Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Nick Sandlin
Detroit Tigers (AAA)P
Age: 29
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'11" / 175
DOB: 1/10/1997
(29 years, 9 months, 5 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | LAA | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 30 | 8 | 236 |
| GS | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| IP | 30.0 | 8.2 | 220.1 |
| K% | 24.0% | 15.0% | 26.8% |
| BB% | 10.7% | 12.5% | 11.5% |
| GB% | 42.3% | 43.0% | |
| ERA | 4.39 | 11.42 | 3.51 |
| FIP | 4.52 | 7.48 | 4.54 |
| WAR | 0.0 | -0.3 | -0.3 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SL:54%
FS:24%
FA:13%
SI:9%
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2018, Rd: 2, Pick: 24, Ovr: 67 |
| Draft Team: | Cleveland Guardians |
| Signing Bonus: | $750,000 |
| School: | Southern Mississippi (Hattiesburg, USA) |
| Contract | 1 yr, TBD (2026) (RR) |
MiLB | AAV: N/A |
Service Time
4.157MiLB Options
3
Free Agent
2028
Arb Eligible
2027
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | LAA | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 30 | 8 | 236 |
| GS | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| IP | 30.0 | 8.2 | 220.1 |
| K% | 24.0% | 15.0% | 26.8% |
| BB% | 10.7% | 12.5% | 11.5% |
| GB% | 42.3% | 43.0% | |
| ERA | 4.39 | 11.42 | 3.51 |
| FIP | 4.52 | 7.48 | 4.54 |
| WAR | 0.0 | -0.3 | -0.3 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SL:54%
FS:24%
FA:13%
SI:9%
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2018, Rd: 2, Pick: 24, Ovr: 67 |
| Draft Team: | Cleveland Guardians |
| Signing Bonus: | $750,000 |
| School: | Southern Mississippi (Hattiesburg, USA) |
| Contract | 1 yr, TBD (2026) (RR) |
MiLB | AAV: N/A |
Service Time
4.157MiLB Options
3
Free Agent
2028
Arb Eligible
2027
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CLE | R | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.40 | 1.40 | ||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 10.1 | 13.06 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .391 | 77.8% | 47.6% | 0.0% | 1.74 | 0.58 | 1.34 | ||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | 21 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 6.1 | 14.21 | 2.84 | 0.00 | .167 | 80.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 1.42 | 1.62 | 2.35 | ||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AA | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4.1 | 14.54 | 2.08 | 0.00 | .571 | 50.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 10.38 | 1.48 | 2.25 | ||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 21 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 25 | 0 | 24.0 | 13.50 | 1.13 | 0.00 | .382 | 69.2% | 49.1% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 1.12 | 1.78 | ||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 17.1 | 14.02 | 4.15 | 1.04 | .314 | 94.3% | 47.2% | 15.4% | 1.56 | 3.46 | 2.70 | ||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 9.0 | 11.00 | 7.00 | 2.00 | .176 | 87.0% | 52.6% | 28.6% | 4.00 | 6.40 | 4.93 | ||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 22 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 24 | 0 | 26.1 | 12.99 | 5.13 | 1.37 | .269 | 92.1% | 49.1% | 20.0% | 2.39 | 4.47 | 3.46 | ||||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5.0 | 16.20 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.38 | 3.56 | ||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 0 | 33.2 | 12.83 | 4.54 | 0.53 | .271 | 68.9% | 41.7% | 6.9% | 94.6 | 2.94 | 2.85 | 2.96 | 3.71 | 0.6 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4.1 | 6.23 | 8.31 | 2.08 | .182 | 53.6% | 45.5% | 25.0% | 8.31 | 7.89 | 6.41 | ||||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.66 | 4.76 | ||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 25 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 46 | 0 | 44.0 | 8.39 | 4.91 | 0.41 | .227 | 80.1% | 55.9% | 5.9% | 93.8 | 2.25 | 3.35 | 3.68 | 4.23 | 0.3 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 13.50 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.61 | 4.61 | ||||||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4.2 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .417 | 20.0% | 58.3% | 0.0% | 7.71 | 0.81 | 1.96 | ||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 26 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 61 | 0 | 60.0 | 9.90 | 3.60 | 1.80 | .193 | 76.3% | 41.0% | 18.8% | 92.3 | 3.75 | 3.96 | 4.96 | 4.12 | -0.3 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 9.96 | 6.57 | 10.16 | |||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 6.1 | 7.11 | 4.26 | 0.00 | .278 | 55.6% | 38.9% | 0.0% | 2.84 | 4.06 | 6.21 | ||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 27 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 68 | 1 | 57.2 | 10.61 | 4.21 | 1.87 | .256 | 80.4% | 37.6% | 18.2% | 92.7 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 5.23 | 4.26 | -0.7 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | CPX | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2.1 | 15.43 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .400 | 33.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 3.86 | 1.42 | 2.12 | ||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.1 | 6.75 | 13.50 | 13.50 | .571 | 57.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 33.75 | 24.30 | 26.00 | 11.62 | |||||
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 3.2 | 12.27 | 7.36 | 4.91 | .500 | 48.8% | 30.8% | 33.3% | 14.73 | 24.30 | 10.36 | 5.58 | |||||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5.2 | 14.29 | 6.35 | 1.59 | .400 | 93.0% | 36.4% | 25.0% | 3.18 | 5.50 | 4.45 | ||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 28 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 16.1 | 8.82 | 4.41 | 1.10 | .220 | 76.9% | 37.2% | 10.0% | 91.3 | 2.20 | 4.38 | 4.60 | 4.90 | 0.0 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 3.32 | 5.81 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 29 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 30.0 | 9.18 | 4.08 | 1.31 | .288 | 71.7% | 4.39 | 4.52 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 30.0 | 8.98 | 4.14 | 1.28 | .292 | 72.9% | 38.6% | 4.37 | 4.51 | 4.44 | 0.1 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 51 | 1 | 47.0 | 9.38 | 4.02 | 1.34 | .284 | 70.3% | 4.40 | 4.52 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 29 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 30.0 | 9.38 | 4.02 | 1.34 | .284 | 70.3% | 4.40 | 4.52 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 29 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 31.0 | 9.08 | 4.07 | 1.35 | .276 | 72.1% | 4.32 | 4.63 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 31.0 | 8.80 | 4.19 | 1.35 | .264 | 71.1% | 4.46 | 4.73 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 31.0 | 8.69 | 4.31 | 1.34 | .256 | 70.7% | 4.46 | 4.83 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 29 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 30.0 | 9.11 | 3.91 | 1.35 | .276 | 71.4% | 4.30 | 4.51 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6.1 | 5.68 | 4.26 | 0.00 | .222 | 87.5% | 72.2% | 0.0% | 1.42 | 2.52 | 4.53 | 5.62 | |||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 29 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 34 | 1 | 45.0 | 10.80 | 4.60 | 0.80 | .245 | 77.4% | 37.9% | 9.3% | 3.00 | 3.78 | 4.04 | 4.62 | |||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 29 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 39 | 1 | 51.1 | 10.17 | 4.56 | 0.70 | .242 | 78.8% | 43.0% | 8.5% | 2.81 | 3.61 | 4.10 | 4.74 | |||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8.2 | 6.23 | 5.19 | 2.08 | .292 | 42.3% | 42.3% | 18.2% | 91.6 | 11.42 | 6.32 | 7.48 | 6.40 | -0.3 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 19 | 11 | 2 | 236 | 1 | 220.1 | 10.01 | 4.29 | 1.31 | .234 | 74.9% | 43.0% | 14.3% | 92.8 | 3.51 | 3.90 | 4.54 | 4.26 | -0.3 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 13.50 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.61 | 4.61 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CLE | R | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.40 | 1.40 | ||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 10.1 | 13.06 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .391 | 77.8% | 47.6% | 0.0% | 1.74 | 0.58 | 1.34 | ||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | 21 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 6.1 | 14.21 | 2.84 | 0.00 | .167 | 80.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 1.42 | 1.62 | 2.35 | ||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AA | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4.1 | 14.54 | 2.08 | 0.00 | .571 | 50.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 10.38 | 1.48 | 2.25 | ||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 21 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 25 | 0 | 24.0 | 13.50 | 1.13 | 0.00 | .382 | 69.2% | 49.1% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 1.12 | 1.78 | ||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 17.1 | 14.02 | 4.15 | 1.04 | .314 | 94.3% | 47.2% | 15.4% | 1.56 | 3.46 | 2.70 | ||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 9.0 | 11.00 | 7.00 | 2.00 | .176 | 87.0% | 52.6% | 28.6% | 4.00 | 6.40 | 4.93 | ||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 22 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 24 | 0 | 26.1 | 12.99 | 5.13 | 1.37 | .269 | 92.1% | 49.1% | 20.0% | 2.39 | 4.47 | 3.46 | ||||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5.0 | 16.20 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.38 | 3.56 | ||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 0 | 33.2 | 12.83 | 4.54 | 0.53 | .271 | 68.9% | 41.7% | 6.9% | 94.6 | 2.94 | 2.85 | 2.96 | 3.71 | 0.6 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4.1 | 6.23 | 8.31 | 2.08 | .182 | 53.6% | 45.5% | 25.0% | 8.31 | 7.89 | 6.41 | ||||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.66 | 4.76 | ||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 25 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 46 | 0 | 44.0 | 8.39 | 4.91 | 0.41 | .227 | 80.1% | 55.9% | 5.9% | 93.8 | 2.25 | 3.35 | 3.68 | 4.23 | 0.3 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 13.50 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.61 | 4.61 | ||||||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4.2 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .417 | 20.0% | 58.3% | 0.0% | 7.71 | 0.81 | 1.96 | ||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 26 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 61 | 0 | 60.0 | 9.90 | 3.60 | 1.80 | .193 | 76.3% | 41.0% | 18.8% | 92.3 | 3.75 | 3.96 | 4.96 | 4.12 | -0.3 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 9.96 | 6.57 | 10.16 | |||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 6.1 | 7.11 | 4.26 | 0.00 | .278 | 55.6% | 38.9% | 0.0% | 2.84 | 4.06 | 6.21 | ||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 27 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 68 | 1 | 57.2 | 10.61 | 4.21 | 1.87 | .256 | 80.4% | 37.6% | 18.2% | 92.7 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 5.23 | 4.26 | -0.7 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | CPX | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2.1 | 15.43 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .400 | 33.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 3.86 | 1.42 | 2.12 | ||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.1 | 6.75 | 13.50 | 13.50 | .571 | 57.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 33.75 | 24.30 | 26.00 | 11.62 | |||||
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 3.2 | 12.27 | 7.36 | 4.91 | .500 | 48.8% | 30.8% | 33.3% | 14.73 | 24.30 | 10.36 | 5.58 | |||||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5.2 | 14.29 | 6.35 | 1.59 | .400 | 93.0% | 36.4% | 25.0% | 3.18 | 5.50 | 4.45 | ||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 28 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 16.1 | 8.82 | 4.41 | 1.10 | .220 | 76.9% | 37.2% | 10.0% | 91.3 | 2.20 | 4.38 | 4.60 | 4.90 | 0.0 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 3.32 | 5.81 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 29 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 30.0 | 9.18 | 4.08 | 1.31 | .288 | 71.7% | 4.39 | 4.52 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 30.0 | 8.98 | 4.14 | 1.28 | .292 | 72.9% | 38.6% | 4.37 | 4.51 | 4.44 | 0.1 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 51 | 1 | 47.0 | 9.38 | 4.02 | 1.34 | .284 | 70.3% | 4.40 | 4.52 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 29 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 30.0 | 9.38 | 4.02 | 1.34 | .284 | 70.3% | 4.40 | 4.52 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 29 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 31.0 | 9.08 | 4.07 | 1.35 | .276 | 72.1% | 4.32 | 4.63 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 31.0 | 8.80 | 4.19 | 1.35 | .264 | 71.1% | 4.46 | 4.73 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 31.0 | 8.69 | 4.31 | 1.34 | .256 | 70.7% | 4.46 | 4.83 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 29 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 30.0 | 9.11 | 3.91 | 1.35 | .276 | 71.4% | 4.30 | 4.51 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6.1 | 5.68 | 4.26 | 0.00 | .222 | 87.5% | 72.2% | 0.0% | 1.42 | 2.52 | 4.53 | 5.62 | |||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 29 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 34 | 1 | 45.0 | 10.80 | 4.60 | 0.80 | .245 | 77.4% | 37.9% | 9.3% | 3.00 | 3.78 | 4.04 | 4.62 | |||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 29 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 39 | 1 | 51.1 | 10.17 | 4.56 | 0.70 | .242 | 78.8% | 43.0% | 8.5% | 2.81 | 3.61 | 4.10 | 4.74 | |||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8.2 | 6.23 | 5.19 | 2.08 | .292 | 42.3% | 42.3% | 18.2% | 91.6 | 11.42 | 6.32 | 7.48 | 6.40 | -0.3 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 19 | 11 | 2 | 236 | 1 | 220.1 | 10.01 | 4.29 | 1.31 | .234 | 74.9% | 43.0% | 14.3% | 92.8 | 3.51 | 3.90 | 4.54 | 4.26 | -0.3 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 13.50 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.61 | 4.61 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CLE | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2018 | CLE | A | 0 | 0 | 1.74 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 10.1 | 38 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | 1 | 0 | 1.42 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2018 | CLE | AA | 1 | 0 | 10.38 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 23 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 2 | 0 | 3.00 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 24.0 | 96 | 21 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2019 | CLE | AA | 0 | 0 | 1.56 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 17.1 | 75 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 1 | 0 | 4.00 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 37 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 2.39 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 26.1 | 112 | 18 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 1 | 1 | 2.94 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 33.2 | 141 | 21 | 15 | 11 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 48 |
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 0 | 0 | 8.31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.1 | 19 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 5 | 2 | 2.25 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 44.0 | 180 | 27 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 24 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 41 |
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 7.71 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.2 | 19 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 5 | 5 | 3.75 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 60.0 | 239 | 38 | 28 | 25 | 12 | 24 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 66 |
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.84 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.1 | 27 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 8 | 0 | 3.75 | 68 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 57.2 | 246 | 46 | 29 | 24 | 12 | 27 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 68 |
| 2025 | TOR | CPX | 0 | 1 | 3.86 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 0 | 0 | 33.75 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 14.73 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 22 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 1 | 0 | 3.18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5.2 | 25 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 0 | 2 | 2.20 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 16.1 | 69 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16 |
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 1 | 0 | 3.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.39 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 30.0 | 128 | 27 | 16 | 15 | 4 | 14 | 2 | 31 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 2 | 4.37 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 30.0 | 130 | 28 | 16 | 15 | 4 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 30 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 3 | 4 | 4.40 | 51 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 47.0 | 196 | 40 | 25 | 23 | 7 | 21 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 49 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 2 | 3 | 4.40 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 30.0 | 125 | 26 | 16 | 15 | 4 | 13 | 2 | 31 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.32 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 31.0 | 131 | 27 | 16 | 15 | 5 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 31 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.46 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 31.0 | 132 | 26 | 16 | 15 | 5 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 30 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.46 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 31.0 | 132 | 25 | 16 | 15 | 5 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 29 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 2 | 1 | 4.30 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 30.0 | 128 | 26 | 16 | 14 | 4 | 13 | 1 | 30 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 1 | 0 | 1.42 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 26 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 3 | 0 | 3.00 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 45.0 | 187 | 29 | 17 | 15 | 4 | 23 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 54 | |
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 4 | 0 | 2.81 | 39 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 51.1 | 213 | 33 | 18 | 16 | 4 | 26 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 58 | |
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 0 | 1 | 11.42 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 40 | 9 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 19 | 11 | 3.51 | 236 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 35 | 11 | 220.1 | 915 | 152 | 103 | 86 | 32 | 105 | 6 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 245 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CLE | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2018 | CLE | A | 0 | 0 | 1.74 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 10.1 | 38 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | 1 | 0 | 1.42 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2018 | CLE | AA | 1 | 0 | 10.38 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 23 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 2 | 0 | 3.00 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 24.0 | 96 | 21 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2019 | CLE | AA | 0 | 0 | 1.56 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 17.1 | 75 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 1 | 0 | 4.00 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 37 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 2.39 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 26.1 | 112 | 18 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 1 | 1 | 2.94 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 33.2 | 141 | 21 | 15 | 11 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 48 |
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 0 | 0 | 8.31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.1 | 19 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 5 | 2 | 2.25 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 44.0 | 180 | 27 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 24 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 41 |
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 7.71 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.2 | 19 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 5 | 5 | 3.75 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 60.0 | 239 | 38 | 28 | 25 | 12 | 24 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 66 |
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.84 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.1 | 27 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 8 | 0 | 3.75 | 68 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 57.2 | 246 | 46 | 29 | 24 | 12 | 27 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 68 |
| 2025 | TOR | CPX | 0 | 1 | 3.86 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 0 | 0 | 33.75 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 14.73 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 22 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 1 | 0 | 3.18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5.2 | 25 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 0 | 2 | 2.20 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 16.1 | 69 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16 |
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 1 | 0 | 3.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.39 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 30.0 | 128 | 27 | 16 | 15 | 4 | 14 | 2 | 31 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 2 | 4.37 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 30.0 | 130 | 28 | 16 | 15 | 4 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 30 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 3 | 4 | 4.40 | 51 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 47.0 | 196 | 40 | 25 | 23 | 7 | 21 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 49 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 2 | 3 | 4.40 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 30.0 | 125 | 26 | 16 | 15 | 4 | 13 | 2 | 31 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.32 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 31.0 | 131 | 27 | 16 | 15 | 5 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 31 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.46 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 31.0 | 132 | 26 | 16 | 15 | 5 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 30 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.46 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 31.0 | 132 | 25 | 16 | 15 | 5 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 29 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 2 | 1 | 4.30 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 30.0 | 128 | 26 | 16 | 14 | 4 | 13 | 1 | 30 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 1 | 0 | 1.42 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 26 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 3 | 0 | 3.00 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 45.0 | 187 | 29 | 17 | 15 | 4 | 23 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 54 | |
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 4 | 0 | 2.81 | 39 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 51.1 | 213 | 33 | 18 | 16 | 4 | 26 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 58 | |
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 0 | 1 | 11.42 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 40 | 9 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 19 | 11 | 3.51 | 236 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 35 | 11 | 220.1 | 915 | 152 | 103 | 86 | 32 | 105 | 6 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 245 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CLE | R | 12.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 40.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | .200 | 0.67 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 33 | 1.40 | ||||
| 2018 | CLE | A | 13.06 | 0.00 | 15.00 | 0.00 | 39.5% | 0.0% | 39.5% | .237 | 0.87 | .391 | 77.8% | 46 | 15 | 0.58 | ||||
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | 14.21 | 2.84 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 40.0% | 8.0% | 32.0% | .091 | 0.63 | .167 | 80.0% | 37 | 44 | 1.62 | ||||
| 2018 | CLE | AA | 14.54 | 2.08 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 30.4% | 4.3% | 26.1% | .381 | 2.08 | .571 | 50.0% | 271 | 38 | 1.48 | ||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 13.50 | 1.13 | 12.00 | 0.00 | 37.5% | 3.1% | 34.4% | .231 | 1.00 | .382 | 69.2% | 78 | 29 | 1.12 | ||||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | 14.02 | 4.15 | 3.38 | 1.04 | 36.0% | 10.7% | 25.3% | .203 | 1.21 | .314 | 94.3% | 47 | 102 | 3.46 | ||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 11.00 | 7.00 | 1.57 | 2.00 | 29.7% | 18.9% | 10.8% | .167 | 1.33 | .176 | 87.0% | 80 | 125 | 6.40 | ||||
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 12.99 | 5.13 | 2.53 | 1.37 | 33.9% | 13.4% | 20.5% | .191 | 1.25 | .269 | 92.1% | 58 | 109 | 4.47 | ||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 16.20 | 5.40 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 42.9% | 14.3% | 28.6% | .118 | 1.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 51 | 2.38 | ||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 12.83 | 4.54 | 2.82 | 0.53 | 34.0% | 12.1% | 22.0% | .175 | 1.13 | .271 | 68.9% | 69 | 71 | 2.96 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 6.23 | 8.31 | 0.75 | 2.08 | 15.8% | 21.1% | -5.3% | .200 | 1.62 | .182 | 53.6% | 182 | 170 | 7.89 | ||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 9.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 30.0% | 10.0% | 20.0% | .000 | 0.33 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 53 | 2.66 | ||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 8.39 | 4.91 | 1.71 | 0.41 | 22.8% | 13.3% | 9.4% | .176 | 1.16 | .227 | 80.1% | 59 | 94 | 3.68 | ||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 13.50 | 13.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 119 | 4.61 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 13.50 | 0.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 36.8% | 0.0% | 36.8% | .263 | 1.07 | .417 | 20.0% | 160 | 17 | 0.81 | ||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 9.90 | 3.60 | 2.75 | 1.80 | 27.6% | 10.0% | 17.6% | .178 | 1.03 | .193 | 76.3% | 89 | 117 | 4.96 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 25.0% | -25.0% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 135 | 6.57 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 7.11 | 4.26 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 18.5% | 11.1% | 7.4% | .217 | 1.26 | .278 | 55.6% | 61 | 89 | 4.06 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 10.61 | 4.21 | 2.52 | 1.87 | 27.6% | 11.0% | 16.7% | .216 | 1.27 | .256 | 80.4% | 93 | 130 | 5.23 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | CPX | 15.43 | 3.86 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 40.0% | 10.0% | 30.0% | .222 | 1.29 | .400 | 33.3% | 92 | 34 | 1.42 | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 6.75 | 13.50 | 0.50 | 13.50 | 8.3% | 16.7% | -8.3% | .600 | 6.00 | .571 | 57.7% | 751 | 571 | 26.00 | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 12.27 | 7.36 | 1.67 | 4.91 | 22.7% | 13.6% | 9.1% | .421 | 3.00 | .500 | 48.8% | 332 | 229 | 10.36 | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 14.29 | 6.35 | 2.25 | 1.59 | 36.0% | 16.0% | 20.0% | .250 | 1.59 | .400 | 93.0% | 65 | 115 | 5.50 | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 8.82 | 4.41 | 2.00 | 1.10 | 23.2% | 11.6% | 11.6% | .186 | 1.16 | .220 | 76.9% | 54 | 109 | 4.60 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 6.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 18.2% | 9.1% | 9.1% | .200 | 1.00 | .250 | 66.7% | 60 | 68 | 3.32 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 9.18 | 4.08 | 2.25 | 1.31 | 24.0% | 10.7% | 13.3% | .237 | 1.34 | .288 | 71.7% | 4.52 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.98 | 4.14 | 2.17 | 1.28 | 23.0% | 10.6% | 12.4% | .242 | 1.38 | .292 | 72.9% | 4.51 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9.38 | 4.02 | 2.33 | 1.34 | 25.0% | 10.7% | 14.3% | .233 | 1.30 | .284 | 70.3% | 4.52 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 9.38 | 4.02 | 2.33 | 1.34 | 25.0% | 10.7% | 14.3% | .233 | 1.30 | .284 | 70.3% | 4.52 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 9.08 | 4.07 | 2.23 | 1.35 | 23.4% | 10.5% | 12.9% | .231 | 1.33 | .276 | 72.1% | 4.63 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 8.80 | 4.19 | 2.10 | 1.35 | 22.7% | 10.8% | 11.9% | .225 | 1.32 | .264 | 71.1% | 4.73 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 8.69 | 4.31 | 2.02 | 1.34 | 22.4% | 11.1% | 11.3% | .220 | 1.30 | .256 | 70.7% | 4.83 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 9.11 | 3.91 | 2.33 | 1.35 | 23.8% | 10.2% | 13.6% | .231 | 1.30 | .276 | 71.4% | 4.51 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 5.68 | 4.26 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 15.4% | 11.5% | 3.8% | .182 | 1.11 | .222 | 87.5% | 25 | 83 | 4.53 | ||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 10.80 | 4.60 | 2.35 | 0.80 | 28.9% | 12.3% | 16.6% | .181 | 1.16 | .245 | 77.4% | 66 | 91 | 4.04 | ||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 10.17 | 4.56 | 2.23 | 0.70 | 27.2% | 12.2% | 15.0% | .181 | 1.15 | .242 | 78.8% | 61 | 90 | 4.10 | ||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 6.23 | 5.19 | 1.20 | 2.08 | 15.0% | 12.5% | 2.5% | .281 | 1.62 | .292 | 42.3% | 277 | 182 | 7.48 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10.01 | 4.29 | 2.33 | 1.31 | 26.8% | 11.5% | 15.3% | .192 | 1.17 | .234 | 74.9% | 86 | 111 | 4.54 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 13.50 | 13.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 119 | 4.61 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CLE | R | 12.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 40.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | .200 | 0.67 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 33 | 1.40 | ||||
| 2018 | CLE | A | 13.06 | 0.00 | 15.00 | 0.00 | 39.5% | 0.0% | 39.5% | .237 | 0.87 | .391 | 77.8% | 46 | 15 | 0.58 | ||||
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | 14.21 | 2.84 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 40.0% | 8.0% | 32.0% | .091 | 0.63 | .167 | 80.0% | 37 | 44 | 1.62 | ||||
| 2018 | CLE | AA | 14.54 | 2.08 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 30.4% | 4.3% | 26.1% | .381 | 2.08 | .571 | 50.0% | 271 | 38 | 1.48 | ||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 13.50 | 1.13 | 12.00 | 0.00 | 37.5% | 3.1% | 34.4% | .231 | 1.00 | .382 | 69.2% | 78 | 29 | 1.12 | ||||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | 14.02 | 4.15 | 3.38 | 1.04 | 36.0% | 10.7% | 25.3% | .203 | 1.21 | .314 | 94.3% | 47 | 102 | 3.46 | ||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 11.00 | 7.00 | 1.57 | 2.00 | 29.7% | 18.9% | 10.8% | .167 | 1.33 | .176 | 87.0% | 80 | 125 | 6.40 | ||||
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 12.99 | 5.13 | 2.53 | 1.37 | 33.9% | 13.4% | 20.5% | .191 | 1.25 | .269 | 92.1% | 58 | 109 | 4.47 | ||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 16.20 | 5.40 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 42.9% | 14.3% | 28.6% | .118 | 1.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 51 | 2.38 | ||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 12.83 | 4.54 | 2.82 | 0.53 | 34.0% | 12.1% | 22.0% | .175 | 1.13 | .271 | 68.9% | 69 | 71 | 2.96 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 6.23 | 8.31 | 0.75 | 2.08 | 15.8% | 21.1% | -5.3% | .200 | 1.62 | .182 | 53.6% | 182 | 170 | 7.89 | ||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 9.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 30.0% | 10.0% | 20.0% | .000 | 0.33 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 53 | 2.66 | ||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 8.39 | 4.91 | 1.71 | 0.41 | 22.8% | 13.3% | 9.4% | .176 | 1.16 | .227 | 80.1% | 59 | 94 | 3.68 | ||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 13.50 | 13.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 119 | 4.61 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 13.50 | 0.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 36.8% | 0.0% | 36.8% | .263 | 1.07 | .417 | 20.0% | 160 | 17 | 0.81 | ||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 9.90 | 3.60 | 2.75 | 1.80 | 27.6% | 10.0% | 17.6% | .178 | 1.03 | .193 | 76.3% | 89 | 117 | 4.96 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 25.0% | -25.0% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 135 | 6.57 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 7.11 | 4.26 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 18.5% | 11.1% | 7.4% | .217 | 1.26 | .278 | 55.6% | 61 | 89 | 4.06 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 10.61 | 4.21 | 2.52 | 1.87 | 27.6% | 11.0% | 16.7% | .216 | 1.27 | .256 | 80.4% | 93 | 130 | 5.23 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | CPX | 15.43 | 3.86 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 40.0% | 10.0% | 30.0% | .222 | 1.29 | .400 | 33.3% | 92 | 34 | 1.42 | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 6.75 | 13.50 | 0.50 | 13.50 | 8.3% | 16.7% | -8.3% | .600 | 6.00 | .571 | 57.7% | 751 | 571 | 26.00 | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 12.27 | 7.36 | 1.67 | 4.91 | 22.7% | 13.6% | 9.1% | .421 | 3.00 | .500 | 48.8% | 332 | 229 | 10.36 | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 14.29 | 6.35 | 2.25 | 1.59 | 36.0% | 16.0% | 20.0% | .250 | 1.59 | .400 | 93.0% | 65 | 115 | 5.50 | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 8.82 | 4.41 | 2.00 | 1.10 | 23.2% | 11.6% | 11.6% | .186 | 1.16 | .220 | 76.9% | 54 | 109 | 4.60 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 6.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 18.2% | 9.1% | 9.1% | .200 | 1.00 | .250 | 66.7% | 60 | 68 | 3.32 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 9.18 | 4.08 | 2.25 | 1.31 | 24.0% | 10.7% | 13.3% | .237 | 1.34 | .288 | 71.7% | 4.52 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.98 | 4.14 | 2.17 | 1.28 | 23.0% | 10.6% | 12.4% | .242 | 1.38 | .292 | 72.9% | 4.51 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9.38 | 4.02 | 2.33 | 1.34 | 25.0% | 10.7% | 14.3% | .233 | 1.30 | .284 | 70.3% | 4.52 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 9.38 | 4.02 | 2.33 | 1.34 | 25.0% | 10.7% | 14.3% | .233 | 1.30 | .284 | 70.3% | 4.52 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 9.08 | 4.07 | 2.23 | 1.35 | 23.4% | 10.5% | 12.9% | .231 | 1.33 | .276 | 72.1% | 4.63 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 8.80 | 4.19 | 2.10 | 1.35 | 22.7% | 10.8% | 11.9% | .225 | 1.32 | .264 | 71.1% | 4.73 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 8.69 | 4.31 | 2.02 | 1.34 | 22.4% | 11.1% | 11.3% | .220 | 1.30 | .256 | 70.7% | 4.83 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 9.11 | 3.91 | 2.33 | 1.35 | 23.8% | 10.2% | 13.6% | .231 | 1.30 | .276 | 71.4% | 4.51 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 5.68 | 4.26 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 15.4% | 11.5% | 3.8% | .182 | 1.11 | .222 | 87.5% | 25 | 83 | 4.53 | ||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 10.80 | 4.60 | 2.35 | 0.80 | 28.9% | 12.3% | 16.6% | .181 | 1.16 | .245 | 77.4% | 66 | 91 | 4.04 | ||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 10.17 | 4.56 | 2.23 | 0.70 | 27.2% | 12.2% | 15.0% | .181 | 1.15 | .242 | 78.8% | 61 | 90 | 4.10 | ||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 6.23 | 5.19 | 1.20 | 2.08 | 15.0% | 12.5% | 2.5% | .281 | 1.62 | .292 | 42.3% | 277 | 182 | 7.48 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10.01 | 4.29 | 2.33 | 1.31 | 26.8% | 11.5% | 15.3% | .192 | 1.17 | .234 | 74.9% | 86 | 111 | 4.54 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 13.50 | 13.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 119 | 4.61 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 72 | 84.0 | 108.5 | 12.6 | 3 | 4.2% | 20 | 27.8% | 2.94 | 2.85 | |
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 112 | 86.5 | 110.2 | 8.0 | 5 | 4.5% | 42 | 37.5% | 2.25 | 3.35 | |
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 147 | 86.7 | 111.8 | 16.9 | 15 | 10.2% | 59 | 40.1% | 3.75 | 3.96 | |
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 3 | 91.5 | 96.9 | 26.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 33.3% | 0.00 | 9.96 | |
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 145 | 91.3 | 113.5 | 18.3 | 16 | 11.0% | 62 | 42.8% | 3.75 | 4.50 | |
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 9 | 83.7 | 112.2 | 20.1 | 2 | 22.2% | 2 | 22.2% | 33.75 | 24.30 | |
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 43 | 88.2 | 111.3 | 22.4 | 2 | 4.7% | 18 | 41.9% | 2.20 | 4.38 | |
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 8 | 86.5 | 100.7 | 22.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 25.0% | 3.00 | ||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 18 | 72.5 | 103.4 | -8.1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 11.1% | 1.42 | 2.52 | |
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 106 | 86.3 | 107.5 | 17.9 | 4 | 3.8% | 32 | 30.2% | 3.00 | 3.78 | |
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 26 | 87.0 | 111.1 | 13.0 | 2 | 7.7% | 10 | 38.5% | 11.42 | 6.32 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 545 | 87.7 | 113.5 | 15.1 | 43 | 7.9% | 211 | 38.7% | 3.51 | 3.90 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 72 | 84.0 | 108.5 | 12.6 | 3 | 4.2% | 20 | 27.8% | 2.94 | 2.85 | |
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 112 | 86.5 | 110.2 | 8.0 | 5 | 4.5% | 42 | 37.5% | 2.25 | 3.35 | |
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 147 | 86.7 | 111.8 | 16.9 | 15 | 10.2% | 59 | 40.1% | 3.75 | 3.96 | |
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 3 | 91.5 | 96.9 | 26.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 33.3% | 0.00 | 9.96 | |
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 145 | 91.3 | 113.5 | 18.3 | 16 | 11.0% | 62 | 42.8% | 3.75 | 4.50 | |
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 9 | 83.7 | 112.2 | 20.1 | 2 | 22.2% | 2 | 22.2% | 33.75 | 24.30 | |
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 43 | 88.2 | 111.3 | 22.4 | 2 | 4.7% | 18 | 41.9% | 2.20 | 4.38 | |
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 8 | 86.5 | 100.7 | 22.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 25.0% | 3.00 | ||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 18 | 72.5 | 103.4 | -8.1 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 11.1% | 1.42 | 2.52 | |
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 106 | 86.3 | 107.5 | 17.9 | 4 | 3.8% | 32 | 30.2% | 3.00 | 3.78 | |
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 26 | 87.0 | 111.1 | 13.0 | 2 | 7.7% | 10 | 38.5% | 11.42 | 6.32 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 545 | 87.7 | 113.5 | 15.1 | 43 | 7.9% | 211 | 38.7% | 3.51 | 3.90 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 394 | 71.4 | 18.5% | 7.7 | 33.6% | 22.8% | 17.5% | 11.9% | 32 | 14 | -1 | 51.8% | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 102 | 71.8 | 26.5% | 7.6 | 38.0% | 26.5% | 16.9% | 11.8% | 33 | 16 | 1 | 46.1% | ||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 57 | 72.4 | 26.3% | 7.8 | 35.9% | 24.6% | 20.5% | 14.0% | 34 | 17 | -4 | 56.1% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 737 | 71.2 | 18.6% | 7.6 | 33.6% | 22.8% | 17.2% | 11.7% | 33 | 15 | -2 | 49.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 394 | 71.4 | 18.5% | 7.7 | 33.6% | 22.8% | 17.5% | 11.9% | 32 | 14 | -1 | 51.8% | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 102 | 71.8 | 26.5% | 7.6 | 38.0% | 26.5% | 16.9% | 11.8% | 33 | 16 | 1 | 46.1% | ||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 57 | 72.4 | 26.3% | 7.8 | 35.9% | 24.6% | 20.5% | 14.0% | 34 | 17 | -4 | 56.1% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 737 | 71.2 | 18.6% | 7.6 | 33.6% | 22.8% | 17.2% | 11.7% | 33 | 15 | -2 | 49.4% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 3 | 4 | 51 | 1 | 47.0 | 40 | 25 | 23 | 7 | 21 | 49 | 9.38 | 4.02 | 2.33 | 1.34 | .233 | 1.30 | .284 | 70.3% | 4.40 | 4.52 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 3 | 4 | 52 | 1 | 47.3 | 41 | 25 | 23 | 7 | 21 | 49 | 9.32 | 4.00 | 2.33 | 1.33 | .236 | 1.31 | .288 | 70.9% | 4.38 | 4.51 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 3 | 4 | 52 | 1 | 48.0 | 42 | 26 | 24 | 7 | 22 | 49 | 9.19 | 4.13 | 2.23 | 1.31 | .236 | 1.33 | .287 | 70.1% | 4.50 | 4.55 | 0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 3 | 4 | 51 | 1 | 47.0 | 40 | 25 | 23 | 7 | 21 | 49 | 9.38 | 4.02 | 2.33 | 1.34 | .233 | 1.30 | .284 | 70.3% | 4.40 | 4.52 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 3 | 4 | 52 | 1 | 47.3 | 41 | 25 | 23 | 7 | 21 | 49 | 9.32 | 4.00 | 2.33 | 1.33 | .236 | 1.31 | .288 | 70.9% | 4.38 | 4.51 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 3 | 4 | 52 | 1 | 48.0 | 42 | 26 | 24 | 7 | 22 | 49 | 9.19 | 4.13 | 2.23 | 1.31 | .236 | 1.33 | .287 | 70.1% | 4.50 | 4.55 | 0.1 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CLE | R | 4.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 34 | 1.40 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A | 1.11 | 9.5% | 47.6% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 52.2% | 13.0% | 34.8% | 36 | 1.34 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | 1.20 | 8.3% | 50.0% | 41.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 61 | 2.35 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AA | 2.00 | 35.7% | 42.9% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 56 | 2.25 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 1.53 | 18.9% | 49.1% | 32.1% | 23.5% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 23.6% | 40.0% | 46 | 1.78 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | 1.31 | 16.7% | 47.2% | 36.1% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 43.2% | 32.4% | 24.3% | 76 | 2.70 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 1.43 | 10.5% | 52.6% | 36.8% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 101 | 4.93 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 1.35 | 14.5% | 49.1% | 36.4% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 42.1% | 31.6% | 26.3% | 85 | 3.46 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 0.67 | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 76 | 3.56 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 1.03 | 18.1% | 41.7% | 40.3% | 13.8% | 6.9% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 38.9% | 37.5% | 23.6% | 26.4% | 45.8% | 27.8% | 3.27 | 87 | 3.71 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 1.25 | 18.2% | 45.5% | 36.4% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 41.7% | 16.7% | 41.7% | 138 | 6.41 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 96 | 4.76 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 1.82 | 13.5% | 55.9% | 30.6% | 14.7% | 5.9% | 8.1% | 100.0% | 43.8% | 36.6% | 19.6% | 23.2% | 48.2% | 28.6% | 4.14 | 107 | 4.23 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 6.77 | 117 | 4.61 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 2.33 | 16.7% | 58.3% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 41 | 1.96 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 0.92 | 14.6% | 41.0% | 44.4% | 14.1% | 18.8% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 48.3% | 22.4% | 29.3% | 19.7% | 50.3% | 29.9% | 3.69 | 96 | 4.12 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 210 | 10.16 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 0.88 | 16.7% | 38.9% | 44.4% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 38.9% | 16.7% | 44.4% | 134 | 6.21 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 0.80 | 15.6% | 37.6% | 46.8% | 10.6% | 18.2% | 7.5% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 35.9% | 18.6% | 15.9% | 47.6% | 36.6% | 3.62 | 104 | 4.26 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | CPX | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 49 | 2.12 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 0.75 | 22.2% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 55.6% | 11.1% | 33.3% | 249 | 11.62 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 0.67 | 23.1% | 30.8% | 46.2% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 7.1% | 42.9% | 122 | 5.58 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 1.00 | 27.3% | 36.4% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 36.4% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 91 | 4.45 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 0.80 | 16.3% | 37.2% | 46.5% | 25.0% | 10.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 53.5% | 25.6% | 20.9% | 18.6% | 53.5% | 27.9% | 4.21 | 118 | 4.90 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 118 | 5.81 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.8% | 38.6% | 40.6% | 4.44 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 3.25 | 5.6% | 72.2% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 52.9% | 29.4% | 17.6% | 105 | 5.62 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 0.91 | 20.4% | 37.9% | 41.7% | 23.3% | 9.3% | 45.7% | 20.0% | 34.3% | 96 | 4.62 | |||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 1.11 | 18.2% | 43.0% | 38.8% | 25.5% | 8.5% | 46.7% | 21.3% | 32.0% | 97 | 4.74 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 1.00 | 15.4% | 42.3% | 42.3% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 57.7% | 42.3% | 0.0% | 11.5% | 57.7% | 30.8% | 5.25 | 154 | 6.40 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.03 | 15.3% | 43.0% | 41.7% | 13.8% | 14.3% | 7.4% | 12.5% | 46.2% | 32.1% | 21.7% | 19.8% | 49.2% | 31.0% | 3.80 | 103 | 4.26 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 6.77 | 117 | 4.61 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CLE | R | 4.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 34 | 1.40 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A | 1.11 | 9.5% | 47.6% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 52.2% | 13.0% | 34.8% | 36 | 1.34 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | 1.20 | 8.3% | 50.0% | 41.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 61 | 2.35 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AA | 2.00 | 35.7% | 42.9% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 56 | 2.25 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 1.53 | 18.9% | 49.1% | 32.1% | 23.5% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 23.6% | 40.0% | 46 | 1.78 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | 1.31 | 16.7% | 47.2% | 36.1% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 43.2% | 32.4% | 24.3% | 76 | 2.70 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 1.43 | 10.5% | 52.6% | 36.8% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 101 | 4.93 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 1.35 | 14.5% | 49.1% | 36.4% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 42.1% | 31.6% | 26.3% | 85 | 3.46 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 0.67 | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 76 | 3.56 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 1.03 | 18.1% | 41.7% | 40.3% | 13.8% | 6.9% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 38.9% | 37.5% | 23.6% | 26.4% | 45.8% | 27.8% | 3.27 | 87 | 3.71 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 1.25 | 18.2% | 45.5% | 36.4% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 41.7% | 16.7% | 41.7% | 138 | 6.41 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 96 | 4.76 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 1.82 | 13.5% | 55.9% | 30.6% | 14.7% | 5.9% | 8.1% | 100.0% | 43.8% | 36.6% | 19.6% | 23.2% | 48.2% | 28.6% | 4.14 | 107 | 4.23 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 6.77 | 117 | 4.61 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 2.33 | 16.7% | 58.3% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 41 | 1.96 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 0.92 | 14.6% | 41.0% | 44.4% | 14.1% | 18.8% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 48.3% | 22.4% | 29.3% | 19.7% | 50.3% | 29.9% | 3.69 | 96 | 4.12 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 210 | 10.16 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 0.88 | 16.7% | 38.9% | 44.4% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 38.9% | 16.7% | 44.4% | 134 | 6.21 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 0.80 | 15.6% | 37.6% | 46.8% | 10.6% | 18.2% | 7.5% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 35.9% | 18.6% | 15.9% | 47.6% | 36.6% | 3.62 | 104 | 4.26 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | CPX | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 49 | 2.12 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 0.75 | 22.2% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 55.6% | 11.1% | 33.3% | 249 | 11.62 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 0.67 | 23.1% | 30.8% | 46.2% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 7.1% | 42.9% | 122 | 5.58 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 1.00 | 27.3% | 36.4% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 36.4% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 91 | 4.45 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 0.80 | 16.3% | 37.2% | 46.5% | 25.0% | 10.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 53.5% | 25.6% | 20.9% | 18.6% | 53.5% | 27.9% | 4.21 | 118 | 4.90 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 118 | 5.81 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.8% | 38.6% | 40.6% | 4.44 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 3.25 | 5.6% | 72.2% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 52.9% | 29.4% | 17.6% | 105 | 5.62 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 0.91 | 20.4% | 37.9% | 41.7% | 23.3% | 9.3% | 45.7% | 20.0% | 34.3% | 96 | 4.62 | |||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 1.11 | 18.2% | 43.0% | 38.8% | 25.5% | 8.5% | 46.7% | 21.3% | 32.0% | 97 | 4.74 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 1.00 | 15.4% | 42.3% | 42.3% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 57.7% | 42.3% | 0.0% | 11.5% | 57.7% | 30.8% | 5.25 | 154 | 6.40 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.03 | 15.3% | 43.0% | 41.7% | 13.8% | 14.3% | 7.4% | 12.5% | 46.2% | 32.1% | 21.7% | 19.8% | 49.2% | 31.0% | 3.80 | 103 | 4.26 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 6.77 | 117 | 4.61 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CLE | R | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 19 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A | 10 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 37 | 98 | 135 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 38 | 72 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AA | 6 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 37 | 66 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 26 | 17 | 10 | 4 | 113 | 254 | 367 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | 17 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 106 | 180 | 286 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 10 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 61 | 89 | 150 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 27 | 20 | 8 | 5 | 167 | 269 | 436 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 35 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 30 | 29 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 235 | 368 | 603 | 84.0 | 12.6 | 3 | 4.2% | |
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 32 | 46 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 20 | 25 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 62 | 34 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 279 | 461 | 740 | 86.5 | 8.0 | 5 | 4.5% | |
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 11 | 19 | |||||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 43 | 56 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 59 | 64 | 21 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 33 | 373 | 635 | 1008 | 86.7 | 16.9 | 15 | 10.2% | |
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 91.5 | 26.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 7 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 38 | 56 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 53 | 66 | 22 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 31 | 390 | 614 | 1004 | 91.3 | 18.3 | 16 | 11.0% | |
| 2025 | TOR | CPX | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 19 | 25 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 30 | 49 | 83.7 | 20.1 | 2 | 22.2% | |||||
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 4 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 25 | 49 | 74 | 83.7 | 20.1 | 2 | 22.2% | |||||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 40 | 62 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 16 | 20 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 118 | 172 | 290 | 88.2 | 22.4 | 2 | 4.7% | |
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 28 | 43 | 86.5 | 22.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 33 | 34 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 35 | 31 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 33 | 32 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 13 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 43 | 63 | 106 | 72.5 | -8.1 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 39 | 43 | 21 | 10 | 297 | 476 | 773 | 86.3 | 17.9 | 4 | 3.8% | |||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 52 | 47 | 22 | 12 | 340 | 539 | 879 | 84.2 | 14.1 | 4 | 3.2% | |||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 11 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 72 | 85 | 157 | 87.0 | 13.0 | 2 | 7.7% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 231 | 224 | 82 | 31 | 17 | 8 | 1 | 105 | 1467 | 2335 | 3802 | 87.7 | 15.1 | 43 | 7.9% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 11 | 19 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CLE | R | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 19 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A | 10 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 37 | 98 | 135 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 38 | 72 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AA | 6 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 37 | 66 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 26 | 17 | 10 | 4 | 113 | 254 | 367 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | 17 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 106 | 180 | 286 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 10 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 61 | 89 | 150 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 27 | 20 | 8 | 5 | 167 | 269 | 436 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 35 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 30 | 29 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 235 | 368 | 603 | 84.0 | 12.6 | 3 | 4.2% | |
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 32 | 46 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 20 | 25 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 62 | 34 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 279 | 461 | 740 | 86.5 | 8.0 | 5 | 4.5% | |
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 11 | 19 | |||||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 43 | 56 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 59 | 64 | 21 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 33 | 373 | 635 | 1008 | 86.7 | 16.9 | 15 | 10.2% | |
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 91.5 | 26.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 7 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 38 | 56 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 53 | 66 | 22 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 31 | 390 | 614 | 1004 | 91.3 | 18.3 | 16 | 11.0% | |
| 2025 | TOR | CPX | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 19 | 25 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 30 | 49 | 83.7 | 20.1 | 2 | 22.2% | |||||
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 4 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 25 | 49 | 74 | 83.7 | 20.1 | 2 | 22.2% | |||||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 40 | 62 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 16 | 20 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 118 | 172 | 290 | 88.2 | 22.4 | 2 | 4.7% | |
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 28 | 43 | 86.5 | 22.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 33 | 34 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 35 | 31 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 33 | 32 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 13 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 43 | 63 | 106 | 72.5 | -8.1 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 39 | 43 | 21 | 10 | 297 | 476 | 773 | 86.3 | 17.9 | 4 | 3.8% | |||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 52 | 47 | 22 | 12 | 340 | 539 | 879 | 84.2 | 14.1 | 4 | 3.2% | |||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 11 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 72 | 85 | 157 | 87.0 | 13.0 | 2 | 7.7% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 231 | 224 | 82 | 31 | 17 | 8 | 1 | 105 | 1467 | 2335 | 3802 | 87.7 | 15.1 | 43 | 7.9% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 11 | 19 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 1.06 | -1.54 | 2.60 | 4.24 | 0.40 | 0.90 | 0.87 | 1.03 | 1.04 | 30 | 0.63 | 0.55 | 12 | 1 |
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 0.85 | -3.92 | 4.77 | 6.91 | 0.77 | 1.49 | 1.05 | 1.45 | 1.20 | 35 | 0.87 | -0.30 | 13 | 7 |
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 0.01 | -0.14 | 0.15 | 0.13 | 0.01 | 3.00 | 2.28 | 2.28 | 4.38 | 1 | -0.01 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | -0.15 | -4.97 | 4.82 | 9.33 | 0.95 | 1.10 | 1.01 | 1.22 | 1.04 | 54 | 0.63 | -0.77 | 13 | 13 |
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 0.21 | -4.41 | 4.62 | -6.17 | -0.67 | 1.06 | 0.85 | 1.13 | 0.99 | 61 | -0.06 | 0.26 | 17 | 15 |
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | -0.16 | -1.82 | 1.66 | 1.12 | 0.11 | 1.38 | 1.32 | 1.48 | 1.37 | 15 | 0.04 | -0.16 | 7 | 5 |
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | -0.73 | -1.18 | 0.44 | -5.65 | -0.58 | 0.84 | 0.62 | 0.95 | 0.86 | 6 | -0.39 | -0.48 | 1 | 3 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.07 | -17.84 | 18.91 | 9.77 | 0.98 | 1.14 | 0.96 | 1.22 | 1.07 | 201 | 1.73 | -0.79 | 63 | 44 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.01 | -0.14 | 0.15 | 0.13 | 0.01 | 3.00 | 2.28 | 2.28 | 4.38 | 1 | -0.01 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 1.06 | -1.54 | 2.60 | 4.24 | 0.40 | 0.90 | 0.87 | 1.03 | 1.04 | 30 | 0.63 | 0.55 | 12 | 1 |
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 0.85 | -3.92 | 4.77 | 6.91 | 0.77 | 1.49 | 1.05 | 1.45 | 1.20 | 35 | 0.87 | -0.30 | 13 | 7 |
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 0.01 | -0.14 | 0.15 | 0.13 | 0.01 | 3.00 | 2.28 | 2.28 | 4.38 | 1 | -0.01 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | -0.15 | -4.97 | 4.82 | 9.33 | 0.95 | 1.10 | 1.01 | 1.22 | 1.04 | 54 | 0.63 | -0.77 | 13 | 13 |
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 0.21 | -4.41 | 4.62 | -6.17 | -0.67 | 1.06 | 0.85 | 1.13 | 0.99 | 61 | -0.06 | 0.26 | 17 | 15 |
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | -0.16 | -1.82 | 1.66 | 1.12 | 0.11 | 1.38 | 1.32 | 1.48 | 1.37 | 15 | 0.04 | -0.16 | 7 | 5 |
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | -0.73 | -1.18 | 0.44 | -5.65 | -0.58 | 0.84 | 0.62 | 0.95 | 0.86 | 6 | -0.39 | -0.48 | 1 | 3 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.07 | -17.84 | 18.91 | 9.77 | 0.98 | 1.14 | 0.96 | 1.22 | 1.07 | 201 | 1.73 | -0.79 | 63 | 44 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.01 | -0.14 | 0.15 | 0.13 | 0.01 | 3.00 | 2.28 | 2.28 | 4.38 | 1 | -0.01 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 15.3% | 94.4 | 2.2% | 87.3 | 36.1% | 94.5 | 46.4% | 79.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 20.1% | 93.6 | 7.7% | 88.3 | 27.4% | 93.5 | 44.7% | 78.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 27.4% | 92.1 | 4.4% | 85.9 | 18.7% | 92.4 | 49.6% | 79.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 16.7% | 93.2 | 41.7% | 83.5 | 16.7% | 92.9 | 25.0% | 78.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 29.5% | 92.6 | 26.5% | 84.8 | 9.2% | 92.6 | 34.8% | 79.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 20.4% | 91.2 | 22.4% | 83.4 | 10.2% | 91.5 | 46.9% | 78.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 20.4% | 91.2 | 22.4% | 83.4 | 10.2% | 91.5 | 46.9% | 78.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 20.8% | 91.4 | 19.5% | 84.3 | 10.9% | 91.8 | 48.1% | 78.4 | 0.7% | 87.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 14.0% | 91.0 | 30.2% | 83.6 | 11.6% | 91.4 | 44.2% | 77.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 12.3% | 90.7 | 17.0% | 83.8 | 20.8% | 91.3 | 50.0% | 77.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 27.8% | 91.6 | 24.6% | 84.5 | 6.6% | 91.5 | 40.9% | 79.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 25.9% | 91.6 | 23.7% | 84.5 | 8.3% | 91.4 | 42.0% | 78.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 13.4% | 91.4 | 23.6% | 84.3 | 8.9% | 91.5 | 54.1% | 77.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 23.5% | 92.7 | 12.5% | 85.3 | 19.6% | 93.3 | 44.3% | 79.0 | 0.1% | 87.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 15.3% | 94.4 | 2.2% | 87.3 | 36.1% | 94.5 | 46.4% | 79.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 20.1% | 93.6 | 7.7% | 88.3 | 27.4% | 93.5 | 44.7% | 78.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 27.4% | 92.1 | 4.4% | 85.9 | 18.7% | 92.4 | 49.6% | 79.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 16.7% | 93.2 | 41.7% | 83.5 | 16.7% | 92.9 | 25.0% | 78.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 29.5% | 92.6 | 26.5% | 84.8 | 9.2% | 92.6 | 34.8% | 79.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 20.4% | 91.2 | 22.4% | 83.4 | 10.2% | 91.5 | 46.9% | 78.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 20.4% | 91.2 | 22.4% | 83.4 | 10.2% | 91.5 | 46.9% | 78.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 20.8% | 91.4 | 19.5% | 84.3 | 10.9% | 91.8 | 48.1% | 78.4 | 0.7% | 87.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 14.0% | 91.0 | 30.2% | 83.6 | 11.6% | 91.4 | 44.2% | 77.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 12.3% | 90.7 | 17.0% | 83.8 | 20.8% | 91.3 | 50.0% | 77.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 27.8% | 91.6 | 24.6% | 84.5 | 6.6% | 91.5 | 40.9% | 79.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 25.9% | 91.6 | 23.7% | 84.5 | 8.3% | 91.4 | 42.0% | 78.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 13.4% | 91.4 | 23.6% | 84.3 | 8.9% | 91.5 | 54.1% | 77.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 23.5% | 92.7 | 12.5% | 85.3 | 19.6% | 93.3 | 44.3% | 79.0 | 0.1% | 87.6 |
Metric:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | FA-AA | FC-AA | FS-AA | FO-AA | SI-AA | SL-AA | CU-AA | KC-AA | EP-AA | CH-AA | SC-AA | KN-AA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 18 | 12 | 17 | 6 | ||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 13 | 10 | 12 | 2 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 10 | 9 | 10 | 1 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 15 | 13 | 13 | 6 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 15 | 13 | 15 | 8 | ||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 16 | 15 | 16 | 9 | ||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 16 | 15 | 16 | 9 | ||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 14 | 15 | 17 | 8 | 37 | |||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 7 | 7 | 12 | 6 | ||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 16 | 15 | 16 | 13 | 16 | |||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 16 | 14 | 14 | 12 | 16 | |||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 14 | 13 | 16 | 9 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 13 | 12 | 13 | 4 | 37 |
| Season | Team | Level | FA-AA | FC-AA | FS-AA | FO-AA | SI-AA | SL-AA | CU-AA | KC-AA | EP-AA | CH-AA | SC-AA | KN-AA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 18 | 12 | 17 | 6 | ||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 13 | 10 | 12 | 2 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 10 | 9 | 10 | 1 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 15 | 13 | 13 | 6 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 15 | 13 | 15 | 8 | ||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 16 | 15 | 16 | 9 | ||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 16 | 15 | 16 | 9 | ||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 14 | 15 | 17 | 8 | 37 | |||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 7 | 7 | 12 | 6 | ||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 16 | 15 | 16 | 13 | 16 | |||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 16 | 14 | 14 | 12 | 16 | |||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 14 | 13 | 16 | 9 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 13 | 12 | 13 | 4 | 37 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFS | wSI | wSL | wKC | divider | wFA/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wKC/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | -0.1 | 0.0 | 3.7 | 2.6 | -0.09 | -0.31 | 1.71 | 0.93 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 1.7 | 2.0 | 4.2 | 1.6 | 1.17 | 3.45 | 2.07 | 0.48 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 0.8 | -2.3 | 3.5 | 5.0 | 0.30 | -5.25 | 1.85 | 1.00 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | -4.7 | 7.9 | -2.8 | -1.2 | -1.58 | 2.95 | -3.06 | -0.34 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | -1.3 | 1.7 | -1.4 | 2.3 | 0.0 | -2.14 | 2.92 | -4.48 | 1.63 | 1.81 | |
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 0.4 | -0.5 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 5.92 | -3.70 | 4.41 | 5.99 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | -0.4 | -0.4 | 0.9 | 0.9 | -2.78 | -2.12 | 3.97 | 1.65 | |||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 3.5 | 0.1 | -1.9 | 3.3 | 1.62 | 0.04 | -3.79 | 1.03 | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 3.1 | -0.3 | -1.1 | 4.1 | 1.37 | -0.15 | -1.45 | 1.12 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 0.9 | -2.0 | -0.4 | -2.5 | 4.33 | -5.36 | -2.83 | -2.89 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.6 | 7.1 | 6.7 | 7.8 | 0.0 | -0.29 | 1.51 | 0.90 | 0.46 | 1.81 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFS | wSI | wSL | wKC | divider | wFA/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wKC/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | -0.1 | 0.0 | 3.7 | 2.6 | -0.09 | -0.31 | 1.71 | 0.93 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 1.7 | 2.0 | 4.2 | 1.6 | 1.17 | 3.45 | 2.07 | 0.48 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 0.8 | -2.3 | 3.5 | 5.0 | 0.30 | -5.25 | 1.85 | 1.00 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | -4.7 | 7.9 | -2.8 | -1.2 | -1.58 | 2.95 | -3.06 | -0.34 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | -1.3 | 1.7 | -1.4 | 2.3 | 0.0 | -2.14 | 2.92 | -4.48 | 1.63 | 1.81 | |
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 0.4 | -0.5 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 5.92 | -3.70 | 4.41 | 5.99 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | -0.4 | -0.4 | 0.9 | 0.9 | -2.78 | -2.12 | 3.97 | 1.65 | |||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 3.5 | 0.1 | -1.9 | 3.3 | 1.62 | 0.04 | -3.79 | 1.03 | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 3.1 | -0.3 | -1.1 | 4.1 | 1.37 | -0.15 | -1.45 | 1.12 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 0.9 | -2.0 | -0.4 | -2.5 | 4.33 | -5.36 | -2.83 | -2.89 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.6 | 7.1 | 6.7 | 7.8 | 0.0 | -0.29 | 1.51 | 0.90 | 0.46 | 1.81 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CLE | R | 94.7% | 33.3% | 30.0% | 63.2% | 0.0% | 63.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A | 56.3% | 53.9% | 60.5% | 25.9% | 16.3% | 42.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | 40.0% | 65.9% | 36.0% | 13.6% | 25.5% | 39.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AA | 45.6% | 76.6% | 60.9% | 10.7% | 16.5% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 50.4% | 60.5% | 51.0% | 19.9% | 18.3% | 38.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | 41.6% | 60.5% | 52.0% | 16.4% | 21.3% | 37.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 38.7% | 60.3% | 59.5% | 15.3% | 20.7% | 36.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 40.6% | 60.5% | 54.5% | 16.1% | 21.1% | 37.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 62.5% | 40.0% | 42.9% | 37.5% | 10.4% | 47.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 24.8% | 56.8% | 40.4% | 50.0% | 79.6% | 70.4% | 48.9% | 48.9% | 11.9% | 20.4% | 32.3% | 21.8 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 41.0% | 75.0% | 47.4% | 10.3% | 17.9% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 52.0% | 76.9% | 50.0% | 12.0% | 24.0% | 36.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 27.0% | 69.1% | 45.9% | 58.2% | 82.2% | 74.4% | 45.0% | 53.9% | 11.8% | 16.1% | 27.8% | 21.3 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 66.1% | 64.9% | 31.6% | 23.2% | 10.7% | 33.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 28.8% | 65.0% | 46.4% | 54.4% | 77.7% | 70.3% | 48.7% | 61.9% | 13.7% | 16.5% | 30.2% | 17.4 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 25.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 75.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 16.7% | 25.0% | 18.0 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 60.7% | 64.7% | 14.8% | 21.4% | 7.1% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 28.6% | 69.1% | 46.7% | 48.4% | 77.7% | 67.7% | 44.6% | 64.6% | 15.0% | 14.0% | 29.1% | 18.8 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | CPX | 72.0% | 38.9% | 30.0% | 44.0% | 4.0% | 48.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 17.4% | 61.5% | 40.8% | 50.0% | 87.5% | 80.0% | 53.1% | 41.7% | 8.2% | 20.4% | 28.6% | 20.3 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 17.4% | 61.5% | 51.4% | 50.0% | 87.5% | 60.5% | 53.1% | 36.4% | 20.3% | 14.9% | 35.1% | 20.3 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 44.1% | 46.7% | 68.0% | 23.5% | 16.7% | 40.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 32.5% | 58.6% | 44.4% | 42.3% | 82.1% | 66.2% | 45.4% | 53.6% | 14.8% | 14.8% | 29.7% | 20.3 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 40.0% | 72.2% | 53.5% | 50.0% | 53.8% | 52.2% | 41.9% | 81.8% | 25.6% | 11.6% | 37.2% | 18.7 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 25.8% | 56.8% | 38.7% | 62.5% | 88.0% | 78.0% | 41.5% | 38.5% | 8.5% | 20.8% | 29.2% | 17.9 | |||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 30.9% | 66.5% | 46.7% | 42.9% | 75.4% | 63.4% | 44.4% | 58.3% | 17.1% | 14.7% | 31.8% | 19.7 | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 30.3% | 65.4% | 45.7% | 45.0% | 76.7% | 64.9% | 44.0% | 55.9% | 16.0% | 15.5% | 31.5% | 19.5 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 19.1% | 64.7% | 38.9% | 58.8% | 79.5% | 73.8% | 43.3% | 45.0% | 10.2% | 15.3% | 25.5% | 18.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.7% | 64.9% | 45.0% | 51.9% | 79.3% | 70.2% | 46.4% | 57.7% | 13.3% | 16.2% | 29.5% | 19.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CLE | R | 94.7% | 33.3% | 30.0% | 63.2% | 0.0% | 63.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A | 56.3% | 53.9% | 60.5% | 25.9% | 16.3% | 42.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | 40.0% | 65.9% | 36.0% | 13.6% | 25.5% | 39.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AA | 45.6% | 76.6% | 60.9% | 10.7% | 16.5% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 50.4% | 60.5% | 51.0% | 19.9% | 18.3% | 38.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | 41.6% | 60.5% | 52.0% | 16.4% | 21.3% | 37.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 38.7% | 60.3% | 59.5% | 15.3% | 20.7% | 36.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 40.6% | 60.5% | 54.5% | 16.1% | 21.1% | 37.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | ST | 62.5% | 40.0% | 42.9% | 37.5% | 10.4% | 47.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 24.8% | 56.8% | 40.4% | 50.0% | 79.6% | 70.4% | 48.9% | 48.9% | 11.9% | 20.4% | 32.3% | 21.8 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | 41.0% | 75.0% | 47.4% | 10.3% | 17.9% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 52.0% | 76.9% | 50.0% | 12.0% | 24.0% | 36.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 27.0% | 69.1% | 45.9% | 58.2% | 82.2% | 74.4% | 45.0% | 53.9% | 11.8% | 16.1% | 27.8% | 21.3 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 66.1% | 64.9% | 31.6% | 23.2% | 10.7% | 33.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 28.8% | 65.0% | 46.4% | 54.4% | 77.7% | 70.3% | 48.7% | 61.9% | 13.7% | 16.5% | 30.2% | 17.4 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 25.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 75.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 16.7% | 25.0% | 18.0 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 60.7% | 64.7% | 14.8% | 21.4% | 7.1% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 28.6% | 69.1% | 46.7% | 48.4% | 77.7% | 67.7% | 44.6% | 64.6% | 15.0% | 14.0% | 29.1% | 18.8 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | CPX | 72.0% | 38.9% | 30.0% | 44.0% | 4.0% | 48.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 17.4% | 61.5% | 40.8% | 50.0% | 87.5% | 80.0% | 53.1% | 41.7% | 8.2% | 20.4% | 28.6% | 20.3 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 17.4% | 61.5% | 51.4% | 50.0% | 87.5% | 60.5% | 53.1% | 36.4% | 20.3% | 14.9% | 35.1% | 20.3 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 44.1% | 46.7% | 68.0% | 23.5% | 16.7% | 40.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 32.5% | 58.6% | 44.4% | 42.3% | 82.1% | 66.2% | 45.4% | 53.6% | 14.8% | 14.8% | 29.7% | 20.3 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | ST | 40.0% | 72.2% | 53.5% | 50.0% | 53.8% | 52.2% | 41.9% | 81.8% | 25.6% | 11.6% | 37.2% | 18.7 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 25.8% | 56.8% | 38.7% | 62.5% | 88.0% | 78.0% | 41.5% | 38.5% | 8.5% | 20.8% | 29.2% | 17.9 | |||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 30.9% | 66.5% | 46.7% | 42.9% | 75.4% | 63.4% | 44.4% | 58.3% | 17.1% | 14.7% | 31.8% | 19.7 | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 30.3% | 65.4% | 45.7% | 45.0% | 76.7% | 64.9% | 44.0% | 55.9% | 16.0% | 15.5% | 31.5% | 19.5 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 19.1% | 64.7% | 38.9% | 58.8% | 79.5% | 73.8% | 43.3% | 45.0% | 10.2% | 15.3% | 25.5% | 18.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.7% | 64.9% | 45.0% | 51.9% | 79.3% | 70.2% | 46.4% | 57.7% | 13.3% | 16.2% | 29.5% | 19.5 |
Zone Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 60.9% | 82.5% | 28.1% | 45.9% | 68.9% | 38.4% | 22.0% | 44.8% | 22.0% | 7.2% | 0.0% | 11.5% | |||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 70.8% | 83.3% | 24.1% | 51.1% | 74.5% | 43.6% | 25.2% | 62.2% | 19.9% | 13.0% | 16.7% | 12.4% | |||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 71.4% | 81.5% | 27.1% | 51.5% | 66.8% | 40.7% | 24.3% | 51.9% | 22.0% | 7.8% | 12.5% | 10.2% | |||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 50.0% | 100.0% | 16.7% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 8.3% | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 74.0% | 83.0% | 23.0% | 56.3% | 67.4% | 41.3% | 24.7% | 29.8% | 23.0% | 5.5% | 14.3% | 12.7% | |||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 60.0% | 88.9% | 30.6% | 35.0% | 85.7% | 40.8% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 12.2% | 0.0% | 16.3% | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 60.0% | 88.9% | 30.6% | 35.0% | 85.7% | 40.8% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 12.2% | 0.0% | 16.3% | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 69.6% | 85.4% | 23.5% | 47.4% | 61.8% | 39.6% | 34.7% | 44.0% | 24.6% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 12.3% | |||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 61.9% | 84.6% | 19.8% | 40.8% | 80.0% | 46.2% | 24.0% | 66.7% | 23.6% | 18.2% | 50.0% | 10.4% | |||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 70.1% | 81.4% | 23.8% | 55.7% | 63.8% | 41.1% | 25.7% | 25.0% | 22.1% | 11.0% | 0.0% | 12.9% | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 69.3% | 81.7% | 23.3% | 53.7% | 65.5% | 41.8% | 25.5% | 30.0% | 22.3% | 11.7% | 7.7% | 12.6% | |||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 61.5% | 83.3% | 24.8% | 50.8% | 71.0% | 38.9% | 18.8% | 50.0% | 20.4% | 0.0% | 15.9% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 69.6% | 82.8% | 25.2% | 51.5% | 68.7% | 40.9% | 24.9% | 45.7% | 22.0% | 7.5% | 11.8% | 11.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 60.9% | 82.5% | 28.1% | 45.9% | 68.9% | 38.4% | 22.0% | 44.8% | 22.0% | 7.2% | 0.0% | 11.5% | |||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 70.8% | 83.3% | 24.1% | 51.1% | 74.5% | 43.6% | 25.2% | 62.2% | 19.9% | 13.0% | 16.7% | 12.4% | |||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 71.4% | 81.5% | 27.1% | 51.5% | 66.8% | 40.7% | 24.3% | 51.9% | 22.0% | 7.8% | 12.5% | 10.2% | |||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | 50.0% | 100.0% | 16.7% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 8.3% | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 74.0% | 83.0% | 23.0% | 56.3% | 67.4% | 41.3% | 24.7% | 29.8% | 23.0% | 5.5% | 14.3% | 12.7% | |||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 60.0% | 88.9% | 30.6% | 35.0% | 85.7% | 40.8% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 12.2% | 0.0% | 16.3% | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 60.0% | 88.9% | 30.6% | 35.0% | 85.7% | 40.8% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 12.2% | 0.0% | 16.3% | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 69.6% | 85.4% | 23.5% | 47.4% | 61.8% | 39.6% | 34.7% | 44.0% | 24.6% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 12.3% | |||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | 61.9% | 84.6% | 19.8% | 40.8% | 80.0% | 46.2% | 24.0% | 66.7% | 23.6% | 18.2% | 50.0% | 10.4% | |||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 70.1% | 81.4% | 23.8% | 55.7% | 63.8% | 41.1% | 25.7% | 25.0% | 22.1% | 11.0% | 0.0% | 12.9% | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 69.3% | 81.7% | 23.3% | 53.7% | 65.5% | 41.8% | 25.5% | 30.0% | 22.3% | 11.7% | 7.7% | 12.6% | |||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 61.5% | 83.3% | 24.8% | 50.8% | 71.0% | 38.9% | 18.8% | 50.0% | 20.4% | 0.0% | 15.9% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 69.6% | 82.8% | 25.2% | 51.5% | 68.7% | 40.9% | 24.9% | 45.7% | 22.0% | 7.5% | 11.8% | 11.9% |
Model Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 61 | 56 | 36 | 70 | 64 | 66 | 51 | -0.70 | 3.21 | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 57 | 55 | 42 | 65 | 55 | 61 | 45 | -0.20 | 3.66 | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 58 | 51 | 42 | 55 | 58 | 57 | 52 | -0.35 | 3.81 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 56 | 52 | 50 | 56 | 46 | 57 | 40 | 0.37 | 4.63 | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 61 | 53 | 46 | 60 | 36 | 50 | 61 | 45 | 0.15 | 4.38 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 55 | 62 | 39 | 59 | 51 | 58 | 45 | 0.30 | 4.63 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 58 | 54 | 47 | 60 | 36 | 54 | 60 | 46 | -0.12 | 3.97 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 61 | 56 | 36 | 70 | 64 | 66 | 51 | -0.70 | 3.21 | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 57 | 55 | 42 | 65 | 55 | 61 | 45 | -0.20 | 3.66 | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 58 | 51 | 42 | 55 | 58 | 57 | 52 | -0.35 | 3.81 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 56 | 52 | 50 | 56 | 46 | 57 | 40 | 0.37 | 4.63 | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 61 | 53 | 46 | 60 | 36 | 50 | 61 | 45 | 0.15 | 4.38 | ||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 55 | 62 | 39 | 59 | 51 | 58 | 45 | 0.30 | 4.63 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 58 | 54 | 47 | 60 | 36 | 54 | 60 | 46 | -0.12 | 3.97 |
Model Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | Stf+ FA | Stf+ SI | Stf+ FC | Stf+ FS | Stf+ SL | Stf+ CU | Stf+ CH | Stf+ KC | Stf+ FO | divider | Stuff+ | Location+ | Pitching+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 119 | 108 | 88 | 116 | 113 | 107 | 118 | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 121 | 102 | 83 | 125 | 115 | 96 | 107 | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 111 | 96 | 77 | 114 | 108 | 102 | 108 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 104 | 98 | 83 | 109 | 100 | 91 | 92 | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 105 | 95 | 85 | 106 | 101 | 96 | 96 | |||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 107 | 90 | 73 | 110 | 99 | 86 | 90 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 111 | 101 | 82 | 115 | 107 | 98 | 103 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | Stf+ FA | Stf+ SI | Stf+ FC | Stf+ FS | Stf+ SL | Stf+ CU | Stf+ CH | Stf+ KC | Stf+ FO | divider | Stuff+ | Location+ | Pitching+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 119 | 108 | 88 | 116 | 113 | 107 | 118 | |||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 121 | 102 | 83 | 125 | 115 | 96 | 107 | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 111 | 96 | 77 | 114 | 108 | 102 | 108 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 104 | 98 | 83 | 109 | 100 | 91 | 92 | |||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 105 | 95 | 85 | 106 | 101 | 96 | 96 | |||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | 107 | 90 | 73 | 110 | 99 | 86 | 90 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 111 | 101 | 82 | 115 | 107 | 98 | 103 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CLE | R | P | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A | P | 10 | 0 | 10.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | P | 7 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AA | P | 5 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | P | 15 | 0 | 17.1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | P | 9 | 0 | 9.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | P | 34 | 0 | 33.2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | P | 5 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | P | 46 | 0 | 44.0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | .889 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | P | 61 | 0 | 60.0 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | P | 68 | 1 | 57.2 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | CPX | P | 2 | 1 | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | P | 3 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | P | 19 | 0 | 16.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | P | 5 | 0 | 6.1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | P | 34 | 1 | 45.0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | P | 8 | 0 | 8.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 236 | 1 | 220.1 | 10 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 21 | .974 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CLE | R | P | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A | P | 10 | 0 | 10.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | P | 7 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | AA | P | 5 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | P | 15 | 0 | 17.1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | P | 9 | 0 | 9.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | P | 34 | 0 | 33.2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AAA | P | 5 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | P | 46 | 0 | 44.0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | .889 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | P | 61 | 0 | 60.0 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | P | 68 | 1 | 57.2 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | CPX | P | 2 | 1 | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | P | 3 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | P | 19 | 0 | 16.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AAA | P | 5 | 0 | 6.1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | P | 34 | 1 | 45.0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | P | 8 | 0 | 8.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 236 | 1 | 220.1 | 10 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 21 | .974 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 0.3 | 0.1 | -0.4 | -0.3 | 6.0 | 0.6 | $4.9 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 2.7 | 0.3 | $2.3 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 0.5 | 1.1 | -0.4 | 0.7 | -2.6 | -0.3 | -$2.1 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.7 | -6.9 | -0.7 | -$5.7 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 0.2 | 0.2 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | $0.3 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | -0.6 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -0.3 | -2.9 | -0.3 | -$2.3 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.5 | 2.3 | -0.4 | 1.8 | -3.3 | -0.3 | -$2.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLE | MLB | 0.3 | 0.1 | -0.4 | -0.3 | 6.0 | 0.6 | $4.9 | |||
| 2022 | CLE | MLB | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 2.7 | 0.3 | $2.3 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 0.5 | 1.1 | -0.4 | 0.7 | -2.6 | -0.3 | -$2.1 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.7 | -6.9 | -0.7 | -$5.7 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 0.2 | 0.2 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | $0.3 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | MLB | -0.6 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -0.3 | -2.9 | -0.3 | -$2.3 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.5 | 2.3 | -0.4 | 1.8 | -3.3 | -0.3 | -$2.6 |

