Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Austin Nola
Free AgentC
Age: 36
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 197
DOB: 12/28/1989
(36 years, 9 months, 20 days)
C
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2025 | Total |
| Team | COL | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 15 | 360 |
| PA | 41 | 1237 |
| HR | 0 | 24 |
| AVG | .184 | .247 |
| OBP | .225 | .323 |
| SLG | .211 | .364 |
| wOBA | .198 | .302 |
| wRC+ | 9 | 93 |
| WAR | -0.4 | 3.0 |
2025 Games
Played
Played
C:12
1B:1
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2012, Rd: 5, Pick: 9, Ovr: 167 |
| Draft Team: | Miami Marlins |
| School: | LSU |
Service Time
4.095MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: Atlanta released Nola on Tuesday so that he can become the Mariners' bullpen coach, Bob Nightengale of USA Today reports. (11/11/2025)
RG
12/19/22
RG
6/29/22
RG
4/13/22
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2025 | Total |
| Team | COL | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 15 | 360 |
| PA | 41 | 1237 |
| HR | 0 | 24 |
| AVG | .184 | .247 |
| OBP | .225 | .323 |
| SLG | .211 | .364 |
| wOBA | .198 | .302 |
| wRC+ | 9 | 93 |
| WAR | -0.4 | 3.0 |
2025 Games
Played
Played
C:12
1B:1
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2012, Rd: 5, Pick: 9, Ovr: 167 |
| Draft Team: | Miami Marlins |
| School: | LSU |
Service Time
4.095MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: Atlanta released Nola on Tuesday so that he can become the Mariners' bullpen coach, Bob Nightengale of USA Today reports. (11/11/2025)
RG
12/19/22
RG
6/29/22
RG
4/13/22
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MIA | A- | 22 | 15 | 62 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11.3% | 4.8% | .000 | .196 | .189 | .279 | .189 | .239 | 45 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MIA | A | 22 | 50 | 205 | 1 | 20 | 16 | 5 | 11.7% | 12.7% | .074 | .248 | .217 | .313 | .291 | .292 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MIA | MiLB | 22 | 65 | 267 | 1 | 22 | 18 | 5 | 11.6% | 10.9% | .057 | .235 | .211 | .305 | .268 | .280 | 63 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | A+ | 23 | 124 | 489 | 1 | 39 | 40 | 6 | 11.0% | 18.8% | .075 | .295 | .232 | .331 | .308 | .308 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | ST | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | .897 | 460 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | AA | 24 | 134 | 595 | 1 | 68 | 53 | 8 | 12.9% | 15.8% | .068 | .313 | .259 | .368 | .327 | .330 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | ST | 24 | 20 | 31 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 12.9% | 16.1% | .000 | .381 | .308 | .400 | .308 | .337 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AA | 25 | 69 | 296 | 1 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 9.1% | 16.9% | .070 | .249 | .211 | .286 | .281 | .272 | 63 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AAA | 25 | 61 | 238 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 9.2% | 16.8% | .063 | .343 | .280 | .355 | .343 | .320 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MiLB | 25 | 130 | 534 | 1 | 44 | 44 | 0 | 9.2% | 16.9% | .067 | .291 | .242 | .316 | .309 | .293 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | ST | 25 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.7% | 16.7% | .200 | .500 | .400 | .500 | .600 | .477 | 204 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | 26 | 113 | 407 | 6 | 34 | 44 | 4 | 5.9% | 13.8% | .116 | .293 | .261 | .308 | .376 | .306 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | ST | 26 | 24 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3.3% | 13.3% | .143 | .375 | .321 | .367 | .464 | .361 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AA | 27 | 54 | 197 | 2 | 21 | 25 | 3 | 12.7% | 13.2% | .077 | .284 | .250 | .352 | .327 | .324 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 27 | 29 | 105 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 9.5% | 15.2% | .079 | .233 | .202 | .287 | .281 | .245 | 44 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MiLB | 27 | 83 | 302 | 3 | 28 | 31 | 3 | 11.6% | 13.9% | .078 | .266 | .233 | .330 | .311 | .298 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | ST | 27 | 10 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5.6% | 11.1% | .000 | .308 | .267 | .389 | .267 | .321 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | 28 | 69 | 262 | 2 | 26 | 32 | 2 | 10.3% | 16.4% | .097 | .333 | .279 | .370 | .376 | .343 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 28 | 7 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.4% | 15.4% | .091 | .111 | .091 | .231 | .182 | .204 | 24 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | AAA | 29 | 55 | 229 | 7 | 36 | 37 | 4 | 12.7% | 17.5% | .194 | .377 | .327 | .415 | .520 | .400 | 134 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 29 | 16 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4.5% | 40.9% | .056 | .364 | .222 | .273 | .278 | .244 | 40 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 29 | 79 | 267 | 10 | 37 | 31 | 1 | 8.6% | 23.6% | .185 | .325 | .269 | .342 | .454 | .337 | .296 | 114 | 0.6 | 5.4 | -3.9 | 1.1 | ||||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 30 | 10 | 28 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.1% | 14.3% | .077 | .364 | .308 | .357 | .385 | .331 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 30 | 48 | 184 | 7 | 24 | 28 | 0 | 9.8% | 18.5% | .199 | .303 | .273 | .353 | .472 | .352 | .361 | 127 | -0.6 | 5.6 | 6.0 | 1.8 | ||||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 30 | 29 | 110 | 5 | 15 | 19 | 0 | 8.2% | 15.5% | .224 | .325 | .306 | .373 | .531 | .380 | .366 | 148 | -0.7 | 5.8 | 3.8 | 1.3 | ||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 30 | 19 | 74 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 12.2% | 23.0% | .159 | .267 | .222 | .324 | .381 | .311 | .353 | 97 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 2.2 | 0.5 | ||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 30 | 6 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 17.4% | 30.4% | .000 | .167 | .118 | .261 | .118 | .198 | 22 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | AAA | 31 | 11 | 39 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 12.8% | 17.9% | .121 | .360 | .303 | .410 | .424 | .375 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | ST | 31 | 9 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9.5% | 19.0% | .105 | .200 | .158 | .238 | .263 | .230 | 24 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | MLB | 31 | 56 | 194 | 2 | 15 | 29 | 0 | 7.2% | 9.8% | .104 | .292 | .272 | .340 | .376 | .316 | .308 | 101 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 5.5 | 1.2 | ||||
| 2022 | SDP | ST | 32 | 10 | 30 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 20.0% | .208 | .294 | .250 | .400 | .458 | .374 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 32 | 110 | 397 | 4 | 40 | 40 | 2 | 8.6% | 15.1% | .078 | .284 | .251 | .321 | .329 | .290 | .312 | 89 | -1.6 | -6.8 | -5.1 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 32 | 12 | 46 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 6.5% | 21.7% | .050 | .290 | .225 | .273 | .275 | .245 | 58 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 33 | 8 | 30 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 10.0% | 26.7% | .037 | .263 | .185 | .267 | .222 | .242 | .220 | 15 | ||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 33 | 13 | 39 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 20.5% | 7.7% | .133 | .346 | .333 | .487 | .467 | .436 | 161 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 33 | 52 | 154 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 11.7% | 20.1% | .046 | .184 | .146 | .260 | .192 | .220 | .264 | 36 | -0.2 | -12.3 | -2.0 | -0.9 | ||||
| 2024 | KCR | CPX | 34 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .000 | .333 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .243 | 27 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 34 | 55 | 191 | 5 | 19 | 24 | 0 | 8.9% | 23.6% | .124 | .205 | .174 | .260 | .298 | .258 | .236 | 42 | ||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | MiLB | 34 | 56 | 195 | 5 | 20 | 24 | 0 | 8.7% | 23.6% | .121 | .209 | .176 | .259 | .297 | .258 | .236 | 42 | ||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 34 | 12 | 26 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.8% | 7.7% | .000 | .217 | .200 | .231 | .200 | .202 | 20 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | CPX | 35 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11.1% | 0.0% | .125 | .125 | .125 | .222 | .250 | .233 | 27 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 35 | 26 | 107 | 1 | 14 | 19 | 0 | 9.3% | 13.1% | .126 | .395 | .347 | .411 | .474 | .396 | .302 | 115 | ||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MiLB | 35 | 29 | 116 | 1 | 15 | 20 | 0 | 9.5% | 12.1% | .126 | .371 | .330 | .397 | .456 | .383 | .302 | 108 | ||||||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 35 | 17 | 34 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5.9% | 23.5% | .065 | .478 | .355 | .412 | .419 | .380 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 35 | 15 | 41 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4.9% | 12.2% | .026 | .212 | .184 | .225 | .211 | .198 | .275 | 9 | 0.1 | -4.3 | -0.6 | -0.4 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 36 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.6% | 21.7% | .098 | .274 | .222 | .288 | .320 | .270 | 70 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 36 | 55 | 187 | 3 | 17 | 15 | 0 | 8.0% | 19.3% | .098 | .268 | .226 | .295 | .323 | .274 | 73 | -0.3 | -6.3 | 1.9 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 36 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2% | 19.6% | .089 | .279 | .230 | .293 | .319 | .273 | 59 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 360 | 1237 | 24 | 127 | 137 | 3 | 8.8% | 17.1% | .118 | .282 | .247 | .323 | .364 | .302 | .308 | 93 | -2.0 | -12.4 | -0.1 | 3.0 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 18 | 69 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 10.1% | 24.6% | .035 | .256 | .193 | .269 | .228 | .229 | 46 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MIA | A- | 22 | 15 | 62 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11.3% | 4.8% | .000 | .196 | .189 | .279 | .189 | .239 | 45 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MIA | A | 22 | 50 | 205 | 1 | 20 | 16 | 5 | 11.7% | 12.7% | .074 | .248 | .217 | .313 | .291 | .292 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MIA | MiLB | 22 | 65 | 267 | 1 | 22 | 18 | 5 | 11.6% | 10.9% | .057 | .235 | .211 | .305 | .268 | .280 | 63 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | A+ | 23 | 124 | 489 | 1 | 39 | 40 | 6 | 11.0% | 18.8% | .075 | .295 | .232 | .331 | .308 | .308 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | ST | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | .897 | 460 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | AA | 24 | 134 | 595 | 1 | 68 | 53 | 8 | 12.9% | 15.8% | .068 | .313 | .259 | .368 | .327 | .330 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | ST | 24 | 20 | 31 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 12.9% | 16.1% | .000 | .381 | .308 | .400 | .308 | .337 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AA | 25 | 69 | 296 | 1 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 9.1% | 16.9% | .070 | .249 | .211 | .286 | .281 | .272 | 63 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AAA | 25 | 61 | 238 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 9.2% | 16.8% | .063 | .343 | .280 | .355 | .343 | .320 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MiLB | 25 | 130 | 534 | 1 | 44 | 44 | 0 | 9.2% | 16.9% | .067 | .291 | .242 | .316 | .309 | .293 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | ST | 25 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.7% | 16.7% | .200 | .500 | .400 | .500 | .600 | .477 | 204 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | 26 | 113 | 407 | 6 | 34 | 44 | 4 | 5.9% | 13.8% | .116 | .293 | .261 | .308 | .376 | .306 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | ST | 26 | 24 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3.3% | 13.3% | .143 | .375 | .321 | .367 | .464 | .361 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AA | 27 | 54 | 197 | 2 | 21 | 25 | 3 | 12.7% | 13.2% | .077 | .284 | .250 | .352 | .327 | .324 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 27 | 29 | 105 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 9.5% | 15.2% | .079 | .233 | .202 | .287 | .281 | .245 | 44 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MiLB | 27 | 83 | 302 | 3 | 28 | 31 | 3 | 11.6% | 13.9% | .078 | .266 | .233 | .330 | .311 | .298 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | ST | 27 | 10 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5.6% | 11.1% | .000 | .308 | .267 | .389 | .267 | .321 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | 28 | 69 | 262 | 2 | 26 | 32 | 2 | 10.3% | 16.4% | .097 | .333 | .279 | .370 | .376 | .343 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 28 | 7 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.4% | 15.4% | .091 | .111 | .091 | .231 | .182 | .204 | 24 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | AAA | 29 | 55 | 229 | 7 | 36 | 37 | 4 | 12.7% | 17.5% | .194 | .377 | .327 | .415 | .520 | .400 | 134 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 29 | 16 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4.5% | 40.9% | .056 | .364 | .222 | .273 | .278 | .244 | 40 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 29 | 79 | 267 | 10 | 37 | 31 | 1 | 8.6% | 23.6% | .185 | .325 | .269 | .342 | .454 | .337 | .296 | 114 | 0.6 | 5.4 | -3.9 | 1.1 | ||||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 30 | 10 | 28 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.1% | 14.3% | .077 | .364 | .308 | .357 | .385 | .331 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 30 | 48 | 184 | 7 | 24 | 28 | 0 | 9.8% | 18.5% | .199 | .303 | .273 | .353 | .472 | .352 | .361 | 127 | -0.6 | 5.6 | 6.0 | 1.8 | ||||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 30 | 29 | 110 | 5 | 15 | 19 | 0 | 8.2% | 15.5% | .224 | .325 | .306 | .373 | .531 | .380 | .366 | 148 | -0.7 | 5.8 | 3.8 | 1.3 | ||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 30 | 19 | 74 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 12.2% | 23.0% | .159 | .267 | .222 | .324 | .381 | .311 | .353 | 97 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 2.2 | 0.5 | ||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 30 | 6 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 17.4% | 30.4% | .000 | .167 | .118 | .261 | .118 | .198 | 22 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | AAA | 31 | 11 | 39 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 12.8% | 17.9% | .121 | .360 | .303 | .410 | .424 | .375 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | ST | 31 | 9 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9.5% | 19.0% | .105 | .200 | .158 | .238 | .263 | .230 | 24 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | MLB | 31 | 56 | 194 | 2 | 15 | 29 | 0 | 7.2% | 9.8% | .104 | .292 | .272 | .340 | .376 | .316 | .308 | 101 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 5.5 | 1.2 | ||||
| 2022 | SDP | ST | 32 | 10 | 30 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 20.0% | .208 | .294 | .250 | .400 | .458 | .374 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 32 | 110 | 397 | 4 | 40 | 40 | 2 | 8.6% | 15.1% | .078 | .284 | .251 | .321 | .329 | .290 | .312 | 89 | -1.6 | -6.8 | -5.1 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 32 | 12 | 46 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 6.5% | 21.7% | .050 | .290 | .225 | .273 | .275 | .245 | 58 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 33 | 8 | 30 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 10.0% | 26.7% | .037 | .263 | .185 | .267 | .222 | .242 | .220 | 15 | ||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 33 | 13 | 39 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 20.5% | 7.7% | .133 | .346 | .333 | .487 | .467 | .436 | 161 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 33 | 52 | 154 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 11.7% | 20.1% | .046 | .184 | .146 | .260 | .192 | .220 | .264 | 36 | -0.2 | -12.3 | -2.0 | -0.9 | ||||
| 2024 | KCR | CPX | 34 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .000 | .333 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .243 | 27 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 34 | 55 | 191 | 5 | 19 | 24 | 0 | 8.9% | 23.6% | .124 | .205 | .174 | .260 | .298 | .258 | .236 | 42 | ||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | MiLB | 34 | 56 | 195 | 5 | 20 | 24 | 0 | 8.7% | 23.6% | .121 | .209 | .176 | .259 | .297 | .258 | .236 | 42 | ||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 34 | 12 | 26 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.8% | 7.7% | .000 | .217 | .200 | .231 | .200 | .202 | 20 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | CPX | 35 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11.1% | 0.0% | .125 | .125 | .125 | .222 | .250 | .233 | 27 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 35 | 26 | 107 | 1 | 14 | 19 | 0 | 9.3% | 13.1% | .126 | .395 | .347 | .411 | .474 | .396 | .302 | 115 | ||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MiLB | 35 | 29 | 116 | 1 | 15 | 20 | 0 | 9.5% | 12.1% | .126 | .371 | .330 | .397 | .456 | .383 | .302 | 108 | ||||||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 35 | 17 | 34 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5.9% | 23.5% | .065 | .478 | .355 | .412 | .419 | .380 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 35 | 15 | 41 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4.9% | 12.2% | .026 | .212 | .184 | .225 | .211 | .198 | .275 | 9 | 0.1 | -4.3 | -0.6 | -0.4 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 36 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.6% | 21.7% | .098 | .274 | .222 | .288 | .320 | .270 | 70 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 36 | 55 | 187 | 3 | 17 | 15 | 0 | 8.0% | 19.3% | .098 | .268 | .226 | .295 | .323 | .274 | 73 | -0.3 | -6.3 | 1.9 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 36 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2% | 19.6% | .089 | .279 | .230 | .293 | .319 | .273 | 59 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 360 | 1237 | 24 | 127 | 137 | 3 | 8.8% | 17.1% | .118 | .282 | .247 | .323 | .364 | .302 | .308 | 93 | -2.0 | -12.4 | -0.1 | 3.0 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 18 | 69 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 10.1% | 24.6% | .035 | .256 | .193 | .269 | .228 | .229 | 46 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MIA | A- | 15 | 53 | 62 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .189 |
| 2012 | MIA | A | 50 | 175 | 205 | 38 | 27 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 16 | 24 | 0 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 2 | .217 |
| 2012 | MIA | MiLB | 65 | 228 | 267 | 48 | 37 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 18 | 31 | 0 | 29 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 3 | .211 |
| 2013 | MIA | A+ | 124 | 413 | 489 | 96 | 70 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 39 | 40 | 54 | 0 | 92 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 3 | .232 |
| 2013 | MIA | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2014 | MIA | AA | 134 | 499 | 595 | 129 | 102 | 21 | 5 | 1 | 68 | 53 | 77 | 2 | 94 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 5 | .259 |
| 2014 | MIA | ST | 20 | 26 | 31 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .308 |
| 2015 | MIA | AA | 69 | 256 | 296 | 54 | 39 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 26 | 27 | 0 | 50 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 0 | .211 |
| 2015 | MIA | AAA | 61 | 207 | 238 | 58 | 46 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 22 | 2 | 40 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | .280 |
| 2015 | MIA | MiLB | 130 | 463 | 534 | 112 | 85 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 44 | 44 | 49 | 2 | 90 | 6 | 10 | 6 | 22 | 0 | 1 | .242 |
| 2015 | MIA | ST | 7 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .400 |
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | 113 | 372 | 407 | 97 | 67 | 23 | 1 | 6 | 34 | 44 | 24 | 1 | 56 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 17 | 4 | 1 | .261 |
| 2016 | MIA | ST | 24 | 28 | 30 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .321 |
| 2017 | MIA | AA | 54 | 168 | 197 | 42 | 33 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 2 | .250 |
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 29 | 89 | 105 | 18 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .202 |
| 2017 | MIA | MiLB | 83 | 257 | 302 | 60 | 46 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 28 | 31 | 35 | 4 | 42 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 3 | 2 | .233 |
| 2017 | MIA | ST | 10 | 15 | 18 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .267 |
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | 69 | 226 | 262 | 63 | 45 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 26 | 32 | 27 | 0 | 43 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | .279 |
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 7 | 11 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .091 |
| 2019 | SEA | AAA | 55 | 196 | 229 | 64 | 41 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 36 | 37 | 29 | 0 | 40 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 1 | .327 |
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 16 | 18 | 22 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .222 |
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 79 | 238 | 267 | 64 | 41 | 12 | 1 | 10 | 37 | 31 | 23 | 1 | 63 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | .269 |
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 10 | 26 | 28 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .308 |
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 48 | 161 | 184 | 44 | 27 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 24 | 28 | 18 | 1 | 34 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .273 |
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 29 | 98 | 110 | 30 | 19 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 19 | 9 | 1 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .306 |
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 19 | 63 | 74 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .222 |
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 6 | 17 | 23 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .118 |
| 2021 | SDP | AAA | 11 | 33 | 39 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .303 |
| 2021 | SDP | ST | 9 | 19 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .158 |
| 2021 | SDP | MLB | 56 | 173 | 194 | 47 | 33 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 29 | 14 | 0 | 19 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .272 |
| 2022 | SDP | ST | 10 | 24 | 30 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .250 |
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 110 | 347 | 397 | 87 | 68 | 15 | 0 | 4 | 40 | 40 | 34 | 1 | 60 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | .251 |
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 12 | 40 | 46 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .225 |
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 8 | 27 | 30 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .185 |
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 13 | 30 | 39 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 52 | 130 | 154 | 19 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 18 | 0 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .146 |
| 2024 | KCR | CPX | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 55 | 161 | 191 | 28 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 19 | 24 | 17 | 0 | 45 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .174 |
| 2024 | KCR | MiLB | 56 | 165 | 195 | 29 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 20 | 24 | 17 | 0 | 46 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .176 |
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 12 | 25 | 26 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2025 | COL | CPX | 3 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .125 |
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 26 | 95 | 107 | 33 | 24 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 19 | 10 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | .347 |
| 2025 | COL | MiLB | 29 | 103 | 116 | 34 | 24 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 20 | 11 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | .330 |
| 2025 | COL | ST | 17 | 31 | 34 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .355 |
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 15 | 38 | 41 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .184 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .222 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 55 | 164 | 187 | 37 | 27 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 15 | 15 | 1 | 36 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .226 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .230 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 360 | 1087 | 1237 | 268 | 190 | 52 | 2 | 24 | 127 | 137 | 109 | 3 | 212 | 20 | 14 | 7 | 25 | 3 | 2 | .247 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 18 | 57 | 69 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .193 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MIA | A- | 15 | 53 | 62 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .189 |
| 2012 | MIA | A | 50 | 175 | 205 | 38 | 27 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 16 | 24 | 0 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 2 | .217 |
| 2012 | MIA | MiLB | 65 | 228 | 267 | 48 | 37 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 18 | 31 | 0 | 29 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 3 | .211 |
| 2013 | MIA | A+ | 124 | 413 | 489 | 96 | 70 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 39 | 40 | 54 | 0 | 92 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 3 | .232 |
| 2013 | MIA | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2014 | MIA | AA | 134 | 499 | 595 | 129 | 102 | 21 | 5 | 1 | 68 | 53 | 77 | 2 | 94 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 5 | .259 |
| 2014 | MIA | ST | 20 | 26 | 31 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .308 |
| 2015 | MIA | AA | 69 | 256 | 296 | 54 | 39 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 26 | 27 | 0 | 50 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 0 | .211 |
| 2015 | MIA | AAA | 61 | 207 | 238 | 58 | 46 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 22 | 2 | 40 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | .280 |
| 2015 | MIA | MiLB | 130 | 463 | 534 | 112 | 85 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 44 | 44 | 49 | 2 | 90 | 6 | 10 | 6 | 22 | 0 | 1 | .242 |
| 2015 | MIA | ST | 7 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .400 |
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | 113 | 372 | 407 | 97 | 67 | 23 | 1 | 6 | 34 | 44 | 24 | 1 | 56 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 17 | 4 | 1 | .261 |
| 2016 | MIA | ST | 24 | 28 | 30 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .321 |
| 2017 | MIA | AA | 54 | 168 | 197 | 42 | 33 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 2 | .250 |
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 29 | 89 | 105 | 18 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .202 |
| 2017 | MIA | MiLB | 83 | 257 | 302 | 60 | 46 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 28 | 31 | 35 | 4 | 42 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 3 | 2 | .233 |
| 2017 | MIA | ST | 10 | 15 | 18 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .267 |
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | 69 | 226 | 262 | 63 | 45 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 26 | 32 | 27 | 0 | 43 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | .279 |
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 7 | 11 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .091 |
| 2019 | SEA | AAA | 55 | 196 | 229 | 64 | 41 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 36 | 37 | 29 | 0 | 40 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 1 | .327 |
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 16 | 18 | 22 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .222 |
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 79 | 238 | 267 | 64 | 41 | 12 | 1 | 10 | 37 | 31 | 23 | 1 | 63 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | .269 |
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 10 | 26 | 28 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .308 |
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 48 | 161 | 184 | 44 | 27 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 24 | 28 | 18 | 1 | 34 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .273 |
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 29 | 98 | 110 | 30 | 19 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 19 | 9 | 1 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .306 |
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 19 | 63 | 74 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .222 |
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 6 | 17 | 23 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .118 |
| 2021 | SDP | AAA | 11 | 33 | 39 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .303 |
| 2021 | SDP | ST | 9 | 19 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .158 |
| 2021 | SDP | MLB | 56 | 173 | 194 | 47 | 33 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 29 | 14 | 0 | 19 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .272 |
| 2022 | SDP | ST | 10 | 24 | 30 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .250 |
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 110 | 347 | 397 | 87 | 68 | 15 | 0 | 4 | 40 | 40 | 34 | 1 | 60 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | .251 |
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 12 | 40 | 46 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .225 |
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 8 | 27 | 30 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .185 |
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 13 | 30 | 39 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 52 | 130 | 154 | 19 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 18 | 0 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .146 |
| 2024 | KCR | CPX | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 55 | 161 | 191 | 28 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 19 | 24 | 17 | 0 | 45 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .174 |
| 2024 | KCR | MiLB | 56 | 165 | 195 | 29 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 20 | 24 | 17 | 0 | 46 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .176 |
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 12 | 25 | 26 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2025 | COL | CPX | 3 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .125 |
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 26 | 95 | 107 | 33 | 24 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 19 | 10 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | .347 |
| 2025 | COL | MiLB | 29 | 103 | 116 | 34 | 24 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 20 | 11 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | .330 |
| 2025 | COL | ST | 17 | 31 | 34 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .355 |
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 15 | 38 | 41 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .184 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .222 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 55 | 164 | 187 | 37 | 27 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 15 | 15 | 1 | 36 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .226 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .230 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 360 | 1087 | 1237 | 268 | 190 | 52 | 2 | 24 | 127 | 137 | 109 | 3 | 212 | 20 | 14 | 7 | 25 | 3 | 2 | .247 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 18 | 57 | 69 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .193 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MIA | A- | 11.3% | 4.8% | 2.33 | .189 | .279 | .189 | .467 | .000 | 1.0 | .196 | -0.5 | 3 | -3.5 | .239 | 45 | |||||||
| 2012 | MIA | A | 11.7% | 12.7% | 0.92 | .217 | .313 | .291 | .605 | .074 | 3.9 | .248 | -0.1 | 19 | -6.6 | .292 | 69 | |||||||
| 2012 | MIA | MiLB | 11.6% | 10.9% | 1.07 | .211 | .305 | .268 | .573 | .057 | 3.1 | .235 | -0.6 | 22 | -10.1 | .280 | 63 | |||||||
| 2013 | MIA | A+ | 11.0% | 18.8% | 0.59 | .232 | .331 | .308 | .639 | .075 | 4.1 | .295 | -0.2 | 49 | -6.1 | .308 | 93 | |||||||
| 2013 | MIA | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | .000 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.5 | .897 | 460 | |||||||
| 2014 | MIA | AA | 12.9% | 15.8% | 0.82 | .259 | .368 | .327 | .694 | .068 | 4.6 | .313 | -0.5 | 70 | 1.8 | .330 | 103 | |||||||
| 2014 | MIA | ST | 12.9% | 16.1% | 0.80 | .308 | .400 | .308 | .708 | .000 | 3.0 | .381 | -0.5 | 4 | 0.2 | .337 | 108 | |||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AA | 9.1% | 16.9% | 0.54 | .211 | .286 | .281 | .567 | .070 | 2.2 | .249 | -0.1 | 20 | -12.7 | .272 | 63 | |||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AAA | 9.2% | 16.8% | 0.55 | .280 | .355 | .343 | .698 | .063 | 2.2 | .343 | -0.6 | 26 | -3.1 | .320 | 98 | |||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MiLB | 9.2% | 16.9% | 0.54 | .242 | .316 | .309 | .625 | .067 | 2.1 | .291 | -0.7 | 47 | -15.8 | .293 | 79 | |||||||
| 2015 | MIA | ST | 16.7% | 16.7% | 1.00 | .400 | .500 | .600 | 1.100 | .200 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.8 | .477 | 204 | |||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | 5.9% | 13.8% | 0.43 | .261 | .308 | .376 | .685 | .116 | 3.3 | .293 | 0.3 | 42 | -9.6 | .306 | 89 | |||||||
| 2016 | MIA | ST | 3.3% | 13.3% | 0.25 | .321 | .367 | .464 | .831 | .143 | 6.1 | .375 | 0.2 | 5 | 0.6 | .361 | 122 | |||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AA | 12.7% | 13.2% | 0.96 | .250 | .352 | .327 | .679 | .077 | 3.0 | .284 | -0.2 | 22 | 0.7 | .324 | 106 | |||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 9.5% | 15.2% | 0.63 | .202 | .287 | .281 | .568 | .079 | 0.9 | .233 | 0.0 | 5 | -8.6 | .245 | 44 | |||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MiLB | 11.6% | 13.9% | 0.83 | .233 | .330 | .311 | .641 | .078 | 2.6 | .266 | -0.2 | 27 | -7.9 | .298 | 84 | |||||||
| 2017 | MIA | ST | 5.6% | 11.1% | 0.50 | .267 | .389 | .267 | .656 | .000 | 5.2 | .308 | -0.3 | 2 | -0.2 | .321 | 99 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | 10.3% | 16.4% | 0.63 | .279 | .370 | .376 | .746 | .097 | 2.9 | .333 | 0.3 | 35 | 1.0 | .343 | 108 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 15.4% | 15.4% | 1.00 | .091 | .231 | .182 | .413 | .091 | 0.1 | .111 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.5 | .204 | 24 | |||||||
| 2019 | SEA | AAA | 12.7% | 17.5% | 0.73 | .327 | .415 | .520 | .935 | .194 | 4.8 | .377 | 0.3 | 45 | 10.5 | .400 | 134 | |||||||
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 4.5% | 40.9% | 0.11 | .222 | .273 | .278 | .551 | .056 | 0.8 | .364 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.7 | .244 | 40 | |||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 8.6% | 23.6% | 0.37 | .269 | .342 | .454 | .796 | .185 | 3.9 | .325 | 2.1 | -0.7 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 37 | 3.9 | .337 | 114 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 7.1% | 14.3% | 0.50 | .308 | .357 | .385 | .742 | .077 | 3.3 | .364 | 0.0 | 4 | 0.1 | .331 | 103 | |||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 9.8% | 18.5% | 0.53 | .273 | .353 | .472 | .825 | .199 | 2.7 | .303 | -0.4 | 0.1 | -0.5 | -0.1 | 28 | 5.0 | .352 | 127 | ||||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 8.2% | 15.5% | 0.53 | .306 | .373 | .531 | .903 | .224 | 3.1 | .325 | -0.4 | 0.3 | -0.6 | -0.1 | 19 | 5.6 | .380 | 148 | ||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 12.2% | 23.0% | 0.53 | .222 | .324 | .381 | .705 | .159 | 1.6 | .267 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 9 | -0.6 | .311 | 97 | ||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 17.4% | 30.4% | 0.57 | .118 | .261 | .118 | .379 | .000 | 1.6 | .167 | 0.0 | 1 | -2.4 | .198 | 22 | |||||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | AAA | 12.8% | 17.9% | 0.71 | .303 | .410 | .424 | .834 | .121 | 0.4 | .360 | 0.0 | 7 | 1.0 | .375 | 108 | |||||||
| 2021 | SDP | ST | 9.5% | 19.0% | 0.50 | .158 | .238 | .263 | .501 | .105 | 0.8 | .200 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.9 | .230 | 24 | |||||||
| 2021 | SDP | MLB | 7.2% | 9.8% | 0.74 | .272 | .340 | .376 | .716 | .104 | 1.3 | .292 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | -0.6 | 24 | 0.2 | .316 | 101 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | ST | 20.0% | 20.0% | 1.00 | .250 | .400 | .458 | .858 | .208 | 3.4 | .294 | 0.2 | 5 | 1.2 | .374 | 121 | |||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 8.6% | 15.1% | 0.57 | .251 | .321 | .329 | .649 | .078 | 2.5 | .284 | -0.7 | 0.3 | -1.2 | -0.4 | 39 | -6.4 | .290 | 89 | ||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 6.5% | 21.7% | 0.30 | .225 | .273 | .275 | .548 | .050 | 1.1 | .290 | 0.0 | 3 | -2.4 | .245 | 58 | |||||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 10.0% | 26.7% | 0.38 | .185 | .267 | .222 | .489 | .037 | 2.6 | .263 | 0.0 | 1 | -3.6 | .242 | 15 | |||||||
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 20.5% | 7.7% | 2.67 | .333 | .487 | .467 | .954 | .133 | 1.0 | .346 | -0.1 | 9 | 3.4 | .436 | 161 | |||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 11.7% | 20.1% | 0.58 | .146 | .260 | .192 | .452 | .046 | 0.9 | .184 | 0.8 | -0.9 | 0.1 | -0.3 | 6 | -12.6 | .220 | 36 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | CPX | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .000 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.5 | .243 | 27 | |||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 8.9% | 23.6% | 0.38 | .174 | .260 | .298 | .558 | .124 | 1.7 | .205 | -0.3 | 12 | -13.9 | .258 | 42 | |||||||
| 2024 | KCR | MiLB | 8.7% | 23.6% | 0.37 | .176 | .259 | .297 | .556 | .121 | 1.8 | .209 | -0.3 | 12 | -14.4 | .258 | 42 | |||||||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 3.8% | 7.7% | 0.50 | .200 | .231 | .200 | .431 | .000 | 2.6 | .217 | 0.0 | 1 | -2.8 | .202 | 20 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | CPX | 11.1% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .125 | .222 | .250 | .472 | .125 | 2.6 | .125 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.0 | .233 | 27 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 9.3% | 13.1% | 0.71 | .347 | .411 | .474 | .885 | .126 | 3.0 | .395 | -0.3 | 19 | 3.5 | .396 | 115 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | MiLB | 9.5% | 12.1% | 0.79 | .330 | .397 | .456 | .853 | .126 | 3.0 | .371 | -0.3 | 20 | 2.6 | .383 | 108 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 5.9% | 23.5% | 0.25 | .355 | .412 | .419 | .831 | .065 | 1.4 | .478 | -0.1 | 6 | 1.2 | .380 | 125 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 4.9% | 12.2% | 0.40 | .184 | .225 | .211 | .436 | .026 | 0.9 | .212 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 1 | -3.8 | .198 | 9 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.6% | 21.7% | 0.35 | .222 | .288 | .320 | .608 | .098 | 3.4 | .274 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .270 | 70 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.0% | 19.3% | 0.42 | .226 | .295 | .323 | .618 | .098 | 1.3 | .268 | -0.3 | 16 | -6.0 | .274 | 73 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.2% | 19.6% | 0.37 | .230 | .293 | .319 | .612 | .089 | 2.5 | .279 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .273 | 59 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.8% | 17.1% | 0.51 | .247 | .323 | .364 | .687 | .118 | 2.5 | .282 | 2.2 | -0.8 | -0.6 | -1.5 | 135 | -13.7 | .302 | 93 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 10.1% | 24.6% | 0.41 | .193 | .269 | .228 | .497 | .035 | 1.3 | .256 | -0.1 | 3 | -4.7 | .229 | 46 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MIA | A- | 11.3% | 4.8% | 2.33 | .189 | .279 | .189 | .467 | .000 | 1.0 | .196 | -0.5 | 3 | -3.5 | .239 | 45 | |||||||
| 2012 | MIA | A | 11.7% | 12.7% | 0.92 | .217 | .313 | .291 | .605 | .074 | 3.9 | .248 | -0.1 | 19 | -6.6 | .292 | 69 | |||||||
| 2012 | MIA | MiLB | 11.6% | 10.9% | 1.07 | .211 | .305 | .268 | .573 | .057 | 3.1 | .235 | -0.6 | 22 | -10.1 | .280 | 63 | |||||||
| 2013 | MIA | A+ | 11.0% | 18.8% | 0.59 | .232 | .331 | .308 | .639 | .075 | 4.1 | .295 | -0.2 | 49 | -6.1 | .308 | 93 | |||||||
| 2013 | MIA | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | .000 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.5 | .897 | 460 | |||||||
| 2014 | MIA | AA | 12.9% | 15.8% | 0.82 | .259 | .368 | .327 | .694 | .068 | 4.6 | .313 | -0.5 | 70 | 1.8 | .330 | 103 | |||||||
| 2014 | MIA | ST | 12.9% | 16.1% | 0.80 | .308 | .400 | .308 | .708 | .000 | 3.0 | .381 | -0.5 | 4 | 0.2 | .337 | 108 | |||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AA | 9.1% | 16.9% | 0.54 | .211 | .286 | .281 | .567 | .070 | 2.2 | .249 | -0.1 | 20 | -12.7 | .272 | 63 | |||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AAA | 9.2% | 16.8% | 0.55 | .280 | .355 | .343 | .698 | .063 | 2.2 | .343 | -0.6 | 26 | -3.1 | .320 | 98 | |||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MiLB | 9.2% | 16.9% | 0.54 | .242 | .316 | .309 | .625 | .067 | 2.1 | .291 | -0.7 | 47 | -15.8 | .293 | 79 | |||||||
| 2015 | MIA | ST | 16.7% | 16.7% | 1.00 | .400 | .500 | .600 | 1.100 | .200 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.8 | .477 | 204 | |||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | 5.9% | 13.8% | 0.43 | .261 | .308 | .376 | .685 | .116 | 3.3 | .293 | 0.3 | 42 | -9.6 | .306 | 89 | |||||||
| 2016 | MIA | ST | 3.3% | 13.3% | 0.25 | .321 | .367 | .464 | .831 | .143 | 6.1 | .375 | 0.2 | 5 | 0.6 | .361 | 122 | |||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AA | 12.7% | 13.2% | 0.96 | .250 | .352 | .327 | .679 | .077 | 3.0 | .284 | -0.2 | 22 | 0.7 | .324 | 106 | |||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 9.5% | 15.2% | 0.63 | .202 | .287 | .281 | .568 | .079 | 0.9 | .233 | 0.0 | 5 | -8.6 | .245 | 44 | |||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MiLB | 11.6% | 13.9% | 0.83 | .233 | .330 | .311 | .641 | .078 | 2.6 | .266 | -0.2 | 27 | -7.9 | .298 | 84 | |||||||
| 2017 | MIA | ST | 5.6% | 11.1% | 0.50 | .267 | .389 | .267 | .656 | .000 | 5.2 | .308 | -0.3 | 2 | -0.2 | .321 | 99 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | 10.3% | 16.4% | 0.63 | .279 | .370 | .376 | .746 | .097 | 2.9 | .333 | 0.3 | 35 | 1.0 | .343 | 108 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 15.4% | 15.4% | 1.00 | .091 | .231 | .182 | .413 | .091 | 0.1 | .111 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.5 | .204 | 24 | |||||||
| 2019 | SEA | AAA | 12.7% | 17.5% | 0.73 | .327 | .415 | .520 | .935 | .194 | 4.8 | .377 | 0.3 | 45 | 10.5 | .400 | 134 | |||||||
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 4.5% | 40.9% | 0.11 | .222 | .273 | .278 | .551 | .056 | 0.8 | .364 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.7 | .244 | 40 | |||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 8.6% | 23.6% | 0.37 | .269 | .342 | .454 | .796 | .185 | 3.9 | .325 | 2.1 | -0.7 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 37 | 3.9 | .337 | 114 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 7.1% | 14.3% | 0.50 | .308 | .357 | .385 | .742 | .077 | 3.3 | .364 | 0.0 | 4 | 0.1 | .331 | 103 | |||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 9.8% | 18.5% | 0.53 | .273 | .353 | .472 | .825 | .199 | 2.7 | .303 | -0.4 | 0.1 | -0.5 | -0.1 | 28 | 5.0 | .352 | 127 | ||||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 8.2% | 15.5% | 0.53 | .306 | .373 | .531 | .903 | .224 | 3.1 | .325 | -0.4 | 0.3 | -0.6 | -0.1 | 19 | 5.6 | .380 | 148 | ||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 12.2% | 23.0% | 0.53 | .222 | .324 | .381 | .705 | .159 | 1.6 | .267 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 9 | -0.6 | .311 | 97 | ||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 17.4% | 30.4% | 0.57 | .118 | .261 | .118 | .379 | .000 | 1.6 | .167 | 0.0 | 1 | -2.4 | .198 | 22 | |||||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | AAA | 12.8% | 17.9% | 0.71 | .303 | .410 | .424 | .834 | .121 | 0.4 | .360 | 0.0 | 7 | 1.0 | .375 | 108 | |||||||
| 2021 | SDP | ST | 9.5% | 19.0% | 0.50 | .158 | .238 | .263 | .501 | .105 | 0.8 | .200 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.9 | .230 | 24 | |||||||
| 2021 | SDP | MLB | 7.2% | 9.8% | 0.74 | .272 | .340 | .376 | .716 | .104 | 1.3 | .292 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | -0.6 | 24 | 0.2 | .316 | 101 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | ST | 20.0% | 20.0% | 1.00 | .250 | .400 | .458 | .858 | .208 | 3.4 | .294 | 0.2 | 5 | 1.2 | .374 | 121 | |||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 8.6% | 15.1% | 0.57 | .251 | .321 | .329 | .649 | .078 | 2.5 | .284 | -0.7 | 0.3 | -1.2 | -0.4 | 39 | -6.4 | .290 | 89 | ||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 6.5% | 21.7% | 0.30 | .225 | .273 | .275 | .548 | .050 | 1.1 | .290 | 0.0 | 3 | -2.4 | .245 | 58 | |||||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 10.0% | 26.7% | 0.38 | .185 | .267 | .222 | .489 | .037 | 2.6 | .263 | 0.0 | 1 | -3.6 | .242 | 15 | |||||||
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 20.5% | 7.7% | 2.67 | .333 | .487 | .467 | .954 | .133 | 1.0 | .346 | -0.1 | 9 | 3.4 | .436 | 161 | |||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 11.7% | 20.1% | 0.58 | .146 | .260 | .192 | .452 | .046 | 0.9 | .184 | 0.8 | -0.9 | 0.1 | -0.3 | 6 | -12.6 | .220 | 36 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | CPX | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .000 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.5 | .243 | 27 | |||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 8.9% | 23.6% | 0.38 | .174 | .260 | .298 | .558 | .124 | 1.7 | .205 | -0.3 | 12 | -13.9 | .258 | 42 | |||||||
| 2024 | KCR | MiLB | 8.7% | 23.6% | 0.37 | .176 | .259 | .297 | .556 | .121 | 1.8 | .209 | -0.3 | 12 | -14.4 | .258 | 42 | |||||||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 3.8% | 7.7% | 0.50 | .200 | .231 | .200 | .431 | .000 | 2.6 | .217 | 0.0 | 1 | -2.8 | .202 | 20 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | CPX | 11.1% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .125 | .222 | .250 | .472 | .125 | 2.6 | .125 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.0 | .233 | 27 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 9.3% | 13.1% | 0.71 | .347 | .411 | .474 | .885 | .126 | 3.0 | .395 | -0.3 | 19 | 3.5 | .396 | 115 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | MiLB | 9.5% | 12.1% | 0.79 | .330 | .397 | .456 | .853 | .126 | 3.0 | .371 | -0.3 | 20 | 2.6 | .383 | 108 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 5.9% | 23.5% | 0.25 | .355 | .412 | .419 | .831 | .065 | 1.4 | .478 | -0.1 | 6 | 1.2 | .380 | 125 | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 4.9% | 12.2% | 0.40 | .184 | .225 | .211 | .436 | .026 | 0.9 | .212 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 1 | -3.8 | .198 | 9 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.6% | 21.7% | 0.35 | .222 | .288 | .320 | .608 | .098 | 3.4 | .274 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .270 | 70 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.0% | 19.3% | 0.42 | .226 | .295 | .323 | .618 | .098 | 1.3 | .268 | -0.3 | 16 | -6.0 | .274 | 73 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.2% | 19.6% | 0.37 | .230 | .293 | .319 | .612 | .089 | 2.5 | .279 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .273 | 59 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.8% | 17.1% | 0.51 | .247 | .323 | .364 | .687 | .118 | 2.5 | .282 | 2.2 | -0.8 | -0.6 | -1.5 | 135 | -13.7 | .302 | 93 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 10.1% | 24.6% | 0.41 | .193 | .269 | .228 | .497 | .035 | 1.3 | .256 | -0.1 | 3 | -4.7 | .229 | 46 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 177 | 87.4 | 107.6 | 16.3 | 6 | 3.4% | 63 | 35.6% | .269 | .233 | .454 | .364 | .337 | .296 | |||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 129 | 89.7 | 110.1 | 12.5 | 10 | 7.8% | 56 | 43.4% | .273 | .280 | .472 | .467 | .352 | .361 | |||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 82 | 90.2 | 107.0 | 14.7 | 5 | 6.1% | 34 | 41.5% | .306 | .297 | .531 | .483 | .380 | .366 | |||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 47 | 88.7 | 110.1 | 8.8 | 5 | 10.6% | 22 | 46.8% | .222 | .254 | .381 | .441 | .311 | .353 | |||
| 2021 | SDP | MLB | 156 | 89.7 | 107.9 | 14.8 | 1 | 0.6% | 64 | 41.0% | .272 | .257 | .376 | .365 | .316 | .308 | |||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 297 | 89.4 | 109.1 | 12.0 | 7 | 2.4% | 118 | 39.7% | .251 | .257 | .329 | .369 | .290 | .312 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 19 | 83.7 | 98.5 | 10.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 10.5% | .185 | .172 | .222 | .211 | .242 | .220 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 103 | 85.8 | 106.1 | 15.1 | 1 | 1.0% | 26 | 25.2% | .146 | .199 | .192 | .264 | .220 | .264 | |||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 127 | 86.5 | 105.7 | 22.0 | 1 | 0.8% | 32 | 25.2% | .174 | .177 | .298 | .238 | .258 | .236 | |||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 82 | 87.4 | 107.4 | 4.9 | 1 | 1.2% | 27 | 32.9% | .347 | .265 | .474 | .327 | .396 | .302 | |||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 34 | 87.5 | 107.4 | 11.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 15 | 44.1% | .184 | .260 | .211 | .320 | .198 | .275 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 896 | 88.6 | 110.1 | 13.7 | 25 | 2.8% | 342 | 38.2% | .247 | .248 | .364 | .368 | .302 | .308 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 177 | 87.4 | 107.6 | 16.3 | 6 | 3.4% | 63 | 35.6% | .269 | .233 | .454 | .364 | .337 | .296 | |||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 129 | 89.7 | 110.1 | 12.5 | 10 | 7.8% | 56 | 43.4% | .273 | .280 | .472 | .467 | .352 | .361 | |||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 82 | 90.2 | 107.0 | 14.7 | 5 | 6.1% | 34 | 41.5% | .306 | .297 | .531 | .483 | .380 | .366 | |||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 47 | 88.7 | 110.1 | 8.8 | 5 | 10.6% | 22 | 46.8% | .222 | .254 | .381 | .441 | .311 | .353 | |||
| 2021 | SDP | MLB | 156 | 89.7 | 107.9 | 14.8 | 1 | 0.6% | 64 | 41.0% | .272 | .257 | .376 | .365 | .316 | .308 | |||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 297 | 89.4 | 109.1 | 12.0 | 7 | 2.4% | 118 | 39.7% | .251 | .257 | .329 | .369 | .290 | .312 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 19 | 83.7 | 98.5 | 10.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 10.5% | .185 | .172 | .222 | .211 | .242 | .220 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 103 | 85.8 | 106.1 | 15.1 | 1 | 1.0% | 26 | 25.2% | .146 | .199 | .192 | .264 | .220 | .264 | |||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 127 | 86.5 | 105.7 | 22.0 | 1 | 0.8% | 32 | 25.2% | .174 | .177 | .298 | .238 | .258 | .236 | |||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 82 | 87.4 | 107.4 | 4.9 | 1 | 1.2% | 27 | 32.9% | .347 | .265 | .474 | .327 | .396 | .302 | |||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 34 | 87.5 | 107.4 | 11.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 15 | 44.1% | .184 | .260 | .211 | .320 | .198 | .275 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 896 | 88.6 | 110.1 | 13.7 | 25 | 2.8% | 342 | 38.2% | .247 | .248 | .364 | .368 | .302 | .308 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 36 | 55 | 164 | 187 | 37 | 27 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 15 | 15 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 8.0% | 19.3% | 0.42 | .226 | .295 | .323 | .618 | .098 | .268 | -0.3 | .274 | 0.2 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 37 | 50 | 149 | 170 | 33 | 25 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 13 | 13 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 7.6% | 20.0% | 0.38 | .221 | .289 | .302 | .591 | .081 | .270 | -0.2 | .252 | -0.2 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 38 | 45 | 134 | 153 | 29 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 7.8% | 20.9% | 0.38 | .216 | .287 | .299 | .585 | .082 | .265 | -0.2 | .252 | -0.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 36 | 55 | 164 | 187 | 37 | 27 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 15 | 15 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 8.0% | 19.3% | 0.42 | .226 | .295 | .323 | .618 | .098 | .268 | -0.3 | .274 | 0.2 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 37 | 50 | 149 | 170 | 33 | 25 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 13 | 13 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 7.6% | 20.0% | 0.38 | .221 | .289 | .302 | .591 | .081 | .270 | -0.2 | .252 | -0.2 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 38 | 45 | 134 | 153 | 29 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 7.8% | 20.9% | 0.38 | .216 | .287 | .299 | .585 | .082 | .265 | -0.2 | .252 | -0.2 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MIA | A- | 1.21 | 16.0% | 46.0% | 38.0% | 15.8% | 0.0% | 43.1% | 23.5% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2012 | MIA | A | 1.60 | 12.2% | 54.1% | 33.8% | 20.0% | 2.0% | 37.5% | 23.7% | 38.8% | |||||||
| 2012 | MIA | MiLB | 1.49 | 13.1% | 52.0% | 34.8% | 18.8% | 1.4% | 38.9% | 23.6% | 37.4% | |||||||
| 2013 | MIA | A+ | 1.21 | 22.0% | 42.7% | 35.4% | 18.0% | 0.9% | 39.8% | 24.8% | 35.5% | |||||||
| 2013 | MIA | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2014 | MIA | AA | 1.54 | 17.3% | 50.1% | 32.6% | 15.4% | 0.8% | 32.4% | 26.5% | 41.1% | |||||||
| 2014 | MIA | ST | 3.50 | 10.0% | 70.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 31.8% | 27.3% | 40.9% | |||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AA | 1.41 | 23.0% | 45.1% | 31.9% | 17.6% | 1.5% | 32.7% | 22.6% | 44.7% | |||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AAA | 2.34 | 27.3% | 50.9% | 21.7% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 37.8% | 26.2% | 36.0% | |||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MiLB | 1.73 | 24.9% | 47.6% | 27.5% | 16.5% | 1.0% | 35.0% | 24.2% | 40.9% | |||||||
| 2015 | MIA | ST | 1.00 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | 1.87 | 19.6% | 52.4% | 28.0% | 18.4% | 6.9% | 41.2% | 27.2% | 31.6% | |||||||
| 2016 | MIA | ST | 2.60 | 25.0% | 54.2% | 20.8% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 29.2% | 25.0% | 45.8% | |||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AA | 1.57 | 19.3% | 49.3% | 31.4% | 11.4% | 4.5% | 41.0% | 22.2% | 36.8% | |||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 1.31 | 17.8% | 46.6% | 35.6% | 15.4% | 3.8% | 39.0% | 23.4% | 37.7% | |||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MiLB | 1.47 | 18.8% | 48.4% | 32.9% | 12.9% | 4.3% | 40.3% | 22.6% | 37.1% | |||||||
| 2017 | MIA | ST | 1.75 | 15.4% | 53.8% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 76.9% | |||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | 1.30 | 16.5% | 47.3% | 36.3% | 30.3% | 3.0% | 48.4% | 29.0% | 22.6% | |||||||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 2.50 | 22.2% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 55.6% | |||||||
| 2019 | SEA | AAA | 1.18 | 22.3% | 42.0% | 35.7% | 8.9% | 12.5% | 32.7% | 34.6% | 32.7% | |||||||
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 1.67 | 27.3% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 27.3% | 45.5% | 27.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 0.97 | 19.3% | 39.8% | 40.9% | 13.9% | 13.9% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 34.5% | 36.7% | 28.8% | 21.5% | 44.6% | 33.9% | ||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 2.50 | 36.4% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 22.7% | 27.3% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.06 | 23.3% | 39.5% | 37.2% | 10.4% | 14.6% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 42.6% | 38.0% | 19.4% | 15.5% | 47.3% | 37.2% | ||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 0.91 | 23.2% | 36.6% | 40.2% | 12.1% | 15.2% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 42.7% | 36.6% | 20.7% | 14.6% | 48.8% | 36.6% | ||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 1.40 | 23.4% | 44.7% | 31.9% | 6.7% | 13.3% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 42.6% | 40.4% | 17.0% | 17.0% | 44.7% | 38.3% | ||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 0.25 | 16.7% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 8.3% | 41.7% | 50.0% | ||
| 2021 | SDP | AAA | 1.75 | 15.4% | 53.8% | 30.8% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 11.5% | 38.5% | |||||||
| 2021 | SDP | ST | 1.00 | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 53.3% | 13.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2021 | SDP | MLB | 1.13 | 23.7% | 40.4% | 35.9% | 21.4% | 3.6% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 39.1% | 35.9% | 25.0% | 19.2% | 49.4% | 31.4% | ||
| 2022 | SDP | ST | 0.83 | 35.3% | 29.4% | 35.3% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 38.9% | 5.6% | 55.6% | |||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 1.16 | 20.6% | 42.6% | 36.8% | 9.2% | 3.7% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 32.3% | 23.2% | 17.2% | 51.2% | 31.6% | ||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 1.36 | 16.1% | 48.4% | 35.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 51.5% | 24.2% | 24.2% | 3.0% | 72.7% | 24.2% | ||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 1.17 | 31.6% | 36.8% | 31.6% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 63.2% | 15.8% | 21.1% | |||||||
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 2.80 | 29.6% | 51.9% | 18.5% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 18.5% | 48.1% | |||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 0.95 | 16.7% | 40.6% | 42.7% | 4.9% | 2.4% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 39.8% | 31.1% | 29.1% | 16.5% | 60.2% | 23.3% | ||
| 2024 | KCR | CPX | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 0.72 | 20.9% | 33.0% | 46.1% | 35.8% | 9.4% | 47.2% | 22.0% | 30.9% | |||||||
| 2024 | KCR | MiLB | 0.71 | 20.3% | 33.1% | 46.6% | 34.5% | 9.1% | 46.8% | 23.0% | 30.2% | |||||||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 1.50 | 9.1% | 54.5% | 36.4% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 60.9% | 17.4% | 21.7% | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | CPX | 0.33 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 12.5% | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 3.33 | 34.2% | 50.6% | 15.2% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 46.3% | 28.0% | 25.6% | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | MiLB | 2.33 | 31.0% | 48.3% | 20.7% | 16.7% | 5.6% | 45.6% | 30.0% | 24.4% | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 1.17 | 43.5% | 30.4% | 26.1% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 39.1% | 21.7% | 39.1% | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 1.25 | 18.2% | 45.5% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 32.4% | 35.3% | 32.4% | 20.6% | 52.9% | 26.5% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.08 | 20.8% | 41.1% | 38.1% | 11.5% | 7.1% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 40.3% | 34.6% | 25.1% | 18.2% | 50.1% | 31.7% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.89 | 16.3% | 39.5% | 44.2% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 24.4% | 31.1% | 4.4% | 64.4% | 31.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MIA | A- | 1.21 | 16.0% | 46.0% | 38.0% | 15.8% | 0.0% | 43.1% | 23.5% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2012 | MIA | A | 1.60 | 12.2% | 54.1% | 33.8% | 20.0% | 2.0% | 37.5% | 23.7% | 38.8% | |||||||
| 2012 | MIA | MiLB | 1.49 | 13.1% | 52.0% | 34.8% | 18.8% | 1.4% | 38.9% | 23.6% | 37.4% | |||||||
| 2013 | MIA | A+ | 1.21 | 22.0% | 42.7% | 35.4% | 18.0% | 0.9% | 39.8% | 24.8% | 35.5% | |||||||
| 2013 | MIA | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2014 | MIA | AA | 1.54 | 17.3% | 50.1% | 32.6% | 15.4% | 0.8% | 32.4% | 26.5% | 41.1% | |||||||
| 2014 | MIA | ST | 3.50 | 10.0% | 70.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 31.8% | 27.3% | 40.9% | |||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AA | 1.41 | 23.0% | 45.1% | 31.9% | 17.6% | 1.5% | 32.7% | 22.6% | 44.7% | |||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AAA | 2.34 | 27.3% | 50.9% | 21.7% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 37.8% | 26.2% | 36.0% | |||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MiLB | 1.73 | 24.9% | 47.6% | 27.5% | 16.5% | 1.0% | 35.0% | 24.2% | 40.9% | |||||||
| 2015 | MIA | ST | 1.00 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | 1.87 | 19.6% | 52.4% | 28.0% | 18.4% | 6.9% | 41.2% | 27.2% | 31.6% | |||||||
| 2016 | MIA | ST | 2.60 | 25.0% | 54.2% | 20.8% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 29.2% | 25.0% | 45.8% | |||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AA | 1.57 | 19.3% | 49.3% | 31.4% | 11.4% | 4.5% | 41.0% | 22.2% | 36.8% | |||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 1.31 | 17.8% | 46.6% | 35.6% | 15.4% | 3.8% | 39.0% | 23.4% | 37.7% | |||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MiLB | 1.47 | 18.8% | 48.4% | 32.9% | 12.9% | 4.3% | 40.3% | 22.6% | 37.1% | |||||||
| 2017 | MIA | ST | 1.75 | 15.4% | 53.8% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 76.9% | |||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | 1.30 | 16.5% | 47.3% | 36.3% | 30.3% | 3.0% | 48.4% | 29.0% | 22.6% | |||||||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 2.50 | 22.2% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 55.6% | |||||||
| 2019 | SEA | AAA | 1.18 | 22.3% | 42.0% | 35.7% | 8.9% | 12.5% | 32.7% | 34.6% | 32.7% | |||||||
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 1.67 | 27.3% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 27.3% | 45.5% | 27.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 0.97 | 19.3% | 39.8% | 40.9% | 13.9% | 13.9% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 34.5% | 36.7% | 28.8% | 21.5% | 44.6% | 33.9% | ||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 2.50 | 36.4% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 22.7% | 27.3% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.06 | 23.3% | 39.5% | 37.2% | 10.4% | 14.6% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 42.6% | 38.0% | 19.4% | 15.5% | 47.3% | 37.2% | ||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 0.91 | 23.2% | 36.6% | 40.2% | 12.1% | 15.2% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 42.7% | 36.6% | 20.7% | 14.6% | 48.8% | 36.6% | ||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 1.40 | 23.4% | 44.7% | 31.9% | 6.7% | 13.3% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 42.6% | 40.4% | 17.0% | 17.0% | 44.7% | 38.3% | ||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 0.25 | 16.7% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 8.3% | 41.7% | 50.0% | ||
| 2021 | SDP | AAA | 1.75 | 15.4% | 53.8% | 30.8% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 11.5% | 38.5% | |||||||
| 2021 | SDP | ST | 1.00 | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 53.3% | 13.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2021 | SDP | MLB | 1.13 | 23.7% | 40.4% | 35.9% | 21.4% | 3.6% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 39.1% | 35.9% | 25.0% | 19.2% | 49.4% | 31.4% | ||
| 2022 | SDP | ST | 0.83 | 35.3% | 29.4% | 35.3% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 38.9% | 5.6% | 55.6% | |||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 1.16 | 20.6% | 42.6% | 36.8% | 9.2% | 3.7% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 32.3% | 23.2% | 17.2% | 51.2% | 31.6% | ||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 1.36 | 16.1% | 48.4% | 35.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 51.5% | 24.2% | 24.2% | 3.0% | 72.7% | 24.2% | ||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 1.17 | 31.6% | 36.8% | 31.6% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 63.2% | 15.8% | 21.1% | |||||||
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 2.80 | 29.6% | 51.9% | 18.5% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 18.5% | 48.1% | |||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 0.95 | 16.7% | 40.6% | 42.7% | 4.9% | 2.4% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 39.8% | 31.1% | 29.1% | 16.5% | 60.2% | 23.3% | ||
| 2024 | KCR | CPX | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 0.72 | 20.9% | 33.0% | 46.1% | 35.8% | 9.4% | 47.2% | 22.0% | 30.9% | |||||||
| 2024 | KCR | MiLB | 0.71 | 20.3% | 33.1% | 46.6% | 34.5% | 9.1% | 46.8% | 23.0% | 30.2% | |||||||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 1.50 | 9.1% | 54.5% | 36.4% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 60.9% | 17.4% | 21.7% | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | CPX | 0.33 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 12.5% | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 3.33 | 34.2% | 50.6% | 15.2% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 46.3% | 28.0% | 25.6% | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | MiLB | 2.33 | 31.0% | 48.3% | 20.7% | 16.7% | 5.6% | 45.6% | 30.0% | 24.4% | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 1.17 | 43.5% | 30.4% | 26.1% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 39.1% | 21.7% | 39.1% | |||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 1.25 | 18.2% | 45.5% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 32.4% | 35.3% | 32.4% | 20.6% | 52.9% | 26.5% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.08 | 20.8% | 41.1% | 38.1% | 11.5% | 7.1% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 40.3% | 34.6% | 25.1% | 18.2% | 50.1% | 31.7% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.89 | 16.3% | 39.5% | 44.2% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 24.4% | 31.1% | 4.4% | 64.4% | 31.1% |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MIA | A- | 23 | 19 | 8 | 3 | 29 | 62 | 91 | |||
| 2012 | MIA | A | 80 | 50 | 18 | 10 | 104 | 239 | 343 | |||
| 2012 | MIA | MiLB | 103 | 69 | 26 | 13 | 133 | 301 | 434 | |||
| 2013 | MIA | A+ | 134 | 111 | 69 | 20 | 283 | 633 | 916 | |||
| 2013 | MIA | ST | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 2014 | MIA | AA | 200 | 130 | 69 | 20 | 973 | 1324 | 2297 | |||
| 2014 | MIA | ST | 14 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 37 | 54 | |||
| 2015 | MIA | AA | 96 | 68 | 49 | 12 | 403 | 660 | 1063 | |||
| 2015 | MIA | AAA | 82 | 35 | 44 | 5 | 348 | 540 | 888 | |||
| 2015 | MIA | MiLB | 178 | 103 | 93 | 17 | 751 | 1200 | 1951 | |||
| 2015 | MIA | ST | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 11 | |||
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | 163 | 87 | 61 | 16 | 532 | 950 | 1482 | |||
| 2016 | MIA | ST | 13 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 14 | 40 | 54 | |||
| 2017 | MIA | AA | 69 | 44 | 27 | 5 | 292 | 465 | 757 | |||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 34 | 26 | 13 | 4 | 147 | 247 | 394 | |||
| 2017 | MIA | MiLB | 103 | 70 | 40 | 9 | 439 | 712 | 1151 | |||
| 2017 | MIA | ST | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 20 | 27 | |||
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | 86 | 66 | 30 | 20 | 414 | 640 | 1054 | |||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 15 | 23 | |||
| 2019 | SEA | AAA | 66 | 56 | 35 | 5 | 398 | 573 | 971 | |||
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 38 | 45 | |||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 70 | 72 | 34 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 394 | 655 | 1049 |
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 10 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 13 | 38 | 51 | |||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 51 | 48 | 30 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 283 | 445 | 728 |
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 30 | 33 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 167 | 259 | 426 |
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 21 | 15 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 116 | 186 | 302 |
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 2 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 63 | 102 |
| 2021 | SDP | AAA | 14 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 57 | 81 | 138 | |||
| 2021 | SDP | ST | 6 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 31 | 44 | |||
| 2021 | SDP | MLB | 63 | 56 | 37 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 259 | 435 | 694 |
| 2022 | SDP | ST | 5 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 25 | 39 | 64 | |||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 126 | 109 | 61 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 573 | 949 | 1522 |
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 15 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 43 | 108 | 151 |
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 7 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 45 | 66 | 111 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 14 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 38 | 39 | 77 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 39 | 41 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 254 | 380 | 634 |
| 2024 | KCR | CPX | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | |||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 38 | 53 | 24 | 19 | 279 | 462 | 741 | |||
| 2024 | KCR | MiLB | 39 | 55 | 24 | 19 | 279 | 468 | 747 | |||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 12 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 32 | 41 | |||
| 2025 | COL | CPX | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 14 | 25 | |||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 40 | 12 | 27 | 3 | 147 | 242 | 389 | |||
| 2025 | COL | MiLB | 42 | 18 | 27 | 3 | 158 | 256 | 414 | |||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 7 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 44 | 80 | 124 | |||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 15 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 52 | 96 | 148 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 364 | 338 | 184 | 39 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 1815 | 2960 | 4775 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 17 | 19 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 82 | 171 | 253 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MIA | A- | 23 | 19 | 8 | 3 | 29 | 62 | 91 | |||
| 2012 | MIA | A | 80 | 50 | 18 | 10 | 104 | 239 | 343 | |||
| 2012 | MIA | MiLB | 103 | 69 | 26 | 13 | 133 | 301 | 434 | |||
| 2013 | MIA | A+ | 134 | 111 | 69 | 20 | 283 | 633 | 916 | |||
| 2013 | MIA | ST | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 2014 | MIA | AA | 200 | 130 | 69 | 20 | 973 | 1324 | 2297 | |||
| 2014 | MIA | ST | 14 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 37 | 54 | |||
| 2015 | MIA | AA | 96 | 68 | 49 | 12 | 403 | 660 | 1063 | |||
| 2015 | MIA | AAA | 82 | 35 | 44 | 5 | 348 | 540 | 888 | |||
| 2015 | MIA | MiLB | 178 | 103 | 93 | 17 | 751 | 1200 | 1951 | |||
| 2015 | MIA | ST | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 11 | |||
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | 163 | 87 | 61 | 16 | 532 | 950 | 1482 | |||
| 2016 | MIA | ST | 13 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 14 | 40 | 54 | |||
| 2017 | MIA | AA | 69 | 44 | 27 | 5 | 292 | 465 | 757 | |||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 34 | 26 | 13 | 4 | 147 | 247 | 394 | |||
| 2017 | MIA | MiLB | 103 | 70 | 40 | 9 | 439 | 712 | 1151 | |||
| 2017 | MIA | ST | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 20 | 27 | |||
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | 86 | 66 | 30 | 20 | 414 | 640 | 1054 | |||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 15 | 23 | |||
| 2019 | SEA | AAA | 66 | 56 | 35 | 5 | 398 | 573 | 971 | |||
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 38 | 45 | |||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 70 | 72 | 34 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 394 | 655 | 1049 |
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 10 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 13 | 38 | 51 | |||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 51 | 48 | 30 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 283 | 445 | 728 |
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 30 | 33 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 167 | 259 | 426 |
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 21 | 15 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 116 | 186 | 302 |
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 2 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 63 | 102 |
| 2021 | SDP | AAA | 14 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 57 | 81 | 138 | |||
| 2021 | SDP | ST | 6 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 31 | 44 | |||
| 2021 | SDP | MLB | 63 | 56 | 37 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 259 | 435 | 694 |
| 2022 | SDP | ST | 5 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 25 | 39 | 64 | |||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 126 | 109 | 61 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 573 | 949 | 1522 |
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 15 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 43 | 108 | 151 |
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 7 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 45 | 66 | 111 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 14 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 38 | 39 | 77 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 39 | 41 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 254 | 380 | 634 |
| 2024 | KCR | CPX | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | |||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 38 | 53 | 24 | 19 | 279 | 462 | 741 | |||
| 2024 | KCR | MiLB | 39 | 55 | 24 | 19 | 279 | 468 | 747 | |||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 12 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 32 | 41 | |||
| 2025 | COL | CPX | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 14 | 25 | |||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 40 | 12 | 27 | 3 | 147 | 242 | 389 | |||
| 2025 | COL | MiLB | 42 | 18 | 27 | 3 | 158 | 256 | 414 | |||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 7 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 44 | 80 | 124 | |||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 15 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 52 | 96 | 148 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 364 | 338 | 184 | 39 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 1815 | 2960 | 4775 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 17 | 19 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 82 | 171 | 253 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 0.27 | -4.70 | 4.97 | 3.70 | 0.43 | 1.04 | 2.78 | 3 | 0.43 | -0.18 |
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.10 | -2.97 | 3.07 | 4.51 | 0.45 | 0.90 | 2.47 | 3 | 0.42 | -0.31 |
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 0.39 | -1.76 | 2.16 | 4.52 | 0.47 | 0.93 | 2.47 | 3 | 0.52 | -0.10 |
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | -0.29 | -1.21 | 0.92 | -0.01 | -0.01 | 0.86 | 0 | -0.11 | -0.23 | |
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | -0.25 | -0.55 | 0.29 | -1.95 | -0.20 | 1.16 | 0 | -0.23 | 0.01 | |
| 2021 | SDP | MLB | -0.22 | -2.91 | 2.69 | 7.89 | 0.94 | 0.87 | 1.18 | 6 | -0.23 | -0.02 |
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | -0.14 | -5.82 | 5.68 | -0.64 | -0.01 | 0.87 | 3.86 | 3 | -0.03 | -0.13 |
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | -0.16 | -0.84 | 0.68 | 0.16 | 0.05 | 1.05 | 0 | -0.15 | 0.00 | |
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | -1.73 | -3.20 | 1.46 | -17.29 | -1.76 | 1.01 | 2.65 | 1 | -1.34 | -0.38 |
| 2025 | COL | MLB | -0.20 | -0.62 | 0.42 | -3.31 | -0.32 | 0.78 | 0.03 | 1 | -0.50 | 0.25 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.92 | -20.22 | 18.29 | -5.14 | -0.26 | 0.93 | 2.18 | 17 | -1.25 | -0.83 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.42 | -1.39 | 0.97 | -1.79 | -0.15 | 1.08 | 0 | -0.39 | 0.00 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 0.27 | -4.70 | 4.97 | 3.70 | 0.43 | 1.04 | 2.78 | 3 | 0.43 | -0.18 |
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.10 | -2.97 | 3.07 | 4.51 | 0.45 | 0.90 | 2.47 | 3 | 0.42 | -0.31 |
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 0.39 | -1.76 | 2.16 | 4.52 | 0.47 | 0.93 | 2.47 | 3 | 0.52 | -0.10 |
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | -0.29 | -1.21 | 0.92 | -0.01 | -0.01 | 0.86 | 0 | -0.11 | -0.23 | |
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | -0.25 | -0.55 | 0.29 | -1.95 | -0.20 | 1.16 | 0 | -0.23 | 0.01 | |
| 2021 | SDP | MLB | -0.22 | -2.91 | 2.69 | 7.89 | 0.94 | 0.87 | 1.18 | 6 | -0.23 | -0.02 |
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | -0.14 | -5.82 | 5.68 | -0.64 | -0.01 | 0.87 | 3.86 | 3 | -0.03 | -0.13 |
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | -0.16 | -0.84 | 0.68 | 0.16 | 0.05 | 1.05 | 0 | -0.15 | 0.00 | |
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | -1.73 | -3.20 | 1.46 | -17.29 | -1.76 | 1.01 | 2.65 | 1 | -1.34 | -0.38 |
| 2025 | COL | MLB | -0.20 | -0.62 | 0.42 | -3.31 | -0.32 | 0.78 | 0.03 | 1 | -0.50 | 0.25 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.92 | -20.22 | 18.29 | -5.14 | -0.26 | 0.93 | 2.18 | 17 | -1.25 | -0.83 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.42 | -1.39 | 0.97 | -1.79 | -0.15 | 1.08 | 0 | -0.39 | 0.00 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 36.3% | 93.6 | 8.8% | 87.8 | 0.6% | 85.4 | 17.1% | 92.0 | 16.9% | 84.5 | 8.7% | 78.9 | 1.1% | 79.9 | 10.6% | 84.1 | |||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 35.7% | 93.3 | 5.6% | 91.2 | 1.1% | 86.0 | 16.8% | 92.6 | 18.8% | 85.1 | 6.2% | 78.7 | 3.2% | 80.6 | 12.6% | 84.8 | |||||||||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 38.0% | 93.3 | 5.4% | 92.2 | 1.4% | 86.5 | 15.3% | 93.1 | 21.1% | 85.0 | 6.1% | 78.0 | 2.1% | 80.7 | 10.6% | 84.7 | |||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 32.5% | 93.2 | 6.0% | 89.9 | 0.7% | 84.2 | 18.9% | 92.1 | 15.6% | 85.1 | 6.3% | 79.7 | 4.6% | 80.4 | 15.6% | 84.9 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | MLB | 38.5% | 93.2 | 4.6% | 89.1 | 2.4% | 84.1 | 21.5% | 92.6 | 18.4% | 85.7 | 5.2% | 76.8 | 1.7% | 77.6 | 7.6% | 82.1 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 34.5% | 93.6 | 5.0% | 89.1 | 2.1% | 87.8 | 22.1% | 92.8 | 20.0% | 84.5 | 5.3% | 79.0 | 1.5% | 79.8 | 9.3% | 84.3 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 44.1% | 92.9 | 3.6% | 91.6 | 16.2% | 92.3 | 16.2% | 84.1 | 9.0% | 78.5 | 10.8% | 82.4 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 39.5% | 93.8 | 4.3% | 88.3 | 1.6% | 86.6 | 18.8% | 93.1 | 21.8% | 83.9 | 6.6% | 79.8 | 1.7% | 80.4 | 5.7% | 83.2 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 39.7% | 92.3 | 12.3% | 87.4 | 0.7% | 86.0 | 14.2% | 92.0 | 20.9% | 83.1 | 6.1% | 78.9 | 1.3% | 84.2 | 4.9% | 83.9 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | MiLB | 39.7% | 92.3 | 12.3% | 87.4 | 0.7% | 86.0 | 14.2% | 92.0 | 20.9% | 83.1 | 6.1% | 78.9 | 1.3% | 84.2 | 4.9% | 83.9 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 32.4% | 93.2 | 10.3% | 87.2 | 18.8% | 92.0 | 22.9% | 83.8 | 5.7% | 79.6 | 0.3% | 80.3 | 9.8% | 82.5 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MiLB | 32.4% | 93.2 | 10.3% | 87.2 | 18.8% | 92.0 | 22.9% | 83.8 | 5.7% | 79.6 | 0.3% | 80.3 | 9.8% | 82.5 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 37.2% | 94.7 | 8.8% | 90.1 | 1.4% | 87.0 | 21.6% | 94.2 | 16.9% | 85.7 | 4.1% | 78.9 | 2.7% | 87.2 | 7.4% | 86.2 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 36.4% | 93.5 | 5.9% | 88.9 | 1.6% | 86.4 | 19.7% | 92.7 | 19.1% | 84.7 | 6.3% | 78.7 | 1.8% | 80.1 | 9.3% | 84.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 36.3% | 93.6 | 8.8% | 87.8 | 0.6% | 85.4 | 17.1% | 92.0 | 16.9% | 84.5 | 8.7% | 78.9 | 1.1% | 79.9 | 10.6% | 84.1 | |||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 35.7% | 93.3 | 5.6% | 91.2 | 1.1% | 86.0 | 16.8% | 92.6 | 18.8% | 85.1 | 6.2% | 78.7 | 3.2% | 80.6 | 12.6% | 84.8 | |||||||||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 38.0% | 93.3 | 5.4% | 92.2 | 1.4% | 86.5 | 15.3% | 93.1 | 21.1% | 85.0 | 6.1% | 78.0 | 2.1% | 80.7 | 10.6% | 84.7 | |||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 32.5% | 93.2 | 6.0% | 89.9 | 0.7% | 84.2 | 18.9% | 92.1 | 15.6% | 85.1 | 6.3% | 79.7 | 4.6% | 80.4 | 15.6% | 84.9 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | MLB | 38.5% | 93.2 | 4.6% | 89.1 | 2.4% | 84.1 | 21.5% | 92.6 | 18.4% | 85.7 | 5.2% | 76.8 | 1.7% | 77.6 | 7.6% | 82.1 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 34.5% | 93.6 | 5.0% | 89.1 | 2.1% | 87.8 | 22.1% | 92.8 | 20.0% | 84.5 | 5.3% | 79.0 | 1.5% | 79.8 | 9.3% | 84.3 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 44.1% | 92.9 | 3.6% | 91.6 | 16.2% | 92.3 | 16.2% | 84.1 | 9.0% | 78.5 | 10.8% | 82.4 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 39.5% | 93.8 | 4.3% | 88.3 | 1.6% | 86.6 | 18.8% | 93.1 | 21.8% | 83.9 | 6.6% | 79.8 | 1.7% | 80.4 | 5.7% | 83.2 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 39.7% | 92.3 | 12.3% | 87.4 | 0.7% | 86.0 | 14.2% | 92.0 | 20.9% | 83.1 | 6.1% | 78.9 | 1.3% | 84.2 | 4.9% | 83.9 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | MiLB | 39.7% | 92.3 | 12.3% | 87.4 | 0.7% | 86.0 | 14.2% | 92.0 | 20.9% | 83.1 | 6.1% | 78.9 | 1.3% | 84.2 | 4.9% | 83.9 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 32.4% | 93.2 | 10.3% | 87.2 | 18.8% | 92.0 | 22.9% | 83.8 | 5.7% | 79.6 | 0.3% | 80.3 | 9.8% | 82.5 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MiLB | 32.4% | 93.2 | 10.3% | 87.2 | 18.8% | 92.0 | 22.9% | 83.8 | 5.7% | 79.6 | 0.3% | 80.3 | 9.8% | 82.5 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 37.2% | 94.7 | 8.8% | 90.1 | 1.4% | 87.0 | 21.6% | 94.2 | 16.9% | 85.7 | 4.1% | 78.9 | 2.7% | 87.2 | 7.4% | 86.2 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 36.4% | 93.5 | 5.9% | 88.9 | 1.6% | 86.4 | 19.7% | 92.7 | 19.1% | 84.7 | 6.3% | 78.7 | 1.8% | 80.1 | 9.3% | 84.0 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | -1.9 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.5 | -0.50 | 0.05 | 1.32 | 0.54 | 0.02 | -0.07 | 0.34 | 0.46 | |
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 4.9 | -0.1 | -0.7 | -3.3 | 0.5 | 4.2 | -0.5 | 0.1 | 1.88 | -0.13 | -8.87 | -2.67 | 0.39 | 9.26 | -2.00 | 0.06 | |
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 0.8 | -0.5 | -0.5 | -0.4 | 2.7 | 3.7 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.48 | -2.32 | -7.76 | -0.60 | 2.98 | 14.22 | -0.67 | 0.29 | |
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 4.1 | 0.5 | -0.2 | -2.9 | -2.1 | 0.5 | -0.4 | -0.1 | 4.18 | 2.66 | -12.21 | -5.03 | -4.57 | 2.47 | -2.86 | -0.16 | |
| 2021 | SDP | MLB | -4.1 | -1.1 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 2.4 | 1.0 | -0.3 | 1.5 | -1.52 | -3.52 | 0.50 | 1.17 | 1.84 | 2.75 | -2.64 | 2.78 | |
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | -4.9 | -1.9 | -1.3 | -3.1 | 3.5 | 0.4 | -0.1 | 4.0 | -0.93 | -2.45 | -3.92 | -0.91 | 1.14 | 0.50 | -0.24 | 2.80 | |
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | -9.0 | 0.4 | -0.1 | -2.6 | -2.9 | -0.9 | 0.1 | -0.1 | -3.61 | 1.50 | -1.14 | -2.17 | -2.10 | -2.19 | 1.26 | -0.27 | |
| 2025 | COL | MLB | -2.0 | -0.5 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -1.5 | -0.3 | -0.3 | -0.5 | -3.58 | -3.58 | 1.77 | -0.24 | -5.84 | -5.48 | -6.45 | -4.43 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -16.9 | -3.1 | -1.9 | -6.3 | 2.0 | 4.2 | -0.9 | 5.4 | -0.98 | -1.09 | -2.50 | -0.67 | 0.22 | 1.41 | -1.07 | 1.22 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | -1.9 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.5 | -0.50 | 0.05 | 1.32 | 0.54 | 0.02 | -0.07 | 0.34 | 0.46 | |
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 4.9 | -0.1 | -0.7 | -3.3 | 0.5 | 4.2 | -0.5 | 0.1 | 1.88 | -0.13 | -8.87 | -2.67 | 0.39 | 9.26 | -2.00 | 0.06 | |
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 0.8 | -0.5 | -0.5 | -0.4 | 2.7 | 3.7 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.48 | -2.32 | -7.76 | -0.60 | 2.98 | 14.22 | -0.67 | 0.29 | |
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 4.1 | 0.5 | -0.2 | -2.9 | -2.1 | 0.5 | -0.4 | -0.1 | 4.18 | 2.66 | -12.21 | -5.03 | -4.57 | 2.47 | -2.86 | -0.16 | |
| 2021 | SDP | MLB | -4.1 | -1.1 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 2.4 | 1.0 | -0.3 | 1.5 | -1.52 | -3.52 | 0.50 | 1.17 | 1.84 | 2.75 | -2.64 | 2.78 | |
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | -4.9 | -1.9 | -1.3 | -3.1 | 3.5 | 0.4 | -0.1 | 4.0 | -0.93 | -2.45 | -3.92 | -0.91 | 1.14 | 0.50 | -0.24 | 2.80 | |
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | -9.0 | 0.4 | -0.1 | -2.6 | -2.9 | -0.9 | 0.1 | -0.1 | -3.61 | 1.50 | -1.14 | -2.17 | -2.10 | -2.19 | 1.26 | -0.27 | |
| 2025 | COL | MLB | -2.0 | -0.5 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -1.5 | -0.3 | -0.3 | -0.5 | -3.58 | -3.58 | 1.77 | -0.24 | -5.84 | -5.48 | -6.45 | -4.43 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -16.9 | -3.1 | -1.9 | -6.3 | 2.0 | 4.2 | -0.9 | 5.4 | -0.98 | -1.09 | -2.50 | -0.67 | 0.22 | 1.41 | -1.07 | 1.22 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MIA | A- | 62.6% | 94.7% | 4.8% | 3.3% | 5.5% | 8.8% | |||||||||
| 2012 | MIA | A | 60.9% | 73.7% | 14.1% | 16.0% | 8.7% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2012 | MIA | MiLB | 61.3% | 78.2% | 12.0% | 13.4% | 8.1% | 21.4% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | A+ | 61.0% | 68.0% | 19.4% | 19.5% | 8.0% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | AA | 37.7% | 84.7% | 45.2% | 5.7% | 19.8% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | ST | 50.0% | 81.5% | 16.1% | 9.3% | 18.5% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AA | 43.8% | 81.8% | 40.5% | 8.0% | 18.1% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AAA | 42.2% | 82.7% | 44.1% | 7.3% | 18.0% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MiLB | 43.1% | 82.2% | 42.1% | 7.7% | 18.0% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | ST | 54.5% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | 40.6% | 86.7% | 50.6% | 5.4% | 22.9% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | ST | 61.1% | 78.8% | 16.7% | 13.0% | 13.0% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AA | 41.6% | 86.0% | 50.3% | 5.8% | 19.6% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 41.1% | 87.7% | 48.6% | 5.1% | 21.3% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MiLB | 41.4% | 86.6% | 49.7% | 5.6% | 20.2% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | ST | 74.1% | 70.0% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | 44.8% | 83.1% | 50.4% | 7.6% | 15.8% | 23.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 56.5% | 69.2% | 15.4% | 17.4% | 8.7% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | AAA | 42.5% | 81.4% | 48.0% | 7.9% | 16.5% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 75.6% | 35.3% | 40.9% | 48.9% | 8.9% | 57.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 22.0% | 63.3% | 42.5% | 58.6% | 86.0% | 78.9% | 49.6% | 60.3% | 9.0% | 20.0% | 29.0% | 21.4 | |||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 56.9% | 82.8% | 21.4% | 9.8% | 17.6% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 16.4% | 62.9% | 40.4% | 65.5% | 87.3% | 83.0% | 51.5% | 60.3% | 7.0% | 20.7% | 27.7% | 22.3 | |||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 15.1% | 66.5% | 41.8% | 74.2% | 86.4% | 84.3% | 51.9% | 63.6% | 6.8% | 19.0% | 25.8% | 23.0 | |||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 18.2% | 57.8% | 38.4% | 55.6% | 88.8% | 81.0% | 51.0% | 55.4% | 7.3% | 23.2% | 30.5% | 21.2 | |||
| 2021 | SDP | AAA | 38.4% | 75.5% | 51.3% | 9.4% | 20.3% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | ST | 50.0% | 77.3% | 28.6% | 11.4% | 20.5% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | MLB | 17.6% | 68.9% | 45.0% | 71.9% | 92.9% | 89.1% | 53.3% | 60.8% | 4.9% | 17.7% | 22.6% | 23.7 | |||
| 2022 | SDP | ST | 46.9% | 70.0% | 26.7% | 14.1% | 14.1% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 20.6% | 63.1% | 42.8% | 67.8% | 92.4% | 86.8% | 52.4% | 58.4% | 5.7% | 19.5% | 25.2% | 22.7 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 35.4% | 54.3% | 43.2% | 73.9% | 84.0% | 79.2% | 41.4% | 50.0% | 9.0% | 16.2% | 25.2% | 18.8 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 40.3% | 90.3% | 7.7% | 3.9% | 10.4% | 14.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 20.5% | 54.2% | 37.8% | 63.5% | 93.2% | 85.4% | 51.3% | 63.0% | 5.5% | 20.7% | 26.2% | 18.9 | |||
| 2024 | KCR | CPX | 100.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 22.6% | 65.1% | 44.8% | 48.8% | 88.5% | 78.9% | 52.2% | 51.3% | 9.4% | 16.7% | 26.2% | 18.7 | |||
| 2024 | KCR | MiLB | 22.6% | 65.1% | 45.2% | 48.8% | 88.5% | 78.4% | 52.2% | 50.8% | 9.8% | 16.6% | 26.4% | 18.7 | |||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 68.3% | 89.3% | 11.5% | 7.3% | 9.8% | 17.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | CPX | 52.0% | 92.3% | 11.1% | 4.0% | 4.0% | 8.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 24.7% | 69.8% | 47.8% | 74.5% | 88.5% | 84.9% | 51.2% | 40.2% | 7.2% | 14.4% | 21.6% | 18.9 | |||
| 2025 | COL | MiLB | 24.7% | 69.8% | 48.1% | 74.5% | 88.5% | 85.4% | 51.2% | 37.9% | 7.0% | 13.8% | 20.8% | 18.9 | |||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 51.6% | 89.1% | 55.9% | 5.6% | 12.9% | 18.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 22.6% | 68.6% | 49.3% | 78.6% | 88.1% | 86.3% | 58.1% | 63.4% | 6.8% | 15.5% | 22.3% | 19.2 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 19.9% | 63.0% | 42.2% | 65.4% | 90.3% | 84.7% | 51.8% | 60.2% | 6.5% | 19.6% | 26.1% | 21.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | MIA | A- | 62.6% | 94.7% | 4.8% | 3.3% | 5.5% | 8.8% | |||||||||
| 2012 | MIA | A | 60.9% | 73.7% | 14.1% | 16.0% | 8.7% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2012 | MIA | MiLB | 61.3% | 78.2% | 12.0% | 13.4% | 8.1% | 21.4% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | A+ | 61.0% | 68.0% | 19.4% | 19.5% | 8.0% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | AA | 37.7% | 84.7% | 45.2% | 5.7% | 19.8% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | ST | 50.0% | 81.5% | 16.1% | 9.3% | 18.5% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AA | 43.8% | 81.8% | 40.5% | 8.0% | 18.1% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AAA | 42.2% | 82.7% | 44.1% | 7.3% | 18.0% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MiLB | 43.1% | 82.2% | 42.1% | 7.7% | 18.0% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | ST | 54.5% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | 40.6% | 86.7% | 50.6% | 5.4% | 22.9% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | ST | 61.1% | 78.8% | 16.7% | 13.0% | 13.0% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AA | 41.6% | 86.0% | 50.3% | 5.8% | 19.6% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 41.1% | 87.7% | 48.6% | 5.1% | 21.3% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MiLB | 41.4% | 86.6% | 49.7% | 5.6% | 20.2% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | ST | 74.1% | 70.0% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | 44.8% | 83.1% | 50.4% | 7.6% | 15.8% | 23.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 56.5% | 69.2% | 15.4% | 17.4% | 8.7% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | AAA | 42.5% | 81.4% | 48.0% | 7.9% | 16.5% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 75.6% | 35.3% | 40.9% | 48.9% | 8.9% | 57.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 22.0% | 63.3% | 42.5% | 58.6% | 86.0% | 78.9% | 49.6% | 60.3% | 9.0% | 20.0% | 29.0% | 21.4 | |||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 56.9% | 82.8% | 21.4% | 9.8% | 17.6% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 16.4% | 62.9% | 40.4% | 65.5% | 87.3% | 83.0% | 51.5% | 60.3% | 7.0% | 20.7% | 27.7% | 22.3 | |||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 15.1% | 66.5% | 41.8% | 74.2% | 86.4% | 84.3% | 51.9% | 63.6% | 6.8% | 19.0% | 25.8% | 23.0 | |||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 18.2% | 57.8% | 38.4% | 55.6% | 88.8% | 81.0% | 51.0% | 55.4% | 7.3% | 23.2% | 30.5% | 21.2 | |||
| 2021 | SDP | AAA | 38.4% | 75.5% | 51.3% | 9.4% | 20.3% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | ST | 50.0% | 77.3% | 28.6% | 11.4% | 20.5% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | MLB | 17.6% | 68.9% | 45.0% | 71.9% | 92.9% | 89.1% | 53.3% | 60.8% | 4.9% | 17.7% | 22.6% | 23.7 | |||
| 2022 | SDP | ST | 46.9% | 70.0% | 26.7% | 14.1% | 14.1% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 20.6% | 63.1% | 42.8% | 67.8% | 92.4% | 86.8% | 52.4% | 58.4% | 5.7% | 19.5% | 25.2% | 22.7 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 35.4% | 54.3% | 43.2% | 73.9% | 84.0% | 79.2% | 41.4% | 50.0% | 9.0% | 16.2% | 25.2% | 18.8 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 40.3% | 90.3% | 7.7% | 3.9% | 10.4% | 14.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 20.5% | 54.2% | 37.8% | 63.5% | 93.2% | 85.4% | 51.3% | 63.0% | 5.5% | 20.7% | 26.2% | 18.9 | |||
| 2024 | KCR | CPX | 100.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 22.6% | 65.1% | 44.8% | 48.8% | 88.5% | 78.9% | 52.2% | 51.3% | 9.4% | 16.7% | 26.2% | 18.7 | |||
| 2024 | KCR | MiLB | 22.6% | 65.1% | 45.2% | 48.8% | 88.5% | 78.4% | 52.2% | 50.8% | 9.8% | 16.6% | 26.4% | 18.7 | |||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 68.3% | 89.3% | 11.5% | 7.3% | 9.8% | 17.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | CPX | 52.0% | 92.3% | 11.1% | 4.0% | 4.0% | 8.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 24.7% | 69.8% | 47.8% | 74.5% | 88.5% | 84.9% | 51.2% | 40.2% | 7.2% | 14.4% | 21.6% | 18.9 | |||
| 2025 | COL | MiLB | 24.7% | 69.8% | 48.1% | 74.5% | 88.5% | 85.4% | 51.2% | 37.9% | 7.0% | 13.8% | 20.8% | 18.9 | |||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 51.6% | 89.1% | 55.9% | 5.6% | 12.9% | 18.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 22.6% | 68.6% | 49.3% | 78.6% | 88.1% | 86.3% | 58.1% | 63.4% | 6.8% | 15.5% | 22.3% | 19.2 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 19.9% | 63.0% | 42.2% | 65.4% | 90.3% | 84.7% | 51.8% | 60.2% | 6.5% | 19.6% | 26.1% | 21.9 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 67.0% | 89.3% | 28.1% | 48.8% | 75.5% | 42.3% | 12.3% | 41.4% | 22.4% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 7.3% | |||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 68.7% | 89.0% | 27.2% | 43.0% | 84.1% | 44.1% | 11.5% | 38.9% | 21.4% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 7.3% | |||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 74.1% | 89.5% | 27.2% | 45.1% | 81.6% | 45.3% | 4.7% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 7.5% | |||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 61.0% | 88.0% | 27.2% | 39.8% | 88.2% | 42.4% | 19.7% | 35.7% | 23.5% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 7.0% | |||
| 2021 | SDP | MLB | 75.7% | 94.3% | 30.3% | 49.7% | 85.9% | 41.2% | 7.8% | 54.5% | 20.3% | 0.0% | 8.2% | ||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 67.2% | 93.0% | 29.2% | 46.5% | 84.9% | 44.8% | 11.5% | 54.3% | 20.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 6.0% | |||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 52.2% | 91.7% | 20.7% | 65.9% | 82.8% | 39.6% | 19.2% | 60.0% | 23.4% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 16.2% | |||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 64.8% | 95.6% | 27.8% | 36.9% | 82.7% | 44.5% | 15.8% | 50.0% | 18.0% | 4.9% | 0.0% | 9.6% | |||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 72.7% | 90.8% | 26.2% | 51.8% | 78.8% | 41.7% | 17.8% | 28.6% | 21.2% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 10.9% | |||
| 2024 | KCR | MiLB | 72.7% | 90.8% | 26.2% | 51.8% | 78.8% | 41.7% | 17.8% | 28.6% | 21.2% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 10.9% | |||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 77.1% | 86.5% | 24.7% | 57.7% | 89.4% | 41.9% | 20.0% | 58.8% | 21.9% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 11.6% | |||
| 2025 | COL | MiLB | 77.1% | 86.5% | 24.7% | 57.7% | 89.4% | 41.9% | 20.0% | 58.8% | 21.9% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 11.6% | |||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 80.6% | 93.1% | 24.3% | 52.0% | 82.1% | 50.7% | 16.7% | 80.0% | 20.3% | 0.0% | 4.7% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 68.7% | 92.2% | 28.5% | 45.8% | 82.4% | 43.8% | 11.8% | 49.1% | 20.5% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 7.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 67.0% | 89.3% | 28.1% | 48.8% | 75.5% | 42.3% | 12.3% | 41.4% | 22.4% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 7.3% | |||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 68.7% | 89.0% | 27.2% | 43.0% | 84.1% | 44.1% | 11.5% | 38.9% | 21.4% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 7.3% | |||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 74.1% | 89.5% | 27.2% | 45.1% | 81.6% | 45.3% | 4.7% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 7.5% | |||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 61.0% | 88.0% | 27.2% | 39.8% | 88.2% | 42.4% | 19.7% | 35.7% | 23.5% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 7.0% | |||
| 2021 | SDP | MLB | 75.7% | 94.3% | 30.3% | 49.7% | 85.9% | 41.2% | 7.8% | 54.5% | 20.3% | 0.0% | 8.2% | ||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 67.2% | 93.0% | 29.2% | 46.5% | 84.9% | 44.8% | 11.5% | 54.3% | 20.0% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 6.0% | |||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 52.2% | 91.7% | 20.7% | 65.9% | 82.8% | 39.6% | 19.2% | 60.0% | 23.4% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 16.2% | |||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 64.8% | 95.6% | 27.8% | 36.9% | 82.7% | 44.5% | 15.8% | 50.0% | 18.0% | 4.9% | 0.0% | 9.6% | |||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 72.7% | 90.8% | 26.2% | 51.8% | 78.8% | 41.7% | 17.8% | 28.6% | 21.2% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 10.9% | |||
| 2024 | KCR | MiLB | 72.7% | 90.8% | 26.2% | 51.8% | 78.8% | 41.7% | 17.8% | 28.6% | 21.2% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 10.9% | |||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 77.1% | 86.5% | 24.7% | 57.7% | 89.4% | 41.9% | 20.0% | 58.8% | 21.9% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 11.6% | |||
| 2025 | COL | MiLB | 77.1% | 86.5% | 24.7% | 57.7% | 89.4% | 41.9% | 20.0% | 58.8% | 21.9% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 11.6% | |||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 80.6% | 93.1% | 24.3% | 52.0% | 82.1% | 50.7% | 16.7% | 80.0% | 20.3% | 0.0% | 4.7% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 68.7% | 92.2% | 28.5% | 45.8% | 82.4% | 43.8% | 11.8% | 49.1% | 20.5% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 7.2% |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | COL | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AA | C | 46 | 46 | 384.1 | 306 | 41 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 16 | 10 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | C | 29 | 29 | 245.0 | 220 | 23 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | C | 68 | 64 | 573.0 | 529 | 43 | 7 | 1 | 44 | 26 | 5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | AAA | C | 28 | 27 | 233.2 | 230 | 16 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | C | 7 | 4 | 38.2 | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | C | 44 | 38 | 330.0 | 352 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 7 | 4 | 12 | .995 | ||||||||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | C | 27 | 23 | 197.0 | 195 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 7 | .990 | ||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | C | 17 | 15 | 133.0 | 157 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | AAA | C | 3 | 3 | 19.0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | MLB | C | 48 | 46 | 399.0 | 428 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 4 | 4 | 19 | .998 | ||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | C | 101 | 94 | 834.2 | 833 | 27 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 8 | 5 | 27 | .993 | ||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | C | 8 | 8 | 71.0 | 67 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | C | 52 | 45 | 387.0 | 359 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 39 | 8 | 1 | 13 | .997 | ||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | CPX | C | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | C | 55 | 52 | 451.2 | 461 | 23 | 3 | 6 | 52 | 12 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | CPX | C | 2 | 2 | 10.0 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | C | 25 | 25 | 215.0 | 212 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 30 | 5 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | C | 12 | 10 | 89.0 | 64 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 264 | 237 | 2078.1 | 2070 | 78 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 148 | 28 | 15 | 73 | .995 | ||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AA | 1B | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | AAA | 1B | 24 | 23 | 200.0 | 170 | 10 | 0 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 1B | 59 | 44 | 405.0 | 377 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 4 | 0 | 37 | 8 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 1B | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | AAA | 1B | 4 | 4 | 28.0 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | MLB | 1B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 1B | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 63 | 47 | 435.0 | 405 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 4 | 0 | 38 | 8 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | AA | 2B | 7 | 7 | 57.0 | 10 | 18 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AA | 2B | 27 | 27 | 231.2 | 47 | 71 | 3 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AAA | 2B | 7 | 6 | 49.0 | 15 | 16 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | 2B | 56 | 52 | 438.2 | 102 | 151 | 5 | 36 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 2B | 15 | 13 | 114.0 | 25 | 36 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 0 | .984 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | MLB | 2B | 4 | 0 | 6.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 2B | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 21 | 13 | 123.0 | 28 | 38 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 10 | 0 | .985 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | MIA | A- | 3B | 5 | 5 | 42.1 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | AA | 3B | 4 | 4 | 28.0 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AAA | 3B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | 3B | 22 | 16 | 159.1 | 7 | 47 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | AAA | 3B | 3 | 2 | 22.0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 3B | 4 | 1 | 15.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 3B | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 3B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 6 | 1 | 19.0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | MIA | A- | SS | 9 | 9 | 72.1 | 14 | 22 | 2 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | MIA | A | SS | 49 | 48 | 427.0 | 89 | 141 | 8 | 30 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | A+ | SS | 122 | 117 | 1037.2 | 165 | 390 | 15 | 68 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | AA | SS | 125 | 121 | 1085.0 | 180 | 381 | 22 | 73 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AA | SS | 42 | 42 | 371.1 | 56 | 101 | 5 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AAA | SS | 51 | 50 | 453.1 | 87 | 146 | 4 | 40 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | SS | 32 | 31 | 275.1 | 41 | 106 | 5 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | LF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | RF | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | MIA | A- | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | MIA | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | A+ | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | OF | 2 | 1 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | CPX | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 2 | 1 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | COL | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AA | C | 46 | 46 | 384.1 | 306 | 41 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 16 | 10 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | C | 29 | 29 | 245.0 | 220 | 23 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | C | 68 | 64 | 573.0 | 529 | 43 | 7 | 1 | 44 | 26 | 5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | AAA | C | 28 | 27 | 233.2 | 230 | 16 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | C | 7 | 4 | 38.2 | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | C | 44 | 38 | 330.0 | 352 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 7 | 4 | 12 | .995 | ||||||||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | C | 27 | 23 | 197.0 | 195 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 7 | .990 | ||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | C | 17 | 15 | 133.0 | 157 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | AAA | C | 3 | 3 | 19.0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | MLB | C | 48 | 46 | 399.0 | 428 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 4 | 4 | 19 | .998 | ||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | C | 101 | 94 | 834.2 | 833 | 27 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 8 | 5 | 27 | .993 | ||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | C | 8 | 8 | 71.0 | 67 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | C | 52 | 45 | 387.0 | 359 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 39 | 8 | 1 | 13 | .997 | ||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | CPX | C | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | C | 55 | 52 | 451.2 | 461 | 23 | 3 | 6 | 52 | 12 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | CPX | C | 2 | 2 | 10.0 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | C | 25 | 25 | 215.0 | 212 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 30 | 5 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | C | 12 | 10 | 89.0 | 64 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 264 | 237 | 2078.1 | 2070 | 78 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 148 | 28 | 15 | 73 | .995 | ||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AA | 1B | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | AAA | 1B | 24 | 23 | 200.0 | 170 | 10 | 0 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 1B | 59 | 44 | 405.0 | 377 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 4 | 0 | 37 | 8 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 1B | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | AAA | 1B | 4 | 4 | 28.0 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | MLB | 1B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 1B | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 63 | 47 | 435.0 | 405 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 4 | 0 | 38 | 8 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | AA | 2B | 7 | 7 | 57.0 | 10 | 18 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AA | 2B | 27 | 27 | 231.2 | 47 | 71 | 3 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AAA | 2B | 7 | 6 | 49.0 | 15 | 16 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | 2B | 56 | 52 | 438.2 | 102 | 151 | 5 | 36 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 2B | 15 | 13 | 114.0 | 25 | 36 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 0 | .984 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | MLB | 2B | 4 | 0 | 6.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 2B | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 21 | 13 | 123.0 | 28 | 38 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 10 | 0 | .985 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | MIA | A- | 3B | 5 | 5 | 42.1 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | AA | 3B | 4 | 4 | 28.0 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AAA | 3B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | 3B | 22 | 16 | 159.1 | 7 | 47 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | AAA | 3B | 3 | 2 | 22.0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 3B | 4 | 1 | 15.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 3B | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 3B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 6 | 1 | 19.0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | MIA | A- | SS | 9 | 9 | 72.1 | 14 | 22 | 2 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | MIA | A | SS | 49 | 48 | 427.0 | 89 | 141 | 8 | 30 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | A+ | SS | 122 | 117 | 1037.2 | 165 | 390 | 15 | 68 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | AA | SS | 125 | 121 | 1085.0 | 180 | 381 | 22 | 73 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AA | SS | 42 | 42 | 371.1 | 56 | 101 | 5 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AAA | SS | 51 | 50 | 453.1 | 87 | 146 | 4 | 40 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | SS | 32 | 31 | 275.1 | 41 | 106 | 5 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | LF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | RF | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2012 | MIA | A- | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | MIA | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | A+ | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | OF | 2 | 1 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | CPX | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 2 | 1 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | COL | MLB | P | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | C | 38.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | C | 330.0 | 2 | -5 | 1 | 0 | -2 | 2.3 | 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | C | 197.0 | 1 | -3 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 1.5 | 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | C | 133.0 | 1 | -2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | MLB | C | 399.0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 1 | -1 | 1.6 | 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | C | 834.2 | -7 | 2 | -4 | 2 | -6 | -8.3 | -15 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | C | 387.0 | -2 | -1 | -2 | 2 | -3 | -3.9 | -5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | C | 89.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.1 | -2 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 2078.1 | -8 | -4 | -7 | 6 | -12 | -9.3 | -14 | ||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 1B | 405.0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 3.3 | 10.8 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 1B | 18.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | MLB | 1B | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 1B | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 435.0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 3.3 | 10.8 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 2B | 114.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -0.1 | -0.5 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | MLB | 2B | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 2B | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 123.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -0.1 | -0.7 | -2 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 3B | 15.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | -0.8 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 3B | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 3B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 19.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | -0.8 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | LF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | RF | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.5 | 0.0 | -0.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.5 | 0.0 | -0.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | OF | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.5 | 0.0 | -0.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.5 | 0.0 | -0.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | COL | MLB | P | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | C | 38.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | C | 330.0 | 2 | -5 | 1 | 0 | -2 | 2.3 | 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | C | 197.0 | 1 | -3 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 1.5 | 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | C | 133.0 | 1 | -2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | MLB | C | 399.0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 1 | -1 | 1.6 | 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | C | 834.2 | -7 | 2 | -4 | 2 | -6 | -8.3 | -15 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | C | 387.0 | -2 | -1 | -2 | 2 | -3 | -3.9 | -5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | C | 89.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.1 | -2 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 2078.1 | -8 | -4 | -7 | 6 | -12 | -9.3 | -14 | ||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 1B | 405.0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 3.3 | 10.8 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 1B | 18.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | MLB | 1B | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 1B | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 435.0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 3.3 | 10.8 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 2B | 114.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -0.1 | -0.5 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | MLB | 2B | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 2B | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 123.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -0.1 | -0.7 | -2 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 3B | 15.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | -0.8 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 3B | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 3B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 19.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | -0.8 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | LF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | RF | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.5 | 0.0 | -0.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.5 | 0.0 | -0.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | OF | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.5 | 0.0 | -0.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.5 | 0.0 | -0.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | C | 38.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 2078.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 1B | 405.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (5) | 25.0% (4) | 50.0% (2) | 87.5% (8) | 100.0% (84) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 435.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (5) | 25.0% (4) | 50.0% (2) | 87.5% (8) | 100.0% (84) |
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 2B | 114.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (6) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 66.7% (3) | 100.0% (34) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 123.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (6) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 66.7% (3) | 100.0% (34) |
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 3B | 15.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (4) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 19.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (4) |
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | RF | 5.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 5.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) |
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | OF | 6.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 6.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | C | 38.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 2078.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 1B | 405.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (5) | 25.0% (4) | 50.0% (2) | 87.5% (8) | 100.0% (84) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 435.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (5) | 25.0% (4) | 50.0% (2) | 87.5% (8) | 100.0% (84) |
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 2B | 114.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (6) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 66.7% (3) | 100.0% (34) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 123.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (6) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 66.7% (3) | 100.0% (34) |
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 3B | 15.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (4) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 19.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (4) |
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | RF | 5.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 5.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) |
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | OF | 6.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 6.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | COL | MLB | P | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | C | 38.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | C | 330.0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 5 | ||||||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | C | 197.0 | -1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | C | 133.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | ||||||
| 2021 | SDP | MLB | C | 399.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | ||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | C | 834.2 | -3 | 0 | -12 | 0 | -15 | ||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | C | 387.0 | -2 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -5 | ||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | C | 89.0 | -1 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -2 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 2078.1 | -6 | 2 | -10 | 0 | -14 | ||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 1B | 405.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 1B | 18.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | SDP | MLB | 1B | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 1B | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 435.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 2B | 114.0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2021 | SDP | MLB | 2B | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 2B | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 123.0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 3B | 15.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 3B | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 3B | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 19.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | LF | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | RF | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | OF | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | COL | MLB | P | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | C | 38.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | C | 330.0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 5 | ||||||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | C | 197.0 | -1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | C | 133.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | ||||||
| 2021 | SDP | MLB | C | 399.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | ||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | C | 834.2 | -3 | 0 | -12 | 0 | -15 | ||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | C | 387.0 | -2 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -5 | ||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | C | 89.0 | -1 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -2 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 2078.1 | -6 | 2 | -10 | 0 | -14 | ||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 1B | 405.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 1B | 18.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | SDP | MLB | 1B | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 1B | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 435.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 2B | 114.0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2021 | SDP | MLB | 2B | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 2B | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 123.0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 3B | 15.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 3B | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 3B | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 19.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | LF | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | RF | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | OF | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 4.8 | 0.6 | -1.0 | -3.0 | 5.4 | -3.9 | 1.3 | 8.4 | 11.1 | 1.1 | $8.7 | ||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 6.2 | -0.6 | 3.8 | 2.2 | 5.6 | 6.0 | 0.8 | 6.0 | 18.3 | 1.8 | $14.3 | ||||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 6.5 | -0.7 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 5.8 | 3.8 | 0.5 | 3.6 | 13.7 | 1.3 | $10.6 | ||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | -0.3 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 0.8 | -0.3 | 2.2 | 0.3 | 2.4 | 4.7 | 0.5 | $3.7 | ||||
| 2021 | SDP | MLB | 0.3 | -0.2 | 2.2 | 3.4 | 0.0 | 5.5 | 0.4 | 6.1 | 12.1 | 1.2 | $9.7 | ||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | -5.1 | -1.6 | -11.6 | 6.5 | -6.8 | -5.1 | 1.8 | 11.8 | 1.8 | 0.2 | $1.5 | ||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | -12.2 | -0.2 | -5.3 | 3.3 | -12.3 | -2.0 | 0.5 | 4.8 | -9.1 | -0.9 | -$7.2 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | -4.4 | 0.1 | -1.3 | 0.7 | -4.3 | -0.6 | 0.1 | 1.2 | -3.5 | -0.4 | -$2.9 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -10.4 | -2.0 | -13.3 | 13.2 | -12.4 | -0.1 | 4.9 | 38.3 | 30.7 | 3.0 | $23.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 4.8 | 0.6 | -1.0 | -3.0 | 5.4 | -3.9 | 1.3 | 8.4 | 11.1 | 1.1 | $8.7 | ||||
| 2020 | 2 Tms | MLB | 6.2 | -0.6 | 3.8 | 2.2 | 5.6 | 6.0 | 0.8 | 6.0 | 18.3 | 1.8 | $14.3 | ||||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 6.5 | -0.7 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 5.8 | 3.8 | 0.5 | 3.6 | 13.7 | 1.3 | $10.6 | ||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | -0.3 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 0.8 | -0.3 | 2.2 | 0.3 | 2.4 | 4.7 | 0.5 | $3.7 | ||||
| 2021 | SDP | MLB | 0.3 | -0.2 | 2.2 | 3.4 | 0.0 | 5.5 | 0.4 | 6.1 | 12.1 | 1.2 | $9.7 | ||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | -5.1 | -1.6 | -11.6 | 6.5 | -6.8 | -5.1 | 1.8 | 11.8 | 1.8 | 0.2 | $1.5 | ||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | -12.2 | -0.2 | -5.3 | 3.3 | -12.3 | -2.0 | 0.5 | 4.8 | -9.1 | -0.9 | -$7.2 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | -4.4 | 0.1 | -1.3 | 0.7 | -4.3 | -0.6 | 0.1 | 1.2 | -3.5 | -0.4 | -$2.9 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -10.4 | -2.0 | -13.3 | 13.2 | -12.4 | -0.1 | 4.9 | 38.3 | 30.7 | 3.0 | $23.9 |

