Batting
- RosterResource

DJ Stewart
Free Agent (AAA)OF
Age: 32
Bats/Throws: L/R
5'11" / 230
DOB: 11/30/1993
(32 years, 11 months, 5 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2024 | Total |
| Team | NYM | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 74 | 327 |
| PA | 194 | 1001 |
| HR | 5 | 42 |
| AVG | .177 | .212 |
| OBP | .325 | .328 |
| SLG | .297 | .401 |
| wOBA | .290 | .320 |
| wRC+ | 87 | 102 |
| WAR | -0.2 | 1.0 |
2024 Games
Played
Played
RF:26
DH:22
LF:11
1B:1
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2015, Rd: 1, Pick: 25, Ovr: 25 |
| Draft Team: | Baltimore Orioles |
| School: | Florida State |
Service Time
3.144MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: The Pirates released Stewart on Wednesday, Noah Hiles of the Pittsburgh Post-Gazette reports. (6/25/2025)
RG
5/28/21
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2024 | Total |
| Team | NYM | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 74 | 327 |
| PA | 194 | 1001 |
| HR | 5 | 42 |
| AVG | .177 | .212 |
| OBP | .325 | .328 |
| SLG | .297 | .401 |
| wOBA | .290 | .320 |
| wRC+ | 87 | 102 |
| WAR | -0.2 | 1.0 |
2024 Games
Played
Played
RF:26
DH:22
LF:11
1B:1
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2015, Rd: 1, Pick: 25, Ovr: 25 |
| Draft Team: | Baltimore Orioles |
| School: | Florida State |
Service Time
3.144MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: The Pirates released Stewart on Wednesday, Noah Hiles of the Pittsburgh Post-Gazette reports. (6/25/2025)
RG
5/28/21
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | BAL | A- | 21 | 62 | 268 | 6 | 25 | 24 | 4 | 8.6% | 19.4% | .126 | .250 | .218 | .288 | .345 | .302 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | A | 22 | 62 | 262 | 4 | 27 | 25 | 16 | 16.0% | 22.1% | .122 | .294 | .230 | .366 | .352 | .340 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | A+ | 22 | 59 | 240 | 6 | 41 | 30 | 10 | 15.0% | 19.2% | .169 | .333 | .279 | .389 | .448 | .384 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | MiLB | 22 | 121 | 502 | 10 | 68 | 55 | 26 | 15.5% | 20.7% | .145 | .314 | .254 | .377 | .399 | .361 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | ST | 22 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | AA | 23 | 126 | 540 | 21 | 80 | 79 | 20 | 12.0% | 16.1% | .204 | .299 | .278 | .378 | .481 | .383 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | ST | 23 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25.0% | 75.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .179 | -1 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | AAA | 24 | 116 | 490 | 12 | 59 | 55 | 11 | 11.0% | 21.0% | .152 | .278 | .235 | .329 | .387 | .321 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | ST | 24 | 13 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13.6% | 18.2% | .000 | .267 | .211 | .318 | .211 | .258 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 24 | 17 | 47 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 8.5% | 25.5% | .300 | .269 | .250 | .340 | .550 | .373 | .278 | 138 | 0.0 | 2.1 | -0.1 | 0.4 | ||||
| 2019 | BAL | R | 25 | 5 | 20 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 20.0% | 25.0% | .400 | .000 | .133 | .350 | .533 | .412 | 150 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AA | 25 | 4 | 17 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 17.6% | 11.8% | .308 | .300 | .308 | .471 | .615 | .480 | 209 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AAA | 25 | 63 | 277 | 12 | 42 | 47 | 5 | 13.7% | 18.4% | .257 | .324 | .291 | .396 | .548 | .401 | 145 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MiLB | 25 | 72 | 314 | 15 | 51 | 56 | 5 | 14.3% | 18.5% | .267 | .309 | .283 | .397 | .550 | .406 | 149 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | ST | 25 | 14 | 33 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 6.1% | 27.3% | .167 | .381 | .267 | .333 | .433 | .333 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 25 | 44 | 142 | 4 | 15 | 15 | 1 | 9.9% | 18.3% | .143 | .268 | .238 | .317 | .381 | .299 | .306 | 82 | -0.5 | -3.7 | -5.7 | -0.4 | ||||
| 2020 | BAL | ST | 26 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 28.6% | .143 | .400 | .286 | .286 | .429 | .307 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | 26 | 31 | 112 | 7 | 13 | 15 | 0 | 17.9% | 33.9% | .261 | .233 | .193 | .355 | .455 | .353 | .336 | 123 | -0.2 | 2.9 | -0.9 | 0.5 | ||||
| 2021 | BAL | ST | 27 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 12.5% | .750 | .000 | .250 | .250 | 1.000 | .490 | 201 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 27 | 100 | 318 | 12 | 39 | 33 | 0 | 13.8% | 28.0% | .170 | .254 | .204 | .324 | .374 | .310 | .313 | 94 | 0.4 | -2.1 | -8.1 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | 28 | 5 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16.7% | 5.6% | .071 | .462 | .429 | .556 | .500 | .518 | 204 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 28 | 29 | 105 | 6 | 18 | 17 | 2 | 15.2% | 26.7% | .233 | .308 | .256 | .390 | .488 | .391 | 140 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 28 | 34 | 123 | 6 | 20 | 18 | 2 | 15.4% | 23.6% | .210 | .338 | .280 | .415 | .490 | .410 | 149 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 28 | 6 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .400 | .267 | .267 | .267 | .235 | 33 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 28 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .017 | -100 | 0.0 | -0.7 | 0.0 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 29 | 51 | 229 | 16 | 35 | 41 | 0 | 15.3% | 20.1% | .287 | .213 | .229 | .362 | .516 | .381 | .342 | 113 | ||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 29 | 19 | 36 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 22.2% | 19.4% | .296 | .474 | .370 | .528 | .667 | .511 | 215 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 29 | 58 | 185 | 11 | 21 | 26 | 1 | 8.1% | 30.3% | .263 | .298 | .244 | .333 | .506 | .358 | .340 | 129 | -0.1 | 6.4 | -4.8 | 0.8 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 30 | 26 | 106 | 3 | 15 | 9 | 5 | 17.9% | 31.1% | .171 | .426 | .280 | .434 | .451 | .406 | .359 | 137 | ||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 30 | 15 | 50 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14.0% | 22.0% | .125 | .214 | .175 | .340 | .300 | .308 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 30 | 74 | 194 | 5 | 16 | 19 | 1 | 16.0% | 24.7% | .120 | .217 | .177 | .325 | .297 | .290 | .330 | 87 | 0.0 | -3.1 | -5.7 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 31 | 45 | 159 | 5 | 15 | 20 | 1 | 12.6% | 30.2% | .132 | .143 | .125 | .245 | .257 | .241 | .259 | 39 | ||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | ST | 31 | 19 | 46 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 8.7% | 34.8% | .200 | .391 | .250 | .348 | .450 | .355 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.5% | 30.3% | .150 | .255 | .196 | .290 | .346 | .286 | 79 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 327 | 1001 | 42 | 112 | 118 | 5 | 12.8% | 27.1% | .189 | .256 | .212 | .328 | .401 | .320 | .320 | 102 | -0.4 | 1.8 | -25.3 | 1.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | BAL | A- | 21 | 62 | 268 | 6 | 25 | 24 | 4 | 8.6% | 19.4% | .126 | .250 | .218 | .288 | .345 | .302 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | A | 22 | 62 | 262 | 4 | 27 | 25 | 16 | 16.0% | 22.1% | .122 | .294 | .230 | .366 | .352 | .340 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | A+ | 22 | 59 | 240 | 6 | 41 | 30 | 10 | 15.0% | 19.2% | .169 | .333 | .279 | .389 | .448 | .384 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | MiLB | 22 | 121 | 502 | 10 | 68 | 55 | 26 | 15.5% | 20.7% | .145 | .314 | .254 | .377 | .399 | .361 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | ST | 22 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | AA | 23 | 126 | 540 | 21 | 80 | 79 | 20 | 12.0% | 16.1% | .204 | .299 | .278 | .378 | .481 | .383 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | ST | 23 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25.0% | 75.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .179 | -1 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | AAA | 24 | 116 | 490 | 12 | 59 | 55 | 11 | 11.0% | 21.0% | .152 | .278 | .235 | .329 | .387 | .321 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | ST | 24 | 13 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13.6% | 18.2% | .000 | .267 | .211 | .318 | .211 | .258 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 24 | 17 | 47 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 8.5% | 25.5% | .300 | .269 | .250 | .340 | .550 | .373 | .278 | 138 | 0.0 | 2.1 | -0.1 | 0.4 | ||||
| 2019 | BAL | R | 25 | 5 | 20 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 20.0% | 25.0% | .400 | .000 | .133 | .350 | .533 | .412 | 150 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AA | 25 | 4 | 17 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 17.6% | 11.8% | .308 | .300 | .308 | .471 | .615 | .480 | 209 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AAA | 25 | 63 | 277 | 12 | 42 | 47 | 5 | 13.7% | 18.4% | .257 | .324 | .291 | .396 | .548 | .401 | 145 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MiLB | 25 | 72 | 314 | 15 | 51 | 56 | 5 | 14.3% | 18.5% | .267 | .309 | .283 | .397 | .550 | .406 | 149 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | ST | 25 | 14 | 33 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 6.1% | 27.3% | .167 | .381 | .267 | .333 | .433 | .333 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 25 | 44 | 142 | 4 | 15 | 15 | 1 | 9.9% | 18.3% | .143 | .268 | .238 | .317 | .381 | .299 | .306 | 82 | -0.5 | -3.7 | -5.7 | -0.4 | ||||
| 2020 | BAL | ST | 26 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 28.6% | .143 | .400 | .286 | .286 | .429 | .307 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | 26 | 31 | 112 | 7 | 13 | 15 | 0 | 17.9% | 33.9% | .261 | .233 | .193 | .355 | .455 | .353 | .336 | 123 | -0.2 | 2.9 | -0.9 | 0.5 | ||||
| 2021 | BAL | ST | 27 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 12.5% | .750 | .000 | .250 | .250 | 1.000 | .490 | 201 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 27 | 100 | 318 | 12 | 39 | 33 | 0 | 13.8% | 28.0% | .170 | .254 | .204 | .324 | .374 | .310 | .313 | 94 | 0.4 | -2.1 | -8.1 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | 28 | 5 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16.7% | 5.6% | .071 | .462 | .429 | .556 | .500 | .518 | 204 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 28 | 29 | 105 | 6 | 18 | 17 | 2 | 15.2% | 26.7% | .233 | .308 | .256 | .390 | .488 | .391 | 140 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 28 | 34 | 123 | 6 | 20 | 18 | 2 | 15.4% | 23.6% | .210 | .338 | .280 | .415 | .490 | .410 | 149 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 28 | 6 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .400 | .267 | .267 | .267 | .235 | 33 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 28 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .017 | -100 | 0.0 | -0.7 | 0.0 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 29 | 51 | 229 | 16 | 35 | 41 | 0 | 15.3% | 20.1% | .287 | .213 | .229 | .362 | .516 | .381 | .342 | 113 | ||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 29 | 19 | 36 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 22.2% | 19.4% | .296 | .474 | .370 | .528 | .667 | .511 | 215 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 29 | 58 | 185 | 11 | 21 | 26 | 1 | 8.1% | 30.3% | .263 | .298 | .244 | .333 | .506 | .358 | .340 | 129 | -0.1 | 6.4 | -4.8 | 0.8 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 30 | 26 | 106 | 3 | 15 | 9 | 5 | 17.9% | 31.1% | .171 | .426 | .280 | .434 | .451 | .406 | .359 | 137 | ||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 30 | 15 | 50 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14.0% | 22.0% | .125 | .214 | .175 | .340 | .300 | .308 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 30 | 74 | 194 | 5 | 16 | 19 | 1 | 16.0% | 24.7% | .120 | .217 | .177 | .325 | .297 | .290 | .330 | 87 | 0.0 | -3.1 | -5.7 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 31 | 45 | 159 | 5 | 15 | 20 | 1 | 12.6% | 30.2% | .132 | .143 | .125 | .245 | .257 | .241 | .259 | 39 | ||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | ST | 31 | 19 | 46 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 8.7% | 34.8% | .200 | .391 | .250 | .348 | .450 | .355 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.5% | 30.3% | .150 | .255 | .196 | .290 | .346 | .286 | 79 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 327 | 1001 | 42 | 112 | 118 | 5 | 12.8% | 27.1% | .189 | .256 | .212 | .328 | .401 | .320 | .320 | 102 | -0.4 | 1.8 | -25.3 | 1.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | BAL | A- | 62 | 238 | 268 | 52 | 36 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 25 | 24 | 23 | 0 | 52 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 1 | .218 |
| 2016 | BAL | A | 62 | 213 | 262 | 49 | 32 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 27 | 25 | 42 | 1 | 58 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 6 | .230 |
| 2016 | BAL | A+ | 59 | 201 | 240 | 56 | 36 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 41 | 30 | 36 | 1 | 46 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 3 | .279 |
| 2016 | BAL | MiLB | 121 | 414 | 502 | 105 | 68 | 24 | 3 | 10 | 68 | 55 | 78 | 2 | 104 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 26 | 9 | .254 |
| 2016 | BAL | ST | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2017 | BAL | AA | 126 | 457 | 540 | 127 | 78 | 26 | 2 | 21 | 80 | 79 | 65 | 1 | 87 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 20 | 4 | .278 |
| 2017 | BAL | ST | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2018 | BAL | AAA | 116 | 421 | 490 | 99 | 61 | 24 | 2 | 12 | 59 | 55 | 54 | 4 | 103 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 4 | .235 |
| 2018 | BAL | ST | 13 | 19 | 22 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .211 |
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 17 | 40 | 47 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .250 |
| 2019 | BAL | R | 5 | 15 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .133 |
| 2019 | BAL | AA | 4 | 13 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .308 |
| 2019 | BAL | AAA | 63 | 230 | 277 | 67 | 34 | 19 | 2 | 12 | 42 | 47 | 38 | 0 | 51 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 4 | .291 |
| 2019 | BAL | MiLB | 72 | 258 | 314 | 73 | 36 | 20 | 2 | 15 | 51 | 56 | 45 | 0 | 58 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 4 | .283 |
| 2019 | BAL | ST | 14 | 30 | 33 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .267 |
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 44 | 126 | 142 | 30 | 20 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | .238 |
| 2020 | BAL | ST | 2 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | 31 | 88 | 112 | 17 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 15 | 20 | 0 | 38 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .193 |
| 2021 | BAL | ST | 3 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 100 | 270 | 318 | 55 | 33 | 10 | 0 | 12 | 39 | 33 | 44 | 1 | 89 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .204 |
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | 5 | 14 | 18 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .429 |
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 29 | 86 | 105 | 22 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 18 | 17 | 16 | 0 | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .256 |
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 34 | 100 | 123 | 28 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 20 | 18 | 19 | 0 | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .280 |
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 6 | 15 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .267 |
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 51 | 188 | 229 | 43 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 16 | 35 | 41 | 35 | 1 | 46 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .229 |
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 19 | 27 | 36 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .370 |
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 58 | 160 | 185 | 39 | 19 | 9 | 0 | 11 | 21 | 26 | 15 | 0 | 56 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | .244 |
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 26 | 82 | 106 | 23 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 9 | 19 | 0 | 33 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | .280 |
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 15 | 40 | 50 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .175 |
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 74 | 158 | 194 | 28 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 19 | 31 | 0 | 48 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | .177 |
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 45 | 136 | 159 | 17 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 48 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .125 |
| 2025 | PIT | ST | 19 | 40 | 46 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .250 |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .196 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 327 | 845 | 1001 | 179 | 103 | 34 | 0 | 42 | 112 | 118 | 128 | 2 | 271 | 20 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 5 | 4 | .212 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | BAL | A- | 62 | 238 | 268 | 52 | 36 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 25 | 24 | 23 | 0 | 52 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 1 | .218 |
| 2016 | BAL | A | 62 | 213 | 262 | 49 | 32 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 27 | 25 | 42 | 1 | 58 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 6 | .230 |
| 2016 | BAL | A+ | 59 | 201 | 240 | 56 | 36 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 41 | 30 | 36 | 1 | 46 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 3 | .279 |
| 2016 | BAL | MiLB | 121 | 414 | 502 | 105 | 68 | 24 | 3 | 10 | 68 | 55 | 78 | 2 | 104 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 26 | 9 | .254 |
| 2016 | BAL | ST | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2017 | BAL | AA | 126 | 457 | 540 | 127 | 78 | 26 | 2 | 21 | 80 | 79 | 65 | 1 | 87 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 20 | 4 | .278 |
| 2017 | BAL | ST | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2018 | BAL | AAA | 116 | 421 | 490 | 99 | 61 | 24 | 2 | 12 | 59 | 55 | 54 | 4 | 103 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 4 | .235 |
| 2018 | BAL | ST | 13 | 19 | 22 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .211 |
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 17 | 40 | 47 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .250 |
| 2019 | BAL | R | 5 | 15 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .133 |
| 2019 | BAL | AA | 4 | 13 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .308 |
| 2019 | BAL | AAA | 63 | 230 | 277 | 67 | 34 | 19 | 2 | 12 | 42 | 47 | 38 | 0 | 51 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 4 | .291 |
| 2019 | BAL | MiLB | 72 | 258 | 314 | 73 | 36 | 20 | 2 | 15 | 51 | 56 | 45 | 0 | 58 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 4 | .283 |
| 2019 | BAL | ST | 14 | 30 | 33 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .267 |
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 44 | 126 | 142 | 30 | 20 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | .238 |
| 2020 | BAL | ST | 2 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | 31 | 88 | 112 | 17 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 15 | 20 | 0 | 38 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .193 |
| 2021 | BAL | ST | 3 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 100 | 270 | 318 | 55 | 33 | 10 | 0 | 12 | 39 | 33 | 44 | 1 | 89 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .204 |
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | 5 | 14 | 18 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .429 |
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 29 | 86 | 105 | 22 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 18 | 17 | 16 | 0 | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .256 |
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 34 | 100 | 123 | 28 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 20 | 18 | 19 | 0 | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .280 |
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 6 | 15 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .267 |
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 51 | 188 | 229 | 43 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 16 | 35 | 41 | 35 | 1 | 46 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .229 |
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 19 | 27 | 36 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .370 |
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 58 | 160 | 185 | 39 | 19 | 9 | 0 | 11 | 21 | 26 | 15 | 0 | 56 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | .244 |
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 26 | 82 | 106 | 23 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 9 | 19 | 0 | 33 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | .280 |
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 15 | 40 | 50 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .175 |
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 74 | 158 | 194 | 28 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 19 | 31 | 0 | 48 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | .177 |
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 45 | 136 | 159 | 17 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 48 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .125 |
| 2025 | PIT | ST | 19 | 40 | 46 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .250 |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .196 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 327 | 845 | 1001 | 179 | 103 | 34 | 0 | 42 | 112 | 118 | 128 | 2 | 271 | 20 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 5 | 4 | .212 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | BAL | A- | 8.6% | 19.4% | 0.44 | .218 | .288 | .345 | .633 | .126 | 4.9 | .250 | 0.4 | 27 | -3.4 | .302 | 91 | |||||||
| 2016 | BAL | A | 16.0% | 22.1% | 0.72 | .230 | .366 | .352 | .719 | .122 | 5.4 | .294 | 0.8 | 34 | 4.2 | .340 | 118 | |||||||
| 2016 | BAL | A+ | 15.0% | 19.2% | 0.78 | .279 | .389 | .448 | .837 | .169 | 6.7 | .333 | 0.4 | 39 | 10.0 | .384 | 131 | |||||||
| 2016 | BAL | MiLB | 15.5% | 20.7% | 0.75 | .254 | .377 | .399 | .776 | .145 | 6.0 | .314 | 1.2 | 73 | 14.2 | .361 | 124 | |||||||
| 2016 | BAL | ST | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.9 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2017 | BAL | AA | 12.0% | 16.1% | 0.75 | .278 | .378 | .481 | .859 | .204 | 5.5 | .299 | 2.5 | 87 | 23.6 | .383 | 130 | |||||||
| 2017 | BAL | ST | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.33 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .250 | .000 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.5 | .179 | -1 | |||||||
| 2018 | BAL | AAA | 11.0% | 21.0% | 0.52 | .235 | .329 | .387 | .716 | .152 | 5.0 | .278 | 0.5 | 56 | 0.8 | .321 | 106 | |||||||
| 2018 | BAL | ST | 13.6% | 18.2% | 0.75 | .211 | .318 | .211 | .529 | .000 | 0.4 | .267 | 0.0 | 2 | -1.4 | .258 | 48 | |||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 8.5% | 25.5% | 0.33 | .250 | .340 | .550 | .890 | .300 | 5.6 | .269 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 8 | 2.3 | .373 | 138 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | R | 20.0% | 25.0% | 0.80 | .133 | .350 | .533 | .883 | .400 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.0 | 4 | 1.2 | .412 | 150 | |||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AA | 17.6% | 11.8% | 1.50 | .308 | .471 | .615 | 1.086 | .308 | 2.6 | .300 | 0.0 | 4 | 2.2 | .480 | 209 | |||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AAA | 13.7% | 18.4% | 0.75 | .291 | .396 | .548 | .944 | .257 | 4.8 | .324 | -0.8 | 53 | 14.9 | .401 | 145 | |||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MiLB | 14.3% | 18.5% | 0.78 | .283 | .397 | .550 | .948 | .267 | 4.8 | .309 | -0.8 | 60 | 18.2 | .406 | 149 | |||||||
| 2019 | BAL | ST | 6.1% | 27.3% | 0.22 | .267 | .333 | .433 | .767 | .167 | 4.6 | .381 | -0.3 | 5 | 0.0 | .333 | 96 | |||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 9.9% | 18.3% | 0.54 | .238 | .317 | .381 | .698 | .143 | 2.2 | .268 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.2 | -0.7 | 15 | -2.6 | .299 | 82 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | BAL | ST | 0.0% | 28.6% | 0.00 | .286 | .286 | .429 | .714 | .143 | 0.1 | .400 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.1 | .307 | 82 | |||||||
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | 17.9% | 33.9% | 0.53 | .193 | .355 | .455 | .809 | .261 | 0.8 | .233 | 0.0 | 0.6 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 17 | 3.1 | .353 | 123 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | ST | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | 1.000 | 1.250 | .750 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.1 | .490 | 201 | |||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 13.8% | 28.0% | 0.49 | .204 | .324 | .374 | .698 | .170 | 1.5 | .254 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.6 | -0.3 | 37 | -1.3 | .310 | 94 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | 16.7% | 5.6% | 3.00 | .429 | .556 | .500 | 1.056 | .071 | 0.9 | .462 | 0.0 | 5 | 2.5 | .518 | 204 | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 15.2% | 26.7% | 0.57 | .256 | .390 | .488 | .879 | .233 | 4.6 | .308 | 0.1 | 19 | 5.0 | .391 | 140 | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 15.4% | 23.6% | 0.66 | .280 | .415 | .490 | .905 | .210 | 4.1 | .338 | 0.1 | 24 | 7.5 | .410 | 149 | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .267 | .267 | .267 | .533 | .000 | 1.1 | .400 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.3 | .235 | 33 | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.7 | .000 | -100 | |||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 15.3% | 20.1% | 0.76 | .229 | .362 | .516 | .878 | .287 | 1.4 | .213 | -0.3 | 38 | 5.2 | .381 | 113 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 22.2% | 19.4% | 1.14 | .370 | .528 | .667 | 1.194 | .296 | 4.2 | .474 | -0.1 | 10 | 5.4 | .511 | 215 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 8.1% | 30.3% | 0.27 | .244 | .333 | .506 | .840 | .263 | 2.0 | .298 | -0.5 | 0.8 | 0.4 | -0.5 | 29 | 6.1 | .358 | 129 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 17.9% | 31.1% | 0.58 | .280 | .434 | .451 | .885 | .171 | 5.1 | .426 | 0.7 | 20 | 5.7 | .406 | 137 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 14.0% | 22.0% | 0.64 | .175 | .340 | .300 | .640 | .125 | 1.0 | .214 | -0.1 | 6 | -0.9 | .308 | 88 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 16.0% | 24.7% | 0.65 | .177 | .325 | .297 | .622 | .120 | 2.2 | .217 | -1.7 | -0.2 | 0.2 | -0.2 | 20 | -3.1 | .290 | 87 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 12.6% | 30.2% | 0.42 | .125 | .245 | .257 | .503 | .132 | 2.6 | .143 | -0.5 | 8 | -13.1 | .241 | 39 | |||||||
| 2025 | PIT | ST | 8.7% | 34.8% | 0.25 | .250 | .348 | .450 | .798 | .200 | 5.5 | .391 | 0.1 | 7 | 0.6 | .355 | 111 | |||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 10.5% | 30.3% | 0.35 | .196 | .290 | .346 | .637 | .150 | 4.0 | .255 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .286 | 79 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 12.8% | 27.1% | 0.47 | .212 | .328 | .401 | .729 | .189 | 2.2 | .256 | -0.4 | 1.7 | 1.5 | -1.9 | 125 | 3.7 | .320 | 102 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | BAL | A- | 8.6% | 19.4% | 0.44 | .218 | .288 | .345 | .633 | .126 | 4.9 | .250 | 0.4 | 27 | -3.4 | .302 | 91 | |||||||
| 2016 | BAL | A | 16.0% | 22.1% | 0.72 | .230 | .366 | .352 | .719 | .122 | 5.4 | .294 | 0.8 | 34 | 4.2 | .340 | 118 | |||||||
| 2016 | BAL | A+ | 15.0% | 19.2% | 0.78 | .279 | .389 | .448 | .837 | .169 | 6.7 | .333 | 0.4 | 39 | 10.0 | .384 | 131 | |||||||
| 2016 | BAL | MiLB | 15.5% | 20.7% | 0.75 | .254 | .377 | .399 | .776 | .145 | 6.0 | .314 | 1.2 | 73 | 14.2 | .361 | 124 | |||||||
| 2016 | BAL | ST | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.9 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2017 | BAL | AA | 12.0% | 16.1% | 0.75 | .278 | .378 | .481 | .859 | .204 | 5.5 | .299 | 2.5 | 87 | 23.6 | .383 | 130 | |||||||
| 2017 | BAL | ST | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.33 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .250 | .000 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.5 | .179 | -1 | |||||||
| 2018 | BAL | AAA | 11.0% | 21.0% | 0.52 | .235 | .329 | .387 | .716 | .152 | 5.0 | .278 | 0.5 | 56 | 0.8 | .321 | 106 | |||||||
| 2018 | BAL | ST | 13.6% | 18.2% | 0.75 | .211 | .318 | .211 | .529 | .000 | 0.4 | .267 | 0.0 | 2 | -1.4 | .258 | 48 | |||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 8.5% | 25.5% | 0.33 | .250 | .340 | .550 | .890 | .300 | 5.6 | .269 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 8 | 2.3 | .373 | 138 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | R | 20.0% | 25.0% | 0.80 | .133 | .350 | .533 | .883 | .400 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.0 | 4 | 1.2 | .412 | 150 | |||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AA | 17.6% | 11.8% | 1.50 | .308 | .471 | .615 | 1.086 | .308 | 2.6 | .300 | 0.0 | 4 | 2.2 | .480 | 209 | |||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AAA | 13.7% | 18.4% | 0.75 | .291 | .396 | .548 | .944 | .257 | 4.8 | .324 | -0.8 | 53 | 14.9 | .401 | 145 | |||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MiLB | 14.3% | 18.5% | 0.78 | .283 | .397 | .550 | .948 | .267 | 4.8 | .309 | -0.8 | 60 | 18.2 | .406 | 149 | |||||||
| 2019 | BAL | ST | 6.1% | 27.3% | 0.22 | .267 | .333 | .433 | .767 | .167 | 4.6 | .381 | -0.3 | 5 | 0.0 | .333 | 96 | |||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 9.9% | 18.3% | 0.54 | .238 | .317 | .381 | .698 | .143 | 2.2 | .268 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.2 | -0.7 | 15 | -2.6 | .299 | 82 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | BAL | ST | 0.0% | 28.6% | 0.00 | .286 | .286 | .429 | .714 | .143 | 0.1 | .400 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.1 | .307 | 82 | |||||||
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | 17.9% | 33.9% | 0.53 | .193 | .355 | .455 | .809 | .261 | 0.8 | .233 | 0.0 | 0.6 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 17 | 3.1 | .353 | 123 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | ST | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | 1.000 | 1.250 | .750 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.1 | .490 | 201 | |||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 13.8% | 28.0% | 0.49 | .204 | .324 | .374 | .698 | .170 | 1.5 | .254 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.6 | -0.3 | 37 | -1.3 | .310 | 94 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | 16.7% | 5.6% | 3.00 | .429 | .556 | .500 | 1.056 | .071 | 0.9 | .462 | 0.0 | 5 | 2.5 | .518 | 204 | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 15.2% | 26.7% | 0.57 | .256 | .390 | .488 | .879 | .233 | 4.6 | .308 | 0.1 | 19 | 5.0 | .391 | 140 | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 15.4% | 23.6% | 0.66 | .280 | .415 | .490 | .905 | .210 | 4.1 | .338 | 0.1 | 24 | 7.5 | .410 | 149 | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .267 | .267 | .267 | .533 | .000 | 1.1 | .400 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.3 | .235 | 33 | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.7 | .000 | -100 | |||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 15.3% | 20.1% | 0.76 | .229 | .362 | .516 | .878 | .287 | 1.4 | .213 | -0.3 | 38 | 5.2 | .381 | 113 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 22.2% | 19.4% | 1.14 | .370 | .528 | .667 | 1.194 | .296 | 4.2 | .474 | -0.1 | 10 | 5.4 | .511 | 215 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 8.1% | 30.3% | 0.27 | .244 | .333 | .506 | .840 | .263 | 2.0 | .298 | -0.5 | 0.8 | 0.4 | -0.5 | 29 | 6.1 | .358 | 129 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 17.9% | 31.1% | 0.58 | .280 | .434 | .451 | .885 | .171 | 5.1 | .426 | 0.7 | 20 | 5.7 | .406 | 137 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 14.0% | 22.0% | 0.64 | .175 | .340 | .300 | .640 | .125 | 1.0 | .214 | -0.1 | 6 | -0.9 | .308 | 88 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 16.0% | 24.7% | 0.65 | .177 | .325 | .297 | .622 | .120 | 2.2 | .217 | -1.7 | -0.2 | 0.2 | -0.2 | 20 | -3.1 | .290 | 87 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 12.6% | 30.2% | 0.42 | .125 | .245 | .257 | .503 | .132 | 2.6 | .143 | -0.5 | 8 | -13.1 | .241 | 39 | |||||||
| 2025 | PIT | ST | 8.7% | 34.8% | 0.25 | .250 | .348 | .450 | .798 | .200 | 5.5 | .391 | 0.1 | 7 | 0.6 | .355 | 111 | |||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 10.5% | 30.3% | 0.35 | .196 | .290 | .346 | .637 | .150 | 4.0 | .255 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .286 | 79 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 12.8% | 27.1% | 0.47 | .212 | .328 | .401 | .729 | .189 | 2.2 | .256 | -0.4 | 1.7 | 1.5 | -1.9 | 125 | 3.7 | .320 | 102 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 29 | 85.1 | 105.9 | 16.9 | 2 | 6.9% | 9 | 31.0% | .250 | .172 | .550 | .330 | .373 | .278 | |||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 101 | 87.9 | 111.7 | 12.9 | 7 | 6.9% | 35 | 34.7% | .238 | .233 | .381 | .394 | .299 | .306 | |||
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | 52 | 91.4 | 107.8 | 17.8 | 10 | 19.2% | 24 | 46.2% | .193 | .192 | .455 | .392 | .353 | .336 | |||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 181 | 87.8 | 110.6 | 19.7 | 17 | 9.4% | 62 | 34.3% | .204 | .202 | .374 | .381 | .310 | .313 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 1 | 79.3 | 79.3 | 48.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | .000 | .017 | .000 | .023 | .000 | .017 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 143 | 89.3 | 110.6 | 17.8 | 17 | 11.9% | 64 | 44.8% | .229 | .219 | .516 | .427 | .381 | .342 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 107 | 89.9 | 108.8 | 16.5 | 13 | 12.1% | 47 | 43.9% | .244 | .230 | .506 | .464 | .358 | .340 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 50 | 89.6 | 108.1 | 14.0 | 7 | 14.0% | 22 | 44.0% | .280 | .225 | .451 | .386 | .406 | .359 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 111 | 89.7 | 110.9 | 19.2 | 9 | 8.1% | 44 | 39.6% | .177 | .210 | .297 | .358 | .290 | .330 | |||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 89 | 87.7 | 109.4 | 19.7 | 7 | 7.9% | 37 | 41.6% | .125 | .155 | .257 | .296 | .241 | .259 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 582 | 88.7 | 111.7 | 17.6 | 58 | 10.0% | 221 | 38.0% | .212 | .211 | .401 | .392 | .320 | .320 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 29 | 85.1 | 105.9 | 16.9 | 2 | 6.9% | 9 | 31.0% | .250 | .172 | .550 | .330 | .373 | .278 | |||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 101 | 87.9 | 111.7 | 12.9 | 7 | 6.9% | 35 | 34.7% | .238 | .233 | .381 | .394 | .299 | .306 | |||
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | 52 | 91.4 | 107.8 | 17.8 | 10 | 19.2% | 24 | 46.2% | .193 | .192 | .455 | .392 | .353 | .336 | |||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 181 | 87.8 | 110.6 | 19.7 | 17 | 9.4% | 62 | 34.3% | .204 | .202 | .374 | .381 | .310 | .313 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 1 | 79.3 | 79.3 | 48.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | .000 | .017 | .000 | .023 | .000 | .017 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 143 | 89.3 | 110.6 | 17.8 | 17 | 11.9% | 64 | 44.8% | .229 | .219 | .516 | .427 | .381 | .342 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 107 | 89.9 | 108.8 | 16.5 | 13 | 12.1% | 47 | 43.9% | .244 | .230 | .506 | .464 | .358 | .340 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 50 | 89.6 | 108.1 | 14.0 | 7 | 14.0% | 22 | 44.0% | .280 | .225 | .451 | .386 | .406 | .359 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 111 | 89.7 | 110.9 | 19.2 | 9 | 8.1% | 44 | 39.6% | .177 | .210 | .297 | .358 | .290 | .330 | |||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 89 | 87.7 | 109.4 | 19.7 | 7 | 7.9% | 37 | 41.6% | .125 | .155 | .257 | .296 | .241 | .259 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 582 | 88.7 | 111.7 | 17.6 | 58 | 10.0% | 221 | 38.0% | .212 | .211 | .401 | .392 | .320 | .320 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | BAL | A- | 1.74 | 16.1% | 53.2% | 30.6% | 19.3% | 10.5% | 45.8% | 20.5% | 33.7% | |||||||
| 2016 | BAL | A | 2.07 | 17.3% | 55.8% | 26.9% | 11.9% | 9.5% | 45.6% | 24.7% | 29.7% | |||||||
| 2016 | BAL | A+ | 1.26 | 16.0% | 46.8% | 37.2% | 17.2% | 10.3% | 39.1% | 30.8% | 30.1% | |||||||
| 2016 | BAL | MiLB | 1.60 | 16.7% | 51.3% | 32.1% | 15.0% | 10.0% | 42.4% | 27.7% | 29.9% | |||||||
| 2016 | BAL | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | BAL | AA | 1.28 | 21.2% | 44.3% | 34.5% | 22.0% | 16.5% | 38.8% | 30.3% | 30.9% | |||||||
| 2018 | BAL | AAA | 1.12 | 17.0% | 43.8% | 39.2% | 19.7% | 9.4% | 43.4% | 23.2% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | BAL | ST | 0.44 | 13.3% | 26.7% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 26.7% | |||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 0.67 | 13.8% | 34.5% | 51.7% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 55.2% | 24.1% | 20.7% | 20.7% | 51.7% | 27.6% | ||
| 2019 | BAL | R | 0.25 | 0.0% | 20.0% | 80.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AA | 0.50 | 18.2% | 27.3% | 54.5% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 63.6% | 9.1% | 27.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AAA | 1.04 | 20.6% | 40.6% | 38.9% | 18.6% | 17.1% | 45.7% | 28.3% | 26.1% | |||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MiLB | 0.93 | 19.4% | 38.8% | 41.8% | 20.2% | 17.9% | 46.3% | 27.3% | 26.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | BAL | ST | 0.80 | 14.3% | 38.1% | 47.6% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 19.0% | 23.8% | |||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 1.30 | 14.1% | 48.5% | 37.4% | 16.2% | 10.8% | 4.2% | 50.0% | 52.5% | 30.7% | 16.8% | 21.8% | 43.6% | 34.7% | ||
| 2020 | BAL | ST | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | 0.95 | 16.3% | 40.8% | 42.9% | 23.8% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 55.8% | 26.9% | 17.3% | 23.1% | 38.5% | 38.5% | ||
| 2021 | BAL | ST | 0.50 | 14.3% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 0.72 | 15.6% | 35.2% | 49.2% | 18.2% | 13.6% | 6.3% | 50.0% | 37.6% | 34.3% | 28.2% | 24.3% | 44.8% | 30.9% | ||
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | 0.60 | 33.3% | 25.0% | 41.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 30.8% | 23.1% | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 0.69 | 22.8% | 31.6% | 45.6% | 30.8% | 23.1% | 51.7% | 20.7% | 27.6% | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 0.68 | 24.6% | 30.4% | 44.9% | 29.0% | 19.4% | 50.7% | 22.5% | 26.8% | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 0.50 | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 0.82 | 16.3% | 37.6% | 46.1% | 21.5% | 24.6% | 52.1% | 22.2% | 25.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 0.75 | 30.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 0.89 | 18.3% | 38.5% | 43.3% | 22.2% | 24.4% | 2.5% | 50.0% | 61.3% | 26.4% | 12.3% | 19.8% | 42.5% | 37.7% | ||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 0.95 | 26.0% | 36.0% | 38.0% | 10.5% | 15.8% | 48.0% | 28.0% | 24.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 1.75 | 24.1% | 48.3% | 27.6% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 65.5% | 13.8% | 20.7% | |||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 0.67 | 18.9% | 32.4% | 48.6% | 13.0% | 9.3% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 52.3% | 29.7% | 18.0% | 20.7% | 45.0% | 34.2% | ||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 0.90 | 13.6% | 40.9% | 45.5% | 32.5% | 12.5% | 52.8% | 22.5% | 24.7% | |||||||
| 2025 | PIT | ST | 1.11 | 20.8% | 41.7% | 37.5% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 62.5% | 4.2% | 33.3% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.83 | 16.4% | 37.9% | 45.6% | 16.9% | 16.1% | 4.6% | 33.3% | 49.7% | 30.1% | 20.1% | 22.0% | 44.1% | 33.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | BAL | A- | 1.74 | 16.1% | 53.2% | 30.6% | 19.3% | 10.5% | 45.8% | 20.5% | 33.7% | |||||||
| 2016 | BAL | A | 2.07 | 17.3% | 55.8% | 26.9% | 11.9% | 9.5% | 45.6% | 24.7% | 29.7% | |||||||
| 2016 | BAL | A+ | 1.26 | 16.0% | 46.8% | 37.2% | 17.2% | 10.3% | 39.1% | 30.8% | 30.1% | |||||||
| 2016 | BAL | MiLB | 1.60 | 16.7% | 51.3% | 32.1% | 15.0% | 10.0% | 42.4% | 27.7% | 29.9% | |||||||
| 2016 | BAL | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | BAL | AA | 1.28 | 21.2% | 44.3% | 34.5% | 22.0% | 16.5% | 38.8% | 30.3% | 30.9% | |||||||
| 2018 | BAL | AAA | 1.12 | 17.0% | 43.8% | 39.2% | 19.7% | 9.4% | 43.4% | 23.2% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | BAL | ST | 0.44 | 13.3% | 26.7% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 26.7% | |||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 0.67 | 13.8% | 34.5% | 51.7% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 55.2% | 24.1% | 20.7% | 20.7% | 51.7% | 27.6% | ||
| 2019 | BAL | R | 0.25 | 0.0% | 20.0% | 80.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AA | 0.50 | 18.2% | 27.3% | 54.5% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 63.6% | 9.1% | 27.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AAA | 1.04 | 20.6% | 40.6% | 38.9% | 18.6% | 17.1% | 45.7% | 28.3% | 26.1% | |||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MiLB | 0.93 | 19.4% | 38.8% | 41.8% | 20.2% | 17.9% | 46.3% | 27.3% | 26.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | BAL | ST | 0.80 | 14.3% | 38.1% | 47.6% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 19.0% | 23.8% | |||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 1.30 | 14.1% | 48.5% | 37.4% | 16.2% | 10.8% | 4.2% | 50.0% | 52.5% | 30.7% | 16.8% | 21.8% | 43.6% | 34.7% | ||
| 2020 | BAL | ST | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | 0.95 | 16.3% | 40.8% | 42.9% | 23.8% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 55.8% | 26.9% | 17.3% | 23.1% | 38.5% | 38.5% | ||
| 2021 | BAL | ST | 0.50 | 14.3% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 0.72 | 15.6% | 35.2% | 49.2% | 18.2% | 13.6% | 6.3% | 50.0% | 37.6% | 34.3% | 28.2% | 24.3% | 44.8% | 30.9% | ||
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | 0.60 | 33.3% | 25.0% | 41.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 30.8% | 23.1% | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 0.69 | 22.8% | 31.6% | 45.6% | 30.8% | 23.1% | 51.7% | 20.7% | 27.6% | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 0.68 | 24.6% | 30.4% | 44.9% | 29.0% | 19.4% | 50.7% | 22.5% | 26.8% | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 0.50 | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 0.82 | 16.3% | 37.6% | 46.1% | 21.5% | 24.6% | 52.1% | 22.2% | 25.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 0.75 | 30.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 0.89 | 18.3% | 38.5% | 43.3% | 22.2% | 24.4% | 2.5% | 50.0% | 61.3% | 26.4% | 12.3% | 19.8% | 42.5% | 37.7% | ||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 0.95 | 26.0% | 36.0% | 38.0% | 10.5% | 15.8% | 48.0% | 28.0% | 24.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 1.75 | 24.1% | 48.3% | 27.6% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 65.5% | 13.8% | 20.7% | |||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 0.67 | 18.9% | 32.4% | 48.6% | 13.0% | 9.3% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 52.3% | 29.7% | 18.0% | 20.7% | 45.0% | 34.2% | ||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 0.90 | 13.6% | 40.9% | 45.5% | 32.5% | 12.5% | 52.8% | 22.5% | 24.7% | |||||||
| 2025 | PIT | ST | 1.11 | 20.8% | 41.7% | 37.5% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 62.5% | 4.2% | 33.3% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.83 | 16.4% | 37.9% | 45.6% | 16.9% | 16.1% | 4.6% | 33.3% | 49.7% | 30.1% | 20.1% | 22.0% | 44.1% | 33.9% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | BAL | A- | 99 | 57 | 30 | 11 | 350 | 601 | 951 | |||
| 2016 | BAL | A | 87 | 42 | 27 | 5 | 427 | 574 | 1001 | |||
| 2016 | BAL | A+ | 73 | 58 | 25 | 10 | 421 | 546 | 967 | |||
| 2016 | BAL | MiLB | 160 | 100 | 52 | 15 | 848 | 1120 | 1968 | |||
| 2016 | BAL | ST | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | |||
| 2017 | BAL | AA | 163 | 127 | 78 | 28 | 824 | 1215 | 2039 | |||
| 2017 | BAL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 13 | |||
| 2018 | BAL | AAA | 142 | 127 | 55 | 25 | 763 | 1123 | 1886 | |||
| 2018 | BAL | ST | 4 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 28 | 41 | |||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 10 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 120 | 190 |
| 2019 | BAL | R | 2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 25 | 43 | |||
| 2019 | BAL | AA | 3 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 29 | 30 | 59 | |||
| 2019 | BAL | AAA | 73 | 70 | 37 | 13 | 448 | 697 | 1145 | |||
| 2019 | BAL | MiLB | 78 | 84 | 39 | 17 | 495 | 752 | 1247 | |||
| 2019 | BAL | ST | 8 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 48 | 59 | |||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 48 | 37 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 217 | 351 | 568 |
| 2020 | BAL | ST | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 21 | 28 | |||
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | 20 | 21 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 194 | 300 | 494 |
| 2021 | BAL | ST | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 17 | 28 | |||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 63 | 88 | 28 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 524 | 804 | 1328 |
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | 3 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 17 | 16 | 33 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 18 | 26 | 13 | 8 | 175 | 260 | 435 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 21 | 31 | 17 | 9 | 192 | 276 | 468 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 2 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 35 | 45 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 |
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 53 | 65 | 23 | 14 | 411 | 538 | 949 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 6 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 57 | 69 | 126 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 40 | 45 | 19 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 287 | 462 | 749 |
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 18 | 19 | 13 | 2 | 182 | 262 | 444 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 14 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 67 | 98 | 165 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 36 | 54 | 21 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 323 | 443 | 766 |
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 36 | 40 | 12 | 13 | 260 | 398 | 658 | |||
| 2025 | PIT | ST | 10 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 68 | 124 | 192 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 217 | 261 | 94 | 44 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 1620 | 2490 | 4110 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | BAL | A- | 99 | 57 | 30 | 11 | 350 | 601 | 951 | |||
| 2016 | BAL | A | 87 | 42 | 27 | 5 | 427 | 574 | 1001 | |||
| 2016 | BAL | A+ | 73 | 58 | 25 | 10 | 421 | 546 | 967 | |||
| 2016 | BAL | MiLB | 160 | 100 | 52 | 15 | 848 | 1120 | 1968 | |||
| 2016 | BAL | ST | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | |||
| 2017 | BAL | AA | 163 | 127 | 78 | 28 | 824 | 1215 | 2039 | |||
| 2017 | BAL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 13 | |||
| 2018 | BAL | AAA | 142 | 127 | 55 | 25 | 763 | 1123 | 1886 | |||
| 2018 | BAL | ST | 4 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 28 | 41 | |||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 10 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 120 | 190 |
| 2019 | BAL | R | 2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 25 | 43 | |||
| 2019 | BAL | AA | 3 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 29 | 30 | 59 | |||
| 2019 | BAL | AAA | 73 | 70 | 37 | 13 | 448 | 697 | 1145 | |||
| 2019 | BAL | MiLB | 78 | 84 | 39 | 17 | 495 | 752 | 1247 | |||
| 2019 | BAL | ST | 8 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 48 | 59 | |||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 48 | 37 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 217 | 351 | 568 |
| 2020 | BAL | ST | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 21 | 28 | |||
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | 20 | 21 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 194 | 300 | 494 |
| 2021 | BAL | ST | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 17 | 28 | |||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 63 | 88 | 28 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 524 | 804 | 1328 |
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | 3 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 17 | 16 | 33 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 18 | 26 | 13 | 8 | 175 | 260 | 435 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 21 | 31 | 17 | 9 | 192 | 276 | 468 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 2 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 35 | 45 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 |
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 53 | 65 | 23 | 14 | 411 | 538 | 949 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 6 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 57 | 69 | 126 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 40 | 45 | 19 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 287 | 462 | 749 |
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 18 | 19 | 13 | 2 | 182 | 262 | 444 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 14 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 67 | 98 | 165 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 36 | 54 | 21 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 323 | 443 | 766 |
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 36 | 40 | 12 | 13 | 260 | 398 | 658 | |||
| 2025 | PIT | ST | 10 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 68 | 124 | 192 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 217 | 261 | 94 | 44 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 1620 | 2490 | 4110 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 0.61 | -0.80 | 1.41 | 6.56 | 0.66 | 0.99 | 0.93 | 6 | 0.52 | 0.10 |
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | -0.56 | -2.54 | 1.98 | -4.48 | -0.41 | 0.92 | 1.18 | 6 | -0.56 | -0.04 |
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | 0.55 | -1.45 | 2.00 | 4.90 | 0.52 | 0.86 | 2.29 | 1 | 0.45 | 0.19 |
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 0.62 | -5.47 | 6.08 | -4.45 | -0.44 | 1.01 | 1.58 | 18 | 0.41 | 0.20 |
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | -0.08 | -0.08 | 0.00 | -0.63 | -0.07 | 1.05 | 1.05 | 3 | -0.05 | -0.02 |
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 0.33 | -3.07 | 3.39 | 4.59 | 0.49 | 0.96 | 0.07 | 5 | 0.59 | -0.25 |
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 0.05 | -3.48 | 3.53 | -0.21 | -0.04 | 1.02 | 1.43 | 24 | -0.22 | 0.26 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.52 | -16.87 | 18.40 | 6.28 | 0.70 | 0.97 | 1.29 | 63 | 1.15 | 0.41 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 0.61 | -0.80 | 1.41 | 6.56 | 0.66 | 0.99 | 0.93 | 6 | 0.52 | 0.10 |
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | -0.56 | -2.54 | 1.98 | -4.48 | -0.41 | 0.92 | 1.18 | 6 | -0.56 | -0.04 |
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | 0.55 | -1.45 | 2.00 | 4.90 | 0.52 | 0.86 | 2.29 | 1 | 0.45 | 0.19 |
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 0.62 | -5.47 | 6.08 | -4.45 | -0.44 | 1.01 | 1.58 | 18 | 0.41 | 0.20 |
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | -0.08 | -0.08 | 0.00 | -0.63 | -0.07 | 1.05 | 1.05 | 3 | -0.05 | -0.02 |
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 0.33 | -3.07 | 3.39 | 4.59 | 0.49 | 0.96 | 0.07 | 5 | 0.59 | -0.25 |
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 0.05 | -3.48 | 3.53 | -0.21 | -0.04 | 1.02 | 1.43 | 24 | -0.22 | 0.26 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.52 | -16.87 | 18.40 | 6.28 | 0.70 | 0.97 | 1.29 | 63 | 1.15 | 0.41 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 43.7% | 94.3 | 5.8% | 89.2 | 1.6% | 88.4 | 7.4% | 93.2 | 11.6% | 86.0 | 7.4% | 79.0 | 4.7% | 84.1 | 17.9% | 84.3 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 34.3% | 92.8 | 8.3% | 88.6 | 2.5% | 83.9 | 12.7% | 92.8 | 15.3% | 83.0 | 12.5% | 77.3 | 2.3% | 81.3 | 12.1% | 85.2 | |||||||||
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | 42.3% | 94.4 | 3.4% | 90.3 | 6.7% | 86.5 | 9.9% | 92.2 | 12.3% | 85.2 | 11.9% | 78.0 | 2.6% | 81.9 | 10.7% | 84.4 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 42.5% | 94.3 | 5.6% | 89.7 | 2.4% | 86.2 | 14.2% | 93.5 | 12.2% | 84.2 | 8.1% | 79.0 | 2.8% | 79.3 | 12.1% | 85.9 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 26.7% | 92.6 | 6.7% | 95.5 | 53.3% | 80.9 | 13.3% | 86.9 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 32.2% | 92.7 | 7.2% | 88.3 | 1.1% | 82.7 | 16.5% | 93.0 | 18.3% | 82.5 | 7.7% | 79.5 | 16.9% | 84.8 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 41.0% | 92.8 | 8.2% | 89.7 | 4.7% | 86.0 | 10.4% | 92.3 | 19.1% | 84.9 | 6.1% | 80.0 | 0.8% | 83.3 | 9.5% | 86.4 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 30.0% | 93.6 | 9.0% | 87.7 | 4.1% | 86.8 | 17.3% | 91.9 | 12.4% | 82.5 | 9.7% | 79.2 | 1.6% | 83.5 | 15.8% | 84.8 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 42.5% | 94.0 | 9.4% | 89.7 | 5.4% | 85.5 | 11.8% | 93.0 | 14.2% | 85.2 | 8.0% | 79.4 | 1.2% | 83.3 | 7.3% | 86.8 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 38.3% | 93.8 | 9.2% | 88.8 | 0.8% | 85.5 | 15.1% | 93.0 | 16.7% | 84.1 | 7.5% | 80.7 | 1.4% | 80.3 | 11.1% | 85.4 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 41.1% | 93.8 | 6.9% | 89.5 | 3.8% | 85.9 | 12.0% | 93.0 | 14.4% | 84.5 | 8.7% | 78.7 | 2.1% | 81.2 | 10.9% | 85.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 43.7% | 94.3 | 5.8% | 89.2 | 1.6% | 88.4 | 7.4% | 93.2 | 11.6% | 86.0 | 7.4% | 79.0 | 4.7% | 84.1 | 17.9% | 84.3 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 34.3% | 92.8 | 8.3% | 88.6 | 2.5% | 83.9 | 12.7% | 92.8 | 15.3% | 83.0 | 12.5% | 77.3 | 2.3% | 81.3 | 12.1% | 85.2 | |||||||||
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | 42.3% | 94.4 | 3.4% | 90.3 | 6.7% | 86.5 | 9.9% | 92.2 | 12.3% | 85.2 | 11.9% | 78.0 | 2.6% | 81.9 | 10.7% | 84.4 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 42.5% | 94.3 | 5.6% | 89.7 | 2.4% | 86.2 | 14.2% | 93.5 | 12.2% | 84.2 | 8.1% | 79.0 | 2.8% | 79.3 | 12.1% | 85.9 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 26.7% | 92.6 | 6.7% | 95.5 | 53.3% | 80.9 | 13.3% | 86.9 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 32.2% | 92.7 | 7.2% | 88.3 | 1.1% | 82.7 | 16.5% | 93.0 | 18.3% | 82.5 | 7.7% | 79.5 | 16.9% | 84.8 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 41.0% | 92.8 | 8.2% | 89.7 | 4.7% | 86.0 | 10.4% | 92.3 | 19.1% | 84.9 | 6.1% | 80.0 | 0.8% | 83.3 | 9.5% | 86.4 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 30.0% | 93.6 | 9.0% | 87.7 | 4.1% | 86.8 | 17.3% | 91.9 | 12.4% | 82.5 | 9.7% | 79.2 | 1.6% | 83.5 | 15.8% | 84.8 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 42.5% | 94.0 | 9.4% | 89.7 | 5.4% | 85.5 | 11.8% | 93.0 | 14.2% | 85.2 | 8.0% | 79.4 | 1.2% | 83.3 | 7.3% | 86.8 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 38.3% | 93.8 | 9.2% | 88.8 | 0.8% | 85.5 | 15.1% | 93.0 | 16.7% | 84.1 | 7.5% | 80.7 | 1.4% | 80.3 | 11.1% | 85.4 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 41.1% | 93.8 | 6.9% | 89.5 | 3.8% | 85.9 | 12.0% | 93.0 | 14.4% | 84.5 | 8.7% | 78.7 | 2.1% | 81.2 | 10.9% | 85.7 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 1.6 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.4 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 0.9 | -0.6 | 1.97 | -2.69 | -0.32 | -2.58 | 0.82 | 7.35 | 10.52 | -1.74 | |
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 0.4 | 1.4 | -0.8 | -0.7 | -0.9 | -0.2 | -1.3 | -0.5 | 0.21 | 3.02 | -5.66 | -0.97 | -0.99 | -0.22 | -10.17 | -0.67 | |
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | -2.6 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1.5 | -1.27 | 2.18 | 2.20 | 0.36 | 2.51 | 2.20 | 5.52 | 2.86 | |
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | -0.7 | 0.0 | -1.9 | 2.1 | -1.5 | -2.1 | -0.4 | 3.2 | -0.12 | -0.02 | -5.99 | 1.09 | -0.93 | -2.01 | -1.00 | 2.01 | |
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -7.89 | 2.03 | -5.42 | -1.31 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 0.8 | 0.2 | -0.4 | 0.9 | 2.3 | 3.9 | 0.0 | -2.1 | 0.25 | 0.38 | -1.12 | 1.16 | 1.59 | 8.41 | -0.26 | -2.95 | |
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | -2.7 | -0.4 | -1.6 | 0.3 | -0.6 | -1.0 | -0.1 | 2.4 | -0.84 | -0.62 | -3.91 | 0.34 | -0.57 | -1.70 | -0.89 | 4.27 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -3.6 | 1.3 | -4.0 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 2.9 | -0.1 | 4.0 | -0.21 | 0.45 | -2.52 | 0.49 | 0.09 | 0.80 | -0.14 | 0.89 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 1.6 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.4 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 0.9 | -0.6 | 1.97 | -2.69 | -0.32 | -2.58 | 0.82 | 7.35 | 10.52 | -1.74 | |
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 0.4 | 1.4 | -0.8 | -0.7 | -0.9 | -0.2 | -1.3 | -0.5 | 0.21 | 3.02 | -5.66 | -0.97 | -0.99 | -0.22 | -10.17 | -0.67 | |
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | -2.6 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1.5 | -1.27 | 2.18 | 2.20 | 0.36 | 2.51 | 2.20 | 5.52 | 2.86 | |
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | -0.7 | 0.0 | -1.9 | 2.1 | -1.5 | -2.1 | -0.4 | 3.2 | -0.12 | -0.02 | -5.99 | 1.09 | -0.93 | -2.01 | -1.00 | 2.01 | |
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -7.89 | 2.03 | -5.42 | -1.31 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 0.8 | 0.2 | -0.4 | 0.9 | 2.3 | 3.9 | 0.0 | -2.1 | 0.25 | 0.38 | -1.12 | 1.16 | 1.59 | 8.41 | -0.26 | -2.95 | |
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | -2.7 | -0.4 | -1.6 | 0.3 | -0.6 | -1.0 | -0.1 | 2.4 | -0.84 | -0.62 | -3.91 | 0.34 | -0.57 | -1.70 | -0.89 | 4.27 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -3.6 | 1.3 | -4.0 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 2.9 | -0.1 | 4.0 | -0.21 | 0.45 | -2.52 | 0.49 | 0.09 | 0.80 | -0.14 | 0.89 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | BAL | A- | 50.5% | 76.5% | 40.7% | 11.9% | 12.7% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | A | 40.9% | 73.1% | 35.5% | 11.0% | 16.5% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | A+ | 39.6% | 75.7% | 42.9% | 9.6% | 16.5% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | MiLB | 40.2% | 74.4% | 39.0% | 10.3% | 16.5% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | ST | 100.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | AA | 46.1% | 75.0% | 41.1% | 11.5% | 13.2% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | ST | 69.2% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 69.2% | 0.0% | 69.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | AAA | 45.4% | 70.7% | 44.3% | 13.3% | 13.7% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | ST | 51.2% | 81.0% | 18.2% | 9.8% | 17.1% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 25.7% | 74.2% | 48.4% | 57.7% | 81.8% | 75.0% | 46.8% | 74.5% | 12.1% | 14.2% | 26.3% | 23.3 | |||
| 2019 | BAL | R | 39.5% | 58.8% | 20.0% | 16.3% | 18.6% | 34.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AA | 37.3% | 72.7% | 23.5% | 10.2% | 13.6% | 23.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AAA | 47.6% | 73.8% | 50.5% | 12.5% | 12.6% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MiLB | 46.8% | 73.3% | 47.1% | 12.5% | 12.8% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | ST | 66.1% | 56.4% | 21.2% | 28.8% | 15.3% | 44.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 22.6% | 74.3% | 47.4% | 56.7% | 81.2% | 75.1% | 47.9% | 59.9% | 11.6% | 14.1% | 25.7% | 22.6 | |||
| 2020 | BAL | ST | 60.7% | 88.2% | 57.1% | 7.1% | 14.3% | 21.4% | |||||||||
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | 24.4% | 76.3% | 48.4% | 47.7% | 73.6% | 66.5% | 46.2% | 63.4% | 16.4% | 12.1% | 28.5% | 22.8 | |||
| 2021 | BAL | ST | 35.7% | 90.0% | 12.5% | 3.6% | 21.4% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 22.5% | 72.0% | 46.8% | 41.4% | 81.1% | 71.4% | 49.2% | 60.7% | 13.3% | 13.4% | 26.7% | 23.4 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | 48.5% | 81.3% | 5.6% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 9.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 41.8% | 74.2% | 48.6% | 10.8% | 17.5% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 42.3% | 74.7% | 42.3% | 10.7% | 16.2% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 62.2% | 71.4% | 46.7% | 17.8% | 15.6% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 33.3% | 100.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 6.7% | 46.7% | 24.5 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 22.7% | 76.8% | 46.5% | 63.0% | 81.6% | 76.6% | 44.3% | 38.0% | 10.9% | 10.2% | 21.1% | 19.0 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 41.3% | 59.6% | 38.9% | 16.7% | 13.5% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 25.8% | 77.5% | 50.7% | 43.0% | 74.9% | 66.5% | 48.1% | 55.1% | 16.8% | 10.8% | 27.6% | 19.4 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 24.5% | 73.9% | 46.6% | 46.7% | 71.4% | 64.3% | 44.8% | 51.9% | 16.7% | 12.4% | 29.1% | 19.9 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 45.5% | 70.7% | 32.0% | 13.3% | 13.9% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 14.2% | 66.2% | 40.8% | 39.6% | 78.4% | 71.8% | 51.1% | 59.8% | 11.5% | 17.0% | 28.5% | 19.3 | |||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 23.2% | 74.1% | 48.5% | 44.9% | 68.7% | 63.0% | 49.4% | 49.1% | 17.9% | 11.9% | 29.8% | 20.6 | |||
| 2025 | PIT | ST | 55.2% | 65.1% | 43.5% | 19.3% | 9.4% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 22.1% | 72.8% | 46.8% | 45.3% | 78.4% | 70.4% | 48.7% | 60.2% | 13.8% | 13.6% | 27.3% | 21.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | BAL | A- | 50.5% | 76.5% | 40.7% | 11.9% | 12.7% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | A | 40.9% | 73.1% | 35.5% | 11.0% | 16.5% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | A+ | 39.6% | 75.7% | 42.9% | 9.6% | 16.5% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | MiLB | 40.2% | 74.4% | 39.0% | 10.3% | 16.5% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | ST | 100.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | AA | 46.1% | 75.0% | 41.1% | 11.5% | 13.2% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | ST | 69.2% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 69.2% | 0.0% | 69.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | AAA | 45.4% | 70.7% | 44.3% | 13.3% | 13.7% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | ST | 51.2% | 81.0% | 18.2% | 9.8% | 17.1% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 25.7% | 74.2% | 48.4% | 57.7% | 81.8% | 75.0% | 46.8% | 74.5% | 12.1% | 14.2% | 26.3% | 23.3 | |||
| 2019 | BAL | R | 39.5% | 58.8% | 20.0% | 16.3% | 18.6% | 34.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AA | 37.3% | 72.7% | 23.5% | 10.2% | 13.6% | 23.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AAA | 47.6% | 73.8% | 50.5% | 12.5% | 12.6% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MiLB | 46.8% | 73.3% | 47.1% | 12.5% | 12.8% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | ST | 66.1% | 56.4% | 21.2% | 28.8% | 15.3% | 44.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 22.6% | 74.3% | 47.4% | 56.7% | 81.2% | 75.1% | 47.9% | 59.9% | 11.6% | 14.1% | 25.7% | 22.6 | |||
| 2020 | BAL | ST | 60.7% | 88.2% | 57.1% | 7.1% | 14.3% | 21.4% | |||||||||
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | 24.4% | 76.3% | 48.4% | 47.7% | 73.6% | 66.5% | 46.2% | 63.4% | 16.4% | 12.1% | 28.5% | 22.8 | |||
| 2021 | BAL | ST | 35.7% | 90.0% | 12.5% | 3.6% | 21.4% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 22.5% | 72.0% | 46.8% | 41.4% | 81.1% | 71.4% | 49.2% | 60.7% | 13.3% | 13.4% | 26.7% | 23.4 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | 48.5% | 81.3% | 5.6% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 9.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 41.8% | 74.2% | 48.6% | 10.8% | 17.5% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 42.3% | 74.7% | 42.3% | 10.7% | 16.2% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 62.2% | 71.4% | 46.7% | 17.8% | 15.6% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 33.3% | 100.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 6.7% | 46.7% | 24.5 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 22.7% | 76.8% | 46.5% | 63.0% | 81.6% | 76.6% | 44.3% | 38.0% | 10.9% | 10.2% | 21.1% | 19.0 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 41.3% | 59.6% | 38.9% | 16.7% | 13.5% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 25.8% | 77.5% | 50.7% | 43.0% | 74.9% | 66.5% | 48.1% | 55.1% | 16.8% | 10.8% | 27.6% | 19.4 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 24.5% | 73.9% | 46.6% | 46.7% | 71.4% | 64.3% | 44.8% | 51.9% | 16.7% | 12.4% | 29.1% | 19.9 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 45.5% | 70.7% | 32.0% | 13.3% | 13.9% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 14.2% | 66.2% | 40.8% | 39.6% | 78.4% | 71.8% | 51.1% | 59.8% | 11.5% | 17.0% | 28.5% | 19.3 | |||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 23.2% | 74.1% | 48.5% | 44.9% | 68.7% | 63.0% | 49.4% | 49.1% | 17.9% | 11.9% | 29.8% | 20.6 | |||
| 2025 | PIT | ST | 55.2% | 65.1% | 43.5% | 19.3% | 9.4% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 22.1% | 72.8% | 46.8% | 45.3% | 78.4% | 70.4% | 48.7% | 60.2% | 13.8% | 13.6% | 27.3% | 21.7 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 80.0% | 88.9% | 23.7% | 56.6% | 72.1% | 40.0% | 31.7% | 46.2% | 21.6% | 0.0% | 14.7% | ||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 81.0% | 86.6% | 25.9% | 55.6% | 69.0% | 40.8% | 14.4% | 55.6% | 22.0% | 4.7% | 0.0% | 11.3% | |||
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | 82.4% | 80.4% | 27.5% | 56.6% | 59.5% | 39.7% | 12.0% | 21.4% | 23.7% | 4.4% | 0.0% | 9.1% | |||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 83.2% | 83.8% | 27.4% | 50.9% | 68.3% | 39.7% | 14.7% | 15.2% | 23.6% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 9.3% | |||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 100.0% | 66.7% | 20.0% | 62.5% | 20.0% | 53.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 6.7% | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 83.5% | 82.4% | 23.8% | 55.8% | 77.6% | 36.5% | 22.6% | 56.9% | 27.3% | 2.5% | 33.3% | 12.5% | |||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 82.9% | 81.3% | 25.0% | 59.1% | 61.3% | 43.2% | 17.3% | 30.0% | 23.1% | 4.6% | 0.0% | 8.7% | |||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 82.1% | 78.2% | 23.9% | 50.3% | 59.8% | 39.0% | 24.1% | 50.0% | 24.3% | 12.3% | 0.0% | 12.8% | |||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 74.8% | 85.6% | 28.0% | 40.5% | 62.2% | 43.5% | 10.6% | 17.6% | 20.9% | 0.0% | 7.6% | ||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 83.2% | 69.3% | 29.2% | 49.2% | 63.2% | 37.7% | 23.0% | 34.4% | 22.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 11.1% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 81.0% | 83.8% | 26.7% | 52.0% | 64.7% | 41.3% | 14.9% | 27.3% | 22.7% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 9.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 80.0% | 88.9% | 23.7% | 56.6% | 72.1% | 40.0% | 31.7% | 46.2% | 21.6% | 0.0% | 14.7% | ||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 81.0% | 86.6% | 25.9% | 55.6% | 69.0% | 40.8% | 14.4% | 55.6% | 22.0% | 4.7% | 0.0% | 11.3% | |||
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | 82.4% | 80.4% | 27.5% | 56.6% | 59.5% | 39.7% | 12.0% | 21.4% | 23.7% | 4.4% | 0.0% | 9.1% | |||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 83.2% | 83.8% | 27.4% | 50.9% | 68.3% | 39.7% | 14.7% | 15.2% | 23.6% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 9.3% | |||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 100.0% | 66.7% | 20.0% | 62.5% | 20.0% | 53.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 6.7% | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 83.5% | 82.4% | 23.8% | 55.8% | 77.6% | 36.5% | 22.6% | 56.9% | 27.3% | 2.5% | 33.3% | 12.5% | |||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 82.9% | 81.3% | 25.0% | 59.1% | 61.3% | 43.2% | 17.3% | 30.0% | 23.1% | 4.6% | 0.0% | 8.7% | |||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 82.1% | 78.2% | 23.9% | 50.3% | 59.8% | 39.0% | 24.1% | 50.0% | 24.3% | 12.3% | 0.0% | 12.8% | |||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 74.8% | 85.6% | 28.0% | 40.5% | 62.2% | 43.5% | 10.6% | 17.6% | 20.9% | 0.0% | 7.6% | ||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 83.2% | 69.3% | 29.2% | 49.2% | 63.2% | 37.7% | 23.0% | 34.4% | 22.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 11.1% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 81.0% | 83.8% | 26.7% | 52.0% | 64.7% | 41.3% | 14.9% | 27.3% | 22.7% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 9.4% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 1B | 5 | 5 | 44.0 | 39 | 0 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 1B | 16 | 16 | 138.1 | 119 | 2 | 0 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 1B | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 1B | 5 | 5 | 40.0 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | A- | LF | 52 | 51 | 459.2 | 89 | 5 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | A | LF | 58 | 58 | 511.1 | 98 | 2 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | A+ | LF | 51 | 45 | 381.1 | 86 | 2 | 5 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | AA | LF | 113 | 112 | 970.1 | 225 | 6 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | AAA | LF | 24 | 24 | 216.1 | 54 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | LF | 9 | 6 | 62.0 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AAA | LF | 30 | 30 | 254.2 | 44 | 2 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | LF | 11 | 9 | 71.2 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .909 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | LF | 10 | 10 | 68.0 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .933 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | LF | 39 | 36 | 281.0 | 50 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .963 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | LF | 3 | 2 | 18.1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | LF | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | LF | 4 | 2 | 19.2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | LF | 11 | 7 | 41.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 84 | 70 | 543.1 | 108 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .966 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | A+ | CF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | AAA | CF | 3 | 2 | 21.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | AA | RF | 4 | 4 | 33.0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | AAA | RF | 88 | 88 | 737.1 | 143 | 6 | 5 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | RF | 6 | 3 | 25.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | R | RF | 3 | 3 | 23.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AA | RF | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AAA | RF | 22 | 21 | 186.0 | 51 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | RF | 26 | 24 | 204.0 | 41 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .977 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | RF | 21 | 20 | 163.1 | 50 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .962 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | RF | 33 | 29 | 249.0 | 61 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .968 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | RF | 3 | 3 | 19.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | RF | 12 | 12 | 89.2 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | RF | 21 | 21 | 172.0 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | RF | 44 | 40 | 342.1 | 74 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .987 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | RF | 17 | 17 | 133.0 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | RF | 26 | 21 | 160.0 | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | RF | 15 | 13 | 106.0 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 156 | 137 | 1143.2 | 265 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .978 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | A- | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | A | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | A+ | DH | 7 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | AA | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | OF | 15 | 9 | 87.0 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | R | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AAA | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | OF | 37 | 33 | 275.2 | 50 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .964 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | OF | 31 | 30 | 231.1 | 64 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .956 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | OF | 72 | 65 | 530.0 | 111 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .966 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | OF | 48 | 42 | 362.0 | 79 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .988 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | OF | 37 | 28 | 201.0 | 45 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | DH | 25 | 24 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 240 | 207 | 1687.0 | 373 | 11 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .975 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 1B | 5 | 5 | 44.0 | 39 | 0 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 1B | 16 | 16 | 138.1 | 119 | 2 | 0 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 1B | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | 1B | 5 | 5 | 40.0 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | A- | LF | 52 | 51 | 459.2 | 89 | 5 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | A | LF | 58 | 58 | 511.1 | 98 | 2 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | A+ | LF | 51 | 45 | 381.1 | 86 | 2 | 5 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | AA | LF | 113 | 112 | 970.1 | 225 | 6 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | AAA | LF | 24 | 24 | 216.1 | 54 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | LF | 9 | 6 | 62.0 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AAA | LF | 30 | 30 | 254.2 | 44 | 2 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | LF | 11 | 9 | 71.2 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .909 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | LF | 10 | 10 | 68.0 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .933 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | LF | 39 | 36 | 281.0 | 50 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .963 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | LF | 3 | 2 | 18.1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | LF | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | LF | 4 | 2 | 19.2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | LF | 11 | 7 | 41.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 84 | 70 | 543.1 | 108 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .966 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | A+ | CF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | AAA | CF | 3 | 2 | 21.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | AA | RF | 4 | 4 | 33.0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | AAA | RF | 88 | 88 | 737.1 | 143 | 6 | 5 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | RF | 6 | 3 | 25.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | R | RF | 3 | 3 | 23.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AA | RF | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AAA | RF | 22 | 21 | 186.0 | 51 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | RF | 26 | 24 | 204.0 | 41 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .977 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | RF | 21 | 20 | 163.1 | 50 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .962 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | RF | 33 | 29 | 249.0 | 61 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .968 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | RF | 3 | 3 | 19.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | RF | 12 | 12 | 89.2 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | RF | 21 | 21 | 172.0 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | RF | 44 | 40 | 342.1 | 74 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .987 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | RF | 17 | 17 | 133.0 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | RF | 26 | 21 | 160.0 | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | RF | 15 | 13 | 106.0 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 156 | 137 | 1143.2 | 265 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .978 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | BAL | A- | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | A | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | BAL | A+ | DH | 7 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | AA | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | OF | 15 | 9 | 87.0 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | R | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AAA | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | OF | 37 | 33 | 275.2 | 50 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .964 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | OF | 31 | 30 | 231.1 | 64 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .956 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | OF | 72 | 65 | 530.0 | 111 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .966 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | CPX | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | OF | 48 | 42 | 362.0 | 79 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .988 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | OF | 37 | 28 | 201.0 | 45 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | PIT | AAA | DH | 25 | 24 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 240 | 207 | 1687.0 | 373 | 11 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .975 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 1B | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | LF | 62.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 27.2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | LF | 71.2 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.1 | -0.3 | -0.2 | -0.6 | -10.8 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | LF | 68.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.8 | -1.1 | -0.7 | -1.0 | -16.8 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | LF | 281.0 | 1 | -1 | -3 | -3 | 1.6 | -1.9 | -0.4 | -0.6 | -5.0 | -3 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | LF | 19.2 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0.6 | -0.5 | 0.0 | -1.1 | -61.7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | LF | 41.0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -2 | -1.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | -0.8 | -11.1 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 543.1 | 0 | -1 | -5 | -6 | 1.7 | -3.3 | -1.1 | -2.7 | -7.3 | -6 | -5 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | RF | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -0.4 | -33.9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | RF | 204.0 | -1 | 0 | -2 | -3 | -1.1 | 0.4 | -0.5 | -1.2 | -8.0 | -3 | -3 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | RF | 163.1 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | -0.8 | -0.2 | -2.1 | -12.9 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | RF | 249.0 | -2 | -1 | -4 | -7 | -0.6 | -0.6 | -0.2 | -1.4 | -6.2 | -2 | -3 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | RF | 342.1 | -2 | -1 | 0 | -3 | -1.6 | -3.1 | -0.4 | -5.1 | -18.8 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | RF | 160.0 | -1 | 0 | -2 | -3 | -1.6 | -1.8 | 0.2 | -3.2 | -29.7 | -2 | -1 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 1143.2 | -6 | -3 | -7 | -16 | -6.1 | -6.1 | -1.1 | -13.2 | -14.1 | -5 | -9 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | OF | 87.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 17.5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | OF | 275.2 | -1 | 0 | -3 | -4 | -1.2 | 0.1 | -0.7 | -1.8 | -8.6 | -4 | -4 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | OF | 231.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -0.2 | -1.9 | -1.0 | -3.0 | -12.3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | OF | 530.0 | -1 | -2 | -7 | -10 | 1.1 | -2.5 | -0.6 | -2.0 | -5.2 | -5 | -5 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | OF | 362.0 | -3 | -1 | 0 | -4 | -2.2 | -3.6 | -0.4 | -6.2 | -21.6 | -2 | -3 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | OF | 201.0 | -2 | 0 | -3 | -5 | -2.7 | -1.5 | 0.3 | -3.9 | -29.0 | -3 | -2 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 1687.0 | -6 | -4 | -12 | -22 | -4.4 | -9.4 | -2.2 | -16.0 | -11.2 | -11 | -14 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 1B | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | LF | 62.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 27.2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | LF | 71.2 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.1 | -0.3 | -0.2 | -0.6 | -10.8 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | LF | 68.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.8 | -1.1 | -0.7 | -1.0 | -16.8 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | LF | 281.0 | 1 | -1 | -3 | -3 | 1.6 | -1.9 | -0.4 | -0.6 | -5.0 | -3 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | LF | 19.2 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0.6 | -0.5 | 0.0 | -1.1 | -61.7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | LF | 41.0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -2 | -1.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | -0.8 | -11.1 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 543.1 | 0 | -1 | -5 | -6 | 1.7 | -3.3 | -1.1 | -2.7 | -7.3 | -6 | -5 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | RF | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -0.4 | -33.9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | RF | 204.0 | -1 | 0 | -2 | -3 | -1.1 | 0.4 | -0.5 | -1.2 | -8.0 | -3 | -3 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | RF | 163.1 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | -0.8 | -0.2 | -2.1 | -12.9 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | RF | 249.0 | -2 | -1 | -4 | -7 | -0.6 | -0.6 | -0.2 | -1.4 | -6.2 | -2 | -3 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | RF | 342.1 | -2 | -1 | 0 | -3 | -1.6 | -3.1 | -0.4 | -5.1 | -18.8 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | RF | 160.0 | -1 | 0 | -2 | -3 | -1.6 | -1.8 | 0.2 | -3.2 | -29.7 | -2 | -1 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 1143.2 | -6 | -3 | -7 | -16 | -6.1 | -6.1 | -1.1 | -13.2 | -14.1 | -5 | -9 | ||||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | OF | 87.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 17.5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | OF | 275.2 | -1 | 0 | -3 | -4 | -1.2 | 0.1 | -0.7 | -1.8 | -8.6 | -4 | -4 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | OF | 231.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -0.2 | -1.9 | -1.0 | -3.0 | -12.3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | OF | 530.0 | -1 | -2 | -7 | -10 | 1.1 | -2.5 | -0.6 | -2.0 | -5.2 | -5 | -5 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | OF | 362.0 | -3 | -1 | 0 | -4 | -2.2 | -3.6 | -0.4 | -6.2 | -21.6 | -2 | -3 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | OF | 201.0 | -2 | 0 | -3 | -5 | -2.7 | -1.5 | 0.3 | -3.9 | -29.0 | -3 | -2 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 1687.0 | -6 | -4 | -12 | -22 | -4.4 | -9.4 | -2.2 | -16.0 | -11.2 | -11 | -14 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | LF | 62.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (19) |
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | LF | 71.2 | 0.0% (9) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (9) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 543.1 | 0.0% (10) | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (28) |
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | RF | 25.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (5) |
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | RF | 204.0 | 0.0% (14) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (3) | 66.7% (3) | 97.6% (41) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 1143.2 | 0.0% (14) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (4) | 66.7% (3) | 97.8% (46) |
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | OF | 87.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (24) |
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | OF | 275.2 | 0.0% (23) | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (3) | 50.0% (4) | 98.0% (50) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 1687.0 | 0.0% (24) | 0.0% (5) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (4) | 50.0% (4) | 98.6% (74) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | LF | 62.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (19) |
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | LF | 71.2 | 0.0% (9) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (9) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 543.1 | 0.0% (10) | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (28) |
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | RF | 25.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (5) |
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | RF | 204.0 | 0.0% (14) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (3) | 66.7% (3) | 97.6% (41) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 1143.2 | 0.0% (14) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (4) | 66.7% (3) | 97.8% (46) |
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | OF | 87.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (24) |
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | OF | 275.2 | 0.0% (23) | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (3) | 50.0% (4) | 98.0% (50) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 1687.0 | 0.0% (24) | 0.0% (5) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (4) | 50.0% (4) | 98.6% (74) |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 1B | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | LF | 62.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | LF | 71.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | LF | 68.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | LF | 281.0 | 1 | -3 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | LF | 19.2 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | LF | 41.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 543.1 | 1 | -6 | 0 | -5 | |||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | RF | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | RF | 204.0 | -1 | -2 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | RF | 163.1 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | RF | 249.0 | -2 | -1 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | RF | 342.1 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | RF | 160.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 1143.2 | -4 | -5 | 0 | -9 | |||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | OF | 87.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | OF | 275.2 | -1 | -4 | 0 | -4 | |||||||
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | OF | 231.1 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | OF | 530.0 | -1 | -4 | 0 | -5 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | OF | 362.0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | OF | 201.0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 1687.0 | -4 | -10 | 0 | -14 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 1B | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | LF | 62.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | LF | 71.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | LF | 68.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | LF | 281.0 | 1 | -3 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | LF | 19.2 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | LF | 41.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 543.1 | 1 | -6 | 0 | -5 | |||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | RF | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | RF | 204.0 | -1 | -2 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | RF | 163.1 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | RF | 249.0 | -2 | -1 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | RF | 342.1 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | RF | 160.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 1143.2 | -4 | -5 | 0 | -9 | |||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | OF | 87.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | OF | 275.2 | -1 | -4 | 0 | -4 | |||||||
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | OF | 231.1 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | OF | 530.0 | -1 | -4 | 0 | -5 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | OF | 362.0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | OF | 201.0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 1687.0 | -4 | -10 | 0 | -14 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 2.1 | 0.0 | 0.6 | -0.7 | 2.1 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 3.7 | 0.4 | $3.0 | ||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | -3.2 | -0.5 | -3.9 | -1.7 | -3.7 | -5.7 | 0.7 | 4.5 | -4.3 | -0.4 | -$3.3 | ||||
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | 3.1 | -0.2 | 0.3 | -1.2 | 2.9 | -0.9 | -0.6 | 3.6 | 5.1 | 0.5 | $4.0 | ||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | -2.5 | 0.4 | -4.0 | -4.1 | -2.1 | -8.1 | 1.0 | 9.9 | 0.7 | 0.1 | $0.5 | ||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | -0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -0.6 | -0.1 | -$0.5 | |||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 6.5 | -0.1 | -2.2 | -2.6 | 6.4 | -4.8 | 0.5 | 5.7 | 7.9 | 0.8 | $6.3 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | -3.1 | 0.0 | -2.3 | -3.5 | -3.1 | -5.7 | 0.6 | 5.9 | -2.3 | -0.2 | -$1.9 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.2 | -0.4 | -11.5 | -13.8 | 1.8 | -25.3 | 2.4 | 31.2 | 10.1 | 1.0 | $8.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BAL | MLB | 2.1 | 0.0 | 0.6 | -0.7 | 2.1 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 3.7 | 0.4 | $3.0 | ||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | -3.2 | -0.5 | -3.9 | -1.7 | -3.7 | -5.7 | 0.7 | 4.5 | -4.3 | -0.4 | -$3.3 | ||||
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | 3.1 | -0.2 | 0.3 | -1.2 | 2.9 | -0.9 | -0.6 | 3.6 | 5.1 | 0.5 | $4.0 | ||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | -2.5 | 0.4 | -4.0 | -4.1 | -2.1 | -8.1 | 1.0 | 9.9 | 0.7 | 0.1 | $0.5 | ||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | -0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -0.6 | -0.1 | -$0.5 | |||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 6.5 | -0.1 | -2.2 | -2.6 | 6.4 | -4.8 | 0.5 | 5.7 | 7.9 | 0.8 | $6.3 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | -3.1 | 0.0 | -2.3 | -3.5 | -3.1 | -5.7 | 0.6 | 5.9 | -2.3 | -0.2 | -$1.9 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.2 | -0.4 | -11.5 | -13.8 | 1.8 | -25.3 | 2.4 | 31.2 | 10.1 | 1.0 | $8.1 |

