Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Brock Burke
Cincinnati RedsP
Age: 30
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'4" / 210
DOB: 8/4/1996
(30 years, 2 months, 12 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | CIN | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 62 | 77 | 291 |
| GS | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| IP | 62.0 | 74.1 | 338.2 |
| K% | 21.8% | 23.6% | 22.7% |
| BB% | 8.0% | 12.7% | 8.3% |
| GB% | 38.7% | 43.0% | |
| ERA | 4.22 | 2.30 | 3.53 |
| FIP | 4.20 | 3.76 | 4.15 |
| WAR | 0.2 | 0.8 | 2.0 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:41%
SL:28%
CH:18%
SI:13%
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2014, Rd: 3, Pick: 22, Ovr: 96 |
| Draft Team: | Tampa Bay Rays |
| School: | Evergreen (CO) HS |
| Contract | 1 yr, $2.325M (2026) (RR) |
Arbitration | AAV: $2.33M |
Service Time
5.045MiLB Options
n/a
Free Agent
2027
News
Rotowire: Burke (5-5) was charged with the loss and a blown save Thursday against St. Louis, allowing six unearned runs on two hits and three walks while striking out one. (8/21/2026)
RG
11/14/22
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | CIN | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 62 | 77 | 291 |
| GS | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| IP | 62.0 | 74.1 | 338.2 |
| K% | 21.8% | 23.6% | 22.7% |
| BB% | 8.0% | 12.7% | 8.3% |
| GB% | 38.7% | 43.0% | |
| ERA | 4.22 | 2.30 | 3.53 |
| FIP | 4.20 | 3.76 | 4.15 |
| WAR | 0.2 | 0.8 | 2.0 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:41%
SL:28%
CH:18%
SI:13%
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2014, Rd: 3, Pick: 22, Ovr: 96 |
| Draft Team: | Tampa Bay Rays |
| School: | Evergreen (CO) HS |
| Contract | 1 yr, $2.325M (2026) (RR) |
Arbitration | AAV: $2.33M |
Service Time
5.045MiLB Options
n/a
Free Agent
2027
News
Rotowire: Burke (5-5) was charged with the loss and a blown save Thursday against St. Louis, allowing six unearned runs on two hits and three walks while striking out one. (8/21/2026)
RG
11/14/22
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | TBR | R | 17 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 13.1 | 8.10 | 8.10 | 0.68 | .349 | 35.0% | 47.6% | 7.7% | 10.80 | 5.83 | 5.29 | ||||||
| 2015 | TBR | R | 18 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 52.2 | 5.98 | 1.88 | 0.51 | .300 | 70.7% | 52.4% | 5.4% | 3.42 | 3.56 | 3.71 | ||||||
| 2016 | TBR | A- | 19 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 61.0 | 9.00 | 4.28 | 0.15 | .311 | 72.4% | 53.0% | 2.0% | 3.39 | 3.16 | 3.43 | ||||||
| 2017 | TBR | A | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 57.1 | 9.26 | 3.14 | 0.00 | .253 | 84.2% | 34.5% | 0.0% | 1.10 | 2.49 | 3.78 | ||||||
| 2017 | TBR | A+ | 20 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 66.1 | 6.65 | 2.17 | 0.81 | .329 | 60.5% | 44.7% | 7.0% | 4.61 | 3.96 | 3.86 | ||||||
| 2017 | TBR | MiLB | 20 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 123.2 | 7.86 | 2.62 | 0.44 | .298 | 69.8% | 40.5% | 3.7% | 2.98 | 3.28 | 3.82 | ||||||
| 2018 | TBR | A+ | 21 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 13 | 82.0 | 9.55 | 3.29 | 0.44 | .342 | 66.7% | 45.5% | 4.9% | 3.84 | 3.20 | 3.43 | ||||||
| 2018 | TBR | AA | 21 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 55.1 | 11.55 | 2.28 | 0.33 | .282 | 82.7% | 35.9% | 3.6% | 1.95 | 2.19 | 2.83 | ||||||
| 2018 | TBR | MiLB | 21 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 25 | 22 | 137.1 | 10.35 | 2.88 | 0.39 | .321 | 71.9% | 42.0% | 4.4% | 3.08 | 2.79 | 3.19 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.77 | 3.17 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 1.80 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .429 | 55.6% | 26.3% | 0.0% | 7.20 | 3.09 | 4.47 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AA | 22 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 45.1 | 9.73 | 2.38 | 0.40 | .271 | 64.2% | 50.9% | 5.7% | 3.18 | 2.79 | 3.30 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | 12.38 | 6.75 | 1.13 | .478 | 68.2% | 50.0% | 14.3% | 7.88 | 5.30 | 5.49 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 22 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 62.1 | 9.24 | 2.60 | 0.43 | .314 | 65.0% | 48.5% | 5.9% | 3.90 | 3.13 | 3.67 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.27 | 1.52 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 22 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 26.2 | 4.72 | 3.71 | 2.03 | .276 | 60.7% | 50.0% | 20.7% | 92.1 | 7.42 | 5.52 | 6.55 | 5.79 | -0.1 | |||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 24 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 21 | 20 | 77.2 | 11.24 | 3.59 | 1.51 | .330 | 62.5% | 43.1% | 17.8% | 5.68 | 4.96 | 4.60 | ||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.1 | 11.37 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .267 | 100.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.13 | 3.13 | ||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 25 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 52 | 0 | 82.1 | 9.84 | 2.62 | 0.98 | .266 | 83.8% | 39.6% | 10.0% | 95.1 | 1.97 | 3.39 | 3.29 | 3.49 | 1.0 | |||
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 26 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 8.1 | 11.88 | 5.40 | 1.08 | .391 | 75.3% | 52.2% | 14.3% | 5.40 | 4.89 | 4.83 | ||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 26 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 53 | 0 | 59.2 | 7.84 | 1.36 | 1.96 | .293 | 75.7% | 38.6% | 17.6% | 94.8 | 4.37 | 4.20 | 4.90 | 4.12 | -0.3 | |||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.00 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .667 | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 67.50 | 7.76 | 10.23 | ||||||
| 2024 | TEX | CPX | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.70 | 0.70 | ||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 20.1 | 7.52 | 5.75 | 0.44 | .369 | 71.0% | 36.4% | 3.6% | 5.31 | 6.37 | 4.72 | 6.59 | |||||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 22.1 | 8.46 | 5.24 | 0.40 | .368 | 71.8% | 39.1% | 3.6% | 4.84 | 6.37 | 4.36 | 6.06 | |||||
| 2024 | TEX | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8.2 | 8.31 | 2.08 | 2.08 | .200 | 96.8% | 36.4% | 25.0% | 3.12 | 5.93 | 4.51 | ||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 27 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 1 | 34.0 | 10.85 | 4.24 | 1.06 | .363 | 66.8% | 47.4% | 12.5% | 95.9 | 5.82 | 3.45 | 3.87 | 3.77 | 0.4 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 13.2 | 10.54 | 5.93 | 1.98 | .429 | 64.7% | 48.9% | 20.0% | 95.4 | 9.22 | 5.01 | 6.09 | 4.90 | -0.2 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 27 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 20.1 | 11.07 | 3.10 | 0.44 | .306 | 69.4% | 46.0% | 5.9% | 96.4 | 3.54 | 2.37 | 2.38 | 3.00 | 0.5 | |||
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8.1 | 9.72 | 1.08 | 0.00 | .286 | 85.7% | 47.6% | 0.0% | 1.08 | 1.93 | 3.21 | ||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 28 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 69 | 1 | 61.2 | 7.59 | 2.63 | 1.17 | .284 | 81.1% | 50.6% | 14.3% | 96.3 | 3.36 | 3.80 | 4.16 | 3.87 | 0.2 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 7.0 | 9.00 | 7.71 | 3.86 | .435 | 47.3% | 42.3% | 33.3% | 15.43 | 9.80 | 6.63 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 29 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 62 | 0 | 62.0 | 8.40 | 3.09 | 1.24 | .294 | 72.3% | 4.22 | 4.20 | 0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 62 | 0 | 62.0 | 8.55 | 3.18 | 1.28 | .294 | 73.9% | 42.3% | 4.09 | 4.26 | 4.08 | 0.2 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 60 | 1 | 60.0 | 8.25 | 3.00 | 1.20 | .293 | 70.8% | 4.35 | 4.14 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 29 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 62 | 0 | 62.0 | 8.25 | 3.00 | 1.20 | .293 | 70.8% | 4.35 | 4.14 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 29 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 58 | 0 | 60.0 | 8.22 | 2.96 | 1.22 | .294 | 71.0% | 4.22 | 4.17 | 0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 29 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 58 | 0 | 60.0 | 7.56 | 2.65 | 1.21 | .293 | 69.6% | 4.40 | 4.19 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 29 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 58 | 0 | 60.0 | 7.73 | 2.57 | 1.41 | .297 | 68.7% | 4.73 | 4.41 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 29 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 62 | 0 | 62.0 | 8.31 | 3.27 | 1.15 | .284 | 71.8% | 4.05 | 4.19 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 29 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 77 | 0 | 74.1 | 8.96 | 4.84 | 0.61 | .257 | 72.5% | 38.7% | 6.0% | 96.2 | 2.30 | 3.65 | 3.76 | 4.59 | 0.8 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 29 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 63 | 0 | 63.0 | 8.85 | 3.93 | 1.08 | .298 | 72.2% | 4.20 | 4.13 | 0.4 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27 | 17 | 2 | 291 | 8 | 338.2 | 8.58 | 3.14 | 1.20 | .283 | 75.0% | 43.0% | 12.3% | 95.3 | 3.53 | 3.82 | 4.15 | 4.12 | 2.0 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.00 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .667 | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 67.50 | 7.76 | 10.23 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | TBR | R | 17 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 13.1 | 8.10 | 8.10 | 0.68 | .349 | 35.0% | 47.6% | 7.7% | 10.80 | 5.83 | 5.29 | ||||||
| 2015 | TBR | R | 18 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 52.2 | 5.98 | 1.88 | 0.51 | .300 | 70.7% | 52.4% | 5.4% | 3.42 | 3.56 | 3.71 | ||||||
| 2016 | TBR | A- | 19 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 61.0 | 9.00 | 4.28 | 0.15 | .311 | 72.4% | 53.0% | 2.0% | 3.39 | 3.16 | 3.43 | ||||||
| 2017 | TBR | A | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 57.1 | 9.26 | 3.14 | 0.00 | .253 | 84.2% | 34.5% | 0.0% | 1.10 | 2.49 | 3.78 | ||||||
| 2017 | TBR | A+ | 20 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 66.1 | 6.65 | 2.17 | 0.81 | .329 | 60.5% | 44.7% | 7.0% | 4.61 | 3.96 | 3.86 | ||||||
| 2017 | TBR | MiLB | 20 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 123.2 | 7.86 | 2.62 | 0.44 | .298 | 69.8% | 40.5% | 3.7% | 2.98 | 3.28 | 3.82 | ||||||
| 2018 | TBR | A+ | 21 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 13 | 82.0 | 9.55 | 3.29 | 0.44 | .342 | 66.7% | 45.5% | 4.9% | 3.84 | 3.20 | 3.43 | ||||||
| 2018 | TBR | AA | 21 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 55.1 | 11.55 | 2.28 | 0.33 | .282 | 82.7% | 35.9% | 3.6% | 1.95 | 2.19 | 2.83 | ||||||
| 2018 | TBR | MiLB | 21 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 25 | 22 | 137.1 | 10.35 | 2.88 | 0.39 | .321 | 71.9% | 42.0% | 4.4% | 3.08 | 2.79 | 3.19 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.77 | 3.17 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 1.80 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .429 | 55.6% | 26.3% | 0.0% | 7.20 | 3.09 | 4.47 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AA | 22 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 45.1 | 9.73 | 2.38 | 0.40 | .271 | 64.2% | 50.9% | 5.7% | 3.18 | 2.79 | 3.30 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | 12.38 | 6.75 | 1.13 | .478 | 68.2% | 50.0% | 14.3% | 7.88 | 5.30 | 5.49 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 22 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 62.1 | 9.24 | 2.60 | 0.43 | .314 | 65.0% | 48.5% | 5.9% | 3.90 | 3.13 | 3.67 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.27 | 1.52 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 22 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 26.2 | 4.72 | 3.71 | 2.03 | .276 | 60.7% | 50.0% | 20.7% | 92.1 | 7.42 | 5.52 | 6.55 | 5.79 | -0.1 | |||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 24 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 21 | 20 | 77.2 | 11.24 | 3.59 | 1.51 | .330 | 62.5% | 43.1% | 17.8% | 5.68 | 4.96 | 4.60 | ||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.1 | 11.37 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .267 | 100.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.13 | 3.13 | ||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 25 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 52 | 0 | 82.1 | 9.84 | 2.62 | 0.98 | .266 | 83.8% | 39.6% | 10.0% | 95.1 | 1.97 | 3.39 | 3.29 | 3.49 | 1.0 | |||
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 26 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 8.1 | 11.88 | 5.40 | 1.08 | .391 | 75.3% | 52.2% | 14.3% | 5.40 | 4.89 | 4.83 | ||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 26 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 53 | 0 | 59.2 | 7.84 | 1.36 | 1.96 | .293 | 75.7% | 38.6% | 17.6% | 94.8 | 4.37 | 4.20 | 4.90 | 4.12 | -0.3 | |||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.00 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .667 | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 67.50 | 7.76 | 10.23 | ||||||
| 2024 | TEX | CPX | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.70 | 0.70 | ||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 20.1 | 7.52 | 5.75 | 0.44 | .369 | 71.0% | 36.4% | 3.6% | 5.31 | 6.37 | 4.72 | 6.59 | |||||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 22.1 | 8.46 | 5.24 | 0.40 | .368 | 71.8% | 39.1% | 3.6% | 4.84 | 6.37 | 4.36 | 6.06 | |||||
| 2024 | TEX | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8.2 | 8.31 | 2.08 | 2.08 | .200 | 96.8% | 36.4% | 25.0% | 3.12 | 5.93 | 4.51 | ||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 27 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 1 | 34.0 | 10.85 | 4.24 | 1.06 | .363 | 66.8% | 47.4% | 12.5% | 95.9 | 5.82 | 3.45 | 3.87 | 3.77 | 0.4 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 13.2 | 10.54 | 5.93 | 1.98 | .429 | 64.7% | 48.9% | 20.0% | 95.4 | 9.22 | 5.01 | 6.09 | 4.90 | -0.2 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 27 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 20.1 | 11.07 | 3.10 | 0.44 | .306 | 69.4% | 46.0% | 5.9% | 96.4 | 3.54 | 2.37 | 2.38 | 3.00 | 0.5 | |||
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8.1 | 9.72 | 1.08 | 0.00 | .286 | 85.7% | 47.6% | 0.0% | 1.08 | 1.93 | 3.21 | ||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 28 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 69 | 1 | 61.2 | 7.59 | 2.63 | 1.17 | .284 | 81.1% | 50.6% | 14.3% | 96.3 | 3.36 | 3.80 | 4.16 | 3.87 | 0.2 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 7.0 | 9.00 | 7.71 | 3.86 | .435 | 47.3% | 42.3% | 33.3% | 15.43 | 9.80 | 6.63 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 29 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 62 | 0 | 62.0 | 8.40 | 3.09 | 1.24 | .294 | 72.3% | 4.22 | 4.20 | 0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 62 | 0 | 62.0 | 8.55 | 3.18 | 1.28 | .294 | 73.9% | 42.3% | 4.09 | 4.26 | 4.08 | 0.2 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 60 | 1 | 60.0 | 8.25 | 3.00 | 1.20 | .293 | 70.8% | 4.35 | 4.14 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 29 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 62 | 0 | 62.0 | 8.25 | 3.00 | 1.20 | .293 | 70.8% | 4.35 | 4.14 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 29 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 58 | 0 | 60.0 | 8.22 | 2.96 | 1.22 | .294 | 71.0% | 4.22 | 4.17 | 0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 29 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 58 | 0 | 60.0 | 7.56 | 2.65 | 1.21 | .293 | 69.6% | 4.40 | 4.19 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 29 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 58 | 0 | 60.0 | 7.73 | 2.57 | 1.41 | .297 | 68.7% | 4.73 | 4.41 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 29 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 62 | 0 | 62.0 | 8.31 | 3.27 | 1.15 | .284 | 71.8% | 4.05 | 4.19 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 29 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 77 | 0 | 74.1 | 8.96 | 4.84 | 0.61 | .257 | 72.5% | 38.7% | 6.0% | 96.2 | 2.30 | 3.65 | 3.76 | 4.59 | 0.8 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 29 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 63 | 0 | 63.0 | 8.85 | 3.93 | 1.08 | .298 | 72.2% | 4.20 | 4.13 | 0.4 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27 | 17 | 2 | 291 | 8 | 338.2 | 8.58 | 3.14 | 1.20 | .283 | 75.0% | 43.0% | 12.3% | 95.3 | 3.53 | 3.82 | 4.15 | 4.12 | 2.0 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.00 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .667 | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 67.50 | 7.76 | 10.23 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | TBR | R | 0 | 3 | 10.80 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 70 | 16 | 20 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2015 | TBR | R | 4 | 2 | 3.42 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52.2 | 219 | 54 | 22 | 20 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2016 | TBR | A- | 3 | 3 | 3.39 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 61.0 | 263 | 53 | 25 | 23 | 1 | 29 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 61 | |
| 2017 | TBR | A | 6 | 0 | 1.10 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57.1 | 225 | 37 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 59 | |
| 2017 | TBR | A+ | 5 | 6 | 4.61 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 66.1 | 286 | 75 | 43 | 34 | 6 | 16 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2017 | TBR | MiLB | 11 | 6 | 2.98 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 123.2 | 511 | 112 | 52 | 41 | 6 | 36 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 108 | |
| 2018 | TBR | A+ | 3 | 5 | 3.84 | 16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 82.0 | 361 | 85 | 43 | 35 | 4 | 30 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 87 | |
| 2018 | TBR | AA | 6 | 1 | 1.95 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55.1 | 221 | 39 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 71 | |
| 2018 | TBR | MiLB | 9 | 6 | 3.08 | 25 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 137.1 | 582 | 124 | 55 | 47 | 6 | 44 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 0 | 158 | |
| 2019 | TEX | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2019 | TEX | A | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 22 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2019 | TEX | AA | 3 | 5 | 3.18 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45.1 | 183 | 34 | 19 | 16 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 0 | 0 | 7.88 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 42 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 3 | 5 | 3.90 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62.1 | 260 | 57 | 30 | 27 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 64 | |
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 0 | 2 | 7.42 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.2 | 120 | 30 | 22 | 22 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 1 | 5 | 5.68 | 21 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 77.2 | 336 | 76 | 53 | 49 | 13 | 31 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 97 | |
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.1 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 7 | 5 | 1.97 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 82.1 | 328 | 63 | 25 | 18 | 9 | 24 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 90 |
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 0 | 1 | 5.40 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8.1 | 41 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 11 | |
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 5 | 3 | 4.37 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 59.2 | 250 | 64 | 32 | 29 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 52 |
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 0 | 0 | 67.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | TEX | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 0 | 0 | 5.31 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 20.1 | 96 | 25 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 4.84 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 22.1 | 103 | 26 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2024 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.12 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8.2 | 33 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2 | 1 | 5.82 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 34.0 | 154 | 37 | 22 | 22 | 4 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 41 |
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 0 | 0 | 9.22 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 72 | 21 | 14 | 14 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16 |
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 2 | 1 | 3.54 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 20.1 | 82 | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 |
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.08 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 31 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 7 | 1 | 3.36 | 69 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 5 | 61.2 | 257 | 58 | 24 | 23 | 8 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 52 |
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 0 | 1 | 15.43 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 39 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 3 | 4 | 4.22 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 62.0 | 266 | 60 | 31 | 29 | 9 | 21 | 2 | 58 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 4.09 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 62.0 | 264 | 60 | 30 | 28 | 9 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 59 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 3 | 4 | 4.35 | 60 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 60.0 | 259 | 59 | 31 | 29 | 8 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 55 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 3 | 4 | 4.35 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 62.0 | 268 | 61 | 32 | 30 | 8 | 21 | 2 | 57 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 3 | 2 | 4.22 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 60.0 | 252 | 58 | 30 | 28 | 8 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 54 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.40 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 60.0 | 254 | 60 | 31 | 29 | 8 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 50 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.73 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 60.0 | 256 | 62 | 34 | 31 | 9 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 51 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 4 | 3 | 4.05 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 62.0 | 264 | 57 | 30 | 28 | 8 | 23 | 3 | 57 | ||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 6 | 5 | 2.30 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 23 | 1 | 74.1 | 314 | 54 | 32 | 19 | 5 | 40 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 74 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 4 | 4 | 4.20 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 63.0 | 274 | 59 | 32 | 29 | 8 | 28 | 3 | 62 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27 | 17 | 3.53 | 291 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 60 | 14 | 338.2 | 1423 | 306 | 157 | 133 | 45 | 118 | 17 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 323 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 67.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | TBR | R | 0 | 3 | 10.80 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 70 | 16 | 20 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2015 | TBR | R | 4 | 2 | 3.42 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52.2 | 219 | 54 | 22 | 20 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2016 | TBR | A- | 3 | 3 | 3.39 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 61.0 | 263 | 53 | 25 | 23 | 1 | 29 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 61 | |
| 2017 | TBR | A | 6 | 0 | 1.10 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57.1 | 225 | 37 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 59 | |
| 2017 | TBR | A+ | 5 | 6 | 4.61 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 66.1 | 286 | 75 | 43 | 34 | 6 | 16 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2017 | TBR | MiLB | 11 | 6 | 2.98 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 123.2 | 511 | 112 | 52 | 41 | 6 | 36 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 108 | |
| 2018 | TBR | A+ | 3 | 5 | 3.84 | 16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 82.0 | 361 | 85 | 43 | 35 | 4 | 30 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 87 | |
| 2018 | TBR | AA | 6 | 1 | 1.95 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55.1 | 221 | 39 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 71 | |
| 2018 | TBR | MiLB | 9 | 6 | 3.08 | 25 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 137.1 | 582 | 124 | 55 | 47 | 6 | 44 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 0 | 158 | |
| 2019 | TEX | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2019 | TEX | A | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 22 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2019 | TEX | AA | 3 | 5 | 3.18 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45.1 | 183 | 34 | 19 | 16 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 0 | 0 | 7.88 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 42 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 3 | 5 | 3.90 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62.1 | 260 | 57 | 30 | 27 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 64 | |
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 0 | 2 | 7.42 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.2 | 120 | 30 | 22 | 22 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 1 | 5 | 5.68 | 21 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 77.2 | 336 | 76 | 53 | 49 | 13 | 31 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 97 | |
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.1 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 7 | 5 | 1.97 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 82.1 | 328 | 63 | 25 | 18 | 9 | 24 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 90 |
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 0 | 1 | 5.40 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8.1 | 41 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 11 | |
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 5 | 3 | 4.37 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 59.2 | 250 | 64 | 32 | 29 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 52 |
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 0 | 0 | 67.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | TEX | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 0 | 0 | 5.31 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 20.1 | 96 | 25 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 4.84 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 22.1 | 103 | 26 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2024 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.12 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8.2 | 33 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2 | 1 | 5.82 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 34.0 | 154 | 37 | 22 | 22 | 4 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 41 |
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 0 | 0 | 9.22 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 72 | 21 | 14 | 14 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16 |
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 2 | 1 | 3.54 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 20.1 | 82 | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 |
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.08 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 31 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 7 | 1 | 3.36 | 69 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 5 | 61.2 | 257 | 58 | 24 | 23 | 8 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 52 |
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 0 | 1 | 15.43 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 39 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 3 | 4 | 4.22 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 62.0 | 266 | 60 | 31 | 29 | 9 | 21 | 2 | 58 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 4.09 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 62.0 | 264 | 60 | 30 | 28 | 9 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 59 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 3 | 4 | 4.35 | 60 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 60.0 | 259 | 59 | 31 | 29 | 8 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 55 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 3 | 4 | 4.35 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 62.0 | 268 | 61 | 32 | 30 | 8 | 21 | 2 | 57 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 3 | 2 | 4.22 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 60.0 | 252 | 58 | 30 | 28 | 8 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 54 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.40 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 60.0 | 254 | 60 | 31 | 29 | 8 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 50 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.73 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 60.0 | 256 | 62 | 34 | 31 | 9 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 51 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 4 | 3 | 4.05 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 62.0 | 264 | 57 | 30 | 28 | 8 | 23 | 3 | 57 | ||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 6 | 5 | 2.30 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 23 | 1 | 74.1 | 314 | 54 | 32 | 19 | 5 | 40 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 74 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 4 | 4 | 4.20 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 63.0 | 274 | 59 | 32 | 29 | 8 | 28 | 3 | 62 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27 | 17 | 3.53 | 291 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 60 | 14 | 338.2 | 1423 | 306 | 157 | 133 | 45 | 118 | 17 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 323 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 67.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | TBR | R | 8.10 | 8.10 | 1.00 | 0.68 | 17.1% | 17.1% | 0.0% | .286 | 2.10 | .349 | 35.0% | 282 | 155 | 5.83 | ||||
| 2015 | TBR | R | 5.98 | 1.88 | 3.18 | 0.51 | 16.0% | 5.0% | 11.0% | .260 | 1.23 | .300 | 70.7% | 84 | 87 | 3.56 | ||||
| 2016 | TBR | A- | 9.00 | 4.28 | 2.10 | 0.15 | 23.2% | 11.0% | 12.2% | .231 | 1.34 | .311 | 72.4% | 99 | 96 | 3.16 | ||||
| 2017 | TBR | A | 9.26 | 3.14 | 2.95 | 0.00 | 26.2% | 8.9% | 17.3% | .180 | 0.99 | .253 | 84.2% | 28 | 63 | 2.49 | ||||
| 2017 | TBR | A+ | 6.65 | 2.17 | 3.06 | 0.81 | 17.1% | 5.6% | 11.5% | .283 | 1.37 | .329 | 60.5% | 133 | 115 | 3.96 | ||||
| 2017 | TBR | MiLB | 7.86 | 2.62 | 3.00 | 0.44 | 21.1% | 7.0% | 14.1% | .238 | 1.20 | .298 | 69.8% | 84 | 91 | 3.28 | ||||
| 2018 | TBR | A+ | 9.55 | 3.29 | 2.90 | 0.44 | 24.1% | 8.3% | 15.8% | .259 | 1.40 | .342 | 66.7% | 102 | 86 | 3.20 | ||||
| 2018 | TBR | AA | 11.55 | 2.28 | 5.07 | 0.33 | 32.1% | 6.3% | 25.8% | .191 | 0.96 | .282 | 82.7% | 51 | 56 | 2.19 | ||||
| 2018 | TBR | MiLB | 10.35 | 2.88 | 3.59 | 0.39 | 27.1% | 7.6% | 19.6% | .233 | 1.22 | .321 | 71.9% | 81 | 74 | 2.79 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 6.75 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 23.1% | 0.0% | 23.1% | .154 | 0.50 | .200 | 100.0% | 0 | 62 | 2.77 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | A | 1.80 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 4.5% | 0.0% | 4.5% | .409 | 1.80 | .429 | 55.6% | 189 | 80 | 3.09 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | AA | 9.73 | 2.38 | 4.08 | 0.40 | 26.8% | 6.6% | 20.2% | .201 | 1.01 | .271 | 64.2% | 78 | 68 | 2.79 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 12.38 | 6.75 | 1.83 | 1.13 | 26.2% | 14.3% | 11.9% | .343 | 2.25 | .478 | 68.2% | 144 | 99 | 5.30 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 9.24 | 2.60 | 3.56 | 0.43 | 24.6% | 6.9% | 17.7% | .238 | 1.20 | .314 | 65.0% | 90 | 73 | 3.13 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 18.00 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 60.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | .100 | 0.33 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | -6 | -0.27 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 4.72 | 3.71 | 1.27 | 2.03 | 11.7% | 9.2% | 2.5% | .280 | 1.54 | .276 | 60.7% | 147 | 137 | 6.55 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 11.24 | 3.59 | 3.13 | 1.51 | 28.9% | 9.2% | 19.6% | .252 | 1.38 | .330 | 62.5% | 109 | 95 | 4.96 | ||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 11.37 | 0.00 | 8.00 | 0.00 | 34.8% | 0.0% | 34.8% | .174 | 0.63 | .267 | 100.0% | 0 | 23 | 1.13 | ||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 9.84 | 2.62 | 3.75 | 0.98 | 27.4% | 7.3% | 20.1% | .209 | 1.06 | .266 | 83.8% | 51 | 82 | 3.29 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 11.88 | 5.40 | 2.20 | 1.08 | 26.8% | 12.2% | 14.6% | .286 | 1.80 | .391 | 75.3% | 118 | 100 | 4.89 | ||||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 7.84 | 1.36 | 5.78 | 1.96 | 20.8% | 3.6% | 17.2% | .268 | 1.22 | .293 | 75.7% | 104 | 113 | 4.90 | ||||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 0.00 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 14.3% | -14.3% | .667 | 7.50 | .667 | 0.0% | 999 | 180 | 7.76 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | CPX | 18.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 57.1% | 0.0% | 57.1% | .143 | 0.50 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 13 | 0.70 | ||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 7.52 | 5.75 | 1.31 | 0.44 | 17.7% | 13.5% | 4.2% | .301 | 1.87 | .369 | 71.0% | 105 | 93 | 4.72 | ||||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 8.46 | 5.24 | 1.62 | 0.40 | 20.4% | 12.6% | 7.8% | .289 | 1.75 | .368 | 71.8% | 96 | 86 | 4.36 | ||||
| 2024 | TEX | ST | 8.31 | 2.08 | 4.00 | 2.08 | 24.2% | 6.1% | 18.2% | .200 | 0.92 | .200 | 96.8% | 71 | 126 | 5.93 | ||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 10.85 | 4.24 | 2.56 | 1.06 | 26.6% | 10.4% | 16.2% | .272 | 1.56 | .363 | 66.8% | 147 | 95 | 3.87 | ||||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 10.54 | 5.93 | 1.78 | 1.98 | 22.2% | 12.5% | 9.7% | .344 | 2.20 | .429 | 64.7% | 234 | 149 | 6.09 | ||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 11.07 | 3.10 | 3.57 | 0.44 | 30.5% | 8.5% | 22.0% | .213 | 1.13 | .306 | 69.4% | 89 | 58 | 2.38 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 9.72 | 1.08 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 29.0% | 3.2% | 25.8% | .200 | 0.84 | .286 | 85.7% | 22 | 40 | 1.93 | ||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 7.59 | 2.63 | 2.89 | 1.17 | 20.2% | 7.0% | 13.2% | .246 | 1.23 | .284 | 81.1% | 83 | 100 | 4.16 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 9.00 | 7.71 | 1.17 | 3.86 | 17.9% | 15.4% | 2.6% | .394 | 2.71 | .435 | 47.3% | 302 | 200 | 9.80 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.40 | 3.09 | 2.72 | 1.24 | 21.8% | 8.0% | 13.8% | .249 | 1.31 | .294 | 72.3% | 4.20 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.55 | 3.18 | 2.69 | 1.28 | 22.3% | 8.3% | 14.0% | .248 | 1.31 | .294 | 73.9% | 4.26 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.25 | 3.00 | 2.75 | 1.20 | 21.2% | 7.7% | 13.5% | .249 | 1.32 | .293 | 70.8% | 4.14 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 8.25 | 3.00 | 2.75 | 1.20 | 21.2% | 7.7% | 13.5% | .249 | 1.32 | .293 | 70.8% | 4.14 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8.22 | 2.96 | 2.78 | 1.22 | 21.5% | 7.7% | 13.8% | .249 | 1.30 | .294 | 71.0% | 4.17 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 7.56 | 2.65 | 2.85 | 1.21 | 19.7% | 6.9% | 12.8% | .255 | 1.30 | .293 | 69.6% | 4.19 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 7.73 | 2.57 | 3.00 | 1.41 | 20.0% | 6.7% | 13.3% | .260 | 1.32 | .297 | 68.7% | 4.41 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.31 | 3.27 | 2.54 | 1.15 | 21.7% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .240 | 1.29 | .284 | 71.8% | 4.19 | ||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 8.96 | 4.84 | 1.85 | 0.61 | 23.6% | 12.7% | 10.8% | .200 | 1.26 | .257 | 72.5% | 54 | 86 | 3.76 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 8.85 | 3.93 | 2.25 | 1.08 | 22.7% | 10.1% | 12.6% | .244 | 1.38 | .298 | 72.2% | 4.13 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.58 | 3.14 | 2.74 | 1.20 | 22.7% | 8.3% | 14.4% | .237 | 1.25 | .283 | 75.0% | 84 | 97 | 4.15 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.00 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 14.3% | -14.3% | .667 | 7.50 | .667 | 0.0% | 999 | 180 | 7.76 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | TBR | R | 8.10 | 8.10 | 1.00 | 0.68 | 17.1% | 17.1% | 0.0% | .286 | 2.10 | .349 | 35.0% | 282 | 155 | 5.83 | ||||
| 2015 | TBR | R | 5.98 | 1.88 | 3.18 | 0.51 | 16.0% | 5.0% | 11.0% | .260 | 1.23 | .300 | 70.7% | 84 | 87 | 3.56 | ||||
| 2016 | TBR | A- | 9.00 | 4.28 | 2.10 | 0.15 | 23.2% | 11.0% | 12.2% | .231 | 1.34 | .311 | 72.4% | 99 | 96 | 3.16 | ||||
| 2017 | TBR | A | 9.26 | 3.14 | 2.95 | 0.00 | 26.2% | 8.9% | 17.3% | .180 | 0.99 | .253 | 84.2% | 28 | 63 | 2.49 | ||||
| 2017 | TBR | A+ | 6.65 | 2.17 | 3.06 | 0.81 | 17.1% | 5.6% | 11.5% | .283 | 1.37 | .329 | 60.5% | 133 | 115 | 3.96 | ||||
| 2017 | TBR | MiLB | 7.86 | 2.62 | 3.00 | 0.44 | 21.1% | 7.0% | 14.1% | .238 | 1.20 | .298 | 69.8% | 84 | 91 | 3.28 | ||||
| 2018 | TBR | A+ | 9.55 | 3.29 | 2.90 | 0.44 | 24.1% | 8.3% | 15.8% | .259 | 1.40 | .342 | 66.7% | 102 | 86 | 3.20 | ||||
| 2018 | TBR | AA | 11.55 | 2.28 | 5.07 | 0.33 | 32.1% | 6.3% | 25.8% | .191 | 0.96 | .282 | 82.7% | 51 | 56 | 2.19 | ||||
| 2018 | TBR | MiLB | 10.35 | 2.88 | 3.59 | 0.39 | 27.1% | 7.6% | 19.6% | .233 | 1.22 | .321 | 71.9% | 81 | 74 | 2.79 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 6.75 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 23.1% | 0.0% | 23.1% | .154 | 0.50 | .200 | 100.0% | 0 | 62 | 2.77 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | A | 1.80 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 4.5% | 0.0% | 4.5% | .409 | 1.80 | .429 | 55.6% | 189 | 80 | 3.09 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | AA | 9.73 | 2.38 | 4.08 | 0.40 | 26.8% | 6.6% | 20.2% | .201 | 1.01 | .271 | 64.2% | 78 | 68 | 2.79 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 12.38 | 6.75 | 1.83 | 1.13 | 26.2% | 14.3% | 11.9% | .343 | 2.25 | .478 | 68.2% | 144 | 99 | 5.30 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 9.24 | 2.60 | 3.56 | 0.43 | 24.6% | 6.9% | 17.7% | .238 | 1.20 | .314 | 65.0% | 90 | 73 | 3.13 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 18.00 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 60.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | .100 | 0.33 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | -6 | -0.27 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 4.72 | 3.71 | 1.27 | 2.03 | 11.7% | 9.2% | 2.5% | .280 | 1.54 | .276 | 60.7% | 147 | 137 | 6.55 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 11.24 | 3.59 | 3.13 | 1.51 | 28.9% | 9.2% | 19.6% | .252 | 1.38 | .330 | 62.5% | 109 | 95 | 4.96 | ||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 11.37 | 0.00 | 8.00 | 0.00 | 34.8% | 0.0% | 34.8% | .174 | 0.63 | .267 | 100.0% | 0 | 23 | 1.13 | ||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 9.84 | 2.62 | 3.75 | 0.98 | 27.4% | 7.3% | 20.1% | .209 | 1.06 | .266 | 83.8% | 51 | 82 | 3.29 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 11.88 | 5.40 | 2.20 | 1.08 | 26.8% | 12.2% | 14.6% | .286 | 1.80 | .391 | 75.3% | 118 | 100 | 4.89 | ||||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 7.84 | 1.36 | 5.78 | 1.96 | 20.8% | 3.6% | 17.2% | .268 | 1.22 | .293 | 75.7% | 104 | 113 | 4.90 | ||||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 0.00 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 14.3% | -14.3% | .667 | 7.50 | .667 | 0.0% | 999 | 180 | 7.76 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | CPX | 18.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 57.1% | 0.0% | 57.1% | .143 | 0.50 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 13 | 0.70 | ||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 7.52 | 5.75 | 1.31 | 0.44 | 17.7% | 13.5% | 4.2% | .301 | 1.87 | .369 | 71.0% | 105 | 93 | 4.72 | ||||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 8.46 | 5.24 | 1.62 | 0.40 | 20.4% | 12.6% | 7.8% | .289 | 1.75 | .368 | 71.8% | 96 | 86 | 4.36 | ||||
| 2024 | TEX | ST | 8.31 | 2.08 | 4.00 | 2.08 | 24.2% | 6.1% | 18.2% | .200 | 0.92 | .200 | 96.8% | 71 | 126 | 5.93 | ||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 10.85 | 4.24 | 2.56 | 1.06 | 26.6% | 10.4% | 16.2% | .272 | 1.56 | .363 | 66.8% | 147 | 95 | 3.87 | ||||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 10.54 | 5.93 | 1.78 | 1.98 | 22.2% | 12.5% | 9.7% | .344 | 2.20 | .429 | 64.7% | 234 | 149 | 6.09 | ||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 11.07 | 3.10 | 3.57 | 0.44 | 30.5% | 8.5% | 22.0% | .213 | 1.13 | .306 | 69.4% | 89 | 58 | 2.38 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 9.72 | 1.08 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 29.0% | 3.2% | 25.8% | .200 | 0.84 | .286 | 85.7% | 22 | 40 | 1.93 | ||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 7.59 | 2.63 | 2.89 | 1.17 | 20.2% | 7.0% | 13.2% | .246 | 1.23 | .284 | 81.1% | 83 | 100 | 4.16 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 9.00 | 7.71 | 1.17 | 3.86 | 17.9% | 15.4% | 2.6% | .394 | 2.71 | .435 | 47.3% | 302 | 200 | 9.80 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.40 | 3.09 | 2.72 | 1.24 | 21.8% | 8.0% | 13.8% | .249 | 1.31 | .294 | 72.3% | 4.20 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.55 | 3.18 | 2.69 | 1.28 | 22.3% | 8.3% | 14.0% | .248 | 1.31 | .294 | 73.9% | 4.26 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.25 | 3.00 | 2.75 | 1.20 | 21.2% | 7.7% | 13.5% | .249 | 1.32 | .293 | 70.8% | 4.14 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 8.25 | 3.00 | 2.75 | 1.20 | 21.2% | 7.7% | 13.5% | .249 | 1.32 | .293 | 70.8% | 4.14 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8.22 | 2.96 | 2.78 | 1.22 | 21.5% | 7.7% | 13.8% | .249 | 1.30 | .294 | 71.0% | 4.17 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 7.56 | 2.65 | 2.85 | 1.21 | 19.7% | 6.9% | 12.8% | .255 | 1.30 | .293 | 69.6% | 4.19 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 7.73 | 2.57 | 3.00 | 1.41 | 20.0% | 6.7% | 13.3% | .260 | 1.32 | .297 | 68.7% | 4.41 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.31 | 3.27 | 2.54 | 1.15 | 21.7% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .240 | 1.29 | .284 | 71.8% | 4.19 | ||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 8.96 | 4.84 | 1.85 | 0.61 | 23.6% | 12.7% | 10.8% | .200 | 1.26 | .257 | 72.5% | 54 | 86 | 3.76 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 8.85 | 3.93 | 2.25 | 1.08 | 22.7% | 10.1% | 12.6% | .244 | 1.38 | .298 | 72.2% | 4.13 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.58 | 3.14 | 2.74 | 1.20 | 22.7% | 8.3% | 14.4% | .237 | 1.25 | .283 | 75.0% | 84 | 97 | 4.15 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.00 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 14.3% | -14.3% | .667 | 7.50 | .667 | 0.0% | 999 | 180 | 7.76 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 93 | 86.6 | 111.1 | 8.6 | 7 | 7.5% | 26 | 28.0% | 7.42 | 5.52 | |
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 212 | 88.6 | 114.6 | 13.3 | 15 | 7.1% | 83 | 39.2% | 1.97 | 3.39 | |
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 187 | 89.7 | 113.3 | 15.8 | 16 | 8.6% | 75 | 40.1% | 4.37 | 4.20 | |
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 66 | 87.6 | 107.5 | 13.9 | 5 | 7.6% | 24 | 36.4% | 5.31 | 6.37 | |
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 95 | 90.1 | 108.1 | 12.6 | 4 | 4.2% | 39 | 41.1% | 5.82 | 3.45 | |
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 45 | 91.0 | 107.4 | 13.9 | 3 | 6.7% | 22 | 48.9% | 9.22 | 5.01 | |
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 50 | 89.3 | 108.1 | 11.4 | 1 | 2.0% | 17 | 34.0% | 3.54 | 2.37 | |
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 184 | 89.0 | 113.8 | 8.5 | 13 | 7.1% | 75 | 40.8% | 3.36 | 3.80 | |
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 26 | 89.4 | 109.3 | 14.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 12 | 46.2% | 15.43 | ||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 196 | 88.0 | 110.8 | 17.4 | 15 | 7.7% | 64 | 32.7% | 2.30 | 3.65 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 967 | 88.8 | 114.6 | 13.2 | 70 | 7.2% | 362 | 37.4% | 3.53 | 3.82 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 93 | 86.6 | 111.1 | 8.6 | 7 | 7.5% | 26 | 28.0% | 7.42 | 5.52 | |
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 212 | 88.6 | 114.6 | 13.3 | 15 | 7.1% | 83 | 39.2% | 1.97 | 3.39 | |
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 187 | 89.7 | 113.3 | 15.8 | 16 | 8.6% | 75 | 40.1% | 4.37 | 4.20 | |
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 66 | 87.6 | 107.5 | 13.9 | 5 | 7.6% | 24 | 36.4% | 5.31 | 6.37 | |
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 95 | 90.1 | 108.1 | 12.6 | 4 | 4.2% | 39 | 41.1% | 5.82 | 3.45 | |
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 45 | 91.0 | 107.4 | 13.9 | 3 | 6.7% | 22 | 48.9% | 9.22 | 5.01 | |
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 50 | 89.3 | 108.1 | 11.4 | 1 | 2.0% | 17 | 34.0% | 3.54 | 2.37 | |
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 184 | 89.0 | 113.8 | 8.5 | 13 | 7.1% | 75 | 40.8% | 3.36 | 3.80 | |
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 26 | 89.4 | 109.3 | 14.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 12 | 46.2% | 15.43 | ||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 196 | 88.0 | 110.8 | 17.4 | 15 | 7.7% | 64 | 32.7% | 2.30 | 3.65 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 967 | 88.8 | 114.6 | 13.2 | 70 | 7.2% | 362 | 37.4% | 3.53 | 3.82 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 261 | 71.2 | 21.5% | 7.3 | 28.4% | 20.7% | 12.1% | 8.8% | 32 | 9 | -1 | 48.7% | ||||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 100 | 71.9 | 23.0% | 7.2 | 32.1% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 13.0% | 32 | 8 | 1 | 52.0% | ||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 161 | 70.7 | 20.5% | 7.3 | 25.9% | 18.0% | 8.9% | 6.2% | 33 | 10 | -2 | 46.6% | ||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 461 | 71.7 | 23.9% | 7.3 | 31.5% | 24.1% | 11.4% | 8.7% | 32 | 10 | 1 | 51.6% | ||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 479 | 71.9 | 25.3% | 7.3 | 31.9% | 22.8% | 12.9% | 9.2% | 31 | 11 | -3 | 50.3% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1365 | 71.5 | 22.3% | 7.3 | 31.7% | 23.5% | 12.4% | 9.2% | 31 | 10 | -1 | 50.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 261 | 71.2 | 21.5% | 7.3 | 28.4% | 20.7% | 12.1% | 8.8% | 32 | 9 | -1 | 48.7% | ||||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 100 | 71.9 | 23.0% | 7.2 | 32.1% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 13.0% | 32 | 8 | 1 | 52.0% | ||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 161 | 70.7 | 20.5% | 7.3 | 25.9% | 18.0% | 8.9% | 6.2% | 33 | 10 | -2 | 46.6% | ||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 461 | 71.7 | 23.9% | 7.3 | 31.5% | 24.1% | 11.4% | 8.7% | 32 | 10 | 1 | 51.6% | ||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 479 | 71.9 | 25.3% | 7.3 | 31.9% | 22.8% | 12.9% | 9.2% | 31 | 11 | -3 | 50.3% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1365 | 71.5 | 22.3% | 7.3 | 31.7% | 23.5% | 12.4% | 9.2% | 31 | 10 | -1 | 50.1% |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 3 | 4 | 60 | 1 | 60.0 | 59 | 31 | 29 | 8 | 20 | 55 | 8.25 | 3.00 | 2.75 | 1.20 | .249 | 1.32 | .293 | 70.8% | 4.35 | 4.14 | 0.3 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 3 | 4 | 58 | 1 | 58.3 | 58 | 31 | 29 | 8 | 19 | 52 | 8.03 | 2.93 | 2.74 | 1.23 | .252 | 1.32 | .294 | 69.9% | 4.48 | 4.22 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 3 | 4 | 56 | 1 | 57.3 | 56 | 30 | 28 | 7 | 19 | 51 | 8.01 | 2.98 | 2.68 | 1.10 | .250 | 1.31 | .295 | 69.0% | 4.40 | 4.04 | 0.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 3 | 4 | 60 | 1 | 60.0 | 59 | 31 | 29 | 8 | 20 | 55 | 8.25 | 3.00 | 2.75 | 1.20 | .249 | 1.32 | .293 | 70.8% | 4.35 | 4.14 | 0.3 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 3 | 4 | 58 | 1 | 58.3 | 58 | 31 | 29 | 8 | 19 | 52 | 8.03 | 2.93 | 2.74 | 1.23 | .252 | 1.32 | .294 | 69.9% | 4.48 | 4.22 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 3 | 4 | 56 | 1 | 57.3 | 56 | 30 | 28 | 7 | 19 | 51 | 8.01 | 2.98 | 2.68 | 1.10 | .250 | 1.31 | .295 | 69.0% | 4.40 | 4.04 | 0.3 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | TBR | R | 1.54 | 21.4% | 47.6% | 31.0% | 23.1% | 7.7% | 43.2% | 13.6% | 43.2% | 142 | 5.29 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | R | 1.55 | 13.9% | 52.4% | 33.7% | 17.9% | 5.4% | 35.5% | 26.2% | 38.4% | 93 | 3.71 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | A- | 1.74 | 16.5% | 53.0% | 30.5% | 30.0% | 2.0% | 45.5% | 23.4% | 31.1% | 100 | 3.43 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | A | 0.66 | 13.1% | 34.5% | 52.4% | 36.8% | 0.0% | 44.5% | 23.3% | 32.2% | 96 | 3.78 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | A+ | 1.08 | 13.9% | 44.7% | 41.3% | 17.4% | 7.0% | 42.4% | 24.0% | 33.6% | 110 | 3.86 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | MiLB | 0.88 | 13.6% | 40.5% | 45.9% | 26.5% | 3.7% | 43.3% | 23.7% | 33.1% | 104 | 3.82 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | A+ | 1.30 | 19.5% | 45.5% | 35.1% | 19.8% | 4.9% | 41.8% | 24.7% | 33.5% | 90 | 3.43 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | AA | 0.85 | 22.1% | 35.9% | 42.0% | 21.8% | 3.6% | 44.8% | 26.1% | 29.1% | 73 | 2.83 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | MiLB | 1.12 | 20.4% | 42.0% | 37.6% | 20.6% | 4.4% | 42.9% | 25.2% | 31.9% | 83 | 3.19 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 72 | 3.17 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A | 0.71 | 36.8% | 26.3% | 36.8% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 52.4% | 23.8% | 23.8% | 120 | 4.47 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AA | 1.69 | 19.0% | 50.9% | 30.2% | 17.1% | 5.7% | 47.1% | 20.7% | 32.2% | 82 | 3.30 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 1.71 | 20.8% | 50.0% | 29.2% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 45.8% | 37.5% | 16.7% | 100 | 5.49 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 1.61 | 21.3% | 48.5% | 30.2% | 17.6% | 5.9% | 47.2% | 24.4% | 28.4% | 87 | 3.67 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 0.33 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 31 | 1.52 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 1.55 | 17.8% | 50.0% | 32.2% | 13.8% | 20.7% | 6.7% | 33.3% | 47.3% | 30.1% | 22.6% | 20.4% | 48.4% | 31.2% | 5.86 | 126 | 5.79 | |||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 1.19 | 20.8% | 43.1% | 36.1% | 21.9% | 17.8% | 42.6% | 20.1% | 37.3% | 85 | 4.60 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 63 | 3.13 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 0.91 | 16.9% | 39.6% | 43.5% | 11.1% | 10.0% | 6.1% | 0.0% | 32.1% | 38.7% | 29.2% | 13.7% | 56.6% | 29.7% | 3.05 | 88 | 3.49 | |||
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 1.71 | 17.4% | 52.2% | 30.4% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 54.2% | 20.8% | 25.0% | 100 | 4.83 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 0.96 | 21.2% | 38.6% | 40.2% | 8.1% | 17.6% | 5.6% | 33.3% | 33.2% | 36.9% | 29.9% | 12.3% | 54.5% | 33.2% | 3.76 | 96 | 4.12 | |||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 1.00 | 66.7% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 8.01 | 239 | 10.23 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | CPX | 3.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 13 | 0.70 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 0.86 | 21.2% | 36.4% | 42.4% | 14.3% | 3.6% | 36.4% | 30.3% | 33.3% | 125 | 6.59 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 0.96 | 20.3% | 39.1% | 40.6% | 14.3% | 3.6% | 37.7% | 29.0% | 33.3% | 115 | 6.06 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | ST | 1.00 | 27.3% | 36.4% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 22.7% | 31.8% | 45.5% | 98 | 4.51 | |||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.41 | 18.9% | 47.4% | 33.7% | 18.8% | 12.5% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 33.7% | 41.1% | 25.3% | 16.8% | 51.6% | 31.6% | 3.55 | 92 | 3.77 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 1.47 | 17.8% | 48.9% | 33.3% | 26.7% | 20.0% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 28.9% | 44.4% | 26.7% | 20.0% | 48.9% | 31.1% | 4.30 | 120 | 4.90 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 1.35 | 20.0% | 46.0% | 34.0% | 11.8% | 5.9% | 8.7% | 0.0% | 38.0% | 38.0% | 24.0% | 14.0% | 54.0% | 32.0% | 2.94 | 73 | 3.00 | |||
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 1.67 | 23.8% | 47.6% | 28.6% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 66 | 3.21 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 1.59 | 17.6% | 50.6% | 31.8% | 5.4% | 14.3% | 6.7% | 50.0% | 40.8% | 32.6% | 26.6% | 17.4% | 41.8% | 40.8% | 3.74 | 92 | 3.87 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 1.22 | 23.1% | 42.3% | 34.6% | 11.1% | 33.3% | 42.3% | 19.2% | 38.5% | 134 | 6.63 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 42.3% | 37.2% | 4.08 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 0.89 | 18.0% | 38.7% | 43.3% | 8.3% | 6.0% | 2.7% | 50.0% | 32.1% | 42.9% | 25.0% | 15.8% | 56.6% | 27.6% | 4.23 | 109 | 4.59 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.12 | 18.4% | 43.0% | 38.6% | 9.9% | 12.3% | 5.7% | 33.3% | 35.6% | 37.4% | 27.0% | 15.5% | 52.1% | 32.4% | 3.84 | 98 | 4.12 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.00 | 66.7% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 8.01 | 239 | 10.23 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | TBR | R | 1.54 | 21.4% | 47.6% | 31.0% | 23.1% | 7.7% | 43.2% | 13.6% | 43.2% | 142 | 5.29 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | R | 1.55 | 13.9% | 52.4% | 33.7% | 17.9% | 5.4% | 35.5% | 26.2% | 38.4% | 93 | 3.71 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | A- | 1.74 | 16.5% | 53.0% | 30.5% | 30.0% | 2.0% | 45.5% | 23.4% | 31.1% | 100 | 3.43 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | A | 0.66 | 13.1% | 34.5% | 52.4% | 36.8% | 0.0% | 44.5% | 23.3% | 32.2% | 96 | 3.78 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | A+ | 1.08 | 13.9% | 44.7% | 41.3% | 17.4% | 7.0% | 42.4% | 24.0% | 33.6% | 110 | 3.86 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | MiLB | 0.88 | 13.6% | 40.5% | 45.9% | 26.5% | 3.7% | 43.3% | 23.7% | 33.1% | 104 | 3.82 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | A+ | 1.30 | 19.5% | 45.5% | 35.1% | 19.8% | 4.9% | 41.8% | 24.7% | 33.5% | 90 | 3.43 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | AA | 0.85 | 22.1% | 35.9% | 42.0% | 21.8% | 3.6% | 44.8% | 26.1% | 29.1% | 73 | 2.83 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | MiLB | 1.12 | 20.4% | 42.0% | 37.6% | 20.6% | 4.4% | 42.9% | 25.2% | 31.9% | 83 | 3.19 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 72 | 3.17 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A | 0.71 | 36.8% | 26.3% | 36.8% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 52.4% | 23.8% | 23.8% | 120 | 4.47 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AA | 1.69 | 19.0% | 50.9% | 30.2% | 17.1% | 5.7% | 47.1% | 20.7% | 32.2% | 82 | 3.30 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 1.71 | 20.8% | 50.0% | 29.2% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 45.8% | 37.5% | 16.7% | 100 | 5.49 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 1.61 | 21.3% | 48.5% | 30.2% | 17.6% | 5.9% | 47.2% | 24.4% | 28.4% | 87 | 3.67 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 0.33 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 31 | 1.52 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 1.55 | 17.8% | 50.0% | 32.2% | 13.8% | 20.7% | 6.7% | 33.3% | 47.3% | 30.1% | 22.6% | 20.4% | 48.4% | 31.2% | 5.86 | 126 | 5.79 | |||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 1.19 | 20.8% | 43.1% | 36.1% | 21.9% | 17.8% | 42.6% | 20.1% | 37.3% | 85 | 4.60 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 63 | 3.13 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 0.91 | 16.9% | 39.6% | 43.5% | 11.1% | 10.0% | 6.1% | 0.0% | 32.1% | 38.7% | 29.2% | 13.7% | 56.6% | 29.7% | 3.05 | 88 | 3.49 | |||
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 1.71 | 17.4% | 52.2% | 30.4% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 54.2% | 20.8% | 25.0% | 100 | 4.83 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 0.96 | 21.2% | 38.6% | 40.2% | 8.1% | 17.6% | 5.6% | 33.3% | 33.2% | 36.9% | 29.9% | 12.3% | 54.5% | 33.2% | 3.76 | 96 | 4.12 | |||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 1.00 | 66.7% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 8.01 | 239 | 10.23 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | CPX | 3.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 13 | 0.70 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 0.86 | 21.2% | 36.4% | 42.4% | 14.3% | 3.6% | 36.4% | 30.3% | 33.3% | 125 | 6.59 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 0.96 | 20.3% | 39.1% | 40.6% | 14.3% | 3.6% | 37.7% | 29.0% | 33.3% | 115 | 6.06 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | ST | 1.00 | 27.3% | 36.4% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 22.7% | 31.8% | 45.5% | 98 | 4.51 | |||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.41 | 18.9% | 47.4% | 33.7% | 18.8% | 12.5% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 33.7% | 41.1% | 25.3% | 16.8% | 51.6% | 31.6% | 3.55 | 92 | 3.77 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 1.47 | 17.8% | 48.9% | 33.3% | 26.7% | 20.0% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 28.9% | 44.4% | 26.7% | 20.0% | 48.9% | 31.1% | 4.30 | 120 | 4.90 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 1.35 | 20.0% | 46.0% | 34.0% | 11.8% | 5.9% | 8.7% | 0.0% | 38.0% | 38.0% | 24.0% | 14.0% | 54.0% | 32.0% | 2.94 | 73 | 3.00 | |||
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 1.67 | 23.8% | 47.6% | 28.6% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 66 | 3.21 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 1.59 | 17.6% | 50.6% | 31.8% | 5.4% | 14.3% | 6.7% | 50.0% | 40.8% | 32.6% | 26.6% | 17.4% | 41.8% | 40.8% | 3.74 | 92 | 3.87 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 1.22 | 23.1% | 42.3% | 34.6% | 11.1% | 33.3% | 42.3% | 19.2% | 38.5% | 134 | 6.63 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 42.3% | 37.2% | 4.08 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 0.89 | 18.0% | 38.7% | 43.3% | 8.3% | 6.0% | 2.7% | 50.0% | 32.1% | 42.9% | 25.0% | 15.8% | 56.6% | 27.6% | 4.23 | 109 | 4.59 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.12 | 18.4% | 43.0% | 38.6% | 9.9% | 12.3% | 5.7% | 33.3% | 35.6% | 37.4% | 27.0% | 15.5% | 52.1% | 32.4% | 3.84 | 98 | 4.12 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.00 | 66.7% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 8.01 | 239 | 10.23 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | TBR | R | 20 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 56 | 84 | 140 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | R | 87 | 56 | 23 | 10 | 52 | 283 | 335 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | A- | 87 | 50 | 27 | 15 | 373 | 590 | 963 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | A | 50 | 76 | 19 | 28 | 321 | 561 | 882 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | A+ | 93 | 86 | 29 | 15 | 325 | 662 | 987 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | MiLB | 143 | 162 | 48 | 43 | 646 | 1223 | 1869 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | A+ | 105 | 81 | 45 | 16 | 477 | 848 | 1325 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | AA | 47 | 55 | 29 | 12 | 288 | 564 | 852 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | MiLB | 152 | 136 | 74 | 28 | 765 | 1412 | 2177 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 19 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A | 5 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 24 | 46 | 70 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AA | 59 | 35 | 22 | 6 | 230 | 443 | 673 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 12 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 65 | 98 | 163 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 82 | 51 | 36 | 9 | 319 | 606 | 925 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 22 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 45 | 29 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 181 | 295 | 476 | 86.6 | 8.6 | 7 | 7.5% | |
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 87 | 73 | 42 | 16 | 505 | 895 | 1400 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 6 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 45 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 82 | 90 | 35 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 33 | 476 | 854 | 1330 | 88.6 | 13.3 | 15 | 7.1% | |
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 12 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 30 | 64 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 71 | 74 | 39 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 48 | 276 | 638 | 914 | 89.7 | 15.8 | 16 | 8.6% | |
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 15 | 26 | |||||
| 2024 | TEX | CPX | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 19 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 24 | 28 | 14 | 4 | 146 | 253 | 399 | 87.6 | 13.9 | 5 | 7.6% | |||||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 27 | 28 | 14 | 4 | 150 | 268 | 418 | 87.6 | 13.9 | 5 | 7.6% | |||||
| 2024 | TEX | ST | 8 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 21 | 64 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 45 | 32 | 18 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 187 | 388 | 575 | 90.1 | 12.6 | 4 | 4.2% | |
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 22 | 15 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 101 | 169 | 270 | 91.0 | 13.9 | 3 | 6.7% | |
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 23 | 17 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 86 | 219 | 305 | 89.3 | 11.4 | 1 | 2.0% | |
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 10 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 18 | 64 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 89 | 56 | 31 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 28 | 347 | 667 | 1014 | 89.0 | 8.5 | 13 | 7.1% | |
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 11 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 62 | 96 | 158 | 89.4 | 14.9 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 76 | 67 | 37 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 81 | 59 | 41 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 76 | 63 | 44 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 75 | 84 | 35 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 35 | 442 | 739 | 1181 | 88.0 | 17.4 | 15 | 7.7% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 407 | 365 | 174 | 36 | 23 | 21 | 7 | 170 | 1909 | 3581 | 5490 | 88.8 | 13.2 | 70 | 7.2% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 15 | 26 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | TBR | R | 20 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 56 | 84 | 140 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | R | 87 | 56 | 23 | 10 | 52 | 283 | 335 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | A- | 87 | 50 | 27 | 15 | 373 | 590 | 963 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | A | 50 | 76 | 19 | 28 | 321 | 561 | 882 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | A+ | 93 | 86 | 29 | 15 | 325 | 662 | 987 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | MiLB | 143 | 162 | 48 | 43 | 646 | 1223 | 1869 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | A+ | 105 | 81 | 45 | 16 | 477 | 848 | 1325 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | AA | 47 | 55 | 29 | 12 | 288 | 564 | 852 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | MiLB | 152 | 136 | 74 | 28 | 765 | 1412 | 2177 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 19 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A | 5 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 24 | 46 | 70 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AA | 59 | 35 | 22 | 6 | 230 | 443 | 673 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 12 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 65 | 98 | 163 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 82 | 51 | 36 | 9 | 319 | 606 | 925 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 22 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 45 | 29 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 181 | 295 | 476 | 86.6 | 8.6 | 7 | 7.5% | |
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 87 | 73 | 42 | 16 | 505 | 895 | 1400 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 6 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 45 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 82 | 90 | 35 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 33 | 476 | 854 | 1330 | 88.6 | 13.3 | 15 | 7.1% | |
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 12 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 30 | 64 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 71 | 74 | 39 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 48 | 276 | 638 | 914 | 89.7 | 15.8 | 16 | 8.6% | |
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 15 | 26 | |||||
| 2024 | TEX | CPX | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 19 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 24 | 28 | 14 | 4 | 146 | 253 | 399 | 87.6 | 13.9 | 5 | 7.6% | |||||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 27 | 28 | 14 | 4 | 150 | 268 | 418 | 87.6 | 13.9 | 5 | 7.6% | |||||
| 2024 | TEX | ST | 8 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 21 | 64 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 45 | 32 | 18 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 187 | 388 | 575 | 90.1 | 12.6 | 4 | 4.2% | |
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 22 | 15 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 101 | 169 | 270 | 91.0 | 13.9 | 3 | 6.7% | |
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 23 | 17 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 86 | 219 | 305 | 89.3 | 11.4 | 1 | 2.0% | |
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 10 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 18 | 64 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 89 | 56 | 31 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 28 | 347 | 667 | 1014 | 89.0 | 8.5 | 13 | 7.1% | |
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 11 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 62 | 96 | 158 | 89.4 | 14.9 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 76 | 67 | 37 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 81 | 59 | 41 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 76 | 63 | 44 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 75 | 84 | 35 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 35 | 442 | 739 | 1181 | 88.0 | 17.4 | 15 | 7.7% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 407 | 365 | 174 | 36 | 23 | 21 | 7 | 170 | 1909 | 3581 | 5490 | 88.8 | 13.2 | 70 | 7.2% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 15 | 26 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | -0.36 | -2.54 | 2.18 | -4.05 | -0.42 | 1.00 | 0.99 | 0.88 | 0.92 | 6 | -0.39 | 0.03 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 0.79 | -5.95 | 6.74 | 12.80 | 1.42 | 1.13 | 1.08 | 1.16 | 1.19 | 47 | 1.22 | -0.52 | 20 | 11 |
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 0.14 | -4.45 | 4.59 | 0.91 | 0.04 | 1.02 | 1.04 | 1.29 | 1.16 | 44 | 0.03 | 0.10 | 15 | 8 |
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 0.00 | -0.01 | 0.00 | -1.49 | -0.15 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.14 | 2 | -0.13 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.48 | -2.37 | 1.89 | -4.07 | -0.43 | 0.78 | 0.67 | 0.91 | 0.96 | 25 | -0.56 | -0.05 | 4 | 5 |
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | -0.46 | -0.77 | 0.31 | -8.60 | -0.89 | 0.39 | 0.34 | 0.47 | 0.78 | 9 | -0.75 | -0.42 | 0 | 2 |
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | -0.02 | -1.60 | 1.58 | 4.53 | 0.46 | 1.12 | 0.92 | 1.18 | 1.05 | 16 | 0.19 | -0.21 | 4 | 3 |
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 0.83 | -4.69 | 5.52 | 1.48 | 0.14 | 1.20 | 1.03 | 1.30 | 1.49 | 55 | 0.59 | 0.11 | 22 | 10 |
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 1.90 | -6.43 | 8.34 | 9.82 | 1.01 | 1.43 | 1.15 | 1.25 | 1.15 | 66 | 0.56 | 0.77 | 31 | 8 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.83 | -26.43 | 29.26 | 16.89 | 1.77 | 1.14 | 1.03 | 1.21 | 1.21 | 243 | 1.45 | 1.03 | 92 | 42 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.00 | -0.01 | 0.00 | -1.49 | -0.15 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.14 | 2 | -0.13 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | -0.36 | -2.54 | 2.18 | -4.05 | -0.42 | 1.00 | 0.99 | 0.88 | 0.92 | 6 | -0.39 | 0.03 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 0.79 | -5.95 | 6.74 | 12.80 | 1.42 | 1.13 | 1.08 | 1.16 | 1.19 | 47 | 1.22 | -0.52 | 20 | 11 |
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 0.14 | -4.45 | 4.59 | 0.91 | 0.04 | 1.02 | 1.04 | 1.29 | 1.16 | 44 | 0.03 | 0.10 | 15 | 8 |
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 0.00 | -0.01 | 0.00 | -1.49 | -0.15 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.14 | 2 | -0.13 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.48 | -2.37 | 1.89 | -4.07 | -0.43 | 0.78 | 0.67 | 0.91 | 0.96 | 25 | -0.56 | -0.05 | 4 | 5 |
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | -0.46 | -0.77 | 0.31 | -8.60 | -0.89 | 0.39 | 0.34 | 0.47 | 0.78 | 9 | -0.75 | -0.42 | 0 | 2 |
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | -0.02 | -1.60 | 1.58 | 4.53 | 0.46 | 1.12 | 0.92 | 1.18 | 1.05 | 16 | 0.19 | -0.21 | 4 | 3 |
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 0.83 | -4.69 | 5.52 | 1.48 | 0.14 | 1.20 | 1.03 | 1.30 | 1.49 | 55 | 0.59 | 0.11 | 22 | 10 |
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 1.90 | -6.43 | 8.34 | 9.82 | 1.01 | 1.43 | 1.15 | 1.25 | 1.15 | 66 | 0.56 | 0.77 | 31 | 8 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.83 | -26.43 | 29.26 | 16.89 | 1.77 | 1.14 | 1.03 | 1.21 | 1.21 | 243 | 1.45 | 1.03 | 92 | 42 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.00 | -0.01 | 0.00 | -1.49 | -0.15 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.14 | 2 | -0.13 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 43.3% | 92.0 | 18.5% | 90.8 | 0.6% | 84.7 | 22.3% | 80.3 | 15.3% | 85.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 63.1% | 95.0 | 3.8% | 93.4 | 19.9% | 87.2 | 13.2% | 88.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 64.6% | 94.7 | 5.7% | 92.8 | 18.8% | 87.3 | 10.9% | 88.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 59.1% | 95.5 | 2.0% | 93.5 | 28.8% | 87.5 | 0.8% | 80.5 | 9.3% | 89.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 59.1% | 95.5 | 2.0% | 93.5 | 28.8% | 87.5 | 0.8% | 80.5 | 9.3% | 89.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 52.5% | 95.7 | 4.7% | 93.9 | 25.9% | 87.0 | 16.9% | 88.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 55.6% | 95.3 | 4.8% | 94.0 | 26.3% | 87.1 | 13.3% | 88.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 49.8% | 96.1 | 4.6% | 93.8 | 25.6% | 86.8 | 20.0% | 88.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 42.5% | 96.1 | 8.0% | 93.5 | 27.5% | 87.9 | 22.0% | 88.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 34.8% | 95.8 | 16.5% | 93.2 | 24.7% | 85.5 | 24.1% | 87.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 41.0% | 96.2 | 13.5% | 93.5 | 27.9% | 86.4 | 17.6% | 87.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 52.0% | 95.2 | 8.3% | 92.9 | 21.8% | 87.1 | 1.9% | 80.3 | 16.0% | 88.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 43.3% | 92.0 | 18.5% | 90.8 | 0.6% | 84.7 | 22.3% | 80.3 | 15.3% | 85.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 63.1% | 95.0 | 3.8% | 93.4 | 19.9% | 87.2 | 13.2% | 88.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 64.6% | 94.7 | 5.7% | 92.8 | 18.8% | 87.3 | 10.9% | 88.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 59.1% | 95.5 | 2.0% | 93.5 | 28.8% | 87.5 | 0.8% | 80.5 | 9.3% | 89.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 59.1% | 95.5 | 2.0% | 93.5 | 28.8% | 87.5 | 0.8% | 80.5 | 9.3% | 89.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 52.5% | 95.7 | 4.7% | 93.9 | 25.9% | 87.0 | 16.9% | 88.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 55.6% | 95.3 | 4.8% | 94.0 | 26.3% | 87.1 | 13.3% | 88.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 49.8% | 96.1 | 4.6% | 93.8 | 25.6% | 86.8 | 20.0% | 88.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 42.5% | 96.1 | 8.0% | 93.5 | 27.5% | 87.9 | 22.0% | 88.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 34.8% | 95.8 | 16.5% | 93.2 | 24.7% | 85.5 | 24.1% | 87.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 41.0% | 96.2 | 13.5% | 93.5 | 27.9% | 86.4 | 17.6% | 87.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 52.0% | 95.2 | 8.3% | 92.9 | 21.8% | 87.1 | 1.9% | 80.3 | 16.0% | 88.0 |
Metric:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | -3.6 | 1.0 | 0.0 | -2.8 | 0.9 | -1.76 | 1.13 | -1.59 | -2.68 | 1.19 | |
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 6.4 | -1.7 | 5.1 | 1.4 | 0.76 | -3.35 | 1.94 | 0.80 | |||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 6.3 | -2.8 | -1.3 | -2.0 | 1.07 | -5.36 | -0.77 | -2.01 | |||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | -5.7 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 1.2 | -1.89 | 0.18 | 0.16 | 1.21 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | -5.4 | -0.6 | -1.3 | -0.2 | -3.59 | -4.83 | -1.80 | -0.65 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | -0.3 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 1.4 | -0.22 | 4.84 | 1.95 | 2.31 | |||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 0.9 | 1.9 | 2.5 | -3.7 | 0.21 | 2.30 | 0.90 | -1.65 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | -1.8 | -0.9 | -1.0 | -3.8 | -3.27 | -3.30 | -2.58 | -9.89 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 3.4 | 2.5 | 3.6 | -0.3 | 0.70 | 1.60 | 1.08 | -0.16 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.6 | 1.0 | 10.1 | -2.8 | -2.6 | 0.27 | 0.22 | 0.84 | -2.68 | -0.29 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | -3.6 | 1.0 | 0.0 | -2.8 | 0.9 | -1.76 | 1.13 | -1.59 | -2.68 | 1.19 | |
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 6.4 | -1.7 | 5.1 | 1.4 | 0.76 | -3.35 | 1.94 | 0.80 | |||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 6.3 | -2.8 | -1.3 | -2.0 | 1.07 | -5.36 | -0.77 | -2.01 | |||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | -5.7 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 1.2 | -1.89 | 0.18 | 0.16 | 1.21 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | -5.4 | -0.6 | -1.3 | -0.2 | -3.59 | -4.83 | -1.80 | -0.65 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | -0.3 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 1.4 | -0.22 | 4.84 | 1.95 | 2.31 | |||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 0.9 | 1.9 | 2.5 | -3.7 | 0.21 | 2.30 | 0.90 | -1.65 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | -1.8 | -0.9 | -1.0 | -3.8 | -3.27 | -3.30 | -2.58 | -9.89 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 3.4 | 2.5 | 3.6 | -0.3 | 0.70 | 1.60 | 1.08 | -0.16 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.6 | 1.0 | 10.1 | -2.8 | -2.6 | 0.27 | 0.22 | 0.84 | -2.68 | -0.29 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | TBR | R | 57.1% | 55.0% | 20.0% | 25.7% | 2.9% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | R | 75.5% | 68.4% | 17.8% | 23.9% | 9.0% | 32.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | A- | 44.1% | 74.4% | 46.8% | 11.3% | 16.4% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | A | 48.8% | 75.3% | 49.3% | 12.0% | 14.6% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | A+ | 50.7% | 76.2% | 44.4% | 12.1% | 16.0% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | MiLB | 49.8% | 75.8% | 46.6% | 12.0% | 15.4% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | A+ | 49.1% | 74.8% | 46.8% | 12.4% | 14.3% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | AA | 52.5% | 71.8% | 45.7% | 14.8% | 13.4% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | MiLB | 50.4% | 73.6% | 46.4% | 13.3% | 13.9% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 84.2% | 62.5% | 23.1% | 31.6% | 15.8% | 47.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A | 50.0% | 85.7% | 40.9% | 7.1% | 14.3% | 21.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AA | 51.9% | 78.2% | 50.8% | 11.3% | 13.8% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 43.6% | 71.8% | 52.4% | 12.3% | 16.6% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 50.9% | 77.3% | 48.8% | 11.6% | 14.4% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 86.4% | 36.8% | 60.0% | 54.5% | 13.6% | 68.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 26.1% | 64.5% | 44.7% | 84.4% | 90.6% | 88.7% | 48.5% | 52.5% | 5.0% | 17.0% | 22.1% | 23.2 | |||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 48.9% | 72.4% | 52.4% | 13.5% | 14.8% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 65.4% | 79.4% | 39.1% | 13.5% | 21.2% | 34.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 27.2% | 66.8% | 46.4% | 66.7% | 80.0% | 76.0% | 48.5% | 60.1% | 11.1% | 17.1% | 28.2% | 23.2 | |||
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 57.4% | 59.3% | 34.1% | 23.4% | 10.6% | 34.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 30.3% | 76.8% | 56.5% | 63.6% | 85.3% | 80.2% | 56.2% | 62.4% | 10.9% | 13.2% | 24.2% | 18.7 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | CPX | 47.4% | 33.3% | 57.1% | 31.6% | 26.3% | 57.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 27.9% | 66.7% | 47.1% | 60.7% | 84.1% | 77.1% | 49.6% | 53.1% | 10.8% | 16.3% | 27.1% | 18.1 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 27.9% | 66.7% | 47.1% | 60.7% | 84.1% | 75.1% | 49.6% | 53.4% | 11.7% | 16.7% | 28.5% | 18.1 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | ST | 64.7% | 70.9% | 33.3% | 18.8% | 10.6% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 28.5% | 71.8% | 52.5% | 60.3% | 77.3% | 73.2% | 55.5% | 67.5% | 14.1% | 15.0% | 29.0% | 18.5 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 21.1% | 68.0% | 46.7% | 69.2% | 78.0% | 76.2% | 54.4% | 66.7% | 11.1% | 15.9% | 27.0% | 18.4 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 35.3% | 75.0% | 57.7% | 55.3% | 76.7% | 71.0% | 56.4% | 68.3% | 16.7% | 14.1% | 30.8% | 18.6 | |||
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 62.2% | 56.9% | 32.3% | 26.8% | 15.9% | 42.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 27.0% | 72.8% | 52.3% | 63.4% | 83.3% | 78.7% | 55.1% | 61.1% | 10.9% | 13.3% | 24.3% | 18.2 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 22.5% | 70.5% | 46.2% | 77.8% | 80.0% | 79.5% | 49.4% | 51.3% | 9.5% | 13.9% | 23.4% | 18.6 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 28.2% | 64.5% | 45.4% | 60.6% | 82.0% | 75.0% | 47.5% | 62.1% | 11.3% | 16.7% | 27.9% | 18.6 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.9% | 69.7% | 49.4% | 65.1% | 82.6% | 77.8% | 51.5% | 61.3% | 10.9% | 15.4% | 26.3% | 20.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | TBR | R | 57.1% | 55.0% | 20.0% | 25.7% | 2.9% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | R | 75.5% | 68.4% | 17.8% | 23.9% | 9.0% | 32.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | A- | 44.1% | 74.4% | 46.8% | 11.3% | 16.4% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | A | 48.8% | 75.3% | 49.3% | 12.0% | 14.6% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | A+ | 50.7% | 76.2% | 44.4% | 12.1% | 16.0% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | MiLB | 49.8% | 75.8% | 46.6% | 12.0% | 15.4% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | A+ | 49.1% | 74.8% | 46.8% | 12.4% | 14.3% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | AA | 52.5% | 71.8% | 45.7% | 14.8% | 13.4% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | MiLB | 50.4% | 73.6% | 46.4% | 13.3% | 13.9% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | 84.2% | 62.5% | 23.1% | 31.6% | 15.8% | 47.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A | 50.0% | 85.7% | 40.9% | 7.1% | 14.3% | 21.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AA | 51.9% | 78.2% | 50.8% | 11.3% | 13.8% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 43.6% | 71.8% | 52.4% | 12.3% | 16.6% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 50.9% | 77.3% | 48.8% | 11.6% | 14.4% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 86.4% | 36.8% | 60.0% | 54.5% | 13.6% | 68.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 26.1% | 64.5% | 44.7% | 84.4% | 90.6% | 88.7% | 48.5% | 52.5% | 5.0% | 17.0% | 22.1% | 23.2 | |||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 48.9% | 72.4% | 52.4% | 13.5% | 14.8% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 65.4% | 79.4% | 39.1% | 13.5% | 21.2% | 34.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 27.2% | 66.8% | 46.4% | 66.7% | 80.0% | 76.0% | 48.5% | 60.1% | 11.1% | 17.1% | 28.2% | 23.2 | |||
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 57.4% | 59.3% | 34.1% | 23.4% | 10.6% | 34.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 30.3% | 76.8% | 56.5% | 63.6% | 85.3% | 80.2% | 56.2% | 62.4% | 10.9% | 13.2% | 24.2% | 18.7 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | CPX | 47.4% | 33.3% | 57.1% | 31.6% | 26.3% | 57.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 27.9% | 66.7% | 47.1% | 60.7% | 84.1% | 77.1% | 49.6% | 53.1% | 10.8% | 16.3% | 27.1% | 18.1 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 27.9% | 66.7% | 47.1% | 60.7% | 84.1% | 75.1% | 49.6% | 53.4% | 11.7% | 16.7% | 28.5% | 18.1 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | ST | 64.7% | 70.9% | 33.3% | 18.8% | 10.6% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 28.5% | 71.8% | 52.5% | 60.3% | 77.3% | 73.2% | 55.5% | 67.5% | 14.1% | 15.0% | 29.0% | 18.5 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 21.1% | 68.0% | 46.7% | 69.2% | 78.0% | 76.2% | 54.4% | 66.7% | 11.1% | 15.9% | 27.0% | 18.4 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 35.3% | 75.0% | 57.7% | 55.3% | 76.7% | 71.0% | 56.4% | 68.3% | 16.7% | 14.1% | 30.8% | 18.6 | |||
| 2025 | LAA | ST | 62.2% | 56.9% | 32.3% | 26.8% | 15.9% | 42.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 27.0% | 72.8% | 52.3% | 63.4% | 83.3% | 78.7% | 55.1% | 61.1% | 10.9% | 13.3% | 24.3% | 18.2 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 22.5% | 70.5% | 46.2% | 77.8% | 80.0% | 79.5% | 49.4% | 51.3% | 9.5% | 13.9% | 23.4% | 18.6 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 28.2% | 64.5% | 45.4% | 60.6% | 82.0% | 75.0% | 47.5% | 62.1% | 11.3% | 16.7% | 27.9% | 18.6 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.9% | 69.7% | 49.4% | 65.1% | 82.6% | 77.8% | 51.5% | 61.3% | 10.9% | 15.4% | 26.3% | 20.1 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 73.3% | 88.9% | 28.4% | 50.5% | 90.6% | 39.9% | 16.5% | 77.8% | 22.9% | 0.0% | 8.8% | ||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 75.4% | 81.3% | 26.6% | 50.8% | 74.7% | 41.0% | 22.1% | 61.6% | 24.9% | 0.0% | 7.5% | ||||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 83.8% | 86.3% | 30.4% | 61.9% | 80.3% | 44.0% | 18.9% | 38.2% | 19.7% | 0.0% | 5.9% | ||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 79.0% | 86.7% | 26.3% | 48.6% | 69.0% | 44.9% | 22.4% | 70.6% | 19.0% | 2.6% | 100.0% | 9.8% | |||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 79.0% | 86.7% | 26.3% | 48.6% | 69.0% | 44.9% | 22.4% | 70.6% | 19.0% | 2.6% | 100.0% | 9.8% | |||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 80.4% | 82.4% | 32.0% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 40.7% | 29.4% | 60.0% | 20.7% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 6.6% | |||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 79.7% | 81.0% | 29.3% | 40.7% | 72.9% | 43.7% | 28.3% | 66.7% | 19.6% | 0.0% | 7.4% | ||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 81.0% | 83.5% | 34.4% | 59.5% | 62.3% | 38.0% | 30.3% | 55.0% | 21.6% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 5.9% | |||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 80.3% | 85.5% | 31.5% | 53.7% | 72.8% | 43.2% | 18.7% | 68.4% | 20.0% | 1.9% | 100.0% | 5.3% | |||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 71.9% | 82.5% | 25.0% | 52.4% | 75.3% | 40.6% | 25.1% | 52.1% | 24.7% | 0.0% | 9.7% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 77.6% | 84.1% | 28.5% | 53.5% | 76.1% | 41.7% | 22.0% | 57.9% | 22.5% | 0.7% | 33.3% | 7.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | 73.3% | 88.9% | 28.4% | 50.5% | 90.6% | 39.9% | 16.5% | 77.8% | 22.9% | 0.0% | 8.8% | ||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 75.4% | 81.3% | 26.6% | 50.8% | 74.7% | 41.0% | 22.1% | 61.6% | 24.9% | 0.0% | 7.5% | ||||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 83.8% | 86.3% | 30.4% | 61.9% | 80.3% | 44.0% | 18.9% | 38.2% | 19.7% | 0.0% | 5.9% | ||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 79.0% | 86.7% | 26.3% | 48.6% | 69.0% | 44.9% | 22.4% | 70.6% | 19.0% | 2.6% | 100.0% | 9.8% | |||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 79.0% | 86.7% | 26.3% | 48.6% | 69.0% | 44.9% | 22.4% | 70.6% | 19.0% | 2.6% | 100.0% | 9.8% | |||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 80.4% | 82.4% | 32.0% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 40.7% | 29.4% | 60.0% | 20.7% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 6.6% | |||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 79.7% | 81.0% | 29.3% | 40.7% | 72.9% | 43.7% | 28.3% | 66.7% | 19.6% | 0.0% | 7.4% | ||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 81.0% | 83.5% | 34.4% | 59.5% | 62.3% | 38.0% | 30.3% | 55.0% | 21.6% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 5.9% | |||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 80.3% | 85.5% | 31.5% | 53.7% | 72.8% | 43.2% | 18.7% | 68.4% | 20.0% | 1.9% | 100.0% | 5.3% | |||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 71.9% | 82.5% | 25.0% | 52.4% | 75.3% | 40.6% | 25.1% | 52.1% | 24.7% | 0.0% | 9.7% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 77.6% | 84.1% | 28.5% | 53.5% | 76.1% | 41.7% | 22.0% | 57.9% | 22.5% | 0.7% | 33.3% | 7.3% |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 54 | 51 | 48 | 56 | 53 | 52 | 52 | -0.04 | 3.90 | |||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 54 | 50 | 49 | 51 | 61 | 50 | 63 | -0.54 | 3.52 | |||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 56 | 70 | 53 | 61 | 57 | 57 | 57 | -0.33 | 3.59 | |||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 56 | 68 | 50 | 53 | 54 | 54 | 55 | -0.13 | 3.89 | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 56 | 72 | 55 | 66 | 60 | 60 | 60 | -0.50 | 3.33 | |||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 53 | 62 | 50 | 61 | 56 | 56 | 56 | -0.22 | 3.82 | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 51 | 56 | 53 | 58 | 51 | 53 | 52 | 0.22 | 4.51 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 54 | 57 | 51 | 58 | 55 | 53 | 55 | -0.14 | 3.93 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 54 | 51 | 48 | 56 | 53 | 52 | 52 | -0.04 | 3.90 | |||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 54 | 50 | 49 | 51 | 61 | 50 | 63 | -0.54 | 3.52 | |||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 56 | 70 | 53 | 61 | 57 | 57 | 57 | -0.33 | 3.59 | |||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 56 | 68 | 50 | 53 | 54 | 54 | 55 | -0.13 | 3.89 | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 56 | 72 | 55 | 66 | 60 | 60 | 60 | -0.50 | 3.33 | |||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 53 | 62 | 50 | 61 | 56 | 56 | 56 | -0.22 | 3.82 | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 51 | 56 | 53 | 58 | 51 | 53 | 52 | 0.22 | 4.51 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 54 | 57 | 51 | 58 | 55 | 53 | 55 | -0.14 | 3.93 |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | Stf+ FA | Stf+ SI | Stf+ FC | Stf+ FS | Stf+ SL | Stf+ CU | Stf+ CH | Stf+ KC | Stf+ FO | divider | Stuff+ | Location+ | Pitching+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 102 | 93 | 102 | 100 | 101 | 99 | 99 | |||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 94 | 92 | 108 | 95 | 97 | 113 | 108 | |||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 99 | 110 | 107 | 110 | 103 | 99 | 101 | |||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 97 | 115 | 101 | 95 | 98 | 96 | 95 | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 101 | 106 | 112 | 119 | 107 | 101 | 106 | |||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 103 | 112 | 102 | 111 | 105 | 102 | 108 | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 99 | 111 | 106 | 112 | 105 | 92 | 97 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 99 | 106 | 105 | 107 | 102 | 100 | 102 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | Stf+ FA | Stf+ SI | Stf+ FC | Stf+ FS | Stf+ SL | Stf+ CU | Stf+ CH | Stf+ KC | Stf+ FO | divider | Stuff+ | Location+ | Pitching+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 102 | 93 | 102 | 100 | 101 | 99 | 99 | |||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 94 | 92 | 108 | 95 | 97 | 113 | 108 | |||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 99 | 110 | 107 | 110 | 103 | 99 | 101 | |||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 97 | 115 | 101 | 95 | 98 | 96 | 95 | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 101 | 106 | 112 | 119 | 107 | 101 | 106 | |||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 103 | 112 | 102 | 111 | 105 | 102 | 108 | |||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 99 | 111 | 106 | 112 | 105 | 92 | 97 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 99 | 106 | 105 | 107 | 102 | 100 | 102 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | TBR | R | P | 8 | 5 | 13.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | R | P | 11 | 11 | 52.2 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | A- | P | 13 | 13 | 61.0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | A | P | 10 | 10 | 57.1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | A+ | P | 13 | 13 | 66.1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | A+ | P | 16 | 13 | 82.0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | AA | P | 9 | 9 | 55.1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | P | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A | P | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AA | P | 9 | 9 | 45.1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | P | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | P | 6 | 6 | 26.2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | P | 21 | 20 | 77.2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | P | 52 | 0 | 82.1 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | P | 53 | 0 | 59.2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | CPX | P | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | P | 16 | 0 | 20.1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 34 | 1 | 34.0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | P | 13 | 0 | 13.2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | P | 21 | 1 | 20.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | P | 69 | 1 | 61.2 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | .846 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | P | 77 | 0 | 74.1 | 3 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | .800 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 291 | 8 | 338.2 | 13 | 38 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18 | .911 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | TBR | R | P | 8 | 5 | 13.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | R | P | 11 | 11 | 52.2 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | A- | P | 13 | 13 | 61.0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | A | P | 10 | 10 | 57.1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | A+ | P | 13 | 13 | 66.1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | A+ | P | 16 | 13 | 82.0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | AA | P | 9 | 9 | 55.1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | R | P | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A | P | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AA | P | 9 | 9 | 45.1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | P | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | P | 6 | 6 | 26.2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | P | 21 | 20 | 77.2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | P | 52 | 0 | 82.1 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | P | 53 | 0 | 59.2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | CPX | P | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | P | 16 | 0 | 20.1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 34 | 1 | 34.0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | P | 13 | 0 | 13.2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | P | 21 | 1 | 20.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | P | 69 | 1 | 61.2 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | .846 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | P | 77 | 0 | 74.1 | 3 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | .800 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 291 | 8 | 338.2 | 13 | 38 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18 | .911 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | P | 26.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | P | 82.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | P | 59.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 34.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | P | 13.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | P | 20.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | P | 61.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | P | 74.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 338.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | P | 26.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | P | 82.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | P | 59.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 34.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | P | 13.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | P | 20.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | P | 61.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | P | 74.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 338.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0.1 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | -0.1 | 0.1 | -0.2 | -0.1 | -0.9 | -0.1 | -$0.7 | |||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 1.8 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 9.0 | 1.0 | $7.7 | |||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | -2.7 | -0.3 | -$2.1 | |||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.2 | -0.6 | 0.1 | -0.5 | 3.4 | 0.4 | $2.9 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | -0.5 | -0.5 | 0.1 | -0.4 | -1.5 | -0.2 | -$1.2 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 0.4 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 4.9 | 0.5 | $4.1 | |||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 0.2 | $1.5 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 1.0 | 0.4 | -0.3 | 0.1 | 8.3 | 0.8 | $6.7 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 0.3 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 4.4 | 0.4 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3.4 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 18.9 | 2.0 | $16.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TEX | MLB | -0.1 | 0.1 | -0.2 | -0.1 | -0.9 | -0.1 | -$0.7 | |||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 1.8 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 9.0 | 1.0 | $7.7 | |||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | -2.7 | -0.3 | -$2.1 | |||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.2 | -0.6 | 0.1 | -0.5 | 3.4 | 0.4 | $2.9 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | -0.5 | -0.5 | 0.1 | -0.4 | -1.5 | -0.2 | -$1.2 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 0.4 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 4.9 | 0.5 | $4.1 | |||
| 2025 | LAA | MLB | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 0.2 | $1.5 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 1.0 | 0.4 | -0.3 | 0.1 | 8.3 | 0.8 | $6.7 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 0.3 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 4.4 | 0.4 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3.4 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 18.9 | 2.0 | $16.1 |

