Batting
- RosterResource

Connor Wong
Boston Red SoxC
Age: 30
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'10" / 190
DOB: 5/19/1996
(30 years, 4 months, 29 days)
C
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | BOS | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 53 | 77 | 425 |
| PA | 211 | 238 | 1386 |
| HR | 5 | 4 | 27 |
| AVG | .242 | .233 | .243 |
| OBP | .304 | .308 | .304 |
| SLG | .376 | .348 | .372 |
| wOBA | .299 | .295 | .297 |
| wRC+ | 86 | 84 | 87 |
| WAR | 0.3 | -0.2 | 0.8 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
C:73
DH:3
News
Rotowire: Wong went 2-for-3 with a home run and three RBI in Sunday's 8-3 loss to Pittsburgh. (8/17/2026)
RG
10/13/25
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | BOS | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 53 | 77 | 425 |
| PA | 211 | 238 | 1386 |
| HR | 5 | 4 | 27 |
| AVG | .242 | .233 | .243 |
| OBP | .304 | .308 | .304 |
| SLG | .376 | .348 | .372 |
| wOBA | .299 | .295 | .297 |
| wRC+ | 86 | 84 | 87 |
| WAR | 0.3 | -0.2 | 0.8 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
C:73
DH:3
News
Rotowire: Wong went 2-for-3 with a home run and three RBI in Sunday's 8-3 loss to Pittsburgh. (8/17/2026)
RG
10/13/25
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAD | R | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -98 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | A | 21 | 27 | 107 | 5 | 19 | 18 | 1 | 6.5% | 24.3% | .216 | .328 | .278 | .336 | .495 | .372 | 137 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MiLB | 21 | 28 | 108 | 5 | 19 | 18 | 1 | 6.5% | 25.0% | .214 | .328 | .276 | .333 | .490 | .368 | 134 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | 22 | 102 | 431 | 19 | 64 | 60 | 6 | 8.8% | 32.0% | .211 | .372 | .269 | .350 | .480 | .367 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | A+ | 23 | 71 | 302 | 15 | 39 | 51 | 9 | 7.0% | 30.8% | .263 | .310 | .245 | .306 | .507 | .356 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | AA | 23 | 40 | 163 | 9 | 17 | 31 | 2 | 6.7% | 30.7% | .255 | .467 | .349 | .393 | .604 | .435 | 172 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MiLB | 23 | 111 | 465 | 24 | 56 | 82 | 11 | 6.9% | 30.8% | .260 | .365 | .281 | .336 | .541 | .384 | 136 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 23 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 42.9% | .000 | .250 | .143 | .143 | .143 | .127 | -30 | |||||||||
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 24 | 7 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 15.4% | 15.4% | .600 | .167 | .300 | .462 | .900 | .541 | 237 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | 25 | 50 | 208 | 8 | 22 | 26 | 7 | 4.3% | 27.9% | .186 | .323 | .256 | .288 | .442 | .317 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | ST | 25 | 8 | 14 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 35.7% | 35.7% | .444 | .333 | .222 | .500 | .667 | .485 | 195 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 25 | 6 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.1% | 50.0% | .231 | .667 | .308 | .357 | .538 | .376 | .313 | 134 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | 26 | 81 | 355 | 15 | 47 | 44 | 7 | 7.6% | 22.5% | .201 | .341 | .288 | .349 | .489 | .367 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 26 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 14.3% | 14.3% | .000 | .400 | .333 | .429 | .333 | .354 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 26 | 27 | 56 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 8.9% | 28.6% | .125 | .250 | .188 | .273 | .313 | .263 | .275 | 62 | 0.1 | -2.3 | 0.8 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 27 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 30.0% | .300 | .333 | .300 | .300 | .600 | .378 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 27 | 126 | 403 | 9 | 55 | 36 | 8 | 5.5% | 33.3% | .151 | .341 | .235 | .288 | .385 | .292 | .273 | 79 | -0.4 | -10.4 | -0.6 | 0.3 | ||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 28 | 16 | 44 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 4.5% | 15.9% | .293 | .375 | .341 | .386 | .634 | .436 | 163 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 28 | 126 | 487 | 13 | 54 | 52 | 8 | 5.7% | 23.4% | .145 | .348 | .280 | .333 | .425 | .330 | .291 | 113 | -0.2 | 7.3 | -11.6 | 1.2 | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 29 | 3 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 14.3% | 14.3% | .364 | .333 | .364 | .429 | .727 | .470 | .402 | 183 | ||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 29 | 12 | 32 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 12.5% | 37.5% | .222 | .143 | .148 | .250 | .370 | .271 | 50 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 29 | 63 | 188 | 0 | 16 | 7 | 2 | 8.5% | 22.3% | .048 | .250 | .190 | .262 | .238 | .230 | .266 | 40 | -1.0 | -14.2 | 1.4 | -0.7 | ||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 30 | 14 | 37 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 10.8% | 27.0% | .030 | .174 | .121 | .216 | .152 | .186 | -4 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 30 | 53 | 211 | 5 | 23 | 22 | 3 | 7.0% | 25.0% | .134 | .308 | .242 | .304 | .376 | .299 | 86 | -0.4 | -3.9 | -0.5 | 0.3 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 30 | 57 | 230 | 5 | 24 | 24 | 4 | 6.9% | 24.8% | .132 | .305 | .241 | .301 | .373 | .295 | 84 | -0.3 | -4.7 | 0.4 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 101 | 349 | 8 | 41 | 35 | 5 | 7.2% | 25.2% | .136 | .311 | .244 | .307 | .380 | .302 | 88 | -0.8 | -5.6 | -1.6 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 30 | 53 | 211 | 5 | 25 | 21 | 3 | 7.2% | 25.2% | .136 | .311 | .244 | .307 | .380 | .302 | 88 | -0.5 | -3.4 | -0.1 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 30 | 60 | 221 | 5 | 23 | 21 | 3 | 6.7% | 24.4% | .126 | .293 | .233 | .292 | .359 | .286 | 78 | -0.3 | -6.1 | 3.6 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 30 | 60 | 221 | 4 | 23 | 21 | 4 | 6.4% | 24.7% | .120 | .292 | .230 | .287 | .350 | .280 | 74 | 0.0 | -6.9 | 4.7 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 30 | 60 | 221 | 5 | 24 | 22 | 4 | 6.3% | 24.9% | .130 | .289 | .230 | .287 | .360 | .284 | 76 | 0.0 | -6.3 | 4.7 | 0.6 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 30 | 53 | 211 | 5 | 22 | 22 | 3 | 7.0% | 24.4% | .133 | .308 | .245 | .305 | .378 | .299 | 87 | -0.4 | -3.7 | 1.4 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 30 | 77 | 238 | 4 | 22 | 25 | 3 | 7.1% | 23.9% | .114 | .300 | .233 | .308 | .348 | .295 | .281 | 84 | -2.0 | -6.5 | -3.6 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 30 | 16 | 64 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 7.1% | 24.8% | .127 | .304 | .239 | .304 | .365 | .298 | 86 | -0.1 | -1.2 | -0.3 | 0.1 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 425 | 1386 | 27 | 158 | 128 | 21 | 6.4% | 26.7% | .129 | .322 | .243 | .304 | .372 | .297 | .280 | 87 | -3.6 | -25.6 | -13.2 | 0.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAD | R | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -98 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | A | 21 | 27 | 107 | 5 | 19 | 18 | 1 | 6.5% | 24.3% | .216 | .328 | .278 | .336 | .495 | .372 | 137 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MiLB | 21 | 28 | 108 | 5 | 19 | 18 | 1 | 6.5% | 25.0% | .214 | .328 | .276 | .333 | .490 | .368 | 134 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | 22 | 102 | 431 | 19 | 64 | 60 | 6 | 8.8% | 32.0% | .211 | .372 | .269 | .350 | .480 | .367 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | A+ | 23 | 71 | 302 | 15 | 39 | 51 | 9 | 7.0% | 30.8% | .263 | .310 | .245 | .306 | .507 | .356 | 117 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | AA | 23 | 40 | 163 | 9 | 17 | 31 | 2 | 6.7% | 30.7% | .255 | .467 | .349 | .393 | .604 | .435 | 172 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MiLB | 23 | 111 | 465 | 24 | 56 | 82 | 11 | 6.9% | 30.8% | .260 | .365 | .281 | .336 | .541 | .384 | 136 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 23 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 42.9% | .000 | .250 | .143 | .143 | .143 | .127 | -30 | |||||||||
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 24 | 7 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 15.4% | 15.4% | .600 | .167 | .300 | .462 | .900 | .541 | 237 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | 25 | 50 | 208 | 8 | 22 | 26 | 7 | 4.3% | 27.9% | .186 | .323 | .256 | .288 | .442 | .317 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | ST | 25 | 8 | 14 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 35.7% | 35.7% | .444 | .333 | .222 | .500 | .667 | .485 | 195 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 25 | 6 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.1% | 50.0% | .231 | .667 | .308 | .357 | .538 | .376 | .313 | 134 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | 26 | 81 | 355 | 15 | 47 | 44 | 7 | 7.6% | 22.5% | .201 | .341 | .288 | .349 | .489 | .367 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 26 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 14.3% | 14.3% | .000 | .400 | .333 | .429 | .333 | .354 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 26 | 27 | 56 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 8.9% | 28.6% | .125 | .250 | .188 | .273 | .313 | .263 | .275 | 62 | 0.1 | -2.3 | 0.8 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 27 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 30.0% | .300 | .333 | .300 | .300 | .600 | .378 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 27 | 126 | 403 | 9 | 55 | 36 | 8 | 5.5% | 33.3% | .151 | .341 | .235 | .288 | .385 | .292 | .273 | 79 | -0.4 | -10.4 | -0.6 | 0.3 | ||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 28 | 16 | 44 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 4.5% | 15.9% | .293 | .375 | .341 | .386 | .634 | .436 | 163 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 28 | 126 | 487 | 13 | 54 | 52 | 8 | 5.7% | 23.4% | .145 | .348 | .280 | .333 | .425 | .330 | .291 | 113 | -0.2 | 7.3 | -11.6 | 1.2 | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 29 | 3 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 14.3% | 14.3% | .364 | .333 | .364 | .429 | .727 | .470 | .402 | 183 | ||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 29 | 12 | 32 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 12.5% | 37.5% | .222 | .143 | .148 | .250 | .370 | .271 | 50 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 29 | 63 | 188 | 0 | 16 | 7 | 2 | 8.5% | 22.3% | .048 | .250 | .190 | .262 | .238 | .230 | .266 | 40 | -1.0 | -14.2 | 1.4 | -0.7 | ||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 30 | 14 | 37 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 10.8% | 27.0% | .030 | .174 | .121 | .216 | .152 | .186 | -4 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 30 | 53 | 211 | 5 | 23 | 22 | 3 | 7.0% | 25.0% | .134 | .308 | .242 | .304 | .376 | .299 | 86 | -0.4 | -3.9 | -0.5 | 0.3 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 30 | 57 | 230 | 5 | 24 | 24 | 4 | 6.9% | 24.8% | .132 | .305 | .241 | .301 | .373 | .295 | 84 | -0.3 | -4.7 | 0.4 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 101 | 349 | 8 | 41 | 35 | 5 | 7.2% | 25.2% | .136 | .311 | .244 | .307 | .380 | .302 | 88 | -0.8 | -5.6 | -1.6 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 30 | 53 | 211 | 5 | 25 | 21 | 3 | 7.2% | 25.2% | .136 | .311 | .244 | .307 | .380 | .302 | 88 | -0.5 | -3.4 | -0.1 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 30 | 60 | 221 | 5 | 23 | 21 | 3 | 6.7% | 24.4% | .126 | .293 | .233 | .292 | .359 | .286 | 78 | -0.3 | -6.1 | 3.6 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 30 | 60 | 221 | 4 | 23 | 21 | 4 | 6.4% | 24.7% | .120 | .292 | .230 | .287 | .350 | .280 | 74 | 0.0 | -6.9 | 4.7 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 30 | 60 | 221 | 5 | 24 | 22 | 4 | 6.3% | 24.9% | .130 | .289 | .230 | .287 | .360 | .284 | 76 | 0.0 | -6.3 | 4.7 | 0.6 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 30 | 53 | 211 | 5 | 22 | 22 | 3 | 7.0% | 24.4% | .133 | .308 | .245 | .305 | .378 | .299 | 87 | -0.4 | -3.7 | 1.4 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 30 | 77 | 238 | 4 | 22 | 25 | 3 | 7.1% | 23.9% | .114 | .300 | .233 | .308 | .348 | .295 | .281 | 84 | -2.0 | -6.5 | -3.6 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 30 | 16 | 64 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 7.1% | 24.8% | .127 | .304 | .239 | .304 | .365 | .298 | 86 | -0.1 | -1.2 | -0.3 | 0.1 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 425 | 1386 | 27 | 158 | 128 | 21 | 6.4% | 26.7% | .129 | .322 | .243 | .304 | .372 | .297 | .280 | 87 | -3.6 | -25.6 | -13.2 | 0.8 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAD | R | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2017 | LAD | A | 27 | 97 | 107 | 27 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 19 | 18 | 7 | 0 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | .278 |
| 2017 | LAD | MiLB | 28 | 98 | 108 | 27 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 19 | 18 | 7 | 0 | 27 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | .276 |
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | 102 | 383 | 431 | 103 | 62 | 20 | 2 | 19 | 64 | 60 | 38 | 0 | 138 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 2 | .269 |
| 2019 | LAD | A+ | 71 | 274 | 302 | 67 | 31 | 15 | 6 | 15 | 39 | 51 | 21 | 0 | 93 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 2 | .245 |
| 2019 | LAD | AA | 40 | 149 | 163 | 52 | 33 | 9 | 1 | 9 | 17 | 31 | 11 | 0 | 50 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | .349 |
| 2019 | LAD | MiLB | 111 | 423 | 465 | 119 | 64 | 24 | 7 | 24 | 56 | 82 | 32 | 0 | 143 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 11 | 3 | .281 |
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 5 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .143 |
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 7 | 10 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .300 |
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | 50 | 199 | 208 | 51 | 30 | 13 | 0 | 8 | 22 | 26 | 9 | 0 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | .256 |
| 2021 | BOS | ST | 8 | 9 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .222 |
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 6 | 13 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .308 |
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | 81 | 323 | 355 | 93 | 58 | 20 | 0 | 15 | 47 | 44 | 27 | 0 | 80 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 3 | .288 |
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 5 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .333 |
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 27 | 48 | 56 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .188 |
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 5 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .300 |
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 126 | 371 | 403 | 87 | 51 | 25 | 2 | 9 | 55 | 36 | 22 | 0 | 134 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 2 | .235 |
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 16 | 41 | 44 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .341 |
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 126 | 447 | 487 | 125 | 87 | 24 | 1 | 13 | 54 | 52 | 28 | 1 | 114 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 7 | .280 |
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 3 | 11 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .364 |
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 12 | 27 | 32 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .148 |
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 63 | 168 | 188 | 32 | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 7 | 16 | 0 | 42 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 1 | .190 |
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 14 | 33 | 37 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .121 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 53 | 192 | 211 | 46 | 31 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 23 | 22 | 15 | 0 | 53 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .242 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 57 | 209 | 230 | 50 | 34 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 24 | 24 | 16 | 0 | 57 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | .241 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 101 | 316 | 349 | 77 | 51 | 17 | 1 | 8 | 41 | 35 | 25 | 0 | 88 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 3 | .244 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 53 | 191 | 211 | 47 | 31 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 25 | 21 | 15 | 0 | 53 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | .244 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 60 | 201 | 221 | 47 | 32 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 23 | 21 | 15 | 0 | 54 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | .233 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 60 | 202 | 221 | 46 | 32 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 23 | 21 | 14 | 0 | 55 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | .230 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 60 | 202 | 221 | 46 | 32 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 24 | 22 | 14 | 0 | 55 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | .230 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 53 | 191 | 211 | 47 | 32 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 22 | 22 | 15 | 0 | 52 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .245 | |
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 77 | 210 | 238 | 49 | 33 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 22 | 25 | 17 | 0 | 57 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 1 | .233 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 16 | 58 | 64 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .239 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 425 | 1257 | 1386 | 306 | 202 | 73 | 4 | 27 | 158 | 128 | 89 | 1 | 370 | 23 | 7 | 10 | 25 | 21 | 11 | .243 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAD | R | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2017 | LAD | A | 27 | 97 | 107 | 27 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 19 | 18 | 7 | 0 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | .278 |
| 2017 | LAD | MiLB | 28 | 98 | 108 | 27 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 19 | 18 | 7 | 0 | 27 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | .276 |
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | 102 | 383 | 431 | 103 | 62 | 20 | 2 | 19 | 64 | 60 | 38 | 0 | 138 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 2 | .269 |
| 2019 | LAD | A+ | 71 | 274 | 302 | 67 | 31 | 15 | 6 | 15 | 39 | 51 | 21 | 0 | 93 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 2 | .245 |
| 2019 | LAD | AA | 40 | 149 | 163 | 52 | 33 | 9 | 1 | 9 | 17 | 31 | 11 | 0 | 50 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | .349 |
| 2019 | LAD | MiLB | 111 | 423 | 465 | 119 | 64 | 24 | 7 | 24 | 56 | 82 | 32 | 0 | 143 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 11 | 3 | .281 |
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 5 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .143 |
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 7 | 10 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .300 |
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | 50 | 199 | 208 | 51 | 30 | 13 | 0 | 8 | 22 | 26 | 9 | 0 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | .256 |
| 2021 | BOS | ST | 8 | 9 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .222 |
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 6 | 13 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .308 |
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | 81 | 323 | 355 | 93 | 58 | 20 | 0 | 15 | 47 | 44 | 27 | 0 | 80 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 3 | .288 |
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 5 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .333 |
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 27 | 48 | 56 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .188 |
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 5 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .300 |
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 126 | 371 | 403 | 87 | 51 | 25 | 2 | 9 | 55 | 36 | 22 | 0 | 134 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 2 | .235 |
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 16 | 41 | 44 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .341 |
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 126 | 447 | 487 | 125 | 87 | 24 | 1 | 13 | 54 | 52 | 28 | 1 | 114 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 7 | .280 |
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 3 | 11 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .364 |
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 12 | 27 | 32 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .148 |
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 63 | 168 | 188 | 32 | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 7 | 16 | 0 | 42 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 1 | .190 |
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 14 | 33 | 37 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .121 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 53 | 192 | 211 | 46 | 31 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 23 | 22 | 15 | 0 | 53 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .242 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 57 | 209 | 230 | 50 | 34 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 24 | 24 | 16 | 0 | 57 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | .241 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 101 | 316 | 349 | 77 | 51 | 17 | 1 | 8 | 41 | 35 | 25 | 0 | 88 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 3 | .244 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 53 | 191 | 211 | 47 | 31 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 25 | 21 | 15 | 0 | 53 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | .244 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 60 | 201 | 221 | 47 | 32 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 23 | 21 | 15 | 0 | 54 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | .233 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 60 | 202 | 221 | 46 | 32 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 23 | 21 | 14 | 0 | 55 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | .230 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 60 | 202 | 221 | 46 | 32 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 24 | 22 | 14 | 0 | 55 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | .230 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 53 | 191 | 211 | 47 | 32 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 22 | 22 | 15 | 0 | 52 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .245 | |
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 77 | 210 | 238 | 49 | 33 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 22 | 25 | 17 | 0 | 57 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 1 | .233 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 16 | 58 | 64 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .239 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 425 | 1257 | 1386 | 306 | 202 | 73 | 4 | 27 | 158 | 128 | 89 | 1 | 370 | 23 | 7 | 10 | 25 | 21 | 11 | .243 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAD | R | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -98 | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | A | 6.5% | 24.3% | 0.27 | .278 | .336 | .495 | .831 | .216 | 3.8 | .328 | -0.2 | 17 | 4.0 | .372 | 137 | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MiLB | 6.5% | 25.0% | 0.26 | .276 | .333 | .490 | .823 | .214 | 3.8 | .328 | -0.2 | 17 | 3.8 | .368 | 134 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | 8.8% | 32.0% | 0.28 | .269 | .350 | .480 | .831 | .211 | 5.1 | .372 | 0.3 | 67 | 13.1 | .367 | 123 | |||||||
| 2019 | LAD | A+ | 7.0% | 30.8% | 0.23 | .245 | .306 | .507 | .813 | .263 | 7.2 | .310 | 0.9 | 44 | 6.8 | .356 | 117 | |||||||
| 2019 | LAD | AA | 6.7% | 30.7% | 0.22 | .349 | .393 | .604 | .997 | .255 | 3.6 | .467 | -0.1 | 34 | 14.4 | .435 | 172 | |||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MiLB | 6.9% | 30.8% | 0.22 | .281 | .336 | .541 | .878 | .260 | 6.2 | .365 | 0.8 | 78 | 21.2 | .384 | 136 | |||||||
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 0.0% | 42.9% | 0.00 | .143 | .143 | .143 | .286 | .000 | 0.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.3 | .127 | -30 | |||||||
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 15.4% | 15.4% | 1.00 | .300 | .462 | .900 | 1.362 | .600 | 1.6 | .167 | 0.0 | 4 | 2.4 | .541 | 237 | |||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | 4.3% | 27.9% | 0.16 | .256 | .288 | .442 | .731 | .186 | 4.5 | .323 | 0.8 | 24 | -2.3 | .317 | 89 | |||||||
| 2021 | BOS | ST | 35.7% | 35.7% | 1.00 | .222 | .500 | .667 | 1.167 | .444 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 4 | 1.8 | .485 | 195 | |||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 7.1% | 50.0% | 0.14 | .308 | .357 | .538 | .896 | .231 | 5.1 | .667 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.7 | .376 | 134 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | 7.6% | 22.5% | 0.34 | .288 | .349 | .489 | .838 | .201 | 3.6 | .341 | -0.6 | 56 | 9.7 | .367 | 120 | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 14.3% | 14.3% | 1.00 | .333 | .429 | .333 | .762 | .000 | 7.1 | .400 | 0.2 | 1 | 0.1 | .354 | 109 | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 8.9% | 28.6% | 0.31 | .188 | .273 | .313 | .585 | .125 | 2.6 | .250 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 4 | -2.1 | .263 | 62 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 0.0% | 30.0% | 0.00 | .300 | .300 | .600 | .900 | .300 | 0.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.4 | .378 | 121 | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 5.5% | 33.3% | 0.16 | .235 | .288 | .385 | .673 | .151 | 6.2 | .341 | -0.1 | 1.1 | -0.6 | 0.1 | 40 | -8.7 | .292 | 79 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 4.5% | 15.9% | 0.29 | .341 | .386 | .634 | 1.021 | .293 | 1.8 | .375 | 0.0 | 10 | 3.9 | .436 | 163 | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 5.7% | 23.4% | 0.25 | .280 | .333 | .425 | .758 | .145 | 3.5 | .348 | 2.4 | 0.5 | 2.0 | -2.2 | 65 | 7.8 | .330 | 113 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 14.3% | 14.3% | 1.00 | .364 | .429 | .727 | 1.156 | .364 | 0.8 | .333 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.5 | .470 | 183 | |||||||
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 12.5% | 37.5% | 0.33 | .148 | .250 | .370 | .620 | .222 | 5.0 | .143 | -0.3 | 2 | -1.9 | .271 | 50 | |||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .190 | .262 | .238 | .500 | .048 | 3.3 | .250 | -0.7 | -0.3 | 10 | -12.7 | .230 | 40 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 10.8% | 27.0% | 0.40 | .121 | .216 | .152 | .368 | .030 | 0.3 | .174 | -0.1 | 0 | -4.9 | .186 | -4 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 7.0% | 25.0% | 0.28 | .242 | .304 | .376 | .681 | .134 | 4.3 | .308 | -0.1 | -0.3 | 22 | -2.5 | .299 | 86 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.9% | 24.8% | 0.28 | .241 | .301 | .373 | .674 | .132 | 4.3 | .305 | -0.2 | -0.1 | 24 | -3.3 | .295 | 84 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.2% | 25.2% | 0.28 | .244 | .307 | .380 | .687 | .136 | 4.3 | .311 | -0.8 | 38 | -3.2 | .302 | 88 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 7.2% | 25.2% | 0.28 | .244 | .307 | .380 | .687 | .136 | 4.3 | .311 | 0.0 | -0.5 | 23 | -1.9 | .302 | 88 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 6.7% | 24.4% | 0.27 | .233 | .292 | .359 | .651 | .126 | 4.3 | .293 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 21 | -4.8 | .286 | 78 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 6.4% | 24.7% | 0.26 | .230 | .287 | .350 | .637 | .120 | 4.7 | .292 | 0.0 | 20 | -5.9 | .280 | 74 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 6.3% | 24.9% | 0.26 | .230 | .287 | .360 | .647 | .130 | 4.9 | .289 | 0.0 | 21 | -5.2 | .284 | 76 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.0% | 24.4% | 0.29 | .245 | .305 | .378 | .683 | .133 | 4.0 | .308 | -0.2 | -0.2 | 23 | -2.4 | .299 | 87 | ||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 7.1% | 23.9% | 0.30 | .233 | .308 | .348 | .655 | .114 | 3.3 | .300 | -1.9 | -0.1 | 24 | -4.2 | .295 | 84 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 7.1% | 24.8% | 0.29 | .239 | .304 | .365 | .669 | .127 | 4.0 | .304 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 7 | -1.0 | .298 | 86 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.4% | 26.7% | 0.24 | .243 | .304 | .372 | .676 | .129 | 4.4 | .322 | 2.9 | 2.0 | -1.1 | -2.5 | 145 | -19.1 | .297 | 87 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAD | R | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -98 | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | A | 6.5% | 24.3% | 0.27 | .278 | .336 | .495 | .831 | .216 | 3.8 | .328 | -0.2 | 17 | 4.0 | .372 | 137 | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MiLB | 6.5% | 25.0% | 0.26 | .276 | .333 | .490 | .823 | .214 | 3.8 | .328 | -0.2 | 17 | 3.8 | .368 | 134 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | 8.8% | 32.0% | 0.28 | .269 | .350 | .480 | .831 | .211 | 5.1 | .372 | 0.3 | 67 | 13.1 | .367 | 123 | |||||||
| 2019 | LAD | A+ | 7.0% | 30.8% | 0.23 | .245 | .306 | .507 | .813 | .263 | 7.2 | .310 | 0.9 | 44 | 6.8 | .356 | 117 | |||||||
| 2019 | LAD | AA | 6.7% | 30.7% | 0.22 | .349 | .393 | .604 | .997 | .255 | 3.6 | .467 | -0.1 | 34 | 14.4 | .435 | 172 | |||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MiLB | 6.9% | 30.8% | 0.22 | .281 | .336 | .541 | .878 | .260 | 6.2 | .365 | 0.8 | 78 | 21.2 | .384 | 136 | |||||||
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 0.0% | 42.9% | 0.00 | .143 | .143 | .143 | .286 | .000 | 0.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.3 | .127 | -30 | |||||||
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 15.4% | 15.4% | 1.00 | .300 | .462 | .900 | 1.362 | .600 | 1.6 | .167 | 0.0 | 4 | 2.4 | .541 | 237 | |||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | 4.3% | 27.9% | 0.16 | .256 | .288 | .442 | .731 | .186 | 4.5 | .323 | 0.8 | 24 | -2.3 | .317 | 89 | |||||||
| 2021 | BOS | ST | 35.7% | 35.7% | 1.00 | .222 | .500 | .667 | 1.167 | .444 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 4 | 1.8 | .485 | 195 | |||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 7.1% | 50.0% | 0.14 | .308 | .357 | .538 | .896 | .231 | 5.1 | .667 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.7 | .376 | 134 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | 7.6% | 22.5% | 0.34 | .288 | .349 | .489 | .838 | .201 | 3.6 | .341 | -0.6 | 56 | 9.7 | .367 | 120 | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 14.3% | 14.3% | 1.00 | .333 | .429 | .333 | .762 | .000 | 7.1 | .400 | 0.2 | 1 | 0.1 | .354 | 109 | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 8.9% | 28.6% | 0.31 | .188 | .273 | .313 | .585 | .125 | 2.6 | .250 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 4 | -2.1 | .263 | 62 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 0.0% | 30.0% | 0.00 | .300 | .300 | .600 | .900 | .300 | 0.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.4 | .378 | 121 | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 5.5% | 33.3% | 0.16 | .235 | .288 | .385 | .673 | .151 | 6.2 | .341 | -0.1 | 1.1 | -0.6 | 0.1 | 40 | -8.7 | .292 | 79 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 4.5% | 15.9% | 0.29 | .341 | .386 | .634 | 1.021 | .293 | 1.8 | .375 | 0.0 | 10 | 3.9 | .436 | 163 | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 5.7% | 23.4% | 0.25 | .280 | .333 | .425 | .758 | .145 | 3.5 | .348 | 2.4 | 0.5 | 2.0 | -2.2 | 65 | 7.8 | .330 | 113 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 14.3% | 14.3% | 1.00 | .364 | .429 | .727 | 1.156 | .364 | 0.8 | .333 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.5 | .470 | 183 | |||||||
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 12.5% | 37.5% | 0.33 | .148 | .250 | .370 | .620 | .222 | 5.0 | .143 | -0.3 | 2 | -1.9 | .271 | 50 | |||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .190 | .262 | .238 | .500 | .048 | 3.3 | .250 | -0.7 | -0.3 | 10 | -12.7 | .230 | 40 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 10.8% | 27.0% | 0.40 | .121 | .216 | .152 | .368 | .030 | 0.3 | .174 | -0.1 | 0 | -4.9 | .186 | -4 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 7.0% | 25.0% | 0.28 | .242 | .304 | .376 | .681 | .134 | 4.3 | .308 | -0.1 | -0.3 | 22 | -2.5 | .299 | 86 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.9% | 24.8% | 0.28 | .241 | .301 | .373 | .674 | .132 | 4.3 | .305 | -0.2 | -0.1 | 24 | -3.3 | .295 | 84 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.2% | 25.2% | 0.28 | .244 | .307 | .380 | .687 | .136 | 4.3 | .311 | -0.8 | 38 | -3.2 | .302 | 88 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 7.2% | 25.2% | 0.28 | .244 | .307 | .380 | .687 | .136 | 4.3 | .311 | 0.0 | -0.5 | 23 | -1.9 | .302 | 88 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 6.7% | 24.4% | 0.27 | .233 | .292 | .359 | .651 | .126 | 4.3 | .293 | 0.0 | -0.3 | 21 | -4.8 | .286 | 78 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 6.4% | 24.7% | 0.26 | .230 | .287 | .350 | .637 | .120 | 4.7 | .292 | 0.0 | 20 | -5.9 | .280 | 74 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 6.3% | 24.9% | 0.26 | .230 | .287 | .360 | .647 | .130 | 4.9 | .289 | 0.0 | 21 | -5.2 | .284 | 76 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.0% | 24.4% | 0.29 | .245 | .305 | .378 | .683 | .133 | 4.0 | .308 | -0.2 | -0.2 | 23 | -2.4 | .299 | 87 | ||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 7.1% | 23.9% | 0.30 | .233 | .308 | .348 | .655 | .114 | 3.3 | .300 | -1.9 | -0.1 | 24 | -4.2 | .295 | 84 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 7.1% | 24.8% | 0.29 | .239 | .304 | .365 | .669 | .127 | 4.0 | .304 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 7 | -1.0 | .298 | 86 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.4% | 26.7% | 0.24 | .243 | .304 | .372 | .676 | .129 | 4.4 | .322 | 2.9 | 2.0 | -1.1 | -2.5 | 145 | -19.1 | .297 | 87 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 6 | 89.1 | 103.5 | 7.5 | 1 | 16.7% | 3 | 50.0% | .308 | .239 | .538 | .434 | .376 | .313 | |||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 34 | 89.8 | 110.3 | 5.1 | 4 | 11.8% | 11 | 32.4% | .188 | .171 | .313 | .361 | .263 | .275 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 241 | 89.1 | 113.6 | 15.5 | 22 | 9.1% | 91 | 37.8% | .235 | .208 | .385 | .365 | .292 | .273 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 336 | 86.5 | 109.1 | 12.9 | 21 | 6.3% | 116 | 34.5% | .280 | .229 | .425 | .362 | .330 | .291 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 10 | 87.0 | 105.1 | 17.7 | 2 | 20.0% | 3 | 30.0% | .364 | .295 | .727 | .591 | .470 | .402 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 129 | 85.5 | 111.5 | 10.4 | 4 | 3.1% | 40 | 31.0% | .190 | .221 | .238 | .295 | .230 | .266 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 23 | 88.3 | 108.2 | 14.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 8 | 34.8% | .121 | .152 | .186 | ||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 158 | 85.9 | 110.5 | 12.7 | 7 | 4.4% | 55 | 34.8% | .233 | .219 | .348 | .327 | .295 | .281 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 904 | 87.1 | 113.6 | 12.9 | 59 | 6.5% | 316 | 35.0% | .243 | .218 | .372 | .349 | .297 | .280 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 6 | 89.1 | 103.5 | 7.5 | 1 | 16.7% | 3 | 50.0% | .308 | .239 | .538 | .434 | .376 | .313 | |||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 34 | 89.8 | 110.3 | 5.1 | 4 | 11.8% | 11 | 32.4% | .188 | .171 | .313 | .361 | .263 | .275 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 241 | 89.1 | 113.6 | 15.5 | 22 | 9.1% | 91 | 37.8% | .235 | .208 | .385 | .365 | .292 | .273 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 336 | 86.5 | 109.1 | 12.9 | 21 | 6.3% | 116 | 34.5% | .280 | .229 | .425 | .362 | .330 | .291 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 10 | 87.0 | 105.1 | 17.7 | 2 | 20.0% | 3 | 30.0% | .364 | .295 | .727 | .591 | .470 | .402 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 129 | 85.5 | 111.5 | 10.4 | 4 | 3.1% | 40 | 31.0% | .190 | .221 | .238 | .295 | .230 | .266 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 23 | 88.3 | 108.2 | 14.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 8 | 34.8% | .121 | .152 | .186 | ||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 158 | 85.9 | 110.5 | 12.7 | 7 | 4.4% | 55 | 34.8% | .233 | .219 | .348 | .327 | .295 | .281 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 904 | 87.1 | 113.6 | 12.9 | 59 | 6.5% | 316 | 35.0% | .243 | .218 | .372 | .349 | .297 | .280 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 822 | 72.0 | 17.5% | 7.3 | 29.4% | 21.3% | 13.3% | 9.6% | 33 | 12 | -1 | 51.7% | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 315 | 72.3 | 23.2% | 7.3 | 23.4% | 18.1% | 9.8% | 7.6% | 31 | 12 | -2 | 46.3% | ||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 375 | 72.9 | 29.1% | 7.4 | 26.8% | 20.3% | 12.3% | 9.3% | 31 | 13 | -7 | 48.8% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1834 | 72.1 | 20.7% | 7.3 | 27.7% | 20.3% | 11.9% | 8.7% | 32 | 13 | -2 | 49.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 822 | 72.0 | 17.5% | 7.3 | 29.4% | 21.3% | 13.3% | 9.6% | 33 | 12 | -1 | 51.7% | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 315 | 72.3 | 23.2% | 7.3 | 23.4% | 18.1% | 9.8% | 7.6% | 31 | 12 | -2 | 46.3% | ||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 375 | 72.9 | 29.1% | 7.4 | 26.8% | 20.3% | 12.3% | 9.3% | 31 | 13 | -7 | 48.8% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1834 | 72.1 | 20.7% | 7.3 | 27.7% | 20.3% | 11.9% | 8.7% | 32 | 13 | -2 | 49.5% |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 101 | 316 | 349 | 77 | 51 | 17 | 1 | 8 | 41 | 35 | 25 | 88 | 5 | 3 | 7.2% | 25.2% | 0.28 | .244 | .307 | .380 | .687 | .136 | .311 | -0.8 | .302 | 0.5 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 96 | 303 | 333 | 72 | 48 | 16 | 1 | 7 | 37 | 33 | 23 | 84 | 4 | 2 | 6.9% | 25.2% | 0.27 | .238 | .298 | .366 | .665 | .129 | .304 | -0.5 | .285 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 32 | 91 | 285 | 314 | 68 | 45 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 35 | 30 | 22 | 79 | 4 | 2 | 7.0% | 25.2% | 0.28 | .239 | .300 | .372 | .672 | .133 | .303 | -0.5 | .289 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 101 | 316 | 349 | 77 | 51 | 17 | 1 | 8 | 41 | 35 | 25 | 88 | 5 | 3 | 7.2% | 25.2% | 0.28 | .244 | .307 | .380 | .687 | .136 | .311 | -0.8 | .302 | 0.5 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 96 | 303 | 333 | 72 | 48 | 16 | 1 | 7 | 37 | 33 | 23 | 84 | 4 | 2 | 6.9% | 25.2% | 0.27 | .238 | .298 | .366 | .665 | .129 | .304 | -0.5 | .285 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 32 | 91 | 285 | 314 | 68 | 45 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 35 | 30 | 22 | 79 | 4 | 2 | 7.0% | 25.2% | 0.28 | .239 | .300 | .372 | .672 | .133 | .303 | -0.5 | .289 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAD | A | 1.52 | 12.5% | 52.8% | 34.7% | 4.0% | 20.0% | 48.6% | 25.0% | 26.4% | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MiLB | 1.52 | 12.5% | 52.8% | 34.7% | 4.0% | 20.0% | 48.6% | 25.0% | 26.4% | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | 0.95 | 28.9% | 34.7% | 36.4% | 18.4% | 21.8% | 48.6% | 24.9% | 26.5% | |||||||
| 2019 | LAD | A+ | 0.74 | 27.5% | 30.8% | 41.8% | 22.4% | 19.7% | 44.6% | 32.6% | 22.8% | |||||||
| 2019 | LAD | AA | 1.32 | 28.7% | 40.6% | 30.7% | 16.1% | 29.0% | 48.5% | 25.7% | 25.7% | |||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MiLB | 0.91 | 27.9% | 34.3% | 37.8% | 20.6% | 22.4% | 46.0% | 30.2% | 23.9% | |||||||
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 2.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 0.25 | 37.5% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | 1.00 | 21.4% | 39.3% | 39.3% | 36.4% | 14.5% | 53.2% | 16.3% | 30.5% | |||||||
| 2021 | BOS | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 0.33 | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | ||
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | 1.29 | 22.0% | 44.0% | 34.0% | 17.1% | 18.3% | 46.3% | 28.3% | 25.4% | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 2.10 | 6.1% | 63.6% | 30.3% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 35.3% | 38.2% | 26.5% | 20.6% | 58.8% | 20.6% | ||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 1.50 | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 57.1% | 42.9% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 1.20 | 22.1% | 42.6% | 35.3% | 10.8% | 10.8% | 8.0% | 16.7% | 45.6% | 31.5% | 22.8% | 13.7% | 54.4% | 32.0% | ||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 0.87 | 17.6% | 38.2% | 44.1% | 13.3% | 13.3% | 61.8% | 17.6% | 20.6% | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 1.21 | 20.7% | 43.5% | 35.9% | 16.1% | 11.0% | 7.7% | 57.1% | 42.3% | 31.8% | 25.9% | 19.0% | 53.9% | 27.1% | ||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 0.80 | 10.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 0.00 | 37.5% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 31.3% | 50.0% | 18.8% | |||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 1.62 | 18.4% | 50.4% | 31.2% | 12.8% | 0.0% | 3.2% | 25.0% | 44.2% | 33.3% | 22.5% | 20.9% | 51.2% | 27.9% | ||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 1.33 | 8.7% | 52.2% | 39.1% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 52.2% | 13.0% | 34.8% | |||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 1.24 | 18.5% | 45.0% | 36.4% | 9.1% | 7.3% | 8.8% | 14.3% | 47.5% | 28.5% | 24.1% | 19.0% | 54.4% | 26.6% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.29 | 19.9% | 45.1% | 35.0% | 13.0% | 8.8% | 7.1% | 28.0% | 43.9% | 31.5% | 24.6% | 17.9% | 53.8% | 28.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAD | A | 1.52 | 12.5% | 52.8% | 34.7% | 4.0% | 20.0% | 48.6% | 25.0% | 26.4% | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MiLB | 1.52 | 12.5% | 52.8% | 34.7% | 4.0% | 20.0% | 48.6% | 25.0% | 26.4% | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | 0.95 | 28.9% | 34.7% | 36.4% | 18.4% | 21.8% | 48.6% | 24.9% | 26.5% | |||||||
| 2019 | LAD | A+ | 0.74 | 27.5% | 30.8% | 41.8% | 22.4% | 19.7% | 44.6% | 32.6% | 22.8% | |||||||
| 2019 | LAD | AA | 1.32 | 28.7% | 40.6% | 30.7% | 16.1% | 29.0% | 48.5% | 25.7% | 25.7% | |||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MiLB | 0.91 | 27.9% | 34.3% | 37.8% | 20.6% | 22.4% | 46.0% | 30.2% | 23.9% | |||||||
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 2.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 0.25 | 37.5% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | 1.00 | 21.4% | 39.3% | 39.3% | 36.4% | 14.5% | 53.2% | 16.3% | 30.5% | |||||||
| 2021 | BOS | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 0.33 | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | ||
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | 1.29 | 22.0% | 44.0% | 34.0% | 17.1% | 18.3% | 46.3% | 28.3% | 25.4% | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 2.10 | 6.1% | 63.6% | 30.3% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 35.3% | 38.2% | 26.5% | 20.6% | 58.8% | 20.6% | ||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 1.50 | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 57.1% | 42.9% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 1.20 | 22.1% | 42.6% | 35.3% | 10.8% | 10.8% | 8.0% | 16.7% | 45.6% | 31.5% | 22.8% | 13.7% | 54.4% | 32.0% | ||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 0.87 | 17.6% | 38.2% | 44.1% | 13.3% | 13.3% | 61.8% | 17.6% | 20.6% | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 1.21 | 20.7% | 43.5% | 35.9% | 16.1% | 11.0% | 7.7% | 57.1% | 42.3% | 31.8% | 25.9% | 19.0% | 53.9% | 27.1% | ||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 0.80 | 10.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 0.00 | 37.5% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 31.3% | 50.0% | 18.8% | |||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 1.62 | 18.4% | 50.4% | 31.2% | 12.8% | 0.0% | 3.2% | 25.0% | 44.2% | 33.3% | 22.5% | 20.9% | 51.2% | 27.9% | ||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 1.33 | 8.7% | 52.2% | 39.1% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 52.2% | 13.0% | 34.8% | |||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 1.24 | 18.5% | 45.0% | 36.4% | 9.1% | 7.3% | 8.8% | 14.3% | 47.5% | 28.5% | 24.1% | 19.0% | 54.4% | 26.6% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.29 | 19.9% | 45.1% | 35.0% | 13.0% | 8.8% | 7.1% | 28.0% | 43.9% | 31.5% | 24.6% | 17.9% | 53.8% | 28.3% |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAD | R | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||
| 2017 | LAD | A | 38 | 25 | 9 | 1 | 131 | 258 | 389 | |||
| 2017 | LAD | MiLB | 38 | 25 | 9 | 1 | 131 | 261 | 392 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | 83 | 87 | 69 | 16 | 611 | 1080 | 1691 | |||
| 2019 | LAD | A+ | 56 | 76 | 50 | 17 | 427 | 733 | 1160 | |||
| 2019 | LAD | AA | 41 | 31 | 29 | 5 | 214 | 418 | 632 | |||
| 2019 | LAD | MiLB | 97 | 107 | 79 | 22 | 641 | 1151 | 1792 | |||
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 15 | 22 | |||
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 15 | 26 | |||
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | 55 | 55 | 30 | 20 | 253 | 527 | 780 | |||
| 2021 | BOS | ST | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 23 | 48 | |||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 39 | 62 |
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | 106 | 82 | 53 | 14 | 472 | 878 | 1350 | |||
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 18 | |||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 21 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 75 | 146 | 221 |
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 21 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 100 | 83 | 52 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 498 | 1045 | 1543 |
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 13 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 23 | 65 | 88 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 143 | 118 | 68 | 19 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 636 | 1229 | 1865 |
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 29 | 52 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 0 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 47 | 77 | 124 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 63 | 39 | 23 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 263 | 482 | 745 |
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 12 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 54 | 87 | 141 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 68 | 55 | 28 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 309 | 590 | 899 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 396 | 308 | 175 | 40 | 28 | 25 | 7 | 1804 | 3531 | 5335 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAD | R | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||
| 2017 | LAD | A | 38 | 25 | 9 | 1 | 131 | 258 | 389 | |||
| 2017 | LAD | MiLB | 38 | 25 | 9 | 1 | 131 | 261 | 392 | |||
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | 83 | 87 | 69 | 16 | 611 | 1080 | 1691 | |||
| 2019 | LAD | A+ | 56 | 76 | 50 | 17 | 427 | 733 | 1160 | |||
| 2019 | LAD | AA | 41 | 31 | 29 | 5 | 214 | 418 | 632 | |||
| 2019 | LAD | MiLB | 97 | 107 | 79 | 22 | 641 | 1151 | 1792 | |||
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 15 | 22 | |||
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 15 | 26 | |||
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | 55 | 55 | 30 | 20 | 253 | 527 | 780 | |||
| 2021 | BOS | ST | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 23 | 48 | |||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 39 | 62 |
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | 106 | 82 | 53 | 14 | 472 | 878 | 1350 | |||
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 18 | |||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 21 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 75 | 146 | 221 |
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 21 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 100 | 83 | 52 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 498 | 1045 | 1543 |
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 13 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 23 | 65 | 88 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 143 | 118 | 68 | 19 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 636 | 1229 | 1865 |
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 29 | 52 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 0 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 47 | 77 | 124 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 63 | 39 | 23 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 263 | 482 | 745 |
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 12 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 54 | 87 | 141 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 68 | 55 | 28 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 309 | 590 | 899 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 396 | 308 | 175 | 40 | 28 | 25 | 7 | 1804 | 3531 | 5335 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 0.01 | -0.09 | 0.10 | 0.81 | 0.08 | 0.36 | 0.03 | 1 | -0.03 | 0.05 |
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | -0.15 | -0.94 | 0.78 | 1.91 | 0.18 | 1.00 | 1.08 | 3 | -0.25 | 0.09 |
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | -2.45 | -7.97 | 5.52 | -18.64 | -1.80 | 0.96 | 1.31 | 5 | -1.60 | -0.95 |
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | -0.88 | -8.20 | 7.32 | -2.72 | -0.24 | 0.91 | 1.68 | 8 | 0.30 | -1.27 |
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | -1.26 | -4.36 | 3.10 | -15.16 | -1.53 | 1.17 | 1.00 | 2 | -1.25 | 0.17 |
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | -0.50 | -3.86 | 3.36 | -7.00 | -0.68 | 0.87 | 0.97 | 1 | -0.76 | 0.19 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -5.24 | -25.42 | 20.19 | -40.80 | -3.99 | 0.95 | 1.31 | 20 | -3.60 | -1.92 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 0.01 | -0.09 | 0.10 | 0.81 | 0.08 | 0.36 | 0.03 | 1 | -0.03 | 0.05 |
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | -0.15 | -0.94 | 0.78 | 1.91 | 0.18 | 1.00 | 1.08 | 3 | -0.25 | 0.09 |
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | -2.45 | -7.97 | 5.52 | -18.64 | -1.80 | 0.96 | 1.31 | 5 | -1.60 | -0.95 |
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | -0.88 | -8.20 | 7.32 | -2.72 | -0.24 | 0.91 | 1.68 | 8 | 0.30 | -1.27 |
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | -1.26 | -4.36 | 3.10 | -15.16 | -1.53 | 1.17 | 1.00 | 2 | -1.25 | 0.17 |
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | -0.50 | -3.86 | 3.36 | -7.00 | -0.68 | 0.87 | 0.97 | 1 | -0.76 | 0.19 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -5.24 | -25.42 | 20.19 | -40.80 | -3.99 | 0.95 | 1.31 | 20 | -3.60 | -1.92 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 25.8% | 93.3 | 6.5% | 87.4 | 14.5% | 93.4 | 27.4% | 81.4 | 11.3% | 78.8 | 14.5% | 80.8 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 35.7% | 93.6 | 2.7% | 88.5 | 0.5% | 88.4 | 25.3% | 93.0 | 18.6% | 85.4 | 6.3% | 81.2 | 1.4% | 84.4 | 9.5% | 84.2 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 34.1% | 93.9 | 6.8% | 89.8 | 1.2% | 86.4 | 16.6% | 93.3 | 25.1% | 84.5 | 6.0% | 79.5 | 1.4% | 81.1 | 8.6% | 84.4 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 32.2% | 94.4 | 7.8% | 89.6 | 2.3% | 87.2 | 16.7% | 93.4 | 23.1% | 84.4 | 5.6% | 79.8 | 1.6% | 82.1 | 10.3% | 85.8 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 36.5% | 92.0 | 5.8% | 82.6 | 3.8% | 80.8 | 5.8% | 90.8 | 38.5% | 83.7 | 1.9% | 74.7 | 7.7% | 82.3 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 33.6% | 94.8 | 6.2% | 90.7 | 2.3% | 87.1 | 17.6% | 94.1 | 22.4% | 85.2 | 8.5% | 79.5 | 1.5% | 81.8 | 7.8% | 85.4 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 27.7% | 94.4 | 6.4% | 88.5 | 3.5% | 83.7 | 24.8% | 94.8 | 21.3% | 84.2 | 5.7% | 80.6 | 10.6% | 85.4 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 26.8% | 94.6 | 7.9% | 88.8 | 1.8% | 86.3 | 22.6% | 94.2 | 26.4% | 84.9 | 6.3% | 79.6 | 0.9% | 82.9 | 6.9% | 85.3 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32.1% | 94.3 | 7.1% | 89.6 | 1.8% | 86.9 | 18.1% | 93.6 | 24.0% | 84.6 | 6.3% | 79.7 | 1.4% | 81.9 | 8.9% | 85.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 25.8% | 93.3 | 6.5% | 87.4 | 14.5% | 93.4 | 27.4% | 81.4 | 11.3% | 78.8 | 14.5% | 80.8 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 35.7% | 93.6 | 2.7% | 88.5 | 0.5% | 88.4 | 25.3% | 93.0 | 18.6% | 85.4 | 6.3% | 81.2 | 1.4% | 84.4 | 9.5% | 84.2 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 34.1% | 93.9 | 6.8% | 89.8 | 1.2% | 86.4 | 16.6% | 93.3 | 25.1% | 84.5 | 6.0% | 79.5 | 1.4% | 81.1 | 8.6% | 84.4 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 32.2% | 94.4 | 7.8% | 89.6 | 2.3% | 87.2 | 16.7% | 93.4 | 23.1% | 84.4 | 5.6% | 79.8 | 1.6% | 82.1 | 10.3% | 85.8 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 36.5% | 92.0 | 5.8% | 82.6 | 3.8% | 80.8 | 5.8% | 90.8 | 38.5% | 83.7 | 1.9% | 74.7 | 7.7% | 82.3 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 33.6% | 94.8 | 6.2% | 90.7 | 2.3% | 87.1 | 17.6% | 94.1 | 22.4% | 85.2 | 8.5% | 79.5 | 1.5% | 81.8 | 7.8% | 85.4 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 27.7% | 94.4 | 6.4% | 88.5 | 3.5% | 83.7 | 24.8% | 94.8 | 21.3% | 84.2 | 5.7% | 80.6 | 10.6% | 85.4 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 26.8% | 94.6 | 7.9% | 88.8 | 1.8% | 86.3 | 22.6% | 94.2 | 26.4% | 84.9 | 6.3% | 79.6 | 0.9% | 82.9 | 6.9% | 85.3 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32.1% | 94.3 | 7.1% | 89.6 | 1.8% | 86.9 | 18.1% | 93.6 | 24.0% | 84.6 | 6.3% | 79.7 | 1.4% | 81.9 | 8.9% | 85.2 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | -0.5 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 0.0 | -0.7 | -3.07 | 13.14 | 7.07 | 8.23 | 0.24 | -7.67 | |||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | -1.3 | 1.9 | -0.2 | 0.2 | -1.0 | -0.2 | -0.3 | -1.1 | -1.59 | 31.35 | -16.53 | 0.44 | -2.37 | -1.54 | -8.38 | -5.07 | |
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | -4.0 | 0.4 | -1.0 | -0.6 | -1.3 | -2.5 | -0.2 | -1.0 | -0.77 | 0.38 | -5.45 | -0.23 | -0.34 | -2.77 | -0.80 | -0.73 | |
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | -5.4 | 1.7 | 2.4 | 7.7 | -0.7 | 1.2 | -0.6 | -0.1 | -0.91 | 1.19 | 5.80 | 2.46 | -0.17 | 1.17 | -1.94 | -0.03 | |
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | -3.2 | 0.0 | -2.1 | -3.8 | -0.9 | -1.4 | -1.0 | -1.1 | -1.26 | 0.00 | -12.13 | -2.89 | -0.55 | -2.25 | -9.19 | -1.82 | |
| 2026 | BOS | ST | -2.2 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -2.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | -0.9 | -5.57 | -2.00 | -3.64 | -5.74 | 1.33 | 0.28 | -6.14 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | -3.5 | -0.5 | -0.5 | -2.6 | -2.5 | -0.5 | 1.8 | 0.8 | -1.47 | -0.65 | -3.16 | -1.30 | -1.05 | -0.86 | 21.95 | 1.29 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -17.9 | 4.1 | -1.3 | 1.5 | -5.0 | -3.4 | -0.3 | -3.0 | -1.05 | 1.08 | -1.36 | 0.16 | -0.39 | -1.02 | -0.35 | -0.64 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | -0.5 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 0.0 | -0.7 | -3.07 | 13.14 | 7.07 | 8.23 | 0.24 | -7.67 | |||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | -1.3 | 1.9 | -0.2 | 0.2 | -1.0 | -0.2 | -0.3 | -1.1 | -1.59 | 31.35 | -16.53 | 0.44 | -2.37 | -1.54 | -8.38 | -5.07 | |
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | -4.0 | 0.4 | -1.0 | -0.6 | -1.3 | -2.5 | -0.2 | -1.0 | -0.77 | 0.38 | -5.45 | -0.23 | -0.34 | -2.77 | -0.80 | -0.73 | |
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | -5.4 | 1.7 | 2.4 | 7.7 | -0.7 | 1.2 | -0.6 | -0.1 | -0.91 | 1.19 | 5.80 | 2.46 | -0.17 | 1.17 | -1.94 | -0.03 | |
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | -3.2 | 0.0 | -2.1 | -3.8 | -0.9 | -1.4 | -1.0 | -1.1 | -1.26 | 0.00 | -12.13 | -2.89 | -0.55 | -2.25 | -9.19 | -1.82 | |
| 2026 | BOS | ST | -2.2 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -2.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | -0.9 | -5.57 | -2.00 | -3.64 | -5.74 | 1.33 | 0.28 | -6.14 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | -3.5 | -0.5 | -0.5 | -2.6 | -2.5 | -0.5 | 1.8 | 0.8 | -1.47 | -0.65 | -3.16 | -1.30 | -1.05 | -0.86 | 21.95 | 1.29 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -17.9 | 4.1 | -1.3 | 1.5 | -5.0 | -3.4 | -0.3 | -3.0 | -1.05 | 1.08 | -1.36 | 0.16 | -0.39 | -1.02 | -0.35 | -0.64 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAD | R | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | A | 48.3% | 79.8% | 51.4% | 9.8% | 18.0% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MiLB | 48.7% | 78.5% | 51.9% | 10.5% | 17.9% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | 50.0% | 65.0% | 52.4% | 17.5% | 13.9% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | A+ | 48.4% | 65.3% | 47.7% | 16.8% | 14.7% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | AA | 51.4% | 71.4% | 51.5% | 14.7% | 14.6% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MiLB | 49.5% | 67.5% | 49.0% | 16.1% | 14.6% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 54.5% | 41.7% | 28.6% | 31.8% | 13.6% | 45.5% | |||||||||
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 57.7% | 53.3% | 15.4% | 26.9% | 0.0% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | 51.4% | 71.8% | 52.4% | 14.5% | 16.0% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | ST | 37.5% | 33.3% | 28.6% | 25.0% | 10.4% | 35.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 25.0% | 60.0% | 41.9% | 50.0% | 55.6% | 53.8% | 48.4% | 64.3% | 19.4% | 19.4% | 38.7% | 26.4 | |||
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | 50.1% | 73.9% | 49.0% | 13.1% | 14.7% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 38.9% | 85.7% | 0.0% | 5.6% | 11.1% | 16.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 33.0% | 64.2% | 48.0% | 50.0% | 82.4% | 70.8% | 48.0% | 75.0% | 13.6% | 17.2% | 30.8% | 23.7 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 66.7% | 57.1% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 19.0% | 47.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 34.3% | 69.9% | 52.3% | 49.4% | 79.4% | 69.7% | 50.6% | 66.5% | 15.7% | 14.9% | 30.6% | 18.8 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 65.9% | 77.6% | 20.5% | 14.8% | 8.0% | 22.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 29.3% | 71.9% | 51.4% | 48.3% | 83.0% | 73.5% | 51.8% | 65.1% | 13.6% | 14.3% | 27.9% | 18.8 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 25.8% | 57.1% | 38.5% | 62.5% | 75.0% | 70.0% | 40.4% | 28.6% | 11.5% | 17.3% | 28.8% | 17.2 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 46.0% | 64.9% | 53.1% | 16.1% | 16.1% | 32.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 32.3% | 63.5% | 47.9% | 57.5% | 85.7% | 76.2% | 50.1% | 63.8% | 11.4% | 16.4% | 27.8% | 18.8 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 26.4% | 69.6% | 47.5% | 47.4% | 83.3% | 73.1% | 48.9% | 43.2% | 12.8% | 14.2% | 27.0% | 20.4 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 31.7% | 64.0% | 47.4% | 53.7% | 88.9% | 76.8% | 48.5% | 63.9% | 11.1% | 17.7% | 28.8% | 19.6 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.7% | 68.5% | 50.2% | 51.0% | 82.9% | 72.9% | 50.4% | 65.5% | 13.6% | 15.5% | 29.1% | 19.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAD | R | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | A | 48.3% | 79.8% | 51.4% | 9.8% | 18.0% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MiLB | 48.7% | 78.5% | 51.9% | 10.5% | 17.9% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | 50.0% | 65.0% | 52.4% | 17.5% | 13.9% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | A+ | 48.4% | 65.3% | 47.7% | 16.8% | 14.7% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | AA | 51.4% | 71.4% | 51.5% | 14.7% | 14.6% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MiLB | 49.5% | 67.5% | 49.0% | 16.1% | 14.6% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | ST | 54.5% | 41.7% | 28.6% | 31.8% | 13.6% | 45.5% | |||||||||
| 2020 | BOS | ST | 57.7% | 53.3% | 15.4% | 26.9% | 0.0% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | 51.4% | 71.8% | 52.4% | 14.5% | 16.0% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | ST | 37.5% | 33.3% | 28.6% | 25.0% | 10.4% | 35.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 25.0% | 60.0% | 41.9% | 50.0% | 55.6% | 53.8% | 48.4% | 64.3% | 19.4% | 19.4% | 38.7% | 26.4 | |||
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | 50.1% | 73.9% | 49.0% | 13.1% | 14.7% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | ST | 38.9% | 85.7% | 0.0% | 5.6% | 11.1% | 16.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 33.0% | 64.2% | 48.0% | 50.0% | 82.4% | 70.8% | 48.0% | 75.0% | 13.6% | 17.2% | 30.8% | 23.7 | |||
| 2023 | BOS | ST | 66.7% | 57.1% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 19.0% | 47.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 34.3% | 69.9% | 52.3% | 49.4% | 79.4% | 69.7% | 50.6% | 66.5% | 15.7% | 14.9% | 30.6% | 18.8 | |||
| 2024 | BOS | ST | 65.9% | 77.6% | 20.5% | 14.8% | 8.0% | 22.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 29.3% | 71.9% | 51.4% | 48.3% | 83.0% | 73.5% | 51.8% | 65.1% | 13.6% | 14.3% | 27.9% | 18.8 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 25.8% | 57.1% | 38.5% | 62.5% | 75.0% | 70.0% | 40.4% | 28.6% | 11.5% | 17.3% | 28.8% | 17.2 | |||
| 2025 | BOS | ST | 46.0% | 64.9% | 53.1% | 16.1% | 16.1% | 32.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 32.3% | 63.5% | 47.9% | 57.5% | 85.7% | 76.2% | 50.1% | 63.8% | 11.4% | 16.4% | 27.8% | 18.8 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 26.4% | 69.6% | 47.5% | 47.4% | 83.3% | 73.1% | 48.9% | 43.2% | 12.8% | 14.2% | 27.0% | 20.4 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 31.7% | 64.0% | 47.4% | 53.7% | 88.9% | 76.8% | 48.5% | 63.9% | 11.1% | 17.7% | 28.8% | 19.6 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.7% | 68.5% | 50.2% | 51.0% | 82.9% | 72.9% | 50.4% | 65.5% | 13.6% | 15.5% | 29.1% | 19.2 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 40.0% | 75.0% | 16.1% | 61.3% | 57.9% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 19.4% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 14.5% | |||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 70.7% | 87.8% | 26.2% | 56.3% | 69.4% | 39.4% | 28.1% | 31.3% | 25.8% | 0.0% | 8.6% | ||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 72.8% | 81.7% | 26.3% | 60.1% | 69.3% | 44.7% | 26.4% | 37.5% | 21.6% | 7.8% | 11.1% | 7.5% | |||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 74.1% | 85.3% | 29.0% | 58.4% | 73.2% | 41.4% | 24.8% | 32.7% | 21.2% | 5.1% | 0.0% | 8.4% | |||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 58.3% | 71.4% | 23.1% | 60.0% | 77.8% | 28.8% | 26.7% | 50.0% | 28.8% | 0.0% | 19.2% | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 65.1% | 86.4% | 28.9% | 53.7% | 78.7% | 42.3% | 26.0% | 37.8% | 23.2% | 7.1% | 33.3% | 5.6% | |||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 69.2% | 90.3% | 28.1% | 48.4% | 79.2% | 38.6% | 33.5% | 50.7% | 23.6% | 13.8% | 0.0% | 9.7% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 71.3% | 85.3% | 27.8% | 56.7% | 73.1% | 42.0% | 27.1% | 38.4% | 22.2% | 7.7% | 6.1% | 8.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 40.0% | 75.0% | 16.1% | 61.3% | 57.9% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 19.4% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 14.5% | |||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 70.7% | 87.8% | 26.2% | 56.3% | 69.4% | 39.4% | 28.1% | 31.3% | 25.8% | 0.0% | 8.6% | ||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 72.8% | 81.7% | 26.3% | 60.1% | 69.3% | 44.7% | 26.4% | 37.5% | 21.6% | 7.8% | 11.1% | 7.5% | |||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 74.1% | 85.3% | 29.0% | 58.4% | 73.2% | 41.4% | 24.8% | 32.7% | 21.2% | 5.1% | 0.0% | 8.4% | |||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | 58.3% | 71.4% | 23.1% | 60.0% | 77.8% | 28.8% | 26.7% | 50.0% | 28.8% | 0.0% | 19.2% | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 65.1% | 86.4% | 28.9% | 53.7% | 78.7% | 42.3% | 26.0% | 37.8% | 23.2% | 7.1% | 33.3% | 5.6% | |||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | 69.2% | 90.3% | 28.1% | 48.4% | 79.2% | 38.6% | 33.5% | 50.7% | 23.6% | 13.8% | 0.0% | 9.7% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 71.3% | 85.3% | 27.8% | 56.7% | 73.1% | 42.0% | 27.1% | 38.4% | 22.2% | 7.7% | 6.1% | 8.0% |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAD | A | C | 27 | 26 | 231.0 | 238 | 20 | 5 | 2 | 22 | 6 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | C | 71 | 70 | 606.2 | 646 | 49 | 10 | 4 | 51 | 19 | 12 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | A+ | C | 59 | 57 | 511.1 | 641 | 45 | 11 | 5 | 56 | 25 | 8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | AA | C | 24 | 23 | 211.0 | 211 | 22 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 16 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | C | 44 | 44 | 372.1 | 399 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 31 | 12 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | C | 5 | 3 | 31.0 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | C | 54 | 53 | 460.0 | 529 | 30 | 9 | 3 | 37 | 12 | 9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | C | 20 | 17 | 138.0 | 129 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 8 | .986 | ||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | C | 121 | 105 | 944.0 | 953 | 45 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 68 | 18 | 7 | 31 | .989 | ||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | C | 106 | 99 | 878.1 | 817 | 41 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 60 | 16 | 3 | 37 | .995 | ||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | C | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | C | 61 | 52 | 454.0 | 408 | 16 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 39 | 9 | 2 | 20 | .988 | ||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | C | 73 | 62 | 570.0 | 544 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 8 | 3 | 17 | .993 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 386 | 338 | 3015.1 | 2882 | 136 | 26 | 7 | 18 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 232 | 55 | 16 | 114 | .991 | ||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 1B | 14 | 6 | 64.2 | 53 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | .967 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 1B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 15 | 6 | 65.2 | 54 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | .967 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | 2B | 11 | 9 | 86.0 | 22 | 27 | 0 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | A+ | 2B | 10 | 9 | 76.2 | 12 | 20 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | AA | 2B | 4 | 4 | 31.0 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | 2B | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | 2B | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 2B | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 2B | 4 | 0 | 5.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 2B | 6 | 1 | 19.0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 12 | 1 | 29.0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | 3B | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | A+ | 3B | 2 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | AA | 3B | 10 | 8 | 73.1 | 6 | 12 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 3B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | LF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | R | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | DH | 20 | 19 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | A+ | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | AA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | DH | 27 | 26 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | OF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAD | A | C | 27 | 26 | 231.0 | 238 | 20 | 5 | 2 | 22 | 6 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | C | 71 | 70 | 606.2 | 646 | 49 | 10 | 4 | 51 | 19 | 12 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | A+ | C | 59 | 57 | 511.1 | 641 | 45 | 11 | 5 | 56 | 25 | 8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | AA | C | 24 | 23 | 211.0 | 211 | 22 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 16 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | C | 44 | 44 | 372.1 | 399 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 31 | 12 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | C | 5 | 3 | 31.0 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | C | 54 | 53 | 460.0 | 529 | 30 | 9 | 3 | 37 | 12 | 9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | C | 20 | 17 | 138.0 | 129 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 8 | .986 | ||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | C | 121 | 105 | 944.0 | 953 | 45 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 68 | 18 | 7 | 31 | .989 | ||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | C | 106 | 99 | 878.1 | 817 | 41 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 60 | 16 | 3 | 37 | .995 | ||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | AAA | C | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | C | 61 | 52 | 454.0 | 408 | 16 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 39 | 9 | 2 | 20 | .988 | ||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | C | 73 | 62 | 570.0 | 544 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 8 | 3 | 17 | .993 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 386 | 338 | 3015.1 | 2882 | 136 | 26 | 7 | 18 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 232 | 55 | 16 | 114 | .991 | ||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 1B | 14 | 6 | 64.2 | 53 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | .967 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 1B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 15 | 6 | 65.2 | 54 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | .967 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | 2B | 11 | 9 | 86.0 | 22 | 27 | 0 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | A+ | 2B | 10 | 9 | 76.2 | 12 | 20 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | AA | 2B | 4 | 4 | 31.0 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | 2B | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | 2B | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 2B | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 2B | 4 | 0 | 5.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 2B | 6 | 1 | 19.0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 12 | 1 | 29.0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | 3B | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | A+ | 3B | 2 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | AA | 3B | 10 | 8 | 73.1 | 6 | 12 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 3B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | LF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | R | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | A+ | DH | 20 | 19 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | A+ | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | AA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BOS | AAA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | AAA | DH | 27 | 26 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | OF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | C | 31.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -0.1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | C | 138.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -2 | 0.5 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | C | 944.0 | -8 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 4 | -9.6 | -5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | C | 878.1 | -5 | -8 | 1 | -3 | -14 | -11.5 | -11 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | C | 454.0 | 1 | -2 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0.2 | -2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | C | 570.0 | -7 | 1 | -2 | -1 | -7 | -6.7 | -9 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 3015.1 | -19 | -3 | 2 | -4 | -19 | -27.6 | -28 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 1B | 64.2 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | 0.0 | -1.0 | -1.0 | 0.0 | -4 | -3 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 1B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 65.2 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | 0.0 | -1.0 | -1.0 | 0.0 | -4 | -3 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 2B | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 2B | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 24.4 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 2B | 19.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 48.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 29.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 30.1 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 3B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | LF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | OF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | C | 31.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -0.1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | C | 138.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -2 | 0.5 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | C | 944.0 | -8 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 4 | -9.6 | -5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | C | 878.1 | -5 | -8 | 1 | -3 | -14 | -11.5 | -11 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | C | 454.0 | 1 | -2 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0.2 | -2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | C | 570.0 | -7 | 1 | -2 | -1 | -7 | -6.7 | -9 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 3015.1 | -19 | -3 | 2 | -4 | -19 | -27.6 | -28 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 1B | 64.2 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | 0.0 | -1.0 | -1.0 | 0.0 | -4 | -3 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 1B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 65.2 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | 0.0 | -1.0 | -1.0 | 0.0 | -4 | -3 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 2B | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 2B | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 24.4 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 2B | 19.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 48.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 29.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 30.1 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 3B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | LF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | OF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | C | 31.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | C | 138.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | C | 944.0 | 3 | -2 | -7 | 0 | -5 | ||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | C | 878.1 | 0 | -3 | -8 | 0 | -11 | ||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | C | 454.0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -2 | ||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | C | 570.0 | -2 | 0 | -8 | 0 | -9 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 3015.1 | 2 | -7 | -23 | 0 | -28 | ||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 1B | 64.2 | 0 | -3 | 0 | 1 | -3 | ||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 1B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 65.2 | 0 | -3 | 0 | 1 | -3 | ||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 2B | 5.0 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 2B | 5.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 2B | 19.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 29.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 3B | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | LF | 2.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 2.0 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | OF | 2.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 2.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | C | 31.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | C | 138.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | C | 944.0 | 3 | -2 | -7 | 0 | -5 | ||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | C | 878.1 | 0 | -3 | -8 | 0 | -11 | ||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | C | 454.0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -2 | ||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | C | 570.0 | -2 | 0 | -8 | 0 | -9 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 3015.1 | 2 | -7 | -23 | 0 | -28 | ||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 1B | 64.2 | 0 | -3 | 0 | 1 | -3 | ||||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | 1B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 65.2 | 0 | -3 | 0 | 1 | -3 | ||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 2B | 5.0 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | 2B | 5.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 2B | 19.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 29.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | 3B | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | LF | 2.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 2.0 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | OF | 2.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 2.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 0.1 | $1.2 | ||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | -2.4 | 0.1 | -0.3 | 1.1 | -2.3 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 0.0 | $0.2 | ||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | -10.0 | -0.4 | -8.6 | 8.0 | -10.4 | -0.6 | 1.2 | 12.5 | 2.7 | 0.3 | $2.2 | ||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 7.5 | -0.2 | -17.6 | 6.0 | 7.3 | -11.6 | 1.3 | 14.7 | 11.7 | 1.2 | $9.7 | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | -13.3 | -1.0 | -2.4 | 3.8 | -14.2 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 5.7 | -6.4 | -0.7 | -$5.2 | ||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | -4.5 | -2.0 | -8.2 | 4.6 | -6.5 | -3.6 | 1.2 | 7.2 | -1.6 | -0.2 | -$1.3 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | -1.0 | -0.1 | -1.5 | 1.3 | -1.2 | -0.3 | 0.3 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 0.1 | $0.7 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -22.0 | -3.6 | -36.8 | 23.6 | -25.6 | -13.2 | 4.6 | 42.3 | 8.1 | 0.8 | $6.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BOS | MLB | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 0.1 | $1.2 | ||||
| 2022 | BOS | MLB | -2.4 | 0.1 | -0.3 | 1.1 | -2.3 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 0.0 | $0.2 | ||||
| 2023 | BOS | MLB | -10.0 | -0.4 | -8.6 | 8.0 | -10.4 | -0.6 | 1.2 | 12.5 | 2.7 | 0.3 | $2.2 | ||||
| 2024 | BOS | MLB | 7.5 | -0.2 | -17.6 | 6.0 | 7.3 | -11.6 | 1.3 | 14.7 | 11.7 | 1.2 | $9.7 | ||||
| 2025 | BOS | MLB | -13.3 | -1.0 | -2.4 | 3.8 | -14.2 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 5.7 | -6.4 | -0.7 | -$5.2 | ||||
| 2026 | BOS | MLB | -4.5 | -2.0 | -8.2 | 4.6 | -6.5 | -3.6 | 1.2 | 7.2 | -1.6 | -0.2 | -$1.3 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | -1.0 | -0.1 | -1.5 | 1.3 | -1.2 | -0.3 | 0.3 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 0.1 | $0.7 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -22.0 | -3.6 | -36.8 | 23.6 | -25.6 | -13.2 | 4.6 | 42.3 | 8.1 | 0.8 | $6.7 |

