Batting
- RosterResource

Nick Fortes
Tampa Bay RaysC
Age: 29
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'11" / 198
DOB: 11/11/1996
(29 years, 11 months, 7 days)
C
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | TBR | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 79 | 109 | 510 |
| PA | 314 | 323 | 1497 |
| HR | 8 | 6 | 34 |
| AVG | .228 | .258 | .231 |
| OBP | .289 | .304 | .285 |
| SLG | .353 | .376 | .351 |
| wOBA | .283 | .301 | .281 |
| wRC+ | 79 | 90 | 76 |
| WAR | 1.1 | 1.2 | 4.9 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
C:106
DH:2
News
Rotowire: Fortes went 1-for-4 with a solo home run Friday in a 2-0 win over the Phillies. (9/25/2026)
RG
7/30/26
RG
5/23/23
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | TBR | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 79 | 109 | 510 |
| PA | 314 | 323 | 1497 |
| HR | 8 | 6 | 34 |
| AVG | .228 | .258 | .231 |
| OBP | .289 | .304 | .285 |
| SLG | .353 | .376 | .351 |
| wOBA | .283 | .301 | .281 |
| wRC+ | 79 | 90 | 76 |
| WAR | 1.1 | 1.2 | 4.9 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
C:106
DH:2
News
Rotowire: Fortes went 1-for-4 with a solo home run Friday in a 2-0 win over the Phillies. (9/25/2026)
RG
7/30/26
RG
5/23/23
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIA | R | 21 | 11 | 45 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 13.3% | 8.9% | .057 | .206 | .200 | .311 | .257 | .284 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | A- | 21 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 15.4% | 0.0% | .000 | .500 | .500 | .615 | .500 | .534 | 238 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | A | 21 | 5 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15.0% | 5.0% | .000 | .125 | .118 | .250 | .118 | .197 | 19 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MiLB | 21 | 19 | 78 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 14.1% | 6.4% | .032 | .233 | .226 | .346 | .258 | .304 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A+ | 22 | 76 | 297 | 3 | 22 | 29 | 1 | 8.4% | 16.5% | .091 | .251 | .217 | .293 | .308 | .285 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 22 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .500 | .500 | .500 | .500 | .445 | 181 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AA | 24 | 57 | 226 | 3 | 21 | 23 | 5 | 9.7% | 15.9% | .108 | .289 | .251 | .338 | .359 | .318 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | 24 | 38 | 152 | 4 | 16 | 21 | 0 | 6.6% | 11.8% | .141 | .248 | .237 | .322 | .378 | .315 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 24 | 95 | 378 | 7 | 37 | 44 | 5 | 8.5% | 14.3% | .121 | .272 | .245 | .332 | .367 | .316 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | ST | 24 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .000 | .333 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .224 | 37 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 24 | 14 | 34 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 8.8% | 23.5% | .387 | .263 | .290 | .353 | .677 | .426 | .366 | 168 | 0.3 | 3.2 | -2.6 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 25 | 28 | 120 | 3 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 9.2% | 14.2% | .124 | .279 | .257 | .342 | .381 | .329 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 25 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .167 | .167 | .167 | .167 | .147 | -15 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 25 | 72 | 240 | 9 | 41 | 24 | 5 | 7.5% | 18.8% | .161 | .252 | .230 | .304 | .392 | .308 | .325 | 95 | -0.4 | -1.7 | 5.5 | 1.3 | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | ST | 26 | 10 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20.0% | 4.0% | .000 | .211 | .211 | .360 | .211 | .290 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 26 | 108 | 323 | 6 | 33 | 26 | 4 | 5.3% | 18.3% | .095 | .234 | .204 | .263 | .299 | .251 | .264 | 52 | 0.1 | -19.1 | 14.3 | 0.6 | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 26 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 27 | 14 | 37 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 13.5% | 5.4% | .000 | .107 | .100 | .270 | .100 | .211 | 23 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 27 | 110 | 335 | 4 | 28 | 29 | 0 | 3.3% | 12.2% | .091 | .246 | .227 | .259 | .318 | .252 | .247 | 58 | -2.2 | -19.0 | 13.5 | 0.6 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 28 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.3% | 28.6% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .143 | .000 | .105 | .129 | -46 | ||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 28 | 13 | 36 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 11.1% | 13.9% | .125 | .269 | .250 | .333 | .375 | .322 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 28 | 97 | 242 | 5 | 19 | 21 | 1 | 5.8% | 19.4% | .119 | .269 | .229 | .296 | .349 | .286 | .270 | 81 | 0.1 | -5.4 | 7.5 | 1.0 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 28 | 59 | 141 | 2 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 5.0% | 15.6% | .109 | .274 | .240 | .288 | .349 | .280 | .268 | 76 | -0.2 | -4.2 | 5.6 | 0.6 | ||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 28 | 38 | 101 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 1 | 6.9% | 24.8% | .135 | .262 | .213 | .307 | .348 | .295 | .273 | 87 | 0.3 | -1.2 | 2.0 | 0.4 | ||||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 29 | 13 | 35 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8.6% | 2.9% | .188 | .207 | .250 | .314 | .438 | .330 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 29 | 79 | 314 | 8 | 32 | 32 | 2 | 6.2% | 17.4% | .124 | .255 | .228 | .289 | .353 | .283 | 79 | -0.3 | -8.2 | 8.3 | 1.1 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 71 | 282 | 7 | 28 | 30 | 2 | 5.9% | 18.2% | .136 | .263 | .234 | .290 | .370 | .289 | 83 | -0.2 | -5.9 | 6.0 | 1.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 101 | 295 | 7 | 31 | 30 | 2 | 6.4% | 16.6% | .113 | .246 | .223 | .288 | .336 | .277 | 75 | -0.5 | -9.3 | 9.2 | 1.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 29 | 79 | 314 | 7 | 33 | 32 | 2 | 6.4% | 16.6% | .113 | .246 | .223 | .288 | .336 | .277 | 75 | -0.5 | -9.9 | 9.1 | 1.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 29 | 92 | 315 | 7 | 30 | 30 | 2 | 5.6% | 18.1% | .116 | .253 | .222 | .279 | .338 | .272 | 72 | -0.2 | -10.7 | 5.5 | 0.6 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 29 | 92 | 315 | 6 | 28 | 29 | 2 | 5.4% | 18.2% | .112 | .249 | .218 | .272 | .330 | .266 | 67 | -0.3 | -12.7 | 7.1 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 29 | 92 | 315 | 7 | 28 | 29 | 2 | 5.3% | 18.3% | .111 | .247 | .217 | .271 | .328 | .264 | 66 | -0.3 | -13.0 | 7.1 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 29 | 79 | 314 | 6 | 31 | 29 | 2 | 6.3% | 17.6% | .116 | .261 | .229 | .290 | .345 | .281 | 77 | -0.3 | -8.8 | 7.8 | 1.0 | |||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 29 | 109 | 323 | 6 | 33 | 35 | 0 | 3.7% | 13.9% | .117 | .286 | .258 | .304 | .376 | .301 | .273 | 90 | -1.3 | -4.9 | 5.3 | 1.2 | ||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 29 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 29 | 37 | 147 | 3 | 15 | 15 | 1 | 5.3% | 15.7% | .122 | .265 | .240 | .294 | .362 | .291 | 84 | -0.2 | -3.0 | 3.0 | 0.5 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 510 | 1497 | 34 | 160 | 142 | 11 | 5.0% | 16.4% | .120 | .257 | .231 | .285 | .351 | .281 | .275 | 76 | -3.4 | -46.9 | 43.5 | 4.9 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIA | R | 21 | 11 | 45 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 13.3% | 8.9% | .057 | .206 | .200 | .311 | .257 | .284 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | A- | 21 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 15.4% | 0.0% | .000 | .500 | .500 | .615 | .500 | .534 | 238 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | A | 21 | 5 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15.0% | 5.0% | .000 | .125 | .118 | .250 | .118 | .197 | 19 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MiLB | 21 | 19 | 78 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 14.1% | 6.4% | .032 | .233 | .226 | .346 | .258 | .304 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A+ | 22 | 76 | 297 | 3 | 22 | 29 | 1 | 8.4% | 16.5% | .091 | .251 | .217 | .293 | .308 | .285 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 22 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .500 | .500 | .500 | .500 | .445 | 181 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AA | 24 | 57 | 226 | 3 | 21 | 23 | 5 | 9.7% | 15.9% | .108 | .289 | .251 | .338 | .359 | .318 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | 24 | 38 | 152 | 4 | 16 | 21 | 0 | 6.6% | 11.8% | .141 | .248 | .237 | .322 | .378 | .315 | 93 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 24 | 95 | 378 | 7 | 37 | 44 | 5 | 8.5% | 14.3% | .121 | .272 | .245 | .332 | .367 | .316 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | ST | 24 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .000 | .333 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .224 | 37 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 24 | 14 | 34 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 8.8% | 23.5% | .387 | .263 | .290 | .353 | .677 | .426 | .366 | 168 | 0.3 | 3.2 | -2.6 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 25 | 28 | 120 | 3 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 9.2% | 14.2% | .124 | .279 | .257 | .342 | .381 | .329 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 25 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .167 | .167 | .167 | .167 | .147 | -15 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 25 | 72 | 240 | 9 | 41 | 24 | 5 | 7.5% | 18.8% | .161 | .252 | .230 | .304 | .392 | .308 | .325 | 95 | -0.4 | -1.7 | 5.5 | 1.3 | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | ST | 26 | 10 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20.0% | 4.0% | .000 | .211 | .211 | .360 | .211 | .290 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 26 | 108 | 323 | 6 | 33 | 26 | 4 | 5.3% | 18.3% | .095 | .234 | .204 | .263 | .299 | .251 | .264 | 52 | 0.1 | -19.1 | 14.3 | 0.6 | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 26 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 27 | 14 | 37 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 13.5% | 5.4% | .000 | .107 | .100 | .270 | .100 | .211 | 23 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 27 | 110 | 335 | 4 | 28 | 29 | 0 | 3.3% | 12.2% | .091 | .246 | .227 | .259 | .318 | .252 | .247 | 58 | -2.2 | -19.0 | 13.5 | 0.6 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 28 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.3% | 28.6% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .143 | .000 | .105 | .129 | -46 | ||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 28 | 13 | 36 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 11.1% | 13.9% | .125 | .269 | .250 | .333 | .375 | .322 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 28 | 97 | 242 | 5 | 19 | 21 | 1 | 5.8% | 19.4% | .119 | .269 | .229 | .296 | .349 | .286 | .270 | 81 | 0.1 | -5.4 | 7.5 | 1.0 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 28 | 59 | 141 | 2 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 5.0% | 15.6% | .109 | .274 | .240 | .288 | .349 | .280 | .268 | 76 | -0.2 | -4.2 | 5.6 | 0.6 | ||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 28 | 38 | 101 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 1 | 6.9% | 24.8% | .135 | .262 | .213 | .307 | .348 | .295 | .273 | 87 | 0.3 | -1.2 | 2.0 | 0.4 | ||||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 29 | 13 | 35 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8.6% | 2.9% | .188 | .207 | .250 | .314 | .438 | .330 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 29 | 79 | 314 | 8 | 32 | 32 | 2 | 6.2% | 17.4% | .124 | .255 | .228 | .289 | .353 | .283 | 79 | -0.3 | -8.2 | 8.3 | 1.1 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 71 | 282 | 7 | 28 | 30 | 2 | 5.9% | 18.2% | .136 | .263 | .234 | .290 | .370 | .289 | 83 | -0.2 | -5.9 | 6.0 | 1.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 101 | 295 | 7 | 31 | 30 | 2 | 6.4% | 16.6% | .113 | .246 | .223 | .288 | .336 | .277 | 75 | -0.5 | -9.3 | 9.2 | 1.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 29 | 79 | 314 | 7 | 33 | 32 | 2 | 6.4% | 16.6% | .113 | .246 | .223 | .288 | .336 | .277 | 75 | -0.5 | -9.9 | 9.1 | 1.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 29 | 92 | 315 | 7 | 30 | 30 | 2 | 5.6% | 18.1% | .116 | .253 | .222 | .279 | .338 | .272 | 72 | -0.2 | -10.7 | 5.5 | 0.6 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 29 | 92 | 315 | 6 | 28 | 29 | 2 | 5.4% | 18.2% | .112 | .249 | .218 | .272 | .330 | .266 | 67 | -0.3 | -12.7 | 7.1 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 29 | 92 | 315 | 7 | 28 | 29 | 2 | 5.3% | 18.3% | .111 | .247 | .217 | .271 | .328 | .264 | 66 | -0.3 | -13.0 | 7.1 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 29 | 79 | 314 | 6 | 31 | 29 | 2 | 6.3% | 17.6% | .116 | .261 | .229 | .290 | .345 | .281 | 77 | -0.3 | -8.8 | 7.8 | 1.0 | |||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 29 | 109 | 323 | 6 | 33 | 35 | 0 | 3.7% | 13.9% | .117 | .286 | .258 | .304 | .376 | .301 | .273 | 90 | -1.3 | -4.9 | 5.3 | 1.2 | ||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 29 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 29 | 37 | 147 | 3 | 15 | 15 | 1 | 5.3% | 15.7% | .122 | .265 | .240 | .294 | .362 | .291 | 84 | -0.2 | -3.0 | 3.0 | 0.5 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 510 | 1497 | 34 | 160 | 142 | 11 | 5.0% | 16.4% | .120 | .257 | .231 | .285 | .351 | .281 | .275 | 76 | -3.4 | -46.9 | 43.5 | 4.9 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIA | R | 11 | 35 | 45 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2018 | MIA | A- | 3 | 10 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2018 | MIA | A | 5 | 17 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .118 |
| 2018 | MIA | MiLB | 19 | 62 | 78 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .226 |
| 2019 | MIA | A+ | 76 | 263 | 297 | 57 | 41 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 29 | 25 | 0 | 49 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | .217 |
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 2 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .500 |
| 2021 | MIA | AA | 57 | 195 | 226 | 49 | 35 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 21 | 23 | 22 | 0 | 36 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 2 | .251 |
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | 38 | 135 | 152 | 32 | 21 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 21 | 10 | 1 | 18 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | .237 |
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 95 | 330 | 378 | 81 | 56 | 17 | 1 | 7 | 37 | 44 | 32 | 1 | 54 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 2 | .245 |
| 2021 | MIA | ST | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 14 | 31 | 34 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .290 |
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 28 | 105 | 120 | 27 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | .257 |
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 3 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 72 | 217 | 240 | 50 | 34 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 41 | 24 | 18 | 0 | 45 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 3 | .230 |
| 2023 | MIA | ST | 10 | 19 | 25 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .211 |
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 108 | 294 | 323 | 60 | 44 | 10 | 0 | 6 | 33 | 26 | 17 | 0 | 59 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 4 | 2 | .204 |
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 14 | 30 | 37 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .100 |
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 110 | 308 | 335 | 70 | 50 | 16 | 0 | 4 | 28 | 29 | 11 | 0 | 41 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | .227 |
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 2 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 13 | 32 | 36 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 97 | 218 | 242 | 50 | 35 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 19 | 21 | 14 | 0 | 47 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | .229 |
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 59 | 129 | 141 | 31 | 22 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .240 |
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 38 | 89 | 101 | 19 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .213 |
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 13 | 32 | 35 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 79 | 284 | 314 | 65 | 46 | 11 | 0 | 8 | 32 | 32 | 19 | 0 | 55 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | .228 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 71 | 258 | 282 | 60 | 41 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 28 | 30 | 17 | 0 | 51 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .234 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 101 | 265 | 295 | 59 | 43 | 9 | 0 | 7 | 31 | 30 | 19 | 0 | 49 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 1 | .223 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 79 | 282 | 314 | 63 | 46 | 10 | 0 | 7 | 33 | 32 | 20 | 0 | 52 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | .223 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 92 | 287 | 315 | 64 | 45 | 11 | 0 | 7 | 30 | 30 | 18 | 0 | 57 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 1 | .222 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 92 | 287 | 315 | 62 | 44 | 11 | 1 | 6 | 28 | 29 | 17 | 0 | 57 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 1 | .218 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 92 | 287 | 315 | 62 | 44 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 28 | 29 | 17 | 0 | 58 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 1 | .217 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 79 | 284 | 314 | 65 | 45 | 13 | 1 | 6 | 31 | 29 | 20 | 0 | 55 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | .229 | |
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 109 | 298 | 323 | 77 | 54 | 17 | 0 | 6 | 33 | 35 | 12 | 0 | 45 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .258 |
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 37 | 134 | 147 | 32 | 23 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 15 | 8 | 0 | 23 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .240 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 510 | 1366 | 1497 | 316 | 222 | 58 | 2 | 34 | 160 | 142 | 75 | 0 | 245 | 31 | 9 | 16 | 37 | 11 | 6 | .231 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 3 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIA | R | 11 | 35 | 45 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2018 | MIA | A- | 3 | 10 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2018 | MIA | A | 5 | 17 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .118 |
| 2018 | MIA | MiLB | 19 | 62 | 78 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .226 |
| 2019 | MIA | A+ | 76 | 263 | 297 | 57 | 41 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 29 | 25 | 0 | 49 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | .217 |
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 2 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .500 |
| 2021 | MIA | AA | 57 | 195 | 226 | 49 | 35 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 21 | 23 | 22 | 0 | 36 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 2 | .251 |
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | 38 | 135 | 152 | 32 | 21 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 21 | 10 | 1 | 18 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | .237 |
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 95 | 330 | 378 | 81 | 56 | 17 | 1 | 7 | 37 | 44 | 32 | 1 | 54 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 2 | .245 |
| 2021 | MIA | ST | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 14 | 31 | 34 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .290 |
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 28 | 105 | 120 | 27 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | .257 |
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 3 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 72 | 217 | 240 | 50 | 34 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 41 | 24 | 18 | 0 | 45 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 3 | .230 |
| 2023 | MIA | ST | 10 | 19 | 25 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .211 |
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 108 | 294 | 323 | 60 | 44 | 10 | 0 | 6 | 33 | 26 | 17 | 0 | 59 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 4 | 2 | .204 |
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 14 | 30 | 37 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .100 |
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 110 | 308 | 335 | 70 | 50 | 16 | 0 | 4 | 28 | 29 | 11 | 0 | 41 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | .227 |
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 2 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 13 | 32 | 36 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 97 | 218 | 242 | 50 | 35 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 19 | 21 | 14 | 0 | 47 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | .229 |
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 59 | 129 | 141 | 31 | 22 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .240 |
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 38 | 89 | 101 | 19 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .213 |
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 13 | 32 | 35 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 79 | 284 | 314 | 65 | 46 | 11 | 0 | 8 | 32 | 32 | 19 | 0 | 55 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | .228 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 71 | 258 | 282 | 60 | 41 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 28 | 30 | 17 | 0 | 51 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .234 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 101 | 265 | 295 | 59 | 43 | 9 | 0 | 7 | 31 | 30 | 19 | 0 | 49 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 1 | .223 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 79 | 282 | 314 | 63 | 46 | 10 | 0 | 7 | 33 | 32 | 20 | 0 | 52 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | .223 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 92 | 287 | 315 | 64 | 45 | 11 | 0 | 7 | 30 | 30 | 18 | 0 | 57 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 1 | .222 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 92 | 287 | 315 | 62 | 44 | 11 | 1 | 6 | 28 | 29 | 17 | 0 | 57 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 1 | .218 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 92 | 287 | 315 | 62 | 44 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 28 | 29 | 17 | 0 | 58 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 1 | .217 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 79 | 284 | 314 | 65 | 45 | 13 | 1 | 6 | 31 | 29 | 20 | 0 | 55 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | .229 | |
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 109 | 298 | 323 | 77 | 54 | 17 | 0 | 6 | 33 | 35 | 12 | 0 | 45 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .258 |
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 37 | 134 | 147 | 32 | 23 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 15 | 8 | 0 | 23 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .240 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 510 | 1366 | 1497 | 316 | 222 | 58 | 2 | 34 | 160 | 142 | 75 | 0 | 245 | 31 | 9 | 16 | 37 | 11 | 6 | .231 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 3 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIA | R | 13.3% | 8.9% | 1.50 | .200 | .311 | .257 | .568 | .057 | 2.6 | .206 | 0.0 | 4 | -1.7 | .284 | 78 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIA | A- | 15.4% | 0.0% | 2.00 | .500 | .615 | .500 | 1.115 | .000 | 2.2 | .500 | 0.0 | 4 | 2.1 | .534 | 238 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIA | A | 15.0% | 5.0% | 3.00 | .118 | .250 | .118 | .368 | .000 | 0.8 | .125 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.8 | .197 | 19 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MiLB | 14.1% | 6.4% | 2.20 | .226 | .346 | .258 | .604 | .032 | 2.5 | .233 | 0.0 | 8 | -1.5 | .304 | 90 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A+ | 8.4% | 16.5% | 0.51 | .217 | .293 | .308 | .601 | .091 | 3.0 | .251 | -0.3 | 26 | -5.8 | .285 | 89 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | .000 | 7.5 | .500 | 0.2 | 1 | 0.4 | .445 | 181 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AA | 9.7% | 15.9% | 0.61 | .251 | .338 | .359 | .697 | .108 | 4.5 | .289 | 0.1 | 27 | -0.5 | .318 | 97 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | 6.6% | 11.8% | 0.56 | .237 | .322 | .378 | .700 | .141 | 1.5 | .248 | -0.2 | 17 | -2.0 | .315 | 93 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 8.5% | 14.3% | 0.59 | .245 | .332 | .367 | .698 | .121 | 3.7 | .272 | -0.1 | 45 | -2.5 | .316 | 96 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | ST | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .000 | 0.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.4 | .224 | 37 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 8.8% | 23.5% | 0.38 | .290 | .353 | .677 | 1.030 | .387 | 4.4 | .263 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 7 | 3.1 | .426 | 168 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 9.2% | 14.2% | 0.65 | .257 | .342 | .381 | .723 | .124 | 3.1 | .279 | -0.1 | 15 | -0.6 | .329 | 101 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .167 | .167 | .167 | .333 | .000 | 2.6 | .167 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.0 | .147 | -15 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 7.5% | 18.8% | 0.40 | .230 | .304 | .392 | .696 | .161 | 5.8 | .252 | 0.5 | -0.1 | 0.1 | -0.4 | 27 | -0.4 | .308 | 95 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | ST | 20.0% | 4.0% | 5.00 | .211 | .360 | .211 | .571 | .000 | 0.2 | .211 | -0.1 | 2 | -1.0 | .290 | 71 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 5.3% | 18.3% | 0.29 | .204 | .263 | .299 | .562 | .095 | 3.7 | .234 | 1.6 | -2.5 | 0.7 | -0.6 | 21 | -18.2 | .251 | 52 | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.5 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 13.5% | 5.4% | 2.50 | .100 | .270 | .100 | .370 | .000 | 1.4 | .107 | -0.5 | 1 | -3.7 | .211 | 23 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 3.3% | 12.2% | 0.27 | .227 | .259 | .318 | .577 | .091 | 1.8 | .246 | -0.5 | 0.0 | -1.3 | -0.9 | 24 | -15.6 | .252 | 58 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 14.3% | 28.6% | 0.50 | .000 | .143 | .000 | .143 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.4 | .105 | -46 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 11.1% | 13.9% | 0.80 | .250 | .333 | .375 | .708 | .125 | 2.6 | .269 | -0.1 | 4 | -0.5 | .322 | 89 | |||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 5.8% | 19.4% | 0.30 | .229 | .296 | .349 | .644 | .119 | 3.3 | .269 | 0.3 | -0.2 | 23 | -5.3 | .286 | 81 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 5.0% | 15.6% | 0.32 | .240 | .288 | .349 | .637 | .109 | 2.3 | .274 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 13 | -3.8 | .280 | 76 | ||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 6.9% | 24.8% | 0.28 | .213 | .307 | .348 | .655 | .135 | 3.0 | .262 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 10 | -1.5 | .295 | 87 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 8.6% | 2.9% | 3.00 | .250 | .314 | .438 | .752 | .188 | 0.9 | .207 | -0.1 | 4 | -0.3 | .330 | 88 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 6.2% | 17.4% | 0.35 | .228 | .289 | .353 | .641 | .124 | 3.1 | .255 | 0.1 | -0.4 | 29 | -7.6 | .283 | 79 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.9% | 18.2% | 0.32 | .234 | .290 | .370 | .659 | .136 | 3.6 | .263 | 0.1 | -0.3 | 28 | -5.5 | .289 | 83 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.4% | 16.6% | 0.39 | .223 | .288 | .336 | .624 | .113 | 3.0 | .246 | -0.5 | 26 | -8.6 | .277 | 75 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 6.4% | 16.6% | 0.39 | .223 | .288 | .336 | .624 | .113 | 3.0 | .246 | 0.0 | -0.5 | 28 | -9.1 | .277 | 75 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 5.6% | 18.1% | 0.31 | .222 | .279 | .338 | .617 | .116 | 3.1 | .253 | 0.2 | -0.4 | 27 | -10.4 | .272 | 72 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 5.4% | 18.2% | 0.30 | .218 | .272 | .330 | .602 | .112 | 3.4 | .249 | -0.3 | 25 | -12.2 | .266 | 67 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 5.3% | 18.3% | 0.29 | .217 | .271 | .328 | .599 | .111 | 3.4 | .247 | -0.3 | 25 | -12.5 | .264 | 66 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.3% | 17.6% | 0.36 | .229 | .290 | .345 | .635 | .116 | 3.3 | .261 | 0.1 | -0.4 | 29 | -8.2 | .281 | 77 | ||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 3.7% | 13.9% | 0.27 | .258 | .304 | .376 | .680 | .117 | 1.6 | .286 | -0.9 | -0.4 | 34 | -4.0 | .301 | 90 | ||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 5.3% | 15.7% | 0.34 | .240 | .294 | .362 | .656 | .122 | 2.5 | .265 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 14 | -3.0 | .291 | 84 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.0% | 16.4% | 0.31 | .231 | .285 | .351 | .636 | .120 | 3.4 | .257 | 1.5 | -2.6 | -1.0 | -2.3 | 137 | -40.3 | .281 | 76 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.3 | .000 | -100 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIA | R | 13.3% | 8.9% | 1.50 | .200 | .311 | .257 | .568 | .057 | 2.6 | .206 | 0.0 | 4 | -1.7 | .284 | 78 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIA | A- | 15.4% | 0.0% | 2.00 | .500 | .615 | .500 | 1.115 | .000 | 2.2 | .500 | 0.0 | 4 | 2.1 | .534 | 238 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIA | A | 15.0% | 5.0% | 3.00 | .118 | .250 | .118 | .368 | .000 | 0.8 | .125 | 0.0 | 1 | -1.8 | .197 | 19 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MiLB | 14.1% | 6.4% | 2.20 | .226 | .346 | .258 | .604 | .032 | 2.5 | .233 | 0.0 | 8 | -1.5 | .304 | 90 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A+ | 8.4% | 16.5% | 0.51 | .217 | .293 | .308 | .601 | .091 | 3.0 | .251 | -0.3 | 26 | -5.8 | .285 | 89 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | .000 | 7.5 | .500 | 0.2 | 1 | 0.4 | .445 | 181 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AA | 9.7% | 15.9% | 0.61 | .251 | .338 | .359 | .697 | .108 | 4.5 | .289 | 0.1 | 27 | -0.5 | .318 | 97 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | 6.6% | 11.8% | 0.56 | .237 | .322 | .378 | .700 | .141 | 1.5 | .248 | -0.2 | 17 | -2.0 | .315 | 93 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 8.5% | 14.3% | 0.59 | .245 | .332 | .367 | .698 | .121 | 3.7 | .272 | -0.1 | 45 | -2.5 | .316 | 96 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | ST | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .000 | 0.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.4 | .224 | 37 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 8.8% | 23.5% | 0.38 | .290 | .353 | .677 | 1.030 | .387 | 4.4 | .263 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 7 | 3.1 | .426 | 168 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 9.2% | 14.2% | 0.65 | .257 | .342 | .381 | .723 | .124 | 3.1 | .279 | -0.1 | 15 | -0.6 | .329 | 101 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .167 | .167 | .167 | .333 | .000 | 2.6 | .167 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.0 | .147 | -15 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 7.5% | 18.8% | 0.40 | .230 | .304 | .392 | .696 | .161 | 5.8 | .252 | 0.5 | -0.1 | 0.1 | -0.4 | 27 | -0.4 | .308 | 95 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | ST | 20.0% | 4.0% | 5.00 | .211 | .360 | .211 | .571 | .000 | 0.2 | .211 | -0.1 | 2 | -1.0 | .290 | 71 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 5.3% | 18.3% | 0.29 | .204 | .263 | .299 | .562 | .095 | 3.7 | .234 | 1.6 | -2.5 | 0.7 | -0.6 | 21 | -18.2 | .251 | 52 | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.5 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 13.5% | 5.4% | 2.50 | .100 | .270 | .100 | .370 | .000 | 1.4 | .107 | -0.5 | 1 | -3.7 | .211 | 23 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 3.3% | 12.2% | 0.27 | .227 | .259 | .318 | .577 | .091 | 1.8 | .246 | -0.5 | 0.0 | -1.3 | -0.9 | 24 | -15.6 | .252 | 58 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 14.3% | 28.6% | 0.50 | .000 | .143 | .000 | .143 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.4 | .105 | -46 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 11.1% | 13.9% | 0.80 | .250 | .333 | .375 | .708 | .125 | 2.6 | .269 | -0.1 | 4 | -0.5 | .322 | 89 | |||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 5.8% | 19.4% | 0.30 | .229 | .296 | .349 | .644 | .119 | 3.3 | .269 | 0.3 | -0.2 | 23 | -5.3 | .286 | 81 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 5.0% | 15.6% | 0.32 | .240 | .288 | .349 | .637 | .109 | 2.3 | .274 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 13 | -3.8 | .280 | 76 | ||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 6.9% | 24.8% | 0.28 | .213 | .307 | .348 | .655 | .135 | 3.0 | .262 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 10 | -1.5 | .295 | 87 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 8.6% | 2.9% | 3.00 | .250 | .314 | .438 | .752 | .188 | 0.9 | .207 | -0.1 | 4 | -0.3 | .330 | 88 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 6.2% | 17.4% | 0.35 | .228 | .289 | .353 | .641 | .124 | 3.1 | .255 | 0.1 | -0.4 | 29 | -7.6 | .283 | 79 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.9% | 18.2% | 0.32 | .234 | .290 | .370 | .659 | .136 | 3.6 | .263 | 0.1 | -0.3 | 28 | -5.5 | .289 | 83 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.4% | 16.6% | 0.39 | .223 | .288 | .336 | .624 | .113 | 3.0 | .246 | -0.5 | 26 | -8.6 | .277 | 75 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 6.4% | 16.6% | 0.39 | .223 | .288 | .336 | .624 | .113 | 3.0 | .246 | 0.0 | -0.5 | 28 | -9.1 | .277 | 75 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 5.6% | 18.1% | 0.31 | .222 | .279 | .338 | .617 | .116 | 3.1 | .253 | 0.2 | -0.4 | 27 | -10.4 | .272 | 72 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 5.4% | 18.2% | 0.30 | .218 | .272 | .330 | .602 | .112 | 3.4 | .249 | -0.3 | 25 | -12.2 | .266 | 67 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 5.3% | 18.3% | 0.29 | .217 | .271 | .328 | .599 | .111 | 3.4 | .247 | -0.3 | 25 | -12.5 | .264 | 66 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.3% | 17.6% | 0.36 | .229 | .290 | .345 | .635 | .116 | 3.3 | .261 | 0.1 | -0.4 | 29 | -8.2 | .281 | 77 | ||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 3.7% | 13.9% | 0.27 | .258 | .304 | .376 | .680 | .117 | 1.6 | .286 | -0.9 | -0.4 | 34 | -4.0 | .301 | 90 | ||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 5.3% | 15.7% | 0.34 | .240 | .294 | .362 | .656 | .122 | 2.5 | .265 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 14 | -3.0 | .291 | 84 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.0% | 16.4% | 0.31 | .231 | .285 | .351 | .636 | .120 | 3.4 | .257 | 1.5 | -2.6 | -1.0 | -2.3 | 137 | -40.3 | .281 | 76 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.3 | .000 | -100 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 23 | 91.3 | 107.5 | 23.9 | 5 | 21.7% | 12 | 52.2% | .290 | .249 | .677 | .545 | .426 | .366 | |||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 172 | 89.2 | 108.4 | 15.4 | 12 | 7.0% | 65 | 37.8% | .230 | .249 | .392 | .418 | .308 | .325 | |||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 240 | 88.2 | 108.5 | 13.9 | 9 | 3.8% | 84 | 35.0% | .204 | .208 | .299 | .329 | .251 | .264 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 279 | 84.3 | 109.2 | 15.4 | 4 | 1.4% | 63 | 22.6% | .227 | .224 | .318 | .292 | .252 | .247 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 4 | 82.9 | 91.0 | 50.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | .000 | .030 | .000 | .057 | .105 | .129 | |||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 174 | 87.5 | 111.3 | 13.5 | 8 | 4.6% | 66 | 37.9% | .229 | .215 | .349 | .322 | .286 | .270 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 110 | 87.3 | 111.3 | 12.1 | 5 | 4.5% | 43 | 39.1% | .240 | .221 | .349 | .338 | .280 | .268 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 64 | 87.7 | 107.4 | 15.7 | 3 | 4.7% | 23 | 35.9% | .213 | .205 | .348 | .298 | .295 | .273 | |||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 31 | 91.8 | 108.2 | 10.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 17 | 54.8% | .250 | .438 | .330 | ||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 258 | 85.4 | 112.7 | 8.3 | 6 | 2.3% | 91 | 35.3% | .258 | .239 | .376 | .326 | .301 | .273 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1146 | 86.7 | 112.7 | 13.4 | 44 | 3.8% | 381 | 33.2% | .231 | .227 | .351 | .338 | .281 | .275 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 23 | 91.3 | 107.5 | 23.9 | 5 | 21.7% | 12 | 52.2% | .290 | .249 | .677 | .545 | .426 | .366 | |||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 172 | 89.2 | 108.4 | 15.4 | 12 | 7.0% | 65 | 37.8% | .230 | .249 | .392 | .418 | .308 | .325 | |||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 240 | 88.2 | 108.5 | 13.9 | 9 | 3.8% | 84 | 35.0% | .204 | .208 | .299 | .329 | .251 | .264 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 279 | 84.3 | 109.2 | 15.4 | 4 | 1.4% | 63 | 22.6% | .227 | .224 | .318 | .292 | .252 | .247 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 4 | 82.9 | 91.0 | 50.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | .000 | .030 | .000 | .057 | .105 | .129 | |||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 174 | 87.5 | 111.3 | 13.5 | 8 | 4.6% | 66 | 37.9% | .229 | .215 | .349 | .322 | .286 | .270 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 110 | 87.3 | 111.3 | 12.1 | 5 | 4.5% | 43 | 39.1% | .240 | .221 | .349 | .338 | .280 | .268 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 64 | 87.7 | 107.4 | 15.7 | 3 | 4.7% | 23 | 35.9% | .213 | .205 | .348 | .298 | .295 | .273 | |||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 31 | 91.8 | 108.2 | 10.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 17 | 54.8% | .250 | .438 | .330 | ||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 258 | 85.4 | 112.7 | 8.3 | 6 | 2.3% | 91 | 35.3% | .258 | .239 | .376 | .326 | .301 | .273 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1146 | 86.7 | 112.7 | 13.4 | 44 | 3.8% | 381 | 33.2% | .231 | .227 | .351 | .338 | .281 | .275 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 449 | 71.3 | 19.4% | 7.1 | 31.2% | 26.9% | 10.1% | 8.7% | 20 | 2 | -5 | 32.5% | ||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 373 | 72.0 | 19.6% | 7.3 | 29.3% | 24.1% | 12.1% | 9.9% | 20 | 3 | -8 | 41.3% | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 224 | 72.2 | 19.2% | 7.3 | 29.3% | 25.0% | 13.1% | 11.2% | 19 | 4 | -6 | 44.2% | ||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 149 | 71.7 | 20.1% | 7.4 | 29.3% | 22.8% | 10.3% | 8.1% | 21 | 3 | -10 | 36.9% | ||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 505 | 72.7 | 25.7% | 7.5 | 29.5% | 24.4% | 15.8% | 13.1% | 20 | 4 | -8 | 38.4% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1493 | 71.8 | 20.4% | 7.3 | 30.6% | 25.6% | 13.0% | 10.9% | 20 | 3 | -7 | 38.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 449 | 71.3 | 19.4% | 7.1 | 31.2% | 26.9% | 10.1% | 8.7% | 20 | 2 | -5 | 32.5% | ||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 373 | 72.0 | 19.6% | 7.3 | 29.3% | 24.1% | 12.1% | 9.9% | 20 | 3 | -8 | 41.3% | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 224 | 72.2 | 19.2% | 7.3 | 29.3% | 25.0% | 13.1% | 11.2% | 19 | 4 | -6 | 44.2% | ||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 149 | 71.7 | 20.1% | 7.4 | 29.3% | 22.8% | 10.3% | 8.1% | 21 | 3 | -10 | 36.9% | ||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 505 | 72.7 | 25.7% | 7.5 | 29.5% | 24.4% | 15.8% | 13.1% | 20 | 4 | -8 | 38.4% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1493 | 71.8 | 20.4% | 7.3 | 30.6% | 25.6% | 13.0% | 10.9% | 20 | 3 | -7 | 38.1% |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 101 | 265 | 295 | 59 | 43 | 9 | 0 | 7 | 31 | 30 | 19 | 49 | 2 | 1 | 6.4% | 16.6% | 0.39 | .223 | .288 | .336 | .624 | .113 | .246 | -0.5 | .277 | 1.0 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 100 | 263 | 293 | 59 | 43 | 9 | 0 | 7 | 31 | 30 | 19 | 48 | 2 | 1 | 6.5% | 16.4% | 0.40 | .224 | .290 | .338 | .628 | .114 | .248 | -0.4 | .267 | 0.8 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 98 | 259 | 288 | 57 | 42 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 29 | 28 | 18 | 48 | 1 | 1 | 6.3% | 16.7% | 0.38 | .220 | .284 | .324 | .609 | .104 | .246 | -0.6 | .259 | 0.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 101 | 265 | 295 | 59 | 43 | 9 | 0 | 7 | 31 | 30 | 19 | 49 | 2 | 1 | 6.4% | 16.6% | 0.39 | .223 | .288 | .336 | .624 | .113 | .246 | -0.5 | .277 | 1.0 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 100 | 263 | 293 | 59 | 43 | 9 | 0 | 7 | 31 | 30 | 19 | 48 | 2 | 1 | 6.5% | 16.4% | 0.40 | .224 | .290 | .338 | .628 | .114 | .248 | -0.4 | .267 | 0.8 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 98 | 259 | 288 | 57 | 42 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 29 | 28 | 18 | 48 | 1 | 1 | 6.3% | 16.7% | 0.38 | .220 | .284 | .324 | .609 | .104 | .246 | -0.6 | .259 | 0.5 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIA | R | 0.81 | 9.4% | 40.6% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 55.9% | 8.8% | 35.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | MIA | A- | 0.33 | 55.6% | 11.1% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 10.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | MIA | A | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 6.3% | 18.8% | |||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MiLB | 1.05 | 19.6% | 41.1% | 39.3% | 22.7% | 0.0% | 58.3% | 8.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A+ | 1.33 | 24.2% | 43.3% | 32.6% | 14.3% | 4.3% | 47.5% | 22.8% | 29.7% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AA | 1.05 | 19.1% | 41.4% | 39.5% | 25.8% | 4.8% | 45.7% | 22.8% | 31.5% | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | 1.13 | 14.0% | 45.6% | 40.4% | 30.4% | 8.7% | 56.4% | 17.1% | 26.5% | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 1.08 | 17.0% | 43.2% | 39.9% | 27.8% | 6.5% | 50.2% | 20.4% | 29.4% | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | ST | 2.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 0.54 | 13.0% | 30.4% | 56.5% | 15.4% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 47.8% | 34.8% | 17.4% | 30.4% | 17.4% | 52.2% | ||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 1.32 | 19.1% | 46.1% | 34.8% | 19.4% | 9.7% | 47.8% | 22.2% | 30.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 0.95 | 17.4% | 40.1% | 42.4% | 13.7% | 12.3% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 44.8% | 31.4% | 23.8% | 18.0% | 50.0% | 32.0% | ||
| 2023 | MIA | ST | 0.88 | 21.1% | 36.8% | 42.1% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 10.5% | 52.6% | 36.8% | |||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 1.11 | 13.1% | 45.8% | 41.1% | 15.5% | 6.2% | 3.7% | 25.0% | 45.8% | 32.5% | 21.7% | 18.3% | 49.2% | 32.5% | ||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 1.50 | 10.7% | 53.6% | 35.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 10.7% | 46.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 1.07 | 16.5% | 43.2% | 40.2% | 25.2% | 3.7% | 4.3% | 23.1% | 45.2% | 31.5% | 23.3% | 24.0% | 54.5% | 21.5% | ||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 0.82 | 25.9% | 33.3% | 40.7% | 36.4% | 9.1% | 55.6% | 14.8% | 29.6% | |||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.10 | 16.1% | 44.0% | 39.9% | 19.4% | 7.5% | 8.1% | 16.7% | 52.3% | 25.3% | 22.4% | 21.8% | 50.0% | 28.2% | ||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 1.05 | 17.0% | 42.5% | 40.6% | 20.9% | 4.7% | 8.9% | 25.0% | 58.2% | 20.9% | 20.9% | 21.8% | 49.1% | 29.1% | ||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 1.21 | 14.5% | 46.8% | 38.7% | 16.7% | 12.5% | 6.9% | 0.0% | 42.2% | 32.8% | 25.0% | 21.9% | 51.6% | 26.6% | ||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 1.45 | 12.9% | 51.6% | 35.5% | 36.4% | 18.2% | 54.8% | 22.6% | 22.6% | |||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 1.47 | 16.0% | 50.0% | 34.0% | 16.5% | 7.1% | 11.2% | 25.0% | 50.8% | 32.2% | 17.1% | 22.9% | 44.6% | 32.6% | ||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.13 | 15.7% | 44.7% | 39.6% | 18.3% | 7.7% | 6.4% | 22.6% | 47.6% | 31.0% | 21.4% | 21.5% | 49.0% | 29.5% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIA | R | 0.81 | 9.4% | 40.6% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 55.9% | 8.8% | 35.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | MIA | A- | 0.33 | 55.6% | 11.1% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 10.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | MIA | A | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 6.3% | 18.8% | |||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MiLB | 1.05 | 19.6% | 41.1% | 39.3% | 22.7% | 0.0% | 58.3% | 8.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A+ | 1.33 | 24.2% | 43.3% | 32.6% | 14.3% | 4.3% | 47.5% | 22.8% | 29.7% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AA | 1.05 | 19.1% | 41.4% | 39.5% | 25.8% | 4.8% | 45.7% | 22.8% | 31.5% | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | 1.13 | 14.0% | 45.6% | 40.4% | 30.4% | 8.7% | 56.4% | 17.1% | 26.5% | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 1.08 | 17.0% | 43.2% | 39.9% | 27.8% | 6.5% | 50.2% | 20.4% | 29.4% | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | ST | 2.00 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 0.54 | 13.0% | 30.4% | 56.5% | 15.4% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 47.8% | 34.8% | 17.4% | 30.4% | 17.4% | 52.2% | ||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 1.32 | 19.1% | 46.1% | 34.8% | 19.4% | 9.7% | 47.8% | 22.2% | 30.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 0.95 | 17.4% | 40.1% | 42.4% | 13.7% | 12.3% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 44.8% | 31.4% | 23.8% | 18.0% | 50.0% | 32.0% | ||
| 2023 | MIA | ST | 0.88 | 21.1% | 36.8% | 42.1% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 10.5% | 52.6% | 36.8% | |||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 1.11 | 13.1% | 45.8% | 41.1% | 15.5% | 6.2% | 3.7% | 25.0% | 45.8% | 32.5% | 21.7% | 18.3% | 49.2% | 32.5% | ||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 1.50 | 10.7% | 53.6% | 35.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 10.7% | 46.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 1.07 | 16.5% | 43.2% | 40.2% | 25.2% | 3.7% | 4.3% | 23.1% | 45.2% | 31.5% | 23.3% | 24.0% | 54.5% | 21.5% | ||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 0.82 | 25.9% | 33.3% | 40.7% | 36.4% | 9.1% | 55.6% | 14.8% | 29.6% | |||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.10 | 16.1% | 44.0% | 39.9% | 19.4% | 7.5% | 8.1% | 16.7% | 52.3% | 25.3% | 22.4% | 21.8% | 50.0% | 28.2% | ||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 1.05 | 17.0% | 42.5% | 40.6% | 20.9% | 4.7% | 8.9% | 25.0% | 58.2% | 20.9% | 20.9% | 21.8% | 49.1% | 29.1% | ||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 1.21 | 14.5% | 46.8% | 38.7% | 16.7% | 12.5% | 6.9% | 0.0% | 42.2% | 32.8% | 25.0% | 21.9% | 51.6% | 26.6% | ||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 1.45 | 12.9% | 51.6% | 35.5% | 36.4% | 18.2% | 54.8% | 22.6% | 22.6% | |||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 1.47 | 16.0% | 50.0% | 34.0% | 16.5% | 7.1% | 11.2% | 25.0% | 50.8% | 32.2% | 17.1% | 22.9% | 44.6% | 32.6% | ||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.13 | 15.7% | 44.7% | 39.6% | 18.3% | 7.7% | 6.4% | 22.6% | 47.6% | 31.0% | 21.4% | 21.5% | 49.0% | 29.5% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIA | R | 13 | 16 | 3 | 4 | 26 | 46 | 72 | |||
| 2018 | MIA | A- | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 23 | 20 | 43 | |||
| 2018 | MIA | A | 9 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 31 | 37 | 68 | |||
| 2018 | MIA | MiLB | 23 | 22 | 11 | 5 | 80 | 103 | 183 | |||
| 2019 | MIA | A+ | 93 | 70 | 52 | 10 | 395 | 669 | 1064 | |||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | |||
| 2021 | MIA | AA | 65 | 62 | 30 | 16 | 324 | 508 | 832 | |||
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | 52 | 46 | 16 | 14 | 216 | 348 | 564 | |||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 117 | 108 | 46 | 30 | 540 | 856 | 1396 | |||
| 2021 | MIA | ST | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | |||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 7 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 86 | 133 |
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 41 | 31 | 17 | 6 | 180 | 260 | 440 | |||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 12 | 19 | |||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 69 | 73 | 30 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 323 | 527 | 850 |
| 2023 | MIA | ST | 7 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 35 | 37 | 72 | |||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 108 | 97 | 31 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 407 | 725 | 1132 |
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 11 |
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 15 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 48 | 75 | 123 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 115 | 107 | 44 | 27 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 375 | 780 | 1155 |
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 14 | 23 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 9 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 62 | 88 | 150 | |||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 74 | 67 | 27 | 13 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 312 | 603 | 915 |
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 45 | 43 | 18 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 181 | 354 | 535 |
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 29 | 24 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 131 | 249 | 380 |
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 16 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 48 | 76 | 124 | |||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 125 | 85 | 40 | 14 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 365 | 755 | 1120 |
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 14 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 498 | 442 | 175 | 81 | 32 | 31 | 7 | 1829 | 3476 | 5305 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 16 | 25 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIA | R | 13 | 16 | 3 | 4 | 26 | 46 | 72 | |||
| 2018 | MIA | A- | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 23 | 20 | 43 | |||
| 2018 | MIA | A | 9 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 31 | 37 | 68 | |||
| 2018 | MIA | MiLB | 23 | 22 | 11 | 5 | 80 | 103 | 183 | |||
| 2019 | MIA | A+ | 93 | 70 | 52 | 10 | 395 | 669 | 1064 | |||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | |||
| 2021 | MIA | AA | 65 | 62 | 30 | 16 | 324 | 508 | 832 | |||
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | 52 | 46 | 16 | 14 | 216 | 348 | 564 | |||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 117 | 108 | 46 | 30 | 540 | 856 | 1396 | |||
| 2021 | MIA | ST | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | |||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 7 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 86 | 133 |
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 41 | 31 | 17 | 6 | 180 | 260 | 440 | |||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 12 | 19 | |||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 69 | 73 | 30 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 323 | 527 | 850 |
| 2023 | MIA | ST | 7 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 35 | 37 | 72 | |||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 108 | 97 | 31 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 407 | 725 | 1132 |
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 11 |
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 15 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 48 | 75 | 123 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 115 | 107 | 44 | 27 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 375 | 780 | 1155 |
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 14 | 23 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 9 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 62 | 88 | 150 | |||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 74 | 67 | 27 | 13 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 312 | 603 | 915 |
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 45 | 43 | 18 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 181 | 354 | 535 |
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 29 | 24 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 131 | 249 | 380 |
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 16 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 48 | 76 | 124 | |||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 125 | 85 | 40 | 14 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 365 | 755 | 1120 |
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 14 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 498 | 442 | 175 | 81 | 32 | 31 | 7 | 1829 | 3476 | 5305 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 16 | 25 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 0.27 | -0.63 | 0.90 | 4.29 | 0.45 | 1.09 | 1.49 | 6 | 0.24 | 0.01 |
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | -0.34 | -4.62 | 4.28 | -6.78 | -0.72 | 1.00 | 2.74 | 8 | -0.18 | -0.15 |
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | -1.98 | -6.21 | 4.23 | -23.21 | -2.28 | 0.94 | 0.00 | 4 | -1.95 | -0.17 |
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | -0.07 | -0.07 | 0.00 | -0.72 | -0.07 | 0.98 | 0 | -0.07 | -0.01 | |
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | -1.97 | -6.20 | 4.23 | -14.16 | -1.43 | 0.96 | 3.93 | 1 | -2.25 | 0.21 |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.45 | -4.51 | 4.06 | -6.54 | -0.69 | 0.99 | 2.20 | 13 | -0.50 | 0.05 |
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | -0.75 | -2.88 | 2.13 | -8.17 | -0.86 | 1.05 | 2.63 | 7 | -0.56 | -0.15 |
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 0.30 | -1.63 | 1.93 | 1.63 | 0.16 | 0.91 | 1.71 | 6 | 0.06 | 0.27 |
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | -0.11 | -5.21 | 5.10 | -6.96 | -0.69 | 0.87 | 1.05 | 22 | -0.43 | 0.30 |
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | -0.04 | -0.04 | 0.00 | -0.58 | -0.06 | 0.49 | 0 | -0.08 | 0.00 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -4.58 | -27.39 | 22.81 | -53.36 | -5.35 | 0.95 | 1.60 | 54 | -5.08 | 0.26 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.11 | -0.11 | 0.00 | -1.29 | -0.13 | 0.68 | 0 | -0.15 | -0.02 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 0.27 | -0.63 | 0.90 | 4.29 | 0.45 | 1.09 | 1.49 | 6 | 0.24 | 0.01 |
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | -0.34 | -4.62 | 4.28 | -6.78 | -0.72 | 1.00 | 2.74 | 8 | -0.18 | -0.15 |
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | -1.98 | -6.21 | 4.23 | -23.21 | -2.28 | 0.94 | 0.00 | 4 | -1.95 | -0.17 |
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | -0.07 | -0.07 | 0.00 | -0.72 | -0.07 | 0.98 | 0 | -0.07 | -0.01 | |
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | -1.97 | -6.20 | 4.23 | -14.16 | -1.43 | 0.96 | 3.93 | 1 | -2.25 | 0.21 |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.45 | -4.51 | 4.06 | -6.54 | -0.69 | 0.99 | 2.20 | 13 | -0.50 | 0.05 |
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | -0.75 | -2.88 | 2.13 | -8.17 | -0.86 | 1.05 | 2.63 | 7 | -0.56 | -0.15 |
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 0.30 | -1.63 | 1.93 | 1.63 | 0.16 | 0.91 | 1.71 | 6 | 0.06 | 0.27 |
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | -0.11 | -5.21 | 5.10 | -6.96 | -0.69 | 0.87 | 1.05 | 22 | -0.43 | 0.30 |
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | -0.04 | -0.04 | 0.00 | -0.58 | -0.06 | 0.49 | 0 | -0.08 | 0.00 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -4.58 | -27.39 | 22.81 | -53.36 | -5.35 | 0.95 | 1.60 | 54 | -5.08 | 0.26 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.11 | -0.11 | 0.00 | -1.29 | -0.13 | 0.68 | 0 | -0.15 | -0.02 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 32.3% | 93.2 | 5.3% | 81.2 | 13.5% | 94.7 | 18.8% | 84.4 | 21.8% | 78.7 | 8.3% | 84.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 27.2% | 93.8 | 9.2% | 89.6 | 1.5% | 88.4 | 24.2% | 93.4 | 17.3% | 84.7 | 9.3% | 79.2 | 2.7% | 80.4 | 8.4% | 85.3 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 25.9% | 93.4 | 8.6% | 89.0 | 1.4% | 87.2 | 18.3% | 93.1 | 25.5% | 84.6 | 10.3% | 79.6 | 2.5% | 80.9 | 7.4% | 83.8 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 29.4% | 93.5 | 7.5% | 90.1 | 0.6% | 88.9 | 23.0% | 93.0 | 22.4% | 84.5 | 7.0% | 80.3 | 1.7% | 80.0 | 8.2% | 84.0 | 0.1% | 78.4 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 43.5% | 94.7 | 39.1% | 88.5 | 17.4% | 86.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 32.3% | 94.2 | 7.4% | 89.6 | 3.5% | 86.9 | 15.8% | 93.9 | 22.1% | 85.1 | 8.5% | 78.5 | 0.5% | 83.6 | 9.6% | 85.1 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 28.4% | 94.5 | 7.1% | 89.4 | 3.4% | 88.7 | 17.8% | 94.0 | 22.8% | 85.1 | 9.9% | 79.0 | 0.6% | 82.8 | 9.9% | 86.4 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 37.9% | 93.8 | 7.9% | 89.9 | 3.7% | 84.6 | 13.2% | 93.8 | 21.1% | 85.2 | 6.6% | 77.5 | 0.5% | 84.9 | 9.2% | 83.1 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 25.0% | 93.4 | 8.1% | 87.0 | 4.0% | 85.3 | 22.6% | 93.1 | 28.2% | 84.0 | 4.8% | 79.3 | 0.8% | 86.4 | 6.5% | 85.8 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 25.7% | 94.6 | 10.1% | 89.1 | 2.2% | 88.0 | 21.2% | 94.1 | 22.5% | 84.7 | 6.6% | 79.6 | 0.1% | 81.5 | 11.5% | 84.4 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28.1% | 93.9 | 8.5% | 89.3 | 1.8% | 87.6 | 20.3% | 93.5 | 22.1% | 84.7 | 8.6% | 79.4 | 1.5% | 80.7 | 9.0% | 84.5 | 0.0% | 78.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | KN% | vKN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 32.3% | 93.2 | 5.3% | 81.2 | 13.5% | 94.7 | 18.8% | 84.4 | 21.8% | 78.7 | 8.3% | 84.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 27.2% | 93.8 | 9.2% | 89.6 | 1.5% | 88.4 | 24.2% | 93.4 | 17.3% | 84.7 | 9.3% | 79.2 | 2.7% | 80.4 | 8.4% | 85.3 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 25.9% | 93.4 | 8.6% | 89.0 | 1.4% | 87.2 | 18.3% | 93.1 | 25.5% | 84.6 | 10.3% | 79.6 | 2.5% | 80.9 | 7.4% | 83.8 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 29.4% | 93.5 | 7.5% | 90.1 | 0.6% | 88.9 | 23.0% | 93.0 | 22.4% | 84.5 | 7.0% | 80.3 | 1.7% | 80.0 | 8.2% | 84.0 | 0.1% | 78.4 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 43.5% | 94.7 | 39.1% | 88.5 | 17.4% | 86.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 32.3% | 94.2 | 7.4% | 89.6 | 3.5% | 86.9 | 15.8% | 93.9 | 22.1% | 85.1 | 8.5% | 78.5 | 0.5% | 83.6 | 9.6% | 85.1 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 28.4% | 94.5 | 7.1% | 89.4 | 3.4% | 88.7 | 17.8% | 94.0 | 22.8% | 85.1 | 9.9% | 79.0 | 0.6% | 82.8 | 9.9% | 86.4 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 37.9% | 93.8 | 7.9% | 89.9 | 3.7% | 84.6 | 13.2% | 93.8 | 21.1% | 85.2 | 6.6% | 77.5 | 0.5% | 84.9 | 9.2% | 83.1 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 25.0% | 93.4 | 8.1% | 87.0 | 4.0% | 85.3 | 22.6% | 93.1 | 28.2% | 84.0 | 4.8% | 79.3 | 0.8% | 86.4 | 6.5% | 85.8 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 25.7% | 94.6 | 10.1% | 89.1 | 2.2% | 88.0 | 21.2% | 94.1 | 22.5% | 84.7 | 6.6% | 79.6 | 0.1% | 81.5 | 11.5% | 84.4 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28.1% | 93.9 | 8.5% | 89.3 | 1.8% | 87.6 | 20.3% | 93.5 | 22.1% | 84.7 | 8.6% | 79.4 | 1.5% | 80.7 | 9.0% | 84.5 | 0.0% | 78.4 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 3.0 | -0.5 | -1.6 | 2.8 | -0.6 | -0.5 | 6.99 | -7.66 | -8.82 | 11.24 | -2.21 | -4.49 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | -1.5 | -1.4 | -0.6 | -3.7 | 5.6 | -0.3 | -0.8 | 0.9 | -0.63 | -1.84 | -4.55 | -1.81 | 3.83 | -0.44 | -3.61 | 1.30 | |||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | -2.7 | -2.8 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -9.7 | -1.4 | -1.7 | -1.7 | -0.93 | -2.93 | -1.21 | 0.06 | -3.38 | -1.18 | -5.96 | -2.05 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | -2.8 | -6.2 | 1.8 | -5.0 | -0.4 | 0.9 | 0.3 | -6.3 | 0.0 | -0.84 | -7.16 | 26.31 | -1.87 | -0.15 | 1.08 | 1.57 | -6.63 | 2.42 | |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | -4.1 | 1.1 | 0.1 | -3.7 | -0.4 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -1.37 | 1.59 | 0.30 | -2.52 | -0.21 | -0.27 | 0.69 | -0.27 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | -4.1 | 0.5 | 0.7 | -2.6 | -0.5 | -0.6 | 0.1 | 1.0 | -2.68 | 1.40 | 3.74 | -2.71 | -0.39 | -1.20 | 2.35 | 1.82 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 0.0 | 0.6 | -0.6 | -1.1 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | -1.2 | 0.01 | 1.84 | -4.11 | -2.15 | 0.07 | 1.70 | -1.81 | -3.44 | |||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 0.5 | -1.1 | -0.2 | -0.9 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.49 | -10.98 | -3.24 | -3.24 | 0.48 | 3.39 | -4.04 | 4.37 | |||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | -2.2 | -2.7 | 0.1 | -3.6 | -3.3 | 2.6 | -0.1 | 1.4 | -0.75 | -2.38 | 0.52 | -1.53 | -1.31 | 3.56 | -6.41 | 1.07 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -10.2 | -12.6 | 1.3 | -17.4 | -5.4 | 0.9 | -2.2 | -6.4 | 0.0 | -0.69 | -2.81 | 1.38 | -1.62 | -0.46 | 0.21 | -2.87 | -1.35 | 2.42 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | wKN | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C | wKN/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 3.0 | -0.5 | -1.6 | 2.8 | -0.6 | -0.5 | 6.99 | -7.66 | -8.82 | 11.24 | -2.21 | -4.49 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | -1.5 | -1.4 | -0.6 | -3.7 | 5.6 | -0.3 | -0.8 | 0.9 | -0.63 | -1.84 | -4.55 | -1.81 | 3.83 | -0.44 | -3.61 | 1.30 | |||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | -2.7 | -2.8 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -9.7 | -1.4 | -1.7 | -1.7 | -0.93 | -2.93 | -1.21 | 0.06 | -3.38 | -1.18 | -5.96 | -2.05 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | -2.8 | -6.2 | 1.8 | -5.0 | -0.4 | 0.9 | 0.3 | -6.3 | 0.0 | -0.84 | -7.16 | 26.31 | -1.87 | -0.15 | 1.08 | 1.57 | -6.63 | 2.42 | |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | -4.1 | 1.1 | 0.1 | -3.7 | -0.4 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -1.37 | 1.59 | 0.30 | -2.52 | -0.21 | -0.27 | 0.69 | -0.27 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | -4.1 | 0.5 | 0.7 | -2.6 | -0.5 | -0.6 | 0.1 | 1.0 | -2.68 | 1.40 | 3.74 | -2.71 | -0.39 | -1.20 | 2.35 | 1.82 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 0.0 | 0.6 | -0.6 | -1.1 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | -1.2 | 0.01 | 1.84 | -4.11 | -2.15 | 0.07 | 1.70 | -1.81 | -3.44 | |||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 0.5 | -1.1 | -0.2 | -0.9 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.49 | -10.98 | -3.24 | -3.24 | 0.48 | 3.39 | -4.04 | 4.37 | |||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | -2.2 | -2.7 | 0.1 | -3.6 | -3.3 | 2.6 | -0.1 | 1.4 | -0.75 | -2.38 | 0.52 | -1.53 | -1.31 | 3.56 | -6.41 | 1.07 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -10.2 | -12.6 | 1.3 | -17.4 | -5.4 | 0.9 | -2.2 | -6.4 | 0.0 | -0.69 | -2.81 | 1.38 | -1.62 | -0.46 | 0.21 | -2.87 | -1.35 | 2.42 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIA | R | 51.4% | 94.6% | 8.9% | 2.8% | 12.5% | 15.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | A- | 32.6% | 92.9% | 23.1% | 2.3% | 14.0% | 16.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | A | 30.9% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 23.5% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MiLB | 39.3% | 95.8% | 15.4% | 1.6% | 16.9% | 18.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A+ | 44.7% | 85.1% | 42.4% | 6.7% | 18.1% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AA | 44.2% | 79.9% | 44.7% | 8.9% | 16.8% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | 46.1% | 80.4% | 48.7% | 9.0% | 15.4% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 45.0% | 80.1% | 46.3% | 9.0% | 16.3% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | ST | 40.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 26.7% | 46.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 25.0% | 59.4% | 42.9% | 50.0% | 95.1% | 82.5% | 51.9% | 67.6% | 7.5% | 21.8% | 29.3% | 22.3 | |||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 44.8% | 79.7% | 39.2% | 9.1% | 14.3% | 23.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 47.4% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 15.8% | 15.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 25.2% | 64.8% | 44.7% | 59.6% | 87.5% | 79.5% | 49.2% | 56.3% | 9.3% | 17.3% | 26.6% | 21.9 | |||
| 2023 | MIA | ST | 41.7% | 96.7% | 24.0% | 1.4% | 9.7% | 11.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 25.4% | 64.4% | 45.0% | 72.0% | 89.9% | 84.8% | 50.2% | 62.8% | 6.8% | 18.6% | 25.4% | 18.9 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 47.2% | 94.8% | 27.0% | 2.4% | 13.8% | 16.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 30.5% | 63.7% | 47.9% | 77.4% | 92.2% | 87.7% | 52.3% | 71.3% | 5.9% | 18.2% | 24.1% | 18.9 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 46.7% | 50.0% | 47.8% | 14.3% | 100.0% | 45.5% | 34.8% | 42.9% | 26.1% | 13.0% | 39.1% | 16.9 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 36.7% | 92.7% | 41.7% | 2.7% | 21.3% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 30.2% | 63.8% | 47.2% | 72.1% | 89.2% | 83.8% | 50.7% | 67.8% | 7.7% | 18.5% | 26.1% | 18.9 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 29.8% | 63.2% | 47.3% | 72.4% | 91.5% | 85.8% | 52.3% | 68.8% | 6.7% | 18.3% | 25.0% | 18.8 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 30.6% | 64.7% | 47.1% | 71.7% | 85.7% | 81.0% | 48.4% | 66.3% | 8.9% | 18.7% | 27.6% | 19.1 | |||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 29.9% | 63.2% | 45.2% | 80.0% | 94.4% | 89.3% | 46.0% | 45.7% | 4.8% | 16.1% | 21.0% | 19.8 | |||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 36.9% | 67.2% | 51.2% | 74.8% | 89.3% | 83.7% | 47.2% | 62.2% | 8.3% | 15.6% | 23.9% | 19.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.8% | 64.6% | 47.2% | 71.8% | 89.9% | 84.2% | 50.0% | 64.5% | 7.5% | 17.7% | 25.2% | 19.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIA | R | 51.4% | 94.6% | 8.9% | 2.8% | 12.5% | 15.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | A- | 32.6% | 92.9% | 23.1% | 2.3% | 14.0% | 16.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | A | 30.9% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 23.5% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MiLB | 39.3% | 95.8% | 15.4% | 1.6% | 16.9% | 18.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A+ | 44.7% | 85.1% | 42.4% | 6.7% | 18.1% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AA | 44.2% | 79.9% | 44.7% | 8.9% | 16.8% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | 46.1% | 80.4% | 48.7% | 9.0% | 15.4% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 45.0% | 80.1% | 46.3% | 9.0% | 16.3% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | ST | 40.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 26.7% | 46.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 25.0% | 59.4% | 42.9% | 50.0% | 95.1% | 82.5% | 51.9% | 67.6% | 7.5% | 21.8% | 29.3% | 22.3 | |||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | 44.8% | 79.7% | 39.2% | 9.1% | 14.3% | 23.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | ST | 47.4% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 15.8% | 15.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 25.2% | 64.8% | 44.7% | 59.6% | 87.5% | 79.5% | 49.2% | 56.3% | 9.3% | 17.3% | 26.6% | 21.9 | |||
| 2023 | MIA | ST | 41.7% | 96.7% | 24.0% | 1.4% | 9.7% | 11.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 25.4% | 64.4% | 45.0% | 72.0% | 89.9% | 84.8% | 50.2% | 62.8% | 6.8% | 18.6% | 25.4% | 18.9 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 47.2% | 94.8% | 27.0% | 2.4% | 13.8% | 16.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 30.5% | 63.7% | 47.9% | 77.4% | 92.2% | 87.7% | 52.3% | 71.3% | 5.9% | 18.2% | 24.1% | 18.9 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 46.7% | 50.0% | 47.8% | 14.3% | 100.0% | 45.5% | 34.8% | 42.9% | 26.1% | 13.0% | 39.1% | 16.9 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 36.7% | 92.7% | 41.7% | 2.7% | 21.3% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 30.2% | 63.8% | 47.2% | 72.1% | 89.2% | 83.8% | 50.7% | 67.8% | 7.7% | 18.5% | 26.1% | 18.9 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 29.8% | 63.2% | 47.3% | 72.4% | 91.5% | 85.8% | 52.3% | 68.8% | 6.7% | 18.3% | 25.0% | 18.8 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 30.6% | 64.7% | 47.1% | 71.7% | 85.7% | 81.0% | 48.4% | 66.3% | 8.9% | 18.7% | 27.6% | 19.1 | |||
| 2026 | TBR | ST | 29.9% | 63.2% | 45.2% | 80.0% | 94.4% | 89.3% | 46.0% | 45.7% | 4.8% | 16.1% | 21.0% | 19.8 | |||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 36.9% | 67.2% | 51.2% | 74.8% | 89.3% | 83.7% | 47.2% | 62.2% | 8.3% | 15.6% | 23.9% | 19.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.8% | 64.6% | 47.2% | 71.8% | 89.9% | 84.2% | 50.0% | 64.5% | 7.5% | 17.7% | 25.2% | 19.5 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 68.9% | 93.5% | 33.8% | 41.2% | 76.2% | 38.3% | 14.8% | 50.0% | 20.3% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 7.5% | |||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 70.7% | 90.6% | 26.5% | 50.6% | 78.0% | 42.4% | 19.4% | 42.1% | 23.1% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 8.1% | |||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 71.5% | 90.9% | 28.6% | 47.5% | 85.8% | 40.8% | 22.7% | 58.9% | 21.9% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 8.7% | |||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 68.7% | 92.5% | 30.4% | 50.9% | 88.2% | 40.4% | 27.2% | 71.2% | 23.2% | 2.9% | 50.0% | 6.0% | |||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 33.3% | 100.0% | 13.0% | 62.5% | 80.0% | 34.8% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 39.1% | 0.0% | 13.0% | ||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 66.3% | 92.9% | 27.9% | 52.3% | 80.3% | 43.5% | 29.2% | 73.5% | 18.4% | 6.4% | 33.3% | 10.3% | |||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 66.9% | 92.5% | 29.9% | 50.6% | 82.9% | 43.2% | 26.9% | 76.0% | 17.4% | 7.8% | 50.0% | 9.5% | |||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 65.3% | 93.5% | 25.0% | 54.5% | 76.9% | 43.9% | 32.0% | 70.8% | 19.7% | 4.7% | 0.0% | 11.3% | |||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 69.9% | 90.4% | 25.2% | 59.8% | 85.0% | 41.9% | 34.5% | 69.8% | 22.3% | 7.6% | 33.3% | 10.6% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 69.4% | 91.5% | 28.0% | 52.0% | 83.7% | 41.6% | 26.5% | 65.0% | 21.8% | 4.6% | 28.6% | 8.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 68.9% | 93.5% | 33.8% | 41.2% | 76.2% | 38.3% | 14.8% | 50.0% | 20.3% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 7.5% | |||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 70.7% | 90.6% | 26.5% | 50.6% | 78.0% | 42.4% | 19.4% | 42.1% | 23.1% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 8.1% | |||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 71.5% | 90.9% | 28.6% | 47.5% | 85.8% | 40.8% | 22.7% | 58.9% | 21.9% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 8.7% | |||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 68.7% | 92.5% | 30.4% | 50.9% | 88.2% | 40.4% | 27.2% | 71.2% | 23.2% | 2.9% | 50.0% | 6.0% | |||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 33.3% | 100.0% | 13.0% | 62.5% | 80.0% | 34.8% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 39.1% | 0.0% | 13.0% | ||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 66.3% | 92.9% | 27.9% | 52.3% | 80.3% | 43.5% | 29.2% | 73.5% | 18.4% | 6.4% | 33.3% | 10.3% | |||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 66.9% | 92.5% | 29.9% | 50.6% | 82.9% | 43.2% | 26.9% | 76.0% | 17.4% | 7.8% | 50.0% | 9.5% | |||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | 65.3% | 93.5% | 25.0% | 54.5% | 76.9% | 43.9% | 32.0% | 70.8% | 19.7% | 4.7% | 0.0% | 11.3% | |||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 69.9% | 90.4% | 25.2% | 59.8% | 85.0% | 41.9% | 34.5% | 69.8% | 22.3% | 7.6% | 33.3% | 10.6% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 69.4% | 91.5% | 28.0% | 52.0% | 83.7% | 41.6% | 26.5% | 65.0% | 21.8% | 4.6% | 28.6% | 8.6% |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIA | R | C | 7 | 7 | 56.0 | 57 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | A- | C | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | A | C | 5 | 5 | 42.0 | 42 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A+ | C | 75 | 73 | 621.1 | 610 | 44 | 6 | 1 | 79 | 29 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AA | C | 48 | 48 | 415.0 | 466 | 33 | 6 | 6 | 46 | 21 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | C | 27 | 26 | 228.1 | 250 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 4 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | C | 7 | 4 | 44.0 | 50 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 6 | .982 | ||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | C | 24 | 24 | 208.0 | 230 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 10 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | C | 59 | 48 | 441.0 | 464 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 10 | 1 | 20 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | C | 104 | 85 | 774.0 | 826 | 36 | 12 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 14 | 1 | 23 | .986 | ||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | C | 109 | 99 | 864.0 | 831 | 38 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 93 | 26 | 4 | 25 | .990 | ||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | C | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | C | 91 | 62 | 585.2 | 576 | 27 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 67 | 15 | 5 | 14 | .989 | ||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | C | 54 | 36 | 347.1 | 308 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 44 | 8 | 3 | 4 | .988 | ||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | C | 37 | 26 | 238.1 | 268 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 7 | 2 | 10 | .989 | ||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | C | 106 | 78 | 739.2 | 703 | 27 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 73 | 16 | 2 | 21 | .988 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 476 | 376 | 3448.1 | 3450 | 152 | 38 | 10 | 27 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 336 | 83 | 17 | 109 | .990 | ||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 1B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | R | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AA | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIA | R | C | 7 | 7 | 56.0 | 57 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | A- | C | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | A | C | 5 | 5 | 42.0 | 42 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A+ | C | 75 | 73 | 621.1 | 610 | 44 | 6 | 1 | 79 | 29 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AA | C | 48 | 48 | 415.0 | 466 | 33 | 6 | 6 | 46 | 21 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | C | 27 | 26 | 228.1 | 250 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 4 | 4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | C | 7 | 4 | 44.0 | 50 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 6 | .982 | ||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | C | 24 | 24 | 208.0 | 230 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 10 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | C | 59 | 48 | 441.0 | 464 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 10 | 1 | 20 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | C | 104 | 85 | 774.0 | 826 | 36 | 12 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 14 | 1 | 23 | .986 | ||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | C | 109 | 99 | 864.0 | 831 | 38 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 93 | 26 | 4 | 25 | .990 | ||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | C | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | C | 91 | 62 | 585.2 | 576 | 27 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 67 | 15 | 5 | 14 | .989 | ||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | C | 54 | 36 | 347.1 | 308 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 44 | 8 | 3 | 4 | .988 | ||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | C | 37 | 26 | 238.1 | 268 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 7 | 2 | 10 | .989 | ||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | C | 106 | 78 | 739.2 | 703 | 27 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 73 | 16 | 2 | 21 | .988 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 476 | 376 | 3448.1 | 3450 | 152 | 38 | 10 | 27 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 336 | 83 | 17 | 109 | .990 | ||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 1B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | R | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AA | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | AAA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | C | 44.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -3 | -1.0 | -3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | C | 441.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1.8 | 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | C | 774.0 | 3 | -4 | -1 | 6 | 5 | 5.9 | 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | C | 864.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2.0 | 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | C | 585.2 | 3 | 1 | -1 | 1 | 4 | 4.1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | C | 347.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2.4 | 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | C | 238.1 | 1 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | 1.7 | -2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | C | 739.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0.2 | -3 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 3448.1 | 7 | 0 | -1 | 8 | 12 | 12.9 | 12 | ||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 1B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | C | 44.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -3 | -1.0 | -3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | C | 441.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1.8 | 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | C | 774.0 | 3 | -4 | -1 | 6 | 5 | 5.9 | 8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | C | 864.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2.0 | 5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | C | 585.2 | 3 | 1 | -1 | 1 | 4 | 4.1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | C | 347.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2.4 | 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | C | 238.1 | 1 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | 1.7 | -2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | C | 739.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 | 0.2 | -3 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 3448.1 | 7 | 0 | -1 | 8 | 12 | 12.9 | 12 | ||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 1B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | C | 44.0 | 0 | -1 | -2 | 0 | -3 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | C | 441.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | C | 774.0 | -1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 8 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | C | 864.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | ||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | C | 585.2 | -2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | C | 347.1 | -1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | ||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | C | 238.1 | -1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -2 | ||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | C | 739.2 | -1 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -3 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 3448.1 | -2 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 12 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 1B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | C | 44.0 | 0 | -1 | -2 | 0 | -3 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | C | 441.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | C | 774.0 | -1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 8 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | C | 864.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | ||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | C | 585.2 | -2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | C | 347.1 | -1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | ||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | C | 238.1 | -1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -2 | ||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | C | 739.2 | -1 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -3 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 3448.1 | -2 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 12 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | 1B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 2.9 | 0.3 | -2.6 | 0.1 | 3.2 | -2.6 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 0.2 | $1.4 | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | -1.4 | -0.4 | 3.1 | 2.4 | -1.7 | 5.5 | 1.1 | 7.2 | 12.0 | 1.3 | $10.1 | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | -19.2 | 0.1 | 7.9 | 6.4 | -19.1 | 14.3 | 1.0 | 10.0 | 6.2 | 0.6 | $4.9 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | -16.7 | -2.2 | 6.1 | 7.4 | -19.0 | 13.5 | 1.1 | 10.1 | 5.7 | 0.6 | $4.7 | ||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | -5.5 | 0.1 | 2.8 | 4.7 | -5.4 | 7.5 | 0.8 | 7.4 | 10.3 | 1.0 | $8.4 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | -4.0 | -0.2 | 2.9 | 2.7 | -4.2 | 5.6 | 0.4 | 4.3 | 6.0 | 0.6 | $4.9 | ||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | -1.5 | 0.3 | -0.1 | 2.0 | -1.2 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 3.1 | 4.3 | 0.4 | $3.5 | ||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | -3.6 | -1.3 | -0.8 | 6.1 | -4.9 | 5.3 | 1.6 | 9.8 | 11.9 | 1.2 | $9.7 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | -2.8 | -0.2 | 0.1 | 2.9 | -3.0 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 4.5 | 5.3 | 0.5 | $4.3 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -43.5 | -3.4 | 16.4 | 27.1 | -46.9 | 43.5 | 5.6 | 45.6 | 47.7 | 4.9 | $39.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 2.9 | 0.3 | -2.6 | 0.1 | 3.2 | -2.6 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 0.2 | $1.4 | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | MLB | -1.4 | -0.4 | 3.1 | 2.4 | -1.7 | 5.5 | 1.1 | 7.2 | 12.0 | 1.3 | $10.1 | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | -19.2 | 0.1 | 7.9 | 6.4 | -19.1 | 14.3 | 1.0 | 10.0 | 6.2 | 0.6 | $4.9 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | -16.7 | -2.2 | 6.1 | 7.4 | -19.0 | 13.5 | 1.1 | 10.1 | 5.7 | 0.6 | $4.7 | ||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | -5.5 | 0.1 | 2.8 | 4.7 | -5.4 | 7.5 | 0.8 | 7.4 | 10.3 | 1.0 | $8.4 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | -4.0 | -0.2 | 2.9 | 2.7 | -4.2 | 5.6 | 0.4 | 4.3 | 6.0 | 0.6 | $4.9 | ||||
| 2025 | TBR | MLB | -1.5 | 0.3 | -0.1 | 2.0 | -1.2 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 3.1 | 4.3 | 0.4 | $3.5 | ||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | -3.6 | -1.3 | -0.8 | 6.1 | -4.9 | 5.3 | 1.6 | 9.8 | 11.9 | 1.2 | $9.7 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | -2.8 | -0.2 | 0.1 | 2.9 | -3.0 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 4.5 | 5.3 | 0.5 | $4.3 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -43.5 | -3.4 | 16.4 | 27.1 | -46.9 | 43.5 | 5.6 | 45.6 | 47.7 | 4.9 | $39.2 |

