Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Davis Martin
Chicago White SoxP
Age: 29
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'2" / 215
DOB: 1/4/1997
(29 years, 9 months, 10 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | CHW | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 28 | 29 | 80 |
| GS | 28 | 28 | 72 |
| IP | 150.0 | 146.0 | 402.0 |
| K% | 18.3% | 19.8% | 18.8% |
| BB% | 8.0% | 7.5% | 8.0% |
| GB% | 43.4% | 43.3% | |
| ERA | 4.53 | 3.95 | 4.19 |
| FIP | 4.54 | 3.83 | 4.24 |
| WAR | 1.5 | 2.6 | 4.9 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:27%
SI:19%
CH:15%
CU:15%
SL:13%
FC:13%
RosterResource
News
Rotowire: Martin (9-8) took the loss against the Rockies on Saturday, allowing two runs on three hits and one walk while striking out one batter in two-thirds of an inning. (9/26/2026)
RG
9/10/26
RG
9/4/26
RG
5/19/26
RG
5/17/26
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | CHW | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 28 | 29 | 80 |
| GS | 28 | 28 | 72 |
| IP | 150.0 | 146.0 | 402.0 |
| K% | 18.3% | 19.8% | 18.8% |
| BB% | 8.0% | 7.5% | 8.0% |
| GB% | 43.4% | 43.3% | |
| ERA | 4.53 | 3.95 | 4.19 |
| FIP | 4.54 | 3.83 | 4.24 |
| WAR | 1.5 | 2.6 | 4.9 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:27%
SI:19%
CH:15%
CU:15%
SL:13%
FC:13%
RosterResource
News
Rotowire: Martin (9-8) took the loss against the Rockies on Saturday, allowing two runs on three hits and one walk while striking out one batter in two-thirds of an inning. (9/26/2026)
RG
9/10/26
RG
9/4/26
RG
5/19/26
RG
5/17/26
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CHW | R | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3.0 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .273 | 75.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 4.40 | 4.40 | ||||||
| 2018 | CHW | R | 21 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 18.0 | 10.50 | 3.00 | 0.50 | .333 | 48.7% | 63.8% | 9.1% | 4.50 | 3.72 | 3.79 | ||||||
| 2018 | CHW | MiLB | 21 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 21.0 | 9.43 | 2.57 | 0.43 | .323 | 52.6% | 70.2% | 9.1% | 4.29 | 3.82 | 3.88 | ||||||
| 2019 | CHW | A | 22 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 144.2 | 9.71 | 2.36 | 1.06 | .336 | 60.6% | 40.8% | 11.0% | 5.04 | 3.90 | 3.43 | ||||||
| 2020 | CHW | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.59 | 3.43 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHW | A+ | 24 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 67.2 | 10.37 | 3.46 | 1.20 | .384 | 65.0% | 39.3% | 16.1% | 5.32 | 4.56 | 4.35 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AA | 24 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 20.1 | 8.85 | 3.54 | 0.89 | .309 | 80.2% | 32.1% | 8.0% | 3.54 | 4.19 | 4.89 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MiLB | 24 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 88.0 | 10.02 | 3.48 | 1.13 | .367 | 68.2% | 37.7% | 13.6% | 4.91 | 4.48 | 4.48 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AA | 25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 24.0 | 12.38 | 2.63 | 1.50 | .328 | 86.1% | 41.9% | 18.2% | 3.00 | 3.87 | 3.16 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 25 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 53.0 | 11.21 | 3.06 | 1.87 | .363 | 62.5% | 40.6% | 22.9% | 6.11 | 4.90 | 3.70 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MiLB | 25 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 77.0 | 11.57 | 2.92 | 1.75 | .352 | 68.9% | 41.0% | 21.4% | 5.14 | 4.58 | 3.53 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 25 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 14 | 9 | 63.1 | 6.82 | 2.70 | 1.14 | .288 | 66.4% | 36.7% | 10.5% | 94.1 | 4.83 | 4.64 | 4.28 | 4.42 | 0.6 | |||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 16.0 | 11.25 | 3.94 | 1.13 | .235 | 85.5% | 30.6% | 20.0% | 2.81 | 4.89 | 4.20 | 3.77 | |||||
| 2023 | CHW | ST | 26 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 12.0 | 8.25 | 4.50 | 2.25 | .192 | 79.7% | 48.3% | 37.5% | 5.25 | 7.73 | 5.66 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHW | CPX | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7.0 | 14.14 | 1.29 | 0.00 | .375 | 57.1% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 3.86 | 1.98 | 2.79 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.1 | 9.95 | 1.42 | 1.42 | .333 | 45.5% | 47.4% | 16.7% | 7.11 | 3.87 | 3.02 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.2 | 8.22 | 3.52 | 0.00 | .238 | 100.0% | 47.6% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.89 | 2.92 | 4.32 | |||||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 21.0 | 10.71 | 2.14 | 0.43 | .309 | 69.4% | 45.5% | 5.6% | 3.43 | 2.89 | 2.89 | 3.42 | |||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 27 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 50.0 | 8.46 | 4.14 | 0.90 | .321 | 74.6% | 45.8% | 9.4% | 93.7 | 4.32 | 4.10 | 4.27 | 4.57 | 0.6 | |||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.2 | 7.94 | 1.59 | 0.00 | .412 | 66.7% | 41.2% | 0.0% | 4.76 | 6.13 | 2.79 | 3.39 | |||||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9.0 | 8.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | .143 | 80.0% | 47.6% | 0.0% | 1.00 | 2.62 | 3.61 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 28 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 26 | 25 | 142.2 | 6.56 | 3.03 | 1.26 | .274 | 71.6% | 45.4% | 12.3% | 94.1 | 4.10 | 5.11 | 4.64 | 4.57 | 1.2 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 29 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 16.2 | 7.02 | 4.32 | 0.54 | .186 | 72.3% | 51.2% | 6.3% | 3.24 | 4.49 | 5.51 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 29 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 150.0 | 7.10 | 3.10 | 1.25 | .293 | 70.2% | 4.53 | 4.54 | 1.5 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 159.0 | 7.03 | 3.15 | 1.34 | .298 | 71.1% | 43.0% | 4.63 | 4.69 | 4.58 | 1.3 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 25 | 24 | 124.3 | 7.17 | 3.04 | 1.16 | .288 | 69.2% | 4.42 | 4.37 | 1.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 29 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 141.0 | 7.17 | 3.04 | 1.16 | .288 | 69.2% | 4.42 | 4.37 | 1.6 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 29 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 151.0 | 6.99 | 3.21 | 1.32 | .289 | 69.8% | 4.61 | 4.70 | 1.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 29 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 151.0 | 6.59 | 3.27 | 1.47 | .290 | 66.9% | 5.24 | 5.03 | 0.9 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 29 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 151.0 | 6.56 | 3.34 | 1.57 | .280 | 67.6% | 5.21 | 5.20 | 0.7 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 29 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 148.0 | 7.01 | 3.25 | 1.19 | .295 | 68.8% | 4.59 | 4.53 | 1.6 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 9.00 | 1.80 | 0.00 | .100 | 100.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.07 | 2.09 | 3.54 | |||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 29 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 29 | 28 | 146.0 | 7.52 | 2.84 | 0.86 | .311 | 73.5% | 43.4% | 9.3% | 93.8 | 3.95 | 4.69 | 3.83 | 4.14 | 2.6 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | .667 | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 18.00 | 7.10 | 8.61 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 29 | 12 | 15 | 0 | 42 | 42 | 224.0 | 7.34 | 3.02 | 1.13 | .293 | 70.6% | 4.28 | 4.28 | 2.7 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 19 | 29 | 0 | 80 | 72 | 402.0 | 7.19 | 3.04 | 1.05 | .295 | 72.0% | 43.3% | 10.6% | 94.0 | 4.19 | 4.74 | 4.24 | 4.39 | 4.9 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | .667 | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 18.00 | 7.10 | 8.61 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CHW | R | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3.0 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .273 | 75.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 4.40 | 4.40 | ||||||
| 2018 | CHW | R | 21 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 18.0 | 10.50 | 3.00 | 0.50 | .333 | 48.7% | 63.8% | 9.1% | 4.50 | 3.72 | 3.79 | ||||||
| 2018 | CHW | MiLB | 21 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 21.0 | 9.43 | 2.57 | 0.43 | .323 | 52.6% | 70.2% | 9.1% | 4.29 | 3.82 | 3.88 | ||||||
| 2019 | CHW | A | 22 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 144.2 | 9.71 | 2.36 | 1.06 | .336 | 60.6% | 40.8% | 11.0% | 5.04 | 3.90 | 3.43 | ||||||
| 2020 | CHW | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.59 | 3.43 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHW | A+ | 24 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 67.2 | 10.37 | 3.46 | 1.20 | .384 | 65.0% | 39.3% | 16.1% | 5.32 | 4.56 | 4.35 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AA | 24 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 20.1 | 8.85 | 3.54 | 0.89 | .309 | 80.2% | 32.1% | 8.0% | 3.54 | 4.19 | 4.89 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MiLB | 24 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 88.0 | 10.02 | 3.48 | 1.13 | .367 | 68.2% | 37.7% | 13.6% | 4.91 | 4.48 | 4.48 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AA | 25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 24.0 | 12.38 | 2.63 | 1.50 | .328 | 86.1% | 41.9% | 18.2% | 3.00 | 3.87 | 3.16 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 25 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 53.0 | 11.21 | 3.06 | 1.87 | .363 | 62.5% | 40.6% | 22.9% | 6.11 | 4.90 | 3.70 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MiLB | 25 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 77.0 | 11.57 | 2.92 | 1.75 | .352 | 68.9% | 41.0% | 21.4% | 5.14 | 4.58 | 3.53 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 25 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 14 | 9 | 63.1 | 6.82 | 2.70 | 1.14 | .288 | 66.4% | 36.7% | 10.5% | 94.1 | 4.83 | 4.64 | 4.28 | 4.42 | 0.6 | |||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 16.0 | 11.25 | 3.94 | 1.13 | .235 | 85.5% | 30.6% | 20.0% | 2.81 | 4.89 | 4.20 | 3.77 | |||||
| 2023 | CHW | ST | 26 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 12.0 | 8.25 | 4.50 | 2.25 | .192 | 79.7% | 48.3% | 37.5% | 5.25 | 7.73 | 5.66 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHW | CPX | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7.0 | 14.14 | 1.29 | 0.00 | .375 | 57.1% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 3.86 | 1.98 | 2.79 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.1 | 9.95 | 1.42 | 1.42 | .333 | 45.5% | 47.4% | 16.7% | 7.11 | 3.87 | 3.02 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.2 | 8.22 | 3.52 | 0.00 | .238 | 100.0% | 47.6% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.89 | 2.92 | 4.32 | |||||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 21.0 | 10.71 | 2.14 | 0.43 | .309 | 69.4% | 45.5% | 5.6% | 3.43 | 2.89 | 2.89 | 3.42 | |||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 27 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 50.0 | 8.46 | 4.14 | 0.90 | .321 | 74.6% | 45.8% | 9.4% | 93.7 | 4.32 | 4.10 | 4.27 | 4.57 | 0.6 | |||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.2 | 7.94 | 1.59 | 0.00 | .412 | 66.7% | 41.2% | 0.0% | 4.76 | 6.13 | 2.79 | 3.39 | |||||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9.0 | 8.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | .143 | 80.0% | 47.6% | 0.0% | 1.00 | 2.62 | 3.61 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 28 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 26 | 25 | 142.2 | 6.56 | 3.03 | 1.26 | .274 | 71.6% | 45.4% | 12.3% | 94.1 | 4.10 | 5.11 | 4.64 | 4.57 | 1.2 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 29 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 16.2 | 7.02 | 4.32 | 0.54 | .186 | 72.3% | 51.2% | 6.3% | 3.24 | 4.49 | 5.51 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 29 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 150.0 | 7.10 | 3.10 | 1.25 | .293 | 70.2% | 4.53 | 4.54 | 1.5 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 159.0 | 7.03 | 3.15 | 1.34 | .298 | 71.1% | 43.0% | 4.63 | 4.69 | 4.58 | 1.3 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 25 | 24 | 124.3 | 7.17 | 3.04 | 1.16 | .288 | 69.2% | 4.42 | 4.37 | 1.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 29 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 141.0 | 7.17 | 3.04 | 1.16 | .288 | 69.2% | 4.42 | 4.37 | 1.6 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 29 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 151.0 | 6.99 | 3.21 | 1.32 | .289 | 69.8% | 4.61 | 4.70 | 1.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 29 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 151.0 | 6.59 | 3.27 | 1.47 | .290 | 66.9% | 5.24 | 5.03 | 0.9 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 29 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 151.0 | 6.56 | 3.34 | 1.57 | .280 | 67.6% | 5.21 | 5.20 | 0.7 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 29 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 148.0 | 7.01 | 3.25 | 1.19 | .295 | 68.8% | 4.59 | 4.53 | 1.6 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 9.00 | 1.80 | 0.00 | .100 | 100.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.07 | 2.09 | 3.54 | |||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 29 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 29 | 28 | 146.0 | 7.52 | 2.84 | 0.86 | .311 | 73.5% | 43.4% | 9.3% | 93.8 | 3.95 | 4.69 | 3.83 | 4.14 | 2.6 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | .667 | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 18.00 | 7.10 | 8.61 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 29 | 12 | 15 | 0 | 42 | 42 | 224.0 | 7.34 | 3.02 | 1.13 | .293 | 70.6% | 4.28 | 4.28 | 2.7 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 19 | 29 | 0 | 80 | 72 | 402.0 | 7.19 | 3.04 | 1.05 | .295 | 72.0% | 43.3% | 10.6% | 94.0 | 4.19 | 4.74 | 4.24 | 4.39 | 4.9 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | .667 | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 18.00 | 7.10 | 8.61 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CHW | R | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2018 | CHW | R | 0 | 2 | 4.50 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.0 | 79 | 18 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2018 | CHW | MiLB | 0 | 2 | 4.29 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.0 | 92 | 21 | 14 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2019 | CHW | A | 9 | 9 | 5.04 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 144.2 | 625 | 152 | 94 | 81 | 17 | 38 | 0 | 12 | 16 | 2 | 156 | |
| 2020 | CHW | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2021 | CHW | A+ | 3 | 5 | 5.32 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67.2 | 303 | 80 | 47 | 40 | 9 | 26 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 78 | |
| 2021 | CHW | AA | 1 | 2 | 3.54 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 87 | 19 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2021 | CHW | MiLB | 4 | 7 | 4.91 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 88.0 | 390 | 99 | 55 | 48 | 11 | 34 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 98 | |
| 2022 | CHW | AA | 2 | 1 | 3.00 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.0 | 102 | 23 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 3 | 5 | 6.11 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 53.0 | 233 | 60 | 40 | 36 | 11 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 66 | |
| 2022 | CHW | MiLB | 5 | 6 | 5.14 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 77.0 | 335 | 83 | 49 | 44 | 15 | 25 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 99 | |
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 3 | 6 | 4.83 | 14 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 63.1 | 269 | 63 | 36 | 34 | 8 | 19 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 48 |
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 0 | 0 | 2.81 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 64 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2023 | CHW | ST | 0 | 2 | 5.25 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 50 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2024 | CHW | CPX | 0 | 1 | 3.86 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 28 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 0 | 0 | 7.11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 27 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 3.43 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.0 | 86 | 18 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 0 | 5 | 4.32 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.0 | 220 | 50 | 25 | 24 | 5 | 23 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 47 |
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 0 | 0 | 4.76 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 24 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 1 | 0 | 1.00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 31 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 7 | 10 | 4.10 | 26 | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 142.2 | 601 | 136 | 74 | 65 | 20 | 48 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 104 |
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 2 | 1 | 3.24 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 66 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 7 | 10 | 4.53 | 28 | 28 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 150.0 | 648 | 153 | 82 | 76 | 21 | 52 | 7 | 118 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8 | 11 | 4.63 | 28 | 28 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 159.0 | 693 | 167 | 88 | 82 | 24 | 56 | 1 | 7 | 124 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6 | 8 | 4.42 | 25 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 124.3 | 531 | 122 | 66 | 61 | 16 | 42 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 99 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 7 | 9 | 4.42 | 28 | 28 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 141.0 | 604 | 139 | 75 | 69 | 18 | 48 | 7 | 113 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7 | 10 | 4.61 | 27 | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 151.0 | 654 | 153 | 84 | 77 | 22 | 54 | 2 | 8 | 117 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 7 | 11 | 5.24 | 27 | 27 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 151.0 | 663 | 160 | 94 | 88 | 25 | 55 | 1 | 8 | 111 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 7 | 11 | 5.21 | 27 | 27 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 151.0 | 660 | 155 | 93 | 87 | 26 | 56 | 1 | 7 | 110 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7 | 10 | 4.59 | 28 | 28 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 148.0 | 637 | 150 | 82 | 75 | 20 | 53 | 7 | 115 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 9 | 8 | 3.95 | 29 | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 146.0 | 617 | 146 | 68 | 64 | 14 | 46 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 122 |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 0 | 0 | 18.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 12 | 15 | 4.28 | 42 | 42 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 224.0 | 960 | 222 | 115 | 106 | 28 | 75 | 12 | 182 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 19 | 29 | 4.19 | 80 | 72 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 402.0 | 1707 | 395 | 203 | 187 | 47 | 136 | 2 | 24 | 14 | 3 | 321 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 18.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CHW | R | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2018 | CHW | R | 0 | 2 | 4.50 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.0 | 79 | 18 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2018 | CHW | MiLB | 0 | 2 | 4.29 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.0 | 92 | 21 | 14 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2019 | CHW | A | 9 | 9 | 5.04 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 144.2 | 625 | 152 | 94 | 81 | 17 | 38 | 0 | 12 | 16 | 2 | 156 | |
| 2020 | CHW | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2021 | CHW | A+ | 3 | 5 | 5.32 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67.2 | 303 | 80 | 47 | 40 | 9 | 26 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 78 | |
| 2021 | CHW | AA | 1 | 2 | 3.54 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 87 | 19 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2021 | CHW | MiLB | 4 | 7 | 4.91 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 88.0 | 390 | 99 | 55 | 48 | 11 | 34 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 98 | |
| 2022 | CHW | AA | 2 | 1 | 3.00 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.0 | 102 | 23 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 3 | 5 | 6.11 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 53.0 | 233 | 60 | 40 | 36 | 11 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 66 | |
| 2022 | CHW | MiLB | 5 | 6 | 5.14 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 77.0 | 335 | 83 | 49 | 44 | 15 | 25 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 99 | |
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 3 | 6 | 4.83 | 14 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 63.1 | 269 | 63 | 36 | 34 | 8 | 19 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 48 |
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 0 | 0 | 2.81 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 64 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2023 | CHW | ST | 0 | 2 | 5.25 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 50 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2024 | CHW | CPX | 0 | 1 | 3.86 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 28 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 0 | 0 | 7.11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 27 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 3.43 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.0 | 86 | 18 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 0 | 5 | 4.32 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.0 | 220 | 50 | 25 | 24 | 5 | 23 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 47 |
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 0 | 0 | 4.76 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 24 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 1 | 0 | 1.00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 31 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 7 | 10 | 4.10 | 26 | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 142.2 | 601 | 136 | 74 | 65 | 20 | 48 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 104 |
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 2 | 1 | 3.24 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 66 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 7 | 10 | 4.53 | 28 | 28 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 150.0 | 648 | 153 | 82 | 76 | 21 | 52 | 7 | 118 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8 | 11 | 4.63 | 28 | 28 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 159.0 | 693 | 167 | 88 | 82 | 24 | 56 | 1 | 7 | 124 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6 | 8 | 4.42 | 25 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 124.3 | 531 | 122 | 66 | 61 | 16 | 42 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 99 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 7 | 9 | 4.42 | 28 | 28 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 141.0 | 604 | 139 | 75 | 69 | 18 | 48 | 7 | 113 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7 | 10 | 4.61 | 27 | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 151.0 | 654 | 153 | 84 | 77 | 22 | 54 | 2 | 8 | 117 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 7 | 11 | 5.24 | 27 | 27 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 151.0 | 663 | 160 | 94 | 88 | 25 | 55 | 1 | 8 | 111 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 7 | 11 | 5.21 | 27 | 27 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 151.0 | 660 | 155 | 93 | 87 | 26 | 56 | 1 | 7 | 110 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7 | 10 | 4.59 | 28 | 28 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 148.0 | 637 | 150 | 82 | 75 | 20 | 53 | 7 | 115 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 9 | 8 | 3.95 | 29 | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 146.0 | 617 | 146 | 68 | 64 | 14 | 46 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 122 |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 0 | 0 | 18.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 12 | 15 | 4.28 | 42 | 42 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 224.0 | 960 | 222 | 115 | 106 | 28 | 75 | 12 | 182 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 19 | 29 | 4.19 | 80 | 72 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 402.0 | 1707 | 395 | 203 | 187 | 47 | 136 | 2 | 24 | 14 | 3 | 321 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 18.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CHW | R | 3.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 7.7% | 0.0% | 7.7% | .250 | 1.00 | .273 | 75.0% | 77 | 105 | 4.40 | ||||
| 2018 | CHW | R | 10.50 | 3.00 | 3.50 | 0.50 | 26.6% | 7.6% | 19.0% | .247 | 1.33 | .333 | 48.7% | 89 | 74 | 3.72 | ||||
| 2018 | CHW | MiLB | 9.43 | 2.57 | 3.67 | 0.43 | 23.9% | 6.5% | 17.4% | .247 | 1.29 | .323 | 52.6% | 87 | 79 | 3.82 | ||||
| 2019 | CHW | A | 9.71 | 2.36 | 4.11 | 1.06 | 25.0% | 6.1% | 18.9% | .264 | 1.31 | .336 | 60.6% | 131 | 105 | 3.90 | ||||
| 2020 | CHW | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 32 | 1.59 | ||||
| 2021 | CHW | A+ | 10.37 | 3.46 | 3.00 | 1.20 | 25.7% | 8.6% | 17.2% | .294 | 1.57 | .384 | 65.0% | 114 | 98 | 4.56 | ||||
| 2021 | CHW | AA | 8.85 | 3.54 | 2.50 | 0.89 | 23.0% | 9.2% | 13.8% | .247 | 1.33 | .309 | 80.2% | 84 | 102 | 4.19 | ||||
| 2021 | CHW | MiLB | 10.02 | 3.48 | 2.88 | 1.13 | 25.1% | 8.7% | 16.4% | .284 | 1.51 | .367 | 68.2% | 107 | 99 | 4.48 | ||||
| 2022 | CHW | AA | 12.38 | 2.63 | 4.71 | 1.50 | 32.4% | 6.9% | 25.5% | .242 | 1.25 | .328 | 86.1% | 64 | 85 | 3.87 | ||||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 11.21 | 3.06 | 3.67 | 1.87 | 28.3% | 7.7% | 20.6% | .283 | 1.47 | .363 | 62.5% | 123 | 98 | 4.90 | ||||
| 2022 | CHW | MiLB | 11.57 | 2.92 | 3.96 | 1.75 | 29.6% | 7.5% | 22.1% | .270 | 1.40 | .352 | 68.9% | 105 | 94 | 4.58 | ||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 6.82 | 2.70 | 2.53 | 1.14 | 17.8% | 7.1% | 10.8% | .255 | 1.29 | .288 | 66.4% | 123 | 105 | 4.28 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 11.25 | 3.94 | 2.86 | 1.13 | 31.3% | 10.9% | 20.3% | .179 | 1.06 | .235 | 85.5% | 50 | 75 | 4.20 | ||||
| 2023 | CHW | ST | 8.25 | 4.50 | 1.83 | 2.25 | 22.0% | 12.0% | 10.0% | .200 | 1.17 | .192 | 79.7% | 111 | 153 | 7.73 | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | CPX | 14.14 | 1.29 | 11.00 | 0.00 | 39.3% | 3.6% | 35.7% | .222 | 1.00 | .375 | 57.1% | 70 | 35 | 1.98 | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 9.95 | 1.42 | 7.00 | 1.42 | 25.9% | 3.7% | 22.2% | .269 | 1.26 | .333 | 45.5% | 177 | 96 | 3.87 | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 8.22 | 3.52 | 2.33 | 0.00 | 22.6% | 9.7% | 12.9% | .179 | 1.04 | .238 | 100.0% | 0 | 56 | 2.92 | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 10.71 | 2.14 | 5.00 | 0.43 | 29.1% | 5.8% | 23.3% | .222 | 1.10 | .309 | 69.4% | 77 | 61 | 2.89 | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 8.46 | 4.14 | 2.04 | 0.90 | 21.4% | 10.5% | 10.9% | .260 | 1.46 | .321 | 74.6% | 108 | 103 | 4.27 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 7.94 | 1.59 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 20.8% | 4.2% | 16.7% | .318 | 1.41 | .412 | 66.7% | 94 | 55 | 2.79 | ||||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 8.00 | 1.00 | 8.00 | 0.00 | 25.8% | 3.2% | 22.6% | .103 | 0.44 | .143 | 80.0% | 21 | 51 | 2.62 | ||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 6.56 | 3.03 | 2.17 | 1.26 | 17.3% | 8.0% | 9.3% | .249 | 1.29 | .274 | 71.6% | 100 | 109 | 4.64 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 7.02 | 4.32 | 1.63 | 0.54 | 19.7% | 12.1% | 7.6% | .158 | 1.02 | .186 | 72.3% | 67 | 86 | 4.49 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 7.10 | 3.10 | 2.29 | 1.25 | 18.3% | 8.0% | 10.3% | .259 | 1.36 | .293 | 70.2% | 4.54 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.03 | 3.15 | 2.23 | 1.34 | 17.9% | 8.0% | 9.9% | .265 | 1.40 | .298 | 71.1% | 4.69 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.17 | 3.04 | 2.36 | 1.16 | 18.6% | 7.9% | 10.7% | .253 | 1.32 | .288 | 69.2% | 4.37 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 7.17 | 3.04 | 2.36 | 1.16 | 18.6% | 7.9% | 10.7% | .253 | 1.32 | .288 | 69.2% | 4.37 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 6.99 | 3.21 | 2.18 | 1.32 | 17.9% | 8.2% | 9.7% | .258 | 1.37 | .289 | 69.8% | 4.70 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 6.59 | 3.27 | 2.02 | 1.47 | 16.7% | 8.3% | 8.4% | .266 | 1.42 | .290 | 66.9% | 5.03 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 6.56 | 3.34 | 1.96 | 1.57 | 16.7% | 8.5% | 8.2% | .260 | 1.40 | .280 | 67.6% | 5.20 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.01 | 3.25 | 2.15 | 1.19 | 18.0% | 8.4% | 9.7% | .260 | 1.38 | .295 | 68.8% | 4.53 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 9.00 | 1.80 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 31.3% | 6.3% | 25.0% | .067 | 0.40 | .100 | 100.0% | 0 | 40 | 2.09 | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 7.52 | 2.84 | 2.65 | 0.86 | 19.8% | 7.5% | 12.3% | .260 | 1.32 | .311 | 73.5% | 95 | 91 | 3.83 | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 9.00 | 18.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 33.3% | -16.7% | .500 | 4.00 | .667 | 50.0% | 435 | 169 | 7.10 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 7.34 | 3.02 | 2.43 | 1.13 | 19.0% | 7.8% | 11.2% | .255 | 1.33 | .293 | 70.6% | 4.28 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.19 | 3.04 | 2.36 | 1.05 | 18.8% | 8.0% | 10.8% | .255 | 1.32 | .295 | 72.0% | 103 | 101 | 4.24 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 9.00 | 18.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 33.3% | -16.7% | .500 | 4.00 | .667 | 50.0% | 435 | 169 | 7.10 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CHW | R | 3.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 7.7% | 0.0% | 7.7% | .250 | 1.00 | .273 | 75.0% | 77 | 105 | 4.40 | ||||
| 2018 | CHW | R | 10.50 | 3.00 | 3.50 | 0.50 | 26.6% | 7.6% | 19.0% | .247 | 1.33 | .333 | 48.7% | 89 | 74 | 3.72 | ||||
| 2018 | CHW | MiLB | 9.43 | 2.57 | 3.67 | 0.43 | 23.9% | 6.5% | 17.4% | .247 | 1.29 | .323 | 52.6% | 87 | 79 | 3.82 | ||||
| 2019 | CHW | A | 9.71 | 2.36 | 4.11 | 1.06 | 25.0% | 6.1% | 18.9% | .264 | 1.31 | .336 | 60.6% | 131 | 105 | 3.90 | ||||
| 2020 | CHW | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 32 | 1.59 | ||||
| 2021 | CHW | A+ | 10.37 | 3.46 | 3.00 | 1.20 | 25.7% | 8.6% | 17.2% | .294 | 1.57 | .384 | 65.0% | 114 | 98 | 4.56 | ||||
| 2021 | CHW | AA | 8.85 | 3.54 | 2.50 | 0.89 | 23.0% | 9.2% | 13.8% | .247 | 1.33 | .309 | 80.2% | 84 | 102 | 4.19 | ||||
| 2021 | CHW | MiLB | 10.02 | 3.48 | 2.88 | 1.13 | 25.1% | 8.7% | 16.4% | .284 | 1.51 | .367 | 68.2% | 107 | 99 | 4.48 | ||||
| 2022 | CHW | AA | 12.38 | 2.63 | 4.71 | 1.50 | 32.4% | 6.9% | 25.5% | .242 | 1.25 | .328 | 86.1% | 64 | 85 | 3.87 | ||||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 11.21 | 3.06 | 3.67 | 1.87 | 28.3% | 7.7% | 20.6% | .283 | 1.47 | .363 | 62.5% | 123 | 98 | 4.90 | ||||
| 2022 | CHW | MiLB | 11.57 | 2.92 | 3.96 | 1.75 | 29.6% | 7.5% | 22.1% | .270 | 1.40 | .352 | 68.9% | 105 | 94 | 4.58 | ||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 6.82 | 2.70 | 2.53 | 1.14 | 17.8% | 7.1% | 10.8% | .255 | 1.29 | .288 | 66.4% | 123 | 105 | 4.28 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 11.25 | 3.94 | 2.86 | 1.13 | 31.3% | 10.9% | 20.3% | .179 | 1.06 | .235 | 85.5% | 50 | 75 | 4.20 | ||||
| 2023 | CHW | ST | 8.25 | 4.50 | 1.83 | 2.25 | 22.0% | 12.0% | 10.0% | .200 | 1.17 | .192 | 79.7% | 111 | 153 | 7.73 | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | CPX | 14.14 | 1.29 | 11.00 | 0.00 | 39.3% | 3.6% | 35.7% | .222 | 1.00 | .375 | 57.1% | 70 | 35 | 1.98 | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 9.95 | 1.42 | 7.00 | 1.42 | 25.9% | 3.7% | 22.2% | .269 | 1.26 | .333 | 45.5% | 177 | 96 | 3.87 | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 8.22 | 3.52 | 2.33 | 0.00 | 22.6% | 9.7% | 12.9% | .179 | 1.04 | .238 | 100.0% | 0 | 56 | 2.92 | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 10.71 | 2.14 | 5.00 | 0.43 | 29.1% | 5.8% | 23.3% | .222 | 1.10 | .309 | 69.4% | 77 | 61 | 2.89 | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 8.46 | 4.14 | 2.04 | 0.90 | 21.4% | 10.5% | 10.9% | .260 | 1.46 | .321 | 74.6% | 108 | 103 | 4.27 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 7.94 | 1.59 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 20.8% | 4.2% | 16.7% | .318 | 1.41 | .412 | 66.7% | 94 | 55 | 2.79 | ||||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 8.00 | 1.00 | 8.00 | 0.00 | 25.8% | 3.2% | 22.6% | .103 | 0.44 | .143 | 80.0% | 21 | 51 | 2.62 | ||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 6.56 | 3.03 | 2.17 | 1.26 | 17.3% | 8.0% | 9.3% | .249 | 1.29 | .274 | 71.6% | 100 | 109 | 4.64 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 7.02 | 4.32 | 1.63 | 0.54 | 19.7% | 12.1% | 7.6% | .158 | 1.02 | .186 | 72.3% | 67 | 86 | 4.49 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 7.10 | 3.10 | 2.29 | 1.25 | 18.3% | 8.0% | 10.3% | .259 | 1.36 | .293 | 70.2% | 4.54 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.03 | 3.15 | 2.23 | 1.34 | 17.9% | 8.0% | 9.9% | .265 | 1.40 | .298 | 71.1% | 4.69 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.17 | 3.04 | 2.36 | 1.16 | 18.6% | 7.9% | 10.7% | .253 | 1.32 | .288 | 69.2% | 4.37 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 7.17 | 3.04 | 2.36 | 1.16 | 18.6% | 7.9% | 10.7% | .253 | 1.32 | .288 | 69.2% | 4.37 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 6.99 | 3.21 | 2.18 | 1.32 | 17.9% | 8.2% | 9.7% | .258 | 1.37 | .289 | 69.8% | 4.70 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 6.59 | 3.27 | 2.02 | 1.47 | 16.7% | 8.3% | 8.4% | .266 | 1.42 | .290 | 66.9% | 5.03 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 6.56 | 3.34 | 1.96 | 1.57 | 16.7% | 8.5% | 8.2% | .260 | 1.40 | .280 | 67.6% | 5.20 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.01 | 3.25 | 2.15 | 1.19 | 18.0% | 8.4% | 9.7% | .260 | 1.38 | .295 | 68.8% | 4.53 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 9.00 | 1.80 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 31.3% | 6.3% | 25.0% | .067 | 0.40 | .100 | 100.0% | 0 | 40 | 2.09 | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 7.52 | 2.84 | 2.65 | 0.86 | 19.8% | 7.5% | 12.3% | .260 | 1.32 | .311 | 73.5% | 95 | 91 | 3.83 | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 9.00 | 18.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 33.3% | -16.7% | .500 | 4.00 | .667 | 50.0% | 435 | 169 | 7.10 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 7.34 | 3.02 | 2.43 | 1.13 | 19.0% | 7.8% | 11.2% | .255 | 1.33 | .293 | 70.6% | 4.28 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.19 | 3.04 | 2.36 | 1.05 | 18.8% | 8.0% | 10.8% | .255 | 1.32 | .295 | 72.0% | 103 | 101 | 4.24 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 9.00 | 18.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 33.3% | -16.7% | .500 | 4.00 | .667 | 50.0% | 435 | 169 | 7.10 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 199 | 89.1 | 111.5 | 17.1 | 14 | 7.0% | 75 | 37.7% | 4.83 | 4.64 | |
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 36 | 87.8 | 105.4 | 12.4 | 2 | 5.6% | 14 | 38.9% | 2.81 | 4.89 | |
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 21 | 88.3 | 109.0 | 12.1 | 1 | 4.8% | 5 | 23.8% | 0.00 | 2.89 | |
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 145 | 87.9 | 112.0 | 11.9 | 11 | 7.6% | 55 | 37.9% | 4.32 | 4.10 | |
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 17 | 90.4 | 104.7 | 0.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 7 | 41.2% | 4.76 | 6.13 | |
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 443 | 90.7 | 114.7 | 11.2 | 43 | 9.7% | 197 | 44.5% | 4.10 | 5.11 | |
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 44 | 86.6 | 108.6 | 10.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 15 | 34.1% | 3.24 | ||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 10 | 87.8 | 100.4 | 4.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 20.0% | 0.00 | 1.07 | |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 439 | 90.3 | 117.2 | 12.3 | 27 | 6.2% | 195 | 44.4% | 3.95 | 4.69 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1226 | 90.0 | 117.2 | 12.6 | 95 | 7.7% | 522 | 42.6% | 4.19 | 4.74 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 199 | 89.1 | 111.5 | 17.1 | 14 | 7.0% | 75 | 37.7% | 4.83 | 4.64 | |
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 36 | 87.8 | 105.4 | 12.4 | 2 | 5.6% | 14 | 38.9% | 2.81 | 4.89 | |
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 21 | 88.3 | 109.0 | 12.1 | 1 | 4.8% | 5 | 23.8% | 0.00 | 2.89 | |
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 145 | 87.9 | 112.0 | 11.9 | 11 | 7.6% | 55 | 37.9% | 4.32 | 4.10 | |
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 17 | 90.4 | 104.7 | 0.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 7 | 41.2% | 4.76 | 6.13 | |
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 443 | 90.7 | 114.7 | 11.2 | 43 | 9.7% | 197 | 44.5% | 4.10 | 5.11 | |
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 44 | 86.6 | 108.6 | 10.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 15 | 34.1% | 3.24 | ||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 10 | 87.8 | 100.4 | 4.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 20.0% | 0.00 | 1.07 | |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 439 | 90.3 | 117.2 | 12.3 | 27 | 6.2% | 195 | 44.4% | 3.95 | 4.69 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1226 | 90.0 | 117.2 | 12.6 | 95 | 7.7% | 522 | 42.6% | 4.19 | 4.74 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 378 | 71.7 | 22.8% | 7.3 | 30.5% | 23.0% | 13.0% | 9.8% | 33 | 11 | -1 | 49.2% | ||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 1032 | 72.3 | 27.0% | 7.2 | 34.3% | 27.4% | 17.3% | 13.9% | 33 | 9 | -1 | 55.7% | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 1003 | 72.5 | 30.9% | 7.3 | 34.7% | 27.0% | 16.2% | 12.7% | 34 | 10 | 0 | 54.7% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2413 | 72.3 | 28.0% | 7.3 | 33.9% | 26.6% | 16.2% | 12.7% | 33 | 10 | -1 | 54.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 378 | 71.7 | 22.8% | 7.3 | 30.5% | 23.0% | 13.0% | 9.8% | 33 | 11 | -1 | 49.2% | ||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 1032 | 72.3 | 27.0% | 7.2 | 34.3% | 27.4% | 17.3% | 13.9% | 33 | 9 | -1 | 55.7% | ||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 1003 | 72.5 | 30.9% | 7.3 | 34.7% | 27.0% | 16.2% | 12.7% | 34 | 10 | 0 | 54.7% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2413 | 72.3 | 28.0% | 7.3 | 33.9% | 26.6% | 16.2% | 12.7% | 33 | 10 | -1 | 54.3% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 6 | 8 | 25 | 24 | 124.3 | 122 | 66 | 61 | 16 | 42 | 99 | 7.17 | 3.04 | 2.36 | 1.16 | .253 | 1.32 | .288 | 69.2% | 4.42 | 4.37 | 1.4 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 6 | 8 | 23 | 22 | 116.3 | 115 | 61 | 57 | 15 | 39 | 90 | 6.96 | 3.02 | 2.31 | 1.16 | .254 | 1.32 | .288 | 69.9% | 4.41 | 4.42 | 1.3 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 5 | 7 | 21 | 20 | 109.0 | 109 | 58 | 54 | 14 | 37 | 83 | 6.85 | 3.06 | 2.24 | 1.16 | .256 | 1.34 | .289 | 69.6% | 4.46 | 4.47 | 1.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 6 | 8 | 25 | 24 | 124.3 | 122 | 66 | 61 | 16 | 42 | 99 | 7.17 | 3.04 | 2.36 | 1.16 | .253 | 1.32 | .288 | 69.2% | 4.42 | 4.37 | 1.4 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 6 | 8 | 23 | 22 | 116.3 | 115 | 61 | 57 | 15 | 39 | 90 | 6.96 | 3.02 | 2.31 | 1.16 | .254 | 1.32 | .288 | 69.9% | 4.41 | 4.42 | 1.3 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 5 | 7 | 21 | 20 | 109.0 | 109 | 58 | 54 | 14 | 37 | 83 | 6.85 | 3.06 | 2.24 | 1.16 | .256 | 1.34 | .289 | 69.6% | 4.46 | 4.47 | 1.1 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CHW | R | 10.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 36.4% | 107 | 4.40 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | R | 2.73 | 12.8% | 63.8% | 23.4% | 27.3% | 9.1% | 50.0% | 28.8% | 21.2% | 75 | 3.79 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | MiLB | 3.64 | 10.5% | 70.2% | 19.3% | 27.3% | 9.1% | 47.6% | 28.6% | 23.8% | 79 | 3.88 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | A | 1.08 | 21.3% | 40.8% | 37.9% | 11.0% | 11.0% | 42.9% | 29.4% | 27.7% | 92 | 3.43 | |||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 75 | 3.43 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | A+ | 1.34 | 31.4% | 39.3% | 29.3% | 26.8% | 16.1% | 40.5% | 25.1% | 34.4% | 93 | 4.35 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AA | 0.72 | 23.2% | 32.1% | 44.6% | 16.0% | 8.0% | 31.6% | 29.8% | 38.6% | 117 | 4.89 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MiLB | 1.15 | 29.6% | 37.7% | 32.8% | 23.5% | 13.6% | 38.5% | 26.2% | 35.3% | 99 | 4.48 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AA | 1.18 | 22.6% | 41.9% | 35.5% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 33.9% | 33.9% | 32.3% | 68 | 3.16 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 1.21 | 25.9% | 40.6% | 33.6% | 10.4% | 22.9% | 45.2% | 26.0% | 28.8% | 80 | 3.70 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MiLB | 1.20 | 24.9% | 41.0% | 34.1% | 12.9% | 21.4% | 41.8% | 28.4% | 29.8% | 76 | 3.53 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 0.95 | 24.5% | 36.7% | 38.8% | 15.8% | 10.5% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 42.4% | 32.8% | 24.7% | 16.2% | 50.5% | 33.3% | 4.40 | 112 | 4.42 | |||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 1.10 | 41.7% | 30.6% | 27.8% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 30.6% | 73 | 3.77 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | ST | 1.75 | 24.1% | 48.3% | 27.6% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 55.2% | 20.7% | 24.1% | 118 | 5.66 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | CPX | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 18.8% | 43.8% | 51 | 2.79 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 1.50 | 21.1% | 47.4% | 31.6% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 47.4% | 21.1% | 31.6% | 74 | 3.02 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 1.67 | 23.8% | 47.6% | 28.6% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 19.0% | 47.6% | 89 | 4.32 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 1.39 | 21.8% | 45.5% | 32.7% | 16.7% | 5.6% | 39.3% | 19.6% | 41.1% | 72 | 3.42 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 1.25 | 17.4% | 45.8% | 36.8% | 11.3% | 9.4% | 10.6% | 100.0% | 45.5% | 33.8% | 20.7% | 22.1% | 49.0% | 29.0% | 4.51 | 112 | 4.57 | |||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 3.50 | 47.1% | 41.2% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 41.2% | 17.6% | 41.2% | 73 | 3.39 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 2.00 | 28.6% | 47.6% | 23.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 23.8% | 47.6% | 74 | 3.61 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 1.23 | 17.7% | 45.4% | 37.0% | 7.4% | 12.3% | 7.0% | 0.0% | 46.8% | 31.4% | 21.7% | 15.2% | 51.4% | 33.5% | 4.68 | 110 | 4.57 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 1.38 | 11.6% | 51.2% | 37.2% | 18.8% | 6.3% | 45.5% | 20.5% | 34.1% | 112 | 5.51 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.0% | 43.0% | 36.9% | 4.58 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 1.50 | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 10.0% | 30.0% | 73 | 3.54 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 1.25 | 21.8% | 43.4% | 34.7% | 11.3% | 9.3% | 3.7% | 25.0% | 43.7% | 33.7% | 22.6% | 13.2% | 52.8% | 33.9% | 4.27 | 100 | 4.14 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 9.11 | 208 | 8.61 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.19 | 20.2% | 43.3% | 36.4% | 10.6% | 10.6% | 5.7% | 25.0% | 44.9% | 32.8% | 22.4% | 15.4% | 51.5% | 33.1% | 4.46 | 107 | 4.39 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 9.11 | 208 | 8.61 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CHW | R | 10.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 36.4% | 107 | 4.40 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | R | 2.73 | 12.8% | 63.8% | 23.4% | 27.3% | 9.1% | 50.0% | 28.8% | 21.2% | 75 | 3.79 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | MiLB | 3.64 | 10.5% | 70.2% | 19.3% | 27.3% | 9.1% | 47.6% | 28.6% | 23.8% | 79 | 3.88 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | A | 1.08 | 21.3% | 40.8% | 37.9% | 11.0% | 11.0% | 42.9% | 29.4% | 27.7% | 92 | 3.43 | |||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 75 | 3.43 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | A+ | 1.34 | 31.4% | 39.3% | 29.3% | 26.8% | 16.1% | 40.5% | 25.1% | 34.4% | 93 | 4.35 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AA | 0.72 | 23.2% | 32.1% | 44.6% | 16.0% | 8.0% | 31.6% | 29.8% | 38.6% | 117 | 4.89 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MiLB | 1.15 | 29.6% | 37.7% | 32.8% | 23.5% | 13.6% | 38.5% | 26.2% | 35.3% | 99 | 4.48 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AA | 1.18 | 22.6% | 41.9% | 35.5% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 33.9% | 33.9% | 32.3% | 68 | 3.16 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 1.21 | 25.9% | 40.6% | 33.6% | 10.4% | 22.9% | 45.2% | 26.0% | 28.8% | 80 | 3.70 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MiLB | 1.20 | 24.9% | 41.0% | 34.1% | 12.9% | 21.4% | 41.8% | 28.4% | 29.8% | 76 | 3.53 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 0.95 | 24.5% | 36.7% | 38.8% | 15.8% | 10.5% | 2.8% | 0.0% | 42.4% | 32.8% | 24.7% | 16.2% | 50.5% | 33.3% | 4.40 | 112 | 4.42 | |||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 1.10 | 41.7% | 30.6% | 27.8% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 30.6% | 73 | 3.77 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | ST | 1.75 | 24.1% | 48.3% | 27.6% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 55.2% | 20.7% | 24.1% | 118 | 5.66 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | CPX | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 18.8% | 43.8% | 51 | 2.79 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 1.50 | 21.1% | 47.4% | 31.6% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 47.4% | 21.1% | 31.6% | 74 | 3.02 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 1.67 | 23.8% | 47.6% | 28.6% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 19.0% | 47.6% | 89 | 4.32 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 1.39 | 21.8% | 45.5% | 32.7% | 16.7% | 5.6% | 39.3% | 19.6% | 41.1% | 72 | 3.42 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 1.25 | 17.4% | 45.8% | 36.8% | 11.3% | 9.4% | 10.6% | 100.0% | 45.5% | 33.8% | 20.7% | 22.1% | 49.0% | 29.0% | 4.51 | 112 | 4.57 | |||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 3.50 | 47.1% | 41.2% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 41.2% | 17.6% | 41.2% | 73 | 3.39 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 2.00 | 28.6% | 47.6% | 23.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 23.8% | 47.6% | 74 | 3.61 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 1.23 | 17.7% | 45.4% | 37.0% | 7.4% | 12.3% | 7.0% | 0.0% | 46.8% | 31.4% | 21.7% | 15.2% | 51.4% | 33.5% | 4.68 | 110 | 4.57 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 1.38 | 11.6% | 51.2% | 37.2% | 18.8% | 6.3% | 45.5% | 20.5% | 34.1% | 112 | 5.51 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.0% | 43.0% | 36.9% | 4.58 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 1.50 | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 10.0% | 30.0% | 73 | 3.54 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 1.25 | 21.8% | 43.4% | 34.7% | 11.3% | 9.3% | 3.7% | 25.0% | 43.7% | 33.7% | 22.6% | 13.2% | 52.8% | 33.9% | 4.27 | 100 | 4.14 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 9.11 | 208 | 8.61 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.19 | 20.2% | 43.3% | 36.4% | 10.6% | 10.6% | 5.7% | 25.0% | 44.9% | 32.8% | 22.4% | 15.4% | 51.5% | 33.1% | 4.46 | 107 | 4.39 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 9.11 | 208 | 8.61 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CHW | R | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | R | 30 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 105 | 197 | 302 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | MiLB | 40 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 107 | 211 | 318 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | A | 167 | 155 | 87 | 17 | 765 | 1549 | 2314 | |||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | A+ | 75 | 56 | 60 | 15 | 389 | 752 | 1141 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AA | 18 | 25 | 13 | 4 | 115 | 201 | 316 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MiLB | 93 | 81 | 73 | 19 | 504 | 953 | 1457 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AA | 26 | 22 | 14 | 4 | 114 | 256 | 370 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 58 | 48 | 37 | 5 | 317 | 578 | 895 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MiLB | 84 | 70 | 51 | 9 | 431 | 834 | 1265 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 72 | 76 | 48 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 352 | 692 | 1044 | 89.1 | 17.1 | 14 | 7.0% | |
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 11 | 10 | 15 | 2 | 103 | 173 | 276 | 87.8 | 12.4 | 2 | 5.6% | |||||
| 2023 | CHW | ST | 14 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 29 | 67 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | CPX | 6 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 35 | 65 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 9 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 31 | 71 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 10 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 40 | 84 | 124 | 88.3 | 12.1 | 1 | 4.8% | |||||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 25 | 18 | 12 | 3 | 106 | 220 | 326 | 88.3 | 12.1 | 1 | 4.8% | |||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 66 | 53 | 25 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 327 | 565 | 892 | 87.9 | 11.9 | 11 | 7.6% | |
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 7 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 31 | 56 | 87 | 90.4 | 0.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 10 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 30 | 73 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 200 | 163 | 78 | 12 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 72 | 847 | 1464 | 2311 | 90.7 | 11.2 | 43 | 9.7% | |
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 22 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 103 | 151 | 254 | 86.6 | 10.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 218 | 187 | 102 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 203 | 161 | 122 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 193 | 172 | 118 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 40 | 59 | 87.8 | 4.9 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 189 | 151 | 95 | 17 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 85 | 850 | 1499 | 2349 | 90.3 | 12.3 | 27 | 6.2% | |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 16 | 31 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 527 | 443 | 246 | 47 | 30 | 8 | 2 | 205 | 2376 | 4220 | 6596 | 90.0 | 12.6 | 95 | 7.7% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 16 | 31 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CHW | R | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | R | 30 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 105 | 197 | 302 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | MiLB | 40 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 107 | 211 | 318 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | A | 167 | 155 | 87 | 17 | 765 | 1549 | 2314 | |||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | A+ | 75 | 56 | 60 | 15 | 389 | 752 | 1141 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AA | 18 | 25 | 13 | 4 | 115 | 201 | 316 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MiLB | 93 | 81 | 73 | 19 | 504 | 953 | 1457 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AA | 26 | 22 | 14 | 4 | 114 | 256 | 370 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 58 | 48 | 37 | 5 | 317 | 578 | 895 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MiLB | 84 | 70 | 51 | 9 | 431 | 834 | 1265 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 72 | 76 | 48 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 352 | 692 | 1044 | 89.1 | 17.1 | 14 | 7.0% | |
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 11 | 10 | 15 | 2 | 103 | 173 | 276 | 87.8 | 12.4 | 2 | 5.6% | |||||
| 2023 | CHW | ST | 14 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 29 | 67 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | CPX | 6 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 35 | 65 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 9 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 31 | 71 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 10 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 40 | 84 | 124 | 88.3 | 12.1 | 1 | 4.8% | |||||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 25 | 18 | 12 | 3 | 106 | 220 | 326 | 88.3 | 12.1 | 1 | 4.8% | |||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 66 | 53 | 25 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 327 | 565 | 892 | 87.9 | 11.9 | 11 | 7.6% | |
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 7 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 31 | 56 | 87 | 90.4 | 0.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 10 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 30 | 73 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 200 | 163 | 78 | 12 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 72 | 847 | 1464 | 2311 | 90.7 | 11.2 | 43 | 9.7% | |
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 22 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 103 | 151 | 254 | 86.6 | 10.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 218 | 187 | 102 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 203 | 161 | 122 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 193 | 172 | 118 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 40 | 59 | 87.8 | 4.9 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 189 | 151 | 95 | 17 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 85 | 850 | 1499 | 2349 | 90.3 | 12.3 | 27 | 6.2% | |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 16 | 31 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 527 | 443 | 246 | 47 | 30 | 8 | 2 | 205 | 2376 | 4220 | 6596 | 90.0 | 12.6 | 95 | 7.7% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 16 | 31 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | -1.04 | -4.85 | 3.81 | -4.96 | -0.54 | 0.90 | 0.80 | 0.91 | 1.09 | 13 | -0.61 | -0.55 | 1 | 1 |
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 0.08 | -3.94 | 4.02 | 0.48 | 0.05 | 1.05 | 0.90 | 0.81 | 1.57 | 11 | -0.23 | 0.30 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 0.21 | -10.35 | 10.56 | 0.59 | -0.01 | 0.97 | 0.89 | 0.88 | 1.04 | 26 | -0.64 | 0.86 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 1.27 | -9.10 | 10.38 | 5.76 | 0.58 | 0.91 | 0.83 | 0.85 | 0.91 | 29 | 0.69 | 0.71 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | -0.01 | -0.01 | 0.00 | -1.50 | -0.15 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0 | -0.07 | -0.14 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.52 | -28.25 | 28.77 | 1.88 | 0.07 | 0.95 | 0.85 | 0.87 | 1.07 | 79 | -0.79 | 1.34 | 2 | 1 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.01 | -0.01 | 0.00 | -1.50 | -0.15 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0 | -0.07 | -0.14 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | -1.04 | -4.85 | 3.81 | -4.96 | -0.54 | 0.90 | 0.80 | 0.91 | 1.09 | 13 | -0.61 | -0.55 | 1 | 1 |
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 0.08 | -3.94 | 4.02 | 0.48 | 0.05 | 1.05 | 0.90 | 0.81 | 1.57 | 11 | -0.23 | 0.30 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 0.21 | -10.35 | 10.56 | 0.59 | -0.01 | 0.97 | 0.89 | 0.88 | 1.04 | 26 | -0.64 | 0.86 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 1.27 | -9.10 | 10.38 | 5.76 | 0.58 | 0.91 | 0.83 | 0.85 | 0.91 | 29 | 0.69 | 0.71 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | -0.01 | -0.01 | 0.00 | -1.50 | -0.15 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0 | -0.07 | -0.14 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.52 | -28.25 | 28.77 | 1.88 | 0.07 | 0.95 | 0.85 | 0.87 | 1.07 | 79 | -0.79 | 1.34 | 2 | 1 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.01 | -0.01 | 0.00 | -1.50 | -0.15 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0 | -0.07 | -0.14 | 0 | 0 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 46.2% | 94.0 | 32.4% | 84.3 | 10.5% | 79.7 | 10.9% | 85.9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 52.9% | 94.1 | 31.0% | 83.6 | 7.7% | 79.9 | 8.4% | 84.7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 37.9% | 93.8 | 26.6% | 89.4 | 29.8% | 83.9 | 5.6% | 79.2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 37.9% | 93.8 | 26.6% | 89.4 | 29.8% | 83.9 | 5.6% | 79.2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 28.5% | 93.6 | 17.5% | 89.0 | 26.8% | 83.6 | 7.6% | 78.4 | 19.6% | 89.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 26.4% | 93.7 | 23.0% | 88.6 | 13.8% | 92.6 | 8.0% | 79.2 | 28.7% | 89.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 32.8% | 93.9 | 23.1% | 88.2 | 10.7% | 92.9 | 4.3% | 83.4 | 4.8% | 78.8 | 24.2% | 90.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 29.5% | 94.0 | 29.5% | 88.5 | 18.1% | 93.0 | 8.3% | 87.1 | 5.9% | 81.1 | 8.7% | 89.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 23.7% | 93.8 | 22.0% | 90.4 | 15.3% | 93.5 | 8.5% | 87.9 | 15.3% | 81.6 | 15.3% | 90.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 26.6% | 93.9 | 12.7% | 89.7 | 18.6% | 92.8 | 12.8% | 87.1 | 14.5% | 81.7 | 14.8% | 90.1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32.1% | 93.9 | 15.0% | 88.8 | 10.4% | 92.8 | 14.8% | 84.9 | 9.5% | 80.5 | 18.1% | 89.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 46.2% | 94.0 | 32.4% | 84.3 | 10.5% | 79.7 | 10.9% | 85.9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 52.9% | 94.1 | 31.0% | 83.6 | 7.7% | 79.9 | 8.4% | 84.7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 37.9% | 93.8 | 26.6% | 89.4 | 29.8% | 83.9 | 5.6% | 79.2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 37.9% | 93.8 | 26.6% | 89.4 | 29.8% | 83.9 | 5.6% | 79.2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 28.5% | 93.6 | 17.5% | 89.0 | 26.8% | 83.6 | 7.6% | 78.4 | 19.6% | 89.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 26.4% | 93.7 | 23.0% | 88.6 | 13.8% | 92.6 | 8.0% | 79.2 | 28.7% | 89.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 32.8% | 93.9 | 23.1% | 88.2 | 10.7% | 92.9 | 4.3% | 83.4 | 4.8% | 78.8 | 24.2% | 90.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 29.5% | 94.0 | 29.5% | 88.5 | 18.1% | 93.0 | 8.3% | 87.1 | 5.9% | 81.1 | 8.7% | 89.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 23.7% | 93.8 | 22.0% | 90.4 | 15.3% | 93.5 | 8.5% | 87.9 | 15.3% | 81.6 | 15.3% | 90.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 26.6% | 93.9 | 12.7% | 89.7 | 18.6% | 92.8 | 12.8% | 87.1 | 14.5% | 81.7 | 14.8% | 90.1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32.1% | 93.9 | 15.0% | 88.8 | 10.4% | 92.8 | 14.8% | 84.9 | 9.5% | 80.5 | 18.1% | 89.6 |
Metric:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | -4.2 | 1.9 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.88 | 0.57 | -0.16 | -0.04 | |||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | -5.1 | 2.5 | 2.9 | -1.7 | -0.3 | -2.03 | 1.59 | 1.22 | -2.54 | -0.16 | |||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 2.4 | -2.0 | 1.0 | -4.6 | -0.9 | 2.3 | 0.32 | -0.38 | 0.39 | -4.55 | -0.84 | 0.42 | |
| 2026 | CHW | ST | -0.4 | 2.8 | -1.0 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 1.3 | -0.48 | 3.75 | -2.07 | 1.49 | 0.71 | 5.90 | |
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 0.9 | -0.1 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 6.13 | -0.87 | 6.88 | 4.39 | 5.75 | 8.60 | |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | -0.6 | 0.1 | 2.4 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1.3 | -0.09 | 0.02 | 0.55 | 0.12 | 0.06 | 0.39 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -7.6 | 0.5 | 3.3 | 0.7 | -2.6 | 3.4 | -0.36 | 0.05 | 0.49 | 0.07 | -0.42 | 0.28 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | -4.2 | 1.9 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.88 | 0.57 | -0.16 | -0.04 | |||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | -5.1 | 2.5 | 2.9 | -1.7 | -0.3 | -2.03 | 1.59 | 1.22 | -2.54 | -0.16 | |||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 2.4 | -2.0 | 1.0 | -4.6 | -0.9 | 2.3 | 0.32 | -0.38 | 0.39 | -4.55 | -0.84 | 0.42 | |
| 2026 | CHW | ST | -0.4 | 2.8 | -1.0 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 1.3 | -0.48 | 3.75 | -2.07 | 1.49 | 0.71 | 5.90 | |
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 0.9 | -0.1 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 6.13 | -0.87 | 6.88 | 4.39 | 5.75 | 8.60 | |
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | -0.6 | 0.1 | 2.4 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1.3 | -0.09 | 0.02 | 0.55 | 0.12 | 0.06 | 0.39 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -7.6 | 0.5 | 3.3 | 0.7 | -2.6 | 3.4 | -0.36 | 0.05 | 0.49 | 0.07 | -0.42 | 0.28 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CHW | R | 87.5% | 78.6% | 7.7% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 18.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | R | 50.0% | 75.5% | 41.8% | 12.3% | 15.2% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | MiLB | 51.9% | 75.8% | 37.0% | 12.6% | 14.5% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | A | 49.2% | 75.8% | 51.7% | 11.9% | 17.5% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | ST | 100.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | A+ | 49.1% | 76.4% | 47.5% | 11.6% | 16.7% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AA | 51.3% | 72.2% | 49.4% | 14.2% | 12.3% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MiLB | 49.6% | 75.5% | 47.9% | 12.1% | 15.7% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AA | 54.1% | 62.0% | 59.8% | 20.5% | 14.6% | 35.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 50.3% | 69.3% | 48.5% | 15.4% | 14.1% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MiLB | 51.4% | 67.1% | 51.9% | 16.9% | 14.2% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 33.0% | 70.9% | 51.5% | 58.9% | 86.7% | 77.6% | 48.9% | 61.3% | 11.4% | 14.8% | 26.1% | 23.0 | |||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 26.4% | 63.8% | 43.8% | 44.7% | 77.1% | 66.9% | 47.4% | 53.1% | 14.5% | 18.8% | 33.3% | 16.8 | |||
| 2023 | CHW | ST | 60.4% | 58.6% | 26.0% | 25.0% | 9.4% | 34.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | CPX | 48.0% | 56.3% | 39.3% | 21.0% | 17.0% | 38.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 52.9% | 74.1% | 55.6% | 13.7% | 16.7% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 35.1% | 77.6% | 58.1% | 75.0% | 78.8% | 77.8% | 54.0% | 45.2% | 12.9% | 9.7% | 22.6% | 17.1 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 35.1% | 77.6% | 53.4% | 75.0% | 78.8% | 70.7% | 54.0% | 46.5% | 15.6% | 14.1% | 29.8% | 17.1 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 28.7% | 69.2% | 48.1% | 50.4% | 85.8% | 74.8% | 48.0% | 63.2% | 12.1% | 14.8% | 26.9% | 17.5 | |||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 27.5% | 57.4% | 43.7% | 72.7% | 85.2% | 81.6% | 54.0% | 54.2% | 8.0% | 20.7% | 28.7% | 16.2 | |||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 52.4% | 85.2% | 54.8% | 7.8% | 18.4% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 27.8% | 70.1% | 49.2% | 58.7% | 89.1% | 80.7% | 50.7% | 57.6% | 9.5% | 13.9% | 23.4% | 17.3 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 24.1% | 68.1% | 43.7% | 58.8% | 81.8% | 74.8% | 44.5% | 34.8% | 11.0% | 15.7% | 26.8% | 18.7 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 34.5% | 63.3% | 49.2% | 50.0% | 89.5% | 75.9% | 50.8% | 68.8% | 11.9% | 18.6% | 30.5% | 18.6 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 31.5% | 67.0% | 48.2% | 60.7% | 88.6% | 79.0% | 47.1% | 57.1% | 10.2% | 15.5% | 25.7% | 18.2 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30.1% | 69.0% | 49.1% | 58.4% | 88.1% | 78.8% | 48.7% | 58.7% | 10.4% | 14.7% | 25.1% | 18.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CHW | R | 87.5% | 78.6% | 7.7% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 18.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | R | 50.0% | 75.5% | 41.8% | 12.3% | 15.2% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | MiLB | 51.9% | 75.8% | 37.0% | 12.6% | 14.5% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | A | 49.2% | 75.8% | 51.7% | 11.9% | 17.5% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | ST | 100.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | A+ | 49.1% | 76.4% | 47.5% | 11.6% | 16.7% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AA | 51.3% | 72.2% | 49.4% | 14.2% | 12.3% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MiLB | 49.6% | 75.5% | 47.9% | 12.1% | 15.7% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AA | 54.1% | 62.0% | 59.8% | 20.5% | 14.6% | 35.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 50.3% | 69.3% | 48.5% | 15.4% | 14.1% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MiLB | 51.4% | 67.1% | 51.9% | 16.9% | 14.2% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 33.0% | 70.9% | 51.5% | 58.9% | 86.7% | 77.6% | 48.9% | 61.3% | 11.4% | 14.8% | 26.1% | 23.0 | |||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 26.4% | 63.8% | 43.8% | 44.7% | 77.1% | 66.9% | 47.4% | 53.1% | 14.5% | 18.8% | 33.3% | 16.8 | |||
| 2023 | CHW | ST | 60.4% | 58.6% | 26.0% | 25.0% | 9.4% | 34.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | CPX | 48.0% | 56.3% | 39.3% | 21.0% | 17.0% | 38.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | 52.9% | 74.1% | 55.6% | 13.7% | 16.7% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 35.1% | 77.6% | 58.1% | 75.0% | 78.8% | 77.8% | 54.0% | 45.2% | 12.9% | 9.7% | 22.6% | 17.1 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 35.1% | 77.6% | 53.4% | 75.0% | 78.8% | 70.7% | 54.0% | 46.5% | 15.6% | 14.1% | 29.8% | 17.1 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 28.7% | 69.2% | 48.1% | 50.4% | 85.8% | 74.8% | 48.0% | 63.2% | 12.1% | 14.8% | 26.9% | 17.5 | |||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 27.5% | 57.4% | 43.7% | 72.7% | 85.2% | 81.6% | 54.0% | 54.2% | 8.0% | 20.7% | 28.7% | 16.2 | |||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 52.4% | 85.2% | 54.8% | 7.8% | 18.4% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 27.8% | 70.1% | 49.2% | 58.7% | 89.1% | 80.7% | 50.7% | 57.6% | 9.5% | 13.9% | 23.4% | 17.3 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | ST | 24.1% | 68.1% | 43.7% | 58.8% | 81.8% | 74.8% | 44.5% | 34.8% | 11.0% | 15.7% | 26.8% | 18.7 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 34.5% | 63.3% | 49.2% | 50.0% | 89.5% | 75.9% | 50.8% | 68.8% | 11.9% | 18.6% | 30.5% | 18.6 | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 31.5% | 67.0% | 48.2% | 60.7% | 88.6% | 79.0% | 47.1% | 57.1% | 10.2% | 15.5% | 25.7% | 18.2 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30.1% | 69.0% | 49.1% | 58.4% | 88.1% | 78.8% | 48.7% | 58.7% | 10.4% | 14.7% | 25.1% | 18.5 |
Zone Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 75.7% | 87.8% | 28.1% | 56.5% | 78.2% | 42.3% | 25.3% | 43.3% | 22.8% | 8.5% | 16.7% | 6.8% | |||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 65.5% | 84.2% | 21.2% | 56.9% | 67.7% | 39.8% | 26.4% | 36.8% | 26.3% | 5.7% | 0.0% | 12.8% | |||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 81.1% | 90.0% | 29.8% | 63.5% | 72.7% | 41.9% | 33.3% | 62.5% | 19.4% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 8.9% | |||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 81.1% | 90.0% | 29.8% | 63.5% | 72.7% | 41.9% | 33.3% | 62.5% | 19.4% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 8.9% | |||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 76.2% | 93.1% | 25.4% | 53.7% | 71.8% | 42.2% | 23.0% | 29.4% | 24.9% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 7.5% | |||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 76.2% | 93.8% | 24.1% | 44.7% | 76.5% | 43.7% | 27.8% | 60.0% | 20.7% | 0.0% | 11.5% | ||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 74.8% | 92.6% | 28.1% | 54.6% | 77.3% | 42.3% | 21.9% | 48.2% | 22.6% | 3.1% | 20.0% | 7.1% | |||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 77.8% | 85.7% | 30.5% | 40.0% | 80.0% | 42.4% | 25.0% | 66.7% | 20.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 6.8% | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 73.4% | 90.6% | 26.3% | 53.5% | 80.3% | 40.1% | 27.6% | 49.0% | 23.6% | 9.1% | 14.3% | 9.9% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 74.7% | 91.2% | 27.1% | 54.4% | 77.7% | 41.5% | 24.6% | 45.2% | 23.3% | 6.6% | 14.3% | 8.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 75.7% | 87.8% | 28.1% | 56.5% | 78.2% | 42.3% | 25.3% | 43.3% | 22.8% | 8.5% | 16.7% | 6.8% | |||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | 65.5% | 84.2% | 21.2% | 56.9% | 67.7% | 39.8% | 26.4% | 36.8% | 26.3% | 5.7% | 0.0% | 12.8% | |||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 81.1% | 90.0% | 29.8% | 63.5% | 72.7% | 41.9% | 33.3% | 62.5% | 19.4% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 8.9% | |||
| 2024 | CHW | MiLB | 81.1% | 90.0% | 29.8% | 63.5% | 72.7% | 41.9% | 33.3% | 62.5% | 19.4% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 8.9% | |||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 76.2% | 93.1% | 25.4% | 53.7% | 71.8% | 42.2% | 23.0% | 29.4% | 24.9% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 7.5% | |||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | 76.2% | 93.8% | 24.1% | 44.7% | 76.5% | 43.7% | 27.8% | 60.0% | 20.7% | 0.0% | 11.5% | ||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 74.8% | 92.6% | 28.1% | 54.6% | 77.3% | 42.3% | 21.9% | 48.2% | 22.6% | 3.1% | 20.0% | 7.1% | |||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | 77.8% | 85.7% | 30.5% | 40.0% | 80.0% | 42.4% | 25.0% | 66.7% | 20.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 6.8% | |||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 73.4% | 90.6% | 26.3% | 53.5% | 80.3% | 40.1% | 27.6% | 49.0% | 23.6% | 9.1% | 14.3% | 9.9% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 74.7% | 91.2% | 27.1% | 54.4% | 77.7% | 41.5% | 24.6% | 45.2% | 23.3% | 6.6% | 14.3% | 8.1% |
Model Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 44 | 53 | 41 | 53 | 50 | 46 | 53 | 0.16 | 4.20 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 46 | 48 | 52 | 40 | 63 | 49 | 53 | 51 | 0.21 | 4.39 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 44 | 50 | 58 | 47 | 44 | 59 | 49 | 51 | 50 | 0.18 | 4.43 | |||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 51 | 43 | 49 | 45 | 50 | 53 | 49 | 49 | 51 | 0.52 | 4.96 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 46 | 45 | 54 | 50 | 46 | 57 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 0.30 | 4.58 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 44 | 53 | 41 | 53 | 50 | 46 | 53 | 0.16 | 4.20 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 46 | 48 | 52 | 40 | 63 | 49 | 53 | 51 | 0.21 | 4.39 | ||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | 44 | 50 | 58 | 47 | 44 | 59 | 49 | 51 | 50 | 0.18 | 4.43 | |||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | 51 | 43 | 49 | 45 | 50 | 53 | 49 | 49 | 51 | 0.52 | 4.96 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 46 | 45 | 54 | 50 | 46 | 57 | 49 | 50 | 51 | 0.30 | 4.58 |
Model Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CHW | R | P | 2 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | R | P | 7 | 1 | 18.0 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | A | P | 27 | 27 | 144.2 | 8 | 24 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | A+ | P | 17 | 17 | 67.2 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AA | P | 6 | 6 | 20.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AA | P | 5 | 5 | 24.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | P | 13 | 13 | 53.0 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | P | 14 | 9 | 63.1 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | P | 3 | 3 | 16.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | CPX | P | 3 | 3 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | P | 2 | 2 | 6.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | P | 2 | 2 | 7.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | P | 11 | 10 | 50.0 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .923 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | P | 2 | 2 | 5.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | P | 26 | 25 | 142.2 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | P | 29 | 28 | 146.0 | 11 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | .931 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 80 | 72 | 402.0 | 33 | 42 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 32 | .962 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CHW | R | P | 2 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | R | P | 7 | 1 | 18.0 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | A | P | 27 | 27 | 144.2 | 8 | 24 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | A+ | P | 17 | 17 | 67.2 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AA | P | 6 | 6 | 20.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AA | P | 5 | 5 | 24.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | P | 13 | 13 | 53.0 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | P | 14 | 9 | 63.1 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | CHW | AAA | P | 3 | 3 | 16.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | CPX | P | 3 | 3 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | A+ | P | 2 | 2 | 6.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | P | 2 | 2 | 7.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | P | 11 | 10 | 50.0 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .923 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | AAA | P | 2 | 2 | 5.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | MLB | P | 26 | 25 | 142.2 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHW | MLB | P | 29 | 28 | 146.0 | 11 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | .931 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 80 | 72 | 402.0 | 33 | 42 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 32 | .962 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

