Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Blake Weiman
Los Angeles AngelsP
Age: 30
Bats/Throws: R/L
6'3" / 225
DOB: 11/5/1995
(30 years, 11 months, 13 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | Total |
| Team | LAA | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 18 | 18 |
| GS | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 17.2 | 17.2 |
| K% | 20.3% | 20.3% |
| BB% | 3.8% | 3.8% |
| GB% | 32.8% | 32.8% |
| ERA | 2.55 | 2.55 |
| FIP | 4.01 | 4.01 |
| WAR | 0.1 | 0.1 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SL:74%
SI:13%
CH:8%
FA:6%
RosterResource
| Current Role: | Bullpen: Middle Relief (RR) |
| How Acquired: | Free Agent (HOU) Mar'26 |
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: 8, Pick: 13, Ovr: 238 |
| Draft Team: | Pittsburgh Pirates |
| Signing Bonus: | $150,000 |
| School: | Kansas |
Service Time
0.000MiLB Options
3
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | Total |
| Team | LAA | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 18 | 18 |
| GS | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 17.2 | 17.2 |
| K% | 20.3% | 20.3% |
| BB% | 3.8% | 3.8% |
| GB% | 32.8% | 32.8% |
| ERA | 2.55 | 2.55 |
| FIP | 4.01 | 4.01 |
| WAR | 0.1 | 0.1 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SL:74%
SI:13%
CH:8%
FA:6%
RosterResource
| Current Role: | Bullpen: Middle Relief (RR) |
| How Acquired: | Free Agent (HOU) Mar'26 |
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: 8, Pick: 13, Ovr: 238 |
| Draft Team: | Pittsburgh Pirates |
| Signing Bonus: | $150,000 |
| School: | Kansas |
Service Time
0.000MiLB Options
3
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | PIT | A- | 21 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 33.1 | 9.45 | 1.08 | 0.54 | .354 | 68.1% | 34.0% | 5.0% | 3.78 | 2.56 | 2.63 | ||||||
| 2018 | PIT | A | 22 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 28.0 | 11.25 | 0.64 | 0.64 | .292 | 89.6% | 52.4% | 9.1% | 1.29 | 2.22 | 2.17 | ||||||
| 2018 | PIT | A+ | 22 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 0 | 32.1 | 10.30 | 1.67 | 0.84 | .341 | 71.4% | 44.0% | 11.1% | 3.90 | 3.23 | 2.76 | ||||||
| 2018 | PIT | AA | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.2 | 6.75 | 1.35 | 0.00 | .235 | 100.0% | 41.2% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.28 | 3.78 | ||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MiLB | 22 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 39 | 0 | 67.0 | 10.34 | 1.21 | 0.67 | .312 | 79.7% | 46.8% | 8.6% | 2.42 | 2.71 | 2.61 | ||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AA | 23 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 19.1 | 11.17 | 1.86 | 0.47 | .227 | 66.2% | 35.7% | 4.8% | 1.86 | 1.98 | 2.38 | ||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | 23 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 11.2 | 7.71 | 3.09 | 2.31 | .265 | 79.7% | 36.1% | 15.0% | 4.63 | 6.80 | 6.58 | ||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MiLB | 23 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 24 | 0 | 31.0 | 9.87 | 2.32 | 1.16 | .244 | 73.0% | 35.9% | 9.8% | 2.90 | 3.79 | 3.96 | ||||||
| 2019 | PIT | ST | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.1 | 3.86 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .455 | 83.3% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 3.86 | 4.16 | 5.69 | ||||||
| 2020 | PIT | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3.1 | 5.40 | 2.70 | 2.70 | .222 | 87.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 5.40 | 8.99 | 7.85 | ||||||
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 45.1 | 8.93 | 2.38 | 2.18 | .228 | 75.1% | 43.3% | 23.9% | 4.76 | 5.66 | 4.30 | ||||||
| 2021 | PIT | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 2.25 | 2.25 | .200 | 38.5% | 45.5% | 25.0% | 6.75 | 6.08 | 4.80 | ||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AA | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 27.0 | 8.67 | 1.00 | 0.67 | .214 | 71.4% | 38.6% | 7.4% | 2.67 | 3.24 | 4.02 | ||||||
| 2022 | PIT | AAA | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 17.1 | 8.31 | 1.56 | 2.08 | .373 | 53.9% | 43.6% | 17.4% | 7.27 | 5.18 | 4.37 | ||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 26 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 1 | 44.1 | 8.53 | 1.22 | 1.22 | .281 | 62.2% | 40.8% | 12.0% | 4.47 | 4.00 | 4.15 | ||||||
| 2022 | PIT | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2.1 | 11.57 | 7.71 | 3.86 | .333 | 83.3% | 57.1% | 50.0% | 7.71 | 9.23 | 5.46 | ||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 27 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 44 | 0 | 54.0 | 8.83 | 3.83 | 2.17 | .303 | 79.9% | 36.8% | 19.1% | 5.17 | 4.26 | 6.39 | 5.74 | |||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .385 | 66.7% | 38.5% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 3.06 | 4.84 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AA | 28 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 42 | 0 | 48.2 | 9.62 | 1.48 | 0.55 | .285 | 69.2% | 41.2% | 6.4% | 2.77 | 2.53 | 2.80 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 16.20 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.53 | -0.03 | -0.03 | |||||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 28 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 43 | 0 | 50.1 | 9.83 | 1.43 | 0.54 | .286 | 69.9% | 41.4% | 6.4% | 2.68 | 2.53 | 2.45 | 2.70 | |||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 2.25 | 0.00 | 2.25 | .333 | 53.6% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 9.00 | 6.49 | 5.80 | ||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 29 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 28.1 | 8.89 | 4.13 | 1.91 | .333 | 58.1% | 43.0% | 24.0% | 7.94 | 5.79 | 6.33 | 5.20 | |||||
| 2025 | HOU | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 7.1 | 9.82 | 2.45 | 1.23 | .417 | 79.4% | 29.2% | 10.0% | 4.91 | 4.55 | 5.19 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.27 | 3.36 | 1.29 | .294 | 72.8% | 41.4% | 4.39 | 4.61 | 4.57 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 36.3 | 7.44 | 2.73 | 1.24 | .291 | 70.7% | 4.46 | 4.26 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 7.55 | 3.37 | 1.35 | .284 | 70.4% | 4.55 | 4.68 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | CPX | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 18.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.90 | 2.40 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AA | 30 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 15.2 | 10.91 | 1.72 | 1.15 | .256 | 82.0% | 48.7% | 15.4% | 2.30 | 3.36 | 3.30 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MiLB | 30 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 18.2 | 12.05 | 1.93 | 0.96 | .233 | 83.3% | 51.2% | 14.3% | 1.93 | 3.13 | 3.15 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 30 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 17.2 | 8.15 | 1.53 | 1.53 | .333 | 81.7% | 32.8% | 11.5% | 89.8 | 2.55 | 3.02 | 4.01 | 4.02 | 0.1 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 30 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 54 | 0 | 54.0 | 7.58 | 2.73 | 1.29 | .308 | 69.9% | 4.61 | 4.28 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 17.2 | 8.15 | 1.53 | 1.53 | .333 | 81.7% | 32.8% | 11.5% | 89.8 | 2.55 | 3.02 | 4.01 | 4.02 | 0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | PIT | A- | 21 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 33.1 | 9.45 | 1.08 | 0.54 | .354 | 68.1% | 34.0% | 5.0% | 3.78 | 2.56 | 2.63 | ||||||
| 2018 | PIT | A | 22 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 28.0 | 11.25 | 0.64 | 0.64 | .292 | 89.6% | 52.4% | 9.1% | 1.29 | 2.22 | 2.17 | ||||||
| 2018 | PIT | A+ | 22 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 0 | 32.1 | 10.30 | 1.67 | 0.84 | .341 | 71.4% | 44.0% | 11.1% | 3.90 | 3.23 | 2.76 | ||||||
| 2018 | PIT | AA | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.2 | 6.75 | 1.35 | 0.00 | .235 | 100.0% | 41.2% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.28 | 3.78 | ||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MiLB | 22 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 39 | 0 | 67.0 | 10.34 | 1.21 | 0.67 | .312 | 79.7% | 46.8% | 8.6% | 2.42 | 2.71 | 2.61 | ||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AA | 23 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 19.1 | 11.17 | 1.86 | 0.47 | .227 | 66.2% | 35.7% | 4.8% | 1.86 | 1.98 | 2.38 | ||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | 23 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 11.2 | 7.71 | 3.09 | 2.31 | .265 | 79.7% | 36.1% | 15.0% | 4.63 | 6.80 | 6.58 | ||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MiLB | 23 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 24 | 0 | 31.0 | 9.87 | 2.32 | 1.16 | .244 | 73.0% | 35.9% | 9.8% | 2.90 | 3.79 | 3.96 | ||||||
| 2019 | PIT | ST | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.1 | 3.86 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .455 | 83.3% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 3.86 | 4.16 | 5.69 | ||||||
| 2020 | PIT | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3.1 | 5.40 | 2.70 | 2.70 | .222 | 87.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 5.40 | 8.99 | 7.85 | ||||||
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 45.1 | 8.93 | 2.38 | 2.18 | .228 | 75.1% | 43.3% | 23.9% | 4.76 | 5.66 | 4.30 | ||||||
| 2021 | PIT | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 2.25 | 2.25 | .200 | 38.5% | 45.5% | 25.0% | 6.75 | 6.08 | 4.80 | ||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AA | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 27.0 | 8.67 | 1.00 | 0.67 | .214 | 71.4% | 38.6% | 7.4% | 2.67 | 3.24 | 4.02 | ||||||
| 2022 | PIT | AAA | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 17.1 | 8.31 | 1.56 | 2.08 | .373 | 53.9% | 43.6% | 17.4% | 7.27 | 5.18 | 4.37 | ||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 26 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 1 | 44.1 | 8.53 | 1.22 | 1.22 | .281 | 62.2% | 40.8% | 12.0% | 4.47 | 4.00 | 4.15 | ||||||
| 2022 | PIT | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2.1 | 11.57 | 7.71 | 3.86 | .333 | 83.3% | 57.1% | 50.0% | 7.71 | 9.23 | 5.46 | ||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 27 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 44 | 0 | 54.0 | 8.83 | 3.83 | 2.17 | .303 | 79.9% | 36.8% | 19.1% | 5.17 | 4.26 | 6.39 | 5.74 | |||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .385 | 66.7% | 38.5% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 3.06 | 4.84 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AA | 28 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 42 | 0 | 48.2 | 9.62 | 1.48 | 0.55 | .285 | 69.2% | 41.2% | 6.4% | 2.77 | 2.53 | 2.80 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 16.20 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.53 | -0.03 | -0.03 | |||||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 28 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 43 | 0 | 50.1 | 9.83 | 1.43 | 0.54 | .286 | 69.9% | 41.4% | 6.4% | 2.68 | 2.53 | 2.45 | 2.70 | |||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 2.25 | 0.00 | 2.25 | .333 | 53.6% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 9.00 | 6.49 | 5.80 | ||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 29 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 28.1 | 8.89 | 4.13 | 1.91 | .333 | 58.1% | 43.0% | 24.0% | 7.94 | 5.79 | 6.33 | 5.20 | |||||
| 2025 | HOU | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 7.1 | 9.82 | 2.45 | 1.23 | .417 | 79.4% | 29.2% | 10.0% | 4.91 | 4.55 | 5.19 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.27 | 3.36 | 1.29 | .294 | 72.8% | 41.4% | 4.39 | 4.61 | 4.57 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 36.3 | 7.44 | 2.73 | 1.24 | .291 | 70.7% | 4.46 | 4.26 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 7.55 | 3.37 | 1.35 | .284 | 70.4% | 4.55 | 4.68 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | CPX | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 18.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.90 | 2.40 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AA | 30 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 15.2 | 10.91 | 1.72 | 1.15 | .256 | 82.0% | 48.7% | 15.4% | 2.30 | 3.36 | 3.30 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MiLB | 30 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 18.2 | 12.05 | 1.93 | 0.96 | .233 | 83.3% | 51.2% | 14.3% | 1.93 | 3.13 | 3.15 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 30 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 17.2 | 8.15 | 1.53 | 1.53 | .333 | 81.7% | 32.8% | 11.5% | 89.8 | 2.55 | 3.02 | 4.01 | 4.02 | 0.1 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 30 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 54 | 0 | 54.0 | 7.58 | 2.73 | 1.29 | .308 | 69.9% | 4.61 | 4.28 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 17.2 | 8.15 | 1.53 | 1.53 | .333 | 81.7% | 32.8% | 11.5% | 89.8 | 2.55 | 3.02 | 4.01 | 4.02 | 0.1 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | PIT | A- | 4 | 3 | 3.78 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 33.1 | 138 | 36 | 15 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2018 | PIT | A | 1 | 0 | 1.29 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 28.0 | 105 | 21 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2018 | PIT | A+ | 2 | 1 | 3.90 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 32.1 | 137 | 33 | 15 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2018 | PIT | AA | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2018 | PIT | MiLB | 4 | 1 | 2.42 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 67.0 | 265 | 58 | 20 | 18 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 77 | |
| 2019 | PIT | AA | 1 | 2 | 1.86 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 19.1 | 73 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | 0 | 1 | 4.63 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11.2 | 53 | 12 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | |
| 2019 | PIT | MiLB | 1 | 3 | 2.90 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 31.0 | 126 | 23 | 13 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 34 | |
| 2019 | PIT | ST | 1 | 0 | 3.86 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.1 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2020 | PIT | ST | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | 5 | 0 | 4.76 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 45.1 | 187 | 37 | 25 | 24 | 11 | 12 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2021 | PIT | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2022 | SEA | AA | 3 | 0 | 2.67 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 27.0 | 102 | 17 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2022 | PIT | AAA | 0 | 1 | 7.27 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 74 | 23 | 15 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 3 | 1 | 4.47 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 44.1 | 176 | 40 | 23 | 22 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 42 | |
| 2022 | PIT | ST | 0 | 0 | 7.71 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 4 | 4 | 5.17 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 54.0 | 241 | 59 | 31 | 31 | 13 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 53 | |
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 1 | 0 | 4.50 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2024 | CHC | AA | 4 | 0 | 2.77 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 48.2 | 194 | 40 | 18 | 15 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 52 | |
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 5 | 0 | 2.68 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 50.1 | 200 | 41 | 18 | 15 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 55 | |
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 20 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 2 | 1 | 7.94 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 28.1 | 130 | 33 | 25 | 25 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 28 | |
| 2025 | HOU | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.91 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 36 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.39 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.46 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.3 | 157 | 37 | 19 | 18 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 30 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.55 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | LAA | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2026 | LAA | AA | 1 | 0 | 2.30 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 15.2 | 63 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2026 | LAA | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 1.93 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 18.2 | 74 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 1 | 1 | 2.55 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 17.2 | 79 | 22 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 2 | 3 | 4.61 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 54.0 | 235 | 58 | 30 | 28 | 8 | 16 | 2 | 45 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 1 | 2.55 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 17.2 | 79 | 22 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | PIT | A- | 4 | 3 | 3.78 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 33.1 | 138 | 36 | 15 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2018 | PIT | A | 1 | 0 | 1.29 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 28.0 | 105 | 21 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2018 | PIT | A+ | 2 | 1 | 3.90 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 32.1 | 137 | 33 | 15 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2018 | PIT | AA | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2018 | PIT | MiLB | 4 | 1 | 2.42 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 67.0 | 265 | 58 | 20 | 18 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 77 | |
| 2019 | PIT | AA | 1 | 2 | 1.86 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 19.1 | 73 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | 0 | 1 | 4.63 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11.2 | 53 | 12 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | |
| 2019 | PIT | MiLB | 1 | 3 | 2.90 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 31.0 | 126 | 23 | 13 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 34 | |
| 2019 | PIT | ST | 1 | 0 | 3.86 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.1 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2020 | PIT | ST | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | 5 | 0 | 4.76 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 45.1 | 187 | 37 | 25 | 24 | 11 | 12 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2021 | PIT | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2022 | SEA | AA | 3 | 0 | 2.67 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 27.0 | 102 | 17 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2022 | PIT | AAA | 0 | 1 | 7.27 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 74 | 23 | 15 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 3 | 1 | 4.47 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 44.1 | 176 | 40 | 23 | 22 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 42 | |
| 2022 | PIT | ST | 0 | 0 | 7.71 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 4 | 4 | 5.17 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 54.0 | 241 | 59 | 31 | 31 | 13 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 53 | |
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 1 | 0 | 4.50 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2024 | CHC | AA | 4 | 0 | 2.77 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 48.2 | 194 | 40 | 18 | 15 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 52 | |
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 5 | 0 | 2.68 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 50.1 | 200 | 41 | 18 | 15 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 55 | |
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 20 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 2 | 1 | 7.94 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 28.1 | 130 | 33 | 25 | 25 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 28 | |
| 2025 | HOU | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.91 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 36 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.39 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.46 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.3 | 157 | 37 | 19 | 18 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 30 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.55 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | LAA | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2026 | LAA | AA | 1 | 0 | 2.30 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 15.2 | 63 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2026 | LAA | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 1.93 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 18.2 | 74 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 1 | 1 | 2.55 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 17.2 | 79 | 22 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 2 | 3 | 4.61 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 54.0 | 235 | 58 | 30 | 28 | 8 | 16 | 2 | 45 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 1 | 2.55 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 17.2 | 79 | 22 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | PIT | A- | 9.45 | 1.08 | 8.75 | 0.54 | 25.4% | 2.9% | 22.5% | .271 | 1.20 | .354 | 68.1% | 106 | 74 | 2.56 | ||||
| 2018 | PIT | A | 11.25 | 0.64 | 17.50 | 0.64 | 33.3% | 1.9% | 31.4% | .206 | 0.82 | .292 | 89.6% | 34 | 59 | 2.22 | ||||
| 2018 | PIT | A+ | 10.30 | 1.67 | 6.17 | 0.84 | 27.0% | 4.4% | 22.6% | .258 | 1.21 | .341 | 71.4% | 99 | 82 | 3.23 | ||||
| 2018 | PIT | AA | 6.75 | 1.35 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 21.7% | 4.3% | 17.4% | .182 | 0.75 | .235 | 100.0% | 0 | 58 | 2.28 | ||||
| 2018 | PIT | MiLB | 10.34 | 1.21 | 8.56 | 0.67 | 29.1% | 3.4% | 25.7% | .230 | 1.00 | .312 | 79.7% | 62 | 70 | 2.71 | ||||
| 2019 | PIT | AA | 11.17 | 1.86 | 6.00 | 0.47 | 32.9% | 5.5% | 27.4% | .159 | 0.78 | .227 | 66.2% | 54 | 58 | 1.98 | ||||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | 7.71 | 3.09 | 2.50 | 2.31 | 18.9% | 7.5% | 11.3% | .255 | 1.37 | .265 | 79.7% | 99 | 145 | 6.80 | ||||
| 2019 | PIT | MiLB | 9.87 | 2.32 | 4.25 | 1.16 | 27.0% | 6.3% | 20.6% | .198 | 1.00 | .244 | 73.0% | 71 | 91 | 3.79 | ||||
| 2019 | PIT | ST | 3.86 | 3.86 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 7.7% | 7.7% | 0.0% | .417 | 2.57 | .455 | 83.3% | 77 | 84 | 4.16 | ||||
| 2020 | PIT | ST | 5.40 | 2.70 | 2.00 | 2.70 | 13.3% | 6.7% | 6.7% | .250 | 1.20 | .222 | 87.0% | 115 | 195 | 8.99 | ||||
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | 8.93 | 2.38 | 3.75 | 2.18 | 24.1% | 6.4% | 17.6% | .218 | 1.08 | .228 | 75.1% | 107 | 127 | 5.66 | ||||
| 2021 | PIT | ST | 6.75 | 2.25 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 20.0% | 6.7% | 13.3% | .214 | 1.00 | .200 | 38.5% | 139 | 128 | 6.08 | ||||
| 2022 | SEA | AA | 8.67 | 1.00 | 8.67 | 0.67 | 25.5% | 2.9% | 22.5% | .173 | 0.74 | .214 | 71.4% | 59 | 68 | 3.24 | ||||
| 2022 | PIT | AAA | 8.31 | 1.56 | 5.33 | 2.08 | 21.6% | 4.1% | 17.6% | .324 | 1.50 | .373 | 53.9% | 158 | 113 | 5.18 | ||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 8.53 | 1.22 | 7.00 | 1.22 | 23.9% | 3.4% | 20.5% | .237 | 1.04 | .281 | 62.2% | 98 | 86 | 4.00 | ||||
| 2022 | PIT | ST | 11.57 | 7.71 | 1.50 | 3.86 | 25.0% | 16.7% | 8.3% | .300 | 2.14 | .333 | 83.3% | 155 | 185 | 9.23 | ||||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 8.83 | 3.83 | 2.30 | 2.17 | 22.0% | 9.5% | 12.4% | .271 | 1.52 | .303 | 79.9% | 94 | 112 | 6.39 | ||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 6.75 | 2.25 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 17.6% | 5.9% | 11.8% | .313 | 1.50 | .385 | 66.7% | 94 | 64 | 3.06 | ||||
| 2024 | CHC | AA | 9.62 | 1.48 | 6.50 | 0.55 | 26.8% | 4.1% | 22.7% | .216 | 0.99 | .285 | 69.2% | 74 | 67 | 2.53 | ||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 16.20 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .167 | 0.60 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | -1 | -0.03 | ||||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 9.83 | 1.43 | 6.88 | 0.54 | 27.5% | 4.0% | 23.5% | .215 | 0.97 | .286 | 69.9% | 72 | 64 | 2.45 | ||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 2.25 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 2.25 | 5.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | .350 | 1.75 | .333 | 53.6% | 186 | 139 | 6.49 | ||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 8.89 | 4.13 | 2.15 | 1.91 | 21.5% | 10.0% | 11.5% | .287 | 1.62 | .333 | 58.1% | 162 | 122 | 6.33 | ||||
| 2025 | HOU | ST | 9.82 | 2.45 | 4.00 | 1.23 | 22.2% | 5.6% | 16.7% | .333 | 1.77 | .417 | 79.4% | 104 | 94 | 4.55 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.27 | 3.36 | 2.16 | 1.29 | 18.6% | 8.6% | 10.0% | .259 | 1.39 | .294 | 72.8% | 4.61 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.44 | 2.73 | 2.73 | 1.24 | 19.1% | 7.0% | 12.1% | .255 | 1.32 | .291 | 70.7% | 4.26 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.55 | 3.37 | 2.24 | 1.35 | 19.1% | 8.5% | 10.6% | .251 | 1.37 | .284 | 70.4% | 4.68 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAA | CPX | 18.00 | 3.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 54.5% | 9.1% | 45.5% | .000 | 0.33 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 32 | 1.90 | ||||
| 2026 | LAA | AA | 10.91 | 1.72 | 6.33 | 1.15 | 30.2% | 4.8% | 25.4% | .200 | 0.96 | .256 | 82.0% | 49 | 69 | 3.36 | ||||
| 2026 | LAA | MiLB | 12.05 | 1.93 | 6.25 | 0.96 | 33.8% | 5.4% | 28.4% | .171 | 0.86 | .233 | 83.3% | 41 | 63 | 3.13 | ||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 8.15 | 1.53 | 5.33 | 1.53 | 20.3% | 3.8% | 16.5% | .289 | 1.42 | .333 | 81.7% | 62 | 98 | 4.01 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 7.58 | 2.73 | 2.78 | 1.29 | 19.4% | 7.0% | 12.4% | .268 | 1.38 | .308 | 69.9% | 4.28 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.15 | 1.53 | 5.33 | 1.53 | 20.3% | 3.8% | 16.5% | .289 | 1.42 | .333 | 81.7% | 62 | 98 | 4.01 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | PIT | A- | 9.45 | 1.08 | 8.75 | 0.54 | 25.4% | 2.9% | 22.5% | .271 | 1.20 | .354 | 68.1% | 106 | 74 | 2.56 | ||||
| 2018 | PIT | A | 11.25 | 0.64 | 17.50 | 0.64 | 33.3% | 1.9% | 31.4% | .206 | 0.82 | .292 | 89.6% | 34 | 59 | 2.22 | ||||
| 2018 | PIT | A+ | 10.30 | 1.67 | 6.17 | 0.84 | 27.0% | 4.4% | 22.6% | .258 | 1.21 | .341 | 71.4% | 99 | 82 | 3.23 | ||||
| 2018 | PIT | AA | 6.75 | 1.35 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 21.7% | 4.3% | 17.4% | .182 | 0.75 | .235 | 100.0% | 0 | 58 | 2.28 | ||||
| 2018 | PIT | MiLB | 10.34 | 1.21 | 8.56 | 0.67 | 29.1% | 3.4% | 25.7% | .230 | 1.00 | .312 | 79.7% | 62 | 70 | 2.71 | ||||
| 2019 | PIT | AA | 11.17 | 1.86 | 6.00 | 0.47 | 32.9% | 5.5% | 27.4% | .159 | 0.78 | .227 | 66.2% | 54 | 58 | 1.98 | ||||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | 7.71 | 3.09 | 2.50 | 2.31 | 18.9% | 7.5% | 11.3% | .255 | 1.37 | .265 | 79.7% | 99 | 145 | 6.80 | ||||
| 2019 | PIT | MiLB | 9.87 | 2.32 | 4.25 | 1.16 | 27.0% | 6.3% | 20.6% | .198 | 1.00 | .244 | 73.0% | 71 | 91 | 3.79 | ||||
| 2019 | PIT | ST | 3.86 | 3.86 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 7.7% | 7.7% | 0.0% | .417 | 2.57 | .455 | 83.3% | 77 | 84 | 4.16 | ||||
| 2020 | PIT | ST | 5.40 | 2.70 | 2.00 | 2.70 | 13.3% | 6.7% | 6.7% | .250 | 1.20 | .222 | 87.0% | 115 | 195 | 8.99 | ||||
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | 8.93 | 2.38 | 3.75 | 2.18 | 24.1% | 6.4% | 17.6% | .218 | 1.08 | .228 | 75.1% | 107 | 127 | 5.66 | ||||
| 2021 | PIT | ST | 6.75 | 2.25 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 20.0% | 6.7% | 13.3% | .214 | 1.00 | .200 | 38.5% | 139 | 128 | 6.08 | ||||
| 2022 | SEA | AA | 8.67 | 1.00 | 8.67 | 0.67 | 25.5% | 2.9% | 22.5% | .173 | 0.74 | .214 | 71.4% | 59 | 68 | 3.24 | ||||
| 2022 | PIT | AAA | 8.31 | 1.56 | 5.33 | 2.08 | 21.6% | 4.1% | 17.6% | .324 | 1.50 | .373 | 53.9% | 158 | 113 | 5.18 | ||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 8.53 | 1.22 | 7.00 | 1.22 | 23.9% | 3.4% | 20.5% | .237 | 1.04 | .281 | 62.2% | 98 | 86 | 4.00 | ||||
| 2022 | PIT | ST | 11.57 | 7.71 | 1.50 | 3.86 | 25.0% | 16.7% | 8.3% | .300 | 2.14 | .333 | 83.3% | 155 | 185 | 9.23 | ||||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 8.83 | 3.83 | 2.30 | 2.17 | 22.0% | 9.5% | 12.4% | .271 | 1.52 | .303 | 79.9% | 94 | 112 | 6.39 | ||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 6.75 | 2.25 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 17.6% | 5.9% | 11.8% | .313 | 1.50 | .385 | 66.7% | 94 | 64 | 3.06 | ||||
| 2024 | CHC | AA | 9.62 | 1.48 | 6.50 | 0.55 | 26.8% | 4.1% | 22.7% | .216 | 0.99 | .285 | 69.2% | 74 | 67 | 2.53 | ||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 16.20 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .167 | 0.60 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | -1 | -0.03 | ||||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 9.83 | 1.43 | 6.88 | 0.54 | 27.5% | 4.0% | 23.5% | .215 | 0.97 | .286 | 69.9% | 72 | 64 | 2.45 | ||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 2.25 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 2.25 | 5.0% | 0.0% | 5.0% | .350 | 1.75 | .333 | 53.6% | 186 | 139 | 6.49 | ||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 8.89 | 4.13 | 2.15 | 1.91 | 21.5% | 10.0% | 11.5% | .287 | 1.62 | .333 | 58.1% | 162 | 122 | 6.33 | ||||
| 2025 | HOU | ST | 9.82 | 2.45 | 4.00 | 1.23 | 22.2% | 5.6% | 16.7% | .333 | 1.77 | .417 | 79.4% | 104 | 94 | 4.55 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.27 | 3.36 | 2.16 | 1.29 | 18.6% | 8.6% | 10.0% | .259 | 1.39 | .294 | 72.8% | 4.61 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.44 | 2.73 | 2.73 | 1.24 | 19.1% | 7.0% | 12.1% | .255 | 1.32 | .291 | 70.7% | 4.26 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.55 | 3.37 | 2.24 | 1.35 | 19.1% | 8.5% | 10.6% | .251 | 1.37 | .284 | 70.4% | 4.68 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAA | CPX | 18.00 | 3.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 54.5% | 9.1% | 45.5% | .000 | 0.33 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 32 | 1.90 | ||||
| 2026 | LAA | AA | 10.91 | 1.72 | 6.33 | 1.15 | 30.2% | 4.8% | 25.4% | .200 | 0.96 | .256 | 82.0% | 49 | 69 | 3.36 | ||||
| 2026 | LAA | MiLB | 12.05 | 1.93 | 6.25 | 0.96 | 33.8% | 5.4% | 28.4% | .171 | 0.86 | .233 | 83.3% | 41 | 63 | 3.13 | ||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 8.15 | 1.53 | 5.33 | 1.53 | 20.3% | 3.8% | 16.5% | .289 | 1.42 | .333 | 81.7% | 62 | 98 | 4.01 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 7.58 | 2.73 | 2.78 | 1.29 | 19.4% | 7.0% | 12.4% | .268 | 1.38 | .308 | 69.9% | 4.28 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.15 | 1.53 | 5.33 | 1.53 | 20.3% | 3.8% | 16.5% | .289 | 1.42 | .333 | 81.7% | 62 | 98 | 4.01 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 165 | 85.6 | 111.5 | 16.5 | 8 | 4.8% | 46 | 27.9% | 5.17 | 4.26 | |
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 3 | 84.5 | 101.6 | 7.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 33.3% | 0.00 | 2.53 | |
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 87 | 88.6 | 110.1 | 13.9 | 5 | 5.7% | 32 | 36.8% | 7.94 | 5.79 | |
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 60 | 86.9 | 108.1 | 17.1 | 6 | 10.0% | 20 | 33.3% | 2.55 | 3.02 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 60 | 86.9 | 108.1 | 17.1 | 6 | 10.0% | 20 | 33.3% | 2.55 | 3.02 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 165 | 85.6 | 111.5 | 16.5 | 8 | 4.8% | 46 | 27.9% | 5.17 | 4.26 | |
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 3 | 84.5 | 101.6 | 7.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 33.3% | 0.00 | 2.53 | |
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 87 | 88.6 | 110.1 | 13.9 | 5 | 5.7% | 32 | 36.8% | 7.94 | 5.79 | |
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 60 | 86.9 | 108.1 | 17.1 | 6 | 10.0% | 20 | 33.3% | 2.55 | 3.02 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 60 | 86.9 | 108.1 | 17.1 | 6 | 10.0% | 20 | 33.3% | 2.55 | 3.02 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 2 | 2 | 31 | 0 | 36.3 | 37 | 19 | 18 | 5 | 11 | 30 | 7.44 | 2.73 | 2.73 | 1.24 | .255 | 1.32 | .291 | 70.7% | 4.46 | 4.26 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 2 | 3 | 35 | 0 | 40.7 | 42 | 21 | 20 | 6 | 13 | 33 | 7.30 | 2.87 | 2.54 | 1.33 | .258 | 1.35 | .290 | 73.0% | 4.42 | 4.46 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 32 | 2 | 3 | 36 | 0 | 42.7 | 45 | 24 | 22 | 6 | 14 | 34 | 7.17 | 2.95 | 2.43 | 1.26 | .260 | 1.38 | .293 | 69.2% | 4.64 | 4.42 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 2 | 2 | 31 | 0 | 36.3 | 37 | 19 | 18 | 5 | 11 | 30 | 7.44 | 2.73 | 2.73 | 1.24 | .255 | 1.32 | .291 | 70.7% | 4.46 | 4.26 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 2 | 3 | 35 | 0 | 40.7 | 42 | 21 | 20 | 6 | 13 | 33 | 7.30 | 2.87 | 2.54 | 1.33 | .258 | 1.35 | .290 | 73.0% | 4.42 | 4.46 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 32 | 2 | 3 | 36 | 0 | 42.7 | 45 | 24 | 22 | 6 | 14 | 34 | 7.17 | 2.95 | 2.43 | 1.26 | .260 | 1.38 | .293 | 69.2% | 4.64 | 4.42 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | PIT | A- | 0.83 | 24.7% | 34.0% | 41.2% | 35.0% | 5.0% | 40.8% | 20.4% | 38.8% | 77 | 2.63 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | A | 1.50 | 12.7% | 52.4% | 34.9% | 22.7% | 9.1% | 37.9% | 24.2% | 37.9% | 58 | 2.17 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | A+ | 1.48 | 26.4% | 44.0% | 29.7% | 29.6% | 11.1% | 33.7% | 28.3% | 38.0% | 73 | 2.76 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | AA | 0.78 | 5.9% | 41.2% | 52.9% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 47.1% | 17.6% | 35.3% | 94 | 3.78 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MiLB | 1.38 | 19.3% | 46.8% | 33.9% | 25.9% | 8.6% | 36.6% | 25.7% | 37.7% | 69 | 2.61 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AA | 0.71 | 14.3% | 35.7% | 50.0% | 38.1% | 4.8% | 53.3% | 22.2% | 24.4% | 67 | 2.38 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | 0.65 | 8.3% | 36.1% | 55.6% | 20.0% | 15.0% | 48.6% | 32.4% | 18.9% | 134 | 6.58 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MiLB | 0.68 | 11.5% | 35.9% | 52.6% | 29.3% | 9.8% | 51.2% | 26.8% | 22.0% | 92 | 3.96 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | ST | 2.50 | 36.4% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 36.4% | 116 | 5.69 | |||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | ST | 0.60 | 20.0% | 30.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 171 | 7.85 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | 1.13 | 18.3% | 43.3% | 38.3% | 21.7% | 23.9% | 53.6% | 28.0% | 18.4% | 95 | 4.30 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | ST | 1.25 | 18.2% | 45.5% | 36.4% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 54.5% | 103 | 4.80 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AA | 1.00 | 22.9% | 38.6% | 38.6% | 22.2% | 7.4% | 51.4% | 22.2% | 26.4% | 79 | 4.02 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | AAA | 1.04 | 14.5% | 43.6% | 41.8% | 4.3% | 17.4% | 41.8% | 25.5% | 32.7% | 94 | 4.37 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 1.02 | 19.2% | 40.8% | 40.0% | 14.0% | 12.0% | 47.2% | 23.6% | 29.1% | 85 | 4.15 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | ST | 2.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 57.1% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 110 | 5.46 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 0.88 | 21.5% | 36.8% | 41.7% | 23.5% | 19.1% | 43.0% | 29.1% | 27.9% | 101 | 5.74 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 1.25 | 30.8% | 38.5% | 30.8% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 30.8% | 30.8% | 101 | 4.84 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AA | 1.15 | 22.9% | 41.2% | 35.9% | 23.4% | 6.4% | 42.9% | 25.6% | 31.6% | 75 | 2.80 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | -1 | -0.03 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 1.17 | 23.3% | 41.4% | 35.3% | 23.4% | 6.4% | 43.4% | 25.0% | 31.6% | 73 | 2.70 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 42.1% | 26.3% | 31.6% | 126 | 5.80 | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 1.48 | 27.9% | 43.0% | 29.1% | 28.0% | 24.0% | 50.6% | 18.4% | 31.0% | 95 | 5.20 | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | ST | 0.70 | 29.2% | 29.2% | 41.7% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 36.0% | 36.0% | 28.0% | 106 | 5.19 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.8% | 41.4% | 37.8% | 4.57 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | CPX | 3.00 | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 39 | 2.40 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AA | 1.46 | 17.9% | 48.7% | 33.3% | 23.1% | 15.4% | 56.1% | 19.5% | 24.4% | 68 | 3.30 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MiLB | 1.57 | 16.3% | 51.2% | 32.6% | 21.4% | 14.3% | 57.8% | 20.0% | 22.2% | 64 | 3.15 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 0.73 | 22.4% | 32.8% | 44.8% | 11.5% | 11.5% | 10.5% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 31.7% | 28.3% | 16.7% | 53.3% | 30.0% | 3.68 | 97 | 4.02 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.73 | 22.4% | 32.8% | 44.8% | 11.5% | 11.5% | 10.5% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 31.7% | 28.3% | 16.7% | 53.3% | 30.0% | 3.68 | 97 | 4.02 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | PIT | A- | 0.83 | 24.7% | 34.0% | 41.2% | 35.0% | 5.0% | 40.8% | 20.4% | 38.8% | 77 | 2.63 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | A | 1.50 | 12.7% | 52.4% | 34.9% | 22.7% | 9.1% | 37.9% | 24.2% | 37.9% | 58 | 2.17 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | A+ | 1.48 | 26.4% | 44.0% | 29.7% | 29.6% | 11.1% | 33.7% | 28.3% | 38.0% | 73 | 2.76 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | AA | 0.78 | 5.9% | 41.2% | 52.9% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 47.1% | 17.6% | 35.3% | 94 | 3.78 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MiLB | 1.38 | 19.3% | 46.8% | 33.9% | 25.9% | 8.6% | 36.6% | 25.7% | 37.7% | 69 | 2.61 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AA | 0.71 | 14.3% | 35.7% | 50.0% | 38.1% | 4.8% | 53.3% | 22.2% | 24.4% | 67 | 2.38 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | 0.65 | 8.3% | 36.1% | 55.6% | 20.0% | 15.0% | 48.6% | 32.4% | 18.9% | 134 | 6.58 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MiLB | 0.68 | 11.5% | 35.9% | 52.6% | 29.3% | 9.8% | 51.2% | 26.8% | 22.0% | 92 | 3.96 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | ST | 2.50 | 36.4% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 36.4% | 116 | 5.69 | |||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | ST | 0.60 | 20.0% | 30.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 171 | 7.85 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | 1.13 | 18.3% | 43.3% | 38.3% | 21.7% | 23.9% | 53.6% | 28.0% | 18.4% | 95 | 4.30 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | ST | 1.25 | 18.2% | 45.5% | 36.4% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 54.5% | 103 | 4.80 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AA | 1.00 | 22.9% | 38.6% | 38.6% | 22.2% | 7.4% | 51.4% | 22.2% | 26.4% | 79 | 4.02 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | AAA | 1.04 | 14.5% | 43.6% | 41.8% | 4.3% | 17.4% | 41.8% | 25.5% | 32.7% | 94 | 4.37 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 1.02 | 19.2% | 40.8% | 40.0% | 14.0% | 12.0% | 47.2% | 23.6% | 29.1% | 85 | 4.15 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | ST | 2.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 57.1% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 110 | 5.46 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 0.88 | 21.5% | 36.8% | 41.7% | 23.5% | 19.1% | 43.0% | 29.1% | 27.9% | 101 | 5.74 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 1.25 | 30.8% | 38.5% | 30.8% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 30.8% | 30.8% | 101 | 4.84 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AA | 1.15 | 22.9% | 41.2% | 35.9% | 23.4% | 6.4% | 42.9% | 25.6% | 31.6% | 75 | 2.80 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | -1 | -0.03 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 1.17 | 23.3% | 41.4% | 35.3% | 23.4% | 6.4% | 43.4% | 25.0% | 31.6% | 73 | 2.70 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 42.1% | 26.3% | 31.6% | 126 | 5.80 | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 1.48 | 27.9% | 43.0% | 29.1% | 28.0% | 24.0% | 50.6% | 18.4% | 31.0% | 95 | 5.20 | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | ST | 0.70 | 29.2% | 29.2% | 41.7% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 36.0% | 36.0% | 28.0% | 106 | 5.19 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.8% | 41.4% | 37.8% | 4.57 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | CPX | 3.00 | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 39 | 2.40 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AA | 1.46 | 17.9% | 48.7% | 33.3% | 23.1% | 15.4% | 56.1% | 19.5% | 24.4% | 68 | 3.30 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MiLB | 1.57 | 16.3% | 51.2% | 32.6% | 21.4% | 14.3% | 57.8% | 20.0% | 22.2% | 64 | 3.15 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 0.73 | 22.4% | 32.8% | 44.8% | 11.5% | 11.5% | 10.5% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 31.7% | 28.3% | 16.7% | 53.3% | 30.0% | 3.68 | 97 | 4.02 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.73 | 22.4% | 32.8% | 44.8% | 11.5% | 11.5% | 10.5% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 31.7% | 28.3% | 16.7% | 53.3% | 30.0% | 3.68 | 97 | 4.02 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | PIT | A- | 33 | 40 | 24 | 14 | 146 | 337 | 483 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | A | 33 | 22 | 8 | 5 | 99 | 245 | 344 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | A+ | 40 | 27 | 24 | 8 | 166 | 340 | 506 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | AA | 7 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 53 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MiLB | 80 | 58 | 33 | 15 | 284 | 638 | 922 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AA | 15 | 21 | 6 | 8 | 86 | 201 | 287 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | 13 | 20 | 3 | 4 | 71 | 131 | 202 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MiLB | 28 | 41 | 9 | 12 | 157 | 332 | 489 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | ST | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 18 | |||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | ST | 3 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 24 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | 52 | 46 | 22 | 10 | 248 | 453 | 701 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | ST | 5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 35 | 55 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AA | 27 | 27 | 16 | 6 | 119 | 272 | 391 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | AAA | 24 | 23 | 8 | 1 | 100 | 181 | 281 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 51 | 50 | 24 | 7 | 219 | 453 | 672 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | ST | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 21 | 40 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 60 | 68 | 35 | 16 | 316 | 617 | 933 | 85.6 | 16.5 | 8 | 4.8% | |||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 26 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AA | 54 | 47 | 30 | 11 | 233 | 512 | 745 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 17 | 24 | 84.5 | 7.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 55 | 47 | 31 | 11 | 240 | 529 | 769 | 84.5 | 7.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 6 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 11 | 39 | 50 | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 37 | 25 | 24 | 7 | 181 | 331 | 512 | 88.6 | 13.9 | 5 | 5.7% | |||||
| 2025 | HOU | ST | 7 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 33 | 86 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | CPX | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 28 | 38 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AA | 19 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 63 | 160 | 223 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MiLB | 22 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 73 | 188 | 261 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 19 | 26 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 86 | 198 | 284 | 86.9 | 17.1 | 6 | 10.0% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 19 | 26 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 86 | 198 | 284 | 86.9 | 17.1 | 6 | 10.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | PIT | A- | 33 | 40 | 24 | 14 | 146 | 337 | 483 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | A | 33 | 22 | 8 | 5 | 99 | 245 | 344 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | A+ | 40 | 27 | 24 | 8 | 166 | 340 | 506 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | AA | 7 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 53 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MiLB | 80 | 58 | 33 | 15 | 284 | 638 | 922 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AA | 15 | 21 | 6 | 8 | 86 | 201 | 287 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | 13 | 20 | 3 | 4 | 71 | 131 | 202 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MiLB | 28 | 41 | 9 | 12 | 157 | 332 | 489 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | ST | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 18 | |||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | ST | 3 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 24 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | 52 | 46 | 22 | 10 | 248 | 453 | 701 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | ST | 5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 35 | 55 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AA | 27 | 27 | 16 | 6 | 119 | 272 | 391 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | AAA | 24 | 23 | 8 | 1 | 100 | 181 | 281 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 51 | 50 | 24 | 7 | 219 | 453 | 672 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | ST | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 21 | 40 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 60 | 68 | 35 | 16 | 316 | 617 | 933 | 85.6 | 16.5 | 8 | 4.8% | |||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 26 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AA | 54 | 47 | 30 | 11 | 233 | 512 | 745 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 17 | 24 | 84.5 | 7.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 55 | 47 | 31 | 11 | 240 | 529 | 769 | 84.5 | 7.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 6 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 11 | 39 | 50 | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 37 | 25 | 24 | 7 | 181 | 331 | 512 | 88.6 | 13.9 | 5 | 5.7% | |||||
| 2025 | HOU | ST | 7 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 33 | 86 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | CPX | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 28 | 38 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AA | 19 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 63 | 160 | 223 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MiLB | 22 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 73 | 188 | 261 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 19 | 26 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 86 | 198 | 284 | 86.9 | 17.1 | 6 | 10.0% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 19 | 26 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 86 | 198 | 284 | 86.9 | 17.1 | 6 | 10.0% |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 32.7% | 89.8 | 0.3% | 89.7 | 63.0% | 78.1 | 4.0% | 84.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 33.3% | 89.9 | 54.2% | 79.2 | 12.5% | 85.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 33.3% | 89.9 | 54.2% | 79.2 | 12.5% | 85.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 27.3% | 90.0 | 7.0% | 90.1 | 55.9% | 78.4 | 9.8% | 84.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 6.0% | 90.1 | 12.7% | 90.4 | 73.6% | 80.7 | 7.7% | 86.5 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.0% | 90.1 | 12.7% | 90.4 | 73.6% | 80.7 | 7.7% | 86.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 32.7% | 89.8 | 0.3% | 89.7 | 63.0% | 78.1 | 4.0% | 84.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 33.3% | 89.9 | 54.2% | 79.2 | 12.5% | 85.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 33.3% | 89.9 | 54.2% | 79.2 | 12.5% | 85.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 27.3% | 90.0 | 7.0% | 90.1 | 55.9% | 78.4 | 9.8% | 84.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 6.0% | 90.1 | 12.7% | 90.4 | 73.6% | 80.7 | 7.7% | 86.5 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.0% | 90.1 | 12.7% | 90.4 | 73.6% | 80.7 | 7.7% | 86.5 |
Metric:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | PIT | A- | 53.2% | 73.9% | 51.4% | 13.9% | 16.1% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | A | 51.5% | 66.1% | 46.7% | 17.4% | 18.3% | 35.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | A+ | 50.8% | 75.9% | 54.7% | 12.3% | 16.2% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | AA | 50.0% | 61.1% | 60.9% | 19.4% | 23.6% | 43.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MiLB | 51.0% | 71.1% | 52.1% | 14.8% | 17.6% | 32.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AA | 48.8% | 74.3% | 63.0% | 12.5% | 20.9% | 33.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | 47.0% | 76.8% | 52.8% | 10.9% | 16.3% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MiLB | 48.1% | 75.3% | 58.7% | 11.9% | 19.0% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | ST | 77.8% | 78.6% | 7.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | |||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | ST | 58.3% | 85.7% | 20.0% | 8.3% | 12.5% | 20.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | 49.2% | 71.3% | 47.1% | 14.1% | 15.3% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | ST | 47.3% | 73.1% | 46.7% | 12.7% | 14.5% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AA | 52.4% | 73.7% | 54.9% | 13.8% | 16.9% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | AAA | 41.6% | 82.9% | 51.4% | 7.1% | 22.8% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 47.9% | 77.0% | 53.4% | 11.0% | 19.3% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | ST | 42.5% | 70.6% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 10.0% | 22.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 27.7% | 59.0% | 44.5% | 66.7% | 86.4% | 80.7% | 53.6% | 48.5% | 8.6% | 21.5% | 30.1% | 19.3 | |||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 53.8% | 92.9% | 17.6% | 3.8% | 30.8% | 34.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AA | 49.1% | 71.9% | 57.2% | 13.8% | 19.1% | 32.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 45.5% | 38.5% | 41.7% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 60.0% | 54.2% | 83.3% | 16.7% | 29.2% | 45.8% | 21.2 | |||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 45.5% | 38.5% | 48.9% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 71.5% | 54.2% | 58.0% | 13.9% | 19.4% | 33.3% | 21.2 | |||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 58.0% | 86.2% | 45.0% | 8.0% | 20.0% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 28.2% | 66.1% | 47.3% | 72.2% | 85.3% | 81.4% | 50.2% | 54.6% | 8.8% | 17.2% | 26.0% | 19.6 | |||
| 2025 | HOU | ST | 53.8% | 70.3% | 61.1% | 16.0% | 18.5% | 34.5% | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | CPX | 44.7% | 29.4% | 63.6% | 31.6% | 28.9% | 60.5% | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AA | 51.6% | 68.7% | 61.9% | 16.1% | 19.3% | 35.4% | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MiLB | 50.6% | 63.6% | 62.2% | 18.4% | 20.7% | 39.1% | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 32.8% | 64.0% | 49.3% | 56.8% | 88.5% | 78.6% | 52.8% | 62.0% | 10.6% | 20.1% | 30.6% | 20.2 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32.8% | 64.0% | 49.3% | 56.8% | 88.5% | 78.6% | 52.8% | 62.0% | 10.6% | 20.1% | 30.6% | 20.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | PIT | A- | 53.2% | 73.9% | 51.4% | 13.9% | 16.1% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | A | 51.5% | 66.1% | 46.7% | 17.4% | 18.3% | 35.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | A+ | 50.8% | 75.9% | 54.7% | 12.3% | 16.2% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | AA | 50.0% | 61.1% | 60.9% | 19.4% | 23.6% | 43.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MiLB | 51.0% | 71.1% | 52.1% | 14.8% | 17.6% | 32.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AA | 48.8% | 74.3% | 63.0% | 12.5% | 20.9% | 33.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | 47.0% | 76.8% | 52.8% | 10.9% | 16.3% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MiLB | 48.1% | 75.3% | 58.7% | 11.9% | 19.0% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | ST | 77.8% | 78.6% | 7.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | |||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | ST | 58.3% | 85.7% | 20.0% | 8.3% | 12.5% | 20.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | 49.2% | 71.3% | 47.1% | 14.1% | 15.3% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | ST | 47.3% | 73.1% | 46.7% | 12.7% | 14.5% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AA | 52.4% | 73.7% | 54.9% | 13.8% | 16.9% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | AAA | 41.6% | 82.9% | 51.4% | 7.1% | 22.8% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 47.9% | 77.0% | 53.4% | 11.0% | 19.3% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | ST | 42.5% | 70.6% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 10.0% | 22.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 27.7% | 59.0% | 44.5% | 66.7% | 86.4% | 80.7% | 53.6% | 48.5% | 8.6% | 21.5% | 30.1% | 19.3 | |||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 53.8% | 92.9% | 17.6% | 3.8% | 30.8% | 34.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AA | 49.1% | 71.9% | 57.2% | 13.8% | 19.1% | 32.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 45.5% | 38.5% | 41.7% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 60.0% | 54.2% | 83.3% | 16.7% | 29.2% | 45.8% | 21.2 | |||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 45.5% | 38.5% | 48.9% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 71.5% | 54.2% | 58.0% | 13.9% | 19.4% | 33.3% | 21.2 | |||
| 2024 | CHC | ST | 58.0% | 86.2% | 45.0% | 8.0% | 20.0% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 28.2% | 66.1% | 47.3% | 72.2% | 85.3% | 81.4% | 50.2% | 54.6% | 8.8% | 17.2% | 26.0% | 19.6 | |||
| 2025 | HOU | ST | 53.8% | 70.3% | 61.1% | 16.0% | 18.5% | 34.5% | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | CPX | 44.7% | 29.4% | 63.6% | 31.6% | 28.9% | 60.5% | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AA | 51.6% | 68.7% | 61.9% | 16.1% | 19.3% | 35.4% | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MiLB | 50.6% | 63.6% | 62.2% | 18.4% | 20.7% | 39.1% | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 32.8% | 64.0% | 49.3% | 56.8% | 88.5% | 78.6% | 52.8% | 62.0% | 10.6% | 20.1% | 30.6% | 20.2 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32.8% | 64.0% | 49.3% | 56.8% | 88.5% | 78.6% | 52.8% | 62.0% | 10.6% | 20.1% | 30.6% | 20.2 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 63.5% | 88.2% | 28.5% | 49.6% | 82.8% | 42.8% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 22.5% | 10.3% | 16.7% | 6.2% | |||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 60.0% | 100.0% | 20.8% | 36.4% | 50.0% | 45.8% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 29.2% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | |||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 60.0% | 100.0% | 20.8% | 36.4% | 50.0% | 45.8% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 29.2% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | |||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 66.0% | 87.4% | 28.1% | 57.0% | 80.5% | 40.4% | 22.5% | 66.7% | 23.4% | 4.9% | 50.0% | 8.0% | |||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 73.2% | 91.7% | 28.9% | 49.3% | 72.1% | 48.6% | 26.7% | 50.0% | 15.8% | 0.0% | 6.7% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 73.2% | 91.7% | 28.9% | 49.3% | 72.1% | 48.6% | 26.7% | 50.0% | 15.8% | 0.0% | 6.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 63.5% | 88.2% | 28.5% | 49.6% | 82.8% | 42.8% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 22.5% | 10.3% | 16.7% | 6.2% | |||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 60.0% | 100.0% | 20.8% | 36.4% | 50.0% | 45.8% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 29.2% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | |||
| 2024 | CHC | MiLB | 60.0% | 100.0% | 20.8% | 36.4% | 50.0% | 45.8% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 29.2% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | |||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | 66.0% | 87.4% | 28.1% | 57.0% | 80.5% | 40.4% | 22.5% | 66.7% | 23.4% | 4.9% | 50.0% | 8.0% | |||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 73.2% | 91.7% | 28.9% | 49.3% | 72.1% | 48.6% | 26.7% | 50.0% | 15.8% | 0.0% | 6.7% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 73.2% | 91.7% | 28.9% | 49.3% | 72.1% | 48.6% | 26.7% | 50.0% | 15.8% | 0.0% | 6.7% |
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | PIT | A- | P | 21 | 0 | 33.1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | A | P | 14 | 0 | 28.0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | A+ | P | 22 | 0 | 32.1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | AA | P | 3 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AA | P | 16 | 0 | 19.1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | P | 8 | 0 | 11.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | P | 35 | 0 | 45.1 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AA | P | 22 | 0 | 27.0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | AAA | P | 12 | 1 | 17.1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | P | 44 | 0 | 54.0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AA | P | 42 | 0 | 48.2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | P | 26 | 0 | 28.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | CPX | P | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AA | P | 14 | 0 | 15.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | P | 18 | 0 | 17.2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 18 | 0 | 17.2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | PIT | A- | P | 21 | 0 | 33.1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | A | P | 14 | 0 | 28.0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | A+ | P | 22 | 0 | 32.1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | AA | P | 3 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AA | P | 16 | 0 | 19.1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | P | 8 | 0 | 11.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | AAA | P | 35 | 0 | 45.1 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AA | P | 22 | 0 | 27.0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PIT | AAA | P | 12 | 1 | 17.1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | P | 44 | 0 | 54.0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AA | P | 42 | 0 | 48.2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AAA | P | 26 | 0 | 28.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | CPX | P | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AA | P | 14 | 0 | 15.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | P | 18 | 0 | 17.2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 18 | 0 | 17.2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

