Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Dean Kremer
Minnesota TwinsP
Age: 30
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 210
DOB: 1/7/1996
(30 years, 9 months, 11 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | - - - | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 40 | 17 | 143 |
| GS | 16 | 17 | 140 |
| IP | 115.0 | 90.1 | 762.0 |
| K% | 20.2% | 23.6% | 20.8% |
| BB% | 7.2% | 8.0% | 7.8% |
| GB% | 34.7% | 38.5% | |
| ERA | 4.36 | 4.68 | 4.31 |
| FIP | 4.37 | 4.78 | 4.40 |
| WAR | 1.0 | 0.5 | 8.4 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:26%
FS:25%
SL:18%
CU:14%
SI:13%
News
Rotowire: Kremer (5-5) earned the win against the Rangers on Sunday, allowing one run on three hits and no walks with four strikeouts over seven innings. (9/27/2026)
RG
9/8/26
RG
6/15/26
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | - - - | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 40 | 17 | 143 |
| GS | 16 | 17 | 140 |
| IP | 115.0 | 90.1 | 762.0 |
| K% | 20.2% | 23.6% | 20.8% |
| BB% | 7.2% | 8.0% | 7.8% |
| GB% | 34.7% | 38.5% | |
| ERA | 4.36 | 4.68 | 4.31 |
| FIP | 4.37 | 4.78 | 4.40 |
| WAR | 1.0 | 0.5 | 8.4 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:26%
FS:25%
SL:18%
CU:14%
SI:13%
News
Rotowire: Kremer (5-5) earned the win against the Rangers on Sunday, allowing one run on three hits and no walks with four strikeouts over seven innings. (9/27/2026)
RG
9/8/26
RG
6/15/26
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | LAD | R | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 16.1 | 7.16 | 1.65 | 0.00 | .313 | 63.2% | 44.7% | 0.0% | 3.86 | 3.48 | 4.73 | ||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 15.1 | 12.91 | 2.35 | 0.00 | .148 | 87.5% | 48.0% | 0.0% | 0.59 | 1.39 | 1.86 | ||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MiLB | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 31.2 | 9.95 | 1.99 | 0.00 | .253 | 70.4% | 45.8% | 0.0% | 2.27 | 2.47 | 3.34 | ||||||
| 2017 | LAD | A+ | 21 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 33 | 6 | 80.0 | 10.80 | 3.83 | 0.68 | .369 | 59.3% | 40.9% | 7.2% | 5.18 | 3.88 | 4.07 | ||||||
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | 22 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 79.0 | 12.99 | 2.96 | 0.80 | .349 | 72.8% | 39.4% | 10.0% | 3.30 | 3.09 | 3.02 | ||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AA | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 14.14 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.59 | 2.14 | ||||||
| 2018 | BAL | AA | 22 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 45.1 | 10.52 | 3.38 | 0.60 | .310 | 79.2% | 39.3% | 6.4% | 2.58 | 3.04 | 3.33 | ||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 22 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 131.1 | 12.20 | 3.15 | 0.69 | .330 | 76.2% | 40.8% | 8.3% | 2.88 | 2.99 | 3.08 | ||||||
| 2019 | BAL | A+ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.2 | 13.03 | 3.72 | 0.00 | .300 | 100.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.04 | 3.43 | ||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AA | 23 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 84.2 | 9.25 | 3.08 | 0.96 | .297 | 82.3% | 41.3% | 9.5% | 2.98 | 3.56 | 3.28 | ||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AAA | 23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 19.1 | 9.78 | 1.86 | 0.93 | .459 | 48.1% | 37.1% | 10.0% | 8.84 | 3.42 | 3.96 | ||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MiLB | 23 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 113.2 | 9.66 | 2.93 | 0.87 | .330 | 75.8% | 39.1% | 8.5% | 3.72 | 3.41 | 3.41 | ||||||
| 2020 | BAL | ST | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.1 | 8.44 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .375 | 87.5% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.84 | 4.91 | ||||||
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 18.2 | 10.61 | 5.79 | 0.00 | .306 | 63.0% | 30.6% | 0.0% | 93.1 | 4.82 | 4.79 | 2.76 | 5.14 | 0.7 | |||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 25 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 13 | 62.1 | 9.96 | 2.89 | 1.30 | .311 | 58.6% | 46.8% | 18.0% | 4.91 | 4.23 | 3.77 | ||||||
| 2021 | BAL | ST | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 15.2 | 9.19 | 4.60 | 1.72 | .318 | 67.3% | 23.4% | 12.0% | 6.32 | 5.56 | 6.21 | ||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 25 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 53.2 | 7.88 | 4.19 | 2.85 | .297 | 66.0% | 30.4% | 19.5% | 92.6 | 7.55 | 6.33 | 6.99 | 5.73 | -0.3 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 22.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -1.59 | -1.59 | ||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.0 | 16.71 | 2.57 | 0.00 | .111 | 100.0% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.08 | 2.02 | ||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9.0 | 18.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | .182 | 100.0% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.49 | 1.22 | ||||||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 26 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 9.0 | 11.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | .444 | 67.6% | 46.7% | 42.9% | 8.00 | 6.88 | 4.18 | ||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 26 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 22 | 21 | 125.1 | 6.25 | 2.44 | 0.79 | .299 | 77.8% | 39.4% | 7.3% | 93.6 | 3.23 | 4.43 | 3.80 | 4.43 | 1.8 | |||
| 2023 | BAL | ST | 27 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 18.2 | 7.71 | 1.45 | 3.38 | .196 | 97.8% | 32.1% | 28.0% | 4.82 | 7.46 | 4.96 | ||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 27 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 172.2 | 8.18 | 2.87 | 1.41 | .293 | 75.6% | 39.3% | 13.9% | 94.6 | 4.12 | 4.87 | 4.51 | 4.34 | 1.6 | |||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.00 | 5.40 | 10.80 | .500 | 38.5% | 8.3% | 33.3% | 32.40 | 20.66 | 11.01 | ||||||
| 2024 | BAL | AAA | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8.2 | 9.35 | 4.15 | 4.15 | .379 | 37.3% | 31.3% | 25.0% | 11.42 | 4.95 | 8.88 | 6.19 | |||||
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 28 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 16.0 | 9.00 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .326 | 69.6% | 28.3% | 0.0% | 3.94 | 3.24 | 5.27 | ||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 28 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 129.2 | 8.54 | 3.54 | 1.25 | .257 | 66.3% | 41.7% | 11.5% | 93.6 | 4.10 | 4.52 | 4.32 | 4.34 | 1.5 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 29 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 17.1 | 10.90 | 4.67 | 3.12 | .341 | 74.1% | 30.0% | 28.6% | 7.27 | 7.37 | 5.01 | ||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 29 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 31 | 29 | 171.2 | 7.44 | 2.36 | 1.15 | .284 | 70.9% | 39.9% | 10.2% | 93.3 | 4.19 | 3.88 | 3.97 | 4.24 | 2.6 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9.0 | 10.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 | .304 | 64.3% | 39.1% | 0.0% | 5.00 | 3.76 | 5.63 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 30 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 40 | 16 | 115.0 | 7.75 | 2.77 | 1.35 | .293 | 71.6% | 4.36 | 4.37 | 1.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 30 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 40 | 16 | 115.0 | 7.84 | 2.66 | 1.41 | .297 | 72.1% | 38.7% | 4.43 | 4.40 | 4.28 | 0.9 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 27 | 26 | 147.0 | 7.65 | 2.88 | 1.29 | .289 | 71.2% | 4.29 | 4.33 | 1.6 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 30 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 40 | 16 | 115.0 | 7.65 | 2.88 | 1.29 | .289 | 71.2% | 4.29 | 4.33 | 1.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 30 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 29 | 18 | 110.0 | 7.73 | 2.73 | 1.35 | .288 | 70.1% | 4.40 | 4.37 | 1.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 30 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 29 | 18 | 110.0 | 7.60 | 2.91 | 1.39 | .276 | 70.8% | 4.43 | 4.54 | 1.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 30 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 29 | 18 | 110.0 | 7.41 | 3.01 | 1.41 | .278 | 70.7% | 4.52 | 4.61 | 1.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 30 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 40 | 16 | 115.0 | 7.68 | 2.90 | 1.38 | .289 | 69.1% | 4.56 | 4.53 | 0.8 | ||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 19.2 | 11.44 | 2.29 | 0.46 | .256 | 84.3% | 41.9% | 7.1% | 1.83 | 2.89 | 2.52 | 3.15 | |||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 30 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 90.1 | 8.57 | 2.89 | 1.79 | .243 | 68.5% | 34.7% | 15.9% | 92.7 | 4.68 | 4.13 | 4.78 | 4.08 | 0.5 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 30 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 36.0 | 9.50 | 2.75 | 3.00 | .283 | 65.2% | 33.0% | 26.7% | 93.1 | 6.50 | 4.96 | 6.24 | 3.79 | -0.3 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 30 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 54.1 | 7.95 | 2.98 | 0.99 | .217 | 70.8% | 35.9% | 8.8% | 92.5 | 3.48 | 3.59 | 3.82 | 4.27 | 0.9 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 30 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 159.0 | 8.17 | 3.13 | 1.33 | .295 | 71.2% | 4.47 | 4.34 | 1.6 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 46 | 45 | 0 | 143 | 140 | 762.0 | 7.84 | 2.96 | 1.33 | .281 | 71.5% | 38.5% | 12.0% | 93.6 | 4.31 | 4.52 | 4.40 | 4.42 | 8.4 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.00 | 5.40 | 10.80 | .500 | 38.5% | 8.3% | 33.3% | 32.40 | 20.66 | 11.01 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | LAD | R | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 16.1 | 7.16 | 1.65 | 0.00 | .313 | 63.2% | 44.7% | 0.0% | 3.86 | 3.48 | 4.73 | ||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 15.1 | 12.91 | 2.35 | 0.00 | .148 | 87.5% | 48.0% | 0.0% | 0.59 | 1.39 | 1.86 | ||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MiLB | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 31.2 | 9.95 | 1.99 | 0.00 | .253 | 70.4% | 45.8% | 0.0% | 2.27 | 2.47 | 3.34 | ||||||
| 2017 | LAD | A+ | 21 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 33 | 6 | 80.0 | 10.80 | 3.83 | 0.68 | .369 | 59.3% | 40.9% | 7.2% | 5.18 | 3.88 | 4.07 | ||||||
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | 22 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 79.0 | 12.99 | 2.96 | 0.80 | .349 | 72.8% | 39.4% | 10.0% | 3.30 | 3.09 | 3.02 | ||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AA | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 14.14 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.59 | 2.14 | ||||||
| 2018 | BAL | AA | 22 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 45.1 | 10.52 | 3.38 | 0.60 | .310 | 79.2% | 39.3% | 6.4% | 2.58 | 3.04 | 3.33 | ||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 22 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 131.1 | 12.20 | 3.15 | 0.69 | .330 | 76.2% | 40.8% | 8.3% | 2.88 | 2.99 | 3.08 | ||||||
| 2019 | BAL | A+ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.2 | 13.03 | 3.72 | 0.00 | .300 | 100.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.04 | 3.43 | ||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AA | 23 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 84.2 | 9.25 | 3.08 | 0.96 | .297 | 82.3% | 41.3% | 9.5% | 2.98 | 3.56 | 3.28 | ||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AAA | 23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 19.1 | 9.78 | 1.86 | 0.93 | .459 | 48.1% | 37.1% | 10.0% | 8.84 | 3.42 | 3.96 | ||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MiLB | 23 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 113.2 | 9.66 | 2.93 | 0.87 | .330 | 75.8% | 39.1% | 8.5% | 3.72 | 3.41 | 3.41 | ||||||
| 2020 | BAL | ST | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.1 | 8.44 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .375 | 87.5% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.84 | 4.91 | ||||||
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 18.2 | 10.61 | 5.79 | 0.00 | .306 | 63.0% | 30.6% | 0.0% | 93.1 | 4.82 | 4.79 | 2.76 | 5.14 | 0.7 | |||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 25 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 13 | 62.1 | 9.96 | 2.89 | 1.30 | .311 | 58.6% | 46.8% | 18.0% | 4.91 | 4.23 | 3.77 | ||||||
| 2021 | BAL | ST | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 15.2 | 9.19 | 4.60 | 1.72 | .318 | 67.3% | 23.4% | 12.0% | 6.32 | 5.56 | 6.21 | ||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 25 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 53.2 | 7.88 | 4.19 | 2.85 | .297 | 66.0% | 30.4% | 19.5% | 92.6 | 7.55 | 6.33 | 6.99 | 5.73 | -0.3 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 22.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -1.59 | -1.59 | ||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.0 | 16.71 | 2.57 | 0.00 | .111 | 100.0% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.08 | 2.02 | ||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9.0 | 18.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | .182 | 100.0% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.49 | 1.22 | ||||||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 26 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 9.0 | 11.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | .444 | 67.6% | 46.7% | 42.9% | 8.00 | 6.88 | 4.18 | ||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 26 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 22 | 21 | 125.1 | 6.25 | 2.44 | 0.79 | .299 | 77.8% | 39.4% | 7.3% | 93.6 | 3.23 | 4.43 | 3.80 | 4.43 | 1.8 | |||
| 2023 | BAL | ST | 27 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 18.2 | 7.71 | 1.45 | 3.38 | .196 | 97.8% | 32.1% | 28.0% | 4.82 | 7.46 | 4.96 | ||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 27 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 172.2 | 8.18 | 2.87 | 1.41 | .293 | 75.6% | 39.3% | 13.9% | 94.6 | 4.12 | 4.87 | 4.51 | 4.34 | 1.6 | |||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.00 | 5.40 | 10.80 | .500 | 38.5% | 8.3% | 33.3% | 32.40 | 20.66 | 11.01 | ||||||
| 2024 | BAL | AAA | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8.2 | 9.35 | 4.15 | 4.15 | .379 | 37.3% | 31.3% | 25.0% | 11.42 | 4.95 | 8.88 | 6.19 | |||||
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 28 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 16.0 | 9.00 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .326 | 69.6% | 28.3% | 0.0% | 3.94 | 3.24 | 5.27 | ||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 28 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 129.2 | 8.54 | 3.54 | 1.25 | .257 | 66.3% | 41.7% | 11.5% | 93.6 | 4.10 | 4.52 | 4.32 | 4.34 | 1.5 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 29 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 17.1 | 10.90 | 4.67 | 3.12 | .341 | 74.1% | 30.0% | 28.6% | 7.27 | 7.37 | 5.01 | ||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 29 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 31 | 29 | 171.2 | 7.44 | 2.36 | 1.15 | .284 | 70.9% | 39.9% | 10.2% | 93.3 | 4.19 | 3.88 | 3.97 | 4.24 | 2.6 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9.0 | 10.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 | .304 | 64.3% | 39.1% | 0.0% | 5.00 | 3.76 | 5.63 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 30 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 40 | 16 | 115.0 | 7.75 | 2.77 | 1.35 | .293 | 71.6% | 4.36 | 4.37 | 1.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 30 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 40 | 16 | 115.0 | 7.84 | 2.66 | 1.41 | .297 | 72.1% | 38.7% | 4.43 | 4.40 | 4.28 | 0.9 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 27 | 26 | 147.0 | 7.65 | 2.88 | 1.29 | .289 | 71.2% | 4.29 | 4.33 | 1.6 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 30 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 40 | 16 | 115.0 | 7.65 | 2.88 | 1.29 | .289 | 71.2% | 4.29 | 4.33 | 1.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 30 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 29 | 18 | 110.0 | 7.73 | 2.73 | 1.35 | .288 | 70.1% | 4.40 | 4.37 | 1.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 30 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 29 | 18 | 110.0 | 7.60 | 2.91 | 1.39 | .276 | 70.8% | 4.43 | 4.54 | 1.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 30 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 29 | 18 | 110.0 | 7.41 | 3.01 | 1.41 | .278 | 70.7% | 4.52 | 4.61 | 1.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 30 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 40 | 16 | 115.0 | 7.68 | 2.90 | 1.38 | .289 | 69.1% | 4.56 | 4.53 | 0.8 | ||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 19.2 | 11.44 | 2.29 | 0.46 | .256 | 84.3% | 41.9% | 7.1% | 1.83 | 2.89 | 2.52 | 3.15 | |||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 30 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 90.1 | 8.57 | 2.89 | 1.79 | .243 | 68.5% | 34.7% | 15.9% | 92.7 | 4.68 | 4.13 | 4.78 | 4.08 | 0.5 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 30 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 36.0 | 9.50 | 2.75 | 3.00 | .283 | 65.2% | 33.0% | 26.7% | 93.1 | 6.50 | 4.96 | 6.24 | 3.79 | -0.3 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 30 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 54.1 | 7.95 | 2.98 | 0.99 | .217 | 70.8% | 35.9% | 8.8% | 92.5 | 3.48 | 3.59 | 3.82 | 4.27 | 0.9 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 30 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 159.0 | 8.17 | 3.13 | 1.33 | .295 | 71.2% | 4.47 | 4.34 | 1.6 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 46 | 45 | 0 | 143 | 140 | 762.0 | 7.84 | 2.96 | 1.33 | .281 | 71.5% | 38.5% | 12.0% | 93.6 | 4.31 | 4.52 | 4.40 | 4.42 | 8.4 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.00 | 5.40 | 10.80 | .500 | 38.5% | 8.3% | 33.3% | 32.40 | 20.66 | 11.01 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | LAD | R | 0 | 1 | 3.86 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 65 | 15 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2016 | LAD | A | 2 | 0 | 0.59 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15.1 | 53 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2016 | LAD | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 2.27 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 31.2 | 118 | 19 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2017 | LAD | A+ | 1 | 4 | 5.18 | 33 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 80.0 | 356 | 86 | 55 | 46 | 6 | 34 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 96 | |
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | 5 | 3 | 3.30 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 79.0 | 321 | 67 | 33 | 29 | 7 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 114 | |
| 2018 | LAD | AA | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2018 | BAL | AA | 4 | 2 | 2.58 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45.1 | 187 | 38 | 15 | 13 | 3 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 53 | |
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 10 | 5 | 2.88 | 25 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 131.1 | 534 | 108 | 48 | 42 | 10 | 46 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 178 | |
| 2019 | BAL | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 39 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2019 | BAL | AA | 9 | 4 | 2.98 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 84.2 | 348 | 75 | 29 | 28 | 9 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 87 | |
| 2019 | BAL | AAA | 0 | 2 | 8.84 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 88 | 30 | 19 | 19 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2019 | BAL | MiLB | 9 | 6 | 3.72 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 113.2 | 475 | 111 | 48 | 47 | 11 | 37 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 122 | |
| 2020 | BAL | ST | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | 1 | 1 | 4.82 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 83 | 15 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 |
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 1 | 5 | 4.91 | 17 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 62.1 | 270 | 61 | 43 | 34 | 9 | 20 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 69 | |
| 2021 | BAL | ST | 0 | 1 | 6.32 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 71 | 17 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 16 | |
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 0 | 7 | 7.55 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 53.2 | 245 | 63 | 46 | 45 | 17 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 47 |
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 0 | 2 | 8.00 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9.0 | 45 | 15 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 8 | 7 | 3.23 | 22 | 21 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 125.1 | 512 | 123 | 48 | 45 | 11 | 34 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 87 |
| 2023 | BAL | ST | 1 | 2 | 4.82 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 72 | 16 | 10 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 13 | 5 | 4.12 | 32 | 32 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 172.2 | 735 | 171 | 85 | 79 | 27 | 55 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 157 |
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 0 | 1 | 32.40 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | BAL | AAA | 0 | 1 | 11.42 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 46 | 15 | 14 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 3 | 1 | 3.94 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 70 | 15 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 8 | 10 | 4.10 | 24 | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 129.2 | 553 | 110 | 72 | 59 | 18 | 51 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 123 |
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 0 | 2 | 7.27 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 80 | 21 | 14 | 14 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 11 | 10 | 4.19 | 31 | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 171.2 | 708 | 163 | 83 | 80 | 22 | 45 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 142 |
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 0 | 1 | 5.00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 40 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 7 | 7 | 4.36 | 40 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 115.0 | 489 | 115 | 60 | 56 | 17 | 35 | 3 | 99 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6 | 7 | 4.43 | 40 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 115.0 | 491 | 118 | 60 | 56 | 18 | 34 | 1 | 4 | 100 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9 | 9 | 4.29 | 27 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 147.0 | 623 | 144 | 76 | 70 | 21 | 47 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 125 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 7 | 7 | 4.29 | 40 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 115.0 | 487 | 113 | 59 | 55 | 16 | 37 | 3 | 98 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7 | 7 | 4.40 | 29 | 18 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 110.0 | 463 | 108 | 58 | 54 | 16 | 33 | 0 | 3 | 94 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 6 | 7 | 4.43 | 29 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 110.0 | 466 | 104 | 58 | 54 | 17 | 35 | 1 | 4 | 93 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 6 | 7 | 4.52 | 29 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 110.0 | 468 | 106 | 59 | 55 | 17 | 37 | 1 | 3 | 90 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7 | 4 | 4.56 | 40 | 16 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 115.0 | 491 | 114 | 64 | 58 | 18 | 37 | 5 | 98 | ||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 0 | 1 | 1.83 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 75 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 5 | 5 | 4.68 | 17 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 90.1 | 364 | 74 | 50 | 47 | 18 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 86 |
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 1 | 4 | 6.50 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.0 | 153 | 38 | 28 | 26 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 38 |
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 4 | 1 | 3.48 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 54.1 | 211 | 36 | 22 | 21 | 6 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 48 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 9 | 11 | 4.47 | 29 | 29 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 159.0 | 688 | 159 | 85 | 79 | 24 | 56 | 4 | 145 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 46 | 45 | 4.31 | 143 | 140 | 48 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 762.0 | 3200 | 719 | 394 | 365 | 113 | 251 | 0 | 17 | 29 | 2 | 664 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 32.40 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | LAD | R | 0 | 1 | 3.86 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 65 | 15 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2016 | LAD | A | 2 | 0 | 0.59 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15.1 | 53 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2016 | LAD | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 2.27 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 31.2 | 118 | 19 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2017 | LAD | A+ | 1 | 4 | 5.18 | 33 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 80.0 | 356 | 86 | 55 | 46 | 6 | 34 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 96 | |
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | 5 | 3 | 3.30 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 79.0 | 321 | 67 | 33 | 29 | 7 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 114 | |
| 2018 | LAD | AA | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2018 | BAL | AA | 4 | 2 | 2.58 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45.1 | 187 | 38 | 15 | 13 | 3 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 53 | |
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 10 | 5 | 2.88 | 25 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 131.1 | 534 | 108 | 48 | 42 | 10 | 46 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 178 | |
| 2019 | BAL | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 39 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2019 | BAL | AA | 9 | 4 | 2.98 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 84.2 | 348 | 75 | 29 | 28 | 9 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 87 | |
| 2019 | BAL | AAA | 0 | 2 | 8.84 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 88 | 30 | 19 | 19 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2019 | BAL | MiLB | 9 | 6 | 3.72 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 113.2 | 475 | 111 | 48 | 47 | 11 | 37 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 122 | |
| 2020 | BAL | ST | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | 1 | 1 | 4.82 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 83 | 15 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 |
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 1 | 5 | 4.91 | 17 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 62.1 | 270 | 61 | 43 | 34 | 9 | 20 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 69 | |
| 2021 | BAL | ST | 0 | 1 | 6.32 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 71 | 17 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 16 | |
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 0 | 7 | 7.55 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 53.2 | 245 | 63 | 46 | 45 | 17 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 47 |
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 0 | 2 | 8.00 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9.0 | 45 | 15 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 8 | 7 | 3.23 | 22 | 21 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 125.1 | 512 | 123 | 48 | 45 | 11 | 34 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 87 |
| 2023 | BAL | ST | 1 | 2 | 4.82 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 72 | 16 | 10 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 13 | 5 | 4.12 | 32 | 32 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 172.2 | 735 | 171 | 85 | 79 | 27 | 55 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 157 |
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 0 | 1 | 32.40 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | BAL | AAA | 0 | 1 | 11.42 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 46 | 15 | 14 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 3 | 1 | 3.94 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 70 | 15 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 8 | 10 | 4.10 | 24 | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 129.2 | 553 | 110 | 72 | 59 | 18 | 51 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 123 |
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 0 | 2 | 7.27 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 80 | 21 | 14 | 14 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 11 | 10 | 4.19 | 31 | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 171.2 | 708 | 163 | 83 | 80 | 22 | 45 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 142 |
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 0 | 1 | 5.00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 40 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 7 | 7 | 4.36 | 40 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 115.0 | 489 | 115 | 60 | 56 | 17 | 35 | 3 | 99 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6 | 7 | 4.43 | 40 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 115.0 | 491 | 118 | 60 | 56 | 18 | 34 | 1 | 4 | 100 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9 | 9 | 4.29 | 27 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 147.0 | 623 | 144 | 76 | 70 | 21 | 47 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 125 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 7 | 7 | 4.29 | 40 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 115.0 | 487 | 113 | 59 | 55 | 16 | 37 | 3 | 98 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7 | 7 | 4.40 | 29 | 18 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 110.0 | 463 | 108 | 58 | 54 | 16 | 33 | 0 | 3 | 94 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 6 | 7 | 4.43 | 29 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 110.0 | 466 | 104 | 58 | 54 | 17 | 35 | 1 | 4 | 93 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 6 | 7 | 4.52 | 29 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 110.0 | 468 | 106 | 59 | 55 | 17 | 37 | 1 | 3 | 90 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7 | 4 | 4.56 | 40 | 16 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 115.0 | 491 | 114 | 64 | 58 | 18 | 37 | 5 | 98 | ||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 0 | 1 | 1.83 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 75 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 5 | 5 | 4.68 | 17 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 90.1 | 364 | 74 | 50 | 47 | 18 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 86 |
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 1 | 4 | 6.50 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.0 | 153 | 38 | 28 | 26 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 38 |
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 4 | 1 | 3.48 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 54.1 | 211 | 36 | 22 | 21 | 6 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 48 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 9 | 11 | 4.47 | 29 | 29 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 159.0 | 688 | 159 | 85 | 79 | 24 | 56 | 4 | 145 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 46 | 45 | 4.31 | 143 | 140 | 48 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 762.0 | 3200 | 719 | 394 | 365 | 113 | 251 | 0 | 17 | 29 | 2 | 664 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 32.40 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | LAD | R | 7.16 | 1.65 | 4.33 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 4.6% | 15.4% | .246 | 1.10 | .313 | 63.2% | 77 | 69 | 3.48 | ||||
| 2016 | LAD | A | 12.91 | 2.35 | 5.50 | 0.00 | 41.5% | 7.5% | 34.0% | .082 | 0.52 | .148 | 87.5% | 17 | 40 | 1.39 | ||||
| 2016 | LAD | MiLB | 9.95 | 1.99 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 29.7% | 5.9% | 23.7% | .173 | 0.82 | .253 | 70.4% | 48 | 55 | 2.47 | ||||
| 2017 | LAD | A+ | 10.80 | 3.83 | 2.82 | 0.68 | 27.0% | 9.6% | 17.4% | .270 | 1.50 | .369 | 59.3% | 117 | 90 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | 12.99 | 2.96 | 4.38 | 0.80 | 35.5% | 8.1% | 27.4% | .229 | 1.18 | .349 | 72.8% | 77 | 73 | 3.09 | ||||
| 2018 | LAD | AA | 14.14 | 3.86 | 3.67 | 0.00 | 42.3% | 11.5% | 30.8% | .130 | 0.86 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 37 | 1.59 | ||||
| 2018 | BAL | AA | 10.52 | 3.38 | 3.12 | 0.60 | 28.3% | 9.1% | 19.3% | .225 | 1.21 | .310 | 79.2% | 61 | 72 | 3.04 | ||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 12.20 | 3.15 | 3.87 | 0.69 | 33.3% | 8.6% | 24.7% | .223 | 1.17 | .330 | 76.2% | 67 | 71 | 2.99 | ||||
| 2019 | BAL | A+ | 13.03 | 3.72 | 3.50 | 0.00 | 35.9% | 10.3% | 25.6% | .176 | 1.03 | .300 | 100.0% | 0 | 52 | 2.04 | ||||
| 2019 | BAL | AA | 9.25 | 3.08 | 3.00 | 0.96 | 25.0% | 8.3% | 16.7% | .236 | 1.23 | .297 | 82.3% | 79 | 95 | 3.56 | ||||
| 2019 | BAL | AAA | 9.78 | 1.86 | 5.25 | 0.93 | 23.9% | 4.5% | 19.3% | .357 | 1.76 | .459 | 48.1% | 193 | 72 | 3.42 | ||||
| 2019 | BAL | MiLB | 9.66 | 2.93 | 3.30 | 0.87 | 25.7% | 7.8% | 17.9% | .255 | 1.30 | .330 | 75.8% | 92 | 87 | 3.41 | ||||
| 2020 | BAL | ST | 8.44 | 3.38 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 21.7% | 8.7% | 13.0% | .286 | 1.50 | .375 | 87.5% | 0 | 60 | 2.84 | ||||
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | 10.61 | 5.79 | 1.83 | 0.00 | 26.5% | 14.5% | 12.0% | .211 | 1.45 | .306 | 63.0% | 107 | 58 | 2.76 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 9.96 | 2.89 | 3.45 | 1.30 | 25.6% | 7.4% | 18.1% | .249 | 1.30 | .311 | 58.6% | 111 | 95 | 4.23 | ||||
| 2021 | BAL | ST | 9.19 | 4.60 | 2.00 | 1.72 | 22.5% | 11.3% | 11.3% | .270 | 1.60 | .318 | 67.3% | 133 | 116 | 5.56 | ||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 7.88 | 4.19 | 1.88 | 2.85 | 19.2% | 10.2% | 9.0% | .288 | 1.64 | .297 | 66.0% | 171 | 153 | 6.99 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 22.50 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 71.4% | 0.0% | 71.4% | .143 | 0.50 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | -34 | -1.59 | ||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 16.71 | 2.57 | 6.50 | 0.00 | 52.0% | 8.0% | 44.0% | .045 | 0.43 | .111 | 100.0% | 0 | 24 | 1.08 | ||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 18.00 | 2.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 56.3% | 6.3% | 50.0% | .069 | 0.44 | .182 | 100.0% | 0 | 11 | 0.49 | ||||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 11.00 | 3.00 | 3.67 | 3.00 | 24.4% | 6.7% | 17.8% | .366 | 2.00 | .444 | 67.6% | 154 | 133 | 6.88 | ||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 6.25 | 2.44 | 2.56 | 0.79 | 17.0% | 6.6% | 10.4% | .260 | 1.25 | .299 | 77.8% | 85 | 97 | 3.80 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | ST | 7.71 | 1.45 | 5.33 | 3.38 | 22.2% | 4.2% | 18.1% | .232 | 1.02 | .196 | 97.8% | 97 | 146 | 7.46 | ||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 8.18 | 2.87 | 2.85 | 1.41 | 21.4% | 7.5% | 13.9% | .253 | 1.31 | .293 | 75.6% | 98 | 106 | 4.51 | ||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 0.00 | 5.40 | 0.00 | 10.80 | 0.0% | 7.7% | -7.7% | .583 | 4.80 | .500 | 38.5% | 773 | 484 | 20.66 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | AAA | 9.35 | 4.15 | 2.25 | 4.15 | 19.6% | 8.7% | 10.9% | .357 | 2.19 | .379 | 37.3% | 244 | 189 | 8.88 | ||||
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 9.00 | 3.38 | 2.67 | 0.00 | 22.9% | 8.6% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.31 | .326 | 69.6% | 82 | 66 | 3.24 | ||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 8.54 | 3.54 | 2.41 | 1.25 | 22.2% | 9.2% | 13.0% | .220 | 1.24 | .257 | 66.3% | 104 | 106 | 4.32 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 10.90 | 4.67 | 2.33 | 3.12 | 26.3% | 11.3% | 15.0% | .296 | 1.73 | .341 | 74.1% | 144 | 142 | 7.37 | ||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 7.44 | 2.36 | 3.16 | 1.15 | 20.1% | 6.4% | 13.7% | .247 | 1.21 | .284 | 70.9% | 105 | 95 | 3.97 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 10.00 | 7.00 | 1.43 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 17.5% | 7.5% | .212 | 1.56 | .304 | 64.3% | 98 | 72 | 3.76 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 7.75 | 2.77 | 2.80 | 1.35 | 20.2% | 7.2% | 13.0% | .255 | 1.31 | .293 | 71.6% | 4.37 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.84 | 2.66 | 2.94 | 1.41 | 20.4% | 6.9% | 13.5% | .259 | 1.32 | .297 | 72.1% | 4.40 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.65 | 2.88 | 2.66 | 1.29 | 20.1% | 7.5% | 12.5% | .252 | 1.30 | .289 | 71.2% | 4.33 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 7.65 | 2.88 | 2.66 | 1.29 | 20.1% | 7.5% | 12.5% | .252 | 1.30 | .289 | 71.2% | 4.33 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7.73 | 2.73 | 2.84 | 1.35 | 20.3% | 7.2% | 13.2% | .252 | 1.28 | .288 | 70.1% | 4.37 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 7.60 | 2.91 | 2.61 | 1.39 | 19.9% | 7.6% | 12.3% | .245 | 1.28 | .276 | 70.8% | 4.54 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 7.41 | 3.01 | 2.47 | 1.41 | 19.3% | 7.8% | 11.5% | .248 | 1.30 | .278 | 70.7% | 4.61 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.68 | 2.90 | 2.65 | 1.38 | 20.0% | 7.6% | 12.4% | .254 | 1.31 | .289 | 69.1% | 4.53 | ||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 11.44 | 2.29 | 5.00 | 0.46 | 33.3% | 6.7% | 26.7% | .174 | 0.86 | .256 | 84.3% | 39 | 54 | 2.52 | ||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 8.57 | 2.89 | 2.97 | 1.79 | 23.6% | 8.0% | 15.7% | .222 | 1.14 | .243 | 68.5% | 114 | 116 | 4.78 | ||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 9.50 | 2.75 | 3.45 | 3.00 | 24.8% | 7.2% | 17.6% | .268 | 1.36 | .283 | 65.2% | 160 | 151 | 6.24 | ||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 7.95 | 2.98 | 2.67 | 0.99 | 22.7% | 8.5% | 14.2% | .188 | 0.99 | .217 | 70.8% | 84 | 93 | 3.82 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 8.17 | 3.13 | 2.61 | 1.33 | 21.0% | 8.1% | 13.0% | .254 | 1.35 | .295 | 71.2% | 4.34 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.84 | 2.96 | 2.65 | 1.33 | 20.8% | 7.8% | 12.9% | .245 | 1.27 | .281 | 71.5% | 106 | 105 | 4.40 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.00 | 5.40 | 0.00 | 10.80 | 0.0% | 7.7% | -7.7% | .583 | 4.80 | .500 | 38.5% | 773 | 484 | 20.66 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | LAD | R | 7.16 | 1.65 | 4.33 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 4.6% | 15.4% | .246 | 1.10 | .313 | 63.2% | 77 | 69 | 3.48 | ||||
| 2016 | LAD | A | 12.91 | 2.35 | 5.50 | 0.00 | 41.5% | 7.5% | 34.0% | .082 | 0.52 | .148 | 87.5% | 17 | 40 | 1.39 | ||||
| 2016 | LAD | MiLB | 9.95 | 1.99 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 29.7% | 5.9% | 23.7% | .173 | 0.82 | .253 | 70.4% | 48 | 55 | 2.47 | ||||
| 2017 | LAD | A+ | 10.80 | 3.83 | 2.82 | 0.68 | 27.0% | 9.6% | 17.4% | .270 | 1.50 | .369 | 59.3% | 117 | 90 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | 12.99 | 2.96 | 4.38 | 0.80 | 35.5% | 8.1% | 27.4% | .229 | 1.18 | .349 | 72.8% | 77 | 73 | 3.09 | ||||
| 2018 | LAD | AA | 14.14 | 3.86 | 3.67 | 0.00 | 42.3% | 11.5% | 30.8% | .130 | 0.86 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 37 | 1.59 | ||||
| 2018 | BAL | AA | 10.52 | 3.38 | 3.12 | 0.60 | 28.3% | 9.1% | 19.3% | .225 | 1.21 | .310 | 79.2% | 61 | 72 | 3.04 | ||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 12.20 | 3.15 | 3.87 | 0.69 | 33.3% | 8.6% | 24.7% | .223 | 1.17 | .330 | 76.2% | 67 | 71 | 2.99 | ||||
| 2019 | BAL | A+ | 13.03 | 3.72 | 3.50 | 0.00 | 35.9% | 10.3% | 25.6% | .176 | 1.03 | .300 | 100.0% | 0 | 52 | 2.04 | ||||
| 2019 | BAL | AA | 9.25 | 3.08 | 3.00 | 0.96 | 25.0% | 8.3% | 16.7% | .236 | 1.23 | .297 | 82.3% | 79 | 95 | 3.56 | ||||
| 2019 | BAL | AAA | 9.78 | 1.86 | 5.25 | 0.93 | 23.9% | 4.5% | 19.3% | .357 | 1.76 | .459 | 48.1% | 193 | 72 | 3.42 | ||||
| 2019 | BAL | MiLB | 9.66 | 2.93 | 3.30 | 0.87 | 25.7% | 7.8% | 17.9% | .255 | 1.30 | .330 | 75.8% | 92 | 87 | 3.41 | ||||
| 2020 | BAL | ST | 8.44 | 3.38 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 21.7% | 8.7% | 13.0% | .286 | 1.50 | .375 | 87.5% | 0 | 60 | 2.84 | ||||
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | 10.61 | 5.79 | 1.83 | 0.00 | 26.5% | 14.5% | 12.0% | .211 | 1.45 | .306 | 63.0% | 107 | 58 | 2.76 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 9.96 | 2.89 | 3.45 | 1.30 | 25.6% | 7.4% | 18.1% | .249 | 1.30 | .311 | 58.6% | 111 | 95 | 4.23 | ||||
| 2021 | BAL | ST | 9.19 | 4.60 | 2.00 | 1.72 | 22.5% | 11.3% | 11.3% | .270 | 1.60 | .318 | 67.3% | 133 | 116 | 5.56 | ||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 7.88 | 4.19 | 1.88 | 2.85 | 19.2% | 10.2% | 9.0% | .288 | 1.64 | .297 | 66.0% | 171 | 153 | 6.99 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 22.50 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 71.4% | 0.0% | 71.4% | .143 | 0.50 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | -34 | -1.59 | ||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 16.71 | 2.57 | 6.50 | 0.00 | 52.0% | 8.0% | 44.0% | .045 | 0.43 | .111 | 100.0% | 0 | 24 | 1.08 | ||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 18.00 | 2.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 56.3% | 6.3% | 50.0% | .069 | 0.44 | .182 | 100.0% | 0 | 11 | 0.49 | ||||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 11.00 | 3.00 | 3.67 | 3.00 | 24.4% | 6.7% | 17.8% | .366 | 2.00 | .444 | 67.6% | 154 | 133 | 6.88 | ||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 6.25 | 2.44 | 2.56 | 0.79 | 17.0% | 6.6% | 10.4% | .260 | 1.25 | .299 | 77.8% | 85 | 97 | 3.80 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | ST | 7.71 | 1.45 | 5.33 | 3.38 | 22.2% | 4.2% | 18.1% | .232 | 1.02 | .196 | 97.8% | 97 | 146 | 7.46 | ||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 8.18 | 2.87 | 2.85 | 1.41 | 21.4% | 7.5% | 13.9% | .253 | 1.31 | .293 | 75.6% | 98 | 106 | 4.51 | ||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 0.00 | 5.40 | 0.00 | 10.80 | 0.0% | 7.7% | -7.7% | .583 | 4.80 | .500 | 38.5% | 773 | 484 | 20.66 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | AAA | 9.35 | 4.15 | 2.25 | 4.15 | 19.6% | 8.7% | 10.9% | .357 | 2.19 | .379 | 37.3% | 244 | 189 | 8.88 | ||||
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 9.00 | 3.38 | 2.67 | 0.00 | 22.9% | 8.6% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.31 | .326 | 69.6% | 82 | 66 | 3.24 | ||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 8.54 | 3.54 | 2.41 | 1.25 | 22.2% | 9.2% | 13.0% | .220 | 1.24 | .257 | 66.3% | 104 | 106 | 4.32 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 10.90 | 4.67 | 2.33 | 3.12 | 26.3% | 11.3% | 15.0% | .296 | 1.73 | .341 | 74.1% | 144 | 142 | 7.37 | ||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 7.44 | 2.36 | 3.16 | 1.15 | 20.1% | 6.4% | 13.7% | .247 | 1.21 | .284 | 70.9% | 105 | 95 | 3.97 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 10.00 | 7.00 | 1.43 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 17.5% | 7.5% | .212 | 1.56 | .304 | 64.3% | 98 | 72 | 3.76 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 7.75 | 2.77 | 2.80 | 1.35 | 20.2% | 7.2% | 13.0% | .255 | 1.31 | .293 | 71.6% | 4.37 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.84 | 2.66 | 2.94 | 1.41 | 20.4% | 6.9% | 13.5% | .259 | 1.32 | .297 | 72.1% | 4.40 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.65 | 2.88 | 2.66 | 1.29 | 20.1% | 7.5% | 12.5% | .252 | 1.30 | .289 | 71.2% | 4.33 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 7.65 | 2.88 | 2.66 | 1.29 | 20.1% | 7.5% | 12.5% | .252 | 1.30 | .289 | 71.2% | 4.33 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7.73 | 2.73 | 2.84 | 1.35 | 20.3% | 7.2% | 13.2% | .252 | 1.28 | .288 | 70.1% | 4.37 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 7.60 | 2.91 | 2.61 | 1.39 | 19.9% | 7.6% | 12.3% | .245 | 1.28 | .276 | 70.8% | 4.54 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 7.41 | 3.01 | 2.47 | 1.41 | 19.3% | 7.8% | 11.5% | .248 | 1.30 | .278 | 70.7% | 4.61 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.68 | 2.90 | 2.65 | 1.38 | 20.0% | 7.6% | 12.4% | .254 | 1.31 | .289 | 69.1% | 4.53 | ||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 11.44 | 2.29 | 5.00 | 0.46 | 33.3% | 6.7% | 26.7% | .174 | 0.86 | .256 | 84.3% | 39 | 54 | 2.52 | ||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 8.57 | 2.89 | 2.97 | 1.79 | 23.6% | 8.0% | 15.7% | .222 | 1.14 | .243 | 68.5% | 114 | 116 | 4.78 | ||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 9.50 | 2.75 | 3.45 | 3.00 | 24.8% | 7.2% | 17.6% | .268 | 1.36 | .283 | 65.2% | 160 | 151 | 6.24 | ||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 7.95 | 2.98 | 2.67 | 0.99 | 22.7% | 8.5% | 14.2% | .188 | 0.99 | .217 | 70.8% | 84 | 93 | 3.82 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 8.17 | 3.13 | 2.61 | 1.33 | 21.0% | 8.1% | 13.0% | .254 | 1.35 | .295 | 71.2% | 4.34 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.84 | 2.96 | 2.65 | 1.33 | 20.8% | 7.8% | 12.9% | .245 | 1.27 | .281 | 71.5% | 106 | 105 | 4.40 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.00 | 5.40 | 0.00 | 10.80 | 0.0% | 7.7% | -7.7% | .583 | 4.80 | .500 | 38.5% | 773 | 484 | 20.66 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | 49 | 90.8 | 105.6 | 14.5 | 4 | 8.2% | 23 | 46.9% | 4.82 | 4.79 | |
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 172 | 93.1 | 119.4 | 21.2 | 24 | 14.0% | 78 | 45.3% | 7.55 | 6.33 | |
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 386 | 88.4 | 113.0 | 14.7 | 28 | 7.3% | 151 | 39.1% | 3.23 | 4.43 | |
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 518 | 89.7 | 115.2 | 12.7 | 46 | 8.9% | 209 | 40.3% | 4.12 | 4.87 | |
| 2024 | BAL | AAA | 33 | 87.8 | 108.6 | 19.8 | 3 | 9.1% | 14 | 42.4% | 11.42 | 4.95 | |
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 376 | 87.4 | 114.5 | 15.1 | 37 | 9.8% | 133 | 35.4% | 4.10 | 4.52 | |
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 519 | 88.1 | 113.0 | 15.2 | 44 | 8.5% | 182 | 35.1% | 4.19 | 3.88 | |
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 23 | 92.1 | 110.5 | 19.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 10 | 43.5% | 5.00 | ||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 44 | 88.6 | 105.0 | 8.9 | 2 | 4.5% | 19 | 43.2% | 1.83 | 2.89 | |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 248 | 87.8 | 109.9 | 16.7 | 22 | 8.9% | 87 | 35.1% | 4.68 | 4.13 | |
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 104 | 86.8 | 108.6 | 15.8 | 9 | 8.7% | 36 | 34.6% | 6.50 | 4.96 | |
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 144 | 88.5 | 109.9 | 17.4 | 13 | 9.0% | 51 | 35.4% | 3.48 | 3.59 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2268 | 88.8 | 119.4 | 15.1 | 205 | 9.0% | 863 | 38.1% | 4.31 | 4.52 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | 49 | 90.8 | 105.6 | 14.5 | 4 | 8.2% | 23 | 46.9% | 4.82 | 4.79 | |
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 172 | 93.1 | 119.4 | 21.2 | 24 | 14.0% | 78 | 45.3% | 7.55 | 6.33 | |
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 386 | 88.4 | 113.0 | 14.7 | 28 | 7.3% | 151 | 39.1% | 3.23 | 4.43 | |
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 518 | 89.7 | 115.2 | 12.7 | 46 | 8.9% | 209 | 40.3% | 4.12 | 4.87 | |
| 2024 | BAL | AAA | 33 | 87.8 | 108.6 | 19.8 | 3 | 9.1% | 14 | 42.4% | 11.42 | 4.95 | |
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 376 | 87.4 | 114.5 | 15.1 | 37 | 9.8% | 133 | 35.4% | 4.10 | 4.52 | |
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 519 | 88.1 | 113.0 | 15.2 | 44 | 8.5% | 182 | 35.1% | 4.19 | 3.88 | |
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 23 | 92.1 | 110.5 | 19.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 10 | 43.5% | 5.00 | ||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 44 | 88.6 | 105.0 | 8.9 | 2 | 4.5% | 19 | 43.2% | 1.83 | 2.89 | |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 248 | 87.8 | 109.9 | 16.7 | 22 | 8.9% | 87 | 35.1% | 4.68 | 4.13 | |
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 104 | 86.8 | 108.6 | 15.8 | 9 | 8.7% | 36 | 34.6% | 6.50 | 4.96 | |
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 144 | 88.5 | 109.9 | 17.4 | 13 | 9.0% | 51 | 35.4% | 3.48 | 3.59 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2268 | 88.8 | 119.4 | 15.1 | 205 | 9.0% | 863 | 38.1% | 4.31 | 4.52 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 858 | 71.5 | 23.3% | 7.4 | 29.7% | 23.2% | 13.2% | 10.3% | 32 | 11 | 0 | 49.3% | ||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 1193 | 71.7 | 25.6% | 7.4 | 31.9% | 25.0% | 14.0% | 11.0% | 32 | 11 | 1 | 47.7% | ||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 605 | 72.1 | 25.1% | 7.5 | 32.7% | 24.0% | 14.4% | 10.6% | 32 | 14 | 2 | 50.6% | ||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 256 | 71.5 | 22.3% | 7.5 | 32.3% | 23.4% | 14.0% | 10.2% | 32 | 15 | 2 | 44.9% | ||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 349 | 72.6 | 27.2% | 7.4 | 33.1% | 24.4% | 14.8% | 10.9% | 32 | 13 | 1 | 54.7% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3220 | 71.7 | 24.7% | 7.4 | 30.8% | 23.8% | 13.4% | 10.3% | 32 | 11 | 1 | 49.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 858 | 71.5 | 23.3% | 7.4 | 29.7% | 23.2% | 13.2% | 10.3% | 32 | 11 | 0 | 49.3% | ||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 1193 | 71.7 | 25.6% | 7.4 | 31.9% | 25.0% | 14.0% | 11.0% | 32 | 11 | 1 | 47.7% | ||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 605 | 72.1 | 25.1% | 7.5 | 32.7% | 24.0% | 14.4% | 10.6% | 32 | 14 | 2 | 50.6% | ||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 256 | 71.5 | 22.3% | 7.5 | 32.3% | 23.4% | 14.0% | 10.2% | 32 | 15 | 2 | 44.9% | ||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 349 | 72.6 | 27.2% | 7.4 | 33.1% | 24.4% | 14.8% | 10.9% | 32 | 13 | 1 | 54.7% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3220 | 71.7 | 24.7% | 7.4 | 30.8% | 23.8% | 13.4% | 10.3% | 32 | 11 | 1 | 49.8% |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 9 | 9 | 27 | 26 | 147.0 | 144 | 76 | 70 | 21 | 47 | 125 | 7.65 | 2.88 | 2.66 | 1.29 | .252 | 1.30 | .289 | 71.2% | 4.29 | 4.33 | 1.6 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 8 | 9 | 25 | 24 | 135.3 | 136 | 70 | 65 | 20 | 42 | 112 | 7.45 | 2.79 | 2.67 | 1.33 | .257 | 1.32 | .291 | 72.0% | 4.32 | 4.40 | 1.4 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 32 | 7 | 8 | 23 | 22 | 124.3 | 127 | 65 | 61 | 18 | 40 | 101 | 7.31 | 2.90 | 2.53 | 1.30 | .258 | 1.34 | .292 | 71.9% | 4.42 | 4.43 | 1.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 9 | 9 | 27 | 26 | 147.0 | 144 | 76 | 70 | 21 | 47 | 125 | 7.65 | 2.88 | 2.66 | 1.29 | .252 | 1.30 | .289 | 71.2% | 4.29 | 4.33 | 1.6 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 8 | 9 | 25 | 24 | 135.3 | 136 | 70 | 65 | 20 | 42 | 112 | 7.45 | 2.79 | 2.67 | 1.33 | .257 | 1.32 | .291 | 72.0% | 4.32 | 4.40 | 1.4 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 32 | 7 | 8 | 23 | 22 | 124.3 | 127 | 65 | 61 | 18 | 40 | 101 | 7.31 | 2.90 | 2.53 | 1.30 | .258 | 1.34 | .292 | 71.9% | 4.42 | 4.43 | 1.2 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | LAD | R | 1.31 | 21.3% | 44.7% | 34.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 18.8% | 43.8% | 95 | 4.73 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A | 1.20 | 12.0% | 48.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 7.7% | 42.3% | 53 | 1.86 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MiLB | 1.27 | 18.1% | 45.8% | 36.1% | 34.6% | 0.0% | 41.9% | 14.9% | 43.2% | 74 | 3.34 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | A+ | 1.06 | 20.5% | 40.9% | 38.6% | 21.7% | 7.2% | 38.1% | 25.1% | 36.8% | 93 | 4.07 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | 0.99 | 20.6% | 39.4% | 40.0% | 17.1% | 10.0% | 42.5% | 26.3% | 31.3% | 71 | 3.02 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AA | 3.00 | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 51 | 2.14 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | AA | 0.94 | 18.8% | 39.3% | 42.0% | 17.0% | 6.4% | 37.1% | 31.9% | 31.0% | 83 | 3.33 | |||||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 1.02 | 19.1% | 40.8% | 40.1% | 17.5% | 8.3% | 40.7% | 28.7% | 30.6% | 74 | 3.08 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | A+ | 0.27 | 5.0% | 20.0% | 75.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 35.0% | 20.0% | 45.0% | 93 | 3.43 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AA | 1.00 | 17.4% | 41.3% | 41.3% | 17.9% | 9.5% | 40.9% | 26.3% | 32.8% | 93 | 3.28 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AAA | 1.15 | 30.6% | 37.1% | 32.3% | 25.0% | 10.0% | 49.2% | 25.4% | 25.4% | 81 | 3.96 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MiLB | 0.94 | 19.2% | 39.1% | 41.7% | 21.5% | 8.5% | 42.2% | 25.7% | 32.1% | 91 | 3.41 | |||||||||
| 2020 | BAL | ST | 0.83 | 31.3% | 31.3% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 43.8% | 25.0% | 31.3% | 107 | 4.91 | |||||||||
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | 0.65 | 22.4% | 30.6% | 46.9% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36.7% | 36.7% | 26.5% | 10.2% | 53.1% | 36.7% | 4.98 | 116 | 5.14 | |||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 1.62 | 24.3% | 46.8% | 28.9% | 22.0% | 18.0% | 43.2% | 25.0% | 31.8% | 83 | 3.77 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | ST | 0.44 | 23.4% | 23.4% | 53.2% | 28.0% | 12.0% | 27.7% | 21.3% | 51.1% | 133 | 6.21 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 0.60 | 18.7% | 30.4% | 50.9% | 16.1% | 19.5% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 33.1% | 38.4% | 28.5% | 14.5% | 52.3% | 33.1% | 5.26 | 133 | 5.73 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -36 | -1.59 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 1.00 | 11.1% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 11.1% | 44.4% | 44 | 2.02 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 1.50 | 9.1% | 54.5% | 36.4% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 9.1% | 36.4% | 26 | 1.22 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 2.00 | 30.0% | 46.7% | 23.3% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 53.3% | 16.7% | 30.0% | 84 | 4.18 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 1.00 | 21.3% | 39.4% | 39.4% | 10.7% | 7.3% | 2.7% | 75.0% | 40.3% | 32.7% | 27.0% | 13.8% | 56.1% | 30.1% | 4.54 | 112 | 4.43 | |||
| 2023 | BAL | ST | 0.68 | 20.8% | 32.1% | 47.2% | 8.0% | 28.0% | 35.8% | 37.7% | 26.4% | 103 | 4.96 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 1.05 | 23.1% | 39.3% | 37.6% | 6.2% | 13.9% | 6.4% | 0.0% | 38.0% | 33.8% | 28.2% | 14.5% | 54.4% | 31.1% | 4.44 | 101 | 4.34 | |||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 0.17 | 41.7% | 8.3% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 8.55 | 257 | 11.01 | |||
| 2024 | BAL | AAA | 0.63 | 18.8% | 31.3% | 50.0% | 18.8% | 25.0% | 31.3% | 31.3% | 37.5% | 128 | 6.19 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 0.68 | 30.4% | 28.3% | 41.3% | 31.6% | 0.0% | 47.8% | 19.6% | 32.6% | 114 | 5.27 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 0.99 | 16.4% | 41.7% | 41.9% | 11.5% | 11.5% | 7.1% | 25.0% | 39.4% | 35.6% | 25.0% | 23.1% | 48.4% | 28.5% | 4.33 | 106 | 4.34 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 0.71 | 28.0% | 30.0% | 42.0% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 42.0% | 34.0% | 24.0% | 103 | 5.01 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 0.95 | 18.2% | 39.9% | 41.9% | 9.7% | 10.2% | 4.4% | 0.0% | 40.7% | 34.9% | 24.3% | 15.6% | 55.8% | 28.6% | 4.25 | 102 | 4.24 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 1.00 | 21.7% | 39.1% | 39.1% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 43.5% | 26.1% | 30.4% | 114 | 5.63 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.8% | 38.7% | 40.5% | 4.28 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 1.29 | 25.6% | 41.9% | 32.6% | 7.1% | 7.1% | 37.8% | 31.1% | 31.1% | 65 | 3.15 | |||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.75 | 19.2% | 34.7% | 46.1% | 8.0% | 15.9% | 4.7% | 0.0% | 43.5% | 37.5% | 19.0% | 11.3% | 53.2% | 35.5% | 4.04 | 99 | 4.08 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 0.76 | 23.3% | 33.0% | 43.7% | 6.7% | 26.7% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 47.1% | 38.5% | 14.4% | 11.5% | 49.0% | 39.4% | 3.81 | 92 | 3.79 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 0.75 | 16.2% | 35.9% | 47.9% | 8.8% | 8.8% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 41.0% | 36.8% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 56.3% | 32.6% | 4.22 | 103 | 4.27 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.92 | 19.8% | 38.5% | 41.7% | 9.7% | 12.0% | 4.8% | 25.0% | 39.5% | 35.0% | 25.6% | 15.6% | 53.7% | 30.7% | 4.41 | 106 | 4.42 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.17 | 41.7% | 8.3% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 8.55 | 257 | 11.01 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | LAD | R | 1.31 | 21.3% | 44.7% | 34.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 18.8% | 43.8% | 95 | 4.73 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A | 1.20 | 12.0% | 48.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 7.7% | 42.3% | 53 | 1.86 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MiLB | 1.27 | 18.1% | 45.8% | 36.1% | 34.6% | 0.0% | 41.9% | 14.9% | 43.2% | 74 | 3.34 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | A+ | 1.06 | 20.5% | 40.9% | 38.6% | 21.7% | 7.2% | 38.1% | 25.1% | 36.8% | 93 | 4.07 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | 0.99 | 20.6% | 39.4% | 40.0% | 17.1% | 10.0% | 42.5% | 26.3% | 31.3% | 71 | 3.02 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AA | 3.00 | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 51 | 2.14 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | AA | 0.94 | 18.8% | 39.3% | 42.0% | 17.0% | 6.4% | 37.1% | 31.9% | 31.0% | 83 | 3.33 | |||||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 1.02 | 19.1% | 40.8% | 40.1% | 17.5% | 8.3% | 40.7% | 28.7% | 30.6% | 74 | 3.08 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | A+ | 0.27 | 5.0% | 20.0% | 75.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 35.0% | 20.0% | 45.0% | 93 | 3.43 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AA | 1.00 | 17.4% | 41.3% | 41.3% | 17.9% | 9.5% | 40.9% | 26.3% | 32.8% | 93 | 3.28 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AAA | 1.15 | 30.6% | 37.1% | 32.3% | 25.0% | 10.0% | 49.2% | 25.4% | 25.4% | 81 | 3.96 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MiLB | 0.94 | 19.2% | 39.1% | 41.7% | 21.5% | 8.5% | 42.2% | 25.7% | 32.1% | 91 | 3.41 | |||||||||
| 2020 | BAL | ST | 0.83 | 31.3% | 31.3% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 43.8% | 25.0% | 31.3% | 107 | 4.91 | |||||||||
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | 0.65 | 22.4% | 30.6% | 46.9% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36.7% | 36.7% | 26.5% | 10.2% | 53.1% | 36.7% | 4.98 | 116 | 5.14 | |||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 1.62 | 24.3% | 46.8% | 28.9% | 22.0% | 18.0% | 43.2% | 25.0% | 31.8% | 83 | 3.77 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | ST | 0.44 | 23.4% | 23.4% | 53.2% | 28.0% | 12.0% | 27.7% | 21.3% | 51.1% | 133 | 6.21 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 0.60 | 18.7% | 30.4% | 50.9% | 16.1% | 19.5% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 33.1% | 38.4% | 28.5% | 14.5% | 52.3% | 33.1% | 5.26 | 133 | 5.73 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -36 | -1.59 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 1.00 | 11.1% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 11.1% | 44.4% | 44 | 2.02 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 1.50 | 9.1% | 54.5% | 36.4% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 9.1% | 36.4% | 26 | 1.22 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 2.00 | 30.0% | 46.7% | 23.3% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 53.3% | 16.7% | 30.0% | 84 | 4.18 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 1.00 | 21.3% | 39.4% | 39.4% | 10.7% | 7.3% | 2.7% | 75.0% | 40.3% | 32.7% | 27.0% | 13.8% | 56.1% | 30.1% | 4.54 | 112 | 4.43 | |||
| 2023 | BAL | ST | 0.68 | 20.8% | 32.1% | 47.2% | 8.0% | 28.0% | 35.8% | 37.7% | 26.4% | 103 | 4.96 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 1.05 | 23.1% | 39.3% | 37.6% | 6.2% | 13.9% | 6.4% | 0.0% | 38.0% | 33.8% | 28.2% | 14.5% | 54.4% | 31.1% | 4.44 | 101 | 4.34 | |||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 0.17 | 41.7% | 8.3% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 8.55 | 257 | 11.01 | |||
| 2024 | BAL | AAA | 0.63 | 18.8% | 31.3% | 50.0% | 18.8% | 25.0% | 31.3% | 31.3% | 37.5% | 128 | 6.19 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 0.68 | 30.4% | 28.3% | 41.3% | 31.6% | 0.0% | 47.8% | 19.6% | 32.6% | 114 | 5.27 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 0.99 | 16.4% | 41.7% | 41.9% | 11.5% | 11.5% | 7.1% | 25.0% | 39.4% | 35.6% | 25.0% | 23.1% | 48.4% | 28.5% | 4.33 | 106 | 4.34 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 0.71 | 28.0% | 30.0% | 42.0% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 42.0% | 34.0% | 24.0% | 103 | 5.01 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 0.95 | 18.2% | 39.9% | 41.9% | 9.7% | 10.2% | 4.4% | 0.0% | 40.7% | 34.9% | 24.3% | 15.6% | 55.8% | 28.6% | 4.25 | 102 | 4.24 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 1.00 | 21.7% | 39.1% | 39.1% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 43.5% | 26.1% | 30.4% | 114 | 5.63 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.8% | 38.7% | 40.5% | 4.28 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 1.29 | 25.6% | 41.9% | 32.6% | 7.1% | 7.1% | 37.8% | 31.1% | 31.1% | 65 | 3.15 | |||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.75 | 19.2% | 34.7% | 46.1% | 8.0% | 15.9% | 4.7% | 0.0% | 43.5% | 37.5% | 19.0% | 11.3% | 53.2% | 35.5% | 4.04 | 99 | 4.08 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 0.76 | 23.3% | 33.0% | 43.7% | 6.7% | 26.7% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 47.1% | 38.5% | 14.4% | 11.5% | 49.0% | 39.4% | 3.81 | 92 | 3.79 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 0.75 | 16.2% | 35.9% | 47.9% | 8.8% | 8.8% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 41.0% | 36.8% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 56.3% | 32.6% | 4.22 | 103 | 4.27 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.92 | 19.8% | 38.5% | 41.7% | 9.7% | 12.0% | 4.8% | 25.0% | 39.5% | 35.0% | 25.6% | 15.6% | 53.7% | 30.7% | 4.41 | 106 | 4.42 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.17 | 41.7% | 8.3% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 8.55 | 257 | 11.01 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | LAD | R | 21 | 16 | 10 | 6 | 73 | 154 | 227 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A | 12 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 81 | 142 | 223 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MiLB | 33 | 26 | 13 | 9 | 154 | 296 | 450 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | A+ | 88 | 83 | 44 | 18 | 522 | 880 | 1402 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | 69 | 70 | 36 | 12 | 434 | 829 | 1263 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AA | 9 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 28 | 64 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | AA | 44 | 47 | 21 | 8 | 260 | 472 | 732 | |||||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 122 | 120 | 57 | 21 | 722 | 1365 | 2087 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | A+ | 4 | 15 | 1 | 6 | 55 | 107 | 162 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AA | 95 | 95 | 40 | 17 | 488 | 863 | 1351 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AAA | 23 | 20 | 19 | 5 | 120 | 231 | 351 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MiLB | 122 | 130 | 60 | 28 | 663 | 1201 | 1864 | |||||||||
| 2020 | BAL | ST | 5 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 31 | 39 | |||||||||
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | 15 | 23 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 142 | 204 | 346 | 90.8 | 14.5 | 4 | 8.2% | |
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 81 | 50 | 42 | 11 | 376 | 710 | 1086 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | ST | 11 | 25 | 11 | 7 | 87 | 142 | 229 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 52 | 87 | 32 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 387 | 599 | 986 | 93.1 | 21.2 | 24 | 14.0% | |
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 19 | 25 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 41 | 62 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 47 | 81 | 128 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 14 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 57 | 104 | 161 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 150 | 150 | 81 | 16 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 46 | 663 | 1284 | 1947 | 88.4 | 14.7 | 28 | 7.3% | |
| 2023 | BAL | ST | 17 | 25 | 11 | 2 | 72 | 154 | 226 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 203 | 194 | 119 | 12 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 110 | 1069 | 1864 | 2933 | 89.7 | 12.7 | 46 | 8.9% | |
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 1 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 37 | 53 | |||||
| 2024 | BAL | AAA | 10 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 63 | 110 | 173 | 87.8 | 19.8 | 3 | 9.1% | |||||
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 13 | 19 | 14 | 6 | 33 | 105 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 155 | 156 | 61 | 18 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 62 | 788 | 1383 | 2171 | 87.4 | 15.1 | 37 | 9.8% | |
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 15 | 21 | 14 | 3 | 97 | 170 | 267 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 206 | 216 | 94 | 21 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 101 | 952 | 1804 | 2756 | 88.1 | 15.2 | 44 | 8.5% | |
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 9 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 69 | 100 | 169 | 92.1 | 19.4 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 136 | 142 | 73 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 133 | 121 | 77 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 130 | 125 | 80 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 18 | 14 | 11 | 1 | 101 | 184 | 285 | 88.6 | 8.9 | 2 | 4.5% | |||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 85 | 113 | 47 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 53 | 547 | 920 | 1467 | 87.8 | 16.7 | 22 | 8.9% | |
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 34 | 45 | 24 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 222 | 376 | 598 | 86.8 | 15.8 | 9 | 8.7% | |
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 51 | 68 | 23 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 39 | 325 | 544 | 869 | 88.5 | 17.4 | 13 | 9.0% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 866 | 939 | 445 | 91 | 42 | 16 | 4 | 408 | 4548 | 8058 | 12606 | 88.8 | 15.1 | 205 | 9.0% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 37 | 53 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | LAD | R | 21 | 16 | 10 | 6 | 73 | 154 | 227 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A | 12 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 81 | 142 | 223 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MiLB | 33 | 26 | 13 | 9 | 154 | 296 | 450 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | A+ | 88 | 83 | 44 | 18 | 522 | 880 | 1402 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | 69 | 70 | 36 | 12 | 434 | 829 | 1263 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AA | 9 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 28 | 64 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | AA | 44 | 47 | 21 | 8 | 260 | 472 | 732 | |||||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 122 | 120 | 57 | 21 | 722 | 1365 | 2087 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | A+ | 4 | 15 | 1 | 6 | 55 | 107 | 162 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AA | 95 | 95 | 40 | 17 | 488 | 863 | 1351 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AAA | 23 | 20 | 19 | 5 | 120 | 231 | 351 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MiLB | 122 | 130 | 60 | 28 | 663 | 1201 | 1864 | |||||||||
| 2020 | BAL | ST | 5 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 31 | 39 | |||||||||
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | 15 | 23 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 142 | 204 | 346 | 90.8 | 14.5 | 4 | 8.2% | |
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 81 | 50 | 42 | 11 | 376 | 710 | 1086 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | ST | 11 | 25 | 11 | 7 | 87 | 142 | 229 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 52 | 87 | 32 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 387 | 599 | 986 | 93.1 | 21.2 | 24 | 14.0% | |
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 19 | 25 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 41 | 62 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 47 | 81 | 128 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 14 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 57 | 104 | 161 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 150 | 150 | 81 | 16 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 46 | 663 | 1284 | 1947 | 88.4 | 14.7 | 28 | 7.3% | |
| 2023 | BAL | ST | 17 | 25 | 11 | 2 | 72 | 154 | 226 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 203 | 194 | 119 | 12 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 110 | 1069 | 1864 | 2933 | 89.7 | 12.7 | 46 | 8.9% | |
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 1 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 37 | 53 | |||||
| 2024 | BAL | AAA | 10 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 63 | 110 | 173 | 87.8 | 19.8 | 3 | 9.1% | |||||
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 13 | 19 | 14 | 6 | 33 | 105 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 155 | 156 | 61 | 18 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 62 | 788 | 1383 | 2171 | 87.4 | 15.1 | 37 | 9.8% | |
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 15 | 21 | 14 | 3 | 97 | 170 | 267 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 206 | 216 | 94 | 21 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 101 | 952 | 1804 | 2756 | 88.1 | 15.2 | 44 | 8.5% | |
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 9 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 69 | 100 | 169 | 92.1 | 19.4 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 136 | 142 | 73 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 133 | 121 | 77 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 130 | 125 | 80 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 18 | 14 | 11 | 1 | 101 | 184 | 285 | 88.6 | 8.9 | 2 | 4.5% | |||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 85 | 113 | 47 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 53 | 547 | 920 | 1467 | 87.8 | 16.7 | 22 | 8.9% | |
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 34 | 45 | 24 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 222 | 376 | 598 | 86.8 | 15.8 | 9 | 8.7% | |
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 51 | 68 | 23 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 39 | 325 | 544 | 869 | 88.5 | 17.4 | 13 | 9.0% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 866 | 939 | 445 | 91 | 42 | 16 | 4 | 408 | 4548 | 8058 | 12606 | 88.8 | 15.1 | 205 | 9.0% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 37 | 53 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | 0.33 | -1.15 | 1.48 | 1.83 | 0.20 | 1.01 | 0.94 | 0.87 | 0.92 | 4 | 0.08 | 0.25 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | -1.42 | -5.20 | 3.78 | -15.74 | -1.50 | 0.95 | 0.88 | 0.87 | 0.97 | 13 | -1.07 | -0.43 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 1.06 | -8.57 | 9.63 | 12.30 | 1.37 | 0.97 | 0.92 | 0.88 | 1.18 | 21 | 0.63 | 0.46 | 0 | 1 |
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 0.69 | -12.32 | 13.01 | 1.07 | 0.12 | 0.98 | 0.97 | 0.87 | 1.56 | 32 | -0.25 | 0.96 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | -0.33 | -0.45 | 0.12 | -5.03 | -0.49 | 1.00 | 0.83 | 0.87 | 0.08 | 1 | -0.33 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | -0.88 | -9.90 | 9.01 | -7.41 | -0.86 | 0.97 | 0.91 | 0.87 | 1.06 | 24 | 0.00 | -0.92 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 0.03 | -11.78 | 11.80 | 0.16 | 0.05 | 0.93 | 0.88 | 0.89 | 0.95 | 31 | 0.37 | -0.34 | 1 | 1 |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.58 | -6.43 | 5.85 | -3.71 | -0.37 | 0.87 | 0.87 | 0.88 | 0.76 | 17 | -0.13 | -0.53 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | -1.12 | -3.27 | 2.15 | -10.06 | -1.01 | 0.80 | 0.78 | 0.87 | 0.49 | 7 | -0.92 | -0.49 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 0.55 | -3.15 | 3.70 | 6.36 | 0.65 | 0.93 | 0.92 | 0.88 | 0.95 | 10 | 0.79 | -0.21 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.78 | -55.34 | 54.56 | -11.50 | -0.99 | 0.95 | 0.91 | 0.88 | 1.12 | 142 | -0.37 | -0.45 | 1 | 2 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.33 | -0.45 | 0.12 | -5.03 | -0.49 | 1.00 | 0.83 | 0.87 | 0.08 | 1 | -0.33 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | 0.33 | -1.15 | 1.48 | 1.83 | 0.20 | 1.01 | 0.94 | 0.87 | 0.92 | 4 | 0.08 | 0.25 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | -1.42 | -5.20 | 3.78 | -15.74 | -1.50 | 0.95 | 0.88 | 0.87 | 0.97 | 13 | -1.07 | -0.43 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 1.06 | -8.57 | 9.63 | 12.30 | 1.37 | 0.97 | 0.92 | 0.88 | 1.18 | 21 | 0.63 | 0.46 | 0 | 1 |
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 0.69 | -12.32 | 13.01 | 1.07 | 0.12 | 0.98 | 0.97 | 0.87 | 1.56 | 32 | -0.25 | 0.96 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | -0.33 | -0.45 | 0.12 | -5.03 | -0.49 | 1.00 | 0.83 | 0.87 | 0.08 | 1 | -0.33 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | -0.88 | -9.90 | 9.01 | -7.41 | -0.86 | 0.97 | 0.91 | 0.87 | 1.06 | 24 | 0.00 | -0.92 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 0.03 | -11.78 | 11.80 | 0.16 | 0.05 | 0.93 | 0.88 | 0.89 | 0.95 | 31 | 0.37 | -0.34 | 1 | 1 |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.58 | -6.43 | 5.85 | -3.71 | -0.37 | 0.87 | 0.87 | 0.88 | 0.76 | 17 | -0.13 | -0.53 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | -1.12 | -3.27 | 2.15 | -10.06 | -1.01 | 0.80 | 0.78 | 0.87 | 0.49 | 7 | -0.92 | -0.49 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 0.55 | -3.15 | 3.70 | 6.36 | 0.65 | 0.93 | 0.92 | 0.88 | 0.95 | 10 | 0.79 | -0.21 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.78 | -55.34 | 54.56 | -11.50 | -0.99 | 0.95 | 0.91 | 0.88 | 1.12 | 142 | -0.37 | -0.45 | 1 | 2 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.33 | -0.45 | 0.12 | -5.03 | -0.49 | 1.00 | 0.83 | 0.87 | 0.08 | 1 | -0.33 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | 39.6% | 92.8 | 19.1% | 87.0 | 11.6% | 93.3 | 27.2% | 75.5 | 2.6% | 85.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 55.6% | 92.6 | 20.7% | 87.2 | 0.1% | 89.4 | 0.3% | 83.9 | 15.8% | 75.5 | 7.5% | 82.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 32.7% | 93.5 | 30.9% | 88.0 | 8.7% | 91.7 | 12.3% | 76.5 | 15.4% | 83.7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 37.1% | 94.6 | 23.9% | 88.8 | 14.5% | 91.9 | 3.3% | 82.8 | 8.9% | 78.1 | 12.3% | 85.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | AAA | 35.3% | 92.7 | 26.6% | 86.1 | 11.0% | 83.9 | 17.9% | 91.0 | 9.2% | 75.3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 32.0% | 93.4 | 23.0% | 86.9 | 18.4% | 84.1 | 15.1% | 92.3 | 11.4% | 77.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 26.9% | 93.3 | 20.2% | 86.9 | 21.0% | 81.9 | 19.0% | 92.9 | 0.1% | 83.9 | 12.8% | 78.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 27.2% | 92.5 | 18.5% | 86.2 | 22.2% | 81.7 | 21.6% | 91.7 | 10.5% | 77.9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 26.6% | 92.6 | 16.7% | 86.7 | 20.6% | 82.3 | 19.1% | 92.0 | 3.9% | 82.6 | 13.1% | 76.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 26.3% | 92.8 | 3.8% | 90.5 | 25.2% | 82.4 | 13.2% | 92.0 | 17.9% | 87.0 | 13.6% | 77.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 20.1% | 93.3 | 1.3% | 91.2 | 30.0% | 82.6 | 17.4% | 92.1 | 15.1% | 87.2 | 15.9% | 77.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 30.5% | 92.6 | 5.4% | 90.4 | 22.0% | 82.1 | 10.2% | 91.8 | 19.8% | 86.8 | 12.1% | 77.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 33.6% | 93.5 | 21.3% | 87.7 | 10.7% | 82.7 | 13.3% | 92.3 | 2.9% | 85.8 | 12.3% | 77.2 | 5.9% | 84.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | 39.6% | 92.8 | 19.1% | 87.0 | 11.6% | 93.3 | 27.2% | 75.5 | 2.6% | 85.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 55.6% | 92.6 | 20.7% | 87.2 | 0.1% | 89.4 | 0.3% | 83.9 | 15.8% | 75.5 | 7.5% | 82.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 32.7% | 93.5 | 30.9% | 88.0 | 8.7% | 91.7 | 12.3% | 76.5 | 15.4% | 83.7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 37.1% | 94.6 | 23.9% | 88.8 | 14.5% | 91.9 | 3.3% | 82.8 | 8.9% | 78.1 | 12.3% | 85.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | AAA | 35.3% | 92.7 | 26.6% | 86.1 | 11.0% | 83.9 | 17.9% | 91.0 | 9.2% | 75.3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 32.0% | 93.4 | 23.0% | 86.9 | 18.4% | 84.1 | 15.1% | 92.3 | 11.4% | 77.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 26.9% | 93.3 | 20.2% | 86.9 | 21.0% | 81.9 | 19.0% | 92.9 | 0.1% | 83.9 | 12.8% | 78.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 27.2% | 92.5 | 18.5% | 86.2 | 22.2% | 81.7 | 21.6% | 91.7 | 10.5% | 77.9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 26.6% | 92.6 | 16.7% | 86.7 | 20.6% | 82.3 | 19.1% | 92.0 | 3.9% | 82.6 | 13.1% | 76.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 26.3% | 92.8 | 3.8% | 90.5 | 25.2% | 82.4 | 13.2% | 92.0 | 17.9% | 87.0 | 13.6% | 77.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 20.1% | 93.3 | 1.3% | 91.2 | 30.0% | 82.6 | 17.4% | 92.1 | 15.1% | 87.2 | 15.9% | 77.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 30.5% | 92.6 | 5.4% | 90.4 | 22.0% | 82.1 | 10.2% | 91.8 | 19.8% | 86.8 | 12.1% | 77.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 33.6% | 93.5 | 21.3% | 87.7 | 10.7% | 82.7 | 13.3% | 92.3 | 2.9% | 85.8 | 12.3% | 77.2 | 5.9% | 84.4 |
Metric:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | FA-AA | FC-AA | FS-AA | FO-AA | SI-AA | SL-AA | CU-AA | KC-AA | EP-AA | CH-AA | SC-AA | KN-AA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | 46 | 44 | 43 | 49 | 39 | |||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 43 | 43 | 47 | 42 | 49 | 40 | ||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 34 | 39 | 30 | 41 | 32 | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 37 | 42 | 31 | 37 | 43 | 33 | ||||||
| 2024 | BAL | AAA | 36 | 41 | 37 | 34 | 42 | |||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 40 | 43 | 42 | 36 | 45 | |||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 42 | 47 | 47 | 34 | 49 | 47 | ||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 42 | 45 | 45 | 33 | 42 | 45 | ||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 45 | 47 | 47 | 35 | 49 | 47 | ||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 43 | 43 | 45 | 33 | 47 | 45 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 46 | 48 | 48 | 38 | 50 | 49 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 40 | 43 | 45 | 34 | 46 | 45 | 34 |
| Season | Team | Level | FA-AA | FC-AA | FS-AA | FO-AA | SI-AA | SL-AA | CU-AA | KC-AA | EP-AA | CH-AA | SC-AA | KN-AA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | 46 | 44 | 43 | 49 | 39 | |||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 43 | 43 | 47 | 42 | 49 | 40 | ||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 34 | 39 | 30 | 41 | 32 | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 37 | 42 | 31 | 37 | 43 | 33 | ||||||
| 2024 | BAL | AAA | 36 | 41 | 37 | 34 | 42 | |||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 40 | 43 | 42 | 36 | 45 | |||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 42 | 47 | 47 | 34 | 49 | 47 | ||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 42 | 45 | 45 | 33 | 42 | 45 | ||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 45 | 47 | 47 | 35 | 49 | 47 | ||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 43 | 43 | 45 | 33 | 47 | 45 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 46 | 48 | 48 | 38 | 50 | 49 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 40 | 43 | 45 | 34 | 46 | 45 | 34 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | 2.3 | -0.3 | -0.2 | -1.1 | -0.1 | 1.66 | -0.46 | -0.47 | -1.19 | -0.81 | |||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | -5.7 | -0.6 | -0.1 | 0.1 | -4.4 | -4.3 | -1.04 | -0.29 | -12.65 | 3.01 | -2.79 | -5.80 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 7.5 | 9.4 | -2.1 | -4.0 | -5.3 | 1.17 | 1.56 | -1.23 | -1.68 | -1.78 | |||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 4.7 | 0.2 | 7.7 | -1.4 | -6.0 | -5.0 | 0.43 | 0.02 | 1.81 | -1.43 | -2.29 | -1.40 | |||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | -1.2 | 1.7 | 2.9 | 2.2 | 0.7 | -0.18 | 0.33 | 0.73 | 0.67 | 0.29 | |||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | -0.6 | 0.5 | 5.2 | 1.2 | 0.0 | -0.5 | -0.08 | 0.09 | 0.91 | 0.23 | 0.89 | -0.15 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | -0.1 | 0.6 | 0.8 | -0.6 | -0.1 | -0.21 | 2.06 | 2.29 | -1.62 | -0.65 | |||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | -0.8 | 1.9 | 1.8 | 1.9 | -1.0 | 0.7 | -1.02 | 4.02 | 3.08 | 3.45 | -9.24 | 1.86 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.3 | 1.2 | 3.2 | -2.6 | 2.0 | -1.2 | 0.07 | 2.21 | 0.87 | -1.36 | 0.76 | -0.61 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | -2.8 | -1.1 | 0.2 | -1.3 | -1.4 | -1.9 | -2.36 | -13.58 | 0.09 | -1.28 | -1.52 | -2.03 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 3.1 | 2.3 | 3.0 | -1.3 | 3.4 | 0.7 | 1.16 | 4.90 | 1.59 | -1.45 | 1.95 | 0.66 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.1 | 12.0 | 11.3 | 6.1 | 0.7 | -16.5 | -14.7 | 0.17 | 0.45 | 0.85 | 0.36 | 0.20 | -1.07 | -1.98 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | 2.3 | -0.3 | -0.2 | -1.1 | -0.1 | 1.66 | -0.46 | -0.47 | -1.19 | -0.81 | |||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | -5.7 | -0.6 | -0.1 | 0.1 | -4.4 | -4.3 | -1.04 | -0.29 | -12.65 | 3.01 | -2.79 | -5.80 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 7.5 | 9.4 | -2.1 | -4.0 | -5.3 | 1.17 | 1.56 | -1.23 | -1.68 | -1.78 | |||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 4.7 | 0.2 | 7.7 | -1.4 | -6.0 | -5.0 | 0.43 | 0.02 | 1.81 | -1.43 | -2.29 | -1.40 | |||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | -1.2 | 1.7 | 2.9 | 2.2 | 0.7 | -0.18 | 0.33 | 0.73 | 0.67 | 0.29 | |||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | -0.6 | 0.5 | 5.2 | 1.2 | 0.0 | -0.5 | -0.08 | 0.09 | 0.91 | 0.23 | 0.89 | -0.15 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | -0.1 | 0.6 | 0.8 | -0.6 | -0.1 | -0.21 | 2.06 | 2.29 | -1.62 | -0.65 | |||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | -0.8 | 1.9 | 1.8 | 1.9 | -1.0 | 0.7 | -1.02 | 4.02 | 3.08 | 3.45 | -9.24 | 1.86 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.3 | 1.2 | 3.2 | -2.6 | 2.0 | -1.2 | 0.07 | 2.21 | 0.87 | -1.36 | 0.76 | -0.61 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | -2.8 | -1.1 | 0.2 | -1.3 | -1.4 | -1.9 | -2.36 | -13.58 | 0.09 | -1.28 | -1.52 | -2.03 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 3.1 | 2.3 | 3.0 | -1.3 | 3.4 | 0.7 | 1.16 | 4.90 | 1.59 | -1.45 | 1.95 | 0.66 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.1 | 12.0 | 11.3 | 6.1 | 0.7 | -16.5 | -14.7 | 0.17 | 0.45 | 0.85 | 0.36 | 0.20 | -1.07 | -1.98 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | LAD | R | 50.2% | 79.8% | 58.5% | 10.1% | 17.6% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A | 42.6% | 68.4% | 52.8% | 13.5% | 21.1% | 34.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MiLB | 46.4% | 74.6% | 55.9% | 11.8% | 19.3% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | A+ | 45.7% | 74.1% | 51.1% | 11.8% | 16.7% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | 46.0% | 67.1% | 55.5% | 15.1% | 19.2% | 34.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AA | 43.5% | 65.0% | 53.8% | 15.2% | 26.1% | 41.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | AA | 48.4% | 75.1% | 50.3% | 12.0% | 15.4% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 46.7% | 69.9% | 53.6% | 14.0% | 18.2% | 32.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | A+ | 46.9% | 69.7% | 61.5% | 14.2% | 17.9% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AA | 47.9% | 77.1% | 52.3% | 11.0% | 15.8% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AAA | 49.6% | 78.2% | 58.0% | 10.8% | 16.2% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MiLB | 48.1% | 76.7% | 54.1% | 11.2% | 16.1% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2020 | BAL | ST | 64.1% | 64.0% | 21.7% | 23.1% | 15.4% | 38.5% | |||||||||
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | 16.6% | 64.6% | 42.8% | 61.5% | 80.3% | 77.0% | 54.6% | 42.2% | 9.8% | 16.2% | 26.0% | 21.2 | |||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 51.7% | 75.2% | 51.1% | 12.8% | 13.4% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | ST | 48.9% | 71.4% | 35.2% | 14.0% | 13.1% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 20.7% | 68.3% | 45.2% | 61.6% | 87.3% | 81.6% | 51.5% | 55.9% | 8.2% | 15.4% | 23.6% | 22.4 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 56.0% | 35.7% | 71.4% | 36.0% | 20.0% | 56.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 46.6% | 43.8% | 56.0% | 26.2% | 13.6% | 39.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 48.4% | 41.9% | 59.4% | 28.1% | 14.8% | 43.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 47.2% | 75.0% | 40.0% | 11.8% | 17.4% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 32.0% | 68.9% | 50.3% | 65.8% | 87.3% | 80.4% | 49.7% | 65.2% | 10.1% | 15.2% | 25.2% | 22.3 | |||
| 2023 | BAL | ST | 55.3% | 72.8% | 37.5% | 15.0% | 12.8% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 26.3% | 68.8% | 47.5% | 63.6% | 84.2% | 78.5% | 49.9% | 62.7% | 10.2% | 15.9% | 26.1% | 19.2 | |||
| 2024 | BAL | AAA | 25.3% | 60.0% | 43.4% | 66.7% | 88.9% | 82.7% | 52.0% | 47.8% | 7.5% | 20.2% | 27.7% | 18.5 | |||
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 63.8% | 63.6% | 25.7% | 23.2% | 12.3% | 35.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 27.3% | 64.7% | 46.0% | 64.5% | 85.9% | 79.6% | 50.0% | 62.6% | 9.3% | 17.5% | 26.8% | 18.5 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 49.4% | 68.2% | 48.8% | 15.7% | 14.2% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 30.1% | 67.4% | 49.0% | 63.5% | 85.3% | 78.7% | 50.6% | 65.8% | 10.4% | 16.1% | 26.6% | 19.7 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 22.1% | 73.7% | 47.3% | 52.6% | 85.7% | 78.8% | 46.9% | 45.0% | 10.1% | 11.8% | 21.9% | 20.4 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 30.8% | 67.6% | 48.8% | 46.7% | 80.4% | 69.8% | 48.2% | 44.0% | 14.7% | 15.1% | 29.8% | 20.7 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 29.5% | 65.7% | 45.9% | 54.7% | 84.7% | 74.1% | 45.4% | 61.8% | 11.8% | 16.6% | 28.4% | 20.2 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 29.2% | 67.4% | 47.1% | 58.1% | 81.4% | 73.7% | 46.7% | 63.4% | 12.4% | 15.7% | 28.1% | 20.1 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 29.6% | 64.5% | 45.1% | 52.4% | 87.1% | 74.5% | 44.4% | 60.7% | 11.4% | 17.3% | 28.7% | 20.2 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.9% | 67.3% | 47.5% | 62.8% | 85.4% | 78.7% | 49.8% | 62.6% | 10.1% | 16.2% | 26.3% | 20.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | LAD | R | 50.2% | 79.8% | 58.5% | 10.1% | 17.6% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A | 42.6% | 68.4% | 52.8% | 13.5% | 21.1% | 34.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | MiLB | 46.4% | 74.6% | 55.9% | 11.8% | 19.3% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | A+ | 45.7% | 74.1% | 51.1% | 11.8% | 16.7% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | 46.0% | 67.1% | 55.5% | 15.1% | 19.2% | 34.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AA | 43.5% | 65.0% | 53.8% | 15.2% | 26.1% | 41.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | AA | 48.4% | 75.1% | 50.3% | 12.0% | 15.4% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | --- | MiLB | 46.7% | 69.9% | 53.6% | 14.0% | 18.2% | 32.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | A+ | 46.9% | 69.7% | 61.5% | 14.2% | 17.9% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AA | 47.9% | 77.1% | 52.3% | 11.0% | 15.8% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AAA | 49.6% | 78.2% | 58.0% | 10.8% | 16.2% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MiLB | 48.1% | 76.7% | 54.1% | 11.2% | 16.1% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2020 | BAL | ST | 64.1% | 64.0% | 21.7% | 23.1% | 15.4% | 38.5% | |||||||||
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | 16.6% | 64.6% | 42.8% | 61.5% | 80.3% | 77.0% | 54.6% | 42.2% | 9.8% | 16.2% | 26.0% | 21.2 | |||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 51.7% | 75.2% | 51.1% | 12.8% | 13.4% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | ST | 48.9% | 71.4% | 35.2% | 14.0% | 13.1% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 20.7% | 68.3% | 45.2% | 61.6% | 87.3% | 81.6% | 51.5% | 55.9% | 8.2% | 15.4% | 23.6% | 22.4 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 56.0% | 35.7% | 71.4% | 36.0% | 20.0% | 56.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 46.6% | 43.8% | 56.0% | 26.2% | 13.6% | 39.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 48.4% | 41.9% | 59.4% | 28.1% | 14.8% | 43.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 47.2% | 75.0% | 40.0% | 11.8% | 17.4% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 32.0% | 68.9% | 50.3% | 65.8% | 87.3% | 80.4% | 49.7% | 65.2% | 10.1% | 15.2% | 25.2% | 22.3 | |||
| 2023 | BAL | ST | 55.3% | 72.8% | 37.5% | 15.0% | 12.8% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 26.3% | 68.8% | 47.5% | 63.6% | 84.2% | 78.5% | 49.9% | 62.7% | 10.2% | 15.9% | 26.1% | 19.2 | |||
| 2024 | BAL | AAA | 25.3% | 60.0% | 43.4% | 66.7% | 88.9% | 82.7% | 52.0% | 47.8% | 7.5% | 20.2% | 27.7% | 18.5 | |||
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 63.8% | 63.6% | 25.7% | 23.2% | 12.3% | 35.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 27.3% | 64.7% | 46.0% | 64.5% | 85.9% | 79.6% | 50.0% | 62.6% | 9.3% | 17.5% | 26.8% | 18.5 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 49.4% | 68.2% | 48.8% | 15.7% | 14.2% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 30.1% | 67.4% | 49.0% | 63.5% | 85.3% | 78.7% | 50.6% | 65.8% | 10.4% | 16.1% | 26.6% | 19.7 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 22.1% | 73.7% | 47.3% | 52.6% | 85.7% | 78.8% | 46.9% | 45.0% | 10.1% | 11.8% | 21.9% | 20.4 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 30.8% | 67.6% | 48.8% | 46.7% | 80.4% | 69.8% | 48.2% | 44.0% | 14.7% | 15.1% | 29.8% | 20.7 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 29.5% | 65.7% | 45.9% | 54.7% | 84.7% | 74.1% | 45.4% | 61.8% | 11.8% | 16.6% | 28.4% | 20.2 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 29.2% | 67.4% | 47.1% | 58.1% | 81.4% | 73.7% | 46.7% | 63.4% | 12.4% | 15.7% | 28.1% | 20.1 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 29.6% | 64.5% | 45.1% | 52.4% | 87.1% | 74.5% | 44.4% | 60.7% | 11.4% | 17.3% | 28.7% | 20.2 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.9% | 67.3% | 47.5% | 62.8% | 85.4% | 78.7% | 49.8% | 62.6% | 10.1% | 16.2% | 26.3% | 20.1 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | 70.2% | 79.5% | 30.1% | 44.6% | 79.0% | 40.2% | 15.0% | 58.3% | 23.1% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 6.6% | |||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 77.6% | 89.4% | 28.5% | 47.2% | 76.7% | 43.4% | 13.0% | 56.0% | 19.6% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 8.5% | |||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 73.3% | 89.8% | 28.2% | 54.9% | 79.6% | 42.7% | 28.1% | 54.1% | 20.3% | 5.3% | 22.2% | 8.7% | |||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 74.7% | 87.7% | 26.3% | 54.4% | 76.1% | 43.1% | 18.1% | 55.6% | 22.1% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 8.5% | |||
| 2024 | BAL | AAA | 62.5% | 93.3% | 27.7% | 57.4% | 82.1% | 39.3% | 13.9% | 40.0% | 20.8% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 12.1% | |||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 70.2% | 88.6% | 25.4% | 52.0% | 76.9% | 45.3% | 20.3% | 60.6% | 21.3% | 3.4% | 16.7% | 8.0% | |||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 71.7% | 87.4% | 28.4% | 55.9% | 77.0% | 42.1% | 21.6% | 53.5% | 22.2% | 3.6% | 14.3% | 7.3% | |||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 74.6% | 84.9% | 25.2% | 55.2% | 66.7% | 44.3% | 22.4% | 30.8% | 20.6% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 9.9% | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 69.8% | 85.6% | 24.4% | 52.5% | 74.6% | 40.9% | 30.3% | 50.0% | 22.5% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 12.1% | |||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 70.3% | 81.7% | 26.0% | 55.2% | 75.0% | 38.9% | 30.1% | 53.7% | 22.8% | 4.1% | 0.0% | 12.4% | |||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 69.5% | 88.7% | 23.4% | 50.8% | 74.3% | 42.3% | 30.4% | 47.5% | 22.3% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 12.0% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 72.6% | 87.8% | 27.0% | 53.3% | 76.9% | 42.9% | 21.7% | 54.8% | 21.6% | 4.1% | 9.1% | 8.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | 70.2% | 79.5% | 30.1% | 44.6% | 79.0% | 40.2% | 15.0% | 58.3% | 23.1% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 6.6% | |||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 77.6% | 89.4% | 28.5% | 47.2% | 76.7% | 43.4% | 13.0% | 56.0% | 19.6% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 8.5% | |||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 73.3% | 89.8% | 28.2% | 54.9% | 79.6% | 42.7% | 28.1% | 54.1% | 20.3% | 5.3% | 22.2% | 8.7% | |||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 74.7% | 87.7% | 26.3% | 54.4% | 76.1% | 43.1% | 18.1% | 55.6% | 22.1% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 8.5% | |||
| 2024 | BAL | AAA | 62.5% | 93.3% | 27.7% | 57.4% | 82.1% | 39.3% | 13.9% | 40.0% | 20.8% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 12.1% | |||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 70.2% | 88.6% | 25.4% | 52.0% | 76.9% | 45.3% | 20.3% | 60.6% | 21.3% | 3.4% | 16.7% | 8.0% | |||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 71.7% | 87.4% | 28.4% | 55.9% | 77.0% | 42.1% | 21.6% | 53.5% | 22.2% | 3.6% | 14.3% | 7.3% | |||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 74.6% | 84.9% | 25.2% | 55.2% | 66.7% | 44.3% | 22.4% | 30.8% | 20.6% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 9.9% | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 69.8% | 85.6% | 24.4% | 52.5% | 74.6% | 40.9% | 30.3% | 50.0% | 22.5% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 12.1% | |||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 70.3% | 81.7% | 26.0% | 55.2% | 75.0% | 38.9% | 30.1% | 53.7% | 22.8% | 4.1% | 0.0% | 12.4% | |||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 69.5% | 88.7% | 23.4% | 50.8% | 74.3% | 42.3% | 30.4% | 47.5% | 22.3% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 12.0% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 72.6% | 87.8% | 27.0% | 53.3% | 76.9% | 42.9% | 21.7% | 54.8% | 21.6% | 4.1% | 9.1% | 8.6% |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | 44 | 40 | 59 | 42 | 40 | 49 | 41 | 57 | 0.21 | 4.77 | ||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 43 | 52 | 49 | 57 | 43 | 60 | 48 | 42 | 52 | 0.30 | 4.72 | |||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 43 | 44 | 52 | 44 | 64 | 51 | 48 | 51 | 0.07 | 4.07 | ||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 50 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 43 | 56 | 51 | 48 | 53 | 0.10 | 4.48 | |||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 45 | 38 | 53 | 46 | 40 | 47 | 43 | 52 | 0.29 | 4.51 | ||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 44 | 35 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 38 | 49 | 40 | 55 | 0.19 | 4.45 | |||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 43 | 27 | 38 | 44 | 42 | 43 | 47 | 45 | 50 | 0.75 | 5.30 | |||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 46 | 33 | 43 | 44 | 50 | 44 | 46 | 46 | 48 | 0.80 | 5.38 | |||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 42 | 21 | 37 | 44 | 41 | 43 | 47 | 44 | 51 | 0.71 | 5.24 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 45 | 40 | 51 | 46 | 47 | 41 | 59 | 49 | 44 | 53 | 0.24 | 4.53 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | 44 | 40 | 59 | 42 | 40 | 49 | 41 | 57 | 0.21 | 4.77 | ||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 43 | 52 | 49 | 57 | 43 | 60 | 48 | 42 | 52 | 0.30 | 4.72 | |||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 43 | 44 | 52 | 44 | 64 | 51 | 48 | 51 | 0.07 | 4.07 | ||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 50 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 43 | 56 | 51 | 48 | 53 | 0.10 | 4.48 | |||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 45 | 38 | 53 | 46 | 40 | 47 | 43 | 52 | 0.29 | 4.51 | ||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 44 | 35 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 38 | 49 | 40 | 55 | 0.19 | 4.45 | |||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 43 | 27 | 38 | 44 | 42 | 43 | 47 | 45 | 50 | 0.75 | 5.30 | |||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 46 | 33 | 43 | 44 | 50 | 44 | 46 | 46 | 48 | 0.80 | 5.38 | |||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 42 | 21 | 37 | 44 | 41 | 43 | 47 | 44 | 51 | 0.71 | 5.24 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 45 | 40 | 51 | 46 | 47 | 41 | 59 | 49 | 44 | 53 | 0.24 | 4.53 |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | Stf+ FA | Stf+ SI | Stf+ FC | Stf+ FS | Stf+ SL | Stf+ CU | Stf+ CH | Stf+ KC | Stf+ FO | divider | Stuff+ | Location+ | Pitching+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | 91 | 93 | 103 | 91 | 89 | 93 | 105 | 101 | ||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 90 | 96 | 98 | 75 | 85 | 93 | 91 | 98 | 90 | |||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 97 | 89 | 104 | 96 | 101 | 99 | 100 | 98 | ||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 109 | 92 | 106 | 107 | 94 | 89 | 102 | 98 | 101 | |||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 102 | 88 | 102 | 92 | 86 | 96 | 100 | 96 | ||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 100 | 86 | 100 | 103 | 121 | 86 | 96 | 100 | 96 | |||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 95 | 78 | 93 | 97 | 99 | 80 | 91 | 96 | 88 | |||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 98 | 81 | 92 | 91 | 105 | 79 | 89 | 95 | 89 | |||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 94 | 75 | 93 | 103 | 98 | 80 | 93 | 96 | 88 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 100 | 87 | 102 | 98 | 103 | 88 | 94 | 97 | 99 | 96 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | Stf+ FA | Stf+ SI | Stf+ FC | Stf+ FS | Stf+ SL | Stf+ CU | Stf+ CH | Stf+ KC | Stf+ FO | divider | Stuff+ | Location+ | Pitching+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | 91 | 93 | 103 | 91 | 89 | 93 | 105 | 101 | ||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 90 | 96 | 98 | 75 | 85 | 93 | 91 | 98 | 90 | |||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 97 | 89 | 104 | 96 | 101 | 99 | 100 | 98 | ||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 109 | 92 | 106 | 107 | 94 | 89 | 102 | 98 | 101 | |||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 102 | 88 | 102 | 92 | 86 | 96 | 100 | 96 | ||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 100 | 86 | 100 | 103 | 121 | 86 | 96 | 100 | 96 | |||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 95 | 78 | 93 | 97 | 99 | 80 | 91 | 96 | 88 | |||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 98 | 81 | 92 | 91 | 105 | 79 | 89 | 95 | 89 | |||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 94 | 75 | 93 | 103 | 98 | 80 | 93 | 96 | 88 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 100 | 87 | 102 | 98 | 103 | 88 | 94 | 97 | 99 | 96 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | LAD | R | P | 6 | 6 | 16.1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A | P | 6 | 0 | 15.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | A+ | P | 33 | 6 | 80.0 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | P | 16 | 16 | 79.0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | AA | P | 8 | 8 | 45.1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AA | P | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | A+ | P | 2 | 2 | 9.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AA | P | 15 | 15 | 84.2 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AAA | P | 4 | 4 | 19.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | P | 4 | 4 | 18.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | P | 17 | 13 | 62.1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | P | 13 | 13 | 53.2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | P | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | P | 2 | 2 | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | P | 22 | 21 | 125.1 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | .923 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | P | 32 | 32 | 172.2 | 11 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | AAA | P | 3 | 3 | 8.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | P | 24 | 24 | 129.2 | 11 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | .938 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | P | 31 | 29 | 171.2 | 17 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | P | 4 | 4 | 19.2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 17 | 17 | 90.1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | P | 7 | 7 | 36.0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | P | 10 | 10 | 54.1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 143 | 140 | 762.0 | 56 | 65 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 27 | .976 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | LAD | R | P | 6 | 6 | 16.1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | A | P | 6 | 0 | 15.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | A+ | P | 33 | 6 | 80.0 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | P | 16 | 16 | 79.0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | AA | P | 8 | 8 | 45.1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | AA | P | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | A+ | P | 2 | 2 | 9.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AA | P | 15 | 15 | 84.2 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AAA | P | 4 | 4 | 19.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | P | 4 | 4 | 18.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | P | 17 | 13 | 62.1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | P | 13 | 13 | 53.2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | P | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | P | 2 | 2 | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | P | 22 | 21 | 125.1 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | .923 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | P | 32 | 32 | 172.2 | 11 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | AAA | P | 3 | 3 | 8.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | P | 24 | 24 | 129.2 | 11 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | .938 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | P | 31 | 29 | 171.2 | 17 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | P | 4 | 4 | 19.2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 17 | 17 | 90.1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | P | 7 | 7 | 36.0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | P | 10 | 10 | 54.1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 143 | 140 | 762.0 | 56 | 65 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 27 | .976 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | P | 18.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | P | 53.2 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | P | 125.1 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | P | 172.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0.6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | P | 129.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | P | 171.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 90.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | P | 36.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | P | 54.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 762.0 | -2 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 11 | -1.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | P | 18.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | P | 53.2 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | P | 125.1 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | P | 172.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0.6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | P | 129.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | P | 171.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 90.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | P | 36.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | P | 54.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 762.0 | -2 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 11 | -1.0 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | 0.3 | -0.1 | -0.3 | -0.4 | 6.3 | 0.7 | $5.3 | |||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | -0.8 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -0.5 | -3.5 | -0.3 | -$2.7 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 2.7 | -0.3 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 17.1 | 1.8 | $14.6 | |||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 16.3 | 1.6 | $12.9 | |||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 0.7 | 0.8 | -1.6 | -0.8 | 14.3 | 1.5 | $11.7 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 2.0 | 0.0 | -0.6 | -0.6 | 25.1 | 2.6 | $20.8 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.8 | 0.8 | -0.6 | 0.2 | 4.8 | 0.5 | $4.3 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | -0.5 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -3.6 | -0.3 | -$2.7 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 1.3 | 0.8 | -0.4 | 0.4 | 8.4 | 0.9 | $7.0 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 1.5 | -0.7 | 0.6 | -0.1 | 16.1 | 1.6 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.9 | 1.2 | -1.7 | -0.4 | 80.4 | 8.4 | $66.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | BAL | MLB | 0.3 | -0.1 | -0.3 | -0.4 | 6.3 | 0.7 | $5.3 | |||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | -0.8 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -0.5 | -3.5 | -0.3 | -$2.7 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 2.7 | -0.3 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 17.1 | 1.8 | $14.6 | |||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 16.3 | 1.6 | $12.9 | |||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 0.7 | 0.8 | -1.6 | -0.8 | 14.3 | 1.5 | $11.7 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 2.0 | 0.0 | -0.6 | -0.6 | 25.1 | 2.6 | $20.8 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.8 | 0.8 | -0.6 | 0.2 | 4.8 | 0.5 | $4.3 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | -0.5 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -3.6 | -0.3 | -$2.7 | |||
| 2026 | MIN | MLB | 1.3 | 0.8 | -0.4 | 0.4 | 8.4 | 0.9 | $7.0 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 1.5 | -0.7 | 0.6 | -0.1 | 16.1 | 1.6 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.9 | 1.2 | -1.7 | -0.4 | 80.4 | 8.4 | $66.9 |

