Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Sean Newcomb
Chicago White SoxP
Age: 33
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'5" / 255
DOB: 6/12/1993
(33 years, 4 months, 2 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | CHW | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 66 | 60 | 283 |
| GS | 0 | 6 | 71 |
| IP | 66.0 | 90.1 | 613.2 |
| K% | 22.1% | 22.6% | 23.0% |
| BB% | 9.2% | 9.1% | 11.3% |
| GB% | 44.4% | 43.7% | |
| ERA | 3.95 | 3.09 | 4.03 |
| FIP | 4.01 | 3.21 | 4.07 |
| WAR | 0.4 | 1.7 | 6.1 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:39%
CU:35%
SI:21%
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2014, Rd: 1, Pick: 15, Ovr: 15 |
| Draft Team: | Los Angeles Angels |
| School: | Hartford |
| Contract | 1 yr, $4.5M (2026) (RR) |
Free Agent | AAV: $4.50M |
Service Time
6.041MiLB Options
n/a
Free Agent
2027
News
Rotowire: Newcomb will serve as an opener Wednesday in Game 3 of the ALDS against the Guardians, James Fegan of the Chicago Sun-Times reports. (10/6/2026)
FG
10/5/26
RG
12/23/23
RG
4/16/21
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | CHW | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 66 | 60 | 283 |
| GS | 0 | 6 | 71 |
| IP | 66.0 | 90.1 | 613.2 |
| K% | 22.1% | 22.6% | 23.0% |
| BB% | 9.2% | 9.1% | 11.3% |
| GB% | 44.4% | 43.7% | |
| ERA | 3.95 | 3.09 | 4.03 |
| FIP | 4.01 | 3.21 | 4.07 |
| WAR | 0.4 | 1.7 | 6.1 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:39%
CU:35%
SI:21%
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2014, Rd: 1, Pick: 15, Ovr: 15 |
| Draft Team: | Los Angeles Angels |
| School: | Hartford |
| Contract | 1 yr, $4.5M (2026) (RR) |
Free Agent | AAV: $4.50M |
Service Time
6.041MiLB Options
n/a
Free Agent
2027
News
Rotowire: Newcomb will serve as an opener Wednesday in Game 3 of the ALDS against the Guardians, James Fegan of the Chicago Sun-Times reports. (10/6/2026)
FG
10/5/26
RG
12/23/23
RG
4/16/21
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | LAA | R | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | .286 | 100.0% | 37.5% | 20.0% | 3.00 | 7.36 | 4.09 | ||||||
| 2014 | LAA | A | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 11.2 | 11.57 | 3.86 | 0.77 | .387 | 54.2% | 25.8% | 5.6% | 6.94 | 3.31 | 3.45 | ||||||
| 2014 | LAA | MiLB | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 14.2 | 11.05 | 3.68 | 1.23 | .368 | 62.5% | 28.2% | 8.7% | 6.14 | 4.14 | 3.58 | ||||||
| 2015 | LAA | A | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 34.1 | 11.80 | 4.98 | 0.26 | .308 | 82.6% | 63.5% | 5.0% | 1.83 | 2.90 | 2.90 | ||||||
| 2015 | LAA | A+ | 22 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 65.2 | 11.51 | 4.52 | 0.27 | .300 | 76.4% | 48.4% | 4.3% | 2.47 | 3.17 | 3.59 | ||||||
| 2015 | LAA | AA | 22 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 36.0 | 9.75 | 6.00 | 0.50 | .235 | 79.2% | 44.6% | 6.3% | 2.75 | 3.94 | 4.16 | ||||||
| 2015 | LAA | MiLB | 22 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 136.0 | 11.12 | 5.03 | 0.33 | .285 | 78.7% | 51.0% | 5.1% | 2.38 | 3.30 | 3.57 | ||||||
| 2015 | LAA | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1.2 | 10.80 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .571 | 60.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 10.80 | 2.99 | 6.00 | ||||||
| 2016 | ATL | AA | 23 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 140.0 | 9.77 | 4.56 | 0.26 | .302 | 69.6% | 43.6% | 3.1% | 3.86 | 3.19 | 3.62 | ||||||
| 2016 | ATL | ST | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1.2 | 5.40 | 32.40 | 0.00 | .625 | 45.5% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 32.40 | 13.33 | 15.25 | ||||||
| 2017 | ATL | AAA | 24 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 57.2 | 11.55 | 5.15 | 0.47 | .304 | 74.9% | 39.4% | 6.7% | 2.97 | 3.22 | 3.49 | ||||||
| 2017 | ATL | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 15.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .636 | 42.9% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 12.00 | 0.32 | 1.40 | ||||||
| 2017 | ATL | MLB | 24 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 100.0 | 9.72 | 5.13 | 0.90 | .327 | 75.2% | 43.8% | 10.9% | 94.0 | 4.32 | 4.77 | 4.19 | 4.52 | 1.1 | |||
| 2018 | ATL | ST | 25 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 15.1 | 8.80 | 2.93 | 1.76 | .154 | 91.8% | 38.5% | 18.8% | 2.35 | 5.18 | 4.40 | ||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 25 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 31 | 30 | 164.0 | 8.78 | 4.45 | 0.99 | .273 | 74.8% | 43.4% | 11.2% | 93.0 | 3.90 | 3.69 | 4.14 | 4.33 | 1.9 | |||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4.2 | 3.86 | 5.79 | 0.00 | .167 | 60.0% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 1.93 | 4.23 | 5.65 | ||||||
| 2019 | ATL | AAA | 26 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 20.2 | 8.71 | 2.18 | 0.44 | .241 | 79.5% | 46.3% | 4.5% | 2.18 | 3.04 | 4.36 | ||||||
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 21.0 | 6.00 | 6.43 | 0.86 | .250 | 68.5% | 52.5% | 8.7% | 5.14 | 5.78 | 6.50 | ||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 26 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 55 | 4 | 68.1 | 8.56 | 3.82 | 1.05 | .282 | 79.5% | 49.0% | 12.3% | 94.3 | 3.16 | 4.08 | 4.24 | 4.61 | 0.4 | |||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.2 | 9.82 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.03 | 2.12 | ||||||
| 2020 | ATL | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9.0 | 11.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | .348 | 80.0% | 47.6% | 0.0% | 2.00 | 1.81 | 3.04 | ||||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 27 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 13.2 | 6.59 | 3.95 | 2.63 | .340 | 51.3% | 36.0% | 20.0% | 93.6 | 11.20 | 6.87 | 7.51 | 6.53 | -0.2 | |||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 28 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 16.2 | 15.12 | 2.16 | 0.54 | .267 | 87.3% | 41.9% | 12.5% | 1.62 | 1.68 | 1.75 | ||||||
| 2021 | ATL | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 7.0 | 11.57 | 3.86 | 1.29 | .308 | 100.0% | 35.7% | 20.0% | 1.29 | 4.58 | 4.13 | ||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 28 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 32 | 0 | 32.1 | 11.97 | 7.52 | 0.28 | .351 | 71.9% | 39.0% | 3.8% | 95.6 | 4.73 | 4.52 | 3.60 | 4.62 | 0.3 | |||
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | 29 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 24.0 | 11.63 | 6.75 | 0.38 | .224 | 71.9% | 44.9% | 4.5% | 3.38 | 3.97 | 4.94 | ||||||
| 2022 | ATL | ST | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5.2 | 14.29 | 7.94 | 0.00 | .385 | 60.0% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 6.35 | 3.13 | 4.99 | ||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 29 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 27.2 | 9.11 | 6.18 | 2.60 | .316 | 58.8% | 31.4% | 22.2% | 94.5 | 8.78 | 6.30 | 6.91 | 5.07 | -0.8 | |||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.0 | 7.20 | 7.20 | 1.80 | .353 | 72.9% | 27.8% | 14.3% | 95.2 | 7.20 | 6.33 | 6.51 | 5.98 | -0.1 | |||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 29 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 22.2 | 9.53 | 5.96 | 2.78 | .306 | 54.5% | 32.4% | 24.1% | 94.3 | 9.13 | 6.29 | 6.99 | 4.87 | -0.6 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | A | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 15.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .286 | 50.0% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 0.77 | 1.11 | ||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 31.1 | 11.49 | 5.74 | 0.57 | .324 | 78.2% | 59.4% | 11.8% | 3.16 | 4.32 | 4.24 | 4.47 | |||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 30 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 2 | 34.1 | 11.80 | 5.24 | 0.52 | .320 | 76.9% | 60.5% | 11.1% | 3.15 | 4.32 | 3.93 | 4.18 | |||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 30 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 15.0 | 10.20 | 5.40 | 0.60 | .219 | 79.5% | 42.4% | 7.7% | 93.4 | 3.00 | 3.86 | 4.06 | 4.62 | 0.2 | |||
| 2024 | OAK | CPX | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.70 | 1.64 | ||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.0 | 7.20 | 7.20 | 0.00 | .400 | 80.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 3.60 | 7.30 | 4.63 | 5.00 | |||||
| 2024 | OAK | MiLB | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6.0 | 9.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | .375 | 80.0% | 56.3% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 7.30 | 3.98 | 4.44 | |||||
| 2024 | OAK | ST | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.0 | 12.00 | 4.50 | 3.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 46.2% | 33.3% | 3.00 | 6.91 | 4.28 | ||||||
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 10.0 | 6.30 | 7.20 | 1.80 | .259 | 72.4% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 93.9 | 6.30 | 5.70 | 7.07 | 5.98 | -0.2 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 14.1 | 8.16 | 1.88 | 0.00 | .243 | 83.3% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 0.63 | 2.55 | 3.91 | ||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 32 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 48 | 5 | 92.1 | 8.87 | 3.02 | 0.49 | .344 | 76.4% | 45.9% | 6.2% | 93.4 | 2.73 | 3.87 | 3.04 | 3.69 | 1.8 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 32 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 41.0 | 9.00 | 3.73 | 0.66 | .409 | 71.6% | 42.9% | 7.1% | 92.8 | 3.95 | 4.94 | 3.48 | 4.10 | 0.7 | |||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 32 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 36 | 0 | 51.1 | 8.77 | 2.45 | 0.35 | .280 | 82.7% | 48.9% | 5.1% | 93.9 | 1.75 | 3.04 | 2.69 | 3.35 | 1.1 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 14.0 | 8.36 | 3.21 | 2.57 | .348 | 53.9% | 52.1% | 30.8% | 8.36 | 6.80 | 4.82 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 33 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 66 | 0 | 66.0 | 8.59 | 3.58 | 1.00 | .295 | 72.9% | 3.95 | 4.01 | 0.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 33 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 66 | 0 | 66.0 | 8.95 | 3.64 | 1.04 | .294 | 74.5% | 43.9% | 3.77 | 3.99 | 4.06 | 0.4 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 33 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 39 | 4 | 74.3 | 8.24 | 3.51 | 0.97 | .296 | 71.3% | 4.12 | 4.04 | 0.7 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 33 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 66 | 0 | 66.0 | 8.24 | 3.51 | 0.97 | .296 | 71.3% | 4.12 | 4.04 | 0.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 33 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 57 | 2 | 72.0 | 8.62 | 3.82 | 0.97 | .293 | 72.3% | 3.97 | 4.04 | 0.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 33 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 57 | 2 | 72.0 | 8.45 | 4.19 | 0.96 | .284 | 70.7% | 4.21 | 4.19 | 0.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 33 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 57 | 2 | 72.0 | 8.37 | 3.79 | 1.17 | .289 | 69.1% | 4.57 | 4.44 | 0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 33 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 66 | 0 | 66.0 | 8.77 | 3.74 | 0.96 | .291 | 73.0% | 3.85 | 3.96 | 0.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 33 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 60 | 6 | 90.1 | 8.37 | 3.39 | 0.40 | .285 | 73.1% | 44.4% | 5.0% | 94.8 | 3.09 | 4.26 | 3.21 | 3.97 | 1.7 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 7.0 | 9.00 | 1.29 | 1.29 | .263 | 89.3% | 65.0% | 20.0% | 2.57 | 3.39 | 2.61 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 33 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 72 | 0 | 72.0 | 8.62 | 3.54 | 0.85 | .300 | 73.3% | 3.73 | 3.78 | 0.7 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32 | 35 | 8 | 283 | 71 | 613.2 | 8.99 | 4.41 | 0.89 | .302 | 73.7% | 43.7% | 10.4% | 93.9 | 4.03 | 4.28 | 4.07 | 4.37 | 6.1 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 15.1 | 7.63 | 2.35 | 0.59 | .184 | 75.5% | 60.5% | 9.1% | 1.76 | 3.08 | 3.42 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | LAA | R | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | .286 | 100.0% | 37.5% | 20.0% | 3.00 | 7.36 | 4.09 | ||||||
| 2014 | LAA | A | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 11.2 | 11.57 | 3.86 | 0.77 | .387 | 54.2% | 25.8% | 5.6% | 6.94 | 3.31 | 3.45 | ||||||
| 2014 | LAA | MiLB | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 14.2 | 11.05 | 3.68 | 1.23 | .368 | 62.5% | 28.2% | 8.7% | 6.14 | 4.14 | 3.58 | ||||||
| 2015 | LAA | A | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 34.1 | 11.80 | 4.98 | 0.26 | .308 | 82.6% | 63.5% | 5.0% | 1.83 | 2.90 | 2.90 | ||||||
| 2015 | LAA | A+ | 22 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 65.2 | 11.51 | 4.52 | 0.27 | .300 | 76.4% | 48.4% | 4.3% | 2.47 | 3.17 | 3.59 | ||||||
| 2015 | LAA | AA | 22 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 36.0 | 9.75 | 6.00 | 0.50 | .235 | 79.2% | 44.6% | 6.3% | 2.75 | 3.94 | 4.16 | ||||||
| 2015 | LAA | MiLB | 22 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 136.0 | 11.12 | 5.03 | 0.33 | .285 | 78.7% | 51.0% | 5.1% | 2.38 | 3.30 | 3.57 | ||||||
| 2015 | LAA | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1.2 | 10.80 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .571 | 60.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 10.80 | 2.99 | 6.00 | ||||||
| 2016 | ATL | AA | 23 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 140.0 | 9.77 | 4.56 | 0.26 | .302 | 69.6% | 43.6% | 3.1% | 3.86 | 3.19 | 3.62 | ||||||
| 2016 | ATL | ST | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1.2 | 5.40 | 32.40 | 0.00 | .625 | 45.5% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 32.40 | 13.33 | 15.25 | ||||||
| 2017 | ATL | AAA | 24 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 57.2 | 11.55 | 5.15 | 0.47 | .304 | 74.9% | 39.4% | 6.7% | 2.97 | 3.22 | 3.49 | ||||||
| 2017 | ATL | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 15.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .636 | 42.9% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 12.00 | 0.32 | 1.40 | ||||||
| 2017 | ATL | MLB | 24 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 100.0 | 9.72 | 5.13 | 0.90 | .327 | 75.2% | 43.8% | 10.9% | 94.0 | 4.32 | 4.77 | 4.19 | 4.52 | 1.1 | |||
| 2018 | ATL | ST | 25 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 15.1 | 8.80 | 2.93 | 1.76 | .154 | 91.8% | 38.5% | 18.8% | 2.35 | 5.18 | 4.40 | ||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 25 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 31 | 30 | 164.0 | 8.78 | 4.45 | 0.99 | .273 | 74.8% | 43.4% | 11.2% | 93.0 | 3.90 | 3.69 | 4.14 | 4.33 | 1.9 | |||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4.2 | 3.86 | 5.79 | 0.00 | .167 | 60.0% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 1.93 | 4.23 | 5.65 | ||||||
| 2019 | ATL | AAA | 26 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 20.2 | 8.71 | 2.18 | 0.44 | .241 | 79.5% | 46.3% | 4.5% | 2.18 | 3.04 | 4.36 | ||||||
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 21.0 | 6.00 | 6.43 | 0.86 | .250 | 68.5% | 52.5% | 8.7% | 5.14 | 5.78 | 6.50 | ||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 26 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 55 | 4 | 68.1 | 8.56 | 3.82 | 1.05 | .282 | 79.5% | 49.0% | 12.3% | 94.3 | 3.16 | 4.08 | 4.24 | 4.61 | 0.4 | |||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.2 | 9.82 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.03 | 2.12 | ||||||
| 2020 | ATL | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9.0 | 11.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | .348 | 80.0% | 47.6% | 0.0% | 2.00 | 1.81 | 3.04 | ||||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 27 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 13.2 | 6.59 | 3.95 | 2.63 | .340 | 51.3% | 36.0% | 20.0% | 93.6 | 11.20 | 6.87 | 7.51 | 6.53 | -0.2 | |||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 28 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 16.2 | 15.12 | 2.16 | 0.54 | .267 | 87.3% | 41.9% | 12.5% | 1.62 | 1.68 | 1.75 | ||||||
| 2021 | ATL | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 7.0 | 11.57 | 3.86 | 1.29 | .308 | 100.0% | 35.7% | 20.0% | 1.29 | 4.58 | 4.13 | ||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 28 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 32 | 0 | 32.1 | 11.97 | 7.52 | 0.28 | .351 | 71.9% | 39.0% | 3.8% | 95.6 | 4.73 | 4.52 | 3.60 | 4.62 | 0.3 | |||
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | 29 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 24.0 | 11.63 | 6.75 | 0.38 | .224 | 71.9% | 44.9% | 4.5% | 3.38 | 3.97 | 4.94 | ||||||
| 2022 | ATL | ST | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5.2 | 14.29 | 7.94 | 0.00 | .385 | 60.0% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 6.35 | 3.13 | 4.99 | ||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 29 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 27.2 | 9.11 | 6.18 | 2.60 | .316 | 58.8% | 31.4% | 22.2% | 94.5 | 8.78 | 6.30 | 6.91 | 5.07 | -0.8 | |||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.0 | 7.20 | 7.20 | 1.80 | .353 | 72.9% | 27.8% | 14.3% | 95.2 | 7.20 | 6.33 | 6.51 | 5.98 | -0.1 | |||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 29 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 22.2 | 9.53 | 5.96 | 2.78 | .306 | 54.5% | 32.4% | 24.1% | 94.3 | 9.13 | 6.29 | 6.99 | 4.87 | -0.6 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | A | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 15.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .286 | 50.0% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 0.77 | 1.11 | ||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 31.1 | 11.49 | 5.74 | 0.57 | .324 | 78.2% | 59.4% | 11.8% | 3.16 | 4.32 | 4.24 | 4.47 | |||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 30 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 2 | 34.1 | 11.80 | 5.24 | 0.52 | .320 | 76.9% | 60.5% | 11.1% | 3.15 | 4.32 | 3.93 | 4.18 | |||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 30 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 15.0 | 10.20 | 5.40 | 0.60 | .219 | 79.5% | 42.4% | 7.7% | 93.4 | 3.00 | 3.86 | 4.06 | 4.62 | 0.2 | |||
| 2024 | OAK | CPX | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.70 | 1.64 | ||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.0 | 7.20 | 7.20 | 0.00 | .400 | 80.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 3.60 | 7.30 | 4.63 | 5.00 | |||||
| 2024 | OAK | MiLB | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6.0 | 9.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | .375 | 80.0% | 56.3% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 7.30 | 3.98 | 4.44 | |||||
| 2024 | OAK | ST | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.0 | 12.00 | 4.50 | 3.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 46.2% | 33.3% | 3.00 | 6.91 | 4.28 | ||||||
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 10.0 | 6.30 | 7.20 | 1.80 | .259 | 72.4% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 93.9 | 6.30 | 5.70 | 7.07 | 5.98 | -0.2 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 14.1 | 8.16 | 1.88 | 0.00 | .243 | 83.3% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 0.63 | 2.55 | 3.91 | ||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 32 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 48 | 5 | 92.1 | 8.87 | 3.02 | 0.49 | .344 | 76.4% | 45.9% | 6.2% | 93.4 | 2.73 | 3.87 | 3.04 | 3.69 | 1.8 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 32 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 41.0 | 9.00 | 3.73 | 0.66 | .409 | 71.6% | 42.9% | 7.1% | 92.8 | 3.95 | 4.94 | 3.48 | 4.10 | 0.7 | |||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 32 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 36 | 0 | 51.1 | 8.77 | 2.45 | 0.35 | .280 | 82.7% | 48.9% | 5.1% | 93.9 | 1.75 | 3.04 | 2.69 | 3.35 | 1.1 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 14.0 | 8.36 | 3.21 | 2.57 | .348 | 53.9% | 52.1% | 30.8% | 8.36 | 6.80 | 4.82 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 33 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 66 | 0 | 66.0 | 8.59 | 3.58 | 1.00 | .295 | 72.9% | 3.95 | 4.01 | 0.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 33 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 66 | 0 | 66.0 | 8.95 | 3.64 | 1.04 | .294 | 74.5% | 43.9% | 3.77 | 3.99 | 4.06 | 0.4 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 33 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 39 | 4 | 74.3 | 8.24 | 3.51 | 0.97 | .296 | 71.3% | 4.12 | 4.04 | 0.7 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 33 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 66 | 0 | 66.0 | 8.24 | 3.51 | 0.97 | .296 | 71.3% | 4.12 | 4.04 | 0.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 33 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 57 | 2 | 72.0 | 8.62 | 3.82 | 0.97 | .293 | 72.3% | 3.97 | 4.04 | 0.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 33 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 57 | 2 | 72.0 | 8.45 | 4.19 | 0.96 | .284 | 70.7% | 4.21 | 4.19 | 0.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 33 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 57 | 2 | 72.0 | 8.37 | 3.79 | 1.17 | .289 | 69.1% | 4.57 | 4.44 | 0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 33 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 66 | 0 | 66.0 | 8.77 | 3.74 | 0.96 | .291 | 73.0% | 3.85 | 3.96 | 0.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 33 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 60 | 6 | 90.1 | 8.37 | 3.39 | 0.40 | .285 | 73.1% | 44.4% | 5.0% | 94.8 | 3.09 | 4.26 | 3.21 | 3.97 | 1.7 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 7.0 | 9.00 | 1.29 | 1.29 | .263 | 89.3% | 65.0% | 20.0% | 2.57 | 3.39 | 2.61 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 33 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 72 | 0 | 72.0 | 8.62 | 3.54 | 0.85 | .300 | 73.3% | 3.73 | 3.78 | 0.7 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32 | 35 | 8 | 283 | 71 | 613.2 | 8.99 | 4.41 | 0.89 | .302 | 73.7% | 43.7% | 10.4% | 93.9 | 4.03 | 4.28 | 4.07 | 4.37 | 6.1 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 15.1 | 7.63 | 2.35 | 0.59 | .184 | 75.5% | 60.5% | 9.1% | 1.76 | 3.08 | 3.42 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | LAA | R | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2014 | LAA | A | 0 | 1 | 6.94 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 52 | 13 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2014 | LAA | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 6.14 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 64 | 16 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2015 | LAA | A | 1 | 0 | 1.83 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.1 | 144 | 25 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2015 | LAA | A+ | 6 | 1 | 2.47 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 65.2 | 280 | 50 | 22 | 18 | 2 | 33 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 84 | |
| 2015 | LAA | AA | 2 | 2 | 2.75 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.0 | 151 | 22 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2015 | LAA | MiLB | 9 | 3 | 2.38 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 136.0 | 575 | 97 | 43 | 36 | 5 | 76 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 168 | |
| 2015 | LAA | ST | 0 | 0 | 10.80 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2016 | ATL | AA | 8 | 7 | 3.86 | 27 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 140.0 | 595 | 113 | 62 | 60 | 4 | 71 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 152 | |
| 2016 | ATL | ST | 0 | 1 | 32.40 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 15 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2017 | ATL | AAA | 3 | 3 | 2.97 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57.2 | 249 | 45 | 23 | 19 | 3 | 33 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 74 | |
| 2017 | ATL | ST | 0 | 0 | 12.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 16 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2017 | ATL | MLB | 4 | 9 | 4.32 | 19 | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.0 | 456 | 100 | 51 | 48 | 10 | 57 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 108 |
| 2018 | ATL | ST | 1 | 2 | 2.35 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 62 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 12 | 9 | 3.90 | 31 | 30 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 164.0 | 696 | 137 | 74 | 71 | 18 | 81 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 160 |
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 1.93 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2019 | ATL | AAA | 2 | 1 | 2.18 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20.2 | 80 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 1 | 0 | 5.14 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.0 | 91 | 17 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 6 | 3 | 3.16 | 55 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 2 | 68.1 | 293 | 61 | 28 | 24 | 8 | 29 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 65 |
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2020 | ATL | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 36 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 0 | 2 | 11.20 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 70 | 20 | 17 | 17 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 |
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 3 | 0 | 1.62 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 64 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2021 | ATL | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.29 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.0 | 27 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 2 | 0 | 4.73 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 32.1 | 150 | 28 | 17 | 17 | 1 | 27 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 43 |
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | 1 | 1 | 3.38 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 24.0 | 101 | 12 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2022 | ATL | ST | 1 | 0 | 6.35 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 27 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2 | 1 | 8.78 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 27.2 | 134 | 33 | 28 | 27 | 8 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 28 |
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 26 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 2 | 1 | 9.13 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 22.2 | 108 | 26 | 24 | 23 | 7 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 24 |
| 2023 | SFG | A | 1 | 0 | 3.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 0 | 1 | 3.16 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 31.1 | 131 | 24 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40 | |
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 3.15 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 34.1 | 143 | 26 | 13 | 12 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 1 | 1 | 3.00 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.0 | 61 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 17 |
| 2024 | OAK | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 0 | 0 | 3.60 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 23 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2024 | OAK | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | 26 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2024 | OAK | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.0 | 25 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 45 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 1 | 0 | 0.63 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 53 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2 | 5 | 2.73 | 48 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 92.1 | 391 | 94 | 36 | 28 | 5 | 31 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 91 |
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 0 | 4 | 3.95 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41.0 | 190 | 55 | 24 | 18 | 3 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 41 |
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 2 | 1 | 1.75 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 51.1 | 201 | 39 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 50 |
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 1 | 0 | 8.36 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 14.0 | 69 | 20 | 15 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 3.95 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 66.0 | 285 | 62 | 31 | 29 | 7 | 26 | 3 | 63 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 3.77 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 66.0 | 281 | 60 | 30 | 28 | 8 | 27 | 2 | 3 | 66 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 4.12 | 39 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 74.3 | 325 | 72 | 37 | 34 | 8 | 29 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 68 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 4.12 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 66.0 | 289 | 64 | 33 | 30 | 7 | 26 | 4 | 60 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 3.97 | 57 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 72.0 | 308 | 66 | 34 | 32 | 8 | 30 | 2 | 4 | 69 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 2 | 3 | 4.21 | 57 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 72.0 | 309 | 64 | 36 | 33 | 8 | 33 | 2 | 4 | 67 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 2 | 3 | 4.57 | 57 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 72.0 | 311 | 67 | 39 | 36 | 9 | 30 | 2 | 5 | 67 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 4 | 3 | 3.85 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 66.0 | 285 | 60 | 31 | 28 | 7 | 27 | 3 | 64 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 2 | 5 | 3.09 | 60 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 3 | 90.1 | 372 | 73 | 35 | 31 | 4 | 34 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 84 |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 0 | 0 | 2.57 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 28 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 3 | 3 | 3.73 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 72.0 | 309 | 67 | 32 | 30 | 7 | 28 | 4 | 69 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32 | 35 | 4.03 | 283 | 71 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 35 | 6 | 613.2 | 2668 | 563 | 298 | 275 | 61 | 301 | 15 | 31 | 22 | 0 | 613 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 0 | 1.76 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15.1 | 56 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | LAA | R | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2014 | LAA | A | 0 | 1 | 6.94 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 52 | 13 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2014 | LAA | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 6.14 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 64 | 16 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2015 | LAA | A | 1 | 0 | 1.83 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.1 | 144 | 25 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2015 | LAA | A+ | 6 | 1 | 2.47 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 65.2 | 280 | 50 | 22 | 18 | 2 | 33 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 84 | |
| 2015 | LAA | AA | 2 | 2 | 2.75 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.0 | 151 | 22 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2015 | LAA | MiLB | 9 | 3 | 2.38 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 136.0 | 575 | 97 | 43 | 36 | 5 | 76 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 168 | |
| 2015 | LAA | ST | 0 | 0 | 10.80 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2016 | ATL | AA | 8 | 7 | 3.86 | 27 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 140.0 | 595 | 113 | 62 | 60 | 4 | 71 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 152 | |
| 2016 | ATL | ST | 0 | 1 | 32.40 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 15 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2017 | ATL | AAA | 3 | 3 | 2.97 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57.2 | 249 | 45 | 23 | 19 | 3 | 33 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 74 | |
| 2017 | ATL | ST | 0 | 0 | 12.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 16 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2017 | ATL | MLB | 4 | 9 | 4.32 | 19 | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.0 | 456 | 100 | 51 | 48 | 10 | 57 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 108 |
| 2018 | ATL | ST | 1 | 2 | 2.35 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 62 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 12 | 9 | 3.90 | 31 | 30 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 164.0 | 696 | 137 | 74 | 71 | 18 | 81 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 160 |
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 1.93 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2019 | ATL | AAA | 2 | 1 | 2.18 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20.2 | 80 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 1 | 0 | 5.14 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.0 | 91 | 17 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 6 | 3 | 3.16 | 55 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 2 | 68.1 | 293 | 61 | 28 | 24 | 8 | 29 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 65 |
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2020 | ATL | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 36 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 0 | 2 | 11.20 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 70 | 20 | 17 | 17 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 |
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 3 | 0 | 1.62 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 64 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2021 | ATL | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.29 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.0 | 27 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 2 | 0 | 4.73 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 32.1 | 150 | 28 | 17 | 17 | 1 | 27 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 43 |
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | 1 | 1 | 3.38 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 24.0 | 101 | 12 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2022 | ATL | ST | 1 | 0 | 6.35 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 27 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2 | 1 | 8.78 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 27.2 | 134 | 33 | 28 | 27 | 8 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 28 |
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 26 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 2 | 1 | 9.13 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 22.2 | 108 | 26 | 24 | 23 | 7 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 24 |
| 2023 | SFG | A | 1 | 0 | 3.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 0 | 1 | 3.16 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 31.1 | 131 | 24 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40 | |
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 3.15 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 34.1 | 143 | 26 | 13 | 12 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 1 | 1 | 3.00 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.0 | 61 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 17 |
| 2024 | OAK | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 0 | 0 | 3.60 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 23 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2024 | OAK | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | 26 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2024 | OAK | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.0 | 25 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 45 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 1 | 0 | 0.63 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 53 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2 | 5 | 2.73 | 48 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 92.1 | 391 | 94 | 36 | 28 | 5 | 31 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 91 |
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 0 | 4 | 3.95 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41.0 | 190 | 55 | 24 | 18 | 3 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 41 |
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 2 | 1 | 1.75 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 51.1 | 201 | 39 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 50 |
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 1 | 0 | 8.36 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 14.0 | 69 | 20 | 15 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 3.95 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 66.0 | 285 | 62 | 31 | 29 | 7 | 26 | 3 | 63 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 3.77 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 66.0 | 281 | 60 | 30 | 28 | 8 | 27 | 2 | 3 | 66 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 4.12 | 39 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 74.3 | 325 | 72 | 37 | 34 | 8 | 29 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 68 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 4.12 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 66.0 | 289 | 64 | 33 | 30 | 7 | 26 | 4 | 60 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 3.97 | 57 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 72.0 | 308 | 66 | 34 | 32 | 8 | 30 | 2 | 4 | 69 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 2 | 3 | 4.21 | 57 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 72.0 | 309 | 64 | 36 | 33 | 8 | 33 | 2 | 4 | 67 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 2 | 3 | 4.57 | 57 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 72.0 | 311 | 67 | 39 | 36 | 9 | 30 | 2 | 5 | 67 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 4 | 3 | 3.85 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 66.0 | 285 | 60 | 31 | 28 | 7 | 27 | 3 | 64 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 2 | 5 | 3.09 | 60 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 3 | 90.1 | 372 | 73 | 35 | 31 | 4 | 34 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 84 |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 0 | 0 | 2.57 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 28 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 3 | 3 | 3.73 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 72.0 | 309 | 67 | 32 | 30 | 7 | 28 | 4 | 69 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32 | 35 | 4.03 | 283 | 71 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 35 | 6 | 613.2 | 2668 | 563 | 298 | 275 | 61 | 301 | 15 | 31 | 22 | 0 | 613 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 0 | 1.76 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15.1 | 56 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | LAA | R | 9.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 25.0% | 8.3% | 16.7% | .273 | 1.33 | .286 | 100.0% | 71 | 179 | 7.36 | ||||
| 2014 | LAA | A | 11.57 | 3.86 | 3.00 | 0.77 | 28.8% | 9.6% | 19.2% | .277 | 1.54 | .387 | 54.2% | 182 | 86 | 3.31 | ||||
| 2014 | LAA | MiLB | 11.05 | 3.68 | 3.00 | 1.23 | 28.1% | 9.4% | 18.8% | .276 | 1.50 | .368 | 62.5% | 159 | 105 | 4.14 | ||||
| 2015 | LAA | A | 11.80 | 4.98 | 2.37 | 0.26 | 31.3% | 13.2% | 18.1% | .202 | 1.28 | .308 | 82.6% | 51 | 79 | 2.90 | ||||
| 2015 | LAA | A+ | 11.51 | 4.52 | 2.55 | 0.27 | 30.0% | 11.8% | 18.2% | .203 | 1.26 | .300 | 76.4% | 63 | 79 | 3.17 | ||||
| 2015 | LAA | AA | 9.75 | 6.00 | 1.63 | 0.50 | 25.8% | 15.9% | 9.9% | .175 | 1.28 | .235 | 79.2% | 75 | 105 | 3.94 | ||||
| 2015 | LAA | MiLB | 11.12 | 5.03 | 2.21 | 0.33 | 29.2% | 13.2% | 16.0% | .196 | 1.27 | .285 | 78.7% | 63 | 86 | 3.30 | ||||
| 2015 | LAA | ST | 10.80 | 5.40 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | .444 | 3.00 | .571 | 60.0% | 252 | 70 | 2.99 | ||||
| 2016 | ATL | AA | 9.77 | 4.56 | 2.14 | 0.26 | 25.5% | 11.9% | 13.6% | .219 | 1.31 | .302 | 69.6% | 108 | 90 | 3.19 | ||||
| 2016 | ATL | ST | 5.40 | 32.40 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 6.7% | 40.0% | -33.3% | .556 | 6.60 | .625 | 45.5% | 710 | 282 | 13.33 | ||||
| 2017 | ATL | AAA | 11.55 | 5.15 | 2.24 | 0.47 | 29.7% | 13.3% | 16.5% | .209 | 1.35 | .304 | 74.9% | 75 | 82 | 3.22 | ||||
| 2017 | ATL | ST | 15.00 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 31.3% | 0.0% | 31.3% | .438 | 2.33 | .636 | 42.9% | 262 | 7 | 0.32 | ||||
| 2017 | ATL | MLB | 9.72 | 5.13 | 1.89 | 0.90 | 23.7% | 12.5% | 11.2% | .254 | 1.57 | .327 | 75.2% | 98 | 98 | 4.19 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | ST | 8.80 | 2.93 | 3.00 | 1.76 | 24.2% | 8.1% | 16.1% | .158 | 0.91 | .154 | 91.8% | 51 | 111 | 5.18 | ||||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 8.78 | 4.45 | 1.98 | 0.99 | 23.0% | 11.6% | 11.4% | .223 | 1.33 | .273 | 74.8% | 95 | 103 | 4.14 | ||||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 3.86 | 5.79 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 11.8% | 17.6% | -5.9% | .143 | 1.07 | .167 | 60.0% | 47 | 105 | 4.23 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | AAA | 8.71 | 2.18 | 4.00 | 0.44 | 25.0% | 6.3% | 18.8% | .187 | 0.92 | .241 | 79.5% | 44 | 63 | 3.04 | ||||
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 6.00 | 6.43 | 0.93 | 0.86 | 15.4% | 16.5% | -1.1% | .224 | 1.52 | .250 | 68.5% | 107 | 119 | 5.78 | ||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 8.56 | 3.82 | 2.24 | 1.05 | 22.2% | 9.9% | 12.3% | .234 | 1.32 | .282 | 79.5% | 70 | 97 | 4.24 | ||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 9.82 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 36.4% | 0.0% | 36.4% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 23 | 1.03 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | ATL | ST | 11.00 | 2.00 | 5.50 | 0.00 | 30.6% | 5.6% | 25.0% | .235 | 1.11 | .348 | 80.0% | 47 | 42 | 1.81 | ||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 6.59 | 3.95 | 1.67 | 2.63 | 14.3% | 8.6% | 5.7% | .328 | 1.90 | .340 | 51.3% | 245 | 171 | 7.51 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 15.12 | 2.16 | 7.00 | 0.54 | 43.8% | 6.3% | 37.5% | .153 | 0.78 | .267 | 87.3% | 36 | 38 | 1.68 | ||||
| 2021 | ATL | ST | 11.57 | 3.86 | 3.00 | 1.29 | 33.3% | 11.1% | 22.2% | .217 | 1.14 | .308 | 100.0% | 30 | 103 | 4.58 | ||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 11.97 | 7.52 | 1.59 | 0.28 | 28.7% | 18.0% | 10.7% | .231 | 1.70 | .351 | 71.9% | 111 | 86 | 3.60 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | 11.63 | 6.75 | 1.72 | 0.38 | 30.7% | 17.8% | 12.9% | .148 | 1.25 | .224 | 71.9% | 68 | 83 | 3.97 | ||||
| 2022 | ATL | ST | 14.29 | 7.94 | 1.80 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 18.5% | 14.8% | .227 | 1.76 | .385 | 60.0% | 140 | 66 | 3.13 | ||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 9.11 | 6.18 | 1.47 | 2.60 | 20.9% | 14.2% | 6.7% | .287 | 1.88 | .316 | 58.8% | 223 | 176 | 6.91 | ||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 7.20 | 7.20 | 1.00 | 1.80 | 15.4% | 15.4% | 0.0% | .318 | 2.20 | .353 | 72.9% | 177 | 166 | 6.51 | ||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 9.53 | 5.96 | 1.60 | 2.78 | 22.2% | 13.9% | 8.3% | .280 | 1.81 | .306 | 54.5% | 233 | 178 | 6.99 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | A | 15.00 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 41.7% | 0.0% | 41.7% | .167 | 0.67 | .286 | 50.0% | 63 | 16 | 0.77 | ||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 11.49 | 5.74 | 2.00 | 0.57 | 30.5% | 15.3% | 15.3% | .218 | 1.40 | .324 | 78.2% | 62 | 77 | 4.24 | ||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 11.80 | 5.24 | 2.25 | 0.52 | 31.5% | 14.0% | 17.5% | .213 | 1.34 | .320 | 76.9% | 62 | 72 | 3.93 | ||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 10.20 | 5.40 | 1.89 | 0.60 | 27.9% | 14.8% | 13.1% | .160 | 1.13 | .219 | 79.5% | 73 | 98 | 4.06 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | CPX | 18.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 13 | 0.70 | ||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 7.20 | 7.20 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 17.4% | 17.4% | 0.0% | .316 | 2.00 | .400 | 80.0% | 63 | 84 | 4.63 | ||||
| 2024 | OAK | MiLB | 9.00 | 6.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 23.1% | 15.4% | 7.7% | .273 | 1.67 | .375 | 80.0% | 52 | 72 | 3.98 | ||||
| 2024 | OAK | ST | 12.00 | 4.50 | 2.67 | 3.00 | 32.0% | 12.0% | 20.0% | .182 | 1.17 | .167 | 100.0% | 67 | 148 | 6.91 | ||||
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | 6.30 | 7.20 | 0.88 | 1.80 | 15.6% | 17.8% | -2.2% | .250 | 1.70 | .259 | 72.4% | 163 | 180 | 7.07 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 8.16 | 1.88 | 4.33 | 0.00 | 24.5% | 5.7% | 18.9% | .180 | 0.84 | .243 | 83.3% | 12 | 52 | 2.55 | ||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 8.87 | 3.02 | 2.94 | 0.49 | 23.3% | 7.9% | 15.3% | .265 | 1.35 | .344 | 76.4% | 64 | 70 | 3.04 | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 9.00 | 3.73 | 2.41 | 0.66 | 21.6% | 8.9% | 12.6% | .322 | 1.76 | .409 | 71.6% | 94 | 83 | 3.48 | ||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 8.77 | 2.45 | 3.57 | 0.35 | 24.9% | 7.0% | 17.9% | .212 | 1.03 | .280 | 82.7% | 40 | 60 | 2.69 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 8.36 | 3.21 | 2.60 | 2.57 | 18.8% | 7.2% | 11.6% | .317 | 1.79 | .348 | 53.9% | 172 | 131 | 6.80 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.59 | 3.58 | 2.40 | 1.00 | 22.1% | 9.2% | 12.9% | .243 | 1.34 | .295 | 72.9% | 4.01 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.95 | 3.64 | 2.46 | 1.04 | 23.3% | 9.5% | 13.8% | .239 | 1.32 | .294 | 74.5% | 3.99 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.24 | 3.51 | 2.34 | 0.97 | 20.9% | 8.9% | 12.0% | .247 | 1.36 | .296 | 71.3% | 4.04 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 8.24 | 3.51 | 2.34 | 0.97 | 20.9% | 8.9% | 12.0% | .247 | 1.36 | .296 | 71.3% | 4.04 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8.62 | 3.82 | 2.26 | 0.97 | 22.3% | 9.9% | 12.4% | .240 | 1.34 | .293 | 72.3% | 4.04 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 8.45 | 4.19 | 2.02 | 0.96 | 21.7% | 10.8% | 10.9% | .234 | 1.36 | .284 | 70.7% | 4.19 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 8.37 | 3.79 | 2.21 | 1.17 | 21.4% | 9.7% | 11.7% | .243 | 1.36 | .289 | 69.1% | 4.44 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.77 | 3.74 | 2.35 | 0.96 | 22.6% | 9.6% | 12.9% | .237 | 1.33 | .291 | 73.0% | 3.96 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 8.37 | 3.39 | 2.47 | 0.40 | 22.6% | 9.1% | 13.4% | .221 | 1.18 | .285 | 73.1% | 75 | 76 | 3.21 | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 9.00 | 1.29 | 7.00 | 1.29 | 25.0% | 3.6% | 21.4% | .222 | 1.00 | .263 | 89.3% | 62 | 80 | 3.39 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 8.62 | 3.54 | 2.43 | 0.85 | 22.3% | 9.2% | 13.2% | .242 | 1.32 | .300 | 73.3% | 3.78 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.99 | 4.41 | 2.04 | 0.89 | 23.0% | 11.3% | 11.7% | .241 | 1.41 | .302 | 73.7% | 95 | 98 | 4.07 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 7.63 | 2.35 | 3.25 | 0.59 | 23.2% | 7.1% | 16.1% | .154 | 0.78 | .184 | 75.5% | 43 | 74 | 3.08 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | LAA | R | 9.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 25.0% | 8.3% | 16.7% | .273 | 1.33 | .286 | 100.0% | 71 | 179 | 7.36 | ||||
| 2014 | LAA | A | 11.57 | 3.86 | 3.00 | 0.77 | 28.8% | 9.6% | 19.2% | .277 | 1.54 | .387 | 54.2% | 182 | 86 | 3.31 | ||||
| 2014 | LAA | MiLB | 11.05 | 3.68 | 3.00 | 1.23 | 28.1% | 9.4% | 18.8% | .276 | 1.50 | .368 | 62.5% | 159 | 105 | 4.14 | ||||
| 2015 | LAA | A | 11.80 | 4.98 | 2.37 | 0.26 | 31.3% | 13.2% | 18.1% | .202 | 1.28 | .308 | 82.6% | 51 | 79 | 2.90 | ||||
| 2015 | LAA | A+ | 11.51 | 4.52 | 2.55 | 0.27 | 30.0% | 11.8% | 18.2% | .203 | 1.26 | .300 | 76.4% | 63 | 79 | 3.17 | ||||
| 2015 | LAA | AA | 9.75 | 6.00 | 1.63 | 0.50 | 25.8% | 15.9% | 9.9% | .175 | 1.28 | .235 | 79.2% | 75 | 105 | 3.94 | ||||
| 2015 | LAA | MiLB | 11.12 | 5.03 | 2.21 | 0.33 | 29.2% | 13.2% | 16.0% | .196 | 1.27 | .285 | 78.7% | 63 | 86 | 3.30 | ||||
| 2015 | LAA | ST | 10.80 | 5.40 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | .444 | 3.00 | .571 | 60.0% | 252 | 70 | 2.99 | ||||
| 2016 | ATL | AA | 9.77 | 4.56 | 2.14 | 0.26 | 25.5% | 11.9% | 13.6% | .219 | 1.31 | .302 | 69.6% | 108 | 90 | 3.19 | ||||
| 2016 | ATL | ST | 5.40 | 32.40 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 6.7% | 40.0% | -33.3% | .556 | 6.60 | .625 | 45.5% | 710 | 282 | 13.33 | ||||
| 2017 | ATL | AAA | 11.55 | 5.15 | 2.24 | 0.47 | 29.7% | 13.3% | 16.5% | .209 | 1.35 | .304 | 74.9% | 75 | 82 | 3.22 | ||||
| 2017 | ATL | ST | 15.00 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 31.3% | 0.0% | 31.3% | .438 | 2.33 | .636 | 42.9% | 262 | 7 | 0.32 | ||||
| 2017 | ATL | MLB | 9.72 | 5.13 | 1.89 | 0.90 | 23.7% | 12.5% | 11.2% | .254 | 1.57 | .327 | 75.2% | 98 | 98 | 4.19 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | ST | 8.80 | 2.93 | 3.00 | 1.76 | 24.2% | 8.1% | 16.1% | .158 | 0.91 | .154 | 91.8% | 51 | 111 | 5.18 | ||||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 8.78 | 4.45 | 1.98 | 0.99 | 23.0% | 11.6% | 11.4% | .223 | 1.33 | .273 | 74.8% | 95 | 103 | 4.14 | ||||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 3.86 | 5.79 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 11.8% | 17.6% | -5.9% | .143 | 1.07 | .167 | 60.0% | 47 | 105 | 4.23 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | AAA | 8.71 | 2.18 | 4.00 | 0.44 | 25.0% | 6.3% | 18.8% | .187 | 0.92 | .241 | 79.5% | 44 | 63 | 3.04 | ||||
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 6.00 | 6.43 | 0.93 | 0.86 | 15.4% | 16.5% | -1.1% | .224 | 1.52 | .250 | 68.5% | 107 | 119 | 5.78 | ||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 8.56 | 3.82 | 2.24 | 1.05 | 22.2% | 9.9% | 12.3% | .234 | 1.32 | .282 | 79.5% | 70 | 97 | 4.24 | ||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 9.82 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 36.4% | 0.0% | 36.4% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 23 | 1.03 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | ATL | ST | 11.00 | 2.00 | 5.50 | 0.00 | 30.6% | 5.6% | 25.0% | .235 | 1.11 | .348 | 80.0% | 47 | 42 | 1.81 | ||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 6.59 | 3.95 | 1.67 | 2.63 | 14.3% | 8.6% | 5.7% | .328 | 1.90 | .340 | 51.3% | 245 | 171 | 7.51 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 15.12 | 2.16 | 7.00 | 0.54 | 43.8% | 6.3% | 37.5% | .153 | 0.78 | .267 | 87.3% | 36 | 38 | 1.68 | ||||
| 2021 | ATL | ST | 11.57 | 3.86 | 3.00 | 1.29 | 33.3% | 11.1% | 22.2% | .217 | 1.14 | .308 | 100.0% | 30 | 103 | 4.58 | ||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 11.97 | 7.52 | 1.59 | 0.28 | 28.7% | 18.0% | 10.7% | .231 | 1.70 | .351 | 71.9% | 111 | 86 | 3.60 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | 11.63 | 6.75 | 1.72 | 0.38 | 30.7% | 17.8% | 12.9% | .148 | 1.25 | .224 | 71.9% | 68 | 83 | 3.97 | ||||
| 2022 | ATL | ST | 14.29 | 7.94 | 1.80 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 18.5% | 14.8% | .227 | 1.76 | .385 | 60.0% | 140 | 66 | 3.13 | ||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 9.11 | 6.18 | 1.47 | 2.60 | 20.9% | 14.2% | 6.7% | .287 | 1.88 | .316 | 58.8% | 223 | 176 | 6.91 | ||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 7.20 | 7.20 | 1.00 | 1.80 | 15.4% | 15.4% | 0.0% | .318 | 2.20 | .353 | 72.9% | 177 | 166 | 6.51 | ||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 9.53 | 5.96 | 1.60 | 2.78 | 22.2% | 13.9% | 8.3% | .280 | 1.81 | .306 | 54.5% | 233 | 178 | 6.99 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | A | 15.00 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 41.7% | 0.0% | 41.7% | .167 | 0.67 | .286 | 50.0% | 63 | 16 | 0.77 | ||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 11.49 | 5.74 | 2.00 | 0.57 | 30.5% | 15.3% | 15.3% | .218 | 1.40 | .324 | 78.2% | 62 | 77 | 4.24 | ||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 11.80 | 5.24 | 2.25 | 0.52 | 31.5% | 14.0% | 17.5% | .213 | 1.34 | .320 | 76.9% | 62 | 72 | 3.93 | ||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 10.20 | 5.40 | 1.89 | 0.60 | 27.9% | 14.8% | 13.1% | .160 | 1.13 | .219 | 79.5% | 73 | 98 | 4.06 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | CPX | 18.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 13 | 0.70 | ||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 7.20 | 7.20 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 17.4% | 17.4% | 0.0% | .316 | 2.00 | .400 | 80.0% | 63 | 84 | 4.63 | ||||
| 2024 | OAK | MiLB | 9.00 | 6.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 23.1% | 15.4% | 7.7% | .273 | 1.67 | .375 | 80.0% | 52 | 72 | 3.98 | ||||
| 2024 | OAK | ST | 12.00 | 4.50 | 2.67 | 3.00 | 32.0% | 12.0% | 20.0% | .182 | 1.17 | .167 | 100.0% | 67 | 148 | 6.91 | ||||
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | 6.30 | 7.20 | 0.88 | 1.80 | 15.6% | 17.8% | -2.2% | .250 | 1.70 | .259 | 72.4% | 163 | 180 | 7.07 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 8.16 | 1.88 | 4.33 | 0.00 | 24.5% | 5.7% | 18.9% | .180 | 0.84 | .243 | 83.3% | 12 | 52 | 2.55 | ||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 8.87 | 3.02 | 2.94 | 0.49 | 23.3% | 7.9% | 15.3% | .265 | 1.35 | .344 | 76.4% | 64 | 70 | 3.04 | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 9.00 | 3.73 | 2.41 | 0.66 | 21.6% | 8.9% | 12.6% | .322 | 1.76 | .409 | 71.6% | 94 | 83 | 3.48 | ||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 8.77 | 2.45 | 3.57 | 0.35 | 24.9% | 7.0% | 17.9% | .212 | 1.03 | .280 | 82.7% | 40 | 60 | 2.69 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 8.36 | 3.21 | 2.60 | 2.57 | 18.8% | 7.2% | 11.6% | .317 | 1.79 | .348 | 53.9% | 172 | 131 | 6.80 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.59 | 3.58 | 2.40 | 1.00 | 22.1% | 9.2% | 12.9% | .243 | 1.34 | .295 | 72.9% | 4.01 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.95 | 3.64 | 2.46 | 1.04 | 23.3% | 9.5% | 13.8% | .239 | 1.32 | .294 | 74.5% | 3.99 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.24 | 3.51 | 2.34 | 0.97 | 20.9% | 8.9% | 12.0% | .247 | 1.36 | .296 | 71.3% | 4.04 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 8.24 | 3.51 | 2.34 | 0.97 | 20.9% | 8.9% | 12.0% | .247 | 1.36 | .296 | 71.3% | 4.04 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8.62 | 3.82 | 2.26 | 0.97 | 22.3% | 9.9% | 12.4% | .240 | 1.34 | .293 | 72.3% | 4.04 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 8.45 | 4.19 | 2.02 | 0.96 | 21.7% | 10.8% | 10.9% | .234 | 1.36 | .284 | 70.7% | 4.19 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 8.37 | 3.79 | 2.21 | 1.17 | 21.4% | 9.7% | 11.7% | .243 | 1.36 | .289 | 69.1% | 4.44 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.77 | 3.74 | 2.35 | 0.96 | 22.6% | 9.6% | 12.9% | .237 | 1.33 | .291 | 73.0% | 3.96 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 8.37 | 3.39 | 2.47 | 0.40 | 22.6% | 9.1% | 13.4% | .221 | 1.18 | .285 | 73.1% | 75 | 76 | 3.21 | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 9.00 | 1.29 | 7.00 | 1.29 | 25.0% | 3.6% | 21.4% | .222 | 1.00 | .263 | 89.3% | 62 | 80 | 3.39 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 8.62 | 3.54 | 2.43 | 0.85 | 22.3% | 9.2% | 13.2% | .242 | 1.32 | .300 | 73.3% | 3.78 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.99 | 4.41 | 2.04 | 0.89 | 23.0% | 11.3% | 11.7% | .241 | 1.41 | .302 | 73.7% | 95 | 98 | 4.07 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 7.63 | 2.35 | 3.25 | 0.59 | 23.2% | 7.1% | 16.1% | .154 | 0.78 | .184 | 75.5% | 43 | 74 | 3.08 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | ATL | MLB | 285 | 88.9 | 116.7 | 10.3 | 15 | 5.3% | 99 | 34.7% | 4.32 | 4.77 | |
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 454 | 87.6 | 113.9 | 13.0 | 19 | 4.2% | 145 | 31.9% | 3.90 | 3.69 | |
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 196 | 87.3 | 112.2 | 11.7 | 9 | 4.6% | 60 | 30.6% | 3.16 | 4.08 | |
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 51 | 87.3 | 106.1 | 14.9 | 5 | 9.8% | 17 | 33.3% | 11.20 | 6.87 | |
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 78 | 87.1 | 109.1 | 10.4 | 2 | 2.6% | 27 | 34.6% | 4.73 | 4.52 | |
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 87 | 90.7 | 110.2 | 18.7 | 12 | 13.8% | 40 | 46.0% | 8.78 | 6.30 | |
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 18 | 86.4 | 105.4 | 21.1 | 2 | 11.1% | 8 | 44.4% | 7.20 | 6.33 | |
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 69 | 91.8 | 110.2 | 18.1 | 10 | 14.5% | 32 | 46.4% | 9.13 | 6.29 | |
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 70 | 86.4 | 109.6 | 6.9 | 2 | 2.9% | 20 | 28.6% | 3.16 | 4.32 | |
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 33 | 89.7 | 109.1 | 18.6 | 2 | 6.1% | 15 | 45.5% | 3.00 | 3.86 | |
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 15 | 94.1 | 107.4 | -0.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 7 | 46.7% | 3.60 | 7.30 | |
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | 29 | 88.7 | 108.7 | 11.8 | 2 | 6.9% | 13 | 44.8% | 6.30 | 5.70 | |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 264 | 88.9 | 113.2 | 9.9 | 15 | 5.7% | 110 | 41.7% | 2.73 | 3.87 | |
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 130 | 91.3 | 113.2 | 10.1 | 10 | 7.7% | 65 | 50.0% | 3.95 | 4.94 | |
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 134 | 86.5 | 107.7 | 9.8 | 5 | 3.7% | 45 | 33.6% | 1.75 | 3.04 | |
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 50 | 93.3 | 110.8 | 10.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 28 | 56.0% | 8.36 | ||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 246 | 88.7 | 111.0 | 11.4 | 16 | 6.5% | 95 | 38.6% | 3.09 | 4.26 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1723 | 88.3 | 116.7 | 12.0 | 97 | 5.6% | 621 | 36.0% | 4.03 | 4.28 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | ATL | MLB | 285 | 88.9 | 116.7 | 10.3 | 15 | 5.3% | 99 | 34.7% | 4.32 | 4.77 | |
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 454 | 87.6 | 113.9 | 13.0 | 19 | 4.2% | 145 | 31.9% | 3.90 | 3.69 | |
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 196 | 87.3 | 112.2 | 11.7 | 9 | 4.6% | 60 | 30.6% | 3.16 | 4.08 | |
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 51 | 87.3 | 106.1 | 14.9 | 5 | 9.8% | 17 | 33.3% | 11.20 | 6.87 | |
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 78 | 87.1 | 109.1 | 10.4 | 2 | 2.6% | 27 | 34.6% | 4.73 | 4.52 | |
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 87 | 90.7 | 110.2 | 18.7 | 12 | 13.8% | 40 | 46.0% | 8.78 | 6.30 | |
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 18 | 86.4 | 105.4 | 21.1 | 2 | 11.1% | 8 | 44.4% | 7.20 | 6.33 | |
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 69 | 91.8 | 110.2 | 18.1 | 10 | 14.5% | 32 | 46.4% | 9.13 | 6.29 | |
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 70 | 86.4 | 109.6 | 6.9 | 2 | 2.9% | 20 | 28.6% | 3.16 | 4.32 | |
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 33 | 89.7 | 109.1 | 18.6 | 2 | 6.1% | 15 | 45.5% | 3.00 | 3.86 | |
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 15 | 94.1 | 107.4 | -0.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 7 | 46.7% | 3.60 | 7.30 | |
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | 29 | 88.7 | 108.7 | 11.8 | 2 | 6.9% | 13 | 44.8% | 6.30 | 5.70 | |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 264 | 88.9 | 113.2 | 9.9 | 15 | 5.7% | 110 | 41.7% | 2.73 | 3.87 | |
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 130 | 91.3 | 113.2 | 10.1 | 10 | 7.7% | 65 | 50.0% | 3.95 | 4.94 | |
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 134 | 86.5 | 107.7 | 9.8 | 5 | 3.7% | 45 | 33.6% | 1.75 | 3.04 | |
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 50 | 93.3 | 110.8 | 10.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 28 | 56.0% | 8.36 | ||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 246 | 88.7 | 111.0 | 11.4 | 16 | 6.5% | 95 | 38.6% | 3.09 | 4.26 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1723 | 88.3 | 116.7 | 12.0 | 97 | 5.6% | 621 | 36.0% | 4.03 | 4.28 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | 67 | 71.1 | 20.9% | 7.0 | 32.1% | 26.9% | 12.5% | 10.4% | 32 | 6 | 5 | 49.3% | ||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 625 | 71.5 | 21.1% | 7.2 | 32.5% | 25.8% | 12.7% | 10.1% | 34 | 8 | 0 | 48.5% | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 312 | 71.9 | 23.7% | 7.3 | 33.1% | 26.6% | 15.5% | 12.5% | 34 | 9 | 0 | 51.3% | ||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 313 | 71.1 | 18.5% | 7.1 | 32.0% | 24.9% | 9.8% | 7.7% | 33 | 6 | 0 | 45.7% | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 607 | 71.5 | 21.1% | 7.1 | 32.1% | 25.0% | 13.9% | 10.9% | 32 | 7 | 1 | 48.6% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1407 | 71.3 | 21.0% | 7.1 | 31.7% | 24.9% | 13.0% | 10.2% | 33 | 7 | 1 | 48.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | 67 | 71.1 | 20.9% | 7.0 | 32.1% | 26.9% | 12.5% | 10.4% | 32 | 6 | 5 | 49.3% | ||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 625 | 71.5 | 21.1% | 7.2 | 32.5% | 25.8% | 12.7% | 10.1% | 34 | 8 | 0 | 48.5% | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 312 | 71.9 | 23.7% | 7.3 | 33.1% | 26.6% | 15.5% | 12.5% | 34 | 9 | 0 | 51.3% | ||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 313 | 71.1 | 18.5% | 7.1 | 32.0% | 24.9% | 9.8% | 7.7% | 33 | 6 | 0 | 45.7% | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 607 | 71.5 | 21.1% | 7.1 | 32.1% | 25.0% | 13.9% | 10.9% | 32 | 7 | 1 | 48.6% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1407 | 71.3 | 21.0% | 7.1 | 31.7% | 24.9% | 13.0% | 10.2% | 33 | 7 | 1 | 48.6% |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 33 | 3 | 3 | 39 | 4 | 74.3 | 72 | 37 | 34 | 8 | 29 | 68 | 8.24 | 3.51 | 2.34 | 0.97 | .247 | 1.36 | .296 | 71.3% | 4.12 | 4.04 | 0.7 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 34 | 2 | 3 | 35 | 4 | 66.0 | 66 | 33 | 31 | 7 | 27 | 59 | 8.05 | 3.68 | 2.19 | 0.95 | .253 | 1.41 | .303 | 72.1% | 4.23 | 4.14 | 0.6 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 35 | 2 | 3 | 31 | 4 | 59.0 | 61 | 31 | 29 | 7 | 26 | 51 | 7.78 | 3.97 | 1.96 | 1.07 | .255 | 1.47 | .298 | 72.5% | 4.42 | 4.42 | 0.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 33 | 3 | 3 | 39 | 4 | 74.3 | 72 | 37 | 34 | 8 | 29 | 68 | 8.24 | 3.51 | 2.34 | 0.97 | .247 | 1.36 | .296 | 71.3% | 4.12 | 4.04 | 0.7 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 34 | 2 | 3 | 35 | 4 | 66.0 | 66 | 33 | 31 | 7 | 27 | 59 | 8.05 | 3.68 | 2.19 | 0.95 | .253 | 1.41 | .303 | 72.1% | 4.23 | 4.14 | 0.6 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 35 | 2 | 3 | 31 | 4 | 59.0 | 61 | 31 | 29 | 7 | 26 | 51 | 7.78 | 3.97 | 1.96 | 1.07 | .255 | 1.47 | .298 | 72.5% | 4.42 | 4.42 | 0.3 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | LAA | R | 0.60 | 0.0% | 37.5% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 102 | 4.09 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | A | 0.44 | 16.1% | 25.8% | 58.1% | 11.1% | 5.6% | 22.6% | 29.0% | 48.4% | 92 | 3.45 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | MiLB | 0.48 | 12.8% | 28.2% | 59.0% | 8.7% | 8.7% | 25.6% | 28.2% | 46.2% | 94 | 3.58 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | A | 2.35 | 9.5% | 63.5% | 27.0% | 15.0% | 5.0% | 44.3% | 17.7% | 38.0% | 81 | 2.90 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | A+ | 1.62 | 21.7% | 48.4% | 29.9% | 21.3% | 4.3% | 32.9% | 24.2% | 42.9% | 84 | 3.59 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | AA | 1.16 | 16.9% | 44.6% | 38.6% | 25.0% | 6.3% | 39.8% | 25.0% | 35.2% | 105 | 4.16 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | MiLB | 1.62 | 17.5% | 51.0% | 31.5% | 21.2% | 5.1% | 37.5% | 22.9% | 39.6% | 89 | 3.57 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | ST | 0.50 | 14.3% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 71.4% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 137 | 6.00 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | AA | 1.21 | 20.4% | 43.6% | 36.0% | 25.2% | 3.1% | 36.6% | 24.9% | 38.5% | 98 | 3.62 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | ST | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 317 | 15.25 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | AAA | 1.20 | 27.7% | 39.4% | 32.8% | 6.7% | 6.7% | 42.6% | 22.0% | 35.5% | 88 | 3.49 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | ST | 3.00 | 27.3% | 54.5% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 30 | 1.40 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | MLB | 1.32 | 22.8% | 43.8% | 33.3% | 5.4% | 10.9% | 5.0% | 22.2% | 36.5% | 34.7% | 28.8% | 17.5% | 55.4% | 27.0% | 4.71 | 105 | 4.52 | |||
| 2018 | ATL | ST | 0.94 | 20.5% | 38.5% | 41.0% | 12.5% | 18.8% | 54.8% | 16.7% | 28.6% | 94 | 4.40 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 1.20 | 20.6% | 43.4% | 36.0% | 11.2% | 11.2% | 4.1% | 28.6% | 36.3% | 34.1% | 29.5% | 18.1% | 47.1% | 34.8% | 4.54 | 107 | 4.33 | |||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 1.25 | 18.2% | 45.5% | 36.4% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 6.52 | 139 | 5.65 | |||
| 2019 | ATL | AAA | 1.14 | 13.0% | 46.3% | 40.7% | 22.7% | 4.5% | 38.2% | 27.3% | 34.5% | 89 | 4.36 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 1.35 | 8.5% | 52.5% | 39.0% | 13.0% | 8.7% | 43.5% | 17.7% | 38.7% | 133 | 6.50 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 1.46 | 17.5% | 49.0% | 33.5% | 9.2% | 12.3% | 4.2% | 50.0% | 33.7% | 38.3% | 28.1% | 14.8% | 49.5% | 35.7% | 4.46 | 104 | 4.61 | |||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 2.50 | 0.0% | 71.4% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 1.57 | 47 | 2.12 | |||
| 2020 | ATL | ST | 1.67 | 23.8% | 47.6% | 28.6% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 39.1% | 17.4% | 43.5% | 66 | 3.04 | |||||||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 0.90 | 24.0% | 36.0% | 40.0% | 15.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 41.2% | 25.5% | 33.3% | 13.7% | 56.9% | 29.4% | 5.63 | 146 | 6.53 | |||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 1.63 | 32.3% | 41.9% | 25.8% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 32.3% | 12.9% | 54.8% | 39 | 1.75 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | ST | 1.00 | 28.6% | 35.7% | 35.7% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 14.3% | 35.7% | 88 | 4.13 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 1.15 | 27.3% | 39.0% | 33.8% | 11.5% | 3.8% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 41.0% | 33.3% | 25.6% | 20.5% | 55.1% | 24.4% | 4.72 | 109 | 4.62 | |||
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | 1.00 | 10.2% | 44.9% | 44.9% | 27.3% | 4.5% | 32.0% | 26.0% | 42.0% | 106 | 4.94 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | ST | 1.20 | 15.4% | 46.2% | 38.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 15.4% | 38.5% | 101 | 4.99 | |||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.75 | 26.7% | 31.4% | 41.9% | 16.7% | 22.2% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 39.1% | 33.3% | 27.6% | 19.5% | 47.1% | 33.3% | 4.79 | 127 | 5.07 | |||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 0.71 | 33.3% | 27.8% | 38.9% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38.9% | 22.2% | 38.9% | 27.8% | 50.0% | 22.2% | 5.67 | 149 | 5.98 | |||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 0.76 | 25.0% | 32.4% | 42.6% | 17.2% | 24.1% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 39.1% | 36.2% | 24.6% | 17.4% | 46.4% | 36.2% | 4.59 | 122 | 4.87 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | A | 5.00 | 14.3% | 71.4% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 62.5% | 24 | 1.11 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 2.41 | 15.9% | 59.4% | 24.6% | 17.6% | 11.8% | 35.7% | 24.3% | 40.0% | 78 | 4.47 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 2.56 | 15.8% | 60.5% | 23.7% | 16.7% | 11.1% | 34.6% | 23.1% | 42.3% | 74 | 4.18 | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 1.08 | 18.2% | 42.4% | 39.4% | 30.8% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 24.2% | 30.3% | 45.5% | 21.2% | 54.5% | 24.2% | 4.47 | 108 | 4.62 | |||
| 2024 | OAK | CPX | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 30 | 1.64 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 9.00 | 33.3% | 60.0% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 53.3% | 13.3% | 33.3% | 95 | 5.00 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | MiLB | 4.50 | 31.3% | 56.3% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 37.5% | 84 | 4.44 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | ST | 1.00 | 7.7% | 46.2% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 21.4% | 42.9% | 35.7% | 93 | 4.28 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | 1.40 | 14.3% | 50.0% | 35.7% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 51.7% | 20.7% | 27.6% | 20.7% | 48.3% | 31.0% | 5.97 | 147 | 5.98 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 1.82 | 13.9% | 55.6% | 30.6% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 80 | 3.91 | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.47 | 22.8% | 45.9% | 31.3% | 11.1% | 6.2% | 8.4% | 50.0% | 33.5% | 37.3% | 29.3% | 16.3% | 53.2% | 30.4% | 3.66 | 88 | 3.69 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 1.29 | 23.8% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 11.9% | 7.1% | 11.1% | 66.7% | 36.4% | 33.3% | 30.2% | 14.7% | 50.4% | 34.9% | 4.14 | 98 | 4.10 | |||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 1.67 | 21.8% | 48.9% | 29.3% | 10.3% | 5.1% | 6.2% | 0.0% | 30.6% | 41.0% | 28.4% | 17.9% | 56.0% | 26.1% | 3.22 | 80 | 3.35 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 1.92 | 20.8% | 52.1% | 27.1% | 15.4% | 30.8% | 32.0% | 28.0% | 40.0% | 98 | 4.82 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.0% | 43.9% | 36.1% | 4.06 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 1.33 | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.5% | 11.3% | 5.0% | 8.5% | 42.9% | 34.1% | 41.5% | 24.4% | 16.7% | 53.3% | 30.1% | 3.82 | 96 | 3.97 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 2.60 | 10.0% | 65.0% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 15.0% | 45.0% | 40.0% | 2.33 | 63 | 2.61 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.26 | 21.7% | 43.7% | 34.6% | 11.1% | 10.4% | 5.8% | 33.3% | 35.8% | 35.6% | 28.6% | 17.3% | 51.4% | 31.3% | 4.39 | 104 | 4.37 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2.09 | 10.5% | 60.5% | 28.9% | 27.3% | 9.1% | 13.0% | 0.0% | 35.9% | 38.5% | 25.6% | 20.5% | 46.2% | 33.3% | 3.28 | 82 | 3.42 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | LAA | R | 0.60 | 0.0% | 37.5% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 102 | 4.09 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | A | 0.44 | 16.1% | 25.8% | 58.1% | 11.1% | 5.6% | 22.6% | 29.0% | 48.4% | 92 | 3.45 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | MiLB | 0.48 | 12.8% | 28.2% | 59.0% | 8.7% | 8.7% | 25.6% | 28.2% | 46.2% | 94 | 3.58 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | A | 2.35 | 9.5% | 63.5% | 27.0% | 15.0% | 5.0% | 44.3% | 17.7% | 38.0% | 81 | 2.90 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | A+ | 1.62 | 21.7% | 48.4% | 29.9% | 21.3% | 4.3% | 32.9% | 24.2% | 42.9% | 84 | 3.59 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | AA | 1.16 | 16.9% | 44.6% | 38.6% | 25.0% | 6.3% | 39.8% | 25.0% | 35.2% | 105 | 4.16 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | MiLB | 1.62 | 17.5% | 51.0% | 31.5% | 21.2% | 5.1% | 37.5% | 22.9% | 39.6% | 89 | 3.57 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | ST | 0.50 | 14.3% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 71.4% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 137 | 6.00 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | AA | 1.21 | 20.4% | 43.6% | 36.0% | 25.2% | 3.1% | 36.6% | 24.9% | 38.5% | 98 | 3.62 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | ST | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 317 | 15.25 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | AAA | 1.20 | 27.7% | 39.4% | 32.8% | 6.7% | 6.7% | 42.6% | 22.0% | 35.5% | 88 | 3.49 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | ST | 3.00 | 27.3% | 54.5% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 30 | 1.40 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | MLB | 1.32 | 22.8% | 43.8% | 33.3% | 5.4% | 10.9% | 5.0% | 22.2% | 36.5% | 34.7% | 28.8% | 17.5% | 55.4% | 27.0% | 4.71 | 105 | 4.52 | |||
| 2018 | ATL | ST | 0.94 | 20.5% | 38.5% | 41.0% | 12.5% | 18.8% | 54.8% | 16.7% | 28.6% | 94 | 4.40 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 1.20 | 20.6% | 43.4% | 36.0% | 11.2% | 11.2% | 4.1% | 28.6% | 36.3% | 34.1% | 29.5% | 18.1% | 47.1% | 34.8% | 4.54 | 107 | 4.33 | |||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 1.25 | 18.2% | 45.5% | 36.4% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 6.52 | 139 | 5.65 | |||
| 2019 | ATL | AAA | 1.14 | 13.0% | 46.3% | 40.7% | 22.7% | 4.5% | 38.2% | 27.3% | 34.5% | 89 | 4.36 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 1.35 | 8.5% | 52.5% | 39.0% | 13.0% | 8.7% | 43.5% | 17.7% | 38.7% | 133 | 6.50 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 1.46 | 17.5% | 49.0% | 33.5% | 9.2% | 12.3% | 4.2% | 50.0% | 33.7% | 38.3% | 28.1% | 14.8% | 49.5% | 35.7% | 4.46 | 104 | 4.61 | |||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 2.50 | 0.0% | 71.4% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 1.57 | 47 | 2.12 | |||
| 2020 | ATL | ST | 1.67 | 23.8% | 47.6% | 28.6% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 39.1% | 17.4% | 43.5% | 66 | 3.04 | |||||||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 0.90 | 24.0% | 36.0% | 40.0% | 15.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 41.2% | 25.5% | 33.3% | 13.7% | 56.9% | 29.4% | 5.63 | 146 | 6.53 | |||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 1.63 | 32.3% | 41.9% | 25.8% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 32.3% | 12.9% | 54.8% | 39 | 1.75 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | ST | 1.00 | 28.6% | 35.7% | 35.7% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 14.3% | 35.7% | 88 | 4.13 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 1.15 | 27.3% | 39.0% | 33.8% | 11.5% | 3.8% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 41.0% | 33.3% | 25.6% | 20.5% | 55.1% | 24.4% | 4.72 | 109 | 4.62 | |||
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | 1.00 | 10.2% | 44.9% | 44.9% | 27.3% | 4.5% | 32.0% | 26.0% | 42.0% | 106 | 4.94 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | ST | 1.20 | 15.4% | 46.2% | 38.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 15.4% | 38.5% | 101 | 4.99 | |||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.75 | 26.7% | 31.4% | 41.9% | 16.7% | 22.2% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 39.1% | 33.3% | 27.6% | 19.5% | 47.1% | 33.3% | 4.79 | 127 | 5.07 | |||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 0.71 | 33.3% | 27.8% | 38.9% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38.9% | 22.2% | 38.9% | 27.8% | 50.0% | 22.2% | 5.67 | 149 | 5.98 | |||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 0.76 | 25.0% | 32.4% | 42.6% | 17.2% | 24.1% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 39.1% | 36.2% | 24.6% | 17.4% | 46.4% | 36.2% | 4.59 | 122 | 4.87 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | A | 5.00 | 14.3% | 71.4% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 62.5% | 24 | 1.11 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 2.41 | 15.9% | 59.4% | 24.6% | 17.6% | 11.8% | 35.7% | 24.3% | 40.0% | 78 | 4.47 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 2.56 | 15.8% | 60.5% | 23.7% | 16.7% | 11.1% | 34.6% | 23.1% | 42.3% | 74 | 4.18 | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 1.08 | 18.2% | 42.4% | 39.4% | 30.8% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 24.2% | 30.3% | 45.5% | 21.2% | 54.5% | 24.2% | 4.47 | 108 | 4.62 | |||
| 2024 | OAK | CPX | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 30 | 1.64 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 9.00 | 33.3% | 60.0% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 53.3% | 13.3% | 33.3% | 95 | 5.00 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | MiLB | 4.50 | 31.3% | 56.3% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 37.5% | 84 | 4.44 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | ST | 1.00 | 7.7% | 46.2% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 21.4% | 42.9% | 35.7% | 93 | 4.28 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | 1.40 | 14.3% | 50.0% | 35.7% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 51.7% | 20.7% | 27.6% | 20.7% | 48.3% | 31.0% | 5.97 | 147 | 5.98 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 1.82 | 13.9% | 55.6% | 30.6% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 80 | 3.91 | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.47 | 22.8% | 45.9% | 31.3% | 11.1% | 6.2% | 8.4% | 50.0% | 33.5% | 37.3% | 29.3% | 16.3% | 53.2% | 30.4% | 3.66 | 88 | 3.69 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 1.29 | 23.8% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 11.9% | 7.1% | 11.1% | 66.7% | 36.4% | 33.3% | 30.2% | 14.7% | 50.4% | 34.9% | 4.14 | 98 | 4.10 | |||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 1.67 | 21.8% | 48.9% | 29.3% | 10.3% | 5.1% | 6.2% | 0.0% | 30.6% | 41.0% | 28.4% | 17.9% | 56.0% | 26.1% | 3.22 | 80 | 3.35 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 1.92 | 20.8% | 52.1% | 27.1% | 15.4% | 30.8% | 32.0% | 28.0% | 40.0% | 98 | 4.82 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.0% | 43.9% | 36.1% | 4.06 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 1.33 | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.5% | 11.3% | 5.0% | 8.5% | 42.9% | 34.1% | 41.5% | 24.4% | 16.7% | 53.3% | 30.1% | 3.82 | 96 | 3.97 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 2.60 | 10.0% | 65.0% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 15.0% | 45.0% | 40.0% | 2.33 | 63 | 2.61 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.26 | 21.7% | 43.7% | 34.6% | 11.1% | 10.4% | 5.8% | 33.3% | 35.8% | 35.6% | 28.6% | 17.3% | 51.4% | 31.3% | 4.39 | 104 | 4.37 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2.09 | 10.5% | 60.5% | 28.9% | 27.3% | 9.1% | 13.0% | 0.0% | 35.9% | 38.5% | 25.6% | 20.5% | 46.2% | 33.3% | 3.28 | 82 | 3.42 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | LAA | R | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 17 | 22 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | A | 8 | 18 | 5 | 2 | 43 | 87 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | MiLB | 11 | 23 | 5 | 2 | 48 | 104 | 152 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | A | 47 | 20 | 7 | 3 | 161 | 296 | 457 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | A+ | 76 | 47 | 34 | 10 | 408 | 706 | 1114 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | AA | 37 | 32 | 14 | 8 | 250 | 365 | 615 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | MiLB | 160 | 99 | 55 | 21 | 819 | 1367 | 2186 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | ST | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 18 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | AA | 154 | 127 | 72 | 32 | 993 | 1487 | 2480 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | ST | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 11 | 36 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | AAA | 54 | 45 | 38 | 3 | 405 | 665 | 1070 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | ST | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 26 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | MLB | 121 | 92 | 63 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 41 | 672 | 1159 | 1831 | 88.9 | 10.3 | 15 | 5.3% | |
| 2018 | ATL | ST | 15 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 25 | 91 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 194 | 161 | 92 | 18 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 98 | 1135 | 1786 | 2921 | 87.6 | 13.0 | 19 | 4.2% | |
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 31 | 37 | 68 | |||||
| 2019 | ATL | AAA | 25 | 22 | 7 | 5 | 113 | 195 | 308 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 31 | 23 | 5 | 3 | 86 | 125 | 211 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 95 | 65 | 34 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 49 | 441 | 740 | 1181 | 87.3 | 11.7 | 9 | 4.6% | |
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 32 | 43 | |||||
| 2020 | ATL | ST | 10 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 56 | 67 | |||||||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 18 | 20 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 127 | 173 | 300 | 87.3 | 14.9 | 5 | 9.8% | |
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 13 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 98 | 180 | 278 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | ST | 5 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 25 | 50 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 30 | 26 | 21 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 275 | 398 | 673 | 87.1 | 10.4 | 2 | 2.6% | |
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | 22 | 22 | 5 | 6 | 191 | 242 | 433 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | ST | 6 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 40 | 61 | |||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 27 | 36 | 23 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 225 | 327 | 552 | 90.7 | 18.7 | 12 | 13.8% | |
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 5 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 39 | 58 | 97 | 86.4 | 21.1 | 2 | 11.1% | |
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 22 | 29 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 186 | 269 | 455 | 91.8 | 18.1 | 10 | 14.5% | |
| 2023 | SFG | A | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 35 | 57 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 41 | 17 | 11 | 3 | 256 | 328 | 584 | 86.4 | 6.9 | 2 | 2.9% | |||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 46 | 18 | 12 | 3 | 278 | 363 | 641 | 86.4 | 6.9 | 2 | 2.6% | |||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 14 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 106 | 175 | 281 | 89.7 | 18.6 | 2 | 6.1% | |
| 2024 | OAK | CPX | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 9 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 42 | 50 | 92 | 94.1 | -0.4 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | OAK | MiLB | 9 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 43 | 57 | 100 | 94.1 | -0.4 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | OAK | ST | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 41 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | 14 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 82 | 103 | 185 | 88.7 | 11.8 | 2 | 6.9% | |
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 20 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 56 | 128 | 184 | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 119 | 81 | 59 | 9 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 27 | 545 | 1003 | 1548 | 88.9 | 9.9 | 15 | 5.7% | |
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 54 | 42 | 30 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 267 | 489 | 756 | 91.3 | 10.1 | 10 | 7.7% | |
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 65 | 39 | 29 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 278 | 514 | 792 | 86.5 | 9.8 | 5 | 3.7% | |
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 25 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 97 | 169 | 266 | 93.3 | 10.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 82 | 67 | 37 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 92 | 62 | 48 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 94 | 65 | 48 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 106 | 80 | 53 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 34 | 515 | 957 | 1472 | 88.7 | 11.4 | 16 | 6.5% | |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 13 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 35 | 70 | 105 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 738 | 584 | 367 | 65 | 43 | 33 | 11 | 324 | 4123 | 6821 | 10944 | 88.3 | 12.0 | 97 | 5.6% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 23 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 77 | 139 | 216 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | LAA | R | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 17 | 22 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | A | 8 | 18 | 5 | 2 | 43 | 87 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | MiLB | 11 | 23 | 5 | 2 | 48 | 104 | 152 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | A | 47 | 20 | 7 | 3 | 161 | 296 | 457 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | A+ | 76 | 47 | 34 | 10 | 408 | 706 | 1114 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | AA | 37 | 32 | 14 | 8 | 250 | 365 | 615 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | MiLB | 160 | 99 | 55 | 21 | 819 | 1367 | 2186 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | ST | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 18 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | AA | 154 | 127 | 72 | 32 | 993 | 1487 | 2480 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | ST | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 11 | 36 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | AAA | 54 | 45 | 38 | 3 | 405 | 665 | 1070 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | ST | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 26 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | MLB | 121 | 92 | 63 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 41 | 672 | 1159 | 1831 | 88.9 | 10.3 | 15 | 5.3% | |
| 2018 | ATL | ST | 15 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 25 | 91 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 194 | 161 | 92 | 18 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 98 | 1135 | 1786 | 2921 | 87.6 | 13.0 | 19 | 4.2% | |
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 31 | 37 | 68 | |||||
| 2019 | ATL | AAA | 25 | 22 | 7 | 5 | 113 | 195 | 308 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 31 | 23 | 5 | 3 | 86 | 125 | 211 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 95 | 65 | 34 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 49 | 441 | 740 | 1181 | 87.3 | 11.7 | 9 | 4.6% | |
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 32 | 43 | |||||
| 2020 | ATL | ST | 10 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 56 | 67 | |||||||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 18 | 20 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 127 | 173 | 300 | 87.3 | 14.9 | 5 | 9.8% | |
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 13 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 98 | 180 | 278 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | ST | 5 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 25 | 50 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 30 | 26 | 21 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 275 | 398 | 673 | 87.1 | 10.4 | 2 | 2.6% | |
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | 22 | 22 | 5 | 6 | 191 | 242 | 433 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | ST | 6 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 40 | 61 | |||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 27 | 36 | 23 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 225 | 327 | 552 | 90.7 | 18.7 | 12 | 13.8% | |
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 5 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 39 | 58 | 97 | 86.4 | 21.1 | 2 | 11.1% | |
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 22 | 29 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 186 | 269 | 455 | 91.8 | 18.1 | 10 | 14.5% | |
| 2023 | SFG | A | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 35 | 57 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 41 | 17 | 11 | 3 | 256 | 328 | 584 | 86.4 | 6.9 | 2 | 2.9% | |||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 46 | 18 | 12 | 3 | 278 | 363 | 641 | 86.4 | 6.9 | 2 | 2.6% | |||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 14 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 106 | 175 | 281 | 89.7 | 18.6 | 2 | 6.1% | |
| 2024 | OAK | CPX | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 9 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 42 | 50 | 92 | 94.1 | -0.4 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | OAK | MiLB | 9 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 43 | 57 | 100 | 94.1 | -0.4 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | OAK | ST | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 41 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | 14 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 82 | 103 | 185 | 88.7 | 11.8 | 2 | 6.9% | |
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 20 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 56 | 128 | 184 | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 119 | 81 | 59 | 9 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 27 | 545 | 1003 | 1548 | 88.9 | 9.9 | 15 | 5.7% | |
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 54 | 42 | 30 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 267 | 489 | 756 | 91.3 | 10.1 | 10 | 7.7% | |
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 65 | 39 | 29 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 278 | 514 | 792 | 86.5 | 9.8 | 5 | 3.7% | |
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 25 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 97 | 169 | 266 | 93.3 | 10.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 82 | 67 | 37 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 92 | 62 | 48 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 94 | 65 | 48 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 106 | 80 | 53 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 34 | 515 | 957 | 1472 | 88.7 | 11.4 | 16 | 6.5% | |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 13 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 35 | 70 | 105 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 738 | 584 | 367 | 65 | 43 | 33 | 11 | 324 | 4123 | 6821 | 10944 | 88.3 | 12.0 | 97 | 5.6% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 23 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 77 | 139 | 216 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | ATL | MLB | -0.64 | -8.61 | 7.97 | -1.96 | -0.20 | 1.06 | 0.90 | 0.87 | 1.25 | 19 | -0.10 | -0.51 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 1.07 | -11.12 | 12.19 | 7.20 | 0.86 | 0.98 | 0.89 | 0.87 | 0.99 | 31 | 0.83 | 0.26 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 0.13 | -0.10 | 0.23 | 1.94 | 0.21 | 0.56 | 0.56 | 0.56 | 0.53 | 2 | 0.16 | 0.07 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 0.35 | -5.78 | 6.14 | 6.87 | 0.68 | 1.23 | 1.01 | 1.26 | 1.54 | 51 | 0.61 | -0.33 | 14 | 11 |
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 0.12 | 0.00 | 0.12 | 2.63 | 0.26 | 0.42 | 0.53 | 0.68 | 1.24 | 3 | 0.19 | 0.09 | 1 | 0 |
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | -0.58 | -1.48 | 0.90 | -6.57 | -0.63 | 0.89 | 0.85 | 0.88 | 1.07 | 4 | -0.54 | -0.12 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 0.04 | -1.63 | 1.67 | -2.11 | -0.20 | 0.68 | 0.64 | 0.74 | 0.74 | 27 | 0.09 | -0.04 | 4 | 4 |
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.14 | -1.76 | 1.62 | -14.99 | -1.63 | 0.70 | 0.72 | 0.99 | 0.81 | 18 | -1.23 | 1.02 | 4 | 3 |
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | -0.25 | -0.32 | 0.07 | -5.65 | -0.60 | 0.31 | 0.37 | 0.60 | 0.41 | 3 | -0.34 | -0.46 | 0 | 2 |
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 0.11 | -1.44 | 1.55 | -9.34 | -1.03 | 0.80 | 0.81 | 1.06 | 0.89 | 15 | -0.89 | 1.02 | 4 | 1 |
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 0.13 | -0.76 | 0.89 | 1.63 | 0.14 | 0.76 | 0.74 | 0.65 | 0.72 | 6 | 0.10 | 0.07 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | -0.02 | -0.25 | 0.23 | -0.51 | -0.04 | 0.29 | 0.31 | 0.50 | 1.10 | 4 | -0.28 | 0.20 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.41 | -4.22 | 5.63 | 8.57 | 0.88 | 0.72 | 0.71 | 0.90 | 0.87 | 37 | 0.83 | 1.14 | 12 | 5 |
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | -0.49 | -3.06 | 2.57 | -2.78 | -0.30 | 0.79 | 0.62 | 0.85 | 0.85 | 7 | -0.39 | -0.22 | 0 | 2 |
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 1.90 | -1.16 | 3.06 | 11.35 | 1.18 | 0.65 | 0.77 | 0.91 | 0.88 | 30 | 1.22 | 1.71 | 12 | 3 |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 2.62 | -7.00 | 9.61 | 17.49 | 1.78 | 1.39 | 1.23 | 1.45 | 1.24 | 52 | 1.59 | 0.29 | 21 | 8 |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 0.05 | -0.34 | 0.39 | -0.24 | -0.03 | 0.70 | 0.66 | 0.79 | 0.71 | 4 | -0.01 | 0.08 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4.23 | -42.62 | 46.85 | 15.62 | 1.64 | 0.99 | 0.90 | 1.05 | 1.12 | 249 | 1.91 | 2.37 | 56 | 32 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.30 | -0.44 | 0.74 | 4.32 | 0.44 | 0.61 | 0.60 | 0.70 | 0.84 | 9 | 0.34 | 0.15 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | ATL | MLB | -0.64 | -8.61 | 7.97 | -1.96 | -0.20 | 1.06 | 0.90 | 0.87 | 1.25 | 19 | -0.10 | -0.51 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 1.07 | -11.12 | 12.19 | 7.20 | 0.86 | 0.98 | 0.89 | 0.87 | 0.99 | 31 | 0.83 | 0.26 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 0.13 | -0.10 | 0.23 | 1.94 | 0.21 | 0.56 | 0.56 | 0.56 | 0.53 | 2 | 0.16 | 0.07 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 0.35 | -5.78 | 6.14 | 6.87 | 0.68 | 1.23 | 1.01 | 1.26 | 1.54 | 51 | 0.61 | -0.33 | 14 | 11 |
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 0.12 | 0.00 | 0.12 | 2.63 | 0.26 | 0.42 | 0.53 | 0.68 | 1.24 | 3 | 0.19 | 0.09 | 1 | 0 |
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | -0.58 | -1.48 | 0.90 | -6.57 | -0.63 | 0.89 | 0.85 | 0.88 | 1.07 | 4 | -0.54 | -0.12 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 0.04 | -1.63 | 1.67 | -2.11 | -0.20 | 0.68 | 0.64 | 0.74 | 0.74 | 27 | 0.09 | -0.04 | 4 | 4 |
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.14 | -1.76 | 1.62 | -14.99 | -1.63 | 0.70 | 0.72 | 0.99 | 0.81 | 18 | -1.23 | 1.02 | 4 | 3 |
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | -0.25 | -0.32 | 0.07 | -5.65 | -0.60 | 0.31 | 0.37 | 0.60 | 0.41 | 3 | -0.34 | -0.46 | 0 | 2 |
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 0.11 | -1.44 | 1.55 | -9.34 | -1.03 | 0.80 | 0.81 | 1.06 | 0.89 | 15 | -0.89 | 1.02 | 4 | 1 |
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 0.13 | -0.76 | 0.89 | 1.63 | 0.14 | 0.76 | 0.74 | 0.65 | 0.72 | 6 | 0.10 | 0.07 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | -0.02 | -0.25 | 0.23 | -0.51 | -0.04 | 0.29 | 0.31 | 0.50 | 1.10 | 4 | -0.28 | 0.20 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.41 | -4.22 | 5.63 | 8.57 | 0.88 | 0.72 | 0.71 | 0.90 | 0.87 | 37 | 0.83 | 1.14 | 12 | 5 |
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | -0.49 | -3.06 | 2.57 | -2.78 | -0.30 | 0.79 | 0.62 | 0.85 | 0.85 | 7 | -0.39 | -0.22 | 0 | 2 |
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 1.90 | -1.16 | 3.06 | 11.35 | 1.18 | 0.65 | 0.77 | 0.91 | 0.88 | 30 | 1.22 | 1.71 | 12 | 3 |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 2.62 | -7.00 | 9.61 | 17.49 | 1.78 | 1.39 | 1.23 | 1.45 | 1.24 | 52 | 1.59 | 0.29 | 21 | 8 |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 0.05 | -0.34 | 0.39 | -0.24 | -0.03 | 0.70 | 0.66 | 0.79 | 0.71 | 4 | -0.01 | 0.08 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4.23 | -42.62 | 46.85 | 15.62 | 1.64 | 0.99 | 0.90 | 1.05 | 1.12 | 249 | 1.91 | 2.37 | 56 | 32 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.30 | -0.44 | 0.74 | 4.32 | 0.44 | 0.61 | 0.60 | 0.70 | 0.84 | 9 | 0.34 | 0.15 | 1 | 0 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | ATL | MLB | 63.2% | 93.8 | 4.4% | 80.7 | 21.6% | 78.3 | 10.8% | 86.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 62.3% | 93.0 | 4.3% | 80.5 | 14.3% | 76.8 | 19.2% | 86.3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 65.2% | 94.3 | 8.1% | 81.4 | 19.7% | 78.8 | 6.9% | 87.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 54.0% | 93.4 | 0.3% | 83.9 | 8.0% | 79.4 | 17.7% | 77.1 | 20.0% | 87.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 57.7% | 95.6 | 25.4% | 87.4 | 0.1% | 95.5 | 15.9% | 80.1 | 0.9% | 89.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 55.1% | 94.3 | 32.6% | 88.3 | 0.7% | 94.2 | 10.5% | 78.8 | 1.1% | 86.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 58.8% | 94.7 | 30.9% | 88.8 | 1.0% | 95.2 | 9.3% | 78.7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 54.3% | 94.2 | 33.0% | 88.2 | 0.7% | 93.8 | 10.8% | 78.8 | 1.3% | 86.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 25.7% | 93.9 | 10.8% | 84.8 | 29.1% | 93.4 | 3.8% | 82.0 | 22.6% | 80.3 | 8.0% | 86.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 25.7% | 93.9 | 10.8% | 84.8 | 29.1% | 93.4 | 3.8% | 82.0 | 22.6% | 80.3 | 8.0% | 86.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 51.8% | 93.4 | 1.1% | 89.8 | 6.8% | 92.4 | 37.5% | 80.6 | 2.9% | 84.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 20.7% | 93.1 | 4.3% | 89.7 | 38.0% | 93.2 | 37.0% | 81.3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | MiLB | 20.7% | 93.1 | 4.3% | 89.7 | 38.0% | 93.2 | 37.0% | 81.3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | 47.3% | 93.7 | 12.0% | 93.1 | 37.0% | 81.1 | 3.8% | 85.2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 29.9% | 93.3 | 13.6% | 89.4 | 21.7% | 92.5 | 27.7% | 81.4 | 6.9% | 85.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 27.1% | 92.6 | 19.8% | 89.1 | 17.2% | 91.7 | 27.9% | 80.7 | 7.9% | 84.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 32.7% | 93.9 | 7.7% | 90.2 | 26.1% | 93.0 | 27.6% | 82.1 | 5.9% | 85.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 30.8% | 93.0 | 9.8% | 89.2 | 24.8% | 92.0 | 30.1% | 81.1 | 4.5% | 85.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 39.3% | 94.9 | 1.6% | 91.3 | 20.9% | 93.6 | 35.3% | 82.7 | 2.9% | 86.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 53.7% | 93.8 | 5.4% | 88.6 | 6.3% | 93.0 | 3.0% | 80.7 | 21.8% | 79.8 | 9.8% | 86.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | ATL | MLB | 63.2% | 93.8 | 4.4% | 80.7 | 21.6% | 78.3 | 10.8% | 86.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 62.3% | 93.0 | 4.3% | 80.5 | 14.3% | 76.8 | 19.2% | 86.3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 65.2% | 94.3 | 8.1% | 81.4 | 19.7% | 78.8 | 6.9% | 87.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 54.0% | 93.4 | 0.3% | 83.9 | 8.0% | 79.4 | 17.7% | 77.1 | 20.0% | 87.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 57.7% | 95.6 | 25.4% | 87.4 | 0.1% | 95.5 | 15.9% | 80.1 | 0.9% | 89.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 55.1% | 94.3 | 32.6% | 88.3 | 0.7% | 94.2 | 10.5% | 78.8 | 1.1% | 86.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 58.8% | 94.7 | 30.9% | 88.8 | 1.0% | 95.2 | 9.3% | 78.7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 54.3% | 94.2 | 33.0% | 88.2 | 0.7% | 93.8 | 10.8% | 78.8 | 1.3% | 86.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 25.7% | 93.9 | 10.8% | 84.8 | 29.1% | 93.4 | 3.8% | 82.0 | 22.6% | 80.3 | 8.0% | 86.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 25.7% | 93.9 | 10.8% | 84.8 | 29.1% | 93.4 | 3.8% | 82.0 | 22.6% | 80.3 | 8.0% | 86.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 51.8% | 93.4 | 1.1% | 89.8 | 6.8% | 92.4 | 37.5% | 80.6 | 2.9% | 84.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 20.7% | 93.1 | 4.3% | 89.7 | 38.0% | 93.2 | 37.0% | 81.3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | MiLB | 20.7% | 93.1 | 4.3% | 89.7 | 38.0% | 93.2 | 37.0% | 81.3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | 47.3% | 93.7 | 12.0% | 93.1 | 37.0% | 81.1 | 3.8% | 85.2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 29.9% | 93.3 | 13.6% | 89.4 | 21.7% | 92.5 | 27.7% | 81.4 | 6.9% | 85.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 27.1% | 92.6 | 19.8% | 89.1 | 17.2% | 91.7 | 27.9% | 80.7 | 7.9% | 84.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 32.7% | 93.9 | 7.7% | 90.2 | 26.1% | 93.0 | 27.6% | 82.1 | 5.9% | 85.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 30.8% | 93.0 | 9.8% | 89.2 | 24.8% | 92.0 | 30.1% | 81.1 | 4.5% | 85.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 39.3% | 94.9 | 1.6% | 91.3 | 20.9% | 93.6 | 35.3% | 82.7 | 2.9% | 86.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 53.7% | 93.8 | 5.4% | 88.6 | 6.3% | 93.0 | 3.0% | 80.7 | 21.8% | 79.8 | 9.8% | 86.3 |
Metric:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | FA-AA | FC-AA | FS-AA | FO-AA | SI-AA | SL-AA | CU-AA | KC-AA | EP-AA | CH-AA | SC-AA | KN-AA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 34 | 47 | 31 | 41 | 34 | |||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 40 | 36 | 44 | 40 | 28 | |||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 40 | 38 | 32 | 37 | 44 | |||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 45 | 40 | 43 | 44 | ||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 39 | 38 | 28 | 36 | 44 | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 40 | 38 | 37 | 36 | 35 | 39 | ||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 40 | 38 | 37 | 36 | 35 | 39 | ||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 38 | 39 | 34 | 36 | 36 | |||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 42 | 39 | 36 | 35 | ||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | MiLB | 42 | 39 | 36 | 35 | ||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | 41 | 35 | 38 | 37 | ||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 34 | 34 | 27 | 28 | 30 | |||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 35 | 34 | 28 | 30 | 30 | |||||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 33 | 34 | 27 | 27 | 30 | |||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 28 | 32 | 24 | 24 | 26 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 13 | 36 | 26 | 2 | 17 | 7 |
| Season | Team | Level | FA-AA | FC-AA | FS-AA | FO-AA | SI-AA | SL-AA | CU-AA | KC-AA | EP-AA | CH-AA | SC-AA | KN-AA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 34 | 47 | 31 | 41 | 34 | |||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 40 | 36 | 44 | 40 | 28 | |||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 40 | 38 | 32 | 37 | 44 | |||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 45 | 40 | 43 | 44 | ||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 39 | 38 | 28 | 36 | 44 | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 40 | 38 | 37 | 36 | 35 | 39 | ||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 40 | 38 | 37 | 36 | 35 | 39 | ||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 38 | 39 | 34 | 36 | 36 | |||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 42 | 39 | 36 | 35 | ||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | MiLB | 42 | 39 | 36 | 35 | ||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | 41 | 35 | 38 | 37 | ||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 34 | 34 | 27 | 28 | 30 | |||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 35 | 34 | 28 | 30 | 30 | |||||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 33 | 34 | 27 | 27 | 30 | |||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 28 | 32 | 24 | 24 | 26 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 13 | 36 | 26 | 2 | 17 | 7 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | ATL | MLB | 0.5 | 1.6 | -2.8 | -3.7 | 0.04 | 1.95 | -0.70 | -1.88 | |||||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 16.0 | -0.8 | -0.5 | -1.0 | 0.88 | -0.62 | -0.11 | -0.17 | |||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 2.4 | 0.4 | 4.0 | -1.0 | 0.32 | 0.43 | 1.71 | -1.19 | |||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | -3.2 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -2.4 | -0.4 | -1.97 | -11.57 | 0.15 | -4.55 | -0.59 | |||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | -3.6 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.6 | -0.92 | 0.94 | -4.05 | 0.35 | 10.26 | |||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.8 | -8.2 | 0.1 | -2.2 | 0.9 | -0.28 | -4.56 | 2.03 | -3.71 | 15.08 | |||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | -1.2 | -1.3 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -2.06 | -4.27 | -3.63 | 1.81 | |||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 0.3 | -6.9 | 0.1 | -2.3 | 0.9 | 0.13 | -4.61 | 3.91 | -4.73 | 15.08 | |||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 2.6 | 0.1 | 1.9 | -0.1 | -0.2 | 1.81 | 2.37 | 9.99 | -0.07 | -2.63 | |||
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | -2.0 | 0.6 | -1.0 | 0.3 | -2.32 | 2.89 | -1.47 | 4.11 | |||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 5.9 | -4.4 | 5.6 | 1.7 | -1.8 | 1.28 | -2.08 | 1.67 | 0.40 | -1.69 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 1.3 | -4.9 | 3.2 | -2.3 | -1.4 | 0.63 | -3.30 | 2.47 | -1.11 | -2.33 | |||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 4.7 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 4.1 | -0.4 | 1.80 | 0.91 | 1.16 | 1.86 | -0.87 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | -1.9 | -2.1 | 0.4 | -2.9 | -0.5 | -2.31 | -8.15 | 0.60 | -3.64 | -4.25 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 9.2 | -0.5 | -1.3 | 8.1 | -1.9 | 1.59 | -1.97 | -0.44 | 1.55 | -4.57 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.2 | -11.5 | 6.8 | 1.2 | 5.3 | -8.1 | 0.46 | -1.95 | 0.99 | 0.38 | 0.22 | -0.76 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | ATL | MLB | 0.5 | 1.6 | -2.8 | -3.7 | 0.04 | 1.95 | -0.70 | -1.88 | |||||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 16.0 | -0.8 | -0.5 | -1.0 | 0.88 | -0.62 | -0.11 | -0.17 | |||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 2.4 | 0.4 | 4.0 | -1.0 | 0.32 | 0.43 | 1.71 | -1.19 | |||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | -3.2 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -2.4 | -0.4 | -1.97 | -11.57 | 0.15 | -4.55 | -0.59 | |||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | -3.6 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.6 | -0.92 | 0.94 | -4.05 | 0.35 | 10.26 | |||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.8 | -8.2 | 0.1 | -2.2 | 0.9 | -0.28 | -4.56 | 2.03 | -3.71 | 15.08 | |||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | -1.2 | -1.3 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -2.06 | -4.27 | -3.63 | 1.81 | |||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 0.3 | -6.9 | 0.1 | -2.3 | 0.9 | 0.13 | -4.61 | 3.91 | -4.73 | 15.08 | |||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 2.6 | 0.1 | 1.9 | -0.1 | -0.2 | 1.81 | 2.37 | 9.99 | -0.07 | -2.63 | |||
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | -2.0 | 0.6 | -1.0 | 0.3 | -2.32 | 2.89 | -1.47 | 4.11 | |||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 5.9 | -4.4 | 5.6 | 1.7 | -1.8 | 1.28 | -2.08 | 1.67 | 0.40 | -1.69 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 1.3 | -4.9 | 3.2 | -2.3 | -1.4 | 0.63 | -3.30 | 2.47 | -1.11 | -2.33 | |||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 4.7 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 4.1 | -0.4 | 1.80 | 0.91 | 1.16 | 1.86 | -0.87 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | -1.9 | -2.1 | 0.4 | -2.9 | -0.5 | -2.31 | -8.15 | 0.60 | -3.64 | -4.25 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 9.2 | -0.5 | -1.3 | 8.1 | -1.9 | 1.59 | -1.97 | -0.44 | 1.55 | -4.57 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.2 | -11.5 | 6.8 | 1.2 | 5.3 | -8.1 | 0.46 | -1.95 | 0.99 | 0.38 | 0.22 | -0.76 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | LAA | R | 45.5% | 80.0% | 25.0% | 9.1% | 31.8% | 40.9% | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | A | 54.6% | 57.7% | 25.0% | 23.1% | 12.3% | 35.4% | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | MiLB | 53.3% | 60.5% | 25.0% | 21.1% | 15.1% | 36.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | A | 50.3% | 59.6% | 36.1% | 20.4% | 14.2% | 34.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | A+ | 45.6% | 67.9% | 40.7% | 14.6% | 17.6% | 32.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | AA | 42.0% | 76.0% | 50.3% | 10.1% | 16.9% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | MiLB | 45.6% | 68.1% | 42.1% | 14.5% | 16.7% | 31.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | ST | 72.2% | 53.8% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | AA | 43.2% | 77.6% | 47.1% | 9.7% | 16.0% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | ST | 22.2% | 100.0% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 8.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | AAA | 44.5% | 72.3% | 50.2% | 12.3% | 17.7% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | ST | 65.4% | 64.7% | 31.3% | 23.1% | 34.6% | 57.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | MLB | 28.6% | 68.7% | 46.4% | 62.0% | 82.9% | 75.7% | 44.2% | 58.6% | 11.2% | 16.4% | 27.6% | 20.9 | |||
| 2018 | ATL | ST | 65.5% | 63.2% | 27.4% | 24.1% | 12.9% | 37.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 24.5% | 66.5% | 44.2% | 64.6% | 83.0% | 77.6% | 47.0% | 53.9% | 10.0% | 16.5% | 26.5% | 19.6 | |||
| 2019 | ATL | AAA | 45.8% | 80.9% | 47.5% | 8.8% | 17.2% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 51.2% | 74.1% | 20.9% | 13.3% | 7.1% | 20.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 26.4% | 65.4% | 45.5% | 67.9% | 84.7% | 79.7% | 48.9% | 56.7% | 9.2% | 16.9% | 26.1% | 20.7 | |||
| 2020 | ATL | ST | 50.7% | 70.6% | 30.6% | 14.9% | 32.8% | 47.8% | |||||||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 19.8% | 65.9% | 41.0% | 75.0% | 85.7% | 82.9% | 46.0% | 48.6% | 7.0% | 16.7% | 23.7% | 19.6 | |||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 49.6% | 61.6% | 56.3% | 19.1% | 15.1% | 34.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | ST | 50.7% | 52.6% | 33.3% | 24.0% | 16.0% | 40.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 24.4% | 70.7% | 45.3% | 55.6% | 83.3% | 75.1% | 45.2% | 50.7% | 11.3% | 13.7% | 25.0% | 21.4 | |||
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | 40.9% | 68.9% | 43.6% | 12.7% | 14.5% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | ST | 47.5% | 48.3% | 29.6% | 24.6% | 18.0% | 42.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 17.5% | 63.9% | 40.8% | 66.7% | 84.7% | 80.9% | 50.2% | 54.5% | 7.6% | 18.5% | 26.1% | 19.6 | |||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 5.0% | 64.9% | 40.2% | 50.0% | 89.2% | 87.2% | 58.8% | 53.8% | 5.2% | 19.6% | 24.7% | 20.3 | |||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 19.6% | 63.6% | 40.9% | 67.4% | 83.6% | 79.6% | 48.4% | 54.6% | 8.1% | 18.2% | 26.4% | 19.5 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | A | 47.4% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 21.1% | 14.0% | 35.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 23.5% | 60.5% | 38.9% | 56.3% | 85.0% | 74.9% | 41.6% | 39.7% | 9.8% | 17.0% | 26.7% | 17.8 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 23.5% | 60.5% | 39.6% | 56.3% | 85.0% | 72.8% | 41.6% | 39.2% | 10.8% | 16.7% | 27.5% | 17.8 | |||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 27.5% | 62.3% | 44.6% | 66.7% | 89.5% | 82.4% | 49.3% | 50.8% | 7.8% | 17.4% | 25.3% | 17.5 | |||
| 2024 | OAK | CPX | 50.0% | 25.0% | 66.7% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 75.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 10.4% | 59.1% | 33.7% | 40.0% | 76.9% | 71.0% | 47.8% | 43.5% | 9.8% | 20.7% | 30.4% | 15.7 | |||
| 2024 | OAK | MiLB | 10.4% | 59.1% | 35.0% | 40.0% | 76.9% | 65.7% | 47.8% | 46.2% | 12.0% | 22.0% | 34.0% | 15.7 | |||
| 2024 | OAK | ST | 51.6% | 51.5% | 28.0% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | 16.8% | 67.4% | 41.3% | 50.0% | 90.0% | 81.6% | 48.4% | 46.7% | 7.6% | 14.6% | 22.2% | 16.9 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 49.5% | 82.4% | 35.8% | 8.7% | 20.1% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 26.7% | 63.7% | 45.9% | 67.8% | 86.7% | 81.4% | 51.9% | 58.8% | 8.5% | 18.6% | 27.1% | 16.8 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 28.0% | 63.0% | 45.8% | 66.3% | 88.4% | 81.8% | 50.8% | 57.4% | 8.3% | 18.8% | 27.1% | 17.3 | |||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 25.5% | 64.4% | 46.1% | 69.5% | 85.1% | 81.0% | 52.9% | 60.2% | 8.6% | 18.4% | 27.0% | 16.3 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 20.7% | 69.7% | 47.4% | 64.0% | 85.1% | 81.0% | 54.5% | 47.8% | 9.0% | 15.8% | 24.8% | 17.8 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 27.1% | 63.3% | 45.4% | 61.4% | 85.8% | 78.6% | 50.5% | 59.9% | 9.7% | 19.2% | 28.9% | 16.8 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 25.5% | 65.8% | 44.9% | 64.1% | 84.6% | 78.5% | 48.0% | 56.1% | 9.6% | 17.1% | 26.7% | 19.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | LAA | R | 45.5% | 80.0% | 25.0% | 9.1% | 31.8% | 40.9% | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | A | 54.6% | 57.7% | 25.0% | 23.1% | 12.3% | 35.4% | |||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | MiLB | 53.3% | 60.5% | 25.0% | 21.1% | 15.1% | 36.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | A | 50.3% | 59.6% | 36.1% | 20.4% | 14.2% | 34.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | A+ | 45.6% | 67.9% | 40.7% | 14.6% | 17.6% | 32.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | AA | 42.0% | 76.0% | 50.3% | 10.1% | 16.9% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | MiLB | 45.6% | 68.1% | 42.1% | 14.5% | 16.7% | 31.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | ST | 72.2% | 53.8% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | AA | 43.2% | 77.6% | 47.1% | 9.7% | 16.0% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | ST | 22.2% | 100.0% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 8.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | AAA | 44.5% | 72.3% | 50.2% | 12.3% | 17.7% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | ST | 65.4% | 64.7% | 31.3% | 23.1% | 34.6% | 57.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | MLB | 28.6% | 68.7% | 46.4% | 62.0% | 82.9% | 75.7% | 44.2% | 58.6% | 11.2% | 16.4% | 27.6% | 20.9 | |||
| 2018 | ATL | ST | 65.5% | 63.2% | 27.4% | 24.1% | 12.9% | 37.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 24.5% | 66.5% | 44.2% | 64.6% | 83.0% | 77.6% | 47.0% | 53.9% | 10.0% | 16.5% | 26.5% | 19.6 | |||
| 2019 | ATL | AAA | 45.8% | 80.9% | 47.5% | 8.8% | 17.2% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 51.2% | 74.1% | 20.9% | 13.3% | 7.1% | 20.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 26.4% | 65.4% | 45.5% | 67.9% | 84.7% | 79.7% | 48.9% | 56.7% | 9.2% | 16.9% | 26.1% | 20.7 | |||
| 2020 | ATL | ST | 50.7% | 70.6% | 30.6% | 14.9% | 32.8% | 47.8% | |||||||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 19.8% | 65.9% | 41.0% | 75.0% | 85.7% | 82.9% | 46.0% | 48.6% | 7.0% | 16.7% | 23.7% | 19.6 | |||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 49.6% | 61.6% | 56.3% | 19.1% | 15.1% | 34.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | ST | 50.7% | 52.6% | 33.3% | 24.0% | 16.0% | 40.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 24.4% | 70.7% | 45.3% | 55.6% | 83.3% | 75.1% | 45.2% | 50.7% | 11.3% | 13.7% | 25.0% | 21.4 | |||
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | 40.9% | 68.9% | 43.6% | 12.7% | 14.5% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | ST | 47.5% | 48.3% | 29.6% | 24.6% | 18.0% | 42.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 17.5% | 63.9% | 40.8% | 66.7% | 84.7% | 80.9% | 50.2% | 54.5% | 7.6% | 18.5% | 26.1% | 19.6 | |||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 5.0% | 64.9% | 40.2% | 50.0% | 89.2% | 87.2% | 58.8% | 53.8% | 5.2% | 19.6% | 24.7% | 20.3 | |||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 19.6% | 63.6% | 40.9% | 67.4% | 83.6% | 79.6% | 48.4% | 54.6% | 8.1% | 18.2% | 26.4% | 19.5 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | A | 47.4% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 21.1% | 14.0% | 35.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 23.5% | 60.5% | 38.9% | 56.3% | 85.0% | 74.9% | 41.6% | 39.7% | 9.8% | 17.0% | 26.7% | 17.8 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 23.5% | 60.5% | 39.6% | 56.3% | 85.0% | 72.8% | 41.6% | 39.2% | 10.8% | 16.7% | 27.5% | 17.8 | |||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 27.5% | 62.3% | 44.6% | 66.7% | 89.5% | 82.4% | 49.3% | 50.8% | 7.8% | 17.4% | 25.3% | 17.5 | |||
| 2024 | OAK | CPX | 50.0% | 25.0% | 66.7% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 75.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 10.4% | 59.1% | 33.7% | 40.0% | 76.9% | 71.0% | 47.8% | 43.5% | 9.8% | 20.7% | 30.4% | 15.7 | |||
| 2024 | OAK | MiLB | 10.4% | 59.1% | 35.0% | 40.0% | 76.9% | 65.7% | 47.8% | 46.2% | 12.0% | 22.0% | 34.0% | 15.7 | |||
| 2024 | OAK | ST | 51.6% | 51.5% | 28.0% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | 16.8% | 67.4% | 41.3% | 50.0% | 90.0% | 81.6% | 48.4% | 46.7% | 7.6% | 14.6% | 22.2% | 16.9 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 49.5% | 82.4% | 35.8% | 8.7% | 20.1% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 26.7% | 63.7% | 45.9% | 67.8% | 86.7% | 81.4% | 51.9% | 58.8% | 8.5% | 18.6% | 27.1% | 16.8 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 28.0% | 63.0% | 45.8% | 66.3% | 88.4% | 81.8% | 50.8% | 57.4% | 8.3% | 18.8% | 27.1% | 17.3 | |||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 25.5% | 64.4% | 46.1% | 69.5% | 85.1% | 81.0% | 52.9% | 60.2% | 8.6% | 18.4% | 27.0% | 16.3 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 20.7% | 69.7% | 47.4% | 64.0% | 85.1% | 81.0% | 54.5% | 47.8% | 9.0% | 15.8% | 24.8% | 17.8 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 27.1% | 63.3% | 45.4% | 61.4% | 85.8% | 78.6% | 50.5% | 59.9% | 9.7% | 19.2% | 28.9% | 16.8 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 25.5% | 65.8% | 44.9% | 64.1% | 84.6% | 78.5% | 48.0% | 56.1% | 9.6% | 17.1% | 26.7% | 19.2 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | ATL | MLB | 72.4% | 86.7% | 24.4% | 54.2% | 74.1% | 40.0% | 26.4% | 55.2% | 24.0% | 5.7% | 33.3% | 11.6% | |||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 71.7% | 84.9% | 25.7% | 51.0% | 76.1% | 41.5% | 18.6% | 58.6% | 23.6% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 9.2% | |||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 73.2% | 87.0% | 26.6% | 51.1% | 76.7% | 42.6% | 18.1% | 68.9% | 21.0% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 9.8% | |||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 73.3% | 87.3% | 25.0% | 48.0% | 78.0% | 41.0% | 14.1% | 88.9% | 21.3% | 0.0% | 12.7% | ||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 74.8% | 83.6% | 24.2% | 55.1% | 78.3% | 41.0% | 19.0% | 29.6% | 21.1% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 13.7% | |||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 70.3% | 87.4% | 28.6% | 42.2% | 77.9% | 40.8% | 15.0% | 61.1% | 21.7% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 8.9% | |||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 75.8% | 92.0% | 34.0% | 34.2% | 84.6% | 39.2% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 16.5% | 0.0% | 10.3% | ||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 68.8% | 86.0% | 27.5% | 43.9% | 76.8% | 41.1% | 16.3% | 64.7% | 22.9% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 8.6% | |||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 66.7% | 85.0% | 20.5% | 46.4% | 75.7% | 40.9% | 22.6% | 54.5% | 25.0% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 13.5% | |||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 66.7% | 85.0% | 20.5% | 46.4% | 75.7% | 40.9% | 22.6% | 54.5% | 25.0% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 13.5% | |||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 68.0% | 88.2% | 26.8% | 53.8% | 82.5% | 41.8% | 16.7% | 60.0% | 21.4% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 10.0% | |||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 68.2% | 86.7% | 23.9% | 34.1% | 50.0% | 44.6% | 12.5% | 100.0% | 17.4% | 0.0% | 14.1% | ||||
| 2024 | OAK | MiLB | 68.2% | 86.7% | 23.9% | 34.1% | 50.0% | 44.6% | 12.5% | 100.0% | 17.4% | 0.0% | 14.1% | ||||
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | 75.0% | 91.7% | 26.1% | 47.1% | 84.8% | 38.0% | 14.9% | 14.3% | 25.5% | 0.0% | 10.3% | ||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 70.3% | 88.6% | 29.0% | 48.1% | 79.4% | 41.7% | 23.3% | 64.6% | 21.9% | 5.2% | 33.3% | 7.4% | |||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 70.3% | 91.6% | 29.0% | 48.1% | 77.7% | 40.7% | 23.0% | 61.0% | 23.5% | 5.9% | 66.7% | 6.7% | |||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 70.3% | 85.7% | 29.0% | 48.2% | 80.9% | 42.5% | 23.6% | 68.4% | 20.4% | 4.7% | 0.0% | 8.1% | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 68.8% | 86.3% | 28.9% | 47.1% | 77.5% | 41.6% | 26.3% | 58.4% | 19.9% | 6.4% | 33.3% | 9.5% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 71.4% | 86.5% | 26.5% | 50.4% | 77.0% | 41.3% | 21.1% | 58.1% | 22.3% | 4.2% | 20.0% | 9.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | ATL | MLB | 72.4% | 86.7% | 24.4% | 54.2% | 74.1% | 40.0% | 26.4% | 55.2% | 24.0% | 5.7% | 33.3% | 11.6% | |||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 71.7% | 84.9% | 25.7% | 51.0% | 76.1% | 41.5% | 18.6% | 58.6% | 23.6% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 9.2% | |||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 73.2% | 87.0% | 26.6% | 51.1% | 76.7% | 42.6% | 18.1% | 68.9% | 21.0% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 9.8% | |||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 73.3% | 87.3% | 25.0% | 48.0% | 78.0% | 41.0% | 14.1% | 88.9% | 21.3% | 0.0% | 12.7% | ||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 74.8% | 83.6% | 24.2% | 55.1% | 78.3% | 41.0% | 19.0% | 29.6% | 21.1% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 13.7% | |||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 70.3% | 87.4% | 28.6% | 42.2% | 77.9% | 40.8% | 15.0% | 61.1% | 21.7% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 8.9% | |||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 75.8% | 92.0% | 34.0% | 34.2% | 84.6% | 39.2% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 16.5% | 0.0% | 10.3% | ||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 68.8% | 86.0% | 27.5% | 43.9% | 76.8% | 41.1% | 16.3% | 64.7% | 22.9% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 8.6% | |||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 66.7% | 85.0% | 20.5% | 46.4% | 75.7% | 40.9% | 22.6% | 54.5% | 25.0% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 13.5% | |||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 66.7% | 85.0% | 20.5% | 46.4% | 75.7% | 40.9% | 22.6% | 54.5% | 25.0% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 13.5% | |||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 68.0% | 88.2% | 26.8% | 53.8% | 82.5% | 41.8% | 16.7% | 60.0% | 21.4% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 10.0% | |||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 68.2% | 86.7% | 23.9% | 34.1% | 50.0% | 44.6% | 12.5% | 100.0% | 17.4% | 0.0% | 14.1% | ||||
| 2024 | OAK | MiLB | 68.2% | 86.7% | 23.9% | 34.1% | 50.0% | 44.6% | 12.5% | 100.0% | 17.4% | 0.0% | 14.1% | ||||
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | 75.0% | 91.7% | 26.1% | 47.1% | 84.8% | 38.0% | 14.9% | 14.3% | 25.5% | 0.0% | 10.3% | ||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 70.3% | 88.6% | 29.0% | 48.1% | 79.4% | 41.7% | 23.3% | 64.6% | 21.9% | 5.2% | 33.3% | 7.4% | |||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 70.3% | 91.6% | 29.0% | 48.1% | 77.7% | 40.7% | 23.0% | 61.0% | 23.5% | 5.9% | 66.7% | 6.7% | |||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 70.3% | 85.7% | 29.0% | 48.2% | 80.9% | 42.5% | 23.6% | 68.4% | 20.4% | 4.7% | 0.0% | 8.1% | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 68.8% | 86.3% | 28.9% | 47.1% | 77.5% | 41.6% | 26.3% | 58.4% | 19.9% | 6.4% | 33.3% | 9.5% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 71.4% | 86.5% | 26.5% | 50.4% | 77.0% | 41.3% | 21.1% | 58.1% | 22.3% | 4.2% | 20.0% | 9.8% |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 55 | 59 | 42 | 52 | 32 | 36 | 47 | 36 | 1.08 | 6.06 | ||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 60 | 72 | 71 | 57 | 35 | 48 | 61 | 44 | 0.31 | 4.73 | ||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 55 | 72 | 58 | 52 | 43 | 44 | 53 | 46 | 0.49 | 4.70 | ||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 60 | 80 | 55 | 53 | 46 | 56 | 48 | 0.36 | 4.51 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 54 | 66 | 59 | 52 | 43 | 44 | 53 | 46 | 0.52 | 4.75 | ||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 49 | 57 | 53 | 55 | 34 | 48 | 45 | 51 | 0.27 | 4.73 | ||||||
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | 59 | 55 | 57 | 44 | 35 | 53 | 28 | 1.03 | 5.63 | |||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 48 | 58 | 42 | 57 | 33 | 48 | 47 | 50 | 0.26 | 4.55 | ||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 47 | 54 | 42 | 56 | 33 | 42 | 45 | 46 | 0.60 | 5.06 | ||||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 49 | 60 | 42 | 59 | 33 | 53 | 49 | 53 | -0.06 | 4.06 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 53 | 63 | 44 | 59 | 40 | 53 | 53 | 53 | 0.00 | 4.17 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 53 | 60 | 55 | 42 | 57 | 35 | 48 | 52 | 48 | 0.29 | 4.62 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 55 | 59 | 42 | 52 | 32 | 36 | 47 | 36 | 1.08 | 6.06 | ||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 60 | 72 | 71 | 57 | 35 | 48 | 61 | 44 | 0.31 | 4.73 | ||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 55 | 72 | 58 | 52 | 43 | 44 | 53 | 46 | 0.49 | 4.70 | ||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 60 | 80 | 55 | 53 | 46 | 56 | 48 | 0.36 | 4.51 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 54 | 66 | 59 | 52 | 43 | 44 | 53 | 46 | 0.52 | 4.75 | ||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 49 | 57 | 53 | 55 | 34 | 48 | 45 | 51 | 0.27 | 4.73 | ||||||
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | 59 | 55 | 57 | 44 | 35 | 53 | 28 | 1.03 | 5.63 | |||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 48 | 58 | 42 | 57 | 33 | 48 | 47 | 50 | 0.26 | 4.55 | ||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 47 | 54 | 42 | 56 | 33 | 42 | 45 | 46 | 0.60 | 5.06 | ||||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 49 | 60 | 42 | 59 | 33 | 53 | 49 | 53 | -0.06 | 4.06 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 53 | 63 | 44 | 59 | 40 | 53 | 53 | 53 | 0.00 | 4.17 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 53 | 60 | 55 | 42 | 57 | 35 | 48 | 52 | 48 | 0.29 | 4.62 |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | Stf+ FA | Stf+ SI | Stf+ FC | Stf+ FS | Stf+ SL | Stf+ CU | Stf+ CH | Stf+ KC | Stf+ FO | divider | Stuff+ | Location+ | Pitching+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 92 | 106 | 103 | 97 | 90 | 94 | 90 | 87 | ||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 89 | 156 | 128 | 111 | 85 | 102 | 92 | 93 | ||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 95 | 112 | 101 | 112 | 102 | 90 | 90 | |||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 90 | 111 | 99 | 97 | 90 | 90 | ||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 97 | 112 | 102 | 112 | 103 | 90 | 91 | |||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 86 | 98 | 94 | 97 | 90 | 91 | 111 | 100 | ||||||
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | 97 | 95 | 97 | 88 | 96 | 85 | 84 | |||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 98 | 99 | 92 | 122 | 82 | 103 | 94 | 95 | ||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 97 | 94 | 92 | 119 | 82 | 100 | 89 | 89 | ||||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 100 | 102 | 92 | 126 | 83 | 106 | 99 | 101 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 94 | 105 | 94 | 116 | 84 | 104 | 97 | 99 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 94 | 101 | 109 | 103 | 114 | 86 | 102 | 95 | 95 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | Stf+ FA | Stf+ SI | Stf+ FC | Stf+ FS | Stf+ SL | Stf+ CU | Stf+ CH | Stf+ KC | Stf+ FO | divider | Stuff+ | Location+ | Pitching+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | 92 | 106 | 103 | 97 | 90 | 94 | 90 | 87 | ||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 89 | 156 | 128 | 111 | 85 | 102 | 92 | 93 | ||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 95 | 112 | 101 | 112 | 102 | 90 | 90 | |||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 90 | 111 | 99 | 97 | 90 | 90 | ||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 97 | 112 | 102 | 112 | 103 | 90 | 91 | |||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 86 | 98 | 94 | 97 | 90 | 91 | 111 | 100 | ||||||
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | 97 | 95 | 97 | 88 | 96 | 85 | 84 | |||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 98 | 99 | 92 | 122 | 82 | 103 | 94 | 95 | ||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 97 | 94 | 92 | 119 | 82 | 100 | 89 | 89 | ||||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 100 | 102 | 92 | 126 | 83 | 106 | 99 | 101 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 94 | 105 | 94 | 116 | 84 | 104 | 97 | 99 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 94 | 101 | 109 | 103 | 114 | 86 | 102 | 95 | 95 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | LAA | R | P | 2 | 2 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | A | P | 4 | 4 | 11.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | A | P | 7 | 7 | 34.1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | A+ | P | 13 | 13 | 65.2 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | AA | P | 7 | 7 | 36.0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | AA | P | 27 | 27 | 140.0 | 5 | 20 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | AAA | P | 11 | 11 | 57.2 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | MLB | P | 19 | 19 | 100.0 | 2 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .941 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | P | 31 | 30 | 164.0 | 3 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | .957 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | AAA | P | 4 | 3 | 20.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | P | 55 | 4 | 68.1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | .875 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | P | 4 | 4 | 13.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | P | 15 | 0 | 16.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | P | 32 | 0 | 32.1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | P | 12 | 1 | 24.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 20 | 1 | 27.2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | P | 3 | 0 | 5.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | P | 17 | 1 | 22.2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | A | P | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | P | 18 | 2 | 31.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | P | 7 | 2 | 15.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | CPX | P | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | P | 3 | 0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | P | 7 | 0 | 10.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 48 | 5 | 92.1 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | P | 12 | 5 | 41.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | P | 36 | 0 | 51.1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | P | 60 | 6 | 90.1 | 2 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | .941 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 283 | 71 | 613.2 | 10 | 81 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 40 | .958 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | LAA | R | P | 2 | 2 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | LAA | A | P | 4 | 4 | 11.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | A | P | 7 | 7 | 34.1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | A+ | P | 13 | 13 | 65.2 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAA | AA | P | 7 | 7 | 36.0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ATL | AA | P | 27 | 27 | 140.0 | 5 | 20 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | AAA | P | 11 | 11 | 57.2 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ATL | MLB | P | 19 | 19 | 100.0 | 2 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .941 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | P | 31 | 30 | 164.0 | 3 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | .957 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | AAA | P | 4 | 3 | 20.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | P | 55 | 4 | 68.1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | .875 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | P | 4 | 4 | 13.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | P | 15 | 0 | 16.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | P | 32 | 0 | 32.1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | P | 12 | 1 | 24.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 20 | 1 | 27.2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | P | 3 | 0 | 5.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | P | 17 | 1 | 22.2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | A | P | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | P | 18 | 2 | 31.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | P | 7 | 2 | 15.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | CPX | P | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | P | 3 | 0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | P | 7 | 0 | 10.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 48 | 5 | 92.1 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | P | 12 | 5 | 41.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | P | 36 | 0 | 51.1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | P | 60 | 6 | 90.1 | 2 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | .941 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 283 | 71 | 613.2 | 10 | 81 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 40 | .958 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | ATL | MLB | P | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | P | 164.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | P | 68.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | P | 13.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | P | 32.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 27.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | P | 5.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | P | 22.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | P | 15.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | P | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 92.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | P | 41.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | P | 51.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | P | 90.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 613.2 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | ATL | MLB | P | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | P | 164.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | P | 68.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | P | 13.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | P | 32.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 27.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | P | 5.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | P | 22.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | P | 15.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | P | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 92.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | P | 41.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | P | 51.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | P | 90.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 613.2 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1.8 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | ATL | MLB | P | 100.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 50.0% (2) | 0.0% (2) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (12) |
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | P | 164.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (14) |
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | P | 68.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (6) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 613.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 33.3% (3) | 50.0% (6) | 66.7% (3) | 100.0% (32) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | ATL | MLB | P | 100.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 50.0% (2) | 0.0% (2) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (12) |
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | P | 164.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (14) |
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | P | 68.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (6) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 613.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 33.3% (3) | 50.0% (6) | 66.7% (3) | 100.0% (32) |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | ATL | MLB | P | 100.0 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | P | 164.0 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | P | 68.1 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | P | 13.2 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | P | 32.1 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 27.2 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | P | 5.0 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | P | 22.2 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | P | 15.0 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | P | 10.0 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 92.1 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | P | 41.0 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | P | 51.1 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | P | 90.1 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 613.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | ATL | MLB | P | 100.0 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | P | 164.0 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | P | 68.1 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | P | 13.2 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | P | 32.1 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 27.2 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | P | 5.0 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | P | 22.2 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | P | 15.0 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | P | 10.0 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 92.1 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | P | 41.0 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | P | 51.1 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | P | 90.1 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 613.2 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | ATL | MLB | 1.3 | -0.6 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 11.3 | 1.1 | $9.0 | |||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 2.7 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 18.6 | 1.9 | $15.4 | |||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 4.1 | 0.4 | $3.2 | |||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | -0.6 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -0.4 | -2.6 | -0.2 | -$1.8 | |||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 0.1 | -0.4 | 0.2 | -0.2 | 2.9 | 0.3 | $2.3 | |||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.4 | -0.1 | -0.5 | -0.6 | -7.5 | -0.8 | -$6.0 | |||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -1.0 | -0.1 | -$0.8 | |||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | -1.3 | -0.1 | -0.6 | -0.6 | -6.4 | -0.6 | -$5.2 | |||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 0.3 | 0.2 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 0.2 | $1.3 | |||
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -2.3 | -0.2 | -$1.8 | |||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.6 | -1.1 | 0.9 | -0.2 | 16.9 | 1.8 | $14.3 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 0.0 | -1.2 | 0.5 | -0.7 | 6.5 | 0.7 | $5.5 | |||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 1.6 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 10.4 | 1.1 | $8.7 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 1.7 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 15.9 | 1.7 | $13.2 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 0.8 | -0.3 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 6.5 | 0.7 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.7 | -1.3 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 58.9 | 6.1 | $49.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | ATL | MLB | 1.3 | -0.6 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 11.3 | 1.1 | $9.0 | |||
| 2018 | ATL | MLB | 2.7 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 18.6 | 1.9 | $15.4 | |||
| 2019 | ATL | MLB | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 4.1 | 0.4 | $3.2 | |||
| 2020 | ATL | MLB | -0.6 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -0.4 | -2.6 | -0.2 | -$1.8 | |||
| 2021 | ATL | MLB | 0.1 | -0.4 | 0.2 | -0.2 | 2.9 | 0.3 | $2.3 | |||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.4 | -0.1 | -0.5 | -0.6 | -7.5 | -0.8 | -$6.0 | |||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -1.0 | -0.1 | -$0.8 | |||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | -1.3 | -0.1 | -0.6 | -0.6 | -6.4 | -0.6 | -$5.2 | |||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 0.3 | 0.2 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 0.2 | $1.3 | |||
| 2024 | OAK | MLB | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -2.3 | -0.2 | -$1.8 | |||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.6 | -1.1 | 0.9 | -0.2 | 16.9 | 1.8 | $14.3 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 0.0 | -1.2 | 0.5 | -0.7 | 6.5 | 0.7 | $5.5 | |||
| 2025 | ATH | MLB | 1.6 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 10.4 | 1.1 | $8.7 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 1.7 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 15.9 | 1.7 | $13.2 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 0.8 | -0.3 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 6.5 | 0.7 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.7 | -1.3 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 58.9 | 6.1 | $49.0 |

