Batting
- RosterResource

Chris Okey
Free Agent (AAA)C
Age: 31
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'11" / 200
DOB: 12/29/1994
(31 years, 9 months, 17 days)
C
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 9 |
| PA | 15 |
| HR | 0 |
| AVG | .143 |
| OBP | .200 |
| SLG | .143 |
| wOBA | .166 |
| wRC+ | -3 |
| WAR | -0.2 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2016, Rd: 2, Pick: 2, Ovr: 43 |
| Draft Team: | Cincinnati Reds |
| School: | Clemson |
Service Time
0.033MiLB Options
2
News
Rotowire: Okey signed a minor-league contract with the Dodgers on Friday that includes an invitation to spring training. (1/24/2025)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 9 |
| PA | 15 |
| HR | 0 |
| AVG | .143 |
| OBP | .200 |
| SLG | .143 |
| wOBA | .166 |
| wRC+ | -3 |
| WAR | -0.2 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2016, Rd: 2, Pick: 2, Ovr: 43 |
| Draft Team: | Cincinnati Reds |
| School: | Clemson |
Service Time
0.033MiLB Options
2
News
Rotowire: Okey signed a minor-league contract with the Dodgers on Friday that includes an invitation to spring training. (1/24/2025)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CIN | R | 21 | 9 | 39 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2.6% | 20.5% | .027 | .200 | .162 | .179 | .189 | .170 | -7 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | A | 21 | 42 | 169 | 6 | 21 | 21 | 5 | 8.3% | 29.0% | .189 | .319 | .243 | .323 | .432 | .351 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MiLB | 21 | 51 | 208 | 6 | 26 | 22 | 5 | 7.2% | 27.4% | .157 | .290 | .227 | .296 | .384 | .317 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | A+ | 22 | 93 | 363 | 3 | 27 | 28 | 2 | 8.8% | 28.7% | .065 | .260 | .185 | .265 | .249 | .246 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | ST | 22 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | A+ | 23 | 8 | 32 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 6.3% | 21.9% | .207 | .200 | .207 | .281 | .414 | .321 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AA | 23 | 78 | 285 | 5 | 22 | 26 | 2 | 6.0% | 25.3% | .106 | .253 | .198 | .257 | .304 | .261 | 58 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MiLB | 23 | 86 | 317 | 7 | 27 | 29 | 2 | 6.0% | 24.9% | .116 | .248 | .199 | .259 | .315 | .267 | 62 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AA | 24 | 49 | 171 | 7 | 21 | 25 | 0 | 11.1% | 30.4% | .195 | .297 | .228 | .318 | .423 | .340 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AAA | 24 | 9 | 33 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 39.4% | .030 | .200 | .121 | .121 | .152 | .119 | -46 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | MiLB | 24 | 58 | 204 | 7 | 23 | 28 | 0 | 9.3% | 31.9% | .165 | .279 | .209 | .286 | .374 | .304 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | ST | 24 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 41.7% | .091 | .167 | .091 | .091 | .182 | .112 | -41 | |||||||||
| 2020 | CIN | ST | 25 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 75.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | AAA | 26 | 71 | 194 | 5 | 22 | 23 | 0 | 11.3% | 24.2% | .142 | .297 | .237 | .330 | .379 | .316 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | ST | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 27 | 41 | 129 | 2 | 18 | 14 | 0 | 7.8% | 30.2% | .136 | .308 | .220 | .279 | .356 | .283 | 67 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | ST | 27 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.000 | .000 | .333 | .333 | 1.333 | .629 | 294 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 27 | 7 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 38.5% | .000 | .286 | .167 | .231 | .167 | .191 | .203 | 12 | 0.0 | -1.4 | -1.0 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 28 | 63 | 235 | 6 | 24 | 26 | 2 | 6.8% | 20.4% | .133 | .338 | .281 | .345 | .414 | .343 | .315 | 83 | ||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 28 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | 0.0 | -0.5 | 0.2 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 29 | 45 | 178 | 2 | 19 | 13 | 4 | 5.6% | 18.5% | .091 | .282 | .236 | .282 | .327 | .276 | .257 | 56 | ||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | ST | 29 | 11 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | .400 | .500 | .467 | .467 | .867 | .567 | 256 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 30 | 42 | 161 | 3 | 16 | 23 | 0 | 5.6% | 24.8% | .107 | .290 | .228 | .280 | .336 | .279 | .238 | 55 | ||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | ST | 30 | 12 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 5.3% | 21.1% | .294 | .417 | .353 | .421 | .647 | .458 | 178 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0% | 25.7% | .098 | .269 | .210 | .256 | .308 | .249 | 56 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 51 | 180 | 3 | 17 | 18 | 1 | 4.4% | 28.3% | .101 | .296 | .220 | .263 | .321 | .257 | 62 | -0.1 | -8.2 | 2.3 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9% | 26.4% | .114 | .276 | .215 | .260 | .329 | .259 | 63 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 46.7% | .000 | .286 | .143 | .200 | .143 | .166 | .176 | -3 | 0.0 | -1.9 | -0.8 | -0.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CIN | R | 21 | 9 | 39 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2.6% | 20.5% | .027 | .200 | .162 | .179 | .189 | .170 | -7 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | A | 21 | 42 | 169 | 6 | 21 | 21 | 5 | 8.3% | 29.0% | .189 | .319 | .243 | .323 | .432 | .351 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MiLB | 21 | 51 | 208 | 6 | 26 | 22 | 5 | 7.2% | 27.4% | .157 | .290 | .227 | .296 | .384 | .317 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | A+ | 22 | 93 | 363 | 3 | 27 | 28 | 2 | 8.8% | 28.7% | .065 | .260 | .185 | .265 | .249 | .246 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | ST | 22 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | A+ | 23 | 8 | 32 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 6.3% | 21.9% | .207 | .200 | .207 | .281 | .414 | .321 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AA | 23 | 78 | 285 | 5 | 22 | 26 | 2 | 6.0% | 25.3% | .106 | .253 | .198 | .257 | .304 | .261 | 58 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MiLB | 23 | 86 | 317 | 7 | 27 | 29 | 2 | 6.0% | 24.9% | .116 | .248 | .199 | .259 | .315 | .267 | 62 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AA | 24 | 49 | 171 | 7 | 21 | 25 | 0 | 11.1% | 30.4% | .195 | .297 | .228 | .318 | .423 | .340 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AAA | 24 | 9 | 33 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 39.4% | .030 | .200 | .121 | .121 | .152 | .119 | -46 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | MiLB | 24 | 58 | 204 | 7 | 23 | 28 | 0 | 9.3% | 31.9% | .165 | .279 | .209 | .286 | .374 | .304 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | ST | 24 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 41.7% | .091 | .167 | .091 | .091 | .182 | .112 | -41 | |||||||||
| 2020 | CIN | ST | 25 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 75.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | AAA | 26 | 71 | 194 | 5 | 22 | 23 | 0 | 11.3% | 24.2% | .142 | .297 | .237 | .330 | .379 | .316 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | ST | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 27 | 41 | 129 | 2 | 18 | 14 | 0 | 7.8% | 30.2% | .136 | .308 | .220 | .279 | .356 | .283 | 67 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | ST | 27 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.000 | .000 | .333 | .333 | 1.333 | .629 | 294 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 27 | 7 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 38.5% | .000 | .286 | .167 | .231 | .167 | .191 | .203 | 12 | 0.0 | -1.4 | -1.0 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 28 | 63 | 235 | 6 | 24 | 26 | 2 | 6.8% | 20.4% | .133 | .338 | .281 | .345 | .414 | .343 | .315 | 83 | ||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 28 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | 0.0 | -0.5 | 0.2 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 29 | 45 | 178 | 2 | 19 | 13 | 4 | 5.6% | 18.5% | .091 | .282 | .236 | .282 | .327 | .276 | .257 | 56 | ||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | ST | 29 | 11 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | .400 | .500 | .467 | .467 | .867 | .567 | 256 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 30 | 42 | 161 | 3 | 16 | 23 | 0 | 5.6% | 24.8% | .107 | .290 | .228 | .280 | .336 | .279 | .238 | 55 | ||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | ST | 30 | 12 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 5.3% | 21.1% | .294 | .417 | .353 | .421 | .647 | .458 | 178 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0% | 25.7% | .098 | .269 | .210 | .256 | .308 | .249 | 56 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 51 | 180 | 3 | 17 | 18 | 1 | 4.4% | 28.3% | .101 | .296 | .220 | .263 | .321 | .257 | 62 | -0.1 | -8.2 | 2.3 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9% | 26.4% | .114 | .276 | .215 | .260 | .329 | .259 | 63 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 46.7% | .000 | .286 | .143 | .200 | .143 | .166 | .176 | -3 | 0.0 | -1.9 | -0.8 | -0.2 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CIN | R | 9 | 37 | 39 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .162 |
| 2016 | CIN | A | 42 | 148 | 169 | 36 | 21 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 21 | 21 | 14 | 0 | 49 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | .243 |
| 2016 | CIN | MiLB | 51 | 185 | 208 | 42 | 26 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 26 | 22 | 15 | 0 | 57 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | .227 |
| 2017 | CIN | A+ | 93 | 325 | 363 | 60 | 46 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 27 | 28 | 32 | 3 | 104 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | .185 |
| 2017 | CIN | ST | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2018 | CIN | A+ | 8 | 29 | 32 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .207 |
| 2018 | CIN | AA | 78 | 263 | 285 | 52 | 34 | 13 | 0 | 5 | 22 | 26 | 17 | 0 | 72 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | .198 |
| 2018 | CIN | MiLB | 86 | 292 | 317 | 58 | 38 | 13 | 0 | 7 | 27 | 29 | 19 | 0 | 79 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | .199 |
| 2019 | CIN | AA | 49 | 149 | 171 | 34 | 20 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 21 | 25 | 19 | 0 | 52 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .228 |
| 2019 | CIN | AAA | 9 | 33 | 33 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .121 |
| 2019 | CIN | MiLB | 58 | 182 | 204 | 38 | 23 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 23 | 28 | 19 | 0 | 65 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .209 |
| 2019 | CIN | ST | 9 | 11 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .091 |
| 2020 | CIN | ST | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | CIN | AAA | 71 | 169 | 194 | 40 | 27 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 22 | 23 | 22 | 2 | 47 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | .237 |
| 2021 | CIN | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 41 | 118 | 129 | 26 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | .220 |
| 2022 | CIN | ST | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 7 | 12 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 63 | 210 | 235 | 59 | 45 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 24 | 26 | 16 | 0 | 48 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | .281 |
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 45 | 165 | 178 | 39 | 30 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 33 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | .236 |
| 2024 | LAD | ST | 11 | 15 | 15 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .467 |
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 42 | 149 | 161 | 34 | 25 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 23 | 9 | 0 | 40 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .228 |
| 2025 | LAD | ST | 12 | 17 | 19 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .353 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .210 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 51 | 168 | 180 | 37 | 28 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 51 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | .220 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .215 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9 | 14 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .143 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CIN | R | 9 | 37 | 39 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .162 |
| 2016 | CIN | A | 42 | 148 | 169 | 36 | 21 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 21 | 21 | 14 | 0 | 49 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | .243 |
| 2016 | CIN | MiLB | 51 | 185 | 208 | 42 | 26 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 26 | 22 | 15 | 0 | 57 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | .227 |
| 2017 | CIN | A+ | 93 | 325 | 363 | 60 | 46 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 27 | 28 | 32 | 3 | 104 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | .185 |
| 2017 | CIN | ST | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2018 | CIN | A+ | 8 | 29 | 32 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .207 |
| 2018 | CIN | AA | 78 | 263 | 285 | 52 | 34 | 13 | 0 | 5 | 22 | 26 | 17 | 0 | 72 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | .198 |
| 2018 | CIN | MiLB | 86 | 292 | 317 | 58 | 38 | 13 | 0 | 7 | 27 | 29 | 19 | 0 | 79 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | .199 |
| 2019 | CIN | AA | 49 | 149 | 171 | 34 | 20 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 21 | 25 | 19 | 0 | 52 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .228 |
| 2019 | CIN | AAA | 9 | 33 | 33 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .121 |
| 2019 | CIN | MiLB | 58 | 182 | 204 | 38 | 23 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 23 | 28 | 19 | 0 | 65 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .209 |
| 2019 | CIN | ST | 9 | 11 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .091 |
| 2020 | CIN | ST | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | CIN | AAA | 71 | 169 | 194 | 40 | 27 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 22 | 23 | 22 | 2 | 47 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | .237 |
| 2021 | CIN | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 41 | 118 | 129 | 26 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | .220 |
| 2022 | CIN | ST | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 7 | 12 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 63 | 210 | 235 | 59 | 45 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 24 | 26 | 16 | 0 | 48 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | .281 |
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 45 | 165 | 178 | 39 | 30 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 33 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | .236 |
| 2024 | LAD | ST | 11 | 15 | 15 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .467 |
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 42 | 149 | 161 | 34 | 25 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 23 | 9 | 0 | 40 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .228 |
| 2025 | LAD | ST | 12 | 17 | 19 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .353 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .210 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 51 | 168 | 180 | 37 | 28 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 51 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | .220 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .215 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9 | 14 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .143 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CIN | R | 2.6% | 20.5% | 0.13 | .162 | .179 | .189 | .369 | .027 | 2.6 | .200 | 0.0 | -1 | -6.5 | .170 | -7 | |||||||
| 2016 | CIN | A | 8.3% | 29.0% | 0.29 | .243 | .323 | .432 | .756 | .189 | 6.5 | .319 | 1.0 | 23 | 4.3 | .351 | 124 | |||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MiLB | 7.2% | 27.4% | 0.26 | .227 | .296 | .384 | .680 | .157 | 6.4 | .290 | 1.0 | 22 | -2.2 | .317 | 99 | |||||||
| 2017 | CIN | A+ | 8.8% | 28.7% | 0.31 | .185 | .265 | .249 | .514 | .065 | 3.1 | .260 | 0.0 | 20 | -19.0 | .246 | 48 | |||||||
| 2017 | CIN | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | A+ | 6.3% | 21.9% | 0.29 | .207 | .281 | .414 | .695 | .207 | 2.6 | .200 | 0.0 | 4 | 0.0 | .321 | 97 | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AA | 6.0% | 25.3% | 0.24 | .198 | .257 | .304 | .561 | .106 | 3.0 | .253 | 0.2 | 20 | -13.2 | .261 | 58 | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MiLB | 6.0% | 24.9% | 0.24 | .199 | .259 | .315 | .575 | .116 | 3.0 | .248 | 0.2 | 23 | -13.2 | .267 | 62 | |||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AA | 11.1% | 30.4% | 0.37 | .228 | .318 | .423 | .740 | .195 | 2.9 | .297 | -0.1 | 22 | 3.0 | .340 | 104 | |||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AAA | 0.0% | 39.4% | 0.00 | .121 | .121 | .152 | .273 | .030 | 2.6 | .200 | 0.0 | -2 | -6.5 | .119 | -46 | |||||||
| 2019 | CIN | MiLB | 9.3% | 31.9% | 0.29 | .209 | .286 | .374 | .659 | .165 | 2.8 | .279 | -0.1 | 20 | -3.6 | .304 | 80 | |||||||
| 2019 | CIN | ST | 0.0% | 41.7% | 0.00 | .091 | .091 | .182 | .273 | .091 | 2.6 | .167 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.4 | .112 | -41 | |||||||
| 2020 | CIN | ST | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.1 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2021 | CIN | AAA | 11.3% | 24.2% | 0.47 | .237 | .330 | .379 | .709 | .142 | 2.6 | .297 | -0.2 | 23 | -2.3 | .316 | 88 | |||||||
| 2021 | CIN | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 7.8% | 30.2% | 0.26 | .220 | .279 | .356 | .635 | .136 | 5.5 | .308 | -0.7 | 11 | -5.7 | .283 | 67 | |||||||
| 2022 | CIN | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | 1.333 | 1.667 | 1.000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.8 | .629 | 294 | |||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 0.0% | 38.5% | 0.00 | .167 | .231 | .167 | .397 | .000 | 2.6 | .286 | -0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.2 | .191 | 12 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 6.8% | 20.4% | 0.33 | .281 | .345 | .414 | .759 | .133 | 3.8 | .338 | -0.9 | 30 | -5.5 | .343 | 83 | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.5 | .000 | -100 | |||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 5.6% | 18.5% | 0.30 | .236 | .282 | .327 | .610 | .091 | 6.5 | .282 | 0.6 | 13 | -12.7 | .276 | 56 | |||||||
| 2024 | LAD | ST | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | .467 | .467 | .867 | 1.333 | .400 | 0.8 | .500 | 0.0 | 5 | 3.0 | .567 | 256 | |||||||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 5.6% | 24.8% | 0.23 | .228 | .280 | .336 | .615 | .107 | 2.8 | .290 | -0.3 | 12 | -11.8 | .279 | 55 | |||||||
| 2025 | LAD | ST | 5.3% | 21.1% | 0.25 | .353 | .421 | .647 | 1.068 | .294 | 0.1 | .417 | 0.0 | 4 | 1.9 | .458 | 178 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.0% | 25.7% | 0.19 | .210 | .256 | .308 | .563 | .098 | 4.1 | .269 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .249 | 56 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4.4% | 28.3% | 0.16 | .220 | .263 | .321 | .584 | .101 | 5.1 | .296 | -0.1 | 13 | -8.2 | .257 | 62 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 4.9% | 26.4% | 0.19 | .215 | .260 | .329 | .589 | .114 | 4.0 | .276 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .259 | 63 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.0% | 46.7% | 0.00 | .143 | .200 | .143 | .343 | .000 | 2.6 | .286 | -0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.8 | .166 | -3 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CIN | R | 2.6% | 20.5% | 0.13 | .162 | .179 | .189 | .369 | .027 | 2.6 | .200 | 0.0 | -1 | -6.5 | .170 | -7 | |||||||
| 2016 | CIN | A | 8.3% | 29.0% | 0.29 | .243 | .323 | .432 | .756 | .189 | 6.5 | .319 | 1.0 | 23 | 4.3 | .351 | 124 | |||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MiLB | 7.2% | 27.4% | 0.26 | .227 | .296 | .384 | .680 | .157 | 6.4 | .290 | 1.0 | 22 | -2.2 | .317 | 99 | |||||||
| 2017 | CIN | A+ | 8.8% | 28.7% | 0.31 | .185 | .265 | .249 | .514 | .065 | 3.1 | .260 | 0.0 | 20 | -19.0 | .246 | 48 | |||||||
| 2017 | CIN | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | A+ | 6.3% | 21.9% | 0.29 | .207 | .281 | .414 | .695 | .207 | 2.6 | .200 | 0.0 | 4 | 0.0 | .321 | 97 | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AA | 6.0% | 25.3% | 0.24 | .198 | .257 | .304 | .561 | .106 | 3.0 | .253 | 0.2 | 20 | -13.2 | .261 | 58 | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MiLB | 6.0% | 24.9% | 0.24 | .199 | .259 | .315 | .575 | .116 | 3.0 | .248 | 0.2 | 23 | -13.2 | .267 | 62 | |||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AA | 11.1% | 30.4% | 0.37 | .228 | .318 | .423 | .740 | .195 | 2.9 | .297 | -0.1 | 22 | 3.0 | .340 | 104 | |||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AAA | 0.0% | 39.4% | 0.00 | .121 | .121 | .152 | .273 | .030 | 2.6 | .200 | 0.0 | -2 | -6.5 | .119 | -46 | |||||||
| 2019 | CIN | MiLB | 9.3% | 31.9% | 0.29 | .209 | .286 | .374 | .659 | .165 | 2.8 | .279 | -0.1 | 20 | -3.6 | .304 | 80 | |||||||
| 2019 | CIN | ST | 0.0% | 41.7% | 0.00 | .091 | .091 | .182 | .273 | .091 | 2.6 | .167 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.4 | .112 | -41 | |||||||
| 2020 | CIN | ST | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.1 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2021 | CIN | AAA | 11.3% | 24.2% | 0.47 | .237 | .330 | .379 | .709 | .142 | 2.6 | .297 | -0.2 | 23 | -2.3 | .316 | 88 | |||||||
| 2021 | CIN | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 7.8% | 30.2% | 0.26 | .220 | .279 | .356 | .635 | .136 | 5.5 | .308 | -0.7 | 11 | -5.7 | .283 | 67 | |||||||
| 2022 | CIN | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | 1.333 | 1.667 | 1.000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.8 | .629 | 294 | |||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 0.0% | 38.5% | 0.00 | .167 | .231 | .167 | .397 | .000 | 2.6 | .286 | -0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.2 | .191 | 12 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 6.8% | 20.4% | 0.33 | .281 | .345 | .414 | .759 | .133 | 3.8 | .338 | -0.9 | 30 | -5.5 | .343 | 83 | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.5 | .000 | -100 | |||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 5.6% | 18.5% | 0.30 | .236 | .282 | .327 | .610 | .091 | 6.5 | .282 | 0.6 | 13 | -12.7 | .276 | 56 | |||||||
| 2024 | LAD | ST | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | .467 | .467 | .867 | 1.333 | .400 | 0.8 | .500 | 0.0 | 5 | 3.0 | .567 | 256 | |||||||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 5.6% | 24.8% | 0.23 | .228 | .280 | .336 | .615 | .107 | 2.8 | .290 | -0.3 | 12 | -11.8 | .279 | 55 | |||||||
| 2025 | LAD | ST | 5.3% | 21.1% | 0.25 | .353 | .421 | .647 | 1.068 | .294 | 0.1 | .417 | 0.0 | 4 | 1.9 | .458 | 178 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.0% | 25.7% | 0.19 | .210 | .256 | .308 | .563 | .098 | 4.1 | .269 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .249 | 56 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4.4% | 28.3% | 0.16 | .220 | .263 | .321 | .584 | .101 | 5.1 | .296 | -0.1 | 13 | -8.2 | .257 | 62 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 4.9% | 26.4% | 0.19 | .215 | .260 | .329 | .589 | .114 | 4.0 | .276 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .259 | 63 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.0% | 46.7% | 0.00 | .143 | .200 | .143 | .343 | .000 | 2.6 | .286 | -0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.8 | .166 | -3 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 7 | 86.2 | 102.2 | 16.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 14.3% | .167 | .170 | .167 | .192 | .191 | .203 | |||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 166 | 85.1 | 110.5 | 12.4 | 13 | 7.8% | 56 | 33.7% | .281 | .248 | .414 | .397 | .343 | .315 | |||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 134 | 85.2 | 110.8 | 13.0 | 4 | 3.0% | 37 | 27.6% | .236 | .217 | .327 | .306 | .276 | .257 | |||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 110 | 86.3 | 110.0 | 13.9 | 3 | 2.7% | 30 | 27.3% | .228 | .198 | .336 | .277 | .279 | .238 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7 | 86.2 | 102.2 | 16.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 14.3% | .143 | .146 | .143 | .164 | .166 | .176 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 7 | 86.2 | 102.2 | 16.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 14.3% | .167 | .170 | .167 | .192 | .191 | .203 | |||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 166 | 85.1 | 110.5 | 12.4 | 13 | 7.8% | 56 | 33.7% | .281 | .248 | .414 | .397 | .343 | .315 | |||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 134 | 85.2 | 110.8 | 13.0 | 4 | 3.0% | 37 | 27.6% | .236 | .217 | .327 | .306 | .276 | .257 | |||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 110 | 86.3 | 110.0 | 13.9 | 3 | 2.7% | 30 | 27.3% | .228 | .198 | .336 | .277 | .279 | .238 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7 | 86.2 | 102.2 | 16.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 14.3% | .143 | .146 | .143 | .164 | .166 | .176 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 51 | 168 | 180 | 37 | 28 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 18 | 8 | 51 | 1 | 0 | 4.4% | 28.3% | 0.16 | .220 | .263 | .321 | .584 | .101 | .296 | -0.1 | .257 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 32 | 50 | 165 | 176 | 35 | 27 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 7 | 50 | 1 | 0 | 4.0% | 28.4% | 0.14 | .212 | .251 | .303 | .554 | .091 | .283 | 0.0 | .234 | -0.3 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 33 | 48 | 159 | 170 | 34 | 26 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 16 | 7 | 49 | 1 | 0 | 4.1% | 28.8% | 0.14 | .214 | .254 | .308 | .563 | .094 | .287 | 0.0 | .237 | -0.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 51 | 168 | 180 | 37 | 28 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 18 | 8 | 51 | 1 | 0 | 4.4% | 28.3% | 0.16 | .220 | .263 | .321 | .584 | .101 | .296 | -0.1 | .257 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 32 | 50 | 165 | 176 | 35 | 27 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 7 | 50 | 1 | 0 | 4.0% | 28.4% | 0.14 | .212 | .251 | .303 | .554 | .091 | .283 | 0.0 | .234 | -0.3 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 33 | 48 | 159 | 170 | 34 | 26 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 16 | 7 | 49 | 1 | 0 | 4.1% | 28.8% | 0.14 | .214 | .254 | .308 | .563 | .094 | .287 | 0.0 | .237 | -0.3 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CIN | R | 1.75 | 21.4% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 48.4% | 32.3% | 19.4% | |||||||
| 2016 | CIN | A | 0.75 | 23.0% | 33.0% | 44.0% | 25.0% | 13.6% | 40.2% | 35.3% | 24.5% | |||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MiLB | 0.90 | 22.7% | 36.7% | 40.6% | 23.1% | 11.5% | 42.1% | 34.6% | 23.3% | |||||||
| 2017 | CIN | A+ | 1.12 | 20.5% | 42.0% | 37.4% | 29.3% | 3.7% | 40.4% | 22.0% | 37.7% | |||||||
| 2017 | CIN | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | A+ | 1.25 | 14.3% | 47.6% | 38.1% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 36.4% | 22.7% | 40.9% | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AA | 1.25 | 16.8% | 46.2% | 37.0% | 30.9% | 7.4% | 47.9% | 24.5% | 27.6% | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MiLB | 1.25 | 16.6% | 46.3% | 37.1% | 31.6% | 9.2% | 46.7% | 24.3% | 29.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AA | 0.93 | 15.3% | 40.8% | 43.9% | 14.0% | 16.3% | 53.5% | 24.2% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AAA | 0.60 | 20.0% | 30.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 45.0% | 10.0% | 45.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | CIN | MiLB | 0.87 | 16.1% | 39.0% | 44.9% | 18.9% | 13.2% | 52.1% | 21.8% | 26.1% | |||||||
| 2019 | CIN | ST | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 42.9% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2020 | CIN | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | CIN | AAA | 1.60 | 24.2% | 46.7% | 29.2% | 20.0% | 14.3% | 46.3% | 24.4% | 29.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 1.48 | 21.5% | 46.8% | 31.6% | 20.0% | 8.0% | 43.9% | 20.7% | 35.4% | |||||||
| 2022 | CIN | ST | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | |||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 2.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 42.9% | ||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 1.23 | 22.4% | 42.9% | 34.8% | 16.1% | 10.7% | 42.7% | 28.0% | 29.3% | |||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 1.23 | 18.3% | 45.0% | 36.6% | 22.9% | 4.2% | 41.4% | 26.3% | 32.3% | |||||||
| 2024 | LAD | ST | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 41.7% | 25.0% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 1.33 | 21.5% | 44.9% | 33.6% | 38.9% | 8.3% | 47.7% | 21.6% | 30.6% | |||||||
| 2025 | LAD | ST | 0.67 | 23.1% | 30.8% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 30.8% | 23.1% | 46.2% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 42.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CIN | R | 1.75 | 21.4% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 48.4% | 32.3% | 19.4% | |||||||
| 2016 | CIN | A | 0.75 | 23.0% | 33.0% | 44.0% | 25.0% | 13.6% | 40.2% | 35.3% | 24.5% | |||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MiLB | 0.90 | 22.7% | 36.7% | 40.6% | 23.1% | 11.5% | 42.1% | 34.6% | 23.3% | |||||||
| 2017 | CIN | A+ | 1.12 | 20.5% | 42.0% | 37.4% | 29.3% | 3.7% | 40.4% | 22.0% | 37.7% | |||||||
| 2017 | CIN | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | A+ | 1.25 | 14.3% | 47.6% | 38.1% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 36.4% | 22.7% | 40.9% | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AA | 1.25 | 16.8% | 46.2% | 37.0% | 30.9% | 7.4% | 47.9% | 24.5% | 27.6% | |||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MiLB | 1.25 | 16.6% | 46.3% | 37.1% | 31.6% | 9.2% | 46.7% | 24.3% | 29.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AA | 0.93 | 15.3% | 40.8% | 43.9% | 14.0% | 16.3% | 53.5% | 24.2% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AAA | 0.60 | 20.0% | 30.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 45.0% | 10.0% | 45.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | CIN | MiLB | 0.87 | 16.1% | 39.0% | 44.9% | 18.9% | 13.2% | 52.1% | 21.8% | 26.1% | |||||||
| 2019 | CIN | ST | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 42.9% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2020 | CIN | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | CIN | AAA | 1.60 | 24.2% | 46.7% | 29.2% | 20.0% | 14.3% | 46.3% | 24.4% | 29.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 1.48 | 21.5% | 46.8% | 31.6% | 20.0% | 8.0% | 43.9% | 20.7% | 35.4% | |||||||
| 2022 | CIN | ST | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | |||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 2.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 42.9% | ||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 1.23 | 22.4% | 42.9% | 34.8% | 16.1% | 10.7% | 42.7% | 28.0% | 29.3% | |||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 1.23 | 18.3% | 45.0% | 36.6% | 22.9% | 4.2% | 41.4% | 26.3% | 32.3% | |||||||
| 2024 | LAD | ST | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 41.7% | 25.0% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 1.33 | 21.5% | 44.9% | 33.6% | 38.9% | 8.3% | 47.7% | 21.6% | 30.6% | |||||||
| 2025 | LAD | ST | 0.67 | 23.1% | 30.8% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 30.8% | 23.1% | 46.2% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 42.9% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CIN | R | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 37 | 83 | 120 | |||
| 2016 | CIN | A | 33 | 44 | 23 | 11 | 221 | 382 | 603 | |||
| 2016 | CIN | MiLB | 47 | 52 | 29 | 12 | 258 | 465 | 723 | |||
| 2017 | CIN | A+ | 92 | 82 | 45 | 24 | 464 | 846 | 1310 | |||
| 2017 | CIN | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | |||
| 2018 | CIN | A+ | 10 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 34 | 75 | 109 | |||
| 2018 | CIN | AA | 85 | 68 | 31 | 21 | 306 | 637 | 943 | |||
| 2018 | CIN | MiLB | 95 | 76 | 34 | 24 | 340 | 712 | 1052 | |||
| 2019 | CIN | AA | 40 | 43 | 15 | 6 | 242 | 396 | 638 | |||
| 2019 | CIN | AAA | 6 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 97 | 133 | |||
| 2019 | CIN | MiLB | 46 | 53 | 19 | 10 | 278 | 493 | 771 | |||
| 2019 | CIN | ST | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 22 | |||
| 2020 | CIN | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10 | |||
| 2021 | CIN | AAA | 56 | 35 | 29 | 7 | 317 | 479 | 796 | |||
| 2021 | CIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 37 | 25 | 17 | 5 | 173 | 342 | 515 | |||
| 2022 | CIN | ST | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | |||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 33 | 47 |
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 69 | 56 | 36 | 9 | 319 | 589 | 908 | |||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 7 |
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 59 | 48 | 24 | 11 | 204 | 418 | 622 | |||
| 2024 | LAD | ST | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 23 | 27 | |||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 48 | 36 | 23 | 14 | 246 | 402 | 648 | |||
| 2025 | LAD | ST | 4 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 39 | 68 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 39 | 54 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CIN | R | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 37 | 83 | 120 | |||
| 2016 | CIN | A | 33 | 44 | 23 | 11 | 221 | 382 | 603 | |||
| 2016 | CIN | MiLB | 47 | 52 | 29 | 12 | 258 | 465 | 723 | |||
| 2017 | CIN | A+ | 92 | 82 | 45 | 24 | 464 | 846 | 1310 | |||
| 2017 | CIN | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | |||
| 2018 | CIN | A+ | 10 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 34 | 75 | 109 | |||
| 2018 | CIN | AA | 85 | 68 | 31 | 21 | 306 | 637 | 943 | |||
| 2018 | CIN | MiLB | 95 | 76 | 34 | 24 | 340 | 712 | 1052 | |||
| 2019 | CIN | AA | 40 | 43 | 15 | 6 | 242 | 396 | 638 | |||
| 2019 | CIN | AAA | 6 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 97 | 133 | |||
| 2019 | CIN | MiLB | 46 | 53 | 19 | 10 | 278 | 493 | 771 | |||
| 2019 | CIN | ST | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 22 | |||
| 2020 | CIN | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10 | |||
| 2021 | CIN | AAA | 56 | 35 | 29 | 7 | 317 | 479 | 796 | |||
| 2021 | CIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 37 | 25 | 17 | 5 | 173 | 342 | 515 | |||
| 2022 | CIN | ST | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | |||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 33 | 47 |
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 69 | 56 | 36 | 9 | 319 | 589 | 908 | |||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 7 |
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 59 | 48 | 24 | 11 | 204 | 418 | 622 | |||
| 2024 | LAD | ST | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 23 | 27 | |||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 48 | 36 | 23 | 14 | 246 | 402 | 648 | |||
| 2025 | LAD | ST | 4 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 39 | 68 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 39 | 54 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 31.9% | 92.9 | 4.3% | 83.3 | 19.1% | 91.8 | 21.3% | 84.2 | 19.1% | 77.0 | 4.3% | 79.3 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 29.6% | 92.8 | 8.1% | 88.6 | 19.8% | 92.4 | 27.0% | 82.9 | 4.1% | 78.5 | 9.7% | 84.2 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 57.1% | 97.1 | 14.3% | 84.6 | 28.6% | 80.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 29.6% | 92.5 | 7.4% | 88.3 | 21.9% | 92.2 | 24.6% | 83.4 | 7.6% | 78.5 | 7.9% | 83.6 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 29.2% | 93.4 | 6.3% | 87.8 | 24.7% | 92.7 | 28.2% | 83.7 | 6.2% | 78.2 | 4.5% | 83.3 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.8% | 92.9 | 3.7% | 83.3 | 24.1% | 93.4 | 20.4% | 84.2 | 20.4% | 77.6 | 3.7% | 79.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 31.9% | 92.9 | 4.3% | 83.3 | 19.1% | 91.8 | 21.3% | 84.2 | 19.1% | 77.0 | 4.3% | 79.3 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 29.6% | 92.8 | 8.1% | 88.6 | 19.8% | 92.4 | 27.0% | 82.9 | 4.1% | 78.5 | 9.7% | 84.2 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 57.1% | 97.1 | 14.3% | 84.6 | 28.6% | 80.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 29.6% | 92.5 | 7.4% | 88.3 | 21.9% | 92.2 | 24.6% | 83.4 | 7.6% | 78.5 | 7.9% | 83.6 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 29.2% | 93.4 | 6.3% | 87.8 | 24.7% | 92.7 | 28.2% | 83.7 | 6.2% | 78.2 | 4.5% | 83.3 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.8% | 92.9 | 3.7% | 83.3 | 24.1% | 93.4 | 20.4% | 84.2 | 20.4% | 77.6 | 3.7% | 79.3 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CIN | R | 51.7% | 75.8% | 51.3% | 12.5% | 17.5% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | A | 46.4% | 66.4% | 48.5% | 15.6% | 16.9% | 32.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MiLB | 47.3% | 68.1% | 49.0% | 15.1% | 17.0% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | A+ | 45.7% | 70.3% | 47.7% | 13.6% | 18.8% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | ST | 25.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 75.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | A+ | 50.5% | 76.4% | 46.9% | 11.9% | 18.3% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AA | 52.8% | 72.9% | 46.7% | 14.3% | 14.4% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MiLB | 52.6% | 73.2% | 46.7% | 14.1% | 14.8% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AA | 42.9% | 66.1% | 46.8% | 14.6% | 19.1% | 33.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AAA | 52.6% | 78.6% | 54.5% | 11.3% | 18.8% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | MiLB | 44.6% | 68.6% | 48.0% | 14.0% | 19.1% | 33.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | ST | 86.4% | 42.1% | 41.7% | 50.0% | 13.6% | 63.6% | |||||||||
| 2020 | CIN | ST | 70.0% | 14.3% | 75.0% | 60.0% | 30.0% | 90.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | AAA | 39.6% | 74.9% | 51.0% | 9.9% | 20.4% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 47.0% | 70.2% | 50.4% | 14.0% | 19.4% | 33.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | ST | 75.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 41.7% | 52.2% | 46.8% | 60.0% | 91.7% | 77.3% | 48.9% | 61.5% | 10.6% | 23.4% | 34.0% | 21.6 | |||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 34.5% | 56.0% | 44.6% | 65.1% | 85.7% | 77.3% | 46.9% | 51.1% | 10.1% | 19.9% | 30.1% | 18.6 | |||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 100.0% | 20.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 71.4% | 100.0% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 71.4% | 21.2 | |||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 31.8% | 63.1% | 48.1% | 58.5% | 87.3% | 78.3% | 52.3% | 46.6% | 10.5% | 19.0% | 29.4% | 18.1 | |||
| 2024 | LAD | ST | 70.4% | 78.9% | 20.0% | 14.8% | 14.8% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 31.9% | 57.1% | 43.7% | 57.3% | 93.1% | 79.2% | 46.8% | 52.2% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 27.3% | 18.7 | |||
| 2025 | LAD | ST | 44.1% | 73.3% | 26.3% | 11.8% | 13.2% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 46.2% | 46.4% | 46.3% | 50.0% | 92.3% | 72.0% | 51.9% | 66.7% | 13.0% | 25.9% | 38.9% | 21.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CIN | R | 51.7% | 75.8% | 51.3% | 12.5% | 17.5% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | A | 46.4% | 66.4% | 48.5% | 15.6% | 16.9% | 32.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MiLB | 47.3% | 68.1% | 49.0% | 15.1% | 17.0% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | A+ | 45.7% | 70.3% | 47.7% | 13.6% | 18.8% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | ST | 25.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 75.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | A+ | 50.5% | 76.4% | 46.9% | 11.9% | 18.3% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AA | 52.8% | 72.9% | 46.7% | 14.3% | 14.4% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | MiLB | 52.6% | 73.2% | 46.7% | 14.1% | 14.8% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AA | 42.9% | 66.1% | 46.8% | 14.6% | 19.1% | 33.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AAA | 52.6% | 78.6% | 54.5% | 11.3% | 18.8% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | MiLB | 44.6% | 68.6% | 48.0% | 14.0% | 19.1% | 33.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | ST | 86.4% | 42.1% | 41.7% | 50.0% | 13.6% | 63.6% | |||||||||
| 2020 | CIN | ST | 70.0% | 14.3% | 75.0% | 60.0% | 30.0% | 90.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | AAA | 39.6% | 74.9% | 51.0% | 9.9% | 20.4% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 47.0% | 70.2% | 50.4% | 14.0% | 19.4% | 33.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | ST | 75.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 41.7% | 52.2% | 46.8% | 60.0% | 91.7% | 77.3% | 48.9% | 61.5% | 10.6% | 23.4% | 34.0% | 21.6 | |||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 34.5% | 56.0% | 44.6% | 65.1% | 85.7% | 77.3% | 46.9% | 51.1% | 10.1% | 19.9% | 30.1% | 18.6 | |||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 100.0% | 20.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 71.4% | 100.0% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 71.4% | 21.2 | |||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 31.8% | 63.1% | 48.1% | 58.5% | 87.3% | 78.3% | 52.3% | 46.6% | 10.5% | 19.0% | 29.4% | 18.1 | |||
| 2024 | LAD | ST | 70.4% | 78.9% | 20.0% | 14.8% | 14.8% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 31.9% | 57.1% | 43.7% | 57.3% | 93.1% | 79.2% | 46.8% | 52.2% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 27.3% | 18.7 | |||
| 2025 | LAD | ST | 44.1% | 73.3% | 26.3% | 11.8% | 13.2% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 46.2% | 46.4% | 46.3% | 50.0% | 92.3% | 72.0% | 51.9% | 66.7% | 13.0% | 25.9% | 38.9% | 21.6 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 61.5% | 100.0% | 27.7% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 51.1% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 10.6% | 0.0% | 10.6% | ||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 58.3% | 87.0% | 23.3% | 53.3% | 85.0% | 38.7% | 34.3% | 54.2% | 26.7% | 10.8% | 9.1% | 11.3% | |||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 0.0% | 28.6% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 42.9% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | ||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 63.0% | 96.3% | 27.9% | 53.6% | 76.7% | 39.9% | 33.3% | 60.0% | 21.7% | 18.5% | 0.0% | 10.5% | |||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 67.1% | 94.8% | 22.1% | 47.2% | 82.1% | 43.8% | 31.1% | 50.0% | 22.8% | 9.6% | 0.0% | 11.3% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 53.3% | 100.0% | 27.8% | 48.1% | 69.2% | 50.0% | 57.1% | 25.0% | 13.0% | 0.0% | 9.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 61.5% | 100.0% | 27.7% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 51.1% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 10.6% | 0.0% | 10.6% | ||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | 58.3% | 87.0% | 23.3% | 53.3% | 85.0% | 38.7% | 34.3% | 54.2% | 26.7% | 10.8% | 9.1% | 11.3% | |||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 0.0% | 28.6% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 42.9% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | ||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | 63.0% | 96.3% | 27.9% | 53.6% | 76.7% | 39.9% | 33.3% | 60.0% | 21.7% | 18.5% | 0.0% | 10.5% | |||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 67.1% | 94.8% | 22.1% | 47.2% | 82.1% | 43.8% | 31.1% | 50.0% | 22.8% | 9.6% | 0.0% | 11.3% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 53.3% | 100.0% | 27.8% | 48.1% | 69.2% | 50.0% | 57.1% | 25.0% | 13.0% | 0.0% | 9.3% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CIN | R | C | 7 | 7 | 59.0 | 70 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | A | C | 39 | 38 | 329.2 | 323 | 38 | 4 | 1 | 27 | 13 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | A+ | C | 82 | 82 | 720.2 | 627 | 83 | 9 | 4 | 71 | 35 | 5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | A+ | C | 4 | 4 | 37.1 | 31 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AA | C | 77 | 76 | 669.1 | 640 | 42 | 6 | 3 | 71 | 13 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AA | C | 44 | 43 | 365.0 | 328 | 30 | 6 | 7 | 38 | 17 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AAA | C | 9 | 9 | 80.2 | 78 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | AAA | C | 46 | 38 | 341.2 | 361 | 23 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 6 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | C | 41 | 34 | 304.0 | 290 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 45 | 4 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | C | 7 | 3 | 33.2 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | .968 | ||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | C | 58 | 55 | 485.2 | 482 | 40 | 4 | 3 | 45 | 25 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | C | 2 | 1 | 8.0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .875 | ||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | C | 39 | 38 | 334.2 | 364 | 34 | 3 | 5 | 62 | 18 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | C | 23 | 21 | 196.1 | 199 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 35 | 4 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 9 | 4 | 41.2 | 36 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 4 | .949 | ||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 1B | 7 | 6 | 58.0 | 48 | 5 | 1 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | A+ | LF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AA | LF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | AAA | LF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | LF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | R | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | A | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | A+ | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | A+ | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | AAA | DH | 4 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | DH | 12 | 12 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CIN | R | C | 7 | 7 | 59.0 | 70 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | A | C | 39 | 38 | 329.2 | 323 | 38 | 4 | 1 | 27 | 13 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | A+ | C | 82 | 82 | 720.2 | 627 | 83 | 9 | 4 | 71 | 35 | 5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | A+ | C | 4 | 4 | 37.1 | 31 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | AA | C | 77 | 76 | 669.1 | 640 | 42 | 6 | 3 | 71 | 13 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AA | C | 44 | 43 | 365.0 | 328 | 30 | 6 | 7 | 38 | 17 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AAA | C | 9 | 9 | 80.2 | 78 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | AAA | C | 46 | 38 | 341.2 | 361 | 23 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 6 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | C | 41 | 34 | 304.0 | 290 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 45 | 4 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | C | 7 | 3 | 33.2 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | .968 | ||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | C | 58 | 55 | 485.2 | 482 | 40 | 4 | 3 | 45 | 25 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | C | 2 | 1 | 8.0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .875 | ||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | C | 39 | 38 | 334.2 | 364 | 34 | 3 | 5 | 62 | 18 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | C | 23 | 21 | 196.1 | 199 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 35 | 4 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 9 | 4 | 41.2 | 36 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 4 | .949 | ||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | 1B | 7 | 6 | 58.0 | 48 | 5 | 1 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | A+ | LF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AA | LF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | AAA | LF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | LF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | R | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | A | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CIN | A+ | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CIN | A+ | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CIN | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | AAA | DH | 4 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAD | AAA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | LAD | AAA | DH | 12 | 12 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

