Batting
- RosterResource
Edwin Rios
Free Agent (AAA)1B/3B/DH
Age: 32
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'3" / 220
DOB: 4/21/1994
(32 years, 5 months, 24 days)
1B/3B/DH
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2024 | Total |
| Team | CIN | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 5 | 135 |
| PA | 10 | 335 |
| HR | 0 | 21 |
| AVG | .111 | .202 |
| OBP | .200 | .290 |
| SLG | .111 | .455 |
| wOBA | .157 | .317 |
| wRC+ | -7 | 100 |
| WAR | -0.1 | 0.4 |
2024 Games
Played
Played
1B:3
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2015, Rd: 6, Pick: 27, Ovr: 192 |
| Draft Team: | Los Angeles Dodgers |
| School: | Florida International |
Service Time
3.087MiLB Options
0
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2024 | Total |
| Team | CIN | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 5 | 135 |
| PA | 10 | 335 |
| HR | 0 | 21 |
| AVG | .111 | .202 |
| OBP | .200 | .290 |
| SLG | .111 | .455 |
| wOBA | .157 | .317 |
| wRC+ | -7 | 100 |
| WAR | -0.1 | 0.4 |
2024 Games
Played
Played
1B:3
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2015, Rd: 6, Pick: 27, Ovr: 192 |
| Draft Team: | Los Angeles Dodgers |
| School: | Florida International |
Service Time
3.087MiLB Options
0
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | LAD | R | 21 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 14.3% | .000 | .500 | .429 | .429 | .429 | .410 | 154 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | R | 21 | 20 | 75 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 9.3% | 38.7% | .235 | .361 | .235 | .307 | .471 | .340 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MiLB | 21 | 22 | 82 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 0 | 8.5% | 36.6% | .213 | .381 | .253 | .317 | .467 | .346 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A | 22 | 33 | 128 | 6 | 17 | 13 | 3 | 6.3% | 34.4% | .235 | .348 | .252 | .305 | .487 | .363 | 136 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | 22 | 42 | 188 | 16 | 37 | 46 | 0 | 4.3% | 18.6% | .345 | .383 | .367 | .394 | .712 | .470 | 187 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AA | 22 | 33 | 135 | 5 | 14 | 17 | 0 | 5.9% | 23.0% | .180 | .292 | .254 | .304 | .434 | .322 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MiLB | 22 | 108 | 451 | 27 | 68 | 76 | 3 | 5.3% | 24.4% | .266 | .346 | .301 | .341 | .567 | .396 | 148 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AA | 23 | 77 | 332 | 15 | 47 | 62 | 1 | 5.1% | 20.8% | .216 | .363 | .317 | .358 | .533 | .389 | 142 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 23 | 51 | 190 | 9 | 23 | 29 | 0 | 9.5% | 22.1% | .237 | .345 | .296 | .368 | .533 | .384 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MiLB | 23 | 128 | 522 | 24 | 70 | 91 | 1 | 6.7% | 21.3% | .223 | .357 | .309 | .362 | .533 | .387 | 136 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 23 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 57.1% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 24 | 88 | 341 | 10 | 45 | 55 | 0 | 6.7% | 32.3% | .178 | .433 | .304 | .355 | .482 | .362 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 24 | 15 | 31 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 3.2% | 41.9% | .414 | .615 | .379 | .419 | .793 | .495 | 209 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | AAA | 25 | 104 | 444 | 31 | 72 | 91 | 2 | 8.3% | 34.5% | .305 | .349 | .270 | .340 | .575 | .371 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 25 | 16 | 43 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4.7% | 39.5% | .154 | .333 | .205 | .279 | .359 | .281 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 25 | 28 | 56 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 16.1% | 37.5% | .340 | .409 | .277 | .393 | .617 | .413 | .406 | 160 | -0.9 | 3.5 | -1.4 | 0.4 | ||||
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 26 | 17 | 34 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 5.9% | 35.3% | .129 | .444 | .290 | .353 | .419 | .344 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 26 | 32 | 83 | 8 | 13 | 17 | 0 | 4.8% | 21.7% | .395 | .216 | .250 | .301 | .645 | .385 | .397 | 143 | 0.1 | 4.7 | -0.4 | 0.7 | ||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 26 | 7 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 16.7% | 44.4% | .429 | .000 | .143 | .278 | .571 | .336 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | ST | 27 | 15 | 33 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9.1% | 24.2% | .100 | .227 | .167 | .242 | .267 | .233 | 38 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 27 | 25 | 60 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11.7% | 30.0% | .059 | .094 | .078 | .217 | .137 | .182 | .256 | 12 | -0.2 | -7.0 | 0.3 | -0.5 | ||||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 28 | 48 | 218 | 9 | 32 | 39 | 0 | 9.2% | 30.3% | .233 | .339 | .259 | .339 | .492 | .354 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 28 | 12 | 30 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 20.0% | 20.0% | .417 | .267 | .292 | .433 | .708 | .460 | 190 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 28 | 27 | 92 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 0 | 5.4% | 39.1% | .256 | .326 | .244 | .293 | .500 | .338 | .314 | 120 | -0.7 | 1.4 | -3.5 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 29 | 42 | 176 | 6 | 26 | 20 | 0 | 11.4% | 30.7% | .191 | .370 | .263 | .364 | .454 | .367 | .306 | 101 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 29 | 18 | 51 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 7.8% | 31.4% | .364 | .250 | .227 | .333 | .591 | .389 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 29 | 18 | 34 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 14.7% | 47.1% | .143 | .091 | .071 | .235 | .214 | .219 | .271 | 34 | -0.1 | -2.8 | -1.0 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 30 | 99 | 421 | 22 | 65 | 70 | 2 | 13.3% | 27.8% | .261 | .363 | .286 | .385 | .547 | .403 | .355 | 140 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 30 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.0% | 40.0% | .000 | .200 | .111 | .200 | .111 | .157 | .230 | -7 | 0.1 | -1.1 | 0.0 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 31 | 130 | 546 | 26 | 69 | 94 | 0 | 11.5% | 33.0% | .222 | .331 | .246 | .337 | .468 | .356 | .317 | 112 | ||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 31 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.3% | 25.0% | .091 | .125 | .091 | .167 | .182 | .166 | -15 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 32 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.2% | 35.4% | .151 | .296 | .206 | .277 | .357 | .279 | 76 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -0.1 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 32 | 111 | 448 | 18 | 51 | 57 | 0 | 8.9% | 37.5% | .188 | .313 | .215 | .292 | .403 | .302 | 88 | -1.0 | -7.6 | -8.3 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 32 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.6% | 34.3% | .171 | .293 | .213 | .287 | .384 | .293 | 82 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 135 | 335 | 21 | 43 | 45 | 0 | 9.3% | 33.7% | .253 | .238 | .202 | .290 | .455 | .317 | .333 | 100 | -1.7 | -1.3 | -5.9 | 0.4 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 7 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 16.7% | 44.4% | .429 | .000 | .143 | .278 | .571 | .336 | 112 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | LAD | R | 21 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 14.3% | .000 | .500 | .429 | .429 | .429 | .410 | 154 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | R | 21 | 20 | 75 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 9.3% | 38.7% | .235 | .361 | .235 | .307 | .471 | .340 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MiLB | 21 | 22 | 82 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 0 | 8.5% | 36.6% | .213 | .381 | .253 | .317 | .467 | .346 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A | 22 | 33 | 128 | 6 | 17 | 13 | 3 | 6.3% | 34.4% | .235 | .348 | .252 | .305 | .487 | .363 | 136 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | 22 | 42 | 188 | 16 | 37 | 46 | 0 | 4.3% | 18.6% | .345 | .383 | .367 | .394 | .712 | .470 | 187 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AA | 22 | 33 | 135 | 5 | 14 | 17 | 0 | 5.9% | 23.0% | .180 | .292 | .254 | .304 | .434 | .322 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MiLB | 22 | 108 | 451 | 27 | 68 | 76 | 3 | 5.3% | 24.4% | .266 | .346 | .301 | .341 | .567 | .396 | 148 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AA | 23 | 77 | 332 | 15 | 47 | 62 | 1 | 5.1% | 20.8% | .216 | .363 | .317 | .358 | .533 | .389 | 142 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 23 | 51 | 190 | 9 | 23 | 29 | 0 | 9.5% | 22.1% | .237 | .345 | .296 | .368 | .533 | .384 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MiLB | 23 | 128 | 522 | 24 | 70 | 91 | 1 | 6.7% | 21.3% | .223 | .357 | .309 | .362 | .533 | .387 | 136 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 23 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 57.1% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 24 | 88 | 341 | 10 | 45 | 55 | 0 | 6.7% | 32.3% | .178 | .433 | .304 | .355 | .482 | .362 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 24 | 15 | 31 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 3.2% | 41.9% | .414 | .615 | .379 | .419 | .793 | .495 | 209 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | AAA | 25 | 104 | 444 | 31 | 72 | 91 | 2 | 8.3% | 34.5% | .305 | .349 | .270 | .340 | .575 | .371 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 25 | 16 | 43 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4.7% | 39.5% | .154 | .333 | .205 | .279 | .359 | .281 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 25 | 28 | 56 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 16.1% | 37.5% | .340 | .409 | .277 | .393 | .617 | .413 | .406 | 160 | -0.9 | 3.5 | -1.4 | 0.4 | ||||
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 26 | 17 | 34 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 5.9% | 35.3% | .129 | .444 | .290 | .353 | .419 | .344 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 26 | 32 | 83 | 8 | 13 | 17 | 0 | 4.8% | 21.7% | .395 | .216 | .250 | .301 | .645 | .385 | .397 | 143 | 0.1 | 4.7 | -0.4 | 0.7 | ||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 26 | 7 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 16.7% | 44.4% | .429 | .000 | .143 | .278 | .571 | .336 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | ST | 27 | 15 | 33 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9.1% | 24.2% | .100 | .227 | .167 | .242 | .267 | .233 | 38 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 27 | 25 | 60 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11.7% | 30.0% | .059 | .094 | .078 | .217 | .137 | .182 | .256 | 12 | -0.2 | -7.0 | 0.3 | -0.5 | ||||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 28 | 48 | 218 | 9 | 32 | 39 | 0 | 9.2% | 30.3% | .233 | .339 | .259 | .339 | .492 | .354 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 28 | 12 | 30 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 20.0% | 20.0% | .417 | .267 | .292 | .433 | .708 | .460 | 190 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 28 | 27 | 92 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 0 | 5.4% | 39.1% | .256 | .326 | .244 | .293 | .500 | .338 | .314 | 120 | -0.7 | 1.4 | -3.5 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 29 | 42 | 176 | 6 | 26 | 20 | 0 | 11.4% | 30.7% | .191 | .370 | .263 | .364 | .454 | .367 | .306 | 101 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 29 | 18 | 51 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 7.8% | 31.4% | .364 | .250 | .227 | .333 | .591 | .389 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 29 | 18 | 34 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 14.7% | 47.1% | .143 | .091 | .071 | .235 | .214 | .219 | .271 | 34 | -0.1 | -2.8 | -1.0 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 30 | 99 | 421 | 22 | 65 | 70 | 2 | 13.3% | 27.8% | .261 | .363 | .286 | .385 | .547 | .403 | .355 | 140 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 30 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.0% | 40.0% | .000 | .200 | .111 | .200 | .111 | .157 | .230 | -7 | 0.1 | -1.1 | 0.0 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 31 | 130 | 546 | 26 | 69 | 94 | 0 | 11.5% | 33.0% | .222 | .331 | .246 | .337 | .468 | .356 | .317 | 112 | ||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 31 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.3% | 25.0% | .091 | .125 | .091 | .167 | .182 | .166 | -15 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 32 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.2% | 35.4% | .151 | .296 | .206 | .277 | .357 | .279 | 76 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -0.1 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 32 | 111 | 448 | 18 | 51 | 57 | 0 | 8.9% | 37.5% | .188 | .313 | .215 | .292 | .403 | .302 | 88 | -1.0 | -7.6 | -8.3 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 32 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.6% | 34.3% | .171 | .293 | .213 | .287 | .384 | .293 | 82 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 135 | 335 | 21 | 43 | 45 | 0 | 9.3% | 33.7% | .253 | .238 | .202 | .290 | .455 | .317 | .333 | 100 | -1.7 | -1.3 | -5.9 | 0.4 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 7 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 16.7% | 44.4% | .429 | .000 | .143 | .278 | .571 | .336 | 112 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | LAD | R | 2 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | .429 |
| 2015 | LAD | R | 20 | 68 | 75 | 16 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .235 |
| 2015 | LAD | MiLB | 22 | 75 | 82 | 19 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | .253 |
| 2016 | LAD | A | 33 | 119 | 128 | 30 | 15 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 17 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 44 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | .252 |
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | 42 | 177 | 188 | 65 | 37 | 11 | 1 | 16 | 37 | 46 | 8 | 0 | 35 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .367 |
| 2016 | LAD | AA | 33 | 122 | 135 | 31 | 19 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 17 | 8 | 2 | 31 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .254 |
| 2016 | LAD | MiLB | 108 | 418 | 451 | 126 | 71 | 26 | 2 | 27 | 68 | 76 | 24 | 2 | 110 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 1 | .301 |
| 2017 | LAD | AA | 77 | 306 | 332 | 97 | 61 | 21 | 0 | 15 | 47 | 62 | 17 | 6 | 69 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | .317 |
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 51 | 169 | 190 | 50 | 28 | 13 | 0 | 9 | 23 | 29 | 18 | 2 | 42 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .296 |
| 2017 | LAD | MiLB | 128 | 475 | 522 | 147 | 89 | 34 | 0 | 24 | 70 | 91 | 35 | 8 | 111 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 2 | .309 |
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 6 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 88 | 309 | 341 | 94 | 59 | 25 | 0 | 10 | 45 | 55 | 23 | 3 | 110 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | .304 |
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 15 | 29 | 31 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .379 |
| 2019 | LAD | AAA | 104 | 393 | 444 | 106 | 50 | 23 | 2 | 31 | 72 | 91 | 37 | 0 | 153 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | .270 |
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 16 | 39 | 43 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .205 |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 28 | 47 | 56 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .277 |
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 17 | 31 | 34 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .290 |
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 32 | 76 | 83 | 19 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 13 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 7 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .143 |
| 2021 | LAD | ST | 15 | 30 | 33 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 25 | 51 | 60 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .078 |
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 48 | 189 | 218 | 49 | 23 | 17 | 0 | 9 | 32 | 39 | 20 | 0 | 66 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | .259 |
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 12 | 24 | 30 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .292 |
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 27 | 86 | 92 | 21 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .244 |
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 42 | 152 | 176 | 40 | 23 | 11 | 0 | 6 | 26 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 54 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .263 |
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 18 | 44 | 51 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .227 |
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 18 | 28 | 34 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .071 |
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 99 | 360 | 421 | 103 | 53 | 28 | 0 | 22 | 65 | 70 | 56 | 3 | 117 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | .286 |
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 5 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .111 |
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 130 | 472 | 546 | 116 | 65 | 23 | 2 | 26 | 69 | 94 | 63 | 0 | 180 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 1 | .246 |
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 7 | 11 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .091 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 2 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .206 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 111 | 400 | 448 | 86 | 48 | 19 | 1 | 18 | 51 | 57 | 40 | 1 | 168 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | .215 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .213 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 135 | 297 | 335 | 60 | 28 | 10 | 1 | 21 | 43 | 45 | 31 | 1 | 113 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | .202 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 7 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .143 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | LAD | R | 2 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | .429 |
| 2015 | LAD | R | 20 | 68 | 75 | 16 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .235 |
| 2015 | LAD | MiLB | 22 | 75 | 82 | 19 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | .253 |
| 2016 | LAD | A | 33 | 119 | 128 | 30 | 15 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 17 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 44 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | .252 |
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | 42 | 177 | 188 | 65 | 37 | 11 | 1 | 16 | 37 | 46 | 8 | 0 | 35 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .367 |
| 2016 | LAD | AA | 33 | 122 | 135 | 31 | 19 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 17 | 8 | 2 | 31 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .254 |
| 2016 | LAD | MiLB | 108 | 418 | 451 | 126 | 71 | 26 | 2 | 27 | 68 | 76 | 24 | 2 | 110 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 1 | .301 |
| 2017 | LAD | AA | 77 | 306 | 332 | 97 | 61 | 21 | 0 | 15 | 47 | 62 | 17 | 6 | 69 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | .317 |
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 51 | 169 | 190 | 50 | 28 | 13 | 0 | 9 | 23 | 29 | 18 | 2 | 42 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .296 |
| 2017 | LAD | MiLB | 128 | 475 | 522 | 147 | 89 | 34 | 0 | 24 | 70 | 91 | 35 | 8 | 111 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 2 | .309 |
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 6 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 88 | 309 | 341 | 94 | 59 | 25 | 0 | 10 | 45 | 55 | 23 | 3 | 110 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | .304 |
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 15 | 29 | 31 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .379 |
| 2019 | LAD | AAA | 104 | 393 | 444 | 106 | 50 | 23 | 2 | 31 | 72 | 91 | 37 | 0 | 153 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | .270 |
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 16 | 39 | 43 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .205 |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 28 | 47 | 56 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .277 |
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 17 | 31 | 34 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .290 |
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 32 | 76 | 83 | 19 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 13 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 7 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .143 |
| 2021 | LAD | ST | 15 | 30 | 33 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 25 | 51 | 60 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .078 |
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 48 | 189 | 218 | 49 | 23 | 17 | 0 | 9 | 32 | 39 | 20 | 0 | 66 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | .259 |
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 12 | 24 | 30 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .292 |
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 27 | 86 | 92 | 21 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .244 |
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 42 | 152 | 176 | 40 | 23 | 11 | 0 | 6 | 26 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 54 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .263 |
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 18 | 44 | 51 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .227 |
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 18 | 28 | 34 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .071 |
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 99 | 360 | 421 | 103 | 53 | 28 | 0 | 22 | 65 | 70 | 56 | 3 | 117 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | .286 |
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 5 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .111 |
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 130 | 472 | 546 | 116 | 65 | 23 | 2 | 26 | 69 | 94 | 63 | 0 | 180 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 1 | .246 |
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 7 | 11 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .091 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 2 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .206 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 111 | 400 | 448 | 86 | 48 | 19 | 1 | 18 | 51 | 57 | 40 | 1 | 168 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | .215 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .213 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 135 | 297 | 335 | 60 | 28 | 10 | 1 | 21 | 43 | 45 | 31 | 1 | 113 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | .202 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 7 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .143 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | LAD | R | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.00 | .429 | .429 | .429 | .857 | .000 | 3.5 | .500 | -0.4 | 1 | 0.4 | .410 | 154 | |||||||
| 2015 | LAD | R | 9.3% | 38.7% | 0.24 | .235 | .307 | .471 | .777 | .235 | 1.1 | .361 | 0.0 | 10 | -0.7 | .340 | 92 | |||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MiLB | 8.5% | 36.6% | 0.23 | .253 | .317 | .467 | .784 | .213 | 1.9 | .381 | -0.4 | 12 | -0.3 | .346 | 97 | |||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A | 6.3% | 34.4% | 0.18 | .252 | .305 | .487 | .792 | .235 | 6.1 | .348 | 0.2 | 18 | 4.4 | .363 | 136 | |||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | 4.3% | 18.6% | 0.23 | .367 | .394 | .712 | 1.105 | .345 | 2.8 | .383 | 0.1 | 46 | 21.5 | .470 | 187 | |||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AA | 5.9% | 23.0% | 0.26 | .254 | .304 | .434 | .738 | .180 | 1.2 | .292 | 0.0 | 16 | 0.8 | .322 | 104 | |||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MiLB | 5.3% | 24.4% | 0.22 | .301 | .341 | .567 | .908 | .266 | 4.0 | .346 | 0.4 | 80 | 26.6 | .396 | 148 | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AA | 5.1% | 20.8% | 0.25 | .317 | .358 | .533 | .891 | .216 | 2.2 | .363 | -0.4 | 55 | 16.4 | .389 | 142 | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 9.5% | 22.1% | 0.43 | .296 | .368 | .533 | .901 | .237 | 1.4 | .345 | -0.5 | 32 | 7.3 | .384 | 125 | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MiLB | 6.7% | 21.3% | 0.32 | .309 | .362 | .533 | .895 | .223 | 1.8 | .357 | -0.9 | 87 | 23.7 | .387 | 136 | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 0.0% | 57.1% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 6.7% | 32.3% | 0.21 | .304 | .355 | .482 | .837 | .178 | 1.8 | .433 | -0.5 | 51 | 6.8 | .362 | 112 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 3.2% | 41.9% | 0.08 | .379 | .419 | .793 | 1.212 | .414 | 2.6 | .615 | 0.0 | 9 | 4.4 | .495 | 209 | |||||||
| 2019 | LAD | AAA | 8.3% | 34.5% | 0.24 | .270 | .340 | .575 | .915 | .305 | 4.0 | .349 | -0.6 | 74 | 7.9 | .371 | 110 | |||||||
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 4.7% | 39.5% | 0.12 | .205 | .279 | .359 | .638 | .154 | 2.3 | .333 | 0.0 | 4 | -2.0 | .281 | 68 | |||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 16.1% | 37.5% | 0.43 | .277 | .393 | .617 | 1.010 | .340 | 4.1 | .409 | -0.3 | -0.1 | -0.9 | 0.0 | 12 | 4.5 | .413 | 160 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 5.9% | 35.3% | 0.17 | .290 | .353 | .419 | .772 | .129 | 2.6 | .444 | 0.0 | 5 | 0.5 | .344 | 112 | |||||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 4.8% | 21.7% | 0.22 | .250 | .301 | .645 | .946 | .395 | 1.6 | .216 | -0.5 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 15 | 4.5 | .385 | 143 | ||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 16.7% | 44.4% | 0.38 | .143 | .278 | .571 | .849 | .429 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.3 | .336 | 112 | |||||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | ST | 9.1% | 24.2% | 0.38 | .167 | .242 | .267 | .509 | .100 | 1.1 | .227 | 0.0 | 2 | -2.8 | .233 | 38 | |||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 11.7% | 30.0% | 0.39 | .078 | .217 | .137 | .354 | .059 | 1.4 | .094 | 0.1 | -0.3 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 1 | -6.6 | .182 | 12 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 9.2% | 30.3% | 0.30 | .259 | .339 | .492 | .832 | .233 | 2.3 | .339 | -0.7 | 33 | 0.7 | .354 | 107 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 20.0% | 20.0% | 1.00 | .292 | .433 | .708 | 1.142 | .417 | 0.8 | .267 | 0.0 | 8 | 3.5 | .460 | 190 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 5.4% | 39.1% | 0.14 | .244 | .293 | .500 | .793 | .256 | 1.9 | .326 | 0.1 | -0.3 | -0.2 | -0.5 | 13 | 2.0 | .338 | 120 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 11.4% | 30.7% | 0.37 | .263 | .364 | .454 | .818 | .191 | 1.8 | .370 | -0.3 | 27 | 1.8 | .367 | 101 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 7.8% | 31.4% | 0.25 | .227 | .333 | .591 | .924 | .364 | 3.3 | .250 | -0.1 | 9 | 2.3 | .389 | 129 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 14.7% | 47.1% | 0.31 | .071 | .235 | .214 | .450 | .143 | 1.6 | .091 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -2.8 | .219 | 34 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 13.3% | 27.8% | 0.48 | .286 | .385 | .547 | .932 | .261 | 2.8 | .363 | -0.4 | 78 | 21.9 | .403 | 140 | |||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 10.0% | 40.0% | 0.25 | .111 | .200 | .111 | .311 | .000 | 2.6 | .200 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.2 | .157 | -7 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 11.5% | 33.0% | 0.35 | .246 | .337 | .468 | .805 | .222 | 2.4 | .331 | -1.6 | 79 | 7.7 | .356 | 112 | |||||||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 8.3% | 25.0% | 0.33 | .091 | .167 | .182 | .348 | .091 | 0.1 | .125 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.8 | .166 | -15 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.2% | 35.4% | 0.23 | .206 | .277 | .357 | .634 | .151 | 3.2 | .296 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.2 | .279 | 76 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.9% | 37.5% | 0.24 | .215 | .292 | .403 | .695 | .188 | 2.4 | .313 | -1.0 | 49 | -4.0 | .302 | 88 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.6% | 34.3% | 0.25 | .213 | .287 | .384 | .670 | .171 | 1.9 | .293 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .293 | 82 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.3% | 33.7% | 0.27 | .202 | .290 | .455 | .744 | .253 | 2.8 | .238 | -0.6 | -0.7 | -1.0 | -0.6 | 41 | 0.5 | .317 | 100 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 16.7% | 44.4% | 0.38 | .143 | .278 | .571 | .849 | .429 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.3 | .336 | 112 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | LAD | R | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.00 | .429 | .429 | .429 | .857 | .000 | 3.5 | .500 | -0.4 | 1 | 0.4 | .410 | 154 | |||||||
| 2015 | LAD | R | 9.3% | 38.7% | 0.24 | .235 | .307 | .471 | .777 | .235 | 1.1 | .361 | 0.0 | 10 | -0.7 | .340 | 92 | |||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MiLB | 8.5% | 36.6% | 0.23 | .253 | .317 | .467 | .784 | .213 | 1.9 | .381 | -0.4 | 12 | -0.3 | .346 | 97 | |||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A | 6.3% | 34.4% | 0.18 | .252 | .305 | .487 | .792 | .235 | 6.1 | .348 | 0.2 | 18 | 4.4 | .363 | 136 | |||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | 4.3% | 18.6% | 0.23 | .367 | .394 | .712 | 1.105 | .345 | 2.8 | .383 | 0.1 | 46 | 21.5 | .470 | 187 | |||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AA | 5.9% | 23.0% | 0.26 | .254 | .304 | .434 | .738 | .180 | 1.2 | .292 | 0.0 | 16 | 0.8 | .322 | 104 | |||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MiLB | 5.3% | 24.4% | 0.22 | .301 | .341 | .567 | .908 | .266 | 4.0 | .346 | 0.4 | 80 | 26.6 | .396 | 148 | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AA | 5.1% | 20.8% | 0.25 | .317 | .358 | .533 | .891 | .216 | 2.2 | .363 | -0.4 | 55 | 16.4 | .389 | 142 | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 9.5% | 22.1% | 0.43 | .296 | .368 | .533 | .901 | .237 | 1.4 | .345 | -0.5 | 32 | 7.3 | .384 | 125 | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MiLB | 6.7% | 21.3% | 0.32 | .309 | .362 | .533 | .895 | .223 | 1.8 | .357 | -0.9 | 87 | 23.7 | .387 | 136 | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 0.0% | 57.1% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 6.7% | 32.3% | 0.21 | .304 | .355 | .482 | .837 | .178 | 1.8 | .433 | -0.5 | 51 | 6.8 | .362 | 112 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 3.2% | 41.9% | 0.08 | .379 | .419 | .793 | 1.212 | .414 | 2.6 | .615 | 0.0 | 9 | 4.4 | .495 | 209 | |||||||
| 2019 | LAD | AAA | 8.3% | 34.5% | 0.24 | .270 | .340 | .575 | .915 | .305 | 4.0 | .349 | -0.6 | 74 | 7.9 | .371 | 110 | |||||||
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 4.7% | 39.5% | 0.12 | .205 | .279 | .359 | .638 | .154 | 2.3 | .333 | 0.0 | 4 | -2.0 | .281 | 68 | |||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 16.1% | 37.5% | 0.43 | .277 | .393 | .617 | 1.010 | .340 | 4.1 | .409 | -0.3 | -0.1 | -0.9 | 0.0 | 12 | 4.5 | .413 | 160 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 5.9% | 35.3% | 0.17 | .290 | .353 | .419 | .772 | .129 | 2.6 | .444 | 0.0 | 5 | 0.5 | .344 | 112 | |||||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 4.8% | 21.7% | 0.22 | .250 | .301 | .645 | .946 | .395 | 1.6 | .216 | -0.5 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 15 | 4.5 | .385 | 143 | ||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 16.7% | 44.4% | 0.38 | .143 | .278 | .571 | .849 | .429 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.3 | .336 | 112 | |||||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | ST | 9.1% | 24.2% | 0.38 | .167 | .242 | .267 | .509 | .100 | 1.1 | .227 | 0.0 | 2 | -2.8 | .233 | 38 | |||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 11.7% | 30.0% | 0.39 | .078 | .217 | .137 | .354 | .059 | 1.4 | .094 | 0.1 | -0.3 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 1 | -6.6 | .182 | 12 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 9.2% | 30.3% | 0.30 | .259 | .339 | .492 | .832 | .233 | 2.3 | .339 | -0.7 | 33 | 0.7 | .354 | 107 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 20.0% | 20.0% | 1.00 | .292 | .433 | .708 | 1.142 | .417 | 0.8 | .267 | 0.0 | 8 | 3.5 | .460 | 190 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 5.4% | 39.1% | 0.14 | .244 | .293 | .500 | .793 | .256 | 1.9 | .326 | 0.1 | -0.3 | -0.2 | -0.5 | 13 | 2.0 | .338 | 120 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 11.4% | 30.7% | 0.37 | .263 | .364 | .454 | .818 | .191 | 1.8 | .370 | -0.3 | 27 | 1.8 | .367 | 101 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 7.8% | 31.4% | 0.25 | .227 | .333 | .591 | .924 | .364 | 3.3 | .250 | -0.1 | 9 | 2.3 | .389 | 129 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 14.7% | 47.1% | 0.31 | .071 | .235 | .214 | .450 | .143 | 1.6 | .091 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -2.8 | .219 | 34 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 13.3% | 27.8% | 0.48 | .286 | .385 | .547 | .932 | .261 | 2.8 | .363 | -0.4 | 78 | 21.9 | .403 | 140 | |||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 10.0% | 40.0% | 0.25 | .111 | .200 | .111 | .311 | .000 | 2.6 | .200 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.2 | .157 | -7 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 11.5% | 33.0% | 0.35 | .246 | .337 | .468 | .805 | .222 | 2.4 | .331 | -1.6 | 79 | 7.7 | .356 | 112 | |||||||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 8.3% | 25.0% | 0.33 | .091 | .167 | .182 | .348 | .091 | 0.1 | .125 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.8 | .166 | -15 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.2% | 35.4% | 0.23 | .206 | .277 | .357 | .634 | .151 | 3.2 | .296 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.2 | .279 | 76 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.9% | 37.5% | 0.24 | .215 | .292 | .403 | .695 | .188 | 2.4 | .313 | -1.0 | 49 | -4.0 | .302 | 88 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.6% | 34.3% | 0.25 | .213 | .287 | .384 | .670 | .171 | 1.9 | .293 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .293 | 82 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.3% | 33.7% | 0.27 | .202 | .290 | .455 | .744 | .253 | 2.8 | .238 | -0.6 | -0.7 | -1.0 | -0.6 | 41 | 0.5 | .317 | 100 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 16.7% | 44.4% | 0.38 | .143 | .278 | .571 | .849 | .429 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.3 | .336 | 112 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 26 | 95.0 | 112.5 | 5.4 | 7 | 26.9% | 17 | 65.4% | .277 | .254 | .617 | .608 | .413 | .406 | |||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 59 | 91.5 | 110.8 | 14.4 | 8 | 13.6% | 27 | 45.8% | .250 | .282 | .645 | .631 | .385 | .397 | |||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 33 | 90.0 | 113.5 | 11.1 | 4 | 12.1% | 15 | 45.5% | .078 | .130 | .137 | .296 | .182 | .256 | |||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 50 | 88.5 | 107.9 | 10.9 | 7 | 14.0% | 20 | 40.0% | .244 | .225 | .500 | .469 | .338 | .314 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 98 | 89.3 | 110.3 | 12.0 | 11 | 11.2% | 47 | 48.0% | .263 | .200 | .454 | .379 | .367 | .306 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 12 | 89.5 | 109.1 | 20.8 | 1 | 8.3% | 4 | 33.3% | .071 | .153 | .214 | .275 | .219 | .271 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 245 | 89.9 | 112.3 | 14.8 | 35 | 14.3% | 102 | 41.6% | .286 | .239 | .547 | .481 | .403 | .355 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 5 | 85.0 | 103.2 | 13.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 20.0% | .111 | .180 | .111 | .225 | .157 | .230 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 298 | 92.0 | 112.0 | 13.4 | 42 | 14.1% | 154 | 51.7% | .246 | .213 | .468 | .413 | .356 | .317 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 185 | 90.6 | 113.5 | 12.0 | 27 | 14.6% | 84 | 45.4% | .202 | .219 | .455 | .476 | .317 | .333 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 26 | 95.0 | 112.5 | 5.4 | 7 | 26.9% | 17 | 65.4% | .277 | .254 | .617 | .608 | .413 | .406 | |||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 59 | 91.5 | 110.8 | 14.4 | 8 | 13.6% | 27 | 45.8% | .250 | .282 | .645 | .631 | .385 | .397 | |||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 33 | 90.0 | 113.5 | 11.1 | 4 | 12.1% | 15 | 45.5% | .078 | .130 | .137 | .296 | .182 | .256 | |||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 50 | 88.5 | 107.9 | 10.9 | 7 | 14.0% | 20 | 40.0% | .244 | .225 | .500 | .469 | .338 | .314 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 98 | 89.3 | 110.3 | 12.0 | 11 | 11.2% | 47 | 48.0% | .263 | .200 | .454 | .379 | .367 | .306 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 12 | 89.5 | 109.1 | 20.8 | 1 | 8.3% | 4 | 33.3% | .071 | .153 | .214 | .275 | .219 | .271 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 245 | 89.9 | 112.3 | 14.8 | 35 | 14.3% | 102 | 41.6% | .286 | .239 | .547 | .481 | .403 | .355 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 5 | 85.0 | 103.2 | 13.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 20.0% | .111 | .180 | .111 | .225 | .157 | .230 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 298 | 92.0 | 112.0 | 13.4 | 42 | 14.1% | 154 | 51.7% | .246 | .213 | .468 | .413 | .356 | .317 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 185 | 90.6 | 113.5 | 12.0 | 27 | 14.6% | 84 | 45.4% | .202 | .219 | .455 | .476 | .317 | .333 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 32 | 111 | 400 | 448 | 86 | 48 | 19 | 1 | 18 | 51 | 57 | 40 | 168 | 0 | 1 | 8.9% | 37.5% | 0.24 | .215 | .292 | .403 | .695 | .188 | .313 | -1.0 | .302 | -0.1 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 33 | 102 | 369 | 412 | 77 | 44 | 17 | 1 | 15 | 45 | 50 | 36 | 157 | 0 | 1 | 8.7% | 38.1% | 0.23 | .209 | .284 | .382 | .666 | .173 | .310 | -0.9 | .284 | -0.7 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 34 | 94 | 339 | 379 | 69 | 40 | 15 | 1 | 13 | 40 | 43 | 33 | 148 | 0 | 1 | 8.7% | 39.1% | 0.22 | .204 | .280 | .369 | .648 | .165 | .309 | -0.9 | .277 | -0.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 32 | 111 | 400 | 448 | 86 | 48 | 19 | 1 | 18 | 51 | 57 | 40 | 168 | 0 | 1 | 8.9% | 37.5% | 0.24 | .215 | .292 | .403 | .695 | .188 | .313 | -1.0 | .302 | -0.1 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 33 | 102 | 369 | 412 | 77 | 44 | 17 | 1 | 15 | 45 | 50 | 36 | 157 | 0 | 1 | 8.7% | 38.1% | 0.23 | .209 | .284 | .382 | .666 | .173 | .310 | -0.9 | .284 | -0.7 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 34 | 94 | 339 | 379 | 69 | 40 | 15 | 1 | 13 | 40 | 43 | 33 | 148 | 0 | 1 | 8.7% | 39.1% | 0.22 | .204 | .280 | .369 | .648 | .165 | .309 | -0.9 | .277 | -0.9 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | LAD | R | 6.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 16.7% | |||||||
| 2015 | LAD | R | 1.07 | 20.5% | 41.0% | 38.5% | 26.7% | 20.0% | 41.0% | 30.8% | 28.2% | |||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MiLB | 1.47 | 17.8% | 48.9% | 33.3% | 26.7% | 20.0% | 44.4% | 28.9% | 26.7% | |||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A | 0.59 | 30.1% | 26.0% | 43.8% | 18.8% | 18.8% | 44.0% | 26.7% | 29.3% | |||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | 0.66 | 30.9% | 27.3% | 41.7% | 19.0% | 27.6% | 42.8% | 26.9% | 30.3% | |||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AA | 0.89 | 26.9% | 34.4% | 38.7% | 25.0% | 13.9% | 44.7% | 26.6% | 28.7% | |||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MiLB | 0.71 | 29.5% | 29.2% | 41.3% | 20.6% | 21.4% | 43.6% | 26.8% | 29.6% | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AA | 0.96 | 23.7% | 37.3% | 39.0% | 21.7% | 16.3% | 42.3% | 27.8% | 29.9% | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 0.77 | 21.1% | 34.4% | 44.5% | 10.5% | 15.8% | 33.6% | 28.1% | 38.3% | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MiLB | 0.89 | 22.8% | 36.3% | 40.9% | 17.4% | 16.1% | 39.3% | 27.9% | 32.8% | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 1.34 | 17.0% | 47.5% | 35.5% | 2.8% | 14.1% | 44.1% | 29.4% | 26.5% | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 1.25 | 43.8% | 31.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 37.5% | 43.8% | 18.8% | |||||||
| 2019 | LAD | AAA | 0.67 | 25.9% | 29.6% | 44.4% | 13.9% | 28.7% | 33.3% | 32.9% | 33.7% | |||||||
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 2.25 | 38.1% | 42.9% | 19.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 54.5% | 18.2% | 27.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 1.71 | 26.9% | 46.2% | 26.9% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 26.9% | 34.6% | 11.5% | 30.8% | 57.7% | ||
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 1.14 | 21.1% | 42.1% | 36.8% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 47.4% | 26.3% | 26.3% | |||||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 0.71 | 18.6% | 33.9% | 47.5% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 45.8% | 28.8% | 25.4% | 10.2% | 39.0% | 50.8% | ||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 1.33 | 0.0% | 57.1% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 71.4% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 57.1% | ||
| 2021 | LAD | ST | 1.00 | 18.2% | 40.9% | 40.9% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 27.3% | 13.6% | 59.1% | |||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 0.88 | 9.1% | 42.4% | 48.5% | 12.5% | 6.3% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 39.4% | 24.2% | 15.2% | 51.5% | 33.3% | ||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 0.95 | 15.7% | 40.9% | 43.3% | 9.1% | 16.4% | 40.9% | 28.3% | 30.7% | |||||||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 2.00 | 16.7% | 55.6% | 27.8% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 44.4% | 16.7% | 38.9% | |||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 1.12 | 28.0% | 38.0% | 34.0% | 0.0% | 41.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 26.0% | 24.0% | 12.0% | 56.0% | 32.0% | ||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 1.41 | 27.1% | 42.7% | 30.2% | 13.8% | 20.7% | 41.8% | 28.6% | 29.6% | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 0.50 | 30.8% | 23.1% | 46.2% | 8.3% | 33.3% | 46.4% | 25.0% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 0.60 | 33.3% | 25.0% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 50.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | ||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 1.02 | 27.5% | 36.7% | 35.8% | 10.5% | 25.6% | 44.1% | 27.8% | 28.2% | |||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | ||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 1.23 | 22.6% | 42.8% | 34.7% | 5.8% | 25.2% | 49.7% | 23.5% | 26.8% | |||||||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 6.00 | 12.5% | 75.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.96 | 21.6% | 38.4% | 40.0% | 2.7% | 28.4% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 43.8% | 31.4% | 24.9% | 10.8% | 47.6% | 41.6% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.33 | 0.0% | 57.1% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 71.4% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 57.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | LAD | R | 6.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 16.7% | |||||||
| 2015 | LAD | R | 1.07 | 20.5% | 41.0% | 38.5% | 26.7% | 20.0% | 41.0% | 30.8% | 28.2% | |||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MiLB | 1.47 | 17.8% | 48.9% | 33.3% | 26.7% | 20.0% | 44.4% | 28.9% | 26.7% | |||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A | 0.59 | 30.1% | 26.0% | 43.8% | 18.8% | 18.8% | 44.0% | 26.7% | 29.3% | |||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | 0.66 | 30.9% | 27.3% | 41.7% | 19.0% | 27.6% | 42.8% | 26.9% | 30.3% | |||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AA | 0.89 | 26.9% | 34.4% | 38.7% | 25.0% | 13.9% | 44.7% | 26.6% | 28.7% | |||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MiLB | 0.71 | 29.5% | 29.2% | 41.3% | 20.6% | 21.4% | 43.6% | 26.8% | 29.6% | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AA | 0.96 | 23.7% | 37.3% | 39.0% | 21.7% | 16.3% | 42.3% | 27.8% | 29.9% | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 0.77 | 21.1% | 34.4% | 44.5% | 10.5% | 15.8% | 33.6% | 28.1% | 38.3% | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MiLB | 0.89 | 22.8% | 36.3% | 40.9% | 17.4% | 16.1% | 39.3% | 27.9% | 32.8% | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 1.34 | 17.0% | 47.5% | 35.5% | 2.8% | 14.1% | 44.1% | 29.4% | 26.5% | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 1.25 | 43.8% | 31.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 37.5% | 43.8% | 18.8% | |||||||
| 2019 | LAD | AAA | 0.67 | 25.9% | 29.6% | 44.4% | 13.9% | 28.7% | 33.3% | 32.9% | 33.7% | |||||||
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 2.25 | 38.1% | 42.9% | 19.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 54.5% | 18.2% | 27.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 1.71 | 26.9% | 46.2% | 26.9% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 26.9% | 34.6% | 11.5% | 30.8% | 57.7% | ||
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 1.14 | 21.1% | 42.1% | 36.8% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 47.4% | 26.3% | 26.3% | |||||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 0.71 | 18.6% | 33.9% | 47.5% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 45.8% | 28.8% | 25.4% | 10.2% | 39.0% | 50.8% | ||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 1.33 | 0.0% | 57.1% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 71.4% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 57.1% | ||
| 2021 | LAD | ST | 1.00 | 18.2% | 40.9% | 40.9% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 27.3% | 13.6% | 59.1% | |||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 0.88 | 9.1% | 42.4% | 48.5% | 12.5% | 6.3% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 39.4% | 24.2% | 15.2% | 51.5% | 33.3% | ||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 0.95 | 15.7% | 40.9% | 43.3% | 9.1% | 16.4% | 40.9% | 28.3% | 30.7% | |||||||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 2.00 | 16.7% | 55.6% | 27.8% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 44.4% | 16.7% | 38.9% | |||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 1.12 | 28.0% | 38.0% | 34.0% | 0.0% | 41.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 26.0% | 24.0% | 12.0% | 56.0% | 32.0% | ||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 1.41 | 27.1% | 42.7% | 30.2% | 13.8% | 20.7% | 41.8% | 28.6% | 29.6% | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 0.50 | 30.8% | 23.1% | 46.2% | 8.3% | 33.3% | 46.4% | 25.0% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 0.60 | 33.3% | 25.0% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 50.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | ||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 1.02 | 27.5% | 36.7% | 35.8% | 10.5% | 25.6% | 44.1% | 27.8% | 28.2% | |||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | ||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 1.23 | 22.6% | 42.8% | 34.7% | 5.8% | 25.2% | 49.7% | 23.5% | 26.8% | |||||||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 6.00 | 12.5% | 75.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.96 | 21.6% | 38.4% | 40.0% | 2.7% | 28.4% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 43.8% | 31.4% | 24.9% | 10.8% | 47.6% | 41.6% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.33 | 0.0% | 57.1% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 71.4% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 57.1% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | LAD | R | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 9 | |||
| 2015 | LAD | R | 16 | 15 | 8 | 4 | 33 | 128 | 161 | |||
| 2015 | LAD | MiLB | 22 | 15 | 8 | 4 | 33 | 137 | 170 | |||
| 2016 | LAD | A | 19 | 32 | 22 | 6 | 153 | 327 | 480 | |||
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | 38 | 58 | 43 | 11 | 208 | 453 | 661 | |||
| 2016 | LAD | AA | 32 | 36 | 25 | 9 | 148 | 298 | 446 | |||
| 2016 | LAD | MiLB | 89 | 126 | 90 | 26 | 509 | 1078 | 1587 | |||
| 2017 | LAD | AA | 88 | 92 | 56 | 20 | 422 | 778 | 1200 | |||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 44 | 57 | 27 | 6 | 251 | 476 | 727 | |||
| 2017 | LAD | MiLB | 132 | 149 | 83 | 26 | 673 | 1254 | 1927 | |||
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 20 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 95 | 71 | 34 | 2 | 451 | 880 | 1331 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 5 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 58 | 66 | |||
| 2019 | LAD | AAA | 72 | 108 | 63 | 15 | 631 | 1171 | 1802 | |||
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 9 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 18 | 79 | 97 | |||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 12 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 103 | 160 | 263 |
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 8 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 20 | 65 | 85 | |||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 20 | 28 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 97 | 196 | 293 |
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 56 | 86 |
| 2021 | LAD | ST | 9 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 23 | 56 | 79 | |||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 14 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 83 | 152 | 235 |
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 52 | 55 | 20 | 5 | 343 | 540 | 883 | |||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 10 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 37 | 55 | 92 | |||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 19 | 17 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 108 | 239 | 347 |
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 41 | 29 | 26 | 4 | 267 | 441 | 708 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 6 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 22 | 78 | 100 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 3 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 98 | 153 |
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 88 | 86 | 66 | 9 | 674 | 1059 | 1733 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 26 | 40 |
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 127 | 103 | 67 | 6 | 861 | 1382 | 2243 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 32 | 54 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 71 | 74 | 40 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 460 | 871 | 1331 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 56 | 86 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | LAD | R | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 9 | |||
| 2015 | LAD | R | 16 | 15 | 8 | 4 | 33 | 128 | 161 | |||
| 2015 | LAD | MiLB | 22 | 15 | 8 | 4 | 33 | 137 | 170 | |||
| 2016 | LAD | A | 19 | 32 | 22 | 6 | 153 | 327 | 480 | |||
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | 38 | 58 | 43 | 11 | 208 | 453 | 661 | |||
| 2016 | LAD | AA | 32 | 36 | 25 | 9 | 148 | 298 | 446 | |||
| 2016 | LAD | MiLB | 89 | 126 | 90 | 26 | 509 | 1078 | 1587 | |||
| 2017 | LAD | AA | 88 | 92 | 56 | 20 | 422 | 778 | 1200 | |||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 44 | 57 | 27 | 6 | 251 | 476 | 727 | |||
| 2017 | LAD | MiLB | 132 | 149 | 83 | 26 | 673 | 1254 | 1927 | |||
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 20 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 95 | 71 | 34 | 2 | 451 | 880 | 1331 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 5 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 58 | 66 | |||
| 2019 | LAD | AAA | 72 | 108 | 63 | 15 | 631 | 1171 | 1802 | |||
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 9 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 18 | 79 | 97 | |||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 12 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 103 | 160 | 263 |
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 8 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 20 | 65 | 85 | |||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 20 | 28 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 97 | 196 | 293 |
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 56 | 86 |
| 2021 | LAD | ST | 9 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 23 | 56 | 79 | |||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 14 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 83 | 152 | 235 |
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 52 | 55 | 20 | 5 | 343 | 540 | 883 | |||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 10 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 37 | 55 | 92 | |||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 19 | 17 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 108 | 239 | 347 |
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 41 | 29 | 26 | 4 | 267 | 441 | 708 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 6 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 22 | 78 | 100 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 3 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 98 | 153 |
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 88 | 86 | 66 | 9 | 674 | 1059 | 1733 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 26 | 40 |
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 127 | 103 | 67 | 6 | 861 | 1382 | 2243 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 32 | 54 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 71 | 74 | 40 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 460 | 871 | 1331 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 56 | 86 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | -0.34 | -1.16 | 0.82 | 2.28 | 0.26 | 1.00 | 0.81 | 17 | 0.52 | -0.85 |
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 0.42 | -1.41 | 1.83 | 2.55 | 0.29 | 0.87 | 1.29 | 6 | 0.49 | -0.01 |
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 0.00 | -0.17 | 0.17 | -0.95 | -0.10 | 0.48 | 0.22 | 3 | 0.17 | -0.16 |
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | -0.91 | -1.54 | 0.64 | -10.45 | -1.08 | 1.25 | 1.83 | 10 | -0.68 | -0.05 |
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | -0.06 | -1.46 | 1.39 | 0.37 | 0.04 | 0.75 | 0.30 | 5 | -0.06 | -0.03 |
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | -0.07 | -0.51 | 0.44 | -2.36 | -0.24 | 0.87 | 1.59 | 6 | -0.24 | 0.16 |
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | -0.24 | -0.27 | 0.03 | -1.13 | -0.11 | 1.06 | 3.61 | 2 | -0.14 | -0.08 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.19 | -6.34 | 5.16 | -8.75 | -0.83 | 0.93 | 1.26 | 46 | -0.11 | -1.17 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.00 | -0.17 | 0.17 | -0.95 | -0.10 | 0.48 | 0.22 | 3 | 0.17 | -0.16 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | -0.34 | -1.16 | 0.82 | 2.28 | 0.26 | 1.00 | 0.81 | 17 | 0.52 | -0.85 |
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 0.42 | -1.41 | 1.83 | 2.55 | 0.29 | 0.87 | 1.29 | 6 | 0.49 | -0.01 |
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 0.00 | -0.17 | 0.17 | -0.95 | -0.10 | 0.48 | 0.22 | 3 | 0.17 | -0.16 |
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | -0.91 | -1.54 | 0.64 | -10.45 | -1.08 | 1.25 | 1.83 | 10 | -0.68 | -0.05 |
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | -0.06 | -1.46 | 1.39 | 0.37 | 0.04 | 0.75 | 0.30 | 5 | -0.06 | -0.03 |
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | -0.07 | -0.51 | 0.44 | -2.36 | -0.24 | 0.87 | 1.59 | 6 | -0.24 | 0.16 |
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | -0.24 | -0.27 | 0.03 | -1.13 | -0.11 | 1.06 | 3.61 | 2 | -0.14 | -0.08 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.19 | -6.34 | 5.16 | -8.75 | -0.83 | 0.93 | 1.26 | 46 | -0.11 | -1.17 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.00 | -0.17 | 0.17 | -0.95 | -0.10 | 0.48 | 0.22 | 3 | 0.17 | -0.16 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 29.3% | 93.9 | 7.6% | 88.8 | 3.0% | 87.4 | 18.6% | 93.5 | 22.1% | 85.4 | 9.9% | 78.6 | 0.8% | 78.8 | 8.7% | 86.6 | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 33.4% | 94.0 | 7.8% | 89.7 | 2.4% | 84.5 | 16.0% | 93.4 | 17.1% | 84.9 | 8.2% | 80.7 | 2.0% | 82.0 | 13.0% | 84.9 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 32.3% | 94.3 | 7.2% | 88.4 | 0.9% | 87.4 | 10.2% | 91.6 | 22.1% | 84.5 | 11.5% | 80.1 | 2.1% | 80.9 | 13.6% | 83.4 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 27.4% | 93.5 | 8.1% | 88.8 | 4.3% | 88.6 | 9.2% | 92.7 | 13.8% | 84.4 | 23.6% | 78.7 | 1.4% | 84.7 | 12.1% | 85.5 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 30.8% | 93.7 | 6.1% | 88.6 | 0.1% | 82.9 | 11.6% | 91.6 | 19.1% | 81.9 | 12.7% | 79.4 | 0.6% | 81.7 | 19.1% | 86.5 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 24.8% | 94.4 | 6.5% | 89.1 | 3.9% | 87.6 | 12.4% | 93.9 | 11.8% | 82.9 | 11.8% | 78.9 | 0.7% | 79.4 | 28.1% | 86.1 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 29.5% | 93.1 | 8.3% | 87.9 | 1.1% | 85.5 | 10.0% | 92.0 | 24.5% | 82.9 | 10.2% | 78.8 | 0.9% | 80.8 | 15.5% | 85.7 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 27.5% | 95.2 | 2.5% | 87.9 | 2.5% | 85.4 | 12.5% | 93.6 | 17.5% | 85.8 | 15.0% | 78.7 | 22.5% | 86.0 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 27.8% | 93.5 | 9.9% | 88.1 | 2.3% | 84.7 | 10.8% | 92.7 | 21.6% | 83.3 | 10.0% | 79.6 | 0.6% | 80.7 | 16.8% | 85.6 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.7% | 94.0 | 7.4% | 89.0 | 2.9% | 87.3 | 13.2% | 93.1 | 17.5% | 84.7 | 13.7% | 79.2 | 1.4% | 82.0 | 14.0% | 85.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 29.3% | 93.9 | 7.6% | 88.8 | 3.0% | 87.4 | 18.6% | 93.5 | 22.1% | 85.4 | 9.9% | 78.6 | 0.8% | 78.8 | 8.7% | 86.6 | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 33.4% | 94.0 | 7.8% | 89.7 | 2.4% | 84.5 | 16.0% | 93.4 | 17.1% | 84.9 | 8.2% | 80.7 | 2.0% | 82.0 | 13.0% | 84.9 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 32.3% | 94.3 | 7.2% | 88.4 | 0.9% | 87.4 | 10.2% | 91.6 | 22.1% | 84.5 | 11.5% | 80.1 | 2.1% | 80.9 | 13.6% | 83.4 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 27.4% | 93.5 | 8.1% | 88.8 | 4.3% | 88.6 | 9.2% | 92.7 | 13.8% | 84.4 | 23.6% | 78.7 | 1.4% | 84.7 | 12.1% | 85.5 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 30.8% | 93.7 | 6.1% | 88.6 | 0.1% | 82.9 | 11.6% | 91.6 | 19.1% | 81.9 | 12.7% | 79.4 | 0.6% | 81.7 | 19.1% | 86.5 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 24.8% | 94.4 | 6.5% | 89.1 | 3.9% | 87.6 | 12.4% | 93.9 | 11.8% | 82.9 | 11.8% | 78.9 | 0.7% | 79.4 | 28.1% | 86.1 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 29.5% | 93.1 | 8.3% | 87.9 | 1.1% | 85.5 | 10.0% | 92.0 | 24.5% | 82.9 | 10.2% | 78.8 | 0.9% | 80.8 | 15.5% | 85.7 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 27.5% | 95.2 | 2.5% | 87.9 | 2.5% | 85.4 | 12.5% | 93.6 | 17.5% | 85.8 | 15.0% | 78.7 | 22.5% | 86.0 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 27.8% | 93.5 | 9.9% | 88.1 | 2.3% | 84.7 | 10.8% | 92.7 | 21.6% | 83.3 | 10.0% | 79.6 | 0.6% | 80.7 | 16.8% | 85.6 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.7% | 94.0 | 7.4% | 89.0 | 2.9% | 87.3 | 13.2% | 93.1 | 17.5% | 84.7 | 13.7% | 79.2 | 1.4% | 82.0 | 14.0% | 85.3 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 1.9 | 0.3 | 1.0 | -1.6 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 2.47 | 1.72 | 12.40 | -3.26 | 3.43 | 0.87 | -0.33 | 0.99 | |
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 1.9 | 0.9 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.6 | -0.1 | 0.8 | 1.91 | 4.07 | -4.90 | 0.04 | 1.49 | 2.65 | -1.72 | 2.02 | |
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | -4.3 | 0.1 | -0.2 | 0.3 | -1.7 | 0.8 | -0.5 | -2.6 | -5.65 | 0.43 | -10.45 | 1.08 | -3.20 | 2.94 | -10.14 | -8.05 | |
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 2.5 | 0.2 | -0.8 | 3.4 | -0.3 | -2.2 | -0.4 | -1.4 | 2.59 | 0.79 | -5.36 | 10.52 | -0.53 | -2.68 | -7.48 | -3.25 | |
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 0.8 | -0.5 | 0.2 | -0.2 | -0.6 | -0.5 | -0.2 | -1.9 | 2.23 | -4.96 | 3.16 | -1.22 | -3.26 | -3.06 | -19.99 | -4.42 | |
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | -0.6 | -0.2 | -0.7 | 1.18 | -6.52 | 6.34 | 4.53 | -8.85 | -3.69 | -7.47 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.9 | 1.0 | -0.1 | 2.0 | -0.4 | -1.3 | -1.2 | -5.5 | 0.74 | 1.02 | -0.29 | 1.16 | -0.17 | -0.72 | -6.27 | -2.95 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 1.9 | 0.3 | 1.0 | -1.6 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 2.47 | 1.72 | 12.40 | -3.26 | 3.43 | 0.87 | -0.33 | 0.99 | |
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 1.9 | 0.9 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.6 | -0.1 | 0.8 | 1.91 | 4.07 | -4.90 | 0.04 | 1.49 | 2.65 | -1.72 | 2.02 | |
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | -4.3 | 0.1 | -0.2 | 0.3 | -1.7 | 0.8 | -0.5 | -2.6 | -5.65 | 0.43 | -10.45 | 1.08 | -3.20 | 2.94 | -10.14 | -8.05 | |
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 2.5 | 0.2 | -0.8 | 3.4 | -0.3 | -2.2 | -0.4 | -1.4 | 2.59 | 0.79 | -5.36 | 10.52 | -0.53 | -2.68 | -7.48 | -3.25 | |
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 0.8 | -0.5 | 0.2 | -0.2 | -0.6 | -0.5 | -0.2 | -1.9 | 2.23 | -4.96 | 3.16 | -1.22 | -3.26 | -3.06 | -19.99 | -4.42 | |
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | -0.6 | -0.2 | -0.7 | 1.18 | -6.52 | 6.34 | 4.53 | -8.85 | -3.69 | -7.47 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.9 | 1.0 | -0.1 | 2.0 | -0.4 | -1.3 | -1.2 | -5.5 | 0.74 | 1.02 | -0.29 | 1.16 | -0.17 | -0.72 | -6.27 | -2.95 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | LAD | R | 100.0% | 66.7% | 14.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | R | 72.0% | 33.6% | 38.7% | 47.8% | 7.5% | 55.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MiLB | 73.5% | 36.0% | 36.6% | 47.1% | 7.1% | 54.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A | 54.0% | 65.3% | 53.1% | 18.8% | 14.2% | 32.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | 58.9% | 75.8% | 45.2% | 14.2% | 9.7% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AA | 55.4% | 68.0% | 44.4% | 17.7% | 11.4% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MiLB | 56.4% | 70.6% | 47.2% | 16.6% | 11.5% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AA | 53.7% | 74.5% | 44.6% | 13.7% | 11.1% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 50.5% | 76.3% | 53.2% | 12.0% | 15.0% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MiLB | 52.5% | 75.2% | 47.7% | 13.0% | 12.6% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 75.0% | 33.3% | 71.4% | 50.0% | 10.0% | 60.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 52.1% | 67.7% | 48.4% | 16.8% | 13.7% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 80.3% | 35.8% | 45.2% | 51.5% | 7.6% | 59.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | AAA | 52.7% | 66.1% | 56.1% | 17.9% | 12.3% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 71.1% | 47.8% | 41.9% | 37.1% | 10.3% | 47.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 26.4% | 66.4% | 44.5% | 44.7% | 82.3% | 70.1% | 45.2% | 55.4% | 13.3% | 16.3% | 29.7% | 22.8 | |||
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 62.4% | 50.9% | 38.2% | 30.6% | 14.1% | 44.7% | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 33.3% | 67.8% | 50.2% | 36.0% | 79.4% | 64.6% | 48.8% | 62.7% | 17.7% | 16.7% | 34.5% | 23.1 | |||
| 2021 | LAD | ST | 53.2% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 17.7% | 17.7% | 35.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 22.9% | 68.4% | 45.5% | 55.6% | 73.8% | 69.2% | 49.8% | 63.3% | 14.0% | 18.3% | 32.3% | 24.4 | |||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 47.8% | 63.5% | 51.8% | 17.4% | 13.4% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 48.9% | 64.4% | 30.0% | 17.4% | 10.9% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 31.8% | 68.4% | 50.4% | 53.7% | 71.1% | 65.7% | 51.0% | 68.5% | 17.3% | 18.4% | 35.7% | 23.6 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 35.8% | 64.7% | 48.3% | 50.7% | 81.8% | 68.7% | 43.2% | 53.4% | 15.1% | 14.0% | 29.1% | 18.5 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 63.0% | 66.7% | 29.4% | 21.0% | 15.0% | 36.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 31.6% | 62.3% | 47.1% | 45.8% | 75.0% | 65.3% | 50.3% | 73.5% | 16.3% | 17.0% | 33.3% | 19.0 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 30.3% | 65.8% | 46.0% | 46.9% | 77.1% | 66.0% | 44.4% | 49.6% | 15.6% | 15.1% | 30.7% | 18.4 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 38.1% | 57.9% | 47.5% | 25.0% | 72.7% | 52.6% | 47.5% | 60.0% | 22.5% | 17.5% | 40.0% | 17.4 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 29.0% | 62.3% | 44.7% | 43.3% | 77.5% | 65.8% | 47.2% | 51.3% | 15.3% | 16.9% | 32.2% | 18.2 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 55.6% | 63.3% | 58.3% | 20.4% | 3.7% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.6% | 66.9% | 47.9% | 45.8% | 75.9% | 66.4% | 49.0% | 64.2% | 16.1% | 17.4% | 33.5% | 22.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | LAD | R | 100.0% | 66.7% | 14.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | R | 72.0% | 33.6% | 38.7% | 47.8% | 7.5% | 55.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | MiLB | 73.5% | 36.0% | 36.6% | 47.1% | 7.1% | 54.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A | 54.0% | 65.3% | 53.1% | 18.8% | 14.2% | 32.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | 58.9% | 75.8% | 45.2% | 14.2% | 9.7% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AA | 55.4% | 68.0% | 44.4% | 17.7% | 11.4% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MiLB | 56.4% | 70.6% | 47.2% | 16.6% | 11.5% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AA | 53.7% | 74.5% | 44.6% | 13.7% | 11.1% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 50.5% | 76.3% | 53.2% | 12.0% | 15.0% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MiLB | 52.5% | 75.2% | 47.7% | 13.0% | 12.6% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | ST | 75.0% | 33.3% | 71.4% | 50.0% | 10.0% | 60.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 52.1% | 67.7% | 48.4% | 16.8% | 13.7% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 80.3% | 35.8% | 45.2% | 51.5% | 7.6% | 59.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | AAA | 52.7% | 66.1% | 56.1% | 17.9% | 12.3% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 71.1% | 47.8% | 41.9% | 37.1% | 10.3% | 47.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 26.4% | 66.4% | 44.5% | 44.7% | 82.3% | 70.1% | 45.2% | 55.4% | 13.3% | 16.3% | 29.7% | 22.8 | |||
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 62.4% | 50.9% | 38.2% | 30.6% | 14.1% | 44.7% | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 33.3% | 67.8% | 50.2% | 36.0% | 79.4% | 64.6% | 48.8% | 62.7% | 17.7% | 16.7% | 34.5% | 23.1 | |||
| 2021 | LAD | ST | 53.2% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 17.7% | 17.7% | 35.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 22.9% | 68.4% | 45.5% | 55.6% | 73.8% | 69.2% | 49.8% | 63.3% | 14.0% | 18.3% | 32.3% | 24.4 | |||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 47.8% | 63.5% | 51.8% | 17.4% | 13.4% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 48.9% | 64.4% | 30.0% | 17.4% | 10.9% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 31.8% | 68.4% | 50.4% | 53.7% | 71.1% | 65.7% | 51.0% | 68.5% | 17.3% | 18.4% | 35.7% | 23.6 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 35.8% | 64.7% | 48.3% | 50.7% | 81.8% | 68.7% | 43.2% | 53.4% | 15.1% | 14.0% | 29.1% | 18.5 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 63.0% | 66.7% | 29.4% | 21.0% | 15.0% | 36.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 31.6% | 62.3% | 47.1% | 45.8% | 75.0% | 65.3% | 50.3% | 73.5% | 16.3% | 17.0% | 33.3% | 19.0 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 30.3% | 65.8% | 46.0% | 46.9% | 77.1% | 66.0% | 44.4% | 49.6% | 15.6% | 15.1% | 30.7% | 18.4 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 38.1% | 57.9% | 47.5% | 25.0% | 72.7% | 52.6% | 47.5% | 60.0% | 22.5% | 17.5% | 40.0% | 17.4 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 29.0% | 62.3% | 44.7% | 43.3% | 77.5% | 65.8% | 47.2% | 51.3% | 15.3% | 16.9% | 32.2% | 18.2 | |||
| 2025 | CIN | ST | 55.6% | 63.3% | 58.3% | 20.4% | 3.7% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.6% | 66.9% | 47.9% | 45.8% | 75.9% | 66.4% | 49.0% | 64.2% | 16.1% | 17.4% | 33.5% | 22.7 |
Zone Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 80.4% | 80.0% | 21.3% | 51.4% | 73.2% | 41.4% | 18.7% | 35.7% | 28.5% | 8.7% | 0.0% | 8.7% | |||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 76.1% | 87.0% | 24.2% | 57.1% | 59.7% | 43.0% | 27.9% | 21.1% | 23.2% | 7.1% | 50.0% | 9.6% | |||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 63.8% | 78.4% | 24.7% | 59.4% | 66.7% | 43.0% | 15.7% | 62.5% | 21.7% | 8.0% | 0.0% | 10.6% | |||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 70.4% | 75.4% | 28.2% | 56.3% | 65.9% | 43.5% | 28.2% | 35.0% | 20.5% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 7.8% | |||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 70.8% | 89.1% | 18.4% | 56.2% | 69.7% | 44.8% | 36.2% | 47.5% | 23.0% | 13.3% | 7.7% | 13.8% | |||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 70.2% | 75.8% | 30.7% | 53.3% | 65.6% | 39.2% | 18.2% | 16.7% | 21.6% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 8.5% | |||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 69.6% | 80.6% | 22.2% | 54.2% | 69.0% | 39.8% | 29.9% | 36.8% | 25.7% | 10.8% | 17.4% | 12.3% | |||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 70.0% | 57.1% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 45.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 22.5% | 0.0% | 7.5% | ||||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 66.8% | 83.4% | 25.0% | 50.3% | 65.3% | 40.3% | 28.4% | 32.5% | 23.7% | 9.3% | 8.7% | 11.0% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 72.1% | 78.8% | 25.5% | 55.6% | 65.9% | 42.4% | 22.8% | 31.4% | 23.1% | 6.7% | 12.5% | 8.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 80.4% | 80.0% | 21.3% | 51.4% | 73.2% | 41.4% | 18.7% | 35.7% | 28.5% | 8.7% | 0.0% | 8.7% | |||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 76.1% | 87.0% | 24.2% | 57.1% | 59.7% | 43.0% | 27.9% | 21.1% | 23.2% | 7.1% | 50.0% | 9.6% | |||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 63.8% | 78.4% | 24.7% | 59.4% | 66.7% | 43.0% | 15.7% | 62.5% | 21.7% | 8.0% | 0.0% | 10.6% | |||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 70.4% | 75.4% | 28.2% | 56.3% | 65.9% | 43.5% | 28.2% | 35.0% | 20.5% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 7.8% | |||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 70.8% | 89.1% | 18.4% | 56.2% | 69.7% | 44.8% | 36.2% | 47.5% | 23.0% | 13.3% | 7.7% | 13.8% | |||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 70.2% | 75.8% | 30.7% | 53.3% | 65.6% | 39.2% | 18.2% | 16.7% | 21.6% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 8.5% | |||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 69.6% | 80.6% | 22.2% | 54.2% | 69.0% | 39.8% | 29.9% | 36.8% | 25.7% | 10.8% | 17.4% | 12.3% | |||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 70.0% | 57.1% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 45.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 22.5% | 0.0% | 7.5% | ||||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 66.8% | 83.4% | 25.0% | 50.3% | 65.3% | 40.3% | 28.4% | 32.5% | 23.7% | 9.3% | 8.7% | 11.0% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 72.1% | 78.8% | 25.5% | 55.6% | 65.9% | 42.4% | 22.8% | 31.4% | 23.1% | 6.7% | 12.5% | 8.9% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | LAD | R | 1B | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | R | 1B | 3 | 2 | 22.2 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A | 1B | 9 | 6 | 56.0 | 57 | 6 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | 1B | 18 | 18 | 164.0 | 141 | 11 | 2 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AA | 1B | 4 | 4 | 34.0 | 34 | 2 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AA | 1B | 28 | 28 | 249.0 | 210 | 17 | 2 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 1B | 33 | 26 | 239.0 | 205 | 20 | 4 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 1B | 28 | 25 | 221.0 | 197 | 11 | 3 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | AAA | 1B | 25 | 24 | 198.0 | 160 | 14 | 1 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 1B | 12 | 5 | 58.2 | 46 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 1B | 6 | 5 | 39.0 | 41 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 1B | 10 | 5 | 55.1 | 50 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 1B | 4 | 0 | 9.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 1B | 11 | 11 | 93.0 | 70 | 8 | 0 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 1B | 50 | 48 | 416.2 | 343 | 39 | 7 | 36 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 3 | 2 | 17.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 1B | 72 | 71 | 592.2 | 509 | 48 | 4 | 46 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 35 | 17 | 179.0 | 154 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | R | 3B | 14 | 12 | 91.1 | 13 | 20 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A | 3B | 20 | 20 | 169.2 | 10 | 38 | 6 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | 3B | 20 | 19 | 169.1 | 13 | 25 | 6 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AA | 3B | 28 | 27 | 238.1 | 11 | 59 | 8 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AA | 3B | 38 | 37 | 318.2 | 22 | 63 | 14 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 3B | 9 | 9 | 69.0 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 3B | 38 | 36 | 289.2 | 23 | 51 | 6 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | AAA | 3B | 67 | 66 | 570.2 | 42 | 116 | 14 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 3B | 5 | 2 | 22.0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .833 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 3B | 21 | 14 | 140.0 | 9 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .939 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 3B | 6 | 5 | 46.0 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .917 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 3B | 33 | 33 | 274.1 | 24 | 65 | 12 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 3B | 4 | 1 | 11.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 3B | 15 | 15 | 129.0 | 10 | 17 | 4 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 3B | 5 | 0 | 8.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 3B | 8 | 7 | 64.0 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 3B | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 41 | 22 | 227.0 | 16 | 38 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .931 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | LF | 9 | 9 | 75.0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | LF | 17 | 16 | 143.2 | 30 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | AAA | LF | 8 | 7 | 58.2 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | LF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AA | RF | 2 | 2 | 15.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | AAA | RF | 2 | 1 | 8.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | RF | 2 | 1 | 8.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 2 | 1 | 8.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | R | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AA | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | AAA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | OF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | OF | 2 | 1 | 8.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | DH | 14 | 14 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | DH | 15 | 15 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | DH | 43 | 42 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | DH | 56 | 56 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 3 | 1 | 9.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | LAD | R | 1B | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | R | 1B | 3 | 2 | 22.2 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A | 1B | 9 | 6 | 56.0 | 57 | 6 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | 1B | 18 | 18 | 164.0 | 141 | 11 | 2 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AA | 1B | 4 | 4 | 34.0 | 34 | 2 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AA | 1B | 28 | 28 | 249.0 | 210 | 17 | 2 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 1B | 33 | 26 | 239.0 | 205 | 20 | 4 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 1B | 28 | 25 | 221.0 | 197 | 11 | 3 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | AAA | 1B | 25 | 24 | 198.0 | 160 | 14 | 1 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 1B | 12 | 5 | 58.2 | 46 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 1B | 6 | 5 | 39.0 | 41 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 1B | 10 | 5 | 55.1 | 50 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 1B | 4 | 0 | 9.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 1B | 11 | 11 | 93.0 | 70 | 8 | 0 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 1B | 50 | 48 | 416.2 | 343 | 39 | 7 | 36 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 3 | 2 | 17.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 1B | 72 | 71 | 592.2 | 509 | 48 | 4 | 46 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 35 | 17 | 179.0 | 154 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | R | 3B | 14 | 12 | 91.1 | 13 | 20 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A | 3B | 20 | 20 | 169.2 | 10 | 38 | 6 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | 3B | 20 | 19 | 169.1 | 13 | 25 | 6 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AA | 3B | 28 | 27 | 238.1 | 11 | 59 | 8 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AA | 3B | 38 | 37 | 318.2 | 22 | 63 | 14 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | 3B | 9 | 9 | 69.0 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | 3B | 38 | 36 | 289.2 | 23 | 51 | 6 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | AAA | 3B | 67 | 66 | 570.2 | 42 | 116 | 14 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 3B | 5 | 2 | 22.0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .833 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 3B | 21 | 14 | 140.0 | 9 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .939 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 3B | 6 | 5 | 46.0 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .917 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 3B | 33 | 33 | 274.1 | 24 | 65 | 12 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 3B | 4 | 1 | 11.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 3B | 15 | 15 | 129.0 | 10 | 17 | 4 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 3B | 5 | 0 | 8.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 3B | 8 | 7 | 64.0 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | 3B | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 41 | 22 | 227.0 | 16 | 38 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .931 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | LF | 9 | 9 | 75.0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | LF | 17 | 16 | 143.2 | 30 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | AAA | LF | 8 | 7 | 58.2 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | LF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AA | RF | 2 | 2 | 15.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | AAA | RF | 2 | 1 | 8.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | RF | 2 | 1 | 8.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 2 | 1 | 8.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | R | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A+ | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AA | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AAA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | AAA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | OF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | OF | 2 | 1 | 8.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | DH | 14 | 14 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | DH | 15 | 15 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | DH | 43 | 42 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AAA | DH | 56 | 56 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 3 | 1 | 9.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 1B | 58.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 1B | 39.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -3.1 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 1B | 55.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 16.6 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 1B | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 179.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 8.0 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 3B | 22.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.1 | -0.6 | -0.1 | -0.9 | -59.5 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 3B | 140.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.2 | -0.1 | -0.9 | -1.2 | -24.1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 3B | 46.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -2.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 3B | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.2 | -0.1 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -2 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 3B | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 227.0 | 0 | 0 | -4 | -4 | -0.6 | -0.9 | -0.8 | -2.3 | -22.9 | -3 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | LF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | RF | 8.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 8.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | OF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | OF | 8.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 9.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 1B | 58.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 1B | 39.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -3.1 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 1B | 55.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 16.6 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 1B | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 179.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 8.0 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 3B | 22.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.1 | -0.6 | -0.1 | -0.9 | -59.5 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 3B | 140.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.2 | -0.1 | -0.9 | -1.2 | -24.1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 3B | 46.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -2.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 3B | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.2 | -0.1 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -2 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 3B | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 227.0 | 0 | 0 | -4 | -4 | -0.6 | -0.9 | -0.8 | -2.3 | -22.9 | -3 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | LF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | RF | 8.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 8.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | OF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | OF | 8.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 9.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 1B | 58.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (7) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 179.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (7) |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 3B | 22.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 100.0% (4) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 227.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 100.0% (4) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 1B | 58.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (7) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 179.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (7) |
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 3B | 22.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 100.0% (4) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 227.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 100.0% (4) |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 1B | 58.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 1B | 39.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 1B | 55.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 1B | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 179.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 3B | 22.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 3B | 140.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 3B | 46.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 3B | 11.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 3B | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 227.0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | LF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | RF | 8.1 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 8.1 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | OF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | OF | 8.1 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 9.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 1B | 58.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 1B | 39.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 1B | 55.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 1B | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 1B | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 179.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 3B | 22.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 3B | 140.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 3B | 46.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 3B | 11.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 3B | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 227.0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | LF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | RF | 8.1 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 8.1 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | OF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | OF | 8.1 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 9.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 4.4 | -0.9 | -0.8 | -0.6 | 3.5 | -1.4 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 3.9 | 0.4 | $3.0 | ||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 4.6 | 0.1 | -0.2 | -0.2 | 4.7 | -0.4 | 0.4 | 2.7 | 7.4 | 0.7 | $5.8 | ||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | -6.7 | -0.2 | 0.9 | -0.5 | -7.0 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 1.9 | -4.7 | -0.5 | -$3.7 | ||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 2.1 | -0.7 | -1.3 | -2.2 | 1.4 | -3.5 | 0.4 | 2.7 | 1.1 | 0.1 | $0.9 | ||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | -2.8 | -0.1 | 0.1 | -1.1 | -2.8 | -1.0 | 0.1 | 1.1 | -2.7 | -0.3 | -$2.1 | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | -1.3 | 0.1 | 0.2 | -0.1 | -1.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | -0.8 | -0.1 | -$0.6 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.3 | -1.7 | -1.1 | -4.8 | -1.3 | -5.9 | 1.1 | 10.4 | 4.3 | 0.4 | $3.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAD | MLB | 4.4 | -0.9 | -0.8 | -0.6 | 3.5 | -1.4 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 3.9 | 0.4 | $3.0 | ||||
| 2020 | LAD | MLB | 4.6 | 0.1 | -0.2 | -0.2 | 4.7 | -0.4 | 0.4 | 2.7 | 7.4 | 0.7 | $5.8 | ||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | -6.7 | -0.2 | 0.9 | -0.5 | -7.0 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 1.9 | -4.7 | -0.5 | -$3.7 | ||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 2.1 | -0.7 | -1.3 | -2.2 | 1.4 | -3.5 | 0.4 | 2.7 | 1.1 | 0.1 | $0.9 | ||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | -2.8 | -0.1 | 0.1 | -1.1 | -2.8 | -1.0 | 0.1 | 1.1 | -2.7 | -0.3 | -$2.1 | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | -1.3 | 0.1 | 0.2 | -0.1 | -1.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | -0.8 | -0.1 | -$0.6 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.3 | -1.7 | -1.1 | -4.8 | -1.3 | -5.9 | 1.1 | 10.4 | 4.3 | 0.4 | $3.2 |

