Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Yoan López
(AAA)P
Age: 33
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 208
DOB: 1/2/1993
(33 years, 9 months, 15 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 121 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 112.2 |
| K% | 19.2% |
| BB% | 7.9% |
| GB% | 45.7% |
| ERA | 4.39 |
| FIP | 5.13 |
| WAR | -0.8 |
RosterResource
Service Time
2.093MiLB Options
1
News
Rotowire: Lopez recently signed a one-year, $1.1 million contract with the Yomiuri Giants of Japan's Nippon Professional Baseball in December, Francys Romero of MLB.com reports. (1/12/2023)
RG
3/9/21
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 121 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 112.2 |
| K% | 19.2% |
| BB% | 7.9% |
| GB% | 45.7% |
| ERA | 4.39 |
| FIP | 5.13 |
| WAR | -0.8 |
RosterResource
Service Time
2.093MiLB Options
1
News
Rotowire: Lopez recently signed a one-year, $1.1 million contract with the Yomiuri Giants of Japan's Nippon Professional Baseball in December, Francys Romero of MLB.com reports. (1/12/2023)
RG
3/9/21
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | ARI | R | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .231 | 100.0% | 69.2% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.81 | 1.97 | ||||||
| 2015 | ARI | AA | 22 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 48.0 | 6.00 | 4.50 | 0.75 | .290 | 66.8% | 37.9% | 6.8% | 4.69 | 4.55 | 4.48 | ||||||
| 2015 | ARI | MiLB | 22 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 54.0 | 6.33 | 4.00 | 0.67 | .285 | 68.2% | 40.5% | 6.6% | 4.17 | 4.25 | 4.20 | ||||||
| 2015 | ARI | ST | 22 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 13.2 | 5.93 | 3.95 | 0.66 | .319 | 48.5% | 39.1% | 7.1% | 7.90 | 4.54 | 4.87 | ||||||
| 2016 | ARI | R | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .375 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.46 | 2.85 | ||||||
| 2016 | ARI | AA | 23 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 62.0 | 5.23 | 4.65 | 1.45 | .285 | 70.1% | 41.0% | 12.7% | 5.52 | 5.90 | 4.92 | ||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 23 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 65.0 | 5.54 | 4.43 | 1.38 | .288 | 71.4% | 41.3% | 12.3% | 5.26 | 5.74 | 4.83 | ||||||
| 2016 | ARI | ST | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7.0 | 7.71 | 1.29 | 0.00 | .286 | 87.5% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 1.29 | 2.88 | 4.70 | ||||||
| 2017 | ARI | R | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 27.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.20 | 1.20 | ||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A+ | 24 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 20 | 0 | 30.2 | 16.43 | 2.64 | 0.59 | .298 | 99.1% | 47.9% | 11.8% | 0.88 | 2.09 | 1.86 | ||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 24 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 21 | 0 | 31.2 | 16.77 | 2.84 | 0.57 | .298 | 99.2% | 47.9% | 11.8% | 0.85 | 2.06 | 1.84 | ||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AA | 25 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 45 | 0 | 61.2 | 12.70 | 3.79 | 0.58 | .258 | 64.1% | 33.3% | 7.0% | 2.92 | 2.84 | 3.04 | ||||||
| 2018 | ARI | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.61 | 3.61 | ||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 9.0 | 11.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | .238 | 96.2% | 50.0% | 22.2% | 97.1 | 3.00 | 2.81 | 3.94 | 2.70 | 0.0 | |||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8.0 | 5.63 | 2.25 | 1.13 | .320 | 72.9% | 53.8% | 12.5% | 4.50 | 4.85 | 5.02 | ||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 26 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 70 | 0 | 60.2 | 6.23 | 2.52 | 1.63 | .233 | 78.4% | 43.8% | 20.0% | 96.4 | 3.41 | 6.58 | 5.03 | 4.47 | -0.3 | |||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.50 | .333 | 53.6% | 78.9% | 100.0% | 6.00 | 3.75 | 1.89 | ||||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 19.2 | 7.32 | 4.12 | 1.83 | .293 | 61.5% | 53.2% | 18.2% | 95.3 | 5.95 | 4.12 | 5.58 | 5.09 | -0.2 | |||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 28 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 32 | 0 | 32.2 | 9.64 | 3.03 | 0.83 | .329 | 76.1% | 51.2% | 13.0% | 3.03 | 3.42 | 3.48 | ||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 15.00 | 12.00 | 3.00 | .000 | 83.3% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 6.00 | 8.93 | 6.53 | ||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 28 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 35 | 0 | 35.2 | 10.09 | 3.79 | 1.01 | .314 | 76.7% | 50.6% | 15.4% | 3.28 | 3.89 | 3.73 | ||||||
| 2021 | ARI | ST | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 7.1 | 11.05 | 1.23 | 2.45 | .235 | 71.4% | 36.8% | 20.0% | 4.91 | 5.08 | 4.22 | ||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 12.1 | 9.49 | 4.38 | 2.19 | .385 | 70.7% | 45.2% | 21.4% | 95.8 | 6.57 | 6.63 | 5.68 | 4.52 | -0.2 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 29 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 29 | 0 | 35.0 | 9.77 | 3.86 | 1.03 | .359 | 67.5% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 5.14 | 4.11 | 3.94 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 7.66 | 9.76 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 11.0 | 8.18 | 4.09 | 1.64 | .364 | 69.8% | 40.0% | 11.8% | 95.9 | 5.73 | 4.10 | 5.29 | 5.22 | -0.1 | |||
| 2023 | TOK | NPB | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 6.2 | 2.70 | 9.45 | 1.35 | .208 | 77.6% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 4.05 | 7.16 | 6.48 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 8.35 | 3.96 | 1.21 | .289 | 73.2% | 39.8% | 4.26 | 4.47 | 4.54 | 0.0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3 | 8 | 1 | 121 | 0 | 112.2 | 7.35 | 3.04 | 1.76 | .275 | 73.2% | 45.7% | 18.8% | 96.2 | 4.39 | 5.46 | 5.13 | 4.52 | -0.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | ARI | R | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .231 | 100.0% | 69.2% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.81 | 1.97 | ||||||
| 2015 | ARI | AA | 22 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 48.0 | 6.00 | 4.50 | 0.75 | .290 | 66.8% | 37.9% | 6.8% | 4.69 | 4.55 | 4.48 | ||||||
| 2015 | ARI | MiLB | 22 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 54.0 | 6.33 | 4.00 | 0.67 | .285 | 68.2% | 40.5% | 6.6% | 4.17 | 4.25 | 4.20 | ||||||
| 2015 | ARI | ST | 22 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 13.2 | 5.93 | 3.95 | 0.66 | .319 | 48.5% | 39.1% | 7.1% | 7.90 | 4.54 | 4.87 | ||||||
| 2016 | ARI | R | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .375 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.46 | 2.85 | ||||||
| 2016 | ARI | AA | 23 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 62.0 | 5.23 | 4.65 | 1.45 | .285 | 70.1% | 41.0% | 12.7% | 5.52 | 5.90 | 4.92 | ||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 23 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 65.0 | 5.54 | 4.43 | 1.38 | .288 | 71.4% | 41.3% | 12.3% | 5.26 | 5.74 | 4.83 | ||||||
| 2016 | ARI | ST | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7.0 | 7.71 | 1.29 | 0.00 | .286 | 87.5% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 1.29 | 2.88 | 4.70 | ||||||
| 2017 | ARI | R | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 27.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.20 | 1.20 | ||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A+ | 24 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 20 | 0 | 30.2 | 16.43 | 2.64 | 0.59 | .298 | 99.1% | 47.9% | 11.8% | 0.88 | 2.09 | 1.86 | ||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 24 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 21 | 0 | 31.2 | 16.77 | 2.84 | 0.57 | .298 | 99.2% | 47.9% | 11.8% | 0.85 | 2.06 | 1.84 | ||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AA | 25 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 45 | 0 | 61.2 | 12.70 | 3.79 | 0.58 | .258 | 64.1% | 33.3% | 7.0% | 2.92 | 2.84 | 3.04 | ||||||
| 2018 | ARI | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.61 | 3.61 | ||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 9.0 | 11.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | .238 | 96.2% | 50.0% | 22.2% | 97.1 | 3.00 | 2.81 | 3.94 | 2.70 | 0.0 | |||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8.0 | 5.63 | 2.25 | 1.13 | .320 | 72.9% | 53.8% | 12.5% | 4.50 | 4.85 | 5.02 | ||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 26 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 70 | 0 | 60.2 | 6.23 | 2.52 | 1.63 | .233 | 78.4% | 43.8% | 20.0% | 96.4 | 3.41 | 6.58 | 5.03 | 4.47 | -0.3 | |||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.50 | .333 | 53.6% | 78.9% | 100.0% | 6.00 | 3.75 | 1.89 | ||||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 19.2 | 7.32 | 4.12 | 1.83 | .293 | 61.5% | 53.2% | 18.2% | 95.3 | 5.95 | 4.12 | 5.58 | 5.09 | -0.2 | |||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 28 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 32 | 0 | 32.2 | 9.64 | 3.03 | 0.83 | .329 | 76.1% | 51.2% | 13.0% | 3.03 | 3.42 | 3.48 | ||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 15.00 | 12.00 | 3.00 | .000 | 83.3% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 6.00 | 8.93 | 6.53 | ||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 28 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 35 | 0 | 35.2 | 10.09 | 3.79 | 1.01 | .314 | 76.7% | 50.6% | 15.4% | 3.28 | 3.89 | 3.73 | ||||||
| 2021 | ARI | ST | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 7.1 | 11.05 | 1.23 | 2.45 | .235 | 71.4% | 36.8% | 20.0% | 4.91 | 5.08 | 4.22 | ||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 12.1 | 9.49 | 4.38 | 2.19 | .385 | 70.7% | 45.2% | 21.4% | 95.8 | 6.57 | 6.63 | 5.68 | 4.52 | -0.2 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 29 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 29 | 0 | 35.0 | 9.77 | 3.86 | 1.03 | .359 | 67.5% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 5.14 | 4.11 | 3.94 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 7.66 | 9.76 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 11.0 | 8.18 | 4.09 | 1.64 | .364 | 69.8% | 40.0% | 11.8% | 95.9 | 5.73 | 4.10 | 5.29 | 5.22 | -0.1 | |||
| 2023 | TOK | NPB | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 6.2 | 2.70 | 9.45 | 1.35 | .208 | 77.6% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 4.05 | 7.16 | 6.48 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 8.35 | 3.96 | 1.21 | .289 | 73.2% | 39.8% | 4.26 | 4.47 | 4.54 | 0.0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3 | 8 | 1 | 121 | 0 | 112.2 | 7.35 | 3.04 | 1.76 | .275 | 73.2% | 45.7% | 18.8% | 96.2 | 4.39 | 5.46 | 5.13 | 4.52 | -0.8 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | ARI | R | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2015 | ARI | AA | 1 | 6 | 4.69 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48.0 | 205 | 46 | 27 | 25 | 4 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 32 | |
| 2015 | ARI | MiLB | 2 | 6 | 4.17 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 54.0 | 224 | 49 | 27 | 25 | 4 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 38 | |
| 2015 | ARI | ST | 1 | 2 | 7.90 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13.2 | 63 | 16 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | |
| 2016 | ARI | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2016 | ARI | AA | 4 | 7 | 5.52 | 14 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62.0 | 280 | 67 | 40 | 38 | 10 | 32 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 4 | 7 | 5.26 | 16 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 65.0 | 293 | 70 | 40 | 38 | 10 | 32 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 40 | |
| 2016 | ARI | ST | 1 | 0 | 1.29 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.0 | 29 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2017 | ARI | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2017 | ARI | A+ | 2 | 0 | 0.88 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 30.2 | 115 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 56 | |
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 2 | 0 | 0.85 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 31.2 | 119 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 59 | |
| 2018 | ARI | AA | 2 | 6 | 2.92 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 61.2 | 253 | 38 | 28 | 20 | 4 | 26 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 87 | |
| 2018 | ARI | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018 | ARI | MLB | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9.0 | 35 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8.0 | 33 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 2 | 7 | 3.41 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 3 | 60.2 | 246 | 52 | 27 | 23 | 11 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 42 |
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 25 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 0 | 1 | 5.95 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19.2 | 87 | 21 | 15 | 13 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16 |
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 3 | 2 | 3.03 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 32.2 | 131 | 30 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 35 | |
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 3 | 2 | 3.28 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 35.2 | 145 | 31 | 15 | 13 | 4 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 40 | |
| 2021 | ARI | ST | 1 | 0 | 4.91 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7.1 | 29 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 12.1 | 61 | 18 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 |
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 2 | 2 | 5.14 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 35.0 | 160 | 41 | 22 | 20 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 1 | 0 | 5.73 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 51 | 14 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 2023 | TOK | NPB | 0 | 1 | 4.05 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 34 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3 | 8 | 4.39 | 121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 6 | 112.2 | 480 | 112 | 63 | 55 | 22 | 38 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 92 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | ARI | R | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2015 | ARI | AA | 1 | 6 | 4.69 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48.0 | 205 | 46 | 27 | 25 | 4 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 32 | |
| 2015 | ARI | MiLB | 2 | 6 | 4.17 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 54.0 | 224 | 49 | 27 | 25 | 4 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 38 | |
| 2015 | ARI | ST | 1 | 2 | 7.90 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13.2 | 63 | 16 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | |
| 2016 | ARI | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2016 | ARI | AA | 4 | 7 | 5.52 | 14 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62.0 | 280 | 67 | 40 | 38 | 10 | 32 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 4 | 7 | 5.26 | 16 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 65.0 | 293 | 70 | 40 | 38 | 10 | 32 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 40 | |
| 2016 | ARI | ST | 1 | 0 | 1.29 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.0 | 29 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2017 | ARI | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2017 | ARI | A+ | 2 | 0 | 0.88 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 30.2 | 115 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 56 | |
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 2 | 0 | 0.85 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 31.2 | 119 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 59 | |
| 2018 | ARI | AA | 2 | 6 | 2.92 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 61.2 | 253 | 38 | 28 | 20 | 4 | 26 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 87 | |
| 2018 | ARI | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018 | ARI | MLB | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9.0 | 35 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8.0 | 33 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 2 | 7 | 3.41 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 3 | 60.2 | 246 | 52 | 27 | 23 | 11 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 42 |
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 25 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 0 | 1 | 5.95 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19.2 | 87 | 21 | 15 | 13 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16 |
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 3 | 2 | 3.03 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 32.2 | 131 | 30 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 35 | |
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 3 | 2 | 3.28 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 35.2 | 145 | 31 | 15 | 13 | 4 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 40 | |
| 2021 | ARI | ST | 1 | 0 | 4.91 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7.1 | 29 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 12.1 | 61 | 18 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 |
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 2 | 2 | 5.14 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 35.0 | 160 | 41 | 22 | 20 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 1 | 0 | 5.73 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 51 | 14 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 2023 | TOK | NPB | 0 | 1 | 4.05 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 34 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3 | 8 | 4.39 | 121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 6 | 112.2 | 480 | 112 | 63 | 55 | 22 | 38 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 92 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAveragesNPB
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | ARI | R | 9.00 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 31.6% | 0.0% | 31.6% | .158 | 0.50 | .231 | 100.0% | 0 | 51 | 1.81 | ||||
| 2015 | ARI | AA | 6.00 | 4.50 | 1.33 | 0.75 | 15.6% | 11.7% | 3.9% | .254 | 1.46 | .290 | 66.8% | 123 | 122 | 4.55 | ||||
| 2015 | ARI | MiLB | 6.33 | 4.00 | 1.58 | 0.67 | 17.0% | 10.7% | 6.2% | .245 | 1.35 | .285 | 68.2% | 109 | 114 | 4.25 | ||||
| 2015 | ARI | ST | 5.93 | 3.95 | 1.50 | 0.66 | 14.3% | 9.5% | 4.8% | .281 | 1.61 | .319 | 48.5% | 184 | 107 | 4.54 | ||||
| 2016 | ARI | R | 12.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 30.8% | 0.0% | 30.8% | .250 | 1.00 | .375 | 100.0% | 0 | 64 | 2.46 | ||||
| 2016 | ARI | AA | 5.23 | 4.65 | 1.13 | 1.45 | 12.9% | 11.4% | 1.4% | .272 | 1.60 | .285 | 70.1% | 148 | 162 | 5.90 | ||||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 5.54 | 4.43 | 1.25 | 1.38 | 13.7% | 10.9% | 2.7% | .271 | 1.57 | .288 | 71.4% | 142 | 158 | 5.74 | ||||
| 2016 | ARI | ST | 7.71 | 1.29 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 20.7% | 3.4% | 17.2% | .222 | 1.00 | .286 | 87.5% | 28 | 63 | 2.88 | ||||
| 2017 | ARI | R | 27.00 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 75.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 29 | 1.20 | ||||
| 2017 | ARI | A+ | 16.43 | 2.64 | 6.22 | 0.59 | 48.7% | 7.8% | 40.9% | .152 | 0.82 | .298 | 99.1% | 20 | 48 | 2.09 | ||||
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 16.77 | 2.84 | 5.90 | 0.57 | 49.6% | 8.4% | 41.2% | .148 | 0.82 | .298 | 99.2% | 19 | 48 | 2.06 | ||||
| 2018 | ARI | AA | 12.70 | 3.79 | 3.35 | 0.58 | 34.4% | 10.3% | 24.1% | .170 | 1.04 | .258 | 64.1% | 74 | 73 | 2.84 | ||||
| 2018 | ARI | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 82 | 3.61 | ||||
| 2018 | ARI | MLB | 11.00 | 1.00 | 11.00 | 2.00 | 31.4% | 2.9% | 28.6% | .206 | 0.89 | .238 | 96.2% | 74 | 99 | 3.94 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 5.63 | 2.25 | 2.50 | 1.13 | 15.2% | 6.1% | 9.1% | .290 | 1.38 | .320 | 72.9% | 97 | 104 | 4.85 | ||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 6.23 | 2.52 | 2.47 | 1.63 | 17.1% | 6.9% | 10.2% | .227 | 1.14 | .233 | 78.4% | 77 | 116 | 5.03 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 1.50 | 24.0% | 0.0% | 24.0% | .280 | 1.17 | .333 | 53.6% | 142 | 86 | 3.75 | ||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 7.32 | 4.12 | 1.78 | 1.83 | 18.4% | 10.3% | 8.0% | .269 | 1.53 | .293 | 61.5% | 131 | 128 | 5.58 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 9.64 | 3.03 | 3.18 | 0.83 | 26.7% | 8.4% | 18.3% | .250 | 1.26 | .329 | 76.1% | 68 | 78 | 3.42 | ||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 15.00 | 12.00 | 1.25 | 3.00 | 35.7% | 28.6% | 7.1% | .100 | 1.67 | .000 | 83.3% | 104 | 162 | 8.93 | ||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 10.09 | 3.79 | 2.67 | 1.01 | 27.6% | 10.3% | 17.2% | .238 | 1.29 | .314 | 76.7% | 71 | 85 | 3.89 | ||||
| 2021 | ARI | ST | 11.05 | 1.23 | 9.00 | 2.45 | 31.0% | 3.4% | 27.6% | .214 | 0.95 | .235 | 71.4% | 111 | 112 | 5.08 | ||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 9.49 | 4.38 | 2.17 | 2.19 | 21.3% | 9.8% | 11.5% | .327 | 1.95 | .385 | 70.7% | 156 | 139 | 5.68 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 9.77 | 3.86 | 2.53 | 1.03 | 23.8% | 9.4% | 14.4% | .283 | 1.60 | .359 | 67.5% | 108 | 84 | 4.11 | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 9.00 | 18.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 33.3% | -16.7% | .250 | 3.00 | .333 | 66.7% | 192 | 163 | 7.66 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 8.18 | 4.09 | 2.00 | 1.64 | 19.6% | 9.8% | 9.8% | .311 | 1.73 | .364 | 69.8% | 148 | 133 | 5.29 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | TOK | NPB | 2.70 | 9.45 | 0.29 | 1.35 | 5.9% | 20.6% | -14.7% | .222 | 1.95 | .208 | 77.6% | 127 | 220 | 7.16 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.35 | 3.96 | 2.11 | 1.21 | 21.3% | 10.1% | 11.2% | .245 | 1.39 | .289 | 73.2% | 4.47 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.35 | 3.04 | 2.42 | 1.76 | 19.2% | 7.9% | 11.2% | .254 | 1.33 | .275 | 73.2% | 102 | 121 | 5.13 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | ARI | R | 9.00 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 31.6% | 0.0% | 31.6% | .158 | 0.50 | .231 | 100.0% | 0 | 51 | 1.81 | ||||
| 2015 | ARI | AA | 6.00 | 4.50 | 1.33 | 0.75 | 15.6% | 11.7% | 3.9% | .254 | 1.46 | .290 | 66.8% | 123 | 122 | 4.55 | ||||
| 2015 | ARI | MiLB | 6.33 | 4.00 | 1.58 | 0.67 | 17.0% | 10.7% | 6.2% | .245 | 1.35 | .285 | 68.2% | 109 | 114 | 4.25 | ||||
| 2015 | ARI | ST | 5.93 | 3.95 | 1.50 | 0.66 | 14.3% | 9.5% | 4.8% | .281 | 1.61 | .319 | 48.5% | 184 | 107 | 4.54 | ||||
| 2016 | ARI | R | 12.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 30.8% | 0.0% | 30.8% | .250 | 1.00 | .375 | 100.0% | 0 | 64 | 2.46 | ||||
| 2016 | ARI | AA | 5.23 | 4.65 | 1.13 | 1.45 | 12.9% | 11.4% | 1.4% | .272 | 1.60 | .285 | 70.1% | 148 | 162 | 5.90 | ||||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 5.54 | 4.43 | 1.25 | 1.38 | 13.7% | 10.9% | 2.7% | .271 | 1.57 | .288 | 71.4% | 142 | 158 | 5.74 | ||||
| 2016 | ARI | ST | 7.71 | 1.29 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 20.7% | 3.4% | 17.2% | .222 | 1.00 | .286 | 87.5% | 28 | 63 | 2.88 | ||||
| 2017 | ARI | R | 27.00 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 75.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 29 | 1.20 | ||||
| 2017 | ARI | A+ | 16.43 | 2.64 | 6.22 | 0.59 | 48.7% | 7.8% | 40.9% | .152 | 0.82 | .298 | 99.1% | 20 | 48 | 2.09 | ||||
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 16.77 | 2.84 | 5.90 | 0.57 | 49.6% | 8.4% | 41.2% | .148 | 0.82 | .298 | 99.2% | 19 | 48 | 2.06 | ||||
| 2018 | ARI | AA | 12.70 | 3.79 | 3.35 | 0.58 | 34.4% | 10.3% | 24.1% | .170 | 1.04 | .258 | 64.1% | 74 | 73 | 2.84 | ||||
| 2018 | ARI | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 82 | 3.61 | ||||
| 2018 | ARI | MLB | 11.00 | 1.00 | 11.00 | 2.00 | 31.4% | 2.9% | 28.6% | .206 | 0.89 | .238 | 96.2% | 74 | 99 | 3.94 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 5.63 | 2.25 | 2.50 | 1.13 | 15.2% | 6.1% | 9.1% | .290 | 1.38 | .320 | 72.9% | 97 | 104 | 4.85 | ||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 6.23 | 2.52 | 2.47 | 1.63 | 17.1% | 6.9% | 10.2% | .227 | 1.14 | .233 | 78.4% | 77 | 116 | 5.03 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 1.50 | 24.0% | 0.0% | 24.0% | .280 | 1.17 | .333 | 53.6% | 142 | 86 | 3.75 | ||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 7.32 | 4.12 | 1.78 | 1.83 | 18.4% | 10.3% | 8.0% | .269 | 1.53 | .293 | 61.5% | 131 | 128 | 5.58 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 9.64 | 3.03 | 3.18 | 0.83 | 26.7% | 8.4% | 18.3% | .250 | 1.26 | .329 | 76.1% | 68 | 78 | 3.42 | ||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 15.00 | 12.00 | 1.25 | 3.00 | 35.7% | 28.6% | 7.1% | .100 | 1.67 | .000 | 83.3% | 104 | 162 | 8.93 | ||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 10.09 | 3.79 | 2.67 | 1.01 | 27.6% | 10.3% | 17.2% | .238 | 1.29 | .314 | 76.7% | 71 | 85 | 3.89 | ||||
| 2021 | ARI | ST | 11.05 | 1.23 | 9.00 | 2.45 | 31.0% | 3.4% | 27.6% | .214 | 0.95 | .235 | 71.4% | 111 | 112 | 5.08 | ||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 9.49 | 4.38 | 2.17 | 2.19 | 21.3% | 9.8% | 11.5% | .327 | 1.95 | .385 | 70.7% | 156 | 139 | 5.68 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 9.77 | 3.86 | 2.53 | 1.03 | 23.8% | 9.4% | 14.4% | .283 | 1.60 | .359 | 67.5% | 108 | 84 | 4.11 | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 9.00 | 18.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 33.3% | -16.7% | .250 | 3.00 | .333 | 66.7% | 192 | 163 | 7.66 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 8.18 | 4.09 | 2.00 | 1.64 | 19.6% | 9.8% | 9.8% | .311 | 1.73 | .364 | 69.8% | 148 | 133 | 5.29 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | TOK | NPB | 2.70 | 9.45 | 0.29 | 1.35 | 5.9% | 20.6% | -14.7% | .222 | 1.95 | .208 | 77.6% | 127 | 220 | 7.16 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.35 | 3.96 | 2.11 | 1.21 | 21.3% | 10.1% | 11.2% | .245 | 1.39 | .289 | 73.2% | 4.47 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.35 | 3.04 | 2.42 | 1.76 | 19.2% | 7.9% | 11.2% | .254 | 1.33 | .275 | 73.2% | 102 | 121 | 5.13 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ARI | MLB | 23 | 91.5 | 113.1 | 18.2 | 1 | 4.3% | 9 | 39.1% | 3.00 | 2.81 | |
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 187 | 92.2 | 112.7 | 11.8 | 18 | 9.6% | 83 | 44.4% | 3.41 | 6.58 | |
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 62 | 90.5 | 110.9 | 8.8 | 5 | 8.1% | 28 | 45.2% | 5.95 | 4.12 | |
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 42 | 91.7 | 111.8 | 10.5 | 6 | 14.3% | 16 | 38.1% | 6.57 | 6.63 | |
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 35 | 94.5 | 108.8 | 16.9 | 3 | 8.6% | 19 | 54.3% | 5.73 | 4.10 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 349 | 92.0 | 113.1 | 12.1 | 33 | 9.5% | 155 | 44.4% | 4.39 | 5.46 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ARI | MLB | 23 | 91.5 | 113.1 | 18.2 | 1 | 4.3% | 9 | 39.1% | 3.00 | 2.81 | |
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 187 | 92.2 | 112.7 | 11.8 | 18 | 9.6% | 83 | 44.4% | 3.41 | 6.58 | |
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 62 | 90.5 | 110.9 | 8.8 | 5 | 8.1% | 28 | 45.2% | 5.95 | 4.12 | |
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 42 | 91.7 | 111.8 | 10.5 | 6 | 14.3% | 16 | 38.1% | 6.57 | 6.63 | |
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 35 | 94.5 | 108.8 | 16.9 | 3 | 8.6% | 19 | 54.3% | 5.73 | 4.10 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 349 | 92.0 | 113.1 | 12.1 | 33 | 9.5% | 155 | 44.4% | 4.39 | 5.46 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | ARI | R | 4.50 | 15.4% | 69.2% | 15.4% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 61.5% | 15.4% | 23.1% | 54 | 1.97 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | AA | 0.93 | 21.4% | 37.9% | 40.7% | 28.8% | 6.8% | 46.3% | 24.8% | 28.9% | 118 | 4.48 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | MiLB | 1.05 | 20.9% | 40.5% | 38.6% | 29.5% | 6.6% | 47.5% | 24.1% | 28.4% | 111 | 4.20 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | ST | 1.29 | 30.4% | 39.1% | 30.4% | 7.1% | 7.1% | 37.5% | 31.3% | 31.3% | 112 | 4.87 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | R | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 62.5% | 72 | 2.85 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | AA | 1.06 | 20.5% | 41.0% | 38.5% | 30.4% | 12.7% | 45.2% | 24.8% | 30.0% | 133 | 4.92 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 1.09 | 20.7% | 41.3% | 38.0% | 29.6% | 12.3% | 44.5% | 24.3% | 31.2% | 130 | 4.83 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | ST | 1.13 | 19.0% | 42.9% | 38.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 47.6% | 28.6% | 23.8% | 98 | 4.70 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | R | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 27 | 1.20 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A+ | 1.35 | 16.7% | 47.9% | 35.4% | 17.6% | 11.8% | 38.8% | 34.7% | 26.5% | 43 | 1.86 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 1.35 | 16.7% | 47.9% | 35.4% | 17.6% | 11.8% | 38.8% | 34.7% | 26.5% | 42 | 1.84 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AA | 0.75 | 22.5% | 33.3% | 44.2% | 33.3% | 7.0% | 46.7% | 28.1% | 25.2% | 78 | 3.04 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | ST | 3.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 77 | 3.61 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MLB | 1.22 | 9.1% | 50.0% | 40.9% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 43.5% | 30.4% | 26.1% | 8.7% | 47.8% | 43.5% | 2.27 | 66 | 2.70 | |||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 1.75 | 15.4% | 53.8% | 30.8% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 42.3% | 15.4% | 42.3% | 103 | 5.02 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 1.47 | 26.5% | 43.8% | 29.7% | 10.9% | 20.0% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 40.6% | 20.9% | 10.7% | 39.0% | 50.3% | 4.60 | 101 | 4.47 | |||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 15.00 | 15.8% | 78.9% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 63.2% | 5.3% | 31.6% | 41 | 1.89 | |||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 1.50 | 11.3% | 53.2% | 35.5% | 0.0% | 18.2% | 12.1% | 0.0% | 54.8% | 22.6% | 22.6% | 6.5% | 66.1% | 27.4% | 4.75 | 114 | 5.09 | |||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 1.83 | 20.7% | 51.2% | 28.0% | 21.7% | 13.0% | 48.2% | 22.4% | 29.4% | 77 | 3.48 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 0.67 | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 121 | 6.53 | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 1.69 | 19.5% | 50.6% | 29.9% | 23.1% | 15.4% | 48.9% | 22.2% | 28.9% | 81 | 3.73 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | ST | 0.70 | 10.5% | 36.8% | 52.6% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 47.4% | 31.6% | 21.1% | 90 | 4.22 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 1.36 | 21.4% | 45.2% | 33.3% | 14.3% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 23.8% | 9.5% | 52.4% | 38.1% | 4.27 | 107 | 4.52 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 2.14 | 16.2% | 57.1% | 26.7% | 10.7% | 14.3% | 54.2% | 23.4% | 22.4% | 85 | 3.94 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 197 | 9.76 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 0.82 | 11.4% | 40.0% | 48.6% | 11.8% | 11.8% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 31.4% | 48.6% | 20.0% | 8.6% | 57.1% | 34.3% | 4.31 | 130 | 5.22 | |||
| 2023 | TOK | NPB | 1.38 | 13.6% | 50.0% | 36.4% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 44.0% | 32.0% | 24.0% | 28.0% | 44.0% | 28.0% | 204 | 6.48 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.1% | 39.8% | 40.2% | 4.54 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.35 | 20.5% | 45.7% | 33.8% | 9.4% | 18.8% | 5.1% | 0.0% | 41.5% | 36.7% | 21.8% | 9.5% | 47.9% | 42.7% | 4.37 | 104 | 4.52 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | ARI | R | 4.50 | 15.4% | 69.2% | 15.4% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 61.5% | 15.4% | 23.1% | 54 | 1.97 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | AA | 0.93 | 21.4% | 37.9% | 40.7% | 28.8% | 6.8% | 46.3% | 24.8% | 28.9% | 118 | 4.48 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | MiLB | 1.05 | 20.9% | 40.5% | 38.6% | 29.5% | 6.6% | 47.5% | 24.1% | 28.4% | 111 | 4.20 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | ST | 1.29 | 30.4% | 39.1% | 30.4% | 7.1% | 7.1% | 37.5% | 31.3% | 31.3% | 112 | 4.87 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | R | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 62.5% | 72 | 2.85 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | AA | 1.06 | 20.5% | 41.0% | 38.5% | 30.4% | 12.7% | 45.2% | 24.8% | 30.0% | 133 | 4.92 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 1.09 | 20.7% | 41.3% | 38.0% | 29.6% | 12.3% | 44.5% | 24.3% | 31.2% | 130 | 4.83 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | ST | 1.13 | 19.0% | 42.9% | 38.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 47.6% | 28.6% | 23.8% | 98 | 4.70 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | R | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 27 | 1.20 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A+ | 1.35 | 16.7% | 47.9% | 35.4% | 17.6% | 11.8% | 38.8% | 34.7% | 26.5% | 43 | 1.86 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 1.35 | 16.7% | 47.9% | 35.4% | 17.6% | 11.8% | 38.8% | 34.7% | 26.5% | 42 | 1.84 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AA | 0.75 | 22.5% | 33.3% | 44.2% | 33.3% | 7.0% | 46.7% | 28.1% | 25.2% | 78 | 3.04 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | ST | 3.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 77 | 3.61 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MLB | 1.22 | 9.1% | 50.0% | 40.9% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 43.5% | 30.4% | 26.1% | 8.7% | 47.8% | 43.5% | 2.27 | 66 | 2.70 | |||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 1.75 | 15.4% | 53.8% | 30.8% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 42.3% | 15.4% | 42.3% | 103 | 5.02 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 1.47 | 26.5% | 43.8% | 29.7% | 10.9% | 20.0% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 40.6% | 20.9% | 10.7% | 39.0% | 50.3% | 4.60 | 101 | 4.47 | |||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 15.00 | 15.8% | 78.9% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 63.2% | 5.3% | 31.6% | 41 | 1.89 | |||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 1.50 | 11.3% | 53.2% | 35.5% | 0.0% | 18.2% | 12.1% | 0.0% | 54.8% | 22.6% | 22.6% | 6.5% | 66.1% | 27.4% | 4.75 | 114 | 5.09 | |||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 1.83 | 20.7% | 51.2% | 28.0% | 21.7% | 13.0% | 48.2% | 22.4% | 29.4% | 77 | 3.48 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 0.67 | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 121 | 6.53 | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 1.69 | 19.5% | 50.6% | 29.9% | 23.1% | 15.4% | 48.9% | 22.2% | 28.9% | 81 | 3.73 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | ST | 0.70 | 10.5% | 36.8% | 52.6% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 47.4% | 31.6% | 21.1% | 90 | 4.22 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 1.36 | 21.4% | 45.2% | 33.3% | 14.3% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 23.8% | 9.5% | 52.4% | 38.1% | 4.27 | 107 | 4.52 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 2.14 | 16.2% | 57.1% | 26.7% | 10.7% | 14.3% | 54.2% | 23.4% | 22.4% | 85 | 3.94 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 197 | 9.76 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 0.82 | 11.4% | 40.0% | 48.6% | 11.8% | 11.8% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 31.4% | 48.6% | 20.0% | 8.6% | 57.1% | 34.3% | 4.31 | 130 | 5.22 | |||
| 2023 | TOK | NPB | 1.38 | 13.6% | 50.0% | 36.4% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 44.0% | 32.0% | 24.0% | 28.0% | 44.0% | 28.0% | 204 | 6.48 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.1% | 39.8% | 40.2% | 4.54 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.35 | 20.5% | 45.7% | 33.8% | 9.4% | 18.8% | 5.1% | 0.0% | 41.5% | 36.7% | 21.8% | 9.5% | 47.9% | 42.7% | 4.37 | 104 | 4.52 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | ARI | R | 9 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 31 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | AA | 55 | 59 | 31 | 17 | 301 | 455 | 756 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | MiLB | 64 | 61 | 33 | 18 | 301 | 486 | 787 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | ST | 18 | 14 | 14 | 1 | 82 | 143 | 225 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | R | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 21 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | AA | 84 | 79 | 42 | 24 | 412 | 652 | 1064 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 88 | 81 | 44 | 24 | 413 | 672 | 1085 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | ST | 9 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 24 | 55 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | R | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 14 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A+ | 23 | 17 | 8 | 3 | 156 | 309 | 465 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 23 | 17 | 8 | 3 | 161 | 318 | 479 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AA | 43 | 57 | 29 | 19 | 359 | 649 | 1008 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | ST | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 10 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MLB | 11 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 43 | 86 | 129 | 91.5 | 18.2 | 1 | 4.3% | |
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 14 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 49 | 63 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 81 | 55 | 49 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 317 | 548 | 865 | 92.2 | 11.8 | 18 | 9.6% | |
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 15 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 47 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 33 | 22 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 97 | 189 | 286 | 90.5 | 8.8 | 5 | 8.1% | |
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 42 | 23 | 17 | 5 | 195 | 317 | 512 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 34 | 58 | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 44 | 26 | 17 | 6 | 219 | 351 | 570 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | ST | 7 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 61 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 19 | 14 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 87 | 128 | 215 | 91.7 | 10.5 | 6 | 14.3% | |
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 60 | 28 | 17 | 3 | 225 | 386 | 611 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 18 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 14 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 72 | 123 | 195 | 94.5 | 16.9 | 3 | 8.6% | |
| 2023 | TOK | NPB | 11 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 56 | 75 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 158 | 117 | 71 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 52 | 616 | 1074 | 1690 | 92.0 | 12.1 | 33 | 9.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | ARI | R | 9 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 31 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | AA | 55 | 59 | 31 | 17 | 301 | 455 | 756 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | MiLB | 64 | 61 | 33 | 18 | 301 | 486 | 787 | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | ST | 18 | 14 | 14 | 1 | 82 | 143 | 225 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | R | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 21 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | AA | 84 | 79 | 42 | 24 | 412 | 652 | 1064 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 88 | 81 | 44 | 24 | 413 | 672 | 1085 | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | ST | 9 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 24 | 55 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | R | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 14 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A+ | 23 | 17 | 8 | 3 | 156 | 309 | 465 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 23 | 17 | 8 | 3 | 161 | 318 | 479 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AA | 43 | 57 | 29 | 19 | 359 | 649 | 1008 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | ST | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 10 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MLB | 11 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 43 | 86 | 129 | 91.5 | 18.2 | 1 | 4.3% | |
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 14 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 49 | 63 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 81 | 55 | 49 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 317 | 548 | 865 | 92.2 | 11.8 | 18 | 9.6% | |
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 15 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 47 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 33 | 22 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 97 | 189 | 286 | 90.5 | 8.8 | 5 | 8.1% | |
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 42 | 23 | 17 | 5 | 195 | 317 | 512 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 34 | 58 | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 44 | 26 | 17 | 6 | 219 | 351 | 570 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | ST | 7 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 61 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 19 | 14 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 87 | 128 | 215 | 91.7 | 10.5 | 6 | 14.3% | |
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 60 | 28 | 17 | 3 | 225 | 386 | 611 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 18 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 14 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 72 | 123 | 195 | 94.5 | 16.9 | 3 | 8.6% | |
| 2023 | TOK | NPB | 11 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 56 | 75 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 158 | 117 | 71 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 52 | 616 | 1074 | 1690 | 92.0 | 12.1 | 33 | 9.5% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ARI | MLB | 0.28 | -0.32 | 0.61 | 1.79 | 0.18 | 0.80 | 0.54 | 0.66 | 1.74 | 5 | -0.07 | 0.43 | 3 | 1 |
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | -0.69 | -5.88 | 5.18 | 3.73 | 0.33 | 1.19 | 1.09 | 1.30 | 1.36 | 57 | 0.48 | -1.06 | 19 | 15 |
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | -0.29 | -1.14 | 0.85 | -3.98 | -0.38 | 0.64 | 0.61 | 0.80 | 0.53 | 13 | -0.69 | 0.24 | 2 | 3 |
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | -0.55 | -1.37 | 0.82 | -3.37 | -0.32 | 0.81 | 0.83 | 1.02 | 0.89 | 8 | -0.51 | -0.17 | 1 | 4 |
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 0.30 | -0.56 | 0.86 | -2.16 | -0.26 | 0.83 | 0.56 | 0.39 | 0.52 | 3 | -0.21 | 0.57 | 1 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.95 | -9.27 | 8.32 | -4.00 | -0.45 | 0.97 | 0.90 | 1.07 | 1.18 | 86 | -1.01 | 0.04 | 26 | 23 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ARI | MLB | 0.28 | -0.32 | 0.61 | 1.79 | 0.18 | 0.80 | 0.54 | 0.66 | 1.74 | 5 | -0.07 | 0.43 | 3 | 1 |
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | -0.69 | -5.88 | 5.18 | 3.73 | 0.33 | 1.19 | 1.09 | 1.30 | 1.36 | 57 | 0.48 | -1.06 | 19 | 15 |
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | -0.29 | -1.14 | 0.85 | -3.98 | -0.38 | 0.64 | 0.61 | 0.80 | 0.53 | 13 | -0.69 | 0.24 | 2 | 3 |
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | -0.55 | -1.37 | 0.82 | -3.37 | -0.32 | 0.81 | 0.83 | 1.02 | 0.89 | 8 | -0.51 | -0.17 | 1 | 4 |
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 0.30 | -0.56 | 0.86 | -2.16 | -0.26 | 0.83 | 0.56 | 0.39 | 0.52 | 3 | -0.21 | 0.57 | 1 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.95 | -9.27 | 8.32 | -4.00 | -0.45 | 0.97 | 0.90 | 1.07 | 1.18 | 86 | -1.01 | 0.04 | 26 | 23 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ARI | MLB | 67.2% | 96.9 | 31.3% | 84.0 | 1.6% | 87.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 57.1% | 96.2 | 39.4% | 84.3 | 3.5% | 91.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 54.7% | 95.4 | 45.3% | 85.7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 51.6% | 95.7 | 48.4% | 86.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 45.7% | 95.9 | 0.5% | 89.0 | 47.7% | 86.2 | 6.1% | 89.1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 55.4% | 96.1 | 0.1% | 89.0 | 41.9% | 85.1 | 2.6% | 90.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ARI | MLB | 67.2% | 96.9 | 31.3% | 84.0 | 1.6% | 87.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 57.1% | 96.2 | 39.4% | 84.3 | 3.5% | 91.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 54.7% | 95.4 | 45.3% | 85.7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 51.6% | 95.7 | 48.4% | 86.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 45.7% | 95.9 | 0.5% | 89.0 | 47.7% | 86.2 | 6.1% | 89.1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 55.4% | 96.1 | 0.1% | 89.0 | 41.9% | 85.1 | 2.6% | 90.6 |
Metric:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | ARI | R | 80.6% | 52.0% | 31.6% | 38.7% | 19.4% | 58.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | AA | 43.0% | 78.5% | 44.4% | 9.3% | 16.8% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | MiLB | 44.5% | 76.6% | 43.3% | 10.4% | 16.9% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | ST | 48.0% | 80.6% | 52.4% | 9.3% | 15.6% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | R | 95.2% | 40.0% | 30.8% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 57.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | AA | 45.0% | 85.4% | 42.1% | 6.6% | 15.6% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 46.0% | 83.6% | 41.6% | 7.6% | 15.3% | 22.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | ST | 54.4% | 74.4% | 27.6% | 13.9% | 15.2% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | R | 42.9% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 42.9% | 21.4% | 64.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A+ | 53.1% | 60.3% | 62.6% | 21.1% | 12.9% | 34.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 52.8% | 58.9% | 62.2% | 21.7% | 13.2% | 34.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AA | 48.8% | 66.9% | 50.2% | 16.2% | 15.5% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | ST | 40.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MLB | 23.6% | 63.0% | 46.1% | 38.5% | 87.0% | 76.3% | 57.0% | 62.9% | 10.9% | 20.9% | 31.8% | 23.7 | |||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 71.4% | 71.1% | 24.2% | 20.6% | 6.3% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 27.6% | 69.0% | 48.0% | 60.3% | 87.8% | 79.8% | 49.2% | 57.7% | 9.7% | 15.3% | 25.0% | 25.0 | |||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 66.7% | 65.0% | 36.0% | 23.3% | 11.7% | 35.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 29.5% | 69.9% | 50.2% | 41.5% | 88.2% | 74.8% | 51.2% | 65.5% | 12.9% | 16.1% | 29.0% | 24.5 | |||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 47.9% | 64.5% | 47.3% | 17.0% | 14.1% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 39.7% | 56.5% | 57.1% | 17.2% | 19.0% | 36.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 47.0% | 63.8% | 48.3% | 17.0% | 14.6% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | ST | 61.6% | 58.5% | 51.7% | 25.6% | 9.3% | 34.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 24.0% | 73.4% | 45.6% | 44.8% | 82.6% | 71.4% | 43.7% | 63.9% | 13.0% | 13.5% | 26.5% | 25.1 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 50.1% | 70.9% | 44.4% | 14.6% | 12.9% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 38.9% | 71.4% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 30.6% | 70.9% | 48.2% | 55.9% | 86.9% | 75.8% | 43.7% | 56.9% | 11.8% | 14.9% | 26.7% | 23.6 | |||
| 2023 | TOK | NPB | 47.1% | 3.1% | 15.3% | 18.3% | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.5% | 69.3% | 47.9% | 53.4% | 87.1% | 77.2% | 48.8% | 60.2% | 11.0% | 15.6% | 26.6% | 24.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | ARI | R | 80.6% | 52.0% | 31.6% | 38.7% | 19.4% | 58.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | AA | 43.0% | 78.5% | 44.4% | 9.3% | 16.8% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | MiLB | 44.5% | 76.6% | 43.3% | 10.4% | 16.9% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | ST | 48.0% | 80.6% | 52.4% | 9.3% | 15.6% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | R | 95.2% | 40.0% | 30.8% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 57.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | AA | 45.0% | 85.4% | 42.1% | 6.6% | 15.6% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | MiLB | 46.0% | 83.6% | 41.6% | 7.6% | 15.3% | 22.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | ST | 54.4% | 74.4% | 27.6% | 13.9% | 15.2% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | R | 42.9% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 42.9% | 21.4% | 64.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A+ | 53.1% | 60.3% | 62.6% | 21.1% | 12.9% | 34.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 52.8% | 58.9% | 62.2% | 21.7% | 13.2% | 34.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AA | 48.8% | 66.9% | 50.2% | 16.2% | 15.5% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | ST | 40.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MLB | 23.6% | 63.0% | 46.1% | 38.5% | 87.0% | 76.3% | 57.0% | 62.9% | 10.9% | 20.9% | 31.8% | 23.7 | |||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 71.4% | 71.1% | 24.2% | 20.6% | 6.3% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 27.6% | 69.0% | 48.0% | 60.3% | 87.8% | 79.8% | 49.2% | 57.7% | 9.7% | 15.3% | 25.0% | 25.0 | |||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 66.7% | 65.0% | 36.0% | 23.3% | 11.7% | 35.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 29.5% | 69.9% | 50.2% | 41.5% | 88.2% | 74.8% | 51.2% | 65.5% | 12.9% | 16.1% | 29.0% | 24.5 | |||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | 47.9% | 64.5% | 47.3% | 17.0% | 14.1% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 39.7% | 56.5% | 57.1% | 17.2% | 19.0% | 36.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 47.0% | 63.8% | 48.3% | 17.0% | 14.6% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | ST | 61.6% | 58.5% | 51.7% | 25.6% | 9.3% | 34.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 24.0% | 73.4% | 45.6% | 44.8% | 82.6% | 71.4% | 43.7% | 63.9% | 13.0% | 13.5% | 26.5% | 25.1 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 50.1% | 70.9% | 44.4% | 14.6% | 12.9% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 38.9% | 71.4% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 30.6% | 70.9% | 48.2% | 55.9% | 86.9% | 75.8% | 43.7% | 56.9% | 11.8% | 14.9% | 26.7% | 23.6 | |||
| 2023 | TOK | NPB | 47.1% | 3.1% | 15.3% | 18.3% | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.5% | 69.3% | 47.9% | 53.4% | 87.1% | 77.2% | 48.8% | 60.2% | 11.0% | 15.6% | 26.6% | 24.7 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ARI | MLB | 73.0% | 85.2% | 28.9% | 47.4% | 74.1% | 44.5% | 25.0% | 40.0% | 15.6% | 0.0% | 10.9% | ||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 78.5% | 88.5% | 26.9% | 50.0% | 80.0% | 42.8% | 22.5% | 48.8% | 22.1% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 8.2% | |||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 76.2% | 92.2% | 29.5% | 55.0% | 73.8% | 38.9% | 23.3% | 21.4% | 21.1% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 10.5% | |||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 77.6% | 88.9% | 27.0% | 44.7% | 73.7% | 39.5% | 24.5% | 16.7% | 22.8% | 13.0% | 0.0% | 10.7% | |||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 82.4% | 88.1% | 25.9% | 49.4% | 81.6% | 39.1% | 27.7% | 30.8% | 23.9% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 11.2% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 78.0% | 88.9% | 27.4% | 49.9% | 77.9% | 41.4% | 23.7% | 36.8% | 21.7% | 8.1% | 0.0% | 9.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ARI | MLB | 73.0% | 85.2% | 28.9% | 47.4% | 74.1% | 44.5% | 25.0% | 40.0% | 15.6% | 0.0% | 10.9% | ||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | 78.5% | 88.5% | 26.9% | 50.0% | 80.0% | 42.8% | 22.5% | 48.8% | 22.1% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 8.2% | |||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | 76.2% | 92.2% | 29.5% | 55.0% | 73.8% | 38.9% | 23.3% | 21.4% | 21.1% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 10.5% | |||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 77.6% | 88.9% | 27.0% | 44.7% | 73.7% | 39.5% | 24.5% | 16.7% | 22.8% | 13.0% | 0.0% | 10.7% | |||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 82.4% | 88.1% | 25.9% | 49.4% | 81.6% | 39.1% | 27.7% | 30.8% | 23.9% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 11.2% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 78.0% | 88.9% | 27.4% | 49.9% | 77.9% | 41.4% | 23.7% | 36.8% | 21.7% | 8.1% | 0.0% | 9.5% |
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | ARI | R | P | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | AA | P | 10 | 9 | 48.0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | R | P | 2 | 2 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | AA | P | 14 | 14 | 62.0 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | R | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A+ | P | 20 | 0 | 30.2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AA | P | 45 | 0 | 61.2 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MLB | P | 10 | 0 | 9.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | P | 70 | 0 | 60.2 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | P | 20 | 0 | 19.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | P | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | P | 32 | 0 | 32.2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | P | 13 | 0 | 12.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | P | 29 | 0 | 35.0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | P | 8 | 0 | 11.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | TOK | NPB | P | 8 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 121 | 0 | 112.2 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | ARI | R | P | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | ARI | AA | P | 10 | 9 | 48.0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | R | P | 2 | 2 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | ARI | AA | P | 14 | 14 | 62.0 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | R | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A+ | P | 20 | 0 | 30.2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | AA | P | 45 | 0 | 61.2 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MLB | P | 10 | 0 | 9.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | P | 70 | 0 | 60.2 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | MLB | P | 20 | 0 | 19.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | P | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ATL | AAA | P | 32 | 0 | 32.2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | P | 13 | 0 | 12.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | P | 29 | 0 | 35.0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | P | 8 | 0 | 11.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | TOK | NPB | P | 8 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 121 | 0 | 112.2 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1.000 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ARI | MLB | P | 9.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | P | 60.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (5) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 112.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (6) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ARI | MLB | P | 9.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2019 | ARI | MLB | P | 60.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (5) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 112.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (6) |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB

