Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Dominic Smith
Atlanta Braves1B
Age: 31
Bats/Throws: L/L
5'11" / 224
DOB: 6/15/1995
(31 years, 4 months)
1B
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | ATL | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 49 | 108 | 864 |
| PA | 210 | 300 | 2791 |
| HR | 5 | 9 | 78 |
| AVG | .243 | .253 | .250 |
| OBP | .310 | .311 | .315 |
| SLG | .377 | .383 | .402 |
| wOBA | .302 | .304 | .311 |
| wRC+ | 92 | 91 | 97 |
| WAR | -0.1 | -0.5 | -0.1 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
DH:75
1B:6
LF:1
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2013, Rd: 1, Pick: 11, Ovr: 11 |
| Draft Team: | New York Mets |
| School: | Junipero Serra (CA) HS |
| Contract | 1 yr, $1.25M (2026) (RR) |
Free Agent | AAV: $1.25M |
| Notes | Split contract |
Service Time
6.151MiLB Options
n/a
Free Agent
2027
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | ATL | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 49 | 108 | 864 |
| PA | 210 | 300 | 2791 |
| HR | 5 | 9 | 78 |
| AVG | .243 | .253 | .250 |
| OBP | .310 | .311 | .315 |
| SLG | .377 | .383 | .402 |
| wOBA | .302 | .304 | .311 |
| wRC+ | 92 | 91 | 97 |
| WAR | -0.1 | -0.5 | -0.1 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
DH:75
1B:6
LF:1
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2013, Rd: 1, Pick: 11, Ovr: 11 |
| Draft Team: | New York Mets |
| School: | Junipero Serra (CA) HS |
| Contract | 1 yr, $1.25M (2026) (RR) |
Free Agent | AAV: $1.25M |
| Notes | Split contract |
Service Time
6.151MiLB Options
n/a
Free Agent
2027
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | NYM | R | 18 | 48 | 198 | 3 | 23 | 22 | 2 | 12.1% | 18.7% | .120 | .346 | .287 | .384 | .407 | .372 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | R | 18 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 25.0% | 0.0% | .667 | .667 | .667 | .750 | 1.333 | .870 | 452 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | MiLB | 18 | 51 | 206 | 3 | 25 | 26 | 2 | 12.6% | 18.0% | .139 | .360 | .301 | .398 | .439 | .390 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | A | 19 | 126 | 518 | 1 | 52 | 44 | 5 | 9.8% | 14.9% | .067 | .321 | .271 | .344 | .338 | .321 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | ST | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | .905 | 473 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | A+ | 20 | 118 | 497 | 6 | 58 | 79 | 2 | 7.0% | 15.1% | .112 | .351 | .305 | .354 | .417 | .361 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | ST | 20 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .355 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | AA | 21 | 130 | 542 | 14 | 64 | 91 | 2 | 9.2% | 13.7% | .155 | .329 | .302 | .367 | .457 | .371 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | ST | 21 | 14 | 31 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3.2% | 6.5% | .000 | .214 | .207 | .226 | .207 | .196 | 2 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | AAA | 22 | 114 | 500 | 16 | 77 | 76 | 1 | 7.8% | 17.4% | .188 | .380 | .330 | .386 | .519 | .392 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | ST | 22 | 20 | 42 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 11.9% | 31.0% | .028 | .261 | .167 | .286 | .194 | .239 | 28 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | 22 | 49 | 183 | 9 | 17 | 26 | 0 | 7.7% | 26.8% | .198 | .218 | .198 | .262 | .395 | .281 | .325 | 74 | -0.3 | -6.4 | -7.1 | -0.7 | ||||
| 2018 | NYM | AAA | 23 | 84 | 375 | 6 | 52 | 41 | 3 | 9.1% | 20.3% | .122 | .315 | .258 | .328 | .380 | .319 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | ST | 23 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | .813 | 404 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MLB | 23 | 56 | 149 | 5 | 14 | 11 | 0 | 2.7% | 31.5% | .196 | .297 | .224 | .255 | .420 | .288 | .250 | 83 | -0.1 | -3.2 | -5.9 | -0.5 | ||||
| 2019 | NYM | AAA | 24 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .111 | .333 | .222 | .222 | .333 | .236 | 30 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | ST | 24 | 19 | 61 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 6.6% | 24.6% | .143 | .410 | .321 | .367 | .464 | .360 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 24 | 89 | 197 | 11 | 35 | 25 | 1 | 9.6% | 22.3% | .243 | .320 | .282 | .355 | .525 | .368 | .322 | 134 | -0.8 | 7.9 | -5.4 | 0.9 | ||||
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 25 | 13 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3.0% | 27.3% | .000 | .136 | .097 | .152 | .097 | .126 | -34 | |||||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 25 | 50 | 199 | 10 | 27 | 42 | 0 | 7.0% | 22.6% | .299 | .368 | .316 | .377 | .616 | .412 | .392 | 166 | -0.4 | 16.3 | -7.6 | 1.4 | ||||
| 2021 | NYM | ST | 26 | 16 | 43 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 2.3% | 30.2% | .357 | .200 | .214 | .233 | .571 | .327 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 26 | 145 | 493 | 11 | 43 | 58 | 2 | 6.5% | 22.7% | .119 | .298 | .244 | .304 | .363 | .291 | .325 | 84 | -2.6 | -12.5 | -13.9 | -1.0 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 27 | 54 | 248 | 10 | 42 | 38 | 4 | 10.1% | 15.7% | .188 | .306 | .284 | .367 | .472 | .369 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 27 | 13 | 32 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 15.6% | 21.9% | .423 | .529 | .423 | .531 | .846 | .551 | 242 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 27 | 58 | 152 | 0 | 11 | 17 | 0 | 7.9% | 24.3% | .090 | .263 | .194 | .276 | .284 | .254 | .298 | 65 | 0.6 | -5.6 | -1.8 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 28 | 19 | 62 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 6.5% | 27.4% | .179 | .306 | .250 | .323 | .429 | .332 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 28 | 153 | 586 | 12 | 57 | 46 | 1 | 8.0% | 15.5% | .112 | .286 | .254 | .326 | .366 | .306 | .321 | 91 | -5.9 | -12.6 | -8.0 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 29 | 21 | 89 | 2 | 10 | 11 | 1 | 9.0% | 29.2% | .113 | .365 | .263 | .337 | .375 | .326 | .313 | 87 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 29 | 9 | 27 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 22.2% | .192 | .421 | .346 | .370 | .538 | .396 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 29 | 93 | 307 | 6 | 33 | 34 | 1 | 9.1% | 24.8% | .145 | .301 | .233 | .313 | .378 | .306 | .308 | 96 | -1.9 | -3.3 | -4.2 | 0.3 | ||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 29 | 84 | 278 | 6 | 29 | 34 | 1 | 9.0% | 23.4% | .153 | .298 | .237 | .317 | .390 | .311 | .312 | 100 | -1.8 | -1.7 | -3.7 | 0.4 | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 29 | 9 | 29 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.3% | 37.9% | .077 | .333 | .192 | .276 | .269 | .249 | .272 | 55 | -0.1 | -1.6 | -0.5 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 30 | 45 | 189 | 8 | 26 | 28 | 4 | 10.6% | 15.9% | .194 | .262 | .255 | .333 | .448 | .344 | .327 | 104 | ||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | ST | 30 | 13 | 38 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 0.0% | 21.1% | .270 | .296 | .297 | .289 | .568 | .356 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 30 | 63 | 225 | 5 | 26 | 33 | 2 | 6.7% | 18.7% | .132 | .329 | .284 | .333 | .417 | .325 | .306 | 111 | -0.3 | 2.7 | -6.3 | 0.4 | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 31 | 14 | 43 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 11.6% | 9.3% | .108 | .281 | .270 | .372 | .378 | .346 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 31 | 49 | 210 | 5 | 22 | 23 | 2 | 7.9% | 20.9% | .134 | .288 | .243 | .310 | .377 | .302 | 92 | -0.4 | -2.4 | -5.1 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 31 | 44 | 178 | 4 | 18 | 19 | 1 | 8.0% | 21.3% | .130 | .292 | .244 | .312 | .374 | .302 | 92 | -0.6 | -2.3 | -5.1 | -0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 116 | 427 | 11 | 47 | 47 | 3 | 7.7% | 20.4% | .138 | .283 | .242 | .309 | .379 | .302 | 92 | -0.1 | -4.2 | -5.5 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 31 | 49 | 210 | 5 | 23 | 23 | 1 | 7.7% | 20.4% | .138 | .283 | .242 | .309 | .379 | .302 | 92 | 0.0 | -2.1 | -5.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 31 | 61 | 230 | 5 | 25 | 25 | 2 | 7.7% | 20.6% | .124 | .285 | .240 | .306 | .365 | .295 | 87 | -0.6 | -4.0 | -4.5 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 31 | 61 | 230 | 5 | 24 | 24 | 1 | 7.6% | 20.1% | .120 | .283 | .240 | .306 | .360 | .293 | 86 | -0.3 | -4.1 | -6.4 | -0.3 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 31 | 61 | 230 | 5 | 24 | 25 | 1 | 7.7% | 20.3% | .127 | .279 | .238 | .305 | .365 | .295 | 87 | -0.3 | -3.9 | -6.4 | -0.3 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 31 | 49 | 210 | 5 | 22 | 22 | 1 | 7.6% | 21.7% | .124 | .284 | .237 | .303 | .360 | .293 | 86 | -0.8 | -4.3 | -5.0 | -0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 31 | 108 | 300 | 9 | 40 | 46 | 0 | 7.7% | 16.0% | .130 | .272 | .253 | .311 | .383 | .304 | .301 | 91 | -1.8 | -5.2 | -9.0 | -0.5 | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 31 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 60.0% | .000 | 1.000 | .400 | .400 | .400 | .356 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 31 | 8 | 35 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 7.9% | 19.0% | .135 | .283 | .247 | .313 | .382 | .307 | 92 | -0.1 | -0.4 | -0.9 | 0.0 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 864 | 2791 | 78 | 303 | 338 | 7 | 7.5% | 21.2% | .152 | .295 | .250 | .315 | .402 | .311 | .317 | 97 | -13.5 | -22.1 | -69.3 | -0.1 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 60.0% | .000 | 1.000 | .400 | .400 | .400 | .356 | 125 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | NYM | R | 18 | 48 | 198 | 3 | 23 | 22 | 2 | 12.1% | 18.7% | .120 | .346 | .287 | .384 | .407 | .372 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | R | 18 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 25.0% | 0.0% | .667 | .667 | .667 | .750 | 1.333 | .870 | 452 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | MiLB | 18 | 51 | 206 | 3 | 25 | 26 | 2 | 12.6% | 18.0% | .139 | .360 | .301 | .398 | .439 | .390 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | A | 19 | 126 | 518 | 1 | 52 | 44 | 5 | 9.8% | 14.9% | .067 | .321 | .271 | .344 | .338 | .321 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | ST | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | .905 | 473 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | A+ | 20 | 118 | 497 | 6 | 58 | 79 | 2 | 7.0% | 15.1% | .112 | .351 | .305 | .354 | .417 | .361 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | ST | 20 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .355 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | AA | 21 | 130 | 542 | 14 | 64 | 91 | 2 | 9.2% | 13.7% | .155 | .329 | .302 | .367 | .457 | .371 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | ST | 21 | 14 | 31 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3.2% | 6.5% | .000 | .214 | .207 | .226 | .207 | .196 | 2 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | AAA | 22 | 114 | 500 | 16 | 77 | 76 | 1 | 7.8% | 17.4% | .188 | .380 | .330 | .386 | .519 | .392 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | ST | 22 | 20 | 42 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 11.9% | 31.0% | .028 | .261 | .167 | .286 | .194 | .239 | 28 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | 22 | 49 | 183 | 9 | 17 | 26 | 0 | 7.7% | 26.8% | .198 | .218 | .198 | .262 | .395 | .281 | .325 | 74 | -0.3 | -6.4 | -7.1 | -0.7 | ||||
| 2018 | NYM | AAA | 23 | 84 | 375 | 6 | 52 | 41 | 3 | 9.1% | 20.3% | .122 | .315 | .258 | .328 | .380 | .319 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | ST | 23 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | .813 | 404 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MLB | 23 | 56 | 149 | 5 | 14 | 11 | 0 | 2.7% | 31.5% | .196 | .297 | .224 | .255 | .420 | .288 | .250 | 83 | -0.1 | -3.2 | -5.9 | -0.5 | ||||
| 2019 | NYM | AAA | 24 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .111 | .333 | .222 | .222 | .333 | .236 | 30 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | ST | 24 | 19 | 61 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 6.6% | 24.6% | .143 | .410 | .321 | .367 | .464 | .360 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 24 | 89 | 197 | 11 | 35 | 25 | 1 | 9.6% | 22.3% | .243 | .320 | .282 | .355 | .525 | .368 | .322 | 134 | -0.8 | 7.9 | -5.4 | 0.9 | ||||
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 25 | 13 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3.0% | 27.3% | .000 | .136 | .097 | .152 | .097 | .126 | -34 | |||||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 25 | 50 | 199 | 10 | 27 | 42 | 0 | 7.0% | 22.6% | .299 | .368 | .316 | .377 | .616 | .412 | .392 | 166 | -0.4 | 16.3 | -7.6 | 1.4 | ||||
| 2021 | NYM | ST | 26 | 16 | 43 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 2.3% | 30.2% | .357 | .200 | .214 | .233 | .571 | .327 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 26 | 145 | 493 | 11 | 43 | 58 | 2 | 6.5% | 22.7% | .119 | .298 | .244 | .304 | .363 | .291 | .325 | 84 | -2.6 | -12.5 | -13.9 | -1.0 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 27 | 54 | 248 | 10 | 42 | 38 | 4 | 10.1% | 15.7% | .188 | .306 | .284 | .367 | .472 | .369 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 27 | 13 | 32 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 15.6% | 21.9% | .423 | .529 | .423 | .531 | .846 | .551 | 242 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 27 | 58 | 152 | 0 | 11 | 17 | 0 | 7.9% | 24.3% | .090 | .263 | .194 | .276 | .284 | .254 | .298 | 65 | 0.6 | -5.6 | -1.8 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 28 | 19 | 62 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 6.5% | 27.4% | .179 | .306 | .250 | .323 | .429 | .332 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 28 | 153 | 586 | 12 | 57 | 46 | 1 | 8.0% | 15.5% | .112 | .286 | .254 | .326 | .366 | .306 | .321 | 91 | -5.9 | -12.6 | -8.0 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 29 | 21 | 89 | 2 | 10 | 11 | 1 | 9.0% | 29.2% | .113 | .365 | .263 | .337 | .375 | .326 | .313 | 87 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 29 | 9 | 27 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 22.2% | .192 | .421 | .346 | .370 | .538 | .396 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 29 | 93 | 307 | 6 | 33 | 34 | 1 | 9.1% | 24.8% | .145 | .301 | .233 | .313 | .378 | .306 | .308 | 96 | -1.9 | -3.3 | -4.2 | 0.3 | ||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 29 | 84 | 278 | 6 | 29 | 34 | 1 | 9.0% | 23.4% | .153 | .298 | .237 | .317 | .390 | .311 | .312 | 100 | -1.8 | -1.7 | -3.7 | 0.4 | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 29 | 9 | 29 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.3% | 37.9% | .077 | .333 | .192 | .276 | .269 | .249 | .272 | 55 | -0.1 | -1.6 | -0.5 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 30 | 45 | 189 | 8 | 26 | 28 | 4 | 10.6% | 15.9% | .194 | .262 | .255 | .333 | .448 | .344 | .327 | 104 | ||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | ST | 30 | 13 | 38 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 0.0% | 21.1% | .270 | .296 | .297 | .289 | .568 | .356 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 30 | 63 | 225 | 5 | 26 | 33 | 2 | 6.7% | 18.7% | .132 | .329 | .284 | .333 | .417 | .325 | .306 | 111 | -0.3 | 2.7 | -6.3 | 0.4 | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 31 | 14 | 43 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 11.6% | 9.3% | .108 | .281 | .270 | .372 | .378 | .346 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 31 | 49 | 210 | 5 | 22 | 23 | 2 | 7.9% | 20.9% | .134 | .288 | .243 | .310 | .377 | .302 | 92 | -0.4 | -2.4 | -5.1 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 31 | 44 | 178 | 4 | 18 | 19 | 1 | 8.0% | 21.3% | .130 | .292 | .244 | .312 | .374 | .302 | 92 | -0.6 | -2.3 | -5.1 | -0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 116 | 427 | 11 | 47 | 47 | 3 | 7.7% | 20.4% | .138 | .283 | .242 | .309 | .379 | .302 | 92 | -0.1 | -4.2 | -5.5 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 31 | 49 | 210 | 5 | 23 | 23 | 1 | 7.7% | 20.4% | .138 | .283 | .242 | .309 | .379 | .302 | 92 | 0.0 | -2.1 | -5.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 31 | 61 | 230 | 5 | 25 | 25 | 2 | 7.7% | 20.6% | .124 | .285 | .240 | .306 | .365 | .295 | 87 | -0.6 | -4.0 | -4.5 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 31 | 61 | 230 | 5 | 24 | 24 | 1 | 7.6% | 20.1% | .120 | .283 | .240 | .306 | .360 | .293 | 86 | -0.3 | -4.1 | -6.4 | -0.3 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 31 | 61 | 230 | 5 | 24 | 25 | 1 | 7.7% | 20.3% | .127 | .279 | .238 | .305 | .365 | .295 | 87 | -0.3 | -3.9 | -6.4 | -0.3 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 31 | 49 | 210 | 5 | 22 | 22 | 1 | 7.6% | 21.7% | .124 | .284 | .237 | .303 | .360 | .293 | 86 | -0.8 | -4.3 | -5.0 | -0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 31 | 108 | 300 | 9 | 40 | 46 | 0 | 7.7% | 16.0% | .130 | .272 | .253 | .311 | .383 | .304 | .301 | 91 | -1.8 | -5.2 | -9.0 | -0.5 | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 31 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 60.0% | .000 | 1.000 | .400 | .400 | .400 | .356 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 31 | 8 | 35 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 7.9% | 19.0% | .135 | .283 | .247 | .313 | .382 | .307 | 92 | -0.1 | -0.4 | -0.9 | 0.0 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 864 | 2791 | 78 | 303 | 338 | 7 | 7.5% | 21.2% | .152 | .295 | .250 | .315 | .402 | .311 | .317 | 97 | -13.5 | -22.1 | -69.3 | -0.1 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 60.0% | .000 | 1.000 | .400 | .400 | .400 | .356 | 125 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | NYM | R | 48 | 167 | 198 | 48 | 35 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 23 | 22 | 24 | 5 | 37 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | .287 |
| 2013 | NYM | R | 3 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .667 |
| 2013 | NYM | MiLB | 51 | 173 | 206 | 52 | 35 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 25 | 26 | 26 | 6 | 37 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | .301 |
| 2014 | NYM | A | 126 | 461 | 518 | 125 | 97 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 52 | 44 | 51 | 2 | 77 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 5 | 4 | .271 |
| 2014 | NYM | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2015 | NYM | A+ | 118 | 456 | 497 | 139 | 100 | 33 | 0 | 6 | 58 | 79 | 35 | 5 | 75 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 1 | .305 |
| 2015 | NYM | ST | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2016 | NYM | AA | 130 | 484 | 542 | 146 | 101 | 29 | 2 | 14 | 64 | 91 | 50 | 1 | 74 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 1 | .302 |
| 2016 | NYM | ST | 14 | 29 | 31 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .207 |
| 2017 | NYM | AAA | 114 | 457 | 500 | 151 | 99 | 34 | 2 | 16 | 77 | 76 | 39 | 3 | 87 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 1 | .330 |
| 2017 | NYM | ST | 20 | 36 | 42 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | 49 | 167 | 183 | 33 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 17 | 26 | 14 | 0 | 49 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .198 |
| 2018 | NYM | AAA | 84 | 337 | 375 | 87 | 59 | 21 | 1 | 6 | 52 | 41 | 34 | 0 | 76 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | .258 |
| 2018 | NYM | ST | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2018 | NYM | MLB | 56 | 143 | 149 | 32 | 15 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 47 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .224 |
| 2019 | NYM | AAA | 2 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .222 |
| 2019 | NYM | ST | 19 | 56 | 61 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .321 |
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 89 | 177 | 197 | 50 | 29 | 10 | 0 | 11 | 35 | 25 | 19 | 0 | 44 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | .282 |
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 13 | 31 | 33 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .097 |
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 50 | 177 | 199 | 56 | 24 | 21 | 1 | 10 | 27 | 42 | 14 | 0 | 45 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .316 |
| 2021 | NYM | ST | 16 | 42 | 43 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .214 |
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 145 | 446 | 493 | 109 | 78 | 20 | 0 | 11 | 43 | 58 | 32 | 2 | 112 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 1 | .244 |
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 54 | 218 | 248 | 62 | 41 | 11 | 0 | 10 | 42 | 38 | 25 | 2 | 39 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | .284 |
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 13 | 26 | 32 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .423 |
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 58 | 134 | 152 | 26 | 15 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 17 | 12 | 0 | 37 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .194 |
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 19 | 56 | 62 | 14 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .250 |
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 153 | 527 | 586 | 134 | 100 | 21 | 1 | 12 | 57 | 46 | 47 | 1 | 91 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 1 | .254 |
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 21 | 80 | 89 | 21 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .263 |
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 9 | 26 | 27 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .346 |
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 93 | 275 | 307 | 64 | 36 | 22 | 0 | 6 | 33 | 34 | 28 | 0 | 76 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | .233 |
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 84 | 249 | 278 | 59 | 33 | 20 | 0 | 6 | 29 | 34 | 25 | 0 | 65 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | .237 |
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 9 | 26 | 29 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .192 |
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 45 | 165 | 189 | 42 | 27 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 26 | 28 | 20 | 1 | 30 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | .255 |
| 2025 | NYY | ST | 13 | 37 | 38 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .297 |
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 63 | 204 | 225 | 58 | 41 | 12 | 0 | 5 | 26 | 33 | 15 | 0 | 42 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | .284 |
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 14 | 37 | 43 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .270 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 49 | 189 | 210 | 46 | 32 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 22 | 23 | 17 | 0 | 44 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .243 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 44 | 160 | 178 | 39 | 27 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 19 | 14 | 0 | 38 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .244 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 116 | 385 | 427 | 93 | 63 | 18 | 1 | 11 | 47 | 47 | 33 | 1 | 87 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | .242 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 49 | 189 | 210 | 46 | 31 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 23 | 23 | 16 | 0 | 43 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .242 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 61 | 207 | 230 | 50 | 35 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 25 | 25 | 18 | 0 | 47 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | .240 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 61 | 207 | 230 | 50 | 35 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 24 | 24 | 18 | 1 | 46 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | .240 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 61 | 207 | 230 | 49 | 34 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 24 | 25 | 18 | 1 | 47 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | .238 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 49 | 189 | 210 | 45 | 31 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 22 | 22 | 16 | 0 | 46 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .237 | |
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 108 | 269 | 300 | 68 | 52 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 40 | 46 | 23 | 1 | 48 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .253 |
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 3 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .400 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 8 | 31 | 35 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .247 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 864 | 2519 | 2791 | 630 | 408 | 139 | 5 | 78 | 303 | 338 | 208 | 4 | 591 | 40 | 23 | 1 | 57 | 7 | 5 | .250 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 3 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .400 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | NYM | R | 48 | 167 | 198 | 48 | 35 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 23 | 22 | 24 | 5 | 37 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | .287 |
| 2013 | NYM | R | 3 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .667 |
| 2013 | NYM | MiLB | 51 | 173 | 206 | 52 | 35 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 25 | 26 | 26 | 6 | 37 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | .301 |
| 2014 | NYM | A | 126 | 461 | 518 | 125 | 97 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 52 | 44 | 51 | 2 | 77 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 5 | 4 | .271 |
| 2014 | NYM | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2015 | NYM | A+ | 118 | 456 | 497 | 139 | 100 | 33 | 0 | 6 | 58 | 79 | 35 | 5 | 75 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 1 | .305 |
| 2015 | NYM | ST | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2016 | NYM | AA | 130 | 484 | 542 | 146 | 101 | 29 | 2 | 14 | 64 | 91 | 50 | 1 | 74 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 1 | .302 |
| 2016 | NYM | ST | 14 | 29 | 31 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .207 |
| 2017 | NYM | AAA | 114 | 457 | 500 | 151 | 99 | 34 | 2 | 16 | 77 | 76 | 39 | 3 | 87 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 1 | .330 |
| 2017 | NYM | ST | 20 | 36 | 42 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | 49 | 167 | 183 | 33 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 17 | 26 | 14 | 0 | 49 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .198 |
| 2018 | NYM | AAA | 84 | 337 | 375 | 87 | 59 | 21 | 1 | 6 | 52 | 41 | 34 | 0 | 76 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | .258 |
| 2018 | NYM | ST | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2018 | NYM | MLB | 56 | 143 | 149 | 32 | 15 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 47 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .224 |
| 2019 | NYM | AAA | 2 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .222 |
| 2019 | NYM | ST | 19 | 56 | 61 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .321 |
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 89 | 177 | 197 | 50 | 29 | 10 | 0 | 11 | 35 | 25 | 19 | 0 | 44 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | .282 |
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 13 | 31 | 33 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .097 |
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 50 | 177 | 199 | 56 | 24 | 21 | 1 | 10 | 27 | 42 | 14 | 0 | 45 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .316 |
| 2021 | NYM | ST | 16 | 42 | 43 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .214 |
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 145 | 446 | 493 | 109 | 78 | 20 | 0 | 11 | 43 | 58 | 32 | 2 | 112 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 1 | .244 |
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 54 | 218 | 248 | 62 | 41 | 11 | 0 | 10 | 42 | 38 | 25 | 2 | 39 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | .284 |
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 13 | 26 | 32 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .423 |
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 58 | 134 | 152 | 26 | 15 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 17 | 12 | 0 | 37 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .194 |
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 19 | 56 | 62 | 14 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .250 |
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 153 | 527 | 586 | 134 | 100 | 21 | 1 | 12 | 57 | 46 | 47 | 1 | 91 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 1 | .254 |
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 21 | 80 | 89 | 21 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .263 |
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 9 | 26 | 27 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .346 |
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 93 | 275 | 307 | 64 | 36 | 22 | 0 | 6 | 33 | 34 | 28 | 0 | 76 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | .233 |
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 84 | 249 | 278 | 59 | 33 | 20 | 0 | 6 | 29 | 34 | 25 | 0 | 65 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | .237 |
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 9 | 26 | 29 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .192 |
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 45 | 165 | 189 | 42 | 27 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 26 | 28 | 20 | 1 | 30 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | .255 |
| 2025 | NYY | ST | 13 | 37 | 38 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .297 |
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 63 | 204 | 225 | 58 | 41 | 12 | 0 | 5 | 26 | 33 | 15 | 0 | 42 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | .284 |
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 14 | 37 | 43 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .270 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 49 | 189 | 210 | 46 | 32 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 22 | 23 | 17 | 0 | 44 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .243 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 44 | 160 | 178 | 39 | 27 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 19 | 14 | 0 | 38 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .244 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 116 | 385 | 427 | 93 | 63 | 18 | 1 | 11 | 47 | 47 | 33 | 1 | 87 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | .242 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 49 | 189 | 210 | 46 | 31 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 23 | 23 | 16 | 0 | 43 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .242 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 61 | 207 | 230 | 50 | 35 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 25 | 25 | 18 | 0 | 47 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | .240 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 61 | 207 | 230 | 50 | 35 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 24 | 24 | 18 | 1 | 46 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | .240 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 61 | 207 | 230 | 49 | 34 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 24 | 25 | 18 | 1 | 47 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | .238 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 49 | 189 | 210 | 45 | 31 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 22 | 22 | 16 | 0 | 46 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .237 | |
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 108 | 269 | 300 | 68 | 52 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 40 | 46 | 23 | 1 | 48 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .253 |
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 3 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .400 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 8 | 31 | 35 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .247 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 864 | 2519 | 2791 | 630 | 408 | 139 | 5 | 78 | 303 | 338 | 208 | 4 | 591 | 40 | 23 | 1 | 57 | 7 | 5 | .250 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 3 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .400 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | NYM | R | 12.1% | 18.7% | 0.65 | .287 | .384 | .407 | .791 | .120 | 3.3 | .346 | -1.3 | 30 | 7.1 | .372 | 126 | |||||||
| 2013 | NYM | R | 25.0% | 0.0% | 2.00 | .667 | .750 | 1.333 | 2.083 | .667 | 1.6 | .667 | 0.0 | 4 | 3.3 | .870 | 452 | |||||||
| 2013 | NYM | MiLB | 12.6% | 18.0% | 0.70 | .301 | .398 | .439 | .837 | .139 | 3.3 | .360 | -1.3 | 34 | 10.4 | .390 | 139 | |||||||
| 2014 | NYM | A | 9.8% | 14.9% | 0.66 | .271 | .344 | .338 | .683 | .067 | 3.1 | .321 | -1.0 | 60 | -3.1 | .321 | 102 | |||||||
| 2014 | NYM | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | .000 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.5 | .905 | 473 | |||||||
| 2015 | NYM | A+ | 7.0% | 15.1% | 0.47 | .305 | .354 | .417 | .771 | .112 | 2.4 | .351 | -0.3 | 67 | 16.8 | .361 | 131 | |||||||
| 2015 | NYM | ST | 50.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .500 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .355 | 110 | |||||||
| 2016 | NYM | AA | 9.2% | 13.7% | 0.68 | .302 | .367 | .457 | .824 | .155 | 2.9 | .329 | 0.1 | 81 | 18.7 | .371 | 130 | |||||||
| 2016 | NYM | ST | 3.2% | 6.5% | 0.50 | .207 | .226 | .207 | .433 | .000 | 1.3 | .214 | 0.0 | 0 | -3.9 | .196 | 2 | |||||||
| 2017 | NYM | AAA | 7.8% | 17.4% | 0.45 | .330 | .386 | .519 | .905 | .188 | 3.0 | .380 | -0.5 | 88 | 22.4 | .392 | 125 | |||||||
| 2017 | NYM | ST | 11.9% | 31.0% | 0.38 | .167 | .286 | .194 | .480 | .028 | 1.8 | .261 | 0.0 | 2 | -3.4 | .239 | 28 | |||||||
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | 7.7% | 26.8% | 0.29 | .198 | .262 | .395 | .658 | .198 | 0.8 | .218 | -0.5 | -0.5 | -0.2 | -0.1 | 16 | -6.2 | .281 | 74 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.5% | 21.6% | 0.39 | .255 | .324 | .426 | .750 | .171 | 5.0 | .300 | .321 | |||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | AAA | 9.1% | 20.3% | 0.45 | .258 | .328 | .380 | .708 | .122 | 4.6 | .315 | 0.5 | 43 | -6.2 | .319 | 79 | |||||||
| 2018 | NYM | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | .000 | 2.6 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.8 | .813 | 404 | |||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MLB | 2.7% | 31.5% | 0.09 | .224 | .255 | .420 | .675 | .196 | 2.8 | .297 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 14 | -3.3 | .288 | 83 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | AAA | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .222 | .222 | .333 | .556 | .111 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .236 | 30 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYM | ST | 6.6% | 24.6% | 0.27 | .321 | .367 | .464 | .831 | .143 | 0.1 | .410 | 0.0 | 10 | 1.5 | .360 | 108 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 9.6% | 22.3% | 0.43 | .282 | .355 | .525 | .881 | .243 | 2.9 | .320 | -0.3 | -0.5 | -0.1 | -0.8 | 33 | 8.2 | .368 | 134 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 3.0% | 27.3% | 0.11 | .097 | .152 | .097 | .248 | .000 | 2.9 | .136 | -0.2 | -1 | -5.6 | .126 | -34 | |||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 7.0% | 22.6% | 0.31 | .316 | .377 | .616 | .993 | .299 | 2.5 | .368 | -0.1 | 0.8 | -0.3 | -0.1 | 40 | 15.5 | .412 | 166 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | ST | 2.3% | 30.2% | 0.08 | .214 | .233 | .571 | .804 | .357 | 3.1 | .200 | 0.0 | 5 | -0.2 | .327 | 94 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 6.5% | 22.7% | 0.29 | .244 | .304 | .363 | .667 | .119 | 2.1 | .298 | -3.3 | -0.3 | -2.2 | -0.4 | 50 | -9.7 | .291 | 84 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 10.1% | 15.7% | 0.64 | .284 | .367 | .472 | .839 | .188 | 4.3 | .306 | -0.2 | 40 | 7.1 | .369 | 119 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 15.6% | 21.9% | 0.71 | .423 | .531 | .846 | 1.377 | .423 | 2.9 | .529 | 0.0 | 11 | 6.3 | .551 | 242 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 7.9% | 24.3% | 0.32 | .194 | .276 | .284 | .560 | .090 | 2.6 | .263 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | -0.1 | 11 | -6.7 | .254 | 65 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 6.5% | 27.4% | 0.24 | .250 | .323 | .429 | .751 | .179 | 1.3 | .306 | -1.0 | 8 | -0.2 | .332 | 90 | |||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 8.0% | 15.5% | 0.52 | .254 | .326 | .366 | .692 | .112 | 2.2 | .286 | -2.5 | 0.0 | -4.5 | -1.4 | 66 | -5.8 | .306 | 91 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 9.0% | 29.2% | 0.31 | .263 | .337 | .375 | .712 | .113 | 3.5 | .365 | 0.0 | 11 | -1.3 | .326 | 87 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 0.0% | 22.2% | 0.00 | .346 | .370 | .538 | .909 | .192 | 1.1 | .421 | 0.0 | 5 | 1.5 | .396 | 138 | |||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 9.1% | 24.8% | 0.37 | .233 | .313 | .378 | .691 | .145 | 2.2 | .301 | 0.2 | -0.2 | -1.1 | -0.7 | 35 | -1.1 | .306 | 96 | ||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 9.0% | 23.4% | 0.38 | .237 | .317 | .390 | .706 | .153 | 2.2 | .298 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -1.1 | -0.7 | 33 | 0.3 | .311 | 100 | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 10.3% | 37.9% | 0.27 | .192 | .276 | .269 | .545 | .077 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | -1.4 | .249 | 55 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 10.6% | 15.9% | 0.67 | .255 | .333 | .448 | .782 | .194 | 5.5 | .262 | 0.4 | 26 | 0.8 | .344 | 104 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYY | ST | 0.0% | 21.1% | 0.00 | .297 | .289 | .568 | .857 | .270 | 0.1 | .296 | 0.0 | 6 | 0.5 | .356 | 110 | |||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 6.7% | 18.7% | 0.36 | .284 | .333 | .417 | .750 | .132 | 3.4 | .329 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 29 | 2.2 | .325 | 111 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 11.6% | 9.3% | 1.25 | .270 | .372 | .378 | .750 | .108 | 1.8 | .281 | -0.1 | 6 | 0.2 | .346 | 113 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 7.9% | 20.9% | 0.38 | .243 | .310 | .377 | .687 | .134 | 3.5 | .288 | -0.3 | -0.1 | 23 | -1.9 | .302 | 92 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.0% | 21.3% | 0.38 | .244 | .312 | .374 | .686 | .130 | 3.3 | .292 | -0.4 | -0.2 | 19 | -1.6 | .302 | 92 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.7% | 20.4% | 0.38 | .242 | .309 | .379 | .688 | .138 | 3.7 | .283 | -0.1 | 47 | -3.9 | .302 | 92 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 7.7% | 20.4% | 0.38 | .242 | .309 | .379 | .688 | .138 | 3.7 | .283 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 23 | -1.9 | .302 | 92 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7.7% | 20.6% | 0.37 | .240 | .306 | .365 | .671 | .124 | 3.0 | .285 | -0.4 | -0.2 | 24 | -3.3 | .295 | 87 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 7.6% | 20.1% | 0.38 | .240 | .306 | .360 | .666 | .120 | 2.8 | .283 | -0.3 | 23 | -3.7 | .293 | 86 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 7.7% | 20.3% | 0.38 | .238 | .305 | .365 | .670 | .127 | 2.7 | .279 | -0.3 | 24 | -3.4 | .295 | 87 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.6% | 21.7% | 0.35 | .237 | .303 | .360 | .663 | .124 | 2.7 | .284 | -0.5 | -0.3 | 21 | -3.4 | .293 | 86 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 7.7% | 16.0% | 0.48 | .253 | .311 | .383 | .694 | .130 | 2.6 | .272 | -1.4 | -0.4 | 33 | -2.9 | .304 | 91 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 0.0% | 60.0% | 0.00 | .400 | .400 | .400 | .800 | .000 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.2 | .356 | 125 | |||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 7.9% | 19.0% | 0.41 | .247 | .313 | .382 | .694 | .135 | 3.4 | .283 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 4 | -0.3 | .307 | 92 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.5% | 21.2% | 0.35 | .250 | .315 | .402 | .717 | .152 | 2.6 | .295 | -5.4 | 0.3 | -9.3 | -4.2 | 326 | -9.8 | .311 | 97 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.0% | 60.0% | 0.00 | .400 | .400 | .400 | .800 | .000 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.2 | .356 | 125 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | NYM | R | 12.1% | 18.7% | 0.65 | .287 | .384 | .407 | .791 | .120 | 3.3 | .346 | -1.3 | 30 | 7.1 | .372 | 126 | |||||||
| 2013 | NYM | R | 25.0% | 0.0% | 2.00 | .667 | .750 | 1.333 | 2.083 | .667 | 1.6 | .667 | 0.0 | 4 | 3.3 | .870 | 452 | |||||||
| 2013 | NYM | MiLB | 12.6% | 18.0% | 0.70 | .301 | .398 | .439 | .837 | .139 | 3.3 | .360 | -1.3 | 34 | 10.4 | .390 | 139 | |||||||
| 2014 | NYM | A | 9.8% | 14.9% | 0.66 | .271 | .344 | .338 | .683 | .067 | 3.1 | .321 | -1.0 | 60 | -3.1 | .321 | 102 | |||||||
| 2014 | NYM | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | .000 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.5 | .905 | 473 | |||||||
| 2015 | NYM | A+ | 7.0% | 15.1% | 0.47 | .305 | .354 | .417 | .771 | .112 | 2.4 | .351 | -0.3 | 67 | 16.8 | .361 | 131 | |||||||
| 2015 | NYM | ST | 50.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .500 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .355 | 110 | |||||||
| 2016 | NYM | AA | 9.2% | 13.7% | 0.68 | .302 | .367 | .457 | .824 | .155 | 2.9 | .329 | 0.1 | 81 | 18.7 | .371 | 130 | |||||||
| 2016 | NYM | ST | 3.2% | 6.5% | 0.50 | .207 | .226 | .207 | .433 | .000 | 1.3 | .214 | 0.0 | 0 | -3.9 | .196 | 2 | |||||||
| 2017 | NYM | AAA | 7.8% | 17.4% | 0.45 | .330 | .386 | .519 | .905 | .188 | 3.0 | .380 | -0.5 | 88 | 22.4 | .392 | 125 | |||||||
| 2017 | NYM | ST | 11.9% | 31.0% | 0.38 | .167 | .286 | .194 | .480 | .028 | 1.8 | .261 | 0.0 | 2 | -3.4 | .239 | 28 | |||||||
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | 7.7% | 26.8% | 0.29 | .198 | .262 | .395 | .658 | .198 | 0.8 | .218 | -0.5 | -0.5 | -0.2 | -0.1 | 16 | -6.2 | .281 | 74 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.5% | 21.6% | 0.39 | .255 | .324 | .426 | .750 | .171 | 5.0 | .300 | .321 | |||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | AAA | 9.1% | 20.3% | 0.45 | .258 | .328 | .380 | .708 | .122 | 4.6 | .315 | 0.5 | 43 | -6.2 | .319 | 79 | |||||||
| 2018 | NYM | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | .000 | 2.6 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.8 | .813 | 404 | |||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MLB | 2.7% | 31.5% | 0.09 | .224 | .255 | .420 | .675 | .196 | 2.8 | .297 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 14 | -3.3 | .288 | 83 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | AAA | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .222 | .222 | .333 | .556 | .111 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .236 | 30 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYM | ST | 6.6% | 24.6% | 0.27 | .321 | .367 | .464 | .831 | .143 | 0.1 | .410 | 0.0 | 10 | 1.5 | .360 | 108 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 9.6% | 22.3% | 0.43 | .282 | .355 | .525 | .881 | .243 | 2.9 | .320 | -0.3 | -0.5 | -0.1 | -0.8 | 33 | 8.2 | .368 | 134 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 3.0% | 27.3% | 0.11 | .097 | .152 | .097 | .248 | .000 | 2.9 | .136 | -0.2 | -1 | -5.6 | .126 | -34 | |||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 7.0% | 22.6% | 0.31 | .316 | .377 | .616 | .993 | .299 | 2.5 | .368 | -0.1 | 0.8 | -0.3 | -0.1 | 40 | 15.5 | .412 | 166 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | ST | 2.3% | 30.2% | 0.08 | .214 | .233 | .571 | .804 | .357 | 3.1 | .200 | 0.0 | 5 | -0.2 | .327 | 94 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 6.5% | 22.7% | 0.29 | .244 | .304 | .363 | .667 | .119 | 2.1 | .298 | -3.3 | -0.3 | -2.2 | -0.4 | 50 | -9.7 | .291 | 84 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 10.1% | 15.7% | 0.64 | .284 | .367 | .472 | .839 | .188 | 4.3 | .306 | -0.2 | 40 | 7.1 | .369 | 119 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 15.6% | 21.9% | 0.71 | .423 | .531 | .846 | 1.377 | .423 | 2.9 | .529 | 0.0 | 11 | 6.3 | .551 | 242 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 7.9% | 24.3% | 0.32 | .194 | .276 | .284 | .560 | .090 | 2.6 | .263 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | -0.1 | 11 | -6.7 | .254 | 65 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 6.5% | 27.4% | 0.24 | .250 | .323 | .429 | .751 | .179 | 1.3 | .306 | -1.0 | 8 | -0.2 | .332 | 90 | |||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 8.0% | 15.5% | 0.52 | .254 | .326 | .366 | .692 | .112 | 2.2 | .286 | -2.5 | 0.0 | -4.5 | -1.4 | 66 | -5.8 | .306 | 91 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 9.0% | 29.2% | 0.31 | .263 | .337 | .375 | .712 | .113 | 3.5 | .365 | 0.0 | 11 | -1.3 | .326 | 87 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 0.0% | 22.2% | 0.00 | .346 | .370 | .538 | .909 | .192 | 1.1 | .421 | 0.0 | 5 | 1.5 | .396 | 138 | |||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 9.1% | 24.8% | 0.37 | .233 | .313 | .378 | .691 | .145 | 2.2 | .301 | 0.2 | -0.2 | -1.1 | -0.7 | 35 | -1.1 | .306 | 96 | ||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 9.0% | 23.4% | 0.38 | .237 | .317 | .390 | .706 | .153 | 2.2 | .298 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -1.1 | -0.7 | 33 | 0.3 | .311 | 100 | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 10.3% | 37.9% | 0.27 | .192 | .276 | .269 | .545 | .077 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | -1.4 | .249 | 55 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 10.6% | 15.9% | 0.67 | .255 | .333 | .448 | .782 | .194 | 5.5 | .262 | 0.4 | 26 | 0.8 | .344 | 104 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYY | ST | 0.0% | 21.1% | 0.00 | .297 | .289 | .568 | .857 | .270 | 0.1 | .296 | 0.0 | 6 | 0.5 | .356 | 110 | |||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 6.7% | 18.7% | 0.36 | .284 | .333 | .417 | .750 | .132 | 3.4 | .329 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 29 | 2.2 | .325 | 111 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 11.6% | 9.3% | 1.25 | .270 | .372 | .378 | .750 | .108 | 1.8 | .281 | -0.1 | 6 | 0.2 | .346 | 113 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 7.9% | 20.9% | 0.38 | .243 | .310 | .377 | .687 | .134 | 3.5 | .288 | -0.3 | -0.1 | 23 | -1.9 | .302 | 92 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.0% | 21.3% | 0.38 | .244 | .312 | .374 | .686 | .130 | 3.3 | .292 | -0.4 | -0.2 | 19 | -1.6 | .302 | 92 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.7% | 20.4% | 0.38 | .242 | .309 | .379 | .688 | .138 | 3.7 | .283 | -0.1 | 47 | -3.9 | .302 | 92 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 7.7% | 20.4% | 0.38 | .242 | .309 | .379 | .688 | .138 | 3.7 | .283 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 23 | -1.9 | .302 | 92 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7.7% | 20.6% | 0.37 | .240 | .306 | .365 | .671 | .124 | 3.0 | .285 | -0.4 | -0.2 | 24 | -3.3 | .295 | 87 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 7.6% | 20.1% | 0.38 | .240 | .306 | .360 | .666 | .120 | 2.8 | .283 | -0.3 | 23 | -3.7 | .293 | 86 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 7.7% | 20.3% | 0.38 | .238 | .305 | .365 | .670 | .127 | 2.7 | .279 | -0.3 | 24 | -3.4 | .295 | 87 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.6% | 21.7% | 0.35 | .237 | .303 | .360 | .663 | .124 | 2.7 | .284 | -0.5 | -0.3 | 21 | -3.4 | .293 | 86 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 7.7% | 16.0% | 0.48 | .253 | .311 | .383 | .694 | .130 | 2.6 | .272 | -1.4 | -0.4 | 33 | -2.9 | .304 | 91 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 0.0% | 60.0% | 0.00 | .400 | .400 | .400 | .800 | .000 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.2 | .356 | 125 | |||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 7.9% | 19.0% | 0.41 | .247 | .313 | .382 | .694 | .135 | 3.4 | .283 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 4 | -0.3 | .307 | 92 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.5% | 21.2% | 0.35 | .250 | .315 | .402 | .717 | .152 | 2.6 | .295 | -5.4 | 0.3 | -9.3 | -4.2 | 326 | -9.8 | .311 | 97 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.0% | 60.0% | 0.00 | .400 | .400 | .400 | .800 | .000 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.2 | .356 | 125 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | 119 | 89.7 | 107.5 | 9.7 | 10 | 8.4% | 50 | 42.0% | .198 | .244 | .395 | .447 | .281 | .325 | |||
| 2018 | NYM | MLB | 96 | 87.6 | 108.8 | 17.2 | 6 | 6.3% | 30 | 31.3% | .224 | .196 | .420 | .352 | .288 | .250 | |||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 133 | 88.3 | 108.5 | 15.1 | 10 | 7.5% | 46 | 34.6% | .282 | .239 | .525 | .433 | .368 | .322 | |||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 135 | 89.8 | 110.7 | 10.8 | 18 | 13.3% | 63 | 46.7% | .316 | .303 | .616 | .566 | .412 | .392 | |||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 340 | 89.0 | 109.5 | 14.9 | 22 | 6.5% | 138 | 40.6% | .244 | .258 | .363 | .424 | .291 | .325 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 99 | 89.6 | 107.2 | 10.9 | 7 | 7.1% | 46 | 46.5% | .194 | .220 | .284 | .375 | .254 | .298 | |||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 438 | 86.3 | 108.3 | 12.8 | 29 | 6.6% | 135 | 30.8% | .254 | .254 | .366 | .403 | .306 | .321 | |||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 54 | 90.1 | 109.1 | 16.5 | 4 | 7.4% | 19 | 35.2% | .263 | .238 | .375 | .407 | .326 | .313 | |||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 199 | 89.3 | 109.1 | 13.1 | 21 | 10.6% | 77 | 38.7% | .233 | .216 | .378 | .397 | .306 | .308 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 184 | 89.1 | 109.1 | 13.0 | 18 | 9.8% | 71 | 38.6% | .237 | .221 | .390 | .400 | .311 | .312 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 15 | 91.2 | 106.0 | 14.3 | 3 | 20.0% | 6 | 40.0% | .192 | .173 | .269 | .363 | .249 | .272 | |||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 138 | 89.6 | 108.7 | 17.2 | 14 | 10.1% | 57 | 41.3% | .255 | .236 | .448 | .447 | .344 | .327 | |||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 166 | 87.7 | 109.7 | 15.0 | 7 | 4.2% | 59 | 35.5% | .284 | .252 | .417 | .398 | .325 | .306 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 33 | 88.3 | 106.5 | 15.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 13 | 39.4% | .270 | .378 | .346 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 227 | 87.8 | 109.1 | 13.3 | 13 | 5.7% | 74 | 32.6% | .253 | .239 | .383 | .378 | .304 | .301 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1952 | 88.2 | 110.7 | 13.4 | 143 | 7.3% | 718 | 36.8% | .250 | .245 | .402 | .415 | .311 | .317 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | 119 | 89.7 | 107.5 | 9.7 | 10 | 8.4% | 50 | 42.0% | .198 | .244 | .395 | .447 | .281 | .325 | |||
| 2018 | NYM | MLB | 96 | 87.6 | 108.8 | 17.2 | 6 | 6.3% | 30 | 31.3% | .224 | .196 | .420 | .352 | .288 | .250 | |||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 133 | 88.3 | 108.5 | 15.1 | 10 | 7.5% | 46 | 34.6% | .282 | .239 | .525 | .433 | .368 | .322 | |||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 135 | 89.8 | 110.7 | 10.8 | 18 | 13.3% | 63 | 46.7% | .316 | .303 | .616 | .566 | .412 | .392 | |||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 340 | 89.0 | 109.5 | 14.9 | 22 | 6.5% | 138 | 40.6% | .244 | .258 | .363 | .424 | .291 | .325 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 99 | 89.6 | 107.2 | 10.9 | 7 | 7.1% | 46 | 46.5% | .194 | .220 | .284 | .375 | .254 | .298 | |||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 438 | 86.3 | 108.3 | 12.8 | 29 | 6.6% | 135 | 30.8% | .254 | .254 | .366 | .403 | .306 | .321 | |||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 54 | 90.1 | 109.1 | 16.5 | 4 | 7.4% | 19 | 35.2% | .263 | .238 | .375 | .407 | .326 | .313 | |||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 199 | 89.3 | 109.1 | 13.1 | 21 | 10.6% | 77 | 38.7% | .233 | .216 | .378 | .397 | .306 | .308 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 184 | 89.1 | 109.1 | 13.0 | 18 | 9.8% | 71 | 38.6% | .237 | .221 | .390 | .400 | .311 | .312 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 15 | 91.2 | 106.0 | 14.3 | 3 | 20.0% | 6 | 40.0% | .192 | .173 | .269 | .363 | .249 | .272 | |||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 138 | 89.6 | 108.7 | 17.2 | 14 | 10.1% | 57 | 41.3% | .255 | .236 | .448 | .447 | .344 | .327 | |||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 166 | 87.7 | 109.7 | 15.0 | 7 | 4.2% | 59 | 35.5% | .284 | .252 | .417 | .398 | .325 | .306 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 33 | 88.3 | 106.5 | 15.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 13 | 39.4% | .270 | .378 | .346 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 227 | 87.8 | 109.1 | 13.3 | 13 | 5.7% | 74 | 32.6% | .253 | .239 | .383 | .378 | .304 | .301 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1952 | 88.2 | 110.7 | 13.4 | 143 | 7.3% | 718 | 36.8% | .250 | .245 | .402 | .415 | .311 | .317 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 483 | 68.8 | 2.5% | 7.0 | 38.2% | 29.4% | 10.8% | 8.3% | 35 | 15 | 2 | 56.5% | ||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 434 | 69.0 | 2.5% | 7.0 | 38.9% | 30.4% | 10.6% | 8.3% | 35 | 16 | 2 | 56.5% | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 49 | 67.1 | 2.0% | 6.7 | 30.3% | 20.4% | 12.1% | 8.2% | 35 | 11 | -4 | 57.1% | ||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 365 | 67.7 | 4.1% | 6.9 | 36.7% | 29.0% | 11.8% | 9.3% | 35 | 12 | 4 | 52.6% | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 492 | 68.9 | 6.7% | 6.9 | 36.4% | 29.7% | 10.7% | 8.7% | 31 | 8 | 5 | 49.0% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1685 | 68.6 | 4.7% | 6.9 | 37.1% | 29.6% | 11.4% | 9.1% | 34 | 12 | 3 | 53.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 483 | 68.8 | 2.5% | 7.0 | 38.2% | 29.4% | 10.8% | 8.3% | 35 | 15 | 2 | 56.5% | ||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 434 | 69.0 | 2.5% | 7.0 | 38.9% | 30.4% | 10.6% | 8.3% | 35 | 16 | 2 | 56.5% | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 49 | 67.1 | 2.0% | 6.7 | 30.3% | 20.4% | 12.1% | 8.2% | 35 | 11 | -4 | 57.1% | ||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 365 | 67.7 | 4.1% | 6.9 | 36.7% | 29.0% | 11.8% | 9.3% | 35 | 12 | 4 | 52.6% | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 492 | 68.9 | 6.7% | 6.9 | 36.4% | 29.7% | 10.7% | 8.7% | 31 | 8 | 5 | 49.0% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1685 | 68.6 | 4.7% | 6.9 | 37.1% | 29.6% | 11.4% | 9.1% | 34 | 12 | 3 | 53.6% |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 116 | 385 | 427 | 93 | 63 | 18 | 1 | 11 | 47 | 47 | 33 | 87 | 3 | 0 | 7.7% | 20.4% | 0.38 | .242 | .309 | .379 | .688 | .138 | .283 | -0.1 | .302 | 0.5 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 32 | 109 | 362 | 402 | 87 | 59 | 17 | 1 | 10 | 43 | 43 | 31 | 84 | 3 | 0 | 7.7% | 20.9% | 0.37 | .240 | .308 | .376 | .684 | .135 | .284 | 0.0 | .294 | 0.2 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 33 | 103 | 340 | 377 | 80 | 55 | 16 | 1 | 8 | 39 | 39 | 29 | 80 | 3 | 0 | 7.7% | 21.2% | 0.36 | .235 | .302 | .359 | .661 | .124 | .282 | 0.1 | .285 | -0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 116 | 385 | 427 | 93 | 63 | 18 | 1 | 11 | 47 | 47 | 33 | 87 | 3 | 0 | 7.7% | 20.4% | 0.38 | .242 | .309 | .379 | .688 | .138 | .283 | -0.1 | .302 | 0.5 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 32 | 109 | 362 | 402 | 87 | 59 | 17 | 1 | 10 | 43 | 43 | 31 | 84 | 3 | 0 | 7.7% | 20.9% | 0.37 | .240 | .308 | .376 | .684 | .135 | .284 | 0.0 | .294 | 0.2 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 33 | 103 | 340 | 377 | 80 | 55 | 16 | 1 | 8 | 39 | 39 | 29 | 80 | 3 | 0 | 7.7% | 21.2% | 0.36 | .235 | .302 | .359 | .661 | .124 | .282 | 0.1 | .285 | -0.1 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | NYM | R | 0.93 | 19.4% | 38.8% | 41.9% | 16.7% | 5.6% | 41.8% | 20.9% | 37.3% | |||||||
| 2013 | NYM | R | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2013 | NYM | MiLB | 0.86 | 20.0% | 37.0% | 43.0% | 15.5% | 5.2% | 40.7% | 21.4% | 37.9% | |||||||
| 2014 | NYM | A | 2.63 | 23.3% | 55.6% | 21.1% | 12.7% | 1.3% | 36.6% | 23.6% | 39.7% | |||||||
| 2014 | NYM | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2015 | NYM | A+ | 1.52 | 20.6% | 47.9% | 31.5% | 6.7% | 5.0% | 37.5% | 26.6% | 35.9% | |||||||
| 2015 | NYM | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | NYM | AA | 1.21 | 23.4% | 42.0% | 34.6% | 11.3% | 9.9% | 39.5% | 28.0% | 32.5% | |||||||
| 2016 | NYM | ST | 4.50 | 21.4% | 64.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 67.9% | 7.1% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | NYM | AAA | 1.75 | 28.3% | 45.7% | 26.1% | 7.3% | 16.7% | 42.6% | 28.7% | 28.7% | |||||||
| 2017 | NYM | ST | 3.00 | 30.4% | 52.2% | 17.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.9% | 17.4% | 21.7% | |||||||
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | 1.50 | 16.0% | 50.4% | 33.6% | 0.0% | 22.5% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 38.7% | 39.5% | 21.8% | 10.9% | 52.1% | 37.0% | ||
| 2018 | NYM | AAA | 1.08 | 26.7% | 38.0% | 35.3% | 16.7% | 6.7% | 39.4% | 29.5% | 31.1% | |||||||
| 2018 | NYM | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MLB | 0.87 | 26.0% | 34.4% | 39.6% | 10.5% | 13.2% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 40.6% | 31.3% | 28.1% | 14.6% | 55.2% | 30.2% | ||
| 2019 | NYM | AAA | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | NYM | ST | 1.36 | 33.3% | 38.5% | 28.2% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 47.6% | 33.3% | 19.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 1.08 | 22.7% | 40.2% | 37.1% | 8.2% | 22.4% | 3.8% | 100.0% | 40.6% | 33.1% | 26.3% | 15.8% | 47.4% | 36.8% | ||
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 2.40 | 19.0% | 57.1% | 23.8% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 18.2% | 31.8% | |||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 1.22 | 25.9% | 40.7% | 33.3% | 2.2% | 22.2% | 5.5% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 35.6% | 20.0% | 10.4% | 51.9% | 37.8% | ||
| 2021 | NYM | ST | 1.44 | 24.1% | 44.8% | 31.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 55.2% | 27.6% | 17.2% | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 1.07 | 26.2% | 38.2% | 35.6% | 5.8% | 9.1% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 36.8% | 40.6% | 22.6% | 12.1% | 52.9% | 35.0% | ||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 0.69 | 24.6% | 30.9% | 44.6% | 19.2% | 12.8% | 34.6% | 30.2% | 35.2% | |||||||
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 0.63 | 31.6% | 26.3% | 42.1% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 47.4% | 21.1% | 31.6% | |||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 1.31 | 16.2% | 47.5% | 36.4% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 34.3% | 44.4% | 21.2% | 10.1% | 64.6% | 25.3% | ||
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 1.91 | 17.9% | 53.8% | 28.2% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 53.8% | 20.5% | 25.6% | |||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 1.13 | 20.1% | 42.5% | 37.4% | 5.5% | 7.3% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 38.4% | 35.2% | 26.5% | 16.2% | 57.5% | 26.3% | ||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 1.06 | 38.9% | 31.5% | 29.6% | 6.3% | 12.5% | 46.3% | 25.9% | 27.8% | |||||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 0.56 | 30.0% | 25.0% | 45.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 35.0% | 40.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.04 | 20.1% | 40.7% | 39.2% | 3.8% | 7.7% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 35.7% | 22.6% | 13.1% | 55.3% | 31.7% | ||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 1.07 | 20.1% | 41.3% | 38.6% | 4.2% | 8.5% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 42.4% | 35.9% | 21.7% | 13.6% | 54.9% | 31.5% | ||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 0.71 | 20.0% | 33.3% | 46.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 6.7% | 60.0% | 33.3% | ||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 0.91 | 19.0% | 38.7% | 42.3% | 17.2% | 13.8% | 52.2% | 22.5% | 25.4% | |||||||
| 2025 | NYY | ST | 1.00 | 26.7% | 36.7% | 36.7% | 18.2% | 27.3% | 63.3% | 10.0% | 26.7% | |||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 1.13 | 22.9% | 41.0% | 36.1% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 4.4% | 0.0% | 44.0% | 37.3% | 18.7% | 13.3% | 58.4% | 28.3% | ||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 0.42 | 45.2% | 16.1% | 38.7% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 33.3% | 24.2% | 42.4% | |||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 1.10 | 22.1% | 40.7% | 37.2% | 8.3% | 10.7% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 38.3% | 37.4% | 24.2% | 16.7% | 55.5% | 27.8% | ||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.13 | 22.1% | 41.3% | 36.7% | 5.7% | 10.9% | 4.3% | 50.0% | 39.4% | 37.0% | 23.6% | 13.8% | 55.2% | 31.0% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | NYM | R | 0.93 | 19.4% | 38.8% | 41.9% | 16.7% | 5.6% | 41.8% | 20.9% | 37.3% | |||||||
| 2013 | NYM | R | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2013 | NYM | MiLB | 0.86 | 20.0% | 37.0% | 43.0% | 15.5% | 5.2% | 40.7% | 21.4% | 37.9% | |||||||
| 2014 | NYM | A | 2.63 | 23.3% | 55.6% | 21.1% | 12.7% | 1.3% | 36.6% | 23.6% | 39.7% | |||||||
| 2014 | NYM | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2015 | NYM | A+ | 1.52 | 20.6% | 47.9% | 31.5% | 6.7% | 5.0% | 37.5% | 26.6% | 35.9% | |||||||
| 2015 | NYM | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | NYM | AA | 1.21 | 23.4% | 42.0% | 34.6% | 11.3% | 9.9% | 39.5% | 28.0% | 32.5% | |||||||
| 2016 | NYM | ST | 4.50 | 21.4% | 64.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 67.9% | 7.1% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | NYM | AAA | 1.75 | 28.3% | 45.7% | 26.1% | 7.3% | 16.7% | 42.6% | 28.7% | 28.7% | |||||||
| 2017 | NYM | ST | 3.00 | 30.4% | 52.2% | 17.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.9% | 17.4% | 21.7% | |||||||
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | 1.50 | 16.0% | 50.4% | 33.6% | 0.0% | 22.5% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 38.7% | 39.5% | 21.8% | 10.9% | 52.1% | 37.0% | ||
| 2018 | NYM | AAA | 1.08 | 26.7% | 38.0% | 35.3% | 16.7% | 6.7% | 39.4% | 29.5% | 31.1% | |||||||
| 2018 | NYM | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MLB | 0.87 | 26.0% | 34.4% | 39.6% | 10.5% | 13.2% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 40.6% | 31.3% | 28.1% | 14.6% | 55.2% | 30.2% | ||
| 2019 | NYM | AAA | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | NYM | ST | 1.36 | 33.3% | 38.5% | 28.2% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 47.6% | 33.3% | 19.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 1.08 | 22.7% | 40.2% | 37.1% | 8.2% | 22.4% | 3.8% | 100.0% | 40.6% | 33.1% | 26.3% | 15.8% | 47.4% | 36.8% | ||
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 2.40 | 19.0% | 57.1% | 23.8% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 18.2% | 31.8% | |||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 1.22 | 25.9% | 40.7% | 33.3% | 2.2% | 22.2% | 5.5% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 35.6% | 20.0% | 10.4% | 51.9% | 37.8% | ||
| 2021 | NYM | ST | 1.44 | 24.1% | 44.8% | 31.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 55.2% | 27.6% | 17.2% | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 1.07 | 26.2% | 38.2% | 35.6% | 5.8% | 9.1% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 36.8% | 40.6% | 22.6% | 12.1% | 52.9% | 35.0% | ||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 0.69 | 24.6% | 30.9% | 44.6% | 19.2% | 12.8% | 34.6% | 30.2% | 35.2% | |||||||
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 0.63 | 31.6% | 26.3% | 42.1% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 47.4% | 21.1% | 31.6% | |||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 1.31 | 16.2% | 47.5% | 36.4% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 34.3% | 44.4% | 21.2% | 10.1% | 64.6% | 25.3% | ||
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 1.91 | 17.9% | 53.8% | 28.2% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 53.8% | 20.5% | 25.6% | |||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 1.13 | 20.1% | 42.5% | 37.4% | 5.5% | 7.3% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 38.4% | 35.2% | 26.5% | 16.2% | 57.5% | 26.3% | ||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 1.06 | 38.9% | 31.5% | 29.6% | 6.3% | 12.5% | 46.3% | 25.9% | 27.8% | |||||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 0.56 | 30.0% | 25.0% | 45.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 35.0% | 40.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.04 | 20.1% | 40.7% | 39.2% | 3.8% | 7.7% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 35.7% | 22.6% | 13.1% | 55.3% | 31.7% | ||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 1.07 | 20.1% | 41.3% | 38.6% | 4.2% | 8.5% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 42.4% | 35.9% | 21.7% | 13.6% | 54.9% | 31.5% | ||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 0.71 | 20.0% | 33.3% | 46.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 6.7% | 60.0% | 33.3% | ||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 0.91 | 19.0% | 38.7% | 42.3% | 17.2% | 13.8% | 52.2% | 22.5% | 25.4% | |||||||
| 2025 | NYY | ST | 1.00 | 26.7% | 36.7% | 36.7% | 18.2% | 27.3% | 63.3% | 10.0% | 26.7% | |||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 1.13 | 22.9% | 41.0% | 36.1% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 4.4% | 0.0% | 44.0% | 37.3% | 18.7% | 13.3% | 58.4% | 28.3% | ||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 0.42 | 45.2% | 16.1% | 38.7% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 33.3% | 24.2% | 42.4% | |||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 1.10 | 22.1% | 40.7% | 37.2% | 8.3% | 10.7% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 38.3% | 37.4% | 24.2% | 16.7% | 55.5% | 27.8% | ||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.13 | 22.1% | 41.3% | 36.7% | 5.7% | 10.9% | 4.3% | 50.0% | 39.4% | 37.0% | 23.6% | 13.8% | 55.2% | 31.0% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | NYM | R | 50 | 54 | 25 | 9 | 116 | 246 | 362 | |||
| 2013 | NYM | R | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 14 | |||
| 2013 | NYM | MiLB | 50 | 58 | 27 | 9 | 124 | 252 | 376 | |||
| 2014 | NYM | A | 208 | 79 | 87 | 10 | 517 | 968 | 1485 | |||
| 2014 | NYM | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 2015 | NYM | A+ | 181 | 119 | 78 | 8 | 195 | 661 | 856 | |||
| 2015 | NYM | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5 | |||
| 2016 | NYM | AA | 172 | 142 | 96 | 16 | 740 | 1257 | 1997 | |||
| 2016 | NYM | ST | 18 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 34 | 39 | |||
| 2017 | NYM | AAA | 168 | 96 | 104 | 7 | 675 | 1169 | 1844 | |||
| 2017 | NYM | ST | 12 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 22 | 62 | 84 | |||
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | 60 | 40 | 19 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 266 | 476 | 742 |
| 2018 | NYM | AAA | 97 | 90 | 68 | 15 | 550 | 941 | 1491 | |||
| 2018 | NYM | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||
| 2018 | NYM | MLB | 33 | 38 | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 174 | 400 | 574 |
| 2019 | NYM | AAA | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 26 | 40 | |||
| 2019 | NYM | ST | 15 | 11 | 13 | 2 | 18 | 89 | 107 | |||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 53 | 49 | 30 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 278 | 489 | 767 |
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 12 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 20 | 60 | 80 | |||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 55 | 45 | 35 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 252 | 505 | 757 |
| 2021 | NYM | ST | 13 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 29 | 107 | 136 | |||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 130 | 121 | 89 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 640 | 1210 | 1850 |
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 54 | 78 | 43 | 15 | 359 | 572 | 931 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 5 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 45 | 68 | 113 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 47 | 36 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 216 | 361 | 577 |
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 21 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 47 | 109 | 156 | |||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 186 | 164 | 88 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 778 | 1434 | 2212 |
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 17 | 16 | 21 | 1 | 139 | 209 | 348 | |||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 5 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 18 | 55 | 73 | |||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 81 | 78 | 40 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 452 | 760 | 1212 |
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 76 | 71 | 37 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 403 | 684 | 1087 |
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 5 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 76 | 125 |
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 53 | 58 | 26 | 10 | 270 | 442 | 712 | |||
| 2025 | NYY | ST | 11 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 35 | 96 | 131 | |||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 68 | 60 | 38 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 283 | 568 | 851 |
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 5 | 12 | 14 | 0 | 69 | 97 | 166 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 92 | 84 | 50 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 424 | 735 | 1159 |
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 19 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 805 | 715 | 430 | 41 | 35 | 2 | 1 | 3763 | 6938 | 10701 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 19 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | NYM | R | 50 | 54 | 25 | 9 | 116 | 246 | 362 | |||
| 2013 | NYM | R | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 14 | |||
| 2013 | NYM | MiLB | 50 | 58 | 27 | 9 | 124 | 252 | 376 | |||
| 2014 | NYM | A | 208 | 79 | 87 | 10 | 517 | 968 | 1485 | |||
| 2014 | NYM | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 2015 | NYM | A+ | 181 | 119 | 78 | 8 | 195 | 661 | 856 | |||
| 2015 | NYM | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5 | |||
| 2016 | NYM | AA | 172 | 142 | 96 | 16 | 740 | 1257 | 1997 | |||
| 2016 | NYM | ST | 18 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 34 | 39 | |||
| 2017 | NYM | AAA | 168 | 96 | 104 | 7 | 675 | 1169 | 1844 | |||
| 2017 | NYM | ST | 12 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 22 | 62 | 84 | |||
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | 60 | 40 | 19 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 266 | 476 | 742 |
| 2018 | NYM | AAA | 97 | 90 | 68 | 15 | 550 | 941 | 1491 | |||
| 2018 | NYM | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||
| 2018 | NYM | MLB | 33 | 38 | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 174 | 400 | 574 |
| 2019 | NYM | AAA | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 26 | 40 | |||
| 2019 | NYM | ST | 15 | 11 | 13 | 2 | 18 | 89 | 107 | |||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 53 | 49 | 30 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 278 | 489 | 767 |
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 12 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 20 | 60 | 80 | |||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 55 | 45 | 35 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 252 | 505 | 757 |
| 2021 | NYM | ST | 13 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 29 | 107 | 136 | |||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 130 | 121 | 89 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 640 | 1210 | 1850 |
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 54 | 78 | 43 | 15 | 359 | 572 | 931 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 5 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 45 | 68 | 113 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 47 | 36 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 216 | 361 | 577 |
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 21 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 47 | 109 | 156 | |||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 186 | 164 | 88 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 778 | 1434 | 2212 |
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 17 | 16 | 21 | 1 | 139 | 209 | 348 | |||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 5 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 18 | 55 | 73 | |||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 81 | 78 | 40 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 452 | 760 | 1212 |
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 76 | 71 | 37 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 403 | 684 | 1087 |
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 5 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 76 | 125 |
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 53 | 58 | 26 | 10 | 270 | 442 | 712 | |||
| 2025 | NYY | ST | 11 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 35 | 96 | 131 | |||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 68 | 60 | 38 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 283 | 568 | 851 |
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 5 | 12 | 14 | 0 | 69 | 97 | 166 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 92 | 84 | 50 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 424 | 735 | 1159 |
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 19 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 805 | 715 | 430 | 41 | 35 | 2 | 1 | 3763 | 6938 | 10701 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 19 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | -0.72 | -3.29 | 2.57 | -2.31 | -0.24 | 0.94 | 0.58 | 4 | -0.61 | -0.15 |
| 2018 | NYM | MLB | -0.57 | -2.68 | 2.11 | -5.24 | -0.56 | 0.89 | 1.03 | 18 | -0.15 | -0.50 |
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 0.16 | -3.89 | 4.05 | 5.94 | 0.58 | 1.04 | 1.27 | 37 | 0.86 | -0.71 |
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 0.45 | -3.77 | 4.22 | 14.25 | 1.42 | 1.11 | 3.77 | 2 | 1.73 | -1.32 |
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | -1.17 | -10.77 | 9.59 | -7.58 | -0.76 | 1.20 | 1.30 | 26 | -0.73 | -0.25 |
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 0.53 | -2.40 | 2.93 | -3.48 | -0.29 | 0.95 | 1.65 | 13 | -0.49 | 1.05 |
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | -1.62 | -10.54 | 8.92 | -23.57 | -2.32 | 0.99 | 2.80 | 4 | -2.00 | 0.37 |
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.20 | -5.18 | 3.98 | -6.77 | -0.69 | 0.90 | 1.12 | 15 | -0.19 | -1.14 |
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | -0.79 | -4.44 | 3.64 | -3.49 | -0.37 | 0.87 | 1.00 | 14 | 0.04 | -0.95 |
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | -0.41 | -0.74 | 0.33 | -3.28 | -0.32 | 1.24 | 2.86 | 1 | -0.23 | -0.10 |
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 0.65 | -3.54 | 4.19 | 5.76 | 0.61 | 0.97 | 2.50 | 9 | 0.01 | 0.66 |
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | -0.50 | -5.72 | 5.22 | 4.00 | 0.39 | 1.09 | 1.44 | 33 | -0.13 | -0.33 |
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | -0.22 | -0.23 | 0.01 | -0.73 | -0.07 | 1.85 | 4.29 | 2 | -0.01 | -0.11 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -3.99 | -51.78 | 47.79 | -19.01 | -1.87 | 1.03 | 1.42 | 161 | -1.69 | -2.19 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.22 | -0.23 | 0.01 | -0.73 | -0.07 | 1.85 | 4.29 | 2 | -0.01 | -0.11 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | -0.72 | -3.29 | 2.57 | -2.31 | -0.24 | 0.94 | 0.58 | 4 | -0.61 | -0.15 |
| 2018 | NYM | MLB | -0.57 | -2.68 | 2.11 | -5.24 | -0.56 | 0.89 | 1.03 | 18 | -0.15 | -0.50 |
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 0.16 | -3.89 | 4.05 | 5.94 | 0.58 | 1.04 | 1.27 | 37 | 0.86 | -0.71 |
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 0.45 | -3.77 | 4.22 | 14.25 | 1.42 | 1.11 | 3.77 | 2 | 1.73 | -1.32 |
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | -1.17 | -10.77 | 9.59 | -7.58 | -0.76 | 1.20 | 1.30 | 26 | -0.73 | -0.25 |
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 0.53 | -2.40 | 2.93 | -3.48 | -0.29 | 0.95 | 1.65 | 13 | -0.49 | 1.05 |
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | -1.62 | -10.54 | 8.92 | -23.57 | -2.32 | 0.99 | 2.80 | 4 | -2.00 | 0.37 |
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.20 | -5.18 | 3.98 | -6.77 | -0.69 | 0.90 | 1.12 | 15 | -0.19 | -1.14 |
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | -0.79 | -4.44 | 3.64 | -3.49 | -0.37 | 0.87 | 1.00 | 14 | 0.04 | -0.95 |
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | -0.41 | -0.74 | 0.33 | -3.28 | -0.32 | 1.24 | 2.86 | 1 | -0.23 | -0.10 |
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 0.65 | -3.54 | 4.19 | 5.76 | 0.61 | 0.97 | 2.50 | 9 | 0.01 | 0.66 |
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | -0.50 | -5.72 | 5.22 | 4.00 | 0.39 | 1.09 | 1.44 | 33 | -0.13 | -0.33 |
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | -0.22 | -0.23 | 0.01 | -0.73 | -0.07 | 1.85 | 4.29 | 2 | -0.01 | -0.11 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -3.99 | -51.78 | 47.79 | -19.01 | -1.87 | 1.03 | 1.42 | 161 | -1.69 | -2.19 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.22 | -0.23 | 0.01 | -0.73 | -0.07 | 1.85 | 4.29 | 2 | -0.01 | -0.11 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | 33.5% | 93.4 | 3.5% | 87.8 | 3.1% | 86.0 | 19.8% | 92.5 | 15.7% | 84.4 | 8.8% | 77.3 | 2.7% | 80.4 | 10.5% | 85.6 | 2.0% | 75.9 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MLB | 35.4% | 93.8 | 5.2% | 90.1 | 0.7% | 84.1 | 20.6% | 93.2 | 12.2% | 83.8 | 6.3% | 79.0 | 3.3% | 79.4 | 15.3% | 85.6 | 1.0% | 75.9 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 36.8% | 93.7 | 5.9% | 90.8 | 3.1% | 86.2 | 15.3% | 92.5 | 14.8% | 84.5 | 8.4% | 79.2 | 4.5% | 80.1 | 11.1% | 86.2 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 34.1% | 93.4 | 7.9% | 88.2 | 3.2% | 85.3 | 17.6% | 91.8 | 16.2% | 83.0 | 7.4% | 79.3 | 1.2% | 80.2 | 12.4% | 85.1 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 32.7% | 94.0 | 8.9% | 88.8 | 1.0% | 84.6 | 13.5% | 93.0 | 17.9% | 84.5 | 10.5% | 78.8 | 2.1% | 80.6 | 13.4% | 85.2 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 31.7% | 94.2 | 10.4% | 90.2 | 2.4% | 89.0 | 15.3% | 93.2 | 16.1% | 84.1 | 9.0% | 79.1 | 4.2% | 81.2 | 10.9% | 86.7 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 33.6% | 94.2 | 10.0% | 90.3 | 1.5% | 86.8 | 14.6% | 93.1 | 19.4% | 83.9 | 6.8% | 80.3 | 2.1% | 81.2 | 11.5% | 85.7 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 28.4% | 92.7 | 11.8% | 86.7 | 2.6% | 83.3 | 17.0% | 92.5 | 20.4% | 82.1 | 6.6% | 80.5 | 12.6% | 85.5 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 26.8% | 94.5 | 10.2% | 89.4 | 5.3% | 86.8 | 18.2% | 92.9 | 19.4% | 84.7 | 5.5% | 79.1 | 0.8% | 84.2 | 13.0% | 86.8 | 0.2% | 75.2 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 26.2% | 94.3 | 9.9% | 89.7 | 5.3% | 86.8 | 17.7% | 92.8 | 20.5% | 84.8 | 5.6% | 79.2 | 0.9% | 84.2 | 13.1% | 86.8 | 0.2% | 75.2 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 32.0% | 96.0 | 12.8% | 87.3 | 4.8% | 86.3 | 23.2% | 93.3 | 9.6% | 82.6 | 4.8% | 78.4 | 12.8% | 86.8 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 38.9% | 92.8 | 7.2% | 87.2 | 1.3% | 86.2 | 16.0% | 92.1 | 17.4% | 84.1 | 5.6% | 78.6 | 13.5% | 84.5 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 34.6% | 95.1 | 7.4% | 90.1 | 4.0% | 87.7 | 11.0% | 94.2 | 18.6% | 85.1 | 11.0% | 79.9 | 1.8% | 77.4 | 10.5% | 87.5 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 36.7% | 93.6 | 3.6% | 88.9 | 1.2% | 87.0 | 18.7% | 92.4 | 18.1% | 83.0 | 2.4% | 78.4 | 0.6% | 84.8 | 18.7% | 84.7 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 29.1% | 95.6 | 8.5% | 90.5 | 5.4% | 88.3 | 17.1% | 93.9 | 18.8% | 85.2 | 8.5% | 80.9 | 1.3% | 84.3 | 11.1% | 87.7 | 0.2% | 82.5 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32.5% | 94.2 | 8.4% | 89.7 | 2.8% | 86.9 | 15.8% | 93.0 | 17.7% | 84.4 | 8.2% | 79.4 | 2.2% | 80.8 | 12.0% | 86.1 | 0.2% | 76.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | 33.5% | 93.4 | 3.5% | 87.8 | 3.1% | 86.0 | 19.8% | 92.5 | 15.7% | 84.4 | 8.8% | 77.3 | 2.7% | 80.4 | 10.5% | 85.6 | 2.0% | 75.9 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MLB | 35.4% | 93.8 | 5.2% | 90.1 | 0.7% | 84.1 | 20.6% | 93.2 | 12.2% | 83.8 | 6.3% | 79.0 | 3.3% | 79.4 | 15.3% | 85.6 | 1.0% | 75.9 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 36.8% | 93.7 | 5.9% | 90.8 | 3.1% | 86.2 | 15.3% | 92.5 | 14.8% | 84.5 | 8.4% | 79.2 | 4.5% | 80.1 | 11.1% | 86.2 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 34.1% | 93.4 | 7.9% | 88.2 | 3.2% | 85.3 | 17.6% | 91.8 | 16.2% | 83.0 | 7.4% | 79.3 | 1.2% | 80.2 | 12.4% | 85.1 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 32.7% | 94.0 | 8.9% | 88.8 | 1.0% | 84.6 | 13.5% | 93.0 | 17.9% | 84.5 | 10.5% | 78.8 | 2.1% | 80.6 | 13.4% | 85.2 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 31.7% | 94.2 | 10.4% | 90.2 | 2.4% | 89.0 | 15.3% | 93.2 | 16.1% | 84.1 | 9.0% | 79.1 | 4.2% | 81.2 | 10.9% | 86.7 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 33.6% | 94.2 | 10.0% | 90.3 | 1.5% | 86.8 | 14.6% | 93.1 | 19.4% | 83.9 | 6.8% | 80.3 | 2.1% | 81.2 | 11.5% | 85.7 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 28.4% | 92.7 | 11.8% | 86.7 | 2.6% | 83.3 | 17.0% | 92.5 | 20.4% | 82.1 | 6.6% | 80.5 | 12.6% | 85.5 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 26.8% | 94.5 | 10.2% | 89.4 | 5.3% | 86.8 | 18.2% | 92.9 | 19.4% | 84.7 | 5.5% | 79.1 | 0.8% | 84.2 | 13.0% | 86.8 | 0.2% | 75.2 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 26.2% | 94.3 | 9.9% | 89.7 | 5.3% | 86.8 | 17.7% | 92.8 | 20.5% | 84.8 | 5.6% | 79.2 | 0.9% | 84.2 | 13.1% | 86.8 | 0.2% | 75.2 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 32.0% | 96.0 | 12.8% | 87.3 | 4.8% | 86.3 | 23.2% | 93.3 | 9.6% | 82.6 | 4.8% | 78.4 | 12.8% | 86.8 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 38.9% | 92.8 | 7.2% | 87.2 | 1.3% | 86.2 | 16.0% | 92.1 | 17.4% | 84.1 | 5.6% | 78.6 | 13.5% | 84.5 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 34.6% | 95.1 | 7.4% | 90.1 | 4.0% | 87.7 | 11.0% | 94.2 | 18.6% | 85.1 | 11.0% | 79.9 | 1.8% | 77.4 | 10.5% | 87.5 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 36.7% | 93.6 | 3.6% | 88.9 | 1.2% | 87.0 | 18.7% | 92.4 | 18.1% | 83.0 | 2.4% | 78.4 | 0.6% | 84.8 | 18.7% | 84.7 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 29.1% | 95.6 | 8.5% | 90.5 | 5.4% | 88.3 | 17.1% | 93.9 | 18.8% | 85.2 | 8.5% | 80.9 | 1.3% | 84.3 | 11.1% | 87.7 | 0.2% | 82.5 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32.5% | 94.2 | 8.4% | 89.7 | 2.8% | 86.9 | 15.8% | 93.0 | 17.7% | 84.4 | 8.2% | 79.4 | 2.2% | 80.8 | 12.0% | 86.1 | 0.2% | 76.3 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | -1.1 | 0.5 | -1.4 | -1.0 | -3.7 | 1.7 | 0.2 | -2.0 | -0.5 | -0.43 | 2.03 | -5.97 | -0.70 | -3.15 | 2.55 | 1.01 | -2.50 | -3.19 | |
| 2018 | NYM | MLB | -0.6 | 1.5 | -0.6 | -2.6 | -3.1 | -0.7 | 0.0 | 3.6 | -0.3 | -0.32 | 5.12 | -15.47 | -2.20 | -4.36 | -1.82 | -0.18 | 4.07 | -4.51 | |
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 2.2 | 1.4 | -1.8 | 1.7 | -0.3 | 1.4 | 2.0 | -1.6 | 0.77 | 3.13 | -7.45 | 1.49 | -0.23 | 2.17 | 6.00 | -1.93 | |||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 6.3 | -3.8 | 1.7 | -1.6 | 3.8 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 3.7 | 2.43 | -6.34 | 7.24 | -1.21 | 3.09 | 4.24 | 27.06 | 3.91 | |||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | -3.2 | -3.3 | -0.5 | 1.0 | -4.5 | -1.3 | -1.1 | -1.9 | -0.53 | -2.02 | -2.68 | 0.41 | -1.37 | -0.66 | -2.93 | -0.75 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 1.6 | -0.9 | -0.4 | -1.2 | -0.6 | -1.3 | -0.6 | -1.7 | 0.87 | -1.58 | -3.01 | -1.36 | -0.69 | -2.50 | -2.53 | -2.63 | |||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | -4.0 | -3.8 | -0.7 | 0.6 | -2.7 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.2 | -0.53 | -1.70 | -1.91 | 0.18 | -0.64 | 1.68 | 1.14 | 0.10 | |||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.2 | 4.4 | -3.0 | -2.9 | -0.2 | 2.9 | -0.2 | -3.8 | 0.1 | -0.36 | 3.58 | -4.62 | -1.32 | -0.10 | 4.27 | -1.86 | -2.41 | 3.66 | |
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 0.0 | 4.6 | -2.7 | -3.2 | 0.1 | 2.7 | -0.2 | -3.6 | 0.1 | -0.02 | 4.25 | -4.74 | -1.66 | 0.04 | 4.37 | -1.86 | -2.54 | 3.66 | |
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | -1.1 | -0.2 | -0.2 | 0.3 | -0.3 | 0.2 | -0.2 | -2.78 | -0.97 | -3.48 | 0.90 | -2.62 | 3.20 | -1.21 | |||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | -1.3 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 1.2 | -1.6 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.1 | -0.43 | 0.44 | 3.23 | 1.31 | -1.02 | -0.04 | 1.71 | 0.14 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 0.6 | 0.4 | -0.2 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 0.0 | -1.0 | 1.06 | 6.61 | -9.75 | 1.30 | 5.85 | 5.21 | -4.04 | -3.28 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | -0.5 | -0.1 | 1.1 | -6.4 | 2.9 | 2.5 | 0.3 | -3.0 | 0.1 | -0.16 | -0.14 | 1.77 | -3.24 | 1.33 | 2.50 | 1.72 | -2.32 | 5.70 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.8 | -3.8 | -4.4 | -11.2 | -10.0 | 10.0 | 3.8 | -6.3 | -0.6 | -0.05 | -0.42 | -1.45 | -0.66 | -0.53 | 1.14 | 1.64 | -0.49 | -2.25 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | -1.1 | 0.5 | -1.4 | -1.0 | -3.7 | 1.7 | 0.2 | -2.0 | -0.5 | -0.43 | 2.03 | -5.97 | -0.70 | -3.15 | 2.55 | 1.01 | -2.50 | -3.19 | |
| 2018 | NYM | MLB | -0.6 | 1.5 | -0.6 | -2.6 | -3.1 | -0.7 | 0.0 | 3.6 | -0.3 | -0.32 | 5.12 | -15.47 | -2.20 | -4.36 | -1.82 | -0.18 | 4.07 | -4.51 | |
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 2.2 | 1.4 | -1.8 | 1.7 | -0.3 | 1.4 | 2.0 | -1.6 | 0.77 | 3.13 | -7.45 | 1.49 | -0.23 | 2.17 | 6.00 | -1.93 | |||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 6.3 | -3.8 | 1.7 | -1.6 | 3.8 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 3.7 | 2.43 | -6.34 | 7.24 | -1.21 | 3.09 | 4.24 | 27.06 | 3.91 | |||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | -3.2 | -3.3 | -0.5 | 1.0 | -4.5 | -1.3 | -1.1 | -1.9 | -0.53 | -2.02 | -2.68 | 0.41 | -1.37 | -0.66 | -2.93 | -0.75 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 1.6 | -0.9 | -0.4 | -1.2 | -0.6 | -1.3 | -0.6 | -1.7 | 0.87 | -1.58 | -3.01 | -1.36 | -0.69 | -2.50 | -2.53 | -2.63 | |||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | -4.0 | -3.8 | -0.7 | 0.6 | -2.7 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.2 | -0.53 | -1.70 | -1.91 | 0.18 | -0.64 | 1.68 | 1.14 | 0.10 | |||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.2 | 4.4 | -3.0 | -2.9 | -0.2 | 2.9 | -0.2 | -3.8 | 0.1 | -0.36 | 3.58 | -4.62 | -1.32 | -0.10 | 4.27 | -1.86 | -2.41 | 3.66 | |
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 0.0 | 4.6 | -2.7 | -3.2 | 0.1 | 2.7 | -0.2 | -3.6 | 0.1 | -0.02 | 4.25 | -4.74 | -1.66 | 0.04 | 4.37 | -1.86 | -2.54 | 3.66 | |
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | -1.1 | -0.2 | -0.2 | 0.3 | -0.3 | 0.2 | -0.2 | -2.78 | -0.97 | -3.48 | 0.90 | -2.62 | 3.20 | -1.21 | |||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | -1.3 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 1.2 | -1.6 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.1 | -0.43 | 0.44 | 3.23 | 1.31 | -1.02 | -0.04 | 1.71 | 0.14 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 0.6 | 0.4 | -0.2 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 0.0 | -1.0 | 1.06 | 6.61 | -9.75 | 1.30 | 5.85 | 5.21 | -4.04 | -3.28 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | -0.5 | -0.1 | 1.1 | -6.4 | 2.9 | 2.5 | 0.3 | -3.0 | 0.1 | -0.16 | -0.14 | 1.77 | -3.24 | 1.33 | 2.50 | 1.72 | -2.32 | 5.70 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.8 | -3.8 | -4.4 | -11.2 | -10.0 | 10.0 | 3.8 | -6.3 | -0.6 | -0.05 | -0.42 | -1.45 | -0.66 | -0.53 | 1.14 | 1.64 | -0.49 | -2.25 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | NYM | R | 58.0% | 63.3% | 18.7% | 21.3% | 9.9% | 31.2% | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | R | 42.9% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | MiLB | 57.4% | 64.4% | 18.0% | 20.5% | 9.6% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | A | 52.7% | 76.9% | 33.0% | 12.2% | 12.4% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | A+ | 68.3% | 71.6% | 19.7% | 19.4% | 8.6% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | ST | 20.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | AA | 47.0% | 83.0% | 43.5% | 8.0% | 16.0% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | ST | 87.2% | 82.4% | 6.5% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 15.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | AAA | 46.9% | 78.2% | 45.6% | 10.2% | 16.5% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | ST | 71.4% | 40.0% | 31.0% | 42.9% | 2.4% | 45.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | 29.5% | 69.6% | 48.9% | 57.5% | 79.5% | 72.7% | 48.3% | 60.1% | 13.3% | 15.4% | 28.7% | 21.9 | |||
| 2018 | NYM | AAA | 47.0% | 77.6% | 48.0% | 10.5% | 15.9% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | ST | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MLB | 36.6% | 69.1% | 52.6% | 59.8% | 80.0% | 72.8% | 49.1% | 64.4% | 14.3% | 17.1% | 31.4% | 21.8 | |||
| 2019 | NYM | AAA | 52.5% | 81.0% | 33.3% | 10.0% | 12.5% | 22.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | ST | 77.6% | 50.6% | 27.9% | 38.3% | 5.6% | 43.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 30.5% | 70.2% | 48.5% | 60.6% | 83.1% | 75.4% | 45.3% | 54.8% | 12.0% | 14.7% | 26.7% | 22.4 | |||
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 63.7% | 54.9% | 27.3% | 28.7% | 11.3% | 40.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 34.7% | 71.7% | 51.9% | 62.1% | 83.4% | 75.8% | 46.6% | 54.3% | 12.4% | 14.8% | 27.2% | 23.9 | |||
| 2021 | NYM | ST | 60.3% | 69.5% | 51.2% | 18.4% | 18.4% | 36.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 33.8% | 72.8% | 51.8% | 57.1% | 83.8% | 74.5% | 46.3% | 57.4% | 13.0% | 13.4% | 26.4% | 24.0 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 47.4% | 81.6% | 48.8% | 8.7% | 14.1% | 22.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 47.8% | 63.0% | 50.0% | 17.7% | 12.4% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 25.9% | 67.3% | 45.4% | 53.2% | 86.3% | 76.3% | 47.1% | 60.5% | 10.6% | 17.2% | 27.7% | 24.4 | |||
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 50.6% | 68.4% | 33.9% | 16.0% | 19.2% | 35.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 30.3% | 68.7% | 49.0% | 69.1% | 87.4% | 81.6% | 48.7% | 64.7% | 9.0% | 15.8% | 24.8% | 18.6 | |||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 24.0% | 64.8% | 43.4% | 59.1% | 80.4% | 74.2% | 47.4% | 32.6% | 11.2% | 16.7% | 27.9% | 18.8 | |||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 58.9% | 79.1% | 29.6% | 12.3% | 16.4% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 27.0% | 65.1% | 45.3% | 63.9% | 83.4% | 77.4% | 48.2% | 65.8% | 10.2% | 17.4% | 27.6% | 19.0 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 27.0% | 64.8% | 45.5% | 66.0% | 83.1% | 77.9% | 48.9% | 66.5% | 10.0% | 17.5% | 27.5% | 19.0 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 26.4% | 67.9% | 44.0% | 47.4% | 86.1% | 72.7% | 42.4% | 58.6% | 12.0% | 16.8% | 28.8% | 19.4 | |||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 27.6% | 70.6% | 49.2% | 59.2% | 84.5% | 77.4% | 50.1% | 47.6% | 11.1% | 12.9% | 24.0% | 18.8 | |||
| 2025 | NYY | ST | 55.7% | 79.5% | 60.5% | 11.5% | 17.6% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 32.6% | 66.6% | 49.4% | 61.4% | 88.9% | 79.7% | 49.4% | 64.9% | 9.9% | 17.3% | 27.1% | 18.9 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 25.6% | 75.0% | 49.4% | 72.7% | 85.0% | 81.7% | 48.2% | 39.5% | 9.0% | 9.0% | 18.1% | 18.2 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 30.8% | 67.3% | 48.2% | 64.7% | 88.7% | 80.6% | 47.6% | 64.0% | 9.3% | 15.2% | 24.5% | 19.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.1% | 69.0% | 49.2% | 62.0% | 85.0% | 77.4% | 47.7% | 61.5% | 11.1% | 15.6% | 26.6% | 21.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | NYM | R | 58.0% | 63.3% | 18.7% | 21.3% | 9.9% | 31.2% | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | R | 42.9% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | MiLB | 57.4% | 64.4% | 18.0% | 20.5% | 9.6% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | A | 52.7% | 76.9% | 33.0% | 12.2% | 12.4% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | A+ | 68.3% | 71.6% | 19.7% | 19.4% | 8.6% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | ST | 20.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | AA | 47.0% | 83.0% | 43.5% | 8.0% | 16.0% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | ST | 87.2% | 82.4% | 6.5% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 15.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | AAA | 46.9% | 78.2% | 45.6% | 10.2% | 16.5% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | ST | 71.4% | 40.0% | 31.0% | 42.9% | 2.4% | 45.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | 29.5% | 69.6% | 48.9% | 57.5% | 79.5% | 72.7% | 48.3% | 60.1% | 13.3% | 15.4% | 28.7% | 21.9 | |||
| 2018 | NYM | AAA | 47.0% | 77.6% | 48.0% | 10.5% | 15.9% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | ST | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MLB | 36.6% | 69.1% | 52.6% | 59.8% | 80.0% | 72.8% | 49.1% | 64.4% | 14.3% | 17.1% | 31.4% | 21.8 | |||
| 2019 | NYM | AAA | 52.5% | 81.0% | 33.3% | 10.0% | 12.5% | 22.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | ST | 77.6% | 50.6% | 27.9% | 38.3% | 5.6% | 43.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 30.5% | 70.2% | 48.5% | 60.6% | 83.1% | 75.4% | 45.3% | 54.8% | 12.0% | 14.7% | 26.7% | 22.4 | |||
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 63.7% | 54.9% | 27.3% | 28.7% | 11.3% | 40.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 34.7% | 71.7% | 51.9% | 62.1% | 83.4% | 75.8% | 46.6% | 54.3% | 12.4% | 14.8% | 27.2% | 23.9 | |||
| 2021 | NYM | ST | 60.3% | 69.5% | 51.2% | 18.4% | 18.4% | 36.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 33.8% | 72.8% | 51.8% | 57.1% | 83.8% | 74.5% | 46.3% | 57.4% | 13.0% | 13.4% | 26.4% | 24.0 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 47.4% | 81.6% | 48.8% | 8.7% | 14.1% | 22.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 47.8% | 63.0% | 50.0% | 17.7% | 12.4% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 25.9% | 67.3% | 45.4% | 53.2% | 86.3% | 76.3% | 47.1% | 60.5% | 10.6% | 17.2% | 27.7% | 24.4 | |||
| 2023 | WSN | ST | 50.6% | 68.4% | 33.9% | 16.0% | 19.2% | 35.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 30.3% | 68.7% | 49.0% | 69.1% | 87.4% | 81.6% | 48.7% | 64.7% | 9.0% | 15.8% | 24.8% | 18.6 | |||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 24.0% | 64.8% | 43.4% | 59.1% | 80.4% | 74.2% | 47.4% | 32.6% | 11.2% | 16.7% | 27.9% | 18.8 | |||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 58.9% | 79.1% | 29.6% | 12.3% | 16.4% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 27.0% | 65.1% | 45.3% | 63.9% | 83.4% | 77.4% | 48.2% | 65.8% | 10.2% | 17.4% | 27.6% | 19.0 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 27.0% | 64.8% | 45.5% | 66.0% | 83.1% | 77.9% | 48.9% | 66.5% | 10.0% | 17.5% | 27.5% | 19.0 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 26.4% | 67.9% | 44.0% | 47.4% | 86.1% | 72.7% | 42.4% | 58.6% | 12.0% | 16.8% | 28.8% | 19.4 | |||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 27.6% | 70.6% | 49.2% | 59.2% | 84.5% | 77.4% | 50.1% | 47.6% | 11.1% | 12.9% | 24.0% | 18.8 | |||
| 2025 | NYY | ST | 55.7% | 79.5% | 60.5% | 11.5% | 17.6% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 32.6% | 66.6% | 49.4% | 61.4% | 88.9% | 79.7% | 49.4% | 64.9% | 9.9% | 17.3% | 27.1% | 18.9 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 25.6% | 75.0% | 49.4% | 72.7% | 85.0% | 81.7% | 48.2% | 39.5% | 9.0% | 9.0% | 18.1% | 18.2 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 30.8% | 67.3% | 48.2% | 64.7% | 88.7% | 80.6% | 47.6% | 64.0% | 9.3% | 15.2% | 24.5% | 19.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.1% | 69.0% | 49.2% | 62.0% | 85.0% | 77.4% | 47.7% | 61.5% | 11.1% | 15.6% | 26.6% | 21.0 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | 73.6% | 83.8% | 26.0% | 55.7% | 70.6% | 43.6% | 24.8% | 44.7% | 20.6% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 9.7% | |||
| 2018 | NYM | MLB | 78.0% | 85.5% | 24.6% | 57.2% | 72.2% | 46.0% | 31.3% | 40.0% | 22.3% | 2.4% | 100.0% | 7.1% | |||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 73.7% | 83.9% | 24.4% | 56.7% | 77.4% | 40.9% | 27.6% | 52.9% | 24.2% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 10.5% | |||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 77.0% | 87.8% | 25.2% | 56.9% | 73.7% | 43.2% | 32.3% | 57.4% | 22.1% | 8.3% | 16.7% | 9.5% | |||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 77.9% | 88.6% | 25.0% | 59.6% | 71.1% | 43.3% | 28.1% | 47.1% | 22.9% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 8.9% | |||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 77.4% | 90.8% | 26.9% | 44.7% | 70.9% | 45.4% | 19.6% | 36.4% | 19.4% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 8.3% | |||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 72.2% | 89.3% | 26.4% | 57.1% | 81.4% | 42.1% | 25.1% | 60.7% | 22.0% | 4.3% | 22.2% | 9.5% | |||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 71.7% | 78.8% | 26.4% | 48.8% | 81.0% | 37.1% | 23.9% | 40.9% | 26.4% | 0.0% | 10.1% | ||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 71.1% | 88.7% | 25.7% | 49.8% | 75.8% | 45.3% | 20.1% | 43.1% | 21.0% | 4.1% | 0.0% | 8.1% | |||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 70.4% | 88.5% | 26.2% | 49.7% | 77.3% | 44.8% | 21.5% | 43.8% | 20.5% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 8.5% | |||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 77.8% | 90.5% | 21.6% | 50.8% | 64.5% | 48.8% | 9.7% | 33.3% | 24.8% | 0.0% | 4.8% | ||||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 72.5% | 87.6% | 26.5% | 59.3% | 77.8% | 41.7% | 20.1% | 41.9% | 21.6% | 8.3% | 16.7% | 10.1% | |||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 69.6% | 91.0% | 26.4% | 58.2% | 79.7% | 42.9% | 26.3% | 42.9% | 21.9% | 2.7% | 100.0% | 8.7% | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 73.5% | 92.2% | 25.7% | 55.5% | 78.7% | 41.7% | 24.3% | 54.4% | 24.2% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 8.4% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 74.1% | 88.6% | 25.7% | 55.7% | 75.9% | 43.2% | 25.9% | 50.3% | 22.2% | 4.0% | 15.8% | 8.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | 73.6% | 83.8% | 26.0% | 55.7% | 70.6% | 43.6% | 24.8% | 44.7% | 20.6% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 9.7% | |||
| 2018 | NYM | MLB | 78.0% | 85.5% | 24.6% | 57.2% | 72.2% | 46.0% | 31.3% | 40.0% | 22.3% | 2.4% | 100.0% | 7.1% | |||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 73.7% | 83.9% | 24.4% | 56.7% | 77.4% | 40.9% | 27.6% | 52.9% | 24.2% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 10.5% | |||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 77.0% | 87.8% | 25.2% | 56.9% | 73.7% | 43.2% | 32.3% | 57.4% | 22.1% | 8.3% | 16.7% | 9.5% | |||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 77.9% | 88.6% | 25.0% | 59.6% | 71.1% | 43.3% | 28.1% | 47.1% | 22.9% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 8.9% | |||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 77.4% | 90.8% | 26.9% | 44.7% | 70.9% | 45.4% | 19.6% | 36.4% | 19.4% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 8.3% | |||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 72.2% | 89.3% | 26.4% | 57.1% | 81.4% | 42.1% | 25.1% | 60.7% | 22.0% | 4.3% | 22.2% | 9.5% | |||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 71.7% | 78.8% | 26.4% | 48.8% | 81.0% | 37.1% | 23.9% | 40.9% | 26.4% | 0.0% | 10.1% | ||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 71.1% | 88.7% | 25.7% | 49.8% | 75.8% | 45.3% | 20.1% | 43.1% | 21.0% | 4.1% | 0.0% | 8.1% | |||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 70.4% | 88.5% | 26.2% | 49.7% | 77.3% | 44.8% | 21.5% | 43.8% | 20.5% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 8.5% | |||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 77.8% | 90.5% | 21.6% | 50.8% | 64.5% | 48.8% | 9.7% | 33.3% | 24.8% | 0.0% | 4.8% | ||||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 72.5% | 87.6% | 26.5% | 59.3% | 77.8% | 41.7% | 20.1% | 41.9% | 21.6% | 8.3% | 16.7% | 10.1% | |||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 69.6% | 91.0% | 26.4% | 58.2% | 79.7% | 42.9% | 26.3% | 42.9% | 21.9% | 2.7% | 100.0% | 8.7% | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 73.5% | 92.2% | 25.7% | 55.5% | 78.7% | 41.7% | 24.3% | 54.4% | 24.2% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 8.4% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 74.1% | 88.6% | 25.7% | 55.7% | 75.9% | 43.2% | 25.9% | 50.3% | 22.2% | 4.0% | 15.8% | 8.9% |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | P | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | R | 1B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | R | 1B | 43 | 43 | 351.2 | 341 | 27 | 6 | 29 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | A | 1B | 110 | 110 | 946.0 | 953 | 53 | 7 | 76 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | A+ | 1B | 104 | 104 | 904.0 | 910 | 78 | 10 | 81 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | AA | 1B | 106 | 106 | 911.2 | 847 | 72 | 12 | 72 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | AAA | 1B | 107 | 106 | 935.0 | 917 | 94 | 8 | 93 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | 1B | 46 | 44 | 378.0 | 327 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 32 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 9 | .994 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | AAA | 1B | 53 | 51 | 450.1 | 398 | 44 | 2 | 34 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MLB | 1B | 28 | 22 | 196.1 | 153 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 4 | .982 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | AAA | 1B | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 1B | 36 | 8 | 118.0 | 95 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 1B | 25 | 22 | 193.0 | 144 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 2 | .988 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 1B | 15 | 7 | 70.2 | 45 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | .981 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 1B | 39 | 39 | 335.2 | 300 | 41 | 3 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 1B | 37 | 20 | 196.0 | 145 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 1B | 151 | 140 | 1244.2 | 1045 | 143 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 122 | 16 | 0 | 129 | 16 | .994 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 1B | 20 | 19 | 160.0 | 111 | 20 | 0 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1B | 82 | 71 | 613.0 | 472 | 77 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 47 | 6 | 0 | 47 | 10 | .987 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 1B | 77 | 66 | 573.2 | 443 | 76 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 43 | 6 | 0 | 43 | 10 | .987 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 5 | 5 | 39.1 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 1B | 9 | 9 | 74.0 | 58 | 11 | 0 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 1B | 53 | 48 | 413.2 | 390 | 38 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 39 | 2 | 0 | 40 | 9 | .998 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 1B | 6 | 0 | 12.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 479 | 382 | 3435.1 | 2826 | 343 | 23 | 13 | 9 | 299 | 30 | 1 | 306 | 60 | .993 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | AAA | LF | 22 | 22 | 192.0 | 35 | 0 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MLB | LF | 13 | 10 | 90.0 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .929 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | LF | 32 | 27 | 219.0 | 46 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .940 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | LF | 23 | 21 | 161.1 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | LF | 114 | 107 | 859.2 | 159 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .994 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | LF | 24 | 22 | 190.2 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | LF | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 183 | 166 | 1335.0 | 235 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .980 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | AAA | RF | 4 | 4 | 31.0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | RF | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | RF | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | RF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | R | DH | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | R | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | A | DH | 16 | 15 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | A+ | DH | 14 | 14 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | AA | DH | 21 | 21 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | AAA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | AAA | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MLB | OF | 13 | 10 | 90.0 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .929 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | OF | 33 | 27 | 223.0 | 46 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .940 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | OF | 23 | 21 | 161.1 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | OF | 114 | 107 | 859.2 | 159 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .994 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | DH | 15 | 15 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | OF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | OF | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 185 | 166 | 1340.0 | 235 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .980 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | P | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | R | 1B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | R | 1B | 43 | 43 | 351.2 | 341 | 27 | 6 | 29 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | A | 1B | 110 | 110 | 946.0 | 953 | 53 | 7 | 76 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | A+ | 1B | 104 | 104 | 904.0 | 910 | 78 | 10 | 81 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | AA | 1B | 106 | 106 | 911.2 | 847 | 72 | 12 | 72 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | AAA | 1B | 107 | 106 | 935.0 | 917 | 94 | 8 | 93 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | 1B | 46 | 44 | 378.0 | 327 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 32 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 9 | .994 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | AAA | 1B | 53 | 51 | 450.1 | 398 | 44 | 2 | 34 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MLB | 1B | 28 | 22 | 196.1 | 153 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 4 | .982 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | AAA | 1B | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 1B | 36 | 8 | 118.0 | 95 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 1B | 25 | 22 | 193.0 | 144 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 2 | .988 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 1B | 15 | 7 | 70.2 | 45 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | .981 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 1B | 39 | 39 | 335.2 | 300 | 41 | 3 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 1B | 37 | 20 | 196.0 | 145 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 1B | 151 | 140 | 1244.2 | 1045 | 143 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 122 | 16 | 0 | 129 | 16 | .994 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | 1B | 20 | 19 | 160.0 | 111 | 20 | 0 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1B | 82 | 71 | 613.0 | 472 | 77 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 47 | 6 | 0 | 47 | 10 | .987 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 1B | 77 | 66 | 573.2 | 443 | 76 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 43 | 6 | 0 | 43 | 10 | .987 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 5 | 5 | 39.1 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | 1B | 9 | 9 | 74.0 | 58 | 11 | 0 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 1B | 53 | 48 | 413.2 | 390 | 38 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 39 | 2 | 0 | 40 | 9 | .998 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 1B | 6 | 0 | 12.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 479 | 382 | 3435.1 | 2826 | 343 | 23 | 13 | 9 | 299 | 30 | 1 | 306 | 60 | .993 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | AAA | LF | 22 | 22 | 192.0 | 35 | 0 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MLB | LF | 13 | 10 | 90.0 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .929 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | LF | 32 | 27 | 219.0 | 46 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .940 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | LF | 23 | 21 | 161.1 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | LF | 114 | 107 | 859.2 | 159 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .994 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | LF | 24 | 22 | 190.2 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | LF | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 183 | 166 | 1335.0 | 235 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .980 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | AAA | RF | 4 | 4 | 31.0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | RF | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | RF | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | RF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | R | DH | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | R | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | A | DH | 16 | 15 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | A+ | DH | 14 | 14 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | AA | DH | 21 | 21 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | AAA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | AAA | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MLB | OF | 13 | 10 | 90.0 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .929 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | OF | 33 | 27 | 223.0 | 46 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .940 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | OF | 23 | 21 | 161.1 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | OF | 114 | 107 | 859.2 | 159 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .994 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | DH | 15 | 15 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYY | AAA | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | OF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | OF | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 185 | 166 | 1340.0 | 235 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .980 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | P | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | 1B | 378.0 | 0 | -2 | -1 | -5 | -0.3 | -1.2 | 0.2 | -1.3 | -3.4 | -5 | -4 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MLB | 1B | 196.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | -1.5 | -1.1 | -8.3 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 1B | 118.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 6.7 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 1B | 193.0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -0.4 | 0.1 | -0.3 | -2.9 | -4 | -3 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 1B | 70.2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -0.1 | 0.7 | -0.1 | 0.4 | 12.5 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 1B | 196.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 4.6 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 1B | 1244.2 | 0 | -1 | 4 | 4 | 0.4 | -1.3 | 6.0 | 5.1 | 2.4 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1B | 613.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | -3.1 | -2.9 | -7.6 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 1B | 573.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | -3.1 | -2.8 | -7.5 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 39.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -13.3 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 1B | 413.2 | -1 | 1 | 0 | -1 | -3 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 1B | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 3435.1 | 0 | -1 | -3 | 3 | -4 | 0.2 | -1.7 | 3.1 | 1.6 | 0.5 | -10 | 0 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MLB | LF | 90.0 | 0 | 0 | -4 | -4 | -0.6 | -1.7 | -0.7 | -3.1 | -50.4 | -3 | -3 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | LF | 219.0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -2 | -1.6 | -1.1 | -1.0 | -3.7 | -24.2 | -3 | -3 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | LF | 161.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | -0.6 | 0.1 | -0.4 | -11.7 | -3 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | LF | 859.2 | -2 | 0 | -3 | -5 | -1.0 | -3.3 | 0.4 | -3.8 | -6.7 | -9 | -10 | ||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | LF | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 1335.0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -8 | -11 | -3.1 | -6.8 | -1.2 | -11.1 | -12.7 | -19 | -19 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | RF | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 23.8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | RF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 23.8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MLB | OF | 90.0 | 0 | 0 | -4 | -4 | -0.6 | -1.7 | -0.7 | -3.1 | -50.4 | -3 | -3 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | OF | 223.0 | -1 | 0 | -2 | -3 | -1.5 | -1.1 | -1.0 | -3.6 | -22.6 | -3 | -3 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | OF | 161.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | -0.6 | 0.1 | -0.4 | -11.7 | -3 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | OF | 859.2 | -2 | 0 | -3 | -5 | -1.0 | -3.3 | 0.4 | -3.8 | -6.7 | -9 | -10 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | OF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | OF | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 1340.0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -9 | -12 | -2.9 | -6.8 | -1.2 | -10.9 | -12.5 | -19 | -19 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | P | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | 1B | 378.0 | 0 | -2 | -1 | -5 | -0.3 | -1.2 | 0.2 | -1.3 | -3.4 | -5 | -4 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MLB | 1B | 196.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | -1.5 | -1.1 | -8.3 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 1B | 118.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 6.7 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 1B | 193.0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -0.4 | 0.1 | -0.3 | -2.9 | -4 | -3 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 1B | 70.2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -0.1 | 0.7 | -0.1 | 0.4 | 12.5 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 1B | 196.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 4.6 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 1B | 1244.2 | 0 | -1 | 4 | 4 | 0.4 | -1.3 | 6.0 | 5.1 | 2.4 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1B | 613.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | -3.1 | -2.9 | -7.6 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 1B | 573.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | -3.1 | -2.8 | -7.5 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 39.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -13.3 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 1B | 413.2 | -1 | 1 | 0 | -1 | -3 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 1B | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 3435.1 | 0 | -1 | -3 | 3 | -4 | 0.2 | -1.7 | 3.1 | 1.6 | 0.5 | -10 | 0 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MLB | LF | 90.0 | 0 | 0 | -4 | -4 | -0.6 | -1.7 | -0.7 | -3.1 | -50.4 | -3 | -3 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | LF | 219.0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -2 | -1.6 | -1.1 | -1.0 | -3.7 | -24.2 | -3 | -3 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | LF | 161.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | -0.6 | 0.1 | -0.4 | -11.7 | -3 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | LF | 859.2 | -2 | 0 | -3 | -5 | -1.0 | -3.3 | 0.4 | -3.8 | -6.7 | -9 | -10 | ||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | LF | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 1335.0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -8 | -11 | -3.1 | -6.8 | -1.2 | -11.1 | -12.7 | -19 | -19 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | RF | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 23.8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | RF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 23.8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MLB | OF | 90.0 | 0 | 0 | -4 | -4 | -0.6 | -1.7 | -0.7 | -3.1 | -50.4 | -3 | -3 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | OF | 223.0 | -1 | 0 | -2 | -3 | -1.5 | -1.1 | -1.0 | -3.6 | -22.6 | -3 | -3 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | OF | 161.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | -0.6 | 0.1 | -0.4 | -11.7 | -3 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | OF | 859.2 | -2 | 0 | -3 | -5 | -1.0 | -3.3 | 0.4 | -3.8 | -6.7 | -9 | -10 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | OF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | OF | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 1340.0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -9 | -12 | -2.9 | -6.8 | -1.2 | -10.9 | -12.5 | -19 | -19 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | 1B | 378.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (6) | 0.0% (3) | 50.0% (2) | 50.0% (8) | 96.6% (87) |
| 2018 | NYM | MLB | 1B | 196.1 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 60.0% (5) | 97.1% (34) |
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 1B | 118.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (20) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 3435.1 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (9) | 0.0% (3) | 50.0% (2) | 53.8% (13) | 97.2% (141) |
| 2018 | NYM | MLB | LF | 90.0 | 0.0% (13) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (13) |
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | LF | 219.0 | 0.0% (12) | 0.0% (0) | 33.3% (3) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 97.9% (47) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 1335.0 | 0.0% (25) | 0.0% (2) | 25.0% (4) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 98.3% (60) |
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | RF | 4.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 5.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) |
| 2018 | NYM | MLB | OF | 90.0 | 0.0% (13) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (13) |
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | OF | 223.0 | 0.0% (13) | 0.0% (0) | 33.3% (3) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 97.9% (47) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 1340.0 | 0.0% (26) | 0.0% (2) | 25.0% (4) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 98.3% (60) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | 1B | 378.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (6) | 0.0% (3) | 50.0% (2) | 50.0% (8) | 96.6% (87) |
| 2018 | NYM | MLB | 1B | 196.1 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 60.0% (5) | 97.1% (34) |
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 1B | 118.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (20) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 3435.1 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (9) | 0.0% (3) | 50.0% (2) | 53.8% (13) | 97.2% (141) |
| 2018 | NYM | MLB | LF | 90.0 | 0.0% (13) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (13) |
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | LF | 219.0 | 0.0% (12) | 0.0% (0) | 33.3% (3) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 97.9% (47) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 1335.0 | 0.0% (25) | 0.0% (2) | 25.0% (4) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 98.3% (60) |
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | RF | 4.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 5.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) |
| 2018 | NYM | MLB | OF | 90.0 | 0.0% (13) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (13) |
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | OF | 223.0 | 0.0% (13) | 0.0% (0) | 33.3% (3) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 97.9% (47) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 1340.0 | 0.0% (26) | 0.0% (2) | 25.0% (4) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 98.3% (60) |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Inn | Votes | Instincts | First Step | Speed | Hands | Release | Arm Strength | Arm Accuracy | Overall | FSR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | 378.0 | 6 | 38 | 29 | 29 | 45 | 52 | 56 | 52 | 43 | 0 |
| 2018 | NYM | MLB | 286.1 | 4 | 39 | 44 | 39 | 36 | 27 | 31 | 28 | 35 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 664.1 | 10 | 38 | 35 | 33 | 41 | 41 | 45 | 42 | 40 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Inn | Votes | Instincts | First Step | Speed | Hands | Release | Arm Strength | Arm Accuracy | Overall | FSR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | 378.0 | 6 | 38 | 29 | 29 | 45 | 52 | 56 | 52 | 43 | 0 |
| 2018 | NYM | MLB | 286.1 | 4 | 39 | 44 | 39 | 36 | 27 | 31 | 28 | 35 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 664.1 | 10 | 38 | 35 | 33 | 41 | 41 | 45 | 42 | 40 | 0 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | P | 3.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 3.0 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | 1B | 378.0 | 0 | -4 | 0 | -4 | |||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MLB | 1B | 196.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 1B | 118.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 1B | 193.0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 1B | 70.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 1B | 196.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 1B | 1244.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | ||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1B | 613.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 1B | 573.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 39.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 1B | 413.2 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 1B | 12.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 3435.1 | 0 | -8 | 0 | 8 | 0 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MLB | LF | 90.0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | LF | 219.0 | -1 | -2 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | LF | 161.1 | 1 | -3 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | LF | 859.2 | -2 | -8 | 0 | -10 | |||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | LF | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 1335.0 | -3 | -17 | 0 | -19 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | RF | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | RF | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MLB | OF | 90.0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | OF | 223.0 | -1 | -2 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | OF | 161.1 | 1 | -3 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | OF | 859.2 | -2 | -8 | 0 | -10 | |||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | OF | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | OF | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 1340.0 | -3 | -17 | 0 | -19 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | P | 3.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 3.0 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | 1B | 378.0 | 0 | -4 | 0 | -4 | |||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MLB | 1B | 196.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 1B | 118.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 1B | 193.0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 1B | 70.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 1B | 196.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||||||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | 1B | 1244.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | ||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1B | 613.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 1B | 573.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 39.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 1B | 413.2 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 1B | 12.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 3435.1 | 0 | -8 | 0 | 8 | 0 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MLB | LF | 90.0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | LF | 219.0 | -1 | -2 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | LF | 161.1 | 1 | -3 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | LF | 859.2 | -2 | -8 | 0 | -10 | |||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | LF | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 1335.0 | -3 | -17 | 0 | -19 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | RF | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | RF | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MLB | OF | 90.0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | OF | 223.0 | -1 | -2 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | OF | 161.1 | 1 | -3 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | OF | 859.2 | -2 | -8 | 0 | -10 | |||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | OF | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | OF | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 1340.0 | -3 | -17 | 0 | -19 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | -6.1 | -0.3 | -3.8 | -3.2 | -6.4 | -7.1 | 0.6 | 5.7 | -7.2 | -0.7 | -$5.7 | ||||
| 2018 | NYM | MLB | -3.1 | -0.1 | -3.7 | -2.3 | -3.2 | -5.9 | 0.1 | 4.5 | -4.5 | -0.5 | -$3.7 | ||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 8.7 | -0.8 | -3.3 | -2.2 | 7.9 | -5.4 | 0.1 | 6.2 | 8.8 | 0.9 | $6.8 | ||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 16.7 | -0.4 | -4.5 | -3.0 | 16.3 | -7.6 | -1.0 | 6.5 | 14.2 | 1.4 | $11.0 | ||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | -9.9 | -2.6 | -8.7 | -5.2 | -12.5 | -13.9 | 1.1 | 15.4 | -9.9 | -1.0 | -$7.9 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | -6.3 | 0.6 | 1.6 | -3.4 | -5.6 | -1.8 | 0.7 | 4.5 | -2.3 | -0.2 | -$1.9 | ||||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | -6.7 | -5.9 | 2.8 | -10.8 | -12.6 | -8.0 | 1.7 | 18.2 | -0.7 | -0.1 | -$0.6 | ||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.4 | -1.9 | 1.9 | -6.1 | -3.3 | -4.2 | 0.8 | 9.3 | 2.5 | 0.3 | $2.1 | ||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 0.1 | -1.8 | 1.6 | -5.4 | -1.7 | -3.7 | 0.7 | 8.4 | 3.7 | 0.4 | $3.0 | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | -1.6 | -0.1 | 0.3 | -0.8 | -1.6 | -0.5 | 0.1 | 0.9 | -1.1 | -0.1 | -$0.9 | ||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 3.0 | -0.3 | -2.1 | -4.2 | 2.7 | -6.3 | 0.6 | 6.9 | 3.9 | 0.4 | $3.2 | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | -3.4 | -1.8 | -0.8 | -8.2 | -5.2 | -9.0 | 0.6 | 9.1 | -4.5 | -0.5 | -$3.7 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | -0.3 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.9 | -0.4 | -0.9 | 0.1 | 1.1 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -$0.1 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -8.6 | -13.5 | -20.6 | -48.7 | -22.1 | -69.3 | 5.4 | 86.2 | 0.2 | -0.1 | -$0.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYM | MLB | -6.1 | -0.3 | -3.8 | -3.2 | -6.4 | -7.1 | 0.6 | 5.7 | -7.2 | -0.7 | -$5.7 | ||||
| 2018 | NYM | MLB | -3.1 | -0.1 | -3.7 | -2.3 | -3.2 | -5.9 | 0.1 | 4.5 | -4.5 | -0.5 | -$3.7 | ||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 8.7 | -0.8 | -3.3 | -2.2 | 7.9 | -5.4 | 0.1 | 6.2 | 8.8 | 0.9 | $6.8 | ||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 16.7 | -0.4 | -4.5 | -3.0 | 16.3 | -7.6 | -1.0 | 6.5 | 14.2 | 1.4 | $11.0 | ||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | -9.9 | -2.6 | -8.7 | -5.2 | -12.5 | -13.9 | 1.1 | 15.4 | -9.9 | -1.0 | -$7.9 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | -6.3 | 0.6 | 1.6 | -3.4 | -5.6 | -1.8 | 0.7 | 4.5 | -2.3 | -0.2 | -$1.9 | ||||
| 2023 | WSN | MLB | -6.7 | -5.9 | 2.8 | -10.8 | -12.6 | -8.0 | 1.7 | 18.2 | -0.7 | -0.1 | -$0.6 | ||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.4 | -1.9 | 1.9 | -6.1 | -3.3 | -4.2 | 0.8 | 9.3 | 2.5 | 0.3 | $2.1 | ||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 0.1 | -1.8 | 1.6 | -5.4 | -1.7 | -3.7 | 0.7 | 8.4 | 3.7 | 0.4 | $3.0 | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | -1.6 | -0.1 | 0.3 | -0.8 | -1.6 | -0.5 | 0.1 | 0.9 | -1.1 | -0.1 | -$0.9 | ||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 3.0 | -0.3 | -2.1 | -4.2 | 2.7 | -6.3 | 0.6 | 6.9 | 3.9 | 0.4 | $3.2 | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | -3.4 | -1.8 | -0.8 | -8.2 | -5.2 | -9.0 | 0.6 | 9.1 | -4.5 | -0.5 | -$3.7 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | -0.3 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.9 | -0.4 | -0.9 | 0.1 | 1.1 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -$0.1 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -8.6 | -13.5 | -20.6 | -48.7 | -22.1 | -69.3 | 5.4 | 86.2 | 0.2 | -0.1 | -$0.4 |

