Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

José Urquidy
Free AgentP
Age: 31
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 225
DOB: 5/1/1995
(31 years, 5 months, 16 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | - - - | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 32 | 13 | 94 |
| GS | 6 | 1 | 71 |
| IP | 60.0 | 36.1 | 443.2 |
| K% | 17.1% | 18.3% | 19.5% |
| BB% | 6.6% | 4.3% | 5.8% |
| GB% | 40.0% | 35.6% | |
| ERA | 4.60 | 4.95 | 4.08 |
| FIP | 4.62 | 3.62 | 4.44 |
| WAR | 0.2 | 0.5 | 4.7 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
CH:28%
FA:21%
SI:21%
CU:15%
SL:13%
RosterResource
News
Rotowire: Urquidy remains unsigned after electing free agency Wednesday, Dominic Campbell of SI.com reports. (10/2/2026)
RG
8/26/26
RG
3/8/24
RG
8/19/23
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | - - - | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 32 | 13 | 94 |
| GS | 6 | 1 | 71 |
| IP | 60.0 | 36.1 | 443.2 |
| K% | 17.1% | 18.3% | 19.5% |
| BB% | 6.6% | 4.3% | 5.8% |
| GB% | 40.0% | 35.6% | |
| ERA | 4.60 | 4.95 | 4.08 |
| FIP | 4.62 | 3.62 | 4.44 |
| WAR | 0.2 | 0.5 | 4.7 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
CH:28%
FA:21%
SI:21%
CU:15%
SL:13%
RosterResource
News
Rotowire: Urquidy remains unsigned after electing free agency Wednesday, Dominic Campbell of SI.com reports. (10/2/2026)
RG
8/26/26
RG
3/8/24
RG
8/19/23
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | HOU | R | 20 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 21.1 | 10.55 | 1.69 | 0.00 | .302 | 75.0% | 39.2% | 0.0% | 2.11 | 1.74 | 2.53 | ||||||
| 2015 | HOU | A- | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 16.1 | 9.37 | 2.76 | 0.55 | .370 | 66.4% | 36.2% | 4.5% | 4.96 | 3.33 | 3.30 | ||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MiLB | 20 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 37.2 | 10.04 | 2.15 | 0.24 | .333 | 70.4% | 37.8% | 2.4% | 3.35 | 2.43 | 2.86 | ||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A | 21 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 14 | 81.1 | 9.30 | 1.66 | 0.44 | .322 | 75.5% | 33.0% | 4.7% | 2.66 | 2.60 | 2.73 | ||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A+ | 21 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 44.0 | 8.80 | 1.84 | 1.02 | .326 | 75.5% | 31.8% | 8.2% | 3.48 | 3.85 | 4.13 | ||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MiLB | 21 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 24 | 21 | 125.1 | 9.12 | 1.72 | 0.65 | .323 | 75.5% | 32.6% | 6.1% | 2.94 | 3.04 | 3.22 | ||||||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 1.73 | 3.33 | ||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A- | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 11.1 | 7.94 | 1.59 | 0.00 | .395 | 82.4% | 40.5% | 0.0% | 2.38 | 2.25 | 3.12 | ||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A+ | 23 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 46.0 | 7.43 | 1.57 | 0.39 | .281 | 72.0% | 51.5% | 4.3% | 2.35 | 2.92 | 3.28 | ||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MiLB | 23 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 11 | 57.1 | 7.53 | 1.57 | 0.31 | .306 | 74.8% | 49.1% | 3.3% | 2.35 | 2.79 | 3.25 | ||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 33.0 | 10.91 | 1.36 | 0.55 | .302 | 49.7% | 41.9% | 7.1% | 4.09 | 2.27 | 2.68 | ||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 24 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 12 | 70.0 | 12.09 | 2.06 | 1.93 | .311 | 74.6% | 32.4% | 19.5% | 4.63 | 4.63 | 4.13 | ||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 24 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 20 | 18 | 103.0 | 11.71 | 1.83 | 1.49 | .308 | 66.5% | 35.5% | 16.2% | 4.46 | 3.87 | 3.66 | ||||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 13.50 | 2.25 | 9.00 | .333 | -29.4% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 9.00 | 14.48 | 4.62 | ||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 41.0 | 8.78 | 1.54 | 1.32 | .281 | 73.8% | 37.1% | 11.5% | 93.2 | 3.95 | 3.81 | 3.68 | 4.30 | 0.9 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 10.0 | 10.80 | 1.80 | 0.90 | .320 | 100.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 0.90 | 3.01 | 3.70 | ||||||
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8.1 | 8.64 | 2.16 | 2.16 | .308 | 76.1% | 22.2% | 14.3% | 5.40 | 5.51 | 5.49 | ||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 29.2 | 5.16 | 2.43 | 1.21 | .209 | 86.6% | 35.6% | 10.8% | 93.3 | 2.73 | 5.26 | 4.71 | 5.36 | 0.3 | |||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 15.2 | 6.89 | 3.45 | 2.30 | .178 | 80.6% | 26.5% | 12.9% | 4.02 | 6.13 | 6.62 | ||||||
| 2021 | HOU | CPX | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.15 | 0.89 | ||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 7.36 | 4.91 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.48 | 5.41 | ||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.0 | 11.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | .158 | 100.0% | 52.4% | 40.0% | 2.00 | 4.38 | 2.56 | ||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 15.2 | 11.49 | 1.15 | 1.15 | .188 | 100.0% | 42.4% | 18.2% | 1.15 | 3.36 | 2.91 | ||||||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 26 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 13.0 | 6.92 | 0.69 | 0.69 | .200 | 39.5% | 41.7% | 6.7% | 4.15 | 3.27 | 4.55 | ||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 26 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 107.0 | 7.57 | 1.60 | 1.43 | .237 | 77.2% | 32.2% | 12.1% | 92.7 | 3.62 | 3.91 | 4.14 | 4.39 | 1.8 | |||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 26 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7.2 | 9.39 | 2.35 | 2.35 | .385 | 53.6% | 40.7% | 22.2% | 8.22 | 5.26 | 3.94 | ||||||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | 1.13 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .222 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.16 | 6.00 | ||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 27 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 29 | 28 | 164.1 | 7.34 | 2.08 | 1.59 | .264 | 78.9% | 36.0% | 12.9% | 93.6 | 3.94 | 4.56 | 4.60 | 4.32 | 1.0 | |||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.45 | 3.91 | ||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AA | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.0 | 7.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | .323 | 58.3% | 24.1% | 0.0% | 5.00 | 2.80 | 4.70 | ||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.0 | 7.20 | 3.60 | 0.00 | .313 | 42.9% | 43.8% | 0.0% | 3.60 | 2.21 | 3.55 | 6.30 | |||||
| 2023 | HOU | MiLB | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 14.0 | 7.07 | 1.93 | 0.00 | .319 | 52.6% | 31.1% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 2.21 | 3.07 | 5.27 | |||||
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8.0 | 7.88 | 1.13 | 1.13 | .393 | 71.4% | 35.7% | 6.7% | 4.50 | 4.44 | 6.14 | ||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 28 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 10 | 63.0 | 6.43 | 3.57 | 1.57 | .281 | 71.8% | 36.5% | 12.4% | 93.2 | 5.29 | 4.69 | 5.38 | 5.45 | 0.2 | |||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10.0 | 7.20 | 1.80 | 4.50 | .192 | 100.0% | 16.1% | 22.7% | 5.40 | 8.76 | 5.89 | ||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AA | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 2.25 | .375 | 35.7% | 17.6% | 12.5% | 9.00 | 5.66 | 4.97 | ||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.1 | 8.53 | 1.42 | 1.42 | .316 | 60.6% | 35.0% | 12.5% | 5.68 | 3.64 | 4.47 | 4.71 | |||||
| 2024 | HOU | MiLB | 29 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 10.1 | 6.97 | 0.87 | 1.74 | .343 | 49.2% | 27.0% | 12.5% | 6.97 | 3.64 | 4.93 | 4.81 | |||||
| 2024 | HOU | ST | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9.0 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .310 | 90.0% | 41.4% | 0.0% | 1.00 | 2.74 | 4.07 | ||||||
| 2025 | DET | A | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 5.0 | 7.20 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .167 | 50.0% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 1.80 | 2.35 | 1.95 | 2.79 | |||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 16.2 | 7.56 | 2.70 | 1.08 | .205 | 75.8% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 3.24 | 5.44 | 4.28 | 4.36 | |||||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 30 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 8 | 21.2 | 7.48 | 2.08 | 0.83 | .196 | 72.4% | 48.3% | 10.0% | 2.91 | 4.65 | 3.74 | 3.99 | |||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 11.57 | 11.57 | 0.00 | .500 | 71.4% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 93.0 | 7.71 | 8.59 | 4.42 | 6.40 | 0.0 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 10.2 | 6.75 | 2.53 | 2.53 | .333 | 50.7% | 28.9% | 17.6% | 9.28 | 6.65 | 5.97 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 31 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 32 | 6 | 60.0 | 6.60 | 2.56 | 1.37 | .292 | 70.1% | 4.60 | 4.62 | 0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 31 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 32 | 6 | 63.0 | 6.79 | 2.60 | 1.48 | .292 | 69.9% | 34.7% | 4.80 | 4.74 | 4.82 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 14 | 71.7 | 6.40 | 2.51 | 1.26 | .293 | 70.4% | 4.39 | 4.49 | 0.5 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 31 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 32 | 6 | 58.0 | 6.40 | 2.51 | 1.26 | .293 | 70.4% | 4.39 | 4.49 | 0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 31 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 29 | 10 | 74.0 | 7.02 | 2.96 | 1.34 | .292 | 67.8% | 4.79 | 4.61 | 0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 31 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 29 | 10 | 74.0 | 6.70 | 2.73 | 1.35 | .283 | 67.4% | 4.84 | 4.63 | 0.7 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 31 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 29 | 10 | 74.0 | 6.87 | 2.83 | 1.31 | .281 | 68.0% | 4.71 | 4.56 | 0.7 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 31 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 6 | 61.0 | 6.50 | 3.18 | 1.25 | .295 | 67.1% | 4.82 | 4.70 | 0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 12.0 | 4.50 | 1.50 | 0.75 | .256 | 86.2% | 35.0% | 6.3% | 2.25 | 4.09 | 4.07 | 5.41 | |||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 31 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 83.2 | 7.85 | 1.94 | 1.08 | .262 | 69.7% | 42.4% | 10.9% | 3.66 | 3.74 | 4.01 | 4.45 | |||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 31 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 95.2 | 7.43 | 1.88 | 1.03 | .261 | 71.9% | 41.3% | 10.2% | 3.48 | 3.78 | 4.02 | 4.57 | |||||
| 2026 | 3 Tms | MLB | 31 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 36.1 | 7.43 | 1.73 | 0.99 | .355 | 63.5% | 40.0% | 8.3% | 92.4 | 4.95 | 3.40 | 3.62 | 4.19 | 0.5 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 31 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 6.1 | 8.53 | 2.84 | 1.42 | .519 | 44.9% | 50.0% | 11.1% | 93.0 | 8.53 | 4.16 | 4.20 | 4.30 | 0.0 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 31 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 22.2 | 5.96 | 1.99 | 1.19 | .271 | 72.6% | 37.0% | 9.7% | 92.3 | 4.37 | 3.17 | 4.42 | 4.77 | 0.1 | |||
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 11.05 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .417 | 70.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 91.9 | 3.68 | 3.36 | 0.65 | 2.29 | 0.4 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29 | 18 | 2 | 94 | 71 | 443.2 | 7.28 | 2.17 | 1.44 | .268 | 75.5% | 35.6% | 12.0% | 93.2 | 4.08 | 4.31 | 4.44 | 4.56 | 4.7 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 4 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 8 | 46.1 | 8.55 | 2.53 | 2.33 | .250 | 85.0% | 25.4% | 15.6% | 4.08 | 5.58 | 5.22 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | HOU | R | 20 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 21.1 | 10.55 | 1.69 | 0.00 | .302 | 75.0% | 39.2% | 0.0% | 2.11 | 1.74 | 2.53 | ||||||
| 2015 | HOU | A- | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 16.1 | 9.37 | 2.76 | 0.55 | .370 | 66.4% | 36.2% | 4.5% | 4.96 | 3.33 | 3.30 | ||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MiLB | 20 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 37.2 | 10.04 | 2.15 | 0.24 | .333 | 70.4% | 37.8% | 2.4% | 3.35 | 2.43 | 2.86 | ||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A | 21 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 14 | 81.1 | 9.30 | 1.66 | 0.44 | .322 | 75.5% | 33.0% | 4.7% | 2.66 | 2.60 | 2.73 | ||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A+ | 21 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 44.0 | 8.80 | 1.84 | 1.02 | .326 | 75.5% | 31.8% | 8.2% | 3.48 | 3.85 | 4.13 | ||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MiLB | 21 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 24 | 21 | 125.1 | 9.12 | 1.72 | 0.65 | .323 | 75.5% | 32.6% | 6.1% | 2.94 | 3.04 | 3.22 | ||||||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 1.73 | 3.33 | ||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A- | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 11.1 | 7.94 | 1.59 | 0.00 | .395 | 82.4% | 40.5% | 0.0% | 2.38 | 2.25 | 3.12 | ||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A+ | 23 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 46.0 | 7.43 | 1.57 | 0.39 | .281 | 72.0% | 51.5% | 4.3% | 2.35 | 2.92 | 3.28 | ||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MiLB | 23 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 11 | 57.1 | 7.53 | 1.57 | 0.31 | .306 | 74.8% | 49.1% | 3.3% | 2.35 | 2.79 | 3.25 | ||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 33.0 | 10.91 | 1.36 | 0.55 | .302 | 49.7% | 41.9% | 7.1% | 4.09 | 2.27 | 2.68 | ||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 24 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 12 | 70.0 | 12.09 | 2.06 | 1.93 | .311 | 74.6% | 32.4% | 19.5% | 4.63 | 4.63 | 4.13 | ||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 24 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 20 | 18 | 103.0 | 11.71 | 1.83 | 1.49 | .308 | 66.5% | 35.5% | 16.2% | 4.46 | 3.87 | 3.66 | ||||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 13.50 | 2.25 | 9.00 | .333 | -29.4% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 9.00 | 14.48 | 4.62 | ||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 41.0 | 8.78 | 1.54 | 1.32 | .281 | 73.8% | 37.1% | 11.5% | 93.2 | 3.95 | 3.81 | 3.68 | 4.30 | 0.9 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 10.0 | 10.80 | 1.80 | 0.90 | .320 | 100.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 0.90 | 3.01 | 3.70 | ||||||
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8.1 | 8.64 | 2.16 | 2.16 | .308 | 76.1% | 22.2% | 14.3% | 5.40 | 5.51 | 5.49 | ||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 29.2 | 5.16 | 2.43 | 1.21 | .209 | 86.6% | 35.6% | 10.8% | 93.3 | 2.73 | 5.26 | 4.71 | 5.36 | 0.3 | |||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 15.2 | 6.89 | 3.45 | 2.30 | .178 | 80.6% | 26.5% | 12.9% | 4.02 | 6.13 | 6.62 | ||||||
| 2021 | HOU | CPX | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.15 | 0.89 | ||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 7.36 | 4.91 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.48 | 5.41 | ||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.0 | 11.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | .158 | 100.0% | 52.4% | 40.0% | 2.00 | 4.38 | 2.56 | ||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 15.2 | 11.49 | 1.15 | 1.15 | .188 | 100.0% | 42.4% | 18.2% | 1.15 | 3.36 | 2.91 | ||||||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 26 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 13.0 | 6.92 | 0.69 | 0.69 | .200 | 39.5% | 41.7% | 6.7% | 4.15 | 3.27 | 4.55 | ||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 26 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 107.0 | 7.57 | 1.60 | 1.43 | .237 | 77.2% | 32.2% | 12.1% | 92.7 | 3.62 | 3.91 | 4.14 | 4.39 | 1.8 | |||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 26 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7.2 | 9.39 | 2.35 | 2.35 | .385 | 53.6% | 40.7% | 22.2% | 8.22 | 5.26 | 3.94 | ||||||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | 1.13 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .222 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.16 | 6.00 | ||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 27 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 29 | 28 | 164.1 | 7.34 | 2.08 | 1.59 | .264 | 78.9% | 36.0% | 12.9% | 93.6 | 3.94 | 4.56 | 4.60 | 4.32 | 1.0 | |||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.45 | 3.91 | ||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AA | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.0 | 7.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | .323 | 58.3% | 24.1% | 0.0% | 5.00 | 2.80 | 4.70 | ||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.0 | 7.20 | 3.60 | 0.00 | .313 | 42.9% | 43.8% | 0.0% | 3.60 | 2.21 | 3.55 | 6.30 | |||||
| 2023 | HOU | MiLB | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 14.0 | 7.07 | 1.93 | 0.00 | .319 | 52.6% | 31.1% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 2.21 | 3.07 | 5.27 | |||||
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8.0 | 7.88 | 1.13 | 1.13 | .393 | 71.4% | 35.7% | 6.7% | 4.50 | 4.44 | 6.14 | ||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 28 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 10 | 63.0 | 6.43 | 3.57 | 1.57 | .281 | 71.8% | 36.5% | 12.4% | 93.2 | 5.29 | 4.69 | 5.38 | 5.45 | 0.2 | |||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10.0 | 7.20 | 1.80 | 4.50 | .192 | 100.0% | 16.1% | 22.7% | 5.40 | 8.76 | 5.89 | ||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AA | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 2.25 | .375 | 35.7% | 17.6% | 12.5% | 9.00 | 5.66 | 4.97 | ||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.1 | 8.53 | 1.42 | 1.42 | .316 | 60.6% | 35.0% | 12.5% | 5.68 | 3.64 | 4.47 | 4.71 | |||||
| 2024 | HOU | MiLB | 29 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 10.1 | 6.97 | 0.87 | 1.74 | .343 | 49.2% | 27.0% | 12.5% | 6.97 | 3.64 | 4.93 | 4.81 | |||||
| 2024 | HOU | ST | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9.0 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .310 | 90.0% | 41.4% | 0.0% | 1.00 | 2.74 | 4.07 | ||||||
| 2025 | DET | A | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 5.0 | 7.20 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .167 | 50.0% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 1.80 | 2.35 | 1.95 | 2.79 | |||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 16.2 | 7.56 | 2.70 | 1.08 | .205 | 75.8% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 3.24 | 5.44 | 4.28 | 4.36 | |||||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 30 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 8 | 21.2 | 7.48 | 2.08 | 0.83 | .196 | 72.4% | 48.3% | 10.0% | 2.91 | 4.65 | 3.74 | 3.99 | |||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 11.57 | 11.57 | 0.00 | .500 | 71.4% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 93.0 | 7.71 | 8.59 | 4.42 | 6.40 | 0.0 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 10.2 | 6.75 | 2.53 | 2.53 | .333 | 50.7% | 28.9% | 17.6% | 9.28 | 6.65 | 5.97 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 31 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 32 | 6 | 60.0 | 6.60 | 2.56 | 1.37 | .292 | 70.1% | 4.60 | 4.62 | 0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 31 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 32 | 6 | 63.0 | 6.79 | 2.60 | 1.48 | .292 | 69.9% | 34.7% | 4.80 | 4.74 | 4.82 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 14 | 71.7 | 6.40 | 2.51 | 1.26 | .293 | 70.4% | 4.39 | 4.49 | 0.5 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 31 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 32 | 6 | 58.0 | 6.40 | 2.51 | 1.26 | .293 | 70.4% | 4.39 | 4.49 | 0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 31 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 29 | 10 | 74.0 | 7.02 | 2.96 | 1.34 | .292 | 67.8% | 4.79 | 4.61 | 0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 31 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 29 | 10 | 74.0 | 6.70 | 2.73 | 1.35 | .283 | 67.4% | 4.84 | 4.63 | 0.7 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 31 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 29 | 10 | 74.0 | 6.87 | 2.83 | 1.31 | .281 | 68.0% | 4.71 | 4.56 | 0.7 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 31 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 6 | 61.0 | 6.50 | 3.18 | 1.25 | .295 | 67.1% | 4.82 | 4.70 | 0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 12.0 | 4.50 | 1.50 | 0.75 | .256 | 86.2% | 35.0% | 6.3% | 2.25 | 4.09 | 4.07 | 5.41 | |||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 31 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 83.2 | 7.85 | 1.94 | 1.08 | .262 | 69.7% | 42.4% | 10.9% | 3.66 | 3.74 | 4.01 | 4.45 | |||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 31 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 95.2 | 7.43 | 1.88 | 1.03 | .261 | 71.9% | 41.3% | 10.2% | 3.48 | 3.78 | 4.02 | 4.57 | |||||
| 2026 | 3 Tms | MLB | 31 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 36.1 | 7.43 | 1.73 | 0.99 | .355 | 63.5% | 40.0% | 8.3% | 92.4 | 4.95 | 3.40 | 3.62 | 4.19 | 0.5 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 31 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 6.1 | 8.53 | 2.84 | 1.42 | .519 | 44.9% | 50.0% | 11.1% | 93.0 | 8.53 | 4.16 | 4.20 | 4.30 | 0.0 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 31 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 22.2 | 5.96 | 1.99 | 1.19 | .271 | 72.6% | 37.0% | 9.7% | 92.3 | 4.37 | 3.17 | 4.42 | 4.77 | 0.1 | |||
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 11.05 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .417 | 70.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 91.9 | 3.68 | 3.36 | 0.65 | 2.29 | 0.4 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29 | 18 | 2 | 94 | 71 | 443.2 | 7.28 | 2.17 | 1.44 | .268 | 75.5% | 35.6% | 12.0% | 93.2 | 4.08 | 4.31 | 4.44 | 4.56 | 4.7 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 4 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 8 | 46.1 | 8.55 | 2.53 | 2.33 | .250 | 85.0% | 25.4% | 15.6% | 4.08 | 5.58 | 5.22 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | HOU | R | 1 | 1 | 2.11 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 82 | 16 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2015 | HOU | A- | 1 | 0 | 4.96 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 70 | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 17 | |
| 2015 | HOU | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 3.35 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 37.2 | 152 | 34 | 14 | 14 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 42 | |
| 2016 | HOU | A | 3 | 2 | 2.66 | 17 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 81.1 | 333 | 78 | 27 | 24 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 84 | |
| 2016 | HOU | A+ | 3 | 3 | 3.48 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44.0 | 186 | 47 | 19 | 17 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 43 | |
| 2016 | HOU | MiLB | 6 | 5 | 2.94 | 24 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 125.1 | 519 | 125 | 46 | 41 | 9 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 127 | |
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2018 | HOU | A- | 0 | 0 | 2.38 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 50 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2018 | HOU | A+ | 2 | 2 | 2.35 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46.0 | 185 | 40 | 16 | 12 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2018 | HOU | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 2.35 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57.1 | 235 | 55 | 19 | 15 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 2 | 2 | 4.09 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.0 | 133 | 28 | 18 | 15 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 40 | |
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 5 | 3 | 4.63 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 70.0 | 293 | 67 | 37 | 36 | 15 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 94 | |
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 7 | 5 | 4.46 | 20 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 103.0 | 426 | 95 | 55 | 51 | 17 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 134 | |
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 23 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 2 | 1 | 3.95 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41.0 | 167 | 38 | 18 | 18 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 40 |
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0.90 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 41 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 0 | 1 | 5.40 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8.1 | 38 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 1 | 1 | 2.73 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.2 | 116 | 22 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 |
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 0 | 1 | 4.02 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 67 | 12 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
| 2021 | HOU | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2021 | HOU | AA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 1 | 0 | 2.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 32 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 1.15 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 56 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 1 | 2 | 4.15 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 | 47 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | |
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 8 | 3 | 3.62 | 20 | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 107.0 | 423 | 87 | 43 | 43 | 17 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 90 |
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 2 | 1 | 8.22 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 38 | 12 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 13 | 8 | 3.94 | 29 | 28 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 164.1 | 681 | 154 | 74 | 72 | 29 | 38 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 134 |
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| 2023 | HOU | AA | 0 | 1 | 5.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 40 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 0 | 0 | 3.60 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 22 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2023 | HOU | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 4.50 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 62 | 15 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 1 | 0 | 4.50 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 38 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 3 | 3 | 5.29 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 63.0 | 275 | 65 | 37 | 37 | 11 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 45 |
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 1 | 0 | 5.40 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 41 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| 2024 | HOU | AA | 0 | 1 | 9.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 19 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 0 | 1 | 5.68 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 27 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2024 | HOU | MiLB | 0 | 2 | 6.97 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 46 | 14 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | |
| 2024 | HOU | ST | 2 | 0 | 1.00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 36 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2025 | DET | A | 0 | 1 | 1.80 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 1 | 0 | 3.24 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16.2 | 65 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14 | |
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 2.91 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21.2 | 81 | 13 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 18 | |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 0 | 0 | 7.71 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 0 | 1 | 9.28 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 50 | 15 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 3 | 4 | 4.60 | 32 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 60.0 | 258 | 63 | 33 | 31 | 9 | 17 | 2 | 44 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 3 | 4 | 4.80 | 32 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 63.0 | 270 | 66 | 35 | 33 | 10 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 47 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4 | 5 | 4.39 | 17 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 71.7 | 306 | 75 | 38 | 35 | 10 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 51 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 3 | 4 | 4.39 | 32 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 58.0 | 247 | 60 | 31 | 28 | 8 | 16 | 2 | 41 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 3 | 4 | 4.79 | 29 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 74.0 | 321 | 77 | 43 | 40 | 11 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 58 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 3 | 5 | 4.84 | 29 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 74.0 | 320 | 76 | 43 | 40 | 11 | 23 | 1 | 3 | 55 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 3 | 5 | 4.71 | 29 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 74.0 | 319 | 74 | 42 | 39 | 11 | 23 | 1 | 3 | 57 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 3 | 2 | 4.82 | 32 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 61.0 | 263 | 63 | 36 | 33 | 9 | 22 | 3 | 44 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 1 | 0 | 2.25 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 48 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 5 | 4 | 3.66 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83.2 | 332 | 70 | 37 | 34 | 10 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 73 | |
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 6 | 4 | 3.48 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 95.2 | 380 | 81 | 40 | 37 | 11 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 79 | |
| 2026 | 3 Tms | MLB | 2 | 2 | 4.95 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 36.1 | 164 | 47 | 24 | 20 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 30 |
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 0 | 1 | 8.53 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 36 | 15 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 2 | 1 | 4.37 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 95 | 22 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 15 |
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 0 | 0 | 3.68 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 33 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29 | 18 | 4.08 | 94 | 71 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 443.2 | 1840 | 417 | 207 | 201 | 71 | 107 | 0 | 14 | 12 | 1 | 359 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 4 | 2 | 4.08 | 15 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46.1 | 198 | 44 | 23 | 21 | 12 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 44 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | HOU | R | 1 | 1 | 2.11 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 82 | 16 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2015 | HOU | A- | 1 | 0 | 4.96 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 70 | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 17 | |
| 2015 | HOU | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 3.35 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 37.2 | 152 | 34 | 14 | 14 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 42 | |
| 2016 | HOU | A | 3 | 2 | 2.66 | 17 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 81.1 | 333 | 78 | 27 | 24 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 84 | |
| 2016 | HOU | A+ | 3 | 3 | 3.48 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44.0 | 186 | 47 | 19 | 17 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 43 | |
| 2016 | HOU | MiLB | 6 | 5 | 2.94 | 24 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 125.1 | 519 | 125 | 46 | 41 | 9 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 127 | |
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2018 | HOU | A- | 0 | 0 | 2.38 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 50 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2018 | HOU | A+ | 2 | 2 | 2.35 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46.0 | 185 | 40 | 16 | 12 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2018 | HOU | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 2.35 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57.1 | 235 | 55 | 19 | 15 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 2 | 2 | 4.09 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.0 | 133 | 28 | 18 | 15 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 40 | |
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 5 | 3 | 4.63 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 70.0 | 293 | 67 | 37 | 36 | 15 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 94 | |
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 7 | 5 | 4.46 | 20 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 103.0 | 426 | 95 | 55 | 51 | 17 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 134 | |
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 23 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 2 | 1 | 3.95 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41.0 | 167 | 38 | 18 | 18 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 40 |
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0.90 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 41 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 0 | 1 | 5.40 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8.1 | 38 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 1 | 1 | 2.73 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.2 | 116 | 22 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 |
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 0 | 1 | 4.02 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 67 | 12 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
| 2021 | HOU | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2021 | HOU | AA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 1 | 0 | 2.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 32 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 1.15 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 56 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 1 | 2 | 4.15 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 | 47 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | |
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 8 | 3 | 3.62 | 20 | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 107.0 | 423 | 87 | 43 | 43 | 17 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 90 |
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 2 | 1 | 8.22 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 38 | 12 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 13 | 8 | 3.94 | 29 | 28 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 164.1 | 681 | 154 | 74 | 72 | 29 | 38 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 134 |
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| 2023 | HOU | AA | 0 | 1 | 5.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 40 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 0 | 0 | 3.60 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 22 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2023 | HOU | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 4.50 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 62 | 15 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 1 | 0 | 4.50 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 38 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 3 | 3 | 5.29 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 63.0 | 275 | 65 | 37 | 37 | 11 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 45 |
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 1 | 0 | 5.40 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 41 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| 2024 | HOU | AA | 0 | 1 | 9.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 19 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 0 | 1 | 5.68 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 27 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2024 | HOU | MiLB | 0 | 2 | 6.97 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 46 | 14 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | |
| 2024 | HOU | ST | 2 | 0 | 1.00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 36 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2025 | DET | A | 0 | 1 | 1.80 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 1 | 0 | 3.24 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16.2 | 65 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14 | |
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 2.91 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21.2 | 81 | 13 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 18 | |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 0 | 0 | 7.71 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 0 | 1 | 9.28 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 50 | 15 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 3 | 4 | 4.60 | 32 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 60.0 | 258 | 63 | 33 | 31 | 9 | 17 | 2 | 44 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 3 | 4 | 4.80 | 32 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 63.0 | 270 | 66 | 35 | 33 | 10 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 47 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4 | 5 | 4.39 | 17 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 71.7 | 306 | 75 | 38 | 35 | 10 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 51 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 3 | 4 | 4.39 | 32 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 58.0 | 247 | 60 | 31 | 28 | 8 | 16 | 2 | 41 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 3 | 4 | 4.79 | 29 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 74.0 | 321 | 77 | 43 | 40 | 11 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 58 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 3 | 5 | 4.84 | 29 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 74.0 | 320 | 76 | 43 | 40 | 11 | 23 | 1 | 3 | 55 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 3 | 5 | 4.71 | 29 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 74.0 | 319 | 74 | 42 | 39 | 11 | 23 | 1 | 3 | 57 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 3 | 2 | 4.82 | 32 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 61.0 | 263 | 63 | 36 | 33 | 9 | 22 | 3 | 44 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 1 | 0 | 2.25 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 48 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 5 | 4 | 3.66 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83.2 | 332 | 70 | 37 | 34 | 10 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 73 | |
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 6 | 4 | 3.48 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 95.2 | 380 | 81 | 40 | 37 | 11 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 79 | |
| 2026 | 3 Tms | MLB | 2 | 2 | 4.95 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 36.1 | 164 | 47 | 24 | 20 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 30 |
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 0 | 1 | 8.53 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 36 | 15 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 2 | 1 | 4.37 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 95 | 22 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 15 |
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 0 | 0 | 3.68 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 33 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29 | 18 | 4.08 | 94 | 71 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 443.2 | 1840 | 417 | 207 | 201 | 71 | 107 | 0 | 14 | 12 | 1 | 359 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 4 | 2 | 4.08 | 15 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46.1 | 198 | 44 | 23 | 21 | 12 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 44 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | HOU | R | 10.55 | 1.69 | 6.25 | 0.00 | 30.5% | 4.9% | 25.6% | .205 | 0.94 | .302 | 75.0% | 55 | 44 | 1.74 | ||||
| 2015 | HOU | A- | 9.37 | 2.76 | 3.40 | 0.55 | 24.3% | 7.1% | 17.1% | .281 | 1.41 | .370 | 66.4% | 127 | 88 | 3.33 | ||||
| 2015 | HOU | MiLB | 10.04 | 2.15 | 4.67 | 0.24 | 27.6% | 5.9% | 21.7% | .239 | 1.14 | .333 | 70.4% | 87 | 63 | 2.43 | ||||
| 2016 | HOU | A | 9.30 | 1.66 | 5.60 | 0.44 | 25.2% | 4.5% | 20.7% | .245 | 1.14 | .322 | 75.5% | 76 | 74 | 2.60 | ||||
| 2016 | HOU | A+ | 8.80 | 1.84 | 4.78 | 1.02 | 23.1% | 4.8% | 18.3% | .266 | 1.27 | .326 | 75.5% | 71 | 83 | 3.85 | ||||
| 2016 | HOU | MiLB | 9.12 | 1.72 | 5.29 | 0.65 | 24.5% | 4.6% | 19.8% | .253 | 1.19 | .323 | 75.5% | 74 | 77 | 3.04 | ||||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | .400 | 2.00 | .500 | 50.0% | 180 | 37 | 1.73 | ||||
| 2018 | HOU | A- | 7.94 | 1.59 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 4.0% | 16.0% | .313 | 1.50 | .395 | 82.4% | 63 | 60 | 2.25 | ||||
| 2018 | HOU | A+ | 7.43 | 1.57 | 4.75 | 0.39 | 20.5% | 4.3% | 16.2% | .229 | 1.04 | .281 | 72.0% | 62 | 78 | 2.92 | ||||
| 2018 | HOU | MiLB | 7.53 | 1.57 | 4.80 | 0.31 | 20.4% | 4.3% | 16.2% | .247 | 1.13 | .306 | 74.8% | 63 | 74 | 2.79 | ||||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 10.91 | 1.36 | 8.00 | 0.55 | 30.1% | 3.8% | 26.3% | .219 | 1.00 | .302 | 49.7% | 106 | 56 | 2.27 | ||||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 12.09 | 2.06 | 5.88 | 1.93 | 32.1% | 5.5% | 26.6% | .243 | 1.19 | .311 | 74.6% | 90 | 86 | 4.63 | ||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 11.71 | 1.83 | 6.38 | 1.49 | 31.5% | 4.9% | 26.5% | .235 | 1.13 | .308 | 66.5% | 95 | 76 | 3.87 | ||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 13.50 | 2.25 | 6.00 | 9.00 | 26.1% | 4.3% | 21.7% | .364 | 2.25 | .333 | -29.4% | 181 | 298 | 14.48 | ||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 8.78 | 1.54 | 5.71 | 1.32 | 24.0% | 4.2% | 19.8% | .238 | 1.10 | .281 | 73.8% | 88 | 81 | 3.68 | ||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 10.80 | 1.80 | 6.00 | 0.90 | 29.3% | 4.9% | 24.4% | .237 | 1.10 | .320 | 100.0% | 20 | 67 | 3.01 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 8.64 | 2.16 | 4.00 | 2.16 | 21.1% | 5.3% | 15.8% | .278 | 1.44 | .308 | 76.1% | 120 | 122 | 5.51 | ||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 5.16 | 2.43 | 2.13 | 1.21 | 14.7% | 6.9% | 7.8% | .206 | 1.01 | .209 | 86.6% | 62 | 107 | 4.71 | ||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 6.89 | 3.45 | 2.00 | 2.30 | 17.9% | 9.0% | 9.0% | .197 | 1.15 | .178 | 80.6% | 91 | 139 | 6.13 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | CPX | 18.00 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 54.5% | 0.0% | 54.5% | .091 | 0.33 | .200 | 100.0% | 0 | 3 | 0.15 | ||||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | 7.36 | 4.91 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 23.1% | 15.4% | 7.7% | .182 | 1.09 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 76 | 3.48 | ||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 11.00 | 0.00 | 11.00 | 2.00 | 34.4% | 0.0% | 34.4% | .156 | 0.56 | .158 | 100.0% | 41 | 85 | 4.38 | ||||
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 11.49 | 1.15 | 10.00 | 1.15 | 35.7% | 3.6% | 32.1% | .148 | 0.64 | .188 | 100.0% | 24 | 67 | 3.36 | ||||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 6.92 | 0.69 | 10.00 | 0.69 | 21.3% | 2.1% | 19.1% | .174 | 0.69 | .200 | 39.5% | 89 | 69 | 3.27 | ||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 7.57 | 1.60 | 4.74 | 1.43 | 21.3% | 4.5% | 16.8% | .216 | 0.99 | .237 | 77.2% | 84 | 98 | 4.14 | ||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 9.39 | 2.35 | 4.00 | 2.35 | 21.1% | 5.3% | 15.8% | .333 | 1.83 | .385 | 53.6% | 192 | 124 | 5.26 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 1.13 | 2.25 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 3.3% | 6.7% | -3.3% | .214 | 1.00 | .222 | 100.0% | 0 | 85 | 4.16 | ||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 7.34 | 2.08 | 3.53 | 1.59 | 19.7% | 5.6% | 14.1% | .242 | 1.17 | .264 | 78.9% | 103 | 118 | 4.60 | ||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 12.00 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 36.4% | 9.1% | 27.3% | .100 | 0.67 | .167 | 100.0% | 0 | 36 | 1.45 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AA | 7.00 | 1.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 17.5% | 2.5% | 15.0% | .263 | 1.22 | .323 | 58.3% | 107 | 59 | 2.80 | ||||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 7.20 | 3.60 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 18.2% | 9.1% | 9.1% | .250 | 1.40 | .313 | 42.9% | 70 | 65 | 3.55 | ||||
| 2023 | HOU | MiLB | 7.07 | 1.93 | 3.67 | 0.00 | 17.7% | 4.8% | 12.9% | .259 | 1.29 | .319 | 52.6% | 94 | 61 | 3.07 | ||||
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 7.88 | 1.13 | 7.00 | 1.13 | 18.4% | 2.6% | 15.8% | .333 | 1.63 | .393 | 71.4% | 97 | 93 | 4.44 | ||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 6.43 | 3.57 | 1.80 | 1.57 | 16.4% | 9.1% | 7.3% | .262 | 1.43 | .281 | 71.8% | 124 | 126 | 5.38 | ||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 7.20 | 1.80 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 19.5% | 4.9% | 14.6% | .256 | 1.20 | .192 | 100.0% | 127 | 205 | 8.76 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AA | 4.50 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 2.25 | 10.5% | 0.0% | 10.5% | .368 | 1.75 | .375 | 35.7% | 224 | 138 | 5.66 | ||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 8.53 | 1.42 | 6.00 | 1.42 | 22.2% | 3.7% | 18.5% | .269 | 1.26 | .316 | 60.6% | 120 | 89 | 4.47 | ||||
| 2024 | HOU | MiLB | 6.97 | 0.87 | 8.00 | 1.74 | 17.4% | 2.2% | 15.2% | .311 | 1.45 | .343 | 49.2% | 161 | 108 | 4.93 | ||||
| 2024 | HOU | ST | 6.00 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | .257 | 1.00 | .310 | 90.0% | 22 | 60 | 2.74 | ||||
| 2025 | DET | A | 7.20 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .125 | 0.40 | .167 | 50.0% | 42 | 45 | 1.95 | ||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 7.56 | 2.70 | 2.80 | 1.08 | 21.5% | 7.7% | 13.8% | .183 | 0.96 | .205 | 75.8% | 74 | 99 | 4.28 | ||||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 7.48 | 2.08 | 3.60 | 0.83 | 22.2% | 6.2% | 16.0% | .171 | 0.83 | .196 | 72.4% | 66 | 87 | 3.74 | ||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 11.57 | 11.57 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 21.4% | 21.4% | 0.0% | .364 | 3.00 | .500 | 71.4% | 187 | 105 | 4.42 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 6.75 | 2.53 | 2.67 | 2.53 | 16.0% | 6.0% | 10.0% | .319 | 1.69 | .333 | 50.7% | 190 | 133 | 6.65 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 6.60 | 2.56 | 2.58 | 1.37 | 17.1% | 6.6% | 10.5% | .265 | 1.34 | .292 | 70.1% | 4.62 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.79 | 2.60 | 2.61 | 1.48 | 17.5% | 6.7% | 10.8% | .266 | 1.35 | .292 | 69.9% | 4.74 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.40 | 2.51 | 2.55 | 1.26 | 16.7% | 6.5% | 10.1% | .265 | 1.32 | .293 | 70.4% | 4.49 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 6.40 | 2.51 | 2.55 | 1.26 | 16.7% | 6.5% | 10.1% | .265 | 1.32 | .293 | 70.4% | 4.49 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7.02 | 2.96 | 2.37 | 1.34 | 18.1% | 7.6% | 10.5% | .261 | 1.36 | .292 | 67.8% | 4.61 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 6.70 | 2.73 | 2.46 | 1.35 | 17.3% | 7.0% | 10.3% | .257 | 1.32 | .283 | 67.4% | 4.63 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 6.87 | 2.83 | 2.43 | 1.31 | 17.8% | 7.3% | 10.5% | .253 | 1.31 | .281 | 68.0% | 4.56 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.50 | 3.18 | 2.04 | 1.25 | 16.9% | 8.3% | 8.6% | .265 | 1.38 | .295 | 67.1% | 4.70 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 4.50 | 1.50 | 3.00 | 0.75 | 12.5% | 4.2% | 8.3% | .239 | 1.08 | .256 | 86.2% | 43 | 78 | 4.07 | ||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 7.85 | 1.94 | 4.06 | 1.08 | 22.0% | 5.4% | 16.6% | .224 | 1.05 | .262 | 69.7% | 77 | 85 | 4.01 | ||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 7.43 | 1.88 | 3.95 | 1.03 | 20.8% | 5.3% | 15.5% | .226 | 1.06 | .261 | 71.9% | 73 | 84 | 4.02 | ||||
| 2026 | 3 Tms | MLB | 7.43 | 1.73 | 4.29 | 0.99 | 18.3% | 4.3% | 14.0% | .303 | 1.49 | .355 | 63.5% | 117 | 86 | 3.62 | ||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 8.53 | 2.84 | 3.00 | 1.42 | 16.7% | 5.6% | 11.1% | .441 | 2.68 | .519 | 44.9% | 197 | 100 | 4.20 | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 5.96 | 1.99 | 3.00 | 1.19 | 15.8% | 5.3% | 10.5% | .250 | 1.19 | .271 | 72.6% | 106 | 105 | 4.42 | ||||
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 11.05 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 27.3% | 0.0% | 27.3% | .303 | 1.36 | .417 | 70.0% | 85 | 15 | 0.65 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.28 | 2.17 | 3.36 | 1.44 | 19.5% | 5.8% | 13.7% | .243 | 1.18 | .268 | 75.5% | 99 | 107 | 4.44 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 8.55 | 2.53 | 3.38 | 2.33 | 22.2% | 6.6% | 15.7% | .239 | 1.23 | .250 | 85.0% | 94 | 129 | 5.58 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | HOU | R | 10.55 | 1.69 | 6.25 | 0.00 | 30.5% | 4.9% | 25.6% | .205 | 0.94 | .302 | 75.0% | 55 | 44 | 1.74 | ||||
| 2015 | HOU | A- | 9.37 | 2.76 | 3.40 | 0.55 | 24.3% | 7.1% | 17.1% | .281 | 1.41 | .370 | 66.4% | 127 | 88 | 3.33 | ||||
| 2015 | HOU | MiLB | 10.04 | 2.15 | 4.67 | 0.24 | 27.6% | 5.9% | 21.7% | .239 | 1.14 | .333 | 70.4% | 87 | 63 | 2.43 | ||||
| 2016 | HOU | A | 9.30 | 1.66 | 5.60 | 0.44 | 25.2% | 4.5% | 20.7% | .245 | 1.14 | .322 | 75.5% | 76 | 74 | 2.60 | ||||
| 2016 | HOU | A+ | 8.80 | 1.84 | 4.78 | 1.02 | 23.1% | 4.8% | 18.3% | .266 | 1.27 | .326 | 75.5% | 71 | 83 | 3.85 | ||||
| 2016 | HOU | MiLB | 9.12 | 1.72 | 5.29 | 0.65 | 24.5% | 4.6% | 19.8% | .253 | 1.19 | .323 | 75.5% | 74 | 77 | 3.04 | ||||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | .400 | 2.00 | .500 | 50.0% | 180 | 37 | 1.73 | ||||
| 2018 | HOU | A- | 7.94 | 1.59 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 4.0% | 16.0% | .313 | 1.50 | .395 | 82.4% | 63 | 60 | 2.25 | ||||
| 2018 | HOU | A+ | 7.43 | 1.57 | 4.75 | 0.39 | 20.5% | 4.3% | 16.2% | .229 | 1.04 | .281 | 72.0% | 62 | 78 | 2.92 | ||||
| 2018 | HOU | MiLB | 7.53 | 1.57 | 4.80 | 0.31 | 20.4% | 4.3% | 16.2% | .247 | 1.13 | .306 | 74.8% | 63 | 74 | 2.79 | ||||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 10.91 | 1.36 | 8.00 | 0.55 | 30.1% | 3.8% | 26.3% | .219 | 1.00 | .302 | 49.7% | 106 | 56 | 2.27 | ||||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 12.09 | 2.06 | 5.88 | 1.93 | 32.1% | 5.5% | 26.6% | .243 | 1.19 | .311 | 74.6% | 90 | 86 | 4.63 | ||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 11.71 | 1.83 | 6.38 | 1.49 | 31.5% | 4.9% | 26.5% | .235 | 1.13 | .308 | 66.5% | 95 | 76 | 3.87 | ||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 13.50 | 2.25 | 6.00 | 9.00 | 26.1% | 4.3% | 21.7% | .364 | 2.25 | .333 | -29.4% | 181 | 298 | 14.48 | ||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 8.78 | 1.54 | 5.71 | 1.32 | 24.0% | 4.2% | 19.8% | .238 | 1.10 | .281 | 73.8% | 88 | 81 | 3.68 | ||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 10.80 | 1.80 | 6.00 | 0.90 | 29.3% | 4.9% | 24.4% | .237 | 1.10 | .320 | 100.0% | 20 | 67 | 3.01 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 8.64 | 2.16 | 4.00 | 2.16 | 21.1% | 5.3% | 15.8% | .278 | 1.44 | .308 | 76.1% | 120 | 122 | 5.51 | ||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 5.16 | 2.43 | 2.13 | 1.21 | 14.7% | 6.9% | 7.8% | .206 | 1.01 | .209 | 86.6% | 62 | 107 | 4.71 | ||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 6.89 | 3.45 | 2.00 | 2.30 | 17.9% | 9.0% | 9.0% | .197 | 1.15 | .178 | 80.6% | 91 | 139 | 6.13 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | CPX | 18.00 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 54.5% | 0.0% | 54.5% | .091 | 0.33 | .200 | 100.0% | 0 | 3 | 0.15 | ||||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | 7.36 | 4.91 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 23.1% | 15.4% | 7.7% | .182 | 1.09 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 76 | 3.48 | ||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 11.00 | 0.00 | 11.00 | 2.00 | 34.4% | 0.0% | 34.4% | .156 | 0.56 | .158 | 100.0% | 41 | 85 | 4.38 | ||||
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 11.49 | 1.15 | 10.00 | 1.15 | 35.7% | 3.6% | 32.1% | .148 | 0.64 | .188 | 100.0% | 24 | 67 | 3.36 | ||||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 6.92 | 0.69 | 10.00 | 0.69 | 21.3% | 2.1% | 19.1% | .174 | 0.69 | .200 | 39.5% | 89 | 69 | 3.27 | ||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 7.57 | 1.60 | 4.74 | 1.43 | 21.3% | 4.5% | 16.8% | .216 | 0.99 | .237 | 77.2% | 84 | 98 | 4.14 | ||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 9.39 | 2.35 | 4.00 | 2.35 | 21.1% | 5.3% | 15.8% | .333 | 1.83 | .385 | 53.6% | 192 | 124 | 5.26 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 1.13 | 2.25 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 3.3% | 6.7% | -3.3% | .214 | 1.00 | .222 | 100.0% | 0 | 85 | 4.16 | ||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 7.34 | 2.08 | 3.53 | 1.59 | 19.7% | 5.6% | 14.1% | .242 | 1.17 | .264 | 78.9% | 103 | 118 | 4.60 | ||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 12.00 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 36.4% | 9.1% | 27.3% | .100 | 0.67 | .167 | 100.0% | 0 | 36 | 1.45 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AA | 7.00 | 1.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 17.5% | 2.5% | 15.0% | .263 | 1.22 | .323 | 58.3% | 107 | 59 | 2.80 | ||||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 7.20 | 3.60 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 18.2% | 9.1% | 9.1% | .250 | 1.40 | .313 | 42.9% | 70 | 65 | 3.55 | ||||
| 2023 | HOU | MiLB | 7.07 | 1.93 | 3.67 | 0.00 | 17.7% | 4.8% | 12.9% | .259 | 1.29 | .319 | 52.6% | 94 | 61 | 3.07 | ||||
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 7.88 | 1.13 | 7.00 | 1.13 | 18.4% | 2.6% | 15.8% | .333 | 1.63 | .393 | 71.4% | 97 | 93 | 4.44 | ||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 6.43 | 3.57 | 1.80 | 1.57 | 16.4% | 9.1% | 7.3% | .262 | 1.43 | .281 | 71.8% | 124 | 126 | 5.38 | ||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 7.20 | 1.80 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 19.5% | 4.9% | 14.6% | .256 | 1.20 | .192 | 100.0% | 127 | 205 | 8.76 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AA | 4.50 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 2.25 | 10.5% | 0.0% | 10.5% | .368 | 1.75 | .375 | 35.7% | 224 | 138 | 5.66 | ||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 8.53 | 1.42 | 6.00 | 1.42 | 22.2% | 3.7% | 18.5% | .269 | 1.26 | .316 | 60.6% | 120 | 89 | 4.47 | ||||
| 2024 | HOU | MiLB | 6.97 | 0.87 | 8.00 | 1.74 | 17.4% | 2.2% | 15.2% | .311 | 1.45 | .343 | 49.2% | 161 | 108 | 4.93 | ||||
| 2024 | HOU | ST | 6.00 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | .257 | 1.00 | .310 | 90.0% | 22 | 60 | 2.74 | ||||
| 2025 | DET | A | 7.20 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .125 | 0.40 | .167 | 50.0% | 42 | 45 | 1.95 | ||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 7.56 | 2.70 | 2.80 | 1.08 | 21.5% | 7.7% | 13.8% | .183 | 0.96 | .205 | 75.8% | 74 | 99 | 4.28 | ||||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 7.48 | 2.08 | 3.60 | 0.83 | 22.2% | 6.2% | 16.0% | .171 | 0.83 | .196 | 72.4% | 66 | 87 | 3.74 | ||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 11.57 | 11.57 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 21.4% | 21.4% | 0.0% | .364 | 3.00 | .500 | 71.4% | 187 | 105 | 4.42 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 6.75 | 2.53 | 2.67 | 2.53 | 16.0% | 6.0% | 10.0% | .319 | 1.69 | .333 | 50.7% | 190 | 133 | 6.65 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 6.60 | 2.56 | 2.58 | 1.37 | 17.1% | 6.6% | 10.5% | .265 | 1.34 | .292 | 70.1% | 4.62 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.79 | 2.60 | 2.61 | 1.48 | 17.5% | 6.7% | 10.8% | .266 | 1.35 | .292 | 69.9% | 4.74 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.40 | 2.51 | 2.55 | 1.26 | 16.7% | 6.5% | 10.1% | .265 | 1.32 | .293 | 70.4% | 4.49 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 6.40 | 2.51 | 2.55 | 1.26 | 16.7% | 6.5% | 10.1% | .265 | 1.32 | .293 | 70.4% | 4.49 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7.02 | 2.96 | 2.37 | 1.34 | 18.1% | 7.6% | 10.5% | .261 | 1.36 | .292 | 67.8% | 4.61 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 6.70 | 2.73 | 2.46 | 1.35 | 17.3% | 7.0% | 10.3% | .257 | 1.32 | .283 | 67.4% | 4.63 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 6.87 | 2.83 | 2.43 | 1.31 | 17.8% | 7.3% | 10.5% | .253 | 1.31 | .281 | 68.0% | 4.56 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.50 | 3.18 | 2.04 | 1.25 | 16.9% | 8.3% | 8.6% | .265 | 1.38 | .295 | 67.1% | 4.70 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 4.50 | 1.50 | 3.00 | 0.75 | 12.5% | 4.2% | 8.3% | .239 | 1.08 | .256 | 86.2% | 43 | 78 | 4.07 | ||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 7.85 | 1.94 | 4.06 | 1.08 | 22.0% | 5.4% | 16.6% | .224 | 1.05 | .262 | 69.7% | 77 | 85 | 4.01 | ||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 7.43 | 1.88 | 3.95 | 1.03 | 20.8% | 5.3% | 15.5% | .226 | 1.06 | .261 | 71.9% | 73 | 84 | 4.02 | ||||
| 2026 | 3 Tms | MLB | 7.43 | 1.73 | 4.29 | 0.99 | 18.3% | 4.3% | 14.0% | .303 | 1.49 | .355 | 63.5% | 117 | 86 | 3.62 | ||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 8.53 | 2.84 | 3.00 | 1.42 | 16.7% | 5.6% | 11.1% | .441 | 2.68 | .519 | 44.9% | 197 | 100 | 4.20 | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 5.96 | 1.99 | 3.00 | 1.19 | 15.8% | 5.3% | 10.5% | .250 | 1.19 | .271 | 72.6% | 106 | 105 | 4.42 | ||||
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 11.05 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 27.3% | 0.0% | 27.3% | .303 | 1.36 | .417 | 70.0% | 85 | 15 | 0.65 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.28 | 2.17 | 3.36 | 1.44 | 19.5% | 5.8% | 13.7% | .243 | 1.18 | .268 | 75.5% | 99 | 107 | 4.44 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 8.55 | 2.53 | 3.38 | 2.33 | 22.2% | 6.6% | 15.7% | .239 | 1.23 | .250 | 85.0% | 94 | 129 | 5.58 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 120 | 87.0 | 109.3 | 17.8 | 12 | 10.0% | 35 | 29.2% | 3.95 | 3.81 | |
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 90 | 89.8 | 111.4 | 16.7 | 6 | 6.7% | 35 | 38.9% | 2.73 | 5.26 | |
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 312 | 88.6 | 111.4 | 20.6 | 29 | 9.3% | 112 | 35.9% | 3.62 | 3.91 | |
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 502 | 89.7 | 119.1 | 17.2 | 47 | 9.4% | 205 | 40.8% | 3.94 | 4.56 | |
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 16 | 82.5 | 97.8 | 21.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 18.8% | 3.60 | 2.21 | |
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 203 | 86.6 | 110.7 | 17.4 | 18 | 8.9% | 69 | 34.0% | 5.29 | 4.69 | |
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 20 | 89.7 | 109.6 | 20.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 | 30.0% | 5.68 | 3.64 | |
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 46 | 88.6 | 109.4 | 19.5 | 4 | 8.7% | 17 | 37.0% | 3.24 | 5.44 | |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 8 | 85.6 | 98.0 | 16.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 37.5% | 7.71 | 8.59 | |
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 39 | 90.1 | 109.5 | 19.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 16 | 41.0% | 9.28 | ||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 40 | 89.0 | 105.7 | 13.5 | 1 | 2.5% | 19 | 47.5% | 2.25 | 4.09 | |
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 239 | 87.5 | 111.3 | 16.0 | 16 | 6.7% | 80 | 33.5% | 3.66 | 3.74 | |
| 2026 | 3 Tms | MLB | 125 | 87.8 | 108.9 | 16.3 | 7 | 5.6% | 46 | 36.8% | 4.95 | 3.40 | |
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 28 | 89.2 | 103.7 | 12.1 | 2 | 7.1% | 12 | 42.9% | 8.53 | 4.16 | |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 73 | 86.7 | 107.2 | 17.7 | 4 | 5.5% | 23 | 31.5% | 4.37 | 3.17 | |
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 24 | 89.7 | 108.9 | 16.8 | 1 | 4.2% | 11 | 45.8% | 3.68 | 3.36 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1360 | 88.5 | 119.1 | 17.9 | 119 | 8.8% | 505 | 37.1% | 4.08 | 4.31 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 120 | 87.0 | 109.3 | 17.8 | 12 | 10.0% | 35 | 29.2% | 3.95 | 3.81 | |
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 90 | 89.8 | 111.4 | 16.7 | 6 | 6.7% | 35 | 38.9% | 2.73 | 5.26 | |
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 312 | 88.6 | 111.4 | 20.6 | 29 | 9.3% | 112 | 35.9% | 3.62 | 3.91 | |
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 502 | 89.7 | 119.1 | 17.2 | 47 | 9.4% | 205 | 40.8% | 3.94 | 4.56 | |
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 16 | 82.5 | 97.8 | 21.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 18.8% | 3.60 | 2.21 | |
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 203 | 86.6 | 110.7 | 17.4 | 18 | 8.9% | 69 | 34.0% | 5.29 | 4.69 | |
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 20 | 89.7 | 109.6 | 20.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 | 30.0% | 5.68 | 3.64 | |
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 46 | 88.6 | 109.4 | 19.5 | 4 | 8.7% | 17 | 37.0% | 3.24 | 5.44 | |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 8 | 85.6 | 98.0 | 16.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 37.5% | 7.71 | 8.59 | |
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 39 | 90.1 | 109.5 | 19.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 16 | 41.0% | 9.28 | ||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 40 | 89.0 | 105.7 | 13.5 | 1 | 2.5% | 19 | 47.5% | 2.25 | 4.09 | |
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 239 | 87.5 | 111.3 | 16.0 | 16 | 6.7% | 80 | 33.5% | 3.66 | 3.74 | |
| 2026 | 3 Tms | MLB | 125 | 87.8 | 108.9 | 16.3 | 7 | 5.6% | 46 | 36.8% | 4.95 | 3.40 | |
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 28 | 89.2 | 103.7 | 12.1 | 2 | 7.1% | 12 | 42.9% | 8.53 | 4.16 | |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 73 | 86.7 | 107.2 | 17.7 | 4 | 5.5% | 23 | 31.5% | 4.37 | 3.17 | |
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 24 | 89.7 | 108.9 | 16.8 | 1 | 4.2% | 11 | 45.8% | 3.68 | 3.36 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1360 | 88.5 | 119.1 | 17.9 | 119 | 8.8% | 505 | 37.1% | 4.08 | 4.31 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 22 | 70.8 | 13.6% | 7.5 | 41.7% | 22.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 32 | 14 | 13 | 63.6% | ||||
| 2026 | 3 Tms | MLB | 287 | 72.1 | 24.4% | 7.5 | 34.1% | 26.8% | 13.7% | 10.8% | 33 | 14 | -1 | 52.6% | ||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 65 | 71.4 | 23.1% | 7.5 | 37.5% | 27.7% | 16.7% | 12.3% | 33 | 13 | -2 | 61.5% | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 165 | 72.5 | 26.7% | 7.5 | 31.6% | 25.5% | 12.8% | 10.3% | 33 | 15 | -2 | 50.3% | ||||
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 57 | 71.7 | 19.3% | 7.3 | 37.8% | 29.8% | 13.3% | 10.5% | 32 | 9 | 4 | 49.1% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 568 | 71.9 | 24.3% | 7.4 | 31.1% | 24.1% | 11.6% | 9.0% | 32 | 13 | -1 | 56.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 22 | 70.8 | 13.6% | 7.5 | 41.7% | 22.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 32 | 14 | 13 | 63.6% | ||||
| 2026 | 3 Tms | MLB | 287 | 72.1 | 24.4% | 7.5 | 34.1% | 26.8% | 13.7% | 10.8% | 33 | 14 | -1 | 52.6% | ||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 65 | 71.4 | 23.1% | 7.5 | 37.5% | 27.7% | 16.7% | 12.3% | 33 | 13 | -2 | 61.5% | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 165 | 72.5 | 26.7% | 7.5 | 31.6% | 25.5% | 12.8% | 10.3% | 33 | 15 | -2 | 50.3% | ||||
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 57 | 71.7 | 19.3% | 7.3 | 37.8% | 29.8% | 13.3% | 10.5% | 32 | 9 | 4 | 49.1% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 568 | 71.9 | 24.3% | 7.4 | 31.1% | 24.1% | 11.6% | 9.0% | 32 | 13 | -1 | 56.5% |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 14 | 71.7 | 75 | 38 | 35 | 10 | 20 | 51 | 6.40 | 2.51 | 2.55 | 1.26 | .265 | 1.32 | .293 | 70.4% | 4.39 | 4.49 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 32 | 4 | 6 | 20 | 16 | 84.3 | 89 | 45 | 42 | 12 | 24 | 59 | 6.30 | 2.56 | 2.46 | 1.28 | .266 | 1.34 | .292 | 70.7% | 4.48 | 4.55 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 33 | 4 | 7 | 21 | 17 | 90.0 | 97 | 50 | 47 | 13 | 28 | 62 | 6.20 | 2.80 | 2.21 | 1.30 | .267 | 1.39 | .292 | 70.2% | 4.70 | 4.67 | 0.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 14 | 71.7 | 75 | 38 | 35 | 10 | 20 | 51 | 6.40 | 2.51 | 2.55 | 1.26 | .265 | 1.32 | .293 | 70.4% | 4.39 | 4.49 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 32 | 4 | 6 | 20 | 16 | 84.3 | 89 | 45 | 42 | 12 | 24 | 59 | 6.30 | 2.56 | 2.46 | 1.28 | .266 | 1.34 | .292 | 70.7% | 4.48 | 4.55 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 33 | 4 | 7 | 21 | 17 | 90.0 | 97 | 50 | 47 | 13 | 28 | 62 | 6.20 | 2.80 | 2.21 | 1.30 | .267 | 1.39 | .292 | 70.2% | 4.70 | 4.67 | 0.5 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | HOU | R | 1.00 | 21.6% | 39.2% | 39.2% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 34.0% | 26.4% | 39.6% | 63 | 2.53 | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | A- | 0.77 | 17.0% | 36.2% | 46.8% | 18.2% | 4.5% | 44.7% | 38.3% | 17.0% | 92 | 3.30 | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MiLB | 0.88 | 19.4% | 37.8% | 42.9% | 23.8% | 2.4% | 39.0% | 32.0% | 29.0% | 76 | 2.86 | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A | 0.87 | 29.1% | 33.0% | 37.9% | 22.1% | 4.7% | 41.0% | 22.6% | 36.3% | 78 | 2.73 | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A+ | 0.69 | 22.0% | 31.8% | 46.2% | 29.5% | 8.2% | 38.1% | 28.4% | 33.6% | 95 | 4.13 | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MiLB | 0.80 | 26.5% | 32.6% | 40.9% | 25.2% | 6.1% | 39.9% | 24.7% | 35.3% | 84 | 3.22 | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 69 | 3.33 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A- | 1.07 | 21.6% | 40.5% | 37.8% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 39.5% | 18.4% | 42.1% | 87 | 3.12 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A+ | 1.52 | 14.7% | 51.5% | 33.8% | 26.1% | 4.3% | 47.4% | 23.4% | 29.2% | 85 | 3.28 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MiLB | 1.42 | 16.2% | 49.1% | 34.7% | 25.0% | 3.3% | 45.7% | 22.3% | 32.0% | 86 | 3.25 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 1.29 | 25.6% | 41.9% | 32.6% | 17.9% | 7.1% | 46.6% | 25.0% | 28.4% | 67 | 2.68 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 0.75 | 24.6% | 32.4% | 43.0% | 19.5% | 19.5% | 45.1% | 27.5% | 27.5% | 75 | 4.13 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 0.90 | 24.9% | 35.5% | 39.6% | 19.0% | 16.2% | 45.6% | 26.7% | 27.8% | 72 | 3.66 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 0.57 | 21.4% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 94 | 4.62 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 0.83 | 18.1% | 37.1% | 44.8% | 11.5% | 11.5% | 2.3% | 50.0% | 44.2% | 36.7% | 19.2% | 20.0% | 43.3% | 36.7% | 4.03 | 94 | 4.30 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 0.50 | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 23.1% | 30.8% | 46.2% | 19.2% | 53.8% | 26.9% | 3.29 | 81 | 3.70 | |||
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 0.43 | 25.9% | 22.2% | 51.9% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 32.1% | 28.6% | 39.3% | 120 | 5.49 | |||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 0.86 | 23.3% | 35.6% | 41.1% | 10.8% | 10.8% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 32.2% | 23.3% | 13.3% | 58.9% | 27.8% | 5.41 | 121 | 5.36 | |||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 0.42 | 10.2% | 26.5% | 63.3% | 6.5% | 12.9% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 36.7% | 34.7% | 28.6% | 12.2% | 46.9% | 40.8% | 5.44 | 149 | 6.62 | |||
| 2021 | HOU | CPX | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 80.0% | 18 | 0.89 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 119 | 5.41 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 2.20 | 23.8% | 52.4% | 23.8% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 52.4% | 19.0% | 28.6% | 47 | 2.56 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 1.27 | 24.2% | 42.4% | 33.3% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 41.2% | 23.5% | 35.3% | 59 | 2.91 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 1.00 | 16.7% | 41.7% | 41.7% | 26.7% | 6.7% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 41.7% | 97 | 4.55 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 0.71 | 22.1% | 32.2% | 45.6% | 16.4% | 12.1% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 39.4% | 34.0% | 26.6% | 17.9% | 52.6% | 29.5% | 4.27 | 102 | 4.39 | |||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 1.22 | 25.9% | 40.7% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 32.1% | 42.9% | 25.0% | 14.3% | 53.6% | 32.1% | 3.80 | 92 | 3.94 | |||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 1.86 | 23.1% | 50.0% | 26.9% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 48.1% | 29.6% | 22.2% | 121 | 6.00 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 0.80 | 19.2% | 36.0% | 44.8% | 10.7% | 12.9% | 10.6% | 100.0% | 44.0% | 32.3% | 23.7% | 17.1% | 52.2% | 30.7% | 4.18 | 110 | 4.32 | |||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 0.20 | 0.0% | 16.7% | 83.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 3.00 | 99 | 3.91 | |||
| 2023 | HOU | AA | 0.64 | 37.9% | 24.1% | 37.9% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 51.6% | 25.8% | 22.6% | 98 | 4.70 | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 1.00 | 12.5% | 43.8% | 43.8% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 43.8% | 12.5% | 43.8% | 111 | 6.30 | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MiLB | 0.78 | 28.9% | 31.1% | 40.0% | 27.8% | 0.0% | 48.9% | 21.3% | 29.8% | 103 | 5.27 | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 0.67 | 10.7% | 35.7% | 53.6% | 13.3% | 6.7% | 65.5% | 17.2% | 17.2% | 128 | 6.14 | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 0.83 | 19.7% | 36.5% | 43.8% | 16.9% | 12.4% | 5.4% | 0.0% | 33.5% | 38.4% | 28.1% | 20.2% | 53.2% | 26.6% | 5.24 | 127 | 5.45 | |||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 0.23 | 12.9% | 16.1% | 71.0% | 4.5% | 22.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 41.9% | 35.5% | 22.6% | 19.4% | 35.5% | 45.2% | 5.31 | 138 | 5.89 | |||
| 2024 | HOU | AA | 0.38 | 35.3% | 17.6% | 47.1% | 62.5% | 12.5% | 64.7% | 17.6% | 17.6% | 121 | 4.97 | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 0.88 | 25.0% | 35.0% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 90 | 4.71 | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MiLB | 0.63 | 29.7% | 27.0% | 43.2% | 43.8% | 12.5% | 62.2% | 18.9% | 18.9% | 102 | 4.81 | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | ST | 1.71 | 34.5% | 41.4% | 24.1% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 58.6% | 24.1% | 17.2% | 88 | 4.07 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | A | 1.25 | 25.0% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 65 | 2.79 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 1.44 | 15.2% | 50.0% | 34.8% | 31.3% | 12.5% | 58.7% | 19.6% | 21.7% | 93 | 4.36 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 1.40 | 17.2% | 48.3% | 34.5% | 35.0% | 10.0% | 56.9% | 19.0% | 24.1% | 87 | 3.99 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 0.67 | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 6.00 | 154 | 6.40 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 0.65 | 26.3% | 28.9% | 44.7% | 17.6% | 17.6% | 56.4% | 20.5% | 23.1% | 121 | 5.97 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.6% | 34.7% | 44.7% | 4.82 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 0.88 | 25.0% | 35.0% | 40.0% | 12.5% | 6.3% | 45.0% | 25.0% | 30.0% | 112 | 5.41 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 1.09 | 18.6% | 42.4% | 39.0% | 25.0% | 10.9% | 52.1% | 22.9% | 25.0% | 92 | 4.45 | |||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 1.06 | 19.6% | 41.3% | 39.1% | 23.1% | 10.2% | 51.1% | 23.2% | 25.7% | 95 | 4.57 | |||||||||
| 2026 | 3 Tms | MLB | 1.04 | 21.6% | 40.0% | 38.4% | 14.6% | 8.3% | 8.0% | 0.0% | 49.6% | 28.0% | 22.4% | 12.8% | 56.8% | 30.4% | 3.84 | 101 | 4.19 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 1.56 | 17.9% | 50.0% | 32.1% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 17.9% | 25.0% | 7.1% | 60.7% | 32.1% | 3.90 | 102 | 4.30 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 0.87 | 20.5% | 37.0% | 42.5% | 16.1% | 9.7% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 53.4% | 30.1% | 16.4% | 17.8% | 53.4% | 28.8% | 4.35 | 115 | 4.77 | |||
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 1.13 | 29.2% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 29.2% | 33.3% | 37.5% | 4.2% | 62.5% | 33.3% | 2.39 | 54 | 2.29 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.81 | 20.5% | 35.6% | 44.0% | 13.3% | 12.0% | 7.7% | 36.4% | 42.1% | 33.5% | 24.5% | 17.3% | 52.5% | 30.2% | 4.39 | 109 | 4.56 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.45 | 18.8% | 25.4% | 55.8% | 10.4% | 15.6% | 8.6% | 0.0% | 33.6% | 35.0% | 31.4% | 15.7% | 47.9% | 36.4% | 4.35 | 119 | 5.22 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | HOU | R | 1.00 | 21.6% | 39.2% | 39.2% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 34.0% | 26.4% | 39.6% | 63 | 2.53 | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | A- | 0.77 | 17.0% | 36.2% | 46.8% | 18.2% | 4.5% | 44.7% | 38.3% | 17.0% | 92 | 3.30 | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MiLB | 0.88 | 19.4% | 37.8% | 42.9% | 23.8% | 2.4% | 39.0% | 32.0% | 29.0% | 76 | 2.86 | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A | 0.87 | 29.1% | 33.0% | 37.9% | 22.1% | 4.7% | 41.0% | 22.6% | 36.3% | 78 | 2.73 | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A+ | 0.69 | 22.0% | 31.8% | 46.2% | 29.5% | 8.2% | 38.1% | 28.4% | 33.6% | 95 | 4.13 | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MiLB | 0.80 | 26.5% | 32.6% | 40.9% | 25.2% | 6.1% | 39.9% | 24.7% | 35.3% | 84 | 3.22 | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 69 | 3.33 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A- | 1.07 | 21.6% | 40.5% | 37.8% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 39.5% | 18.4% | 42.1% | 87 | 3.12 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A+ | 1.52 | 14.7% | 51.5% | 33.8% | 26.1% | 4.3% | 47.4% | 23.4% | 29.2% | 85 | 3.28 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MiLB | 1.42 | 16.2% | 49.1% | 34.7% | 25.0% | 3.3% | 45.7% | 22.3% | 32.0% | 86 | 3.25 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 1.29 | 25.6% | 41.9% | 32.6% | 17.9% | 7.1% | 46.6% | 25.0% | 28.4% | 67 | 2.68 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 0.75 | 24.6% | 32.4% | 43.0% | 19.5% | 19.5% | 45.1% | 27.5% | 27.5% | 75 | 4.13 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 0.90 | 24.9% | 35.5% | 39.6% | 19.0% | 16.2% | 45.6% | 26.7% | 27.8% | 72 | 3.66 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 0.57 | 21.4% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 94 | 4.62 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 0.83 | 18.1% | 37.1% | 44.8% | 11.5% | 11.5% | 2.3% | 50.0% | 44.2% | 36.7% | 19.2% | 20.0% | 43.3% | 36.7% | 4.03 | 94 | 4.30 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 0.50 | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 23.1% | 30.8% | 46.2% | 19.2% | 53.8% | 26.9% | 3.29 | 81 | 3.70 | |||
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 0.43 | 25.9% | 22.2% | 51.9% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 32.1% | 28.6% | 39.3% | 120 | 5.49 | |||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 0.86 | 23.3% | 35.6% | 41.1% | 10.8% | 10.8% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 32.2% | 23.3% | 13.3% | 58.9% | 27.8% | 5.41 | 121 | 5.36 | |||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 0.42 | 10.2% | 26.5% | 63.3% | 6.5% | 12.9% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 36.7% | 34.7% | 28.6% | 12.2% | 46.9% | 40.8% | 5.44 | 149 | 6.62 | |||
| 2021 | HOU | CPX | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 80.0% | 18 | 0.89 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 119 | 5.41 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 2.20 | 23.8% | 52.4% | 23.8% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 52.4% | 19.0% | 28.6% | 47 | 2.56 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 1.27 | 24.2% | 42.4% | 33.3% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 41.2% | 23.5% | 35.3% | 59 | 2.91 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 1.00 | 16.7% | 41.7% | 41.7% | 26.7% | 6.7% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 41.7% | 97 | 4.55 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 0.71 | 22.1% | 32.2% | 45.6% | 16.4% | 12.1% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 39.4% | 34.0% | 26.6% | 17.9% | 52.6% | 29.5% | 4.27 | 102 | 4.39 | |||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 1.22 | 25.9% | 40.7% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 32.1% | 42.9% | 25.0% | 14.3% | 53.6% | 32.1% | 3.80 | 92 | 3.94 | |||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 1.86 | 23.1% | 50.0% | 26.9% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 48.1% | 29.6% | 22.2% | 121 | 6.00 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 0.80 | 19.2% | 36.0% | 44.8% | 10.7% | 12.9% | 10.6% | 100.0% | 44.0% | 32.3% | 23.7% | 17.1% | 52.2% | 30.7% | 4.18 | 110 | 4.32 | |||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 0.20 | 0.0% | 16.7% | 83.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 3.00 | 99 | 3.91 | |||
| 2023 | HOU | AA | 0.64 | 37.9% | 24.1% | 37.9% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 51.6% | 25.8% | 22.6% | 98 | 4.70 | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 1.00 | 12.5% | 43.8% | 43.8% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 43.8% | 12.5% | 43.8% | 111 | 6.30 | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MiLB | 0.78 | 28.9% | 31.1% | 40.0% | 27.8% | 0.0% | 48.9% | 21.3% | 29.8% | 103 | 5.27 | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 0.67 | 10.7% | 35.7% | 53.6% | 13.3% | 6.7% | 65.5% | 17.2% | 17.2% | 128 | 6.14 | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 0.83 | 19.7% | 36.5% | 43.8% | 16.9% | 12.4% | 5.4% | 0.0% | 33.5% | 38.4% | 28.1% | 20.2% | 53.2% | 26.6% | 5.24 | 127 | 5.45 | |||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 0.23 | 12.9% | 16.1% | 71.0% | 4.5% | 22.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 41.9% | 35.5% | 22.6% | 19.4% | 35.5% | 45.2% | 5.31 | 138 | 5.89 | |||
| 2024 | HOU | AA | 0.38 | 35.3% | 17.6% | 47.1% | 62.5% | 12.5% | 64.7% | 17.6% | 17.6% | 121 | 4.97 | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 0.88 | 25.0% | 35.0% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 90 | 4.71 | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MiLB | 0.63 | 29.7% | 27.0% | 43.2% | 43.8% | 12.5% | 62.2% | 18.9% | 18.9% | 102 | 4.81 | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | ST | 1.71 | 34.5% | 41.4% | 24.1% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 58.6% | 24.1% | 17.2% | 88 | 4.07 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | A | 1.25 | 25.0% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 65 | 2.79 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 1.44 | 15.2% | 50.0% | 34.8% | 31.3% | 12.5% | 58.7% | 19.6% | 21.7% | 93 | 4.36 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 1.40 | 17.2% | 48.3% | 34.5% | 35.0% | 10.0% | 56.9% | 19.0% | 24.1% | 87 | 3.99 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 0.67 | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 6.00 | 154 | 6.40 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 0.65 | 26.3% | 28.9% | 44.7% | 17.6% | 17.6% | 56.4% | 20.5% | 23.1% | 121 | 5.97 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.6% | 34.7% | 44.7% | 4.82 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 0.88 | 25.0% | 35.0% | 40.0% | 12.5% | 6.3% | 45.0% | 25.0% | 30.0% | 112 | 5.41 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 1.09 | 18.6% | 42.4% | 39.0% | 25.0% | 10.9% | 52.1% | 22.9% | 25.0% | 92 | 4.45 | |||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 1.06 | 19.6% | 41.3% | 39.1% | 23.1% | 10.2% | 51.1% | 23.2% | 25.7% | 95 | 4.57 | |||||||||
| 2026 | 3 Tms | MLB | 1.04 | 21.6% | 40.0% | 38.4% | 14.6% | 8.3% | 8.0% | 0.0% | 49.6% | 28.0% | 22.4% | 12.8% | 56.8% | 30.4% | 3.84 | 101 | 4.19 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 1.56 | 17.9% | 50.0% | 32.1% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 17.9% | 25.0% | 7.1% | 60.7% | 32.1% | 3.90 | 102 | 4.30 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 0.87 | 20.5% | 37.0% | 42.5% | 16.1% | 9.7% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 53.4% | 30.1% | 16.4% | 17.8% | 53.4% | 28.8% | 4.35 | 115 | 4.77 | |||
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 1.13 | 29.2% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 29.2% | 33.3% | 37.5% | 4.2% | 62.5% | 33.3% | 2.39 | 54 | 2.29 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.81 | 20.5% | 35.6% | 44.0% | 13.3% | 12.0% | 7.7% | 36.4% | 42.1% | 33.5% | 24.5% | 17.3% | 52.5% | 30.2% | 4.39 | 109 | 4.56 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.45 | 18.8% | 25.4% | 55.8% | 10.4% | 15.6% | 8.6% | 0.0% | 33.6% | 35.0% | 31.4% | 15.7% | 47.9% | 36.4% | 4.35 | 119 | 5.22 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | HOU | R | 20 | 20 | 11 | 6 | 18 | 129 | 147 | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | A- | 17 | 22 | 8 | 4 | 85 | 175 | 260 | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MiLB | 37 | 42 | 19 | 10 | 103 | 304 | 407 | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A | 75 | 86 | 66 | 19 | 413 | 899 | 1312 | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A+ | 42 | 61 | 29 | 18 | 179 | 417 | 596 | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MiLB | 117 | 147 | 95 | 37 | 592 | 1316 | 1908 | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 11 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A- | 15 | 14 | 8 | 3 | 52 | 134 | 186 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A+ | 70 | 46 | 20 | 12 | 236 | 445 | 681 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MiLB | 85 | 60 | 28 | 15 | 288 | 579 | 867 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 36 | 28 | 22 | 5 | 164 | 350 | 514 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 58 | 77 | 44 | 15 | 374 | 785 | 1159 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 94 | 105 | 66 | 20 | 538 | 1135 | 1673 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 4 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 40 | 51 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 43 | 52 | 21 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 27 | 249 | 444 | 693 | 87.0 | 17.8 | 12 | 10.0% | |
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 5 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 58 | 111 | 169 | |||||
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 6 | 14 | 7 | 4 | 23 | 66 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 32 | 37 | 21 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 133 | 296 | 429 | 89.8 | 16.7 | 6 | 6.7% | |
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 13 | 31 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 88 | 185 | 273 | |||||
| 2021 | HOU | CPX | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 23 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 39 | 63 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 32 | 80 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 14 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 56 | 142 | 198 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 15 | 15 | 6 | 4 | 19 | 88 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 99 | 140 | 68 | 23 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 93 | 499 | 1132 | 1631 | 88.6 | 20.6 | 29 | 9.3% | |
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 11 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 46 | 99 | 145 | |||||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 15 | 47 | 62 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 180 | 224 | 96 | 24 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 114 | 852 | 1788 | 2640 | 89.7 | 17.2 | 47 | 9.4% | |
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 31 | 45 | |||||
| 2023 | HOU | AA | 7 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 36 | 93 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 7 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 26 | 51 | 77 | 82.5 | 21.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2023 | HOU | MiLB | 14 | 18 | 13 | 5 | 62 | 144 | 206 | 82.5 | 21.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 10 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 51 | 57 | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 74 | 89 | 40 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 396 | 702 | 1098 | 86.6 | 17.4 | 18 | 8.9% | |
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 5 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 54 | 104 | 158 | |||||
| 2024 | HOU | AA | 3 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 21 | 38 | 59 | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 7 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 35 | 66 | 101 | 89.7 | 20.2 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | HOU | MiLB | 10 | 16 | 11 | 7 | 56 | 104 | 160 | 89.7 | 20.2 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | HOU | ST | 12 | 7 | 10 | 2 | 16 | 64 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | A | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 41 | 55 | 82.5 | 22.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 23 | 16 | 7 | 5 | 97 | 163 | 260 | 88.6 | 19.5 | 4 | 8.7% | |||||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 28 | 20 | 10 | 7 | 111 | 204 | 315 | 87.3 | 20.1 | 4 | 6.9% | |||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 35 | 56 | 85.6 | 16.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 11 | 17 | 10 | 3 | 49 | 105 | 154 | 90.1 | 19.9 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 70 | 90 | 41 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 86 | 93 | 59 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 87 | 89 | 57 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 14 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 45 | 119 | 164 | 89.0 | 13.5 | 1 | 2.5% | |||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 100 | 92 | 44 | 23 | 381 | 845 | 1226 | 87.5 | 16.0 | 16 | 6.7% | |||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 114 | 108 | 54 | 25 | 426 | 964 | 1390 | 87.7 | 15.7 | 17 | 6.1% | |||||
| 2026 | 3 Tms | MLB | 50 | 48 | 27 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 188 | 420 | 608 | 87.8 | 16.3 | 7 | 5.6% | |
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 95 | 131 | 89.2 | 12.1 | 2 | 7.1% | |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 27 | 31 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 120 | 243 | 363 | 86.7 | 17.7 | 4 | 5.5% | |
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 9 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 32 | 82 | 114 | 89.7 | 16.8 | 1 | 4.2% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 480 | 593 | 276 | 79 | 37 | 11 | 4 | 298 | 2338 | 4817 | 7155 | 88.5 | 17.9 | 119 | 8.8% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 35 | 77 | 26 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 260 | 530 | 790 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | HOU | R | 20 | 20 | 11 | 6 | 18 | 129 | 147 | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | A- | 17 | 22 | 8 | 4 | 85 | 175 | 260 | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MiLB | 37 | 42 | 19 | 10 | 103 | 304 | 407 | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A | 75 | 86 | 66 | 19 | 413 | 899 | 1312 | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A+ | 42 | 61 | 29 | 18 | 179 | 417 | 596 | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MiLB | 117 | 147 | 95 | 37 | 592 | 1316 | 1908 | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 11 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A- | 15 | 14 | 8 | 3 | 52 | 134 | 186 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A+ | 70 | 46 | 20 | 12 | 236 | 445 | 681 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MiLB | 85 | 60 | 28 | 15 | 288 | 579 | 867 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 36 | 28 | 22 | 5 | 164 | 350 | 514 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 58 | 77 | 44 | 15 | 374 | 785 | 1159 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 94 | 105 | 66 | 20 | 538 | 1135 | 1673 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 4 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 40 | 51 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 43 | 52 | 21 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 27 | 249 | 444 | 693 | 87.0 | 17.8 | 12 | 10.0% | |
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 5 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 58 | 111 | 169 | |||||
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 6 | 14 | 7 | 4 | 23 | 66 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 32 | 37 | 21 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 133 | 296 | 429 | 89.8 | 16.7 | 6 | 6.7% | |
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 13 | 31 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 88 | 185 | 273 | |||||
| 2021 | HOU | CPX | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 23 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 39 | 63 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 32 | 80 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 14 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 56 | 142 | 198 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 15 | 15 | 6 | 4 | 19 | 88 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 99 | 140 | 68 | 23 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 93 | 499 | 1132 | 1631 | 88.6 | 20.6 | 29 | 9.3% | |
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 11 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 46 | 99 | 145 | |||||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 15 | 47 | 62 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 180 | 224 | 96 | 24 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 114 | 852 | 1788 | 2640 | 89.7 | 17.2 | 47 | 9.4% | |
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 31 | 45 | |||||
| 2023 | HOU | AA | 7 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 36 | 93 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 7 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 26 | 51 | 77 | 82.5 | 21.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2023 | HOU | MiLB | 14 | 18 | 13 | 5 | 62 | 144 | 206 | 82.5 | 21.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 10 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 51 | 57 | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 74 | 89 | 40 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 396 | 702 | 1098 | 86.6 | 17.4 | 18 | 8.9% | |
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 5 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 54 | 104 | 158 | |||||
| 2024 | HOU | AA | 3 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 21 | 38 | 59 | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 7 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 35 | 66 | 101 | 89.7 | 20.2 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | HOU | MiLB | 10 | 16 | 11 | 7 | 56 | 104 | 160 | 89.7 | 20.2 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | HOU | ST | 12 | 7 | 10 | 2 | 16 | 64 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | A | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 41 | 55 | 82.5 | 22.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 23 | 16 | 7 | 5 | 97 | 163 | 260 | 88.6 | 19.5 | 4 | 8.7% | |||||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 28 | 20 | 10 | 7 | 111 | 204 | 315 | 87.3 | 20.1 | 4 | 6.9% | |||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 35 | 56 | 85.6 | 16.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 11 | 17 | 10 | 3 | 49 | 105 | 154 | 90.1 | 19.9 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 70 | 90 | 41 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 86 | 93 | 59 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 87 | 89 | 57 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 14 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 45 | 119 | 164 | 89.0 | 13.5 | 1 | 2.5% | |||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 100 | 92 | 44 | 23 | 381 | 845 | 1226 | 87.5 | 16.0 | 16 | 6.7% | |||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 114 | 108 | 54 | 25 | 426 | 964 | 1390 | 87.7 | 15.7 | 17 | 6.1% | |||||
| 2026 | 3 Tms | MLB | 50 | 48 | 27 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 188 | 420 | 608 | 87.8 | 16.3 | 7 | 5.6% | |
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 95 | 131 | 89.2 | 12.1 | 2 | 7.1% | |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 27 | 31 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 120 | 243 | 363 | 86.7 | 17.7 | 4 | 5.5% | |
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 9 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 32 | 82 | 114 | 89.7 | 16.8 | 1 | 4.2% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 480 | 593 | 276 | 79 | 37 | 11 | 4 | 298 | 2338 | 4817 | 7155 | 88.5 | 17.9 | 119 | 8.8% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 35 | 77 | 26 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 260 | 530 | 790 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 0.17 | -2.81 | 2.98 | 2.40 | 0.28 | 0.96 | 0.96 | 0.81 | 1.16 | 9 | 0.69 | -0.52 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 0.28 | -0.38 | 0.66 | 3.03 | 0.29 | 0.79 | 0.87 | 0.74 | 1.28 | 3 | 0.26 | 0.09 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 0.47 | -1.84 | 2.31 | 5.44 | 0.55 | 1.06 | 1.03 | 0.87 | 1.69 | 5 | 0.46 | -0.02 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 0.12 | -1.03 | 1.15 | 1.81 | 0.17 | 0.96 | 0.97 | 0.74 | 1.38 | 4 | -0.03 | 0.16 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 1.11 | -5.59 | 6.70 | 11.71 | 1.24 | 0.82 | 0.83 | 0.87 | 0.79 | 20 | 1.50 | -0.15 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | -0.24 | -0.68 | 0.45 | -4.31 | -0.40 | 0.83 | 0.81 | 0.86 | 0.83 | 3 | -0.22 | -0.06 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 0.47 | -10.36 | 10.83 | 3.14 | 0.27 | 0.88 | 0.86 | 0.88 | 0.78 | 29 | 0.18 | 0.36 | 0 | 1 |
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 1.50 | 0.15 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | -0.06 | -4.42 | 4.35 | -4.11 | -0.48 | 0.91 | 0.85 | 0.73 | 1.47 | 12 | -0.90 | 0.83 | 1 | 1 |
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | -0.13 | -0.71 | 0.58 | -1.42 | -0.13 | 0.73 | 0.85 | 0.58 | 0.95 | 3 | -0.39 | 0.21 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | -0.05 | -0.24 | 0.19 | -1.80 | -0.19 | 0.95 | 0.87 | 0.82 | 1.86 | 2 | -0.08 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 3 Tms | MLB | -0.23 | -2.01 | 1.78 | -7.89 | -0.77 | 0.72 | 0.68 | 0.90 | 0.39 | 7 | -0.29 | -0.02 | 3 | 2 |
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | -0.21 | -0.60 | 0.39 | -7.30 | -0.73 | 1.13 | 0.93 | 1.22 | 0.01 | 1 | -0.29 | 0.10 | 1 | 1 |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | -0.06 | -1.17 | 1.11 | 0.24 | 0.03 | 0.66 | 0.64 | 0.49 | 0.47 | 4 | -0.05 | -0.05 | 1 | 1 |
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 0.04 | -0.24 | 0.28 | -0.83 | -0.07 | 0.44 | 0.59 | 1.34 | 0.41 | 2 | 0.04 | 0.06 | 1 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.87 | -27.27 | 29.14 | 8.90 | 0.92 | 0.88 | 0.86 | 0.85 | 0.97 | 84 | 1.56 | 0.57 | 4 | 4 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.03 | -2.82 | 2.85 | 0.60 | 0.09 | 0.80 | 0.84 | 0.68 | 1.13 | 13 | -0.34 | 0.38 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 0.17 | -2.81 | 2.98 | 2.40 | 0.28 | 0.96 | 0.96 | 0.81 | 1.16 | 9 | 0.69 | -0.52 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 0.28 | -0.38 | 0.66 | 3.03 | 0.29 | 0.79 | 0.87 | 0.74 | 1.28 | 3 | 0.26 | 0.09 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 0.47 | -1.84 | 2.31 | 5.44 | 0.55 | 1.06 | 1.03 | 0.87 | 1.69 | 5 | 0.46 | -0.02 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 0.12 | -1.03 | 1.15 | 1.81 | 0.17 | 0.96 | 0.97 | 0.74 | 1.38 | 4 | -0.03 | 0.16 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 1.11 | -5.59 | 6.70 | 11.71 | 1.24 | 0.82 | 0.83 | 0.87 | 0.79 | 20 | 1.50 | -0.15 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | -0.24 | -0.68 | 0.45 | -4.31 | -0.40 | 0.83 | 0.81 | 0.86 | 0.83 | 3 | -0.22 | -0.06 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 0.47 | -10.36 | 10.83 | 3.14 | 0.27 | 0.88 | 0.86 | 0.88 | 0.78 | 29 | 0.18 | 0.36 | 0 | 1 |
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 1.50 | 0.15 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | -0.06 | -4.42 | 4.35 | -4.11 | -0.48 | 0.91 | 0.85 | 0.73 | 1.47 | 12 | -0.90 | 0.83 | 1 | 1 |
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | -0.13 | -0.71 | 0.58 | -1.42 | -0.13 | 0.73 | 0.85 | 0.58 | 0.95 | 3 | -0.39 | 0.21 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | -0.05 | -0.24 | 0.19 | -1.80 | -0.19 | 0.95 | 0.87 | 0.82 | 1.86 | 2 | -0.08 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 3 Tms | MLB | -0.23 | -2.01 | 1.78 | -7.89 | -0.77 | 0.72 | 0.68 | 0.90 | 0.39 | 7 | -0.29 | -0.02 | 3 | 2 |
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | -0.21 | -0.60 | 0.39 | -7.30 | -0.73 | 1.13 | 0.93 | 1.22 | 0.01 | 1 | -0.29 | 0.10 | 1 | 1 |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | -0.06 | -1.17 | 1.11 | 0.24 | 0.03 | 0.66 | 0.64 | 0.49 | 0.47 | 4 | -0.05 | -0.05 | 1 | 1 |
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 0.04 | -0.24 | 0.28 | -0.83 | -0.07 | 0.44 | 0.59 | 1.34 | 0.41 | 2 | 0.04 | 0.06 | 1 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.87 | -27.27 | 29.14 | 8.90 | 0.92 | 0.88 | 0.86 | 0.85 | 0.97 | 84 | 1.56 | 0.57 | 4 | 4 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.03 | -2.82 | 2.85 | 0.60 | 0.09 | 0.80 | 0.84 | 0.68 | 1.13 | 13 | -0.34 | 0.38 | 0 | 0 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 47.3% | 93.2 | 17.5% | 82.9 | 10.0% | 79.0 | 25.3% | 84.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 54.5% | 93.1 | 13.1% | 79.3 | 11.9% | 76.9 | 20.5% | 84.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 55.0% | 92.5 | 19.6% | 79.3 | 7.4% | 77.2 | 18.1% | 84.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 52.7% | 93.5 | 4.8% | 87.4 | 13.5% | 80.1 | 14.1% | 78.1 | 14.8% | 86.1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 40.3% | 93.3 | 19.5% | 93.0 | 10.4% | 79.2 | 13.0% | 78.5 | 16.9% | 85.7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MiLB | 40.3% | 93.3 | 19.5% | 93.0 | 10.4% | 79.2 | 13.0% | 78.5 | 16.9% | 85.7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 38.5% | 93.1 | 9.6% | 93.8 | 18.8% | 80.6 | 11.5% | 79.6 | 21.6% | 86.1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 44.6% | 92.0 | 2.0% | 92.6 | 12.9% | 79.4 | 11.9% | 78.9 | 28.7% | 84.1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MiLB | 44.6% | 92.0 | 2.0% | 92.6 | 12.9% | 79.4 | 11.9% | 78.9 | 28.7% | 84.1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | A | 54.5% | 92.5 | 7.3% | 93.2 | 5.5% | 86.8 | 14.5% | 80.2 | 18.2% | 84.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 41.9% | 92.1 | 11.2% | 87.1 | 9.2% | 93.0 | 3.5% | 84.9 | 13.8% | 77.6 | 20.4% | 84.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 44.1% | 92.2 | 9.2% | 87.1 | 8.9% | 93.1 | 3.8% | 85.4 | 14.0% | 78.1 | 20.0% | 84.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 32.1% | 93.0 | 12.5% | 88.0 | 26.8% | 79.8 | 28.6% | 84.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 39.6% | 92.5 | 2.6% | 85.2 | 7.1% | 93.0 | 24.0% | 78.7 | 26.6% | 83.7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 22.6% | 92.1 | 3.7% | 80.5 | 20.1% | 92.0 | 7.3% | 79.1 | 12.8% | 74.5 | 33.5% | 83.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 30.4% | 91.9 | 1.7% | 80.0 | 15.2% | 92.5 | 12.8% | 79.8 | 13.9% | 76.7 | 26.0% | 82.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 29.5% | 91.9 | 1.9% | 80.1 | 15.8% | 92.4 | 12.2% | 79.8 | 13.7% | 76.5 | 26.9% | 82.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 3 Tms | MLB | 21.3% | 92.3 | 1.3% | 80.8 | 20.9% | 92.9 | 13.0% | 80.1 | 15.5% | 77.2 | 28.0% | 83.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 24.4% | 92.6 | 19.8% | 92.6 | 14.5% | 81.6 | 9.9% | 79.6 | 31.3% | 84.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 20.4% | 92.2 | 2.2% | 80.8 | 18.8% | 93.1 | 13.5% | 79.8 | 18.5% | 76.8 | 26.5% | 83.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 20.2% | 92.0 | 28.9% | 92.7 | 9.6% | 78.7 | 12.3% | 76.7 | 28.9% | 83.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 47.8% | 93.1 | 1.9% | 87.5 | 0.1% | 80.8 | 3.2% | 93.3 | 15.9% | 80.2 | 11.8% | 78.1 | 19.2% | 85.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 47.3% | 93.2 | 17.5% | 82.9 | 10.0% | 79.0 | 25.3% | 84.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 54.5% | 93.1 | 13.1% | 79.3 | 11.9% | 76.9 | 20.5% | 84.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 55.0% | 92.5 | 19.6% | 79.3 | 7.4% | 77.2 | 18.1% | 84.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 52.7% | 93.5 | 4.8% | 87.4 | 13.5% | 80.1 | 14.1% | 78.1 | 14.8% | 86.1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 40.3% | 93.3 | 19.5% | 93.0 | 10.4% | 79.2 | 13.0% | 78.5 | 16.9% | 85.7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MiLB | 40.3% | 93.3 | 19.5% | 93.0 | 10.4% | 79.2 | 13.0% | 78.5 | 16.9% | 85.7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 38.5% | 93.1 | 9.6% | 93.8 | 18.8% | 80.6 | 11.5% | 79.6 | 21.6% | 86.1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 44.6% | 92.0 | 2.0% | 92.6 | 12.9% | 79.4 | 11.9% | 78.9 | 28.7% | 84.1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MiLB | 44.6% | 92.0 | 2.0% | 92.6 | 12.9% | 79.4 | 11.9% | 78.9 | 28.7% | 84.1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | A | 54.5% | 92.5 | 7.3% | 93.2 | 5.5% | 86.8 | 14.5% | 80.2 | 18.2% | 84.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 41.9% | 92.1 | 11.2% | 87.1 | 9.2% | 93.0 | 3.5% | 84.9 | 13.8% | 77.6 | 20.4% | 84.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 44.1% | 92.2 | 9.2% | 87.1 | 8.9% | 93.1 | 3.8% | 85.4 | 14.0% | 78.1 | 20.0% | 84.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 32.1% | 93.0 | 12.5% | 88.0 | 26.8% | 79.8 | 28.6% | 84.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 39.6% | 92.5 | 2.6% | 85.2 | 7.1% | 93.0 | 24.0% | 78.7 | 26.6% | 83.7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 22.6% | 92.1 | 3.7% | 80.5 | 20.1% | 92.0 | 7.3% | 79.1 | 12.8% | 74.5 | 33.5% | 83.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 30.4% | 91.9 | 1.7% | 80.0 | 15.2% | 92.5 | 12.8% | 79.8 | 13.9% | 76.7 | 26.0% | 82.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 29.5% | 91.9 | 1.9% | 80.1 | 15.8% | 92.4 | 12.2% | 79.8 | 13.7% | 76.5 | 26.9% | 82.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 3 Tms | MLB | 21.3% | 92.3 | 1.3% | 80.8 | 20.9% | 92.9 | 13.0% | 80.1 | 15.5% | 77.2 | 28.0% | 83.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 24.4% | 92.6 | 19.8% | 92.6 | 14.5% | 81.6 | 9.9% | 79.6 | 31.3% | 84.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 20.4% | 92.2 | 2.2% | 80.8 | 18.8% | 93.1 | 13.5% | 79.8 | 18.5% | 76.8 | 26.5% | 83.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 20.2% | 92.0 | 28.9% | 92.7 | 9.6% | 78.7 | 12.3% | 76.7 | 28.9% | 83.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 47.8% | 93.1 | 1.9% | 87.5 | 0.1% | 80.8 | 3.2% | 93.3 | 15.9% | 80.2 | 11.8% | 78.1 | 19.2% | 85.0 |
Metric:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | FA-AA | FC-AA | FS-AA | FO-AA | SI-AA | SL-AA | CU-AA | KC-AA | EP-AA | CH-AA | SC-AA | KN-AA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 56 | 43 | 51 | 51 | ||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 51 | 41 | 48 | 53 | ||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 56 | 49 | 43 | 53 | 51 | |||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 52 | 45 | 43 | 54 | 49 | |||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MiLB | 52 | 45 | 43 | 54 | 49 | |||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 57 | 47 | 44 | 53 | 51 | |||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 54 | 50 | 45 | 53 | 49 | |||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MiLB | 54 | 50 | 45 | 53 | 49 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | A | 53 | 51 | 45 | 52 | 47 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 51 | 46 | 47 | 45 | 51 | 48 | ||||||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 52 | 46 | 48 | 45 | 51 | 47 | ||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 55 | 47 | 53 | 46 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 52 | 41 | 47 | 40 | 50 | 45 | ||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 53 | 41 | 45 | 40 | 51 | 47 | ||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 53 | 41 | 46 | 40 | 51 | 47 | ||||||
| 2026 | 3 Tms | MLB | 52 | 37 | 45 | 39 | 49 | 45 | ||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 56 | 47 | 41 | 50 | 49 | |||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 51 | 37 | 45 | 39 | 49 | 45 | ||||||
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 49 | 45 | 37 | 49 | 43 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 49 | 49 | 37 | 46 | 38 | 48 | 44 |
| Season | Team | Level | FA-AA | FC-AA | FS-AA | FO-AA | SI-AA | SL-AA | CU-AA | KC-AA | EP-AA | CH-AA | SC-AA | KN-AA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 56 | 43 | 51 | 51 | ||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 51 | 41 | 48 | 53 | ||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 56 | 49 | 43 | 53 | 51 | |||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 52 | 45 | 43 | 54 | 49 | |||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MiLB | 52 | 45 | 43 | 54 | 49 | |||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 57 | 47 | 44 | 53 | 51 | |||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 54 | 50 | 45 | 53 | 49 | |||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MiLB | 54 | 50 | 45 | 53 | 49 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | A | 53 | 51 | 45 | 52 | 47 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 51 | 46 | 47 | 45 | 51 | 48 | ||||||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 52 | 46 | 48 | 45 | 51 | 47 | ||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 55 | 47 | 53 | 46 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 52 | 41 | 47 | 40 | 50 | 45 | ||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 53 | 41 | 45 | 40 | 51 | 47 | ||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 53 | 41 | 46 | 40 | 51 | 47 | ||||||
| 2026 | 3 Tms | MLB | 52 | 37 | 45 | 39 | 49 | 45 | ||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 56 | 47 | 41 | 50 | 49 | |||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 51 | 37 | 45 | 39 | 49 | 45 | ||||||
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 49 | 45 | 37 | 49 | 43 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 49 | 49 | 37 | 46 | 38 | 48 | 44 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 3.4 | 1.3 | -1.2 | 3.4 | 1.03 | 1.06 | -1.67 | 1.96 | |||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 5.6 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 2.38 | 0.71 | 1.88 | 0.28 | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 11.6 | -2.5 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 1.30 | -0.79 | 0.28 | 0.69 | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 3.8 | -1.0 | -1.1 | -4.4 | 0.0 | 0.27 | -0.76 | -0.31 | -1.17 | 0.00 | |||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | -6.7 | -1.5 | -2.3 | 1.0 | 4.7 | -1.58 | -1.38 | -1.10 | 0.77 | 1.98 | |||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | -0.6 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -3.57 | -0.32 | -0.84 | -0.83 | |||||||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | -3.9 | -0.8 | 0.3 | -0.4 | -0.2 | -6.40 | -20.62 | 2.53 | -1.05 | -0.49 | |||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.12 | 2.93 | 0.55 | 0.58 | 1.15 | 0.51 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 4.3 | -0.4 | -0.3 | 3.1 | 0.2 | 3.8 | 1.15 | -1.71 | -0.14 | 1.99 | 0.10 | 1.18 | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 4.3 | -0.2 | -0.1 | 3.2 | 0.4 | 4.0 | 1.06 | -0.68 | -0.04 | 1.89 | 0.21 | 1.08 | |||
| 2026 | 3 Tms | MLB | 1.0 | 0.4 | -1.7 | 0.1 | -2.3 | -2.6 | 0.75 | 5.30 | -1.32 | 0.07 | -2.43 | -1.53 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | -1.4 | -1.6 | -0.6 | -1.2 | -0.3 | -4.34 | -5.98 | -3.12 | -8.98 | -0.68 | |||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 2.1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.4 | -0.6 | -2.3 | 2.79 | 5.30 | -0.06 | 0.81 | -0.86 | -2.45 | |||
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 0.3 | -0.1 | 0.2 | -0.5 | 0.0 | 1.24 | -0.26 | 2.26 | -3.88 | 0.06 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 18.0 | -1.0 | 0.4 | -3.1 | -4.2 | -5.6 | 7.6 | 0.53 | -0.74 | 5.30 | -1.35 | -0.37 | -0.67 | 0.56 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 3.4 | 1.3 | -1.2 | 3.4 | 1.03 | 1.06 | -1.67 | 1.96 | |||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 5.6 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 2.38 | 0.71 | 1.88 | 0.28 | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 11.6 | -2.5 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 1.30 | -0.79 | 0.28 | 0.69 | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 3.8 | -1.0 | -1.1 | -4.4 | 0.0 | 0.27 | -0.76 | -0.31 | -1.17 | 0.00 | |||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | -6.7 | -1.5 | -2.3 | 1.0 | 4.7 | -1.58 | -1.38 | -1.10 | 0.77 | 1.98 | |||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | -0.6 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -3.57 | -0.32 | -0.84 | -0.83 | |||||||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | -3.9 | -0.8 | 0.3 | -0.4 | -0.2 | -6.40 | -20.62 | 2.53 | -1.05 | -0.49 | |||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.12 | 2.93 | 0.55 | 0.58 | 1.15 | 0.51 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 4.3 | -0.4 | -0.3 | 3.1 | 0.2 | 3.8 | 1.15 | -1.71 | -0.14 | 1.99 | 0.10 | 1.18 | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 4.3 | -0.2 | -0.1 | 3.2 | 0.4 | 4.0 | 1.06 | -0.68 | -0.04 | 1.89 | 0.21 | 1.08 | |||
| 2026 | 3 Tms | MLB | 1.0 | 0.4 | -1.7 | 0.1 | -2.3 | -2.6 | 0.75 | 5.30 | -1.32 | 0.07 | -2.43 | -1.53 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | -1.4 | -1.6 | -0.6 | -1.2 | -0.3 | -4.34 | -5.98 | -3.12 | -8.98 | -0.68 | |||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 2.1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.4 | -0.6 | -2.3 | 2.79 | 5.30 | -0.06 | 0.81 | -0.86 | -2.45 | |||
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 0.3 | -0.1 | 0.2 | -0.5 | 0.0 | 1.24 | -0.26 | 2.26 | -3.88 | 0.06 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 18.0 | -1.0 | 0.4 | -3.1 | -4.2 | -5.6 | 7.6 | 0.53 | -0.74 | 5.30 | -1.35 | -0.37 | -0.67 | 0.56 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | HOU | R | 72.1% | 51.9% | 30.5% | 34.7% | 15.6% | 50.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | A- | 49.2% | 81.3% | 54.3% | 9.2% | 18.1% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MiLB | 57.5% | 67.9% | 41.4% | 18.4% | 17.2% | 35.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A | 51.7% | 75.5% | 51.7% | 12.7% | 16.1% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A+ | 52.5% | 73.8% | 46.8% | 13.8% | 17.1% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MiLB | 51.9% | 75.0% | 49.9% | 13.0% | 16.4% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 72.7% | 75.0% | 20.0% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A- | 52.7% | 83.7% | 60.0% | 8.6% | 19.4% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A+ | 51.0% | 73.8% | 47.0% | 13.4% | 14.4% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MiLB | 51.3% | 76.0% | 49.8% | 12.3% | 15.5% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 51.0% | 68.3% | 58.6% | 16.1% | 17.1% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 51.3% | 67.7% | 58.4% | 16.6% | 16.1% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 51.2% | 67.9% | 58.5% | 16.4% | 16.4% | 32.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 64.7% | 57.6% | 30.4% | 27.5% | 13.7% | 41.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 27.3% | 63.5% | 45.9% | 55.4% | 81.4% | 73.9% | 51.4% | 63.5% | 12.0% | 18.2% | 30.2% | 21.4 | |||
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 62.9% | 57.1% | 26.3% | 27.0% | 11.2% | 38.2% | |||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 29.7% | 70.5% | 51.3% | 68.3% | 86.9% | 81.8% | 52.9% | 65.5% | 9.1% | 17.7% | 26.8% | 21.0 | |||
| 2021 | HOU | CPX | 100.0% | 26.1% | 54.5% | 73.9% | 0.0% | 73.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | 44.4% | 78.6% | 61.5% | 9.5% | 15.9% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 51.8% | 72.4% | 65.6% | 14.3% | 19.6% | 33.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 55.1% | 64.2% | 62.5% | 19.7% | 16.2% | 35.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 65.4% | 72.9% | 38.3% | 17.8% | 16.8% | 34.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 29.3% | 70.6% | 52.7% | 63.6% | 81.8% | 77.5% | 56.7% | 64.3% | 11.8% | 16.6% | 28.4% | 20.6 | |||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 61.3% | 86.8% | 26.7% | 8.1% | 14.5% | 22.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 29.9% | 71.9% | 51.8% | 66.3% | 86.0% | 80.6% | 52.2% | 65.3% | 10.0% | 15.8% | 25.8% | 21.0 | |||
| 2023 | HOU | AA | 58.9% | 77.6% | 42.5% | 13.2% | 12.4% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 31.7% | 77.8% | 53.2% | 69.2% | 78.6% | 75.6% | 46.8% | 45.5% | 13.0% | 13.0% | 26.0% | 17.6 | |||
| 2023 | HOU | MiLB | 31.7% | 77.8% | 56.8% | 69.2% | 78.6% | 76.9% | 46.8% | 43.5% | 13.1% | 12.6% | 25.7% | 17.6 | |||
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 82.5% | 61.7% | 21.1% | 31.6% | 7.0% | 38.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 33.4% | 71.8% | 51.3% | 69.7% | 82.8% | 78.3% | 46.6% | 57.8% | 11.0% | 12.8% | 23.8% | 18.9 | |||
| 2024 | HOU | AA | 49.2% | 75.9% | 31.6% | 11.9% | 15.3% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 32.0% | 64.7% | 48.5% | 68.8% | 87.9% | 81.6% | 50.5% | 40.7% | 8.9% | 16.8% | 25.7% | 18.5 | |||
| 2024 | HOU | MiLB | 32.0% | 64.7% | 48.8% | 68.8% | 87.9% | 79.5% | 50.5% | 37.0% | 10.0% | 16.3% | 26.3% | 18.5 | |||
| 2024 | HOU | ST | 65.0% | 73.1% | 36.1% | 17.5% | 15.0% | 32.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | A | 43.5% | 65.6% | 56.4% | 60.0% | 81.0% | 74.2% | 58.2% | 68.8% | 14.5% | 18.2% | 32.7% | 18.1 | |||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 30.8% | 64.6% | 47.3% | 58.5% | 86.6% | 77.2% | 48.8% | 49.2% | 10.8% | 15.4% | 26.2% | 18.4 | |||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 32.7% | 64.8% | 48.9% | 58.8% | 85.4% | 76.6% | 50.5% | 53.1% | 11.4% | 15.9% | 27.3% | 18.4 | |||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 29.6% | 55.2% | 42.9% | 75.0% | 56.3% | 62.5% | 51.8% | 64.3% | 16.1% | 19.6% | 35.7% | 20.1 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 21.7% | 66.0% | 48.7% | 92.3% | 88.7% | 89.3% | 61.0% | 52.0% | 5.2% | 19.5% | 24.7% | 18.1 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 42.0% | 69.9% | 56.1% | 41.2% | 87.9% | 70.7% | 50.6% | 62.5% | 16.5% | 15.2% | 31.7% | 19.6 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 33.9% | 65.1% | 50.4% | 64.8% | 86.3% | 79.4% | 52.9% | 56.9% | 10.4% | 18.1% | 28.5% | 18.5 | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 34.9% | 65.7% | 51.1% | 61.3% | 86.5% | 78.3% | 52.6% | 57.6% | 11.1% | 17.8% | 28.8% | 18.7 | |||
| 2026 | 3 Tms | MLB | 32.4% | 68.1% | 51.4% | 65.2% | 86.8% | 80.4% | 53.2% | 66.5% | 10.0% | 17.6% | 27.6% | 19.2 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 43.3% | 64.8% | 55.0% | 61.5% | 87.0% | 77.8% | 54.2% | 72.2% | 12.2% | 16.8% | 29.0% | 20.4 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 31.8% | 67.2% | 50.0% | 67.9% | 86.4% | 80.7% | 51.4% | 63.2% | 9.6% | 17.1% | 26.7% | 18.8 | |||
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 20.8% | 74.2% | 51.8% | 60.0% | 87.8% | 83.1% | 57.9% | 69.7% | 8.8% | 20.2% | 28.9% | 18.9 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30.3% | 70.2% | 51.2% | 65.5% | 84.1% | 78.8% | 52.4% | 63.9% | 10.8% | 16.0% | 26.8% | 20.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | HOU | R | 72.1% | 51.9% | 30.5% | 34.7% | 15.6% | 50.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | A- | 49.2% | 81.3% | 54.3% | 9.2% | 18.1% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MiLB | 57.5% | 67.9% | 41.4% | 18.4% | 17.2% | 35.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A | 51.7% | 75.5% | 51.7% | 12.7% | 16.1% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A+ | 52.5% | 73.8% | 46.8% | 13.8% | 17.1% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MiLB | 51.9% | 75.0% | 49.9% | 13.0% | 16.4% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 72.7% | 75.0% | 20.0% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A- | 52.7% | 83.7% | 60.0% | 8.6% | 19.4% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A+ | 51.0% | 73.8% | 47.0% | 13.4% | 14.4% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MiLB | 51.3% | 76.0% | 49.8% | 12.3% | 15.5% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 51.0% | 68.3% | 58.6% | 16.1% | 17.1% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | 51.3% | 67.7% | 58.4% | 16.6% | 16.1% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 51.2% | 67.9% | 58.5% | 16.4% | 16.4% | 32.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 64.7% | 57.6% | 30.4% | 27.5% | 13.7% | 41.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 27.3% | 63.5% | 45.9% | 55.4% | 81.4% | 73.9% | 51.4% | 63.5% | 12.0% | 18.2% | 30.2% | 21.4 | |||
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 62.9% | 57.1% | 26.3% | 27.0% | 11.2% | 38.2% | |||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 29.7% | 70.5% | 51.3% | 68.3% | 86.9% | 81.8% | 52.9% | 65.5% | 9.1% | 17.7% | 26.8% | 21.0 | |||
| 2021 | HOU | CPX | 100.0% | 26.1% | 54.5% | 73.9% | 0.0% | 73.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | 44.4% | 78.6% | 61.5% | 9.5% | 15.9% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 51.8% | 72.4% | 65.6% | 14.3% | 19.6% | 33.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 55.1% | 64.2% | 62.5% | 19.7% | 16.2% | 35.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 65.4% | 72.9% | 38.3% | 17.8% | 16.8% | 34.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 29.3% | 70.6% | 52.7% | 63.6% | 81.8% | 77.5% | 56.7% | 64.3% | 11.8% | 16.6% | 28.4% | 20.6 | |||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 61.3% | 86.8% | 26.7% | 8.1% | 14.5% | 22.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 29.9% | 71.9% | 51.8% | 66.3% | 86.0% | 80.6% | 52.2% | 65.3% | 10.0% | 15.8% | 25.8% | 21.0 | |||
| 2023 | HOU | AA | 58.9% | 77.6% | 42.5% | 13.2% | 12.4% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 31.7% | 77.8% | 53.2% | 69.2% | 78.6% | 75.6% | 46.8% | 45.5% | 13.0% | 13.0% | 26.0% | 17.6 | |||
| 2023 | HOU | MiLB | 31.7% | 77.8% | 56.8% | 69.2% | 78.6% | 76.9% | 46.8% | 43.5% | 13.1% | 12.6% | 25.7% | 17.6 | |||
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 82.5% | 61.7% | 21.1% | 31.6% | 7.0% | 38.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 33.4% | 71.8% | 51.3% | 69.7% | 82.8% | 78.3% | 46.6% | 57.8% | 11.0% | 12.8% | 23.8% | 18.9 | |||
| 2024 | HOU | AA | 49.2% | 75.9% | 31.6% | 11.9% | 15.3% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 32.0% | 64.7% | 48.5% | 68.8% | 87.9% | 81.6% | 50.5% | 40.7% | 8.9% | 16.8% | 25.7% | 18.5 | |||
| 2024 | HOU | MiLB | 32.0% | 64.7% | 48.8% | 68.8% | 87.9% | 79.5% | 50.5% | 37.0% | 10.0% | 16.3% | 26.3% | 18.5 | |||
| 2024 | HOU | ST | 65.0% | 73.1% | 36.1% | 17.5% | 15.0% | 32.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | A | 43.5% | 65.6% | 56.4% | 60.0% | 81.0% | 74.2% | 58.2% | 68.8% | 14.5% | 18.2% | 32.7% | 18.1 | |||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 30.8% | 64.6% | 47.3% | 58.5% | 86.6% | 77.2% | 48.8% | 49.2% | 10.8% | 15.4% | 26.2% | 18.4 | |||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 32.7% | 64.8% | 48.9% | 58.8% | 85.4% | 76.6% | 50.5% | 53.1% | 11.4% | 15.9% | 27.3% | 18.4 | |||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 29.6% | 55.2% | 42.9% | 75.0% | 56.3% | 62.5% | 51.8% | 64.3% | 16.1% | 19.6% | 35.7% | 20.1 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | ST | 21.7% | 66.0% | 48.7% | 92.3% | 88.7% | 89.3% | 61.0% | 52.0% | 5.2% | 19.5% | 24.7% | 18.1 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 42.0% | 69.9% | 56.1% | 41.2% | 87.9% | 70.7% | 50.6% | 62.5% | 16.5% | 15.2% | 31.7% | 19.6 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 33.9% | 65.1% | 50.4% | 64.8% | 86.3% | 79.4% | 52.9% | 56.9% | 10.4% | 18.1% | 28.5% | 18.5 | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 34.9% | 65.7% | 51.1% | 61.3% | 86.5% | 78.3% | 52.6% | 57.6% | 11.1% | 17.8% | 28.8% | 18.7 | |||
| 2026 | 3 Tms | MLB | 32.4% | 68.1% | 51.4% | 65.2% | 86.8% | 80.4% | 53.2% | 66.5% | 10.0% | 17.6% | 27.6% | 19.2 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 43.3% | 64.8% | 55.0% | 61.5% | 87.0% | 77.8% | 54.2% | 72.2% | 12.2% | 16.8% | 29.0% | 20.4 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 31.8% | 67.2% | 50.0% | 67.9% | 86.4% | 80.7% | 51.4% | 63.2% | 9.6% | 17.1% | 26.7% | 18.8 | |||
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 20.8% | 74.2% | 51.8% | 60.0% | 87.8% | 83.1% | 57.9% | 69.7% | 8.8% | 20.2% | 28.9% | 18.9 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30.3% | 70.2% | 51.2% | 65.5% | 84.1% | 78.8% | 52.4% | 63.9% | 10.8% | 16.0% | 26.8% | 20.5 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 72.7% | 83.7% | 28.0% | 49.0% | 73.2% | 41.8% | 20.6% | 37.5% | 22.4% | 5.6% | 33.3% | 7.8% | |||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 76.0% | 87.4% | 29.1% | 54.4% | 82.9% | 45.0% | 19.1% | 58.8% | 20.7% | 13.6% | 0.0% | 5.1% | |||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 76.6% | 85.9% | 30.8% | 55.3% | 74.7% | 44.1% | 23.0% | 50.7% | 19.6% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 5.5% | |||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 75.2% | 88.9% | 29.1% | 56.5% | 78.8% | 42.9% | 24.4% | 57.4% | 21.9% | 5.6% | 33.3% | 6.1% | |||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 75.0% | 83.3% | 20.8% | 60.0% | 76.2% | 45.5% | 31.8% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 5.2% | |||
| 2023 | HOU | MiLB | 75.0% | 83.3% | 20.8% | 60.0% | 76.2% | 45.5% | 31.8% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 5.2% | |||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 75.0% | 87.5% | 23.4% | 58.7% | 75.6% | 44.7% | 28.6% | 68.8% | 24.6% | 6.3% | 20.0% | 7.3% | |||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 85.7% | 94.4% | 20.8% | 47.4% | 85.2% | 56.4% | 23.5% | 0.0% | 16.8% | 0.0% | 5.9% | ||||
| 2024 | HOU | MiLB | 85.7% | 94.4% | 20.8% | 47.4% | 85.2% | 56.4% | 23.5% | 0.0% | 16.8% | 0.0% | 5.9% | ||||
| 2025 | DET | A | 64.7% | 63.6% | 30.9% | 60.7% | 88.2% | 50.9% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 10.9% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 7.3% | |||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 74.6% | 93.6% | 24.2% | 52.1% | 77.0% | 45.0% | 24.1% | 21.4% | 22.3% | 4.5% | 100.0% | 8.5% | |||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 72.5% | 87.9% | 25.4% | 53.8% | 79.5% | 46.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 20.3% | 7.7% | 50.0% | 8.3% | |||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 64.7% | 72.7% | 30.4% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 28.6% | 23.5% | 75.0% | 30.4% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 10.7% | |||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 67.4% | 89.7% | 26.2% | 70.0% | 67.3% | 42.7% | 34.1% | 42.9% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 6.1% | ||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 72.3% | 89.2% | 28.3% | 54.1% | 76.7% | 44.6% | 26.2% | 58.5% | 20.2% | 7.1% | 33.3% | 6.9% | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 71.8% | 89.3% | 28.1% | 55.9% | 75.4% | 44.4% | 27.3% | 55.7% | 20.8% | 6.4% | 33.3% | 6.8% | |||
| 2026 | 3 Tms | MLB | 74.7% | 89.8% | 26.0% | 54.6% | 78.6% | 47.9% | 26.0% | 59.4% | 20.3% | 8.6% | 33.3% | 5.8% | |||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 76.2% | 84.4% | 32.1% | 58.2% | 78.1% | 42.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 18.3% | 0.0% | 7.6% | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 74.4% | 91.4% | 21.5% | 53.8% | 79.8% | 50.8% | 26.9% | 61.9% | 21.5% | 13.6% | 33.3% | 6.1% | |||
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 73.7% | 92.9% | 33.3% | 53.8% | 75.0% | 45.6% | 14.3% | 66.7% | 18.4% | 0.0% | 2.6% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 75.2% | 87.4% | 28.3% | 55.5% | 76.9% | 43.8% | 24.3% | 57.2% | 21.7% | 6.0% | 25.9% | 6.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 72.7% | 83.7% | 28.0% | 49.0% | 73.2% | 41.8% | 20.6% | 37.5% | 22.4% | 5.6% | 33.3% | 7.8% | |||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 76.0% | 87.4% | 29.1% | 54.4% | 82.9% | 45.0% | 19.1% | 58.8% | 20.7% | 13.6% | 0.0% | 5.1% | |||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 76.6% | 85.9% | 30.8% | 55.3% | 74.7% | 44.1% | 23.0% | 50.7% | 19.6% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 5.5% | |||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 75.2% | 88.9% | 29.1% | 56.5% | 78.8% | 42.9% | 24.4% | 57.4% | 21.9% | 5.6% | 33.3% | 6.1% | |||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | 75.0% | 83.3% | 20.8% | 60.0% | 76.2% | 45.5% | 31.8% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 5.2% | |||
| 2023 | HOU | MiLB | 75.0% | 83.3% | 20.8% | 60.0% | 76.2% | 45.5% | 31.8% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 5.2% | |||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 75.0% | 87.5% | 23.4% | 58.7% | 75.6% | 44.7% | 28.6% | 68.8% | 24.6% | 6.3% | 20.0% | 7.3% | |||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 85.7% | 94.4% | 20.8% | 47.4% | 85.2% | 56.4% | 23.5% | 0.0% | 16.8% | 0.0% | 5.9% | ||||
| 2024 | HOU | MiLB | 85.7% | 94.4% | 20.8% | 47.4% | 85.2% | 56.4% | 23.5% | 0.0% | 16.8% | 0.0% | 5.9% | ||||
| 2025 | DET | A | 64.7% | 63.6% | 30.9% | 60.7% | 88.2% | 50.9% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 10.9% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 7.3% | |||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 74.6% | 93.6% | 24.2% | 52.1% | 77.0% | 45.0% | 24.1% | 21.4% | 22.3% | 4.5% | 100.0% | 8.5% | |||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 72.5% | 87.9% | 25.4% | 53.8% | 79.5% | 46.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 20.3% | 7.7% | 50.0% | 8.3% | |||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 64.7% | 72.7% | 30.4% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 28.6% | 23.5% | 75.0% | 30.4% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 10.7% | |||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 67.4% | 89.7% | 26.2% | 70.0% | 67.3% | 42.7% | 34.1% | 42.9% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 6.1% | ||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | 72.3% | 89.2% | 28.3% | 54.1% | 76.7% | 44.6% | 26.2% | 58.5% | 20.2% | 7.1% | 33.3% | 6.9% | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 71.8% | 89.3% | 28.1% | 55.9% | 75.4% | 44.4% | 27.3% | 55.7% | 20.8% | 6.4% | 33.3% | 6.8% | |||
| 2026 | 3 Tms | MLB | 74.7% | 89.8% | 26.0% | 54.6% | 78.6% | 47.9% | 26.0% | 59.4% | 20.3% | 8.6% | 33.3% | 5.8% | |||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 76.2% | 84.4% | 32.1% | 58.2% | 78.1% | 42.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 18.3% | 0.0% | 7.6% | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 74.4% | 91.4% | 21.5% | 53.8% | 79.8% | 50.8% | 26.9% | 61.9% | 21.5% | 13.6% | 33.3% | 6.1% | |||
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 73.7% | 92.9% | 33.3% | 53.8% | 75.0% | 45.6% | 14.3% | 66.7% | 18.4% | 0.0% | 2.6% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 75.2% | 87.4% | 28.3% | 55.5% | 76.9% | 43.8% | 24.3% | 57.2% | 21.7% | 6.0% | 25.9% | 6.3% |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 50 | 56 | 40 | 62 | 62 | 51 | 65 | -0.67 | 3.44 | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 46 | 52 | 40 | 55 | 61 | 47 | 67 | -0.56 | 3.42 | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 51 | 54 | 53 | 35 | 51 | 57 | 46 | 62 | -0.29 | 3.54 | ||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 49 | 45 | 55 | 34 | 50 | 51 | 47 | 55 | 0.06 | 4.42 | ||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 54 | 51 | 34 | 49 | 43 | 44 | 48 | 0.58 | 5.03 | |||||||
| 2026 | 3 Tms | MLB | 47 | 30 | 39 | 51 | 41 | 54 | 57 | 48 | 62 | -0.46 | 3.48 | |||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 50 | 34 | 50 | 39 | 51 | 59 | 49 | 63 | -0.68 | 3.16 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 46 | 25 | 39 | 51 | 41 | 56 | 56 | 47 | 61 | -0.30 | 3.72 | |||||
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 48 | 37 | 56 | 44 | 55 | 60 | 49 | 64 | -0.73 | 3.08 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 49 | 37 | 54 | 39 | 53 | 37 | 53 | 57 | 47 | 62 | -0.33 | 3.66 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 50 | 56 | 40 | 62 | 62 | 51 | 65 | -0.67 | 3.44 | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 46 | 52 | 40 | 55 | 61 | 47 | 67 | -0.56 | 3.42 | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 51 | 54 | 53 | 35 | 51 | 57 | 46 | 62 | -0.29 | 3.54 | ||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 49 | 45 | 55 | 34 | 50 | 51 | 47 | 55 | 0.06 | 4.42 | ||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 54 | 51 | 34 | 49 | 43 | 44 | 48 | 0.58 | 5.03 | |||||||
| 2026 | 3 Tms | MLB | 47 | 30 | 39 | 51 | 41 | 54 | 57 | 48 | 62 | -0.46 | 3.48 | |||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 50 | 34 | 50 | 39 | 51 | 59 | 49 | 63 | -0.68 | 3.16 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 46 | 25 | 39 | 51 | 41 | 56 | 56 | 47 | 61 | -0.30 | 3.72 | |||||
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 48 | 37 | 56 | 44 | 55 | 60 | 49 | 64 | -0.73 | 3.08 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 49 | 37 | 54 | 39 | 53 | 37 | 53 | 57 | 47 | 62 | -0.33 | 3.66 |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | Stf+ FA | Stf+ SI | Stf+ FC | Stf+ FS | Stf+ SL | Stf+ CU | Stf+ CH | Stf+ KC | Stf+ FO | divider | Stuff+ | Location+ | Pitching+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 92 | 124 | 102 | 119 | 103 | 106 | 106 | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 87 | 117 | 91 | 113 | 98 | 110 | 107 | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 97 | 103 | 114 | 96 | 105 | 100 | 103 | 100 | ||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 87 | 95 | 115 | 97 | 106 | 98 | 101 | 98 | ||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 102 | 90 | 90 | 108 | 99 | 86 | 79 | |||||||
| 2026 | 3 Tms | MLB | 90 | 91 | 116 | 108 | 88 | 105 | 97 | 111 | 105 | |||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 96 | 88 | 108 | 99 | 111 | 102 | 105 | 101 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 89 | 92 | 116 | 108 | 84 | 105 | 96 | 111 | 104 | |||||
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 89 | 90 | 109 | 93 | 98 | 94 | 117 | 111 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 92 | 93 | 102 | 116 | 115 | 95 | 108 | 99 | 105 | 102 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | Stf+ FA | Stf+ SI | Stf+ FC | Stf+ FS | Stf+ SL | Stf+ CU | Stf+ CH | Stf+ KC | Stf+ FO | divider | Stuff+ | Location+ | Pitching+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 92 | 124 | 102 | 119 | 103 | 106 | 106 | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 87 | 117 | 91 | 113 | 98 | 110 | 107 | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 97 | 103 | 114 | 96 | 105 | 100 | 103 | 100 | ||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 87 | 95 | 115 | 97 | 106 | 98 | 101 | 98 | ||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 102 | 90 | 90 | 108 | 99 | 86 | 79 | |||||||
| 2026 | 3 Tms | MLB | 90 | 91 | 116 | 108 | 88 | 105 | 97 | 111 | 105 | |||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | 96 | 88 | 108 | 99 | 111 | 102 | 105 | 101 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 89 | 92 | 116 | 108 | 84 | 105 | 96 | 111 | 104 | |||||
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 89 | 90 | 109 | 93 | 98 | 94 | 117 | 111 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 92 | 93 | 102 | 116 | 115 | 95 | 108 | 99 | 105 | 102 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | HOU | R | P | 6 | 3 | 21.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | A- | P | 5 | 2 | 16.1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A | P | 17 | 14 | 81.1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A+ | P | 7 | 7 | 44.0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A- | P | 4 | 4 | 11.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A+ | P | 9 | 7 | 46.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | P | 7 | 6 | 33.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | P | 13 | 12 | 70.0 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | P | 9 | 7 | 41.0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | P | 5 | 5 | 29.2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | CPX | P | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | P | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | P | 2 | 2 | 9.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | P | 20 | 20 | 107.0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | P | 29 | 28 | 164.1 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AA | P | 2 | 2 | 9.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | P | 2 | 2 | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | P | 16 | 10 | 63.0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AA | P | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | P | 2 | 2 | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | A | P | 4 | 4 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | P | 7 | 4 | 16.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | P | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | P | 3 | 3 | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | P | 17 | 17 | 83.2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 3 Tms | MLB | P | 13 | 1 | 36.1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | P | 5 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | P | 6 | 1 | 22.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | P | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 94 | 71 | 443.2 | 23 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 32 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | HOU | R | P | 6 | 3 | 21.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | A- | P | 5 | 2 | 16.1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A | P | 17 | 14 | 81.1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A+ | P | 7 | 7 | 44.0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A- | P | 4 | 4 | 11.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A+ | P | 9 | 7 | 46.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | P | 7 | 6 | 33.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AAA | P | 13 | 12 | 70.0 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | P | 9 | 7 | 41.0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | P | 5 | 5 | 29.2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | CPX | P | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | P | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | P | 2 | 2 | 9.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | P | 20 | 20 | 107.0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | P | 29 | 28 | 164.1 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AA | P | 2 | 2 | 9.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | AAA | P | 2 | 2 | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | P | 16 | 10 | 63.0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AA | P | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | P | 2 | 2 | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | A | P | 4 | 4 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | P | 7 | 4 | 16.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | P | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | P | 3 | 3 | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | AAA | P | 17 | 17 | 83.2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 3 Tms | MLB | P | 13 | 1 | 36.1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | P | 5 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | P | 6 | 1 | 22.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | P | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 94 | 71 | 443.2 | 23 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 32 | 1.000 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | P | 41.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | P | 29.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | P | 107.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | P | 164.1 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | P | 63.0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 1 | -1 | -0.8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | P | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 3 Tms | MLB | P | 36.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | P | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | P | 22.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | P | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 443.2 | 0 | -3 | 0 | 2 | -2 | -1.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | P | 41.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | P | 29.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | P | 107.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | P | 164.1 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | P | 63.0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 1 | -1 | -0.8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | P | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 3 Tms | MLB | P | 36.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | P | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | P | 22.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | P | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 443.2 | 0 | -3 | 0 | 2 | -2 | -1.0 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 0.8 | 0.2 | -0.2 | -0.1 | 8.9 | 0.9 | $7.1 | |||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 3.4 | 0.3 | $2.6 | |||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 2.7 | 1.4 | -0.5 | 0.9 | 17.4 | 1.8 | $14.2 | |||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 2.4 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 9.3 | 1.0 | $8.1 | |||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 0.3 | 0.2 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 2.1 | 0.2 | $1.7 | |||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -$0.0 | |||
| 2026 | 3 Tms | MLB | -0.4 | -0.6 | -0.4 | -1.0 | 4.6 | 0.5 | $4.1 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | -0.6 | -0.5 | -0.2 | -0.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | $0.2 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 0.1 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.1 | $0.5 | |||
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 0.1 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 3.7 | 0.4 | $3.4 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.7 | 2.5 | -0.5 | 2.0 | 45.6 | 4.7 | $37.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 0.8 | 0.2 | -0.2 | -0.1 | 8.9 | 0.9 | $7.1 | |||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 3.4 | 0.3 | $2.6 | |||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 2.7 | 1.4 | -0.5 | 0.9 | 17.4 | 1.8 | $14.2 | |||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 2.4 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 9.3 | 1.0 | $8.1 | |||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 0.3 | 0.2 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 2.1 | 0.2 | $1.7 | |||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -$0.0 | |||
| 2026 | 3 Tms | MLB | -0.4 | -0.6 | -0.4 | -1.0 | 4.6 | 0.5 | $4.1 | |||
| 2026 | PIT | MLB | -0.6 | -0.5 | -0.2 | -0.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | $0.2 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 0.1 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.1 | $0.5 | |||
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 0.1 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 3.7 | 0.4 | $3.4 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.7 | 2.5 | -0.5 | 2.0 | 45.6 | 4.7 | $37.7 |

