Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Brady Feigl
(AAA)P
Age: 35
Bats/Throws: R/L
6'4" / 195
DOB: 12/27/1990
(35 years, 9 months, 19 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2024 | Total |
| Team | PIT | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 1 | 1 |
| GS | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 1.2 | 1.2 |
| K% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| BB% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| GB% | 45.5% | 45.5% |
| ERA | 32.40 | 32.40 |
| FIP | 10.97 | 10.97 |
| WAR | -0.1 | -0.1 |
2024 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:64%
CU:25%
CH:11%
RosterResource
Service Time
0.006MiLB Options
3
News
Rotowire: Feigl signed a minor-league contract with the Twins on Friday. (2/26/2025)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2024 | Total |
| Team | PIT | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 1 | 1 |
| GS | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 1.2 | 1.2 |
| K% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| BB% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| GB% | 45.5% | 45.5% |
| ERA | 32.40 | 32.40 |
| FIP | 10.97 | 10.97 |
| WAR | -0.1 | -0.1 |
2024 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:64%
CU:25%
CH:11%
RosterResource
Service Time
0.006MiLB Options
3
News
Rotowire: Feigl signed a minor-league contract with the Twins on Friday. (2/26/2025)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | ATL | A | 23 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 43.2 | 7.63 | 1.85 | 0.41 | .326 | 67.6% | 38.7% | 3.6% | 3.50 | 3.17 | 3.72 | ||||||
| 2014 | ATL | A+ | 23 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 22.0 | 9.41 | 1.64 | 0.00 | .224 | 66.7% | 43.8% | 0.0% | 2.05 | 1.97 | 2.71 | ||||||
| 2014 | ATL | MiLB | 23 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 38 | 0 | 65.2 | 8.22 | 1.78 | 0.27 | .301 | 67.4% | 40.0% | 2.6% | 3.02 | 2.77 | 3.38 | ||||||
| 2015 | ATL | AAA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 12.16 | 12.16 | ||||||
| 2015 | ATL | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 7.2 | 8.22 | 0.00 | 1.17 | .316 | 100.0% | 60.0% | 14.3% | 1.17 | 3.85 | 3.30 | ||||||
| 2016 | ATL | R | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .125 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.00 | 2.35 | ||||||
| 2016 | ATL | R | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .286 | 100.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.99 | 2.98 | ||||||
| 2016 | ATL | MiLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 9.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 46.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.00 | 2.66 | ||||||
| 2017 | TEX | A+ | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 24.1 | 8.14 | 2.22 | 0.74 | .353 | 95.9% | 42.6% | 14.3% | 1.48 | 3.40 | 2.94 | ||||||
| 2017 | TEX | AA | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 34.2 | 9.61 | 2.60 | 0.78 | .377 | 64.4% | 50.9% | 10.7% | 5.45 | 3.26 | 3.06 | ||||||
| 2017 | TEX | MiLB | 26 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 41 | 0 | 59.0 | 9.00 | 2.44 | 0.76 | .368 | 75.6% | 47.8% | 11.9% | 3.81 | 3.31 | 3.01 | ||||||
| 2017 | TEX | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .600 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | -0.35 | 1.28 | ||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AA | 27 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 16.1 | 6.61 | 2.20 | 0.00 | .175 | 100.0% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.90 | 3.76 | ||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | 27 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 31 | 0 | 42.1 | 5.31 | 2.34 | 0.00 | .313 | 77.4% | 47.0% | 0.0% | 2.13 | 3.34 | 4.82 | ||||||
| 2018 | TEX | MiLB | 27 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 42 | 0 | 58.2 | 5.68 | 2.30 | 0.00 | .282 | 81.5% | 50.6% | 0.0% | 1.53 | 3.22 | 4.53 | ||||||
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .667 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.39 | -0.39 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .250 | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.77 | 2.77 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 21.0 | 10.29 | 1.29 | 1.29 | .302 | 73.0% | 45.5% | 21.4% | 3.43 | 3.80 | 3.33 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 23.0 | 10.57 | 1.57 | 1.17 | .298 | 70.7% | 44.8% | 21.4% | 3.13 | 3.71 | 3.28 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 5.40 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.33 | 5.40 | ||||||
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | .286 | 75.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 2.92 | 4.77 | ||||||
| 2021 | SDP | ST | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 9.00 | .750 | 0.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 36.00 | 16.58 | 7.52 | ||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 33 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 39 | 1 | 60.0 | 10.20 | 2.25 | 1.35 | .322 | 77.3% | 42.7% | 18.4% | 4.05 | 3.77 | 4.15 | 3.67 | |||||
| 2024 | PIT | ST | 33 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1.2 | 5.40 | 10.80 | 0.00 | .500 | 80.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 6.14 | 8.19 | ||||||
| 2024 | PIT | MLB | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 5.40 | .600 | 17.9% | 45.5% | 33.3% | 92.7 | 32.40 | 13.30 | 10.97 | 5.89 | -0.1 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | A | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 4.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 4.50 | 12.02 | 10.55 | 4.57 | |||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 34 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 13.2 | 10.54 | 3.29 | 1.32 | .333 | 52.3% | 41.0% | 12.5% | 5.93 | 5.09 | 4.15 | 4.25 | |||||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 34 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 15.2 | 9.77 | 3.45 | 1.72 | .295 | 56.2% | 42.2% | 17.6% | 5.74 | 5.65 | 4.97 | 4.29 | |||||
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.73 | 5.50 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.90 | 3.08 | 1.13 | .295 | 73.4% | 42.6% | 3.99 | 4.16 | 4.23 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 35 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 3 | 36.3 | 8.43 | 3.97 | 1.24 | .308 | 70.2% | 4.71 | 4.54 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 8.13 | 3.11 | 1.23 | .291 | 71.3% | 4.26 | 4.28 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 5.40 | .600 | 17.9% | 45.5% | 33.3% | 92.7 | 32.40 | 13.30 | 10.97 | 5.89 | -0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | ATL | A | 23 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 43.2 | 7.63 | 1.85 | 0.41 | .326 | 67.6% | 38.7% | 3.6% | 3.50 | 3.17 | 3.72 | ||||||
| 2014 | ATL | A+ | 23 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 22.0 | 9.41 | 1.64 | 0.00 | .224 | 66.7% | 43.8% | 0.0% | 2.05 | 1.97 | 2.71 | ||||||
| 2014 | ATL | MiLB | 23 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 38 | 0 | 65.2 | 8.22 | 1.78 | 0.27 | .301 | 67.4% | 40.0% | 2.6% | 3.02 | 2.77 | 3.38 | ||||||
| 2015 | ATL | AAA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 12.16 | 12.16 | ||||||
| 2015 | ATL | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 7.2 | 8.22 | 0.00 | 1.17 | .316 | 100.0% | 60.0% | 14.3% | 1.17 | 3.85 | 3.30 | ||||||
| 2016 | ATL | R | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .125 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.00 | 2.35 | ||||||
| 2016 | ATL | R | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .286 | 100.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.99 | 2.98 | ||||||
| 2016 | ATL | MiLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 9.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 46.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.00 | 2.66 | ||||||
| 2017 | TEX | A+ | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 24.1 | 8.14 | 2.22 | 0.74 | .353 | 95.9% | 42.6% | 14.3% | 1.48 | 3.40 | 2.94 | ||||||
| 2017 | TEX | AA | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 34.2 | 9.61 | 2.60 | 0.78 | .377 | 64.4% | 50.9% | 10.7% | 5.45 | 3.26 | 3.06 | ||||||
| 2017 | TEX | MiLB | 26 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 41 | 0 | 59.0 | 9.00 | 2.44 | 0.76 | .368 | 75.6% | 47.8% | 11.9% | 3.81 | 3.31 | 3.01 | ||||||
| 2017 | TEX | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .600 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | -0.35 | 1.28 | ||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AA | 27 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 16.1 | 6.61 | 2.20 | 0.00 | .175 | 100.0% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.90 | 3.76 | ||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | 27 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 31 | 0 | 42.1 | 5.31 | 2.34 | 0.00 | .313 | 77.4% | 47.0% | 0.0% | 2.13 | 3.34 | 4.82 | ||||||
| 2018 | TEX | MiLB | 27 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 42 | 0 | 58.2 | 5.68 | 2.30 | 0.00 | .282 | 81.5% | 50.6% | 0.0% | 1.53 | 3.22 | 4.53 | ||||||
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .667 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.39 | -0.39 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .250 | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.77 | 2.77 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 21.0 | 10.29 | 1.29 | 1.29 | .302 | 73.0% | 45.5% | 21.4% | 3.43 | 3.80 | 3.33 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 23.0 | 10.57 | 1.57 | 1.17 | .298 | 70.7% | 44.8% | 21.4% | 3.13 | 3.71 | 3.28 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 5.40 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.33 | 5.40 | ||||||
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | .286 | 75.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 2.92 | 4.77 | ||||||
| 2021 | SDP | ST | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 9.00 | .750 | 0.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 36.00 | 16.58 | 7.52 | ||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 33 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 39 | 1 | 60.0 | 10.20 | 2.25 | 1.35 | .322 | 77.3% | 42.7% | 18.4% | 4.05 | 3.77 | 4.15 | 3.67 | |||||
| 2024 | PIT | ST | 33 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1.2 | 5.40 | 10.80 | 0.00 | .500 | 80.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 6.14 | 8.19 | ||||||
| 2024 | PIT | MLB | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 5.40 | .600 | 17.9% | 45.5% | 33.3% | 92.7 | 32.40 | 13.30 | 10.97 | 5.89 | -0.1 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | A | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 4.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 4.50 | 12.02 | 10.55 | 4.57 | |||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 34 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 13.2 | 10.54 | 3.29 | 1.32 | .333 | 52.3% | 41.0% | 12.5% | 5.93 | 5.09 | 4.15 | 4.25 | |||||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 34 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 15.2 | 9.77 | 3.45 | 1.72 | .295 | 56.2% | 42.2% | 17.6% | 5.74 | 5.65 | 4.97 | 4.29 | |||||
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.73 | 5.50 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.90 | 3.08 | 1.13 | .295 | 73.4% | 42.6% | 3.99 | 4.16 | 4.23 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 35 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 3 | 36.3 | 8.43 | 3.97 | 1.24 | .308 | 70.2% | 4.71 | 4.54 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 8.13 | 3.11 | 1.23 | .291 | 71.3% | 4.26 | 4.28 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 5.40 | .600 | 17.9% | 45.5% | 33.3% | 92.7 | 32.40 | 13.30 | 10.97 | 5.89 | -0.1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | ATL | A | 2 | 3 | 3.50 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 43.2 | 193 | 49 | 21 | 17 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2014 | ATL | A+ | 3 | 2 | 2.05 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 22.0 | 76 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2014 | ATL | MiLB | 5 | 5 | 3.02 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 65.2 | 269 | 60 | 26 | 22 | 2 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 60 | |
| 2015 | ATL | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2015 | ATL | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.17 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 28 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2016 | ATL | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2016 | ATL | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2016 | ATL | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.0 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2017 | TEX | A+ | 3 | 0 | 1.48 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 24.1 | 98 | 26 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2017 | TEX | AA | 1 | 1 | 5.45 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 34.2 | 165 | 46 | 23 | 21 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2017 | TEX | MiLB | 4 | 1 | 3.81 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 59.0 | 263 | 72 | 27 | 25 | 5 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 59 | |
| 2017 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2018 | TEX | AA | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 16.1 | 57 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | 5 | 1 | 2.13 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 42.1 | 170 | 42 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 25 | |
| 2018 | TEX | MiLB | 6 | 1 | 1.53 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 58.2 | 227 | 49 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 37 | |
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2019 | TEX | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 2 | 0 | 3.43 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 21.0 | 83 | 19 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 2 | 0 | 3.13 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 23.0 | 91 | 20 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2021 | SDP | ST | 0 | 1 | 36.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 7 | 2 | 4.05 | 39 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 60.0 | 247 | 58 | 27 | 27 | 9 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 68 | |
| 2024 | PIT | ST | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2024 | PIT | MLB | 0 | 0 | 32.40 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 11 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | MIN | A | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 2 | 1 | 5.93 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 13.2 | 62 | 15 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 5.74 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 15.2 | 70 | 16 | 12 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 3.99 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 2 | 4 | 4.71 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 36.3 | 164 | 38 | 21 | 19 | 5 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 34 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 32.40 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 11 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | ATL | A | 2 | 3 | 3.50 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 43.2 | 193 | 49 | 21 | 17 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2014 | ATL | A+ | 3 | 2 | 2.05 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 22.0 | 76 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2014 | ATL | MiLB | 5 | 5 | 3.02 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 65.2 | 269 | 60 | 26 | 22 | 2 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 60 | |
| 2015 | ATL | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2015 | ATL | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.17 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 28 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2016 | ATL | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2016 | ATL | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2016 | ATL | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.0 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2017 | TEX | A+ | 3 | 0 | 1.48 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 24.1 | 98 | 26 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2017 | TEX | AA | 1 | 1 | 5.45 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 34.2 | 165 | 46 | 23 | 21 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2017 | TEX | MiLB | 4 | 1 | 3.81 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 59.0 | 263 | 72 | 27 | 25 | 5 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 59 | |
| 2017 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2018 | TEX | AA | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 16.1 | 57 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | 5 | 1 | 2.13 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 42.1 | 170 | 42 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 25 | |
| 2018 | TEX | MiLB | 6 | 1 | 1.53 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 58.2 | 227 | 49 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 37 | |
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2019 | TEX | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 2 | 0 | 3.43 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 21.0 | 83 | 19 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 2 | 0 | 3.13 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 23.0 | 91 | 20 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2021 | SDP | ST | 0 | 1 | 36.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 7 | 2 | 4.05 | 39 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 60.0 | 247 | 58 | 27 | 27 | 9 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 68 | |
| 2024 | PIT | ST | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2024 | PIT | MLB | 0 | 0 | 32.40 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 11 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | MIN | A | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 2 | 1 | 5.93 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 13.2 | 62 | 15 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 5.74 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 15.2 | 70 | 16 | 12 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 3.99 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 2 | 4 | 4.71 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 36.3 | 164 | 38 | 21 | 19 | 5 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 34 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 32.40 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 11 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | ATL | A | 7.63 | 1.85 | 4.11 | 0.41 | 19.2% | 4.7% | 14.5% | .268 | 1.33 | .326 | 67.6% | 84 | 79 | 3.17 | ||||
| 2014 | ATL | A+ | 9.41 | 1.64 | 5.75 | 0.00 | 30.3% | 5.3% | 25.0% | .153 | 0.68 | .224 | 66.7% | 52 | 50 | 1.97 | ||||
| 2014 | ATL | MiLB | 8.22 | 1.78 | 4.62 | 0.27 | 22.3% | 4.8% | 17.5% | .235 | 1.11 | .301 | 67.4% | 73 | 69 | 2.77 | ||||
| 2015 | ATL | AAA | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 33.3% | -33.3% | .250 | 4.50 | .250 | 33.3% | 0 | 339 | 12.16 | ||||
| 2015 | ATL | ST | 8.22 | 0.00 | 7.00 | 1.17 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .259 | 0.91 | .316 | 100.0% | 27 | 89 | 3.85 | ||||
| 2016 | ATL | R | 6.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | .100 | 0.33 | .125 | 100.0% | 0 | 56 | 2.00 | ||||
| 2016 | ATL | R | 12.00 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 8.3% | 25.0% | .182 | 1.00 | .286 | 100.0% | 0 | 50 | 1.99 | ||||
| 2016 | ATL | MiLB | 9.00 | 1.50 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 27.3% | 4.5% | 22.7% | .143 | 0.67 | .200 | 100.0% | 0 | 53 | 2.00 | ||||
| 2017 | TEX | A+ | 8.14 | 2.22 | 3.67 | 0.74 | 22.4% | 6.1% | 16.3% | .283 | 1.32 | .353 | 95.9% | 39 | 87 | 3.40 | ||||
| 2017 | TEX | AA | 9.61 | 2.60 | 3.70 | 0.78 | 22.4% | 6.1% | 16.4% | .299 | 1.62 | .377 | 64.4% | 133 | 81 | 3.26 | ||||
| 2017 | TEX | MiLB | 9.00 | 2.44 | 3.69 | 0.76 | 22.4% | 6.1% | 16.3% | .293 | 1.49 | .368 | 75.6% | 94 | 84 | 3.31 | ||||
| 2017 | TEX | ST | 18.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 0.0% | 28.6% | .429 | 3.00 | .600 | 33.3% | 181 | -7 | -0.35 | ||||
| 2018 | TEX | AA | 6.61 | 2.20 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 21.1% | 7.0% | 14.0% | .135 | 0.67 | .175 | 100.0% | 0 | 68 | 2.90 | ||||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | 5.31 | 2.34 | 2.27 | 0.00 | 14.7% | 6.5% | 8.2% | .264 | 1.25 | .313 | 77.4% | 50 | 74 | 3.34 | ||||
| 2018 | TEX | MiLB | 5.68 | 2.30 | 2.47 | 0.00 | 16.3% | 6.6% | 9.7% | .232 | 1.09 | .282 | 81.5% | 36 | 72 | 3.22 | ||||
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 18.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 40.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | .400 | 2.00 | .667 | 100.0% | 0 | -8 | -0.39 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 13.50 | 4.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 37.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | .143 | 1.00 | .250 | 50.0% | 0 | 62 | 2.77 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 10.29 | 1.29 | 8.00 | 1.29 | 28.9% | 3.6% | 25.3% | .238 | 1.05 | .302 | 73.0% | 63 | 71 | 3.80 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 10.57 | 1.57 | 6.75 | 1.17 | 29.7% | 4.4% | 25.3% | .230 | 1.04 | .298 | 70.7% | 57 | 70 | 3.71 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 5.40 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 12.5% | 0.0% | 12.5% | .143 | 0.60 | .167 | 100.0% | 0 | 91 | 4.33 | ||||
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 12.00 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 30.8% | 15.4% | 15.4% | .182 | 1.33 | .286 | 75.0% | 62 | 63 | 2.92 | ||||
| 2021 | SDP | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .800 | 4.00 | .750 | 0.0% | 709 | 357 | 16.58 | ||||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 10.20 | 2.25 | 4.53 | 1.35 | 27.5% | 6.1% | 21.5% | .253 | 1.22 | .322 | 77.3% | 86 | 88 | 4.15 | ||||
| 2024 | PIT | ST | 5.40 | 10.80 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 11.1% | 22.2% | -11.1% | .429 | 3.00 | .500 | 80.0% | 0 | 131 | 6.14 | ||||
| 2024 | PIT | MLB | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 5.40 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .636 | 4.20 | .600 | 17.9% | 763 | 267 | 10.97 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | A | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.00 | 4.50 | 12.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | .143 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 107 | 250 | 10.55 | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 10.54 | 3.29 | 3.20 | 1.32 | 25.8% | 8.1% | 17.7% | .263 | 1.46 | .333 | 52.3% | 123 | 86 | 4.15 | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 9.77 | 3.45 | 2.83 | 1.72 | 24.3% | 8.6% | 15.7% | .250 | 1.40 | .295 | 56.2% | 121 | 107 | 4.97 | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 75 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.90 | 3.08 | 2.56 | 1.13 | 20.5% | 8.0% | 12.5% | .251 | 1.32 | .295 | 73.4% | 4.16 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.43 | 3.97 | 2.13 | 1.24 | 20.7% | 9.8% | 11.0% | .260 | 1.49 | .308 | 70.2% | 4.54 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.13 | 3.11 | 2.61 | 1.23 | 20.8% | 8.0% | 12.8% | .249 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.3% | 4.28 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 5.40 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .636 | 4.20 | .600 | 17.9% | 763 | 267 | 10.97 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | ATL | A | 7.63 | 1.85 | 4.11 | 0.41 | 19.2% | 4.7% | 14.5% | .268 | 1.33 | .326 | 67.6% | 84 | 79 | 3.17 | ||||
| 2014 | ATL | A+ | 9.41 | 1.64 | 5.75 | 0.00 | 30.3% | 5.3% | 25.0% | .153 | 0.68 | .224 | 66.7% | 52 | 50 | 1.97 | ||||
| 2014 | ATL | MiLB | 8.22 | 1.78 | 4.62 | 0.27 | 22.3% | 4.8% | 17.5% | .235 | 1.11 | .301 | 67.4% | 73 | 69 | 2.77 | ||||
| 2015 | ATL | AAA | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 33.3% | -33.3% | .250 | 4.50 | .250 | 33.3% | 0 | 339 | 12.16 | ||||
| 2015 | ATL | ST | 8.22 | 0.00 | 7.00 | 1.17 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .259 | 0.91 | .316 | 100.0% | 27 | 89 | 3.85 | ||||
| 2016 | ATL | R | 6.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | .100 | 0.33 | .125 | 100.0% | 0 | 56 | 2.00 | ||||
| 2016 | ATL | R | 12.00 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 8.3% | 25.0% | .182 | 1.00 | .286 | 100.0% | 0 | 50 | 1.99 | ||||
| 2016 | ATL | MiLB | 9.00 | 1.50 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 27.3% | 4.5% | 22.7% | .143 | 0.67 | .200 | 100.0% | 0 | 53 | 2.00 | ||||
| 2017 | TEX | A+ | 8.14 | 2.22 | 3.67 | 0.74 | 22.4% | 6.1% | 16.3% | .283 | 1.32 | .353 | 95.9% | 39 | 87 | 3.40 | ||||
| 2017 | TEX | AA | 9.61 | 2.60 | 3.70 | 0.78 | 22.4% | 6.1% | 16.4% | .299 | 1.62 | .377 | 64.4% | 133 | 81 | 3.26 | ||||
| 2017 | TEX | MiLB | 9.00 | 2.44 | 3.69 | 0.76 | 22.4% | 6.1% | 16.3% | .293 | 1.49 | .368 | 75.6% | 94 | 84 | 3.31 | ||||
| 2017 | TEX | ST | 18.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 0.0% | 28.6% | .429 | 3.00 | .600 | 33.3% | 181 | -7 | -0.35 | ||||
| 2018 | TEX | AA | 6.61 | 2.20 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 21.1% | 7.0% | 14.0% | .135 | 0.67 | .175 | 100.0% | 0 | 68 | 2.90 | ||||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | 5.31 | 2.34 | 2.27 | 0.00 | 14.7% | 6.5% | 8.2% | .264 | 1.25 | .313 | 77.4% | 50 | 74 | 3.34 | ||||
| 2018 | TEX | MiLB | 5.68 | 2.30 | 2.47 | 0.00 | 16.3% | 6.6% | 9.7% | .232 | 1.09 | .282 | 81.5% | 36 | 72 | 3.22 | ||||
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 18.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 40.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | .400 | 2.00 | .667 | 100.0% | 0 | -8 | -0.39 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 13.50 | 4.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 37.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | .143 | 1.00 | .250 | 50.0% | 0 | 62 | 2.77 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 10.29 | 1.29 | 8.00 | 1.29 | 28.9% | 3.6% | 25.3% | .238 | 1.05 | .302 | 73.0% | 63 | 71 | 3.80 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 10.57 | 1.57 | 6.75 | 1.17 | 29.7% | 4.4% | 25.3% | .230 | 1.04 | .298 | 70.7% | 57 | 70 | 3.71 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 5.40 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 12.5% | 0.0% | 12.5% | .143 | 0.60 | .167 | 100.0% | 0 | 91 | 4.33 | ||||
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 12.00 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 30.8% | 15.4% | 15.4% | .182 | 1.33 | .286 | 75.0% | 62 | 63 | 2.92 | ||||
| 2021 | SDP | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .800 | 4.00 | .750 | 0.0% | 709 | 357 | 16.58 | ||||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 10.20 | 2.25 | 4.53 | 1.35 | 27.5% | 6.1% | 21.5% | .253 | 1.22 | .322 | 77.3% | 86 | 88 | 4.15 | ||||
| 2024 | PIT | ST | 5.40 | 10.80 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 11.1% | 22.2% | -11.1% | .429 | 3.00 | .500 | 80.0% | 0 | 131 | 6.14 | ||||
| 2024 | PIT | MLB | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 5.40 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .636 | 4.20 | .600 | 17.9% | 763 | 267 | 10.97 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | A | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.00 | 4.50 | 12.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | .143 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 107 | 250 | 10.55 | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 10.54 | 3.29 | 3.20 | 1.32 | 25.8% | 8.1% | 17.7% | .263 | 1.46 | .333 | 52.3% | 123 | 86 | 4.15 | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 9.77 | 3.45 | 2.83 | 1.72 | 24.3% | 8.6% | 15.7% | .250 | 1.40 | .295 | 56.2% | 121 | 107 | 4.97 | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 75 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.90 | 3.08 | 2.56 | 1.13 | 20.5% | 8.0% | 12.5% | .251 | 1.32 | .295 | 73.4% | 4.16 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.43 | 3.97 | 2.13 | 1.24 | 20.7% | 9.8% | 11.0% | .260 | 1.49 | .308 | 70.2% | 4.54 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.13 | 3.11 | 2.61 | 1.23 | 20.8% | 8.0% | 12.8% | .249 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.3% | 4.28 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 5.40 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .636 | 4.20 | .600 | 17.9% | 763 | 267 | 10.97 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 35 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 3 | 36.3 | 38 | 21 | 19 | 5 | 16 | 34 | 8.43 | 3.97 | 2.13 | 1.24 | .260 | 1.49 | .308 | 70.2% | 4.71 | 4.54 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 36 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 3 | 37.7 | 42 | 24 | 22 | 6 | 19 | 34 | 8.12 | 4.54 | 1.79 | 1.43 | .273 | 1.62 | .316 | 70.3% | 5.25 | 5.07 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 37 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 3 | 37.3 | 43 | 25 | 23 | 7 | 21 | 33 | 7.96 | 5.07 | 1.57 | 1.69 | .274 | 1.72 | .308 | 72.0% | 5.55 | 5.66 | -0.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 35 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 3 | 36.3 | 38 | 21 | 19 | 5 | 16 | 34 | 8.43 | 3.97 | 2.13 | 1.24 | .260 | 1.49 | .308 | 70.2% | 4.71 | 4.54 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 36 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 3 | 37.7 | 42 | 24 | 22 | 6 | 19 | 34 | 8.12 | 4.54 | 1.79 | 1.43 | .273 | 1.62 | .316 | 70.3% | 5.25 | 5.07 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 37 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 3 | 37.3 | 43 | 25 | 23 | 7 | 21 | 33 | 7.96 | 5.07 | 1.57 | 1.69 | .274 | 1.72 | .308 | 72.0% | 5.55 | 5.66 | -0.3 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | ATL | A | 0.95 | 20.4% | 38.7% | 40.9% | 41.1% | 3.6% | 27.9% | 29.9% | 42.2% | 93 | 3.72 | |||||||||
| 2014 | ATL | A+ | 1.00 | 12.5% | 43.8% | 43.8% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 46.0% | 12.0% | 42.0% | 69 | 2.71 | |||||||||
| 2014 | ATL | MiLB | 0.96 | 18.4% | 40.0% | 41.6% | 33.8% | 2.6% | 32.5% | 25.4% | 42.1% | 85 | 3.38 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | AAA | 3.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 336 | 12.16 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | ST | 1.71 | 5.0% | 60.0% | 35.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 35.0% | 30.0% | 35.0% | 75 | 3.30 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | R | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 69 | 2.35 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | R | 1.00 | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 73 | 2.98 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | MiLB | 1.40 | 20.0% | 46.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 26.7% | 33.3% | 71 | 2.66 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | A+ | 2.07 | 36.8% | 42.6% | 20.6% | 35.7% | 14.3% | 45.7% | 22.9% | 31.4% | 76 | 2.94 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | AA | 2.00 | 23.6% | 50.9% | 25.5% | 17.9% | 10.7% | 41.9% | 26.5% | 31.6% | 78 | 3.06 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | MiLB | 2.02 | 28.7% | 47.8% | 23.6% | 23.8% | 11.9% | 43.3% | 25.1% | 31.6% | 77 | 3.01 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | ST | 0.00 | 75.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 27 | 1.28 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AA | 2.27 | 10.0% | 62.5% | 27.5% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 17.5% | 32.5% | 90 | 3.76 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | 1.29 | 16.7% | 47.0% | 36.4% | 22.9% | 0.0% | 29.9% | 26.9% | 43.3% | 105 | 4.82 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | MiLB | 1.47 | 15.1% | 50.6% | 34.3% | 22.0% | 0.0% | 34.5% | 24.7% | 40.8% | 101 | 4.53 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 2.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | -8 | -0.39 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 1.00 | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 63 | 2.77 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 1.79 | 29.1% | 45.5% | 25.5% | 0.0% | 21.4% | 42.9% | 21.4% | 35.7% | 61 | 3.33 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 1.86 | 31.0% | 44.8% | 24.1% | 0.0% | 21.4% | 43.3% | 23.3% | 33.3% | 61 | 3.28 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 4.00 | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 110 | 5.40 | |||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 0.67 | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 104 | 4.77 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | ST | 0.50 | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 161 | 7.52 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 1.37 | 26.1% | 42.7% | 31.2% | 20.4% | 18.4% | 41.4% | 20.4% | 38.3% | 76 | 3.67 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | ST | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 177 | 8.19 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | MLB | 1.67 | 27.3% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 27.3% | 36.4% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 36.4% | 36.4% | 5.45 | 144 | 5.89 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | A | 3.00 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 107 | 4.57 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 1.00 | 17.9% | 41.0% | 41.0% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 41.5% | 29.3% | 29.3% | 91 | 4.25 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 1.12 | 20.0% | 42.2% | 37.8% | 23.5% | 17.6% | 40.4% | 29.8% | 29.8% | 93 | 4.29 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 113 | 5.50 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 42.6% | 36.9% | 4.23 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.67 | 27.3% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 27.3% | 36.4% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 36.4% | 36.4% | 5.45 | 144 | 5.89 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | ATL | A | 0.95 | 20.4% | 38.7% | 40.9% | 41.1% | 3.6% | 27.9% | 29.9% | 42.2% | 93 | 3.72 | |||||||||
| 2014 | ATL | A+ | 1.00 | 12.5% | 43.8% | 43.8% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 46.0% | 12.0% | 42.0% | 69 | 2.71 | |||||||||
| 2014 | ATL | MiLB | 0.96 | 18.4% | 40.0% | 41.6% | 33.8% | 2.6% | 32.5% | 25.4% | 42.1% | 85 | 3.38 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | AAA | 3.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 336 | 12.16 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | ST | 1.71 | 5.0% | 60.0% | 35.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 35.0% | 30.0% | 35.0% | 75 | 3.30 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | R | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 69 | 2.35 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | R | 1.00 | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 73 | 2.98 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | MiLB | 1.40 | 20.0% | 46.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 26.7% | 33.3% | 71 | 2.66 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | A+ | 2.07 | 36.8% | 42.6% | 20.6% | 35.7% | 14.3% | 45.7% | 22.9% | 31.4% | 76 | 2.94 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | AA | 2.00 | 23.6% | 50.9% | 25.5% | 17.9% | 10.7% | 41.9% | 26.5% | 31.6% | 78 | 3.06 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | MiLB | 2.02 | 28.7% | 47.8% | 23.6% | 23.8% | 11.9% | 43.3% | 25.1% | 31.6% | 77 | 3.01 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | ST | 0.00 | 75.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 27 | 1.28 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AA | 2.27 | 10.0% | 62.5% | 27.5% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 17.5% | 32.5% | 90 | 3.76 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | 1.29 | 16.7% | 47.0% | 36.4% | 22.9% | 0.0% | 29.9% | 26.9% | 43.3% | 105 | 4.82 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | MiLB | 1.47 | 15.1% | 50.6% | 34.3% | 22.0% | 0.0% | 34.5% | 24.7% | 40.8% | 101 | 4.53 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 2.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | -8 | -0.39 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 1.00 | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 63 | 2.77 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 1.79 | 29.1% | 45.5% | 25.5% | 0.0% | 21.4% | 42.9% | 21.4% | 35.7% | 61 | 3.33 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 1.86 | 31.0% | 44.8% | 24.1% | 0.0% | 21.4% | 43.3% | 23.3% | 33.3% | 61 | 3.28 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 4.00 | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 110 | 5.40 | |||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 0.67 | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 104 | 4.77 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | ST | 0.50 | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 161 | 7.52 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 1.37 | 26.1% | 42.7% | 31.2% | 20.4% | 18.4% | 41.4% | 20.4% | 38.3% | 76 | 3.67 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | ST | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 177 | 8.19 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | MLB | 1.67 | 27.3% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 27.3% | 36.4% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 36.4% | 36.4% | 5.45 | 144 | 5.89 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | A | 3.00 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 107 | 4.57 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 1.00 | 17.9% | 41.0% | 41.0% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 41.5% | 29.3% | 29.3% | 91 | 4.25 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 1.12 | 20.0% | 42.2% | 37.8% | 23.5% | 17.6% | 40.4% | 29.8% | 29.8% | 93 | 4.29 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 113 | 5.50 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 42.6% | 36.9% | 4.23 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.67 | 27.3% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 27.3% | 36.4% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 36.4% | 36.4% | 5.45 | 144 | 5.89 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | ATL | A | 53 | 56 | 28 | 23 | 76 | 293 | 369 | |||||||||
| 2014 | ATL | A+ | 21 | 21 | 6 | 3 | 39 | 131 | 170 | |||||||||
| 2014 | ATL | MiLB | 74 | 77 | 34 | 26 | 115 | 424 | 539 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | AAA | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 14 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | ST | 12 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 42 | 47 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | R | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 14 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | R | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 19 | 24 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | MiLB | 7 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 33 | 38 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | A+ | 29 | 14 | 25 | 5 | 113 | 250 | 363 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | AA | 56 | 28 | 26 | 5 | 211 | 417 | 628 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | MiLB | 85 | 42 | 51 | 10 | 324 | 667 | 991 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | ST | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 12 | 19 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AA | 25 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 76 | 149 | 225 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | 62 | 48 | 22 | 11 | 215 | 431 | 646 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | MiLB | 87 | 59 | 26 | 13 | 291 | 580 | 871 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 9 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 20 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 25 | 14 | 16 | 0 | 90 | 221 | 311 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 26 | 14 | 18 | 0 | 96 | 235 | 331 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 21 | |||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 20 | 31 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | ST | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 10 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 67 | 49 | 41 | 10 | 309 | 612 | 921 | 87.2 | 12.3 | 10 | 6.2% | |||||
| 2024 | PIT | ST | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 17 | 34 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | MLB | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 29 | 44 | 86.7 | 5.1 | 2 | 18.2% | |
| 2025 | MIN | A | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 18 | 32 | 92.1 | 0.5 | 1 | 16.7% | |||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 16 | 16 | 7 | 4 | 94 | 166 | 260 | 92.6 | 15.4 | 4 | 9.8% | |||||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 19 | 17 | 9 | 4 | 108 | 184 | 292 | 92.5 | 13.5 | 5 | 10.6% | |||||
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 13 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 29 | 44 | 86.7 | 5.1 | 2 | 18.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | ATL | A | 53 | 56 | 28 | 23 | 76 | 293 | 369 | |||||||||
| 2014 | ATL | A+ | 21 | 21 | 6 | 3 | 39 | 131 | 170 | |||||||||
| 2014 | ATL | MiLB | 74 | 77 | 34 | 26 | 115 | 424 | 539 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | AAA | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 14 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | ST | 12 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 42 | 47 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | R | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 14 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | R | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 19 | 24 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | MiLB | 7 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 33 | 38 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | A+ | 29 | 14 | 25 | 5 | 113 | 250 | 363 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | AA | 56 | 28 | 26 | 5 | 211 | 417 | 628 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | MiLB | 85 | 42 | 51 | 10 | 324 | 667 | 991 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | ST | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 12 | 19 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AA | 25 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 76 | 149 | 225 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | 62 | 48 | 22 | 11 | 215 | 431 | 646 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | MiLB | 87 | 59 | 26 | 13 | 291 | 580 | 871 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 9 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 20 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 25 | 14 | 16 | 0 | 90 | 221 | 311 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 26 | 14 | 18 | 0 | 96 | 235 | 331 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 21 | |||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 20 | 31 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | ST | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 10 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 67 | 49 | 41 | 10 | 309 | 612 | 921 | 87.2 | 12.3 | 10 | 6.2% | |||||
| 2024 | PIT | ST | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 17 | 34 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | MLB | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 29 | 44 | 86.7 | 5.1 | 2 | 18.2% | |
| 2025 | MIN | A | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 18 | 32 | 92.1 | 0.5 | 1 | 16.7% | |||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 16 | 16 | 7 | 4 | 94 | 166 | 260 | 92.6 | 15.4 | 4 | 9.8% | |||||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 19 | 17 | 9 | 4 | 108 | 184 | 292 | 92.5 | 13.5 | 5 | 10.6% | |||||
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 13 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 29 | 44 | 86.7 | 5.1 | 2 | 18.2% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 45.6% | 93.2 | 26.0% | 78.8 | 12.3% | 87.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | MLB | 63.6% | 92.7 | 25.0% | 78.7 | 11.4% | 87.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | A | 65.6% | 93.1 | 6.3% | 80.1 | 28.1% | 83.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 41.2% | 92.7 | 21.2% | 80.9 | 37.7% | 85.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 43.8% | 92.8 | 19.5% | 80.9 | 36.6% | 84.9 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 63.6% | 92.7 | 25.0% | 78.7 | 11.4% | 87.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 45.6% | 93.2 | 26.0% | 78.8 | 12.3% | 87.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | MLB | 63.6% | 92.7 | 25.0% | 78.7 | 11.4% | 87.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | A | 65.6% | 93.1 | 6.3% | 80.1 | 28.1% | 83.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 41.2% | 92.7 | 21.2% | 80.9 | 37.7% | 85.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 43.8% | 92.8 | 19.5% | 80.9 | 36.6% | 84.9 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 63.6% | 92.7 | 25.0% | 78.7 | 11.4% | 87.6 |
Metric:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | ATL | A | 70.2% | 64.1% | 25.4% | 25.2% | 8.9% | 34.1% | |||||||||
| 2014 | ATL | A+ | 61.8% | 58.1% | 32.9% | 25.9% | 14.7% | 40.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | ATL | MiLB | 67.5% | 62.4% | 27.5% | 25.4% | 10.8% | 36.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | AAA | 35.7% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 21.4% | 21.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | ST | 78.7% | 54.1% | 25.0% | 36.2% | 10.6% | 46.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | R | 78.6% | 72.7% | 20.0% | 21.4% | 21.4% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | R | 62.5% | 46.7% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | MiLB | 68.4% | 57.7% | 22.7% | 28.9% | 18.4% | 47.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | A+ | 53.4% | 74.7% | 55.1% | 13.5% | 14.9% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | AA | 43.8% | 85.5% | 53.3% | 6.4% | 21.8% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | MiLB | 47.3% | 81.0% | 54.0% | 9.0% | 19.3% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | ST | 57.9% | 45.5% | 28.6% | 31.6% | 5.3% | 36.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AA | 47.6% | 86.0% | 59.6% | 6.7% | 17.8% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | 48.6% | 83.4% | 52.4% | 8.0% | 17.3% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | MiLB | 48.3% | 84.1% | 54.2% | 7.7% | 17.5% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 100.0% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 66.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 40.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 50.2% | 74.4% | 50.6% | 12.9% | 20.9% | 33.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 49.5% | 73.2% | 48.4% | 13.3% | 21.5% | 34.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 52.4% | 63.6% | 62.5% | 19.0% | 23.8% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 51.6% | 62.5% | 30.8% | 19.4% | 9.7% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | ST | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 28.2% | 63.3% | 47.2% | 62.2% | 84.8% | 78.6% | 54.2% | 52.6% | 10.1% | 18.7% | 28.8% | 18.7 | |||
| 2024 | PIT | ST | 41.2% | 92.9% | 22.2% | 2.9% | 8.8% | 11.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | MLB | 30.0% | 62.5% | 47.7% | 100.0% | 86.7% | 90.5% | 54.5% | 54.5% | 4.5% | 18.2% | 22.7% | 19.4 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | A | 16.7% | 64.3% | 37.5% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 91.7% | 43.8% | 50.0% | 3.1% | 18.8% | 21.9% | 17.5 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 26.7% | 70.4% | 47.7% | 55.6% | 84.1% | 75.8% | 48.1% | 54.8% | 11.5% | 15.0% | 26.5% | 19.2 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 25.5% | 69.8% | 46.6% | 56.4% | 85.6% | 77.2% | 47.6% | 54.3% | 10.6% | 15.4% | 26.0% | 19.0 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 69.2% | 88.9% | 100.0% | 7.7% | 7.7% | 15.4% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30.0% | 62.5% | 47.7% | 100.0% | 86.7% | 90.5% | 54.5% | 54.5% | 4.5% | 18.2% | 22.7% | 19.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | ATL | A | 70.2% | 64.1% | 25.4% | 25.2% | 8.9% | 34.1% | |||||||||
| 2014 | ATL | A+ | 61.8% | 58.1% | 32.9% | 25.9% | 14.7% | 40.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | ATL | MiLB | 67.5% | 62.4% | 27.5% | 25.4% | 10.8% | 36.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | AAA | 35.7% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 21.4% | 21.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | ST | 78.7% | 54.1% | 25.0% | 36.2% | 10.6% | 46.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | R | 78.6% | 72.7% | 20.0% | 21.4% | 21.4% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | R | 62.5% | 46.7% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | MiLB | 68.4% | 57.7% | 22.7% | 28.9% | 18.4% | 47.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | A+ | 53.4% | 74.7% | 55.1% | 13.5% | 14.9% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | AA | 43.8% | 85.5% | 53.3% | 6.4% | 21.8% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | MiLB | 47.3% | 81.0% | 54.0% | 9.0% | 19.3% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | ST | 57.9% | 45.5% | 28.6% | 31.6% | 5.3% | 36.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AA | 47.6% | 86.0% | 59.6% | 6.7% | 17.8% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | 48.6% | 83.4% | 52.4% | 8.0% | 17.3% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | MiLB | 48.3% | 84.1% | 54.2% | 7.7% | 17.5% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 100.0% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 66.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 40.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 50.2% | 74.4% | 50.6% | 12.9% | 20.9% | 33.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 49.5% | 73.2% | 48.4% | 13.3% | 21.5% | 34.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 52.4% | 63.6% | 62.5% | 19.0% | 23.8% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | ST | 51.6% | 62.5% | 30.8% | 19.4% | 9.7% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | ST | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 28.2% | 63.3% | 47.2% | 62.2% | 84.8% | 78.6% | 54.2% | 52.6% | 10.1% | 18.7% | 28.8% | 18.7 | |||
| 2024 | PIT | ST | 41.2% | 92.9% | 22.2% | 2.9% | 8.8% | 11.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | MLB | 30.0% | 62.5% | 47.7% | 100.0% | 86.7% | 90.5% | 54.5% | 54.5% | 4.5% | 18.2% | 22.7% | 19.4 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | A | 16.7% | 64.3% | 37.5% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 91.7% | 43.8% | 50.0% | 3.1% | 18.8% | 21.9% | 17.5 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 26.7% | 70.4% | 47.7% | 55.6% | 84.1% | 75.8% | 48.1% | 54.8% | 11.5% | 15.0% | 26.5% | 19.2 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 25.5% | 69.8% | 46.6% | 56.4% | 85.6% | 77.2% | 47.6% | 54.3% | 10.6% | 15.4% | 26.0% | 19.0 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 69.2% | 88.9% | 100.0% | 7.7% | 7.7% | 15.4% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30.0% | 62.5% | 47.7% | 100.0% | 86.7% | 90.5% | 54.5% | 54.5% | 4.5% | 18.2% | 22.7% | 19.4 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 68.8% | 87.3% | 28.6% | 51.0% | 79.7% | 45.2% | 19.5% | 44.1% | 18.9% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 7.4% | |||
| 2024 | PIT | MLB | 76.5% | 92.3% | 38.6% | 43.8% | 85.7% | 36.4% | 11.1% | 100.0% | 20.5% | 0.0% | 4.5% | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | A | 72.7% | 100.0% | 34.4% | 21.4% | 100.0% | 43.8% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 9.4% | 0.0% | 12.5% | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 80.3% | 87.7% | 27.3% | 49.5% | 73.1% | 40.4% | 19.6% | 60.0% | 19.6% | 15.2% | 0.0% | 12.7% | |||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 79.3% | 89.2% | 28.1% | 46.2% | 74.5% | 40.8% | 20.4% | 54.5% | 18.5% | 13.5% | 0.0% | 12.7% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 76.5% | 92.3% | 38.6% | 43.8% | 85.7% | 36.4% | 11.1% | 100.0% | 20.5% | 0.0% | 4.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | 68.8% | 87.3% | 28.6% | 51.0% | 79.7% | 45.2% | 19.5% | 44.1% | 18.9% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 7.4% | |||
| 2024 | PIT | MLB | 76.5% | 92.3% | 38.6% | 43.8% | 85.7% | 36.4% | 11.1% | 100.0% | 20.5% | 0.0% | 4.5% | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | A | 72.7% | 100.0% | 34.4% | 21.4% | 100.0% | 43.8% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 9.4% | 0.0% | 12.5% | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 80.3% | 87.7% | 27.3% | 49.5% | 73.1% | 40.4% | 19.6% | 60.0% | 19.6% | 15.2% | 0.0% | 12.7% | |||
| 2025 | MIN | MiLB | 79.3% | 89.2% | 28.1% | 46.2% | 74.5% | 40.8% | 20.4% | 54.5% | 18.5% | 13.5% | 0.0% | 12.7% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 76.5% | 92.3% | 38.6% | 43.8% | 85.7% | 36.4% | 11.1% | 100.0% | 20.5% | 0.0% | 4.5% |
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | ATL | A | P | 25 | 0 | 43.2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | ATL | A+ | P | 13 | 0 | 22.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | R | P | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | R | P | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | A+ | P | 14 | 0 | 24.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | AA | P | 27 | 0 | 34.2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AA | P | 11 | 0 | 16.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | P | 31 | 0 | 42.1 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | P | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | P | 14 | 0 | 21.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | P | 39 | 1 | 60.0 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | A | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | P | 12 | 0 | 13.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | RF | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | ATL | A | P | 25 | 0 | 43.2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | ATL | A+ | P | 13 | 0 | 22.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | ATL | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | R | P | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | R | P | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | A+ | P | 14 | 0 | 24.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | AA | P | 27 | 0 | 34.2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AA | P | 11 | 0 | 16.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | P | 31 | 0 | 42.1 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | P | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | P | 14 | 0 | 21.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | AAA | P | 39 | 1 | 60.0 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | PIT | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | A | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | P | 12 | 0 | 13.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | RF | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

