Batting
- RosterResource

Iván Herrera
St. Louis CardinalsC/DH
Age: 26
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'11" / 220
DOB: 6/1/2000
(26 years, 4 months, 14 days)
C/DH
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | STL | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 139 | 161 | 364 |
| PA | 594 | 717 | 1494 |
| HR | 20 | 19 | 43 |
| AVG | .274 | .241 | .265 |
| OBP | .362 | .353 | .362 |
| SLG | .440 | .382 | .410 |
| wOBA | .350 | .329 | .342 |
| wRC+ | 128 | 109 | 119 |
| WAR | 2.9 | 1.4 | 6.2 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
DH:108
C:52
1B:1
News
Rotowire: Herrera went 2-for-4 with two solo home runs Sunday in a 5-3 win over Washington. (9/20/2026)
RG
11/12/25
FG
4/8/25
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | STL | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 139 | 161 | 364 |
| PA | 594 | 717 | 1494 |
| HR | 20 | 19 | 43 |
| AVG | .274 | .241 | .265 |
| OBP | .362 | .353 | .362 |
| SLG | .440 | .382 | .410 |
| wOBA | .350 | .329 | .342 |
| wRC+ | 128 | 109 | 119 |
| WAR | 2.9 | 1.4 | 6.2 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
DH:108
C:52
1B:1
News
Rotowire: Herrera went 2-for-4 with two solo home runs Sunday in a 5-3 win over Washington. (9/20/2026)
RG
11/12/25
FG
4/8/25
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | STL | R | 17 | 49 | 201 | 1 | 21 | 27 | 2 | 9.0% | 17.9% | .106 | .415 | .335 | .425 | .441 | .429 | 151 | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | R | 18 | 28 | 130 | 1 | 23 | 25 | 1 | 8.5% | 15.4% | .152 | .409 | .348 | .423 | .500 | .431 | 157 | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | AA | 18 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 40.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .200 | .000 | .150 | -21 | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | MiLB | 18 | 30 | 135 | 1 | 23 | 25 | 1 | 8.1% | 16.3% | .147 | .400 | .336 | .415 | .483 | .421 | 151 | |||||||||
| 2019 | STL | A | 19 | 69 | 291 | 8 | 41 | 42 | 1 | 12.0% | 19.2% | .137 | .337 | .286 | .381 | .423 | .378 | 141 | |||||||||
| 2019 | STL | A+ | 19 | 18 | 65 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 7.7% | 24.6% | .052 | .357 | .276 | .338 | .328 | .315 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2019 | STL | MiLB | 19 | 87 | 356 | 9 | 48 | 47 | 1 | 11.2% | 20.2% | .121 | .341 | .284 | .374 | .405 | .366 | 135 | |||||||||
| 2020 | STL | ST | 20 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10.0% | 20.0% | .000 | .286 | .222 | .300 | .222 | .251 | 53 | |||||||||
| 2021 | STL | AA | 21 | 98 | 437 | 17 | 50 | 63 | 2 | 13.7% | 22.0% | .176 | .261 | .231 | .346 | .408 | .341 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2021 | STL | AAA | 21 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2021 | STL | MiLB | 21 | 99 | 441 | 17 | 50 | 63 | 2 | 13.6% | 21.8% | .174 | .257 | .229 | .342 | .403 | .338 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2021 | STL | ST | 21 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.0% | 20.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .200 | .000 | .143 | -18 | |||||||||
| 2022 | STL | AAA | 22 | 65 | 278 | 6 | 41 | 34 | 5 | 13.7% | 18.7% | .128 | .318 | .268 | .374 | .396 | .352 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2022 | STL | ST | 22 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.0% | 25.0% | .000 | .250 | .167 | .375 | .167 | .288 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2022 | STL | MLB | 22 | 11 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9.1% | 36.4% | .000 | .182 | .111 | .190 | .111 | .150 | .165 | -9 | 0.0 | -2.8 | -0.3 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 23 | 83 | 375 | 10 | 66 | 60 | 11 | 20.0% | 20.5% | .203 | .371 | .297 | .451 | .500 | .429 | .379 | 146 | ||||||||
| 2023 | STL | ST | 23 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 27.3% | 27.3% | .000 | .600 | .375 | .545 | .375 | .445 | 173 | |||||||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 23 | 13 | 44 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 11.4% | 25.0% | .054 | .423 | .297 | .409 | .351 | .349 | .342 | 121 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.3 | ||||
| 2024 | STL | AAA | 24 | 27 | 112 | 5 | 18 | 16 | 3 | 17.0% | 17.9% | .194 | .309 | .280 | .402 | .473 | .394 | .352 | 132 | ||||||||
| 2024 | STL | ST | 24 | 13 | 38 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 2.6% | 23.7% | .278 | .385 | .333 | .342 | .611 | .398 | 147 | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | MLB | 24 | 72 | 259 | 5 | 37 | 27 | 5 | 9.7% | 20.5% | .127 | .370 | .301 | .372 | .428 | .351 | .370 | 127 | 1.9 | 10.4 | 1.5 | 2.1 | ||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 25 | 8 | 30 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0.0% | 26.7% | .167 | .571 | .433 | .433 | .600 | .458 | .280 | 176 | ||||||||
| 2025 | STL | ST | 25 | 16 | 44 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 20.5% | 20.5% | .303 | .400 | .333 | .455 | .636 | .456 | 177 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 25 | 107 | 452 | 19 | 54 | 66 | 8 | 9.5% | 18.6% | .180 | .315 | .284 | .373 | .464 | .365 | .371 | 137 | 0.6 | 20.5 | -9.7 | 2.6 | ||||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 26 | 6 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 13.3% | .200 | .167 | .200 | .200 | .400 | .251 | 46 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 26 | 139 | 594 | 20 | 75 | 77 | 10 | 10.6% | 19.7% | .166 | .317 | .274 | .362 | .440 | .350 | 128 | 0.0 | 19.4 | -10.8 | 2.9 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 109 | 472 | 16 | 59 | 60 | 7 | 10.6% | 19.5% | .168 | .316 | .273 | .362 | .441 | .351 | 128 | -0.1 | 15.7 | -10.1 | 2.2 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 116 | 464 | 15 | 59 | 61 | 8 | 10.6% | 19.8% | .164 | .318 | .274 | .362 | .438 | .349 | 127 | -0.1 | 14.8 | -11.9 | 1.9 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 26 | 139 | 594 | 19 | 75 | 78 | 10 | 10.6% | 19.8% | .164 | .318 | .274 | .362 | .438 | .349 | 127 | -0.1 | 19.0 | -10.7 | 2.9 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 26 | 129 | 543 | 17 | 68 | 67 | 9 | 9.9% | 20.1% | .160 | .312 | .268 | .353 | .428 | .342 | 120 | -0.2 | 12.6 | -10.4 | 2.1 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 26 | 129 | 543 | 18 | 69 | 64 | 8 | 9.6% | 20.1% | .160 | .311 | .268 | .349 | .428 | .340 | 121 | -0.4 | 12.9 | -8.7 | 2.3 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 26 | 129 | 543 | 18 | 69 | 64 | 7 | 9.5% | 20.3% | .165 | .308 | .266 | .346 | .430 | .339 | 120 | -0.7 | 12.3 | -8.7 | 2.2 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 26 | 139 | 594 | 18 | 72 | 67 | 10 | 10.5% | 19.7% | .160 | .306 | .264 | .352 | .424 | .339 | 120 | 0.1 | 14.3 | -7.4 | 2.7 | |||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 26 | 161 | 717 | 19 | 98 | 69 | 8 | 10.6% | 19.2% | .140 | .280 | .241 | .353 | .382 | .329 | .336 | 109 | -2.7 | 5.2 | -14.8 | 1.4 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 26 | 141 | 600 | 18 | 78 | 66 | 8 | 10.5% | 19.5% | .152 | .299 | .258 | .356 | .410 | .340 | 116 | -0.2 | 11.5 | -11.1 | 2.0 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 364 | 1494 | 43 | 195 | 167 | 21 | 10.1% | 19.7% | .146 | .310 | .265 | .362 | .410 | .342 | .350 | 119 | -0.2 | 34.3 | -22.9 | 6.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | STL | R | 17 | 49 | 201 | 1 | 21 | 27 | 2 | 9.0% | 17.9% | .106 | .415 | .335 | .425 | .441 | .429 | 151 | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | R | 18 | 28 | 130 | 1 | 23 | 25 | 1 | 8.5% | 15.4% | .152 | .409 | .348 | .423 | .500 | .431 | 157 | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | AA | 18 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 40.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .200 | .000 | .150 | -21 | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | MiLB | 18 | 30 | 135 | 1 | 23 | 25 | 1 | 8.1% | 16.3% | .147 | .400 | .336 | .415 | .483 | .421 | 151 | |||||||||
| 2019 | STL | A | 19 | 69 | 291 | 8 | 41 | 42 | 1 | 12.0% | 19.2% | .137 | .337 | .286 | .381 | .423 | .378 | 141 | |||||||||
| 2019 | STL | A+ | 19 | 18 | 65 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 7.7% | 24.6% | .052 | .357 | .276 | .338 | .328 | .315 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2019 | STL | MiLB | 19 | 87 | 356 | 9 | 48 | 47 | 1 | 11.2% | 20.2% | .121 | .341 | .284 | .374 | .405 | .366 | 135 | |||||||||
| 2020 | STL | ST | 20 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10.0% | 20.0% | .000 | .286 | .222 | .300 | .222 | .251 | 53 | |||||||||
| 2021 | STL | AA | 21 | 98 | 437 | 17 | 50 | 63 | 2 | 13.7% | 22.0% | .176 | .261 | .231 | .346 | .408 | .341 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2021 | STL | AAA | 21 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2021 | STL | MiLB | 21 | 99 | 441 | 17 | 50 | 63 | 2 | 13.6% | 21.8% | .174 | .257 | .229 | .342 | .403 | .338 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2021 | STL | ST | 21 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.0% | 20.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .200 | .000 | .143 | -18 | |||||||||
| 2022 | STL | AAA | 22 | 65 | 278 | 6 | 41 | 34 | 5 | 13.7% | 18.7% | .128 | .318 | .268 | .374 | .396 | .352 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2022 | STL | ST | 22 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.0% | 25.0% | .000 | .250 | .167 | .375 | .167 | .288 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2022 | STL | MLB | 22 | 11 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9.1% | 36.4% | .000 | .182 | .111 | .190 | .111 | .150 | .165 | -9 | 0.0 | -2.8 | -0.3 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 23 | 83 | 375 | 10 | 66 | 60 | 11 | 20.0% | 20.5% | .203 | .371 | .297 | .451 | .500 | .429 | .379 | 146 | ||||||||
| 2023 | STL | ST | 23 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 27.3% | 27.3% | .000 | .600 | .375 | .545 | .375 | .445 | 173 | |||||||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 23 | 13 | 44 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 11.4% | 25.0% | .054 | .423 | .297 | .409 | .351 | .349 | .342 | 121 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.3 | ||||
| 2024 | STL | AAA | 24 | 27 | 112 | 5 | 18 | 16 | 3 | 17.0% | 17.9% | .194 | .309 | .280 | .402 | .473 | .394 | .352 | 132 | ||||||||
| 2024 | STL | ST | 24 | 13 | 38 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 2.6% | 23.7% | .278 | .385 | .333 | .342 | .611 | .398 | 147 | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | MLB | 24 | 72 | 259 | 5 | 37 | 27 | 5 | 9.7% | 20.5% | .127 | .370 | .301 | .372 | .428 | .351 | .370 | 127 | 1.9 | 10.4 | 1.5 | 2.1 | ||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 25 | 8 | 30 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0.0% | 26.7% | .167 | .571 | .433 | .433 | .600 | .458 | .280 | 176 | ||||||||
| 2025 | STL | ST | 25 | 16 | 44 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 20.5% | 20.5% | .303 | .400 | .333 | .455 | .636 | .456 | 177 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 25 | 107 | 452 | 19 | 54 | 66 | 8 | 9.5% | 18.6% | .180 | .315 | .284 | .373 | .464 | .365 | .371 | 137 | 0.6 | 20.5 | -9.7 | 2.6 | ||||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 26 | 6 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 13.3% | .200 | .167 | .200 | .200 | .400 | .251 | 46 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 26 | 139 | 594 | 20 | 75 | 77 | 10 | 10.6% | 19.7% | .166 | .317 | .274 | .362 | .440 | .350 | 128 | 0.0 | 19.4 | -10.8 | 2.9 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 109 | 472 | 16 | 59 | 60 | 7 | 10.6% | 19.5% | .168 | .316 | .273 | .362 | .441 | .351 | 128 | -0.1 | 15.7 | -10.1 | 2.2 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 116 | 464 | 15 | 59 | 61 | 8 | 10.6% | 19.8% | .164 | .318 | .274 | .362 | .438 | .349 | 127 | -0.1 | 14.8 | -11.9 | 1.9 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 26 | 139 | 594 | 19 | 75 | 78 | 10 | 10.6% | 19.8% | .164 | .318 | .274 | .362 | .438 | .349 | 127 | -0.1 | 19.0 | -10.7 | 2.9 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 26 | 129 | 543 | 17 | 68 | 67 | 9 | 9.9% | 20.1% | .160 | .312 | .268 | .353 | .428 | .342 | 120 | -0.2 | 12.6 | -10.4 | 2.1 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 26 | 129 | 543 | 18 | 69 | 64 | 8 | 9.6% | 20.1% | .160 | .311 | .268 | .349 | .428 | .340 | 121 | -0.4 | 12.9 | -8.7 | 2.3 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 26 | 129 | 543 | 18 | 69 | 64 | 7 | 9.5% | 20.3% | .165 | .308 | .266 | .346 | .430 | .339 | 120 | -0.7 | 12.3 | -8.7 | 2.2 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 26 | 139 | 594 | 18 | 72 | 67 | 10 | 10.5% | 19.7% | .160 | .306 | .264 | .352 | .424 | .339 | 120 | 0.1 | 14.3 | -7.4 | 2.7 | |||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 26 | 161 | 717 | 19 | 98 | 69 | 8 | 10.6% | 19.2% | .140 | .280 | .241 | .353 | .382 | .329 | .336 | 109 | -2.7 | 5.2 | -14.8 | 1.4 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 26 | 141 | 600 | 18 | 78 | 66 | 8 | 10.5% | 19.5% | .152 | .299 | .258 | .356 | .410 | .340 | 116 | -0.2 | 11.5 | -11.1 | 2.0 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 364 | 1494 | 43 | 195 | 167 | 21 | 10.1% | 19.7% | .146 | .310 | .265 | .362 | .410 | .342 | .350 | 119 | -0.2 | 34.3 | -22.9 | 6.2 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | STL | R | 49 | 170 | 201 | 57 | 41 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 27 | 18 | 0 | 36 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | .335 |
| 2018 | STL | R | 28 | 112 | 130 | 39 | 28 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 23 | 25 | 11 | 0 | 20 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | .348 |
| 2018 | STL | AA | 2 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2018 | STL | MiLB | 30 | 116 | 135 | 39 | 28 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 23 | 25 | 11 | 0 | 22 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | .336 |
| 2019 | STL | A | 69 | 248 | 291 | 71 | 53 | 10 | 0 | 8 | 41 | 42 | 35 | 1 | 56 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 1 | .286 |
| 2019 | STL | A+ | 18 | 58 | 65 | 16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .276 |
| 2019 | STL | MiLB | 87 | 306 | 356 | 87 | 68 | 10 | 0 | 9 | 48 | 47 | 40 | 1 | 72 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 1 | .284 |
| 2020 | STL | ST | 5 | 9 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .222 |
| 2021 | STL | AA | 98 | 363 | 437 | 84 | 54 | 13 | 0 | 17 | 50 | 63 | 60 | 0 | 96 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 3 | .231 |
| 2021 | STL | AAA | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | STL | MiLB | 99 | 367 | 441 | 84 | 54 | 13 | 0 | 17 | 50 | 63 | 60 | 0 | 96 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 3 | .229 |
| 2021 | STL | ST | 4 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | STL | AAA | 65 | 235 | 278 | 63 | 46 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 41 | 34 | 38 | 0 | 52 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 1 | .268 |
| 2022 | STL | ST | 5 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2022 | STL | MLB | 11 | 18 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .111 |
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 83 | 290 | 375 | 86 | 48 | 27 | 1 | 10 | 66 | 60 | 75 | 0 | 77 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 2 | .297 |
| 2023 | STL | ST | 7 | 8 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .375 |
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 13 | 37 | 44 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .297 |
| 2024 | STL | AAA | 27 | 93 | 112 | 26 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 18 | 16 | 19 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | .280 |
| 2024 | STL | ST | 13 | 36 | 38 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2024 | STL | MLB | 72 | 229 | 259 | 69 | 51 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 37 | 27 | 25 | 0 | 53 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | .301 |
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 8 | 30 | 30 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | .433 |
| 2025 | STL | ST | 16 | 33 | 44 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .333 |
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 107 | 388 | 452 | 110 | 78 | 13 | 0 | 19 | 54 | 66 | 43 | 1 | 84 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 8 | 2 | .284 |
| 2026 | STL | ST | 6 | 15 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 139 | 515 | 594 | 141 | 96 | 24 | 1 | 20 | 75 | 77 | 63 | 1 | 117 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 3 | .274 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 109 | 410 | 472 | 112 | 76 | 20 | 1 | 16 | 59 | 60 | 50 | 0 | 92 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 2 | .273 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 116 | 402 | 464 | 110 | 75 | 19 | 1 | 15 | 59 | 61 | 49 | 1 | 92 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 8 | 2 | .274 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 139 | 514 | 594 | 141 | 96 | 24 | 1 | 19 | 75 | 78 | 63 | 1 | 118 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 3 | .274 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 129 | 474 | 543 | 127 | 87 | 22 | 1 | 17 | 68 | 67 | 54 | 1 | 109 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 9 | 3 | .268 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 129 | 478 | 543 | 128 | 87 | 22 | 1 | 18 | 69 | 64 | 52 | 1 | 109 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 8 | 2 | .268 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 129 | 478 | 543 | 127 | 85 | 23 | 1 | 18 | 69 | 64 | 51 | 1 | 110 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 3 | .266 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 139 | 516 | 594 | 136 | 92 | 25 | 1 | 18 | 72 | 67 | 62 | 2 | 117 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 3 | .264 | |
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 161 | 605 | 717 | 146 | 100 | 26 | 1 | 19 | 98 | 69 | 76 | 5 | 138 | 31 | 5 | 0 | 19 | 8 | 0 | .241 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 141 | 514 | 600 | 132 | 90 | 23 | 1 | 18 | 78 | 66 | 63 | 3 | 117 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 2 | .258 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 364 | 1277 | 1494 | 338 | 240 | 53 | 2 | 43 | 195 | 167 | 151 | 6 | 294 | 50 | 12 | 1 | 43 | 21 | 2 | .265 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | STL | R | 49 | 170 | 201 | 57 | 41 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 27 | 18 | 0 | 36 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | .335 |
| 2018 | STL | R | 28 | 112 | 130 | 39 | 28 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 23 | 25 | 11 | 0 | 20 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | .348 |
| 2018 | STL | AA | 2 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2018 | STL | MiLB | 30 | 116 | 135 | 39 | 28 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 23 | 25 | 11 | 0 | 22 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | .336 |
| 2019 | STL | A | 69 | 248 | 291 | 71 | 53 | 10 | 0 | 8 | 41 | 42 | 35 | 1 | 56 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 1 | .286 |
| 2019 | STL | A+ | 18 | 58 | 65 | 16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .276 |
| 2019 | STL | MiLB | 87 | 306 | 356 | 87 | 68 | 10 | 0 | 9 | 48 | 47 | 40 | 1 | 72 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 1 | .284 |
| 2020 | STL | ST | 5 | 9 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .222 |
| 2021 | STL | AA | 98 | 363 | 437 | 84 | 54 | 13 | 0 | 17 | 50 | 63 | 60 | 0 | 96 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 3 | .231 |
| 2021 | STL | AAA | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | STL | MiLB | 99 | 367 | 441 | 84 | 54 | 13 | 0 | 17 | 50 | 63 | 60 | 0 | 96 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 3 | .229 |
| 2021 | STL | ST | 4 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | STL | AAA | 65 | 235 | 278 | 63 | 46 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 41 | 34 | 38 | 0 | 52 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 1 | .268 |
| 2022 | STL | ST | 5 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2022 | STL | MLB | 11 | 18 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .111 |
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 83 | 290 | 375 | 86 | 48 | 27 | 1 | 10 | 66 | 60 | 75 | 0 | 77 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 2 | .297 |
| 2023 | STL | ST | 7 | 8 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .375 |
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 13 | 37 | 44 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .297 |
| 2024 | STL | AAA | 27 | 93 | 112 | 26 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 18 | 16 | 19 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | .280 |
| 2024 | STL | ST | 13 | 36 | 38 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2024 | STL | MLB | 72 | 229 | 259 | 69 | 51 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 37 | 27 | 25 | 0 | 53 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | .301 |
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 8 | 30 | 30 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | .433 |
| 2025 | STL | ST | 16 | 33 | 44 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .333 |
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 107 | 388 | 452 | 110 | 78 | 13 | 0 | 19 | 54 | 66 | 43 | 1 | 84 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 8 | 2 | .284 |
| 2026 | STL | ST | 6 | 15 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 139 | 515 | 594 | 141 | 96 | 24 | 1 | 20 | 75 | 77 | 63 | 1 | 117 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 3 | .274 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 109 | 410 | 472 | 112 | 76 | 20 | 1 | 16 | 59 | 60 | 50 | 0 | 92 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 2 | .273 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 116 | 402 | 464 | 110 | 75 | 19 | 1 | 15 | 59 | 61 | 49 | 1 | 92 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 8 | 2 | .274 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 139 | 514 | 594 | 141 | 96 | 24 | 1 | 19 | 75 | 78 | 63 | 1 | 118 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 3 | .274 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 129 | 474 | 543 | 127 | 87 | 22 | 1 | 17 | 68 | 67 | 54 | 1 | 109 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 9 | 3 | .268 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 129 | 478 | 543 | 128 | 87 | 22 | 1 | 18 | 69 | 64 | 52 | 1 | 109 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 8 | 2 | .268 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 129 | 478 | 543 | 127 | 85 | 23 | 1 | 18 | 69 | 64 | 51 | 1 | 110 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 3 | .266 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 139 | 516 | 594 | 136 | 92 | 25 | 1 | 18 | 72 | 67 | 62 | 2 | 117 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 3 | .264 | |
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 161 | 605 | 717 | 146 | 100 | 26 | 1 | 19 | 98 | 69 | 76 | 5 | 138 | 31 | 5 | 0 | 19 | 8 | 0 | .241 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 141 | 514 | 600 | 132 | 90 | 23 | 1 | 18 | 78 | 66 | 63 | 3 | 117 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 2 | .258 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 364 | 1277 | 1494 | 338 | 240 | 53 | 2 | 43 | 195 | 167 | 151 | 6 | 294 | 50 | 12 | 1 | 43 | 21 | 2 | .265 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | STL | R | 9.0% | 17.9% | 0.50 | .335 | .425 | .441 | .866 | .106 | 2.4 | .415 | -0.1 | 39 | 13.7 | .429 | 151 | |||||||
| 2018 | STL | R | 8.5% | 15.4% | 0.55 | .348 | .423 | .500 | .923 | .152 | 5.8 | .409 | -0.2 | 26 | 9.8 | .431 | 157 | |||||||
| 2018 | STL | AA | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .200 | .000 | .200 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.7 | .150 | -21 | |||||||
| 2018 | STL | MiLB | 8.1% | 16.3% | 0.50 | .336 | .415 | .483 | .898 | .147 | 5.8 | .400 | -0.2 | 26 | 9.0 | .421 | 151 | |||||||
| 2019 | STL | A | 12.0% | 19.2% | 0.63 | .286 | .381 | .423 | .805 | .137 | 2.3 | .337 | -0.3 | 46 | 12.2 | .378 | 141 | |||||||
| 2019 | STL | A+ | 7.7% | 24.6% | 0.31 | .276 | .338 | .328 | .666 | .052 | 1.4 | .357 | 0.0 | 7 | 0.2 | .315 | 108 | |||||||
| 2019 | STL | MiLB | 11.2% | 20.2% | 0.56 | .284 | .374 | .405 | .779 | .121 | 2.2 | .341 | -0.4 | 53 | 12.4 | .366 | 135 | |||||||
| 2020 | STL | ST | 10.0% | 20.0% | 0.50 | .222 | .300 | .222 | .522 | .000 | 0.1 | .286 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.6 | .251 | 53 | |||||||
| 2021 | STL | AA | 13.7% | 22.0% | 0.63 | .231 | .346 | .408 | .753 | .176 | 1.8 | .261 | -1.1 | 59 | 2.3 | .341 | 100 | |||||||
| 2021 | STL | AAA | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.1 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2021 | STL | MiLB | 13.6% | 21.8% | 0.63 | .229 | .342 | .403 | .746 | .174 | 1.8 | .257 | -1.1 | 59 | 1.2 | .338 | 98 | |||||||
| 2021 | STL | ST | 20.0% | 20.0% | 1.00 | .000 | .200 | .000 | .200 | .000 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .143 | -18 | |||||||
| 2022 | STL | AAA | 13.7% | 18.7% | 0.73 | .268 | .374 | .396 | .770 | .128 | 4.8 | .318 | -0.1 | 40 | 4.0 | .352 | 110 | |||||||
| 2022 | STL | ST | 25.0% | 25.0% | 1.00 | .167 | .375 | .167 | .542 | .000 | 0.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.3 | .288 | 75 | |||||||
| 2022 | STL | MLB | 9.1% | 36.4% | 0.25 | .111 | .190 | .111 | .302 | .000 | 0.1 | .182 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.8 | .150 | -9 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 20.0% | 20.5% | 0.97 | .297 | .451 | .500 | .951 | .203 | 5.3 | .371 | 0.5 | 78 | 24.8 | .429 | 146 | |||||||
| 2023 | STL | ST | 27.3% | 27.3% | 1.00 | .375 | .545 | .375 | .920 | .000 | 0.6 | .600 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.0 | .445 | 173 | |||||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 11.4% | 25.0% | 0.45 | .297 | .409 | .351 | .760 | .054 | 1.9 | .423 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 6 | 1.1 | .349 | 121 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | STL | AAA | 17.0% | 17.9% | 0.95 | .280 | .402 | .473 | .875 | .194 | 6.3 | .309 | 0.3 | 20 | 4.9 | .394 | 132 | |||||||
| 2024 | STL | ST | 2.6% | 23.7% | 0.11 | .333 | .342 | .611 | .953 | .278 | 3.7 | .385 | 0.0 | 7 | 2.2 | .398 | 147 | |||||||
| 2024 | STL | MLB | 9.7% | 20.5% | 0.47 | .301 | .372 | .428 | .800 | .127 | 5.5 | .370 | 3.2 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 39 | 8.5 | .351 | 127 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 0.0% | 26.7% | 0.00 | .433 | .433 | .600 | 1.033 | .167 | 6.1 | .571 | 0.3 | 7 | 3.0 | .458 | 176 | |||||||
| 2025 | STL | ST | 20.5% | 20.5% | 1.00 | .333 | .455 | .636 | 1.091 | .303 | 3.5 | .400 | -0.5 | 10 | 4.4 | .456 | 177 | |||||||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 9.5% | 18.6% | 0.51 | .284 | .373 | .464 | .837 | .180 | 3.4 | .315 | 0.7 | -0.1 | 72 | 18.9 | .365 | 137 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 0.0% | 13.3% | 0.00 | .200 | .200 | .400 | .600 | .200 | 2.6 | .167 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.2 | .251 | 46 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 10.6% | 19.7% | 0.54 | .274 | .362 | .440 | .801 | .166 | 4.0 | .317 | 0.3 | -0.3 | 88 | 17.9 | .350 | 128 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 10.6% | 19.5% | 0.54 | .273 | .362 | .441 | .803 | .168 | 3.9 | .316 | 0.3 | -0.4 | 70 | 14.6 | .351 | 128 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 10.6% | 19.8% | 0.53 | .274 | .362 | .438 | .800 | .164 | 4.1 | .318 | -0.1 | 69 | 13.7 | .349 | 127 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 10.6% | 19.8% | 0.53 | .274 | .362 | .438 | .800 | .164 | 4.1 | .318 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 88 | 17.5 | .349 | 127 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 9.9% | 20.1% | 0.49 | .268 | .353 | .428 | .782 | .160 | 4.0 | .312 | 0.2 | -0.3 | 77 | 12.9 | .342 | 120 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 9.6% | 20.1% | 0.48 | .268 | .349 | .428 | .777 | .160 | 4.0 | .311 | -0.4 | 76 | 11.9 | .340 | 121 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 9.5% | 20.3% | 0.47 | .266 | .346 | .430 | .777 | .165 | 3.5 | .308 | -0.7 | 76 | 11.6 | .339 | 120 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 10.5% | 19.7% | 0.53 | .264 | .352 | .424 | .775 | .160 | 4.0 | .306 | 0.4 | -0.3 | 83 | 12.6 | .339 | 120 | ||||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 10.6% | 19.2% | 0.55 | .241 | .353 | .382 | .735 | .140 | 4.4 | .280 | -3.1 | 0.4 | 92 | 7.5 | .329 | 109 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 10.5% | 19.5% | 0.54 | .258 | .356 | .410 | .766 | .152 | 4.1 | .299 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 83 | 11.5 | .340 | 116 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10.1% | 19.7% | 0.51 | .265 | .362 | .410 | .772 | .146 | 4.1 | .310 | 3.8 | 0.4 | -0.8 | 0.6 | 210 | 33.2 | .342 | 119 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | STL | R | 9.0% | 17.9% | 0.50 | .335 | .425 | .441 | .866 | .106 | 2.4 | .415 | -0.1 | 39 | 13.7 | .429 | 151 | |||||||
| 2018 | STL | R | 8.5% | 15.4% | 0.55 | .348 | .423 | .500 | .923 | .152 | 5.8 | .409 | -0.2 | 26 | 9.8 | .431 | 157 | |||||||
| 2018 | STL | AA | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .200 | .000 | .200 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.7 | .150 | -21 | |||||||
| 2018 | STL | MiLB | 8.1% | 16.3% | 0.50 | .336 | .415 | .483 | .898 | .147 | 5.8 | .400 | -0.2 | 26 | 9.0 | .421 | 151 | |||||||
| 2019 | STL | A | 12.0% | 19.2% | 0.63 | .286 | .381 | .423 | .805 | .137 | 2.3 | .337 | -0.3 | 46 | 12.2 | .378 | 141 | |||||||
| 2019 | STL | A+ | 7.7% | 24.6% | 0.31 | .276 | .338 | .328 | .666 | .052 | 1.4 | .357 | 0.0 | 7 | 0.2 | .315 | 108 | |||||||
| 2019 | STL | MiLB | 11.2% | 20.2% | 0.56 | .284 | .374 | .405 | .779 | .121 | 2.2 | .341 | -0.4 | 53 | 12.4 | .366 | 135 | |||||||
| 2020 | STL | ST | 10.0% | 20.0% | 0.50 | .222 | .300 | .222 | .522 | .000 | 0.1 | .286 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.6 | .251 | 53 | |||||||
| 2021 | STL | AA | 13.7% | 22.0% | 0.63 | .231 | .346 | .408 | .753 | .176 | 1.8 | .261 | -1.1 | 59 | 2.3 | .341 | 100 | |||||||
| 2021 | STL | AAA | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.1 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2021 | STL | MiLB | 13.6% | 21.8% | 0.63 | .229 | .342 | .403 | .746 | .174 | 1.8 | .257 | -1.1 | 59 | 1.2 | .338 | 98 | |||||||
| 2021 | STL | ST | 20.0% | 20.0% | 1.00 | .000 | .200 | .000 | .200 | .000 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .143 | -18 | |||||||
| 2022 | STL | AAA | 13.7% | 18.7% | 0.73 | .268 | .374 | .396 | .770 | .128 | 4.8 | .318 | -0.1 | 40 | 4.0 | .352 | 110 | |||||||
| 2022 | STL | ST | 25.0% | 25.0% | 1.00 | .167 | .375 | .167 | .542 | .000 | 0.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.3 | .288 | 75 | |||||||
| 2022 | STL | MLB | 9.1% | 36.4% | 0.25 | .111 | .190 | .111 | .302 | .000 | 0.1 | .182 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.8 | .150 | -9 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 20.0% | 20.5% | 0.97 | .297 | .451 | .500 | .951 | .203 | 5.3 | .371 | 0.5 | 78 | 24.8 | .429 | 146 | |||||||
| 2023 | STL | ST | 27.3% | 27.3% | 1.00 | .375 | .545 | .375 | .920 | .000 | 0.6 | .600 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.0 | .445 | 173 | |||||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 11.4% | 25.0% | 0.45 | .297 | .409 | .351 | .760 | .054 | 1.9 | .423 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 6 | 1.1 | .349 | 121 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | STL | AAA | 17.0% | 17.9% | 0.95 | .280 | .402 | .473 | .875 | .194 | 6.3 | .309 | 0.3 | 20 | 4.9 | .394 | 132 | |||||||
| 2024 | STL | ST | 2.6% | 23.7% | 0.11 | .333 | .342 | .611 | .953 | .278 | 3.7 | .385 | 0.0 | 7 | 2.2 | .398 | 147 | |||||||
| 2024 | STL | MLB | 9.7% | 20.5% | 0.47 | .301 | .372 | .428 | .800 | .127 | 5.5 | .370 | 3.2 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 39 | 8.5 | .351 | 127 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 0.0% | 26.7% | 0.00 | .433 | .433 | .600 | 1.033 | .167 | 6.1 | .571 | 0.3 | 7 | 3.0 | .458 | 176 | |||||||
| 2025 | STL | ST | 20.5% | 20.5% | 1.00 | .333 | .455 | .636 | 1.091 | .303 | 3.5 | .400 | -0.5 | 10 | 4.4 | .456 | 177 | |||||||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 9.5% | 18.6% | 0.51 | .284 | .373 | .464 | .837 | .180 | 3.4 | .315 | 0.7 | -0.1 | 72 | 18.9 | .365 | 137 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 0.0% | 13.3% | 0.00 | .200 | .200 | .400 | .600 | .200 | 2.6 | .167 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.2 | .251 | 46 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 10.6% | 19.7% | 0.54 | .274 | .362 | .440 | .801 | .166 | 4.0 | .317 | 0.3 | -0.3 | 88 | 17.9 | .350 | 128 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 10.6% | 19.5% | 0.54 | .273 | .362 | .441 | .803 | .168 | 3.9 | .316 | 0.3 | -0.4 | 70 | 14.6 | .351 | 128 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 10.6% | 19.8% | 0.53 | .274 | .362 | .438 | .800 | .164 | 4.1 | .318 | -0.1 | 69 | 13.7 | .349 | 127 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 10.6% | 19.8% | 0.53 | .274 | .362 | .438 | .800 | .164 | 4.1 | .318 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 88 | 17.5 | .349 | 127 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 9.9% | 20.1% | 0.49 | .268 | .353 | .428 | .782 | .160 | 4.0 | .312 | 0.2 | -0.3 | 77 | 12.9 | .342 | 120 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 9.6% | 20.1% | 0.48 | .268 | .349 | .428 | .777 | .160 | 4.0 | .311 | -0.4 | 76 | 11.9 | .340 | 121 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 9.5% | 20.3% | 0.47 | .266 | .346 | .430 | .777 | .165 | 3.5 | .308 | -0.7 | 76 | 11.6 | .339 | 120 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 10.5% | 19.7% | 0.53 | .264 | .352 | .424 | .775 | .160 | 4.0 | .306 | 0.4 | -0.3 | 83 | 12.6 | .339 | 120 | ||||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 10.6% | 19.2% | 0.55 | .241 | .353 | .382 | .735 | .140 | 4.4 | .280 | -3.1 | 0.4 | 92 | 7.5 | .329 | 109 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 10.5% | 19.5% | 0.54 | .258 | .356 | .410 | .766 | .152 | 4.1 | .299 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 83 | 11.5 | .340 | 116 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10.1% | 19.7% | 0.51 | .265 | .362 | .410 | .772 | .146 | 4.1 | .310 | 3.8 | 0.4 | -0.8 | 0.6 | 210 | 33.2 | .342 | 119 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | STL | MLB | 12 | 85.2 | 104.6 | 8.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 16.7% | .111 | .115 | .111 | .140 | .150 | .165 | |||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 215 | 88.6 | 113.3 | 7.7 | 18 | 8.4% | 93 | 43.3% | .297 | .253 | .500 | .417 | .429 | .379 | |||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 26 | 91.3 | 109.8 | 12.0 | 2 | 7.7% | 16 | 61.5% | .297 | .261 | .351 | .377 | .349 | .342 | |||
| 2024 | STL | AAA | 73 | 91.2 | 109.6 | 11.3 | 5 | 6.8% | 33 | 45.2% | .280 | .241 | .473 | .409 | .394 | .352 | |||
| 2024 | STL | MLB | 179 | 89.3 | 112.4 | 9.1 | 16 | 8.9% | 75 | 41.9% | .301 | .291 | .428 | .464 | .351 | .370 | |||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 22 | 94.4 | 109.9 | 6.5 | 1 | 4.5% | 13 | 59.1% | .433 | .274 | .600 | .372 | .458 | .280 | |||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 310 | 91.2 | 113.0 | 10.1 | 34 | 11.0% | 147 | 47.4% | .284 | .275 | .464 | .491 | .365 | .371 | |||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 13 | 81.8 | 102.7 | 21.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 23.1% | .200 | .400 | .251 | ||||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 472 | 89.3 | 112.3 | 9.4 | 29 | 6.1% | 190 | 40.3% | .241 | .249 | .382 | .390 | .329 | .336 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 999 | 89.9 | 113.0 | 9.7 | 81 | 8.1% | 430 | 43.0% | .265 | .263 | .410 | .430 | .342 | .350 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | STL | MLB | 12 | 85.2 | 104.6 | 8.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 16.7% | .111 | .115 | .111 | .140 | .150 | .165 | |||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 215 | 88.6 | 113.3 | 7.7 | 18 | 8.4% | 93 | 43.3% | .297 | .253 | .500 | .417 | .429 | .379 | |||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 26 | 91.3 | 109.8 | 12.0 | 2 | 7.7% | 16 | 61.5% | .297 | .261 | .351 | .377 | .349 | .342 | |||
| 2024 | STL | AAA | 73 | 91.2 | 109.6 | 11.3 | 5 | 6.8% | 33 | 45.2% | .280 | .241 | .473 | .409 | .394 | .352 | |||
| 2024 | STL | MLB | 179 | 89.3 | 112.4 | 9.1 | 16 | 8.9% | 75 | 41.9% | .301 | .291 | .428 | .464 | .351 | .370 | |||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 22 | 94.4 | 109.9 | 6.5 | 1 | 4.5% | 13 | 59.1% | .433 | .274 | .600 | .372 | .458 | .280 | |||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 310 | 91.2 | 113.0 | 10.1 | 34 | 11.0% | 147 | 47.4% | .284 | .275 | .464 | .491 | .365 | .371 | |||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 13 | 81.8 | 102.7 | 21.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 23.1% | .200 | .400 | .251 | ||||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 472 | 89.3 | 112.3 | 9.4 | 29 | 6.1% | 190 | 40.3% | .241 | .249 | .382 | .390 | .329 | .336 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 999 | 89.9 | 113.0 | 9.7 | 81 | 8.1% | 430 | 43.0% | .265 | .263 | .410 | .430 | .342 | .350 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | STL | MLB | 385 | 73.3 | 33.5% | 7.5 | 32.3% | 24.4% | 17.9% | 13.5% | 34 | 7 | 3 | 44.2% | ||||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 703 | 74.4 | 47.7% | 7.8 | 32.2% | 25.2% | 18.8% | 14.7% | 32 | 9 | -1 | 47.8% | ||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 1117 | 73.6 | 40.3% | 7.7 | 30.3% | 24.6% | 14.8% | 12.0% | 31 | 8 | -4 | 46.0% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2263 | 73.8 | 41.5% | 7.7 | 31.2% | 24.7% | 16.8% | 13.3% | 32 | 8 | -1 | 46.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | STL | MLB | 385 | 73.3 | 33.5% | 7.5 | 32.3% | 24.4% | 17.9% | 13.5% | 34 | 7 | 3 | 44.2% | ||||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 703 | 74.4 | 47.7% | 7.8 | 32.2% | 25.2% | 18.8% | 14.7% | 32 | 9 | -1 | 47.8% | ||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 1117 | 73.6 | 40.3% | 7.7 | 30.3% | 24.6% | 14.8% | 12.0% | 31 | 8 | -4 | 46.0% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2263 | 73.8 | 41.5% | 7.7 | 31.2% | 24.7% | 16.8% | 13.3% | 32 | 8 | -1 | 46.6% |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 116 | 402 | 464 | 110 | 75 | 19 | 1 | 15 | 59 | 61 | 49 | 92 | 8 | 2 | 10.6% | 19.8% | 0.53 | .274 | .362 | .438 | .800 | .164 | .318 | -0.1 | .349 | 1.9 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 120 | 414 | 480 | 113 | 77 | 20 | 1 | 15 | 61 | 63 | 52 | 94 | 8 | 1 | 10.8% | 19.6% | 0.55 | .273 | .365 | .435 | .799 | .162 | .317 | 0.4 | .340 | 1.6 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 122 | 421 | 488 | 113 | 77 | 20 | 1 | 15 | 61 | 63 | 53 | 93 | 7 | 1 | 10.9% | 19.1% | 0.57 | .268 | .361 | .428 | .788 | .159 | .309 | 0.2 | .335 | 1.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 116 | 402 | 464 | 110 | 75 | 19 | 1 | 15 | 59 | 61 | 49 | 92 | 8 | 2 | 10.6% | 19.8% | 0.53 | .274 | .362 | .438 | .800 | .164 | .318 | -0.1 | .349 | 1.9 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 120 | 414 | 480 | 113 | 77 | 20 | 1 | 15 | 61 | 63 | 52 | 94 | 8 | 1 | 10.8% | 19.6% | 0.55 | .273 | .365 | .435 | .799 | .162 | .317 | 0.4 | .340 | 1.6 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 122 | 421 | 488 | 113 | 77 | 20 | 1 | 15 | 61 | 63 | 53 | 93 | 7 | 1 | 10.9% | 19.1% | 0.57 | .268 | .361 | .428 | .788 | .159 | .309 | 0.2 | .335 | 1.4 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | STL | R | 2.73 | 16.4% | 61.2% | 22.4% | 26.7% | 3.3% | 58.7% | 23.9% | 17.4% | |||||||
| 2018 | STL | R | 1.67 | 30.4% | 43.5% | 26.1% | 25.0% | 4.2% | 43.6% | 33.0% | 23.4% | |||||||
| 2018 | STL | AA | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | STL | MiLB | 1.75 | 29.8% | 44.7% | 25.5% | 25.0% | 4.2% | 44.8% | 32.3% | 22.9% | |||||||
| 2019 | STL | A | 1.21 | 17.2% | 45.3% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 11.1% | 48.7% | 17.9% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | STL | A+ | 0.79 | 19.0% | 35.7% | 45.2% | 26.3% | 5.3% | 32.6% | 39.5% | 27.9% | |||||||
| 2019 | STL | MiLB | 1.12 | 17.5% | 43.6% | 38.9% | 25.3% | 9.9% | 45.8% | 21.8% | 32.4% | |||||||
| 2020 | STL | ST | 0.75 | 0.0% | 42.9% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 57.1% | |||||||
| 2021 | STL | AA | 1.43 | 22.1% | 45.8% | 32.1% | 27.6% | 19.5% | 50.5% | 19.6% | 29.8% | |||||||
| 2021 | STL | AAA | 0.33 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | STL | MiLB | 1.39 | 21.8% | 45.5% | 32.7% | 26.7% | 18.9% | 50.5% | 19.4% | 30.1% | |||||||
| 2021 | STL | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | STL | AAA | 1.71 | 19.5% | 50.8% | 29.7% | 25.5% | 10.9% | 48.6% | 16.8% | 34.6% | |||||||
| 2022 | STL | ST | 4.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | STL | MLB | 1.50 | 9.1% | 54.5% | 36.4% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 41.7% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 41.7% | 33.3% | ||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 1.88 | 29.2% | 46.2% | 24.5% | 28.8% | 19.2% | 41.1% | 18.7% | 40.2% | |||||||
| 2023 | STL | ST | 5.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 3.00 | 23.1% | 57.7% | 19.2% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 23.1% | 30.8% | 46.2% | 15.4% | 38.5% | 46.2% | ||
| 2024 | STL | AAA | 1.21 | 27.4% | 39.7% | 32.9% | 25.0% | 20.8% | 45.2% | 31.5% | 23.3% | |||||||
| 2024 | STL | ST | 1.57 | 33.3% | 40.7% | 25.9% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 46.4% | 32.1% | 21.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | STL | MLB | 1.45 | 27.0% | 43.3% | 29.8% | 3.8% | 9.4% | 7.8% | 0.0% | 36.0% | 36.5% | 27.5% | 16.9% | 47.2% | 36.0% | ||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 4.00 | 31.8% | 54.5% | 13.6% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 40.9% | 36.4% | 22.7% | |||||||
| 2025 | STL | ST | 0.88 | 40.0% | 28.0% | 32.0% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 40.7% | 18.5% | 40.7% | |||||||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 1.53 | 19.5% | 48.7% | 31.8% | 9.2% | 19.4% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 38.3% | 34.4% | 27.3% | 14.3% | 48.7% | 37.0% | ||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 0.71 | 7.7% | 38.5% | 53.8% | 71.4% | 14.3% | 23.1% | 30.8% | 46.2% | |||||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 1.47 | 18.9% | 48.3% | 32.8% | 16.1% | 12.3% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 39.4% | 37.9% | 22.7% | 19.1% | 47.5% | 33.5% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.51 | 20.5% | 47.8% | 31.7% | 12.4% | 13.7% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 38.0% | 36.4% | 25.6% | 17.2% | 47.5% | 35.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | STL | R | 2.73 | 16.4% | 61.2% | 22.4% | 26.7% | 3.3% | 58.7% | 23.9% | 17.4% | |||||||
| 2018 | STL | R | 1.67 | 30.4% | 43.5% | 26.1% | 25.0% | 4.2% | 43.6% | 33.0% | 23.4% | |||||||
| 2018 | STL | AA | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | STL | MiLB | 1.75 | 29.8% | 44.7% | 25.5% | 25.0% | 4.2% | 44.8% | 32.3% | 22.9% | |||||||
| 2019 | STL | A | 1.21 | 17.2% | 45.3% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 11.1% | 48.7% | 17.9% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | STL | A+ | 0.79 | 19.0% | 35.7% | 45.2% | 26.3% | 5.3% | 32.6% | 39.5% | 27.9% | |||||||
| 2019 | STL | MiLB | 1.12 | 17.5% | 43.6% | 38.9% | 25.3% | 9.9% | 45.8% | 21.8% | 32.4% | |||||||
| 2020 | STL | ST | 0.75 | 0.0% | 42.9% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 57.1% | |||||||
| 2021 | STL | AA | 1.43 | 22.1% | 45.8% | 32.1% | 27.6% | 19.5% | 50.5% | 19.6% | 29.8% | |||||||
| 2021 | STL | AAA | 0.33 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | STL | MiLB | 1.39 | 21.8% | 45.5% | 32.7% | 26.7% | 18.9% | 50.5% | 19.4% | 30.1% | |||||||
| 2021 | STL | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | STL | AAA | 1.71 | 19.5% | 50.8% | 29.7% | 25.5% | 10.9% | 48.6% | 16.8% | 34.6% | |||||||
| 2022 | STL | ST | 4.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | STL | MLB | 1.50 | 9.1% | 54.5% | 36.4% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 41.7% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 41.7% | 33.3% | ||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 1.88 | 29.2% | 46.2% | 24.5% | 28.8% | 19.2% | 41.1% | 18.7% | 40.2% | |||||||
| 2023 | STL | ST | 5.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 3.00 | 23.1% | 57.7% | 19.2% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 23.1% | 30.8% | 46.2% | 15.4% | 38.5% | 46.2% | ||
| 2024 | STL | AAA | 1.21 | 27.4% | 39.7% | 32.9% | 25.0% | 20.8% | 45.2% | 31.5% | 23.3% | |||||||
| 2024 | STL | ST | 1.57 | 33.3% | 40.7% | 25.9% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 46.4% | 32.1% | 21.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | STL | MLB | 1.45 | 27.0% | 43.3% | 29.8% | 3.8% | 9.4% | 7.8% | 0.0% | 36.0% | 36.5% | 27.5% | 16.9% | 47.2% | 36.0% | ||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 4.00 | 31.8% | 54.5% | 13.6% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 40.9% | 36.4% | 22.7% | |||||||
| 2025 | STL | ST | 0.88 | 40.0% | 28.0% | 32.0% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 40.7% | 18.5% | 40.7% | |||||||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 1.53 | 19.5% | 48.7% | 31.8% | 9.2% | 19.4% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 38.3% | 34.4% | 27.3% | 14.3% | 48.7% | 37.0% | ||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 0.71 | 7.7% | 38.5% | 53.8% | 71.4% | 14.3% | 23.1% | 30.8% | 46.2% | |||||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 1.47 | 18.9% | 48.3% | 32.8% | 16.1% | 12.3% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 39.4% | 37.9% | 22.7% | 19.1% | 47.5% | 33.5% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.51 | 20.5% | 47.8% | 31.7% | 12.4% | 13.7% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 38.0% | 36.4% | 25.6% | 17.2% | 47.5% | 35.3% |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | STL | R | 82 | 30 | 22 | 8 | 101 | 246 | 347 | |||
| 2018 | STL | R | 40 | 24 | 28 | 6 | 53 | 154 | 207 | |||
| 2018 | STL | AA | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 14 | 22 | |||
| 2018 | STL | MiLB | 42 | 24 | 28 | 6 | 61 | 168 | 229 | |||
| 2019 | STL | A | 87 | 72 | 33 | 18 | 487 | 700 | 1187 | |||
| 2019 | STL | A+ | 15 | 19 | 8 | 5 | 106 | 184 | 290 | |||
| 2019 | STL | MiLB | 102 | 91 | 41 | 23 | 593 | 884 | 1477 | |||
| 2020 | STL | ST | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 17 | |||
| 2021 | STL | AA | 124 | 87 | 60 | 24 | 754 | 1047 | 1801 | |||
| 2021 | STL | AAA | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 14 | |||
| 2021 | STL | MiLB | 125 | 90 | 60 | 24 | 758 | 1057 | 1815 | |||
| 2021 | STL | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 17 | |||
| 2022 | STL | AAA | 94 | 55 | 36 | 14 | 475 | 659 | 1134 | |||
| 2022 | STL | ST | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 27 | |||
| 2022 | STL | MLB | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 63 | 98 |
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 98 | 52 | 62 | 15 | 689 | 876 | 1565 | |||
| 2023 | STL | ST | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 26 | 47 | |||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 15 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 87 | 113 | 200 |
| 2024 | STL | AAA | 29 | 24 | 20 | 6 | 192 | 268 | 460 | |||
| 2024 | STL | ST | 11 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 39 | 91 | 130 | |||
| 2024 | STL | MLB | 77 | 53 | 48 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 386 | 650 | 1036 |
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 12 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 39 | 77 | 116 | |||
| 2025 | STL | ST | 7 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 83 | 109 | 192 | |||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 150 | 98 | 60 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 686 | 1123 | 1809 |
| 2026 | STL | ST | 5 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 23 | 47 | 70 | |||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 228 | 155 | 89 | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1070 | 1811 | 2881 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 476 | 315 | 204 | 39 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 2264 | 3760 | 6024 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | STL | R | 82 | 30 | 22 | 8 | 101 | 246 | 347 | |||
| 2018 | STL | R | 40 | 24 | 28 | 6 | 53 | 154 | 207 | |||
| 2018 | STL | AA | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 14 | 22 | |||
| 2018 | STL | MiLB | 42 | 24 | 28 | 6 | 61 | 168 | 229 | |||
| 2019 | STL | A | 87 | 72 | 33 | 18 | 487 | 700 | 1187 | |||
| 2019 | STL | A+ | 15 | 19 | 8 | 5 | 106 | 184 | 290 | |||
| 2019 | STL | MiLB | 102 | 91 | 41 | 23 | 593 | 884 | 1477 | |||
| 2020 | STL | ST | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 17 | |||
| 2021 | STL | AA | 124 | 87 | 60 | 24 | 754 | 1047 | 1801 | |||
| 2021 | STL | AAA | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 14 | |||
| 2021 | STL | MiLB | 125 | 90 | 60 | 24 | 758 | 1057 | 1815 | |||
| 2021 | STL | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 17 | |||
| 2022 | STL | AAA | 94 | 55 | 36 | 14 | 475 | 659 | 1134 | |||
| 2022 | STL | ST | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 27 | |||
| 2022 | STL | MLB | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 63 | 98 |
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 98 | 52 | 62 | 15 | 689 | 876 | 1565 | |||
| 2023 | STL | ST | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 26 | 47 | |||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 15 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 87 | 113 | 200 |
| 2024 | STL | AAA | 29 | 24 | 20 | 6 | 192 | 268 | 460 | |||
| 2024 | STL | ST | 11 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 39 | 91 | 130 | |||
| 2024 | STL | MLB | 77 | 53 | 48 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 386 | 650 | 1036 |
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 12 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 39 | 77 | 116 | |||
| 2025 | STL | ST | 7 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 83 | 109 | 192 | |||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 150 | 98 | 60 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 686 | 1123 | 1809 |
| 2026 | STL | ST | 5 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 23 | 47 | 70 | |||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 228 | 155 | 89 | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1070 | 1811 | 2881 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 476 | 315 | 204 | 39 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 2264 | 3760 | 6024 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | STL | MLB | -0.21 | -0.50 | 0.28 | -2.96 | -0.30 | 1.28 | 0 | -0.23 | 0.06 | |
| 2023 | STL | MLB | -0.64 | -1.11 | 0.47 | -2.14 | -0.22 | 1.07 | 0 | -0.04 | -0.55 | |
| 2024 | STL | MLB | 0.45 | -4.59 | 5.04 | 6.51 | 0.67 | 1.12 | 3.23 | 8 | 0.45 | -0.05 |
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 2.98 | -7.43 | 10.41 | 18.93 | 1.99 | 0.99 | 6.38 | 1 | 1.98 | 1.02 |
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 2.63 | -11.49 | 14.12 | 16.09 | 1.58 | 1.02 | 4.65 | 1 | 1.44 | 1.14 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.21 | -25.13 | 30.33 | 36.44 | 3.72 | 1.04 | 3.69 | 10 | 3.60 | 1.43 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | STL | MLB | -0.21 | -0.50 | 0.28 | -2.96 | -0.30 | 1.28 | 0 | -0.23 | 0.06 | |
| 2023 | STL | MLB | -0.64 | -1.11 | 0.47 | -2.14 | -0.22 | 1.07 | 0 | -0.04 | -0.55 | |
| 2024 | STL | MLB | 0.45 | -4.59 | 5.04 | 6.51 | 0.67 | 1.12 | 3.23 | 8 | 0.45 | -0.05 |
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 2.98 | -7.43 | 10.41 | 18.93 | 1.99 | 0.99 | 6.38 | 1 | 1.98 | 1.02 |
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 2.63 | -11.49 | 14.12 | 16.09 | 1.58 | 1.02 | 4.65 | 1 | 1.44 | 1.14 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.21 | -25.13 | 30.33 | 36.44 | 3.72 | 1.04 | 3.69 | 10 | 3.60 | 1.43 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | STL | MLB | 38.8% | 93.1 | 2.0% | 88.8 | 21.4% | 91.8 | 21.4% | 82.4 | 7.1% | 81.3 | 5.1% | 77.9 | 4.1% | 87.4 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 32.5% | 92.9 | 7.2% | 88.1 | 0.3% | 86.4 | 15.7% | 92.3 | 24.2% | 82.4 | 7.8% | 79.0 | 0.1% | 87.7 | 12.3% | 84.7 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 22.5% | 94.4 | 9.0% | 88.8 | 0.5% | 85.9 | 32.0% | 94.6 | 22.0% | 85.4 | 5.5% | 77.2 | 0.5% | 79.1 | 7.5% | 86.5 | 0.5% | 74.0 | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | AAA | 33.9% | 92.9 | 7.4% | 88.6 | 1.1% | 85.1 | 16.3% | 92.5 | 22.2% | 84.2 | 10.9% | 80.5 | 0.2% | 83.9 | 8.0% | 82.8 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | STL | MLB | 31.0% | 93.5 | 7.2% | 88.6 | 2.7% | 85.5 | 21.5% | 93.6 | 21.9% | 84.2 | 5.2% | 79.5 | 2.5% | 81.3 | 7.8% | 85.0 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 30.2% | 92.0 | 12.9% | 86.9 | 12.9% | 90.4 | 21.6% | 82.5 | 9.5% | 76.5 | 12.9% | 82.8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 30.3% | 94.7 | 6.4% | 89.6 | 2.4% | 85.7 | 19.1% | 94.3 | 23.6% | 85.6 | 7.5% | 80.5 | 1.4% | 81.2 | 9.3% | 86.3 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 40.0% | 92.2 | 5.7% | 87.0 | 2.9% | 83.2 | 15.7% | 91.8 | 20.0% | 79.6 | 2.9% | 72.3 | 12.9% | 84.2 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 26.4% | 94.7 | 7.3% | 89.3 | 1.8% | 87.3 | 22.1% | 94.5 | 23.1% | 84.9 | 8.0% | 81.0 | 1.0% | 83.5 | 10.4% | 86.2 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28.4% | 94.5 | 7.0% | 89.3 | 2.0% | 86.3 | 21.4% | 94.2 | 23.0% | 85.0 | 7.2% | 80.6 | 1.4% | 81.8 | 9.4% | 86.1 | 0.0% | 74.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | STL | MLB | 38.8% | 93.1 | 2.0% | 88.8 | 21.4% | 91.8 | 21.4% | 82.4 | 7.1% | 81.3 | 5.1% | 77.9 | 4.1% | 87.4 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 32.5% | 92.9 | 7.2% | 88.1 | 0.3% | 86.4 | 15.7% | 92.3 | 24.2% | 82.4 | 7.8% | 79.0 | 0.1% | 87.7 | 12.3% | 84.7 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 22.5% | 94.4 | 9.0% | 88.8 | 0.5% | 85.9 | 32.0% | 94.6 | 22.0% | 85.4 | 5.5% | 77.2 | 0.5% | 79.1 | 7.5% | 86.5 | 0.5% | 74.0 | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | AAA | 33.9% | 92.9 | 7.4% | 88.6 | 1.1% | 85.1 | 16.3% | 92.5 | 22.2% | 84.2 | 10.9% | 80.5 | 0.2% | 83.9 | 8.0% | 82.8 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | STL | MLB | 31.0% | 93.5 | 7.2% | 88.6 | 2.7% | 85.5 | 21.5% | 93.6 | 21.9% | 84.2 | 5.2% | 79.5 | 2.5% | 81.3 | 7.8% | 85.0 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 30.2% | 92.0 | 12.9% | 86.9 | 12.9% | 90.4 | 21.6% | 82.5 | 9.5% | 76.5 | 12.9% | 82.8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 30.3% | 94.7 | 6.4% | 89.6 | 2.4% | 85.7 | 19.1% | 94.3 | 23.6% | 85.6 | 7.5% | 80.5 | 1.4% | 81.2 | 9.3% | 86.3 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 40.0% | 92.2 | 5.7% | 87.0 | 2.9% | 83.2 | 15.7% | 91.8 | 20.0% | 79.6 | 2.9% | 72.3 | 12.9% | 84.2 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 26.4% | 94.7 | 7.3% | 89.3 | 1.8% | 87.3 | 22.1% | 94.5 | 23.1% | 84.9 | 8.0% | 81.0 | 1.0% | 83.5 | 10.4% | 86.2 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28.4% | 94.5 | 7.0% | 89.3 | 2.0% | 86.3 | 21.4% | 94.2 | 23.0% | 85.0 | 7.2% | 80.6 | 1.4% | 81.8 | 9.4% | 86.1 | 0.0% | 74.0 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | STL | MLB | -0.9 | 0.0 | -0.7 | -0.8 | -0.3 | -0.2 | 0.3 | -2.48 | 2.33 | -3.17 | -3.91 | -3.59 | -3.74 | 8.44 | |||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 1.2 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.7 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 2.73 | -1.44 | 3.64 | -1.12 | 0.25 | 1.24 | 2.69 | 2.15 | 10.15 | |
| 2024 | STL | MLB | 1.8 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 1.0 | -1.3 | 3.5 | 0.55 | 0.18 | 1.20 | 0.65 | 0.82 | 1.92 | -4.82 | 4.30 | |||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 3.3 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 5.4 | 2.8 | -0.7 | -2.5 | 0.60 | 2.23 | 1.67 | 0.09 | 1.28 | 2.08 | -2.76 | -1.48 | |||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 1.0 | -0.2 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -1.2 | -0.3 | -0.5 | 3.51 | -4.52 | -7.93 | 0.54 | -8.24 | -13.23 | -5.99 | |||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | -2.7 | 0.3 | 1.2 | -0.8 | 7.1 | -1.0 | -0.4 | 2.6 | -0.35 | 0.13 | 2.31 | -0.12 | 1.08 | -0.43 | -1.25 | 0.88 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.6 | 2.8 | 2.3 | -0.4 | 13.7 | 2.8 | -2.5 | 4.3 | 0.1 | 0.15 | 0.66 | 1.85 | -0.03 | 0.99 | 0.63 | -2.87 | 0.75 | 10.15 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | STL | MLB | -0.9 | 0.0 | -0.7 | -0.8 | -0.3 | -0.2 | 0.3 | -2.48 | 2.33 | -3.17 | -3.91 | -3.59 | -3.74 | 8.44 | |||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 1.2 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.7 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 2.73 | -1.44 | 3.64 | -1.12 | 0.25 | 1.24 | 2.69 | 2.15 | 10.15 | |
| 2024 | STL | MLB | 1.8 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 1.0 | -1.3 | 3.5 | 0.55 | 0.18 | 1.20 | 0.65 | 0.82 | 1.92 | -4.82 | 4.30 | |||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 3.3 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 5.4 | 2.8 | -0.7 | -2.5 | 0.60 | 2.23 | 1.67 | 0.09 | 1.28 | 2.08 | -2.76 | -1.48 | |||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 1.0 | -0.2 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -1.2 | -0.3 | -0.5 | 3.51 | -4.52 | -7.93 | 0.54 | -8.24 | -13.23 | -5.99 | |||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | -2.7 | 0.3 | 1.2 | -0.8 | 7.1 | -1.0 | -0.4 | 2.6 | -0.35 | 0.13 | 2.31 | -0.12 | 1.08 | -0.43 | -1.25 | 0.88 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.6 | 2.8 | 2.3 | -0.4 | 13.7 | 2.8 | -2.5 | 4.3 | 0.1 | 0.15 | 0.66 | 1.85 | -0.03 | 0.99 | 0.63 | -2.87 | 0.75 | 10.15 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | STL | R | 68.6% | 57.6% | 14.4% | 29.1% | 2.3% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | R | 63.8% | 71.2% | 13.8% | 18.4% | 10.6% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | AA | 40.9% | 66.7% | 60.0% | 13.6% | 22.7% | 36.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | MiLB | 61.6% | 70.9% | 15.6% | 17.9% | 11.8% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | STL | A | 36.3% | 81.7% | 48.8% | 6.7% | 22.6% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | STL | A+ | 41.7% | 74.4% | 61.5% | 10.7% | 21.7% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | STL | MiLB | 37.4% | 80.1% | 51.1% | 7.4% | 22.4% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2020 | STL | ST | 76.5% | 76.9% | 20.0% | 17.6% | 0.0% | 17.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | STL | AA | 36.4% | 81.1% | 43.0% | 6.9% | 21.7% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | STL | AAA | 50.0% | 71.4% | 50.0% | 14.3% | 21.4% | 35.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | STL | MiLB | 36.5% | 81.0% | 43.1% | 6.9% | 21.7% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | STL | ST | 35.3% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 17.6% | 23.5% | 41.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | STL | AAA | 37.0% | 81.2% | 44.6% | 7.0% | 21.0% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | STL | ST | 25.9% | 100.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | STL | MLB | 20.0% | 56.6% | 39.8% | 44.4% | 86.7% | 76.9% | 54.1% | 40.9% | 9.2% | 24.5% | 33.7% | 21.6 | |||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 20.7% | 58.3% | 37.9% | 59.1% | 84.4% | 76.9% | 45.7% | 38.4% | 8.8% | 18.0% | 26.8% | 18.4 | |||
| 2023 | STL | ST | 36.2% | 76.5% | 45.5% | 8.5% | 19.1% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 25.4% | 65.1% | 42.5% | 58.6% | 87.5% | 77.6% | 43.0% | 52.3% | 9.5% | 14.0% | 23.5% | 18.8 | |||
| 2024 | STL | AAA | 24.8% | 67.6% | 44.3% | 62.9% | 84.5% | 77.9% | 45.7% | 42.9% | 9.8% | 13.9% | 23.7% | 19.3 | |||
| 2024 | STL | ST | 47.7% | 77.4% | 42.1% | 10.8% | 22.3% | 33.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | MLB | 26.6% | 60.1% | 43.7% | 60.0% | 86.5% | 78.6% | 51.0% | 64.1% | 9.4% | 19.1% | 28.5% | 18.3 | |||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 44.6% | 74.5% | 57.8% | 62.1% | 84.2% | 74.6% | 44.0% | 43.3% | 14.7% | 8.6% | 23.3% | 19.9 | |||
| 2025 | STL | ST | 43.8% | 73.8% | 40.9% | 11.5% | 13.0% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 25.1% | 64.2% | 45.0% | 57.8% | 86.5% | 78.6% | 50.9% | 65.7% | 9.5% | 17.0% | 26.5% | 18.3 | |||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 31.4% | 74.3% | 52.9% | 63.6% | 84.6% | 78.4% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 11.4% | 14.3% | 25.7% | 19.9 | |||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 28.3% | 61.6% | 44.2% | 64.7% | 88.7% | 80.6% | 47.8% | 61.8% | 8.5% | 18.6% | 27.1% | 18.9 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.9% | 62.2% | 44.2% | 61.6% | 87.5% | 79.5% | 49.2% | 62.8% | 9.0% | 18.2% | 27.2% | 18.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | STL | R | 68.6% | 57.6% | 14.4% | 29.1% | 2.3% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | R | 63.8% | 71.2% | 13.8% | 18.4% | 10.6% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | AA | 40.9% | 66.7% | 60.0% | 13.6% | 22.7% | 36.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | MiLB | 61.6% | 70.9% | 15.6% | 17.9% | 11.8% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | STL | A | 36.3% | 81.7% | 48.8% | 6.7% | 22.6% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | STL | A+ | 41.7% | 74.4% | 61.5% | 10.7% | 21.7% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | STL | MiLB | 37.4% | 80.1% | 51.1% | 7.4% | 22.4% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2020 | STL | ST | 76.5% | 76.9% | 20.0% | 17.6% | 0.0% | 17.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | STL | AA | 36.4% | 81.1% | 43.0% | 6.9% | 21.7% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | STL | AAA | 50.0% | 71.4% | 50.0% | 14.3% | 21.4% | 35.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | STL | MiLB | 36.5% | 81.0% | 43.1% | 6.9% | 21.7% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | STL | ST | 35.3% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 17.6% | 23.5% | 41.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | STL | AAA | 37.0% | 81.2% | 44.6% | 7.0% | 21.0% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | STL | ST | 25.9% | 100.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | STL | MLB | 20.0% | 56.6% | 39.8% | 44.4% | 86.7% | 76.9% | 54.1% | 40.9% | 9.2% | 24.5% | 33.7% | 21.6 | |||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 20.7% | 58.3% | 37.9% | 59.1% | 84.4% | 76.9% | 45.7% | 38.4% | 8.8% | 18.0% | 26.8% | 18.4 | |||
| 2023 | STL | ST | 36.2% | 76.5% | 45.5% | 8.5% | 19.1% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 25.4% | 65.1% | 42.5% | 58.6% | 87.5% | 77.6% | 43.0% | 52.3% | 9.5% | 14.0% | 23.5% | 18.8 | |||
| 2024 | STL | AAA | 24.8% | 67.6% | 44.3% | 62.9% | 84.5% | 77.9% | 45.7% | 42.9% | 9.8% | 13.9% | 23.7% | 19.3 | |||
| 2024 | STL | ST | 47.7% | 77.4% | 42.1% | 10.8% | 22.3% | 33.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | STL | MLB | 26.6% | 60.1% | 43.7% | 60.0% | 86.5% | 78.6% | 51.0% | 64.1% | 9.4% | 19.1% | 28.5% | 18.3 | |||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 44.6% | 74.5% | 57.8% | 62.1% | 84.2% | 74.6% | 44.0% | 43.3% | 14.7% | 8.6% | 23.3% | 19.9 | |||
| 2025 | STL | ST | 43.8% | 73.8% | 40.9% | 11.5% | 13.0% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 25.1% | 64.2% | 45.0% | 57.8% | 86.5% | 78.6% | 50.9% | 65.7% | 9.5% | 17.0% | 26.5% | 18.3 | |||
| 2026 | STL | ST | 31.4% | 74.3% | 52.9% | 63.6% | 84.6% | 78.4% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 11.4% | 14.3% | 25.7% | 19.9 | |||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 28.3% | 61.6% | 44.2% | 64.7% | 88.7% | 80.6% | 47.8% | 61.8% | 8.5% | 18.6% | 27.1% | 18.9 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.9% | 62.2% | 44.2% | 61.6% | 87.5% | 79.5% | 49.2% | 62.8% | 9.0% | 18.2% | 27.2% | 18.6 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | STL | MLB | 58.6% | 88.2% | 29.6% | 41.3% | 78.9% | 46.9% | 17.6% | 0.0% | 17.3% | 0.0% | 6.1% | ||||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 64.5% | 89.0% | 21.1% | 47.0% | 77.0% | 41.5% | 17.0% | 42.6% | 26.0% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 11.5% | |||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 72.5% | 91.9% | 25.5% | 48.1% | 73.0% | 38.5% | 19.6% | 45.5% | 28.0% | 0.0% | 8.0% | ||||
| 2024 | STL | AAA | 66.0% | 93.8% | 21.1% | 57.4% | 75.8% | 45.4% | 19.0% | 42.1% | 21.7% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 11.7% | |||
| 2024 | STL | MLB | 66.3% | 88.9% | 28.9% | 46.2% | 79.7% | 41.1% | 21.9% | 40.4% | 22.9% | 6.8% | 20.0% | 7.1% | |||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 80.6% | 88.0% | 26.7% | 68.9% | 71.0% | 38.8% | 44.0% | 54.5% | 21.6% | 0.0% | 12.9% | ||||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 71.1% | 90.2% | 27.8% | 48.0% | 77.4% | 42.7% | 18.8% | 41.1% | 21.4% | 8.9% | 7.7% | 8.1% | |||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 66.1% | 92.2% | 25.7% | 50.3% | 81.9% | 42.0% | 24.0% | 48.1% | 22.6% | 6.5% | 5.6% | 9.7% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 67.8% | 90.9% | 26.9% | 48.7% | 79.9% | 42.0% | 21.9% | 44.4% | 22.4% | 6.9% | 8.3% | 8.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | STL | MLB | 58.6% | 88.2% | 29.6% | 41.3% | 78.9% | 46.9% | 17.6% | 0.0% | 17.3% | 0.0% | 6.1% | ||||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | 64.5% | 89.0% | 21.1% | 47.0% | 77.0% | 41.5% | 17.0% | 42.6% | 26.0% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 11.5% | |||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 72.5% | 91.9% | 25.5% | 48.1% | 73.0% | 38.5% | 19.6% | 45.5% | 28.0% | 0.0% | 8.0% | ||||
| 2024 | STL | AAA | 66.0% | 93.8% | 21.1% | 57.4% | 75.8% | 45.4% | 19.0% | 42.1% | 21.7% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 11.7% | |||
| 2024 | STL | MLB | 66.3% | 88.9% | 28.9% | 46.2% | 79.7% | 41.1% | 21.9% | 40.4% | 22.9% | 6.8% | 20.0% | 7.1% | |||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | 80.6% | 88.0% | 26.7% | 68.9% | 71.0% | 38.8% | 44.0% | 54.5% | 21.6% | 0.0% | 12.9% | ||||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 71.1% | 90.2% | 27.8% | 48.0% | 77.4% | 42.7% | 18.8% | 41.1% | 21.4% | 8.9% | 7.7% | 8.1% | |||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 66.1% | 92.2% | 25.7% | 50.3% | 81.9% | 42.0% | 24.0% | 48.1% | 22.6% | 6.5% | 5.6% | 9.7% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 67.8% | 90.9% | 26.9% | 48.7% | 79.9% | 42.0% | 21.9% | 44.4% | 22.4% | 6.9% | 8.3% | 8.6% |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | STL | R | C | 49 | 45 | 388.0 | 308 | 47 | 5 | 1 | 51 | 34 | 7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | STL | R | C | 20 | 20 | 172.0 | 145 | 18 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 8 | 7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | STL | AA | C | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | STL | A | C | 64 | 64 | 551.0 | 561 | 38 | 10 | 6 | 56 | 24 | 10 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | STL | A+ | C | 18 | 18 | 148.0 | 145 | 16 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 8 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | STL | AA | C | 71 | 71 | 617.1 | 636 | 53 | 9 | 3 | 72 | 24 | 7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | STL | AAA | C | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | STL | AAA | C | 57 | 56 | 500.2 | 502 | 33 | 4 | 2 | 51 | 11 | 7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | STL | MLB | C | 11 | 6 | 59.0 | 49 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | C | 64 | 64 | 567.1 | 594 | 35 | 6 | 2 | 47 | 12 | 5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | C | 13 | 10 | 92.0 | 76 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2024 | STL | AAA | C | 20 | 20 | 162.0 | 155 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | STL | MLB | C | 56 | 52 | 469.2 | 476 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 55 | 4 | 1 | 15 | .994 | ||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | C | 3 | 3 | 19.0 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | C | 14 | 13 | 101.0 | 85 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 5 | .989 | ||||||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | C | 52 | 52 | 447.0 | 395 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 45 | 2 | 1 | 20 | .993 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 146 | 133 | 1168.2 | 1081 | 53 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 120 | 8 | 4 | 53 | .994 | ||||||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 1B | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | LF | 4 | 4 | 31.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 4 | 4 | 31.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | STL | R | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | STL | A | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | STL | AA | DH | 27 | 27 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | STL | AAA | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | DH | 19 | 19 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | STL | AAA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | OF | 4 | 4 | 31.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 4 | 4 | 31.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | STL | R | C | 49 | 45 | 388.0 | 308 | 47 | 5 | 1 | 51 | 34 | 7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | STL | R | C | 20 | 20 | 172.0 | 145 | 18 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 8 | 7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | STL | AA | C | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | STL | A | C | 64 | 64 | 551.0 | 561 | 38 | 10 | 6 | 56 | 24 | 10 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | STL | A+ | C | 18 | 18 | 148.0 | 145 | 16 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 8 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | STL | AA | C | 71 | 71 | 617.1 | 636 | 53 | 9 | 3 | 72 | 24 | 7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | STL | AAA | C | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | STL | AAA | C | 57 | 56 | 500.2 | 502 | 33 | 4 | 2 | 51 | 11 | 7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | STL | MLB | C | 11 | 6 | 59.0 | 49 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | C | 64 | 64 | 567.1 | 594 | 35 | 6 | 2 | 47 | 12 | 5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | C | 13 | 10 | 92.0 | 76 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2024 | STL | AAA | C | 20 | 20 | 162.0 | 155 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | STL | MLB | C | 56 | 52 | 469.2 | 476 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 55 | 4 | 1 | 15 | .994 | ||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | C | 3 | 3 | 19.0 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | C | 14 | 13 | 101.0 | 85 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 5 | .989 | ||||||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | C | 52 | 52 | 447.0 | 395 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 45 | 2 | 1 | 20 | .993 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 146 | 133 | 1168.2 | 1081 | 53 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 120 | 8 | 4 | 53 | .994 | ||||||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 1B | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | LF | 4 | 4 | 31.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 4 | 4 | 31.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | STL | R | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | STL | A | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | STL | AA | DH | 27 | 27 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | STL | AAA | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | STL | AAA | DH | 19 | 19 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | STL | AAA | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AAA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | OF | 4 | 4 | 31.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 4 | 4 | 31.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | STL | MLB | C | 59.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.1 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | C | 92.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | STL | MLB | C | 469.2 | -1 | 0 | -6 | 2 | -7 | 0.2 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | C | 101.0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -2 | -0.1 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | C | 447.0 | -1 | 1 | -4 | 0 | -4 | -3.1 | -5 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 1168.2 | -2 | 1 | -11 | 0 | -14 | -2.7 | -9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 1B | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | LF | 31.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 31.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | OF | 31.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 31.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | STL | MLB | C | 59.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.1 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | C | 92.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | STL | MLB | C | 469.2 | -1 | 0 | -6 | 2 | -7 | 0.2 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | C | 101.0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -2 | -0.1 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | C | 447.0 | -1 | 1 | -4 | 0 | -4 | -3.1 | -5 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 1168.2 | -2 | 1 | -11 | 0 | -14 | -2.7 | -9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 1B | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | LF | 31.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 31.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | OF | 31.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 31.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | STL | MLB | C | 59.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | ||||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | C | 92.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2024 | STL | MLB | C | 469.2 | -2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | ||||||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | C | 101.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | ||||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | C | 447.0 | -4 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -5 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 1168.2 | -7 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -9 | ||||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 1B | 2.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 2.0 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | LF | 31.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 31.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | OF | 31.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 31.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | STL | MLB | C | 59.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | ||||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | C | 92.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2024 | STL | MLB | C | 469.2 | -2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | ||||||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | C | 101.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | ||||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | C | 447.0 | -4 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -5 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 1168.2 | -7 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -9 | ||||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 1B | 2.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 2.0 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | LF | 31.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 31.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | OF | 31.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 31.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | STL | MLB | -2.8 | 0.0 | -0.8 | 0.5 | -2.8 | -0.3 | 0.1 | 0.7 | -2.3 | -0.2 | -$2.0 | ||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 1.2 | 0.0 | -0.5 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 2.9 | 0.3 | $2.4 | ||||
| 2024 | STL | MLB | 8.4 | 1.9 | -1.3 | 2.7 | 10.4 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 7.8 | 20.5 | 2.1 | $16.9 | ||||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 19.9 | 0.6 | -0.7 | -8.9 | 20.5 | -9.7 | 1.3 | 13.8 | 25.9 | 2.6 | $21.2 | ||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 7.8 | -2.7 | -6.9 | -7.9 | 5.2 | -14.8 | 1.5 | 21.8 | 13.7 | 1.4 | $11.1 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 11.8 | -0.2 | -0.4 | -10.7 | 11.5 | -11.1 | 1.3 | 18.3 | 20.0 | 2.0 | $16.3 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 34.5 | -0.2 | -10.2 | -12.7 | 34.3 | -22.9 | 3.8 | 45.4 | 60.6 | 6.2 | $49.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | STL | MLB | -2.8 | 0.0 | -0.8 | 0.5 | -2.8 | -0.3 | 0.1 | 0.7 | -2.3 | -0.2 | -$2.0 | ||||
| 2023 | STL | MLB | 1.2 | 0.0 | -0.5 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 2.9 | 0.3 | $2.4 | ||||
| 2024 | STL | MLB | 8.4 | 1.9 | -1.3 | 2.7 | 10.4 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 7.8 | 20.5 | 2.1 | $16.9 | ||||
| 2025 | STL | MLB | 19.9 | 0.6 | -0.7 | -8.9 | 20.5 | -9.7 | 1.3 | 13.8 | 25.9 | 2.6 | $21.2 | ||||
| 2026 | STL | MLB | 7.8 | -2.7 | -6.9 | -7.9 | 5.2 | -14.8 | 1.5 | 21.8 | 13.7 | 1.4 | $11.1 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 11.8 | -0.2 | -0.4 | -10.7 | 11.5 | -11.1 | 1.3 | 18.3 | 20.0 | 2.0 | $16.3 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 34.5 | -0.2 | -10.2 | -12.7 | 34.3 | -22.9 | 3.8 | 45.4 | 60.6 | 6.2 | $49.6 |

