Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Chadwick Tromp
Los Angeles Dodgers (AAA)C
Age: 31
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'8" / 221
DOB: 3/21/1995
(31 years, 6 months, 26 days)
C
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | Total |
| Team | - - - | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 21 | 88 |
| PA | 51 | 229 |
| HR | 0 | 6 |
| AVG | .163 | .208 |
| OBP | .160 | .215 |
| SLG | .184 | .344 |
| wOBA | .150 | .236 |
| wRC+ | -12 | 46 |
| WAR | -0.5 | -0.1 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
C:20
RosterResource
Service Time
2.120MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: The Dodgers signed Tromp to a minor-league deal Thursday, and he's been sent to Triple-A Oklahoma City, Alex Freedman of the Oklahoma City Comets reports. (8/13/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | Total |
| Team | - - - | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 21 | 88 |
| PA | 51 | 229 |
| HR | 0 | 6 |
| AVG | .163 | .208 |
| OBP | .160 | .215 |
| SLG | .184 | .344 |
| wOBA | .150 | .236 |
| wRC+ | -12 | 46 |
| WAR | -0.5 | -0.1 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
C:20
RosterResource
Service Time
2.120MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: The Dodgers signed Tromp to a minor-league deal Thursday, and he's been sent to Triple-A Oklahoma City, Alex Freedman of the Oklahoma City Comets reports. (8/13/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CIN | R | 18 | 9 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.0% | .000 | .200 | .167 | .200 | .167 | .185 | 7 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | R | 19 | 25 | 99 | 3 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 3.0% | 16.2% | .183 | .360 | .323 | .354 | .505 | .396 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | A | 19 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7% | 20.0% | .000 | .300 | .231 | .286 | .231 | .250 | 53 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | MiLB | 19 | 30 | 114 | 3 | 15 | 13 | 0 | 3.5% | 16.7% | .160 | .353 | .311 | .345 | .472 | .378 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | A | 20 | 24 | 90 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 5.6% | 16.7% | .098 | .358 | .293 | .348 | .390 | .347 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | AAA | 20 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .250 | .500 | .500 | .500 | .750 | .565 | 267 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | MiLB | 20 | 25 | 94 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 5.3% | 16.0% | .105 | .366 | .302 | .355 | .407 | .356 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | A+ | 21 | 73 | 278 | 8 | 29 | 38 | 1 | 4.0% | 19.8% | .138 | .239 | .215 | .249 | .352 | .279 | 70 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | ST | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | .746 | 366 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | A+ | 22 | 33 | 132 | 1 | 11 | 24 | 0 | 6.1% | 17.4% | .101 | .367 | .311 | .351 | .412 | .351 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | AA | 22 | 36 | 129 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 10.9% | 11.6% | .035 | .235 | .204 | .302 | .239 | .262 | 59 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | MiLB | 22 | 69 | 261 | 1 | 17 | 34 | 1 | 8.4% | 14.6% | .069 | .301 | .259 | .327 | .328 | .307 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AA | 23 | 25 | 98 | 0 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 12.2% | 18.4% | .059 | .313 | .247 | .340 | .306 | .307 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AAA | 23 | 53 | 195 | 2 | 20 | 14 | 2 | 7.7% | 12.3% | .092 | .293 | .264 | .333 | .356 | .315 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MiLB | 23 | 78 | 293 | 2 | 29 | 24 | 2 | 9.2% | 14.3% | .081 | .300 | .259 | .336 | .340 | .312 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | ST | 23 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16.7% | 0.0% | .000 | .400 | .400 | .500 | .400 | .414 | 155 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | R | 24 | 16 | 61 | 2 | 10 | 16 | 0 | 18.0% | 16.4% | .229 | .297 | .271 | .410 | .500 | .420 | 143 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AAA | 24 | 26 | 90 | 7 | 15 | 21 | 0 | 12.2% | 27.8% | .325 | .333 | .286 | .389 | .610 | .417 | 149 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | MiLB | 24 | 42 | 151 | 9 | 25 | 37 | 0 | 14.6% | 23.2% | .288 | .317 | .280 | .397 | .568 | .418 | 147 | |||||||||
| 2020 | SFG | ST | 25 | 9 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.7% | 20.0% | .077 | .300 | .231 | .333 | .308 | .300 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | 25 | 24 | 64 | 4 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 1.6% | 31.3% | .213 | .231 | .213 | .219 | .426 | .264 | .235 | 64 | -0.2 | -3.1 | 1.8 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 26 | 5 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 29.4% | .000 | .250 | .176 | .176 | .176 | .159 | -11 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 26 | 55 | 204 | 6 | 23 | 24 | 0 | 4.9% | 23.0% | .156 | .264 | .224 | .265 | .380 | .275 | 62 | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 26 | 60 | 221 | 6 | 23 | 24 | 0 | 4.5% | 23.5% | .144 | .263 | .220 | .258 | .364 | .266 | 56 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | ST | 26 | 14 | 26 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 3.8% | 19.2% | .120 | .316 | .280 | .308 | .400 | .310 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 26 | 9 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 22.2% | .167 | .231 | .222 | .222 | .389 | .258 | .207 | 62 | -0.2 | -1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2022 | ATL | AAA | 27 | 70 | 266 | 12 | 34 | 41 | 0 | 6.0% | 20.7% | .189 | .279 | .253 | .297 | .442 | .322 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | ST | 27 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | .200 | .500 | .400 | .400 | .600 | .420 | 166 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 27 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .500 | .750 | .750 | .750 | 1.250 | .852 | .492 | 468 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 28 | 65 | 268 | 10 | 32 | 33 | 0 | 16.0% | 20.1% | .174 | .230 | .210 | .336 | .384 | .330 | .311 | 86 | ||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | ST | 28 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14.3% | 14.3% | .000 | .200 | .167 | .286 | .167 | .233 | 43 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | MLB | 28 | 6 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 43.8% | .063 | .222 | .125 | .125 | .188 | .133 | .149 | -26 | 0.0 | -2.5 | 0.6 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 29 | 60 | 267 | 7 | 32 | 48 | 0 | 10.9% | 18.0% | .154 | .352 | .303 | .378 | .457 | .374 | .311 | 122 | ||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | ST | 29 | 10 | 24 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 8.3% | .174 | .350 | .348 | .375 | .522 | .393 | 150 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 29 | 19 | 54 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1.9% | 31.5% | .115 | .361 | .250 | .259 | .365 | .266 | .257 | 69 | 0.0 | -2.0 | 3.0 | 0.3 | ||||
| 2025 | BAL | A | 30 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | .111 | .250 | .222 | .200 | .333 | .237 | 44 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | 30 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13.3% | 20.0% | .000 | .200 | .154 | .267 | .154 | .225 | 41 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 30 | 28 | 104 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 5.8% | 27.9% | .031 | .188 | .135 | .183 | .167 | .167 | .191 | -11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 30 | 28 | 103 | 3 | 11 | 12 | 0 | 10.7% | 22.3% | .120 | .303 | .250 | .330 | .370 | .322 | .286 | 92 | ||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 30 | 62 | 232 | 3 | 18 | 21 | 2 | 8.2% | 24.6% | .071 | .242 | .190 | .254 | .262 | .243 | .238 | 40 | ||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 30 | 16 | 35 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2.9% | 22.9% | .029 | .192 | .147 | .171 | .176 | .161 | -5 | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 30 | 8 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4.5% | 27.3% | .190 | .143 | .143 | .182 | .333 | .221 | .213 | 39 | 0.0 | -1.6 | 0.3 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 30 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.7% | 33.3% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .167 | .000 | .115 | .151 | -36 | -0.2 | -1.2 | 0.1 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 30 | 6 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .250 | .182 | .188 | .188 | .438 | .261 | .238 | 66 | 0.2 | -0.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 31 | 7 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 15.4% | 15.4% | .300 | .286 | .300 | .462 | .600 | .460 | 187 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 31 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.4% | 26.4% | .113 | .268 | .208 | .270 | .322 | .262 | 65 | 0.0 | -0.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 73 | 272 | 6 | 23 | 24 | 1 | 7.0% | 26.8% | .112 | .260 | .204 | .261 | .316 | .255 | 60 | -0.2 | -13.0 | 4.8 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 31 | 15 | 45 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6.0% | 26.4% | .100 | .261 | .203 | .253 | .303 | .246 | 54 | -0.1 | -2.5 | 0.8 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 31 | 15 | 45 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5.7% | 25.8% | .097 | .256 | .201 | .250 | .298 | .243 | 52 | -0.1 | -2.7 | 0.8 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 31 | 15 | 45 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5.7% | 25.9% | .093 | .259 | .202 | .251 | .295 | .242 | 51 | -0.1 | -2.7 | 0.8 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 31 | 24 | 87 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 10.3% | 21.8% | .156 | .179 | .169 | .253 | .325 | .262 | .234 | 52 | ||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 31 | 6 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10.0% | 20.0% | .111 | .429 | .333 | .400 | .444 | .384 | .296 | 130 | ||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | AAA | 31 | 18 | 55 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 23.6% | 27.3% | .122 | .308 | .220 | .400 | .341 | .361 | .279 | 106 | ||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 31 | 48 | 162 | 4 | 19 | 19 | 1 | 14.8% | 23.5% | .140 | .250 | .206 | .321 | .346 | .311 | .256 | 80 | ||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 31 | 21 | 51 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.5% | .020 | .216 | .163 | .160 | .184 | .150 | .170 | -12 | -0.2 | -7.0 | 0.3 | -0.5 | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 31 | 12 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.9% | .040 | .263 | .200 | .192 | .240 | .185 | .178 | 11 | 0.0 | -2.9 | -0.1 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 31 | 9 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .000 | .167 | .125 | .125 | .125 | .111 | .161 | -39 | -0.2 | -4.1 | 0.4 | -0.3 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 88 | 229 | 6 | 20 | 27 | 0 | 1.3% | 29.3% | .136 | .263 | .208 | .215 | .344 | .236 | .220 | 46 | -0.6 | -15.6 | 6.5 | -0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CIN | R | 18 | 9 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.0% | .000 | .200 | .167 | .200 | .167 | .185 | 7 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | R | 19 | 25 | 99 | 3 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 3.0% | 16.2% | .183 | .360 | .323 | .354 | .505 | .396 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | A | 19 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7% | 20.0% | .000 | .300 | .231 | .286 | .231 | .250 | 53 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | MiLB | 19 | 30 | 114 | 3 | 15 | 13 | 0 | 3.5% | 16.7% | .160 | .353 | .311 | .345 | .472 | .378 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | A | 20 | 24 | 90 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 5.6% | 16.7% | .098 | .358 | .293 | .348 | .390 | .347 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | AAA | 20 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .250 | .500 | .500 | .500 | .750 | .565 | 267 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | MiLB | 20 | 25 | 94 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 5.3% | 16.0% | .105 | .366 | .302 | .355 | .407 | .356 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | A+ | 21 | 73 | 278 | 8 | 29 | 38 | 1 | 4.0% | 19.8% | .138 | .239 | .215 | .249 | .352 | .279 | 70 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | ST | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | .746 | 366 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | A+ | 22 | 33 | 132 | 1 | 11 | 24 | 0 | 6.1% | 17.4% | .101 | .367 | .311 | .351 | .412 | .351 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | AA | 22 | 36 | 129 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 10.9% | 11.6% | .035 | .235 | .204 | .302 | .239 | .262 | 59 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | MiLB | 22 | 69 | 261 | 1 | 17 | 34 | 1 | 8.4% | 14.6% | .069 | .301 | .259 | .327 | .328 | .307 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AA | 23 | 25 | 98 | 0 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 12.2% | 18.4% | .059 | .313 | .247 | .340 | .306 | .307 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AAA | 23 | 53 | 195 | 2 | 20 | 14 | 2 | 7.7% | 12.3% | .092 | .293 | .264 | .333 | .356 | .315 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MiLB | 23 | 78 | 293 | 2 | 29 | 24 | 2 | 9.2% | 14.3% | .081 | .300 | .259 | .336 | .340 | .312 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | ST | 23 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16.7% | 0.0% | .000 | .400 | .400 | .500 | .400 | .414 | 155 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | R | 24 | 16 | 61 | 2 | 10 | 16 | 0 | 18.0% | 16.4% | .229 | .297 | .271 | .410 | .500 | .420 | 143 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AAA | 24 | 26 | 90 | 7 | 15 | 21 | 0 | 12.2% | 27.8% | .325 | .333 | .286 | .389 | .610 | .417 | 149 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | MiLB | 24 | 42 | 151 | 9 | 25 | 37 | 0 | 14.6% | 23.2% | .288 | .317 | .280 | .397 | .568 | .418 | 147 | |||||||||
| 2020 | SFG | ST | 25 | 9 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.7% | 20.0% | .077 | .300 | .231 | .333 | .308 | .300 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | 25 | 24 | 64 | 4 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 1.6% | 31.3% | .213 | .231 | .213 | .219 | .426 | .264 | .235 | 64 | -0.2 | -3.1 | 1.8 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 26 | 5 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 29.4% | .000 | .250 | .176 | .176 | .176 | .159 | -11 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 26 | 55 | 204 | 6 | 23 | 24 | 0 | 4.9% | 23.0% | .156 | .264 | .224 | .265 | .380 | .275 | 62 | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 26 | 60 | 221 | 6 | 23 | 24 | 0 | 4.5% | 23.5% | .144 | .263 | .220 | .258 | .364 | .266 | 56 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | ST | 26 | 14 | 26 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 3.8% | 19.2% | .120 | .316 | .280 | .308 | .400 | .310 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 26 | 9 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 22.2% | .167 | .231 | .222 | .222 | .389 | .258 | .207 | 62 | -0.2 | -1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2022 | ATL | AAA | 27 | 70 | 266 | 12 | 34 | 41 | 0 | 6.0% | 20.7% | .189 | .279 | .253 | .297 | .442 | .322 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | ST | 27 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | .200 | .500 | .400 | .400 | .600 | .420 | 166 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 27 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .500 | .750 | .750 | .750 | 1.250 | .852 | .492 | 468 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 28 | 65 | 268 | 10 | 32 | 33 | 0 | 16.0% | 20.1% | .174 | .230 | .210 | .336 | .384 | .330 | .311 | 86 | ||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | ST | 28 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14.3% | 14.3% | .000 | .200 | .167 | .286 | .167 | .233 | 43 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | MLB | 28 | 6 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 43.8% | .063 | .222 | .125 | .125 | .188 | .133 | .149 | -26 | 0.0 | -2.5 | 0.6 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 29 | 60 | 267 | 7 | 32 | 48 | 0 | 10.9% | 18.0% | .154 | .352 | .303 | .378 | .457 | .374 | .311 | 122 | ||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | ST | 29 | 10 | 24 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 8.3% | .174 | .350 | .348 | .375 | .522 | .393 | 150 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 29 | 19 | 54 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1.9% | 31.5% | .115 | .361 | .250 | .259 | .365 | .266 | .257 | 69 | 0.0 | -2.0 | 3.0 | 0.3 | ||||
| 2025 | BAL | A | 30 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | .111 | .250 | .222 | .200 | .333 | .237 | 44 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | 30 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13.3% | 20.0% | .000 | .200 | .154 | .267 | .154 | .225 | 41 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 30 | 28 | 104 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 5.8% | 27.9% | .031 | .188 | .135 | .183 | .167 | .167 | .191 | -11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 30 | 28 | 103 | 3 | 11 | 12 | 0 | 10.7% | 22.3% | .120 | .303 | .250 | .330 | .370 | .322 | .286 | 92 | ||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 30 | 62 | 232 | 3 | 18 | 21 | 2 | 8.2% | 24.6% | .071 | .242 | .190 | .254 | .262 | .243 | .238 | 40 | ||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 30 | 16 | 35 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2.9% | 22.9% | .029 | .192 | .147 | .171 | .176 | .161 | -5 | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 30 | 8 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4.5% | 27.3% | .190 | .143 | .143 | .182 | .333 | .221 | .213 | 39 | 0.0 | -1.6 | 0.3 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 30 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.7% | 33.3% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .167 | .000 | .115 | .151 | -36 | -0.2 | -1.2 | 0.1 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 30 | 6 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .250 | .182 | .188 | .188 | .438 | .261 | .238 | 66 | 0.2 | -0.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 31 | 7 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 15.4% | 15.4% | .300 | .286 | .300 | .462 | .600 | .460 | 187 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 31 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.4% | 26.4% | .113 | .268 | .208 | .270 | .322 | .262 | 65 | 0.0 | -0.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 73 | 272 | 6 | 23 | 24 | 1 | 7.0% | 26.8% | .112 | .260 | .204 | .261 | .316 | .255 | 60 | -0.2 | -13.0 | 4.8 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 31 | 15 | 45 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6.0% | 26.4% | .100 | .261 | .203 | .253 | .303 | .246 | 54 | -0.1 | -2.5 | 0.8 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 31 | 15 | 45 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5.7% | 25.8% | .097 | .256 | .201 | .250 | .298 | .243 | 52 | -0.1 | -2.7 | 0.8 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 31 | 15 | 45 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5.7% | 25.9% | .093 | .259 | .202 | .251 | .295 | .242 | 51 | -0.1 | -2.7 | 0.8 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 31 | 24 | 87 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 10.3% | 21.8% | .156 | .179 | .169 | .253 | .325 | .262 | .234 | 52 | ||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 31 | 6 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10.0% | 20.0% | .111 | .429 | .333 | .400 | .444 | .384 | .296 | 130 | ||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | AAA | 31 | 18 | 55 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 23.6% | 27.3% | .122 | .308 | .220 | .400 | .341 | .361 | .279 | 106 | ||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 31 | 48 | 162 | 4 | 19 | 19 | 1 | 14.8% | 23.5% | .140 | .250 | .206 | .321 | .346 | .311 | .256 | 80 | ||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 31 | 21 | 51 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.5% | .020 | .216 | .163 | .160 | .184 | .150 | .170 | -12 | -0.2 | -7.0 | 0.3 | -0.5 | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 31 | 12 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.9% | .040 | .263 | .200 | .192 | .240 | .185 | .178 | 11 | 0.0 | -2.9 | -0.1 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 31 | 9 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .000 | .167 | .125 | .125 | .125 | .111 | .161 | -39 | -0.2 | -4.1 | 0.4 | -0.3 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 88 | 229 | 6 | 20 | 27 | 0 | 1.3% | 29.3% | .136 | .263 | .208 | .215 | .344 | .236 | .220 | 46 | -0.6 | -15.6 | 6.5 | -0.1 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CIN | R | 9 | 24 | 25 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .167 |
| 2014 | CIN | R | 25 | 93 | 99 | 30 | 19 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .323 |
| 2014 | CIN | A | 5 | 13 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .231 |
| 2014 | CIN | MiLB | 30 | 106 | 114 | 33 | 22 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .311 |
| 2015 | CIN | A | 24 | 82 | 90 | 24 | 16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .293 |
| 2015 | CIN | AAA | 1 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2015 | CIN | MiLB | 25 | 86 | 94 | 26 | 17 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .302 |
| 2016 | CIN | A+ | 73 | 261 | 278 | 56 | 36 | 12 | 0 | 8 | 29 | 38 | 11 | 0 | 55 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | .215 |
| 2016 | CIN | ST | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2017 | CIN | A+ | 33 | 119 | 132 | 37 | 27 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 24 | 8 | 0 | 23 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .311 |
| 2017 | CIN | AA | 36 | 113 | 129 | 23 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 1 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | .204 |
| 2017 | CIN | MiLB | 69 | 232 | 261 | 60 | 46 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 34 | 22 | 1 | 38 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | .259 |
| 2018 | CIN | AA | 25 | 85 | 98 | 21 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | .247 |
| 2018 | CIN | AAA | 53 | 174 | 195 | 46 | 35 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 14 | 15 | 0 | 24 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | .264 |
| 2018 | CIN | MiLB | 78 | 259 | 293 | 67 | 51 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 29 | 24 | 27 | 0 | 42 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | .259 |
| 2018 | CIN | ST | 6 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .400 |
| 2019 | CIN | R | 16 | 48 | 61 | 13 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 16 | 11 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .271 |
| 2019 | CIN | AAA | 26 | 77 | 90 | 22 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 21 | 11 | 0 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .286 |
| 2019 | CIN | MiLB | 42 | 125 | 151 | 35 | 18 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 25 | 37 | 22 | 0 | 35 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | .280 |
| 2020 | SFG | ST | 9 | 13 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .231 |
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | 24 | 61 | 64 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .213 |
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 5 | 17 | 17 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .176 |
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 55 | 192 | 204 | 43 | 25 | 12 | 0 | 6 | 23 | 24 | 10 | 0 | 47 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .224 |
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 60 | 209 | 221 | 46 | 28 | 12 | 0 | 6 | 23 | 24 | 10 | 0 | 52 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .220 |
| 2021 | SFG | ST | 14 | 25 | 26 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .280 |
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 9 | 18 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .222 |
| 2022 | ATL | AAA | 70 | 249 | 266 | 63 | 40 | 11 | 0 | 12 | 34 | 41 | 16 | 0 | 55 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 1 | .253 |
| 2022 | ATL | ST | 4 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .400 |
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 1 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .750 |
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 65 | 224 | 268 | 47 | 28 | 9 | 0 | 10 | 32 | 33 | 43 | 0 | 54 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .210 |
| 2023 | ATL | ST | 3 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2023 | ATL | MLB | 6 | 16 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .125 |
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 60 | 234 | 267 | 71 | 49 | 15 | 0 | 7 | 32 | 48 | 29 | 0 | 48 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .303 |
| 2024 | ATL | ST | 10 | 23 | 24 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .348 |
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 19 | 52 | 54 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2025 | BAL | A | 3 | 9 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .222 |
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | 3 | 13 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .154 |
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 28 | 96 | 104 | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .135 |
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 28 | 92 | 103 | 23 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 62 | 210 | 232 | 40 | 31 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 21 | 19 | 0 | 57 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | .190 |
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 16 | 34 | 35 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .147 |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 8 | 21 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .143 |
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 2 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 6 | 16 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .188 |
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 7 | 10 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .300 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 3 | 10 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .208 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 73 | 250 | 272 | 51 | 35 | 10 | 0 | 6 | 23 | 24 | 19 | 0 | 73 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | .204 |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 15 | 42 | 45 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .203 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 15 | 42 | 45 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .201 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 15 | 42 | 45 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .202 |
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 24 | 77 | 87 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | .169 |
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 6 | 18 | 20 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2026 | LAD | AAA | 18 | 41 | 55 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .220 |
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 48 | 136 | 162 | 28 | 17 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 19 | 19 | 24 | 0 | 38 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | .206 |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 21 | 49 | 51 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .163 |
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 12 | 25 | 27 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 9 | 24 | 24 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .125 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 88 | 221 | 229 | 46 | 28 | 12 | 0 | 6 | 20 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 67 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | .208 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CIN | R | 9 | 24 | 25 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .167 |
| 2014 | CIN | R | 25 | 93 | 99 | 30 | 19 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .323 |
| 2014 | CIN | A | 5 | 13 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .231 |
| 2014 | CIN | MiLB | 30 | 106 | 114 | 33 | 22 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .311 |
| 2015 | CIN | A | 24 | 82 | 90 | 24 | 16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .293 |
| 2015 | CIN | AAA | 1 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2015 | CIN | MiLB | 25 | 86 | 94 | 26 | 17 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .302 |
| 2016 | CIN | A+ | 73 | 261 | 278 | 56 | 36 | 12 | 0 | 8 | 29 | 38 | 11 | 0 | 55 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | .215 |
| 2016 | CIN | ST | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2017 | CIN | A+ | 33 | 119 | 132 | 37 | 27 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 24 | 8 | 0 | 23 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .311 |
| 2017 | CIN | AA | 36 | 113 | 129 | 23 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 1 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | .204 |
| 2017 | CIN | MiLB | 69 | 232 | 261 | 60 | 46 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 34 | 22 | 1 | 38 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | .259 |
| 2018 | CIN | AA | 25 | 85 | 98 | 21 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | .247 |
| 2018 | CIN | AAA | 53 | 174 | 195 | 46 | 35 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 14 | 15 | 0 | 24 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | .264 |
| 2018 | CIN | MiLB | 78 | 259 | 293 | 67 | 51 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 29 | 24 | 27 | 0 | 42 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | .259 |
| 2018 | CIN | ST | 6 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .400 |
| 2019 | CIN | R | 16 | 48 | 61 | 13 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 16 | 11 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .271 |
| 2019 | CIN | AAA | 26 | 77 | 90 | 22 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 21 | 11 | 0 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .286 |
| 2019 | CIN | MiLB | 42 | 125 | 151 | 35 | 18 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 25 | 37 | 22 | 0 | 35 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | .280 |
| 2020 | SFG | ST | 9 | 13 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .231 |
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | 24 | 61 | 64 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .213 |
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 5 | 17 | 17 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .176 |
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 55 | 192 | 204 | 43 | 25 | 12 | 0 | 6 | 23 | 24 | 10 | 0 | 47 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .224 |
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 60 | 209 | 221 | 46 | 28 | 12 | 0 | 6 | 23 | 24 | 10 | 0 | 52 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .220 |
| 2021 | SFG | ST | 14 | 25 | 26 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .280 |
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 9 | 18 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .222 |
| 2022 | ATL | AAA | 70 | 249 | 266 | 63 | 40 | 11 | 0 | 12 | 34 | 41 | 16 | 0 | 55 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 1 | .253 |
| 2022 | ATL | ST | 4 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .400 |
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 1 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .750 |
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 65 | 224 | 268 | 47 | 28 | 9 | 0 | 10 | 32 | 33 | 43 | 0 | 54 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .210 |
| 2023 | ATL | ST | 3 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2023 | ATL | MLB | 6 | 16 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .125 |
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 60 | 234 | 267 | 71 | 49 | 15 | 0 | 7 | 32 | 48 | 29 | 0 | 48 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .303 |
| 2024 | ATL | ST | 10 | 23 | 24 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .348 |
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 19 | 52 | 54 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2025 | BAL | A | 3 | 9 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .222 |
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | 3 | 13 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .154 |
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 28 | 96 | 104 | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .135 |
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 28 | 92 | 103 | 23 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 62 | 210 | 232 | 40 | 31 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 21 | 19 | 0 | 57 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | .190 |
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 16 | 34 | 35 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .147 |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 8 | 21 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .143 |
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 2 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 6 | 16 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .188 |
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 7 | 10 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .300 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 3 | 10 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .208 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 73 | 250 | 272 | 51 | 35 | 10 | 0 | 6 | 23 | 24 | 19 | 0 | 73 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | .204 |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 15 | 42 | 45 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .203 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 15 | 42 | 45 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .201 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 15 | 42 | 45 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .202 |
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 24 | 77 | 87 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | .169 |
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 6 | 18 | 20 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2026 | LAD | AAA | 18 | 41 | 55 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .220 |
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 48 | 136 | 162 | 28 | 17 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 19 | 19 | 24 | 0 | 38 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | .206 |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 21 | 49 | 51 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .163 |
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 12 | 25 | 27 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 9 | 24 | 24 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .125 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 88 | 221 | 229 | 46 | 28 | 12 | 0 | 6 | 20 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 67 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | .208 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CIN | R | 0.0% | 16.0% | 0.00 | .167 | .200 | .167 | .367 | .000 | 4.3 | .200 | -0.5 | 0 | -3.0 | .185 | 7 | |||||||
| 2014 | CIN | R | 3.0% | 16.2% | 0.19 | .323 | .354 | .505 | .859 | .183 | 2.4 | .360 | -0.5 | 18 | 5.2 | .396 | 139 | |||||||
| 2014 | CIN | A | 6.7% | 20.0% | 0.33 | .231 | .286 | .231 | .516 | .000 | 1.1 | .300 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.8 | .250 | 53 | |||||||
| 2014 | CIN | MiLB | 3.5% | 16.7% | 0.21 | .311 | .345 | .472 | .817 | .160 | 2.3 | .353 | -0.5 | 19 | 4.4 | .378 | 127 | |||||||
| 2015 | CIN | A | 5.6% | 16.7% | 0.33 | .293 | .348 | .390 | .739 | .098 | 1.0 | .358 | 0.0 | 12 | 1.7 | .347 | 116 | |||||||
| 2015 | CIN | AAA | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .500 | .750 | 1.250 | .250 | 0.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.7 | .565 | 267 | |||||||
| 2015 | CIN | MiLB | 5.3% | 16.0% | 0.33 | .302 | .355 | .407 | .762 | .105 | 0.9 | .366 | 0.0 | 13 | 2.5 | .356 | 122 | |||||||
| 2016 | CIN | A+ | 4.0% | 19.8% | 0.20 | .215 | .249 | .352 | .602 | .138 | 2.6 | .239 | -0.2 | 22 | -8.2 | .279 | 70 | |||||||
| 2016 | CIN | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.4 | .746 | 366 | |||||||
| 2017 | CIN | A+ | 6.1% | 17.4% | 0.35 | .311 | .351 | .412 | .763 | .101 | 0.9 | .367 | 0.0 | 17 | 3.1 | .351 | 119 | |||||||
| 2017 | CIN | AA | 10.9% | 11.6% | 0.93 | .204 | .302 | .239 | .541 | .035 | 2.3 | .235 | 0.2 | 8 | -5.4 | .262 | 59 | |||||||
| 2017 | CIN | MiLB | 8.4% | 14.6% | 0.58 | .259 | .327 | .328 | .655 | .069 | 1.9 | .301 | 0.2 | 26 | -2.3 | .307 | 90 | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AA | 12.2% | 18.4% | 0.67 | .247 | .340 | .306 | .646 | .059 | 1.8 | .313 | -0.5 | 10 | -1.0 | .307 | 88 | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AAA | 7.7% | 12.3% | 0.63 | .264 | .333 | .356 | .690 | .092 | 3.7 | .293 | -0.5 | 21 | -0.6 | .315 | 96 | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MiLB | 9.2% | 14.3% | 0.64 | .259 | .336 | .340 | .675 | .081 | 2.9 | .300 | -0.9 | 32 | -1.7 | .312 | 93 | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | ST | 16.7% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .400 | .500 | .400 | .900 | .000 | 0.1 | .400 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.4 | .414 | 155 | |||||||
| 2019 | CIN | R | 18.0% | 16.4% | 1.10 | .271 | .410 | .500 | .910 | .229 | 1.8 | .297 | 0.0 | 12 | 3.9 | .420 | 143 | |||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AAA | 12.2% | 27.8% | 0.44 | .286 | .389 | .610 | .999 | .325 | 4.3 | .333 | -0.4 | 18 | 6.1 | .417 | 149 | |||||||
| 2019 | CIN | MiLB | 14.6% | 23.2% | 0.63 | .280 | .397 | .568 | .965 | .288 | 3.5 | .317 | -0.5 | 31 | 10.0 | .418 | 147 | |||||||
| 2020 | SFG | ST | 6.7% | 20.0% | 0.33 | .231 | .333 | .308 | .641 | .077 | 2.6 | .300 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.3 | .300 | 79 | |||||||
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | 1.6% | 31.3% | 0.05 | .213 | .219 | .426 | .645 | .213 | 2.6 | .231 | -0.2 | -0.3 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 5 | -3.0 | .264 | 64 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 0.0% | 29.4% | 0.00 | .176 | .176 | .176 | .353 | .000 | 0.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.4 | .159 | -11 | |||||||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 4.9% | 23.0% | 0.21 | .224 | .265 | .380 | .645 | .156 | 1.8 | .264 | -0.1 | 16 | -13.7 | .275 | 62 | |||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 4.5% | 23.5% | 0.19 | .220 | .258 | .364 | .622 | .144 | 1.6 | .263 | -0.1 | 16 | -16.2 | .266 | 56 | |||||||
| 2021 | SFG | ST | 3.8% | 19.2% | 0.20 | .280 | .308 | .400 | .708 | .120 | 4.8 | .316 | 0.2 | 3 | -0.5 | .310 | 84 | |||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 0.0% | 22.2% | 0.00 | .222 | .222 | .389 | .611 | .167 | 0.1 | .231 | -0.5 | -0.3 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.8 | .258 | 62 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | AAA | 6.0% | 20.7% | 0.29 | .253 | .297 | .442 | .739 | .189 | 1.9 | .279 | -0.9 | 32 | -2.9 | .322 | 95 | |||||||
| 2022 | ATL | ST | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | .400 | .400 | .600 | 1.000 | .200 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.4 | .420 | 166 | |||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .750 | .750 | 1.250 | 2.000 | .500 | 0.1 | .750 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.7 | .852 | 468 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 16.0% | 20.1% | 0.80 | .210 | .336 | .384 | .720 | .174 | 1.2 | .230 | -0.4 | 32 | -6.2 | .330 | 86 | |||||||
| 2023 | ATL | ST | 14.3% | 14.3% | 1.00 | .167 | .286 | .167 | .452 | .000 | 0.1 | .200 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .233 | 43 | |||||||
| 2023 | ATL | MLB | 0.0% | 43.8% | 0.00 | .125 | .125 | .188 | .313 | .063 | 2.6 | .222 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.5 | .133 | -26 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 10.9% | 18.0% | 0.60 | .303 | .378 | .457 | .836 | .154 | 1.2 | .352 | -0.6 | 43 | 7.0 | .374 | 122 | |||||||
| 2024 | ATL | ST | 0.0% | 8.3% | 0.00 | .348 | .375 | .522 | .897 | .174 | 1.3 | .350 | 0.0 | 4 | 1.3 | .393 | 150 | |||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 1.9% | 31.5% | 0.06 | .250 | .259 | .365 | .625 | .115 | 0.9 | .361 | 0.4 | -0.4 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 4 | -1.9 | .266 | 69 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | .222 | .200 | .333 | .533 | .111 | 0.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.7 | .237 | 44 | |||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | 13.3% | 20.0% | 0.67 | .154 | .267 | .154 | .421 | .000 | 1.1 | .200 | -0.1 | 1 | -1.0 | .225 | 41 | |||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 5.8% | 27.9% | 0.21 | .135 | .183 | .167 | .349 | .031 | 4.5 | .188 | 0.3 | -1 | -15.0 | .167 | -11 | |||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 10.7% | 22.3% | 0.48 | .250 | .330 | .370 | .700 | .120 | 1.1 | .303 | -0.2 | 12 | -1.5 | .322 | 92 | |||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 8.2% | 24.6% | 0.33 | .190 | .254 | .262 | .516 | .071 | 3.1 | .242 | -0.1 | 12 | -18.3 | .243 | 40 | |||||||
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 2.9% | 22.9% | 0.13 | .147 | .171 | .176 | .348 | .029 | 0.6 | .192 | 0.0 | -1 | -5.4 | .161 | -5 | |||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 4.5% | 27.3% | 0.17 | .143 | .182 | .333 | .515 | .190 | 1.6 | .143 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.6 | .221 | 39 | ||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 16.7% | 33.3% | 0.50 | .000 | .167 | .000 | .167 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.0 | .115 | -36 | ||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .188 | .188 | .438 | .625 | .250 | 2.6 | .182 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.7 | .261 | 66 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 15.4% | 15.4% | 1.00 | .300 | .462 | .600 | 1.062 | .300 | 1.1 | .286 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.4 | .460 | 187 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.4% | 26.4% | 0.28 | .208 | .270 | .322 | .592 | .113 | 3.5 | .268 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.5 | .262 | 65 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.0% | 26.8% | 0.26 | .204 | .261 | .316 | .577 | .112 | 2.3 | .260 | -0.2 | 19 | -12.7 | .255 | 60 | |||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 6.0% | 26.4% | 0.23 | .203 | .253 | .303 | .556 | .100 | 2.1 | .261 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 3 | -2.5 | .246 | 54 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 5.7% | 25.8% | 0.22 | .201 | .250 | .298 | .548 | .097 | 1.7 | .256 | -0.1 | 3 | -2.6 | .243 | 52 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 5.7% | 25.9% | 0.22 | .202 | .251 | .295 | .546 | .093 | 1.6 | .259 | -0.1 | 3 | -2.6 | .242 | 51 | |||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 10.3% | 21.8% | 0.47 | .169 | .253 | .325 | .578 | .156 | 1.9 | .179 | -0.6 | 6 | -6.0 | .262 | 52 | |||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 10.0% | 20.0% | 0.50 | .333 | .400 | .444 | .844 | .111 | 1.9 | .429 | -0.1 | 3 | 0.7 | .384 | 130 | |||||||
| 2026 | LAD | AAA | 23.6% | 27.3% | 0.87 | .220 | .400 | .341 | .741 | .122 | 4.2 | .308 | 0.1 | 8 | 0.1 | .361 | 106 | |||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 14.8% | 23.5% | 0.63 | .206 | .321 | .346 | .667 | .140 | 2.4 | .250 | -0.6 | 17 | -5.2 | .311 | 80 | |||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.0% | 25.5% | 0.00 | .163 | .160 | .184 | .344 | .020 | 1.1 | .216 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -1 | -6.9 | .150 | -12 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 0.0% | 25.9% | 0.00 | .200 | .192 | .240 | .432 | .040 | 0.8 | .263 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.9 | .185 | 11 | ||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .125 | .125 | .125 | .250 | .000 | 1.6 | .167 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -1 | -4.0 | .111 | -39 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.3% | 29.3% | 0.04 | .208 | .215 | .344 | .559 | .136 | 1.6 | .263 | -0.3 | -0.9 | -0.4 | -0.2 | 13 | -15.0 | .236 | 46 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CIN | R | 0.0% | 16.0% | 0.00 | .167 | .200 | .167 | .367 | .000 | 4.3 | .200 | -0.5 | 0 | -3.0 | .185 | 7 | |||||||
| 2014 | CIN | R | 3.0% | 16.2% | 0.19 | .323 | .354 | .505 | .859 | .183 | 2.4 | .360 | -0.5 | 18 | 5.2 | .396 | 139 | |||||||
| 2014 | CIN | A | 6.7% | 20.0% | 0.33 | .231 | .286 | .231 | .516 | .000 | 1.1 | .300 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.8 | .250 | 53 | |||||||
| 2014 | CIN | MiLB | 3.5% | 16.7% | 0.21 | .311 | .345 | .472 | .817 | .160 | 2.3 | .353 | -0.5 | 19 | 4.4 | .378 | 127 | |||||||
| 2015 | CIN | A | 5.6% | 16.7% | 0.33 | .293 | .348 | .390 | .739 | .098 | 1.0 | .358 | 0.0 | 12 | 1.7 | .347 | 116 | |||||||
| 2015 | CIN | AAA | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .500 | .750 | 1.250 | .250 | 0.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.7 | .565 | 267 | |||||||
| 2015 | CIN | MiLB | 5.3% | 16.0% | 0.33 | .302 | .355 | .407 | .762 | .105 | 0.9 | .366 | 0.0 | 13 | 2.5 | .356 | 122 | |||||||
| 2016 | CIN | A+ | 4.0% | 19.8% | 0.20 | .215 | .249 | .352 | .602 | .138 | 2.6 | .239 | -0.2 | 22 | -8.2 | .279 | 70 | |||||||
| 2016 | CIN | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.4 | .746 | 366 | |||||||
| 2017 | CIN | A+ | 6.1% | 17.4% | 0.35 | .311 | .351 | .412 | .763 | .101 | 0.9 | .367 | 0.0 | 17 | 3.1 | .351 | 119 | |||||||
| 2017 | CIN | AA | 10.9% | 11.6% | 0.93 | .204 | .302 | .239 | .541 | .035 | 2.3 | .235 | 0.2 | 8 | -5.4 | .262 | 59 | |||||||
| 2017 | CIN | MiLB | 8.4% | 14.6% | 0.58 | .259 | .327 | .328 | .655 | .069 | 1.9 | .301 | 0.2 | 26 | -2.3 | .307 | 90 | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AA | 12.2% | 18.4% | 0.67 | .247 | .340 | .306 | .646 | .059 | 1.8 | .313 | -0.5 | 10 | -1.0 | .307 | 88 | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AAA | 7.7% | 12.3% | 0.63 | .264 | .333 | .356 | .690 | .092 | 3.7 | .293 | -0.5 | 21 | -0.6 | .315 | 96 | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MiLB | 9.2% | 14.3% | 0.64 | .259 | .336 | .340 | .675 | .081 | 2.9 | .300 | -0.9 | 32 | -1.7 | .312 | 93 | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | ST | 16.7% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .400 | .500 | .400 | .900 | .000 | 0.1 | .400 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.4 | .414 | 155 | |||||||
| 2019 | CIN | R | 18.0% | 16.4% | 1.10 | .271 | .410 | .500 | .910 | .229 | 1.8 | .297 | 0.0 | 12 | 3.9 | .420 | 143 | |||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AAA | 12.2% | 27.8% | 0.44 | .286 | .389 | .610 | .999 | .325 | 4.3 | .333 | -0.4 | 18 | 6.1 | .417 | 149 | |||||||
| 2019 | CIN | MiLB | 14.6% | 23.2% | 0.63 | .280 | .397 | .568 | .965 | .288 | 3.5 | .317 | -0.5 | 31 | 10.0 | .418 | 147 | |||||||
| 2020 | SFG | ST | 6.7% | 20.0% | 0.33 | .231 | .333 | .308 | .641 | .077 | 2.6 | .300 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.3 | .300 | 79 | |||||||
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | 1.6% | 31.3% | 0.05 | .213 | .219 | .426 | .645 | .213 | 2.6 | .231 | -0.2 | -0.3 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 5 | -3.0 | .264 | 64 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 0.0% | 29.4% | 0.00 | .176 | .176 | .176 | .353 | .000 | 0.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.4 | .159 | -11 | |||||||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 4.9% | 23.0% | 0.21 | .224 | .265 | .380 | .645 | .156 | 1.8 | .264 | -0.1 | 16 | -13.7 | .275 | 62 | |||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 4.5% | 23.5% | 0.19 | .220 | .258 | .364 | .622 | .144 | 1.6 | .263 | -0.1 | 16 | -16.2 | .266 | 56 | |||||||
| 2021 | SFG | ST | 3.8% | 19.2% | 0.20 | .280 | .308 | .400 | .708 | .120 | 4.8 | .316 | 0.2 | 3 | -0.5 | .310 | 84 | |||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 0.0% | 22.2% | 0.00 | .222 | .222 | .389 | .611 | .167 | 0.1 | .231 | -0.5 | -0.3 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.8 | .258 | 62 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | AAA | 6.0% | 20.7% | 0.29 | .253 | .297 | .442 | .739 | .189 | 1.9 | .279 | -0.9 | 32 | -2.9 | .322 | 95 | |||||||
| 2022 | ATL | ST | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | .400 | .400 | .600 | 1.000 | .200 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.4 | .420 | 166 | |||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .750 | .750 | 1.250 | 2.000 | .500 | 0.1 | .750 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.7 | .852 | 468 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 16.0% | 20.1% | 0.80 | .210 | .336 | .384 | .720 | .174 | 1.2 | .230 | -0.4 | 32 | -6.2 | .330 | 86 | |||||||
| 2023 | ATL | ST | 14.3% | 14.3% | 1.00 | .167 | .286 | .167 | .452 | .000 | 0.1 | .200 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .233 | 43 | |||||||
| 2023 | ATL | MLB | 0.0% | 43.8% | 0.00 | .125 | .125 | .188 | .313 | .063 | 2.6 | .222 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.5 | .133 | -26 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 10.9% | 18.0% | 0.60 | .303 | .378 | .457 | .836 | .154 | 1.2 | .352 | -0.6 | 43 | 7.0 | .374 | 122 | |||||||
| 2024 | ATL | ST | 0.0% | 8.3% | 0.00 | .348 | .375 | .522 | .897 | .174 | 1.3 | .350 | 0.0 | 4 | 1.3 | .393 | 150 | |||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 1.9% | 31.5% | 0.06 | .250 | .259 | .365 | .625 | .115 | 0.9 | .361 | 0.4 | -0.4 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 4 | -1.9 | .266 | 69 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | .222 | .200 | .333 | .533 | .111 | 0.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.7 | .237 | 44 | |||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | 13.3% | 20.0% | 0.67 | .154 | .267 | .154 | .421 | .000 | 1.1 | .200 | -0.1 | 1 | -1.0 | .225 | 41 | |||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 5.8% | 27.9% | 0.21 | .135 | .183 | .167 | .349 | .031 | 4.5 | .188 | 0.3 | -1 | -15.0 | .167 | -11 | |||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 10.7% | 22.3% | 0.48 | .250 | .330 | .370 | .700 | .120 | 1.1 | .303 | -0.2 | 12 | -1.5 | .322 | 92 | |||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 8.2% | 24.6% | 0.33 | .190 | .254 | .262 | .516 | .071 | 3.1 | .242 | -0.1 | 12 | -18.3 | .243 | 40 | |||||||
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 2.9% | 22.9% | 0.13 | .147 | .171 | .176 | .348 | .029 | 0.6 | .192 | 0.0 | -1 | -5.4 | .161 | -5 | |||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 4.5% | 27.3% | 0.17 | .143 | .182 | .333 | .515 | .190 | 1.6 | .143 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.6 | .221 | 39 | ||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 16.7% | 33.3% | 0.50 | .000 | .167 | .000 | .167 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.0 | .115 | -36 | ||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .188 | .188 | .438 | .625 | .250 | 2.6 | .182 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.7 | .261 | 66 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 15.4% | 15.4% | 1.00 | .300 | .462 | .600 | 1.062 | .300 | 1.1 | .286 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.4 | .460 | 187 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.4% | 26.4% | 0.28 | .208 | .270 | .322 | .592 | .113 | 3.5 | .268 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.5 | .262 | 65 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.0% | 26.8% | 0.26 | .204 | .261 | .316 | .577 | .112 | 2.3 | .260 | -0.2 | 19 | -12.7 | .255 | 60 | |||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 6.0% | 26.4% | 0.23 | .203 | .253 | .303 | .556 | .100 | 2.1 | .261 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 3 | -2.5 | .246 | 54 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 5.7% | 25.8% | 0.22 | .201 | .250 | .298 | .548 | .097 | 1.7 | .256 | -0.1 | 3 | -2.6 | .243 | 52 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 5.7% | 25.9% | 0.22 | .202 | .251 | .295 | .546 | .093 | 1.6 | .259 | -0.1 | 3 | -2.6 | .242 | 51 | |||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 10.3% | 21.8% | 0.47 | .169 | .253 | .325 | .578 | .156 | 1.9 | .179 | -0.6 | 6 | -6.0 | .262 | 52 | |||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 10.0% | 20.0% | 0.50 | .333 | .400 | .444 | .844 | .111 | 1.9 | .429 | -0.1 | 3 | 0.7 | .384 | 130 | |||||||
| 2026 | LAD | AAA | 23.6% | 27.3% | 0.87 | .220 | .400 | .341 | .741 | .122 | 4.2 | .308 | 0.1 | 8 | 0.1 | .361 | 106 | |||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 14.8% | 23.5% | 0.63 | .206 | .321 | .346 | .667 | .140 | 2.4 | .250 | -0.6 | 17 | -5.2 | .311 | 80 | |||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.0% | 25.5% | 0.00 | .163 | .160 | .184 | .344 | .020 | 1.1 | .216 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -1 | -6.9 | .150 | -12 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 0.0% | 25.9% | 0.00 | .200 | .192 | .240 | .432 | .040 | 0.8 | .263 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.9 | .185 | 11 | ||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .125 | .125 | .125 | .250 | .000 | 1.6 | .167 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -1 | -4.0 | .111 | -39 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.3% | 29.3% | 0.04 | .208 | .215 | .344 | .559 | .136 | 1.6 | .263 | -0.3 | -0.9 | -0.4 | -0.2 | 13 | -15.0 | .236 | 46 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | 43 | 90.1 | 107.6 | 10.2 | 4 | 9.3% | 16 | 37.2% | .213 | .190 | .426 | .358 | .264 | .235 | |||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 14 | 85.3 | 110.5 | 16.4 | 1 | 7.1% | 2 | 14.3% | .222 | .183 | .389 | .296 | .258 | .207 | |||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 4 | 92.5 | 103.5 | 4.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 50.0% | .750 | .487 | 1.250 | .658 | .852 | .492 | |||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 171 | 86.7 | 109.9 | 15.0 | 13 | 7.6% | 51 | 29.8% | .210 | .204 | .384 | .355 | .330 | .311 | |||
| 2023 | ATL | MLB | 9 | 90.4 | 99.5 | 21.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 22.2% | .125 | .144 | .188 | .205 | .133 | .149 | |||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 189 | 88.5 | 110.5 | 11.7 | 6 | 3.2% | 81 | 42.9% | .303 | .244 | .457 | .349 | .374 | .311 | |||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 36 | 88.1 | 107.6 | 6.0 | 1 | 2.8% | 13 | 36.1% | .250 | .242 | .365 | .336 | .266 | .257 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 69 | 85.9 | 107.3 | 8.2 | 1 | 1.4% | 24 | 34.8% | .135 | .156 | .167 | .221 | .167 | .191 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 69 | 83.6 | 106.4 | 8.4 | 3 | 4.3% | 20 | 29.0% | .250 | .227 | .370 | .320 | .322 | .286 | |||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 15 | 90.2 | 105.1 | 13.2 | 1 | 6.7% | 6 | 40.0% | .143 | .169 | .333 | .277 | .221 | .213 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 3 | 89.2 | 98.9 | 9.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 33.3% | .000 | .047 | .000 | .047 | .115 | .151 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 12 | 90.4 | 105.1 | 14.2 | 1 | 8.3% | 5 | 41.7% | .188 | .209 | .438 | .354 | .261 | .238 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 8 | 88.9 | 104.2 | 29.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 37.5% | .300 | .600 | .460 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 59 | 87.3 | 106.7 | 10.7 | 4 | 6.8% | 17 | 28.8% | .169 | .161 | .325 | .255 | .262 | .234 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 14 | 90.1 | 109.2 | 15.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 35.7% | .333 | .255 | .444 | .317 | .384 | .296 | |||
| 2026 | LAD | AAA | 27 | 87.3 | 105.1 | 8.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 10 | 37.0% | .220 | .159 | .341 | .202 | .361 | .279 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 38 | 85.4 | 105.0 | 12.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 10 | 26.3% | .163 | .174 | .184 | .217 | .150 | .170 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 20 | 88.4 | 105.0 | 13.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 | 30.0% | .200 | .173 | .240 | .243 | .185 | .178 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 18 | 82.5 | 100.3 | 12.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 22.2% | .125 | .174 | .125 | .191 | .111 | .161 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 159 | 88.2 | 110.5 | 11.2 | 7 | 4.4% | 51 | 32.1% | .208 | .198 | .344 | .304 | .236 | .220 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | 43 | 90.1 | 107.6 | 10.2 | 4 | 9.3% | 16 | 37.2% | .213 | .190 | .426 | .358 | .264 | .235 | |||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 14 | 85.3 | 110.5 | 16.4 | 1 | 7.1% | 2 | 14.3% | .222 | .183 | .389 | .296 | .258 | .207 | |||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 4 | 92.5 | 103.5 | 4.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 50.0% | .750 | .487 | 1.250 | .658 | .852 | .492 | |||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 171 | 86.7 | 109.9 | 15.0 | 13 | 7.6% | 51 | 29.8% | .210 | .204 | .384 | .355 | .330 | .311 | |||
| 2023 | ATL | MLB | 9 | 90.4 | 99.5 | 21.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 22.2% | .125 | .144 | .188 | .205 | .133 | .149 | |||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 189 | 88.5 | 110.5 | 11.7 | 6 | 3.2% | 81 | 42.9% | .303 | .244 | .457 | .349 | .374 | .311 | |||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 36 | 88.1 | 107.6 | 6.0 | 1 | 2.8% | 13 | 36.1% | .250 | .242 | .365 | .336 | .266 | .257 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 69 | 85.9 | 107.3 | 8.2 | 1 | 1.4% | 24 | 34.8% | .135 | .156 | .167 | .221 | .167 | .191 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 69 | 83.6 | 106.4 | 8.4 | 3 | 4.3% | 20 | 29.0% | .250 | .227 | .370 | .320 | .322 | .286 | |||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 15 | 90.2 | 105.1 | 13.2 | 1 | 6.7% | 6 | 40.0% | .143 | .169 | .333 | .277 | .221 | .213 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 3 | 89.2 | 98.9 | 9.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 33.3% | .000 | .047 | .000 | .047 | .115 | .151 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 12 | 90.4 | 105.1 | 14.2 | 1 | 8.3% | 5 | 41.7% | .188 | .209 | .438 | .354 | .261 | .238 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 8 | 88.9 | 104.2 | 29.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 37.5% | .300 | .600 | .460 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 59 | 87.3 | 106.7 | 10.7 | 4 | 6.8% | 17 | 28.8% | .169 | .161 | .325 | .255 | .262 | .234 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 14 | 90.1 | 109.2 | 15.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 35.7% | .333 | .255 | .444 | .317 | .384 | .296 | |||
| 2026 | LAD | AAA | 27 | 87.3 | 105.1 | 8.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 10 | 37.0% | .220 | .159 | .341 | .202 | .361 | .279 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 38 | 85.4 | 105.0 | 12.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 10 | 26.3% | .163 | .174 | .184 | .217 | .150 | .170 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 20 | 88.4 | 105.0 | 13.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 | 30.0% | .200 | .173 | .240 | .243 | .185 | .178 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 18 | 82.5 | 100.3 | 12.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 22.2% | .125 | .174 | .125 | .191 | .111 | .161 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 159 | 88.2 | 110.5 | 11.2 | 7 | 4.4% | 51 | 32.1% | .208 | .198 | .344 | .304 | .236 | .220 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 80 | 72.7 | 33.8% | 7.9 | 34.0% | 21.3% | 10.0% | 6.3% | 30 | 13 | -12 | 60.0% | ||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 27 | 70.7 | 7.4% | 7.9 | 45.0% | 33.3% | 15.0% | 11.1% | 30 | 8 | -5 | 51.9% | ||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 8 | 71.6 | 12.5% | 7.8 | 40.0% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 12.5% | 29 | 10 | -15 | 25.0% | ||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 19 | 70.4 | 5.3% | 8.0 | 46.7% | 36.8% | 13.3% | 10.5% | 30 | 7 | 0 | 63.2% | ||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 85 | 70.4 | 9.4% | 8.2 | 26.6% | 20.0% | 3.1% | 2.4% | 28 | 12 | -10 | 56.5% | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 45 | 70.3 | 11.1% | 8.0 | 28.1% | 20.0% | 3.1% | 2.2% | 29 | 12 | -8 | 51.1% | ||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 40 | 70.4 | 7.5% | 8.3 | 25.0% | 20.0% | 3.1% | 2.5% | 27 | 12 | -13 | 62.5% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 192 | 71.4 | 19.3% | 8.0 | 32.1% | 22.4% | 7.5% | 5.2% | 29 | 12 | -10 | 57.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 80 | 72.7 | 33.8% | 7.9 | 34.0% | 21.3% | 10.0% | 6.3% | 30 | 13 | -12 | 60.0% | ||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 27 | 70.7 | 7.4% | 7.9 | 45.0% | 33.3% | 15.0% | 11.1% | 30 | 8 | -5 | 51.9% | ||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 8 | 71.6 | 12.5% | 7.8 | 40.0% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 12.5% | 29 | 10 | -15 | 25.0% | ||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 19 | 70.4 | 5.3% | 8.0 | 46.7% | 36.8% | 13.3% | 10.5% | 30 | 7 | 0 | 63.2% | ||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 85 | 70.4 | 9.4% | 8.2 | 26.6% | 20.0% | 3.1% | 2.4% | 28 | 12 | -10 | 56.5% | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 45 | 70.3 | 11.1% | 8.0 | 28.1% | 20.0% | 3.1% | 2.2% | 29 | 12 | -8 | 51.1% | ||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 40 | 70.4 | 7.5% | 8.3 | 25.0% | 20.0% | 3.1% | 2.5% | 27 | 12 | -13 | 62.5% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 192 | 71.4 | 19.3% | 8.0 | 32.1% | 22.4% | 7.5% | 5.2% | 29 | 12 | -10 | 57.3% |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 73 | 250 | 272 | 51 | 35 | 10 | 0 | 6 | 23 | 24 | 19 | 73 | 1 | 0 | 7.0% | 26.8% | 0.26 | .204 | .261 | .316 | .577 | .112 | .260 | -0.2 | .255 | 0.1 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 32 | 71 | 241 | 262 | 49 | 34 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 21 | 23 | 18 | 72 | 1 | 0 | 6.9% | 27.5% | 0.25 | .203 | .260 | .307 | .567 | .104 | .265 | -0.1 | .241 | -0.3 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 33 | 68 | 231 | 251 | 46 | 32 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 20 | 21 | 17 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 6.8% | 27.9% | 0.24 | .199 | .255 | .303 | .558 | .104 | .259 | -0.3 | .237 | -0.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 73 | 250 | 272 | 51 | 35 | 10 | 0 | 6 | 23 | 24 | 19 | 73 | 1 | 0 | 7.0% | 26.8% | 0.26 | .204 | .261 | .316 | .577 | .112 | .260 | -0.2 | .255 | 0.1 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 32 | 71 | 241 | 262 | 49 | 34 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 21 | 23 | 18 | 72 | 1 | 0 | 6.9% | 27.5% | 0.25 | .203 | .260 | .307 | .567 | .104 | .265 | -0.1 | .241 | -0.3 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 33 | 68 | 231 | 251 | 46 | 32 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 20 | 21 | 17 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 6.8% | 27.9% | 0.24 | .199 | .255 | .303 | .558 | .104 | .259 | -0.3 | .237 | -0.4 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CIN | R | 1.83 | 10.5% | 57.9% | 31.6% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 10.0% | 15.0% | |||||||
| 2014 | CIN | R | 1.50 | 23.1% | 46.2% | 30.8% | 16.7% | 12.5% | 53.8% | 21.8% | 24.4% | |||||||
| 2014 | CIN | A | 2.00 | 33.3% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 54.5% | |||||||
| 2014 | CIN | MiLB | 1.54 | 24.1% | 46.0% | 29.9% | 23.1% | 11.5% | 50.6% | 21.3% | 28.1% | |||||||
| 2015 | CIN | A | 1.12 | 15.4% | 44.6% | 40.0% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 42.6% | 30.9% | 26.5% | |||||||
| 2015 | CIN | AAA | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2015 | CIN | MiLB | 1.15 | 15.9% | 44.9% | 39.1% | 25.9% | 0.0% | 43.1% | 30.6% | 26.4% | |||||||
| 2016 | CIN | A+ | 1.30 | 11.5% | 50.0% | 38.5% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 48.6% | 26.2% | 25.2% | |||||||
| 2017 | CIN | A+ | 1.79 | 20.4% | 51.0% | 28.6% | 10.7% | 3.6% | 42.6% | 24.8% | 32.7% | |||||||
| 2017 | CIN | AA | 1.36 | 10.5% | 51.6% | 37.9% | 30.6% | 0.0% | 50.5% | 22.2% | 27.3% | |||||||
| 2017 | CIN | MiLB | 1.55 | 15.5% | 51.3% | 33.2% | 21.9% | 1.6% | 46.5% | 23.5% | 30.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AA | 1.78 | 21.9% | 50.0% | 28.1% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 20.6% | 29.4% | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AAA | 1.11 | 20.5% | 41.7% | 37.7% | 26.3% | 3.5% | 52.6% | 23.7% | 23.7% | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MiLB | 1.27 | 20.9% | 44.2% | 34.9% | 28.0% | 2.7% | 51.8% | 22.7% | 25.5% | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | ST | 2.00 | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | CIN | R | 1.29 | 17.9% | 46.2% | 35.9% | 21.4% | 14.3% | 71.8% | 12.8% | 15.4% | |||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AAA | 0.83 | 15.4% | 38.5% | 46.2% | 12.5% | 29.2% | 42.3% | 36.5% | 21.2% | |||||||
| 2019 | CIN | MiLB | 1.00 | 16.5% | 41.8% | 41.8% | 15.8% | 23.7% | 54.9% | 26.4% | 18.7% | |||||||
| 2020 | SFG | ST | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 30.0% | 10.0% | |||||||
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | 1.19 | 18.6% | 44.2% | 37.2% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 55.8% | 37.2% | 7.0% | 11.6% | 53.5% | 34.9% | ||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 6.00 | 41.7% | 50.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 1.07 | 17.2% | 42.8% | 40.0% | 29.3% | 10.3% | 45.2% | 23.3% | 31.5% | |||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 1.15 | 19.1% | 43.3% | 37.6% | 28.8% | 10.2% | 46.8% | 21.5% | 31.6% | |||||||
| 2021 | SFG | ST | 3.67 | 26.3% | 57.9% | 15.8% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 75.0% | 15.0% | 10.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 0.83 | 21.4% | 35.7% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 21.4% | 14.3% | 64.3% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 21.4% | ||
| 2022 | ATL | AAA | 0.97 | 20.2% | 39.4% | 40.4% | 26.9% | 15.4% | 46.2% | 22.6% | 31.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | ATL | ST | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 1.00 | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | ||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 0.97 | 22.0% | 38.4% | 39.6% | 40.0% | 15.4% | 52.6% | 17.5% | 29.8% | |||||||
| 2023 | ATL | ST | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | ATL | MLB | 0.40 | 22.2% | 22.2% | 55.6% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 66.7% | 11.1% | ||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 1.42 | 26.6% | 43.1% | 30.3% | 29.8% | 12.3% | 44.1% | 24.5% | 31.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | ATL | ST | 2.20 | 23.8% | 52.4% | 23.8% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 76.2% | 9.5% | 14.3% | |||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 1.45 | 25.0% | 44.4% | 30.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 36.1% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 55.6% | 33.3% | ||
| 2025 | BAL | A | 1.67 | 0.0% | 62.5% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | 2.00 | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 10.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 1.94 | 20.9% | 52.2% | 26.9% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 55.1% | 18.8% | 26.1% | |||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 1.30 | 20.9% | 44.8% | 34.3% | 21.7% | 13.0% | 49.3% | 20.3% | 30.4% | |||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 1.61 | 21.1% | 48.7% | 30.3% | 21.7% | 6.5% | 50.6% | 21.8% | 27.6% | |||||||
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 0.89 | 32.0% | 32.0% | 36.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 34.6% | 38.5% | 26.9% | |||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 53.3% | 26.7% | ||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | ||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 0.80 | 25.0% | 33.3% | 41.7% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | ||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 0.75 | 12.5% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 62.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 1.29 | 17.2% | 46.6% | 36.2% | 33.3% | 14.3% | 54.1% | 19.7% | 26.2% | |||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 0.80 | 35.7% | 28.6% | 35.7% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 71.4% | 7.1% | 21.4% | |||||||
| 2026 | LAD | AAA | 1.86 | 23.1% | 50.0% | 26.9% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 63.0% | 14.8% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 1.33 | 21.4% | 44.9% | 33.7% | 33.3% | 12.1% | 58.8% | 16.7% | 24.5% | |||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.31 | 18.9% | 45.9% | 35.1% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 36.8% | 31.6% | 31.6% | 21.1% | 55.3% | 23.7% | ||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 1.33 | 26.3% | 42.1% | 31.6% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 35.0% | 40.0% | 15.0% | 55.0% | 30.0% | ||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 1.29 | 11.1% | 50.0% | 38.9% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 27.8% | 22.2% | 27.8% | 55.6% | 16.7% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.16 | 22.2% | 41.8% | 36.1% | 12.3% | 10.5% | 7.6% | 0.0% | 42.8% | 34.6% | 22.6% | 16.4% | 55.3% | 28.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CIN | R | 1.83 | 10.5% | 57.9% | 31.6% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 10.0% | 15.0% | |||||||
| 2014 | CIN | R | 1.50 | 23.1% | 46.2% | 30.8% | 16.7% | 12.5% | 53.8% | 21.8% | 24.4% | |||||||
| 2014 | CIN | A | 2.00 | 33.3% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 54.5% | |||||||
| 2014 | CIN | MiLB | 1.54 | 24.1% | 46.0% | 29.9% | 23.1% | 11.5% | 50.6% | 21.3% | 28.1% | |||||||
| 2015 | CIN | A | 1.12 | 15.4% | 44.6% | 40.0% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 42.6% | 30.9% | 26.5% | |||||||
| 2015 | CIN | AAA | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2015 | CIN | MiLB | 1.15 | 15.9% | 44.9% | 39.1% | 25.9% | 0.0% | 43.1% | 30.6% | 26.4% | |||||||
| 2016 | CIN | A+ | 1.30 | 11.5% | 50.0% | 38.5% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 48.6% | 26.2% | 25.2% | |||||||
| 2017 | CIN | A+ | 1.79 | 20.4% | 51.0% | 28.6% | 10.7% | 3.6% | 42.6% | 24.8% | 32.7% | |||||||
| 2017 | CIN | AA | 1.36 | 10.5% | 51.6% | 37.9% | 30.6% | 0.0% | 50.5% | 22.2% | 27.3% | |||||||
| 2017 | CIN | MiLB | 1.55 | 15.5% | 51.3% | 33.2% | 21.9% | 1.6% | 46.5% | 23.5% | 30.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AA | 1.78 | 21.9% | 50.0% | 28.1% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 20.6% | 29.4% | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AAA | 1.11 | 20.5% | 41.7% | 37.7% | 26.3% | 3.5% | 52.6% | 23.7% | 23.7% | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MiLB | 1.27 | 20.9% | 44.2% | 34.9% | 28.0% | 2.7% | 51.8% | 22.7% | 25.5% | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | ST | 2.00 | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | CIN | R | 1.29 | 17.9% | 46.2% | 35.9% | 21.4% | 14.3% | 71.8% | 12.8% | 15.4% | |||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AAA | 0.83 | 15.4% | 38.5% | 46.2% | 12.5% | 29.2% | 42.3% | 36.5% | 21.2% | |||||||
| 2019 | CIN | MiLB | 1.00 | 16.5% | 41.8% | 41.8% | 15.8% | 23.7% | 54.9% | 26.4% | 18.7% | |||||||
| 2020 | SFG | ST | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 30.0% | 10.0% | |||||||
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | 1.19 | 18.6% | 44.2% | 37.2% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 55.8% | 37.2% | 7.0% | 11.6% | 53.5% | 34.9% | ||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 6.00 | 41.7% | 50.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 1.07 | 17.2% | 42.8% | 40.0% | 29.3% | 10.3% | 45.2% | 23.3% | 31.5% | |||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 1.15 | 19.1% | 43.3% | 37.6% | 28.8% | 10.2% | 46.8% | 21.5% | 31.6% | |||||||
| 2021 | SFG | ST | 3.67 | 26.3% | 57.9% | 15.8% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 75.0% | 15.0% | 10.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 0.83 | 21.4% | 35.7% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 21.4% | 14.3% | 64.3% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 21.4% | ||
| 2022 | ATL | AAA | 0.97 | 20.2% | 39.4% | 40.4% | 26.9% | 15.4% | 46.2% | 22.6% | 31.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | ATL | ST | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 1.00 | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | ||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 0.97 | 22.0% | 38.4% | 39.6% | 40.0% | 15.4% | 52.6% | 17.5% | 29.8% | |||||||
| 2023 | ATL | ST | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | ATL | MLB | 0.40 | 22.2% | 22.2% | 55.6% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 66.7% | 11.1% | ||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 1.42 | 26.6% | 43.1% | 30.3% | 29.8% | 12.3% | 44.1% | 24.5% | 31.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | ATL | ST | 2.20 | 23.8% | 52.4% | 23.8% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 76.2% | 9.5% | 14.3% | |||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 1.45 | 25.0% | 44.4% | 30.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 36.1% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 55.6% | 33.3% | ||
| 2025 | BAL | A | 1.67 | 0.0% | 62.5% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | 2.00 | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 10.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 1.94 | 20.9% | 52.2% | 26.9% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 55.1% | 18.8% | 26.1% | |||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 1.30 | 20.9% | 44.8% | 34.3% | 21.7% | 13.0% | 49.3% | 20.3% | 30.4% | |||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 1.61 | 21.1% | 48.7% | 30.3% | 21.7% | 6.5% | 50.6% | 21.8% | 27.6% | |||||||
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 0.89 | 32.0% | 32.0% | 36.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 34.6% | 38.5% | 26.9% | |||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 53.3% | 26.7% | ||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | ||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 0.80 | 25.0% | 33.3% | 41.7% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | ||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 0.75 | 12.5% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 62.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 1.29 | 17.2% | 46.6% | 36.2% | 33.3% | 14.3% | 54.1% | 19.7% | 26.2% | |||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 0.80 | 35.7% | 28.6% | 35.7% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 71.4% | 7.1% | 21.4% | |||||||
| 2026 | LAD | AAA | 1.86 | 23.1% | 50.0% | 26.9% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 63.0% | 14.8% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 1.33 | 21.4% | 44.9% | 33.7% | 33.3% | 12.1% | 58.8% | 16.7% | 24.5% | |||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.31 | 18.9% | 45.9% | 35.1% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 36.8% | 31.6% | 31.6% | 21.1% | 55.3% | 23.7% | ||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 1.33 | 26.3% | 42.1% | 31.6% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 35.0% | 40.0% | 15.0% | 55.0% | 30.0% | ||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 1.29 | 11.1% | 50.0% | 38.9% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 27.8% | 22.2% | 27.8% | 55.6% | 16.7% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.16 | 22.2% | 41.8% | 36.1% | 12.3% | 10.5% | 7.6% | 0.0% | 42.8% | 34.6% | 22.6% | 16.4% | 55.3% | 28.3% |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CIN | R | 11 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 32 | 37 | |||
| 2014 | CIN | R | 36 | 24 | 18 | 4 | 25 | 131 | 156 | |||
| 2014 | CIN | A | 4 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 21 | 28 | |||
| 2014 | CIN | MiLB | 40 | 26 | 21 | 6 | 32 | 152 | 184 | |||
| 2015 | CIN | A | 29 | 26 | 10 | 6 | 23 | 114 | 137 | |||
| 2015 | CIN | AAA | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 9 | |||
| 2015 | CIN | MiLB | 31 | 27 | 11 | 7 | 28 | 118 | 146 | |||
| 2016 | CIN | A+ | 104 | 80 | 24 | 16 | 257 | 553 | 810 | |||
| 2016 | CIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2017 | CIN | A+ | 50 | 28 | 20 | 3 | 125 | 318 | 443 | |||
| 2017 | CIN | AA | 49 | 36 | 10 | 11 | 157 | 280 | 437 | |||
| 2017 | CIN | MiLB | 99 | 64 | 30 | 14 | 282 | 598 | 880 | |||
| 2018 | CIN | AA | 32 | 18 | 14 | 6 | 142 | 209 | 351 | |||
| 2018 | CIN | AAA | 63 | 57 | 31 | 15 | 264 | 421 | 685 | |||
| 2018 | CIN | MiLB | 95 | 75 | 45 | 21 | 406 | 630 | 1036 | |||
| 2018 | CIN | ST | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 9 | |||
| 2019 | CIN | R | 18 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 59 | 77 | 136 | |||
| 2019 | CIN | AAA | 20 | 24 | 8 | 3 | 159 | 217 | 376 | |||
| 2019 | CIN | MiLB | 38 | 38 | 15 | 6 | 218 | 294 | 512 | |||
| 2020 | SFG | ST | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 19 | 28 | |||
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | 19 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 81 | 171 | 252 |
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 47 | 62 | |||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 62 | 58 | 25 | 17 | 243 | 520 | 763 | |||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 68 | 59 | 30 | 17 | 258 | 567 | 825 | |||
| 2021 | SFG | ST | 11 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 37 | 44 | |||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 5 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 50 | 77 |
| 2022 | ATL | AAA | 76 | 78 | 39 | 21 | 329 | 672 | 1001 | |||
| 2022 | ATL | ST | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 11 | |||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 14 |
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 63 | 65 | 36 | 26 | 414 | 631 | 1045 | |||
| 2023 | ATL | ST | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 17 | |||
| 2023 | ATL | MLB | 2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 45 | 62 |
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 81 | 57 | 50 | 17 | 342 | 608 | 950 | |||
| 2024 | ATL | ST | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 35 | 40 | |||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 16 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 127 | 182 |
| 2025 | BAL | A | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 32 | 50 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | 4 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 21 | 37 | 58 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 35 | 18 | 14 | 4 | 138 | 261 | 399 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 30 | 23 | 14 | 5 | 133 | 238 | 371 | |||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 74 | 46 | 32 | 10 | 310 | 568 | 878 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 8 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 35 | 88 | 123 | |||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 6 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 47 | 69 |
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 14 | 24 |
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 4 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 33 | 45 |
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 31 | 52 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 27 | 21 | 10 | 7 | 117 | 206 | 323 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 4 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 28 | 52 | 80 | |||
| 2026 | LAD | AAA | 13 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 103 | 122 | 225 | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 44 | 33 | 21 | 11 | 248 | 380 | 628 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 17 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 47 | 135 | 182 |
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 8 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 76 | 102 |
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 9 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 59 | 80 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 66 | 57 | 35 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 253 | 585 | 838 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CIN | R | 11 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 32 | 37 | |||
| 2014 | CIN | R | 36 | 24 | 18 | 4 | 25 | 131 | 156 | |||
| 2014 | CIN | A | 4 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 21 | 28 | |||
| 2014 | CIN | MiLB | 40 | 26 | 21 | 6 | 32 | 152 | 184 | |||
| 2015 | CIN | A | 29 | 26 | 10 | 6 | 23 | 114 | 137 | |||
| 2015 | CIN | AAA | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 9 | |||
| 2015 | CIN | MiLB | 31 | 27 | 11 | 7 | 28 | 118 | 146 | |||
| 2016 | CIN | A+ | 104 | 80 | 24 | 16 | 257 | 553 | 810 | |||
| 2016 | CIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2017 | CIN | A+ | 50 | 28 | 20 | 3 | 125 | 318 | 443 | |||
| 2017 | CIN | AA | 49 | 36 | 10 | 11 | 157 | 280 | 437 | |||
| 2017 | CIN | MiLB | 99 | 64 | 30 | 14 | 282 | 598 | 880 | |||
| 2018 | CIN | AA | 32 | 18 | 14 | 6 | 142 | 209 | 351 | |||
| 2018 | CIN | AAA | 63 | 57 | 31 | 15 | 264 | 421 | 685 | |||
| 2018 | CIN | MiLB | 95 | 75 | 45 | 21 | 406 | 630 | 1036 | |||
| 2018 | CIN | ST | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 9 | |||
| 2019 | CIN | R | 18 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 59 | 77 | 136 | |||
| 2019 | CIN | AAA | 20 | 24 | 8 | 3 | 159 | 217 | 376 | |||
| 2019 | CIN | MiLB | 38 | 38 | 15 | 6 | 218 | 294 | 512 | |||
| 2020 | SFG | ST | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 19 | 28 | |||
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | 19 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 81 | 171 | 252 |
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 47 | 62 | |||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 62 | 58 | 25 | 17 | 243 | 520 | 763 | |||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 68 | 59 | 30 | 17 | 258 | 567 | 825 | |||
| 2021 | SFG | ST | 11 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 37 | 44 | |||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 5 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 50 | 77 |
| 2022 | ATL | AAA | 76 | 78 | 39 | 21 | 329 | 672 | 1001 | |||
| 2022 | ATL | ST | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 11 | |||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 14 |
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 63 | 65 | 36 | 26 | 414 | 631 | 1045 | |||
| 2023 | ATL | ST | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 17 | |||
| 2023 | ATL | MLB | 2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 45 | 62 |
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 81 | 57 | 50 | 17 | 342 | 608 | 950 | |||
| 2024 | ATL | ST | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 35 | 40 | |||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 16 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 127 | 182 |
| 2025 | BAL | A | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 32 | 50 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | 4 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 21 | 37 | 58 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 35 | 18 | 14 | 4 | 138 | 261 | 399 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 30 | 23 | 14 | 5 | 133 | 238 | 371 | |||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 74 | 46 | 32 | 10 | 310 | 568 | 878 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 8 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 35 | 88 | 123 | |||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 6 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 47 | 69 |
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 14 | 24 |
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 4 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 33 | 45 |
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 31 | 52 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 27 | 21 | 10 | 7 | 117 | 206 | 323 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 4 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 28 | 52 | 80 | |||
| 2026 | LAD | AAA | 13 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 103 | 122 | 225 | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 44 | 33 | 21 | 11 | 248 | 380 | 628 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 17 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 47 | 135 | 182 |
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 8 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 76 | 102 |
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 9 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 59 | 80 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 66 | 57 | 35 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 253 | 585 | 838 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | -0.22 | -1.19 | 0.98 | -3.51 | -0.31 | 0.90 | 0.00 | 1 | -0.33 | 0.09 |
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | -0.14 | -0.58 | 0.44 | -0.42 | -0.06 | 1.51 | 0 | -0.11 | 0.02 | |
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 0.26 | -0.02 | 0.29 | 2.84 | 0.31 | 1.29 | 0 | 0.19 | 0.01 | |
| 2023 | ATL | MLB | -0.29 | -0.43 | 0.14 | -2.29 | -0.22 | 1.18 | 0 | -0.27 | 0.02 | |
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | -0.65 | -1.12 | 0.46 | -1.19 | -0.13 | 0.92 | 0 | -0.32 | -0.40 | |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.36 | -0.42 | 0.05 | -3.19 | -0.34 | 0.70 | 0 | -0.15 | -0.37 | |
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | -0.11 | -0.14 | 0.03 | -1.11 | -0.12 | 0.79 | 0 | -0.12 | -0.02 | |
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | -0.25 | -0.28 | 0.03 | -2.09 | -0.22 | 0.67 | 0 | -0.03 | -0.35 | |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.40 | -1.20 | 0.80 | -9.37 | -0.94 | 1.11 | 0 | -0.65 | 0.29 | |
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | -0.04 | -0.60 | 0.55 | -3.20 | -0.32 | 1.20 | 0 | -0.24 | 0.20 | |
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | -0.35 | -0.60 | 0.24 | -6.17 | -0.62 | 1.02 | 0 | -0.41 | 0.06 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.81 | -4.96 | 3.16 | -17.13 | -1.69 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1 | -1.63 | -0.17 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | -0.22 | -1.19 | 0.98 | -3.51 | -0.31 | 0.90 | 0.00 | 1 | -0.33 | 0.09 |
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | -0.14 | -0.58 | 0.44 | -0.42 | -0.06 | 1.51 | 0 | -0.11 | 0.02 | |
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 0.26 | -0.02 | 0.29 | 2.84 | 0.31 | 1.29 | 0 | 0.19 | 0.01 | |
| 2023 | ATL | MLB | -0.29 | -0.43 | 0.14 | -2.29 | -0.22 | 1.18 | 0 | -0.27 | 0.02 | |
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | -0.65 | -1.12 | 0.46 | -1.19 | -0.13 | 0.92 | 0 | -0.32 | -0.40 | |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.36 | -0.42 | 0.05 | -3.19 | -0.34 | 0.70 | 0 | -0.15 | -0.37 | |
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | -0.11 | -0.14 | 0.03 | -1.11 | -0.12 | 0.79 | 0 | -0.12 | -0.02 | |
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | -0.25 | -0.28 | 0.03 | -2.09 | -0.22 | 0.67 | 0 | -0.03 | -0.35 | |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.40 | -1.20 | 0.80 | -9.37 | -0.94 | 1.11 | 0 | -0.65 | 0.29 | |
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | -0.04 | -0.60 | 0.55 | -3.20 | -0.32 | 1.20 | 0 | -0.24 | 0.20 | |
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | -0.35 | -0.60 | 0.24 | -6.17 | -0.62 | 1.02 | 0 | -0.41 | 0.06 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.81 | -4.96 | 3.16 | -17.13 | -1.69 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1 | -1.63 | -0.17 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | 32.1% | 93.4 | 9.9% | 87.8 | 11.1% | 92.8 | 21.4% | 84.7 | 7.1% | 77.7 | 2.8% | 82.8 | 15.5% | 85.5 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 26.0% | 93.7 | 7.8% | 86.8 | 28.6% | 90.9 | 13.0% | 83.7 | 14.3% | 77.6 | 10.4% | 80.7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 35.7% | 93.4 | 21.4% | 88.0 | 7.1% | 95.1 | 21.4% | 80.6 | 14.3% | 87.2 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 28.6% | 92.6 | 9.0% | 87.4 | 0.7% | 84.8 | 18.0% | 91.9 | 26.6% | 82.4 | 6.3% | 77.3 | 1.0% | 81.6 | 9.8% | 84.4 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | MLB | 35.5% | 92.6 | 12.9% | 88.4 | 1.6% | 90.7 | 6.5% | 94.6 | 25.8% | 80.6 | 9.7% | 75.4 | 4.8% | 82.0 | 3.2% | 86.1 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 25.1% | 92.7 | 9.8% | 87.3 | 0.4% | 85.7 | 20.0% | 92.6 | 26.2% | 83.7 | 8.5% | 79.2 | 0.5% | 83.1 | 8.8% | 83.4 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 27.5% | 93.8 | 6.6% | 88.8 | 17.6% | 92.2 | 36.8% | 83.3 | 3.8% | 76.8 | 1.6% | 83.4 | 4.9% | 82.6 | 1.1% | 74.5 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 26.1% | 93.4 | 9.0% | 88.1 | 1.3% | 84.2 | 16.0% | 92.5 | 30.3% | 83.4 | 9.3% | 80.0 | 0.3% | 84.2 | 7.3% | 84.1 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 27.8% | 94.0 | 9.2% | 88.0 | 1.1% | 85.0 | 18.1% | 93.0 | 25.6% | 83.7 | 9.2% | 79.7 | 9.2% | 84.3 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 26.9% | 93.7 | 9.1% | 88.1 | 1.2% | 84.5 | 17.0% | 92.8 | 28.1% | 83.5 | 9.2% | 79.8 | 0.1% | 84.2 | 8.2% | 84.2 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 37.7% | 94.2 | 5.8% | 89.3 | 7.2% | 84.2 | 11.6% | 92.6 | 24.6% | 84.8 | 4.3% | 80.1 | 2.9% | 76.0 | 5.8% | 84.2 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 50.0% | 93.7 | 4.2% | 88.6 | 12.5% | 85.1 | 12.5% | 81.6 | 12.5% | 80.1 | 8.3% | 84.7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 31.1% | 94.6 | 6.7% | 89.5 | 4.4% | 82.9 | 17.8% | 92.6 | 31.1% | 85.5 | 4.4% | 76.0 | 4.4% | 83.7 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 13.5% | 95.3 | 9.6% | 92.7 | 7.7% | 87.7 | 26.9% | 94.0 | 36.5% | 86.0 | 3.8% | 81.4 | 1.9% | 86.7 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 41.8% | 93.2 | 4.3% | 87.0 | 2.5% | 82.8 | 9.6% | 92.5 | 26.9% | 84.4 | 8.0% | 79.8 | 6.8% | 85.0 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 37.5% | 93.1 | 5.0% | 87.1 | 1.3% | 83.6 | 12.5% | 92.3 | 30.0% | 83.9 | 5.0% | 79.8 | 8.8% | 84.9 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | AAA | 27.8% | 93.1 | 10.2% | 87.6 | 0.9% | 92.0 | 23.6% | 92.2 | 25.5% | 83.6 | 8.3% | 81.8 | 3.7% | 80.5 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 36.3% | 93.1 | 6.5% | 87.3 | 1.8% | 84.6 | 14.9% | 92.3 | 26.8% | 84.1 | 7.8% | 80.6 | 6.0% | 84.0 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 25.3% | 94.0 | 7.7% | 88.5 | 24.7% | 95.1 | 27.5% | 84.8 | 7.1% | 80.3 | 0.5% | 79.8 | 7.1% | 85.1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 25.5% | 94.6 | 3.9% | 87.5 | 21.6% | 95.5 | 27.5% | 84.7 | 10.8% | 80.8 | 10.8% | 85.7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 25.0% | 93.4 | 12.5% | 89.0 | 28.7% | 94.7 | 27.5% | 84.9 | 2.5% | 77.2 | 1.3% | 79.8 | 2.5% | 81.8 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.8% | 93.6 | 8.6% | 88.2 | 0.7% | 85.3 | 16.7% | 93.2 | 25.9% | 83.9 | 6.9% | 78.0 | 1.9% | 81.7 | 9.2% | 84.6 | 0.2% | 74.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | 32.1% | 93.4 | 9.9% | 87.8 | 11.1% | 92.8 | 21.4% | 84.7 | 7.1% | 77.7 | 2.8% | 82.8 | 15.5% | 85.5 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 26.0% | 93.7 | 7.8% | 86.8 | 28.6% | 90.9 | 13.0% | 83.7 | 14.3% | 77.6 | 10.4% | 80.7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 35.7% | 93.4 | 21.4% | 88.0 | 7.1% | 95.1 | 21.4% | 80.6 | 14.3% | 87.2 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 28.6% | 92.6 | 9.0% | 87.4 | 0.7% | 84.8 | 18.0% | 91.9 | 26.6% | 82.4 | 6.3% | 77.3 | 1.0% | 81.6 | 9.8% | 84.4 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | MLB | 35.5% | 92.6 | 12.9% | 88.4 | 1.6% | 90.7 | 6.5% | 94.6 | 25.8% | 80.6 | 9.7% | 75.4 | 4.8% | 82.0 | 3.2% | 86.1 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 25.1% | 92.7 | 9.8% | 87.3 | 0.4% | 85.7 | 20.0% | 92.6 | 26.2% | 83.7 | 8.5% | 79.2 | 0.5% | 83.1 | 8.8% | 83.4 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 27.5% | 93.8 | 6.6% | 88.8 | 17.6% | 92.2 | 36.8% | 83.3 | 3.8% | 76.8 | 1.6% | 83.4 | 4.9% | 82.6 | 1.1% | 74.5 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 26.1% | 93.4 | 9.0% | 88.1 | 1.3% | 84.2 | 16.0% | 92.5 | 30.3% | 83.4 | 9.3% | 80.0 | 0.3% | 84.2 | 7.3% | 84.1 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 27.8% | 94.0 | 9.2% | 88.0 | 1.1% | 85.0 | 18.1% | 93.0 | 25.6% | 83.7 | 9.2% | 79.7 | 9.2% | 84.3 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 26.9% | 93.7 | 9.1% | 88.1 | 1.2% | 84.5 | 17.0% | 92.8 | 28.1% | 83.5 | 9.2% | 79.8 | 0.1% | 84.2 | 8.2% | 84.2 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 37.7% | 94.2 | 5.8% | 89.3 | 7.2% | 84.2 | 11.6% | 92.6 | 24.6% | 84.8 | 4.3% | 80.1 | 2.9% | 76.0 | 5.8% | 84.2 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 50.0% | 93.7 | 4.2% | 88.6 | 12.5% | 85.1 | 12.5% | 81.6 | 12.5% | 80.1 | 8.3% | 84.7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 31.1% | 94.6 | 6.7% | 89.5 | 4.4% | 82.9 | 17.8% | 92.6 | 31.1% | 85.5 | 4.4% | 76.0 | 4.4% | 83.7 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 13.5% | 95.3 | 9.6% | 92.7 | 7.7% | 87.7 | 26.9% | 94.0 | 36.5% | 86.0 | 3.8% | 81.4 | 1.9% | 86.7 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 41.8% | 93.2 | 4.3% | 87.0 | 2.5% | 82.8 | 9.6% | 92.5 | 26.9% | 84.4 | 8.0% | 79.8 | 6.8% | 85.0 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 37.5% | 93.1 | 5.0% | 87.1 | 1.3% | 83.6 | 12.5% | 92.3 | 30.0% | 83.9 | 5.0% | 79.8 | 8.8% | 84.9 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | AAA | 27.8% | 93.1 | 10.2% | 87.6 | 0.9% | 92.0 | 23.6% | 92.2 | 25.5% | 83.6 | 8.3% | 81.8 | 3.7% | 80.5 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 36.3% | 93.1 | 6.5% | 87.3 | 1.8% | 84.6 | 14.9% | 92.3 | 26.8% | 84.1 | 7.8% | 80.6 | 6.0% | 84.0 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 25.3% | 94.0 | 7.7% | 88.5 | 24.7% | 95.1 | 27.5% | 84.8 | 7.1% | 80.3 | 0.5% | 79.8 | 7.1% | 85.1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 25.5% | 94.6 | 3.9% | 87.5 | 21.6% | 95.5 | 27.5% | 84.7 | 10.8% | 80.8 | 10.8% | 85.7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 25.0% | 93.4 | 12.5% | 89.0 | 28.7% | 94.7 | 27.5% | 84.9 | 2.5% | 77.2 | 1.3% | 79.8 | 2.5% | 81.8 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.8% | 93.6 | 8.6% | 88.2 | 0.7% | 85.3 | 16.7% | 93.2 | 25.9% | 83.9 | 6.9% | 78.0 | 1.9% | 81.7 | 9.2% | 84.6 | 0.2% | 74.5 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | -3.6 | 1.0 | -0.6 | -0.3 | 1.0 | 0.0 | -1.2 | -4.48 | 4.16 | -2.10 | -0.48 | 5.64 | -0.19 | -3.04 | |||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | -0.5 | -0.7 | -0.9 | -0.3 | 1.1 | -0.1 | -2.40 | -11.15 | -4.17 | -3.09 | 10.26 | -1.48 | |||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | -0.1 | 0.5 | 0.7 | -0.1 | 0.7 | -1.71 | 15.15 | 73.21 | -1.72 | 36.56 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | MLB | -0.2 | -1.0 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -0.4 | -0.6 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -0.87 | -12.01 | -19.99 | -6.18 | -2.59 | -10.65 | 3.72 | 1.94 | |||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | -2.2 | -0.4 | 1.5 | -1.6 | -0.2 | -0.4 | 1.0 | 0.0 | -4.36 | -3.54 | 4.80 | -2.42 | -2.58 | -14.46 | 11.10 | 1.75 | |||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.7 | -0.2 | -0.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -0.5 | -2.79 | -5.19 | -3.87 | 1.56 | 1.70 | -1.21 | -13.42 | -12.46 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | -0.1 | -0.8 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -0.95 | -78.75 | -8.06 | -0.62 | -1.21 | -13.54 | |||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | -0.6 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.3 | -0.3 | -0.2 | -4.36 | 19.32 | 2.41 | 1.56 | 2.20 | -13.42 | -11.39 | |||||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | -0.2 | 1.2 | -0.2 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -2.86 | 23.24 | -5.43 | 4.39 | 1.09 | -1.14 | 3.51 | |||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | -2.9 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.5 | -1.1 | 0.0 | -1.2 | -2.15 | 1.83 | 2.37 | 1.67 | -1.23 | -0.10 | -5.31 | |||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.9 | 1.6 | 0.6 | -0.3 | 0.26 | -0.81 | 4.82 | -8.97 | 6.59 | 14.85 | -4.38 | |||||
| 2026 | LAD | AAA | -0.5 | -0.4 | -1.0 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 1.5 | -0.2 | -0.80 | -1.88 | -51.98 | 1.13 | 3.56 | 8.45 | -2.87 | |||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | -3.3 | -0.2 | -0.8 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 2.1 | -1.7 | -1.47 | -0.47 | -7.29 | 0.21 | 1.49 | 4.35 | -4.60 | |||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.1 | -0.8 | -2.5 | -3.6 | -0.8 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -0.17 | -5.88 | -5.64 | -7.24 | -5.99 | -18.07 | -1.86 | |||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 1.2 | 0.0 | -1.2 | -1.7 | -0.8 | -0.2 | 4.57 | -0.96 | -5.31 | -6.22 | -7.05 | -1.85 | |||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | -1.3 | -0.8 | -1.4 | -1.9 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -6.33 | -7.86 | -5.95 | -8.53 | -0.16 | -18.07 | -1.90 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -7.4 | -1.6 | -0.4 | -1.9 | -6.0 | 0.5 | -0.8 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -2.95 | -2.21 | -6.56 | -1.35 | -2.76 | 0.88 | -4.90 | -0.36 | 1.75 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | -3.6 | 1.0 | -0.6 | -0.3 | 1.0 | 0.0 | -1.2 | -4.48 | 4.16 | -2.10 | -0.48 | 5.64 | -0.19 | -3.04 | |||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | -0.5 | -0.7 | -0.9 | -0.3 | 1.1 | -0.1 | -2.40 | -11.15 | -4.17 | -3.09 | 10.26 | -1.48 | |||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | -0.1 | 0.5 | 0.7 | -0.1 | 0.7 | -1.71 | 15.15 | 73.21 | -1.72 | 36.56 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | MLB | -0.2 | -1.0 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -0.4 | -0.6 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -0.87 | -12.01 | -19.99 | -6.18 | -2.59 | -10.65 | 3.72 | 1.94 | |||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | -2.2 | -0.4 | 1.5 | -1.6 | -0.2 | -0.4 | 1.0 | 0.0 | -4.36 | -3.54 | 4.80 | -2.42 | -2.58 | -14.46 | 11.10 | 1.75 | |||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.7 | -0.2 | -0.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -0.5 | -2.79 | -5.19 | -3.87 | 1.56 | 1.70 | -1.21 | -13.42 | -12.46 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | -0.1 | -0.8 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -0.95 | -78.75 | -8.06 | -0.62 | -1.21 | -13.54 | |||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | -0.6 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.3 | -0.3 | -0.2 | -4.36 | 19.32 | 2.41 | 1.56 | 2.20 | -13.42 | -11.39 | |||||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | -0.2 | 1.2 | -0.2 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -2.86 | 23.24 | -5.43 | 4.39 | 1.09 | -1.14 | 3.51 | |||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | -2.9 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.5 | -1.1 | 0.0 | -1.2 | -2.15 | 1.83 | 2.37 | 1.67 | -1.23 | -0.10 | -5.31 | |||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.9 | 1.6 | 0.6 | -0.3 | 0.26 | -0.81 | 4.82 | -8.97 | 6.59 | 14.85 | -4.38 | |||||
| 2026 | LAD | AAA | -0.5 | -0.4 | -1.0 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 1.5 | -0.2 | -0.80 | -1.88 | -51.98 | 1.13 | 3.56 | 8.45 | -2.87 | |||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | -3.3 | -0.2 | -0.8 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 2.1 | -1.7 | -1.47 | -0.47 | -7.29 | 0.21 | 1.49 | 4.35 | -4.60 | |||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.1 | -0.8 | -2.5 | -3.6 | -0.8 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -0.17 | -5.88 | -5.64 | -7.24 | -5.99 | -18.07 | -1.86 | |||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 1.2 | 0.0 | -1.2 | -1.7 | -0.8 | -0.2 | 4.57 | -0.96 | -5.31 | -6.22 | -7.05 | -1.85 | |||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | -1.3 | -0.8 | -1.4 | -1.9 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -6.33 | -7.86 | -5.95 | -8.53 | -0.16 | -18.07 | -1.90 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -7.4 | -1.6 | -0.4 | -1.9 | -6.0 | 0.5 | -0.8 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -2.95 | -2.21 | -6.56 | -1.35 | -2.76 | 0.88 | -4.90 | -0.36 | 1.75 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CIN | R | 67.6% | 80.0% | 16.0% | 13.5% | 18.9% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | R | 73.1% | 69.3% | 19.2% | 22.4% | 10.9% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | A | 67.9% | 57.9% | 20.0% | 28.6% | 7.1% | 35.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | MiLB | 72.3% | 67.7% | 19.3% | 23.4% | 10.3% | 33.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | A | 81.8% | 60.7% | 17.8% | 32.1% | 1.5% | 33.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | AAA | 44.4% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | MiLB | 79.5% | 62.1% | 17.0% | 30.1% | 1.4% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | A+ | 53.0% | 75.1% | 38.8% | 13.2% | 15.2% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | A+ | 51.9% | 85.2% | 53.0% | 7.7% | 19.9% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | AA | 48.3% | 78.2% | 42.6% | 10.5% | 15.8% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | MiLB | 50.1% | 81.9% | 47.9% | 9.1% | 17.8% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AA | 44.4% | 76.3% | 41.8% | 10.5% | 15.1% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AAA | 45.8% | 80.6% | 42.1% | 8.9% | 15.6% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MiLB | 45.4% | 79.1% | 42.0% | 9.5% | 15.4% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | ST | 55.6% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | R | 41.9% | 75.4% | 18.0% | 10.3% | 14.7% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AAA | 41.8% | 68.2% | 42.2% | 13.3% | 16.0% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | MiLB | 41.8% | 70.1% | 32.5% | 12.5% | 15.6% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2020 | SFG | ST | 60.7% | 64.7% | 20.0% | 21.4% | 7.1% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | 30.5% | 68.7% | 50.8% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 68.0% | 53.2% | 73.4% | 16.3% | 17.1% | 33.3% | 21.9 | |||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 66.1% | 68.3% | 41.2% | 21.0% | 9.7% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 49.1% | 74.1% | 52.0% | 12.7% | 19.0% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 50.4% | 73.6% | 51.1% | 13.3% | 18.3% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | ST | 75.0% | 72.7% | 23.1% | 20.5% | 9.1% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 27.5% | 67.6% | 46.8% | 72.7% | 80.0% | 77.8% | 48.1% | 44.4% | 10.4% | 16.9% | 27.3% | 22.7 | |||
| 2022 | ATL | AAA | 47.8% | 78.0% | 50.4% | 10.5% | 19.4% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | ST | 81.8% | 55.6% | 20.0% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 36.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 42.9% | 71.4% | 57.1% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 19.2 | |||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 29.3% | 61.3% | 43.3% | 68.4% | 82.3% | 77.0% | 44.1% | 48.1% | 10.0% | 17.0% | 27.0% | 18.3 | |||
| 2023 | ATL | ST | 47.1% | 75.0% | 14.3% | 11.8% | 11.8% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | MLB | 42.9% | 67.6% | 56.5% | 75.0% | 73.9% | 74.3% | 54.8% | 75.0% | 14.5% | 16.1% | 30.6% | 18.8 | |||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 32.4% | 64.2% | 48.0% | 59.2% | 84.3% | 75.7% | 49.1% | 45.7% | 11.7% | 16.0% | 27.7% | 19.0 | |||
| 2024 | ATL | ST | 75.0% | 90.0% | 20.8% | 7.5% | 12.5% | 20.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 40.4% | 66.7% | 53.8% | 44.4% | 79.0% | 66.3% | 51.1% | 63.0% | 18.1% | 15.9% | 34.1% | 17.0 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | A | 44.0% | 81.8% | 50.0% | 8.0% | 20.0% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | 50.0% | 69.0% | 53.3% | 15.5% | 13.8% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 35.9% | 65.8% | 50.1% | 48.0% | 84.0% | 70.5% | 47.6% | 51.9% | 14.8% | 15.3% | 30.1% | 18.5 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 33.3% | 64.6% | 46.9% | 61.4% | 72.1% | 67.8% | 43.4% | 51.5% | 15.1% | 17.0% | 32.1% | 18.9 | |||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 34.6% | 65.2% | 48.4% | 54.5% | 78.6% | 69.9% | 45.6% | 51.7% | 14.6% | 16.2% | 30.8% | 18.7 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 57.7% | 73.2% | 51.4% | 15.4% | 13.8% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 38.9% | 51.5% | 44.9% | 50.0% | 94.1% | 74.2% | 47.8% | 68.2% | 11.6% | 23.2% | 34.8% | 18.3 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 35.3% | 57.1% | 41.7% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 70.0% | 29.2% | 66.7% | 12.5% | 16.7% | 29.2% | 18.6 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 42.1% | 50.0% | 46.7% | 50.0% | 92.3% | 76.2% | 57.8% | 68.8% | 11.1% | 26.7% | 37.8% | 18.0 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 29.0% | 81.0% | 50.0% | 55.6% | 76.5% | 69.2% | 40.4% | 30.8% | 15.4% | 9.6% | 25.0% | 19.6 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 31.8% | 66.7% | 48.0% | 63.6% | 87.0% | 78.7% | 46.4% | 49.4% | 10.2% | 15.8% | 26.0% | 18.8 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 36.4% | 50.0% | 42.5% | 75.0% | 83.3% | 79.4% | 45.0% | 80.0% | 8.8% | 22.5% | 31.3% | 19.0 | |||
| 2026 | LAD | AAA | 19.0% | 63.3% | 36.9% | 58.3% | 82.5% | 75.9% | 41.7% | 50.9% | 8.9% | 17.3% | 26.2% | 19.7 | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 27.7% | 63.4% | 43.3% | 64.2% | 85.1% | 77.9% | 44.6% | 53.7% | 9.6% | 17.2% | 26.8% | 19.2 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 44.4% | 65.2% | 54.9% | 57.5% | 88.3% | 76.0% | 50.5% | 76.5% | 13.2% | 17.6% | 30.8% | 19.6 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 48.1% | 60.4% | 53.9% | 57.7% | 89.7% | 74.5% | 47.1% | 81.5% | 13.7% | 17.6% | 31.4% | 20.0 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 38.9% | 70.5% | 56.3% | 57.1% | 87.1% | 77.8% | 55.0% | 70.8% | 12.5% | 17.5% | 30.0% | 19.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 37.3% | 66.0% | 52.0% | 55.3% | 80.6% | 71.8% | 51.3% | 68.6% | 14.7% | 17.3% | 32.0% | 19.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CIN | R | 67.6% | 80.0% | 16.0% | 13.5% | 18.9% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | R | 73.1% | 69.3% | 19.2% | 22.4% | 10.9% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | A | 67.9% | 57.9% | 20.0% | 28.6% | 7.1% | 35.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | MiLB | 72.3% | 67.7% | 19.3% | 23.4% | 10.3% | 33.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | A | 81.8% | 60.7% | 17.8% | 32.1% | 1.5% | 33.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | AAA | 44.4% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | MiLB | 79.5% | 62.1% | 17.0% | 30.1% | 1.4% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | A+ | 53.0% | 75.1% | 38.8% | 13.2% | 15.2% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | A+ | 51.9% | 85.2% | 53.0% | 7.7% | 19.9% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | AA | 48.3% | 78.2% | 42.6% | 10.5% | 15.8% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | MiLB | 50.1% | 81.9% | 47.9% | 9.1% | 17.8% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AA | 44.4% | 76.3% | 41.8% | 10.5% | 15.1% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AAA | 45.8% | 80.6% | 42.1% | 8.9% | 15.6% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MiLB | 45.4% | 79.1% | 42.0% | 9.5% | 15.4% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | ST | 55.6% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | R | 41.9% | 75.4% | 18.0% | 10.3% | 14.7% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AAA | 41.8% | 68.2% | 42.2% | 13.3% | 16.0% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | MiLB | 41.8% | 70.1% | 32.5% | 12.5% | 15.6% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2020 | SFG | ST | 60.7% | 64.7% | 20.0% | 21.4% | 7.1% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | 30.5% | 68.7% | 50.8% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 68.0% | 53.2% | 73.4% | 16.3% | 17.1% | 33.3% | 21.9 | |||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 66.1% | 68.3% | 41.2% | 21.0% | 9.7% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 49.1% | 74.1% | 52.0% | 12.7% | 19.0% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 50.4% | 73.6% | 51.1% | 13.3% | 18.3% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | ST | 75.0% | 72.7% | 23.1% | 20.5% | 9.1% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 27.5% | 67.6% | 46.8% | 72.7% | 80.0% | 77.8% | 48.1% | 44.4% | 10.4% | 16.9% | 27.3% | 22.7 | |||
| 2022 | ATL | AAA | 47.8% | 78.0% | 50.4% | 10.5% | 19.4% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | ST | 81.8% | 55.6% | 20.0% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 36.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 42.9% | 71.4% | 57.1% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 19.2 | |||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 29.3% | 61.3% | 43.3% | 68.4% | 82.3% | 77.0% | 44.1% | 48.1% | 10.0% | 17.0% | 27.0% | 18.3 | |||
| 2023 | ATL | ST | 47.1% | 75.0% | 14.3% | 11.8% | 11.8% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | MLB | 42.9% | 67.6% | 56.5% | 75.0% | 73.9% | 74.3% | 54.8% | 75.0% | 14.5% | 16.1% | 30.6% | 18.8 | |||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 32.4% | 64.2% | 48.0% | 59.2% | 84.3% | 75.7% | 49.1% | 45.7% | 11.7% | 16.0% | 27.7% | 19.0 | |||
| 2024 | ATL | ST | 75.0% | 90.0% | 20.8% | 7.5% | 12.5% | 20.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 40.4% | 66.7% | 53.8% | 44.4% | 79.0% | 66.3% | 51.1% | 63.0% | 18.1% | 15.9% | 34.1% | 17.0 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | A | 44.0% | 81.8% | 50.0% | 8.0% | 20.0% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | 50.0% | 69.0% | 53.3% | 15.5% | 13.8% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 35.9% | 65.8% | 50.1% | 48.0% | 84.0% | 70.5% | 47.6% | 51.9% | 14.8% | 15.3% | 30.1% | 18.5 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 33.3% | 64.6% | 46.9% | 61.4% | 72.1% | 67.8% | 43.4% | 51.5% | 15.1% | 17.0% | 32.1% | 18.9 | |||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 34.6% | 65.2% | 48.4% | 54.5% | 78.6% | 69.9% | 45.6% | 51.7% | 14.6% | 16.2% | 30.8% | 18.7 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | ST | 57.7% | 73.2% | 51.4% | 15.4% | 13.8% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 38.9% | 51.5% | 44.9% | 50.0% | 94.1% | 74.2% | 47.8% | 68.2% | 11.6% | 23.2% | 34.8% | 18.3 | |||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 35.3% | 57.1% | 41.7% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 70.0% | 29.2% | 66.7% | 12.5% | 16.7% | 29.2% | 18.6 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 42.1% | 50.0% | 46.7% | 50.0% | 92.3% | 76.2% | 57.8% | 68.8% | 11.1% | 26.7% | 37.8% | 18.0 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 29.0% | 81.0% | 50.0% | 55.6% | 76.5% | 69.2% | 40.4% | 30.8% | 15.4% | 9.6% | 25.0% | 19.6 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 31.8% | 66.7% | 48.0% | 63.6% | 87.0% | 78.7% | 46.4% | 49.4% | 10.2% | 15.8% | 26.0% | 18.8 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 36.4% | 50.0% | 42.5% | 75.0% | 83.3% | 79.4% | 45.0% | 80.0% | 8.8% | 22.5% | 31.3% | 19.0 | |||
| 2026 | LAD | AAA | 19.0% | 63.3% | 36.9% | 58.3% | 82.5% | 75.9% | 41.7% | 50.9% | 8.9% | 17.3% | 26.2% | 19.7 | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 27.7% | 63.4% | 43.3% | 64.2% | 85.1% | 77.9% | 44.6% | 53.7% | 9.6% | 17.2% | 26.8% | 19.2 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 44.4% | 65.2% | 54.9% | 57.5% | 88.3% | 76.0% | 50.5% | 76.5% | 13.2% | 17.6% | 30.8% | 19.6 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 48.1% | 60.4% | 53.9% | 57.7% | 89.7% | 74.5% | 47.1% | 81.5% | 13.7% | 17.6% | 31.4% | 20.0 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 38.9% | 70.5% | 56.3% | 57.1% | 87.1% | 77.8% | 55.0% | 70.8% | 12.5% | 17.5% | 30.0% | 19.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 37.3% | 66.0% | 52.0% | 55.3% | 80.6% | 71.8% | 51.3% | 68.6% | 14.7% | 17.3% | 32.0% | 19.9 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | 67.6% | 77.1% | 28.2% | 60.2% | 71.0% | 40.9% | 23.7% | 42.9% | 23.4% | 21.1% | 0.0% | 7.5% | |||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 68.4% | 76.9% | 24.7% | 51.4% | 77.8% | 45.5% | 21.1% | 100.0% | 24.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 5.2% | |||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 50.0% | 100.0% | 28.6% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 42.9% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% | ||||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 61.7% | 88.5% | 23.0% | 54.3% | 76.0% | 39.0% | 28.1% | 62.5% | 24.5% | 8.5% | 41.7% | 13.5% | |||
| 2023 | ATL | MLB | 70.6% | 83.3% | 27.4% | 69.0% | 75.0% | 46.8% | 30.0% | 33.3% | 16.1% | 0.0% | 9.7% | ||||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 72.5% | 84.9% | 24.1% | 52.3% | 81.0% | 41.3% | 33.5% | 50.0% | 23.3% | 10.2% | 9.1% | 11.4% | |||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 65.9% | 86.2% | 24.2% | 60.4% | 69.1% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 16.7% | 17.6% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 8.2% | |||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 67.7% | 89.2% | 24.1% | 57.7% | 70.2% | 40.9% | 33.7% | 51.5% | 24.6% | 19.0% | 0.0% | 10.5% | |||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 67.7% | 79.4% | 25.1% | 52.5% | 68.9% | 38.0% | 36.7% | 51.5% | 24.3% | 8.5% | 0.0% | 12.7% | |||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 67.7% | 84.4% | 24.5% | 55.3% | 69.6% | 39.5% | 35.1% | 51.5% | 24.4% | 13.5% | 0.0% | 11.6% | |||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 56.3% | 88.9% | 23.2% | 43.8% | 85.7% | 46.4% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 23.2% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 7.2% | |||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 50.0% | 100.0% | 16.7% | 40.0% | 75.0% | 41.7% | 44.4% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 4.2% | ||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 58.3% | 85.7% | 26.7% | 45.5% | 90.0% | 48.9% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 15.6% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 8.9% | |||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 67.4% | 89.7% | 26.6% | 51.6% | 79.7% | 38.4% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 25.1% | 18.8% | 16.7% | 9.9% | |||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 66.7% | 75.0% | 22.5% | 44.7% | 94.1% | 47.5% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 10.0% | |||
| 2026 | LAD | AAA | 64.7% | 87.9% | 23.6% | 44.2% | 73.5% | 35.6% | 21.7% | 53.8% | 27.8% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 13.0% | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 66.5% | 87.4% | 25.0% | 48.1% | 80.0% | 38.6% | 28.0% | 61.4% | 25.4% | 11.8% | 12.5% | 11.0% | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 63.0% | 88.2% | 29.7% | 59.7% | 79.1% | 39.6% | 44.9% | 54.5% | 26.9% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 3.8% | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 62.1% | 83.3% | 28.4% | 57.1% | 79.2% | 41.2% | 46.4% | 53.8% | 27.5% | 0.0% | 2.9% | ||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 64.0% | 93.8% | 31.3% | 63.3% | 78.9% | 37.5% | 42.9% | 55.6% | 26.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 65.3% | 83.0% | 26.8% | 58.7% | 74.5% | 43.9% | 33.7% | 47.6% | 22.3% | 17.2% | 0.0% | 6.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | 67.6% | 77.1% | 28.2% | 60.2% | 71.0% | 40.9% | 23.7% | 42.9% | 23.4% | 21.1% | 0.0% | 7.5% | |||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | 68.4% | 76.9% | 24.7% | 51.4% | 77.8% | 45.5% | 21.1% | 100.0% | 24.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 5.2% | |||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 50.0% | 100.0% | 28.6% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 42.9% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% | ||||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | 61.7% | 88.5% | 23.0% | 54.3% | 76.0% | 39.0% | 28.1% | 62.5% | 24.5% | 8.5% | 41.7% | 13.5% | |||
| 2023 | ATL | MLB | 70.6% | 83.3% | 27.4% | 69.0% | 75.0% | 46.8% | 30.0% | 33.3% | 16.1% | 0.0% | 9.7% | ||||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 72.5% | 84.9% | 24.1% | 52.3% | 81.0% | 41.3% | 33.5% | 50.0% | 23.3% | 10.2% | 9.1% | 11.4% | |||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 65.9% | 86.2% | 24.2% | 60.4% | 69.1% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 16.7% | 17.6% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 8.2% | |||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 67.7% | 89.2% | 24.1% | 57.7% | 70.2% | 40.9% | 33.7% | 51.5% | 24.6% | 19.0% | 0.0% | 10.5% | |||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 67.7% | 79.4% | 25.1% | 52.5% | 68.9% | 38.0% | 36.7% | 51.5% | 24.3% | 8.5% | 0.0% | 12.7% | |||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 67.7% | 84.4% | 24.5% | 55.3% | 69.6% | 39.5% | 35.1% | 51.5% | 24.4% | 13.5% | 0.0% | 11.6% | |||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 56.3% | 88.9% | 23.2% | 43.8% | 85.7% | 46.4% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 23.2% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 7.2% | |||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | 50.0% | 100.0% | 16.7% | 40.0% | 75.0% | 41.7% | 44.4% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 4.2% | ||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 58.3% | 85.7% | 26.7% | 45.5% | 90.0% | 48.9% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 15.6% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 8.9% | |||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 67.4% | 89.7% | 26.6% | 51.6% | 79.7% | 38.4% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 25.1% | 18.8% | 16.7% | 9.9% | |||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 66.7% | 75.0% | 22.5% | 44.7% | 94.1% | 47.5% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 10.0% | |||
| 2026 | LAD | AAA | 64.7% | 87.9% | 23.6% | 44.2% | 73.5% | 35.6% | 21.7% | 53.8% | 27.8% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 13.0% | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 66.5% | 87.4% | 25.0% | 48.1% | 80.0% | 38.6% | 28.0% | 61.4% | 25.4% | 11.8% | 12.5% | 11.0% | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 63.0% | 88.2% | 29.7% | 59.7% | 79.1% | 39.6% | 44.9% | 54.5% | 26.9% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 3.8% | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 62.1% | 83.3% | 28.4% | 57.1% | 79.2% | 41.2% | 46.4% | 53.8% | 27.5% | 0.0% | 2.9% | ||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 64.0% | 93.8% | 31.3% | 63.3% | 78.9% | 37.5% | 42.9% | 55.6% | 26.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 65.3% | 83.0% | 26.8% | 58.7% | 74.5% | 43.9% | 33.7% | 47.6% | 22.3% | 17.2% | 0.0% | 6.9% |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | R | C | 9 | 7 | 59.2 | 63 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | R | C | 21 | 20 | 194.2 | 198 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 29 | 13 | 5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | A | C | 5 | 4 | 38.0 | 40 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | A | C | 22 | 21 | 196.0 | 150 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | AAA | C | 1 | 1 | 8.2 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | A+ | C | 69 | 69 | 596.0 | 508 | 54 | 3 | 5 | 40 | 23 | 10 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | A+ | C | 15 | 14 | 120.0 | 120 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | AA | C | 28 | 28 | 232.0 | 235 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 7 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AA | C | 25 | 24 | 206.0 | 201 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 6 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AAA | C | 51 | 50 | 436.2 | 390 | 23 | 4 | 2 | 33 | 21 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | R | C | 10 | 10 | 70.2 | 64 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AAA | C | 22 | 19 | 180.2 | 174 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | C | 23 | 19 | 160.1 | 144 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 7 | .993 | ||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | C | 5 | 5 | 40.0 | 45 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | C | 43 | 41 | 363.0 | 393 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 22 | 9 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | C | 8 | 4 | 44.2 | 51 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | AAA | C | 68 | 66 | 565.1 | 630 | 37 | 8 | 3 | 62 | 18 | 8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | C | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .857 | ||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | C | 63 | 59 | 518.2 | 540 | 21 | 4 | 3 | 47 | 21 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | MLB | C | 6 | 5 | 44.0 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | C | 28 | 27 | 231.0 | 246 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 35 | 6 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | C | 19 | 16 | 142.2 | 131 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A | C | 2 | 2 | 13.0 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | C | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | C | 22 | 22 | 181.0 | 183 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 30 | 9 | 5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | C | 25 | 24 | 209.0 | 244 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 25 | 7 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | C | 8 | 7 | 55.1 | 45 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .979 | ||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | C | 2 | 2 | 16.1 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | C | 6 | 5 | 39.0 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .966 | ||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | C | 5 | 5 | 41.0 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | C | 18 | 15 | 138.2 | 136 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 5 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | AAA | C | 18 | 14 | 131.0 | 152 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | C | 20 | 13 | 132.0 | 130 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 4 | .986 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | C | 12 | 6 | 68.0 | 70 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .974 | ||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | C | 8 | 7 | 64.0 | 60 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 85 | 65 | 588.0 | 560 | 20 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 38 | 11 | 6 | 20 | .991 | ||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 1B | 6 | 6 | 51.0 | 46 | 4 | 0 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 1B | 4 | 4 | 34.0 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 1B | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 3B | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | R | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | A | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | A+ | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | A+ | DH | 17 | 17 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | AA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | R | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | DH | 26 | 26 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | R | C | 9 | 7 | 59.2 | 63 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | R | C | 21 | 20 | 194.2 | 198 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 29 | 13 | 5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | A | C | 5 | 4 | 38.0 | 40 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | A | C | 22 | 21 | 196.0 | 150 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | AAA | C | 1 | 1 | 8.2 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | A+ | C | 69 | 69 | 596.0 | 508 | 54 | 3 | 5 | 40 | 23 | 10 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | A+ | C | 15 | 14 | 120.0 | 120 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | AA | C | 28 | 28 | 232.0 | 235 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 7 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AA | C | 25 | 24 | 206.0 | 201 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 6 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AAA | C | 51 | 50 | 436.2 | 390 | 23 | 4 | 2 | 33 | 21 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | R | C | 10 | 10 | 70.2 | 64 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AAA | C | 22 | 19 | 180.2 | 174 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | C | 23 | 19 | 160.1 | 144 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 7 | .993 | ||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | C | 5 | 5 | 40.0 | 45 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | C | 43 | 41 | 363.0 | 393 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 22 | 9 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | C | 8 | 4 | 44.2 | 51 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | AAA | C | 68 | 66 | 565.1 | 630 | 37 | 8 | 3 | 62 | 18 | 8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | C | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .857 | ||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | C | 63 | 59 | 518.2 | 540 | 21 | 4 | 3 | 47 | 21 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | MLB | C | 6 | 5 | 44.0 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | C | 28 | 27 | 231.0 | 246 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 35 | 6 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | C | 19 | 16 | 142.2 | 131 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A | C | 2 | 2 | 13.0 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | C | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | C | 22 | 22 | 181.0 | 183 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 30 | 9 | 5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | C | 25 | 24 | 209.0 | 244 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 25 | 7 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | C | 8 | 7 | 55.1 | 45 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .979 | ||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | C | 2 | 2 | 16.1 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | C | 6 | 5 | 39.0 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .966 | ||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | C | 5 | 5 | 41.0 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | C | 18 | 15 | 138.2 | 136 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 5 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAD | AAA | C | 18 | 14 | 131.0 | 152 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | C | 20 | 13 | 132.0 | 130 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 4 | .986 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | C | 12 | 6 | 68.0 | 70 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .974 | ||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | C | 8 | 7 | 64.0 | 60 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 85 | 65 | 588.0 | 560 | 20 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 38 | 11 | 6 | 20 | .991 | ||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 1B | 6 | 6 | 51.0 | 46 | 4 | 0 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 1B | 4 | 4 | 34.0 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 1B | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | 3B | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | R | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CIN | A | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | A+ | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | A+ | DH | 17 | 17 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | AA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | R | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | AAA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | DH | 26 | 26 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | P | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | C | 160.1 | 1 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -1 | 1.2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | C | 44.2 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | 0.0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | C | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | MLB | C | 44.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | C | 142.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | C | 55.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | C | 16.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | C | 39.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | C | 132.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | C | 68.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | C | 64.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 588.0 | 2 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 1 | 2.1 | 3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | P | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | C | 160.1 | 1 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -1 | 1.2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | C | 44.2 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | 0.0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | C | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | ATL | MLB | C | 44.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | C | 142.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | C | 55.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | C | 16.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | C | 39.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | C | 132.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | C | 68.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | C | 64.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 588.0 | 2 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 1 | 2.1 | 3 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | P | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | C | 160.1 | 0 | -1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | ||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | C | 44.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | C | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2023 | ATL | MLB | C | 44.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | C | 142.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | C | 55.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | C | 16.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | C | 39.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | C | 132.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | C | 68.0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | C | 64.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 588.0 | -1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | P | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | C | 160.1 | 0 | -1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | ||||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | C | 44.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | C | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2023 | ATL | MLB | C | 44.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | C | 142.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | C | 55.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | C | 16.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | C | 39.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | C | 132.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | C | 68.0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | C | 64.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 588.0 | -1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | -2.9 | -0.2 | 0.5 | 1.3 | -3.1 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 0.1 | $0.8 | ||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | -0.9 | -0.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | -1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.0 | $0.1 | ||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 1.9 | 0.2 | $1.6 | ||||
| 2023 | ATL | MLB | -2.5 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.4 | -2.5 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.5 | -1.4 | -0.1 | -$1.1 | ||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | -2.0 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 1.2 | -2.0 | 3.0 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 2.7 | 0.3 | $2.3 | ||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.6 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.5 | -1.6 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.7 | -0.5 | -0.1 | -$0.4 | ||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | -1.0 | -0.2 | -0.1 | 0.1 | -1.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -0.9 | -0.1 | -$0.7 | ||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | -0.6 | 0.2 | -0.1 | 0.3 | -0.4 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.0 | $0.3 | ||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | -6.8 | -0.2 | -0.8 | 1.1 | -7.0 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 1.6 | -5.0 | -0.5 | -$4.1 | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | -2.9 | 0.0 | -0.7 | 0.6 | -2.9 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.8 | -2.1 | -0.2 | -$1.7 | ||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | -3.9 | -0.2 | -0.2 | 0.5 | -4.1 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.7 | -2.9 | -0.3 | -$2.4 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -15.0 | -0.6 | 1.6 | 4.9 | -15.6 | 6.5 | 0.8 | 7.1 | -1.2 | -0.1 | -$0.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | SFG | MLB | -2.9 | -0.2 | 0.5 | 1.3 | -3.1 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 0.1 | $0.8 | ||||
| 2021 | SFG | MLB | -0.9 | -0.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | -1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.0 | $0.1 | ||||
| 2022 | ATL | MLB | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 1.9 | 0.2 | $1.6 | ||||
| 2023 | ATL | MLB | -2.5 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.4 | -2.5 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.5 | -1.4 | -0.1 | -$1.1 | ||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | -2.0 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 1.2 | -2.0 | 3.0 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 2.7 | 0.3 | $2.3 | ||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.6 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.5 | -1.6 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.7 | -0.5 | -0.1 | -$0.4 | ||||
| 2025 | ATL | MLB | -1.0 | -0.2 | -0.1 | 0.1 | -1.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -0.9 | -0.1 | -$0.7 | ||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | -0.6 | 0.2 | -0.1 | 0.3 | -0.4 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.0 | $0.3 | ||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | -6.8 | -0.2 | -0.8 | 1.1 | -7.0 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 1.6 | -5.0 | -0.5 | -$4.1 | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | -2.9 | 0.0 | -0.7 | 0.6 | -2.9 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.8 | -2.1 | -0.2 | -$1.7 | ||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | -3.9 | -0.2 | -0.2 | 0.5 | -4.1 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.7 | -2.9 | -0.3 | -$2.4 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -15.0 | -0.6 | 1.6 | 4.9 | -15.6 | 6.5 | 0.8 | 7.1 | -1.2 | -0.1 | -$0.9 |

