Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Anthony Kay
Chicago White SoxP
Age: 31
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'0" / 225
DOB: 3/21/1995
(31 years, 6 months, 23 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | CHW | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 41 | 33 | 77 |
| GS | 21 | 31 | 38 |
| IP | 140.0 | 158.0 | 243.1 |
| K% | 19.0% | 18.2% | 19.7% |
| BB% | 8.6% | 7.9% | 9.3% |
| GB% | 43.4% | 42.9% | |
| ERA | 4.38 | 4.44 | 4.85 |
| FIP | 4.43 | 4.75 | 4.79 |
| WAR | 1.4 | 1.3 | 1.4 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SL:30%
FA:22%
SI:18%
FC:16%
CH:14%
News
Rotowire: Kay (10-9) earned the win Sunday against the Rockies, striking out four while allowing one run on five hits and two walks in five innings. (9/27/2026)
RG
5/28/26
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | CHW | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 41 | 33 | 77 |
| GS | 21 | 31 | 38 |
| IP | 140.0 | 158.0 | 243.1 |
| K% | 19.0% | 18.2% | 19.7% |
| BB% | 8.6% | 7.9% | 9.3% |
| GB% | 43.4% | 42.9% | |
| ERA | 4.38 | 4.44 | 4.85 |
| FIP | 4.43 | 4.75 | 4.79 |
| WAR | 1.4 | 1.3 | 1.4 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SL:30%
FA:22%
SI:18%
FC:16%
CH:14%
News
Rotowire: Kay (10-9) earned the win Sunday against the Rockies, striking out four while allowing one run on five hits and two walks in five innings. (9/27/2026)
RG
5/28/26
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYM | A | 23 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 69.1 | 10.13 | 2.86 | 0.78 | .356 | 64.8% | 43.4% | 9.0% | 4.54 | 3.56 | 3.51 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYM | A+ | 23 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 53.1 | 7.59 | 4.56 | 0.17 | .321 | 66.2% | 39.5% | 1.6% | 3.88 | 3.67 | 4.46 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 23 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 122.2 | 9.02 | 3.60 | 0.51 | .340 | 65.4% | 41.6% | 5.4% | 4.26 | 3.60 | 3.92 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYM | AA | 24 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 66.1 | 9.50 | 3.12 | 0.27 | .222 | 83.9% | 35.2% | 2.6% | 1.49 | 2.72 | 3.47 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYM | AAA | 24 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 31.1 | 7.47 | 3.16 | 2.01 | .355 | 70.1% | 30.2% | 14.6% | 6.61 | 6.21 | 6.10 | ||||||
| 2019 | TOR | AAA | 24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 36.0 | 9.75 | 5.50 | 0.75 | .323 | 68.2% | 39.8% | 8.8% | 2.50 | 4.54 | 5.18 | ||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 24 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 133.2 | 9.09 | 3.77 | 0.81 | .284 | 74.9% | 35.1% | 7.5% | 2.96 | 4.03 | 4.55 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYM | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 50.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 13.50 | 5.73 | 7.52 | ||||||
| 2019 | TOR | MLB | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 14.0 | 8.36 | 3.21 | 0.00 | .341 | 57.1% | 52.3% | 0.0% | 93.5 | 5.79 | 4.66 | 2.64 | 3.92 | 0.4 | |||
| 2020 | TOR | ST | 25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 7.1 | 11.05 | 8.59 | 0.00 | .409 | 62.5% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 7.36 | 4.00 | 6.51 | ||||||
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 21.0 | 9.43 | 6.00 | 1.29 | .322 | 72.3% | 37.1% | 11.5% | 93.8 | 5.14 | 5.64 | 4.95 | 5.48 | -0.1 | |||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | 26 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 26.1 | 9.91 | 4.44 | 1.71 | .347 | 43.9% | 32.9% | 13.5% | 8.89 | 5.57 | 5.59 | ||||||
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 26 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 13.2 | 7.90 | 4.61 | 1.32 | .270 | 75.6% | 56.4% | 16.7% | 4.61 | 5.48 | 5.31 | ||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 26 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 33.2 | 10.43 | 4.81 | 1.87 | .348 | 75.2% | 46.9% | 26.9% | 94.3 | 5.61 | 5.13 | 5.43 | 4.09 | 0.0 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | CPX | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.16 | 1.16 | ||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4.1 | 8.31 | 2.08 | 0.00 | .308 | 100.0% | 58.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.97 | 2.37 | 2.99 | |||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 27 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 14.0 | 9.64 | 7.07 | 2.57 | .359 | 65.6% | 51.2% | 36.4% | 8.36 | 7.65 | 5.23 | ||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 27 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 21.1 | 9.70 | 5.06 | 1.69 | .333 | 72.4% | 56.7% | 30.8% | 5.48 | 2.97 | 5.66 | 4.20 | |||||
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .143 | 0.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 3.66 | 6.82 | ||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .400 | 75.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 94.4 | 4.50 | 8.64 | 3.11 | 3.85 | 0.0 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 21.60 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.66 | -0.33 | -0.33 | |||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 28 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 1 | 37.1 | 12.05 | 5.30 | 0.48 | .306 | 61.0% | 52.4% | 7.1% | 4.10 | 3.66 | 3.52 | 4.26 | |||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 28 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 1 | 40.2 | 12.84 | 5.09 | 0.44 | .307 | 62.5% | 53.5% | 7.1% | 3.76 | 3.35 | 3.20 | 3.89 | |||||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 13.50 | 3.00 | 1.50 | .182 | 100.0% | 54.5% | 33.3% | 1.50 | 3.98 | 2.70 | ||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 14.2 | 6.75 | 5.52 | 1.23 | .262 | 66.0% | 29.5% | 11.1% | 94.7 | 6.14 | 6.88 | 5.78 | 6.03 | -0.1 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 11.1 | 6.35 | 6.35 | 0.79 | .306 | 66.3% | 29.7% | 7.1% | 94.6 | 6.35 | 6.74 | 5.37 | 6.27 | -0.1 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 8.10 | 2.70 | 2.70 | .000 | 62.5% | 28.6% | 25.0% | 95.0 | 5.40 | 7.50 | 7.16 | 5.24 | -0.1 | |||
| 2024 | YOK | NPB | 29 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 136.2 | 7.84 | 3.49 | 0.40 | .306 | 71.0% | 53.6% | 5.9% | 3.42 | 2.84 | 2.90 | ||||||
| 2025 | YOK | NPB | 30 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 155.0 | 7.55 | 2.38 | 0.46 | .244 | 86.2% | 55.8% | 7.2% | 1.74 | 2.55 | 2.53 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 20.0 | 8.55 | 4.50 | 1.80 | .302 | 80.3% | 35.1% | 17.4% | 4.95 | 6.30 | 5.85 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 31 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 41 | 21 | 140.0 | 7.41 | 3.36 | 1.19 | .299 | 71.5% | 4.38 | 4.43 | 1.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 31 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 41 | 21 | 140.0 | 7.18 | 3.33 | 1.06 | .303 | 72.7% | 49.6% | 4.14 | 4.30 | 4.23 | 1.6 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 22 | 20 | 116.7 | 7.63 | 3.39 | 1.31 | .294 | 70.2% | 4.63 | 4.57 | 1.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 31 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 41 | 21 | 141.0 | 7.63 | 3.39 | 1.31 | .294 | 70.2% | 4.63 | 4.57 | 1.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 31 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 32 | 21 | 126.0 | 7.41 | 3.58 | 1.17 | .291 | 70.7% | 4.42 | 4.51 | 1.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 31 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 32 | 21 | 126.0 | 7.63 | 4.28 | 1.29 | .289 | 68.4% | 5.06 | 4.90 | 0.8 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 31 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 32 | 21 | 126.0 | 7.71 | 4.28 | 1.28 | .289 | 68.5% | 5.01 | 4.87 | 0.8 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 31 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 41 | 21 | 152.0 | 7.40 | 3.37 | 1.16 | .301 | 71.5% | 4.35 | 4.40 | 1.6 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 31 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 33 | 31 | 158.0 | 7.35 | 3.19 | 1.20 | .293 | 74.0% | 43.4% | 12.4% | 95.9 | 4.44 | 5.04 | 4.75 | 4.65 | 1.3 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 31 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2.2 | 0.00 | 10.13 | 0.00 | .273 | 42.9% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 10.13 | 7.60 | 8.73 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 31 | 10 | 14 | 0 | 65 | 31 | 198.0 | 7.31 | 3.29 | 1.21 | .301 | 70.8% | 4.47 | 4.57 | 1.7 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 14 | 11 | 0 | 77 | 38 | 243.1 | 8.03 | 3.81 | 1.22 | .304 | 72.5% | 42.9% | 13.2% | 94.8 | 4.85 | 5.21 | 4.79 | 4.68 | 1.4 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2.2 | 0.00 | 10.13 | 0.00 | .273 | 42.9% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 10.13 | 7.60 | 8.73 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYM | A | 23 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 69.1 | 10.13 | 2.86 | 0.78 | .356 | 64.8% | 43.4% | 9.0% | 4.54 | 3.56 | 3.51 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYM | A+ | 23 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 53.1 | 7.59 | 4.56 | 0.17 | .321 | 66.2% | 39.5% | 1.6% | 3.88 | 3.67 | 4.46 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 23 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 122.2 | 9.02 | 3.60 | 0.51 | .340 | 65.4% | 41.6% | 5.4% | 4.26 | 3.60 | 3.92 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYM | AA | 24 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 66.1 | 9.50 | 3.12 | 0.27 | .222 | 83.9% | 35.2% | 2.6% | 1.49 | 2.72 | 3.47 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYM | AAA | 24 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 31.1 | 7.47 | 3.16 | 2.01 | .355 | 70.1% | 30.2% | 14.6% | 6.61 | 6.21 | 6.10 | ||||||
| 2019 | TOR | AAA | 24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 36.0 | 9.75 | 5.50 | 0.75 | .323 | 68.2% | 39.8% | 8.8% | 2.50 | 4.54 | 5.18 | ||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 24 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 133.2 | 9.09 | 3.77 | 0.81 | .284 | 74.9% | 35.1% | 7.5% | 2.96 | 4.03 | 4.55 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYM | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 50.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 13.50 | 5.73 | 7.52 | ||||||
| 2019 | TOR | MLB | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 14.0 | 8.36 | 3.21 | 0.00 | .341 | 57.1% | 52.3% | 0.0% | 93.5 | 5.79 | 4.66 | 2.64 | 3.92 | 0.4 | |||
| 2020 | TOR | ST | 25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 7.1 | 11.05 | 8.59 | 0.00 | .409 | 62.5% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 7.36 | 4.00 | 6.51 | ||||||
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 21.0 | 9.43 | 6.00 | 1.29 | .322 | 72.3% | 37.1% | 11.5% | 93.8 | 5.14 | 5.64 | 4.95 | 5.48 | -0.1 | |||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | 26 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 26.1 | 9.91 | 4.44 | 1.71 | .347 | 43.9% | 32.9% | 13.5% | 8.89 | 5.57 | 5.59 | ||||||
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 26 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 13.2 | 7.90 | 4.61 | 1.32 | .270 | 75.6% | 56.4% | 16.7% | 4.61 | 5.48 | 5.31 | ||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 26 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 33.2 | 10.43 | 4.81 | 1.87 | .348 | 75.2% | 46.9% | 26.9% | 94.3 | 5.61 | 5.13 | 5.43 | 4.09 | 0.0 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | CPX | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.16 | 1.16 | ||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4.1 | 8.31 | 2.08 | 0.00 | .308 | 100.0% | 58.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.97 | 2.37 | 2.99 | |||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 27 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 14.0 | 9.64 | 7.07 | 2.57 | .359 | 65.6% | 51.2% | 36.4% | 8.36 | 7.65 | 5.23 | ||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 27 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 21.1 | 9.70 | 5.06 | 1.69 | .333 | 72.4% | 56.7% | 30.8% | 5.48 | 2.97 | 5.66 | 4.20 | |||||
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .143 | 0.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 3.66 | 6.82 | ||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .400 | 75.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 94.4 | 4.50 | 8.64 | 3.11 | 3.85 | 0.0 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 21.60 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.66 | -0.33 | -0.33 | |||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 28 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 1 | 37.1 | 12.05 | 5.30 | 0.48 | .306 | 61.0% | 52.4% | 7.1% | 4.10 | 3.66 | 3.52 | 4.26 | |||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 28 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 1 | 40.2 | 12.84 | 5.09 | 0.44 | .307 | 62.5% | 53.5% | 7.1% | 3.76 | 3.35 | 3.20 | 3.89 | |||||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 13.50 | 3.00 | 1.50 | .182 | 100.0% | 54.5% | 33.3% | 1.50 | 3.98 | 2.70 | ||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 14.2 | 6.75 | 5.52 | 1.23 | .262 | 66.0% | 29.5% | 11.1% | 94.7 | 6.14 | 6.88 | 5.78 | 6.03 | -0.1 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 11.1 | 6.35 | 6.35 | 0.79 | .306 | 66.3% | 29.7% | 7.1% | 94.6 | 6.35 | 6.74 | 5.37 | 6.27 | -0.1 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 8.10 | 2.70 | 2.70 | .000 | 62.5% | 28.6% | 25.0% | 95.0 | 5.40 | 7.50 | 7.16 | 5.24 | -0.1 | |||
| 2024 | YOK | NPB | 29 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 136.2 | 7.84 | 3.49 | 0.40 | .306 | 71.0% | 53.6% | 5.9% | 3.42 | 2.84 | 2.90 | ||||||
| 2025 | YOK | NPB | 30 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 155.0 | 7.55 | 2.38 | 0.46 | .244 | 86.2% | 55.8% | 7.2% | 1.74 | 2.55 | 2.53 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 20.0 | 8.55 | 4.50 | 1.80 | .302 | 80.3% | 35.1% | 17.4% | 4.95 | 6.30 | 5.85 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 31 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 41 | 21 | 140.0 | 7.41 | 3.36 | 1.19 | .299 | 71.5% | 4.38 | 4.43 | 1.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 31 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 41 | 21 | 140.0 | 7.18 | 3.33 | 1.06 | .303 | 72.7% | 49.6% | 4.14 | 4.30 | 4.23 | 1.6 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 22 | 20 | 116.7 | 7.63 | 3.39 | 1.31 | .294 | 70.2% | 4.63 | 4.57 | 1.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 31 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 41 | 21 | 141.0 | 7.63 | 3.39 | 1.31 | .294 | 70.2% | 4.63 | 4.57 | 1.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 31 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 32 | 21 | 126.0 | 7.41 | 3.58 | 1.17 | .291 | 70.7% | 4.42 | 4.51 | 1.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 31 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 32 | 21 | 126.0 | 7.63 | 4.28 | 1.29 | .289 | 68.4% | 5.06 | 4.90 | 0.8 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 31 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 32 | 21 | 126.0 | 7.71 | 4.28 | 1.28 | .289 | 68.5% | 5.01 | 4.87 | 0.8 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 31 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 41 | 21 | 152.0 | 7.40 | 3.37 | 1.16 | .301 | 71.5% | 4.35 | 4.40 | 1.6 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 31 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 33 | 31 | 158.0 | 7.35 | 3.19 | 1.20 | .293 | 74.0% | 43.4% | 12.4% | 95.9 | 4.44 | 5.04 | 4.75 | 4.65 | 1.3 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 31 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2.2 | 0.00 | 10.13 | 0.00 | .273 | 42.9% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 10.13 | 7.60 | 8.73 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 31 | 10 | 14 | 0 | 65 | 31 | 198.0 | 7.31 | 3.29 | 1.21 | .301 | 70.8% | 4.47 | 4.57 | 1.7 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 14 | 11 | 0 | 77 | 38 | 243.1 | 8.03 | 3.81 | 1.22 | .304 | 72.5% | 42.9% | 13.2% | 94.8 | 4.85 | 5.21 | 4.79 | 4.68 | 1.4 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2.2 | 0.00 | 10.13 | 0.00 | .273 | 42.9% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 10.13 | 7.60 | 8.73 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYM | A | 4 | 4 | 4.54 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 69.1 | 300 | 73 | 41 | 35 | 6 | 22 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 78 | |
| 2018 | NYM | A+ | 3 | 7 | 3.88 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 53.1 | 231 | 51 | 28 | 23 | 1 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 7 | 11 | 4.26 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 122.2 | 531 | 124 | 69 | 58 | 7 | 49 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 123 | |
| 2019 | NYM | AA | 7 | 3 | 1.49 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 66.1 | 262 | 38 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 23 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 70 | |
| 2019 | NYM | AAA | 1 | 3 | 6.61 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.1 | 140 | 40 | 23 | 23 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2019 | TOR | AAA | 2 | 2 | 2.50 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.0 | 159 | 33 | 21 | 10 | 3 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 10 | 8 | 2.96 | 26 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 133.2 | 561 | 111 | 57 | 44 | 12 | 56 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 135 | |
| 2019 | NYM | ST | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2019 | TOR | MLB | 1 | 0 | 5.79 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 63 | 15 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 |
| 2020 | TOR | ST | 2 | 1 | 7.36 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 38 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 2 | 0 | 5.14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 21.0 | 98 | 22 | 13 | 12 | 3 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 |
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | 0 | 4 | 8.89 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.1 | 126 | 31 | 30 | 26 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 2 | 1 | 4.61 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13.2 | 59 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 1 | 2 | 5.61 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.2 | 156 | 38 | 22 | 21 | 7 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 39 |
| 2022 | TOR | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2022 | TOR | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 1 | 3 | 8.36 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14.0 | 70 | 18 | 14 | 13 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 1 | 3 | 5.48 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 21.1 | 97 | 23 | 14 | 13 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 1 | 0 | 4.50 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | |
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 3 | 1 | 4.10 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 37.1 | 161 | 28 | 22 | 17 | 2 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 50 | |
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 5 | 1 | 3.76 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 40.2 | 173 | 29 | 22 | 17 | 2 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 58 | |
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 1 | 0 | 1.50 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | 23 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0 | 0 | 6.14 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14.2 | 66 | 13 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 |
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11.1 | 54 | 12 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2024 | YOK | NPB | 6 | 9 | 3.42 | 24 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 136.2 | 590 | 130 | 61 | 52 | 6 | 53 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 119 | |
| 2025 | YOK | NPB | 9 | 6 | 1.74 | 24 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 155.0 | 604 | 111 | 31 | 30 | 8 | 41 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 130 | |
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 3 | 0 | 4.95 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.0 | 89 | 20 | 11 | 11 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 7 | 9 | 4.38 | 41 | 21 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 140.0 | 608 | 143 | 74 | 68 | 19 | 52 | 5 | 116 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8 | 9 | 4.14 | 41 | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 140.0 | 605 | 144 | 70 | 64 | 16 | 52 | 1 | 6 | 112 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 5 | 8 | 4.63 | 22 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 116.7 | 507 | 118 | 65 | 60 | 17 | 44 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 99 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 6 | 10 | 4.63 | 41 | 21 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 141.0 | 612 | 142 | 78 | 72 | 21 | 53 | 5 | 119 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 6 | 9 | 4.42 | 32 | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 126.0 | 549 | 125 | 68 | 62 | 16 | 50 | 2 | 6 | 104 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 5 | 10 | 5.06 | 32 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 126.0 | 561 | 125 | 76 | 71 | 18 | 60 | 2 | 7 | 107 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 5 | 10 | 5.01 | 32 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 126.0 | 560 | 124 | 75 | 70 | 18 | 60 | 2 | 7 | 108 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8 | 10 | 4.35 | 41 | 21 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 152.0 | 658 | 155 | 80 | 73 | 20 | 57 | 6 | 125 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 10 | 9 | 4.44 | 33 | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 158.0 | 710 | 161 | 85 | 78 | 21 | 56 | 1 | 26 | 6 | 2 | 129 |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 1 | 1 | 10.13 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 10 | 14 | 4.47 | 65 | 31 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 198.0 | 861 | 202 | 106 | 98 | 27 | 72 | 17 | 160 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 14 | 11 | 4.85 | 77 | 38 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 243.1 | 1103 | 251 | 140 | 131 | 33 | 103 | 2 | 33 | 10 | 2 | 217 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 1 | 10.13 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYM | A | 4 | 4 | 4.54 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 69.1 | 300 | 73 | 41 | 35 | 6 | 22 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 78 | |
| 2018 | NYM | A+ | 3 | 7 | 3.88 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 53.1 | 231 | 51 | 28 | 23 | 1 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 7 | 11 | 4.26 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 122.2 | 531 | 124 | 69 | 58 | 7 | 49 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 123 | |
| 2019 | NYM | AA | 7 | 3 | 1.49 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 66.1 | 262 | 38 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 23 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 70 | |
| 2019 | NYM | AAA | 1 | 3 | 6.61 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.1 | 140 | 40 | 23 | 23 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2019 | TOR | AAA | 2 | 2 | 2.50 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.0 | 159 | 33 | 21 | 10 | 3 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 10 | 8 | 2.96 | 26 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 133.2 | 561 | 111 | 57 | 44 | 12 | 56 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 135 | |
| 2019 | NYM | ST | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2019 | TOR | MLB | 1 | 0 | 5.79 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 63 | 15 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 |
| 2020 | TOR | ST | 2 | 1 | 7.36 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 38 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 2 | 0 | 5.14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 21.0 | 98 | 22 | 13 | 12 | 3 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 |
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | 0 | 4 | 8.89 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.1 | 126 | 31 | 30 | 26 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 2 | 1 | 4.61 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13.2 | 59 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 1 | 2 | 5.61 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.2 | 156 | 38 | 22 | 21 | 7 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 39 |
| 2022 | TOR | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2022 | TOR | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 1 | 3 | 8.36 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14.0 | 70 | 18 | 14 | 13 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 1 | 3 | 5.48 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 21.1 | 97 | 23 | 14 | 13 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 1 | 0 | 4.50 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | |
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 3 | 1 | 4.10 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 37.1 | 161 | 28 | 22 | 17 | 2 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 50 | |
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 5 | 1 | 3.76 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 40.2 | 173 | 29 | 22 | 17 | 2 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 58 | |
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 1 | 0 | 1.50 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | 23 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0 | 0 | 6.14 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14.2 | 66 | 13 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 |
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11.1 | 54 | 12 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2024 | YOK | NPB | 6 | 9 | 3.42 | 24 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 136.2 | 590 | 130 | 61 | 52 | 6 | 53 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 119 | |
| 2025 | YOK | NPB | 9 | 6 | 1.74 | 24 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 155.0 | 604 | 111 | 31 | 30 | 8 | 41 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 130 | |
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 3 | 0 | 4.95 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.0 | 89 | 20 | 11 | 11 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 7 | 9 | 4.38 | 41 | 21 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 140.0 | 608 | 143 | 74 | 68 | 19 | 52 | 5 | 116 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8 | 9 | 4.14 | 41 | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 140.0 | 605 | 144 | 70 | 64 | 16 | 52 | 1 | 6 | 112 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 5 | 8 | 4.63 | 22 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 116.7 | 507 | 118 | 65 | 60 | 17 | 44 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 99 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 6 | 10 | 4.63 | 41 | 21 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 141.0 | 612 | 142 | 78 | 72 | 21 | 53 | 5 | 119 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 6 | 9 | 4.42 | 32 | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 126.0 | 549 | 125 | 68 | 62 | 16 | 50 | 2 | 6 | 104 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 5 | 10 | 5.06 | 32 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 126.0 | 561 | 125 | 76 | 71 | 18 | 60 | 2 | 7 | 107 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 5 | 10 | 5.01 | 32 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 126.0 | 560 | 124 | 75 | 70 | 18 | 60 | 2 | 7 | 108 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8 | 10 | 4.35 | 41 | 21 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 152.0 | 658 | 155 | 80 | 73 | 20 | 57 | 6 | 125 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 10 | 9 | 4.44 | 33 | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 158.0 | 710 | 161 | 85 | 78 | 21 | 56 | 1 | 26 | 6 | 2 | 129 |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 1 | 1 | 10.13 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 10 | 14 | 4.47 | 65 | 31 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 198.0 | 861 | 202 | 106 | 98 | 27 | 72 | 17 | 160 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 14 | 11 | 4.85 | 77 | 38 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 243.1 | 1103 | 251 | 140 | 131 | 33 | 103 | 2 | 33 | 10 | 2 | 217 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 1 | 10.13 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAveragesNPB
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYM | A | 10.13 | 2.86 | 3.55 | 0.78 | 26.0% | 7.3% | 18.7% | .268 | 1.37 | .356 | 64.8% | 129 | 96 | 3.56 | ||||
| 2018 | NYM | A+ | 7.59 | 4.56 | 1.67 | 0.17 | 19.5% | 11.7% | 7.8% | .252 | 1.46 | .321 | 66.2% | 98 | 93 | 3.67 | ||||
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 9.02 | 3.60 | 2.51 | 0.51 | 23.2% | 9.2% | 13.9% | .262 | 1.41 | .340 | 65.4% | 115 | 95 | 3.60 | ||||
| 2019 | NYM | AA | 9.50 | 3.12 | 3.04 | 0.27 | 26.7% | 8.8% | 17.9% | .162 | 0.92 | .222 | 83.9% | 44 | 80 | 2.72 | ||||
| 2019 | NYM | AAA | 7.47 | 3.16 | 2.36 | 2.01 | 18.6% | 7.9% | 10.7% | .317 | 1.63 | .355 | 70.1% | 133 | 123 | 6.21 | ||||
| 2019 | TOR | AAA | 9.75 | 5.50 | 1.77 | 0.75 | 24.5% | 13.8% | 10.7% | .244 | 1.53 | .323 | 68.2% | 52 | 93 | 4.54 | ||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 9.09 | 3.77 | 2.41 | 0.81 | 24.1% | 10.0% | 14.1% | .224 | 1.25 | .284 | 74.9% | 67 | 93 | 4.03 | ||||
| 2019 | NYM | ST | 4.50 | 9.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 9.1% | 18.2% | -9.1% | .444 | 3.00 | .500 | 50.0% | 252 | 110 | 5.73 | ||||
| 2019 | TOR | MLB | 8.36 | 3.21 | 2.60 | 0.00 | 20.6% | 7.9% | 12.7% | .263 | 1.43 | .341 | 57.1% | 126 | 58 | 2.64 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | TOR | ST | 11.05 | 8.59 | 1.29 | 0.00 | 23.7% | 18.4% | 5.3% | .290 | 2.18 | .409 | 62.5% | 168 | 88 | 4.00 | ||||
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 9.43 | 6.00 | 1.57 | 1.29 | 22.4% | 14.3% | 8.2% | .262 | 1.71 | .322 | 72.3% | 112 | 112 | 4.95 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | 9.91 | 4.44 | 2.23 | 1.71 | 23.0% | 10.3% | 12.7% | .284 | 1.67 | .347 | 43.9% | 195 | 124 | 5.57 | ||||
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 7.90 | 4.61 | 1.71 | 1.32 | 20.3% | 11.9% | 8.5% | .235 | 1.39 | .270 | 75.6% | 102 | 121 | 5.48 | ||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 10.43 | 4.81 | 2.17 | 1.87 | 25.0% | 11.5% | 13.5% | .281 | 1.66 | .348 | 75.2% | 125 | 127 | 5.43 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | CPX | 12.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 44.4% | 0.0% | 44.4% | .111 | 0.33 | .200 | 100.0% | 0 | 27 | 1.16 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 8.31 | 2.08 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 5.6% | 16.7% | .235 | 1.15 | .308 | 100.0% | 0 | 60 | 2.37 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 9.64 | 7.07 | 1.36 | 2.57 | 21.4% | 15.7% | 5.7% | .310 | 2.07 | .359 | 65.6% | 185 | 169 | 7.65 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 9.70 | 5.06 | 1.92 | 1.69 | 23.7% | 12.4% | 11.3% | .274 | 1.64 | .333 | 72.4% | 122 | 127 | 5.66 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .143 | 0.50 | .143 | 0.0% | 89 | 74 | 3.66 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 13.50 | 4.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 30.0% | 10.0% | 20.0% | .250 | 1.50 | .400 | 75.0% | 117 | 79 | 3.11 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 21.60 | 2.70 | 8.00 | 0.00 | 66.7% | 8.3% | 58.3% | .091 | 0.60 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | -6 | -0.33 | ||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 12.05 | 5.30 | 2.27 | 0.48 | 31.1% | 13.7% | 17.4% | .204 | 1.34 | .306 | 61.0% | 75 | 66 | 3.52 | ||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 12.84 | 5.09 | 2.52 | 0.44 | 33.5% | 13.3% | 20.2% | .196 | 1.28 | .307 | 62.5% | 68 | 60 | 3.20 | ||||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 13.50 | 3.00 | 4.50 | 1.50 | 39.1% | 8.7% | 30.4% | .143 | 0.83 | .182 | 100.0% | 30 | 82 | 3.98 | ||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 6.75 | 5.52 | 1.22 | 1.23 | 16.7% | 13.6% | 3.0% | .236 | 1.50 | .262 | 66.0% | 144 | 134 | 5.78 | ||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 6.35 | 6.35 | 1.00 | 0.79 | 14.8% | 14.8% | 0.0% | .267 | 1.76 | .306 | 66.3% | 148 | 125 | 5.37 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 8.10 | 2.70 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 25.0% | 8.3% | 16.7% | .100 | 0.60 | .000 | 62.5% | 128 | 164 | 7.16 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | YOK | NPB | 7.84 | 3.49 | 2.25 | 0.40 | 20.2% | 9.0% | 11.2% | .245 | 1.34 | .306 | 71.0% | 115 | 96 | 2.84 | ||||
| 2025 | YOK | NPB | 7.55 | 2.38 | 3.17 | 0.46 | 21.5% | 6.8% | 14.7% | .198 | 0.98 | .244 | 86.2% | 57 | 84 | 2.55 | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 8.55 | 4.50 | 1.90 | 1.80 | 21.3% | 11.2% | 10.1% | .263 | 1.50 | .302 | 80.3% | 102 | 121 | 6.30 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 7.41 | 3.36 | 2.20 | 1.19 | 19.0% | 8.6% | 10.4% | .260 | 1.39 | .299 | 71.5% | 4.43 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.18 | 3.33 | 2.16 | 1.06 | 18.5% | 8.6% | 9.9% | .263 | 1.40 | .303 | 72.7% | 4.30 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.63 | 3.39 | 2.25 | 1.31 | 19.5% | 8.7% | 10.8% | .257 | 1.39 | .294 | 70.2% | 4.57 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 7.63 | 3.39 | 2.25 | 1.31 | 19.5% | 8.7% | 10.8% | .257 | 1.39 | .294 | 70.2% | 4.57 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7.41 | 3.58 | 2.07 | 1.17 | 19.0% | 9.2% | 9.8% | .253 | 1.39 | .291 | 70.7% | 4.51 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 7.63 | 4.28 | 1.78 | 1.29 | 19.1% | 10.7% | 8.4% | .253 | 1.46 | .289 | 68.4% | 4.90 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 7.71 | 4.28 | 1.80 | 1.28 | 19.3% | 10.7% | 8.6% | .252 | 1.46 | .289 | 68.5% | 4.87 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.40 | 3.37 | 2.20 | 1.16 | 19.0% | 8.6% | 10.3% | .260 | 1.39 | .301 | 71.5% | 4.40 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 7.35 | 3.19 | 2.30 | 1.20 | 18.2% | 7.9% | 10.3% | .256 | 1.37 | .293 | 74.0% | 107 | 113 | 4.75 | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 0.00 | 10.13 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 20.0% | -20.0% | .273 | 2.25 | .273 | 42.9% | 245 | 181 | 7.60 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 7.31 | 3.29 | 2.22 | 1.21 | 18.6% | 8.4% | 10.2% | .262 | 1.39 | .301 | 70.8% | 4.57 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.03 | 3.81 | 2.11 | 1.22 | 19.7% | 9.3% | 10.3% | .260 | 1.45 | .304 | 72.5% | 114 | 113 | 4.79 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.00 | 10.13 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 20.0% | -20.0% | .273 | 2.25 | .273 | 42.9% | 245 | 181 | 7.60 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYM | A | 10.13 | 2.86 | 3.55 | 0.78 | 26.0% | 7.3% | 18.7% | .268 | 1.37 | .356 | 64.8% | 129 | 96 | 3.56 | ||||
| 2018 | NYM | A+ | 7.59 | 4.56 | 1.67 | 0.17 | 19.5% | 11.7% | 7.8% | .252 | 1.46 | .321 | 66.2% | 98 | 93 | 3.67 | ||||
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 9.02 | 3.60 | 2.51 | 0.51 | 23.2% | 9.2% | 13.9% | .262 | 1.41 | .340 | 65.4% | 115 | 95 | 3.60 | ||||
| 2019 | NYM | AA | 9.50 | 3.12 | 3.04 | 0.27 | 26.7% | 8.8% | 17.9% | .162 | 0.92 | .222 | 83.9% | 44 | 80 | 2.72 | ||||
| 2019 | NYM | AAA | 7.47 | 3.16 | 2.36 | 2.01 | 18.6% | 7.9% | 10.7% | .317 | 1.63 | .355 | 70.1% | 133 | 123 | 6.21 | ||||
| 2019 | TOR | AAA | 9.75 | 5.50 | 1.77 | 0.75 | 24.5% | 13.8% | 10.7% | .244 | 1.53 | .323 | 68.2% | 52 | 93 | 4.54 | ||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 9.09 | 3.77 | 2.41 | 0.81 | 24.1% | 10.0% | 14.1% | .224 | 1.25 | .284 | 74.9% | 67 | 93 | 4.03 | ||||
| 2019 | NYM | ST | 4.50 | 9.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 9.1% | 18.2% | -9.1% | .444 | 3.00 | .500 | 50.0% | 252 | 110 | 5.73 | ||||
| 2019 | TOR | MLB | 8.36 | 3.21 | 2.60 | 0.00 | 20.6% | 7.9% | 12.7% | .263 | 1.43 | .341 | 57.1% | 126 | 58 | 2.64 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | TOR | ST | 11.05 | 8.59 | 1.29 | 0.00 | 23.7% | 18.4% | 5.3% | .290 | 2.18 | .409 | 62.5% | 168 | 88 | 4.00 | ||||
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 9.43 | 6.00 | 1.57 | 1.29 | 22.4% | 14.3% | 8.2% | .262 | 1.71 | .322 | 72.3% | 112 | 112 | 4.95 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | 9.91 | 4.44 | 2.23 | 1.71 | 23.0% | 10.3% | 12.7% | .284 | 1.67 | .347 | 43.9% | 195 | 124 | 5.57 | ||||
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 7.90 | 4.61 | 1.71 | 1.32 | 20.3% | 11.9% | 8.5% | .235 | 1.39 | .270 | 75.6% | 102 | 121 | 5.48 | ||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 10.43 | 4.81 | 2.17 | 1.87 | 25.0% | 11.5% | 13.5% | .281 | 1.66 | .348 | 75.2% | 125 | 127 | 5.43 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | CPX | 12.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 44.4% | 0.0% | 44.4% | .111 | 0.33 | .200 | 100.0% | 0 | 27 | 1.16 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 8.31 | 2.08 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 5.6% | 16.7% | .235 | 1.15 | .308 | 100.0% | 0 | 60 | 2.37 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 9.64 | 7.07 | 1.36 | 2.57 | 21.4% | 15.7% | 5.7% | .310 | 2.07 | .359 | 65.6% | 185 | 169 | 7.65 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 9.70 | 5.06 | 1.92 | 1.69 | 23.7% | 12.4% | 11.3% | .274 | 1.64 | .333 | 72.4% | 122 | 127 | 5.66 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .143 | 0.50 | .143 | 0.0% | 89 | 74 | 3.66 | ||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 13.50 | 4.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 30.0% | 10.0% | 20.0% | .250 | 1.50 | .400 | 75.0% | 117 | 79 | 3.11 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 21.60 | 2.70 | 8.00 | 0.00 | 66.7% | 8.3% | 58.3% | .091 | 0.60 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | -6 | -0.33 | ||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 12.05 | 5.30 | 2.27 | 0.48 | 31.1% | 13.7% | 17.4% | .204 | 1.34 | .306 | 61.0% | 75 | 66 | 3.52 | ||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 12.84 | 5.09 | 2.52 | 0.44 | 33.5% | 13.3% | 20.2% | .196 | 1.28 | .307 | 62.5% | 68 | 60 | 3.20 | ||||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 13.50 | 3.00 | 4.50 | 1.50 | 39.1% | 8.7% | 30.4% | .143 | 0.83 | .182 | 100.0% | 30 | 82 | 3.98 | ||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 6.75 | 5.52 | 1.22 | 1.23 | 16.7% | 13.6% | 3.0% | .236 | 1.50 | .262 | 66.0% | 144 | 134 | 5.78 | ||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 6.35 | 6.35 | 1.00 | 0.79 | 14.8% | 14.8% | 0.0% | .267 | 1.76 | .306 | 66.3% | 148 | 125 | 5.37 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 8.10 | 2.70 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 25.0% | 8.3% | 16.7% | .100 | 0.60 | .000 | 62.5% | 128 | 164 | 7.16 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | YOK | NPB | 7.84 | 3.49 | 2.25 | 0.40 | 20.2% | 9.0% | 11.2% | .245 | 1.34 | .306 | 71.0% | 115 | 96 | 2.84 | ||||
| 2025 | YOK | NPB | 7.55 | 2.38 | 3.17 | 0.46 | 21.5% | 6.8% | 14.7% | .198 | 0.98 | .244 | 86.2% | 57 | 84 | 2.55 | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 8.55 | 4.50 | 1.90 | 1.80 | 21.3% | 11.2% | 10.1% | .263 | 1.50 | .302 | 80.3% | 102 | 121 | 6.30 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 7.41 | 3.36 | 2.20 | 1.19 | 19.0% | 8.6% | 10.4% | .260 | 1.39 | .299 | 71.5% | 4.43 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.18 | 3.33 | 2.16 | 1.06 | 18.5% | 8.6% | 9.9% | .263 | 1.40 | .303 | 72.7% | 4.30 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.63 | 3.39 | 2.25 | 1.31 | 19.5% | 8.7% | 10.8% | .257 | 1.39 | .294 | 70.2% | 4.57 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 7.63 | 3.39 | 2.25 | 1.31 | 19.5% | 8.7% | 10.8% | .257 | 1.39 | .294 | 70.2% | 4.57 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7.41 | 3.58 | 2.07 | 1.17 | 19.0% | 9.2% | 9.8% | .253 | 1.39 | .291 | 70.7% | 4.51 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 7.63 | 4.28 | 1.78 | 1.29 | 19.1% | 10.7% | 8.4% | .253 | 1.46 | .289 | 68.4% | 4.90 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 7.71 | 4.28 | 1.80 | 1.28 | 19.3% | 10.7% | 8.6% | .252 | 1.46 | .289 | 68.5% | 4.87 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.40 | 3.37 | 2.20 | 1.16 | 19.0% | 8.6% | 10.3% | .260 | 1.39 | .301 | 71.5% | 4.40 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 7.35 | 3.19 | 2.30 | 1.20 | 18.2% | 7.9% | 10.3% | .256 | 1.37 | .293 | 74.0% | 107 | 113 | 4.75 | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 0.00 | 10.13 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 20.0% | -20.0% | .273 | 2.25 | .273 | 42.9% | 245 | 181 | 7.60 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 7.31 | 3.29 | 2.22 | 1.21 | 18.6% | 8.4% | 10.2% | .262 | 1.39 | .301 | 70.8% | 4.57 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.03 | 3.81 | 2.11 | 1.22 | 19.7% | 9.3% | 10.3% | .260 | 1.45 | .304 | 72.5% | 114 | 113 | 4.79 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.00 | 10.13 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 20.0% | -20.0% | .273 | 2.25 | .273 | 42.9% | 245 | 181 | 7.60 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TOR | MLB | 44 | 85.6 | 104.5 | 6.8 | 2 | 4.5% | 13 | 29.5% | 5.79 | 4.66 | |
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 62 | 88.7 | 111.8 | 15.4 | 5 | 8.1% | 23 | 37.1% | 5.14 | 5.64 | |
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 96 | 86.7 | 111.2 | 7.3 | 8 | 8.3% | 32 | 33.3% | 5.61 | 5.13 | |
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 5 | 104.8 | 116.2 | 17.8 | 1 | 20.0% | 5 | 100.0% | 4.50 | 8.64 | |
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 3 | 91.6 | 100.3 | -15.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 33.3% | 0.00 | 0.66 | |
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 87 | 84.9 | 108.7 | 8.6 | 5 | 5.7% | 26 | 29.9% | 4.10 | 3.66 | |
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 44 | 90.2 | 109.9 | 19.3 | 5 | 11.4% | 18 | 40.9% | 6.14 | 6.88 | |
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 37 | 88.9 | 108.6 | 19.7 | 3 | 8.1% | 14 | 37.8% | 6.35 | 6.74 | |
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 7 | 96.6 | 109.9 | 17.1 | 2 | 28.6% | 4 | 57.1% | 5.40 | 7.50 | |
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 57 | 89.5 | 112.5 | 15.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 26 | 45.6% | 4.95 | ||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 499 | 88.3 | 113.4 | 12.4 | 40 | 8.0% | 194 | 38.9% | 4.44 | 5.04 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 750 | 88.2 | 116.2 | 12.1 | 61 | 8.1% | 285 | 38.0% | 4.85 | 5.21 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TOR | MLB | 44 | 85.6 | 104.5 | 6.8 | 2 | 4.5% | 13 | 29.5% | 5.79 | 4.66 | |
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 62 | 88.7 | 111.8 | 15.4 | 5 | 8.1% | 23 | 37.1% | 5.14 | 5.64 | |
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 96 | 86.7 | 111.2 | 7.3 | 8 | 8.3% | 32 | 33.3% | 5.61 | 5.13 | |
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 5 | 104.8 | 116.2 | 17.8 | 1 | 20.0% | 5 | 100.0% | 4.50 | 8.64 | |
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 3 | 91.6 | 100.3 | -15.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 33.3% | 0.00 | 0.66 | |
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 87 | 84.9 | 108.7 | 8.6 | 5 | 5.7% | 26 | 29.9% | 4.10 | 3.66 | |
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 44 | 90.2 | 109.9 | 19.3 | 5 | 11.4% | 18 | 40.9% | 6.14 | 6.88 | |
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 37 | 88.9 | 108.6 | 19.7 | 3 | 8.1% | 14 | 37.8% | 6.35 | 6.74 | |
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 7 | 96.6 | 109.9 | 17.1 | 2 | 28.6% | 4 | 57.1% | 5.40 | 7.50 | |
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 57 | 89.5 | 112.5 | 15.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 26 | 45.6% | 4.95 | ||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 499 | 88.3 | 113.4 | 12.4 | 40 | 8.0% | 194 | 38.9% | 4.44 | 5.04 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 750 | 88.2 | 116.2 | 12.1 | 61 | 8.1% | 285 | 38.0% | 4.85 | 5.21 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 5 | 8 | 22 | 20 | 116.7 | 118 | 65 | 60 | 17 | 44 | 99 | 7.63 | 3.39 | 2.25 | 1.31 | .257 | 1.39 | .294 | 70.2% | 4.63 | 4.57 | 1.1 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 32 | 5 | 6 | 20 | 18 | 105.3 | 108 | 59 | 55 | 16 | 41 | 87 | 7.44 | 3.50 | 2.12 | 1.37 | .260 | 1.42 | .295 | 71.1% | 4.70 | 4.74 | 0.8 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 33 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 16 | 97.3 | 102 | 57 | 53 | 15 | 39 | 79 | 7.31 | 3.61 | 2.03 | 1.39 | .262 | 1.45 | .295 | 70.0% | 4.90 | 4.81 | 0.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 5 | 8 | 22 | 20 | 116.7 | 118 | 65 | 60 | 17 | 44 | 99 | 7.63 | 3.39 | 2.25 | 1.31 | .257 | 1.39 | .294 | 70.2% | 4.63 | 4.57 | 1.1 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 32 | 5 | 6 | 20 | 18 | 105.3 | 108 | 59 | 55 | 16 | 41 | 87 | 7.44 | 3.50 | 2.12 | 1.37 | .260 | 1.42 | .295 | 71.1% | 4.70 | 4.74 | 0.8 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 33 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 16 | 97.3 | 102 | 57 | 53 | 15 | 39 | 79 | 7.31 | 3.61 | 2.03 | 1.39 | .262 | 1.45 | .295 | 70.0% | 4.90 | 4.81 | 0.7 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYM | A | 1.22 | 21.2% | 43.4% | 35.4% | 22.4% | 9.0% | 42.6% | 25.6% | 31.8% | 94 | 3.51 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | A+ | 0.95 | 19.1% | 39.5% | 41.4% | 19.0% | 1.6% | 42.7% | 26.1% | 31.2% | 117 | 4.46 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 1.09 | 20.2% | 41.6% | 38.1% | 20.8% | 5.4% | 42.6% | 25.9% | 31.5% | 104 | 3.92 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | AA | 0.73 | 16.4% | 35.2% | 48.4% | 20.8% | 2.6% | 36.8% | 22.1% | 41.1% | 98 | 3.47 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | AAA | 0.60 | 19.8% | 30.2% | 50.0% | 35.4% | 14.6% | 37.8% | 24.5% | 37.8% | 124 | 6.10 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | AAA | 1.09 | 23.7% | 39.8% | 36.6% | 17.6% | 8.8% | 50.0% | 20.8% | 29.2% | 106 | 5.18 | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 0.77 | 19.3% | 35.1% | 45.7% | 24.5% | 7.5% | 40.6% | 22.4% | 37.0% | 106 | 4.55 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | ST | 1.00 | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 154 | 7.52 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | MLB | 2.56 | 27.3% | 52.3% | 20.5% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 8.7% | 0.0% | 43.2% | 36.4% | 20.5% | 25.0% | 40.9% | 34.1% | 4.28 | 86 | 3.92 | |||
| 2020 | TOR | ST | 0.80 | 18.2% | 36.4% | 45.5% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 40.9% | 22.7% | 36.4% | 142 | 6.51 | |||||||||
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 0.88 | 21.0% | 37.1% | 41.9% | 3.8% | 11.5% | 21.7% | 0.0% | 40.3% | 30.6% | 29.0% | 21.0% | 46.8% | 32.3% | 5.01 | 123 | 5.48 | |||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | 0.70 | 20.3% | 32.9% | 46.8% | 24.3% | 13.5% | 39.5% | 34.6% | 25.9% | 124 | 5.59 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 1.83 | 12.8% | 56.4% | 30.8% | 8.3% | 16.7% | 46.2% | 33.3% | 20.5% | 113 | 5.31 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 1.73 | 26.0% | 46.9% | 27.1% | 7.7% | 26.9% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 30.2% | 32.3% | 18.8% | 50.0% | 31.3% | 4.25 | 95 | 4.09 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | CPX | 5.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 26 | 1.16 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 3.50 | 25.0% | 58.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 30.8% | 46.2% | 23.1% | 76 | 2.99 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 2.00 | 23.3% | 51.2% | 25.6% | 27.3% | 36.4% | 48.8% | 11.6% | 39.5% | 113 | 5.23 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 2.62 | 21.7% | 56.7% | 21.7% | 23.1% | 30.8% | 47.5% | 18.0% | 34.4% | 93 | 4.20 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 1.00 | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 137 | 6.82 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 1.00 | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 3.08 | 98 | 3.85 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | -6 | -0.33 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 1.57 | 14.3% | 52.4% | 33.3% | 17.9% | 7.1% | 39.8% | 30.7% | 29.5% | 82 | 4.26 | |||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 1.64 | 14.0% | 53.5% | 32.6% | 17.9% | 7.1% | 40.7% | 29.7% | 29.7% | 75 | 3.89 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 2.00 | 18.2% | 54.5% | 27.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 41.7% | 56 | 2.70 | |||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.72 | 29.5% | 29.5% | 40.9% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 36.4% | 18.2% | 15.9% | 45.5% | 38.6% | 5.58 | 138 | 6.03 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 0.79 | 32.4% | 29.7% | 37.8% | 14.3% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 43.2% | 37.8% | 18.9% | 18.9% | 45.9% | 35.1% | 5.97 | 143 | 6.27 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 0.50 | 14.3% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 57.1% | 4.01 | 120 | 5.24 | |||
| 2024 | YOK | NPB | 2.05 | 20.2% | 53.6% | 26.2% | 8.9% | 5.9% | 34.9% | 35.1% | 30.0% | 25.1% | 57.1% | 17.8% | 100 | 2.90 | ||||||
| 2025 | YOK | NPB | 2.08 | 17.4% | 55.8% | 26.8% | 14.4% | 7.2% | 32.6% | 36.5% | 30.9% | 28.8% | 57.4% | 13.7% | 85 | 2.53 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 0.87 | 24.6% | 35.1% | 40.4% | 17.4% | 17.4% | 41.4% | 25.9% | 32.8% | 119 | 5.85 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.1% | 49.6% | 30.4% | 4.23 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 1.25 | 21.7% | 43.4% | 34.8% | 15.3% | 12.4% | 8.5% | 9.1% | 47.7% | 33.7% | 18.6% | 16.8% | 51.5% | 31.7% | 4.51 | 112 | 4.65 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 2.50 | 36.4% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 36.4% | 18.2% | 36.4% | 45.5% | 8.24 | 211 | 8.73 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.27 | 23.3% | 42.9% | 33.8% | 12.8% | 13.2% | 9.5% | 9.1% | 45.6% | 33.2% | 21.2% | 17.7% | 49.9% | 32.4% | 4.55 | 111 | 4.68 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2.50 | 36.4% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 36.4% | 18.2% | 36.4% | 45.5% | 8.24 | 211 | 8.73 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYM | A | 1.22 | 21.2% | 43.4% | 35.4% | 22.4% | 9.0% | 42.6% | 25.6% | 31.8% | 94 | 3.51 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | A+ | 0.95 | 19.1% | 39.5% | 41.4% | 19.0% | 1.6% | 42.7% | 26.1% | 31.2% | 117 | 4.46 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 1.09 | 20.2% | 41.6% | 38.1% | 20.8% | 5.4% | 42.6% | 25.9% | 31.5% | 104 | 3.92 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | AA | 0.73 | 16.4% | 35.2% | 48.4% | 20.8% | 2.6% | 36.8% | 22.1% | 41.1% | 98 | 3.47 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | AAA | 0.60 | 19.8% | 30.2% | 50.0% | 35.4% | 14.6% | 37.8% | 24.5% | 37.8% | 124 | 6.10 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | AAA | 1.09 | 23.7% | 39.8% | 36.6% | 17.6% | 8.8% | 50.0% | 20.8% | 29.2% | 106 | 5.18 | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 0.77 | 19.3% | 35.1% | 45.7% | 24.5% | 7.5% | 40.6% | 22.4% | 37.0% | 106 | 4.55 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | ST | 1.00 | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 154 | 7.52 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | MLB | 2.56 | 27.3% | 52.3% | 20.5% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 8.7% | 0.0% | 43.2% | 36.4% | 20.5% | 25.0% | 40.9% | 34.1% | 4.28 | 86 | 3.92 | |||
| 2020 | TOR | ST | 0.80 | 18.2% | 36.4% | 45.5% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 40.9% | 22.7% | 36.4% | 142 | 6.51 | |||||||||
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 0.88 | 21.0% | 37.1% | 41.9% | 3.8% | 11.5% | 21.7% | 0.0% | 40.3% | 30.6% | 29.0% | 21.0% | 46.8% | 32.3% | 5.01 | 123 | 5.48 | |||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | 0.70 | 20.3% | 32.9% | 46.8% | 24.3% | 13.5% | 39.5% | 34.6% | 25.9% | 124 | 5.59 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 1.83 | 12.8% | 56.4% | 30.8% | 8.3% | 16.7% | 46.2% | 33.3% | 20.5% | 113 | 5.31 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 1.73 | 26.0% | 46.9% | 27.1% | 7.7% | 26.9% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 30.2% | 32.3% | 18.8% | 50.0% | 31.3% | 4.25 | 95 | 4.09 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | CPX | 5.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 26 | 1.16 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 3.50 | 25.0% | 58.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 30.8% | 46.2% | 23.1% | 76 | 2.99 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 2.00 | 23.3% | 51.2% | 25.6% | 27.3% | 36.4% | 48.8% | 11.6% | 39.5% | 113 | 5.23 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 2.62 | 21.7% | 56.7% | 21.7% | 23.1% | 30.8% | 47.5% | 18.0% | 34.4% | 93 | 4.20 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 1.00 | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 137 | 6.82 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 1.00 | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 3.08 | 98 | 3.85 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | -6 | -0.33 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 1.57 | 14.3% | 52.4% | 33.3% | 17.9% | 7.1% | 39.8% | 30.7% | 29.5% | 82 | 4.26 | |||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 1.64 | 14.0% | 53.5% | 32.6% | 17.9% | 7.1% | 40.7% | 29.7% | 29.7% | 75 | 3.89 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 2.00 | 18.2% | 54.5% | 27.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 41.7% | 56 | 2.70 | |||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.72 | 29.5% | 29.5% | 40.9% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 36.4% | 18.2% | 15.9% | 45.5% | 38.6% | 5.58 | 138 | 6.03 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 0.79 | 32.4% | 29.7% | 37.8% | 14.3% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 43.2% | 37.8% | 18.9% | 18.9% | 45.9% | 35.1% | 5.97 | 143 | 6.27 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 0.50 | 14.3% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 57.1% | 4.01 | 120 | 5.24 | |||
| 2024 | YOK | NPB | 2.05 | 20.2% | 53.6% | 26.2% | 8.9% | 5.9% | 34.9% | 35.1% | 30.0% | 25.1% | 57.1% | 17.8% | 100 | 2.90 | ||||||
| 2025 | YOK | NPB | 2.08 | 17.4% | 55.8% | 26.8% | 14.4% | 7.2% | 32.6% | 36.5% | 30.9% | 28.8% | 57.4% | 13.7% | 85 | 2.53 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 0.87 | 24.6% | 35.1% | 40.4% | 17.4% | 17.4% | 41.4% | 25.9% | 32.8% | 119 | 5.85 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.1% | 49.6% | 30.4% | 4.23 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 1.25 | 21.7% | 43.4% | 34.8% | 15.3% | 12.4% | 8.5% | 9.1% | 47.7% | 33.7% | 18.6% | 16.8% | 51.5% | 31.7% | 4.51 | 112 | 4.65 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 2.50 | 36.4% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 36.4% | 18.2% | 36.4% | 45.5% | 8.24 | 211 | 8.73 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.27 | 23.3% | 42.9% | 33.8% | 12.8% | 13.2% | 9.5% | 9.1% | 45.6% | 33.2% | 21.2% | 17.7% | 49.9% | 32.4% | 4.55 | 111 | 4.68 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2.50 | 36.4% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 36.4% | 18.2% | 36.4% | 45.5% | 8.24 | 211 | 8.73 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYM | A | 82 | 67 | 40 | 15 | 420 | 766 | 1186 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | A+ | 60 | 63 | 29 | 12 | 329 | 525 | 854 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 142 | 130 | 69 | 27 | 749 | 1291 | 2040 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | AA | 56 | 77 | 26 | 16 | 386 | 664 | 1050 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | AAA | 29 | 48 | 19 | 17 | 206 | 351 | 557 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | AAA | 37 | 34 | 22 | 6 | 254 | 384 | 638 | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 122 | 159 | 67 | 39 | 846 | 1399 | 2245 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | ST | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 11 | 19 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | MLB | 23 | 9 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 95 | 163 | 258 | 85.6 | 6.8 | 2 | 4.5% | |
| 2020 | TOR | ST | 8 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 28 | 49 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 23 | 26 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 176 | 234 | 410 | 88.7 | 15.4 | 5 | 8.1% | |
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | 26 | 37 | 16 | 9 | 192 | 310 | 502 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 22 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 80 | 137 | 217 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 45 | 26 | 25 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 250 | 399 | 649 | 86.7 | 7.3 | 8 | 8.3% | |
| 2022 | TOR | CPX | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 17 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 42 | 65 | 90.0 | 9.8 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 22 | 11 | 10 | 3 | 125 | 169 | 294 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 34 | 13 | 13 | 3 | 148 | 228 | 376 | 90.0 | 9.8 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 16 | 29 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 24 | 39 | 104.8 | 17.8 | 1 | 20.0% | |
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 34 | 57 | 91.6 | -15.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 44 | 28 | 12 | 5 | 285 | 432 | 717 | 84.9 | 8.6 | 5 | 5.7% | |||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 46 | 28 | 12 | 5 | 308 | 466 | 774 | 85.2 | 7.8 | 5 | 5.6% | |||||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 45 | 63 | |||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 13 | 18 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 93 | 149 | 242 | 90.2 | 19.3 | 5 | 11.4% | |
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 11 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 82 | 117 | 199 | 88.9 | 19.7 | 3 | 8.1% | |
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 32 | 43 | 96.6 | 17.1 | 2 | 28.6% | |
| 2024 | YOK | NPB | 207 | 101 | 78 | 9 | 800 | 1480 | 2280 | |||||||||
| 2025 | YOK | NPB | 231 | 111 | 72 | 16 | 818 | 1566 | 2384 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 20 | 23 | 14 | 4 | 139 | 207 | 346 | 89.5 | 15.6 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 216 | 132 | 88 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 155 | 133 | 94 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 155 | 132 | 93 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 212 | 170 | 106 | 26 | 18 | 11 | 1 | 111 | 1046 | 1742 | 2788 | 88.3 | 12.4 | 40 | 8.0% | |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 5 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 32 | 29 | 61 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 317 | 250 | 172 | 32 | 30 | 11 | 1 | 167 | 1675 | 2711 | 4386 | 88.2 | 12.1 | 61 | 8.1% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 5 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 32 | 29 | 61 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYM | A | 82 | 67 | 40 | 15 | 420 | 766 | 1186 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | A+ | 60 | 63 | 29 | 12 | 329 | 525 | 854 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 142 | 130 | 69 | 27 | 749 | 1291 | 2040 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | AA | 56 | 77 | 26 | 16 | 386 | 664 | 1050 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | AAA | 29 | 48 | 19 | 17 | 206 | 351 | 557 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | AAA | 37 | 34 | 22 | 6 | 254 | 384 | 638 | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 122 | 159 | 67 | 39 | 846 | 1399 | 2245 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | ST | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 11 | 19 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | MLB | 23 | 9 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 95 | 163 | 258 | 85.6 | 6.8 | 2 | 4.5% | |
| 2020 | TOR | ST | 8 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 28 | 49 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 23 | 26 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 176 | 234 | 410 | 88.7 | 15.4 | 5 | 8.1% | |
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | 26 | 37 | 16 | 9 | 192 | 310 | 502 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 22 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 80 | 137 | 217 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 45 | 26 | 25 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 250 | 399 | 649 | 86.7 | 7.3 | 8 | 8.3% | |
| 2022 | TOR | CPX | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 17 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 42 | 65 | 90.0 | 9.8 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 22 | 11 | 10 | 3 | 125 | 169 | 294 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 34 | 13 | 13 | 3 | 148 | 228 | 376 | 90.0 | 9.8 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 16 | 29 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 24 | 39 | 104.8 | 17.8 | 1 | 20.0% | |
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 34 | 57 | 91.6 | -15.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 44 | 28 | 12 | 5 | 285 | 432 | 717 | 84.9 | 8.6 | 5 | 5.7% | |||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 46 | 28 | 12 | 5 | 308 | 466 | 774 | 85.2 | 7.8 | 5 | 5.6% | |||||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 45 | 63 | |||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 13 | 18 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 93 | 149 | 242 | 90.2 | 19.3 | 5 | 11.4% | |
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 11 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 82 | 117 | 199 | 88.9 | 19.7 | 3 | 8.1% | |
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 32 | 43 | 96.6 | 17.1 | 2 | 28.6% | |
| 2024 | YOK | NPB | 207 | 101 | 78 | 9 | 800 | 1480 | 2280 | |||||||||
| 2025 | YOK | NPB | 231 | 111 | 72 | 16 | 818 | 1566 | 2384 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 20 | 23 | 14 | 4 | 139 | 207 | 346 | 89.5 | 15.6 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 216 | 132 | 88 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 155 | 133 | 94 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 155 | 132 | 93 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 212 | 170 | 106 | 26 | 18 | 11 | 1 | 111 | 1046 | 1742 | 2788 | 88.3 | 12.4 | 40 | 8.0% | |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 5 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 32 | 29 | 61 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 317 | 250 | 172 | 32 | 30 | 11 | 1 | 167 | 1675 | 2711 | 4386 | 88.2 | 12.1 | 61 | 8.1% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 5 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 32 | 29 | 61 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TOR | MLB | -0.12 | -1.27 | 1.16 | -0.28 | -0.02 | 1.22 | 1.05 | 0.91 | 1.92 | 3 | 0.09 | -0.18 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 0.33 | -1.78 | 2.11 | -1.10 | -0.12 | 1.19 | 1.05 | 1.38 | 1.95 | 13 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 4 | 2 |
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 0.05 | -1.89 | 1.94 | -4.00 | -0.42 | 0.65 | 0.60 | 0.69 | 0.62 | 11 | -0.79 | 0.87 | 1 | 1 |
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 0.00 | -0.03 | 0.03 | -0.07 | -0.01 | 0.17 | 0.15 | 0.19 | 0 | -0.04 | 0.04 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.51 | -0.77 | 0.26 | -6.12 | -0.63 | 0.39 | 0.35 | 0.56 | 0.78 | 11 | 0.05 | -1.36 | 1 | 2 |
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | -0.61 | -0.75 | 0.14 | -5.04 | -0.50 | 0.39 | 0.32 | 0.54 | 0.76 | 9 | 0.02 | -1.59 | 0 | 2 |
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 0.10 | -0.02 | 0.12 | -1.08 | -0.12 | 0.39 | 0.49 | 0.62 | 0.83 | 2 | 0.03 | 0.22 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | -0.86 | -13.01 | 12.15 | -6.20 | -0.61 | 1.04 | 0.89 | 0.89 | 1.05 | 33 | -0.84 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | -0.05 | -0.43 | 0.38 | -0.45 | -0.04 | 1.91 | 1.19 | 1.58 | 1.36 | 4 | -0.11 | 0.08 | 2 | 1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.11 | -18.76 | 17.65 | -17.76 | -1.81 | 0.96 | 0.83 | 0.86 | 1.14 | 71 | -1.40 | 0.25 | 6 | 5 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.05 | -0.43 | 0.38 | -0.45 | -0.04 | 1.91 | 1.19 | 1.58 | 1.36 | 4 | -0.11 | 0.08 | 2 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TOR | MLB | -0.12 | -1.27 | 1.16 | -0.28 | -0.02 | 1.22 | 1.05 | 0.91 | 1.92 | 3 | 0.09 | -0.18 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 0.33 | -1.78 | 2.11 | -1.10 | -0.12 | 1.19 | 1.05 | 1.38 | 1.95 | 13 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 4 | 2 |
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 0.05 | -1.89 | 1.94 | -4.00 | -0.42 | 0.65 | 0.60 | 0.69 | 0.62 | 11 | -0.79 | 0.87 | 1 | 1 |
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 0.00 | -0.03 | 0.03 | -0.07 | -0.01 | 0.17 | 0.15 | 0.19 | 0 | -0.04 | 0.04 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.51 | -0.77 | 0.26 | -6.12 | -0.63 | 0.39 | 0.35 | 0.56 | 0.78 | 11 | 0.05 | -1.36 | 1 | 2 |
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | -0.61 | -0.75 | 0.14 | -5.04 | -0.50 | 0.39 | 0.32 | 0.54 | 0.76 | 9 | 0.02 | -1.59 | 0 | 2 |
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 0.10 | -0.02 | 0.12 | -1.08 | -0.12 | 0.39 | 0.49 | 0.62 | 0.83 | 2 | 0.03 | 0.22 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | -0.86 | -13.01 | 12.15 | -6.20 | -0.61 | 1.04 | 0.89 | 0.89 | 1.05 | 33 | -0.84 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | -0.05 | -0.43 | 0.38 | -0.45 | -0.04 | 1.91 | 1.19 | 1.58 | 1.36 | 4 | -0.11 | 0.08 | 2 | 1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.11 | -18.76 | 17.65 | -17.76 | -1.81 | 0.96 | 0.83 | 0.86 | 1.14 | 71 | -1.40 | 0.25 | 6 | 5 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.05 | -0.43 | 0.38 | -0.45 | -0.04 | 1.91 | 1.19 | 1.58 | 1.36 | 4 | -0.11 | 0.08 | 2 | 1 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TOR | MLB | 61.6% | 93.4 | 19.0% | 78.1 | 19.4% | 85.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 56.5% | 93.6 | 2.2% | 86.9 | 23.2% | 77.9 | 18.1% | 86.3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 58.4% | 94.5 | 10.8% | 88.0 | 8.9% | 82.5 | 10.5% | 77.8 | 11.4% | 86.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 46.2% | 93.8 | 38.5% | 85.2 | 4.6% | 78.1 | 10.8% | 86.8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 46.2% | 93.8 | 38.5% | 85.2 | 4.6% | 78.1 | 10.8% | 86.8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 61.5% | 94.5 | 33.3% | 83.0 | 5.1% | 79.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 54.4% | 94.4 | 36.8% | 85.2 | 8.8% | 85.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 42.7% | 94.2 | 49.5% | 84.1 | 0.3% | 78.9 | 7.5% | 87.6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 43.5% | 94.2 | 48.6% | 84.1 | 0.3% | 78.9 | 7.6% | 87.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 54.5% | 94.6 | 41.7% | 86.2 | 3.7% | 86.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 55.3% | 94.6 | 42.2% | 87.0 | 2.5% | 87.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 51.2% | 94.5 | 39.5% | 82.0 | 9.3% | 86.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 30.6% | 95.4 | 18.5% | 95.1 | 37.3% | 87.1 | 13.6% | 84.7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 21.6% | 95.9 | 16.3% | 91.7 | 18.0% | 95.3 | 29.8% | 83.4 | 14.3% | 86.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 34.8% | 94.8 | 12.2% | 91.2 | 11.4% | 95.3 | 22.9% | 83.6 | 4.9% | 77.9 | 13.8% | 86.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TOR | MLB | 61.6% | 93.4 | 19.0% | 78.1 | 19.4% | 85.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 56.5% | 93.6 | 2.2% | 86.9 | 23.2% | 77.9 | 18.1% | 86.3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 58.4% | 94.5 | 10.8% | 88.0 | 8.9% | 82.5 | 10.5% | 77.8 | 11.4% | 86.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 46.2% | 93.8 | 38.5% | 85.2 | 4.6% | 78.1 | 10.8% | 86.8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 46.2% | 93.8 | 38.5% | 85.2 | 4.6% | 78.1 | 10.8% | 86.8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 61.5% | 94.5 | 33.3% | 83.0 | 5.1% | 79.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 54.4% | 94.4 | 36.8% | 85.2 | 8.8% | 85.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 42.7% | 94.2 | 49.5% | 84.1 | 0.3% | 78.9 | 7.5% | 87.6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 43.5% | 94.2 | 48.6% | 84.1 | 0.3% | 78.9 | 7.6% | 87.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 54.5% | 94.6 | 41.7% | 86.2 | 3.7% | 86.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 55.3% | 94.6 | 42.2% | 87.0 | 2.5% | 87.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 51.2% | 94.5 | 39.5% | 82.0 | 9.3% | 86.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 30.6% | 95.4 | 18.5% | 95.1 | 37.3% | 87.1 | 13.6% | 84.7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 21.6% | 95.9 | 16.3% | 91.7 | 18.0% | 95.3 | 29.8% | 83.4 | 14.3% | 86.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 34.8% | 94.8 | 12.2% | 91.2 | 11.4% | 95.3 | 22.9% | 83.6 | 4.9% | 77.9 | 13.8% | 86.1 |
Metric:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TOR | MLB | 1.8 | 2.5 | -1.4 | 1.16 | 5.04 | -2.89 | |||||||
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | -4.8 | 0.0 | -0.4 | 1.1 | -2.10 | 0.11 | -0.41 | 1.45 | |||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | -3.6 | 0.4 | -2.3 | -2.2 | -1.0 | -0.96 | 0.62 | -3.97 | -3.19 | -1.33 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 0.0 | -0.6 | -0.3 | 0.07 | -4.65 | -15.89 | |||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.2 | -2.7 | 0.0 | 0.87 | -2.64 | 0.00 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 0.2 | -1.8 | -0.7 | 0.22 | -2.09 | -14.15 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 0.9 | -0.9 | 0.7 | 4.12 | -5.36 | 17.69 | |||||||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 0.9 | -2.2 | -0.7 | -1.3 | 0.85 | -3.45 | -0.52 | -2.77 | |||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | -3.8 | -1.6 | 3.0 | -8.8 | -1.6 | -0.63 | -0.36 | 0.59 | -1.06 | -0.40 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -9.3 | -1.2 | 3.0 | -14.4 | -0.4 | -2.9 | -0.61 | -0.22 | 0.59 | -1.44 | -0.19 | -0.48 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TOR | MLB | 1.8 | 2.5 | -1.4 | 1.16 | 5.04 | -2.89 | |||||||
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | -4.8 | 0.0 | -0.4 | 1.1 | -2.10 | 0.11 | -0.41 | 1.45 | |||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | -3.6 | 0.4 | -2.3 | -2.2 | -1.0 | -0.96 | 0.62 | -3.97 | -3.19 | -1.33 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 0.0 | -0.6 | -0.3 | 0.07 | -4.65 | -15.89 | |||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.2 | -2.7 | 0.0 | 0.87 | -2.64 | 0.00 | |||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 0.2 | -1.8 | -0.7 | 0.22 | -2.09 | -14.15 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 0.9 | -0.9 | 0.7 | 4.12 | -5.36 | 17.69 | |||||||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 0.9 | -2.2 | -0.7 | -1.3 | 0.85 | -3.45 | -0.52 | -2.77 | |||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | -3.8 | -1.6 | 3.0 | -8.8 | -1.6 | -0.63 | -0.36 | 0.59 | -1.06 | -0.40 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -9.3 | -1.2 | 3.0 | -14.4 | -0.4 | -2.9 | -0.61 | -0.22 | 0.59 | -1.44 | -0.19 | -0.48 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYM | A | 48.3% | 73.3% | 51.3% | 12.9% | 16.1% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | A+ | 42.2% | 81.4% | 48.1% | 7.8% | 19.0% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 45.7% | 76.4% | 49.9% | 10.8% | 17.3% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | AA | 46.6% | 72.2% | 50.8% | 13.0% | 16.3% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | AAA | 46.3% | 82.2% | 53.6% | 8.3% | 16.0% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | AAA | 44.0% | 74.4% | 49.7% | 11.3% | 16.1% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 45.8% | 75.3% | 51.2% | 11.3% | 16.2% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | ST | 57.9% | 72.7% | 9.1% | 15.8% | 0.0% | 15.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | MLB | 31.9% | 75.4% | 51.2% | 58.7% | 91.9% | 80.3% | 44.2% | 55.6% | 9.7% | 11.6% | 21.3% | 20.7 | |||
| 2020 | TOR | ST | 59.7% | 50.0% | 23.7% | 29.9% | 3.9% | 33.8% | |||||||||
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 18.8% | 72.8% | 44.0% | 56.1% | 82.7% | 76.7% | 46.7% | 43.9% | 10.2% | 13.2% | 23.4% | 22.6 | |||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | 48.6% | 70.5% | 50.0% | 14.3% | 12.4% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 47.5% | 71.8% | 54.2% | 13.4% | 15.2% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 26.3% | 71.9% | 47.6% | 59.3% | 83.9% | 76.7% | 46.7% | 59.0% | 10.8% | 13.6% | 24.3% | 24.2 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | CPX | 64.7% | 45.5% | 44.4% | 35.3% | 35.3% | 70.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 25.6% | 73.1% | 44.6% | 50.0% | 89.5% | 75.9% | 40.0% | 44.4% | 10.8% | 20.0% | 30.8% | 19.8 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 40.8% | 77.5% | 45.7% | 9.2% | 16.7% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 25.6% | 73.1% | 42.6% | 50.0% | 89.5% | 75.0% | 40.0% | 45.4% | 10.6% | 18.1% | 28.7% | 19.8 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 41.4% | 83.3% | 28.6% | 6.9% | 13.8% | 20.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 44.0% | 42.9% | 43.6% | 54.5% | 100.0% | 70.6% | 35.9% | 60.0% | 12.8% | 17.9% | 30.8% | 25.4 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 30.3% | 54.2% | 40.4% | 20.0% | 92.3% | 60.9% | 42.1% | 33.3% | 15.8% | 19.3% | 35.1% | 18.6 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 34.3% | 65.0% | 46.2% | 55.0% | 80.6% | 68.9% | 38.6% | 44.7% | 14.4% | 13.9% | 28.3% | 18.3 | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 34.0% | 64.1% | 45.7% | 52.8% | 81.3% | 68.4% | 38.9% | 43.9% | 14.5% | 14.3% | 28.8% | 18.3 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 58.7% | 43.2% | 26.1% | 33.3% | 12.7% | 46.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 34.8% | 78.2% | 52.9% | 65.3% | 91.1% | 81.3% | 41.7% | 56.1% | 9.9% | 8.7% | 18.6% | 19.0 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 32.8% | 79.2% | 50.8% | 72.5% | 88.5% | 82.2% | 38.7% | 55.6% | 9.0% | 8.0% | 17.1% | 18.9 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 47.4% | 75.0% | 62.8% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 77.8% | 55.8% | 58.3% | 14.0% | 11.6% | 25.6% | 19.3 | |||
| 2024 | YOK | NPB | 65.6% | 10.4% | 16.6% | 27.0% | |||||||||||
| 2025 | YOK | NPB | 66.1% | 11.2% | 17.4% | 28.6% | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 28.4% | 68.3% | 45.1% | 61.4% | 86.9% | 77.6% | 41.9% | 39.3% | 10.1% | 14.5% | 24.6% | 20.3 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 33.0% | 65.0% | 47.1% | 62.5% | 87.7% | 77.9% | 44.1% | 60.3% | 10.4% | 15.2% | 25.7% | 20.3 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30.9% | 68.0% | 47.4% | 61.6% | 87.1% | 77.9% | 44.5% | 58.1% | 10.4% | 14.2% | 24.7% | 21.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYM | A | 48.3% | 73.3% | 51.3% | 12.9% | 16.1% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | A+ | 42.2% | 81.4% | 48.1% | 7.8% | 19.0% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 45.7% | 76.4% | 49.9% | 10.8% | 17.3% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | AA | 46.6% | 72.2% | 50.8% | 13.0% | 16.3% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | AAA | 46.3% | 82.2% | 53.6% | 8.3% | 16.0% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | AAA | 44.0% | 74.4% | 49.7% | 11.3% | 16.1% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 45.8% | 75.3% | 51.2% | 11.3% | 16.2% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | ST | 57.9% | 72.7% | 9.1% | 15.8% | 0.0% | 15.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | MLB | 31.9% | 75.4% | 51.2% | 58.7% | 91.9% | 80.3% | 44.2% | 55.6% | 9.7% | 11.6% | 21.3% | 20.7 | |||
| 2020 | TOR | ST | 59.7% | 50.0% | 23.7% | 29.9% | 3.9% | 33.8% | |||||||||
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 18.8% | 72.8% | 44.0% | 56.1% | 82.7% | 76.7% | 46.7% | 43.9% | 10.2% | 13.2% | 23.4% | 22.6 | |||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | 48.6% | 70.5% | 50.0% | 14.3% | 12.4% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 47.5% | 71.8% | 54.2% | 13.4% | 15.2% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 26.3% | 71.9% | 47.6% | 59.3% | 83.9% | 76.7% | 46.7% | 59.0% | 10.8% | 13.6% | 24.3% | 24.2 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | CPX | 64.7% | 45.5% | 44.4% | 35.3% | 35.3% | 70.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 25.6% | 73.1% | 44.6% | 50.0% | 89.5% | 75.9% | 40.0% | 44.4% | 10.8% | 20.0% | 30.8% | 19.8 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 40.8% | 77.5% | 45.7% | 9.2% | 16.7% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 25.6% | 73.1% | 42.6% | 50.0% | 89.5% | 75.0% | 40.0% | 45.4% | 10.6% | 18.1% | 28.7% | 19.8 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | ST | 41.4% | 83.3% | 28.6% | 6.9% | 13.8% | 20.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 44.0% | 42.9% | 43.6% | 54.5% | 100.0% | 70.6% | 35.9% | 60.0% | 12.8% | 17.9% | 30.8% | 25.4 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 30.3% | 54.2% | 40.4% | 20.0% | 92.3% | 60.9% | 42.1% | 33.3% | 15.8% | 19.3% | 35.1% | 18.6 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 34.3% | 65.0% | 46.2% | 55.0% | 80.6% | 68.9% | 38.6% | 44.7% | 14.4% | 13.9% | 28.3% | 18.3 | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 34.0% | 64.1% | 45.7% | 52.8% | 81.3% | 68.4% | 38.9% | 43.9% | 14.5% | 14.3% | 28.8% | 18.3 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 58.7% | 43.2% | 26.1% | 33.3% | 12.7% | 46.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 34.8% | 78.2% | 52.9% | 65.3% | 91.1% | 81.3% | 41.7% | 56.1% | 9.9% | 8.7% | 18.6% | 19.0 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 32.8% | 79.2% | 50.8% | 72.5% | 88.5% | 82.2% | 38.7% | 55.6% | 9.0% | 8.0% | 17.1% | 18.9 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 47.4% | 75.0% | 62.8% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 77.8% | 55.8% | 58.3% | 14.0% | 11.6% | 25.6% | 19.3 | |||
| 2024 | YOK | NPB | 65.6% | 10.4% | 16.6% | 27.0% | |||||||||||
| 2025 | YOK | NPB | 66.1% | 11.2% | 17.4% | 28.6% | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 28.4% | 68.3% | 45.1% | 61.4% | 86.9% | 77.6% | 41.9% | 39.3% | 10.1% | 14.5% | 24.6% | 20.3 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 33.0% | 65.0% | 47.1% | 62.5% | 87.7% | 77.9% | 44.1% | 60.3% | 10.4% | 15.2% | 25.7% | 20.3 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30.9% | 68.0% | 47.4% | 61.6% | 87.1% | 77.9% | 44.5% | 58.1% | 10.4% | 14.2% | 24.7% | 21.1 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TOR | MLB | 78.9% | 88.9% | 22.1% | 60.8% | 84.9% | 46.5% | 22.6% | 28.6% | 24.0% | 0.0% | 7.4% | ||||
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 80.9% | 85.5% | 23.0% | 53.2% | 73.9% | 42.3% | 12.0% | 41.7% | 24.4% | 0.0% | 10.3% | ||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 80.4% | 85.0% | 24.3% | 53.3% | 80.1% | 42.2% | 19.6% | 40.0% | 23.6% | 9.4% | 0.0% | 9.9% | |||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 73.7% | 85.7% | 29.2% | 44.4% | 75.0% | 41.5% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 21.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 7.7% | |||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 73.7% | 85.7% | 29.2% | 44.4% | 75.0% | 41.5% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 21.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 7.7% | |||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 28.6% | 100.0% | 17.9% | 64.7% | 81.8% | 43.6% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 7.7% | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 60.0% | 100.0% | 26.3% | 50.0% | 55.6% | 31.6% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 28.1% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 14.0% | |||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 71.6% | 80.2% | 19.7% | 56.3% | 76.9% | 38.6% | 32.8% | 40.6% | 27.2% | 9.6% | 10.0% | 14.5% | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 70.5% | 81.8% | 20.2% | 55.9% | 75.8% | 38.1% | 32.2% | 38.2% | 27.3% | 9.8% | 9.1% | 14.5% | |||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 83.3% | 92.0% | 24.8% | 58.3% | 81.6% | 34.7% | 38.9% | 64.3% | 29.8% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 10.7% | |||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 86.4% | 89.5% | 22.1% | 57.4% | 82.1% | 34.2% | 36.5% | 73.9% | 31.7% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 12.1% | |||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 75.0% | 100.0% | 37.2% | 62.5% | 80.0% | 37.2% | 55.6% | 20.0% | 20.9% | 0.0% | 4.7% | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 68.1% | 89.7% | 23.0% | 56.2% | 80.2% | 41.1% | 29.6% | 53.6% | 25.3% | 8.1% | 12.5% | 10.6% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 72.4% | 88.6% | 23.2% | 56.0% | 80.0% | 41.4% | 26.9% | 51.2% | 25.2% | 6.9% | 9.7% | 10.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TOR | MLB | 78.9% | 88.9% | 22.1% | 60.8% | 84.9% | 46.5% | 22.6% | 28.6% | 24.0% | 0.0% | 7.4% | ||||
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 80.9% | 85.5% | 23.0% | 53.2% | 73.9% | 42.3% | 12.0% | 41.7% | 24.4% | 0.0% | 10.3% | ||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 80.4% | 85.0% | 24.3% | 53.3% | 80.1% | 42.2% | 19.6% | 40.0% | 23.6% | 9.4% | 0.0% | 9.9% | |||
| 2022 | TOR | A | 73.7% | 85.7% | 29.2% | 44.4% | 75.0% | 41.5% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 21.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 7.7% | |||
| 2022 | TOR | MiLB | 73.7% | 85.7% | 29.2% | 44.4% | 75.0% | 41.5% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 21.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 7.7% | |||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 28.6% | 100.0% | 17.9% | 64.7% | 81.8% | 43.6% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 7.7% | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 60.0% | 100.0% | 26.3% | 50.0% | 55.6% | 31.6% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 28.1% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 14.0% | |||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 71.6% | 80.2% | 19.7% | 56.3% | 76.9% | 38.6% | 32.8% | 40.6% | 27.2% | 9.6% | 10.0% | 14.5% | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 70.5% | 81.8% | 20.2% | 55.9% | 75.8% | 38.1% | 32.2% | 38.2% | 27.3% | 9.8% | 9.1% | 14.5% | |||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 83.3% | 92.0% | 24.8% | 58.3% | 81.6% | 34.7% | 38.9% | 64.3% | 29.8% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 10.7% | |||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 86.4% | 89.5% | 22.1% | 57.4% | 82.1% | 34.2% | 36.5% | 73.9% | 31.7% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 12.1% | |||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 75.0% | 100.0% | 37.2% | 62.5% | 80.0% | 37.2% | 55.6% | 20.0% | 20.9% | 0.0% | 4.7% | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 68.1% | 89.7% | 23.0% | 56.2% | 80.2% | 41.1% | 29.6% | 53.6% | 25.3% | 8.1% | 12.5% | 10.6% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 72.4% | 88.6% | 23.2% | 56.0% | 80.0% | 41.4% | 26.9% | 51.2% | 25.2% | 6.9% | 9.7% | 10.2% |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 60 | 56 | 40 | 33 | 44 | 47 | 46 | 0.51 | 5.21 | |||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 61 | 57 | 40 | 40 | 32 | 50 | 52 | 48 | 0.16 | 4.51 | ||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 61 | 43 | 45 | 31 | 53 | 20 | 1.34 | 5.98 | ||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 60 | 49 | 45 | 49 | 55 | 45 | 0.19 | 4.61 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 59 | 49 | 33 | 44 | 54 | 39 | 0.50 | 5.09 | ||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 65 | 48 | 58 | 72 | 58 | 67 | -1.19 | 2.55 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 55 | 60 | 48 | 50 | 54 | 55 | 54 | 53 | -0.24 | 3.81 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 58 | 60 | 49 | 50 | 40 | 48 | 53 | 53 | 51 | -0.06 | 4.13 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 60 | 56 | 40 | 33 | 44 | 47 | 46 | 0.51 | 5.21 | |||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 61 | 57 | 40 | 40 | 32 | 50 | 52 | 48 | 0.16 | 4.51 | ||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 61 | 43 | 45 | 31 | 53 | 20 | 1.34 | 5.98 | ||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 60 | 49 | 45 | 49 | 55 | 45 | 0.19 | 4.61 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 59 | 49 | 33 | 44 | 54 | 39 | 0.50 | 5.09 | ||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 65 | 48 | 58 | 72 | 58 | 67 | -1.19 | 2.55 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 55 | 60 | 48 | 50 | 54 | 55 | 54 | 53 | -0.24 | 3.81 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 58 | 60 | 49 | 50 | 40 | 48 | 53 | 53 | 51 | -0.06 | 4.13 |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | divider | Stf+ FA | Stf+ SI | Stf+ FC | Stf+ FS | Stf+ SL | Stf+ CU | Stf+ CH | Stf+ KC | Stf+ FO | divider | Stuff+ | Location+ | Pitching+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 94 | 132 | 91 | 75 | 91 | 98 | 92 | |||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 101 | 123 | 102 | 90 | 76 | 100 | 99 | 100 | ||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 90 | 96 | 61 | 90 | 82 | 75 | ||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 93 | 108 | 102 | 100 | 86 | 88 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 91 | 108 | 102 | 98 | 81 | 82 | ||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 104 | 108 | 101 | 105 | 110 | 113 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 93 | 112 | 102 | 108 | 102 | 104 | 103 | 108 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 95 | 112 | 105 | 108 | 90 | 95 | 101 | 101 | 103 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | Stf+ FA | Stf+ SI | Stf+ FC | Stf+ FS | Stf+ SL | Stf+ CU | Stf+ CH | Stf+ KC | Stf+ FO | divider | Stuff+ | Location+ | Pitching+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | 94 | 132 | 91 | 75 | 91 | 98 | 92 | |||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 101 | 123 | 102 | 90 | 76 | 100 | 99 | 100 | ||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 90 | 96 | 61 | 90 | 82 | 75 | ||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 93 | 108 | 102 | 100 | 86 | 88 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | 91 | 108 | 102 | 98 | 81 | 82 | ||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 104 | 108 | 101 | 105 | 110 | 113 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 93 | 112 | 102 | 108 | 102 | 104 | 103 | 108 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 95 | 112 | 105 | 108 | 90 | 95 | 101 | 101 | 103 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYM | A | P | 13 | 13 | 69.1 | 5 | 19 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | A+ | P | 10 | 10 | 53.1 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | AA | P | 12 | 12 | 66.1 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | AAA | P | 7 | 7 | 31.1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | AAA | P | 7 | 7 | 36.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | MLB | P | 3 | 2 | 14.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | P | 13 | 0 | 21.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | P | 8 | 8 | 26.1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | P | 11 | 5 | 33.2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | CPX | P | 2 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | P | 3 | 2 | 4.1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | P | 8 | 1 | 14.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | P | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | P | 30 | 1 | 37.1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 16 | 0 | 14.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | P | 13 | 0 | 11.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | P | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | YOK | NPB | P | 24 | 24 | 136.7 | 6 | 25 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | YOK | NPB | P | 24 | 24 | 155.0 | 14 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | P | 33 | 31 | 158.0 | 8 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | .960 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 77 | 38 | 243.1 | 10 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | .971 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NYM | A | P | 13 | 13 | 69.1 | 5 | 19 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | A+ | P | 10 | 10 | 53.1 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | AA | P | 12 | 12 | 66.1 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | AAA | P | 7 | 7 | 31.1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | AAA | P | 7 | 7 | 36.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TOR | MLB | P | 3 | 2 | 14.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | P | 13 | 0 | 21.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | AAA | P | 8 | 8 | 26.1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | P | 11 | 5 | 33.2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | CPX | P | 2 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | A | P | 3 | 2 | 4.1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | P | 8 | 1 | 14.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | P | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | P | 30 | 1 | 37.1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 16 | 0 | 14.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | P | 13 | 0 | 11.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | P | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | YOK | NPB | P | 24 | 24 | 136.7 | 6 | 25 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | YOK | NPB | P | 24 | 24 | 155.0 | 14 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | P | 33 | 31 | 158.0 | 8 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | .960 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 77 | 38 | 243.1 | 10 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | .971 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TOR | MLB | P | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | P | 21.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | P | 33.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | P | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 14.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | P | 11.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | P | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | P | 158.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 243.1 | -2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TOR | MLB | P | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | P | 21.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | P | 33.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | P | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 14.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | P | 11.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | P | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | P | 158.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 243.1 | -2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0.1 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TOR | MLB | 0.0 | -0.2 | -0.3 | -0.4 | 4.1 | 0.4 | $3.4 | |||
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -0.9 | -0.1 | -$0.7 | |||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 0.0 | -0.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | -0.7 | 0.0 | -$0.3 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | $0.1 | |||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.2 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -1.5 | -0.1 | -$1.2 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -0.7 | -0.1 | -$0.5 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 0.0 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.1 | -0.8 | -0.1 | -$0.6 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 1.4 | -0.2 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 12.5 | 1.3 | $10.1 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 1.5 | -0.9 | 0.6 | -0.2 | 16.9 | 1.7 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.1 | -0.8 | 0.5 | -0.3 | 13.7 | 1.4 | $11.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TOR | MLB | 0.0 | -0.2 | -0.3 | -0.4 | 4.1 | 0.4 | $3.4 | |||
| 2020 | TOR | MLB | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -0.9 | -0.1 | -$0.7 | |||
| 2021 | TOR | MLB | 0.0 | -0.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | -0.7 | 0.0 | -$0.3 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | MLB | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | $0.1 | |||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.2 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -1.5 | -0.1 | -$1.2 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | MLB | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -0.7 | -0.1 | -$0.5 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 0.0 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.1 | -0.8 | -0.1 | -$0.6 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 1.4 | -0.2 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 12.5 | 1.3 | $10.1 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 1.5 | -0.9 | 0.6 | -0.2 | 16.9 | 1.7 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.1 | -0.8 | 0.5 | -0.3 | 13.7 | 1.4 | $11.5 |

