Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Tyler White 화이트
(AAA)1B
Age: 35
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'11" / 238
DOB: 10/29/1990
(35 years, 11 months, 17 days)
1B
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 257 |
| PA | 859 |
| HR | 26 |
| AVG | .236 |
| OBP | .315 |
| SLG | .409 |
| wOBA | .313 |
| wRC+ | 98 |
| WAR | 1.1 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2013, Rd: 33, Pick: 1, Ovr: 977 |
| Draft Team: | Houston Astros |
| School: | Western Carolina |
Service Time
2.101MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: The Mets acquired White from the Twins on Tuesday and optioned him to Triple-A Syracuse, Pat Ragazzo of SI.com reports. (5/30/2023)
FG
8/20/18
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 257 |
| PA | 859 |
| HR | 26 |
| AVG | .236 |
| OBP | .315 |
| SLG | .409 |
| wOBA | .313 |
| wRC+ | 98 |
| WAR | 1.1 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2013, Rd: 33, Pick: 1, Ovr: 977 |
| Draft Team: | Houston Astros |
| School: | Western Carolina |
Service Time
2.101MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: The Mets acquired White from the Twins on Tuesday and optioned him to Triple-A Syracuse, Pat Ragazzo of SI.com reports. (5/30/2023)
FG
8/20/18
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
KBO stat lines do not separate stints with different teams before 2019; the team reported is the last team the player played for that season.
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | HOU | R | 22 | 18 | 73 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 2 | 9.6% | 11.0% | .141 | .364 | .344 | .411 | .484 | .410 | 160 | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | R | 22 | 18 | 78 | 1 | 11 | 15 | 0 | 9.0% | 9.0% | .190 | .393 | .365 | .474 | .556 | .485 | 206 | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | A- | 22 | 28 | 127 | 3 | 19 | 25 | 1 | 10.2% | 7.1% | .098 | .287 | .286 | .362 | .384 | .357 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MiLB | 22 | 64 | 278 | 6 | 40 | 52 | 3 | 9.7% | 8.6% | .134 | .335 | .322 | .406 | .456 | .407 | 156 | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | A | 23 | 71 | 290 | 7 | 41 | 41 | 0 | 12.1% | 13.8% | .180 | .337 | .305 | .414 | .485 | .411 | 160 | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | A+ | 23 | 43 | 186 | 8 | 28 | 23 | 0 | 15.1% | 14.5% | .260 | .276 | .267 | .403 | .527 | .405 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MiLB | 23 | 114 | 476 | 15 | 69 | 64 | 0 | 13.2% | 14.1% | .211 | .314 | .290 | .410 | .501 | .409 | 149 | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 24 | 59 | 236 | 7 | 33 | 40 | 1 | 17.8% | 14.8% | .142 | .313 | .284 | .415 | .426 | .390 | 142 | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | 24 | 57 | 259 | 7 | 37 | 59 | 0 | 16.2% | 14.7% | .197 | .412 | .362 | .467 | .559 | .453 | 178 | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MiLB | 24 | 116 | 495 | 14 | 70 | 99 | 1 | 17.0% | 14.7% | .171 | .366 | .325 | .442 | .496 | .423 | 161 | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | AAA | 25 | 44 | 190 | 13 | 28 | 29 | 1 | 8.4% | 15.8% | .259 | .221 | .241 | .305 | .500 | .349 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 25 | 22 | 61 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 14.8% | 16.4% | .235 | .385 | .353 | .443 | .588 | .436 | 159 | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 25 | 86 | 276 | 8 | 24 | 28 | 1 | 8.3% | 23.6% | .161 | .258 | .217 | .286 | .378 | .287 | .290 | 81 | 0.6 | -5.7 | -3.3 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | 26 | 111 | 497 | 25 | 84 | 89 | 7 | 9.5% | 20.3% | .227 | .334 | .300 | .371 | .528 | .386 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 26 | 21 | 46 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6.5% | 15.2% | .071 | .265 | .238 | .304 | .310 | .280 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 26 | 22 | 67 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 6.0% | 23.9% | .246 | .326 | .279 | .328 | .525 | .356 | .342 | 126 | -0.5 | 1.6 | -2.0 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2018 | HOU | AAA | 27 | 70 | 313 | 14 | 55 | 53 | 1 | 14.7% | 12.5% | .235 | .345 | .333 | .444 | .569 | .440 | 166 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | ST | 27 | 24 | 61 | 2 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 14.8% | 21.3% | .213 | .200 | .191 | .328 | .404 | .316 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 27 | 66 | 237 | 12 | 27 | 42 | 0 | 10.1% | 20.7% | .257 | .307 | .276 | .354 | .533 | .377 | .321 | 144 | -1.0 | 11.5 | -4.5 | 1.6 | ||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 27 | 8 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.7% | 38.9% | .077 | .500 | .231 | .444 | .308 | .321 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 28 | 20 | 57 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 10.5% | 19.3% | .180 | .243 | .220 | .316 | .400 | .314 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 28 | 83 | 279 | 3 | 18 | 23 | 0 | 12.9% | 28.0% | .096 | .290 | .208 | .308 | .304 | .274 | .271 | 70 | -1.3 | -12.3 | -5.0 | -0.7 | ||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 28 | 71 | 253 | 3 | 16 | 21 | 0 | 12.6% | 29.2% | .106 | .319 | .225 | .320 | .330 | .288 | .277 | 79 | -1.3 | -8.2 | -3.3 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 28 | 12 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 15.4% | 15.4% | .000 | .056 | .045 | .192 | .045 | .140 | .213 | -20 | 0.0 | -4.1 | -1.7 | -0.5 | ||||
| 2020 | SK | KBO | 29 | 9 | 30 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 20.0% | 3.3% | .182 | .100 | .136 | .367 | .318 | .342 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 29 | 13 | 27 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 18.5% | 11.1% | .143 | .333 | .286 | .444 | .429 | .398 | 147 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | 30 | 105 | 443 | 13 | 54 | 65 | 2 | 18.1% | 16.5% | .184 | .331 | .292 | .424 | .476 | .401 | 144 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 30 | 21 | 31 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3.2% | 45.2% | .138 | .133 | .103 | .129 | .241 | .156 | -12 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | AAA | 31 | 28 | 112 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 1 | 17.9% | 17.0% | .125 | .243 | .227 | .357 | .352 | .327 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | AAA | 31 | 75 | 325 | 13 | 39 | 46 | 4 | 15.4% | 21.2% | .201 | .259 | .230 | .357 | .431 | .354 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 31 | 103 | 437 | 16 | 48 | 58 | 5 | 16.0% | 20.1% | .182 | .255 | .230 | .357 | .412 | .347 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | ST | 31 | 7 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 17.6% | .059 | .143 | .118 | .118 | .176 | .123 | -37 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 32 | 12 | 50 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 14.0% | 20.0% | .023 | .333 | .256 | .360 | .279 | .305 | .298 | 65 | ||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 32 | 16 | 70 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 15.7% | 18.6% | .155 | .302 | .259 | .386 | .414 | .369 | .340 | 105 | ||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 32 | 28 | 120 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 15.0% | 19.2% | .099 | .316 | .257 | .375 | .356 | .342 | .323 | 88 | ||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 32 | 15 | 41 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 14.6% | 24.4% | .147 | .304 | .235 | .366 | .382 | .344 | 107 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 257 | 859 | 26 | 76 | 103 | 1 | 10.1% | 24.2% | .174 | .287 | .236 | .315 | .409 | .313 | .297 | 98 | -2.2 | -4.9 | -14.8 | 1.1 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 8 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.7% | 38.9% | .077 | .500 | .231 | .444 | .308 | .321 | 106 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | HOU | R | 22 | 18 | 73 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 2 | 9.6% | 11.0% | .141 | .364 | .344 | .411 | .484 | .410 | 160 | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | R | 22 | 18 | 78 | 1 | 11 | 15 | 0 | 9.0% | 9.0% | .190 | .393 | .365 | .474 | .556 | .485 | 206 | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | A- | 22 | 28 | 127 | 3 | 19 | 25 | 1 | 10.2% | 7.1% | .098 | .287 | .286 | .362 | .384 | .357 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MiLB | 22 | 64 | 278 | 6 | 40 | 52 | 3 | 9.7% | 8.6% | .134 | .335 | .322 | .406 | .456 | .407 | 156 | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | A | 23 | 71 | 290 | 7 | 41 | 41 | 0 | 12.1% | 13.8% | .180 | .337 | .305 | .414 | .485 | .411 | 160 | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | A+ | 23 | 43 | 186 | 8 | 28 | 23 | 0 | 15.1% | 14.5% | .260 | .276 | .267 | .403 | .527 | .405 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MiLB | 23 | 114 | 476 | 15 | 69 | 64 | 0 | 13.2% | 14.1% | .211 | .314 | .290 | .410 | .501 | .409 | 149 | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 24 | 59 | 236 | 7 | 33 | 40 | 1 | 17.8% | 14.8% | .142 | .313 | .284 | .415 | .426 | .390 | 142 | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | 24 | 57 | 259 | 7 | 37 | 59 | 0 | 16.2% | 14.7% | .197 | .412 | .362 | .467 | .559 | .453 | 178 | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MiLB | 24 | 116 | 495 | 14 | 70 | 99 | 1 | 17.0% | 14.7% | .171 | .366 | .325 | .442 | .496 | .423 | 161 | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | AAA | 25 | 44 | 190 | 13 | 28 | 29 | 1 | 8.4% | 15.8% | .259 | .221 | .241 | .305 | .500 | .349 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 25 | 22 | 61 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 14.8% | 16.4% | .235 | .385 | .353 | .443 | .588 | .436 | 159 | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 25 | 86 | 276 | 8 | 24 | 28 | 1 | 8.3% | 23.6% | .161 | .258 | .217 | .286 | .378 | .287 | .290 | 81 | 0.6 | -5.7 | -3.3 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | 26 | 111 | 497 | 25 | 84 | 89 | 7 | 9.5% | 20.3% | .227 | .334 | .300 | .371 | .528 | .386 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 26 | 21 | 46 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6.5% | 15.2% | .071 | .265 | .238 | .304 | .310 | .280 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 26 | 22 | 67 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 6.0% | 23.9% | .246 | .326 | .279 | .328 | .525 | .356 | .342 | 126 | -0.5 | 1.6 | -2.0 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2018 | HOU | AAA | 27 | 70 | 313 | 14 | 55 | 53 | 1 | 14.7% | 12.5% | .235 | .345 | .333 | .444 | .569 | .440 | 166 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | ST | 27 | 24 | 61 | 2 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 14.8% | 21.3% | .213 | .200 | .191 | .328 | .404 | .316 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 27 | 66 | 237 | 12 | 27 | 42 | 0 | 10.1% | 20.7% | .257 | .307 | .276 | .354 | .533 | .377 | .321 | 144 | -1.0 | 11.5 | -4.5 | 1.6 | ||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 27 | 8 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.7% | 38.9% | .077 | .500 | .231 | .444 | .308 | .321 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 28 | 20 | 57 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 10.5% | 19.3% | .180 | .243 | .220 | .316 | .400 | .314 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 28 | 83 | 279 | 3 | 18 | 23 | 0 | 12.9% | 28.0% | .096 | .290 | .208 | .308 | .304 | .274 | .271 | 70 | -1.3 | -12.3 | -5.0 | -0.7 | ||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 28 | 71 | 253 | 3 | 16 | 21 | 0 | 12.6% | 29.2% | .106 | .319 | .225 | .320 | .330 | .288 | .277 | 79 | -1.3 | -8.2 | -3.3 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 28 | 12 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 15.4% | 15.4% | .000 | .056 | .045 | .192 | .045 | .140 | .213 | -20 | 0.0 | -4.1 | -1.7 | -0.5 | ||||
| 2020 | SK | KBO | 29 | 9 | 30 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 20.0% | 3.3% | .182 | .100 | .136 | .367 | .318 | .342 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 29 | 13 | 27 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 18.5% | 11.1% | .143 | .333 | .286 | .444 | .429 | .398 | 147 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | 30 | 105 | 443 | 13 | 54 | 65 | 2 | 18.1% | 16.5% | .184 | .331 | .292 | .424 | .476 | .401 | 144 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 30 | 21 | 31 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3.2% | 45.2% | .138 | .133 | .103 | .129 | .241 | .156 | -12 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | AAA | 31 | 28 | 112 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 1 | 17.9% | 17.0% | .125 | .243 | .227 | .357 | .352 | .327 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | AAA | 31 | 75 | 325 | 13 | 39 | 46 | 4 | 15.4% | 21.2% | .201 | .259 | .230 | .357 | .431 | .354 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 31 | 103 | 437 | 16 | 48 | 58 | 5 | 16.0% | 20.1% | .182 | .255 | .230 | .357 | .412 | .347 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | ST | 31 | 7 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 17.6% | .059 | .143 | .118 | .118 | .176 | .123 | -37 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 32 | 12 | 50 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 14.0% | 20.0% | .023 | .333 | .256 | .360 | .279 | .305 | .298 | 65 | ||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 32 | 16 | 70 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 15.7% | 18.6% | .155 | .302 | .259 | .386 | .414 | .369 | .340 | 105 | ||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 32 | 28 | 120 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 15.0% | 19.2% | .099 | .316 | .257 | .375 | .356 | .342 | .323 | 88 | ||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 32 | 15 | 41 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 14.6% | 24.4% | .147 | .304 | .235 | .366 | .382 | .344 | 107 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 257 | 859 | 26 | 76 | 103 | 1 | 10.1% | 24.2% | .174 | .287 | .236 | .315 | .409 | .313 | .297 | 98 | -2.2 | -4.9 | -14.8 | 1.1 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 8 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.7% | 38.9% | .077 | .500 | .231 | .444 | .308 | .321 | 106 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | HOU | R | 18 | 64 | 73 | 22 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .344 |
| 2013 | HOU | R | 18 | 63 | 78 | 23 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .365 |
| 2013 | HOU | A- | 28 | 112 | 127 | 32 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 25 | 13 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .286 |
| 2013 | HOU | MiLB | 64 | 239 | 278 | 77 | 57 | 14 | 0 | 6 | 40 | 52 | 27 | 1 | 24 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | .322 |
| 2014 | HOU | A | 71 | 239 | 290 | 73 | 45 | 20 | 1 | 7 | 41 | 41 | 35 | 0 | 40 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | .305 |
| 2014 | HOU | A+ | 43 | 150 | 186 | 40 | 18 | 13 | 1 | 8 | 28 | 23 | 28 | 1 | 27 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .267 |
| 2014 | HOU | MiLB | 114 | 389 | 476 | 113 | 63 | 33 | 2 | 15 | 69 | 64 | 63 | 1 | 67 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | .290 |
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 59 | 190 | 236 | 54 | 41 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 33 | 40 | 42 | 1 | 35 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | .284 |
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | 57 | 213 | 259 | 77 | 50 | 19 | 1 | 7 | 37 | 59 | 42 | 1 | 38 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | .362 |
| 2015 | HOU | MiLB | 116 | 403 | 495 | 131 | 91 | 25 | 1 | 14 | 70 | 99 | 84 | 2 | 73 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 1 | .325 |
| 2016 | HOU | AAA | 44 | 174 | 190 | 42 | 24 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 28 | 29 | 16 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | .241 |
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 22 | 51 | 61 | 18 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .353 |
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 86 | 249 | 276 | 54 | 30 | 16 | 0 | 8 | 24 | 28 | 23 | 1 | 65 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | .217 |
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | 111 | 436 | 497 | 131 | 83 | 22 | 1 | 25 | 84 | 89 | 47 | 0 | 101 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 3 | .300 |
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 21 | 42 | 46 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .238 |
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 22 | 61 | 67 | 17 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .279 |
| 2018 | HOU | AAA | 70 | 255 | 313 | 85 | 53 | 18 | 0 | 14 | 55 | 53 | 46 | 1 | 39 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | .333 |
| 2018 | HOU | ST | 24 | 47 | 61 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .191 |
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 66 | 210 | 237 | 58 | 31 | 12 | 3 | 12 | 27 | 42 | 24 | 0 | 49 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .276 |
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 8 | 13 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .231 |
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 20 | 50 | 57 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .220 |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 83 | 240 | 279 | 50 | 33 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 23 | 36 | 0 | 78 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | .208 |
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 71 | 218 | 253 | 49 | 32 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 21 | 32 | 0 | 74 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | .225 |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 12 | 22 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .045 |
| 2020 | SK | KBO | 9 | 22 | 30 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .136 |
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 13 | 21 | 27 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | 105 | 353 | 443 | 103 | 64 | 26 | 0 | 13 | 54 | 65 | 80 | 0 | 73 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 2 | .292 |
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 21 | 29 | 31 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .103 |
| 2022 | ATL | AAA | 28 | 88 | 112 | 20 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 20 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .227 |
| 2022 | MIL | AAA | 75 | 269 | 325 | 62 | 36 | 11 | 2 | 13 | 39 | 46 | 50 | 0 | 69 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | .230 |
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 103 | 357 | 437 | 82 | 51 | 13 | 2 | 16 | 48 | 58 | 70 | 0 | 88 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | .230 |
| 2022 | MIL | ST | 7 | 17 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .118 |
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 12 | 43 | 50 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .256 |
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 16 | 58 | 70 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .259 |
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 28 | 101 | 120 | 26 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 18 | 1 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .257 |
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 15 | 34 | 41 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .235 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 257 | 760 | 859 | 179 | 102 | 48 | 3 | 26 | 76 | 103 | 87 | 1 | 208 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 2 | .236 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 8 | 13 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .231 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | HOU | R | 18 | 64 | 73 | 22 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .344 |
| 2013 | HOU | R | 18 | 63 | 78 | 23 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .365 |
| 2013 | HOU | A- | 28 | 112 | 127 | 32 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 25 | 13 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .286 |
| 2013 | HOU | MiLB | 64 | 239 | 278 | 77 | 57 | 14 | 0 | 6 | 40 | 52 | 27 | 1 | 24 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | .322 |
| 2014 | HOU | A | 71 | 239 | 290 | 73 | 45 | 20 | 1 | 7 | 41 | 41 | 35 | 0 | 40 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | .305 |
| 2014 | HOU | A+ | 43 | 150 | 186 | 40 | 18 | 13 | 1 | 8 | 28 | 23 | 28 | 1 | 27 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .267 |
| 2014 | HOU | MiLB | 114 | 389 | 476 | 113 | 63 | 33 | 2 | 15 | 69 | 64 | 63 | 1 | 67 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | .290 |
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 59 | 190 | 236 | 54 | 41 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 33 | 40 | 42 | 1 | 35 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | .284 |
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | 57 | 213 | 259 | 77 | 50 | 19 | 1 | 7 | 37 | 59 | 42 | 1 | 38 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | .362 |
| 2015 | HOU | MiLB | 116 | 403 | 495 | 131 | 91 | 25 | 1 | 14 | 70 | 99 | 84 | 2 | 73 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 1 | .325 |
| 2016 | HOU | AAA | 44 | 174 | 190 | 42 | 24 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 28 | 29 | 16 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | .241 |
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 22 | 51 | 61 | 18 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .353 |
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 86 | 249 | 276 | 54 | 30 | 16 | 0 | 8 | 24 | 28 | 23 | 1 | 65 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | .217 |
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | 111 | 436 | 497 | 131 | 83 | 22 | 1 | 25 | 84 | 89 | 47 | 0 | 101 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 3 | .300 |
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 21 | 42 | 46 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .238 |
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 22 | 61 | 67 | 17 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .279 |
| 2018 | HOU | AAA | 70 | 255 | 313 | 85 | 53 | 18 | 0 | 14 | 55 | 53 | 46 | 1 | 39 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | .333 |
| 2018 | HOU | ST | 24 | 47 | 61 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .191 |
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 66 | 210 | 237 | 58 | 31 | 12 | 3 | 12 | 27 | 42 | 24 | 0 | 49 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .276 |
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 8 | 13 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .231 |
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 20 | 50 | 57 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .220 |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 83 | 240 | 279 | 50 | 33 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 23 | 36 | 0 | 78 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | .208 |
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 71 | 218 | 253 | 49 | 32 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 21 | 32 | 0 | 74 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | .225 |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 12 | 22 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .045 |
| 2020 | SK | KBO | 9 | 22 | 30 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .136 |
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 13 | 21 | 27 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | 105 | 353 | 443 | 103 | 64 | 26 | 0 | 13 | 54 | 65 | 80 | 0 | 73 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 2 | .292 |
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 21 | 29 | 31 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .103 |
| 2022 | ATL | AAA | 28 | 88 | 112 | 20 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 20 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .227 |
| 2022 | MIL | AAA | 75 | 269 | 325 | 62 | 36 | 11 | 2 | 13 | 39 | 46 | 50 | 0 | 69 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | .230 |
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 103 | 357 | 437 | 82 | 51 | 13 | 2 | 16 | 48 | 58 | 70 | 0 | 88 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | .230 |
| 2022 | MIL | ST | 7 | 17 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .118 |
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 12 | 43 | 50 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .256 |
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 16 | 58 | 70 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .259 |
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 28 | 101 | 120 | 26 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 18 | 1 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .257 |
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 15 | 34 | 41 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .235 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 257 | 760 | 859 | 179 | 102 | 48 | 3 | 26 | 76 | 103 | 87 | 1 | 208 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 2 | .236 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 8 | 13 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .231 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAveragesKBO
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | HOU | R | 9.6% | 11.0% | 0.88 | .344 | .411 | .484 | .895 | .141 | 4.4 | .364 | 0.4 | 13 | 4.8 | .410 | 160 | |||||||
| 2013 | HOU | R | 9.0% | 9.0% | 1.00 | .365 | .474 | .556 | 1.030 | .190 | 2.7 | .393 | -0.9 | 18 | 9.1 | .485 | 206 | |||||||
| 2013 | HOU | A- | 10.2% | 7.1% | 1.44 | .286 | .362 | .384 | .746 | .098 | 3.6 | .287 | 0.1 | 17 | 4.0 | .357 | 122 | |||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MiLB | 9.7% | 8.6% | 1.13 | .322 | .406 | .456 | .863 | .134 | 3.1 | .335 | -0.4 | 49 | 17.9 | .407 | 156 | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | A | 12.1% | 13.8% | 0.88 | .305 | .414 | .485 | .899 | .180 | 2.6 | .337 | -0.5 | 54 | 20.0 | .411 | 160 | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | A+ | 15.1% | 14.5% | 1.04 | .267 | .403 | .527 | .930 | .260 | 2.9 | .276 | 0.0 | 35 | 10.5 | .405 | 131 | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MiLB | 13.2% | 14.1% | 0.94 | .290 | .410 | .501 | .911 | .211 | 2.8 | .314 | -0.5 | 89 | 30.5 | .409 | 149 | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 17.8% | 14.8% | 1.20 | .284 | .415 | .426 | .842 | .142 | 2.5 | .313 | -0.1 | 39 | 11.4 | .390 | 142 | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | 16.2% | 14.7% | 1.11 | .362 | .467 | .559 | 1.026 | .197 | 2.4 | .412 | -0.6 | 57 | 25.0 | .453 | 178 | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MiLB | 17.0% | 14.7% | 1.15 | .325 | .442 | .496 | .939 | .171 | 2.2 | .366 | -0.7 | 96 | 36.4 | .423 | 161 | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | AAA | 8.4% | 15.8% | 0.53 | .241 | .305 | .500 | .805 | .259 | 3.6 | .221 | -0.3 | 26 | 2.2 | .349 | 111 | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 14.8% | 16.4% | 0.90 | .353 | .443 | .588 | 1.031 | .235 | 1.1 | .385 | 0.0 | 14 | 5.4 | .436 | 159 | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 8.3% | 23.6% | 0.35 | .217 | .286 | .378 | .664 | .161 | 2.1 | .258 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 25 | -7.0 | .287 | 81 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.2% | 21.1% | 0.39 | .255 | .322 | .417 | .739 | .162 | 4.9 | .300 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | 9.5% | 20.3% | 0.47 | .300 | .371 | .528 | .898 | .227 | 4.3 | .334 | -0.2 | 85 | 19.8 | .386 | 131 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 6.5% | 15.2% | 0.43 | .238 | .304 | .310 | .614 | .071 | 1.6 | .265 | 0.0 | 4 | -2.1 | .280 | 64 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 6.0% | 23.9% | 0.25 | .279 | .328 | .525 | .853 | .246 | 1.8 | .326 | 0.1 | 0.4 | -0.1 | -0.5 | 10 | 2.0 | .356 | 126 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.5% | 21.6% | 0.39 | .255 | .324 | .426 | .750 | .171 | 5.0 | .300 | .321 | |||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AAA | 14.7% | 12.5% | 1.18 | .333 | .444 | .569 | 1.013 | .235 | 2.3 | .345 | -0.3 | 68 | 27.0 | .440 | 166 | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | ST | 14.8% | 21.3% | 0.69 | .191 | .328 | .404 | .732 | .213 | 2.6 | .200 | 0.0 | 7 | -0.9 | .316 | 87 | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 10.1% | 20.7% | 0.49 | .276 | .354 | .533 | .888 | .257 | 3.4 | .307 | -0.4 | 1.0 | -0.5 | -0.5 | 40 | 12.0 | .377 | 144 | ||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 16.7% | 38.9% | 0.43 | .231 | .444 | .308 | .752 | .077 | 0.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.1 | .321 | 106 | |||||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 10.5% | 19.3% | 0.55 | .220 | .316 | .400 | .716 | .180 | 1.6 | .243 | 0.0 | 7 | -1.0 | .314 | 86 | |||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 12.9% | 28.0% | 0.46 | .208 | .308 | .304 | .612 | .096 | 0.6 | .290 | -1.1 | 0.0 | -1.2 | -0.2 | 24 | -11.1 | .274 | 70 | ||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 12.6% | 29.2% | 0.43 | .225 | .320 | .330 | .650 | .106 | 0.6 | .319 | -1.0 | -0.1 | -1.2 | -0.1 | 25 | -7.1 | .288 | 79 | ||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 15.4% | 15.4% | 1.00 | .045 | .192 | .045 | .238 | .000 | 2.0 | .056 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -1 | -4.1 | .140 | -20 | |||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | SK | KBO | 20.0% | 3.3% | 6.00 | .136 | .367 | .318 | .685 | .182 | 1.1 | .100 | 0.0 | 4 | -0.1 | .342 | 95 | |||||||
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 18.5% | 11.1% | 1.67 | .286 | .444 | .429 | .873 | .143 | 1.8 | .333 | 0.0 | 5 | 1.6 | .398 | 147 | |||||||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | 18.1% | 16.5% | 1.10 | .292 | .424 | .476 | .900 | .184 | 1.8 | .331 | -1.2 | 83 | 26.4 | .401 | 144 | |||||||
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 3.2% | 45.2% | 0.07 | .103 | .129 | .241 | .370 | .138 | 1.6 | .133 | 0.0 | -1 | -4.7 | .156 | -12 | |||||||
| 2022 | ATL | AAA | 17.9% | 17.0% | 1.05 | .227 | .357 | .352 | .709 | .125 | 2.4 | .243 | -0.1 | 14 | -0.7 | .327 | 98 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIL | AAA | 15.4% | 21.2% | 0.72 | .230 | .357 | .431 | .788 | .201 | 4.6 | .259 | -0.3 | 48 | 5.1 | .354 | 115 | |||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 16.0% | 20.1% | 0.80 | .230 | .357 | .412 | .769 | .182 | 3.9 | .255 | -0.4 | 62 | 4.4 | .347 | 111 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIL | ST | 0.0% | 17.6% | 0.00 | .118 | .118 | .176 | .294 | .059 | 2.6 | .143 | 0.0 | -1 | -3.2 | .123 | -37 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 14.0% | 20.0% | 0.70 | .256 | .360 | .279 | .639 | .023 | 0.9 | .333 | -0.1 | 5 | -2.3 | .305 | 65 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 15.7% | 18.6% | 0.85 | .259 | .386 | .414 | .800 | .155 | 1.6 | .302 | -0.1 | 11 | 0.8 | .369 | 105 | |||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 15.0% | 19.2% | 0.78 | .257 | .375 | .356 | .731 | .099 | 1.3 | .316 | -0.2 | 15 | -1.4 | .342 | 88 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 14.6% | 24.4% | 0.60 | .235 | .366 | .382 | .748 | .147 | 1.0 | .304 | -0.1 | 6 | 0.3 | .344 | 107 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10.1% | 24.2% | 0.42 | .236 | .315 | .409 | .725 | .174 | 1.9 | .287 | -1.5 | 1.5 | -1.1 | -1.1 | 99 | -4.2 | .313 | 98 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 16.7% | 38.9% | 0.43 | .231 | .444 | .308 | .752 | .077 | 0.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.1 | .321 | 106 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | HOU | R | 9.6% | 11.0% | 0.88 | .344 | .411 | .484 | .895 | .141 | 4.4 | .364 | 0.4 | 13 | 4.8 | .410 | 160 | |||||||
| 2013 | HOU | R | 9.0% | 9.0% | 1.00 | .365 | .474 | .556 | 1.030 | .190 | 2.7 | .393 | -0.9 | 18 | 9.1 | .485 | 206 | |||||||
| 2013 | HOU | A- | 10.2% | 7.1% | 1.44 | .286 | .362 | .384 | .746 | .098 | 3.6 | .287 | 0.1 | 17 | 4.0 | .357 | 122 | |||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MiLB | 9.7% | 8.6% | 1.13 | .322 | .406 | .456 | .863 | .134 | 3.1 | .335 | -0.4 | 49 | 17.9 | .407 | 156 | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | A | 12.1% | 13.8% | 0.88 | .305 | .414 | .485 | .899 | .180 | 2.6 | .337 | -0.5 | 54 | 20.0 | .411 | 160 | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | A+ | 15.1% | 14.5% | 1.04 | .267 | .403 | .527 | .930 | .260 | 2.9 | .276 | 0.0 | 35 | 10.5 | .405 | 131 | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MiLB | 13.2% | 14.1% | 0.94 | .290 | .410 | .501 | .911 | .211 | 2.8 | .314 | -0.5 | 89 | 30.5 | .409 | 149 | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 17.8% | 14.8% | 1.20 | .284 | .415 | .426 | .842 | .142 | 2.5 | .313 | -0.1 | 39 | 11.4 | .390 | 142 | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | 16.2% | 14.7% | 1.11 | .362 | .467 | .559 | 1.026 | .197 | 2.4 | .412 | -0.6 | 57 | 25.0 | .453 | 178 | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MiLB | 17.0% | 14.7% | 1.15 | .325 | .442 | .496 | .939 | .171 | 2.2 | .366 | -0.7 | 96 | 36.4 | .423 | 161 | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | AAA | 8.4% | 15.8% | 0.53 | .241 | .305 | .500 | .805 | .259 | 3.6 | .221 | -0.3 | 26 | 2.2 | .349 | 111 | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 14.8% | 16.4% | 0.90 | .353 | .443 | .588 | 1.031 | .235 | 1.1 | .385 | 0.0 | 14 | 5.4 | .436 | 159 | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 8.3% | 23.6% | 0.35 | .217 | .286 | .378 | .664 | .161 | 2.1 | .258 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 25 | -7.0 | .287 | 81 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.2% | 21.1% | 0.39 | .255 | .322 | .417 | .739 | .162 | 4.9 | .300 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | 9.5% | 20.3% | 0.47 | .300 | .371 | .528 | .898 | .227 | 4.3 | .334 | -0.2 | 85 | 19.8 | .386 | 131 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 6.5% | 15.2% | 0.43 | .238 | .304 | .310 | .614 | .071 | 1.6 | .265 | 0.0 | 4 | -2.1 | .280 | 64 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 6.0% | 23.9% | 0.25 | .279 | .328 | .525 | .853 | .246 | 1.8 | .326 | 0.1 | 0.4 | -0.1 | -0.5 | 10 | 2.0 | .356 | 126 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.5% | 21.6% | 0.39 | .255 | .324 | .426 | .750 | .171 | 5.0 | .300 | .321 | |||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AAA | 14.7% | 12.5% | 1.18 | .333 | .444 | .569 | 1.013 | .235 | 2.3 | .345 | -0.3 | 68 | 27.0 | .440 | 166 | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | ST | 14.8% | 21.3% | 0.69 | .191 | .328 | .404 | .732 | .213 | 2.6 | .200 | 0.0 | 7 | -0.9 | .316 | 87 | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 10.1% | 20.7% | 0.49 | .276 | .354 | .533 | .888 | .257 | 3.4 | .307 | -0.4 | 1.0 | -0.5 | -0.5 | 40 | 12.0 | .377 | 144 | ||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 16.7% | 38.9% | 0.43 | .231 | .444 | .308 | .752 | .077 | 0.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.1 | .321 | 106 | |||||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 10.5% | 19.3% | 0.55 | .220 | .316 | .400 | .716 | .180 | 1.6 | .243 | 0.0 | 7 | -1.0 | .314 | 86 | |||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 12.9% | 28.0% | 0.46 | .208 | .308 | .304 | .612 | .096 | 0.6 | .290 | -1.1 | 0.0 | -1.2 | -0.2 | 24 | -11.1 | .274 | 70 | ||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 12.6% | 29.2% | 0.43 | .225 | .320 | .330 | .650 | .106 | 0.6 | .319 | -1.0 | -0.1 | -1.2 | -0.1 | 25 | -7.1 | .288 | 79 | ||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 15.4% | 15.4% | 1.00 | .045 | .192 | .045 | .238 | .000 | 2.0 | .056 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -1 | -4.1 | .140 | -20 | |||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | SK | KBO | 20.0% | 3.3% | 6.00 | .136 | .367 | .318 | .685 | .182 | 1.1 | .100 | 0.0 | 4 | -0.1 | .342 | 95 | |||||||
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 18.5% | 11.1% | 1.67 | .286 | .444 | .429 | .873 | .143 | 1.8 | .333 | 0.0 | 5 | 1.6 | .398 | 147 | |||||||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | 18.1% | 16.5% | 1.10 | .292 | .424 | .476 | .900 | .184 | 1.8 | .331 | -1.2 | 83 | 26.4 | .401 | 144 | |||||||
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 3.2% | 45.2% | 0.07 | .103 | .129 | .241 | .370 | .138 | 1.6 | .133 | 0.0 | -1 | -4.7 | .156 | -12 | |||||||
| 2022 | ATL | AAA | 17.9% | 17.0% | 1.05 | .227 | .357 | .352 | .709 | .125 | 2.4 | .243 | -0.1 | 14 | -0.7 | .327 | 98 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIL | AAA | 15.4% | 21.2% | 0.72 | .230 | .357 | .431 | .788 | .201 | 4.6 | .259 | -0.3 | 48 | 5.1 | .354 | 115 | |||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 16.0% | 20.1% | 0.80 | .230 | .357 | .412 | .769 | .182 | 3.9 | .255 | -0.4 | 62 | 4.4 | .347 | 111 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIL | ST | 0.0% | 17.6% | 0.00 | .118 | .118 | .176 | .294 | .059 | 2.6 | .143 | 0.0 | -1 | -3.2 | .123 | -37 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 14.0% | 20.0% | 0.70 | .256 | .360 | .279 | .639 | .023 | 0.9 | .333 | -0.1 | 5 | -2.3 | .305 | 65 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 15.7% | 18.6% | 0.85 | .259 | .386 | .414 | .800 | .155 | 1.6 | .302 | -0.1 | 11 | 0.8 | .369 | 105 | |||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 15.0% | 19.2% | 0.78 | .257 | .375 | .356 | .731 | .099 | 1.3 | .316 | -0.2 | 15 | -1.4 | .342 | 88 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 14.6% | 24.4% | 0.60 | .235 | .366 | .382 | .748 | .147 | 1.0 | .304 | -0.1 | 6 | 0.3 | .344 | 107 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10.1% | 24.2% | 0.42 | .236 | .315 | .409 | .725 | .174 | 1.9 | .287 | -1.5 | 1.5 | -1.1 | -1.1 | 99 | -4.2 | .313 | 98 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 16.7% | 38.9% | 0.43 | .231 | .444 | .308 | .752 | .077 | 0.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.1 | .321 | 106 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 186 | 88.1 | 110.4 | 15.0 | 13 | 7.0% | 58 | 31.2% | .217 | .221 | .378 | .375 | .287 | .290 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 46 | 88.9 | 105.8 | 20.8 | 6 | 13.0% | 15 | 32.6% | .279 | .253 | .525 | .516 | .356 | .342 | |||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 162 | 89.0 | 108.2 | 17.0 | 15 | 9.3% | 59 | 36.4% | .276 | .240 | .533 | .409 | .377 | .321 | |||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 165 | 86.0 | 111.4 | 12.4 | 6 | 3.6% | 49 | 29.7% | .208 | .198 | .304 | .299 | .274 | .271 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 147 | 86.1 | 111.4 | 12.9 | 6 | 4.1% | 45 | 30.6% | .225 | .205 | .330 | .311 | .288 | .277 | |||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 18 | 85.0 | 103.4 | 8.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 22.2% | .045 | .120 | .045 | .179 | .140 | .213 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 33 | 85.1 | 108.8 | 22.5 | 2 | 6.1% | 8 | 24.2% | .256 | .216 | .279 | .357 | .305 | .298 | |||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 45 | 90.8 | 108.8 | 15.5 | 3 | 6.7% | 21 | 46.7% | .259 | .245 | .414 | .381 | .369 | .340 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 559 | 87.8 | 111.4 | 15.3 | 40 | 7.2% | 181 | 32.4% | .236 | .221 | .409 | .372 | .313 | .297 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 186 | 88.1 | 110.4 | 15.0 | 13 | 7.0% | 58 | 31.2% | .217 | .221 | .378 | .375 | .287 | .290 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 46 | 88.9 | 105.8 | 20.8 | 6 | 13.0% | 15 | 32.6% | .279 | .253 | .525 | .516 | .356 | .342 | |||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 162 | 89.0 | 108.2 | 17.0 | 15 | 9.3% | 59 | 36.4% | .276 | .240 | .533 | .409 | .377 | .321 | |||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 165 | 86.0 | 111.4 | 12.4 | 6 | 3.6% | 49 | 29.7% | .208 | .198 | .304 | .299 | .274 | .271 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 147 | 86.1 | 111.4 | 12.9 | 6 | 4.1% | 45 | 30.6% | .225 | .205 | .330 | .311 | .288 | .277 | |||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 18 | 85.0 | 103.4 | 8.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 22.2% | .045 | .120 | .045 | .179 | .140 | .213 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 33 | 85.1 | 108.8 | 22.5 | 2 | 6.1% | 8 | 24.2% | .256 | .216 | .279 | .357 | .305 | .298 | |||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 45 | 90.8 | 108.8 | 15.5 | 3 | 6.7% | 21 | 46.7% | .259 | .245 | .414 | .381 | .369 | .340 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 559 | 87.8 | 111.4 | 15.3 | 40 | 7.2% | 181 | 32.4% | .236 | .221 | .409 | .372 | .313 | .297 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | HOU | R | 0.68 | 35.1% | 26.3% | 38.6% | 27.3% | 9.1% | 42.1% | 17.5% | 40.4% | |||||||
| 2013 | HOU | R | 0.66 | 15.8% | 33.3% | 50.9% | 17.2% | 3.4% | 52.6% | 15.8% | 31.6% | |||||||
| 2013 | HOU | A- | 0.82 | 26.8% | 33.0% | 40.2% | 25.6% | 7.7% | 51.9% | 21.2% | 26.9% | |||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MiLB | 0.73 | 26.1% | 31.3% | 42.7% | 23.3% | 6.7% | 49.5% | 18.8% | 31.7% | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | A | 1.04 | 22.7% | 39.4% | 37.9% | 16.0% | 9.3% | 42.9% | 26.6% | 30.5% | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | A+ | 0.81 | 13.0% | 39.0% | 48.0% | 13.6% | 13.6% | 38.7% | 26.6% | 34.7% | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MiLB | 0.94 | 19.0% | 39.3% | 41.7% | 14.9% | 11.2% | 41.3% | 26.6% | 32.1% | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 1.00 | 22.6% | 38.7% | 38.7% | 23.3% | 11.7% | 43.9% | 26.8% | 29.3% | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | 1.20 | 25.4% | 40.7% | 33.9% | 15.0% | 11.7% | 45.2% | 21.5% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MiLB | 1.10 | 24.1% | 39.8% | 36.1% | 19.2% | 11.7% | 44.6% | 24.0% | 31.4% | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | AAA | 0.69 | 16.9% | 33.8% | 49.3% | 12.9% | 18.6% | 44.4% | 29.2% | 26.4% | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 0.74 | 19.5% | 34.1% | 46.3% | 15.8% | 15.8% | 35.7% | 40.5% | 23.8% | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 1.10 | 17.7% | 43.0% | 39.2% | 15.1% | 11.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 39.8% | 33.9% | 26.3% | 19.4% | 49.5% | 31.2% | ||
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | 0.92 | 24.1% | 36.3% | 39.6% | 16.5% | 18.8% | 43.3% | 25.9% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 1.33 | 20.0% | 45.7% | 34.3% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 42.9% | 34.3% | 22.9% | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 0.50 | 21.7% | 26.1% | 52.2% | 8.3% | 12.5% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 30.4% | 41.3% | 28.3% | 15.2% | 41.3% | 43.5% | ||
| 2018 | HOU | AAA | 0.66 | 22.1% | 30.9% | 47.0% | 17.6% | 13.7% | 38.0% | 31.2% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | ST | 0.67 | 2.8% | 38.9% | 58.3% | 9.5% | 9.5% | 37.8% | 35.1% | 27.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 0.91 | 18.5% | 38.9% | 42.6% | 14.5% | 17.4% | 7.9% | 0.0% | 42.0% | 37.7% | 20.4% | 21.0% | 46.3% | 32.7% | ||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | ||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 1.00 | 24.3% | 37.8% | 37.8% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 33.3% | 30.8% | 35.9% | |||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.19 | 24.2% | 41.2% | 34.5% | 7.0% | 5.3% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 39.4% | 36.4% | 24.2% | 13.9% | 50.9% | 35.2% | ||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 1.12 | 26.5% | 38.8% | 34.7% | 3.9% | 5.9% | 3.5% | 0.0% | 37.4% | 36.7% | 25.9% | 12.9% | 51.0% | 36.1% | ||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 1.83 | 5.6% | 61.1% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 27.8% | ||
| 2020 | SK | KBO | 0.54 | 4.8% | 33.3% | 61.9% | 7.7% | 7.7% | 29.4% | 35.3% | 35.3% | 29.4% | 52.9% | 17.6% | ||||
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 2.25 | 27.8% | 50.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 11.1% | 44.4% | |||||||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | 0.96 | 22.3% | 37.9% | 39.7% | 17.9% | 11.6% | 42.8% | 26.0% | 31.2% | |||||||
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 0.71 | 20.0% | 33.3% | 46.7% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 31.3% | 50.0% | 18.8% | |||||||
| 2022 | ATL | AAA | 0.85 | 31.5% | 31.5% | 37.0% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 41.1% | 27.4% | 31.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | MIL | AAA | 0.69 | 21.1% | 32.2% | 46.7% | 21.5% | 14.0% | 46.3% | 20.4% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 0.73 | 23.9% | 32.0% | 44.1% | 21.7% | 13.3% | 44.9% | 22.3% | 32.8% | |||||||
| 2022 | MIL | ST | 1.00 | 7.7% | 46.2% | 46.2% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 7.1% | 42.9% | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 0.73 | 21.2% | 33.3% | 45.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 15.2% | 39.4% | |||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 1.06 | 22.2% | 40.0% | 37.8% | 23.5% | 11.8% | 37.8% | 24.4% | 37.8% | |||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 0.91 | 21.8% | 37.2% | 41.0% | 28.1% | 6.3% | 41.0% | 20.5% | 38.5% | |||||||
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 45.8% | 12.5% | 41.7% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.00 | 20.2% | 39.9% | 39.9% | 12.1% | 11.7% | 5.8% | 0.0% | 39.5% | 36.3% | 24.2% | 17.9% | 48.3% | 33.8% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | HOU | R | 0.68 | 35.1% | 26.3% | 38.6% | 27.3% | 9.1% | 42.1% | 17.5% | 40.4% | |||||||
| 2013 | HOU | R | 0.66 | 15.8% | 33.3% | 50.9% | 17.2% | 3.4% | 52.6% | 15.8% | 31.6% | |||||||
| 2013 | HOU | A- | 0.82 | 26.8% | 33.0% | 40.2% | 25.6% | 7.7% | 51.9% | 21.2% | 26.9% | |||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MiLB | 0.73 | 26.1% | 31.3% | 42.7% | 23.3% | 6.7% | 49.5% | 18.8% | 31.7% | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | A | 1.04 | 22.7% | 39.4% | 37.9% | 16.0% | 9.3% | 42.9% | 26.6% | 30.5% | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | A+ | 0.81 | 13.0% | 39.0% | 48.0% | 13.6% | 13.6% | 38.7% | 26.6% | 34.7% | |||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MiLB | 0.94 | 19.0% | 39.3% | 41.7% | 14.9% | 11.2% | 41.3% | 26.6% | 32.1% | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 1.00 | 22.6% | 38.7% | 38.7% | 23.3% | 11.7% | 43.9% | 26.8% | 29.3% | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | 1.20 | 25.4% | 40.7% | 33.9% | 15.0% | 11.7% | 45.2% | 21.5% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MiLB | 1.10 | 24.1% | 39.8% | 36.1% | 19.2% | 11.7% | 44.6% | 24.0% | 31.4% | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | AAA | 0.69 | 16.9% | 33.8% | 49.3% | 12.9% | 18.6% | 44.4% | 29.2% | 26.4% | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 0.74 | 19.5% | 34.1% | 46.3% | 15.8% | 15.8% | 35.7% | 40.5% | 23.8% | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 1.10 | 17.7% | 43.0% | 39.2% | 15.1% | 11.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 39.8% | 33.9% | 26.3% | 19.4% | 49.5% | 31.2% | ||
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | 0.92 | 24.1% | 36.3% | 39.6% | 16.5% | 18.8% | 43.3% | 25.9% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 1.33 | 20.0% | 45.7% | 34.3% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 42.9% | 34.3% | 22.9% | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 0.50 | 21.7% | 26.1% | 52.2% | 8.3% | 12.5% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 30.4% | 41.3% | 28.3% | 15.2% | 41.3% | 43.5% | ||
| 2018 | HOU | AAA | 0.66 | 22.1% | 30.9% | 47.0% | 17.6% | 13.7% | 38.0% | 31.2% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | ST | 0.67 | 2.8% | 38.9% | 58.3% | 9.5% | 9.5% | 37.8% | 35.1% | 27.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 0.91 | 18.5% | 38.9% | 42.6% | 14.5% | 17.4% | 7.9% | 0.0% | 42.0% | 37.7% | 20.4% | 21.0% | 46.3% | 32.7% | ||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | ||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 1.00 | 24.3% | 37.8% | 37.8% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 33.3% | 30.8% | 35.9% | |||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.19 | 24.2% | 41.2% | 34.5% | 7.0% | 5.3% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 39.4% | 36.4% | 24.2% | 13.9% | 50.9% | 35.2% | ||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 1.12 | 26.5% | 38.8% | 34.7% | 3.9% | 5.9% | 3.5% | 0.0% | 37.4% | 36.7% | 25.9% | 12.9% | 51.0% | 36.1% | ||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 1.83 | 5.6% | 61.1% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 27.8% | ||
| 2020 | SK | KBO | 0.54 | 4.8% | 33.3% | 61.9% | 7.7% | 7.7% | 29.4% | 35.3% | 35.3% | 29.4% | 52.9% | 17.6% | ||||
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 2.25 | 27.8% | 50.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 11.1% | 44.4% | |||||||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | 0.96 | 22.3% | 37.9% | 39.7% | 17.9% | 11.6% | 42.8% | 26.0% | 31.2% | |||||||
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 0.71 | 20.0% | 33.3% | 46.7% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 31.3% | 50.0% | 18.8% | |||||||
| 2022 | ATL | AAA | 0.85 | 31.5% | 31.5% | 37.0% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 41.1% | 27.4% | 31.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | MIL | AAA | 0.69 | 21.1% | 32.2% | 46.7% | 21.5% | 14.0% | 46.3% | 20.4% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 0.73 | 23.9% | 32.0% | 44.1% | 21.7% | 13.3% | 44.9% | 22.3% | 32.8% | |||||||
| 2022 | MIL | ST | 1.00 | 7.7% | 46.2% | 46.2% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 7.1% | 42.9% | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 0.73 | 21.2% | 33.3% | 45.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 15.2% | 39.4% | |||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 1.06 | 22.2% | 40.0% | 37.8% | 23.5% | 11.8% | 37.8% | 24.4% | 37.8% | |||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 0.91 | 21.8% | 37.2% | 41.0% | 28.1% | 6.3% | 41.0% | 20.5% | 38.5% | |||||||
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 45.8% | 12.5% | 41.7% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.00 | 20.2% | 39.9% | 39.9% | 12.1% | 11.7% | 5.8% | 0.0% | 39.5% | 36.3% | 24.2% | 17.9% | 48.3% | 33.8% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | HOU | R | 15 | 22 | 20 | 6 | 40 | 82 | 122 | |||
| 2013 | HOU | R | 19 | 29 | 9 | 5 | 44 | 79 | 123 | |||
| 2013 | HOU | A- | 32 | 39 | 26 | 10 | 65 | 137 | 202 | |||
| 2013 | HOU | MiLB | 66 | 90 | 55 | 21 | 149 | 298 | 447 | |||
| 2014 | HOU | A | 78 | 75 | 45 | 12 | 250 | 435 | 685 | |||
| 2014 | HOU | A+ | 48 | 59 | 16 | 8 | 167 | 253 | 420 | |||
| 2014 | HOU | MiLB | 126 | 134 | 61 | 20 | 417 | 688 | 1105 | |||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 60 | 60 | 35 | 14 | 428 | 543 | 971 | |||
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | 72 | 60 | 45 | 9 | 485 | 659 | 1144 | |||
| 2015 | HOU | MiLB | 132 | 120 | 80 | 23 | 913 | 1202 | 2115 | |||
| 2016 | HOU | AAA | 48 | 70 | 24 | 9 | 303 | 481 | 784 | |||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 14 | 19 | 8 | 3 | 47 | 83 | 130 | |||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 80 | 73 | 33 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 434 | 742 | 1176 |
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | 122 | 133 | 81 | 22 | 850 | 1300 | 2150 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 16 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 17 | 58 | 75 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 12 | 24 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 94 | 176 | 270 |
| 2018 | HOU | AAA | 67 | 102 | 48 | 18 | 595 | 762 | 1357 | |||
| 2018 | HOU | ST | 14 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 46 | 88 | 134 | |||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 63 | 69 | 30 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 408 | 641 | 1049 |
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 39 | 65 |
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 14 | 14 | 9 | 2 | 31 | 80 | 111 | |||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 68 | 57 | 40 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 479 | 770 | 1249 |
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 57 | 51 | 39 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 428 | 694 | 1122 |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 11 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 76 | 127 |
| 2020 | SK | KBO | 7 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 60 | 83 | 143 | |||
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 24 | 31 | 55 | |||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | 107 | 112 | 63 | 20 | 865 | 1130 | 1995 | |||
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 5 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 46 | 88 | 134 | |||
| 2022 | ATL | AAA | 23 | 27 | 23 | 6 | 181 | 294 | 475 | |||
| 2022 | MIL | AAA | 64 | 93 | 42 | 20 | 578 | 866 | 1444 | |||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 87 | 120 | 65 | 26 | 759 | 1160 | 1919 | |||
| 2022 | MIL | ST | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 23 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 11 | 15 | 7 | 5 | 82 | 138 | 220 | |||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 18 | 17 | 10 | 4 | 120 | 184 | 304 | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 29 | 32 | 17 | 9 | 202 | 322 | 524 | |||
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 8 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 65 | 90 | 155 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 223 | 223 | 113 | 27 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1415 | 2329 | 3744 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 39 | 65 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | HOU | R | 15 | 22 | 20 | 6 | 40 | 82 | 122 | |||
| 2013 | HOU | R | 19 | 29 | 9 | 5 | 44 | 79 | 123 | |||
| 2013 | HOU | A- | 32 | 39 | 26 | 10 | 65 | 137 | 202 | |||
| 2013 | HOU | MiLB | 66 | 90 | 55 | 21 | 149 | 298 | 447 | |||
| 2014 | HOU | A | 78 | 75 | 45 | 12 | 250 | 435 | 685 | |||
| 2014 | HOU | A+ | 48 | 59 | 16 | 8 | 167 | 253 | 420 | |||
| 2014 | HOU | MiLB | 126 | 134 | 61 | 20 | 417 | 688 | 1105 | |||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 60 | 60 | 35 | 14 | 428 | 543 | 971 | |||
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | 72 | 60 | 45 | 9 | 485 | 659 | 1144 | |||
| 2015 | HOU | MiLB | 132 | 120 | 80 | 23 | 913 | 1202 | 2115 | |||
| 2016 | HOU | AAA | 48 | 70 | 24 | 9 | 303 | 481 | 784 | |||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 14 | 19 | 8 | 3 | 47 | 83 | 130 | |||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 80 | 73 | 33 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 434 | 742 | 1176 |
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | 122 | 133 | 81 | 22 | 850 | 1300 | 2150 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 16 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 17 | 58 | 75 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 12 | 24 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 94 | 176 | 270 |
| 2018 | HOU | AAA | 67 | 102 | 48 | 18 | 595 | 762 | 1357 | |||
| 2018 | HOU | ST | 14 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 46 | 88 | 134 | |||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 63 | 69 | 30 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 408 | 641 | 1049 |
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 39 | 65 |
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 14 | 14 | 9 | 2 | 31 | 80 | 111 | |||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 68 | 57 | 40 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 479 | 770 | 1249 |
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 57 | 51 | 39 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 428 | 694 | 1122 |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 11 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 76 | 127 |
| 2020 | SK | KBO | 7 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 60 | 83 | 143 | |||
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 24 | 31 | 55 | |||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | 107 | 112 | 63 | 20 | 865 | 1130 | 1995 | |||
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 5 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 46 | 88 | 134 | |||
| 2022 | ATL | AAA | 23 | 27 | 23 | 6 | 181 | 294 | 475 | |||
| 2022 | MIL | AAA | 64 | 93 | 42 | 20 | 578 | 866 | 1444 | |||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 87 | 120 | 65 | 26 | 759 | 1160 | 1919 | |||
| 2022 | MIL | ST | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 23 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 11 | 15 | 7 | 5 | 82 | 138 | 220 | |||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 18 | 17 | 10 | 4 | 120 | 184 | 304 | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 29 | 32 | 17 | 9 | 202 | 322 | 524 | |||
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 8 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 65 | 90 | 155 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 223 | 223 | 113 | 27 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1415 | 2329 | 3744 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 39 | 65 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | -1.19 | -5.45 | 4.25 | -8.81 | -0.92 | 1.01 | 1.40 | 14 | -0.05 | -1.13 |
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | -0.14 | -0.76 | 0.63 | 2.04 | 0.24 | 0.62 | 0.76 | 4 | 0.17 | -0.39 |
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 2.15 | -3.64 | 5.79 | 21.05 | 2.22 | 1.02 | 2.82 | 6 | 1.39 | 0.72 |
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | -0.21 | -0.39 | 0.17 | -1.57 | -0.14 | 1.20 | 1.90 | 3 | -0.05 | -0.13 |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.57 | -4.65 | 3.08 | -17.39 | -1.66 | 0.88 | 0.94 | 12 | -1.42 | -0.38 |
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | -1.41 | -4.35 | 2.94 | -14.54 | -1.34 | 0.89 | 1.19 | 7 | -1.09 | -0.49 |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | -0.16 | -0.30 | 0.14 | -2.85 | -0.32 | 0.72 | 0.59 | 5 | -0.33 | 0.10 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.76 | -14.50 | 13.75 | -3.11 | -0.12 | 0.94 | 1.41 | 36 | 0.09 | -0.89 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.21 | -0.39 | 0.17 | -1.57 | -0.14 | 1.20 | 1.90 | 3 | -0.05 | -0.13 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | -1.19 | -5.45 | 4.25 | -8.81 | -0.92 | 1.01 | 1.40 | 14 | -0.05 | -1.13 |
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | -0.14 | -0.76 | 0.63 | 2.04 | 0.24 | 0.62 | 0.76 | 4 | 0.17 | -0.39 |
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 2.15 | -3.64 | 5.79 | 21.05 | 2.22 | 1.02 | 2.82 | 6 | 1.39 | 0.72 |
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | -0.21 | -0.39 | 0.17 | -1.57 | -0.14 | 1.20 | 1.90 | 3 | -0.05 | -0.13 |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.57 | -4.65 | 3.08 | -17.39 | -1.66 | 0.88 | 0.94 | 12 | -1.42 | -0.38 |
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | -1.41 | -4.35 | 2.94 | -14.54 | -1.34 | 0.89 | 1.19 | 7 | -1.09 | -0.49 |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | -0.16 | -0.30 | 0.14 | -2.85 | -0.32 | 0.72 | 0.59 | 5 | -0.33 | 0.10 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.76 | -14.50 | 13.75 | -3.11 | -0.12 | 0.94 | 1.41 | 36 | 0.09 | -0.89 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.21 | -0.39 | 0.17 | -1.57 | -0.14 | 1.20 | 1.90 | 3 | -0.05 | -0.13 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 35.6% | 92.7 | 5.8% | 87.7 | 2.3% | 83.7 | 18.6% | 92.1 | 17.5% | 83.1 | 7.4% | 76.9 | 3.1% | 81.5 | 8.8% | 82.9 | 0.9% | 74.3 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 36.3% | 92.9 | 4.8% | 87.7 | 2.2% | 88.8 | 16.7% | 91.5 | 17.4% | 85.4 | 6.3% | 78.1 | 4.4% | 79.3 | 11.9% | 83.6 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 31.4% | 93.5 | 7.8% | 88.3 | 1.0% | 83.8 | 20.2% | 92.0 | 19.7% | 84.0 | 7.1% | 77.6 | 3.7% | 81.4 | 9.0% | 84.5 | 0.1% | 78.5 | |||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 34.4% | 93.4 | 8.6% | 87.6 | 0.7% | 87.5 | 20.2% | 92.4 | 14.9% | 84.6 | 8.9% | 78.0 | 3.3% | 80.6 | 9.2% | 83.2 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 33.6% | 93.4 | 9.3% | 87.6 | 0.6% | 87.6 | 20.6% | 92.6 | 14.7% | 84.4 | 8.2% | 77.9 | 3.3% | 80.3 | 9.7% | 83.1 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 40.9% | 93.8 | 2.4% | 87.5 | 0.8% | 86.8 | 16.5% | 90.8 | 16.5% | 85.7 | 15.0% | 78.3 | 3.1% | 83.0 | 4.7% | 85.2 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 33.6% | 93.1 | 4.5% | 86.9 | 21.8% | 92.9 | 23.2% | 84.4 | 5.9% | 78.5 | 1.8% | 82.7 | 9.1% | 85.2 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 36.5% | 93.0 | 4.3% | 87.9 | 12.8% | 93.4 | 28.0% | 83.8 | 7.2% | 78.0 | 0.7% | 81.1 | 10.5% | 84.3 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 35.3% | 93.0 | 4.4% | 87.5 | 16.6% | 93.1 | 26.0% | 84.0 | 6.7% | 78.2 | 1.1% | 82.2 | 9.9% | 84.7 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 34.1% | 93.2 | 7.2% | 87.8 | 1.4% | 84.9 | 19.4% | 92.1 | 17.3% | 84.0 | 7.7% | 77.6 | 3.4% | 80.9 | 9.2% | 83.5 | 0.3% | 74.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 35.6% | 92.7 | 5.8% | 87.7 | 2.3% | 83.7 | 18.6% | 92.1 | 17.5% | 83.1 | 7.4% | 76.9 | 3.1% | 81.5 | 8.8% | 82.9 | 0.9% | 74.3 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 36.3% | 92.9 | 4.8% | 87.7 | 2.2% | 88.8 | 16.7% | 91.5 | 17.4% | 85.4 | 6.3% | 78.1 | 4.4% | 79.3 | 11.9% | 83.6 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 31.4% | 93.5 | 7.8% | 88.3 | 1.0% | 83.8 | 20.2% | 92.0 | 19.7% | 84.0 | 7.1% | 77.6 | 3.7% | 81.4 | 9.0% | 84.5 | 0.1% | 78.5 | |||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 34.4% | 93.4 | 8.6% | 87.6 | 0.7% | 87.5 | 20.2% | 92.4 | 14.9% | 84.6 | 8.9% | 78.0 | 3.3% | 80.6 | 9.2% | 83.2 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 33.6% | 93.4 | 9.3% | 87.6 | 0.6% | 87.6 | 20.6% | 92.6 | 14.7% | 84.4 | 8.2% | 77.9 | 3.3% | 80.3 | 9.7% | 83.1 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 40.9% | 93.8 | 2.4% | 87.5 | 0.8% | 86.8 | 16.5% | 90.8 | 16.5% | 85.7 | 15.0% | 78.3 | 3.1% | 83.0 | 4.7% | 85.2 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 33.6% | 93.1 | 4.5% | 86.9 | 21.8% | 92.9 | 23.2% | 84.4 | 5.9% | 78.5 | 1.8% | 82.7 | 9.1% | 85.2 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 36.5% | 93.0 | 4.3% | 87.9 | 12.8% | 93.4 | 28.0% | 83.8 | 7.2% | 78.0 | 0.7% | 81.1 | 10.5% | 84.3 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 35.3% | 93.0 | 4.4% | 87.5 | 16.6% | 93.1 | 26.0% | 84.0 | 6.7% | 78.2 | 1.1% | 82.2 | 9.9% | 84.7 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 34.1% | 93.2 | 7.2% | 87.8 | 1.4% | 84.9 | 19.4% | 92.1 | 17.3% | 84.0 | 7.7% | 77.6 | 3.4% | 80.9 | 9.2% | 83.5 | 0.3% | 74.7 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 3.3 | -0.3 | 4.3 | -6.7 | -3.1 | -3.2 | -1.3 | 0.8 | -0.7 | 0.80 | -0.50 | 16.10 | -3.06 | -1.52 | -3.64 | -3.69 | 0.82 | -6.48 | |
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | -1.2 | 0.9 | -0.4 | 3.7 | -0.9 | 0.5 | 0.8 | -0.4 | -1.20 | 6.70 | -6.86 | 8.12 | -1.95 | 2.85 | 6.37 | -1.23 | |||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 4.8 | 2.4 | -0.1 | -0.5 | 4.2 | -0.1 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1.46 | 2.90 | -1.17 | -0.23 | 2.03 | -0.18 | 2.44 | 0.58 | 81.01 | |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | -3.9 | -2.3 | -0.2 | -5.2 | -1.7 | -0.3 | -1.6 | 0.5 | -0.93 | -2.21 | -2.50 | -2.11 | -0.91 | -0.23 | -4.07 | 0.45 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | -3.6 | -2.3 | 0.0 | -4.3 | -1.3 | 1.0 | -1.6 | 1.1 | -0.98 | -2.24 | -0.69 | -1.87 | -0.79 | 1.09 | -4.45 | 0.99 | |||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -1.0 | -0.4 | -1.2 | 0.0 | -0.6 | -0.52 | -1.18 | -15.17 | -4.71 | -1.83 | -6.49 | -0.68 | -9.25 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3.1 | 0.6 | 3.6 | -8.8 | -1.5 | -3.1 | -1.2 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 0.24 | 0.21 | 7.10 | -1.21 | -0.23 | -1.07 | -0.98 | 0.44 | 0.81 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 3.3 | -0.3 | 4.3 | -6.7 | -3.1 | -3.2 | -1.3 | 0.8 | -0.7 | 0.80 | -0.50 | 16.10 | -3.06 | -1.52 | -3.64 | -3.69 | 0.82 | -6.48 | |
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | -1.2 | 0.9 | -0.4 | 3.7 | -0.9 | 0.5 | 0.8 | -0.4 | -1.20 | 6.70 | -6.86 | 8.12 | -1.95 | 2.85 | 6.37 | -1.23 | |||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 4.8 | 2.4 | -0.1 | -0.5 | 4.2 | -0.1 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1.46 | 2.90 | -1.17 | -0.23 | 2.03 | -0.18 | 2.44 | 0.58 | 81.01 | |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | -3.9 | -2.3 | -0.2 | -5.2 | -1.7 | -0.3 | -1.6 | 0.5 | -0.93 | -2.21 | -2.50 | -2.11 | -0.91 | -0.23 | -4.07 | 0.45 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | -3.6 | -2.3 | 0.0 | -4.3 | -1.3 | 1.0 | -1.6 | 1.1 | -0.98 | -2.24 | -0.69 | -1.87 | -0.79 | 1.09 | -4.45 | 0.99 | |||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -1.0 | -0.4 | -1.2 | 0.0 | -0.6 | -0.52 | -1.18 | -15.17 | -4.71 | -1.83 | -6.49 | -0.68 | -9.25 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3.1 | 0.6 | 3.6 | -8.8 | -1.5 | -3.1 | -1.2 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 0.24 | 0.21 | 7.10 | -1.21 | -0.23 | -1.07 | -0.98 | 0.44 | 0.81 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | HOU | R | 65.6% | 71.3% | 11.0% | 18.9% | 1.6% | 20.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | R | 59.3% | 78.1% | 7.7% | 13.0% | 4.9% | 17.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | A- | 64.4% | 83.1% | 9.4% | 10.9% | 3.5% | 14.4% | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MiLB | 63.3% | 78.4% | 9.4% | 13.6% | 3.4% | 17.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | A | 52.4% | 69.6% | 23.8% | 15.9% | 11.1% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | A+ | 45.7% | 72.9% | 23.1% | 12.4% | 14.5% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MiLB | 49.9% | 70.8% | 23.5% | 14.6% | 12.4% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 35.0% | 84.1% | 46.6% | 5.6% | 20.8% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | 35.8% | 82.4% | 45.2% | 6.3% | 21.8% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MiLB | 35.5% | 83.2% | 45.9% | 6.0% | 21.3% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | AAA | 42.7% | 82.1% | 55.8% | 7.7% | 18.6% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 53.1% | 63.8% | 27.9% | 19.2% | 10.8% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 30.7% | 57.1% | 42.7% | 67.2% | 84.0% | 77.4% | 45.7% | 55.8% | 9.6% | 20.4% | 30.0% | 24.2 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | 43.4% | 80.1% | 49.7% | 8.7% | 16.9% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 69.3% | 71.2% | 17.4% | 20.0% | 8.0% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 28.8% | 65.2% | 47.4% | 68.4% | 80.0% | 76.6% | 51.1% | 62.7% | 11.1% | 17.8% | 28.9% | 24.3 | |||
| 2018 | HOU | AAA | 37.7% | 81.8% | 43.8% | 6.9% | 18.4% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | ST | 52.2% | 65.7% | 23.0% | 17.9% | 13.4% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 23.3% | 61.7% | 41.3% | 72.3% | 87.5% | 82.9% | 46.8% | 55.3% | 7.1% | 19.8% | 26.9% | 24.6 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 65.8% | 63.0% | 29.8% | 24.3% | 6.3% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 23.6% | 61.9% | 41.4% | 67.1% | 83.3% | 78.4% | 46.5% | 56.6% | 9.0% | 20.3% | 29.2% | 24.1 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 24.0% | 61.7% | 41.6% | 68.8% | 83.0% | 78.6% | 46.7% | 58.5% | 8.9% | 20.2% | 29.1% | 24.0 | |||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 20.0% | 63.2% | 39.4% | 50.0% | 86.1% | 76.0% | 44.9% | 38.5% | 9.4% | 20.5% | 29.9% | 25.0 | |||
| 2020 | SK | KBO | 61.5% | 7.8% | 15.5% | 23.3% | |||||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 49.1% | 81.5% | 11.1% | 9.1% | 7.3% | 16.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | 36.7% | 81.0% | 47.9% | 7.0% | 19.9% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 41.8% | 64.3% | 61.3% | 14.9% | 23.9% | 38.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | AAA | 40.0% | 81.1% | 58.0% | 7.6% | 21.9% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | AAA | 39.9% | 79.9% | 46.8% | 8.0% | 20.1% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 39.9% | 80.2% | 49.7% | 7.9% | 20.5% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | ST | 87.0% | 80.0% | 17.6% | 17.4% | 13.0% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 29.4% | 62.4% | 44.5% | 57.1% | 87.3% | 76.5% | 45.9% | 44.0% | 10.5% | 18.2% | 28.6% | 18.7 | |||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 27.9% | 56.1% | 40.1% | 62.5% | 85.1% | 76.2% | 43.4% | 48.6% | 9.5% | 20.4% | 29.9% | 18.9 | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 28.5% | 58.8% | 42.0% | 60.2% | 86.1% | 76.4% | 44.5% | 46.7% | 9.9% | 19.5% | 29.4% | 18.8 | |||
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 40.0% | 79.0% | 29.3% | 8.4% | 18.1% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.1% | 60.6% | 42.2% | 68.5% | 84.4% | 79.2% | 46.7% | 56.5% | 8.8% | 20.0% | 28.8% | 24.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | HOU | R | 65.6% | 71.3% | 11.0% | 18.9% | 1.6% | 20.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | R | 59.3% | 78.1% | 7.7% | 13.0% | 4.9% | 17.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | A- | 64.4% | 83.1% | 9.4% | 10.9% | 3.5% | 14.4% | |||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | MiLB | 63.3% | 78.4% | 9.4% | 13.6% | 3.4% | 17.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | A | 52.4% | 69.6% | 23.8% | 15.9% | 11.1% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | A+ | 45.7% | 72.9% | 23.1% | 12.4% | 14.5% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | MiLB | 49.9% | 70.8% | 23.5% | 14.6% | 12.4% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 35.0% | 84.1% | 46.6% | 5.6% | 20.8% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | 35.8% | 82.4% | 45.2% | 6.3% | 21.8% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MiLB | 35.5% | 83.2% | 45.9% | 6.0% | 21.3% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | AAA | 42.7% | 82.1% | 55.8% | 7.7% | 18.6% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 53.1% | 63.8% | 27.9% | 19.2% | 10.8% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 30.7% | 57.1% | 42.7% | 67.2% | 84.0% | 77.4% | 45.7% | 55.8% | 9.6% | 20.4% | 30.0% | 24.2 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | 43.4% | 80.1% | 49.7% | 8.7% | 16.9% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | ST | 69.3% | 71.2% | 17.4% | 20.0% | 8.0% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 28.8% | 65.2% | 47.4% | 68.4% | 80.0% | 76.6% | 51.1% | 62.7% | 11.1% | 17.8% | 28.9% | 24.3 | |||
| 2018 | HOU | AAA | 37.7% | 81.8% | 43.8% | 6.9% | 18.4% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | ST | 52.2% | 65.7% | 23.0% | 17.9% | 13.4% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 23.3% | 61.7% | 41.3% | 72.3% | 87.5% | 82.9% | 46.8% | 55.3% | 7.1% | 19.8% | 26.9% | 24.6 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 65.8% | 63.0% | 29.8% | 24.3% | 6.3% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 23.6% | 61.9% | 41.4% | 67.1% | 83.3% | 78.4% | 46.5% | 56.6% | 9.0% | 20.3% | 29.2% | 24.1 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 24.0% | 61.7% | 41.6% | 68.8% | 83.0% | 78.6% | 46.7% | 58.5% | 8.9% | 20.2% | 29.1% | 24.0 | |||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 20.0% | 63.2% | 39.4% | 50.0% | 86.1% | 76.0% | 44.9% | 38.5% | 9.4% | 20.5% | 29.9% | 25.0 | |||
| 2020 | SK | KBO | 61.5% | 7.8% | 15.5% | 23.3% | |||||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 49.1% | 81.5% | 11.1% | 9.1% | 7.3% | 16.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | 36.7% | 81.0% | 47.9% | 7.0% | 19.9% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 41.8% | 64.3% | 61.3% | 14.9% | 23.9% | 38.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | AAA | 40.0% | 81.1% | 58.0% | 7.6% | 21.9% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | AAA | 39.9% | 79.9% | 46.8% | 8.0% | 20.1% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 39.9% | 80.2% | 49.7% | 7.9% | 20.5% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | ST | 87.0% | 80.0% | 17.6% | 17.4% | 13.0% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 29.4% | 62.4% | 44.5% | 57.1% | 87.3% | 76.5% | 45.9% | 44.0% | 10.5% | 18.2% | 28.6% | 18.7 | |||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 27.9% | 56.1% | 40.1% | 62.5% | 85.1% | 76.2% | 43.4% | 48.6% | 9.5% | 20.4% | 29.9% | 18.9 | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 28.5% | 58.8% | 42.0% | 60.2% | 86.1% | 76.4% | 44.5% | 46.7% | 9.9% | 19.5% | 29.4% | 18.8 | |||
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 40.0% | 79.0% | 29.3% | 8.4% | 18.1% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.1% | 60.6% | 42.2% | 68.5% | 84.4% | 79.2% | 46.7% | 56.5% | 8.8% | 20.0% | 28.8% | 24.3 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 61.1% | 83.8% | 25.1% | 47.0% | 77.8% | 43.7% | 29.4% | 62.8% | 22.7% | 3.0% | 33.3% | 8.5% | |||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 73.1% | 82.5% | 28.9% | 51.3% | 72.4% | 41.9% | 22.0% | 69.2% | 21.9% | 0.0% | 7.4% | ||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 66.7% | 90.3% | 25.2% | 50.0% | 82.5% | 40.2% | 16.5% | 55.8% | 24.9% | 2.9% | 66.7% | 9.7% | |||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 62.8% | 89.7% | 23.8% | 51.0% | 77.5% | 43.8% | 16.7% | 45.7% | 22.4% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 10.0% | |||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 62.2% | 89.2% | 24.2% | 51.7% | 78.1% | 43.3% | 16.8% | 47.6% | 22.7% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 9.8% | |||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 69.2% | 94.4% | 20.5% | 45.9% | 71.4% | 48.0% | 16.0% | 25.0% | 19.7% | 0.0% | 11.8% | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 70.4% | 92.1% | 24.5% | 52.8% | 70.2% | 40.5% | 23.4% | 63.6% | 21.4% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 13.6% | |||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 67.9% | 84.9% | 25.7% | 40.8% | 76.2% | 33.9% | 29.5% | 65.2% | 25.7% | 8.9% | 25.0% | 14.8% | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 68.9% | 87.9% | 25.2% | 46.4% | 73.0% | 36.6% | 27.2% | 64.7% | 23.9% | 8.0% | 16.7% | 14.3% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 64.2% | 87.4% | 25.0% | 49.5% | 78.5% | 42.6% | 20.9% | 57.2% | 23.1% | 2.9% | 30.0% | 9.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 61.1% | 83.8% | 25.1% | 47.0% | 77.8% | 43.7% | 29.4% | 62.8% | 22.7% | 3.0% | 33.3% | 8.5% | |||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 73.1% | 82.5% | 28.9% | 51.3% | 72.4% | 41.9% | 22.0% | 69.2% | 21.9% | 0.0% | 7.4% | ||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 66.7% | 90.3% | 25.2% | 50.0% | 82.5% | 40.2% | 16.5% | 55.8% | 24.9% | 2.9% | 66.7% | 9.7% | |||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 62.8% | 89.7% | 23.8% | 51.0% | 77.5% | 43.8% | 16.7% | 45.7% | 22.4% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 10.0% | |||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 62.2% | 89.2% | 24.2% | 51.7% | 78.1% | 43.3% | 16.8% | 47.6% | 22.7% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 9.8% | |||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 69.2% | 94.4% | 20.5% | 45.9% | 71.4% | 48.0% | 16.0% | 25.0% | 19.7% | 0.0% | 11.8% | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 70.4% | 92.1% | 24.5% | 52.8% | 70.2% | 40.5% | 23.4% | 63.6% | 21.4% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 13.6% | |||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 67.9% | 84.9% | 25.7% | 40.8% | 76.2% | 33.9% | 29.5% | 65.2% | 25.7% | 8.9% | 25.0% | 14.8% | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 68.9% | 87.9% | 25.2% | 46.4% | 73.0% | 36.6% | 27.2% | 64.7% | 23.9% | 8.0% | 16.7% | 14.3% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 64.2% | 87.4% | 25.0% | 49.5% | 78.5% | 42.6% | 20.9% | 57.2% | 23.1% | 2.9% | 30.0% | 9.3% |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | P | 4 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 6 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | R | 1B | 5 | 5 | 41.0 | 45 | 1 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | R | 1B | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | A- | 1B | 8 | 5 | 48.0 | 51 | 2 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | A | 1B | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | A+ | 1B | 38 | 38 | 337.1 | 304 | 25 | 3 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 1B | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | 1B | 25 | 25 | 215.0 | 224 | 7 | 0 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | AAA | 1B | 24 | 24 | 202.2 | 200 | 14 | 1 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 1B | 58 | 50 | 452.1 | 410 | 25 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 29 | 3 | 0 | 31 | 10 | .991 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | 1B | 15 | 13 | 115.0 | 83 | 10 | 0 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 1B | 19 | 12 | 121.0 | 110 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 5 | .974 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AAA | 1B | 10 | 10 | 85.0 | 74 | 6 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 1B | 42 | 33 | 313.1 | 258 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1B | 56 | 45 | 427.2 | 344 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 9 | .997 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 1B | 48 | 40 | 374.2 | 293 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 9 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 1B | 8 | 5 | 53.0 | 51 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | .982 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | 1B | 86 | 86 | 728.2 | 574 | 45 | 4 | 53 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | AAA | 1B | 27 | 27 | 228.2 | 181 | 13 | 1 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | AAA | 1B | 22 | 21 | 187.2 | 146 | 16 | 0 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 1B | 10 | 10 | 88.0 | 68 | 7 | 2 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 1B | 10 | 10 | 89.1 | 71 | 14 | 0 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 175 | 140 | 1314.1 | 1122 | 74 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 91 | 6 | 0 | 98 | 28 | .993 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 2B | 2 | 1 | 11.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | 2B | 21 | 20 | 178.0 | 29 | 62 | 3 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 2B | 4 | 0 | 10.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AAA | 2B | 26 | 26 | 227.0 | 46 | 67 | 3 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 6 | 1 | 21.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | R | 3B | 16 | 16 | 132.1 | 9 | 31 | 4 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | R | 3B | 11 | 11 | 90.1 | 10 | 19 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | A- | 3B | 26 | 23 | 207.1 | 15 | 38 | 4 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | A | 3B | 62 | 61 | 504.2 | 25 | 117 | 13 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | A+ | 3B | 1 | 1 | 8.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 3B | 46 | 43 | 381.1 | 23 | 62 | 8 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | 3B | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | AAA | 3B | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 3B | 3 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | 3B | 50 | 50 | 437.2 | 32 | 105 | 8 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AAA | 3B | 23 | 22 | 197.2 | 16 | 43 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | 3B | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | AAA | 3B | 7 | 6 | 59.2 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 3 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | AAA | SS | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | SS | 20 | 20 | 166.2 | 19 | 53 | 2 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AAA | SS | 8 | 8 | 72.0 | 9 | 17 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | AAA | LF | 3 | 2 | 21.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | LF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | LF | 2 | 1 | 11.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AAA | LF | 2 | 1 | 13.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 2 | 1 | 11.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | R | DH | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | A | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | A+ | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | DH | 9 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | DH | 29 | 29 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | AAA | DH | 13 | 13 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | OF | 2 | 1 | 11.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | DH | 18 | 18 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | AAA | DH | 42 | 42 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | AAA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 2 | 1 | 11.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | P | 4 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 6 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | R | 1B | 5 | 5 | 41.0 | 45 | 1 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | R | 1B | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | A- | 1B | 8 | 5 | 48.0 | 51 | 2 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | A | 1B | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | A+ | 1B | 38 | 38 | 337.1 | 304 | 25 | 3 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 1B | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | 1B | 25 | 25 | 215.0 | 224 | 7 | 0 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | AAA | 1B | 24 | 24 | 202.2 | 200 | 14 | 1 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 1B | 58 | 50 | 452.1 | 410 | 25 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 29 | 3 | 0 | 31 | 10 | .991 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | 1B | 15 | 13 | 115.0 | 83 | 10 | 0 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 1B | 19 | 12 | 121.0 | 110 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 5 | .974 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AAA | 1B | 10 | 10 | 85.0 | 74 | 6 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 1B | 42 | 33 | 313.1 | 258 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1B | 56 | 45 | 427.2 | 344 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 9 | .997 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 1B | 48 | 40 | 374.2 | 293 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 9 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 1B | 8 | 5 | 53.0 | 51 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | .982 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | 1B | 86 | 86 | 728.2 | 574 | 45 | 4 | 53 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | AAA | 1B | 27 | 27 | 228.2 | 181 | 13 | 1 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | AAA | 1B | 22 | 21 | 187.2 | 146 | 16 | 0 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 1B | 10 | 10 | 88.0 | 68 | 7 | 2 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 1B | 10 | 10 | 89.1 | 71 | 14 | 0 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 175 | 140 | 1314.1 | 1122 | 74 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 91 | 6 | 0 | 98 | 28 | .993 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 2B | 2 | 1 | 11.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | 2B | 21 | 20 | 178.0 | 29 | 62 | 3 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 2B | 4 | 0 | 10.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AAA | 2B | 26 | 26 | 227.0 | 46 | 67 | 3 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 6 | 1 | 21.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | R | 3B | 16 | 16 | 132.1 | 9 | 31 | 4 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | R | 3B | 11 | 11 | 90.1 | 10 | 19 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | A- | 3B | 26 | 23 | 207.1 | 15 | 38 | 4 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | A | 3B | 62 | 61 | 504.2 | 25 | 117 | 13 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | A+ | 3B | 1 | 1 | 8.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | 3B | 46 | 43 | 381.1 | 23 | 62 | 8 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | 3B | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | AAA | 3B | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 3B | 3 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | 3B | 50 | 50 | 437.2 | 32 | 105 | 8 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AAA | 3B | 23 | 22 | 197.2 | 16 | 43 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | 3B | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | AAA | 3B | 7 | 6 | 59.2 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 3 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | AAA | SS | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | SS | 20 | 20 | 166.2 | 19 | 53 | 2 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AAA | SS | 8 | 8 | 72.0 | 9 | 17 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | AAA | LF | 3 | 2 | 21.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | LF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | LF | 2 | 1 | 11.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AAA | LF | 2 | 1 | 13.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 2 | 1 | 11.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | HOU | R | DH | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | A | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | HOU | A+ | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AA | DH | 9 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | DH | 29 | 29 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | AAA | DH | 13 | 13 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | AAA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | OF | 2 | 1 | 11.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | DH | 18 | 18 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | AAA | DH | 42 | 42 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | AAA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 2 | 1 | 11.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | P | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | P | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | P | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 5.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 1B | 452.1 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.1 | -2.1 | -0.1 | -0.4 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 1B | 121.0 | 0 | 0 | -3 | -3 | -0.4 | -0.8 | -1.3 | -26.9 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 1B | 313.1 | 0 | 0 | -3 | -3 | -0.1 | -1.2 | 0.7 | -0.6 | -5.3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1B | 427.2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 1B | 374.2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -0.1 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 9.5 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 1B | 53.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0.2 | -0.6 | -0.9 | -44.6 | -2 | -2 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 1314.1 | 0 | 0 | -3 | -4 | -0.2 | 0.6 | -2.2 | -1.8 | -3.6 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 2B | 11.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 2B | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 21.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 3B | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | LF | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -41.6 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -41.6 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | OF | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -41.6 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -41.6 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | P | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | P | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | P | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 5.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 1B | 452.1 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.1 | -2.1 | -0.1 | -0.4 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 1B | 121.0 | 0 | 0 | -3 | -3 | -0.4 | -0.8 | -1.3 | -26.9 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 1B | 313.1 | 0 | 0 | -3 | -3 | -0.1 | -1.2 | 0.7 | -0.6 | -5.3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1B | 427.2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 1B | 374.2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -0.1 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 9.5 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 1B | 53.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0.2 | -0.6 | -0.9 | -44.6 | -2 | -2 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 1314.1 | 0 | 0 | -3 | -4 | -0.2 | 0.6 | -2.2 | -1.8 | -3.6 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 2B | 11.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 2B | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 21.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 3B | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | LF | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -41.6 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -41.6 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | OF | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -41.6 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -41.6 | 0 | 0 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 1B | 452.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (6) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (5) | 100.0% (6) | 98.6% (70) |
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 1B | 121.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 87.5% (16) |
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 1B | 313.1 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 81.8% (11) | 100.0% (35) |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1B | 427.2 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (4) | 100.0% (1) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (6) | 96.7% (60) |
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 1B | 374.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (4) | 100.0% (1) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (5) | 98.1% (53) |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 1B | 53.0 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 85.7% (7) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 1314.1 | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (16) | 20.0% (5) | 25.0% (8) | 91.3% (23) | 97.2% (181) |
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 2B | 11.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 2B | 10.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 21.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (5) |
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | LF | 11.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 11.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | OF | 11.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 11.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 1B | 452.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (6) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (5) | 100.0% (6) | 98.6% (70) |
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 1B | 121.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 87.5% (16) |
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 1B | 313.1 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 81.8% (11) | 100.0% (35) |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1B | 427.2 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (4) | 100.0% (1) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (6) | 96.7% (60) |
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 1B | 374.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (4) | 100.0% (1) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (5) | 98.1% (53) |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 1B | 53.0 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 85.7% (7) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 1314.1 | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (16) | 20.0% (5) | 25.0% (8) | 91.3% (23) | 97.2% (181) |
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 2B | 11.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 2B | 10.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 21.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (5) |
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | LF | 11.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 11.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | OF | 11.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 11.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | Inn | Votes | Instincts | First Step | Speed | Hands | Release | Arm Strength | Arm Accuracy | Overall | FSR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 469.0 | 6 | 22 | 25 | 25 | 26 | 21 | 46 | 48 | 31 | -2 |
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 143.0 | 4 | 36 | 39 | 31 | 28 | 30 | 29 | 30 | 32 | 0 |
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 313.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -2 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 925.1 | 11 | 17 | 19 | 30 | 18 | 15 | 28 | 29 | 22 | -4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Inn | Votes | Instincts | First Step | Speed | Hands | Release | Arm Strength | Arm Accuracy | Overall | FSR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 469.0 | 6 | 22 | 25 | 25 | 26 | 21 | 46 | 48 | 31 | -2 |
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 143.0 | 4 | 36 | 39 | 31 | 28 | 30 | 29 | 30 | 32 | 0 |
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 313.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -2 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 925.1 | 11 | 17 | 19 | 30 | 18 | 15 | 28 | 29 | 22 | -4 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | P | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | P | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | P | 3.1 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 5.1 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 1B | 452.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 1B | 121.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 1B | 313.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1B | 427.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 1B | 374.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 1B | 53.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 1314.1 | 0 | 2 | -1 | 1 | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 2B | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 2B | 10.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 21.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 3B | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | LF | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | OF | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | P | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | P | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | P | 3.1 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 5.1 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 1B | 452.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 1B | 121.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 1B | 313.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1B | 427.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 1B | 374.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 1B | 53.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 1314.1 | 0 | 2 | -1 | 1 | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 2B | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 2B | 10.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 21.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | 3B | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | LF | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | OF | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | -6.3 | 0.6 | 2.1 | -5.4 | -5.7 | -3.3 | 1.0 | 8.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | $0.3 | ||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 2.1 | -0.5 | -0.9 | -1.1 | 1.6 | -2.0 | 0.1 | 2.1 | 1.9 | 0.2 | $1.5 | ||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 12.5 | -1.0 | 0.3 | -4.8 | 11.5 | -4.5 | 1.0 | 7.1 | 15.1 | 1.6 | $12.4 | ||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | -11.0 | -1.3 | 0.7 | -5.7 | -12.3 | -5.0 | 1.2 | 8.8 | -7.3 | -0.7 | -$5.7 | ||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | -6.8 | -1.3 | 1.9 | -5.3 | -8.2 | -3.3 | 1.2 | 8.0 | -2.4 | -0.2 | -$1.8 | ||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | -4.1 | 0.0 | -1.2 | -0.5 | -4.1 | -1.7 | 0.0 | 0.8 | -5.0 | -0.5 | -$3.9 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.7 | -2.2 | 2.2 | -17.0 | -4.9 | -14.8 | 3.4 | 26.3 | 10.0 | 1.1 | $8.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | MLB | -6.3 | 0.6 | 2.1 | -5.4 | -5.7 | -3.3 | 1.0 | 8.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | $0.3 | ||||
| 2017 | HOU | MLB | 2.1 | -0.5 | -0.9 | -1.1 | 1.6 | -2.0 | 0.1 | 2.1 | 1.9 | 0.2 | $1.5 | ||||
| 2018 | HOU | MLB | 12.5 | -1.0 | 0.3 | -4.8 | 11.5 | -4.5 | 1.0 | 7.1 | 15.1 | 1.6 | $12.4 | ||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | -11.0 | -1.3 | 0.7 | -5.7 | -12.3 | -5.0 | 1.2 | 8.8 | -7.3 | -0.7 | -$5.7 | ||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | -6.8 | -1.3 | 1.9 | -5.3 | -8.2 | -3.3 | 1.2 | 8.0 | -2.4 | -0.2 | -$1.8 | ||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | -4.1 | 0.0 | -1.2 | -0.5 | -4.1 | -1.7 | 0.0 | 0.8 | -5.0 | -0.5 | -$3.9 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.7 | -2.2 | 2.2 | -17.0 | -4.9 | -14.8 | 3.4 | 26.3 | 10.0 | 1.1 | $8.5 |

