Batting
Pitching
Drew Ellis
Free Agent (AAA)3B
Age: 30
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 205
DOB: 12/1/1995
(30 years, 5 months, 15 days)
3B
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
New!
New!
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G G - Games Played | PA PA - Plate Appearances | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | SB SB - Stolen Bases | divider | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | xwOBA xwOBA - Expected weighted on-base average | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA | divider | BsR Base Running - Base running runs above average, includes SB or CS | divider | Off Offense - Batting and Base Running combined (above average) | Def Defense - Fielding and Positional Adjustment combined (above average) | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | ARI | A- | 21 | 48 | 208 | 8 | 35 | 23 | 3 | 11.5% | 21.6% | .177 | .258 | .227 | .327 | .403 | .342 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A+ | 22 | 120 | 502 | 15 | 57 | 71 | 2 | 10.4% | 19.5% | .183 | .283 | .246 | .331 | .429 | .339 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | ST | 22 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 11.1% | .222 | .250 | .222 | .222 | .444 | .273 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AA | 23 | 118 | 451 | 14 | 57 | 63 | 0 | 14.0% | 24.2% | .172 | .287 | .235 | .344 | .406 | .347 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 23 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0% | 30.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .100 | .000 | .072 | -62 | |||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 24 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 20.0% | 10.0% | .429 | .200 | .286 | .500 | .714 | .505 | 224 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 25 | 81 | 358 | 20 | 69 | 73 | 1 | 12.8% | 24.3% | .321 | .344 | .294 | .399 | .615 | .416 | 136 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | ST | 25 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 28.6% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 25 | 28 | 83 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 12.0% | 32.5% | .072 | .195 | .130 | .277 | .203 | .230 | .231 | 40 | 0.2 | -6.1 | -3.1 | -0.6 | ||||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 26 | 42 | 179 | 4 | 27 | 28 | 2 | 18.4% | 21.2% | .182 | .265 | .217 | .369 | .399 | .348 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | 26 | 70 | 289 | 15 | 34 | 39 | 4 | 14.2% | 27.3% | .256 | .272 | .231 | .346 | .488 | .355 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 26 | 112 | 468 | 19 | 61 | 67 | 6 | 15.8% | 25.0% | .229 | .269 | .226 | .355 | .455 | .353 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | ST | 26 | 12 | 29 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13.8% | 37.9% | .120 | .154 | .120 | .241 | .240 | .224 | 37 | |||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 26 | 7 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5.9% | 41.2% | .063 | .333 | .188 | .235 | .250 | .219 | .215 | 37 | -0.1 | -1.3 | -1.3 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 26 | 6 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.1% | 42.9% | .077 | .286 | .154 | .214 | .231 | .202 | .211 | 24 | -0.1 | -1.3 | -0.9 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 26 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .500 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .295 | .235 | 97 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.4 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2023 | PHI | AA | 27 | 10 | 44 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 18.2% | 20.5% | .343 | .261 | .257 | .409 | .600 | .441 | 167 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 27 | 70 | 298 | 13 | 41 | 47 | 3 | 13.4% | 23.2% | .209 | .254 | .224 | .336 | .433 | .343 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | MiLB | 27 | 80 | 342 | 16 | 47 | 55 | 3 | 14.0% | 22.8% | .225 | .255 | .228 | .345 | .453 | .356 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 27 | 12 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .150 | .000 | .109 | -47 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | MLB | 27 | 12 | 29 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 20.7% | 24.1% | .261 | .214 | .217 | .379 | .478 | .373 | .368 | 134 | -0.5 | 0.7 | -0.2 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 28 | 32 | 134 | 5 | 21 | 13 | 2 | 15.7% | 18.7% | .171 | .272 | .243 | .373 | .414 | .357 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AA | 29 | 16 | 61 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 16.4% | 27.9% | .098 | .182 | .137 | .279 | .235 | .258 | 62 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 29 | 52 | 186 | 10 | 23 | 26 | 0 | 12.4% | 25.8% | .215 | .248 | .222 | .333 | .437 | .343 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MiLB | 29 | 68 | 247 | 11 | 28 | 29 | 0 | 13.4% | 26.3% | .187 | .231 | .201 | .320 | .388 | .322 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.8% | 27.9% | .151 | .254 | .200 | .294 | .352 | .287 | 82 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 79 | 308 | 9 | 30 | 34 | 1 | 10.1% | 26.9% | .150 | .242 | .194 | .282 | .344 | .279 | 79 | -0.6 | -8.3 | -2.3 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1% | 27.3% | .145 | .259 | .206 | .294 | .351 | .287 | 85 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0% | 27.9% | .150 | .254 | .200 | .296 | .349 | .287 | -100 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 47 | 129 | 3 | 16 | 10 | 0 | 13.2% | 31.8% | .111 | .219 | .157 | .295 | .269 | .261 | .260 | 61 | -0.4 | -6.7 | -4.6 | -0.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G G - Games Played | PA PA - Plate Appearances | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | SB SB - Stolen Bases | divider | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | xwOBA xwOBA - Expected weighted on-base average | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA | divider | BsR Base Running - Base running runs above average, includes SB or CS | divider | Off Offense - Batting and Base Running combined (above average) | Def Defense - Fielding and Positional Adjustment combined (above average) | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | ARI | A- | 21 | 48 | 208 | 8 | 35 | 23 | 3 | 11.5% | 21.6% | .177 | .258 | .227 | .327 | .403 | .342 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A+ | 22 | 120 | 502 | 15 | 57 | 71 | 2 | 10.4% | 19.5% | .183 | .283 | .246 | .331 | .429 | .339 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | ST | 22 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 11.1% | .222 | .250 | .222 | .222 | .444 | .273 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AA | 23 | 118 | 451 | 14 | 57 | 63 | 0 | 14.0% | 24.2% | .172 | .287 | .235 | .344 | .406 | .347 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 23 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0% | 30.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .100 | .000 | .072 | -62 | |||||||||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 24 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 20.0% | 10.0% | .429 | .200 | .286 | .500 | .714 | .505 | 224 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 25 | 81 | 358 | 20 | 69 | 73 | 1 | 12.8% | 24.3% | .321 | .344 | .294 | .399 | .615 | .416 | 136 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | ST | 25 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 28.6% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 25 | 28 | 83 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 12.0% | 32.5% | .072 | .195 | .130 | .277 | .203 | .230 | .231 | 40 | 0.2 | -6.1 | -3.1 | -0.6 | ||||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 26 | 42 | 179 | 4 | 27 | 28 | 2 | 18.4% | 21.2% | .182 | .265 | .217 | .369 | .399 | .348 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | 26 | 70 | 289 | 15 | 34 | 39 | 4 | 14.2% | 27.3% | .256 | .272 | .231 | .346 | .488 | .355 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 26 | 112 | 468 | 19 | 61 | 67 | 6 | 15.8% | 25.0% | .229 | .269 | .226 | .355 | .455 | .353 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | ST | 26 | 12 | 29 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13.8% | 37.9% | .120 | .154 | .120 | .241 | .240 | .224 | 37 | |||||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 26 | 7 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5.9% | 41.2% | .063 | .333 | .188 | .235 | .250 | .219 | .215 | 37 | -0.1 | -1.3 | -1.3 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 26 | 6 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.1% | 42.9% | .077 | .286 | .154 | .214 | .231 | .202 | .211 | 24 | -0.1 | -1.3 | -0.9 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 26 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .500 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .295 | .235 | 97 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.4 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2023 | PHI | AA | 27 | 10 | 44 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 18.2% | 20.5% | .343 | .261 | .257 | .409 | .600 | .441 | 167 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 27 | 70 | 298 | 13 | 41 | 47 | 3 | 13.4% | 23.2% | .209 | .254 | .224 | .336 | .433 | .343 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | MiLB | 27 | 80 | 342 | 16 | 47 | 55 | 3 | 14.0% | 22.8% | .225 | .255 | .228 | .345 | .453 | .356 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 27 | 12 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .150 | .000 | .109 | -47 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | MLB | 27 | 12 | 29 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 20.7% | 24.1% | .261 | .214 | .217 | .379 | .478 | .373 | .368 | 134 | -0.5 | 0.7 | -0.2 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 28 | 32 | 134 | 5 | 21 | 13 | 2 | 15.7% | 18.7% | .171 | .272 | .243 | .373 | .414 | .357 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AA | 29 | 16 | 61 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 16.4% | 27.9% | .098 | .182 | .137 | .279 | .235 | .258 | 62 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 29 | 52 | 186 | 10 | 23 | 26 | 0 | 12.4% | 25.8% | .215 | .248 | .222 | .333 | .437 | .343 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MiLB | 29 | 68 | 247 | 11 | 28 | 29 | 0 | 13.4% | 26.3% | .187 | .231 | .201 | .320 | .388 | .322 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.8% | 27.9% | .151 | .254 | .200 | .294 | .352 | .287 | 82 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 79 | 308 | 9 | 30 | 34 | 1 | 10.1% | 26.9% | .150 | .242 | .194 | .282 | .344 | .279 | 79 | -0.6 | -8.3 | -2.3 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1% | 27.3% | .145 | .259 | .206 | .294 | .351 | .287 | 85 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0% | 27.9% | .150 | .254 | .200 | .296 | .349 | .287 | -100 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 47 | 129 | 3 | 16 | 10 | 0 | 13.2% | 31.8% | .111 | .219 | .157 | .295 | .269 | .261 | .260 | 61 | -0.4 | -6.7 | -4.6 | -0.7 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G G - Games Played | AB AB - At Bats | PA PA - Plate Appearances | H H - Hits | 1B 1B - Singles | 2B 2B - Doubles | 3B 3B - Triples | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional Walks | SO SO - Strike Outs | HBP HBP - Hit by Pitch | SF SF - Sacrifice Fly | SH SH - Sacrifice Hit | GDP GDP - Ground into Double Play | SB SB - Stolen Bases | CS CS - Caught Stealing | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | ARI | A- | 48 | 181 | 208 | 41 | 25 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 35 | 23 | 24 | 0 | 45 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | .227 |
| 2018 | ARI | A+ | 120 | 443 | 502 | 109 | 59 | 34 | 1 | 15 | 57 | 71 | 52 | 0 | 98 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 6 | .246 |
| 2018 | ARI | ST | 5 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .222 |
| 2019 | ARI | AA | 118 | 379 | 451 | 89 | 52 | 23 | 0 | 14 | 57 | 63 | 63 | 0 | 109 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 3 | .235 |
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 9 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 7 | 7 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 81 | 296 | 358 | 87 | 35 | 29 | 3 | 20 | 69 | 73 | 46 | 0 | 87 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .294 |
| 2021 | ARI | ST | 8 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 28 | 69 | 83 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .130 |
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 42 | 143 | 179 | 31 | 14 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 27 | 28 | 33 | 0 | 38 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | .217 |
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | 70 | 242 | 289 | 56 | 25 | 15 | 1 | 15 | 34 | 39 | 41 | 1 | 79 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 3 | .231 |
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 112 | 385 | 468 | 87 | 39 | 27 | 2 | 19 | 61 | 67 | 74 | 1 | 117 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 3 | .226 |
| 2022 | ARI | ST | 12 | 25 | 29 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .120 |
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 7 | 16 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .188 |
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 6 | 13 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .154 |
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2023 | PHI | AA | 10 | 35 | 44 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .257 |
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 70 | 254 | 298 | 57 | 30 | 14 | 0 | 13 | 41 | 47 | 40 | 0 | 69 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | .224 |
| 2023 | PHI | MiLB | 80 | 289 | 342 | 66 | 33 | 17 | 0 | 16 | 47 | 55 | 48 | 0 | 78 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | .228 |
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 12 | 17 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | PHI | MLB | 12 | 23 | 29 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .217 |
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 32 | 111 | 134 | 27 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 21 | 13 | 21 | 1 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | .243 |
| 2025 | SFG | AA | 16 | 51 | 61 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .137 |
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 52 | 158 | 186 | 35 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 23 | 26 | 23 | 0 | 48 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .222 |
| 2025 | SFG | MiLB | 68 | 209 | 247 | 42 | 25 | 6 | 0 | 11 | 28 | 29 | 33 | 0 | 65 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .201 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 79 | 273 | 308 | 53 | 31 | 12 | 1 | 9 | 30 | 34 | 31 | 0 | 83 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | .194 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .206 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 47 | 108 | 129 | 17 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 10 | 17 | 1 | 41 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .157 |
| Season | Team | Level | G G - Games Played | AB AB - At Bats | PA PA - Plate Appearances | H H - Hits | 1B 1B - Singles | 2B 2B - Doubles | 3B 3B - Triples | HR HR - Home Runs | R R - Runs | RBI RBI - Runs Batted In | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional Walks | SO SO - Strike Outs | HBP HBP - Hit by Pitch | SF SF - Sacrifice Fly | SH SH - Sacrifice Hit | GDP GDP - Ground into Double Play | SB SB - Stolen Bases | CS CS - Caught Stealing | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | ARI | A- | 48 | 181 | 208 | 41 | 25 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 35 | 23 | 24 | 0 | 45 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | .227 |
| 2018 | ARI | A+ | 120 | 443 | 502 | 109 | 59 | 34 | 1 | 15 | 57 | 71 | 52 | 0 | 98 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 6 | .246 |
| 2018 | ARI | ST | 5 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .222 |
| 2019 | ARI | AA | 118 | 379 | 451 | 89 | 52 | 23 | 0 | 14 | 57 | 63 | 63 | 0 | 109 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 3 | .235 |
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 9 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 7 | 7 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 81 | 296 | 358 | 87 | 35 | 29 | 3 | 20 | 69 | 73 | 46 | 0 | 87 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .294 |
| 2021 | ARI | ST | 8 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 28 | 69 | 83 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .130 |
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 42 | 143 | 179 | 31 | 14 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 27 | 28 | 33 | 0 | 38 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | .217 |
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | 70 | 242 | 289 | 56 | 25 | 15 | 1 | 15 | 34 | 39 | 41 | 1 | 79 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 3 | .231 |
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 112 | 385 | 468 | 87 | 39 | 27 | 2 | 19 | 61 | 67 | 74 | 1 | 117 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 3 | .226 |
| 2022 | ARI | ST | 12 | 25 | 29 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .120 |
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 7 | 16 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .188 |
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 6 | 13 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .154 |
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2023 | PHI | AA | 10 | 35 | 44 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .257 |
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 70 | 254 | 298 | 57 | 30 | 14 | 0 | 13 | 41 | 47 | 40 | 0 | 69 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | .224 |
| 2023 | PHI | MiLB | 80 | 289 | 342 | 66 | 33 | 17 | 0 | 16 | 47 | 55 | 48 | 0 | 78 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | .228 |
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 12 | 17 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | PHI | MLB | 12 | 23 | 29 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .217 |
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 32 | 111 | 134 | 27 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 21 | 13 | 21 | 1 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | .243 |
| 2025 | SFG | AA | 16 | 51 | 61 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .137 |
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 52 | 158 | 186 | 35 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 23 | 26 | 23 | 0 | 48 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .222 |
| 2025 | SFG | MiLB | 68 | 209 | 247 | 42 | 25 | 6 | 0 | 11 | 28 | 29 | 33 | 0 | 65 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .201 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 79 | 273 | 308 | 53 | 31 | 12 | 1 | 9 | 30 | 34 | 31 | 0 | 83 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | .194 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .206 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 47 | 108 | 129 | 17 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 10 | 17 | 1 | 41 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .157 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | BB/K BB/K - Walk to Strikeout Ratio (BB/SO) | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | OPS OPS - On Base + Slugging Percentage | divider | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | Spd Spd - Speed Score (4 Component Version) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | UBR UBR - Ultimate Base Running in runs above average, does not include SB or CS | wGDP wGDP - Ground into Double Play Runs above average | XBR XBR - Statcast baserunning above average | wSB wSB - Stolen Bases and Caught Stealing runs above average | divider | wRC wRC - Runs Created based wOBA | wRAA wRAA - Runs Above Average based on wOBA | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | ARI | A- | 11.5% | 21.6% | 0.53 | .227 | .327 | .403 | .730 | .177 | 4.5 | .258 | 0.3 | 29 | 2.5 | .342 | 115 | |||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A+ | 10.4% | 19.5% | 0.53 | .246 | .331 | .429 | .760 | .183 | 2.6 | .283 | -2.2 | 67 | 3.4 | .339 | 105 | |||||||
| 2018 | ARI | ST | 0.0% | 11.1% | 0.00 | .222 | .222 | .444 | .667 | .222 | 2.6 | .250 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.5 | .273 | 68 | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AA | 14.0% | 24.2% | 0.58 | .235 | .344 | .406 | .751 | .172 | 1.9 | .287 | -1.4 | 60 | 10.4 | .347 | 117 | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 10.0% | 30.0% | 0.33 | .000 | .100 | .000 | .100 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.3 | .072 | -62 | |||||||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 20.0% | 10.0% | 2.00 | .286 | .500 | .714 | 1.214 | .429 | 0.1 | .200 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.5 | .505 | 224 | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 12.8% | 24.3% | 0.53 | .294 | .399 | .615 | 1.014 | .321 | 5.2 | .344 | 0.0 | 76 | 23.4 | .416 | 136 | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | ST | 0.0% | 28.6% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 12.0% | 32.5% | 0.37 | .130 | .277 | .203 | .480 | .072 | 2.6 | .195 | -0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | -0.1 | 4 | -5.8 | .230 | 40 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 18.4% | 21.2% | 0.87 | .217 | .369 | .399 | .767 | .182 | 5.3 | .265 | 0.2 | 26 | -0.4 | .348 | 91 | |||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | 14.2% | 27.3% | 0.52 | .231 | .346 | .488 | .834 | .256 | 3.6 | .272 | -1.0 | 44 | 1.4 | .355 | 107 | |||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 15.8% | 25.0% | 0.63 | .226 | .355 | .455 | .809 | .229 | 4.4 | .269 | -0.9 | 70 | 1.1 | .353 | 101 | |||||||
| 2022 | ARI | ST | 13.8% | 37.9% | 0.36 | .120 | .241 | .240 | .481 | .120 | 1.9 | .154 | -0.5 | 1 | -2.8 | .224 | 37 | |||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 5.9% | 41.2% | 0.14 | .188 | .235 | .250 | .485 | .063 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.1 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.2 | .219 | 37 | ||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 7.1% | 42.9% | 0.17 | .154 | .214 | .231 | .445 | .077 | 2.6 | .286 | 0.1 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.2 | .202 | 24 | ||||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .667 | .000 | 0.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .295 | 97 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AA | 18.2% | 20.5% | 0.89 | .257 | .409 | .600 | 1.009 | .343 | 0.9 | .261 | -0.1 | 9 | 3.9 | .441 | 167 | |||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 13.4% | 23.2% | 0.58 | .224 | .336 | .433 | .769 | .209 | 3.7 | .254 | 0.2 | 39 | -3.2 | .343 | 93 | |||||||
| 2023 | PHI | MiLB | 14.0% | 22.8% | 0.62 | .228 | .345 | .453 | .798 | .225 | 3.4 | .255 | 0.1 | 48 | 0.7 | .356 | 102 | |||||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 15.0% | 50.0% | 0.30 | .000 | .150 | .000 | .150 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -3.9 | .109 | -47 | |||||||
| 2023 | PHI | MLB | 20.7% | 24.1% | 0.86 | .217 | .379 | .478 | .858 | .261 | 2.0 | .214 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -0.5 | 5 | 1.3 | .373 | 134 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 15.7% | 18.7% | 0.84 | .243 | .373 | .414 | .788 | .171 | 5.7 | .272 | 0.2 | 20 | 0.3 | .357 | 100 | |||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AA | 16.4% | 27.9% | 0.59 | .137 | .279 | .235 | .514 | .098 | 1.1 | .182 | -0.2 | 4 | -2.7 | .258 | 62 | |||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 12.4% | 25.8% | 0.48 | .222 | .333 | .437 | .770 | .215 | 1.2 | .248 | -0.4 | 25 | -2.8 | .343 | 100 | |||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MiLB | 13.4% | 26.3% | 0.51 | .201 | .320 | .388 | .707 | .187 | 1.2 | .231 | -0.5 | 29 | -5.5 | .322 | 90 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 10.8% | 27.9% | 0.39 | .200 | .294 | .352 | .646 | .151 | 3.6 | .254 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .287 | 82 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 10.1% | 26.9% | 0.37 | .194 | .282 | .344 | .627 | .150 | 2.8 | .242 | -0.6 | 28 | -8.5 | .279 | 79 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 10.1% | 27.3% | 0.37 | .206 | .294 | .351 | .645 | .145 | 2.7 | .259 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .287 | 85 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 11.0% | 27.9% | 0.39 | .200 | .296 | .349 | .645 | .150 | 3.5 | .254 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .287 | -100 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 13.2% | 31.8% | 0.41 | .157 | .295 | .269 | .563 | .111 | 2.7 | .219 | -0.2 | 0.4 | 0.1 | -0.6 | 10 | -5.7 | .261 | 61 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/PA) | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/PA) | BB/K BB/K - Walk to Strikeout Ratio (BB/SO) | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | OBP OBP - On Base Percentage | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | OPS OPS - On Base + Slugging Percentage | divider | ISO ISO - Isolated Power (SLG-AVG) | Spd Spd - Speed Score (4 Component Version) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | divider | UBR UBR - Ultimate Base Running in runs above average, does not include SB or CS | wGDP wGDP - Ground into Double Play Runs above average | XBR XBR - Statcast baserunning above average | wSB wSB - Stolen Bases and Caught Stealing runs above average | divider | wRC wRC - Runs Created based wOBA | wRAA wRAA - Runs Above Average based on wOBA | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | wRC+ wRC+ - Runs per PA scaled where 100 is average; both league and park adjusted; based on wOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | ARI | A- | 11.5% | 21.6% | 0.53 | .227 | .327 | .403 | .730 | .177 | 4.5 | .258 | 0.3 | 29 | 2.5 | .342 | 115 | |||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A+ | 10.4% | 19.5% | 0.53 | .246 | .331 | .429 | .760 | .183 | 2.6 | .283 | -2.2 | 67 | 3.4 | .339 | 105 | |||||||
| 2018 | ARI | ST | 0.0% | 11.1% | 0.00 | .222 | .222 | .444 | .667 | .222 | 2.6 | .250 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.5 | .273 | 68 | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AA | 14.0% | 24.2% | 0.58 | .235 | .344 | .406 | .751 | .172 | 1.9 | .287 | -1.4 | 60 | 10.4 | .347 | 117 | |||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 10.0% | 30.0% | 0.33 | .000 | .100 | .000 | .100 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.3 | .072 | -62 | |||||||
| 2020 | ARI | ST | 20.0% | 10.0% | 2.00 | .286 | .500 | .714 | 1.214 | .429 | 0.1 | .200 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.5 | .505 | 224 | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AAA | 12.8% | 24.3% | 0.53 | .294 | .399 | .615 | 1.014 | .321 | 5.2 | .344 | 0.0 | 76 | 23.4 | .416 | 136 | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | ST | 0.0% | 28.6% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 12.0% | 32.5% | 0.37 | .130 | .277 | .203 | .480 | .072 | 2.6 | .195 | -0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | -0.1 | 4 | -5.8 | .230 | 40 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 18.4% | 21.2% | 0.87 | .217 | .369 | .399 | .767 | .182 | 5.3 | .265 | 0.2 | 26 | -0.4 | .348 | 91 | |||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | 14.2% | 27.3% | 0.52 | .231 | .346 | .488 | .834 | .256 | 3.6 | .272 | -1.0 | 44 | 1.4 | .355 | 107 | |||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 15.8% | 25.0% | 0.63 | .226 | .355 | .455 | .809 | .229 | 4.4 | .269 | -0.9 | 70 | 1.1 | .353 | 101 | |||||||
| 2022 | ARI | ST | 13.8% | 37.9% | 0.36 | .120 | .241 | .240 | .481 | .120 | 1.9 | .154 | -0.5 | 1 | -2.8 | .224 | 37 | |||||||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 5.9% | 41.2% | 0.14 | .188 | .235 | .250 | .485 | .063 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.1 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.2 | .219 | 37 | ||||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 7.1% | 42.9% | 0.17 | .154 | .214 | .231 | .445 | .077 | 2.6 | .286 | 0.1 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.2 | .202 | 24 | ||||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .667 | .000 | 0.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .295 | 97 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AA | 18.2% | 20.5% | 0.89 | .257 | .409 | .600 | 1.009 | .343 | 0.9 | .261 | -0.1 | 9 | 3.9 | .441 | 167 | |||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 13.4% | 23.2% | 0.58 | .224 | .336 | .433 | .769 | .209 | 3.7 | .254 | 0.2 | 39 | -3.2 | .343 | 93 | |||||||
| 2023 | PHI | MiLB | 14.0% | 22.8% | 0.62 | .228 | .345 | .453 | .798 | .225 | 3.4 | .255 | 0.1 | 48 | 0.7 | .356 | 102 | |||||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 15.0% | 50.0% | 0.30 | .000 | .150 | .000 | .150 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -3.9 | .109 | -47 | |||||||
| 2023 | PHI | MLB | 20.7% | 24.1% | 0.86 | .217 | .379 | .478 | .858 | .261 | 2.0 | .214 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -0.5 | 5 | 1.3 | .373 | 134 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 15.7% | 18.7% | 0.84 | .243 | .373 | .414 | .788 | .171 | 5.7 | .272 | 0.2 | 20 | 0.3 | .357 | 100 | |||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AA | 16.4% | 27.9% | 0.59 | .137 | .279 | .235 | .514 | .098 | 1.1 | .182 | -0.2 | 4 | -2.7 | .258 | 62 | |||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 12.4% | 25.8% | 0.48 | .222 | .333 | .437 | .770 | .215 | 1.2 | .248 | -0.4 | 25 | -2.8 | .343 | 100 | |||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MiLB | 13.4% | 26.3% | 0.51 | .201 | .320 | .388 | .707 | .187 | 1.2 | .231 | -0.5 | 29 | -5.5 | .322 | 90 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 10.8% | 27.9% | 0.39 | .200 | .294 | .352 | .646 | .151 | 3.6 | .254 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .287 | 82 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 10.1% | 26.9% | 0.37 | .194 | .282 | .344 | .627 | .150 | 2.8 | .242 | -0.6 | 28 | -8.5 | .279 | 79 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 10.1% | 27.3% | 0.37 | .206 | .294 | .351 | .645 | .145 | 2.7 | .259 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .287 | 85 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 11.0% | 27.9% | 0.39 | .200 | .296 | .349 | .645 | .150 | 3.5 | .254 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .287 | -100 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 13.2% | 31.8% | 0.41 | .157 | .295 | .269 | .563 | .111 | 2.7 | .219 | -0.2 | 0.4 | 0.1 | -0.6 | 10 | -5.7 | .261 | 61 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events Events - The number of Batted Balls (PA - SO - BB - HBP) | EV EV - Exit Velocity (mph) - Speed of the baseball as it comes off the bat
| maxEV maxEV - Maximum Exit Velocity (mph) - Highest speed of a ball off the bat. | LA LA - Launch Angle (degree) - Vertical direction of the ball as it leaves the bat | Barrels Barrels - A batted ball with comparable hit types (in terms of exit velocity and launch angle) have led to a minimum .500 batting average and 1.500 slugging percentage | Barrel% Barrel% - Percentage of batted balls that are classified as barrels | HardHit HardHit - Number of batted balls with exit velocity of 95 mph or higher | HardHit% HardHit% - Percentage of batted balls with exit velocity of 95 mph or higher | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | xBA xBA - Expected batting average | divider | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | xSLG xSLG - Expected slugging percentage | divider | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | xwOBA xwOBA - Expected weighted on-base average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 42 | 81.8 | 102.8 | 23.1 | 1 | 2.4% | 11 | 26.2% | .130 | .132 | .203 | .197 | .230 | .231 | |||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 9 | 88.4 | 99.3 | 9.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 33.3% | .188 | .179 | .250 | .250 | .219 | .215 | |||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 7 | 92.1 | 99.3 | 11.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 42.9% | .154 | .160 | .231 | .242 | .202 | .211 | |||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 2 | 75.5 | 84.8 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | .333 | .259 | .333 | .283 | .295 | .235 | |||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 186 | 87.1 | 108.8 | 22.6 | 0 | 64 | 34.4% | .224 | .433 | .343 | |||||||
| 2023 | PHI | MLB | 16 | 90.7 | 105.7 | 20.2 | 3 | 18.8% | 6 | 37.5% | .217 | .202 | .478 | .481 | .373 | .368 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 86 | 86.4 | 107.9 | 19.5 | 0 | 28 | 32.6% | .243 | .414 | .357 | |||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 111 | 87.4 | 108.6 | 23.3 | 0 | 39 | 35.1% | .222 | .437 | .343 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 67 | 84.8 | 105.7 | 20.6 | 4 | 6.0% | 20 | 29.9% | .157 | .154 | .269 | .265 | .261 | .260 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events Events - The number of Batted Balls (PA - SO - BB - HBP) | EV EV - Exit Velocity (mph) - Speed of the baseball as it comes off the bat
| maxEV maxEV - Maximum Exit Velocity (mph) - Highest speed of a ball off the bat. | LA LA - Launch Angle (degree) - Vertical direction of the ball as it leaves the bat | Barrels Barrels - A batted ball with comparable hit types (in terms of exit velocity and launch angle) have led to a minimum .500 batting average and 1.500 slugging percentage | Barrel% Barrel% - Percentage of batted balls that are classified as barrels | HardHit HardHit - Number of batted balls with exit velocity of 95 mph or higher | HardHit% HardHit% - Percentage of batted balls with exit velocity of 95 mph or higher | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average (H/AB) | xBA xBA - Expected batting average | divider | SLG SLG - Slugging Percentage | xSLG xSLG - Expected slugging percentage | divider | wOBA wOBA - Weighted On Base Average (Linear Weights) | xwOBA xwOBA - Expected weighted on-base average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ARI | MLB | 42 | 81.8 | 102.8 | 23.1 | 1 | 2.4% | 11 | 26.2% | .130 | .132 | .203 | .197 | .230 | .231 | |||
| 2022 | 2 Tms | MLB | 9 | 88.4 | 99.3 | 9.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 33.3% | .188 | .179 | .250 | .250 | .219 | .215 | |||
| 2022 | ARI | MLB | 7 | 92.1 | 99.3 | 11.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 42.9% | .154 | .160 | .231 | .242 | .202 | .211 | |||
| 2022 | SEA | MLB | 2 | 75.5 | 84.8 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | .333 | .259 | .333 | .283 | .295 | .235 | |||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 186 | 87.1 | 108.8 | 22.6 | 0 | 64 | 34.4% | .224 | .433 | .343 | |||||||
| 2023 | PHI | MLB | 16 | 90.7 | 105.7 | 20.2 | 3 | 18.8% | 6 | 37.5% | .217 | .202 | .478 | .481 | .373 | .368 | |||
| 2024 | LAA | AAA | 86 | 86.4 | 107.9 | 19.5 | 0 | 28 | 32.6% | .243 | .414 | .357 | |||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 111 | 87.4 | 108.6 | 23.3 | 0 | 39 | 35.1% | .222 | .437 | .343 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 67 | 84.8 | 105.7 | 20.6 | 4 | 6.0% | 20 | 29.9% | .157 | .154 | .269 | .265 | .261 | .260 |

