Batting
Pitching

Justin Dunn
Los Angeles Angels (AAA)P
Age: 30
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 210
DOB: 9/22/1995
(30 years, 7 months, 22 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
New!
New!
New!
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W W - Wins | L L - Losses | SV SV - Saves | G G - Games Pitched | GS GS - Games Started | IP IP - Innings Pitched | divider | K/9 K/9 - Strikeouts per 9 Innings ((SO*9)/IP) | BB/9 BB/9 - Walks per 9 Innings ((BB*9)/IP) | HR/9 HR/9 - Home Runs per 9 Innings ((HR*9)/IP) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | LOB% LOB% - Left on Base Percentage | GB% GB% - Ground Ball Percentage (GB/BIP) | HR/FB HR/FB - Home Run to Fly Ball Ratio | divider | vFA vFA - Fourseam Fastball velocity (Pitch Info) | divider | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | xERA xERA - Expected ERA | FIP FIP - Fielder Independent Pitching on an ERA scale | xFIP xFIP - Expected Fielder Independent Pitching where Home Runs are calculated as 10.5% of Fly Balls induced | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | NYM | A- | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 8 | 30.0 | 10.50 | 3.00 | 0.30 | .320 | 75.1% | 44.4% | 4.3% | 1.50 | 2.88 | 2.89 | ||||||
| 2017 | NYM | A+ | 21 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 20 | 16 | 95.1 | 7.08 | 4.53 | 0.47 | .322 | 60.4% | 42.1% | 5.0% | 5.00 | 4.15 | 4.35 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYM | A+ | 22 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 45.2 | 10.05 | 2.96 | 0.39 | .325 | 75.6% | 39.3% | 5.1% | 2.36 | 3.00 | 3.18 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYM | AA | 22 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 89.2 | 10.54 | 3.71 | 0.70 | .345 | 66.3% | 45.1% | 8.0% | 4.22 | 3.37 | 3.45 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 22 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 135.1 | 10.37 | 3.46 | 0.60 | .338 | 69.4% | 43.1% | 7.1% | 3.59 | 3.25 | 3.36 | ||||||
| 2019 | SEA | AA | 23 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 131.2 | 10.80 | 2.67 | 0.89 | .314 | 70.4% | 37.2% | 10.6% | 3.55 | 3.43 | 3.46 | ||||||
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 12.0 | 11.25 | 3.75 | 2.25 | .269 | 92.6% | 48.3% | 42.9% | 3.75 | 5.73 | 3.52 | ||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 6.2 | 6.75 | 12.15 | 0.00 | .125 | 81.8% | 43.8% | 0.0% | 92.5 | 2.70 | 4.46 | 5.76 | 8.15 | 0.1 | |||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6.2 | 13.50 | 4.05 | 0.00 | .267 | 75.0% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 2.70 | 2.39 | 4.05 | ||||||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 24 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 45.2 | 7.49 | 6.11 | 1.97 | .179 | 82.0% | 32.3% | 16.7% | 91.3 | 4.34 | 6.19 | 6.54 | 6.23 | -0.3 | |||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 6.93 | |||||||
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 11.0 | 12.27 | 7.36 | 1.64 | .296 | 67.9% | 23.1% | 14.3% | 5.73 | 5.67 | 5.82 | ||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 25 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 50.1 | 8.76 | 5.19 | 1.07 | .238 | 79.5% | 33.8% | 8.7% | 93.8 | 3.75 | 5.04 | 4.74 | 5.61 | 0.5 | |||
| 2022 | CIN | A+ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .429 | 75.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 3.98 | 4.64 | ||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 26 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 29.0 | 8.38 | 5.59 | 1.24 | .314 | 57.9% | 36.0% | 11.4% | 6.21 | 5.82 | 6.02 | ||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 26 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 31.0 | 8.13 | 5.52 | 1.16 | .323 | 59.2% | 36.5% | 11.1% | 6.10 | 5.70 | 5.93 | ||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 26 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 31.0 | 6.10 | 4.94 | 3.19 | .244 | 84.7% | 29.5% | 22.9% | 92.3 | 6.10 | 8.57 | 8.31 | 5.99 | -0.7 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | CPX | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.1 | 19.29 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .500 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.86 | 1.94 | 3.26 | ||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 9.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 9.00 | 19.57 | 12.34 | ||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3.1 | 13.50 | 5.40 | 2.70 | .286 | 83.3% | 12.5% | 16.7% | 5.40 | 7.23 | 5.98 | ||||||
| 2025 | KCR | CPX | 29 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5.1 | 3.38 | 6.75 | 1.69 | .381 | 22.1% | 47.6% | 33.3% | 20.25 | 9.56 | 7.63 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 29 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 33.0 | 10.36 | 6.82 | 1.09 | .391 | 61.2% | 41.7% | 16.0% | 7.64 | 5.59 | 5.31 | ||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 29 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 15.2 | 9.77 | 9.19 | 2.30 | .396 | 49.4% | 39.2% | 19.0% | 10.34 | 7.90 | 6.87 | ||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 29 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 19 | 14 | 54.0 | 9.50 | 7.50 | 1.50 | .391 | 52.9% | 41.7% | 18.4% | 9.67 | 6.65 | 5.99 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 8.0 | 2.25 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .130 | 85.7% | 43.5% | 0.0% | 1.13 | 4.73 | 6.50 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.68 | 4.35 | 1.50 | .294 | 68.8% | 38.5% | 5.46 | 5.43 | 5.30 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 15 | 11 | 50.3 | 6.98 | 4.83 | 1.43 | .287 | 68.9% | 5.37 | 5.68 | -0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.8 | 7.53 | 5.77 | 1.51 | .290 | 74.4% | 5.33 | 5.77 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 30 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5.0 | 10.80 | 12.60 | 1.80 | .500 | 28.4% | 27.8% | 12.5% | 21.60 | 9.44 | 9.57 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.67 | 4.96 | 1.48 | .294 | 68.7% | 5.63 | 5.63 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.6 | 7.79 | 5.95 | 1.57 | .288 | 74.6% | 5.38 | 5.85 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6 | 7 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 133.2 | 7.61 | 5.79 | 1.82 | .215 | 81.7% | 32.6% | 14.6% | 92.5 | 4.44 | 6.11 | 6.23 | 6.03 | -0.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W W - Wins | L L - Losses | SV SV - Saves | G G - Games Pitched | GS GS - Games Started | IP IP - Innings Pitched | divider | K/9 K/9 - Strikeouts per 9 Innings ((SO*9)/IP) | BB/9 BB/9 - Walks per 9 Innings ((BB*9)/IP) | HR/9 HR/9 - Home Runs per 9 Innings ((HR*9)/IP) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | LOB% LOB% - Left on Base Percentage | GB% GB% - Ground Ball Percentage (GB/BIP) | HR/FB HR/FB - Home Run to Fly Ball Ratio | divider | vFA vFA - Fourseam Fastball velocity (Pitch Info) | divider | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | xERA xERA - Expected ERA | FIP FIP - Fielder Independent Pitching on an ERA scale | xFIP xFIP - Expected Fielder Independent Pitching where Home Runs are calculated as 10.5% of Fly Balls induced | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | NYM | A- | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 8 | 30.0 | 10.50 | 3.00 | 0.30 | .320 | 75.1% | 44.4% | 4.3% | 1.50 | 2.88 | 2.89 | ||||||
| 2017 | NYM | A+ | 21 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 20 | 16 | 95.1 | 7.08 | 4.53 | 0.47 | .322 | 60.4% | 42.1% | 5.0% | 5.00 | 4.15 | 4.35 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYM | A+ | 22 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 45.2 | 10.05 | 2.96 | 0.39 | .325 | 75.6% | 39.3% | 5.1% | 2.36 | 3.00 | 3.18 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYM | AA | 22 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 89.2 | 10.54 | 3.71 | 0.70 | .345 | 66.3% | 45.1% | 8.0% | 4.22 | 3.37 | 3.45 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 22 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 135.1 | 10.37 | 3.46 | 0.60 | .338 | 69.4% | 43.1% | 7.1% | 3.59 | 3.25 | 3.36 | ||||||
| 2019 | SEA | AA | 23 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 131.2 | 10.80 | 2.67 | 0.89 | .314 | 70.4% | 37.2% | 10.6% | 3.55 | 3.43 | 3.46 | ||||||
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 12.0 | 11.25 | 3.75 | 2.25 | .269 | 92.6% | 48.3% | 42.9% | 3.75 | 5.73 | 3.52 | ||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 6.2 | 6.75 | 12.15 | 0.00 | .125 | 81.8% | 43.8% | 0.0% | 92.5 | 2.70 | 4.46 | 5.76 | 8.15 | 0.1 | |||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6.2 | 13.50 | 4.05 | 0.00 | .267 | 75.0% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 2.70 | 2.39 | 4.05 | ||||||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 24 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 45.2 | 7.49 | 6.11 | 1.97 | .179 | 82.0% | 32.3% | 16.7% | 91.3 | 4.34 | 6.19 | 6.54 | 6.23 | -0.3 | |||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 6.93 | |||||||
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 11.0 | 12.27 | 7.36 | 1.64 | .296 | 67.9% | 23.1% | 14.3% | 5.73 | 5.67 | 5.82 | ||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 25 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 50.1 | 8.76 | 5.19 | 1.07 | .238 | 79.5% | 33.8% | 8.7% | 93.8 | 3.75 | 5.04 | 4.74 | 5.61 | 0.5 | |||
| 2022 | CIN | A+ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .429 | 75.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 3.98 | 4.64 | ||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 26 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 29.0 | 8.38 | 5.59 | 1.24 | .314 | 57.9% | 36.0% | 11.4% | 6.21 | 5.82 | 6.02 | ||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 26 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 31.0 | 8.13 | 5.52 | 1.16 | .323 | 59.2% | 36.5% | 11.1% | 6.10 | 5.70 | 5.93 | ||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 26 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 31.0 | 6.10 | 4.94 | 3.19 | .244 | 84.7% | 29.5% | 22.9% | 92.3 | 6.10 | 8.57 | 8.31 | 5.99 | -0.7 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | CPX | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.1 | 19.29 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .500 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.86 | 1.94 | 3.26 | ||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 9.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 9.00 | 19.57 | 12.34 | ||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3.1 | 13.50 | 5.40 | 2.70 | .286 | 83.3% | 12.5% | 16.7% | 5.40 | 7.23 | 5.98 | ||||||
| 2025 | KCR | CPX | 29 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5.1 | 3.38 | 6.75 | 1.69 | .381 | 22.1% | 47.6% | 33.3% | 20.25 | 9.56 | 7.63 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 29 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 33.0 | 10.36 | 6.82 | 1.09 | .391 | 61.2% | 41.7% | 16.0% | 7.64 | 5.59 | 5.31 | ||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 29 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 15.2 | 9.77 | 9.19 | 2.30 | .396 | 49.4% | 39.2% | 19.0% | 10.34 | 7.90 | 6.87 | ||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 29 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 19 | 14 | 54.0 | 9.50 | 7.50 | 1.50 | .391 | 52.9% | 41.7% | 18.4% | 9.67 | 6.65 | 5.99 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 8.0 | 2.25 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .130 | 85.7% | 43.5% | 0.0% | 1.13 | 4.73 | 6.50 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.68 | 4.35 | 1.50 | .294 | 68.8% | 38.5% | 5.46 | 5.43 | 5.30 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 15 | 11 | 50.3 | 6.98 | 4.83 | 1.43 | .287 | 68.9% | 5.37 | 5.68 | -0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.8 | 7.53 | 5.77 | 1.51 | .290 | 74.4% | 5.33 | 5.77 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 30 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5.0 | 10.80 | 12.60 | 1.80 | .500 | 28.4% | 27.8% | 12.5% | 21.60 | 9.44 | 9.57 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.67 | 4.96 | 1.48 | .294 | 68.7% | 5.63 | 5.63 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.6 | 7.79 | 5.95 | 1.57 | .288 | 74.6% | 5.38 | 5.85 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6 | 7 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 133.2 | 7.61 | 5.79 | 1.82 | .215 | 81.7% | 32.6% | 14.6% | 92.5 | 4.44 | 6.11 | 6.23 | 6.03 | -0.5 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W W - Wins | L L - Losses | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | G G - Games Pitched | GS GS - Games Started | QS QS - Quality Starts; pitched at least 6 innings and gave up 3 or fewer earned runs | CG CG - Complete Games | ShO ShO - Shoutouts | SV SV - Saves | HLD HLD - Holds | BS BS - Blown Saves | IP IP - Innings Pitched | TBF TBF - Total Batters Faced | H H - Hits Allowed | R R - Runs Allowed | ER ER - Earned Runs | HR HR - Home Runs | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional | HBP HBP - Hit Batters | WP WP - Wild Pitches | BK BK - Balks | SO SO - Strikeouts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | NYM | A- | 1 | 1 | 1.50 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.0 | 126 | 25 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2017 | NYM | A+ | 5 | 6 | 5.00 | 20 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 95.1 | 433 | 101 | 66 | 53 | 5 | 48 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 0 | 75 | |
| 2018 | NYM | A+ | 2 | 3 | 2.36 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45.2 | 197 | 43 | 17 | 12 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 51 | |
| 2018 | NYM | AA | 6 | 5 | 4.22 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 89.2 | 379 | 85 | 49 | 42 | 7 | 37 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 105 | |
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 8 | 8 | 3.59 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 135.1 | 576 | 128 | 66 | 54 | 9 | 52 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 156 | |
| 2019 | SEA | AA | 9 | 5 | 3.55 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 131.2 | 553 | 118 | 62 | 52 | 13 | 39 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 158 | |
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.75 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12.0 | 49 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 0 | 0 | 2.70 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 30 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 0 | 1 | 2.70 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 29 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 4 | 1 | 4.34 | 10 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45.2 | 198 | 31 | 23 | 22 | 10 | 31 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 38 |
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 0 | 1 | 5.73 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 53 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 1 | 3 | 3.75 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.1 | 218 | 37 | 21 | 21 | 6 | 29 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 49 |
| 2022 | CIN | A+ | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 0 | 3 | 6.21 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.0 | 140 | 31 | 26 | 20 | 4 | 18 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 0 | 3 | 6.10 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.0 | 149 | 34 | 27 | 21 | 4 | 19 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 1 | 3 | 6.10 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.0 | 138 | 32 | 21 | 21 | 11 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21 |
| 2023 | CIN | CPX | 0 | 0 | 3.86 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2025 | KCR | CPX | 0 | 3 | 20.25 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 30 | 9 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 2 | 3 | 7.64 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.0 | 165 | 40 | 31 | 28 | 4 | 25 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 38 | |
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 0 | 4 | 10.34 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 86 | 23 | 23 | 18 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 2 | 10 | 9.67 | 19 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 54.0 | 281 | 72 | 66 | 58 | 9 | 45 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 57 | |
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.13 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.0 | 29 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 3 | 7 | 5.37 | 15 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 50.3 | 231 | 51 | 32 | 30 | 8 | 27 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 39 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.33 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 0 | 2 | 21.60 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 34 | 10 | 14 | 12 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.38 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6 | 7 | 4.44 | 32 | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 133.2 | 584 | 102 | 67 | 66 | 27 | 86 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 113 |
| Season | Team | Level | W W - Wins | L L - Losses | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | G G - Games Pitched | GS GS - Games Started | QS QS - Quality Starts; pitched at least 6 innings and gave up 3 or fewer earned runs | CG CG - Complete Games | ShO ShO - Shoutouts | SV SV - Saves | HLD HLD - Holds | BS BS - Blown Saves | IP IP - Innings Pitched | TBF TBF - Total Batters Faced | H H - Hits Allowed | R R - Runs Allowed | ER ER - Earned Runs | HR HR - Home Runs | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional | HBP HBP - Hit Batters | WP WP - Wild Pitches | BK BK - Balks | SO SO - Strikeouts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | NYM | A- | 1 | 1 | 1.50 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.0 | 126 | 25 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2017 | NYM | A+ | 5 | 6 | 5.00 | 20 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 95.1 | 433 | 101 | 66 | 53 | 5 | 48 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 0 | 75 | |
| 2018 | NYM | A+ | 2 | 3 | 2.36 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45.2 | 197 | 43 | 17 | 12 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 51 | |
| 2018 | NYM | AA | 6 | 5 | 4.22 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 89.2 | 379 | 85 | 49 | 42 | 7 | 37 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 105 | |
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 8 | 8 | 3.59 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 135.1 | 576 | 128 | 66 | 54 | 9 | 52 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 156 | |
| 2019 | SEA | AA | 9 | 5 | 3.55 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 131.2 | 553 | 118 | 62 | 52 | 13 | 39 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 158 | |
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.75 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12.0 | 49 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 0 | 0 | 2.70 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 30 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 0 | 1 | 2.70 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 29 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 4 | 1 | 4.34 | 10 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45.2 | 198 | 31 | 23 | 22 | 10 | 31 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 38 |
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 0 | 1 | 5.73 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 53 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 1 | 3 | 3.75 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.1 | 218 | 37 | 21 | 21 | 6 | 29 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 49 |
| 2022 | CIN | A+ | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 0 | 3 | 6.21 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.0 | 140 | 31 | 26 | 20 | 4 | 18 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 0 | 3 | 6.10 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.0 | 149 | 34 | 27 | 21 | 4 | 19 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 1 | 3 | 6.10 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.0 | 138 | 32 | 21 | 21 | 11 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21 |
| 2023 | CIN | CPX | 0 | 0 | 3.86 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2025 | KCR | CPX | 0 | 3 | 20.25 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 30 | 9 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 2 | 3 | 7.64 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.0 | 165 | 40 | 31 | 28 | 4 | 25 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 38 | |
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 0 | 4 | 10.34 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 86 | 23 | 23 | 18 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 2 | 10 | 9.67 | 19 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 54.0 | 281 | 72 | 66 | 58 | 9 | 45 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 57 | |
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.13 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.0 | 29 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 3 | 7 | 5.37 | 15 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 50.3 | 231 | 51 | 32 | 30 | 8 | 27 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 39 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.33 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 0 | 2 | 21.60 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 34 | 10 | 14 | 12 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.38 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6 | 7 | 4.44 | 32 | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 133.2 | 584 | 102 | 67 | 66 | 27 | 86 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 113 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 K/9 - Strikeouts per 9 Innings ((SO*9)/IP) | BB/9 BB/9 - Walks per 9 Innings ((BB*9)/IP) | K/BB K/BB - Strikeout to Walk Ratio (SO/BB) | HR/9 HR/9 - Home Runs per 9 Innings ((HR*9)/IP) | divider | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/TBF) | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/TBF) | K-BB% K-BB% - The difference between strikeout percentage and walk percentage | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average Against | WHIP WHIP - Walks + Hits divided by Innings Pitched | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | LOB% LOB% - Left on Base Percentage | divider | ERA- ERA- - ERA adjusted for park and league where 100 is average and lower is better | FIP- FIP- - FIP adjusted for park and league where 100 is average and lower is better | divider | FIP FIP - Fielder Independent Pitching on an ERA scale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | NYM | A- | 10.50 | 3.00 | 3.50 | 0.30 | 27.8% | 7.9% | 19.8% | .225 | 1.17 | .320 | 75.1% | 46 | 84 | 2.88 | ||||
| 2017 | NYM | A+ | 7.08 | 4.53 | 1.56 | 0.47 | 17.3% | 11.1% | 6.2% | .267 | 1.56 | .322 | 60.4% | 136 | 114 | 4.15 | ||||
| 2018 | NYM | A+ | 10.05 | 2.96 | 3.40 | 0.39 | 25.9% | 7.6% | 18.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .325 | 75.6% | 60 | 76 | 3.00 | ||||
| 2018 | NYM | AA | 10.54 | 3.71 | 2.84 | 0.70 | 27.7% | 9.8% | 17.9% | .251 | 1.36 | .345 | 66.3% | 108 | 86 | 3.37 | ||||
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 10.37 | 3.46 | 3.00 | 0.60 | 27.1% | 9.0% | 18.1% | .248 | 1.33 | .338 | 69.4% | 92 | 83 | 3.25 | ||||
| 2019 | SEA | AA | 10.80 | 2.67 | 4.05 | 0.89 | 28.6% | 7.1% | 21.5% | .234 | 1.19 | .314 | 70.4% | 98 | 92 | 3.43 | ||||
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 11.25 | 3.75 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 30.6% | 10.2% | 20.4% | .227 | 1.25 | .269 | 92.6% | 74 | 117 | 5.73 | ||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 6.75 | 12.15 | 0.56 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 30.0% | -13.3% | .095 | 1.65 | .125 | 81.8% | 61 | 129 | 5.76 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 13.50 | 4.05 | 3.33 | 0.00 | 34.5% | 10.3% | 24.1% | .160 | 1.05 | .267 | 75.0% | 59 | 53 | 2.39 | ||||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 7.49 | 6.11 | 1.23 | 1.97 | 19.2% | 15.7% | 3.5% | .188 | 1.36 | .179 | 82.0% | 103 | 151 | 6.54 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | -100.0% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 130 | 6.93 | ||||
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 12.27 | 7.36 | 1.67 | 1.64 | 28.3% | 17.0% | 11.3% | .227 | 1.73 | .296 | 67.9% | 118 | 121 | 5.67 | ||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 8.76 | 5.19 | 1.69 | 1.07 | 22.5% | 13.3% | 9.2% | .200 | 1.31 | .238 | 79.5% | 91 | 114 | 4.74 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | A+ | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 11.1% | 11.1% | 0.0% | .375 | 2.00 | .429 | 75.0% | 105 | 92 | 3.98 | ||||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 8.38 | 5.59 | 1.50 | 1.24 | 19.3% | 12.9% | 6.4% | .265 | 1.69 | .314 | 57.9% | 134 | 125 | 5.82 | ||||
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 8.13 | 5.52 | 1.47 | 1.16 | 18.8% | 12.8% | 6.0% | .272 | 1.71 | .323 | 59.2% | 132 | 123 | 5.70 | ||||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 6.10 | 4.94 | 1.24 | 3.19 | 15.2% | 12.3% | 2.9% | .271 | 1.58 | .244 | 84.7% | 142 | 194 | 8.31 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | CPX | 19.29 | 3.86 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 10.0% | 40.0% | .222 | 1.29 | .500 | 66.7% | 64 | 34 | 1.94 | ||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.0% | 20.0% | -20.0% | .250 | 2.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 175 | 379 | 19.57 | ||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 13.50 | 5.40 | 2.50 | 2.70 | 33.3% | 13.3% | 20.0% | .231 | 1.50 | .286 | 83.3% | 97 | 137 | 7.23 | ||||
| 2025 | KCR | CPX | 3.38 | 6.75 | 0.50 | 1.69 | 6.7% | 13.3% | -6.7% | .375 | 2.44 | .381 | 22.1% | 396 | 184 | 9.56 | ||||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 10.36 | 6.82 | 1.52 | 1.09 | 23.0% | 15.2% | 7.9% | .299 | 1.97 | .391 | 61.2% | 151 | 110 | 5.59 | ||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 9.77 | 9.19 | 1.06 | 2.30 | 19.8% | 18.6% | 1.2% | .333 | 2.49 | .396 | 49.4% | 214 | 164 | 7.90 | ||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 9.50 | 7.50 | 1.27 | 1.50 | 20.3% | 16.0% | 4.3% | .317 | 2.17 | .391 | 52.9% | 194 | 133 | 6.65 | ||||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 2.25 | 4.50 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 6.9% | 13.8% | -6.9% | .120 | 0.88 | .130 | 85.7% | 23 | 92 | 4.73 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.68 | 4.35 | 1.54 | 1.50 | 16.5% | 10.7% | 5.8% | .268 | 1.55 | .294 | 68.8% | 5.43 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.98 | 4.83 | 1.44 | 1.43 | 16.9% | 11.7% | 5.2% | .259 | 1.55 | .287 | 68.9% | 5.68 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.53 | 5.77 | 1.31 | 1.51 | 15.9% | 12.2% | 3.7% | .263 | 1.84 | .290 | 74.4% | 5.77 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 10.80 | 12.60 | 0.86 | 1.80 | 17.6% | 20.6% | -2.9% | .400 | 3.40 | .500 | 28.4% | 390 | 173 | 9.44 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 6.67 | 4.96 | 1.35 | 1.48 | 16.2% | 12.1% | 4.2% | .269 | 1.61 | .294 | 68.7% | 5.63 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 7.79 | 5.95 | 1.31 | 1.57 | 16.4% | 12.5% | 3.9% | .261 | 1.85 | .288 | 74.6% | 5.85 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.61 | 5.79 | 1.31 | 1.82 | 19.3% | 14.7% | 4.6% | .209 | 1.41 | .215 | 81.7% | 105 | 146 | 6.23 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 K/9 - Strikeouts per 9 Innings ((SO*9)/IP) | BB/9 BB/9 - Walks per 9 Innings ((BB*9)/IP) | K/BB K/BB - Strikeout to Walk Ratio (SO/BB) | HR/9 HR/9 - Home Runs per 9 Innings ((HR*9)/IP) | divider | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/TBF) | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/TBF) | K-BB% K-BB% - The difference between strikeout percentage and walk percentage | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average Against | WHIP WHIP - Walks + Hits divided by Innings Pitched | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | LOB% LOB% - Left on Base Percentage | divider | ERA- ERA- - ERA adjusted for park and league where 100 is average and lower is better | FIP- FIP- - FIP adjusted for park and league where 100 is average and lower is better | divider | FIP FIP - Fielder Independent Pitching on an ERA scale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | NYM | A- | 10.50 | 3.00 | 3.50 | 0.30 | 27.8% | 7.9% | 19.8% | .225 | 1.17 | .320 | 75.1% | 46 | 84 | 2.88 | ||||
| 2017 | NYM | A+ | 7.08 | 4.53 | 1.56 | 0.47 | 17.3% | 11.1% | 6.2% | .267 | 1.56 | .322 | 60.4% | 136 | 114 | 4.15 | ||||
| 2018 | NYM | A+ | 10.05 | 2.96 | 3.40 | 0.39 | 25.9% | 7.6% | 18.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .325 | 75.6% | 60 | 76 | 3.00 | ||||
| 2018 | NYM | AA | 10.54 | 3.71 | 2.84 | 0.70 | 27.7% | 9.8% | 17.9% | .251 | 1.36 | .345 | 66.3% | 108 | 86 | 3.37 | ||||
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 10.37 | 3.46 | 3.00 | 0.60 | 27.1% | 9.0% | 18.1% | .248 | 1.33 | .338 | 69.4% | 92 | 83 | 3.25 | ||||
| 2019 | SEA | AA | 10.80 | 2.67 | 4.05 | 0.89 | 28.6% | 7.1% | 21.5% | .234 | 1.19 | .314 | 70.4% | 98 | 92 | 3.43 | ||||
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 11.25 | 3.75 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 30.6% | 10.2% | 20.4% | .227 | 1.25 | .269 | 92.6% | 74 | 117 | 5.73 | ||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 6.75 | 12.15 | 0.56 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 30.0% | -13.3% | .095 | 1.65 | .125 | 81.8% | 61 | 129 | 5.76 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 13.50 | 4.05 | 3.33 | 0.00 | 34.5% | 10.3% | 24.1% | .160 | 1.05 | .267 | 75.0% | 59 | 53 | 2.39 | ||||
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 7.49 | 6.11 | 1.23 | 1.97 | 19.2% | 15.7% | 3.5% | .188 | 1.36 | .179 | 82.0% | 103 | 151 | 6.54 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AAA | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | -100.0% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 130 | 6.93 | ||||
| 2021 | SEA | ST | 12.27 | 7.36 | 1.67 | 1.64 | 28.3% | 17.0% | 11.3% | .227 | 1.73 | .296 | 67.9% | 118 | 121 | 5.67 | ||||
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 8.76 | 5.19 | 1.69 | 1.07 | 22.5% | 13.3% | 9.2% | .200 | 1.31 | .238 | 79.5% | 91 | 114 | 4.74 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | A+ | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 11.1% | 11.1% | 0.0% | .375 | 2.00 | .429 | 75.0% | 105 | 92 | 3.98 | ||||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 8.38 | 5.59 | 1.50 | 1.24 | 19.3% | 12.9% | 6.4% | .265 | 1.69 | .314 | 57.9% | 134 | 125 | 5.82 | ||||
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 8.13 | 5.52 | 1.47 | 1.16 | 18.8% | 12.8% | 6.0% | .272 | 1.71 | .323 | 59.2% | 132 | 123 | 5.70 | ||||
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 6.10 | 4.94 | 1.24 | 3.19 | 15.2% | 12.3% | 2.9% | .271 | 1.58 | .244 | 84.7% | 142 | 194 | 8.31 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | CPX | 19.29 | 3.86 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 10.0% | 40.0% | .222 | 1.29 | .500 | 66.7% | 64 | 34 | 1.94 | ||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.0% | 20.0% | -20.0% | .250 | 2.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 175 | 379 | 19.57 | ||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 13.50 | 5.40 | 2.50 | 2.70 | 33.3% | 13.3% | 20.0% | .231 | 1.50 | .286 | 83.3% | 97 | 137 | 7.23 | ||||
| 2025 | KCR | CPX | 3.38 | 6.75 | 0.50 | 1.69 | 6.7% | 13.3% | -6.7% | .375 | 2.44 | .381 | 22.1% | 396 | 184 | 9.56 | ||||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 10.36 | 6.82 | 1.52 | 1.09 | 23.0% | 15.2% | 7.9% | .299 | 1.97 | .391 | 61.2% | 151 | 110 | 5.59 | ||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 9.77 | 9.19 | 1.06 | 2.30 | 19.8% | 18.6% | 1.2% | .333 | 2.49 | .396 | 49.4% | 214 | 164 | 7.90 | ||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 9.50 | 7.50 | 1.27 | 1.50 | 20.3% | 16.0% | 4.3% | .317 | 2.17 | .391 | 52.9% | 194 | 133 | 6.65 | ||||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 2.25 | 4.50 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 6.9% | 13.8% | -6.9% | .120 | 0.88 | .130 | 85.7% | 23 | 92 | 4.73 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.68 | 4.35 | 1.54 | 1.50 | 16.5% | 10.7% | 5.8% | .268 | 1.55 | .294 | 68.8% | 5.43 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.98 | 4.83 | 1.44 | 1.43 | 16.9% | 11.7% | 5.2% | .259 | 1.55 | .287 | 68.9% | 5.68 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.53 | 5.77 | 1.31 | 1.51 | 15.9% | 12.2% | 3.7% | .263 | 1.84 | .290 | 74.4% | 5.77 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 10.80 | 12.60 | 0.86 | 1.80 | 17.6% | 20.6% | -2.9% | .400 | 3.40 | .500 | 28.4% | 390 | 173 | 9.44 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 6.67 | 4.96 | 1.35 | 1.48 | 16.2% | 12.1% | 4.2% | .269 | 1.61 | .294 | 68.7% | 5.63 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 7.79 | 5.95 | 1.31 | 1.57 | 16.4% | 12.5% | 3.9% | .261 | 1.85 | .288 | 74.6% | 5.85 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.61 | 5.79 | 1.31 | 1.82 | 19.3% | 14.7% | 4.6% | .209 | 1.41 | .215 | 81.7% | 105 | 146 | 6.23 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events Events - The number of Batted Balls (TBF - SO - BB - HBP) | EV EV - Exit Velocity (mph) - Speed of the baseball as it comes off the bat | maxEV maxEV - Maximum Exit Velocity (mph) - Highest speed of a ball off the bat. | LA LA - Launch Angle (degree) - Vertical direction of the ball as it leaves the bat | Barrels Barrels - A batted ball with comparable hit types (in terms of exit velocity and launch angle) have led to a minimum .500 batting average and 1.500 slugging percentage | Barrel% Barrel% - Percentage of batted balls that are classified as barrels | HardHit HardHit - Number of batted balls with exit velocity of 95 mph or higher | HardHit% HardHit% - Percentage of batted balls with exit velocity of 95 mph or higher | divider | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | xERA xERA - Expected ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 16 | 88.0 | 104.5 | 26.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 31.3% | 2.70 | 4.46 | |
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 127 | 92.0 | 113.5 | 21.0 | 14 | 11.0% | 57 | 44.9% | 4.34 | 6.19 | |
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 136 | 89.4 | 111.9 | 20.0 | 12 | 8.8% | 51 | 37.5% | 3.75 | 5.04 | |
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 97 | 91.4 | 112.0 | 20.6 | 16 | 16.5% | 43 | 44.3% | 6.10 | 8.57 | |
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 4 | 87.9 | 99.6 | 32.5 | 0 | 1 | 25.0% | 9.00 | |||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 96 | 90.2 | 112.2 | 9.3 | 0 | 48 | 50.0% | 7.64 | |||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 52 | 88.8 | 108.6 | 12.6 | 0 | 19 | 36.5% | 10.34 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 19 | 89.8 | 115.0 | 17.1 | 0 | 9 | 47.4% | 21.60 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 376 | 90.7 | 113.5 | 20.8 | 42 | 11.2% | 156 | 41.5% | 4.44 | 6.11 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events Events - The number of Batted Balls (TBF - SO - BB - HBP) | EV EV - Exit Velocity (mph) - Speed of the baseball as it comes off the bat | maxEV maxEV - Maximum Exit Velocity (mph) - Highest speed of a ball off the bat. | LA LA - Launch Angle (degree) - Vertical direction of the ball as it leaves the bat | Barrels Barrels - A batted ball with comparable hit types (in terms of exit velocity and launch angle) have led to a minimum .500 batting average and 1.500 slugging percentage | Barrel% Barrel% - Percentage of batted balls that are classified as barrels | HardHit HardHit - Number of batted balls with exit velocity of 95 mph or higher | HardHit% HardHit% - Percentage of batted balls with exit velocity of 95 mph or higher | divider | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | xERA xERA - Expected ERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 16 | 88.0 | 104.5 | 26.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 31.3% | 2.70 | 4.46 | |
| 2020 | SEA | MLB | 127 | 92.0 | 113.5 | 21.0 | 14 | 11.0% | 57 | 44.9% | 4.34 | 6.19 | |
| 2021 | SEA | MLB | 136 | 89.4 | 111.9 | 20.0 | 12 | 8.8% | 51 | 37.5% | 3.75 | 5.04 | |
| 2022 | CIN | MLB | 97 | 91.4 | 112.0 | 20.6 | 16 | 16.5% | 43 | 44.3% | 6.10 | 8.57 | |
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 4 | 87.9 | 99.6 | 32.5 | 0 | 1 | 25.0% | 9.00 | |||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 96 | 90.2 | 112.2 | 9.3 | 0 | 48 | 50.0% | 7.64 | |||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 52 | 88.8 | 108.6 | 12.6 | 0 | 19 | 36.5% | 10.34 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 19 | 89.8 | 115.0 | 17.1 | 0 | 9 | 47.4% | 21.60 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 376 | 90.7 | 113.5 | 20.8 | 42 | 11.2% | 156 | 41.5% | 4.44 | 6.11 |

