Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Alex Lange
Kansas City RoyalsP
Age: 31
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 202
DOB: 10/2/1995
(31 years, 14 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | KCR | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 52 | 59 | 255 |
| GS | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 52.0 | 60.0 | 244.2 |
| K% | 25.0% | 21.8% | 25.8% |
| BB% | 12.5% | 12.0% | 13.1% |
| GB% | 45.1% | 48.7% | |
| ERA | 3.93 | 6.75 | 4.45 |
| FIP | 3.92 | 5.87 | 4.42 |
| WAR | 0.1 | -1.1 | -0.2 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SL:31%
SI:24%
CH:22%
FC:13%
FA:10%
RosterResource
News
Rotowire: Lange (1-6) blew the save and took the loss in Tuesday's 3-2 loss against the Twins. He allowed two runs on two hits and one walk while striking out one over two-thirds of an inning. (7/29/2026)
RG
6/15/26
RG
6/21/23
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | KCR | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 52 | 59 | 255 |
| GS | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 52.0 | 60.0 | 244.2 |
| K% | 25.0% | 21.8% | 25.8% |
| BB% | 12.5% | 12.0% | 13.1% |
| GB% | 45.1% | 48.7% | |
| ERA | 3.93 | 6.75 | 4.45 |
| FIP | 3.92 | 5.87 | 4.42 |
| WAR | 0.1 | -1.1 | -0.2 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SL:31%
SI:24%
CH:22%
FC:13%
FA:10%
RosterResource
News
Rotowire: Lange (1-6) blew the save and took the loss in Tuesday's 3-2 loss against the Twins. He allowed two runs on two hits and one walk while striking out one over two-thirds of an inning. (7/29/2026)
RG
6/15/26
RG
6/21/23
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CHC | A- | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 9.1 | 12.54 | 2.89 | 0.00 | .375 | 53.8% | 39.1% | 0.0% | 4.82 | 2.32 | 3.01 | ||||||
| 2018 | CHC | A+ | 22 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 120.1 | 7.55 | 2.84 | 0.45 | .287 | 69.2% | 44.0% | 4.4% | 3.74 | 3.47 | 3.87 | ||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A+ | 23 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 47.2 | 9.63 | 4.91 | 0.76 | .372 | 53.5% | 51.0% | 10.3% | 7.36 | 4.09 | 3.74 | ||||||
| 2019 | CHC | AA | 23 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 39.0 | 6.46 | 4.38 | 0.92 | .283 | 65.5% | 45.6% | 9.5% | 3.92 | 4.96 | 4.70 | ||||||
| 2019 | DET | AA | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 15.2 | 8.62 | 4.60 | 0.00 | .342 | 66.7% | 47.4% | 0.0% | 3.45 | 2.79 | 3.60 | ||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 23 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 27 | 18 | 102.1 | 8.27 | 4.66 | 0.70 | .334 | 59.4% | 48.5% | 8.5% | 5.45 | 4.23 | 4.08 | ||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 25 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 21.2 | 11.22 | 7.06 | 0.00 | .393 | 69.2% | 34.5% | 0.0% | 4.57 | 3.22 | 4.86 | ||||||
| 2021 | DET | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4.0 | 9.00 | 11.25 | 0.00 | .333 | 70.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 6.08 | 9.04 | ||||||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 25 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 36 | 0 | 35.2 | 9.84 | 4.04 | 1.26 | .323 | 77.6% | 44.2% | 16.1% | 96.6 | 4.04 | 5.78 | 4.40 | 4.11 | 0.1 | |||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.2 | 12.27 | 2.45 | 2.45 | .333 | 27.8% | 20.0% | 16.7% | 9.82 | 5.29 | 5.19 | ||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 26 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 71 | 0 | 63.1 | 11.65 | 4.41 | 0.71 | .284 | 69.7% | 55.6% | 11.6% | 96.1 | 3.41 | 3.21 | 3.25 | 3.23 | 0.7 | |||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 6.0 | 12.00 | 12.00 | 1.50 | .250 | 84.9% | 61.5% | 33.3% | 4.50 | 7.31 | 6.03 | ||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 27 | 7 | 5 | 26 | 67 | 0 | 66.0 | 10.77 | 6.14 | 0.82 | .243 | 74.8% | 50.6% | 12.5% | 96.1 | 3.68 | 3.83 | 4.36 | 4.38 | 0.0 | |||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 8.2 | 12.46 | 1.04 | 1.04 | .300 | 75.8% | 45.0% | 20.0% | 3.12 | 2.72 | 2.65 | 2.18 | |||||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.0 | 15.43 | 2.57 | 2.57 | .273 | 71.4% | 53.8% | 50.0% | 5.14 | 4.88 | 2.14 | ||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 28 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 0 | 18.2 | 10.13 | 8.20 | 0.00 | .320 | 54.3% | 45.8% | 0.0% | 96.6 | 4.34 | 4.97 | 3.97 | 5.19 | 0.1 | |||
| 2025 | DET | A+ | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .400 | 50.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 0.41 | 0.90 | ||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 29 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 23.1 | 11.19 | 5.40 | 0.77 | .235 | 66.2% | 54.7% | 15.4% | 4.63 | 3.71 | 4.18 | 4.02 | |||||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 29 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 2 | 25.1 | 11.37 | 4.97 | 0.71 | .250 | 65.1% | 53.4% | 14.3% | 4.62 | 3.71 | 3.88 | 3.77 | |||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 96.2 | 0.00 | 3.86 | 4.14 | 7.22 | 0.0 | |||
| 2026 | KCR | ST | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 9.0 | 10.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | .320 | 57.1% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 5.00 | 3.43 | 4.68 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 30 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 52 | 0 | 52.0 | 9.84 | 4.90 | 0.80 | .297 | 73.0% | 3.93 | 3.92 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 30 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 52 | 0 | 52.0 | 9.48 | 4.59 | 0.91 | .304 | 73.1% | 46.7% | 4.02 | 4.03 | 4.09 | 0.2 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 43 | 1 | 39.7 | 10.20 | 5.21 | 0.68 | .290 | 72.8% | 3.85 | 3.82 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 30 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 52 | 0 | 52.0 | 10.20 | 5.21 | 0.68 | .290 | 72.8% | 3.85 | 3.82 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 30 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 44 | 0 | 44.0 | 9.34 | 4.85 | 0.91 | .293 | 73.1% | 4.01 | 4.16 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 30 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 44 | 0 | 44.0 | 9.27 | 4.90 | 0.93 | .297 | 69.9% | 4.50 | 4.26 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 30 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 44 | 0 | 44.0 | 9.36 | 4.96 | 0.94 | .300 | 69.8% | 4.55 | 4.27 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 30 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 52 | 0 | 52.0 | 8.67 | 4.60 | 0.93 | .306 | 70.9% | 4.34 | 4.25 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 30 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 59 | 0 | 60.0 | 9.00 | 4.95 | 1.95 | .319 | 66.4% | 45.1% | 19.7% | 96.0 | 6.75 | 5.41 | 5.87 | 4.71 | -1.1 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 30 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 55 | 0 | 55.0 | 9.34 | 4.92 | 1.17 | .301 | 70.6% | 4.67 | 4.57 | -0.1 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 17 | 22 | 39 | 255 | 0 | 244.2 | 10.37 | 5.26 | 1.07 | .294 | 70.0% | 48.7% | 14.1% | 96.4 | 4.45 | 4.38 | 4.42 | 4.20 | -0.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CHC | A- | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 9.1 | 12.54 | 2.89 | 0.00 | .375 | 53.8% | 39.1% | 0.0% | 4.82 | 2.32 | 3.01 | ||||||
| 2018 | CHC | A+ | 22 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 120.1 | 7.55 | 2.84 | 0.45 | .287 | 69.2% | 44.0% | 4.4% | 3.74 | 3.47 | 3.87 | ||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A+ | 23 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 47.2 | 9.63 | 4.91 | 0.76 | .372 | 53.5% | 51.0% | 10.3% | 7.36 | 4.09 | 3.74 | ||||||
| 2019 | CHC | AA | 23 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 39.0 | 6.46 | 4.38 | 0.92 | .283 | 65.5% | 45.6% | 9.5% | 3.92 | 4.96 | 4.70 | ||||||
| 2019 | DET | AA | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 15.2 | 8.62 | 4.60 | 0.00 | .342 | 66.7% | 47.4% | 0.0% | 3.45 | 2.79 | 3.60 | ||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 23 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 27 | 18 | 102.1 | 8.27 | 4.66 | 0.70 | .334 | 59.4% | 48.5% | 8.5% | 5.45 | 4.23 | 4.08 | ||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 25 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 21.2 | 11.22 | 7.06 | 0.00 | .393 | 69.2% | 34.5% | 0.0% | 4.57 | 3.22 | 4.86 | ||||||
| 2021 | DET | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4.0 | 9.00 | 11.25 | 0.00 | .333 | 70.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 6.08 | 9.04 | ||||||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 25 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 36 | 0 | 35.2 | 9.84 | 4.04 | 1.26 | .323 | 77.6% | 44.2% | 16.1% | 96.6 | 4.04 | 5.78 | 4.40 | 4.11 | 0.1 | |||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.2 | 12.27 | 2.45 | 2.45 | .333 | 27.8% | 20.0% | 16.7% | 9.82 | 5.29 | 5.19 | ||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 26 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 71 | 0 | 63.1 | 11.65 | 4.41 | 0.71 | .284 | 69.7% | 55.6% | 11.6% | 96.1 | 3.41 | 3.21 | 3.25 | 3.23 | 0.7 | |||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 6.0 | 12.00 | 12.00 | 1.50 | .250 | 84.9% | 61.5% | 33.3% | 4.50 | 7.31 | 6.03 | ||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 27 | 7 | 5 | 26 | 67 | 0 | 66.0 | 10.77 | 6.14 | 0.82 | .243 | 74.8% | 50.6% | 12.5% | 96.1 | 3.68 | 3.83 | 4.36 | 4.38 | 0.0 | |||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 8.2 | 12.46 | 1.04 | 1.04 | .300 | 75.8% | 45.0% | 20.0% | 3.12 | 2.72 | 2.65 | 2.18 | |||||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.0 | 15.43 | 2.57 | 2.57 | .273 | 71.4% | 53.8% | 50.0% | 5.14 | 4.88 | 2.14 | ||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 28 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 0 | 18.2 | 10.13 | 8.20 | 0.00 | .320 | 54.3% | 45.8% | 0.0% | 96.6 | 4.34 | 4.97 | 3.97 | 5.19 | 0.1 | |||
| 2025 | DET | A+ | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .400 | 50.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 0.41 | 0.90 | ||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 29 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 23.1 | 11.19 | 5.40 | 0.77 | .235 | 66.2% | 54.7% | 15.4% | 4.63 | 3.71 | 4.18 | 4.02 | |||||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 29 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 2 | 25.1 | 11.37 | 4.97 | 0.71 | .250 | 65.1% | 53.4% | 14.3% | 4.62 | 3.71 | 3.88 | 3.77 | |||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 96.2 | 0.00 | 3.86 | 4.14 | 7.22 | 0.0 | |||
| 2026 | KCR | ST | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 9.0 | 10.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | .320 | 57.1% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 5.00 | 3.43 | 4.68 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 30 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 52 | 0 | 52.0 | 9.84 | 4.90 | 0.80 | .297 | 73.0% | 3.93 | 3.92 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 30 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 52 | 0 | 52.0 | 9.48 | 4.59 | 0.91 | .304 | 73.1% | 46.7% | 4.02 | 4.03 | 4.09 | 0.2 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 43 | 1 | 39.7 | 10.20 | 5.21 | 0.68 | .290 | 72.8% | 3.85 | 3.82 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 30 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 52 | 0 | 52.0 | 10.20 | 5.21 | 0.68 | .290 | 72.8% | 3.85 | 3.82 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 30 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 44 | 0 | 44.0 | 9.34 | 4.85 | 0.91 | .293 | 73.1% | 4.01 | 4.16 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 30 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 44 | 0 | 44.0 | 9.27 | 4.90 | 0.93 | .297 | 69.9% | 4.50 | 4.26 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 30 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 44 | 0 | 44.0 | 9.36 | 4.96 | 0.94 | .300 | 69.8% | 4.55 | 4.27 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 30 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 52 | 0 | 52.0 | 8.67 | 4.60 | 0.93 | .306 | 70.9% | 4.34 | 4.25 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 30 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 59 | 0 | 60.0 | 9.00 | 4.95 | 1.95 | .319 | 66.4% | 45.1% | 19.7% | 96.0 | 6.75 | 5.41 | 5.87 | 4.71 | -1.1 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 30 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 55 | 0 | 55.0 | 9.34 | 4.92 | 1.17 | .301 | 70.6% | 4.67 | 4.57 | -0.1 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 17 | 22 | 39 | 255 | 0 | 244.2 | 10.37 | 5.26 | 1.07 | .294 | 70.0% | 48.7% | 14.1% | 96.4 | 4.45 | 4.38 | 4.42 | 4.20 | -0.2 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CHC | A- | 0 | 1 | 4.82 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 41 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2018 | CHC | A+ | 6 | 8 | 3.74 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 120.1 | 495 | 104 | 52 | 50 | 6 | 38 | 0 | 8 | 19 | 0 | 101 | |
| 2019 | CHC | A+ | 1 | 9 | 7.36 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47.2 | 228 | 58 | 43 | 39 | 4 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 51 | |
| 2019 | CHC | AA | 2 | 3 | 3.92 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.0 | 168 | 36 | 24 | 17 | 4 | 19 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2019 | DET | AA | 2 | 1 | 3.45 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 15.2 | 61 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 5 | 13 | 5.45 | 27 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 102.1 | 457 | 107 | 74 | 62 | 8 | 53 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 94 | |
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 2 | 1 | 4.57 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 21.2 | 100 | 22 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2021 | DET | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 22 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 1 | 3 | 4.04 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 35.2 | 162 | 37 | 18 | 16 | 5 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 39 |
| 2022 | DET | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.82 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 16 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 7 | 4 | 3.41 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 4 | 63.1 | 271 | 47 | 30 | 24 | 5 | 31 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 82 |
| 2023 | DET | ST | 1 | 0 | 4.50 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | 29 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 7 | 5 | 3.68 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 6 | 6 | 66.0 | 288 | 43 | 30 | 27 | 6 | 45 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 79 |
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 1 | 1 | 3.12 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 34 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2024 | DET | ST | 0 | 0 | 5.14 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | 27 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 0 | 3 | 4.34 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 18.2 | 90 | 16 | 16 | 9 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 21 |
| 2025 | DET | A+ | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 2 | 1 | 4.63 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 23.1 | 98 | 14 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 4.62 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 25.1 | 106 | 16 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026 | KCR | ST | 1 | 0 | 5.00 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9.0 | 41 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 3.93 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 52.0 | 227 | 45 | 24 | 23 | 5 | 28 | 3 | 57 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 4.02 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 52.0 | 227 | 47 | 25 | 23 | 5 | 27 | 1 | 3 | 55 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 3.85 | 43 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 39.7 | 174 | 32 | 18 | 17 | 3 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 45 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 4 | 4 | 3.85 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 52.0 | 228 | 42 | 24 | 22 | 4 | 30 | 4 | 59 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.01 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 44.0 | 194 | 39 | 21 | 20 | 4 | 24 | 1 | 3 | 46 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.50 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 44.0 | 195 | 40 | 24 | 22 | 5 | 24 | 1 | 3 | 45 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.55 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 44.0 | 196 | 40 | 24 | 22 | 5 | 24 | 1 | 3 | 46 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 4.34 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 52.0 | 227 | 49 | 27 | 25 | 5 | 27 | 3 | 50 | ||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 2 | 7 | 6.75 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 60.0 | 275 | 65 | 47 | 45 | 13 | 33 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 60 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 3 | 4 | 4.67 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 55.0 | 245 | 51 | 31 | 29 | 7 | 30 | 4 | 57 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 17 | 22 | 4.45 | 255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 37 | 15 | 244.2 | 1092 | 210 | 141 | 121 | 29 | 143 | 2 | 22 | 35 | 0 | 282 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CHC | A- | 0 | 1 | 4.82 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 41 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2018 | CHC | A+ | 6 | 8 | 3.74 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 120.1 | 495 | 104 | 52 | 50 | 6 | 38 | 0 | 8 | 19 | 0 | 101 | |
| 2019 | CHC | A+ | 1 | 9 | 7.36 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47.2 | 228 | 58 | 43 | 39 | 4 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 51 | |
| 2019 | CHC | AA | 2 | 3 | 3.92 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.0 | 168 | 36 | 24 | 17 | 4 | 19 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 28 | |
| 2019 | DET | AA | 2 | 1 | 3.45 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 15.2 | 61 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 5 | 13 | 5.45 | 27 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 102.1 | 457 | 107 | 74 | 62 | 8 | 53 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 94 | |
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 2 | 1 | 4.57 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 21.2 | 100 | 22 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2021 | DET | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 22 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 1 | 3 | 4.04 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 35.2 | 162 | 37 | 18 | 16 | 5 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 39 |
| 2022 | DET | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.82 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 16 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 7 | 4 | 3.41 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 4 | 63.1 | 271 | 47 | 30 | 24 | 5 | 31 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 82 |
| 2023 | DET | ST | 1 | 0 | 4.50 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | 29 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 7 | 5 | 3.68 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 6 | 6 | 66.0 | 288 | 43 | 30 | 27 | 6 | 45 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 79 |
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 1 | 1 | 3.12 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 34 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2024 | DET | ST | 0 | 0 | 5.14 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | 27 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 0 | 3 | 4.34 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 18.2 | 90 | 16 | 16 | 9 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 21 |
| 2025 | DET | A+ | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 2 | 1 | 4.63 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 23.1 | 98 | 14 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 4.62 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 25.1 | 106 | 16 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026 | KCR | ST | 1 | 0 | 5.00 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9.0 | 41 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 3.93 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 52.0 | 227 | 45 | 24 | 23 | 5 | 28 | 3 | 57 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 4.02 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 52.0 | 227 | 47 | 25 | 23 | 5 | 27 | 1 | 3 | 55 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 3.85 | 43 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 39.7 | 174 | 32 | 18 | 17 | 3 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 45 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 4 | 4 | 3.85 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 52.0 | 228 | 42 | 24 | 22 | 4 | 30 | 4 | 59 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.01 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 44.0 | 194 | 39 | 21 | 20 | 4 | 24 | 1 | 3 | 46 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.50 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 44.0 | 195 | 40 | 24 | 22 | 5 | 24 | 1 | 3 | 45 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.55 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 44.0 | 196 | 40 | 24 | 22 | 5 | 24 | 1 | 3 | 46 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 4.34 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 52.0 | 227 | 49 | 27 | 25 | 5 | 27 | 3 | 50 | ||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 2 | 7 | 6.75 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 60.0 | 275 | 65 | 47 | 45 | 13 | 33 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 60 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 3 | 4 | 4.67 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 55.0 | 245 | 51 | 31 | 29 | 7 | 30 | 4 | 57 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 17 | 22 | 4.45 | 255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 37 | 15 | 244.2 | 1092 | 210 | 141 | 121 | 29 | 143 | 2 | 22 | 35 | 0 | 282 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CHC | A- | 12.54 | 2.89 | 4.33 | 0.00 | 31.7% | 7.3% | 24.4% | .243 | 1.29 | .375 | 53.8% | 131 | 61 | 2.32 | ||||
| 2018 | CHC | A+ | 7.55 | 2.84 | 2.66 | 0.45 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .232 | 1.18 | .287 | 69.2% | 101 | 91 | 3.47 | ||||
| 2019 | CHC | A+ | 9.63 | 4.91 | 1.96 | 0.76 | 22.4% | 11.4% | 11.0% | .290 | 1.76 | .372 | 53.5% | 208 | 113 | 4.09 | ||||
| 2019 | CHC | AA | 6.46 | 4.38 | 1.47 | 0.92 | 16.7% | 11.3% | 5.4% | .248 | 1.41 | .283 | 65.5% | 103 | 132 | 4.96 | ||||
| 2019 | DET | AA | 8.62 | 4.60 | 1.88 | 0.00 | 24.6% | 13.1% | 11.5% | .245 | 1.34 | .342 | 66.7% | 94 | 76 | 2.79 | ||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 8.27 | 4.66 | 1.77 | 0.70 | 20.6% | 11.6% | 9.0% | .269 | 1.56 | .334 | 59.4% | 151 | 115 | 4.23 | ||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 11.22 | 7.06 | 1.59 | 0.00 | 27.0% | 17.0% | 10.0% | .265 | 1.80 | .393 | 69.2% | 106 | 75 | 3.22 | ||||
| 2021 | DET | ST | 9.00 | 11.25 | 0.80 | 0.00 | 18.2% | 22.7% | -4.5% | .250 | 2.25 | .333 | 70.0% | 136 | 126 | 6.08 | ||||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 9.84 | 4.04 | 2.44 | 1.26 | 24.1% | 9.9% | 14.2% | .259 | 1.49 | .323 | 77.6% | 93 | 104 | 4.40 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 12.27 | 2.45 | 5.00 | 2.45 | 31.3% | 6.3% | 25.0% | .267 | 1.36 | .333 | 27.8% | 191 | 105 | 5.29 | ||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 11.65 | 4.41 | 2.65 | 0.71 | 30.3% | 11.4% | 18.8% | .200 | 1.23 | .284 | 69.7% | 89 | 83 | 3.25 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 12.00 | 12.00 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 27.6% | 27.6% | 0.0% | .190 | 2.00 | .250 | 84.9% | 93 | 152 | 7.31 | ||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 10.77 | 6.14 | 1.76 | 0.82 | 27.4% | 15.6% | 11.8% | .181 | 1.33 | .243 | 74.8% | 86 | 102 | 4.36 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 12.46 | 1.04 | 12.00 | 1.04 | 35.3% | 2.9% | 32.4% | .212 | 0.92 | .300 | 75.8% | 68 | 59 | 2.65 | ||||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 15.43 | 2.57 | 6.00 | 2.57 | 44.4% | 7.4% | 37.0% | .200 | 1.00 | .273 | 71.4% | 110 | 105 | 4.88 | ||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 10.13 | 8.20 | 1.24 | 0.00 | 23.3% | 18.9% | 4.4% | .225 | 1.77 | .320 | 54.3% | 107 | 96 | 3.97 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | DET | A+ | 13.50 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 37.5% | 0.0% | 37.5% | .250 | 1.00 | .400 | 50.0% | 118 | 10 | 0.41 | ||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 11.19 | 5.40 | 2.07 | 0.77 | 29.6% | 14.3% | 15.3% | .171 | 1.20 | .235 | 66.2% | 105 | 97 | 4.18 | ||||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 11.37 | 4.97 | 2.29 | 0.71 | 30.2% | 13.2% | 17.0% | .178 | 1.18 | .250 | 65.1% | 106 | 90 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | .400 | 3.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 98 | 4.14 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | ST | 10.00 | 6.00 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 24.4% | 14.6% | 9.8% | .229 | 1.56 | .320 | 57.1% | 106 | 70 | 3.43 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 9.84 | 4.90 | 2.01 | 0.80 | 25.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | .227 | 1.40 | .297 | 73.0% | 3.92 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.48 | 4.59 | 2.06 | 0.91 | 24.1% | 11.7% | 12.4% | .238 | 1.42 | .304 | 73.1% | 4.03 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 10.20 | 5.21 | 1.96 | 0.68 | 25.9% | 13.2% | 12.6% | .216 | 1.39 | .290 | 72.8% | 3.82 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 10.20 | 5.21 | 1.96 | 0.68 | 25.9% | 13.2% | 12.6% | .216 | 1.39 | .290 | 72.8% | 3.82 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 9.34 | 4.85 | 1.93 | 0.91 | 23.7% | 12.3% | 11.4% | .232 | 1.42 | .293 | 73.1% | 4.16 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 9.27 | 4.90 | 1.89 | 0.93 | 23.3% | 12.3% | 11.0% | .236 | 1.44 | .297 | 69.9% | 4.26 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 9.36 | 4.96 | 1.89 | 0.94 | 23.5% | 12.4% | 11.0% | .237 | 1.45 | .300 | 69.8% | 4.27 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.67 | 4.60 | 1.88 | 0.93 | 22.1% | 11.7% | 10.4% | .248 | 1.45 | .306 | 70.9% | 4.25 | ||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 9.00 | 4.95 | 1.82 | 1.95 | 21.8% | 12.0% | 9.8% | .275 | 1.63 | .319 | 66.4% | 158 | 140 | 5.87 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 9.34 | 4.92 | 1.90 | 1.17 | 23.3% | 12.3% | 11.0% | .243 | 1.48 | .301 | 70.6% | 4.57 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10.37 | 5.26 | 1.97 | 1.07 | 25.8% | 13.1% | 12.7% | .227 | 1.44 | .294 | 70.0% | 107 | 106 | 4.42 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CHC | A- | 12.54 | 2.89 | 4.33 | 0.00 | 31.7% | 7.3% | 24.4% | .243 | 1.29 | .375 | 53.8% | 131 | 61 | 2.32 | ||||
| 2018 | CHC | A+ | 7.55 | 2.84 | 2.66 | 0.45 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .232 | 1.18 | .287 | 69.2% | 101 | 91 | 3.47 | ||||
| 2019 | CHC | A+ | 9.63 | 4.91 | 1.96 | 0.76 | 22.4% | 11.4% | 11.0% | .290 | 1.76 | .372 | 53.5% | 208 | 113 | 4.09 | ||||
| 2019 | CHC | AA | 6.46 | 4.38 | 1.47 | 0.92 | 16.7% | 11.3% | 5.4% | .248 | 1.41 | .283 | 65.5% | 103 | 132 | 4.96 | ||||
| 2019 | DET | AA | 8.62 | 4.60 | 1.88 | 0.00 | 24.6% | 13.1% | 11.5% | .245 | 1.34 | .342 | 66.7% | 94 | 76 | 2.79 | ||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 8.27 | 4.66 | 1.77 | 0.70 | 20.6% | 11.6% | 9.0% | .269 | 1.56 | .334 | 59.4% | 151 | 115 | 4.23 | ||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 11.22 | 7.06 | 1.59 | 0.00 | 27.0% | 17.0% | 10.0% | .265 | 1.80 | .393 | 69.2% | 106 | 75 | 3.22 | ||||
| 2021 | DET | ST | 9.00 | 11.25 | 0.80 | 0.00 | 18.2% | 22.7% | -4.5% | .250 | 2.25 | .333 | 70.0% | 136 | 126 | 6.08 | ||||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 9.84 | 4.04 | 2.44 | 1.26 | 24.1% | 9.9% | 14.2% | .259 | 1.49 | .323 | 77.6% | 93 | 104 | 4.40 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 12.27 | 2.45 | 5.00 | 2.45 | 31.3% | 6.3% | 25.0% | .267 | 1.36 | .333 | 27.8% | 191 | 105 | 5.29 | ||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 11.65 | 4.41 | 2.65 | 0.71 | 30.3% | 11.4% | 18.8% | .200 | 1.23 | .284 | 69.7% | 89 | 83 | 3.25 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 12.00 | 12.00 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 27.6% | 27.6% | 0.0% | .190 | 2.00 | .250 | 84.9% | 93 | 152 | 7.31 | ||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 10.77 | 6.14 | 1.76 | 0.82 | 27.4% | 15.6% | 11.8% | .181 | 1.33 | .243 | 74.8% | 86 | 102 | 4.36 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 12.46 | 1.04 | 12.00 | 1.04 | 35.3% | 2.9% | 32.4% | .212 | 0.92 | .300 | 75.8% | 68 | 59 | 2.65 | ||||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 15.43 | 2.57 | 6.00 | 2.57 | 44.4% | 7.4% | 37.0% | .200 | 1.00 | .273 | 71.4% | 110 | 105 | 4.88 | ||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 10.13 | 8.20 | 1.24 | 0.00 | 23.3% | 18.9% | 4.4% | .225 | 1.77 | .320 | 54.3% | 107 | 96 | 3.97 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | DET | A+ | 13.50 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 37.5% | 0.0% | 37.5% | .250 | 1.00 | .400 | 50.0% | 118 | 10 | 0.41 | ||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 11.19 | 5.40 | 2.07 | 0.77 | 29.6% | 14.3% | 15.3% | .171 | 1.20 | .235 | 66.2% | 105 | 97 | 4.18 | ||||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 11.37 | 4.97 | 2.29 | 0.71 | 30.2% | 13.2% | 17.0% | .178 | 1.18 | .250 | 65.1% | 106 | 90 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | .400 | 3.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 98 | 4.14 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | ST | 10.00 | 6.00 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 24.4% | 14.6% | 9.8% | .229 | 1.56 | .320 | 57.1% | 106 | 70 | 3.43 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 9.84 | 4.90 | 2.01 | 0.80 | 25.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | .227 | 1.40 | .297 | 73.0% | 3.92 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.48 | 4.59 | 2.06 | 0.91 | 24.1% | 11.7% | 12.4% | .238 | 1.42 | .304 | 73.1% | 4.03 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 10.20 | 5.21 | 1.96 | 0.68 | 25.9% | 13.2% | 12.6% | .216 | 1.39 | .290 | 72.8% | 3.82 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 10.20 | 5.21 | 1.96 | 0.68 | 25.9% | 13.2% | 12.6% | .216 | 1.39 | .290 | 72.8% | 3.82 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 9.34 | 4.85 | 1.93 | 0.91 | 23.7% | 12.3% | 11.4% | .232 | 1.42 | .293 | 73.1% | 4.16 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 9.27 | 4.90 | 1.89 | 0.93 | 23.3% | 12.3% | 11.0% | .236 | 1.44 | .297 | 69.9% | 4.26 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 9.36 | 4.96 | 1.89 | 0.94 | 23.5% | 12.4% | 11.0% | .237 | 1.45 | .300 | 69.8% | 4.27 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.67 | 4.60 | 1.88 | 0.93 | 22.1% | 11.7% | 10.4% | .248 | 1.45 | .306 | 70.9% | 4.25 | ||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 9.00 | 4.95 | 1.82 | 1.95 | 21.8% | 12.0% | 9.8% | .275 | 1.63 | .319 | 66.4% | 158 | 140 | 5.87 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 9.34 | 4.92 | 1.90 | 1.17 | 23.3% | 12.3% | 11.0% | .243 | 1.48 | .301 | 70.6% | 4.57 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10.37 | 5.26 | 1.97 | 1.07 | 25.8% | 13.1% | 12.7% | .227 | 1.44 | .294 | 70.0% | 107 | 106 | 4.42 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 104 | 93.9 | 112.2 | 11.5 | 14 | 13.5% | 55 | 52.9% | 4.04 | 5.78 | |
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 153 | 86.1 | 109.9 | 4.8 | 8 | 5.2% | 55 | 35.9% | 3.41 | 3.21 | |
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 158 | 88.6 | 111.0 | 8.5 | 11 | 7.0% | 57 | 36.1% | 3.68 | 3.83 | |
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 21 | 89.1 | 113.7 | 7.6 | 1 | 4.8% | 8 | 38.1% | 3.12 | 2.72 | |
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 50 | 91.6 | 110.9 | 9.4 | 1 | 2.0% | 26 | 52.0% | 4.34 | 4.97 | |
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 53 | 86.6 | 108.7 | 9.6 | 1 | 1.9% | 18 | 34.0% | 4.63 | 3.71 | |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 4 | 96.4 | 112.5 | 24.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 50.0% | 0.00 | 3.86 | |
| 2026 | KCR | ST | 25 | 87.9 | 113.0 | 8.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 12 | 48.0% | 5.00 | ||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 176 | 90.8 | 114.7 | 9.9 | 24 | 13.6% | 77 | 43.8% | 6.75 | 5.41 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 645 | 89.8 | 114.7 | 8.7 | 58 | 9.0% | 272 | 42.2% | 4.45 | 4.38 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 104 | 93.9 | 112.2 | 11.5 | 14 | 13.5% | 55 | 52.9% | 4.04 | 5.78 | |
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 153 | 86.1 | 109.9 | 4.8 | 8 | 5.2% | 55 | 35.9% | 3.41 | 3.21 | |
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 158 | 88.6 | 111.0 | 8.5 | 11 | 7.0% | 57 | 36.1% | 3.68 | 3.83 | |
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 21 | 89.1 | 113.7 | 7.6 | 1 | 4.8% | 8 | 38.1% | 3.12 | 2.72 | |
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 50 | 91.6 | 110.9 | 9.4 | 1 | 2.0% | 26 | 52.0% | 4.34 | 4.97 | |
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 53 | 86.6 | 108.7 | 9.6 | 1 | 1.9% | 18 | 34.0% | 4.63 | 3.71 | |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 4 | 96.4 | 112.5 | 24.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 50.0% | 0.00 | 3.86 | |
| 2026 | KCR | ST | 25 | 87.9 | 113.0 | 8.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 12 | 48.0% | 5.00 | ||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 176 | 90.8 | 114.7 | 9.9 | 24 | 13.6% | 77 | 43.8% | 6.75 | 5.41 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 645 | 89.8 | 114.7 | 8.7 | 58 | 9.0% | 272 | 42.2% | 4.45 | 4.38 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 141 | 71.8 | 22.7% | 7.5 | 34.0% | 24.1% | 16.0% | 11.3% | 33 | 11 | -2 | 48.9% | ||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 12 | 73.8 | 50.0% | 7.5 | 42.9% | 25.0% | 28.6% | 16.7% | 30 | 11 | -6 | 41.7% | ||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 481 | 72.3 | 29.7% | 7.5 | 33.3% | 24.7% | 13.4% | 10.0% | 33 | 13 | -1 | 55.7% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 816 | 72.1 | 28.1% | 7.6 | 33.5% | 23.9% | 14.3% | 10.2% | 33 | 13 | 0 | 52.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 141 | 71.8 | 22.7% | 7.5 | 34.0% | 24.1% | 16.0% | 11.3% | 33 | 11 | -2 | 48.9% | ||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 12 | 73.8 | 50.0% | 7.5 | 42.9% | 25.0% | 28.6% | 16.7% | 30 | 11 | -6 | 41.7% | ||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 481 | 72.3 | 29.7% | 7.5 | 33.3% | 24.7% | 13.4% | 10.0% | 33 | 13 | -1 | 55.7% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 816 | 72.1 | 28.1% | 7.6 | 33.5% | 23.9% | 14.3% | 10.2% | 33 | 13 | 0 | 52.8% |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 3 | 3 | 43 | 1 | 39.7 | 32 | 18 | 17 | 3 | 23 | 45 | 10.20 | 5.21 | 1.96 | 0.68 | .216 | 1.39 | .290 | 72.8% | 3.85 | 3.82 | 0.3 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 4 | 3 | 47 | 1 | 43.7 | 35 | 20 | 19 | 3 | 26 | 48 | 9.89 | 5.35 | 1.85 | 0.62 | .217 | 1.40 | .291 | 72.2% | 3.91 | 3.89 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 32 | 4 | 3 | 49 | 1 | 46.0 | 38 | 22 | 21 | 3 | 28 | 50 | 9.78 | 5.48 | 1.79 | 0.59 | .221 | 1.43 | .294 | 71.2% | 4.11 | 3.90 | 0.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 3 | 3 | 43 | 1 | 39.7 | 32 | 18 | 17 | 3 | 23 | 45 | 10.20 | 5.21 | 1.96 | 0.68 | .216 | 1.39 | .290 | 72.8% | 3.85 | 3.82 | 0.3 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 4 | 3 | 47 | 1 | 43.7 | 35 | 20 | 19 | 3 | 26 | 48 | 9.89 | 5.35 | 1.85 | 0.62 | .217 | 1.40 | .291 | 72.2% | 3.91 | 3.89 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 32 | 4 | 3 | 49 | 1 | 46.0 | 38 | 22 | 21 | 3 | 28 | 50 | 9.78 | 5.48 | 1.79 | 0.59 | .221 | 1.43 | .294 | 71.2% | 4.11 | 3.90 | 0.3 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CHC | A- | 1.29 | 30.4% | 39.1% | 30.4% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 8.3% | 25.0% | 76 | 3.01 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | A+ | 1.10 | 15.9% | 44.0% | 40.1% | 23.5% | 4.4% | 49.7% | 22.4% | 27.9% | 100 | 3.87 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A+ | 1.90 | 22.1% | 51.0% | 26.9% | 20.5% | 10.3% | 51.0% | 22.1% | 26.8% | 101 | 3.74 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | AA | 1.24 | 17.5% | 45.6% | 36.8% | 21.4% | 9.5% | 50.4% | 23.9% | 25.6% | 128 | 4.70 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | AA | 1.38 | 18.4% | 47.4% | 34.2% | 38.5% | 0.0% | 60.5% | 15.8% | 23.7% | 102 | 3.60 | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 1.53 | 19.9% | 48.5% | 31.6% | 23.4% | 8.5% | 52.0% | 22.0% | 26.0% | 112 | 4.08 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 0.95 | 29.1% | 34.5% | 36.4% | 15.0% | 0.0% | 46.4% | 21.4% | 32.1% | 107 | 4.86 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | ST | 0.33 | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 8.3% | 41.7% | 193 | 9.04 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 1.48 | 26.0% | 44.2% | 29.8% | 9.7% | 16.1% | 8.7% | 0.0% | 42.3% | 39.4% | 18.3% | 11.5% | 44.2% | 44.2% | 3.95 | 96 | 4.11 | |||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 0.33 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 105 | 5.19 | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 1.95 | 15.9% | 55.6% | 28.5% | 7.0% | 11.6% | 11.9% | 0.0% | 49.0% | 33.3% | 17.6% | 19.0% | 52.9% | 28.1% | 3.09 | 82 | 3.23 | |||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 2.67 | 15.4% | 61.5% | 23.1% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 53.8% | 30.8% | 15.4% | 126 | 6.03 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 1.65 | 18.6% | 50.6% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 7.6% | 100.0% | 42.0% | 39.5% | 18.5% | 10.2% | 56.1% | 33.8% | 4.41 | 102 | 4.38 | |||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 1.80 | 30.0% | 45.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 61.9% | 23.8% | 14.3% | 45 | 2.18 | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 1.75 | 15.4% | 53.8% | 30.8% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 76.9% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 46 | 2.14 | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 1.47 | 22.9% | 45.8% | 31.3% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 9.1% | 50.0% | 32.0% | 34.0% | 34.0% | 16.0% | 56.0% | 28.0% | 5.22 | 127 | 5.19 | |||
| 2025 | DET | A+ | 2.00 | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 22 | 0.90 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 2.23 | 20.8% | 54.7% | 24.5% | 23.1% | 15.4% | 45.3% | 24.5% | 30.2% | 86 | 4.02 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 2.21 | 22.4% | 53.4% | 24.1% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 22.4% | 27.6% | 81 | 3.77 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 5.98 | 174 | 7.22 | |||
| 2026 | KCR | ST | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 52.0% | 20.0% | 28.0% | 95 | 4.68 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.8% | 46.7% | 32.5% | 4.09 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 1.20 | 17.1% | 45.1% | 37.7% | 4.5% | 19.7% | 5.1% | 100.0% | 51.1% | 31.8% | 17.0% | 10.2% | 50.6% | 39.2% | 4.28 | 114 | 4.71 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.52 | 19.1% | 48.7% | 32.1% | 5.4% | 14.1% | 8.4% | 50.0% | 45.7% | 35.4% | 18.9% | 12.9% | 51.9% | 35.2% | 4.03 | 101 | 4.20 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CHC | A- | 1.29 | 30.4% | 39.1% | 30.4% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 8.3% | 25.0% | 76 | 3.01 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | A+ | 1.10 | 15.9% | 44.0% | 40.1% | 23.5% | 4.4% | 49.7% | 22.4% | 27.9% | 100 | 3.87 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A+ | 1.90 | 22.1% | 51.0% | 26.9% | 20.5% | 10.3% | 51.0% | 22.1% | 26.8% | 101 | 3.74 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | AA | 1.24 | 17.5% | 45.6% | 36.8% | 21.4% | 9.5% | 50.4% | 23.9% | 25.6% | 128 | 4.70 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | AA | 1.38 | 18.4% | 47.4% | 34.2% | 38.5% | 0.0% | 60.5% | 15.8% | 23.7% | 102 | 3.60 | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 1.53 | 19.9% | 48.5% | 31.6% | 23.4% | 8.5% | 52.0% | 22.0% | 26.0% | 112 | 4.08 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 0.95 | 29.1% | 34.5% | 36.4% | 15.0% | 0.0% | 46.4% | 21.4% | 32.1% | 107 | 4.86 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | ST | 0.33 | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 8.3% | 41.7% | 193 | 9.04 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 1.48 | 26.0% | 44.2% | 29.8% | 9.7% | 16.1% | 8.7% | 0.0% | 42.3% | 39.4% | 18.3% | 11.5% | 44.2% | 44.2% | 3.95 | 96 | 4.11 | |||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 0.33 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 105 | 5.19 | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 1.95 | 15.9% | 55.6% | 28.5% | 7.0% | 11.6% | 11.9% | 0.0% | 49.0% | 33.3% | 17.6% | 19.0% | 52.9% | 28.1% | 3.09 | 82 | 3.23 | |||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 2.67 | 15.4% | 61.5% | 23.1% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 53.8% | 30.8% | 15.4% | 126 | 6.03 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 1.65 | 18.6% | 50.6% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 7.6% | 100.0% | 42.0% | 39.5% | 18.5% | 10.2% | 56.1% | 33.8% | 4.41 | 102 | 4.38 | |||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 1.80 | 30.0% | 45.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 61.9% | 23.8% | 14.3% | 45 | 2.18 | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 1.75 | 15.4% | 53.8% | 30.8% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 76.9% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 46 | 2.14 | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 1.47 | 22.9% | 45.8% | 31.3% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 9.1% | 50.0% | 32.0% | 34.0% | 34.0% | 16.0% | 56.0% | 28.0% | 5.22 | 127 | 5.19 | |||
| 2025 | DET | A+ | 2.00 | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 22 | 0.90 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 2.23 | 20.8% | 54.7% | 24.5% | 23.1% | 15.4% | 45.3% | 24.5% | 30.2% | 86 | 4.02 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 2.21 | 22.4% | 53.4% | 24.1% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 22.4% | 27.6% | 81 | 3.77 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 5.98 | 174 | 7.22 | |||
| 2026 | KCR | ST | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 52.0% | 20.0% | 28.0% | 95 | 4.68 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.8% | 46.7% | 32.5% | 4.09 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 1.20 | 17.1% | 45.1% | 37.7% | 4.5% | 19.7% | 5.1% | 100.0% | 51.1% | 31.8% | 17.0% | 10.2% | 50.6% | 39.2% | 4.28 | 114 | 4.71 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.52 | 19.1% | 48.7% | 32.1% | 5.4% | 14.1% | 8.4% | 50.0% | 45.7% | 35.4% | 18.9% | 12.9% | 51.9% | 35.2% | 4.03 | 101 | 4.20 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CHC | A- | 9 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 54 | 92 | 146 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | A+ | 149 | 136 | 54 | 32 | 727 | 1128 | 1855 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A+ | 74 | 39 | 32 | 8 | 346 | 513 | 859 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | AA | 52 | 42 | 20 | 9 | 263 | 382 | 645 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | AA | 18 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 104 | 146 | 250 | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 144 | 94 | 59 | 22 | 713 | 1041 | 1754 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 19 | 20 | 16 | 3 | 174 | 241 | 415 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | ST | 2 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 39 | 59 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 46 | 31 | 27 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 239 | 400 | 639 | 93.9 | 11.5 | 14 | 13.5% | |
| 2022 | DET | ST | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 36 | 61 | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 84 | 43 | 24 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 423 | 623 | 1046 | 86.1 | 4.8 | 8 | 5.2% | |
| 2023 | DET | ST | 8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 60 | 63 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 79 | 48 | 29 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 482 | 665 | 1147 | 88.6 | 8.5 | 11 | 7.0% | |
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 9 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 52 | 86 | 138 | 89.1 | 7.6 | 1 | 4.8% | |||||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 46 | 76 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 22 | 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 159 | 218 | 377 | 91.6 | 9.4 | 1 | 2.0% | |
| 2025 | DET | A+ | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 22 | 33 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 29 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 166 | 217 | 383 | 86.6 | 9.6 | 1 | 1.9% | |||||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 31 | 14 | 13 | 4 | 177 | 239 | 416 | 86.6 | 9.6 | 1 | 1.9% | |||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 96.4 | 24.8 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2026 | KCR | ST | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 64 | 86 | 150 | 87.9 | 8.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 67 | 46 | 30 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 58 | 34 | 29 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 58 | 34 | 29 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 79 | 66 | 30 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 439 | 696 | 1135 | 90.8 | 9.9 | 24 | 13.6% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 311 | 205 | 122 | 11 | 26 | 6 | 3 | 104 | 1749 | 2615 | 4364 | 89.8 | 8.7 | 58 | 9.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CHC | A- | 9 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 54 | 92 | 146 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | A+ | 149 | 136 | 54 | 32 | 727 | 1128 | 1855 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A+ | 74 | 39 | 32 | 8 | 346 | 513 | 859 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | AA | 52 | 42 | 20 | 9 | 263 | 382 | 645 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | AA | 18 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 104 | 146 | 250 | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 144 | 94 | 59 | 22 | 713 | 1041 | 1754 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 19 | 20 | 16 | 3 | 174 | 241 | 415 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | ST | 2 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 39 | 59 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 46 | 31 | 27 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 239 | 400 | 639 | 93.9 | 11.5 | 14 | 13.5% | |
| 2022 | DET | ST | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 36 | 61 | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 84 | 43 | 24 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 423 | 623 | 1046 | 86.1 | 4.8 | 8 | 5.2% | |
| 2023 | DET | ST | 8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 60 | 63 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 79 | 48 | 29 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 482 | 665 | 1147 | 88.6 | 8.5 | 11 | 7.0% | |
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 9 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 52 | 86 | 138 | 89.1 | 7.6 | 1 | 4.8% | |||||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 46 | 76 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 22 | 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 159 | 218 | 377 | 91.6 | 9.4 | 1 | 2.0% | |
| 2025 | DET | A+ | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 22 | 33 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 29 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 166 | 217 | 383 | 86.6 | 9.6 | 1 | 1.9% | |||||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 31 | 14 | 13 | 4 | 177 | 239 | 416 | 86.6 | 9.6 | 1 | 1.9% | |||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 96.4 | 24.8 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2026 | KCR | ST | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 64 | 86 | 150 | 87.9 | 8.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 67 | 46 | 30 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 58 | 34 | 29 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 58 | 34 | 29 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 79 | 66 | 30 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 439 | 696 | 1135 | 90.8 | 9.9 | 24 | 13.6% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 311 | 205 | 122 | 11 | 26 | 6 | 3 | 104 | 1749 | 2615 | 4364 | 89.8 | 8.7 | 58 | 9.0% |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DET | MLB | -0.22 | -2.71 | 2.49 | -5.19 | -0.51 | 0.91 | 0.78 | 0.98 | 0.97 | 30 | -0.13 | -0.11 | 8 | 9 |
| 2022 | DET | MLB | -0.07 | -6.43 | 6.36 | -2.81 | -0.31 | 1.36 | 1.16 | 1.36 | 1.41 | 60 | 0.40 | -0.45 | 24 | 13 |
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 1.98 | -8.45 | 10.43 | 7.82 | 0.77 | 1.87 | 1.68 | 1.71 | 2.01 | 22 | 0.37 | 0.68 | 33 | 10 |
| 2024 | DET | MLB | -0.07 | -1.63 | 1.57 | -3.69 | -0.37 | 0.98 | 1.07 | 1.40 | 1.12 | 11 | -0.15 | 0.08 | 5 | 5 |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.49 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | -1.81 | -6.77 | 4.96 | -14.20 | -1.44 | 1.02 | 0.99 | 1.10 | 0.62 | 31 | -1.93 | 0.16 | 10 | 14 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.19 | -25.99 | 25.80 | -17.58 | -1.80 | 1.30 | 1.19 | 1.33 | 1.23 | 154 | -1.41 | 1.27 | 80 | 51 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DET | MLB | -0.22 | -2.71 | 2.49 | -5.19 | -0.51 | 0.91 | 0.78 | 0.98 | 0.97 | 30 | -0.13 | -0.11 | 8 | 9 |
| 2022 | DET | MLB | -0.07 | -6.43 | 6.36 | -2.81 | -0.31 | 1.36 | 1.16 | 1.36 | 1.41 | 60 | 0.40 | -0.45 | 24 | 13 |
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 1.98 | -8.45 | 10.43 | 7.82 | 0.77 | 1.87 | 1.68 | 1.71 | 2.01 | 22 | 0.37 | 0.68 | 33 | 10 |
| 2024 | DET | MLB | -0.07 | -1.63 | 1.57 | -3.69 | -0.37 | 0.98 | 1.07 | 1.40 | 1.12 | 11 | -0.15 | 0.08 | 5 | 5 |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.49 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | -1.81 | -6.77 | 4.96 | -14.20 | -1.44 | 1.02 | 0.99 | 1.10 | 0.62 | 31 | -1.93 | 0.16 | 10 | 14 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.19 | -25.99 | 25.80 | -17.58 | -1.80 | 1.30 | 1.19 | 1.33 | 1.23 | 154 | -1.41 | 1.27 | 80 | 51 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 45.1% | 96.4 | 0.2% | 97.1 | 5.0% | 85.3 | 34.6% | 84.5 | 15.1% | 89.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 3.3% | 95.7 | 28.5% | 96.2 | 48.8% | 85.5 | 19.5% | 89.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 5.1% | 96.0 | 26.2% | 95.8 | 58.5% | 87.0 | 10.2% | 89.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 5.8% | 96.6 | 25.4% | 96.2 | 52.2% | 88.6 | 16.7% | 89.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 13.5% | 96.3 | 21.5% | 96.3 | 57.8% | 88.1 | 7.2% | 89.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 7.3% | 96.1 | 34.5% | 96.0 | 43.1% | 87.8 | 15.1% | 90.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 7.3% | 96.1 | 34.5% | 96.0 | 43.1% | 87.8 | 15.1% | 90.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 10.0% | 96.0 | 15.0% | 96.2 | 60.0% | 88.4 | 15.0% | 91.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | ST | 21.3% | 95.2 | 18.0% | 95.2 | 36.0% | 87.1 | 24.7% | 89.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 10.2% | 95.9 | 13.3% | 92.1 | 23.5% | 95.7 | 31.4% | 87.9 | 21.6% | 90.7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 12.6% | 96.2 | 3.5% | 92.1 | 21.8% | 95.9 | 8.9% | 87.7 | 32.1% | 86.1 | 5.3% | 88.1 | 15.9% | 89.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 45.1% | 96.4 | 0.2% | 97.1 | 5.0% | 85.3 | 34.6% | 84.5 | 15.1% | 89.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 3.3% | 95.7 | 28.5% | 96.2 | 48.8% | 85.5 | 19.5% | 89.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 5.1% | 96.0 | 26.2% | 95.8 | 58.5% | 87.0 | 10.2% | 89.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 5.8% | 96.6 | 25.4% | 96.2 | 52.2% | 88.6 | 16.7% | 89.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 13.5% | 96.3 | 21.5% | 96.3 | 57.8% | 88.1 | 7.2% | 89.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 7.3% | 96.1 | 34.5% | 96.0 | 43.1% | 87.8 | 15.1% | 90.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 7.3% | 96.1 | 34.5% | 96.0 | 43.1% | 87.8 | 15.1% | 90.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 10.0% | 96.0 | 15.0% | 96.2 | 60.0% | 88.4 | 15.0% | 91.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | ST | 21.3% | 95.2 | 18.0% | 95.2 | 36.0% | 87.1 | 24.7% | 89.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 10.2% | 95.9 | 13.3% | 92.1 | 23.5% | 95.7 | 31.4% | 87.9 | 21.6% | 90.7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 12.6% | 96.2 | 3.5% | 92.1 | 21.8% | 95.9 | 8.9% | 87.7 | 32.1% | 86.1 | 5.3% | 88.1 | 15.9% | 89.9 |
Metric:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DET | MLB | -6.2 | 0.0 | -3.2 | 3.6 | 2.2 | -2.13 | 4.14 | -9.95 | 1.62 | 2.32 | |||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | -0.2 | -3.0 | 3.6 | 3.0 | -0.47 | -1.00 | 0.71 | 1.48 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | -1.3 | -1.7 | 6.2 | 0.9 | -2.25 | -0.57 | 0.92 | 0.77 | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 1.0 | -0.9 | 0.8 | -1.1 | 1.91 | -1.09 | 0.35 | -4.15 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | -0.2 | -0.9 | 0.8 | -0.2 | -10.86 | -29.92 | 6.64 | -5.17 | |||||||
| 2026 | KCR | ST | -2.0 | -1.0 | 1.7 | 0.8 | -6.13 | -3.70 | 3.10 | 2.27 | |||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | -2.7 | -3.2 | -5.0 | 0.3 | -3.8 | -2.29 | -2.10 | -1.88 | 0.09 | -1.54 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -9.5 | -3.2 | -11.5 | -2.9 | 13.4 | 1.6 | 1.1 | -1.73 | -2.10 | -1.21 | -0.74 | 0.95 | 0.68 | 0.16 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DET | MLB | -6.2 | 0.0 | -3.2 | 3.6 | 2.2 | -2.13 | 4.14 | -9.95 | 1.62 | 2.32 | |||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | -0.2 | -3.0 | 3.6 | 3.0 | -0.47 | -1.00 | 0.71 | 1.48 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | -1.3 | -1.7 | 6.2 | 0.9 | -2.25 | -0.57 | 0.92 | 0.77 | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 1.0 | -0.9 | 0.8 | -1.1 | 1.91 | -1.09 | 0.35 | -4.15 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | -0.2 | -0.9 | 0.8 | -0.2 | -10.86 | -29.92 | 6.64 | -5.17 | |||||||
| 2026 | KCR | ST | -2.0 | -1.0 | 1.7 | 0.8 | -6.13 | -3.70 | 3.10 | 2.27 | |||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | -2.7 | -3.2 | -5.0 | 0.3 | -3.8 | -2.29 | -2.10 | -1.88 | 0.09 | -1.54 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -9.5 | -3.2 | -11.5 | -2.9 | 13.4 | 1.6 | 1.1 | -1.73 | -2.10 | -1.21 | -0.74 | 0.95 | 0.68 | 0.16 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CHC | A- | 48.6% | 69.0% | 36.6% | 15.1% | 14.4% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | A+ | 46.3% | 74.0% | 44.2% | 12.0% | 14.0% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A+ | 46.3% | 68.6% | 45.6% | 14.6% | 13.0% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | AA | 45.7% | 76.3% | 50.6% | 10.9% | 13.0% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | AA | 44.8% | 66.1% | 44.3% | 15.2% | 13.2% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 45.9% | 71.1% | 47.3% | 13.3% | 13.1% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 40.0% | 72.3% | 45.0% | 11.1% | 18.1% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | ST | 39.8% | 76.9% | 50.0% | 9.2% | 20.4% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 33.2% | 68.9% | 48.0% | 46.8% | 83.7% | 68.8% | 41.7% | 63.0% | 14.9% | 14.2% | 29.1% | 25.5 | |||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 44.3% | 70.4% | 43.8% | 13.1% | 14.8% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 35.0% | 59.4% | 44.1% | 33.0% | 80.1% | 56.6% | 37.2% | 54.6% | 19.1% | 15.3% | 34.4% | 22.7 | |||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 42.3% | 50.0% | 44.8% | 21.1% | 8.9% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 31.7% | 56.8% | 41.0% | 42.1% | 81.4% | 62.3% | 37.2% | 53.8% | 15.5% | 16.9% | 32.4% | 18.5 | |||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 40.2% | 67.9% | 51.4% | 39.4% | 71.1% | 56.3% | 40.6% | 44.1% | 22.5% | 10.9% | 33.3% | 17.6 | |||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 41.8% | 62.7% | 55.6% | 15.6% | 20.5% | 36.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 28.0% | 63.5% | 43.0% | 41.0% | 90.1% | 71.6% | 42.2% | 72.2% | 11.9% | 14.9% | 26.8% | 18.5 | |||
| 2025 | DET | A+ | 63.6% | 47.6% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 3.0% | 36.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 28.5% | 63.0% | 43.1% | 28.6% | 77.5% | 58.8% | 42.3% | 40.8% | 17.8% | 13.3% | 31.1% | 18.6 | |||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 28.5% | 63.0% | 44.7% | 28.6% | 77.5% | 57.5% | 42.3% | 41.5% | 19.0% | 12.5% | 31.5% | 18.6 | |||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 41.7% | 87.5% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 85.7% | 66.7% | 40.0% | 66.7% | 20.0% | 5.0% | 25.0% | 18.6 | |||
| 2026 | KCR | ST | 29.8% | 71.4% | 45.3% | 39.3% | 82.5% | 64.7% | 37.3% | 41.5% | 16.0% | 12.0% | 28.0% | 18.7 | |||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 29.2% | 66.6% | 46.0% | 48.1% | 87.6% | 73.8% | 44.8% | 60.4% | 12.0% | 14.8% | 26.8% | 19.7 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.9% | 62.8% | 44.3% | 41.5% | 84.2% | 65.9% | 40.3% | 58.6% | 15.1% | 15.4% | 30.4% | 20.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CHC | A- | 48.6% | 69.0% | 36.6% | 15.1% | 14.4% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | A+ | 46.3% | 74.0% | 44.2% | 12.0% | 14.0% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A+ | 46.3% | 68.6% | 45.6% | 14.6% | 13.0% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | AA | 45.7% | 76.3% | 50.6% | 10.9% | 13.0% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | AA | 44.8% | 66.1% | 44.3% | 15.2% | 13.2% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 45.9% | 71.1% | 47.3% | 13.3% | 13.1% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 40.0% | 72.3% | 45.0% | 11.1% | 18.1% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | ST | 39.8% | 76.9% | 50.0% | 9.2% | 20.4% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 33.2% | 68.9% | 48.0% | 46.8% | 83.7% | 68.8% | 41.7% | 63.0% | 14.9% | 14.2% | 29.1% | 25.5 | |||
| 2022 | DET | ST | 44.3% | 70.4% | 43.8% | 13.1% | 14.8% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 35.0% | 59.4% | 44.1% | 33.0% | 80.1% | 56.6% | 37.2% | 54.6% | 19.1% | 15.3% | 34.4% | 22.7 | |||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 42.3% | 50.0% | 44.8% | 21.1% | 8.9% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 31.7% | 56.8% | 41.0% | 42.1% | 81.4% | 62.3% | 37.2% | 53.8% | 15.5% | 16.9% | 32.4% | 18.5 | |||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 40.2% | 67.9% | 51.4% | 39.4% | 71.1% | 56.3% | 40.6% | 44.1% | 22.5% | 10.9% | 33.3% | 17.6 | |||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 41.8% | 62.7% | 55.6% | 15.6% | 20.5% | 36.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 28.0% | 63.5% | 43.0% | 41.0% | 90.1% | 71.6% | 42.2% | 72.2% | 11.9% | 14.9% | 26.8% | 18.5 | |||
| 2025 | DET | A+ | 63.6% | 47.6% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 3.0% | 36.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 28.5% | 63.0% | 43.1% | 28.6% | 77.5% | 58.8% | 42.3% | 40.8% | 17.8% | 13.3% | 31.1% | 18.6 | |||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 28.5% | 63.0% | 44.7% | 28.6% | 77.5% | 57.5% | 42.3% | 41.5% | 19.0% | 12.5% | 31.5% | 18.6 | |||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 41.7% | 87.5% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 85.7% | 66.7% | 40.0% | 66.7% | 20.0% | 5.0% | 25.0% | 18.6 | |||
| 2026 | KCR | ST | 29.8% | 71.4% | 45.3% | 39.3% | 82.5% | 64.7% | 37.3% | 41.5% | 16.0% | 12.0% | 28.0% | 18.7 | |||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 29.2% | 66.6% | 46.0% | 48.1% | 87.6% | 73.8% | 44.8% | 60.4% | 12.0% | 14.8% | 26.8% | 19.7 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.9% | 62.8% | 44.3% | 41.5% | 84.2% | 65.9% | 40.3% | 58.6% | 15.1% | 15.4% | 30.4% | 20.8 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 73.0% | 88.0% | 23.1% | 54.3% | 74.4% | 38.2% | 30.5% | 36.0% | 25.6% | 20.2% | 0.0% | 13.1% | |||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 57.8% | 87.8% | 19.0% | 56.5% | 62.0% | 37.4% | 30.5% | 23.9% | 28.9% | 21.4% | 3.0% | 14.7% | |||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 62.7% | 87.5% | 17.8% | 49.4% | 68.1% | 38.1% | 32.8% | 30.3% | 29.0% | 9.8% | 5.9% | 15.1% | |||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 68.0% | 76.5% | 18.1% | 67.4% | 71.0% | 33.3% | 47.6% | 20.0% | 30.4% | 12.0% | 33.3% | 18.1% | |||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 68.3% | 94.2% | 26.8% | 49.1% | 69.6% | 30.2% | 29.8% | 35.3% | 30.2% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 12.7% | |||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 68.8% | 88.7% | 21.1% | 50.8% | 62.7% | 36.2% | 31.6% | 12.9% | 26.8% | 13.8% | 25.0% | 15.9% | |||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 68.8% | 88.7% | 21.1% | 50.8% | 62.7% | 36.2% | 31.6% | 12.9% | 26.8% | 13.8% | 25.0% | 15.9% | |||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 83.3% | 100.0% | 30.0% | 83.3% | 60.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 15.0% | ||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 73.0% | 90.1% | 21.9% | 54.9% | 75.6% | 41.4% | 27.8% | 34.2% | 24.1% | 4.9% | 14.3% | 12.7% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 66.9% | 89.3% | 20.8% | 53.5% | 69.7% | 38.1% | 30.5% | 30.6% | 27.3% | 12.7% | 3.9% | 13.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 73.0% | 88.0% | 23.1% | 54.3% | 74.4% | 38.2% | 30.5% | 36.0% | 25.6% | 20.2% | 0.0% | 13.1% | |||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 57.8% | 87.8% | 19.0% | 56.5% | 62.0% | 37.4% | 30.5% | 23.9% | 28.9% | 21.4% | 3.0% | 14.7% | |||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 62.7% | 87.5% | 17.8% | 49.4% | 68.1% | 38.1% | 32.8% | 30.3% | 29.0% | 9.8% | 5.9% | 15.1% | |||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 68.0% | 76.5% | 18.1% | 67.4% | 71.0% | 33.3% | 47.6% | 20.0% | 30.4% | 12.0% | 33.3% | 18.1% | |||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 68.3% | 94.2% | 26.8% | 49.1% | 69.6% | 30.2% | 29.8% | 35.3% | 30.2% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 12.7% | |||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 68.8% | 88.7% | 21.1% | 50.8% | 62.7% | 36.2% | 31.6% | 12.9% | 26.8% | 13.8% | 25.0% | 15.9% | |||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 68.8% | 88.7% | 21.1% | 50.8% | 62.7% | 36.2% | 31.6% | 12.9% | 26.8% | 13.8% | 25.0% | 15.9% | |||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 83.3% | 100.0% | 30.0% | 83.3% | 60.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 15.0% | ||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 73.0% | 90.1% | 21.9% | 54.9% | 75.6% | 41.4% | 27.8% | 34.2% | 24.1% | 4.9% | 14.3% | 12.7% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 66.9% | 89.3% | 20.8% | 53.5% | 69.7% | 38.1% | 30.5% | 30.6% | 27.3% | 12.7% | 3.9% | 13.9% |
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 52 | 80 | 48 | 55 | 65 | 44 | 52 | 39 | 0.57 | 5.11 | ||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 49 | 57 | 66 | 57 | 42 | 59 | 30 | 0.64 | 4.93 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 51 | 54 | 65 | 51 | 38 | 57 | 26 | 0.89 | 5.67 | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 55 | 50 | 61 | 64 | 37 | 60 | 31 | 0.92 | 5.45 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 26 | 58 | 50 | 57 | 39 | 54 | 40 | 0.83 | 5.40 | |||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 45 | 53 | 46 | 55 | 51 | 48 | 54 | 48 | 0.61 | 5.09 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 51 | 54 | 46 | 54 | 64 | 55 | 61 | 42 | 56 | 35 | 0.71 | 5.24 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 52 | 80 | 48 | 55 | 65 | 44 | 52 | 39 | 0.57 | 5.11 | ||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 49 | 57 | 66 | 57 | 42 | 59 | 30 | 0.64 | 4.93 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 51 | 54 | 65 | 51 | 38 | 57 | 26 | 0.89 | 5.67 | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 55 | 50 | 61 | 64 | 37 | 60 | 31 | 0.92 | 5.45 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 26 | 58 | 50 | 57 | 39 | 54 | 40 | 0.83 | 5.40 | |||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 45 | 53 | 46 | 55 | 51 | 48 | 54 | 48 | 0.61 | 5.09 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 51 | 54 | 46 | 54 | 64 | 55 | 61 | 42 | 56 | 35 | 0.71 | 5.24 |
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | Stf+ FA | Stf+ SI | Stf+ FC | Stf+ FS | Stf+ SL | Stf+ CU | Stf+ CH | Stf+ KC | Stf+ FO | divider | Stuff+ | Location+ | Pitching+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 89 | 102 | 92 | 105 | 100 | 91 | 90 | |||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 91 | 104 | 92 | 102 | 92 | 97 | ||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 77 | 103 | 93 | 103 | 90 | 97 | ||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 80 | 111 | 105 | 100 | 101 | 91 | 96 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 39 | 96 | 103 | 84 | 84 | 101 | 95 | |||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 88 | 107 | 82 | 98 | 93 | 96 | 96 | 96 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 87 | 105 | 82 | 98 | 95 | 99 | 100 | 92 | 95 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | Stf+ FA | Stf+ SI | Stf+ FC | Stf+ FS | Stf+ SL | Stf+ CU | Stf+ CH | Stf+ KC | Stf+ FO | divider | Stuff+ | Location+ | Pitching+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 89 | 102 | 92 | 105 | 100 | 91 | 90 | |||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 91 | 104 | 92 | 102 | 92 | 97 | ||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 77 | 103 | 93 | 103 | 90 | 97 | ||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 80 | 111 | 105 | 100 | 101 | 91 | 96 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 39 | 96 | 103 | 84 | 84 | 101 | 95 | |||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 88 | 107 | 82 | 98 | 93 | 96 | 96 | 96 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 87 | 105 | 82 | 98 | 95 | 99 | 100 | 92 | 95 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CHC | A- | P | 4 | 4 | 9.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | A+ | P | 23 | 23 | 120.1 | 7 | 12 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A+ | P | 11 | 11 | 47.2 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | AA | P | 7 | 7 | 39.0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | AA | P | 9 | 0 | 15.2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | P | 19 | 0 | 21.2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | P | 36 | 0 | 35.2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | P | 71 | 0 | 63.1 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | .923 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | P | 67 | 0 | 66.0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | P | 9 | 0 | 8.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | P | 21 | 0 | 18.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | A+ | P | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | P | 24 | 0 | 23.1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | P | 59 | 0 | 60.0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 255 | 0 | 244.2 | 15 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27 | .972 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CHC | A- | P | 4 | 4 | 9.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | A+ | P | 23 | 23 | 120.1 | 7 | 12 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A+ | P | 11 | 11 | 47.2 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | AA | P | 7 | 7 | 39.0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | AA | P | 9 | 0 | 15.2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | P | 19 | 0 | 21.2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | DET | MLB | P | 36 | 0 | 35.2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | P | 71 | 0 | 63.1 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | .923 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | P | 67 | 0 | 66.0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | P | 9 | 0 | 8.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | P | 21 | 0 | 18.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | A+ | P | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | P | 24 | 0 | 23.1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | P | 59 | 0 | 60.0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 255 | 0 | 244.2 | 15 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27 | .972 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 0.2 | -0.3 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.1 | $0.5 | |||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 0.2 | 0.0 | -0.5 | -0.5 | 6.9 | 0.7 | $5.9 | |||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.8 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -$0.2 | |||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | -0.8 | -0.2 | -0.7 | -0.9 | 0.9 | 0.1 | $0.7 | |||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | $0.0 | |||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | -1.5 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -10.6 | -1.1 | -$8.5 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | -0.1 | -0.2 | 0.3 | 0.0 | -1.0 | -0.1 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.0 | -0.2 | -0.6 | -0.8 | -2.4 | -0.2 | -$1.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DET | MLB | 0.2 | -0.3 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.1 | $0.5 | |||
| 2022 | DET | MLB | 0.2 | 0.0 | -0.5 | -0.5 | 6.9 | 0.7 | $5.9 | |||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.8 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -$0.2 | |||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | -0.8 | -0.2 | -0.7 | -0.9 | 0.9 | 0.1 | $0.7 | |||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | $0.0 | |||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | -1.5 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -10.6 | -1.1 | -$8.5 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | -0.1 | -0.2 | 0.3 | 0.0 | -1.0 | -0.1 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.0 | -0.2 | -0.6 | -0.8 | -2.4 | -0.2 | -$1.6 |

