Batting
- RosterResource

Andy Ibáñez
Seattle Mariners (AAA)2B/3B
Age: 33
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'10" / 205
DOB: 4/3/1993
(33 years, 6 months, 14 days)
2B/3B
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | - - - | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 62 | 14 | 434 |
| PA | 266 | 26 | 1246 |
| HR | 5 | 0 | 28 |
| AVG | .248 | .087 | .250 |
| OBP | .308 | .115 | .301 |
| SLG | .379 | .087 | .383 |
| wOBA | .301 | .095 | .298 |
| wRC+ | 89 | -52 | 89 |
| WAR | 0.5 | -0.6 | 3.0 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
2B:6
3B:3
LF:2
1B:1
DH:1
RosterResource
| Contract | 1 yr, $1.2M (2026) (RR) |
Free Agent/Arb | AAV: $1.20M |
Service Time
3.133MiLB Options
0
Free Agent
2027
News
Rotowire: Ibanez and the Mariners agreed on a minor-league contract Sunday, Francys Romero of BeisbolFR.com reports. (8/16/2026)
RG
6/28/23
RG
5/27/22
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | - - - | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 62 | 14 | 434 |
| PA | 266 | 26 | 1246 |
| HR | 5 | 0 | 28 |
| AVG | .248 | .087 | .250 |
| OBP | .308 | .115 | .301 |
| SLG | .379 | .087 | .383 |
| wOBA | .301 | .095 | .298 |
| wRC+ | 89 | -52 | 89 |
| WAR | 0.5 | -0.6 | 3.0 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
2B:6
3B:3
LF:2
1B:1
DH:1
RosterResource
| Contract | 1 yr, $1.2M (2026) (RR) |
Free Agent/Arb | AAV: $1.20M |
Service Time
3.133MiLB Options
0
Free Agent
2027
News
Rotowire: Ibanez and the Mariners agreed on a minor-league contract Sunday, Francys Romero of BeisbolFR.com reports. (8/16/2026)
RG
6/28/23
RG
5/27/22
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TEX | A | 23 | 49 | 220 | 7 | 28 | 35 | 10 | 13.2% | 12.7% | .222 | .346 | .324 | .413 | .546 | .424 | 169 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | AA | 23 | 81 | 343 | 6 | 39 | 31 | 5 | 7.3% | 13.7% | .130 | .288 | .261 | .318 | .391 | .320 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | MiLB | 23 | 130 | 563 | 13 | 67 | 66 | 15 | 9.6% | 13.3% | .165 | .310 | .285 | .355 | .449 | .360 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | AA | 24 | 82 | 345 | 8 | 33 | 29 | 6 | 7.2% | 13.9% | .135 | .288 | .265 | .323 | .400 | .328 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | ST | 24 | 9 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7.7% | 7.7% | .417 | .300 | .333 | .385 | .750 | .464 | 178 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | 25 | 125 | 515 | 12 | 62 | 55 | 1 | 7.8% | 14.4% | .127 | .312 | .283 | .344 | .410 | .337 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 25 | 12 | 23 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4.3% | 26.1% | .143 | .467 | .333 | .391 | .476 | .378 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 26 | 121 | 529 | 20 | 91 | 65 | 7 | 10.0% | 17.2% | .197 | .335 | .300 | .375 | .497 | .370 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 26 | 10 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .150 | .400 | .300 | .300 | .450 | .318 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 27 | 15 | 27 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 3.7% | 14.8% | .231 | .200 | .231 | .259 | .462 | .306 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 28 | 30 | 129 | 7 | 21 | 27 | 1 | 9.3% | 14.0% | .298 | .356 | .342 | .411 | .640 | .431 | 155 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 28 | 24 | 46 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 4.3% | 17.4% | .182 | .343 | .295 | .326 | .477 | .345 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 28 | 76 | 272 | 7 | 31 | 25 | 0 | 5.5% | 12.9% | .158 | .297 | .277 | .321 | .435 | .325 | .318 | 106 | -1.2 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 1.1 | ||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 29 | 73 | 315 | 6 | 38 | 31 | 5 | 8.9% | 15.2% | .135 | .288 | .255 | .330 | .390 | .321 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 29 | 12 | 35 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 8.6% | 11.4% | .345 | .333 | .345 | .429 | .690 | .450 | 182 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 29 | 40 | 128 | 1 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 7.0% | 16.4% | .059 | .258 | .218 | .273 | .277 | .249 | .276 | 59 | 0.5 | -5.5 | -0.7 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 30 | 20 | 79 | 5 | 14 | 16 | 2 | 16.5% | 17.7% | .313 | .304 | .297 | .418 | .609 | .438 | .355 | 158 | ||||||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 30 | 8 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.6% | 16.7% | .000 | .214 | .176 | .222 | .176 | .191 | 5 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 30 | 114 | 383 | 11 | 42 | 41 | 1 | 6.3% | 18.0% | .169 | .300 | .264 | .312 | .433 | .320 | .331 | 103 | -0.6 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 1.6 | ||||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 31 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 10.0% | .222 | .375 | .333 | .400 | .556 | .421 | .303 | 156 | ||||||||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 31 | 21 | 49 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 8.2% | 18.4% | .386 | .226 | .273 | .327 | .659 | .406 | 148 | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 31 | 99 | 244 | 5 | 30 | 32 | 2 | 6.1% | 25.8% | .116 | .310 | .241 | .295 | .357 | .287 | .271 | 85 | -0.2 | -4.4 | 3.2 | 0.7 | ||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 31 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 22.2% | .222 | .286 | .222 | .222 | .444 | .279 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 32 | 36 | 160 | 2 | 11 | 16 | 4 | 11.3% | 18.8% | .122 | .315 | .259 | .350 | .381 | .336 | .286 | 104 | ||||||||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 32 | 20 | 51 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 9.8% | 15.7% | .182 | .250 | .227 | .314 | .409 | .320 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 32 | 91 | 193 | 4 | 24 | 21 | 4 | 6.2% | 13.5% | .114 | .259 | .239 | .301 | .352 | .289 | .304 | 83 | -1.0 | -4.8 | 1.8 | 0.4 | ||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 32 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | .882 | 492 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ATH | ST | 33 | 20 | 56 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 7.1% | 21.4% | .192 | .368 | .308 | .357 | .500 | .373 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 33 | 62 | 266 | 5 | 29 | 28 | 4 | 7.0% | 19.7% | .130 | .294 | .248 | .308 | .379 | .301 | 89 | -0.5 | -3.9 | -0.3 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 33 | 44 | 188 | 4 | 21 | 19 | 3 | 6.9% | 20.1% | .129 | .293 | .247 | .306 | .376 | .299 | 88 | -0.4 | -3.2 | -1.1 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 33 | 115 | 351 | 7 | 37 | 40 | 5 | 7.1% | 19.4% | .131 | .296 | .250 | .311 | .381 | .304 | 91 | -0.4 | -4.1 | 4.2 | 1.2 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 33 | 62 | 266 | 5 | 28 | 30 | 4 | 7.1% | 19.4% | .131 | .296 | .250 | .311 | .381 | .304 | 91 | -0.3 | -3.1 | 0.7 | 0.7 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 33 | 55 | 190 | 4 | 19 | 19 | 3 | 6.9% | 20.1% | .130 | .283 | .240 | .300 | .370 | .294 | 87 | -0.4 | -3.3 | -0.1 | 0.3 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 33 | 55 | 190 | 4 | 20 | 19 | 3 | 6.4% | 19.7% | .127 | .280 | .239 | .294 | .367 | .289 | 81 | -0.1 | -4.3 | -0.3 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 33 | 55 | 190 | 5 | 21 | 19 | 3 | 6.3% | 19.8% | .134 | .282 | .242 | .295 | .376 | .294 | 84 | -0.1 | -3.7 | -0.3 | 0.3 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 33 | 62 | 266 | 6 | 29 | 28 | 4 | 7.1% | 19.1% | .130 | .286 | .245 | .305 | .374 | .298 | 87 | -0.7 | -4.7 | 0.8 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2026 | NYM | CPX | 33 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | A | 33 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .238 | .241 | 30 | ||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | A+ | 33 | 5 | 22 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 4.5% | 9.1% | .200 | .647 | .600 | .636 | .800 | .639 | 282 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 33 | 31 | 129 | 4 | 15 | 18 | 0 | 3.1% | 14.7% | .160 | .280 | .269 | .295 | .429 | .314 | .238 | 79 | ||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 33 | 28 | 117 | 2 | 11 | 15 | 3 | 6.0% | 15.4% | .101 | .300 | .266 | .308 | .367 | .307 | .260 | 71 | ||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 33 | 66 | 274 | 7 | 31 | 37 | 3 | 4.4% | 14.2% | .134 | .315 | .291 | .325 | .425 | .334 | .249 | 90 | ||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 33 | 14 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 3.8% | 11.5% | .000 | .091 | .087 | .115 | .087 | .095 | .164 | -52 | 0.0 | -4.8 | -1.9 | -0.6 | ||||
| 2026 | ATH | MLB | 33 | 11 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5.6% | 11.1% | .000 | .133 | .118 | .167 | .118 | .138 | .211 | -31 | 0.0 | -2.8 | -1.0 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 33 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 12.5% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .056 | -100 | 0.0 | -2.0 | -0.9 | -0.3 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 434 | 1246 | 28 | 141 | 133 | 10 | 6.1% | 17.4% | .133 | .285 | .250 | .301 | .383 | .298 | .303 | 89 | -2.5 | -18.1 | 5.9 | 3.0 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 9 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | .200 | .375 | .300 | .300 | .500 | .339 | 121 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TEX | A | 23 | 49 | 220 | 7 | 28 | 35 | 10 | 13.2% | 12.7% | .222 | .346 | .324 | .413 | .546 | .424 | 169 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | AA | 23 | 81 | 343 | 6 | 39 | 31 | 5 | 7.3% | 13.7% | .130 | .288 | .261 | .318 | .391 | .320 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | MiLB | 23 | 130 | 563 | 13 | 67 | 66 | 15 | 9.6% | 13.3% | .165 | .310 | .285 | .355 | .449 | .360 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | AA | 24 | 82 | 345 | 8 | 33 | 29 | 6 | 7.2% | 13.9% | .135 | .288 | .265 | .323 | .400 | .328 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | ST | 24 | 9 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7.7% | 7.7% | .417 | .300 | .333 | .385 | .750 | .464 | 178 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | 25 | 125 | 515 | 12 | 62 | 55 | 1 | 7.8% | 14.4% | .127 | .312 | .283 | .344 | .410 | .337 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 25 | 12 | 23 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4.3% | 26.1% | .143 | .467 | .333 | .391 | .476 | .378 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 26 | 121 | 529 | 20 | 91 | 65 | 7 | 10.0% | 17.2% | .197 | .335 | .300 | .375 | .497 | .370 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 26 | 10 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .150 | .400 | .300 | .300 | .450 | .318 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 27 | 15 | 27 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 3.7% | 14.8% | .231 | .200 | .231 | .259 | .462 | .306 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 28 | 30 | 129 | 7 | 21 | 27 | 1 | 9.3% | 14.0% | .298 | .356 | .342 | .411 | .640 | .431 | 155 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 28 | 24 | 46 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 4.3% | 17.4% | .182 | .343 | .295 | .326 | .477 | .345 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 28 | 76 | 272 | 7 | 31 | 25 | 0 | 5.5% | 12.9% | .158 | .297 | .277 | .321 | .435 | .325 | .318 | 106 | -1.2 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 1.1 | ||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 29 | 73 | 315 | 6 | 38 | 31 | 5 | 8.9% | 15.2% | .135 | .288 | .255 | .330 | .390 | .321 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 29 | 12 | 35 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 8.6% | 11.4% | .345 | .333 | .345 | .429 | .690 | .450 | 182 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 29 | 40 | 128 | 1 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 7.0% | 16.4% | .059 | .258 | .218 | .273 | .277 | .249 | .276 | 59 | 0.5 | -5.5 | -0.7 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 30 | 20 | 79 | 5 | 14 | 16 | 2 | 16.5% | 17.7% | .313 | .304 | .297 | .418 | .609 | .438 | .355 | 158 | ||||||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 30 | 8 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.6% | 16.7% | .000 | .214 | .176 | .222 | .176 | .191 | 5 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 30 | 114 | 383 | 11 | 42 | 41 | 1 | 6.3% | 18.0% | .169 | .300 | .264 | .312 | .433 | .320 | .331 | 103 | -0.6 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 1.6 | ||||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 31 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 10.0% | .222 | .375 | .333 | .400 | .556 | .421 | .303 | 156 | ||||||||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 31 | 21 | 49 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 8.2% | 18.4% | .386 | .226 | .273 | .327 | .659 | .406 | 148 | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 31 | 99 | 244 | 5 | 30 | 32 | 2 | 6.1% | 25.8% | .116 | .310 | .241 | .295 | .357 | .287 | .271 | 85 | -0.2 | -4.4 | 3.2 | 0.7 | ||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 31 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 22.2% | .222 | .286 | .222 | .222 | .444 | .279 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 32 | 36 | 160 | 2 | 11 | 16 | 4 | 11.3% | 18.8% | .122 | .315 | .259 | .350 | .381 | .336 | .286 | 104 | ||||||||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 32 | 20 | 51 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 9.8% | 15.7% | .182 | .250 | .227 | .314 | .409 | .320 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 32 | 91 | 193 | 4 | 24 | 21 | 4 | 6.2% | 13.5% | .114 | .259 | .239 | .301 | .352 | .289 | .304 | 83 | -1.0 | -4.8 | 1.8 | 0.4 | ||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 32 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | .882 | 492 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ATH | ST | 33 | 20 | 56 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 7.1% | 21.4% | .192 | .368 | .308 | .357 | .500 | .373 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 33 | 62 | 266 | 5 | 29 | 28 | 4 | 7.0% | 19.7% | .130 | .294 | .248 | .308 | .379 | .301 | 89 | -0.5 | -3.9 | -0.3 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 33 | 44 | 188 | 4 | 21 | 19 | 3 | 6.9% | 20.1% | .129 | .293 | .247 | .306 | .376 | .299 | 88 | -0.4 | -3.2 | -1.1 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 33 | 115 | 351 | 7 | 37 | 40 | 5 | 7.1% | 19.4% | .131 | .296 | .250 | .311 | .381 | .304 | 91 | -0.4 | -4.1 | 4.2 | 1.2 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 33 | 62 | 266 | 5 | 28 | 30 | 4 | 7.1% | 19.4% | .131 | .296 | .250 | .311 | .381 | .304 | 91 | -0.3 | -3.1 | 0.7 | 0.7 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 33 | 55 | 190 | 4 | 19 | 19 | 3 | 6.9% | 20.1% | .130 | .283 | .240 | .300 | .370 | .294 | 87 | -0.4 | -3.3 | -0.1 | 0.3 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 33 | 55 | 190 | 4 | 20 | 19 | 3 | 6.4% | 19.7% | .127 | .280 | .239 | .294 | .367 | .289 | 81 | -0.1 | -4.3 | -0.3 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 33 | 55 | 190 | 5 | 21 | 19 | 3 | 6.3% | 19.8% | .134 | .282 | .242 | .295 | .376 | .294 | 84 | -0.1 | -3.7 | -0.3 | 0.3 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 33 | 62 | 266 | 6 | 29 | 28 | 4 | 7.1% | 19.1% | .130 | .286 | .245 | .305 | .374 | .298 | 87 | -0.7 | -4.7 | 0.8 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2026 | NYM | CPX | 33 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | A | 33 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .238 | .241 | 30 | ||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | A+ | 33 | 5 | 22 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 4.5% | 9.1% | .200 | .647 | .600 | .636 | .800 | .639 | 282 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 33 | 31 | 129 | 4 | 15 | 18 | 0 | 3.1% | 14.7% | .160 | .280 | .269 | .295 | .429 | .314 | .238 | 79 | ||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 33 | 28 | 117 | 2 | 11 | 15 | 3 | 6.0% | 15.4% | .101 | .300 | .266 | .308 | .367 | .307 | .260 | 71 | ||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 33 | 66 | 274 | 7 | 31 | 37 | 3 | 4.4% | 14.2% | .134 | .315 | .291 | .325 | .425 | .334 | .249 | 90 | ||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 33 | 14 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 3.8% | 11.5% | .000 | .091 | .087 | .115 | .087 | .095 | .164 | -52 | 0.0 | -4.8 | -1.9 | -0.6 | ||||
| 2026 | ATH | MLB | 33 | 11 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5.6% | 11.1% | .000 | .133 | .118 | .167 | .118 | .138 | .211 | -31 | 0.0 | -2.8 | -1.0 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 33 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 12.5% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .056 | -100 | 0.0 | -2.0 | -0.9 | -0.3 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 434 | 1246 | 28 | 141 | 133 | 10 | 6.1% | 17.4% | .133 | .285 | .250 | .301 | .383 | .298 | .303 | 89 | -2.5 | -18.1 | 5.9 | 3.0 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 9 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | .200 | .375 | .300 | .300 | .500 | .339 | 121 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TEX | A | 49 | 185 | 220 | 60 | 34 | 18 | 1 | 7 | 28 | 35 | 29 | 3 | 28 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 8 | .324 |
| 2016 | TEX | AA | 81 | 307 | 343 | 80 | 54 | 18 | 2 | 6 | 39 | 31 | 25 | 0 | 47 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 2 | .261 |
| 2016 | TEX | MiLB | 130 | 492 | 563 | 140 | 88 | 36 | 3 | 13 | 67 | 66 | 54 | 3 | 75 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 14 | 15 | 10 | .285 |
| 2017 | TEX | AA | 82 | 310 | 345 | 82 | 58 | 14 | 2 | 8 | 33 | 29 | 25 | 0 | 48 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 1 | .265 |
| 2017 | TEX | ST | 9 | 12 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .333 |
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | 125 | 463 | 515 | 131 | 97 | 21 | 1 | 12 | 62 | 55 | 40 | 0 | 74 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 6 | .283 |
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 12 | 21 | 23 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .333 |
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 121 | 467 | 529 | 140 | 89 | 30 | 1 | 20 | 91 | 65 | 53 | 1 | 91 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 7 | .300 |
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 10 | 20 | 20 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .300 |
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 15 | 26 | 27 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .231 |
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 30 | 114 | 129 | 39 | 20 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 21 | 27 | 12 | 1 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .342 |
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 24 | 44 | 46 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .295 |
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 76 | 253 | 272 | 70 | 46 | 15 | 2 | 7 | 31 | 25 | 15 | 0 | 35 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .277 |
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 73 | 282 | 315 | 72 | 47 | 18 | 1 | 6 | 38 | 31 | 28 | 0 | 48 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 2 | .255 |
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 12 | 29 | 35 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .345 |
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 40 | 119 | 128 | 26 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .218 |
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 20 | 64 | 79 | 19 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 16 | 13 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .297 |
| 2023 | DET | ST | 8 | 17 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .176 |
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 114 | 356 | 383 | 94 | 58 | 23 | 2 | 11 | 42 | 41 | 24 | 0 | 69 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | .264 |
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 3 | 9 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2024 | DET | ST | 21 | 44 | 49 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .273 |
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 99 | 224 | 244 | 54 | 39 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 30 | 32 | 15 | 0 | 63 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | .241 |
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 7 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .222 |
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 36 | 139 | 160 | 36 | 24 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 16 | 18 | 0 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | .259 |
| 2025 | DET | ST | 20 | 44 | 51 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .227 |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 91 | 176 | 193 | 42 | 30 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 24 | 21 | 12 | 0 | 26 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | .239 |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | ATH | ST | 20 | 52 | 56 | 16 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .308 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 62 | 242 | 266 | 60 | 40 | 14 | 1 | 5 | 29 | 28 | 19 | 0 | 52 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | .248 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 44 | 171 | 188 | 42 | 29 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 21 | 19 | 13 | 0 | 38 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .247 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 115 | 320 | 351 | 80 | 53 | 19 | 1 | 7 | 37 | 40 | 25 | 0 | 68 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 2 | .250 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 62 | 243 | 266 | 61 | 40 | 14 | 1 | 5 | 28 | 30 | 19 | 0 | 52 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | .250 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 55 | 173 | 190 | 42 | 28 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 19 | 19 | 13 | 0 | 38 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | .240 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 55 | 174 | 190 | 42 | 28 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 20 | 19 | 12 | 0 | 37 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | .239 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 55 | 174 | 190 | 42 | 28 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 21 | 19 | 12 | 0 | 38 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | .242 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 62 | 241 | 266 | 59 | 40 | 13 | 1 | 6 | 29 | 28 | 19 | 0 | 51 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | .245 | |
| 2026 | NYM | CPX | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | NYM | A | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2026 | NYM | A+ | 5 | 20 | 22 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .600 |
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 31 | 119 | 129 | 32 | 21 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .269 |
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 28 | 109 | 117 | 29 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | .266 |
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 66 | 254 | 274 | 74 | 54 | 13 | 0 | 7 | 31 | 37 | 12 | 0 | 39 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | .291 |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 14 | 23 | 26 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .087 |
| 2026 | ATH | MLB | 11 | 17 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .118 |
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 3 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 434 | 1151 | 1246 | 288 | 196 | 59 | 5 | 28 | 141 | 133 | 76 | 0 | 217 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 21 | 10 | 4 | .250 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 9 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .300 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TEX | A | 49 | 185 | 220 | 60 | 34 | 18 | 1 | 7 | 28 | 35 | 29 | 3 | 28 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 8 | .324 |
| 2016 | TEX | AA | 81 | 307 | 343 | 80 | 54 | 18 | 2 | 6 | 39 | 31 | 25 | 0 | 47 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 2 | .261 |
| 2016 | TEX | MiLB | 130 | 492 | 563 | 140 | 88 | 36 | 3 | 13 | 67 | 66 | 54 | 3 | 75 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 14 | 15 | 10 | .285 |
| 2017 | TEX | AA | 82 | 310 | 345 | 82 | 58 | 14 | 2 | 8 | 33 | 29 | 25 | 0 | 48 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 1 | .265 |
| 2017 | TEX | ST | 9 | 12 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .333 |
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | 125 | 463 | 515 | 131 | 97 | 21 | 1 | 12 | 62 | 55 | 40 | 0 | 74 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 6 | .283 |
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 12 | 21 | 23 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .333 |
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 121 | 467 | 529 | 140 | 89 | 30 | 1 | 20 | 91 | 65 | 53 | 1 | 91 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 7 | .300 |
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 10 | 20 | 20 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .300 |
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 15 | 26 | 27 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .231 |
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 30 | 114 | 129 | 39 | 20 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 21 | 27 | 12 | 1 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .342 |
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 24 | 44 | 46 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .295 |
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 76 | 253 | 272 | 70 | 46 | 15 | 2 | 7 | 31 | 25 | 15 | 0 | 35 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .277 |
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 73 | 282 | 315 | 72 | 47 | 18 | 1 | 6 | 38 | 31 | 28 | 0 | 48 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 2 | .255 |
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 12 | 29 | 35 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .345 |
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 40 | 119 | 128 | 26 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .218 |
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 20 | 64 | 79 | 19 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 16 | 13 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .297 |
| 2023 | DET | ST | 8 | 17 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .176 |
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 114 | 356 | 383 | 94 | 58 | 23 | 2 | 11 | 42 | 41 | 24 | 0 | 69 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | .264 |
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 3 | 9 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2024 | DET | ST | 21 | 44 | 49 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .273 |
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 99 | 224 | 244 | 54 | 39 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 30 | 32 | 15 | 0 | 63 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | .241 |
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 7 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .222 |
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 36 | 139 | 160 | 36 | 24 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 16 | 18 | 0 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | .259 |
| 2025 | DET | ST | 20 | 44 | 51 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .227 |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 91 | 176 | 193 | 42 | 30 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 24 | 21 | 12 | 0 | 26 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | .239 |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | ATH | ST | 20 | 52 | 56 | 16 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .308 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 62 | 242 | 266 | 60 | 40 | 14 | 1 | 5 | 29 | 28 | 19 | 0 | 52 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | .248 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 44 | 171 | 188 | 42 | 29 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 21 | 19 | 13 | 0 | 38 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .247 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 115 | 320 | 351 | 80 | 53 | 19 | 1 | 7 | 37 | 40 | 25 | 0 | 68 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 2 | .250 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 62 | 243 | 266 | 61 | 40 | 14 | 1 | 5 | 28 | 30 | 19 | 0 | 52 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | .250 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 55 | 173 | 190 | 42 | 28 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 19 | 19 | 13 | 0 | 38 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | .240 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 55 | 174 | 190 | 42 | 28 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 20 | 19 | 12 | 0 | 37 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | .239 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 55 | 174 | 190 | 42 | 28 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 21 | 19 | 12 | 0 | 38 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | .242 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 62 | 241 | 266 | 59 | 40 | 13 | 1 | 6 | 29 | 28 | 19 | 0 | 51 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | .245 | |
| 2026 | NYM | CPX | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | NYM | A | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2026 | NYM | A+ | 5 | 20 | 22 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .600 |
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 31 | 119 | 129 | 32 | 21 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .269 |
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 28 | 109 | 117 | 29 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | .266 |
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 66 | 254 | 274 | 74 | 54 | 13 | 0 | 7 | 31 | 37 | 12 | 0 | 39 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | .291 |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 14 | 23 | 26 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .087 |
| 2026 | ATH | MLB | 11 | 17 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .118 |
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 3 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 434 | 1151 | 1246 | 288 | 196 | 59 | 5 | 28 | 141 | 133 | 76 | 0 | 217 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 21 | 10 | 4 | .250 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 9 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .300 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TEX | A | 13.2% | 12.7% | 1.04 | .324 | .413 | .546 | .959 | .222 | 4.6 | .346 | -1.2 | 43 | 17.6 | .424 | 169 | |||||||
| 2016 | TEX | AA | 7.3% | 13.7% | 0.53 | .261 | .318 | .391 | .708 | .130 | 4.6 | .288 | 0.2 | 39 | 1.3 | .320 | 98 | |||||||
| 2016 | TEX | MiLB | 9.6% | 13.3% | 0.72 | .285 | .355 | .449 | .804 | .165 | 4.6 | .310 | -1.0 | 82 | 18.9 | .360 | 126 | |||||||
| 2017 | TEX | AA | 7.2% | 13.9% | 0.52 | .265 | .323 | .400 | .723 | .135 | 4.5 | .288 | 0.6 | 41 | 0.7 | .328 | 97 | |||||||
| 2017 | TEX | ST | 7.7% | 7.7% | 1.00 | .333 | .385 | .750 | 1.135 | .417 | 5.9 | .300 | 0.2 | 3 | 1.5 | .464 | 178 | |||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | 7.8% | 14.4% | 0.54 | .283 | .344 | .410 | .754 | .127 | 2.6 | .312 | -2.7 | 67 | -0.6 | .337 | 104 | |||||||
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 4.3% | 26.1% | 0.17 | .333 | .391 | .476 | .867 | .143 | 4.1 | .467 | -0.5 | 4 | 0.9 | .378 | 126 | |||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 10.0% | 17.2% | 0.58 | .300 | .375 | .497 | .871 | .197 | 4.0 | .335 | -2.1 | 88 | 9.2 | .370 | 109 | |||||||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .300 | .300 | .450 | .750 | .150 | 2.6 | .400 | 0.0 | 3 | -0.3 | .318 | 89 | |||||||
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 3.7% | 14.8% | 0.25 | .231 | .259 | .462 | .721 | .231 | 2.0 | .200 | 0.0 | 3 | -0.5 | .306 | 87 | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 9.3% | 14.0% | 0.67 | .342 | .411 | .640 | 1.051 | .298 | 4.8 | .356 | 0.1 | 29 | 10.2 | .431 | 155 | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 4.3% | 17.4% | 0.25 | .295 | .326 | .477 | .803 | .182 | 6.8 | .343 | 0.2 | 7 | 0.5 | .345 | 110 | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 5.5% | 12.9% | 0.43 | .277 | .321 | .435 | .756 | .158 | 2.7 | .297 | -0.6 | 0.0 | -1.0 | -0.2 | 35 | 2.4 | .325 | 106 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 8.9% | 15.2% | 0.58 | .255 | .330 | .390 | .720 | .135 | 4.4 | .288 | -0.4 | 38 | -8.5 | .321 | 85 | |||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 8.6% | 11.4% | 0.75 | .345 | .429 | .690 | 1.118 | .345 | 3.7 | .333 | 0.0 | 9 | 3.7 | .450 | 182 | |||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 7.0% | 16.4% | 0.43 | .218 | .273 | .277 | .551 | .059 | 4.8 | .258 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 8 | -6.2 | .249 | 59 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 16.5% | 17.7% | 0.93 | .297 | .418 | .609 | 1.027 | .313 | 3.8 | .304 | -0.2 | 17 | 5.9 | .438 | 158 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 5.6% | 16.7% | 0.33 | .176 | .222 | .176 | .399 | .000 | 1.1 | .214 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.2 | .191 | 5 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 6.3% | 18.0% | 0.35 | .264 | .312 | .433 | .744 | .169 | 3.2 | .300 | -0.2 | 0.4 | -0.2 | -0.4 | 47 | 0.7 | .320 | 103 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 0.0% | 10.0% | 0.00 | .333 | .400 | .556 | .956 | .222 | 1.6 | .375 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.7 | .421 | 156 | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 8.2% | 18.4% | 0.44 | .273 | .327 | .659 | .986 | .386 | 1.8 | .226 | 0.0 | 9 | 3.1 | .406 | 148 | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 6.1% | 25.8% | 0.24 | .241 | .295 | .357 | .652 | .116 | 4.0 | .310 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 1.1 | -1.3 | 24 | -4.6 | .287 | 85 | ||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 0.0% | 22.2% | 0.00 | .222 | .222 | .444 | .667 | .222 | 0.1 | .286 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.2 | .279 | 79 | |||||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 11.3% | 18.8% | 0.60 | .259 | .350 | .381 | .731 | .122 | 4.1 | .315 | -0.5 | 21 | -0.4 | .336 | 104 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 9.8% | 15.7% | 0.63 | .227 | .314 | .409 | .723 | .182 | 3.7 | .250 | -0.3 | 6 | -0.9 | .320 | 86 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 6.2% | 13.5% | 0.46 | .239 | .301 | .352 | .653 | .114 | 4.5 | .259 | -1.1 | 0.1 | 19 | -3.7 | .289 | 83 | ||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | .000 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.5 | .882 | 492 | |||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATH | ST | 7.1% | 21.4% | 0.33 | .308 | .357 | .500 | .857 | .192 | 3.6 | .368 | 0.1 | 9 | 1.6 | .373 | 125 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 7.0% | 19.7% | 0.36 | .248 | .308 | .379 | .687 | .130 | 4.3 | .294 | -0.3 | -0.2 | 29 | -2.5 | .301 | 89 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.9% | 20.1% | 0.34 | .247 | .306 | .376 | .681 | .129 | 4.4 | .293 | -0.3 | -0.1 | 20 | -2.1 | .299 | 88 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.1% | 19.4% | 0.37 | .250 | .311 | .381 | .692 | .131 | 4.2 | .296 | -0.4 | 39 | -2.7 | .304 | 91 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 7.1% | 19.4% | 0.37 | .250 | .311 | .381 | .692 | .131 | 4.2 | .296 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 29 | -2.0 | .304 | 91 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 6.9% | 20.1% | 0.34 | .240 | .300 | .370 | .670 | .130 | 4.3 | .283 | -0.2 | -0.1 | 20 | -2.9 | .294 | 87 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 6.4% | 19.7% | 0.32 | .239 | .294 | .367 | .660 | .127 | 4.1 | .280 | -0.1 | 19 | -3.6 | .289 | 81 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 6.3% | 19.8% | 0.32 | .242 | .295 | .376 | .671 | .134 | 4.0 | .282 | -0.1 | 19 | -3.0 | .294 | 84 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.1% | 19.1% | 0.37 | .245 | .305 | .374 | .679 | .130 | 4.1 | .286 | -0.5 | -0.2 | 28 | -3.2 | .298 | 87 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYM | CPX | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.7 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | NYM | A | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .000 | 0.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.4 | .238 | 30 | |||||||
| 2026 | NYM | A+ | 4.5% | 9.1% | 0.50 | .600 | .636 | .800 | 1.436 | .200 | 1.6 | .647 | -0.1 | 9 | 5.6 | .639 | 282 | |||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 3.1% | 14.7% | 0.21 | .269 | .295 | .429 | .723 | .160 | 1.7 | .280 | -0.2 | 14 | -3.1 | .314 | 79 | |||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 6.0% | 15.4% | 0.39 | .266 | .308 | .367 | .675 | .101 | 4.3 | .300 | 0.4 | 11 | -5.5 | .307 | 71 | |||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 4.4% | 14.2% | 0.31 | .291 | .325 | .425 | .750 | .134 | 3.6 | .315 | 0.0 | 34 | -4.1 | .334 | 90 | |||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 3.8% | 11.5% | 0.33 | .087 | .115 | .087 | .202 | .000 | 1.6 | .091 | 0.0 | -2 | -4.6 | .095 | -52 | |||||||
| 2026 | ATH | MLB | 5.6% | 11.1% | 0.50 | .118 | .167 | .118 | .284 | .000 | 1.6 | .133 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.6 | .138 | -31 | |||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.1% | 17.4% | 0.35 | .250 | .301 | .383 | .684 | .133 | 3.9 | .285 | 1.1 | 2.2 | -1.1 | -1.4 | 133 | -16.1 | .298 | 89 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | .300 | .300 | .500 | .800 | .200 | 0.1 | .375 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.2 | .339 | 121 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TEX | A | 13.2% | 12.7% | 1.04 | .324 | .413 | .546 | .959 | .222 | 4.6 | .346 | -1.2 | 43 | 17.6 | .424 | 169 | |||||||
| 2016 | TEX | AA | 7.3% | 13.7% | 0.53 | .261 | .318 | .391 | .708 | .130 | 4.6 | .288 | 0.2 | 39 | 1.3 | .320 | 98 | |||||||
| 2016 | TEX | MiLB | 9.6% | 13.3% | 0.72 | .285 | .355 | .449 | .804 | .165 | 4.6 | .310 | -1.0 | 82 | 18.9 | .360 | 126 | |||||||
| 2017 | TEX | AA | 7.2% | 13.9% | 0.52 | .265 | .323 | .400 | .723 | .135 | 4.5 | .288 | 0.6 | 41 | 0.7 | .328 | 97 | |||||||
| 2017 | TEX | ST | 7.7% | 7.7% | 1.00 | .333 | .385 | .750 | 1.135 | .417 | 5.9 | .300 | 0.2 | 3 | 1.5 | .464 | 178 | |||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | 7.8% | 14.4% | 0.54 | .283 | .344 | .410 | .754 | .127 | 2.6 | .312 | -2.7 | 67 | -0.6 | .337 | 104 | |||||||
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 4.3% | 26.1% | 0.17 | .333 | .391 | .476 | .867 | .143 | 4.1 | .467 | -0.5 | 4 | 0.9 | .378 | 126 | |||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 10.0% | 17.2% | 0.58 | .300 | .375 | .497 | .871 | .197 | 4.0 | .335 | -2.1 | 88 | 9.2 | .370 | 109 | |||||||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .300 | .300 | .450 | .750 | .150 | 2.6 | .400 | 0.0 | 3 | -0.3 | .318 | 89 | |||||||
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 3.7% | 14.8% | 0.25 | .231 | .259 | .462 | .721 | .231 | 2.0 | .200 | 0.0 | 3 | -0.5 | .306 | 87 | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 9.3% | 14.0% | 0.67 | .342 | .411 | .640 | 1.051 | .298 | 4.8 | .356 | 0.1 | 29 | 10.2 | .431 | 155 | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 4.3% | 17.4% | 0.25 | .295 | .326 | .477 | .803 | .182 | 6.8 | .343 | 0.2 | 7 | 0.5 | .345 | 110 | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 5.5% | 12.9% | 0.43 | .277 | .321 | .435 | .756 | .158 | 2.7 | .297 | -0.6 | 0.0 | -1.0 | -0.2 | 35 | 2.4 | .325 | 106 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 8.9% | 15.2% | 0.58 | .255 | .330 | .390 | .720 | .135 | 4.4 | .288 | -0.4 | 38 | -8.5 | .321 | 85 | |||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 8.6% | 11.4% | 0.75 | .345 | .429 | .690 | 1.118 | .345 | 3.7 | .333 | 0.0 | 9 | 3.7 | .450 | 182 | |||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 7.0% | 16.4% | 0.43 | .218 | .273 | .277 | .551 | .059 | 4.8 | .258 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 8 | -6.2 | .249 | 59 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 16.5% | 17.7% | 0.93 | .297 | .418 | .609 | 1.027 | .313 | 3.8 | .304 | -0.2 | 17 | 5.9 | .438 | 158 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 5.6% | 16.7% | 0.33 | .176 | .222 | .176 | .399 | .000 | 1.1 | .214 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.2 | .191 | 5 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 6.3% | 18.0% | 0.35 | .264 | .312 | .433 | .744 | .169 | 3.2 | .300 | -0.2 | 0.4 | -0.2 | -0.4 | 47 | 0.7 | .320 | 103 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 0.0% | 10.0% | 0.00 | .333 | .400 | .556 | .956 | .222 | 1.6 | .375 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.7 | .421 | 156 | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 8.2% | 18.4% | 0.44 | .273 | .327 | .659 | .986 | .386 | 1.8 | .226 | 0.0 | 9 | 3.1 | .406 | 148 | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 6.1% | 25.8% | 0.24 | .241 | .295 | .357 | .652 | .116 | 4.0 | .310 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 1.1 | -1.3 | 24 | -4.6 | .287 | 85 | ||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 0.0% | 22.2% | 0.00 | .222 | .222 | .444 | .667 | .222 | 0.1 | .286 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.2 | .279 | 79 | |||||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 11.3% | 18.8% | 0.60 | .259 | .350 | .381 | .731 | .122 | 4.1 | .315 | -0.5 | 21 | -0.4 | .336 | 104 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 9.8% | 15.7% | 0.63 | .227 | .314 | .409 | .723 | .182 | 3.7 | .250 | -0.3 | 6 | -0.9 | .320 | 86 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 6.2% | 13.5% | 0.46 | .239 | .301 | .352 | .653 | .114 | 4.5 | .259 | -1.1 | 0.1 | 19 | -3.7 | .289 | 83 | ||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | .000 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.5 | .882 | 492 | |||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATH | ST | 7.1% | 21.4% | 0.33 | .308 | .357 | .500 | .857 | .192 | 3.6 | .368 | 0.1 | 9 | 1.6 | .373 | 125 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 7.0% | 19.7% | 0.36 | .248 | .308 | .379 | .687 | .130 | 4.3 | .294 | -0.3 | -0.2 | 29 | -2.5 | .301 | 89 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.9% | 20.1% | 0.34 | .247 | .306 | .376 | .681 | .129 | 4.4 | .293 | -0.3 | -0.1 | 20 | -2.1 | .299 | 88 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.1% | 19.4% | 0.37 | .250 | .311 | .381 | .692 | .131 | 4.2 | .296 | -0.4 | 39 | -2.7 | .304 | 91 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 7.1% | 19.4% | 0.37 | .250 | .311 | .381 | .692 | .131 | 4.2 | .296 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 29 | -2.0 | .304 | 91 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 6.9% | 20.1% | 0.34 | .240 | .300 | .370 | .670 | .130 | 4.3 | .283 | -0.2 | -0.1 | 20 | -2.9 | .294 | 87 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 6.4% | 19.7% | 0.32 | .239 | .294 | .367 | .660 | .127 | 4.1 | .280 | -0.1 | 19 | -3.6 | .289 | 81 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 6.3% | 19.8% | 0.32 | .242 | .295 | .376 | .671 | .134 | 4.0 | .282 | -0.1 | 19 | -3.0 | .294 | 84 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.1% | 19.1% | 0.37 | .245 | .305 | .374 | .679 | .130 | 4.1 | .286 | -0.5 | -0.2 | 28 | -3.2 | .298 | 87 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYM | CPX | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.7 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | NYM | A | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .000 | 0.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.4 | .238 | 30 | |||||||
| 2026 | NYM | A+ | 4.5% | 9.1% | 0.50 | .600 | .636 | .800 | 1.436 | .200 | 1.6 | .647 | -0.1 | 9 | 5.6 | .639 | 282 | |||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 3.1% | 14.7% | 0.21 | .269 | .295 | .429 | .723 | .160 | 1.7 | .280 | -0.2 | 14 | -3.1 | .314 | 79 | |||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 6.0% | 15.4% | 0.39 | .266 | .308 | .367 | .675 | .101 | 4.3 | .300 | 0.4 | 11 | -5.5 | .307 | 71 | |||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 4.4% | 14.2% | 0.31 | .291 | .325 | .425 | .750 | .134 | 3.6 | .315 | 0.0 | 34 | -4.1 | .334 | 90 | |||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 3.8% | 11.5% | 0.33 | .087 | .115 | .087 | .202 | .000 | 1.6 | .091 | 0.0 | -2 | -4.6 | .095 | -52 | |||||||
| 2026 | ATH | MLB | 5.6% | 11.1% | 0.50 | .118 | .167 | .118 | .284 | .000 | 1.6 | .133 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.6 | .138 | -31 | |||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.1% | 17.4% | 0.35 | .250 | .301 | .383 | .684 | .133 | 3.9 | .285 | 1.1 | 2.2 | -1.1 | -1.4 | 133 | -16.1 | .298 | 89 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | .300 | .300 | .500 | .800 | .200 | 0.1 | .375 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.2 | .339 | 121 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 220 | 88.8 | 108.1 | 15.5 | 16 | 7.3% | 85 | 38.6% | .277 | .258 | .435 | .418 | .325 | .318 | |||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 98 | 88.3 | 104.3 | 14.9 | 6 | 6.1% | 39 | 39.8% | .218 | .214 | .277 | .363 | .249 | .276 | |||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 51 | 89.2 | 105.8 | 13.8 | 4 | 7.8% | 22 | 43.1% | .297 | .248 | .609 | .413 | .438 | .355 | |||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 289 | 89.1 | 109.6 | 12.9 | 26 | 9.0% | 124 | 42.9% | .264 | .267 | .433 | .447 | .320 | .331 | |||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 8 | 91.8 | 105.8 | 19.6 | 1 | 12.5% | 3 | 37.5% | .333 | .176 | .556 | .445 | .421 | .303 | |||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 163 | 88.4 | 108.6 | 21.0 | 8 | 4.9% | 53 | 32.5% | .241 | .214 | .357 | .333 | .287 | .271 | |||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 110 | 86.5 | 106.0 | 17.0 | 3 | 2.7% | 29 | 26.4% | .259 | .224 | .381 | .303 | .336 | .286 | |||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 151 | 88.9 | 108.9 | 12.6 | 7 | 4.6% | 55 | 36.4% | .239 | .254 | .352 | .371 | .289 | .304 | |||
| 2026 | ATH | ST | 40 | 92.2 | 107.7 | 21.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 19 | 47.5% | .308 | .500 | .373 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 104 | 86.8 | 106.1 | 18.5 | 4 | 3.8% | 30 | 28.8% | .269 | .209 | .429 | .301 | .314 | .238 | |||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 92 | 86.3 | 106.0 | 19.2 | 2 | 2.2% | 25 | 27.2% | .266 | .235 | .367 | .317 | .307 | .260 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 22 | 86.3 | 105.1 | 13.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 18.2% | .087 | .152 | .087 | .205 | .095 | .164 | |||
| 2026 | ATH | MLB | 15 | 87.4 | 105.1 | 12.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 26.7% | .118 | .179 | .118 | .245 | .138 | .211 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 7 | 83.9 | 92.9 | 15.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | .000 | .075 | .000 | .093 | .000 | .056 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 943 | 88.7 | 109.6 | 15.1 | 63 | 6.7% | 360 | 38.2% | .250 | .245 | .383 | .394 | .298 | .303 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 220 | 88.8 | 108.1 | 15.5 | 16 | 7.3% | 85 | 38.6% | .277 | .258 | .435 | .418 | .325 | .318 | |||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 98 | 88.3 | 104.3 | 14.9 | 6 | 6.1% | 39 | 39.8% | .218 | .214 | .277 | .363 | .249 | .276 | |||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 51 | 89.2 | 105.8 | 13.8 | 4 | 7.8% | 22 | 43.1% | .297 | .248 | .609 | .413 | .438 | .355 | |||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 289 | 89.1 | 109.6 | 12.9 | 26 | 9.0% | 124 | 42.9% | .264 | .267 | .433 | .447 | .320 | .331 | |||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 8 | 91.8 | 105.8 | 19.6 | 1 | 12.5% | 3 | 37.5% | .333 | .176 | .556 | .445 | .421 | .303 | |||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 163 | 88.4 | 108.6 | 21.0 | 8 | 4.9% | 53 | 32.5% | .241 | .214 | .357 | .333 | .287 | .271 | |||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 110 | 86.5 | 106.0 | 17.0 | 3 | 2.7% | 29 | 26.4% | .259 | .224 | .381 | .303 | .336 | .286 | |||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 151 | 88.9 | 108.9 | 12.6 | 7 | 4.6% | 55 | 36.4% | .239 | .254 | .352 | .371 | .289 | .304 | |||
| 2026 | ATH | ST | 40 | 92.2 | 107.7 | 21.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 19 | 47.5% | .308 | .500 | .373 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 104 | 86.8 | 106.1 | 18.5 | 4 | 3.8% | 30 | 28.8% | .269 | .209 | .429 | .301 | .314 | .238 | |||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 92 | 86.3 | 106.0 | 19.2 | 2 | 2.2% | 25 | 27.2% | .266 | .235 | .367 | .317 | .307 | .260 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 22 | 86.3 | 105.1 | 13.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 18.2% | .087 | .152 | .087 | .205 | .095 | .164 | |||
| 2026 | ATH | MLB | 15 | 87.4 | 105.1 | 12.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 26.7% | .118 | .179 | .118 | .245 | .138 | .211 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 7 | 83.9 | 92.9 | 15.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | .000 | .075 | .000 | .093 | .000 | .056 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 943 | 88.7 | 109.6 | 15.1 | 63 | 6.7% | 360 | 38.2% | .250 | .245 | .383 | .394 | .298 | .303 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 403 | 70.1 | 5.7% | 7.3 | 35.5% | 24.8% | 12.1% | 8.4% | 28 | 8 | -5 | 47.9% | ||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 332 | 69.2 | 2.7% | 7.2 | 37.4% | 30.7% | 13.6% | 11.1% | 29 | 7 | -2 | 47.3% | ||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 47 | 70.5 | 6.4% | 7.5 | 36.8% | 29.8% | 5.3% | 4.3% | 30 | 10 | -10 | 53.2% | ||||
| 2026 | ATH | MLB | 34 | 69.9 | 2.9% | 7.4 | 39.3% | 32.4% | 7.1% | 5.9% | 30 | 10 | -10 | 55.9% | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 13 | 72.1 | 15.4% | 7.5 | 30.0% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 29 | 10 | -10 | 46.2% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1083 | 69.7 | 4.5% | 7.2 | 35.5% | 27.2% | 12.9% | 9.9% | 29 | 7 | -3 | 46.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 403 | 70.1 | 5.7% | 7.3 | 35.5% | 24.8% | 12.1% | 8.4% | 28 | 8 | -5 | 47.9% | ||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 332 | 69.2 | 2.7% | 7.2 | 37.4% | 30.7% | 13.6% | 11.1% | 29 | 7 | -2 | 47.3% | ||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 47 | 70.5 | 6.4% | 7.5 | 36.8% | 29.8% | 5.3% | 4.3% | 30 | 10 | -10 | 53.2% | ||||
| 2026 | ATH | MLB | 34 | 69.9 | 2.9% | 7.4 | 39.3% | 32.4% | 7.1% | 5.9% | 30 | 10 | -10 | 55.9% | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 13 | 72.1 | 15.4% | 7.5 | 30.0% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 29 | 10 | -10 | 46.2% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1083 | 69.7 | 4.5% | 7.2 | 35.5% | 27.2% | 12.9% | 9.9% | 29 | 7 | -3 | 46.4% |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 33 | 115 | 320 | 351 | 80 | 53 | 19 | 1 | 7 | 37 | 40 | 25 | 68 | 5 | 2 | 7.1% | 19.4% | 0.37 | .250 | .311 | .381 | .692 | .131 | .296 | -0.4 | .304 | 1.2 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 34 | 108 | 302 | 331 | 74 | 49 | 18 | 1 | 6 | 34 | 36 | 23 | 66 | 4 | 2 | 6.9% | 19.9% | 0.35 | .245 | .305 | .371 | .676 | .126 | .293 | -0.5 | .291 | 0.8 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 35 | 105 | 293 | 321 | 71 | 47 | 17 | 1 | 6 | 32 | 34 | 23 | 66 | 4 | 2 | 7.2% | 20.6% | 0.35 | .242 | .302 | .369 | .671 | .126 | .291 | -0.5 | .289 | 0.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 33 | 115 | 320 | 351 | 80 | 53 | 19 | 1 | 7 | 37 | 40 | 25 | 68 | 5 | 2 | 7.1% | 19.4% | 0.37 | .250 | .311 | .381 | .692 | .131 | .296 | -0.4 | .304 | 1.2 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 34 | 108 | 302 | 331 | 74 | 49 | 18 | 1 | 6 | 34 | 36 | 23 | 66 | 4 | 2 | 6.9% | 19.9% | 0.35 | .245 | .305 | .371 | .676 | .126 | .293 | -0.5 | .291 | 0.8 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 35 | 105 | 293 | 321 | 71 | 47 | 17 | 1 | 6 | 32 | 34 | 23 | 66 | 4 | 2 | 7.2% | 20.6% | 0.35 | .242 | .302 | .369 | .671 | .126 | .291 | -0.5 | .289 | 0.6 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TEX | A | 0.63 | 18.4% | 31.6% | 50.0% | 26.3% | 9.2% | 54.3% | 25.3% | 20.4% | |||||||
| 2016 | TEX | AA | 1.06 | 19.5% | 41.4% | 39.1% | 26.5% | 5.9% | 52.5% | 27.5% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | TEX | MiLB | 0.88 | 19.1% | 37.8% | 43.1% | 26.4% | 7.3% | 53.2% | 26.7% | 20.1% | |||||||
| 2017 | TEX | AA | 0.65 | 19.8% | 31.6% | 48.7% | 30.5% | 6.3% | 47.4% | 25.0% | 27.6% | |||||||
| 2017 | TEX | ST | 0.50 | 18.2% | 27.3% | 54.5% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 63.6% | 9.1% | 27.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | 1.07 | 15.7% | 43.6% | 40.7% | 22.2% | 7.6% | 44.6% | 23.2% | 32.2% | |||||||
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 0.43 | 28.6% | 21.4% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 46.7% | 33.3% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 1.03 | 27.9% | 36.6% | 35.5% | 27.5% | 15.3% | 48.3% | 27.4% | 24.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 0.43 | 33.3% | 20.0% | 46.7% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 46.7% | 33.3% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 0.70 | 19.0% | 33.3% | 47.6% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 54.5% | 18.2% | 27.3% | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 0.57 | 18.1% | 29.8% | 52.1% | 20.4% | 14.3% | 48.5% | 32.0% | 19.6% | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 3.17 | 28.6% | 54.3% | 17.1% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 44.4% | 27.8% | 27.8% | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 0.85 | 19.6% | 37.0% | 43.4% | 9.5% | 7.4% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 34.1% | 40.9% | 25.0% | 15.0% | 54.1% | 30.9% | ||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 0.84 | 27.8% | 33.0% | 39.1% | 28.9% | 6.7% | 40.3% | 23.3% | 36.4% | |||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 0.83 | 15.4% | 38.5% | 46.2% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 42.3% | 34.6% | 23.1% | |||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 0.95 | 12.2% | 42.9% | 44.9% | 11.4% | 2.3% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 26.5% | 46.9% | 26.5% | 22.4% | 52.0% | 25.5% | ||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 1.05 | 18.0% | 42.0% | 40.0% | 10.0% | 25.0% | 60.8% | 15.7% | 23.5% | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 0.86 | 7.1% | 42.9% | 50.0% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 14.3% | 35.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 1.09 | 16.0% | 43.8% | 40.3% | 11.2% | 9.5% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 34.9% | 39.1% | 26.0% | 15.9% | 49.1% | 34.9% | ||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 0.75 | 12.5% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 0.47 | 22.2% | 25.0% | 52.8% | 10.5% | 26.3% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 0.75 | 21.5% | 33.7% | 44.8% | 21.9% | 6.8% | 7.3% | 0.0% | 41.1% | 31.9% | 27.0% | 19.6% | 49.7% | 30.7% | ||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 0.00 | 28.6% | 0.0% | 71.4% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | ||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 0.98 | 23.9% | 37.6% | 38.5% | 9.5% | 4.8% | 42.2% | 25.7% | 32.1% | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 1.17 | 27.8% | 38.9% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 48.6% | 24.3% | 27.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 1.05 | 18.5% | 41.7% | 39.7% | 5.0% | 6.7% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 51.0% | 30.5% | 18.5% | 17.9% | 53.0% | 29.1% | ||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 2026 | ATH | ST | 0.75 | 30.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 31.3% | 12.5% | 47.5% | 27.5% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | NYM | CPX | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | NYM | A | 0.33 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | NYM | A+ | 3.00 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 0.98 | 22.1% | 38.5% | 39.4% | 41.5% | 9.8% | 42.3% | 26.0% | 31.7% | |||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 0.91 | 28.4% | 34.1% | 37.5% | 27.3% | 6.1% | 46.7% | 19.6% | 33.7% | |||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 1.00 | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 8.6% | 44.1% | 23.6% | 32.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.73 | 13.6% | 36.4% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 59.1% | 22.7% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 63.6% | 27.3% | ||
| 2026 | ATH | MLB | 0.71 | 20.0% | 33.3% | 46.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 46.7% | 26.7% | 26.7% | 13.3% | 53.3% | 33.3% | ||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 0.75 | 0.0% | 42.9% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 85.7% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 85.7% | 14.3% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.94 | 17.7% | 39.9% | 42.4% | 11.5% | 7.0% | 6.9% | 0.0% | 38.1% | 37.3% | 24.6% | 17.2% | 51.6% | 31.2% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.00 | 37.5% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 62.5% | 25.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TEX | A | 0.63 | 18.4% | 31.6% | 50.0% | 26.3% | 9.2% | 54.3% | 25.3% | 20.4% | |||||||
| 2016 | TEX | AA | 1.06 | 19.5% | 41.4% | 39.1% | 26.5% | 5.9% | 52.5% | 27.5% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | TEX | MiLB | 0.88 | 19.1% | 37.8% | 43.1% | 26.4% | 7.3% | 53.2% | 26.7% | 20.1% | |||||||
| 2017 | TEX | AA | 0.65 | 19.8% | 31.6% | 48.7% | 30.5% | 6.3% | 47.4% | 25.0% | 27.6% | |||||||
| 2017 | TEX | ST | 0.50 | 18.2% | 27.3% | 54.5% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 63.6% | 9.1% | 27.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | 1.07 | 15.7% | 43.6% | 40.7% | 22.2% | 7.6% | 44.6% | 23.2% | 32.2% | |||||||
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 0.43 | 28.6% | 21.4% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 46.7% | 33.3% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 1.03 | 27.9% | 36.6% | 35.5% | 27.5% | 15.3% | 48.3% | 27.4% | 24.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 0.43 | 33.3% | 20.0% | 46.7% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 46.7% | 33.3% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 0.70 | 19.0% | 33.3% | 47.6% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 54.5% | 18.2% | 27.3% | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 0.57 | 18.1% | 29.8% | 52.1% | 20.4% | 14.3% | 48.5% | 32.0% | 19.6% | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 3.17 | 28.6% | 54.3% | 17.1% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 44.4% | 27.8% | 27.8% | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 0.85 | 19.6% | 37.0% | 43.4% | 9.5% | 7.4% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 34.1% | 40.9% | 25.0% | 15.0% | 54.1% | 30.9% | ||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 0.84 | 27.8% | 33.0% | 39.1% | 28.9% | 6.7% | 40.3% | 23.3% | 36.4% | |||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 0.83 | 15.4% | 38.5% | 46.2% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 42.3% | 34.6% | 23.1% | |||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 0.95 | 12.2% | 42.9% | 44.9% | 11.4% | 2.3% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 26.5% | 46.9% | 26.5% | 22.4% | 52.0% | 25.5% | ||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 1.05 | 18.0% | 42.0% | 40.0% | 10.0% | 25.0% | 60.8% | 15.7% | 23.5% | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 0.86 | 7.1% | 42.9% | 50.0% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 14.3% | 35.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 1.09 | 16.0% | 43.8% | 40.3% | 11.2% | 9.5% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 34.9% | 39.1% | 26.0% | 15.9% | 49.1% | 34.9% | ||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 0.75 | 12.5% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 0.47 | 22.2% | 25.0% | 52.8% | 10.5% | 26.3% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 0.75 | 21.5% | 33.7% | 44.8% | 21.9% | 6.8% | 7.3% | 0.0% | 41.1% | 31.9% | 27.0% | 19.6% | 49.7% | 30.7% | ||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 0.00 | 28.6% | 0.0% | 71.4% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | ||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 0.98 | 23.9% | 37.6% | 38.5% | 9.5% | 4.8% | 42.2% | 25.7% | 32.1% | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 1.17 | 27.8% | 38.9% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 48.6% | 24.3% | 27.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 1.05 | 18.5% | 41.7% | 39.7% | 5.0% | 6.7% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 51.0% | 30.5% | 18.5% | 17.9% | 53.0% | 29.1% | ||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 2026 | ATH | ST | 0.75 | 30.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 31.3% | 12.5% | 47.5% | 27.5% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | NYM | CPX | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | NYM | A | 0.33 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | NYM | A+ | 3.00 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 0.98 | 22.1% | 38.5% | 39.4% | 41.5% | 9.8% | 42.3% | 26.0% | 31.7% | |||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 0.91 | 28.4% | 34.1% | 37.5% | 27.3% | 6.1% | 46.7% | 19.6% | 33.7% | |||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 1.00 | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 8.6% | 44.1% | 23.6% | 32.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.73 | 13.6% | 36.4% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 59.1% | 22.7% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 63.6% | 27.3% | ||
| 2026 | ATH | MLB | 0.71 | 20.0% | 33.3% | 46.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 46.7% | 26.7% | 26.7% | 13.3% | 53.3% | 33.3% | ||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 0.75 | 0.0% | 42.9% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 85.7% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 85.7% | 14.3% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.94 | 17.7% | 39.9% | 42.4% | 11.5% | 7.0% | 6.9% | 0.0% | 38.1% | 37.3% | 24.6% | 17.2% | 51.6% | 31.2% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.00 | 37.5% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 62.5% | 25.0% |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TEX | A | 48 | 76 | 28 | 20 | 286 | 477 | 763 | |||
| 2016 | TEX | AA | 108 | 102 | 51 | 27 | 396 | 740 | 1136 | |||
| 2016 | TEX | MiLB | 156 | 178 | 79 | 47 | 682 | 1217 | 1899 | |||
| 2017 | TEX | AA | 83 | 128 | 52 | 39 | 451 | 763 | 1214 | |||
| 2017 | TEX | ST | 3 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 22 | 39 | |||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | 169 | 158 | 61 | 35 | 629 | 1154 | 1783 | |||
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 3 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 33 | 40 | |||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 135 | 131 | 103 | 36 | 725 | 1200 | 1925 | |||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 3 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 30 | 31 | |||
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 7 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 39 | 49 | |||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 28 | 49 | 17 | 10 | 184 | 299 | 483 | |||
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 19 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 16 | 68 | 84 | |||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 81 | 95 | 43 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 315 | 614 | 929 |
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 76 | 90 | 64 | 26 | 450 | 757 | 1207 | |||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 10 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 20 | 48 | 68 | |||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 42 | 44 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 168 | 296 | 464 |
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 21 | 20 | 9 | 2 | 132 | 180 | 312 | |||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 6 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 23 | 49 | 72 | |||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 126 | 116 | 46 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 456 | 922 | 1378 |
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 18 | 30 | |||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 9 | 19 | 8 | 2 | 61 | 102 | 163 | |||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 55 | 73 | 35 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 308 | 610 | 918 |
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 22 | 32 |
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 41 | 42 | 26 | 4 | 228 | 396 | 624 | |||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 14 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 52 | 113 | 165 | |||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 63 | 60 | 28 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 254 | 462 | 716 |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 |
| 2026 | ATH | ST | 12 | 16 | 12 | 5 | 72 | 137 | 209 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | CPX | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 9 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | A | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 10 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | A+ | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 23 | 42 | 65 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 40 | 41 | 23 | 17 | 140 | 284 | 424 | |||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 30 | 33 | 25 | 9 | 150 | 284 | 434 | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 81 | 81 | 54 | 27 | 321 | 621 | 942 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 8 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 62 | 79 |
| 2026 | ATH | MLB | 5 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 42 | 54 |
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 20 | 25 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 375 | 399 | 167 | 46 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 1518 | 2966 | 4484 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 24 | 37 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TEX | A | 48 | 76 | 28 | 20 | 286 | 477 | 763 | |||
| 2016 | TEX | AA | 108 | 102 | 51 | 27 | 396 | 740 | 1136 | |||
| 2016 | TEX | MiLB | 156 | 178 | 79 | 47 | 682 | 1217 | 1899 | |||
| 2017 | TEX | AA | 83 | 128 | 52 | 39 | 451 | 763 | 1214 | |||
| 2017 | TEX | ST | 3 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 22 | 39 | |||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | 169 | 158 | 61 | 35 | 629 | 1154 | 1783 | |||
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 3 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 33 | 40 | |||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 135 | 131 | 103 | 36 | 725 | 1200 | 1925 | |||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 3 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 30 | 31 | |||
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 7 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 39 | 49 | |||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 28 | 49 | 17 | 10 | 184 | 299 | 483 | |||
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 19 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 16 | 68 | 84 | |||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 81 | 95 | 43 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 315 | 614 | 929 |
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 76 | 90 | 64 | 26 | 450 | 757 | 1207 | |||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 10 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 20 | 48 | 68 | |||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 42 | 44 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 168 | 296 | 464 |
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 21 | 20 | 9 | 2 | 132 | 180 | 312 | |||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 6 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 23 | 49 | 72 | |||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 126 | 116 | 46 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 456 | 922 | 1378 |
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 18 | 30 | |||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 9 | 19 | 8 | 2 | 61 | 102 | 163 | |||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 55 | 73 | 35 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 308 | 610 | 918 |
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 22 | 32 |
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 41 | 42 | 26 | 4 | 228 | 396 | 624 | |||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 14 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 52 | 113 | 165 | |||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 63 | 60 | 28 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 254 | 462 | 716 |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 |
| 2026 | ATH | ST | 12 | 16 | 12 | 5 | 72 | 137 | 209 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | CPX | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 9 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | A | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 10 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | A+ | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 23 | 42 | 65 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 40 | 41 | 23 | 17 | 140 | 284 | 424 | |||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 30 | 33 | 25 | 9 | 150 | 284 | 434 | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 81 | 81 | 54 | 27 | 321 | 621 | 942 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 8 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 62 | 79 |
| 2026 | ATH | MLB | 5 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 42 | 54 |
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 20 | 25 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 375 | 399 | 167 | 46 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 1518 | 2966 | 4484 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 24 | 37 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 0.55 | -4.77 | 5.32 | 4.39 | 0.38 | 1.00 | 2.08 | 10 | -0.22 | 0.77 |
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | -0.46 | -2.13 | 1.67 | -1.82 | -0.15 | 0.94 | 4.16 | 2 | -0.48 | 0.00 |
| 2023 | DET | MLB | -0.22 | -6.39 | 6.17 | 1.49 | 0.18 | 0.93 | 1.32 | 17 | 0.02 | -0.25 |
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 0.22 | -3.91 | 4.13 | 1.61 | 0.14 | 0.92 | 1.00 | 48 | 0.02 | 0.22 |
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 0.19 | -0.23 | 0.42 | 1.05 | 0.11 | 1.82 | 2.44 | 4 | -0.03 | 0.14 |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 0.02 | -3.28 | 3.30 | -1.81 | -0.18 | 0.95 | 0.92 | 46 | -0.27 | 0.29 |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.76 | 0.08 | 0.43 | 0.43 | 1 | 0.05 | 0.00 |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.41 | -0.60 | 0.19 | -3.47 | -0.34 | 1.10 | 1.33 | 5 | -0.41 | 0.04 |
| 2026 | ATH | MLB | -0.22 | -0.41 | 0.19 | -1.82 | -0.18 | 1.15 | 1.33 | 5 | -0.21 | 0.02 |
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | -0.19 | -0.19 | 0.00 | -1.64 | -0.16 | 0.99 | 0 | -0.20 | 0.01 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.29 | -21.07 | 20.78 | 0.39 | 0.03 | 0.95 | 1.16 | 128 | -1.34 | 1.03 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.21 | -0.23 | 0.44 | 1.81 | 0.19 | 1.68 | 2.03 | 5 | 0.02 | 0.11 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 0.55 | -4.77 | 5.32 | 4.39 | 0.38 | 1.00 | 2.08 | 10 | -0.22 | 0.77 |
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | -0.46 | -2.13 | 1.67 | -1.82 | -0.15 | 0.94 | 4.16 | 2 | -0.48 | 0.00 |
| 2023 | DET | MLB | -0.22 | -6.39 | 6.17 | 1.49 | 0.18 | 0.93 | 1.32 | 17 | 0.02 | -0.25 |
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 0.22 | -3.91 | 4.13 | 1.61 | 0.14 | 0.92 | 1.00 | 48 | 0.02 | 0.22 |
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 0.19 | -0.23 | 0.42 | 1.05 | 0.11 | 1.82 | 2.44 | 4 | -0.03 | 0.14 |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 0.02 | -3.28 | 3.30 | -1.81 | -0.18 | 0.95 | 0.92 | 46 | -0.27 | 0.29 |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.76 | 0.08 | 0.43 | 0.43 | 1 | 0.05 | 0.00 |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.41 | -0.60 | 0.19 | -3.47 | -0.34 | 1.10 | 1.33 | 5 | -0.41 | 0.04 |
| 2026 | ATH | MLB | -0.22 | -0.41 | 0.19 | -1.82 | -0.18 | 1.15 | 1.33 | 5 | -0.21 | 0.02 |
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | -0.19 | -0.19 | 0.00 | -1.64 | -0.16 | 0.99 | 0 | -0.20 | 0.01 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.29 | -21.07 | 20.78 | 0.39 | 0.03 | 0.95 | 1.16 | 128 | -1.34 | 1.03 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.21 | -0.23 | 0.44 | 1.81 | 0.19 | 1.68 | 2.03 | 5 | 0.02 | 0.11 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 36.1% | 92.6 | 7.3% | 88.9 | 0.4% | 85.6 | 18.1% | 93.5 | 20.3% | 84.2 | 6.0% | 77.1 | 2.0% | 81.4 | 9.7% | 83.2 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 29.5% | 93.7 | 6.9% | 88.5 | 1.1% | 85.8 | 22.2% | 92.9 | 23.4% | 84.5 | 6.9% | 77.7 | 1.5% | 79.2 | 8.6% | 83.8 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 38.3% | 92.5 | 1.6% | 86.6 | 0.6% | 85.3 | 10.3% | 92.1 | 29.3% | 83.0 | 7.1% | 79.9 | 12.9% | 84.3 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 34.6% | 94.0 | 6.9% | 87.6 | 1.5% | 84.9 | 16.6% | 93.5 | 23.1% | 84.2 | 5.3% | 78.9 | 1.1% | 81.3 | 10.5% | 84.4 | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 20.0% | 86.8 | 46.7% | 90.5 | 16.7% | 80.9 | 3.3% | 83.2 | 13.3% | 83.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 34.5% | 93.4 | 7.6% | 88.9 | 1.0% | 84.5 | 14.9% | 93.0 | 19.9% | 84.4 | 8.2% | 77.9 | 1.1% | 81.3 | 12.4% | 83.9 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 27.6% | 92.6 | 10.9% | 87.7 | 0.8% | 82.7 | 18.9% | 93.1 | 23.9% | 84.2 | 7.9% | 77.8 | 1.6% | 81.7 | 7.9% | 83.6 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 30.3% | 93.4 | 6.6% | 87.7 | 0.8% | 86.1 | 18.3% | 92.6 | 21.4% | 83.7 | 9.8% | 78.3 | 0.3% | 83.0 | 12.4% | 84.5 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ATH | ST | 31.9% | 93.9 | 6.9% | 87.4 | 2.0% | 84.4 | 14.2% | 94.1 | 27.9% | 84.9 | 6.4% | 81.0 | 10.8% | 85.4 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | A | 30.0% | 93.6 | 20.0% | 87.7 | 40.0% | 85.6 | 10.0% | 79.7 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 23.3% | 93.4 | 9.7% | 88.5 | 1.9% | 83.6 | 24.5% | 92.5 | 28.1% | 82.5 | 5.9% | 79.5 | 0.5% | 86.6 | 6.1% | 84.2 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 28.6% | 93.2 | 8.1% | 88.0 | 19.9% | 92.8 | 31.6% | 83.9 | 4.4% | 78.7 | 6.9% | 85.1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 26.1% | 93.3 | 8.8% | 88.3 | 1.2% | 84.4 | 21.9% | 92.6 | 30.0% | 83.3 | 5.2% | 79.2 | 0.2% | 86.6 | 6.5% | 84.7 | |||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 20.3% | 91.0 | 7.6% | 88.1 | 20.3% | 92.5 | 16.5% | 81.6 | 8.9% | 78.6 | 2.5% | 86.5 | 24.1% | 85.3 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | ATH | MLB | 22.2% | 91.0 | 7.4% | 87.5 | 22.2% | 92.3 | 22.2% | 81.2 | 7.4% | 79.6 | 3.7% | 86.5 | 14.8% | 84.6 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 16.0% | 90.9 | 8.0% | 89.5 | 16.0% | 93.1 | 4.0% | 86.4 | 12.0% | 77.3 | 44.0% | 85.7 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 33.4% | 93.4 | 7.1% | 88.3 | 1.0% | 85.1 | 17.5% | 93.1 | 21.5% | 84.1 | 7.0% | 78.1 | 1.2% | 81.3 | 11.1% | 84.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 36.1% | 92.6 | 7.3% | 88.9 | 0.4% | 85.6 | 18.1% | 93.5 | 20.3% | 84.2 | 6.0% | 77.1 | 2.0% | 81.4 | 9.7% | 83.2 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 29.5% | 93.7 | 6.9% | 88.5 | 1.1% | 85.8 | 22.2% | 92.9 | 23.4% | 84.5 | 6.9% | 77.7 | 1.5% | 79.2 | 8.6% | 83.8 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 38.3% | 92.5 | 1.6% | 86.6 | 0.6% | 85.3 | 10.3% | 92.1 | 29.3% | 83.0 | 7.1% | 79.9 | 12.9% | 84.3 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 34.6% | 94.0 | 6.9% | 87.6 | 1.5% | 84.9 | 16.6% | 93.5 | 23.1% | 84.2 | 5.3% | 78.9 | 1.1% | 81.3 | 10.5% | 84.4 | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 20.0% | 86.8 | 46.7% | 90.5 | 16.7% | 80.9 | 3.3% | 83.2 | 13.3% | 83.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 34.5% | 93.4 | 7.6% | 88.9 | 1.0% | 84.5 | 14.9% | 93.0 | 19.9% | 84.4 | 8.2% | 77.9 | 1.1% | 81.3 | 12.4% | 83.9 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 27.6% | 92.6 | 10.9% | 87.7 | 0.8% | 82.7 | 18.9% | 93.1 | 23.9% | 84.2 | 7.9% | 77.8 | 1.6% | 81.7 | 7.9% | 83.6 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 30.3% | 93.4 | 6.6% | 87.7 | 0.8% | 86.1 | 18.3% | 92.6 | 21.4% | 83.7 | 9.8% | 78.3 | 0.3% | 83.0 | 12.4% | 84.5 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ATH | ST | 31.9% | 93.9 | 6.9% | 87.4 | 2.0% | 84.4 | 14.2% | 94.1 | 27.9% | 84.9 | 6.4% | 81.0 | 10.8% | 85.4 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | A | 30.0% | 93.6 | 20.0% | 87.7 | 40.0% | 85.6 | 10.0% | 79.7 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 23.3% | 93.4 | 9.7% | 88.5 | 1.9% | 83.6 | 24.5% | 92.5 | 28.1% | 82.5 | 5.9% | 79.5 | 0.5% | 86.6 | 6.1% | 84.2 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 28.6% | 93.2 | 8.1% | 88.0 | 19.9% | 92.8 | 31.6% | 83.9 | 4.4% | 78.7 | 6.9% | 85.1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 26.1% | 93.3 | 8.8% | 88.3 | 1.2% | 84.4 | 21.9% | 92.6 | 30.0% | 83.3 | 5.2% | 79.2 | 0.2% | 86.6 | 6.5% | 84.7 | |||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 20.3% | 91.0 | 7.6% | 88.1 | 20.3% | 92.5 | 16.5% | 81.6 | 8.9% | 78.6 | 2.5% | 86.5 | 24.1% | 85.3 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | ATH | MLB | 22.2% | 91.0 | 7.4% | 87.5 | 22.2% | 92.3 | 22.2% | 81.2 | 7.4% | 79.6 | 3.7% | 86.5 | 14.8% | 84.6 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 16.0% | 90.9 | 8.0% | 89.5 | 16.0% | 93.1 | 4.0% | 86.4 | 12.0% | 77.3 | 44.0% | 85.7 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 33.4% | 93.4 | 7.1% | 88.3 | 1.0% | 85.1 | 17.5% | 93.1 | 21.5% | 84.1 | 7.0% | 78.1 | 1.2% | 81.3 | 11.1% | 84.1 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | -0.2 | 0.8 | 0.3 | -1.9 | -3.1 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 1.7 | -0.07 | 1.13 | 6.56 | -1.14 | -1.64 | 2.38 | 8.16 | 1.85 | |
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | -3.5 | -0.5 | 0.1 | 0.6 | -3.1 | -0.4 | -0.4 | 1.3 | -2.59 | -1.46 | 1.82 | 0.61 | -2.85 | -1.33 | -6.08 | 3.31 | |
| 2023 | DET | MLB | -0.3 | 1.9 | -0.8 | -0.8 | -3.8 | 0.4 | 2.4 | 0.3 | -0.07 | 2.03 | -3.80 | -0.33 | -1.21 | 0.56 | 16.11 | 0.19 | |
| 2024 | DET | MLB | -1.6 | -2.2 | -0.8 | -0.2 | -1.2 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 1.7 | -0.53 | -3.28 | -9.19 | -0.18 | -0.66 | -0.18 | 0.90 | 1.53 | |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 2.3 | 0.6 | 0.8 | -4.3 | -4.7 | -1.8 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 1.07 | 1.21 | 13.29 | -3.26 | -3.04 | -2.59 | -1.29 | 0.85 | |
| 2026 | ATH | ST | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.8 | -0.2 | -1.0 | 0.45 | 3.66 | 8.60 | 1.12 | 3.18 | -1.82 | -4.77 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | A | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.5 | 0.5 | -7.28 | -0.79 | -13.22 | 46.64 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 0.0 | -0.6 | -0.5 | -0.8 | -0.7 | 0.7 | -0.2 | 1.9 | 0.01 | -1.57 | -5.65 | -0.79 | -0.59 | 2.61 | -10.29 | 7.41 | |
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 0.8 | 0.2 | 2.3 | -3.3 | -0.9 | 0.2 | 0.65 | 0.58 | 2.68 | -2.39 | -4.91 | 0.83 | |||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 0.6 | -0.4 | -0.5 | 1.5 | -4.5 | 0.2 | -0.2 | 2.2 | 0.27 | -0.58 | -4.68 | 0.78 | -1.74 | 0.41 | -10.29 | 3.89 | |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.0 | -0.7 | -1.3 | 0.0 | -0.5 | -0.2 | 0.2 | -6.02 | -12.25 | -7.94 | -0.27 | -6.85 | -9.25 | 0.99 | |||
| 2026 | ATH | MLB | -0.7 | -0.5 | -1.3 | 0.2 | -0.1 | -0.2 | 0.7 | -5.45 | -12.25 | -10.44 | 1.34 | -3.43 | -9.25 | 8.17 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | -0.3 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -0.3 | -0.5 | -7.75 | -12.26 | -0.42 | -19.60 | -11.42 | -4.23 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -4.4 | -0.2 | -0.5 | -7.8 | -15.9 | -1.1 | 3.4 | 5.9 | -0.29 | -0.05 | -1.05 | -1.00 | -1.66 | -0.36 | 6.22 | 1.20 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | -0.2 | 0.8 | 0.3 | -1.9 | -3.1 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 1.7 | -0.07 | 1.13 | 6.56 | -1.14 | -1.64 | 2.38 | 8.16 | 1.85 | |
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | -3.5 | -0.5 | 0.1 | 0.6 | -3.1 | -0.4 | -0.4 | 1.3 | -2.59 | -1.46 | 1.82 | 0.61 | -2.85 | -1.33 | -6.08 | 3.31 | |
| 2023 | DET | MLB | -0.3 | 1.9 | -0.8 | -0.8 | -3.8 | 0.4 | 2.4 | 0.3 | -0.07 | 2.03 | -3.80 | -0.33 | -1.21 | 0.56 | 16.11 | 0.19 | |
| 2024 | DET | MLB | -1.6 | -2.2 | -0.8 | -0.2 | -1.2 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 1.7 | -0.53 | -3.28 | -9.19 | -0.18 | -0.66 | -0.18 | 0.90 | 1.53 | |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 2.3 | 0.6 | 0.8 | -4.3 | -4.7 | -1.8 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 1.07 | 1.21 | 13.29 | -3.26 | -3.04 | -2.59 | -1.29 | 0.85 | |
| 2026 | ATH | ST | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.8 | -0.2 | -1.0 | 0.45 | 3.66 | 8.60 | 1.12 | 3.18 | -1.82 | -4.77 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | A | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.5 | 0.5 | -7.28 | -0.79 | -13.22 | 46.64 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 0.0 | -0.6 | -0.5 | -0.8 | -0.7 | 0.7 | -0.2 | 1.9 | 0.01 | -1.57 | -5.65 | -0.79 | -0.59 | 2.61 | -10.29 | 7.41 | |
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 0.8 | 0.2 | 2.3 | -3.3 | -0.9 | 0.2 | 0.65 | 0.58 | 2.68 | -2.39 | -4.91 | 0.83 | |||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 0.6 | -0.4 | -0.5 | 1.5 | -4.5 | 0.2 | -0.2 | 2.2 | 0.27 | -0.58 | -4.68 | 0.78 | -1.74 | 0.41 | -10.29 | 3.89 | |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.0 | -0.7 | -1.3 | 0.0 | -0.5 | -0.2 | 0.2 | -6.02 | -12.25 | -7.94 | -0.27 | -6.85 | -9.25 | 0.99 | |||
| 2026 | ATH | MLB | -0.7 | -0.5 | -1.3 | 0.2 | -0.1 | -0.2 | 0.7 | -5.45 | -12.25 | -10.44 | 1.34 | -3.43 | -9.25 | 8.17 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | -0.3 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -0.3 | -0.5 | -7.75 | -12.26 | -0.42 | -19.60 | -11.42 | -4.23 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -4.4 | -0.2 | -0.5 | -7.8 | -15.9 | -1.1 | 3.4 | 5.9 | -0.29 | -0.05 | -1.05 | -1.00 | -1.66 | -0.36 | 6.22 | 1.20 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TEX | A | 44.6% | 81.5% | 51.4% | 8.3% | 17.0% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | AA | 47.6% | 83.5% | 51.9% | 7.8% | 17.1% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | MiLB | 46.4% | 82.7% | 51.7% | 8.0% | 17.1% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | AA | 49.2% | 80.6% | 45.8% | 9.6% | 13.1% | 22.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | ST | 56.4% | 72.7% | 23.1% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 15.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | 49.0% | 81.3% | 45.0% | 9.1% | 15.2% | 24.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 65.0% | 57.7% | 21.7% | 27.5% | 17.5% | 45.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 46.8% | 77.8% | 46.1% | 10.4% | 14.8% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 77.4% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 29.0% | 19.4% | 48.4% | |||||||||
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 67.3% | 69.7% | 25.9% | 20.4% | 12.2% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 44.9% | 82.0% | 47.3% | 8.1% | 16.8% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 70.2% | 74.6% | 21.7% | 17.9% | 10.7% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 30.0% | 72.9% | 51.5% | 62.6% | 88.2% | 80.8% | 50.1% | 61.4% | 9.7% | 14.5% | 24.2% | 22.6 | |||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 48.9% | 84.1% | 43.5% | 7.8% | 13.8% | 21.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 61.8% | 81.0% | 22.9% | 11.8% | 8.8% | 20.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 25.3% | 71.3% | 46.7% | 58.7% | 90.3% | 81.1% | 46.5% | 66.4% | 8.8% | 17.0% | 25.9% | 22.9 | |||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 27.3% | 69.4% | 43.9% | 58.8% | 90.7% | 78.8% | 39.9% | 45.6% | 9.3% | 13.8% | 23.1% | 18.4 | |||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 54.2% | 84.6% | 38.9% | 8.3% | 13.9% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 35.0% | 70.4% | 51.8% | 62.3% | 88.1% | 79.0% | 47.6% | 62.9% | 10.9% | 15.0% | 25.9% | 17.7 | |||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 15.4% | 82.4% | 53.3% | 50.0% | 78.6% | 75.0% | 56.7% | 20.0% | 13.3% | 6.7% | 20.0% | 17.5 | |||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 51.5% | 69.0% | 40.8% | 16.0% | 11.0% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 32.1% | 72.9% | 52.2% | 51.7% | 82.0% | 72.6% | 49.4% | 59.4% | 14.2% | 13.7% | 27.9% | 17.1 | |||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 28.3% | 78.5% | 52.6% | 51.6% | 84.8% | 75.6% | 48.4% | 52.5% | 12.8% | 10.9% | 23.7% | 18.7 | |||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 57.6% | 77.9% | 43.1% | 12.7% | 10.9% | 23.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 29.6% | 73.7% | 51.4% | 66.4% | 90.4% | 83.4% | 49.4% | 62.7% | 8.7% | 13.1% | 21.8% | 18.1 | |||
| 2026 | ATH | ST | 32.1% | 78.9% | 53.6% | 60.0% | 85.3% | 77.7% | 46.6% | 55.4% | 12.0% | 12.0% | 23.9% | 18.5 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | CPX | 44.4% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | A | 40.0% | 80.0% | 60.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 83.3% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 18.8 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | A+ | 58.5% | 76.3% | 31.8% | 13.8% | 6.2% | 20.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 34.8% | 68.2% | 51.7% | 67.1% | 87.7% | 80.8% | 50.5% | 55.0% | 9.9% | 15.3% | 25.2% | 18.1 | |||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 34.8% | 67.5% | 50.2% | 68.4% | 91.4% | 83.0% | 47.6% | 57.3% | 8.5% | 15.2% | 23.7% | 18.8 | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 34.8% | 68.0% | 51.5% | 67.5% | 89.6% | 81.6% | 49.0% | 53.6% | 9.4% | 14.4% | 23.9% | 18.5 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 51.4% | 77.3% | 65.8% | 77.8% | 85.3% | 82.7% | 55.7% | 84.6% | 11.4% | 12.7% | 24.1% | 18.2 | |||
| 2026 | ATH | MLB | 45.5% | 81.3% | 66.7% | 70.0% | 92.3% | 86.1% | 59.3% | 88.9% | 9.3% | 11.1% | 20.4% | 18.3 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 61.5% | 66.7% | 64.0% | 87.5% | 62.5% | 75.0% | 48.0% | 75.0% | 16.0% | 16.0% | 32.0% | 17.8 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.7% | 72.2% | 51.5% | 60.9% | 87.4% | 79.0% | 48.8% | 62.7% | 10.7% | 14.5% | 25.3% | 19.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TEX | A | 44.6% | 81.5% | 51.4% | 8.3% | 17.0% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | AA | 47.6% | 83.5% | 51.9% | 7.8% | 17.1% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | MiLB | 46.4% | 82.7% | 51.7% | 8.0% | 17.1% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | AA | 49.2% | 80.6% | 45.8% | 9.6% | 13.1% | 22.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | ST | 56.4% | 72.7% | 23.1% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 15.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | 49.0% | 81.3% | 45.0% | 9.1% | 15.2% | 24.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 65.0% | 57.7% | 21.7% | 27.5% | 17.5% | 45.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 46.8% | 77.8% | 46.1% | 10.4% | 14.8% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | ST | 77.4% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 29.0% | 19.4% | 48.4% | |||||||||
| 2020 | TEX | ST | 67.3% | 69.7% | 25.9% | 20.4% | 12.2% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 44.9% | 82.0% | 47.3% | 8.1% | 16.8% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | ST | 70.2% | 74.6% | 21.7% | 17.9% | 10.7% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 30.0% | 72.9% | 51.5% | 62.6% | 88.2% | 80.8% | 50.1% | 61.4% | 9.7% | 14.5% | 24.2% | 22.6 | |||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 48.9% | 84.1% | 43.5% | 7.8% | 13.8% | 21.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 61.8% | 81.0% | 22.9% | 11.8% | 8.8% | 20.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 25.3% | 71.3% | 46.7% | 58.7% | 90.3% | 81.1% | 46.5% | 66.4% | 8.8% | 17.0% | 25.9% | 22.9 | |||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 27.3% | 69.4% | 43.9% | 58.8% | 90.7% | 78.8% | 39.9% | 45.6% | 9.3% | 13.8% | 23.1% | 18.4 | |||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 54.2% | 84.6% | 38.9% | 8.3% | 13.9% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 35.0% | 70.4% | 51.8% | 62.3% | 88.1% | 79.0% | 47.6% | 62.9% | 10.9% | 15.0% | 25.9% | 17.7 | |||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 15.4% | 82.4% | 53.3% | 50.0% | 78.6% | 75.0% | 56.7% | 20.0% | 13.3% | 6.7% | 20.0% | 17.5 | |||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 51.5% | 69.0% | 40.8% | 16.0% | 11.0% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 32.1% | 72.9% | 52.2% | 51.7% | 82.0% | 72.6% | 49.4% | 59.4% | 14.2% | 13.7% | 27.9% | 17.1 | |||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 28.3% | 78.5% | 52.6% | 51.6% | 84.8% | 75.6% | 48.4% | 52.5% | 12.8% | 10.9% | 23.7% | 18.7 | |||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 57.6% | 77.9% | 43.1% | 12.7% | 10.9% | 23.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 29.6% | 73.7% | 51.4% | 66.4% | 90.4% | 83.4% | 49.4% | 62.7% | 8.7% | 13.1% | 21.8% | 18.1 | |||
| 2026 | ATH | ST | 32.1% | 78.9% | 53.6% | 60.0% | 85.3% | 77.7% | 46.6% | 55.4% | 12.0% | 12.0% | 23.9% | 18.5 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | CPX | 44.4% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | A | 40.0% | 80.0% | 60.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 83.3% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 18.8 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | A+ | 58.5% | 76.3% | 31.8% | 13.8% | 6.2% | 20.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 34.8% | 68.2% | 51.7% | 67.1% | 87.7% | 80.8% | 50.5% | 55.0% | 9.9% | 15.3% | 25.2% | 18.1 | |||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 34.8% | 67.5% | 50.2% | 68.4% | 91.4% | 83.0% | 47.6% | 57.3% | 8.5% | 15.2% | 23.7% | 18.8 | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 34.8% | 68.0% | 51.5% | 67.5% | 89.6% | 81.6% | 49.0% | 53.6% | 9.4% | 14.4% | 23.9% | 18.5 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 51.4% | 77.3% | 65.8% | 77.8% | 85.3% | 82.7% | 55.7% | 84.6% | 11.4% | 12.7% | 24.1% | 18.2 | |||
| 2026 | ATH | MLB | 45.5% | 81.3% | 66.7% | 70.0% | 92.3% | 86.1% | 59.3% | 88.9% | 9.3% | 11.1% | 20.4% | 18.3 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 61.5% | 66.7% | 64.0% | 87.5% | 62.5% | 75.0% | 48.0% | 75.0% | 16.0% | 16.0% | 32.0% | 17.8 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.7% | 72.2% | 51.5% | 60.9% | 87.4% | 79.0% | 48.8% | 62.7% | 10.7% | 14.5% | 25.3% | 19.2 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 75.6% | 92.4% | 28.2% | 61.2% | 77.0% | 41.3% | 20.6% | 52.4% | 22.0% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 8.5% | |||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 79.0% | 91.8% | 26.7% | 49.7% | 77.3% | 41.9% | 21.6% | 50.0% | 21.9% | 0.0% | 9.5% | ||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 79.4% | 90.7% | 21.9% | 54.2% | 78.1% | 37.9% | 24.7% | 44.4% | 23.5% | 1.9% | 100.0% | 16.7% | |||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 76.0% | 91.9% | 26.1% | 60.5% | 75.7% | 44.1% | 23.8% | 49.3% | 21.1% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 8.7% | |||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 92.9% | 76.9% | 46.7% | 42.9% | 66.7% | 23.3% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | |||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 77.8% | 86.8% | 27.2% | 59.6% | 68.6% | 41.3% | 27.6% | 42.9% | 22.7% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 8.8% | |||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 84.1% | 90.9% | 25.2% | 62.5% | 72.4% | 41.8% | 20.9% | 32.3% | 23.7% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 9.3% | |||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 80.1% | 94.4% | 28.1% | 56.5% | 80.6% | 40.8% | 24.1% | 55.0% | 23.2% | 3.5% | 0.0% | 8.0% | |||
| 2026 | NYM | A | 80.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | |||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 74.6% | 92.3% | 28.8% | 56.8% | 81.0% | 41.5% | 27.4% | 52.2% | 19.8% | 11.9% | 0.0% | 9.9% | |||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 73.4% | 95.0% | 25.2% | 57.4% | 82.1% | 45.0% | 27.9% | 54.2% | 19.9% | 4.7% | 0.0% | 9.9% | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 74.2% | 93.7% | 27.2% | 57.4% | 81.3% | 43.0% | 27.3% | 53.2% | 19.8% | 8.1% | 0.0% | 9.9% | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 82.1% | 87.0% | 35.4% | 75.0% | 85.7% | 35.4% | 44.4% | 62.5% | 22.8% | 0.0% | 6.3% | ||||
| 2026 | ATH | MLB | 86.4% | 89.5% | 40.7% | 73.7% | 92.9% | 35.2% | 30.0% | 33.3% | 18.5% | 0.0% | 5.6% | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 66.7% | 75.0% | 24.0% | 77.8% | 71.4% | 36.0% | 62.5% | 80.0% | 32.0% | 0.0% | 8.0% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 77.4% | 91.3% | 27.3% | 58.9% | 75.7% | 42.0% | 24.1% | 49.8% | 22.0% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 8.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 75.6% | 92.4% | 28.2% | 61.2% | 77.0% | 41.3% | 20.6% | 52.4% | 22.0% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 8.5% | |||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 79.0% | 91.8% | 26.7% | 49.7% | 77.3% | 41.9% | 21.6% | 50.0% | 21.9% | 0.0% | 9.5% | ||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 79.4% | 90.7% | 21.9% | 54.2% | 78.1% | 37.9% | 24.7% | 44.4% | 23.5% | 1.9% | 100.0% | 16.7% | |||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 76.0% | 91.9% | 26.1% | 60.5% | 75.7% | 44.1% | 23.8% | 49.3% | 21.1% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 8.7% | |||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 92.9% | 76.9% | 46.7% | 42.9% | 66.7% | 23.3% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | |||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 77.8% | 86.8% | 27.2% | 59.6% | 68.6% | 41.3% | 27.6% | 42.9% | 22.7% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 8.8% | |||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 84.1% | 90.9% | 25.2% | 62.5% | 72.4% | 41.8% | 20.9% | 32.3% | 23.7% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 9.3% | |||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 80.1% | 94.4% | 28.1% | 56.5% | 80.6% | 40.8% | 24.1% | 55.0% | 23.2% | 3.5% | 0.0% | 8.0% | |||
| 2026 | NYM | A | 80.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | |||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 74.6% | 92.3% | 28.8% | 56.8% | 81.0% | 41.5% | 27.4% | 52.2% | 19.8% | 11.9% | 0.0% | 9.9% | |||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 73.4% | 95.0% | 25.2% | 57.4% | 82.1% | 45.0% | 27.9% | 54.2% | 19.9% | 4.7% | 0.0% | 9.9% | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 74.2% | 93.7% | 27.2% | 57.4% | 81.3% | 43.0% | 27.3% | 53.2% | 19.8% | 8.1% | 0.0% | 9.9% | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 82.1% | 87.0% | 35.4% | 75.0% | 85.7% | 35.4% | 44.4% | 62.5% | 22.8% | 0.0% | 6.3% | ||||
| 2026 | ATH | MLB | 86.4% | 89.5% | 40.7% | 73.7% | 92.9% | 35.2% | 30.0% | 33.3% | 18.5% | 0.0% | 5.6% | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 66.7% | 75.0% | 24.0% | 77.8% | 71.4% | 36.0% | 62.5% | 80.0% | 32.0% | 0.0% | 8.0% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 77.4% | 91.3% | 27.3% | 58.9% | 75.7% | 42.0% | 24.1% | 49.8% | 22.0% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 8.6% |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 1B | 3 | 3 | 24.0 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 1B | 12 | 11 | 92.0 | 82 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 1B | 31 | 31 | 272.0 | 222 | 11 | 1 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 1B | 6 | 6 | 44.0 | 34 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .949 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 1B | 8 | 6 | 58.0 | 51 | 3 | 0 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 1B | 4 | 2 | 17.2 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 1B | 18 | 9 | 95.1 | 85 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 1 | .989 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 1B | 12 | 11 | 105.1 | 89 | 8 | 1 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 1B | 4 | 1 | 16.1 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 1B | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATH | MLB | 1B | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 45 | 30 | 271.1 | 231 | 19 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 20 | 2 | .988 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | A | 2B | 40 | 40 | 346.2 | 82 | 102 | 8 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | AA | 2B | 63 | 63 | 554.0 | 104 | 138 | 9 | 34 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | AA | 2B | 70 | 70 | 616.0 | 132 | 201 | 5 | 52 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | 2B | 25 | 24 | 208.0 | 50 | 59 | 3 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 2B | 35 | 34 | 303.2 | 63 | 78 | 3 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 2B | 12 | 12 | 104.0 | 18 | 36 | 0 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 2B | 31 | 28 | 248.1 | 44 | 74 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 10 | 0 | .983 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 2B | 3 | 1 | 10.0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 2B | 2 | 1 | 12.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 2B | 7 | 7 | 59.0 | 17 | 19 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 2B | 77 | 64 | 545.2 | 106 | 148 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 39 | 16 | 25 | 2 | .984 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 2B | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 2B | 44 | 24 | 233.1 | 47 | 79 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 8 | 10 | 1 | .992 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 2B | 7 | 7 | 62.0 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 2B | 11 | 1 | 31.0 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | A+ | 2B | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 2B | 4 | 2 | 24.0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATH | MLB | 2B | 6 | 2 | 23.1 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 171 | 120 | 1093.2 | 208 | 322 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 69 | 28 | 46 | 3 | .987 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | AA | 3B | 14 | 14 | 120.2 | 14 | 25 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | AA | 3B | 4 | 4 | 36.0 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | 3B | 91 | 91 | 797.0 | 66 | 183 | 7 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 3B | 48 | 47 | 405.1 | 25 | 80 | 6 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 3B | 13 | 13 | 110.0 | 12 | 13 | 4 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 3B | 11 | 10 | 85.2 | 5 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .963 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 3B | 27 | 26 | 222.1 | 17 | 31 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 3B | 25 | 22 | 196.2 | 11 | 62 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .961 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 3B | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 3B | 16 | 8 | 84.0 | 5 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .952 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 3B | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 3B | 19 | 11 | 97.0 | 7 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 3B | 5 | 5 | 36.0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 3B | 68 | 31 | 323.1 | 24 | 69 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | .969 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | CPX | 3B | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | A | 3B | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | A+ | 3B | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 3B | 25 | 25 | 214.1 | 20 | 47 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 3B | 19 | 19 | 169.0 | 13 | 36 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 3B | 3 | 2 | 17.0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .667 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATH | MLB | 3B | 2 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .750 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 3B | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .600 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 142 | 84 | 803.2 | 54 | 186 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 0 | .956 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | SS | 26 | 26 | 223.2 | 27 | 65 | 5 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | SS | 5 | 0 | 8.0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | SS | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | SS | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 6 | 0 | 9.0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | LF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | LF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | LF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | LF | 13 | 9 | 76.0 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .947 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | LF | 6 | 1 | 20.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | LF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | LF | 2 | 2 | 11.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 23 | 13 | 117.0 | 30 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .969 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | RF | 8 | 7 | 54.0 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .933 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | RF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 8 | 7 | 54.0 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .933 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | A | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | AA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | AA | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | DH | 14 | 14 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | OF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | DH | 14 | 14 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | OF | 21 | 16 | 130.0 | 31 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .941 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | OF | 6 | 1 | 20.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | OF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | OF | 2 | 2 | 11.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 31 | 20 | 171.0 | 44 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .957 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 1B | 3 | 3 | 24.0 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 1B | 12 | 11 | 92.0 | 82 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 1B | 31 | 31 | 272.0 | 222 | 11 | 1 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 1B | 6 | 6 | 44.0 | 34 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .949 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 1B | 8 | 6 | 58.0 | 51 | 3 | 0 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 1B | 4 | 2 | 17.2 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 1B | 18 | 9 | 95.1 | 85 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 1 | .989 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 1B | 12 | 11 | 105.1 | 89 | 8 | 1 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 1B | 4 | 1 | 16.1 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 1B | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATH | MLB | 1B | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 45 | 30 | 271.1 | 231 | 19 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 20 | 2 | .988 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | A | 2B | 40 | 40 | 346.2 | 82 | 102 | 8 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | AA | 2B | 63 | 63 | 554.0 | 104 | 138 | 9 | 34 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | AA | 2B | 70 | 70 | 616.0 | 132 | 201 | 5 | 52 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | 2B | 25 | 24 | 208.0 | 50 | 59 | 3 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 2B | 35 | 34 | 303.2 | 63 | 78 | 3 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 2B | 12 | 12 | 104.0 | 18 | 36 | 0 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 2B | 31 | 28 | 248.1 | 44 | 74 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 10 | 0 | .983 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 2B | 3 | 1 | 10.0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 2B | 2 | 1 | 12.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 2B | 7 | 7 | 59.0 | 17 | 19 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 2B | 77 | 64 | 545.2 | 106 | 148 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 39 | 16 | 25 | 2 | .984 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 2B | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 2B | 44 | 24 | 233.1 | 47 | 79 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 8 | 10 | 1 | .992 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 2B | 7 | 7 | 62.0 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 2B | 11 | 1 | 31.0 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | A+ | 2B | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 2B | 4 | 2 | 24.0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATH | MLB | 2B | 6 | 2 | 23.1 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 171 | 120 | 1093.2 | 208 | 322 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 69 | 28 | 46 | 3 | .987 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | AA | 3B | 14 | 14 | 120.2 | 14 | 25 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | AA | 3B | 4 | 4 | 36.0 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | 3B | 91 | 91 | 797.0 | 66 | 183 | 7 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | 3B | 48 | 47 | 405.1 | 25 | 80 | 6 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | 3B | 13 | 13 | 110.0 | 12 | 13 | 4 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 3B | 11 | 10 | 85.2 | 5 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .963 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 3B | 27 | 26 | 222.1 | 17 | 31 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 3B | 25 | 22 | 196.2 | 11 | 62 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .961 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 3B | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 3B | 16 | 8 | 84.0 | 5 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .952 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 3B | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 3B | 19 | 11 | 97.0 | 7 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 3B | 5 | 5 | 36.0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 3B | 68 | 31 | 323.1 | 24 | 69 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | .969 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | CPX | 3B | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | A | 3B | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | A+ | 3B | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 3B | 25 | 25 | 214.1 | 20 | 47 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | 3B | 19 | 19 | 169.0 | 13 | 36 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 3B | 3 | 2 | 17.0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .667 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATH | MLB | 3B | 2 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .750 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 3B | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .600 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 142 | 84 | 803.2 | 54 | 186 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 0 | .956 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | SS | 26 | 26 | 223.2 | 27 | 65 | 5 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | SS | 5 | 0 | 8.0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | SS | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | SS | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 6 | 0 | 9.0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | LF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | LF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | LF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | LF | 13 | 9 | 76.0 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .947 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | LF | 6 | 1 | 20.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | LF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | LF | 2 | 2 | 11.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 23 | 13 | 117.0 | 30 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .969 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | RF | 8 | 7 | 54.0 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .933 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | RF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 8 | 7 | 54.0 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .933 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | A | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TEX | AA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | AA | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | AAA | DH | 14 | 14 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | OF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | DH | 14 | 14 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | OF | 21 | 16 | 130.0 | 31 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .941 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | OF | 6 | 1 | 20.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | OF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AAA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | OF | 2 | 2 | 11.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 31 | 20 | 171.0 | 44 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .957 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 1B | 92.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 11.1 | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 1B | 44.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | -1.5 | -1.1 | -200.7 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 1B | 17.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 1B | 95.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -0.2 | -0.4 | -0.7 | -9.0 | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 1B | 16.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATH | MLB | 1B | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 271.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0.2 | 0.4 | -1.6 | -0.9 | -6.2 | 2 | 2 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 2B | 248.1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 6.4 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 2B | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 2B | 545.2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -0.1 | 0.3 | -1.1 | -0.9 | -3.0 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 2B | 233.1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | -0.1 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 6.9 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 2B | 31.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATH | MLB | 2B | 23.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 1093.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10 | -0.1 | 1.6 | -0.1 | 1.4 | 2.2 | 10 | 7 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 3B | 85.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.2 | -0.5 | 0.1 | -0.3 | 0.9 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 3B | 196.2 | -1 | -1 | 4 | 2 | -0.4 | 0.8 | -0.8 | -0.4 | -4.5 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 3B | 84.0 | 0 | 1 | -2 | -1 | 0.2 | -0.3 | -0.4 | -0.5 | -15.8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 3B | 97.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 14.5 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 3B | 323.1 | -1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 3B | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -3 | -2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATH | MLB | 3B | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -2 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 3B | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 803.2 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 8 | 7 | -0.1 | 0.3 | -0.6 | -0.3 | -1.0 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | SS | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 50.2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | SS | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 50.2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | LF | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | LF | 76.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -0.2 | 0.5 | -0.2 | 0.1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | LF | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | 0.0 | -0.5 | 0.1 | -0.4 | -9.6 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | LF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | LF | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 117.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -0.3 | -2.9 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | RF | 54.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.4 | 1.3 | -0.8 | 0.2 | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 54.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.4 | 1.3 | -0.8 | 0.2 | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | OF | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | OF | 130.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -0.6 | 1.8 | -1.0 | 0.2 | 3.8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | OF | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | 0.0 | -0.5 | 0.1 | -0.4 | -9.6 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | OF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | OF | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 171.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.6 | 1.3 | -0.9 | -0.2 | -0.5 | -1 | -1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 1B | 92.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 11.1 | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 1B | 44.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | -1.5 | -1.1 | -200.7 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 1B | 17.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 1B | 95.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -0.2 | -0.4 | -0.7 | -9.0 | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 1B | 16.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATH | MLB | 1B | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 271.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0.2 | 0.4 | -1.6 | -0.9 | -6.2 | 2 | 2 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 2B | 248.1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 6.4 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 2B | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 2B | 545.2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -0.1 | 0.3 | -1.1 | -0.9 | -3.0 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 2B | 233.1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | -0.1 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 6.9 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 2B | 31.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATH | MLB | 2B | 23.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 1093.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10 | -0.1 | 1.6 | -0.1 | 1.4 | 2.2 | 10 | 7 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 3B | 85.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.2 | -0.5 | 0.1 | -0.3 | 0.9 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 3B | 196.2 | -1 | -1 | 4 | 2 | -0.4 | 0.8 | -0.8 | -0.4 | -4.5 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 3B | 84.0 | 0 | 1 | -2 | -1 | 0.2 | -0.3 | -0.4 | -0.5 | -15.8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 3B | 97.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 14.5 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 3B | 323.1 | -1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 3B | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -3 | -2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATH | MLB | 3B | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -2 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 3B | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 803.2 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 8 | 7 | -0.1 | 0.3 | -0.6 | -0.3 | -1.0 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | SS | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 50.2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | SS | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 50.2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | LF | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | LF | 76.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -0.2 | 0.5 | -0.2 | 0.1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | LF | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | 0.0 | -0.5 | 0.1 | -0.4 | -9.6 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | LF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | LF | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 117.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -0.3 | -2.9 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | RF | 54.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.4 | 1.3 | -0.8 | 0.2 | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 54.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.4 | 1.3 | -0.8 | 0.2 | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | OF | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | OF | 130.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -0.6 | 1.8 | -1.0 | 0.2 | 3.8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | OF | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | 0.0 | -0.5 | 0.1 | -0.4 | -9.6 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | OF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | OF | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 171.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.6 | 1.3 | -0.9 | -0.2 | -0.5 | -1 | -1 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 1B | 92.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 1B | 44.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | ||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 1B | 17.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 1B | 95.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 1B | 16.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATH | MLB | 1B | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 271.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 2B | 248.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | |||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 2B | 12.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 2B | 545.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 2B | 233.1 | 0 | 2 | -1 | 1 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 2B | 31.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2026 | ATH | MLB | 2B | 23.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 1093.2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7 | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 3B | 85.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 3B | 196.2 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 3B | 84.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 3B | 97.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 3B | 323.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 3B | 17.0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2026 | ATH | MLB | 3B | 9.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 3B | 8.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 803.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | SS | 8.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | SS | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 9.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | LF | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | LF | 76.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | LF | 20.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | LF | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | LF | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 117.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | RF | 54.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 54.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | OF | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | OF | 130.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | OF | 20.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | OF | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | OF | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 171.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 1B | 92.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 1B | 44.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | ||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 1B | 17.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 1B | 95.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 1B | 16.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATH | MLB | 1B | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 271.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 2B | 248.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | |||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 2B | 12.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 2B | 545.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 2B | 233.1 | 0 | 2 | -1 | 1 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 2B | 31.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2026 | ATH | MLB | 2B | 23.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 1093.2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7 | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 3B | 85.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 3B | 196.2 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 3B | 84.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 3B | 97.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 3B | 323.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 3B | 17.0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2026 | ATH | MLB | 3B | 9.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 3B | 8.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 803.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | SS | 8.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | SS | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 9.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | LF | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | LF | 76.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | LF | 20.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | LF | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | LF | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 117.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | RF | 54.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 54.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | OF | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | OF | 130.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | OF | 20.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | OF | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | OF | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 171.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 1.9 | -1.2 | 3.2 | -2.0 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 8.5 | 11.3 | 1.1 | $9.0 | ||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | -6.0 | 0.5 | 0.2 | -0.9 | -5.5 | -0.7 | 0.2 | 3.8 | -2.2 | -0.2 | -$1.8 | ||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 1.3 | -0.6 | 2.6 | -0.2 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 11.9 | 16.1 | 1.6 | $12.8 | ||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | -4.2 | -0.2 | 4.0 | -0.9 | -4.4 | 3.2 | 0.6 | 7.4 | 6.8 | 0.7 | $5.7 | ||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | -3.9 | -1.0 | 1.6 | 0.3 | -4.8 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 5.9 | 3.7 | 0.4 | $3.0 | ||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | -4.8 | 0.0 | -1.8 | -0.1 | -4.8 | -1.9 | 0.1 | 0.8 | -5.8 | -0.6 | -$4.7 | ||||
| 2026 | ATH | MLB | -2.7 | 0.0 | -0.9 | -0.1 | -2.8 | -1.0 | 0.1 | 0.5 | -3.1 | -0.3 | -$2.5 | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | -2.0 | 0.0 | -0.9 | 0.0 | -2.0 | -0.9 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -2.7 | -0.3 | -$2.2 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -15.6 | -2.5 | 9.7 | -3.8 | -18.1 | 5.9 | 3.7 | 38.3 | 29.9 | 3.0 | $23.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TEX | MLB | 1.9 | -1.2 | 3.2 | -2.0 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 8.5 | 11.3 | 1.1 | $9.0 | ||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | -6.0 | 0.5 | 0.2 | -0.9 | -5.5 | -0.7 | 0.2 | 3.8 | -2.2 | -0.2 | -$1.8 | ||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 1.3 | -0.6 | 2.6 | -0.2 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 11.9 | 16.1 | 1.6 | $12.8 | ||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | -4.2 | -0.2 | 4.0 | -0.9 | -4.4 | 3.2 | 0.6 | 7.4 | 6.8 | 0.7 | $5.7 | ||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | -3.9 | -1.0 | 1.6 | 0.3 | -4.8 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 5.9 | 3.7 | 0.4 | $3.0 | ||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | -4.8 | 0.0 | -1.8 | -0.1 | -4.8 | -1.9 | 0.1 | 0.8 | -5.8 | -0.6 | -$4.7 | ||||
| 2026 | ATH | MLB | -2.7 | 0.0 | -0.9 | -0.1 | -2.8 | -1.0 | 0.1 | 0.5 | -3.1 | -0.3 | -$2.5 | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | -2.0 | 0.0 | -0.9 | 0.0 | -2.0 | -0.9 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -2.7 | -0.3 | -$2.2 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -15.6 | -2.5 | 9.7 | -3.8 | -18.1 | 5.9 | 3.7 | 38.3 | 29.9 | 3.0 | $23.9 |

