Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

James McArthur
Kansas City Royals (AAA)P
Age: 29
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'7" / 230
DOB: 12/11/1996
(29 years, 10 months, 23 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2024 | 2027 | Total |
| Team | KCR | FGDC | - - - |
| Level | MLB | PROJ | MLB |
| G | 57 | 20 | 75 |
| GS | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| IP | 56.2 | 20.0 | 80.0 |
| K% | 19.8% | 19.4% | 21.4% |
| BB% | 5.7% | 8.1% | 4.7% |
| GB% | 53.3% | 54.7% | |
| ERA | 4.92 | 4.17 | 4.84 |
| FIP | 4.17 | 4.11 | 3.77 |
| WAR | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.7 |
2024 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SI:36%
CU:34%
SL:22%
FA:9%
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Trade (PHI) May'23 |
| Draft: | 2018, Rd: 12, Pick: 3, Ovr: 347 |
| Draft Team: | Philadelphia Phillies |
| Signing Bonus: | $215,000 |
| School: | Ole Miss (Oxford, USA) |
| Contract | 1 yr, $810k (2026) (RR) |
Arbitration | AAV: $810k |
Service Time
2.150MiLB Options
1
Free Agent
2030
Arb Eligible
2027
News
Rotowire: The Royals activated McArthur (elbow) from the 60-day injured list Sunday. (9/27/2026)
RG
12/11/23
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2024 | 2027 | Total |
| Team | KCR | FGDC | - - - |
| Level | MLB | PROJ | MLB |
| G | 57 | 20 | 75 |
| GS | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| IP | 56.2 | 20.0 | 80.0 |
| K% | 19.8% | 19.4% | 21.4% |
| BB% | 5.7% | 8.1% | 4.7% |
| GB% | 53.3% | 54.7% | |
| ERA | 4.92 | 4.17 | 4.84 |
| FIP | 4.17 | 4.11 | 3.77 |
| WAR | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.7 |
2024 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SI:36%
CU:34%
SL:22%
FA:9%
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Trade (PHI) May'23 |
| Draft: | 2018, Rd: 12, Pick: 3, Ovr: 347 |
| Draft Team: | Philadelphia Phillies |
| Signing Bonus: | $215,000 |
| School: | Ole Miss (Oxford, USA) |
| Contract | 1 yr, $810k (2026) (RR) |
Arbitration | AAV: $810k |
Service Time
2.150MiLB Options
1
Free Agent
2030
Arb Eligible
2027
News
Rotowire: The Royals activated McArthur (elbow) from the 60-day injured list Sunday. (9/27/2026)
RG
12/11/23
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PHI | R | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.34 | -0.34 | ||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A- | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 28.1 | 9.85 | 3.18 | 0.00 | .234 | 92.3% | 40.3% | 0.0% | 0.64 | 2.46 | 3.11 | ||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 4.50 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 88.9% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.22 | 3.22 | ||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MiLB | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 33.1 | 9.45 | 2.97 | 0.00 | .213 | 92.9% | 47.9% | 0.0% | 0.54 | 2.47 | 3.02 | ||||||
| 2019 | PHI | A | 22 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 18 | 6 | 54.0 | 10.17 | 5.33 | 0.67 | .316 | 56.8% | 50.0% | 8.7% | 6.00 | 4.19 | 4.07 | ||||||
| 2019 | PHI | A+ | 22 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 29.2 | 9.10 | 4.85 | 0.91 | .303 | 85.1% | 35.5% | 8.6% | 3.03 | 4.32 | 3.97 | ||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MiLB | 22 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 25 | 13 | 83.2 | 9.79 | 5.16 | 0.75 | .311 | 66.3% | 44.8% | 8.6% | 4.95 | 4.24 | 4.04 | ||||||
| 2021 | PHI | A+ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 11.25 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .125 | 100.0% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.77 | 4.14 | ||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AA | 24 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 19 | 15 | 74.1 | 9.44 | 2.78 | 1.09 | .322 | 69.3% | 48.3% | 13.0% | 4.48 | 4.24 | 4.12 | ||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 24 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 20 | 15 | 78.1 | 9.54 | 2.76 | 1.03 | .314 | 70.2% | 48.8% | 12.5% | 4.25 | 4.17 | 4.12 | ||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AA | 25 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 57.0 | 10.26 | 4.11 | 1.58 | .361 | 69.5% | 42.6% | 15.6% | 5.05 | 4.99 | 4.45 | ||||||
| 2022 | PHI | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 0.00 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .455 | 85.7% | 81.8% | 0.0% | 3.38 | 5.91 | 7.49 | ||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 26 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 2 | 40.2 | 12.61 | 4.65 | 0.66 | .292 | 71.4% | 48.4% | 10.3% | 3.98 | 3.01 | 3.57 | 3.98 | |||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 26 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 16.0 | 8.44 | 3.94 | 1.69 | .354 | 64.5% | 42.9% | 15.8% | 7.31 | 7.42 | 5.82 | 5.67 | |||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 26 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 28 | 6 | 56.2 | 11.44 | 4.45 | 0.95 | .313 | 69.2% | 46.5% | 12.5% | 4.92 | 4.03 | 4.21 | 4.46 | |||||
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5.0 | 10.80 | 3.60 | 1.80 | .182 | 55.6% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 5.40 | 5.21 | 4.39 | ||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 26 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 2 | 23.1 | 8.87 | 0.77 | 0.77 | .290 | 54.5% | 58.7% | 12.5% | 93.4 | 4.63 | 2.96 | 2.78 | 2.80 | 0.5 | |||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 8.1 | 12.96 | 1.08 | 1.08 | .200 | 100.0% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 1.08 | 3.14 | 3.22 | ||||||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 27 | 5 | 7 | 18 | 57 | 0 | 56.2 | 7.78 | 2.22 | 1.27 | .347 | 66.4% | 53.3% | 16.7% | 94.8 | 4.92 | 4.41 | 4.17 | 3.62 | 0.1 | |||
| 2026 | KCR | AA | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 10.80 | 5.40 | 5.40 | .400 | 38.5% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 16.20 | 10.90 | 5.47 | ||||||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 7.97 | 4.99 | 6.80 | |||||
| 2026 | KCR | MiLB | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.2 | 4.91 | 4.91 | 2.45 | .182 | 55.6% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 7.36 | 7.97 | 7.68 | 6.20 | |||||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 30 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 20.0 | 7.55 | 3.15 | 1.05 | .305 | 71.9% | 4.17 | 4.11 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 30 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 20.0 | 7.55 | 3.15 | 1.05 | .305 | 71.9% | 47.2% | 4.17 | 4.11 | 4.10 | 0.1 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6 | 7 | 22 | 75 | 2 | 80.0 | 8.10 | 1.80 | 1.13 | .332 | 63.8% | 54.7% | 15.6% | 94.8 | 4.84 | 3.98 | 3.77 | 3.38 | 0.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PHI | R | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.34 | -0.34 | ||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A- | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 28.1 | 9.85 | 3.18 | 0.00 | .234 | 92.3% | 40.3% | 0.0% | 0.64 | 2.46 | 3.11 | ||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 4.50 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 88.9% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.22 | 3.22 | ||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MiLB | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 33.1 | 9.45 | 2.97 | 0.00 | .213 | 92.9% | 47.9% | 0.0% | 0.54 | 2.47 | 3.02 | ||||||
| 2019 | PHI | A | 22 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 18 | 6 | 54.0 | 10.17 | 5.33 | 0.67 | .316 | 56.8% | 50.0% | 8.7% | 6.00 | 4.19 | 4.07 | ||||||
| 2019 | PHI | A+ | 22 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 29.2 | 9.10 | 4.85 | 0.91 | .303 | 85.1% | 35.5% | 8.6% | 3.03 | 4.32 | 3.97 | ||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MiLB | 22 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 25 | 13 | 83.2 | 9.79 | 5.16 | 0.75 | .311 | 66.3% | 44.8% | 8.6% | 4.95 | 4.24 | 4.04 | ||||||
| 2021 | PHI | A+ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 11.25 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .125 | 100.0% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.77 | 4.14 | ||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AA | 24 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 19 | 15 | 74.1 | 9.44 | 2.78 | 1.09 | .322 | 69.3% | 48.3% | 13.0% | 4.48 | 4.24 | 4.12 | ||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 24 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 20 | 15 | 78.1 | 9.54 | 2.76 | 1.03 | .314 | 70.2% | 48.8% | 12.5% | 4.25 | 4.17 | 4.12 | ||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AA | 25 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 57.0 | 10.26 | 4.11 | 1.58 | .361 | 69.5% | 42.6% | 15.6% | 5.05 | 4.99 | 4.45 | ||||||
| 2022 | PHI | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 0.00 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .455 | 85.7% | 81.8% | 0.0% | 3.38 | 5.91 | 7.49 | ||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 26 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 2 | 40.2 | 12.61 | 4.65 | 0.66 | .292 | 71.4% | 48.4% | 10.3% | 3.98 | 3.01 | 3.57 | 3.98 | |||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 26 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 16.0 | 8.44 | 3.94 | 1.69 | .354 | 64.5% | 42.9% | 15.8% | 7.31 | 7.42 | 5.82 | 5.67 | |||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 26 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 28 | 6 | 56.2 | 11.44 | 4.45 | 0.95 | .313 | 69.2% | 46.5% | 12.5% | 4.92 | 4.03 | 4.21 | 4.46 | |||||
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5.0 | 10.80 | 3.60 | 1.80 | .182 | 55.6% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 5.40 | 5.21 | 4.39 | ||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 26 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 2 | 23.1 | 8.87 | 0.77 | 0.77 | .290 | 54.5% | 58.7% | 12.5% | 93.4 | 4.63 | 2.96 | 2.78 | 2.80 | 0.5 | |||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 8.1 | 12.96 | 1.08 | 1.08 | .200 | 100.0% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 1.08 | 3.14 | 3.22 | ||||||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 27 | 5 | 7 | 18 | 57 | 0 | 56.2 | 7.78 | 2.22 | 1.27 | .347 | 66.4% | 53.3% | 16.7% | 94.8 | 4.92 | 4.41 | 4.17 | 3.62 | 0.1 | |||
| 2026 | KCR | AA | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 10.80 | 5.40 | 5.40 | .400 | 38.5% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 16.20 | 10.90 | 5.47 | ||||||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 7.97 | 4.99 | 6.80 | |||||
| 2026 | KCR | MiLB | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.2 | 4.91 | 4.91 | 2.45 | .182 | 55.6% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 7.36 | 7.97 | 7.68 | 6.20 | |||||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 30 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 20.0 | 7.55 | 3.15 | 1.05 | .305 | 71.9% | 4.17 | 4.11 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 30 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 20.0 | 7.55 | 3.15 | 1.05 | .305 | 71.9% | 47.2% | 4.17 | 4.11 | 4.10 | 0.1 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6 | 7 | 22 | 75 | 2 | 80.0 | 8.10 | 1.80 | 1.13 | .332 | 63.8% | 54.7% | 15.6% | 94.8 | 4.84 | 3.98 | 3.77 | 3.38 | 0.7 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PHI | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2018 | PHI | A- | 2 | 0 | 0.64 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.1 | 106 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2018 | PHI | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
| 2018 | PHI | MiLB | 2 | 0 | 0.54 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.1 | 122 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 35 | |
| 2019 | PHI | A | 0 | 6 | 6.00 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 54.0 | 237 | 47 | 39 | 36 | 4 | 32 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 61 | |
| 2019 | PHI | A+ | 3 | 1 | 3.03 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.2 | 126 | 26 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 30 | |
| 2019 | PHI | MiLB | 3 | 7 | 4.95 | 25 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 83.2 | 363 | 73 | 49 | 46 | 7 | 48 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 91 | |
| 2021 | PHI | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2021 | PHI | AA | 2 | 6 | 4.48 | 19 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 74.1 | 320 | 74 | 41 | 37 | 9 | 23 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 78 | |
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 2 | 6 | 4.25 | 20 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 78.1 | 335 | 75 | 41 | 37 | 9 | 24 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 83 | |
| 2022 | PHI | AA | 2 | 6 | 5.05 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57.0 | 260 | 66 | 39 | 32 | 10 | 26 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 65 | |
| 2022 | PHI | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.38 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 2 | 1 | 3.98 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 40.2 | 181 | 31 | 19 | 18 | 3 | 21 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 57 | |
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 0 | 2 | 7.31 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 75 | 20 | 13 | 13 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 2 | 3 | 4.92 | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 56.2 | 256 | 51 | 32 | 31 | 6 | 28 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 72 | |
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | 20 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 1 | 0 | 4.63 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 23.1 | 90 | 20 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 23 |
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.08 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 30 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 5 | 7 | 4.92 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 7 | 56.2 | 247 | 68 | 36 | 31 | 8 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 49 |
| 2026 | KCR | AA | 0 | 0 | 16.20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | KCR | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 7.36 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.17 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20.0 | 86 | 20 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 17 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.17 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20.0 | 86 | 20 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 17 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6 | 7 | 4.84 | 75 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 4 | 7 | 80.0 | 337 | 88 | 48 | 43 | 10 | 16 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 72 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PHI | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2018 | PHI | A- | 2 | 0 | 0.64 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.1 | 106 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2018 | PHI | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
| 2018 | PHI | MiLB | 2 | 0 | 0.54 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.1 | 122 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 35 | |
| 2019 | PHI | A | 0 | 6 | 6.00 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 54.0 | 237 | 47 | 39 | 36 | 4 | 32 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 61 | |
| 2019 | PHI | A+ | 3 | 1 | 3.03 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.2 | 126 | 26 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 30 | |
| 2019 | PHI | MiLB | 3 | 7 | 4.95 | 25 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 83.2 | 363 | 73 | 49 | 46 | 7 | 48 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 91 | |
| 2021 | PHI | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2021 | PHI | AA | 2 | 6 | 4.48 | 19 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 74.1 | 320 | 74 | 41 | 37 | 9 | 23 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 78 | |
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 2 | 6 | 4.25 | 20 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 78.1 | 335 | 75 | 41 | 37 | 9 | 24 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 83 | |
| 2022 | PHI | AA | 2 | 6 | 5.05 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57.0 | 260 | 66 | 39 | 32 | 10 | 26 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 65 | |
| 2022 | PHI | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.38 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 2 | 1 | 3.98 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 40.2 | 181 | 31 | 19 | 18 | 3 | 21 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 57 | |
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 0 | 2 | 7.31 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 75 | 20 | 13 | 13 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 2 | 3 | 4.92 | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 56.2 | 256 | 51 | 32 | 31 | 6 | 28 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 72 | |
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | 20 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 1 | 0 | 4.63 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 23.1 | 90 | 20 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 23 |
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.08 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 30 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 5 | 7 | 4.92 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 7 | 56.2 | 247 | 68 | 36 | 31 | 8 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 49 |
| 2026 | KCR | AA | 0 | 0 | 16.20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | KCR | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 7.36 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.17 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20.0 | 86 | 20 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 17 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.17 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20.0 | 86 | 20 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 17 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6 | 7 | 4.84 | 75 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 4 | 7 | 80.0 | 337 | 88 | 48 | 43 | 10 | 16 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 72 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PHI | R | 18.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | -9 | -0.34 | ||||
| 2018 | PHI | A- | 9.85 | 3.18 | 3.10 | 0.00 | 29.2% | 9.4% | 19.8% | .158 | 0.88 | .234 | 92.3% | 19 | 71 | 2.46 | ||||
| 2018 | PHI | A | 4.50 | 2.25 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 8.3% | 8.3% | .000 | 0.25 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 91 | 3.22 | ||||
| 2018 | PHI | MiLB | 9.45 | 2.97 | 3.18 | 0.00 | 28.7% | 9.0% | 19.7% | .145 | 0.81 | .213 | 92.9% | 16 | 71 | 2.47 | ||||
| 2019 | PHI | A | 10.17 | 5.33 | 1.91 | 0.67 | 25.7% | 13.5% | 12.2% | .234 | 1.46 | .316 | 56.8% | 175 | 119 | 4.19 | ||||
| 2019 | PHI | A+ | 9.10 | 4.85 | 1.88 | 0.91 | 23.8% | 12.7% | 11.1% | .239 | 1.42 | .303 | 85.1% | 88 | 123 | 4.32 | ||||
| 2019 | PHI | MiLB | 9.79 | 5.16 | 1.90 | 0.75 | 25.1% | 13.2% | 11.8% | .235 | 1.45 | .311 | 66.3% | 144 | 121 | 4.24 | ||||
| 2021 | PHI | A+ | 11.25 | 2.25 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 6.7% | 26.7% | .077 | 0.50 | .125 | 100.0% | 0 | 61 | 2.77 | ||||
| 2021 | PHI | AA | 9.44 | 2.78 | 3.39 | 1.09 | 24.4% | 7.2% | 17.2% | .256 | 1.30 | .322 | 69.3% | 99 | 92 | 4.24 | ||||
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 9.54 | 2.76 | 3.46 | 1.03 | 24.8% | 7.2% | 17.6% | .248 | 1.26 | .314 | 70.2% | 94 | 91 | 4.17 | ||||
| 2022 | PHI | AA | 10.26 | 4.11 | 2.50 | 1.58 | 25.0% | 10.0% | 15.0% | .287 | 1.61 | .361 | 69.5% | 110 | 106 | 4.99 | ||||
| 2022 | PHI | ST | 0.00 | 6.75 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 15.4% | -15.4% | .455 | 2.63 | .455 | 85.7% | 66 | 118 | 5.91 | ||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 12.61 | 4.65 | 2.71 | 0.66 | 31.5% | 11.6% | 19.9% | .199 | 1.28 | .292 | 71.4% | 74 | 67 | 3.57 | ||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 8.44 | 3.94 | 2.14 | 1.69 | 20.0% | 9.3% | 10.7% | .303 | 1.69 | .354 | 64.5% | 142 | 113 | 5.82 | ||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 11.44 | 4.45 | 2.57 | 0.95 | 28.1% | 10.9% | 17.2% | .230 | 1.39 | .313 | 69.2% | 93 | 80 | 4.21 | ||||
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 10.80 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 30.0% | 10.0% | 20.0% | .167 | 1.00 | .182 | 55.6% | 110 | 107 | 5.21 | ||||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 8.87 | 0.77 | 11.50 | 0.77 | 25.6% | 2.2% | 23.3% | .230 | 0.94 | .290 | 54.5% | 105 | 65 | 2.78 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 12.96 | 1.08 | 12.00 | 1.08 | 40.0% | 3.3% | 36.7% | .143 | 0.60 | .200 | 100.0% | 24 | 68 | 3.14 | ||||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 7.78 | 2.22 | 3.50 | 1.27 | 19.8% | 5.7% | 14.2% | .296 | 1.45 | .347 | 66.4% | 119 | 101 | 4.17 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | AA | 10.80 | 5.40 | 2.00 | 5.40 | 22.2% | 11.1% | 11.1% | .375 | 2.40 | .400 | 38.5% | 316 | 215 | 10.90 | ||||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 0.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 14.3% | -14.3% | .000 | 0.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 100 | 4.99 | ||||
| 2026 | KCR | MiLB | 4.91 | 4.91 | 1.00 | 2.45 | 12.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | .214 | 1.36 | .182 | 55.6% | 144 | 152 | 7.68 | ||||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 7.55 | 3.15 | 2.40 | 1.05 | 19.4% | 8.1% | 11.3% | .261 | 1.37 | .305 | 71.9% | 4.11 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.55 | 3.15 | 2.40 | 1.05 | 19.4% | 8.1% | 11.3% | .261 | 1.37 | .305 | 71.9% | 4.11 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.10 | 1.80 | 4.50 | 1.13 | 21.4% | 4.7% | 16.6% | .278 | 1.30 | .332 | 63.8% | 115 | 90 | 3.77 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PHI | R | 18.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | -9 | -0.34 | ||||
| 2018 | PHI | A- | 9.85 | 3.18 | 3.10 | 0.00 | 29.2% | 9.4% | 19.8% | .158 | 0.88 | .234 | 92.3% | 19 | 71 | 2.46 | ||||
| 2018 | PHI | A | 4.50 | 2.25 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 8.3% | 8.3% | .000 | 0.25 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 91 | 3.22 | ||||
| 2018 | PHI | MiLB | 9.45 | 2.97 | 3.18 | 0.00 | 28.7% | 9.0% | 19.7% | .145 | 0.81 | .213 | 92.9% | 16 | 71 | 2.47 | ||||
| 2019 | PHI | A | 10.17 | 5.33 | 1.91 | 0.67 | 25.7% | 13.5% | 12.2% | .234 | 1.46 | .316 | 56.8% | 175 | 119 | 4.19 | ||||
| 2019 | PHI | A+ | 9.10 | 4.85 | 1.88 | 0.91 | 23.8% | 12.7% | 11.1% | .239 | 1.42 | .303 | 85.1% | 88 | 123 | 4.32 | ||||
| 2019 | PHI | MiLB | 9.79 | 5.16 | 1.90 | 0.75 | 25.1% | 13.2% | 11.8% | .235 | 1.45 | .311 | 66.3% | 144 | 121 | 4.24 | ||||
| 2021 | PHI | A+ | 11.25 | 2.25 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 6.7% | 26.7% | .077 | 0.50 | .125 | 100.0% | 0 | 61 | 2.77 | ||||
| 2021 | PHI | AA | 9.44 | 2.78 | 3.39 | 1.09 | 24.4% | 7.2% | 17.2% | .256 | 1.30 | .322 | 69.3% | 99 | 92 | 4.24 | ||||
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 9.54 | 2.76 | 3.46 | 1.03 | 24.8% | 7.2% | 17.6% | .248 | 1.26 | .314 | 70.2% | 94 | 91 | 4.17 | ||||
| 2022 | PHI | AA | 10.26 | 4.11 | 2.50 | 1.58 | 25.0% | 10.0% | 15.0% | .287 | 1.61 | .361 | 69.5% | 110 | 106 | 4.99 | ||||
| 2022 | PHI | ST | 0.00 | 6.75 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 15.4% | -15.4% | .455 | 2.63 | .455 | 85.7% | 66 | 118 | 5.91 | ||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 12.61 | 4.65 | 2.71 | 0.66 | 31.5% | 11.6% | 19.9% | .199 | 1.28 | .292 | 71.4% | 74 | 67 | 3.57 | ||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 8.44 | 3.94 | 2.14 | 1.69 | 20.0% | 9.3% | 10.7% | .303 | 1.69 | .354 | 64.5% | 142 | 113 | 5.82 | ||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 11.44 | 4.45 | 2.57 | 0.95 | 28.1% | 10.9% | 17.2% | .230 | 1.39 | .313 | 69.2% | 93 | 80 | 4.21 | ||||
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 10.80 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 30.0% | 10.0% | 20.0% | .167 | 1.00 | .182 | 55.6% | 110 | 107 | 5.21 | ||||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 8.87 | 0.77 | 11.50 | 0.77 | 25.6% | 2.2% | 23.3% | .230 | 0.94 | .290 | 54.5% | 105 | 65 | 2.78 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 12.96 | 1.08 | 12.00 | 1.08 | 40.0% | 3.3% | 36.7% | .143 | 0.60 | .200 | 100.0% | 24 | 68 | 3.14 | ||||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 7.78 | 2.22 | 3.50 | 1.27 | 19.8% | 5.7% | 14.2% | .296 | 1.45 | .347 | 66.4% | 119 | 101 | 4.17 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | AA | 10.80 | 5.40 | 2.00 | 5.40 | 22.2% | 11.1% | 11.1% | .375 | 2.40 | .400 | 38.5% | 316 | 215 | 10.90 | ||||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 0.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 14.3% | -14.3% | .000 | 0.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 100 | 4.99 | ||||
| 2026 | KCR | MiLB | 4.91 | 4.91 | 1.00 | 2.45 | 12.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | .214 | 1.36 | .182 | 55.6% | 144 | 152 | 7.68 | ||||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 7.55 | 3.15 | 2.40 | 1.05 | 19.4% | 8.1% | 11.3% | .261 | 1.37 | .305 | 71.9% | 4.11 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.55 | 3.15 | 2.40 | 1.05 | 19.4% | 8.1% | 11.3% | .261 | 1.37 | .305 | 71.9% | 4.11 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.10 | 1.80 | 4.50 | 1.13 | 21.4% | 4.7% | 16.6% | .278 | 1.30 | .332 | 63.8% | 115 | 90 | 3.77 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 99 | 84.9 | 111.5 | 4.1 | 5 | 5.1% | 21 | 21.2% | 3.98 | 3.01 | |
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 51 | 89.1 | 110.2 | 12.1 | 7 | 13.7% | 22 | 43.1% | 7.31 | 7.42 | |
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 64 | 89.2 | 112.2 | 3.4 | 3 | 4.7% | 28 | 43.8% | 4.63 | 2.96 | |
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 181 | 90.2 | 111.1 | 7.1 | 15 | 8.3% | 73 | 40.3% | 4.92 | 4.41 | |
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 6 | 81.5 | 102.3 | -10.7 | 1 | 16.7% | 2 | 33.3% | 0.00 | 7.97 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 245 | 89.9 | 112.2 | 6.2 | 18 | 7.3% | 101 | 41.2% | 4.84 | 3.98 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 99 | 84.9 | 111.5 | 4.1 | 5 | 5.1% | 21 | 21.2% | 3.98 | 3.01 | |
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 51 | 89.1 | 110.2 | 12.1 | 7 | 13.7% | 22 | 43.1% | 7.31 | 7.42 | |
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 64 | 89.2 | 112.2 | 3.4 | 3 | 4.7% | 28 | 43.8% | 4.63 | 2.96 | |
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 181 | 90.2 | 111.1 | 7.1 | 15 | 8.3% | 73 | 40.3% | 4.92 | 4.41 | |
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 6 | 81.5 | 102.3 | -10.7 | 1 | 16.7% | 2 | 33.3% | 0.00 | 7.97 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 245 | 89.9 | 112.2 | 6.2 | 18 | 7.3% | 101 | 41.2% | 4.84 | 3.98 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PHI | R | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -9 | -0.34 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A- | 0.96 | 17.7% | 40.3% | 41.9% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 48.4% | 17.2% | 34.4% | 87 | 3.11 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A | 8.00 | 11.1% | 88.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 87 | 3.22 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MiLB | 1.35 | 16.4% | 47.9% | 35.6% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 50.7% | 14.7% | 34.7% | 84 | 3.02 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | A | 1.48 | 16.2% | 50.0% | 33.8% | 34.8% | 8.7% | 41.4% | 22.1% | 36.4% | 109 | 4.07 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | A+ | 0.77 | 18.4% | 35.5% | 46.1% | 17.1% | 8.6% | 44.3% | 26.6% | 29.1% | 115 | 3.97 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MiLB | 1.17 | 17.0% | 44.8% | 38.2% | 27.2% | 8.6% | 42.5% | 23.7% | 33.8% | 111 | 4.04 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | A+ | 1.67 | 0.0% | 62.5% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 87.5% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 89 | 4.14 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AA | 1.45 | 18.4% | 48.3% | 33.3% | 21.7% | 13.0% | 42.9% | 26.4% | 30.7% | 95 | 4.12 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 1.46 | 17.7% | 48.8% | 33.5% | 22.2% | 12.5% | 44.5% | 25.5% | 30.0% | 95 | 4.12 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AA | 1.08 | 17.9% | 42.6% | 39.5% | 12.5% | 15.6% | 45.2% | 27.1% | 27.7% | 102 | 4.45 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | ST | 4.50 | 0.0% | 81.8% | 18.2% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 36.4% | 151 | 7.49 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 1.59 | 21.1% | 48.4% | 30.5% | 10.3% | 10.3% | 39.4% | 37.4% | 23.2% | 77 | 3.98 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 1.11 | 18.4% | 42.9% | 38.8% | 15.8% | 15.8% | 27.5% | 31.4% | 41.2% | 109 | 5.67 | |||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 1.40 | 20.1% | 46.5% | 33.3% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 35.3% | 35.3% | 29.3% | 86 | 4.46 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 1.20 | 8.3% | 50.0% | 41.7% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 58.3% | 33.3% | 8.3% | 91 | 4.39 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 2.31 | 15.9% | 58.7% | 25.4% | 6.3% | 12.5% | 8.1% | 0.0% | 46.9% | 21.9% | 31.3% | 20.3% | 45.3% | 34.4% | 2.65 | 65 | 2.80 | |||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 0.75 | 12.5% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 18.8% | 56.3% | 70 | 3.22 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 2.00 | 20.0% | 53.3% | 26.7% | 8.3% | 16.7% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 44.8% | 38.1% | 17.1% | 13.8% | 53.0% | 33.1% | 3.46 | 88 | 3.62 | |||
| 2026 | KCR | AA | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 108 | 5.47 | |||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 141 | 6.80 | |||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MiLB | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 126 | 6.20 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.6% | 47.2% | 32.2% | 4.10 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.08 | 18.9% | 54.7% | 26.3% | 7.8% | 15.6% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 45.3% | 33.9% | 20.8% | 15.5% | 51.0% | 33.5% | 3.23 | 82 | 3.38 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PHI | R | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -9 | -0.34 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A- | 0.96 | 17.7% | 40.3% | 41.9% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 48.4% | 17.2% | 34.4% | 87 | 3.11 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A | 8.00 | 11.1% | 88.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 87 | 3.22 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MiLB | 1.35 | 16.4% | 47.9% | 35.6% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 50.7% | 14.7% | 34.7% | 84 | 3.02 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | A | 1.48 | 16.2% | 50.0% | 33.8% | 34.8% | 8.7% | 41.4% | 22.1% | 36.4% | 109 | 4.07 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | A+ | 0.77 | 18.4% | 35.5% | 46.1% | 17.1% | 8.6% | 44.3% | 26.6% | 29.1% | 115 | 3.97 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MiLB | 1.17 | 17.0% | 44.8% | 38.2% | 27.2% | 8.6% | 42.5% | 23.7% | 33.8% | 111 | 4.04 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | A+ | 1.67 | 0.0% | 62.5% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 87.5% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 89 | 4.14 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AA | 1.45 | 18.4% | 48.3% | 33.3% | 21.7% | 13.0% | 42.9% | 26.4% | 30.7% | 95 | 4.12 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 1.46 | 17.7% | 48.8% | 33.5% | 22.2% | 12.5% | 44.5% | 25.5% | 30.0% | 95 | 4.12 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AA | 1.08 | 17.9% | 42.6% | 39.5% | 12.5% | 15.6% | 45.2% | 27.1% | 27.7% | 102 | 4.45 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | ST | 4.50 | 0.0% | 81.8% | 18.2% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 36.4% | 151 | 7.49 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 1.59 | 21.1% | 48.4% | 30.5% | 10.3% | 10.3% | 39.4% | 37.4% | 23.2% | 77 | 3.98 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 1.11 | 18.4% | 42.9% | 38.8% | 15.8% | 15.8% | 27.5% | 31.4% | 41.2% | 109 | 5.67 | |||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 1.40 | 20.1% | 46.5% | 33.3% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 35.3% | 35.3% | 29.3% | 86 | 4.46 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 1.20 | 8.3% | 50.0% | 41.7% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 58.3% | 33.3% | 8.3% | 91 | 4.39 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 2.31 | 15.9% | 58.7% | 25.4% | 6.3% | 12.5% | 8.1% | 0.0% | 46.9% | 21.9% | 31.3% | 20.3% | 45.3% | 34.4% | 2.65 | 65 | 2.80 | |||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 0.75 | 12.5% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 18.8% | 56.3% | 70 | 3.22 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 2.00 | 20.0% | 53.3% | 26.7% | 8.3% | 16.7% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 44.8% | 38.1% | 17.1% | 13.8% | 53.0% | 33.1% | 3.46 | 88 | 3.62 | |||
| 2026 | KCR | AA | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 108 | 5.47 | |||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 141 | 6.80 | |||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MiLB | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 126 | 6.20 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.6% | 47.2% | 32.2% | 4.10 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.08 | 18.9% | 54.7% | 26.3% | 7.8% | 15.6% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 45.3% | 33.9% | 20.8% | 15.5% | 51.0% | 33.5% | 3.23 | 82 | 3.38 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PHI | R | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A- | 25 | 26 | 11 | 8 | 148 | 270 | 418 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 36 | 47 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MiLB | 35 | 26 | 12 | 8 | 159 | 314 | 473 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | A | 68 | 46 | 22 | 16 | 375 | 595 | 970 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | A+ | 27 | 35 | 14 | 6 | 193 | 321 | 514 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MiLB | 95 | 81 | 36 | 22 | 568 | 916 | 1484 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | A+ | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 36 | 59 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AA | 100 | 69 | 38 | 15 | 440 | 749 | 1189 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 105 | 72 | 38 | 16 | 463 | 785 | 1248 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AA | 69 | 64 | 29 | 8 | 379 | 655 | 1034 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | ST | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 22 | 38 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 46 | 29 | 20 | 3 | 281 | 446 | 727 | 84.9 | 4.1 | 5 | 5.1% | |||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 21 | 19 | 9 | 3 | 104 | 176 | 280 | 89.1 | 12.1 | 7 | 13.7% | |||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 67 | 48 | 29 | 6 | 385 | 622 | 1007 | 86.3 | 6.8 | 12 | 8.0% | |||||
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 38 | 39 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 37 | 16 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 105 | 236 | 341 | 89.2 | 3.4 | 3 | 4.7% | |
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 6 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 52 | 57 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 96 | 48 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 307 | 597 | 904 | 90.2 | 7.1 | 15 | 8.3% | |
| 2026 | KCR | AA | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 19 | 34 | |||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 15 | 31 | 81.5 | -10.7 | 1 | 16.7% | |||||
| 2026 | KCR | MiLB | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 34 | 65 | 81.5 | -10.7 | 1 | 16.7% | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 20 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 133 | 64 | 46 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 412 | 833 | 1245 | 89.9 | 6.2 | 18 | 7.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PHI | R | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A- | 25 | 26 | 11 | 8 | 148 | 270 | 418 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 36 | 47 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MiLB | 35 | 26 | 12 | 8 | 159 | 314 | 473 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | A | 68 | 46 | 22 | 16 | 375 | 595 | 970 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | A+ | 27 | 35 | 14 | 6 | 193 | 321 | 514 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MiLB | 95 | 81 | 36 | 22 | 568 | 916 | 1484 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | A+ | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 36 | 59 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AA | 100 | 69 | 38 | 15 | 440 | 749 | 1189 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 105 | 72 | 38 | 16 | 463 | 785 | 1248 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AA | 69 | 64 | 29 | 8 | 379 | 655 | 1034 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | ST | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 22 | 38 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 46 | 29 | 20 | 3 | 281 | 446 | 727 | 84.9 | 4.1 | 5 | 5.1% | |||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 21 | 19 | 9 | 3 | 104 | 176 | 280 | 89.1 | 12.1 | 7 | 13.7% | |||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 67 | 48 | 29 | 6 | 385 | 622 | 1007 | 86.3 | 6.8 | 12 | 8.0% | |||||
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 38 | 39 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 37 | 16 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 105 | 236 | 341 | 89.2 | 3.4 | 3 | 4.7% | |
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 6 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 52 | 57 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 96 | 48 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 307 | 597 | 904 | 90.2 | 7.1 | 15 | 8.3% | |
| 2026 | KCR | AA | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 19 | 34 | |||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 15 | 31 | 81.5 | -10.7 | 1 | 16.7% | |||||
| 2026 | KCR | MiLB | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 34 | 65 | 81.5 | -10.7 | 1 | 16.7% | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 20 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 133 | 64 | 46 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 412 | 833 | 1245 | 89.9 | 6.2 | 18 | 7.3% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 1.4% | 93.0 | 5.2% | 89.0 | 34.3% | 93.8 | 10.6% | 86.5 | 46.5% | 81.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 11.1% | 90.4 | 55.4% | 93.2 | 21.4% | 80.7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 1.0% | 93.0 | 6.9% | 89.6 | 40.3% | 93.5 | 7.6% | 86.5 | 39.4% | 81.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 1.8% | 92.8 | 0.3% | 90.4 | 34.9% | 94.1 | 24.3% | 86.4 | 38.7% | 82.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 9.0% | 94.7 | 35.7% | 95.1 | 21.5% | 87.7 | 33.7% | 83.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 41.9% | 93.9 | 16.1% | 93.9 | 19.4% | 85.4 | 22.6% | 81.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MiLB | 41.9% | 93.9 | 16.1% | 93.9 | 19.4% | 85.4 | 22.6% | 81.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.0% | 94.6 | 0.1% | 90.4 | 35.5% | 94.8 | 22.3% | 87.3 | 35.1% | 83.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 1.4% | 93.0 | 5.2% | 89.0 | 34.3% | 93.8 | 10.6% | 86.5 | 46.5% | 81.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 11.1% | 90.4 | 55.4% | 93.2 | 21.4% | 80.7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 1.0% | 93.0 | 6.9% | 89.6 | 40.3% | 93.5 | 7.6% | 86.5 | 39.4% | 81.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 1.8% | 92.8 | 0.3% | 90.4 | 34.9% | 94.1 | 24.3% | 86.4 | 38.7% | 82.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 9.0% | 94.7 | 35.7% | 95.1 | 21.5% | 87.7 | 33.7% | 83.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 41.9% | 93.9 | 16.1% | 93.9 | 19.4% | 85.4 | 22.6% | 81.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MiLB | 41.9% | 93.9 | 16.1% | 93.9 | 19.4% | 85.4 | 22.6% | 81.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.0% | 94.6 | 0.1% | 90.4 | 35.5% | 94.8 | 22.3% | 87.3 | 35.1% | 83.3 |
Metric:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PHI | R | 100.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A- | 50.0% | 72.7% | 51.9% | 13.6% | 13.4% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A | 57.4% | 88.9% | 66.7% | 6.4% | 17.0% | 23.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MiLB | 51.6% | 73.0% | 53.3% | 14.0% | 13.5% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | A | 46.7% | 70.9% | 50.2% | 13.6% | 14.1% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | A+ | 45.7% | 73.6% | 50.8% | 12.1% | 16.5% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MiLB | 46.4% | 71.8% | 50.4% | 13.1% | 15.0% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | A+ | 40.7% | 70.8% | 53.3% | 11.9% | 20.3% | 32.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AA | 44.8% | 74.3% | 45.3% | 11.5% | 18.1% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 44.6% | 74.1% | 45.7% | 11.5% | 18.2% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AA | 48.5% | 74.9% | 52.3% | 12.2% | 14.9% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | ST | 52.6% | 80.0% | 30.8% | 10.5% | 5.3% | 15.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 28.4% | 57.7% | 41.7% | 41.0% | 80.4% | 66.7% | 47.6% | 47.0% | 13.9% | 19.5% | 33.4% | 18.4 | |||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 23.4% | 62.6% | 42.9% | 48.5% | 83.9% | 74.2% | 49.6% | 50.7% | 11.1% | 20.0% | 31.1% | 17.8 | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 27.0% | 59.2% | 42.0% | 42.8% | 81.5% | 68.8% | 48.2% | 48.0% | 13.1% | 19.7% | 32.8% | 18.2 | |||
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 40.3% | 64.5% | 30.0% | 14.3% | 10.4% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 29.5% | 62.2% | 47.2% | 47.8% | 87.8% | 76.4% | 54.3% | 65.6% | 11.1% | 22.0% | 33.1% | 18.8 | |||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 75.4% | 41.9% | 40.0% | 43.9% | 15.8% | 59.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 30.1% | 64.8% | 47.5% | 48.1% | 84.6% | 73.1% | 50.2% | 66.0% | 12.7% | 18.7% | 31.4% | 19.0 | |||
| 2026 | KCR | AA | 41.2% | 78.6% | 33.3% | 8.8% | 14.7% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 23.8% | 80.0% | 41.9% | 60.0% | 87.5% | 76.9% | 32.3% | 42.9% | 9.7% | 6.5% | 16.1% | 16.5 | |||
| 2026 | KCR | MiLB | 23.8% | 80.0% | 41.5% | 60.0% | 87.5% | 77.8% | 32.3% | 37.5% | 9.2% | 10.8% | 20.0% | 16.5 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.9% | 64.1% | 47.4% | 48.1% | 85.5% | 74.0% | 51.3% | 65.9% | 12.3% | 19.6% | 31.9% | 19.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PHI | R | 100.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A- | 50.0% | 72.7% | 51.9% | 13.6% | 13.4% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A | 57.4% | 88.9% | 66.7% | 6.4% | 17.0% | 23.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MiLB | 51.6% | 73.0% | 53.3% | 14.0% | 13.5% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | A | 46.7% | 70.9% | 50.2% | 13.6% | 14.1% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | A+ | 45.7% | 73.6% | 50.8% | 12.1% | 16.5% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MiLB | 46.4% | 71.8% | 50.4% | 13.1% | 15.0% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | A+ | 40.7% | 70.8% | 53.3% | 11.9% | 20.3% | 32.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AA | 44.8% | 74.3% | 45.3% | 11.5% | 18.1% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 44.6% | 74.1% | 45.7% | 11.5% | 18.2% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AA | 48.5% | 74.9% | 52.3% | 12.2% | 14.9% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | ST | 52.6% | 80.0% | 30.8% | 10.5% | 5.3% | 15.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 28.4% | 57.7% | 41.7% | 41.0% | 80.4% | 66.7% | 47.6% | 47.0% | 13.9% | 19.5% | 33.4% | 18.4 | |||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 23.4% | 62.6% | 42.9% | 48.5% | 83.9% | 74.2% | 49.6% | 50.7% | 11.1% | 20.0% | 31.1% | 17.8 | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 27.0% | 59.2% | 42.0% | 42.8% | 81.5% | 68.8% | 48.2% | 48.0% | 13.1% | 19.7% | 32.8% | 18.2 | |||
| 2023 | PHI | ST | 40.3% | 64.5% | 30.0% | 14.3% | 10.4% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 29.5% | 62.2% | 47.2% | 47.8% | 87.8% | 76.4% | 54.3% | 65.6% | 11.1% | 22.0% | 33.1% | 18.8 | |||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 75.4% | 41.9% | 40.0% | 43.9% | 15.8% | 59.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 30.1% | 64.8% | 47.5% | 48.1% | 84.6% | 73.1% | 50.2% | 66.0% | 12.7% | 18.7% | 31.4% | 19.0 | |||
| 2026 | KCR | AA | 41.2% | 78.6% | 33.3% | 8.8% | 14.7% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 23.8% | 80.0% | 41.9% | 60.0% | 87.5% | 76.9% | 32.3% | 42.9% | 9.7% | 6.5% | 16.1% | 16.5 | |||
| 2026 | KCR | MiLB | 23.8% | 80.0% | 41.5% | 60.0% | 87.5% | 77.8% | 32.3% | 37.5% | 9.2% | 10.8% | 20.0% | 16.5 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.9% | 64.1% | 47.4% | 48.1% | 85.5% | 74.0% | 51.3% | 65.9% | 12.3% | 19.6% | 31.9% | 19.0 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 60.7% | 88.6% | 24.5% | 45.0% | 70.6% | 39.7% | 33.3% | 28.6% | 23.8% | 14.1% | 8.3% | 12.0% | |||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 70.7% | 84.9% | 26.8% | 46.2% | 77.1% | 37.1% | 24.6% | 43.8% | 23.2% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 12.9% | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 63.7% | 87.3% | 25.2% | 45.3% | 72.4% | 38.9% | 30.9% | 31.9% | 23.6% | 12.4% | 6.7% | 12.3% | |||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 67.7% | 89.2% | 28.2% | 48.7% | 80.8% | 44.0% | 30.1% | 27.3% | 21.4% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 6.5% | |||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 72.9% | 88.5% | 29.1% | 50.4% | 71.0% | 40.3% | 23.7% | 27.7% | 22.0% | 9.0% | 14.3% | 8.7% | |||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 85.7% | 83.3% | 22.6% | 50.0% | 71.4% | 45.2% | 0.0% | 22.6% | 0.0% | 9.7% | |||||
| 2026 | KCR | MiLB | 85.7% | 83.3% | 22.6% | 50.0% | 71.4% | 45.2% | 0.0% | 22.6% | 0.0% | 9.7% | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 71.5% | 88.7% | 28.8% | 49.9% | 73.8% | 41.3% | 25.5% | 27.5% | 21.8% | 8.0% | 12.5% | 8.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 60.7% | 88.6% | 24.5% | 45.0% | 70.6% | 39.7% | 33.3% | 28.6% | 23.8% | 14.1% | 8.3% | 12.0% | |||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | 70.7% | 84.9% | 26.8% | 46.2% | 77.1% | 37.1% | 24.6% | 43.8% | 23.2% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 12.9% | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 63.7% | 87.3% | 25.2% | 45.3% | 72.4% | 38.9% | 30.9% | 31.9% | 23.6% | 12.4% | 6.7% | 12.3% | |||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 67.7% | 89.2% | 28.2% | 48.7% | 80.8% | 44.0% | 30.1% | 27.3% | 21.4% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 6.5% | |||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 72.9% | 88.5% | 29.1% | 50.4% | 71.0% | 40.3% | 23.7% | 27.7% | 22.0% | 9.0% | 14.3% | 8.7% | |||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 85.7% | 83.3% | 22.6% | 50.0% | 71.4% | 45.2% | 0.0% | 22.6% | 0.0% | 9.7% | |||||
| 2026 | KCR | MiLB | 85.7% | 83.3% | 22.6% | 50.0% | 71.4% | 45.2% | 0.0% | 22.6% | 0.0% | 9.7% | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 71.5% | 88.7% | 28.8% | 49.9% | 73.8% | 41.3% | 25.5% | 27.5% | 21.8% | 8.0% | 12.5% | 8.1% |
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PHI | R | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A- | P | 8 | 5 | 28.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A | P | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | A | P | 18 | 6 | 54.0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | A+ | P | 7 | 7 | 29.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | A+ | P | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AA | P | 19 | 15 | 74.1 | 4 | 11 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AA | P | 13 | 13 | 57.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | P | 5 | 4 | 16.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | P | 23 | 2 | 40.2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | P | 18 | 2 | 23.1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | P | 57 | 0 | 56.2 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .929 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | AA | P | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 75 | 2 | 80.0 | 6 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .950 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PHI | R | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A- | P | 8 | 5 | 28.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A | P | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | A | P | 18 | 6 | 54.0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | A+ | P | 7 | 7 | 29.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | A+ | P | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AA | P | 19 | 15 | 74.1 | 4 | 11 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AA | P | 13 | 13 | 57.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PHI | AAA | P | 5 | 4 | 16.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | P | 23 | 2 | 40.2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | P | 18 | 2 | 23.1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | P | 57 | 0 | 56.2 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .929 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | AA | P | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 75 | 2 | 80.0 | 6 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .950 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

