Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Jermaine Palacios
(AAA)2B/SS
Age: 30
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 145
DOB: 7/19/1996
(30 years, 2 months, 29 days)
2B/SS
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 30 |
| PA | 77 |
| HR | 2 |
| AVG | .143 |
| OBP | .184 |
| SLG | .229 |
| wOBA | .184 |
| wRC+ | 13 |
| WAR | -0.9 |
RosterResource
Service Time
0.042MiLB Options
3
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 30 |
| PA | 77 |
| HR | 2 |
| AVG | .143 |
| OBP | .184 |
| SLG | .229 |
| wOBA | .184 |
| wRC+ | 13 |
| WAR | -0.9 |
RosterResource
Service Time
0.042MiLB Options
3
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | MIN | R | 17 | 49 | 225 | 0 | 40 | 29 | 14 | 15.6% | 16.4% | .129 | .333 | .270 | .404 | .399 | .401 | 141 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIN | R | 18 | 26 | 106 | 1 | 13 | 14 | 4 | 8.5% | 10.4% | .168 | .464 | .421 | .472 | .589 | .499 | 215 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIN | R | 18 | 31 | 145 | 2 | 23 | 23 | 5 | 2.1% | 13.8% | .171 | .375 | .336 | .345 | .507 | .380 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIN | MiLB | 18 | 57 | 251 | 3 | 36 | 37 | 9 | 4.8% | 12.4% | .170 | .412 | .370 | .398 | .540 | .430 | 166 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | A | 19 | 71 | 288 | 1 | 34 | 28 | 3 | 6.3% | 13.5% | .065 | .253 | .222 | .276 | .287 | .267 | 66 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A | 20 | 62 | 276 | 11 | 52 | 39 | 9 | 4.3% | 16.7% | .224 | .356 | .320 | .362 | .544 | .404 | 152 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A+ | 20 | 62 | 263 | 2 | 30 | 28 | 11 | 3.8% | 20.2% | .090 | .332 | .269 | .303 | .359 | .306 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 20 | 124 | 539 | 13 | 82 | 67 | 20 | 4.1% | 18.4% | .159 | .344 | .296 | .333 | .454 | .356 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | A+ | 21 | 69 | 268 | 1 | 32 | 33 | 4 | 6.7% | 16.8% | .100 | .281 | .237 | .288 | .336 | .287 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | AA | 21 | 49 | 180 | 1 | 13 | 20 | 4 | 6.1% | 23.3% | .073 | .242 | .189 | .240 | .262 | .233 | 42 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | MiLB | 21 | 118 | 448 | 2 | 45 | 53 | 8 | 6.5% | 19.4% | .089 | .266 | .217 | .269 | .306 | .265 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | ST | 21 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .750 | .000 | .250 | .250 | 1.000 | .481 | 192 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | A+ | 22 | 33 | 97 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 5.2% | 25.8% | .011 | .318 | .231 | .278 | .242 | .250 | 59 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | AA | 22 | 42 | 140 | 2 | 18 | 17 | 8 | 10.0% | 19.3% | .089 | .229 | .195 | .273 | .285 | .264 | 65 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | MiLB | 22 | 75 | 237 | 2 | 27 | 26 | 9 | 8.0% | 21.9% | .056 | .265 | .210 | .275 | .266 | .258 | 62 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | ST | 22 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .500 | .500 | .667 | .500 | .545 | 231 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AA | 24 | 110 | 468 | 19 | 69 | 54 | 18 | 9.8% | 23.3% | .180 | .304 | .259 | .340 | .439 | .348 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 25 | 102 | 428 | 14 | 70 | 60 | 12 | 7.9% | 23.8% | .179 | .350 | .283 | .341 | .462 | .353 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 25 | 9 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.9% | 29.4% | .063 | .273 | .188 | .235 | .250 | .217 | 32 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 25 | 30 | 77 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 5.2% | 35.1% | .086 | .186 | .143 | .184 | .229 | .184 | .242 | 13 | 0.2 | -7.3 | -3.3 | -0.9 | ||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 26 | 16 | 60 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 3.3% | 33.3% | .218 | .235 | .200 | .220 | .418 | .265 | .233 | 39 | ||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 26 | 36 | 138 | 6 | 12 | 21 | 3 | 7.2% | 31.2% | .176 | .203 | .176 | .232 | .352 | .254 | .263 | 41 | ||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 26 | 52 | 198 | 9 | 18 | 29 | 3 | 6.1% | 31.8% | .189 | .212 | .183 | .228 | .372 | .257 | .254 | 40 | ||||||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 26 | 19 | 33 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 6.1% | 36.4% | .167 | .412 | .267 | .333 | .433 | .340 | 101 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30 | 77 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 5.2% | 35.1% | .086 | .186 | .143 | .184 | .229 | .184 | .242 | 13 | 0.2 | -7.3 | -3.3 | -0.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | MIN | R | 17 | 49 | 225 | 0 | 40 | 29 | 14 | 15.6% | 16.4% | .129 | .333 | .270 | .404 | .399 | .401 | 141 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIN | R | 18 | 26 | 106 | 1 | 13 | 14 | 4 | 8.5% | 10.4% | .168 | .464 | .421 | .472 | .589 | .499 | 215 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIN | R | 18 | 31 | 145 | 2 | 23 | 23 | 5 | 2.1% | 13.8% | .171 | .375 | .336 | .345 | .507 | .380 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIN | MiLB | 18 | 57 | 251 | 3 | 36 | 37 | 9 | 4.8% | 12.4% | .170 | .412 | .370 | .398 | .540 | .430 | 166 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | A | 19 | 71 | 288 | 1 | 34 | 28 | 3 | 6.3% | 13.5% | .065 | .253 | .222 | .276 | .287 | .267 | 66 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A | 20 | 62 | 276 | 11 | 52 | 39 | 9 | 4.3% | 16.7% | .224 | .356 | .320 | .362 | .544 | .404 | 152 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A+ | 20 | 62 | 263 | 2 | 30 | 28 | 11 | 3.8% | 20.2% | .090 | .332 | .269 | .303 | .359 | .306 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 20 | 124 | 539 | 13 | 82 | 67 | 20 | 4.1% | 18.4% | .159 | .344 | .296 | .333 | .454 | .356 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | A+ | 21 | 69 | 268 | 1 | 32 | 33 | 4 | 6.7% | 16.8% | .100 | .281 | .237 | .288 | .336 | .287 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | AA | 21 | 49 | 180 | 1 | 13 | 20 | 4 | 6.1% | 23.3% | .073 | .242 | .189 | .240 | .262 | .233 | 42 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | MiLB | 21 | 118 | 448 | 2 | 45 | 53 | 8 | 6.5% | 19.4% | .089 | .266 | .217 | .269 | .306 | .265 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | ST | 21 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .750 | .000 | .250 | .250 | 1.000 | .481 | 192 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | A+ | 22 | 33 | 97 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 5.2% | 25.8% | .011 | .318 | .231 | .278 | .242 | .250 | 59 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | AA | 22 | 42 | 140 | 2 | 18 | 17 | 8 | 10.0% | 19.3% | .089 | .229 | .195 | .273 | .285 | .264 | 65 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | MiLB | 22 | 75 | 237 | 2 | 27 | 26 | 9 | 8.0% | 21.9% | .056 | .265 | .210 | .275 | .266 | .258 | 62 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | ST | 22 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .500 | .500 | .667 | .500 | .545 | 231 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AA | 24 | 110 | 468 | 19 | 69 | 54 | 18 | 9.8% | 23.3% | .180 | .304 | .259 | .340 | .439 | .348 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 25 | 102 | 428 | 14 | 70 | 60 | 12 | 7.9% | 23.8% | .179 | .350 | .283 | .341 | .462 | .353 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 25 | 9 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.9% | 29.4% | .063 | .273 | .188 | .235 | .250 | .217 | 32 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 25 | 30 | 77 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 5.2% | 35.1% | .086 | .186 | .143 | .184 | .229 | .184 | .242 | 13 | 0.2 | -7.3 | -3.3 | -0.9 | ||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 26 | 16 | 60 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 3.3% | 33.3% | .218 | .235 | .200 | .220 | .418 | .265 | .233 | 39 | ||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 26 | 36 | 138 | 6 | 12 | 21 | 3 | 7.2% | 31.2% | .176 | .203 | .176 | .232 | .352 | .254 | .263 | 41 | ||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 26 | 52 | 198 | 9 | 18 | 29 | 3 | 6.1% | 31.8% | .189 | .212 | .183 | .228 | .372 | .257 | .254 | 40 | ||||||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 26 | 19 | 33 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 6.1% | 36.4% | .167 | .412 | .267 | .333 | .433 | .340 | 101 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30 | 77 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 5.2% | 35.1% | .086 | .186 | .143 | .184 | .229 | .184 | .242 | 13 | 0.2 | -7.3 | -3.3 | -0.9 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | MIN | R | 49 | 178 | 225 | 48 | 31 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 40 | 29 | 35 | 0 | 37 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 3 | .270 |
| 2015 | MIN | R | 26 | 95 | 106 | 40 | 28 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 14 | 9 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | .421 |
| 2015 | MIN | R | 31 | 140 | 145 | 47 | 29 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 2 | .336 |
| 2015 | MIN | MiLB | 57 | 235 | 251 | 87 | 57 | 23 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 37 | 12 | 1 | 31 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 4 | .370 |
| 2016 | MIN | A | 71 | 261 | 288 | 58 | 46 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 34 | 28 | 18 | 0 | 39 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 3 | 4 | .222 |
| 2017 | MIN | A | 62 | 259 | 276 | 83 | 53 | 13 | 6 | 11 | 52 | 39 | 12 | 0 | 46 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 8 | .320 |
| 2017 | MIN | A+ | 62 | 245 | 263 | 66 | 52 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 30 | 28 | 10 | 0 | 53 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 7 | .269 |
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 124 | 504 | 539 | 149 | 105 | 21 | 10 | 13 | 82 | 67 | 22 | 0 | 99 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 20 | 15 | .296 |
| 2018 | TBR | A+ | 69 | 241 | 268 | 57 | 39 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 32 | 33 | 18 | 1 | 45 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | .237 |
| 2018 | TBR | AA | 49 | 164 | 180 | 31 | 22 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 20 | 11 | 0 | 42 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 4 | .189 |
| 2018 | TBR | MiLB | 118 | 405 | 448 | 88 | 61 | 20 | 5 | 2 | 45 | 53 | 29 | 1 | 87 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 8 | 8 | .217 |
| 2018 | TBR | ST | 3 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2019 | TBR | A+ | 33 | 91 | 97 | 21 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | .231 |
| 2019 | TBR | AA | 42 | 123 | 140 | 24 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 17 | 14 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 5 | .195 |
| 2019 | TBR | MiLB | 75 | 214 | 237 | 45 | 38 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 27 | 26 | 19 | 0 | 52 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 7 | .210 |
| 2019 | TBR | ST | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2021 | MIN | AA | 110 | 410 | 468 | 106 | 70 | 17 | 0 | 19 | 69 | 54 | 46 | 0 | 109 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 18 | 8 | .259 |
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 102 | 392 | 428 | 111 | 69 | 28 | 0 | 14 | 70 | 60 | 34 | 0 | 102 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 12 | 9 | .283 |
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 9 | 16 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .188 |
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 30 | 70 | 77 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .143 |
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 16 | 55 | 60 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 36 | 125 | 138 | 22 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 21 | 10 | 0 | 43 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | .176 |
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 52 | 180 | 198 | 33 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 18 | 29 | 12 | 0 | 63 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 2 | .183 |
| 2023 | DET | ST | 19 | 30 | 33 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .267 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30 | 70 | 77 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .143 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | MIN | R | 49 | 178 | 225 | 48 | 31 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 40 | 29 | 35 | 0 | 37 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 3 | .270 |
| 2015 | MIN | R | 26 | 95 | 106 | 40 | 28 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 14 | 9 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | .421 |
| 2015 | MIN | R | 31 | 140 | 145 | 47 | 29 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 2 | .336 |
| 2015 | MIN | MiLB | 57 | 235 | 251 | 87 | 57 | 23 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 37 | 12 | 1 | 31 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 4 | .370 |
| 2016 | MIN | A | 71 | 261 | 288 | 58 | 46 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 34 | 28 | 18 | 0 | 39 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 3 | 4 | .222 |
| 2017 | MIN | A | 62 | 259 | 276 | 83 | 53 | 13 | 6 | 11 | 52 | 39 | 12 | 0 | 46 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 8 | .320 |
| 2017 | MIN | A+ | 62 | 245 | 263 | 66 | 52 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 30 | 28 | 10 | 0 | 53 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 7 | .269 |
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 124 | 504 | 539 | 149 | 105 | 21 | 10 | 13 | 82 | 67 | 22 | 0 | 99 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 20 | 15 | .296 |
| 2018 | TBR | A+ | 69 | 241 | 268 | 57 | 39 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 32 | 33 | 18 | 1 | 45 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | .237 |
| 2018 | TBR | AA | 49 | 164 | 180 | 31 | 22 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 20 | 11 | 0 | 42 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 4 | .189 |
| 2018 | TBR | MiLB | 118 | 405 | 448 | 88 | 61 | 20 | 5 | 2 | 45 | 53 | 29 | 1 | 87 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 8 | 8 | .217 |
| 2018 | TBR | ST | 3 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2019 | TBR | A+ | 33 | 91 | 97 | 21 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | .231 |
| 2019 | TBR | AA | 42 | 123 | 140 | 24 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 17 | 14 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 5 | .195 |
| 2019 | TBR | MiLB | 75 | 214 | 237 | 45 | 38 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 27 | 26 | 19 | 0 | 52 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 7 | .210 |
| 2019 | TBR | ST | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2021 | MIN | AA | 110 | 410 | 468 | 106 | 70 | 17 | 0 | 19 | 69 | 54 | 46 | 0 | 109 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 18 | 8 | .259 |
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 102 | 392 | 428 | 111 | 69 | 28 | 0 | 14 | 70 | 60 | 34 | 0 | 102 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 12 | 9 | .283 |
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 9 | 16 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .188 |
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 30 | 70 | 77 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .143 |
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 16 | 55 | 60 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 36 | 125 | 138 | 22 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 21 | 10 | 0 | 43 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | .176 |
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 52 | 180 | 198 | 33 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 18 | 29 | 12 | 0 | 63 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 2 | .183 |
| 2023 | DET | ST | 19 | 30 | 33 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .267 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30 | 70 | 77 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .143 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | MIN | R | 15.6% | 16.4% | 0.95 | .270 | .404 | .399 | .802 | .129 | 8.6 | .333 | 1.8 | 39 | 10.4 | .401 | 141 | |||||||
| 2015 | MIN | R | 8.5% | 10.4% | 0.82 | .421 | .472 | .589 | 1.061 | .168 | 6.0 | .464 | -0.1 | 25 | 13.2 | .499 | 215 | |||||||
| 2015 | MIN | R | 2.1% | 13.8% | 0.15 | .336 | .345 | .507 | .852 | .171 | 7.1 | .375 | 0.2 | 24 | 5.6 | .380 | 129 | |||||||
| 2015 | MIN | MiLB | 4.8% | 12.4% | 0.39 | .370 | .398 | .540 | .939 | .170 | 6.5 | .412 | 0.2 | 49 | 18.8 | .430 | 166 | |||||||
| 2016 | MIN | A | 6.3% | 13.5% | 0.46 | .222 | .276 | .287 | .564 | .065 | 5.2 | .253 | -0.9 | 21 | -10.3 | .267 | 66 | |||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A | 4.3% | 16.7% | 0.26 | .320 | .362 | .544 | .907 | .224 | 7.3 | .356 | -1.5 | 50 | 17.4 | .404 | 152 | |||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A+ | 3.8% | 20.2% | 0.19 | .269 | .303 | .359 | .662 | .090 | 6.8 | .332 | -0.4 | 26 | -2.4 | .306 | 91 | |||||||
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 4.1% | 18.4% | 0.22 | .296 | .333 | .454 | .788 | .159 | 7.2 | .344 | -1.9 | 76 | 15.0 | .356 | 122 | |||||||
| 2018 | TBR | A+ | 6.7% | 16.8% | 0.40 | .237 | .288 | .336 | .624 | .100 | 6.0 | .281 | -0.8 | 24 | -7.0 | .287 | 78 | |||||||
| 2018 | TBR | AA | 6.1% | 23.3% | 0.26 | .189 | .240 | .262 | .502 | .073 | 4.6 | .242 | -0.9 | 9 | -12.2 | .233 | 42 | |||||||
| 2018 | TBR | MiLB | 6.5% | 19.4% | 0.33 | .217 | .269 | .306 | .575 | .089 | 5.6 | .266 | -1.8 | 32 | -19.1 | .265 | 64 | |||||||
| 2018 | TBR | ST | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | 1.000 | 1.250 | .750 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.5 | .481 | 192 | |||||||
| 2019 | TBR | A+ | 5.2% | 25.8% | 0.20 | .231 | .278 | .242 | .520 | .011 | 2.8 | .318 | -0.6 | 6 | -4.4 | .250 | 59 | |||||||
| 2019 | TBR | AA | 10.0% | 19.3% | 0.52 | .195 | .273 | .285 | .558 | .089 | 6.9 | .229 | -0.4 | 10 | -5.5 | .264 | 65 | |||||||
| 2019 | TBR | MiLB | 8.0% | 21.9% | 0.37 | .210 | .275 | .266 | .542 | .056 | 5.5 | .265 | -1.0 | 16 | -9.9 | .258 | 62 | |||||||
| 2019 | TBR | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .667 | .500 | 1.167 | .000 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.6 | .545 | 231 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AA | 9.8% | 23.3% | 0.42 | .259 | .340 | .439 | .779 | .180 | 4.6 | .304 | -0.1 | 66 | 5.2 | .348 | 105 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 7.9% | 23.8% | 0.33 | .283 | .341 | .462 | .803 | .179 | 4.4 | .350 | -2.5 | 63 | 6.8 | .353 | 109 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 5.9% | 29.4% | 0.20 | .188 | .235 | .250 | .485 | .063 | 0.1 | .273 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.8 | .217 | 32 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 5.2% | 35.1% | 0.15 | .143 | .184 | .229 | .413 | .086 | 2.6 | .186 | 0.2 | -0.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1 | -7.7 | .184 | 13 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 3.3% | 33.3% | 0.10 | .200 | .220 | .418 | .639 | .218 | 1.4 | .235 | 0.0 | 4 | -4.9 | .265 | 39 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 7.2% | 31.2% | 0.23 | .176 | .232 | .352 | .584 | .176 | 5.0 | .203 | -0.5 | 7 | -12.6 | .254 | 41 | |||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 6.1% | 31.8% | 0.19 | .183 | .228 | .372 | .601 | .189 | 4.4 | .212 | -0.6 | 10 | -17.5 | .257 | 40 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 6.1% | 36.4% | 0.17 | .267 | .333 | .433 | .767 | .167 | 6.1 | .412 | 0.1 | 4 | 0.1 | .340 | 101 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.2% | 35.1% | 0.15 | .143 | .184 | .229 | .413 | .086 | 2.6 | .186 | 0.2 | -0.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1 | -7.7 | .184 | 13 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | MIN | R | 15.6% | 16.4% | 0.95 | .270 | .404 | .399 | .802 | .129 | 8.6 | .333 | 1.8 | 39 | 10.4 | .401 | 141 | |||||||
| 2015 | MIN | R | 8.5% | 10.4% | 0.82 | .421 | .472 | .589 | 1.061 | .168 | 6.0 | .464 | -0.1 | 25 | 13.2 | .499 | 215 | |||||||
| 2015 | MIN | R | 2.1% | 13.8% | 0.15 | .336 | .345 | .507 | .852 | .171 | 7.1 | .375 | 0.2 | 24 | 5.6 | .380 | 129 | |||||||
| 2015 | MIN | MiLB | 4.8% | 12.4% | 0.39 | .370 | .398 | .540 | .939 | .170 | 6.5 | .412 | 0.2 | 49 | 18.8 | .430 | 166 | |||||||
| 2016 | MIN | A | 6.3% | 13.5% | 0.46 | .222 | .276 | .287 | .564 | .065 | 5.2 | .253 | -0.9 | 21 | -10.3 | .267 | 66 | |||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A | 4.3% | 16.7% | 0.26 | .320 | .362 | .544 | .907 | .224 | 7.3 | .356 | -1.5 | 50 | 17.4 | .404 | 152 | |||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A+ | 3.8% | 20.2% | 0.19 | .269 | .303 | .359 | .662 | .090 | 6.8 | .332 | -0.4 | 26 | -2.4 | .306 | 91 | |||||||
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 4.1% | 18.4% | 0.22 | .296 | .333 | .454 | .788 | .159 | 7.2 | .344 | -1.9 | 76 | 15.0 | .356 | 122 | |||||||
| 2018 | TBR | A+ | 6.7% | 16.8% | 0.40 | .237 | .288 | .336 | .624 | .100 | 6.0 | .281 | -0.8 | 24 | -7.0 | .287 | 78 | |||||||
| 2018 | TBR | AA | 6.1% | 23.3% | 0.26 | .189 | .240 | .262 | .502 | .073 | 4.6 | .242 | -0.9 | 9 | -12.2 | .233 | 42 | |||||||
| 2018 | TBR | MiLB | 6.5% | 19.4% | 0.33 | .217 | .269 | .306 | .575 | .089 | 5.6 | .266 | -1.8 | 32 | -19.1 | .265 | 64 | |||||||
| 2018 | TBR | ST | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | 1.000 | 1.250 | .750 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.5 | .481 | 192 | |||||||
| 2019 | TBR | A+ | 5.2% | 25.8% | 0.20 | .231 | .278 | .242 | .520 | .011 | 2.8 | .318 | -0.6 | 6 | -4.4 | .250 | 59 | |||||||
| 2019 | TBR | AA | 10.0% | 19.3% | 0.52 | .195 | .273 | .285 | .558 | .089 | 6.9 | .229 | -0.4 | 10 | -5.5 | .264 | 65 | |||||||
| 2019 | TBR | MiLB | 8.0% | 21.9% | 0.37 | .210 | .275 | .266 | .542 | .056 | 5.5 | .265 | -1.0 | 16 | -9.9 | .258 | 62 | |||||||
| 2019 | TBR | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .667 | .500 | 1.167 | .000 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.6 | .545 | 231 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AA | 9.8% | 23.3% | 0.42 | .259 | .340 | .439 | .779 | .180 | 4.6 | .304 | -0.1 | 66 | 5.2 | .348 | 105 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 7.9% | 23.8% | 0.33 | .283 | .341 | .462 | .803 | .179 | 4.4 | .350 | -2.5 | 63 | 6.8 | .353 | 109 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 5.9% | 29.4% | 0.20 | .188 | .235 | .250 | .485 | .063 | 0.1 | .273 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.8 | .217 | 32 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 5.2% | 35.1% | 0.15 | .143 | .184 | .229 | .413 | .086 | 2.6 | .186 | 0.2 | -0.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1 | -7.7 | .184 | 13 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 3.3% | 33.3% | 0.10 | .200 | .220 | .418 | .639 | .218 | 1.4 | .235 | 0.0 | 4 | -4.9 | .265 | 39 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 7.2% | 31.2% | 0.23 | .176 | .232 | .352 | .584 | .176 | 5.0 | .203 | -0.5 | 7 | -12.6 | .254 | 41 | |||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 6.1% | 31.8% | 0.19 | .183 | .228 | .372 | .601 | .189 | 4.4 | .212 | -0.6 | 10 | -17.5 | .257 | 40 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 6.1% | 36.4% | 0.17 | .267 | .333 | .433 | .767 | .167 | 6.1 | .412 | 0.1 | 4 | 0.1 | .340 | 101 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.2% | 35.1% | 0.15 | .143 | .184 | .229 | .413 | .086 | 2.6 | .186 | 0.2 | -0.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1 | -7.7 | .184 | 13 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 46 | 87.5 | 107.6 | 4.5 | 3 | 6.5% | 18 | 39.1% | .143 | .192 | .229 | .327 | .184 | .242 | |||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 38 | 86.8 | 105.7 | 8.1 | 1 | 2.6% | 13 | 34.2% | .200 | .207 | .418 | .305 | .265 | .233 | |||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 85 | 87.9 | 106.5 | 14.2 | 6 | 7.1% | 31 | 36.5% | .176 | .197 | .352 | .339 | .254 | .263 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 46 | 87.5 | 107.6 | 4.5 | 3 | 6.5% | 18 | 39.1% | .143 | .192 | .229 | .327 | .184 | .242 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 46 | 87.5 | 107.6 | 4.5 | 3 | 6.5% | 18 | 39.1% | .143 | .192 | .229 | .327 | .184 | .242 | |||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 38 | 86.8 | 105.7 | 8.1 | 1 | 2.6% | 13 | 34.2% | .200 | .207 | .418 | .305 | .265 | .233 | |||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 85 | 87.9 | 106.5 | 14.2 | 6 | 7.1% | 31 | 36.5% | .176 | .197 | .352 | .339 | .254 | .263 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 46 | 87.5 | 107.6 | 4.5 | 3 | 6.5% | 18 | 39.1% | .143 | .192 | .229 | .327 | .184 | .242 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | MIN | R | 0.89 | 15.0% | 40.0% | 45.0% | 20.6% | 0.0% | 53.1% | 19.3% | 27.6% | |||||||
| 2015 | MIN | R | 1.03 | 28.2% | 36.5% | 35.3% | 6.7% | 3.3% | 41.2% | 27.1% | 31.8% | |||||||
| 2015 | MIN | R | 1.54 | 18.2% | 49.6% | 32.2% | 20.5% | 5.1% | 51.6% | 19.7% | 28.7% | |||||||
| 2015 | MIN | MiLB | 1.32 | 22.3% | 44.2% | 33.5% | 14.5% | 4.3% | 47.3% | 22.7% | 30.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | MIN | A | 1.68 | 16.9% | 52.1% | 31.1% | 7.4% | 1.5% | 50.4% | 18.9% | 30.7% | |||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A | 1.02 | 15.5% | 42.7% | 41.7% | 9.3% | 12.8% | 52.6% | 26.3% | 21.1% | |||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A+ | 1.31 | 14.9% | 48.2% | 36.9% | 15.3% | 2.8% | 49.0% | 23.0% | 28.1% | |||||||
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 1.15 | 15.2% | 45.4% | 39.4% | 12.0% | 8.2% | 50.9% | 24.7% | 24.4% | |||||||
| 2018 | TBR | A+ | 1.76 | 18.8% | 51.8% | 29.4% | 6.9% | 1.7% | 49.5% | 21.6% | 28.9% | |||||||
| 2018 | TBR | AA | 1.36 | 18.9% | 46.7% | 34.4% | 14.3% | 2.4% | 46.8% | 26.2% | 27.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | TBR | MiLB | 1.59 | 18.8% | 49.8% | 31.3% | 10.0% | 2.0% | 48.5% | 23.3% | 28.2% | |||||||
| 2018 | TBR | ST | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | |||||||
| 2019 | TBR | A+ | 1.57 | 16.9% | 50.8% | 32.3% | 9.5% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 25.8% | 28.8% | |||||||
| 2019 | TBR | AA | 1.57 | 19.8% | 49.0% | 31.3% | 13.3% | 6.7% | 46.5% | 25.3% | 28.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | TBR | MiLB | 1.57 | 18.6% | 49.7% | 31.7% | 11.8% | 3.9% | 46.1% | 25.5% | 28.5% | |||||||
| 2019 | TBR | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AA | 1.43 | 28.2% | 42.2% | 29.6% | 21.3% | 21.3% | 47.5% | 25.9% | 26.6% | |||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 1.73 | 20.2% | 50.5% | 29.3% | 9.5% | 16.7% | 46.4% | 23.0% | 30.6% | |||||||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 0.67 | 9.1% | 36.4% | 54.5% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 45.5% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 1.44 | 13.3% | 51.1% | 35.6% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 8.7% | 0.0% | 39.1% | 43.5% | 17.4% | 15.2% | 60.9% | 23.9% | ||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 1.89 | 27.8% | 47.2% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 55.3% | 23.7% | 21.1% | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 1.30 | 18.8% | 45.9% | 35.3% | 16.7% | 20.0% | 51.8% | 23.5% | 24.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 1.44 | 21.5% | 46.3% | 32.2% | 12.8% | 23.1% | 52.8% | 23.6% | 23.6% | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 4.50 | 35.3% | 52.9% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 11.1% | 22.2% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.44 | 13.3% | 51.1% | 35.6% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 8.7% | 0.0% | 39.1% | 43.5% | 17.4% | 15.2% | 60.9% | 23.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | MIN | R | 0.89 | 15.0% | 40.0% | 45.0% | 20.6% | 0.0% | 53.1% | 19.3% | 27.6% | |||||||
| 2015 | MIN | R | 1.03 | 28.2% | 36.5% | 35.3% | 6.7% | 3.3% | 41.2% | 27.1% | 31.8% | |||||||
| 2015 | MIN | R | 1.54 | 18.2% | 49.6% | 32.2% | 20.5% | 5.1% | 51.6% | 19.7% | 28.7% | |||||||
| 2015 | MIN | MiLB | 1.32 | 22.3% | 44.2% | 33.5% | 14.5% | 4.3% | 47.3% | 22.7% | 30.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | MIN | A | 1.68 | 16.9% | 52.1% | 31.1% | 7.4% | 1.5% | 50.4% | 18.9% | 30.7% | |||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A | 1.02 | 15.5% | 42.7% | 41.7% | 9.3% | 12.8% | 52.6% | 26.3% | 21.1% | |||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A+ | 1.31 | 14.9% | 48.2% | 36.9% | 15.3% | 2.8% | 49.0% | 23.0% | 28.1% | |||||||
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 1.15 | 15.2% | 45.4% | 39.4% | 12.0% | 8.2% | 50.9% | 24.7% | 24.4% | |||||||
| 2018 | TBR | A+ | 1.76 | 18.8% | 51.8% | 29.4% | 6.9% | 1.7% | 49.5% | 21.6% | 28.9% | |||||||
| 2018 | TBR | AA | 1.36 | 18.9% | 46.7% | 34.4% | 14.3% | 2.4% | 46.8% | 26.2% | 27.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | TBR | MiLB | 1.59 | 18.8% | 49.8% | 31.3% | 10.0% | 2.0% | 48.5% | 23.3% | 28.2% | |||||||
| 2018 | TBR | ST | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | |||||||
| 2019 | TBR | A+ | 1.57 | 16.9% | 50.8% | 32.3% | 9.5% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 25.8% | 28.8% | |||||||
| 2019 | TBR | AA | 1.57 | 19.8% | 49.0% | 31.3% | 13.3% | 6.7% | 46.5% | 25.3% | 28.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | TBR | MiLB | 1.57 | 18.6% | 49.7% | 31.7% | 11.8% | 3.9% | 46.1% | 25.5% | 28.5% | |||||||
| 2019 | TBR | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AA | 1.43 | 28.2% | 42.2% | 29.6% | 21.3% | 21.3% | 47.5% | 25.9% | 26.6% | |||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 1.73 | 20.2% | 50.5% | 29.3% | 9.5% | 16.7% | 46.4% | 23.0% | 30.6% | |||||||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 0.67 | 9.1% | 36.4% | 54.5% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 45.5% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 1.44 | 13.3% | 51.1% | 35.6% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 8.7% | 0.0% | 39.1% | 43.5% | 17.4% | 15.2% | 60.9% | 23.9% | ||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 1.89 | 27.8% | 47.2% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 55.3% | 23.7% | 21.1% | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 1.30 | 18.8% | 45.9% | 35.3% | 16.7% | 20.0% | 51.8% | 23.5% | 24.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 1.44 | 21.5% | 46.3% | 32.2% | 12.8% | 23.1% | 52.8% | 23.6% | 23.6% | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 4.50 | 35.3% | 52.9% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 11.1% | 22.2% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.44 | 13.3% | 51.1% | 35.6% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 8.7% | 0.0% | 39.1% | 43.5% | 17.4% | 15.2% | 60.9% | 23.9% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | MIN | R | 56 | 63 | 21 | 13 | 160 | 263 | 423 | |||
| 2015 | MIN | R | 31 | 30 | 24 | 2 | 40 | 120 | 160 | |||
| 2015 | MIN | R | 60 | 39 | 22 | 8 | 20 | 183 | 203 | |||
| 2015 | MIN | MiLB | 91 | 69 | 46 | 10 | 60 | 303 | 363 | |||
| 2016 | MIN | A | 114 | 68 | 37 | 5 | 326 | 676 | 1002 | |||
| 2017 | MIN | A | 88 | 86 | 32 | 8 | 271 | 630 | 901 | |||
| 2017 | MIN | A+ | 94 | 72 | 29 | 11 | 274 | 673 | 947 | |||
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 182 | 158 | 61 | 19 | 545 | 1303 | 1848 | |||
| 2018 | TBR | A+ | 102 | 58 | 37 | 4 | 327 | 650 | 977 | |||
| 2018 | TBR | AA | 57 | 42 | 23 | 6 | 235 | 462 | 697 | |||
| 2018 | TBR | MiLB | 159 | 100 | 60 | 10 | 562 | 1112 | 1674 | |||
| 2018 | TBR | ST | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 7 | |||
| 2019 | TBR | A+ | 33 | 21 | 11 | 2 | 109 | 246 | 355 | |||
| 2019 | TBR | AA | 47 | 30 | 19 | 4 | 215 | 343 | 558 | |||
| 2019 | TBR | MiLB | 80 | 51 | 30 | 6 | 324 | 589 | 913 | |||
| 2019 | TBR | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | |||
| 2021 | MIN | AA | 127 | 89 | 85 | 19 | 670 | 1202 | 1872 | |||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 145 | 84 | 58 | 8 | 622 | 1073 | 1695 | |||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 34 | 45 | |||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 23 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 92 | 211 | 303 |
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 17 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 72 | 161 | 233 | |||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 39 | 30 | 16 | 5 | 184 | 357 | 541 | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 56 | 39 | 26 | 5 | 256 | 518 | 774 | |||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 9 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 42 | 85 | 127 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 23 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 92 | 211 | 303 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | MIN | R | 56 | 63 | 21 | 13 | 160 | 263 | 423 | |||
| 2015 | MIN | R | 31 | 30 | 24 | 2 | 40 | 120 | 160 | |||
| 2015 | MIN | R | 60 | 39 | 22 | 8 | 20 | 183 | 203 | |||
| 2015 | MIN | MiLB | 91 | 69 | 46 | 10 | 60 | 303 | 363 | |||
| 2016 | MIN | A | 114 | 68 | 37 | 5 | 326 | 676 | 1002 | |||
| 2017 | MIN | A | 88 | 86 | 32 | 8 | 271 | 630 | 901 | |||
| 2017 | MIN | A+ | 94 | 72 | 29 | 11 | 274 | 673 | 947 | |||
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 182 | 158 | 61 | 19 | 545 | 1303 | 1848 | |||
| 2018 | TBR | A+ | 102 | 58 | 37 | 4 | 327 | 650 | 977 | |||
| 2018 | TBR | AA | 57 | 42 | 23 | 6 | 235 | 462 | 697 | |||
| 2018 | TBR | MiLB | 159 | 100 | 60 | 10 | 562 | 1112 | 1674 | |||
| 2018 | TBR | ST | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 7 | |||
| 2019 | TBR | A+ | 33 | 21 | 11 | 2 | 109 | 246 | 355 | |||
| 2019 | TBR | AA | 47 | 30 | 19 | 4 | 215 | 343 | 558 | |||
| 2019 | TBR | MiLB | 80 | 51 | 30 | 6 | 324 | 589 | 913 | |||
| 2019 | TBR | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | |||
| 2021 | MIN | AA | 127 | 89 | 85 | 19 | 670 | 1202 | 1872 | |||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 145 | 84 | 58 | 8 | 622 | 1073 | 1695 | |||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 34 | 45 | |||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 23 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 92 | 211 | 303 |
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 17 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 72 | 161 | 233 | |||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 39 | 30 | 16 | 5 | 184 | 357 | 541 | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 56 | 39 | 26 | 5 | 256 | 518 | 774 | |||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 9 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 42 | 85 | 127 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 23 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 92 | 211 | 303 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 35.0% | 94.5 | 7.6% | 90.1 | 0.3% | 85.6 | 10.6% | 93.7 | 24.4% | 85.1 | 8.3% | 80.5 | 1.3% | 78.5 | 11.6% | 83.9 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 39.3% | 93.1 | 3.5% | 89.9 | 0.4% | 81.8 | 7.4% | 93.7 | 31.9% | 83.9 | 4.4% | 79.7 | 13.1% | 81.9 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 28.3% | 92.9 | 1.7% | 86.7 | 0.9% | 82.6 | 19.0% | 92.1 | 28.5% | 83.7 | 7.8% | 79.1 | 1.5% | 82.5 | 12.4% | 84.2 | |||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 31.6% | 93.0 | 2.2% | 88.2 | 0.8% | 82.5 | 15.6% | 92.3 | 29.5% | 83.8 | 6.8% | 79.2 | 1.0% | 82.5 | 12.6% | 83.5 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 35.0% | 94.5 | 7.6% | 90.1 | 0.3% | 85.6 | 10.6% | 93.7 | 24.4% | 85.1 | 8.3% | 80.5 | 1.3% | 78.5 | 11.6% | 83.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 35.0% | 94.5 | 7.6% | 90.1 | 0.3% | 85.6 | 10.6% | 93.7 | 24.4% | 85.1 | 8.3% | 80.5 | 1.3% | 78.5 | 11.6% | 83.9 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 39.3% | 93.1 | 3.5% | 89.9 | 0.4% | 81.8 | 7.4% | 93.7 | 31.9% | 83.9 | 4.4% | 79.7 | 13.1% | 81.9 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 28.3% | 92.9 | 1.7% | 86.7 | 0.9% | 82.6 | 19.0% | 92.1 | 28.5% | 83.7 | 7.8% | 79.1 | 1.5% | 82.5 | 12.4% | 84.2 | |||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 31.6% | 93.0 | 2.2% | 88.2 | 0.8% | 82.5 | 15.6% | 92.3 | 29.5% | 83.8 | 6.8% | 79.2 | 1.0% | 82.5 | 12.6% | 83.5 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 35.0% | 94.5 | 7.6% | 90.1 | 0.3% | 85.6 | 10.6% | 93.7 | 24.4% | 85.1 | 8.3% | 80.5 | 1.3% | 78.5 | 11.6% | 83.9 |
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | MIN | R | 58.2% | 59.3% | 17.8% | 23.6% | 4.0% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIN | R | 69.4% | 76.6% | 11.3% | 16.3% | 5.6% | 21.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIN | R | 88.7% | 68.9% | 14.5% | 27.6% | 1.5% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIN | MiLB | 80.2% | 71.8% | 13.1% | 22.6% | 3.3% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | A | 51.2% | 82.1% | 44.1% | 9.2% | 15.9% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A | 59.4% | 78.7% | 42.4% | 12.7% | 9.9% | 22.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A+ | 56.4% | 76.0% | 53.6% | 13.5% | 14.3% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 57.8% | 77.4% | 47.9% | 13.1% | 12.1% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | A+ | 50.5% | 80.9% | 48.1% | 9.6% | 15.5% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | AA | 51.2% | 75.4% | 46.7% | 12.6% | 15.1% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | MiLB | 50.8% | 78.6% | 47.5% | 10.9% | 15.3% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | ST | 85.7% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | A+ | 50.4% | 77.7% | 45.4% | 11.3% | 18.6% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | AA | 45.5% | 77.6% | 42.9% | 10.2% | 15.6% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | MiLB | 47.4% | 77.6% | 43.9% | 10.6% | 16.8% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | ST | 66.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AA | 48.8% | 72.5% | 50.0% | 13.4% | 15.4% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 49.8% | 72.3% | 48.6% | 13.8% | 13.3% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 60.0% | 63.0% | 29.4% | 22.2% | 15.6% | 37.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 39.7% | 77.6% | 58.1% | 48.4% | 78.9% | 68.2% | 48.5% | 66.2% | 18.5% | 11.2% | 29.7% | 22.6 | |||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 43.5% | 68.6% | 54.1% | 50.0% | 79.2% | 66.7% | 45.9% | 51.7% | 18.0% | 15.0% | 33.0% | 17.2 | |||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 38.1% | 72.5% | 53.8% | 50.9% | 75.4% | 66.0% | 45.7% | 50.7% | 18.3% | 12.2% | 30.5% | 17.9 | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 39.7% | 71.3% | 53.9% | 50.6% | 76.5% | 66.2% | 45.7% | 51.0% | 18.2% | 13.0% | 31.3% | 17.7 | |||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 44.9% | 59.6% | 60.6% | 18.1% | 22.0% | 40.2% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 39.7% | 77.6% | 58.1% | 48.4% | 78.9% | 68.2% | 48.5% | 66.2% | 18.5% | 11.2% | 29.7% | 22.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | MIN | R | 58.2% | 59.3% | 17.8% | 23.6% | 4.0% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIN | R | 69.4% | 76.6% | 11.3% | 16.3% | 5.6% | 21.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIN | R | 88.7% | 68.9% | 14.5% | 27.6% | 1.5% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIN | MiLB | 80.2% | 71.8% | 13.1% | 22.6% | 3.3% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | A | 51.2% | 82.1% | 44.1% | 9.2% | 15.9% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A | 59.4% | 78.7% | 42.4% | 12.7% | 9.9% | 22.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A+ | 56.4% | 76.0% | 53.6% | 13.5% | 14.3% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 57.8% | 77.4% | 47.9% | 13.1% | 12.1% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | A+ | 50.5% | 80.9% | 48.1% | 9.6% | 15.5% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | AA | 51.2% | 75.4% | 46.7% | 12.6% | 15.1% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | MiLB | 50.8% | 78.6% | 47.5% | 10.9% | 15.3% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | ST | 85.7% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | A+ | 50.4% | 77.7% | 45.4% | 11.3% | 18.6% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | AA | 45.5% | 77.6% | 42.9% | 10.2% | 15.6% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | MiLB | 47.4% | 77.6% | 43.9% | 10.6% | 16.8% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | ST | 66.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AA | 48.8% | 72.5% | 50.0% | 13.4% | 15.4% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 49.8% | 72.3% | 48.6% | 13.8% | 13.3% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 60.0% | 63.0% | 29.4% | 22.2% | 15.6% | 37.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 39.7% | 77.6% | 58.1% | 48.4% | 78.9% | 68.2% | 48.5% | 66.2% | 18.5% | 11.2% | 29.7% | 22.6 | |||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 43.5% | 68.6% | 54.1% | 50.0% | 79.2% | 66.7% | 45.9% | 51.7% | 18.0% | 15.0% | 33.0% | 17.2 | |||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 38.1% | 72.5% | 53.8% | 50.9% | 75.4% | 66.0% | 45.7% | 50.7% | 18.3% | 12.2% | 30.5% | 17.9 | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 39.7% | 71.3% | 53.9% | 50.6% | 76.5% | 66.2% | 45.7% | 51.0% | 18.2% | 13.0% | 31.3% | 17.7 | |||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 44.9% | 59.6% | 60.6% | 18.1% | 22.0% | 40.2% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 39.7% | 77.6% | 58.1% | 48.4% | 78.9% | 68.2% | 48.5% | 66.2% | 18.5% | 11.2% | 29.7% | 22.6 |
Zone Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 81.8% | 81.9% | 29.0% | 61.3% | 68.4% | 40.9% | 38.6% | 33.3% | 23.1% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 6.9% | |||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 70.7% | 87.8% | 25.3% | 65.6% | 64.4% | 39.3% | 41.8% | 39.1% | 24.0% | 11.5% | 33.3% | 11.4% | |||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 77.9% | 87.4% | 22.6% | 64.0% | 65.5% | 41.0% | 38.5% | 32.0% | 24.0% | 6.0% | 0.0% | 12.4% | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 75.6% | 87.5% | 23.4% | 64.4% | 65.2% | 40.5% | 39.5% | 34.2% | 24.0% | 7.5% | 14.3% | 12.1% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 81.8% | 81.9% | 29.0% | 61.3% | 68.4% | 40.9% | 38.6% | 33.3% | 23.1% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 6.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 81.8% | 81.9% | 29.0% | 61.3% | 68.4% | 40.9% | 38.6% | 33.3% | 23.1% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 6.9% | |||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 70.7% | 87.8% | 25.3% | 65.6% | 64.4% | 39.3% | 41.8% | 39.1% | 24.0% | 11.5% | 33.3% | 11.4% | |||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 77.9% | 87.4% | 22.6% | 64.0% | 65.5% | 41.0% | 38.5% | 32.0% | 24.0% | 6.0% | 0.0% | 12.4% | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 75.6% | 87.5% | 23.4% | 64.4% | 65.2% | 40.5% | 39.5% | 34.2% | 24.0% | 7.5% | 14.3% | 12.1% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 81.8% | 81.9% | 29.0% | 61.3% | 68.4% | 40.9% | 38.6% | 33.3% | 23.1% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 6.9% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TBR | A+ | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | P | 2 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 2 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | MIN | R | 1B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AA | 1B | 5 | 3 | 29.0 | 24 | 3 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 1B | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 1B | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 1B | 5 | 4 | 36.0 | 41 | 4 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | MIN | R | 2B | 3 | 2 | 17.1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIN | R | 2B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | A+ | 2B | 14 | 14 | 111.0 | 16 | 41 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | A+ | 2B | 6 | 4 | 36.0 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | AA | 2B | 24 | 24 | 206.0 | 43 | 74 | 2 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AA | 2B | 5 | 4 | 35.2 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 2B | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 2B | 12 | 6 | 63.2 | 7 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .864 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 2B | 7 | 7 | 62.0 | 7 | 21 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 12 | 6 | 63.2 | 7 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .864 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | MIN | R | 3B | 40 | 38 | 347.1 | 22 | 102 | 10 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIN | R | 3B | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | A+ | 3B | 18 | 17 | 150.1 | 8 | 28 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | A+ | 3B | 14 | 12 | 106.0 | 7 | 13 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | AA | 3B | 10 | 7 | 69.0 | 8 | 11 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AA | 3B | 5 | 5 | 43.0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 3B | 33 | 29 | 268.0 | 28 | 62 | 9 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 3B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 3B | 10 | 10 | 84.1 | 7 | 20 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | MIN | R | SS | 8 | 8 | 63.2 | 17 | 22 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIN | R | SS | 23 | 23 | 202.0 | 34 | 62 | 4 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIN | R | SS | 30 | 30 | 263.0 | 47 | 81 | 16 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | A | SS | 69 | 65 | 586.0 | 110 | 167 | 14 | 38 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A | SS | 62 | 62 | 540.1 | 87 | 158 | 10 | 27 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A+ | SS | 62 | 60 | 527.1 | 86 | 138 | 9 | 33 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | A+ | SS | 36 | 34 | 299.1 | 47 | 92 | 3 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | AA | SS | 48 | 47 | 407.0 | 55 | 111 | 12 | 26 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | A+ | SS | 10 | 10 | 73.0 | 12 | 25 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | AA | SS | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AA | SS | 93 | 92 | 813.1 | 134 | 195 | 13 | 40 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | SS | 56 | 55 | 467.0 | 60 | 120 | 11 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | SS | 14 | 12 | 115.1 | 7 | 33 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .930 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | SS | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | SS | 26 | 26 | 225.0 | 28 | 56 | 6 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 14 | 12 | 115.1 | 7 | 33 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .930 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIN | R | LF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | LF | 6 | 6 | 52.0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | RF | 3 | 3 | 23.0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MIN | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIN | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | A | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | A+ | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | AA | DH | 5 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | DH | 3 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TBR | A+ | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | P | 2 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 2 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | MIN | R | 1B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AA | 1B | 5 | 3 | 29.0 | 24 | 3 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 1B | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 1B | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 1B | 5 | 4 | 36.0 | 41 | 4 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | MIN | R | 2B | 3 | 2 | 17.1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIN | R | 2B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | A+ | 2B | 14 | 14 | 111.0 | 16 | 41 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | A+ | 2B | 6 | 4 | 36.0 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | AA | 2B | 24 | 24 | 206.0 | 43 | 74 | 2 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AA | 2B | 5 | 4 | 35.2 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 2B | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 2B | 12 | 6 | 63.2 | 7 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .864 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 2B | 7 | 7 | 62.0 | 7 | 21 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 12 | 6 | 63.2 | 7 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .864 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | MIN | R | 3B | 40 | 38 | 347.1 | 22 | 102 | 10 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIN | R | 3B | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | A+ | 3B | 18 | 17 | 150.1 | 8 | 28 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | A+ | 3B | 14 | 12 | 106.0 | 7 | 13 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | AA | 3B | 10 | 7 | 69.0 | 8 | 11 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AA | 3B | 5 | 5 | 43.0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | 3B | 33 | 29 | 268.0 | 28 | 62 | 9 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 3B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 3B | 10 | 10 | 84.1 | 7 | 20 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2014 | MIN | R | SS | 8 | 8 | 63.2 | 17 | 22 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIN | R | SS | 23 | 23 | 202.0 | 34 | 62 | 4 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIN | R | SS | 30 | 30 | 263.0 | 47 | 81 | 16 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | A | SS | 69 | 65 | 586.0 | 110 | 167 | 14 | 38 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A | SS | 62 | 62 | 540.1 | 87 | 158 | 10 | 27 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A+ | SS | 62 | 60 | 527.1 | 86 | 138 | 9 | 33 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | A+ | SS | 36 | 34 | 299.1 | 47 | 92 | 3 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | AA | SS | 48 | 47 | 407.0 | 55 | 111 | 12 | 26 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | A+ | SS | 10 | 10 | 73.0 | 12 | 25 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | AA | SS | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AA | SS | 93 | 92 | 813.1 | 134 | 195 | 13 | 40 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | SS | 56 | 55 | 467.0 | 60 | 120 | 11 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | SS | 14 | 12 | 115.1 | 7 | 33 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .930 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | SS | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | SS | 26 | 26 | 225.0 | 28 | 56 | 6 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 14 | 12 | 115.1 | 7 | 33 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .930 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIN | R | LF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | LF | 6 | 6 | 52.0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | RF | 3 | 3 | 23.0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MIN | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIN | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | A | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | A+ | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | AA | DH | 5 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AAA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | DH | 3 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | P | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 1B | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 2B | 63.2 | 0 | 0 | -3 | -3 | -0.1 | -0.6 | -1.6 | -2.3 | -49.1 | -3 | -3 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 63.2 | 0 | 0 | -3 | -3 | -0.1 | -0.6 | -1.6 | -2.3 | -49.1 | -3 | -3 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 3B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | SS | 115.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.8 | -1.4 | -0.6 | -6.7 | -2 | -1 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 115.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.8 | -1.4 | -0.6 | -6.7 | -2 | -1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | P | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 1B | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 2B | 63.2 | 0 | 0 | -3 | -3 | -0.1 | -0.6 | -1.6 | -2.3 | -49.1 | -3 | -3 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 63.2 | 0 | 0 | -3 | -3 | -0.1 | -0.6 | -1.6 | -2.3 | -49.1 | -3 | -3 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 3B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | SS | 115.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.8 | -1.4 | -0.6 | -6.7 | -2 | -1 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 115.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.8 | -1.4 | -0.6 | -6.7 | -2 | -1 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | P | 0.2 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 0.2 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 1B | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 2B | 63.2 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 63.2 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 3B | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | SS | 115.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 115.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | P | 0.2 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 0.2 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 1B | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 2B | 63.2 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 63.2 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | 3B | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MLB | SS | 115.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 115.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 |

