Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Dillon Peters
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 34
Bats/Throws: L/L
5'11" / 195
DOB: 8/31/1992
(34 years, 1 month, 14 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 59 |
| GS | 34 |
| IP | 198.2 |
| K% | 16.9% |
| BB% | 9.8% |
| GB% | 45.1% |
| ERA | 5.30 |
| FIP | 5.34 |
| WAR | -0.1 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2014, Rd: 10, Pick: 2, Ovr: 287 |
| Draft Team: | Miami Marlins |
| School: | Texas |
Service Time
2.136MiLB Options
0
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 59 |
| GS | 34 |
| IP | 198.2 |
| K% | 16.9% |
| BB% | 9.8% |
| GB% | 45.1% |
| ERA | 5.30 |
| FIP | 5.34 |
| WAR | -0.1 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2014, Rd: 10, Pick: 2, Ovr: 287 |
| Draft Team: | Miami Marlins |
| School: | Texas |
Service Time
2.136MiLB Options
0
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | MIA | R | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 13.1 | 8.78 | 2.03 | 0.00 | .303 | 71.4% | 42.4% | 0.0% | 0.68 | 2.26 | 2.69 | ||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A- | 22 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 31.2 | 7.67 | 2.84 | 0.57 | .345 | 53.0% | 53.5% | 7.1% | 4.83 | 3.58 | 3.26 | ||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MiLB | 22 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 45.0 | 8.00 | 2.60 | 0.40 | .336 | 57.2% | 50.7% | 4.9% | 3.60 | 3.19 | 3.09 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIA | A+ | 23 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 106.0 | 7.56 | 1.36 | 0.17 | .316 | 76.5% | 59.2% | 3.3% | 2.46 | 2.53 | 2.73 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AA | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 22.2 | 6.35 | 1.59 | 0.79 | .231 | 87.9% | 53.0% | 11.1% | 1.99 | 3.58 | 3.13 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 23 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 128.2 | 7.34 | 1.40 | 0.28 | .302 | 77.9% | 58.2% | 5.1% | 2.38 | 2.71 | 2.80 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIA | R | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.2 | 8.10 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .176 | 62.5% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 1.35 | 3.87 | 4.29 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10.2 | 7.59 | 1.69 | 0.00 | .185 | 100.0% | 59.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.47 | 3.01 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AA | 24 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 45.2 | 7.88 | 2.17 | 0.20 | .258 | 78.9% | 46.0% | 2.0% | 1.97 | 2.57 | 3.33 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MiLB | 24 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 63.0 | 7.86 | 2.43 | 0.14 | .238 | 79.5% | 50.0% | 1.6% | 1.57 | 2.69 | 3.38 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIA | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 9.0 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | .154 | 75.0% | 61.5% | 0.0% | 2.00 | 4.10 | 5.54 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 24 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 31.1 | 7.76 | 5.46 | 0.86 | .330 | 71.7% | 63.3% | 15.8% | 91.6 | 5.17 | 4.81 | 4.69 | 4.52 | 0.2 | |||
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | 25 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 102.2 | 7.45 | 2.54 | 1.31 | .355 | 66.2% | 44.8% | 13.9% | 5.61 | 4.98 | 4.46 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 7.2 | 10.57 | 10.57 | 0.00 | .353 | 75.0% | 58.8% | 0.0% | 4.70 | 5.18 | 5.40 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 25 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 27.2 | 5.53 | 4.88 | 1.30 | .326 | 63.1% | 43.6% | 14.3% | 90.9 | 7.16 | 5.81 | 5.55 | 5.34 | -0.2 | |||
| 2019 | LAA | AAA | 26 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 11 | 57.0 | 8.68 | 2.68 | 1.74 | .366 | 62.7% | 49.4% | 20.4% | 6.47 | 5.32 | 4.79 | ||||||
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 18.2 | 6.75 | 2.89 | 0.48 | .316 | 60.2% | 48.3% | 5.0% | 4.34 | 4.37 | 5.60 | ||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 26 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 12 | 72.0 | 6.88 | 3.25 | 2.25 | .300 | 72.7% | 39.7% | 19.6% | 91.0 | 5.38 | 5.94 | 6.23 | 5.52 | -0.4 | |||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7.1 | 7.36 | 1.23 | 0.00 | .333 | 90.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 1.23 | 2.77 | 5.03 | ||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.2 | 10.80 | 0.00 | 10.80 | .200 | -500.0% | 14.3% | 40.0% | 90.6 | 16.20 | 9.76 | 16.39 | 6.58 | -0.1 | |||
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 12.0 | 11.25 | 4.50 | 1.50 | .087 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 15.4% | 1.50 | 5.03 | 4.78 | ||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AAA | 28 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 41.1 | 10.45 | 2.83 | 2.61 | .330 | 90.3% | 42.6% | 25.5% | 4.35 | 6.33 | 4.75 | ||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 28 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 10 | 53.1 | 10.63 | 3.21 | 2.36 | .287 | 93.5% | 41.0% | 23.3% | 3.71 | 6.04 | 4.76 | ||||||
| 2021 | LAA | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.2 | 11.57 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .357 | 85.7% | 53.8% | 0.0% | 1.93 | 2.29 | 3.14 | ||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 28 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 26.2 | 7.76 | 3.38 | 0.67 | .296 | 73.1% | 48.2% | 7.1% | 91.1 | 3.71 | 4.40 | 3.66 | 4.54 | 0.5 | |||
| 2022 | PIT | AA | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5.0 | 10.80 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 3.60 | 1.01 | 2.56 | ||||||
| 2022 | PIT | AAA | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7.2 | 8.22 | 3.52 | 0.00 | .238 | 87.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 1.17 | 2.86 | 4.79 | ||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MiLB | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 12.2 | 9.24 | 2.13 | 0.00 | .242 | 72.7% | 39.4% | 0.0% | 2.13 | 2.13 | 3.91 | ||||||
| 2022 | PIT | ST | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 8.0 | 9.00 | 3.38 | 3.38 | .440 | 65.2% | 50.0% | 42.9% | 10.13 | 8.03 | 5.00 | ||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 29 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 4 | 39.1 | 5.95 | 3.89 | 1.14 | .256 | 71.1% | 43.0% | 10.4% | 93.1 | 4.58 | 4.47 | 4.74 | 4.89 | -0.1 | |||
| 2023 | YAK | NPB | 30 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 100.2 | 5.90 | 1.88 | 0.72 | .289 | 73.8% | 47.0% | 7.8% | 3.22 | 3.16 | 3.20 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.68 | 2.89 | 1.20 | .300 | 71.9% | 43.4% | 4.35 | 4.46 | 4.52 | 0.0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 13 | 12 | 0 | 59 | 34 | 198.2 | 6.80 | 3.94 | 1.54 | .299 | 70.2% | 45.1% | 15.5% | 91.3 | 5.30 | 5.26 | 5.34 | 5.09 | -0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | MIA | R | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 13.1 | 8.78 | 2.03 | 0.00 | .303 | 71.4% | 42.4% | 0.0% | 0.68 | 2.26 | 2.69 | ||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A- | 22 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 31.2 | 7.67 | 2.84 | 0.57 | .345 | 53.0% | 53.5% | 7.1% | 4.83 | 3.58 | 3.26 | ||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MiLB | 22 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 45.0 | 8.00 | 2.60 | 0.40 | .336 | 57.2% | 50.7% | 4.9% | 3.60 | 3.19 | 3.09 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIA | A+ | 23 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 106.0 | 7.56 | 1.36 | 0.17 | .316 | 76.5% | 59.2% | 3.3% | 2.46 | 2.53 | 2.73 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AA | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 22.2 | 6.35 | 1.59 | 0.79 | .231 | 87.9% | 53.0% | 11.1% | 1.99 | 3.58 | 3.13 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 23 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 128.2 | 7.34 | 1.40 | 0.28 | .302 | 77.9% | 58.2% | 5.1% | 2.38 | 2.71 | 2.80 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIA | R | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.2 | 8.10 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .176 | 62.5% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 1.35 | 3.87 | 4.29 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10.2 | 7.59 | 1.69 | 0.00 | .185 | 100.0% | 59.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.47 | 3.01 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AA | 24 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 45.2 | 7.88 | 2.17 | 0.20 | .258 | 78.9% | 46.0% | 2.0% | 1.97 | 2.57 | 3.33 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MiLB | 24 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 63.0 | 7.86 | 2.43 | 0.14 | .238 | 79.5% | 50.0% | 1.6% | 1.57 | 2.69 | 3.38 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIA | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 9.0 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | .154 | 75.0% | 61.5% | 0.0% | 2.00 | 4.10 | 5.54 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 24 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 31.1 | 7.76 | 5.46 | 0.86 | .330 | 71.7% | 63.3% | 15.8% | 91.6 | 5.17 | 4.81 | 4.69 | 4.52 | 0.2 | |||
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | 25 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 102.2 | 7.45 | 2.54 | 1.31 | .355 | 66.2% | 44.8% | 13.9% | 5.61 | 4.98 | 4.46 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 7.2 | 10.57 | 10.57 | 0.00 | .353 | 75.0% | 58.8% | 0.0% | 4.70 | 5.18 | 5.40 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 25 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 27.2 | 5.53 | 4.88 | 1.30 | .326 | 63.1% | 43.6% | 14.3% | 90.9 | 7.16 | 5.81 | 5.55 | 5.34 | -0.2 | |||
| 2019 | LAA | AAA | 26 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 11 | 57.0 | 8.68 | 2.68 | 1.74 | .366 | 62.7% | 49.4% | 20.4% | 6.47 | 5.32 | 4.79 | ||||||
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 18.2 | 6.75 | 2.89 | 0.48 | .316 | 60.2% | 48.3% | 5.0% | 4.34 | 4.37 | 5.60 | ||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 26 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 12 | 72.0 | 6.88 | 3.25 | 2.25 | .300 | 72.7% | 39.7% | 19.6% | 91.0 | 5.38 | 5.94 | 6.23 | 5.52 | -0.4 | |||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7.1 | 7.36 | 1.23 | 0.00 | .333 | 90.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 1.23 | 2.77 | 5.03 | ||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.2 | 10.80 | 0.00 | 10.80 | .200 | -500.0% | 14.3% | 40.0% | 90.6 | 16.20 | 9.76 | 16.39 | 6.58 | -0.1 | |||
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 12.0 | 11.25 | 4.50 | 1.50 | .087 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 15.4% | 1.50 | 5.03 | 4.78 | ||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AAA | 28 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 41.1 | 10.45 | 2.83 | 2.61 | .330 | 90.3% | 42.6% | 25.5% | 4.35 | 6.33 | 4.75 | ||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 28 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 10 | 53.1 | 10.63 | 3.21 | 2.36 | .287 | 93.5% | 41.0% | 23.3% | 3.71 | 6.04 | 4.76 | ||||||
| 2021 | LAA | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.2 | 11.57 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .357 | 85.7% | 53.8% | 0.0% | 1.93 | 2.29 | 3.14 | ||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 28 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 26.2 | 7.76 | 3.38 | 0.67 | .296 | 73.1% | 48.2% | 7.1% | 91.1 | 3.71 | 4.40 | 3.66 | 4.54 | 0.5 | |||
| 2022 | PIT | AA | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5.0 | 10.80 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 3.60 | 1.01 | 2.56 | ||||||
| 2022 | PIT | AAA | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7.2 | 8.22 | 3.52 | 0.00 | .238 | 87.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 1.17 | 2.86 | 4.79 | ||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MiLB | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 12.2 | 9.24 | 2.13 | 0.00 | .242 | 72.7% | 39.4% | 0.0% | 2.13 | 2.13 | 3.91 | ||||||
| 2022 | PIT | ST | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 8.0 | 9.00 | 3.38 | 3.38 | .440 | 65.2% | 50.0% | 42.9% | 10.13 | 8.03 | 5.00 | ||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 29 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 4 | 39.1 | 5.95 | 3.89 | 1.14 | .256 | 71.1% | 43.0% | 10.4% | 93.1 | 4.58 | 4.47 | 4.74 | 4.89 | -0.1 | |||
| 2023 | YAK | NPB | 30 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 100.2 | 5.90 | 1.88 | 0.72 | .289 | 73.8% | 47.0% | 7.8% | 3.22 | 3.16 | 3.20 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.68 | 2.89 | 1.20 | .300 | 71.9% | 43.4% | 4.35 | 4.46 | 4.52 | 0.0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 13 | 12 | 0 | 59 | 34 | 198.2 | 6.80 | 3.94 | 1.54 | .299 | 70.2% | 45.1% | 15.5% | 91.3 | 5.30 | 5.26 | 5.34 | 5.09 | -0.1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | MIA | R | 1 | 1 | 0.68 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 50 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2015 | MIA | A- | 0 | 3 | 4.83 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.2 | 149 | 40 | 25 | 17 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 27 | |
| 2015 | MIA | MiLB | 1 | 4 | 3.60 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45.0 | 199 | 50 | 29 | 18 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 40 | |
| 2016 | MIA | A+ | 11 | 6 | 2.46 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 106.0 | 432 | 102 | 32 | 29 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 89 | |
| 2016 | MIA | AA | 3 | 0 | 1.99 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 87 | 17 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 14 | 6 | 2.38 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 128.2 | 519 | 119 | 37 | 34 | 4 | 20 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 105 | |
| 2017 | MIA | R | 0 | 1 | 1.35 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 28 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 39 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2017 | MIA | AA | 6 | 2 | 1.97 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45.2 | 179 | 33 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 40 | |
| 2017 | MIA | MiLB | 7 | 3 | 1.57 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 63.0 | 246 | 41 | 14 | 11 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 55 | |
| 2017 | MIA | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 34 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 1 | 2 | 5.17 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.1 | 139 | 32 | 18 | 18 | 3 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 27 |
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | 6 | 7 | 5.61 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 102.2 | 455 | 129 | 69 | 64 | 15 | 29 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 85 | |
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 1 | 0 | 4.70 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 36 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 2 | 2 | 7.16 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.2 | 129 | 34 | 22 | 22 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 17 |
| 2019 | LAA | AAA | 4 | 1 | 6.47 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57.0 | 256 | 74 | 44 | 41 | 11 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 55 | |
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 1 | 0 | 4.34 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 81 | 19 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 4 | 4 | 5.38 | 17 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 72.0 | 327 | 85 | 50 | 43 | 18 | 26 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 55 |
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.23 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 32 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 0 | 0 | 16.20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | 1 | 0 | 1.50 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 48 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2021 | LAA | AAA | 2 | 2 | 4.35 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41.1 | 179 | 47 | 21 | 20 | 12 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 3 | 2 | 3.71 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 53.1 | 227 | 51 | 23 | 22 | 14 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 63 | |
| 2021 | LAA | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.93 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.2 | 22 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 1 | 2 | 3.71 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.2 | 117 | 26 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23 |
| 2022 | PIT | AA | 1 | 0 | 3.60 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2022 | PIT | AAA | 0 | 0 | 1.17 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 31 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2022 | PIT | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 2.13 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12.2 | 49 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2022 | PIT | ST | 0 | 1 | 10.13 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 40 | 14 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 5 | 2 | 4.58 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 39.1 | 165 | 35 | 20 | 20 | 5 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 26 |
| 2023 | YAK | NPB | 6 | 5 | 3.22 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.2 | 415 | 99 | 41 | 36 | 8 | 21 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 66 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 13 | 12 | 5.30 | 59 | 34 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 198.2 | 886 | 215 | 126 | 117 | 34 | 87 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 150 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | MIA | R | 1 | 1 | 0.68 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 50 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2015 | MIA | A- | 0 | 3 | 4.83 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.2 | 149 | 40 | 25 | 17 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 27 | |
| 2015 | MIA | MiLB | 1 | 4 | 3.60 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45.0 | 199 | 50 | 29 | 18 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 40 | |
| 2016 | MIA | A+ | 11 | 6 | 2.46 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 106.0 | 432 | 102 | 32 | 29 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 89 | |
| 2016 | MIA | AA | 3 | 0 | 1.99 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 87 | 17 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 14 | 6 | 2.38 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 128.2 | 519 | 119 | 37 | 34 | 4 | 20 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 105 | |
| 2017 | MIA | R | 0 | 1 | 1.35 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 28 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 39 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2017 | MIA | AA | 6 | 2 | 1.97 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45.2 | 179 | 33 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 40 | |
| 2017 | MIA | MiLB | 7 | 3 | 1.57 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 63.0 | 246 | 41 | 14 | 11 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 55 | |
| 2017 | MIA | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 34 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 1 | 2 | 5.17 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.1 | 139 | 32 | 18 | 18 | 3 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 27 |
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | 6 | 7 | 5.61 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 102.2 | 455 | 129 | 69 | 64 | 15 | 29 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 85 | |
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 1 | 0 | 4.70 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 36 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 2 | 2 | 7.16 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.2 | 129 | 34 | 22 | 22 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 17 |
| 2019 | LAA | AAA | 4 | 1 | 6.47 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57.0 | 256 | 74 | 44 | 41 | 11 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 55 | |
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 1 | 0 | 4.34 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 81 | 19 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 4 | 4 | 5.38 | 17 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 72.0 | 327 | 85 | 50 | 43 | 18 | 26 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 55 |
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.23 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 32 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 0 | 0 | 16.20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | 1 | 0 | 1.50 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 48 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2021 | LAA | AAA | 2 | 2 | 4.35 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41.1 | 179 | 47 | 21 | 20 | 12 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 3 | 2 | 3.71 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 53.1 | 227 | 51 | 23 | 22 | 14 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 63 | |
| 2021 | LAA | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.93 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.2 | 22 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 1 | 2 | 3.71 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.2 | 117 | 26 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23 |
| 2022 | PIT | AA | 1 | 0 | 3.60 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2022 | PIT | AAA | 0 | 0 | 1.17 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 31 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2022 | PIT | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 2.13 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12.2 | 49 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2022 | PIT | ST | 0 | 1 | 10.13 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 40 | 14 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 5 | 2 | 4.58 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 39.1 | 165 | 35 | 20 | 20 | 5 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 26 |
| 2023 | YAK | NPB | 6 | 5 | 3.22 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.2 | 415 | 99 | 41 | 36 | 8 | 21 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 66 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 13 | 12 | 5.30 | 59 | 34 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 198.2 | 886 | 215 | 126 | 117 | 34 | 87 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 150 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAveragesNPB
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | MIA | R | 8.78 | 2.03 | 4.33 | 0.00 | 26.0% | 6.0% | 20.0% | .217 | 0.98 | .303 | 71.4% | 21 | 67 | 2.26 | ||||
| 2015 | MIA | A- | 7.67 | 2.84 | 2.70 | 0.57 | 18.1% | 6.7% | 11.4% | .288 | 1.58 | .345 | 53.0% | 136 | 100 | 3.58 | ||||
| 2015 | MIA | MiLB | 8.00 | 2.60 | 3.08 | 0.40 | 20.1% | 6.5% | 13.6% | .270 | 1.40 | .336 | 57.2% | 102 | 90 | 3.19 | ||||
| 2016 | MIA | A+ | 7.56 | 1.36 | 5.56 | 0.17 | 20.6% | 3.7% | 16.9% | .251 | 1.11 | .316 | 76.5% | 73 | 74 | 2.53 | ||||
| 2016 | MIA | AA | 6.35 | 1.59 | 4.00 | 0.79 | 18.4% | 4.6% | 13.8% | .205 | 0.93 | .231 | 87.9% | 55 | 98 | 3.58 | ||||
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 7.34 | 1.40 | 5.25 | 0.28 | 20.2% | 3.9% | 16.4% | .243 | 1.08 | .302 | 77.9% | 70 | 78 | 2.71 | ||||
| 2017 | MIA | R | 8.10 | 5.40 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 21.4% | 14.3% | 7.1% | .130 | 1.05 | .176 | 62.5% | 39 | 103 | 3.87 | ||||
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | 7.59 | 1.69 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 23.1% | 5.1% | 17.9% | .139 | 0.66 | .185 | 100.0% | 0 | 75 | 2.47 | ||||
| 2017 | MIA | AA | 7.88 | 2.17 | 3.64 | 0.20 | 22.3% | 6.1% | 16.2% | .200 | 0.96 | .258 | 78.9% | 57 | 72 | 2.57 | ||||
| 2017 | MIA | MiLB | 7.86 | 2.43 | 3.24 | 0.14 | 22.4% | 6.9% | 15.4% | .183 | 0.92 | .238 | 79.5% | 46 | 76 | 2.69 | ||||
| 2017 | MIA | ST | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 11.8% | 11.8% | 0.0% | .133 | 0.89 | .154 | 75.0% | 46 | 92 | 4.10 | ||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 7.76 | 5.46 | 1.42 | 0.86 | 19.4% | 13.7% | 5.8% | .271 | 1.63 | .330 | 71.7% | 125 | 112 | 4.69 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | 7.45 | 2.54 | 2.93 | 1.31 | 18.7% | 6.4% | 12.3% | .306 | 1.54 | .355 | 66.2% | 132 | 110 | 4.98 | ||||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 10.57 | 10.57 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | .231 | 1.96 | .353 | 75.0% | 109 | 117 | 5.18 | ||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 5.53 | 4.88 | 1.13 | 1.30 | 13.2% | 11.6% | 1.6% | .301 | 1.77 | .326 | 63.1% | 188 | 141 | 5.55 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | AAA | 8.68 | 2.68 | 3.24 | 1.74 | 21.5% | 6.6% | 14.8% | .311 | 1.60 | .366 | 62.7% | 115 | 97 | 5.32 | ||||
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 6.75 | 2.89 | 2.33 | 0.48 | 17.3% | 7.4% | 9.9% | .264 | 1.34 | .316 | 60.2% | 89 | 90 | 4.37 | ||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 6.88 | 3.25 | 2.12 | 2.25 | 16.8% | 8.0% | 8.9% | .287 | 1.54 | .300 | 72.7% | 116 | 133 | 6.23 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 7.36 | 1.23 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 18.8% | 3.1% | 15.6% | .267 | 1.23 | .333 | 90.0% | 27 | 61 | 2.77 | ||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 10.80 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 10.80 | 22.2% | 0.0% | 22.2% | .333 | 1.80 | .200 | -500.0% | 360 | 359 | 16.39 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | 11.25 | 4.50 | 2.50 | 1.50 | 31.3% | 12.5% | 18.8% | .100 | 0.83 | .087 | 100.0% | 34 | 113 | 5.03 | ||||
| 2021 | LAA | AAA | 10.45 | 2.83 | 3.69 | 2.61 | 26.8% | 7.3% | 19.6% | .283 | 1.45 | .330 | 90.3% | 80 | 118 | 6.33 | ||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 10.63 | 3.21 | 3.32 | 2.36 | 27.8% | 8.4% | 19.4% | .248 | 1.31 | .287 | 93.5% | 69 | 117 | 6.04 | ||||
| 2021 | LAA | ST | 11.57 | 3.86 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 27.3% | 9.1% | 18.2% | .250 | 1.50 | .357 | 85.7% | 41 | 49 | 2.29 | ||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 7.76 | 3.38 | 2.30 | 0.67 | 19.7% | 8.5% | 11.1% | .245 | 1.35 | .296 | 73.1% | 87 | 86 | 3.66 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | AA | 10.80 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .167 | 0.60 | .250 | 33.3% | 81 | 23 | 1.01 | ||||
| 2022 | PIT | AAA | 8.22 | 3.52 | 2.33 | 0.00 | 22.6% | 9.7% | 12.9% | .179 | 1.04 | .238 | 87.5% | 26 | 63 | 2.86 | ||||
| 2022 | PIT | MiLB | 9.24 | 2.13 | 4.33 | 0.00 | 26.5% | 6.1% | 20.4% | .174 | 0.87 | .242 | 72.7% | 48 | 47 | 2.13 | ||||
| 2022 | PIT | ST | 9.00 | 3.38 | 2.67 | 3.38 | 20.0% | 7.5% | 12.5% | .389 | 2.13 | .440 | 65.2% | 203 | 161 | 8.03 | ||||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 5.95 | 3.89 | 1.53 | 1.14 | 15.8% | 10.3% | 5.5% | .236 | 1.32 | .256 | 71.1% | 111 | 118 | 4.74 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | YAK | NPB | 5.90 | 1.88 | 3.14 | 0.72 | 15.9% | 5.1% | 10.8% | .254 | 1.19 | .289 | 73.8% | 96 | 93 | 3.16 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.68 | 2.89 | 2.32 | 1.20 | 17.2% | 7.4% | 9.8% | .267 | 1.38 | .300 | 71.9% | 4.46 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.80 | 3.94 | 1.72 | 1.54 | 16.9% | 9.8% | 7.1% | .272 | 1.52 | .299 | 70.2% | 124 | 123 | 5.34 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | MIA | R | 8.78 | 2.03 | 4.33 | 0.00 | 26.0% | 6.0% | 20.0% | .217 | 0.98 | .303 | 71.4% | 21 | 67 | 2.26 | ||||
| 2015 | MIA | A- | 7.67 | 2.84 | 2.70 | 0.57 | 18.1% | 6.7% | 11.4% | .288 | 1.58 | .345 | 53.0% | 136 | 100 | 3.58 | ||||
| 2015 | MIA | MiLB | 8.00 | 2.60 | 3.08 | 0.40 | 20.1% | 6.5% | 13.6% | .270 | 1.40 | .336 | 57.2% | 102 | 90 | 3.19 | ||||
| 2016 | MIA | A+ | 7.56 | 1.36 | 5.56 | 0.17 | 20.6% | 3.7% | 16.9% | .251 | 1.11 | .316 | 76.5% | 73 | 74 | 2.53 | ||||
| 2016 | MIA | AA | 6.35 | 1.59 | 4.00 | 0.79 | 18.4% | 4.6% | 13.8% | .205 | 0.93 | .231 | 87.9% | 55 | 98 | 3.58 | ||||
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 7.34 | 1.40 | 5.25 | 0.28 | 20.2% | 3.9% | 16.4% | .243 | 1.08 | .302 | 77.9% | 70 | 78 | 2.71 | ||||
| 2017 | MIA | R | 8.10 | 5.40 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 21.4% | 14.3% | 7.1% | .130 | 1.05 | .176 | 62.5% | 39 | 103 | 3.87 | ||||
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | 7.59 | 1.69 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 23.1% | 5.1% | 17.9% | .139 | 0.66 | .185 | 100.0% | 0 | 75 | 2.47 | ||||
| 2017 | MIA | AA | 7.88 | 2.17 | 3.64 | 0.20 | 22.3% | 6.1% | 16.2% | .200 | 0.96 | .258 | 78.9% | 57 | 72 | 2.57 | ||||
| 2017 | MIA | MiLB | 7.86 | 2.43 | 3.24 | 0.14 | 22.4% | 6.9% | 15.4% | .183 | 0.92 | .238 | 79.5% | 46 | 76 | 2.69 | ||||
| 2017 | MIA | ST | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 11.8% | 11.8% | 0.0% | .133 | 0.89 | .154 | 75.0% | 46 | 92 | 4.10 | ||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 7.76 | 5.46 | 1.42 | 0.86 | 19.4% | 13.7% | 5.8% | .271 | 1.63 | .330 | 71.7% | 125 | 112 | 4.69 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | 7.45 | 2.54 | 2.93 | 1.31 | 18.7% | 6.4% | 12.3% | .306 | 1.54 | .355 | 66.2% | 132 | 110 | 4.98 | ||||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 10.57 | 10.57 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | .231 | 1.96 | .353 | 75.0% | 109 | 117 | 5.18 | ||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 5.53 | 4.88 | 1.13 | 1.30 | 13.2% | 11.6% | 1.6% | .301 | 1.77 | .326 | 63.1% | 188 | 141 | 5.55 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | AAA | 8.68 | 2.68 | 3.24 | 1.74 | 21.5% | 6.6% | 14.8% | .311 | 1.60 | .366 | 62.7% | 115 | 97 | 5.32 | ||||
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 6.75 | 2.89 | 2.33 | 0.48 | 17.3% | 7.4% | 9.9% | .264 | 1.34 | .316 | 60.2% | 89 | 90 | 4.37 | ||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 6.88 | 3.25 | 2.12 | 2.25 | 16.8% | 8.0% | 8.9% | .287 | 1.54 | .300 | 72.7% | 116 | 133 | 6.23 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 7.36 | 1.23 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 18.8% | 3.1% | 15.6% | .267 | 1.23 | .333 | 90.0% | 27 | 61 | 2.77 | ||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 10.80 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 10.80 | 22.2% | 0.0% | 22.2% | .333 | 1.80 | .200 | -500.0% | 360 | 359 | 16.39 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | 11.25 | 4.50 | 2.50 | 1.50 | 31.3% | 12.5% | 18.8% | .100 | 0.83 | .087 | 100.0% | 34 | 113 | 5.03 | ||||
| 2021 | LAA | AAA | 10.45 | 2.83 | 3.69 | 2.61 | 26.8% | 7.3% | 19.6% | .283 | 1.45 | .330 | 90.3% | 80 | 118 | 6.33 | ||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 10.63 | 3.21 | 3.32 | 2.36 | 27.8% | 8.4% | 19.4% | .248 | 1.31 | .287 | 93.5% | 69 | 117 | 6.04 | ||||
| 2021 | LAA | ST | 11.57 | 3.86 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 27.3% | 9.1% | 18.2% | .250 | 1.50 | .357 | 85.7% | 41 | 49 | 2.29 | ||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 7.76 | 3.38 | 2.30 | 0.67 | 19.7% | 8.5% | 11.1% | .245 | 1.35 | .296 | 73.1% | 87 | 86 | 3.66 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | AA | 10.80 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .167 | 0.60 | .250 | 33.3% | 81 | 23 | 1.01 | ||||
| 2022 | PIT | AAA | 8.22 | 3.52 | 2.33 | 0.00 | 22.6% | 9.7% | 12.9% | .179 | 1.04 | .238 | 87.5% | 26 | 63 | 2.86 | ||||
| 2022 | PIT | MiLB | 9.24 | 2.13 | 4.33 | 0.00 | 26.5% | 6.1% | 20.4% | .174 | 0.87 | .242 | 72.7% | 48 | 47 | 2.13 | ||||
| 2022 | PIT | ST | 9.00 | 3.38 | 2.67 | 3.38 | 20.0% | 7.5% | 12.5% | .389 | 2.13 | .440 | 65.2% | 203 | 161 | 8.03 | ||||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 5.95 | 3.89 | 1.53 | 1.14 | 15.8% | 10.3% | 5.5% | .236 | 1.32 | .256 | 71.1% | 111 | 118 | 4.74 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | YAK | NPB | 5.90 | 1.88 | 3.14 | 0.72 | 15.9% | 5.1% | 10.8% | .254 | 1.19 | .289 | 73.8% | 96 | 93 | 3.16 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.68 | 2.89 | 2.32 | 1.20 | 17.2% | 7.4% | 9.8% | .267 | 1.38 | .300 | 71.9% | 4.46 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.80 | 3.94 | 1.72 | 1.54 | 16.9% | 9.8% | 7.1% | .272 | 1.52 | .299 | 70.2% | 124 | 123 | 5.34 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 91 | 89.6 | 112.8 | 0.9 | 6 | 6.6% | 37 | 40.7% | 5.17 | 4.81 | |
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 96 | 93.4 | 116.6 | 12.5 | 7 | 7.3% | 46 | 47.9% | 7.16 | 5.81 | |
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 241 | 89.4 | 114.4 | 13.6 | 21 | 8.7% | 99 | 41.1% | 5.38 | 5.94 | |
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 7 | 88.7 | 106.4 | 32.1 | 2 | 28.6% | 3 | 42.9% | 16.20 | 9.76 | |
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 83 | 88.6 | 110.8 | 10.7 | 8 | 9.6% | 34 | 41.0% | 3.71 | 4.40 | |
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 122 | 88.8 | 110.8 | 13.8 | 8 | 6.6% | 44 | 36.1% | 4.58 | 4.47 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 640 | 89.8 | 116.6 | 11.5 | 52 | 8.1% | 263 | 41.1% | 5.30 | 5.26 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 91 | 89.6 | 112.8 | 0.9 | 6 | 6.6% | 37 | 40.7% | 5.17 | 4.81 | |
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 96 | 93.4 | 116.6 | 12.5 | 7 | 7.3% | 46 | 47.9% | 7.16 | 5.81 | |
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 241 | 89.4 | 114.4 | 13.6 | 21 | 8.7% | 99 | 41.1% | 5.38 | 5.94 | |
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 7 | 88.7 | 106.4 | 32.1 | 2 | 28.6% | 3 | 42.9% | 16.20 | 9.76 | |
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 83 | 88.6 | 110.8 | 10.7 | 8 | 9.6% | 34 | 41.0% | 3.71 | 4.40 | |
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 122 | 88.8 | 110.8 | 13.8 | 8 | 6.6% | 44 | 36.1% | 4.58 | 4.47 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 640 | 89.8 | 116.6 | 11.5 | 52 | 8.1% | 263 | 41.1% | 5.30 | 5.26 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | MIA | R | 1.08 | 18.2% | 42.4% | 39.4% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 47.1% | 20.6% | 32.4% | 79 | 2.69 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A- | 1.93 | 18.8% | 53.5% | 27.7% | 14.3% | 7.1% | 40.2% | 25.0% | 34.8% | 91 | 3.26 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MiLB | 1.66 | 18.7% | 50.7% | 30.6% | 14.6% | 4.9% | 41.8% | 24.0% | 34.2% | 87 | 3.09 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | A+ | 3.10 | 21.7% | 59.2% | 19.1% | 23.3% | 3.3% | 44.1% | 22.0% | 33.9% | 76 | 2.73 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AA | 1.94 | 19.7% | 53.0% | 27.3% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 47.8% | 25.4% | 26.9% | 85 | 3.13 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 2.83 | 21.3% | 58.2% | 20.5% | 23.1% | 5.1% | 44.7% | 22.6% | 32.6% | 78 | 2.80 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | R | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 52.9% | 17.6% | 29.4% | 114 | 4.29 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | 2.29 | 14.8% | 59.3% | 25.9% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 63.0% | 11.1% | 25.9% | 86 | 3.01 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AA | 1.16 | 14.5% | 46.0% | 39.5% | 26.5% | 2.0% | 48.0% | 25.6% | 26.4% | 92 | 3.33 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MiLB | 1.36 | 13.3% | 50.0% | 36.7% | 26.2% | 1.6% | 50.9% | 22.5% | 26.6% | 94 | 3.38 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | ST | 2.00 | 7.7% | 61.5% | 30.8% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 19.2% | 34.6% | 118 | 5.54 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 3.00 | 15.6% | 63.3% | 21.1% | 10.5% | 15.8% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 44.0% | 38.5% | 17.6% | 22.0% | 57.1% | 20.9% | 4.89 | 105 | 4.52 | |||
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | 1.36 | 22.3% | 44.8% | 32.9% | 13.0% | 13.9% | 43.3% | 27.2% | 29.6% | 97 | 4.46 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 10.00 | 35.3% | 58.8% | 5.9% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 35.3% | 17.6% | 47.1% | 115 | 5.40 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 1.46 | 26.6% | 43.6% | 29.8% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 46.9% | 26.0% | 27.1% | 9.4% | 52.1% | 38.5% | 5.62 | 132 | 5.34 | |||
| 2019 | LAA | AAA | 1.65 | 20.6% | 49.4% | 30.0% | 9.3% | 20.4% | 49.2% | 29.2% | 21.6% | 87 | 4.79 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 1.40 | 17.2% | 48.3% | 34.5% | 40.0% | 5.0% | 44.8% | 31.0% | 24.1% | 114 | 5.60 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 1.03 | 21.8% | 39.7% | 38.5% | 5.4% | 19.6% | 10.5% | 50.0% | 37.8% | 39.0% | 23.2% | 16.2% | 39.0% | 44.8% | 5.20 | 120 | 5.52 | |||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 1.33 | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 110 | 5.03 | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 0.20 | 14.3% | 14.3% | 71.4% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 5.15 | 148 | 6.58 | |||
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | 0.62 | 12.5% | 33.3% | 54.2% | 46.2% | 15.4% | 44.0% | 24.0% | 32.0% | 106 | 4.78 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AAA | 1.04 | 16.5% | 42.6% | 40.9% | 21.3% | 25.5% | 34.2% | 31.6% | 34.2% | 88 | 4.75 | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 0.95 | 15.8% | 41.0% | 43.2% | 26.7% | 23.3% | 35.9% | 30.3% | 33.8% | 92 | 4.76 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | ST | 3.50 | 30.8% | 53.8% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 21.4% | 42.9% | 35.7% | 67 | 3.14 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 1.43 | 18.1% | 48.2% | 33.7% | 10.7% | 7.1% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 49.4% | 27.7% | 22.9% | 12.0% | 50.6% | 37.3% | 4.63 | 107 | 4.54 | |||
| 2022 | PIT | AA | 1.20 | 8.3% | 50.0% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 58.3% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 59 | 2.56 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | AAA | 0.78 | 23.8% | 33.3% | 42.9% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 23.8% | 33.3% | 42.9% | 103 | 4.79 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MiLB | 0.93 | 18.2% | 39.4% | 42.4% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 30.3% | 33.3% | 86 | 3.91 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | ST | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 50.0% | 14.3% | 35.7% | 101 | 5.00 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 1.08 | 17.4% | 43.0% | 39.7% | 8.3% | 10.4% | 5.8% | 0.0% | 49.2% | 29.5% | 21.3% | 15.6% | 55.7% | 28.7% | 4.85 | 122 | 4.89 | |||
| 2023 | YAK | NPB | 1.46 | 20.8% | 47.0% | 32.2% | 7.8% | 7.8% | 41.8% | 36.8% | 21.4% | 22.6% | 58.8% | 18.6% | 101 | 3.20 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 43.4% | 36.1% | 4.52 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.30 | 20.2% | 45.1% | 34.7% | 8.6% | 15.5% | 5.6% | 16.7% | 43.9% | 33.4% | 22.7% | 15.5% | 48.1% | 36.4% | 5.07 | 118 | 5.09 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | MIA | R | 1.08 | 18.2% | 42.4% | 39.4% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 47.1% | 20.6% | 32.4% | 79 | 2.69 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A- | 1.93 | 18.8% | 53.5% | 27.7% | 14.3% | 7.1% | 40.2% | 25.0% | 34.8% | 91 | 3.26 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MiLB | 1.66 | 18.7% | 50.7% | 30.6% | 14.6% | 4.9% | 41.8% | 24.0% | 34.2% | 87 | 3.09 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | A+ | 3.10 | 21.7% | 59.2% | 19.1% | 23.3% | 3.3% | 44.1% | 22.0% | 33.9% | 76 | 2.73 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AA | 1.94 | 19.7% | 53.0% | 27.3% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 47.8% | 25.4% | 26.9% | 85 | 3.13 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 2.83 | 21.3% | 58.2% | 20.5% | 23.1% | 5.1% | 44.7% | 22.6% | 32.6% | 78 | 2.80 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | R | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 52.9% | 17.6% | 29.4% | 114 | 4.29 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | 2.29 | 14.8% | 59.3% | 25.9% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 63.0% | 11.1% | 25.9% | 86 | 3.01 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AA | 1.16 | 14.5% | 46.0% | 39.5% | 26.5% | 2.0% | 48.0% | 25.6% | 26.4% | 92 | 3.33 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MiLB | 1.36 | 13.3% | 50.0% | 36.7% | 26.2% | 1.6% | 50.9% | 22.5% | 26.6% | 94 | 3.38 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | ST | 2.00 | 7.7% | 61.5% | 30.8% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 19.2% | 34.6% | 118 | 5.54 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 3.00 | 15.6% | 63.3% | 21.1% | 10.5% | 15.8% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 44.0% | 38.5% | 17.6% | 22.0% | 57.1% | 20.9% | 4.89 | 105 | 4.52 | |||
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | 1.36 | 22.3% | 44.8% | 32.9% | 13.0% | 13.9% | 43.3% | 27.2% | 29.6% | 97 | 4.46 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 10.00 | 35.3% | 58.8% | 5.9% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 35.3% | 17.6% | 47.1% | 115 | 5.40 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 1.46 | 26.6% | 43.6% | 29.8% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 46.9% | 26.0% | 27.1% | 9.4% | 52.1% | 38.5% | 5.62 | 132 | 5.34 | |||
| 2019 | LAA | AAA | 1.65 | 20.6% | 49.4% | 30.0% | 9.3% | 20.4% | 49.2% | 29.2% | 21.6% | 87 | 4.79 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 1.40 | 17.2% | 48.3% | 34.5% | 40.0% | 5.0% | 44.8% | 31.0% | 24.1% | 114 | 5.60 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 1.03 | 21.8% | 39.7% | 38.5% | 5.4% | 19.6% | 10.5% | 50.0% | 37.8% | 39.0% | 23.2% | 16.2% | 39.0% | 44.8% | 5.20 | 120 | 5.52 | |||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 1.33 | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 110 | 5.03 | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 0.20 | 14.3% | 14.3% | 71.4% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 5.15 | 148 | 6.58 | |||
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | 0.62 | 12.5% | 33.3% | 54.2% | 46.2% | 15.4% | 44.0% | 24.0% | 32.0% | 106 | 4.78 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AAA | 1.04 | 16.5% | 42.6% | 40.9% | 21.3% | 25.5% | 34.2% | 31.6% | 34.2% | 88 | 4.75 | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 0.95 | 15.8% | 41.0% | 43.2% | 26.7% | 23.3% | 35.9% | 30.3% | 33.8% | 92 | 4.76 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | ST | 3.50 | 30.8% | 53.8% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 21.4% | 42.9% | 35.7% | 67 | 3.14 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 1.43 | 18.1% | 48.2% | 33.7% | 10.7% | 7.1% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 49.4% | 27.7% | 22.9% | 12.0% | 50.6% | 37.3% | 4.63 | 107 | 4.54 | |||
| 2022 | PIT | AA | 1.20 | 8.3% | 50.0% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 58.3% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 59 | 2.56 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | AAA | 0.78 | 23.8% | 33.3% | 42.9% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 23.8% | 33.3% | 42.9% | 103 | 4.79 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MiLB | 0.93 | 18.2% | 39.4% | 42.4% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 30.3% | 33.3% | 86 | 3.91 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | ST | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 50.0% | 14.3% | 35.7% | 101 | 5.00 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 1.08 | 17.4% | 43.0% | 39.7% | 8.3% | 10.4% | 5.8% | 0.0% | 49.2% | 29.5% | 21.3% | 15.6% | 55.7% | 28.7% | 4.85 | 122 | 4.89 | |||
| 2023 | YAK | NPB | 1.46 | 20.8% | 47.0% | 32.2% | 7.8% | 7.8% | 41.8% | 36.8% | 21.4% | 22.6% | 58.8% | 18.6% | 101 | 3.20 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 43.4% | 36.1% | 4.52 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.30 | 20.2% | 45.1% | 34.7% | 8.6% | 15.5% | 5.6% | 16.7% | 43.9% | 33.4% | 22.7% | 15.5% | 48.1% | 36.4% | 5.07 | 118 | 5.09 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | MIA | R | 14 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 14 | 72 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A- | 54 | 28 | 19 | 4 | 184 | 355 | 539 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MiLB | 68 | 41 | 25 | 6 | 198 | 427 | 625 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | A+ | 186 | 60 | 68 | 14 | 484 | 1053 | 1537 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AA | 35 | 18 | 13 | 4 | 90 | 207 | 297 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 221 | 78 | 81 | 18 | 574 | 1260 | 1834 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | R | 10 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 35 | 55 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | 16 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 45 | 96 | 141 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AA | 57 | 49 | 18 | 13 | 242 | 426 | 668 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MiLB | 83 | 61 | 22 | 16 | 307 | 557 | 864 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | ST | 16 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 38 | 54 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 57 | 19 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 207 | 312 | 519 | 89.6 | 0.9 | 6 | 6.6% | |
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | 147 | 108 | 73 | 14 | 563 | 1145 | 1708 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 10 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 39 | 44 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 41 | 28 | 25 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 204 | 300 | 504 | 93.4 | 12.5 | 7 | 7.3% | |
| 2019 | LAA | AAA | 89 | 54 | 37 | 5 | 354 | 651 | 1005 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 28 | 20 | 10 | 8 | 28 | 105 | 133 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 95 | 92 | 52 | 5 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 51 | 461 | 813 | 1274 | 89.4 | 13.6 | 21 | 8.7% | |
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 12 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 42 | 47 | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 26 | 36 | 88.7 | 32.1 | 2 | 28.6% | |
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | 8 | 13 | 3 | 6 | 75 | 130 | 205 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AAA | 49 | 47 | 19 | 10 | 217 | 441 | 658 | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 57 | 60 | 22 | 16 | 292 | 571 | 863 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | ST | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 32 | 41 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 40 | 28 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 145 | 298 | 443 | 88.6 | 10.7 | 8 | 9.6% | |
| 2022 | PIT | AA | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 46 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | AAA | 7 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 53 | 87 | 140 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MiLB | 13 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 71 | 133 | 204 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | ST | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 65 | 97 | 162 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 52 | 48 | 21 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 235 | 399 | 634 | 88.8 | 13.8 | 8 | 6.6% | |
| 2023 | YAK | NPB | 149 | 102 | 66 | 8 | 559 | 1091 | 1650 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 286 | 220 | 128 | 19 | 16 | 6 | 1 | 120 | 1262 | 2148 | 3410 | 89.8 | 11.5 | 52 | 8.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | MIA | R | 14 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 14 | 72 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A- | 54 | 28 | 19 | 4 | 184 | 355 | 539 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MiLB | 68 | 41 | 25 | 6 | 198 | 427 | 625 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | A+ | 186 | 60 | 68 | 14 | 484 | 1053 | 1537 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AA | 35 | 18 | 13 | 4 | 90 | 207 | 297 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 221 | 78 | 81 | 18 | 574 | 1260 | 1834 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | R | 10 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 35 | 55 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | 16 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 45 | 96 | 141 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AA | 57 | 49 | 18 | 13 | 242 | 426 | 668 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MiLB | 83 | 61 | 22 | 16 | 307 | 557 | 864 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | ST | 16 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 38 | 54 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 57 | 19 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 207 | 312 | 519 | 89.6 | 0.9 | 6 | 6.6% | |
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | 147 | 108 | 73 | 14 | 563 | 1145 | 1708 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 10 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 39 | 44 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 41 | 28 | 25 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 204 | 300 | 504 | 93.4 | 12.5 | 7 | 7.3% | |
| 2019 | LAA | AAA | 89 | 54 | 37 | 5 | 354 | 651 | 1005 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 28 | 20 | 10 | 8 | 28 | 105 | 133 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 95 | 92 | 52 | 5 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 51 | 461 | 813 | 1274 | 89.4 | 13.6 | 21 | 8.7% | |
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 12 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 42 | 47 | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 26 | 36 | 88.7 | 32.1 | 2 | 28.6% | |
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | 8 | 13 | 3 | 6 | 75 | 130 | 205 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AAA | 49 | 47 | 19 | 10 | 217 | 441 | 658 | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 57 | 60 | 22 | 16 | 292 | 571 | 863 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | ST | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 32 | 41 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 40 | 28 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 145 | 298 | 443 | 88.6 | 10.7 | 8 | 9.6% | |
| 2022 | PIT | AA | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 46 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | AAA | 7 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 53 | 87 | 140 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MiLB | 13 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 71 | 133 | 204 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | ST | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 65 | 97 | 162 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 52 | 48 | 21 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 235 | 399 | 634 | 88.8 | 13.8 | 8 | 6.6% | |
| 2023 | YAK | NPB | 149 | 102 | 66 | 8 | 559 | 1091 | 1650 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 286 | 220 | 128 | 19 | 16 | 6 | 1 | 120 | 1262 | 2148 | 3410 | 89.8 | 11.5 | 52 | 8.1% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 0.09 | -2.50 | 2.59 | -0.70 | -0.05 | 1.07 | 0.90 | 0.87 | 0.83 | 6 | 0.01 | 0.08 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | -0.37 | -2.51 | 2.14 | -8.71 | -0.89 | 1.00 | 0.88 | 0.74 | 0.63 | 5 | -0.42 | 0.05 | 0 | 1 |
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | -1.29 | -5.58 | 4.29 | -10.05 | -0.98 | 0.76 | 0.69 | 0.76 | 0.77 | 16 | -1.70 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | -0.29 | -0.34 | 0.06 | -3.12 | -0.32 | 0.71 | 0.91 | 0.99 | 0.14 | 1 | -0.20 | -0.20 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 0.10 | -2.08 | 2.17 | 1.17 | 0.15 | 1.00 | 0.94 | 0.88 | 0.99 | 6 | -0.07 | 0.16 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 0.19 | -2.25 | 2.44 | -1.60 | -0.05 | 0.89 | 0.86 | 0.93 | 1.42 | 20 | -0.37 | 0.59 | 4 | 2 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.58 | -15.27 | 13.70 | -23.00 | -2.15 | 0.90 | 0.82 | 0.85 | 1.02 | 54 | -2.76 | 1.01 | 4 | 3 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 0.09 | -2.50 | 2.59 | -0.70 | -0.05 | 1.07 | 0.90 | 0.87 | 0.83 | 6 | 0.01 | 0.08 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | -0.37 | -2.51 | 2.14 | -8.71 | -0.89 | 1.00 | 0.88 | 0.74 | 0.63 | 5 | -0.42 | 0.05 | 0 | 1 |
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | -1.29 | -5.58 | 4.29 | -10.05 | -0.98 | 0.76 | 0.69 | 0.76 | 0.77 | 16 | -1.70 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | -0.29 | -0.34 | 0.06 | -3.12 | -0.32 | 0.71 | 0.91 | 0.99 | 0.14 | 1 | -0.20 | -0.20 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 0.10 | -2.08 | 2.17 | 1.17 | 0.15 | 1.00 | 0.94 | 0.88 | 0.99 | 6 | -0.07 | 0.16 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 0.19 | -2.25 | 2.44 | -1.60 | -0.05 | 0.89 | 0.86 | 0.93 | 1.42 | 20 | -0.37 | 0.59 | 4 | 2 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.58 | -15.27 | 13.70 | -23.00 | -2.15 | 0.90 | 0.82 | 0.85 | 1.02 | 54 | -2.76 | 1.01 | 4 | 3 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 31.2% | 91.7 | 18.7% | 91.4 | 37.4% | 78.6 | 12.7% | 84.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 52.3% | 90.8 | 0.2% | 89.4 | 0.8% | 86.5 | 34.4% | 75.9 | 12.3% | 83.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 45.4% | 91.0 | 5.0% | 91.0 | 3.9% | 82.9 | 24.7% | 76.7 | 21.0% | 84.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 50.0% | 90.6 | 11.1% | 81.9 | 11.1% | 75.3 | 27.8% | 83.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 35.0% | 90.8 | 16.7% | 90.7 | 16.3% | 74.9 | 32.1% | 83.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 23.3% | 92.9 | 27.0% | 92.5 | 11.0% | 84.7 | 14.5% | 77.3 | 24.1% | 84.8 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 38.8% | 91.2 | 12.0% | 91.7 | 3.8% | 83.9 | 24.9% | 76.9 | 20.5% | 84.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 31.2% | 91.7 | 18.7% | 91.4 | 37.4% | 78.6 | 12.7% | 84.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 52.3% | 90.8 | 0.2% | 89.4 | 0.8% | 86.5 | 34.4% | 75.9 | 12.3% | 83.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 45.4% | 91.0 | 5.0% | 91.0 | 3.9% | 82.9 | 24.7% | 76.7 | 21.0% | 84.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 50.0% | 90.6 | 11.1% | 81.9 | 11.1% | 75.3 | 27.8% | 83.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 35.0% | 90.8 | 16.7% | 90.7 | 16.3% | 74.9 | 32.1% | 83.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 23.3% | 92.9 | 27.0% | 92.5 | 11.0% | 84.7 | 14.5% | 77.3 | 24.1% | 84.8 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 38.8% | 91.2 | 12.0% | 91.7 | 3.8% | 83.9 | 24.9% | 76.9 | 20.5% | 84.1 |
Metric:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | -1.8 | -1.0 | 2.7 | -0.9 | -1.13 | -1.00 | 1.39 | -1.42 | |||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | -1.3 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -3.8 | -0.1 | -0.50 | 4.89 | 5.98 | -2.20 | -0.19 | |
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | -11.2 | -3.0 | -1.1 | -2.4 | 1.6 | -1.94 | -4.72 | -2.21 | -0.75 | 0.59 | |
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 0.1 | -1.3 | 0.0 | -1.2 | 0.46 | -32.62 | 0.85 | -11.54 | |||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 0.0 | -0.9 | 0.8 | -0.4 | -0.01 | -1.28 | 1.12 | -0.28 | |||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 1.0 | 3.7 | -2.9 | 1.2 | -3.0 | 0.70 | 2.16 | -4.21 | 1.27 | -1.93 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -13.2 | -1.2 | -5.1 | -1.4 | -4.0 | -1.00 | -0.30 | -4.00 | -0.17 | -0.57 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | -1.8 | -1.0 | 2.7 | -0.9 | -1.13 | -1.00 | 1.39 | -1.42 | |||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | -1.3 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -3.8 | -0.1 | -0.50 | 4.89 | 5.98 | -2.20 | -0.19 | |
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | -11.2 | -3.0 | -1.1 | -2.4 | 1.6 | -1.94 | -4.72 | -2.21 | -0.75 | 0.59 | |
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 0.1 | -1.3 | 0.0 | -1.2 | 0.46 | -32.62 | 0.85 | -11.54 | |||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 0.0 | -0.9 | 0.8 | -0.4 | -0.01 | -1.28 | 1.12 | -0.28 | |||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 1.0 | 3.7 | -2.9 | 1.2 | -3.0 | 0.70 | 2.16 | -4.21 | 1.27 | -1.93 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -13.2 | -1.2 | -5.1 | -1.4 | -4.0 | -1.00 | -0.30 | -4.00 | -0.17 | -0.57 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | MIA | R | 69.8% | 55.0% | 26.0% | 31.4% | 14.0% | 45.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A- | 46.6% | 77.3% | 49.0% | 10.6% | 18.7% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MiLB | 49.8% | 73.0% | 43.2% | 13.4% | 18.1% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | A+ | 52.0% | 78.8% | 50.9% | 11.0% | 16.1% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AA | 56.2% | 77.2% | 50.6% | 12.8% | 13.1% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 52.7% | 78.6% | 50.9% | 11.3% | 15.6% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | R | 52.7% | 58.6% | 21.4% | 21.8% | 10.9% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | 48.2% | 80.9% | 46.2% | 9.2% | 19.9% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AA | 45.8% | 75.5% | 46.4% | 11.2% | 17.2% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MiLB | 46.6% | 75.2% | 43.5% | 11.6% | 17.2% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | ST | 68.5% | 73.0% | 11.8% | 18.5% | 1.9% | 20.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 22.6% | 66.3% | 43.5% | 67.2% | 81.2% | 77.4% | 48.0% | 58.3% | 9.4% | 16.0% | 25.4% | 21.8 | |||
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | 49.5% | 81.1% | 53.8% | 9.4% | 17.3% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 49.4% | 46.3% | 22.2% | 26.5% | 3.6% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 19.5% | 63.2% | 42.5% | 69.6% | 86.1% | 82.5% | 52.5% | 61.2% | 7.1% | 17.3% | 24.4% | 22.4 | |||
| 2019 | LAA | AAA | 48.8% | 76.1% | 53.9% | 11.6% | 15.8% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 70.7% | 64.9% | 22.2% | 24.8% | 8.3% | 33.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 27.1% | 67.4% | 46.9% | 69.1% | 85.3% | 80.6% | 49.3% | 63.0% | 9.1% | 16.9% | 26.0% | 23.7 | |||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 80.9% | 71.1% | 18.8% | 23.4% | 8.5% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 31.3% | 75.0% | 55.6% | 80.0% | 86.7% | 85.0% | 55.6% | 55.6% | 8.3% | 16.7% | 25.0% | 22.0 | |||
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | 51.2% | 62.9% | 56.3% | 19.0% | 11.7% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AAA | 51.4% | 73.1% | 52.5% | 13.8% | 15.5% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 51.3% | 70.7% | 53.3% | 15.1% | 14.6% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | ST | 73.2% | 50.0% | 22.7% | 36.6% | 4.9% | 41.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 31.6% | 69.2% | 51.5% | 68.2% | 80.9% | 77.2% | 52.8% | 74.4% | 11.7% | 15.6% | 27.3% | 24.5 | |||
| 2022 | PIT | AA | 53.1% | 73.5% | 61.1% | 14.1% | 18.8% | 32.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | AAA | 44.3% | 74.2% | 64.5% | 11.4% | 17.9% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MiLB | 47.1% | 74.0% | 63.3% | 12.3% | 18.1% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | ST | 44.4% | 76.4% | 47.5% | 10.5% | 15.4% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 30.2% | 63.4% | 46.2% | 71.7% | 86.1% | 81.2% | 48.3% | 55.8% | 7.9% | 16.7% | 24.6% | 25.3 | |||
| 2023 | YAK | NPB | 62.2% | 7.3% | 19.4% | 26.7% | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.5% | 66.2% | 46.3% | 69.5% | 84.3% | 80.1% | 49.9% | 62.1% | 9.0% | 16.6% | 25.6% | 23.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | MIA | R | 69.8% | 55.0% | 26.0% | 31.4% | 14.0% | 45.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A- | 46.6% | 77.3% | 49.0% | 10.6% | 18.7% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | MiLB | 49.8% | 73.0% | 43.2% | 13.4% | 18.1% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | A+ | 52.0% | 78.8% | 50.9% | 11.0% | 16.1% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AA | 56.2% | 77.2% | 50.6% | 12.8% | 13.1% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 52.7% | 78.6% | 50.9% | 11.3% | 15.6% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | R | 52.7% | 58.6% | 21.4% | 21.8% | 10.9% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | 48.2% | 80.9% | 46.2% | 9.2% | 19.9% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AA | 45.8% | 75.5% | 46.4% | 11.2% | 17.2% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MiLB | 46.6% | 75.2% | 43.5% | 11.6% | 17.2% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | ST | 68.5% | 73.0% | 11.8% | 18.5% | 1.9% | 20.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 22.6% | 66.3% | 43.5% | 67.2% | 81.2% | 77.4% | 48.0% | 58.3% | 9.4% | 16.0% | 25.4% | 21.8 | |||
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | 49.5% | 81.1% | 53.8% | 9.4% | 17.3% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 49.4% | 46.3% | 22.2% | 26.5% | 3.6% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 19.5% | 63.2% | 42.5% | 69.6% | 86.1% | 82.5% | 52.5% | 61.2% | 7.1% | 17.3% | 24.4% | 22.4 | |||
| 2019 | LAA | AAA | 48.8% | 76.1% | 53.9% | 11.6% | 15.8% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 70.7% | 64.9% | 22.2% | 24.8% | 8.3% | 33.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 27.1% | 67.4% | 46.9% | 69.1% | 85.3% | 80.6% | 49.3% | 63.0% | 9.1% | 16.9% | 26.0% | 23.7 | |||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 80.9% | 71.1% | 18.8% | 23.4% | 8.5% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 31.3% | 75.0% | 55.6% | 80.0% | 86.7% | 85.0% | 55.6% | 55.6% | 8.3% | 16.7% | 25.0% | 22.0 | |||
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | 51.2% | 62.9% | 56.3% | 19.0% | 11.7% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AAA | 51.4% | 73.1% | 52.5% | 13.8% | 15.5% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 51.3% | 70.7% | 53.3% | 15.1% | 14.6% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | ST | 73.2% | 50.0% | 22.7% | 36.6% | 4.9% | 41.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 31.6% | 69.2% | 51.5% | 68.2% | 80.9% | 77.2% | 52.8% | 74.4% | 11.7% | 15.6% | 27.3% | 24.5 | |||
| 2022 | PIT | AA | 53.1% | 73.5% | 61.1% | 14.1% | 18.8% | 32.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | AAA | 44.3% | 74.2% | 64.5% | 11.4% | 17.9% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MiLB | 47.1% | 74.0% | 63.3% | 12.3% | 18.1% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | ST | 44.4% | 76.4% | 47.5% | 10.5% | 15.4% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 30.2% | 63.4% | 46.2% | 71.7% | 86.1% | 81.2% | 48.3% | 55.8% | 7.9% | 16.7% | 24.6% | 25.3 | |||
| 2023 | YAK | NPB | 62.2% | 7.3% | 19.4% | 26.7% | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.5% | 66.2% | 46.3% | 69.5% | 84.3% | 80.1% | 49.9% | 62.1% | 9.0% | 16.6% | 25.6% | 23.6 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 69.6% | 89.6% | 26.6% | 48.2% | 68.8% | 43.5% | 17.1% | 66.7% | 23.7% | 0.0% | 6.2% | ||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 67.4% | 87.9% | 27.2% | 47.4% | 80.7% | 46.3% | 11.5% | 54.5% | 19.3% | 0.0% | 7.2% | ||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 71.4% | 89.1% | 24.2% | 55.1% | 79.2% | 45.1% | 19.1% | 56.9% | 23.9% | 3.4% | 66.7% | 6.8% | |||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 75.0% | 77.8% | 33.3% | 64.7% | 90.9% | 47.2% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 8.3% | |||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 75.4% | 84.7% | 29.3% | 55.1% | 73.8% | 42.2% | 29.2% | 61.5% | 20.1% | 2.7% | 100.0% | 8.4% | |||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 72.2% | 85.1% | 24.9% | 54.3% | 82.9% | 45.9% | 13.3% | 50.0% | 21.3% | 6.0% | 33.3% | 7.9% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 71.3% | 87.4% | 25.9% | 52.9% | 78.2% | 44.8% | 17.8% | 58.2% | 22.1% | 2.9% | 57.1% | 7.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 69.6% | 89.6% | 26.6% | 48.2% | 68.8% | 43.5% | 17.1% | 66.7% | 23.7% | 0.0% | 6.2% | ||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 67.4% | 87.9% | 27.2% | 47.4% | 80.7% | 46.3% | 11.5% | 54.5% | 19.3% | 0.0% | 7.2% | ||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 71.4% | 89.1% | 24.2% | 55.1% | 79.2% | 45.1% | 19.1% | 56.9% | 23.9% | 3.4% | 66.7% | 6.8% | |||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 75.0% | 77.8% | 33.3% | 64.7% | 90.9% | 47.2% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 8.3% | |||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 75.4% | 84.7% | 29.3% | 55.1% | 73.8% | 42.2% | 29.2% | 61.5% | 20.1% | 2.7% | 100.0% | 8.4% | |||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 72.2% | 85.1% | 24.9% | 54.3% | 82.9% | 45.9% | 13.3% | 50.0% | 21.3% | 6.0% | 33.3% | 7.9% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 71.3% | 87.4% | 25.9% | 52.9% | 78.2% | 44.8% | 17.8% | 58.2% | 22.1% | 2.9% | 57.1% | 7.2% |
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | MIA | R | P | 4 | 4 | 13.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A- | P | 7 | 7 | 31.2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | A+ | P | 20 | 20 | 106.0 | 6 | 20 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AA | P | 4 | 4 | 22.2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | R | P | 2 | 2 | 6.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | P | 2 | 2 | 10.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AA | P | 9 | 9 | 45.2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | P | 6 | 6 | 31.1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | P | 19 | 19 | 102.2 | 5 | 11 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | P | 7 | 5 | 27.2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | AAA | P | 13 | 11 | 57.0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | P | 17 | 12 | 72.0 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | P | 1 | 1 | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AAA | P | 8 | 8 | 41.1 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | P | 5 | 2 | 12.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | P | 6 | 6 | 26.2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | AA | P | 4 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | AAA | P | 5 | 0 | 7.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | P | 22 | 4 | 39.1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | YAK | NPB | P | 18 | 18 | 100.7 | 5 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 59 | 34 | 198.2 | 16 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | MIA | R | P | 4 | 4 | 13.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIA | A- | P | 7 | 7 | 31.2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | A+ | P | 20 | 20 | 106.0 | 6 | 20 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | AA | P | 4 | 4 | 22.2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | R | P | 2 | 2 | 6.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | P | 2 | 2 | 10.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AA | P | 9 | 9 | 45.2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | P | 6 | 6 | 31.1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | P | 19 | 19 | 102.2 | 5 | 11 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | P | 7 | 5 | 27.2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | AAA | P | 13 | 11 | 57.0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | P | 17 | 12 | 72.0 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | P | 1 | 1 | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AAA | P | 8 | 8 | 41.1 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | P | 5 | 2 | 12.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | P | 6 | 6 | 26.2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | AA | P | 4 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | AAA | P | 5 | 0 | 7.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | P | 22 | 4 | 39.1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | YAK | NPB | P | 18 | 18 | 100.7 | 5 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 59 | 34 | 198.2 | 16 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1.000 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | P | 31.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (4) | 100.0% (3) |
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | P | 27.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | P | 72.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (6) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 198.2 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (5) | 100.0% (10) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | P | 31.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (4) | 100.0% (3) |
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | P | 27.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | P | 72.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (6) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 198.2 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (5) | 100.0% (10) |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 0.1 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 2.1 | 0.2 | $1.6 | |||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | -0.5 | -0.3 | -0.1 | -0.3 | -1.7 | -0.2 | -$1.3 | |||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | -4.1 | -0.4 | -$3.0 | |||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -1.7 | -0.1 | -$1.1 | |||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 0.5 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.2 | 0.5 | $4.3 | |||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 0.2 | 0.3 | -0.1 | 0.3 | -1.1 | -0.1 | -$0.8 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.1 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -0.1 | -1.3 | -0.1 | -$0.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 0.1 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 2.1 | 0.2 | $1.6 | |||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | -0.5 | -0.3 | -0.1 | -0.3 | -1.7 | -0.2 | -$1.3 | |||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | -4.1 | -0.4 | -$3.0 | |||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -1.7 | -0.1 | -$1.1 | |||
| 2021 | PIT | MLB | 0.5 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.2 | 0.5 | $4.3 | |||
| 2022 | PIT | MLB | 0.2 | 0.3 | -0.1 | 0.3 | -1.1 | -0.1 | -$0.8 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.1 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -0.1 | -1.3 | -0.1 | -$0.4 |

