Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

J.P. Feyereisen
Los Angeles Dodgers (AAA)P
Age: 33
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 215
DOB: 2/7/1993
(33 years, 8 months, 7 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2025 | Total |
| Team | - - - | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 4 | 97 |
| GS | 0 | 2 |
| IP | 4.0 | 104.2 |
| K% | 17.4% | 22.9% |
| BB% | 4.3% | 11.4% |
| GB% | 44.4% | 36.0% |
| ERA | 11.25 | 3.27 |
| FIP | 8.39 | 4.36 |
| WAR | -0.2 | 0.7 |
2025 Pitch
Selection
Selection
CH:44%
FA:35%
SL:21%
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2014, Rd: 16, Pick: 23, Ovr: 488 |
| Draft Team: | Cleveland Guardians |
| School: | Wisconsin - Stevens Point |
Service Time
3.145MiLB Options
1
News
Rotowire: Feyereisen cleared waivers Tuesday and was sent outright to Triple-A Oklahoma City. (5/28/2025)
FG
9/14/21
RG
6/6/21
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2025 | Total |
| Team | - - - | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 4 | 97 |
| GS | 0 | 2 |
| IP | 4.0 | 104.2 |
| K% | 17.4% | 22.9% |
| BB% | 4.3% | 11.4% |
| GB% | 44.4% | 36.0% |
| ERA | 11.25 | 3.27 |
| FIP | 8.39 | 4.36 |
| WAR | -0.2 | 0.7 |
2025 Pitch
Selection
Selection
CH:44%
FA:35%
SL:21%
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2014, Rd: 16, Pick: 23, Ovr: 488 |
| Draft Team: | Cleveland Guardians |
| School: | Wisconsin - Stevens Point |
Service Time
3.145MiLB Options
1
News
Rotowire: Feyereisen cleared waivers Tuesday and was sent outright to Triple-A Oklahoma City. (5/28/2025)
FG
9/14/21
RG
6/6/21
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CLE | A- | 21 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 17.0 | 12.71 | 0.53 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.97 | 1.50 | ||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A | 22 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 16 | 0 | 16.2 | 13.50 | 3.24 | 0.54 | .200 | 94.8% | 55.2% | 9.1% | 1.08 | 2.26 | 1.91 | ||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A+ | 22 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 30 | 0 | 31.0 | 9.00 | 2.90 | 0.29 | .268 | 75.9% | 42.0% | 3.2% | 2.61 | 2.64 | 2.89 | ||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MiLB | 22 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 46 | 0 | 47.2 | 10.57 | 3.02 | 0.38 | .250 | 81.0% | 45.5% | 4.8% | 2.08 | 2.51 | 2.55 | ||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AA | 23 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 33 | 0 | 40.1 | 12.50 | 4.46 | 0.67 | .300 | 83.0% | 39.8% | 8.6% | 2.23 | 3.04 | 2.96 | ||||||
| 2016 | NYY | AA | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 18.0 | 11.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .211 | 88.9% | 48.6% | 0.0% | 0.50 | 2.58 | 3.26 | ||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 23 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 42 | 0 | 58.1 | 12.03 | 4.01 | 0.46 | .273 | 84.6% | 42.4% | 6.4% | 1.70 | 2.89 | 3.05 | ||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 20.0 | 8.10 | 3.60 | 0.90 | .245 | 83.3% | 38.0% | 8.3% | 2.70 | 3.93 | 4.05 | ||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AAA | 24 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 0 | 43.1 | 8.72 | 4.15 | 0.62 | .281 | 70.1% | 41.7% | 6.1% | 3.53 | 3.82 | 4.30 | ||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 24 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 37 | 0 | 63.1 | 8.53 | 3.98 | 0.71 | .270 | 73.6% | 40.6% | 6.8% | 3.27 | 3.85 | 4.22 | ||||||
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.1 | 12.79 | 4.26 | 2.84 | .100 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 2.84 | 6.81 | 3.73 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AAA | 25 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 37 | 0 | 60.0 | 8.85 | 3.75 | 0.75 | .317 | 77.3% | 35.0% | 7.1% | 3.45 | 3.75 | 4.00 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYY | ST | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 10.2 | 7.59 | 4.22 | 1.69 | .222 | 58.8% | 44.8% | 50.0% | 5.91 | 5.77 | 3.97 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | 26 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 40 | 0 | 61.1 | 13.79 | 4.55 | 0.88 | .267 | 77.2% | 36.7% | 11.1% | 2.49 | 3.35 | 3.68 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.73 | 3.52 | ||||||
| 2020 | MIL | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 9.00 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .500 | 75.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 2.34 | 5.10 | ||||||
| 2020 | MIL | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 9.1 | 6.75 | 4.82 | 2.89 | .048 | 69.0% | 33.3% | 21.4% | 93.6 | 5.79 | 4.74 | 7.80 | 6.51 | -0.2 | |||
| 2021 | TBR | CPX | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.15 | 2.15 | ||||||
| 2021 | TBR | AAA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4.2 | 5.79 | 1.93 | 1.93 | .214 | 55.6% | 33.3% | 14.3% | 5.79 | 5.51 | 5.38 | ||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MiLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5.2 | 6.35 | 1.59 | 1.59 | .188 | 55.6% | 41.2% | 14.3% | 4.76 | 4.91 | 4.81 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIL | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 9.2 | 15.83 | 1.86 | 0.93 | .000 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 0.93 | 2.03 | 1.50 | ||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 28 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 55 | 0 | 56.0 | 8.52 | 5.30 | 0.80 | .217 | 74.2% | 36.8% | 7.4% | 93.3 | 2.73 | 3.87 | 4.21 | 5.19 | 0.3 | |||
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 28 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 19.1 | 9.31 | 5.12 | 0.93 | .182 | 65.9% | 47.7% | 11.8% | 93.7 | 3.26 | 3.49 | 4.15 | 4.36 | 0.1 | |||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 28 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 34 | 0 | 36.2 | 8.10 | 5.40 | 0.74 | .232 | 77.6% | 32.0% | 5.9% | 93.2 | 2.45 | 4.06 | 4.23 | 5.62 | 0.1 | |||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.2 | 4.91 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .400 | 83.3% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 2.45 | 2.08 | 4.97 | ||||||
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.1 | 8.31 | 4.15 | 0.00 | .100 | 66.7% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 2.08 | 3.20 | 5.14 | ||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 29 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 2 | 24.1 | 9.25 | 1.85 | 0.00 | .125 | 91.7% | 33.9% | 0.0% | 92.7 | 0.00 | 2.66 | 1.67 | 3.56 | 1.0 | |||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 31 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 33 | 6 | 42.2 | 6.96 | 2.74 | 1.48 | .298 | 58.9% | 40.7% | 14.0% | 5.48 | 5.04 | 5.33 | 5.34 | |||||
| 2024 | LAD | ST | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.1 | 8.10 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .462 | 62.5% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 8.10 | 3.74 | 4.76 | ||||||
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | 31 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 11.0 | 7.36 | 4.09 | 2.45 | .267 | 54.7% | 33.3% | 18.8% | 91.9 | 8.18 | 8.33 | 6.71 | 5.37 | -0.2 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 9.1 | 6.75 | 1.93 | 0.00 | .400 | 92.9% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.96 | 5.82 | 3.11 | 4.29 | |||||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.2 | 1.93 | 1.93 | 1.93 | .391 | 62.5% | 22.7% | 14.3% | 9.64 | 7.02 | 6.97 | 6.94 | |||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 14.0 | 5.14 | 1.93 | 0.64 | .396 | 80.5% | 38.5% | 7.7% | 3.86 | 6.27 | 4.39 | 5.17 | |||||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 32 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 1.73 | 1.73 | ||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 32 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 9.00 | 2.25 | 4.50 | .563 | 54.3% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 91.4 | 11.25 | 7.69 | 8.39 | 4.97 | -0.2 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 32 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 4.50 | .333 | 0.0% | 14.3% | 20.0% | 91.2 | 9.00 | 4.05 | 7.64 | 4.99 | -0.1 | |||
| 2025 | LAD | MLB | 32 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 4.50 | .700 | 65.8% | 63.6% | 33.3% | 91.6 | 13.50 | 11.63 | 9.14 | 4.95 | -0.1 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.75 | 3.04 | 1.56 | .289 | 71.5% | 38.1% | 4.83 | 5.01 | 4.84 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 33 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 2 | 31.3 | 6.33 | 3.16 | 1.73 | .289 | 65.6% | 5.46 | 5.28 | -0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 6.66 | 3.26 | 1.66 | .283 | 70.3% | 5.13 | 5.29 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8 | 7 | 5 | 97 | 2 | 104.2 | 8.43 | 4.21 | 1.12 | .211 | 71.7% | 36.0% | 9.5% | 93.0 | 3.27 | 4.17 | 4.36 | 4.94 | 0.7 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.2 | 4.91 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .400 | 83.3% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 2.45 | 2.08 | 4.97 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CLE | A- | 21 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 17.0 | 12.71 | 0.53 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.97 | 1.50 | ||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A | 22 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 16 | 0 | 16.2 | 13.50 | 3.24 | 0.54 | .200 | 94.8% | 55.2% | 9.1% | 1.08 | 2.26 | 1.91 | ||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A+ | 22 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 30 | 0 | 31.0 | 9.00 | 2.90 | 0.29 | .268 | 75.9% | 42.0% | 3.2% | 2.61 | 2.64 | 2.89 | ||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MiLB | 22 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 46 | 0 | 47.2 | 10.57 | 3.02 | 0.38 | .250 | 81.0% | 45.5% | 4.8% | 2.08 | 2.51 | 2.55 | ||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AA | 23 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 33 | 0 | 40.1 | 12.50 | 4.46 | 0.67 | .300 | 83.0% | 39.8% | 8.6% | 2.23 | 3.04 | 2.96 | ||||||
| 2016 | NYY | AA | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 18.0 | 11.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .211 | 88.9% | 48.6% | 0.0% | 0.50 | 2.58 | 3.26 | ||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 23 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 42 | 0 | 58.1 | 12.03 | 4.01 | 0.46 | .273 | 84.6% | 42.4% | 6.4% | 1.70 | 2.89 | 3.05 | ||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 20.0 | 8.10 | 3.60 | 0.90 | .245 | 83.3% | 38.0% | 8.3% | 2.70 | 3.93 | 4.05 | ||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AAA | 24 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 0 | 43.1 | 8.72 | 4.15 | 0.62 | .281 | 70.1% | 41.7% | 6.1% | 3.53 | 3.82 | 4.30 | ||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 24 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 37 | 0 | 63.1 | 8.53 | 3.98 | 0.71 | .270 | 73.6% | 40.6% | 6.8% | 3.27 | 3.85 | 4.22 | ||||||
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.1 | 12.79 | 4.26 | 2.84 | .100 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 2.84 | 6.81 | 3.73 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AAA | 25 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 37 | 0 | 60.0 | 8.85 | 3.75 | 0.75 | .317 | 77.3% | 35.0% | 7.1% | 3.45 | 3.75 | 4.00 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYY | ST | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 10.2 | 7.59 | 4.22 | 1.69 | .222 | 58.8% | 44.8% | 50.0% | 5.91 | 5.77 | 3.97 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | 26 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 40 | 0 | 61.1 | 13.79 | 4.55 | 0.88 | .267 | 77.2% | 36.7% | 11.1% | 2.49 | 3.35 | 3.68 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.73 | 3.52 | ||||||
| 2020 | MIL | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 9.00 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .500 | 75.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 2.34 | 5.10 | ||||||
| 2020 | MIL | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 9.1 | 6.75 | 4.82 | 2.89 | .048 | 69.0% | 33.3% | 21.4% | 93.6 | 5.79 | 4.74 | 7.80 | 6.51 | -0.2 | |||
| 2021 | TBR | CPX | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.15 | 2.15 | ||||||
| 2021 | TBR | AAA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4.2 | 5.79 | 1.93 | 1.93 | .214 | 55.6% | 33.3% | 14.3% | 5.79 | 5.51 | 5.38 | ||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MiLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5.2 | 6.35 | 1.59 | 1.59 | .188 | 55.6% | 41.2% | 14.3% | 4.76 | 4.91 | 4.81 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIL | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 9.2 | 15.83 | 1.86 | 0.93 | .000 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 0.93 | 2.03 | 1.50 | ||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 28 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 55 | 0 | 56.0 | 8.52 | 5.30 | 0.80 | .217 | 74.2% | 36.8% | 7.4% | 93.3 | 2.73 | 3.87 | 4.21 | 5.19 | 0.3 | |||
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 28 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 19.1 | 9.31 | 5.12 | 0.93 | .182 | 65.9% | 47.7% | 11.8% | 93.7 | 3.26 | 3.49 | 4.15 | 4.36 | 0.1 | |||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 28 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 34 | 0 | 36.2 | 8.10 | 5.40 | 0.74 | .232 | 77.6% | 32.0% | 5.9% | 93.2 | 2.45 | 4.06 | 4.23 | 5.62 | 0.1 | |||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.2 | 4.91 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .400 | 83.3% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 2.45 | 2.08 | 4.97 | ||||||
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.1 | 8.31 | 4.15 | 0.00 | .100 | 66.7% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 2.08 | 3.20 | 5.14 | ||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 29 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 2 | 24.1 | 9.25 | 1.85 | 0.00 | .125 | 91.7% | 33.9% | 0.0% | 92.7 | 0.00 | 2.66 | 1.67 | 3.56 | 1.0 | |||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 31 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 33 | 6 | 42.2 | 6.96 | 2.74 | 1.48 | .298 | 58.9% | 40.7% | 14.0% | 5.48 | 5.04 | 5.33 | 5.34 | |||||
| 2024 | LAD | ST | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.1 | 8.10 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .462 | 62.5% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 8.10 | 3.74 | 4.76 | ||||||
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | 31 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 11.0 | 7.36 | 4.09 | 2.45 | .267 | 54.7% | 33.3% | 18.8% | 91.9 | 8.18 | 8.33 | 6.71 | 5.37 | -0.2 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 9.1 | 6.75 | 1.93 | 0.00 | .400 | 92.9% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.96 | 5.82 | 3.11 | 4.29 | |||||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.2 | 1.93 | 1.93 | 1.93 | .391 | 62.5% | 22.7% | 14.3% | 9.64 | 7.02 | 6.97 | 6.94 | |||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 14.0 | 5.14 | 1.93 | 0.64 | .396 | 80.5% | 38.5% | 7.7% | 3.86 | 6.27 | 4.39 | 5.17 | |||||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 32 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 1.73 | 1.73 | ||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 32 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 9.00 | 2.25 | 4.50 | .563 | 54.3% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 91.4 | 11.25 | 7.69 | 8.39 | 4.97 | -0.2 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 32 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 4.50 | .333 | 0.0% | 14.3% | 20.0% | 91.2 | 9.00 | 4.05 | 7.64 | 4.99 | -0.1 | |||
| 2025 | LAD | MLB | 32 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 4.50 | .700 | 65.8% | 63.6% | 33.3% | 91.6 | 13.50 | 11.63 | 9.14 | 4.95 | -0.1 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.75 | 3.04 | 1.56 | .289 | 71.5% | 38.1% | 4.83 | 5.01 | 4.84 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 33 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 2 | 31.3 | 6.33 | 3.16 | 1.73 | .289 | 65.6% | 5.46 | 5.28 | -0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 6.66 | 3.26 | 1.66 | .283 | 70.3% | 5.13 | 5.29 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8 | 7 | 5 | 97 | 2 | 104.2 | 8.43 | 4.21 | 1.12 | .211 | 71.7% | 36.0% | 9.5% | 93.0 | 3.27 | 4.17 | 4.36 | 4.94 | 0.7 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.2 | 4.91 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .400 | 83.3% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 2.45 | 2.08 | 4.97 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CLE | A- | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17.0 | 62 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2015 | CLE | A | 1 | 0 | 1.08 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 16.2 | 62 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2015 | CLE | A+ | 0 | 1 | 2.61 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 31.0 | 124 | 23 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2015 | CLE | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 2.08 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 47.2 | 186 | 30 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56 | |
| 2016 | CLE | AA | 4 | 3 | 2.23 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 40.1 | 169 | 30 | 12 | 10 | 3 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 56 | |
| 2016 | NYY | AA | 3 | 0 | 0.50 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18.0 | 70 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 7 | 3 | 1.70 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 58.1 | 239 | 38 | 14 | 11 | 3 | 26 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 78 | |
| 2017 | NYY | AA | 0 | 0 | 2.70 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 20.0 | 77 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2017 | NYY | AAA | 2 | 3 | 3.53 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 43.1 | 181 | 35 | 20 | 17 | 3 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 42 | |
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 2 | 3 | 3.27 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 63.1 | 258 | 49 | 26 | 23 | 5 | 28 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 60 | |
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.84 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 25 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2018 | NYY | AAA | 6 | 6 | 3.45 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 60.0 | 251 | 56 | 24 | 23 | 5 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 59 | |
| 2018 | NYY | ST | 2 | 0 | 5.91 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10.2 | 43 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | 10 | 2 | 2.49 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 61.1 | 247 | 37 | 22 | 17 | 6 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 94 | |
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2020 | MIL | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 19 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2020 | MIL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 5.79 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 37 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 2021 | TBR | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2021 | TBR | AAA | 0 | 0 | 5.79 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2021 | TBR | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 4.76 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.2 | 22 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2021 | MIL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.93 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9.2 | 31 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 4 | 4 | 2.73 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 3 | 56.0 | 234 | 36 | 23 | 17 | 5 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 53 |
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 0 | 2 | 3.26 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 19.1 | 77 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20 |
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 4 | 2 | 2.45 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 36.2 | 157 | 26 | 14 | 10 | 3 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 33 |
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 0 | 1 | 2.45 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 17 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 1 | 0 | 2.08 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 24.1 | 86 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 |
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 2 | 6 | 5.48 | 33 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 42.2 | 184 | 46 | 30 | 26 | 7 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2024 | LAD | ST | 1 | 0 | 8.10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 18 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | 0 | 1 | 8.18 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 48 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 1 | 0 | 0.96 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 39 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 0 | 0 | 9.64 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 26 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 3.86 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 65 | 22 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 0 | 1 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0 | 2 | 11.25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 23 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 0 | 1 | 9.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2025 | LAD | MLB | 0 | 1 | 13.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.83 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 2 | 3 | 5.46 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 31.3 | 136 | 34 | 21 | 19 | 6 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8 | 7 | 3.27 | 97 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 22 | 4 | 104.2 | 428 | 69 | 47 | 38 | 13 | 49 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 98 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 2.45 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 17 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CLE | A- | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17.0 | 62 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2015 | CLE | A | 1 | 0 | 1.08 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 16.2 | 62 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2015 | CLE | A+ | 0 | 1 | 2.61 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 31.0 | 124 | 23 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2015 | CLE | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 2.08 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 47.2 | 186 | 30 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56 | |
| 2016 | CLE | AA | 4 | 3 | 2.23 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 40.1 | 169 | 30 | 12 | 10 | 3 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 56 | |
| 2016 | NYY | AA | 3 | 0 | 0.50 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18.0 | 70 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 7 | 3 | 1.70 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 58.1 | 239 | 38 | 14 | 11 | 3 | 26 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 78 | |
| 2017 | NYY | AA | 0 | 0 | 2.70 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 20.0 | 77 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2017 | NYY | AAA | 2 | 3 | 3.53 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 43.1 | 181 | 35 | 20 | 17 | 3 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 42 | |
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 2 | 3 | 3.27 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 63.1 | 258 | 49 | 26 | 23 | 5 | 28 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 60 | |
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.84 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 25 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2018 | NYY | AAA | 6 | 6 | 3.45 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 60.0 | 251 | 56 | 24 | 23 | 5 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 59 | |
| 2018 | NYY | ST | 2 | 0 | 5.91 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10.2 | 43 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | 10 | 2 | 2.49 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 61.1 | 247 | 37 | 22 | 17 | 6 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 94 | |
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2020 | MIL | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 19 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2020 | MIL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 5.79 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 37 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 2021 | TBR | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2021 | TBR | AAA | 0 | 0 | 5.79 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2021 | TBR | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 4.76 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.2 | 22 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2021 | MIL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.93 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9.2 | 31 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 4 | 4 | 2.73 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 3 | 56.0 | 234 | 36 | 23 | 17 | 5 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 53 |
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 0 | 2 | 3.26 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 19.1 | 77 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20 |
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 4 | 2 | 2.45 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 36.2 | 157 | 26 | 14 | 10 | 3 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 33 |
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 0 | 1 | 2.45 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 17 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 1 | 0 | 2.08 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 24.1 | 86 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 |
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 2 | 6 | 5.48 | 33 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 42.2 | 184 | 46 | 30 | 26 | 7 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2024 | LAD | ST | 1 | 0 | 8.10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 18 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | 0 | 1 | 8.18 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 48 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 1 | 0 | 0.96 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 39 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 0 | 0 | 9.64 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 26 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 3.86 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 65 | 22 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 0 | 1 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0 | 2 | 11.25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 23 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 0 | 1 | 9.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2025 | LAD | MLB | 0 | 1 | 13.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.83 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 2 | 3 | 5.46 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 31.3 | 136 | 34 | 21 | 19 | 6 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8 | 7 | 3.27 | 97 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 22 | 4 | 104.2 | 428 | 69 | 47 | 38 | 13 | 49 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 98 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 2.45 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 17 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CLE | A- | 12.71 | 0.53 | 24.00 | 0.00 | 38.7% | 1.6% | 37.1% | .150 | 0.59 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 27 | 0.97 | ||||
| 2015 | CLE | A | 13.50 | 3.24 | 4.17 | 0.54 | 40.3% | 9.7% | 30.6% | .125 | 0.78 | .200 | 94.8% | 30 | 61 | 2.26 | ||||
| 2015 | CLE | A+ | 9.00 | 2.90 | 3.10 | 0.29 | 25.0% | 8.1% | 16.9% | .202 | 1.06 | .268 | 75.9% | 74 | 78 | 2.64 | ||||
| 2015 | CLE | MiLB | 10.57 | 3.02 | 3.50 | 0.38 | 30.1% | 8.6% | 21.5% | .176 | 0.97 | .250 | 81.0% | 59 | 72 | 2.51 | ||||
| 2016 | CLE | AA | 12.50 | 4.46 | 2.80 | 0.67 | 33.1% | 11.8% | 21.3% | .201 | 1.24 | .300 | 83.0% | 58 | 80 | 3.04 | ||||
| 2016 | NYY | AA | 11.00 | 3.00 | 3.67 | 0.00 | 31.4% | 8.6% | 22.9% | .133 | 0.78 | .211 | 88.9% | 13 | 67 | 2.58 | ||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 12.03 | 4.01 | 3.00 | 0.46 | 32.6% | 10.9% | 21.8% | .182 | 1.10 | .273 | 84.6% | 44 | 76 | 2.89 | ||||
| 2017 | NYY | AA | 8.10 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 0.90 | 23.4% | 10.4% | 13.0% | .203 | 1.10 | .245 | 83.3% | 71 | 100 | 3.93 | ||||
| 2017 | NYY | AAA | 8.72 | 4.15 | 2.10 | 0.62 | 23.2% | 11.0% | 12.2% | .220 | 1.27 | .281 | 70.1% | 89 | 96 | 3.82 | ||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 8.53 | 3.98 | 2.14 | 0.71 | 23.3% | 10.9% | 12.4% | .215 | 1.22 | .270 | 73.6% | 83 | 97 | 3.85 | ||||
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 12.79 | 4.26 | 3.00 | 2.84 | 36.0% | 12.0% | 24.0% | .143 | 0.95 | .100 | 100.0% | 60 | 146 | 6.81 | ||||
| 2018 | NYY | AAA | 8.85 | 3.75 | 2.36 | 0.75 | 23.5% | 10.0% | 13.5% | .249 | 1.35 | .317 | 77.3% | 88 | 96 | 3.75 | ||||
| 2018 | NYY | ST | 7.59 | 4.22 | 1.80 | 1.69 | 20.9% | 11.6% | 9.3% | .211 | 1.22 | .222 | 58.8% | 128 | 123 | 5.77 | ||||
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | 13.79 | 4.55 | 3.03 | 0.88 | 38.1% | 12.6% | 25.5% | .171 | 1.11 | .267 | 77.2% | 50 | 67 | 3.35 | ||||
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 36 | 1.73 | ||||
| 2020 | MIL | ST | 9.00 | 2.25 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 21.1% | 5.3% | 15.8% | .389 | 2.00 | .500 | 75.0% | 101 | 50 | 2.34 | ||||
| 2020 | MIL | MLB | 6.75 | 4.82 | 1.40 | 2.89 | 18.9% | 13.5% | 5.4% | .129 | 0.96 | .048 | 69.0% | 129 | 174 | 7.80 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | CPX | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 43 | 2.15 | ||||
| 2021 | TBR | AAA | 5.79 | 1.93 | 3.00 | 1.93 | 15.8% | 5.3% | 10.5% | .222 | 1.07 | .214 | 55.6% | 125 | 120 | 5.51 | ||||
| 2021 | TBR | MiLB | 6.35 | 1.59 | 4.00 | 1.59 | 18.2% | 4.5% | 13.6% | .190 | 0.88 | .188 | 55.6% | 103 | 106 | 4.91 | ||||
| 2021 | MIL | ST | 15.83 | 1.86 | 8.50 | 0.93 | 54.8% | 6.5% | 48.4% | .034 | 0.31 | .000 | 100.0% | 20 | 42 | 2.03 | ||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 8.52 | 5.30 | 1.61 | 0.80 | 22.6% | 14.1% | 8.5% | .179 | 1.23 | .217 | 74.2% | 66 | 101 | 4.21 | ||||
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 9.31 | 5.12 | 1.82 | 0.93 | 26.0% | 14.3% | 11.7% | .152 | 1.09 | .182 | 65.9% | 77 | 97 | 4.15 | ||||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 8.10 | 5.40 | 1.50 | 0.74 | 21.0% | 14.0% | 7.0% | .193 | 1.31 | .232 | 77.6% | 59 | 103 | 4.23 | ||||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 4.91 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 11.8% | 0.0% | 11.8% | .353 | 1.64 | .400 | 83.3% | 59 | 51 | 2.08 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 8.31 | 4.15 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | .071 | 0.69 | .100 | 66.7% | 42 | 66 | 3.20 | ||||
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 9.25 | 1.85 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 29.1% | 5.8% | 23.3% | .086 | 0.49 | .125 | 91.7% | 0 | 43 | 1.67 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 6.96 | 2.74 | 2.54 | 1.48 | 17.9% | 7.1% | 10.9% | .269 | 1.38 | .298 | 58.9% | 109 | 104 | 5.33 | ||||
| 2024 | LAD | ST | 8.10 | 5.40 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 11.1% | 5.6% | .375 | 2.40 | .462 | 62.5% | 178 | 82 | 3.74 | ||||
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | 7.36 | 4.09 | 1.80 | 2.45 | 18.8% | 10.4% | 8.3% | .262 | 1.45 | .267 | 54.7% | 199 | 161 | 6.71 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 6.75 | 1.93 | 3.50 | 0.00 | 17.9% | 5.1% | 12.8% | .324 | 1.50 | .400 | 92.9% | 16 | 55 | 3.11 | ||||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 1.93 | 1.93 | 1.00 | 1.93 | 3.8% | 3.8% | 0.0% | .400 | 2.36 | .391 | 62.5% | 186 | 132 | 6.97 | ||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 5.14 | 1.93 | 2.67 | 0.64 | 12.3% | 4.6% | 7.7% | .355 | 1.79 | .396 | 80.5% | 73 | 81 | 4.39 | ||||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | .400 | 2.00 | .500 | 50.0% | 194 | 37 | 1.73 | ||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 9.00 | 2.25 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 17.4% | 4.3% | 13.0% | .500 | 3.00 | .563 | 54.3% | 267 | 201 | 8.39 | ||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 9.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 4.50 | 22.2% | 0.0% | 22.2% | .333 | 1.50 | .333 | 0.0% | 213 | 187 | 7.64 | ||||
| 2025 | LAD | MLB | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 4.50 | 14.3% | 7.1% | 7.1% | .615 | 4.50 | .700 | 65.8% | 322 | 214 | 9.14 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.75 | 3.04 | 2.22 | 1.56 | 17.2% | 7.8% | 9.5% | .266 | 1.40 | .289 | 71.5% | 5.01 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.33 | 3.16 | 2.00 | 1.73 | 16.2% | 8.1% | 8.1% | .272 | 1.44 | .289 | 65.6% | 5.28 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.66 | 3.26 | 2.04 | 1.66 | 15.9% | 7.8% | 8.1% | .265 | 1.49 | .283 | 70.3% | 5.29 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.43 | 4.21 | 2.00 | 1.12 | 22.9% | 11.4% | 11.4% | .183 | 1.13 | .211 | 71.7% | 78 | 104 | 4.36 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 4.91 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 11.8% | 0.0% | 11.8% | .353 | 1.64 | .400 | 83.3% | 59 | 51 | 2.08 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CLE | A- | 12.71 | 0.53 | 24.00 | 0.00 | 38.7% | 1.6% | 37.1% | .150 | 0.59 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 27 | 0.97 | ||||
| 2015 | CLE | A | 13.50 | 3.24 | 4.17 | 0.54 | 40.3% | 9.7% | 30.6% | .125 | 0.78 | .200 | 94.8% | 30 | 61 | 2.26 | ||||
| 2015 | CLE | A+ | 9.00 | 2.90 | 3.10 | 0.29 | 25.0% | 8.1% | 16.9% | .202 | 1.06 | .268 | 75.9% | 74 | 78 | 2.64 | ||||
| 2015 | CLE | MiLB | 10.57 | 3.02 | 3.50 | 0.38 | 30.1% | 8.6% | 21.5% | .176 | 0.97 | .250 | 81.0% | 59 | 72 | 2.51 | ||||
| 2016 | CLE | AA | 12.50 | 4.46 | 2.80 | 0.67 | 33.1% | 11.8% | 21.3% | .201 | 1.24 | .300 | 83.0% | 58 | 80 | 3.04 | ||||
| 2016 | NYY | AA | 11.00 | 3.00 | 3.67 | 0.00 | 31.4% | 8.6% | 22.9% | .133 | 0.78 | .211 | 88.9% | 13 | 67 | 2.58 | ||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 12.03 | 4.01 | 3.00 | 0.46 | 32.6% | 10.9% | 21.8% | .182 | 1.10 | .273 | 84.6% | 44 | 76 | 2.89 | ||||
| 2017 | NYY | AA | 8.10 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 0.90 | 23.4% | 10.4% | 13.0% | .203 | 1.10 | .245 | 83.3% | 71 | 100 | 3.93 | ||||
| 2017 | NYY | AAA | 8.72 | 4.15 | 2.10 | 0.62 | 23.2% | 11.0% | 12.2% | .220 | 1.27 | .281 | 70.1% | 89 | 96 | 3.82 | ||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 8.53 | 3.98 | 2.14 | 0.71 | 23.3% | 10.9% | 12.4% | .215 | 1.22 | .270 | 73.6% | 83 | 97 | 3.85 | ||||
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 12.79 | 4.26 | 3.00 | 2.84 | 36.0% | 12.0% | 24.0% | .143 | 0.95 | .100 | 100.0% | 60 | 146 | 6.81 | ||||
| 2018 | NYY | AAA | 8.85 | 3.75 | 2.36 | 0.75 | 23.5% | 10.0% | 13.5% | .249 | 1.35 | .317 | 77.3% | 88 | 96 | 3.75 | ||||
| 2018 | NYY | ST | 7.59 | 4.22 | 1.80 | 1.69 | 20.9% | 11.6% | 9.3% | .211 | 1.22 | .222 | 58.8% | 128 | 123 | 5.77 | ||||
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | 13.79 | 4.55 | 3.03 | 0.88 | 38.1% | 12.6% | 25.5% | .171 | 1.11 | .267 | 77.2% | 50 | 67 | 3.35 | ||||
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 36 | 1.73 | ||||
| 2020 | MIL | ST | 9.00 | 2.25 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 21.1% | 5.3% | 15.8% | .389 | 2.00 | .500 | 75.0% | 101 | 50 | 2.34 | ||||
| 2020 | MIL | MLB | 6.75 | 4.82 | 1.40 | 2.89 | 18.9% | 13.5% | 5.4% | .129 | 0.96 | .048 | 69.0% | 129 | 174 | 7.80 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | CPX | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 43 | 2.15 | ||||
| 2021 | TBR | AAA | 5.79 | 1.93 | 3.00 | 1.93 | 15.8% | 5.3% | 10.5% | .222 | 1.07 | .214 | 55.6% | 125 | 120 | 5.51 | ||||
| 2021 | TBR | MiLB | 6.35 | 1.59 | 4.00 | 1.59 | 18.2% | 4.5% | 13.6% | .190 | 0.88 | .188 | 55.6% | 103 | 106 | 4.91 | ||||
| 2021 | MIL | ST | 15.83 | 1.86 | 8.50 | 0.93 | 54.8% | 6.5% | 48.4% | .034 | 0.31 | .000 | 100.0% | 20 | 42 | 2.03 | ||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 8.52 | 5.30 | 1.61 | 0.80 | 22.6% | 14.1% | 8.5% | .179 | 1.23 | .217 | 74.2% | 66 | 101 | 4.21 | ||||
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 9.31 | 5.12 | 1.82 | 0.93 | 26.0% | 14.3% | 11.7% | .152 | 1.09 | .182 | 65.9% | 77 | 97 | 4.15 | ||||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 8.10 | 5.40 | 1.50 | 0.74 | 21.0% | 14.0% | 7.0% | .193 | 1.31 | .232 | 77.6% | 59 | 103 | 4.23 | ||||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 4.91 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 11.8% | 0.0% | 11.8% | .353 | 1.64 | .400 | 83.3% | 59 | 51 | 2.08 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 8.31 | 4.15 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | .071 | 0.69 | .100 | 66.7% | 42 | 66 | 3.20 | ||||
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 9.25 | 1.85 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 29.1% | 5.8% | 23.3% | .086 | 0.49 | .125 | 91.7% | 0 | 43 | 1.67 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 6.96 | 2.74 | 2.54 | 1.48 | 17.9% | 7.1% | 10.9% | .269 | 1.38 | .298 | 58.9% | 109 | 104 | 5.33 | ||||
| 2024 | LAD | ST | 8.10 | 5.40 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 11.1% | 5.6% | .375 | 2.40 | .462 | 62.5% | 178 | 82 | 3.74 | ||||
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | 7.36 | 4.09 | 1.80 | 2.45 | 18.8% | 10.4% | 8.3% | .262 | 1.45 | .267 | 54.7% | 199 | 161 | 6.71 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 6.75 | 1.93 | 3.50 | 0.00 | 17.9% | 5.1% | 12.8% | .324 | 1.50 | .400 | 92.9% | 16 | 55 | 3.11 | ||||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 1.93 | 1.93 | 1.00 | 1.93 | 3.8% | 3.8% | 0.0% | .400 | 2.36 | .391 | 62.5% | 186 | 132 | 6.97 | ||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 5.14 | 1.93 | 2.67 | 0.64 | 12.3% | 4.6% | 7.7% | .355 | 1.79 | .396 | 80.5% | 73 | 81 | 4.39 | ||||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | .400 | 2.00 | .500 | 50.0% | 194 | 37 | 1.73 | ||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 9.00 | 2.25 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 17.4% | 4.3% | 13.0% | .500 | 3.00 | .563 | 54.3% | 267 | 201 | 8.39 | ||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 9.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 4.50 | 22.2% | 0.0% | 22.2% | .333 | 1.50 | .333 | 0.0% | 213 | 187 | 7.64 | ||||
| 2025 | LAD | MLB | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 4.50 | 14.3% | 7.1% | 7.1% | .615 | 4.50 | .700 | 65.8% | 322 | 214 | 9.14 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.75 | 3.04 | 2.22 | 1.56 | 17.2% | 7.8% | 9.5% | .266 | 1.40 | .289 | 71.5% | 5.01 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.33 | 3.16 | 2.00 | 1.73 | 16.2% | 8.1% | 8.1% | .272 | 1.44 | .289 | 65.6% | 5.28 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.66 | 3.26 | 2.04 | 1.66 | 15.9% | 7.8% | 8.1% | .265 | 1.49 | .283 | 70.3% | 5.29 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.43 | 4.21 | 2.00 | 1.12 | 22.9% | 11.4% | 11.4% | .183 | 1.13 | .211 | 71.7% | 78 | 104 | 4.36 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 4.91 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 11.8% | 0.0% | 11.8% | .353 | 1.64 | .400 | 83.3% | 59 | 51 | 2.08 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | MIL | MLB | 24 | 87.4 | 104.6 | 20.2 | 3 | 12.5% | 9 | 37.5% | 5.79 | 4.74 | |
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 148 | 89.0 | 111.5 | 19.4 | 12 | 8.1% | 59 | 39.9% | 2.73 | 3.87 | |
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 46 | 88.7 | 107.8 | 12.7 | 2 | 4.3% | 21 | 45.7% | 3.26 | 3.49 | |
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 102 | 89.1 | 111.5 | 22.3 | 10 | 9.8% | 38 | 37.3% | 2.45 | 4.06 | |
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 56 | 89.4 | 110.1 | 25.0 | 4 | 7.1% | 22 | 39.3% | 0.00 | 2.66 | |
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 138 | 87.1 | 109.1 | 15.6 | 9 | 6.5% | 43 | 31.2% | 5.48 | 5.04 | |
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | 33 | 92.6 | 113.5 | 19.8 | 6 | 18.2% | 14 | 42.4% | 8.18 | 8.33 | |
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 30 | 86.9 | 108.0 | 11.0 | 2 | 6.7% | 11 | 36.7% | 0.96 | 5.82 | |
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 24 | 89.6 | 105.6 | 16.6 | 2 | 8.3% | 10 | 41.7% | 9.64 | 7.02 | |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 18 | 87.7 | 108.5 | 17.2 | 3 | 16.7% | 6 | 33.3% | 11.25 | 7.69 | |
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 7 | 91.8 | 105.6 | 27.7 | 2 | 28.6% | 3 | 42.9% | 9.00 | 4.05 | |
| 2025 | LAD | MLB | 11 | 85.1 | 108.5 | 10.5 | 1 | 9.1% | 3 | 27.3% | 13.50 | 11.63 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 279 | 89.3 | 113.5 | 20.5 | 28 | 10.0% | 110 | 39.4% | 3.27 | 4.17 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | MIL | MLB | 24 | 87.4 | 104.6 | 20.2 | 3 | 12.5% | 9 | 37.5% | 5.79 | 4.74 | |
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 148 | 89.0 | 111.5 | 19.4 | 12 | 8.1% | 59 | 39.9% | 2.73 | 3.87 | |
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 46 | 88.7 | 107.8 | 12.7 | 2 | 4.3% | 21 | 45.7% | 3.26 | 3.49 | |
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 102 | 89.1 | 111.5 | 22.3 | 10 | 9.8% | 38 | 37.3% | 2.45 | 4.06 | |
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 56 | 89.4 | 110.1 | 25.0 | 4 | 7.1% | 22 | 39.3% | 0.00 | 2.66 | |
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 138 | 87.1 | 109.1 | 15.6 | 9 | 6.5% | 43 | 31.2% | 5.48 | 5.04 | |
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | 33 | 92.6 | 113.5 | 19.8 | 6 | 18.2% | 14 | 42.4% | 8.18 | 8.33 | |
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 30 | 86.9 | 108.0 | 11.0 | 2 | 6.7% | 11 | 36.7% | 0.96 | 5.82 | |
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 24 | 89.6 | 105.6 | 16.6 | 2 | 8.3% | 10 | 41.7% | 9.64 | 7.02 | |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 18 | 87.7 | 108.5 | 17.2 | 3 | 16.7% | 6 | 33.3% | 11.25 | 7.69 | |
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 7 | 91.8 | 105.6 | 27.7 | 2 | 28.6% | 3 | 42.9% | 9.00 | 4.05 | |
| 2025 | LAD | MLB | 11 | 85.1 | 108.5 | 10.5 | 1 | 9.1% | 3 | 27.3% | 13.50 | 11.63 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 279 | 89.3 | 113.5 | 20.5 | 28 | 10.0% | 110 | 39.4% | 3.27 | 4.17 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | 71 | 72.0 | 25.4% | 7.5 | 37.0% | 28.2% | 14.8% | 11.3% | 31 | 12 | -3 | 67.6% | ||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 49 | 72.5 | 36.7% | 7.5 | 22.5% | 18.4% | 12.5% | 10.2% | 34 | 11 | -4 | 59.2% | ||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 29 | 70.7 | 20.7% | 7.5 | 16.7% | 13.8% | 12.5% | 10.3% | 36 | 11 | -8 | 65.5% | ||||
| 2025 | LAD | MLB | 20 | 75.2 | 60.0% | 7.5 | 31.3% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 10.0% | 31 | 11 | 1 | 50.0% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 120 | 72.2 | 30.0% | 7.5 | 30.9% | 24.2% | 13.8% | 10.8% | 32 | 12 | -3 | 64.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | 71 | 72.0 | 25.4% | 7.5 | 37.0% | 28.2% | 14.8% | 11.3% | 31 | 12 | -3 | 67.6% | ||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 49 | 72.5 | 36.7% | 7.5 | 22.5% | 18.4% | 12.5% | 10.2% | 34 | 11 | -4 | 59.2% | ||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 29 | 70.7 | 20.7% | 7.5 | 16.7% | 13.8% | 12.5% | 10.3% | 36 | 11 | -8 | 65.5% | ||||
| 2025 | LAD | MLB | 20 | 75.2 | 60.0% | 7.5 | 31.3% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 10.0% | 31 | 11 | 1 | 50.0% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 120 | 72.2 | 30.0% | 7.5 | 30.9% | 24.2% | 13.8% | 10.8% | 32 | 12 | -3 | 64.2% |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 33 | 2 | 3 | 25 | 2 | 31.3 | 34 | 21 | 19 | 6 | 11 | 22 | 6.33 | 3.16 | 2.00 | 1.73 | .272 | 1.44 | .289 | 65.6% | 5.46 | 5.28 | -0.2 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 34 | 2 | 4 | 29 | 2 | 36.3 | 41 | 25 | 23 | 7 | 13 | 25 | 6.20 | 3.22 | 1.92 | 1.74 | .281 | 1.49 | .298 | 65.6% | 5.70 | 5.34 | -0.3 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 35 | 2 | 4 | 30 | 2 | 38.0 | 45 | 27 | 25 | 8 | 15 | 25 | 5.92 | 3.55 | 1.67 | 1.89 | .287 | 1.58 | .298 | 67.6% | 5.92 | 5.74 | -0.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 33 | 2 | 3 | 25 | 2 | 31.3 | 34 | 21 | 19 | 6 | 11 | 22 | 6.33 | 3.16 | 2.00 | 1.73 | .272 | 1.44 | .289 | 65.6% | 5.46 | 5.28 | -0.2 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 34 | 2 | 4 | 29 | 2 | 36.3 | 41 | 25 | 23 | 7 | 13 | 25 | 6.20 | 3.22 | 1.92 | 1.74 | .281 | 1.49 | .298 | 65.6% | 5.70 | 5.34 | -0.3 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 35 | 2 | 4 | 30 | 2 | 38.0 | 45 | 27 | 25 | 8 | 15 | 25 | 5.92 | 3.55 | 1.67 | 1.89 | .287 | 1.58 | .298 | 67.6% | 5.92 | 5.74 | -0.4 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CLE | A- | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 16.7% | 38.9% | 42 | 1.50 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A | 1.45 | 6.9% | 55.2% | 37.9% | 36.4% | 9.1% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 53 | 1.91 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A+ | 1.10 | 19.8% | 42.0% | 38.3% | 16.1% | 3.2% | 39.8% | 25.3% | 34.9% | 82 | 2.89 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MiLB | 1.19 | 16.4% | 45.5% | 38.2% | 21.4% | 4.8% | 37.2% | 29.2% | 33.6% | 72 | 2.55 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AA | 1.00 | 20.5% | 39.8% | 39.8% | 17.1% | 8.6% | 38.5% | 30.8% | 30.8% | 75 | 2.96 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | AA | 1.50 | 18.9% | 48.6% | 32.4% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 47.4% | 23.7% | 28.9% | 82 | 3.26 | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 1.13 | 20.0% | 42.4% | 37.6% | 21.3% | 6.4% | 41.1% | 28.7% | 30.2% | 77 | 3.05 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AA | 0.79 | 14.0% | 38.0% | 48.0% | 20.8% | 8.3% | 37.3% | 17.6% | 45.1% | 100 | 4.05 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AAA | 0.98 | 15.7% | 41.7% | 42.6% | 24.5% | 6.1% | 42.7% | 17.9% | 39.3% | 108 | 4.30 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 0.92 | 15.2% | 40.6% | 44.2% | 23.3% | 6.8% | 41.1% | 17.9% | 41.1% | 106 | 4.22 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 58.3% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 80 | 3.73 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AAA | 0.81 | 22.1% | 35.0% | 42.9% | 38.6% | 7.1% | 42.4% | 19.4% | 38.2% | 104 | 4.00 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | ST | 3.25 | 41.4% | 44.8% | 13.8% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 44.8% | 24.1% | 31.0% | 84 | 3.97 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | 0.81 | 18.3% | 36.7% | 45.0% | 44.4% | 11.1% | 39.3% | 23.8% | 36.9% | 75 | 3.68 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 72 | 3.52 | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIL | ST | 0.33 | 42.9% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 21.4% | 21.4% | 111 | 5.10 | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIL | MLB | 0.57 | 8.3% | 33.3% | 58.3% | 14.3% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 29.2% | 45.8% | 25.0% | 20.8% | 37.5% | 41.7% | 5.56 | 146 | 6.51 | |||
| 2021 | TBR | CPX | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 44 | 2.15 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | AAA | 0.71 | 20.0% | 33.3% | 46.7% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 40.0% | 26.7% | 33.3% | 119 | 5.38 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MiLB | 1.00 | 17.6% | 41.2% | 41.2% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 41.2% | 23.5% | 35.3% | 106 | 4.81 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 32 | 1.50 | |||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.78 | 16.0% | 36.8% | 47.2% | 14.7% | 7.4% | 5.7% | 33.3% | 37.4% | 33.3% | 29.3% | 18.4% | 55.1% | 26.5% | 4.85 | 121 | 5.19 | |||
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 1.24 | 13.6% | 47.7% | 38.6% | 17.6% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 45.7% | 28.3% | 26.1% | 19.6% | 54.3% | 26.1% | 4.41 | 103 | 4.36 | |||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 0.63 | 17.0% | 32.0% | 51.0% | 13.7% | 5.9% | 9.4% | 0.0% | 33.7% | 35.6% | 30.7% | 17.8% | 55.4% | 26.7% | 5.12 | 131 | 5.62 | |||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 1.00 | 7.7% | 46.2% | 46.2% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 26.7% | 20.0% | 53.3% | 20.0% | 66.7% | 13.3% | 4.55 | 116 | 4.97 | |||
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 104 | 5.14 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 0.61 | 10.7% | 33.9% | 55.4% | 19.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.9% | 41.1% | 25.0% | 21.4% | 46.4% | 32.1% | 2.93 | 90 | 3.56 | |||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 1.10 | 22.2% | 40.7% | 37.0% | 28.0% | 14.0% | 47.8% | 21.0% | 31.2% | 101 | 5.34 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | ST | 3.00 | 38.5% | 46.2% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 53.8% | 23.1% | 23.1% | 103 | 4.76 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | 0.69 | 18.2% | 33.3% | 48.5% | 12.5% | 18.8% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 39.4% | 15.2% | 9.1% | 42.4% | 48.5% | 4.69 | 131 | 5.37 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 2.50 | 30.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 43.3% | 30.0% | 26.7% | 79 | 4.29 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 0.71 | 45.5% | 22.7% | 31.8% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 45.8% | 25.0% | 29.2% | 127 | 6.94 | |||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 1.54 | 36.5% | 38.5% | 25.0% | 23.1% | 7.7% | 44.4% | 27.8% | 27.8% | 95 | 5.17 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 2.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 35 | 1.73 | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.00 | 11.1% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 38.9% | 27.8% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 61.1% | 27.8% | 4.00 | 120 | 4.97 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 0.20 | 14.3% | 14.3% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 71.4% | 28.6% | 4.52 | 120 | 4.99 | |||
| 2025 | LAD | MLB | 2.33 | 9.1% | 63.6% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 54.5% | 27.3% | 3.95 | 119 | 4.95 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.2% | 38.1% | 41.7% | 4.84 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.72 | 14.2% | 36.0% | 49.8% | 14.6% | 9.5% | 5.1% | 33.3% | 37.1% | 36.3% | 26.6% | 17.6% | 50.7% | 31.7% | 4.41 | 117 | 4.94 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.00 | 7.7% | 46.2% | 46.2% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 26.7% | 20.0% | 53.3% | 20.0% | 66.7% | 13.3% | 4.55 | 116 | 4.97 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CLE | A- | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 16.7% | 38.9% | 42 | 1.50 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A | 1.45 | 6.9% | 55.2% | 37.9% | 36.4% | 9.1% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 53 | 1.91 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A+ | 1.10 | 19.8% | 42.0% | 38.3% | 16.1% | 3.2% | 39.8% | 25.3% | 34.9% | 82 | 2.89 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MiLB | 1.19 | 16.4% | 45.5% | 38.2% | 21.4% | 4.8% | 37.2% | 29.2% | 33.6% | 72 | 2.55 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AA | 1.00 | 20.5% | 39.8% | 39.8% | 17.1% | 8.6% | 38.5% | 30.8% | 30.8% | 75 | 2.96 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | AA | 1.50 | 18.9% | 48.6% | 32.4% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 47.4% | 23.7% | 28.9% | 82 | 3.26 | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 1.13 | 20.0% | 42.4% | 37.6% | 21.3% | 6.4% | 41.1% | 28.7% | 30.2% | 77 | 3.05 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AA | 0.79 | 14.0% | 38.0% | 48.0% | 20.8% | 8.3% | 37.3% | 17.6% | 45.1% | 100 | 4.05 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AAA | 0.98 | 15.7% | 41.7% | 42.6% | 24.5% | 6.1% | 42.7% | 17.9% | 39.3% | 108 | 4.30 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 0.92 | 15.2% | 40.6% | 44.2% | 23.3% | 6.8% | 41.1% | 17.9% | 41.1% | 106 | 4.22 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 58.3% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 80 | 3.73 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AAA | 0.81 | 22.1% | 35.0% | 42.9% | 38.6% | 7.1% | 42.4% | 19.4% | 38.2% | 104 | 4.00 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | ST | 3.25 | 41.4% | 44.8% | 13.8% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 44.8% | 24.1% | 31.0% | 84 | 3.97 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | 0.81 | 18.3% | 36.7% | 45.0% | 44.4% | 11.1% | 39.3% | 23.8% | 36.9% | 75 | 3.68 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 72 | 3.52 | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIL | ST | 0.33 | 42.9% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 21.4% | 21.4% | 111 | 5.10 | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIL | MLB | 0.57 | 8.3% | 33.3% | 58.3% | 14.3% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 29.2% | 45.8% | 25.0% | 20.8% | 37.5% | 41.7% | 5.56 | 146 | 6.51 | |||
| 2021 | TBR | CPX | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 44 | 2.15 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | AAA | 0.71 | 20.0% | 33.3% | 46.7% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 40.0% | 26.7% | 33.3% | 119 | 5.38 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MiLB | 1.00 | 17.6% | 41.2% | 41.2% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 41.2% | 23.5% | 35.3% | 106 | 4.81 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 32 | 1.50 | |||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.78 | 16.0% | 36.8% | 47.2% | 14.7% | 7.4% | 5.7% | 33.3% | 37.4% | 33.3% | 29.3% | 18.4% | 55.1% | 26.5% | 4.85 | 121 | 5.19 | |||
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 1.24 | 13.6% | 47.7% | 38.6% | 17.6% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 45.7% | 28.3% | 26.1% | 19.6% | 54.3% | 26.1% | 4.41 | 103 | 4.36 | |||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 0.63 | 17.0% | 32.0% | 51.0% | 13.7% | 5.9% | 9.4% | 0.0% | 33.7% | 35.6% | 30.7% | 17.8% | 55.4% | 26.7% | 5.12 | 131 | 5.62 | |||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 1.00 | 7.7% | 46.2% | 46.2% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 26.7% | 20.0% | 53.3% | 20.0% | 66.7% | 13.3% | 4.55 | 116 | 4.97 | |||
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 104 | 5.14 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 0.61 | 10.7% | 33.9% | 55.4% | 19.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.9% | 41.1% | 25.0% | 21.4% | 46.4% | 32.1% | 2.93 | 90 | 3.56 | |||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 1.10 | 22.2% | 40.7% | 37.0% | 28.0% | 14.0% | 47.8% | 21.0% | 31.2% | 101 | 5.34 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | ST | 3.00 | 38.5% | 46.2% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 53.8% | 23.1% | 23.1% | 103 | 4.76 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | 0.69 | 18.2% | 33.3% | 48.5% | 12.5% | 18.8% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 39.4% | 15.2% | 9.1% | 42.4% | 48.5% | 4.69 | 131 | 5.37 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 2.50 | 30.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 43.3% | 30.0% | 26.7% | 79 | 4.29 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 0.71 | 45.5% | 22.7% | 31.8% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 45.8% | 25.0% | 29.2% | 127 | 6.94 | |||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 1.54 | 36.5% | 38.5% | 25.0% | 23.1% | 7.7% | 44.4% | 27.8% | 27.8% | 95 | 5.17 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 2.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 35 | 1.73 | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.00 | 11.1% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 38.9% | 27.8% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 61.1% | 27.8% | 4.00 | 120 | 4.97 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 0.20 | 14.3% | 14.3% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 71.4% | 28.6% | 4.52 | 120 | 4.99 | |||
| 2025 | LAD | MLB | 2.33 | 9.1% | 63.6% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 54.5% | 27.3% | 3.95 | 119 | 4.95 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.2% | 38.1% | 41.7% | 4.84 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.72 | 14.2% | 36.0% | 49.8% | 14.6% | 9.5% | 5.1% | 33.3% | 37.1% | 36.3% | 26.6% | 17.6% | 50.7% | 31.7% | 4.41 | 117 | 4.94 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.00 | 7.7% | 46.2% | 46.2% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 26.7% | 20.0% | 53.3% | 20.0% | 66.7% | 13.3% | 4.55 | 116 | 4.97 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CLE | A- | 14 | 14 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 108 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A | 16 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 36 | 117 | 153 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A+ | 34 | 31 | 16 | 5 | 66 | 208 | 274 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MiLB | 50 | 42 | 18 | 9 | 102 | 325 | 427 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AA | 35 | 35 | 18 | 6 | 295 | 467 | 762 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | AA | 18 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 122 | 194 | 316 | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 53 | 47 | 25 | 10 | 417 | 661 | 1078 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AA | 19 | 24 | 7 | 5 | 118 | 192 | 310 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AAA | 48 | 49 | 18 | 12 | 311 | 477 | 788 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 67 | 73 | 25 | 17 | 429 | 669 | 1098 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 39 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AAA | 57 | 70 | 36 | 27 | 427 | 628 | 1055 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | ST | 13 | 4 | 12 | 2 | 25 | 58 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | 44 | 54 | 22 | 24 | 425 | 691 | 1116 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIL | ST | 2 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 26 | 32 | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIL | MLB | 8 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 61 | 89 | 150 | 87.4 | 20.2 | 3 | 12.5% | |
| 2021 | TBR | CPX | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | AAA | 5 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 24 | 43 | 67 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MiLB | 7 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 24 | 48 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | ST | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 66 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 53 | 68 | 23 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 27 | 386 | 601 | 987 | 89.0 | 19.4 | 12 | 8.1% | |
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 21 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 141 | 185 | 326 | 88.7 | 12.7 | 2 | 4.3% | |
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 32 | 51 | 17 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 245 | 416 | 661 | 89.1 | 22.3 | 10 | 9.8% | |
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 6 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 41 | 55 | |||||
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 22 | 30 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 19 | 31 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 121 | 223 | 344 | 89.4 | 25.0 | 4 | 7.1% | |
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 55 | 50 | 30 | 14 | 265 | 467 | 732 | 87.1 | 15.6 | 9 | 6.5% | |||||
| 2024 | LAD | ST | 6 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 22 | 30 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | 11 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 65 | 115 | 180 | 92.6 | 19.8 | 6 | 18.2% | |
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 15 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 47 | 87 | 134 | 86.9 | 11.0 | 2 | 6.7% | |||||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 5 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 40 | 61 | 101 | 89.6 | 16.6 | 2 | 8.3% | |||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 20 | 13 | 19 | 3 | 87 | 148 | 235 | 88.1 | 13.4 | 4 | 7.4% | |||||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 8 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 57 | 81 | 87.7 | 17.2 | 3 | 16.7% | |
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 33 | 47 | 91.8 | 27.7 | 2 | 28.6% | |
| 2025 | LAD | MLB | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 24 | 34 | 85.1 | 10.5 | 1 | 9.1% | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 99 | 137 | 39 | 20 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 45 | 657 | 1085 | 1742 | 89.3 | 20.5 | 28 | 10.0% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 6 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 41 | 55 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CLE | A- | 14 | 14 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 108 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A | 16 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 36 | 117 | 153 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A+ | 34 | 31 | 16 | 5 | 66 | 208 | 274 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MiLB | 50 | 42 | 18 | 9 | 102 | 325 | 427 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AA | 35 | 35 | 18 | 6 | 295 | 467 | 762 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | AA | 18 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 122 | 194 | 316 | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 53 | 47 | 25 | 10 | 417 | 661 | 1078 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AA | 19 | 24 | 7 | 5 | 118 | 192 | 310 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AAA | 48 | 49 | 18 | 12 | 311 | 477 | 788 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 67 | 73 | 25 | 17 | 429 | 669 | 1098 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 39 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AAA | 57 | 70 | 36 | 27 | 427 | 628 | 1055 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | ST | 13 | 4 | 12 | 2 | 25 | 58 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | 44 | 54 | 22 | 24 | 425 | 691 | 1116 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIL | ST | 2 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 26 | 32 | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIL | MLB | 8 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 61 | 89 | 150 | 87.4 | 20.2 | 3 | 12.5% | |
| 2021 | TBR | CPX | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | AAA | 5 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 24 | 43 | 67 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MiLB | 7 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 24 | 48 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | ST | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 66 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 53 | 68 | 23 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 27 | 386 | 601 | 987 | 89.0 | 19.4 | 12 | 8.1% | |
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 21 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 141 | 185 | 326 | 88.7 | 12.7 | 2 | 4.3% | |
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 32 | 51 | 17 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 245 | 416 | 661 | 89.1 | 22.3 | 10 | 9.8% | |
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 6 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 41 | 55 | |||||
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 22 | 30 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 19 | 31 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 121 | 223 | 344 | 89.4 | 25.0 | 4 | 7.1% | |
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 55 | 50 | 30 | 14 | 265 | 467 | 732 | 87.1 | 15.6 | 9 | 6.5% | |||||
| 2024 | LAD | ST | 6 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 22 | 30 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | 11 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 65 | 115 | 180 | 92.6 | 19.8 | 6 | 18.2% | |
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 15 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 47 | 87 | 134 | 86.9 | 11.0 | 2 | 6.7% | |||||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 5 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 40 | 61 | 101 | 89.6 | 16.6 | 2 | 8.3% | |||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 20 | 13 | 19 | 3 | 87 | 148 | 235 | 88.1 | 13.4 | 4 | 7.4% | |||||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 8 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 57 | 81 | 87.7 | 17.2 | 3 | 16.7% | |
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 33 | 47 | 91.8 | 27.7 | 2 | 28.6% | |
| 2025 | LAD | MLB | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 24 | 34 | 85.1 | 10.5 | 1 | 9.1% | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 99 | 137 | 39 | 20 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 45 | 657 | 1085 | 1742 | 89.3 | 20.5 | 28 | 10.0% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 6 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 41 | 55 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | MIL | MLB | -0.05 | -0.10 | 0.05 | -1.59 | -0.15 | 0.08 | 0.09 | 0.14 | 0.01 | 2 | -0.34 | -0.25 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.99 | -4.73 | 5.72 | 3.90 | 0.42 | 1.28 | 1.22 | 1.35 | 1.32 | 41 | 0.80 | -0.03 | 23 | 11 |
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 0.68 | -1.31 | 1.99 | 3.19 | 0.34 | 1.31 | 1.26 | 1.50 | 1.57 | 17 | 0.61 | -0.09 | 7 | 3 |
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 0.31 | -3.42 | 3.73 | 0.71 | 0.08 | 1.27 | 1.20 | 1.25 | 1.14 | 24 | 0.19 | 0.05 | 16 | 8 |
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | -0.30 | -0.44 | 0.14 | 0.73 | 0.08 | 1.36 | 0.82 | 1.04 | 0.46 | 1 | -0.06 | -0.16 | 0 | 1 |
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 1.38 | -0.74 | 2.11 | 10.79 | 1.21 | 1.18 | 1.17 | 1.35 | 1.52 | 19 | 1.26 | -0.09 | 10 | 1 |
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | -0.30 | -0.74 | 0.44 | -4.33 | -0.41 | 0.59 | 0.53 | 0.60 | 0.21 | 4 | 0.02 | -0.53 | 1 | 2 |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.61 | -0.64 | 0.02 | -5.60 | -0.57 | 0.58 | 1.06 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 1 | -0.69 | -0.36 | 0 | 2 |
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | -0.40 | -0.42 | 0.02 | -1.38 | -0.14 | 0.54 | 1.32 | 1.32 | 0 | -0.36 | -0.39 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2025 | LAD | MLB | -0.21 | -0.22 | 0.01 | -4.22 | -0.43 | 0.60 | 0.89 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 1 | -0.34 | -0.01 | 0 | 1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.41 | -6.94 | 8.35 | 3.16 | 0.51 | 1.05 | 1.04 | 1.20 | 1.25 | 67 | 1.04 | 0.31 | 34 | 16 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.30 | -0.44 | 0.14 | 0.73 | 0.08 | 1.36 | 0.82 | 1.04 | 0.46 | 1 | -0.06 | -0.16 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | MIL | MLB | -0.05 | -0.10 | 0.05 | -1.59 | -0.15 | 0.08 | 0.09 | 0.14 | 0.01 | 2 | -0.34 | -0.25 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.99 | -4.73 | 5.72 | 3.90 | 0.42 | 1.28 | 1.22 | 1.35 | 1.32 | 41 | 0.80 | -0.03 | 23 | 11 |
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 0.68 | -1.31 | 1.99 | 3.19 | 0.34 | 1.31 | 1.26 | 1.50 | 1.57 | 17 | 0.61 | -0.09 | 7 | 3 |
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 0.31 | -3.42 | 3.73 | 0.71 | 0.08 | 1.27 | 1.20 | 1.25 | 1.14 | 24 | 0.19 | 0.05 | 16 | 8 |
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | -0.30 | -0.44 | 0.14 | 0.73 | 0.08 | 1.36 | 0.82 | 1.04 | 0.46 | 1 | -0.06 | -0.16 | 0 | 1 |
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 1.38 | -0.74 | 2.11 | 10.79 | 1.21 | 1.18 | 1.17 | 1.35 | 1.52 | 19 | 1.26 | -0.09 | 10 | 1 |
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | -0.30 | -0.74 | 0.44 | -4.33 | -0.41 | 0.59 | 0.53 | 0.60 | 0.21 | 4 | 0.02 | -0.53 | 1 | 2 |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.61 | -0.64 | 0.02 | -5.60 | -0.57 | 0.58 | 1.06 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 1 | -0.69 | -0.36 | 0 | 2 |
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | -0.40 | -0.42 | 0.02 | -1.38 | -0.14 | 0.54 | 1.32 | 1.32 | 0 | -0.36 | -0.39 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2025 | LAD | MLB | -0.21 | -0.22 | 0.01 | -4.22 | -0.43 | 0.60 | 0.89 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 1 | -0.34 | -0.01 | 0 | 1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.41 | -6.94 | 8.35 | 3.16 | 0.51 | 1.05 | 1.04 | 1.20 | 1.25 | 67 | 1.04 | 0.31 | 34 | 16 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.30 | -0.44 | 0.14 | 0.73 | 0.08 | 1.36 | 0.82 | 1.04 | 0.46 | 1 | -0.06 | -0.16 | 0 | 1 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | MIL | MLB | 54.0% | 93.4 | 28.0% | 84.1 | 18.0% | 87.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 51.5% | 93.1 | 0.1% | 93.5 | 28.6% | 86.3 | 19.9% | 87.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 40.8% | 93.5 | 0.3% | 93.5 | 37.7% | 86.0 | 21.2% | 87.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 56.7% | 92.9 | 24.1% | 86.5 | 19.2% | 87.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 44.5% | 92.2 | 29.1% | 84.0 | 26.5% | 87.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 49.9% | 91.7 | 24.9% | 83.5 | 25.3% | 87.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | 47.5% | 91.7 | 24.0% | 84.3 | 28.5% | 87.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 48.5% | 91.0 | 31.3% | 82.9 | 20.1% | 86.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 58.4% | 90.5 | 5.9% | 83.4 | 35.6% | 86.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 52.8% | 90.8 | 20.4% | 83.0 | 26.8% | 86.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 34.6% | 91.2 | 21.0% | 83.3 | 44.4% | 87.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 27.7% | 91.0 | 23.4% | 83.2 | 48.9% | 86.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | MLB | 44.1% | 91.3 | 17.6% | 83.6 | 38.2% | 87.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 49.1% | 92.8 | 0.1% | 93.5 | 27.8% | 85.3 | 23.0% | 87.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | MIL | MLB | 54.0% | 93.4 | 28.0% | 84.1 | 18.0% | 87.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 51.5% | 93.1 | 0.1% | 93.5 | 28.6% | 86.3 | 19.9% | 87.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 40.8% | 93.5 | 0.3% | 93.5 | 37.7% | 86.0 | 21.2% | 87.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 56.7% | 92.9 | 24.1% | 86.5 | 19.2% | 87.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 44.5% | 92.2 | 29.1% | 84.0 | 26.5% | 87.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 49.9% | 91.7 | 24.9% | 83.5 | 25.3% | 87.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | 47.5% | 91.7 | 24.0% | 84.3 | 28.5% | 87.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 48.5% | 91.0 | 31.3% | 82.9 | 20.1% | 86.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 58.4% | 90.5 | 5.9% | 83.4 | 35.6% | 86.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 52.8% | 90.8 | 20.4% | 83.0 | 26.8% | 86.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 34.6% | 91.2 | 21.0% | 83.3 | 44.4% | 87.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 27.7% | 91.0 | 23.4% | 83.2 | 48.9% | 86.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | MLB | 44.1% | 91.3 | 17.6% | 83.6 | 38.2% | 87.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 49.1% | 92.8 | 0.1% | 93.5 | 27.8% | 85.3 | 23.0% | 87.4 |
Metric:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | FA-AA | FC-AA | FS-AA | FO-AA | SI-AA | SL-AA | CU-AA | KC-AA | EP-AA | CH-AA | SC-AA | KN-AA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | MIL | MLB | 41 | 36 | 29 | |||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 49 | 55 | 42 | 36 | ||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 51 | 55 | 41 | 38 | ||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 49 | 42 | 35 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 51 | 42 | 41 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 46 | 42 | 39 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | 42 | 42 | 37 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 50 | 42 | 41 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 49 | 41 | 40 | |||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 50 | 42 | 41 | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 50 | 42 | 41 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 50 | 42 | 41 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | MLB | 51 | 42 | 41 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 48 | 55 | 41 | 37 |
| Season | Team | Level | FA-AA | FC-AA | FS-AA | FO-AA | SI-AA | SL-AA | CU-AA | KC-AA | EP-AA | CH-AA | SC-AA | KN-AA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | MIL | MLB | 41 | 36 | 29 | |||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 49 | 55 | 42 | 36 | ||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 51 | 55 | 41 | 38 | ||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 49 | 42 | 35 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 51 | 42 | 41 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 46 | 42 | 39 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | 42 | 42 | 37 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 50 | 42 | 41 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 49 | 41 | 40 | |||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 50 | 42 | 41 | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 50 | 42 | 41 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 50 | 42 | 41 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | MLB | 51 | 42 | 41 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 48 | 55 | 41 | 37 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wSI | wSL | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | MIL | MLB | 0.6 | 0.2 | -0.2 | 0.80 | 0.57 | -0.68 | |||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 7.4 | 0.0 | -2.9 | 2.8 | 1.46 | -3.61 | -1.04 | 1.43 | |
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 0.3 | 0.0 | -0.5 | 4.7 | 0.25 | -3.61 | -0.38 | 6.88 | |
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 7.1 | -2.4 | -1.9 | 1.89 | -1.54 | -1.53 | |||
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 8.8 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 5.78 | 2.00 | 1.73 | |||
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | -1.8 | 0.4 | -0.6 | -2.09 | 0.90 | -1.14 | |||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.5 | -0.5 | -4.1 | -1.96 | -2.79 | -11.49 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 0.5 | -0.8 | -1.1 | 3.53 | -6.94 | -4.87 | |||
| 2025 | LAD | MLB | -1.0 | 0.3 | -3.0 | -6.71 | 4.83 | -23.20 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 14.6 | 0.0 | -0.8 | -0.5 | 1.71 | -3.61 | -0.16 | -0.13 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wSI | wSL | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | MIL | MLB | 0.6 | 0.2 | -0.2 | 0.80 | 0.57 | -0.68 | |||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 7.4 | 0.0 | -2.9 | 2.8 | 1.46 | -3.61 | -1.04 | 1.43 | |
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 0.3 | 0.0 | -0.5 | 4.7 | 0.25 | -3.61 | -0.38 | 6.88 | |
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 7.1 | -2.4 | -1.9 | 1.89 | -1.54 | -1.53 | |||
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 8.8 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 5.78 | 2.00 | 1.73 | |||
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | -1.8 | 0.4 | -0.6 | -2.09 | 0.90 | -1.14 | |||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.5 | -0.5 | -4.1 | -1.96 | -2.79 | -11.49 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 0.5 | -0.8 | -1.1 | 3.53 | -6.94 | -4.87 | |||
| 2025 | LAD | MLB | -1.0 | 0.3 | -3.0 | -6.71 | 4.83 | -23.20 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 14.6 | 0.0 | -0.8 | -0.5 | 1.71 | -3.61 | -0.16 | -0.13 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CLE | A- | 88.6% | 49.5% | 38.7% | 44.7% | 6.1% | 50.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A | 70.6% | 34.3% | 41.9% | 46.4% | 5.9% | 52.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A+ | 63.5% | 63.8% | 32.3% | 23.0% | 12.0% | 35.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MiLB | 66.0% | 52.5% | 35.5% | 31.4% | 9.8% | 41.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AA | 46.2% | 71.3% | 50.9% | 13.3% | 15.0% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | AA | 45.9% | 69.7% | 55.7% | 13.9% | 15.5% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 46.1% | 70.8% | 52.3% | 13.5% | 15.1% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AA | 47.7% | 74.3% | 50.6% | 12.3% | 12.6% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AAA | 45.4% | 76.8% | 51.9% | 10.5% | 14.8% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 46.1% | 76.1% | 51.6% | 11.0% | 14.2% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 50.0% | 46.2% | 36.0% | 26.9% | 25.0% | 51.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AAA | 45.0% | 76.4% | 48.2% | 10.6% | 14.2% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | ST | 60.2% | 66.0% | 18.6% | 20.5% | 9.6% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | 48.5% | 64.1% | 55.5% | 17.4% | 13.4% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 100.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIL | ST | 68.8% | 68.2% | 21.1% | 21.9% | 12.5% | 34.4% | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIL | MLB | 30.3% | 73.8% | 48.0% | 59.3% | 68.9% | 65.3% | 40.7% | 59.5% | 16.7% | 11.3% | 28.0% | 24.6 | |||
| 2021 | TBR | CPX | 100.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | AAA | 53.7% | 61.1% | 73.7% | 20.9% | 10.4% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MiLB | 56.9% | 58.5% | 68.2% | 23.6% | 9.7% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | ST | 52.9% | 41.3% | 58.1% | 31.0% | 23.0% | 54.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 31.8% | 73.2% | 48.4% | 54.3% | 76.9% | 68.0% | 40.1% | 63.2% | 15.2% | 12.5% | 27.7% | 25.3 | |||
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 25.5% | 68.9% | 41.7% | 34.6% | 73.8% | 58.8% | 37.4% | 53.2% | 16.9% | 15.0% | 31.9% | 23.8 | |||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 35.1% | 75.2% | 51.7% | 61.8% | 78.2% | 71.6% | 41.5% | 68.2% | 14.4% | 11.2% | 25.6% | 26.0 | |||
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 60.0% | 55.6% | 25.0% | 26.7% | 13.3% | 40.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 31.4% | 74.2% | 51.2% | 51.7% | 75.4% | 67.6% | 46.2% | 65.1% | 16.3% | 13.7% | 29.9% | 25.5 | |||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 31.4% | 69.4% | 48.9% | 64.5% | 88.0% | 79.9% | 46.0% | 55.4% | 9.8% | 14.8% | 24.6% | 17.2 | |||
| 2024 | LAD | ST | 63.3% | 73.7% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 10.0% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | 30.5% | 71.4% | 49.7% | 72.4% | 85.0% | 80.9% | 46.9% | 70.8% | 9.4% | 13.9% | 23.3% | 17.9 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 32.9% | 68.8% | 50.0% | 82.6% | 88.6% | 86.6% | 47.8% | 43.6% | 6.7% | 14.9% | 21.6% | 17.4 | |||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 25.9% | 78.7% | 50.5% | 71.4% | 86.5% | 82.4% | 46.5% | 46.2% | 8.9% | 8.9% | 17.8% | 18.7 | |||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 29.8% | 73.0% | 50.2% | 78.4% | 87.7% | 84.7% | 47.2% | 44.6% | 7.7% | 12.3% | 20.0% | 17.9 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 43.8% | 71.4% | 60.0% | 12.5% | 18.8% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 44.2% | 81.6% | 61.7% | 68.4% | 87.1% | 80.0% | 46.9% | 73.9% | 12.3% | 8.6% | 21.0% | 18.1 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 48.1% | 80.0% | 61.7% | 69.2% | 93.8% | 82.8% | 42.6% | 88.9% | 10.6% | 8.5% | 19.1% | 18.1 | |||
| 2025 | LAD | MLB | 37.5% | 83.3% | 61.8% | 66.7% | 80.0% | 76.2% | 52.9% | 64.3% | 14.7% | 8.8% | 23.5% | 18.3 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32.0% | 73.7% | 49.7% | 56.7% | 77.4% | 69.7% | 42.4% | 64.7% | 14.8% | 12.6% | 27.4% | 24.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CLE | A- | 88.6% | 49.5% | 38.7% | 44.7% | 6.1% | 50.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A | 70.6% | 34.3% | 41.9% | 46.4% | 5.9% | 52.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A+ | 63.5% | 63.8% | 32.3% | 23.0% | 12.0% | 35.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | MiLB | 66.0% | 52.5% | 35.5% | 31.4% | 9.8% | 41.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AA | 46.2% | 71.3% | 50.9% | 13.3% | 15.0% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | AA | 45.9% | 69.7% | 55.7% | 13.9% | 15.5% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 46.1% | 70.8% | 52.3% | 13.5% | 15.1% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AA | 47.7% | 74.3% | 50.6% | 12.3% | 12.6% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AAA | 45.4% | 76.8% | 51.9% | 10.5% | 14.8% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 46.1% | 76.1% | 51.6% | 11.0% | 14.2% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 50.0% | 46.2% | 36.0% | 26.9% | 25.0% | 51.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AAA | 45.0% | 76.4% | 48.2% | 10.6% | 14.2% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | ST | 60.2% | 66.0% | 18.6% | 20.5% | 9.6% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | 48.5% | 64.1% | 55.5% | 17.4% | 13.4% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 100.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIL | ST | 68.8% | 68.2% | 21.1% | 21.9% | 12.5% | 34.4% | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIL | MLB | 30.3% | 73.8% | 48.0% | 59.3% | 68.9% | 65.3% | 40.7% | 59.5% | 16.7% | 11.3% | 28.0% | 24.6 | |||
| 2021 | TBR | CPX | 100.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | AAA | 53.7% | 61.1% | 73.7% | 20.9% | 10.4% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MiLB | 56.9% | 58.5% | 68.2% | 23.6% | 9.7% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | ST | 52.9% | 41.3% | 58.1% | 31.0% | 23.0% | 54.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 31.8% | 73.2% | 48.4% | 54.3% | 76.9% | 68.0% | 40.1% | 63.2% | 15.2% | 12.5% | 27.7% | 25.3 | |||
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 25.5% | 68.9% | 41.7% | 34.6% | 73.8% | 58.8% | 37.4% | 53.2% | 16.9% | 15.0% | 31.9% | 23.8 | |||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 35.1% | 75.2% | 51.7% | 61.8% | 78.2% | 71.6% | 41.5% | 68.2% | 14.4% | 11.2% | 25.6% | 26.0 | |||
| 2022 | TBR | ST | 60.0% | 55.6% | 25.0% | 26.7% | 13.3% | 40.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 31.4% | 74.2% | 51.2% | 51.7% | 75.4% | 67.6% | 46.2% | 65.1% | 16.3% | 13.7% | 29.9% | 25.5 | |||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 31.4% | 69.4% | 48.9% | 64.5% | 88.0% | 79.9% | 46.0% | 55.4% | 9.8% | 14.8% | 24.6% | 17.2 | |||
| 2024 | LAD | ST | 63.3% | 73.7% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 10.0% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | 30.5% | 71.4% | 49.7% | 72.4% | 85.0% | 80.9% | 46.9% | 70.8% | 9.4% | 13.9% | 23.3% | 17.9 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 32.9% | 68.8% | 50.0% | 82.6% | 88.6% | 86.6% | 47.8% | 43.6% | 6.7% | 14.9% | 21.6% | 17.4 | |||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 25.9% | 78.7% | 50.5% | 71.4% | 86.5% | 82.4% | 46.5% | 46.2% | 8.9% | 8.9% | 17.8% | 18.7 | |||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 29.8% | 73.0% | 50.2% | 78.4% | 87.7% | 84.7% | 47.2% | 44.6% | 7.7% | 12.3% | 20.0% | 17.9 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 43.8% | 71.4% | 60.0% | 12.5% | 18.8% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 44.2% | 81.6% | 61.7% | 68.4% | 87.1% | 80.0% | 46.9% | 73.9% | 12.3% | 8.6% | 21.0% | 18.1 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 48.1% | 80.0% | 61.7% | 69.2% | 93.8% | 82.8% | 42.6% | 88.9% | 10.6% | 8.5% | 19.1% | 18.1 | |||
| 2025 | LAD | MLB | 37.5% | 83.3% | 61.8% | 66.7% | 80.0% | 76.2% | 52.9% | 64.3% | 14.7% | 8.8% | 23.5% | 18.3 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32.0% | 73.7% | 49.7% | 56.7% | 77.4% | 69.7% | 42.4% | 64.7% | 14.8% | 12.6% | 27.4% | 24.2 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | MIL | MLB | 81.8% | 70.4% | 22.0% | 57.4% | 71.4% | 40.7% | 30.3% | 30.0% | 22.0% | 0.0% | 15.3% | ||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 78.7% | 77.4% | 20.0% | 59.6% | 70.8% | 39.6% | 30.1% | 44.3% | 29.6% | 1.9% | 50.0% | 10.8% | |||
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 73.8% | 73.3% | 18.7% | 51.2% | 61.9% | 37.7% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 30.1% | 0.0% | 13.5% | ||||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 80.9% | 79.1% | 20.6% | 63.4% | 74.1% | 40.5% | 30.9% | 51.7% | 29.3% | 3.2% | 50.0% | 9.5% | |||
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 74.1% | 81.0% | 24.7% | 62.5% | 67.8% | 41.9% | 26.6% | 33.3% | 23.0% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 10.5% | |||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 72.8% | 87.3% | 25.1% | 59.6% | 84.1% | 38.9% | 27.6% | 49.1% | 26.2% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 9.7% | |||
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | 82.4% | 88.1% | 28.5% | 54.3% | 73.7% | 39.1% | 20.5% | 87.5% | 21.8% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 10.6% | |||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 78.1% | 96.0% | 23.9% | 57.6% | 82.4% | 44.0% | 21.2% | 85.7% | 24.6% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 7.5% | |||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 88.9% | 87.5% | 26.7% | 51.4% | 78.9% | 36.6% | 28.6% | 75.0% | 27.7% | 0.0% | 8.9% | ||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 83.1% | 91.8% | 25.1% | 55.2% | 81.1% | 40.9% | 24.6% | 80.0% | 26.0% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 8.1% | |||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 87.0% | 95.0% | 28.4% | 66.7% | 72.7% | 40.7% | 44.4% | 62.5% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 8.6% | ||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 84.6% | 100.0% | 27.7% | 65.0% | 76.9% | 42.6% | 55.6% | 60.0% | 19.1% | 0.0% | 10.6% | ||||
| 2025 | LAD | MLB | 90.0% | 88.9% | 29.4% | 69.2% | 66.7% | 38.2% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 26.5% | 0.0% | 5.9% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 78.9% | 80.1% | 22.3% | 59.8% | 70.6% | 40.1% | 29.3% | 45.2% | 26.5% | 2.6% | 20.0% | 11.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | MIL | MLB | 81.8% | 70.4% | 22.0% | 57.4% | 71.4% | 40.7% | 30.3% | 30.0% | 22.0% | 0.0% | 15.3% | ||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 78.7% | 77.4% | 20.0% | 59.6% | 70.8% | 39.6% | 30.1% | 44.3% | 29.6% | 1.9% | 50.0% | 10.8% | |||
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 73.8% | 73.3% | 18.7% | 51.2% | 61.9% | 37.7% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 30.1% | 0.0% | 13.5% | ||||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 80.9% | 79.1% | 20.6% | 63.4% | 74.1% | 40.5% | 30.9% | 51.7% | 29.3% | 3.2% | 50.0% | 9.5% | |||
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 74.1% | 81.0% | 24.7% | 62.5% | 67.8% | 41.9% | 26.6% | 33.3% | 23.0% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 10.5% | |||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 72.8% | 87.3% | 25.1% | 59.6% | 84.1% | 38.9% | 27.6% | 49.1% | 26.2% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 9.7% | |||
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | 82.4% | 88.1% | 28.5% | 54.3% | 73.7% | 39.1% | 20.5% | 87.5% | 21.8% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 10.6% | |||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 78.1% | 96.0% | 23.9% | 57.6% | 82.4% | 44.0% | 21.2% | 85.7% | 24.6% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 7.5% | |||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 88.9% | 87.5% | 26.7% | 51.4% | 78.9% | 36.6% | 28.6% | 75.0% | 27.7% | 0.0% | 8.9% | ||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 83.1% | 91.8% | 25.1% | 55.2% | 81.1% | 40.9% | 24.6% | 80.0% | 26.0% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 8.1% | |||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 87.0% | 95.0% | 28.4% | 66.7% | 72.7% | 40.7% | 44.4% | 62.5% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 8.6% | ||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 84.6% | 100.0% | 27.7% | 65.0% | 76.9% | 42.6% | 55.6% | 60.0% | 19.1% | 0.0% | 10.6% | ||||
| 2025 | LAD | MLB | 90.0% | 88.9% | 29.4% | 69.2% | 66.7% | 38.2% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 26.5% | 0.0% | 5.9% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 78.9% | 80.1% | 22.3% | 59.8% | 70.6% | 40.1% | 29.3% | 45.2% | 26.5% | 2.6% | 20.0% | 11.0% |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | MIL | MLB | 56 | 55 | 66 | 51 | 60 | 46 | 0.07 | 4.55 | ||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 60 | 80 | 49 | 75 | 52 | 62 | 46 | 0.03 | 4.31 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 66 | 80 | 53 | 75 | 41 | 67 | 33 | 0.72 | 5.35 | |||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 58 | 46 | 75 | 57 | 59 | 52 | -0.30 | 3.82 | ||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 52 | 45 | 64 | 52 | 55 | 51 | -0.02 | 3.93 | ||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | 43 | 37 | 54 | 44 | 44 | 48 | 0.49 | 4.81 | ||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 42 | 34 | 54 | 57 | 47 | 64 | -0.34 | 3.65 | ||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 37 | 36 | 48 | 57 | 44 | 66 | -0.31 | 3.70 | ||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | MLB | 46 | 32 | 64 | 58 | 51 | 63 | -0.38 | 3.58 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 56 | 80 | 47 | 67 | 51 | 58 | 48 | 0.05 | 4.28 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | MIL | MLB | 56 | 55 | 66 | 51 | 60 | 46 | 0.07 | 4.55 | ||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 60 | 80 | 49 | 75 | 52 | 62 | 46 | 0.03 | 4.31 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 66 | 80 | 53 | 75 | 41 | 67 | 33 | 0.72 | 5.35 | |||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 58 | 46 | 75 | 57 | 59 | 52 | -0.30 | 3.82 | ||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 52 | 45 | 64 | 52 | 55 | 51 | -0.02 | 3.93 | ||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | 43 | 37 | 54 | 44 | 44 | 48 | 0.49 | 4.81 | ||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 42 | 34 | 54 | 57 | 47 | 64 | -0.34 | 3.65 | ||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 37 | 36 | 48 | 57 | 44 | 66 | -0.31 | 3.70 | ||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | MLB | 46 | 32 | 64 | 58 | 51 | 63 | -0.38 | 3.58 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 56 | 80 | 47 | 67 | 51 | 58 | 48 | 0.05 | 4.28 |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | Stf+ FA | Stf+ SI | Stf+ FC | Stf+ FS | Stf+ SL | Stf+ CU | Stf+ CH | Stf+ KC | Stf+ FO | divider | Stuff+ | Location+ | Pitching+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | MIL | MLB | 103 | 106 | 109 | 105 | 94 | 99 | ||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 98 | 81 | 106 | 106 | 102 | 97 | 101 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 101 | 81 | 104 | 103 | 103 | 82 | 91 | |||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 97 | 107 | 108 | 102 | 104 | 106 | ||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 99 | 115 | 98 | 104 | 101 | 105 | ||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | 73 | 99 | 102 | 88 | 101 | 91 | ||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 86 | 100 | 105 | 97 | 109 | 101 | ||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 81 | 105 | 105 | 99 | 111 | 100 | ||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | MLB | 89 | 92 | 105 | 96 | 107 | 103 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 96 | 81 | 107 | 104 | 101 | 98 | 101 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | Stf+ FA | Stf+ SI | Stf+ FC | Stf+ FS | Stf+ SL | Stf+ CU | Stf+ CH | Stf+ KC | Stf+ FO | divider | Stuff+ | Location+ | Pitching+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | MIL | MLB | 103 | 106 | 109 | 105 | 94 | 99 | ||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 98 | 81 | 106 | 106 | 102 | 97 | 101 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 101 | 81 | 104 | 103 | 103 | 82 | 91 | |||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 97 | 107 | 108 | 102 | 104 | 106 | ||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 99 | 115 | 98 | 104 | 101 | 105 | ||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | 73 | 99 | 102 | 88 | 101 | 91 | ||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 86 | 100 | 105 | 97 | 109 | 101 | ||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 81 | 105 | 105 | 99 | 111 | 100 | ||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | MLB | 89 | 92 | 105 | 96 | 107 | 103 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 96 | 81 | 107 | 104 | 101 | 98 | 101 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CLE | A- | P | 15 | 0 | 17.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A | P | 16 | 0 | 16.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A+ | P | 30 | 0 | 31.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | AA | P | 9 | 0 | 18.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AA | P | 33 | 0 | 40.1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AA | P | 13 | 0 | 20.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AAA | P | 24 | 0 | 43.1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AAA | P | 37 | 0 | 60.0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | P | 40 | 0 | 61.1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | MIL | MLB | P | 6 | 0 | 9.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | CPX | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | AAA | P | 5 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 55 | 0 | 56.0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | P | 21 | 0 | 19.1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | P | 34 | 0 | 36.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | P | 22 | 2 | 24.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | P | 33 | 6 | 42.2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | P | 10 | 0 | 11.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | P | 7 | 0 | 9.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | P | 4 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | MLB | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 97 | 2 | 104.2 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CLE | A- | P | 15 | 0 | 17.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A | P | 16 | 0 | 16.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CLE | A+ | P | 30 | 0 | 31.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | AA | P | 9 | 0 | 18.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | AA | P | 33 | 0 | 40.1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AA | P | 13 | 0 | 20.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AAA | P | 24 | 0 | 43.1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AAA | P | 37 | 0 | 60.0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | AAA | P | 40 | 0 | 61.1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | MIL | MLB | P | 6 | 0 | 9.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | CPX | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | AAA | P | 5 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 55 | 0 | 56.0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | P | 21 | 0 | 19.1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | P | 34 | 0 | 36.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | P | 22 | 2 | 24.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | P | 33 | 6 | 42.2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | P | 10 | 0 | 11.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | P | 7 | 0 | 9.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | P | 4 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | MLB | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 97 | 2 | 104.2 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | MIL | MLB | P | 9.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 56.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | P | 19.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | P | 36.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | P | 24.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | P | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | P | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | MLB | P | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 104.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | MIL | MLB | P | 9.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 56.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | P | 19.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | P | 36.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | P | 24.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | P | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | P | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | MLB | P | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 104.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | MIL | MLB | 0.0 | 0.4 | -0.3 | 0.1 | -1.7 | -0.2 | -$1.3 | |||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.8 | 0.9 | -0.4 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0.3 | $2.0 | |||
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 0.2 | 0.4 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 0.1 | $1.0 | |||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 0.1 | $1.1 | |||
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 1.5 | 0.8 | -0.3 | 0.5 | 8.8 | 1.0 | $7.8 | |||
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | -0.3 | 0.1 | -0.2 | -0.1 | -2.0 | -0.2 | -$1.6 | |||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.5 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -2.2 | -0.2 | -$1.7 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -1.0 | -0.1 | -$0.8 | |||
| 2025 | LAD | MLB | -0.3 | -0.3 | 0.1 | -0.2 | -1.2 | -0.1 | -$1.0 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.3 | 1.8 | -1.1 | 0.7 | 5.6 | 0.7 | $5.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | MIL | MLB | 0.0 | 0.4 | -0.3 | 0.1 | -1.7 | -0.2 | -$1.3 | |||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.8 | 0.9 | -0.4 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0.3 | $2.0 | |||
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 0.2 | 0.4 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 0.1 | $1.0 | |||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 0.1 | $1.1 | |||
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 1.5 | 0.8 | -0.3 | 0.5 | 8.8 | 1.0 | $7.8 | |||
| 2024 | LAD | MLB | -0.3 | 0.1 | -0.2 | -0.1 | -2.0 | -0.2 | -$1.6 | |||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.5 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -2.2 | -0.2 | -$1.7 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -1.0 | -0.1 | -$0.8 | |||
| 2025 | LAD | MLB | -0.3 | -0.3 | 0.1 | -0.2 | -1.2 | -0.1 | -$1.0 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.3 | 1.8 | -1.1 | 0.7 | 5.6 | 0.7 | $5.3 |

