Batting
- RosterResource

Rafael Devers
San Francisco Giants3B
Age: 29
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'0" / 235
DOB: 10/24/1996
(29 years, 11 months, 22 days)
3B
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | SFG | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 159 | 148 | 1291 |
| PA | 686 | 633 | 5577 |
| HR | 31 | 37 | 272 |
| AVG | .252 | .258 | .274 |
| OBP | .349 | .340 | .348 |
| SLG | .469 | .525 | .508 |
| wOBA | .349 | .367 | .361 |
| wRC+ | 127 | 136 | 128 |
| WAR | 3.1 | 3.4 | 32.7 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
1B:100
DH:48
News
Rotowire: Devers (abdomen) will undergo season-ending surgery Tuesday, Alex Pavlovic of NBC Sports Bay Area reports. (9/13/2026)
Injury: Abdomen, 60-Day IL
RG
9/8/26
FG
9/6/26
RG
5/26/26
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | SFG | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 159 | 148 | 1291 |
| PA | 686 | 633 | 5577 |
| HR | 31 | 37 | 272 |
| AVG | .252 | .258 | .274 |
| OBP | .349 | .340 | .348 |
| SLG | .469 | .525 | .508 |
| wOBA | .349 | .367 | .361 |
| wRC+ | 127 | 136 | 128 |
| WAR | 3.1 | 3.4 | 32.7 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
1B:100
DH:48
News
Rotowire: Devers (abdomen) will undergo season-ending surgery Tuesday, Alex Pavlovic of NBC Sports Bay Area reports. (9/13/2026)
Injury: Abdomen, 60-Day IL
RG
9/8/26
FG
9/6/26
RG
5/26/26
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | BOS | R | 17 | 28 | 128 | 3 | 26 | 21 | 4 | 16.4% | 15.6% | .202 | .386 | .337 | .445 | .538 | .468 | 180 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | R | 17 | 42 | 174 | 4 | 21 | 36 | 1 | 8.0% | 17.2% | .172 | .363 | .312 | .374 | .484 | .405 | 146 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | MiLB | 17 | 70 | 302 | 7 | 47 | 57 | 5 | 11.6% | 16.6% | .184 | .372 | .322 | .404 | .506 | .431 | 160 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | A | 18 | 115 | 508 | 11 | 71 | 70 | 3 | 4.7% | 16.5% | .156 | .326 | .288 | .329 | .443 | .352 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | A+ | 19 | 127 | 546 | 11 | 64 | 71 | 18 | 7.3% | 17.2% | .161 | .328 | .282 | .335 | .443 | .352 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | ST | 19 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.7% | 33.3% | .000 | .667 | .400 | .500 | .400 | .417 | 153 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AA | 20 | 77 | 320 | 18 | 48 | 56 | 0 | 9.7% | 17.2% | .275 | .316 | .300 | .369 | .575 | .408 | 150 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AAA | 20 | 9 | 38 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 7.9% | 21.1% | .200 | .480 | .400 | .447 | .600 | .463 | 200 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MiLB | 20 | 86 | 358 | 20 | 54 | 60 | 0 | 9.5% | 17.6% | .267 | .333 | .311 | .377 | .578 | .414 | 156 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | ST | 20 | 14 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8.3% | 12.5% | .000 | .158 | .136 | .208 | .136 | .171 | -4 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 20 | 58 | 240 | 10 | 34 | 30 | 3 | 7.5% | 23.8% | .198 | .342 | .284 | .338 | .482 | .344 | .299 | 110 | -0.8 | 2.2 | -3.9 | 0.6 | ||||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 20 | 4 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 14.3% | 28.6% | .545 | .333 | .364 | .429 | .909 | .507 | 222 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | A- | 21 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .750 | .000 | .250 | .250 | 1.000 | .560 | 250 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AAA | 21 | 6 | 22 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4.5% | 27.3% | .238 | .429 | .333 | .364 | .571 | .410 | 167 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MiLB | 21 | 7 | 26 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3.8% | 23.1% | .320 | .353 | .320 | .346 | .640 | .433 | 179 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 21 | 18 | 52 | 3 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 3.8% | 11.5% | .280 | .317 | .320 | .346 | .600 | .392 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 21 | 121 | 490 | 21 | 59 | 66 | 5 | 7.8% | 24.7% | .193 | .281 | .240 | .298 | .433 | .310 | .303 | 90 | 1.1 | -4.6 | -3.2 | 0.9 | ||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 21 | 11 | 37 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 8.1% | 35.1% | .088 | .450 | .294 | .351 | .382 | .325 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 22 | 19 | 53 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 1.9% | 18.9% | .173 | .463 | .385 | .396 | .558 | .406 | 146 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 22 | 156 | 702 | 32 | 129 | 115 | 8 | 6.8% | 17.0% | .244 | .339 | .311 | .361 | .555 | .377 | .367 | 132 | -1.7 | 27.3 | 13.9 | 6.5 | ||||
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 23 | 9 | 24 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 4.2% | 25.0% | .261 | .333 | .304 | .333 | .565 | .382 | 133 | |||||||||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | 23 | 57 | 248 | 11 | 32 | 43 | 0 | 5.2% | 27.0% | .220 | .325 | .263 | .310 | .483 | .337 | .328 | 108 | 0.7 | 3.1 | -2.0 | 0.8 | ||||
| 2021 | BOS | ST | 24 | 20 | 56 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 7.1% | 25.0% | .212 | .229 | .212 | .268 | .423 | .297 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 24 | 156 | 664 | 38 | 101 | 113 | 5 | 9.3% | 21.5% | .259 | .307 | .279 | .352 | .538 | .373 | .391 | 133 | -0.3 | 26.1 | -6.6 | 4.2 | ||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 24 | 11 | 51 | 5 | 11 | 12 | 0 | 13.7% | 15.7% | .341 | .258 | .295 | .392 | .636 | .430 | 171 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 25 | 12 | 32 | 6 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 9.4% | 21.9% | .704 | .267 | .370 | .438 | 1.074 | .564 | 246 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 25 | 141 | 614 | 27 | 84 | 88 | 3 | 8.1% | 18.6% | .225 | .329 | .295 | .358 | .521 | .373 | .365 | 140 | -0.7 | 27.0 | 1.5 | 5.0 | ||||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 26 | 12 | 37 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 8.1% | 24.3% | .212 | .435 | .333 | .405 | .545 | .415 | 145 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 26 | 153 | 656 | 33 | 90 | 100 | 5 | 9.5% | 19.2% | .229 | .292 | .271 | .351 | .500 | .359 | .380 | 126 | -3.2 | 17.0 | -4.1 | 3.5 | ||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 27 | 18 | 55 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 9.1% | 25.5% | .340 | .452 | .380 | .436 | .720 | .490 | 198 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 27 | 138 | 601 | 28 | 87 | 83 | 3 | 11.1% | 24.5% | .244 | .323 | .272 | .354 | .516 | .364 | .366 | 137 | -0.9 | 24.7 | -3.2 | 4.3 | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 28 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.7% | 33.3% | .071 | .333 | .214 | .267 | .286 | .254 | 39 | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 28 | 163 | 729 | 35 | 99 | 109 | 1 | 15.4% | 26.3% | .227 | .307 | .252 | .372 | .479 | .365 | .367 | 136 | -5.8 | 25.3 | -16.7 | 3.4 | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 28 | 73 | 334 | 15 | 47 | 58 | 1 | 16.8% | 22.8% | .232 | .322 | .272 | .401 | .504 | .385 | .387 | 147 | -1.7 | 17.0 | -7.9 | 2.1 | ||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 28 | 90 | 395 | 20 | 52 | 51 | 0 | 14.2% | 29.4% | .224 | .294 | .236 | .347 | .460 | .348 | .350 | 127 | -4.1 | 8.5 | -8.8 | 1.3 | ||||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 29 | 9 | 30 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 3.3% | 36.7% | .138 | .235 | .172 | .200 | .310 | .222 | 22 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 29 | 159 | 686 | 31 | 91 | 94 | 2 | 12.2% | 24.5% | .217 | .297 | .252 | .349 | .469 | .349 | 127 | -1.6 | 20.2 | -13.1 | 3.1 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 140 | 622 | 29 | 82 | 84 | 2 | 12.3% | 24.9% | .215 | .293 | .248 | .346 | .464 | .346 | 125 | -1.6 | 16.8 | -10.6 | 2.7 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 152 | 663 | 30 | 89 | 92 | 2 | 12.2% | 24.1% | .219 | .301 | .255 | .351 | .474 | .351 | 129 | -1.1 | 21.5 | -13.7 | 3.1 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 29 | 159 | 686 | 31 | 92 | 95 | 2 | 12.2% | 24.1% | .219 | .301 | .255 | .351 | .474 | .351 | 129 | -1.1 | 22.2 | -14.7 | 3.1 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 29 | 150 | 651 | 30 | 87 | 91 | 2 | 12.7% | 24.6% | .214 | .296 | .251 | .352 | .465 | .349 | 124 | -1.5 | 17.3 | -12.0 | 2.8 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 29 | 150 | 651 | 31 | 85 | 93 | 2 | 12.7% | 24.3% | .218 | .294 | .252 | .352 | .470 | .351 | 129 | -1.0 | 21.2 | -12.8 | 3.1 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 29 | 150 | 651 | 29 | 82 | 90 | 2 | 12.7% | 23.9% | .208 | .288 | .247 | .349 | .455 | .345 | 124 | -1.0 | 17.6 | -12.8 | 2.7 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 29 | 159 | 686 | 29 | 89 | 91 | 3 | 12.0% | 24.2% | .204 | .297 | .251 | .347 | .456 | .347 | 126 | -1.8 | 19.1 | -5.3 | 3.7 | |||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 29 | 148 | 633 | 37 | 88 | 98 | 0 | 10.9% | 25.4% | .267 | .294 | .258 | .340 | .525 | .367 | .342 | 136 | -0.6 | 26.5 | -13.2 | 3.4 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1291 | 5577 | 272 | 803 | 845 | 33 | 9.7% | 22.4% | .235 | .313 | .274 | .348 | .508 | .361 | .358 | 128 | -12.2 | 174.7 | -37.5 | 32.7 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 26 | 102 | 8 | 21 | 26 | 1 | 11.8% | 24.5% | .270 | .333 | .303 | .382 | .573 | .402 | 152 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | BOS | R | 17 | 28 | 128 | 3 | 26 | 21 | 4 | 16.4% | 15.6% | .202 | .386 | .337 | .445 | .538 | .468 | 180 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | R | 17 | 42 | 174 | 4 | 21 | 36 | 1 | 8.0% | 17.2% | .172 | .363 | .312 | .374 | .484 | .405 | 146 | |||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | MiLB | 17 | 70 | 302 | 7 | 47 | 57 | 5 | 11.6% | 16.6% | .184 | .372 | .322 | .404 | .506 | .431 | 160 | |||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | A | 18 | 115 | 508 | 11 | 71 | 70 | 3 | 4.7% | 16.5% | .156 | .326 | .288 | .329 | .443 | .352 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | A+ | 19 | 127 | 546 | 11 | 64 | 71 | 18 | 7.3% | 17.2% | .161 | .328 | .282 | .335 | .443 | .352 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | ST | 19 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.7% | 33.3% | .000 | .667 | .400 | .500 | .400 | .417 | 153 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AA | 20 | 77 | 320 | 18 | 48 | 56 | 0 | 9.7% | 17.2% | .275 | .316 | .300 | .369 | .575 | .408 | 150 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AAA | 20 | 9 | 38 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 7.9% | 21.1% | .200 | .480 | .400 | .447 | .600 | .463 | 200 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MiLB | 20 | 86 | 358 | 20 | 54 | 60 | 0 | 9.5% | 17.6% | .267 | .333 | .311 | .377 | .578 | .414 | 156 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | ST | 20 | 14 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8.3% | 12.5% | .000 | .158 | .136 | .208 | .136 | .171 | -4 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 20 | 58 | 240 | 10 | 34 | 30 | 3 | 7.5% | 23.8% | .198 | .342 | .284 | .338 | .482 | .344 | .299 | 110 | -0.8 | 2.2 | -3.9 | 0.6 | ||||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 20 | 4 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 14.3% | 28.6% | .545 | .333 | .364 | .429 | .909 | .507 | 222 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | A- | 21 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .750 | .000 | .250 | .250 | 1.000 | .560 | 250 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AAA | 21 | 6 | 22 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4.5% | 27.3% | .238 | .429 | .333 | .364 | .571 | .410 | 167 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MiLB | 21 | 7 | 26 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3.8% | 23.1% | .320 | .353 | .320 | .346 | .640 | .433 | 179 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 21 | 18 | 52 | 3 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 3.8% | 11.5% | .280 | .317 | .320 | .346 | .600 | .392 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 21 | 121 | 490 | 21 | 59 | 66 | 5 | 7.8% | 24.7% | .193 | .281 | .240 | .298 | .433 | .310 | .303 | 90 | 1.1 | -4.6 | -3.2 | 0.9 | ||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 21 | 11 | 37 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 8.1% | 35.1% | .088 | .450 | .294 | .351 | .382 | .325 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 22 | 19 | 53 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 1.9% | 18.9% | .173 | .463 | .385 | .396 | .558 | .406 | 146 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 22 | 156 | 702 | 32 | 129 | 115 | 8 | 6.8% | 17.0% | .244 | .339 | .311 | .361 | .555 | .377 | .367 | 132 | -1.7 | 27.3 | 13.9 | 6.5 | ||||
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 23 | 9 | 24 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 4.2% | 25.0% | .261 | .333 | .304 | .333 | .565 | .382 | 133 | |||||||||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | 23 | 57 | 248 | 11 | 32 | 43 | 0 | 5.2% | 27.0% | .220 | .325 | .263 | .310 | .483 | .337 | .328 | 108 | 0.7 | 3.1 | -2.0 | 0.8 | ||||
| 2021 | BOS | ST | 24 | 20 | 56 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 7.1% | 25.0% | .212 | .229 | .212 | .268 | .423 | .297 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 24 | 156 | 664 | 38 | 101 | 113 | 5 | 9.3% | 21.5% | .259 | .307 | .279 | .352 | .538 | .373 | .391 | 133 | -0.3 | 26.1 | -6.6 | 4.2 | ||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 24 | 11 | 51 | 5 | 11 | 12 | 0 | 13.7% | 15.7% | .341 | .258 | .295 | .392 | .636 | .430 | 171 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 25 | 12 | 32 | 6 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 9.4% | 21.9% | .704 | .267 | .370 | .438 | 1.074 | .564 | 246 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 25 | 141 | 614 | 27 | 84 | 88 | 3 | 8.1% | 18.6% | .225 | .329 | .295 | .358 | .521 | .373 | .365 | 140 | -0.7 | 27.0 | 1.5 | 5.0 | ||||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 26 | 12 | 37 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 8.1% | 24.3% | .212 | .435 | .333 | .405 | .545 | .415 | 145 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 26 | 153 | 656 | 33 | 90 | 100 | 5 | 9.5% | 19.2% | .229 | .292 | .271 | .351 | .500 | .359 | .380 | 126 | -3.2 | 17.0 | -4.1 | 3.5 | ||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 27 | 18 | 55 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 9.1% | 25.5% | .340 | .452 | .380 | .436 | .720 | .490 | 198 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 27 | 138 | 601 | 28 | 87 | 83 | 3 | 11.1% | 24.5% | .244 | .323 | .272 | .354 | .516 | .364 | .366 | 137 | -0.9 | 24.7 | -3.2 | 4.3 | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 28 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.7% | 33.3% | .071 | .333 | .214 | .267 | .286 | .254 | 39 | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 28 | 163 | 729 | 35 | 99 | 109 | 1 | 15.4% | 26.3% | .227 | .307 | .252 | .372 | .479 | .365 | .367 | 136 | -5.8 | 25.3 | -16.7 | 3.4 | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 28 | 73 | 334 | 15 | 47 | 58 | 1 | 16.8% | 22.8% | .232 | .322 | .272 | .401 | .504 | .385 | .387 | 147 | -1.7 | 17.0 | -7.9 | 2.1 | ||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 28 | 90 | 395 | 20 | 52 | 51 | 0 | 14.2% | 29.4% | .224 | .294 | .236 | .347 | .460 | .348 | .350 | 127 | -4.1 | 8.5 | -8.8 | 1.3 | ||||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 29 | 9 | 30 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 3.3% | 36.7% | .138 | .235 | .172 | .200 | .310 | .222 | 22 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 29 | 159 | 686 | 31 | 91 | 94 | 2 | 12.2% | 24.5% | .217 | .297 | .252 | .349 | .469 | .349 | 127 | -1.6 | 20.2 | -13.1 | 3.1 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 140 | 622 | 29 | 82 | 84 | 2 | 12.3% | 24.9% | .215 | .293 | .248 | .346 | .464 | .346 | 125 | -1.6 | 16.8 | -10.6 | 2.7 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 152 | 663 | 30 | 89 | 92 | 2 | 12.2% | 24.1% | .219 | .301 | .255 | .351 | .474 | .351 | 129 | -1.1 | 21.5 | -13.7 | 3.1 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 29 | 159 | 686 | 31 | 92 | 95 | 2 | 12.2% | 24.1% | .219 | .301 | .255 | .351 | .474 | .351 | 129 | -1.1 | 22.2 | -14.7 | 3.1 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 29 | 150 | 651 | 30 | 87 | 91 | 2 | 12.7% | 24.6% | .214 | .296 | .251 | .352 | .465 | .349 | 124 | -1.5 | 17.3 | -12.0 | 2.8 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 29 | 150 | 651 | 31 | 85 | 93 | 2 | 12.7% | 24.3% | .218 | .294 | .252 | .352 | .470 | .351 | 129 | -1.0 | 21.2 | -12.8 | 3.1 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 29 | 150 | 651 | 29 | 82 | 90 | 2 | 12.7% | 23.9% | .208 | .288 | .247 | .349 | .455 | .345 | 124 | -1.0 | 17.6 | -12.8 | 2.7 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 29 | 159 | 686 | 29 | 89 | 91 | 3 | 12.0% | 24.2% | .204 | .297 | .251 | .347 | .456 | .347 | 126 | -1.8 | 19.1 | -5.3 | 3.7 | |||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 29 | 148 | 633 | 37 | 88 | 98 | 0 | 10.9% | 25.4% | .267 | .294 | .258 | .340 | .525 | .367 | .342 | 136 | -0.6 | 26.5 | -13.2 | 3.4 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1291 | 5577 | 272 | 803 | 845 | 33 | 9.7% | 22.4% | .235 | .313 | .274 | .348 | .508 | .361 | .358 | 128 | -12.2 | 174.7 | -37.5 | 32.7 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 26 | 102 | 8 | 21 | 26 | 1 | 11.8% | 24.5% | .270 | .333 | .303 | .382 | .573 | .402 | 152 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | BOS | R | 28 | 104 | 128 | 35 | 23 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 26 | 21 | 21 | 1 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | .337 |
| 2014 | BOS | R | 42 | 157 | 174 | 49 | 32 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 36 | 14 | 0 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .312 |
| 2014 | BOS | MiLB | 70 | 261 | 302 | 84 | 55 | 17 | 5 | 7 | 47 | 57 | 35 | 1 | 50 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | .322 |
| 2015 | BOS | A | 115 | 469 | 508 | 135 | 85 | 38 | 1 | 11 | 71 | 70 | 24 | 0 | 84 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 2 | .288 |
| 2016 | BOS | A+ | 127 | 503 | 546 | 142 | 91 | 32 | 8 | 11 | 64 | 71 | 40 | 2 | 94 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 18 | 6 | .282 |
| 2016 | BOS | ST | 2 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .400 |
| 2017 | BOS | AA | 77 | 287 | 320 | 86 | 46 | 19 | 3 | 18 | 48 | 56 | 31 | 4 | 55 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 3 | .300 |
| 2017 | BOS | AAA | 9 | 35 | 38 | 14 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .400 |
| 2017 | BOS | MiLB | 86 | 322 | 358 | 100 | 57 | 20 | 3 | 20 | 54 | 60 | 34 | 4 | 63 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 3 | .311 |
| 2017 | BOS | ST | 14 | 22 | 24 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .136 |
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 58 | 222 | 240 | 63 | 39 | 14 | 0 | 10 | 34 | 30 | 18 | 3 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | .284 |
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 4 | 11 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .364 |
| 2018 | BOS | A- | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2018 | BOS | AAA | 6 | 21 | 22 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2018 | BOS | MiLB | 7 | 25 | 26 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .320 |
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 18 | 50 | 52 | 16 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .320 |
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 121 | 450 | 490 | 108 | 63 | 24 | 0 | 21 | 59 | 66 | 38 | 6 | 121 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 2 | .240 |
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 11 | 34 | 37 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .294 |
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 19 | 52 | 53 | 20 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .385 |
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 156 | 647 | 702 | 201 | 111 | 54 | 4 | 32 | 129 | 115 | 48 | 7 | 119 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 8 | .311 |
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 9 | 23 | 24 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .304 |
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | 57 | 232 | 248 | 61 | 33 | 16 | 1 | 11 | 32 | 43 | 13 | 0 | 67 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | .263 |
| 2021 | BOS | ST | 20 | 52 | 56 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .212 |
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 156 | 591 | 664 | 165 | 89 | 37 | 1 | 38 | 101 | 113 | 62 | 7 | 143 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 5 | .279 |
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 11 | 44 | 51 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .295 |
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 12 | 27 | 32 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .370 |
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 141 | 555 | 614 | 164 | 94 | 42 | 1 | 27 | 84 | 88 | 50 | 11 | 114 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 1 | .295 |
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 12 | 33 | 37 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 153 | 580 | 656 | 157 | 90 | 34 | 0 | 33 | 90 | 100 | 62 | 10 | 126 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 5 | 1 | .271 |
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 18 | 50 | 55 | 19 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .380 |
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 138 | 525 | 601 | 143 | 76 | 34 | 5 | 28 | 87 | 83 | 67 | 14 | 147 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 0 | .272 |
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 5 | 14 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .214 |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 163 | 607 | 729 | 153 | 85 | 33 | 0 | 35 | 99 | 109 | 112 | 10 | 192 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 1 | .252 |
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 73 | 272 | 334 | 74 | 41 | 18 | 0 | 15 | 47 | 58 | 56 | 7 | 76 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | .272 |
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 90 | 335 | 395 | 79 | 44 | 15 | 0 | 20 | 52 | 51 | 56 | 3 | 116 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | .236 |
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 9 | 29 | 30 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .172 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 159 | 590 | 686 | 149 | 84 | 32 | 1 | 31 | 91 | 94 | 84 | 11 | 168 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .252 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 140 | 534 | 622 | 133 | 76 | 27 | 1 | 29 | 82 | 84 | 76 | 9 | 155 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .248 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 152 | 572 | 663 | 146 | 82 | 33 | 1 | 30 | 89 | 92 | 81 | 11 | 160 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 1 | .255 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 159 | 592 | 686 | 151 | 85 | 34 | 1 | 31 | 92 | 95 | 84 | 11 | 166 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .255 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 150 | 557 | 651 | 140 | 81 | 28 | 1 | 30 | 87 | 91 | 83 | 10 | 160 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 1 | .251 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 150 | 557 | 651 | 140 | 81 | 27 | 1 | 31 | 85 | 93 | 83 | 9 | 158 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 1 | .252 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 150 | 557 | 651 | 138 | 82 | 26 | 1 | 29 | 82 | 90 | 83 | 9 | 156 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 1 | .247 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 159 | 592 | 686 | 149 | 88 | 30 | 1 | 29 | 89 | 91 | 82 | 3 | 166 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | .251 | |
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 148 | 558 | 633 | 144 | 70 | 36 | 1 | 37 | 88 | 98 | 69 | 7 | 161 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | .258 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1291 | 4967 | 5577 | 1359 | 750 | 324 | 13 | 272 | 803 | 845 | 539 | 75 | 1247 | 42 | 28 | 1 | 114 | 33 | 19 | .274 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 26 | 89 | 102 | 27 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 21 | 26 | 12 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .303 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | BOS | R | 28 | 104 | 128 | 35 | 23 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 26 | 21 | 21 | 1 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | .337 |
| 2014 | BOS | R | 42 | 157 | 174 | 49 | 32 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 36 | 14 | 0 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .312 |
| 2014 | BOS | MiLB | 70 | 261 | 302 | 84 | 55 | 17 | 5 | 7 | 47 | 57 | 35 | 1 | 50 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | .322 |
| 2015 | BOS | A | 115 | 469 | 508 | 135 | 85 | 38 | 1 | 11 | 71 | 70 | 24 | 0 | 84 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 2 | .288 |
| 2016 | BOS | A+ | 127 | 503 | 546 | 142 | 91 | 32 | 8 | 11 | 64 | 71 | 40 | 2 | 94 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 18 | 6 | .282 |
| 2016 | BOS | ST | 2 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .400 |
| 2017 | BOS | AA | 77 | 287 | 320 | 86 | 46 | 19 | 3 | 18 | 48 | 56 | 31 | 4 | 55 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 3 | .300 |
| 2017 | BOS | AAA | 9 | 35 | 38 | 14 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .400 |
| 2017 | BOS | MiLB | 86 | 322 | 358 | 100 | 57 | 20 | 3 | 20 | 54 | 60 | 34 | 4 | 63 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 3 | .311 |
| 2017 | BOS | ST | 14 | 22 | 24 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .136 |
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 58 | 222 | 240 | 63 | 39 | 14 | 0 | 10 | 34 | 30 | 18 | 3 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | .284 |
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 4 | 11 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .364 |
| 2018 | BOS | A- | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2018 | BOS | AAA | 6 | 21 | 22 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2018 | BOS | MiLB | 7 | 25 | 26 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .320 |
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 18 | 50 | 52 | 16 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .320 |
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 121 | 450 | 490 | 108 | 63 | 24 | 0 | 21 | 59 | 66 | 38 | 6 | 121 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 2 | .240 |
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 11 | 34 | 37 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .294 |
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 19 | 52 | 53 | 20 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .385 |
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 156 | 647 | 702 | 201 | 111 | 54 | 4 | 32 | 129 | 115 | 48 | 7 | 119 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 8 | .311 |
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 9 | 23 | 24 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .304 |
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | 57 | 232 | 248 | 61 | 33 | 16 | 1 | 11 | 32 | 43 | 13 | 0 | 67 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | .263 |
| 2021 | BOS | ST | 20 | 52 | 56 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .212 |
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 156 | 591 | 664 | 165 | 89 | 37 | 1 | 38 | 101 | 113 | 62 | 7 | 143 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 5 | .279 |
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 11 | 44 | 51 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .295 |
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 12 | 27 | 32 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .370 |
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 141 | 555 | 614 | 164 | 94 | 42 | 1 | 27 | 84 | 88 | 50 | 11 | 114 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 1 | .295 |
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 12 | 33 | 37 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 153 | 580 | 656 | 157 | 90 | 34 | 0 | 33 | 90 | 100 | 62 | 10 | 126 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 5 | 1 | .271 |
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 18 | 50 | 55 | 19 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .380 |
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 138 | 525 | 601 | 143 | 76 | 34 | 5 | 28 | 87 | 83 | 67 | 14 | 147 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 0 | .272 |
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 5 | 14 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .214 |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 163 | 607 | 729 | 153 | 85 | 33 | 0 | 35 | 99 | 109 | 112 | 10 | 192 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 1 | .252 |
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 73 | 272 | 334 | 74 | 41 | 18 | 0 | 15 | 47 | 58 | 56 | 7 | 76 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | .272 |
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 90 | 335 | 395 | 79 | 44 | 15 | 0 | 20 | 52 | 51 | 56 | 3 | 116 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | .236 |
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 9 | 29 | 30 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .172 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 159 | 590 | 686 | 149 | 84 | 32 | 1 | 31 | 91 | 94 | 84 | 11 | 168 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .252 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 140 | 534 | 622 | 133 | 76 | 27 | 1 | 29 | 82 | 84 | 76 | 9 | 155 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .248 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 152 | 572 | 663 | 146 | 82 | 33 | 1 | 30 | 89 | 92 | 81 | 11 | 160 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 1 | .255 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 159 | 592 | 686 | 151 | 85 | 34 | 1 | 31 | 92 | 95 | 84 | 11 | 166 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .255 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 150 | 557 | 651 | 140 | 81 | 28 | 1 | 30 | 87 | 91 | 83 | 10 | 160 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 1 | .251 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 150 | 557 | 651 | 140 | 81 | 27 | 1 | 31 | 85 | 93 | 83 | 9 | 158 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 1 | .252 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 150 | 557 | 651 | 138 | 82 | 26 | 1 | 29 | 82 | 90 | 83 | 9 | 156 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 1 | .247 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 159 | 592 | 686 | 149 | 88 | 30 | 1 | 29 | 89 | 91 | 82 | 3 | 166 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | .251 | |
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 148 | 558 | 633 | 144 | 70 | 36 | 1 | 37 | 88 | 98 | 69 | 7 | 161 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | .258 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1291 | 4967 | 5577 | 1359 | 750 | 324 | 13 | 272 | 803 | 845 | 539 | 75 | 1247 | 42 | 28 | 1 | 114 | 33 | 19 | .274 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 26 | 89 | 102 | 27 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 21 | 26 | 12 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .303 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | BOS | R | 16.4% | 15.6% | 1.05 | .337 | .445 | .538 | .984 | .202 | 7.4 | .386 | 0.5 | 28 | 12.3 | .468 | 180 | |||||||
| 2014 | BOS | R | 8.0% | 17.2% | 0.47 | .312 | .374 | .484 | .858 | .172 | 4.8 | .363 | 0.1 | 30 | 9.6 | .405 | 146 | |||||||
| 2014 | BOS | MiLB | 11.6% | 16.6% | 0.70 | .322 | .404 | .506 | .910 | .184 | 6.4 | .372 | 0.7 | 59 | 21.8 | .431 | 160 | |||||||
| 2015 | BOS | A | 4.7% | 16.5% | 0.29 | .288 | .329 | .443 | .773 | .156 | 3.7 | .326 | -0.5 | 71 | 10.7 | .352 | 116 | |||||||
| 2016 | BOS | A+ | 7.3% | 17.2% | 0.43 | .282 | .335 | .443 | .779 | .161 | 6.5 | .328 | 0.5 | 74 | 8.8 | .352 | 111 | |||||||
| 2016 | BOS | ST | 16.7% | 33.3% | 0.50 | .400 | .500 | .400 | .900 | .000 | 1.6 | .667 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.4 | .417 | 153 | |||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AA | 9.7% | 17.2% | 0.56 | .300 | .369 | .575 | .944 | .275 | 3.7 | .316 | -1.2 | 58 | 20.4 | .408 | 150 | |||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AAA | 7.9% | 21.1% | 0.38 | .400 | .447 | .600 | 1.047 | .200 | 1.2 | .480 | 0.0 | 8 | 4.2 | .463 | 200 | |||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MiLB | 9.5% | 17.6% | 0.54 | .311 | .377 | .578 | .955 | .267 | 3.4 | .333 | -1.2 | 66 | 24.6 | .414 | 156 | |||||||
| 2017 | BOS | ST | 8.3% | 12.5% | 0.67 | .136 | .208 | .136 | .345 | .000 | 3.5 | .158 | -0.5 | 0 | -3.4 | .171 | -4 | |||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 7.5% | 23.8% | 0.32 | .284 | .338 | .482 | .819 | .198 | 3.5 | .342 | 0.4 | -0.2 | -0.9 | 0.0 | 34 | 4.8 | .344 | 110 | ||||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 14.3% | 28.6% | 0.50 | .364 | .429 | .909 | 1.338 | .545 | 1.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 4 | 2.2 | .507 | 222 | |||||||
| 2017 | 8.5% | 21.6% | 0.39 | .255 | .324 | .426 | .750 | .171 | 5.0 | .300 | .321 | |||||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | A- | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | 1.000 | 1.250 | .750 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.7 | .560 | 250 | |||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AAA | 4.5% | 27.3% | 0.17 | .333 | .364 | .571 | .935 | .238 | 1.3 | .429 | 0.0 | 4 | 1.6 | .410 | 167 | |||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MiLB | 3.8% | 23.1% | 0.17 | .320 | .346 | .640 | .986 | .320 | 1.3 | .353 | 0.0 | 5 | 2.3 | .433 | 179 | |||||||
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 3.8% | 11.5% | 0.33 | .320 | .346 | .600 | .946 | .280 | 8.0 | .317 | 0.2 | 10 | 2.7 | .392 | 138 | |||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 7.8% | 24.7% | 0.31 | .240 | .298 | .433 | .731 | .193 | 3.1 | .281 | 2.3 | -0.1 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 55 | -1.9 | .310 | 90 | ||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 8.1% | 35.1% | 0.23 | .294 | .351 | .382 | .734 | .088 | 5.7 | .450 | 0.2 | 5 | 0.3 | .325 | 100 | |||||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 1.9% | 18.9% | 0.10 | .385 | .396 | .558 | .954 | .173 | 3.9 | .463 | 0.0 | 11 | 3.4 | .406 | 146 | |||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 6.8% | 17.0% | 0.40 | .311 | .361 | .555 | .916 | .244 | 4.9 | .339 | 2.8 | 1.7 | 0.5 | -2.2 | 123 | 34.6 | .377 | 132 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 4.2% | 25.0% | 0.17 | .304 | .333 | .565 | .899 | .261 | 5.3 | .333 | 0.2 | 4 | 1.1 | .382 | 133 | |||||||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | 5.2% | 27.0% | 0.19 | .263 | .310 | .483 | .793 | .220 | 2.6 | .325 | 1.7 | -0.6 | 0.9 | -0.2 | 35 | 3.6 | .337 | 108 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | ST | 7.1% | 25.0% | 0.29 | .212 | .268 | .423 | .691 | .212 | 1.1 | .229 | 0.0 | 6 | -1.7 | .297 | 73 | |||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 9.3% | 21.5% | 0.43 | .279 | .352 | .538 | .890 | .259 | 3.2 | .307 | 1.8 | -0.1 | 1.3 | -1.6 | 113 | 32.2 | .373 | 133 | ||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 13.7% | 15.7% | 0.88 | .295 | .392 | .636 | 1.029 | .341 | 2.0 | .258 | -0.1 | 11 | 4.9 | .430 | 171 | |||||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 9.4% | 21.9% | 0.43 | .370 | .438 | 1.074 | 1.512 | .704 | 1.3 | .267 | 0.0 | 11 | 6.7 | .564 | 246 | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 8.1% | 18.6% | 0.44 | .295 | .358 | .521 | .879 | .225 | 3.1 | .329 | 0.2 | -1.0 | -0.3 | -0.4 | 101 | 30.8 | .373 | 140 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 8.1% | 24.3% | 0.33 | .333 | .405 | .545 | .951 | .212 | 1.9 | .435 | -0.1 | 7 | 2.5 | .415 | 145 | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 9.5% | 19.2% | 0.49 | .271 | .351 | .500 | .851 | .229 | 3.0 | .292 | -2.0 | -1.2 | -2.6 | -0.6 | 102 | 22.2 | .359 | 126 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 9.1% | 25.5% | 0.36 | .380 | .436 | .720 | 1.156 | .340 | 2.2 | .452 | -0.5 | 14 | 7.4 | .490 | 198 | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 11.1% | 24.5% | 0.46 | .272 | .354 | .516 | .871 | .244 | 4.7 | .323 | -1.3 | -0.5 | -0.5 | -0.4 | 96 | 26.0 | .364 | 137 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 6.7% | 33.3% | 0.20 | .214 | .267 | .286 | .552 | .071 | 0.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.1 | .254 | 39 | |||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 15.4% | 26.3% | 0.58 | .252 | .372 | .479 | .851 | .227 | 1.7 | .307 | -4.3 | -1.5 | 117 | 30.8 | .365 | 136 | ||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 16.8% | 22.8% | 0.74 | .272 | .401 | .504 | .905 | .232 | 1.9 | .322 | -0.9 | -0.8 | 59 | 19.6 | .385 | 147 | ||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 14.2% | 29.4% | 0.48 | .236 | .347 | .460 | .807 | .224 | 1.3 | .294 | -3.4 | -0.7 | 58 | 11.2 | .348 | 127 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 3.3% | 36.7% | 0.09 | .172 | .200 | .310 | .510 | .138 | 2.0 | .235 | 0.0 | 1 | -3.1 | .222 | 22 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 12.2% | 24.5% | 0.50 | .252 | .349 | .469 | .818 | .217 | 2.8 | .297 | -0.6 | -1.0 | 101 | 19.8 | .349 | 127 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 12.3% | 24.9% | 0.49 | .248 | .346 | .464 | .810 | .215 | 2.8 | .293 | -0.7 | -0.9 | 90 | 16.6 | .346 | 125 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 12.2% | 24.1% | 0.51 | .255 | .351 | .474 | .825 | .219 | 2.7 | .301 | -1.1 | 99 | 20.6 | .351 | 129 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 12.2% | 24.1% | 0.51 | .255 | .351 | .474 | .825 | .219 | 2.7 | .301 | 0.0 | -1.1 | 102 | 21.4 | .351 | 129 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 12.7% | 24.6% | 0.52 | .251 | .352 | .465 | .817 | .214 | 2.8 | .296 | -0.5 | -1.0 | 96 | 19.0 | .349 | 124 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 12.7% | 24.3% | 0.52 | .252 | .352 | .470 | .822 | .218 | 2.4 | .294 | -1.0 | 97 | 20.3 | .351 | 129 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 12.7% | 23.9% | 0.53 | .247 | .349 | .455 | .804 | .208 | 2.4 | .288 | -1.0 | 94 | 16.8 | .345 | 124 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 12.0% | 24.2% | 0.50 | .251 | .347 | .456 | .802 | .204 | 2.9 | .297 | -0.8 | -1.0 | 100 | 18.9 | .347 | 126 | ||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 10.9% | 25.4% | 0.43 | .258 | .340 | .525 | .865 | .267 | 1.8 | .294 | 0.2 | -0.8 | 101 | 26.0 | .367 | 136 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.7% | 22.4% | 0.43 | .274 | .348 | .508 | .856 | .235 | 3.2 | .313 | 5.9 | -2.0 | -4.6 | -7.7 | 877 | 209.1 | .361 | 128 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 11.8% | 24.5% | 0.48 | .303 | .382 | .573 | .955 | .270 | 4.1 | .333 | 0.1 | 20 | 7.4 | .402 | 152 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | BOS | R | 16.4% | 15.6% | 1.05 | .337 | .445 | .538 | .984 | .202 | 7.4 | .386 | 0.5 | 28 | 12.3 | .468 | 180 | |||||||
| 2014 | BOS | R | 8.0% | 17.2% | 0.47 | .312 | .374 | .484 | .858 | .172 | 4.8 | .363 | 0.1 | 30 | 9.6 | .405 | 146 | |||||||
| 2014 | BOS | MiLB | 11.6% | 16.6% | 0.70 | .322 | .404 | .506 | .910 | .184 | 6.4 | .372 | 0.7 | 59 | 21.8 | .431 | 160 | |||||||
| 2015 | BOS | A | 4.7% | 16.5% | 0.29 | .288 | .329 | .443 | .773 | .156 | 3.7 | .326 | -0.5 | 71 | 10.7 | .352 | 116 | |||||||
| 2016 | BOS | A+ | 7.3% | 17.2% | 0.43 | .282 | .335 | .443 | .779 | .161 | 6.5 | .328 | 0.5 | 74 | 8.8 | .352 | 111 | |||||||
| 2016 | BOS | ST | 16.7% | 33.3% | 0.50 | .400 | .500 | .400 | .900 | .000 | 1.6 | .667 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.4 | .417 | 153 | |||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AA | 9.7% | 17.2% | 0.56 | .300 | .369 | .575 | .944 | .275 | 3.7 | .316 | -1.2 | 58 | 20.4 | .408 | 150 | |||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AAA | 7.9% | 21.1% | 0.38 | .400 | .447 | .600 | 1.047 | .200 | 1.2 | .480 | 0.0 | 8 | 4.2 | .463 | 200 | |||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MiLB | 9.5% | 17.6% | 0.54 | .311 | .377 | .578 | .955 | .267 | 3.4 | .333 | -1.2 | 66 | 24.6 | .414 | 156 | |||||||
| 2017 | BOS | ST | 8.3% | 12.5% | 0.67 | .136 | .208 | .136 | .345 | .000 | 3.5 | .158 | -0.5 | 0 | -3.4 | .171 | -4 | |||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 7.5% | 23.8% | 0.32 | .284 | .338 | .482 | .819 | .198 | 3.5 | .342 | 0.4 | -0.2 | -0.9 | 0.0 | 34 | 4.8 | .344 | 110 | ||||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 14.3% | 28.6% | 0.50 | .364 | .429 | .909 | 1.338 | .545 | 1.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 4 | 2.2 | .507 | 222 | |||||||
| 2017 | 8.5% | 21.6% | 0.39 | .255 | .324 | .426 | .750 | .171 | 5.0 | .300 | .321 | |||||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | A- | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | 1.000 | 1.250 | .750 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.7 | .560 | 250 | |||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AAA | 4.5% | 27.3% | 0.17 | .333 | .364 | .571 | .935 | .238 | 1.3 | .429 | 0.0 | 4 | 1.6 | .410 | 167 | |||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MiLB | 3.8% | 23.1% | 0.17 | .320 | .346 | .640 | .986 | .320 | 1.3 | .353 | 0.0 | 5 | 2.3 | .433 | 179 | |||||||
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 3.8% | 11.5% | 0.33 | .320 | .346 | .600 | .946 | .280 | 8.0 | .317 | 0.2 | 10 | 2.7 | .392 | 138 | |||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 7.8% | 24.7% | 0.31 | .240 | .298 | .433 | .731 | .193 | 3.1 | .281 | 2.3 | -0.1 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 55 | -1.9 | .310 | 90 | ||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 8.1% | 35.1% | 0.23 | .294 | .351 | .382 | .734 | .088 | 5.7 | .450 | 0.2 | 5 | 0.3 | .325 | 100 | |||||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 1.9% | 18.9% | 0.10 | .385 | .396 | .558 | .954 | .173 | 3.9 | .463 | 0.0 | 11 | 3.4 | .406 | 146 | |||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 6.8% | 17.0% | 0.40 | .311 | .361 | .555 | .916 | .244 | 4.9 | .339 | 2.8 | 1.7 | 0.5 | -2.2 | 123 | 34.6 | .377 | 132 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 4.2% | 25.0% | 0.17 | .304 | .333 | .565 | .899 | .261 | 5.3 | .333 | 0.2 | 4 | 1.1 | .382 | 133 | |||||||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | 5.2% | 27.0% | 0.19 | .263 | .310 | .483 | .793 | .220 | 2.6 | .325 | 1.7 | -0.6 | 0.9 | -0.2 | 35 | 3.6 | .337 | 108 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | ST | 7.1% | 25.0% | 0.29 | .212 | .268 | .423 | .691 | .212 | 1.1 | .229 | 0.0 | 6 | -1.7 | .297 | 73 | |||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 9.3% | 21.5% | 0.43 | .279 | .352 | .538 | .890 | .259 | 3.2 | .307 | 1.8 | -0.1 | 1.3 | -1.6 | 113 | 32.2 | .373 | 133 | ||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 13.7% | 15.7% | 0.88 | .295 | .392 | .636 | 1.029 | .341 | 2.0 | .258 | -0.1 | 11 | 4.9 | .430 | 171 | |||||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 9.4% | 21.9% | 0.43 | .370 | .438 | 1.074 | 1.512 | .704 | 1.3 | .267 | 0.0 | 11 | 6.7 | .564 | 246 | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 8.1% | 18.6% | 0.44 | .295 | .358 | .521 | .879 | .225 | 3.1 | .329 | 0.2 | -1.0 | -0.3 | -0.4 | 101 | 30.8 | .373 | 140 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 8.1% | 24.3% | 0.33 | .333 | .405 | .545 | .951 | .212 | 1.9 | .435 | -0.1 | 7 | 2.5 | .415 | 145 | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 9.5% | 19.2% | 0.49 | .271 | .351 | .500 | .851 | .229 | 3.0 | .292 | -2.0 | -1.2 | -2.6 | -0.6 | 102 | 22.2 | .359 | 126 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 9.1% | 25.5% | 0.36 | .380 | .436 | .720 | 1.156 | .340 | 2.2 | .452 | -0.5 | 14 | 7.4 | .490 | 198 | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 11.1% | 24.5% | 0.46 | .272 | .354 | .516 | .871 | .244 | 4.7 | .323 | -1.3 | -0.5 | -0.5 | -0.4 | 96 | 26.0 | .364 | 137 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 6.7% | 33.3% | 0.20 | .214 | .267 | .286 | .552 | .071 | 0.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.1 | .254 | 39 | |||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 15.4% | 26.3% | 0.58 | .252 | .372 | .479 | .851 | .227 | 1.7 | .307 | -4.3 | -1.5 | 117 | 30.8 | .365 | 136 | ||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 16.8% | 22.8% | 0.74 | .272 | .401 | .504 | .905 | .232 | 1.9 | .322 | -0.9 | -0.8 | 59 | 19.6 | .385 | 147 | ||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 14.2% | 29.4% | 0.48 | .236 | .347 | .460 | .807 | .224 | 1.3 | .294 | -3.4 | -0.7 | 58 | 11.2 | .348 | 127 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 3.3% | 36.7% | 0.09 | .172 | .200 | .310 | .510 | .138 | 2.0 | .235 | 0.0 | 1 | -3.1 | .222 | 22 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 12.2% | 24.5% | 0.50 | .252 | .349 | .469 | .818 | .217 | 2.8 | .297 | -0.6 | -1.0 | 101 | 19.8 | .349 | 127 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 12.3% | 24.9% | 0.49 | .248 | .346 | .464 | .810 | .215 | 2.8 | .293 | -0.7 | -0.9 | 90 | 16.6 | .346 | 125 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 12.2% | 24.1% | 0.51 | .255 | .351 | .474 | .825 | .219 | 2.7 | .301 | -1.1 | 99 | 20.6 | .351 | 129 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 12.2% | 24.1% | 0.51 | .255 | .351 | .474 | .825 | .219 | 2.7 | .301 | 0.0 | -1.1 | 102 | 21.4 | .351 | 129 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 12.7% | 24.6% | 0.52 | .251 | .352 | .465 | .817 | .214 | 2.8 | .296 | -0.5 | -1.0 | 96 | 19.0 | .349 | 124 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 12.7% | 24.3% | 0.52 | .252 | .352 | .470 | .822 | .218 | 2.4 | .294 | -1.0 | 97 | 20.3 | .351 | 129 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 12.7% | 23.9% | 0.53 | .247 | .349 | .455 | .804 | .208 | 2.4 | .288 | -1.0 | 94 | 16.8 | .345 | 124 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 12.0% | 24.2% | 0.50 | .251 | .347 | .456 | .802 | .204 | 2.9 | .297 | -0.8 | -1.0 | 100 | 18.9 | .347 | 126 | ||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 10.9% | 25.4% | 0.43 | .258 | .340 | .525 | .865 | .267 | 1.8 | .294 | 0.2 | -0.8 | 101 | 26.0 | .367 | 136 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.7% | 22.4% | 0.43 | .274 | .348 | .508 | .856 | .235 | 3.2 | .313 | 5.9 | -2.0 | -4.6 | -7.7 | 877 | 209.1 | .361 | 128 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 11.8% | 24.5% | 0.48 | .303 | .382 | .573 | .955 | .270 | 4.1 | .333 | 0.1 | 20 | 7.4 | .402 | 152 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 165 | 89.8 | 112.3 | 8.1 | 14 | 8.5% | 74 | 44.8% | .284 | .231 | .482 | .417 | .344 | .299 | |||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 331 | 90.9 | 116.3 | 11.2 | 30 | 9.1% | 139 | 42.0% | .240 | .233 | .433 | .407 | .310 | .303 | |||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 531 | 92.5 | 115.0 | 10.4 | 48 | 9.0% | 257 | 48.4% | .311 | .298 | .555 | .526 | .377 | .367 | |||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | 165 | 93.0 | 116.7 | 10.6 | 20 | 12.1% | 72 | 43.6% | .263 | .256 | .483 | .460 | .337 | .328 | |||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 452 | 92.9 | 114.4 | 13.1 | 68 | 15.0% | 234 | 51.8% | .279 | .285 | .538 | .565 | .373 | .391 | |||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 444 | 93.1 | 113.7 | 11.2 | 51 | 11.5% | 226 | 50.9% | .295 | .280 | .521 | .514 | .373 | .365 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 457 | 93.1 | 115.0 | 12.4 | 58 | 12.7% | 252 | 55.1% | .271 | .276 | .500 | .544 | .359 | .380 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 384 | 93.2 | 114.7 | 11.6 | 50 | 13.0% | 202 | 52.6% | .272 | .267 | .516 | .514 | .364 | .366 | |||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 419 | 93.5 | 114.5 | 12.6 | 67 | 16.0% | 235 | 56.1% | .252 | .244 | .479 | .487 | .365 | .367 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 198 | 94.0 | 112.1 | 13.7 | 32 | 16.2% | 110 | 55.6% | .272 | .260 | .504 | .509 | .385 | .387 | |||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 221 | 93.1 | 114.5 | 11.6 | 35 | 15.8% | 125 | 56.6% | .236 | .232 | .460 | .469 | .348 | .350 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 18 | 90.8 | 107.8 | 16.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 9 | 50.0% | .172 | .310 | .222 | ||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 401 | 93.0 | 112.5 | 15.0 | 50 | 12.5% | 207 | 51.6% | .258 | .238 | .525 | .473 | .367 | .342 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3749 | 92.7 | 116.7 | 11.9 | 456 | 12.2% | 1898 | 50.6% | .274 | .264 | .508 | .501 | .361 | .358 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 165 | 89.8 | 112.3 | 8.1 | 14 | 8.5% | 74 | 44.8% | .284 | .231 | .482 | .417 | .344 | .299 | |||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 331 | 90.9 | 116.3 | 11.2 | 30 | 9.1% | 139 | 42.0% | .240 | .233 | .433 | .407 | .310 | .303 | |||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 531 | 92.5 | 115.0 | 10.4 | 48 | 9.0% | 257 | 48.4% | .311 | .298 | .555 | .526 | .377 | .367 | |||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | 165 | 93.0 | 116.7 | 10.6 | 20 | 12.1% | 72 | 43.6% | .263 | .256 | .483 | .460 | .337 | .328 | |||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 452 | 92.9 | 114.4 | 13.1 | 68 | 15.0% | 234 | 51.8% | .279 | .285 | .538 | .565 | .373 | .391 | |||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 444 | 93.1 | 113.7 | 11.2 | 51 | 11.5% | 226 | 50.9% | .295 | .280 | .521 | .514 | .373 | .365 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 457 | 93.1 | 115.0 | 12.4 | 58 | 12.7% | 252 | 55.1% | .271 | .276 | .500 | .544 | .359 | .380 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 384 | 93.2 | 114.7 | 11.6 | 50 | 13.0% | 202 | 52.6% | .272 | .267 | .516 | .514 | .364 | .366 | |||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 419 | 93.5 | 114.5 | 12.6 | 67 | 16.0% | 235 | 56.1% | .252 | .244 | .479 | .487 | .365 | .367 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 198 | 94.0 | 112.1 | 13.7 | 32 | 16.2% | 110 | 55.6% | .272 | .260 | .504 | .509 | .385 | .387 | |||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 221 | 93.1 | 114.5 | 11.6 | 35 | 15.8% | 125 | 56.6% | .236 | .232 | .460 | .469 | .348 | .350 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 18 | 90.8 | 107.8 | 16.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 9 | 50.0% | .172 | .310 | .222 | ||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 401 | 93.0 | 112.5 | 15.0 | 50 | 12.5% | 207 | 51.6% | .258 | .238 | .525 | .473 | .367 | .342 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3749 | 92.7 | 116.7 | 11.9 | 456 | 12.2% | 1898 | 50.6% | .274 | .264 | .508 | .501 | .361 | .358 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 1009 | 72.5 | 27.9% | 7.4 | 32.7% | 23.3% | 19.4% | 13.8% | 28 | 8 | -7 | 59.6% | ||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1281 | 71.6 | 19.8% | 7.6 | 31.5% | 21.7% | 17.9% | 12.3% | 30 | 10 | -5 | 59.5% | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 600 | 71.7 | 20.3% | 7.6 | 32.2% | 21.8% | 18.2% | 12.3% | 29 | 9 | -6 | 57.7% | ||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 681 | 71.5 | 19.2% | 7.6 | 30.9% | 21.6% | 17.7% | 12.3% | 31 | 11 | -3 | 61.1% | ||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 1091 | 71.9 | 21.2% | 7.5 | 35.7% | 25.6% | 19.3% | 13.8% | 31 | 10 | -5 | 58.6% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3892 | 72.1 | 24.2% | 7.5 | 33.1% | 23.5% | 19.1% | 13.6% | 29 | 9 | -5 | 59.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 1009 | 72.5 | 27.9% | 7.4 | 32.7% | 23.3% | 19.4% | 13.8% | 28 | 8 | -7 | 59.6% | ||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1281 | 71.6 | 19.8% | 7.6 | 31.5% | 21.7% | 17.9% | 12.3% | 30 | 10 | -5 | 59.5% | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 600 | 71.7 | 20.3% | 7.6 | 32.2% | 21.8% | 18.2% | 12.3% | 29 | 9 | -6 | 57.7% | ||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 681 | 71.5 | 19.2% | 7.6 | 30.9% | 21.6% | 17.7% | 12.3% | 31 | 11 | -3 | 61.1% | ||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 1091 | 71.9 | 21.2% | 7.5 | 35.7% | 25.6% | 19.3% | 13.8% | 31 | 10 | -5 | 58.6% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3892 | 72.1 | 24.2% | 7.5 | 33.1% | 23.5% | 19.1% | 13.6% | 29 | 9 | -5 | 59.6% |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 152 | 572 | 663 | 146 | 82 | 33 | 1 | 30 | 89 | 92 | 81 | 160 | 2 | 1 | 12.2% | 24.1% | 0.51 | .255 | .351 | .474 | .825 | .219 | .301 | -1.1 | .351 | 3.1 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 149 | 561 | 650 | 140 | 80 | 32 | 1 | 27 | 84 | 88 | 79 | 155 | 2 | 1 | 12.2% | 23.8% | 0.51 | .250 | .346 | .455 | .801 | .205 | .295 | -1.0 | .340 | 2.4 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 143 | 537 | 623 | 132 | 76 | 30 | 1 | 25 | 79 | 81 | 76 | 148 | 2 | 0 | 12.2% | 23.8% | 0.51 | .246 | .343 | .445 | .789 | .199 | .291 | -0.6 | .336 | 2.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 152 | 572 | 663 | 146 | 82 | 33 | 1 | 30 | 89 | 92 | 81 | 160 | 2 | 1 | 12.2% | 24.1% | 0.51 | .255 | .351 | .474 | .825 | .219 | .301 | -1.1 | .351 | 3.1 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 149 | 561 | 650 | 140 | 80 | 32 | 1 | 27 | 84 | 88 | 79 | 155 | 2 | 1 | 12.2% | 23.8% | 0.51 | .250 | .346 | .455 | .801 | .205 | .295 | -1.0 | .340 | 2.4 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 143 | 537 | 623 | 132 | 76 | 30 | 1 | 25 | 79 | 81 | 76 | 148 | 2 | 0 | 12.2% | 23.8% | 0.51 | .246 | .343 | .445 | .789 | .199 | .291 | -0.6 | .336 | 2.1 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | BOS | R | 0.92 | 15.5% | 40.5% | 44.0% | 16.2% | 8.1% | 43.0% | 20.9% | 36.0% | |||||||
| 2014 | BOS | R | 1.55 | 20.5% | 48.4% | 31.1% | 15.8% | 10.5% | 50.0% | 16.4% | 33.6% | |||||||
| 2014 | BOS | MiLB | 1.24 | 18.4% | 45.1% | 36.4% | 16.0% | 9.3% | 47.2% | 18.2% | 34.6% | |||||||
| 2015 | BOS | A | 1.79 | 17.2% | 53.1% | 29.7% | 21.1% | 9.6% | 40.5% | 24.4% | 35.1% | |||||||
| 2016 | BOS | A+ | 1.55 | 23.0% | 46.8% | 30.3% | 25.6% | 9.1% | 39.7% | 25.8% | 34.5% | |||||||
| 2016 | BOS | ST | 3.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | |||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AA | 1.26 | 21.6% | 43.7% | 34.6% | 25.0% | 22.5% | 41.6% | 25.3% | 33.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AAA | 2.50 | 22.2% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 40.7% | 29.6% | 29.6% | |||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MiLB | 1.35 | 21.7% | 45.0% | 33.3% | 24.4% | 23.3% | 41.5% | 25.8% | 32.7% | |||||||
| 2017 | BOS | ST | 2.50 | 22.2% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 47.4% | 10.5% | 42.1% | |||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 1.38 | 15.3% | 49.1% | 35.6% | 13.8% | 17.2% | 8.8% | 50.0% | 34.5% | 33.9% | 31.5% | 18.2% | 47.3% | 34.5% | ||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 0.33 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | ||
| 2018 | BOS | A- | 3.00 | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AAA | 3.00 | 46.7% | 40.0% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 46.7% | 20.0% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MiLB | 3.00 | 36.8% | 47.4% | 15.8% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 47.4% | 21.1% | 31.6% | |||||||
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 1.00 | 19.0% | 40.5% | 40.5% | 41.2% | 17.6% | 47.7% | 25.0% | 27.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 1.20 | 15.2% | 46.2% | 38.6% | 15.7% | 16.5% | 10.5% | 50.0% | 37.2% | 36.6% | 26.3% | 20.5% | 45.0% | 34.4% | ||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 3.75 | 9.5% | 71.4% | 19.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 19.0% | 52.4% | 28.6% | ||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 1.62 | 19.0% | 50.0% | 31.0% | 15.4% | 7.7% | 47.6% | 28.6% | 23.8% | |||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 1.29 | 21.3% | 44.4% | 34.3% | 9.9% | 17.7% | 6.8% | 33.3% | 42.1% | 30.2% | 27.7% | 17.7% | 44.7% | 37.5% | ||
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 0.63 | 23.5% | 29.4% | 47.1% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 29.4% | 23.5% | 47.1% | |||||||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | 1.32 | 20.0% | 45.5% | 34.5% | 5.3% | 19.3% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 37.6% | 41.2% | 21.2% | 10.9% | 47.9% | 41.2% | ||
| 2021 | BOS | ST | 1.38 | 18.4% | 47.4% | 34.2% | 38.5% | 23.1% | 34.2% | 34.2% | 31.6% | |||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 1.08 | 20.5% | 41.2% | 38.3% | 10.5% | 22.1% | 8.1% | 50.0% | 36.4% | 39.5% | 24.2% | 17.3% | 42.6% | 40.1% | ||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 0.39 | 11.1% | 25.0% | 63.9% | 13.0% | 21.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36.1% | 47.2% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 41.7% | 41.7% | ||
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 1.00 | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 11.1% | 66.7% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 1.13 | 20.3% | 42.2% | 37.5% | 11.4% | 16.3% | 4.8% | 100.0% | 34.0% | 39.4% | 26.6% | 14.4% | 50.0% | 35.6% | ||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 0.62 | 12.5% | 33.3% | 54.2% | 15.4% | 7.7% | 33.3% | 29.2% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 1.09 | 18.0% | 42.8% | 39.3% | 10.1% | 18.4% | 6.2% | 0.0% | 41.1% | 34.8% | 24.1% | 15.3% | 43.3% | 41.4% | ||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 0.69 | 25.0% | 30.6% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 31.3% | 38.9% | 19.4% | 41.7% | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 1.11 | 22.4% | 40.9% | 36.7% | 9.9% | 19.9% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 34.1% | 40.9% | 25.0% | 16.1% | 43.0% | 40.9% | ||
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 1.00 | 11.1% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.07 | 17.2% | 42.7% | 40.1% | 6.0% | 20.8% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 37.7% | 37.0% | 25.3% | 12.4% | 47.3% | 40.3% | ||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 1.03 | 18.2% | 41.4% | 40.4% | 7.5% | 18.8% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 29.8% | 41.9% | 28.3% | 12.1% | 48.5% | 39.4% | ||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 1.10 | 16.3% | 43.9% | 39.8% | 4.5% | 22.7% | 4.1% | 0.0% | 44.8% | 32.6% | 22.6% | 12.7% | 46.2% | 41.2% | ||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 1.20 | 38.9% | 33.3% | 27.8% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 27.8% | 27.8% | 44.4% | |||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 0.88 | 16.3% | 39.3% | 44.5% | 6.7% | 20.8% | 3.2% | 100.0% | 37.9% | 36.9% | 25.2% | 12.7% | 45.1% | 42.1% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.12 | 18.9% | 42.9% | 38.2% | 9.8% | 19.1% | 5.9% | 50.0% | 37.6% | 36.7% | 25.6% | 15.7% | 45.3% | 39.0% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.79 | 9.2% | 40.0% | 50.8% | 12.1% | 24.2% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 43.1% | 38.5% | 18.5% | 18.5% | 44.6% | 36.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | BOS | R | 0.92 | 15.5% | 40.5% | 44.0% | 16.2% | 8.1% | 43.0% | 20.9% | 36.0% | |||||||
| 2014 | BOS | R | 1.55 | 20.5% | 48.4% | 31.1% | 15.8% | 10.5% | 50.0% | 16.4% | 33.6% | |||||||
| 2014 | BOS | MiLB | 1.24 | 18.4% | 45.1% | 36.4% | 16.0% | 9.3% | 47.2% | 18.2% | 34.6% | |||||||
| 2015 | BOS | A | 1.79 | 17.2% | 53.1% | 29.7% | 21.1% | 9.6% | 40.5% | 24.4% | 35.1% | |||||||
| 2016 | BOS | A+ | 1.55 | 23.0% | 46.8% | 30.3% | 25.6% | 9.1% | 39.7% | 25.8% | 34.5% | |||||||
| 2016 | BOS | ST | 3.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | |||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AA | 1.26 | 21.6% | 43.7% | 34.6% | 25.0% | 22.5% | 41.6% | 25.3% | 33.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AAA | 2.50 | 22.2% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 40.7% | 29.6% | 29.6% | |||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MiLB | 1.35 | 21.7% | 45.0% | 33.3% | 24.4% | 23.3% | 41.5% | 25.8% | 32.7% | |||||||
| 2017 | BOS | ST | 2.50 | 22.2% | 55.6% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 47.4% | 10.5% | 42.1% | |||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 1.38 | 15.3% | 49.1% | 35.6% | 13.8% | 17.2% | 8.8% | 50.0% | 34.5% | 33.9% | 31.5% | 18.2% | 47.3% | 34.5% | ||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 0.33 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | ||
| 2018 | BOS | A- | 3.00 | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AAA | 3.00 | 46.7% | 40.0% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 46.7% | 20.0% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MiLB | 3.00 | 36.8% | 47.4% | 15.8% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 47.4% | 21.1% | 31.6% | |||||||
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 1.00 | 19.0% | 40.5% | 40.5% | 41.2% | 17.6% | 47.7% | 25.0% | 27.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 1.20 | 15.2% | 46.2% | 38.6% | 15.7% | 16.5% | 10.5% | 50.0% | 37.2% | 36.6% | 26.3% | 20.5% | 45.0% | 34.4% | ||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 3.75 | 9.5% | 71.4% | 19.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 19.0% | 52.4% | 28.6% | ||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 1.62 | 19.0% | 50.0% | 31.0% | 15.4% | 7.7% | 47.6% | 28.6% | 23.8% | |||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 1.29 | 21.3% | 44.4% | 34.3% | 9.9% | 17.7% | 6.8% | 33.3% | 42.1% | 30.2% | 27.7% | 17.7% | 44.7% | 37.5% | ||
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 0.63 | 23.5% | 29.4% | 47.1% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 29.4% | 23.5% | 47.1% | |||||||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | 1.32 | 20.0% | 45.5% | 34.5% | 5.3% | 19.3% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 37.6% | 41.2% | 21.2% | 10.9% | 47.9% | 41.2% | ||
| 2021 | BOS | ST | 1.38 | 18.4% | 47.4% | 34.2% | 38.5% | 23.1% | 34.2% | 34.2% | 31.6% | |||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 1.08 | 20.5% | 41.2% | 38.3% | 10.5% | 22.1% | 8.1% | 50.0% | 36.4% | 39.5% | 24.2% | 17.3% | 42.6% | 40.1% | ||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 0.39 | 11.1% | 25.0% | 63.9% | 13.0% | 21.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36.1% | 47.2% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 41.7% | 41.7% | ||
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 1.00 | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 11.1% | 66.7% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 1.13 | 20.3% | 42.2% | 37.5% | 11.4% | 16.3% | 4.8% | 100.0% | 34.0% | 39.4% | 26.6% | 14.4% | 50.0% | 35.6% | ||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 0.62 | 12.5% | 33.3% | 54.2% | 15.4% | 7.7% | 33.3% | 29.2% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 1.09 | 18.0% | 42.8% | 39.3% | 10.1% | 18.4% | 6.2% | 0.0% | 41.1% | 34.8% | 24.1% | 15.3% | 43.3% | 41.4% | ||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 0.69 | 25.0% | 30.6% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 31.3% | 38.9% | 19.4% | 41.7% | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 1.11 | 22.4% | 40.9% | 36.7% | 9.9% | 19.9% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 34.1% | 40.9% | 25.0% | 16.1% | 43.0% | 40.9% | ||
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 1.00 | 11.1% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.07 | 17.2% | 42.7% | 40.1% | 6.0% | 20.8% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 37.7% | 37.0% | 25.3% | 12.4% | 47.3% | 40.3% | ||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 1.03 | 18.2% | 41.4% | 40.4% | 7.5% | 18.8% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 29.8% | 41.9% | 28.3% | 12.1% | 48.5% | 39.4% | ||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 1.10 | 16.3% | 43.9% | 39.8% | 4.5% | 22.7% | 4.1% | 0.0% | 44.8% | 32.6% | 22.6% | 12.7% | 46.2% | 41.2% | ||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 1.20 | 38.9% | 33.3% | 27.8% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 27.8% | 27.8% | 44.4% | |||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 0.88 | 16.3% | 39.3% | 44.5% | 6.7% | 20.8% | 3.2% | 100.0% | 37.9% | 36.9% | 25.2% | 12.7% | 45.1% | 42.1% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.12 | 18.9% | 42.9% | 38.2% | 9.8% | 19.1% | 5.9% | 50.0% | 37.6% | 36.7% | 25.6% | 15.7% | 45.3% | 39.0% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.79 | 9.2% | 40.0% | 50.8% | 12.1% | 24.2% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 43.1% | 38.5% | 18.5% | 18.5% | 44.6% | 36.9% |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | BOS | R | 34 | 37 | 13 | 6 | 100 | 147 | 247 | |||
| 2014 | BOS | R | 59 | 38 | 25 | 6 | 67 | 223 | 290 | |||
| 2014 | BOS | MiLB | 93 | 75 | 38 | 12 | 167 | 370 | 537 | |||
| 2015 | BOS | A | 204 | 114 | 66 | 24 | 468 | 1016 | 1484 | |||
| 2016 | BOS | A+ | 187 | 121 | 92 | 31 | 649 | 1303 | 1952 | |||
| 2016 | BOS | ST | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 13 | |||
| 2017 | BOS | AA | 101 | 80 | 50 | 20 | 472 | 777 | 1249 | |||
| 2017 | BOS | AAA | 15 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 55 | 90 | 145 | |||
| 2017 | BOS | MiLB | 116 | 86 | 56 | 21 | 527 | 867 | 1394 | |||
| 2017 | BOS | ST | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 28 | 36 | |||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 80 | 58 | 25 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 292 | 600 | 892 |
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 39 | 59 |
| 2018 | BOS | A- | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 19 | |||
| 2018 | BOS | AAA | 6 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 37 | 57 | 94 | |||
| 2018 | BOS | MiLB | 9 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 47 | 66 | 113 | |||
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 17 | 17 | 8 | 7 | 11 | 66 | 77 | |||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 152 | 127 | 50 | 20 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 633 | 1195 | 1828 |
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 15 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 101 | 147 |
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 21 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 72 | 77 | |||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 234 | 181 | 112 | 18 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 888 | 1748 | 2636 |
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 5 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 39 | 47 | |||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | 75 | 57 | 33 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 324 | 656 | 980 |
| 2021 | BOS | ST | 18 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 29 | 87 | 116 | |||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 185 | 172 | 92 | 18 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 890 | 1612 | 2502 |
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 9 | 23 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 112 | 178 |
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 9 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 25 | 57 | 82 | |||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 187 | 166 | 90 | 19 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 769 | 1463 | 2232 |
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 8 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 52 | 68 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 195 | 179 | 82 | 18 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 955 | 1627 | 2582 |
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 11 | 16 | 9 | 4 | 47 | 95 | 142 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 157 | 141 | 86 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 879 | 1501 | 2380 |
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 39 | 65 | |||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 179 | 168 | 72 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1215 | 1849 | 3064 |
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 82 | 80 | 36 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 561 | 829 | 1390 |
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 97 | 88 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 654 | 1020 | 1674 |
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 6 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 34 | 84 | 118 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 157 | 178 | 65 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 956 | 1637 | 2593 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1601 | 1427 | 707 | 140 | 95 | 12 | 6 | 7801 | 13888 | 21689 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 26 | 33 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 132 | 252 | 384 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | BOS | R | 34 | 37 | 13 | 6 | 100 | 147 | 247 | |||
| 2014 | BOS | R | 59 | 38 | 25 | 6 | 67 | 223 | 290 | |||
| 2014 | BOS | MiLB | 93 | 75 | 38 | 12 | 167 | 370 | 537 | |||
| 2015 | BOS | A | 204 | 114 | 66 | 24 | 468 | 1016 | 1484 | |||
| 2016 | BOS | A+ | 187 | 121 | 92 | 31 | 649 | 1303 | 1952 | |||
| 2016 | BOS | ST | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 13 | |||
| 2017 | BOS | AA | 101 | 80 | 50 | 20 | 472 | 777 | 1249 | |||
| 2017 | BOS | AAA | 15 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 55 | 90 | 145 | |||
| 2017 | BOS | MiLB | 116 | 86 | 56 | 21 | 527 | 867 | 1394 | |||
| 2017 | BOS | ST | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 28 | 36 | |||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 80 | 58 | 25 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 292 | 600 | 892 |
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 39 | 59 |
| 2018 | BOS | A- | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 19 | |||
| 2018 | BOS | AAA | 6 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 37 | 57 | 94 | |||
| 2018 | BOS | MiLB | 9 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 47 | 66 | 113 | |||
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 17 | 17 | 8 | 7 | 11 | 66 | 77 | |||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 152 | 127 | 50 | 20 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 633 | 1195 | 1828 |
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 15 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 101 | 147 |
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 21 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 72 | 77 | |||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 234 | 181 | 112 | 18 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 888 | 1748 | 2636 |
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 5 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 39 | 47 | |||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | 75 | 57 | 33 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 324 | 656 | 980 |
| 2021 | BOS | ST | 18 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 29 | 87 | 116 | |||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 185 | 172 | 92 | 18 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 890 | 1612 | 2502 |
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 9 | 23 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 112 | 178 |
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 9 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 25 | 57 | 82 | |||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 187 | 166 | 90 | 19 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 769 | 1463 | 2232 |
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 8 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 52 | 68 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 195 | 179 | 82 | 18 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 955 | 1627 | 2582 |
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 11 | 16 | 9 | 4 | 47 | 95 | 142 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 157 | 141 | 86 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 879 | 1501 | 2380 |
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 39 | 65 | |||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 179 | 168 | 72 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1215 | 1849 | 3064 |
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 82 | 80 | 36 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 561 | 829 | 1390 |
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 97 | 88 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 654 | 1020 | 1674 |
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 6 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 34 | 84 | 118 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 157 | 178 | 65 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 956 | 1637 | 2593 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1601 | 1427 | 707 | 140 | 95 | 12 | 6 | 7801 | 13888 | 21689 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 26 | 33 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 132 | 252 | 384 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 0.57 | -4.11 | 4.67 | 1.48 | 0.15 | 1.03 | 3.35 | 2 | 0.13 | 0.42 |
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 0.35 | -0.17 | 0.52 | 2.98 | 0.27 | 1.12 | 0.21 | 1 | 0.17 | 0.14 |
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | -0.84 | -8.43 | 7.58 | -11.51 | -1.06 | 0.93 | 1.95 | 3 | -0.50 | -0.41 |
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 0.51 | -0.42 | 0.93 | 2.99 | 0.31 | 0.93 | 2.13 | 2 | 0.00 | 0.55 |
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 1.93 | -12.97 | 14.90 | 47.21 | 4.33 | 1.02 | 1.93 | 4 | 3.02 | -1.13 |
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | 1.48 | -4.12 | 5.60 | 6.92 | 0.73 | 0.97 | 2.42 | 2 | 0.41 | 1.12 |
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 2.81 | -11.92 | 14.73 | 29.76 | 2.84 | 1.04 | 1.99 | 1 | 1.90 | 0.80 |
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 0.06 | -0.74 | 0.79 | 5.13 | 0.49 | 0.84 | 0 | 0.18 | -0.11 | |
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 3.05 | -9.65 | 12.70 | 35.98 | 3.68 | 0.97 | 2.14 | 1 | 3.04 | 0.09 |
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 1.96 | -11.16 | 13.12 | 21.62 | 2.11 | 1.02 | 3.31 | 2 | 1.93 | 0.00 |
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 1.05 | -10.56 | 11.61 | 20.36 | 1.99 | 0.97 | 0 | 2.36 | -1.28 | |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.33 | -12.75 | 14.08 | 34.76 | 3.52 | 1.07 | 5.96 | 1 | 3.08 | -1.84 |
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 0.79 | -6.39 | 7.19 | 17.47 | 1.73 | 1.19 | 0 | 1.72 | -1.05 | |
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 0.53 | -6.36 | 6.89 | 17.29 | 1.79 | 0.96 | 5.96 | 1 | 1.36 | -0.81 |
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 2.54 | -10.29 | 12.82 | 24.31 | 2.52 | 0.94 | 0 | 2.25 | 0.44 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 15.87 | -95.95 | 111.82 | 210.88 | 20.81 | 1.00 | 2.61 | 16 | 17.63 | -1.77 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.92 | -1.32 | 2.24 | 11.10 | 1.07 | 0.91 | 1.49 | 3 | 0.35 | 0.65 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 0.57 | -4.11 | 4.67 | 1.48 | 0.15 | 1.03 | 3.35 | 2 | 0.13 | 0.42 |
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 0.35 | -0.17 | 0.52 | 2.98 | 0.27 | 1.12 | 0.21 | 1 | 0.17 | 0.14 |
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | -0.84 | -8.43 | 7.58 | -11.51 | -1.06 | 0.93 | 1.95 | 3 | -0.50 | -0.41 |
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 0.51 | -0.42 | 0.93 | 2.99 | 0.31 | 0.93 | 2.13 | 2 | 0.00 | 0.55 |
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 1.93 | -12.97 | 14.90 | 47.21 | 4.33 | 1.02 | 1.93 | 4 | 3.02 | -1.13 |
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | 1.48 | -4.12 | 5.60 | 6.92 | 0.73 | 0.97 | 2.42 | 2 | 0.41 | 1.12 |
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 2.81 | -11.92 | 14.73 | 29.76 | 2.84 | 1.04 | 1.99 | 1 | 1.90 | 0.80 |
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 0.06 | -0.74 | 0.79 | 5.13 | 0.49 | 0.84 | 0 | 0.18 | -0.11 | |
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 3.05 | -9.65 | 12.70 | 35.98 | 3.68 | 0.97 | 2.14 | 1 | 3.04 | 0.09 |
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 1.96 | -11.16 | 13.12 | 21.62 | 2.11 | 1.02 | 3.31 | 2 | 1.93 | 0.00 |
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 1.05 | -10.56 | 11.61 | 20.36 | 1.99 | 0.97 | 0 | 2.36 | -1.28 | |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.33 | -12.75 | 14.08 | 34.76 | 3.52 | 1.07 | 5.96 | 1 | 3.08 | -1.84 |
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 0.79 | -6.39 | 7.19 | 17.47 | 1.73 | 1.19 | 0 | 1.72 | -1.05 | |
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 0.53 | -6.36 | 6.89 | 17.29 | 1.79 | 0.96 | 5.96 | 1 | 1.36 | -0.81 |
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 2.54 | -10.29 | 12.82 | 24.31 | 2.52 | 0.94 | 0 | 2.25 | 0.44 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 15.87 | -95.95 | 111.82 | 210.88 | 20.81 | 1.00 | 2.61 | 16 | 17.63 | -1.77 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.92 | -1.32 | 2.24 | 11.10 | 1.07 | 0.91 | 1.49 | 3 | 0.35 | 0.65 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 33.0% | 94.1 | 6.8% | 90.0 | 3.5% | 84.6 | 18.2% | 92.3 | 14.6% | 83.7 | 7.8% | 80.4 | 3.1% | 80.8 | 12.9% | 84.7 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 36.7% | 93.4 | 4.1% | 87.0 | 3.9% | 84.9 | 16.9% | 91.9 | 15.3% | 84.0 | 7.5% | 78.1 | 1.8% | 80.8 | 13.8% | 84.0 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 38.1% | 93.3 | 7.1% | 88.3 | 1.9% | 85.8 | 14.2% | 92.2 | 14.9% | 84.2 | 8.9% | 78.4 | 2.4% | 81.0 | 12.5% | 84.9 | 0.1% | 75.8 | |||||||||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | 40.9% | 93.1 | 7.0% | 88.0 | 3.9% | 86.3 | 13.0% | 92.5 | 12.2% | 84.0 | 10.4% | 78.6 | 2.0% | 81.5 | 10.2% | 85.3 | 0.3% | 63.6 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 47.3% | 93.6 | 6.4% | 88.1 | 2.3% | 86.0 | 12.6% | 93.0 | 12.6% | 83.7 | 7.6% | 78.6 | 1.6% | 82.1 | 9.4% | 85.1 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 40.3% | 94.3 | 6.6% | 87.9 | 2.6% | 86.7 | 12.2% | 93.2 | 13.1% | 85.0 | 7.3% | 78.9 | 2.7% | 82.7 | 15.1% | 86.1 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 40.3% | 94.5 | 7.2% | 88.7 | 3.6% | 87.2 | 11.8% | 93.2 | 14.3% | 84.3 | 7.4% | 80.3 | 2.2% | 81.9 | 12.8% | 86.2 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 37.9% | 94.5 | 9.3% | 90.7 | 3.4% | 86.4 | 15.2% | 92.9 | 17.6% | 84.7 | 7.4% | 79.8 | 1.3% | 82.0 | 7.8% | 86.9 | 0.1% | 77.9 | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 42.5% | 94.5 | 7.6% | 89.6 | 3.9% | 86.5 | 14.2% | 93.2 | 14.7% | 84.1 | 5.6% | 79.7 | 1.1% | 83.5 | 9.9% | 87.1 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 42.4% | 94.2 | 9.1% | 88.9 | 3.8% | 85.2 | 13.9% | 93.2 | 15.5% | 84.5 | 5.2% | 79.9 | 1.0% | 84.3 | 8.4% | 86.6 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 42.5% | 94.8 | 6.4% | 90.5 | 3.9% | 87.5 | 14.4% | 93.2 | 14.1% | 83.8 | 5.9% | 79.7 | 1.2% | 83.0 | 11.2% | 87.4 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 32.2% | 95.5 | 5.1% | 90.7 | 8.5% | 89.3 | 12.7% | 95.1 | 14.4% | 85.1 | 8.5% | 80.1 | 3.4% | 84.7 | 15.3% | 86.8 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 38.5% | 94.7 | 8.1% | 90.0 | 2.6% | 86.2 | 16.8% | 93.6 | 17.8% | 84.6 | 4.9% | 81.1 | 1.5% | 82.5 | 9.5% | 87.0 | 0.0% | 78.5 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 40.1% | 94.1 | 7.1% | 89.1 | 3.1% | 86.2 | 14.3% | 92.9 | 14.9% | 84.3 | 7.2% | 79.3 | 1.9% | 81.9 | 11.2% | 85.8 | 0.0% | 73.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 33.0% | 94.1 | 6.8% | 90.0 | 3.5% | 84.6 | 18.2% | 92.3 | 14.6% | 83.7 | 7.8% | 80.4 | 3.1% | 80.8 | 12.9% | 84.7 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 36.7% | 93.4 | 4.1% | 87.0 | 3.9% | 84.9 | 16.9% | 91.9 | 15.3% | 84.0 | 7.5% | 78.1 | 1.8% | 80.8 | 13.8% | 84.0 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 38.1% | 93.3 | 7.1% | 88.3 | 1.9% | 85.8 | 14.2% | 92.2 | 14.9% | 84.2 | 8.9% | 78.4 | 2.4% | 81.0 | 12.5% | 84.9 | 0.1% | 75.8 | |||||||||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | 40.9% | 93.1 | 7.0% | 88.0 | 3.9% | 86.3 | 13.0% | 92.5 | 12.2% | 84.0 | 10.4% | 78.6 | 2.0% | 81.5 | 10.2% | 85.3 | 0.3% | 63.6 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 47.3% | 93.6 | 6.4% | 88.1 | 2.3% | 86.0 | 12.6% | 93.0 | 12.6% | 83.7 | 7.6% | 78.6 | 1.6% | 82.1 | 9.4% | 85.1 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 40.3% | 94.3 | 6.6% | 87.9 | 2.6% | 86.7 | 12.2% | 93.2 | 13.1% | 85.0 | 7.3% | 78.9 | 2.7% | 82.7 | 15.1% | 86.1 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 40.3% | 94.5 | 7.2% | 88.7 | 3.6% | 87.2 | 11.8% | 93.2 | 14.3% | 84.3 | 7.4% | 80.3 | 2.2% | 81.9 | 12.8% | 86.2 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 37.9% | 94.5 | 9.3% | 90.7 | 3.4% | 86.4 | 15.2% | 92.9 | 17.6% | 84.7 | 7.4% | 79.8 | 1.3% | 82.0 | 7.8% | 86.9 | 0.1% | 77.9 | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 42.5% | 94.5 | 7.6% | 89.6 | 3.9% | 86.5 | 14.2% | 93.2 | 14.7% | 84.1 | 5.6% | 79.7 | 1.1% | 83.5 | 9.9% | 87.1 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 42.4% | 94.2 | 9.1% | 88.9 | 3.8% | 85.2 | 13.9% | 93.2 | 15.5% | 84.5 | 5.2% | 79.9 | 1.0% | 84.3 | 8.4% | 86.6 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 42.5% | 94.8 | 6.4% | 90.5 | 3.9% | 87.5 | 14.4% | 93.2 | 14.1% | 83.8 | 5.9% | 79.7 | 1.2% | 83.0 | 11.2% | 87.4 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 32.2% | 95.5 | 5.1% | 90.7 | 8.5% | 89.3 | 12.7% | 95.1 | 14.4% | 85.1 | 8.5% | 80.1 | 3.4% | 84.7 | 15.3% | 86.8 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 38.5% | 94.7 | 8.1% | 90.0 | 2.6% | 86.2 | 16.8% | 93.6 | 17.8% | 84.6 | 4.9% | 81.1 | 1.5% | 82.5 | 9.5% | 87.0 | 0.0% | 78.5 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 40.1% | 94.1 | 7.1% | 89.1 | 3.1% | 86.2 | 14.3% | 92.9 | 14.9% | 84.3 | 7.2% | 79.3 | 1.9% | 81.9 | 11.2% | 85.8 | 0.0% | 73.0 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 5.4 | 1.1 | 0.4 | -6.3 | 2.3 | 2.1 | 1.2 | -1.3 | 1.84 | 1.80 | 1.42 | -3.86 | 1.74 | 2.94 | 4.18 | -1.14 | |||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | -7.8 | -0.3 | -1.1 | 0.3 | 2.4 | 1.6 | -0.3 | 0.9 | -1.16 | -0.47 | -1.58 | 0.09 | 0.87 | 1.14 | -0.87 | 0.35 | |||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 9.7 | 0.8 | -0.2 | 5.8 | 4.7 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 13.3 | 0.5 | 0.97 | 0.42 | -0.47 | 1.57 | 1.21 | 0.67 | 2.31 | 4.06 | 15.44 | |
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | -7.8 | 1.6 | -0.3 | 3.7 | 2.3 | -1.1 | -0.8 | 1.8 | 0.0 | -1.96 | 2.26 | -0.75 | 2.93 | 1.93 | -1.04 | -4.20 | 1.83 | -0.07 | |
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 6.8 | -3.2 | 2.7 | 1.7 | 8.2 | 2.8 | 3.2 | 7.4 | 0.57 | -2.00 | 4.75 | 0.55 | 2.62 | 1.49 | 7.92 | 3.13 | |||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 6.1 | 4.4 | -0.8 | 3.2 | 3.9 | 1.8 | -1.3 | 11.2 | 0.68 | 2.98 | -1.37 | 1.18 | 1.33 | 1.13 | -2.23 | 3.33 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 5.7 | 6.7 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 5.0 | 0.4 | 2.1 | -0.6 | 0.55 | 3.61 | -0.05 | 0.41 | 1.36 | 0.22 | 3.63 | -0.17 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 10.6 | -0.5 | 0.9 | -0.2 | 6.4 | 1.1 | -0.7 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 1.18 | -0.23 | 1.09 | -0.04 | 1.52 | 0.63 | -2.24 | 1.63 | 17.32 | |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 9.6 | 3.8 | 3.8 | -4.5 | 7.3 | 11.3 | -2.3 | -5.5 | 0.74 | 1.60 | 3.20 | -1.05 | 1.62 | 6.62 | -6.88 | -1.83 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 7.1 | 2.2 | 1.3 | -4.3 | 8.2 | 4.6 | -0.8 | -1.9 | 1.20 | 1.69 | 2.36 | -2.22 | 3.80 | 6.38 | -6.00 | -1.62 | |||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 2.6 | 1.6 | 2.5 | -0.3 | -0.9 | 6.7 | -1.5 | -3.6 | 0.36 | 1.50 | 3.88 | -0.11 | -0.38 | 6.80 | -7.50 | -1.95 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 0.0 | 0.4 | -0.1 | -0.6 | -0.8 | -0.2 | -0.4 | -1.2 | -0.07 | 7.35 | -1.40 | -3.76 | -4.45 | -1.73 | -10.16 | -6.91 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 7.7 | 10.7 | 4.0 | -2.9 | -2.1 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.77 | 5.08 | 5.97 | -0.68 | -0.47 | 1.82 | 5.29 | 0.09 | 3.64 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 46.1 | 24.9 | 9.3 | 2.1 | 40.4 | 24.0 | 4.5 | 30.5 | 1.0 | 0.53 | 1.61 | 1.41 | 0.07 | 1.25 | 1.54 | 1.12 | 1.25 | 10.17 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 5.4 | 1.1 | 0.4 | -6.3 | 2.3 | 2.1 | 1.2 | -1.3 | 1.84 | 1.80 | 1.42 | -3.86 | 1.74 | 2.94 | 4.18 | -1.14 | |||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | -7.8 | -0.3 | -1.1 | 0.3 | 2.4 | 1.6 | -0.3 | 0.9 | -1.16 | -0.47 | -1.58 | 0.09 | 0.87 | 1.14 | -0.87 | 0.35 | |||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 9.7 | 0.8 | -0.2 | 5.8 | 4.7 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 13.3 | 0.5 | 0.97 | 0.42 | -0.47 | 1.57 | 1.21 | 0.67 | 2.31 | 4.06 | 15.44 | |
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | -7.8 | 1.6 | -0.3 | 3.7 | 2.3 | -1.1 | -0.8 | 1.8 | 0.0 | -1.96 | 2.26 | -0.75 | 2.93 | 1.93 | -1.04 | -4.20 | 1.83 | -0.07 | |
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 6.8 | -3.2 | 2.7 | 1.7 | 8.2 | 2.8 | 3.2 | 7.4 | 0.57 | -2.00 | 4.75 | 0.55 | 2.62 | 1.49 | 7.92 | 3.13 | |||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 6.1 | 4.4 | -0.8 | 3.2 | 3.9 | 1.8 | -1.3 | 11.2 | 0.68 | 2.98 | -1.37 | 1.18 | 1.33 | 1.13 | -2.23 | 3.33 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 5.7 | 6.7 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 5.0 | 0.4 | 2.1 | -0.6 | 0.55 | 3.61 | -0.05 | 0.41 | 1.36 | 0.22 | 3.63 | -0.17 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 10.6 | -0.5 | 0.9 | -0.2 | 6.4 | 1.1 | -0.7 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 1.18 | -0.23 | 1.09 | -0.04 | 1.52 | 0.63 | -2.24 | 1.63 | 17.32 | |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 9.6 | 3.8 | 3.8 | -4.5 | 7.3 | 11.3 | -2.3 | -5.5 | 0.74 | 1.60 | 3.20 | -1.05 | 1.62 | 6.62 | -6.88 | -1.83 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 7.1 | 2.2 | 1.3 | -4.3 | 8.2 | 4.6 | -0.8 | -1.9 | 1.20 | 1.69 | 2.36 | -2.22 | 3.80 | 6.38 | -6.00 | -1.62 | |||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 2.6 | 1.6 | 2.5 | -0.3 | -0.9 | 6.7 | -1.5 | -3.6 | 0.36 | 1.50 | 3.88 | -0.11 | -0.38 | 6.80 | -7.50 | -1.95 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 0.0 | 0.4 | -0.1 | -0.6 | -0.8 | -0.2 | -0.4 | -1.2 | -0.07 | 7.35 | -1.40 | -3.76 | -4.45 | -1.73 | -10.16 | -6.91 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 7.7 | 10.7 | 4.0 | -2.9 | -2.1 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.77 | 5.08 | 5.97 | -0.68 | -0.47 | 1.82 | 5.29 | 0.09 | 3.64 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 46.1 | 24.9 | 9.3 | 2.1 | 40.4 | 24.0 | 4.5 | 30.5 | 1.0 | 0.53 | 1.61 | 1.41 | 0.07 | 1.25 | 1.54 | 1.12 | 1.25 | 10.17 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | BOS | R | 55.1% | 63.2% | 14.1% | 20.2% | 4.5% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | R | 73.8% | 59.8% | 17.8% | 29.7% | 3.1% | 32.8% | |||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | MiLB | 65.2% | 61.1% | 16.2% | 25.3% | 3.7% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | A | 57.1% | 74.9% | 36.6% | 14.4% | 11.4% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | A+ | 54.2% | 79.1% | 45.4% | 11.3% | 12.5% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | ST | 69.2% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 46.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AA | 49.5% | 78.5% | 49.1% | 10.6% | 12.7% | 23.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AAA | 51.7% | 74.7% | 36.8% | 13.1% | 10.3% | 23.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MiLB | 49.7% | 78.1% | 47.8% | 10.9% | 12.5% | 23.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | ST | 77.8% | 67.9% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 32.4% | 68.3% | 50.7% | 60.6% | 82.3% | 75.4% | 50.9% | 63.7% | 12.6% | 16.3% | 28.8% | 21.6 | |||
| 2018 | BOS | A- | 31.6% | 83.3% | 25.0% | 5.3% | 15.8% | 21.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AAA | 43.6% | 87.8% | 36.4% | 5.3% | 17.0% | 22.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MiLB | 41.6% | 87.2% | 34.6% | 5.3% | 16.8% | 22.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 84.4% | 70.8% | 15.4% | 24.7% | 1.3% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 32.7% | 73.2% | 51.9% | 62.4% | 80.3% | 74.4% | 47.5% | 64.3% | 13.2% | 13.2% | 26.5% | 21.8 | |||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 90.9% | 60.0% | 17.0% | 36.4% | 2.6% | 39.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 37.5% | 75.4% | 55.0% | 70.4% | 82.3% | 77.9% | 46.2% | 61.1% | 12.1% | 11.3% | 23.4% | 23.8 | |||
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 78.7% | 48.6% | 25.0% | 40.4% | 4.3% | 44.7% | |||||||||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | 38.6% | 73.4% | 54.6% | 62.3% | 75.5% | 70.5% | 46.0% | 64.9% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.1% | 24.4 | |||
| 2021 | BOS | ST | 65.5% | 53.9% | 28.6% | 30.2% | 9.5% | 39.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 32.5% | 77.6% | 53.5% | 63.6% | 79.4% | 74.3% | 46.6% | 62.7% | 13.8% | 10.8% | 24.7% | 25.3 | |||
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 56.1% | 73.9% | 31.3% | 14.6% | 12.2% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 36.4% | 76.1% | 54.5% | 63.1% | 80.0% | 73.8% | 45.6% | 61.4% | 14.2% | 10.9% | 25.1% | 24.1 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 72.1% | 51.0% | 24.3% | 35.3% | 4.4% | 39.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 32.4% | 76.9% | 52.5% | 71.2% | 78.4% | 76.0% | 45.1% | 59.0% | 12.6% | 10.4% | 23.0% | 19.8 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 57.0% | 58.0% | 32.7% | 23.9% | 9.9% | 33.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 30.3% | 73.8% | 50.9% | 64.6% | 74.9% | 71.7% | 47.3% | 59.7% | 14.3% | 12.3% | 26.6% | 19.1 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 49.2% | 62.5% | 46.7% | 18.5% | 10.8% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 25.5% | 70.0% | 47.2% | 63.3% | 73.9% | 71.0% | 48.7% | 60.5% | 13.7% | 13.2% | 26.9% | 18.9 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 24.2% | 73.9% | 48.9% | 59.8% | 73.1% | 69.8% | 49.7% | 60.8% | 14.8% | 10.7% | 25.5% | 19.1 | |||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 26.6% | 66.7% | 45.8% | 65.9% | 74.7% | 72.0% | 47.8% | 60.3% | 12.8% | 15.2% | 28.0% | 18.7 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 40.3% | 76.8% | 57.6% | 60.0% | 62.8% | 61.8% | 47.5% | 63.3% | 22.0% | 13.6% | 35.6% | 18.9 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 30.0% | 66.4% | 47.3% | 64.7% | 77.7% | 73.4% | 47.5% | 58.5% | 12.5% | 15.9% | 28.4% | 18.9 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32.3% | 73.3% | 51.5% | 65.4% | 78.3% | 74.0% | 47.0% | 61.1% | 13.4% | 12.4% | 25.8% | 21.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | BOS | R | 55.1% | 63.2% | 14.1% | 20.2% | 4.5% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | R | 73.8% | 59.8% | 17.8% | 29.7% | 3.1% | 32.8% | |||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | MiLB | 65.2% | 61.1% | 16.2% | 25.3% | 3.7% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | A | 57.1% | 74.9% | 36.6% | 14.4% | 11.4% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | A+ | 54.2% | 79.1% | 45.4% | 11.3% | 12.5% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | ST | 69.2% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 46.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AA | 49.5% | 78.5% | 49.1% | 10.6% | 12.7% | 23.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AAA | 51.7% | 74.7% | 36.8% | 13.1% | 10.3% | 23.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MiLB | 49.7% | 78.1% | 47.8% | 10.9% | 12.5% | 23.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | ST | 77.8% | 67.9% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 32.4% | 68.3% | 50.7% | 60.6% | 82.3% | 75.4% | 50.9% | 63.7% | 12.6% | 16.3% | 28.8% | 21.6 | |||
| 2018 | BOS | A- | 31.6% | 83.3% | 25.0% | 5.3% | 15.8% | 21.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AAA | 43.6% | 87.8% | 36.4% | 5.3% | 17.0% | 22.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MiLB | 41.6% | 87.2% | 34.6% | 5.3% | 16.8% | 22.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 84.4% | 70.8% | 15.4% | 24.7% | 1.3% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 32.7% | 73.2% | 51.9% | 62.4% | 80.3% | 74.4% | 47.5% | 64.3% | 13.2% | 13.2% | 26.5% | 21.8 | |||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 90.9% | 60.0% | 17.0% | 36.4% | 2.6% | 39.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 37.5% | 75.4% | 55.0% | 70.4% | 82.3% | 77.9% | 46.2% | 61.1% | 12.1% | 11.3% | 23.4% | 23.8 | |||
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 78.7% | 48.6% | 25.0% | 40.4% | 4.3% | 44.7% | |||||||||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | 38.6% | 73.4% | 54.6% | 62.3% | 75.5% | 70.5% | 46.0% | 64.9% | 16.1% | 11.9% | 28.1% | 24.4 | |||
| 2021 | BOS | ST | 65.5% | 53.9% | 28.6% | 30.2% | 9.5% | 39.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 32.5% | 77.6% | 53.5% | 63.6% | 79.4% | 74.3% | 46.6% | 62.7% | 13.8% | 10.8% | 24.7% | 25.3 | |||
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 56.1% | 73.9% | 31.3% | 14.6% | 12.2% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 36.4% | 76.1% | 54.5% | 63.1% | 80.0% | 73.8% | 45.6% | 61.4% | 14.2% | 10.9% | 25.1% | 24.1 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 72.1% | 51.0% | 24.3% | 35.3% | 4.4% | 39.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 32.4% | 76.9% | 52.5% | 71.2% | 78.4% | 76.0% | 45.1% | 59.0% | 12.6% | 10.4% | 23.0% | 19.8 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 57.0% | 58.0% | 32.7% | 23.9% | 9.9% | 33.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 30.3% | 73.8% | 50.9% | 64.6% | 74.9% | 71.7% | 47.3% | 59.7% | 14.3% | 12.3% | 26.6% | 19.1 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 49.2% | 62.5% | 46.7% | 18.5% | 10.8% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 25.5% | 70.0% | 47.2% | 63.3% | 73.9% | 71.0% | 48.7% | 60.5% | 13.7% | 13.2% | 26.9% | 18.9 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 24.2% | 73.9% | 48.9% | 59.8% | 73.1% | 69.8% | 49.7% | 60.8% | 14.8% | 10.7% | 25.5% | 19.1 | |||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 26.6% | 66.7% | 45.8% | 65.9% | 74.7% | 72.0% | 47.8% | 60.3% | 12.8% | 15.2% | 28.0% | 18.7 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 40.3% | 76.8% | 57.6% | 60.0% | 62.8% | 61.8% | 47.5% | 63.3% | 22.0% | 13.6% | 35.6% | 18.9 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 30.0% | 66.4% | 47.3% | 64.7% | 77.7% | 73.4% | 47.5% | 58.5% | 12.5% | 15.9% | 28.4% | 18.9 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32.3% | 73.3% | 51.5% | 65.4% | 78.3% | 74.0% | 47.0% | 61.1% | 13.4% | 12.4% | 25.8% | 21.5 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 70.7% | 81.3% | 27.9% | 58.7% | 75.0% | 42.0% | 26.6% | 59.3% | 22.8% | 3.1% | 50.0% | 7.3% | |||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 78.9% | 82.0% | 25.1% | 59.8% | 73.9% | 41.7% | 29.2% | 58.0% | 22.3% | 6.1% | 25.0% | 10.8% | |||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 80.3% | 84.6% | 23.7% | 64.7% | 78.5% | 42.4% | 31.5% | 66.3% | 23.7% | 10.1% | 22.2% | 10.2% | |||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | 78.3% | 74.4% | 23.5% | 63.0% | 73.6% | 42.2% | 35.1% | 58.6% | 25.3% | 8.0% | 0.0% | 9.0% | |||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 82.5% | 78.3% | 24.1% | 62.0% | 75.8% | 42.8% | 26.6% | 59.7% | 23.9% | 7.4% | 35.3% | 9.2% | |||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 81.5% | 81.0% | 23.7% | 64.6% | 74.0% | 41.4% | 32.2% | 58.2% | 25.3% | 2.8% | 16.7% | 9.6% | |||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 80.1% | 82.1% | 22.6% | 62.6% | 74.8% | 42.3% | 29.7% | 68.6% | 25.0% | 4.2% | 18.2% | 10.1% | |||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 79.3% | 76.2% | 24.6% | 58.9% | 72.7% | 42.7% | 23.3% | 57.1% | 24.0% | 6.8% | 14.3% | 8.6% | |||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 76.3% | 75.9% | 27.3% | 51.4% | 69.3% | 41.6% | 19.8% | 62.9% | 23.1% | 5.7% | 7.1% | 8.0% | |||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 79.9% | 75.2% | 28.4% | 53.1% | 67.5% | 40.0% | 19.6% | 61.3% | 22.8% | 5.7% | 0.0% | 8.9% | |||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 73.0% | 76.6% | 26.3% | 50.1% | 70.8% | 42.9% | 19.9% | 64.1% | 23.5% | 5.7% | 14.3% | 7.3% | |||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 67.5% | 78.4% | 26.8% | 58.1% | 72.6% | 39.5% | 22.9% | 65.3% | 24.8% | 6.9% | 31.3% | 9.0% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 77.6% | 79.5% | 24.9% | 60.1% | 74.1% | 41.8% | 27.0% | 62.1% | 24.0% | 6.3% | 21.4% | 9.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 70.7% | 81.3% | 27.9% | 58.7% | 75.0% | 42.0% | 26.6% | 59.3% | 22.8% | 3.1% | 50.0% | 7.3% | |||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 78.9% | 82.0% | 25.1% | 59.8% | 73.9% | 41.7% | 29.2% | 58.0% | 22.3% | 6.1% | 25.0% | 10.8% | |||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 80.3% | 84.6% | 23.7% | 64.7% | 78.5% | 42.4% | 31.5% | 66.3% | 23.7% | 10.1% | 22.2% | 10.2% | |||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | 78.3% | 74.4% | 23.5% | 63.0% | 73.6% | 42.2% | 35.1% | 58.6% | 25.3% | 8.0% | 0.0% | 9.0% | |||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 82.5% | 78.3% | 24.1% | 62.0% | 75.8% | 42.8% | 26.6% | 59.7% | 23.9% | 7.4% | 35.3% | 9.2% | |||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 81.5% | 81.0% | 23.7% | 64.6% | 74.0% | 41.4% | 32.2% | 58.2% | 25.3% | 2.8% | 16.7% | 9.6% | |||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 80.1% | 82.1% | 22.6% | 62.6% | 74.8% | 42.3% | 29.7% | 68.6% | 25.0% | 4.2% | 18.2% | 10.1% | |||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 79.3% | 76.2% | 24.6% | 58.9% | 72.7% | 42.7% | 23.3% | 57.1% | 24.0% | 6.8% | 14.3% | 8.6% | |||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 76.3% | 75.9% | 27.3% | 51.4% | 69.3% | 41.6% | 19.8% | 62.9% | 23.1% | 5.7% | 7.1% | 8.0% | |||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 79.9% | 75.2% | 28.4% | 53.1% | 67.5% | 40.0% | 19.6% | 61.3% | 22.8% | 5.7% | 0.0% | 8.9% | |||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 73.0% | 76.6% | 26.3% | 50.1% | 70.8% | 42.9% | 19.9% | 64.1% | 23.5% | 5.7% | 14.3% | 7.3% | |||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 67.5% | 78.4% | 26.8% | 58.1% | 72.6% | 39.5% | 22.9% | 65.3% | 24.8% | 6.9% | 31.3% | 9.0% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 77.6% | 79.5% | 24.9% | 60.1% | 74.1% | 41.8% | 27.0% | 62.1% | 24.0% | 6.3% | 21.4% | 9.2% |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 1B | 29 | 28 | 249.0 | 208 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 7 | .991 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 1B | 100 | 100 | 874.2 | 827 | 71 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 68 | 8 | 0 | 72 | 13 | .991 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 129 | 128 | 1123.2 | 1035 | 95 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 85 | 12 | 0 | 89 | 20 | .991 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 2B | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | R | 3B | 22 | 22 | 192.0 | 23 | 53 | 8 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | R | 3B | 29 | 29 | 237.0 | 25 | 70 | 10 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | A | 3B | 72 | 72 | 631.2 | 49 | 137 | 10 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | A+ | 3B | 117 | 116 | 1009.1 | 104 | 258 | 15 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AA | 3B | 64 | 61 | 526.2 | 35 | 124 | 12 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AAA | 3B | 8 | 8 | 72.0 | 8 | 9 | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 3B | 56 | 56 | 507.2 | 28 | 107 | 14 | 7 | 7 | 11 | 12 | 1 | 0 | .906 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | A- | 3B | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AAA | 3B | 5 | 5 | 39.0 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 3B | 116 | 113 | 1016.2 | 57 | 245 | 24 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 0 | 0 | .926 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 3B | 152 | 151 | 1353.0 | 117 | 292 | 22 | 14 | 8 | 17 | 15 | 3 | 2 | .949 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | 3B | 57 | 55 | 475.0 | 30 | 84 | 14 | 5 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 3 | .891 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 3B | 151 | 151 | 1299.0 | 147 | 269 | 22 | 12 | 10 | 31 | 24 | 10 | 4 | .950 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 3B | 138 | 137 | 1186.0 | 124 | 255 | 14 | 5 | 9 | 25 | 20 | 6 | 3 | .964 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 3B | 151 | 149 | 1293.0 | 104 | 247 | 19 | 11 | 8 | 18 | 21 | 1 | 3 | .949 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 3B | 130 | 130 | 1138.1 | 102 | 185 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 18 | 17 | 1 | 1 | .960 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 3B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 952 | 943 | 8277.2 | 709 | 1687 | 141 | 75 | 66 | 143 | 133 | 22 | 16 | .944 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | SS | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | SS | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | R | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | R | DH | 13 | 13 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | A | DH | 42 | 42 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | A+ | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AA | DH | 14 | 14 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 1B | 29 | 28 | 249.0 | 208 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 7 | .991 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 1B | 100 | 100 | 874.2 | 827 | 71 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 68 | 8 | 0 | 72 | 13 | .991 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 129 | 128 | 1123.2 | 1035 | 95 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 85 | 12 | 0 | 89 | 20 | .991 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 2B | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | R | 3B | 22 | 22 | 192.0 | 23 | 53 | 8 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | R | 3B | 29 | 29 | 237.0 | 25 | 70 | 10 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | A | 3B | 72 | 72 | 631.2 | 49 | 137 | 10 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | A+ | 3B | 117 | 116 | 1009.1 | 104 | 258 | 15 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AA | 3B | 64 | 61 | 526.2 | 35 | 124 | 12 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AAA | 3B | 8 | 8 | 72.0 | 8 | 9 | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 3B | 56 | 56 | 507.2 | 28 | 107 | 14 | 7 | 7 | 11 | 12 | 1 | 0 | .906 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | A- | 3B | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AAA | 3B | 5 | 5 | 39.0 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 3B | 116 | 113 | 1016.2 | 57 | 245 | 24 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 0 | 0 | .926 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 3B | 152 | 151 | 1353.0 | 117 | 292 | 22 | 14 | 8 | 17 | 15 | 3 | 2 | .949 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | 3B | 57 | 55 | 475.0 | 30 | 84 | 14 | 5 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 3 | .891 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 3B | 151 | 151 | 1299.0 | 147 | 269 | 22 | 12 | 10 | 31 | 24 | 10 | 4 | .950 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 3B | 138 | 137 | 1186.0 | 124 | 255 | 14 | 5 | 9 | 25 | 20 | 6 | 3 | .964 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 3B | 151 | 149 | 1293.0 | 104 | 247 | 19 | 11 | 8 | 18 | 21 | 1 | 3 | .949 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 3B | 130 | 130 | 1138.1 | 102 | 185 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 18 | 17 | 1 | 1 | .960 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 3B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 952 | 943 | 8277.2 | 709 | 1687 | 141 | 75 | 66 | 143 | 133 | 22 | 16 | .944 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | SS | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | SS | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | R | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | BOS | R | DH | 13 | 13 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | BOS | A | DH | 42 | 42 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | A+ | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AA | DH | 14 | 14 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 1B | 249.0 | 0 | -1 | 3 | 2 | -1 | -2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 1B | 874.2 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 1 | -1 | -2 | -5 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 1123.2 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 4 | 1 | -3 | -7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 2B | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 3B | 507.2 | 0 | -2 | -5 | -7 | -0.6 | 1.4 | -5.4 | -4.6 | -11.5 | -6 | -6 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 3B | 1016.2 | -1 | 0 | -6 | -9 | -0.4 | 2.3 | -6.4 | -4.5 | -5.2 | -7 | -7 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 3B | 1353.0 | -3 | -2 | 1 | -4 | -1.8 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 2.7 | 2.4 | 18 | 10 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | 3B | 475.0 | 0 | 0 | -3 | -3 | -0.2 | -1.7 | -3.6 | -5.6 | -10.6 | -4 | -3 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 3B | 1299.0 | 0 | -3 | -12 | -14 | -0.6 | -1.6 | -3.3 | -5.5 | -5.8 | -12 | -9 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 3B | 1186.0 | -1 | -1 | -4 | -6 | -1.3 | -1.7 | 0.9 | -2.1 | -1.9 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 3B | 1293.0 | 0 | 0 | -10 | -9 | -0.9 | 0.5 | -2.4 | -2.8 | -2.9 | -8 | -5 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 3B | 1138.1 | -1 | 1 | -8 | -9 | -0.5 | -0.3 | -2.5 | -3.3 | -5.0 | -7 | -6 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 3B | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 8277.2 | -6 | -7 | -47 | -61 | -6.3 | 3.4 | -22.8 | -25.7 | -3.8 | -27 | -27 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | SS | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | SS | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 1B | 249.0 | 0 | -1 | 3 | 2 | -1 | -2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 1B | 874.2 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 1 | -1 | -2 | -5 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 1123.2 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 4 | 1 | -3 | -7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 2B | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 3B | 507.2 | 0 | -2 | -5 | -7 | -0.6 | 1.4 | -5.4 | -4.6 | -11.5 | -6 | -6 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 3B | 1016.2 | -1 | 0 | -6 | -9 | -0.4 | 2.3 | -6.4 | -4.5 | -5.2 | -7 | -7 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 3B | 1353.0 | -3 | -2 | 1 | -4 | -1.8 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 2.7 | 2.4 | 18 | 10 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | 3B | 475.0 | 0 | 0 | -3 | -3 | -0.2 | -1.7 | -3.6 | -5.6 | -10.6 | -4 | -3 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 3B | 1299.0 | 0 | -3 | -12 | -14 | -0.6 | -1.6 | -3.3 | -5.5 | -5.8 | -12 | -9 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 3B | 1186.0 | -1 | -1 | -4 | -6 | -1.3 | -1.7 | 0.9 | -2.1 | -1.9 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 3B | 1293.0 | 0 | 0 | -10 | -9 | -0.9 | 0.5 | -2.4 | -2.8 | -2.9 | -8 | -5 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 3B | 1138.1 | -1 | 1 | -8 | -9 | -0.5 | -0.3 | -2.5 | -3.3 | -5.0 | -7 | -6 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 3B | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 8277.2 | -6 | -7 | -47 | -61 | -6.3 | 3.4 | -22.8 | -25.7 | -3.8 | -27 | -27 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | SS | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | SS | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 3B | 507.2 | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (13) | 14.3% (7) | 66.7% (9) | 66.7% (15) | 87.8% (123) |
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 3B | 1016.2 | 0.0% (9) | 0.0% (23) | 16.7% (18) | 47.8% (23) | 69.7% (33) | 93.8% (275) |
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 3B | 1353.0 | 0.0% (24) | 6.3% (32) | 23.5% (17) | 58.3% (24) | 80.4% (46) | 95.5% (330) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 8277.2 | 0.0% (37) | 2.9% (68) | 19.0% (42) | 55.4% (56) | 74.5% (94) | 93.5% (728) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 3B | 507.2 | 0.0% (4) | 0.0% (13) | 14.3% (7) | 66.7% (9) | 66.7% (15) | 87.8% (123) |
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 3B | 1016.2 | 0.0% (9) | 0.0% (23) | 16.7% (18) | 47.8% (23) | 69.7% (33) | 93.8% (275) |
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 3B | 1353.0 | 0.0% (24) | 6.3% (32) | 23.5% (17) | 58.3% (24) | 80.4% (46) | 95.5% (330) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 8277.2 | 0.0% (37) | 2.9% (68) | 19.0% (42) | 55.4% (56) | 74.5% (94) | 93.5% (728) |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Inn | Votes | Instincts | First Step | Speed | Hands | Release | Arm Strength | Arm Accuracy | Overall | FSR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 507.2 | 20 | 46 | 48 | 46 | 36 | 30 | 59 | 28 | 42 | -2 |
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 1016.2 | 18 | 38 | 40 | 41 | 26 | 22 | 57 | 7 | 33 | -7 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1524.1 | 38 | 41 | 43 | 43 | 29 | 25 | 58 | 14 | 36 | -9 |
| Season | Team | Level | Inn | Votes | Instincts | First Step | Speed | Hands | Release | Arm Strength | Arm Accuracy | Overall | FSR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 507.2 | 20 | 46 | 48 | 46 | 36 | 30 | 59 | 28 | 42 | -2 |
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 1016.2 | 18 | 38 | 40 | 41 | 26 | 22 | 57 | 7 | 33 | -7 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1524.1 | 38 | 41 | 43 | 43 | 29 | 25 | 58 | 14 | 36 | -9 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 1B | 249.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -2 | ||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 1B | 874.2 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -4 | -5 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 1123.2 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -5 | -7 | ||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 2B | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 3B | 507.2 | 0 | -5 | -1 | -6 | |||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 3B | 1016.2 | 0 | -5 | -2 | -7 | |||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 3B | 1353.0 | 0 | 14 | -4 | 10 | |||||||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | 3B | 475.0 | 0 | -3 | 1 | -3 | |||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 3B | 1299.0 | 0 | -9 | 0 | -9 | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 3B | 1186.0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -2 | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 3B | 1293.0 | 1 | -6 | 0 | -5 | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 3B | 1138.1 | 0 | -5 | -1 | -6 | |||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 3B | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 8277.2 | 1 | -20 | -7 | -27 | |||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | SS | 2.0 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | SS | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 3.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 1B | 249.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -2 | ||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 1B | 874.2 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -4 | -5 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 1123.2 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -5 | -7 | ||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 2B | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 3B | 507.2 | 0 | -5 | -1 | -6 | |||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 3B | 1016.2 | 0 | -5 | -2 | -7 | |||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 3B | 1353.0 | 0 | 14 | -4 | 10 | |||||||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | 3B | 475.0 | 0 | -3 | 1 | -3 | |||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 3B | 1299.0 | 0 | -9 | 0 | -9 | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 3B | 1186.0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -2 | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 3B | 1293.0 | 1 | -6 | 0 | -5 | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 3B | 1138.1 | 0 | -5 | -1 | -6 | |||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 3B | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 8277.2 | 1 | -20 | -7 | -27 | |||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | SS | 2.0 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | SS | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 3.0 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 3.1 | -0.8 | -4.6 | 0.8 | 2.2 | -3.9 | 0.5 | 7.4 | 6.3 | 0.6 | $5.0 | ||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | -5.7 | 1.1 | -4.7 | 1.5 | -4.6 | -3.2 | 2.1 | 14.7 | 8.9 | 0.9 | $7.4 | ||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 29.0 | -1.7 | 11.7 | 2.2 | 27.3 | 13.9 | 3.3 | 22.1 | 66.6 | 6.5 | $51.7 | ||||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | 2.4 | 0.7 | -2.8 | 0.8 | 3.1 | -2.0 | -1.3 | 8.1 | 7.9 | 0.8 | $6.2 | ||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 26.4 | -0.3 | -8.4 | 1.8 | 26.1 | -6.6 | 2.0 | 20.8 | 42.2 | 4.2 | $33.9 | ||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 27.7 | -0.7 | -0.2 | 1.7 | 27.0 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 18.3 | 47.9 | 5.0 | $40.2 | ||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 20.2 | -3.2 | -6.1 | 2.0 | 17.0 | -4.1 | 2.0 | 20.4 | 35.2 | 3.5 | $28.1 | ||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 25.6 | -0.9 | -4.3 | 1.1 | 24.7 | -3.2 | 1.6 | 18.2 | 41.3 | 4.3 | $34.1 | ||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 31.1 | -5.8 | -0.2 | -16.5 | 25.3 | -16.7 | 2.5 | 22.2 | 33.3 | 3.4 | $27.3 | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 18.6 | -1.7 | -7.9 | 17.0 | -7.9 | 1.4 | 10.2 | 20.6 | 2.1 | $16.9 | |||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 12.6 | -4.1 | -0.2 | -8.6 | 8.5 | -8.8 | 1.1 | 12.0 | 12.8 | 1.3 | $10.5 | ||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 27.1 | -0.6 | -0.5 | -12.7 | 26.5 | -13.2 | 1.3 | 19.3 | 33.9 | 3.4 | $27.6 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 186.9 | -12.2 | -20.2 | -17.2 | 174.7 | -37.5 | 15.0 | 171.3 | 323.5 | 32.7 | $261.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 3.1 | -0.8 | -4.6 | 0.8 | 2.2 | -3.9 | 0.5 | 7.4 | 6.3 | 0.6 | $5.0 | ||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | -5.7 | 1.1 | -4.7 | 1.5 | -4.6 | -3.2 | 2.1 | 14.7 | 8.9 | 0.9 | $7.4 | ||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 29.0 | -1.7 | 11.7 | 2.2 | 27.3 | 13.9 | 3.3 | 22.1 | 66.6 | 6.5 | $51.7 | ||||
| 2020 | BOS | MLB | 2.4 | 0.7 | -2.8 | 0.8 | 3.1 | -2.0 | -1.3 | 8.1 | 7.9 | 0.8 | $6.2 | ||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 26.4 | -0.3 | -8.4 | 1.8 | 26.1 | -6.6 | 2.0 | 20.8 | 42.2 | 4.2 | $33.9 | ||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 27.7 | -0.7 | -0.2 | 1.7 | 27.0 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 18.3 | 47.9 | 5.0 | $40.2 | ||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 20.2 | -3.2 | -6.1 | 2.0 | 17.0 | -4.1 | 2.0 | 20.4 | 35.2 | 3.5 | $28.1 | ||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 25.6 | -0.9 | -4.3 | 1.1 | 24.7 | -3.2 | 1.6 | 18.2 | 41.3 | 4.3 | $34.1 | ||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 31.1 | -5.8 | -0.2 | -16.5 | 25.3 | -16.7 | 2.5 | 22.2 | 33.3 | 3.4 | $27.3 | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 18.6 | -1.7 | -7.9 | 17.0 | -7.9 | 1.4 | 10.2 | 20.6 | 2.1 | $16.9 | |||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 12.6 | -4.1 | -0.2 | -8.6 | 8.5 | -8.8 | 1.1 | 12.0 | 12.8 | 1.3 | $10.5 | ||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 27.1 | -0.6 | -0.5 | -12.7 | 26.5 | -13.2 | 1.3 | 19.3 | 33.9 | 3.4 | $27.6 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 186.9 | -12.2 | -20.2 | -17.2 | 174.7 | -37.5 | 15.0 | 171.3 | 323.5 | 32.7 | $261.4 |

