Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Jake Rogers
Chicago White SoxC
Age: 31
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'11" / 201
DOB: 4/18/1995
(31 years, 5 months, 26 days)
C
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | - - - | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 49 | 60 | 391 |
| PA | 192 | 171 | 1270 |
| HR | 6 | 4 | 48 |
| AVG | .210 | .161 | .195 |
| OBP | .280 | .276 | .271 |
| SLG | .365 | .287 | .374 |
| wOBA | .282 | .259 | .281 |
| wRC+ | 79 | 62 | 77 |
| WAR | 1.0 | 0.1 | 5.3 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
C:57
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2016, Rd: 3, Pick: 20, Ovr: 97 |
| Draft Team: | Houston Astros |
| School: | Tulane |
| Contract | 1 yr, $3.05M (2026) (RR) |
Arbitration | AAV: $3.05M |
Service Time
5.040MiLB Options
n/a
Free Agent
2027
News
Rotowire: The White Sox placed Rogers on the paternity list Saturday. (9/26/2026)
RG
12/13/24
RG
7/22/21
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | - - - | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 49 | 60 | 391 |
| PA | 192 | 171 | 1270 |
| HR | 6 | 4 | 48 |
| AVG | .210 | .161 | .195 |
| OBP | .280 | .276 | .271 |
| SLG | .365 | .287 | .374 |
| wOBA | .282 | .259 | .281 |
| wRC+ | 79 | 62 | 77 |
| WAR | 1.0 | 0.1 | 5.3 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
C:57
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2016, Rd: 3, Pick: 20, Ovr: 97 |
| Draft Team: | Houston Astros |
| School: | Tulane |
| Contract | 1 yr, $3.05M (2026) (RR) |
Arbitration | AAV: $3.05M |
Service Time
5.040MiLB Options
n/a
Free Agent
2027
News
Rotowire: The White Sox placed Rogers on the paternity list Saturday. (9/26/2026)
RG
12/13/24
RG
7/22/21
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | A- | 21 | 25 | 104 | 2 | 11 | 12 | 0 | 12.5% | 17.3% | .172 | .299 | .253 | .369 | .425 | .382 | 135 | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A | 21 | 21 | 82 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 9.8% | 30.5% | .111 | .304 | .208 | .305 | .319 | .300 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MiLB | 21 | 46 | 186 | 3 | 18 | 16 | 1 | 11.3% | 23.1% | .145 | .301 | .233 | .341 | .377 | .346 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A | 22 | 27 | 116 | 6 | 17 | 15 | 1 | 7.8% | 24.1% | .265 | .290 | .255 | .336 | .520 | .380 | 137 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A+ | 22 | 83 | 367 | 12 | 43 | 55 | 13 | 12.0% | 19.6% | .192 | .302 | .265 | .357 | .457 | .363 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | A+ | 22 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.5% | 25.0% | .000 | .200 | .143 | .250 | .143 | .206 | 29 | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 22 | 112 | 491 | 18 | 60 | 70 | 14 | 11.0% | 20.8% | .206 | .298 | .261 | .350 | .467 | .364 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | AA | 23 | 99 | 408 | 17 | 57 | 56 | 7 | 10.0% | 27.5% | .193 | .261 | .219 | .305 | .412 | .322 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | ST | 23 | 10 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7.7% | 53.8% | .000 | .600 | .250 | .308 | .250 | .259 | 46 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | AA | 24 | 28 | 112 | 5 | 17 | 21 | 0 | 17.0% | 23.2% | .233 | .356 | .302 | .429 | .535 | .425 | 174 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 24 | 48 | 191 | 9 | 29 | 31 | 0 | 9.4% | 27.7% | .235 | .269 | .223 | .321 | .458 | .336 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MiLB | 24 | 76 | 303 | 14 | 46 | 52 | 0 | 12.2% | 26.1% | .234 | .301 | .250 | .361 | .484 | .369 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 24 | 12 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.6% | 33.3% | .063 | .182 | .125 | .167 | .188 | .158 | -18 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 24 | 35 | 128 | 4 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 10.2% | 39.8% | .134 | .175 | .125 | .222 | .259 | .216 | .207 | 28 | -0.3 | -12.2 | 0.4 | -0.7 | ||||
| 2020 | DET | ST | 25 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 12.5% | 25.0% | .857 | .333 | .429 | .500 | 1.286 | .697 | 336 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 26 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25.0% | 75.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .180 | 6 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | ST | 26 | 16 | 25 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4.0% | 40.0% | .045 | .231 | .136 | .200 | .182 | .180 | -5 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 26 | 38 | 127 | 6 | 17 | 17 | 1 | 8.7% | 36.2% | .257 | .344 | .239 | .306 | .496 | .339 | .297 | 115 | 0.9 | 3.2 | 1.9 | 0.9 | ||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 28 | 16 | 35 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 2.9% | 22.9% | .364 | .318 | .303 | .343 | .667 | .422 | 154 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 28 | 107 | 365 | 21 | 47 | 49 | 1 | 7.7% | 32.3% | .224 | .268 | .221 | .286 | .444 | .312 | .320 | 97 | -0.3 | -1.5 | 14.5 | 2.5 | ||||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 29 | 17 | 46 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 10.9% | 28.3% | .325 | .292 | .250 | .348 | .575 | .393 | 140 | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 29 | 102 | 337 | 10 | 43 | 36 | 1 | 6.5% | 29.4% | .155 | .251 | .197 | .255 | .352 | .264 | .302 | 69 | -0.6 | -12.6 | 22.1 | 2.1 | ||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 29 | 7 | 25 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12.0% | 32.0% | .045 | .429 | .273 | .360 | .318 | .309 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 30 | 4 | 18 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16.7% | 16.7% | .200 | .417 | .333 | .444 | .533 | .437 | .326 | 168 | ||||||||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 30 | 15 | 41 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 7.3% | 34.1% | .135 | .261 | .189 | .244 | .324 | .252 | 42 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 30 | 49 | 142 | 3 | 14 | 19 | 0 | 10.6% | 27.5% | .146 | .241 | .187 | .277 | .333 | .270 | .274 | 70 | 0.1 | -4.9 | 3.2 | 0.3 | ||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 30 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | .882 | 492 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 31 | 15 | 33 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9.1% | 27.3% | .069 | .333 | .241 | .303 | .310 | .280 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 31 | 49 | 192 | 6 | 22 | 22 | 1 | 8.2% | 29.2% | .155 | .270 | .210 | .280 | .365 | .282 | 79 | -0.2 | -5.0 | 8.4 | 1.0 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 31 | 51 | 198 | 6 | 21 | 21 | 1 | 8.1% | 28.8% | .160 | .269 | .211 | .281 | .371 | .285 | 81 | -0.2 | -4.7 | 8.3 | 1.1 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 85 | 274 | 8 | 33 | 34 | 0 | 8.4% | 29.6% | .151 | .270 | .208 | .278 | .359 | .280 | 77 | -0.4 | -7.8 | 12.0 | 1.4 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 31 | 49 | 192 | 6 | 23 | 24 | 0 | 8.4% | 29.6% | .151 | .270 | .208 | .278 | .359 | .280 | 77 | -0.3 | -5.5 | 7.8 | 0.9 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 31 | 55 | 195 | 6 | 22 | 22 | 1 | 8.1% | 28.6% | .156 | .265 | .208 | .278 | .364 | .281 | 78 | -0.2 | -5.3 | 5.5 | 0.7 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 31 | 55 | 195 | 6 | 20 | 21 | 1 | 8.3% | 29.1% | .156 | .258 | .203 | .276 | .359 | .279 | 77 | -0.2 | -5.6 | 4.2 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 31 | 55 | 195 | 6 | 20 | 21 | 1 | 8.2% | 29.3% | .153 | .264 | .206 | .279 | .359 | .281 | 78 | -0.2 | -5.4 | 4.2 | 0.6 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 31 | 49 | 192 | 6 | 21 | 21 | 1 | 8.5% | 27.5% | .160 | .276 | .220 | .292 | .380 | .294 | 87 | -0.3 | -3.3 | 5.2 | 0.9 | |||||
| 2026 | 4 Tms | MLB | 31 | 60 | 171 | 4 | 17 | 14 | 1 | 13.5% | 29.8% | .126 | .209 | .161 | .276 | .287 | .259 | .267 | 62 | -0.1 | -7.7 | 2.5 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 31 | 36 | 110 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 11.8% | 28.2% | .140 | .197 | .161 | .266 | .301 | .258 | .261 | 60 | 0.1 | -5.0 | 1.4 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 31 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.7% | 33.3% | .000 | .333 | .200 | .333 | .200 | .265 | .339 | 68 | -0.1 | -0.3 | -0.2 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 31 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 22.2% | 22.2% | .333 | .600 | .500 | .556 | .833 | .534 | .349 | 250 | -0.1 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 31 | 18 | 46 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 15.2% | 34.8% | .077 | .136 | .103 | .239 | .179 | .209 | .256 | 27 | -0.1 | -3.9 | 1.3 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 31 | 16 | 64 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 9.7% | 29.8% | .144 | .255 | .195 | .279 | .339 | .276 | 74 | -0.1 | -2.0 | 2.2 | 0.3 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 391 | 1270 | 48 | 149 | 143 | 4 | 8.8% | 31.8% | .178 | .251 | .195 | .271 | .374 | .281 | .289 | 77 | -0.4 | -35.8 | 44.6 | 5.3 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 8 | 26 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11.5% | 30.8% | .043 | .467 | .304 | .385 | .348 | .331 | 116 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | A- | 21 | 25 | 104 | 2 | 11 | 12 | 0 | 12.5% | 17.3% | .172 | .299 | .253 | .369 | .425 | .382 | 135 | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A | 21 | 21 | 82 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 9.8% | 30.5% | .111 | .304 | .208 | .305 | .319 | .300 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MiLB | 21 | 46 | 186 | 3 | 18 | 16 | 1 | 11.3% | 23.1% | .145 | .301 | .233 | .341 | .377 | .346 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A | 22 | 27 | 116 | 6 | 17 | 15 | 1 | 7.8% | 24.1% | .265 | .290 | .255 | .336 | .520 | .380 | 137 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A+ | 22 | 83 | 367 | 12 | 43 | 55 | 13 | 12.0% | 19.6% | .192 | .302 | .265 | .357 | .457 | .363 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | A+ | 22 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.5% | 25.0% | .000 | .200 | .143 | .250 | .143 | .206 | 29 | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 22 | 112 | 491 | 18 | 60 | 70 | 14 | 11.0% | 20.8% | .206 | .298 | .261 | .350 | .467 | .364 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | AA | 23 | 99 | 408 | 17 | 57 | 56 | 7 | 10.0% | 27.5% | .193 | .261 | .219 | .305 | .412 | .322 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | ST | 23 | 10 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7.7% | 53.8% | .000 | .600 | .250 | .308 | .250 | .259 | 46 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | AA | 24 | 28 | 112 | 5 | 17 | 21 | 0 | 17.0% | 23.2% | .233 | .356 | .302 | .429 | .535 | .425 | 174 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 24 | 48 | 191 | 9 | 29 | 31 | 0 | 9.4% | 27.7% | .235 | .269 | .223 | .321 | .458 | .336 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MiLB | 24 | 76 | 303 | 14 | 46 | 52 | 0 | 12.2% | 26.1% | .234 | .301 | .250 | .361 | .484 | .369 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 24 | 12 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.6% | 33.3% | .063 | .182 | .125 | .167 | .188 | .158 | -18 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 24 | 35 | 128 | 4 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 10.2% | 39.8% | .134 | .175 | .125 | .222 | .259 | .216 | .207 | 28 | -0.3 | -12.2 | 0.4 | -0.7 | ||||
| 2020 | DET | ST | 25 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 12.5% | 25.0% | .857 | .333 | .429 | .500 | 1.286 | .697 | 336 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 26 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25.0% | 75.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .180 | 6 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | ST | 26 | 16 | 25 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4.0% | 40.0% | .045 | .231 | .136 | .200 | .182 | .180 | -5 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 26 | 38 | 127 | 6 | 17 | 17 | 1 | 8.7% | 36.2% | .257 | .344 | .239 | .306 | .496 | .339 | .297 | 115 | 0.9 | 3.2 | 1.9 | 0.9 | ||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 28 | 16 | 35 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 2.9% | 22.9% | .364 | .318 | .303 | .343 | .667 | .422 | 154 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 28 | 107 | 365 | 21 | 47 | 49 | 1 | 7.7% | 32.3% | .224 | .268 | .221 | .286 | .444 | .312 | .320 | 97 | -0.3 | -1.5 | 14.5 | 2.5 | ||||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 29 | 17 | 46 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 10.9% | 28.3% | .325 | .292 | .250 | .348 | .575 | .393 | 140 | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 29 | 102 | 337 | 10 | 43 | 36 | 1 | 6.5% | 29.4% | .155 | .251 | .197 | .255 | .352 | .264 | .302 | 69 | -0.6 | -12.6 | 22.1 | 2.1 | ||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 29 | 7 | 25 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12.0% | 32.0% | .045 | .429 | .273 | .360 | .318 | .309 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 30 | 4 | 18 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16.7% | 16.7% | .200 | .417 | .333 | .444 | .533 | .437 | .326 | 168 | ||||||||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 30 | 15 | 41 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 7.3% | 34.1% | .135 | .261 | .189 | .244 | .324 | .252 | 42 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 30 | 49 | 142 | 3 | 14 | 19 | 0 | 10.6% | 27.5% | .146 | .241 | .187 | .277 | .333 | .270 | .274 | 70 | 0.1 | -4.9 | 3.2 | 0.3 | ||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 30 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | .882 | 492 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 31 | 15 | 33 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9.1% | 27.3% | .069 | .333 | .241 | .303 | .310 | .280 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 31 | 49 | 192 | 6 | 22 | 22 | 1 | 8.2% | 29.2% | .155 | .270 | .210 | .280 | .365 | .282 | 79 | -0.2 | -5.0 | 8.4 | 1.0 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 31 | 51 | 198 | 6 | 21 | 21 | 1 | 8.1% | 28.8% | .160 | .269 | .211 | .281 | .371 | .285 | 81 | -0.2 | -4.7 | 8.3 | 1.1 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 85 | 274 | 8 | 33 | 34 | 0 | 8.4% | 29.6% | .151 | .270 | .208 | .278 | .359 | .280 | 77 | -0.4 | -7.8 | 12.0 | 1.4 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 31 | 49 | 192 | 6 | 23 | 24 | 0 | 8.4% | 29.6% | .151 | .270 | .208 | .278 | .359 | .280 | 77 | -0.3 | -5.5 | 7.8 | 0.9 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 31 | 55 | 195 | 6 | 22 | 22 | 1 | 8.1% | 28.6% | .156 | .265 | .208 | .278 | .364 | .281 | 78 | -0.2 | -5.3 | 5.5 | 0.7 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 31 | 55 | 195 | 6 | 20 | 21 | 1 | 8.3% | 29.1% | .156 | .258 | .203 | .276 | .359 | .279 | 77 | -0.2 | -5.6 | 4.2 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 31 | 55 | 195 | 6 | 20 | 21 | 1 | 8.2% | 29.3% | .153 | .264 | .206 | .279 | .359 | .281 | 78 | -0.2 | -5.4 | 4.2 | 0.6 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 31 | 49 | 192 | 6 | 21 | 21 | 1 | 8.5% | 27.5% | .160 | .276 | .220 | .292 | .380 | .294 | 87 | -0.3 | -3.3 | 5.2 | 0.9 | |||||
| 2026 | 4 Tms | MLB | 31 | 60 | 171 | 4 | 17 | 14 | 1 | 13.5% | 29.8% | .126 | .209 | .161 | .276 | .287 | .259 | .267 | 62 | -0.1 | -7.7 | 2.5 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 31 | 36 | 110 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 11.8% | 28.2% | .140 | .197 | .161 | .266 | .301 | .258 | .261 | 60 | 0.1 | -5.0 | 1.4 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 31 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.7% | 33.3% | .000 | .333 | .200 | .333 | .200 | .265 | .339 | 68 | -0.1 | -0.3 | -0.2 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 31 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 22.2% | 22.2% | .333 | .600 | .500 | .556 | .833 | .534 | .349 | 250 | -0.1 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 31 | 18 | 46 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 15.2% | 34.8% | .077 | .136 | .103 | .239 | .179 | .209 | .256 | 27 | -0.1 | -3.9 | 1.3 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 31 | 16 | 64 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 9.7% | 29.8% | .144 | .255 | .195 | .279 | .339 | .276 | 74 | -0.1 | -2.0 | 2.2 | 0.3 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 391 | 1270 | 48 | 149 | 143 | 4 | 8.8% | 31.8% | .178 | .251 | .195 | .271 | .374 | .281 | .289 | 77 | -0.4 | -35.8 | 44.6 | 5.3 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 8 | 26 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11.5% | 30.8% | .043 | .467 | .304 | .385 | .348 | .331 | 116 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | A- | 25 | 87 | 104 | 22 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 0 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | .253 |
| 2016 | HOU | A | 21 | 72 | 82 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .208 |
| 2016 | HOU | MiLB | 46 | 159 | 186 | 37 | 22 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 16 | 21 | 0 | 43 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | .233 |
| 2017 | HOU | A | 27 | 102 | 116 | 26 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 17 | 15 | 9 | 0 | 28 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .255 |
| 2017 | HOU | A+ | 83 | 313 | 367 | 83 | 50 | 18 | 3 | 12 | 43 | 55 | 44 | 4 | 72 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 13 | 8 | .265 |
| 2017 | DET | A+ | 2 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .143 |
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 112 | 422 | 491 | 110 | 63 | 25 | 4 | 18 | 60 | 70 | 54 | 4 | 102 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 12 | 14 | 8 | .261 |
| 2018 | DET | AA | 99 | 352 | 408 | 77 | 44 | 15 | 1 | 17 | 57 | 56 | 41 | 0 | 112 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 1 | .219 |
| 2018 | DET | ST | 10 | 12 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .250 |
| 2019 | DET | AA | 28 | 86 | 112 | 26 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 21 | 19 | 0 | 26 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .302 |
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 48 | 166 | 191 | 37 | 17 | 10 | 1 | 9 | 29 | 31 | 18 | 0 | 53 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .223 |
| 2019 | DET | MiLB | 76 | 252 | 303 | 63 | 34 | 13 | 2 | 14 | 46 | 52 | 37 | 0 | 79 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2019 | DET | ST | 12 | 16 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .125 |
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 35 | 112 | 128 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 51 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .125 |
| 2020 | DET | ST | 5 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .429 |
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | DET | ST | 16 | 22 | 25 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .136 |
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 38 | 113 | 127 | 27 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 17 | 11 | 0 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .239 |
| 2023 | DET | ST | 16 | 33 | 35 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .303 |
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 107 | 331 | 365 | 73 | 41 | 11 | 0 | 21 | 47 | 49 | 28 | 0 | 118 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | .221 |
| 2024 | DET | ST | 17 | 40 | 46 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 102 | 310 | 337 | 61 | 34 | 16 | 1 | 10 | 43 | 36 | 22 | 1 | 99 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | .197 |
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 7 | 22 | 25 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .273 |
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 4 | 15 | 18 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2025 | DET | ST | 15 | 37 | 41 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .189 |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 49 | 123 | 142 | 23 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 19 | 15 | 0 | 39 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .187 |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | DET | ST | 15 | 29 | 33 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .241 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 49 | 172 | 192 | 36 | 22 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 22 | 22 | 16 | 0 | 56 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .210 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 51 | 178 | 198 | 38 | 23 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 21 | 21 | 16 | 0 | 57 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .211 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 85 | 245 | 274 | 51 | 31 | 11 | 1 | 8 | 33 | 34 | 23 | 0 | 81 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .208 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 49 | 172 | 192 | 36 | 22 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 23 | 24 | 16 | 0 | 57 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .208 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 55 | 175 | 195 | 36 | 22 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 22 | 22 | 16 | 0 | 56 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .208 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 55 | 175 | 195 | 36 | 21 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 20 | 21 | 16 | 0 | 57 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .203 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 55 | 175 | 195 | 36 | 22 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 20 | 21 | 16 | 0 | 57 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .206 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 49 | 172 | 192 | 38 | 24 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 21 | 21 | 16 | 0 | 53 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .220 | |
| 2026 | 4 Tms | MLB | 60 | 143 | 171 | 23 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 14 | 23 | 0 | 51 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | .161 |
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 36 | 93 | 110 | 15 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 13 | 0 | 31 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .161 |
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 3 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 3 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 18 | 39 | 46 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .103 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 16 | 56 | 64 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .195 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 391 | 1132 | 1270 | 221 | 122 | 44 | 7 | 48 | 149 | 143 | 112 | 1 | 404 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 22 | 4 | 1 | .195 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 8 | 23 | 26 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .304 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | A- | 25 | 87 | 104 | 22 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 0 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | .253 |
| 2016 | HOU | A | 21 | 72 | 82 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .208 |
| 2016 | HOU | MiLB | 46 | 159 | 186 | 37 | 22 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 16 | 21 | 0 | 43 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | .233 |
| 2017 | HOU | A | 27 | 102 | 116 | 26 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 17 | 15 | 9 | 0 | 28 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .255 |
| 2017 | HOU | A+ | 83 | 313 | 367 | 83 | 50 | 18 | 3 | 12 | 43 | 55 | 44 | 4 | 72 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 13 | 8 | .265 |
| 2017 | DET | A+ | 2 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .143 |
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 112 | 422 | 491 | 110 | 63 | 25 | 4 | 18 | 60 | 70 | 54 | 4 | 102 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 12 | 14 | 8 | .261 |
| 2018 | DET | AA | 99 | 352 | 408 | 77 | 44 | 15 | 1 | 17 | 57 | 56 | 41 | 0 | 112 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 1 | .219 |
| 2018 | DET | ST | 10 | 12 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .250 |
| 2019 | DET | AA | 28 | 86 | 112 | 26 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 21 | 19 | 0 | 26 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .302 |
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 48 | 166 | 191 | 37 | 17 | 10 | 1 | 9 | 29 | 31 | 18 | 0 | 53 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .223 |
| 2019 | DET | MiLB | 76 | 252 | 303 | 63 | 34 | 13 | 2 | 14 | 46 | 52 | 37 | 0 | 79 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2019 | DET | ST | 12 | 16 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .125 |
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 35 | 112 | 128 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 51 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .125 |
| 2020 | DET | ST | 5 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .429 |
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | DET | ST | 16 | 22 | 25 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .136 |
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 38 | 113 | 127 | 27 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 17 | 11 | 0 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .239 |
| 2023 | DET | ST | 16 | 33 | 35 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .303 |
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 107 | 331 | 365 | 73 | 41 | 11 | 0 | 21 | 47 | 49 | 28 | 0 | 118 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | .221 |
| 2024 | DET | ST | 17 | 40 | 46 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 102 | 310 | 337 | 61 | 34 | 16 | 1 | 10 | 43 | 36 | 22 | 1 | 99 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | .197 |
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 7 | 22 | 25 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .273 |
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 4 | 15 | 18 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2025 | DET | ST | 15 | 37 | 41 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .189 |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 49 | 123 | 142 | 23 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 19 | 15 | 0 | 39 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .187 |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | DET | ST | 15 | 29 | 33 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .241 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 49 | 172 | 192 | 36 | 22 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 22 | 22 | 16 | 0 | 56 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .210 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 51 | 178 | 198 | 38 | 23 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 21 | 21 | 16 | 0 | 57 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .211 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 85 | 245 | 274 | 51 | 31 | 11 | 1 | 8 | 33 | 34 | 23 | 0 | 81 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .208 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 49 | 172 | 192 | 36 | 22 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 23 | 24 | 16 | 0 | 57 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .208 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 55 | 175 | 195 | 36 | 22 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 22 | 22 | 16 | 0 | 56 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .208 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 55 | 175 | 195 | 36 | 21 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 20 | 21 | 16 | 0 | 57 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .203 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 55 | 175 | 195 | 36 | 22 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 20 | 21 | 16 | 0 | 57 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .206 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 49 | 172 | 192 | 38 | 24 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 21 | 21 | 16 | 0 | 53 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .220 | |
| 2026 | 4 Tms | MLB | 60 | 143 | 171 | 23 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 14 | 23 | 0 | 51 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | .161 |
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 36 | 93 | 110 | 15 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 13 | 0 | 31 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .161 |
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 3 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 3 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 18 | 39 | 46 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .103 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 16 | 56 | 64 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .195 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 391 | 1132 | 1270 | 221 | 122 | 44 | 7 | 48 | 149 | 143 | 112 | 1 | 404 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 22 | 4 | 1 | .195 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 8 | 23 | 26 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .304 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | A- | 12.5% | 17.3% | 0.72 | .253 | .369 | .425 | .794 | .172 | 3.8 | .299 | -0.8 | 16 | 4.7 | .382 | 135 | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A | 9.8% | 30.5% | 0.32 | .208 | .305 | .319 | .624 | .111 | 5.8 | .304 | 0.2 | 8 | -0.9 | .300 | 90 | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MiLB | 11.3% | 23.1% | 0.49 | .233 | .341 | .377 | .718 | .145 | 4.0 | .301 | -0.6 | 24 | 3.8 | .346 | 115 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A | 7.8% | 24.1% | 0.32 | .255 | .336 | .520 | .856 | .265 | 5.6 | .290 | 0.2 | 19 | 5.2 | .380 | 137 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A+ | 12.0% | 19.6% | 0.61 | .265 | .357 | .457 | .814 | .192 | 5.4 | .302 | -0.7 | 54 | 11.5 | .363 | 130 | |||||||
| 2017 | DET | A+ | 12.5% | 25.0% | 0.50 | .143 | .250 | .143 | .393 | .000 | 0.1 | .200 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.7 | .206 | 29 | |||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 11.0% | 20.8% | 0.53 | .261 | .350 | .467 | .817 | .206 | 5.4 | .298 | -0.5 | 73 | 16.0 | .364 | 130 | |||||||
| 2018 | DET | AA | 10.0% | 27.5% | 0.37 | .219 | .305 | .412 | .717 | .193 | 5.2 | .261 | 0.9 | 48 | -0.8 | .322 | 94 | |||||||
| 2018 | DET | ST | 7.7% | 53.8% | 0.14 | .250 | .308 | .250 | .558 | .000 | 6.8 | .600 | 0.2 | 1 | -0.8 | .259 | 46 | |||||||
| 2019 | DET | AA | 17.0% | 23.2% | 0.73 | .302 | .429 | .535 | .963 | .233 | 3.4 | .356 | 0.0 | 22 | 9.6 | .425 | 174 | |||||||
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 9.4% | 27.7% | 0.34 | .223 | .321 | .458 | .779 | .235 | 3.5 | .269 | 0.1 | 25 | -0.9 | .336 | 99 | |||||||
| 2019 | DET | MiLB | 12.2% | 26.1% | 0.47 | .250 | .361 | .484 | .845 | .234 | 3.3 | .301 | 0.0 | 47 | 8.7 | .369 | 127 | |||||||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 5.6% | 33.3% | 0.17 | .125 | .167 | .188 | .354 | .063 | 1.6 | .182 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.8 | .158 | -18 | |||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 10.2% | 39.8% | 0.25 | .125 | .222 | .259 | .481 | .134 | 1.4 | .175 | -1.2 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 5 | -11.5 | .216 | 28 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | DET | ST | 12.5% | 25.0% | 0.50 | .429 | .500 | 1.286 | 1.786 | .857 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 4 | 2.5 | .697 | 336 | |||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.33 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .250 | .000 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.5 | .180 | 6 | |||||||
| 2021 | DET | ST | 4.0% | 40.0% | 0.10 | .136 | .200 | .182 | .382 | .045 | 6.9 | .231 | 0.2 | 0 | -3.3 | .180 | -5 | |||||||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 8.7% | 36.2% | 0.24 | .239 | .306 | .496 | .802 | .257 | 6.0 | .344 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 18 | 2.5 | .339 | 115 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 2.9% | 22.9% | 0.13 | .303 | .343 | .667 | 1.010 | .364 | 6.5 | .318 | 0.4 | 7 | 2.6 | .422 | 154 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 7.7% | 32.3% | 0.24 | .221 | .286 | .444 | .730 | .224 | 2.3 | .268 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.5 | -0.8 | 43 | -1.9 | .312 | 97 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 10.9% | 28.3% | 0.38 | .250 | .348 | .575 | .923 | .325 | 2.1 | .292 | 0.0 | 8 | 2.4 | .393 | 140 | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 6.5% | 29.4% | 0.22 | .197 | .255 | .352 | .607 | .155 | 4.1 | .251 | 1.5 | -0.2 | -0.4 | -0.3 | 27 | -12.5 | .264 | 69 | ||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 12.0% | 32.0% | 0.38 | .273 | .360 | .318 | .678 | .045 | 1.6 | .429 | -0.1 | 3 | 0.0 | .309 | 101 | |||||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 16.7% | 16.7% | 1.00 | .333 | .444 | .533 | .978 | .200 | 2.6 | .417 | 0.0 | 4 | 1.5 | .437 | 168 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 7.3% | 34.1% | 0.21 | .189 | .244 | .324 | .568 | .135 | 1.6 | .261 | 0.0 | 2 | -3.1 | .252 | 42 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 10.6% | 27.5% | 0.38 | .187 | .277 | .333 | .610 | .146 | 4.0 | .241 | 0.3 | -0.2 | 12 | -4.9 | .270 | 70 | ||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | .000 | 2.6 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.5 | .882 | 492 | |||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 9.1% | 27.3% | 0.33 | .241 | .303 | .310 | .613 | .069 | 1.4 | .333 | -0.1 | 3 | -1.7 | .280 | 60 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.2% | 29.2% | 0.28 | .210 | .280 | .365 | .645 | .155 | 3.6 | .270 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 18 | -4.8 | .282 | 79 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.1% | 28.8% | 0.28 | .211 | .281 | .371 | .652 | .160 | 3.9 | .269 | -0.1 | -0.2 | 19 | -4.5 | .285 | 81 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.4% | 29.6% | 0.28 | .208 | .278 | .359 | .638 | .151 | 2.9 | .270 | -0.4 | 25 | -7.4 | .280 | 77 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 8.4% | 29.6% | 0.28 | .208 | .278 | .359 | .638 | .151 | 2.9 | .270 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 17 | -5.2 | .280 | 77 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8.1% | 28.6% | 0.28 | .208 | .278 | .364 | .642 | .156 | 3.8 | .265 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 18 | -5.0 | .281 | 78 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 8.3% | 29.1% | 0.29 | .203 | .276 | .359 | .635 | .156 | 3.2 | .258 | -0.2 | 18 | -5.4 | .279 | 77 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 8.2% | 29.3% | 0.28 | .206 | .279 | .359 | .638 | .153 | 2.9 | .264 | -0.2 | 18 | -5.1 | .281 | 78 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.5% | 27.5% | 0.31 | .220 | .292 | .380 | .672 | .160 | 3.5 | .276 | -0.1 | -0.3 | 20 | -2.9 | .294 | 87 | ||||||
| 2026 | 4 Tms | MLB | 13.5% | 29.8% | 0.45 | .161 | .276 | .287 | .563 | .126 | 4.5 | .209 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 12 | -7.9 | .259 | 62 | ||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 11.8% | 28.2% | 0.42 | .161 | .266 | .301 | .567 | .140 | 5.5 | .197 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 8 | -5.2 | .258 | 60 | ||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 16.7% | 33.3% | 0.50 | .200 | .333 | .200 | .533 | .000 | 0.1 | .333 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .265 | 68 | ||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 22.2% | 22.2% | 1.00 | .500 | .556 | .833 | 1.389 | .333 | 2.6 | .600 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.6 | .534 | 250 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 15.2% | 34.8% | 0.44 | .103 | .239 | .179 | .419 | .077 | 0.1 | .136 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 1 | -4.0 | .209 | 27 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 9.7% | 29.8% | 0.33 | .195 | .279 | .339 | .617 | .144 | 3.7 | .255 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 6 | -2.1 | .276 | 74 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.8% | 31.8% | 0.28 | .195 | .271 | .374 | .645 | .178 | 4.0 | .251 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.8 | -1.2 | 116 | -36.2 | .281 | 77 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 11.5% | 30.8% | 0.38 | .304 | .385 | .348 | .732 | .043 | 2.0 | .467 | -0.1 | 3 | 0.4 | .331 | 116 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | A- | 12.5% | 17.3% | 0.72 | .253 | .369 | .425 | .794 | .172 | 3.8 | .299 | -0.8 | 16 | 4.7 | .382 | 135 | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A | 9.8% | 30.5% | 0.32 | .208 | .305 | .319 | .624 | .111 | 5.8 | .304 | 0.2 | 8 | -0.9 | .300 | 90 | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MiLB | 11.3% | 23.1% | 0.49 | .233 | .341 | .377 | .718 | .145 | 4.0 | .301 | -0.6 | 24 | 3.8 | .346 | 115 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A | 7.8% | 24.1% | 0.32 | .255 | .336 | .520 | .856 | .265 | 5.6 | .290 | 0.2 | 19 | 5.2 | .380 | 137 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A+ | 12.0% | 19.6% | 0.61 | .265 | .357 | .457 | .814 | .192 | 5.4 | .302 | -0.7 | 54 | 11.5 | .363 | 130 | |||||||
| 2017 | DET | A+ | 12.5% | 25.0% | 0.50 | .143 | .250 | .143 | .393 | .000 | 0.1 | .200 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.7 | .206 | 29 | |||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 11.0% | 20.8% | 0.53 | .261 | .350 | .467 | .817 | .206 | 5.4 | .298 | -0.5 | 73 | 16.0 | .364 | 130 | |||||||
| 2018 | DET | AA | 10.0% | 27.5% | 0.37 | .219 | .305 | .412 | .717 | .193 | 5.2 | .261 | 0.9 | 48 | -0.8 | .322 | 94 | |||||||
| 2018 | DET | ST | 7.7% | 53.8% | 0.14 | .250 | .308 | .250 | .558 | .000 | 6.8 | .600 | 0.2 | 1 | -0.8 | .259 | 46 | |||||||
| 2019 | DET | AA | 17.0% | 23.2% | 0.73 | .302 | .429 | .535 | .963 | .233 | 3.4 | .356 | 0.0 | 22 | 9.6 | .425 | 174 | |||||||
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 9.4% | 27.7% | 0.34 | .223 | .321 | .458 | .779 | .235 | 3.5 | .269 | 0.1 | 25 | -0.9 | .336 | 99 | |||||||
| 2019 | DET | MiLB | 12.2% | 26.1% | 0.47 | .250 | .361 | .484 | .845 | .234 | 3.3 | .301 | 0.0 | 47 | 8.7 | .369 | 127 | |||||||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 5.6% | 33.3% | 0.17 | .125 | .167 | .188 | .354 | .063 | 1.6 | .182 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.8 | .158 | -18 | |||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 10.2% | 39.8% | 0.25 | .125 | .222 | .259 | .481 | .134 | 1.4 | .175 | -1.2 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 5 | -11.5 | .216 | 28 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | DET | ST | 12.5% | 25.0% | 0.50 | .429 | .500 | 1.286 | 1.786 | .857 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 4 | 2.5 | .697 | 336 | |||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.33 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .250 | .000 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.5 | .180 | 6 | |||||||
| 2021 | DET | ST | 4.0% | 40.0% | 0.10 | .136 | .200 | .182 | .382 | .045 | 6.9 | .231 | 0.2 | 0 | -3.3 | .180 | -5 | |||||||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 8.7% | 36.2% | 0.24 | .239 | .306 | .496 | .802 | .257 | 6.0 | .344 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 18 | 2.5 | .339 | 115 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 2.9% | 22.9% | 0.13 | .303 | .343 | .667 | 1.010 | .364 | 6.5 | .318 | 0.4 | 7 | 2.6 | .422 | 154 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 7.7% | 32.3% | 0.24 | .221 | .286 | .444 | .730 | .224 | 2.3 | .268 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.5 | -0.8 | 43 | -1.9 | .312 | 97 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 10.9% | 28.3% | 0.38 | .250 | .348 | .575 | .923 | .325 | 2.1 | .292 | 0.0 | 8 | 2.4 | .393 | 140 | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 6.5% | 29.4% | 0.22 | .197 | .255 | .352 | .607 | .155 | 4.1 | .251 | 1.5 | -0.2 | -0.4 | -0.3 | 27 | -12.5 | .264 | 69 | ||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 12.0% | 32.0% | 0.38 | .273 | .360 | .318 | .678 | .045 | 1.6 | .429 | -0.1 | 3 | 0.0 | .309 | 101 | |||||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 16.7% | 16.7% | 1.00 | .333 | .444 | .533 | .978 | .200 | 2.6 | .417 | 0.0 | 4 | 1.5 | .437 | 168 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 7.3% | 34.1% | 0.21 | .189 | .244 | .324 | .568 | .135 | 1.6 | .261 | 0.0 | 2 | -3.1 | .252 | 42 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 10.6% | 27.5% | 0.38 | .187 | .277 | .333 | .610 | .146 | 4.0 | .241 | 0.3 | -0.2 | 12 | -4.9 | .270 | 70 | ||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | .000 | 2.6 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.5 | .882 | 492 | |||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 9.1% | 27.3% | 0.33 | .241 | .303 | .310 | .613 | .069 | 1.4 | .333 | -0.1 | 3 | -1.7 | .280 | 60 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.2% | 29.2% | 0.28 | .210 | .280 | .365 | .645 | .155 | 3.6 | .270 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 18 | -4.8 | .282 | 79 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.1% | 28.8% | 0.28 | .211 | .281 | .371 | .652 | .160 | 3.9 | .269 | -0.1 | -0.2 | 19 | -4.5 | .285 | 81 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.4% | 29.6% | 0.28 | .208 | .278 | .359 | .638 | .151 | 2.9 | .270 | -0.4 | 25 | -7.4 | .280 | 77 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 8.4% | 29.6% | 0.28 | .208 | .278 | .359 | .638 | .151 | 2.9 | .270 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 17 | -5.2 | .280 | 77 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8.1% | 28.6% | 0.28 | .208 | .278 | .364 | .642 | .156 | 3.8 | .265 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 18 | -5.0 | .281 | 78 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 8.3% | 29.1% | 0.29 | .203 | .276 | .359 | .635 | .156 | 3.2 | .258 | -0.2 | 18 | -5.4 | .279 | 77 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 8.2% | 29.3% | 0.28 | .206 | .279 | .359 | .638 | .153 | 2.9 | .264 | -0.2 | 18 | -5.1 | .281 | 78 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.5% | 27.5% | 0.31 | .220 | .292 | .380 | .672 | .160 | 3.5 | .276 | -0.1 | -0.3 | 20 | -2.9 | .294 | 87 | ||||||
| 2026 | 4 Tms | MLB | 13.5% | 29.8% | 0.45 | .161 | .276 | .287 | .563 | .126 | 4.5 | .209 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 12 | -7.9 | .259 | 62 | ||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 11.8% | 28.2% | 0.42 | .161 | .266 | .301 | .567 | .140 | 5.5 | .197 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 8 | -5.2 | .258 | 60 | ||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 16.7% | 33.3% | 0.50 | .200 | .333 | .200 | .533 | .000 | 0.1 | .333 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .265 | 68 | ||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 22.2% | 22.2% | 1.00 | .500 | .556 | .833 | 1.389 | .333 | 2.6 | .600 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.6 | .534 | 250 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 15.2% | 34.8% | 0.44 | .103 | .239 | .179 | .419 | .077 | 0.1 | .136 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 1 | -4.0 | .209 | 27 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 9.7% | 29.8% | 0.33 | .195 | .279 | .339 | .617 | .144 | 3.7 | .255 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 6 | -2.1 | .276 | 74 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.8% | 31.8% | 0.28 | .195 | .271 | .374 | .645 | .178 | 4.0 | .251 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.8 | -1.2 | 116 | -36.2 | .281 | 77 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 11.5% | 30.8% | 0.38 | .304 | .385 | .348 | .732 | .043 | 2.0 | .467 | -0.1 | 3 | 0.4 | .331 | 116 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 63 | 83.0 | 103.1 | 19.6 | 3 | 4.8% | 13 | 20.6% | .125 | .126 | .259 | .224 | .216 | .207 | |||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 70 | 90.6 | 107.3 | 27.0 | 8 | 11.4% | 27 | 38.6% | .239 | .208 | .496 | .410 | .339 | .297 | |||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 216 | 90.4 | 109.1 | 14.6 | 26 | 12.0% | 98 | 45.4% | .221 | .225 | .444 | .450 | .312 | .320 | |||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 213 | 89.1 | 107.1 | 16.0 | 21 | 9.9% | 89 | 41.8% | .197 | .217 | .352 | .424 | .264 | .302 | |||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 12 | 93.8 | 105.3 | 15.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 7 | 58.3% | .333 | .287 | .533 | .354 | .437 | .326 | |||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 87 | 89.5 | 109.2 | 17.2 | 8 | 9.2% | 35 | 40.2% | .187 | .194 | .333 | .321 | .270 | .274 | |||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 21 | 83.9 | 103.8 | 14.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 7 | 33.3% | .241 | .310 | .280 | ||||||
| 2026 | 4 Tms | MLB | 96 | 88.0 | 109.3 | 21.7 | 9 | 9.4% | 35 | 36.5% | .161 | .171 | .287 | .296 | .259 | .267 | |||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 65 | 87.7 | 109.3 | 23.9 | 5 | 7.7% | 25 | 38.5% | .161 | .169 | .301 | .300 | .258 | .261 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 3 | 87.3 | 96.5 | 6.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 66.7% | .200 | .286 | .200 | .322 | .265 | .339 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 5 | 93.8 | 106.6 | 16.6 | 1 | 20.0% | 1 | 20.0% | .500 | .257 | .833 | .408 | .534 | .349 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 23 | 88.0 | 103.0 | 18.5 | 3 | 13.0% | 7 | 30.4% | .103 | .149 | .179 | .264 | .209 | .256 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 745 | 89.0 | 109.3 | 17.7 | 75 | 10.1% | 297 | 39.9% | .195 | .201 | .374 | .383 | .281 | .289 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 63 | 83.0 | 103.1 | 19.6 | 3 | 4.8% | 13 | 20.6% | .125 | .126 | .259 | .224 | .216 | .207 | |||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 70 | 90.6 | 107.3 | 27.0 | 8 | 11.4% | 27 | 38.6% | .239 | .208 | .496 | .410 | .339 | .297 | |||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 216 | 90.4 | 109.1 | 14.6 | 26 | 12.0% | 98 | 45.4% | .221 | .225 | .444 | .450 | .312 | .320 | |||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 213 | 89.1 | 107.1 | 16.0 | 21 | 9.9% | 89 | 41.8% | .197 | .217 | .352 | .424 | .264 | .302 | |||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 12 | 93.8 | 105.3 | 15.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 7 | 58.3% | .333 | .287 | .533 | .354 | .437 | .326 | |||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 87 | 89.5 | 109.2 | 17.2 | 8 | 9.2% | 35 | 40.2% | .187 | .194 | .333 | .321 | .270 | .274 | |||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 21 | 83.9 | 103.8 | 14.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 7 | 33.3% | .241 | .310 | .280 | ||||||
| 2026 | 4 Tms | MLB | 96 | 88.0 | 109.3 | 21.7 | 9 | 9.4% | 35 | 36.5% | .161 | .171 | .287 | .296 | .259 | .267 | |||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 65 | 87.7 | 109.3 | 23.9 | 5 | 7.7% | 25 | 38.5% | .161 | .169 | .301 | .300 | .258 | .261 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 3 | 87.3 | 96.5 | 6.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 66.7% | .200 | .286 | .200 | .322 | .265 | .339 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 5 | 93.8 | 106.6 | 16.6 | 1 | 20.0% | 1 | 20.0% | .500 | .257 | .833 | .408 | .534 | .349 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 23 | 88.0 | 103.0 | 18.5 | 3 | 13.0% | 7 | 30.4% | .103 | .149 | .179 | .264 | .209 | .256 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 745 | 89.0 | 109.3 | 17.7 | 75 | 10.1% | 297 | 39.9% | .195 | .201 | .374 | .383 | .281 | .289 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 498 | 70.7 | 6.0% | 7.3 | 38.7% | 26.9% | 13.9% | 9.6% | 33 | 19 | 0 | 55.2% | ||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 222 | 70.5 | 5.0% | 7.5 | 34.3% | 26.1% | 13.0% | 9.9% | 31 | 16 | -2 | 64.9% | ||||
| 2026 | 4 Tms | MLB | 254 | 70.6 | 4.7% | 7.6 | 32.5% | 24.4% | 9.4% | 7.1% | 30 | 16 | -3 | 65.0% | ||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 162 | 70.7 | 5.6% | 7.6 | 33.1% | 24.7% | 10.7% | 8.0% | 30 | 16 | -4 | 64.2% | ||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 7 | 68.4 | 0.0% | 7.5 | 50.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33 | 18 | -3 | 57.1% | ||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 13 | 70.3 | 0.0% | 7.7 | 55.6% | 38.5% | 11.1% | 7.7% | 32 | 17 | -5 | 69.2% | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 72 | 70.6 | 4.2% | 7.5 | 26.3% | 20.8% | 7.0% | 5.6% | 31 | 17 | -2 | 66.7% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1262 | 70.5 | 5.2% | 7.4 | 37.3% | 26.9% | 13.0% | 9.4% | 32 | 17 | -1 | 59.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 498 | 70.7 | 6.0% | 7.3 | 38.7% | 26.9% | 13.9% | 9.6% | 33 | 19 | 0 | 55.2% | ||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 222 | 70.5 | 5.0% | 7.5 | 34.3% | 26.1% | 13.0% | 9.9% | 31 | 16 | -2 | 64.9% | ||||
| 2026 | 4 Tms | MLB | 254 | 70.6 | 4.7% | 7.6 | 32.5% | 24.4% | 9.4% | 7.1% | 30 | 16 | -3 | 65.0% | ||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 162 | 70.7 | 5.6% | 7.6 | 33.1% | 24.7% | 10.7% | 8.0% | 30 | 16 | -4 | 64.2% | ||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 7 | 68.4 | 0.0% | 7.5 | 50.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33 | 18 | -3 | 57.1% | ||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 13 | 70.3 | 0.0% | 7.7 | 55.6% | 38.5% | 11.1% | 7.7% | 32 | 17 | -5 | 69.2% | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 72 | 70.6 | 4.2% | 7.5 | 26.3% | 20.8% | 7.0% | 5.6% | 31 | 17 | -2 | 66.7% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1262 | 70.5 | 5.2% | 7.4 | 37.3% | 26.9% | 13.0% | 9.4% | 32 | 17 | -1 | 59.0% |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 85 | 245 | 274 | 51 | 31 | 11 | 1 | 8 | 33 | 34 | 23 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 8.4% | 29.6% | 0.28 | .208 | .278 | .359 | .638 | .151 | .270 | -0.4 | .280 | 1.4 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 32 | 83 | 241 | 270 | 50 | 30 | 11 | 1 | 8 | 32 | 33 | 23 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 8.5% | 30.0% | 0.28 | .207 | .279 | .361 | .640 | .154 | .271 | -0.3 | .274 | 1.2 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 33 | 81 | 236 | 263 | 49 | 30 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 30 | 30 | 22 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 8.4% | 30.4% | 0.28 | .208 | .279 | .352 | .630 | .144 | .278 | -0.3 | .271 | 1.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 85 | 245 | 274 | 51 | 31 | 11 | 1 | 8 | 33 | 34 | 23 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 8.4% | 29.6% | 0.28 | .208 | .278 | .359 | .638 | .151 | .270 | -0.4 | .280 | 1.4 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 32 | 83 | 241 | 270 | 50 | 30 | 11 | 1 | 8 | 32 | 33 | 23 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 8.5% | 30.0% | 0.28 | .207 | .279 | .361 | .640 | .154 | .271 | -0.3 | .274 | 1.2 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 33 | 81 | 236 | 263 | 49 | 30 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 30 | 30 | 22 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 8.4% | 30.4% | 0.28 | .208 | .279 | .352 | .630 | .144 | .278 | -0.3 | .271 | 1.1 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | A- | 0.76 | 21.5% | 33.8% | 44.6% | 10.3% | 6.9% | 40.0% | 25.7% | 34.3% | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A | 0.95 | 13.3% | 42.2% | 44.4% | 15.0% | 5.0% | 44.7% | 19.1% | 36.2% | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MiLB | 0.84 | 18.2% | 37.3% | 44.5% | 12.2% | 6.1% | 41.9% | 23.1% | 35.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A | 0.68 | 16.2% | 33.8% | 50.0% | 16.2% | 16.2% | 47.4% | 27.6% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A+ | 0.92 | 20.7% | 38.0% | 41.3% | 19.0% | 12.0% | 49.0% | 27.9% | 23.1% | |||||||
| 2017 | DET | A+ | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 0.82 | 19.3% | 36.4% | 44.2% | 19.0% | 12.7% | 48.2% | 28.0% | 23.8% | |||||||
| 2018 | DET | AA | 0.63 | 18.6% | 31.4% | 50.0% | 13.2% | 14.0% | 45.8% | 30.1% | 24.1% | |||||||
| 2018 | DET | ST | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | DET | AA | 0.61 | 15.9% | 31.7% | 52.4% | 24.2% | 15.2% | 54.7% | 17.2% | 28.1% | |||||||
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 0.53 | 25.0% | 25.9% | 49.1% | 20.0% | 16.4% | 50.9% | 22.8% | 26.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | DET | MiLB | 0.56 | 21.7% | 28.0% | 50.3% | 21.6% | 15.9% | 52.2% | 20.8% | 27.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 0.13 | 18.2% | 9.1% | 72.7% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 27.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 0.81 | 16.9% | 37.3% | 45.8% | 22.2% | 14.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 27.0% | 15.9% | 20.6% | 50.8% | 28.6% | ||
| 2020 | DET | ST | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | DET | ST | 0.67 | 23.1% | 30.8% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 76.9% | 7.7% | 15.4% | |||||||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 0.41 | 31.8% | 19.7% | 48.5% | 9.4% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 35.7% | 28.6% | 35.7% | 18.6% | 48.6% | 32.9% | ||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 0.54 | 16.7% | 29.2% | 54.2% | 23.1% | 23.1% | 32.0% | 40.0% | 28.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 0.88 | 21.4% | 36.7% | 41.9% | 8.9% | 23.3% | 5.1% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 36.6% | 21.8% | 13.9% | 50.9% | 35.2% | ||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 1.27 | 7.4% | 51.9% | 40.7% | 9.1% | 27.3% | 59.3% | 22.2% | 18.5% | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 0.96 | 16.4% | 40.8% | 42.7% | 5.5% | 11.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 47.9% | 36.6% | 15.5% | 12.7% | 52.6% | 34.7% | ||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 1.00 | 57.1% | 21.4% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 64.3% | 28.6% | 7.1% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 35.7% | ||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 8.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 1.11 | 20.8% | 41.7% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 41.7% | 25.0% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 1.19 | 20.9% | 43.0% | 36.0% | 19.4% | 9.7% | 8.1% | 0.0% | 49.4% | 27.6% | 23.0% | 11.5% | 58.6% | 29.9% | ||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | ||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 1.50 | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 45.0% | 10.0% | 45.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | 4 Tms | MLB | 0.76 | 16.0% | 36.2% | 47.9% | 13.3% | 8.9% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 46.9% | 34.4% | 18.8% | 13.5% | 55.2% | 31.3% | ||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 0.56 | 17.2% | 29.7% | 53.1% | 11.8% | 8.8% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 47.7% | 30.8% | 21.5% | 16.9% | 56.9% | 26.2% | ||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 3.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | ||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 0.50 | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | ||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 1.22 | 9.1% | 50.0% | 40.9% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 47.8% | 34.8% | 17.4% | 8.7% | 56.5% | 34.8% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.86 | 19.8% | 37.1% | 43.1% | 10.8% | 15.2% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 45.8% | 33.7% | 20.5% | 14.2% | 52.6% | 33.2% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.33 | 53.3% | 26.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 6.7% | 13.3% | 46.7% | 40.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | A- | 0.76 | 21.5% | 33.8% | 44.6% | 10.3% | 6.9% | 40.0% | 25.7% | 34.3% | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A | 0.95 | 13.3% | 42.2% | 44.4% | 15.0% | 5.0% | 44.7% | 19.1% | 36.2% | |||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MiLB | 0.84 | 18.2% | 37.3% | 44.5% | 12.2% | 6.1% | 41.9% | 23.1% | 35.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A | 0.68 | 16.2% | 33.8% | 50.0% | 16.2% | 16.2% | 47.4% | 27.6% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A+ | 0.92 | 20.7% | 38.0% | 41.3% | 19.0% | 12.0% | 49.0% | 27.9% | 23.1% | |||||||
| 2017 | DET | A+ | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 0.82 | 19.3% | 36.4% | 44.2% | 19.0% | 12.7% | 48.2% | 28.0% | 23.8% | |||||||
| 2018 | DET | AA | 0.63 | 18.6% | 31.4% | 50.0% | 13.2% | 14.0% | 45.8% | 30.1% | 24.1% | |||||||
| 2018 | DET | ST | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | DET | AA | 0.61 | 15.9% | 31.7% | 52.4% | 24.2% | 15.2% | 54.7% | 17.2% | 28.1% | |||||||
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 0.53 | 25.0% | 25.9% | 49.1% | 20.0% | 16.4% | 50.9% | 22.8% | 26.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | DET | MiLB | 0.56 | 21.7% | 28.0% | 50.3% | 21.6% | 15.9% | 52.2% | 20.8% | 27.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 0.13 | 18.2% | 9.1% | 72.7% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 27.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 0.81 | 16.9% | 37.3% | 45.8% | 22.2% | 14.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 27.0% | 15.9% | 20.6% | 50.8% | 28.6% | ||
| 2020 | DET | ST | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | DET | ST | 0.67 | 23.1% | 30.8% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 76.9% | 7.7% | 15.4% | |||||||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 0.41 | 31.8% | 19.7% | 48.5% | 9.4% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 35.7% | 28.6% | 35.7% | 18.6% | 48.6% | 32.9% | ||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 0.54 | 16.7% | 29.2% | 54.2% | 23.1% | 23.1% | 32.0% | 40.0% | 28.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 0.88 | 21.4% | 36.7% | 41.9% | 8.9% | 23.3% | 5.1% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 36.6% | 21.8% | 13.9% | 50.9% | 35.2% | ||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 1.27 | 7.4% | 51.9% | 40.7% | 9.1% | 27.3% | 59.3% | 22.2% | 18.5% | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 0.96 | 16.4% | 40.8% | 42.7% | 5.5% | 11.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 47.9% | 36.6% | 15.5% | 12.7% | 52.6% | 34.7% | ||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 1.00 | 57.1% | 21.4% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 64.3% | 28.6% | 7.1% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 35.7% | ||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 8.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 1.11 | 20.8% | 41.7% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 41.7% | 25.0% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 1.19 | 20.9% | 43.0% | 36.0% | 19.4% | 9.7% | 8.1% | 0.0% | 49.4% | 27.6% | 23.0% | 11.5% | 58.6% | 29.9% | ||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | ||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 1.50 | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 45.0% | 10.0% | 45.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | 4 Tms | MLB | 0.76 | 16.0% | 36.2% | 47.9% | 13.3% | 8.9% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 46.9% | 34.4% | 18.8% | 13.5% | 55.2% | 31.3% | ||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 0.56 | 17.2% | 29.7% | 53.1% | 11.8% | 8.8% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 47.7% | 30.8% | 21.5% | 16.9% | 56.9% | 26.2% | ||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 3.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | ||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 0.50 | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | ||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 1.22 | 9.1% | 50.0% | 40.9% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 47.8% | 34.8% | 17.4% | 8.7% | 56.5% | 34.8% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.86 | 19.8% | 37.1% | 43.1% | 10.8% | 15.2% | 3.7% | 0.0% | 45.8% | 33.7% | 20.5% | 14.2% | 52.6% | 33.2% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.33 | 53.3% | 26.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 6.7% | 13.3% | 46.7% | 40.0% |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | A- | 22 | 29 | 14 | 3 | 172 | 227 | 399 | |||
| 2016 | HOU | A | 19 | 20 | 6 | 3 | 121 | 198 | 319 | |||
| 2016 | HOU | MiLB | 41 | 49 | 20 | 6 | 293 | 425 | 718 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | A | 25 | 37 | 12 | 6 | 192 | 283 | 475 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | A+ | 92 | 100 | 50 | 19 | 546 | 805 | 1351 | |||
| 2017 | DET | A+ | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 15 | |||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 117 | 142 | 62 | 27 | 742 | 1099 | 1841 | |||
| 2018 | DET | AA | 76 | 121 | 45 | 16 | 648 | 1025 | 1673 | |||
| 2018 | DET | ST | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 28 | 32 | |||
| 2019 | DET | AA | 20 | 33 | 10 | 8 | 206 | 278 | 484 | |||
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 29 | 55 | 28 | 11 | 298 | 476 | 774 | |||
| 2019 | DET | MiLB | 49 | 88 | 38 | 19 | 504 | 754 | 1258 | |||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 1 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 33 | 43 | |||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 22 | 27 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 200 | 345 | 545 |
| 2020 | DET | ST | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 13 | 22 | |||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 23 | |||
| 2021 | DET | ST | 4 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 59 | 88 | |||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 13 | 32 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 204 | 357 | 561 |
| 2023 | DET | ST | 7 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 46 | 77 | 123 | |||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 79 | 90 | 46 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 512 | 921 | 1433 |
| 2024 | DET | ST | 14 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 63 | 105 | 168 | |||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 87 | 91 | 35 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 443 | 816 | 1259 |
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 3 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 62 | 99 |
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 35 | 40 | 75 | |||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 10 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 49 | 95 | 144 | |||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 37 | 31 | 18 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 210 | 360 | 570 |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| 2026 | DET | ST | 9 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 60 | 86 | 146 | |||
| 2026 | 4 Tms | MLB | 34 | 45 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 265 | 423 | 688 |
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 19 | 34 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 166 | 269 | 435 |
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 12 | 23 |
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 23 | 44 |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 11 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 67 | 119 | 186 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 272 | 316 | 145 | 34 | 10 | 12 | 0 | 1834 | 3222 | 5056 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 4 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 64 | 103 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | A- | 22 | 29 | 14 | 3 | 172 | 227 | 399 | |||
| 2016 | HOU | A | 19 | 20 | 6 | 3 | 121 | 198 | 319 | |||
| 2016 | HOU | MiLB | 41 | 49 | 20 | 6 | 293 | 425 | 718 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | A | 25 | 37 | 12 | 6 | 192 | 283 | 475 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | A+ | 92 | 100 | 50 | 19 | 546 | 805 | 1351 | |||
| 2017 | DET | A+ | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 15 | |||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 117 | 142 | 62 | 27 | 742 | 1099 | 1841 | |||
| 2018 | DET | AA | 76 | 121 | 45 | 16 | 648 | 1025 | 1673 | |||
| 2018 | DET | ST | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 28 | 32 | |||
| 2019 | DET | AA | 20 | 33 | 10 | 8 | 206 | 278 | 484 | |||
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 29 | 55 | 28 | 11 | 298 | 476 | 774 | |||
| 2019 | DET | MiLB | 49 | 88 | 38 | 19 | 504 | 754 | 1258 | |||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 1 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 33 | 43 | |||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 22 | 27 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 200 | 345 | 545 |
| 2020 | DET | ST | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 13 | 22 | |||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 23 | |||
| 2021 | DET | ST | 4 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 59 | 88 | |||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 13 | 32 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 204 | 357 | 561 |
| 2023 | DET | ST | 7 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 46 | 77 | 123 | |||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 79 | 90 | 46 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 512 | 921 | 1433 |
| 2024 | DET | ST | 14 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 63 | 105 | 168 | |||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 87 | 91 | 35 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 443 | 816 | 1259 |
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 3 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 62 | 99 |
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 35 | 40 | 75 | |||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 10 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 49 | 95 | 144 | |||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 37 | 31 | 18 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 210 | 360 | 570 |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| 2026 | DET | ST | 9 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 60 | 86 | 146 | |||
| 2026 | 4 Tms | MLB | 34 | 45 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 265 | 423 | 688 |
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 19 | 34 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 166 | 269 | 435 |
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 12 | 23 |
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 23 | 44 |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 11 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 67 | 119 | 186 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 272 | 316 | 145 | 34 | 10 | 12 | 0 | 1834 | 3222 | 5056 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 4 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 64 | 103 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | DET | MLB | -1.53 | -2.81 | 1.28 | -16.62 | -1.56 | 1.02 | 0 | -1.27 | -0.23 | |
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 0.01 | -2.45 | 2.45 | 1.75 | 0.18 | 1.11 | 0.39 | 1 | 0.06 | -0.05 |
| 2023 | DET | MLB | -0.43 | -6.25 | 5.82 | -5.65 | -0.58 | 0.91 | 1.37 | 3 | -0.61 | 0.14 |
| 2024 | DET | MLB | -0.90 | -5.71 | 4.81 | -7.54 | -0.77 | 0.86 | 1.92 | 6 | -0.88 | -0.17 |
| 2024 | DET | MLB | -0.22 | -0.52 | 0.30 | -1.08 | -0.11 | 0.98 | 0 | -0.06 | -0.16 | |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | -0.42 | -2.31 | 1.89 | 0.16 | 0.00 | 0.84 | 1.17 | 4 | -0.31 | -0.20 |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.39 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 1 | 0.05 | 0.00 |
| 2026 | 4 Tms | MLB | -0.87 | -3.23 | 2.36 | -10.78 | -1.11 | 0.96 | 0.98 | 3 | -0.63 | -0.28 |
| 2026 | DET | MLB | -0.80 | -2.05 | 1.25 | -7.27 | -0.74 | 0.88 | 0.98 | 3 | -0.30 | -0.60 |
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 0.00 | -0.09 | 0.09 | -0.36 | -0.04 | 0.96 | 0 | -0.03 | 0.02 | |
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 0.29 | -0.07 | 0.36 | 2.87 | 0.28 | 1.64 | 0 | 0.20 | -0.02 | |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | -0.37 | -1.02 | 0.65 | -6.02 | -0.62 | 1.00 | 0 | -0.50 | 0.14 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -4.14 | -22.74 | 18.60 | -38.68 | -3.85 | 0.92 | 1.39 | 17 | -3.65 | -0.84 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.22 | -0.52 | 0.31 | -0.70 | -0.07 | 0.95 | 0.03 | 1 | -0.01 | -0.22 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | DET | MLB | -1.53 | -2.81 | 1.28 | -16.62 | -1.56 | 1.02 | 0 | -1.27 | -0.23 | |
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 0.01 | -2.45 | 2.45 | 1.75 | 0.18 | 1.11 | 0.39 | 1 | 0.06 | -0.05 |
| 2023 | DET | MLB | -0.43 | -6.25 | 5.82 | -5.65 | -0.58 | 0.91 | 1.37 | 3 | -0.61 | 0.14 |
| 2024 | DET | MLB | -0.90 | -5.71 | 4.81 | -7.54 | -0.77 | 0.86 | 1.92 | 6 | -0.88 | -0.17 |
| 2024 | DET | MLB | -0.22 | -0.52 | 0.30 | -1.08 | -0.11 | 0.98 | 0 | -0.06 | -0.16 | |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | -0.42 | -2.31 | 1.89 | 0.16 | 0.00 | 0.84 | 1.17 | 4 | -0.31 | -0.20 |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.39 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 1 | 0.05 | 0.00 |
| 2026 | 4 Tms | MLB | -0.87 | -3.23 | 2.36 | -10.78 | -1.11 | 0.96 | 0.98 | 3 | -0.63 | -0.28 |
| 2026 | DET | MLB | -0.80 | -2.05 | 1.25 | -7.27 | -0.74 | 0.88 | 0.98 | 3 | -0.30 | -0.60 |
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 0.00 | -0.09 | 0.09 | -0.36 | -0.04 | 0.96 | 0 | -0.03 | 0.02 | |
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 0.29 | -0.07 | 0.36 | 2.87 | 0.28 | 1.64 | 0 | 0.20 | -0.02 | |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | -0.37 | -1.02 | 0.65 | -6.02 | -0.62 | 1.00 | 0 | -0.50 | 0.14 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -4.14 | -22.74 | 18.60 | -38.68 | -3.85 | 0.92 | 1.39 | 17 | -3.65 | -0.84 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.22 | -0.52 | 0.31 | -0.70 | -0.07 | 0.95 | 0.03 | 1 | -0.01 | -0.22 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 35.7% | 93.5 | 8.1% | 88.0 | 18.8% | 93.6 | 17.3% | 83.4 | 7.5% | 77.9 | 1.3% | 80.7 | 11.4% | 83.2 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 34.8% | 93.5 | 6.4% | 89.3 | 0.9% | 81.8 | 18.0% | 92.4 | 18.5% | 84.5 | 6.4% | 80.3 | 1.6% | 80.9 | 13.4% | 83.9 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 32.9% | 93.7 | 8.0% | 88.8 | 1.3% | 86.3 | 15.8% | 93.6 | 27.6% | 84.0 | 5.1% | 78.6 | 0.8% | 79.4 | 8.2% | 84.4 | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 28.8% | 94.1 | 8.3% | 89.3 | 1.2% | 86.6 | 19.4% | 93.1 | 27.7% | 84.6 | 5.5% | 78.5 | 0.6% | 80.7 | 8.4% | 83.6 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 26.7% | 93.0 | 8.0% | 92.6 | 28.0% | 91.6 | 22.7% | 78.0 | 4.0% | 76.0 | 10.7% | 85.3 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 27.9% | 93.2 | 6.1% | 90.0 | 2.6% | 84.7 | 20.7% | 93.5 | 28.2% | 84.1 | 7.0% | 79.1 | 0.2% | 85.0 | 7.2% | 83.4 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 43.8% | 94.4 | 9.6% | 88.3 | 14.4% | 93.2 | 24.0% | 83.8 | 2.1% | 75.4 | 6.2% | 87.0 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | 4 Tms | MLB | 32.6% | 94.2 | 11.3% | 89.9 | 2.3% | 83.7 | 15.1% | 93.1 | 23.8% | 84.9 | 5.7% | 78.9 | 0.3% | 75.8 | 8.1% | 84.4 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 30.6% | 93.9 | 12.2% | 89.9 | 2.5% | 84.2 | 14.9% | 93.1 | 25.3% | 84.6 | 4.8% | 78.9 | 0.5% | 75.8 | 8.0% | 84.3 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 13.0% | 97.9 | 4.3% | 90.2 | 43.5% | 92.3 | 21.7% | 85.5 | 17.4% | 85.7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 29.5% | 93.6 | 15.9% | 91.1 | 22.7% | 94.2 | 22.7% | 85.4 | 4.5% | 78.2 | 4.5% | 79.7 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 40.3% | 94.7 | 9.1% | 89.5 | 2.7% | 82.4 | 10.2% | 92.9 | 21.0% | 85.3 | 8.6% | 79.0 | 8.1% | 84.9 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.8% | 93.8 | 8.2% | 89.2 | 1.4% | 85.1 | 17.7% | 93.2 | 25.1% | 84.3 | 5.9% | 78.8 | 0.8% | 80.2 | 9.1% | 83.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 35.7% | 93.5 | 8.1% | 88.0 | 18.8% | 93.6 | 17.3% | 83.4 | 7.5% | 77.9 | 1.3% | 80.7 | 11.4% | 83.2 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 34.8% | 93.5 | 6.4% | 89.3 | 0.9% | 81.8 | 18.0% | 92.4 | 18.5% | 84.5 | 6.4% | 80.3 | 1.6% | 80.9 | 13.4% | 83.9 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 32.9% | 93.7 | 8.0% | 88.8 | 1.3% | 86.3 | 15.8% | 93.6 | 27.6% | 84.0 | 5.1% | 78.6 | 0.8% | 79.4 | 8.2% | 84.4 | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 28.8% | 94.1 | 8.3% | 89.3 | 1.2% | 86.6 | 19.4% | 93.1 | 27.7% | 84.6 | 5.5% | 78.5 | 0.6% | 80.7 | 8.4% | 83.6 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 26.7% | 93.0 | 8.0% | 92.6 | 28.0% | 91.6 | 22.7% | 78.0 | 4.0% | 76.0 | 10.7% | 85.3 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 27.9% | 93.2 | 6.1% | 90.0 | 2.6% | 84.7 | 20.7% | 93.5 | 28.2% | 84.1 | 7.0% | 79.1 | 0.2% | 85.0 | 7.2% | 83.4 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 43.8% | 94.4 | 9.6% | 88.3 | 14.4% | 93.2 | 24.0% | 83.8 | 2.1% | 75.4 | 6.2% | 87.0 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | 4 Tms | MLB | 32.6% | 94.2 | 11.3% | 89.9 | 2.3% | 83.7 | 15.1% | 93.1 | 23.8% | 84.9 | 5.7% | 78.9 | 0.3% | 75.8 | 8.1% | 84.4 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 30.6% | 93.9 | 12.2% | 89.9 | 2.5% | 84.2 | 14.9% | 93.1 | 25.3% | 84.6 | 4.8% | 78.9 | 0.5% | 75.8 | 8.0% | 84.3 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 13.0% | 97.9 | 4.3% | 90.2 | 43.5% | 92.3 | 21.7% | 85.5 | 17.4% | 85.7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 29.5% | 93.6 | 15.9% | 91.1 | 22.7% | 94.2 | 22.7% | 85.4 | 4.5% | 78.2 | 4.5% | 79.7 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 40.3% | 94.7 | 9.1% | 89.5 | 2.7% | 82.4 | 10.2% | 92.9 | 21.0% | 85.3 | 8.6% | 79.0 | 8.1% | 84.9 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.8% | 93.8 | 8.2% | 89.2 | 1.4% | 85.1 | 17.7% | 93.2 | 25.1% | 84.3 | 5.9% | 78.8 | 0.8% | 80.2 | 9.1% | 83.9 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | DET | MLB | -4.7 | -1.6 | -4.3 | 0.1 | -1.7 | -0.2 | -0.6 | -2.40 | -3.73 | -4.25 | 0.15 | -4.18 | -3.39 | -1.02 | |||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | -1.3 | -0.5 | -0.1 | 2.6 | 0.8 | -1.3 | -0.1 | 1.3 | -0.67 | -1.29 | -2.75 | 2.57 | 0.78 | -3.50 | -0.87 | 1.79 | |
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 0.4 | -1.7 | -0.8 | -1.6 | -2.6 | 1.0 | 0.4 | -1.2 | 0.08 | -1.45 | -4.27 | -0.71 | -0.67 | 1.36 | 2.92 | -1.00 | |
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 1.4 | -1.3 | 0.8 | -10.5 | -2.1 | 1.4 | -0.8 | -1.7 | 0.38 | -1.27 | 5.45 | -4.37 | -0.61 | 2.05 | -11.06 | -1.58 | |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 0.9 | -1.5 | -0.5 | -3.1 | 0.1 | -0.9 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.55 | -4.41 | -3.16 | -2.65 | 0.05 | -2.16 | 3.51 | 1.33 | |
| 2026 | DET | ST | -0.5 | -0.9 | 1.1 | 0.1 | -0.4 | -0.5 | -0.74 | -6.16 | 5.33 | 0.24 | -13.20 | -5.93 | |||||
| 2026 | 4 Tms | MLB | -1.7 | -0.7 | -0.6 | -1.9 | -2.9 | 0.2 | 0.0 | -1.8 | -0.75 | -0.94 | -3.80 | -1.82 | -1.78 | 0.60 | -1.76 | -3.19 | |
| 2026 | DET | MLB | -0.3 | 0.6 | -0.4 | -2.0 | -2.4 | 0.6 | 0.0 | -0.8 | -0.24 | 1.09 | -3.66 | -3.14 | -2.17 | 2.97 | -1.76 | -2.42 | |
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | -0.3 | -0.8 | 0.6 | -0.3 | 0.1 | -11.29 | -79.83 | 5.69 | -5.82 | 2.51 | |||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 0.8 | 0.3 | -0.4 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 6.21 | 4.82 | -3.64 | 8.31 | 2.89 | 3.95 | |||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | -1.8 | -0.9 | -0.2 | -0.1 | -1.1 | -0.5 | -1.1 | -2.44 | -5.00 | -4.12 | -0.27 | -2.74 | -2.81 | -7.48 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -5.1 | -7.3 | -1.2 | -18.9 | -6.6 | -1.2 | -0.7 | -3.4 | -0.32 | -1.79 | -1.70 | -2.12 | -0.53 | -0.40 | -1.94 | -0.74 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | DET | MLB | -4.7 | -1.6 | -4.3 | 0.1 | -1.7 | -0.2 | -0.6 | -2.40 | -3.73 | -4.25 | 0.15 | -4.18 | -3.39 | -1.02 | |||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | -1.3 | -0.5 | -0.1 | 2.6 | 0.8 | -1.3 | -0.1 | 1.3 | -0.67 | -1.29 | -2.75 | 2.57 | 0.78 | -3.50 | -0.87 | 1.79 | |
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 0.4 | -1.7 | -0.8 | -1.6 | -2.6 | 1.0 | 0.4 | -1.2 | 0.08 | -1.45 | -4.27 | -0.71 | -0.67 | 1.36 | 2.92 | -1.00 | |
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 1.4 | -1.3 | 0.8 | -10.5 | -2.1 | 1.4 | -0.8 | -1.7 | 0.38 | -1.27 | 5.45 | -4.37 | -0.61 | 2.05 | -11.06 | -1.58 | |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 0.9 | -1.5 | -0.5 | -3.1 | 0.1 | -0.9 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.55 | -4.41 | -3.16 | -2.65 | 0.05 | -2.16 | 3.51 | 1.33 | |
| 2026 | DET | ST | -0.5 | -0.9 | 1.1 | 0.1 | -0.4 | -0.5 | -0.74 | -6.16 | 5.33 | 0.24 | -13.20 | -5.93 | |||||
| 2026 | 4 Tms | MLB | -1.7 | -0.7 | -0.6 | -1.9 | -2.9 | 0.2 | 0.0 | -1.8 | -0.75 | -0.94 | -3.80 | -1.82 | -1.78 | 0.60 | -1.76 | -3.19 | |
| 2026 | DET | MLB | -0.3 | 0.6 | -0.4 | -2.0 | -2.4 | 0.6 | 0.0 | -0.8 | -0.24 | 1.09 | -3.66 | -3.14 | -2.17 | 2.97 | -1.76 | -2.42 | |
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | -0.3 | -0.8 | 0.6 | -0.3 | 0.1 | -11.29 | -79.83 | 5.69 | -5.82 | 2.51 | |||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 0.8 | 0.3 | -0.4 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 6.21 | 4.82 | -3.64 | 8.31 | 2.89 | 3.95 | |||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | -1.8 | -0.9 | -0.2 | -0.1 | -1.1 | -0.5 | -1.1 | -2.44 | -5.00 | -4.12 | -0.27 | -2.74 | -2.81 | -7.48 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -5.1 | -7.3 | -1.2 | -18.9 | -6.6 | -1.2 | -0.7 | -3.4 | -0.32 | -1.79 | -1.70 | -2.12 | -0.53 | -0.40 | -1.94 | -0.74 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | A- | 41.4% | 81.2% | 39.4% | 7.8% | 15.3% | 23.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A | 43.3% | 69.6% | 50.0% | 13.2% | 18.8% | 32.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MiLB | 42.2% | 75.9% | 44.1% | 10.2% | 16.9% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A | 37.9% | 77.2% | 45.7% | 8.6% | 21.5% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A+ | 43.5% | 74.3% | 46.9% | 11.2% | 16.0% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | A+ | 53.3% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 42.2% | 74.9% | 46.2% | 10.6% | 17.4% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | AA | 44.9% | 71.4% | 45.8% | 12.9% | 16.4% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | ST | 59.4% | 47.4% | 61.5% | 31.3% | 28.1% | 59.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | AA | 37.6% | 73.1% | 52.7% | 10.1% | 19.8% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 43.9% | 69.7% | 48.7% | 13.3% | 17.6% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MiLB | 41.5% | 70.9% | 50.2% | 12.1% | 18.4% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 53.5% | 82.6% | 38.9% | 9.3% | 23.3% | 32.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 27.0% | 59.6% | 43.2% | 50.0% | 79.5% | 70.2% | 49.6% | 60.9% | 12.7% | 20.2% | 32.8% | 21.9 | |||
| 2020 | DET | ST | 54.5% | 41.7% | 12.5% | 31.8% | 4.5% | 36.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 26.1% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 17.4% | 21.7% | 39.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | ST | 39.8% | 62.9% | 56.0% | 14.8% | 26.1% | 40.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 22.6% | 64.8% | 44.2% | 48.4% | 68.8% | 63.7% | 51.2% | 66.9% | 16.0% | 19.1% | 35.1% | 22.5 | |||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 41.5% | 78.4% | 37.1% | 8.9% | 21.1% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 22.4% | 66.2% | 45.6% | 47.7% | 76.4% | 69.8% | 53.1% | 59.2% | 13.8% | 18.5% | 32.3% | 18.1 | |||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 42.3% | 66.2% | 56.5% | 14.3% | 20.2% | 34.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 25.7% | 68.7% | 47.7% | 49.4% | 76.7% | 69.5% | 51.2% | 60.5% | 14.6% | 17.2% | 31.9% | 17.6 | |||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 14.3% | 69.7% | 38.7% | 50.0% | 69.6% | 65.5% | 44.0% | 44.4% | 13.3% | 14.7% | 28.0% | 17.6 | |||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 45.8% | 62.1% | 43.9% | 17.4% | 20.1% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 22.2% | 62.8% | 43.9% | 55.9% | 83.8% | 77.2% | 53.3% | 66.9% | 10.0% | 19.1% | 29.1% | 17.5 | |||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 17.6% | 62.8% | 41.8% | 75.0% | 75.5% | 75.4% | 53.4% | 45.5% | 10.3% | 17.1% | 27.4% | 17.8 | |||
| 2026 | 4 Tms | MLB | 25.1% | 59.9% | 41.7% | 56.7% | 83.2% | 74.9% | 47.8% | 61.4% | 10.5% | 19.2% | 29.7% | 18.5 | |||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 25.4% | 59.7% | 42.1% | 54.4% | 82.5% | 73.8% | 48.5% | 65.5% | 11.0% | 18.9% | 29.9% | 18.2 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 28.6% | 33.3% | 30.4% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 57.1% | 39.1% | 66.7% | 13.0% | 21.7% | 34.8% | 17.5 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 12.0% | 63.2% | 34.1% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 73.3% | 43.2% | 44.4% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 27.3% | 20.7 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 27.1% | 62.2% | 44.1% | 61.5% | 87.5% | 79.3% | 48.4% | 54.3% | 9.1% | 19.9% | 29.0% | 18.7 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 24.1% | 64.8% | 45.0% | 50.7% | 77.6% | 70.6% | 51.4% | 61.7% | 13.3% | 18.6% | 31.8% | 18.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | HOU | A- | 41.4% | 81.2% | 39.4% | 7.8% | 15.3% | 23.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A | 43.3% | 69.6% | 50.0% | 13.2% | 18.8% | 32.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MiLB | 42.2% | 75.9% | 44.1% | 10.2% | 16.9% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A | 37.9% | 77.2% | 45.7% | 8.6% | 21.5% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A+ | 43.5% | 74.3% | 46.9% | 11.2% | 16.0% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | A+ | 53.3% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 42.2% | 74.9% | 46.2% | 10.6% | 17.4% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | AA | 44.9% | 71.4% | 45.8% | 12.9% | 16.4% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | ST | 59.4% | 47.4% | 61.5% | 31.3% | 28.1% | 59.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | AA | 37.6% | 73.1% | 52.7% | 10.1% | 19.8% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 43.9% | 69.7% | 48.7% | 13.3% | 17.6% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MiLB | 41.5% | 70.9% | 50.2% | 12.1% | 18.4% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 53.5% | 82.6% | 38.9% | 9.3% | 23.3% | 32.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 27.0% | 59.6% | 43.2% | 50.0% | 79.5% | 70.2% | 49.6% | 60.9% | 12.7% | 20.2% | 32.8% | 21.9 | |||
| 2020 | DET | ST | 54.5% | 41.7% | 12.5% | 31.8% | 4.5% | 36.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 26.1% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 17.4% | 21.7% | 39.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | ST | 39.8% | 62.9% | 56.0% | 14.8% | 26.1% | 40.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 22.6% | 64.8% | 44.2% | 48.4% | 68.8% | 63.7% | 51.2% | 66.9% | 16.0% | 19.1% | 35.1% | 22.5 | |||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 41.5% | 78.4% | 37.1% | 8.9% | 21.1% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 22.4% | 66.2% | 45.6% | 47.7% | 76.4% | 69.8% | 53.1% | 59.2% | 13.8% | 18.5% | 32.3% | 18.1 | |||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 42.3% | 66.2% | 56.5% | 14.3% | 20.2% | 34.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 25.7% | 68.7% | 47.7% | 49.4% | 76.7% | 69.5% | 51.2% | 60.5% | 14.6% | 17.2% | 31.9% | 17.6 | |||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 14.3% | 69.7% | 38.7% | 50.0% | 69.6% | 65.5% | 44.0% | 44.4% | 13.3% | 14.7% | 28.0% | 17.6 | |||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 45.8% | 62.1% | 43.9% | 17.4% | 20.1% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 22.2% | 62.8% | 43.9% | 55.9% | 83.8% | 77.2% | 53.3% | 66.9% | 10.0% | 19.1% | 29.1% | 17.5 | |||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 17.6% | 62.8% | 41.8% | 75.0% | 75.5% | 75.4% | 53.4% | 45.5% | 10.3% | 17.1% | 27.4% | 17.8 | |||
| 2026 | 4 Tms | MLB | 25.1% | 59.9% | 41.7% | 56.7% | 83.2% | 74.9% | 47.8% | 61.4% | 10.5% | 19.2% | 29.7% | 18.5 | |||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 25.4% | 59.7% | 42.1% | 54.4% | 82.5% | 73.8% | 48.5% | 65.5% | 11.0% | 18.9% | 29.9% | 18.2 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 28.6% | 33.3% | 30.4% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 57.1% | 39.1% | 66.7% | 13.0% | 21.7% | 34.8% | 17.5 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 12.0% | 63.2% | 34.1% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 73.3% | 43.2% | 44.4% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 27.3% | 20.7 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 27.1% | 62.2% | 44.1% | 61.5% | 87.5% | 79.3% | 48.4% | 54.3% | 9.1% | 19.9% | 29.0% | 18.7 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 24.1% | 64.8% | 45.0% | 50.7% | 77.6% | 70.6% | 51.4% | 61.7% | 13.3% | 18.6% | 31.8% | 18.9 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 65.5% | 81.1% | 26.7% | 47.5% | 69.3% | 44.1% | 18.6% | 40.9% | 21.7% | 9.8% | 0.0% | 7.5% | |||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 66.5% | 75.7% | 28.7% | 48.5% | 57.9% | 41.9% | 23.7% | 40.7% | 20.3% | 0.0% | 9.1% | ||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 71.2% | 83.7% | 30.4% | 47.9% | 60.5% | 42.8% | 16.7% | 41.3% | 19.4% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 7.4% | |||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 75.4% | 81.3% | 27.4% | 51.9% | 63.6% | 43.8% | 19.7% | 48.0% | 20.4% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 8.4% | |||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 77.8% | 71.4% | 24.0% | 38.7% | 58.3% | 41.3% | 11.8% | 50.0% | 22.7% | 11.1% | 100.0% | 12.0% | |||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 73.2% | 89.2% | 28.8% | 44.7% | 70.4% | 45.1% | 14.2% | 33.3% | 18.6% | 0.0% | 7.5% | ||||
| 2026 | 4 Tms | MLB | 64.9% | 91.0% | 27.3% | 45.9% | 69.0% | 40.8% | 21.4% | 38.7% | 21.1% | 6.8% | 60.0% | 10.8% | |||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 67.5% | 90.4% | 28.3% | 44.9% | 65.8% | 40.5% | 18.3% | 35.3% | 21.4% | 9.3% | 50.0% | 9.9% | |||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 40.0% | 100.0% | 21.7% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 52.2% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 17.4% | 0.0% | 8.7% | ||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 77.8% | 85.7% | 20.5% | 57.1% | 62.5% | 31.8% | 0.0% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 20.5% | |||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 58.8% | 93.3% | 27.4% | 50.6% | 75.0% | 42.5% | 30.6% | 54.5% | 19.4% | 5.0% | 100.0% | 10.8% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 70.5% | 83.5% | 28.4% | 48.3% | 64.1% | 43.1% | 18.9% | 41.9% | 20.1% | 4.1% | 17.6% | 8.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 65.5% | 81.1% | 26.7% | 47.5% | 69.3% | 44.1% | 18.6% | 40.9% | 21.7% | 9.8% | 0.0% | 7.5% | |||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 66.5% | 75.7% | 28.7% | 48.5% | 57.9% | 41.9% | 23.7% | 40.7% | 20.3% | 0.0% | 9.1% | ||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 71.2% | 83.7% | 30.4% | 47.9% | 60.5% | 42.8% | 16.7% | 41.3% | 19.4% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 7.4% | |||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 75.4% | 81.3% | 27.4% | 51.9% | 63.6% | 43.8% | 19.7% | 48.0% | 20.4% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 8.4% | |||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 77.8% | 71.4% | 24.0% | 38.7% | 58.3% | 41.3% | 11.8% | 50.0% | 22.7% | 11.1% | 100.0% | 12.0% | |||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 73.2% | 89.2% | 28.8% | 44.7% | 70.4% | 45.1% | 14.2% | 33.3% | 18.6% | 0.0% | 7.5% | ||||
| 2026 | 4 Tms | MLB | 64.9% | 91.0% | 27.3% | 45.9% | 69.0% | 40.8% | 21.4% | 38.7% | 21.1% | 6.8% | 60.0% | 10.8% | |||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 67.5% | 90.4% | 28.3% | 44.9% | 65.8% | 40.5% | 18.3% | 35.3% | 21.4% | 9.3% | 50.0% | 9.9% | |||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 40.0% | 100.0% | 21.7% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 52.2% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 17.4% | 0.0% | 8.7% | ||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 77.8% | 85.7% | 20.5% | 57.1% | 62.5% | 31.8% | 0.0% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 20.5% | |||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 58.8% | 93.3% | 27.4% | 50.6% | 75.0% | 42.5% | 30.6% | 54.5% | 19.4% | 5.0% | 100.0% | 10.8% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 70.5% | 83.5% | 28.4% | 48.3% | 64.1% | 43.1% | 18.9% | 41.9% | 20.1% | 4.1% | 17.6% | 8.3% |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DET | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | P | 4 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | P | 3 | 0 | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 8 | 0 | 7.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A- | C | 24 | 24 | 215.0 | 214 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 4 | 7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A | C | 19 | 19 | 174.1 | 194 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A | C | 21 | 21 | 180.1 | 201 | 28 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 12 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A+ | C | 63 | 63 | 564.2 | 586 | 58 | 4 | 8 | 24 | 19 | 5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | DET | A+ | C | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | DET | AA | C | 98 | 98 | 862.1 | 857 | 102 | 5 | 7 | 40 | 50 | 11 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | AA | C | 21 | 21 | 183.2 | 194 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | AAA | C | 48 | 48 | 415.1 | 428 | 25 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 15 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | C | 34 | 34 | 302.0 | 287 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 9 | 14 | .997 | ||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | C | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | C | 37 | 35 | 310.2 | 289 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 18 | .997 | ||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | C | 99 | 94 | 832.1 | 793 | 35 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 51 | 10 | 2 | 25 | .992 | ||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | C | 92 | 86 | 761.0 | 744 | 29 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 39 | 13 | 1 | 21 | .996 | ||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | C | 4 | 4 | 27.0 | 34 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | C | 41 | 39 | 339.0 | 302 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 10 | 1 | 14 | .988 | ||||||||
| 2026 | 4 Tms | MLB | C | 57 | 49 | 429.1 | 397 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 33 | 11 | 2 | 21 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | C | 33 | 31 | 273.2 | 252 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | C | 3 | 2 | 17.0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | C | 3 | 2 | 22.0 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | C | 18 | 14 | 116.2 | 101 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 360 | 337 | 2974.1 | 2812 | 127 | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 162 | 59 | 18 | 113 | .995 | ||||||||
| 2018 | DET | AA | 1B | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 3B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | LF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A- | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A+ | DH | 20 | 20 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | DET | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | AA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | OF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DET | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | P | 4 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | P | 3 | 0 | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 8 | 0 | 7.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A- | C | 24 | 24 | 215.0 | 214 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 4 | 7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A | C | 19 | 19 | 174.1 | 194 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A | C | 21 | 21 | 180.1 | 201 | 28 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 12 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A+ | C | 63 | 63 | 564.2 | 586 | 58 | 4 | 8 | 24 | 19 | 5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | DET | A+ | C | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | DET | AA | C | 98 | 98 | 862.1 | 857 | 102 | 5 | 7 | 40 | 50 | 11 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | AA | C | 21 | 21 | 183.2 | 194 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | AAA | C | 48 | 48 | 415.1 | 428 | 25 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 15 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | C | 34 | 34 | 302.0 | 287 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 9 | 14 | .997 | ||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | C | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | C | 37 | 35 | 310.2 | 289 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 18 | .997 | ||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | C | 99 | 94 | 832.1 | 793 | 35 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 51 | 10 | 2 | 25 | .992 | ||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | C | 92 | 86 | 761.0 | 744 | 29 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 39 | 13 | 1 | 21 | .996 | ||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | C | 4 | 4 | 27.0 | 34 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | C | 41 | 39 | 339.0 | 302 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 10 | 1 | 14 | .988 | ||||||||
| 2026 | 4 Tms | MLB | C | 57 | 49 | 429.1 | 397 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 33 | 11 | 2 | 21 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | C | 33 | 31 | 273.2 | 252 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | C | 3 | 2 | 17.0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | C | 3 | 2 | 22.0 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | C | 18 | 14 | 116.2 | 101 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 360 | 337 | 2974.1 | 2812 | 127 | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 162 | 59 | 18 | 113 | .995 | ||||||||
| 2018 | DET | AA | 1B | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 3B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | LF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A- | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | A | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A+ | DH | 20 | 20 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | DET | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | AA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | OF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DET | MLB | P | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | P | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | P | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | C | 302.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -1 | 1 | -1.0 | -4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | C | 310.2 | -1 | 1 | 2 | -2 | 1 | -2.2 | -2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | C | 832.1 | 5 | -6 | -2 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | C | 761.0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 13.6 | 12 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | C | 339.0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 4 Tms | MLB | C | 429.1 | -1 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 0 | -0.8 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | C | 273.2 | -1 | 1 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.5 | -3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | C | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | C | 22.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | C | 116.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -0.2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 2974.1 | 13 | -1 | 2 | -2 | 15 | 17.0 | 12 | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 3B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | LF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | OF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DET | MLB | P | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | P | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | P | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | C | 302.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -1 | 1 | -1.0 | -4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | C | 310.2 | -1 | 1 | 2 | -2 | 1 | -2.2 | -2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | C | 832.1 | 5 | -6 | -2 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | C | 761.0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 13.6 | 12 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | C | 339.0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 4 Tms | MLB | C | 429.1 | -1 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 0 | -0.8 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | C | 273.2 | -1 | 1 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.5 | -3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | C | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | C | 22.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | C | 116.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -0.2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 2974.1 | 13 | -1 | 2 | -2 | 15 | 17.0 | 12 | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 3B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | LF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | OF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DET | MLB | P | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | P | 3.2 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | P | 2.1 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 7.0 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | C | 302.0 | 1 | -2 | -3 | 0 | -4 | ||||||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | C | 310.2 | 2 | -1 | -3 | 0 | -2 | ||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | C | 832.1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 6 | ||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | C | 761.0 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 12 | ||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | C | 339.0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2026 | 4 Tms | MLB | C | 429.1 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | ||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | C | 273.2 | 0 | -1 | -2 | 0 | -3 | ||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | C | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | ||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | C | 22.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | C | 116.2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 2974.1 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 12 | ||||||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 3B | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | LF | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | OF | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 1.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DET | MLB | P | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | P | 3.2 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | P | 2.1 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 7.0 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | C | 302.0 | 1 | -2 | -3 | 0 | -4 | ||||||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | C | 310.2 | 2 | -1 | -3 | 0 | -2 | ||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | C | 832.1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 6 | ||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | C | 761.0 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 12 | ||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | C | 339.0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2026 | 4 Tms | MLB | C | 429.1 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | ||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | C | 273.2 | 0 | -1 | -2 | 0 | -3 | ||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | C | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | ||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | C | 22.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | C | 116.2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 2974.1 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 12 | ||||||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 3B | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | LF | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | OF | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 1.0 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | DET | MLB | -11.8 | -0.3 | -2.1 | 2.5 | -12.2 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 4.0 | -7.2 | -0.7 | -$5.6 | ||||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 2.3 | 0.9 | -0.8 | 2.7 | 3.2 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 4.0 | 9.4 | 0.9 | $7.6 | ||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | -1.3 | -0.3 | 8.1 | 6.4 | -1.5 | 14.5 | 1.1 | 11.3 | 25.4 | 2.5 | $20.3 | ||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | -11.9 | -0.6 | 16.4 | 5.8 | -12.6 | 22.1 | 0.9 | 10.2 | 20.6 | 2.1 | $17.0 | ||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | -5.0 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 2.8 | -4.9 | 3.2 | 0.6 | 4.3 | 3.2 | 0.3 | $2.6 | ||||
| 2026 | 4 Tms | MLB | -7.6 | -0.1 | -1.2 | 3.7 | -7.7 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 5.2 | 0.9 | 0.1 | $0.7 | ||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | -5.1 | 0.1 | -0.9 | 2.3 | -5.0 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 3.3 | 0.4 | 0.0 | $0.3 | ||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | -0.2 | -0.1 | -0.3 | 0.1 | -0.3 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -$0.2 | ||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 1.6 | -0.1 | -0.2 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.8 | 0.2 | $1.5 | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | -3.9 | -0.1 | 0.3 | 1.0 | -3.9 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 1.4 | -1.1 | -0.1 | -$0.9 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | -1.9 | -0.1 | 0.9 | 1.3 | -2.0 | 2.2 | 0.3 | 1.9 | 2.5 | 0.3 | $2.0 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -35.4 | -0.4 | 20.9 | 23.8 | -35.8 | 44.6 | 4.4 | 39.0 | 52.3 | 5.3 | $42.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | DET | MLB | -11.8 | -0.3 | -2.1 | 2.5 | -12.2 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 4.0 | -7.2 | -0.7 | -$5.6 | ||||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 2.3 | 0.9 | -0.8 | 2.7 | 3.2 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 4.0 | 9.4 | 0.9 | $7.6 | ||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | -1.3 | -0.3 | 8.1 | 6.4 | -1.5 | 14.5 | 1.1 | 11.3 | 25.4 | 2.5 | $20.3 | ||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | -11.9 | -0.6 | 16.4 | 5.8 | -12.6 | 22.1 | 0.9 | 10.2 | 20.6 | 2.1 | $17.0 | ||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | -5.0 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 2.8 | -4.9 | 3.2 | 0.6 | 4.3 | 3.2 | 0.3 | $2.6 | ||||
| 2026 | 4 Tms | MLB | -7.6 | -0.1 | -1.2 | 3.7 | -7.7 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 5.2 | 0.9 | 0.1 | $0.7 | ||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | -5.1 | 0.1 | -0.9 | 2.3 | -5.0 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 3.3 | 0.4 | 0.0 | $0.3 | ||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | -0.2 | -0.1 | -0.3 | 0.1 | -0.3 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -$0.2 | ||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 1.6 | -0.1 | -0.2 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.8 | 0.2 | $1.5 | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | -3.9 | -0.1 | 0.3 | 1.0 | -3.9 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 1.4 | -1.1 | -0.1 | -$0.9 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | -1.9 | -0.1 | 0.9 | 1.3 | -2.0 | 2.2 | 0.3 | 1.9 | 2.5 | 0.3 | $2.0 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -35.4 | -0.4 | 20.9 | 23.8 | -35.8 | 44.6 | 4.4 | 39.0 | 52.3 | 5.3 | $42.6 |

