Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Brad Wieck
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 35
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'8" / 257
DOB: 10/14/1991
(35 years, 2 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 65 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 59.2 |
| K% | 35.9% |
| BB% | 9.7% |
| GB% | 30.3% |
| ERA | 3.77 |
| FIP | 3.75 |
| WAR | 0.3 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2014, Rd: 7, Pick: 10, Ovr: 205 |
| Draft Team: | New York Mets |
| School: | Frank Phillips College |
Service Time
3.085MiLB Options
1
News
Rotowire: Wieck (elbow) struck out one and walked one over a scoreless inning of relief Wednesday in the Cubs' 6-1 win over the Brewers in Cactus League play. (3/3/2024)
RG
2/13/20
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 65 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 59.2 |
| K% | 35.9% |
| BB% | 9.7% |
| GB% | 30.3% |
| ERA | 3.77 |
| FIP | 3.75 |
| WAR | 0.3 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2014, Rd: 7, Pick: 10, Ovr: 205 |
| Draft Team: | New York Mets |
| School: | Frank Phillips College |
Service Time
3.085MiLB Options
1
News
Rotowire: Wieck (elbow) struck out one and walked one over a scoreless inning of relief Wednesday in the Cubs' 6-1 win over the Brewers in Cactus League play. (3/3/2024)
RG
2/13/20
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | NYM | A- | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 25.2 | 13.68 | 2.10 | 0.35 | .296 | 79.6% | 59.6% | 7.7% | 1.40 | 1.73 | 1.55 | ||||||
| 2015 | SDP | A | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10.1 | 10.45 | 2.61 | 0.00 | .296 | 76.9% | 44.0% | 0.0% | 2.61 | 2.52 | 3.03 | ||||||
| 2015 | NYM | A | 23 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 56.0 | 11.89 | 3.38 | 0.32 | .377 | 73.5% | 37.0% | 3.4% | 3.21 | 2.65 | 3.00 | ||||||
| 2015 | SDP | A+ | 23 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 57.0 | 8.37 | 4.11 | 0.95 | .340 | 64.1% | 41.2% | 9.8% | 5.21 | 4.71 | 4.57 | ||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 23 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 123.1 | 10.14 | 3.65 | 0.58 | .352 | 69.3% | 39.6% | 6.3% | 4.09 | 3.59 | 3.73 | ||||||
| 2016 | SDP | A+ | 24 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 0 | 41.0 | 13.61 | 3.51 | 0.00 | .374 | 83.0% | 45.9% | 0.0% | 1.54 | 2.08 | 3.07 | ||||||
| 2016 | SDP | AA | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 20.1 | 13.72 | 3.54 | 0.00 | .278 | 95.0% | 45.7% | 0.0% | 0.44 | 1.61 | 2.42 | ||||||
| 2016 | SDP | MiLB | 24 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 41 | 0 | 61.1 | 13.65 | 3.52 | 0.00 | .346 | 86.3% | 45.8% | 0.0% | 1.17 | 1.92 | 2.85 | ||||||
| 2017 | SDP | R | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.20 | 0.20 | ||||||
| 2017 | SDP | AA | 25 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 31 | 0 | 30.2 | 14.97 | 3.82 | 0.29 | .333 | 69.4% | 56.9% | 7.1% | 2.64 | 1.88 | 1.98 | ||||||
| 2017 | SDP | AAA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 7.0 | 10.29 | 12.86 | 1.29 | .435 | 64.8% | 39.1% | 11.1% | 10.29 | 8.44 | 8.33 | ||||||
| 2017 | SDP | MiLB | 25 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 41 | 0 | 38.2 | 14.20 | 5.35 | 0.47 | .357 | 67.6% | 52.4% | 8.7% | 3.96 | 3.02 | 3.09 | ||||||
| 2017 | SDP | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 5.0 | 10.80 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .357 | 70.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 5.40 | 4.25 | 4.90 | ||||||
| 2018 | SDP | AA | 26 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 27 | 0 | 28.0 | 11.57 | 2.57 | 0.32 | .279 | 67.7% | 27.9% | 2.8% | 1.93 | 2.20 | 3.38 | ||||||
| 2018 | SDP | AAA | 26 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 18.1 | 16.69 | 4.42 | 0.98 | .389 | 76.6% | 47.2% | 16.7% | 3.44 | 2.93 | 2.36 | ||||||
| 2018 | SDP | MiLB | 26 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 44 | 0 | 46.1 | 13.60 | 3.30 | 0.58 | .317 | 71.7% | 34.6% | 6.3% | 2.53 | 2.49 | 2.98 | ||||||
| 2018 | SDP | ST | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6.0 | 10.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .333 | 80.0% | 64.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.28 | 3.84 | ||||||
| 2018 | SDP | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7.0 | 12.86 | 0.00 | 1.29 | .154 | 100.0% | 28.6% | 12.5% | 92.3 | 1.29 | 2.11 | 2.16 | 2.19 | 0.2 | |||
| 2019 | SDP | AAA | 27 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 17.2 | 17.32 | 3.06 | 2.55 | .379 | 66.7% | 27.3% | 35.7% | 6.11 | 4.65 | 2.62 | ||||||
| 2019 | CHC | AAA | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5.2 | 17.47 | 4.76 | 0.00 | .444 | 85.7% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 1.59 | 1.50 | 3.34 | ||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 27 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 23.1 | 17.36 | 3.47 | 1.93 | .395 | 72.7% | 26.2% | 26.3% | 5.01 | 3.88 | 2.79 | ||||||
| 2019 | SDP | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.50 | -2.27 | -1.38 | ||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 27 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 44 | 0 | 34.2 | 12.72 | 3.38 | 2.08 | .267 | 64.0% | 31.3% | 19.5% | 94.0 | 5.71 | 4.47 | 4.77 | 4.12 | -0.1 | |||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 24.2 | 11.31 | 3.28 | 2.55 | .306 | 64.9% | 33.3% | 21.9% | 94.1 | 6.57 | 5.53 | 5.61 | 4.50 | -0.3 | |||
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | 27 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 10.0 | 16.20 | 3.60 | 0.90 | .077 | 60.6% | 21.4% | 11.1% | 93.7 | 3.60 | 2.23 | 2.71 | 3.20 | 0.2 | |||
| 2020 | CHC | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.41 | 1.43 | ||||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 9.00 | 9.00 | .000 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 90.6 | 18.00 | 16.43 | 15.19 | 6.05 | -0.1 | |||
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 7.2 | 14.09 | 9.39 | 0.00 | .313 | 62.5% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 4.70 | 4.54 | 6.62 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHC | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5.0 | 12.60 | 7.20 | 0.00 | .273 | 85.7% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 1.80 | 3.18 | 5.94 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 17.0 | 14.82 | 5.29 | 0.00 | .303 | 100.0% | 30.3% | 0.0% | 92.7 | 0.00 | 2.71 | 1.64 | 3.09 | 0.4 | |||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 32 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 27.1 | 9.55 | 3.29 | 1.32 | .280 | 63.7% | 37.2% | 12.9% | 4.94 | 3.74 | 4.67 | 4.80 | |||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.07 | 4.35 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.86 | 3.59 | 1.23 | .292 | 72.9% | 38.7% | 4.30 | 4.49 | 4.61 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 7.74 | 3.35 | 1.38 | .281 | 71.4% | 4.48 | 4.66 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 2 | 0 | 65 | 0 | 59.2 | 13.42 | 3.62 | 1.51 | .262 | 78.2% | 30.3% | 15.4% | 93.4 | 3.77 | 3.75 | 3.75 | 3.64 | 0.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | NYM | A- | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 25.2 | 13.68 | 2.10 | 0.35 | .296 | 79.6% | 59.6% | 7.7% | 1.40 | 1.73 | 1.55 | ||||||
| 2015 | SDP | A | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10.1 | 10.45 | 2.61 | 0.00 | .296 | 76.9% | 44.0% | 0.0% | 2.61 | 2.52 | 3.03 | ||||||
| 2015 | NYM | A | 23 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 56.0 | 11.89 | 3.38 | 0.32 | .377 | 73.5% | 37.0% | 3.4% | 3.21 | 2.65 | 3.00 | ||||||
| 2015 | SDP | A+ | 23 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 57.0 | 8.37 | 4.11 | 0.95 | .340 | 64.1% | 41.2% | 9.8% | 5.21 | 4.71 | 4.57 | ||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 23 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 123.1 | 10.14 | 3.65 | 0.58 | .352 | 69.3% | 39.6% | 6.3% | 4.09 | 3.59 | 3.73 | ||||||
| 2016 | SDP | A+ | 24 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 0 | 41.0 | 13.61 | 3.51 | 0.00 | .374 | 83.0% | 45.9% | 0.0% | 1.54 | 2.08 | 3.07 | ||||||
| 2016 | SDP | AA | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 20.1 | 13.72 | 3.54 | 0.00 | .278 | 95.0% | 45.7% | 0.0% | 0.44 | 1.61 | 2.42 | ||||||
| 2016 | SDP | MiLB | 24 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 41 | 0 | 61.1 | 13.65 | 3.52 | 0.00 | .346 | 86.3% | 45.8% | 0.0% | 1.17 | 1.92 | 2.85 | ||||||
| 2017 | SDP | R | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.20 | 0.20 | ||||||
| 2017 | SDP | AA | 25 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 31 | 0 | 30.2 | 14.97 | 3.82 | 0.29 | .333 | 69.4% | 56.9% | 7.1% | 2.64 | 1.88 | 1.98 | ||||||
| 2017 | SDP | AAA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 7.0 | 10.29 | 12.86 | 1.29 | .435 | 64.8% | 39.1% | 11.1% | 10.29 | 8.44 | 8.33 | ||||||
| 2017 | SDP | MiLB | 25 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 41 | 0 | 38.2 | 14.20 | 5.35 | 0.47 | .357 | 67.6% | 52.4% | 8.7% | 3.96 | 3.02 | 3.09 | ||||||
| 2017 | SDP | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 5.0 | 10.80 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .357 | 70.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 5.40 | 4.25 | 4.90 | ||||||
| 2018 | SDP | AA | 26 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 27 | 0 | 28.0 | 11.57 | 2.57 | 0.32 | .279 | 67.7% | 27.9% | 2.8% | 1.93 | 2.20 | 3.38 | ||||||
| 2018 | SDP | AAA | 26 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 18.1 | 16.69 | 4.42 | 0.98 | .389 | 76.6% | 47.2% | 16.7% | 3.44 | 2.93 | 2.36 | ||||||
| 2018 | SDP | MiLB | 26 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 44 | 0 | 46.1 | 13.60 | 3.30 | 0.58 | .317 | 71.7% | 34.6% | 6.3% | 2.53 | 2.49 | 2.98 | ||||||
| 2018 | SDP | ST | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6.0 | 10.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .333 | 80.0% | 64.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.28 | 3.84 | ||||||
| 2018 | SDP | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7.0 | 12.86 | 0.00 | 1.29 | .154 | 100.0% | 28.6% | 12.5% | 92.3 | 1.29 | 2.11 | 2.16 | 2.19 | 0.2 | |||
| 2019 | SDP | AAA | 27 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 17.2 | 17.32 | 3.06 | 2.55 | .379 | 66.7% | 27.3% | 35.7% | 6.11 | 4.65 | 2.62 | ||||||
| 2019 | CHC | AAA | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5.2 | 17.47 | 4.76 | 0.00 | .444 | 85.7% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 1.59 | 1.50 | 3.34 | ||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 27 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 23.1 | 17.36 | 3.47 | 1.93 | .395 | 72.7% | 26.2% | 26.3% | 5.01 | 3.88 | 2.79 | ||||||
| 2019 | SDP | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.50 | -2.27 | -1.38 | ||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 27 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 44 | 0 | 34.2 | 12.72 | 3.38 | 2.08 | .267 | 64.0% | 31.3% | 19.5% | 94.0 | 5.71 | 4.47 | 4.77 | 4.12 | -0.1 | |||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 24.2 | 11.31 | 3.28 | 2.55 | .306 | 64.9% | 33.3% | 21.9% | 94.1 | 6.57 | 5.53 | 5.61 | 4.50 | -0.3 | |||
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | 27 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 10.0 | 16.20 | 3.60 | 0.90 | .077 | 60.6% | 21.4% | 11.1% | 93.7 | 3.60 | 2.23 | 2.71 | 3.20 | 0.2 | |||
| 2020 | CHC | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.41 | 1.43 | ||||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 9.00 | 9.00 | .000 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 90.6 | 18.00 | 16.43 | 15.19 | 6.05 | -0.1 | |||
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 7.2 | 14.09 | 9.39 | 0.00 | .313 | 62.5% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 4.70 | 4.54 | 6.62 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHC | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5.0 | 12.60 | 7.20 | 0.00 | .273 | 85.7% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 1.80 | 3.18 | 5.94 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 17.0 | 14.82 | 5.29 | 0.00 | .303 | 100.0% | 30.3% | 0.0% | 92.7 | 0.00 | 2.71 | 1.64 | 3.09 | 0.4 | |||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 32 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 27.1 | 9.55 | 3.29 | 1.32 | .280 | 63.7% | 37.2% | 12.9% | 4.94 | 3.74 | 4.67 | 4.80 | |||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.07 | 4.35 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.86 | 3.59 | 1.23 | .292 | 72.9% | 38.7% | 4.30 | 4.49 | 4.61 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 7.74 | 3.35 | 1.38 | .281 | 71.4% | 4.48 | 4.66 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 2 | 0 | 65 | 0 | 59.2 | 13.42 | 3.62 | 1.51 | .262 | 78.2% | 30.3% | 15.4% | 93.4 | 3.77 | 3.75 | 3.75 | 3.64 | 0.3 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | NYM | A- | 1 | 1 | 1.40 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25.2 | 101 | 17 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2015 | SDP | A | 2 | 0 | 2.61 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 44 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2015 | NYM | A | 3 | 5 | 3.21 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56.0 | 239 | 54 | 23 | 20 | 2 | 21 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 74 | |
| 2015 | SDP | A+ | 2 | 6 | 5.21 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57.0 | 248 | 61 | 37 | 33 | 6 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 53 | |
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 7 | 11 | 4.09 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 123.1 | 531 | 123 | 63 | 56 | 8 | 50 | 0 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 139 | |
| 2016 | SDP | A+ | 3 | 1 | 1.54 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 41.0 | 172 | 34 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 62 | |
| 2016 | SDP | AA | 1 | 0 | 0.44 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 20.1 | 77 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2016 | SDP | MiLB | 4 | 1 | 1.17 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 61.1 | 249 | 44 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 93 | |
| 2017 | SDP | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2017 | SDP | AA | 2 | 1 | 2.64 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 30.2 | 127 | 21 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 51 | |
| 2017 | SDP | AAA | 0 | 0 | 10.29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7.0 | 44 | 11 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2017 | SDP | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 3.96 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 38.2 | 174 | 32 | 21 | 17 | 2 | 23 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 61 | |
| 2017 | SDP | ST | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 25 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2018 | SDP | AA | 1 | 2 | 1.93 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 28.0 | 113 | 20 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2018 | SDP | AAA | 3 | 0 | 3.44 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 18.1 | 81 | 16 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2018 | SDP | MiLB | 4 | 2 | 2.53 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 46.1 | 194 | 36 | 18 | 13 | 3 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 70 | |
| 2018 | SDP | ST | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.0 | 29 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2018 | SDP | MLB | 0 | 0 | 1.29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 24 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 2019 | SDP | AAA | 1 | 1 | 6.11 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 17.2 | 74 | 16 | 12 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2019 | CHC | AAA | 1 | 0 | 1.59 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5.2 | 23 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 5.01 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 23.1 | 97 | 20 | 13 | 13 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2019 | SDP | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2 | 2 | 5.71 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 34.2 | 148 | 28 | 23 | 22 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 49 |
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 0 | 1 | 6.57 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 24.2 | 110 | 26 | 19 | 18 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 31 |
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | 2 | 1 | 3.60 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10.0 | 38 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 18 |
| 2020 | CHC | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 0 | 0 | 18.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 0 | 1 | 4.70 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 39 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2021 | CHC | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.80 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17.0 | 71 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 |
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 3 | 2 | 4.94 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 27.1 | 120 | 25 | 17 | 15 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.48 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 2 | 3.77 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 59.2 | 248 | 42 | 26 | 25 | 10 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 89 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | NYM | A- | 1 | 1 | 1.40 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25.2 | 101 | 17 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2015 | SDP | A | 2 | 0 | 2.61 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 44 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2015 | NYM | A | 3 | 5 | 3.21 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56.0 | 239 | 54 | 23 | 20 | 2 | 21 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 74 | |
| 2015 | SDP | A+ | 2 | 6 | 5.21 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57.0 | 248 | 61 | 37 | 33 | 6 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 53 | |
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 7 | 11 | 4.09 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 123.1 | 531 | 123 | 63 | 56 | 8 | 50 | 0 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 139 | |
| 2016 | SDP | A+ | 3 | 1 | 1.54 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 41.0 | 172 | 34 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 62 | |
| 2016 | SDP | AA | 1 | 0 | 0.44 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 20.1 | 77 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2016 | SDP | MiLB | 4 | 1 | 1.17 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 61.1 | 249 | 44 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 93 | |
| 2017 | SDP | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2017 | SDP | AA | 2 | 1 | 2.64 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 30.2 | 127 | 21 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 51 | |
| 2017 | SDP | AAA | 0 | 0 | 10.29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7.0 | 44 | 11 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2017 | SDP | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 3.96 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 38.2 | 174 | 32 | 21 | 17 | 2 | 23 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 61 | |
| 2017 | SDP | ST | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 25 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2018 | SDP | AA | 1 | 2 | 1.93 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 28.0 | 113 | 20 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2018 | SDP | AAA | 3 | 0 | 3.44 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 18.1 | 81 | 16 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2018 | SDP | MiLB | 4 | 2 | 2.53 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 46.1 | 194 | 36 | 18 | 13 | 3 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 70 | |
| 2018 | SDP | ST | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.0 | 29 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2018 | SDP | MLB | 0 | 0 | 1.29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 24 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 2019 | SDP | AAA | 1 | 1 | 6.11 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 17.2 | 74 | 16 | 12 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2019 | CHC | AAA | 1 | 0 | 1.59 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5.2 | 23 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 5.01 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 23.1 | 97 | 20 | 13 | 13 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2019 | SDP | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2 | 2 | 5.71 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 34.2 | 148 | 28 | 23 | 22 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 49 |
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 0 | 1 | 6.57 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 24.2 | 110 | 26 | 19 | 18 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 31 |
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | 2 | 1 | 3.60 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10.0 | 38 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 18 |
| 2020 | CHC | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 0 | 0 | 18.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 0 | 1 | 4.70 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 39 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2021 | CHC | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.80 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17.0 | 71 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 |
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 3 | 2 | 4.94 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 27.1 | 120 | 25 | 17 | 15 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.48 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 2 | 3.77 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 59.2 | 248 | 42 | 26 | 25 | 10 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 89 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | NYM | A- | 13.68 | 2.10 | 6.50 | 0.35 | 38.6% | 5.9% | 32.7% | .181 | 0.90 | .296 | 79.6% | 41 | 49 | 1.73 | ||||
| 2015 | SDP | A | 10.45 | 2.61 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 27.3% | 6.8% | 20.5% | .205 | 1.06 | .296 | 76.9% | 70 | 70 | 2.52 | ||||
| 2015 | NYM | A | 11.89 | 3.38 | 3.52 | 0.32 | 31.0% | 8.8% | 22.2% | .252 | 1.34 | .377 | 73.5% | 91 | 75 | 2.65 | ||||
| 2015 | SDP | A+ | 8.37 | 4.11 | 2.04 | 0.95 | 21.4% | 10.5% | 10.9% | .276 | 1.53 | .340 | 64.1% | 131 | 117 | 4.71 | ||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 10.14 | 3.65 | 2.78 | 0.58 | 26.2% | 9.4% | 16.8% | .259 | 1.40 | .352 | 69.3% | 108 | 94 | 3.59 | ||||
| 2016 | SDP | A+ | 13.61 | 3.51 | 3.88 | 0.00 | 36.0% | 9.3% | 26.7% | .222 | 1.22 | .374 | 83.0% | 38 | 51 | 2.08 | ||||
| 2016 | SDP | AA | 13.72 | 3.54 | 3.88 | 0.00 | 40.3% | 10.4% | 29.9% | .149 | 0.89 | .278 | 95.0% | 12 | 45 | 1.61 | ||||
| 2016 | SDP | MiLB | 13.65 | 3.52 | 3.88 | 0.00 | 37.3% | 9.6% | 27.7% | .200 | 1.11 | .346 | 86.3% | 29 | 49 | 1.92 | ||||
| 2017 | SDP | R | 18.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 5 | 0.20 | ||||
| 2017 | SDP | AA | 14.97 | 3.82 | 3.92 | 0.29 | 40.2% | 10.2% | 29.9% | .188 | 1.11 | .333 | 69.4% | 70 | 48 | 1.88 | ||||
| 2017 | SDP | AAA | 10.29 | 12.86 | 0.80 | 1.29 | 18.2% | 22.7% | -4.5% | .344 | 3.00 | .435 | 64.8% | 207 | 174 | 8.44 | ||||
| 2017 | SDP | MiLB | 14.20 | 5.35 | 2.65 | 0.47 | 35.1% | 13.2% | 21.8% | .218 | 1.42 | .357 | 67.6% | 93 | 70 | 3.02 | ||||
| 2017 | SDP | ST | 10.80 | 9.00 | 1.20 | 0.00 | 24.0% | 20.0% | 4.0% | .250 | 2.00 | .357 | 70.0% | 108 | 89 | 4.25 | ||||
| 2018 | SDP | AA | 11.57 | 2.57 | 4.50 | 0.32 | 31.9% | 7.1% | 24.8% | .190 | 1.00 | .279 | 67.7% | 49 | 53 | 2.20 | ||||
| 2018 | SDP | AAA | 16.69 | 4.42 | 3.78 | 0.98 | 42.0% | 11.1% | 30.9% | .222 | 1.36 | .389 | 76.6% | 70 | 62 | 2.93 | ||||
| 2018 | SDP | MiLB | 13.60 | 3.30 | 4.12 | 0.58 | 36.1% | 8.8% | 27.3% | .203 | 1.14 | .317 | 71.7% | 58 | 56 | 2.49 | ||||
| 2018 | SDP | ST | 10.50 | 4.50 | 2.33 | 0.00 | 24.1% | 10.3% | 13.8% | .240 | 1.50 | .333 | 80.0% | 0 | 68 | 3.28 | ||||
| 2018 | SDP | MLB | 12.86 | 0.00 | 10.00 | 1.29 | 41.7% | 0.0% | 41.7% | .125 | 0.43 | .154 | 100.0% | 33 | 53 | 2.16 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | AAA | 17.32 | 3.06 | 5.67 | 2.55 | 45.9% | 8.1% | 37.8% | .235 | 1.25 | .379 | 66.7% | 104 | 83 | 4.65 | ||||
| 2019 | CHC | AAA | 17.47 | 4.76 | 3.67 | 0.00 | 47.8% | 13.0% | 34.8% | .200 | 1.24 | .444 | 85.7% | 29 | 28 | 1.50 | ||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 17.36 | 3.47 | 5.00 | 1.93 | 46.4% | 9.3% | 37.1% | .227 | 1.24 | .395 | 72.7% | 86 | 69 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2019 | SDP | ST | 27.00 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 66.7% | .333 | 1.50 | 1.000 | 66.7% | 85 | -46 | -2.27 | ||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 12.72 | 3.38 | 3.77 | 2.08 | 33.1% | 8.8% | 24.3% | .212 | 1.18 | .267 | 64.0% | 134 | 109 | 4.77 | ||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 11.31 | 3.28 | 3.44 | 2.55 | 28.2% | 8.2% | 20.0% | .260 | 1.42 | .306 | 64.9% | 156 | 128 | 5.61 | ||||
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | 16.20 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 0.90 | 47.4% | 10.5% | 36.8% | .063 | 0.60 | .077 | 60.6% | 81 | 61 | 2.71 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | CHC | ST | 18.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | -9 | -0.41 | ||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 18.00 | 9.00 | 2.00 | 9.00 | 40.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | .250 | 2.00 | .000 | 0.0% | 406 | 344 | 15.19 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 14.09 | 9.39 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 30.8% | 20.5% | 10.3% | .179 | 1.70 | .313 | 62.5% | 101 | 99 | 4.54 | ||||
| 2021 | CHC | ST | 12.60 | 7.20 | 1.75 | 0.00 | 31.8% | 18.2% | 13.6% | .167 | 1.40 | .273 | 85.7% | 39 | 68 | 3.18 | ||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 14.82 | 5.29 | 2.80 | 0.00 | 39.4% | 14.1% | 25.4% | .164 | 1.18 | .303 | 100.0% | 0 | 38 | 1.64 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 9.55 | 3.29 | 2.90 | 1.32 | 24.2% | 8.3% | 15.8% | .231 | 1.28 | .280 | 63.7% | 96 | 94 | 4.67 | ||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 12.00 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 40.0% | 10.0% | 30.0% | .000 | 0.33 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 44 | 2.07 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.86 | 3.59 | 2.19 | 1.23 | 20.1% | 9.2% | 10.9% | .251 | 1.38 | .292 | 72.9% | 4.49 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.74 | 3.35 | 2.31 | 1.38 | 19.4% | 8.4% | 11.0% | .248 | 1.36 | .281 | 71.4% | 4.66 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 13.42 | 3.62 | 3.71 | 1.51 | 35.9% | 9.7% | 26.2% | .190 | 1.11 | .262 | 78.2% | 89 | 86 | 3.75 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | NYM | A- | 13.68 | 2.10 | 6.50 | 0.35 | 38.6% | 5.9% | 32.7% | .181 | 0.90 | .296 | 79.6% | 41 | 49 | 1.73 | ||||
| 2015 | SDP | A | 10.45 | 2.61 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 27.3% | 6.8% | 20.5% | .205 | 1.06 | .296 | 76.9% | 70 | 70 | 2.52 | ||||
| 2015 | NYM | A | 11.89 | 3.38 | 3.52 | 0.32 | 31.0% | 8.8% | 22.2% | .252 | 1.34 | .377 | 73.5% | 91 | 75 | 2.65 | ||||
| 2015 | SDP | A+ | 8.37 | 4.11 | 2.04 | 0.95 | 21.4% | 10.5% | 10.9% | .276 | 1.53 | .340 | 64.1% | 131 | 117 | 4.71 | ||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 10.14 | 3.65 | 2.78 | 0.58 | 26.2% | 9.4% | 16.8% | .259 | 1.40 | .352 | 69.3% | 108 | 94 | 3.59 | ||||
| 2016 | SDP | A+ | 13.61 | 3.51 | 3.88 | 0.00 | 36.0% | 9.3% | 26.7% | .222 | 1.22 | .374 | 83.0% | 38 | 51 | 2.08 | ||||
| 2016 | SDP | AA | 13.72 | 3.54 | 3.88 | 0.00 | 40.3% | 10.4% | 29.9% | .149 | 0.89 | .278 | 95.0% | 12 | 45 | 1.61 | ||||
| 2016 | SDP | MiLB | 13.65 | 3.52 | 3.88 | 0.00 | 37.3% | 9.6% | 27.7% | .200 | 1.11 | .346 | 86.3% | 29 | 49 | 1.92 | ||||
| 2017 | SDP | R | 18.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 5 | 0.20 | ||||
| 2017 | SDP | AA | 14.97 | 3.82 | 3.92 | 0.29 | 40.2% | 10.2% | 29.9% | .188 | 1.11 | .333 | 69.4% | 70 | 48 | 1.88 | ||||
| 2017 | SDP | AAA | 10.29 | 12.86 | 0.80 | 1.29 | 18.2% | 22.7% | -4.5% | .344 | 3.00 | .435 | 64.8% | 207 | 174 | 8.44 | ||||
| 2017 | SDP | MiLB | 14.20 | 5.35 | 2.65 | 0.47 | 35.1% | 13.2% | 21.8% | .218 | 1.42 | .357 | 67.6% | 93 | 70 | 3.02 | ||||
| 2017 | SDP | ST | 10.80 | 9.00 | 1.20 | 0.00 | 24.0% | 20.0% | 4.0% | .250 | 2.00 | .357 | 70.0% | 108 | 89 | 4.25 | ||||
| 2018 | SDP | AA | 11.57 | 2.57 | 4.50 | 0.32 | 31.9% | 7.1% | 24.8% | .190 | 1.00 | .279 | 67.7% | 49 | 53 | 2.20 | ||||
| 2018 | SDP | AAA | 16.69 | 4.42 | 3.78 | 0.98 | 42.0% | 11.1% | 30.9% | .222 | 1.36 | .389 | 76.6% | 70 | 62 | 2.93 | ||||
| 2018 | SDP | MiLB | 13.60 | 3.30 | 4.12 | 0.58 | 36.1% | 8.8% | 27.3% | .203 | 1.14 | .317 | 71.7% | 58 | 56 | 2.49 | ||||
| 2018 | SDP | ST | 10.50 | 4.50 | 2.33 | 0.00 | 24.1% | 10.3% | 13.8% | .240 | 1.50 | .333 | 80.0% | 0 | 68 | 3.28 | ||||
| 2018 | SDP | MLB | 12.86 | 0.00 | 10.00 | 1.29 | 41.7% | 0.0% | 41.7% | .125 | 0.43 | .154 | 100.0% | 33 | 53 | 2.16 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | AAA | 17.32 | 3.06 | 5.67 | 2.55 | 45.9% | 8.1% | 37.8% | .235 | 1.25 | .379 | 66.7% | 104 | 83 | 4.65 | ||||
| 2019 | CHC | AAA | 17.47 | 4.76 | 3.67 | 0.00 | 47.8% | 13.0% | 34.8% | .200 | 1.24 | .444 | 85.7% | 29 | 28 | 1.50 | ||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 17.36 | 3.47 | 5.00 | 1.93 | 46.4% | 9.3% | 37.1% | .227 | 1.24 | .395 | 72.7% | 86 | 69 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2019 | SDP | ST | 27.00 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 66.7% | .333 | 1.50 | 1.000 | 66.7% | 85 | -46 | -2.27 | ||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 12.72 | 3.38 | 3.77 | 2.08 | 33.1% | 8.8% | 24.3% | .212 | 1.18 | .267 | 64.0% | 134 | 109 | 4.77 | ||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 11.31 | 3.28 | 3.44 | 2.55 | 28.2% | 8.2% | 20.0% | .260 | 1.42 | .306 | 64.9% | 156 | 128 | 5.61 | ||||
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | 16.20 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 0.90 | 47.4% | 10.5% | 36.8% | .063 | 0.60 | .077 | 60.6% | 81 | 61 | 2.71 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | CHC | ST | 18.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | -9 | -0.41 | ||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 18.00 | 9.00 | 2.00 | 9.00 | 40.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | .250 | 2.00 | .000 | 0.0% | 406 | 344 | 15.19 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 14.09 | 9.39 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 30.8% | 20.5% | 10.3% | .179 | 1.70 | .313 | 62.5% | 101 | 99 | 4.54 | ||||
| 2021 | CHC | ST | 12.60 | 7.20 | 1.75 | 0.00 | 31.8% | 18.2% | 13.6% | .167 | 1.40 | .273 | 85.7% | 39 | 68 | 3.18 | ||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 14.82 | 5.29 | 2.80 | 0.00 | 39.4% | 14.1% | 25.4% | .164 | 1.18 | .303 | 100.0% | 0 | 38 | 1.64 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 9.55 | 3.29 | 2.90 | 1.32 | 24.2% | 8.3% | 15.8% | .231 | 1.28 | .280 | 63.7% | 96 | 94 | 4.67 | ||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 12.00 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 40.0% | 10.0% | 30.0% | .000 | 0.33 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 44 | 2.07 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.86 | 3.59 | 2.19 | 1.23 | 20.1% | 9.2% | 10.9% | .251 | 1.38 | .292 | 72.9% | 4.49 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.74 | 3.35 | 2.31 | 1.38 | 19.4% | 8.4% | 11.0% | .248 | 1.36 | .281 | 71.4% | 4.66 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 13.42 | 3.62 | 3.71 | 1.51 | 35.9% | 9.7% | 26.2% | .190 | 1.11 | .262 | 78.2% | 89 | 86 | 3.75 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SDP | MLB | 14 | 90.9 | 111.0 | 22.6 | 1 | 7.1% | 5 | 35.7% | 1.29 | 2.11 | |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 83 | 90.7 | 108.6 | 18.3 | 7 | 8.4% | 36 | 43.4% | 5.71 | 4.47 | |
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 69 | 91.0 | 108.6 | 17.2 | 6 | 8.7% | 31 | 44.9% | 6.57 | 5.53 | |
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | 14 | 89.3 | 103.7 | 24.0 | 1 | 7.1% | 5 | 35.7% | 3.60 | 2.23 | |
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 2 | 91.9 | 109.6 | 47.5 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 | 50.0% | 18.00 | 16.43 | |
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 33 | 91.6 | 113.5 | 16.6 | 2 | 6.1% | 13 | 39.4% | 0.00 | 2.71 | |
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 79 | 87.2 | 108.8 | 18.0 | 8 | 10.1% | 20 | 25.3% | 4.94 | 3.74 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 132 | 91.0 | 113.5 | 18.8 | 11 | 8.3% | 55 | 41.7% | 3.77 | 3.75 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SDP | MLB | 14 | 90.9 | 111.0 | 22.6 | 1 | 7.1% | 5 | 35.7% | 1.29 | 2.11 | |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 83 | 90.7 | 108.6 | 18.3 | 7 | 8.4% | 36 | 43.4% | 5.71 | 4.47 | |
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 69 | 91.0 | 108.6 | 17.2 | 6 | 8.7% | 31 | 44.9% | 6.57 | 5.53 | |
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | 14 | 89.3 | 103.7 | 24.0 | 1 | 7.1% | 5 | 35.7% | 3.60 | 2.23 | |
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 2 | 91.9 | 109.6 | 47.5 | 1 | 50.0% | 1 | 50.0% | 18.00 | 16.43 | |
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 33 | 91.6 | 113.5 | 16.6 | 2 | 6.1% | 13 | 39.4% | 0.00 | 2.71 | |
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 79 | 87.2 | 108.8 | 18.0 | 8 | 10.1% | 20 | 25.3% | 4.94 | 3.74 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 132 | 91.0 | 113.5 | 18.8 | 11 | 8.3% | 55 | 41.7% | 3.77 | 3.75 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | NYM | A- | 2.38 | 15.4% | 59.6% | 25.0% | 23.1% | 7.7% | 30.9% | 20.0% | 49.1% | 44 | 1.55 | |||||||||
| 2015 | SDP | A | 1.38 | 24.0% | 44.0% | 32.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 40.7% | 22.2% | 37.0% | 84 | 3.03 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | A | 0.86 | 20.3% | 37.0% | 42.8% | 33.9% | 3.4% | 36.6% | 28.9% | 34.5% | 79 | 3.00 | |||||||||
| 2015 | SDP | A+ | 1.11 | 21.8% | 41.2% | 37.0% | 13.1% | 9.8% | 50.0% | 25.3% | 24.7% | 107 | 4.57 | |||||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 1.02 | 21.3% | 39.6% | 39.0% | 24.2% | 6.3% | 43.7% | 26.5% | 29.8% | 92 | 3.73 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | A+ | 1.22 | 16.5% | 45.9% | 37.6% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 36.3% | 31.9% | 31.9% | 70 | 3.07 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | AA | 1.14 | 14.3% | 45.7% | 40.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 38.9% | 36.1% | 25.0% | 65 | 2.42 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | MiLB | 1.20 | 15.8% | 45.8% | 38.3% | 30.4% | 0.0% | 37.0% | 33.1% | 29.9% | 69 | 2.85 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | R | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 5 | 0.20 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | AA | 2.36 | 19.0% | 56.9% | 24.1% | 21.4% | 7.1% | 39.3% | 16.4% | 44.3% | 50 | 1.98 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | AAA | 1.00 | 21.7% | 39.1% | 39.1% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 50.0% | 29.2% | 20.8% | 176 | 8.33 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | MiLB | 1.87 | 19.5% | 52.4% | 28.0% | 17.4% | 8.7% | 41.9% | 19.8% | 38.4% | 72 | 3.09 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | ST | 4.00 | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 21.4% | 35.7% | 105 | 4.90 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | AA | 0.53 | 19.1% | 27.9% | 52.9% | 30.6% | 2.8% | 40.6% | 21.7% | 37.7% | 81 | 3.38 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | AAA | 1.42 | 19.4% | 47.2% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 28.9% | 21.1% | 51 | 2.36 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | MiLB | 0.75 | 19.2% | 34.6% | 46.2% | 27.1% | 6.3% | 43.9% | 24.3% | 31.8% | 69 | 2.98 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | ST | 5.50 | 23.5% | 64.7% | 11.8% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 38.9% | 27.8% | 33.3% | 82 | 3.84 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | MLB | 0.50 | 14.3% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 21.4% | 57.1% | 21.4% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 35.7% | 1.34 | 53 | 2.19 | |||
| 2019 | SDP | AAA | 0.64 | 30.3% | 27.3% | 42.4% | 28.6% | 35.7% | 23.5% | 38.2% | 38.2% | 48 | 2.62 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | AAA | 0.40 | 22.2% | 22.2% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 61 | 3.34 | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 0.58 | 28.6% | 26.2% | 45.2% | 21.1% | 26.3% | 25.6% | 37.2% | 37.2% | 51 | 2.79 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | ST | 0.00 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | -28 | -1.38 | |||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.63 | 19.3% | 31.3% | 49.4% | 7.3% | 19.5% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 39.8% | 33.7% | 26.5% | 10.8% | 41.0% | 48.2% | 3.26 | 93 | 4.12 | |||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 0.72 | 20.3% | 33.3% | 46.4% | 9.4% | 21.9% | 17.4% | 0.0% | 46.4% | 30.4% | 23.2% | 11.6% | 37.7% | 50.7% | 3.69 | 101 | 4.50 | |||
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | 0.33 | 14.3% | 21.4% | 64.3% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 50.0% | 42.9% | 7.1% | 57.1% | 35.7% | 2.20 | 72 | 3.20 | |||
| 2020 | CHC | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 31 | 1.43 | |||||||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 4.59 | 136 | 6.05 | |||
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 0.22 | 26.7% | 13.3% | 60.0% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 56.3% | 31.3% | 12.5% | 146 | 6.62 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | ST | 0.29 | 18.2% | 18.2% | 63.6% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 36.4% | 127 | 5.94 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 0.71 | 27.3% | 30.3% | 42.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 21.2% | 45.5% | 33.3% | 12.1% | 45.5% | 42.4% | 3.04 | 73 | 3.09 | |||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 0.94 | 23.1% | 37.2% | 39.7% | 35.5% | 12.9% | 51.9% | 21.5% | 26.6% | 99 | 4.80 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 0.25 | 0.0% | 20.0% | 80.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 94 | 4.35 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 38.7% | 40.8% | 4.61 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.62 | 20.5% | 30.3% | 49.2% | 6.2% | 15.4% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 32.6% | 39.4% | 28.0% | 12.1% | 42.4% | 45.5% | 2.97 | 83 | 3.64 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | NYM | A- | 2.38 | 15.4% | 59.6% | 25.0% | 23.1% | 7.7% | 30.9% | 20.0% | 49.1% | 44 | 1.55 | |||||||||
| 2015 | SDP | A | 1.38 | 24.0% | 44.0% | 32.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 40.7% | 22.2% | 37.0% | 84 | 3.03 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | A | 0.86 | 20.3% | 37.0% | 42.8% | 33.9% | 3.4% | 36.6% | 28.9% | 34.5% | 79 | 3.00 | |||||||||
| 2015 | SDP | A+ | 1.11 | 21.8% | 41.2% | 37.0% | 13.1% | 9.8% | 50.0% | 25.3% | 24.7% | 107 | 4.57 | |||||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 1.02 | 21.3% | 39.6% | 39.0% | 24.2% | 6.3% | 43.7% | 26.5% | 29.8% | 92 | 3.73 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | A+ | 1.22 | 16.5% | 45.9% | 37.6% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 36.3% | 31.9% | 31.9% | 70 | 3.07 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | AA | 1.14 | 14.3% | 45.7% | 40.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 38.9% | 36.1% | 25.0% | 65 | 2.42 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | MiLB | 1.20 | 15.8% | 45.8% | 38.3% | 30.4% | 0.0% | 37.0% | 33.1% | 29.9% | 69 | 2.85 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | R | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 5 | 0.20 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | AA | 2.36 | 19.0% | 56.9% | 24.1% | 21.4% | 7.1% | 39.3% | 16.4% | 44.3% | 50 | 1.98 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | AAA | 1.00 | 21.7% | 39.1% | 39.1% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 50.0% | 29.2% | 20.8% | 176 | 8.33 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | MiLB | 1.87 | 19.5% | 52.4% | 28.0% | 17.4% | 8.7% | 41.9% | 19.8% | 38.4% | 72 | 3.09 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | ST | 4.00 | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 21.4% | 35.7% | 105 | 4.90 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | AA | 0.53 | 19.1% | 27.9% | 52.9% | 30.6% | 2.8% | 40.6% | 21.7% | 37.7% | 81 | 3.38 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | AAA | 1.42 | 19.4% | 47.2% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 28.9% | 21.1% | 51 | 2.36 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | MiLB | 0.75 | 19.2% | 34.6% | 46.2% | 27.1% | 6.3% | 43.9% | 24.3% | 31.8% | 69 | 2.98 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | ST | 5.50 | 23.5% | 64.7% | 11.8% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 38.9% | 27.8% | 33.3% | 82 | 3.84 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | MLB | 0.50 | 14.3% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 21.4% | 57.1% | 21.4% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 35.7% | 1.34 | 53 | 2.19 | |||
| 2019 | SDP | AAA | 0.64 | 30.3% | 27.3% | 42.4% | 28.6% | 35.7% | 23.5% | 38.2% | 38.2% | 48 | 2.62 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | AAA | 0.40 | 22.2% | 22.2% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 61 | 3.34 | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 0.58 | 28.6% | 26.2% | 45.2% | 21.1% | 26.3% | 25.6% | 37.2% | 37.2% | 51 | 2.79 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | ST | 0.00 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | -28 | -1.38 | |||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.63 | 19.3% | 31.3% | 49.4% | 7.3% | 19.5% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 39.8% | 33.7% | 26.5% | 10.8% | 41.0% | 48.2% | 3.26 | 93 | 4.12 | |||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 0.72 | 20.3% | 33.3% | 46.4% | 9.4% | 21.9% | 17.4% | 0.0% | 46.4% | 30.4% | 23.2% | 11.6% | 37.7% | 50.7% | 3.69 | 101 | 4.50 | |||
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | 0.33 | 14.3% | 21.4% | 64.3% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 50.0% | 42.9% | 7.1% | 57.1% | 35.7% | 2.20 | 72 | 3.20 | |||
| 2020 | CHC | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 31 | 1.43 | |||||||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 4.59 | 136 | 6.05 | |||
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 0.22 | 26.7% | 13.3% | 60.0% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 56.3% | 31.3% | 12.5% | 146 | 6.62 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | ST | 0.29 | 18.2% | 18.2% | 63.6% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 36.4% | 127 | 5.94 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 0.71 | 27.3% | 30.3% | 42.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 21.2% | 45.5% | 33.3% | 12.1% | 45.5% | 42.4% | 3.04 | 73 | 3.09 | |||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 0.94 | 23.1% | 37.2% | 39.7% | 35.5% | 12.9% | 51.9% | 21.5% | 26.6% | 99 | 4.80 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 0.25 | 0.0% | 20.0% | 80.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 94 | 4.35 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 38.7% | 40.8% | 4.61 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.62 | 20.5% | 30.3% | 49.2% | 6.2% | 15.4% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 32.6% | 39.4% | 28.0% | 12.1% | 42.4% | 45.5% | 2.97 | 83 | 3.64 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | NYM | A- | 31 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 29 | 176 | 205 | |||||||||
| 2015 | SDP | A | 11 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 16 | 64 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | A | 51 | 59 | 28 | 20 | 306 | 567 | 873 | |||||||||
| 2015 | SDP | A+ | 68 | 61 | 36 | 8 | 253 | 454 | 707 | |||||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 130 | 128 | 70 | 31 | 575 | 1085 | 1660 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | A+ | 39 | 32 | 14 | 10 | 239 | 449 | 688 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | AA | 16 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 131 | 194 | 325 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | MiLB | 55 | 46 | 19 | 14 | 370 | 643 | 1013 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | R | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | AA | 33 | 14 | 11 | 3 | 188 | 358 | 546 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | AAA | 9 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 93 | 123 | 216 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | MiLB | 43 | 23 | 16 | 4 | 281 | 488 | 769 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | ST | 8 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 47 | 52 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | AA | 19 | 36 | 13 | 11 | 147 | 298 | 445 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | AAA | 17 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 120 | 218 | 338 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | MiLB | 36 | 48 | 20 | 13 | 267 | 516 | 783 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | ST | 11 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 41 | 54 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | MLB | 4 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 29 | 64 | 93 | 90.9 | 22.6 | 1 | 7.1% | |
| 2019 | SDP | AAA | 9 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 112 | 208 | 320 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | AAA | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 43 | 66 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 11 | 19 | 12 | 4 | 155 | 274 | 429 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | ST | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 23 | 29 | |||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 26 | 41 | 16 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 233 | 400 | 633 | 90.7 | 18.3 | 7 | 8.4% | |
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 23 | 32 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 167 | 285 | 452 | 91.0 | 17.2 | 6 | 8.7% | |
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | 3 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 66 | 115 | 181 | 89.3 | 24.0 | 1 | 7.1% | |
| 2020 | CHC | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | |||||||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 11 | 20 | 91.9 | 47.5 | 1 | 50.0% | |
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 2 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 74 | 97 | 171 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | ST | 2 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 32 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 10 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 113 | 180 | 293 | 91.6 | 16.6 | 2 | 6.1% | |
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 29 | 31 | 18 | 11 | 192 | 271 | 463 | 87.2 | 18.0 | 8 | 10.1% | |||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 21 | 30 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 40 | 65 | 27 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 384 | 655 | 1039 | 91.0 | 18.8 | 11 | 8.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | NYM | A- | 31 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 29 | 176 | 205 | |||||||||
| 2015 | SDP | A | 11 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 16 | 64 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | A | 51 | 59 | 28 | 20 | 306 | 567 | 873 | |||||||||
| 2015 | SDP | A+ | 68 | 61 | 36 | 8 | 253 | 454 | 707 | |||||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 130 | 128 | 70 | 31 | 575 | 1085 | 1660 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | A+ | 39 | 32 | 14 | 10 | 239 | 449 | 688 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | AA | 16 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 131 | 194 | 325 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | MiLB | 55 | 46 | 19 | 14 | 370 | 643 | 1013 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | R | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | AA | 33 | 14 | 11 | 3 | 188 | 358 | 546 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | AAA | 9 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 93 | 123 | 216 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | MiLB | 43 | 23 | 16 | 4 | 281 | 488 | 769 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | ST | 8 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 47 | 52 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | AA | 19 | 36 | 13 | 11 | 147 | 298 | 445 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | AAA | 17 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 120 | 218 | 338 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | MiLB | 36 | 48 | 20 | 13 | 267 | 516 | 783 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | ST | 11 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 41 | 54 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | MLB | 4 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 29 | 64 | 93 | 90.9 | 22.6 | 1 | 7.1% | |
| 2019 | SDP | AAA | 9 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 112 | 208 | 320 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | AAA | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 43 | 66 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 11 | 19 | 12 | 4 | 155 | 274 | 429 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | ST | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 23 | 29 | |||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 26 | 41 | 16 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 233 | 400 | 633 | 90.7 | 18.3 | 7 | 8.4% | |
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 23 | 32 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 167 | 285 | 452 | 91.0 | 17.2 | 6 | 8.7% | |
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | 3 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 66 | 115 | 181 | 89.3 | 24.0 | 1 | 7.1% | |
| 2020 | CHC | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | |||||||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 11 | 20 | 91.9 | 47.5 | 1 | 50.0% | |
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 2 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 74 | 97 | 171 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | ST | 2 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 32 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 10 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 113 | 180 | 293 | 91.6 | 16.6 | 2 | 6.1% | |
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 29 | 31 | 18 | 11 | 192 | 271 | 463 | 87.2 | 18.0 | 8 | 10.1% | |||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 21 | 30 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 40 | 65 | 27 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 384 | 655 | 1039 | 91.0 | 18.8 | 11 | 8.3% |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SDP | MLB | 0.20 | -0.13 | 0.33 | 2.14 | 0.23 | 0.60 | 0.56 | 0.72 | 0.75 | 5 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 2 | 0 |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.73 | -3.64 | 2.91 | -5.20 | -0.49 | 1.19 | 0.99 | 1.27 | 1.33 | 39 | -0.05 | -0.57 | 11 | 10 |
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | -0.94 | -2.94 | 2.01 | -8.64 | -0.83 | 1.14 | 1.00 | 1.25 | 1.44 | 27 | -0.36 | -0.46 | 6 | 8 |
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | 0.21 | -0.69 | 0.90 | 3.44 | 0.34 | 1.31 | 0.97 | 1.29 | 1.09 | 12 | 0.32 | -0.16 | 5 | 2 |
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | -0.18 | -0.23 | 0.05 | -1.47 | -0.14 | 0.68 | 0.99 | 0.99 | 0.38 | 1 | -0.18 | -0.08 | 0 | 1 |
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 0.32 | -0.06 | 0.38 | 8.68 | 0.88 | 0.24 | 0.40 | 0.40 | 0.48 | 10 | 0.67 | 0.70 | 1 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.38 | -4.06 | 3.68 | 4.15 | 0.48 | 0.85 | 0.81 | 1.02 | 1.11 | 55 | 0.62 | -1.07 | 14 | 11 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SDP | MLB | 0.20 | -0.13 | 0.33 | 2.14 | 0.23 | 0.60 | 0.56 | 0.72 | 0.75 | 5 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 2 | 0 |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.73 | -3.64 | 2.91 | -5.20 | -0.49 | 1.19 | 0.99 | 1.27 | 1.33 | 39 | -0.05 | -0.57 | 11 | 10 |
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | -0.94 | -2.94 | 2.01 | -8.64 | -0.83 | 1.14 | 1.00 | 1.25 | 1.44 | 27 | -0.36 | -0.46 | 6 | 8 |
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | 0.21 | -0.69 | 0.90 | 3.44 | 0.34 | 1.31 | 0.97 | 1.29 | 1.09 | 12 | 0.32 | -0.16 | 5 | 2 |
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | -0.18 | -0.23 | 0.05 | -1.47 | -0.14 | 0.68 | 0.99 | 0.99 | 0.38 | 1 | -0.18 | -0.08 | 0 | 1 |
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 0.32 | -0.06 | 0.38 | 8.68 | 0.88 | 0.24 | 0.40 | 0.40 | 0.48 | 10 | 0.67 | 0.70 | 1 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.38 | -4.06 | 3.68 | 4.15 | 0.48 | 0.85 | 0.81 | 1.02 | 1.11 | 55 | 0.62 | -1.07 | 14 | 11 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SDP | MLB | 64.5% | 92.1 | 18.3% | 80.8 | 14.0% | 79.7 | 3.2% | 84.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 77.4% | 93.7 | 11.1% | 84.1 | 3.8% | 74.7 | 7.8% | 74.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 79.9% | 93.8 | 14.8% | 84.0 | 5.3% | 74.7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | 71.1% | 93.5 | 1.7% | 87.2 | 27.2% | 74.9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 70.0% | 90.4 | 30.0% | 72.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 84.6% | 92.6 | 3.4% | 85.1 | 11.9% | 73.1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 63.3% | 86.0 | 5.8% | 80.5 | 15.6% | 67.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 78.1% | 93.2 | 9.3% | 83.7 | 3.6% | 76.4 | 8.7% | 74.1 | 0.3% | 84.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SDP | MLB | 64.5% | 92.1 | 18.3% | 80.8 | 14.0% | 79.7 | 3.2% | 84.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 77.4% | 93.7 | 11.1% | 84.1 | 3.8% | 74.7 | 7.8% | 74.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 79.9% | 93.8 | 14.8% | 84.0 | 5.3% | 74.7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | 71.1% | 93.5 | 1.7% | 87.2 | 27.2% | 74.9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 70.0% | 90.4 | 30.0% | 72.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 84.6% | 92.6 | 3.4% | 85.1 | 11.9% | 73.1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 63.3% | 86.0 | 5.8% | 80.5 | 15.6% | 67.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 78.1% | 93.2 | 9.3% | 83.7 | 3.6% | 76.4 | 8.7% | 74.1 | 0.3% | 84.8 |
Metric:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SDP | MLB | 2.3 | 0.7 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 3.75 | 4.20 | -0.91 | -2.40 | |||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 5.6 | -5.8 | -0.1 | 0.4 | 1.14 | -8.28 | -0.29 | 0.77 | |||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 1.5 | -5.8 | -0.1 | 0.42 | -8.60 | -0.29 | |||||
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 3.15 | -1.11 | 0.77 | |||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | -1.4 | 0.5 | -9.94 | 8.70 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 3.9 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 1.58 | -0.04 | 2.60 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10.3 | -5.1 | -0.2 | 1.8 | -0.1 | 1.27 | -5.24 | -0.51 | 2.01 | -2.40 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SDP | MLB | 2.3 | 0.7 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 3.75 | 4.20 | -0.91 | -2.40 | |||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 5.6 | -5.8 | -0.1 | 0.4 | 1.14 | -8.28 | -0.29 | 0.77 | |||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 1.5 | -5.8 | -0.1 | 0.42 | -8.60 | -0.29 | |||||
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 3.15 | -1.11 | 0.77 | |||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | -1.4 | 0.5 | -9.94 | 8.70 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 3.9 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 1.58 | -0.04 | 2.60 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10.3 | -5.1 | -0.2 | 1.8 | -0.1 | 1.27 | -5.24 | -0.51 | 2.01 | -2.40 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | NYM | A- | 57.6% | 48.3% | 39.6% | 29.8% | 26.8% | 56.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | SDP | A | 65.0% | 51.9% | 29.5% | 31.3% | 15.0% | 46.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | A | 46.0% | 67.4% | 49.0% | 15.0% | 17.2% | 32.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | SDP | A+ | 52.9% | 64.2% | 33.5% | 19.0% | 11.0% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 49.9% | 65.0% | 40.1% | 17.5% | 14.5% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | A+ | 48.3% | 66.0% | 51.7% | 16.4% | 16.7% | 33.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | AA | 40.9% | 66.9% | 45.5% | 13.5% | 17.8% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | MiLB | 45.9% | 66.2% | 49.8% | 15.5% | 17.1% | 32.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | R | 57.1% | 25.0% | 66.7% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 85.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | AA | 45.1% | 63.8% | 59.1% | 16.3% | 20.1% | 36.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | AAA | 40.7% | 72.7% | 52.3% | 11.1% | 16.2% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | MiLB | 44.0% | 65.7% | 57.5% | 15.1% | 19.2% | 34.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | ST | 31.3% | 87.1% | 28.0% | 4.0% | 21.2% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | AA | 51.2% | 68.0% | 54.0% | 16.4% | 15.5% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | AAA | 47.3% | 61.3% | 46.9% | 18.3% | 16.9% | 35.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | MiLB | 49.6% | 65.2% | 51.0% | 17.2% | 16.1% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | ST | 57.4% | 67.7% | 27.6% | 18.5% | 18.5% | 37.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | MLB | 27.5% | 54.7% | 43.0% | 54.5% | 75.9% | 70.0% | 57.0% | 50.0% | 12.9% | 25.8% | 38.7% | 22.5 | |||
| 2019 | SDP | AAA | 43.4% | 64.0% | 54.1% | 15.6% | 20.9% | 36.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | AAA | 44.0% | 56.3% | 56.5% | 19.3% | 16.5% | 35.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 43.6% | 62.0% | 54.6% | 16.6% | 19.8% | 36.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | ST | 48.3% | 42.9% | 55.6% | 27.6% | 31.0% | 58.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 25.8% | 69.1% | 46.8% | 59.5% | 80.7% | 74.7% | 48.6% | 64.9% | 12.0% | 16.3% | 28.3% | 24.2 | |||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 25.9% | 73.6% | 49.1% | 68.3% | 80.2% | 77.0% | 48.7% | 66.4% | 11.5% | 13.9% | 25.4% | 23.8 | |||
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | 25.8% | 57.5% | 41.1% | 37.5% | 82.0% | 67.6% | 48.3% | 60.5% | 13.3% | 22.1% | 35.4% | 25.2 | |||
| 2020 | CHC | ST | 38.9% | 85.7% | 25.0% | 5.6% | 27.8% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 8.3% | 62.5% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 83.3% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 5.0% | 25.0% | 30.0% | 22.9 | |||
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 38.6% | 59.1% | 43.6% | 15.8% | 17.5% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | ST | 62.5% | 36.7% | 31.8% | 39.6% | 4.2% | 43.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 19.0% | 57.1% | 39.2% | 61.5% | 79.8% | 75.7% | 53.2% | 59.2% | 9.6% | 20.8% | 30.4% | 24.6 | |||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 28.1% | 63.5% | 42.5% | 55.8% | 80.0% | 70.6% | 40.8% | 38.3% | 12.5% | 15.8% | 28.3% | 17.6 | |||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 56.7% | 70.6% | 60.0% | 16.7% | 13.3% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 23.7% | 63.9% | 44.0% | 59.0% | 80.3% | 74.6% | 50.5% | 61.3% | 11.3% | 18.6% | 29.8% | 24.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | NYM | A- | 57.6% | 48.3% | 39.6% | 29.8% | 26.8% | 56.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | SDP | A | 65.0% | 51.9% | 29.5% | 31.3% | 15.0% | 46.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | A | 46.0% | 67.4% | 49.0% | 15.0% | 17.2% | 32.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | SDP | A+ | 52.9% | 64.2% | 33.5% | 19.0% | 11.0% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 49.9% | 65.0% | 40.1% | 17.5% | 14.5% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | A+ | 48.3% | 66.0% | 51.7% | 16.4% | 16.7% | 33.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | AA | 40.9% | 66.9% | 45.5% | 13.5% | 17.8% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | MiLB | 45.9% | 66.2% | 49.8% | 15.5% | 17.1% | 32.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | R | 57.1% | 25.0% | 66.7% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 85.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | AA | 45.1% | 63.8% | 59.1% | 16.3% | 20.1% | 36.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | AAA | 40.7% | 72.7% | 52.3% | 11.1% | 16.2% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | MiLB | 44.0% | 65.7% | 57.5% | 15.1% | 19.2% | 34.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | ST | 31.3% | 87.1% | 28.0% | 4.0% | 21.2% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | AA | 51.2% | 68.0% | 54.0% | 16.4% | 15.5% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | AAA | 47.3% | 61.3% | 46.9% | 18.3% | 16.9% | 35.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | MiLB | 49.6% | 65.2% | 51.0% | 17.2% | 16.1% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | ST | 57.4% | 67.7% | 27.6% | 18.5% | 18.5% | 37.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | MLB | 27.5% | 54.7% | 43.0% | 54.5% | 75.9% | 70.0% | 57.0% | 50.0% | 12.9% | 25.8% | 38.7% | 22.5 | |||
| 2019 | SDP | AAA | 43.4% | 64.0% | 54.1% | 15.6% | 20.9% | 36.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | AAA | 44.0% | 56.3% | 56.5% | 19.3% | 16.5% | 35.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 43.6% | 62.0% | 54.6% | 16.6% | 19.8% | 36.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | ST | 48.3% | 42.9% | 55.6% | 27.6% | 31.0% | 58.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 25.8% | 69.1% | 46.8% | 59.5% | 80.7% | 74.7% | 48.6% | 64.9% | 12.0% | 16.3% | 28.3% | 24.2 | |||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 25.9% | 73.6% | 49.1% | 68.3% | 80.2% | 77.0% | 48.7% | 66.4% | 11.5% | 13.9% | 25.4% | 23.8 | |||
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | 25.8% | 57.5% | 41.1% | 37.5% | 82.0% | 67.6% | 48.3% | 60.5% | 13.3% | 22.1% | 35.4% | 25.2 | |||
| 2020 | CHC | ST | 38.9% | 85.7% | 25.0% | 5.6% | 27.8% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 8.3% | 62.5% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 83.3% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 5.0% | 25.0% | 30.0% | 22.9 | |||
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 38.6% | 59.1% | 43.6% | 15.8% | 17.5% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | ST | 62.5% | 36.7% | 31.8% | 39.6% | 4.2% | 43.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 19.0% | 57.1% | 39.2% | 61.5% | 79.8% | 75.7% | 53.2% | 59.2% | 9.6% | 20.8% | 30.4% | 24.6 | |||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 28.1% | 63.5% | 42.5% | 55.8% | 80.0% | 70.6% | 40.8% | 38.3% | 12.5% | 15.8% | 28.3% | 17.6 | |||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 56.7% | 70.6% | 60.0% | 16.7% | 13.3% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 23.7% | 63.9% | 44.0% | 59.0% | 80.3% | 74.6% | 50.5% | 61.3% | 11.3% | 18.6% | 29.8% | 24.1 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SDP | MLB | 64.0% | 68.8% | 26.9% | 46.7% | 76.2% | 48.4% | 23.1% | 33.3% | 14.0% | 0.0% | 10.8% | ||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 74.0% | 85.2% | 27.4% | 55.6% | 71.7% | 39.2% | 18.7% | 41.4% | 24.5% | 1.8% | 100.0% | 8.9% | |||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 80.3% | 82.7% | 27.0% | 55.9% | 76.9% | 41.2% | 17.6% | 47.4% | 23.9% | 2.8% | 100.0% | 8.0% | |||
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | 58.8% | 93.3% | 28.3% | 54.8% | 55.9% | 34.4% | 21.3% | 30.0% | 26.1% | 0.0% | 11.1% | ||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 66.7% | 100.0% | 15.0% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 45.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | ||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 68.3% | 85.7% | 28.0% | 41.5% | 66.7% | 42.0% | 11.9% | 62.5% | 22.9% | 0.0% | 7.2% | ||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 69.5% | 89.4% | 20.5% | 53.8% | 66.3% | 39.3% | 25.2% | 48.4% | 26.6% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 13.6% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 71.4% | 84.2% | 27.3% | 50.1% | 71.4% | 40.9% | 17.2% | 43.9% | 23.0% | 1.1% | 100.0% | 8.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SDP | MLB | 64.0% | 68.8% | 26.9% | 46.7% | 76.2% | 48.4% | 23.1% | 33.3% | 14.0% | 0.0% | 10.8% | ||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 74.0% | 85.2% | 27.4% | 55.6% | 71.7% | 39.2% | 18.7% | 41.4% | 24.5% | 1.8% | 100.0% | 8.9% | |||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | 80.3% | 82.7% | 27.0% | 55.9% | 76.9% | 41.2% | 17.6% | 47.4% | 23.9% | 2.8% | 100.0% | 8.0% | |||
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | 58.8% | 93.3% | 28.3% | 54.8% | 55.9% | 34.4% | 21.3% | 30.0% | 26.1% | 0.0% | 11.1% | ||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | 66.7% | 100.0% | 15.0% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 45.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | ||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 68.3% | 85.7% | 28.0% | 41.5% | 66.7% | 42.0% | 11.9% | 62.5% | 22.9% | 0.0% | 7.2% | ||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 69.5% | 89.4% | 20.5% | 53.8% | 66.3% | 39.3% | 25.2% | 48.4% | 26.6% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 13.6% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 71.4% | 84.2% | 27.3% | 50.1% | 71.4% | 40.9% | 17.2% | 43.9% | 23.0% | 1.1% | 100.0% | 8.8% |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | NYM | A- | P | 16 | 0 | 25.2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | SDP | A | P | 2 | 2 | 10.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | A | P | 10 | 10 | 56.0 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | SDP | A+ | P | 11 | 11 | 57.0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | A+ | P | 26 | 0 | 41.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | AA | P | 15 | 0 | 20.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | R | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | AA | P | 31 | 0 | 30.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | AAA | P | 9 | 0 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | AA | P | 27 | 0 | 28.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | AAA | P | 17 | 0 | 18.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | MLB | P | 5 | 0 | 7.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | AAA | P | 14 | 0 | 17.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | AAA | P | 6 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 44 | 0 | 34.2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .500 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | P | 30 | 0 | 24.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | P | 14 | 0 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | P | 6 | 0 | 7.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | P | 15 | 0 | 17.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | P | 21 | 0 | 27.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 65 | 0 | 59.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .750 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | NYM | A- | P | 16 | 0 | 25.2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | SDP | A | P | 2 | 2 | 10.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | A | P | 10 | 10 | 56.0 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | SDP | A+ | P | 11 | 11 | 57.0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | A+ | P | 26 | 0 | 41.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | AA | P | 15 | 0 | 20.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | R | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | AA | P | 31 | 0 | 30.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | AAA | P | 9 | 0 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | AA | P | 27 | 0 | 28.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | AAA | P | 17 | 0 | 18.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | MLB | P | 5 | 0 | 7.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | AAA | P | 14 | 0 | 17.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | AAA | P | 6 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 44 | 0 | 34.2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .500 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | P | 30 | 0 | 24.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | P | 14 | 0 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | P | 6 | 0 | 7.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | P | 15 | 0 | 17.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | P | 21 | 0 | 27.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 65 | 0 | 59.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .750 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SDP | MLB | 0.2 | 0.2 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 0.2 | $1.2 | |||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.5 | 0.2 | -0.6 | -0.5 | -0.9 | -0.1 | -$0.6 | |||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | -0.7 | -0.1 | -0.3 | -0.4 | -3.2 | -0.3 | -$2.5 | |||
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | 0.2 | 0.2 | -0.3 | -0.1 | 2.4 | 0.2 | $1.9 | |||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1.2 | -0.1 | -$0.9 | |||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 3.6 | 0.4 | $3.0 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.3 | 0.3 | -0.4 | -0.1 | 3.0 | 0.3 | $2.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SDP | MLB | 0.2 | 0.2 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 0.2 | $1.2 | |||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.5 | 0.2 | -0.6 | -0.5 | -0.9 | -0.1 | -$0.6 | |||
| 2019 | SDP | MLB | -0.7 | -0.1 | -0.3 | -0.4 | -3.2 | -0.3 | -$2.5 | |||
| 2019 | CHC | MLB | 0.2 | 0.2 | -0.3 | -0.1 | 2.4 | 0.2 | $1.9 | |||
| 2020 | CHC | MLB | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1.2 | -0.1 | -$0.9 | |||
| 2021 | CHC | MLB | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 3.6 | 0.4 | $3.0 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.3 | 0.3 | -0.4 | -0.1 | 3.0 | 0.3 | $2.7 |

