Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Trevor Richards
Chicago White SoxP
Age: 33
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 205
DOB: 5/15/1993
(33 years, 5 months, 3 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | Total |
| Team | - - - | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 54 | 349 |
| GS | 0 | 61 |
| IP | 83.0 | 648.2 |
| K% | 21.2% | 24.8% |
| BB% | 7.5% | 9.9% |
| GB% | 28.7% | 33.1% |
| ERA | 3.69 | 4.43 |
| FIP | 4.20 | 4.26 |
| WAR | 0.4 | 4.3 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:63%
CH:28%
SL:9%
RosterResource
| Contract | 1 yr, $1.211M (2026) (RR) |
Free Agent | AAV: $1.21M |
| Notes | $1.5M, prorated |
Service Time
6.088MiLB Options
n/a
Free Agent
2027
News
Rotowire: Richards was credited with the save Sunday against Colorado, allowing one run on one hit and no walks in 3.1 innings. He struck out three. (9/27/2026)
FG
8/10/21
RG
2/13/20
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | Total |
| Team | - - - | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 54 | 349 |
| GS | 0 | 61 |
| IP | 83.0 | 648.2 |
| K% | 21.2% | 24.8% |
| BB% | 7.5% | 9.9% |
| GB% | 28.7% | 33.1% |
| ERA | 3.69 | 4.43 |
| FIP | 4.20 | 4.26 |
| WAR | 0.4 | 4.3 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:63%
CH:28%
SL:9%
RosterResource
| Contract | 1 yr, $1.211M (2026) (RR) |
Free Agent | AAV: $1.21M |
| Notes | $1.5M, prorated |
Service Time
6.088MiLB Options
n/a
Free Agent
2027
News
Rotowire: Richards was credited with the save Sunday against Colorado, allowing one run on one hit and no walks in 3.1 innings. He struck out three. (9/27/2026)
FG
8/10/21
RG
2/13/20
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | MIA | A- | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 10.2 | 12.66 | 1.69 | 0.84 | .333 | 62.5% | 25.0% | 7.7% | 1.69 | 2.25 | 1.74 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIA | A | 23 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 43.2 | 7.83 | 2.89 | 0.62 | .222 | 71.4% | 45.3% | 6.8% | 2.68 | 3.93 | 3.98 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 23 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 9 | 54.1 | 8.78 | 2.65 | 0.66 | .241 | 69.9% | 41.8% | 7.0% | 2.48 | 3.60 | 3.54 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | 24 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 11 | 70.2 | 10.32 | 1.53 | 0.25 | .284 | 73.3% | 60.9% | 4.4% | 2.17 | 2.11 | 2.27 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AA | 24 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 75.1 | 9.20 | 2.15 | 0.48 | .297 | 68.0% | 48.6% | 5.6% | 2.87 | 2.60 | 2.82 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MiLB | 24 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 27 | 25 | 146.0 | 9.74 | 1.85 | 0.37 | .291 | 70.4% | 54.2% | 5.2% | 2.53 | 2.36 | 2.56 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | 25 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 39.1 | 8.47 | 0.92 | 0.92 | .260 | 86.0% | 49.5% | 12.1% | 2.06 | 3.64 | 3.42 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 12.0 | 6.75 | 3.75 | 0.00 | .243 | 86.7% | 43.8% | 0.0% | 0.75 | 3.61 | 5.59 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 25 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 126.1 | 9.26 | 3.85 | 1.07 | .309 | 72.3% | 35.8% | 10.9% | 90.9 | 4.42 | 4.31 | 4.05 | 4.29 | 1.3 | |||
| 2019 | TBR | AAA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5.1 | 13.50 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .333 | 87.5% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 1.69 | 2.87 | 4.93 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 26 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 19.1 | 9.31 | 1.86 | 1.40 | .119 | 100.0% | 45.2% | 18.8% | 1.86 | 4.30 | 3.76 | ||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 26 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 30 | 23 | 135.1 | 8.45 | 3.72 | 1.26 | .290 | 77.4% | 35.2% | 11.7% | 91.0 | 4.06 | 4.27 | 4.51 | 5.09 | 1.5 | |||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 26 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 23 | 20 | 112.0 | 8.28 | 4.10 | 1.29 | .286 | 75.6% | 35.6% | 11.6% | 91.1 | 4.50 | 4.40 | 4.73 | 5.33 | 1.1 | |||
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 23.1 | 9.26 | 1.93 | 1.16 | .308 | 88.2% | 33.3% | 12.0% | 90.5 | 1.93 | 3.65 | 3.47 | 3.93 | 0.4 | |||
| 2020 | TBR | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 7.2 | 8.22 | 3.52 | 2.35 | .370 | 73.8% | 28.6% | 16.7% | 7.04 | 6.33 | 5.82 | ||||||
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 32.0 | 7.59 | 3.09 | 1.69 | .358 | 66.5% | 32.1% | 12.8% | 90.7 | 5.91 | 4.85 | 4.97 | 5.37 | 0.1 | |||
| 2021 | TBR | AAA | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.1 | 14.73 | 1.23 | 0.00 | .231 | 100.0% | 53.8% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.50 | 1.22 | ||||||
| 2021 | TBR | ST | 28 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7.1 | 9.82 | 0.00 | 3.68 | .409 | 51.3% | 40.0% | 27.3% | 9.82 | 6.72 | 4.35 | ||||||
| 2021 | 3 Tms | MLB | 28 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 53 | 0 | 64.1 | 10.91 | 3.08 | 1.68 | .201 | 79.6% | 27.7% | 16.2% | 92.7 | 3.50 | 3.81 | 4.20 | 3.80 | 0.3 | |||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 12.0 | 12.00 | 2.25 | 1.50 | .269 | 65.2% | 28.6% | 20.0% | 92.3 | 4.50 | 4.95 | 3.42 | 2.72 | 0.1 | |||
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 19.2 | 11.44 | 4.12 | 1.37 | .267 | 85.9% | 19.1% | 11.5% | 92.5 | 3.20 | 3.75 | 3.98 | 4.33 | 0.1 | |||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 28 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 32.2 | 10.19 | 2.76 | 1.93 | .132 | 80.2% | 32.9% | 18.4% | 93.0 | 3.31 | 3.46 | 4.61 | 3.88 | 0.0 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 18.00 | .333 | 0.0% | 40.0% | 100.0% | 27.00 | 27.51 | 4.81 | ||||||
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5.2 | 7.94 | 3.18 | 1.59 | .231 | 65.2% | 35.7% | 14.3% | 4.76 | 5.25 | 5.55 | ||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 29 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 62 | 4 | 64.0 | 11.53 | 4.92 | 1.27 | .312 | 64.7% | 34.0% | 11.8% | 93.4 | 5.34 | 4.67 | 4.07 | 4.00 | 0.1 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.11 | 5.59 | ||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.56 | 4.57 | 4.57 | |||||
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 9.2 | 17.69 | 4.66 | 0.00 | .455 | 60.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 3.72 | 1.43 | 2.54 | ||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 30 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 56 | 3 | 72.2 | 13.00 | 4.33 | 1.61 | .313 | 72.1% | 32.0% | 15.5% | 92.8 | 4.95 | 3.56 | 4.22 | 3.80 | 0.4 | |||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 9.00 | .000 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 18.00 | 13.91 | 17.57 | 8.16 | |||||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 10.1 | 15.68 | 5.23 | 1.74 | .409 | 70.4% | 27.3% | 20.0% | 4.35 | 4.51 | 3.65 | ||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 31 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 55 | 2 | 65.1 | 8.54 | 4.82 | 0.96 | .216 | 63.2% | 35.2% | 8.1% | 92.4 | 4.55 | 3.69 | 4.36 | 4.96 | 0.1 | |||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 31 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 45 | 2 | 52.1 | 8.43 | 4.13 | 1.20 | .210 | 59.8% | 34.3% | 9.9% | 92.3 | 4.64 | 3.34 | 4.41 | 4.72 | 0.1 | |||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 31 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 13.0 | 9.00 | 7.62 | 0.00 | .242 | 71.4% | 39.4% | 0.0% | 92.6 | 4.15 | 5.21 | 4.17 | 5.91 | 0.0 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 32.2 | 8.82 | 1.93 | 1.38 | .301 | 55.9% | 34.4% | 12.2% | 5.79 | 4.27 | 4.73 | 5.05 | |||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 10.2 | 9.28 | 4.22 | 0.84 | .406 | 96.6% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 1.69 | 4.94 | 4.06 | 4.28 | |||||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 32 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 8.2 | 12.46 | 7.27 | 0.00 | .318 | 42.9% | 23.8% | 0.0% | 7.27 | 6.39 | 3.15 | 5.12 | |||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 32 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 38 | 1 | 52.0 | 9.52 | 3.29 | 1.04 | .327 | 64.0% | 32.7% | 10.0% | 5.19 | 4.76 | 4.33 | 4.90 | |||||
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5.0 | 10.80 | 3.60 | 1.80 | .182 | 83.3% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 3.60 | 5.13 | 5.72 | ||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5.2 | 7.94 | 3.18 | 0.00 | .500 | 61.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 91.3 | 7.94 | 3.46 | 2.43 | 4.88 | 0.1 | |||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 55.6% | 35.7% | 0.0% | 91.8 | 12.00 | 4.79 | 3.80 | 6.89 | 0.0 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 10.13 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 75.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 90.7 | 3.38 | 1.76 | 0.89 | 2.62 | 0.1 | |||
| 2026 | PHI | ST | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 8.0 | 12.38 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .316 | 50.0% | 38.9% | 0.0% | 3.38 | 2.40 | 4.50 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 8.47 | 3.97 | 1.47 | .287 | 72.8% | 34.4% | 4.64 | 4.80 | 4.72 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 33 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 42 | 2 | 52.7 | 9.22 | 3.93 | 1.37 | .294 | 68.0% | 4.95 | 4.43 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 8.59 | 3.88 | 1.49 | .284 | 71.0% | 4.72 | 4.83 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 33 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 14.0 | 16.71 | 1.93 | 1.93 | .111 | 100.0% | 9.5% | 20.0% | 1.93 | 2.07 | 3.20 | 2.36 | |||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 33 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 54 | 0 | 83.0 | 7.92 | 2.82 | 1.30 | .249 | 73.6% | 28.7% | 9.2% | 91.9 | 3.69 | 4.13 | 4.20 | 4.68 | 0.4 | |||
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.1 | 10.38 | 6.23 | 0.00 | .364 | 85.7% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 92.1 | 2.08 | 4.45 | 2.87 | 4.96 | 0.2 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 33 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 52 | 0 | 78.2 | 7.78 | 2.63 | 1.37 | .243 | 72.4% | 28.8% | 9.7% | 91.9 | 3.78 | 4.11 | 4.27 | 4.67 | 0.3 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 24 | 29 | 4 | 349 | 61 | 648.2 | 9.56 | 3.83 | 1.29 | .285 | 71.7% | 33.1% | 11.5% | 91.8 | 4.43 | 4.13 | 4.26 | 4.50 | 4.3 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.11 | 5.59 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | MIA | A- | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 10.2 | 12.66 | 1.69 | 0.84 | .333 | 62.5% | 25.0% | 7.7% | 1.69 | 2.25 | 1.74 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIA | A | 23 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 43.2 | 7.83 | 2.89 | 0.62 | .222 | 71.4% | 45.3% | 6.8% | 2.68 | 3.93 | 3.98 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 23 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 9 | 54.1 | 8.78 | 2.65 | 0.66 | .241 | 69.9% | 41.8% | 7.0% | 2.48 | 3.60 | 3.54 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | 24 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 11 | 70.2 | 10.32 | 1.53 | 0.25 | .284 | 73.3% | 60.9% | 4.4% | 2.17 | 2.11 | 2.27 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AA | 24 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 75.1 | 9.20 | 2.15 | 0.48 | .297 | 68.0% | 48.6% | 5.6% | 2.87 | 2.60 | 2.82 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MiLB | 24 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 27 | 25 | 146.0 | 9.74 | 1.85 | 0.37 | .291 | 70.4% | 54.2% | 5.2% | 2.53 | 2.36 | 2.56 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | 25 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 39.1 | 8.47 | 0.92 | 0.92 | .260 | 86.0% | 49.5% | 12.1% | 2.06 | 3.64 | 3.42 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 12.0 | 6.75 | 3.75 | 0.00 | .243 | 86.7% | 43.8% | 0.0% | 0.75 | 3.61 | 5.59 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 25 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 126.1 | 9.26 | 3.85 | 1.07 | .309 | 72.3% | 35.8% | 10.9% | 90.9 | 4.42 | 4.31 | 4.05 | 4.29 | 1.3 | |||
| 2019 | TBR | AAA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5.1 | 13.50 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .333 | 87.5% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 1.69 | 2.87 | 4.93 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 26 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 19.1 | 9.31 | 1.86 | 1.40 | .119 | 100.0% | 45.2% | 18.8% | 1.86 | 4.30 | 3.76 | ||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 26 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 30 | 23 | 135.1 | 8.45 | 3.72 | 1.26 | .290 | 77.4% | 35.2% | 11.7% | 91.0 | 4.06 | 4.27 | 4.51 | 5.09 | 1.5 | |||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 26 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 23 | 20 | 112.0 | 8.28 | 4.10 | 1.29 | .286 | 75.6% | 35.6% | 11.6% | 91.1 | 4.50 | 4.40 | 4.73 | 5.33 | 1.1 | |||
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 23.1 | 9.26 | 1.93 | 1.16 | .308 | 88.2% | 33.3% | 12.0% | 90.5 | 1.93 | 3.65 | 3.47 | 3.93 | 0.4 | |||
| 2020 | TBR | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 7.2 | 8.22 | 3.52 | 2.35 | .370 | 73.8% | 28.6% | 16.7% | 7.04 | 6.33 | 5.82 | ||||||
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 32.0 | 7.59 | 3.09 | 1.69 | .358 | 66.5% | 32.1% | 12.8% | 90.7 | 5.91 | 4.85 | 4.97 | 5.37 | 0.1 | |||
| 2021 | TBR | AAA | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.1 | 14.73 | 1.23 | 0.00 | .231 | 100.0% | 53.8% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.50 | 1.22 | ||||||
| 2021 | TBR | ST | 28 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7.1 | 9.82 | 0.00 | 3.68 | .409 | 51.3% | 40.0% | 27.3% | 9.82 | 6.72 | 4.35 | ||||||
| 2021 | 3 Tms | MLB | 28 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 53 | 0 | 64.1 | 10.91 | 3.08 | 1.68 | .201 | 79.6% | 27.7% | 16.2% | 92.7 | 3.50 | 3.81 | 4.20 | 3.80 | 0.3 | |||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 12.0 | 12.00 | 2.25 | 1.50 | .269 | 65.2% | 28.6% | 20.0% | 92.3 | 4.50 | 4.95 | 3.42 | 2.72 | 0.1 | |||
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 19.2 | 11.44 | 4.12 | 1.37 | .267 | 85.9% | 19.1% | 11.5% | 92.5 | 3.20 | 3.75 | 3.98 | 4.33 | 0.1 | |||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 28 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 32.2 | 10.19 | 2.76 | 1.93 | .132 | 80.2% | 32.9% | 18.4% | 93.0 | 3.31 | 3.46 | 4.61 | 3.88 | 0.0 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 18.00 | .333 | 0.0% | 40.0% | 100.0% | 27.00 | 27.51 | 4.81 | ||||||
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5.2 | 7.94 | 3.18 | 1.59 | .231 | 65.2% | 35.7% | 14.3% | 4.76 | 5.25 | 5.55 | ||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 29 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 62 | 4 | 64.0 | 11.53 | 4.92 | 1.27 | .312 | 64.7% | 34.0% | 11.8% | 93.4 | 5.34 | 4.67 | 4.07 | 4.00 | 0.1 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.11 | 5.59 | ||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.56 | 4.57 | 4.57 | |||||
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 9.2 | 17.69 | 4.66 | 0.00 | .455 | 60.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 3.72 | 1.43 | 2.54 | ||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 30 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 56 | 3 | 72.2 | 13.00 | 4.33 | 1.61 | .313 | 72.1% | 32.0% | 15.5% | 92.8 | 4.95 | 3.56 | 4.22 | 3.80 | 0.4 | |||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 9.00 | .000 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 18.00 | 13.91 | 17.57 | 8.16 | |||||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 10.1 | 15.68 | 5.23 | 1.74 | .409 | 70.4% | 27.3% | 20.0% | 4.35 | 4.51 | 3.65 | ||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 31 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 55 | 2 | 65.1 | 8.54 | 4.82 | 0.96 | .216 | 63.2% | 35.2% | 8.1% | 92.4 | 4.55 | 3.69 | 4.36 | 4.96 | 0.1 | |||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 31 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 45 | 2 | 52.1 | 8.43 | 4.13 | 1.20 | .210 | 59.8% | 34.3% | 9.9% | 92.3 | 4.64 | 3.34 | 4.41 | 4.72 | 0.1 | |||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 31 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 13.0 | 9.00 | 7.62 | 0.00 | .242 | 71.4% | 39.4% | 0.0% | 92.6 | 4.15 | 5.21 | 4.17 | 5.91 | 0.0 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 32.2 | 8.82 | 1.93 | 1.38 | .301 | 55.9% | 34.4% | 12.2% | 5.79 | 4.27 | 4.73 | 5.05 | |||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 10.2 | 9.28 | 4.22 | 0.84 | .406 | 96.6% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 1.69 | 4.94 | 4.06 | 4.28 | |||||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 32 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 8.2 | 12.46 | 7.27 | 0.00 | .318 | 42.9% | 23.8% | 0.0% | 7.27 | 6.39 | 3.15 | 5.12 | |||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 32 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 38 | 1 | 52.0 | 9.52 | 3.29 | 1.04 | .327 | 64.0% | 32.7% | 10.0% | 5.19 | 4.76 | 4.33 | 4.90 | |||||
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5.0 | 10.80 | 3.60 | 1.80 | .182 | 83.3% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 3.60 | 5.13 | 5.72 | ||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5.2 | 7.94 | 3.18 | 0.00 | .500 | 61.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 91.3 | 7.94 | 3.46 | 2.43 | 4.88 | 0.1 | |||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 55.6% | 35.7% | 0.0% | 91.8 | 12.00 | 4.79 | 3.80 | 6.89 | 0.0 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 10.13 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 75.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 90.7 | 3.38 | 1.76 | 0.89 | 2.62 | 0.1 | |||
| 2026 | PHI | ST | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 8.0 | 12.38 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .316 | 50.0% | 38.9% | 0.0% | 3.38 | 2.40 | 4.50 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 8.47 | 3.97 | 1.47 | .287 | 72.8% | 34.4% | 4.64 | 4.80 | 4.72 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 33 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 42 | 2 | 52.7 | 9.22 | 3.93 | 1.37 | .294 | 68.0% | 4.95 | 4.43 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 8.59 | 3.88 | 1.49 | .284 | 71.0% | 4.72 | 4.83 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 33 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 14.0 | 16.71 | 1.93 | 1.93 | .111 | 100.0% | 9.5% | 20.0% | 1.93 | 2.07 | 3.20 | 2.36 | |||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 33 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 54 | 0 | 83.0 | 7.92 | 2.82 | 1.30 | .249 | 73.6% | 28.7% | 9.2% | 91.9 | 3.69 | 4.13 | 4.20 | 4.68 | 0.4 | |||
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.1 | 10.38 | 6.23 | 0.00 | .364 | 85.7% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 92.1 | 2.08 | 4.45 | 2.87 | 4.96 | 0.2 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 33 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 52 | 0 | 78.2 | 7.78 | 2.63 | 1.37 | .243 | 72.4% | 28.8% | 9.7% | 91.9 | 3.78 | 4.11 | 4.27 | 4.67 | 0.3 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 24 | 29 | 4 | 349 | 61 | 648.2 | 9.56 | 3.83 | 1.29 | .285 | 71.7% | 33.1% | 11.5% | 91.8 | 4.43 | 4.13 | 4.26 | 4.50 | 4.3 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.11 | 5.59 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | MIA | A- | 0 | 0 | 1.69 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 42 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2016 | MIA | A | 2 | 3 | 2.68 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43.2 | 178 | 29 | 17 | 13 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 2 | 3 | 2.48 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 54.1 | 220 | 38 | 22 | 15 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 53 | |
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | 7 | 4 | 2.17 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 70.2 | 283 | 54 | 21 | 17 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 81 | |
| 2017 | MIA | AA | 5 | 7 | 2.87 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75.1 | 314 | 67 | 32 | 24 | 4 | 18 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 77 | |
| 2017 | MIA | MiLB | 12 | 11 | 2.53 | 27 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 146.0 | 597 | 121 | 53 | 41 | 6 | 30 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 158 | |
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | 3 | 2 | 2.06 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.1 | 151 | 31 | 10 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 2 | 0 | 0.75 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12.0 | 52 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 4 | 9 | 4.42 | 25 | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 126.1 | 547 | 121 | 65 | 62 | 15 | 54 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 130 |
| 2019 | TBR | AAA | 0 | 0 | 1.69 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 24 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 2 | 1 | 1.86 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 69 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 6 | 12 | 4.06 | 30 | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 135.1 | 580 | 127 | 63 | 61 | 19 | 56 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 127 |
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 3 | 12 | 4.50 | 23 | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 112.0 | 483 | 104 | 56 | 56 | 16 | 51 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 103 |
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 3 | 0 | 1.93 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 97 | 23 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 |
| 2020 | TBR | ST | 0 | 0 | 7.04 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 39 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | 0 | 0 | 5.91 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.0 | 150 | 44 | 24 | 21 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 27 |
| 2021 | TBR | AAA | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2021 | TBR | ST | 0 | 2 | 9.82 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 33 | 12 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2021 | 3 Tms | MLB | 7 | 2 | 3.50 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 64.1 | 251 | 40 | 26 | 25 | 12 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 78 |
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12.0 | 47 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 |
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 3 | 0 | 3.20 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 19.2 | 82 | 15 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 25 |
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 4 | 2 | 3.31 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 32.2 | 122 | 16 | 13 | 12 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 37 |
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 0 | 1 | 27.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.76 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.2 | 21 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 3 | 2 | 5.34 | 62 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 64.0 | 281 | 57 | 41 | 38 | 9 | 35 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 82 |
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 1 | 0 | 3.72 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9.2 | 46 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 2 | 1 | 4.95 | 56 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 72.2 | 315 | 63 | 41 | 40 | 13 | 35 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 105 |
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 0 | 0 | 18.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.35 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10.1 | 48 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2 | 2 | 4.55 | 55 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 65.1 | 277 | 44 | 36 | 33 | 7 | 35 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 62 |
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 2 | 1 | 4.64 | 45 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 52.1 | 218 | 36 | 30 | 27 | 7 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 49 |
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 0 | 1 | 4.15 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 | 59 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 13 |
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 1 | 0 | 5.79 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 32.2 | 138 | 33 | 22 | 21 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 0 | 0 | 1.69 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10.2 | 49 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 0 | 2 | 7.27 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 41 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 1 | 2 | 5.19 | 38 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 52.0 | 228 | 54 | 32 | 30 | 6 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 55 | |
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.60 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0 | 0 | 7.94 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 29 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5 |
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 0 | 0 | 12.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 18 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 0 | 0 | 3.38 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 2026 | PHI | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.38 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.0 | 34 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.64 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 1 | 2 | 4.95 | 42 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 52.7 | 229 | 50 | 31 | 29 | 8 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 54 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.72 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 1 | 0 | 1.93 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 50 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0 | 1 | 3.69 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 83.0 | 345 | 70 | 38 | 34 | 12 | 26 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 73 |
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 0 | 0 | 2.08 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.1 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 0 | 1 | 3.78 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 78.2 | 326 | 66 | 37 | 33 | 12 | 23 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 68 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 24 | 29 | 4.43 | 349 | 61 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 34 | 13 | 648.2 | 2775 | 577 | 339 | 319 | 93 | 276 | 20 | 16 | 58 | 1 | 689 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | MIA | A- | 0 | 0 | 1.69 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 42 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2016 | MIA | A | 2 | 3 | 2.68 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43.2 | 178 | 29 | 17 | 13 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 2 | 3 | 2.48 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 54.1 | 220 | 38 | 22 | 15 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 53 | |
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | 7 | 4 | 2.17 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 70.2 | 283 | 54 | 21 | 17 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 81 | |
| 2017 | MIA | AA | 5 | 7 | 2.87 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75.1 | 314 | 67 | 32 | 24 | 4 | 18 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 77 | |
| 2017 | MIA | MiLB | 12 | 11 | 2.53 | 27 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 146.0 | 597 | 121 | 53 | 41 | 6 | 30 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 158 | |
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | 3 | 2 | 2.06 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.1 | 151 | 31 | 10 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 2 | 0 | 0.75 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12.0 | 52 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 4 | 9 | 4.42 | 25 | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 126.1 | 547 | 121 | 65 | 62 | 15 | 54 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 130 |
| 2019 | TBR | AAA | 0 | 0 | 1.69 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 24 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 2 | 1 | 1.86 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 69 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 6 | 12 | 4.06 | 30 | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 135.1 | 580 | 127 | 63 | 61 | 19 | 56 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 127 |
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 3 | 12 | 4.50 | 23 | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 112.0 | 483 | 104 | 56 | 56 | 16 | 51 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 103 |
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 3 | 0 | 1.93 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 97 | 23 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 |
| 2020 | TBR | ST | 0 | 0 | 7.04 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 39 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | 0 | 0 | 5.91 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.0 | 150 | 44 | 24 | 21 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 27 |
| 2021 | TBR | AAA | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2021 | TBR | ST | 0 | 2 | 9.82 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 33 | 12 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2021 | 3 Tms | MLB | 7 | 2 | 3.50 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 64.1 | 251 | 40 | 26 | 25 | 12 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 78 |
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12.0 | 47 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 |
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 3 | 0 | 3.20 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 19.2 | 82 | 15 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 25 |
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 4 | 2 | 3.31 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 32.2 | 122 | 16 | 13 | 12 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 37 |
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 0 | 1 | 27.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.76 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.2 | 21 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 3 | 2 | 5.34 | 62 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 64.0 | 281 | 57 | 41 | 38 | 9 | 35 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 82 |
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 1 | 0 | 3.72 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9.2 | 46 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 2 | 1 | 4.95 | 56 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 72.2 | 315 | 63 | 41 | 40 | 13 | 35 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 105 |
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 0 | 0 | 18.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.35 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10.1 | 48 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2 | 2 | 4.55 | 55 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 65.1 | 277 | 44 | 36 | 33 | 7 | 35 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 62 |
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 2 | 1 | 4.64 | 45 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 52.1 | 218 | 36 | 30 | 27 | 7 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 49 |
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 0 | 1 | 4.15 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 | 59 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 13 |
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 1 | 0 | 5.79 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 32.2 | 138 | 33 | 22 | 21 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 0 | 0 | 1.69 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10.2 | 49 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 0 | 2 | 7.27 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 41 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 1 | 2 | 5.19 | 38 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 52.0 | 228 | 54 | 32 | 30 | 6 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 55 | |
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.60 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0 | 0 | 7.94 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 29 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5 |
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 0 | 0 | 12.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 18 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 0 | 0 | 3.38 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 2026 | PHI | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.38 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.0 | 34 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.64 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 1 | 2 | 4.95 | 42 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 52.7 | 229 | 50 | 31 | 29 | 8 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 54 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.72 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 1 | 0 | 1.93 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 50 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0 | 1 | 3.69 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 83.0 | 345 | 70 | 38 | 34 | 12 | 26 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 73 |
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 0 | 0 | 2.08 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.1 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 0 | 1 | 3.78 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 78.2 | 326 | 66 | 37 | 33 | 12 | 23 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 68 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 24 | 29 | 4.43 | 349 | 61 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 34 | 13 | 648.2 | 2775 | 577 | 339 | 319 | 93 | 276 | 20 | 16 | 58 | 1 | 689 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | MIA | A- | 12.66 | 1.69 | 7.50 | 0.84 | 35.7% | 4.8% | 31.0% | .225 | 1.03 | .333 | 62.5% | 49 | 66 | 2.25 | ||||
| 2016 | MIA | A | 7.83 | 2.89 | 2.71 | 0.62 | 21.3% | 7.9% | 13.5% | .184 | 0.98 | .222 | 71.4% | 70 | 99 | 3.93 | ||||
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 8.78 | 2.65 | 3.31 | 0.66 | 24.1% | 7.3% | 16.8% | .192 | 0.99 | .241 | 69.9% | 66 | 92 | 3.60 | ||||
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | 10.32 | 1.53 | 6.75 | 0.25 | 28.6% | 4.2% | 24.4% | .203 | 0.93 | .284 | 73.3% | 66 | 64 | 2.11 | ||||
| 2017 | MIA | AA | 9.20 | 2.15 | 4.28 | 0.48 | 24.5% | 5.7% | 18.8% | .229 | 1.13 | .297 | 68.0% | 83 | 73 | 2.60 | ||||
| 2017 | MIA | MiLB | 9.74 | 1.85 | 5.27 | 0.37 | 26.5% | 5.0% | 21.4% | .216 | 1.03 | .291 | 70.4% | 75 | 68 | 2.36 | ||||
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | 8.47 | 0.92 | 9.25 | 0.92 | 24.5% | 2.6% | 21.9% | .214 | 0.89 | .260 | 86.0% | 48 | 81 | 3.64 | ||||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 6.75 | 3.75 | 1.80 | 0.00 | 17.3% | 9.6% | 7.7% | .196 | 1.17 | .243 | 86.7% | 17 | 82 | 3.61 | ||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 9.26 | 3.85 | 2.41 | 1.07 | 23.8% | 9.9% | 13.9% | .248 | 1.39 | .309 | 72.3% | 116 | 103 | 4.05 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | AAA | 13.50 | 6.75 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 16.7% | 16.7% | .200 | 1.50 | .333 | 87.5% | 34 | 59 | 2.87 | ||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 9.31 | 1.86 | 5.00 | 1.40 | 29.0% | 5.8% | 23.2% | .123 | 0.62 | .119 | 100.0% | 42 | 93 | 4.30 | ||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 8.45 | 3.72 | 2.27 | 1.26 | 21.9% | 9.7% | 12.2% | .245 | 1.35 | .290 | 77.4% | 96 | 105 | 4.51 | ||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 8.28 | 4.10 | 2.02 | 1.29 | 21.3% | 10.6% | 10.8% | .244 | 1.38 | .286 | 75.6% | 107 | 110 | 4.73 | ||||
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 9.26 | 1.93 | 4.80 | 1.16 | 24.7% | 5.2% | 19.6% | .250 | 1.20 | .308 | 88.2% | 44 | 80 | 3.47 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | TBR | ST | 8.22 | 3.52 | 2.33 | 2.35 | 17.9% | 7.7% | 10.3% | .333 | 1.96 | .370 | 73.8% | 150 | 135 | 6.33 | ||||
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | 7.59 | 3.09 | 2.45 | 1.69 | 18.0% | 7.3% | 10.7% | .317 | 1.72 | .358 | 66.5% | 140 | 116 | 4.97 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | AAA | 14.73 | 1.23 | 12.00 | 0.00 | 46.2% | 3.8% | 42.3% | .120 | 0.55 | .231 | 100.0% | 0 | 11 | 0.50 | ||||
| 2021 | TBR | ST | 9.82 | 0.00 | 8.00 | 3.68 | 24.2% | 0.0% | 24.2% | .364 | 1.64 | .409 | 51.3% | 206 | 147 | 6.72 | ||||
| 2021 | 3 Tms | MLB | 10.91 | 3.08 | 3.55 | 1.68 | 31.1% | 8.8% | 22.3% | .175 | 0.96 | .201 | 79.6% | 81 | 99 | 4.20 | ||||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 12.00 | 2.25 | 5.33 | 1.50 | 34.0% | 6.4% | 27.7% | .205 | 1.00 | .269 | 65.2% | 109 | 83 | 3.42 | ||||
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 11.44 | 4.12 | 2.78 | 1.37 | 30.5% | 11.0% | 19.5% | .205 | 1.22 | .267 | 85.9% | 76 | 93 | 3.98 | ||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 10.19 | 2.76 | 3.70 | 1.93 | 30.3% | 8.2% | 22.1% | .143 | 0.80 | .132 | 80.2% | 74 | 108 | 4.61 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 18.00 | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | .500 | 3.00 | .333 | 0.0% | 599 | 607 | 27.51 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 7.94 | 3.18 | 2.50 | 1.59 | 23.8% | 9.5% | 14.3% | .211 | 1.06 | .231 | 65.2% | 95 | 107 | 5.25 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 11.53 | 4.92 | 2.34 | 1.27 | 29.2% | 12.5% | 16.7% | .233 | 1.44 | .312 | 64.7% | 139 | 103 | 4.07 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 104 | 4.11 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 90 | 4.57 | ||||
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 17.69 | 4.66 | 3.80 | 0.00 | 41.3% | 10.9% | 30.4% | .244 | 1.55 | .455 | 60.0% | 78 | 31 | 1.43 | ||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 13.00 | 4.33 | 3.00 | 1.61 | 33.3% | 11.1% | 22.2% | .227 | 1.35 | .313 | 72.1% | 116 | 97 | 4.22 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 9.00 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | .250 | 2.00 | .000 | 0.0% | 360 | 352 | 17.57 | ||||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 15.68 | 5.23 | 3.00 | 1.74 | 37.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | .262 | 1.65 | .409 | 70.4% | 95 | 100 | 4.51 | ||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 8.54 | 4.82 | 1.77 | 0.96 | 22.4% | 12.6% | 9.7% | .183 | 1.21 | .216 | 63.2% | 113 | 106 | 4.36 | ||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 8.43 | 4.13 | 2.04 | 1.20 | 22.5% | 11.0% | 11.5% | .186 | 1.15 | .210 | 59.8% | 116 | 107 | 4.41 | ||||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 9.00 | 7.62 | 1.18 | 0.00 | 22.0% | 18.6% | 3.4% | .174 | 1.46 | .242 | 71.4% | 103 | 103 | 4.17 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 8.82 | 1.93 | 4.57 | 1.38 | 23.2% | 5.1% | 18.1% | .254 | 1.22 | .301 | 55.9% | 98 | 84 | 4.73 | ||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 9.28 | 4.22 | 2.20 | 0.84 | 22.4% | 10.2% | 12.2% | .318 | 1.78 | .406 | 96.6% | 35 | 84 | 4.06 | ||||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 12.46 | 7.27 | 1.71 | 0.00 | 29.3% | 17.1% | 12.2% | .206 | 1.62 | .318 | 42.9% | 147 | 65 | 3.15 | ||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 9.52 | 3.29 | 2.89 | 1.04 | 24.1% | 8.3% | 15.8% | .260 | 1.40 | .327 | 64.0% | 93 | 81 | 4.33 | ||||
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 10.80 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 30.0% | 10.0% | 20.0% | .167 | 1.00 | .182 | 83.3% | 70 | 104 | 5.13 | ||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 7.94 | 3.18 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 17.2% | 6.9% | 10.3% | .407 | 2.29 | .500 | 61.5% | 188 | 59 | 2.43 | ||||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 6.00 | 6.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 11.1% | 11.1% | 0.0% | .438 | 3.00 | .500 | 55.6% | 284 | 90 | 3.80 | ||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 10.13 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 27.3% | 0.0% | 27.3% | .364 | 1.50 | .500 | 75.0% | 80 | 24 | 0.89 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | ST | 12.38 | 4.50 | 2.75 | 0.00 | 32.4% | 11.8% | 20.6% | .200 | 1.25 | .316 | 50.0% | 67 | 48 | 2.40 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.47 | 3.97 | 2.13 | 1.47 | 21.5% | 10.1% | 11.4% | .247 | 1.40 | .287 | 72.8% | 4.80 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9.22 | 3.93 | 2.35 | 1.37 | 23.6% | 10.0% | 13.5% | .244 | 1.39 | .294 | 68.0% | 4.43 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.59 | 3.88 | 2.22 | 1.49 | 21.4% | 9.7% | 11.8% | .246 | 1.41 | .284 | 71.0% | 4.83 | ||||||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 16.71 | 1.93 | 8.67 | 1.93 | 52.0% | 6.0% | 46.0% | .106 | 0.57 | .111 | 100.0% | 40 | 67 | 3.20 | ||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 7.92 | 2.82 | 2.81 | 1.30 | 21.2% | 7.5% | 13.6% | .220 | 1.16 | .249 | 73.6% | 89 | 100 | 4.20 | ||||
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 10.38 | 6.23 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 26.3% | 15.8% | 10.5% | .250 | 1.62 | .364 | 85.7% | 48 | 66 | 2.87 | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 7.78 | 2.63 | 2.96 | 1.37 | 20.9% | 7.1% | 13.8% | .219 | 1.13 | .243 | 72.4% | 91 | 101 | 4.27 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.56 | 3.83 | 2.50 | 1.29 | 24.8% | 9.9% | 14.9% | .232 | 1.32 | .285 | 71.7% | 109 | 102 | 4.26 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 104 | 4.11 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | MIA | A- | 12.66 | 1.69 | 7.50 | 0.84 | 35.7% | 4.8% | 31.0% | .225 | 1.03 | .333 | 62.5% | 49 | 66 | 2.25 | ||||
| 2016 | MIA | A | 7.83 | 2.89 | 2.71 | 0.62 | 21.3% | 7.9% | 13.5% | .184 | 0.98 | .222 | 71.4% | 70 | 99 | 3.93 | ||||
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 8.78 | 2.65 | 3.31 | 0.66 | 24.1% | 7.3% | 16.8% | .192 | 0.99 | .241 | 69.9% | 66 | 92 | 3.60 | ||||
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | 10.32 | 1.53 | 6.75 | 0.25 | 28.6% | 4.2% | 24.4% | .203 | 0.93 | .284 | 73.3% | 66 | 64 | 2.11 | ||||
| 2017 | MIA | AA | 9.20 | 2.15 | 4.28 | 0.48 | 24.5% | 5.7% | 18.8% | .229 | 1.13 | .297 | 68.0% | 83 | 73 | 2.60 | ||||
| 2017 | MIA | MiLB | 9.74 | 1.85 | 5.27 | 0.37 | 26.5% | 5.0% | 21.4% | .216 | 1.03 | .291 | 70.4% | 75 | 68 | 2.36 | ||||
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | 8.47 | 0.92 | 9.25 | 0.92 | 24.5% | 2.6% | 21.9% | .214 | 0.89 | .260 | 86.0% | 48 | 81 | 3.64 | ||||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 6.75 | 3.75 | 1.80 | 0.00 | 17.3% | 9.6% | 7.7% | .196 | 1.17 | .243 | 86.7% | 17 | 82 | 3.61 | ||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 9.26 | 3.85 | 2.41 | 1.07 | 23.8% | 9.9% | 13.9% | .248 | 1.39 | .309 | 72.3% | 116 | 103 | 4.05 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | AAA | 13.50 | 6.75 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 16.7% | 16.7% | .200 | 1.50 | .333 | 87.5% | 34 | 59 | 2.87 | ||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 9.31 | 1.86 | 5.00 | 1.40 | 29.0% | 5.8% | 23.2% | .123 | 0.62 | .119 | 100.0% | 42 | 93 | 4.30 | ||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 8.45 | 3.72 | 2.27 | 1.26 | 21.9% | 9.7% | 12.2% | .245 | 1.35 | .290 | 77.4% | 96 | 105 | 4.51 | ||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 8.28 | 4.10 | 2.02 | 1.29 | 21.3% | 10.6% | 10.8% | .244 | 1.38 | .286 | 75.6% | 107 | 110 | 4.73 | ||||
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 9.26 | 1.93 | 4.80 | 1.16 | 24.7% | 5.2% | 19.6% | .250 | 1.20 | .308 | 88.2% | 44 | 80 | 3.47 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | TBR | ST | 8.22 | 3.52 | 2.33 | 2.35 | 17.9% | 7.7% | 10.3% | .333 | 1.96 | .370 | 73.8% | 150 | 135 | 6.33 | ||||
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | 7.59 | 3.09 | 2.45 | 1.69 | 18.0% | 7.3% | 10.7% | .317 | 1.72 | .358 | 66.5% | 140 | 116 | 4.97 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | AAA | 14.73 | 1.23 | 12.00 | 0.00 | 46.2% | 3.8% | 42.3% | .120 | 0.55 | .231 | 100.0% | 0 | 11 | 0.50 | ||||
| 2021 | TBR | ST | 9.82 | 0.00 | 8.00 | 3.68 | 24.2% | 0.0% | 24.2% | .364 | 1.64 | .409 | 51.3% | 206 | 147 | 6.72 | ||||
| 2021 | 3 Tms | MLB | 10.91 | 3.08 | 3.55 | 1.68 | 31.1% | 8.8% | 22.3% | .175 | 0.96 | .201 | 79.6% | 81 | 99 | 4.20 | ||||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 12.00 | 2.25 | 5.33 | 1.50 | 34.0% | 6.4% | 27.7% | .205 | 1.00 | .269 | 65.2% | 109 | 83 | 3.42 | ||||
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 11.44 | 4.12 | 2.78 | 1.37 | 30.5% | 11.0% | 19.5% | .205 | 1.22 | .267 | 85.9% | 76 | 93 | 3.98 | ||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 10.19 | 2.76 | 3.70 | 1.93 | 30.3% | 8.2% | 22.1% | .143 | 0.80 | .132 | 80.2% | 74 | 108 | 4.61 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 18.00 | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | .500 | 3.00 | .333 | 0.0% | 599 | 607 | 27.51 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 7.94 | 3.18 | 2.50 | 1.59 | 23.8% | 9.5% | 14.3% | .211 | 1.06 | .231 | 65.2% | 95 | 107 | 5.25 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 11.53 | 4.92 | 2.34 | 1.27 | 29.2% | 12.5% | 16.7% | .233 | 1.44 | .312 | 64.7% | 139 | 103 | 4.07 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 104 | 4.11 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 90 | 4.57 | ||||
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 17.69 | 4.66 | 3.80 | 0.00 | 41.3% | 10.9% | 30.4% | .244 | 1.55 | .455 | 60.0% | 78 | 31 | 1.43 | ||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 13.00 | 4.33 | 3.00 | 1.61 | 33.3% | 11.1% | 22.2% | .227 | 1.35 | .313 | 72.1% | 116 | 97 | 4.22 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 9.00 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | .250 | 2.00 | .000 | 0.0% | 360 | 352 | 17.57 | ||||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 15.68 | 5.23 | 3.00 | 1.74 | 37.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | .262 | 1.65 | .409 | 70.4% | 95 | 100 | 4.51 | ||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 8.54 | 4.82 | 1.77 | 0.96 | 22.4% | 12.6% | 9.7% | .183 | 1.21 | .216 | 63.2% | 113 | 106 | 4.36 | ||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 8.43 | 4.13 | 2.04 | 1.20 | 22.5% | 11.0% | 11.5% | .186 | 1.15 | .210 | 59.8% | 116 | 107 | 4.41 | ||||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 9.00 | 7.62 | 1.18 | 0.00 | 22.0% | 18.6% | 3.4% | .174 | 1.46 | .242 | 71.4% | 103 | 103 | 4.17 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 8.82 | 1.93 | 4.57 | 1.38 | 23.2% | 5.1% | 18.1% | .254 | 1.22 | .301 | 55.9% | 98 | 84 | 4.73 | ||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 9.28 | 4.22 | 2.20 | 0.84 | 22.4% | 10.2% | 12.2% | .318 | 1.78 | .406 | 96.6% | 35 | 84 | 4.06 | ||||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 12.46 | 7.27 | 1.71 | 0.00 | 29.3% | 17.1% | 12.2% | .206 | 1.62 | .318 | 42.9% | 147 | 65 | 3.15 | ||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 9.52 | 3.29 | 2.89 | 1.04 | 24.1% | 8.3% | 15.8% | .260 | 1.40 | .327 | 64.0% | 93 | 81 | 4.33 | ||||
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 10.80 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 30.0% | 10.0% | 20.0% | .167 | 1.00 | .182 | 83.3% | 70 | 104 | 5.13 | ||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 7.94 | 3.18 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 17.2% | 6.9% | 10.3% | .407 | 2.29 | .500 | 61.5% | 188 | 59 | 2.43 | ||||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 6.00 | 6.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 11.1% | 11.1% | 0.0% | .438 | 3.00 | .500 | 55.6% | 284 | 90 | 3.80 | ||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 10.13 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 27.3% | 0.0% | 27.3% | .364 | 1.50 | .500 | 75.0% | 80 | 24 | 0.89 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | ST | 12.38 | 4.50 | 2.75 | 0.00 | 32.4% | 11.8% | 20.6% | .200 | 1.25 | .316 | 50.0% | 67 | 48 | 2.40 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.47 | 3.97 | 2.13 | 1.47 | 21.5% | 10.1% | 11.4% | .247 | 1.40 | .287 | 72.8% | 4.80 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9.22 | 3.93 | 2.35 | 1.37 | 23.6% | 10.0% | 13.5% | .244 | 1.39 | .294 | 68.0% | 4.43 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.59 | 3.88 | 2.22 | 1.49 | 21.4% | 9.7% | 11.8% | .246 | 1.41 | .284 | 71.0% | 4.83 | ||||||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 16.71 | 1.93 | 8.67 | 1.93 | 52.0% | 6.0% | 46.0% | .106 | 0.57 | .111 | 100.0% | 40 | 67 | 3.20 | ||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 7.92 | 2.82 | 2.81 | 1.30 | 21.2% | 7.5% | 13.6% | .220 | 1.16 | .249 | 73.6% | 89 | 100 | 4.20 | ||||
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 10.38 | 6.23 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 26.3% | 15.8% | 10.5% | .250 | 1.62 | .364 | 85.7% | 48 | 66 | 2.87 | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 7.78 | 2.63 | 2.96 | 1.37 | 20.9% | 7.1% | 13.8% | .219 | 1.13 | .243 | 72.4% | 91 | 101 | 4.27 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.56 | 3.83 | 2.50 | 1.29 | 24.8% | 9.9% | 14.9% | .232 | 1.32 | .285 | 71.7% | 109 | 102 | 4.26 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 104 | 4.11 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 358 | 88.3 | 113.3 | 14.9 | 22 | 6.1% | 130 | 36.3% | 4.42 | 4.31 | |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 392 | 88.5 | 112.2 | 17.8 | 25 | 6.4% | 136 | 34.7% | 4.06 | 4.27 | |
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 324 | 88.3 | 112.2 | 18.1 | 23 | 7.1% | 113 | 34.9% | 4.50 | 4.40 | |
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 68 | 89.3 | 106.3 | 16.5 | 2 | 2.9% | 23 | 33.8% | 1.93 | 3.65 | |
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | 112 | 89.3 | 110.2 | 18.4 | 10 | 8.9% | 48 | 42.9% | 5.91 | 4.85 | |
| 2021 | 3 Tms | MLB | 151 | 90.4 | 112.4 | 22.0 | 17 | 11.3% | 70 | 46.4% | 3.50 | 3.81 | |
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 28 | 91.8 | 112.4 | 21.0 | 3 | 10.7% | 13 | 46.4% | 4.50 | 4.95 | |
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 48 | 91.0 | 110.8 | 26.5 | 3 | 6.3% | 21 | 43.8% | 3.20 | 3.75 | |
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 75 | 89.4 | 110.1 | 19.6 | 11 | 14.7% | 36 | 48.0% | 3.31 | 3.46 | |
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 163 | 89.4 | 110.5 | 17.0 | 18 | 11.0% | 64 | 39.3% | 5.34 | 4.67 | |
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 1 | 79.1 | 79.1 | -45.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.56 | |
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 173 | 88.5 | 112.7 | 17.3 | 18 | 10.4% | 65 | 37.6% | 4.95 | 3.56 | |
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 3 | 94.6 | 105.3 | 35.0 | 1 | 33.3% | 1 | 33.3% | 18.00 | 13.91 | |
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 178 | 88.3 | 110.5 | 18.9 | 12 | 6.7% | 67 | 37.6% | 4.55 | 3.69 | |
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 145 | 88.5 | 110.5 | 19.2 | 10 | 6.9% | 54 | 37.2% | 4.64 | 3.34 | |
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 33 | 87.7 | 107.6 | 17.5 | 2 | 6.1% | 13 | 39.4% | 4.15 | 5.21 | |
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 98 | 89.7 | 106.3 | 18.9 | 10 | 10.2% | 36 | 36.7% | 5.79 | 4.27 | |
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 33 | 90.2 | 108.9 | 14.8 | 1 | 3.0% | 14 | 42.4% | 1.69 | 4.94 | |
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 22 | 93.5 | 111.8 | 23.3 | 3 | 13.6% | 14 | 63.6% | 7.27 | 6.39 | |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 22 | 85.1 | 106.9 | 14.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 22.7% | 7.94 | 3.46 | |
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 14 | 84.5 | 106.9 | 11.1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 21.4% | 12.00 | 4.79 | |
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 8 | 86.3 | 101.5 | 22.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 25.0% | 3.38 | 1.76 | |
| 2026 | PHI | ST | 19 | 88.5 | 103.4 | 15.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 26.3% | 3.38 | ||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 21 | 90.1 | 111.6 | 38.8 | 3 | 14.3% | 9 | 42.9% | 1.93 | 2.07 | |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 245 | 90.8 | 115.4 | 21.9 | 22 | 9.0% | 101 | 41.2% | 3.69 | 4.13 | |
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 11 | 86.6 | 101.2 | 31.2 | 1 | 9.1% | 2 | 18.2% | 2.08 | 4.45 | |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 234 | 91.0 | 115.4 | 21.4 | 21 | 9.0% | 99 | 42.3% | 3.78 | 4.11 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1794 | 89.0 | 115.4 | 18.1 | 144 | 8.0% | 686 | 38.2% | 4.43 | 4.13 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 358 | 88.3 | 113.3 | 14.9 | 22 | 6.1% | 130 | 36.3% | 4.42 | 4.31 | |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 392 | 88.5 | 112.2 | 17.8 | 25 | 6.4% | 136 | 34.7% | 4.06 | 4.27 | |
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 324 | 88.3 | 112.2 | 18.1 | 23 | 7.1% | 113 | 34.9% | 4.50 | 4.40 | |
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 68 | 89.3 | 106.3 | 16.5 | 2 | 2.9% | 23 | 33.8% | 1.93 | 3.65 | |
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | 112 | 89.3 | 110.2 | 18.4 | 10 | 8.9% | 48 | 42.9% | 5.91 | 4.85 | |
| 2021 | 3 Tms | MLB | 151 | 90.4 | 112.4 | 22.0 | 17 | 11.3% | 70 | 46.4% | 3.50 | 3.81 | |
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 28 | 91.8 | 112.4 | 21.0 | 3 | 10.7% | 13 | 46.4% | 4.50 | 4.95 | |
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 48 | 91.0 | 110.8 | 26.5 | 3 | 6.3% | 21 | 43.8% | 3.20 | 3.75 | |
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 75 | 89.4 | 110.1 | 19.6 | 11 | 14.7% | 36 | 48.0% | 3.31 | 3.46 | |
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 163 | 89.4 | 110.5 | 17.0 | 18 | 11.0% | 64 | 39.3% | 5.34 | 4.67 | |
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 1 | 79.1 | 79.1 | -45.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.56 | |
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 173 | 88.5 | 112.7 | 17.3 | 18 | 10.4% | 65 | 37.6% | 4.95 | 3.56 | |
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 3 | 94.6 | 105.3 | 35.0 | 1 | 33.3% | 1 | 33.3% | 18.00 | 13.91 | |
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 178 | 88.3 | 110.5 | 18.9 | 12 | 6.7% | 67 | 37.6% | 4.55 | 3.69 | |
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 145 | 88.5 | 110.5 | 19.2 | 10 | 6.9% | 54 | 37.2% | 4.64 | 3.34 | |
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 33 | 87.7 | 107.6 | 17.5 | 2 | 6.1% | 13 | 39.4% | 4.15 | 5.21 | |
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 98 | 89.7 | 106.3 | 18.9 | 10 | 10.2% | 36 | 36.7% | 5.79 | 4.27 | |
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 33 | 90.2 | 108.9 | 14.8 | 1 | 3.0% | 14 | 42.4% | 1.69 | 4.94 | |
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 22 | 93.5 | 111.8 | 23.3 | 3 | 13.6% | 14 | 63.6% | 7.27 | 6.39 | |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 22 | 85.1 | 106.9 | 14.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 22.7% | 7.94 | 3.46 | |
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 14 | 84.5 | 106.9 | 11.1 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 21.4% | 12.00 | 4.79 | |
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 8 | 86.3 | 101.5 | 22.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 25.0% | 3.38 | 1.76 | |
| 2026 | PHI | ST | 19 | 88.5 | 103.4 | 15.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 26.3% | 3.38 | ||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 21 | 90.1 | 111.6 | 38.8 | 3 | 14.3% | 9 | 42.9% | 1.93 | 2.07 | |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 245 | 90.8 | 115.4 | 21.9 | 22 | 9.0% | 101 | 41.2% | 3.69 | 4.13 | |
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 11 | 86.6 | 101.2 | 31.2 | 1 | 9.1% | 2 | 18.2% | 2.08 | 4.45 | |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 234 | 91.0 | 115.4 | 21.4 | 21 | 9.0% | 99 | 42.3% | 3.78 | 4.11 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1794 | 89.0 | 115.4 | 18.1 | 144 | 8.0% | 686 | 38.2% | 4.43 | 4.13 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 404 | 70.3 | 15.6% | 7.3 | 34.7% | 27.7% | 10.8% | 8.7% | 31 | 10 | -3 | 49.8% | ||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 310 | 70.6 | 16.1% | 7.3 | 36.8% | 30.0% | 11.5% | 9.4% | 31 | 10 | -4 | 51.0% | ||||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 94 | 69.2 | 13.8% | 7.2 | 27.1% | 20.2% | 8.6% | 6.4% | 31 | 9 | -2 | 45.7% | ||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 53 | 71.1 | 18.9% | 7.3 | 35.7% | 28.3% | 7.1% | 5.7% | 30 | 13 | -1 | 50.9% | ||||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 32 | 70.7 | 18.8% | 7.3 | 33.3% | 28.1% | 7.4% | 6.3% | 31 | 12 | 2 | 53.1% | ||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 21 | 71.8 | 19.0% | 7.2 | 40.0% | 28.6% | 6.7% | 4.8% | 30 | 15 | -5 | 47.6% | ||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 570 | 71.6 | 24.0% | 7.3 | 37.7% | 30.5% | 13.2% | 10.7% | 31 | 10 | -4 | 56.1% | ||||
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 31 | 69.3 | 9.7% | 7.0 | 25.0% | 22.6% | 3.6% | 3.2% | 31 | 5 | -1 | 48.4% | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 539 | 71.8 | 24.9% | 7.3 | 38.6% | 31.0% | 13.9% | 11.1% | 31 | 11 | -4 | 56.6% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1243 | 71.0 | 19.9% | 7.3 | 36.2% | 28.4% | 12.2% | 9.6% | 31 | 11 | -4 | 52.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 404 | 70.3 | 15.6% | 7.3 | 34.7% | 27.7% | 10.8% | 8.7% | 31 | 10 | -3 | 49.8% | ||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 310 | 70.6 | 16.1% | 7.3 | 36.8% | 30.0% | 11.5% | 9.4% | 31 | 10 | -4 | 51.0% | ||||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 94 | 69.2 | 13.8% | 7.2 | 27.1% | 20.2% | 8.6% | 6.4% | 31 | 9 | -2 | 45.7% | ||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 53 | 71.1 | 18.9% | 7.3 | 35.7% | 28.3% | 7.1% | 5.7% | 30 | 13 | -1 | 50.9% | ||||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 32 | 70.7 | 18.8% | 7.3 | 33.3% | 28.1% | 7.4% | 6.3% | 31 | 12 | 2 | 53.1% | ||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 21 | 71.8 | 19.0% | 7.2 | 40.0% | 28.6% | 6.7% | 4.8% | 30 | 15 | -5 | 47.6% | ||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 570 | 71.6 | 24.0% | 7.3 | 37.7% | 30.5% | 13.2% | 10.7% | 31 | 10 | -4 | 56.1% | ||||
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 31 | 69.3 | 9.7% | 7.0 | 25.0% | 22.6% | 3.6% | 3.2% | 31 | 5 | -1 | 48.4% | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 539 | 71.8 | 24.9% | 7.3 | 38.6% | 31.0% | 13.9% | 11.1% | 31 | 11 | -4 | 56.6% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1243 | 71.0 | 19.9% | 7.3 | 36.2% | 28.4% | 12.2% | 9.6% | 31 | 11 | -4 | 52.0% |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 33 | 1 | 2 | 42 | 2 | 52.7 | 50 | 31 | 29 | 8 | 23 | 54 | 9.22 | 3.93 | 2.35 | 1.37 | .244 | 1.39 | .294 | 68.0% | 4.95 | 4.43 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 34 | 1 | 2 | 39 | 2 | 48.7 | 47 | 30 | 28 | 7 | 22 | 49 | 9.06 | 4.07 | 2.23 | 1.29 | .246 | 1.42 | .296 | 65.9% | 5.17 | 4.41 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 35 | 1 | 2 | 37 | 2 | 46.0 | 47 | 30 | 28 | 7 | 23 | 45 | 8.80 | 4.50 | 1.96 | 1.37 | .251 | 1.52 | .296 | 66.4% | 5.48 | 4.72 | -0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 33 | 1 | 2 | 42 | 2 | 52.7 | 50 | 31 | 29 | 8 | 23 | 54 | 9.22 | 3.93 | 2.35 | 1.37 | .244 | 1.39 | .294 | 68.0% | 4.95 | 4.43 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 34 | 1 | 2 | 39 | 2 | 48.7 | 47 | 30 | 28 | 7 | 22 | 49 | 9.06 | 4.07 | 2.23 | 1.29 | .246 | 1.42 | .296 | 65.9% | 5.17 | 4.41 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 35 | 1 | 2 | 37 | 2 | 46.0 | 47 | 30 | 28 | 7 | 23 | 45 | 8.80 | 4.50 | 1.96 | 1.37 | .251 | 1.52 | .296 | 66.4% | 5.48 | 4.72 | -0.1 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | MIA | A- | 0.46 | 20.8% | 25.0% | 54.2% | 23.1% | 7.7% | 28.0% | 40.0% | 32.0% | 51 | 1.74 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | A | 1.20 | 17.1% | 45.3% | 37.6% | 15.9% | 6.8% | 52.1% | 28.1% | 19.8% | 108 | 3.98 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 1.04 | 17.7% | 41.8% | 40.4% | 17.5% | 7.0% | 47.9% | 30.1% | 21.9% | 97 | 3.54 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | 2.42 | 14.0% | 60.9% | 25.1% | 13.3% | 4.4% | 53.0% | 22.2% | 24.9% | 65 | 2.27 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AA | 1.44 | 17.6% | 48.6% | 33.8% | 21.1% | 5.6% | 48.1% | 22.7% | 29.2% | 78 | 2.82 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MiLB | 1.82 | 15.9% | 54.2% | 29.8% | 18.1% | 5.2% | 50.4% | 22.4% | 27.2% | 72 | 2.56 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | 1.58 | 19.0% | 49.5% | 31.4% | 24.2% | 12.1% | 46.7% | 20.6% | 32.7% | 74 | 3.42 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 1.00 | 12.5% | 43.8% | 43.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 54.1% | 16.2% | 29.7% | 119 | 5.59 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 0.92 | 25.3% | 35.8% | 38.9% | 5.1% | 10.9% | 7.1% | 16.7% | 42.5% | 34.6% | 22.9% | 13.7% | 48.0% | 38.3% | 4.27 | 106 | 4.29 | |||
| 2019 | TBR | AAA | 0.83 | 8.3% | 41.7% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 58.3% | 8.3% | 33.3% | 101 | 4.93 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 1.19 | 16.7% | 45.2% | 38.1% | 31.3% | 18.8% | 54.5% | 18.2% | 27.3% | 77 | 3.76 | |||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.82 | 22.0% | 35.2% | 42.8% | 11.7% | 11.7% | 6.7% | 36.4% | 38.5% | 33.9% | 27.6% | 15.6% | 42.6% | 41.8% | 4.89 | 114 | 5.09 | |||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 0.81 | 20.6% | 35.6% | 43.8% | 12.3% | 11.6% | 5.4% | 33.3% | 38.0% | 32.7% | 29.3% | 16.0% | 42.3% | 41.7% | 5.11 | 120 | 5.33 | |||
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 0.88 | 28.8% | 33.3% | 37.9% | 8.0% | 12.0% | 13.6% | 50.0% | 41.2% | 39.7% | 19.1% | 13.2% | 44.1% | 42.6% | 3.92 | 86 | 3.93 | |||
| 2020 | TBR | ST | 0.67 | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 51.7% | 24.1% | 24.1% | 127 | 5.82 | |||||||||
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | 0.74 | 24.8% | 32.1% | 43.1% | 8.5% | 12.8% | 11.4% | 66.7% | 40.2% | 35.7% | 24.1% | 11.6% | 55.4% | 33.0% | 4.91 | 121 | 5.37 | |||
| 2021 | TBR | AAA | 2.33 | 23.1% | 53.8% | 23.1% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 30.8% | 23.1% | 27 | 1.22 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | ST | 0.91 | 16.0% | 40.0% | 44.0% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 93 | 4.35 | |||||||||
| 2021 | 3 Tms | MLB | 0.55 | 22.3% | 27.7% | 50.0% | 14.9% | 16.2% | 2.4% | 33.3% | 35.1% | 30.5% | 34.4% | 15.9% | 43.0% | 41.1% | 3.28 | 89 | 3.80 | |||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 0.80 | 35.7% | 28.6% | 35.7% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 32.1% | 25.0% | 17.9% | 35.7% | 46.4% | 2.61 | 64 | 2.72 | |||
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 0.35 | 25.5% | 19.1% | 55.3% | 3.8% | 11.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 27.1% | 35.4% | 12.5% | 43.8% | 43.8% | 3.75 | 102 | 4.33 | |||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 0.63 | 15.1% | 32.9% | 52.1% | 18.4% | 18.4% | 4.2% | 50.0% | 30.7% | 32.0% | 37.3% | 17.3% | 45.3% | 37.3% | 3.27 | 91 | 3.88 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 103 | 4.81 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 0.71 | 14.3% | 35.7% | 50.0% | 71.4% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 7.1% | 42.9% | 112 | 5.55 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 0.72 | 19.1% | 34.0% | 46.9% | 9.2% | 11.8% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 36.8% | 31.9% | 31.3% | 11.7% | 57.7% | 30.7% | 3.56 | 101 | 4.00 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 6.10 | 142 | 5.59 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 88 | 4.57 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 1.50 | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 22.7% | 22.7% | 53 | 2.54 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 0.65 | 19.2% | 32.0% | 48.8% | 10.7% | 15.5% | 12.7% | 0.0% | 41.0% | 30.1% | 28.9% | 19.7% | 48.0% | 32.4% | 3.32 | 89 | 3.80 | |||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 169 | 8.16 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 0.60 | 27.3% | 27.3% | 45.5% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 29.2% | 79 | 3.65 | |||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.72 | 15.9% | 35.2% | 48.9% | 9.3% | 8.1% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 38.4% | 33.9% | 27.7% | 17.5% | 49.7% | 32.8% | 4.51 | 121 | 4.96 | |||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 0.69 | 16.1% | 34.3% | 49.7% | 9.9% | 9.9% | 6.1% | 0.0% | 38.9% | 33.3% | 27.8% | 18.8% | 48.6% | 32.6% | 4.31 | 116 | 4.72 | |||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 0.87 | 15.2% | 39.4% | 45.5% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 12.1% | 54.5% | 33.3% | 5.40 | 145 | 5.91 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 0.80 | 22.9% | 34.4% | 42.7% | 9.8% | 12.2% | 31.6% | 28.6% | 39.8% | 93 | 5.05 | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 1.22 | 39.4% | 33.3% | 27.3% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 54.5% | 18.2% | 27.3% | 92 | 4.28 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 0.50 | 28.6% | 23.8% | 47.6% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 19.0% | 14.3% | 66.7% | 110 | 5.12 | |||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 0.82 | 27.3% | 32.7% | 40.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 34.9% | 24.3% | 40.8% | 95 | 4.90 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 117 | 5.72 | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.78 | 23.8% | 33.3% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 36.4% | 13.6% | 72.7% | 13.6% | 4.40 | 118 | 4.88 | |||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 0.83 | 21.4% | 35.7% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 35.7% | 42.9% | 21.4% | 14.3% | 78.6% | 7.1% | 5.73 | 166 | 6.89 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 0.67 | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 12.5% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 2.60 | 64 | 2.62 | |||
| 2026 | PHI | ST | 0.78 | 11.1% | 38.9% | 50.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 36.8% | 31.6% | 31.6% | 91 | 4.50 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 34.4% | 45.0% | 4.72 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 0.13 | 19.0% | 9.5% | 71.4% | 26.7% | 20.0% | 19.0% | 47.6% | 33.3% | 49 | 2.36 | |||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.54 | 18.0% | 28.7% | 53.3% | 15.4% | 9.2% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 37.1% | 34.3% | 28.6% | 13.1% | 48.6% | 38.4% | 4.13 | 113 | 4.68 | |||
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 0.50 | 18.2% | 27.3% | 54.5% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 9.1% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 4.51 | 118 | 4.96 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 0.54 | 18.0% | 28.8% | 53.2% | 13.7% | 9.7% | 7.5% | 0.0% | 36.8% | 35.5% | 27.8% | 12.4% | 48.7% | 38.9% | 4.12 | 113 | 4.67 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.73 | 21.2% | 33.1% | 45.7% | 10.5% | 11.5% | 7.4% | 28.6% | 39.0% | 33.3% | 27.7% | 14.8% | 48.3% | 36.9% | 4.14 | 107 | 4.50 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 6.10 | 142 | 5.59 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | MIA | A- | 0.46 | 20.8% | 25.0% | 54.2% | 23.1% | 7.7% | 28.0% | 40.0% | 32.0% | 51 | 1.74 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | A | 1.20 | 17.1% | 45.3% | 37.6% | 15.9% | 6.8% | 52.1% | 28.1% | 19.8% | 108 | 3.98 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 1.04 | 17.7% | 41.8% | 40.4% | 17.5% | 7.0% | 47.9% | 30.1% | 21.9% | 97 | 3.54 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | 2.42 | 14.0% | 60.9% | 25.1% | 13.3% | 4.4% | 53.0% | 22.2% | 24.9% | 65 | 2.27 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AA | 1.44 | 17.6% | 48.6% | 33.8% | 21.1% | 5.6% | 48.1% | 22.7% | 29.2% | 78 | 2.82 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MiLB | 1.82 | 15.9% | 54.2% | 29.8% | 18.1% | 5.2% | 50.4% | 22.4% | 27.2% | 72 | 2.56 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | 1.58 | 19.0% | 49.5% | 31.4% | 24.2% | 12.1% | 46.7% | 20.6% | 32.7% | 74 | 3.42 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 1.00 | 12.5% | 43.8% | 43.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 54.1% | 16.2% | 29.7% | 119 | 5.59 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 0.92 | 25.3% | 35.8% | 38.9% | 5.1% | 10.9% | 7.1% | 16.7% | 42.5% | 34.6% | 22.9% | 13.7% | 48.0% | 38.3% | 4.27 | 106 | 4.29 | |||
| 2019 | TBR | AAA | 0.83 | 8.3% | 41.7% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 58.3% | 8.3% | 33.3% | 101 | 4.93 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 1.19 | 16.7% | 45.2% | 38.1% | 31.3% | 18.8% | 54.5% | 18.2% | 27.3% | 77 | 3.76 | |||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.82 | 22.0% | 35.2% | 42.8% | 11.7% | 11.7% | 6.7% | 36.4% | 38.5% | 33.9% | 27.6% | 15.6% | 42.6% | 41.8% | 4.89 | 114 | 5.09 | |||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 0.81 | 20.6% | 35.6% | 43.8% | 12.3% | 11.6% | 5.4% | 33.3% | 38.0% | 32.7% | 29.3% | 16.0% | 42.3% | 41.7% | 5.11 | 120 | 5.33 | |||
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 0.88 | 28.8% | 33.3% | 37.9% | 8.0% | 12.0% | 13.6% | 50.0% | 41.2% | 39.7% | 19.1% | 13.2% | 44.1% | 42.6% | 3.92 | 86 | 3.93 | |||
| 2020 | TBR | ST | 0.67 | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 51.7% | 24.1% | 24.1% | 127 | 5.82 | |||||||||
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | 0.74 | 24.8% | 32.1% | 43.1% | 8.5% | 12.8% | 11.4% | 66.7% | 40.2% | 35.7% | 24.1% | 11.6% | 55.4% | 33.0% | 4.91 | 121 | 5.37 | |||
| 2021 | TBR | AAA | 2.33 | 23.1% | 53.8% | 23.1% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 30.8% | 23.1% | 27 | 1.22 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | ST | 0.91 | 16.0% | 40.0% | 44.0% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 93 | 4.35 | |||||||||
| 2021 | 3 Tms | MLB | 0.55 | 22.3% | 27.7% | 50.0% | 14.9% | 16.2% | 2.4% | 33.3% | 35.1% | 30.5% | 34.4% | 15.9% | 43.0% | 41.1% | 3.28 | 89 | 3.80 | |||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 0.80 | 35.7% | 28.6% | 35.7% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 32.1% | 25.0% | 17.9% | 35.7% | 46.4% | 2.61 | 64 | 2.72 | |||
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 0.35 | 25.5% | 19.1% | 55.3% | 3.8% | 11.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 27.1% | 35.4% | 12.5% | 43.8% | 43.8% | 3.75 | 102 | 4.33 | |||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 0.63 | 15.1% | 32.9% | 52.1% | 18.4% | 18.4% | 4.2% | 50.0% | 30.7% | 32.0% | 37.3% | 17.3% | 45.3% | 37.3% | 3.27 | 91 | 3.88 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 103 | 4.81 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 0.71 | 14.3% | 35.7% | 50.0% | 71.4% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 7.1% | 42.9% | 112 | 5.55 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 0.72 | 19.1% | 34.0% | 46.9% | 9.2% | 11.8% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 36.8% | 31.9% | 31.3% | 11.7% | 57.7% | 30.7% | 3.56 | 101 | 4.00 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 6.10 | 142 | 5.59 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 88 | 4.57 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 1.50 | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 22.7% | 22.7% | 53 | 2.54 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 0.65 | 19.2% | 32.0% | 48.8% | 10.7% | 15.5% | 12.7% | 0.0% | 41.0% | 30.1% | 28.9% | 19.7% | 48.0% | 32.4% | 3.32 | 89 | 3.80 | |||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 169 | 8.16 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 0.60 | 27.3% | 27.3% | 45.5% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 29.2% | 79 | 3.65 | |||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.72 | 15.9% | 35.2% | 48.9% | 9.3% | 8.1% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 38.4% | 33.9% | 27.7% | 17.5% | 49.7% | 32.8% | 4.51 | 121 | 4.96 | |||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 0.69 | 16.1% | 34.3% | 49.7% | 9.9% | 9.9% | 6.1% | 0.0% | 38.9% | 33.3% | 27.8% | 18.8% | 48.6% | 32.6% | 4.31 | 116 | 4.72 | |||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 0.87 | 15.2% | 39.4% | 45.5% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 12.1% | 54.5% | 33.3% | 5.40 | 145 | 5.91 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 0.80 | 22.9% | 34.4% | 42.7% | 9.8% | 12.2% | 31.6% | 28.6% | 39.8% | 93 | 5.05 | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 1.22 | 39.4% | 33.3% | 27.3% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 54.5% | 18.2% | 27.3% | 92 | 4.28 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 0.50 | 28.6% | 23.8% | 47.6% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 19.0% | 14.3% | 66.7% | 110 | 5.12 | |||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 0.82 | 27.3% | 32.7% | 40.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 34.9% | 24.3% | 40.8% | 95 | 4.90 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 117 | 5.72 | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.78 | 23.8% | 33.3% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 36.4% | 13.6% | 72.7% | 13.6% | 4.40 | 118 | 4.88 | |||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 0.83 | 21.4% | 35.7% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 35.7% | 42.9% | 21.4% | 14.3% | 78.6% | 7.1% | 5.73 | 166 | 6.89 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 0.67 | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 12.5% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 2.60 | 64 | 2.62 | |||
| 2026 | PHI | ST | 0.78 | 11.1% | 38.9% | 50.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 36.8% | 31.6% | 31.6% | 91 | 4.50 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 34.4% | 45.0% | 4.72 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 0.13 | 19.0% | 9.5% | 71.4% | 26.7% | 20.0% | 19.0% | 47.6% | 33.3% | 49 | 2.36 | |||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.54 | 18.0% | 28.7% | 53.3% | 15.4% | 9.2% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 37.1% | 34.3% | 28.6% | 13.1% | 48.6% | 38.4% | 4.13 | 113 | 4.68 | |||
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 0.50 | 18.2% | 27.3% | 54.5% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 9.1% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 4.51 | 118 | 4.96 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 0.54 | 18.0% | 28.8% | 53.2% | 13.7% | 9.7% | 7.5% | 0.0% | 36.8% | 35.5% | 27.8% | 12.4% | 48.7% | 38.9% | 4.12 | 113 | 4.67 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.73 | 21.2% | 33.1% | 45.7% | 10.5% | 11.5% | 7.4% | 28.6% | 39.0% | 33.3% | 27.7% | 14.8% | 48.3% | 36.9% | 4.14 | 107 | 4.50 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 6.10 | 142 | 5.59 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | MIA | A- | 6 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 42 | 105 | 147 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | A | 53 | 44 | 20 | 7 | 239 | 399 | 638 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 59 | 57 | 25 | 10 | 281 | 504 | 785 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | 109 | 45 | 25 | 6 | 356 | 676 | 1032 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AA | 102 | 71 | 37 | 15 | 407 | 739 | 1146 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MiLB | 211 | 116 | 62 | 21 | 763 | 1415 | 2178 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | 52 | 33 | 20 | 8 | 179 | 382 | 561 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 14 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 22 | 64 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 126 | 137 | 89 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 52 | 839 | 1393 | 2232 | 88.3 | 14.9 | 22 | 6.1% | |
| 2019 | TBR | AAA | 5 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 44 | 58 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 19 | 16 | 7 | 5 | 21 | 113 | 134 | |||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 134 | 163 | 84 | 19 | 9 | 11 | 4 | 53 | 824 | 1466 | 2290 | 88.5 | 17.8 | 25 | 6.4% | |
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 112 | 138 | 65 | 17 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 37 | 695 | 1202 | 1897 | 88.3 | 18.1 | 23 | 7.1% | |
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 22 | 25 | 19 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 129 | 264 | 393 | 89.3 | 16.5 | 2 | 2.9% | |
| 2020 | TBR | ST | 8 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 14 | 52 | 66 | |||||||||
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | 35 | 47 | 27 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 19 | 203 | 373 | 576 | 89.3 | 18.4 | 10 | 8.9% | |
| 2021 | TBR | AAA | 7 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 33 | 70 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | ST | 10 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 52 | 56 | |||||||||
| 2021 | 3 Tms | MLB | 41 | 74 | 33 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 39 | 407 | 654 | 1061 | 90.4 | 22.0 | 17 | 11.3% | |
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 8 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 71 | 126 | 197 | 91.8 | 21.0 | 3 | 10.7% | |
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 9 | 26 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 130 | 207 | 337 | 91.0 | 26.5 | 3 | 6.3% | |
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 24 | 38 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 206 | 321 | 527 | 89.4 | 19.6 | 11 | 14.7% | |
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 15 | 22 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 5 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 25 | 49 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 55 | 76 | 31 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 478 | 685 | 1163 | 89.4 | 17.0 | 18 | 11.0% | |
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 12 | 19 | |||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 79.1 | -45.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 9 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 66 | 133 | 199 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 55 | 84 | 33 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 491 | 864 | 1355 | 88.5 | 17.3 | 18 | 10.4% | |
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 94.6 | 35.0 | 1 | 33.3% | |||||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 6 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 83 | 124 | 207 | |||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 62 | 86 | 28 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 455 | 727 | 1182 | 88.3 | 18.9 | 12 | 6.7% | |
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 49 | 71 | 23 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 352 | 575 | 927 | 88.5 | 19.2 | 10 | 6.9% | |
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 13 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 103 | 152 | 255 | 87.7 | 17.5 | 2 | 6.1% | |
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 33 | 41 | 22 | 4 | 175 | 321 | 496 | 89.7 | 18.9 | 10 | 10.2% | |||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 11 | 9 | 13 | 1 | 69 | 116 | 185 | 90.2 | 14.8 | 1 | 3.0% | |||||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 5 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 73 | 101 | 174 | 93.5 | 23.3 | 3 | 13.6% | |||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 49 | 60 | 41 | 6 | 317 | 538 | 855 | 90.4 | 18.6 | 14 | 9.2% | |||||
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 0 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 30 | 50 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 7 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 42 | 74 | 116 | 85.1 | 14.8 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 5 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 48 | 76 | 84.5 | 11.1 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 26 | 40 | 86.3 | 22.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2026 | PHI | ST | 7 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 62 | 86 | 148 | 88.5 | 15.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 2 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 77 | 138 | 215 | 90.1 | 38.8 | 3 | 14.3% | |||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 70 | 130 | 44 | 20 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 455 | 848 | 1303 | 90.8 | 21.9 | 22 | 9.0% | |
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 3 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 47 | 69 | 86.6 | 31.2 | 1 | 9.1% | |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 67 | 124 | 42 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 433 | 801 | 1234 | 91.0 | 21.4 | 21 | 9.0% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 585 | 806 | 374 | 85 | 43 | 28 | 8 | 277 | 4194 | 7084 | 11278 | 89.0 | 18.1 | 144 | 8.0% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 12 | 19 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | MIA | A- | 6 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 42 | 105 | 147 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | A | 53 | 44 | 20 | 7 | 239 | 399 | 638 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 59 | 57 | 25 | 10 | 281 | 504 | 785 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | 109 | 45 | 25 | 6 | 356 | 676 | 1032 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AA | 102 | 71 | 37 | 15 | 407 | 739 | 1146 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MiLB | 211 | 116 | 62 | 21 | 763 | 1415 | 2178 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | 52 | 33 | 20 | 8 | 179 | 382 | 561 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 14 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 22 | 64 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 126 | 137 | 89 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 52 | 839 | 1393 | 2232 | 88.3 | 14.9 | 22 | 6.1% | |
| 2019 | TBR | AAA | 5 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 44 | 58 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 19 | 16 | 7 | 5 | 21 | 113 | 134 | |||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 134 | 163 | 84 | 19 | 9 | 11 | 4 | 53 | 824 | 1466 | 2290 | 88.5 | 17.8 | 25 | 6.4% | |
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 112 | 138 | 65 | 17 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 37 | 695 | 1202 | 1897 | 88.3 | 18.1 | 23 | 7.1% | |
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 22 | 25 | 19 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 129 | 264 | 393 | 89.3 | 16.5 | 2 | 2.9% | |
| 2020 | TBR | ST | 8 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 14 | 52 | 66 | |||||||||
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | 35 | 47 | 27 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 19 | 203 | 373 | 576 | 89.3 | 18.4 | 10 | 8.9% | |
| 2021 | TBR | AAA | 7 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 33 | 70 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | ST | 10 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 52 | 56 | |||||||||
| 2021 | 3 Tms | MLB | 41 | 74 | 33 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 39 | 407 | 654 | 1061 | 90.4 | 22.0 | 17 | 11.3% | |
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 8 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 71 | 126 | 197 | 91.8 | 21.0 | 3 | 10.7% | |
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 9 | 26 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 130 | 207 | 337 | 91.0 | 26.5 | 3 | 6.3% | |
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 24 | 38 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 206 | 321 | 527 | 89.4 | 19.6 | 11 | 14.7% | |
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 15 | 22 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 5 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 25 | 49 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 55 | 76 | 31 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 478 | 685 | 1163 | 89.4 | 17.0 | 18 | 11.0% | |
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 12 | 19 | |||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 79.1 | -45.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 9 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 66 | 133 | 199 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 55 | 84 | 33 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 491 | 864 | 1355 | 88.5 | 17.3 | 18 | 10.4% | |
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 94.6 | 35.0 | 1 | 33.3% | |||||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 6 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 83 | 124 | 207 | |||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 62 | 86 | 28 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 455 | 727 | 1182 | 88.3 | 18.9 | 12 | 6.7% | |
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 49 | 71 | 23 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 352 | 575 | 927 | 88.5 | 19.2 | 10 | 6.9% | |
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 13 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 103 | 152 | 255 | 87.7 | 17.5 | 2 | 6.1% | |
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 33 | 41 | 22 | 4 | 175 | 321 | 496 | 89.7 | 18.9 | 10 | 10.2% | |||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 11 | 9 | 13 | 1 | 69 | 116 | 185 | 90.2 | 14.8 | 1 | 3.0% | |||||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 5 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 73 | 101 | 174 | 93.5 | 23.3 | 3 | 13.6% | |||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 49 | 60 | 41 | 6 | 317 | 538 | 855 | 90.4 | 18.6 | 14 | 9.2% | |||||
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 0 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 30 | 50 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 7 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 42 | 74 | 116 | 85.1 | 14.8 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 5 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 48 | 76 | 84.5 | 11.1 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 26 | 40 | 86.3 | 22.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2026 | PHI | ST | 7 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 62 | 86 | 148 | 88.5 | 15.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 2 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 77 | 138 | 215 | 90.1 | 38.8 | 3 | 14.3% | |||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 70 | 130 | 44 | 20 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 455 | 848 | 1303 | 90.8 | 21.9 | 22 | 9.0% | |
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 3 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 47 | 69 | 86.6 | 31.2 | 1 | 9.1% | |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 67 | 124 | 42 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 433 | 801 | 1234 | 91.0 | 21.4 | 21 | 9.0% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 585 | 806 | 374 | 85 | 43 | 28 | 8 | 277 | 4194 | 7084 | 11278 | 89.0 | 18.1 | 144 | 8.0% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 12 | 19 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | -0.50 | -9.63 | 9.13 | -8.30 | -0.90 | 0.97 | 0.90 | 0.87 | 1.33 | 25 | -0.99 | 0.47 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.09 | -9.17 | 9.08 | 3.09 | 0.28 | 0.91 | 0.86 | 0.92 | 0.84 | 29 | -0.17 | 0.07 | 3 | 1 |
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | -0.28 | -7.72 | 7.44 | -1.34 | -0.13 | 0.92 | 0.87 | 0.88 | 0.68 | 22 | -0.55 | 0.24 | 1 | 0 |
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 0.19 | -1.45 | 1.64 | 4.43 | 0.42 | 0.87 | 0.85 | 1.04 | 1.35 | 7 | 0.38 | -0.15 | 2 | 1 |
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | -0.73 | -2.97 | 2.25 | -5.24 | -0.53 | 0.89 | 0.87 | 0.91 | 1.36 | 8 | -0.84 | 0.02 | 0 | 3 |
| 2021 | 3 Tms | MLB | 0.33 | -3.80 | 4.13 | 12.85 | 1.25 | 0.85 | 0.84 | 1.04 | 0.93 | 43 | 1.50 | -1.11 | 15 | 7 |
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 0.10 | -0.16 | 0.25 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.28 | 0.28 | 0.38 | 0.40 | 4 | 0.25 | 0.09 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | -0.01 | -1.40 | 1.39 | 6.17 | 0.59 | 0.92 | 0.78 | 0.94 | 1.01 | 12 | 0.32 | -0.32 | 3 | 3 |
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 0.24 | -2.24 | 2.49 | 6.66 | 0.66 | 1.02 | 1.03 | 1.21 | 0.97 | 27 | 0.93 | -0.69 | 11 | 4 |
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | -0.71 | -3.97 | 3.26 | -12.01 | -1.28 | 0.72 | 0.71 | 0.80 | 0.97 | 52 | -0.58 | -0.41 | 11 | 12 |
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 1.33 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.05 | 0.21 | 0.07 | 1 | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 0.26 | -4.46 | 4.72 | -2.73 | -0.25 | 0.88 | 0.88 | 0.94 | 1.27 | 50 | -0.06 | 0.36 | 14 | 11 |
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.54 | -4.67 | 3.14 | -8.27 | -0.92 | 0.82 | 0.67 | 0.75 | 0.73 | 48 | 0.26 | -2.13 | 8 | 11 |
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | -1.26 | -4.11 | 2.85 | -7.87 | -0.88 | 0.91 | 0.75 | 0.84 | 0.75 | 41 | 0.20 | -1.59 | 8 | 10 |
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | -0.27 | -0.56 | 0.29 | -0.41 | -0.05 | 0.54 | 0.32 | 0.35 | 0.65 | 7 | 0.07 | -0.58 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.22 | -0.42 | 0.20 | -1.74 | -0.19 | 0.49 | 0.38 | 0.37 | 3.02 | 2 | -0.23 | -0.22 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | -0.20 | -0.21 | 0.01 | -2.30 | -0.24 | 0.28 | 0.11 | 0.14 | 3.70 | 1 | -0.21 | -0.51 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | -0.02 | -0.21 | 0.19 | 0.56 | 0.06 | 0.81 | 0.74 | 0.72 | 2.33 | 1 | -0.02 | -0.01 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.05 | -3.32 | 3.37 | 5.92 | 0.58 | 0.61 | 0.58 | 0.54 | 1.03 | 26 | 1.11 | -1.02 | 9 | 5 |
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | -0.04 | -0.43 | 0.38 | 0.48 | 0.05 | 1.22 | 1.12 | 1.11 | 2.45 | 1 | 0.10 | -0.14 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 0.10 | -2.89 | 2.99 | 5.44 | 0.53 | 0.57 | 0.55 | 0.51 | 0.97 | 25 | 1.01 | -0.84 | 9 | 5 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -3.14 | -42.42 | 39.28 | -16.44 | -1.95 | 0.84 | 0.79 | 0.82 | 1.03 | 283 | 0.00 | -3.75 | 60 | 51 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 1.33 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.05 | 0.21 | 0.07 | 1 | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | -0.50 | -9.63 | 9.13 | -8.30 | -0.90 | 0.97 | 0.90 | 0.87 | 1.33 | 25 | -0.99 | 0.47 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.09 | -9.17 | 9.08 | 3.09 | 0.28 | 0.91 | 0.86 | 0.92 | 0.84 | 29 | -0.17 | 0.07 | 3 | 1 |
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | -0.28 | -7.72 | 7.44 | -1.34 | -0.13 | 0.92 | 0.87 | 0.88 | 0.68 | 22 | -0.55 | 0.24 | 1 | 0 |
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 0.19 | -1.45 | 1.64 | 4.43 | 0.42 | 0.87 | 0.85 | 1.04 | 1.35 | 7 | 0.38 | -0.15 | 2 | 1 |
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | -0.73 | -2.97 | 2.25 | -5.24 | -0.53 | 0.89 | 0.87 | 0.91 | 1.36 | 8 | -0.84 | 0.02 | 0 | 3 |
| 2021 | 3 Tms | MLB | 0.33 | -3.80 | 4.13 | 12.85 | 1.25 | 0.85 | 0.84 | 1.04 | 0.93 | 43 | 1.50 | -1.11 | 15 | 7 |
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 0.10 | -0.16 | 0.25 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.28 | 0.28 | 0.38 | 0.40 | 4 | 0.25 | 0.09 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | -0.01 | -1.40 | 1.39 | 6.17 | 0.59 | 0.92 | 0.78 | 0.94 | 1.01 | 12 | 0.32 | -0.32 | 3 | 3 |
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 0.24 | -2.24 | 2.49 | 6.66 | 0.66 | 1.02 | 1.03 | 1.21 | 0.97 | 27 | 0.93 | -0.69 | 11 | 4 |
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | -0.71 | -3.97 | 3.26 | -12.01 | -1.28 | 0.72 | 0.71 | 0.80 | 0.97 | 52 | -0.58 | -0.41 | 11 | 12 |
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 1.33 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.05 | 0.21 | 0.07 | 1 | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 0.26 | -4.46 | 4.72 | -2.73 | -0.25 | 0.88 | 0.88 | 0.94 | 1.27 | 50 | -0.06 | 0.36 | 14 | 11 |
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.54 | -4.67 | 3.14 | -8.27 | -0.92 | 0.82 | 0.67 | 0.75 | 0.73 | 48 | 0.26 | -2.13 | 8 | 11 |
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | -1.26 | -4.11 | 2.85 | -7.87 | -0.88 | 0.91 | 0.75 | 0.84 | 0.75 | 41 | 0.20 | -1.59 | 8 | 10 |
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | -0.27 | -0.56 | 0.29 | -0.41 | -0.05 | 0.54 | 0.32 | 0.35 | 0.65 | 7 | 0.07 | -0.58 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.22 | -0.42 | 0.20 | -1.74 | -0.19 | 0.49 | 0.38 | 0.37 | 3.02 | 2 | -0.23 | -0.22 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | -0.20 | -0.21 | 0.01 | -2.30 | -0.24 | 0.28 | 0.11 | 0.14 | 3.70 | 1 | -0.21 | -0.51 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | -0.02 | -0.21 | 0.19 | 0.56 | 0.06 | 0.81 | 0.74 | 0.72 | 2.33 | 1 | -0.02 | -0.01 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.05 | -3.32 | 3.37 | 5.92 | 0.58 | 0.61 | 0.58 | 0.54 | 1.03 | 26 | 1.11 | -1.02 | 9 | 5 |
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | -0.04 | -0.43 | 0.38 | 0.48 | 0.05 | 1.22 | 1.12 | 1.11 | 2.45 | 1 | 0.10 | -0.14 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 0.10 | -2.89 | 2.99 | 5.44 | 0.53 | 0.57 | 0.55 | 0.51 | 0.97 | 25 | 1.01 | -0.84 | 9 | 5 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -3.14 | -42.42 | 39.28 | -16.44 | -1.95 | 0.84 | 0.79 | 0.82 | 1.03 | 283 | 0.00 | -3.75 | 60 | 51 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 1.33 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.05 | 0.21 | 0.07 | 1 | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0 | 0 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 54.8% | 90.7 | 13.0% | 80.5 | 32.2% | 82.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 43.7% | 90.8 | 10.6% | 85.2 | 7.3% | 78.9 | 38.5% | 83.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 42.4% | 91.0 | 11.4% | 85.5 | 7.7% | 78.9 | 38.5% | 83.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 49.9% | 90.4 | 6.9% | 82.8 | 5.1% | 78.6 | 38.2% | 83.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | 50.7% | 90.5 | 17.2% | 82.7 | 0.7% | 80.4 | 31.4% | 82.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | 3 Tms | MLB | 56.6% | 92.7 | 0.2% | 89.7 | 12.4% | 84.3 | 0.2% | 79.7 | 30.6% | 84.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 50.3% | 92.0 | 14.7% | 83.6 | 1.0% | 79.7 | 34.0% | 84.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 58.1% | 92.7 | 0.6% | 89.7 | 7.1% | 84.3 | 34.2% | 84.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 58.1% | 93.0 | 15.0% | 84.6 | 26.9% | 84.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 44.4% | 93.4 | 18.1% | 85.1 | 37.6% | 84.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 66.7% | 92.4 | 33.3% | 82.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 43.4% | 92.8 | 56.6% | 82.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 50.0% | 92.0 | 50.0% | 78.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 46.4% | 92.3 | 0.3% | 85.9 | 53.3% | 79.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 42.9% | 92.2 | 57.1% | 79.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 59.1% | 92.5 | 1.2% | 85.9 | 39.8% | 79.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 56.5% | 91.5 | 10.3% | 83.7 | 0.2% | 75.8 | 33.1% | 78.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 52.4% | 92.2 | 30.3% | 80.1 | 17.3% | 81.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 52.9% | 91.7 | 4.6% | 80.5 | 42.5% | 82.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 54.9% | 91.7 | 13.5% | 81.7 | 0.1% | 75.8 | 31.6% | 80.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 58.6% | 91.4 | 10.3% | 84.0 | 31.0% | 79.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 48.7% | 91.9 | 15.8% | 84.0 | 35.5% | 79.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 77.5% | 90.8 | 22.5% | 78.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | ST | 62.8% | 91.9 | 4.7% | 83.3 | 32.4% | 78.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 68.8% | 92.4 | 31.2% | 80.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 62.9% | 91.9 | 0.8% | 86.8 | 8.8% | 84.9 | 27.5% | 79.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 65.3% | 92.0 | 2.8% | 95.8 | 1.4% | 79.7 | 30.6% | 79.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 62.8% | 91.9 | 0.6% | 84.5 | 9.2% | 85.0 | 27.3% | 79.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 50.2% | 91.7 | 2.2% | 85.2 | 0.0% | 85.9 | 0.1% | 87.2 | 3.7% | 81.8 | 5.4% | 82.8 | 0.1% | 80.2 | 38.4% | 82.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 54.8% | 90.7 | 13.0% | 80.5 | 32.2% | 82.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 43.7% | 90.8 | 10.6% | 85.2 | 7.3% | 78.9 | 38.5% | 83.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 42.4% | 91.0 | 11.4% | 85.5 | 7.7% | 78.9 | 38.5% | 83.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 49.9% | 90.4 | 6.9% | 82.8 | 5.1% | 78.6 | 38.2% | 83.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | 50.7% | 90.5 | 17.2% | 82.7 | 0.7% | 80.4 | 31.4% | 82.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | 3 Tms | MLB | 56.6% | 92.7 | 0.2% | 89.7 | 12.4% | 84.3 | 0.2% | 79.7 | 30.6% | 84.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 50.3% | 92.0 | 14.7% | 83.6 | 1.0% | 79.7 | 34.0% | 84.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 58.1% | 92.7 | 0.6% | 89.7 | 7.1% | 84.3 | 34.2% | 84.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 58.1% | 93.0 | 15.0% | 84.6 | 26.9% | 84.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 44.4% | 93.4 | 18.1% | 85.1 | 37.6% | 84.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 66.7% | 92.4 | 33.3% | 82.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 43.4% | 92.8 | 56.6% | 82.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 50.0% | 92.0 | 50.0% | 78.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 46.4% | 92.3 | 0.3% | 85.9 | 53.3% | 79.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 42.9% | 92.2 | 57.1% | 79.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 59.1% | 92.5 | 1.2% | 85.9 | 39.8% | 79.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 56.5% | 91.5 | 10.3% | 83.7 | 0.2% | 75.8 | 33.1% | 78.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 52.4% | 92.2 | 30.3% | 80.1 | 17.3% | 81.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 52.9% | 91.7 | 4.6% | 80.5 | 42.5% | 82.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 54.9% | 91.7 | 13.5% | 81.7 | 0.1% | 75.8 | 31.6% | 80.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 58.6% | 91.4 | 10.3% | 84.0 | 31.0% | 79.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 48.7% | 91.9 | 15.8% | 84.0 | 35.5% | 79.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 77.5% | 90.8 | 22.5% | 78.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | ST | 62.8% | 91.9 | 4.7% | 83.3 | 32.4% | 78.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 68.8% | 92.4 | 31.2% | 80.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 62.9% | 91.9 | 0.8% | 86.8 | 8.8% | 84.9 | 27.5% | 79.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 65.3% | 92.0 | 2.8% | 95.8 | 1.4% | 79.7 | 30.6% | 79.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 62.8% | 91.9 | 0.6% | 84.5 | 9.2% | 85.0 | 27.3% | 79.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 50.2% | 91.7 | 2.2% | 85.2 | 0.0% | 85.9 | 0.1% | 87.2 | 3.7% | 81.8 | 5.4% | 82.8 | 0.1% | 80.2 | 38.4% | 82.3 |
Metric:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | FA-AA | FC-AA | FS-AA | FO-AA | SI-AA | SL-AA | CU-AA | KC-AA | EP-AA | CH-AA | SC-AA | KN-AA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | 54 | 53 | 56 | 52 | ||||||||
| 2021 | 3 Tms | MLB | 54 | 46 | 49 | 60 | 50 | |||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 50 | 38 | 60 | 49 | ||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 58 | 46 | 57 | 55 | ||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 52 | 50 | 46 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 55 | 51 | 50 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 51 | 46 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 53 | 49 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 54 | 48 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 55 | 23 | 49 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 55 | 49 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 56 | 23 | 49 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 53 | 48 | 44 | 46 | ||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 55 | 48 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 54 | 49 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 54 | 48 | 44 | 47 | ||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 55 | 50 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 54 | 50 | 47 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 56 | 50 | ||||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 57 | 52 | ||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 55 | 46 | 49 | 48 | ||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 57 | 41 | 40 | 51 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 55 | 47 | 49 | 48 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 33 | 0 | 23 | 46 | 15 | 37 | 57 | 31 |
| Season | Team | Level | FA-AA | FC-AA | FS-AA | FO-AA | SI-AA | SL-AA | CU-AA | KC-AA | EP-AA | CH-AA | SC-AA | KN-AA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | 54 | 53 | 56 | 52 | ||||||||
| 2021 | 3 Tms | MLB | 54 | 46 | 49 | 60 | 50 | |||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 50 | 38 | 60 | 49 | ||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 58 | 46 | 57 | 55 | ||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 52 | 50 | 46 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 55 | 51 | 50 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 51 | 46 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 53 | 49 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 54 | 48 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 55 | 23 | 49 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 55 | 49 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 56 | 23 | 49 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 53 | 48 | 44 | 46 | ||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 55 | 48 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 54 | 49 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 54 | 48 | 44 | 47 | ||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 55 | 50 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 54 | 50 | 47 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 56 | 50 | ||||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 57 | 52 | ||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 55 | 46 | 49 | 48 | ||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 57 | 41 | 40 | 51 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 55 | 47 | 49 | 48 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 33 | 0 | 23 | 46 | 15 | 37 | 57 | 31 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | -13.6 | -3.6 | 15.0 | -1.11 | -1.24 | 2.08 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2.4 | -3.5 | -5.3 | 10.7 | 0.24 | -1.46 | -3.21 | 1.21 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 0.9 | -3.4 | -5.3 | 10.6 | 0.11 | -1.58 | -3.60 | 1.45 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 1.5 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.77 | -0.43 | -0.36 | 0.05 | |||||||||
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | -1.0 | -3.1 | 0.3 | -2.6 | -0.36 | -3.10 | 8.54 | -1.45 | |||||||||
| 2021 | 3 Tms | MLB | 12.6 | 0.0 | 2.8 | -0.1 | -3.7 | 2.09 | 0.63 | 2.15 | -3.24 | -1.13 | |||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 2.6 | 1.2 | -0.1 | -1.5 | 2.61 | 4.13 | -3.24 | -2.17 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 4.2 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -2.2 | 2.14 | 0.63 | -1.29 | -1.88 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 5.8 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 1.90 | 2.47 | -0.03 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | -4.7 | -4.9 | 6.3 | -0.90 | -2.35 | 1.43 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | -7.0 | 7.5 | -1.19 | 0.98 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.4 | 0.1 | 3.4 | 0.07 | 2.44 | 0.54 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 0.1 | 3.3 | 0.04 | 0.63 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.15 | 2.44 | 0.12 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.3 | -0.9 | -2.0 | 0.43 | -7.11 | -5.42 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 0.0 | -0.9 | -1.2 | -0.11 | -7.11 | -4.52 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 0.3 | -0.7 | 1.07 | -8.11 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | ST | -0.2 | 0.5 | 0.6 | -0.17 | 7.74 | 1.34 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 3.7 | 0.9 | 2.51 | 1.35 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2.3 | -0.2 | 2.8 | -0.8 | 0.29 | -1.91 | 2.47 | -0.23 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -0.5 | 0.19 | 4.88 | -2.01 | -2.35 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 2.3 | -0.3 | 2.9 | -0.3 | 0.29 | -3.61 | 2.51 | -0.09 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -8.2 | -3.5 | 0.1 | -0.2 | -1.6 | -10.5 | 0.3 | 33.8 | -0.14 | -1.46 | 2.44 | -1.49 | -0.38 | -1.73 | 4.61 | 0.78 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | -13.6 | -3.6 | 15.0 | -1.11 | -1.24 | 2.08 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2.4 | -3.5 | -5.3 | 10.7 | 0.24 | -1.46 | -3.21 | 1.21 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 0.9 | -3.4 | -5.3 | 10.6 | 0.11 | -1.58 | -3.60 | 1.45 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 1.5 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.77 | -0.43 | -0.36 | 0.05 | |||||||||
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | -1.0 | -3.1 | 0.3 | -2.6 | -0.36 | -3.10 | 8.54 | -1.45 | |||||||||
| 2021 | 3 Tms | MLB | 12.6 | 0.0 | 2.8 | -0.1 | -3.7 | 2.09 | 0.63 | 2.15 | -3.24 | -1.13 | |||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 2.6 | 1.2 | -0.1 | -1.5 | 2.61 | 4.13 | -3.24 | -2.17 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 4.2 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -2.2 | 2.14 | 0.63 | -1.29 | -1.88 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 5.8 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 1.90 | 2.47 | -0.03 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | -4.7 | -4.9 | 6.3 | -0.90 | -2.35 | 1.43 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | -7.0 | 7.5 | -1.19 | 0.98 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.4 | 0.1 | 3.4 | 0.07 | 2.44 | 0.54 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 0.1 | 3.3 | 0.04 | 0.63 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.15 | 2.44 | 0.12 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.3 | -0.9 | -2.0 | 0.43 | -7.11 | -5.42 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 0.0 | -0.9 | -1.2 | -0.11 | -7.11 | -4.52 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 0.3 | -0.7 | 1.07 | -8.11 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | ST | -0.2 | 0.5 | 0.6 | -0.17 | 7.74 | 1.34 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 3.7 | 0.9 | 2.51 | 1.35 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2.3 | -0.2 | 2.8 | -0.8 | 0.29 | -1.91 | 2.47 | -0.23 | |||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -0.5 | 0.19 | 4.88 | -2.01 | -2.35 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 2.3 | -0.3 | 2.9 | -0.3 | 0.29 | -3.61 | 2.51 | -0.09 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -8.2 | -3.5 | 0.1 | -0.2 | -1.6 | -10.5 | 0.3 | 33.8 | -0.14 | -1.46 | 2.44 | -1.49 | -0.38 | -1.73 | 4.61 | 0.78 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | MIA | A- | 53.7% | 57.0% | 57.1% | 23.1% | 17.0% | 40.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | A | 45.6% | 72.9% | 46.1% | 12.4% | 16.3% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 47.1% | 69.5% | 48.2% | 14.4% | 16.4% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | 47.9% | 67.4% | 50.9% | 15.6% | 17.4% | 33.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AA | 48.0% | 70.5% | 46.5% | 14.1% | 16.2% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MiLB | 47.9% | 69.1% | 48.6% | 14.8% | 16.8% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | 49.0% | 76.0% | 51.0% | 11.8% | 18.7% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 62.8% | 68.5% | 17.3% | 19.8% | 11.6% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 28.2% | 66.3% | 45.2% | 61.0% | 84.7% | 76.5% | 44.5% | 61.8% | 10.6% | 16.7% | 27.3% | 21.4 | |||
| 2019 | TBR | AAA | 45.1% | 58.7% | 41.7% | 18.6% | 11.8% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 74.6% | 45.0% | 34.8% | 41.0% | 9.0% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 31.0% | 69.1% | 48.7% | 64.1% | 81.8% | 75.8% | 46.5% | 58.3% | 11.8% | 14.9% | 26.7% | 21.8 | |||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 30.2% | 68.9% | 47.9% | 64.2% | 81.2% | 75.4% | 45.8% | 58.0% | 11.8% | 15.1% | 26.8% | 21.9 | |||
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 35.2% | 70.1% | 52.7% | 63.8% | 84.1% | 77.3% | 50.1% | 59.8% | 12.0% | 14.2% | 26.2% | 20.9 | |||
| 2020 | TBR | ST | 69.7% | 65.2% | 17.9% | 24.2% | 9.1% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | 34.1% | 73.7% | 52.1% | 60.7% | 85.5% | 76.7% | 45.5% | 58.7% | 12.2% | 12.3% | 24.5% | 22.3 | |||
| 2021 | TBR | AAA | 50.5% | 53.8% | 65.4% | 23.3% | 17.5% | 40.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | ST | 75.0% | 64.3% | 24.2% | 26.8% | 17.9% | 44.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | 3 Tms | MLB | 30.7% | 68.5% | 46.6% | 52.6% | 79.7% | 69.3% | 41.9% | 57.4% | 13.9% | 14.5% | 28.5% | 22.1 | |||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 31.1% | 64.8% | 46.7% | 51.5% | 83.1% | 71.7% | 46.2% | 59.6% | 12.2% | 16.8% | 28.9% | 20.5 | |||
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 26.6% | 68.0% | 44.5% | 62.7% | 76.0% | 71.5% | 43.4% | 58.5% | 12.8% | 16.0% | 28.8% | 21.0 | |||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 33.1% | 70.5% | 47.8% | 48.1% | 80.8% | 67.1% | 39.3% | 55.7% | 15.4% | 12.7% | 28.1% | 23.4 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 40.9% | 77.8% | 83.3% | 9.1% | 27.3% | 36.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 59.5% | 68.2% | 42.9% | 18.9% | 6.8% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 32.8% | 64.3% | 44.5% | 49.4% | 80.6% | 66.2% | 37.3% | 53.4% | 14.9% | 14.0% | 28.9% | 21.5 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 14.3% | 80.0% | 41.7% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 60.0% | 41.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 25.0% | 16.4 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 53.3% | 58.5% | 60.9% | 22.1% | 13.6% | 35.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 37.3% | 62.8% | 47.3% | 50.5% | 77.5% | 64.5% | 39.2% | 64.1% | 16.7% | 16.2% | 32.8% | 18.3 | |||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 27.3% | 57.1% | 38.9% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 71.4% | 38.9% | 60.0% | 11.1% | 16.7% | 27.8% | 16.2 | |||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 34.3% | 64.8% | 52.1% | 12.1% | 25.6% | 37.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 28.3% | 62.7% | 44.1% | 63.2% | 87.1% | 78.8% | 45.8% | 59.2% | 9.2% | 17.3% | 26.6% | 18.4 | |||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 28.9% | 60.9% | 43.6% | 62.1% | 88.5% | 79.0% | 46.0% | 57.8% | 9.2% | 18.2% | 27.4% | 18.4 | |||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 26.1% | 69.2% | 45.6% | 67.6% | 82.7% | 78.0% | 45.2% | 64.4% | 9.4% | 14.1% | 23.5% | 18.4 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 27.5% | 66.7% | 47.2% | 41.2% | 89.2% | 75.2% | 50.2% | 46.4% | 11.7% | 17.3% | 29.0% | 17.6 | |||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 34.9% | 63.2% | 46.5% | 52.6% | 85.4% | 70.9% | 41.1% | 44.9% | 13.5% | 15.7% | 29.2% | 17.9 | |||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 20.9% | 66.3% | 42.5% | 42.1% | 76.4% | 67.6% | 47.7% | 56.1% | 13.8% | 15.5% | 29.3% | 17.6 | |||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 28.0% | 65.9% | 46.1% | 44.8% | 85.9% | 72.8% | 47.7% | 47.8% | 12.5% | 16.6% | 29.1% | 17.7 | |||
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 52.5% | 73.8% | 60.0% | 13.8% | 10.0% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 32.8% | 69.1% | 50.0% | 70.0% | 84.2% | 79.3% | 47.4% | 72.4% | 10.3% | 13.8% | 24.1% | 18.3 | |||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 30.0% | 66.7% | 47.4% | 75.0% | 87.5% | 83.3% | 47.4% | 72.2% | 7.9% | 15.8% | 23.7% | 18.2 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 38.1% | 73.7% | 55.0% | 62.5% | 78.6% | 72.7% | 47.5% | 72.7% | 15.0% | 10.0% | 25.0% | 18.4 | |||
| 2026 | PHI | ST | 22.2% | 65.7% | 41.9% | 66.7% | 86.4% | 80.6% | 45.3% | 50.0% | 8.1% | 15.5% | 23.6% | 19.0 | |||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 28.2% | 64.8% | 46.0% | 51.6% | 77.9% | 69.7% | 48.8% | 70.0% | 14.0% | 17.7% | 31.6% | 17.1 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 30.7% | 69.1% | 49.1% | 61.5% | 88.5% | 79.7% | 48.0% | 62.3% | 9.9% | 15.9% | 25.8% | 18.0 | |||
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 32.4% | 68.4% | 51.4% | 72.7% | 92.3% | 86.5% | 52.8% | 73.7% | 7.2% | 15.9% | 23.2% | 20.4 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 30.6% | 69.1% | 49.0% | 60.9% | 88.2% | 79.3% | 47.8% | 61.7% | 10.0% | 15.9% | 25.9% | 17.9 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.3% | 66.9% | 47.0% | 58.1% | 83.3% | 73.9% | 43.9% | 59.8% | 12.2% | 15.5% | 27.7% | 20.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | MIA | A- | 53.7% | 57.0% | 57.1% | 23.1% | 17.0% | 40.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | A | 45.6% | 72.9% | 46.1% | 12.4% | 16.3% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | MiLB | 47.1% | 69.5% | 48.2% | 14.4% | 16.4% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | 47.9% | 67.4% | 50.9% | 15.6% | 17.4% | 33.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AA | 48.0% | 70.5% | 46.5% | 14.1% | 16.2% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MiLB | 47.9% | 69.1% | 48.6% | 14.8% | 16.8% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | 49.0% | 76.0% | 51.0% | 11.8% | 18.7% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 62.8% | 68.5% | 17.3% | 19.8% | 11.6% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 28.2% | 66.3% | 45.2% | 61.0% | 84.7% | 76.5% | 44.5% | 61.8% | 10.6% | 16.7% | 27.3% | 21.4 | |||
| 2019 | TBR | AAA | 45.1% | 58.7% | 41.7% | 18.6% | 11.8% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 74.6% | 45.0% | 34.8% | 41.0% | 9.0% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 31.0% | 69.1% | 48.7% | 64.1% | 81.8% | 75.8% | 46.5% | 58.3% | 11.8% | 14.9% | 26.7% | 21.8 | |||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 30.2% | 68.9% | 47.9% | 64.2% | 81.2% | 75.4% | 45.8% | 58.0% | 11.8% | 15.1% | 26.8% | 21.9 | |||
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 35.2% | 70.1% | 52.7% | 63.8% | 84.1% | 77.3% | 50.1% | 59.8% | 12.0% | 14.2% | 26.2% | 20.9 | |||
| 2020 | TBR | ST | 69.7% | 65.2% | 17.9% | 24.2% | 9.1% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | 34.1% | 73.7% | 52.1% | 60.7% | 85.5% | 76.7% | 45.5% | 58.7% | 12.2% | 12.3% | 24.5% | 22.3 | |||
| 2021 | TBR | AAA | 50.5% | 53.8% | 65.4% | 23.3% | 17.5% | 40.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | ST | 75.0% | 64.3% | 24.2% | 26.8% | 17.9% | 44.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | 3 Tms | MLB | 30.7% | 68.5% | 46.6% | 52.6% | 79.7% | 69.3% | 41.9% | 57.4% | 13.9% | 14.5% | 28.5% | 22.1 | |||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 31.1% | 64.8% | 46.7% | 51.5% | 83.1% | 71.7% | 46.2% | 59.6% | 12.2% | 16.8% | 28.9% | 20.5 | |||
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 26.6% | 68.0% | 44.5% | 62.7% | 76.0% | 71.5% | 43.4% | 58.5% | 12.8% | 16.0% | 28.8% | 21.0 | |||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 33.1% | 70.5% | 47.8% | 48.1% | 80.8% | 67.1% | 39.3% | 55.7% | 15.4% | 12.7% | 28.1% | 23.4 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 40.9% | 77.8% | 83.3% | 9.1% | 27.3% | 36.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 59.5% | 68.2% | 42.9% | 18.9% | 6.8% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 32.8% | 64.3% | 44.5% | 49.4% | 80.6% | 66.2% | 37.3% | 53.4% | 14.9% | 14.0% | 28.9% | 21.5 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 14.3% | 80.0% | 41.7% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 60.0% | 41.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 25.0% | 16.4 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | ST | 53.3% | 58.5% | 60.9% | 22.1% | 13.6% | 35.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 37.3% | 62.8% | 47.3% | 50.5% | 77.5% | 64.5% | 39.2% | 64.1% | 16.7% | 16.2% | 32.8% | 18.3 | |||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 27.3% | 57.1% | 38.9% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 71.4% | 38.9% | 60.0% | 11.1% | 16.7% | 27.8% | 16.2 | |||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 34.3% | 64.8% | 52.1% | 12.1% | 25.6% | 37.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 28.3% | 62.7% | 44.1% | 63.2% | 87.1% | 78.8% | 45.8% | 59.2% | 9.2% | 17.3% | 26.6% | 18.4 | |||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 28.9% | 60.9% | 43.6% | 62.1% | 88.5% | 79.0% | 46.0% | 57.8% | 9.2% | 18.2% | 27.4% | 18.4 | |||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 26.1% | 69.2% | 45.6% | 67.6% | 82.7% | 78.0% | 45.2% | 64.4% | 9.4% | 14.1% | 23.5% | 18.4 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 27.5% | 66.7% | 47.2% | 41.2% | 89.2% | 75.2% | 50.2% | 46.4% | 11.7% | 17.3% | 29.0% | 17.6 | |||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 34.9% | 63.2% | 46.5% | 52.6% | 85.4% | 70.9% | 41.1% | 44.9% | 13.5% | 15.7% | 29.2% | 17.9 | |||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 20.9% | 66.3% | 42.5% | 42.1% | 76.4% | 67.6% | 47.7% | 56.1% | 13.8% | 15.5% | 29.3% | 17.6 | |||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 28.0% | 65.9% | 46.1% | 44.8% | 85.9% | 72.8% | 47.7% | 47.8% | 12.5% | 16.6% | 29.1% | 17.7 | |||
| 2025 | CHC | ST | 52.5% | 73.8% | 60.0% | 13.8% | 10.0% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 32.8% | 69.1% | 50.0% | 70.0% | 84.2% | 79.3% | 47.4% | 72.4% | 10.3% | 13.8% | 24.1% | 18.3 | |||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 30.0% | 66.7% | 47.4% | 75.0% | 87.5% | 83.3% | 47.4% | 72.2% | 7.9% | 15.8% | 23.7% | 18.2 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 38.1% | 73.7% | 55.0% | 62.5% | 78.6% | 72.7% | 47.5% | 72.7% | 15.0% | 10.0% | 25.0% | 18.4 | |||
| 2026 | PHI | ST | 22.2% | 65.7% | 41.9% | 66.7% | 86.4% | 80.6% | 45.3% | 50.0% | 8.1% | 15.5% | 23.6% | 19.0 | |||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 28.2% | 64.8% | 46.0% | 51.6% | 77.9% | 69.7% | 48.8% | 70.0% | 14.0% | 17.7% | 31.6% | 17.1 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 30.7% | 69.1% | 49.1% | 61.5% | 88.5% | 79.7% | 48.0% | 62.3% | 9.9% | 15.9% | 25.8% | 18.0 | |||
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 32.4% | 68.4% | 51.4% | 72.7% | 92.3% | 86.5% | 52.8% | 73.7% | 7.2% | 15.9% | 23.2% | 20.4 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 30.6% | 69.1% | 49.0% | 60.9% | 88.2% | 79.3% | 47.8% | 61.7% | 10.0% | 15.9% | 25.9% | 17.9 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.3% | 66.9% | 47.0% | 58.1% | 83.3% | 73.9% | 43.9% | 59.8% | 12.2% | 15.5% | 27.7% | 20.5 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 70.4% | 86.7% | 22.1% | 51.6% | 77.6% | 45.0% | 23.9% | 48.9% | 24.9% | 5.6% | 30.0% | 8.0% | |||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 73.8% | 82.9% | 23.5% | 56.7% | 75.0% | 43.9% | 25.0% | 63.4% | 23.5% | 6.7% | 21.4% | 9.1% | |||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 74.1% | 82.7% | 23.0% | 55.9% | 73.9% | 44.1% | 23.3% | 65.7% | 23.8% | 6.9% | 25.0% | 9.1% | |||
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 72.5% | 83.8% | 26.0% | 60.4% | 80.4% | 43.0% | 33.7% | 55.2% | 21.9% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 9.2% | |||
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | 79.4% | 92.0% | 21.9% | 61.5% | 73.5% | 46.9% | 24.1% | 50.0% | 23.1% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 8.2% | |||
| 2021 | 3 Tms | MLB | 70.2% | 84.7% | 22.8% | 57.0% | 70.4% | 40.1% | 26.9% | 36.5% | 25.9% | 6.7% | 12.5% | 11.3% | |||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 70.0% | 85.7% | 25.4% | 48.9% | 71.1% | 46.7% | 27.9% | 33.3% | 21.8% | 0.0% | 6.1% | ||||
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 65.4% | 82.4% | 23.0% | 58.0% | 70.0% | 40.7% | 20.9% | 52.6% | 26.8% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 9.4% | |||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 73.7% | 85.7% | 21.6% | 60.2% | 70.3% | 37.2% | 30.5% | 30.2% | 26.8% | 9.2% | 14.3% | 14.4% | |||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 65.4% | 85.4% | 19.9% | 55.3% | 71.0% | 38.1% | 33.7% | 34.2% | 29.1% | 5.3% | 12.5% | 13.0% | |||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 100.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 42.9% | 66.7% | 58.3% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | |||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 61.7% | 83.7% | 18.3% | 59.8% | 69.1% | 41.7% | 36.7% | 36.0% | 28.0% | 6.8% | 18.2% | 11.9% | |||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 60.0% | 100.0% | 27.8% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 27.8% | ||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 67.5% | 88.9% | 24.9% | 50.8% | 80.6% | 40.1% | 25.1% | 52.1% | 23.8% | 8.3% | 27.3% | 11.2% | |||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 65.2% | 90.1% | 25.1% | 50.1% | 81.4% | 40.4% | 24.8% | 50.0% | 24.4% | 9.6% | 22.2% | 10.1% | |||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 75.8% | 85.1% | 23.9% | 53.5% | 77.8% | 39.0% | 26.3% | 60.0% | 22.0% | 5.1% | 50.0% | 15.1% | |||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 76.3% | 92.2% | 27.2% | 47.0% | 77.4% | 39.9% | 32.0% | 22.6% | 19.6% | 10.6% | 28.6% | 13.3% | |||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 68.9% | 90.3% | 24.3% | 54.3% | 76.3% | 37.8% | 23.1% | 44.4% | 21.1% | 25.8% | 0.0% | 16.8% | |||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 74.3% | 84.6% | 20.1% | 50.6% | 66.7% | 44.3% | 21.6% | 25.0% | 21.3% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 14.4% | |||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 74.4% | 90.6% | 25.1% | 49.3% | 74.7% | 40.4% | 27.7% | 27.1% | 20.2% | 13.1% | 12.5% | 14.3% | |||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 68.6% | 79.2% | 30.2% | 65.9% | 92.6% | 35.3% | 28.0% | 28.6% | 21.6% | 0.0% | 12.9% | ||||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 64.0% | 81.3% | 32.9% | 69.6% | 100.0% | 30.3% | 22.2% | 25.0% | 23.7% | 0.0% | 13.2% | ||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 80.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 61.1% | 81.8% | 45.0% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 17.5% | 0.0% | 12.5% | ||||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 64.7% | 81.8% | 31.6% | 56.0% | 71.4% | 34.9% | 25.0% | 27.3% | 20.5% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 13.0% | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 75.4% | 89.1% | 24.3% | 56.5% | 83.9% | 42.8% | 25.9% | 44.9% | 20.4% | 10.4% | 11.8% | 12.5% | |||
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 70.6% | 83.3% | 23.6% | 60.0% | 100.0% | 41.7% | 26.7% | 100.0% | 20.8% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 13.9% | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 75.7% | 89.4% | 24.3% | 56.3% | 82.9% | 42.9% | 25.9% | 41.5% | 20.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | 12.4% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 70.5% | 86.1% | 22.4% | 55.6% | 75.6% | 42.4% | 27.7% | 45.5% | 24.7% | 6.9% | 18.5% | 10.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 70.4% | 86.7% | 22.1% | 51.6% | 77.6% | 45.0% | 23.9% | 48.9% | 24.9% | 5.6% | 30.0% | 8.0% | |||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 73.8% | 82.9% | 23.5% | 56.7% | 75.0% | 43.9% | 25.0% | 63.4% | 23.5% | 6.7% | 21.4% | 9.1% | |||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 74.1% | 82.7% | 23.0% | 55.9% | 73.9% | 44.1% | 23.3% | 65.7% | 23.8% | 6.9% | 25.0% | 9.1% | |||
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 72.5% | 83.8% | 26.0% | 60.4% | 80.4% | 43.0% | 33.7% | 55.2% | 21.9% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 9.2% | |||
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | 79.4% | 92.0% | 21.9% | 61.5% | 73.5% | 46.9% | 24.1% | 50.0% | 23.1% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 8.2% | |||
| 2021 | 3 Tms | MLB | 70.2% | 84.7% | 22.8% | 57.0% | 70.4% | 40.1% | 26.9% | 36.5% | 25.9% | 6.7% | 12.5% | 11.3% | |||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 70.0% | 85.7% | 25.4% | 48.9% | 71.1% | 46.7% | 27.9% | 33.3% | 21.8% | 0.0% | 6.1% | ||||
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 65.4% | 82.4% | 23.0% | 58.0% | 70.0% | 40.7% | 20.9% | 52.6% | 26.8% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 9.4% | |||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 73.7% | 85.7% | 21.6% | 60.2% | 70.3% | 37.2% | 30.5% | 30.2% | 26.8% | 9.2% | 14.3% | 14.4% | |||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 65.4% | 85.4% | 19.9% | 55.3% | 71.0% | 38.1% | 33.7% | 34.2% | 29.1% | 5.3% | 12.5% | 13.0% | |||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | 100.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 42.9% | 66.7% | 58.3% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | |||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 61.7% | 83.7% | 18.3% | 59.8% | 69.1% | 41.7% | 36.7% | 36.0% | 28.0% | 6.8% | 18.2% | 11.9% | |||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 60.0% | 100.0% | 27.8% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 27.8% | ||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 67.5% | 88.9% | 24.9% | 50.8% | 80.6% | 40.1% | 25.1% | 52.1% | 23.8% | 8.3% | 27.3% | 11.2% | |||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 65.2% | 90.1% | 25.1% | 50.1% | 81.4% | 40.4% | 24.8% | 50.0% | 24.4% | 9.6% | 22.2% | 10.1% | |||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 75.8% | 85.1% | 23.9% | 53.5% | 77.8% | 39.0% | 26.3% | 60.0% | 22.0% | 5.1% | 50.0% | 15.1% | |||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | 76.3% | 92.2% | 27.2% | 47.0% | 77.4% | 39.9% | 32.0% | 22.6% | 19.6% | 10.6% | 28.6% | 13.3% | |||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 68.9% | 90.3% | 24.3% | 54.3% | 76.3% | 37.8% | 23.1% | 44.4% | 21.1% | 25.8% | 0.0% | 16.8% | |||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | 74.3% | 84.6% | 20.1% | 50.6% | 66.7% | 44.3% | 21.6% | 25.0% | 21.3% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 14.4% | |||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 74.4% | 90.6% | 25.1% | 49.3% | 74.7% | 40.4% | 27.7% | 27.1% | 20.2% | 13.1% | 12.5% | 14.3% | |||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 68.6% | 79.2% | 30.2% | 65.9% | 92.6% | 35.3% | 28.0% | 28.6% | 21.6% | 0.0% | 12.9% | ||||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 64.0% | 81.3% | 32.9% | 69.6% | 100.0% | 30.3% | 22.2% | 25.0% | 23.7% | 0.0% | 13.2% | ||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 80.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 61.1% | 81.8% | 45.0% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 17.5% | 0.0% | 12.5% | ||||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | 64.7% | 81.8% | 31.6% | 56.0% | 71.4% | 34.9% | 25.0% | 27.3% | 20.5% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 13.0% | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 75.4% | 89.1% | 24.3% | 56.5% | 83.9% | 42.8% | 25.9% | 44.9% | 20.4% | 10.4% | 11.8% | 12.5% | |||
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 70.6% | 83.3% | 23.6% | 60.0% | 100.0% | 41.7% | 26.7% | 100.0% | 20.8% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 13.9% | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 75.7% | 89.4% | 24.3% | 56.3% | 82.9% | 42.9% | 25.9% | 41.5% | 20.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | 12.4% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 70.5% | 86.1% | 22.4% | 55.6% | 75.6% | 42.4% | 27.7% | 45.5% | 24.7% | 6.9% | 18.5% | 10.4% |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | 40 | 41 | 62 | 55 | 45 | 60 | -0.21 | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2021 | 3 Tms | MLB | 50 | 46 | 44 | 62 | 46 | 51 | 43 | 0.41 | 4.88 | |||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 54 | 42 | 61 | 58 | 54 | 58 | -0.34 | 3.75 | ||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 45 | 46 | 38 | 57 | 44 | 47 | 45 | 0.57 | 5.12 | |||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 51 | 46 | 68 | 43 | 53 | 37 | 0.60 | 5.16 | ||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 57 | 48 | 74 | 50 | 62 | 38 | 0.12 | 4.14 | ||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 52 | 80 | 63 | 72 | 49 | -0.64 | 3.37 | |||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 46 | 45 | 74 | 53 | 65 | 45 | -0.08 | 3.96 | ||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 46 | 74 | 57 | 66 | 47 | -0.30 | 3.62 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 47 | 45 | 78 | 40 | 60 | 38 | 0.73 | 5.17 | ||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 41 | 38 | 71 | 58 | 48 | 57 | -0.35 | 3.63 | ||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 44 | 38 | 70 | 59 | 52 | 57 | -0.43 | 3.51 | ||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 38 | 75 | 55 | 40 | 58 | -0.19 | 3.87 | |||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 46 | 74 | 40 | 73 | 54 | 51 | 54 | -0.05 | 4.10 | |||||||
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 55 | 74 | 48 | 76 | 63 | 58 | 57 | -1.09 | 2.54 | |||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 46 | 40 | 72 | 53 | 51 | 54 | 0.01 | 4.18 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 49 | 60 | 45 | 40 | 45 | 74 | 54 | 59 | 48 | -0.09 | 4.05 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | 40 | 41 | 62 | 55 | 45 | 60 | -0.21 | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2021 | 3 Tms | MLB | 50 | 46 | 44 | 62 | 46 | 51 | 43 | 0.41 | 4.88 | |||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 54 | 42 | 61 | 58 | 54 | 58 | -0.34 | 3.75 | ||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 45 | 46 | 38 | 57 | 44 | 47 | 45 | 0.57 | 5.12 | |||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 51 | 46 | 68 | 43 | 53 | 37 | 0.60 | 5.16 | ||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 57 | 48 | 74 | 50 | 62 | 38 | 0.12 | 4.14 | ||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 52 | 80 | 63 | 72 | 49 | -0.64 | 3.37 | |||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 46 | 45 | 74 | 53 | 65 | 45 | -0.08 | 3.96 | ||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 46 | 74 | 57 | 66 | 47 | -0.30 | 3.62 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 47 | 45 | 78 | 40 | 60 | 38 | 0.73 | 5.17 | ||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 41 | 38 | 71 | 58 | 48 | 57 | -0.35 | 3.63 | ||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 44 | 38 | 70 | 59 | 52 | 57 | -0.43 | 3.51 | ||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 38 | 75 | 55 | 40 | 58 | -0.19 | 3.87 | |||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 46 | 74 | 40 | 73 | 54 | 51 | 54 | -0.05 | 4.10 | |||||||
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 55 | 74 | 48 | 76 | 63 | 58 | 57 | -1.09 | 2.54 | |||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 46 | 40 | 72 | 53 | 51 | 54 | 0.01 | 4.18 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 49 | 60 | 45 | 40 | 45 | 74 | 54 | 59 | 48 | -0.09 | 4.05 |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | Stf+ FA | Stf+ SI | Stf+ FC | Stf+ FS | Stf+ SL | Stf+ CU | Stf+ CH | Stf+ KC | Stf+ FO | divider | Stuff+ | Location+ | Pitching+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | 84 | 97 | 116 | 96 | 107 | 102 | ||||||||
| 2021 | 3 Tms | MLB | 90 | 110 | 97 | 95 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 99 | 108 | 101 | 107 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 84 | 106 | 92 | 97 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 92 | 114 | 100 | 89 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 89 | 120 | 102 | 91 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 90 | 120 | 107 | 101 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 87 | 115 | 102 | 95 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 86 | 113 | 102 | 97 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 87 | 123 | 101 | 87 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 75 | 99 | 116 | 90 | 113 | 100 | ||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 79 | 99 | 117 | 95 | 111 | 102 | ||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 71 | 113 | 80 | 117 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 80 | 86 | 93 | 111 | 90 | 103 | 89 | |||||||
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 85 | 122 | 97 | 106 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 80 | 86 | 93 | 111 | 89 | 103 | 88 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 86 | 86 | 94 | 97 | 116 | 99 | 98 | 97 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | Stf+ FA | Stf+ SI | Stf+ FC | Stf+ FS | Stf+ SL | Stf+ CU | Stf+ CH | Stf+ KC | Stf+ FO | divider | Stuff+ | Location+ | Pitching+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | 84 | 97 | 116 | 96 | 107 | 102 | ||||||||
| 2021 | 3 Tms | MLB | 90 | 110 | 97 | 95 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 99 | 108 | 101 | 107 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 84 | 106 | 92 | 97 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 92 | 114 | 100 | 89 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 89 | 120 | 102 | 91 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | 90 | 120 | 107 | 101 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | 87 | 115 | 102 | 95 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 86 | 113 | 102 | 97 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 87 | 123 | 101 | 87 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 75 | 99 | 116 | 90 | 113 | 100 | ||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 79 | 99 | 117 | 95 | 111 | 102 | ||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 71 | 113 | 80 | 117 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 80 | 86 | 93 | 111 | 90 | 103 | 89 | |||||||
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 85 | 122 | 97 | 106 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 80 | 86 | 93 | 111 | 89 | 103 | 88 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 86 | 86 | 94 | 97 | 116 | 99 | 98 | 97 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | MIA | A- | P | 3 | 1 | 10.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | A | P | 8 | 8 | 43.2 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | P | 13 | 11 | 70.2 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AA | P | 14 | 14 | 75.1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | P | 6 | 6 | 39.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | P | 25 | 25 | 126.1 | 7 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | AAA | P | 3 | 3 | 5.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 30 | 23 | 135.1 | 10 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .889 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | P | 23 | 20 | 112.0 | 10 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .913 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | P | 7 | 3 | 23.1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .750 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | P | 9 | 4 | 32.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | AAA | P | 7 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | 3 Tms | MLB | P | 53 | 0 | 64.1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | P | 6 | 0 | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | P | 15 | 0 | 19.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | P | 32 | 0 | 32.2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | P | 62 | 4 | 64.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | P | 56 | 3 | 72.2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 55 | 2 | 65.1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | .571 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | P | 45 | 2 | 52.1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .600 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | P | 10 | 0 | 13.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | .500 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | P | 21 | 0 | 32.2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | P | 10 | 0 | 10.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | P | 7 | 1 | 8.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 5 | 0 | 5.2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | P | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | P | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | P | 9 | 0 | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 54 | 0 | 83.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | P | 2 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | P | 52 | 0 | 78.2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 349 | 61 | 648.2 | 34 | 44 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 27 | .929 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | MIA | A- | P | 3 | 1 | 10.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIA | A | P | 8 | 8 | 43.2 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | A+ | P | 13 | 11 | 70.2 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | AA | P | 14 | 14 | 75.1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AAA | P | 6 | 6 | 39.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | P | 25 | 25 | 126.1 | 7 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | AAA | P | 3 | 3 | 5.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 30 | 23 | 135.1 | 10 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .889 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | P | 23 | 20 | 112.0 | 10 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .913 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | P | 7 | 3 | 23.1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .750 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | P | 9 | 4 | 32.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | AAA | P | 7 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | 3 Tms | MLB | P | 53 | 0 | 64.1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | P | 6 | 0 | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | P | 15 | 0 | 19.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | P | 32 | 0 | 32.2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | P | 62 | 4 | 64.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | P | 56 | 3 | 72.2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 55 | 2 | 65.1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | .571 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | P | 45 | 2 | 52.1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .600 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | P | 10 | 0 | 13.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | .500 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AAA | P | 21 | 0 | 32.2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | P | 10 | 0 | 10.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHC | AAA | P | 7 | 1 | 8.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 5 | 0 | 5.2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | P | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | P | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | AAA | P | 9 | 0 | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 54 | 0 | 83.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | P | 2 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | P | 52 | 0 | 78.2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 349 | 61 | 648.2 | 34 | 44 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 27 | .929 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | P | 126.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 135.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | P | 112.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | P | 23.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | P | 32.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | 3 Tms | MLB | P | 64.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | P | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | P | 19.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | P | 32.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | P | 64.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | P | 72.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 65.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | P | 52.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | P | 13.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 5.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | P | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | P | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 83.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | P | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | P | 78.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 648.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | P | 126.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 135.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | P | 112.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | P | 23.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | P | 32.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | 3 Tms | MLB | P | 64.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | P | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | P | 19.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | P | 32.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | P | 64.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | P | 72.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 65.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | P | 52.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | P | 13.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 5.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | P | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | P | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 83.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | P | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | P | 78.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 648.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1.3 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | P | 126.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 91.7% (12) |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 135.1 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (3) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (3) | 100.0% (2) | 88.9% (9) |
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | P | 112.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (6) |
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | P | 23.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 66.7% (3) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 648.2 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (3) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (4) | 100.0% (2) | 90.5% (21) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | P | 126.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 91.7% (12) |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 135.1 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (3) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (3) | 100.0% (2) | 88.9% (9) |
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | P | 112.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (6) |
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | P | 23.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 66.7% (3) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 648.2 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (3) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (4) | 100.0% (2) | 90.5% (21) |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | P | 126.1 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 135.1 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | P | 112.0 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | P | 23.1 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | P | 32.0 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | 3 Tms | MLB | P | 64.1 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | P | 12.0 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | P | 19.2 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | P | 32.2 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | P | 64.0 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | P | 72.2 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 65.1 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | P | 52.1 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | P | 13.0 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 5.2 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | P | 3.0 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | P | 2.2 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 83.0 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | P | 4.1 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | P | 78.2 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 648.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | P | 126.1 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 135.1 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | P | 112.0 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | P | 23.1 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | P | 32.0 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | 3 Tms | MLB | P | 64.1 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | P | 12.0 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | P | 19.2 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | P | 32.2 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | P | 64.0 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | P | 72.2 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 65.1 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | P | 52.1 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | P | 13.0 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 5.2 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | P | 3.0 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | P | 2.2 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 83.0 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | P | 4.1 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | P | 78.2 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 648.2 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 0.7 | -0.6 | 0.0 | -0.5 | 12.2 | 1.3 | $10.1 | |||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2.2 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 15.5 | 1.5 | $12.0 | |||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 1.4 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 11.1 | 1.1 | $8.5 | |||
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 0.8 | -0.1 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 4.4 | 0.4 | $3.5 | |||
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | -0.5 | -0.6 | 0.0 | -0.6 | 0.6 | 0.1 | $0.8 | |||
| 2021 | 3 Tms | MLB | 0.9 | 1.0 | -0.3 | 0.7 | 2.5 | 0.3 | $2.0 | |||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 1.1 | 0.1 | $0.9 | |||
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 0.1 | $0.7 | |||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 0.6 | 0.8 | -0.3 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | $0.4 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | -0.9 | -0.4 | -0.6 | -1.0 | 1.2 | 0.1 | $1.0 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | -0.1 | -0.2 | -0.3 | -0.5 | 3.9 | 0.4 | $3.2 | |||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.2 | 0.9 | -1.2 | -0.3 | 0.9 | 0.1 | $0.8 | |||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | -0.2 | 0.8 | -1.1 | -0.3 | 0.8 | 0.1 | $0.8 | |||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 0.0 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | $0.1 | |||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.1 | -0.4 | 0.2 | -0.2 | 0.9 | 0.1 | $0.8 | |||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | -0.1 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | $0.1 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.8 | 0.1 | $0.7 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.5 | 0.7 | -0.7 | 0.0 | 4.2 | 0.4 | $3.5 | |||
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 0.2 | $1.2 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 0.3 | 0.8 | -0.8 | 0.1 | 2.8 | 0.3 | $2.3 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.6 | 0.6 | -2.3 | -1.7 | 41.9 | 4.3 | $34.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 0.7 | -0.6 | 0.0 | -0.5 | 12.2 | 1.3 | $10.1 | |||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2.2 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 15.5 | 1.5 | $12.0 | |||
| 2019 | MIA | MLB | 1.4 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 11.1 | 1.1 | $8.5 | |||
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 0.8 | -0.1 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 4.4 | 0.4 | $3.5 | |||
| 2020 | TBR | MLB | -0.5 | -0.6 | 0.0 | -0.6 | 0.6 | 0.1 | $0.8 | |||
| 2021 | 3 Tms | MLB | 0.9 | 1.0 | -0.3 | 0.7 | 2.5 | 0.3 | $2.0 | |||
| 2021 | TBR | MLB | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 1.1 | 0.1 | $0.9 | |||
| 2021 | MIL | MLB | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 0.1 | $0.7 | |||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 0.6 | 0.8 | -0.3 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | $0.4 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | -0.9 | -0.4 | -0.6 | -1.0 | 1.2 | 0.1 | $1.0 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | MLB | -0.1 | -0.2 | -0.3 | -0.5 | 3.9 | 0.4 | $3.2 | |||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.2 | 0.9 | -1.2 | -0.3 | 0.9 | 0.1 | $0.8 | |||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | -0.2 | 0.8 | -1.1 | -0.3 | 0.8 | 0.1 | $0.8 | |||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 0.0 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | $0.1 | |||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.1 | -0.4 | 0.2 | -0.2 | 0.9 | 0.1 | $0.8 | |||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | -0.1 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | $0.1 | |||
| 2025 | ARI | MLB | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.8 | 0.1 | $0.7 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.5 | 0.7 | -0.7 | 0.0 | 4.2 | 0.4 | $3.5 | |||
| 2026 | PHI | MLB | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 0.2 | $1.2 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 0.3 | 0.8 | -0.8 | 0.1 | 2.8 | 0.3 | $2.3 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.6 | 0.6 | -2.3 | -1.7 | 41.9 | 4.3 | $34.3 |

