Batting
- RosterResource

Gleyber Torres
Detroit Tigers2B
Age: 29
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'10" / 205
DOB: 12/13/1996
(29 years, 10 months, 4 days)
2B
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | DET | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 152 | 96 | 1129 |
| PA | 658 | 420 | 4721 |
| HR | 18 | 8 | 162 |
| AVG | .259 | .260 | .263 |
| OBP | .346 | .364 | .340 |
| SLG | .404 | .363 | .427 |
| wOBA | .330 | .328 | .333 |
| wRC+ | 111 | 109 | 113 |
| WAR | 3.0 | 1.0 | 19.3 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
2B:76
DH:19
RosterResource
| Contract | 1 yr, $22.025M (2026) (RR) |
Free Agent | AAV: $22.03M |
Service Time
7.162MiLB Options
n/a
Free Agent
2027
News
Rotowire: Torres isn't in the lineup for Saturday's game against Pittsburgh. (9/26/2026)
RG
10/13/25
FG
9/28/25
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | DET | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 152 | 96 | 1129 |
| PA | 658 | 420 | 4721 |
| HR | 18 | 8 | 162 |
| AVG | .259 | .260 | .263 |
| OBP | .346 | .364 | .340 |
| SLG | .404 | .363 | .427 |
| wOBA | .330 | .328 | .333 |
| wRC+ | 111 | 109 | 113 |
| WAR | 3.0 | 1.0 | 19.3 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
2B:76
DH:19
RosterResource
| Contract | 1 yr, $22.025M (2026) (RR) |
Free Agent | AAV: $22.03M |
Service Time
7.162MiLB Options
n/a
Free Agent
2027
News
Rotowire: Torres isn't in the lineup for Saturday's game against Pittsburgh. (9/26/2026)
RG
10/13/25
FG
9/28/25
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CHC | R | 17 | 43 | 183 | 1 | 33 | 29 | 8 | 13.7% | 18.0% | .097 | .339 | .279 | .372 | .377 | .359 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | A- | 17 | 7 | 32 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 12.5% | 21.9% | .393 | .500 | .393 | .469 | .786 | .548 | 227 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MiLB | 17 | 50 | 215 | 2 | 37 | 33 | 10 | 13.5% | 18.6% | .143 | .361 | .297 | .386 | .440 | .387 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | A | 18 | 119 | 514 | 3 | 53 | 62 | 22 | 8.4% | 21.0% | .093 | .373 | .293 | .353 | .386 | .345 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | A+ | 18 | 7 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4.2% | 29.2% | .000 | .250 | .174 | .208 | .174 | .186 | 14 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MiLB | 18 | 126 | 538 | 3 | 54 | 64 | 22 | 8.2% | 21.4% | .088 | .367 | .287 | .346 | .376 | .338 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | ST | 18 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | .400 | .500 | .400 | .400 | .800 | .502 | 217 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | A+ | 19 | 94 | 409 | 9 | 62 | 47 | 19 | 10.3% | 21.3% | .157 | .341 | .275 | .359 | .433 | .364 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A+ | 19 | 31 | 138 | 2 | 19 | 19 | 2 | 11.6% | 16.7% | .131 | .299 | .254 | .341 | .385 | .343 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 19 | 125 | 547 | 11 | 81 | 66 | 21 | 10.6% | 20.1% | .151 | .330 | .270 | .354 | .421 | .359 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | ST | 19 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .000 | .333 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .223 | 28 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AA | 20 | 32 | 139 | 5 | 22 | 18 | 5 | 12.2% | 15.1% | .223 | .295 | .273 | .367 | .496 | .384 | 143 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AAA | 20 | 23 | 96 | 2 | 9 | 16 | 2 | 13.5% | 27.1% | .148 | .426 | .309 | .406 | .457 | .388 | 144 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 20 | 55 | 235 | 7 | 31 | 34 | 7 | 12.8% | 20.0% | .193 | .342 | .287 | .383 | .480 | .386 | 143 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 20 | 19 | 32 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 6.3% | 18.8% | .483 | .500 | .448 | .469 | .931 | .559 | 244 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | 21 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.2% | 27.3% | .111 | .500 | .333 | .455 | .444 | .421 | 165 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AAA | 21 | 14 | 56 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 1 | 8.9% | 17.9% | .163 | .400 | .347 | .393 | .510 | .393 | 148 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 21 | 17 | 67 | 1 | 9 | 11 | 1 | 10.4% | 19.4% | .155 | .413 | .345 | .403 | .500 | .397 | 151 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | ST | 21 | 13 | 35 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8.6% | 28.6% | .094 | .318 | .219 | .286 | .313 | .268 | 59 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | 21 | 123 | 484 | 24 | 54 | 77 | 6 | 8.7% | 25.2% | .209 | .321 | .271 | .340 | .480 | .349 | .337 | 121 | -1.8 | 10.5 | -2.9 | 2.5 | ||||
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | 21 | 5 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.1% | 16.7% | .000 | .308 | .250 | .333 | .250 | .272 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 22 | 19 | 51 | 4 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 11.8% | 17.6% | .356 | .281 | .289 | .373 | .644 | .418 | 158 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 22 | 144 | 604 | 38 | 96 | 90 | 5 | 7.9% | 21.4% | .256 | .296 | .278 | .337 | .535 | .358 | .340 | 125 | -0.6 | 18.7 | -5.6 | 3.4 | ||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 22 | 9 | 40 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 7.5% | 15.0% | .378 | .321 | .324 | .375 | .703 | .436 | 178 | |||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 23 | 13 | 40 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 5.0% | 15.0% | .111 | .258 | .250 | .275 | .361 | .273 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 23 | 42 | 160 | 3 | 17 | 16 | 1 | 13.8% | 17.5% | .125 | .286 | .243 | .356 | .368 | .326 | .335 | 107 | -0.6 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.6 | ||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 23 | 7 | 30 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 23.3% | 20.0% | .261 | .533 | .435 | .567 | .696 | .530 | 247 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 24 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 1.500 | .000 | .500 | .750 | 2.000 | .857 | 451 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AAA | 24 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 14.3% | .000 | .200 | .167 | .286 | .167 | .236 | 40 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 24 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18.2% | 9.1% | .375 | .167 | .250 | .455 | .625 | .462 | 189 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | ST | 24 | 18 | 52 | 5 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 15.4% | 21.2% | .386 | .250 | .273 | .385 | .659 | .433 | 164 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 24 | 127 | 516 | 9 | 50 | 51 | 14 | 9.7% | 20.2% | .107 | .314 | .259 | .331 | .366 | .307 | .330 | 96 | 0.5 | -2.2 | -1.8 | 1.4 | ||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 24 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 25 | 12 | 37 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 8.1% | 29.7% | .265 | .350 | .294 | .351 | .559 | .378 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 25 | 140 | 572 | 24 | 73 | 76 | 10 | 6.8% | 22.6% | .194 | .295 | .257 | .310 | .451 | .328 | .325 | 114 | -2.2 | 7.1 | -0.4 | 2.6 | ||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 25 | 9 | 37 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8.1% | 27.0% | .000 | .250 | .176 | .243 | .176 | .199 | 23 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 26 | 11 | 33 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0.0% | 27.3% | .212 | .273 | .242 | .242 | .455 | .294 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 26 | 158 | 672 | 25 | 90 | 68 | 13 | 10.0% | 14.6% | .180 | .288 | .273 | .347 | .453 | .346 | .363 | 122 | -1.3 | 16.1 | -2.3 | 3.7 | ||||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 27 | 17 | 53 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 11.3% | 24.5% | .289 | .433 | .356 | .434 | .644 | .457 | 182 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 27 | 154 | 665 | 15 | 80 | 63 | 4 | 9.8% | 20.5% | .121 | .306 | .257 | .330 | .378 | .313 | .314 | 104 | -4.6 | -1.6 | -3.7 | 1.7 | ||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 27 | 14 | 69 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 14.5% | 10.1% | .155 | .240 | .241 | .348 | .397 | .329 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 28 | 17 | 50 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 14.0% | 20.0% | .286 | .233 | .238 | .340 | .524 | .369 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 28 | 145 | 628 | 16 | 79 | 74 | 4 | 13.5% | 16.1% | .132 | .284 | .256 | .358 | .387 | .332 | .363 | 112 | -3.4 | 5.7 | -2.5 | 2.5 | ||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 28 | 8 | 38 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.9% | 26.3% | .147 | .304 | .235 | .316 | .382 | .299 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 29 | 8 | 25 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 8.0% | 28.0% | .130 | .500 | .348 | .400 | .478 | .390 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 29 | 152 | 658 | 18 | 83 | 70 | 6 | 11.2% | 17.4% | .144 | .293 | .259 | .346 | .404 | .330 | 111 | -1.8 | 7.0 | -0.7 | 3.0 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 142 | 637 | 18 | 80 | 66 | 5 | 11.2% | 17.1% | .146 | .292 | .260 | .346 | .406 | .331 | 112 | -1.8 | 7.4 | -1.5 | 2.9 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 149 | 630 | 17 | 79 | 69 | 6 | 11.3% | 17.8% | .142 | .294 | .259 | .345 | .401 | .328 | 110 | -1.2 | 6.6 | 0.3 | 2.9 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 29 | 152 | 658 | 18 | 83 | 72 | 6 | 11.3% | 17.8% | .142 | .294 | .259 | .345 | .401 | .328 | 110 | -1.2 | 6.9 | 0.3 | 3.1 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 29 | 147 | 631 | 17 | 78 | 68 | 5 | 11.1% | 17.2% | .143 | .289 | .257 | .343 | .400 | .327 | 110 | -1.7 | 5.5 | -0.2 | 2.8 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 29 | 147 | 631 | 17 | 76 | 68 | 8 | 11.2% | 17.3% | .144 | .289 | .257 | .343 | .401 | .328 | 110 | -0.6 | 6.9 | -0.2 | 2.9 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 29 | 147 | 631 | 17 | 75 | 69 | 7 | 11.0% | 17.4% | .142 | .288 | .256 | .340 | .398 | .325 | 108 | -1.0 | 5.2 | -0.2 | 2.7 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 29 | 152 | 658 | 19 | 79 | 73 | 6 | 11.0% | 16.9% | .147 | .295 | .263 | .347 | .410 | .332 | 113 | -1.9 | 8.1 | -1.4 | 3.0 | |||||
| 2026 | DET | CPX | 29 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .333 | .500 | .333 | .333 | .667 | .436 | 134 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | A | 29 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 14.3% | 14.3% | .500 | .000 | .167 | .286 | .667 | .396 | .188 | 126 | ||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 29 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.3% | 28.6% | .000 | .250 | .167 | .286 | .167 | .236 | .269 | 38 | ||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 29 | 5 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 11.8% | 23.5% | .267 | .200 | .200 | .294 | .467 | .337 | .229 | 91 | ||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 29 | 96 | 420 | 8 | 57 | 38 | 0 | 13.6% | 19.3% | .103 | .314 | .260 | .364 | .363 | .328 | .325 | 109 | -4.9 | -0.4 | -5.0 | 1.0 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 29 | 128 | 553 | 13 | 69 | 55 | 3 | 12.1% | 18.1% | .130 | .296 | .256 | .349 | .386 | .328 | 109 | -1.7 | 4.3 | -2.2 | 2.2 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1129 | 4721 | 162 | 596 | 553 | 57 | 10.1% | 19.7% | .164 | .300 | .263 | .340 | .427 | .333 | .338 | 113 | -18.8 | 54.6 | -23.5 | 19.3 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 53 | 236 | 8 | 30 | 26 | 6 | 11.9% | 17.8% | .165 | .293 | .262 | .352 | .427 | .338 | 117 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CHC | R | 17 | 43 | 183 | 1 | 33 | 29 | 8 | 13.7% | 18.0% | .097 | .339 | .279 | .372 | .377 | .359 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | A- | 17 | 7 | 32 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 12.5% | 21.9% | .393 | .500 | .393 | .469 | .786 | .548 | 227 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MiLB | 17 | 50 | 215 | 2 | 37 | 33 | 10 | 13.5% | 18.6% | .143 | .361 | .297 | .386 | .440 | .387 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | A | 18 | 119 | 514 | 3 | 53 | 62 | 22 | 8.4% | 21.0% | .093 | .373 | .293 | .353 | .386 | .345 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | A+ | 18 | 7 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4.2% | 29.2% | .000 | .250 | .174 | .208 | .174 | .186 | 14 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MiLB | 18 | 126 | 538 | 3 | 54 | 64 | 22 | 8.2% | 21.4% | .088 | .367 | .287 | .346 | .376 | .338 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | ST | 18 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | .400 | .500 | .400 | .400 | .800 | .502 | 217 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | A+ | 19 | 94 | 409 | 9 | 62 | 47 | 19 | 10.3% | 21.3% | .157 | .341 | .275 | .359 | .433 | .364 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A+ | 19 | 31 | 138 | 2 | 19 | 19 | 2 | 11.6% | 16.7% | .131 | .299 | .254 | .341 | .385 | .343 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 19 | 125 | 547 | 11 | 81 | 66 | 21 | 10.6% | 20.1% | .151 | .330 | .270 | .354 | .421 | .359 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | ST | 19 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .000 | .333 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .223 | 28 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AA | 20 | 32 | 139 | 5 | 22 | 18 | 5 | 12.2% | 15.1% | .223 | .295 | .273 | .367 | .496 | .384 | 143 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AAA | 20 | 23 | 96 | 2 | 9 | 16 | 2 | 13.5% | 27.1% | .148 | .426 | .309 | .406 | .457 | .388 | 144 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 20 | 55 | 235 | 7 | 31 | 34 | 7 | 12.8% | 20.0% | .193 | .342 | .287 | .383 | .480 | .386 | 143 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 20 | 19 | 32 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 6.3% | 18.8% | .483 | .500 | .448 | .469 | .931 | .559 | 244 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | 21 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.2% | 27.3% | .111 | .500 | .333 | .455 | .444 | .421 | 165 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AAA | 21 | 14 | 56 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 1 | 8.9% | 17.9% | .163 | .400 | .347 | .393 | .510 | .393 | 148 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 21 | 17 | 67 | 1 | 9 | 11 | 1 | 10.4% | 19.4% | .155 | .413 | .345 | .403 | .500 | .397 | 151 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | ST | 21 | 13 | 35 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8.6% | 28.6% | .094 | .318 | .219 | .286 | .313 | .268 | 59 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | 21 | 123 | 484 | 24 | 54 | 77 | 6 | 8.7% | 25.2% | .209 | .321 | .271 | .340 | .480 | .349 | .337 | 121 | -1.8 | 10.5 | -2.9 | 2.5 | ||||
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | 21 | 5 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.1% | 16.7% | .000 | .308 | .250 | .333 | .250 | .272 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 22 | 19 | 51 | 4 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 11.8% | 17.6% | .356 | .281 | .289 | .373 | .644 | .418 | 158 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 22 | 144 | 604 | 38 | 96 | 90 | 5 | 7.9% | 21.4% | .256 | .296 | .278 | .337 | .535 | .358 | .340 | 125 | -0.6 | 18.7 | -5.6 | 3.4 | ||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 22 | 9 | 40 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 7.5% | 15.0% | .378 | .321 | .324 | .375 | .703 | .436 | 178 | |||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 23 | 13 | 40 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 5.0% | 15.0% | .111 | .258 | .250 | .275 | .361 | .273 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 23 | 42 | 160 | 3 | 17 | 16 | 1 | 13.8% | 17.5% | .125 | .286 | .243 | .356 | .368 | .326 | .335 | 107 | -0.6 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.6 | ||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 23 | 7 | 30 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 23.3% | 20.0% | .261 | .533 | .435 | .567 | .696 | .530 | 247 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 24 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 1.500 | .000 | .500 | .750 | 2.000 | .857 | 451 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AAA | 24 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 14.3% | .000 | .200 | .167 | .286 | .167 | .236 | 40 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 24 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18.2% | 9.1% | .375 | .167 | .250 | .455 | .625 | .462 | 189 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | ST | 24 | 18 | 52 | 5 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 15.4% | 21.2% | .386 | .250 | .273 | .385 | .659 | .433 | 164 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 24 | 127 | 516 | 9 | 50 | 51 | 14 | 9.7% | 20.2% | .107 | .314 | .259 | .331 | .366 | .307 | .330 | 96 | 0.5 | -2.2 | -1.8 | 1.4 | ||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 24 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 25 | 12 | 37 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 8.1% | 29.7% | .265 | .350 | .294 | .351 | .559 | .378 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 25 | 140 | 572 | 24 | 73 | 76 | 10 | 6.8% | 22.6% | .194 | .295 | .257 | .310 | .451 | .328 | .325 | 114 | -2.2 | 7.1 | -0.4 | 2.6 | ||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 25 | 9 | 37 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8.1% | 27.0% | .000 | .250 | .176 | .243 | .176 | .199 | 23 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 26 | 11 | 33 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0.0% | 27.3% | .212 | .273 | .242 | .242 | .455 | .294 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 26 | 158 | 672 | 25 | 90 | 68 | 13 | 10.0% | 14.6% | .180 | .288 | .273 | .347 | .453 | .346 | .363 | 122 | -1.3 | 16.1 | -2.3 | 3.7 | ||||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 27 | 17 | 53 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 11.3% | 24.5% | .289 | .433 | .356 | .434 | .644 | .457 | 182 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 27 | 154 | 665 | 15 | 80 | 63 | 4 | 9.8% | 20.5% | .121 | .306 | .257 | .330 | .378 | .313 | .314 | 104 | -4.6 | -1.6 | -3.7 | 1.7 | ||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 27 | 14 | 69 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 14.5% | 10.1% | .155 | .240 | .241 | .348 | .397 | .329 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 28 | 17 | 50 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 14.0% | 20.0% | .286 | .233 | .238 | .340 | .524 | .369 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 28 | 145 | 628 | 16 | 79 | 74 | 4 | 13.5% | 16.1% | .132 | .284 | .256 | .358 | .387 | .332 | .363 | 112 | -3.4 | 5.7 | -2.5 | 2.5 | ||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 28 | 8 | 38 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.9% | 26.3% | .147 | .304 | .235 | .316 | .382 | .299 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 29 | 8 | 25 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 8.0% | 28.0% | .130 | .500 | .348 | .400 | .478 | .390 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 29 | 152 | 658 | 18 | 83 | 70 | 6 | 11.2% | 17.4% | .144 | .293 | .259 | .346 | .404 | .330 | 111 | -1.8 | 7.0 | -0.7 | 3.0 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 142 | 637 | 18 | 80 | 66 | 5 | 11.2% | 17.1% | .146 | .292 | .260 | .346 | .406 | .331 | 112 | -1.8 | 7.4 | -1.5 | 2.9 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 149 | 630 | 17 | 79 | 69 | 6 | 11.3% | 17.8% | .142 | .294 | .259 | .345 | .401 | .328 | 110 | -1.2 | 6.6 | 0.3 | 2.9 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 29 | 152 | 658 | 18 | 83 | 72 | 6 | 11.3% | 17.8% | .142 | .294 | .259 | .345 | .401 | .328 | 110 | -1.2 | 6.9 | 0.3 | 3.1 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 29 | 147 | 631 | 17 | 78 | 68 | 5 | 11.1% | 17.2% | .143 | .289 | .257 | .343 | .400 | .327 | 110 | -1.7 | 5.5 | -0.2 | 2.8 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 29 | 147 | 631 | 17 | 76 | 68 | 8 | 11.2% | 17.3% | .144 | .289 | .257 | .343 | .401 | .328 | 110 | -0.6 | 6.9 | -0.2 | 2.9 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 29 | 147 | 631 | 17 | 75 | 69 | 7 | 11.0% | 17.4% | .142 | .288 | .256 | .340 | .398 | .325 | 108 | -1.0 | 5.2 | -0.2 | 2.7 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 29 | 152 | 658 | 19 | 79 | 73 | 6 | 11.0% | 16.9% | .147 | .295 | .263 | .347 | .410 | .332 | 113 | -1.9 | 8.1 | -1.4 | 3.0 | |||||
| 2026 | DET | CPX | 29 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .333 | .500 | .333 | .333 | .667 | .436 | 134 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | A | 29 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 14.3% | 14.3% | .500 | .000 | .167 | .286 | .667 | .396 | .188 | 126 | ||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 29 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.3% | 28.6% | .000 | .250 | .167 | .286 | .167 | .236 | .269 | 38 | ||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 29 | 5 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 11.8% | 23.5% | .267 | .200 | .200 | .294 | .467 | .337 | .229 | 91 | ||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 29 | 96 | 420 | 8 | 57 | 38 | 0 | 13.6% | 19.3% | .103 | .314 | .260 | .364 | .363 | .328 | .325 | 109 | -4.9 | -0.4 | -5.0 | 1.0 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 29 | 128 | 553 | 13 | 69 | 55 | 3 | 12.1% | 18.1% | .130 | .296 | .256 | .349 | .386 | .328 | 109 | -1.7 | 4.3 | -2.2 | 2.2 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1129 | 4721 | 162 | 596 | 553 | 57 | 10.1% | 19.7% | .164 | .300 | .263 | .340 | .427 | .333 | .338 | 113 | -18.8 | 54.6 | -23.5 | 19.3 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 53 | 236 | 8 | 30 | 26 | 6 | 11.9% | 17.8% | .165 | .293 | .262 | .352 | .427 | .338 | 117 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CHC | R | 43 | 154 | 183 | 43 | 33 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 33 | 29 | 25 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 7 | .279 |
| 2014 | CHC | A- | 7 | 28 | 32 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .393 |
| 2014 | CHC | MiLB | 50 | 182 | 215 | 54 | 38 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 37 | 33 | 29 | 0 | 40 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 7 | .297 |
| 2015 | CHC | A | 119 | 464 | 514 | 136 | 104 | 24 | 5 | 3 | 53 | 62 | 43 | 1 | 108 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 22 | 13 | .293 |
| 2015 | CHC | A+ | 7 | 23 | 24 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .174 |
| 2015 | CHC | MiLB | 126 | 487 | 538 | 140 | 108 | 24 | 5 | 3 | 54 | 64 | 44 | 1 | 115 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 22 | 14 | .287 |
| 2015 | CHC | ST | 5 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .400 |
| 2016 | CHC | A+ | 94 | 356 | 409 | 98 | 63 | 23 | 3 | 9 | 62 | 47 | 42 | 0 | 87 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 10 | .275 |
| 2016 | NYY | A+ | 31 | 122 | 138 | 31 | 21 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 19 | 16 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | .254 |
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 125 | 478 | 547 | 129 | 84 | 29 | 5 | 11 | 81 | 66 | 58 | 0 | 110 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 21 | 13 | .270 |
| 2016 | CHC | ST | 3 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2017 | NYY | AA | 32 | 121 | 139 | 33 | 17 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 22 | 18 | 17 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 4 | .273 |
| 2017 | NYY | AAA | 23 | 81 | 96 | 25 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 16 | 13 | 0 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | .309 |
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 55 | 202 | 235 | 58 | 35 | 14 | 2 | 7 | 31 | 34 | 30 | 0 | 47 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 6 | .287 |
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 19 | 29 | 32 | 13 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .448 |
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | 3 | 9 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2018 | NYY | AAA | 14 | 49 | 56 | 17 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .347 |
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 17 | 58 | 67 | 20 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .345 |
| 2018 | NYY | ST | 13 | 32 | 35 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .219 |
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | 123 | 431 | 484 | 117 | 76 | 16 | 1 | 24 | 54 | 77 | 42 | 3 | 122 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 2 | .271 |
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | 5 | 16 | 18 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 19 | 45 | 51 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .289 |
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 144 | 546 | 604 | 152 | 88 | 26 | 0 | 38 | 96 | 90 | 48 | 3 | 129 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 2 | .278 |
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 9 | 37 | 40 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .324 |
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 13 | 36 | 40 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .250 |
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 42 | 136 | 160 | 33 | 22 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 16 | 22 | 0 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | .243 |
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 7 | 23 | 30 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .435 |
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2021 | NYY | AAA | 2 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 3 | 8 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2021 | NYY | ST | 18 | 44 | 52 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .273 |
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 127 | 459 | 516 | 119 | 88 | 22 | 0 | 9 | 50 | 51 | 50 | 1 | 104 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 6 | .259 |
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 12 | 34 | 37 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .294 |
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 140 | 526 | 572 | 135 | 82 | 28 | 1 | 24 | 73 | 76 | 39 | 2 | 129 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 10 | 5 | .257 |
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 9 | 34 | 37 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .176 |
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 11 | 33 | 33 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .242 |
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 158 | 596 | 672 | 163 | 108 | 28 | 2 | 25 | 90 | 68 | 67 | 0 | 98 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 19 | 13 | 6 | .273 |
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 17 | 45 | 53 | 16 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .356 |
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 154 | 587 | 665 | 151 | 110 | 26 | 0 | 15 | 80 | 63 | 65 | 0 | 136 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 3 | .257 |
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 14 | 58 | 69 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .241 |
| 2025 | DET | ST | 17 | 42 | 50 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .238 |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 145 | 532 | 628 | 136 | 98 | 22 | 0 | 16 | 79 | 74 | 85 | 0 | 101 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 1 | .256 |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 8 | 34 | 38 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .235 |
| 2026 | DET | ST | 8 | 23 | 25 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .348 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 152 | 573 | 658 | 149 | 103 | 27 | 1 | 18 | 83 | 70 | 74 | 1 | 115 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 2 | .259 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 142 | 555 | 637 | 144 | 99 | 27 | 1 | 18 | 80 | 66 | 71 | 1 | 109 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 2 | .260 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 149 | 548 | 630 | 142 | 99 | 25 | 1 | 17 | 79 | 69 | 71 | 1 | 112 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 3 | .259 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 152 | 572 | 658 | 148 | 103 | 26 | 1 | 18 | 83 | 72 | 74 | 1 | 117 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 3 | .259 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 147 | 550 | 631 | 142 | 98 | 26 | 1 | 17 | 78 | 68 | 70 | 0 | 109 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 2 | .257 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 147 | 549 | 631 | 141 | 97 | 26 | 1 | 17 | 76 | 68 | 71 | 0 | 109 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 3 | .257 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 147 | 551 | 631 | 141 | 97 | 27 | 1 | 17 | 75 | 69 | 70 | 0 | 110 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 3 | .256 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 152 | 576 | 658 | 151 | 104 | 28 | 0 | 19 | 79 | 73 | 72 | 2 | 111 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 2 | .263 | |
| 2026 | DET | CPX | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2026 | DET | A | 2 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 2 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 5 | 15 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 96 | 358 | 420 | 93 | 72 | 13 | 0 | 8 | 57 | 38 | 57 | 3 | 81 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | .260 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 128 | 478 | 553 | 122 | 87 | 21 | 1 | 13 | 69 | 55 | 67 | 2 | 100 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | .256 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1129 | 4171 | 4721 | 1099 | 744 | 189 | 4 | 162 | 596 | 553 | 475 | 12 | 928 | 27 | 41 | 7 | 91 | 57 | 25 | .263 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 53 | 206 | 236 | 54 | 36 | 10 | 0 | 8 | 30 | 26 | 28 | 1 | 42 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 0 | .262 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CHC | R | 43 | 154 | 183 | 43 | 33 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 33 | 29 | 25 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 7 | .279 |
| 2014 | CHC | A- | 7 | 28 | 32 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .393 |
| 2014 | CHC | MiLB | 50 | 182 | 215 | 54 | 38 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 37 | 33 | 29 | 0 | 40 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 7 | .297 |
| 2015 | CHC | A | 119 | 464 | 514 | 136 | 104 | 24 | 5 | 3 | 53 | 62 | 43 | 1 | 108 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 22 | 13 | .293 |
| 2015 | CHC | A+ | 7 | 23 | 24 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .174 |
| 2015 | CHC | MiLB | 126 | 487 | 538 | 140 | 108 | 24 | 5 | 3 | 54 | 64 | 44 | 1 | 115 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 22 | 14 | .287 |
| 2015 | CHC | ST | 5 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .400 |
| 2016 | CHC | A+ | 94 | 356 | 409 | 98 | 63 | 23 | 3 | 9 | 62 | 47 | 42 | 0 | 87 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 10 | .275 |
| 2016 | NYY | A+ | 31 | 122 | 138 | 31 | 21 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 19 | 16 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | .254 |
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 125 | 478 | 547 | 129 | 84 | 29 | 5 | 11 | 81 | 66 | 58 | 0 | 110 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 21 | 13 | .270 |
| 2016 | CHC | ST | 3 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2017 | NYY | AA | 32 | 121 | 139 | 33 | 17 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 22 | 18 | 17 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 4 | .273 |
| 2017 | NYY | AAA | 23 | 81 | 96 | 25 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 16 | 13 | 0 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | .309 |
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 55 | 202 | 235 | 58 | 35 | 14 | 2 | 7 | 31 | 34 | 30 | 0 | 47 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 6 | .287 |
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 19 | 29 | 32 | 13 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .448 |
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | 3 | 9 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2018 | NYY | AAA | 14 | 49 | 56 | 17 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .347 |
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 17 | 58 | 67 | 20 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .345 |
| 2018 | NYY | ST | 13 | 32 | 35 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .219 |
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | 123 | 431 | 484 | 117 | 76 | 16 | 1 | 24 | 54 | 77 | 42 | 3 | 122 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 2 | .271 |
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | 5 | 16 | 18 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 19 | 45 | 51 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .289 |
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 144 | 546 | 604 | 152 | 88 | 26 | 0 | 38 | 96 | 90 | 48 | 3 | 129 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 2 | .278 |
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 9 | 37 | 40 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .324 |
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 13 | 36 | 40 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .250 |
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 42 | 136 | 160 | 33 | 22 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 16 | 22 | 0 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | .243 |
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 7 | 23 | 30 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .435 |
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2021 | NYY | AAA | 2 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 3 | 8 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2021 | NYY | ST | 18 | 44 | 52 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .273 |
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 127 | 459 | 516 | 119 | 88 | 22 | 0 | 9 | 50 | 51 | 50 | 1 | 104 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 6 | .259 |
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 12 | 34 | 37 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .294 |
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 140 | 526 | 572 | 135 | 82 | 28 | 1 | 24 | 73 | 76 | 39 | 2 | 129 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 10 | 5 | .257 |
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 9 | 34 | 37 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .176 |
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 11 | 33 | 33 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .242 |
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 158 | 596 | 672 | 163 | 108 | 28 | 2 | 25 | 90 | 68 | 67 | 0 | 98 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 19 | 13 | 6 | .273 |
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 17 | 45 | 53 | 16 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .356 |
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 154 | 587 | 665 | 151 | 110 | 26 | 0 | 15 | 80 | 63 | 65 | 0 | 136 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 3 | .257 |
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 14 | 58 | 69 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .241 |
| 2025 | DET | ST | 17 | 42 | 50 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .238 |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 145 | 532 | 628 | 136 | 98 | 22 | 0 | 16 | 79 | 74 | 85 | 0 | 101 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 1 | .256 |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 8 | 34 | 38 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .235 |
| 2026 | DET | ST | 8 | 23 | 25 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .348 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 152 | 573 | 658 | 149 | 103 | 27 | 1 | 18 | 83 | 70 | 74 | 1 | 115 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 2 | .259 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 142 | 555 | 637 | 144 | 99 | 27 | 1 | 18 | 80 | 66 | 71 | 1 | 109 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 2 | .260 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 149 | 548 | 630 | 142 | 99 | 25 | 1 | 17 | 79 | 69 | 71 | 1 | 112 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 3 | .259 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 152 | 572 | 658 | 148 | 103 | 26 | 1 | 18 | 83 | 72 | 74 | 1 | 117 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 3 | .259 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 147 | 550 | 631 | 142 | 98 | 26 | 1 | 17 | 78 | 68 | 70 | 0 | 109 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 2 | .257 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 147 | 549 | 631 | 141 | 97 | 26 | 1 | 17 | 76 | 68 | 71 | 0 | 109 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 3 | .257 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 147 | 551 | 631 | 141 | 97 | 27 | 1 | 17 | 75 | 69 | 70 | 0 | 110 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 3 | .256 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 152 | 576 | 658 | 151 | 104 | 28 | 0 | 19 | 79 | 73 | 72 | 2 | 111 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 2 | .263 | |
| 2026 | DET | CPX | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2026 | DET | A | 2 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 2 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 5 | 15 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 96 | 358 | 420 | 93 | 72 | 13 | 0 | 8 | 57 | 38 | 57 | 3 | 81 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | .260 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 128 | 478 | 553 | 122 | 87 | 21 | 1 | 13 | 69 | 55 | 67 | 2 | 100 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | .256 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1129 | 4171 | 4721 | 1099 | 744 | 189 | 4 | 162 | 596 | 553 | 475 | 12 | 928 | 27 | 41 | 7 | 91 | 57 | 25 | .263 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 53 | 206 | 236 | 54 | 36 | 10 | 0 | 8 | 30 | 26 | 28 | 1 | 42 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 0 | .262 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CHC | R | 13.7% | 18.0% | 0.76 | .279 | .372 | .377 | .748 | .097 | 7.3 | .339 | -1.7 | 28 | 4.5 | .359 | 122 | |||||||
| 2014 | CHC | A- | 12.5% | 21.9% | 0.57 | .393 | .469 | .786 | 1.254 | .393 | 7.4 | .500 | 0.4 | 9 | 5.4 | .548 | 227 | |||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MiLB | 13.5% | 18.6% | 0.73 | .297 | .386 | .440 | .826 | .143 | 7.2 | .361 | -1.4 | 38 | 9.8 | .387 | 138 | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | A | 8.4% | 21.0% | 0.40 | .293 | .353 | .386 | .739 | .093 | 5.6 | .373 | -0.8 | 67 | 9.4 | .345 | 117 | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | A+ | 4.2% | 29.2% | 0.14 | .174 | .208 | .174 | .382 | .000 | 2.2 | .250 | -0.4 | 0 | -2.3 | .186 | 14 | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MiLB | 8.2% | 21.4% | 0.38 | .287 | .346 | .376 | .722 | .088 | 5.5 | .367 | -1.2 | 67 | 7.0 | .338 | 113 | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | ST | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | .400 | .400 | .800 | 1.200 | .400 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.7 | .502 | 217 | |||||||
| 2016 | CHC | A+ | 10.3% | 21.3% | 0.48 | .275 | .359 | .433 | .791 | .157 | 6.4 | .341 | -0.9 | 60 | 10.5 | .364 | 125 | |||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A+ | 11.6% | 16.7% | 0.70 | .254 | .341 | .385 | .726 | .131 | 5.3 | .299 | -0.8 | 17 | 2.3 | .343 | 115 | |||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 10.6% | 20.1% | 0.53 | .270 | .354 | .421 | .775 | .151 | 6.3 | .330 | -1.7 | 77 | 12.8 | .359 | 123 | |||||||
| 2016 | CHC | ST | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .000 | 0.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.4 | .223 | 28 | |||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AA | 12.2% | 15.1% | 0.81 | .273 | .367 | .496 | .863 | .223 | 5.8 | .295 | -0.6 | 22 | 6.2 | .384 | 143 | |||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AAA | 13.5% | 27.1% | 0.50 | .309 | .406 | .457 | .863 | .148 | 4.3 | .426 | -0.4 | 16 | 4.9 | .388 | 144 | |||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 12.8% | 20.0% | 0.64 | .287 | .383 | .480 | .863 | .193 | 5.2 | .342 | -1.0 | 38 | 11.1 | .386 | 143 | |||||||
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 6.3% | 18.8% | 0.33 | .448 | .469 | .931 | 1.400 | .483 | 4.9 | .500 | 0.0 | 11 | 6.3 | .559 | 244 | |||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | 18.2% | 27.3% | 0.67 | .333 | .455 | .444 | .899 | .111 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.8 | .421 | 165 | |||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AAA | 8.9% | 17.9% | 0.50 | .347 | .393 | .510 | .903 | .163 | 5.0 | .400 | -0.2 | 10 | 3.2 | .393 | 148 | |||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 10.4% | 19.4% | 0.54 | .345 | .403 | .500 | .903 | .155 | 5.3 | .413 | -0.2 | 12 | 4.0 | .397 | 151 | |||||||
| 2018 | NYY | ST | 8.6% | 28.6% | 0.30 | .219 | .286 | .313 | .598 | .094 | 2.0 | .318 | 0.0 | 3 | -2.0 | .268 | 59 | |||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | 8.7% | 25.2% | 0.34 | .271 | .340 | .480 | .820 | .209 | 3.3 | .321 | -1.7 | 0.6 | -1.8 | 0.1 | 70 | 13.6 | .349 | 121 | ||||
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | 11.1% | 16.7% | 0.67 | .250 | .333 | .250 | .583 | .000 | 0.6 | .308 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.6 | .272 | 69 | |||||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 11.8% | 17.6% | 0.67 | .289 | .373 | .644 | 1.017 | .356 | 6.2 | .281 | 0.4 | 11 | 3.8 | .418 | 158 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 7.9% | 21.4% | 0.37 | .278 | .337 | .535 | .871 | .256 | 3.3 | .296 | -0.4 | 0.1 | -0.5 | -0.2 | 96 | 20.1 | .358 | 125 | ||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 7.5% | 15.0% | 0.50 | .324 | .375 | .703 | 1.078 | .378 | 6.3 | .321 | 0.4 | 9 | 4.0 | .436 | 178 | |||||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 5.0% | 15.0% | 0.33 | .250 | .275 | .361 | .636 | .111 | 2.4 | .258 | -0.4 | 3 | -1.8 | .273 | 68 | |||||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 13.8% | 17.5% | 0.79 | .243 | .356 | .368 | .724 | .125 | 2.7 | .286 | 0.4 | -0.8 | -0.7 | 0.1 | 21 | 0.8 | .326 | 107 | ||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 23.3% | 20.0% | 1.17 | .435 | .567 | .696 | 1.262 | .261 | 4.4 | .533 | 0.4 | 9 | 5.3 | .530 | 247 | |||||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 50.0% | 0.0% | 2.00 | .500 | .750 | 2.000 | 2.750 | 1.500 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.8 | .857 | 451 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AAA | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.00 | .167 | .286 | .167 | .452 | .000 | 0.1 | .200 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .236 | 40 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 18.2% | 9.1% | 2.00 | .250 | .455 | .625 | 1.080 | .375 | 0.1 | .167 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.2 | .462 | 189 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | ST | 15.4% | 21.2% | 0.73 | .273 | .385 | .659 | 1.044 | .386 | 4.7 | .250 | -0.1 | 11 | 4.5 | .433 | 164 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 9.7% | 20.2% | 0.48 | .259 | .331 | .366 | .697 | .107 | 3.5 | .314 | 1.1 | -0.7 | 0.7 | -0.2 | 59 | -3.3 | .307 | 96 | ||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 8.1% | 29.7% | 0.27 | .294 | .351 | .559 | .910 | .265 | 2.7 | .350 | -0.3 | 7 | 1.5 | .378 | 131 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 6.8% | 22.6% | 0.30 | .257 | .310 | .451 | .761 | .194 | 4.1 | .295 | 0.0 | 0.3 | -1.7 | -0.5 | 74 | 8.4 | .328 | 114 | ||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 8.1% | 27.0% | 0.30 | .176 | .243 | .176 | .420 | .000 | 6.3 | .250 | 0.4 | 1 | -3.3 | .199 | 23 | |||||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 0.0% | 27.3% | 0.00 | .242 | .242 | .455 | .697 | .212 | 1.6 | .273 | 0.0 | 3 | -1.2 | .294 | 73 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 10.0% | 14.6% | 0.68 | .273 | .347 | .453 | .800 | .180 | 4.3 | .288 | -2.0 | -1.5 | 0.0 | -1.3 | 97 | 15.1 | .346 | 122 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 11.3% | 24.5% | 0.46 | .356 | .434 | .644 | 1.078 | .289 | 5.3 | .433 | 0.3 | 13 | 5.6 | .457 | 182 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 9.8% | 20.5% | 0.48 | .257 | .330 | .378 | .709 | .121 | 2.6 | .306 | -2.1 | 1.2 | -2.8 | -1.8 | 79 | 1.3 | .313 | 104 | ||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 14.5% | 10.1% | 1.43 | .241 | .348 | .397 | .744 | .155 | 1.8 | .240 | -0.1 | 9 | 1.0 | .329 | 115 | |||||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 14.0% | 20.0% | 0.70 | .238 | .340 | .524 | .864 | .286 | 1.3 | .233 | -0.1 | 8 | 1.2 | .369 | 117 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 13.5% | 16.1% | 0.84 | .256 | .358 | .387 | .745 | .132 | 2.8 | .284 | -2.5 | -0.8 | 84 | 9.5 | .332 | 112 | ||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 7.9% | 26.3% | 0.30 | .235 | .316 | .382 | .698 | .147 | 0.1 | .304 | -0.1 | 4 | -0.4 | .299 | 90 | |||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 8.0% | 28.0% | 0.29 | .348 | .400 | .478 | .878 | .130 | 2.0 | .500 | -0.1 | 4 | 1.1 | .390 | 131 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 11.2% | 17.4% | 0.64 | .259 | .346 | .404 | .749 | .144 | 3.2 | .293 | -0.8 | -1.1 | 87 | 8.9 | .330 | 111 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 11.2% | 17.1% | 0.65 | .260 | .346 | .406 | .752 | .146 | 3.2 | .292 | -0.9 | -0.9 | 85 | 9.3 | .331 | 112 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 11.3% | 17.8% | 0.63 | .259 | .345 | .401 | .746 | .142 | 3.5 | .294 | -1.2 | 82 | 7.8 | .328 | 110 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 11.3% | 17.8% | 0.63 | .259 | .345 | .401 | .746 | .142 | 3.5 | .294 | 0.0 | -1.2 | 86 | 8.1 | .328 | 110 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 11.1% | 17.2% | 0.65 | .257 | .343 | .400 | .743 | .143 | 3.2 | .289 | -0.6 | -1.0 | 82 | 7.2 | .327 | 110 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 11.2% | 17.3% | 0.65 | .257 | .343 | .401 | .744 | .144 | 3.5 | .289 | -0.6 | 82 | 7.5 | .328 | 110 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 11.0% | 17.4% | 0.64 | .256 | .340 | .398 | .738 | .142 | 3.3 | .288 | -1.0 | 81 | 6.3 | .325 | 108 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 11.0% | 16.9% | 0.65 | .263 | .347 | .410 | .757 | .147 | 3.1 | .295 | -1.0 | -1.0 | 88 | 10.1 | .332 | 113 | ||||||
| 2026 | DET | CPX | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .667 | 1.000 | .333 | 0.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.2 | .436 | 134 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | A | 14.3% | 14.3% | 1.00 | .167 | .286 | .667 | .952 | .500 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.3 | .396 | 126 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 14.3% | 28.6% | 0.50 | .167 | .286 | .167 | .452 | .000 | 0.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .236 | 38 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 11.8% | 23.5% | 0.50 | .200 | .294 | .467 | .761 | .267 | 0.1 | .200 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.2 | .337 | 91 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 13.6% | 19.3% | 0.70 | .260 | .364 | .363 | .727 | .103 | 1.7 | .314 | -4.1 | -0.7 | 54 | 3.9 | .328 | 109 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 12.1% | 18.1% | 0.67 | .256 | .349 | .386 | .736 | .130 | 2.9 | .296 | -0.9 | -0.8 | 71 | 5.4 | .328 | 109 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10.1% | 19.7% | 0.51 | .263 | .340 | .427 | .767 | .164 | 3.4 | .300 | -4.7 | -0.8 | -13.4 | -5.4 | 634 | 69.5 | .333 | 113 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 11.9% | 17.8% | 0.67 | .262 | .352 | .427 | .779 | .165 | 4.4 | .293 | 0.9 | 33 | 5.0 | .338 | 117 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CHC | R | 13.7% | 18.0% | 0.76 | .279 | .372 | .377 | .748 | .097 | 7.3 | .339 | -1.7 | 28 | 4.5 | .359 | 122 | |||||||
| 2014 | CHC | A- | 12.5% | 21.9% | 0.57 | .393 | .469 | .786 | 1.254 | .393 | 7.4 | .500 | 0.4 | 9 | 5.4 | .548 | 227 | |||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MiLB | 13.5% | 18.6% | 0.73 | .297 | .386 | .440 | .826 | .143 | 7.2 | .361 | -1.4 | 38 | 9.8 | .387 | 138 | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | A | 8.4% | 21.0% | 0.40 | .293 | .353 | .386 | .739 | .093 | 5.6 | .373 | -0.8 | 67 | 9.4 | .345 | 117 | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | A+ | 4.2% | 29.2% | 0.14 | .174 | .208 | .174 | .382 | .000 | 2.2 | .250 | -0.4 | 0 | -2.3 | .186 | 14 | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MiLB | 8.2% | 21.4% | 0.38 | .287 | .346 | .376 | .722 | .088 | 5.5 | .367 | -1.2 | 67 | 7.0 | .338 | 113 | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | ST | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | .400 | .400 | .800 | 1.200 | .400 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.7 | .502 | 217 | |||||||
| 2016 | CHC | A+ | 10.3% | 21.3% | 0.48 | .275 | .359 | .433 | .791 | .157 | 6.4 | .341 | -0.9 | 60 | 10.5 | .364 | 125 | |||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A+ | 11.6% | 16.7% | 0.70 | .254 | .341 | .385 | .726 | .131 | 5.3 | .299 | -0.8 | 17 | 2.3 | .343 | 115 | |||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 10.6% | 20.1% | 0.53 | .270 | .354 | .421 | .775 | .151 | 6.3 | .330 | -1.7 | 77 | 12.8 | .359 | 123 | |||||||
| 2016 | CHC | ST | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .000 | 0.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.4 | .223 | 28 | |||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AA | 12.2% | 15.1% | 0.81 | .273 | .367 | .496 | .863 | .223 | 5.8 | .295 | -0.6 | 22 | 6.2 | .384 | 143 | |||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AAA | 13.5% | 27.1% | 0.50 | .309 | .406 | .457 | .863 | .148 | 4.3 | .426 | -0.4 | 16 | 4.9 | .388 | 144 | |||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 12.8% | 20.0% | 0.64 | .287 | .383 | .480 | .863 | .193 | 5.2 | .342 | -1.0 | 38 | 11.1 | .386 | 143 | |||||||
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 6.3% | 18.8% | 0.33 | .448 | .469 | .931 | 1.400 | .483 | 4.9 | .500 | 0.0 | 11 | 6.3 | .559 | 244 | |||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | 18.2% | 27.3% | 0.67 | .333 | .455 | .444 | .899 | .111 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.8 | .421 | 165 | |||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AAA | 8.9% | 17.9% | 0.50 | .347 | .393 | .510 | .903 | .163 | 5.0 | .400 | -0.2 | 10 | 3.2 | .393 | 148 | |||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 10.4% | 19.4% | 0.54 | .345 | .403 | .500 | .903 | .155 | 5.3 | .413 | -0.2 | 12 | 4.0 | .397 | 151 | |||||||
| 2018 | NYY | ST | 8.6% | 28.6% | 0.30 | .219 | .286 | .313 | .598 | .094 | 2.0 | .318 | 0.0 | 3 | -2.0 | .268 | 59 | |||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | 8.7% | 25.2% | 0.34 | .271 | .340 | .480 | .820 | .209 | 3.3 | .321 | -1.7 | 0.6 | -1.8 | 0.1 | 70 | 13.6 | .349 | 121 | ||||
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | 11.1% | 16.7% | 0.67 | .250 | .333 | .250 | .583 | .000 | 0.6 | .308 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.6 | .272 | 69 | |||||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 11.8% | 17.6% | 0.67 | .289 | .373 | .644 | 1.017 | .356 | 6.2 | .281 | 0.4 | 11 | 3.8 | .418 | 158 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 7.9% | 21.4% | 0.37 | .278 | .337 | .535 | .871 | .256 | 3.3 | .296 | -0.4 | 0.1 | -0.5 | -0.2 | 96 | 20.1 | .358 | 125 | ||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 7.5% | 15.0% | 0.50 | .324 | .375 | .703 | 1.078 | .378 | 6.3 | .321 | 0.4 | 9 | 4.0 | .436 | 178 | |||||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 5.0% | 15.0% | 0.33 | .250 | .275 | .361 | .636 | .111 | 2.4 | .258 | -0.4 | 3 | -1.8 | .273 | 68 | |||||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 13.8% | 17.5% | 0.79 | .243 | .356 | .368 | .724 | .125 | 2.7 | .286 | 0.4 | -0.8 | -0.7 | 0.1 | 21 | 0.8 | .326 | 107 | ||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 23.3% | 20.0% | 1.17 | .435 | .567 | .696 | 1.262 | .261 | 4.4 | .533 | 0.4 | 9 | 5.3 | .530 | 247 | |||||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 50.0% | 0.0% | 2.00 | .500 | .750 | 2.000 | 2.750 | 1.500 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.8 | .857 | 451 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AAA | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.00 | .167 | .286 | .167 | .452 | .000 | 0.1 | .200 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .236 | 40 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 18.2% | 9.1% | 2.00 | .250 | .455 | .625 | 1.080 | .375 | 0.1 | .167 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.2 | .462 | 189 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | ST | 15.4% | 21.2% | 0.73 | .273 | .385 | .659 | 1.044 | .386 | 4.7 | .250 | -0.1 | 11 | 4.5 | .433 | 164 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 9.7% | 20.2% | 0.48 | .259 | .331 | .366 | .697 | .107 | 3.5 | .314 | 1.1 | -0.7 | 0.7 | -0.2 | 59 | -3.3 | .307 | 96 | ||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 8.1% | 29.7% | 0.27 | .294 | .351 | .559 | .910 | .265 | 2.7 | .350 | -0.3 | 7 | 1.5 | .378 | 131 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 6.8% | 22.6% | 0.30 | .257 | .310 | .451 | .761 | .194 | 4.1 | .295 | 0.0 | 0.3 | -1.7 | -0.5 | 74 | 8.4 | .328 | 114 | ||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 8.1% | 27.0% | 0.30 | .176 | .243 | .176 | .420 | .000 | 6.3 | .250 | 0.4 | 1 | -3.3 | .199 | 23 | |||||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 0.0% | 27.3% | 0.00 | .242 | .242 | .455 | .697 | .212 | 1.6 | .273 | 0.0 | 3 | -1.2 | .294 | 73 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 10.0% | 14.6% | 0.68 | .273 | .347 | .453 | .800 | .180 | 4.3 | .288 | -2.0 | -1.5 | 0.0 | -1.3 | 97 | 15.1 | .346 | 122 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 11.3% | 24.5% | 0.46 | .356 | .434 | .644 | 1.078 | .289 | 5.3 | .433 | 0.3 | 13 | 5.6 | .457 | 182 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 9.8% | 20.5% | 0.48 | .257 | .330 | .378 | .709 | .121 | 2.6 | .306 | -2.1 | 1.2 | -2.8 | -1.8 | 79 | 1.3 | .313 | 104 | ||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 14.5% | 10.1% | 1.43 | .241 | .348 | .397 | .744 | .155 | 1.8 | .240 | -0.1 | 9 | 1.0 | .329 | 115 | |||||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 14.0% | 20.0% | 0.70 | .238 | .340 | .524 | .864 | .286 | 1.3 | .233 | -0.1 | 8 | 1.2 | .369 | 117 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 13.5% | 16.1% | 0.84 | .256 | .358 | .387 | .745 | .132 | 2.8 | .284 | -2.5 | -0.8 | 84 | 9.5 | .332 | 112 | ||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 7.9% | 26.3% | 0.30 | .235 | .316 | .382 | .698 | .147 | 0.1 | .304 | -0.1 | 4 | -0.4 | .299 | 90 | |||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 8.0% | 28.0% | 0.29 | .348 | .400 | .478 | .878 | .130 | 2.0 | .500 | -0.1 | 4 | 1.1 | .390 | 131 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 11.2% | 17.4% | 0.64 | .259 | .346 | .404 | .749 | .144 | 3.2 | .293 | -0.8 | -1.1 | 87 | 8.9 | .330 | 111 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 11.2% | 17.1% | 0.65 | .260 | .346 | .406 | .752 | .146 | 3.2 | .292 | -0.9 | -0.9 | 85 | 9.3 | .331 | 112 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 11.3% | 17.8% | 0.63 | .259 | .345 | .401 | .746 | .142 | 3.5 | .294 | -1.2 | 82 | 7.8 | .328 | 110 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 11.3% | 17.8% | 0.63 | .259 | .345 | .401 | .746 | .142 | 3.5 | .294 | 0.0 | -1.2 | 86 | 8.1 | .328 | 110 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 11.1% | 17.2% | 0.65 | .257 | .343 | .400 | .743 | .143 | 3.2 | .289 | -0.6 | -1.0 | 82 | 7.2 | .327 | 110 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 11.2% | 17.3% | 0.65 | .257 | .343 | .401 | .744 | .144 | 3.5 | .289 | -0.6 | 82 | 7.5 | .328 | 110 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 11.0% | 17.4% | 0.64 | .256 | .340 | .398 | .738 | .142 | 3.3 | .288 | -1.0 | 81 | 6.3 | .325 | 108 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 11.0% | 16.9% | 0.65 | .263 | .347 | .410 | .757 | .147 | 3.1 | .295 | -1.0 | -1.0 | 88 | 10.1 | .332 | 113 | ||||||
| 2026 | DET | CPX | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .667 | 1.000 | .333 | 0.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.2 | .436 | 134 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | A | 14.3% | 14.3% | 1.00 | .167 | .286 | .667 | .952 | .500 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.3 | .396 | 126 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 14.3% | 28.6% | 0.50 | .167 | .286 | .167 | .452 | .000 | 0.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .236 | 38 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 11.8% | 23.5% | 0.50 | .200 | .294 | .467 | .761 | .267 | 0.1 | .200 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.2 | .337 | 91 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 13.6% | 19.3% | 0.70 | .260 | .364 | .363 | .727 | .103 | 1.7 | .314 | -4.1 | -0.7 | 54 | 3.9 | .328 | 109 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 12.1% | 18.1% | 0.67 | .256 | .349 | .386 | .736 | .130 | 2.9 | .296 | -0.9 | -0.8 | 71 | 5.4 | .328 | 109 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10.1% | 19.7% | 0.51 | .263 | .340 | .427 | .767 | .164 | 3.4 | .300 | -4.7 | -0.8 | -13.4 | -5.4 | 634 | 69.5 | .333 | 113 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 11.9% | 17.8% | 0.67 | .262 | .352 | .427 | .779 | .165 | 4.4 | .293 | 0.9 | 33 | 5.0 | .338 | 117 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | 315 | 88.9 | 109.4 | 19.0 | 29 | 9.2% | 116 | 36.8% | .271 | .254 | .480 | .461 | .349 | .337 | |||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 424 | 89.1 | 109.6 | 17.6 | 43 | 10.1% | 156 | 36.8% | .278 | .259 | .535 | .492 | .358 | .340 | |||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 108 | 88.6 | 110.2 | 14.9 | 4 | 3.7% | 41 | 38.0% | .243 | .245 | .368 | .384 | .326 | .335 | |||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 361 | 87.1 | 111.6 | 14.2 | 28 | 7.8% | 129 | 35.7% | .259 | .259 | .366 | .425 | .307 | .330 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 401 | 90.4 | 111.3 | 17.5 | 43 | 10.7% | 181 | 45.1% | .257 | .242 | .451 | .460 | .328 | .325 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 504 | 89.7 | 112.4 | 15.0 | 40 | 7.9% | 203 | 40.3% | .273 | .280 | .453 | .484 | .346 | .363 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 461 | 88.6 | 111.2 | 15.0 | 29 | 6.3% | 163 | 35.4% | .257 | .240 | .378 | .386 | .313 | .314 | |||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 438 | 90.0 | 110.9 | 14.3 | 36 | 8.2% | 171 | 39.0% | .256 | .269 | .387 | .462 | .332 | .363 | |||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 16 | 88.9 | 102.1 | 14.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 8 | 50.0% | .348 | .478 | .390 | ||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 4 | 90.6 | 104.8 | 9.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 25.0% | .167 | .208 | .167 | .238 | .236 | .269 | |||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 279 | 86.2 | 106.9 | 9.4 | 17 | 6.1% | 90 | 32.3% | .260 | .252 | .363 | .368 | .328 | .325 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3291 | 88.9 | 112.4 | 15.4 | 269 | 8.2% | 1250 | 38.0% | .263 | .257 | .427 | .443 | .333 | .338 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | 315 | 88.9 | 109.4 | 19.0 | 29 | 9.2% | 116 | 36.8% | .271 | .254 | .480 | .461 | .349 | .337 | |||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 424 | 89.1 | 109.6 | 17.6 | 43 | 10.1% | 156 | 36.8% | .278 | .259 | .535 | .492 | .358 | .340 | |||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 108 | 88.6 | 110.2 | 14.9 | 4 | 3.7% | 41 | 38.0% | .243 | .245 | .368 | .384 | .326 | .335 | |||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 361 | 87.1 | 111.6 | 14.2 | 28 | 7.8% | 129 | 35.7% | .259 | .259 | .366 | .425 | .307 | .330 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 401 | 90.4 | 111.3 | 17.5 | 43 | 10.7% | 181 | 45.1% | .257 | .242 | .451 | .460 | .328 | .325 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 504 | 89.7 | 112.4 | 15.0 | 40 | 7.9% | 203 | 40.3% | .273 | .280 | .453 | .484 | .346 | .363 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 461 | 88.6 | 111.2 | 15.0 | 29 | 6.3% | 163 | 35.4% | .257 | .240 | .378 | .386 | .313 | .314 | |||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 438 | 90.0 | 110.9 | 14.3 | 36 | 8.2% | 171 | 39.0% | .256 | .269 | .387 | .462 | .332 | .363 | |||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 16 | 88.9 | 102.1 | 14.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 8 | 50.0% | .348 | .478 | .390 | ||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 4 | 90.6 | 104.8 | 9.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 25.0% | .167 | .208 | .167 | .238 | .236 | .269 | |||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 279 | 86.2 | 106.9 | 9.4 | 17 | 6.1% | 90 | 32.3% | .260 | .252 | .363 | .368 | .328 | .325 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3291 | 88.9 | 112.4 | 15.4 | 269 | 8.2% | 1250 | 38.0% | .263 | .257 | .427 | .443 | .333 | .338 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 1082 | 70.1 | 9.0% | 7.2 | 32.8% | 26.0% | 10.0% | 7.9% | 35 | 8 | 5 | 52.5% | ||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 948 | 70.2 | 11.8% | 7.2 | 35.9% | 29.2% | 14.5% | 11.8% | 34 | 9 | 4 | 56.4% | ||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 667 | 68.1 | 3.4% | 7.0 | 35.9% | 28.5% | 8.1% | 6.4% | 35 | 8 | 7 | 53.8% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3164 | 69.9 | 10.7% | 7.2 | 35.1% | 28.2% | 12.3% | 9.8% | 34 | 9 | 5 | 54.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 1082 | 70.1 | 9.0% | 7.2 | 32.8% | 26.0% | 10.0% | 7.9% | 35 | 8 | 5 | 52.5% | ||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 948 | 70.2 | 11.8% | 7.2 | 35.9% | 29.2% | 14.5% | 11.8% | 34 | 9 | 4 | 56.4% | ||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 667 | 68.1 | 3.4% | 7.0 | 35.9% | 28.5% | 8.1% | 6.4% | 35 | 8 | 7 | 53.8% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3164 | 69.9 | 10.7% | 7.2 | 35.1% | 28.2% | 12.3% | 9.8% | 34 | 9 | 5 | 54.6% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 149 | 548 | 630 | 142 | 99 | 25 | 1 | 17 | 79 | 69 | 71 | 112 | 6 | 3 | 11.3% | 17.8% | 0.63 | .259 | .345 | .401 | .746 | .142 | .294 | -1.2 | .328 | 2.9 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 144 | 530 | 610 | 136 | 95 | 24 | 1 | 16 | 75 | 66 | 69 | 109 | 6 | 2 | 11.3% | 17.9% | 0.63 | .257 | .343 | .396 | .739 | .140 | .292 | -0.7 | .319 | 2.4 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 138 | 508 | 584 | 128 | 89 | 23 | 1 | 15 | 70 | 61 | 66 | 105 | 5 | 2 | 11.3% | 18.0% | 0.63 | .252 | .338 | .390 | .728 | .138 | .287 | -0.8 | .314 | 1.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 149 | 548 | 630 | 142 | 99 | 25 | 1 | 17 | 79 | 69 | 71 | 112 | 6 | 3 | 11.3% | 17.8% | 0.63 | .259 | .345 | .401 | .746 | .142 | .294 | -1.2 | .328 | 2.9 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 144 | 530 | 610 | 136 | 95 | 24 | 1 | 16 | 75 | 66 | 69 | 109 | 6 | 2 | 11.3% | 17.9% | 0.63 | .257 | .343 | .396 | .739 | .140 | .292 | -0.7 | .319 | 2.4 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 138 | 508 | 584 | 128 | 89 | 23 | 1 | 15 | 70 | 61 | 66 | 105 | 5 | 2 | 11.3% | 18.0% | 0.63 | .252 | .338 | .390 | .728 | .138 | .287 | -0.8 | .314 | 1.9 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CHC | R | 1.97 | 20.2% | 52.9% | 26.9% | 6.3% | 3.1% | 33.3% | 27.0% | 39.7% | |||||||
| 2014 | CHC | A- | 1.67 | 20.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 19.0% | 33.3% | 47.6% | |||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MiLB | 1.92 | 20.1% | 52.5% | 27.3% | 5.3% | 5.3% | 31.3% | 27.9% | 40.8% | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | A | 1.51 | 16.4% | 50.3% | 33.3% | 5.9% | 2.5% | 27.5% | 23.7% | 48.8% | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | A+ | 0.56 | 12.5% | 31.3% | 56.3% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 31.3% | 31.3% | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MiLB | 1.44 | 16.2% | 49.5% | 34.3% | 7.1% | 2.4% | 28.0% | 24.0% | 48.0% | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | ST | 1.00 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | CHC | A+ | 1.65 | 21.1% | 49.1% | 29.8% | 8.9% | 11.4% | 44.0% | 26.4% | 29.6% | |||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A+ | 1.55 | 22.1% | 47.4% | 30.5% | 13.8% | 6.9% | 45.0% | 16.0% | 39.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 1.62 | 21.4% | 48.6% | 30.0% | 10.2% | 10.2% | 44.3% | 23.6% | 32.1% | |||||||
| 2016 | CHC | ST | 3.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | |||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AA | 0.76 | 22.9% | 33.3% | 43.8% | 9.5% | 11.9% | 47.0% | 21.0% | 32.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AAA | 1.47 | 32.7% | 40.0% | 27.3% | 13.3% | 13.3% | 48.2% | 30.4% | 21.4% | |||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 0.95 | 26.5% | 35.8% | 37.7% | 10.5% | 12.3% | 47.4% | 24.4% | 28.2% | |||||||
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 41.7% | 12.5% | 45.8% | |||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | 0.00 | 60.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | |||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AAA | 1.00 | 26.8% | 36.6% | 36.6% | 0.0% | 6.7% | 29.3% | 36.6% | 34.1% | |||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 0.88 | 30.4% | 32.6% | 37.0% | 0.0% | 5.9% | 31.9% | 36.2% | 31.9% | |||||||
| 2018 | NYY | ST | 0.88 | 28.6% | 33.3% | 38.1% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 68.2% | 22.7% | 9.1% | |||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | 0.77 | 24.5% | 32.8% | 42.7% | 8.2% | 17.9% | 5.8% | 0.0% | 42.2% | 32.7% | 25.1% | 14.0% | 47.6% | 38.4% | ||
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | 3.50 | 30.8% | 53.8% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 38.5% | 23.1% | 30.8% | 46.2% | 23.1% | ||
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 0.63 | 21.2% | 30.3% | 48.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 37.1% | 25.7% | 37.1% | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 0.89 | 20.9% | 37.2% | 41.9% | 8.5% | 21.5% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 31.9% | 23.6% | 14.9% | 45.6% | 39.5% | ||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 0.41 | 22.6% | 22.6% | 54.8% | 11.8% | 17.6% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 51.6% | 25.8% | 22.6% | 19.4% | 58.1% | 22.6% | ||
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 1.00 | 26.7% | 36.7% | 36.7% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 53.1% | 18.8% | 28.1% | |||||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 1.07 | 19.4% | 41.7% | 38.9% | 2.4% | 7.1% | 4.4% | 0.0% | 38.9% | 34.3% | 26.9% | 13.9% | 55.6% | 30.6% | ||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 1.17 | 23.5% | 41.2% | 35.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 11.8% | 64.7% | 23.5% | 35.3% | 23.5% | 41.2% | ||
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AAA | 0.00 | 60.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 0.00 | 42.9% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | ST | 0.65 | 12.5% | 34.4% | 53.1% | 17.6% | 29.4% | 48.5% | 24.2% | 27.3% | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 1.15 | 22.3% | 41.5% | 36.2% | 8.5% | 6.9% | 6.0% | 0.0% | 37.7% | 35.2% | 27.1% | 16.3% | 57.9% | 25.8% | ||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | ||
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 1.00 | 21.7% | 39.1% | 39.1% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 52.2% | 21.7% | 26.1% | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 0.78 | 18.5% | 35.6% | 45.9% | 8.7% | 13.1% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 36.7% | 33.9% | 29.4% | 12.7% | 52.6% | 34.7% | ||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 1.00 | 16.7% | 41.7% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 58.3% | 29.2% | ||
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 0.82 | 16.7% | 37.5% | 45.8% | 36.4% | 18.2% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 0.99 | 21.1% | 39.2% | 39.6% | 9.0% | 12.6% | 6.6% | 0.0% | 36.6% | 38.4% | 25.0% | 12.3% | 54.9% | 32.8% | ||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 3.00 | 27.3% | 54.5% | 18.2% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 51.5% | 18.2% | 30.3% | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 0.91 | 22.9% | 36.7% | 40.4% | 8.6% | 8.1% | 5.4% | 0.0% | 34.1% | 33.8% | 32.1% | 14.1% | 59.0% | 26.9% | ||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 1.22 | 23.1% | 42.3% | 34.6% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 32.7% | 30.8% | 36.5% | 17.3% | 51.9% | 30.8% | ||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 0.67 | 24.2% | 30.3% | 45.5% | 13.3% | 20.0% | 42.4% | 21.2% | 36.4% | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 0.94 | 21.0% | 38.4% | 40.6% | 5.6% | 9.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 31.1% | 39.5% | 29.5% | 12.3% | 56.2% | 31.5% | ||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 1.83 | 29.2% | 45.8% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 29.2% | 33.3% | 37.5% | 8.3% | 75.0% | 16.7% | ||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 1.17 | 18.8% | 43.8% | 37.5% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 37.5% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | CPX | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | A | 0.67 | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 1.25 | 18.2% | 45.5% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 54.5% | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 1.32 | 21.1% | 44.8% | 34.1% | 4.2% | 8.4% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 28.0% | 34.8% | 37.3% | 14.3% | 56.3% | 29.4% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.95 | 21.4% | 38.2% | 40.3% | 7.7% | 12.2% | 5.2% | 0.0% | 36.5% | 35.2% | 28.3% | 13.8% | 53.9% | 32.3% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.05 | 24.2% | 38.8% | 37.0% | 9.8% | 13.1% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 33.9% | 35.8% | 30.3% | 18.2% | 53.3% | 28.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CHC | R | 1.97 | 20.2% | 52.9% | 26.9% | 6.3% | 3.1% | 33.3% | 27.0% | 39.7% | |||||||
| 2014 | CHC | A- | 1.67 | 20.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 19.0% | 33.3% | 47.6% | |||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MiLB | 1.92 | 20.1% | 52.5% | 27.3% | 5.3% | 5.3% | 31.3% | 27.9% | 40.8% | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | A | 1.51 | 16.4% | 50.3% | 33.3% | 5.9% | 2.5% | 27.5% | 23.7% | 48.8% | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | A+ | 0.56 | 12.5% | 31.3% | 56.3% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 31.3% | 31.3% | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MiLB | 1.44 | 16.2% | 49.5% | 34.3% | 7.1% | 2.4% | 28.0% | 24.0% | 48.0% | |||||||
| 2015 | CHC | ST | 1.00 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | CHC | A+ | 1.65 | 21.1% | 49.1% | 29.8% | 8.9% | 11.4% | 44.0% | 26.4% | 29.6% | |||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A+ | 1.55 | 22.1% | 47.4% | 30.5% | 13.8% | 6.9% | 45.0% | 16.0% | 39.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 1.62 | 21.4% | 48.6% | 30.0% | 10.2% | 10.2% | 44.3% | 23.6% | 32.1% | |||||||
| 2016 | CHC | ST | 3.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | |||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AA | 0.76 | 22.9% | 33.3% | 43.8% | 9.5% | 11.9% | 47.0% | 21.0% | 32.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AAA | 1.47 | 32.7% | 40.0% | 27.3% | 13.3% | 13.3% | 48.2% | 30.4% | 21.4% | |||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 0.95 | 26.5% | 35.8% | 37.7% | 10.5% | 12.3% | 47.4% | 24.4% | 28.2% | |||||||
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 41.7% | 12.5% | 45.8% | |||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | 0.00 | 60.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | |||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AAA | 1.00 | 26.8% | 36.6% | 36.6% | 0.0% | 6.7% | 29.3% | 36.6% | 34.1% | |||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 0.88 | 30.4% | 32.6% | 37.0% | 0.0% | 5.9% | 31.9% | 36.2% | 31.9% | |||||||
| 2018 | NYY | ST | 0.88 | 28.6% | 33.3% | 38.1% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 68.2% | 22.7% | 9.1% | |||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | 0.77 | 24.5% | 32.8% | 42.7% | 8.2% | 17.9% | 5.8% | 0.0% | 42.2% | 32.7% | 25.1% | 14.0% | 47.6% | 38.4% | ||
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | 3.50 | 30.8% | 53.8% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 38.5% | 23.1% | 30.8% | 46.2% | 23.1% | ||
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 0.63 | 21.2% | 30.3% | 48.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 37.1% | 25.7% | 37.1% | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 0.89 | 20.9% | 37.2% | 41.9% | 8.5% | 21.5% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 31.9% | 23.6% | 14.9% | 45.6% | 39.5% | ||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 0.41 | 22.6% | 22.6% | 54.8% | 11.8% | 17.6% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 51.6% | 25.8% | 22.6% | 19.4% | 58.1% | 22.6% | ||
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 1.00 | 26.7% | 36.7% | 36.7% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 53.1% | 18.8% | 28.1% | |||||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 1.07 | 19.4% | 41.7% | 38.9% | 2.4% | 7.1% | 4.4% | 0.0% | 38.9% | 34.3% | 26.9% | 13.9% | 55.6% | 30.6% | ||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 1.17 | 23.5% | 41.2% | 35.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 11.8% | 64.7% | 23.5% | 35.3% | 23.5% | 41.2% | ||
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AAA | 0.00 | 60.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 0.00 | 42.9% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | ST | 0.65 | 12.5% | 34.4% | 53.1% | 17.6% | 29.4% | 48.5% | 24.2% | 27.3% | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 1.15 | 22.3% | 41.5% | 36.2% | 8.5% | 6.9% | 6.0% | 0.0% | 37.7% | 35.2% | 27.1% | 16.3% | 57.9% | 25.8% | ||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | ||
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 1.00 | 21.7% | 39.1% | 39.1% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 52.2% | 21.7% | 26.1% | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 0.78 | 18.5% | 35.6% | 45.9% | 8.7% | 13.1% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 36.7% | 33.9% | 29.4% | 12.7% | 52.6% | 34.7% | ||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 1.00 | 16.7% | 41.7% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 58.3% | 29.2% | ||
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 0.82 | 16.7% | 37.5% | 45.8% | 36.4% | 18.2% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 0.99 | 21.1% | 39.2% | 39.6% | 9.0% | 12.6% | 6.6% | 0.0% | 36.6% | 38.4% | 25.0% | 12.3% | 54.9% | 32.8% | ||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 3.00 | 27.3% | 54.5% | 18.2% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 51.5% | 18.2% | 30.3% | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 0.91 | 22.9% | 36.7% | 40.4% | 8.6% | 8.1% | 5.4% | 0.0% | 34.1% | 33.8% | 32.1% | 14.1% | 59.0% | 26.9% | ||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 1.22 | 23.1% | 42.3% | 34.6% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 32.7% | 30.8% | 36.5% | 17.3% | 51.9% | 30.8% | ||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 0.67 | 24.2% | 30.3% | 45.5% | 13.3% | 20.0% | 42.4% | 21.2% | 36.4% | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 0.94 | 21.0% | 38.4% | 40.6% | 5.6% | 9.0% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 31.1% | 39.5% | 29.5% | 12.3% | 56.2% | 31.5% | ||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 1.83 | 29.2% | 45.8% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 29.2% | 33.3% | 37.5% | 8.3% | 75.0% | 16.7% | ||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 1.17 | 18.8% | 43.8% | 37.5% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 37.5% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | CPX | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | A | 0.67 | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 1.25 | 18.2% | 45.5% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 54.5% | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 1.32 | 21.1% | 44.8% | 34.1% | 4.2% | 8.4% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 28.0% | 34.8% | 37.3% | 14.3% | 56.3% | 29.4% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.95 | 21.4% | 38.2% | 40.3% | 7.7% | 12.2% | 5.2% | 0.0% | 36.5% | 35.2% | 28.3% | 13.8% | 53.9% | 32.3% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.05 | 24.2% | 38.8% | 37.0% | 9.8% | 13.1% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 33.9% | 35.8% | 30.3% | 18.2% | 53.3% | 28.5% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CHC | R | 63 | 32 | 24 | 2 | 116 | 232 | 348 | |||
| 2014 | CHC | A- | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 43 | 59 | |||
| 2014 | CHC | MiLB | 73 | 38 | 28 | 2 | 132 | 275 | 407 | |||
| 2015 | CHC | A | 178 | 118 | 58 | 7 | 283 | 757 | 1040 | |||
| 2015 | CHC | A+ | 5 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 49 | 66 | |||
| 2015 | CHC | MiLB | 183 | 127 | 60 | 9 | 300 | 806 | 1106 | |||
| 2015 | CHC | ST | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | |||
| 2016 | CHC | A+ | 130 | 79 | 56 | 7 | 617 | 978 | 1595 | |||
| 2016 | NYY | A+ | 45 | 29 | 21 | 4 | 225 | 339 | 564 | |||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 175 | 108 | 77 | 11 | 842 | 1317 | 2159 | |||
| 2016 | CHC | ST | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 9 | |||
| 2017 | NYY | AA | 32 | 42 | 22 | 4 | 222 | 335 | 557 | |||
| 2017 | NYY | AAA | 22 | 15 | 18 | 2 | 158 | 237 | 395 | |||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 54 | 57 | 40 | 6 | 380 | 572 | 952 | |||
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 8 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 44 | 56 | |||
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 28 | 42 | |||
| 2018 | NYY | AAA | 15 | 15 | 11 | 0 | 84 | 143 | 227 | |||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 15 | 17 | 14 | 0 | 98 | 171 | 269 | |||
| 2018 | NYY | ST | 7 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 52 | 64 | |||
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | 103 | 134 | 77 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 708 | 1243 | 1951 |
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 44 | 72 |
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 10 | 16 | 7 | 2 | 30 | 72 | 102 | |||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 157 | 177 | 88 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 857 | 1536 | 2393 |
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 7 | 17 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 106 | 158 |
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 11 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 21 | 61 | 82 | |||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 45 | 42 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 288 | 383 | 671 |
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 7 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 80 | 144 |
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 21 | |||
| 2021 | NYY | AAA | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 12 | 20 | |||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 22 | 41 | |||
| 2021 | NYY | ST | 11 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 80 | 117 | 197 | |||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 149 | 130 | 80 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 790 | 1288 | 2078 |
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 17 |
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 9 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 55 | 101 | 156 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 142 | 183 | 74 | 16 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 804 | 1422 | 2226 |
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 10 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 94 | 152 |
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 9 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 33 | 69 | 102 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 197 | 199 | 106 | 18 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1001 | 1653 | 2654 |
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 18 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 96 | 139 | 235 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 168 | 185 | 105 | 16 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 1067 | 1755 | 2822 |
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 22 | 18 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 112 | 169 | 281 |
| 2025 | DET | ST | 10 | 15 | 8 | 2 | 102 | 127 | 229 | |||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 168 | 178 | 92 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1106 | 1548 | 2654 |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 11 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 107 | 162 |
| 2026 | DET | ST | 7 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 34 | 64 | 98 | |||
| 2026 | DET | CPX | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 10 | |||
| 2026 | DET | A | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 19 | 34 | |||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 14 | 22 | |||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 42 | 66 | |||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 125 | 95 | 59 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 720 | 1054 | 1774 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1254 | 1323 | 702 | 102 | 65 | 10 | 0 | 7341 | 11882 | 19223 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 64 | 61 | 40 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 374 | 612 | 986 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CHC | R | 63 | 32 | 24 | 2 | 116 | 232 | 348 | |||
| 2014 | CHC | A- | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 43 | 59 | |||
| 2014 | CHC | MiLB | 73 | 38 | 28 | 2 | 132 | 275 | 407 | |||
| 2015 | CHC | A | 178 | 118 | 58 | 7 | 283 | 757 | 1040 | |||
| 2015 | CHC | A+ | 5 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 49 | 66 | |||
| 2015 | CHC | MiLB | 183 | 127 | 60 | 9 | 300 | 806 | 1106 | |||
| 2015 | CHC | ST | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | |||
| 2016 | CHC | A+ | 130 | 79 | 56 | 7 | 617 | 978 | 1595 | |||
| 2016 | NYY | A+ | 45 | 29 | 21 | 4 | 225 | 339 | 564 | |||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 175 | 108 | 77 | 11 | 842 | 1317 | 2159 | |||
| 2016 | CHC | ST | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 9 | |||
| 2017 | NYY | AA | 32 | 42 | 22 | 4 | 222 | 335 | 557 | |||
| 2017 | NYY | AAA | 22 | 15 | 18 | 2 | 158 | 237 | 395 | |||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 54 | 57 | 40 | 6 | 380 | 572 | 952 | |||
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 8 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 44 | 56 | |||
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 28 | 42 | |||
| 2018 | NYY | AAA | 15 | 15 | 11 | 0 | 84 | 143 | 227 | |||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 15 | 17 | 14 | 0 | 98 | 171 | 269 | |||
| 2018 | NYY | ST | 7 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 52 | 64 | |||
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | 103 | 134 | 77 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 708 | 1243 | 1951 |
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 44 | 72 |
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 10 | 16 | 7 | 2 | 30 | 72 | 102 | |||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 157 | 177 | 88 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 857 | 1536 | 2393 |
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 7 | 17 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 106 | 158 |
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 11 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 21 | 61 | 82 | |||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 45 | 42 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 288 | 383 | 671 |
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 7 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 80 | 144 |
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 21 | |||
| 2021 | NYY | AAA | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 12 | 20 | |||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 22 | 41 | |||
| 2021 | NYY | ST | 11 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 80 | 117 | 197 | |||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 149 | 130 | 80 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 790 | 1288 | 2078 |
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 17 |
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 9 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 55 | 101 | 156 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 142 | 183 | 74 | 16 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 804 | 1422 | 2226 |
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 10 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 94 | 152 |
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 9 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 33 | 69 | 102 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 197 | 199 | 106 | 18 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1001 | 1653 | 2654 |
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 18 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 96 | 139 | 235 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 168 | 185 | 105 | 16 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 1067 | 1755 | 2822 |
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 22 | 18 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 112 | 169 | 281 |
| 2025 | DET | ST | 10 | 15 | 8 | 2 | 102 | 127 | 229 | |||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 168 | 178 | 92 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1106 | 1548 | 2654 |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 11 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 107 | 162 |
| 2026 | DET | ST | 7 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 34 | 64 | 98 | |||
| 2026 | DET | CPX | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 10 | |||
| 2026 | DET | A | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 19 | 34 | |||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 14 | 22 | |||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 42 | 66 | |||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 125 | 95 | 59 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 720 | 1054 | 1774 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1254 | 1323 | 702 | 102 | 65 | 10 | 0 | 7341 | 11882 | 19223 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 64 | 61 | 40 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 374 | 612 | 986 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | 3.00 | -7.68 | 10.68 | 15.03 | 1.44 | 0.99 | 1.60 | 2 | 0.75 | 2.28 |
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | -0.22 | -0.39 | 0.17 | -1.82 | -0.18 | 1.06 | 0 | -0.08 | -0.13 | |
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 0.11 | -9.66 | 9.76 | 11.07 | 1.06 | 0.88 | 1.63 | 2 | 0.85 | -0.73 |
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 0.45 | -0.61 | 1.06 | 6.52 | 0.63 | 1.05 | 0 | 0.40 | 0.03 | |
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 0.23 | -2.46 | 2.69 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.92 | 2.60 | 2 | 0.12 | 0.13 |
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 0.48 | -0.32 | 0.79 | 6.15 | 0.58 | 0.87 | 0 | 0.59 | -0.04 | |
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 0.05 | -9.78 | 9.82 | -6.51 | -0.67 | 1.07 | 2.44 | 4 | -0.73 | 0.77 |
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | -0.06 | -0.06 | 0.00 | -0.77 | -0.07 | 0.59 | 0 | -0.11 | 0.00 | |
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 0.30 | -12.20 | 12.49 | 2.24 | 0.18 | 1.15 | 3.41 | 9 | 0.83 | -0.57 |
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | -0.30 | -0.68 | 0.38 | -2.51 | -0.27 | 0.91 | 0 | -0.34 | 0.02 | |
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 0.54 | -11.02 | 11.56 | 8.56 | 0.81 | 0.92 | 2.16 | 4 | 1.74 | -1.15 |
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | -0.32 | -9.97 | 9.65 | 3.76 | 0.38 | 0.87 | 2.00 | 2 | -0.55 | 0.18 |
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 0.01 | -1.13 | 1.14 | 0.55 | 0.05 | 0.96 | 0 | -0.04 | 0.05 | |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 1.09 | -8.88 | 9.97 | 20.21 | 2.10 | 0.87 | 0.58 | 2 | 1.43 | -0.17 |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | -0.33 | -0.89 | 0.55 | -1.44 | -0.17 | 1.23 | 0 | -0.03 | -0.24 | |
| 2026 | DET | MLB | -0.92 | -7.34 | 6.43 | 3.33 | 0.31 | 1.00 | 1.52 | 4 | 0.07 | -0.99 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4.08 | -78.97 | 83.05 | 57.75 | 5.62 | 0.96 | 2.32 | 31 | 4.50 | -0.26 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.03 | -4.07 | 4.10 | 6.69 | 0.59 | 1.00 | 0 | 0.40 | -0.37 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | 3.00 | -7.68 | 10.68 | 15.03 | 1.44 | 0.99 | 1.60 | 2 | 0.75 | 2.28 |
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | -0.22 | -0.39 | 0.17 | -1.82 | -0.18 | 1.06 | 0 | -0.08 | -0.13 | |
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 0.11 | -9.66 | 9.76 | 11.07 | 1.06 | 0.88 | 1.63 | 2 | 0.85 | -0.73 |
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 0.45 | -0.61 | 1.06 | 6.52 | 0.63 | 1.05 | 0 | 0.40 | 0.03 | |
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 0.23 | -2.46 | 2.69 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.92 | 2.60 | 2 | 0.12 | 0.13 |
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 0.48 | -0.32 | 0.79 | 6.15 | 0.58 | 0.87 | 0 | 0.59 | -0.04 | |
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 0.05 | -9.78 | 9.82 | -6.51 | -0.67 | 1.07 | 2.44 | 4 | -0.73 | 0.77 |
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | -0.06 | -0.06 | 0.00 | -0.77 | -0.07 | 0.59 | 0 | -0.11 | 0.00 | |
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 0.30 | -12.20 | 12.49 | 2.24 | 0.18 | 1.15 | 3.41 | 9 | 0.83 | -0.57 |
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | -0.30 | -0.68 | 0.38 | -2.51 | -0.27 | 0.91 | 0 | -0.34 | 0.02 | |
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 0.54 | -11.02 | 11.56 | 8.56 | 0.81 | 0.92 | 2.16 | 4 | 1.74 | -1.15 |
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | -0.32 | -9.97 | 9.65 | 3.76 | 0.38 | 0.87 | 2.00 | 2 | -0.55 | 0.18 |
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 0.01 | -1.13 | 1.14 | 0.55 | 0.05 | 0.96 | 0 | -0.04 | 0.05 | |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 1.09 | -8.88 | 9.97 | 20.21 | 2.10 | 0.87 | 0.58 | 2 | 1.43 | -0.17 |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | -0.33 | -0.89 | 0.55 | -1.44 | -0.17 | 1.23 | 0 | -0.03 | -0.24 | |
| 2026 | DET | MLB | -0.92 | -7.34 | 6.43 | 3.33 | 0.31 | 1.00 | 1.52 | 4 | 0.07 | -0.99 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4.08 | -78.97 | 83.05 | 57.75 | 5.62 | 0.96 | 2.32 | 31 | 4.50 | -0.26 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.03 | -4.07 | 4.10 | 6.69 | 0.59 | 1.00 | 0 | 0.40 | -0.37 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | 30.4% | 93.5 | 7.7% | 88.4 | 1.0% | 85.2 | 17.7% | 92.5 | 22.4% | 84.4 | 9.0% | 78.4 | 2.3% | 82.3 | 9.5% | 83.7 | 0.2% | 77.1 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 34.2% | 93.4 | 7.9% | 88.5 | 2.0% | 85.7 | 13.4% | 92.9 | 23.2% | 84.5 | 9.0% | 78.7 | 1.5% | 79.8 | 8.7% | 84.0 | 0.1% | 72.2 | |||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 29.8% | 93.8 | 9.5% | 88.1 | 1.2% | 86.6 | 15.6% | 92.3 | 21.9% | 84.2 | 10.6% | 79.2 | 2.2% | 82.2 | 9.1% | 82.6 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 32.2% | 93.9 | 9.4% | 88.6 | 0.8% | 86.8 | 15.6% | 93.5 | 21.4% | 85.1 | 5.8% | 78.0 | 3.1% | 79.1 | 11.6% | 84.4 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 32.7% | 94.1 | 7.8% | 87.8 | 0.9% | 87.8 | 12.2% | 93.5 | 26.6% | 84.4 | 7.5% | 79.6 | 1.8% | 81.3 | 10.1% | 85.2 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 27.2% | 94.7 | 8.3% | 89.1 | 2.5% | 86.9 | 16.1% | 93.8 | 28.8% | 84.6 | 6.1% | 79.8 | 2.1% | 80.7 | 8.9% | 85.6 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 30.7% | 94.1 | 8.2% | 89.4 | 2.7% | 86.5 | 15.2% | 93.4 | 26.3% | 84.5 | 6.2% | 79.2 | 1.2% | 81.7 | 9.3% | 84.3 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 31.3% | 94.4 | 9.4% | 88.8 | 1.6% | 85.2 | 14.4% | 93.4 | 26.4% | 84.7 | 7.7% | 79.1 | 0.8% | 83.6 | 8.4% | 84.6 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 24.5% | 95.3 | 11.2% | 88.0 | 3.1% | 86.6 | 20.4% | 94.0 | 28.6% | 85.8 | 5.1% | 78.3 | 7.1% | 86.2 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | A | 50.0% | 93.6 | 14.7% | 85.6 | 11.8% | 85.3 | 14.7% | 82.5 | 8.8% | 85.4 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 13.6% | 90.5 | 9.1% | 84.4 | 4.5% | 84.6 | 36.4% | 91.6 | 4.5% | 78.7 | 22.7% | 80.9 | 9.1% | 81.8 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 35.7% | 93.2 | 12.5% | 85.3 | 1.8% | 84.6 | 14.3% | 91.6 | 8.9% | 84.0 | 17.9% | 81.7 | 8.9% | 83.9 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 33.6% | 94.5 | 10.1% | 89.3 | 2.1% | 86.5 | 15.9% | 94.0 | 21.8% | 85.0 | 7.1% | 80.6 | 0.9% | 82.3 | 8.6% | 84.1 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.3% | 94.1 | 8.6% | 88.7 | 1.7% | 86.3 | 15.0% | 93.3 | 24.8% | 84.6 | 7.4% | 79.2 | 1.7% | 81.0 | 9.3% | 84.5 | 0.0% | 75.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | 30.4% | 93.5 | 7.7% | 88.4 | 1.0% | 85.2 | 17.7% | 92.5 | 22.4% | 84.4 | 9.0% | 78.4 | 2.3% | 82.3 | 9.5% | 83.7 | 0.2% | 77.1 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 34.2% | 93.4 | 7.9% | 88.5 | 2.0% | 85.7 | 13.4% | 92.9 | 23.2% | 84.5 | 9.0% | 78.7 | 1.5% | 79.8 | 8.7% | 84.0 | 0.1% | 72.2 | |||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 29.8% | 93.8 | 9.5% | 88.1 | 1.2% | 86.6 | 15.6% | 92.3 | 21.9% | 84.2 | 10.6% | 79.2 | 2.2% | 82.2 | 9.1% | 82.6 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 32.2% | 93.9 | 9.4% | 88.6 | 0.8% | 86.8 | 15.6% | 93.5 | 21.4% | 85.1 | 5.8% | 78.0 | 3.1% | 79.1 | 11.6% | 84.4 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 32.7% | 94.1 | 7.8% | 87.8 | 0.9% | 87.8 | 12.2% | 93.5 | 26.6% | 84.4 | 7.5% | 79.6 | 1.8% | 81.3 | 10.1% | 85.2 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 27.2% | 94.7 | 8.3% | 89.1 | 2.5% | 86.9 | 16.1% | 93.8 | 28.8% | 84.6 | 6.1% | 79.8 | 2.1% | 80.7 | 8.9% | 85.6 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 30.7% | 94.1 | 8.2% | 89.4 | 2.7% | 86.5 | 15.2% | 93.4 | 26.3% | 84.5 | 6.2% | 79.2 | 1.2% | 81.7 | 9.3% | 84.3 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 31.3% | 94.4 | 9.4% | 88.8 | 1.6% | 85.2 | 14.4% | 93.4 | 26.4% | 84.7 | 7.7% | 79.1 | 0.8% | 83.6 | 8.4% | 84.6 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 24.5% | 95.3 | 11.2% | 88.0 | 3.1% | 86.6 | 20.4% | 94.0 | 28.6% | 85.8 | 5.1% | 78.3 | 7.1% | 86.2 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | A | 50.0% | 93.6 | 14.7% | 85.6 | 11.8% | 85.3 | 14.7% | 82.5 | 8.8% | 85.4 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 13.6% | 90.5 | 9.1% | 84.4 | 4.5% | 84.6 | 36.4% | 91.6 | 4.5% | 78.7 | 22.7% | 80.9 | 9.1% | 81.8 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 35.7% | 93.2 | 12.5% | 85.3 | 1.8% | 84.6 | 14.3% | 91.6 | 8.9% | 84.0 | 17.9% | 81.7 | 8.9% | 83.9 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 33.6% | 94.5 | 10.1% | 89.3 | 2.1% | 86.5 | 15.9% | 94.0 | 21.8% | 85.0 | 7.1% | 80.6 | 0.9% | 82.3 | 8.6% | 84.1 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.3% | 94.1 | 8.6% | 88.7 | 1.7% | 86.3 | 15.0% | 93.3 | 24.8% | 84.6 | 7.4% | 79.2 | 1.7% | 81.0 | 9.3% | 84.5 | 0.0% | 75.1 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | -3.5 | -3.0 | -1.2 | 16.2 | -3.6 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 2.3 | -0.3 | -0.59 | -2.01 | -6.54 | 4.71 | -0.83 | 1.38 | 2.20 | 1.26 | -9.02 | |
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 14.4 | -2.5 | -0.1 | -0.5 | 2.2 | 3.8 | -2.1 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 1.76 | -1.34 | -0.26 | -0.16 | 0.39 | 1.75 | -5.76 | 0.62 | 23.15 | |
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | -3.7 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 1.5 | -1.3 | 1.3 | -1.2 | 0.4 | -1.87 | 0.81 | 8.00 | 1.47 | -0.87 | 1.88 | -7.98 | 0.59 | |||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | -8.8 | -4.4 | -0.9 | 4.9 | -1.3 | 2.1 | 2.3 | -0.7 | -1.31 | -2.24 | -5.34 | 1.51 | -0.30 | 1.74 | 3.63 | -0.31 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 8.5 | -2.9 | -0.2 | 3.8 | -1.3 | 1.3 | -0.1 | -4.5 | 1.16 | -1.68 | -1.13 | 1.41 | -0.22 | 0.78 | -0.17 | -2.00 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 4.4 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 2.3 | -1.3 | -0.1 | 0.5 | -0.2 | 0.61 | 0.64 | 1.59 | 0.55 | -0.18 | -0.04 | 0.90 | -0.10 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | -0.9 | -2.4 | 0.9 | 12.2 | -3.4 | 0.2 | -0.3 | -2.5 | -0.10 | -1.03 | 1.24 | 2.86 | -0.46 | 0.12 | -1.02 | -0.94 | |||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 5.4 | 5.0 | 1.8 | -0.3 | -4.5 | -1.9 | 0.5 | 3.2 | 0.65 | 2.00 | 4.29 | -0.08 | -0.64 | -0.91 | 2.44 | 1.45 | |||
| 2026 | DET | ST | -0.9 | -0.1 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.3 | -3.83 | -1.30 | 28.00 | 6.66 | 0.23 | 0.13 | 4.07 | |||||
| 2026 | DET | A | 0.6 | 0.1 | -0.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 3.62 | 1.11 | -7.96 | 1.94 | 1.99 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.2 | 0.99 | 0.39 | -21.75 | -3.18 | -4.04 | -5.01 | 10.40 | |||||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 0.6 | 0.1 | -0.2 | -0.3 | -0.4 | -0.2 | 0.3 | 3.23 | 0.90 | -21.75 | -3.18 | -7.17 | -1.53 | 5.35 | |||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | -2.5 | -2.9 | 0.3 | 4.8 | 3.7 | 0.0 | -0.8 | -0.3 | -0.41 | -1.62 | 0.83 | 1.68 | 0.95 | 0.01 | -4.98 | -0.16 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 13.4 | -11.2 | 2.3 | 45.0 | -10.8 | 9.3 | -0.2 | -1.0 | 0.2 | 0.22 | -0.68 | 0.69 | 1.56 | -0.23 | 0.65 | -0.06 | -0.05 | 3.85 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | -3.5 | -3.0 | -1.2 | 16.2 | -3.6 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 2.3 | -0.3 | -0.59 | -2.01 | -6.54 | 4.71 | -0.83 | 1.38 | 2.20 | 1.26 | -9.02 | |
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 14.4 | -2.5 | -0.1 | -0.5 | 2.2 | 3.8 | -2.1 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 1.76 | -1.34 | -0.26 | -0.16 | 0.39 | 1.75 | -5.76 | 0.62 | 23.15 | |
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | -3.7 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 1.5 | -1.3 | 1.3 | -1.2 | 0.4 | -1.87 | 0.81 | 8.00 | 1.47 | -0.87 | 1.88 | -7.98 | 0.59 | |||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | -8.8 | -4.4 | -0.9 | 4.9 | -1.3 | 2.1 | 2.3 | -0.7 | -1.31 | -2.24 | -5.34 | 1.51 | -0.30 | 1.74 | 3.63 | -0.31 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 8.5 | -2.9 | -0.2 | 3.8 | -1.3 | 1.3 | -0.1 | -4.5 | 1.16 | -1.68 | -1.13 | 1.41 | -0.22 | 0.78 | -0.17 | -2.00 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 4.4 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 2.3 | -1.3 | -0.1 | 0.5 | -0.2 | 0.61 | 0.64 | 1.59 | 0.55 | -0.18 | -0.04 | 0.90 | -0.10 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | -0.9 | -2.4 | 0.9 | 12.2 | -3.4 | 0.2 | -0.3 | -2.5 | -0.10 | -1.03 | 1.24 | 2.86 | -0.46 | 0.12 | -1.02 | -0.94 | |||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 5.4 | 5.0 | 1.8 | -0.3 | -4.5 | -1.9 | 0.5 | 3.2 | 0.65 | 2.00 | 4.29 | -0.08 | -0.64 | -0.91 | 2.44 | 1.45 | |||
| 2026 | DET | ST | -0.9 | -0.1 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.3 | -3.83 | -1.30 | 28.00 | 6.66 | 0.23 | 0.13 | 4.07 | |||||
| 2026 | DET | A | 0.6 | 0.1 | -0.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 3.62 | 1.11 | -7.96 | 1.94 | 1.99 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.2 | 0.99 | 0.39 | -21.75 | -3.18 | -4.04 | -5.01 | 10.40 | |||||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 0.6 | 0.1 | -0.2 | -0.3 | -0.4 | -0.2 | 0.3 | 3.23 | 0.90 | -21.75 | -3.18 | -7.17 | -1.53 | 5.35 | |||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | -2.5 | -2.9 | 0.3 | 4.8 | 3.7 | 0.0 | -0.8 | -0.3 | -0.41 | -1.62 | 0.83 | 1.68 | 0.95 | 0.01 | -4.98 | -0.16 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 13.4 | -11.2 | 2.3 | 45.0 | -10.8 | 9.3 | -0.2 | -1.0 | 0.2 | 0.22 | -0.68 | 0.69 | 1.56 | -0.23 | 0.65 | -0.06 | -0.05 | 3.85 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CHC | R | 51.1% | 70.2% | 21.3% | 15.2% | 15.5% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | A- | 61.0% | 58.3% | 25.0% | 25.4% | 11.9% | 37.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MiLB | 52.6% | 68.2% | 21.9% | 16.7% | 15.0% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | A | 62.3% | 60.8% | 23.7% | 24.4% | 10.5% | 34.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | A+ | 56.1% | 73.0% | 45.8% | 15.2% | 18.2% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MiLB | 61.9% | 61.5% | 24.7% | 23.9% | 10.9% | 34.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | ST | 100.0% | 57.1% | 20.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | A+ | 44.3% | 76.1% | 49.1% | 10.6% | 16.7% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A+ | 46.6% | 79.1% | 44.2% | 9.8% | 13.5% | 23.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 44.9% | 76.9% | 47.9% | 10.4% | 15.9% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | ST | 88.9% | 62.5% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AA | 45.2% | 79.0% | 48.9% | 9.5% | 14.9% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AAA | 47.1% | 66.1% | 44.8% | 15.9% | 12.9% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 46.0% | 73.5% | 47.2% | 12.2% | 14.1% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 71.4% | 62.5% | 18.8% | 26.8% | 7.1% | 33.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | 50.0% | 76.2% | 72.7% | 11.9% | 16.7% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AAA | 43.6% | 79.8% | 58.9% | 8.8% | 19.4% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 44.6% | 79.2% | 61.2% | 9.3% | 19.0% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | ST | 71.9% | 52.2% | 28.6% | 34.4% | 9.4% | 43.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | 30.7% | 69.6% | 48.5% | 56.2% | 78.3% | 70.7% | 45.8% | 62.2% | 14.1% | 15.3% | 29.4% | 21.9 | |||
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 65.7% | 55.2% | 25.5% | 29.4% | 4.9% | 34.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 31.3% | 75.6% | 51.8% | 57.7% | 82.2% | 74.3% | 46.3% | 61.1% | 13.3% | 12.4% | 25.7% | 23.1 | |||
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 63.4% | 73.1% | 25.0% | 17.1% | 11.0% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 21.0% | 66.7% | 42.0% | 56.6% | 80.6% | 74.1% | 46.1% | 52.5% | 10.6% | 15.2% | 25.8% | 22.8 | |||
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 33.3% | 85.7% | 75.0% | 4.8% | 14.3% | 19.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AAA | 50.0% | 90.0% | 28.6% | 5.0% | 10.0% | 15.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 41.5% | 88.2% | 45.5% | 4.9% | 12.2% | 17.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | ST | 43.7% | 70.9% | 42.3% | 12.7% | 15.7% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 22.5% | 70.9% | 46.6% | 58.3% | 81.6% | 76.0% | 49.8% | 57.4% | 11.2% | 15.3% | 26.4% | 23.1 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 52.6% | 76.8% | 54.1% | 12.2% | 12.2% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 28.0% | 71.9% | 49.5% | 61.3% | 79.9% | 74.6% | 48.9% | 64.2% | 12.4% | 14.3% | 26.8% | 23.5 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 51.0% | 71.2% | 39.4% | 14.7% | 16.7% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 25.9% | 69.0% | 46.8% | 66.3% | 86.1% | 80.5% | 48.5% | 62.1% | 9.0% | 15.6% | 24.6% | 18.9 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 41.3% | 70.1% | 52.8% | 12.3% | 17.9% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 21.4% | 69.1% | 45.6% | 66.3% | 83.5% | 79.5% | 50.7% | 63.0% | 9.4% | 16.4% | 25.8% | 18.1 | |||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 45.0% | 74.8% | 38.0% | 11.4% | 10.5% | 21.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 17.1% | 64.8% | 40.8% | 66.2% | 87.7% | 83.2% | 49.7% | 58.3% | 6.9% | 17.6% | 24.4% | 17.8 | |||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 25.6% | 63.6% | 46.9% | 54.5% | 77.1% | 71.7% | 56.1% | 52.0% | 13.3% | 18.4% | 31.6% | 18.5 | |||
| 2026 | DET | CPX | 60.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | A | 25.0% | 61.1% | 44.1% | 75.0% | 90.9% | 86.7% | 52.9% | 57.1% | 5.9% | 11.8% | 17.6% | 20.9 | |||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 30.8% | 44.4% | 36.4% | 75.0% | 100.0% | 87.5% | 40.9% | 57.1% | 4.5% | 27.3% | 31.8% | 15.7 | |||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 27.6% | 55.6% | 43.9% | 75.0% | 93.3% | 89.7% | 48.2% | 64.7% | 4.5% | 19.7% | 24.2% | 19.0 | |||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 18.8% | 66.7% | 42.1% | 57.9% | 86.1% | 79.7% | 48.7% | 60.2% | 8.6% | 17.2% | 25.9% | 18.4 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 24.3% | 69.5% | 46.3% | 61.1% | 83.2% | 77.3% | 48.6% | 60.8% | 10.5% | 15.5% | 26.0% | 20.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CHC | R | 51.1% | 70.2% | 21.3% | 15.2% | 15.5% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | A- | 61.0% | 58.3% | 25.0% | 25.4% | 11.9% | 37.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MiLB | 52.6% | 68.2% | 21.9% | 16.7% | 15.0% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | A | 62.3% | 60.8% | 23.7% | 24.4% | 10.5% | 34.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | A+ | 56.1% | 73.0% | 45.8% | 15.2% | 18.2% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | MiLB | 61.9% | 61.5% | 24.7% | 23.9% | 10.9% | 34.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | ST | 100.0% | 57.1% | 20.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | A+ | 44.3% | 76.1% | 49.1% | 10.6% | 16.7% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A+ | 46.6% | 79.1% | 44.2% | 9.8% | 13.5% | 23.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 44.9% | 76.9% | 47.9% | 10.4% | 15.9% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | ST | 88.9% | 62.5% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AA | 45.2% | 79.0% | 48.9% | 9.5% | 14.9% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AAA | 47.1% | 66.1% | 44.8% | 15.9% | 12.9% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | MiLB | 46.0% | 73.5% | 47.2% | 12.2% | 14.1% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | ST | 71.4% | 62.5% | 18.8% | 26.8% | 7.1% | 33.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | 50.0% | 76.2% | 72.7% | 11.9% | 16.7% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AAA | 43.6% | 79.8% | 58.9% | 8.8% | 19.4% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MiLB | 44.6% | 79.2% | 61.2% | 9.3% | 19.0% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | ST | 71.9% | 52.2% | 28.6% | 34.4% | 9.4% | 43.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | 30.7% | 69.6% | 48.5% | 56.2% | 78.3% | 70.7% | 45.8% | 62.2% | 14.1% | 15.3% | 29.4% | 21.9 | |||
| 2019 | NYY | ST | 65.7% | 55.2% | 25.5% | 29.4% | 4.9% | 34.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 31.3% | 75.6% | 51.8% | 57.7% | 82.2% | 74.3% | 46.3% | 61.1% | 13.3% | 12.4% | 25.7% | 23.1 | |||
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 63.4% | 73.1% | 25.0% | 17.1% | 11.0% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 21.0% | 66.7% | 42.0% | 56.6% | 80.6% | 74.1% | 46.1% | 52.5% | 10.6% | 15.2% | 25.8% | 22.8 | |||
| 2021 | NYY | AA | 33.3% | 85.7% | 75.0% | 4.8% | 14.3% | 19.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AAA | 50.0% | 90.0% | 28.6% | 5.0% | 10.0% | 15.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MiLB | 41.5% | 88.2% | 45.5% | 4.9% | 12.2% | 17.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | ST | 43.7% | 70.9% | 42.3% | 12.7% | 15.7% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 22.5% | 70.9% | 46.6% | 58.3% | 81.6% | 76.0% | 49.8% | 57.4% | 11.2% | 15.3% | 26.4% | 23.1 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | ST | 52.6% | 76.8% | 54.1% | 12.2% | 12.2% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 28.0% | 71.9% | 49.5% | 61.3% | 79.9% | 74.6% | 48.9% | 64.2% | 12.4% | 14.3% | 26.8% | 23.5 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 51.0% | 71.2% | 39.4% | 14.7% | 16.7% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 25.9% | 69.0% | 46.8% | 66.3% | 86.1% | 80.5% | 48.5% | 62.1% | 9.0% | 15.6% | 24.6% | 18.9 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 41.3% | 70.1% | 52.8% | 12.3% | 17.9% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 21.4% | 69.1% | 45.6% | 66.3% | 83.5% | 79.5% | 50.7% | 63.0% | 9.4% | 16.4% | 25.8% | 18.1 | |||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 45.0% | 74.8% | 38.0% | 11.4% | 10.5% | 21.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 17.1% | 64.8% | 40.8% | 66.2% | 87.7% | 83.2% | 49.7% | 58.3% | 6.9% | 17.6% | 24.4% | 17.8 | |||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 25.6% | 63.6% | 46.9% | 54.5% | 77.1% | 71.7% | 56.1% | 52.0% | 13.3% | 18.4% | 31.6% | 18.5 | |||
| 2026 | DET | CPX | 60.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | A | 25.0% | 61.1% | 44.1% | 75.0% | 90.9% | 86.7% | 52.9% | 57.1% | 5.9% | 11.8% | 17.6% | 20.9 | |||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 30.8% | 44.4% | 36.4% | 75.0% | 100.0% | 87.5% | 40.9% | 57.1% | 4.5% | 27.3% | 31.8% | 15.7 | |||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 27.6% | 55.6% | 43.9% | 75.0% | 93.3% | 89.7% | 48.2% | 64.7% | 4.5% | 19.7% | 24.2% | 19.0 | |||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 18.8% | 66.7% | 42.1% | 57.9% | 86.1% | 79.7% | 48.7% | 60.2% | 8.6% | 17.2% | 25.9% | 18.4 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 24.3% | 69.5% | 46.3% | 61.1% | 83.2% | 77.3% | 48.6% | 60.8% | 10.5% | 15.5% | 26.0% | 20.5 |
Zone Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | 72.5% | 84.1% | 26.3% | 56.3% | 66.9% | 40.8% | 25.2% | 47.8% | 23.1% | 7.3% | 21.4% | 9.9% | |||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 80.0% | 85.2% | 25.3% | 63.2% | 75.1% | 39.5% | 24.6% | 41.1% | 24.0% | 6.0% | 6.3% | 11.2% | |||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 72.7% | 84.8% | 23.0% | 49.2% | 72.3% | 44.9% | 12.3% | 35.0% | 24.1% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 8.0% | |||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 80.3% | 81.9% | 25.8% | 50.2% | 76.8% | 43.0% | 18.0% | 44.7% | 22.8% | 2.9% | 20.0% | 8.4% | |||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 77.1% | 83.2% | 27.7% | 56.3% | 72.7% | 41.2% | 20.6% | 46.7% | 22.9% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 8.2% | |||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 73.2% | 89.2% | 25.9% | 54.3% | 76.7% | 42.8% | 19.1% | 63.0% | 23.5% | 1.0% | 50.0% | 7.8% | |||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 75.2% | 86.3% | 27.3% | 51.1% | 76.8% | 42.3% | 15.4% | 59.1% | 21.4% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 9.0% | |||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 74.2% | 91.7% | 26.4% | 43.5% | 78.6% | 43.8% | 9.8% | 47.3% | 21.2% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 8.6% | |||
| 2026 | DET | A | 70.0% | 100.0% | 29.4% | 50.0% | 83.3% | 35.3% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 29.4% | 0.0% | 5.9% | ||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 60.0% | 100.0% | 22.7% | 45.5% | 80.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 9.1% | |||||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 66.7% | 100.0% | 26.8% | 47.8% | 81.8% | 41.1% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 7.1% | ||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 77.1% | 90.2% | 25.4% | 45.8% | 73.9% | 42.8% | 12.6% | 48.0% | 22.4% | 1.2% | 50.0% | 9.4% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 76.0% | 86.5% | 26.2% | 52.3% | 74.8% | 42.1% | 17.9% | 49.4% | 22.7% | 3.0% | 13.7% | 9.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | 72.5% | 84.1% | 26.3% | 56.3% | 66.9% | 40.8% | 25.2% | 47.8% | 23.1% | 7.3% | 21.4% | 9.9% | |||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 80.0% | 85.2% | 25.3% | 63.2% | 75.1% | 39.5% | 24.6% | 41.1% | 24.0% | 6.0% | 6.3% | 11.2% | |||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 72.7% | 84.8% | 23.0% | 49.2% | 72.3% | 44.9% | 12.3% | 35.0% | 24.1% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 8.0% | |||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 80.3% | 81.9% | 25.8% | 50.2% | 76.8% | 43.0% | 18.0% | 44.7% | 22.8% | 2.9% | 20.0% | 8.4% | |||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 77.1% | 83.2% | 27.7% | 56.3% | 72.7% | 41.2% | 20.6% | 46.7% | 22.9% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 8.2% | |||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 73.2% | 89.2% | 25.9% | 54.3% | 76.7% | 42.8% | 19.1% | 63.0% | 23.5% | 1.0% | 50.0% | 7.8% | |||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 75.2% | 86.3% | 27.3% | 51.1% | 76.8% | 42.3% | 15.4% | 59.1% | 21.4% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 9.0% | |||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 74.2% | 91.7% | 26.4% | 43.5% | 78.6% | 43.8% | 9.8% | 47.3% | 21.2% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 8.6% | |||
| 2026 | DET | A | 70.0% | 100.0% | 29.4% | 50.0% | 83.3% | 35.3% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 29.4% | 0.0% | 5.9% | ||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 60.0% | 100.0% | 22.7% | 45.5% | 80.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 9.1% | |||||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 66.7% | 100.0% | 26.8% | 47.8% | 81.8% | 41.1% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 7.1% | ||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 77.1% | 90.2% | 25.4% | 45.8% | 73.9% | 42.8% | 12.6% | 48.0% | 22.4% | 1.2% | 50.0% | 9.4% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 76.0% | 86.5% | 26.2% | 52.3% | 74.8% | 42.1% | 17.9% | 49.4% | 22.7% | 3.0% | 13.7% | 9.0% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | NYY | A+ | 2B | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AA | 2B | 5 | 5 | 40.0 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AAA | 2B | 5 | 5 | 36.0 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | 2B | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AAA | 2B | 3 | 3 | 24.0 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | 2B | 109 | 104 | 915.2 | 163 | 230 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 35 | 14 | 22 | 4 | .970 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 2B | 65 | 64 | 547.1 | 113 | 147 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 44 | 15 | 30 | 3 | .967 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 2B | 19 | 19 | 169.1 | 33 | 39 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 9 | 0 | .986 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 2B | 124 | 121 | 1082.2 | 192 | 270 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 47 | 14 | 34 | 2 | .985 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 2B | 145 | 141 | 1255.2 | 234 | 344 | 15 | 9 | 6 | 75 | 27 | 50 | 4 | .975 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 2B | 153 | 152 | 1342.2 | 234 | 330 | 18 | 14 | 4 | 62 | 25 | 42 | 7 | .969 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 2B | 134 | 133 | 1146.1 | 197 | 310 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 71 | 27 | 44 | 4 | .990 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | CPX | 2B | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | A | 2B | 2 | 2 | 12.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 2B | 2 | 2 | 12.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 2B | 76 | 75 | 613.1 | 82 | 186 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 43 | 20 | 22 | 1 | .985 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 825 | 809 | 7073.0 | 1248 | 1856 | 71 | 47 | 24 | 388 | 144 | 253 | 25 | .978 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AA | 3B | 6 | 6 | 56.0 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AAA | 3B | 9 | 9 | 77.0 | 4 | 18 | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AAA | 3B | 8 | 7 | 54.0 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | R | SS | 43 | 43 | 350.0 | 64 | 125 | 14 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | A- | SS | 7 | 7 | 65.0 | 10 | 27 | 5 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | A | SS | 119 | 118 | 1012.0 | 162 | 319 | 26 | 75 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | A+ | SS | 7 | 7 | 56.0 | 8 | 16 | 1 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A+ | SS | 27 | 27 | 235.0 | 33 | 60 | 4 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | A+ | SS | 87 | 86 | 752.0 | 135 | 229 | 19 | 50 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AA | SS | 19 | 19 | 163.1 | 30 | 49 | 0 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AAA | SS | 9 | 9 | 79.0 | 11 | 25 | 2 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AAA | SS | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | SS | 21 | 15 | 152.0 | 22 | 42 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 1 | .928 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | SS | 77 | 73 | 659.2 | 91 | 180 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 35 | 22 | 13 | 5 | .961 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | SS | 40 | 40 | 320.2 | 40 | 86 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2 | .933 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AA | SS | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AAA | SS | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | SS | 108 | 104 | 915.2 | 121 | 236 | 18 | 8 | 10 | 35 | 17 | 18 | 4 | .952 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | SS | 6 | 1 | 15.0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .889 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 252 | 233 | 2063.0 | 278 | 548 | 44 | 21 | 23 | 87 | 45 | 43 | 12 | .949 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A+ | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | A+ | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | NYY | A+ | 2B | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AA | 2B | 5 | 5 | 40.0 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AAA | 2B | 5 | 5 | 36.0 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | 2B | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AAA | 2B | 3 | 3 | 24.0 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | 2B | 109 | 104 | 915.2 | 163 | 230 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 35 | 14 | 22 | 4 | .970 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 2B | 65 | 64 | 547.1 | 113 | 147 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 44 | 15 | 30 | 3 | .967 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 2B | 19 | 19 | 169.1 | 33 | 39 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 9 | 0 | .986 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 2B | 124 | 121 | 1082.2 | 192 | 270 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 47 | 14 | 34 | 2 | .985 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 2B | 145 | 141 | 1255.2 | 234 | 344 | 15 | 9 | 6 | 75 | 27 | 50 | 4 | .975 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 2B | 153 | 152 | 1342.2 | 234 | 330 | 18 | 14 | 4 | 62 | 25 | 42 | 7 | .969 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 2B | 134 | 133 | 1146.1 | 197 | 310 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 71 | 27 | 44 | 4 | .990 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | CPX | 2B | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | A | 2B | 2 | 2 | 12.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 2B | 2 | 2 | 12.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 2B | 76 | 75 | 613.1 | 82 | 186 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 43 | 20 | 22 | 1 | .985 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 825 | 809 | 7073.0 | 1248 | 1856 | 71 | 47 | 24 | 388 | 144 | 253 | 25 | .978 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AA | 3B | 6 | 6 | 56.0 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AAA | 3B | 9 | 9 | 77.0 | 4 | 18 | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AAA | 3B | 8 | 7 | 54.0 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | R | SS | 43 | 43 | 350.0 | 64 | 125 | 14 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | A- | SS | 7 | 7 | 65.0 | 10 | 27 | 5 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | A | SS | 119 | 118 | 1012.0 | 162 | 319 | 26 | 75 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | A+ | SS | 7 | 7 | 56.0 | 8 | 16 | 1 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A+ | SS | 27 | 27 | 235.0 | 33 | 60 | 4 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | A+ | SS | 87 | 86 | 752.0 | 135 | 229 | 19 | 50 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AA | SS | 19 | 19 | 163.1 | 30 | 49 | 0 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AAA | SS | 9 | 9 | 79.0 | 11 | 25 | 2 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | AAA | SS | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | SS | 21 | 15 | 152.0 | 22 | 42 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 1 | .928 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | SS | 77 | 73 | 659.2 | 91 | 180 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 35 | 22 | 13 | 5 | .961 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | SS | 40 | 40 | 320.2 | 40 | 86 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2 | .933 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AA | SS | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | AAA | SS | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | SS | 108 | 104 | 915.2 | 121 | 236 | 18 | 8 | 10 | 35 | 17 | 18 | 4 | .952 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | SS | 6 | 1 | 15.0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .889 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 252 | 233 | 2063.0 | 278 | 548 | 44 | 21 | 23 | 87 | 45 | 43 | 12 | .949 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYY | A+ | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | A+ | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYY | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | 2B | 915.2 | -2 | -1 | 7 | 4 | -2.0 | -1.5 | -4.2 | -7.7 | -16.7 | -3 | -5 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 2B | 547.1 | -1 | -1 | -10 | -12 | 0.9 | -3.3 | -1.9 | -4.2 | -11.7 | -10 | -8 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 2B | 169.1 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | 0.1 | -0.5 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.9 | -1 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 2B | 1082.2 | -2 | 0 | 11 | 9 | -1.1 | 3.8 | 1.2 | 4.0 | 4.6 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 2B | 1255.2 | -1 | -3 | 0 | -4 | -1.5 | 0.7 | -1.4 | -2.2 | -2.1 | -4 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 2B | 1342.2 | -4 | -2 | -5 | -11 | -3.2 | -1.9 | -0.8 | -5.9 | -4.3 | -7 | -8 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 2B | 1146.1 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -4 | -4 | -3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 2B | 613.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -5 | -2 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 7073.0 | 0 | -9 | -9 | 1 | -17 | -6.8 | -2.7 | -6.4 | -16.0 | -3.7 | -35 | -30 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | SS | 152.0 | 0 | 1 | -3 | -2 | 0.2 | -0.2 | -2.5 | -2.6 | -21.5 | -3 | -3 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | SS | 659.2 | 0 | 0 | -3 | -3 | 1.0 | -2.4 | -0.6 | -2.1 | -4.7 | -3 | -3 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | SS | 320.2 | -2 | -1 | -6 | -9 | -1.6 | -0.2 | -3.3 | -5.0 | -13.0 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | SS | 915.2 | -1 | -2 | -8 | -11 | -0.2 | 1.5 | -3.9 | -2.6 | -3.3 | -8 | -5 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | SS | 15.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | -0.6 | -0.6 | -42.0 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 2063.0 | -3 | -2 | -20 | -25 | -0.6 | -1.3 | -10.9 | -12.9 | -7.5 | -16 | -12 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | 2B | 915.2 | -2 | -1 | 7 | 4 | -2.0 | -1.5 | -4.2 | -7.7 | -16.7 | -3 | -5 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 2B | 547.1 | -1 | -1 | -10 | -12 | 0.9 | -3.3 | -1.9 | -4.2 | -11.7 | -10 | -8 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 2B | 169.1 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | 0.1 | -0.5 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.9 | -1 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 2B | 1082.2 | -2 | 0 | 11 | 9 | -1.1 | 3.8 | 1.2 | 4.0 | 4.6 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 2B | 1255.2 | -1 | -3 | 0 | -4 | -1.5 | 0.7 | -1.4 | -2.2 | -2.1 | -4 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 2B | 1342.2 | -4 | -2 | -5 | -11 | -3.2 | -1.9 | -0.8 | -5.9 | -4.3 | -7 | -8 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 2B | 1146.1 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -4 | -4 | -3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 2B | 613.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -5 | -2 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 7073.0 | 0 | -9 | -9 | 1 | -17 | -6.8 | -2.7 | -6.4 | -16.0 | -3.7 | -35 | -30 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | SS | 152.0 | 0 | 1 | -3 | -2 | 0.2 | -0.2 | -2.5 | -2.6 | -21.5 | -3 | -3 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | SS | 659.2 | 0 | 0 | -3 | -3 | 1.0 | -2.4 | -0.6 | -2.1 | -4.7 | -3 | -3 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | SS | 320.2 | -2 | -1 | -6 | -9 | -1.6 | -0.2 | -3.3 | -5.0 | -13.0 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | SS | 915.2 | -1 | -2 | -8 | -11 | -0.2 | 1.5 | -3.9 | -2.6 | -3.3 | -8 | -5 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | SS | 15.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | -0.6 | -0.6 | -42.0 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 2063.0 | -3 | -2 | -20 | -25 | -0.6 | -1.3 | -10.9 | -12.9 | -7.5 | -16 | -12 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | 2B | 915.2 | 0.0% (7) | 0.0% (10) | 0.0% (7) | 57.1% (7) | 78.3% (23) | 95.8% (264) |
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 2B | 547.1 | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (9) | 12.5% (8) | 50.0% (10) | 53.3% (15) | 96.4% (168) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 7073.0 | 0.0% (11) | 0.0% (19) | 6.7% (15) | 52.9% (17) | 68.4% (38) | 96.1% (432) |
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | SS | 152.0 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (4) | 89.4% (47) |
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | SS | 659.2 | 0.0% (5) | 0.0% (11) | 33.3% (9) | 0.0% (5) | 43.8% (16) | 97.6% (205) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 2063.0 | 0.0% (7) | 0.0% (14) | 27.3% (11) | 0.0% (5) | 55.0% (20) | 96.0% (252) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | 2B | 915.2 | 0.0% (7) | 0.0% (10) | 0.0% (7) | 57.1% (7) | 78.3% (23) | 95.8% (264) |
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 2B | 547.1 | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (9) | 12.5% (8) | 50.0% (10) | 53.3% (15) | 96.4% (168) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 7073.0 | 0.0% (11) | 0.0% (19) | 6.7% (15) | 52.9% (17) | 68.4% (38) | 96.1% (432) |
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | SS | 152.0 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (4) | 89.4% (47) |
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | SS | 659.2 | 0.0% (5) | 0.0% (11) | 33.3% (9) | 0.0% (5) | 43.8% (16) | 97.6% (205) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 2063.0 | 0.0% (7) | 0.0% (14) | 27.3% (11) | 0.0% (5) | 55.0% (20) | 96.0% (252) |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Inn | Votes | Instincts | First Step | Speed | Hands | Release | Arm Strength | Arm Accuracy | Overall | FSR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | 1067.2 | 19 | 55 | 55 | 52 | 46 | 49 | 57 | 52 | 52 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1067.2 | 19 | 55 | 55 | 52 | 46 | 49 | 57 | 52 | 52 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Inn | Votes | Instincts | First Step | Speed | Hands | Release | Arm Strength | Arm Accuracy | Overall | FSR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | 1067.2 | 19 | 55 | 55 | 52 | 46 | 49 | 57 | 52 | 52 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1067.2 | 19 | 55 | 55 | 52 | 46 | 49 | 57 | 52 | 52 | 0 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | 2B | 915.2 | 0 | -3 | -2 | -5 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 2B | 547.1 | 0 | -7 | 0 | -8 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 2B | 169.1 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -2 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 2B | 1082.2 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 2B | 1255.2 | 0 | -3 | 1 | -2 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 2B | 1342.2 | 0 | -5 | -3 | -8 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 2B | 1146.1 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 2B | 613.1 | 0 | -3 | 1 | -2 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 7073.0 | 0 | -26 | -4 | -30 | |||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | SS | 152.0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | SS | 659.2 | 0 | -3 | -1 | -3 | |||||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | SS | 320.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | SS | 915.2 | 0 | -6 | 1 | -5 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | SS | 15.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 2063.0 | 0 | -12 | -1 | -12 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | 2B | 915.2 | 0 | -3 | -2 | -5 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 2B | 547.1 | 0 | -7 | 0 | -8 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | 2B | 169.1 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -2 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 2B | 1082.2 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 2B | 1255.2 | 0 | -3 | 1 | -2 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 2B | 1342.2 | 0 | -5 | -3 | -8 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 2B | 1146.1 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 2B | 613.1 | 0 | -3 | 1 | -2 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 7073.0 | 0 | -26 | -4 | -30 | |||||||
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | SS | 152.0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | SS | 659.2 | 0 | -3 | -1 | -3 | |||||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | SS | 320.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | SS | 915.2 | 0 | -6 | 1 | -5 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | SS | 15.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 2063.0 | 0 | -12 | -1 | -12 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | 12.3 | -1.8 | -5.2 | 2.4 | 10.5 | -2.9 | 2.0 | 14.5 | 24.2 | 2.5 | $19.9 | ||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 19.3 | -0.6 | -9.4 | 3.8 | 18.7 | -5.6 | 2.8 | 19.0 | 34.9 | 3.4 | $27.1 | ||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 1.3 | -0.6 | -1.0 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 0.7 | -0.8 | 5.2 | 5.7 | 0.6 | $4.5 | ||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | -2.7 | 0.5 | -6.8 | 5.0 | -2.2 | -1.8 | 1.5 | 16.1 | 13.6 | 1.4 | $10.9 | ||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 9.3 | -2.2 | -1.4 | 1.0 | 7.1 | -0.4 | 1.0 | 17.1 | 24.8 | 2.6 | $20.8 | ||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 17.4 | -1.3 | -3.2 | 0.9 | 16.1 | -2.3 | 2.0 | 20.9 | 36.7 | 3.7 | $29.3 | ||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 3.0 | -4.6 | -6.0 | 2.3 | -1.6 | -3.7 | 1.7 | 20.1 | 16.6 | 1.7 | $13.7 | ||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 9.1 | -3.4 | -3.4 | 0.9 | 5.7 | -2.5 | 2.6 | 19.1 | 24.9 | 2.5 | $20.4 | ||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 4.4 | -4.9 | -4.0 | -1.0 | -0.4 | -5.0 | 2.1 | 12.8 | 9.4 | 1.0 | $7.7 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 6.0 | -1.7 | -2.6 | 0.4 | 4.3 | -2.2 | 2.8 | 16.8 | 21.7 | 2.2 | $17.7 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 73.3 | -18.8 | -40.3 | 16.8 | 54.6 | -23.5 | 15.0 | 144.8 | 190.8 | 19.3 | $154.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYY | MLB | 12.3 | -1.8 | -5.2 | 2.4 | 10.5 | -2.9 | 2.0 | 14.5 | 24.2 | 2.5 | $19.9 | ||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 19.3 | -0.6 | -9.4 | 3.8 | 18.7 | -5.6 | 2.8 | 19.0 | 34.9 | 3.4 | $27.1 | ||||
| 2020 | NYY | MLB | 1.3 | -0.6 | -1.0 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 0.7 | -0.8 | 5.2 | 5.7 | 0.6 | $4.5 | ||||
| 2021 | NYY | MLB | -2.7 | 0.5 | -6.8 | 5.0 | -2.2 | -1.8 | 1.5 | 16.1 | 13.6 | 1.4 | $10.9 | ||||
| 2022 | NYY | MLB | 9.3 | -2.2 | -1.4 | 1.0 | 7.1 | -0.4 | 1.0 | 17.1 | 24.8 | 2.6 | $20.8 | ||||
| 2023 | NYY | MLB | 17.4 | -1.3 | -3.2 | 0.9 | 16.1 | -2.3 | 2.0 | 20.9 | 36.7 | 3.7 | $29.3 | ||||
| 2024 | NYY | MLB | 3.0 | -4.6 | -6.0 | 2.3 | -1.6 | -3.7 | 1.7 | 20.1 | 16.6 | 1.7 | $13.7 | ||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 9.1 | -3.4 | -3.4 | 0.9 | 5.7 | -2.5 | 2.6 | 19.1 | 24.9 | 2.5 | $20.4 | ||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 4.4 | -4.9 | -4.0 | -1.0 | -0.4 | -5.0 | 2.1 | 12.8 | 9.4 | 1.0 | $7.7 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 6.0 | -1.7 | -2.6 | 0.4 | 4.3 | -2.2 | 2.8 | 16.8 | 21.7 | 2.2 | $17.7 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 73.3 | -18.8 | -40.3 | 16.8 | 54.6 | -23.5 | 15.0 | 144.8 | 190.8 | 19.3 | $154.3 |

