Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Griffin Canning
San Diego PadresP
Age: 30
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 180
DOB: 5/11/1996
(30 years, 5 months, 5 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | SDP | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 32 | 30 | 145 |
| GS | 18 | 11 | 121 |
| IP | 108.0 | 88.2 | 673.0 |
| K% | 21.0% | 22.3% | 22.1% |
| BB% | 8.7% | 10.5% | 9.0% |
| GB% | 46.9% | 41.7% | |
| ERA | 4.49 | 5.68 | 4.79 |
| FIP | 4.58 | 4.75 | 4.69 |
| WAR | 0.6 | 0.2 | 5.2 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SL:27%
CH:25%
FA:24%
SI:10%
KC:9%
FC:6%
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Free Agent (NYM) Feb'26 |
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: 2, Pick: 11, Ovr: 47 |
| Draft Team: | Los Angeles Angels |
| Signing Bonus: | $1,459,200 |
| School: | UCLA |
| Contract | 1 yr, $2.5M (2026) (RR) |
Free Agent | AAV: $2.50M |
| Options | 2027 mutual option |
Service Time
6.075MiLB Options
n/a
News
Rotowire: The Padres recalled Canning from the Arizona Complex League on Saturday. (9/26/2026)
RG
9/8/26
RG
5/6/25
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | SDP | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 32 | 30 | 145 |
| GS | 18 | 11 | 121 |
| IP | 108.0 | 88.2 | 673.0 |
| K% | 21.0% | 22.3% | 22.1% |
| BB% | 8.7% | 10.5% | 9.0% |
| GB% | 46.9% | 41.7% | |
| ERA | 4.49 | 5.68 | 4.79 |
| FIP | 4.58 | 4.75 | 4.69 |
| WAR | 0.6 | 0.2 | 5.2 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SL:27%
CH:25%
FA:24%
SI:10%
KC:9%
FC:6%
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Free Agent (NYM) Feb'26 |
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: 2, Pick: 11, Ovr: 47 |
| Draft Team: | Los Angeles Angels |
| Signing Bonus: | $1,459,200 |
| School: | UCLA |
| Contract | 1 yr, $2.5M (2026) (RR) |
Free Agent | AAV: $2.50M |
| Options | 2027 mutual option |
Service Time
6.075MiLB Options
n/a
News
Rotowire: The Padres recalled Canning from the Arizona Complex League on Saturday. (9/26/2026)
RG
9/8/26
RG
5/6/25
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.2 | 12.46 | 3.12 | 0.00 | .222 | 100.0% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.37 | 3.22 | ||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AA | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 45.2 | 9.66 | 3.74 | 0.39 | .229 | 81.4% | 46.8% | 5.3% | 1.97 | 3.10 | 3.47 | ||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AAA | 22 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 59.0 | 9.76 | 3.36 | 0.92 | .376 | 67.8% | 40.8% | 11.1% | 5.49 | 4.22 | 4.09 | ||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 22 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 113.1 | 9.93 | 3.49 | 0.64 | .312 | 74.0% | 43.9% | 8.2% | 3.65 | 3.63 | 3.77 | ||||||
| 2019 | LAA | AAA | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 16.0 | 9.56 | 1.13 | 0.00 | .317 | 86.7% | 41.5% | 0.0% | 0.56 | 2.05 | 3.61 | ||||||
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 11.25 | 2.25 | .308 | 46.5% | 35.7% | 12.5% | 13.50 | 9.23 | 9.56 | ||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 23 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 18 | 17 | 90.1 | 9.56 | 2.99 | 1.39 | .280 | 73.2% | 37.6% | 12.8% | 93.9 | 4.58 | 4.01 | 4.37 | 4.75 | 1.4 | |||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | 5.63 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .143 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.46 | 4.15 | ||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 24 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 56.1 | 8.95 | 3.67 | 1.28 | .307 | 73.4% | 36.3% | 11.8% | 92.8 | 3.99 | 4.36 | 4.33 | 4.81 | 0.9 | |||
| 2021 | LAA | AAA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 18.00 | 22.50 | 4.50 | .500 | 39.5% | 60.0% | 100.0% | 27.00 | 15.43 | 9.90 | ||||||
| 2021 | LAA | ST | 25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 14.2 | 10.43 | 6.14 | 1.84 | .350 | 70.2% | 46.5% | 30.0% | 6.75 | 5.97 | 4.65 | ||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 25 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 62.2 | 8.90 | 4.02 | 2.01 | .297 | 71.2% | 35.1% | 18.4% | 93.6 | 5.60 | 4.80 | 5.48 | 4.72 | 0.1 | |||
| 2023 | LAA | A | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 18.00 | 3.60 | 0.00 | .600 | 75.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 1.80 | 1.30 | 1.51 | ||||||
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 13.2 | 8.56 | 1.98 | 0.66 | .278 | 87.3% | 44.4% | 7.7% | 1.32 | 3.52 | 4.26 | ||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 27 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 24 | 22 | 127.0 | 9.85 | 2.55 | 1.56 | .296 | 76.2% | 42.7% | 16.1% | 94.6 | 4.32 | 4.12 | 4.29 | 3.82 | 1.8 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 28 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 16.2 | 9.72 | 3.78 | 0.54 | .362 | 74.2% | 41.7% | 5.6% | 3.78 | 3.98 | 5.04 | ||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 28 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 32 | 31 | 171.2 | 6.82 | 3.46 | 1.63 | .283 | 69.6% | 40.7% | 14.8% | 93.7 | 5.19 | 4.76 | 5.26 | 4.75 | -0.1 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 29 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 14.1 | 13.81 | 3.14 | 0.63 | .333 | 89.0% | 64.5% | 25.0% | 1.88 | 2.62 | 2.20 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 29 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 76.1 | 8.25 | 4.13 | 0.94 | .288 | 74.6% | 50.9% | 11.4% | 94.3 | 3.77 | 4.70 | 4.04 | 4.09 | 0.9 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 30 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 32 | 18 | 108.0 | 8.13 | 3.39 | 1.41 | .290 | 72.0% | 4.49 | 4.58 | 0.6 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 30 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 32 | 18 | 111.0 | 7.96 | 3.25 | 1.32 | .295 | 72.9% | 41.7% | 4.32 | 4.45 | 4.34 | 0.7 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 102.0 | 8.29 | 3.53 | 1.50 | .284 | 70.9% | 4.68 | 4.72 | 0.5 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 30 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 32 | 18 | 105.0 | 8.29 | 3.53 | 1.50 | .284 | 70.9% | 4.68 | 4.72 | 0.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 30 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 26 | 17 | 100.0 | 7.92 | 3.43 | 1.35 | .289 | 71.3% | 4.47 | 4.56 | 0.6 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 30 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 26 | 17 | 100.0 | 7.83 | 3.54 | 1.40 | .282 | 70.6% | 4.64 | 4.71 | 0.8 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 30 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 26 | 17 | 100.0 | 8.10 | 3.49 | 1.34 | .285 | 71.0% | 4.52 | 4.52 | 1.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 30 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 32 | 18 | 107.0 | 7.69 | 3.43 | 1.21 | .288 | 70.0% | 4.41 | 4.47 | 0.8 | ||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 30 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 15.0 | 10.80 | 7.20 | 1.20 | .297 | 63.1% | 51.4% | 20.0% | 3.60 | 6.47 | 5.63 | 5.05 | |||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 30 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 30 | 11 | 88.2 | 8.83 | 4.16 | 1.42 | .328 | 68.9% | 46.9% | 15.2% | 94.5 | 5.68 | 4.70 | 4.75 | 4.26 | 0.2 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 37 | 46 | 0 | 145 | 121 | 673.0 | 8.56 | 3.46 | 1.48 | .295 | 72.1% | 41.7% | 14.6% | 93.9 | 4.79 | 4.49 | 4.69 | 4.44 | 5.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.2 | 12.46 | 3.12 | 0.00 | .222 | 100.0% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.37 | 3.22 | ||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AA | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 45.2 | 9.66 | 3.74 | 0.39 | .229 | 81.4% | 46.8% | 5.3% | 1.97 | 3.10 | 3.47 | ||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AAA | 22 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 59.0 | 9.76 | 3.36 | 0.92 | .376 | 67.8% | 40.8% | 11.1% | 5.49 | 4.22 | 4.09 | ||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 22 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 113.1 | 9.93 | 3.49 | 0.64 | .312 | 74.0% | 43.9% | 8.2% | 3.65 | 3.63 | 3.77 | ||||||
| 2019 | LAA | AAA | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 16.0 | 9.56 | 1.13 | 0.00 | .317 | 86.7% | 41.5% | 0.0% | 0.56 | 2.05 | 3.61 | ||||||
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 11.25 | 2.25 | .308 | 46.5% | 35.7% | 12.5% | 13.50 | 9.23 | 9.56 | ||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 23 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 18 | 17 | 90.1 | 9.56 | 2.99 | 1.39 | .280 | 73.2% | 37.6% | 12.8% | 93.9 | 4.58 | 4.01 | 4.37 | 4.75 | 1.4 | |||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | 5.63 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .143 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.46 | 4.15 | ||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 24 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 56.1 | 8.95 | 3.67 | 1.28 | .307 | 73.4% | 36.3% | 11.8% | 92.8 | 3.99 | 4.36 | 4.33 | 4.81 | 0.9 | |||
| 2021 | LAA | AAA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 18.00 | 22.50 | 4.50 | .500 | 39.5% | 60.0% | 100.0% | 27.00 | 15.43 | 9.90 | ||||||
| 2021 | LAA | ST | 25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 14.2 | 10.43 | 6.14 | 1.84 | .350 | 70.2% | 46.5% | 30.0% | 6.75 | 5.97 | 4.65 | ||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 25 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 62.2 | 8.90 | 4.02 | 2.01 | .297 | 71.2% | 35.1% | 18.4% | 93.6 | 5.60 | 4.80 | 5.48 | 4.72 | 0.1 | |||
| 2023 | LAA | A | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 18.00 | 3.60 | 0.00 | .600 | 75.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 1.80 | 1.30 | 1.51 | ||||||
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 13.2 | 8.56 | 1.98 | 0.66 | .278 | 87.3% | 44.4% | 7.7% | 1.32 | 3.52 | 4.26 | ||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 27 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 24 | 22 | 127.0 | 9.85 | 2.55 | 1.56 | .296 | 76.2% | 42.7% | 16.1% | 94.6 | 4.32 | 4.12 | 4.29 | 3.82 | 1.8 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 28 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 16.2 | 9.72 | 3.78 | 0.54 | .362 | 74.2% | 41.7% | 5.6% | 3.78 | 3.98 | 5.04 | ||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 28 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 32 | 31 | 171.2 | 6.82 | 3.46 | 1.63 | .283 | 69.6% | 40.7% | 14.8% | 93.7 | 5.19 | 4.76 | 5.26 | 4.75 | -0.1 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 29 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 14.1 | 13.81 | 3.14 | 0.63 | .333 | 89.0% | 64.5% | 25.0% | 1.88 | 2.62 | 2.20 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 29 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 76.1 | 8.25 | 4.13 | 0.94 | .288 | 74.6% | 50.9% | 11.4% | 94.3 | 3.77 | 4.70 | 4.04 | 4.09 | 0.9 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 30 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 32 | 18 | 108.0 | 8.13 | 3.39 | 1.41 | .290 | 72.0% | 4.49 | 4.58 | 0.6 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 30 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 32 | 18 | 111.0 | 7.96 | 3.25 | 1.32 | .295 | 72.9% | 41.7% | 4.32 | 4.45 | 4.34 | 0.7 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 102.0 | 8.29 | 3.53 | 1.50 | .284 | 70.9% | 4.68 | 4.72 | 0.5 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 30 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 32 | 18 | 105.0 | 8.29 | 3.53 | 1.50 | .284 | 70.9% | 4.68 | 4.72 | 0.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 30 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 26 | 17 | 100.0 | 7.92 | 3.43 | 1.35 | .289 | 71.3% | 4.47 | 4.56 | 0.6 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 30 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 26 | 17 | 100.0 | 7.83 | 3.54 | 1.40 | .282 | 70.6% | 4.64 | 4.71 | 0.8 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 30 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 26 | 17 | 100.0 | 8.10 | 3.49 | 1.34 | .285 | 71.0% | 4.52 | 4.52 | 1.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 30 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 32 | 18 | 107.0 | 7.69 | 3.43 | 1.21 | .288 | 70.0% | 4.41 | 4.47 | 0.8 | ||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 30 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 15.0 | 10.80 | 7.20 | 1.20 | .297 | 63.1% | 51.4% | 20.0% | 3.60 | 6.47 | 5.63 | 5.05 | |||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 30 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 30 | 11 | 88.2 | 8.83 | 4.16 | 1.42 | .328 | 68.9% | 46.9% | 15.2% | 94.5 | 5.68 | 4.70 | 4.75 | 4.26 | 0.2 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 37 | 46 | 0 | 145 | 121 | 673.0 | 8.56 | 3.46 | 1.48 | .295 | 72.1% | 41.7% | 14.6% | 93.9 | 4.79 | 4.49 | 4.69 | 4.44 | 5.2 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 34 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2018 | LAA | AA | 1 | 0 | 1.97 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45.2 | 180 | 27 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2018 | LAA | AAA | 3 | 3 | 5.49 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 59.0 | 261 | 68 | 36 | 36 | 6 | 22 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 64 | |
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 4 | 3 | 3.65 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 113.1 | 475 | 99 | 47 | 46 | 8 | 44 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 125 | |
| 2019 | LAA | AAA | 1 | 0 | 0.56 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 60 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 0 | 1 | 13.50 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 22 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 5 | 6 | 4.58 | 18 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 90.1 | 384 | 80 | 46 | 46 | 14 | 30 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 96 |
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 2 | 3 | 3.99 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56.1 | 238 | 54 | 29 | 25 | 8 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 56 |
| 2021 | LAA | AAA | 0 | 0 | 27.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 15 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2021 | LAA | ST | 2 | 1 | 6.75 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 70 | 17 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 5 | 4 | 5.60 | 14 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62.2 | 277 | 65 | 41 | 39 | 14 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 62 |
| 2023 | LAA | A | 0 | 1 | 1.80 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 22 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 1 | 1 | 1.32 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 53 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 7 | 8 | 4.32 | 24 | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 127.0 | 536 | 121 | 62 | 61 | 22 | 36 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 139 |
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 0 | 2 | 3.78 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 75 | 18 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 6 | 13 | 5.19 | 32 | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 171.2 | 739 | 174 | 105 | 99 | 31 | 66 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 130 |
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 2 | 1 | 1.88 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 58 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 7 | 3 | 3.77 | 16 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 76.1 | 328 | 70 | 35 | 32 | 8 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 70 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 6 | 7 | 4.49 | 32 | 18 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 108.0 | 464 | 105 | 58 | 54 | 17 | 41 | 3 | 97 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6 | 7 | 4.32 | 32 | 18 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 111.0 | 476 | 110 | 57 | 53 | 16 | 40 | 1 | 4 | 98 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6 | 6 | 4.68 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 102.0 | 439 | 98 | 57 | 53 | 17 | 40 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 94 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 6 | 6 | 4.68 | 32 | 18 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 105.0 | 451 | 101 | 59 | 54 | 17 | 41 | 3 | 97 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 6 | 6 | 4.47 | 26 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 100.0 | 431 | 98 | 54 | 50 | 15 | 38 | 1 | 3 | 88 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 5 | 7 | 4.64 | 26 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 100.0 | 433 | 97 | 55 | 52 | 16 | 39 | 1 | 4 | 87 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 5 | 7 | 4.52 | 26 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 100.0 | 431 | 96 | 54 | 50 | 15 | 39 | 1 | 3 | 90 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6 | 4 | 4.41 | 32 | 18 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 107.0 | 460 | 103 | 57 | 52 | 14 | 41 | 5 | 91 | ||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 1 | 1 | 3.60 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.0 | 69 | 13 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 5 | 9 | 5.68 | 30 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 88.2 | 391 | 94 | 57 | 56 | 14 | 41 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 87 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 37 | 46 | 4.79 | 145 | 121 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 673.0 | 2893 | 658 | 375 | 358 | 111 | 259 | 2 | 26 | 32 | 5 | 640 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 34 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2018 | LAA | AA | 1 | 0 | 1.97 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45.2 | 180 | 27 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2018 | LAA | AAA | 3 | 3 | 5.49 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 59.0 | 261 | 68 | 36 | 36 | 6 | 22 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 64 | |
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 4 | 3 | 3.65 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 113.1 | 475 | 99 | 47 | 46 | 8 | 44 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 125 | |
| 2019 | LAA | AAA | 1 | 0 | 0.56 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 60 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 0 | 1 | 13.50 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 22 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 5 | 6 | 4.58 | 18 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 90.1 | 384 | 80 | 46 | 46 | 14 | 30 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 96 |
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 2 | 3 | 3.99 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56.1 | 238 | 54 | 29 | 25 | 8 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 56 |
| 2021 | LAA | AAA | 0 | 0 | 27.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 15 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2021 | LAA | ST | 2 | 1 | 6.75 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 70 | 17 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 5 | 4 | 5.60 | 14 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62.2 | 277 | 65 | 41 | 39 | 14 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 62 |
| 2023 | LAA | A | 0 | 1 | 1.80 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 22 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 1 | 1 | 1.32 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 53 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 7 | 8 | 4.32 | 24 | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 127.0 | 536 | 121 | 62 | 61 | 22 | 36 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 139 |
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 0 | 2 | 3.78 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 75 | 18 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 6 | 13 | 5.19 | 32 | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 171.2 | 739 | 174 | 105 | 99 | 31 | 66 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 130 |
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 2 | 1 | 1.88 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 58 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 7 | 3 | 3.77 | 16 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 76.1 | 328 | 70 | 35 | 32 | 8 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 70 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 6 | 7 | 4.49 | 32 | 18 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 108.0 | 464 | 105 | 58 | 54 | 17 | 41 | 3 | 97 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6 | 7 | 4.32 | 32 | 18 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 111.0 | 476 | 110 | 57 | 53 | 16 | 40 | 1 | 4 | 98 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6 | 6 | 4.68 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 102.0 | 439 | 98 | 57 | 53 | 17 | 40 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 94 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 6 | 6 | 4.68 | 32 | 18 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 105.0 | 451 | 101 | 59 | 54 | 17 | 41 | 3 | 97 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 6 | 6 | 4.47 | 26 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 100.0 | 431 | 98 | 54 | 50 | 15 | 38 | 1 | 3 | 88 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 5 | 7 | 4.64 | 26 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 100.0 | 433 | 97 | 55 | 52 | 16 | 39 | 1 | 4 | 87 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 5 | 7 | 4.52 | 26 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 100.0 | 431 | 96 | 54 | 50 | 15 | 39 | 1 | 3 | 90 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6 | 4 | 4.41 | 32 | 18 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 107.0 | 460 | 103 | 57 | 52 | 14 | 41 | 5 | 91 | ||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 1 | 1 | 3.60 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.0 | 69 | 13 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 5 | 9 | 5.68 | 30 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 88.2 | 391 | 94 | 57 | 56 | 14 | 41 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 87 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 37 | 46 | 4.79 | 145 | 121 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 673.0 | 2893 | 658 | 375 | 358 | 111 | 259 | 2 | 26 | 32 | 5 | 640 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 12.46 | 3.12 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 35.3% | 8.8% | 26.5% | .133 | 0.81 | .222 | 100.0% | 0 | 58 | 2.37 | ||||
| 2018 | LAA | AA | 9.66 | 3.74 | 2.58 | 0.39 | 27.2% | 10.6% | 16.7% | .169 | 1.01 | .229 | 81.4% | 49 | 79 | 3.10 | ||||
| 2018 | LAA | AAA | 9.76 | 3.36 | 2.91 | 0.92 | 24.5% | 8.4% | 16.1% | .289 | 1.53 | .376 | 67.8% | 116 | 91 | 4.22 | ||||
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 9.93 | 3.49 | 2.84 | 0.64 | 26.3% | 9.3% | 17.1% | .233 | 1.26 | .312 | 74.0% | 80 | 84 | 3.63 | ||||
| 2019 | LAA | AAA | 9.56 | 1.13 | 8.50 | 0.00 | 28.3% | 3.3% | 25.0% | .224 | 0.94 | .317 | 86.7% | 10 | 37 | 2.05 | ||||
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 6.75 | 11.25 | 0.60 | 2.25 | 13.6% | 22.7% | -9.1% | .294 | 2.50 | .308 | 46.5% | 277 | 191 | 9.23 | ||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 9.56 | 2.99 | 3.20 | 1.39 | 25.0% | 7.8% | 17.2% | .231 | 1.22 | .280 | 73.2% | 99 | 93 | 4.37 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 5.63 | 3.38 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 17.2% | 10.3% | 6.9% | .115 | 0.75 | .143 | 100.0% | 0 | 76 | 3.46 | ||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 8.95 | 3.67 | 2.43 | 1.28 | 23.5% | 9.7% | 13.9% | .252 | 1.37 | .307 | 73.4% | 89 | 94 | 4.33 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AAA | 18.00 | 22.50 | 0.80 | 4.50 | 26.7% | 33.3% | -6.7% | .333 | 4.00 | .500 | 39.5% | 495 | 288 | 15.43 | ||||
| 2021 | LAA | ST | 10.43 | 6.14 | 1.70 | 1.84 | 24.3% | 14.3% | 10.0% | .283 | 1.84 | .350 | 70.2% | 145 | 128 | 5.97 | ||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 8.90 | 4.02 | 2.21 | 2.01 | 22.4% | 10.1% | 12.3% | .262 | 1.48 | .297 | 71.2% | 127 | 125 | 5.48 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | A | 18.00 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 45.5% | 9.1% | 36.4% | .300 | 1.60 | .600 | 75.0% | 39 | 29 | 1.30 | ||||
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 8.56 | 1.98 | 4.33 | 0.66 | 24.5% | 5.7% | 18.9% | .220 | 1.02 | .278 | 87.3% | 27 | 75 | 3.52 | ||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 9.85 | 2.55 | 3.86 | 1.56 | 25.9% | 6.7% | 19.2% | .244 | 1.24 | .296 | 76.2% | 100 | 99 | 4.29 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 9.72 | 3.78 | 2.57 | 0.54 | 24.0% | 9.3% | 14.7% | .273 | 1.50 | .362 | 74.2% | 80 | 88 | 3.98 | ||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 6.82 | 3.46 | 1.97 | 1.63 | 17.6% | 8.9% | 8.7% | .261 | 1.40 | .283 | 69.6% | 130 | 130 | 5.26 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 13.81 | 3.14 | 4.40 | 0.63 | 37.9% | 8.6% | 29.3% | .208 | 1.12 | .333 | 89.0% | 39 | 52 | 2.62 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 8.25 | 4.13 | 2.00 | 0.94 | 21.3% | 10.7% | 10.7% | .239 | 1.38 | .288 | 74.6% | 92 | 98 | 4.04 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.13 | 3.39 | 2.40 | 1.41 | 21.0% | 8.7% | 12.2% | .251 | 1.35 | .290 | 72.0% | 4.58 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.96 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 1.32 | 20.5% | 8.4% | 12.1% | .254 | 1.36 | .295 | 72.9% | 4.45 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.29 | 3.53 | 2.35 | 1.50 | 21.4% | 9.1% | 12.3% | .247 | 1.35 | .284 | 70.9% | 4.72 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 8.29 | 3.53 | 2.35 | 1.50 | 21.4% | 9.1% | 12.3% | .247 | 1.35 | .284 | 70.9% | 4.72 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7.92 | 3.43 | 2.31 | 1.35 | 20.5% | 8.9% | 11.6% | .251 | 1.36 | .289 | 71.3% | 4.56 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 7.83 | 3.54 | 2.21 | 1.40 | 20.1% | 9.1% | 11.0% | .247 | 1.36 | .282 | 70.6% | 4.71 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 8.10 | 3.49 | 2.32 | 1.34 | 20.9% | 9.0% | 11.9% | .246 | 1.34 | .285 | 71.0% | 4.52 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.69 | 3.43 | 2.24 | 1.21 | 19.9% | 8.9% | 11.0% | .249 | 1.35 | .288 | 70.0% | 4.47 | ||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 10.80 | 7.20 | 1.50 | 1.20 | 26.1% | 17.4% | 8.7% | .228 | 1.67 | .297 | 63.1% | 63 | 102 | 5.63 | ||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 8.83 | 4.16 | 2.12 | 1.42 | 22.3% | 10.5% | 11.8% | .272 | 1.52 | .328 | 68.9% | 141 | 113 | 4.75 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.56 | 3.46 | 2.47 | 1.48 | 22.1% | 9.0% | 13.2% | .252 | 1.36 | .295 | 72.1% | 113 | 110 | 4.69 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 12.46 | 3.12 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 35.3% | 8.8% | 26.5% | .133 | 0.81 | .222 | 100.0% | 0 | 58 | 2.37 | ||||
| 2018 | LAA | AA | 9.66 | 3.74 | 2.58 | 0.39 | 27.2% | 10.6% | 16.7% | .169 | 1.01 | .229 | 81.4% | 49 | 79 | 3.10 | ||||
| 2018 | LAA | AAA | 9.76 | 3.36 | 2.91 | 0.92 | 24.5% | 8.4% | 16.1% | .289 | 1.53 | .376 | 67.8% | 116 | 91 | 4.22 | ||||
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 9.93 | 3.49 | 2.84 | 0.64 | 26.3% | 9.3% | 17.1% | .233 | 1.26 | .312 | 74.0% | 80 | 84 | 3.63 | ||||
| 2019 | LAA | AAA | 9.56 | 1.13 | 8.50 | 0.00 | 28.3% | 3.3% | 25.0% | .224 | 0.94 | .317 | 86.7% | 10 | 37 | 2.05 | ||||
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 6.75 | 11.25 | 0.60 | 2.25 | 13.6% | 22.7% | -9.1% | .294 | 2.50 | .308 | 46.5% | 277 | 191 | 9.23 | ||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 9.56 | 2.99 | 3.20 | 1.39 | 25.0% | 7.8% | 17.2% | .231 | 1.22 | .280 | 73.2% | 99 | 93 | 4.37 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 5.63 | 3.38 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 17.2% | 10.3% | 6.9% | .115 | 0.75 | .143 | 100.0% | 0 | 76 | 3.46 | ||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 8.95 | 3.67 | 2.43 | 1.28 | 23.5% | 9.7% | 13.9% | .252 | 1.37 | .307 | 73.4% | 89 | 94 | 4.33 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AAA | 18.00 | 22.50 | 0.80 | 4.50 | 26.7% | 33.3% | -6.7% | .333 | 4.00 | .500 | 39.5% | 495 | 288 | 15.43 | ||||
| 2021 | LAA | ST | 10.43 | 6.14 | 1.70 | 1.84 | 24.3% | 14.3% | 10.0% | .283 | 1.84 | .350 | 70.2% | 145 | 128 | 5.97 | ||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 8.90 | 4.02 | 2.21 | 2.01 | 22.4% | 10.1% | 12.3% | .262 | 1.48 | .297 | 71.2% | 127 | 125 | 5.48 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | A | 18.00 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 45.5% | 9.1% | 36.4% | .300 | 1.60 | .600 | 75.0% | 39 | 29 | 1.30 | ||||
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 8.56 | 1.98 | 4.33 | 0.66 | 24.5% | 5.7% | 18.9% | .220 | 1.02 | .278 | 87.3% | 27 | 75 | 3.52 | ||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 9.85 | 2.55 | 3.86 | 1.56 | 25.9% | 6.7% | 19.2% | .244 | 1.24 | .296 | 76.2% | 100 | 99 | 4.29 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 9.72 | 3.78 | 2.57 | 0.54 | 24.0% | 9.3% | 14.7% | .273 | 1.50 | .362 | 74.2% | 80 | 88 | 3.98 | ||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 6.82 | 3.46 | 1.97 | 1.63 | 17.6% | 8.9% | 8.7% | .261 | 1.40 | .283 | 69.6% | 130 | 130 | 5.26 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 13.81 | 3.14 | 4.40 | 0.63 | 37.9% | 8.6% | 29.3% | .208 | 1.12 | .333 | 89.0% | 39 | 52 | 2.62 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 8.25 | 4.13 | 2.00 | 0.94 | 21.3% | 10.7% | 10.7% | .239 | 1.38 | .288 | 74.6% | 92 | 98 | 4.04 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.13 | 3.39 | 2.40 | 1.41 | 21.0% | 8.7% | 12.2% | .251 | 1.35 | .290 | 72.0% | 4.58 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.96 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 1.32 | 20.5% | 8.4% | 12.1% | .254 | 1.36 | .295 | 72.9% | 4.45 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.29 | 3.53 | 2.35 | 1.50 | 21.4% | 9.1% | 12.3% | .247 | 1.35 | .284 | 70.9% | 4.72 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 8.29 | 3.53 | 2.35 | 1.50 | 21.4% | 9.1% | 12.3% | .247 | 1.35 | .284 | 70.9% | 4.72 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7.92 | 3.43 | 2.31 | 1.35 | 20.5% | 8.9% | 11.6% | .251 | 1.36 | .289 | 71.3% | 4.56 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 7.83 | 3.54 | 2.21 | 1.40 | 20.1% | 9.1% | 11.0% | .247 | 1.36 | .282 | 70.6% | 4.71 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 8.10 | 3.49 | 2.32 | 1.34 | 20.9% | 9.0% | 11.9% | .246 | 1.34 | .285 | 71.0% | 4.52 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.69 | 3.43 | 2.24 | 1.21 | 19.9% | 8.9% | 11.0% | .249 | 1.35 | .288 | 70.0% | 4.47 | ||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 10.80 | 7.20 | 1.50 | 1.20 | 26.1% | 17.4% | 8.7% | .228 | 1.67 | .297 | 63.1% | 63 | 102 | 5.63 | ||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 8.83 | 4.16 | 2.12 | 1.42 | 22.3% | 10.5% | 11.8% | .272 | 1.52 | .328 | 68.9% | 141 | 113 | 4.75 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.56 | 3.46 | 2.47 | 1.48 | 22.1% | 9.0% | 13.2% | .252 | 1.36 | .295 | 72.1% | 113 | 110 | 4.69 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 250 | 87.9 | 110.6 | 17.4 | 19 | 7.6% | 81 | 32.4% | 4.58 | 4.01 | |
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 158 | 88.9 | 114.6 | 18.9 | 14 | 8.9% | 54 | 34.2% | 3.99 | 4.36 | |
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 186 | 89.6 | 111.3 | 16.5 | 17 | 9.1% | 73 | 39.2% | 5.60 | 4.80 | |
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 356 | 91.0 | 112.4 | 12.8 | 35 | 9.8% | 151 | 42.4% | 4.32 | 4.12 | |
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 537 | 90.5 | 114.7 | 14.3 | 46 | 8.6% | 225 | 41.9% | 5.19 | 4.76 | |
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 223 | 91.2 | 113.8 | 7.7 | 21 | 9.4% | 102 | 45.7% | 3.77 | 4.70 | |
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 39 | 94.7 | 107.5 | 10.3 | 3 | 7.7% | 19 | 48.7% | 3.60 | 6.47 | |
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 258 | 90.3 | 113.8 | 10.2 | 21 | 8.1% | 116 | 45.0% | 5.68 | 4.70 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1968 | 90.1 | 114.7 | 13.7 | 173 | 8.8% | 802 | 40.8% | 4.79 | 4.49 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 250 | 87.9 | 110.6 | 17.4 | 19 | 7.6% | 81 | 32.4% | 4.58 | 4.01 | |
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 158 | 88.9 | 114.6 | 18.9 | 14 | 8.9% | 54 | 34.2% | 3.99 | 4.36 | |
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 186 | 89.6 | 111.3 | 16.5 | 17 | 9.1% | 73 | 39.2% | 5.60 | 4.80 | |
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 356 | 91.0 | 112.4 | 12.8 | 35 | 9.8% | 151 | 42.4% | 4.32 | 4.12 | |
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 537 | 90.5 | 114.7 | 14.3 | 46 | 8.6% | 225 | 41.9% | 5.19 | 4.76 | |
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 223 | 91.2 | 113.8 | 7.7 | 21 | 9.4% | 102 | 45.7% | 3.77 | 4.70 | |
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 39 | 94.7 | 107.5 | 10.3 | 3 | 7.7% | 19 | 48.7% | 3.60 | 6.47 | |
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 258 | 90.3 | 113.8 | 10.2 | 21 | 8.1% | 116 | 45.0% | 5.68 | 4.70 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1968 | 90.1 | 114.7 | 13.7 | 173 | 8.8% | 802 | 40.8% | 4.79 | 4.49 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 1196 | 72.2 | 26.8% | 7.4 | 36.1% | 27.8% | 14.7% | 11.3% | 32 | 11 | 1 | 54.9% | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 537 | 72.4 | 28.7% | 7.5 | 32.6% | 24.4% | 14.4% | 10.8% | 33 | 10 | 1 | 54.2% | ||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 596 | 72.3 | 29.2% | 7.3 | 34.5% | 26.3% | 15.6% | 11.9% | 33 | 10 | 2 | 51.7% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 72.1 | 26.6% | 7.4 | 34.6% | 26.2% | 14.6% | 11.1% | 32 | 11 | 1 | 53.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 1196 | 72.2 | 26.8% | 7.4 | 36.1% | 27.8% | 14.7% | 11.3% | 32 | 11 | 1 | 54.9% | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 537 | 72.4 | 28.7% | 7.5 | 32.6% | 24.4% | 14.4% | 10.8% | 33 | 10 | 1 | 54.2% | ||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 596 | 72.3 | 29.2% | 7.3 | 34.5% | 26.3% | 15.6% | 11.9% | 33 | 10 | 2 | 51.7% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 72.1 | 26.6% | 7.4 | 34.6% | 26.2% | 14.6% | 11.1% | 32 | 11 | 1 | 53.7% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 6 | 6 | 20 | 20 | 102.0 | 98 | 57 | 53 | 17 | 40 | 94 | 8.29 | 3.53 | 2.35 | 1.50 | .247 | 1.35 | .284 | 70.9% | 4.68 | 4.72 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 5 | 7 | 19 | 19 | 97.7 | 95 | 53 | 50 | 16 | 38 | 88 | 8.11 | 3.50 | 2.32 | 1.47 | .250 | 1.36 | .286 | 72.3% | 4.61 | 4.72 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 32 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 18 | 95.3 | 93 | 53 | 50 | 15 | 39 | 85 | 8.03 | 3.68 | 2.18 | 1.42 | .249 | 1.39 | .286 | 71.2% | 4.72 | 4.72 | 0.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 6 | 6 | 20 | 20 | 102.0 | 98 | 57 | 53 | 17 | 40 | 94 | 8.29 | 3.53 | 2.35 | 1.50 | .247 | 1.35 | .284 | 70.9% | 4.68 | 4.72 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 5 | 7 | 19 | 19 | 97.7 | 95 | 53 | 50 | 16 | 38 | 88 | 8.11 | 3.50 | 2.32 | 1.47 | .250 | 1.36 | .286 | 72.3% | 4.61 | 4.72 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 32 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 18 | 95.3 | 93 | 53 | 50 | 15 | 39 | 85 | 8.03 | 3.68 | 2.18 | 1.42 | .249 | 1.39 | .286 | 71.2% | 4.72 | 4.72 | 0.5 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 1.67 | 11.1% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 76 | 3.22 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AA | 1.34 | 18.3% | 46.8% | 34.9% | 28.9% | 5.3% | 37.8% | 25.2% | 36.9% | 89 | 3.47 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AAA | 1.28 | 27.2% | 40.8% | 32.0% | 14.8% | 11.1% | 39.2% | 28.1% | 32.7% | 89 | 4.09 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 1.33 | 23.0% | 43.9% | 33.1% | 20.4% | 8.2% | 39.3% | 26.3% | 34.3% | 88 | 3.77 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | AAA | 1.42 | 29.3% | 41.5% | 29.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 41.5% | 24.4% | 34.1% | 66 | 3.61 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 0.63 | 7.1% | 35.7% | 57.1% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 42.9% | 35.7% | 21.4% | 195 | 9.56 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 0.84 | 18.0% | 37.6% | 44.5% | 5.5% | 12.8% | 3.3% | 20.0% | 30.8% | 42.4% | 26.8% | 16.0% | 42.4% | 41.6% | 4.33 | 104 | 4.75 | |||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 4.67 | 19.0% | 66.7% | 14.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 47.6% | 23.8% | 28.6% | 91 | 4.15 | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 0.84 | 20.4% | 36.3% | 43.3% | 7.4% | 11.8% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 42.4% | 38.6% | 19.0% | 12.0% | 51.9% | 36.1% | 4.63 | 108 | 4.81 | |||
| 2021 | LAA | AAA | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 183 | 9.90 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | ST | 2.00 | 30.2% | 46.5% | 23.3% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 69.8% | 11.6% | 18.6% | 99 | 4.65 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 0.86 | 23.8% | 35.1% | 41.1% | 9.2% | 18.4% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 43.2% | 33.5% | 23.2% | 13.5% | 55.7% | 30.8% | 4.66 | 110 | 4.72 | |||
| 2023 | LAA | A | 5.00 | 40.0% | 50.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 32 | 1.51 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 1.23 | 19.4% | 44.4% | 36.1% | 23.1% | 7.7% | 45.9% | 24.3% | 29.7% | 89 | 4.26 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 1.10 | 18.6% | 42.7% | 38.7% | 8.8% | 16.1% | 2.6% | 50.0% | 41.0% | 35.1% | 23.9% | 12.9% | 48.9% | 38.2% | 3.80 | 89 | 3.82 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 1.11 | 20.8% | 41.7% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 5.6% | 39.6% | 37.5% | 22.9% | 109 | 5.04 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 1.04 | 20.1% | 40.7% | 39.2% | 7.7% | 14.8% | 5.1% | 25.0% | 43.4% | 34.1% | 22.5% | 12.8% | 50.5% | 36.7% | 4.84 | 116 | 4.75 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 5.00 | 22.6% | 64.5% | 12.9% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 35.5% | 32.3% | 32.3% | 45 | 2.20 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 1.60 | 17.3% | 50.9% | 31.8% | 5.7% | 11.4% | 4.5% | 66.7% | 39.9% | 39.5% | 20.6% | 14.3% | 51.1% | 34.5% | 4.45 | 99 | 4.09 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.2% | 41.7% | 38.1% | 4.34 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 1.90 | 21.6% | 51.4% | 27.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 22.5% | 37.5% | 94 | 5.05 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 1.30 | 17.2% | 46.9% | 35.9% | 7.6% | 15.2% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 42.4% | 37.4% | 20.2% | 13.2% | 50.6% | 36.2% | 4.20 | 101 | 4.26 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.07 | 19.2% | 41.7% | 39.0% | 7.5% | 14.6% | 4.5% | 31.3% | 40.7% | 36.7% | 22.6% | 13.5% | 49.8% | 36.7% | 4.41 | 104 | 4.44 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 1.67 | 11.1% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 76 | 3.22 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AA | 1.34 | 18.3% | 46.8% | 34.9% | 28.9% | 5.3% | 37.8% | 25.2% | 36.9% | 89 | 3.47 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AAA | 1.28 | 27.2% | 40.8% | 32.0% | 14.8% | 11.1% | 39.2% | 28.1% | 32.7% | 89 | 4.09 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 1.33 | 23.0% | 43.9% | 33.1% | 20.4% | 8.2% | 39.3% | 26.3% | 34.3% | 88 | 3.77 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | AAA | 1.42 | 29.3% | 41.5% | 29.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 41.5% | 24.4% | 34.1% | 66 | 3.61 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 0.63 | 7.1% | 35.7% | 57.1% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 42.9% | 35.7% | 21.4% | 195 | 9.56 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 0.84 | 18.0% | 37.6% | 44.5% | 5.5% | 12.8% | 3.3% | 20.0% | 30.8% | 42.4% | 26.8% | 16.0% | 42.4% | 41.6% | 4.33 | 104 | 4.75 | |||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 4.67 | 19.0% | 66.7% | 14.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 47.6% | 23.8% | 28.6% | 91 | 4.15 | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 0.84 | 20.4% | 36.3% | 43.3% | 7.4% | 11.8% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 42.4% | 38.6% | 19.0% | 12.0% | 51.9% | 36.1% | 4.63 | 108 | 4.81 | |||
| 2021 | LAA | AAA | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 183 | 9.90 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | ST | 2.00 | 30.2% | 46.5% | 23.3% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 69.8% | 11.6% | 18.6% | 99 | 4.65 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 0.86 | 23.8% | 35.1% | 41.1% | 9.2% | 18.4% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 43.2% | 33.5% | 23.2% | 13.5% | 55.7% | 30.8% | 4.66 | 110 | 4.72 | |||
| 2023 | LAA | A | 5.00 | 40.0% | 50.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 32 | 1.51 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 1.23 | 19.4% | 44.4% | 36.1% | 23.1% | 7.7% | 45.9% | 24.3% | 29.7% | 89 | 4.26 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 1.10 | 18.6% | 42.7% | 38.7% | 8.8% | 16.1% | 2.6% | 50.0% | 41.0% | 35.1% | 23.9% | 12.9% | 48.9% | 38.2% | 3.80 | 89 | 3.82 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 1.11 | 20.8% | 41.7% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 5.6% | 39.6% | 37.5% | 22.9% | 109 | 5.04 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 1.04 | 20.1% | 40.7% | 39.2% | 7.7% | 14.8% | 5.1% | 25.0% | 43.4% | 34.1% | 22.5% | 12.8% | 50.5% | 36.7% | 4.84 | 116 | 4.75 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 5.00 | 22.6% | 64.5% | 12.9% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 35.5% | 32.3% | 32.3% | 45 | 2.20 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 1.60 | 17.3% | 50.9% | 31.8% | 5.7% | 11.4% | 4.5% | 66.7% | 39.9% | 39.5% | 20.6% | 14.3% | 51.1% | 34.5% | 4.45 | 99 | 4.09 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.2% | 41.7% | 38.1% | 4.34 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 1.90 | 21.6% | 51.4% | 27.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 22.5% | 37.5% | 94 | 5.05 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 1.30 | 17.2% | 46.9% | 35.9% | 7.6% | 15.2% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 42.4% | 37.4% | 20.2% | 13.2% | 50.6% | 36.2% | 4.20 | 101 | 4.26 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.07 | 19.2% | 41.7% | 39.0% | 7.5% | 14.6% | 4.5% | 31.3% | 40.7% | 36.7% | 22.6% | 13.5% | 49.8% | 36.7% | 4.41 | 104 | 4.44 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 10 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 34 | 72 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AA | 51 | 38 | 20 | 11 | 301 | 482 | 783 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AAA | 69 | 54 | 46 | 8 | 412 | 671 | 1083 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 130 | 98 | 68 | 20 | 747 | 1225 | 1972 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | AAA | 17 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 81 | 156 | 237 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 5 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 27 | 53 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 92 | 109 | 44 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 60 | 592 | 960 | 1552 | 87.9 | 17.4 | 19 | 7.6% | |
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 14 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 33 | 53 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 57 | 68 | 32 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 379 | 586 | 965 | 88.9 | 18.9 | 14 | 8.9% | |
| 2021 | LAA | AAA | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 39 | 67 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | ST | 20 | 10 | 13 | 3 | 68 | 113 | 181 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 65 | 76 | 44 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 405 | 675 | 1080 | 89.6 | 16.5 | 17 | 9.1% | |
| 2023 | LAA | A | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 32 | 60 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 16 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 19 | 77 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 151 | 137 | 66 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 81 | 761 | 1419 | 2180 | 91.0 | 12.8 | 35 | 9.8% | |
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 20 | 18 | 10 | 6 | 75 | 161 | 236 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 217 | 209 | 107 | 16 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 84 | 1066 | 1806 | 2872 | 90.5 | 14.3 | 46 | 8.6% | |
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 20 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 90 | 153 | 243 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 112 | 70 | 38 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 40 | 500 | 843 | 1343 | 91.2 | 7.7 | 21 | 9.4% | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 141 | 128 | 68 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 128 | 107 | 65 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 131 | 100 | 66 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 19 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 120 | 173 | 293 | 94.7 | 10.3 | 3 | 7.7% | |||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 120 | 92 | 44 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 613 | 932 | 1545 | 90.3 | 10.2 | 21 | 8.1% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 814 | 761 | 375 | 57 | 37 | 16 | 5 | 385 | 4316 | 7221 | 11537 | 90.1 | 13.7 | 173 | 8.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 10 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 34 | 72 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AA | 51 | 38 | 20 | 11 | 301 | 482 | 783 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AAA | 69 | 54 | 46 | 8 | 412 | 671 | 1083 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 130 | 98 | 68 | 20 | 747 | 1225 | 1972 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | AAA | 17 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 81 | 156 | 237 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 5 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 27 | 53 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 92 | 109 | 44 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 60 | 592 | 960 | 1552 | 87.9 | 17.4 | 19 | 7.6% | |
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 14 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 33 | 53 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 57 | 68 | 32 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 379 | 586 | 965 | 88.9 | 18.9 | 14 | 8.9% | |
| 2021 | LAA | AAA | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 39 | 67 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | ST | 20 | 10 | 13 | 3 | 68 | 113 | 181 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 65 | 76 | 44 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 405 | 675 | 1080 | 89.6 | 16.5 | 17 | 9.1% | |
| 2023 | LAA | A | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 32 | 60 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 16 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 19 | 77 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 151 | 137 | 66 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 81 | 761 | 1419 | 2180 | 91.0 | 12.8 | 35 | 9.8% | |
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 20 | 18 | 10 | 6 | 75 | 161 | 236 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 217 | 209 | 107 | 16 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 84 | 1066 | 1806 | 2872 | 90.5 | 14.3 | 46 | 8.6% | |
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 20 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 90 | 153 | 243 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 112 | 70 | 38 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 40 | 500 | 843 | 1343 | 91.2 | 7.7 | 21 | 9.4% | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 141 | 128 | 68 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 128 | 107 | 65 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 131 | 100 | 66 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 19 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 120 | 173 | 293 | 94.7 | 10.3 | 3 | 7.7% | |||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 120 | 92 | 44 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 613 | 932 | 1545 | 90.3 | 10.2 | 21 | 8.1% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 814 | 761 | 375 | 57 | 37 | 16 | 5 | 385 | 4316 | 7221 | 11537 | 90.1 | 13.7 | 173 | 8.8% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | -0.50 | -7.44 | 6.94 | 0.79 | 0.15 | 1.03 | 0.94 | 0.96 | 0.84 | 17 | 0.08 | -0.57 | 0 | 1 |
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 0.00 | -4.64 | 4.64 | 1.37 | 0.12 | 1.05 | 0.98 | 0.88 | 1.61 | 11 | -0.26 | 0.27 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | -0.88 | -5.12 | 4.24 | -9.14 | -0.92 | 0.89 | 0.83 | 0.89 | 0.92 | 14 | -0.80 | -0.19 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 0.72 | -7.89 | 8.61 | 7.11 | 0.64 | 0.87 | 0.86 | 0.92 | 1.30 | 24 | 0.47 | 0.35 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | -2.11 | -12.65 | 10.54 | -19.47 | -2.00 | 0.82 | 0.77 | 0.85 | 0.95 | 31 | -1.75 | -0.83 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 0.39 | -5.56 | 5.95 | 3.84 | 0.40 | 1.04 | 0.96 | 0.87 | 1.51 | 16 | 0.09 | 0.29 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | -1.74 | -7.45 | 5.71 | -12.90 | -1.35 | 0.89 | 0.76 | 0.63 | 1.10 | 20 | -1.03 | -0.93 | 3 | 4 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -4.11 | -50.75 | 46.63 | -28.40 | -2.97 | 0.92 | 0.85 | 0.84 | 1.14 | 133 | -3.21 | -1.28 | 4 | 5 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | -0.50 | -7.44 | 6.94 | 0.79 | 0.15 | 1.03 | 0.94 | 0.96 | 0.84 | 17 | 0.08 | -0.57 | 0 | 1 |
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 0.00 | -4.64 | 4.64 | 1.37 | 0.12 | 1.05 | 0.98 | 0.88 | 1.61 | 11 | -0.26 | 0.27 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | -0.88 | -5.12 | 4.24 | -9.14 | -0.92 | 0.89 | 0.83 | 0.89 | 0.92 | 14 | -0.80 | -0.19 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 0.72 | -7.89 | 8.61 | 7.11 | 0.64 | 0.87 | 0.86 | 0.92 | 1.30 | 24 | 0.47 | 0.35 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | -2.11 | -12.65 | 10.54 | -19.47 | -2.00 | 0.82 | 0.77 | 0.85 | 0.95 | 31 | -1.75 | -0.83 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 0.39 | -5.56 | 5.95 | 3.84 | 0.40 | 1.04 | 0.96 | 0.87 | 1.51 | 16 | 0.09 | 0.29 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | -1.74 | -7.45 | 5.71 | -12.90 | -1.35 | 0.89 | 0.76 | 0.63 | 1.10 | 20 | -1.03 | -0.93 | 3 | 4 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -4.11 | -50.75 | 46.63 | -28.40 | -2.97 | 0.92 | 0.85 | 0.84 | 1.14 | 133 | -3.21 | -1.28 | 4 | 5 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 42.3% | 93.9 | 28.9% | 88.9 | 16.0% | 82.0 | 12.8% | 89.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 40.6% | 92.8 | 20.1% | 88.6 | 22.7% | 86.6 | 1.3% | 82.1 | 15.2% | 87.9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 40.8% | 93.5 | 26.9% | 88.2 | 11.1% | 81.9 | 21.2% | 89.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 34.8% | 94.7 | 0.6% | 95.0 | 29.9% | 88.4 | 13.4% | 81.8 | 21.3% | 90.2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 37.6% | 93.4 | 1.0% | 93.0 | 24.0% | 87.7 | 10.7% | 80.6 | 26.7% | 88.6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 34.6% | 94.1 | 3.8% | 89.6 | 0.6% | 94.5 | 31.5% | 87.7 | 6.5% | 81.4 | 23.0% | 89.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 38.0% | 94.5 | 2.9% | 90.8 | 33.9% | 87.5 | 4.7% | 80.7 | 20.4% | 89.3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 24.4% | 94.6 | 5.5% | 90.2 | 9.8% | 93.8 | 26.6% | 87.8 | 8.6% | 82.1 | 25.0% | 90.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 36.2% | 93.8 | 2.9% | 89.2 | 1.7% | 93.8 | 27.1% | 88.0 | 8.5% | 81.5 | 1.9% | 81.8 | 21.7% | 89.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 42.3% | 93.9 | 28.9% | 88.9 | 16.0% | 82.0 | 12.8% | 89.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 40.6% | 92.8 | 20.1% | 88.6 | 22.7% | 86.6 | 1.3% | 82.1 | 15.2% | 87.9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 40.8% | 93.5 | 26.9% | 88.2 | 11.1% | 81.9 | 21.2% | 89.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 34.8% | 94.7 | 0.6% | 95.0 | 29.9% | 88.4 | 13.4% | 81.8 | 21.3% | 90.2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 37.6% | 93.4 | 1.0% | 93.0 | 24.0% | 87.7 | 10.7% | 80.6 | 26.7% | 88.6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 34.6% | 94.1 | 3.8% | 89.6 | 0.6% | 94.5 | 31.5% | 87.7 | 6.5% | 81.4 | 23.0% | 89.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 38.0% | 94.5 | 2.9% | 90.8 | 33.9% | 87.5 | 4.7% | 80.7 | 20.4% | 89.3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 24.4% | 94.6 | 5.5% | 90.2 | 9.8% | 93.8 | 26.6% | 87.8 | 8.6% | 82.1 | 25.0% | 90.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 36.2% | 93.8 | 2.9% | 89.2 | 1.7% | 93.8 | 27.1% | 88.0 | 8.5% | 81.5 | 1.9% | 81.8 | 21.7% | 89.3 |
Metric:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | -4.6 | 3.2 | 2.2 | 1.2 | -0.70 | 0.71 | 0.88 | 0.63 | |||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | -6.8 | -1.1 | 2.0 | -0.5 | 4.4 | -1.74 | -0.57 | 0.91 | -4.04 | 3.01 | |||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | -6.9 | -2.9 | -2.6 | 0.7 | -1.56 | -1.00 | -2.18 | 0.30 | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | -1.5 | -1.0 | 0.6 | -1.5 | 7.1 | -0.21 | -8.61 | 0.10 | -0.53 | 1.60 | |||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | -9.2 | -1.9 | -6.3 | -2.7 | 3.7 | -0.85 | -6.83 | -0.91 | -0.86 | 0.48 | |||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | -1.8 | -1.4 | 0.0 | -1.6 | 2.5 | 6.4 | -0.39 | -2.68 | -0.26 | -0.38 | 2.83 | 2.06 | |||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 0.1 | 0.2 | -1.1 | 0.4 | -0.7 | 0.10 | 2.29 | -1.16 | 3.13 | -1.31 | |||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | -4.3 | -2.6 | -1.9 | 1.4 | 0.0 | -0.9 | -1.13 | -3.10 | -1.26 | 0.35 | 0.01 | -0.22 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -35.0 | -5.1 | -4.9 | -3.5 | -5.1 | 2.5 | 22.6 | -0.85 | -1.55 | -2.44 | -0.11 | -0.52 | 1.13 | 0.91 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | -4.6 | 3.2 | 2.2 | 1.2 | -0.70 | 0.71 | 0.88 | 0.63 | |||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | -6.8 | -1.1 | 2.0 | -0.5 | 4.4 | -1.74 | -0.57 | 0.91 | -4.04 | 3.01 | |||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | -6.9 | -2.9 | -2.6 | 0.7 | -1.56 | -1.00 | -2.18 | 0.30 | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | -1.5 | -1.0 | 0.6 | -1.5 | 7.1 | -0.21 | -8.61 | 0.10 | -0.53 | 1.60 | |||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | -9.2 | -1.9 | -6.3 | -2.7 | 3.7 | -0.85 | -6.83 | -0.91 | -0.86 | 0.48 | |||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | -1.8 | -1.4 | 0.0 | -1.6 | 2.5 | 6.4 | -0.39 | -2.68 | -0.26 | -0.38 | 2.83 | 2.06 | |||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 0.1 | 0.2 | -1.1 | 0.4 | -0.7 | 0.10 | 2.29 | -1.16 | 3.13 | -1.31 | |||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | -4.3 | -2.6 | -1.9 | 1.4 | 0.0 | -0.9 | -1.13 | -3.10 | -1.26 | 0.35 | 0.01 | -0.22 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -35.0 | -5.1 | -4.9 | -3.5 | -5.1 | 2.5 | 22.6 | -0.85 | -1.55 | -2.44 | -0.11 | -0.52 | 1.13 | 0.91 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 53.8% | 47.4% | 50.0% | 28.3% | 14.2% | 42.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AA | 42.9% | 71.4% | 50.0% | 12.3% | 18.0% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AAA | 42.8% | 71.6% | 53.3% | 12.2% | 18.9% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 43.5% | 69.9% | 51.8% | 13.1% | 18.3% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | AAA | 48.1% | 71.9% | 50.0% | 13.5% | 17.7% | 31.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 37.7% | 70.0% | 22.7% | 11.3% | 13.2% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 29.1% | 65.6% | 45.2% | 46.6% | 82.4% | 69.5% | 44.1% | 57.8% | 13.8% | 16.6% | 30.3% | 23.5 | |||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 44.2% | 84.2% | 41.4% | 7.0% | 17.4% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 26.3% | 67.9% | 45.0% | 51.4% | 84.4% | 73.7% | 44.9% | 55.0% | 11.7% | 15.8% | 27.5% | 24.1 | |||
| 2021 | LAA | AAA | 37.3% | 76.0% | 80.0% | 9.0% | 20.9% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | ST | 50.3% | 65.9% | 30.0% | 17.1% | 12.2% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 27.3% | 73.6% | 49.3% | 53.5% | 79.0% | 71.6% | 47.4% | 57.8% | 13.8% | 13.1% | 26.9% | 23.9 | |||
| 2023 | LAA | A | 50.0% | 54.3% | 50.0% | 22.8% | 15.2% | 38.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 67.7% | 63.1% | 18.9% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 29.0% | 66.2% | 48.3% | 48.1% | 84.2% | 73.8% | 51.9% | 60.3% | 12.8% | 16.8% | 29.5% | 20.0 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 55.1% | 72.3% | 41.3% | 15.3% | 13.1% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 29.1% | 70.1% | 48.2% | 56.6% | 86.9% | 77.2% | 46.7% | 58.3% | 11.0% | 14.5% | 25.5% | 19.4 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 48.6% | 70.3% | 43.1% | 14.4% | 14.4% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 26.3% | 64.7% | 45.6% | 49.7% | 86.0% | 75.6% | 50.3% | 59.1% | 11.1% | 17.0% | 28.1% | 20.8 | |||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 28.2% | 67.8% | 45.4% | 50.0% | 86.3% | 72.2% | 43.1% | 31.9% | 12.6% | 13.3% | 25.9% | 20.0 | |||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 26.7% | 67.7% | 45.0% | 53.5% | 87.4% | 76.3% | 44.7% | 56.3% | 10.6% | 15.1% | 25.7% | 19.7 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28.0% | 67.9% | 46.9% | 51.8% | 84.8% | 74.4% | 47.4% | 58.1% | 12.0% | 15.5% | 27.5% | 21.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 53.8% | 47.4% | 50.0% | 28.3% | 14.2% | 42.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AA | 42.9% | 71.4% | 50.0% | 12.3% | 18.0% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AAA | 42.8% | 71.6% | 53.3% | 12.2% | 18.9% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 43.5% | 69.9% | 51.8% | 13.1% | 18.3% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | AAA | 48.1% | 71.9% | 50.0% | 13.5% | 17.7% | 31.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 37.7% | 70.0% | 22.7% | 11.3% | 13.2% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 29.1% | 65.6% | 45.2% | 46.6% | 82.4% | 69.5% | 44.1% | 57.8% | 13.8% | 16.6% | 30.3% | 23.5 | |||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 44.2% | 84.2% | 41.4% | 7.0% | 17.4% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 26.3% | 67.9% | 45.0% | 51.4% | 84.4% | 73.7% | 44.9% | 55.0% | 11.7% | 15.8% | 27.5% | 24.1 | |||
| 2021 | LAA | AAA | 37.3% | 76.0% | 80.0% | 9.0% | 20.9% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | ST | 50.3% | 65.9% | 30.0% | 17.1% | 12.2% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 27.3% | 73.6% | 49.3% | 53.5% | 79.0% | 71.6% | 47.4% | 57.8% | 13.8% | 13.1% | 26.9% | 23.9 | |||
| 2023 | LAA | A | 50.0% | 54.3% | 50.0% | 22.8% | 15.2% | 38.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | ST | 67.7% | 63.1% | 18.9% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 29.0% | 66.2% | 48.3% | 48.1% | 84.2% | 73.8% | 51.9% | 60.3% | 12.8% | 16.8% | 29.5% | 20.0 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | ST | 55.1% | 72.3% | 41.3% | 15.3% | 13.1% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 29.1% | 70.1% | 48.2% | 56.6% | 86.9% | 77.2% | 46.7% | 58.3% | 11.0% | 14.5% | 25.5% | 19.4 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 48.6% | 70.3% | 43.1% | 14.4% | 14.4% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 26.3% | 64.7% | 45.6% | 49.7% | 86.0% | 75.6% | 50.3% | 59.1% | 11.1% | 17.0% | 28.1% | 20.8 | |||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 28.2% | 67.8% | 45.4% | 50.0% | 86.3% | 72.2% | 43.1% | 31.9% | 12.6% | 13.3% | 25.9% | 20.0 | |||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 26.7% | 67.7% | 45.0% | 53.5% | 87.4% | 76.3% | 44.7% | 56.3% | 10.6% | 15.1% | 25.7% | 19.7 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28.0% | 67.9% | 46.9% | 51.8% | 84.8% | 74.4% | 47.4% | 58.1% | 12.0% | 15.5% | 27.5% | 21.1 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 69.8% | 90.2% | 22.6% | 53.5% | 67.0% | 42.8% | 23.2% | 31.1% | 25.0% | 8.1% | 8.3% | 9.6% | |||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 76.3% | 85.6% | 24.5% | 50.0% | 75.5% | 40.6% | 20.9% | 35.3% | 25.3% | 7.5% | 0.0% | 9.6% | |||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 77.2% | 84.5% | 25.6% | 59.7% | 68.2% | 42.5% | 18.3% | 31.8% | 22.3% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 9.6% | |||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 72.1% | 86.8% | 29.7% | 54.1% | 71.2% | 39.7% | 23.7% | 34.3% | 21.9% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 8.7% | |||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 74.4% | 89.0% | 24.2% | 57.2% | 77.6% | 43.0% | 21.7% | 37.9% | 24.6% | 3.4% | 25.0% | 8.2% | |||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 70.3% | 89.6% | 26.7% | 50.3% | 76.4% | 42.7% | 21.5% | 25.8% | 22.9% | 5.8% | 0.0% | 7.7% | |||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 84.2% | 87.5% | 20.8% | 45.5% | 74.5% | 44.2% | 27.0% | 41.2% | 23.0% | 12.1% | 25.0% | 12.0% | |||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 71.0% | 90.6% | 23.3% | 52.3% | 77.9% | 42.0% | 25.1% | 37.1% | 23.0% | 6.6% | 16.7% | 11.8% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 72.8% | 88.2% | 25.3% | 54.3% | 73.8% | 42.0% | 22.3% | 34.1% | 23.6% | 4.9% | 9.8% | 9.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 69.8% | 90.2% | 22.6% | 53.5% | 67.0% | 42.8% | 23.2% | 31.1% | 25.0% | 8.1% | 8.3% | 9.6% | |||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 76.3% | 85.6% | 24.5% | 50.0% | 75.5% | 40.6% | 20.9% | 35.3% | 25.3% | 7.5% | 0.0% | 9.6% | |||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 77.2% | 84.5% | 25.6% | 59.7% | 68.2% | 42.5% | 18.3% | 31.8% | 22.3% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 9.6% | |||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 72.1% | 86.8% | 29.7% | 54.1% | 71.2% | 39.7% | 23.7% | 34.3% | 21.9% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 8.7% | |||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 74.4% | 89.0% | 24.2% | 57.2% | 77.6% | 43.0% | 21.7% | 37.9% | 24.6% | 3.4% | 25.0% | 8.2% | |||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 70.3% | 89.6% | 26.7% | 50.3% | 76.4% | 42.7% | 21.5% | 25.8% | 22.9% | 5.8% | 0.0% | 7.7% | |||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | 84.2% | 87.5% | 20.8% | 45.5% | 74.5% | 44.2% | 27.0% | 41.2% | 23.0% | 12.1% | 25.0% | 12.0% | |||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 71.0% | 90.6% | 23.3% | 52.3% | 77.9% | 42.0% | 25.1% | 37.1% | 23.0% | 6.6% | 16.7% | 11.8% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 72.8% | 88.2% | 25.3% | 54.3% | 73.8% | 42.0% | 22.3% | 34.1% | 23.6% | 4.9% | 9.8% | 9.1% |
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 48 | 46 | 59 | 46 | 38 | 44 | 50 | 49 | 0.55 | 5.27 | ||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 53 | 65 | 46 | 54 | 50 | 57 | 53 | 0.14 | 4.47 | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 41 | 55 | 60 | 45 | 56 | 51 | 51 | 55 | 0.07 | 4.44 | ||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 37 | 36 | 58 | 43 | 52 | 41 | 46 | 47 | 0.70 | 5.13 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 39 | 46 | 50 | 54 | 57 | 40 | 44 | 49 | 48 | 0.49 | 4.89 | |||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 42 | 50 | 49 | 53 | 59 | 42 | 48 | 52 | 49 | 0.62 | 5.11 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 42 | 48 | 47 | 58 | 44 | 54 | 42 | 46 | 50 | 50 | 0.45 | 4.89 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 48 | 46 | 59 | 46 | 38 | 44 | 50 | 49 | 0.55 | 5.27 | ||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 53 | 65 | 46 | 54 | 50 | 57 | 53 | 0.14 | 4.47 | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 41 | 55 | 60 | 45 | 56 | 51 | 51 | 55 | 0.07 | 4.44 | ||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 37 | 36 | 58 | 43 | 52 | 41 | 46 | 47 | 0.70 | 5.13 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 39 | 46 | 50 | 54 | 57 | 40 | 44 | 49 | 48 | 0.49 | 4.89 | |||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 42 | 50 | 49 | 53 | 59 | 42 | 48 | 52 | 49 | 0.62 | 5.11 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 42 | 48 | 47 | 58 | 44 | 54 | 42 | 46 | 50 | 50 | 0.45 | 4.89 |
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | Stf+ FA | Stf+ SI | Stf+ FC | Stf+ FS | Stf+ SL | Stf+ CU | Stf+ CH | Stf+ KC | Stf+ FO | divider | Stuff+ | Location+ | Pitching+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 89 | 87 | 109 | 112 | 75 | 92 | 96 | 90 | ||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 97 | 109 | 90 | 94 | 97 | 97 | 98 | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 78 | 92 | 112 | 90 | 102 | 94 | 109 | 104 | ||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 74 | 81 | 101 | 86 | 91 | 86 | 102 | 93 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 80 | 83 | 88 | 102 | 91 | 90 | 90 | 99 | 92 | |||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 85 | 97 | 86 | 98 | 92 | 84 | 91 | 96 | 91 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 81 | 94 | 87 | 105 | 89 | 93 | 86 | 91 | 101 | 95 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | Stf+ FA | Stf+ SI | Stf+ FC | Stf+ FS | Stf+ SL | Stf+ CU | Stf+ CH | Stf+ KC | Stf+ FO | divider | Stuff+ | Location+ | Pitching+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 89 | 87 | 109 | 112 | 75 | 92 | 96 | 90 | ||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 97 | 109 | 90 | 94 | 97 | 97 | 98 | |||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 78 | 92 | 112 | 90 | 102 | 94 | 109 | 104 | ||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 74 | 81 | 101 | 86 | 91 | 86 | 102 | 93 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 80 | 83 | 88 | 102 | 91 | 90 | 90 | 99 | 92 | |||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | 85 | 97 | 86 | 98 | 92 | 84 | 91 | 96 | 91 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 81 | 94 | 87 | 105 | 89 | 93 | 86 | 91 | 101 | 95 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | P | 2 | 2 | 8.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AA | P | 10 | 10 | 45.2 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AAA | P | 13 | 13 | 59.0 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | AAA | P | 3 | 3 | 16.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | P | 18 | 17 | 90.1 | 9 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | .913 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | P | 11 | 11 | 56.1 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | .938 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | P | 14 | 13 | 62.2 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | .923 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | A | P | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | P | 24 | 22 | 127.0 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | .944 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | P | 32 | 31 | 171.2 | 12 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | P | 16 | 16 | 76.1 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | P | 5 | 5 | 15.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | P | 30 | 11 | 88.2 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .964 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 145 | 121 | 673.0 | 60 | 79 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 27 | .959 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | LF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | OF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | P | 2 | 2 | 8.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AA | P | 10 | 10 | 45.2 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AAA | P | 13 | 13 | 59.0 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | AAA | P | 3 | 3 | 16.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | P | 18 | 17 | 90.1 | 9 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | .913 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | P | 11 | 11 | 56.1 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | .938 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | P | 14 | 13 | 62.2 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | .923 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | A | P | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | P | 24 | 22 | 127.0 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | .944 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | P | 32 | 31 | 171.2 | 12 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | P | 16 | 16 | 76.1 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | AAA | P | 5 | 5 | 15.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | P | 30 | 11 | 88.2 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .964 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 145 | 121 | 673.0 | 60 | 79 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 27 | .959 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | LF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | OF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | P | 90.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | P | 56.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | P | 62.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | P | 127.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | P | 171.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | P | 76.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | P | 88.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 673.0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 17 | -2.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | LF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | OF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | P | 90.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | P | 56.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | P | 62.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | P | 127.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | P | 171.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | P | 76.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | P | 88.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 673.0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 17 | -2.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | LF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | OF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 1.5 | 0.4 | -0.3 | 0.1 | 14.0 | 1.4 | $11.1 | |||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 0.8 | -0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 9.0 | 0.9 | $7.0 | |||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 1.3 | 0.1 | $1.0 | |||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 2.1 | -0.1 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 17.3 | 1.8 | $14.0 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 0.0 | 0.2 | -0.1 | 0.1 | -1.6 | -0.1 | -$0.9 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 1.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 9.3 | 0.9 | $7.6 | |||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | -0.7 | -0.8 | 0.0 | -0.8 | 1.8 | 0.2 | $1.4 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.0 | -0.5 | 0.4 | -0.2 | 51.2 | 5.2 | $41.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAA | MLB | 1.5 | 0.4 | -0.3 | 0.1 | 14.0 | 1.4 | $11.1 | |||
| 2020 | LAA | MLB | 0.8 | -0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 9.0 | 0.9 | $7.0 | |||
| 2021 | LAA | MLB | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 1.3 | 0.1 | $1.0 | |||
| 2023 | LAA | MLB | 2.1 | -0.1 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 17.3 | 1.8 | $14.0 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | MLB | 0.0 | 0.2 | -0.1 | 0.1 | -1.6 | -0.1 | -$0.9 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 1.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 9.3 | 0.9 | $7.6 | |||
| 2026 | SDP | MLB | -0.7 | -0.8 | 0.0 | -0.8 | 1.8 | 0.2 | $1.4 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.0 | -0.5 | 0.4 | -0.2 | 51.2 | 5.2 | $41.3 |

