Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Tanner Anderson
P
Age: 33
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 203
DOB: 5/27/1993
(33 years, 4 months, 18 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 12 |
| GS | 5 |
| IP | 38.2 |
| K% | 13.9% |
| BB% | 8.3% |
| GB% | 56.6% |
| ERA | 5.82 |
| FIP | 4.82 |
| WAR | 0.1 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2015, Rd: 20, Pick: 22, Ovr: 607 |
| Draft Team: | Pittsburgh Pirates |
| School: | Harvard |
Service Time
0.072MiLB Options
1
News
Rotowire: Anderson (foot) was released by the Pirates on Tuesday, Jason Mackey of the Pittsburgh Post-Gazette reports. (11/16/2021)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 12 |
| GS | 5 |
| IP | 38.2 |
| K% | 13.9% |
| BB% | 8.3% |
| GB% | 56.6% |
| ERA | 5.82 |
| FIP | 4.82 |
| WAR | 0.1 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2015, Rd: 20, Pick: 22, Ovr: 607 |
| Draft Team: | Pittsburgh Pirates |
| School: | Harvard |
Service Time
0.072MiLB Options
1
News
Rotowire: Anderson (foot) was released by the Pirates on Tuesday, Jason Mackey of the Pittsburgh Post-Gazette reports. (11/16/2021)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | PIT | R | 22 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 22.2 | 7.54 | 0.79 | 0.00 | .304 | 73.9% | 74.6% | 0.0% | 2.38 | 2.11 | 2.44 | ||||||
| 2015 | PIT | A- | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .400 | 62.5% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 1.52 | 1.71 | ||||||
| 2015 | PIT | MiLB | 22 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 28.2 | 7.85 | 0.63 | 0.00 | .326 | 71.0% | 72.9% | 0.0% | 2.83 | 1.98 | 2.29 | ||||||
| 2016 | PIT | A | 23 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 47.1 | 6.27 | 2.47 | 0.00 | .264 | 62.0% | 68.4% | 0.0% | 3.42 | 2.83 | 3.39 | ||||||
| 2016 | PIT | A+ | 23 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 2 | 40.2 | 3.76 | 1.99 | 0.44 | .322 | 66.4% | 71.9% | 8.3% | 3.76 | 3.87 | 3.69 | ||||||
| 2016 | PIT | MiLB | 23 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 36 | 3 | 88.0 | 5.11 | 2.25 | 0.20 | .294 | 64.4% | 70.2% | 3.8% | 3.58 | 3.31 | 3.53 | ||||||
| 2017 | PIT | AA | 24 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 30 | 19 | 133.1 | 6.55 | 2.23 | 0.41 | .312 | 71.4% | 61.3% | 8.3% | 3.38 | 3.12 | 3.18 | ||||||
| 2018 | PIT | AAA | 25 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 39 | 0 | 61.1 | 7.19 | 2.20 | 0.29 | .337 | 72.7% | 62.2% | 5.0% | 2.64 | 3.09 | 3.41 | ||||||
| 2018 | PIT | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.1 | 8.10 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .125 | 100.0% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.81 | 2.83 | ||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 11.1 | 4.76 | 6.35 | 0.79 | .350 | 61.9% | 56.4% | 25.0% | 93.6 | 6.35 | 5.42 | 5.63 | 5.07 | -0.1 | |||
| 2019 | OAK | AAA | 26 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 21 | 16 | 96.0 | 5.53 | 3.84 | 1.97 | .314 | 71.9% | 55.8% | 24.1% | 6.00 | 6.85 | 5.89 | ||||||
| 2019 | OAK | ST | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 9.0 | 11.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | .318 | 90.9% | 72.7% | 25.0% | 1.00 | 2.73 | 2.08 | ||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MLB | 26 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 22.1 | 7.25 | 2.82 | 1.61 | .342 | 66.9% | 53.2% | 19.0% | 92.5 | 6.04 | 5.86 | 4.87 | 4.41 | 0.2 | |||
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .667 | 20.0% | 35.7% | 0.0% | 22.50 | 1.59 | 4.35 | ||||||
| 2021 | OAK | AAA | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 15.0 | 1.80 | 7.20 | 1.80 | .229 | 92.4% | 64.6% | 37.5% | 3.60 | 8.93 | 7.36 | ||||||
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | 28 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 4 | 36.2 | 6.14 | 3.44 | 0.49 | .298 | 67.0% | 60.9% | 10.5% | 4.17 | 4.26 | 4.47 | ||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 28 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 29 | 4 | 51.2 | 4.88 | 4.53 | 0.87 | .278 | 75.0% | 62.0% | 18.5% | 4.01 | 5.62 | 5.31 | ||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 1.80 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .278 | 60.0% | 72.2% | 0.0% | 92.1 | 3.60 | 3.42 | 2.77 | 3.83 | 0.0 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 38.2 | 5.82 | 3.49 | 1.16 | .336 | 64.4% | 56.6% | 17.9% | 93.0 | 5.82 | 5.42 | 4.82 | 4.53 | 0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | PIT | R | 22 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 22.2 | 7.54 | 0.79 | 0.00 | .304 | 73.9% | 74.6% | 0.0% | 2.38 | 2.11 | 2.44 | ||||||
| 2015 | PIT | A- | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .400 | 62.5% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 1.52 | 1.71 | ||||||
| 2015 | PIT | MiLB | 22 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 28.2 | 7.85 | 0.63 | 0.00 | .326 | 71.0% | 72.9% | 0.0% | 2.83 | 1.98 | 2.29 | ||||||
| 2016 | PIT | A | 23 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 47.1 | 6.27 | 2.47 | 0.00 | .264 | 62.0% | 68.4% | 0.0% | 3.42 | 2.83 | 3.39 | ||||||
| 2016 | PIT | A+ | 23 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 2 | 40.2 | 3.76 | 1.99 | 0.44 | .322 | 66.4% | 71.9% | 8.3% | 3.76 | 3.87 | 3.69 | ||||||
| 2016 | PIT | MiLB | 23 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 36 | 3 | 88.0 | 5.11 | 2.25 | 0.20 | .294 | 64.4% | 70.2% | 3.8% | 3.58 | 3.31 | 3.53 | ||||||
| 2017 | PIT | AA | 24 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 30 | 19 | 133.1 | 6.55 | 2.23 | 0.41 | .312 | 71.4% | 61.3% | 8.3% | 3.38 | 3.12 | 3.18 | ||||||
| 2018 | PIT | AAA | 25 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 39 | 0 | 61.1 | 7.19 | 2.20 | 0.29 | .337 | 72.7% | 62.2% | 5.0% | 2.64 | 3.09 | 3.41 | ||||||
| 2018 | PIT | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.1 | 8.10 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .125 | 100.0% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.81 | 2.83 | ||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 11.1 | 4.76 | 6.35 | 0.79 | .350 | 61.9% | 56.4% | 25.0% | 93.6 | 6.35 | 5.42 | 5.63 | 5.07 | -0.1 | |||
| 2019 | OAK | AAA | 26 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 21 | 16 | 96.0 | 5.53 | 3.84 | 1.97 | .314 | 71.9% | 55.8% | 24.1% | 6.00 | 6.85 | 5.89 | ||||||
| 2019 | OAK | ST | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 9.0 | 11.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | .318 | 90.9% | 72.7% | 25.0% | 1.00 | 2.73 | 2.08 | ||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MLB | 26 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 22.1 | 7.25 | 2.82 | 1.61 | .342 | 66.9% | 53.2% | 19.0% | 92.5 | 6.04 | 5.86 | 4.87 | 4.41 | 0.2 | |||
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .667 | 20.0% | 35.7% | 0.0% | 22.50 | 1.59 | 4.35 | ||||||
| 2021 | OAK | AAA | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 15.0 | 1.80 | 7.20 | 1.80 | .229 | 92.4% | 64.6% | 37.5% | 3.60 | 8.93 | 7.36 | ||||||
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | 28 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 4 | 36.2 | 6.14 | 3.44 | 0.49 | .298 | 67.0% | 60.9% | 10.5% | 4.17 | 4.26 | 4.47 | ||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 28 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 29 | 4 | 51.2 | 4.88 | 4.53 | 0.87 | .278 | 75.0% | 62.0% | 18.5% | 4.01 | 5.62 | 5.31 | ||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 1.80 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .278 | 60.0% | 72.2% | 0.0% | 92.1 | 3.60 | 3.42 | 2.77 | 3.83 | 0.0 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 38.2 | 5.82 | 3.49 | 1.16 | .336 | 64.4% | 56.6% | 17.9% | 93.0 | 5.82 | 5.42 | 4.82 | 4.53 | 0.1 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | PIT | R | 4 | 0 | 2.38 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 22.2 | 90 | 21 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2015 | PIT | A- | 1 | 0 | 4.50 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 26 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2015 | PIT | MiLB | 5 | 0 | 2.83 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 28.2 | 116 | 29 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2016 | PIT | A | 2 | 2 | 3.42 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 47.1 | 186 | 37 | 19 | 18 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 33 | |
| 2016 | PIT | A+ | 1 | 1 | 3.76 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 40.2 | 176 | 49 | 22 | 17 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2016 | PIT | MiLB | 3 | 3 | 3.58 | 36 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 88.0 | 362 | 86 | 41 | 35 | 2 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 50 | |
| 2017 | PIT | AA | 10 | 8 | 3.38 | 30 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 133.1 | 547 | 134 | 54 | 50 | 6 | 33 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 97 | |
| 2018 | PIT | AAA | 3 | 2 | 2.64 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 3 | 61.1 | 257 | 65 | 25 | 18 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2018 | PIT | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 1 | 0 | 6.35 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 56 | 15 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
| 2019 | OAK | AAA | 9 | 5 | 6.00 | 21 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 96.0 | 444 | 121 | 68 | 64 | 21 | 41 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 59 | |
| 2019 | OAK | ST | 1 | 0 | 1.00 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 34 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2019 | OAK | MLB | 0 | 3 | 6.04 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 105 | 30 | 16 | 15 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 18 |
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 0 | 0 | 22.50 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 17 | 10 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2021 | OAK | AAA | 3 | 0 | 3.60 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.0 | 68 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | 2 | 4 | 4.17 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 36.2 | 160 | 36 | 20 | 17 | 2 | 14 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 5 | 4 | 4.01 | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 51.2 | 228 | 50 | 26 | 23 | 5 | 26 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 0 | 0 | 3.60 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 19 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 3 | 5.82 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.2 | 180 | 50 | 28 | 25 | 5 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 25 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | PIT | R | 4 | 0 | 2.38 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 22.2 | 90 | 21 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2015 | PIT | A- | 1 | 0 | 4.50 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 26 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2015 | PIT | MiLB | 5 | 0 | 2.83 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 28.2 | 116 | 29 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2016 | PIT | A | 2 | 2 | 3.42 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 47.1 | 186 | 37 | 19 | 18 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 33 | |
| 2016 | PIT | A+ | 1 | 1 | 3.76 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 40.2 | 176 | 49 | 22 | 17 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2016 | PIT | MiLB | 3 | 3 | 3.58 | 36 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 88.0 | 362 | 86 | 41 | 35 | 2 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 50 | |
| 2017 | PIT | AA | 10 | 8 | 3.38 | 30 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 133.1 | 547 | 134 | 54 | 50 | 6 | 33 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 97 | |
| 2018 | PIT | AAA | 3 | 2 | 2.64 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 3 | 61.1 | 257 | 65 | 25 | 18 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2018 | PIT | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 1 | 0 | 6.35 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 56 | 15 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
| 2019 | OAK | AAA | 9 | 5 | 6.00 | 21 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 96.0 | 444 | 121 | 68 | 64 | 21 | 41 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 59 | |
| 2019 | OAK | ST | 1 | 0 | 1.00 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 34 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2019 | OAK | MLB | 0 | 3 | 6.04 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 105 | 30 | 16 | 15 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 18 |
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 0 | 0 | 22.50 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 17 | 10 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2021 | OAK | AAA | 3 | 0 | 3.60 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.0 | 68 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | 2 | 4 | 4.17 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 36.2 | 160 | 36 | 20 | 17 | 2 | 14 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 5 | 4 | 4.01 | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 51.2 | 228 | 50 | 26 | 23 | 5 | 26 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 0 | 0 | 3.60 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 19 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 3 | 5.82 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.2 | 180 | 50 | 28 | 25 | 5 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 25 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | PIT | R | 7.54 | 0.79 | 9.50 | 0.00 | 21.1% | 2.2% | 18.9% | .239 | 1.01 | .304 | 73.9% | 62 | 55 | 2.11 | ||||
| 2015 | PIT | A- | 9.00 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 23.1% | 0.0% | 23.1% | .308 | 1.33 | .400 | 62.5% | 121 | 42 | 1.52 | ||||
| 2015 | PIT | MiLB | 7.85 | 0.63 | 12.50 | 0.00 | 21.6% | 1.7% | 19.8% | .254 | 1.08 | .326 | 71.0% | 74 | 52 | 1.98 | ||||
| 2016 | PIT | A | 6.27 | 2.47 | 2.54 | 0.00 | 17.7% | 7.0% | 10.8% | .214 | 1.06 | .264 | 62.0% | 92 | 76 | 2.83 | ||||
| 2016 | PIT | A+ | 3.76 | 1.99 | 1.89 | 0.44 | 9.7% | 5.1% | 4.5% | .297 | 1.43 | .322 | 66.4% | 102 | 105 | 3.87 | ||||
| 2016 | PIT | MiLB | 5.11 | 2.25 | 2.27 | 0.20 | 13.8% | 6.1% | 7.7% | .254 | 1.23 | .294 | 64.4% | 97 | 89 | 3.31 | ||||
| 2017 | PIT | AA | 6.55 | 2.23 | 2.94 | 0.41 | 17.7% | 6.0% | 11.7% | .261 | 1.25 | .312 | 71.4% | 84 | 79 | 3.12 | ||||
| 2018 | PIT | AAA | 7.19 | 2.20 | 3.27 | 0.29 | 19.1% | 5.8% | 13.2% | .273 | 1.30 | .337 | 72.7% | 74 | 85 | 3.09 | ||||
| 2018 | PIT | ST | 8.10 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 27.3% | 0.0% | 27.3% | .091 | 0.30 | .125 | 100.0% | 0 | 38 | 1.81 | ||||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 4.76 | 6.35 | 0.75 | 0.79 | 10.7% | 14.3% | -3.6% | .319 | 2.03 | .350 | 61.9% | 160 | 140 | 5.63 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AAA | 5.53 | 3.84 | 1.44 | 1.97 | 13.3% | 9.2% | 4.1% | .304 | 1.69 | .314 | 71.9% | 99 | 117 | 6.85 | ||||
| 2019 | OAK | ST | 11.00 | 0.00 | 11.00 | 1.00 | 32.4% | 0.0% | 32.4% | .235 | 0.89 | .318 | 90.9% | 20 | 56 | 2.73 | ||||
| 2019 | OAK | MLB | 7.25 | 2.82 | 2.57 | 1.61 | 17.1% | 6.7% | 10.5% | .306 | 1.66 | .342 | 66.9% | 136 | 109 | 4.87 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 11.8% | 0.0% | 11.8% | .588 | 5.00 | .667 | 20.0% | 485 | 35 | 1.59 | ||||
| 2021 | OAK | AAA | 1.80 | 7.20 | 0.25 | 1.80 | 4.4% | 17.6% | -13.2% | .259 | 1.73 | .229 | 92.4% | 61 | 156 | 8.93 | ||||
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | 6.14 | 3.44 | 1.79 | 0.49 | 15.6% | 8.8% | 6.9% | .255 | 1.36 | .298 | 67.0% | 94 | 96 | 4.26 | ||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 4.88 | 4.53 | 1.08 | 0.87 | 12.3% | 11.4% | 0.9% | .256 | 1.47 | .278 | 75.0% | 84 | 113 | 5.62 | ||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 1.80 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 5.3% | 0.0% | 5.3% | .263 | 1.00 | .278 | 60.0% | 85 | 65 | 2.77 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.82 | 3.49 | 1.67 | 1.16 | 13.9% | 8.3% | 5.6% | .305 | 1.68 | .336 | 64.4% | 136 | 112 | 4.82 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | PIT | R | 7.54 | 0.79 | 9.50 | 0.00 | 21.1% | 2.2% | 18.9% | .239 | 1.01 | .304 | 73.9% | 62 | 55 | 2.11 | ||||
| 2015 | PIT | A- | 9.00 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 23.1% | 0.0% | 23.1% | .308 | 1.33 | .400 | 62.5% | 121 | 42 | 1.52 | ||||
| 2015 | PIT | MiLB | 7.85 | 0.63 | 12.50 | 0.00 | 21.6% | 1.7% | 19.8% | .254 | 1.08 | .326 | 71.0% | 74 | 52 | 1.98 | ||||
| 2016 | PIT | A | 6.27 | 2.47 | 2.54 | 0.00 | 17.7% | 7.0% | 10.8% | .214 | 1.06 | .264 | 62.0% | 92 | 76 | 2.83 | ||||
| 2016 | PIT | A+ | 3.76 | 1.99 | 1.89 | 0.44 | 9.7% | 5.1% | 4.5% | .297 | 1.43 | .322 | 66.4% | 102 | 105 | 3.87 | ||||
| 2016 | PIT | MiLB | 5.11 | 2.25 | 2.27 | 0.20 | 13.8% | 6.1% | 7.7% | .254 | 1.23 | .294 | 64.4% | 97 | 89 | 3.31 | ||||
| 2017 | PIT | AA | 6.55 | 2.23 | 2.94 | 0.41 | 17.7% | 6.0% | 11.7% | .261 | 1.25 | .312 | 71.4% | 84 | 79 | 3.12 | ||||
| 2018 | PIT | AAA | 7.19 | 2.20 | 3.27 | 0.29 | 19.1% | 5.8% | 13.2% | .273 | 1.30 | .337 | 72.7% | 74 | 85 | 3.09 | ||||
| 2018 | PIT | ST | 8.10 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 27.3% | 0.0% | 27.3% | .091 | 0.30 | .125 | 100.0% | 0 | 38 | 1.81 | ||||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 4.76 | 6.35 | 0.75 | 0.79 | 10.7% | 14.3% | -3.6% | .319 | 2.03 | .350 | 61.9% | 160 | 140 | 5.63 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AAA | 5.53 | 3.84 | 1.44 | 1.97 | 13.3% | 9.2% | 4.1% | .304 | 1.69 | .314 | 71.9% | 99 | 117 | 6.85 | ||||
| 2019 | OAK | ST | 11.00 | 0.00 | 11.00 | 1.00 | 32.4% | 0.0% | 32.4% | .235 | 0.89 | .318 | 90.9% | 20 | 56 | 2.73 | ||||
| 2019 | OAK | MLB | 7.25 | 2.82 | 2.57 | 1.61 | 17.1% | 6.7% | 10.5% | .306 | 1.66 | .342 | 66.9% | 136 | 109 | 4.87 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 11.8% | 0.0% | 11.8% | .588 | 5.00 | .667 | 20.0% | 485 | 35 | 1.59 | ||||
| 2021 | OAK | AAA | 1.80 | 7.20 | 0.25 | 1.80 | 4.4% | 17.6% | -13.2% | .259 | 1.73 | .229 | 92.4% | 61 | 156 | 8.93 | ||||
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | 6.14 | 3.44 | 1.79 | 0.49 | 15.6% | 8.8% | 6.9% | .255 | 1.36 | .298 | 67.0% | 94 | 96 | 4.26 | ||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 4.88 | 4.53 | 1.08 | 0.87 | 12.3% | 11.4% | 0.9% | .256 | 1.47 | .278 | 75.0% | 84 | 113 | 5.62 | ||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 1.80 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 5.3% | 0.0% | 5.3% | .263 | 1.00 | .278 | 60.0% | 85 | 65 | 2.77 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.82 | 3.49 | 1.67 | 1.16 | 13.9% | 8.3% | 5.6% | .305 | 1.68 | .336 | 64.4% | 136 | 112 | 4.82 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | PIT | R | 5.56 | 11.9% | 74.6% | 13.4% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 29.4% | 23.5% | 47.1% | 61 | 2.44 | |||||||||
| 2015 | PIT | A- | 6.00 | 22.2% | 66.7% | 11.1% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 16.7% | 38.9% | 48 | 1.71 | |||||||||
| 2015 | PIT | MiLB | 5.64 | 14.1% | 72.9% | 12.9% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 32.6% | 22.1% | 45.3% | 58 | 2.29 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | A | 3.25 | 10.5% | 68.4% | 21.1% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 46.0% | 22.3% | 31.7% | 92 | 3.39 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | A+ | 4.17 | 10.8% | 71.9% | 17.3% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 48.0% | 18.9% | 33.1% | 103 | 3.69 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | MiLB | 3.67 | 10.7% | 70.2% | 19.1% | 19.2% | 3.8% | 47.0% | 20.6% | 32.4% | 97 | 3.53 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PIT | AA | 3.47 | 21.1% | 61.3% | 17.6% | 23.6% | 8.3% | 46.7% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 79 | 3.18 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | AAA | 2.88 | 16.2% | 62.2% | 21.6% | 20.0% | 5.0% | 47.6% | 22.8% | 29.6% | 89 | 3.41 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | ST | 2.50 | 12.5% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 37.5% | 60 | 2.83 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 5.50 | 33.3% | 56.4% | 10.3% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 22.0% | 51.2% | 26.8% | 31.7% | 41.5% | 26.8% | 5.33 | 125 | 5.07 | |||
| 2019 | OAK | AAA | 2.16 | 18.4% | 55.8% | 25.8% | 11.5% | 24.1% | 45.0% | 24.1% | 30.9% | 107 | 5.89 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | ST | 4.00 | 9.1% | 72.7% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 52.2% | 21.7% | 26.1% | 43 | 2.08 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MLB | 2.00 | 20.3% | 53.2% | 26.6% | 19.0% | 19.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 31.6% | 39.2% | 29.1% | 19.0% | 32.9% | 48.1% | 4.68 | 96 | 4.41 | |||
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 1.67 | 42.9% | 35.7% | 21.4% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 26.7% | 33.3% | 95 | 4.35 | |||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | AAA | 3.88 | 18.8% | 64.6% | 16.7% | 12.5% | 37.5% | 49.0% | 25.5% | 25.5% | 136 | 7.36 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | 3.68 | 22.6% | 60.9% | 16.5% | 5.3% | 10.5% | 46.6% | 19.8% | 33.6% | 99 | 4.47 | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 3.74 | 21.5% | 62.0% | 16.6% | 7.4% | 18.5% | 47.3% | 21.6% | 31.1% | 110 | 5.31 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 4.33 | 11.1% | 72.2% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 11.1% | 16.7% | 44.4% | 38.9% | 3.03 | 90 | 3.83 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.75 | 22.8% | 56.6% | 20.6% | 17.9% | 17.9% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 30.4% | 43.5% | 26.1% | 22.5% | 37.0% | 40.6% | 4.72 | 104 | 4.53 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | PIT | R | 5.56 | 11.9% | 74.6% | 13.4% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 29.4% | 23.5% | 47.1% | 61 | 2.44 | |||||||||
| 2015 | PIT | A- | 6.00 | 22.2% | 66.7% | 11.1% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 16.7% | 38.9% | 48 | 1.71 | |||||||||
| 2015 | PIT | MiLB | 5.64 | 14.1% | 72.9% | 12.9% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 32.6% | 22.1% | 45.3% | 58 | 2.29 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | A | 3.25 | 10.5% | 68.4% | 21.1% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 46.0% | 22.3% | 31.7% | 92 | 3.39 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | A+ | 4.17 | 10.8% | 71.9% | 17.3% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 48.0% | 18.9% | 33.1% | 103 | 3.69 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | MiLB | 3.67 | 10.7% | 70.2% | 19.1% | 19.2% | 3.8% | 47.0% | 20.6% | 32.4% | 97 | 3.53 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PIT | AA | 3.47 | 21.1% | 61.3% | 17.6% | 23.6% | 8.3% | 46.7% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 79 | 3.18 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | AAA | 2.88 | 16.2% | 62.2% | 21.6% | 20.0% | 5.0% | 47.6% | 22.8% | 29.6% | 89 | 3.41 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | ST | 2.50 | 12.5% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 37.5% | 60 | 2.83 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 5.50 | 33.3% | 56.4% | 10.3% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 22.0% | 51.2% | 26.8% | 31.7% | 41.5% | 26.8% | 5.33 | 125 | 5.07 | |||
| 2019 | OAK | AAA | 2.16 | 18.4% | 55.8% | 25.8% | 11.5% | 24.1% | 45.0% | 24.1% | 30.9% | 107 | 5.89 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | ST | 4.00 | 9.1% | 72.7% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 52.2% | 21.7% | 26.1% | 43 | 2.08 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MLB | 2.00 | 20.3% | 53.2% | 26.6% | 19.0% | 19.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 31.6% | 39.2% | 29.1% | 19.0% | 32.9% | 48.1% | 4.68 | 96 | 4.41 | |||
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 1.67 | 42.9% | 35.7% | 21.4% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 26.7% | 33.3% | 95 | 4.35 | |||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | AAA | 3.88 | 18.8% | 64.6% | 16.7% | 12.5% | 37.5% | 49.0% | 25.5% | 25.5% | 136 | 7.36 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | 3.68 | 22.6% | 60.9% | 16.5% | 5.3% | 10.5% | 46.6% | 19.8% | 33.6% | 99 | 4.47 | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 3.74 | 21.5% | 62.0% | 16.6% | 7.4% | 18.5% | 47.3% | 21.6% | 31.1% | 110 | 5.31 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 4.33 | 11.1% | 72.2% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 11.1% | 16.7% | 44.4% | 38.9% | 3.03 | 90 | 3.83 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.75 | 22.8% | 56.6% | 20.6% | 17.9% | 17.9% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 30.4% | 43.5% | 26.1% | 22.5% | 37.0% | 40.6% | 4.72 | 104 | 4.53 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | PIT | R | 50 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 10 | 126 | 136 | |||||||||
| 2015 | PIT | A- | 12 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 62 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2015 | PIT | MiLB | 62 | 11 | 12 | 2 | 26 | 188 | 214 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | A | 91 | 28 | 14 | 4 | 174 | 413 | 587 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | A+ | 100 | 24 | 15 | 6 | 175 | 388 | 563 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | MiLB | 191 | 52 | 29 | 10 | 349 | 801 | 1150 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PIT | AA | 250 | 72 | 86 | 17 | 661 | 1259 | 1920 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | AAA | 115 | 40 | 30 | 8 | 313 | 612 | 925 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | ST | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 17 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 22 | 4 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 63 | 108 | 171 | 89.8 | -1.7 | 1 | 2.4% | |
| 2019 | OAK | AAA | 188 | 87 | 62 | 10 | 587 | 990 | 1577 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | ST | 16 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 59 | 62 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MLB | 42 | 21 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 163 | 259 | 422 | 88.6 | 8.1 | 9 | 11.3% | |
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 5 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 22 | |||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | AAA | 31 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 113 | 125 | 238 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | 70 | 19 | 26 | 1 | 218 | 349 | 567 | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 101 | 27 | 35 | 2 | 331 | 474 | 805 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 13 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 45 | 64 | 86.8 | -3.6 | 1 | 5.6% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 77 | 28 | 31 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 245 | 412 | 657 | 88.7 | 3.7 | 11 | 7.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | PIT | R | 50 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 10 | 126 | 136 | |||||||||
| 2015 | PIT | A- | 12 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 62 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2015 | PIT | MiLB | 62 | 11 | 12 | 2 | 26 | 188 | 214 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | A | 91 | 28 | 14 | 4 | 174 | 413 | 587 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | A+ | 100 | 24 | 15 | 6 | 175 | 388 | 563 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | MiLB | 191 | 52 | 29 | 10 | 349 | 801 | 1150 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PIT | AA | 250 | 72 | 86 | 17 | 661 | 1259 | 1920 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | AAA | 115 | 40 | 30 | 8 | 313 | 612 | 925 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | ST | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 17 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 22 | 4 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 63 | 108 | 171 | 89.8 | -1.7 | 1 | 2.4% | |
| 2019 | OAK | AAA | 188 | 87 | 62 | 10 | 587 | 990 | 1577 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | ST | 16 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 59 | 62 | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MLB | 42 | 21 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 163 | 259 | 422 | 88.6 | 8.1 | 9 | 11.3% | |
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 5 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 22 | |||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | AAA | 31 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 113 | 125 | 238 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | 70 | 19 | 26 | 1 | 218 | 349 | 567 | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 101 | 27 | 35 | 2 | 331 | 474 | 805 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 13 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 45 | 64 | 86.8 | -3.6 | 1 | 5.6% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 77 | 28 | 31 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 245 | 412 | 657 | 88.7 | 3.7 | 11 | 7.9% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | -0.51 | -0.86 | 0.35 | -4.32 | -0.48 | 0.60 | 0.48 | 0.73 | 0.41 | 5 | -0.21 | -0.64 | 0 | 2 |
| 2019 | OAK | MLB | -0.43 | -2.17 | 1.74 | -4.66 | -0.46 | 1.02 | 1.00 | 0.87 | 0.84 | 5 | -0.30 | -0.12 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 0.00 | -0.02 | 0.02 | 0.50 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.17 | -0.18 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.93 | -3.04 | 2.11 | -8.49 | -0.89 | 0.79 | 0.73 | 0.74 | 0.57 | 11 | -0.33 | -0.85 | 0 | 2 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | -0.51 | -0.86 | 0.35 | -4.32 | -0.48 | 0.60 | 0.48 | 0.73 | 0.41 | 5 | -0.21 | -0.64 | 0 | 2 |
| 2019 | OAK | MLB | -0.43 | -2.17 | 1.74 | -4.66 | -0.46 | 1.02 | 1.00 | 0.87 | 0.84 | 5 | -0.30 | -0.12 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 0.00 | -0.02 | 0.02 | 0.50 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.17 | -0.18 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.93 | -3.04 | 2.11 | -8.49 | -0.89 | 0.79 | 0.73 | 0.74 | 0.57 | 11 | -0.33 | -0.85 | 0 | 2 |
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 11.1% | 93.3 | 49.1% | 93.5 | 35.7% | 85.0 | 4.1% | 89.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MLB | 12.8% | 92.2 | 1.7% | 88.8 | 58.3% | 92.6 | 18.0% | 84.9 | 9.2% | 87.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 21.9% | 91.7 | 10.9% | 87.8 | 40.6% | 91.9 | 23.4% | 83.2 | 3.1% | 83.6 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 13.2% | 92.3 | 2.1% | 88.3 | 54.2% | 92.7 | 23.1% | 84.8 | 7.3% | 87.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 11.1% | 93.3 | 49.1% | 93.5 | 35.7% | 85.0 | 4.1% | 89.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MLB | 12.8% | 92.2 | 1.7% | 88.8 | 58.3% | 92.6 | 18.0% | 84.9 | 9.2% | 87.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 21.9% | 91.7 | 10.9% | 87.8 | 40.6% | 91.9 | 23.4% | 83.2 | 3.1% | 83.6 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 13.2% | 92.3 | 2.1% | 88.3 | 54.2% | 92.7 | 23.1% | 84.8 | 7.3% | 87.6 |
Metric:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | PIT | R | 82.4% | 65.2% | 20.0% | 28.7% | 10.3% | 39.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | PIT | A- | 55.1% | 79.1% | 65.4% | 11.5% | 19.2% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | PIT | MiLB | 72.4% | 69.0% | 30.2% | 22.4% | 13.6% | 36.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | A | 55.4% | 77.5% | 46.8% | 12.4% | 14.1% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | A+ | 53.1% | 84.3% | 46.0% | 8.3% | 15.5% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | MiLB | 54.3% | 80.8% | 46.4% | 10.4% | 14.8% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | PIT | AA | 48.1% | 79.8% | 50.8% | 9.7% | 16.8% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | AAA | 49.6% | 80.4% | 47.5% | 9.7% | 16.2% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | ST | 100.0% | 47.1% | 27.3% | 52.9% | 0.0% | 52.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 19.5% | 68.1% | 46.2% | 53.3% | 84.4% | 78.5% | 55.0% | 60.7% | 9.9% | 17.0% | 26.9% | 22.3 | |||
| 2019 | OAK | AAA | 47.4% | 83.5% | 49.1% | 7.8% | 15.2% | 23.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | ST | 75.8% | 61.7% | 38.2% | 29.0% | 19.4% | 48.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MLB | 25.7% | 71.9% | 46.7% | 69.5% | 91.3% | 84.8% | 45.5% | 56.2% | 7.1% | 14.0% | 21.1% | 21.3 | |||
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 86.4% | 89.5% | 11.8% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 18.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | AAA | 36.6% | 87.4% | 44.1% | 4.6% | 16.0% | 20.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | 48.0% | 77.6% | 38.1% | 10.8% | 13.1% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 44.6% | 79.9% | 39.9% | 8.9% | 13.9% | 22.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 28.6% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 91.7% | 93.8% | 56.3% | 68.4% | 3.1% | 20.3% | 23.4% | 19.7 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 24.5% | 70.2% | 46.9% | 69.5% | 89.4% | 84.1% | 49.0% | 58.9% | 7.5% | 15.4% | 22.8% | 21.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | PIT | R | 82.4% | 65.2% | 20.0% | 28.7% | 10.3% | 39.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | PIT | A- | 55.1% | 79.1% | 65.4% | 11.5% | 19.2% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | PIT | MiLB | 72.4% | 69.0% | 30.2% | 22.4% | 13.6% | 36.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | A | 55.4% | 77.5% | 46.8% | 12.4% | 14.1% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | A+ | 53.1% | 84.3% | 46.0% | 8.3% | 15.5% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | MiLB | 54.3% | 80.8% | 46.4% | 10.4% | 14.8% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | PIT | AA | 48.1% | 79.8% | 50.8% | 9.7% | 16.8% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | AAA | 49.6% | 80.4% | 47.5% | 9.7% | 16.2% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | ST | 100.0% | 47.1% | 27.3% | 52.9% | 0.0% | 52.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 19.5% | 68.1% | 46.2% | 53.3% | 84.4% | 78.5% | 55.0% | 60.7% | 9.9% | 17.0% | 26.9% | 22.3 | |||
| 2019 | OAK | AAA | 47.4% | 83.5% | 49.1% | 7.8% | 15.2% | 23.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | ST | 75.8% | 61.7% | 38.2% | 29.0% | 19.4% | 48.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MLB | 25.7% | 71.9% | 46.7% | 69.5% | 91.3% | 84.8% | 45.5% | 56.2% | 7.1% | 14.0% | 21.1% | 21.3 | |||
| 2020 | OAK | ST | 86.4% | 89.5% | 11.8% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 18.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | AAA | 36.6% | 87.4% | 44.1% | 4.6% | 16.0% | 20.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | 48.0% | 77.6% | 38.1% | 10.8% | 13.1% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 44.6% | 79.9% | 39.9% | 8.9% | 13.9% | 22.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 28.6% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 91.7% | 93.8% | 56.3% | 68.4% | 3.1% | 20.3% | 23.4% | 19.7 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 24.5% | 70.2% | 46.9% | 69.5% | 89.4% | 84.1% | 49.0% | 58.9% | 7.5% | 15.4% | 22.8% | 21.4 |
Zone Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 75.0% | 92.3% | 30.4% | 44.9% | 71.4% | 45.6% | 17.9% | 20.0% | 16.4% | 0.0% | 7.6% | ||||
| 2019 | OAK | MLB | 78.0% | 91.0% | 23.7% | 51.7% | 85.9% | 42.2% | 26.3% | 61.5% | 23.5% | 2.2% | 100.0% | 10.7% | |||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 77.8% | 100.0% | 28.1% | 60.0% | 88.9% | 46.9% | 0.0% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 6.3% | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 77.1% | 92.4% | 25.9% | 50.7% | 82.8% | 43.5% | 22.3% | 54.8% | 21.2% | 1.6% | 100.0% | 9.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | 75.0% | 92.3% | 30.4% | 44.9% | 71.4% | 45.6% | 17.9% | 20.0% | 16.4% | 0.0% | 7.6% | ||||
| 2019 | OAK | MLB | 78.0% | 91.0% | 23.7% | 51.7% | 85.9% | 42.2% | 26.3% | 61.5% | 23.5% | 2.2% | 100.0% | 10.7% | |||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 77.8% | 100.0% | 28.1% | 60.0% | 88.9% | 46.9% | 0.0% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 6.3% | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 77.1% | 92.4% | 25.9% | 50.7% | 82.8% | 43.5% | 22.3% | 54.8% | 21.2% | 1.6% | 100.0% | 9.4% |
Model Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Model Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | PIT | R | P | 12 | 0 | 22.2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | PIT | A- | P | 3 | 0 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | A | P | 19 | 1 | 47.1 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | A+ | P | 17 | 2 | 40.2 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | PIT | AA | P | 30 | 19 | 133.1 | 13 | 14 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | AAA | P | 39 | 0 | 61.1 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | P | 6 | 0 | 11.1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AAA | P | 21 | 16 | 96.0 | 9 | 19 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MLB | P | 5 | 5 | 22.1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | P | 17 | 4 | 36.2 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | AAA | P | 12 | 0 | 15.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 12 | 5 | 38.2 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | PIT | R | P | 12 | 0 | 22.2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | PIT | A- | P | 3 | 0 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | A | P | 19 | 1 | 47.1 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | A+ | P | 17 | 2 | 40.2 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | PIT | AA | P | 30 | 19 | 133.1 | 13 | 14 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | AAA | P | 39 | 0 | 61.1 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | P | 6 | 0 | 11.1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | AAA | P | 21 | 16 | 96.0 | 9 | 19 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | OAK | MLB | P | 5 | 5 | 22.1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | P | 17 | 4 | 36.2 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | OAK | AAA | P | 12 | 0 | 15.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 12 | 5 | 38.2 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | P | 11.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
| 2019 | OAK | MLB | P | 22.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 38.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (5) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PIT | MLB | P | 11.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
| 2019 | OAK | MLB | P | 22.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 38.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (5) |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

