Batting
- RosterResource

Pete Alonso
Baltimore Orioles1B
Age: 31
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 245
DOB: 12/7/1994
(31 years, 10 months, 11 days)
1B
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | BAL | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 157 | 161 | 1169 |
| PA | 679 | 700 | 5016 |
| HR | 37 | 43 | 307 |
| AVG | .263 | .267 | .255 |
| OBP | .342 | .363 | .344 |
| SLG | .506 | .522 | .517 |
| wOBA | .360 | .379 | .363 |
| wRC+ | 134 | 148 | 134 |
| WAR | 3.4 | 5.0 | 25.7 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
1B:143
DH:19
News
Rotowire: Alonso went 4-for-8 with two home runs, two walks, three RBI and four runs scored across both games of Friday's doubleheader against the Yankees. (9/25/2026)
RG
9/21/26
RG
9/17/26
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | BAL | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 157 | 161 | 1169 |
| PA | 679 | 700 | 5016 |
| HR | 37 | 43 | 307 |
| AVG | .263 | .267 | .255 |
| OBP | .342 | .363 | .344 |
| SLG | .506 | .522 | .517 |
| wOBA | .360 | .379 | .363 |
| wRC+ | 134 | 148 | 134 |
| WAR | 3.4 | 5.0 | 25.7 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
1B:143
DH:19
News
Rotowire: Alonso went 4-for-8 with two home runs, two walks, three RBI and four runs scored across both games of Friday's doubleheader against the Yankees. (9/25/2026)
RG
9/21/26
RG
9/17/26
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | NYM | A- | 21 | 30 | 123 | 5 | 20 | 21 | 0 | 8.9% | 17.9% | .266 | .357 | .321 | .382 | .587 | .447 | 189 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | A+ | 22 | 82 | 346 | 16 | 45 | 58 | 3 | 7.2% | 18.5% | .231 | .314 | .286 | .361 | .516 | .402 | 152 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | AA | 22 | 11 | 47 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 4.3% | 14.9% | .267 | .333 | .311 | .340 | .578 | .399 | 149 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | MiLB | 22 | 93 | 393 | 18 | 52 | 63 | 3 | 6.9% | 18.1% | .235 | .317 | .289 | .359 | .524 | .401 | 152 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | ST | 22 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 40.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | AA | 23 | 65 | 273 | 15 | 42 | 52 | 0 | 15.8% | 18.3% | .259 | .344 | .314 | .440 | .573 | .445 | 180 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | AAA | 23 | 67 | 301 | 21 | 50 | 67 | 0 | 11.0% | 25.9% | .326 | .284 | .260 | .355 | .585 | .399 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 23 | 132 | 574 | 36 | 92 | 119 | 0 | 13.2% | 22.3% | .295 | .313 | .285 | .395 | .579 | .421 | 154 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | ST | 23 | 12 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.1% | 33.3% | .000 | .222 | .133 | .278 | .133 | .219 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | ST | 24 | 22 | 75 | 4 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 5.3% | 16.0% | .268 | .382 | .352 | .387 | .620 | .420 | 146 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 24 | 161 | 693 | 53 | 103 | 120 | 1 | 10.4% | 26.4% | .323 | .280 | .260 | .358 | .583 | .384 | .380 | 144 | 0.6 | 40.7 | -14.4 | 4.7 | ||||
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 25 | 14 | 45 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | .044 | .306 | .244 | .244 | .289 | .235 | 38 | |||||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 25 | 57 | 239 | 16 | 31 | 35 | 1 | 10.0% | 25.5% | .260 | .242 | .231 | .326 | .490 | .342 | .334 | 120 | -0.9 | 5.1 | -8.2 | 0.3 | ||||
| 2021 | NYM | ST | 26 | 18 | 57 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 0 | 10.5% | 19.3% | .360 | .371 | .340 | .421 | .700 | .468 | 185 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 26 | 152 | 637 | 37 | 81 | 94 | 3 | 9.4% | 19.9% | .257 | .274 | .262 | .344 | .519 | .363 | .376 | 131 | -2.3 | 22.9 | -8.6 | 3.6 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 27 | 11 | 36 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 16.7% | 19.4% | .233 | .273 | .233 | .361 | .467 | .355 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 27 | 160 | 685 | 40 | 95 | 131 | 5 | 9.8% | 18.7% | .246 | .279 | .271 | .352 | .518 | .366 | .357 | 141 | -2.7 | 29.8 | -16.9 | 3.8 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 27 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16.7% | 33.3% | .300 | .400 | .300 | .417 | .600 | .435 | 188 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 28 | 12 | 40 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 12.5% | 17.5% | .353 | .261 | .294 | .400 | .647 | .442 | 171 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 28 | 154 | 658 | 46 | 92 | 118 | 4 | 9.9% | 22.9% | .287 | .205 | .217 | .318 | .504 | .346 | .369 | 120 | -0.7 | 15.9 | -10.2 | 2.8 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 29 | 19 | 60 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 11.7% | 18.3% | .226 | .375 | .321 | .400 | .547 | .412 | 156 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 29 | 162 | 695 | 34 | 91 | 88 | 3 | 10.1% | 24.7% | .219 | .276 | .240 | .329 | .459 | .340 | .346 | 120 | -4.2 | 12.6 | -16.9 | 2.0 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 29 | 13 | 58 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 20.7% | 25.9% | .295 | .308 | .273 | .431 | .568 | .420 | 174 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 30 | 21 | 64 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 12.5% | 18.8% | .200 | .286 | .255 | .344 | .455 | .351 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 30 | 162 | 709 | 38 | 87 | 126 | 1 | 8.6% | 22.8% | .252 | .305 | .272 | .347 | .524 | .368 | .386 | 140 | -5.3 | 28.3 | -17.8 | 3.5 | ||||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 31 | 20 | 61 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 8.2% | 14.8% | .143 | .289 | .268 | .328 | .411 | .329 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 31 | 157 | 679 | 37 | 88 | 108 | 2 | 9.0% | 22.3% | .243 | .290 | .263 | .342 | .506 | .360 | 134 | -2.2 | 24.9 | -15.5 | 3.4 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 31 | 146 | 642 | 35 | 88 | 100 | 3 | 9.5% | 23.0% | .240 | .280 | .254 | .337 | .494 | .354 | 130 | -2.4 | 20.4 | -15.8 | 2.7 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 152 | 656 | 35 | 81 | 106 | 2 | 8.5% | 21.6% | .245 | .300 | .273 | .346 | .518 | .365 | 138 | -1.0 | 28.1 | -15.1 | 3.6 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 31 | 157 | 679 | 36 | 84 | 110 | 2 | 8.5% | 21.6% | .245 | .300 | .273 | .346 | .518 | .365 | 138 | -1.0 | 29.1 | -15.4 | 3.8 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 31 | 153 | 655 | 36 | 85 | 103 | 2 | 9.1% | 22.9% | .239 | .276 | .252 | .333 | .491 | .351 | 128 | -2.1 | 19.3 | -14.0 | 2.8 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 31 | 153 | 655 | 36 | 87 | 96 | 3 | 9.5% | 23.0% | .236 | .272 | .249 | .332 | .485 | .349 | 126 | -0.7 | 19.7 | -12.8 | 3.0 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 31 | 153 | 655 | 37 | 87 | 99 | 3 | 9.5% | 23.5% | .240 | .275 | .251 | .335 | .491 | .353 | 129 | -0.9 | 21.4 | -12.8 | 3.2 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 31 | 157 | 679 | 38 | 90 | 109 | 3 | 8.9% | 23.0% | .243 | .283 | .257 | .336 | .500 | .357 | 132 | -2.5 | 22.8 | -14.8 | 3.2 | |||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 31 | 161 | 700 | 43 | 100 | 113 | 5 | 11.6% | 24.1% | .254 | .299 | .267 | .363 | .522 | .379 | .402 | 148 | -4.0 | 34.7 | -10.2 | 5.0 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 31 | 157 | 679 | 38 | 92 | 103 | 4 | 10.2% | 23.2% | .243 | .290 | .261 | .349 | .504 | .366 | 138 | -2.0 | 28.2 | -14.1 | 3.9 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1169 | 5016 | 307 | 680 | 825 | 23 | 10.0% | 23.0% | .262 | .273 | .255 | .344 | .517 | .363 | .372 | 134 | -19.4 | 190.0 | -103.0 | 25.7 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 16 | 70 | 5 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 20.0% | 27.1% | .296 | .323 | .278 | .429 | .574 | .422 | 176 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | NYM | A- | 21 | 30 | 123 | 5 | 20 | 21 | 0 | 8.9% | 17.9% | .266 | .357 | .321 | .382 | .587 | .447 | 189 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | A+ | 22 | 82 | 346 | 16 | 45 | 58 | 3 | 7.2% | 18.5% | .231 | .314 | .286 | .361 | .516 | .402 | 152 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | AA | 22 | 11 | 47 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 4.3% | 14.9% | .267 | .333 | .311 | .340 | .578 | .399 | 149 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | MiLB | 22 | 93 | 393 | 18 | 52 | 63 | 3 | 6.9% | 18.1% | .235 | .317 | .289 | .359 | .524 | .401 | 152 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | ST | 22 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 40.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | AA | 23 | 65 | 273 | 15 | 42 | 52 | 0 | 15.8% | 18.3% | .259 | .344 | .314 | .440 | .573 | .445 | 180 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | AAA | 23 | 67 | 301 | 21 | 50 | 67 | 0 | 11.0% | 25.9% | .326 | .284 | .260 | .355 | .585 | .399 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 23 | 132 | 574 | 36 | 92 | 119 | 0 | 13.2% | 22.3% | .295 | .313 | .285 | .395 | .579 | .421 | 154 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | ST | 23 | 12 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.1% | 33.3% | .000 | .222 | .133 | .278 | .133 | .219 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | ST | 24 | 22 | 75 | 4 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 5.3% | 16.0% | .268 | .382 | .352 | .387 | .620 | .420 | 146 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 24 | 161 | 693 | 53 | 103 | 120 | 1 | 10.4% | 26.4% | .323 | .280 | .260 | .358 | .583 | .384 | .380 | 144 | 0.6 | 40.7 | -14.4 | 4.7 | ||||
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 25 | 14 | 45 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | .044 | .306 | .244 | .244 | .289 | .235 | 38 | |||||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 25 | 57 | 239 | 16 | 31 | 35 | 1 | 10.0% | 25.5% | .260 | .242 | .231 | .326 | .490 | .342 | .334 | 120 | -0.9 | 5.1 | -8.2 | 0.3 | ||||
| 2021 | NYM | ST | 26 | 18 | 57 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 0 | 10.5% | 19.3% | .360 | .371 | .340 | .421 | .700 | .468 | 185 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 26 | 152 | 637 | 37 | 81 | 94 | 3 | 9.4% | 19.9% | .257 | .274 | .262 | .344 | .519 | .363 | .376 | 131 | -2.3 | 22.9 | -8.6 | 3.6 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 27 | 11 | 36 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 16.7% | 19.4% | .233 | .273 | .233 | .361 | .467 | .355 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 27 | 160 | 685 | 40 | 95 | 131 | 5 | 9.8% | 18.7% | .246 | .279 | .271 | .352 | .518 | .366 | .357 | 141 | -2.7 | 29.8 | -16.9 | 3.8 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 27 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16.7% | 33.3% | .300 | .400 | .300 | .417 | .600 | .435 | 188 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 28 | 12 | 40 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 12.5% | 17.5% | .353 | .261 | .294 | .400 | .647 | .442 | 171 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 28 | 154 | 658 | 46 | 92 | 118 | 4 | 9.9% | 22.9% | .287 | .205 | .217 | .318 | .504 | .346 | .369 | 120 | -0.7 | 15.9 | -10.2 | 2.8 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 29 | 19 | 60 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 11.7% | 18.3% | .226 | .375 | .321 | .400 | .547 | .412 | 156 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 29 | 162 | 695 | 34 | 91 | 88 | 3 | 10.1% | 24.7% | .219 | .276 | .240 | .329 | .459 | .340 | .346 | 120 | -4.2 | 12.6 | -16.9 | 2.0 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 29 | 13 | 58 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 20.7% | 25.9% | .295 | .308 | .273 | .431 | .568 | .420 | 174 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 30 | 21 | 64 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 12.5% | 18.8% | .200 | .286 | .255 | .344 | .455 | .351 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 30 | 162 | 709 | 38 | 87 | 126 | 1 | 8.6% | 22.8% | .252 | .305 | .272 | .347 | .524 | .368 | .386 | 140 | -5.3 | 28.3 | -17.8 | 3.5 | ||||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 31 | 20 | 61 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 8.2% | 14.8% | .143 | .289 | .268 | .328 | .411 | .329 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 31 | 157 | 679 | 37 | 88 | 108 | 2 | 9.0% | 22.3% | .243 | .290 | .263 | .342 | .506 | .360 | 134 | -2.2 | 24.9 | -15.5 | 3.4 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 31 | 146 | 642 | 35 | 88 | 100 | 3 | 9.5% | 23.0% | .240 | .280 | .254 | .337 | .494 | .354 | 130 | -2.4 | 20.4 | -15.8 | 2.7 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 152 | 656 | 35 | 81 | 106 | 2 | 8.5% | 21.6% | .245 | .300 | .273 | .346 | .518 | .365 | 138 | -1.0 | 28.1 | -15.1 | 3.6 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 31 | 157 | 679 | 36 | 84 | 110 | 2 | 8.5% | 21.6% | .245 | .300 | .273 | .346 | .518 | .365 | 138 | -1.0 | 29.1 | -15.4 | 3.8 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 31 | 153 | 655 | 36 | 85 | 103 | 2 | 9.1% | 22.9% | .239 | .276 | .252 | .333 | .491 | .351 | 128 | -2.1 | 19.3 | -14.0 | 2.8 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 31 | 153 | 655 | 36 | 87 | 96 | 3 | 9.5% | 23.0% | .236 | .272 | .249 | .332 | .485 | .349 | 126 | -0.7 | 19.7 | -12.8 | 3.0 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 31 | 153 | 655 | 37 | 87 | 99 | 3 | 9.5% | 23.5% | .240 | .275 | .251 | .335 | .491 | .353 | 129 | -0.9 | 21.4 | -12.8 | 3.2 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 31 | 157 | 679 | 38 | 90 | 109 | 3 | 8.9% | 23.0% | .243 | .283 | .257 | .336 | .500 | .357 | 132 | -2.5 | 22.8 | -14.8 | 3.2 | |||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 31 | 161 | 700 | 43 | 100 | 113 | 5 | 11.6% | 24.1% | .254 | .299 | .267 | .363 | .522 | .379 | .402 | 148 | -4.0 | 34.7 | -10.2 | 5.0 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 31 | 157 | 679 | 38 | 92 | 103 | 4 | 10.2% | 23.2% | .243 | .290 | .261 | .349 | .504 | .366 | 138 | -2.0 | 28.2 | -14.1 | 3.9 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1169 | 5016 | 307 | 680 | 825 | 23 | 10.0% | 23.0% | .262 | .273 | .255 | .344 | .517 | .363 | .372 | 134 | -19.4 | 190.0 | -103.0 | 25.7 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 16 | 70 | 5 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 20.0% | 27.1% | .296 | .323 | .278 | .429 | .574 | .422 | 176 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | NYM | A- | 30 | 109 | 123 | 35 | 17 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 20 | 21 | 11 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .321 |
| 2017 | NYM | A+ | 82 | 308 | 346 | 88 | 49 | 23 | 0 | 16 | 45 | 58 | 25 | 1 | 64 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 4 | .286 |
| 2017 | NYM | AA | 11 | 45 | 47 | 14 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .311 |
| 2017 | NYM | MiLB | 93 | 353 | 393 | 102 | 56 | 27 | 1 | 18 | 52 | 63 | 27 | 1 | 71 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 4 | .289 |
| 2017 | NYM | ST | 5 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2018 | NYM | AA | 65 | 220 | 273 | 69 | 42 | 12 | 0 | 15 | 42 | 52 | 43 | 3 | 50 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 2 | .314 |
| 2018 | NYM | AAA | 67 | 258 | 301 | 67 | 26 | 19 | 1 | 21 | 50 | 67 | 33 | 0 | 78 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .260 |
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 132 | 478 | 574 | 136 | 68 | 31 | 1 | 36 | 92 | 119 | 76 | 3 | 128 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 3 | .285 |
| 2018 | NYM | ST | 12 | 15 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .133 |
| 2019 | NYM | ST | 22 | 71 | 75 | 25 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .352 |
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 161 | 597 | 693 | 155 | 70 | 30 | 2 | 53 | 103 | 120 | 72 | 6 | 183 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | .260 |
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 14 | 45 | 45 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | .244 |
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 57 | 208 | 239 | 48 | 26 | 6 | 0 | 16 | 31 | 35 | 24 | 4 | 61 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | .231 |
| 2021 | NYM | ST | 18 | 50 | 57 | 17 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .340 |
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 152 | 561 | 637 | 147 | 80 | 27 | 3 | 37 | 81 | 94 | 60 | 6 | 127 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 3 | 0 | .262 |
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 11 | 30 | 36 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .233 |
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 160 | 597 | 685 | 162 | 95 | 27 | 0 | 40 | 95 | 131 | 67 | 16 | 128 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 17 | 5 | 1 | .271 |
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 3 | 10 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .300 |
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 12 | 34 | 40 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .294 |
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 154 | 568 | 658 | 123 | 54 | 21 | 2 | 46 | 92 | 118 | 65 | 6 | 151 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 4 | 1 | .217 |
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 19 | 53 | 60 | 17 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .321 |
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 162 | 608 | 695 | 146 | 81 | 31 | 0 | 34 | 91 | 88 | 70 | 4 | 172 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 0 | .240 |
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 13 | 44 | 58 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 12 | 1 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .273 |
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 21 | 55 | 64 | 14 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .255 |
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 162 | 624 | 709 | 170 | 90 | 41 | 1 | 38 | 87 | 126 | 61 | 5 | 162 | 15 | 9 | 0 | 23 | 1 | 2 | .272 |
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 20 | 56 | 61 | 15 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .268 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 157 | 598 | 679 | 158 | 87 | 33 | 1 | 37 | 88 | 108 | 61 | 5 | 152 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .263 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 146 | 564 | 642 | 143 | 80 | 28 | 1 | 35 | 88 | 100 | 61 | 4 | 148 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .254 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 152 | 579 | 656 | 158 | 87 | 35 | 1 | 35 | 81 | 106 | 56 | 6 | 142 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 21 | 2 | 1 | .273 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 157 | 599 | 679 | 164 | 90 | 36 | 1 | 36 | 84 | 110 | 58 | 6 | 147 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .273 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 153 | 576 | 655 | 145 | 80 | 28 | 1 | 36 | 85 | 103 | 60 | 4 | 150 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 1 | .252 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 153 | 575 | 655 | 143 | 81 | 24 | 2 | 36 | 87 | 96 | 62 | 4 | 151 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 1 | .249 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 153 | 575 | 655 | 144 | 81 | 26 | 0 | 37 | 87 | 99 | 63 | 4 | 154 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 1 | .251 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 157 | 601 | 679 | 154 | 85 | 30 | 1 | 38 | 90 | 109 | 60 | 3 | 156 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | .257 | |
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 161 | 602 | 700 | 161 | 94 | 24 | 0 | 43 | 100 | 113 | 81 | 6 | 169 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 1 | .267 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 157 | 591 | 679 | 154 | 87 | 29 | 1 | 38 | 92 | 103 | 69 | 6 | 157 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | .261 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1169 | 4365 | 5016 | 1112 | 590 | 207 | 8 | 307 | 680 | 825 | 500 | 53 | 1153 | 112 | 39 | 0 | 121 | 23 | 5 | .255 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 16 | 54 | 70 | 15 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 11 | 14 | 1 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .278 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | NYM | A- | 30 | 109 | 123 | 35 | 17 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 20 | 21 | 11 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .321 |
| 2017 | NYM | A+ | 82 | 308 | 346 | 88 | 49 | 23 | 0 | 16 | 45 | 58 | 25 | 1 | 64 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 4 | .286 |
| 2017 | NYM | AA | 11 | 45 | 47 | 14 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .311 |
| 2017 | NYM | MiLB | 93 | 353 | 393 | 102 | 56 | 27 | 1 | 18 | 52 | 63 | 27 | 1 | 71 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 4 | .289 |
| 2017 | NYM | ST | 5 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2018 | NYM | AA | 65 | 220 | 273 | 69 | 42 | 12 | 0 | 15 | 42 | 52 | 43 | 3 | 50 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 2 | .314 |
| 2018 | NYM | AAA | 67 | 258 | 301 | 67 | 26 | 19 | 1 | 21 | 50 | 67 | 33 | 0 | 78 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .260 |
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 132 | 478 | 574 | 136 | 68 | 31 | 1 | 36 | 92 | 119 | 76 | 3 | 128 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 3 | .285 |
| 2018 | NYM | ST | 12 | 15 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .133 |
| 2019 | NYM | ST | 22 | 71 | 75 | 25 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .352 |
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 161 | 597 | 693 | 155 | 70 | 30 | 2 | 53 | 103 | 120 | 72 | 6 | 183 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | .260 |
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 14 | 45 | 45 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | .244 |
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 57 | 208 | 239 | 48 | 26 | 6 | 0 | 16 | 31 | 35 | 24 | 4 | 61 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | .231 |
| 2021 | NYM | ST | 18 | 50 | 57 | 17 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .340 |
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 152 | 561 | 637 | 147 | 80 | 27 | 3 | 37 | 81 | 94 | 60 | 6 | 127 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 3 | 0 | .262 |
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 11 | 30 | 36 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .233 |
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 160 | 597 | 685 | 162 | 95 | 27 | 0 | 40 | 95 | 131 | 67 | 16 | 128 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 17 | 5 | 1 | .271 |
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 3 | 10 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .300 |
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 12 | 34 | 40 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .294 |
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 154 | 568 | 658 | 123 | 54 | 21 | 2 | 46 | 92 | 118 | 65 | 6 | 151 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 4 | 1 | .217 |
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 19 | 53 | 60 | 17 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .321 |
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 162 | 608 | 695 | 146 | 81 | 31 | 0 | 34 | 91 | 88 | 70 | 4 | 172 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 0 | .240 |
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 13 | 44 | 58 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 12 | 1 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .273 |
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 21 | 55 | 64 | 14 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .255 |
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 162 | 624 | 709 | 170 | 90 | 41 | 1 | 38 | 87 | 126 | 61 | 5 | 162 | 15 | 9 | 0 | 23 | 1 | 2 | .272 |
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 20 | 56 | 61 | 15 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .268 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 157 | 598 | 679 | 158 | 87 | 33 | 1 | 37 | 88 | 108 | 61 | 5 | 152 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .263 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 146 | 564 | 642 | 143 | 80 | 28 | 1 | 35 | 88 | 100 | 61 | 4 | 148 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .254 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 152 | 579 | 656 | 158 | 87 | 35 | 1 | 35 | 81 | 106 | 56 | 6 | 142 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 21 | 2 | 1 | .273 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 157 | 599 | 679 | 164 | 90 | 36 | 1 | 36 | 84 | 110 | 58 | 6 | 147 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .273 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 153 | 576 | 655 | 145 | 80 | 28 | 1 | 36 | 85 | 103 | 60 | 4 | 150 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 1 | .252 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 153 | 575 | 655 | 143 | 81 | 24 | 2 | 36 | 87 | 96 | 62 | 4 | 151 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 1 | .249 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 153 | 575 | 655 | 144 | 81 | 26 | 0 | 37 | 87 | 99 | 63 | 4 | 154 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 1 | .251 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 157 | 601 | 679 | 154 | 85 | 30 | 1 | 38 | 90 | 109 | 60 | 3 | 156 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | .257 | |
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 161 | 602 | 700 | 161 | 94 | 24 | 0 | 43 | 100 | 113 | 81 | 6 | 169 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 1 | .267 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 157 | 591 | 679 | 154 | 87 | 29 | 1 | 38 | 92 | 103 | 69 | 6 | 157 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | .261 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1169 | 4365 | 5016 | 1112 | 590 | 207 | 8 | 307 | 680 | 825 | 500 | 53 | 1153 | 112 | 39 | 0 | 121 | 23 | 5 | .255 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 16 | 54 | 70 | 15 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 11 | 14 | 1 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .278 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | NYM | A- | 8.9% | 17.9% | 0.50 | .321 | .382 | .587 | .969 | .266 | 3.8 | .357 | -0.5 | 24 | 11.2 | .447 | 189 | |||||||
| 2017 | NYM | A+ | 7.2% | 18.5% | 0.39 | .286 | .361 | .516 | .878 | .231 | 2.5 | .314 | -0.9 | 58 | 21.0 | .402 | 152 | |||||||
| 2017 | NYM | AA | 4.3% | 14.9% | 0.29 | .311 | .340 | .578 | .918 | .267 | 4.3 | .333 | 0.0 | 8 | 2.7 | .399 | 149 | |||||||
| 2017 | NYM | MiLB | 6.9% | 18.1% | 0.38 | .289 | .359 | .524 | .883 | .235 | 3.0 | .317 | -0.9 | 66 | 23.6 | .401 | 152 | |||||||
| 2017 | NYM | ST | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.4 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2018 | NYM | AA | 15.8% | 18.3% | 0.86 | .314 | .440 | .573 | 1.012 | .259 | 1.7 | .344 | -0.9 | 58 | 25.9 | .445 | 180 | |||||||
| 2018 | NYM | AAA | 11.0% | 25.9% | 0.42 | .260 | .355 | .585 | .941 | .326 | 3.1 | .284 | -0.5 | 55 | 15.4 | .399 | 130 | |||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 13.2% | 22.3% | 0.59 | .285 | .395 | .579 | .975 | .295 | 2.4 | .313 | -1.4 | 113 | 41.2 | .421 | 154 | |||||||
| 2018 | NYM | ST | 11.1% | 33.3% | 0.33 | .133 | .278 | .133 | .411 | .000 | 1.1 | .222 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.8 | .219 | 16 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYM | ST | 5.3% | 16.0% | 0.33 | .352 | .387 | .620 | 1.006 | .268 | 3.8 | .382 | 0.0 | 16 | 5.8 | .420 | 146 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 10.4% | 26.4% | 0.39 | .260 | .358 | .583 | .941 | .323 | 2.7 | .280 | -2.1 | 0.0 | 0.7 | -0.1 | 126 | 38.4 | .384 | 144 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | .244 | .244 | .289 | .533 | .044 | 1.2 | .306 | -0.4 | 2 | -3.5 | .235 | 38 | |||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 10.0% | 25.5% | 0.39 | .231 | .326 | .490 | .817 | .260 | 2.5 | .242 | -2.6 | 0.6 | -0.9 | 0.0 | 34 | 4.5 | .342 | 120 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | ST | 10.5% | 19.3% | 0.55 | .340 | .421 | .700 | 1.121 | .360 | 0.2 | .371 | 0.0 | 14 | 6.6 | .468 | 185 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 9.4% | 19.9% | 0.47 | .262 | .344 | .519 | .863 | .257 | 3.5 | .274 | -4.6 | -0.6 | -2.4 | 0.1 | 103 | 25.4 | .363 | 131 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 16.7% | 19.4% | 0.86 | .233 | .361 | .467 | .828 | .233 | 2.6 | .273 | 0.0 | 6 | 0.8 | .355 | 114 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 9.8% | 18.7% | 0.52 | .271 | .352 | .518 | .869 | .246 | 2.9 | .279 | -2.4 | 0.0 | -2.6 | -0.1 | 109 | 30.5 | .366 | 141 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 16.7% | 33.3% | 0.50 | .300 | .417 | .600 | 1.017 | .300 | 1.1 | .400 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.2 | .435 | 188 | |||||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 12.5% | 17.5% | 0.71 | .294 | .400 | .647 | 1.047 | .353 | 4.2 | .261 | 0.1 | 9 | 3.6 | .442 | 171 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 9.9% | 22.9% | 0.43 | .217 | .318 | .504 | .821 | .287 | 3.8 | .205 | -0.7 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -0.7 | 95 | 14.9 | .346 | 120 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 11.7% | 18.3% | 0.64 | .321 | .400 | .547 | .947 | .226 | 0.1 | .375 | -0.1 | 12 | 4.1 | .412 | 156 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 10.1% | 24.7% | 0.41 | .240 | .329 | .459 | .788 | .219 | 2.8 | .276 | -1.6 | 0.1 | -3.6 | -0.7 | 98 | 16.6 | .340 | 120 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 20.7% | 25.9% | 0.80 | .273 | .431 | .568 | .999 | .295 | 4.7 | .308 | 0.3 | 12 | 5.1 | .420 | 174 | |||||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 12.5% | 18.8% | 0.67 | .255 | .344 | .455 | .798 | .200 | 1.4 | .286 | -0.1 | 9 | 0.6 | .351 | 109 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 8.6% | 22.8% | 0.38 | .272 | .347 | .524 | .871 | .252 | 2.0 | .305 | -3.7 | -1.7 | 116 | 31.8 | .368 | 140 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 8.2% | 14.8% | 0.56 | .268 | .328 | .411 | .739 | .143 | 3.1 | .289 | 0.1 | 8 | -0.6 | .329 | 89 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 9.0% | 22.3% | 0.40 | .263 | .342 | .506 | .848 | .243 | 2.8 | .290 | -1.3 | -0.9 | 106 | 25.8 | .360 | 134 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.5% | 23.0% | 0.41 | .254 | .337 | .494 | .831 | .240 | 3.1 | .280 | -1.6 | -0.8 | 97 | 21.5 | .354 | 130 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.5% | 21.6% | 0.39 | .273 | .346 | .518 | .864 | .245 | 2.5 | .300 | -1.0 | 105 | 27.8 | .365 | 138 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 8.5% | 21.6% | 0.39 | .273 | .346 | .518 | .864 | .245 | 2.5 | .300 | 0.0 | -1.0 | 109 | 28.8 | .365 | 138 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 9.1% | 22.9% | 0.40 | .252 | .333 | .491 | .824 | .239 | 2.7 | .276 | -1.2 | -1.0 | 98 | 20.1 | .351 | 128 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 9.5% | 23.0% | 0.41 | .249 | .332 | .485 | .817 | .236 | 3.3 | .272 | -0.7 | 97 | 19.2 | .349 | 126 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 9.5% | 23.5% | 0.41 | .251 | .335 | .491 | .826 | .240 | 2.4 | .275 | -0.9 | 98 | 21.1 | .353 | 129 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.9% | 23.0% | 0.39 | .257 | .336 | .500 | .836 | .243 | 2.7 | .283 | -1.6 | -0.9 | 104 | 24.0 | .357 | 132 | ||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 11.6% | 24.1% | 0.48 | .267 | .363 | .522 | .884 | .254 | 2.8 | .299 | -3.5 | -0.5 | 118 | 35.5 | .379 | 148 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 10.2% | 23.2% | 0.44 | .261 | .349 | .504 | .852 | .243 | 2.8 | .290 | -1.3 | -0.7 | 108 | 27.2 | .366 | 138 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10.0% | 23.0% | 0.43 | .255 | .344 | .517 | .861 | .262 | 3.0 | .273 | -14.0 | -0.3 | -15.9 | -3.5 | 798 | 197.7 | .363 | 134 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 20.0% | 27.1% | 0.74 | .278 | .429 | .574 | 1.003 | .296 | 4.4 | .323 | 0.2 | 14 | 6.3 | .422 | 176 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | NYM | A- | 8.9% | 17.9% | 0.50 | .321 | .382 | .587 | .969 | .266 | 3.8 | .357 | -0.5 | 24 | 11.2 | .447 | 189 | |||||||
| 2017 | NYM | A+ | 7.2% | 18.5% | 0.39 | .286 | .361 | .516 | .878 | .231 | 2.5 | .314 | -0.9 | 58 | 21.0 | .402 | 152 | |||||||
| 2017 | NYM | AA | 4.3% | 14.9% | 0.29 | .311 | .340 | .578 | .918 | .267 | 4.3 | .333 | 0.0 | 8 | 2.7 | .399 | 149 | |||||||
| 2017 | NYM | MiLB | 6.9% | 18.1% | 0.38 | .289 | .359 | .524 | .883 | .235 | 3.0 | .317 | -0.9 | 66 | 23.6 | .401 | 152 | |||||||
| 2017 | NYM | ST | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.4 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2018 | NYM | AA | 15.8% | 18.3% | 0.86 | .314 | .440 | .573 | 1.012 | .259 | 1.7 | .344 | -0.9 | 58 | 25.9 | .445 | 180 | |||||||
| 2018 | NYM | AAA | 11.0% | 25.9% | 0.42 | .260 | .355 | .585 | .941 | .326 | 3.1 | .284 | -0.5 | 55 | 15.4 | .399 | 130 | |||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 13.2% | 22.3% | 0.59 | .285 | .395 | .579 | .975 | .295 | 2.4 | .313 | -1.4 | 113 | 41.2 | .421 | 154 | |||||||
| 2018 | NYM | ST | 11.1% | 33.3% | 0.33 | .133 | .278 | .133 | .411 | .000 | 1.1 | .222 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.8 | .219 | 16 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYM | ST | 5.3% | 16.0% | 0.33 | .352 | .387 | .620 | 1.006 | .268 | 3.8 | .382 | 0.0 | 16 | 5.8 | .420 | 146 | |||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 10.4% | 26.4% | 0.39 | .260 | .358 | .583 | .941 | .323 | 2.7 | .280 | -2.1 | 0.0 | 0.7 | -0.1 | 126 | 38.4 | .384 | 144 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | .244 | .244 | .289 | .533 | .044 | 1.2 | .306 | -0.4 | 2 | -3.5 | .235 | 38 | |||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 10.0% | 25.5% | 0.39 | .231 | .326 | .490 | .817 | .260 | 2.5 | .242 | -2.6 | 0.6 | -0.9 | 0.0 | 34 | 4.5 | .342 | 120 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | ST | 10.5% | 19.3% | 0.55 | .340 | .421 | .700 | 1.121 | .360 | 0.2 | .371 | 0.0 | 14 | 6.6 | .468 | 185 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 9.4% | 19.9% | 0.47 | .262 | .344 | .519 | .863 | .257 | 3.5 | .274 | -4.6 | -0.6 | -2.4 | 0.1 | 103 | 25.4 | .363 | 131 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 16.7% | 19.4% | 0.86 | .233 | .361 | .467 | .828 | .233 | 2.6 | .273 | 0.0 | 6 | 0.8 | .355 | 114 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 9.8% | 18.7% | 0.52 | .271 | .352 | .518 | .869 | .246 | 2.9 | .279 | -2.4 | 0.0 | -2.6 | -0.1 | 109 | 30.5 | .366 | 141 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 16.7% | 33.3% | 0.50 | .300 | .417 | .600 | 1.017 | .300 | 1.1 | .400 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.2 | .435 | 188 | |||||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 12.5% | 17.5% | 0.71 | .294 | .400 | .647 | 1.047 | .353 | 4.2 | .261 | 0.1 | 9 | 3.6 | .442 | 171 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 9.9% | 22.9% | 0.43 | .217 | .318 | .504 | .821 | .287 | 3.8 | .205 | -0.7 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -0.7 | 95 | 14.9 | .346 | 120 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 11.7% | 18.3% | 0.64 | .321 | .400 | .547 | .947 | .226 | 0.1 | .375 | -0.1 | 12 | 4.1 | .412 | 156 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 10.1% | 24.7% | 0.41 | .240 | .329 | .459 | .788 | .219 | 2.8 | .276 | -1.6 | 0.1 | -3.6 | -0.7 | 98 | 16.6 | .340 | 120 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 20.7% | 25.9% | 0.80 | .273 | .431 | .568 | .999 | .295 | 4.7 | .308 | 0.3 | 12 | 5.1 | .420 | 174 | |||||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 12.5% | 18.8% | 0.67 | .255 | .344 | .455 | .798 | .200 | 1.4 | .286 | -0.1 | 9 | 0.6 | .351 | 109 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 8.6% | 22.8% | 0.38 | .272 | .347 | .524 | .871 | .252 | 2.0 | .305 | -3.7 | -1.7 | 116 | 31.8 | .368 | 140 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 8.2% | 14.8% | 0.56 | .268 | .328 | .411 | .739 | .143 | 3.1 | .289 | 0.1 | 8 | -0.6 | .329 | 89 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 9.0% | 22.3% | 0.40 | .263 | .342 | .506 | .848 | .243 | 2.8 | .290 | -1.3 | -0.9 | 106 | 25.8 | .360 | 134 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.5% | 23.0% | 0.41 | .254 | .337 | .494 | .831 | .240 | 3.1 | .280 | -1.6 | -0.8 | 97 | 21.5 | .354 | 130 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.5% | 21.6% | 0.39 | .273 | .346 | .518 | .864 | .245 | 2.5 | .300 | -1.0 | 105 | 27.8 | .365 | 138 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 8.5% | 21.6% | 0.39 | .273 | .346 | .518 | .864 | .245 | 2.5 | .300 | 0.0 | -1.0 | 109 | 28.8 | .365 | 138 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 9.1% | 22.9% | 0.40 | .252 | .333 | .491 | .824 | .239 | 2.7 | .276 | -1.2 | -1.0 | 98 | 20.1 | .351 | 128 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 9.5% | 23.0% | 0.41 | .249 | .332 | .485 | .817 | .236 | 3.3 | .272 | -0.7 | 97 | 19.2 | .349 | 126 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 9.5% | 23.5% | 0.41 | .251 | .335 | .491 | .826 | .240 | 2.4 | .275 | -0.9 | 98 | 21.1 | .353 | 129 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.9% | 23.0% | 0.39 | .257 | .336 | .500 | .836 | .243 | 2.7 | .283 | -1.6 | -0.9 | 104 | 24.0 | .357 | 132 | ||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 11.6% | 24.1% | 0.48 | .267 | .363 | .522 | .884 | .254 | 2.8 | .299 | -3.5 | -0.5 | 118 | 35.5 | .379 | 148 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 10.2% | 23.2% | 0.44 | .261 | .349 | .504 | .852 | .243 | 2.8 | .290 | -1.3 | -0.7 | 108 | 27.2 | .366 | 138 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10.0% | 23.0% | 0.43 | .255 | .344 | .517 | .861 | .262 | 3.0 | .273 | -14.0 | -0.3 | -15.9 | -3.5 | 798 | 197.7 | .363 | 134 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 20.0% | 27.1% | 0.74 | .278 | .429 | .574 | 1.003 | .296 | 4.4 | .323 | 0.2 | 14 | 6.3 | .422 | 176 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 417 | 90.7 | 118.3 | 14.8 | 66 | 15.8% | 176 | 42.2% | .260 | .257 | .583 | .551 | .384 | .380 | |||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 148 | 90.2 | 118.4 | 15.5 | 19 | 12.8% | 61 | 41.2% | .231 | .225 | .490 | .463 | .342 | .334 | |||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 438 | 91.0 | 118.4 | 14.7 | 65 | 14.8% | 207 | 47.3% | .262 | .264 | .519 | .547 | .363 | .376 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 478 | 89.8 | 116.5 | 18.2 | 59 | 12.3% | 214 | 44.8% | .271 | .258 | .518 | .506 | .366 | .357 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 421 | 89.5 | 115.7 | 18.1 | 62 | 14.7% | 169 | 40.1% | .217 | .242 | .504 | .534 | .346 | .369 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 440 | 89.8 | 116.3 | 14.4 | 58 | 13.2% | 204 | 46.4% | .240 | .239 | .459 | .471 | .340 | .346 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 471 | 93.5 | 115.9 | 15.3 | 89 | 18.9% | 256 | 54.4% | .272 | .274 | .524 | .572 | .368 | .386 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 47 | 94.2 | 113.6 | 8.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 27 | 57.4% | .268 | .411 | .329 | ||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 438 | 93.9 | 114.6 | 14.9 | 67 | 15.3% | 246 | 56.2% | .267 | .285 | .522 | .563 | .379 | .402 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3251 | 91.1 | 118.4 | 15.8 | 485 | 14.9% | 1533 | 47.2% | .255 | .258 | .517 | .531 | .363 | .372 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 417 | 90.7 | 118.3 | 14.8 | 66 | 15.8% | 176 | 42.2% | .260 | .257 | .583 | .551 | .384 | .380 | |||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 148 | 90.2 | 118.4 | 15.5 | 19 | 12.8% | 61 | 41.2% | .231 | .225 | .490 | .463 | .342 | .334 | |||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 438 | 91.0 | 118.4 | 14.7 | 65 | 14.8% | 207 | 47.3% | .262 | .264 | .519 | .547 | .363 | .376 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 478 | 89.8 | 116.5 | 18.2 | 59 | 12.3% | 214 | 44.8% | .271 | .258 | .518 | .506 | .366 | .357 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 421 | 89.5 | 115.7 | 18.1 | 62 | 14.7% | 169 | 40.1% | .217 | .242 | .504 | .534 | .346 | .369 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 440 | 89.8 | 116.3 | 14.4 | 58 | 13.2% | 204 | 46.4% | .240 | .239 | .459 | .471 | .340 | .346 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 471 | 93.5 | 115.9 | 15.3 | 89 | 18.9% | 256 | 54.4% | .272 | .274 | .524 | .572 | .368 | .386 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 47 | 94.2 | 113.6 | 8.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 27 | 57.4% | .268 | .411 | .329 | ||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 438 | 93.9 | 114.6 | 14.9 | 67 | 15.3% | 246 | 56.2% | .267 | .285 | .522 | .563 | .379 | .402 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3251 | 91.1 | 118.4 | 15.8 | 485 | 14.9% | 1533 | 47.2% | .255 | .258 | .517 | .531 | .363 | .372 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 992 | 75.2 | 51.8% | 7.3 | 29.6% | 22.8% | 18.6% | 14.3% | 32 | 10 | -3 | 56.3% | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 1133 | 75.3 | 53.4% | 7.1 | 33.6% | 25.4% | 22.7% | 17.2% | 34 | 10 | 1 | 59.8% | ||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 1131 | 74.7 | 47.4% | 7.2 | 33.8% | 25.1% | 22.8% | 16.9% | 34 | 10 | 2 | 55.0% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3729 | 75.1 | 51.5% | 7.2 | 31.5% | 23.8% | 20.9% | 15.7% | 33 | 11 | -1 | 56.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 992 | 75.2 | 51.8% | 7.3 | 29.6% | 22.8% | 18.6% | 14.3% | 32 | 10 | -3 | 56.3% | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 1133 | 75.3 | 53.4% | 7.1 | 33.6% | 25.4% | 22.7% | 17.2% | 34 | 10 | 1 | 59.8% | ||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 1131 | 74.7 | 47.4% | 7.2 | 33.8% | 25.1% | 22.8% | 16.9% | 34 | 10 | 2 | 55.0% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3729 | 75.1 | 51.5% | 7.2 | 31.5% | 23.8% | 20.9% | 15.7% | 33 | 11 | -1 | 56.8% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 152 | 579 | 656 | 158 | 87 | 35 | 1 | 35 | 81 | 106 | 56 | 142 | 2 | 1 | 8.5% | 21.6% | 0.39 | .273 | .346 | .518 | .864 | .245 | .300 | -1.0 | .365 | 3.6 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 32 | 149 | 566 | 641 | 151 | 85 | 34 | 1 | 31 | 75 | 99 | 54 | 139 | 2 | 1 | 8.4% | 21.7% | 0.39 | .267 | .340 | .495 | .835 | .228 | .297 | -0.9 | .346 | 2.5 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 33 | 140 | 532 | 602 | 138 | 79 | 31 | 1 | 27 | 68 | 87 | 51 | 132 | 1 | 1 | 8.5% | 21.9% | 0.39 | .259 | .334 | .474 | .808 | .214 | .292 | -1.0 | .336 | 1.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 152 | 579 | 656 | 158 | 87 | 35 | 1 | 35 | 81 | 106 | 56 | 142 | 2 | 1 | 8.5% | 21.6% | 0.39 | .273 | .346 | .518 | .864 | .245 | .300 | -1.0 | .365 | 3.6 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 32 | 149 | 566 | 641 | 151 | 85 | 34 | 1 | 31 | 75 | 99 | 54 | 139 | 2 | 1 | 8.4% | 21.7% | 0.39 | .267 | .340 | .495 | .835 | .228 | .297 | -0.9 | .346 | 2.5 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 33 | 140 | 532 | 602 | 138 | 79 | 31 | 1 | 27 | 68 | 87 | 51 | 132 | 1 | 1 | 8.5% | 21.9% | 0.39 | .259 | .334 | .474 | .808 | .214 | .292 | -1.0 | .336 | 1.8 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | NYM | A- | 0.87 | 18.4% | 37.9% | 43.7% | 26.3% | 13.2% | 48.9% | 30.0% | 21.1% | |||||||
| 2017 | NYM | A+ | 1.08 | 16.3% | 43.5% | 40.2% | 26.0% | 16.7% | 40.0% | 28.2% | 31.8% | |||||||
| 2017 | NYM | AA | 0.70 | 10.5% | 36.8% | 52.6% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 36.8% | 34.2% | 28.9% | |||||||
| 2017 | NYM | MiLB | 1.02 | 15.5% | 42.6% | 41.9% | 26.7% | 15.5% | 39.6% | 29.0% | 31.4% | |||||||
| 2017 | NYM | ST | 3.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | NYM | AA | 0.85 | 18.7% | 37.3% | 44.0% | 20.5% | 20.5% | 43.6% | 30.2% | 26.2% | |||||||
| 2018 | NYM | AAA | 1.04 | 17.5% | 42.1% | 40.4% | 23.0% | 28.4% | 50.3% | 29.5% | 20.2% | |||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 0.95 | 18.1% | 39.8% | 42.1% | 21.8% | 24.5% | 47.0% | 29.9% | 23.1% | |||||||
| 2018 | NYM | ST | 6.00 | 22.2% | 66.7% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | NYM | ST | 0.56 | 31.6% | 24.6% | 43.9% | 20.0% | 16.0% | 31.0% | 32.8% | 36.2% | |||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 0.98 | 18.0% | 40.5% | 41.5% | 13.3% | 30.6% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 45.8% | 36.7% | 17.5% | 15.8% | 42.0% | 42.2% | ||
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 1.36 | 25.7% | 42.9% | 31.4% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 27.8% | 27.8% | |||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 0.89 | 16.9% | 39.2% | 43.9% | 13.8% | 24.6% | 8.6% | 0.0% | 43.2% | 31.8% | 25.0% | 16.9% | 51.4% | 31.8% | ||
| 2021 | NYM | ST | 1.00 | 38.5% | 30.8% | 30.8% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 46.2% | 30.8% | 23.1% | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 0.90 | 18.3% | 38.8% | 42.9% | 9.0% | 19.7% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 41.3% | 32.0% | 26.7% | 15.5% | 46.6% | 37.9% | ||
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 1.67 | 30.4% | 43.5% | 26.1% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 56.5% | 34.8% | 8.7% | |||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 0.82 | 19.9% | 36.2% | 43.9% | 11.0% | 19.0% | 5.2% | 0.0% | 44.8% | 31.2% | 24.1% | 17.6% | 48.5% | 33.9% | ||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | ||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 1.86 | 25.9% | 48.1% | 25.9% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 51.9% | 25.9% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 0.77 | 15.7% | 36.6% | 47.7% | 10.9% | 22.9% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 32.5% | 23.0% | 16.4% | 48.9% | 34.7% | ||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 0.61 | 31.0% | 26.2% | 42.9% | 5.6% | 11.1% | 23.8% | 33.3% | 42.9% | |||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 1.00 | 15.7% | 42.1% | 42.1% | 10.3% | 18.4% | 7.0% | 0.0% | 42.8% | 30.3% | 26.9% | 15.7% | 49.4% | 34.9% | ||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 1.00 | 13.3% | 43.3% | 43.3% | 0.0% | 30.8% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 46.7% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 53.3% | 36.7% | ||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 0.88 | 23.8% | 35.7% | 40.5% | 29.4% | 11.8% | 36.4% | 25.0% | 38.6% | |||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 0.91 | 20.2% | 38.0% | 41.8% | 7.6% | 19.3% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 40.1% | 31.0% | 28.9% | 12.1% | 46.9% | 41.0% | ||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 1.71 | 19.1% | 51.1% | 29.8% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 44.7% | 23.4% | 31.9% | |||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 1.11 | 20.5% | 41.8% | 37.7% | 5.5% | 26.1% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 38.1% | 38.6% | 23.3% | 7.8% | 43.8% | 48.4% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.92 | 18.3% | 39.1% | 42.6% | 9.9% | 22.2% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 42.5% | 33.0% | 24.5% | 14.5% | 46.9% | 38.6% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.81 | 19.4% | 36.1% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 31.3% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 27.8% | 27.8% | 8.3% | 55.6% | 36.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | NYM | A- | 0.87 | 18.4% | 37.9% | 43.7% | 26.3% | 13.2% | 48.9% | 30.0% | 21.1% | |||||||
| 2017 | NYM | A+ | 1.08 | 16.3% | 43.5% | 40.2% | 26.0% | 16.7% | 40.0% | 28.2% | 31.8% | |||||||
| 2017 | NYM | AA | 0.70 | 10.5% | 36.8% | 52.6% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 36.8% | 34.2% | 28.9% | |||||||
| 2017 | NYM | MiLB | 1.02 | 15.5% | 42.6% | 41.9% | 26.7% | 15.5% | 39.6% | 29.0% | 31.4% | |||||||
| 2017 | NYM | ST | 3.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | NYM | AA | 0.85 | 18.7% | 37.3% | 44.0% | 20.5% | 20.5% | 43.6% | 30.2% | 26.2% | |||||||
| 2018 | NYM | AAA | 1.04 | 17.5% | 42.1% | 40.4% | 23.0% | 28.4% | 50.3% | 29.5% | 20.2% | |||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 0.95 | 18.1% | 39.8% | 42.1% | 21.8% | 24.5% | 47.0% | 29.9% | 23.1% | |||||||
| 2018 | NYM | ST | 6.00 | 22.2% | 66.7% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | NYM | ST | 0.56 | 31.6% | 24.6% | 43.9% | 20.0% | 16.0% | 31.0% | 32.8% | 36.2% | |||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 0.98 | 18.0% | 40.5% | 41.5% | 13.3% | 30.6% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 45.8% | 36.7% | 17.5% | 15.8% | 42.0% | 42.2% | ||
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 1.36 | 25.7% | 42.9% | 31.4% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 27.8% | 27.8% | |||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 0.89 | 16.9% | 39.2% | 43.9% | 13.8% | 24.6% | 8.6% | 0.0% | 43.2% | 31.8% | 25.0% | 16.9% | 51.4% | 31.8% | ||
| 2021 | NYM | ST | 1.00 | 38.5% | 30.8% | 30.8% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 46.2% | 30.8% | 23.1% | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 0.90 | 18.3% | 38.8% | 42.9% | 9.0% | 19.7% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 41.3% | 32.0% | 26.7% | 15.5% | 46.6% | 37.9% | ||
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 1.67 | 30.4% | 43.5% | 26.1% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 56.5% | 34.8% | 8.7% | |||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 0.82 | 19.9% | 36.2% | 43.9% | 11.0% | 19.0% | 5.2% | 0.0% | 44.8% | 31.2% | 24.1% | 17.6% | 48.5% | 33.9% | ||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | ||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 1.86 | 25.9% | 48.1% | 25.9% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 51.9% | 25.9% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 0.77 | 15.7% | 36.6% | 47.7% | 10.9% | 22.9% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 32.5% | 23.0% | 16.4% | 48.9% | 34.7% | ||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 0.61 | 31.0% | 26.2% | 42.9% | 5.6% | 11.1% | 23.8% | 33.3% | 42.9% | |||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 1.00 | 15.7% | 42.1% | 42.1% | 10.3% | 18.4% | 7.0% | 0.0% | 42.8% | 30.3% | 26.9% | 15.7% | 49.4% | 34.9% | ||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 1.00 | 13.3% | 43.3% | 43.3% | 0.0% | 30.8% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 46.7% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 53.3% | 36.7% | ||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 0.88 | 23.8% | 35.7% | 40.5% | 29.4% | 11.8% | 36.4% | 25.0% | 38.6% | |||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 0.91 | 20.2% | 38.0% | 41.8% | 7.6% | 19.3% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 40.1% | 31.0% | 28.9% | 12.1% | 46.9% | 41.0% | ||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 1.71 | 19.1% | 51.1% | 29.8% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 44.7% | 23.4% | 31.9% | |||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 1.11 | 20.5% | 41.8% | 37.7% | 5.5% | 26.1% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 38.1% | 38.6% | 23.3% | 7.8% | 43.8% | 48.4% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.92 | 18.3% | 39.1% | 42.6% | 9.9% | 22.2% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 42.5% | 33.0% | 24.5% | 14.5% | 46.9% | 38.6% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.81 | 19.4% | 36.1% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 31.3% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 27.8% | 27.8% | 8.3% | 55.6% | 36.1% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | NYM | A- | 33 | 38 | 16 | 10 | 211 | 288 | 499 | |||
| 2017 | NYM | A+ | 104 | 96 | 39 | 25 | 473 | 823 | 1296 | |||
| 2017 | NYM | AA | 14 | 20 | 4 | 6 | 70 | 112 | 182 | |||
| 2017 | NYM | MiLB | 118 | 116 | 43 | 31 | 543 | 935 | 1478 | |||
| 2017 | NYM | ST | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 9 | |||
| 2018 | NYM | AA | 62 | 73 | 31 | 15 | 487 | 633 | 1120 | |||
| 2018 | NYM | AAA | 77 | 74 | 32 | 17 | 491 | 797 | 1288 | |||
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 139 | 147 | 63 | 32 | 978 | 1430 | 2408 | |||
| 2018 | NYM | ST | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 27 | 36 | |||
| 2019 | NYM | ST | 14 | 25 | 18 | 5 | 21 | 99 | 120 | |||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 169 | 173 | 75 | 23 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1049 | 1713 | 2762 |
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 15 | 11 | 9 | 6 | 26 | 81 | 107 | |||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 58 | 65 | 25 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 358 | 571 | 929 |
| 2021 | NYM | ST | 12 | 12 | 15 | 4 | 73 | 141 | 214 | |||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 170 | 188 | 80 | 17 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 848 | 1450 | 2298 |
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 10 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 46 | 75 | 121 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 173 | 210 | 95 | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 921 | 1586 | 2507 |
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 32 | 48 |
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 13 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 60 | 85 | 145 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 154 | 201 | 66 | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 986 | 1590 | 2576 |
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 11 | 18 | 13 | 1 | 71 | 135 | 206 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 185 | 185 | 69 | 19 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1057 | 1726 | 2783 |
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 13 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 109 | 141 | 250 |
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 15 | 17 | 10 | 5 | 83 | 148 | 231 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 179 | 197 | 95 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1052 | 1758 | 2810 |
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 24 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 97 | 163 | 260 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 183 | 165 | 90 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1087 | 1775 | 2862 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1271 | 1384 | 595 | 137 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 7358 | 12169 | 19527 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 13 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 125 | 173 | 298 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | NYM | A- | 33 | 38 | 16 | 10 | 211 | 288 | 499 | |||
| 2017 | NYM | A+ | 104 | 96 | 39 | 25 | 473 | 823 | 1296 | |||
| 2017 | NYM | AA | 14 | 20 | 4 | 6 | 70 | 112 | 182 | |||
| 2017 | NYM | MiLB | 118 | 116 | 43 | 31 | 543 | 935 | 1478 | |||
| 2017 | NYM | ST | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 9 | |||
| 2018 | NYM | AA | 62 | 73 | 31 | 15 | 487 | 633 | 1120 | |||
| 2018 | NYM | AAA | 77 | 74 | 32 | 17 | 491 | 797 | 1288 | |||
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 139 | 147 | 63 | 32 | 978 | 1430 | 2408 | |||
| 2018 | NYM | ST | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 27 | 36 | |||
| 2019 | NYM | ST | 14 | 25 | 18 | 5 | 21 | 99 | 120 | |||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 169 | 173 | 75 | 23 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1049 | 1713 | 2762 |
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 15 | 11 | 9 | 6 | 26 | 81 | 107 | |||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 58 | 65 | 25 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 358 | 571 | 929 |
| 2021 | NYM | ST | 12 | 12 | 15 | 4 | 73 | 141 | 214 | |||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 170 | 188 | 80 | 17 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 848 | 1450 | 2298 |
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 10 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 46 | 75 | 121 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 173 | 210 | 95 | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 921 | 1586 | 2507 |
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 32 | 48 |
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 13 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 60 | 85 | 145 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 154 | 201 | 66 | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 986 | 1590 | 2576 |
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 11 | 18 | 13 | 1 | 71 | 135 | 206 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 185 | 185 | 69 | 19 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1057 | 1726 | 2783 |
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 13 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 109 | 141 | 250 |
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 15 | 17 | 10 | 5 | 83 | 148 | 231 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 179 | 197 | 95 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1052 | 1758 | 2810 |
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 24 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 97 | 163 | 260 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 183 | 165 | 90 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1087 | 1775 | 2862 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1271 | 1384 | 595 | 137 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 7358 | 12169 | 19527 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 13 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 125 | 173 | 298 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 3.78 | -11.68 | 15.47 | 44.37 | 4.52 | 1.00 | 0.73 | 7 | 4.71 | -0.93 |
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | -0.30 | -4.43 | 4.13 | 0.20 | 0.09 | 1.02 | 2.10 | 2 | 0.19 | -0.49 |
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 1.42 | -12.62 | 14.03 | 22.89 | 2.26 | 1.14 | 4.18 | 1 | 2.23 | -0.99 |
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 2.76 | -10.29 | 13.06 | 40.05 | 4.52 | 0.94 | 0 | 3.28 | -0.32 | |
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 0.05 | -0.18 | 0.22 | 0.12 | 0.01 | 0.81 | 0 | 0.10 | -0.04 | |
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 1.03 | -12.55 | 13.58 | 17.91 | 1.87 | 1.02 | 0 | 1.70 | -0.68 | |
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 0.65 | -11.61 | 12.26 | 13.08 | 1.43 | 0.96 | 1.38 | 1 | 1.45 | -0.77 |
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 0.86 | -0.79 | 1.64 | 6.44 | 0.70 | 0.88 | 0 | 0.47 | 0.50 | |
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 3.91 | -11.89 | 15.81 | 27.63 | 2.92 | 1.03 | 0 | 3.00 | 0.79 | |
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 4.07 | -11.76 | 15.83 | 35.77 | 3.72 | 1.00 | 0 | 3.38 | 0.67 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 17.34 | -86.83 | 104.17 | 201.91 | 21.34 | 1.01 | 1.35 | 11 | 19.94 | -2.82 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.90 | -0.96 | 1.87 | 6.56 | 0.72 | 0.87 | 0 | 0.57 | 0.47 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 3.78 | -11.68 | 15.47 | 44.37 | 4.52 | 1.00 | 0.73 | 7 | 4.71 | -0.93 |
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | -0.30 | -4.43 | 4.13 | 0.20 | 0.09 | 1.02 | 2.10 | 2 | 0.19 | -0.49 |
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 1.42 | -12.62 | 14.03 | 22.89 | 2.26 | 1.14 | 4.18 | 1 | 2.23 | -0.99 |
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 2.76 | -10.29 | 13.06 | 40.05 | 4.52 | 0.94 | 0 | 3.28 | -0.32 | |
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 0.05 | -0.18 | 0.22 | 0.12 | 0.01 | 0.81 | 0 | 0.10 | -0.04 | |
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 1.03 | -12.55 | 13.58 | 17.91 | 1.87 | 1.02 | 0 | 1.70 | -0.68 | |
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 0.65 | -11.61 | 12.26 | 13.08 | 1.43 | 0.96 | 1.38 | 1 | 1.45 | -0.77 |
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 0.86 | -0.79 | 1.64 | 6.44 | 0.70 | 0.88 | 0 | 0.47 | 0.50 | |
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 3.91 | -11.89 | 15.81 | 27.63 | 2.92 | 1.03 | 0 | 3.00 | 0.79 | |
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 4.07 | -11.76 | 15.83 | 35.77 | 3.72 | 1.00 | 0 | 3.38 | 0.67 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 17.34 | -86.83 | 104.17 | 201.91 | 21.34 | 1.01 | 1.35 | 11 | 19.94 | -2.82 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.90 | -0.96 | 1.87 | 6.56 | 0.72 | 0.87 | 0 | 0.57 | 0.47 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 31.5% | 93.4 | 5.9% | 88.4 | 2.2% | 85.5 | 20.2% | 92.8 | 17.9% | 84.7 | 10.0% | 77.5 | 2.9% | 79.4 | 9.5% | 84.5 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 32.7% | 92.8 | 9.8% | 88.7 | 0.6% | 83.7 | 18.7% | 92.0 | 17.4% | 82.9 | 9.5% | 79.0 | 3.2% | 80.2 | 8.0% | 84.1 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 32.8% | 93.9 | 6.4% | 88.5 | 1.4% | 85.9 | 21.0% | 93.8 | 17.3% | 84.7 | 7.8% | 78.9 | 2.0% | 80.4 | 11.3% | 84.5 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 29.8% | 94.1 | 7.2% | 90.0 | 1.0% | 87.6 | 21.5% | 93.8 | 23.1% | 84.8 | 6.7% | 79.1 | 2.3% | 81.9 | 8.3% | 85.3 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 29.9% | 94.1 | 6.1% | 88.7 | 2.0% | 86.4 | 21.5% | 93.2 | 22.7% | 84.7 | 5.8% | 79.9 | 1.9% | 81.4 | 9.9% | 84.7 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 29.4% | 94.4 | 6.8% | 89.1 | 2.6% | 85.2 | 22.1% | 93.7 | 25.1% | 85.3 | 5.5% | 80.2 | 1.4% | 84.7 | 6.7% | 85.5 | 0.1% | 77.1 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 28.3% | 94.8 | 5.8% | 90.0 | 2.1% | 85.8 | 20.6% | 93.9 | 25.8% | 85.1 | 7.8% | 80.1 | 2.0% | 82.5 | 7.5% | 86.1 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 32.0% | 94.6 | 8.2% | 88.4 | 1.2% | 86.3 | 16.8% | 93.5 | 25.0% | 84.8 | 5.5% | 79.4 | 2.0% | 85.9 | 9.4% | 86.7 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 27.1% | 94.5 | 7.3% | 89.5 | 2.0% | 87.2 | 20.9% | 94.2 | 25.0% | 84.8 | 7.3% | 79.8 | 1.7% | 81.5 | 8.6% | 85.2 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.9% | 94.1 | 6.7% | 89.2 | 1.9% | 86.0 | 21.0% | 93.6 | 22.3% | 84.8 | 7.4% | 79.2 | 2.1% | 81.3 | 8.7% | 85.0 | 0.0% | 77.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 31.5% | 93.4 | 5.9% | 88.4 | 2.2% | 85.5 | 20.2% | 92.8 | 17.9% | 84.7 | 10.0% | 77.5 | 2.9% | 79.4 | 9.5% | 84.5 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 32.7% | 92.8 | 9.8% | 88.7 | 0.6% | 83.7 | 18.7% | 92.0 | 17.4% | 82.9 | 9.5% | 79.0 | 3.2% | 80.2 | 8.0% | 84.1 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 32.8% | 93.9 | 6.4% | 88.5 | 1.4% | 85.9 | 21.0% | 93.8 | 17.3% | 84.7 | 7.8% | 78.9 | 2.0% | 80.4 | 11.3% | 84.5 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 29.8% | 94.1 | 7.2% | 90.0 | 1.0% | 87.6 | 21.5% | 93.8 | 23.1% | 84.8 | 6.7% | 79.1 | 2.3% | 81.9 | 8.3% | 85.3 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 29.9% | 94.1 | 6.1% | 88.7 | 2.0% | 86.4 | 21.5% | 93.2 | 22.7% | 84.7 | 5.8% | 79.9 | 1.9% | 81.4 | 9.9% | 84.7 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 29.4% | 94.4 | 6.8% | 89.1 | 2.6% | 85.2 | 22.1% | 93.7 | 25.1% | 85.3 | 5.5% | 80.2 | 1.4% | 84.7 | 6.7% | 85.5 | 0.1% | 77.1 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 28.3% | 94.8 | 5.8% | 90.0 | 2.1% | 85.8 | 20.6% | 93.9 | 25.8% | 85.1 | 7.8% | 80.1 | 2.0% | 82.5 | 7.5% | 86.1 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 32.0% | 94.6 | 8.2% | 88.4 | 1.2% | 86.3 | 16.8% | 93.5 | 25.0% | 84.8 | 5.5% | 79.4 | 2.0% | 85.9 | 9.4% | 86.7 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 27.1% | 94.5 | 7.3% | 89.5 | 2.0% | 87.2 | 20.9% | 94.2 | 25.0% | 84.8 | 7.3% | 79.8 | 1.7% | 81.5 | 8.6% | 85.2 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.9% | 94.1 | 6.7% | 89.2 | 1.9% | 86.0 | 21.0% | 93.6 | 22.3% | 84.8 | 7.4% | 79.2 | 2.1% | 81.3 | 8.7% | 85.0 | 0.0% | 77.1 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 19.4 | 3.5 | -1.8 | 10.8 | 0.7 | -1.3 | -0.8 | 6.1 | 2.25 | 2.18 | -2.90 | 1.94 | 0.13 | -0.48 | -1.04 | 2.33 | |||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 7.0 | 0.1 | 1.0 | -3.2 | 1.4 | -3.5 | 0.3 | -0.4 | 2.30 | 0.06 | 17.10 | -1.86 | 0.85 | -4.02 | 1.15 | -0.58 | |||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 5.6 | -0.7 | 1.6 | 8.8 | 6.9 | -2.9 | 2.0 | -0.7 | 0.74 | -0.46 | 5.08 | 1.81 | 1.74 | -1.63 | 4.50 | -0.26 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 5.1 | -6.3 | -1.1 | 9.7 | 3.1 | 3.9 | 3.5 | 8.6 | 0.69 | -3.50 | -4.38 | 1.80 | 0.54 | 2.28 | 6.00 | 4.11 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 4.5 | 3.1 | -3.1 | 2.4 | 2.7 | -1.0 | 1.9 | -1.1 | 0.59 | 1.96 | -5.90 | 0.43 | 0.47 | -0.63 | 3.88 | -0.45 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 13.9 | 0.5 | 1.7 | -1.7 | -7.7 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 4.1 | -0.1 | 1.70 | 0.26 | 2.33 | -0.28 | -1.11 | 0.26 | -0.11 | 2.21 | -3.14 | |
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 5.9 | 4.7 | -0.6 | 8.3 | 2.4 | -2.7 | 1.5 | 2.2 | 0.74 | 2.89 | -1.08 | 1.43 | 0.34 | -1.23 | 2.64 | 1.02 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 1.2 | -0.9 | -0.2 | -0.7 | 0.8 | 0.1 | -0.3 | -0.4 | 1.42 | -4.43 | -6.64 | -1.73 | 1.23 | 0.98 | -5.73 | -1.62 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 14.4 | -1.3 | -0.7 | 3.1 | 9.6 | 0.8 | -1.6 | 5.9 | 1.85 | -0.61 | -1.25 | 0.52 | 1.34 | 0.38 | -3.24 | 2.39 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 75.9 | 3.6 | -2.9 | 38.0 | 19.1 | -6.4 | 6.8 | 24.5 | -0.1 | 1.30 | 0.27 | -0.81 | 0.93 | 0.44 | -0.44 | 1.68 | 1.44 | -3.14 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 19.4 | 3.5 | -1.8 | 10.8 | 0.7 | -1.3 | -0.8 | 6.1 | 2.25 | 2.18 | -2.90 | 1.94 | 0.13 | -0.48 | -1.04 | 2.33 | |||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 7.0 | 0.1 | 1.0 | -3.2 | 1.4 | -3.5 | 0.3 | -0.4 | 2.30 | 0.06 | 17.10 | -1.86 | 0.85 | -4.02 | 1.15 | -0.58 | |||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 5.6 | -0.7 | 1.6 | 8.8 | 6.9 | -2.9 | 2.0 | -0.7 | 0.74 | -0.46 | 5.08 | 1.81 | 1.74 | -1.63 | 4.50 | -0.26 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 5.1 | -6.3 | -1.1 | 9.7 | 3.1 | 3.9 | 3.5 | 8.6 | 0.69 | -3.50 | -4.38 | 1.80 | 0.54 | 2.28 | 6.00 | 4.11 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 4.5 | 3.1 | -3.1 | 2.4 | 2.7 | -1.0 | 1.9 | -1.1 | 0.59 | 1.96 | -5.90 | 0.43 | 0.47 | -0.63 | 3.88 | -0.45 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 13.9 | 0.5 | 1.7 | -1.7 | -7.7 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 4.1 | -0.1 | 1.70 | 0.26 | 2.33 | -0.28 | -1.11 | 0.26 | -0.11 | 2.21 | -3.14 | |
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 5.9 | 4.7 | -0.6 | 8.3 | 2.4 | -2.7 | 1.5 | 2.2 | 0.74 | 2.89 | -1.08 | 1.43 | 0.34 | -1.23 | 2.64 | 1.02 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 1.2 | -0.9 | -0.2 | -0.7 | 0.8 | 0.1 | -0.3 | -0.4 | 1.42 | -4.43 | -6.64 | -1.73 | 1.23 | 0.98 | -5.73 | -1.62 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 14.4 | -1.3 | -0.7 | 3.1 | 9.6 | 0.8 | -1.6 | 5.9 | 1.85 | -0.61 | -1.25 | 0.52 | 1.34 | 0.38 | -3.24 | 2.39 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 75.9 | 3.6 | -2.9 | 38.0 | 19.1 | -6.4 | 6.8 | 24.5 | -0.1 | 1.30 | 0.27 | -0.81 | 0.93 | 0.44 | -0.44 | 1.68 | 1.44 | -3.14 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | NYM | A- | 39.3% | 79.6% | 43.9% | 8.0% | 18.4% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | A+ | 44.1% | 79.2% | 47.4% | 9.2% | 19.4% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | AA | 44.0% | 82.5% | 31.9% | 7.7% | 17.6% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | MiLB | 44.0% | 79.6% | 45.5% | 9.0% | 19.2% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | ST | 66.7% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 66.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | AA | 35.6% | 76.2% | 43.6% | 8.5% | 20.9% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | AAA | 41.7% | 75.0% | 45.5% | 10.4% | 20.2% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 38.9% | 75.5% | 44.6% | 9.5% | 20.5% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | ST | 75.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | ST | 82.5% | 61.6% | 16.0% | 31.7% | 0.0% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 32.0% | 67.4% | 46.6% | 59.1% | 82.5% | 73.0% | 41.3% | 59.0% | 12.5% | 15.4% | 27.9% | 23.2 | |||
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 63.6% | 69.1% | 28.9% | 19.6% | 12.1% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 30.8% | 65.6% | 46.1% | 49.7% | 84.6% | 71.5% | 43.8% | 60.7% | 13.1% | 15.4% | 28.5% | 24.7 | |||
| 2021 | NYM | ST | 52.8% | 72.6% | 57.9% | 14.5% | 13.1% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 31.3% | 71.1% | 49.3% | 60.4% | 85.1% | 76.5% | 45.3% | 58.7% | 11.5% | 13.8% | 25.3% | 26.9 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 54.5% | 77.3% | 36.1% | 12.4% | 7.4% | 19.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 33.7% | 71.1% | 49.9% | 64.3% | 87.2% | 78.4% | 43.2% | 55.6% | 10.7% | 13.4% | 24.1% | 27.2 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 43.4% | 79.4% | 32.5% | 9.0% | 15.2% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 27.4% | 61.9% | 43.7% | 59.0% | 84.8% | 76.3% | 47.2% | 58.7% | 10.3% | 18.1% | 28.4% | 19.3 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 49.0% | 77.2% | 40.0% | 11.2% | 16.5% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 25.9% | 61.1% | 42.9% | 53.5% | 88.0% | 77.3% | 48.3% | 57.3% | 9.7% | 19.2% | 28.9% | 18.3 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 50.6% | 76.1% | 45.3% | 12.1% | 13.4% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 27.4% | 65.7% | 46.3% | 59.9% | 84.3% | 77.0% | 49.4% | 59.2% | 10.6% | 16.3% | 26.9% | 18.9 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 25.2% | 66.4% | 45.4% | 63.6% | 86.7% | 80.5% | 48.8% | 57.4% | 8.8% | 17.3% | 26.2% | 19.0 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 26.6% | 66.3% | 45.0% | 56.1% | 84.4% | 75.4% | 46.3% | 61.6% | 11.0% | 17.0% | 28.1% | 18.9 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.3% | 66.1% | 46.1% | 58.6% | 85.2% | 76.0% | 45.8% | 58.7% | 11.0% | 16.2% | 27.2% | 21.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | NYM | A- | 39.3% | 79.6% | 43.9% | 8.0% | 18.4% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | A+ | 44.1% | 79.2% | 47.4% | 9.2% | 19.4% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | AA | 44.0% | 82.5% | 31.9% | 7.7% | 17.6% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | MiLB | 44.0% | 79.6% | 45.5% | 9.0% | 19.2% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | ST | 66.7% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 66.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | AA | 35.6% | 76.2% | 43.6% | 8.5% | 20.9% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | AAA | 41.7% | 75.0% | 45.5% | 10.4% | 20.2% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 38.9% | 75.5% | 44.6% | 9.5% | 20.5% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | ST | 75.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | ST | 82.5% | 61.6% | 16.0% | 31.7% | 0.0% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 32.0% | 67.4% | 46.6% | 59.1% | 82.5% | 73.0% | 41.3% | 59.0% | 12.5% | 15.4% | 27.9% | 23.2 | |||
| 2020 | NYM | ST | 63.6% | 69.1% | 28.9% | 19.6% | 12.1% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 30.8% | 65.6% | 46.1% | 49.7% | 84.6% | 71.5% | 43.8% | 60.7% | 13.1% | 15.4% | 28.5% | 24.7 | |||
| 2021 | NYM | ST | 52.8% | 72.6% | 57.9% | 14.5% | 13.1% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 31.3% | 71.1% | 49.3% | 60.4% | 85.1% | 76.5% | 45.3% | 58.7% | 11.5% | 13.8% | 25.3% | 26.9 | |||
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 54.5% | 77.3% | 36.1% | 12.4% | 7.4% | 19.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 33.7% | 71.1% | 49.9% | 64.3% | 87.2% | 78.4% | 43.2% | 55.6% | 10.7% | 13.4% | 24.1% | 27.2 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 43.4% | 79.4% | 32.5% | 9.0% | 15.2% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 27.4% | 61.9% | 43.7% | 59.0% | 84.8% | 76.3% | 47.2% | 58.7% | 10.3% | 18.1% | 28.4% | 19.3 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 49.0% | 77.2% | 40.0% | 11.2% | 16.5% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 25.9% | 61.1% | 42.9% | 53.5% | 88.0% | 77.3% | 48.3% | 57.3% | 9.7% | 19.2% | 28.9% | 18.3 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 50.6% | 76.1% | 45.3% | 12.1% | 13.4% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 27.4% | 65.7% | 46.3% | 59.9% | 84.3% | 77.0% | 49.4% | 59.2% | 10.6% | 16.3% | 26.9% | 18.9 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 25.2% | 66.4% | 45.4% | 63.6% | 86.7% | 80.5% | 48.8% | 57.4% | 8.8% | 17.3% | 26.2% | 19.0 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 26.6% | 66.3% | 45.0% | 56.1% | 84.4% | 75.4% | 46.3% | 61.6% | 11.0% | 17.0% | 28.1% | 18.9 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.3% | 66.1% | 46.1% | 58.6% | 85.2% | 76.0% | 45.8% | 58.7% | 11.0% | 16.2% | 27.2% | 21.7 |
Zone Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 66.3% | 83.0% | 20.6% | 59.5% | 77.7% | 41.4% | 28.2% | 48.5% | 26.1% | 8.0% | 0.0% | 11.9% | |||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 75.1% | 89.0% | 22.1% | 50.3% | 74.4% | 41.8% | 28.8% | 36.4% | 24.7% | 12.1% | 0.0% | 11.5% | |||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 75.5% | 89.6% | 23.8% | 58.1% | 76.4% | 42.6% | 24.8% | 45.3% | 24.0% | 7.2% | 12.5% | 9.7% | |||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 78.3% | 89.2% | 21.7% | 58.2% | 81.3% | 44.3% | 26.3% | 47.3% | 22.5% | 9.7% | 10.7% | 11.5% | |||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 65.8% | 86.9% | 25.2% | 51.3% | 76.6% | 42.1% | 21.6% | 47.6% | 22.7% | 5.4% | 0.0% | 10.0% | |||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 65.8% | 89.9% | 24.4% | 48.7% | 79.6% | 43.2% | 21.7% | 38.0% | 23.5% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 8.9% | |||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 71.3% | 85.7% | 25.9% | 53.3% | 78.4% | 41.9% | 21.7% | 45.5% | 23.8% | 4.6% | 0.0% | 8.4% | |||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 70.4% | 86.2% | 26.2% | 52.1% | 76.4% | 38.6% | 24.3% | 45.7% | 23.6% | 5.5% | 0.0% | 11.5% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 70.5% | 87.3% | 23.9% | 54.2% | 78.0% | 41.9% | 24.4% | 45.0% | 23.8% | 7.2% | 3.4% | 10.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 66.3% | 83.0% | 20.6% | 59.5% | 77.7% | 41.4% | 28.2% | 48.5% | 26.1% | 8.0% | 0.0% | 11.9% | |||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 75.1% | 89.0% | 22.1% | 50.3% | 74.4% | 41.8% | 28.8% | 36.4% | 24.7% | 12.1% | 0.0% | 11.5% | |||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 75.5% | 89.6% | 23.8% | 58.1% | 76.4% | 42.6% | 24.8% | 45.3% | 24.0% | 7.2% | 12.5% | 9.7% | |||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 78.3% | 89.2% | 21.7% | 58.2% | 81.3% | 44.3% | 26.3% | 47.3% | 22.5% | 9.7% | 10.7% | 11.5% | |||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 65.8% | 86.9% | 25.2% | 51.3% | 76.6% | 42.1% | 21.6% | 47.6% | 22.7% | 5.4% | 0.0% | 10.0% | |||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 65.8% | 89.9% | 24.4% | 48.7% | 79.6% | 43.2% | 21.7% | 38.0% | 23.5% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 8.9% | |||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 71.3% | 85.7% | 25.9% | 53.3% | 78.4% | 41.9% | 21.7% | 45.5% | 23.8% | 4.6% | 0.0% | 8.4% | |||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 70.4% | 86.2% | 26.2% | 52.1% | 76.4% | 38.6% | 24.3% | 45.7% | 23.6% | 5.5% | 0.0% | 11.5% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 70.5% | 87.3% | 23.9% | 54.2% | 78.0% | 41.9% | 24.4% | 45.0% | 23.8% | 7.2% | 3.4% | 10.3% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | NYM | A- | 1B | 27 | 27 | 235.0 | 224 | 19 | 0 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | A+ | 1B | 78 | 78 | 682.0 | 537 | 77 | 18 | 49 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | AA | 1B | 5 | 5 | 48.0 | 47 | 4 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | AA | 1B | 51 | 51 | 431.1 | 396 | 33 | 6 | 35 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | AAA | 1B | 59 | 59 | 513.2 | 454 | 48 | 3 | 50 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 1B | 156 | 152 | 1328.0 | 1077 | 112 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 102 | 9 | 1 | 106 | 34 | .990 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 1B | 39 | 38 | 320.1 | 264 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 4 | .982 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 1B | 148 | 148 | 1243.2 | 978 | 98 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 95 | 4 | 0 | 97 | 17 | .993 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 1B | 134 | 133 | 1141.2 | 912 | 92 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 96 | 5 | 3 | 98 | 5 | .992 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 1B | 144 | 144 | 1256.2 | 983 | 122 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 112 | 7 | 0 | 116 | 18 | .995 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 1B | 161 | 159 | 1412.1 | 1179 | 99 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 109 | 7 | 1 | 115 | 39 | .995 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 1B | 160 | 159 | 1403.0 | 1178 | 124 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 98 | 7 | 0 | 96 | 29 | .992 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 1B | 143 | 142 | 1258.0 | 1051 | 114 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 88 | 8 | 0 | 93 | 24 | .997 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 1085 | 1075 | 9363.2 | 7622 | 775 | 60 | 31 | 28 | 719 | 47 | 5 | 742 | 170 | .993 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | A- | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | A+ | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | AA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | AA | DH | 13 | 13 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | AAA | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | NYM | A- | 1B | 27 | 27 | 235.0 | 224 | 19 | 0 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | A+ | 1B | 78 | 78 | 682.0 | 537 | 77 | 18 | 49 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | AA | 1B | 5 | 5 | 48.0 | 47 | 4 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | AA | 1B | 51 | 51 | 431.1 | 396 | 33 | 6 | 35 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | AAA | 1B | 59 | 59 | 513.2 | 454 | 48 | 3 | 50 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 1B | 156 | 152 | 1328.0 | 1077 | 112 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 102 | 9 | 1 | 106 | 34 | .990 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 1B | 39 | 38 | 320.1 | 264 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 4 | .982 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 1B | 148 | 148 | 1243.2 | 978 | 98 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 95 | 4 | 0 | 97 | 17 | .993 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 1B | 134 | 133 | 1141.2 | 912 | 92 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 96 | 5 | 3 | 98 | 5 | .992 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 1B | 144 | 144 | 1256.2 | 983 | 122 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 112 | 7 | 0 | 116 | 18 | .995 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 1B | 161 | 159 | 1412.1 | 1179 | 99 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 109 | 7 | 1 | 115 | 39 | .995 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 1B | 160 | 159 | 1403.0 | 1178 | 124 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 98 | 7 | 0 | 96 | 29 | .992 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 1B | 143 | 142 | 1258.0 | 1051 | 114 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 88 | 8 | 0 | 93 | 24 | .997 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 1085 | 1075 | 9363.2 | 7622 | 775 | 60 | 31 | 28 | 719 | 47 | 5 | 742 | 170 | .993 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | A- | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | A+ | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | AA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | AA | DH | 13 | 13 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | AAA | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 1B | 1328.0 | 0 | -2 | 5 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.5 | -0.7 | 1.8 | 1.4 | -6 | -4 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 1B | 320.1 | 0 | 0 | -5 | -5 | 0.0 | -0.9 | -0.8 | -1.7 | -4.3 | -5 | -4 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 1B | 1243.2 | 0 | -1 | 6 | 5 | -0.1 | 0.2 | -1.8 | -1.7 | -3.0 | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 1B | 1141.2 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -2 | 0.0 | -0.7 | -0.1 | -0.7 | -0.8 | -7 | -6 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 1B | 1256.2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 0.0 | -1.2 | -0.3 | -1.5 | -1.7 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 1B | 1412.1 | -1 | 2 | -4 | -3 | 0.1 | 0.5 | -0.2 | 0.4 | 0.4 | -8 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 1B | 1403.0 | -1 | 2 | -10 | -9 | -9 | -7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 1B | 1258.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -3 | 0 | 1 | -2 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 9363.2 | 0 | -2 | 3 | -5 | -7 | 0.0 | 0.4 | -4.0 | -3.6 | -0.7 | -30 | -21 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 1B | 1328.0 | 0 | -2 | 5 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.5 | -0.7 | 1.8 | 1.4 | -6 | -4 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 1B | 320.1 | 0 | 0 | -5 | -5 | 0.0 | -0.9 | -0.8 | -1.7 | -4.3 | -5 | -4 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 1B | 1243.2 | 0 | -1 | 6 | 5 | -0.1 | 0.2 | -1.8 | -1.7 | -3.0 | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 1B | 1141.2 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -2 | 0.0 | -0.7 | -0.1 | -0.7 | -0.8 | -7 | -6 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 1B | 1256.2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 0.0 | -1.2 | -0.3 | -1.5 | -1.7 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 1B | 1412.1 | -1 | 2 | -4 | -3 | 0.1 | 0.5 | -0.2 | 0.4 | 0.4 | -8 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 1B | 1403.0 | -1 | 2 | -10 | -9 | -9 | -7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 1B | 1258.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -3 | 0 | 1 | -2 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 9363.2 | 0 | -2 | 3 | -5 | -7 | 0.0 | 0.4 | -4.0 | -3.6 | -0.7 | -30 | -21 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 1B | 1328.0 | 0 | -4 | 0 | -4 | |||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 1B | 320.1 | 0 | -4 | -1 | -4 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 1B | 1243.2 | 0 | 3 | -1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 1B | 1141.2 | 0 | -5 | 0 | -1 | -6 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 1B | 1256.2 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 2 | 2 | ||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 1B | 1412.1 | 0 | -6 | -1 | 6 | -1 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 1B | 1403.0 | 0 | -7 | -1 | 1 | -7 | ||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 1B | 1258.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -3 | -2 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 9363.2 | 0 | -22 | -4 | 5 | -21 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 1B | 1328.0 | 0 | -4 | 0 | -4 | |||||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 1B | 320.1 | 0 | -4 | -1 | -4 | |||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 1B | 1243.2 | 0 | 3 | -1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 1B | 1141.2 | 0 | -5 | 0 | -1 | -6 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 1B | 1256.2 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 2 | 2 | ||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 1B | 1412.1 | 0 | -6 | -1 | 6 | -1 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 1B | 1403.0 | 0 | -7 | -1 | 1 | -7 | ||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 1B | 1258.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -3 | -2 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 9363.2 | 0 | -22 | -4 | 5 | -21 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 40.1 | 0.6 | -2.9 | -11.5 | 40.7 | -14.4 | 0.3 | 21.8 | 48.5 | 4.7 | $37.7 | ||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 6.0 | -0.9 | -3.6 | -4.6 | 5.1 | -8.2 | -1.2 | 7.8 | 3.4 | 0.3 | $2.7 | ||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 25.2 | -2.3 | 2.4 | -11.0 | 22.9 | -8.6 | 1.4 | 19.9 | 35.7 | 3.6 | $28.6 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 32.5 | -2.7 | -4.2 | -12.7 | 29.8 | -16.9 | 3.1 | 20.4 | 36.5 | 3.8 | $30.7 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 16.5 | -0.7 | 1.6 | -11.7 | 15.9 | -10.2 | 1.9 | 20.4 | 28.1 | 2.8 | $22.4 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 16.8 | -4.2 | -4.6 | -12.2 | 12.6 | -16.9 | 2.2 | 21.0 | 18.9 | 2.0 | $15.6 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 33.6 | -5.3 | -5.6 | -12.2 | 28.3 | -17.8 | 2.0 | 21.6 | 34.0 | 3.5 | $27.8 | ||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 38.7 | -4.0 | 2.7 | -12.8 | 34.7 | -10.2 | 3.5 | 21.3 | 49.4 | 5.0 | $40.2 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 30.3 | -2.0 | -1.5 | -12.6 | 28.2 | -14.1 | 3.4 | 20.7 | 38.2 | 3.9 | $31.1 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 209.4 | -19.4 | -14.2 | -88.8 | 190.0 | -103.0 | 13.3 | 154.3 | 254.5 | 25.7 | $205.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NYM | MLB | 40.1 | 0.6 | -2.9 | -11.5 | 40.7 | -14.4 | 0.3 | 21.8 | 48.5 | 4.7 | $37.7 | ||||
| 2020 | NYM | MLB | 6.0 | -0.9 | -3.6 | -4.6 | 5.1 | -8.2 | -1.2 | 7.8 | 3.4 | 0.3 | $2.7 | ||||
| 2021 | NYM | MLB | 25.2 | -2.3 | 2.4 | -11.0 | 22.9 | -8.6 | 1.4 | 19.9 | 35.7 | 3.6 | $28.6 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 32.5 | -2.7 | -4.2 | -12.7 | 29.8 | -16.9 | 3.1 | 20.4 | 36.5 | 3.8 | $30.7 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 16.5 | -0.7 | 1.6 | -11.7 | 15.9 | -10.2 | 1.9 | 20.4 | 28.1 | 2.8 | $22.4 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 16.8 | -4.2 | -4.6 | -12.2 | 12.6 | -16.9 | 2.2 | 21.0 | 18.9 | 2.0 | $15.6 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 33.6 | -5.3 | -5.6 | -12.2 | 28.3 | -17.8 | 2.0 | 21.6 | 34.0 | 3.5 | $27.8 | ||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 38.7 | -4.0 | 2.7 | -12.8 | 34.7 | -10.2 | 3.5 | 21.3 | 49.4 | 5.0 | $40.2 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 30.3 | -2.0 | -1.5 | -12.6 | 28.2 | -14.1 | 3.4 | 20.7 | 38.2 | 3.9 | $31.1 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 209.4 | -19.4 | -14.2 | -88.8 | 190.0 | -103.0 | 13.3 | 154.3 | 254.5 | 25.7 | $205.7 |

