Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Tyler Wells
Tampa Bay RaysP
Age: 32
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'8" / 270
DOB: 8/26/1994
(32 years, 1 month, 22 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | - - - | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 57 | 57 | 156 |
| GS | 3 | 0 | 50 |
| IP | 71.0 | 72.0 | 388.1 |
| K% | 21.7% | 26.0% | 23.4% |
| BB% | 6.1% | 6.5% | 6.3% |
| GB% | 26.5% | 31.4% | |
| ERA | 4.36 | 2.38 | 3.68 |
| FIP | 4.39 | 3.38 | 4.30 |
| WAR | 0.2 | 1.3 | 4.4 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FC:30%
FA:28%
CH:22%
SL:15%
News
Rotowire: Wells (forearm) said Friday that he'll be ready to go for the ALDS against the Yankees, Marc Topkin of the Tampa Bay Times reports. (10/2/2026)
RG
9/10/25
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | - - - | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 57 | 57 | 156 |
| GS | 3 | 0 | 50 |
| IP | 71.0 | 72.0 | 388.1 |
| K% | 21.7% | 26.0% | 23.4% |
| BB% | 6.1% | 6.5% | 6.3% |
| GB% | 26.5% | 31.4% | |
| ERA | 4.36 | 2.38 | 3.68 |
| FIP | 4.39 | 3.38 | 4.30 |
| WAR | 0.2 | 1.3 | 4.4 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FC:30%
FA:28%
CH:22%
SL:15%
News
Rotowire: Wells (forearm) said Friday that he'll be ready to go for the ALDS against the Yankees, Marc Topkin of the Tampa Bay Times reports. (10/2/2026)
RG
9/10/25
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | MIN | R | 21 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 47.1 | 11.22 | 3.23 | 0.00 | .328 | 63.9% | 35.0% | 0.0% | 3.23 | 2.50 | 3.65 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIN | R | 22 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 13.2 | 10.54 | 3.29 | 0.00 | .286 | 56.3% | 38.2% | 0.0% | 2.63 | 2.40 | 3.01 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A | 22 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 75.1 | 10.99 | 2.63 | 0.72 | .302 | 75.1% | 37.4% | 5.7% | 3.11 | 3.05 | 3.38 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 22 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 18 | 15 | 89.0 | 10.92 | 2.73 | 0.61 | .299 | 71.9% | 37.5% | 5.0% | 3.03 | 2.95 | 3.33 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 23 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 86.2 | 8.52 | 1.77 | 0.62 | .239 | 72.2% | 33.5% | 5.4% | 2.80 | 3.14 | 3.38 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AA | 23 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 32.2 | 10.74 | 3.86 | 0.28 | .301 | 87.1% | 31.1% | 2.9% | 1.65 | 2.66 | 3.46 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 23 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 22 | 21 | 119.1 | 9.13 | 2.34 | 0.53 | .254 | 77.2% | 32.9% | 4.8% | 2.49 | 3.01 | 3.40 | ||||||
| 2021 | BAL | ST | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 9.0 | 12.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .273 | 90.0% | 23.8% | 0.0% | 1.00 | 2.25 | 4.87 | ||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 26 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 44 | 0 | 57.0 | 10.26 | 1.89 | 1.42 | .226 | 64.4% | 21.4% | 11.0% | 95.2 | 4.11 | 3.52 | 3.63 | 4.11 | 0.9 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.1 | 11.57 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .200 | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 3.86 | 1.09 | 1.72 | ||||||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 11.1 | 11.12 | 3.18 | 0.79 | .286 | 95.2% | 25.0% | 6.7% | 1.59 | 3.66 | 5.30 | ||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 27 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 103.2 | 6.60 | 2.43 | 1.39 | .246 | 72.7% | 36.6% | 11.0% | 93.7 | 4.25 | 3.82 | 4.52 | 4.60 | 1.0 | |||
| 2023 | BAL | AA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8.2 | 7.27 | 3.12 | 2.08 | .174 | 96.8% | 20.0% | 13.3% | 3.12 | 5.70 | 5.20 | ||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 6.0 | 10.50 | 6.00 | 1.50 | .353 | 52.1% | 38.9% | 16.7% | 9.00 | 4.11 | 5.41 | 5.16 | |||||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 14.2 | 8.59 | 4.30 | 1.84 | .250 | 69.6% | 27.9% | 14.3% | 5.52 | 4.11 | 5.58 | 5.18 | |||||
| 2023 | BAL | ST | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 15.2 | 9.19 | 1.15 | 1.15 | .348 | 54.9% | 38.3% | 15.4% | 5.74 | 4.01 | 3.82 | ||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 28 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 25 | 20 | 118.2 | 8.87 | 2.58 | 1.90 | .200 | 82.6% | 32.3% | 14.6% | 92.7 | 3.64 | 3.93 | 4.98 | 4.63 | 0.7 | |||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 8.10 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .125 | 100.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.46 | 4.93 | ||||||
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 14.1 | 6.91 | 1.26 | 1.26 | .231 | 100.0% | 39.0% | 10.5% | 1.26 | 4.44 | 4.89 | ||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 29 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 15.1 | 7.63 | 1.76 | 1.76 | .313 | 59.5% | 37.3% | 13.0% | 93.0 | 5.87 | 7.56 | 4.60 | 4.33 | 0.2 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | AA | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.29 | 3.46 | ||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 30 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 23.1 | 8.87 | 2.31 | 1.16 | .311 | 88.7% | 34.9% | 11.5% | 2.70 | 3.78 | 4.10 | 4.33 | |||||
| 2025 | BAL | MiLB | 30 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 25.1 | 8.53 | 2.13 | 1.07 | .288 | 88.7% | 35.3% | 10.7% | 2.49 | 3.78 | 3.95 | 4.26 | |||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 30 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 21.2 | 7.48 | 0.83 | 1.66 | .224 | 89.6% | 33.9% | 11.8% | 92.5 | 2.91 | 3.61 | 4.15 | 4.17 | 0.3 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 31 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 7.2 | 14.09 | 1.17 | 1.17 | .267 | 53.6% | 37.5% | 16.7% | 4.70 | 3.00 | 2.77 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 31 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 57 | 3 | 71.0 | 8.10 | 2.27 | 1.52 | .282 | 70.9% | 4.36 | 4.39 | 0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 31 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 57 | 3 | 72.0 | 8.47 | 2.21 | 1.53 | .289 | 73.0% | 32.6% | 4.29 | 4.30 | 4.23 | 0.4 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 19 | 15 | 77.0 | 7.71 | 2.34 | 1.52 | .274 | 68.7% | 4.44 | 4.47 | 0.8 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 31 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 57 | 3 | 70.0 | 7.71 | 2.34 | 1.52 | .274 | 68.7% | 4.44 | 4.47 | 0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 31 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 41 | 4 | 68.0 | 8.18 | 2.29 | 1.51 | .273 | 70.1% | 4.28 | 4.34 | 0.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 31 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 57 | 3 | 72.0 | 7.80 | 2.63 | 1.57 | .280 | 67.6% | 4.68 | 4.68 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .400 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.16 | 0.49 | 1.85 | |||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 31 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 57 | 0 | 72.0 | 9.00 | 2.25 | 1.00 | .220 | 78.9% | 26.5% | 8.0% | 93.5 | 2.38 | 2.93 | 3.38 | 4.03 | 1.3 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 31 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 43 | 0 | 54.0 | 8.83 | 2.17 | 1.00 | .241 | 76.8% | 27.1% | 8.3% | 93.5 | 2.67 | 3.07 | 3.41 | 3.98 | 0.9 | |||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 31 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 18.0 | 9.50 | 2.50 | 1.00 | .150 | 88.2% | 24.4% | 7.1% | 93.4 | 1.50 | 2.51 | 3.27 | 4.17 | 0.4 | |||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 15.43 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .600 | 33.3% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 7.71 | -0.33 | 0.32 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 31 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 73 | 0 | 73.0 | 8.95 | 2.31 | 1.29 | .268 | 73.1% | 3.75 | 3.84 | 0.7 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 23 | 21 | 11 | 156 | 50 | 388.1 | 8.37 | 2.25 | 1.51 | .227 | 75.5% | 31.4% | 11.7% | 93.6 | 3.68 | 3.75 | 4.30 | 4.40 | 4.4 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5.2 | 11.12 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .308 | 50.0% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 3.18 | 0.72 | 3.03 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | MIN | R | 21 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 47.1 | 11.22 | 3.23 | 0.00 | .328 | 63.9% | 35.0% | 0.0% | 3.23 | 2.50 | 3.65 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIN | R | 22 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 13.2 | 10.54 | 3.29 | 0.00 | .286 | 56.3% | 38.2% | 0.0% | 2.63 | 2.40 | 3.01 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A | 22 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 75.1 | 10.99 | 2.63 | 0.72 | .302 | 75.1% | 37.4% | 5.7% | 3.11 | 3.05 | 3.38 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 22 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 18 | 15 | 89.0 | 10.92 | 2.73 | 0.61 | .299 | 71.9% | 37.5% | 5.0% | 3.03 | 2.95 | 3.33 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 23 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 86.2 | 8.52 | 1.77 | 0.62 | .239 | 72.2% | 33.5% | 5.4% | 2.80 | 3.14 | 3.38 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AA | 23 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 32.2 | 10.74 | 3.86 | 0.28 | .301 | 87.1% | 31.1% | 2.9% | 1.65 | 2.66 | 3.46 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 23 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 22 | 21 | 119.1 | 9.13 | 2.34 | 0.53 | .254 | 77.2% | 32.9% | 4.8% | 2.49 | 3.01 | 3.40 | ||||||
| 2021 | BAL | ST | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 9.0 | 12.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .273 | 90.0% | 23.8% | 0.0% | 1.00 | 2.25 | 4.87 | ||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 26 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 44 | 0 | 57.0 | 10.26 | 1.89 | 1.42 | .226 | 64.4% | 21.4% | 11.0% | 95.2 | 4.11 | 3.52 | 3.63 | 4.11 | 0.9 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.1 | 11.57 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .200 | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 3.86 | 1.09 | 1.72 | ||||||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 11.1 | 11.12 | 3.18 | 0.79 | .286 | 95.2% | 25.0% | 6.7% | 1.59 | 3.66 | 5.30 | ||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 27 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 103.2 | 6.60 | 2.43 | 1.39 | .246 | 72.7% | 36.6% | 11.0% | 93.7 | 4.25 | 3.82 | 4.52 | 4.60 | 1.0 | |||
| 2023 | BAL | AA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8.2 | 7.27 | 3.12 | 2.08 | .174 | 96.8% | 20.0% | 13.3% | 3.12 | 5.70 | 5.20 | ||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 6.0 | 10.50 | 6.00 | 1.50 | .353 | 52.1% | 38.9% | 16.7% | 9.00 | 4.11 | 5.41 | 5.16 | |||||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 14.2 | 8.59 | 4.30 | 1.84 | .250 | 69.6% | 27.9% | 14.3% | 5.52 | 4.11 | 5.58 | 5.18 | |||||
| 2023 | BAL | ST | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 15.2 | 9.19 | 1.15 | 1.15 | .348 | 54.9% | 38.3% | 15.4% | 5.74 | 4.01 | 3.82 | ||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 28 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 25 | 20 | 118.2 | 8.87 | 2.58 | 1.90 | .200 | 82.6% | 32.3% | 14.6% | 92.7 | 3.64 | 3.93 | 4.98 | 4.63 | 0.7 | |||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 8.10 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .125 | 100.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.46 | 4.93 | ||||||
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 14.1 | 6.91 | 1.26 | 1.26 | .231 | 100.0% | 39.0% | 10.5% | 1.26 | 4.44 | 4.89 | ||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 29 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 15.1 | 7.63 | 1.76 | 1.76 | .313 | 59.5% | 37.3% | 13.0% | 93.0 | 5.87 | 7.56 | 4.60 | 4.33 | 0.2 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | AA | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.29 | 3.46 | ||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 30 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 23.1 | 8.87 | 2.31 | 1.16 | .311 | 88.7% | 34.9% | 11.5% | 2.70 | 3.78 | 4.10 | 4.33 | |||||
| 2025 | BAL | MiLB | 30 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 25.1 | 8.53 | 2.13 | 1.07 | .288 | 88.7% | 35.3% | 10.7% | 2.49 | 3.78 | 3.95 | 4.26 | |||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 30 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 21.2 | 7.48 | 0.83 | 1.66 | .224 | 89.6% | 33.9% | 11.8% | 92.5 | 2.91 | 3.61 | 4.15 | 4.17 | 0.3 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 31 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 7.2 | 14.09 | 1.17 | 1.17 | .267 | 53.6% | 37.5% | 16.7% | 4.70 | 3.00 | 2.77 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 31 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 57 | 3 | 71.0 | 8.10 | 2.27 | 1.52 | .282 | 70.9% | 4.36 | 4.39 | 0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 31 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 57 | 3 | 72.0 | 8.47 | 2.21 | 1.53 | .289 | 73.0% | 32.6% | 4.29 | 4.30 | 4.23 | 0.4 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 19 | 15 | 77.0 | 7.71 | 2.34 | 1.52 | .274 | 68.7% | 4.44 | 4.47 | 0.8 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 31 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 57 | 3 | 70.0 | 7.71 | 2.34 | 1.52 | .274 | 68.7% | 4.44 | 4.47 | 0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 31 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 41 | 4 | 68.0 | 8.18 | 2.29 | 1.51 | .273 | 70.1% | 4.28 | 4.34 | 0.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 31 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 57 | 3 | 72.0 | 7.80 | 2.63 | 1.57 | .280 | 67.6% | 4.68 | 4.68 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .400 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.16 | 0.49 | 1.85 | |||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 31 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 57 | 0 | 72.0 | 9.00 | 2.25 | 1.00 | .220 | 78.9% | 26.5% | 8.0% | 93.5 | 2.38 | 2.93 | 3.38 | 4.03 | 1.3 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 31 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 43 | 0 | 54.0 | 8.83 | 2.17 | 1.00 | .241 | 76.8% | 27.1% | 8.3% | 93.5 | 2.67 | 3.07 | 3.41 | 3.98 | 0.9 | |||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 31 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 18.0 | 9.50 | 2.50 | 1.00 | .150 | 88.2% | 24.4% | 7.1% | 93.4 | 1.50 | 2.51 | 3.27 | 4.17 | 0.4 | |||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 15.43 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .600 | 33.3% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 7.71 | -0.33 | 0.32 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 31 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 73 | 0 | 73.0 | 8.95 | 2.31 | 1.29 | .268 | 73.1% | 3.75 | 3.84 | 0.7 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 23 | 21 | 11 | 156 | 50 | 388.1 | 8.37 | 2.25 | 1.51 | .227 | 75.5% | 31.4% | 11.7% | 93.6 | 3.68 | 3.75 | 4.30 | 4.40 | 4.4 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5.2 | 11.12 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .308 | 50.0% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 3.18 | 0.72 | 3.03 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | MIN | R | 5 | 2 | 3.23 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47.1 | 202 | 40 | 22 | 17 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 59 | |
| 2017 | MIN | R | 0 | 2 | 2.63 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 57 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2017 | MIN | A | 5 | 3 | 3.11 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75.1 | 311 | 63 | 28 | 26 | 6 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 92 | |
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 5 | 5 | 3.03 | 18 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 89.0 | 368 | 73 | 35 | 30 | 6 | 27 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 108 | |
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 8 | 4 | 2.80 | 16 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 86.2 | 333 | 60 | 28 | 27 | 6 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 82 | |
| 2018 | MIN | AA | 2 | 2 | 1.65 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32.2 | 127 | 23 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 10 | 6 | 2.49 | 22 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 119.1 | 460 | 83 | 34 | 33 | 7 | 31 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 121 | |
| 2021 | BAL | ST | 1 | 0 | 1.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9.0 | 38 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 2 | 3 | 4.11 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 57.0 | 224 | 40 | 27 | 26 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 65 |
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 0 | 1 | 3.86 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.59 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 48 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 7 | 7 | 4.25 | 23 | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 103.2 | 423 | 90 | 49 | 49 | 16 | 28 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 76 |
| 2023 | BAL | AA | 0 | 0 | 3.12 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 35 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | 29 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 5.52 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14.2 | 64 | 13 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2023 | BAL | ST | 0 | 1 | 5.74 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 67 | 18 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 7 | 6 | 3.64 | 25 | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 118.2 | 470 | 83 | 50 | 48 | 25 | 34 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 117 |
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 3 | 0 | 1.26 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 54 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 0 | 2 | 5.87 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 67 | 18 | 11 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 |
| 2025 | BAL | AA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 1 | 2 | 2.70 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 94 | 22 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2025 | BAL | MiLB | 1 | 2 | 2.49 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.1 | 100 | 22 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 2 | 1 | 2.91 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 82 | 17 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 1 | 1 | 4.70 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 30 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 4 | 4 | 4.36 | 57 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 71.0 | 294 | 68 | 37 | 34 | 12 | 18 | 2 | 64 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 4 | 4 | 4.29 | 57 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 72.0 | 305 | 71 | 37 | 34 | 12 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 68 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4 | 5 | 4.44 | 19 | 15 | 0 | 7 | 77.0 | 313 | 71 | 41 | 38 | 13 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 66 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 4 | 5 | 4.44 | 57 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 70.0 | 284 | 64 | 37 | 34 | 12 | 18 | 2 | 60 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 4 | 4 | 4.28 | 41 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 68.0 | 281 | 63 | 35 | 32 | 11 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 62 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 4 | 3 | 4.68 | 57 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 72.0 | 300 | 69 | 41 | 38 | 13 | 21 | 3 | 63 | ||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 5 | 2 | 2.38 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 0 | 72.0 | 277 | 47 | 23 | 19 | 8 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 72 |
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 2 | 2 | 2.67 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 54.0 | 211 | 39 | 19 | 16 | 6 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 53 |
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 3 | 0 | 1.50 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 18.0 | 66 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19 |
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 0 | 1 | 7.71 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 4 | 4 | 3.75 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 73.0 | 300 | 63 | 33 | 30 | 10 | 19 | 2 | 73 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 23 | 21 | 3.68 | 156 | 50 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 15 | 3 | 388.1 | 1543 | 295 | 167 | 159 | 65 | 97 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 361 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 3.18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | MIN | R | 5 | 2 | 3.23 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47.1 | 202 | 40 | 22 | 17 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 59 | |
| 2017 | MIN | R | 0 | 2 | 2.63 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 57 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2017 | MIN | A | 5 | 3 | 3.11 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75.1 | 311 | 63 | 28 | 26 | 6 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 92 | |
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 5 | 5 | 3.03 | 18 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 89.0 | 368 | 73 | 35 | 30 | 6 | 27 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 108 | |
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 8 | 4 | 2.80 | 16 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 86.2 | 333 | 60 | 28 | 27 | 6 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 82 | |
| 2018 | MIN | AA | 2 | 2 | 1.65 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32.2 | 127 | 23 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 10 | 6 | 2.49 | 22 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 119.1 | 460 | 83 | 34 | 33 | 7 | 31 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 121 | |
| 2021 | BAL | ST | 1 | 0 | 1.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9.0 | 38 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 2 | 3 | 4.11 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 57.0 | 224 | 40 | 27 | 26 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 65 |
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 0 | 1 | 3.86 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.59 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 48 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 7 | 7 | 4.25 | 23 | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 103.2 | 423 | 90 | 49 | 49 | 16 | 28 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 76 |
| 2023 | BAL | AA | 0 | 0 | 3.12 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 35 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | 29 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 5.52 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14.2 | 64 | 13 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2023 | BAL | ST | 0 | 1 | 5.74 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 67 | 18 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 7 | 6 | 3.64 | 25 | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 118.2 | 470 | 83 | 50 | 48 | 25 | 34 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 117 |
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 3 | 0 | 1.26 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 54 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 0 | 2 | 5.87 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 67 | 18 | 11 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 |
| 2025 | BAL | AA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 1 | 2 | 2.70 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 94 | 22 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2025 | BAL | MiLB | 1 | 2 | 2.49 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.1 | 100 | 22 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 2 | 1 | 2.91 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 82 | 17 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 1 | 1 | 4.70 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 30 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 4 | 4 | 4.36 | 57 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 71.0 | 294 | 68 | 37 | 34 | 12 | 18 | 2 | 64 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 4 | 4 | 4.29 | 57 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 72.0 | 305 | 71 | 37 | 34 | 12 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 68 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4 | 5 | 4.44 | 19 | 15 | 0 | 7 | 77.0 | 313 | 71 | 41 | 38 | 13 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 66 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 4 | 5 | 4.44 | 57 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 70.0 | 284 | 64 | 37 | 34 | 12 | 18 | 2 | 60 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 4 | 4 | 4.28 | 41 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 68.0 | 281 | 63 | 35 | 32 | 11 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 62 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 4 | 3 | 4.68 | 57 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 72.0 | 300 | 69 | 41 | 38 | 13 | 21 | 3 | 63 | ||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 5 | 2 | 2.38 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 0 | 72.0 | 277 | 47 | 23 | 19 | 8 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 72 |
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 2 | 2 | 2.67 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 54.0 | 211 | 39 | 19 | 16 | 6 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 53 |
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 3 | 0 | 1.50 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 18.0 | 66 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19 |
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 0 | 1 | 7.71 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 4 | 4 | 3.75 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 73.0 | 300 | 63 | 33 | 30 | 10 | 19 | 2 | 73 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 23 | 21 | 3.68 | 156 | 50 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 15 | 3 | 388.1 | 1543 | 295 | 167 | 159 | 65 | 97 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 361 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 3.18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | MIN | R | 11.22 | 3.23 | 3.47 | 0.00 | 29.2% | 8.4% | 20.8% | .221 | 1.20 | .328 | 63.9% | 79 | 62 | 2.50 | ||||
| 2017 | MIN | R | 10.54 | 3.29 | 3.20 | 0.00 | 28.1% | 8.8% | 19.3% | .196 | 1.10 | .286 | 56.3% | 73 | 63 | 2.40 | ||||
| 2017 | MIN | A | 10.99 | 2.63 | 4.18 | 0.72 | 29.6% | 7.1% | 22.5% | .220 | 1.13 | .302 | 75.1% | 78 | 76 | 3.05 | ||||
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 10.92 | 2.73 | 4.00 | 0.61 | 29.3% | 7.3% | 22.0% | .216 | 1.12 | .299 | 71.9% | 77 | 74 | 2.95 | ||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 8.52 | 1.77 | 4.82 | 0.62 | 24.6% | 5.1% | 19.5% | .191 | 0.89 | .239 | 72.2% | 73 | 81 | 3.14 | ||||
| 2018 | MIN | AA | 10.74 | 3.86 | 2.79 | 0.28 | 30.7% | 11.0% | 19.7% | .204 | 1.13 | .301 | 87.1% | 41 | 68 | 2.66 | ||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 9.13 | 2.34 | 3.90 | 0.53 | 26.3% | 6.7% | 19.6% | .194 | 0.96 | .254 | 77.2% | 64 | 78 | 3.01 | ||||
| 2021 | BAL | ST | 12.00 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 31.6% | 7.9% | 23.7% | .176 | 1.00 | .273 | 90.0% | 21 | 47 | 2.25 | ||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 10.26 | 1.89 | 5.42 | 1.42 | 29.0% | 5.4% | 23.7% | .190 | 0.91 | .226 | 64.4% | 93 | 80 | 3.63 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 11.57 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 37.5% | 0.0% | 37.5% | .125 | 0.43 | .200 | 0.0% | 87 | 25 | 1.09 | ||||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 11.12 | 3.18 | 3.50 | 0.79 | 29.2% | 8.3% | 20.8% | .209 | 1.15 | .286 | 95.2% | 31 | 71 | 3.66 | ||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 6.60 | 2.43 | 2.71 | 1.39 | 18.0% | 6.6% | 11.3% | .229 | 1.14 | .246 | 72.7% | 112 | 115 | 4.52 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AA | 7.27 | 3.12 | 2.33 | 2.08 | 20.0% | 8.6% | 11.4% | .188 | 1.04 | .174 | 96.8% | 68 | 126 | 5.70 | ||||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 10.50 | 6.00 | 1.75 | 1.50 | 24.1% | 13.8% | 10.3% | .280 | 1.83 | .353 | 52.1% | 179 | 107 | 5.41 | ||||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 8.59 | 4.30 | 2.00 | 1.84 | 21.9% | 10.9% | 10.9% | .228 | 1.36 | .250 | 69.6% | 113 | 118 | 5.58 | ||||
| 2023 | BAL | ST | 9.19 | 1.15 | 8.00 | 1.15 | 23.9% | 3.0% | 20.9% | .281 | 1.28 | .348 | 54.9% | 115 | 78 | 4.01 | ||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 8.87 | 2.58 | 3.44 | 1.90 | 24.9% | 7.2% | 17.7% | .192 | 0.99 | .200 | 82.6% | 87 | 117 | 4.98 | ||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 8.10 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 27.3% | 0.0% | 27.3% | .091 | 0.30 | .125 | 100.0% | 0 | 34 | 1.46 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 6.91 | 1.26 | 5.50 | 1.26 | 20.4% | 3.7% | 16.7% | .212 | 0.91 | .231 | 100.0% | 26 | 90 | 4.44 | ||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 7.63 | 1.76 | 4.33 | 1.76 | 19.4% | 4.5% | 14.9% | .281 | 1.37 | .313 | 59.5% | 149 | 113 | 4.60 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AA | 4.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 56 | 2.29 | ||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 8.87 | 2.31 | 3.83 | 1.16 | 24.5% | 6.4% | 18.1% | .253 | 1.20 | .311 | 88.7% | 60 | 90 | 4.10 | ||||
| 2025 | BAL | MiLB | 8.53 | 2.13 | 4.00 | 1.07 | 24.0% | 6.0% | 18.0% | .237 | 1.11 | .288 | 88.7% | 55 | 88 | 3.95 | ||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 7.48 | 0.83 | 9.00 | 1.66 | 22.0% | 2.4% | 19.5% | .213 | 0.88 | .224 | 89.6% | 73 | 100 | 4.15 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 14.09 | 1.17 | 12.00 | 1.17 | 40.0% | 3.3% | 36.7% | .179 | 0.78 | .267 | 53.6% | 92 | 57 | 3.00 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.10 | 2.27 | 3.56 | 1.52 | 21.7% | 6.1% | 15.6% | .247 | 1.21 | .282 | 70.9% | 4.39 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.47 | 2.21 | 3.83 | 1.53 | 22.3% | 5.8% | 16.5% | .250 | 1.23 | .289 | 73.0% | 4.30 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.71 | 2.34 | 3.30 | 1.52 | 21.1% | 6.4% | 14.7% | .244 | 1.18 | .274 | 68.7% | 4.47 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 7.71 | 2.34 | 3.30 | 1.52 | 21.1% | 6.4% | 14.7% | .244 | 1.18 | .274 | 68.7% | 4.47 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8.18 | 2.29 | 3.58 | 1.51 | 22.1% | 6.2% | 15.9% | .240 | 1.17 | .273 | 70.1% | 4.34 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.80 | 2.63 | 2.97 | 1.57 | 20.9% | 7.0% | 13.9% | .249 | 1.24 | .280 | 67.6% | 4.68 | ||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 13.50 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 0.0% | 28.6% | .286 | 1.50 | .400 | 50.0% | 0 | 10 | 0.49 | ||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 9.00 | 2.25 | 4.00 | 1.00 | 26.0% | 6.5% | 19.5% | .183 | 0.90 | .220 | 78.9% | 58 | 82 | 3.38 | ||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 8.83 | 2.17 | 4.08 | 1.00 | 25.1% | 6.2% | 19.0% | .199 | 0.96 | .241 | 76.8% | 66 | 83 | 3.41 | ||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 9.50 | 2.50 | 3.80 | 1.00 | 28.8% | 7.6% | 21.2% | .131 | 0.72 | .150 | 88.2% | 36 | 78 | 3.27 | ||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 15.43 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 44.4% | 0.0% | 44.4% | .333 | 1.29 | .600 | 33.3% | 185 | -8 | -0.33 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 8.95 | 2.31 | 3.87 | 1.29 | 24.2% | 6.3% | 17.9% | .226 | 1.12 | .268 | 73.1% | 3.84 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.37 | 2.25 | 3.72 | 1.51 | 23.4% | 6.3% | 17.1% | .205 | 1.01 | .227 | 75.5% | 91 | 103 | 4.30 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 11.12 | 0.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 35.0% | 0.0% | 35.0% | .200 | 0.71 | .308 | 50.0% | 76 | 17 | 0.72 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | MIN | R | 11.22 | 3.23 | 3.47 | 0.00 | 29.2% | 8.4% | 20.8% | .221 | 1.20 | .328 | 63.9% | 79 | 62 | 2.50 | ||||
| 2017 | MIN | R | 10.54 | 3.29 | 3.20 | 0.00 | 28.1% | 8.8% | 19.3% | .196 | 1.10 | .286 | 56.3% | 73 | 63 | 2.40 | ||||
| 2017 | MIN | A | 10.99 | 2.63 | 4.18 | 0.72 | 29.6% | 7.1% | 22.5% | .220 | 1.13 | .302 | 75.1% | 78 | 76 | 3.05 | ||||
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 10.92 | 2.73 | 4.00 | 0.61 | 29.3% | 7.3% | 22.0% | .216 | 1.12 | .299 | 71.9% | 77 | 74 | 2.95 | ||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 8.52 | 1.77 | 4.82 | 0.62 | 24.6% | 5.1% | 19.5% | .191 | 0.89 | .239 | 72.2% | 73 | 81 | 3.14 | ||||
| 2018 | MIN | AA | 10.74 | 3.86 | 2.79 | 0.28 | 30.7% | 11.0% | 19.7% | .204 | 1.13 | .301 | 87.1% | 41 | 68 | 2.66 | ||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 9.13 | 2.34 | 3.90 | 0.53 | 26.3% | 6.7% | 19.6% | .194 | 0.96 | .254 | 77.2% | 64 | 78 | 3.01 | ||||
| 2021 | BAL | ST | 12.00 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 31.6% | 7.9% | 23.7% | .176 | 1.00 | .273 | 90.0% | 21 | 47 | 2.25 | ||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 10.26 | 1.89 | 5.42 | 1.42 | 29.0% | 5.4% | 23.7% | .190 | 0.91 | .226 | 64.4% | 93 | 80 | 3.63 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 11.57 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 37.5% | 0.0% | 37.5% | .125 | 0.43 | .200 | 0.0% | 87 | 25 | 1.09 | ||||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 11.12 | 3.18 | 3.50 | 0.79 | 29.2% | 8.3% | 20.8% | .209 | 1.15 | .286 | 95.2% | 31 | 71 | 3.66 | ||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 6.60 | 2.43 | 2.71 | 1.39 | 18.0% | 6.6% | 11.3% | .229 | 1.14 | .246 | 72.7% | 112 | 115 | 4.52 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AA | 7.27 | 3.12 | 2.33 | 2.08 | 20.0% | 8.6% | 11.4% | .188 | 1.04 | .174 | 96.8% | 68 | 126 | 5.70 | ||||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 10.50 | 6.00 | 1.75 | 1.50 | 24.1% | 13.8% | 10.3% | .280 | 1.83 | .353 | 52.1% | 179 | 107 | 5.41 | ||||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 8.59 | 4.30 | 2.00 | 1.84 | 21.9% | 10.9% | 10.9% | .228 | 1.36 | .250 | 69.6% | 113 | 118 | 5.58 | ||||
| 2023 | BAL | ST | 9.19 | 1.15 | 8.00 | 1.15 | 23.9% | 3.0% | 20.9% | .281 | 1.28 | .348 | 54.9% | 115 | 78 | 4.01 | ||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 8.87 | 2.58 | 3.44 | 1.90 | 24.9% | 7.2% | 17.7% | .192 | 0.99 | .200 | 82.6% | 87 | 117 | 4.98 | ||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 8.10 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 27.3% | 0.0% | 27.3% | .091 | 0.30 | .125 | 100.0% | 0 | 34 | 1.46 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 6.91 | 1.26 | 5.50 | 1.26 | 20.4% | 3.7% | 16.7% | .212 | 0.91 | .231 | 100.0% | 26 | 90 | 4.44 | ||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 7.63 | 1.76 | 4.33 | 1.76 | 19.4% | 4.5% | 14.9% | .281 | 1.37 | .313 | 59.5% | 149 | 113 | 4.60 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AA | 4.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 56 | 2.29 | ||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 8.87 | 2.31 | 3.83 | 1.16 | 24.5% | 6.4% | 18.1% | .253 | 1.20 | .311 | 88.7% | 60 | 90 | 4.10 | ||||
| 2025 | BAL | MiLB | 8.53 | 2.13 | 4.00 | 1.07 | 24.0% | 6.0% | 18.0% | .237 | 1.11 | .288 | 88.7% | 55 | 88 | 3.95 | ||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 7.48 | 0.83 | 9.00 | 1.66 | 22.0% | 2.4% | 19.5% | .213 | 0.88 | .224 | 89.6% | 73 | 100 | 4.15 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 14.09 | 1.17 | 12.00 | 1.17 | 40.0% | 3.3% | 36.7% | .179 | 0.78 | .267 | 53.6% | 92 | 57 | 3.00 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.10 | 2.27 | 3.56 | 1.52 | 21.7% | 6.1% | 15.6% | .247 | 1.21 | .282 | 70.9% | 4.39 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.47 | 2.21 | 3.83 | 1.53 | 22.3% | 5.8% | 16.5% | .250 | 1.23 | .289 | 73.0% | 4.30 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.71 | 2.34 | 3.30 | 1.52 | 21.1% | 6.4% | 14.7% | .244 | 1.18 | .274 | 68.7% | 4.47 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 7.71 | 2.34 | 3.30 | 1.52 | 21.1% | 6.4% | 14.7% | .244 | 1.18 | .274 | 68.7% | 4.47 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8.18 | 2.29 | 3.58 | 1.51 | 22.1% | 6.2% | 15.9% | .240 | 1.17 | .273 | 70.1% | 4.34 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.80 | 2.63 | 2.97 | 1.57 | 20.9% | 7.0% | 13.9% | .249 | 1.24 | .280 | 67.6% | 4.68 | ||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 13.50 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 0.0% | 28.6% | .286 | 1.50 | .400 | 50.0% | 0 | 10 | 0.49 | ||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 9.00 | 2.25 | 4.00 | 1.00 | 26.0% | 6.5% | 19.5% | .183 | 0.90 | .220 | 78.9% | 58 | 82 | 3.38 | ||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 8.83 | 2.17 | 4.08 | 1.00 | 25.1% | 6.2% | 19.0% | .199 | 0.96 | .241 | 76.8% | 66 | 83 | 3.41 | ||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 9.50 | 2.50 | 3.80 | 1.00 | 28.8% | 7.6% | 21.2% | .131 | 0.72 | .150 | 88.2% | 36 | 78 | 3.27 | ||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 15.43 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 44.4% | 0.0% | 44.4% | .333 | 1.29 | .600 | 33.3% | 185 | -8 | -0.33 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 8.95 | 2.31 | 3.87 | 1.29 | 24.2% | 6.3% | 17.9% | .226 | 1.12 | .268 | 73.1% | 3.84 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.37 | 2.25 | 3.72 | 1.51 | 23.4% | 6.3% | 17.1% | .205 | 1.01 | .227 | 75.5% | 91 | 103 | 4.30 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 11.12 | 0.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 35.0% | 0.0% | 35.0% | .200 | 0.71 | .308 | 50.0% | 76 | 17 | 0.72 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 146 | 90.0 | 117.1 | 24.8 | 16 | 11.0% | 60 | 41.1% | 4.11 | 3.52 | |
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 317 | 88.3 | 113.5 | 19.0 | 25 | 7.9% | 124 | 39.1% | 4.25 | 3.82 | |
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 18 | 86.5 | 105.0 | 7.5 | 1 | 5.6% | 5 | 27.8% | 9.00 | 4.11 | |
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 315 | 89.0 | 116.2 | 20.7 | 37 | 11.7% | 122 | 38.7% | 3.64 | 3.93 | |
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 51 | 89.9 | 111.9 | 17.1 | 6 | 11.8% | 23 | 45.1% | 5.87 | 7.56 | |
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 64 | 87.3 | 113.2 | 18.6 | 3 | 4.7% | 19 | 29.7% | 2.70 | 3.78 | |
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 62 | 90.5 | 107.9 | 23.9 | 9 | 14.5% | 30 | 48.4% | 2.91 | 3.61 | |
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 16 | 82.6 | 98.1 | 11.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 18.8% | 4.70 | ||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 5 | 89.6 | 101.3 | 1.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 40.0% | 0.00 | 2.16 | |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 185 | 88.1 | 112.4 | 25.9 | 13 | 7.0% | 61 | 33.0% | 2.38 | 2.93 | |
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 143 | 87.2 | 112.4 | 24.8 | 8 | 5.6% | 45 | 31.5% | 2.67 | 3.07 | |
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 42 | 91.3 | 105.7 | 29.7 | 5 | 11.9% | 16 | 38.1% | 1.50 | 2.51 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1076 | 88.9 | 117.1 | 21.7 | 106 | 9.9% | 420 | 39.0% | 3.68 | 3.75 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 146 | 90.0 | 117.1 | 24.8 | 16 | 11.0% | 60 | 41.1% | 4.11 | 3.52 | |
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 317 | 88.3 | 113.5 | 19.0 | 25 | 7.9% | 124 | 39.1% | 4.25 | 3.82 | |
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 18 | 86.5 | 105.0 | 7.5 | 1 | 5.6% | 5 | 27.8% | 9.00 | 4.11 | |
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 315 | 89.0 | 116.2 | 20.7 | 37 | 11.7% | 122 | 38.7% | 3.64 | 3.93 | |
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 51 | 89.9 | 111.9 | 17.1 | 6 | 11.8% | 23 | 45.1% | 5.87 | 7.56 | |
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 64 | 87.3 | 113.2 | 18.6 | 3 | 4.7% | 19 | 29.7% | 2.70 | 3.78 | |
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 62 | 90.5 | 107.9 | 23.9 | 9 | 14.5% | 30 | 48.4% | 2.91 | 3.61 | |
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 16 | 82.6 | 98.1 | 11.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 18.8% | 4.70 | ||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 5 | 89.6 | 101.3 | 1.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 40.0% | 0.00 | 2.16 | |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 185 | 88.1 | 112.4 | 25.9 | 13 | 7.0% | 61 | 33.0% | 2.38 | 2.93 | |
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 143 | 87.2 | 112.4 | 24.8 | 8 | 5.6% | 45 | 31.5% | 2.67 | 3.07 | |
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 42 | 91.3 | 105.7 | 29.7 | 5 | 11.9% | 16 | 38.1% | 1.50 | 2.51 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1076 | 88.9 | 117.1 | 21.7 | 106 | 9.9% | 420 | 39.0% | 3.68 | 3.75 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 74 | 72.5 | 20.3% | 7.6 | 33.3% | 27.0% | 20.0% | 16.2% | 29 | 13 | -2 | 63.5% | ||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 173 | 71.7 | 29.5% | 7.3 | 29.3% | 22.5% | 18.0% | 13.9% | 31 | 10 | 0 | 53.8% | ||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 507 | 72.1 | 28.0% | 7.4 | 29.1% | 20.5% | 9.5% | 6.7% | 30 | 12 | 0 | 59.6% | ||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 379 | 72.0 | 27.4% | 7.5 | 28.0% | 19.8% | 9.0% | 6.3% | 30 | 13 | 1 | 60.7% | ||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 128 | 72.3 | 29.7% | 7.2 | 32.6% | 22.7% | 11.2% | 7.8% | 29 | 12 | -2 | 56.3% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 860 | 71.9 | 26.7% | 7.4 | 29.1% | 21.3% | 12.6% | 9.2% | 30 | 12 | 0 | 59.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 74 | 72.5 | 20.3% | 7.6 | 33.3% | 27.0% | 20.0% | 16.2% | 29 | 13 | -2 | 63.5% | ||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 173 | 71.7 | 29.5% | 7.3 | 29.3% | 22.5% | 18.0% | 13.9% | 31 | 10 | 0 | 53.8% | ||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 507 | 72.1 | 28.0% | 7.4 | 29.1% | 20.5% | 9.5% | 6.7% | 30 | 12 | 0 | 59.6% | ||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 379 | 72.0 | 27.4% | 7.5 | 28.0% | 19.8% | 9.0% | 6.3% | 30 | 13 | 1 | 60.7% | ||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 128 | 72.3 | 29.7% | 7.2 | 32.6% | 22.7% | 11.2% | 7.8% | 29 | 12 | -2 | 56.3% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 860 | 71.9 | 26.7% | 7.4 | 29.1% | 21.3% | 12.6% | 9.2% | 30 | 12 | 0 | 59.8% |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 15 | 77.0 | 71 | 41 | 38 | 13 | 20 | 66 | 7.71 | 2.34 | 3.30 | 1.52 | .244 | 1.18 | .274 | 68.7% | 4.44 | 4.47 | 0.8 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 32 | 5 | 5 | 21 | 17 | 86.0 | 81 | 46 | 43 | 15 | 23 | 72 | 7.53 | 2.41 | 3.13 | 1.57 | .249 | 1.21 | .277 | 69.9% | 4.50 | 4.60 | 0.8 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 33 | 5 | 6 | 22 | 18 | 90.7 | 88 | 50 | 47 | 16 | 26 | 75 | 7.44 | 2.58 | 2.88 | 1.59 | .252 | 1.26 | .279 | 69.9% | 4.66 | 4.70 | 0.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 15 | 77.0 | 71 | 41 | 38 | 13 | 20 | 66 | 7.71 | 2.34 | 3.30 | 1.52 | .244 | 1.18 | .274 | 68.7% | 4.44 | 4.47 | 0.8 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 32 | 5 | 5 | 21 | 17 | 86.0 | 81 | 46 | 43 | 15 | 23 | 72 | 7.53 | 2.41 | 3.13 | 1.57 | .249 | 1.21 | .277 | 69.9% | 4.50 | 4.60 | 0.8 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 33 | 5 | 6 | 22 | 18 | 90.7 | 88 | 50 | 47 | 16 | 26 | 75 | 7.44 | 2.58 | 2.88 | 1.59 | .252 | 1.26 | .279 | 69.9% | 4.66 | 4.70 | 0.7 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | MIN | R | 0.76 | 19.2% | 35.0% | 45.8% | 32.7% | 0.0% | 40.2% | 28.7% | 31.1% | 89 | 3.65 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | R | 0.87 | 17.6% | 38.2% | 44.1% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 45.7% | 20.0% | 34.3% | 80 | 3.01 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A | 0.67 | 6.8% | 37.4% | 55.8% | 31.1% | 5.7% | 43.4% | 26.0% | 30.6% | 86 | 3.38 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 0.69 | 8.5% | 37.5% | 54.0% | 28.1% | 5.0% | 43.7% | 25.1% | 31.2% | 85 | 3.33 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 0.68 | 17.2% | 33.5% | 49.3% | 25.0% | 5.4% | 48.7% | 26.7% | 24.6% | 89 | 3.38 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AA | 0.66 | 21.6% | 31.1% | 47.3% | 31.4% | 2.9% | 43.2% | 27.0% | 29.7% | 89 | 3.46 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 0.67 | 18.3% | 32.9% | 48.8% | 26.5% | 4.8% | 47.4% | 26.8% | 25.8% | 89 | 3.40 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | ST | 0.42 | 19.0% | 23.8% | 57.1% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 40.9% | 22.7% | 36.4% | 104 | 4.87 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 0.38 | 22.1% | 21.4% | 56.6% | 12.2% | 11.0% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 30.8% | 37.7% | 31.5% | 19.9% | 45.9% | 34.2% | 3.37 | 96 | 4.11 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 2.00 | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 38 | 1.72 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 0.47 | 21.4% | 25.0% | 53.6% | 33.3% | 6.7% | 24.1% | 31.0% | 44.8% | 107 | 5.30 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 0.79 | 16.9% | 36.6% | 46.5% | 15.8% | 11.0% | 3.5% | 33.3% | 42.6% | 30.0% | 27.4% | 18.3% | 53.9% | 27.8% | 4.53 | 117 | 4.60 | |||
| 2023 | BAL | AA | 0.33 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 13.3% | 13.3% | 48.0% | 36.0% | 16.0% | 122 | 5.20 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 1.17 | 27.8% | 38.9% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 27.8% | 33.3% | 38.9% | 100 | 5.16 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 0.57 | 23.3% | 27.9% | 48.8% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 39.5% | 34.9% | 25.6% | 113 | 5.18 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | ST | 1.38 | 34.0% | 38.3% | 27.7% | 7.7% | 15.4% | 62.5% | 16.7% | 20.8% | 79 | 3.82 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 0.59 | 13.1% | 32.3% | 54.6% | 11.7% | 14.6% | 5.9% | 50.0% | 37.1% | 38.4% | 24.4% | 17.5% | 48.9% | 33.7% | 4.19 | 108 | 4.63 | |||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 0.14 | 0.0% | 12.5% | 87.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 4.66 | 115 | 4.93 | |||
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 0.84 | 14.6% | 39.0% | 46.3% | 15.8% | 10.5% | 41.5% | 14.6% | 43.9% | 106 | 4.89 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 0.83 | 17.6% | 37.3% | 45.1% | 17.4% | 13.0% | 10.5% | 0.0% | 51.0% | 29.4% | 19.6% | 21.6% | 41.2% | 37.3% | 4.22 | 106 | 4.33 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | AA | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 90 | 3.46 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 0.85 | 23.8% | 34.9% | 41.3% | 26.9% | 11.5% | 37.5% | 28.1% | 34.4% | 93 | 4.33 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MiLB | 0.86 | 23.5% | 35.3% | 41.2% | 28.6% | 10.7% | 36.2% | 26.1% | 37.7% | 93 | 4.26 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 0.62 | 11.3% | 33.9% | 54.8% | 11.8% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 46.8% | 35.5% | 17.7% | 12.9% | 58.1% | 29.0% | 3.92 | 100 | 4.17 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 1.00 | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 43.8% | 18.8% | 37.5% | 56 | 2.77 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.8% | 32.6% | 46.5% | 4.23 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 38 | 1.85 | |||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.48 | 18.2% | 26.5% | 55.2% | 19.0% | 8.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 36.8% | 37.8% | 25.4% | 15.7% | 52.4% | 31.9% | 3.46 | 97 | 4.03 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 0.53 | 21.4% | 27.1% | 51.4% | 19.4% | 8.3% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 40.6% | 37.8% | 21.7% | 16.1% | 53.1% | 30.8% | 3.46 | 96 | 3.98 | |||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 0.36 | 7.3% | 24.4% | 68.3% | 17.9% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 23.8% | 38.1% | 38.1% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 35.7% | 3.47 | 101 | 4.17 | |||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.64 | 8 | 0.32 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.60 | 16.4% | 31.4% | 52.2% | 14.4% | 11.7% | 4.2% | 20.0% | 39.0% | 35.1% | 25.8% | 17.7% | 50.7% | 31.6% | 4.00 | 106 | 4.40 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.50 | 7.7% | 30.8% | 61.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 15.4% | 38.5% | 46.2% | 23.1% | 46.2% | 30.8% | 2.12 | 71 | 3.03 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | MIN | R | 0.76 | 19.2% | 35.0% | 45.8% | 32.7% | 0.0% | 40.2% | 28.7% | 31.1% | 89 | 3.65 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | R | 0.87 | 17.6% | 38.2% | 44.1% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 45.7% | 20.0% | 34.3% | 80 | 3.01 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A | 0.67 | 6.8% | 37.4% | 55.8% | 31.1% | 5.7% | 43.4% | 26.0% | 30.6% | 86 | 3.38 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 0.69 | 8.5% | 37.5% | 54.0% | 28.1% | 5.0% | 43.7% | 25.1% | 31.2% | 85 | 3.33 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 0.68 | 17.2% | 33.5% | 49.3% | 25.0% | 5.4% | 48.7% | 26.7% | 24.6% | 89 | 3.38 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AA | 0.66 | 21.6% | 31.1% | 47.3% | 31.4% | 2.9% | 43.2% | 27.0% | 29.7% | 89 | 3.46 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 0.67 | 18.3% | 32.9% | 48.8% | 26.5% | 4.8% | 47.4% | 26.8% | 25.8% | 89 | 3.40 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | ST | 0.42 | 19.0% | 23.8% | 57.1% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 40.9% | 22.7% | 36.4% | 104 | 4.87 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 0.38 | 22.1% | 21.4% | 56.6% | 12.2% | 11.0% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 30.8% | 37.7% | 31.5% | 19.9% | 45.9% | 34.2% | 3.37 | 96 | 4.11 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 2.00 | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 38 | 1.72 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 0.47 | 21.4% | 25.0% | 53.6% | 33.3% | 6.7% | 24.1% | 31.0% | 44.8% | 107 | 5.30 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 0.79 | 16.9% | 36.6% | 46.5% | 15.8% | 11.0% | 3.5% | 33.3% | 42.6% | 30.0% | 27.4% | 18.3% | 53.9% | 27.8% | 4.53 | 117 | 4.60 | |||
| 2023 | BAL | AA | 0.33 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 13.3% | 13.3% | 48.0% | 36.0% | 16.0% | 122 | 5.20 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 1.17 | 27.8% | 38.9% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 27.8% | 33.3% | 38.9% | 100 | 5.16 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 0.57 | 23.3% | 27.9% | 48.8% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 39.5% | 34.9% | 25.6% | 113 | 5.18 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | ST | 1.38 | 34.0% | 38.3% | 27.7% | 7.7% | 15.4% | 62.5% | 16.7% | 20.8% | 79 | 3.82 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 0.59 | 13.1% | 32.3% | 54.6% | 11.7% | 14.6% | 5.9% | 50.0% | 37.1% | 38.4% | 24.4% | 17.5% | 48.9% | 33.7% | 4.19 | 108 | 4.63 | |||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 0.14 | 0.0% | 12.5% | 87.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 4.66 | 115 | 4.93 | |||
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 0.84 | 14.6% | 39.0% | 46.3% | 15.8% | 10.5% | 41.5% | 14.6% | 43.9% | 106 | 4.89 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 0.83 | 17.6% | 37.3% | 45.1% | 17.4% | 13.0% | 10.5% | 0.0% | 51.0% | 29.4% | 19.6% | 21.6% | 41.2% | 37.3% | 4.22 | 106 | 4.33 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | AA | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 90 | 3.46 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 0.85 | 23.8% | 34.9% | 41.3% | 26.9% | 11.5% | 37.5% | 28.1% | 34.4% | 93 | 4.33 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MiLB | 0.86 | 23.5% | 35.3% | 41.2% | 28.6% | 10.7% | 36.2% | 26.1% | 37.7% | 93 | 4.26 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 0.62 | 11.3% | 33.9% | 54.8% | 11.8% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 46.8% | 35.5% | 17.7% | 12.9% | 58.1% | 29.0% | 3.92 | 100 | 4.17 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 1.00 | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 43.8% | 18.8% | 37.5% | 56 | 2.77 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.8% | 32.6% | 46.5% | 4.23 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 38 | 1.85 | |||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.48 | 18.2% | 26.5% | 55.2% | 19.0% | 8.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 36.8% | 37.8% | 25.4% | 15.7% | 52.4% | 31.9% | 3.46 | 97 | 4.03 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 0.53 | 21.4% | 27.1% | 51.4% | 19.4% | 8.3% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 40.6% | 37.8% | 21.7% | 16.1% | 53.1% | 30.8% | 3.46 | 96 | 3.98 | |||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 0.36 | 7.3% | 24.4% | 68.3% | 17.9% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 23.8% | 38.1% | 38.1% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 35.7% | 3.47 | 101 | 4.17 | |||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.64 | 8 | 0.32 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.60 | 16.4% | 31.4% | 52.2% | 14.4% | 11.7% | 4.2% | 20.0% | 39.0% | 35.1% | 25.8% | 17.7% | 50.7% | 31.6% | 4.00 | 106 | 4.40 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.50 | 7.7% | 30.8% | 61.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 15.4% | 38.5% | 46.2% | 23.1% | 46.2% | 30.8% | 2.12 | 71 | 3.03 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | MIN | R | 42 | 55 | 23 | 18 | 83 | 301 | 384 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | R | 13 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 23 | 84 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A | 71 | 106 | 13 | 33 | 406 | 803 | 1209 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 84 | 121 | 19 | 34 | 429 | 887 | 1316 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 76 | 112 | 39 | 28 | 432 | 920 | 1352 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AA | 23 | 35 | 16 | 11 | 188 | 337 | 525 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 99 | 147 | 55 | 39 | 620 | 1257 | 1877 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | ST | 5 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 72 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 31 | 82 | 32 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 279 | 615 | 894 | 90.0 | 24.8 | 16 | 11.0% | |
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 23 | 31 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 7 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 39 | 100 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 115 | 146 | 53 | 23 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 59 | 563 | 1086 | 1649 | 88.3 | 19.0 | 25 | 7.9% | |
| 2023 | BAL | AA | 5 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 45 | 95 | 140 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 7 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 45 | 70 | 115 | 86.5 | 7.5 | 1 | 5.6% | |||||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 12 | 21 | 10 | 3 | 90 | 165 | 255 | 86.5 | 7.5 | 1 | 5.6% | |||||
| 2023 | BAL | ST | 18 | 13 | 16 | 1 | 90 | 176 | 266 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 101 | 171 | 41 | 20 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 55 | 685 | 1220 | 1905 | 89.0 | 20.7 | 37 | 11.7% | |
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 32 | 45 | |||||
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 16 | 19 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 76 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 19 | 23 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 87 | 172 | 259 | 89.9 | 17.1 | 6 | 11.8% | |
| 2025 | BAL | AA | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 22 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 22 | 26 | 15 | 7 | 112 | 241 | 353 | 87.3 | 18.6 | 3 | 4.7% | |||||
| 2025 | BAL | MiLB | 24 | 28 | 16 | 8 | 119 | 256 | 375 | 87.3 | 18.6 | 3 | 4.7% | |||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 21 | 34 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 101 | 241 | 342 | 90.5 | 23.9 | 9 | 14.5% | |
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 6 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 27 | 74 | 101 | 82.6 | 11.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 70 | 100 | 45 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 19 | 89.6 | 1.2 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 48 | 100 | 33 | 19 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 25 | 338 | 730 | 1068 | 88.1 | 25.9 | 13 | 7.0% | |
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 38 | 72 | 30 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 255 | 555 | 810 | 87.2 | 24.8 | 8 | 5.6% | |
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 10 | 28 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 83 | 175 | 258 | 91.3 | 29.7 | 5 | 11.9% | |
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 20 | 32 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 335 | 556 | 175 | 80 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 179 | 2053 | 4064 | 6117 | 88.9 | 21.7 | 106 | 9.9% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 4 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 52 | 77 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | MIN | R | 42 | 55 | 23 | 18 | 83 | 301 | 384 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | R | 13 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 23 | 84 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A | 71 | 106 | 13 | 33 | 406 | 803 | 1209 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 84 | 121 | 19 | 34 | 429 | 887 | 1316 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 76 | 112 | 39 | 28 | 432 | 920 | 1352 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AA | 23 | 35 | 16 | 11 | 188 | 337 | 525 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 99 | 147 | 55 | 39 | 620 | 1257 | 1877 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | ST | 5 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 72 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 31 | 82 | 32 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 279 | 615 | 894 | 90.0 | 24.8 | 16 | 11.0% | |
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 23 | 31 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 7 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 39 | 100 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 115 | 146 | 53 | 23 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 59 | 563 | 1086 | 1649 | 88.3 | 19.0 | 25 | 7.9% | |
| 2023 | BAL | AA | 5 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 45 | 95 | 140 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 7 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 45 | 70 | 115 | 86.5 | 7.5 | 1 | 5.6% | |||||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 12 | 21 | 10 | 3 | 90 | 165 | 255 | 86.5 | 7.5 | 1 | 5.6% | |||||
| 2023 | BAL | ST | 18 | 13 | 16 | 1 | 90 | 176 | 266 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 101 | 171 | 41 | 20 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 55 | 685 | 1220 | 1905 | 89.0 | 20.7 | 37 | 11.7% | |
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 32 | 45 | |||||
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 16 | 19 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 76 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 19 | 23 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 87 | 172 | 259 | 89.9 | 17.1 | 6 | 11.8% | |
| 2025 | BAL | AA | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 22 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 22 | 26 | 15 | 7 | 112 | 241 | 353 | 87.3 | 18.6 | 3 | 4.7% | |||||
| 2025 | BAL | MiLB | 24 | 28 | 16 | 8 | 119 | 256 | 375 | 87.3 | 18.6 | 3 | 4.7% | |||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 21 | 34 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 101 | 241 | 342 | 90.5 | 23.9 | 9 | 14.5% | |
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 6 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 27 | 74 | 101 | 82.6 | 11.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 70 | 100 | 45 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 19 | 89.6 | 1.2 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 48 | 100 | 33 | 19 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 25 | 338 | 730 | 1068 | 88.1 | 25.9 | 13 | 7.0% | |
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 38 | 72 | 30 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 255 | 555 | 810 | 87.2 | 24.8 | 8 | 5.6% | |
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 10 | 28 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 83 | 175 | 258 | 91.3 | 29.7 | 5 | 11.9% | |
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 20 | 32 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 335 | 556 | 175 | 80 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 179 | 2053 | 4064 | 6117 | 88.9 | 21.7 | 106 | 9.9% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 4 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 52 | 77 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | -0.82 | -4.21 | 3.39 | 2.08 | 0.24 | 0.86 | 0.84 | 1.05 | 0.91 | 26 | 0.66 | -1.62 | 11 | 6 |
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | -0.31 | -6.94 | 6.63 | 0.98 | 0.06 | 0.88 | 0.85 | 0.88 | 0.84 | 23 | -0.41 | 0.05 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 1.04 | -6.84 | 7.88 | 8.75 | 0.88 | 0.86 | 0.93 | 0.94 | 1.11 | 23 | 0.69 | 0.52 | 3 | 0 |
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 0.06 | -0.01 | 0.07 | 1.63 | 0.17 | 0.25 | 0.30 | 0.28 | 0.22 | 3 | 0.22 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | -0.56 | -1.27 | 0.71 | -4.14 | -0.44 | 0.63 | 0.58 | 0.87 | 0.47 | 3 | -0.40 | -0.50 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 0.40 | -1.21 | 1.61 | 3.44 | 0.36 | 0.94 | 0.96 | 0.90 | 0.87 | 4 | 0.32 | 0.10 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2.54 | -4.19 | 6.73 | 18.36 | 1.85 | 1.23 | 1.21 | 1.35 | 1.63 | 38 | 1.43 | 0.64 | 26 | 7 |
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 1.44 | -3.22 | 4.66 | 11.38 | 1.15 | 1.16 | 1.11 | 1.16 | 1.70 | 28 | 0.83 | 0.41 | 16 | 6 |
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 1.10 | -0.97 | 2.07 | 6.99 | 0.70 | 1.43 | 1.54 | 1.91 | 1.41 | 10 | 0.61 | 0.16 | 10 | 1 |
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | -0.05 | -0.28 | 0.23 | 0.48 | 0.05 | 1.20 | 1.34 | 1.60 | 1.95 | 2 | 0.07 | -0.11 | 1 | 1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.29 | -24.66 | 26.95 | 29.48 | 2.95 | 0.93 | 0.93 | 1.11 | 1.15 | 117 | 2.30 | 0.17 | 40 | 13 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.01 | -0.28 | 0.29 | 2.11 | 0.22 | 0.70 | 0.71 | 0.81 | 0.91 | 5 | 0.30 | -0.28 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | -0.82 | -4.21 | 3.39 | 2.08 | 0.24 | 0.86 | 0.84 | 1.05 | 0.91 | 26 | 0.66 | -1.62 | 11 | 6 |
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | -0.31 | -6.94 | 6.63 | 0.98 | 0.06 | 0.88 | 0.85 | 0.88 | 0.84 | 23 | -0.41 | 0.05 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 1.04 | -6.84 | 7.88 | 8.75 | 0.88 | 0.86 | 0.93 | 0.94 | 1.11 | 23 | 0.69 | 0.52 | 3 | 0 |
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 0.06 | -0.01 | 0.07 | 1.63 | 0.17 | 0.25 | 0.30 | 0.28 | 0.22 | 3 | 0.22 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | -0.56 | -1.27 | 0.71 | -4.14 | -0.44 | 0.63 | 0.58 | 0.87 | 0.47 | 3 | -0.40 | -0.50 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 0.40 | -1.21 | 1.61 | 3.44 | 0.36 | 0.94 | 0.96 | 0.90 | 0.87 | 4 | 0.32 | 0.10 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2.54 | -4.19 | 6.73 | 18.36 | 1.85 | 1.23 | 1.21 | 1.35 | 1.63 | 38 | 1.43 | 0.64 | 26 | 7 |
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 1.44 | -3.22 | 4.66 | 11.38 | 1.15 | 1.16 | 1.11 | 1.16 | 1.70 | 28 | 0.83 | 0.41 | 16 | 6 |
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 1.10 | -0.97 | 2.07 | 6.99 | 0.70 | 1.43 | 1.54 | 1.91 | 1.41 | 10 | 0.61 | 0.16 | 10 | 1 |
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | -0.05 | -0.28 | 0.23 | 0.48 | 0.05 | 1.20 | 1.34 | 1.60 | 1.95 | 2 | 0.07 | -0.11 | 1 | 1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.29 | -24.66 | 26.95 | 29.48 | 2.95 | 0.93 | 0.93 | 1.11 | 1.15 | 117 | 2.30 | 0.17 | 40 | 13 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.01 | -0.28 | 0.29 | 2.11 | 0.22 | 0.70 | 0.71 | 0.81 | 0.91 | 5 | 0.30 | -0.28 | 1 | 1 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 58.6% | 95.2 | 27.0% | 88.6 | 4.0% | 78.8 | 10.4% | 88.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 41.6% | 93.5 | 26.5% | 87.5 | 5.5% | 80.3 | 8.0% | 76.6 | 18.4% | 86.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 47.0% | 93.8 | 14.8% | 89.1 | 13.9% | 85.1 | 0.9% | 75.5 | 23.5% | 86.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 47.0% | 93.8 | 14.8% | 89.1 | 13.9% | 85.1 | 0.9% | 75.5 | 23.5% | 86.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 37.7% | 92.5 | 19.5% | 88.7 | 16.4% | 84.0 | 7.8% | 74.1 | 18.5% | 85.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 34.4% | 92.5 | 17.8% | 88.1 | 10.4% | 84.3 | 18.5% | 76.1 | 18.9% | 85.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 38.5% | 92.5 | 20.1% | 87.8 | 13.0% | 84.2 | 7.4% | 78.5 | 21.0% | 86.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MiLB | 38.5% | 92.5 | 20.1% | 87.8 | 13.0% | 84.2 | 7.4% | 78.5 | 21.0% | 86.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 36.5% | 92.8 | 13.5% | 90.5 | 18.1% | 86.8 | 8.8% | 78.7 | 23.1% | 86.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 40.9% | 92.6 | 3.2% | 90.9 | 24.7% | 86.5 | 4.3% | 78.4 | 26.9% | 86.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 26.3% | 93.4 | 15.8% | 88.8 | 42.1% | 87.3 | 5.3% | 78.8 | 10.5% | 86.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 28.1% | 93.4 | 30.3% | 90.4 | 14.9% | 86.7 | 4.4% | 78.1 | 22.3% | 87.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 28.6% | 93.5 | 27.8% | 90.3 | 15.4% | 86.7 | 4.8% | 78.0 | 23.3% | 87.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 26.4% | 93.2 | 38.4% | 90.6 | 13.2% | 86.8 | 3.1% | 78.2 | 19.0% | 87.0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 39.9% | 93.5 | 24.0% | 88.7 | 10.6% | 84.4 | 7.2% | 76.2 | 18.2% | 86.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 58.6% | 95.2 | 27.0% | 88.6 | 4.0% | 78.8 | 10.4% | 88.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 41.6% | 93.5 | 26.5% | 87.5 | 5.5% | 80.3 | 8.0% | 76.6 | 18.4% | 86.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 47.0% | 93.8 | 14.8% | 89.1 | 13.9% | 85.1 | 0.9% | 75.5 | 23.5% | 86.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 47.0% | 93.8 | 14.8% | 89.1 | 13.9% | 85.1 | 0.9% | 75.5 | 23.5% | 86.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 37.7% | 92.5 | 19.5% | 88.7 | 16.4% | 84.0 | 7.8% | 74.1 | 18.5% | 85.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 34.4% | 92.5 | 17.8% | 88.1 | 10.4% | 84.3 | 18.5% | 76.1 | 18.9% | 85.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 38.5% | 92.5 | 20.1% | 87.8 | 13.0% | 84.2 | 7.4% | 78.5 | 21.0% | 86.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MiLB | 38.5% | 92.5 | 20.1% | 87.8 | 13.0% | 84.2 | 7.4% | 78.5 | 21.0% | 86.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 36.5% | 92.8 | 13.5% | 90.5 | 18.1% | 86.8 | 8.8% | 78.7 | 23.1% | 86.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 40.9% | 92.6 | 3.2% | 90.9 | 24.7% | 86.5 | 4.3% | 78.4 | 26.9% | 86.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 26.3% | 93.4 | 15.8% | 88.8 | 42.1% | 87.3 | 5.3% | 78.8 | 10.5% | 86.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 28.1% | 93.4 | 30.3% | 90.4 | 14.9% | 86.7 | 4.4% | 78.1 | 22.3% | 87.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 28.6% | 93.5 | 27.8% | 90.3 | 15.4% | 86.7 | 4.8% | 78.0 | 23.3% | 87.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 26.4% | 93.2 | 38.4% | 90.6 | 13.2% | 86.8 | 3.1% | 78.2 | 19.0% | 87.0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 39.9% | 93.5 | 24.0% | 88.7 | 10.6% | 84.4 | 7.2% | 76.2 | 18.2% | 86.4 |
Metric:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | FA-AA | FC-AA | FS-AA | FO-AA | SI-AA | SL-AA | CU-AA | KC-AA | EP-AA | CH-AA | SC-AA | KN-AA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 51 | 51 | 56 | 52 | ||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 51 | 50 | 49 | 53 | 51 | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 51 | 49 | 52 | 58 | 50 | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 51 | 49 | 52 | 58 | 50 | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 50 | 50 | 52 | 54 | 49 | |||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 50 | 50 | 52 | 53 | 49 | |||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 50 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 49 | |||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MiLB | 50 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 49 | |||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 49 | 48 | 50 | 52 | 48 | |||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 51 | 50 | 52 | 54 | 50 | |||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 53 | 52 | 54 | 55 | 50 | |||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 53 | 51 | 54 | 55 | 50 | |||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 53 | 52 | 55 | 57 | 51 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 51 | 50 | 52 | 54 | 50 |
| Season | Team | Level | FA-AA | FC-AA | FS-AA | FO-AA | SI-AA | SL-AA | CU-AA | KC-AA | EP-AA | CH-AA | SC-AA | KN-AA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 51 | 51 | 56 | 52 | ||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 51 | 50 | 49 | 53 | 51 | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 51 | 49 | 52 | 58 | 50 | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 51 | 49 | 52 | 58 | 50 | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 50 | 50 | 52 | 54 | 49 | |||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 50 | 50 | 52 | 53 | 49 | |||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 50 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 49 | |||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MiLB | 50 | 50 | 51 | 52 | 49 | |||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 49 | 48 | 50 | 52 | 48 | |||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 51 | 50 | 52 | 54 | 50 | |||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 53 | 52 | 54 | 55 | 50 | |||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 53 | 51 | 54 | 55 | 50 | |||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 53 | 52 | 55 | 57 | 51 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 51 | 50 | 52 | 54 | 50 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 7.7 | 2.9 | -1.2 | 2.2 | 1.48 | 1.19 | -3.30 | 2.36 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | -2.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | -0.8 | 3.8 | -0.29 | 0.16 | 0.00 | -0.60 | 1.27 | |
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 4.2 | 2.5 | 3.7 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 0.59 | 0.67 | 1.18 | 0.41 | 0.43 | |
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | -2.5 | -0.6 | -1.7 | 0.9 | 1.4 | -2.83 | -1.33 | -6.34 | 1.94 | 2.88 | |
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 0.2 | 1.9 | 0.5 | -0.6 | 1.3 | 0.16 | 4.12 | 0.81 | -1.94 | 1.61 | |
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 1.8 | 0.0 | -0.8 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 4.65 | -0.06 | -3.46 | 4.38 | 3.00 | |
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | -0.2 | -0.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -3.16 | -15.06 | 3.50 | -3.51 | 5.06 | |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.3 | 8.5 | 3.1 | 0.9 | 4.4 | -0.45 | 2.63 | 1.97 | 1.99 | 1.84 | |
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | -1.4 | 2.7 | 3.9 | 1.1 | 3.7 | -0.60 | 1.18 | 3.14 | 2.75 | 1.94 | |
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 0.1 | 5.9 | -0.8 | -0.1 | 0.7 | 0.08 | 5.93 | -2.32 | -1.74 | 1.48 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.3 | 15.9 | 5.6 | -0.1 | 14.6 | 0.26 | 1.08 | 0.86 | -0.02 | 1.31 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 7.7 | 2.9 | -1.2 | 2.2 | 1.48 | 1.19 | -3.30 | 2.36 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | -2.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | -0.8 | 3.8 | -0.29 | 0.16 | 0.00 | -0.60 | 1.27 | |
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 4.2 | 2.5 | 3.7 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 0.59 | 0.67 | 1.18 | 0.41 | 0.43 | |
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | -2.5 | -0.6 | -1.7 | 0.9 | 1.4 | -2.83 | -1.33 | -6.34 | 1.94 | 2.88 | |
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 0.2 | 1.9 | 0.5 | -0.6 | 1.3 | 0.16 | 4.12 | 0.81 | -1.94 | 1.61 | |
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 1.8 | 0.0 | -0.8 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 4.65 | -0.06 | -3.46 | 4.38 | 3.00 | |
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | -0.2 | -0.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -3.16 | -15.06 | 3.50 | -3.51 | 5.06 | |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.3 | 8.5 | 3.1 | 0.9 | 4.4 | -0.45 | 2.63 | 1.97 | 1.99 | 1.84 | |
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | -1.4 | 2.7 | 3.9 | 1.1 | 3.7 | -0.60 | 1.18 | 3.14 | 2.75 | 1.94 | |
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 0.1 | 5.9 | -0.8 | -0.1 | 0.7 | 0.08 | 5.93 | -2.32 | -1.74 | 1.48 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.3 | 15.9 | 5.6 | -0.1 | 14.6 | 0.26 | 1.08 | 0.86 | -0.02 | 1.31 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | MIN | R | 73.4% | 45.4% | 28.7% | 40.1% | 4.9% | 45.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | R | 70.1% | 46.7% | 26.3% | 37.4% | 8.4% | 45.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A | 48.4% | 71.3% | 52.1% | 13.9% | 17.6% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 50.2% | 68.5% | 48.1% | 15.8% | 16.9% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 50.4% | 79.3% | 51.4% | 10.4% | 17.1% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AA | 45.0% | 72.9% | 58.3% | 12.2% | 18.9% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 48.9% | 77.7% | 53.3% | 10.9% | 17.6% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | ST | 53.8% | 66.7% | 39.5% | 17.9% | 14.2% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 33.8% | 73.4% | 54.9% | 64.5% | 80.6% | 76.0% | 53.4% | 67.0% | 13.3% | 13.8% | 27.1% | 24.7 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 61.3% | 63.2% | 62.5% | 22.6% | 12.9% | 35.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 55.4% | 71.4% | 43.8% | 15.8% | 16.5% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 30.7% | 70.3% | 50.5% | 64.3% | 83.5% | 77.7% | 50.2% | 61.9% | 11.3% | 15.2% | 26.5% | 24.3 | |||
| 2023 | BAL | AA | 52.9% | 82.4% | 57.1% | 9.3% | 15.0% | 24.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 27.7% | 64.0% | 43.5% | 50.0% | 71.9% | 64.0% | 43.5% | 58.6% | 15.7% | 17.4% | 33.0% | 18.8 | |||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 27.7% | 64.0% | 48.6% | 50.0% | 71.9% | 75.0% | 43.5% | 57.8% | 12.2% | 16.1% | 28.2% | 18.8 | |||
| 2023 | BAL | ST | 53.0% | 77.3% | 50.7% | 12.0% | 12.8% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 28.4% | 67.2% | 47.1% | 60.9% | 83.2% | 76.3% | 48.3% | 62.3% | 11.1% | 16.8% | 27.9% | 19.0 | |||
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 83.3% | 62.9% | 24.1% | 31.0% | 7.1% | 38.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 33.8% | 71.5% | 51.7% | 65.2% | 83.0% | 76.9% | 47.5% | 64.2% | 12.0% | 13.9% | 25.9% | 19.0 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | AA | 54.5% | 66.7% | 66.7% | 18.2% | 13.6% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 34.9% | 71.1% | 54.1% | 67.2% | 75.2% | 72.8% | 53.0% | 57.4% | 14.7% | 13.9% | 28.6% | 21.3 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | MiLB | 34.9% | 71.1% | 54.1% | 67.2% | 75.2% | 72.4% | 53.0% | 58.0% | 14.9% | 13.9% | 28.8% | 21.3 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 34.7% | 72.4% | 55.8% | 63.5% | 85.6% | 79.6% | 56.1% | 64.6% | 11.4% | 14.3% | 25.7% | 20.9 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 47.8% | 59.6% | 53.5% | 40.9% | 85.7% | 66.7% | 50.5% | 70.0% | 17.8% | 19.8% | 37.6% | 19.7 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 60.0% | 55.6% | 57.9% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 81.8% | 47.4% | 57.1% | 10.5% | 26.3% | 36.8% | 21.4 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 34.5% | 69.5% | 52.1% | 57.4% | 78.3% | 71.4% | 50.3% | 66.1% | 14.8% | 16.0% | 30.8% | 20.9 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 34.8% | 67.6% | 51.6% | 55.1% | 79.6% | 71.5% | 51.1% | 65.4% | 14.6% | 16.8% | 31.4% | 20.9 | |||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 33.3% | 75.6% | 53.5% | 64.4% | 74.2% | 71.0% | 47.7% | 68.2% | 15.5% | 13.6% | 29.1% | 20.8 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.4% | 69.9% | 50.7% | 62.0% | 82.1% | 76.0% | 50.3% | 63.8% | 12.2% | 15.5% | 27.7% | 21.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | MIN | R | 73.4% | 45.4% | 28.7% | 40.1% | 4.9% | 45.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | R | 70.1% | 46.7% | 26.3% | 37.4% | 8.4% | 45.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A | 48.4% | 71.3% | 52.1% | 13.9% | 17.6% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | MiLB | 50.2% | 68.5% | 48.1% | 15.8% | 16.9% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | 50.4% | 79.3% | 51.4% | 10.4% | 17.1% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AA | 45.0% | 72.9% | 58.3% | 12.2% | 18.9% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 48.9% | 77.7% | 53.3% | 10.9% | 17.6% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | ST | 53.8% | 66.7% | 39.5% | 17.9% | 14.2% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 33.8% | 73.4% | 54.9% | 64.5% | 80.6% | 76.0% | 53.4% | 67.0% | 13.3% | 13.8% | 27.1% | 24.7 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 61.3% | 63.2% | 62.5% | 22.6% | 12.9% | 35.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 55.4% | 71.4% | 43.8% | 15.8% | 16.5% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 30.7% | 70.3% | 50.5% | 64.3% | 83.5% | 77.7% | 50.2% | 61.9% | 11.3% | 15.2% | 26.5% | 24.3 | |||
| 2023 | BAL | AA | 52.9% | 82.4% | 57.1% | 9.3% | 15.0% | 24.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 27.7% | 64.0% | 43.5% | 50.0% | 71.9% | 64.0% | 43.5% | 58.6% | 15.7% | 17.4% | 33.0% | 18.8 | |||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 27.7% | 64.0% | 48.6% | 50.0% | 71.9% | 75.0% | 43.5% | 57.8% | 12.2% | 16.1% | 28.2% | 18.8 | |||
| 2023 | BAL | ST | 53.0% | 77.3% | 50.7% | 12.0% | 12.8% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 28.4% | 67.2% | 47.1% | 60.9% | 83.2% | 76.3% | 48.3% | 62.3% | 11.1% | 16.8% | 27.9% | 19.0 | |||
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 83.3% | 62.9% | 24.1% | 31.0% | 7.1% | 38.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 33.8% | 71.5% | 51.7% | 65.2% | 83.0% | 76.9% | 47.5% | 64.2% | 12.0% | 13.9% | 25.9% | 19.0 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | AA | 54.5% | 66.7% | 66.7% | 18.2% | 13.6% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 34.9% | 71.1% | 54.1% | 67.2% | 75.2% | 72.8% | 53.0% | 57.4% | 14.7% | 13.9% | 28.6% | 21.3 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | MiLB | 34.9% | 71.1% | 54.1% | 67.2% | 75.2% | 72.4% | 53.0% | 58.0% | 14.9% | 13.9% | 28.8% | 21.3 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 34.7% | 72.4% | 55.8% | 63.5% | 85.6% | 79.6% | 56.1% | 64.6% | 11.4% | 14.3% | 25.7% | 20.9 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 47.8% | 59.6% | 53.5% | 40.9% | 85.7% | 66.7% | 50.5% | 70.0% | 17.8% | 19.8% | 37.6% | 19.7 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 60.0% | 55.6% | 57.9% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 81.8% | 47.4% | 57.1% | 10.5% | 26.3% | 36.8% | 21.4 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 34.5% | 69.5% | 52.1% | 57.4% | 78.3% | 71.4% | 50.3% | 66.1% | 14.8% | 16.0% | 30.8% | 20.9 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 34.8% | 67.6% | 51.6% | 55.1% | 79.6% | 71.5% | 51.1% | 65.4% | 14.6% | 16.8% | 31.4% | 20.9 | |||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 33.3% | 75.6% | 53.5% | 64.4% | 74.2% | 71.0% | 47.7% | 68.2% | 15.5% | 13.6% | 29.1% | 20.8 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.4% | 69.9% | 50.7% | 62.0% | 82.1% | 76.0% | 50.3% | 63.8% | 12.2% | 15.5% | 27.7% | 21.7 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 80.6% | 82.8% | 28.2% | 59.2% | 75.4% | 46.1% | 23.5% | 45.2% | 20.0% | 3.9% | 100.0% | 5.7% | |||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 75.9% | 85.8% | 26.0% | 56.0% | 74.6% | 45.3% | 24.2% | 63.2% | 21.8% | 2.6% | 33.3% | 7.0% | |||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 61.1% | 100.0% | 15.7% | 58.5% | 54.8% | 46.1% | 21.2% | 57.1% | 28.7% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 9.6% | |||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 61.1% | 100.0% | 15.7% | 58.5% | 54.8% | 46.1% | 21.2% | 57.1% | 28.7% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 9.6% | |||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 72.6% | 86.6% | 25.9% | 54.0% | 73.6% | 41.7% | 23.4% | 54.1% | 24.4% | 2.0% | 33.3% | 8.0% | |||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 77.9% | 88.7% | 26.3% | 58.3% | 73.1% | 44.4% | 23.0% | 50.0% | 23.6% | 0.0% | 5.8% | ||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 76.1% | 72.9% | 26.1% | 60.4% | 78.4% | 47.9% | 23.3% | 47.1% | 20.7% | 10.5% | 0.0% | 5.4% | |||
| 2025 | BAL | MiLB | 76.1% | 72.9% | 26.1% | 60.4% | 78.4% | 47.9% | 23.3% | 47.1% | 20.7% | 10.5% | 0.0% | 5.4% | |||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 76.1% | 85.5% | 31.9% | 65.2% | 77.2% | 41.2% | 20.8% | 62.5% | 22.5% | 0.0% | 4.4% | ||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 66.7% | 100.0% | 31.6% | 54.5% | 83.3% | 57.9% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 10.5% | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 75.9% | 81.7% | 25.7% | 58.0% | 68.2% | 45.7% | 26.0% | 52.4% | 22.7% | 3.1% | 50.0% | 6.0% | |||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 72.3% | 83.0% | 27.2% | 57.7% | 68.1% | 44.3% | 27.0% | 50.0% | 22.8% | 4.3% | 50.0% | 5.7% | |||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 90.7% | 77.6% | 20.9% | 58.9% | 68.4% | 50.0% | 22.8% | 61.5% | 22.1% | 0.0% | 7.0% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 75.7% | 84.9% | 26.5% | 56.8% | 73.4% | 44.1% | 23.9% | 55.3% | 22.6% | 2.4% | 50.0% | 6.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 80.6% | 82.8% | 28.2% | 59.2% | 75.4% | 46.1% | 23.5% | 45.2% | 20.0% | 3.9% | 100.0% | 5.7% | |||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 75.9% | 85.8% | 26.0% | 56.0% | 74.6% | 45.3% | 24.2% | 63.2% | 21.8% | 2.6% | 33.3% | 7.0% | |||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 61.1% | 100.0% | 15.7% | 58.5% | 54.8% | 46.1% | 21.2% | 57.1% | 28.7% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 9.6% | |||
| 2023 | BAL | MiLB | 61.1% | 100.0% | 15.7% | 58.5% | 54.8% | 46.1% | 21.2% | 57.1% | 28.7% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 9.6% | |||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 72.6% | 86.6% | 25.9% | 54.0% | 73.6% | 41.7% | 23.4% | 54.1% | 24.4% | 2.0% | 33.3% | 8.0% | |||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 77.9% | 88.7% | 26.3% | 58.3% | 73.1% | 44.4% | 23.0% | 50.0% | 23.6% | 0.0% | 5.8% | ||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 76.1% | 72.9% | 26.1% | 60.4% | 78.4% | 47.9% | 23.3% | 47.1% | 20.7% | 10.5% | 0.0% | 5.4% | |||
| 2025 | BAL | MiLB | 76.1% | 72.9% | 26.1% | 60.4% | 78.4% | 47.9% | 23.3% | 47.1% | 20.7% | 10.5% | 0.0% | 5.4% | |||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 76.1% | 85.5% | 31.9% | 65.2% | 77.2% | 41.2% | 20.8% | 62.5% | 22.5% | 0.0% | 4.4% | ||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | 66.7% | 100.0% | 31.6% | 54.5% | 83.3% | 57.9% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 10.5% | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 75.9% | 81.7% | 25.7% | 58.0% | 68.2% | 45.7% | 26.0% | 52.4% | 22.7% | 3.1% | 50.0% | 6.0% | |||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 72.3% | 83.0% | 27.2% | 57.7% | 68.1% | 44.3% | 27.0% | 50.0% | 22.8% | 4.3% | 50.0% | 5.7% | |||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 90.7% | 77.6% | 20.9% | 58.9% | 68.4% | 50.0% | 22.8% | 61.5% | 22.1% | 0.0% | 7.0% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 75.7% | 84.9% | 26.5% | 56.8% | 73.4% | 44.1% | 23.9% | 55.3% | 22.6% | 2.4% | 50.0% | 6.8% |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 65 | 54 | 40 | 52 | 70 | 59 | 67 | -1.10 | 2.61 | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 54 | 55 | 53 | 41 | 54 | 59 | 53 | 62 | -0.44 | 3.31 | ||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 47 | 36 | 33 | 35 | 59 | 50 | 43 | 56 | 0.14 | 4.54 | ||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 43 | 41 | 32 | 36 | 56 | 49 | 41 | 59 | 0.17 | 4.34 | ||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 42 | 28 | 23 | 33 | 44 | 52 | 34 | 63 | 0.03 | 4.20 | ||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 53 | 30 | 34 | 40 | 53 | 54 | 47 | 58 | -0.07 | 4.07 | ||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 53 | 31 | 35 | 39 | 53 | 54 | 47 | 58 | -0.11 | 4.01 | ||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 52 | 30 | 33 | 40 | 54 | 53 | 46 | 56 | 0.05 | 4.25 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 53 | 43 | 35 | 38 | 54 | 56 | 48 | 60 | -0.24 | 3.82 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 65 | 54 | 40 | 52 | 70 | 59 | 67 | -1.10 | 2.61 | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 54 | 55 | 53 | 41 | 54 | 59 | 53 | 62 | -0.44 | 3.31 | ||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 47 | 36 | 33 | 35 | 59 | 50 | 43 | 56 | 0.14 | 4.54 | ||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 43 | 41 | 32 | 36 | 56 | 49 | 41 | 59 | 0.17 | 4.34 | ||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 42 | 28 | 23 | 33 | 44 | 52 | 34 | 63 | 0.03 | 4.20 | ||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 53 | 30 | 34 | 40 | 53 | 54 | 47 | 58 | -0.07 | 4.07 | ||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 53 | 31 | 35 | 39 | 53 | 54 | 47 | 58 | -0.11 | 4.01 | ||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 52 | 30 | 33 | 40 | 54 | 53 | 46 | 56 | 0.05 | 4.25 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 53 | 43 | 35 | 38 | 54 | 56 | 48 | 60 | -0.24 | 3.82 |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | Stf+ FA | Stf+ SI | Stf+ FC | Stf+ FS | Stf+ SL | Stf+ CU | Stf+ CH | Stf+ KC | Stf+ FO | divider | Stuff+ | Location+ | Pitching+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 114 | 115 | 109 | 100 | 113 | 108 | 118 | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 100 | 106 | 125 | 103 | 101 | 104 | 103 | 105 | ||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 90 | 93 | 98 | 94 | 99 | 94 | 101 | 95 | ||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 89 | 98 | 97 | 95 | 91 | 93 | 100 | 94 | ||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 88 | 107 | 104 | 107 | 105 | 99 | 106 | 100 | ||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 91 | 99 | 99 | 95 | 97 | 96 | 108 | 105 | ||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 92 | 102 | 99 | 97 | 97 | 97 | 107 | 104 | ||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 90 | 93 | 99 | 89 | 96 | 93 | 111 | 105 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 98 | 102 | 102 | 99 | 99 | 100 | 104 | 103 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | Stf+ FA | Stf+ SI | Stf+ FC | Stf+ FS | Stf+ SL | Stf+ CU | Stf+ CH | Stf+ KC | Stf+ FO | divider | Stuff+ | Location+ | Pitching+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 114 | 115 | 109 | 100 | 113 | 108 | 118 | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 100 | 106 | 125 | 103 | 101 | 104 | 103 | 105 | ||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 90 | 93 | 98 | 94 | 99 | 94 | 101 | 95 | ||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 89 | 98 | 97 | 95 | 91 | 93 | 100 | 94 | ||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 88 | 107 | 104 | 107 | 105 | 99 | 106 | 100 | ||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 91 | 99 | 99 | 95 | 97 | 96 | 108 | 105 | ||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 92 | 102 | 99 | 97 | 97 | 97 | 107 | 104 | ||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 90 | 93 | 99 | 89 | 96 | 93 | 111 | 105 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 98 | 102 | 102 | 99 | 99 | 100 | 104 | 103 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | MIN | R | P | 10 | 10 | 47.1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | R | P | 4 | 1 | 13.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A | P | 14 | 14 | 75.1 | 4 | 10 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | P | 16 | 16 | 86.2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AA | P | 6 | 5 | 32.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | P | 44 | 0 | 57.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | P | 1 | 1 | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | P | 23 | 23 | 103.2 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AA | P | 3 | 3 | 8.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | P | 7 | 0 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | P | 25 | 20 | 118.2 | 9 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .880 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | P | 3 | 3 | 15.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AA | P | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | P | 5 | 5 | 23.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | P | 4 | 4 | 21.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 57 | 0 | 72.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | P | 43 | 0 | 54.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | P | 14 | 0 | 18.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 156 | 50 | 388.1 | 26 | 31 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15 | .950 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | MIN | R | P | 10 | 10 | 47.1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | R | P | 4 | 1 | 13.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | A | P | 14 | 14 | 75.1 | 4 | 10 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | A+ | P | 16 | 16 | 86.2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AA | P | 6 | 5 | 32.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | P | 44 | 0 | 57.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | P | 1 | 1 | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | P | 23 | 23 | 103.2 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AA | P | 3 | 3 | 8.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | P | 7 | 0 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | P | 25 | 20 | 118.2 | 9 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .880 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | P | 3 | 3 | 15.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AA | P | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | P | 5 | 5 | 23.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | P | 4 | 4 | 21.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 57 | 0 | 72.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | P | 43 | 0 | 54.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | P | 14 | 0 | 18.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 156 | 50 | 388.1 | 26 | 31 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15 | .950 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | P | 57.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | P | 103.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | P | 118.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | P | 15.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | P | 21.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 72.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | P | 54.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | P | 18.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 388.1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | -1.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | P | 57.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | P | 103.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | P | 118.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | P | 15.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | P | 21.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 72.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | P | 54.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | P | 18.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 388.1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | -1.0 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 0.6 | 0.7 | -1.1 | -0.4 | 9.3 | 0.9 | $7.5 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 1.3 | 1.1 | -0.8 | 0.3 | 9.3 | 1.0 | $7.7 | |||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 2.5 | 2.2 | -0.5 | 1.8 | 7.2 | 0.7 | $5.7 | |||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | -0.2 | -0.1 | -0.2 | -0.3 | 1.7 | 0.2 | $1.4 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 3.1 | 0.3 | $2.6 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.9 | 1.0 | -0.4 | 0.6 | 12.7 | 1.3 | $10.5 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 1.0 | 0.5 | -0.4 | 0.2 | 8.4 | 0.9 | $6.9 | |||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 0.8 | 0.5 | -0.1 | 0.4 | 4.3 | 0.4 | $3.6 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 0.7 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 7.0 | 0.7 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.7 | 5.2 | -2.9 | 2.3 | 43.2 | 4.4 | $35.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 0.6 | 0.7 | -1.1 | -0.4 | 9.3 | 0.9 | $7.5 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | MLB | 1.3 | 1.1 | -0.8 | 0.3 | 9.3 | 1.0 | $7.7 | |||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 2.5 | 2.2 | -0.5 | 1.8 | 7.2 | 0.7 | $5.7 | |||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | -0.2 | -0.1 | -0.2 | -0.3 | 1.7 | 0.2 | $1.4 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 3.1 | 0.3 | $2.6 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.9 | 1.0 | -0.4 | 0.6 | 12.7 | 1.3 | $10.5 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 1.0 | 0.5 | -0.4 | 0.2 | 8.4 | 0.9 | $6.9 | |||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 0.8 | 0.5 | -0.1 | 0.4 | 4.3 | 0.4 | $3.6 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 0.7 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 7.0 | 0.7 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.7 | 5.2 | -2.9 | 2.3 | 43.2 | 4.4 | $35.4 |

