Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Zack Short
Free Agent (AAA)SS
Age: 31
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'10" / 180
DOB: 5/29/1995
(31 years, 4 months, 16 days)
SS
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | Total |
| Team | - - - | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 29 | 272 |
| PA | 62 | 656 |
| HR | 0 | 15 |
| AVG | .140 | .169 |
| OBP | .262 | .270 |
| SLG | .180 | .286 |
| wOBA | .218 | .251 |
| wRC+ | 32 | 57 |
| WAR | -0.2 | -1.7 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
SS:24
2B:4
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2016, Rd: 17, Pick: 28, Ovr: 524 |
| Draft Team: | Chicago Cubs |
| School: | Sacred Heart University |
Service Time
2.070MiLB Options
0
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | Total |
| Team | - - - | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 29 | 272 |
| PA | 62 | 656 |
| HR | 0 | 15 |
| AVG | .140 | .169 |
| OBP | .262 | .270 |
| SLG | .180 | .286 |
| wOBA | .218 | .251 |
| wRC+ | 32 | 57 |
| WAR | -0.2 | -1.7 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
SS:24
2B:4
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2016, Rd: 17, Pick: 28, Ovr: 524 |
| Draft Team: | Chicago Cubs |
| School: | Sacred Heart University |
Service Time
2.070MiLB Options
0
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CHC | R | 21 | 14 | 60 | 0 | 12 | 8 | 5 | 23.3% | 15.0% | .068 | .400 | .318 | .500 | .386 | .441 | 171 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | A- | 21 | 39 | 168 | 1 | 22 | 23 | 10 | 19.6% | 14.3% | .087 | .276 | .236 | .401 | .323 | .366 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | MiLB | 21 | 53 | 228 | 1 | 34 | 31 | 15 | 20.6% | 14.5% | .082 | .307 | .257 | .427 | .339 | .386 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | A | 22 | 66 | 300 | 7 | 50 | 26 | 15 | 18.0% | 18.0% | .186 | .278 | .237 | .393 | .424 | .378 | 137 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | A+ | 22 | 65 | 277 | 6 | 34 | 21 | 3 | 14.4% | 18.1% | .151 | .307 | .263 | .372 | .414 | .358 | 128 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MiLB | 22 | 131 | 577 | 13 | 84 | 47 | 18 | 16.3% | 18.0% | .169 | .293 | .250 | .383 | .419 | .368 | 133 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | ST | 22 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | AA | 23 | 124 | 524 | 17 | 68 | 59 | 8 | 15.6% | 26.0% | .190 | .290 | .227 | .356 | .417 | .355 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | ST | 23 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | R | 24 | 6 | 25 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 32.0% | 16.0% | .125 | .500 | .375 | .600 | .500 | .534 | 216 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | AA | 24 | 16 | 74 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 12.2% | 24.3% | .109 | .340 | .250 | .338 | .359 | .323 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | AAA | 24 | 41 | 160 | 6 | 22 | 17 | 2 | 13.1% | 31.3% | .203 | .282 | .211 | .338 | .414 | .328 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MiLB | 24 | 63 | 259 | 6 | 34 | 25 | 2 | 14.7% | 27.8% | .169 | .321 | .235 | .363 | .404 | .347 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | ST | 24 | 21 | 33 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 18.2% | 18.2% | .077 | .250 | .192 | .364 | .269 | .307 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2020 | CHC | ST | 25 | 15 | 28 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 25.0% | 32.1% | .143 | .273 | .190 | .393 | .333 | .345 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 26 | 46 | 198 | 9 | 30 | 29 | 2 | 16.7% | 23.7% | .217 | .275 | .236 | .389 | .452 | .378 | 134 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | ST | 26 | 17 | 26 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 19.2% | 26.9% | .316 | .364 | .263 | .462 | .579 | .449 | 169 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 26 | 61 | 184 | 6 | 21 | 20 | 2 | 12.0% | 32.1% | .141 | .165 | .141 | .239 | .282 | .230 | .246 | 42 | 0.4 | -12.8 | -1.7 | -0.8 | ||||
| 2022 | DET | AAA | 27 | 128 | 559 | 11 | 79 | 60 | 11 | 15.7% | 26.7% | .144 | .308 | .229 | .355 | .373 | .333 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 27 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .111 | .111 | .200 | .111 | .159 | -16 | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 27 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 15.4% | 38.5% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .154 | .000 | .106 | .237 | -41 | 0.3 | -1.8 | 0.1 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 28 | 21 | 100 | 5 | 20 | 12 | 1 | 18.0% | 32.0% | .232 | .244 | .195 | .340 | .427 | .345 | .338 | 99 | ||||||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 28 | 20 | 53 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 17.0% | 39.6% | .163 | .350 | .209 | .358 | .372 | .338 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 28 | 112 | 253 | 7 | 17 | 33 | 5 | 11.1% | 26.1% | .136 | .255 | .204 | .292 | .339 | .281 | .298 | 76 | -0.4 | -7.8 | -2.2 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 29 | 29 | 109 | 0 | 18 | 7 | 3 | 17.4% | 24.8% | .057 | .311 | .216 | .361 | .273 | .310 | .311 | 81 | ||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 29 | 18 | 47 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 14.9% | 12.8% | .175 | .333 | .300 | .404 | .475 | .392 | 142 | |||||||||
| 2024 | 3 Tms | MLB | 29 | 42 | 88 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 15.9% | 27.3% | .043 | .196 | .129 | .282 | .171 | .228 | .276 | 45 | 0.2 | -5.8 | -1.2 | -0.4 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 29 | 10 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16.7% | 33.3% | .000 | .200 | .111 | .273 | .111 | .205 | .234 | 30 | -0.5 | -1.5 | -0.1 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 29 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 57.1% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .045 | -100 | 0.0 | -1.8 | 0.0 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 29 | 30 | 69 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 17.4% | 23.2% | .056 | .211 | .148 | .313 | .204 | .256 | .307 | 62 | 0.7 | -2.5 | -1.2 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 30 | 112 | 475 | 15 | 55 | 46 | 5 | 16.4% | 25.3% | .164 | .243 | .200 | .341 | .364 | .328 | .311 | 91 | ||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | ST | 30 | 18 | 39 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 15.4% | 38.5% | .242 | .125 | .121 | .256 | .364 | .278 | 63 | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 30 | 22 | 56 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 7.1% | 32.1% | .160 | .300 | .220 | .291 | .380 | .295 | .241 | 89 | 0.3 | -0.4 | -1.1 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 31 | 13 | 25 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 24.0% | 24.0% | .056 | .417 | .278 | .480 | .333 | .401 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 31 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12.0% | 29.9% | .115 | .252 | .185 | .289 | .300 | .268 | 70 | 0.0 | -0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 129 | 448 | 11 | 51 | 51 | 4 | 12.5% | 29.5% | .128 | .248 | .186 | .296 | .314 | .277 | 77 | -1.1 | -13.5 | 5.7 | 0.8 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.2% | 29.3% | .125 | .250 | .189 | .294 | .314 | .276 | 76 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 31 | 42 | 145 | 3 | 18 | 20 | 1 | 16.6% | 21.4% | .150 | .287 | .233 | .359 | .383 | .343 | .293 | 97 | ||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 31 | 21 | 65 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 12.3% | 26.2% | .091 | .256 | .200 | .292 | .291 | .273 | .292 | 56 | ||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 31 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.0% | 20.0% | .000 | .667 | .500 | .600 | .500 | .514 | .405 | 215 | ||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 31 | 64 | 215 | 4 | 21 | 27 | 3 | 15.3% | 22.8% | .128 | .287 | .229 | .344 | .358 | .326 | .295 | 88 | ||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 31 | 29 | 62 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 12.9% | 30.6% | .040 | .212 | .140 | .262 | .180 | .218 | .256 | 32 | -0.2 | -5.1 | 1.0 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 31 | 23 | 46 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 15.2% | 26.1% | .056 | .231 | .167 | .304 | .222 | .254 | .286 | 58 | -0.2 | -2.4 | 0.7 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 31 | 6 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3% | 43.8% | .000 | .143 | .071 | .133 | .071 | .106 | .164 | -40 | 0.0 | -2.7 | 0.2 | -0.2 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 272 | 656 | 15 | 64 | 69 | 10 | 11.9% | 29.1% | .117 | .219 | .169 | .270 | .286 | .251 | .270 | 57 | 0.6 | -33.6 | -5.1 | -1.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CHC | R | 21 | 14 | 60 | 0 | 12 | 8 | 5 | 23.3% | 15.0% | .068 | .400 | .318 | .500 | .386 | .441 | 171 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | A- | 21 | 39 | 168 | 1 | 22 | 23 | 10 | 19.6% | 14.3% | .087 | .276 | .236 | .401 | .323 | .366 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | MiLB | 21 | 53 | 228 | 1 | 34 | 31 | 15 | 20.6% | 14.5% | .082 | .307 | .257 | .427 | .339 | .386 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | A | 22 | 66 | 300 | 7 | 50 | 26 | 15 | 18.0% | 18.0% | .186 | .278 | .237 | .393 | .424 | .378 | 137 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | A+ | 22 | 65 | 277 | 6 | 34 | 21 | 3 | 14.4% | 18.1% | .151 | .307 | .263 | .372 | .414 | .358 | 128 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MiLB | 22 | 131 | 577 | 13 | 84 | 47 | 18 | 16.3% | 18.0% | .169 | .293 | .250 | .383 | .419 | .368 | 133 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | ST | 22 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | AA | 23 | 124 | 524 | 17 | 68 | 59 | 8 | 15.6% | 26.0% | .190 | .290 | .227 | .356 | .417 | .355 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | ST | 23 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | R | 24 | 6 | 25 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 32.0% | 16.0% | .125 | .500 | .375 | .600 | .500 | .534 | 216 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | AA | 24 | 16 | 74 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 12.2% | 24.3% | .109 | .340 | .250 | .338 | .359 | .323 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | AAA | 24 | 41 | 160 | 6 | 22 | 17 | 2 | 13.1% | 31.3% | .203 | .282 | .211 | .338 | .414 | .328 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MiLB | 24 | 63 | 259 | 6 | 34 | 25 | 2 | 14.7% | 27.8% | .169 | .321 | .235 | .363 | .404 | .347 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | ST | 24 | 21 | 33 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 18.2% | 18.2% | .077 | .250 | .192 | .364 | .269 | .307 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2020 | CHC | ST | 25 | 15 | 28 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 25.0% | 32.1% | .143 | .273 | .190 | .393 | .333 | .345 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 26 | 46 | 198 | 9 | 30 | 29 | 2 | 16.7% | 23.7% | .217 | .275 | .236 | .389 | .452 | .378 | 134 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | ST | 26 | 17 | 26 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 19.2% | 26.9% | .316 | .364 | .263 | .462 | .579 | .449 | 169 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 26 | 61 | 184 | 6 | 21 | 20 | 2 | 12.0% | 32.1% | .141 | .165 | .141 | .239 | .282 | .230 | .246 | 42 | 0.4 | -12.8 | -1.7 | -0.8 | ||||
| 2022 | DET | AAA | 27 | 128 | 559 | 11 | 79 | 60 | 11 | 15.7% | 26.7% | .144 | .308 | .229 | .355 | .373 | .333 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 27 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .111 | .111 | .200 | .111 | .159 | -16 | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 27 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 15.4% | 38.5% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .154 | .000 | .106 | .237 | -41 | 0.3 | -1.8 | 0.1 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 28 | 21 | 100 | 5 | 20 | 12 | 1 | 18.0% | 32.0% | .232 | .244 | .195 | .340 | .427 | .345 | .338 | 99 | ||||||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 28 | 20 | 53 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 17.0% | 39.6% | .163 | .350 | .209 | .358 | .372 | .338 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 28 | 112 | 253 | 7 | 17 | 33 | 5 | 11.1% | 26.1% | .136 | .255 | .204 | .292 | .339 | .281 | .298 | 76 | -0.4 | -7.8 | -2.2 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 29 | 29 | 109 | 0 | 18 | 7 | 3 | 17.4% | 24.8% | .057 | .311 | .216 | .361 | .273 | .310 | .311 | 81 | ||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 29 | 18 | 47 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 14.9% | 12.8% | .175 | .333 | .300 | .404 | .475 | .392 | 142 | |||||||||
| 2024 | 3 Tms | MLB | 29 | 42 | 88 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 15.9% | 27.3% | .043 | .196 | .129 | .282 | .171 | .228 | .276 | 45 | 0.2 | -5.8 | -1.2 | -0.4 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 29 | 10 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16.7% | 33.3% | .000 | .200 | .111 | .273 | .111 | .205 | .234 | 30 | -0.5 | -1.5 | -0.1 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 29 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 57.1% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .045 | -100 | 0.0 | -1.8 | 0.0 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 29 | 30 | 69 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 17.4% | 23.2% | .056 | .211 | .148 | .313 | .204 | .256 | .307 | 62 | 0.7 | -2.5 | -1.2 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 30 | 112 | 475 | 15 | 55 | 46 | 5 | 16.4% | 25.3% | .164 | .243 | .200 | .341 | .364 | .328 | .311 | 91 | ||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | ST | 30 | 18 | 39 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 15.4% | 38.5% | .242 | .125 | .121 | .256 | .364 | .278 | 63 | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 30 | 22 | 56 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 7.1% | 32.1% | .160 | .300 | .220 | .291 | .380 | .295 | .241 | 89 | 0.3 | -0.4 | -1.1 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 31 | 13 | 25 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 24.0% | 24.0% | .056 | .417 | .278 | .480 | .333 | .401 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 31 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12.0% | 29.9% | .115 | .252 | .185 | .289 | .300 | .268 | 70 | 0.0 | -0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 129 | 448 | 11 | 51 | 51 | 4 | 12.5% | 29.5% | .128 | .248 | .186 | .296 | .314 | .277 | 77 | -1.1 | -13.5 | 5.7 | 0.8 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.2% | 29.3% | .125 | .250 | .189 | .294 | .314 | .276 | 76 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 31 | 42 | 145 | 3 | 18 | 20 | 1 | 16.6% | 21.4% | .150 | .287 | .233 | .359 | .383 | .343 | .293 | 97 | ||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 31 | 21 | 65 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 12.3% | 26.2% | .091 | .256 | .200 | .292 | .291 | .273 | .292 | 56 | ||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 31 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.0% | 20.0% | .000 | .667 | .500 | .600 | .500 | .514 | .405 | 215 | ||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 31 | 64 | 215 | 4 | 21 | 27 | 3 | 15.3% | 22.8% | .128 | .287 | .229 | .344 | .358 | .326 | .295 | 88 | ||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 31 | 29 | 62 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 12.9% | 30.6% | .040 | .212 | .140 | .262 | .180 | .218 | .256 | 32 | -0.2 | -5.1 | 1.0 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 31 | 23 | 46 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 15.2% | 26.1% | .056 | .231 | .167 | .304 | .222 | .254 | .286 | 58 | -0.2 | -2.4 | 0.7 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 31 | 6 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3% | 43.8% | .000 | .143 | .071 | .133 | .071 | .106 | .164 | -40 | 0.0 | -2.7 | 0.2 | -0.2 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 272 | 656 | 15 | 64 | 69 | 10 | 11.9% | 29.1% | .117 | .219 | .169 | .270 | .286 | .251 | .270 | 57 | 0.6 | -33.6 | -5.1 | -1.7 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CHC | R | 14 | 44 | 60 | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 8 | 14 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | .318 |
| 2016 | CHC | A- | 39 | 127 | 168 | 30 | 22 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 23 | 33 | 0 | 24 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 | .236 |
| 2016 | CHC | MiLB | 53 | 171 | 228 | 44 | 33 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 34 | 31 | 47 | 0 | 33 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 6 | .257 |
| 2017 | CHC | A | 66 | 236 | 300 | 56 | 29 | 17 | 3 | 7 | 50 | 26 | 54 | 1 | 54 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 5 | .237 |
| 2017 | CHC | A+ | 65 | 232 | 277 | 61 | 41 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 34 | 21 | 40 | 2 | 50 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | .263 |
| 2017 | CHC | MiLB | 131 | 468 | 577 | 117 | 70 | 28 | 6 | 13 | 84 | 47 | 94 | 3 | 104 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 10 | .250 |
| 2017 | CHC | ST | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2018 | CHC | AA | 124 | 436 | 524 | 99 | 52 | 28 | 2 | 17 | 68 | 59 | 82 | 2 | 136 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 3 | .227 |
| 2018 | CHC | ST | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2019 | CHC | R | 6 | 16 | 25 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .375 |
| 2019 | CHC | AA | 16 | 64 | 74 | 16 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .250 |
| 2019 | CHC | AAA | 41 | 133 | 160 | 28 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 22 | 17 | 21 | 0 | 50 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | .211 |
| 2019 | CHC | MiLB | 63 | 213 | 259 | 50 | 28 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 34 | 25 | 38 | 0 | 72 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | .235 |
| 2019 | CHC | ST | 21 | 26 | 33 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .192 |
| 2020 | CHC | ST | 15 | 21 | 28 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .190 |
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 46 | 157 | 198 | 37 | 21 | 7 | 0 | 9 | 30 | 29 | 33 | 0 | 47 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .236 |
| 2021 | DET | ST | 17 | 19 | 26 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .263 |
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 61 | 156 | 184 | 22 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 21 | 20 | 22 | 1 | 59 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | .141 |
| 2022 | DET | AAA | 128 | 459 | 559 | 105 | 62 | 31 | 1 | 11 | 79 | 60 | 88 | 2 | 149 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 5 | .229 |
| 2022 | DET | ST | 7 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .111 |
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 6 | 9 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 21 | 82 | 100 | 16 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 20 | 12 | 18 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | .195 |
| 2023 | DET | ST | 20 | 43 | 53 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .209 |
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 112 | 221 | 253 | 45 | 29 | 9 | 0 | 7 | 17 | 33 | 28 | 0 | 66 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 0 | .204 |
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 29 | 88 | 109 | 19 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 7 | 19 | 1 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | .216 |
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 18 | 40 | 47 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .300 |
| 2024 | 3 Tms | MLB | 42 | 70 | 88 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .129 |
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 10 | 9 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .111 |
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 30 | 54 | 69 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .148 |
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 112 | 385 | 475 | 77 | 44 | 18 | 0 | 15 | 55 | 46 | 78 | 0 | 120 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 2 | .200 |
| 2025 | HOU | ST | 18 | 33 | 39 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .121 |
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 22 | 50 | 56 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .220 |
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 13 | 18 | 25 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .278 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 4 | 12 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .185 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 129 | 382 | 448 | 71 | 44 | 16 | 0 | 11 | 51 | 51 | 56 | 0 | 132 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 3 | .186 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .189 | |
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 42 | 120 | 145 | 28 | 16 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 20 | 24 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | .233 |
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 21 | 55 | 65 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .200 |
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 64 | 179 | 215 | 41 | 26 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 0 | 49 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | .229 |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 29 | 50 | 62 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .140 |
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 23 | 36 | 46 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 6 | 14 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .071 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 272 | 556 | 656 | 94 | 59 | 20 | 0 | 15 | 64 | 69 | 78 | 1 | 191 | 3 | 11 | 8 | 7 | 10 | 2 | .169 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CHC | R | 14 | 44 | 60 | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 8 | 14 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | .318 |
| 2016 | CHC | A- | 39 | 127 | 168 | 30 | 22 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 23 | 33 | 0 | 24 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 | .236 |
| 2016 | CHC | MiLB | 53 | 171 | 228 | 44 | 33 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 34 | 31 | 47 | 0 | 33 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 6 | .257 |
| 2017 | CHC | A | 66 | 236 | 300 | 56 | 29 | 17 | 3 | 7 | 50 | 26 | 54 | 1 | 54 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 5 | .237 |
| 2017 | CHC | A+ | 65 | 232 | 277 | 61 | 41 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 34 | 21 | 40 | 2 | 50 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | .263 |
| 2017 | CHC | MiLB | 131 | 468 | 577 | 117 | 70 | 28 | 6 | 13 | 84 | 47 | 94 | 3 | 104 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 10 | .250 |
| 2017 | CHC | ST | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2018 | CHC | AA | 124 | 436 | 524 | 99 | 52 | 28 | 2 | 17 | 68 | 59 | 82 | 2 | 136 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 3 | .227 |
| 2018 | CHC | ST | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2019 | CHC | R | 6 | 16 | 25 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .375 |
| 2019 | CHC | AA | 16 | 64 | 74 | 16 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .250 |
| 2019 | CHC | AAA | 41 | 133 | 160 | 28 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 22 | 17 | 21 | 0 | 50 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | .211 |
| 2019 | CHC | MiLB | 63 | 213 | 259 | 50 | 28 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 34 | 25 | 38 | 0 | 72 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | .235 |
| 2019 | CHC | ST | 21 | 26 | 33 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .192 |
| 2020 | CHC | ST | 15 | 21 | 28 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .190 |
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 46 | 157 | 198 | 37 | 21 | 7 | 0 | 9 | 30 | 29 | 33 | 0 | 47 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .236 |
| 2021 | DET | ST | 17 | 19 | 26 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .263 |
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 61 | 156 | 184 | 22 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 21 | 20 | 22 | 1 | 59 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | .141 |
| 2022 | DET | AAA | 128 | 459 | 559 | 105 | 62 | 31 | 1 | 11 | 79 | 60 | 88 | 2 | 149 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 5 | .229 |
| 2022 | DET | ST | 7 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .111 |
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 6 | 9 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 21 | 82 | 100 | 16 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 20 | 12 | 18 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | .195 |
| 2023 | DET | ST | 20 | 43 | 53 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .209 |
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 112 | 221 | 253 | 45 | 29 | 9 | 0 | 7 | 17 | 33 | 28 | 0 | 66 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 0 | .204 |
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 29 | 88 | 109 | 19 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 7 | 19 | 1 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | .216 |
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 18 | 40 | 47 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .300 |
| 2024 | 3 Tms | MLB | 42 | 70 | 88 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .129 |
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 10 | 9 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .111 |
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 30 | 54 | 69 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .148 |
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 112 | 385 | 475 | 77 | 44 | 18 | 0 | 15 | 55 | 46 | 78 | 0 | 120 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 2 | .200 |
| 2025 | HOU | ST | 18 | 33 | 39 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .121 |
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 22 | 50 | 56 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .220 |
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 13 | 18 | 25 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .278 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 4 | 12 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .185 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 129 | 382 | 448 | 71 | 44 | 16 | 0 | 11 | 51 | 51 | 56 | 0 | 132 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 3 | .186 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .189 | |
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 42 | 120 | 145 | 28 | 16 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 20 | 24 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | .233 |
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 21 | 55 | 65 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .200 |
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 64 | 179 | 215 | 41 | 26 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 0 | 49 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | .229 |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 29 | 50 | 62 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .140 |
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 23 | 36 | 46 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 6 | 14 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .071 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 272 | 556 | 656 | 94 | 59 | 20 | 0 | 15 | 64 | 69 | 78 | 1 | 191 | 3 | 11 | 8 | 7 | 10 | 2 | .169 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CHC | R | 23.3% | 15.0% | 1.56 | .318 | .500 | .386 | .886 | .068 | 5.8 | .400 | 0.4 | 13 | 5.3 | .441 | 171 | |||||||
| 2016 | CHC | A- | 19.6% | 14.3% | 1.38 | .236 | .401 | .323 | .724 | .087 | 5.8 | .276 | -0.4 | 25 | 3.8 | .366 | 125 | |||||||
| 2016 | CHC | MiLB | 20.6% | 14.5% | 1.42 | .257 | .427 | .339 | .766 | .082 | 5.9 | .307 | 0.1 | 38 | 9.1 | .386 | 138 | |||||||
| 2017 | CHC | A | 18.0% | 18.0% | 1.00 | .237 | .393 | .424 | .816 | .186 | 7.2 | .278 | 0.9 | 48 | 12.8 | .378 | 137 | |||||||
| 2017 | CHC | A+ | 14.4% | 18.1% | 0.80 | .263 | .372 | .414 | .786 | .151 | 4.3 | .307 | -1.4 | 40 | 7.7 | .358 | 128 | |||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MiLB | 16.3% | 18.0% | 0.90 | .250 | .383 | .419 | .801 | .169 | 6.1 | .293 | -0.5 | 88 | 20.5 | .368 | 133 | |||||||
| 2017 | CHC | ST | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.9 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2018 | CHC | AA | 15.6% | 26.0% | 0.60 | .227 | .356 | .417 | .773 | .190 | 4.4 | .290 | -0.1 | 75 | 13.8 | .355 | 119 | |||||||
| 2018 | CHC | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | R | 32.0% | 16.0% | 2.00 | .375 | .600 | .500 | 1.100 | .125 | 1.8 | .500 | 0.0 | 7 | 3.9 | .534 | 216 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | AA | 12.2% | 24.3% | 0.50 | .250 | .338 | .359 | .697 | .109 | 4.4 | .340 | -0.4 | 9 | 0.4 | .323 | 99 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | AAA | 13.1% | 31.3% | 0.42 | .211 | .338 | .414 | .751 | .203 | 3.6 | .282 | -0.1 | 20 | -3.7 | .328 | 83 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MiLB | 14.7% | 27.8% | 0.53 | .235 | .363 | .404 | .767 | .169 | 4.5 | .321 | -0.5 | 36 | 0.6 | .347 | 101 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | ST | 18.2% | 18.2% | 1.00 | .192 | .364 | .269 | .633 | .077 | 9.5 | .250 | 0.6 | 4 | -0.8 | .307 | 86 | |||||||
| 2020 | CHC | ST | 25.0% | 32.1% | 0.78 | .190 | .393 | .333 | .726 | .143 | 2.4 | .273 | -0.5 | 4 | 0.4 | .345 | 114 | |||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 16.7% | 23.7% | 0.70 | .236 | .389 | .452 | .841 | .217 | 3.2 | .275 | -0.3 | 33 | 7.8 | .378 | 134 | |||||||
| 2021 | DET | ST | 19.2% | 26.9% | 0.71 | .263 | .462 | .579 | 1.040 | .316 | 6.3 | .364 | 0.2 | 6 | 2.6 | .449 | 169 | |||||||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 12.0% | 32.1% | 0.37 | .141 | .239 | .282 | .521 | .141 | 4.2 | .165 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 9 | -12.9 | .230 | 42 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | AAA | 15.7% | 26.7% | 0.59 | .229 | .355 | .373 | .727 | .144 | 4.4 | .308 | -1.3 | 73 | -0.9 | .333 | 103 | |||||||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 10.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .111 | .200 | .111 | .311 | .000 | 7.5 | .111 | 0.2 | 0 | -1.6 | .159 | -16 | |||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 15.4% | 38.5% | 0.40 | .000 | .154 | .000 | .154 | .000 | 7.5 | .000 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | -1 | -2.1 | .106 | -41 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 18.0% | 32.0% | 0.56 | .195 | .340 | .427 | .767 | .232 | 3.9 | .244 | -0.4 | 13 | -0.9 | .345 | 99 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 17.0% | 39.6% | 0.43 | .209 | .358 | .372 | .731 | .163 | 1.1 | .350 | -0.1 | 7 | 0.1 | .338 | 100 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 11.1% | 26.1% | 0.42 | .204 | .292 | .339 | .631 | .136 | 3.3 | .255 | -1.8 | 0.6 | -0.9 | 0.6 | 23 | -7.8 | .281 | 76 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 17.4% | 24.8% | 0.70 | .216 | .361 | .273 | .634 | .057 | 7.5 | .311 | 0.3 | 11 | -3.1 | .310 | 81 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 14.9% | 12.8% | 1.17 | .300 | .404 | .475 | .879 | .175 | 6.0 | .333 | 0.5 | 8 | 2.4 | .392 | 142 | |||||||
| 2024 | 3 Tms | MLB | 15.9% | 27.3% | 0.58 | .129 | .282 | .171 | .454 | .043 | 4.8 | .196 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.3 | -0.2 | 5 | -5.8 | .228 | 45 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 16.7% | 33.3% | 0.50 | .111 | .273 | .111 | .384 | .000 | 4.6 | .200 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -0.1 | -0.4 | 0 | -1.0 | .205 | 30 | ||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 0.0% | 57.1% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.7 | .000 | -100 | |||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 17.4% | 23.2% | 0.75 | .148 | .313 | .204 | .517 | .056 | 5.6 | .211 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 5 | -3.0 | .256 | 62 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 16.4% | 25.3% | 0.65 | .200 | .341 | .364 | .705 | .164 | 3.0 | .243 | -1.0 | 56 | -13.6 | .328 | 91 | |||||||
| 2025 | HOU | ST | 15.4% | 38.5% | 0.40 | .121 | .256 | .364 | .620 | .242 | 7.5 | .125 | 0.6 | 3 | -2.1 | .278 | 63 | |||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 7.1% | 32.1% | 0.22 | .220 | .291 | .380 | .671 | .160 | 3.6 | .300 | 0.8 | -0.5 | 6 | -0.8 | .295 | 89 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 24.0% | 24.0% | 1.00 | .278 | .480 | .333 | .813 | .056 | 2.8 | .417 | -0.6 | 5 | 1.3 | .401 | 139 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 12.0% | 29.9% | 0.40 | .185 | .289 | .300 | .589 | .115 | 3.8 | .252 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.5 | .268 | 70 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 12.5% | 29.5% | 0.42 | .186 | .296 | .314 | .610 | .128 | 3.0 | .248 | -1.1 | 40 | -13.1 | .277 | 77 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 12.2% | 29.3% | 0.42 | .189 | .294 | .314 | .608 | .125 | 2.9 | .250 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .276 | 76 | |||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 16.6% | 21.4% | 0.77 | .233 | .359 | .383 | .742 | .150 | 2.3 | .287 | -1.1 | 20 | 0.0 | .343 | 97 | |||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 12.3% | 26.2% | 0.47 | .200 | .292 | .291 | .583 | .091 | 2.7 | .256 | -0.2 | 5 | -3.9 | .273 | 56 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 20.0% | 20.0% | 1.00 | .500 | .600 | .500 | 1.100 | .000 | 0.1 | .667 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.7 | .514 | 215 | |||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 15.3% | 22.8% | 0.67 | .229 | .344 | .358 | .702 | .128 | 2.4 | .287 | -1.3 | 26 | -3.1 | .326 | 88 | |||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 12.9% | 30.6% | 0.42 | .140 | .262 | .180 | .442 | .040 | 1.2 | .212 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 2 | -4.9 | .218 | 32 | ||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 15.2% | 26.1% | 0.58 | .167 | .304 | .222 | .527 | .056 | 1.0 | .231 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 3 | -2.3 | .254 | 58 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 6.3% | 43.8% | 0.14 | .071 | .133 | .071 | .205 | .000 | 2.6 | .143 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.7 | .106 | -40 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 11.9% | 29.1% | 0.41 | .169 | .270 | .286 | .556 | .117 | 3.8 | .219 | -0.6 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 45 | -34.3 | .251 | 57 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CHC | R | 23.3% | 15.0% | 1.56 | .318 | .500 | .386 | .886 | .068 | 5.8 | .400 | 0.4 | 13 | 5.3 | .441 | 171 | |||||||
| 2016 | CHC | A- | 19.6% | 14.3% | 1.38 | .236 | .401 | .323 | .724 | .087 | 5.8 | .276 | -0.4 | 25 | 3.8 | .366 | 125 | |||||||
| 2016 | CHC | MiLB | 20.6% | 14.5% | 1.42 | .257 | .427 | .339 | .766 | .082 | 5.9 | .307 | 0.1 | 38 | 9.1 | .386 | 138 | |||||||
| 2017 | CHC | A | 18.0% | 18.0% | 1.00 | .237 | .393 | .424 | .816 | .186 | 7.2 | .278 | 0.9 | 48 | 12.8 | .378 | 137 | |||||||
| 2017 | CHC | A+ | 14.4% | 18.1% | 0.80 | .263 | .372 | .414 | .786 | .151 | 4.3 | .307 | -1.4 | 40 | 7.7 | .358 | 128 | |||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MiLB | 16.3% | 18.0% | 0.90 | .250 | .383 | .419 | .801 | .169 | 6.1 | .293 | -0.5 | 88 | 20.5 | .368 | 133 | |||||||
| 2017 | CHC | ST | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.9 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2018 | CHC | AA | 15.6% | 26.0% | 0.60 | .227 | .356 | .417 | .773 | .190 | 4.4 | .290 | -0.1 | 75 | 13.8 | .355 | 119 | |||||||
| 2018 | CHC | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | R | 32.0% | 16.0% | 2.00 | .375 | .600 | .500 | 1.100 | .125 | 1.8 | .500 | 0.0 | 7 | 3.9 | .534 | 216 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | AA | 12.2% | 24.3% | 0.50 | .250 | .338 | .359 | .697 | .109 | 4.4 | .340 | -0.4 | 9 | 0.4 | .323 | 99 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | AAA | 13.1% | 31.3% | 0.42 | .211 | .338 | .414 | .751 | .203 | 3.6 | .282 | -0.1 | 20 | -3.7 | .328 | 83 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MiLB | 14.7% | 27.8% | 0.53 | .235 | .363 | .404 | .767 | .169 | 4.5 | .321 | -0.5 | 36 | 0.6 | .347 | 101 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | ST | 18.2% | 18.2% | 1.00 | .192 | .364 | .269 | .633 | .077 | 9.5 | .250 | 0.6 | 4 | -0.8 | .307 | 86 | |||||||
| 2020 | CHC | ST | 25.0% | 32.1% | 0.78 | .190 | .393 | .333 | .726 | .143 | 2.4 | .273 | -0.5 | 4 | 0.4 | .345 | 114 | |||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 16.7% | 23.7% | 0.70 | .236 | .389 | .452 | .841 | .217 | 3.2 | .275 | -0.3 | 33 | 7.8 | .378 | 134 | |||||||
| 2021 | DET | ST | 19.2% | 26.9% | 0.71 | .263 | .462 | .579 | 1.040 | .316 | 6.3 | .364 | 0.2 | 6 | 2.6 | .449 | 169 | |||||||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 12.0% | 32.1% | 0.37 | .141 | .239 | .282 | .521 | .141 | 4.2 | .165 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 9 | -12.9 | .230 | 42 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | AAA | 15.7% | 26.7% | 0.59 | .229 | .355 | .373 | .727 | .144 | 4.4 | .308 | -1.3 | 73 | -0.9 | .333 | 103 | |||||||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 10.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .111 | .200 | .111 | .311 | .000 | 7.5 | .111 | 0.2 | 0 | -1.6 | .159 | -16 | |||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 15.4% | 38.5% | 0.40 | .000 | .154 | .000 | .154 | .000 | 7.5 | .000 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | -1 | -2.1 | .106 | -41 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 18.0% | 32.0% | 0.56 | .195 | .340 | .427 | .767 | .232 | 3.9 | .244 | -0.4 | 13 | -0.9 | .345 | 99 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 17.0% | 39.6% | 0.43 | .209 | .358 | .372 | .731 | .163 | 1.1 | .350 | -0.1 | 7 | 0.1 | .338 | 100 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 11.1% | 26.1% | 0.42 | .204 | .292 | .339 | .631 | .136 | 3.3 | .255 | -1.8 | 0.6 | -0.9 | 0.6 | 23 | -7.8 | .281 | 76 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 17.4% | 24.8% | 0.70 | .216 | .361 | .273 | .634 | .057 | 7.5 | .311 | 0.3 | 11 | -3.1 | .310 | 81 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 14.9% | 12.8% | 1.17 | .300 | .404 | .475 | .879 | .175 | 6.0 | .333 | 0.5 | 8 | 2.4 | .392 | 142 | |||||||
| 2024 | 3 Tms | MLB | 15.9% | 27.3% | 0.58 | .129 | .282 | .171 | .454 | .043 | 4.8 | .196 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.3 | -0.2 | 5 | -5.8 | .228 | 45 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 16.7% | 33.3% | 0.50 | .111 | .273 | .111 | .384 | .000 | 4.6 | .200 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -0.1 | -0.4 | 0 | -1.0 | .205 | 30 | ||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 0.0% | 57.1% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.7 | .000 | -100 | |||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 17.4% | 23.2% | 0.75 | .148 | .313 | .204 | .517 | .056 | 5.6 | .211 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 5 | -3.0 | .256 | 62 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 16.4% | 25.3% | 0.65 | .200 | .341 | .364 | .705 | .164 | 3.0 | .243 | -1.0 | 56 | -13.6 | .328 | 91 | |||||||
| 2025 | HOU | ST | 15.4% | 38.5% | 0.40 | .121 | .256 | .364 | .620 | .242 | 7.5 | .125 | 0.6 | 3 | -2.1 | .278 | 63 | |||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 7.1% | 32.1% | 0.22 | .220 | .291 | .380 | .671 | .160 | 3.6 | .300 | 0.8 | -0.5 | 6 | -0.8 | .295 | 89 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 24.0% | 24.0% | 1.00 | .278 | .480 | .333 | .813 | .056 | 2.8 | .417 | -0.6 | 5 | 1.3 | .401 | 139 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 12.0% | 29.9% | 0.40 | .185 | .289 | .300 | .589 | .115 | 3.8 | .252 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.5 | .268 | 70 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 12.5% | 29.5% | 0.42 | .186 | .296 | .314 | .610 | .128 | 3.0 | .248 | -1.1 | 40 | -13.1 | .277 | 77 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 12.2% | 29.3% | 0.42 | .189 | .294 | .314 | .608 | .125 | 2.9 | .250 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .276 | 76 | |||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 16.6% | 21.4% | 0.77 | .233 | .359 | .383 | .742 | .150 | 2.3 | .287 | -1.1 | 20 | 0.0 | .343 | 97 | |||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 12.3% | 26.2% | 0.47 | .200 | .292 | .291 | .583 | .091 | 2.7 | .256 | -0.2 | 5 | -3.9 | .273 | 56 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 20.0% | 20.0% | 1.00 | .500 | .600 | .500 | 1.100 | .000 | 0.1 | .667 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.7 | .514 | 215 | |||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 15.3% | 22.8% | 0.67 | .229 | .344 | .358 | .702 | .128 | 2.4 | .287 | -1.3 | 26 | -3.1 | .326 | 88 | |||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 12.9% | 30.6% | 0.42 | .140 | .262 | .180 | .442 | .040 | 1.2 | .212 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 2 | -4.9 | .218 | 32 | ||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 15.2% | 26.1% | 0.58 | .167 | .304 | .222 | .527 | .056 | 1.0 | .231 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 3 | -2.3 | .254 | 58 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 6.3% | 43.8% | 0.14 | .071 | .133 | .071 | .205 | .000 | 2.6 | .143 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.7 | .106 | -40 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 11.9% | 29.1% | 0.41 | .169 | .270 | .286 | .556 | .117 | 3.8 | .219 | -0.6 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 45 | -34.3 | .251 | 57 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 103 | 87.5 | 108.2 | 24.3 | 5 | 4.9% | 34 | 33.0% | .141 | .150 | .282 | .276 | .230 | .246 | |||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 6 | 91.8 | 105.3 | 40.0 | 2 | 33.3% | 3 | 50.0% | .000 | .097 | .000 | .295 | .106 | .237 | |||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 50 | 91.7 | 105.5 | 25.3 | 7 | 14.0% | 24 | 48.0% | .195 | .198 | .427 | .424 | .345 | .338 | |||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 159 | 87.6 | 107.0 | 21.2 | 14 | 8.8% | 53 | 33.3% | .204 | .208 | .339 | .367 | .281 | .298 | |||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 62 | 85.4 | 105.1 | 23.9 | 3 | 4.8% | 16 | 25.8% | .216 | .207 | .273 | .326 | .310 | .311 | |||
| 2024 | 3 Tms | MLB | 49 | 88.6 | 108.9 | 21.2 | 2 | 4.1% | 13 | 26.5% | .129 | .170 | .171 | .265 | .228 | .276 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 6 | 84.2 | 95.2 | 24.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 16.7% | .111 | .136 | .111 | .149 | .205 | .234 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 3 | 87.8 | 92.8 | 44.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | .000 | .049 | .000 | .054 | .000 | .045 | |||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 40 | 89.2 | 108.9 | 18.9 | 2 | 5.0% | 12 | 30.0% | .148 | .192 | .204 | .311 | .256 | .307 | |||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 270 | 89.7 | 107.3 | 24.3 | 24 | 8.9% | 104 | 38.5% | .200 | .188 | .364 | .348 | .328 | .311 | |||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 33 | 86.2 | 106.4 | 21.0 | 1 | 3.0% | 13 | 39.4% | .220 | .175 | .380 | .281 | .295 | .241 | |||
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 12 | 84.3 | 103.2 | 15.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 33.3% | .278 | .333 | .401 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 90 | 87.2 | 104.5 | 27.3 | 3 | 3.3% | 26 | 28.9% | .233 | .198 | .383 | .299 | .343 | .293 | |||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 40 | 86.4 | 108.0 | 24.0 | 3 | 7.5% | 16 | 40.0% | .200 | .201 | .291 | .363 | .273 | .292 | |||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 3 | 87.2 | 101.6 | 4.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 33.3% | .500 | .356 | .500 | .414 | .514 | .405 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 34 | 88.7 | 103.2 | 27.9 | 2 | 5.9% | 7 | 20.6% | .140 | .159 | .180 | .269 | .218 | .256 | |||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 26 | 90.8 | 103.2 | 28.2 | 2 | 7.7% | 7 | 26.9% | .167 | .172 | .222 | .308 | .254 | .286 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 8 | 81.8 | 94.7 | 27.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | .071 | .126 | .071 | .167 | .106 | .164 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 384 | 87.7 | 108.9 | 22.9 | 26 | 6.8% | 123 | 32.0% | .169 | .178 | .286 | .311 | .251 | .270 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 103 | 87.5 | 108.2 | 24.3 | 5 | 4.9% | 34 | 33.0% | .141 | .150 | .282 | .276 | .230 | .246 | |||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 6 | 91.8 | 105.3 | 40.0 | 2 | 33.3% | 3 | 50.0% | .000 | .097 | .000 | .295 | .106 | .237 | |||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 50 | 91.7 | 105.5 | 25.3 | 7 | 14.0% | 24 | 48.0% | .195 | .198 | .427 | .424 | .345 | .338 | |||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 159 | 87.6 | 107.0 | 21.2 | 14 | 8.8% | 53 | 33.3% | .204 | .208 | .339 | .367 | .281 | .298 | |||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 62 | 85.4 | 105.1 | 23.9 | 3 | 4.8% | 16 | 25.8% | .216 | .207 | .273 | .326 | .310 | .311 | |||
| 2024 | 3 Tms | MLB | 49 | 88.6 | 108.9 | 21.2 | 2 | 4.1% | 13 | 26.5% | .129 | .170 | .171 | .265 | .228 | .276 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 6 | 84.2 | 95.2 | 24.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 16.7% | .111 | .136 | .111 | .149 | .205 | .234 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 3 | 87.8 | 92.8 | 44.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | .000 | .049 | .000 | .054 | .000 | .045 | |||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 40 | 89.2 | 108.9 | 18.9 | 2 | 5.0% | 12 | 30.0% | .148 | .192 | .204 | .311 | .256 | .307 | |||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 270 | 89.7 | 107.3 | 24.3 | 24 | 8.9% | 104 | 38.5% | .200 | .188 | .364 | .348 | .328 | .311 | |||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 33 | 86.2 | 106.4 | 21.0 | 1 | 3.0% | 13 | 39.4% | .220 | .175 | .380 | .281 | .295 | .241 | |||
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 12 | 84.3 | 103.2 | 15.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 33.3% | .278 | .333 | .401 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 90 | 87.2 | 104.5 | 27.3 | 3 | 3.3% | 26 | 28.9% | .233 | .198 | .383 | .299 | .343 | .293 | |||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 40 | 86.4 | 108.0 | 24.0 | 3 | 7.5% | 16 | 40.0% | .200 | .201 | .291 | .363 | .273 | .292 | |||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 3 | 87.2 | 101.6 | 4.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 33.3% | .500 | .356 | .500 | .414 | .514 | .405 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 34 | 88.7 | 103.2 | 27.9 | 2 | 5.9% | 7 | 20.6% | .140 | .159 | .180 | .269 | .218 | .256 | |||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 26 | 90.8 | 103.2 | 28.2 | 2 | 7.7% | 7 | 26.9% | .167 | .172 | .222 | .308 | .254 | .286 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 8 | 81.8 | 94.7 | 27.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | .071 | .126 | .071 | .167 | .106 | .164 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 384 | 87.7 | 108.9 | 22.9 | 26 | 6.8% | 123 | 32.0% | .169 | .178 | .286 | .311 | .251 | .270 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 3 Tms | MLB | 124 | 70.0 | 3.2% | 7.0 | 30.0% | 21.8% | 4.4% | 3.2% | 35 | 11 | -2 | 61.3% | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 13 | 70.1 | 7.7% | 6.9 | 14.3% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 35 | 10 | 6 | 76.9% | ||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 16 | 70.5 | 0.0% | 7.2 | 16.7% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36 | 17 | -9 | 50.0% | ||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 95 | 69.8 | 3.2% | 7.0 | 33.8% | 25.3% | 5.6% | 4.2% | 34 | 10 | -2 | 61.1% | ||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 86 | 69.7 | 3.5% | 7.0 | 29.0% | 20.9% | 9.7% | 7.0% | 33 | 13 | -2 | 65.1% | ||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 107 | 70.3 | 3.7% | 7.1 | 31.5% | 21.5% | 5.5% | 3.7% | 34 | 14 | -4 | 61.7% | ||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 89 | 70.5 | 4.5% | 7.2 | 33.3% | 22.5% | 6.7% | 4.5% | 34 | 14 | -4 | 61.8% | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 18 | 69.5 | 0.0% | 7.0 | 23.1% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33 | 16 | -3 | 61.1% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 490 | 70.2 | 2.9% | 7.0 | 30.7% | 21.8% | 7.7% | 5.5% | 33 | 12 | -3 | 62.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 3 Tms | MLB | 124 | 70.0 | 3.2% | 7.0 | 30.0% | 21.8% | 4.4% | 3.2% | 35 | 11 | -2 | 61.3% | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 13 | 70.1 | 7.7% | 6.9 | 14.3% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 35 | 10 | 6 | 76.9% | ||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 16 | 70.5 | 0.0% | 7.2 | 16.7% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36 | 17 | -9 | 50.0% | ||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 95 | 69.8 | 3.2% | 7.0 | 33.8% | 25.3% | 5.6% | 4.2% | 34 | 10 | -2 | 61.1% | ||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 86 | 69.7 | 3.5% | 7.0 | 29.0% | 20.9% | 9.7% | 7.0% | 33 | 13 | -2 | 65.1% | ||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 107 | 70.3 | 3.7% | 7.1 | 31.5% | 21.5% | 5.5% | 3.7% | 34 | 14 | -4 | 61.7% | ||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 89 | 70.5 | 4.5% | 7.2 | 33.3% | 22.5% | 6.7% | 4.5% | 34 | 14 | -4 | 61.8% | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 18 | 69.5 | 0.0% | 7.0 | 23.1% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33 | 16 | -3 | 61.1% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 490 | 70.2 | 2.9% | 7.0 | 30.7% | 21.8% | 7.7% | 5.5% | 33 | 12 | -3 | 62.0% |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 129 | 382 | 448 | 71 | 44 | 16 | 0 | 11 | 51 | 51 | 56 | 132 | 4 | 3 | 12.5% | 29.5% | 0.42 | .186 | .296 | .314 | .610 | .128 | .248 | -1.1 | .277 | 0.8 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 32 | 121 | 359 | 420 | 66 | 41 | 15 | 0 | 10 | 46 | 46 | 52 | 124 | 4 | 2 | 12.4% | 29.5% | 0.42 | .184 | .292 | .309 | .601 | .125 | .246 | -0.6 | .269 | 0.4 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 33 | 112 | 333 | 390 | 60 | 38 | 14 | 0 | 8 | 41 | 41 | 48 | 117 | 3 | 2 | 12.3% | 30.0% | 0.41 | .180 | .289 | .294 | .583 | .114 | .246 | -0.8 | .262 | 0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 129 | 382 | 448 | 71 | 44 | 16 | 0 | 11 | 51 | 51 | 56 | 132 | 4 | 3 | 12.5% | 29.5% | 0.42 | .186 | .296 | .314 | .610 | .128 | .248 | -1.1 | .277 | 0.8 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 32 | 121 | 359 | 420 | 66 | 41 | 15 | 0 | 10 | 46 | 46 | 52 | 124 | 4 | 2 | 12.4% | 29.5% | 0.42 | .184 | .292 | .309 | .601 | .125 | .246 | -0.6 | .269 | 0.4 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 33 | 112 | 333 | 390 | 60 | 38 | 14 | 0 | 8 | 41 | 41 | 48 | 117 | 3 | 2 | 12.3% | 30.0% | 0.41 | .180 | .289 | .294 | .583 | .114 | .246 | -0.8 | .262 | 0.1 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CHC | R | 1.08 | 26.5% | 38.2% | 35.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 65.7% | 17.1% | 17.1% | |||||||
| 2016 | CHC | A- | 0.83 | 16.8% | 37.6% | 45.5% | 34.8% | 2.2% | 48.1% | 23.1% | 28.7% | |||||||
| 2016 | CHC | MiLB | 0.88 | 19.3% | 37.8% | 43.0% | 37.9% | 1.7% | 52.4% | 21.7% | 25.9% | |||||||
| 2017 | CHC | A | 0.52 | 12.3% | 30.2% | 57.5% | 28.2% | 6.8% | 43.2% | 29.7% | 27.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | CHC | A+ | 0.74 | 26.3% | 31.3% | 42.5% | 19.7% | 7.9% | 48.1% | 26.5% | 25.4% | |||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MiLB | 0.61 | 19.3% | 30.7% | 50.0% | 24.6% | 7.3% | 45.7% | 28.1% | 26.2% | |||||||
| 2017 | CHC | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | CHC | AA | 0.48 | 19.5% | 26.2% | 54.4% | 21.0% | 10.5% | 40.9% | 28.6% | 30.6% | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | R | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 8.3% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | AA | 0.86 | 10.9% | 41.3% | 47.8% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 46.8% | 29.8% | 23.4% | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | AAA | 1.06 | 23.8% | 39.3% | 36.9% | 25.8% | 19.4% | 51.2% | 17.9% | 31.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MiLB | 0.95 | 19.0% | 39.4% | 41.5% | 22.0% | 10.2% | 51.0% | 21.0% | 28.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | ST | 0.56 | 26.3% | 26.3% | 47.4% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 31.6% | 31.6% | 36.8% | |||||||
| 2020 | CHC | ST | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | |||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 0.47 | 16.5% | 26.6% | 56.9% | 16.1% | 14.5% | 45.0% | 21.6% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2021 | DET | ST | 0.33 | 27.3% | 18.2% | 54.5% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 41.7% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 0.48 | 16.5% | 27.2% | 56.3% | 17.2% | 10.3% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 44.7% | 30.1% | 25.2% | 20.4% | 48.5% | 31.1% | ||
| 2022 | DET | AAA | 0.80 | 19.1% | 35.9% | 45.1% | 19.7% | 8.0% | 55.3% | 21.1% | 23.6% | |||||||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 3.00 | 11.1% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 77.8% | 11.1% | 11.1% | |||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | ||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 0.44 | 20.4% | 24.5% | 55.1% | 14.8% | 18.5% | 50.0% | 42.0% | 8.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 0.75 | 36.4% | 27.3% | 36.4% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 31.8% | 18.2% | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 0.71 | 16.3% | 34.6% | 49.0% | 12.0% | 9.3% | 3.8% | 33.3% | 45.9% | 33.3% | 20.8% | 18.2% | 50.9% | 30.8% | ||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 0.50 | 21.3% | 26.2% | 52.5% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 53.2% | 19.4% | 27.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 1.09 | 32.4% | 35.3% | 32.4% | 0.0% | 9.1% | 52.9% | 17.6% | 29.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | 3 Tms | MLB | 0.58 | 15.6% | 31.1% | 53.3% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 25.0% | 32.7% | 32.7% | 34.7% | 12.2% | 63.3% | 24.5% | ||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 83.3% | 0.0% | ||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | ||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 0.55 | 16.2% | 29.7% | 54.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.1% | 33.3% | 32.5% | 35.0% | 32.5% | 10.0% | 60.0% | 30.0% | ||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 0.54 | 20.4% | 27.9% | 51.7% | 21.2% | 10.9% | 49.8% | 26.2% | 24.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | HOU | ST | 0.36 | 16.7% | 22.2% | 61.1% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | |||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 0.79 | 16.7% | 36.7% | 46.7% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 18.2% | 66.7% | 30.3% | 54.5% | 15.2% | 24.2% | 45.5% | 30.3% | ||
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 0.75 | 41.7% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 0.41 | 26.1% | 21.6% | 52.3% | 28.3% | 6.5% | 41.1% | 33.3% | 25.6% | |||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 0.71 | 10.0% | 37.5% | 52.5% | 23.8% | 4.8% | 42.5% | 30.0% | 27.5% | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 2.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 0.54 | 21.4% | 27.5% | 51.1% | 26.9% | 6.0% | 42.9% | 31.6% | 25.6% | |||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.29 | 12.9% | 19.4% | 67.7% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38.2% | 44.1% | 17.6% | 11.8% | 55.9% | 32.4% | ||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 0.31 | 12.5% | 20.8% | 66.7% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 46.2% | 15.4% | 11.5% | 50.0% | 38.5% | ||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 0.20 | 14.3% | 14.3% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 75.0% | 12.5% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.57 | 15.8% | 30.4% | 53.8% | 12.6% | 7.6% | 5.4% | 31.3% | 41.4% | 35.2% | 23.4% | 18.0% | 51.8% | 30.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CHC | R | 1.08 | 26.5% | 38.2% | 35.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 65.7% | 17.1% | 17.1% | |||||||
| 2016 | CHC | A- | 0.83 | 16.8% | 37.6% | 45.5% | 34.8% | 2.2% | 48.1% | 23.1% | 28.7% | |||||||
| 2016 | CHC | MiLB | 0.88 | 19.3% | 37.8% | 43.0% | 37.9% | 1.7% | 52.4% | 21.7% | 25.9% | |||||||
| 2017 | CHC | A | 0.52 | 12.3% | 30.2% | 57.5% | 28.2% | 6.8% | 43.2% | 29.7% | 27.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | CHC | A+ | 0.74 | 26.3% | 31.3% | 42.5% | 19.7% | 7.9% | 48.1% | 26.5% | 25.4% | |||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MiLB | 0.61 | 19.3% | 30.7% | 50.0% | 24.6% | 7.3% | 45.7% | 28.1% | 26.2% | |||||||
| 2017 | CHC | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | CHC | AA | 0.48 | 19.5% | 26.2% | 54.4% | 21.0% | 10.5% | 40.9% | 28.6% | 30.6% | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | R | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 8.3% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | AA | 0.86 | 10.9% | 41.3% | 47.8% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 46.8% | 29.8% | 23.4% | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | AAA | 1.06 | 23.8% | 39.3% | 36.9% | 25.8% | 19.4% | 51.2% | 17.9% | 31.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MiLB | 0.95 | 19.0% | 39.4% | 41.5% | 22.0% | 10.2% | 51.0% | 21.0% | 28.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | ST | 0.56 | 26.3% | 26.3% | 47.4% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 31.6% | 31.6% | 36.8% | |||||||
| 2020 | CHC | ST | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | |||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 0.47 | 16.5% | 26.6% | 56.9% | 16.1% | 14.5% | 45.0% | 21.6% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2021 | DET | ST | 0.33 | 27.3% | 18.2% | 54.5% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 41.7% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 0.48 | 16.5% | 27.2% | 56.3% | 17.2% | 10.3% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 44.7% | 30.1% | 25.2% | 20.4% | 48.5% | 31.1% | ||
| 2022 | DET | AAA | 0.80 | 19.1% | 35.9% | 45.1% | 19.7% | 8.0% | 55.3% | 21.1% | 23.6% | |||||||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 3.00 | 11.1% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 77.8% | 11.1% | 11.1% | |||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | ||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 0.44 | 20.4% | 24.5% | 55.1% | 14.8% | 18.5% | 50.0% | 42.0% | 8.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 0.75 | 36.4% | 27.3% | 36.4% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 31.8% | 18.2% | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 0.71 | 16.3% | 34.6% | 49.0% | 12.0% | 9.3% | 3.8% | 33.3% | 45.9% | 33.3% | 20.8% | 18.2% | 50.9% | 30.8% | ||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 0.50 | 21.3% | 26.2% | 52.5% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 53.2% | 19.4% | 27.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 1.09 | 32.4% | 35.3% | 32.4% | 0.0% | 9.1% | 52.9% | 17.6% | 29.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | 3 Tms | MLB | 0.58 | 15.6% | 31.1% | 53.3% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 25.0% | 32.7% | 32.7% | 34.7% | 12.2% | 63.3% | 24.5% | ||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 83.3% | 0.0% | ||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | ||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 0.55 | 16.2% | 29.7% | 54.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.1% | 33.3% | 32.5% | 35.0% | 32.5% | 10.0% | 60.0% | 30.0% | ||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 0.54 | 20.4% | 27.9% | 51.7% | 21.2% | 10.9% | 49.8% | 26.2% | 24.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | HOU | ST | 0.36 | 16.7% | 22.2% | 61.1% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | |||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 0.79 | 16.7% | 36.7% | 46.7% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 18.2% | 66.7% | 30.3% | 54.5% | 15.2% | 24.2% | 45.5% | 30.3% | ||
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 0.75 | 41.7% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 0.41 | 26.1% | 21.6% | 52.3% | 28.3% | 6.5% | 41.1% | 33.3% | 25.6% | |||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 0.71 | 10.0% | 37.5% | 52.5% | 23.8% | 4.8% | 42.5% | 30.0% | 27.5% | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 2.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 0.54 | 21.4% | 27.5% | 51.1% | 26.9% | 6.0% | 42.9% | 31.6% | 25.6% | |||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.29 | 12.9% | 19.4% | 67.7% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38.2% | 44.1% | 17.6% | 11.8% | 55.9% | 32.4% | ||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 0.31 | 12.5% | 20.8% | 66.7% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 46.2% | 15.4% | 11.5% | 50.0% | 38.5% | ||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 0.20 | 14.3% | 14.3% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 75.0% | 12.5% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.57 | 15.8% | 30.4% | 53.8% | 12.6% | 7.6% | 5.4% | 31.3% | 41.4% | 35.2% | 23.4% | 18.0% | 51.8% | 30.2% |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CHC | R | 13 | 12 | 9 | 6 | 61 | 64 | 125 | |||
| 2016 | CHC | A- | 38 | 46 | 17 | 16 | 299 | 374 | 673 | |||
| 2016 | CHC | MiLB | 51 | 58 | 26 | 22 | 360 | 438 | 798 | |||
| 2017 | CHC | A | 54 | 103 | 22 | 29 | 576 | 693 | 1269 | |||
| 2017 | CHC | A+ | 56 | 76 | 47 | 15 | 488 | 643 | 1131 | |||
| 2017 | CHC | MiLB | 110 | 179 | 69 | 44 | 1064 | 1336 | 2400 | |||
| 2017 | CHC | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 14 | |||
| 2018 | CHC | AA | 78 | 162 | 58 | 34 | 942 | 1254 | 2196 | |||
| 2018 | CHC | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | |||
| 2019 | CHC | R | 4 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 34 | 25 | 59 | |||
| 2019 | CHC | AA | 19 | 22 | 5 | 2 | 122 | 194 | 316 | |||
| 2019 | CHC | AAA | 33 | 31 | 20 | 8 | 276 | 403 | 679 | |||
| 2019 | CHC | MiLB | 56 | 59 | 27 | 13 | 432 | 622 | 1054 | |||
| 2019 | CHC | ST | 5 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 27 | 38 | 65 | |||
| 2020 | CHC | ST | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 32 | 39 | 71 | |||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 29 | 62 | 18 | 10 | 362 | 466 | 828 | |||
| 2021 | DET | ST | 2 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 42 | 55 | 97 | |||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 28 | 58 | 17 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 307 | 494 | 801 |
| 2022 | DET | AAA | 109 | 137 | 58 | 27 | 1022 | 1362 | 2384 | |||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 18 | 32 | |||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 32 | 52 |
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 12 | 27 | 10 | 4 | 200 | 256 | 456 | |||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 6 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 98 | 136 | 234 | |||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 53 | 75 | 25 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 402 | 625 | 1027 |
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 16 | 32 | 13 | 6 | 191 | 263 | 454 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 12 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 64 | 94 | 158 | |||
| 2024 | 3 Tms | MLB | 14 | 24 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 164 | 227 | 391 |
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 31 | 55 |
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 24 | 36 |
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 11 | 20 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 128 | 172 | 300 |
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 74 | 137 | 54 | 29 | 882 | 1168 | 2050 | |||
| 2025 | HOU | ST | 4 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 65 | 96 | 161 | |||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 11 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 95 | 157 | 252 |
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 3 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 46 | 54 | 100 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 19 | 46 | 23 | 13 | 270 | 369 | 639 | |||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 15 | 21 | 4 | 5 | 102 | 156 | 258 | |||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 17 | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 36 | 67 | 28 | 18 | 379 | 535 | 914 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 6 | 21 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 103 | 169 | 272 |
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 5 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 82 | 130 | 212 |
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 39 | 60 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 112 | 198 | 58 | 25 | 6 | 16 | 5 | 1091 | 1704 | 2795 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CHC | R | 13 | 12 | 9 | 6 | 61 | 64 | 125 | |||
| 2016 | CHC | A- | 38 | 46 | 17 | 16 | 299 | 374 | 673 | |||
| 2016 | CHC | MiLB | 51 | 58 | 26 | 22 | 360 | 438 | 798 | |||
| 2017 | CHC | A | 54 | 103 | 22 | 29 | 576 | 693 | 1269 | |||
| 2017 | CHC | A+ | 56 | 76 | 47 | 15 | 488 | 643 | 1131 | |||
| 2017 | CHC | MiLB | 110 | 179 | 69 | 44 | 1064 | 1336 | 2400 | |||
| 2017 | CHC | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 14 | |||
| 2018 | CHC | AA | 78 | 162 | 58 | 34 | 942 | 1254 | 2196 | |||
| 2018 | CHC | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | |||
| 2019 | CHC | R | 4 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 34 | 25 | 59 | |||
| 2019 | CHC | AA | 19 | 22 | 5 | 2 | 122 | 194 | 316 | |||
| 2019 | CHC | AAA | 33 | 31 | 20 | 8 | 276 | 403 | 679 | |||
| 2019 | CHC | MiLB | 56 | 59 | 27 | 13 | 432 | 622 | 1054 | |||
| 2019 | CHC | ST | 5 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 27 | 38 | 65 | |||
| 2020 | CHC | ST | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 32 | 39 | 71 | |||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 29 | 62 | 18 | 10 | 362 | 466 | 828 | |||
| 2021 | DET | ST | 2 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 42 | 55 | 97 | |||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 28 | 58 | 17 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 307 | 494 | 801 |
| 2022 | DET | AAA | 109 | 137 | 58 | 27 | 1022 | 1362 | 2384 | |||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 18 | 32 | |||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 32 | 52 |
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 12 | 27 | 10 | 4 | 200 | 256 | 456 | |||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 6 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 98 | 136 | 234 | |||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 53 | 75 | 25 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 402 | 625 | 1027 |
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 16 | 32 | 13 | 6 | 191 | 263 | 454 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 12 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 64 | 94 | 158 | |||
| 2024 | 3 Tms | MLB | 14 | 24 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 164 | 227 | 391 |
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 31 | 55 |
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 24 | 36 |
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 11 | 20 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 128 | 172 | 300 |
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 74 | 137 | 54 | 29 | 882 | 1168 | 2050 | |||
| 2025 | HOU | ST | 4 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 65 | 96 | 161 | |||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 11 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 95 | 157 | 252 |
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 3 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 46 | 54 | 100 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 19 | 46 | 23 | 13 | 270 | 369 | 639 | |||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 15 | 21 | 4 | 5 | 102 | 156 | 258 | |||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 17 | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 36 | 67 | 28 | 18 | 379 | 535 | 914 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 6 | 21 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 103 | 169 | 272 |
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 5 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 82 | 130 | 212 |
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 39 | 60 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 112 | 198 | 58 | 25 | 6 | 16 | 5 | 1091 | 1704 | 2795 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DET | MLB | -1.45 | -3.83 | 2.38 | -16.48 | -1.62 | 1.04 | 1.82 | 3 | -1.11 | -0.28 |
| 2022 | DET | MLB | -0.10 | -0.12 | 0.02 | -0.42 | -0.04 | 0.41 | 0 | -0.08 | -0.18 | |
| 2023 | DET | MLB | -0.65 | -4.67 | 4.02 | -4.75 | -0.47 | 1.00 | 0.81 | 18 | -0.75 | 0.09 |
| 2024 | 3 Tms | MLB | -0.35 | -1.41 | 1.07 | -6.18 | -0.62 | 0.95 | 1.40 | 5 | -0.57 | 0.20 |
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | -0.05 | -0.19 | 0.14 | -1.78 | -0.19 | 1.02 | 1.78 | 3 | -0.10 | 0.05 |
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | -0.16 | -0.16 | 0.00 | -1.75 | -0.18 | 0.87 | 0 | -0.19 | 0.00 | |
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | -0.13 | -1.06 | 0.93 | -2.65 | -0.25 | 0.95 | 0.83 | 2 | -0.28 | 0.14 |
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 0.02 | -1.01 | 1.03 | -0.30 | -0.03 | 1.10 | 0 | -0.17 | 0.20 | |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.43 | -0.98 | 0.55 | -5.92 | -0.60 | 0.93 | 0.01 | 2 | -0.45 | -0.01 |
| 2026 | DET | MLB | -0.28 | -0.78 | 0.50 | -3.55 | -0.36 | 1.02 | 0.01 | 2 | -0.21 | -0.07 |
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | -0.15 | -0.20 | 0.05 | -2.37 | -0.24 | 0.65 | 0 | -0.25 | 0.01 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.96 | -12.02 | 9.07 | -34.05 | -3.39 | 0.99 | 0.97 | 28 | -3.13 | 0.15 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DET | MLB | -1.45 | -3.83 | 2.38 | -16.48 | -1.62 | 1.04 | 1.82 | 3 | -1.11 | -0.28 |
| 2022 | DET | MLB | -0.10 | -0.12 | 0.02 | -0.42 | -0.04 | 0.41 | 0 | -0.08 | -0.18 | |
| 2023 | DET | MLB | -0.65 | -4.67 | 4.02 | -4.75 | -0.47 | 1.00 | 0.81 | 18 | -0.75 | 0.09 |
| 2024 | 3 Tms | MLB | -0.35 | -1.41 | 1.07 | -6.18 | -0.62 | 0.95 | 1.40 | 5 | -0.57 | 0.20 |
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | -0.05 | -0.19 | 0.14 | -1.78 | -0.19 | 1.02 | 1.78 | 3 | -0.10 | 0.05 |
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | -0.16 | -0.16 | 0.00 | -1.75 | -0.18 | 0.87 | 0 | -0.19 | 0.00 | |
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | -0.13 | -1.06 | 0.93 | -2.65 | -0.25 | 0.95 | 0.83 | 2 | -0.28 | 0.14 |
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 0.02 | -1.01 | 1.03 | -0.30 | -0.03 | 1.10 | 0 | -0.17 | 0.20 | |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.43 | -0.98 | 0.55 | -5.92 | -0.60 | 0.93 | 0.01 | 2 | -0.45 | -0.01 |
| 2026 | DET | MLB | -0.28 | -0.78 | 0.50 | -3.55 | -0.36 | 1.02 | 0.01 | 2 | -0.21 | -0.07 |
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | -0.15 | -0.20 | 0.05 | -2.37 | -0.24 | 0.65 | 0 | -0.25 | 0.01 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.96 | -12.02 | 9.07 | -34.05 | -3.39 | 0.99 | 0.97 | 28 | -3.13 | 0.15 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 40.0% | 93.3 | 7.6% | 87.2 | 0.6% | 86.2 | 13.7% | 92.8 | 21.2% | 84.1 | 4.5% | 78.6 | 2.0% | 81.2 | 10.4% | 82.4 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 40.4% | 94.0 | 5.8% | 85.5 | 17.3% | 87.3 | 17.3% | 84.5 | 5.8% | 80.3 | 1.9% | 84.0 | 11.5% | 79.0 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 41.9% | 93.0 | 2.6% | 86.3 | 0.4% | 80.8 | 14.7% | 92.4 | 21.5% | 83.2 | 9.2% | 78.2 | 0.2% | 82.8 | 9.4% | 85.5 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 41.3% | 93.8 | 6.3% | 88.8 | 0.8% | 86.9 | 13.8% | 93.5 | 23.7% | 84.5 | 5.1% | 78.0 | 2.3% | 80.6 | 6.6% | 84.9 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 33.7% | 93.0 | 13.2% | 87.7 | 0.4% | 81.6 | 16.7% | 91.8 | 21.8% | 84.1 | 5.1% | 78.1 | 0.2% | 76.8 | 7.3% | 83.4 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | 3 Tms | MLB | 44.0% | 94.0 | 6.4% | 90.0 | 1.0% | 86.8 | 20.2% | 92.7 | 18.7% | 85.2 | 3.8% | 78.6 | 1.0% | 83.8 | 3.6% | 83.4 | 1.3% | 77.6 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 34.5% | 93.6 | 14.5% | 89.1 | 7.3% | 89.7 | 14.5% | 87.9 | 10.9% | 76.3 | 5.5% | 82.9 | 12.7% | 83.3 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 50.0% | 93.4 | 8.3% | 92.1 | 22.2% | 84.8 | 2.8% | 84.6 | 16.7% | 83.8 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 45.0% | 94.1 | 4.7% | 90.0 | 1.3% | 86.8 | 25.0% | 92.8 | 19.0% | 84.9 | 2.7% | 79.5 | 0.3% | 86.5 | 0.3% | 81.7 | 1.7% | 77.6 | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 35.2% | 92.9 | 6.2% | 88.3 | 1.3% | 84.8 | 18.2% | 92.9 | 25.9% | 84.0 | 5.3% | 79.3 | 0.5% | 82.4 | 7.3% | 84.1 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 39.7% | 94.7 | 6.7% | 89.4 | 2.0% | 88.6 | 14.3% | 93.7 | 17.9% | 84.4 | 9.1% | 80.0 | 1.2% | 80.7 | 9.1% | 84.2 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 44.0% | 93.9 | 11.0% | 88.9 | 3.0% | 87.7 | 6.0% | 93.7 | 26.0% | 84.3 | 6.0% | 80.6 | 4.0% | 85.7 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 35.7% | 93.5 | 9.4% | 86.9 | 1.6% | 85.7 | 15.8% | 92.1 | 24.4% | 83.5 | 3.4% | 79.9 | 0.2% | 82.6 | 9.5% | 84.0 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 32.6% | 93.8 | 9.3% | 87.3 | 0.8% | 81.5 | 19.4% | 93.1 | 25.2% | 84.6 | 5.4% | 79.9 | 7.4% | 84.9 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 23.5% | 92.8 | 17.6% | 86.4 | 17.6% | 90.7 | 11.8% | 91.1 | 29.4% | 82.5 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 34.6% | 93.6 | 9.5% | 87.0 | 1.3% | 85.0 | 16.8% | 92.4 | 24.4% | 83.9 | 3.9% | 79.9 | 0.1% | 82.6 | 9.3% | 84.1 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 36.0% | 93.8 | 10.3% | 88.5 | 1.8% | 89.6 | 20.6% | 94.0 | 17.6% | 83.1 | 3.7% | 78.7 | 0.4% | 82.6 | 9.2% | 85.9 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 40.6% | 93.8 | 9.4% | 88.6 | 0.9% | 82.4 | 17.5% | 94.2 | 18.4% | 82.4 | 3.3% | 78.7 | 9.4% | 85.3 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 20.0% | 94.4 | 13.3% | 88.3 | 5.0% | 94.4 | 31.7% | 93.5 | 15.0% | 86.1 | 5.0% | 78.7 | 1.7% | 82.6 | 8.3% | 88.3 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 40.6% | 93.8 | 7.1% | 88.4 | 1.0% | 87.6 | 15.5% | 93.1 | 21.1% | 84.3 | 5.0% | 78.6 | 1.7% | 81.2 | 7.8% | 83.7 | 0.2% | 77.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 40.0% | 93.3 | 7.6% | 87.2 | 0.6% | 86.2 | 13.7% | 92.8 | 21.2% | 84.1 | 4.5% | 78.6 | 2.0% | 81.2 | 10.4% | 82.4 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 40.4% | 94.0 | 5.8% | 85.5 | 17.3% | 87.3 | 17.3% | 84.5 | 5.8% | 80.3 | 1.9% | 84.0 | 11.5% | 79.0 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 41.9% | 93.0 | 2.6% | 86.3 | 0.4% | 80.8 | 14.7% | 92.4 | 21.5% | 83.2 | 9.2% | 78.2 | 0.2% | 82.8 | 9.4% | 85.5 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 41.3% | 93.8 | 6.3% | 88.8 | 0.8% | 86.9 | 13.8% | 93.5 | 23.7% | 84.5 | 5.1% | 78.0 | 2.3% | 80.6 | 6.6% | 84.9 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 33.7% | 93.0 | 13.2% | 87.7 | 0.4% | 81.6 | 16.7% | 91.8 | 21.8% | 84.1 | 5.1% | 78.1 | 0.2% | 76.8 | 7.3% | 83.4 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | 3 Tms | MLB | 44.0% | 94.0 | 6.4% | 90.0 | 1.0% | 86.8 | 20.2% | 92.7 | 18.7% | 85.2 | 3.8% | 78.6 | 1.0% | 83.8 | 3.6% | 83.4 | 1.3% | 77.6 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 34.5% | 93.6 | 14.5% | 89.1 | 7.3% | 89.7 | 14.5% | 87.9 | 10.9% | 76.3 | 5.5% | 82.9 | 12.7% | 83.3 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 50.0% | 93.4 | 8.3% | 92.1 | 22.2% | 84.8 | 2.8% | 84.6 | 16.7% | 83.8 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 45.0% | 94.1 | 4.7% | 90.0 | 1.3% | 86.8 | 25.0% | 92.8 | 19.0% | 84.9 | 2.7% | 79.5 | 0.3% | 86.5 | 0.3% | 81.7 | 1.7% | 77.6 | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 35.2% | 92.9 | 6.2% | 88.3 | 1.3% | 84.8 | 18.2% | 92.9 | 25.9% | 84.0 | 5.3% | 79.3 | 0.5% | 82.4 | 7.3% | 84.1 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 39.7% | 94.7 | 6.7% | 89.4 | 2.0% | 88.6 | 14.3% | 93.7 | 17.9% | 84.4 | 9.1% | 80.0 | 1.2% | 80.7 | 9.1% | 84.2 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 44.0% | 93.9 | 11.0% | 88.9 | 3.0% | 87.7 | 6.0% | 93.7 | 26.0% | 84.3 | 6.0% | 80.6 | 4.0% | 85.7 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 35.7% | 93.5 | 9.4% | 86.9 | 1.6% | 85.7 | 15.8% | 92.1 | 24.4% | 83.5 | 3.4% | 79.9 | 0.2% | 82.6 | 9.5% | 84.0 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 32.6% | 93.8 | 9.3% | 87.3 | 0.8% | 81.5 | 19.4% | 93.1 | 25.2% | 84.6 | 5.4% | 79.9 | 7.4% | 84.9 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 23.5% | 92.8 | 17.6% | 86.4 | 17.6% | 90.7 | 11.8% | 91.1 | 29.4% | 82.5 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 34.6% | 93.6 | 9.5% | 87.0 | 1.3% | 85.0 | 16.8% | 92.4 | 24.4% | 83.9 | 3.9% | 79.9 | 0.1% | 82.6 | 9.3% | 84.1 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 36.0% | 93.8 | 10.3% | 88.5 | 1.8% | 89.6 | 20.6% | 94.0 | 17.6% | 83.1 | 3.7% | 78.7 | 0.4% | 82.6 | 9.2% | 85.9 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 40.6% | 93.8 | 9.4% | 88.6 | 0.9% | 82.4 | 17.5% | 94.2 | 18.4% | 82.4 | 3.3% | 78.7 | 9.4% | 85.3 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 20.0% | 94.4 | 13.3% | 88.3 | 5.0% | 94.4 | 31.7% | 93.5 | 15.0% | 86.1 | 5.0% | 78.7 | 1.7% | 82.6 | 8.3% | 88.3 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 40.6% | 93.8 | 7.1% | 88.4 | 1.0% | 87.6 | 15.5% | 93.1 | 21.1% | 84.3 | 5.0% | 78.6 | 1.7% | 81.2 | 7.8% | 83.7 | 0.2% | 77.6 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DET | MLB | -9.7 | -1.2 | -0.4 | -1.8 | -0.2 | 0.9 | -0.1 | -1.8 | -3.05 | -1.93 | -7.70 | -1.62 | -0.09 | 2.54 | -0.88 | -2.21 | |||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | -0.8 | -0.4 | 0.3 | -0.3 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -3.86 | -13.97 | 3.53 | -3.65 | -7.66 | 2.03 | -5.77 | |||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | -7.0 | -1.7 | -0.5 | -1.1 | 5.0 | -0.4 | -1.3 | -1.7 | -1.66 | -2.61 | -6.80 | -0.79 | 2.08 | -0.68 | -5.44 | -2.51 | |||
| 2024 | 3 Tms | MLB | -2.9 | -1.1 | -0.6 | -0.7 | 1.0 | -0.7 | -0.2 | -0.4 | 0.1 | -1.71 | -4.58 | -15.12 | -0.85 | 1.43 | -4.62 | -4.04 | -2.60 | 1.49 | |
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | -0.3 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -1.50 | -2.86 | -5.44 | -3.09 | 1.04 | -7.00 | 1.32 | |||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | -0.9 | 0.0 | -0.6 | 0.1 | -0.4 | -5.16 | 0.15 | -7.05 | 8.98 | -6.47 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | -1.7 | -0.9 | -0.6 | -0.5 | 1.9 | -0.8 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.1 | -1.28 | -6.57 | -15.12 | -0.61 | 3.25 | -10.58 | 4.83 | -6.82 | 1.49 | |
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | -2.7 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -0.7 | 0.1 | 1.3 | -0.5 | 1.8 | -2.70 | -0.45 | -1.29 | -1.94 | 0.29 | 5.53 | -15.73 | 7.78 | |||
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 1.5 | 0.1 | 0.1 | -0.3 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 3.37 | 0.69 | 3.79 | -5.06 | 0.25 | -1.75 | 2.85 | |||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 1.0 | -0.3 | -0.8 | 0.1 | 3.1 | -0.7 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.44 | -0.45 | -8.05 | 0.14 | 2.01 | -2.97 | 0.00 | 1.65 | |||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | -1.5 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 2.7 | -3.0 | -0.1 | -0.2 | -1.73 | -0.05 | -11.33 | 5.45 | -4.66 | -1.00 | -1.09 | |||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 0.2 | -0.2 | 0.5 | 0.4 | -0.2 | 4.75 | -5.57 | 17.15 | 22.09 | -4.31 | |||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | -0.3 | -0.5 | -1.0 | 3.4 | 0.5 | -0.8 | 0.0 | 0.6 | -0.08 | -0.52 | -8.60 | 2.20 | 0.25 | -2.20 | 0.00 | 0.69 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.1 | -1.1 | -0.5 | -1.4 | -1.1 | 0.6 | -0.1 | 0.1 | -1.17 | -3.81 | -9.57 | -2.52 | -2.19 | 5.54 | -6.41 | 0.49 | |||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | -0.2 | -0.5 | 0.0 | -1.2 | -1.0 | 0.7 | 0.5 | -0.28 | -2.52 | -1.11 | -3.20 | -2.66 | 9.44 | 2.71 | |||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | -0.9 | -0.6 | -0.5 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -0.4 | -7.54 | -7.05 | -15.20 | -1.18 | -0.14 | -3.55 | -6.41 | -8.39 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -24.3 | -5.6 | -2.1 | -5.4 | 4.7 | 1.5 | -2.1 | -2.3 | 0.1 | -2.15 | -2.81 | -7.69 | -1.24 | 0.80 | 1.05 | -4.31 | -1.06 | 1.49 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DET | MLB | -9.7 | -1.2 | -0.4 | -1.8 | -0.2 | 0.9 | -0.1 | -1.8 | -3.05 | -1.93 | -7.70 | -1.62 | -0.09 | 2.54 | -0.88 | -2.21 | |||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | -0.8 | -0.4 | 0.3 | -0.3 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -3.86 | -13.97 | 3.53 | -3.65 | -7.66 | 2.03 | -5.77 | |||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | -7.0 | -1.7 | -0.5 | -1.1 | 5.0 | -0.4 | -1.3 | -1.7 | -1.66 | -2.61 | -6.80 | -0.79 | 2.08 | -0.68 | -5.44 | -2.51 | |||
| 2024 | 3 Tms | MLB | -2.9 | -1.1 | -0.6 | -0.7 | 1.0 | -0.7 | -0.2 | -0.4 | 0.1 | -1.71 | -4.58 | -15.12 | -0.85 | 1.43 | -4.62 | -4.04 | -2.60 | 1.49 | |
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | -0.3 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -1.50 | -2.86 | -5.44 | -3.09 | 1.04 | -7.00 | 1.32 | |||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | -0.9 | 0.0 | -0.6 | 0.1 | -0.4 | -5.16 | 0.15 | -7.05 | 8.98 | -6.47 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | -1.7 | -0.9 | -0.6 | -0.5 | 1.9 | -0.8 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.1 | -1.28 | -6.57 | -15.12 | -0.61 | 3.25 | -10.58 | 4.83 | -6.82 | 1.49 | |
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | -2.7 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -0.7 | 0.1 | 1.3 | -0.5 | 1.8 | -2.70 | -0.45 | -1.29 | -1.94 | 0.29 | 5.53 | -15.73 | 7.78 | |||
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 1.5 | 0.1 | 0.1 | -0.3 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 3.37 | 0.69 | 3.79 | -5.06 | 0.25 | -1.75 | 2.85 | |||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 1.0 | -0.3 | -0.8 | 0.1 | 3.1 | -0.7 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.44 | -0.45 | -8.05 | 0.14 | 2.01 | -2.97 | 0.00 | 1.65 | |||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | -1.5 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 2.7 | -3.0 | -0.1 | -0.2 | -1.73 | -0.05 | -11.33 | 5.45 | -4.66 | -1.00 | -1.09 | |||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 0.2 | -0.2 | 0.5 | 0.4 | -0.2 | 4.75 | -5.57 | 17.15 | 22.09 | -4.31 | |||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | -0.3 | -0.5 | -1.0 | 3.4 | 0.5 | -0.8 | 0.0 | 0.6 | -0.08 | -0.52 | -8.60 | 2.20 | 0.25 | -2.20 | 0.00 | 0.69 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.1 | -1.1 | -0.5 | -1.4 | -1.1 | 0.6 | -0.1 | 0.1 | -1.17 | -3.81 | -9.57 | -2.52 | -2.19 | 5.54 | -6.41 | 0.49 | |||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | -0.2 | -0.5 | 0.0 | -1.2 | -1.0 | 0.7 | 0.5 | -0.28 | -2.52 | -1.11 | -3.20 | -2.66 | 9.44 | 2.71 | |||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | -0.9 | -0.6 | -0.5 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -0.4 | -7.54 | -7.05 | -15.20 | -1.18 | -0.14 | -3.55 | -6.41 | -8.39 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -24.3 | -5.6 | -2.1 | -5.4 | 4.7 | 1.5 | -2.1 | -2.3 | 0.1 | -2.15 | -2.81 | -7.69 | -1.24 | 0.80 | 1.05 | -4.31 | -1.06 | 1.49 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CHC | R | 44.8% | 62.5% | 18.3% | 16.8% | 6.4% | 23.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | A- | 37.7% | 80.7% | 40.5% | 7.3% | 17.7% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | MiLB | 38.8% | 77.4% | 34.6% | 8.8% | 15.9% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | A | 34.2% | 80.4% | 41.3% | 6.7% | 19.9% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | A+ | 35.9% | 81.0% | 39.4% | 6.8% | 20.8% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MiLB | 35.0% | 80.7% | 40.4% | 6.8% | 20.3% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | ST | 42.9% | 66.7% | 66.7% | 14.3% | 21.4% | 35.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | AA | 39.1% | 72.6% | 46.6% | 10.7% | 17.9% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | ST | 66.7% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 83.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | R | 28.8% | 70.6% | 16.0% | 8.5% | 13.6% | 22.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | AA | 41.5% | 75.6% | 50.0% | 10.1% | 19.9% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | AAA | 38.6% | 71.4% | 53.1% | 11.0% | 20.8% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MiLB | 38.9% | 72.7% | 48.6% | 10.6% | 20.1% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | ST | 52.3% | 64.7% | 18.2% | 18.5% | 6.2% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2020 | CHC | ST | 39.4% | 60.7% | 25.0% | 15.5% | 15.5% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 37.3% | 75.1% | 39.4% | 9.3% | 18.8% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | ST | 36.1% | 57.1% | 57.7% | 15.5% | 20.6% | 36.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 18.5% | 65.4% | 41.7% | 56.0% | 80.3% | 74.9% | 49.4% | 57.6% | 10.5% | 20.0% | 30.5% | 21.9 | |||
| 2022 | DET | AAA | 39.1% | 73.1% | 46.3% | 10.5% | 18.1% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 43.8% | 85.7% | 40.0% | 6.3% | 12.5% | 18.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 20.0% | 63.6% | 38.5% | 33.3% | 64.3% | 55.0% | 42.3% | 46.2% | 17.3% | 23.1% | 40.4% | 19.6 | |||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 16.4% | 58.7% | 35.5% | 43.9% | 78.5% | 69.8% | 45.2% | 51.0% | 10.7% | 20.4% | 31.1% | 17.5 | |||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 37.6% | 56.8% | 50.9% | 16.2% | 20.5% | 36.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 16.4% | 63.6% | 41.6% | 48.7% | 82.7% | 76.4% | 53.3% | 62.8% | 9.6% | 19.0% | 28.6% | 18.1 | |||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 19.7% | 63.6% | 41.0% | 52.2% | 83.6% | 75.8% | 48.5% | 47.7% | 9.9% | 17.0% | 26.9% | 17.5 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 43.7% | 76.8% | 40.4% | 10.1% | 15.8% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | 3 Tms | MLB | 13.3% | 62.4% | 39.6% | 58.3% | 76.3% | 73.5% | 53.7% | 64.8% | 10.2% | 17.6% | 27.9% | 18.5 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 12.0% | 63.3% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 57.9% | 54.5% | 54.5% | 66.7% | 16.4% | 16.4% | 32.7% | 18.2 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 20.0% | 66.7% | 47.2% | 66.7% | 78.6% | 76.5% | 58.3% | 100.0% | 11.1% | 19.4% | 30.6% | 18.2 | |||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 12.8% | 61.6% | 38.7% | 61.1% | 79.6% | 76.7% | 53.0% | 60.9% | 9.0% | 17.7% | 26.7% | 18.6 | |||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 17.0% | 61.5% | 38.0% | 51.1% | 84.2% | 76.4% | 47.2% | 47.4% | 9.0% | 18.9% | 27.9% | 18.3 | |||
| 2025 | HOU | ST | 42.2% | 60.3% | 41.0% | 16.8% | 17.4% | 34.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 25.2% | 56.2% | 40.1% | 63.6% | 80.9% | 75.2% | 48.0% | 58.9% | 9.5% | 21.8% | 31.3% | 18.0 | |||
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 14.5% | 68.9% | 39.0% | 75.0% | 71.0% | 71.8% | 45.0% | 60.0% | 11.0% | 15.0% | 26.0% | 19.3 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 17.6% | 67.3% | 41.2% | 49.2% | 81.9% | 74.5% | 47.4% | 55.2% | 10.5% | 16.3% | 26.8% | 19.0 | |||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 27.1% | 58.8% | 41.1% | 56.4% | 86.6% | 75.5% | 44.2% | 47.7% | 10.1% | 19.0% | 29.1% | 18.1 | |||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 20.0% | 85.7% | 47.1% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 75.0% | 41.2% | 100.0% | 11.8% | 11.8% | 23.5% | 18.7 | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 20.4% | 65.3% | 41.2% | 51.0% | 83.4% | 74.8% | 46.4% | 54.0% | 10.4% | 17.0% | 27.4% | 18.8 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 27.1% | 64.1% | 44.5% | 46.2% | 82.9% | 71.1% | 47.1% | 64.5% | 12.9% | 17.3% | 30.1% | 18.6 | |||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 27.2% | 68.4% | 46.2% | 48.4% | 82.1% | 71.4% | 46.2% | 63.0% | 13.2% | 15.1% | 28.3% | 18.5 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 26.7% | 50.0% | 38.3% | 37.5% | 86.7% | 69.6% | 50.0% | 68.8% | 11.7% | 25.0% | 36.7% | 18.8 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 18.7% | 63.3% | 41.4% | 52.9% | 80.7% | 74.5% | 51.0% | 61.1% | 10.4% | 19.2% | 29.7% | 19.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CHC | R | 44.8% | 62.5% | 18.3% | 16.8% | 6.4% | 23.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | A- | 37.7% | 80.7% | 40.5% | 7.3% | 17.7% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | MiLB | 38.8% | 77.4% | 34.6% | 8.8% | 15.9% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | A | 34.2% | 80.4% | 41.3% | 6.7% | 19.9% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | A+ | 35.9% | 81.0% | 39.4% | 6.8% | 20.8% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MiLB | 35.0% | 80.7% | 40.4% | 6.8% | 20.3% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | ST | 42.9% | 66.7% | 66.7% | 14.3% | 21.4% | 35.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | AA | 39.1% | 72.6% | 46.6% | 10.7% | 17.9% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | ST | 66.7% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 83.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | R | 28.8% | 70.6% | 16.0% | 8.5% | 13.6% | 22.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | AA | 41.5% | 75.6% | 50.0% | 10.1% | 19.9% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | AAA | 38.6% | 71.4% | 53.1% | 11.0% | 20.8% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MiLB | 38.9% | 72.7% | 48.6% | 10.6% | 20.1% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | ST | 52.3% | 64.7% | 18.2% | 18.5% | 6.2% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2020 | CHC | ST | 39.4% | 60.7% | 25.0% | 15.5% | 15.5% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 37.3% | 75.1% | 39.4% | 9.3% | 18.8% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | ST | 36.1% | 57.1% | 57.7% | 15.5% | 20.6% | 36.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 18.5% | 65.4% | 41.7% | 56.0% | 80.3% | 74.9% | 49.4% | 57.6% | 10.5% | 20.0% | 30.5% | 21.9 | |||
| 2022 | DET | AAA | 39.1% | 73.1% | 46.3% | 10.5% | 18.1% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 43.8% | 85.7% | 40.0% | 6.3% | 12.5% | 18.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 20.0% | 63.6% | 38.5% | 33.3% | 64.3% | 55.0% | 42.3% | 46.2% | 17.3% | 23.1% | 40.4% | 19.6 | |||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 16.4% | 58.7% | 35.5% | 43.9% | 78.5% | 69.8% | 45.2% | 51.0% | 10.7% | 20.4% | 31.1% | 17.5 | |||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 37.6% | 56.8% | 50.9% | 16.2% | 20.5% | 36.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 16.4% | 63.6% | 41.6% | 48.7% | 82.7% | 76.4% | 53.3% | 62.8% | 9.6% | 19.0% | 28.6% | 18.1 | |||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 19.7% | 63.6% | 41.0% | 52.2% | 83.6% | 75.8% | 48.5% | 47.7% | 9.9% | 17.0% | 26.9% | 17.5 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 43.7% | 76.8% | 40.4% | 10.1% | 15.8% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | 3 Tms | MLB | 13.3% | 62.4% | 39.6% | 58.3% | 76.3% | 73.5% | 53.7% | 64.8% | 10.2% | 17.6% | 27.9% | 18.5 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 12.0% | 63.3% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 57.9% | 54.5% | 54.5% | 66.7% | 16.4% | 16.4% | 32.7% | 18.2 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 20.0% | 66.7% | 47.2% | 66.7% | 78.6% | 76.5% | 58.3% | 100.0% | 11.1% | 19.4% | 30.6% | 18.2 | |||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 12.8% | 61.6% | 38.7% | 61.1% | 79.6% | 76.7% | 53.0% | 60.9% | 9.0% | 17.7% | 26.7% | 18.6 | |||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 17.0% | 61.5% | 38.0% | 51.1% | 84.2% | 76.4% | 47.2% | 47.4% | 9.0% | 18.9% | 27.9% | 18.3 | |||
| 2025 | HOU | ST | 42.2% | 60.3% | 41.0% | 16.8% | 17.4% | 34.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 25.2% | 56.2% | 40.1% | 63.6% | 80.9% | 75.2% | 48.0% | 58.9% | 9.5% | 21.8% | 31.3% | 18.0 | |||
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 14.5% | 68.9% | 39.0% | 75.0% | 71.0% | 71.8% | 45.0% | 60.0% | 11.0% | 15.0% | 26.0% | 19.3 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 17.6% | 67.3% | 41.2% | 49.2% | 81.9% | 74.5% | 47.4% | 55.2% | 10.5% | 16.3% | 26.8% | 19.0 | |||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 27.1% | 58.8% | 41.1% | 56.4% | 86.6% | 75.5% | 44.2% | 47.7% | 10.1% | 19.0% | 29.1% | 18.1 | |||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 20.0% | 85.7% | 47.1% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 75.0% | 41.2% | 100.0% | 11.8% | 11.8% | 23.5% | 18.7 | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 20.4% | 65.3% | 41.2% | 51.0% | 83.4% | 74.8% | 46.4% | 54.0% | 10.4% | 17.0% | 27.4% | 18.8 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 27.1% | 64.1% | 44.5% | 46.2% | 82.9% | 71.1% | 47.1% | 64.5% | 12.9% | 17.3% | 30.1% | 18.6 | |||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 27.2% | 68.4% | 46.2% | 48.4% | 82.1% | 71.4% | 46.2% | 63.0% | 13.2% | 15.1% | 28.3% | 18.5 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 26.7% | 50.0% | 38.3% | 37.5% | 86.7% | 69.6% | 50.0% | 68.8% | 11.7% | 25.0% | 36.7% | 18.8 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 18.7% | 63.3% | 41.4% | 52.9% | 80.7% | 74.5% | 51.0% | 61.1% | 10.4% | 19.2% | 29.7% | 19.3 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 74.7% | 80.2% | 27.1% | 44.0% | 76.4% | 40.8% | 13.7% | 38.5% | 23.7% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 8.4% | |||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 71.4% | 50.0% | 26.9% | 36.4% | 75.0% | 42.3% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 5.8% | ||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 63.6% | 86.7% | 25.9% | 43.0% | 59.5% | 37.7% | 10.1% | 40.0% | 21.7% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 14.7% | |||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 72.1% | 87.1% | 29.5% | 43.1% | 71.0% | 42.4% | 8.5% | 15.8% | 21.9% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 6.3% | |||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 73.5% | 86.0% | 25.8% | 45.4% | 71.4% | 40.7% | 13.8% | 40.0% | 24.0% | 2.3% | 100.0% | 9.5% | |||
| 2024 | 3 Tms | MLB | 71.6% | 80.8% | 27.9% | 38.5% | 67.2% | 44.5% | 11.0% | 66.7% | 21.0% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 6.6% | |||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 73.3% | 72.7% | 27.3% | 41.7% | 30.0% | 43.6% | 7.7% | 100.0% | 23.6% | 0.0% | 5.5% | ||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 81.8% | 77.8% | 30.6% | 35.3% | 83.3% | 47.2% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 19.4% | 0.0% | 2.8% | ||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 69.9% | 82.8% | 27.7% | 38.3% | 72.5% | 44.3% | 9.7% | 66.7% | 20.7% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 7.3% | |||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 69.0% | 87.9% | 24.2% | 43.5% | 74.9% | 41.1% | 12.9% | 27.9% | 23.3% | 3.5% | 0.0% | 11.3% | |||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 56.7% | 79.4% | 23.8% | 47.4% | 72.7% | 46.0% | 18.2% | 90.0% | 21.8% | 9.5% | 0.0% | 8.3% | |||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 74.7% | 84.3% | 24.1% | 47.1% | 71.0% | 43.5% | 11.0% | 37.5% | 22.8% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 9.5% | |||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 71.4% | 93.3% | 24.4% | 42.7% | 70.5% | 39.9% | 21.9% | 42.9% | 24.8% | 10.7% | 33.3% | 10.9% | |||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 100.0% | 100.0% | 23.5% | 42.9% | 66.7% | 41.2% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 23.5% | 0.0% | 11.8% | ||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 74.2% | 87.2% | 24.2% | 45.9% | 70.8% | 42.5% | 14.5% | 38.7% | 23.4% | 4.4% | 25.0% | 10.0% | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 69.4% | 79.1% | 22.8% | 50.7% | 71.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 37.5% | 17.6% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 9.6% | |||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 75.0% | 80.6% | 22.6% | 50.9% | 69.6% | 51.9% | 14.3% | 40.0% | 16.5% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 9.0% | |||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 50.0% | 71.4% | 23.3% | 50.0% | 76.9% | 43.3% | 23.1% | 33.3% | 21.7% | 0.0% | 11.7% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 71.3% | 82.4% | 27.4% | 43.8% | 72.2% | 43.3% | 12.1% | 41.9% | 21.9% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 7.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 74.7% | 80.2% | 27.1% | 44.0% | 76.4% | 40.8% | 13.7% | 38.5% | 23.7% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 8.4% | |||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 71.4% | 50.0% | 26.9% | 36.4% | 75.0% | 42.3% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 5.8% | ||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 63.6% | 86.7% | 25.9% | 43.0% | 59.5% | 37.7% | 10.1% | 40.0% | 21.7% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 14.7% | |||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 72.1% | 87.1% | 29.5% | 43.1% | 71.0% | 42.4% | 8.5% | 15.8% | 21.9% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 6.3% | |||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 73.5% | 86.0% | 25.8% | 45.4% | 71.4% | 40.7% | 13.8% | 40.0% | 24.0% | 2.3% | 100.0% | 9.5% | |||
| 2024 | 3 Tms | MLB | 71.6% | 80.8% | 27.9% | 38.5% | 67.2% | 44.5% | 11.0% | 66.7% | 21.0% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 6.6% | |||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 73.3% | 72.7% | 27.3% | 41.7% | 30.0% | 43.6% | 7.7% | 100.0% | 23.6% | 0.0% | 5.5% | ||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 81.8% | 77.8% | 30.6% | 35.3% | 83.3% | 47.2% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 19.4% | 0.0% | 2.8% | ||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 69.9% | 82.8% | 27.7% | 38.3% | 72.5% | 44.3% | 9.7% | 66.7% | 20.7% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 7.3% | |||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 69.0% | 87.9% | 24.2% | 43.5% | 74.9% | 41.1% | 12.9% | 27.9% | 23.3% | 3.5% | 0.0% | 11.3% | |||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 56.7% | 79.4% | 23.8% | 47.4% | 72.7% | 46.0% | 18.2% | 90.0% | 21.8% | 9.5% | 0.0% | 8.3% | |||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 74.7% | 84.3% | 24.1% | 47.1% | 71.0% | 43.5% | 11.0% | 37.5% | 22.8% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 9.5% | |||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | 71.4% | 93.3% | 24.4% | 42.7% | 70.5% | 39.9% | 21.9% | 42.9% | 24.8% | 10.7% | 33.3% | 10.9% | |||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 100.0% | 100.0% | 23.5% | 42.9% | 66.7% | 41.2% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 23.5% | 0.0% | 11.8% | ||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 74.2% | 87.2% | 24.2% | 45.9% | 70.8% | 42.5% | 14.5% | 38.7% | 23.4% | 4.4% | 25.0% | 10.0% | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 69.4% | 79.1% | 22.8% | 50.7% | 71.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 37.5% | 17.6% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 9.6% | |||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 75.0% | 80.6% | 22.6% | 50.9% | 69.6% | 51.9% | 14.3% | 40.0% | 16.5% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 9.0% | |||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 50.0% | 71.4% | 23.3% | 50.0% | 76.9% | 43.3% | 23.1% | 33.3% | 21.7% | 0.0% | 11.7% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 71.3% | 82.4% | 27.4% | 43.8% | 72.2% | 43.3% | 12.1% | 41.9% | 21.9% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 7.4% |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | DET | MLB | P | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 7 | 0 | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | R | 2B | 10 | 10 | 80.0 | 14 | 22 | 0 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | A | 2B | 12 | 12 | 96.1 | 17 | 33 | 0 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | AA | 2B | 4 | 4 | 35.2 | 8 | 14 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | R | 2B | 2 | 2 | 15.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | AA | 2B | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | AAA | 2B | 13 | 11 | 97.0 | 19 | 25 | 3 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 2B | 12 | 10 | 91.0 | 13 | 26 | 0 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 2B | 2 | 1 | 11.0 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .917 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | AAA | 2B | 15 | 15 | 123.2 | 25 | 31 | 2 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 2B | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 2B | 4 | 4 | 35.0 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 2B | 53 | 25 | 262.0 | 57 | 81 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 7 | 13 | 0 | .986 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 2B | 10 | 9 | 74.1 | 9 | 22 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | 3 Tms | MLB | 2B | 4 | 2 | 19.1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .875 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 2B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 2B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 2B | 2 | 1 | 9.1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .667 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 2B | 4 | 4 | 34.2 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 2B | 8 | 6 | 54.0 | 8 | 15 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2B | 4 | 3 | 25.0 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 2B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 2B | 3 | 3 | 24.0 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 65 | 33 | 333.1 | 77 | 107 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 10 | 17 | 1 | .979 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | A | 3B | 23 | 21 | 203.1 | 21 | 37 | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | AA | 3B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 3B | 7 | 7 | 54.2 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 3B | 3 | 1 | 15.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 3B | 31 | 19 | 161.0 | 15 | 30 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .918 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 3B | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | 3 Tms | MLB | 3B | 21 | 16 | 147.0 | 5 | 29 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .919 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 3B | 5 | 3 | 26.0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .875 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 3B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 3B | 15 | 12 | 112.0 | 4 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .929 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 3B | 22 | 21 | 183.1 | 13 | 37 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 3B | 8 | 7 | 59.0 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 55 | 36 | 323.0 | 21 | 62 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | .922 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | R | SS | 3 | 2 | 26.0 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | A- | SS | 38 | 37 | 340.0 | 42 | 117 | 10 | 30 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | A | SS | 26 | 25 | 222.2 | 43 | 69 | 11 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | A+ | SS | 61 | 59 | 505.0 | 84 | 147 | 7 | 36 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | AA | SS | 117 | 116 | 1026.0 | 168 | 308 | 18 | 72 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | R | SS | 3 | 3 | 17.0 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | AA | SS | 13 | 13 | 114.0 | 15 | 29 | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | AAA | SS | 27 | 27 | 230.2 | 30 | 66 | 8 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | SS | 26 | 25 | 222.0 | 44 | 64 | 5 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | SS | 52 | 45 | 399.0 | 56 | 159 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 27 | 17 | 11 | 2 | .982 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | AAA | SS | 109 | 102 | 892.2 | 136 | 261 | 9 | 57 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | SS | 4 | 1 | 15.0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | SS | 12 | 12 | 104.0 | 10 | 31 | 1 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | SS | 33 | 16 | 173.2 | 28 | 51 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0 | .975 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | SS | 18 | 16 | 141.1 | 24 | 36 | 1 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | SS | 11 | 4 | 48.0 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .929 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | SS | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | SS | 10 | 4 | 47.0 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .917 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | SS | 70 | 69 | 597.0 | 80 | 152 | 9 | 32 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | SS | 22 | 15 | 149.0 | 21 | 37 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | .967 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | SS | 26 | 26 | 221.0 | 31 | 52 | 1 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | SS | 21 | 19 | 155.1 | 23 | 34 | 2 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | SS | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | SS | 24 | 16 | 143.0 | 22 | 35 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | .966 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | SS | 21 | 14 | 124.0 | 20 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | .981 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | SS | 3 | 2 | 19.0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .857 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 146 | 97 | 927.2 | 133 | 299 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 54 | 32 | 24 | 2 | .975 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | LF | 2 | 2 | 11.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | AAA | LF | 4 | 4 | 33.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | LF | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | LF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | AAA | CF | 4 | 4 | 32.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | CF | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | CF | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | RF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | AAA | RF | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | RF | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | A- | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | A | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | A+ | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | OF | 4 | 0 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | DH | 15 | 15 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 4 | 0 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | DET | MLB | P | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 7 | 0 | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | R | 2B | 10 | 10 | 80.0 | 14 | 22 | 0 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | A | 2B | 12 | 12 | 96.1 | 17 | 33 | 0 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | AA | 2B | 4 | 4 | 35.2 | 8 | 14 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | R | 2B | 2 | 2 | 15.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | AA | 2B | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | AAA | 2B | 13 | 11 | 97.0 | 19 | 25 | 3 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 2B | 12 | 10 | 91.0 | 13 | 26 | 0 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 2B | 2 | 1 | 11.0 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .917 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | AAA | 2B | 15 | 15 | 123.2 | 25 | 31 | 2 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 2B | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 2B | 4 | 4 | 35.0 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 2B | 53 | 25 | 262.0 | 57 | 81 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 7 | 13 | 0 | .986 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 2B | 10 | 9 | 74.1 | 9 | 22 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | 3 Tms | MLB | 2B | 4 | 2 | 19.1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .875 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 2B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 2B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 2B | 2 | 1 | 9.1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .667 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 2B | 4 | 4 | 34.2 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 2B | 8 | 6 | 54.0 | 8 | 15 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2B | 4 | 3 | 25.0 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 2B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 2B | 3 | 3 | 24.0 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 65 | 33 | 333.1 | 77 | 107 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 10 | 17 | 1 | .979 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | A | 3B | 23 | 21 | 203.1 | 21 | 37 | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | AA | 3B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 3B | 7 | 7 | 54.2 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 3B | 3 | 1 | 15.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 3B | 31 | 19 | 161.0 | 15 | 30 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .918 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | 3B | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | 3 Tms | MLB | 3B | 21 | 16 | 147.0 | 5 | 29 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .919 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 3B | 5 | 3 | 26.0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .875 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 3B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 3B | 15 | 12 | 112.0 | 4 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .929 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 3B | 22 | 21 | 183.1 | 13 | 37 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | 3B | 8 | 7 | 59.0 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 55 | 36 | 323.0 | 21 | 62 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | .922 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | R | SS | 3 | 2 | 26.0 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | A- | SS | 38 | 37 | 340.0 | 42 | 117 | 10 | 30 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | A | SS | 26 | 25 | 222.2 | 43 | 69 | 11 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | A+ | SS | 61 | 59 | 505.0 | 84 | 147 | 7 | 36 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | AA | SS | 117 | 116 | 1026.0 | 168 | 308 | 18 | 72 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | R | SS | 3 | 3 | 17.0 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | AA | SS | 13 | 13 | 114.0 | 15 | 29 | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | AAA | SS | 27 | 27 | 230.2 | 30 | 66 | 8 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | SS | 26 | 25 | 222.0 | 44 | 64 | 5 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | SS | 52 | 45 | 399.0 | 56 | 159 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 27 | 17 | 11 | 2 | .982 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | AAA | SS | 109 | 102 | 892.2 | 136 | 261 | 9 | 57 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | SS | 4 | 1 | 15.0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | SS | 12 | 12 | 104.0 | 10 | 31 | 1 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | SS | 33 | 16 | 173.2 | 28 | 51 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0 | .975 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | AAA | SS | 18 | 16 | 141.1 | 24 | 36 | 1 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | SS | 11 | 4 | 48.0 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .929 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | SS | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | SS | 10 | 4 | 47.0 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .917 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | SS | 70 | 69 | 597.0 | 80 | 152 | 9 | 32 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | SS | 22 | 15 | 149.0 | 21 | 37 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | .967 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AAA | SS | 26 | 26 | 221.0 | 31 | 52 | 1 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | WSN | AAA | SS | 21 | 19 | 155.1 | 23 | 34 | 2 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | SS | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | SS | 24 | 16 | 143.0 | 22 | 35 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | .966 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | SS | 21 | 14 | 124.0 | 20 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | .981 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | SS | 3 | 2 | 19.0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .857 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 146 | 97 | 927.2 | 133 | 299 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 54 | 32 | 24 | 2 | .975 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | LF | 2 | 2 | 11.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | AAA | LF | 4 | 4 | 33.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | LF | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | LF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | AAA | CF | 4 | 4 | 32.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | CF | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | CF | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | RF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | AAA | RF | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | RF | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | A- | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | A | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | A+ | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | OF | 4 | 0 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | DH | 15 | 15 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 4 | 0 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | DET | MLB | P | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | P | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 2B | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -0.1 | -7.3 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 2B | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 2B | 262.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0.4 | 0.4 | -0.4 | 0.4 | 2.8 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | 3 Tms | MLB | 2B | 19.1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 2B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 2B | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 2B | 9.1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2B | 25.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 2B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 2B | 24.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 333.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.4 | 0.5 | -0.6 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 3B | 15.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 3B | 161.0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -3 | -0.4 | 1.0 | -2.4 | -1.8 | -24.0 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | 3 Tms | MLB | 3B | 147.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.1 | -0.7 | -0.7 | -1.5 | -13.1 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 3B | 26.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | -0.1 | -0.5 | -0.5 | -20.5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 3B | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 28.2 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 3B | 112.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.2 | -0.7 | -0.3 | -1.2 | -17.5 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 323.0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | -0.5 | 0.3 | -2.9 | -3.1 | -15.8 | -3 | -3 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | SS | 399.0 | -1 | -3 | 1 | -3 | -1.8 | -0.8 | 0.9 | -1.7 | -3.9 | -7 | -6 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | SS | 15.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 11.2 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | SS | 173.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.3 | -0.5 | 0.5 | -0.4 | -2.9 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | SS | 48.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.6 | -0.2 | 0.5 | 34.6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | SS | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | SS | 47.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.6 | -0.2 | 0.5 | 34.6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | SS | 149.0 | 0 | 1 | -2 | -1 | -2 | -2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | SS | 143.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | SS | 124.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | SS | 19.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -2 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 927.2 | 0 | -2 | -2 | 1 | -3 | -2.0 | -0.8 | 1.4 | -1.4 | -2.0 | -11 | -10 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | CF | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.4 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -55.0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.4 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -55.0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | RF | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | OF | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.4 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -55.0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.4 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -55.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | DET | MLB | P | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | P | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 2B | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -0.1 | -7.3 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 2B | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 2B | 262.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0.4 | 0.4 | -0.4 | 0.4 | 2.8 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | 3 Tms | MLB | 2B | 19.1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 2B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 2B | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 2B | 9.1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2B | 25.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 2B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 2B | 24.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 333.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.4 | 0.5 | -0.6 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 3B | 15.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 3B | 161.0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -3 | -0.4 | 1.0 | -2.4 | -1.8 | -24.0 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | 3 Tms | MLB | 3B | 147.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.1 | -0.7 | -0.7 | -1.5 | -13.1 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 3B | 26.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | -0.1 | -0.5 | -0.5 | -20.5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 3B | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 28.2 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 3B | 112.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.2 | -0.7 | -0.3 | -1.2 | -17.5 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 323.0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | -0.5 | 0.3 | -2.9 | -3.1 | -15.8 | -3 | -3 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | SS | 399.0 | -1 | -3 | 1 | -3 | -1.8 | -0.8 | 0.9 | -1.7 | -3.9 | -7 | -6 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | SS | 15.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 11.2 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | SS | 173.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.3 | -0.5 | 0.5 | -0.4 | -2.9 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | SS | 48.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.6 | -0.2 | 0.5 | 34.6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | SS | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | SS | 47.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.6 | -0.2 | 0.5 | 34.6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | SS | 149.0 | 0 | 1 | -2 | -1 | -2 | -2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | SS | 143.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | SS | 124.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | SS | 19.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -2 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 927.2 | 0 | -2 | -2 | 1 | -3 | -2.0 | -0.8 | 1.4 | -1.4 | -2.0 | -11 | -10 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | CF | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.4 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -55.0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.4 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -55.0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | RF | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | OF | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.4 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -55.0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.4 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -55.0 | 0 | 0 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | DET | MLB | P | 6.0 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | P | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 7.0 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 2B | 11.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 2B | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 2B | 262.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2024 | 3 Tms | MLB | 2B | 19.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 2B | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 2B | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 2B | 9.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2B | 25.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 2B | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 2B | 24.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 333.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 3B | 15.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 3B | 161.0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -2 | |||||||
| 2024 | 3 Tms | MLB | 3B | 147.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 3B | 26.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 3B | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 3B | 112.0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 323.0 | 0 | -2 | -1 | -3 | |||||||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | SS | 399.0 | 0 | -5 | -1 | -6 | |||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | SS | 15.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | SS | 173.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | SS | 48.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | SS | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | SS | 47.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | SS | 149.0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | SS | 143.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | SS | 124.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | SS | 19.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 927.2 | 0 | -8 | -2 | -10 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | CF | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | RF | 4.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 4.0 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | OF | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | DET | MLB | P | 6.0 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | P | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 7.0 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 2B | 11.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 2B | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 2B | 262.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2024 | 3 Tms | MLB | 2B | 19.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 2B | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 2B | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 2B | 9.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2B | 25.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 2B | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | 2B | 24.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 333.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 3B | 15.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 3B | 161.0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -2 | |||||||
| 2024 | 3 Tms | MLB | 3B | 147.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 3B | 26.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 3B | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | 3B | 112.0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 323.0 | 0 | -2 | -1 | -3 | |||||||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | SS | 399.0 | 0 | -5 | -1 | -6 | |||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | SS | 15.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | SS | 173.2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2024 | 2 Tms | MLB | SS | 48.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | SS | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | SS | 47.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | SS | 149.0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | SS | 143.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | SS | 124.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | SS | 19.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 927.2 | 0 | -8 | -2 | -10 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | CF | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | RF | 4.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 4.0 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | OF | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DET | MLB | -13.2 | 0.4 | -3.7 | 2.0 | -12.8 | -1.7 | 0.6 | 5.8 | -8.2 | -0.8 | -$6.6 | ||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | -2.1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -1.8 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.4 | -1.3 | -0.1 | -$1.1 | ||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | -7.4 | -0.4 | -3.6 | 1.5 | -7.8 | -2.2 | 0.8 | 7.9 | -1.3 | -0.1 | -$1.0 | ||||
| 2024 | 3 Tms | MLB | -5.9 | 0.2 | -1.7 | 0.4 | -5.8 | -1.2 | 0.3 | 2.7 | -4.1 | -0.4 | -$3.4 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | -1.0 | -0.5 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -1.5 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.4 | -1.2 | -0.1 | -$1.0 | ||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | -1.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -1.5 | -0.2 | -$1.2 | ||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | -3.2 | 0.7 | -1.6 | 0.4 | -2.5 | -1.2 | 0.2 | 2.1 | -1.3 | -0.1 | -$1.1 | ||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | -0.7 | 0.3 | -1.7 | 0.7 | -0.4 | -1.1 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 0.0 | $0.4 | ||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | -4.9 | -0.2 | 0.2 | 0.8 | -5.1 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 1.9 | -1.9 | -0.2 | -$1.6 | ||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | -2.3 | -0.2 | 0.1 | 0.6 | -2.4 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 1.4 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -$0.0 | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | -2.7 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | -2.7 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.5 | -2.0 | -0.2 | -$1.6 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -34.2 | 0.6 | -10.5 | 5.3 | -33.6 | -5.1 | 2.1 | 20.2 | -16.4 | -1.7 | -$13.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DET | MLB | -13.2 | 0.4 | -3.7 | 2.0 | -12.8 | -1.7 | 0.6 | 5.8 | -8.2 | -0.8 | -$6.6 | ||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | -2.1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -1.8 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.4 | -1.3 | -0.1 | -$1.1 | ||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | -7.4 | -0.4 | -3.6 | 1.5 | -7.8 | -2.2 | 0.8 | 7.9 | -1.3 | -0.1 | -$1.0 | ||||
| 2024 | 3 Tms | MLB | -5.9 | 0.2 | -1.7 | 0.4 | -5.8 | -1.2 | 0.3 | 2.7 | -4.1 | -0.4 | -$3.4 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | -1.0 | -0.5 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -1.5 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.4 | -1.2 | -0.1 | -$1.0 | ||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | -1.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -1.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -1.5 | -0.2 | -$1.2 | ||||
| 2024 | ATL | MLB | -3.2 | 0.7 | -1.6 | 0.4 | -2.5 | -1.2 | 0.2 | 2.1 | -1.3 | -0.1 | -$1.1 | ||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | -0.7 | 0.3 | -1.7 | 0.7 | -0.4 | -1.1 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 0.0 | $0.4 | ||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | -4.9 | -0.2 | 0.2 | 0.8 | -5.1 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 1.9 | -1.9 | -0.2 | -$1.6 | ||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | -2.3 | -0.2 | 0.1 | 0.6 | -2.4 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 1.4 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -$0.0 | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | MLB | -2.7 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | -2.7 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.5 | -2.0 | -0.2 | -$1.6 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -34.2 | 0.6 | -10.5 | 5.3 | -33.6 | -5.1 | 2.1 | 20.2 | -16.4 | -1.7 | -$13.3 |

