Batting
- RosterResource
JT Riddle
Free Agent (AAA)SS
Age: 35
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'1" / 190
DOB: 10/12/1991
(35 years, 4 days)
SS
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 252 |
| PA | 797 |
| HR | 19 |
| AVG | .223 |
| OBP | .261 |
| SLG | .354 |
| wOBA | .263 |
| wRC+ | 64 |
| WAR | -0.1 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2013, Rd: 13, Pick: 6, Ovr: 382 |
| Draft Team: | Miami Marlins |
| School: | Kentucky |
Service Time
3.137MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: Riddle was acquired by the Mets from the Reds on Sunday in exchange for cash considerations, Anthony DiComo of MLB.com reports. (5/29/2022)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 252 |
| PA | 797 |
| HR | 19 |
| AVG | .223 |
| OBP | .261 |
| SLG | .354 |
| wOBA | .263 |
| wRC+ | 64 |
| WAR | -0.1 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2013, Rd: 13, Pick: 6, Ovr: 382 |
| Draft Team: | Miami Marlins |
| School: | Kentucky |
Service Time
3.137MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: Riddle was acquired by the Mets from the Reds on Sunday in exchange for cash considerations, Anthony DiComo of MLB.com reports. (5/29/2022)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | MIA | A- | 21 | 59 | 244 | 2 | 38 | 18 | 6 | 4.1% | 11.5% | .072 | .267 | .243 | .288 | .315 | .286 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | A | 22 | 103 | 477 | 9 | 65 | 60 | 5 | 5.5% | 11.5% | .120 | .300 | .280 | .323 | .400 | .330 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | ST | 22 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A+ | 23 | 45 | 198 | 0 | 30 | 9 | 7 | 5.6% | 14.6% | .043 | .321 | .270 | .311 | .314 | .300 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AA | 23 | 44 | 189 | 5 | 26 | 20 | 0 | 4.2% | 12.7% | .133 | .306 | .289 | .323 | .422 | .343 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AAA | 23 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 40.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .667 | .667 | .800 | .667 | .654 | 316 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MiLB | 23 | 90 | 392 | 5 | 58 | 29 | 7 | 5.4% | 13.5% | .086 | .317 | .283 | .323 | .368 | .325 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | ST | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AA | 24 | 101 | 429 | 3 | 49 | 51 | 5 | 7.7% | 16.8% | .090 | .331 | .278 | .332 | .368 | .324 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | 24 | 15 | 57 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1.8% | 15.8% | .089 | .304 | .268 | .281 | .357 | .284 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 24 | 116 | 486 | 4 | 53 | 53 | 6 | 7.0% | 16.7% | .090 | .328 | .276 | .326 | .366 | .319 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | ST | 24 | 9 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.7% | 23.1% | .000 | .222 | .167 | .231 | .167 | .193 | 13 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 25 | 16 | 64 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 1.6% | 12.5% | .190 | .302 | .286 | .297 | .476 | .324 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | ST | 25 | 15 | 29 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10.3% | 13.8% | .192 | .318 | .269 | .345 | .462 | .348 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 25 | 70 | 247 | 3 | 20 | 31 | 0 | 4.9% | 20.2% | .105 | .300 | .250 | .282 | .355 | .270 | .273 | 66 | -2.0 | -12.9 | 4.4 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2018 | MIA | A+ | 26 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.3% | 28.6% | .167 | .250 | .167 | .286 | .333 | .293 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AA | 26 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 14.3% | .000 | .333 | .286 | .286 | .286 | .262 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | 26 | 21 | 91 | 3 | 17 | 19 | 2 | 8.8% | 16.5% | .185 | .391 | .346 | .400 | .531 | .406 | 148 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MiLB | 26 | 25 | 105 | 3 | 18 | 19 | 2 | 8.6% | 17.1% | .170 | .378 | .330 | .385 | .500 | .389 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 26 | 102 | 332 | 9 | 28 | 36 | 0 | 6.0% | 20.2% | .146 | .266 | .231 | .277 | .377 | .282 | .291 | 79 | -1.9 | -10.4 | 13.2 | 1.3 | ||||
| 2019 | MIA | A+ | 27 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 60.0% | .000 | .500 | .200 | .200 | .200 | .186 | 21 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | AAA | 27 | 32 | 131 | 4 | 22 | 19 | 3 | 4.6% | 15.3% | .198 | .253 | .240 | .277 | .438 | .292 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MiLB | 27 | 34 | 136 | 4 | 23 | 20 | 3 | 4.4% | 16.9% | .190 | .257 | .238 | .274 | .429 | .288 | 66 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 27 | 17 | 53 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3.8% | 18.9% | .080 | .205 | .180 | .212 | .260 | .208 | 29 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 27 | 51 | 139 | 6 | 15 | 12 | 0 | 3.6% | 30.2% | .182 | .226 | .189 | .230 | .371 | .250 | .259 | 54 | -0.3 | -8.8 | -1.7 | -0.6 | ||||
| 2020 | PIT | ST | 28 | 9 | 25 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4.0% | 16.0% | .304 | .350 | .304 | .320 | .609 | .375 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 28 | 23 | 69 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2.9% | 18.8% | .075 | .170 | .149 | .174 | .224 | .174 | .253 | 2 | -0.7 | -9.3 | -3.4 | -0.9 | ||||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 29 | 91 | 350 | 7 | 42 | 40 | 3 | 6.6% | 17.7% | .120 | .227 | .202 | .269 | .322 | .265 | 53 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | ST | 29 | 18 | 34 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8.8% | 8.8% | .100 | .154 | .167 | .265 | .267 | .249 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | 29 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .293 | .367 | 86 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.4 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | A | 30 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 41.7% | .083 | .143 | .083 | .083 | .167 | .111 | .138 | -39 | ||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 30 | 61 | 246 | 8 | 32 | 30 | 0 | 2.0% | 19.9% | .182 | .287 | .254 | .276 | .436 | .308 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 30 | 27 | 104 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 4.8% | 21.2% | .156 | .233 | .208 | .250 | .365 | .268 | 57 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 30 | 91 | 362 | 11 | 40 | 37 | 0 | 2.8% | 21.0% | .172 | .268 | .235 | .262 | .407 | .290 | .138 | 69 | ||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | ST | 30 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 30 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .000 | .333 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .221 | .141 | 32 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.2 | 0.0 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 252 | 797 | 19 | 72 | 80 | 1 | 4.9% | 21.7% | .132 | .263 | .223 | .261 | .354 | .263 | .277 | 64 | -4.8 | -41.8 | 13.1 | -0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | MIA | A- | 21 | 59 | 244 | 2 | 38 | 18 | 6 | 4.1% | 11.5% | .072 | .267 | .243 | .288 | .315 | .286 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | A | 22 | 103 | 477 | 9 | 65 | 60 | 5 | 5.5% | 11.5% | .120 | .300 | .280 | .323 | .400 | .330 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | ST | 22 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A+ | 23 | 45 | 198 | 0 | 30 | 9 | 7 | 5.6% | 14.6% | .043 | .321 | .270 | .311 | .314 | .300 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AA | 23 | 44 | 189 | 5 | 26 | 20 | 0 | 4.2% | 12.7% | .133 | .306 | .289 | .323 | .422 | .343 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AAA | 23 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 40.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .667 | .667 | .800 | .667 | .654 | 316 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MiLB | 23 | 90 | 392 | 5 | 58 | 29 | 7 | 5.4% | 13.5% | .086 | .317 | .283 | .323 | .368 | .325 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | ST | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AA | 24 | 101 | 429 | 3 | 49 | 51 | 5 | 7.7% | 16.8% | .090 | .331 | .278 | .332 | .368 | .324 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | 24 | 15 | 57 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1.8% | 15.8% | .089 | .304 | .268 | .281 | .357 | .284 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 24 | 116 | 486 | 4 | 53 | 53 | 6 | 7.0% | 16.7% | .090 | .328 | .276 | .326 | .366 | .319 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | ST | 24 | 9 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.7% | 23.1% | .000 | .222 | .167 | .231 | .167 | .193 | 13 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 25 | 16 | 64 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 1.6% | 12.5% | .190 | .302 | .286 | .297 | .476 | .324 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | ST | 25 | 15 | 29 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10.3% | 13.8% | .192 | .318 | .269 | .345 | .462 | .348 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 25 | 70 | 247 | 3 | 20 | 31 | 0 | 4.9% | 20.2% | .105 | .300 | .250 | .282 | .355 | .270 | .273 | 66 | -2.0 | -12.9 | 4.4 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2018 | MIA | A+ | 26 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.3% | 28.6% | .167 | .250 | .167 | .286 | .333 | .293 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AA | 26 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 14.3% | .000 | .333 | .286 | .286 | .286 | .262 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | 26 | 21 | 91 | 3 | 17 | 19 | 2 | 8.8% | 16.5% | .185 | .391 | .346 | .400 | .531 | .406 | 148 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MiLB | 26 | 25 | 105 | 3 | 18 | 19 | 2 | 8.6% | 17.1% | .170 | .378 | .330 | .385 | .500 | .389 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 26 | 102 | 332 | 9 | 28 | 36 | 0 | 6.0% | 20.2% | .146 | .266 | .231 | .277 | .377 | .282 | .291 | 79 | -1.9 | -10.4 | 13.2 | 1.3 | ||||
| 2019 | MIA | A+ | 27 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 60.0% | .000 | .500 | .200 | .200 | .200 | .186 | 21 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | AAA | 27 | 32 | 131 | 4 | 22 | 19 | 3 | 4.6% | 15.3% | .198 | .253 | .240 | .277 | .438 | .292 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MiLB | 27 | 34 | 136 | 4 | 23 | 20 | 3 | 4.4% | 16.9% | .190 | .257 | .238 | .274 | .429 | .288 | 66 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 27 | 17 | 53 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3.8% | 18.9% | .080 | .205 | .180 | .212 | .260 | .208 | 29 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 27 | 51 | 139 | 6 | 15 | 12 | 0 | 3.6% | 30.2% | .182 | .226 | .189 | .230 | .371 | .250 | .259 | 54 | -0.3 | -8.8 | -1.7 | -0.6 | ||||
| 2020 | PIT | ST | 28 | 9 | 25 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4.0% | 16.0% | .304 | .350 | .304 | .320 | .609 | .375 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 28 | 23 | 69 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2.9% | 18.8% | .075 | .170 | .149 | .174 | .224 | .174 | .253 | 2 | -0.7 | -9.3 | -3.4 | -0.9 | ||||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 29 | 91 | 350 | 7 | 42 | 40 | 3 | 6.6% | 17.7% | .120 | .227 | .202 | .269 | .322 | .265 | 53 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | ST | 29 | 18 | 34 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8.8% | 8.8% | .100 | .154 | .167 | .265 | .267 | .249 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | 29 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .293 | .367 | 86 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.4 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | A | 30 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 41.7% | .083 | .143 | .083 | .083 | .167 | .111 | .138 | -39 | ||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 30 | 61 | 246 | 8 | 32 | 30 | 0 | 2.0% | 19.9% | .182 | .287 | .254 | .276 | .436 | .308 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 30 | 27 | 104 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 4.8% | 21.2% | .156 | .233 | .208 | .250 | .365 | .268 | 57 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 30 | 91 | 362 | 11 | 40 | 37 | 0 | 2.8% | 21.0% | .172 | .268 | .235 | .262 | .407 | .290 | .138 | 69 | ||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | ST | 30 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 30 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .000 | .333 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .221 | .141 | 32 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.2 | 0.0 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 252 | 797 | 19 | 72 | 80 | 1 | 4.9% | 21.7% | .132 | .263 | .223 | .261 | .354 | .263 | .277 | 64 | -4.8 | -41.8 | 13.1 | -0.1 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | MIA | A- | 59 | 222 | 244 | 54 | 42 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 38 | 18 | 10 | 1 | 28 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 1 | .243 |
| 2014 | MIA | A | 103 | 435 | 477 | 122 | 92 | 17 | 4 | 9 | 65 | 60 | 26 | 0 | 55 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 1 | .280 |
| 2014 | MIA | ST | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2015 | MIA | A+ | 45 | 185 | 198 | 50 | 43 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 3 | .270 |
| 2015 | MIA | AA | 44 | 173 | 189 | 50 | 38 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 26 | 20 | 8 | 0 | 24 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .289 |
| 2015 | MIA | AAA | 1 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .667 |
| 2015 | MIA | MiLB | 90 | 361 | 392 | 102 | 83 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 58 | 29 | 21 | 0 | 53 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 3 | .283 |
| 2015 | MIA | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2016 | MIA | AA | 101 | 389 | 429 | 108 | 83 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 49 | 51 | 33 | 2 | 72 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 1 | .278 |
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | 15 | 56 | 57 | 15 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .268 |
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 116 | 445 | 486 | 123 | 95 | 20 | 4 | 4 | 53 | 53 | 34 | 2 | 81 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 1 | .276 |
| 2016 | MIA | ST | 9 | 12 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 16 | 63 | 64 | 18 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .286 |
| 2017 | MIA | ST | 15 | 26 | 29 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .269 |
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 70 | 228 | 247 | 57 | 40 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 31 | 12 | 2 | 50 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | .250 |
| 2018 | MIA | A+ | 2 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2018 | MIA | AA | 2 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | 21 | 81 | 91 | 28 | 20 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 19 | 8 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | .346 |
| 2018 | MIA | MiLB | 25 | 94 | 105 | 31 | 22 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 19 | 9 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | .330 |
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 102 | 308 | 332 | 71 | 48 | 10 | 4 | 9 | 28 | 36 | 20 | 1 | 67 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 3 | .231 |
| 2019 | MIA | A+ | 2 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2019 | MIA | AAA | 32 | 121 | 131 | 29 | 14 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 22 | 19 | 6 | 1 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | .240 |
| 2019 | MIA | MiLB | 34 | 126 | 136 | 30 | 15 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 23 | 20 | 6 | 1 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | .238 |
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 17 | 50 | 53 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .180 |
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 51 | 132 | 139 | 25 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 15 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 42 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .189 |
| 2020 | PIT | ST | 9 | 23 | 25 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .304 |
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 23 | 67 | 69 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .149 |
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 91 | 317 | 350 | 64 | 42 | 13 | 2 | 7 | 42 | 40 | 23 | 1 | 62 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 3 | .202 |
| 2021 | MIN | ST | 18 | 30 | 34 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .167 |
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | 4 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2022 | NYM | A | 3 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .083 |
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 61 | 236 | 246 | 60 | 34 | 17 | 1 | 8 | 32 | 30 | 5 | 0 | 49 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .254 |
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 27 | 96 | 104 | 20 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .208 |
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 91 | 344 | 362 | 81 | 46 | 22 | 2 | 11 | 40 | 37 | 10 | 0 | 76 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .235 |
| 2022 | CIN | ST | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 252 | 745 | 797 | 166 | 111 | 31 | 5 | 19 | 72 | 80 | 39 | 4 | 173 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 5 | .223 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | MIA | A- | 59 | 222 | 244 | 54 | 42 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 38 | 18 | 10 | 1 | 28 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 1 | .243 |
| 2014 | MIA | A | 103 | 435 | 477 | 122 | 92 | 17 | 4 | 9 | 65 | 60 | 26 | 0 | 55 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 1 | .280 |
| 2014 | MIA | ST | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2015 | MIA | A+ | 45 | 185 | 198 | 50 | 43 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 3 | .270 |
| 2015 | MIA | AA | 44 | 173 | 189 | 50 | 38 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 26 | 20 | 8 | 0 | 24 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .289 |
| 2015 | MIA | AAA | 1 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .667 |
| 2015 | MIA | MiLB | 90 | 361 | 392 | 102 | 83 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 58 | 29 | 21 | 0 | 53 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 3 | .283 |
| 2015 | MIA | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2016 | MIA | AA | 101 | 389 | 429 | 108 | 83 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 49 | 51 | 33 | 2 | 72 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 1 | .278 |
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | 15 | 56 | 57 | 15 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .268 |
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 116 | 445 | 486 | 123 | 95 | 20 | 4 | 4 | 53 | 53 | 34 | 2 | 81 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 1 | .276 |
| 2016 | MIA | ST | 9 | 12 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 16 | 63 | 64 | 18 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .286 |
| 2017 | MIA | ST | 15 | 26 | 29 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .269 |
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 70 | 228 | 247 | 57 | 40 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 31 | 12 | 2 | 50 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | .250 |
| 2018 | MIA | A+ | 2 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2018 | MIA | AA | 2 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | 21 | 81 | 91 | 28 | 20 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 19 | 8 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | .346 |
| 2018 | MIA | MiLB | 25 | 94 | 105 | 31 | 22 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 19 | 9 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | .330 |
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 102 | 308 | 332 | 71 | 48 | 10 | 4 | 9 | 28 | 36 | 20 | 1 | 67 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 3 | .231 |
| 2019 | MIA | A+ | 2 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2019 | MIA | AAA | 32 | 121 | 131 | 29 | 14 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 22 | 19 | 6 | 1 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | .240 |
| 2019 | MIA | MiLB | 34 | 126 | 136 | 30 | 15 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 23 | 20 | 6 | 1 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | .238 |
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 17 | 50 | 53 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .180 |
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 51 | 132 | 139 | 25 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 15 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 42 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .189 |
| 2020 | PIT | ST | 9 | 23 | 25 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .304 |
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 23 | 67 | 69 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .149 |
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 91 | 317 | 350 | 64 | 42 | 13 | 2 | 7 | 42 | 40 | 23 | 1 | 62 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 3 | .202 |
| 2021 | MIN | ST | 18 | 30 | 34 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .167 |
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | 4 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2022 | NYM | A | 3 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .083 |
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 61 | 236 | 246 | 60 | 34 | 17 | 1 | 8 | 32 | 30 | 5 | 0 | 49 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .254 |
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 27 | 96 | 104 | 20 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .208 |
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 91 | 344 | 362 | 81 | 46 | 22 | 2 | 11 | 40 | 37 | 10 | 0 | 76 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .235 |
| 2022 | CIN | ST | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 252 | 745 | 797 | 166 | 111 | 31 | 5 | 19 | 72 | 80 | 39 | 4 | 173 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 5 | .223 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | MIA | A- | 4.1% | 11.5% | 0.36 | .243 | .288 | .315 | .603 | .072 | 5.5 | .267 | 0.7 | 21 | -4.4 | .286 | 84 | |||||||
| 2014 | MIA | A | 5.5% | 11.5% | 0.47 | .280 | .323 | .400 | .723 | .120 | 5.4 | .300 | 0.3 | 58 | 0.6 | .330 | 97 | |||||||
| 2014 | MIA | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.5 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A+ | 5.6% | 14.6% | 0.38 | .270 | .311 | .314 | .625 | .043 | 6.2 | .321 | 0.2 | 18 | -1.6 | .300 | 97 | |||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AA | 4.2% | 12.7% | 0.33 | .289 | .323 | .422 | .745 | .133 | 3.0 | .306 | -0.1 | 23 | 1.9 | .343 | 110 | |||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AAA | 40.0% | 0.0% | 2.00 | .667 | .800 | .667 | 1.467 | .000 | 2.6 | .667 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.3 | .654 | 316 | |||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MiLB | 5.4% | 13.5% | 0.40 | .283 | .323 | .368 | .691 | .086 | 5.4 | .317 | 0.1 | 43 | 1.6 | .325 | 106 | |||||||
| 2015 | MIA | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AA | 7.7% | 16.8% | 0.46 | .278 | .332 | .368 | .699 | .090 | 5.0 | .331 | 0.3 | 48 | 1.2 | .324 | 104 | |||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | 1.8% | 15.8% | 0.11 | .268 | .281 | .357 | .638 | .089 | 3.5 | .304 | 0.2 | 5 | -2.4 | .284 | 75 | |||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 7.0% | 16.7% | 0.42 | .276 | .326 | .366 | .692 | .090 | 5.0 | .328 | 0.4 | 53 | -1.2 | .319 | 100 | |||||||
| 2016 | MIA | ST | 7.7% | 23.1% | 0.33 | .167 | .231 | .167 | .397 | .000 | 2.6 | .222 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.7 | .193 | 13 | |||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 1.6% | 12.5% | 0.13 | .286 | .297 | .476 | .773 | .190 | 6.8 | .302 | 0.2 | 8 | -0.9 | .324 | 95 | |||||||
| 2017 | MIA | ST | 10.3% | 13.8% | 0.75 | .269 | .345 | .462 | .806 | .192 | 3.9 | .318 | 0.0 | 4 | 0.4 | .348 | 116 | |||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 4.9% | 20.2% | 0.24 | .250 | .282 | .355 | .637 | .105 | 2.4 | .300 | -0.4 | 0.2 | -1.0 | -1.0 | 19 | -10.7 | .270 | 66 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.5% | 21.6% | 0.39 | .255 | .324 | .426 | .750 | .171 | 5.0 | .300 | .321 | |||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | A+ | 14.3% | 28.6% | 0.50 | .167 | .286 | .333 | .619 | .167 | 2.6 | .250 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.1 | .293 | 88 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AA | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.00 | .286 | .286 | .286 | .571 | .000 | 0.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .262 | 64 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | 8.8% | 16.5% | 0.53 | .346 | .400 | .531 | .931 | .185 | 7.0 | .391 | 0.4 | 17 | 5.2 | .406 | 148 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MiLB | 8.6% | 17.1% | 0.50 | .330 | .385 | .500 | .885 | .170 | 6.5 | .378 | 0.4 | 18 | 4.7 | .389 | 139 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 6.0% | 20.2% | 0.30 | .231 | .277 | .377 | .653 | .146 | 3.6 | .266 | -1.5 | 0.5 | -0.5 | -1.4 | 30 | -8.9 | .282 | 79 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A+ | 0.0% | 60.0% | 0.00 | .200 | .200 | .200 | .400 | .000 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.5 | .186 | 21 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIA | AAA | 4.6% | 15.3% | 0.30 | .240 | .277 | .438 | .715 | .198 | 7.2 | .253 | 0.6 | 12 | -7.5 | .292 | 68 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MiLB | 4.4% | 16.9% | 0.26 | .238 | .274 | .429 | .703 | .190 | 7.1 | .257 | 0.6 | 12 | -8.0 | .288 | 66 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 3.8% | 18.9% | 0.20 | .180 | .212 | .260 | .472 | .080 | 0.8 | .205 | 0.0 | 1 | -5.9 | .208 | 29 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 3.6% | 30.2% | 0.12 | .189 | .230 | .371 | .601 | .182 | 1.9 | .226 | 0.1 | -0.3 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 9 | -8.5 | .250 | 54 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | ST | 4.0% | 16.0% | 0.25 | .304 | .320 | .609 | .929 | .304 | 4.4 | .350 | 0.0 | 4 | 1.0 | .375 | 129 | |||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 2.9% | 18.8% | 0.15 | .149 | .174 | .224 | .398 | .075 | 5.4 | .170 | -0.9 | 0.2 | -0.9 | 0.2 | 0 | -8.5 | .174 | 2 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 6.6% | 17.7% | 0.37 | .202 | .269 | .322 | .590 | .120 | 4.8 | .227 | -1.1 | 26 | -19.1 | .265 | 53 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIN | ST | 8.8% | 8.8% | 1.00 | .167 | .265 | .267 | .531 | .100 | 3.8 | .154 | 0.2 | 2 | -2.5 | .249 | 52 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .667 | .000 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.1 | .293 | 86 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A | 0.0% | 41.7% | 0.00 | .083 | .083 | .167 | .250 | .083 | 2.6 | .143 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.0 | .111 | -39 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 2.0% | 19.9% | 0.10 | .254 | .276 | .436 | .713 | .182 | 2.9 | .287 | -0.3 | 27 | -5.6 | .308 | 80 | |||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 4.8% | 21.2% | 0.23 | .208 | .250 | .365 | .615 | .156 | 2.4 | .233 | -0.1 | 8 | -5.9 | .268 | 57 | |||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 2.8% | 21.0% | 0.13 | .235 | .262 | .407 | .669 | .172 | 2.8 | .268 | -0.5 | 34 | -13.5 | .290 | 69 | |||||||
| 2022 | CIN | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .000 | 0.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .221 | 32 | |||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4.9% | 21.7% | 0.23 | .223 | .261 | .354 | .616 | .132 | 3.1 | .263 | -2.5 | 0.8 | -2.6 | -2.2 | 59 | -37.0 | .263 | 64 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | MIA | A- | 4.1% | 11.5% | 0.36 | .243 | .288 | .315 | .603 | .072 | 5.5 | .267 | 0.7 | 21 | -4.4 | .286 | 84 | |||||||
| 2014 | MIA | A | 5.5% | 11.5% | 0.47 | .280 | .323 | .400 | .723 | .120 | 5.4 | .300 | 0.3 | 58 | 0.6 | .330 | 97 | |||||||
| 2014 | MIA | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.5 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A+ | 5.6% | 14.6% | 0.38 | .270 | .311 | .314 | .625 | .043 | 6.2 | .321 | 0.2 | 18 | -1.6 | .300 | 97 | |||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AA | 4.2% | 12.7% | 0.33 | .289 | .323 | .422 | .745 | .133 | 3.0 | .306 | -0.1 | 23 | 1.9 | .343 | 110 | |||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AAA | 40.0% | 0.0% | 2.00 | .667 | .800 | .667 | 1.467 | .000 | 2.6 | .667 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.3 | .654 | 316 | |||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MiLB | 5.4% | 13.5% | 0.40 | .283 | .323 | .368 | .691 | .086 | 5.4 | .317 | 0.1 | 43 | 1.6 | .325 | 106 | |||||||
| 2015 | MIA | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AA | 7.7% | 16.8% | 0.46 | .278 | .332 | .368 | .699 | .090 | 5.0 | .331 | 0.3 | 48 | 1.2 | .324 | 104 | |||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | 1.8% | 15.8% | 0.11 | .268 | .281 | .357 | .638 | .089 | 3.5 | .304 | 0.2 | 5 | -2.4 | .284 | 75 | |||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 7.0% | 16.7% | 0.42 | .276 | .326 | .366 | .692 | .090 | 5.0 | .328 | 0.4 | 53 | -1.2 | .319 | 100 | |||||||
| 2016 | MIA | ST | 7.7% | 23.1% | 0.33 | .167 | .231 | .167 | .397 | .000 | 2.6 | .222 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.7 | .193 | 13 | |||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 1.6% | 12.5% | 0.13 | .286 | .297 | .476 | .773 | .190 | 6.8 | .302 | 0.2 | 8 | -0.9 | .324 | 95 | |||||||
| 2017 | MIA | ST | 10.3% | 13.8% | 0.75 | .269 | .345 | .462 | .806 | .192 | 3.9 | .318 | 0.0 | 4 | 0.4 | .348 | 116 | |||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 4.9% | 20.2% | 0.24 | .250 | .282 | .355 | .637 | .105 | 2.4 | .300 | -0.4 | 0.2 | -1.0 | -1.0 | 19 | -10.7 | .270 | 66 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.5% | 21.6% | 0.39 | .255 | .324 | .426 | .750 | .171 | 5.0 | .300 | .321 | |||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | A+ | 14.3% | 28.6% | 0.50 | .167 | .286 | .333 | .619 | .167 | 2.6 | .250 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.1 | .293 | 88 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AA | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.00 | .286 | .286 | .286 | .571 | .000 | 0.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .262 | 64 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | 8.8% | 16.5% | 0.53 | .346 | .400 | .531 | .931 | .185 | 7.0 | .391 | 0.4 | 17 | 5.2 | .406 | 148 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MiLB | 8.6% | 17.1% | 0.50 | .330 | .385 | .500 | .885 | .170 | 6.5 | .378 | 0.4 | 18 | 4.7 | .389 | 139 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 6.0% | 20.2% | 0.30 | .231 | .277 | .377 | .653 | .146 | 3.6 | .266 | -1.5 | 0.5 | -0.5 | -1.4 | 30 | -8.9 | .282 | 79 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A+ | 0.0% | 60.0% | 0.00 | .200 | .200 | .200 | .400 | .000 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.5 | .186 | 21 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIA | AAA | 4.6% | 15.3% | 0.30 | .240 | .277 | .438 | .715 | .198 | 7.2 | .253 | 0.6 | 12 | -7.5 | .292 | 68 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MiLB | 4.4% | 16.9% | 0.26 | .238 | .274 | .429 | .703 | .190 | 7.1 | .257 | 0.6 | 12 | -8.0 | .288 | 66 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 3.8% | 18.9% | 0.20 | .180 | .212 | .260 | .472 | .080 | 0.8 | .205 | 0.0 | 1 | -5.9 | .208 | 29 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 3.6% | 30.2% | 0.12 | .189 | .230 | .371 | .601 | .182 | 1.9 | .226 | 0.1 | -0.3 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 9 | -8.5 | .250 | 54 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | ST | 4.0% | 16.0% | 0.25 | .304 | .320 | .609 | .929 | .304 | 4.4 | .350 | 0.0 | 4 | 1.0 | .375 | 129 | |||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 2.9% | 18.8% | 0.15 | .149 | .174 | .224 | .398 | .075 | 5.4 | .170 | -0.9 | 0.2 | -0.9 | 0.2 | 0 | -8.5 | .174 | 2 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 6.6% | 17.7% | 0.37 | .202 | .269 | .322 | .590 | .120 | 4.8 | .227 | -1.1 | 26 | -19.1 | .265 | 53 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIN | ST | 8.8% | 8.8% | 1.00 | .167 | .265 | .267 | .531 | .100 | 3.8 | .154 | 0.2 | 2 | -2.5 | .249 | 52 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .667 | .000 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.1 | .293 | 86 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A | 0.0% | 41.7% | 0.00 | .083 | .083 | .167 | .250 | .083 | 2.6 | .143 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.0 | .111 | -39 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 2.0% | 19.9% | 0.10 | .254 | .276 | .436 | .713 | .182 | 2.9 | .287 | -0.3 | 27 | -5.6 | .308 | 80 | |||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 4.8% | 21.2% | 0.23 | .208 | .250 | .365 | .615 | .156 | 2.4 | .233 | -0.1 | 8 | -5.9 | .268 | 57 | |||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 2.8% | 21.0% | 0.13 | .235 | .262 | .407 | .669 | .172 | 2.8 | .268 | -0.5 | 34 | -13.5 | .290 | 69 | |||||||
| 2022 | CIN | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .000 | 0.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .221 | 32 | |||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4.9% | 21.7% | 0.23 | .223 | .261 | .354 | .616 | .132 | 3.1 | .263 | -2.5 | 0.8 | -2.6 | -2.2 | 59 | -37.0 | .263 | 64 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 185 | 85.7 | 107.5 | 6.4 | 6 | 3.2% | 53 | 28.6% | .250 | .241 | .355 | .351 | .270 | .273 | |||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 245 | 87.6 | 106.1 | 7.9 | 13 | 5.3% | 71 | 29.0% | .231 | .245 | .377 | .373 | .282 | .291 | |||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 90 | 88.9 | 107.0 | 9.9 | 8 | 8.9% | 27 | 30.0% | .189 | .198 | .371 | .378 | .250 | .259 | |||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 54 | 88.8 | 106.5 | 6.8 | 2 | 3.7% | 15 | 27.8% | .149 | .214 | .224 | .345 | .174 | .253 | |||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | 6 | 84.8 | 102.1 | 0.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 33.3% | .333 | .398 | .333 | .441 | .293 | .367 | |||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 3 | 92.0 | 99.3 | 10.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 66.7% | .250 | .151 | .250 | .168 | .221 | .141 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 583 | 87.3 | 107.5 | 7.5 | 29 | 5.0% | 170 | 29.2% | .223 | .233 | .354 | .364 | .263 | .277 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 185 | 85.7 | 107.5 | 6.4 | 6 | 3.2% | 53 | 28.6% | .250 | .241 | .355 | .351 | .270 | .273 | |||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 245 | 87.6 | 106.1 | 7.9 | 13 | 5.3% | 71 | 29.0% | .231 | .245 | .377 | .373 | .282 | .291 | |||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 90 | 88.9 | 107.0 | 9.9 | 8 | 8.9% | 27 | 30.0% | .189 | .198 | .371 | .378 | .250 | .259 | |||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 54 | 88.8 | 106.5 | 6.8 | 2 | 3.7% | 15 | 27.8% | .149 | .214 | .224 | .345 | .174 | .253 | |||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | 6 | 84.8 | 102.1 | 0.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 33.3% | .333 | .398 | .333 | .441 | .293 | .367 | |||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 3 | 92.0 | 99.3 | 10.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 66.7% | .250 | .151 | .250 | .168 | .221 | .141 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 583 | 87.3 | 107.5 | 7.5 | 29 | 5.0% | 170 | 29.2% | .223 | .233 | .354 | .364 | .263 | .277 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | MIA | A- | 1.96 | 14.4% | 56.7% | 28.9% | 28.6% | 3.6% | 38.5% | 29.5% | 32.0% | |||||||
| 2014 | MIA | A | 1.89 | 18.6% | 53.2% | 28.2% | 14.2% | 8.5% | 40.8% | 21.5% | 37.7% | |||||||
| 2014 | MIA | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A+ | 2.29 | 22.8% | 53.7% | 23.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 35.0% | 22.3% | 42.7% | |||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AA | 1.53 | 20.7% | 48.0% | 31.3% | 10.6% | 10.6% | 45.5% | 23.1% | 31.4% | |||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AAA | 3.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MiLB | 1.89 | 21.5% | 51.3% | 27.2% | 14.6% | 6.1% | 40.8% | 22.5% | 36.7% | |||||||
| 2015 | MIA | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AA | 1.49 | 21.6% | 47.0% | 31.4% | 16.2% | 3.0% | 37.8% | 24.6% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | 1.77 | 20.0% | 51.1% | 28.9% | 23.1% | 7.7% | 29.8% | 44.7% | 25.5% | |||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 1.53 | 21.4% | 47.5% | 31.1% | 17.0% | 3.6% | 36.8% | 27.2% | 36.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | MIA | ST | 1.00 | 11.1% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 11.1% | |||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 54.5% | 20.0% | 25.5% | |||||||
| 2017 | MIA | ST | 0.67 | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 40.9% | 18.2% | 40.9% | |||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 1.88 | 18.3% | 53.3% | 28.3% | 7.8% | 5.9% | 6.3% | 20.0% | 43.2% | 29.2% | 27.6% | 22.2% | 44.9% | 33.0% | ||
| 2018 | MIA | A+ | 3.00 | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AA | 3.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | 1.84 | 18.2% | 53.0% | 28.8% | 0.0% | 15.8% | 49.3% | 30.4% | 20.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MiLB | 2.05 | 19.7% | 53.9% | 26.3% | 0.0% | 15.0% | 49.4% | 29.1% | 21.5% | |||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 1.62 | 23.1% | 47.5% | 29.3% | 11.3% | 12.7% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 38.0% | 39.2% | 22.9% | 18.4% | 49.8% | 31.8% | ||
| 2019 | MIA | A+ | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIA | AAA | 1.45 | 20.6% | 47.1% | 32.4% | 30.3% | 12.1% | 52.9% | 16.3% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MiLB | 1.37 | 20.2% | 46.2% | 33.7% | 28.6% | 11.4% | 52.8% | 16.0% | 31.1% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 2.00 | 5.3% | 63.2% | 31.6% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 51.2% | 14.6% | 34.1% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 35.6% | 14.4% | 14.4% | 42.2% | 43.3% | ||
| 2020 | PIT | ST | 0.71 | 36.8% | 26.3% | 36.8% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 55.0% | 15.0% | 30.0% | |||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 1.83 | 5.6% | 61.1% | 33.3% | 5.6% | 5.6% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 31.5% | 18.5% | 16.7% | 53.7% | 29.6% | ||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 1.68 | 19.4% | 50.6% | 30.0% | 18.4% | 9.2% | 46.5% | 22.5% | 31.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | MIN | ST | 0.44 | 14.8% | 25.9% | 59.3% | 31.3% | 6.3% | 44.4% | 37.0% | 18.5% | |||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | 5.00 | 16.7% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 83.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | ||
| 2022 | NYM | A | 0.33 | 42.9% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 42.9% | |||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 1.59 | 16.4% | 51.3% | 32.3% | 23.0% | 13.1% | 51.3% | 22.8% | 25.9% | |||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 1.42 | 17.1% | 48.7% | 34.2% | 11.5% | 11.5% | 37.7% | 28.6% | 33.8% | |||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 1.50 | 17.3% | 49.6% | 33.1% | 21.1% | 12.2% | 47.3% | 24.2% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.73 | 18.8% | 51.5% | 29.7% | 9.4% | 11.1% | 4.4% | 12.5% | 43.4% | 34.3% | 22.3% | 18.7% | 47.5% | 33.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | MIA | A- | 1.96 | 14.4% | 56.7% | 28.9% | 28.6% | 3.6% | 38.5% | 29.5% | 32.0% | |||||||
| 2014 | MIA | A | 1.89 | 18.6% | 53.2% | 28.2% | 14.2% | 8.5% | 40.8% | 21.5% | 37.7% | |||||||
| 2014 | MIA | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A+ | 2.29 | 22.8% | 53.7% | 23.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 35.0% | 22.3% | 42.7% | |||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AA | 1.53 | 20.7% | 48.0% | 31.3% | 10.6% | 10.6% | 45.5% | 23.1% | 31.4% | |||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AAA | 3.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MiLB | 1.89 | 21.5% | 51.3% | 27.2% | 14.6% | 6.1% | 40.8% | 22.5% | 36.7% | |||||||
| 2015 | MIA | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AA | 1.49 | 21.6% | 47.0% | 31.4% | 16.2% | 3.0% | 37.8% | 24.6% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | 1.77 | 20.0% | 51.1% | 28.9% | 23.1% | 7.7% | 29.8% | 44.7% | 25.5% | |||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 1.53 | 21.4% | 47.5% | 31.1% | 17.0% | 3.6% | 36.8% | 27.2% | 36.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | MIA | ST | 1.00 | 11.1% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 11.1% | |||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 54.5% | 20.0% | 25.5% | |||||||
| 2017 | MIA | ST | 0.67 | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 40.9% | 18.2% | 40.9% | |||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 1.88 | 18.3% | 53.3% | 28.3% | 7.8% | 5.9% | 6.3% | 20.0% | 43.2% | 29.2% | 27.6% | 22.2% | 44.9% | 33.0% | ||
| 2018 | MIA | A+ | 3.00 | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AA | 3.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | 1.84 | 18.2% | 53.0% | 28.8% | 0.0% | 15.8% | 49.3% | 30.4% | 20.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MiLB | 2.05 | 19.7% | 53.9% | 26.3% | 0.0% | 15.0% | 49.4% | 29.1% | 21.5% | |||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 1.62 | 23.1% | 47.5% | 29.3% | 11.3% | 12.7% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 38.0% | 39.2% | 22.9% | 18.4% | 49.8% | 31.8% | ||
| 2019 | MIA | A+ | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIA | AAA | 1.45 | 20.6% | 47.1% | 32.4% | 30.3% | 12.1% | 52.9% | 16.3% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MiLB | 1.37 | 20.2% | 46.2% | 33.7% | 28.6% | 11.4% | 52.8% | 16.0% | 31.1% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 2.00 | 5.3% | 63.2% | 31.6% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 51.2% | 14.6% | 34.1% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 35.6% | 14.4% | 14.4% | 42.2% | 43.3% | ||
| 2020 | PIT | ST | 0.71 | 36.8% | 26.3% | 36.8% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 55.0% | 15.0% | 30.0% | |||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 1.83 | 5.6% | 61.1% | 33.3% | 5.6% | 5.6% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 31.5% | 18.5% | 16.7% | 53.7% | 29.6% | ||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 1.68 | 19.4% | 50.6% | 30.0% | 18.4% | 9.2% | 46.5% | 22.5% | 31.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | MIN | ST | 0.44 | 14.8% | 25.9% | 59.3% | 31.3% | 6.3% | 44.4% | 37.0% | 18.5% | |||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | 5.00 | 16.7% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 83.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | ||
| 2022 | NYM | A | 0.33 | 42.9% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 42.9% | |||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 1.59 | 16.4% | 51.3% | 32.3% | 23.0% | 13.1% | 51.3% | 22.8% | 25.9% | |||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 1.42 | 17.1% | 48.7% | 34.2% | 11.5% | 11.5% | 37.7% | 28.6% | 33.8% | |||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 1.50 | 17.3% | 49.6% | 33.1% | 21.1% | 12.2% | 47.3% | 24.2% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.73 | 18.8% | 51.5% | 29.7% | 9.4% | 11.1% | 4.4% | 12.5% | 43.4% | 34.3% | 22.3% | 18.7% | 47.5% | 33.8% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | MIA | A- | 110 | 56 | 28 | 16 | 61 | 292 | 353 | |||
| 2014 | MIA | A | 200 | 106 | 70 | 15 | 324 | 807 | 1131 | |||
| 2014 | MIA | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |||
| 2015 | MIA | A+ | 80 | 35 | 34 | 7 | 60 | 272 | 332 | |||
| 2015 | MIA | AA | 72 | 47 | 31 | 5 | 222 | 439 | 661 | |||
| 2015 | MIA | AAA | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 14 | 26 | |||
| 2015 | MIA | MiLB | 155 | 82 | 65 | 12 | 294 | 725 | 1019 | |||
| 2015 | MIA | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 2016 | MIA | AA | 148 | 99 | 68 | 16 | 561 | 1030 | 1591 | |||
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | 23 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 51 | 140 | 191 | |||
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 171 | 112 | 77 | 19 | 612 | 1170 | 1782 | |||
| 2016 | MIA | ST | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 21 | 28 | |||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 33 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 82 | 157 | 239 | |||
| 2017 | MIA | ST | 6 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 17 | 38 | 55 | |||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 96 | 51 | 33 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 291 | 607 | 898 |
| 2018 | MIA | A+ | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 19 | 31 | |||
| 2018 | MIA | AA | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 15 | 23 | |||
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | 35 | 19 | 12 | 0 | 120 | 215 | 335 | |||
| 2018 | MIA | MiLB | 41 | 20 | 15 | 0 | 140 | 249 | 389 | |||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 115 | 71 | 56 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 411 | 829 | 1240 |
| 2019 | MIA | A+ | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 14 | 22 | |||
| 2019 | MIA | AAA | 48 | 33 | 21 | 10 | 154 | 294 | 448 | |||
| 2019 | MIA | MiLB | 48 | 35 | 21 | 10 | 162 | 308 | 470 | |||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 24 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 72 | 88 | |||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 45 | 30 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 156 | 326 | 482 |
| 2020 | PIT | ST | 5 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 32 | 37 | |||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 33 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 83 | 161 | 244 |
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 128 | 76 | 49 | 14 | 424 | 843 | 1267 | |||
| 2021 | MIN | ST | 7 | 16 | 4 | 5 | 38 | 57 | 95 | |||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 21 |
| 2022 | NYM | A | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 33 | 48 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 97 | 61 | 31 | 14 | 272 | 620 | 892 | |||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 37 | 26 | 13 | 3 | 128 | 252 | 380 | |||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 135 | 90 | 47 | 19 | 415 | 905 | 1320 | |||
| 2022 | CIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 296 | 171 | 108 | 16 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 950 | 1950 | 2900 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | MIA | A- | 110 | 56 | 28 | 16 | 61 | 292 | 353 | |||
| 2014 | MIA | A | 200 | 106 | 70 | 15 | 324 | 807 | 1131 | |||
| 2014 | MIA | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |||
| 2015 | MIA | A+ | 80 | 35 | 34 | 7 | 60 | 272 | 332 | |||
| 2015 | MIA | AA | 72 | 47 | 31 | 5 | 222 | 439 | 661 | |||
| 2015 | MIA | AAA | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 14 | 26 | |||
| 2015 | MIA | MiLB | 155 | 82 | 65 | 12 | 294 | 725 | 1019 | |||
| 2015 | MIA | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 2016 | MIA | AA | 148 | 99 | 68 | 16 | 561 | 1030 | 1591 | |||
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | 23 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 51 | 140 | 191 | |||
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 171 | 112 | 77 | 19 | 612 | 1170 | 1782 | |||
| 2016 | MIA | ST | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 21 | 28 | |||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 33 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 82 | 157 | 239 | |||
| 2017 | MIA | ST | 6 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 17 | 38 | 55 | |||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 96 | 51 | 33 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 291 | 607 | 898 |
| 2018 | MIA | A+ | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 19 | 31 | |||
| 2018 | MIA | AA | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 15 | 23 | |||
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | 35 | 19 | 12 | 0 | 120 | 215 | 335 | |||
| 2018 | MIA | MiLB | 41 | 20 | 15 | 0 | 140 | 249 | 389 | |||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 115 | 71 | 56 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 411 | 829 | 1240 |
| 2019 | MIA | A+ | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 14 | 22 | |||
| 2019 | MIA | AAA | 48 | 33 | 21 | 10 | 154 | 294 | 448 | |||
| 2019 | MIA | MiLB | 48 | 35 | 21 | 10 | 162 | 308 | 470 | |||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 24 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 72 | 88 | |||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 45 | 30 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 156 | 326 | 482 |
| 2020 | PIT | ST | 5 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 32 | 37 | |||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 33 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 83 | 161 | 244 |
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 128 | 76 | 49 | 14 | 424 | 843 | 1267 | |||
| 2021 | MIN | ST | 7 | 16 | 4 | 5 | 38 | 57 | 95 | |||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 21 |
| 2022 | NYM | A | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 33 | 48 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 97 | 61 | 31 | 14 | 272 | 620 | 892 | |||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 37 | 26 | 13 | 3 | 128 | 252 | 380 | |||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 135 | 90 | 47 | 19 | 415 | 905 | 1320 | |||
| 2022 | CIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 296 | 171 | 108 | 16 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 950 | 1950 | 2900 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | -0.39 | -4.12 | 3.73 | -4.83 | -0.49 | 0.96 | 0 | -0.64 | 0.23 | |
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | -1.02 | -6.11 | 5.09 | 0.48 | 0.05 | 1.03 | 1.52 | 14 | -0.81 | -0.18 |
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | -1.17 | -2.80 | 1.63 | -8.23 | -0.84 | 0.95 | 0.45 | 13 | -1.00 | -0.23 |
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | -0.82 | -1.21 | 0.40 | -9.40 | -0.92 | 0.79 | 0.22 | 1 | -0.80 | -0.24 |
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | -0.09 | -0.16 | 0.07 | -0.45 | -0.05 | 1.23 | 0 | -0.02 | -0.05 | |
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 0.01 | -0.05 | 0.06 | 0.24 | 0.02 | 0.78 | 1.63 | 1 | -0.02 | 0.03 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -3.47 | -14.45 | 10.97 | -22.20 | -2.23 | 0.98 | 1.00 | 29 | -3.28 | -0.28 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | -0.39 | -4.12 | 3.73 | -4.83 | -0.49 | 0.96 | 0 | -0.64 | 0.23 | |
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | -1.02 | -6.11 | 5.09 | 0.48 | 0.05 | 1.03 | 1.52 | 14 | -0.81 | -0.18 |
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | -1.17 | -2.80 | 1.63 | -8.23 | -0.84 | 0.95 | 0.45 | 13 | -1.00 | -0.23 |
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | -0.82 | -1.21 | 0.40 | -9.40 | -0.92 | 0.79 | 0.22 | 1 | -0.80 | -0.24 |
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | -0.09 | -0.16 | 0.07 | -0.45 | -0.05 | 1.23 | 0 | -0.02 | -0.05 | |
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 0.01 | -0.05 | 0.06 | 0.24 | 0.02 | 0.78 | 1.63 | 1 | -0.02 | 0.03 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -3.47 | -14.45 | 10.97 | -22.20 | -2.23 | 0.98 | 1.00 | 29 | -3.28 | -0.28 |
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 33.9% | 93.4 | 6.4% | 89.2 | 1.3% | 83.9 | 22.7% | 91.9 | 12.5% | 83.6 | 7.0% | 77.2 | 2.3% | 81.0 | 12.5% | 84.6 | 1.3% | 76.5 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 37.3% | 93.1 | 5.3% | 89.8 | 1.8% | 84.5 | 17.4% | 92.3 | 13.3% | 84.1 | 11.1% | 77.9 | 2.6% | 80.8 | 11.0% | 84.5 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 38.2% | 93.6 | 3.7% | 90.6 | 1.7% | 84.9 | 14.7% | 92.7 | 13.9% | 86.0 | 11.6% | 79.5 | 3.5% | 80.4 | 12.7% | 84.9 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 35.2% | 94.0 | 6.1% | 90.6 | 2.5% | 83.7 | 15.6% | 90.9 | 13.9% | 81.5 | 10.2% | 74.9 | 3.7% | 79.8 | 12.7% | 83.4 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | 33.3% | 96.0 | 9.5% | 92.4 | 9.5% | 89.5 | 9.5% | 84.5 | 9.5% | 73.9 | 23.8% | 78.3 | 4.8% | 69.7 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A | 39.5% | 90.3 | 5.3% | 87.4 | 26.3% | 92.1 | 15.8% | 82.6 | 5.3% | 76.5 | 7.9% | 83.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 39.5% | 90.3 | 5.3% | 87.4 | 26.3% | 92.1 | 15.8% | 82.6 | 5.3% | 76.5 | 7.9% | 83.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 20.0% | 86.6 | 33.3% | 88.3 | 13.3% | 82.2 | 20.0% | 79.5 | 13.3% | 82.8 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 36.0% | 93.3 | 5.6% | 89.7 | 1.7% | 84.5 | 18.5% | 92.0 | 13.2% | 84.0 | 10.0% | 77.8 | 2.7% | 80.6 | 11.8% | 84.4 | 0.4% | 76.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 33.9% | 93.4 | 6.4% | 89.2 | 1.3% | 83.9 | 22.7% | 91.9 | 12.5% | 83.6 | 7.0% | 77.2 | 2.3% | 81.0 | 12.5% | 84.6 | 1.3% | 76.5 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 37.3% | 93.1 | 5.3% | 89.8 | 1.8% | 84.5 | 17.4% | 92.3 | 13.3% | 84.1 | 11.1% | 77.9 | 2.6% | 80.8 | 11.0% | 84.5 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 38.2% | 93.6 | 3.7% | 90.6 | 1.7% | 84.9 | 14.7% | 92.7 | 13.9% | 86.0 | 11.6% | 79.5 | 3.5% | 80.4 | 12.7% | 84.9 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 35.2% | 94.0 | 6.1% | 90.6 | 2.5% | 83.7 | 15.6% | 90.9 | 13.9% | 81.5 | 10.2% | 74.9 | 3.7% | 79.8 | 12.7% | 83.4 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | 33.3% | 96.0 | 9.5% | 92.4 | 9.5% | 89.5 | 9.5% | 84.5 | 9.5% | 73.9 | 23.8% | 78.3 | 4.8% | 69.7 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A | 39.5% | 90.3 | 5.3% | 87.4 | 26.3% | 92.1 | 15.8% | 82.6 | 5.3% | 76.5 | 7.9% | 83.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 39.5% | 90.3 | 5.3% | 87.4 | 26.3% | 92.1 | 15.8% | 82.6 | 5.3% | 76.5 | 7.9% | 83.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 20.0% | 86.6 | 33.3% | 88.3 | 13.3% | 82.2 | 20.0% | 79.5 | 13.3% | 82.8 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 36.0% | 93.3 | 5.6% | 89.7 | 1.7% | 84.5 | 18.5% | 92.0 | 13.2% | 84.0 | 10.0% | 77.8 | 2.7% | 80.6 | 11.8% | 84.4 | 0.4% | 76.5 |
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | -3.1 | -1.6 | -0.8 | -1.3 | -2.0 | -4.6 | 3.7 | 0.3 | -0.7 | -1.01 | -2.74 | -6.89 | -0.64 | -1.74 | -7.28 | 17.49 | 0.24 | -6.00 | |
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 6.8 | -3.7 | -1.9 | -4.5 | -4.1 | -1.6 | -0.8 | 1.1 | 1.48 | -5.59 | -8.78 | -2.11 | -2.51 | -1.15 | -2.64 | 0.81 | |||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | -4.2 | -0.7 | 0.2 | -2.7 | -0.3 | -0.3 | 0.1 | -1.5 | -2.26 | -3.79 | 2.86 | -3.77 | -0.48 | -0.51 | 0.41 | -2.47 | |||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | -5.1 | 1.3 | 0.3 | -1.4 | 0.2 | -0.5 | -0.6 | -0.8 | -5.89 | 8.44 | 5.79 | -3.71 | 0.52 | -2.16 | -6.23 | -2.55 | |||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | 0.3 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -0.1 | 0.1 | -0.5 | 0.5 | 4.91 | -12.33 | -9.01 | -5.87 | 3.94 | -9.09 | 50.71 | |||||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 0.0 | -0.3 | -0.1 | 0.3 | -0.2 | 1.17 | -5.70 | -3.66 | 10.62 | -12.23 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -5.1 | -4.9 | -2.4 | -10.3 | -6.2 | -7.1 | 2.3 | -0.7 | -0.7 | -0.49 | -3.03 | -4.73 | -1.93 | -1.63 | -2.46 | 2.96 | -0.19 | -6.00 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | -3.1 | -1.6 | -0.8 | -1.3 | -2.0 | -4.6 | 3.7 | 0.3 | -0.7 | -1.01 | -2.74 | -6.89 | -0.64 | -1.74 | -7.28 | 17.49 | 0.24 | -6.00 | |
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 6.8 | -3.7 | -1.9 | -4.5 | -4.1 | -1.6 | -0.8 | 1.1 | 1.48 | -5.59 | -8.78 | -2.11 | -2.51 | -1.15 | -2.64 | 0.81 | |||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | -4.2 | -0.7 | 0.2 | -2.7 | -0.3 | -0.3 | 0.1 | -1.5 | -2.26 | -3.79 | 2.86 | -3.77 | -0.48 | -0.51 | 0.41 | -2.47 | |||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | -5.1 | 1.3 | 0.3 | -1.4 | 0.2 | -0.5 | -0.6 | -0.8 | -5.89 | 8.44 | 5.79 | -3.71 | 0.52 | -2.16 | -6.23 | -2.55 | |||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | 0.3 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -0.1 | 0.1 | -0.5 | 0.5 | 4.91 | -12.33 | -9.01 | -5.87 | 3.94 | -9.09 | 50.71 | |||||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 0.0 | -0.3 | -0.1 | 0.3 | -0.2 | 1.17 | -5.70 | -3.66 | 10.62 | -12.23 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -5.1 | -4.9 | -2.4 | -10.3 | -6.2 | -7.1 | 2.3 | -0.7 | -0.7 | -0.49 | -3.03 | -4.73 | -1.93 | -1.63 | -2.46 | 2.96 | -0.19 | -6.00 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | MIA | A- | 77.3% | 73.6% | 13.1% | 20.4% | 5.4% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | A | 56.5% | 79.7% | 31.2% | 11.5% | 14.5% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A+ | 69.6% | 75.8% | 20.2% | 16.9% | 12.0% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AA | 49.9% | 81.8% | 51.9% | 9.1% | 16.5% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AAA | 38.5% | 100.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 15.4% | 15.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MiLB | 56.0% | 79.7% | 36.0% | 11.4% | 15.0% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AA | 49.8% | 78.8% | 47.3% | 10.6% | 14.1% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | 56.0% | 79.4% | 45.6% | 11.5% | 15.7% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 50.5% | 78.9% | 47.1% | 10.7% | 14.3% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | ST | 67.9% | 52.6% | 23.1% | 32.1% | 7.1% | 39.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 48.5% | 79.3% | 56.3% | 10.0% | 16.7% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | ST | 69.1% | 63.2% | 17.2% | 25.5% | 0.0% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 31.7% | 71.0% | 51.7% | 66.4% | 85.4% | 79.7% | 50.8% | 61.9% | 10.4% | 15.0% | 25.4% | 22.9 | |||
| 2018 | MIA | A+ | 51.6% | 87.5% | 28.6% | 6.5% | 9.7% | 16.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AA | 52.2% | 66.7% | 28.6% | 17.4% | 13.0% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | 46.6% | 76.3% | 48.4% | 11.0% | 17.6% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MiLB | 47.3% | 76.6% | 45.7% | 11.1% | 16.7% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 31.9% | 69.8% | 50.7% | 65.8% | 86.2% | 79.8% | 49.7% | 56.3% | 10.2% | 15.8% | 26.0% | 21.4 | |||
| 2019 | MIA | A+ | 59.1% | 61.5% | 40.0% | 22.7% | 4.5% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | AAA | 55.4% | 73.8% | 45.0% | 14.5% | 9.8% | 24.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MiLB | 55.5% | 73.2% | 44.9% | 14.9% | 9.6% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 78.4% | 62.3% | 20.8% | 29.5% | 3.4% | 33.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 38.3% | 68.8% | 52.1% | 50.5% | 78.7% | 67.3% | 45.2% | 63.3% | 17.0% | 15.1% | 32.2% | 21.6 | |||
| 2020 | PIT | ST | 83.8% | 71.0% | 16.0% | 24.3% | 2.7% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 33.6% | 81.4% | 55.7% | 63.6% | 80.4% | 75.0% | 46.3% | 62.3% | 13.9% | 10.2% | 24.2% | 21.8 | |||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 53.5% | 74.8% | 49.7% | 13.5% | 12.9% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | ST | 54.7% | 75.0% | 29.4% | 13.7% | 5.3% | 18.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | 16.7% | 80.0% | 61.9% | 100.0% | 75.0% | 76.9% | 71.4% | 83.3% | 14.3% | 19.0% | 33.3% | 23.1 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | A | 41.7% | 85.7% | 58.3% | 70.0% | 91.7% | 71.4% | 36.8% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 10.4% | 27.1% | 19.8 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 55.2% | 73.4% | 54.5% | 14.7% | 14.3% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 53.9% | 78.0% | 44.2% | 11.8% | 12.4% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 41.7% | 85.7% | 54.9% | 70.0% | 91.7% | 74.6% | 36.8% | 50.8% | 13.9% | 13.6% | 27.6% | 19.8 | |||
| 2022 | CIN | ST | 66.7% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 100.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 50.0% | 40.0% | 46.7% | 60.0% | 100.0% | 71.4% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 13.3% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 26.5 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 33.2% | 70.9% | 51.7% | 62.7% | 84.2% | 77.2% | 49.1% | 60.0% | 11.8% | 15.0% | 26.8% | 21.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | MIA | A- | 77.3% | 73.6% | 13.1% | 20.4% | 5.4% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | A | 56.5% | 79.7% | 31.2% | 11.5% | 14.5% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A+ | 69.6% | 75.8% | 20.2% | 16.9% | 12.0% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AA | 49.9% | 81.8% | 51.9% | 9.1% | 16.5% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AAA | 38.5% | 100.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 15.4% | 15.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MiLB | 56.0% | 79.7% | 36.0% | 11.4% | 15.0% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AA | 49.8% | 78.8% | 47.3% | 10.6% | 14.1% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | 56.0% | 79.4% | 45.6% | 11.5% | 15.7% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 50.5% | 78.9% | 47.1% | 10.7% | 14.3% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | ST | 67.9% | 52.6% | 23.1% | 32.1% | 7.1% | 39.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | 48.5% | 79.3% | 56.3% | 10.0% | 16.7% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | ST | 69.1% | 63.2% | 17.2% | 25.5% | 0.0% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 31.7% | 71.0% | 51.7% | 66.4% | 85.4% | 79.7% | 50.8% | 61.9% | 10.4% | 15.0% | 25.4% | 22.9 | |||
| 2018 | MIA | A+ | 51.6% | 87.5% | 28.6% | 6.5% | 9.7% | 16.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AA | 52.2% | 66.7% | 28.6% | 17.4% | 13.0% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | 46.6% | 76.3% | 48.4% | 11.0% | 17.6% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MiLB | 47.3% | 76.6% | 45.7% | 11.1% | 16.7% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 31.9% | 69.8% | 50.7% | 65.8% | 86.2% | 79.8% | 49.7% | 56.3% | 10.2% | 15.8% | 26.0% | 21.4 | |||
| 2019 | MIA | A+ | 59.1% | 61.5% | 40.0% | 22.7% | 4.5% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | AAA | 55.4% | 73.8% | 45.0% | 14.5% | 9.8% | 24.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MiLB | 55.5% | 73.2% | 44.9% | 14.9% | 9.6% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 78.4% | 62.3% | 20.8% | 29.5% | 3.4% | 33.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 38.3% | 68.8% | 52.1% | 50.5% | 78.7% | 67.3% | 45.2% | 63.3% | 17.0% | 15.1% | 32.2% | 21.6 | |||
| 2020 | PIT | ST | 83.8% | 71.0% | 16.0% | 24.3% | 2.7% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 33.6% | 81.4% | 55.7% | 63.6% | 80.4% | 75.0% | 46.3% | 62.3% | 13.9% | 10.2% | 24.2% | 21.8 | |||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 53.5% | 74.8% | 49.7% | 13.5% | 12.9% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | ST | 54.7% | 75.0% | 29.4% | 13.7% | 5.3% | 18.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | 16.7% | 80.0% | 61.9% | 100.0% | 75.0% | 76.9% | 71.4% | 83.3% | 14.3% | 19.0% | 33.3% | 23.1 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | A | 41.7% | 85.7% | 58.3% | 70.0% | 91.7% | 71.4% | 36.8% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 10.4% | 27.1% | 19.8 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 55.2% | 73.4% | 54.5% | 14.7% | 14.3% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 53.9% | 78.0% | 44.2% | 11.8% | 12.4% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 41.7% | 85.7% | 54.9% | 70.0% | 91.7% | 74.6% | 36.8% | 50.8% | 13.9% | 13.6% | 27.6% | 19.8 | |||
| 2022 | CIN | ST | 66.7% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 100.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 50.0% | 40.0% | 46.7% | 60.0% | 100.0% | 71.4% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 13.3% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 26.5 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 33.2% | 70.9% | 51.7% | 62.7% | 84.2% | 77.2% | 49.1% | 60.0% | 11.8% | 15.0% | 26.8% | 21.9 |
Zone Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 76.5% | 87.9% | 29.0% | 57.1% | 78.8% | 41.4% | 25.4% | 53.1% | 21.5% | 4.2% | 33.3% | 8.0% | |||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 79.1% | 87.7% | 28.3% | 52.3% | 78.7% | 39.8% | 30.1% | 61.1% | 24.2% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 7.8% | |||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 69.7% | 82.4% | 25.3% | 58.0% | 68.9% | 42.5% | 41.0% | 39.5% | 21.8% | 8.0% | 0.0% | 10.4% | |||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 88.5% | 83.3% | 25.0% | 60.7% | 73.8% | 43.9% | 26.8% | 60.0% | 23.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 8.2% | |||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | 77.8% | 85.7% | 42.9% | 60.0% | 66.7% | 47.6% | 0.0% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 4.8% | |||||
| 2022 | NYM | A | 100.0% | 91.7% | 31.6% | 42.9% | 83.3% | 36.8% | 37.5% | 66.7% | 21.1% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 10.5% | |||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 100.0% | 91.7% | 31.6% | 42.9% | 83.3% | 36.8% | 37.5% | 66.7% | 21.1% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 10.5% | |||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 100.0% | 100.0% | 6.7% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 53.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 77.6% | 86.7% | 27.7% | 55.6% | 76.5% | 41.2% | 30.2% | 53.8% | 22.8% | 5.0% | 8.3% | 8.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 76.5% | 87.9% | 29.0% | 57.1% | 78.8% | 41.4% | 25.4% | 53.1% | 21.5% | 4.2% | 33.3% | 8.0% | |||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 79.1% | 87.7% | 28.3% | 52.3% | 78.7% | 39.8% | 30.1% | 61.1% | 24.2% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 7.8% | |||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 69.7% | 82.4% | 25.3% | 58.0% | 68.9% | 42.5% | 41.0% | 39.5% | 21.8% | 8.0% | 0.0% | 10.4% | |||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 88.5% | 83.3% | 25.0% | 60.7% | 73.8% | 43.9% | 26.8% | 60.0% | 23.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 8.2% | |||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | 77.8% | 85.7% | 42.9% | 60.0% | 66.7% | 47.6% | 0.0% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 4.8% | |||||
| 2022 | NYM | A | 100.0% | 91.7% | 31.6% | 42.9% | 83.3% | 36.8% | 37.5% | 66.7% | 21.1% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 10.5% | |||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 100.0% | 91.7% | 31.6% | 42.9% | 83.3% | 36.8% | 37.5% | 66.7% | 21.1% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 10.5% | |||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 100.0% | 100.0% | 6.7% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 53.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 77.6% | 86.7% | 27.7% | 55.6% | 76.5% | 41.2% | 30.2% | 53.8% | 22.8% | 5.0% | 8.3% | 8.3% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | MIA | AA | 1B | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 1B | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | A- | 2B | 4 | 4 | 35.1 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | A | 2B | 6 | 6 | 52.0 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AA | 2B | 21 | 20 | 171.1 | 35 | 55 | 0 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | 2B | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A+ | 2B | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | AAA | 2B | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 2B | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 2B | 16 | 15 | 132.0 | 20 | 39 | 0 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 2B | 15 | 15 | 133.2 | 24 | 40 | 1 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 2B | 5 | 4 | 36.0 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | A- | 3B | 47 | 46 | 391.2 | 22 | 82 | 8 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | A | 3B | 35 | 35 | 315.1 | 27 | 61 | 9 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AA | 3B | 6 | 6 | 51.0 | 2 | 12 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | AAA | 3B | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 3B | 11 | 10 | 88.0 | 7 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .885 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 3B | 6 | 6 | 46.1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 3B | 9 | 9 | 78.0 | 4 | 14 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 3B | 3 | 3 | 22.0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 3B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 12 | 11 | 97.0 | 9 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .906 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | A- | SS | 8 | 7 | 66.1 | 11 | 18 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | A | SS | 58 | 58 | 501.1 | 90 | 185 | 12 | 38 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A+ | SS | 42 | 41 | 374.0 | 64 | 136 | 5 | 38 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AA | SS | 42 | 41 | 356.0 | 54 | 87 | 10 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AAA | SS | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AA | SS | 71 | 68 | 599.2 | 93 | 187 | 5 | 43 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | SS | 13 | 13 | 114.0 | 21 | 26 | 1 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | SS | 16 | 16 | 137.2 | 22 | 56 | 2 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | SS | 69 | 61 | 561.1 | 81 | 177 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 29 | 14 | 17 | 3 | .970 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | A+ | SS | 2 | 2 | 12.0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AA | SS | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | SS | 21 | 20 | 171.2 | 32 | 65 | 0 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | SS | 95 | 75 | 691.1 | 115 | 227 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 45 | 22 | 24 | 1 | .983 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A+ | SS | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | AAA | SS | 23 | 21 | 179.0 | 25 | 59 | 4 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | SS | 12 | 7 | 71.0 | 9 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .917 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | SS | 3 | 2 | 20.0 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .917 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | SS | 61 | 58 | 506.0 | 66 | 142 | 7 | 29 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | SS | 3 | 2 | 16.0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A | SS | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | SS | 4 | 4 | 36.0 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | SS | 46 | 44 | 390.1 | 55 | 127 | 3 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 182 | 147 | 1359.2 | 211 | 428 | 17 | 8 | 9 | 77 | 38 | 43 | 5 | .974 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AA | LF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | LF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | LF | 9 | 6 | 69.2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | AAA | CF | 8 | 7 | 57.0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | CF | 31 | 26 | 235.1 | 60 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | CF | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 33 | 28 | 249.1 | 62 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AA | RF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | RF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | A | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A+ | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | OF | 31 | 26 | 235.1 | 60 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | OF | 6 | 6 | 48.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 37 | 32 | 283.1 | 69 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | MIA | AA | 1B | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 1B | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | A- | 2B | 4 | 4 | 35.1 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | A | 2B | 6 | 6 | 52.0 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AA | 2B | 21 | 20 | 171.1 | 35 | 55 | 0 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | 2B | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A+ | 2B | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | AAA | 2B | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 2B | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 2B | 16 | 15 | 132.0 | 20 | 39 | 0 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 2B | 15 | 15 | 133.2 | 24 | 40 | 1 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 2B | 5 | 4 | 36.0 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | A- | 3B | 47 | 46 | 391.2 | 22 | 82 | 8 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | A | 3B | 35 | 35 | 315.1 | 27 | 61 | 9 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AA | 3B | 6 | 6 | 51.0 | 2 | 12 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | AAA | 3B | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 3B | 11 | 10 | 88.0 | 7 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .885 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | 3B | 6 | 6 | 46.1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 3B | 9 | 9 | 78.0 | 4 | 14 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 3B | 3 | 3 | 22.0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 3B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 12 | 11 | 97.0 | 9 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .906 | ||||||||||||
| 2013 | MIA | A- | SS | 8 | 7 | 66.1 | 11 | 18 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | A | SS | 58 | 58 | 501.1 | 90 | 185 | 12 | 38 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A+ | SS | 42 | 41 | 374.0 | 64 | 136 | 5 | 38 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AA | SS | 42 | 41 | 356.0 | 54 | 87 | 10 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AAA | SS | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AA | SS | 71 | 68 | 599.2 | 93 | 187 | 5 | 43 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | SS | 13 | 13 | 114.0 | 21 | 26 | 1 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AAA | SS | 16 | 16 | 137.2 | 22 | 56 | 2 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | SS | 69 | 61 | 561.1 | 81 | 177 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 29 | 14 | 17 | 3 | .970 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | A+ | SS | 2 | 2 | 12.0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AA | SS | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | SS | 21 | 20 | 171.2 | 32 | 65 | 0 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | SS | 95 | 75 | 691.1 | 115 | 227 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 45 | 22 | 24 | 1 | .983 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A+ | SS | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | AAA | SS | 23 | 21 | 179.0 | 25 | 59 | 4 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | SS | 12 | 7 | 71.0 | 9 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .917 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | SS | 3 | 2 | 20.0 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .917 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | SS | 61 | 58 | 506.0 | 66 | 142 | 7 | 29 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | SS | 3 | 2 | 16.0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A | SS | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | SS | 4 | 4 | 36.0 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | SS | 46 | 44 | 390.1 | 55 | 127 | 3 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 182 | 147 | 1359.2 | 211 | 428 | 17 | 8 | 9 | 77 | 38 | 43 | 5 | .974 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AA | LF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | LF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | LF | 9 | 6 | 69.2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | AAA | CF | 8 | 7 | 57.0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | CF | 31 | 26 | 235.1 | 60 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | CF | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 33 | 28 | 249.1 | 62 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AA | RF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | RF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | MIA | A | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A+ | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | OF | 31 | 26 | 235.1 | 60 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | OF | 6 | 6 | 48.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 37 | 32 | 283.1 | 69 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 1B | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 2B | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 3B | 88.0 | 0 | 0 | -3 | -3 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -1.7 | -1.8 | -37.2 | -5 | -4 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 3B | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 97.0 | 0 | 0 | -3 | -3 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -1.7 | -1.8 | -37.2 | -5 | -4 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | SS | 561.1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0.5 | 2.7 | -0.8 | 2.4 | 5.5 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | SS | 691.1 | -1 | 1 | 12 | 12 | -1.4 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 1.9 | 3.7 | 14 | 9 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | SS | 71.0 | 0 | 1 | -3 | -2 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -1.1 | -1.2 | -40.6 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | SS | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | -0.7 | -0.6 | -94.4 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | SS | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 47.2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 1359.2 | -1 | 2 | 16 | 17 | -1.0 | 4.3 | -0.5 | 2.8 | 2.8 | 15 | 11 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | LF | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 20.9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 20.9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | CF | 235.1 | 1 | 1 | -3 | -1 | -0.1 | -2.1 | 0.4 | -1.7 | -9.4 | -4 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | CF | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -39.2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 249.1 | 1 | 1 | -3 | -1 | -0.2 | -2.4 | 0.4 | -2.2 | -11.0 | -4 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | RF | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 41.9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 41.9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | OF | 235.1 | 1 | 1 | -3 | -1 | -0.1 | -2.1 | 0.4 | -1.7 | -9.4 | -4 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | OF | 48.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 7.6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 283.1 | 1 | 1 | -3 | -1 | 0.0 | -2.0 | 0.4 | -1.5 | -6.6 | -4 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 1B | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 2B | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 3B | 88.0 | 0 | 0 | -3 | -3 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -1.7 | -1.8 | -37.2 | -5 | -4 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 3B | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 97.0 | 0 | 0 | -3 | -3 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -1.7 | -1.8 | -37.2 | -5 | -4 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | SS | 561.1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0.5 | 2.7 | -0.8 | 2.4 | 5.5 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | SS | 691.1 | -1 | 1 | 12 | 12 | -1.4 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 1.9 | 3.7 | 14 | 9 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | SS | 71.0 | 0 | 1 | -3 | -2 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -1.1 | -1.2 | -40.6 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | SS | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | -0.7 | -0.6 | -94.4 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | SS | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 47.2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 1359.2 | -1 | 2 | 16 | 17 | -1.0 | 4.3 | -0.5 | 2.8 | 2.8 | 15 | 11 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | LF | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 20.9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 20.9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | CF | 235.1 | 1 | 1 | -3 | -1 | -0.1 | -2.1 | 0.4 | -1.7 | -9.4 | -4 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | CF | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -39.2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 249.1 | 1 | 1 | -3 | -1 | -0.2 | -2.4 | 0.4 | -2.2 | -11.0 | -4 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | RF | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 41.9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 41.9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | OF | 235.1 | 1 | 1 | -3 | -1 | -0.1 | -2.1 | 0.4 | -1.7 | -9.4 | -4 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | OF | 48.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 7.6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 283.1 | 1 | 1 | -3 | -1 | 0.0 | -2.0 | 0.4 | -1.5 | -6.6 | -4 | 0 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | SS | 561.1 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (11) | 33.3% (6) | 50.0% (4) | 66.7% (21) | 97.2% (179) |
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | SS | 691.1 | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (14) | 0.0% (6) | 60.0% (5) | 71.4% (14) | 98.4% (248) |
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | SS | 71.0 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 86.7% (15) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 1359.2 | 0.0% (7) | 0.0% (26) | 16.7% (12) | 50.0% (10) | 69.4% (36) | 97.5% (442) |
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | CF | 235.1 | 0.0% (8) | 0.0% (5) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 96.7% (61) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 249.1 | 0.0% (8) | 0.0% (5) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 96.7% (61) |
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | OF | 235.1 | 0.0% (8) | 0.0% (5) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 96.7% (61) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 283.1 | 0.0% (8) | 0.0% (5) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 96.7% (61) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | SS | 561.1 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (11) | 33.3% (6) | 50.0% (4) | 66.7% (21) | 97.2% (179) |
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | SS | 691.1 | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (14) | 0.0% (6) | 60.0% (5) | 71.4% (14) | 98.4% (248) |
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | SS | 71.0 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 86.7% (15) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 1359.2 | 0.0% (7) | 0.0% (26) | 16.7% (12) | 50.0% (10) | 69.4% (36) | 97.5% (442) |
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | CF | 235.1 | 0.0% (8) | 0.0% (5) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 96.7% (61) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 249.1 | 0.0% (8) | 0.0% (5) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 96.7% (61) |
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | OF | 235.1 | 0.0% (8) | 0.0% (5) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 96.7% (61) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 283.1 | 0.0% (8) | 0.0% (5) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 96.7% (61) |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Inn | Votes | Instincts | First Step | Speed | Hands | Release | Arm Strength | Arm Accuracy | Overall | FSR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 691.1 | 1 | 47 | 56 | 49 | 53 | 46 | 46 | 45 | 49 | -4 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 691.1 | 1 | 47 | 56 | 49 | 53 | 46 | 46 | 45 | 49 | -4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Inn | Votes | Instincts | First Step | Speed | Hands | Release | Arm Strength | Arm Accuracy | Overall | FSR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 691.1 | 1 | 47 | 56 | 49 | 53 | 46 | 46 | 45 | 49 | -4 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 691.1 | 1 | 47 | 56 | 49 | 53 | 46 | 46 | 45 | 49 | -4 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 1B | 2.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 2.0 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 2B | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 3B | 88.0 | 0 | -4 | 0 | -4 | |||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 3B | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 97.0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -4 | |||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | SS | 561.1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | SS | 691.1 | 0 | 11 | -1 | 9 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | SS | 71.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | SS | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | SS | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 1359.2 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 11 | |||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | LF | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | CF | 235.1 | 3 | -3 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | CF | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 249.1 | 3 | -3 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | RF | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | OF | 235.1 | 3 | -3 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | OF | 48.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 283.1 | 3 | -3 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 1B | 2.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 2.0 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 2B | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 3B | 88.0 | 0 | -4 | 0 | -4 | |||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 3B | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 97.0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -4 | |||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | SS | 561.1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | SS | 691.1 | 0 | 11 | -1 | 9 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | SS | 71.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | SS | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | SS | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 1359.2 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 11 | |||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | LF | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | CF | 235.1 | 3 | -3 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | CF | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 249.1 | 3 | -3 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | RF | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | OF | 235.1 | 3 | -3 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | OF | 48.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 283.1 | 3 | -3 | 0 | 0 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | -10.9 | -2.0 | 1.5 | 2.9 | -12.9 | 4.4 | 0.8 | 7.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -$0.0 | ||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | -8.6 | -1.9 | 9.7 | 3.6 | -10.4 | 13.2 | 0.2 | 9.9 | 12.9 | 1.3 | $10.7 | ||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | -8.5 | -0.3 | -2.5 | 0.8 | -8.8 | -1.7 | 0.1 | 4.4 | -6.0 | -0.6 | -$4.7 | ||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | -8.6 | -0.7 | -3.5 | 0.1 | -9.3 | -3.4 | 0.8 | 2.2 | -9.8 | -0.9 | -$7.6 | ||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.1 | $0.4 | ||||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | -0.3 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | $0.0 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -37.0 | -4.8 | 5.7 | 7.4 | -41.8 | 13.1 | 2.0 | 24.5 | -2.3 | -0.1 | -$1.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | -10.9 | -2.0 | 1.5 | 2.9 | -12.9 | 4.4 | 0.8 | 7.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -$0.0 | ||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | -8.6 | -1.9 | 9.7 | 3.6 | -10.4 | 13.2 | 0.2 | 9.9 | 12.9 | 1.3 | $10.7 | ||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | -8.5 | -0.3 | -2.5 | 0.8 | -8.8 | -1.7 | 0.1 | 4.4 | -6.0 | -0.6 | -$4.7 | ||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | -8.6 | -0.7 | -3.5 | 0.1 | -9.3 | -3.4 | 0.8 | 2.2 | -9.8 | -0.9 | -$7.6 | ||||
| 2021 | MIN | MLB | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.1 | $0.4 | ||||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | -0.3 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | $0.0 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -37.0 | -4.8 | 5.7 | 7.4 | -41.8 | 13.1 | 2.0 | 24.5 | -2.3 | -0.1 | -$1.2 |

