Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Luis González
(AAA)OF
Age: 31
Bats/Throws: L/L
5'11" / 185
DOB: 9/10/1995
(31 years, 1 month, 8 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 107 |
| PA | 363 |
| HR | 4 |
| AVG | .253 |
| OBP | .328 |
| SLG | .363 |
| wOBA | .305 |
| wRC+ | 98 |
| WAR | 0.6 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: 3, Pick: 12, Ovr: 87 |
| Draft Team: | Chicago White Sox |
| Signing Bonus: | $517,000 |
| School: | New Mexico |
Service Time
1.076MiLB Options
1
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 107 |
| PA | 363 |
| HR | 4 |
| AVG | .253 |
| OBP | .328 |
| SLG | .363 |
| wOBA | .305 |
| wRC+ | 98 |
| WAR | 0.6 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: 3, Pick: 12, Ovr: 87 |
| Draft Team: | Chicago White Sox |
| Signing Bonus: | $517,000 |
| School: | New Mexico |
Service Time
1.076MiLB Options
1
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CHW | R | 21 | 4 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 18.2% | 13.6% | .059 | .143 | .118 | .286 | .176 | .224 | 13 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | A | 21 | 63 | 277 | 2 | 26 | 12 | 2 | 13.7% | 18.1% | .116 | .302 | .245 | .356 | .361 | .337 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | MiLB | 21 | 67 | 299 | 2 | 29 | 15 | 2 | 14.0% | 17.7% | .112 | .291 | .236 | .351 | .348 | .329 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | A | 22 | 55 | 255 | 8 | 35 | 26 | 7 | 8.2% | 22.4% | .191 | .365 | .300 | .358 | .491 | .377 | 140 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | A+ | 22 | 62 | 288 | 6 | 50 | 45 | 3 | 9.4% | 16.0% | .190 | .354 | .313 | .376 | .504 | .397 | 142 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | MiLB | 22 | 117 | 543 | 14 | 85 | 71 | 10 | 8.8% | 19.0% | .191 | .359 | .307 | .368 | .498 | .387 | 141 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 22 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AA | 23 | 126 | 535 | 9 | 63 | 59 | 17 | 8.8% | 16.6% | .112 | .281 | .247 | .316 | .359 | .311 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | ST | 23 | 15 | 21 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4.8% | 38.1% | .050 | .500 | .300 | .333 | .350 | .305 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | ST | 24 | 15 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 17.4% | 8.7% | .105 | .471 | .421 | .522 | .526 | .467 | 187 | |||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 24 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .364 | .364 | 132 | 0.1 | 0.1 | -0.9 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 25 | 40 | 163 | 7 | 24 | 20 | 9 | 13.5% | 25.2% | .182 | .289 | .241 | .352 | .423 | .347 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | ST | 25 | 18 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.7% | 29.6% | .000 | .222 | .154 | .185 | .154 | .160 | -14 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 25 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 27.3% | 18.2% | .250 | .333 | .250 | .455 | .500 | .414 | .335 | 165 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 26 | 20 | 92 | 6 | 15 | 13 | 4 | 16.3% | 23.9% | .250 | .327 | .289 | .402 | .539 | .403 | 144 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 26 | 9 | 25 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 12.0% | 12.0% | .238 | .500 | .476 | .520 | .714 | .505 | 208 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 26 | 98 | 350 | 4 | 31 | 36 | 10 | 8.6% | 21.4% | .106 | .316 | .254 | .323 | .360 | .302 | .272 | 95 | 1.3 | -0.5 | -6.8 | 0.5 | ||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 27 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16.7% | 33.3% | .200 | .333 | .200 | .333 | .400 | .350 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 27 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 28.6% | .000 | .250 | .167 | .286 | .167 | .257 | 33 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 27 | 27 | 110 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 11.8% | 18.2% | .106 | .311 | .255 | .355 | .362 | .335 | .298 | 90 | ||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 27 | 31 | 123 | 1 | 16 | 7 | 6 | 11.4% | 19.5% | .105 | .309 | .248 | .350 | .352 | .332 | .298 | 86 | ||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AAA | 28 | 22 | 91 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 11.0% | 26.4% | .115 | .400 | .282 | .374 | .397 | .353 | .264 | 107 | ||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 28 | 10 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9.5% | 9.5% | .000 | .200 | .176 | .333 | .176 | .269 | 60 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 107 | 363 | 4 | 34 | 36 | 10 | 9.1% | 21.5% | .109 | .317 | .253 | .328 | .363 | .305 | .274 | 98 | 1.4 | 0.5 | -6.7 | 0.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CHW | R | 21 | 4 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 18.2% | 13.6% | .059 | .143 | .118 | .286 | .176 | .224 | 13 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | A | 21 | 63 | 277 | 2 | 26 | 12 | 2 | 13.7% | 18.1% | .116 | .302 | .245 | .356 | .361 | .337 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | MiLB | 21 | 67 | 299 | 2 | 29 | 15 | 2 | 14.0% | 17.7% | .112 | .291 | .236 | .351 | .348 | .329 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | A | 22 | 55 | 255 | 8 | 35 | 26 | 7 | 8.2% | 22.4% | .191 | .365 | .300 | .358 | .491 | .377 | 140 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | A+ | 22 | 62 | 288 | 6 | 50 | 45 | 3 | 9.4% | 16.0% | .190 | .354 | .313 | .376 | .504 | .397 | 142 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | MiLB | 22 | 117 | 543 | 14 | 85 | 71 | 10 | 8.8% | 19.0% | .191 | .359 | .307 | .368 | .498 | .387 | 141 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 22 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AA | 23 | 126 | 535 | 9 | 63 | 59 | 17 | 8.8% | 16.6% | .112 | .281 | .247 | .316 | .359 | .311 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | ST | 23 | 15 | 21 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4.8% | 38.1% | .050 | .500 | .300 | .333 | .350 | .305 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | ST | 24 | 15 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 17.4% | 8.7% | .105 | .471 | .421 | .522 | .526 | .467 | 187 | |||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 24 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .364 | .364 | 132 | 0.1 | 0.1 | -0.9 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 25 | 40 | 163 | 7 | 24 | 20 | 9 | 13.5% | 25.2% | .182 | .289 | .241 | .352 | .423 | .347 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | ST | 25 | 18 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.7% | 29.6% | .000 | .222 | .154 | .185 | .154 | .160 | -14 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 25 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 27.3% | 18.2% | .250 | .333 | .250 | .455 | .500 | .414 | .335 | 165 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 26 | 20 | 92 | 6 | 15 | 13 | 4 | 16.3% | 23.9% | .250 | .327 | .289 | .402 | .539 | .403 | 144 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 26 | 9 | 25 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 12.0% | 12.0% | .238 | .500 | .476 | .520 | .714 | .505 | 208 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 26 | 98 | 350 | 4 | 31 | 36 | 10 | 8.6% | 21.4% | .106 | .316 | .254 | .323 | .360 | .302 | .272 | 95 | 1.3 | -0.5 | -6.8 | 0.5 | ||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 27 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16.7% | 33.3% | .200 | .333 | .200 | .333 | .400 | .350 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 27 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 28.6% | .000 | .250 | .167 | .286 | .167 | .257 | 33 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 27 | 27 | 110 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 11.8% | 18.2% | .106 | .311 | .255 | .355 | .362 | .335 | .298 | 90 | ||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 27 | 31 | 123 | 1 | 16 | 7 | 6 | 11.4% | 19.5% | .105 | .309 | .248 | .350 | .352 | .332 | .298 | 86 | ||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AAA | 28 | 22 | 91 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 11.0% | 26.4% | .115 | .400 | .282 | .374 | .397 | .353 | .264 | 107 | ||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 28 | 10 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9.5% | 9.5% | .000 | .200 | .176 | .333 | .176 | .269 | 60 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 107 | 363 | 4 | 34 | 36 | 10 | 9.1% | 21.5% | .109 | .317 | .253 | .328 | .363 | .305 | .274 | 98 | 1.4 | 0.5 | -6.7 | 0.6 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CHW | R | 4 | 17 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .118 |
| 2017 | CHW | A | 63 | 233 | 277 | 57 | 38 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 26 | 12 | 38 | 0 | 50 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | .245 |
| 2017 | CHW | MiLB | 67 | 250 | 299 | 59 | 39 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 29 | 15 | 42 | 1 | 53 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | .236 |
| 2018 | CHW | A | 55 | 230 | 255 | 69 | 43 | 16 | 2 | 8 | 35 | 26 | 21 | 0 | 57 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 2 | .300 |
| 2018 | CHW | A+ | 62 | 252 | 288 | 79 | 46 | 24 | 3 | 6 | 50 | 45 | 27 | 0 | 46 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | .313 |
| 2018 | CHW | MiLB | 117 | 482 | 543 | 148 | 89 | 40 | 5 | 14 | 85 | 71 | 48 | 0 | 103 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 7 | .307 |
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2019 | CHW | AA | 126 | 473 | 535 | 117 | 86 | 18 | 4 | 9 | 63 | 59 | 47 | 1 | 89 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 8 | 17 | 9 | .247 |
| 2019 | CHW | ST | 15 | 20 | 21 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .300 |
| 2020 | CHW | ST | 15 | 19 | 23 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .421 |
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 40 | 137 | 163 | 33 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 24 | 20 | 22 | 0 | 41 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 2 | .241 |
| 2021 | CHW | ST | 18 | 26 | 27 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .154 |
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 6 | 8 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 20 | 76 | 92 | 22 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 15 | 13 | 15 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | .289 |
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 9 | 21 | 25 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .476 |
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 98 | 311 | 350 | 79 | 56 | 17 | 2 | 4 | 31 | 36 | 30 | 1 | 75 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 2 | .254 |
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 2 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 2 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 27 | 94 | 110 | 24 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 2 | .255 |
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 31 | 105 | 123 | 26 | 18 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 7 | 14 | 0 | 24 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 2 | .248 |
| 2024 | NYY | AAA | 22 | 78 | 91 | 22 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | .282 |
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 10 | 17 | 21 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .176 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 107 | 320 | 363 | 81 | 56 | 19 | 2 | 4 | 34 | 36 | 33 | 1 | 78 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 2 | .253 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CHW | R | 4 | 17 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .118 |
| 2017 | CHW | A | 63 | 233 | 277 | 57 | 38 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 26 | 12 | 38 | 0 | 50 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | .245 |
| 2017 | CHW | MiLB | 67 | 250 | 299 | 59 | 39 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 29 | 15 | 42 | 1 | 53 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | .236 |
| 2018 | CHW | A | 55 | 230 | 255 | 69 | 43 | 16 | 2 | 8 | 35 | 26 | 21 | 0 | 57 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 2 | .300 |
| 2018 | CHW | A+ | 62 | 252 | 288 | 79 | 46 | 24 | 3 | 6 | 50 | 45 | 27 | 0 | 46 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | .313 |
| 2018 | CHW | MiLB | 117 | 482 | 543 | 148 | 89 | 40 | 5 | 14 | 85 | 71 | 48 | 0 | 103 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 7 | .307 |
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2019 | CHW | AA | 126 | 473 | 535 | 117 | 86 | 18 | 4 | 9 | 63 | 59 | 47 | 1 | 89 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 8 | 17 | 9 | .247 |
| 2019 | CHW | ST | 15 | 20 | 21 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .300 |
| 2020 | CHW | ST | 15 | 19 | 23 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .421 |
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 40 | 137 | 163 | 33 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 24 | 20 | 22 | 0 | 41 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 2 | .241 |
| 2021 | CHW | ST | 18 | 26 | 27 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .154 |
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 6 | 8 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 20 | 76 | 92 | 22 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 15 | 13 | 15 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | .289 |
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 9 | 21 | 25 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .476 |
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 98 | 311 | 350 | 79 | 56 | 17 | 2 | 4 | 31 | 36 | 30 | 1 | 75 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 2 | .254 |
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 2 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 2 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 27 | 94 | 110 | 24 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 2 | .255 |
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 31 | 105 | 123 | 26 | 18 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 7 | 14 | 0 | 24 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 2 | .248 |
| 2024 | NYY | AAA | 22 | 78 | 91 | 22 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | .282 |
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 10 | 17 | 21 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .176 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 107 | 320 | 363 | 81 | 56 | 19 | 2 | 4 | 34 | 36 | 33 | 1 | 78 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 2 | .253 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CHW | R | 18.2% | 13.6% | 1.33 | .118 | .286 | .176 | .462 | .059 | 2.6 | .143 | 0.0 | 0 | -3.1 | .224 | 13 | |||||||
| 2017 | CHW | A | 13.7% | 18.1% | 0.76 | .245 | .356 | .361 | .717 | .116 | 4.2 | .302 | -0.9 | 36 | 4.2 | .337 | 112 | |||||||
| 2017 | CHW | MiLB | 14.0% | 17.7% | 0.79 | .236 | .351 | .348 | .699 | .112 | 4.3 | .291 | -0.9 | 36 | 1.1 | .329 | 105 | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | A | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.37 | .300 | .358 | .491 | .850 | .191 | 5.7 | .365 | 0.6 | 42 | 12.3 | .377 | 140 | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | A+ | 9.4% | 16.0% | 0.59 | .313 | .376 | .504 | .880 | .190 | 5.1 | .354 | -1.4 | 49 | 15.4 | .397 | 142 | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | MiLB | 8.8% | 19.0% | 0.47 | .307 | .368 | .498 | .866 | .191 | 5.5 | .359 | -0.8 | 91 | 27.8 | .387 | 141 | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.9 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AA | 8.8% | 16.6% | 0.53 | .247 | .316 | .359 | .675 | .112 | 5.7 | .281 | -0.4 | 57 | -2.1 | .311 | 97 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHW | ST | 4.8% | 38.1% | 0.13 | .300 | .333 | .350 | .683 | .050 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.5 | .305 | 79 | |||||||
| 2020 | CHW | ST | 17.4% | 8.7% | 2.00 | .421 | .522 | .526 | 1.048 | .105 | 4.5 | .471 | 0.2 | 6 | 2.7 | .467 | 187 | |||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .500 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.1 | .364 | 132 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 13.5% | 25.2% | 0.54 | .241 | .352 | .423 | .775 | .182 | 5.2 | .289 | 0.7 | 23 | 2.3 | .347 | 101 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHW | ST | 3.7% | 29.6% | 0.13 | .154 | .185 | .154 | .339 | .000 | 0.1 | .222 | 0.0 | 0 | -4.0 | .160 | -14 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 27.3% | 18.2% | 1.50 | .250 | .455 | .500 | .955 | .250 | 2.0 | .333 | -0.1 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.9 | .414 | 165 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 16.3% | 23.9% | 0.68 | .289 | .402 | .539 | .942 | .250 | 3.9 | .327 | -0.4 | 18 | 4.5 | .403 | 144 | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 12.0% | 12.0% | 1.00 | .476 | .520 | .714 | 1.234 | .238 | 3.1 | .500 | -0.5 | 7 | 3.9 | .505 | 208 | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 8.6% | 21.4% | 0.40 | .254 | .323 | .360 | .683 | .106 | 5.2 | .316 | -0.7 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 38 | -2.2 | .302 | 95 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 16.7% | 33.3% | 0.50 | .200 | .333 | .400 | .733 | .200 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.1 | .350 | 84 | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 0.0% | 28.6% | 0.00 | .167 | .286 | .167 | .452 | .000 | 0.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .257 | 33 | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 11.8% | 18.2% | 0.65 | .255 | .355 | .362 | .716 | .106 | 6.8 | .311 | 0.0 | 13 | -3.4 | .335 | 90 | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 11.4% | 19.5% | 0.58 | .248 | .350 | .352 | .702 | .105 | 6.6 | .309 | 0.0 | 15 | -4.3 | .332 | 86 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AAA | 11.0% | 26.4% | 0.42 | .282 | .374 | .397 | .771 | .115 | 7.7 | .400 | 0.4 | 13 | 0.8 | .353 | 107 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 9.5% | 9.5% | 1.00 | .176 | .333 | .176 | .510 | .000 | 5.9 | .200 | 0.2 | 2 | -1.1 | .269 | 60 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.1% | 21.5% | 0.42 | .253 | .328 | .363 | .690 | .109 | 5.3 | .317 | -0.9 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 40 | -1.3 | .305 | 98 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CHW | R | 18.2% | 13.6% | 1.33 | .118 | .286 | .176 | .462 | .059 | 2.6 | .143 | 0.0 | 0 | -3.1 | .224 | 13 | |||||||
| 2017 | CHW | A | 13.7% | 18.1% | 0.76 | .245 | .356 | .361 | .717 | .116 | 4.2 | .302 | -0.9 | 36 | 4.2 | .337 | 112 | |||||||
| 2017 | CHW | MiLB | 14.0% | 17.7% | 0.79 | .236 | .351 | .348 | .699 | .112 | 4.3 | .291 | -0.9 | 36 | 1.1 | .329 | 105 | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | A | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.37 | .300 | .358 | .491 | .850 | .191 | 5.7 | .365 | 0.6 | 42 | 12.3 | .377 | 140 | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | A+ | 9.4% | 16.0% | 0.59 | .313 | .376 | .504 | .880 | .190 | 5.1 | .354 | -1.4 | 49 | 15.4 | .397 | 142 | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | MiLB | 8.8% | 19.0% | 0.47 | .307 | .368 | .498 | .866 | .191 | 5.5 | .359 | -0.8 | 91 | 27.8 | .387 | 141 | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.9 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AA | 8.8% | 16.6% | 0.53 | .247 | .316 | .359 | .675 | .112 | 5.7 | .281 | -0.4 | 57 | -2.1 | .311 | 97 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHW | ST | 4.8% | 38.1% | 0.13 | .300 | .333 | .350 | .683 | .050 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.5 | .305 | 79 | |||||||
| 2020 | CHW | ST | 17.4% | 8.7% | 2.00 | .421 | .522 | .526 | 1.048 | .105 | 4.5 | .471 | 0.2 | 6 | 2.7 | .467 | 187 | |||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .500 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.1 | .364 | 132 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 13.5% | 25.2% | 0.54 | .241 | .352 | .423 | .775 | .182 | 5.2 | .289 | 0.7 | 23 | 2.3 | .347 | 101 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHW | ST | 3.7% | 29.6% | 0.13 | .154 | .185 | .154 | .339 | .000 | 0.1 | .222 | 0.0 | 0 | -4.0 | .160 | -14 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 27.3% | 18.2% | 1.50 | .250 | .455 | .500 | .955 | .250 | 2.0 | .333 | -0.1 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.9 | .414 | 165 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 16.3% | 23.9% | 0.68 | .289 | .402 | .539 | .942 | .250 | 3.9 | .327 | -0.4 | 18 | 4.5 | .403 | 144 | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 12.0% | 12.0% | 1.00 | .476 | .520 | .714 | 1.234 | .238 | 3.1 | .500 | -0.5 | 7 | 3.9 | .505 | 208 | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 8.6% | 21.4% | 0.40 | .254 | .323 | .360 | .683 | .106 | 5.2 | .316 | -0.7 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 38 | -2.2 | .302 | 95 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 16.7% | 33.3% | 0.50 | .200 | .333 | .400 | .733 | .200 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.1 | .350 | 84 | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 0.0% | 28.6% | 0.00 | .167 | .286 | .167 | .452 | .000 | 0.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .257 | 33 | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 11.8% | 18.2% | 0.65 | .255 | .355 | .362 | .716 | .106 | 6.8 | .311 | 0.0 | 13 | -3.4 | .335 | 90 | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 11.4% | 19.5% | 0.58 | .248 | .350 | .352 | .702 | .105 | 6.6 | .309 | 0.0 | 15 | -4.3 | .332 | 86 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AAA | 11.0% | 26.4% | 0.42 | .282 | .374 | .397 | .771 | .115 | 7.7 | .400 | 0.4 | 13 | 0.8 | .353 | 107 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 9.5% | 9.5% | 1.00 | .176 | .333 | .176 | .510 | .000 | 5.9 | .200 | 0.2 | 2 | -1.1 | .269 | 60 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.1% | 21.5% | 0.42 | .253 | .328 | .363 | .690 | .109 | 5.3 | .317 | -0.9 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 40 | -1.3 | .305 | 98 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .364 | .364 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 6 | 86.9 | 101.2 | 16.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 50.0% | .250 | .189 | .500 | .284 | .414 | .335 | |||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 241 | 86.9 | 109.7 | 10.9 | 6 | 2.5% | 77 | 32.0% | .254 | .217 | .360 | .314 | .302 | .272 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 75 | 87.8 | 109.6 | 11.8 | 1 | 1.3% | 30 | 40.0% | .255 | .231 | .362 | .325 | .335 | .298 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | AAA | 55 | 85.8 | 105.0 | 7.5 | 3 | 5.5% | 18 | 32.7% | .282 | .187 | .397 | .271 | .353 | .264 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 247 | 86.9 | 109.7 | 11.1 | 6 | 2.4% | 80 | 32.4% | .253 | .215 | .363 | .312 | .305 | .274 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .364 | .364 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 6 | 86.9 | 101.2 | 16.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 50.0% | .250 | .189 | .500 | .284 | .414 | .335 | |||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 241 | 86.9 | 109.7 | 10.9 | 6 | 2.5% | 77 | 32.0% | .254 | .217 | .360 | .314 | .302 | .272 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 75 | 87.8 | 109.6 | 11.8 | 1 | 1.3% | 30 | 40.0% | .255 | .231 | .362 | .325 | .335 | .298 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | AAA | 55 | 85.8 | 105.0 | 7.5 | 3 | 5.5% | 18 | 32.7% | .282 | .187 | .397 | .271 | .353 | .264 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 247 | 86.9 | 109.7 | 11.1 | 6 | 2.4% | 80 | 32.4% | .253 | .215 | .363 | .312 | .305 | .274 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CHW | R | 2.25 | 7.1% | 64.3% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 53.3% | 6.7% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | CHW | A | 0.97 | 20.0% | 39.4% | 40.6% | 15.1% | 2.7% | 40.9% | 21.5% | 37.6% | |||||||
| 2017 | CHW | MiLB | 1.04 | 19.1% | 41.2% | 39.7% | 16.9% | 2.6% | 41.8% | 20.4% | 37.8% | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | A | 1.60 | 19.3% | 49.7% | 31.0% | 24.5% | 15.1% | 52.8% | 23.9% | 23.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | A+ | 1.16 | 21.9% | 41.9% | 36.2% | 23.7% | 7.9% | 50.0% | 21.5% | 28.5% | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | MiLB | 1.34 | 20.7% | 45.4% | 33.9% | 24.0% | 10.9% | 51.3% | 22.6% | 26.2% | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AA | 1.41 | 19.1% | 47.3% | 33.6% | 22.3% | 6.9% | 40.9% | 22.7% | 36.4% | |||||||
| 2019 | CHW | ST | 9.00 | 16.7% | 75.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 8.3% | 41.7% | |||||||
| 2020 | CHW | ST | 2.33 | 41.2% | 41.2% | 17.6% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 58.8% | 17.6% | 23.5% | |||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 1.41 | 18.9% | 47.4% | 33.7% | 21.9% | 21.9% | 43.3% | 22.7% | 34.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | CHW | ST | 4.00 | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 16.7% | 27.8% | |||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | ||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 0.91 | 23.6% | 36.4% | 40.0% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 41.8% | 30.9% | 27.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 1.50 | 47.4% | 31.6% | 21.1% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 42.1% | 31.6% | 26.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 1.22 | 17.1% | 45.6% | 37.3% | 7.1% | 4.7% | 8.7% | 46.2% | 29.5% | 35.3% | 35.3% | 14.9% | 60.2% | 24.9% | ||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 1.43 | 24.3% | 44.6% | 31.1% | 30.4% | 4.3% | 36.0% | 17.3% | 46.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 1.38 | 23.5% | 44.4% | 32.1% | 30.8% | 3.8% | 34.1% | 17.1% | 48.8% | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AAA | 1.81 | 18.2% | 52.7% | 29.1% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 56.4% | 16.4% | 27.3% | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 2.25 | 13.3% | 60.0% | 26.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 53.3% | 20.0% | 26.7% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.20 | 17.1% | 45.3% | 37.6% | 6.8% | 4.5% | 8.5% | 46.2% | 29.6% | 35.6% | 34.8% | 14.6% | 59.9% | 25.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CHW | R | 2.25 | 7.1% | 64.3% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 53.3% | 6.7% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | CHW | A | 0.97 | 20.0% | 39.4% | 40.6% | 15.1% | 2.7% | 40.9% | 21.5% | 37.6% | |||||||
| 2017 | CHW | MiLB | 1.04 | 19.1% | 41.2% | 39.7% | 16.9% | 2.6% | 41.8% | 20.4% | 37.8% | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | A | 1.60 | 19.3% | 49.7% | 31.0% | 24.5% | 15.1% | 52.8% | 23.9% | 23.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | A+ | 1.16 | 21.9% | 41.9% | 36.2% | 23.7% | 7.9% | 50.0% | 21.5% | 28.5% | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | MiLB | 1.34 | 20.7% | 45.4% | 33.9% | 24.0% | 10.9% | 51.3% | 22.6% | 26.2% | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AA | 1.41 | 19.1% | 47.3% | 33.6% | 22.3% | 6.9% | 40.9% | 22.7% | 36.4% | |||||||
| 2019 | CHW | ST | 9.00 | 16.7% | 75.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 8.3% | 41.7% | |||||||
| 2020 | CHW | ST | 2.33 | 41.2% | 41.2% | 17.6% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 58.8% | 17.6% | 23.5% | |||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 1.41 | 18.9% | 47.4% | 33.7% | 21.9% | 21.9% | 43.3% | 22.7% | 34.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | CHW | ST | 4.00 | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 16.7% | 27.8% | |||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | ||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 0.91 | 23.6% | 36.4% | 40.0% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 41.8% | 30.9% | 27.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 1.50 | 47.4% | 31.6% | 21.1% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 42.1% | 31.6% | 26.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 1.22 | 17.1% | 45.6% | 37.3% | 7.1% | 4.7% | 8.7% | 46.2% | 29.5% | 35.3% | 35.3% | 14.9% | 60.2% | 24.9% | ||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 1.43 | 24.3% | 44.6% | 31.1% | 30.4% | 4.3% | 36.0% | 17.3% | 46.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 1.38 | 23.5% | 44.4% | 32.1% | 30.8% | 3.8% | 34.1% | 17.1% | 48.8% | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AAA | 1.81 | 18.2% | 52.7% | 29.1% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 56.4% | 16.4% | 27.3% | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 2.25 | 13.3% | 60.0% | 26.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 53.3% | 20.0% | 26.7% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.20 | 17.1% | 45.3% | 37.6% | 6.8% | 4.5% | 8.5% | 46.2% | 29.6% | 35.6% | 34.8% | 14.6% | 59.9% | 25.5% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CHW | R | 9 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 37 | 57 | 94 | |||
| 2017 | CHW | A | 71 | 73 | 36 | 11 | 457 | 692 | 1149 | |||
| 2017 | CHW | MiLB | 80 | 77 | 37 | 13 | 494 | 749 | 1243 | |||
| 2018 | CHW | A | 85 | 53 | 33 | 13 | 379 | 631 | 1010 | |||
| 2018 | CHW | A+ | 88 | 76 | 46 | 18 | 455 | 721 | 1176 | |||
| 2018 | CHW | MiLB | 173 | 129 | 79 | 31 | 834 | 1352 | 2186 | |||
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | |||
| 2019 | CHW | AA | 183 | 130 | 74 | 29 | 771 | 1273 | 2044 | |||
| 2019 | CHW | ST | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 37 | 45 | |||
| 2020 | CHW | ST | 7 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 17 | 26 | 43 | |||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 |
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 45 | 32 | 18 | 7 | 272 | 401 | 673 | |||
| 2021 | CHW | ST | 12 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 42 | 48 | |||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 28 | 50 |
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 20 | 22 | 13 | 6 | 167 | 243 | 410 | |||
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 6 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 14 | 30 | 44 | |||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 104 | 85 | 39 | 6 | 9 | 13 | 6 | 539 | 933 | 1472 |
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 14 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 11 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 33 | 23 | 18 | 7 | 168 | 262 | 430 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 36 | 26 | 19 | 8 | 173 | 282 | 455 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | AAA | 29 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 133 | 230 | 363 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 9 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 33 | 52 | 85 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 106 | 88 | 40 | 6 | 9 | 13 | 6 | 563 | 964 | 1527 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CHW | R | 9 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 37 | 57 | 94 | |||
| 2017 | CHW | A | 71 | 73 | 36 | 11 | 457 | 692 | 1149 | |||
| 2017 | CHW | MiLB | 80 | 77 | 37 | 13 | 494 | 749 | 1243 | |||
| 2018 | CHW | A | 85 | 53 | 33 | 13 | 379 | 631 | 1010 | |||
| 2018 | CHW | A+ | 88 | 76 | 46 | 18 | 455 | 721 | 1176 | |||
| 2018 | CHW | MiLB | 173 | 129 | 79 | 31 | 834 | 1352 | 2186 | |||
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | |||
| 2019 | CHW | AA | 183 | 130 | 74 | 29 | 771 | 1273 | 2044 | |||
| 2019 | CHW | ST | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 37 | 45 | |||
| 2020 | CHW | ST | 7 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 17 | 26 | 43 | |||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 |
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 45 | 32 | 18 | 7 | 272 | 401 | 673 | |||
| 2021 | CHW | ST | 12 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 42 | 48 | |||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 28 | 50 |
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 20 | 22 | 13 | 6 | 167 | 243 | 410 | |||
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 6 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 14 | 30 | 44 | |||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 104 | 85 | 39 | 6 | 9 | 13 | 6 | 539 | 933 | 1472 |
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 14 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 11 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 33 | 23 | 18 | 7 | 168 | 262 | 430 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 36 | 26 | 19 | 8 | 173 | 282 | 455 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | AAA | 29 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 133 | 230 | 363 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 9 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 33 | 52 | 85 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 106 | 88 | 40 | 6 | 9 | 13 | 6 | 563 | 964 | 1527 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 40.0% | 95.1 | 40.0% | 97.9 | 20.0% | 79.6 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 60.0% | 93.2 | 14.0% | 83.1 | 16.0% | 78.8 | 10.0% | 87.2 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 33.5% | 93.5 | 9.1% | 90.0 | 1.2% | 86.5 | 17.5% | 93.6 | 16.8% | 84.9 | 10.5% | 79.1 | 2.0% | 81.5 | 9.1% | 87.1 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 39.4% | 92.5 | 7.9% | 88.0 | 15.4% | 92.8 | 13.3% | 82.3 | 7.7% | 78.6 | 2.3% | 80.6 | 13.3% | 84.1 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 39.4% | 92.5 | 7.9% | 88.0 | 15.4% | 92.8 | 13.3% | 82.3 | 7.7% | 78.6 | 2.3% | 80.6 | 13.3% | 84.1 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AAA | 36.4% | 92.2 | 12.4% | 87.1 | 1.4% | 82.7 | 16.0% | 91.5 | 13.2% | 82.8 | 8.5% | 77.7 | 12.1% | 85.5 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 34.4% | 93.5 | 8.8% | 90.0 | 1.2% | 86.5 | 17.0% | 93.6 | 16.7% | 84.8 | 10.6% | 79.1 | 2.0% | 81.5 | 9.1% | 87.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 40.0% | 95.1 | 40.0% | 97.9 | 20.0% | 79.6 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 60.0% | 93.2 | 14.0% | 83.1 | 16.0% | 78.8 | 10.0% | 87.2 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 33.5% | 93.5 | 9.1% | 90.0 | 1.2% | 86.5 | 17.5% | 93.6 | 16.8% | 84.9 | 10.5% | 79.1 | 2.0% | 81.5 | 9.1% | 87.1 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 39.4% | 92.5 | 7.9% | 88.0 | 15.4% | 92.8 | 13.3% | 82.3 | 7.7% | 78.6 | 2.3% | 80.6 | 13.3% | 84.1 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 39.4% | 92.5 | 7.9% | 88.0 | 15.4% | 92.8 | 13.3% | 82.3 | 7.7% | 78.6 | 2.3% | 80.6 | 13.3% | 84.1 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AAA | 36.4% | 92.2 | 12.4% | 87.1 | 1.4% | 82.7 | 16.0% | 91.5 | 13.2% | 82.8 | 8.5% | 77.7 | 12.1% | 85.5 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 34.4% | 93.5 | 8.8% | 90.0 | 1.2% | 86.5 | 17.0% | 93.6 | 16.7% | 84.8 | 10.6% | 79.1 | 2.0% | 81.5 | 9.1% | 87.1 |
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | -0.2 | 0.4 | -0.1 | -11.37 | 18.22 | -6.04 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.4 | 1.1 | -1.06 | 0.38 | -4.44 | 21.47 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | -2.9 | -3.0 | -1.6 | 1.5 | -0.8 | -0.8 | -0.1 | 3.9 | -0.59 | -2.21 | -8.84 | 0.59 | -0.31 | -0.49 | -0.20 | 2.90 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -3.4 | -3.0 | -1.6 | 1.9 | -0.7 | -1.1 | -0.1 | 5.0 | -0.66 | -2.21 | -8.84 | 0.73 | -0.29 | -0.69 | -0.38 | 3.57 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | -0.2 | 0.4 | -0.1 | -11.37 | 18.22 | -6.04 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.4 | 1.1 | -1.06 | 0.38 | -4.44 | 21.47 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | -2.9 | -3.0 | -1.6 | 1.5 | -0.8 | -0.8 | -0.1 | 3.9 | -0.59 | -2.21 | -8.84 | 0.59 | -0.31 | -0.49 | -0.20 | 2.90 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -3.4 | -3.0 | -1.6 | 1.9 | -0.7 | -1.1 | -0.1 | 5.0 | -0.66 | -2.21 | -8.84 | 0.73 | -0.29 | -0.69 | -0.38 | 3.57 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CHW | R | 37.2% | 94.3% | 36.4% | 2.1% | 22.3% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | A | 36.1% | 84.3% | 51.6% | 5.7% | 23.1% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | MiLB | 36.2% | 85.1% | 50.5% | 5.4% | 23.0% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | A | 44.3% | 77.0% | 48.6% | 10.2% | 17.1% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | A+ | 43.2% | 81.1% | 45.8% | 8.2% | 16.8% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | MiLB | 43.7% | 79.2% | 47.1% | 9.1% | 17.0% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 100.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AA | 44.7% | 82.4% | 49.7% | 7.9% | 15.8% | 23.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | ST | 55.6% | 52.0% | 38.1% | 26.7% | 26.7% | 53.3% | |||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | ST | 51.2% | 90.9% | 17.4% | 4.7% | 9.3% | 14.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 0.0% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 25.0 | ||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 40.3% | 75.6% | 44.2% | 9.8% | 18.3% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | ST | 66.7% | 71.9% | 29.6% | 18.8% | 20.8% | 39.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 18.5% | 65.2% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 80.0% | 75.0% | 46.0% | 54.5% | 8.0% | 16.0% | 24.0% | 24.7 | |||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 42.0% | 79.1% | 52.2% | 8.8% | 16.6% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 56.8% | 88.0% | 12.0% | 6.8% | 11.4% | 18.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 25.3% | 66.4% | 46.1% | 58.7% | 85.4% | 78.2% | 50.5% | 56.6% | 10.0% | 16.2% | 26.2% | 23.8 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 71.4% | 30.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 54.5% | 66.7% | 28.6% | 18.2% | 36.4% | 54.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 29.4% | 57.2% | 42.3% | 59.7% | 87.0% | 76.9% | 46.9% | 50.0% | 9.8% | 17.7% | 27.4% | 19.1 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 29.4% | 57.2% | 43.5% | 59.7% | 87.0% | 74.2% | 46.9% | 48.8% | 11.2% | 17.6% | 28.8% | 19.1 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | AAA | 31.1% | 61.7% | 45.2% | 67.2% | 86.4% | 79.3% | 46.0% | 53.8% | 9.4% | 17.4% | 26.7% | 19.7 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 40.0% | 88.2% | 52.4% | 4.7% | 20.0% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 25.0% | 66.2% | 45.8% | 58.7% | 85.1% | 78.0% | 50.4% | 56.5% | 10.0% | 16.2% | 26.2% | 23.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CHW | R | 37.2% | 94.3% | 36.4% | 2.1% | 22.3% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | A | 36.1% | 84.3% | 51.6% | 5.7% | 23.1% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | MiLB | 36.2% | 85.1% | 50.5% | 5.4% | 23.0% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | A | 44.3% | 77.0% | 48.6% | 10.2% | 17.1% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | A+ | 43.2% | 81.1% | 45.8% | 8.2% | 16.8% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | MiLB | 43.7% | 79.2% | 47.1% | 9.1% | 17.0% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 100.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AA | 44.7% | 82.4% | 49.7% | 7.9% | 15.8% | 23.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | ST | 55.6% | 52.0% | 38.1% | 26.7% | 26.7% | 53.3% | |||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | ST | 51.2% | 90.9% | 17.4% | 4.7% | 9.3% | 14.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 0.0% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 25.0 | ||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 40.3% | 75.6% | 44.2% | 9.8% | 18.3% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | ST | 66.7% | 71.9% | 29.6% | 18.8% | 20.8% | 39.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 18.5% | 65.2% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 80.0% | 75.0% | 46.0% | 54.5% | 8.0% | 16.0% | 24.0% | 24.7 | |||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | 42.0% | 79.1% | 52.2% | 8.8% | 16.6% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | ST | 56.8% | 88.0% | 12.0% | 6.8% | 11.4% | 18.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 25.3% | 66.4% | 46.1% | 58.7% | 85.4% | 78.2% | 50.5% | 56.6% | 10.0% | 16.2% | 26.2% | 23.8 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 71.4% | 30.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 54.5% | 66.7% | 28.6% | 18.2% | 36.4% | 54.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 29.4% | 57.2% | 42.3% | 59.7% | 87.0% | 76.9% | 46.9% | 50.0% | 9.8% | 17.7% | 27.4% | 19.1 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 29.4% | 57.2% | 43.5% | 59.7% | 87.0% | 74.2% | 46.9% | 48.8% | 11.2% | 17.6% | 28.8% | 19.1 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | AAA | 31.1% | 61.7% | 45.2% | 67.2% | 86.4% | 79.3% | 46.0% | 53.8% | 9.4% | 17.4% | 26.7% | 19.7 | |||
| 2024 | NYY | ST | 40.0% | 88.2% | 52.4% | 4.7% | 20.0% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 25.0% | 66.2% | 45.8% | 58.7% | 85.1% | 78.0% | 50.4% | 56.5% | 10.0% | 16.2% | 26.2% | 23.9 |
Zone Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 0.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 75.0% | 91.7% | 32.0% | 23.8% | 40.0% | 42.0% | 30.0% | 66.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 6.0% | ||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 74.4% | 88.2% | 27.9% | 47.7% | 77.6% | 42.6% | 20.2% | 41.8% | 22.5% | 5.8% | 0.0% | 7.0% | |||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 63.4% | 89.1% | 23.5% | 47.0% | 79.7% | 39.2% | 36.2% | 52.6% | 24.5% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 12.8% | |||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 63.4% | 89.1% | 23.5% | 47.0% | 79.7% | 39.2% | 36.2% | 52.6% | 24.5% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 12.8% | |||
| 2024 | NYY | AAA | 65.3% | 90.3% | 26.2% | 55.4% | 75.3% | 38.3% | 24.7% | 69.6% | 25.6% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 9.9% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 74.2% | 88.3% | 28.0% | 46.9% | 76.7% | 42.6% | 20.5% | 42.9% | 22.3% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 7.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 0.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 75.0% | 91.7% | 32.0% | 23.8% | 40.0% | 42.0% | 30.0% | 66.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 6.0% | ||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | 74.4% | 88.2% | 27.9% | 47.7% | 77.6% | 42.6% | 20.2% | 41.8% | 22.5% | 5.8% | 0.0% | 7.0% | |||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 63.4% | 89.1% | 23.5% | 47.0% | 79.7% | 39.2% | 36.2% | 52.6% | 24.5% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 12.8% | |||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 63.4% | 89.1% | 23.5% | 47.0% | 79.7% | 39.2% | 36.2% | 52.6% | 24.5% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 12.8% | |||
| 2024 | NYY | AAA | 65.3% | 90.3% | 26.2% | 55.4% | 75.3% | 38.3% | 24.7% | 69.6% | 25.6% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 9.9% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 74.2% | 88.3% | 28.0% | 46.9% | 76.7% | 42.6% | 20.5% | 42.9% | 22.3% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 7.1% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | P | 5 | 0 | 6.1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .875 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 5 | 0 | 6.1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .875 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | R | LF | 1 | 1 | 10.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | A | LF | 18 | 18 | 164.2 | 37 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | A+ | LF | 14 | 14 | 120.0 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AA | LF | 20 | 20 | 169.1 | 45 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | LF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | LF | 4 | 4 | 35.1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | LF | 2 | 1 | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | LF | 3 | 3 | 23.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | LF | 52 | 24 | 241.0 | 54 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .982 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | LF | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | LF | 9 | 8 | 69.1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AAA | LF | 9 | 9 | 80.0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 55 | 25 | 249.1 | 54 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .982 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | R | CF | 3 | 3 | 29.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | A | CF | 31 | 31 | 268.0 | 64 | 0 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | A | CF | 39 | 39 | 333.2 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | A+ | CF | 31 | 30 | 261.0 | 85 | 4 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AA | CF | 60 | 57 | 485.2 | 142 | 5 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | CF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | CF | 26 | 25 | 207.2 | 36 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | CF | 7 | 7 | 64.0 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | CF | 6 | 5 | 34.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | CF | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 7 | 5 | 36.0 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .923 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | A | RF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | A | RF | 13 | 13 | 114.0 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | A+ | RF | 12 | 12 | 103.1 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AA | RF | 29 | 29 | 248.0 | 68 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | RF | 5 | 4 | 38.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | RF | 3 | 2 | 16.2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | RF | 5 | 5 | 43.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | RF | 69 | 57 | 449.0 | 102 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .973 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | RF | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | RF | 11 | 11 | 87.0 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AAA | RF | 13 | 13 | 116.0 | 30 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 72 | 59 | 465.2 | 106 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .974 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | A | DH | 13 | 12 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | A | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | A+ | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AA | DH | 20 | 20 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | OF | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | OF | 5 | 3 | 24.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | OF | 127 | 86 | 724.0 | 167 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .977 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 134 | 89 | 751.0 | 171 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .973 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | P | 5 | 0 | 6.1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .875 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 5 | 0 | 6.1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .875 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | R | LF | 1 | 1 | 10.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | A | LF | 18 | 18 | 164.2 | 37 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | A+ | LF | 14 | 14 | 120.0 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AA | LF | 20 | 20 | 169.1 | 45 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | LF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | LF | 4 | 4 | 35.1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | LF | 2 | 1 | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | LF | 3 | 3 | 23.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | LF | 52 | 24 | 241.0 | 54 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .982 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | LF | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | LF | 9 | 8 | 69.1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AAA | LF | 9 | 9 | 80.0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 55 | 25 | 249.1 | 54 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .982 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | R | CF | 3 | 3 | 29.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | A | CF | 31 | 31 | 268.0 | 64 | 0 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | A | CF | 39 | 39 | 333.2 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | A+ | CF | 31 | 30 | 261.0 | 85 | 4 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AA | CF | 60 | 57 | 485.2 | 142 | 5 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | CF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | CF | 26 | 25 | 207.2 | 36 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | CF | 7 | 7 | 64.0 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | CF | 6 | 5 | 34.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | CF | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 7 | 5 | 36.0 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .923 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | A | RF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | A | RF | 13 | 13 | 114.0 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | A+ | RF | 12 | 12 | 103.1 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AA | RF | 29 | 29 | 248.0 | 68 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | RF | 5 | 4 | 38.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | RF | 3 | 2 | 16.2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | RF | 5 | 5 | 43.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | RF | 69 | 57 | 449.0 | 102 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .973 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | RF | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | RF | 11 | 11 | 87.0 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | AAA | RF | 13 | 13 | 116.0 | 30 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 72 | 59 | 465.2 | 106 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .974 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | A | DH | 13 | 12 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | A | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | A+ | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AA | DH | 20 | 20 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | OF | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | OF | 5 | 3 | 24.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AAA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | OF | 127 | 86 | 724.0 | 167 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .977 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 134 | 89 | 751.0 | 171 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .973 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | P | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | LF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | LF | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.3 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 19.9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | LF | 241.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.6 | -1.5 | 0.0 | -0.9 | -6.4 | -2 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 249.1 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 1 | 0.9 | -1.5 | 0.0 | -0.6 | -5.1 | -2 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | CF | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -0.8 | -1.0 | -142.9 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | CF | 34.0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -0.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 14.3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 36.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.5 | 0.3 | -0.8 | -0.9 | -25.9 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | RF | 16.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 155.3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | RF | 449.0 | 2 | -1 | -3 | -2 | -1.0 | -2.6 | -0.2 | -3.9 | -11.0 | -4 | -4 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 465.2 | 3 | -1 | -3 | -1 | 0.5 | -2.4 | -0.2 | -2.1 | -5.3 | -4 | -3 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | OF | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.8 | -0.8 | -120.7 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | OF | 24.0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 98.0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | OF | 724.0 | 2 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -0.8 | -3.7 | -0.2 | -4.8 | -8.3 | -5 | -4 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 751.0 | 4 | 0 | -4 | 0 | 0.9 | -3.5 | -1.1 | -3.6 | -6.4 | -6 | -4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | P | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | LF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | LF | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.3 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 19.9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | LF | 241.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.6 | -1.5 | 0.0 | -0.9 | -6.4 | -2 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 249.1 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 1 | 0.9 | -1.5 | 0.0 | -0.6 | -5.1 | -2 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | CF | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -0.8 | -1.0 | -142.9 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | CF | 34.0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -0.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 14.3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 36.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.5 | 0.3 | -0.8 | -0.9 | -25.9 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | RF | 16.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 155.3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | RF | 449.0 | 2 | -1 | -3 | -2 | -1.0 | -2.6 | -0.2 | -3.9 | -11.0 | -4 | -4 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 465.2 | 3 | -1 | -3 | -1 | 0.5 | -2.4 | -0.2 | -2.1 | -5.3 | -4 | -3 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | OF | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.8 | -0.8 | -120.7 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | OF | 24.0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 98.0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | OF | 724.0 | 2 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -0.8 | -3.7 | -0.2 | -4.8 | -8.3 | -5 | -4 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 751.0 | 4 | 0 | -4 | 0 | 0.9 | -3.5 | -1.1 | -3.6 | -6.4 | -6 | -4 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | P | 6.1 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 6.1 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | LF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | LF | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | LF | 241.0 | 1 | -2 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 249.1 | 1 | -2 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | CF | 2.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | CF | 34.0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 36.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | RF | 16.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | RF | 449.0 | 0 | -4 | 0 | -4 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 465.2 | 1 | -3 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | OF | 3.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | OF | 24.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | OF | 724.0 | 0 | -5 | 0 | -4 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 751.0 | 1 | -5 | 0 | -4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | P | 6.1 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 6.1 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | LF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | LF | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | LF | 241.0 | 1 | -2 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 249.1 | 1 | -2 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | CF | 2.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | CF | 34.0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 36.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | RF | 16.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | RF | 449.0 | 0 | -4 | 0 | -4 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 465.2 | 1 | -3 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | OF | 3.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | OF | 24.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | OF | 724.0 | 0 | -5 | 0 | -4 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 751.0 | 1 | -5 | 0 | -4 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 0.1 | 0.1 | -0.8 | -0.1 | 0.1 | -0.9 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -0.7 | -0.1 | -$0.5 | ||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 0.9 | 0.0 | 1.1 | -0.1 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 2.2 | 0.2 | $1.8 | ||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | -1.8 | 1.3 | -3.0 | -3.8 | -0.5 | -6.8 | 1.6 | 10.4 | 4.7 | 0.5 | $4.0 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.9 | 1.4 | -2.7 | -4.0 | 0.5 | -6.7 | 1.6 | 10.8 | 6.2 | 0.6 | $5.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 0.1 | 0.1 | -0.8 | -0.1 | 0.1 | -0.9 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -0.7 | -0.1 | -$0.5 | ||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 0.9 | 0.0 | 1.1 | -0.1 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 2.2 | 0.2 | $1.8 | ||||
| 2022 | SFG | MLB | -1.8 | 1.3 | -3.0 | -3.8 | -0.5 | -6.8 | 1.6 | 10.4 | 4.7 | 0.5 | $4.0 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.9 | 1.4 | -2.7 | -4.0 | 0.5 | -6.7 | 1.6 | 10.8 | 6.2 | 0.6 | $5.2 |

