Batting
- RosterResource

Matt Vierling
Detroit TigersOF
Age: 30
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 205
DOB: 9/16/1996
(30 years, 29 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | DET | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 75 | 92 | 552 |
| PA | 322 | 291 | 1922 |
| HR | 8 | 5 | 40 |
| AVG | .246 | .207 | .250 |
| OBP | .312 | .255 | .307 |
| SLG | .385 | .335 | .383 |
| wOBA | .305 | .258 | .301 |
| wRC+ | 94 | 61 | 92 |
| WAR | 0.5 | -0.4 | 4.3 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
CF:69
RF:24
LF:10
3B:1
DH:1
RosterResource
News
Rotowire: The Tigers transferred Vierling (adductor/heel) from the 10-day injured list to the 60-day IL on Sunday, Jason Beck of MLB.com reports. (9/6/2026)
Injury: Thigh, 60-Day IL
RG
5/28/25
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | DET | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 75 | 92 | 552 |
| PA | 322 | 291 | 1922 |
| HR | 8 | 5 | 40 |
| AVG | .246 | .207 | .250 |
| OBP | .312 | .255 | .307 |
| SLG | .385 | .335 | .383 |
| wOBA | .305 | .258 | .301 |
| wRC+ | 94 | 61 | 92 |
| WAR | 0.5 | -0.4 | 4.3 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
CF:69
RF:24
LF:10
3B:1
DH:1
RosterResource
News
Rotowire: The Tigers transferred Vierling (adductor/heel) from the 10-day injured list to the 60-day IL on Sunday, Jason Beck of MLB.com reports. (9/6/2026)
Injury: Thigh, 60-Day IL
RG
5/28/25
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PHI | A- | 21 | 12 | 53 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 5.7% | 3.8% | .160 | .426 | .420 | .453 | .580 | .473 | 206 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A | 21 | 50 | 204 | 6 | 24 | 25 | 5 | 4.9% | 18.6% | .179 | .336 | .293 | .342 | .473 | .361 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MiLB | 21 | 62 | 257 | 7 | 32 | 31 | 7 | 5.1% | 15.6% | .175 | .358 | .321 | .365 | .496 | .384 | 153 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | A+ | 22 | 118 | 483 | 5 | 41 | 41 | 22 | 7.0% | 19.5% | .097 | .279 | .232 | .297 | .329 | .293 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | ST | 22 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25.0% | 25.0% | .000 | .500 | .333 | .500 | .333 | .402 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 23 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 30.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .429 | .429 | .600 | .429 | .483 | 198 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AA | 24 | 24 | 102 | 6 | 16 | 16 | 5 | 11.8% | 17.6% | .299 | .369 | .345 | .422 | .644 | .448 | 176 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 24 | 55 | 236 | 5 | 25 | 31 | 5 | 10.2% | 19.5% | .112 | .291 | .248 | .331 | .359 | .313 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 24 | 79 | 338 | 11 | 41 | 47 | 10 | 10.7% | 18.9% | .167 | .314 | .276 | .358 | .444 | .354 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | ST | 24 | 19 | 26 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 3.8% | 23.1% | .120 | .167 | .160 | .192 | .280 | .207 | 14 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 24 | 34 | 77 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 5.2% | 26.0% | .155 | .420 | .324 | .364 | .479 | .356 | .322 | 122 | 0.8 | 2.9 | 0.0 | 0.6 | ||||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | 25 | 21 | 95 | 2 | 15 | 9 | 8 | 10.5% | 15.8% | .188 | .309 | .271 | .347 | .459 | .356 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | ST | 25 | 14 | 41 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 7.3% | 26.8% | .139 | .308 | .222 | .293 | .361 | .282 | 65 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 25 | 117 | 357 | 6 | 41 | 32 | 7 | 6.4% | 19.6% | .105 | .290 | .246 | .297 | .351 | .285 | .325 | 82 | -0.4 | -8.0 | -2.0 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 25 | 12 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.7% | 26.7% | .077 | .222 | .154 | .214 | .231 | .202 | 25 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 26 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 28.6% | .000 | .200 | .143 | .143 | .143 | .131 | .305 | -37 | ||||||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 26 | 11 | 32 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 3.1% | 9.4% | .200 | .280 | .300 | .344 | .500 | .367 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 26 | 134 | 530 | 10 | 63 | 44 | 6 | 8.3% | 21.1% | .127 | .321 | .261 | .329 | .388 | .315 | .322 | 99 | -0.2 | -1.0 | -0.4 | 1.7 | ||||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 27 | 19 | 54 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 14.8% | 14.8% | .267 | .250 | .244 | .352 | .511 | .370 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 27 | 144 | 567 | 16 | 80 | 57 | 6 | 7.2% | 21.3% | .166 | .303 | .257 | .312 | .423 | .317 | .311 | 107 | 2.8 | 7.0 | -3.5 | 2.3 | ||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 27 | 7 | 33 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12.1% | 42.4% | .036 | .267 | .143 | .242 | .179 | .202 | 25 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | A | 28 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25.0% | 25.0% | .000 | .250 | .167 | .375 | .167 | .312 | .244 | 84 | ||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 28 | 17 | 69 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 11.6% | 33.3% | .133 | .286 | .200 | .304 | .333 | .298 | .333 | 79 | ||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 28 | 19 | 77 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 13.0% | 32.5% | .121 | .282 | .197 | .312 | .318 | .299 | .323 | 80 | ||||||||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 28 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.3% | 0.0% | .000 | .500 | .500 | .667 | .500 | .547 | 232 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 28 | 31 | 100 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 2 | 7.0% | 24.0% | .068 | .308 | .239 | .310 | .307 | .278 | .338 | 75 | -0.3 | -3.2 | -0.5 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 29 | 17 | 51 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 5.9% | 13.7% | .271 | .308 | .292 | .333 | .563 | .380 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 29 | 75 | 322 | 8 | 37 | 33 | 4 | 8.0% | 23.0% | .139 | .303 | .246 | .312 | .385 | .305 | 94 | -0.1 | -2.2 | -3.6 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 69 | 301 | 7 | 33 | 30 | 3 | 8.0% | 23.5% | .130 | .302 | .242 | .309 | .373 | .300 | 91 | 0.0 | -3.3 | -2.5 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 114 | 439 | 11 | 53 | 48 | 5 | 8.0% | 22.6% | .149 | .303 | .249 | .314 | .398 | .310 | 98 | -0.5 | -1.5 | -3.4 | 1.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 29 | 75 | 322 | 8 | 39 | 35 | 4 | 8.0% | 22.6% | .149 | .303 | .249 | .314 | .398 | .310 | 98 | -0.4 | -1.1 | -4.6 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 29 | 83 | 325 | 8 | 37 | 32 | 4 | 7.6% | 23.4% | .138 | .298 | .243 | .307 | .381 | .301 | 92 | 0.0 | -3.2 | -2.2 | 0.6 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 29 | 83 | 325 | 7 | 35 | 32 | 4 | 7.7% | 22.4% | .127 | .288 | .237 | .301 | .364 | .292 | 86 | -0.2 | -5.7 | -2.6 | 0.3 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 29 | 83 | 325 | 8 | 36 | 34 | 4 | 7.7% | 21.7% | .141 | .292 | .244 | .308 | .386 | .303 | 93 | -0.2 | -2.8 | -2.6 | 0.6 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 29 | 75 | 322 | 8 | 38 | 33 | 4 | 8.2% | 22.0% | .138 | .296 | .245 | .313 | .384 | .305 | 95 | 0.1 | -1.9 | -1.8 | 0.7 | |||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 29 | 92 | 291 | 5 | 24 | 31 | 4 | 6.5% | 16.8% | .128 | .230 | .207 | .255 | .335 | .258 | .304 | 61 | -0.2 | -13.5 | -0.7 | -0.4 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 552 | 1922 | 40 | 225 | 181 | 27 | 7.2% | 20.6% | .133 | .298 | .250 | .307 | .383 | .301 | .317 | 92 | 2.5 | -15.8 | -7.1 | 4.3 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 19 | 48 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10.4% | 37.5% | .049 | .250 | .146 | .234 | .195 | .202 | 25 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PHI | A- | 21 | 12 | 53 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 5.7% | 3.8% | .160 | .426 | .420 | .453 | .580 | .473 | 206 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A | 21 | 50 | 204 | 6 | 24 | 25 | 5 | 4.9% | 18.6% | .179 | .336 | .293 | .342 | .473 | .361 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MiLB | 21 | 62 | 257 | 7 | 32 | 31 | 7 | 5.1% | 15.6% | .175 | .358 | .321 | .365 | .496 | .384 | 153 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | A+ | 22 | 118 | 483 | 5 | 41 | 41 | 22 | 7.0% | 19.5% | .097 | .279 | .232 | .297 | .329 | .293 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | ST | 22 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25.0% | 25.0% | .000 | .500 | .333 | .500 | .333 | .402 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 23 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 30.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .429 | .429 | .600 | .429 | .483 | 198 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AA | 24 | 24 | 102 | 6 | 16 | 16 | 5 | 11.8% | 17.6% | .299 | .369 | .345 | .422 | .644 | .448 | 176 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 24 | 55 | 236 | 5 | 25 | 31 | 5 | 10.2% | 19.5% | .112 | .291 | .248 | .331 | .359 | .313 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 24 | 79 | 338 | 11 | 41 | 47 | 10 | 10.7% | 18.9% | .167 | .314 | .276 | .358 | .444 | .354 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | ST | 24 | 19 | 26 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 3.8% | 23.1% | .120 | .167 | .160 | .192 | .280 | .207 | 14 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 24 | 34 | 77 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 5.2% | 26.0% | .155 | .420 | .324 | .364 | .479 | .356 | .322 | 122 | 0.8 | 2.9 | 0.0 | 0.6 | ||||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | 25 | 21 | 95 | 2 | 15 | 9 | 8 | 10.5% | 15.8% | .188 | .309 | .271 | .347 | .459 | .356 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | ST | 25 | 14 | 41 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 7.3% | 26.8% | .139 | .308 | .222 | .293 | .361 | .282 | 65 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 25 | 117 | 357 | 6 | 41 | 32 | 7 | 6.4% | 19.6% | .105 | .290 | .246 | .297 | .351 | .285 | .325 | 82 | -0.4 | -8.0 | -2.0 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 25 | 12 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.7% | 26.7% | .077 | .222 | .154 | .214 | .231 | .202 | 25 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 26 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 28.6% | .000 | .200 | .143 | .143 | .143 | .131 | .305 | -37 | ||||||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 26 | 11 | 32 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 3.1% | 9.4% | .200 | .280 | .300 | .344 | .500 | .367 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 26 | 134 | 530 | 10 | 63 | 44 | 6 | 8.3% | 21.1% | .127 | .321 | .261 | .329 | .388 | .315 | .322 | 99 | -0.2 | -1.0 | -0.4 | 1.7 | ||||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 27 | 19 | 54 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 14.8% | 14.8% | .267 | .250 | .244 | .352 | .511 | .370 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 27 | 144 | 567 | 16 | 80 | 57 | 6 | 7.2% | 21.3% | .166 | .303 | .257 | .312 | .423 | .317 | .311 | 107 | 2.8 | 7.0 | -3.5 | 2.3 | ||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 27 | 7 | 33 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12.1% | 42.4% | .036 | .267 | .143 | .242 | .179 | .202 | 25 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | A | 28 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25.0% | 25.0% | .000 | .250 | .167 | .375 | .167 | .312 | .244 | 84 | ||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 28 | 17 | 69 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 11.6% | 33.3% | .133 | .286 | .200 | .304 | .333 | .298 | .333 | 79 | ||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 28 | 19 | 77 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 13.0% | 32.5% | .121 | .282 | .197 | .312 | .318 | .299 | .323 | 80 | ||||||||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 28 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.3% | 0.0% | .000 | .500 | .500 | .667 | .500 | .547 | 232 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 28 | 31 | 100 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 2 | 7.0% | 24.0% | .068 | .308 | .239 | .310 | .307 | .278 | .338 | 75 | -0.3 | -3.2 | -0.5 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 29 | 17 | 51 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 5.9% | 13.7% | .271 | .308 | .292 | .333 | .563 | .380 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 29 | 75 | 322 | 8 | 37 | 33 | 4 | 8.0% | 23.0% | .139 | .303 | .246 | .312 | .385 | .305 | 94 | -0.1 | -2.2 | -3.6 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 69 | 301 | 7 | 33 | 30 | 3 | 8.0% | 23.5% | .130 | .302 | .242 | .309 | .373 | .300 | 91 | 0.0 | -3.3 | -2.5 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 114 | 439 | 11 | 53 | 48 | 5 | 8.0% | 22.6% | .149 | .303 | .249 | .314 | .398 | .310 | 98 | -0.5 | -1.5 | -3.4 | 1.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 29 | 75 | 322 | 8 | 39 | 35 | 4 | 8.0% | 22.6% | .149 | .303 | .249 | .314 | .398 | .310 | 98 | -0.4 | -1.1 | -4.6 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 29 | 83 | 325 | 8 | 37 | 32 | 4 | 7.6% | 23.4% | .138 | .298 | .243 | .307 | .381 | .301 | 92 | 0.0 | -3.2 | -2.2 | 0.6 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 29 | 83 | 325 | 7 | 35 | 32 | 4 | 7.7% | 22.4% | .127 | .288 | .237 | .301 | .364 | .292 | 86 | -0.2 | -5.7 | -2.6 | 0.3 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 29 | 83 | 325 | 8 | 36 | 34 | 4 | 7.7% | 21.7% | .141 | .292 | .244 | .308 | .386 | .303 | 93 | -0.2 | -2.8 | -2.6 | 0.6 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 29 | 75 | 322 | 8 | 38 | 33 | 4 | 8.2% | 22.0% | .138 | .296 | .245 | .313 | .384 | .305 | 95 | 0.1 | -1.9 | -1.8 | 0.7 | |||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 29 | 92 | 291 | 5 | 24 | 31 | 4 | 6.5% | 16.8% | .128 | .230 | .207 | .255 | .335 | .258 | .304 | 61 | -0.2 | -13.5 | -0.7 | -0.4 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 552 | 1922 | 40 | 225 | 181 | 27 | 7.2% | 20.6% | .133 | .298 | .250 | .307 | .383 | .301 | .317 | 92 | 2.5 | -15.8 | -7.1 | 4.3 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 19 | 48 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10.4% | 37.5% | .049 | .250 | .146 | .234 | .195 | .202 | 25 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PHI | A- | 12 | 50 | 53 | 21 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .420 |
| 2018 | PHI | A | 50 | 184 | 204 | 54 | 33 | 15 | 0 | 6 | 24 | 25 | 10 | 0 | 38 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 5 | .293 |
| 2018 | PHI | MiLB | 62 | 234 | 257 | 75 | 49 | 18 | 1 | 7 | 32 | 31 | 13 | 1 | 40 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 6 | .321 |
| 2019 | PHI | A+ | 118 | 431 | 483 | 100 | 70 | 23 | 2 | 5 | 41 | 41 | 34 | 1 | 94 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 22 | 5 | .232 |
| 2019 | PHI | ST | 3 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 7 | 7 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .429 |
| 2021 | PHI | AA | 24 | 87 | 102 | 30 | 17 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 16 | 16 | 12 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | .345 |
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 55 | 206 | 236 | 51 | 39 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 25 | 31 | 24 | 0 | 46 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | .248 |
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 79 | 293 | 338 | 81 | 56 | 12 | 2 | 11 | 41 | 47 | 36 | 0 | 64 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 2 | .276 |
| 2021 | PHI | ST | 19 | 25 | 26 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .160 |
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 34 | 71 | 77 | 23 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .324 |
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | 21 | 85 | 95 | 23 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 2 | .271 |
| 2022 | PHI | ST | 14 | 36 | 41 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .222 |
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 117 | 325 | 357 | 80 | 60 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 41 | 32 | 23 | 0 | 70 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 4 | .246 |
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 12 | 13 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .154 |
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 2 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .143 |
| 2023 | DET | ST | 11 | 30 | 32 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .300 |
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 134 | 479 | 530 | 125 | 89 | 21 | 5 | 10 | 63 | 44 | 44 | 1 | 112 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 6 | .261 |
| 2024 | DET | ST | 19 | 45 | 54 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .244 |
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 144 | 518 | 567 | 133 | 84 | 28 | 5 | 16 | 80 | 57 | 41 | 1 | 121 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 1 | .257 |
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 7 | 28 | 33 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .143 |
| 2025 | DET | A | 2 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 17 | 60 | 69 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .200 |
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 19 | 66 | 77 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .197 |
| 2025 | DET | ST | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 31 | 88 | 100 | 21 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 24 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .239 |
| 2026 | DET | ST | 17 | 48 | 51 | 14 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .292 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 75 | 291 | 322 | 71 | 48 | 13 | 2 | 8 | 37 | 33 | 26 | 1 | 74 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | .246 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 69 | 271 | 301 | 66 | 45 | 13 | 1 | 7 | 33 | 30 | 24 | 0 | 71 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .242 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 114 | 397 | 439 | 99 | 66 | 18 | 4 | 11 | 53 | 48 | 35 | 1 | 99 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 2 | .249 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 75 | 291 | 322 | 73 | 48 | 13 | 3 | 8 | 39 | 35 | 26 | 1 | 73 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | .249 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 83 | 293 | 325 | 71 | 48 | 14 | 2 | 8 | 37 | 32 | 25 | 0 | 76 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | .243 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 83 | 293 | 325 | 70 | 48 | 13 | 1 | 7 | 35 | 32 | 25 | 0 | 73 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 1 | .237 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 83 | 294 | 325 | 72 | 48 | 14 | 1 | 8 | 36 | 34 | 25 | 0 | 71 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 1 | .244 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 75 | 289 | 322 | 71 | 48 | 13 | 2 | 8 | 38 | 33 | 26 | 0 | 71 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | .245 | |
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 92 | 266 | 291 | 55 | 34 | 13 | 3 | 5 | 24 | 31 | 19 | 0 | 49 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 2 | .207 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 552 | 1747 | 1922 | 437 | 301 | 80 | 16 | 40 | 225 | 181 | 138 | 3 | 396 | 15 | 20 | 2 | 31 | 27 | 13 | .250 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 19 | 41 | 48 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .146 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PHI | A- | 12 | 50 | 53 | 21 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .420 |
| 2018 | PHI | A | 50 | 184 | 204 | 54 | 33 | 15 | 0 | 6 | 24 | 25 | 10 | 0 | 38 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 5 | .293 |
| 2018 | PHI | MiLB | 62 | 234 | 257 | 75 | 49 | 18 | 1 | 7 | 32 | 31 | 13 | 1 | 40 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 6 | .321 |
| 2019 | PHI | A+ | 118 | 431 | 483 | 100 | 70 | 23 | 2 | 5 | 41 | 41 | 34 | 1 | 94 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 22 | 5 | .232 |
| 2019 | PHI | ST | 3 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 7 | 7 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .429 |
| 2021 | PHI | AA | 24 | 87 | 102 | 30 | 17 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 16 | 16 | 12 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | .345 |
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 55 | 206 | 236 | 51 | 39 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 25 | 31 | 24 | 0 | 46 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | .248 |
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 79 | 293 | 338 | 81 | 56 | 12 | 2 | 11 | 41 | 47 | 36 | 0 | 64 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 2 | .276 |
| 2021 | PHI | ST | 19 | 25 | 26 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .160 |
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 34 | 71 | 77 | 23 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .324 |
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | 21 | 85 | 95 | 23 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 2 | .271 |
| 2022 | PHI | ST | 14 | 36 | 41 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .222 |
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 117 | 325 | 357 | 80 | 60 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 41 | 32 | 23 | 0 | 70 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 4 | .246 |
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 12 | 13 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .154 |
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 2 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .143 |
| 2023 | DET | ST | 11 | 30 | 32 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | .300 |
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 134 | 479 | 530 | 125 | 89 | 21 | 5 | 10 | 63 | 44 | 44 | 1 | 112 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 6 | .261 |
| 2024 | DET | ST | 19 | 45 | 54 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .244 |
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 144 | 518 | 567 | 133 | 84 | 28 | 5 | 16 | 80 | 57 | 41 | 1 | 121 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 1 | .257 |
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 7 | 28 | 33 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .143 |
| 2025 | DET | A | 2 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .167 |
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 17 | 60 | 69 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .200 |
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 19 | 66 | 77 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .197 |
| 2025 | DET | ST | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 31 | 88 | 100 | 21 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 24 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .239 |
| 2026 | DET | ST | 17 | 48 | 51 | 14 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .292 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 75 | 291 | 322 | 71 | 48 | 13 | 2 | 8 | 37 | 33 | 26 | 1 | 74 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | .246 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 69 | 271 | 301 | 66 | 45 | 13 | 1 | 7 | 33 | 30 | 24 | 0 | 71 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | .242 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 114 | 397 | 439 | 99 | 66 | 18 | 4 | 11 | 53 | 48 | 35 | 1 | 99 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 2 | .249 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 75 | 291 | 322 | 73 | 48 | 13 | 3 | 8 | 39 | 35 | 26 | 1 | 73 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | .249 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 83 | 293 | 325 | 71 | 48 | 14 | 2 | 8 | 37 | 32 | 25 | 0 | 76 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | .243 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 83 | 293 | 325 | 70 | 48 | 13 | 1 | 7 | 35 | 32 | 25 | 0 | 73 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 1 | .237 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 83 | 294 | 325 | 72 | 48 | 14 | 1 | 8 | 36 | 34 | 25 | 0 | 71 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 1 | .244 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 75 | 289 | 322 | 71 | 48 | 13 | 2 | 8 | 38 | 33 | 26 | 0 | 71 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | .245 | |
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 92 | 266 | 291 | 55 | 34 | 13 | 3 | 5 | 24 | 31 | 19 | 0 | 49 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 2 | .207 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 552 | 1747 | 1922 | 437 | 301 | 80 | 16 | 40 | 225 | 181 | 138 | 3 | 396 | 15 | 20 | 2 | 31 | 27 | 13 | .250 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 19 | 41 | 48 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .146 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PHI | A- | 5.7% | 3.8% | 1.50 | .420 | .453 | .580 | 1.033 | .160 | 6.1 | .426 | -0.1 | 12 | 6.0 | .473 | 206 | |||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A | 4.9% | 18.6% | 0.26 | .293 | .342 | .473 | .814 | .179 | 3.5 | .336 | -1.0 | 31 | 7.4 | .361 | 139 | |||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MiLB | 5.1% | 15.6% | 0.33 | .321 | .365 | .496 | .860 | .175 | 4.3 | .358 | -1.1 | 43 | 13.4 | .384 | 153 | |||||||
| 2019 | PHI | A+ | 7.0% | 19.5% | 0.36 | .232 | .297 | .329 | .626 | .097 | 5.7 | .279 | 2.3 | 45 | -6.6 | .293 | 88 | |||||||
| 2019 | PHI | ST | 25.0% | 25.0% | 1.00 | .333 | .500 | .333 | .833 | .000 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.2 | .402 | 138 | |||||||
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 30.0% | 0.0% | 3.00 | .429 | .600 | .429 | 1.029 | .000 | 1.6 | .429 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.3 | .483 | 198 | |||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AA | 11.8% | 17.6% | 0.67 | .345 | .422 | .644 | 1.065 | .299 | 6.6 | .369 | 0.5 | 24 | 10.6 | .448 | 176 | |||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 10.2% | 19.5% | 0.52 | .248 | .331 | .359 | .690 | .112 | 4.8 | .291 | 0.3 | 27 | -3.4 | .313 | 87 | |||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 10.7% | 18.9% | 0.56 | .276 | .358 | .444 | .802 | .167 | 5.3 | .314 | 0.7 | 50 | 7.2 | .354 | 114 | |||||||
| 2021 | PHI | ST | 3.8% | 23.1% | 0.17 | .160 | .192 | .280 | .472 | .120 | 6.6 | .167 | 0.2 | 1 | -2.8 | .207 | 14 | |||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 5.2% | 26.0% | 0.20 | .324 | .364 | .479 | .843 | .155 | 7.1 | .420 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 12 | 2.6 | .356 | 122 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | 10.5% | 15.8% | 0.67 | .271 | .347 | .459 | .806 | .188 | 8.7 | .309 | 0.5 | 14 | 1.7 | .356 | 112 | |||||||
| 2022 | PHI | ST | 7.3% | 26.8% | 0.27 | .222 | .293 | .361 | .654 | .139 | 7.0 | .308 | 0.2 | 4 | -1.8 | .282 | 65 | |||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 6.4% | 19.6% | 0.33 | .246 | .297 | .351 | .648 | .105 | 5.1 | .290 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.1 | -0.5 | 34 | -7.0 | .285 | 82 | ||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 6.7% | 26.7% | 0.25 | .154 | .214 | .231 | .445 | .077 | 2.6 | .222 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.3 | .202 | 25 | |||||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 0.0% | 28.6% | 0.00 | .143 | .143 | .143 | .286 | .000 | 0.1 | .200 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.4 | .131 | -37 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 3.1% | 9.4% | 0.33 | .300 | .344 | .500 | .844 | .200 | 6.0 | .280 | 0.1 | 5 | 0.9 | .367 | 119 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 8.3% | 21.1% | 0.39 | .261 | .329 | .388 | .717 | .127 | 4.7 | .321 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 2.2 | -2.4 | 63 | -1.7 | .315 | 99 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 14.8% | 14.8% | 1.00 | .244 | .352 | .511 | .863 | .267 | 4.2 | .250 | -0.1 | 9 | 1.8 | .370 | 125 | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 7.2% | 21.3% | 0.34 | .257 | .312 | .423 | .735 | .166 | 5.7 | .303 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 3.0 | -0.2 | 70 | 3.3 | .317 | 107 | ||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 12.1% | 42.4% | 0.29 | .143 | .242 | .179 | .421 | .036 | 0.3 | .267 | -0.1 | 1 | -2.9 | .202 | 25 | |||||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | A | 25.0% | 25.0% | 1.00 | .167 | .375 | .167 | .542 | .000 | 0.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.2 | .312 | 84 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 11.6% | 33.3% | 0.35 | .200 | .304 | .333 | .638 | .133 | 4.4 | .286 | 0.1 | 7 | -2.4 | .298 | 79 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 13.0% | 32.5% | 0.40 | .197 | .312 | .318 | .630 | .121 | 3.9 | .282 | 0.0 | 7 | -2.6 | .299 | 80 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 33.3% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .500 | .667 | .500 | 1.167 | .000 | 0.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.5 | .547 | 232 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 7.0% | 24.0% | 0.29 | .239 | .310 | .307 | .617 | .068 | 3.5 | .308 | -0.5 | 0.2 | 9 | -2.8 | .278 | 75 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 5.9% | 13.7% | 0.43 | .292 | .333 | .563 | .896 | .271 | 4.1 | .308 | -0.1 | 9 | 1.8 | .380 | 125 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.0% | 23.0% | 0.35 | .246 | .312 | .385 | .697 | .139 | 4.6 | .303 | 0.2 | -0.3 | 36 | -2.1 | .305 | 94 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.0% | 23.5% | 0.34 | .242 | .309 | .373 | .681 | .130 | 4.3 | .302 | 0.3 | -0.2 | 32 | -3.3 | .300 | 91 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.0% | 22.6% | 0.35 | .249 | .314 | .398 | .712 | .149 | 5.2 | .303 | -0.5 | 51 | -1.0 | .310 | 98 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 8.0% | 22.6% | 0.35 | .249 | .314 | .398 | .712 | .149 | 5.2 | .303 | 0.0 | -0.4 | 37 | -0.7 | .310 | 98 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7.6% | 23.4% | 0.33 | .243 | .307 | .381 | .687 | .138 | 4.7 | .298 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 35 | -3.2 | .301 | 92 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 7.7% | 22.4% | 0.34 | .237 | .301 | .364 | .665 | .127 | 4.1 | .288 | -0.2 | 33 | -5.5 | .292 | 86 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 7.7% | 21.7% | 0.35 | .244 | .308 | .386 | .693 | .141 | 4.2 | .292 | -0.2 | 36 | -2.6 | .303 | 93 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.2% | 22.0% | 0.37 | .245 | .313 | .384 | .696 | .138 | 4.6 | .296 | 0.3 | -0.2 | 36 | -2.0 | .305 | 95 | ||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 6.5% | 16.8% | 0.39 | .207 | .255 | .335 | .590 | .128 | 5.0 | .230 | 0.1 | -0.3 | 21 | -13.6 | .258 | 61 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.2% | 20.6% | 0.35 | .250 | .307 | .383 | .690 | .133 | 5.0 | .298 | 4.3 | 0.8 | 5.4 | -2.9 | 208 | -19.2 | .301 | 92 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 10.4% | 37.5% | 0.28 | .146 | .234 | .195 | .429 | .049 | 1.2 | .250 | -0.1 | 1 | -4.2 | .202 | 25 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PHI | A- | 5.7% | 3.8% | 1.50 | .420 | .453 | .580 | 1.033 | .160 | 6.1 | .426 | -0.1 | 12 | 6.0 | .473 | 206 | |||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A | 4.9% | 18.6% | 0.26 | .293 | .342 | .473 | .814 | .179 | 3.5 | .336 | -1.0 | 31 | 7.4 | .361 | 139 | |||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MiLB | 5.1% | 15.6% | 0.33 | .321 | .365 | .496 | .860 | .175 | 4.3 | .358 | -1.1 | 43 | 13.4 | .384 | 153 | |||||||
| 2019 | PHI | A+ | 7.0% | 19.5% | 0.36 | .232 | .297 | .329 | .626 | .097 | 5.7 | .279 | 2.3 | 45 | -6.6 | .293 | 88 | |||||||
| 2019 | PHI | ST | 25.0% | 25.0% | 1.00 | .333 | .500 | .333 | .833 | .000 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.2 | .402 | 138 | |||||||
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 30.0% | 0.0% | 3.00 | .429 | .600 | .429 | 1.029 | .000 | 1.6 | .429 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.3 | .483 | 198 | |||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AA | 11.8% | 17.6% | 0.67 | .345 | .422 | .644 | 1.065 | .299 | 6.6 | .369 | 0.5 | 24 | 10.6 | .448 | 176 | |||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 10.2% | 19.5% | 0.52 | .248 | .331 | .359 | .690 | .112 | 4.8 | .291 | 0.3 | 27 | -3.4 | .313 | 87 | |||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 10.7% | 18.9% | 0.56 | .276 | .358 | .444 | .802 | .167 | 5.3 | .314 | 0.7 | 50 | 7.2 | .354 | 114 | |||||||
| 2021 | PHI | ST | 3.8% | 23.1% | 0.17 | .160 | .192 | .280 | .472 | .120 | 6.6 | .167 | 0.2 | 1 | -2.8 | .207 | 14 | |||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 5.2% | 26.0% | 0.20 | .324 | .364 | .479 | .843 | .155 | 7.1 | .420 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 12 | 2.6 | .356 | 122 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | 10.5% | 15.8% | 0.67 | .271 | .347 | .459 | .806 | .188 | 8.7 | .309 | 0.5 | 14 | 1.7 | .356 | 112 | |||||||
| 2022 | PHI | ST | 7.3% | 26.8% | 0.27 | .222 | .293 | .361 | .654 | .139 | 7.0 | .308 | 0.2 | 4 | -1.8 | .282 | 65 | |||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 6.4% | 19.6% | 0.33 | .246 | .297 | .351 | .648 | .105 | 5.1 | .290 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.1 | -0.5 | 34 | -7.0 | .285 | 82 | ||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 6.7% | 26.7% | 0.25 | .154 | .214 | .231 | .445 | .077 | 2.6 | .222 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.3 | .202 | 25 | |||||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 0.0% | 28.6% | 0.00 | .143 | .143 | .143 | .286 | .000 | 0.1 | .200 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.4 | .131 | -37 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 3.1% | 9.4% | 0.33 | .300 | .344 | .500 | .844 | .200 | 6.0 | .280 | 0.1 | 5 | 0.9 | .367 | 119 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 8.3% | 21.1% | 0.39 | .261 | .329 | .388 | .717 | .127 | 4.7 | .321 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 2.2 | -2.4 | 63 | -1.7 | .315 | 99 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 14.8% | 14.8% | 1.00 | .244 | .352 | .511 | .863 | .267 | 4.2 | .250 | -0.1 | 9 | 1.8 | .370 | 125 | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 7.2% | 21.3% | 0.34 | .257 | .312 | .423 | .735 | .166 | 5.7 | .303 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 3.0 | -0.2 | 70 | 3.3 | .317 | 107 | ||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 12.1% | 42.4% | 0.29 | .143 | .242 | .179 | .421 | .036 | 0.3 | .267 | -0.1 | 1 | -2.9 | .202 | 25 | |||||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | A | 25.0% | 25.0% | 1.00 | .167 | .375 | .167 | .542 | .000 | 0.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.2 | .312 | 84 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 11.6% | 33.3% | 0.35 | .200 | .304 | .333 | .638 | .133 | 4.4 | .286 | 0.1 | 7 | -2.4 | .298 | 79 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 13.0% | 32.5% | 0.40 | .197 | .312 | .318 | .630 | .121 | 3.9 | .282 | 0.0 | 7 | -2.6 | .299 | 80 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 33.3% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .500 | .667 | .500 | 1.167 | .000 | 0.1 | .500 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.5 | .547 | 232 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 7.0% | 24.0% | 0.29 | .239 | .310 | .307 | .617 | .068 | 3.5 | .308 | -0.5 | 0.2 | 9 | -2.8 | .278 | 75 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 5.9% | 13.7% | 0.43 | .292 | .333 | .563 | .896 | .271 | 4.1 | .308 | -0.1 | 9 | 1.8 | .380 | 125 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.0% | 23.0% | 0.35 | .246 | .312 | .385 | .697 | .139 | 4.6 | .303 | 0.2 | -0.3 | 36 | -2.1 | .305 | 94 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.0% | 23.5% | 0.34 | .242 | .309 | .373 | .681 | .130 | 4.3 | .302 | 0.3 | -0.2 | 32 | -3.3 | .300 | 91 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.0% | 22.6% | 0.35 | .249 | .314 | .398 | .712 | .149 | 5.2 | .303 | -0.5 | 51 | -1.0 | .310 | 98 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 8.0% | 22.6% | 0.35 | .249 | .314 | .398 | .712 | .149 | 5.2 | .303 | 0.0 | -0.4 | 37 | -0.7 | .310 | 98 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7.6% | 23.4% | 0.33 | .243 | .307 | .381 | .687 | .138 | 4.7 | .298 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 35 | -3.2 | .301 | 92 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 7.7% | 22.4% | 0.34 | .237 | .301 | .364 | .665 | .127 | 4.1 | .288 | -0.2 | 33 | -5.5 | .292 | 86 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 7.7% | 21.7% | 0.35 | .244 | .308 | .386 | .693 | .141 | 4.2 | .292 | -0.2 | 36 | -2.6 | .303 | 93 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.2% | 22.0% | 0.37 | .245 | .313 | .384 | .696 | .138 | 4.6 | .296 | 0.3 | -0.2 | 36 | -2.0 | .305 | 95 | ||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 6.5% | 16.8% | 0.39 | .207 | .255 | .335 | .590 | .128 | 5.0 | .230 | 0.1 | -0.3 | 21 | -13.6 | .258 | 61 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.2% | 20.6% | 0.35 | .250 | .307 | .383 | .690 | .133 | 5.0 | .298 | 4.3 | 0.8 | 5.4 | -2.9 | 208 | -19.2 | .301 | 92 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 10.4% | 37.5% | 0.28 | .146 | .234 | .195 | .429 | .049 | 1.2 | .250 | -0.1 | 1 | -4.2 | .202 | 25 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 52 | 91.5 | 111.5 | 6.2 | 2 | 3.8% | 28 | 53.8% | .324 | .289 | .479 | .412 | .356 | .322 | |||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 261 | 91.2 | 112.1 | 12.1 | 13 | 5.0% | 123 | 47.1% | .246 | .273 | .351 | .409 | .285 | .325 | |||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 5 | 90.9 | 106.2 | 13.2 | 1 | 20.0% | 2 | 40.0% | .143 | .219 | .143 | .519 | .131 | .305 | |||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 369 | 89.1 | 113.0 | 9.1 | 17 | 4.6% | 157 | 42.5% | .261 | .264 | .388 | .398 | .315 | .322 | |||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 402 | 89.7 | 111.2 | 11.7 | 30 | 7.5% | 161 | 40.0% | .257 | .250 | .423 | .400 | .317 | .311 | |||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 37 | 89.6 | 107.3 | 6.1 | 5 | 13.5% | 17 | 45.9% | .200 | .237 | .333 | .415 | .298 | .333 | |||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 66 | 92.2 | 107.8 | 20.3 | 8 | 12.1% | 30 | 45.5% | .239 | .250 | .307 | .436 | .278 | .338 | |||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 41 | 93.1 | 110.9 | 13.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 24 | 58.5% | .292 | .563 | .380 | ||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 223 | 87.9 | 111.3 | 17.5 | 11 | 4.9% | 83 | 37.2% | .207 | .256 | .335 | .381 | .258 | .304 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1373 | 89.7 | 113.0 | 12.2 | 81 | 5.9% | 582 | 42.4% | .250 | .261 | .383 | .400 | .301 | .317 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 52 | 91.5 | 111.5 | 6.2 | 2 | 3.8% | 28 | 53.8% | .324 | .289 | .479 | .412 | .356 | .322 | |||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 261 | 91.2 | 112.1 | 12.1 | 13 | 5.0% | 123 | 47.1% | .246 | .273 | .351 | .409 | .285 | .325 | |||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 5 | 90.9 | 106.2 | 13.2 | 1 | 20.0% | 2 | 40.0% | .143 | .219 | .143 | .519 | .131 | .305 | |||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 369 | 89.1 | 113.0 | 9.1 | 17 | 4.6% | 157 | 42.5% | .261 | .264 | .388 | .398 | .315 | .322 | |||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 402 | 89.7 | 111.2 | 11.7 | 30 | 7.5% | 161 | 40.0% | .257 | .250 | .423 | .400 | .317 | .311 | |||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 37 | 89.6 | 107.3 | 6.1 | 5 | 13.5% | 17 | 45.9% | .200 | .237 | .333 | .415 | .298 | .333 | |||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 66 | 92.2 | 107.8 | 20.3 | 8 | 12.1% | 30 | 45.5% | .239 | .250 | .307 | .436 | .278 | .338 | |||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 41 | 93.1 | 110.9 | 13.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 24 | 58.5% | .292 | .563 | .380 | ||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 223 | 87.9 | 111.3 | 17.5 | 11 | 4.9% | 83 | 37.2% | .207 | .256 | .335 | .381 | .258 | .304 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1373 | 89.7 | 113.0 | 12.2 | 81 | 5.9% | 582 | 42.4% | .250 | .261 | .383 | .400 | .301 | .317 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 852 | 71.1 | 11.9% | 7.4 | 36.2% | 29.3% | 15.6% | 12.7% | 30 | 6 | 1 | 50.9% | ||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 172 | 71.7 | 11.0% | 7.4 | 32.7% | 27.9% | 15.6% | 13.4% | 32 | 7 | 2 | 40.7% | ||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 474 | 70.9 | 7.6% | 7.4 | 35.7% | 29.3% | 13.4% | 11.0% | 31 | 9 | -1 | 58.2% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1925 | 71.1 | 10.9% | 7.4 | 34.2% | 27.9% | 15.2% | 12.4% | 30 | 7 | 1 | 49.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 852 | 71.1 | 11.9% | 7.4 | 36.2% | 29.3% | 15.6% | 12.7% | 30 | 6 | 1 | 50.9% | ||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 172 | 71.7 | 11.0% | 7.4 | 32.7% | 27.9% | 15.6% | 13.4% | 32 | 7 | 2 | 40.7% | ||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 474 | 70.9 | 7.6% | 7.4 | 35.7% | 29.3% | 13.4% | 11.0% | 31 | 9 | -1 | 58.2% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1925 | 71.1 | 10.9% | 7.4 | 34.2% | 27.9% | 15.2% | 12.4% | 30 | 7 | 1 | 49.6% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 114 | 397 | 439 | 99 | 66 | 18 | 4 | 11 | 53 | 48 | 35 | 99 | 5 | 2 | 8.0% | 22.6% | 0.35 | .249 | .314 | .398 | .712 | .149 | .303 | -0.5 | .310 | 1.0 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 110 | 384 | 425 | 96 | 64 | 18 | 3 | 11 | 51 | 46 | 34 | 96 | 4 | 2 | 8.0% | 22.6% | 0.35 | .250 | .315 | .398 | .714 | .148 | .304 | -0.6 | .306 | 0.8 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 106 | 369 | 408 | 91 | 61 | 17 | 3 | 10 | 49 | 43 | 33 | 92 | 4 | 2 | 8.1% | 22.5% | 0.36 | .247 | .314 | .390 | .704 | .144 | .301 | -0.6 | .302 | 0.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 114 | 397 | 439 | 99 | 66 | 18 | 4 | 11 | 53 | 48 | 35 | 99 | 5 | 2 | 8.0% | 22.6% | 0.35 | .249 | .314 | .398 | .712 | .149 | .303 | -0.5 | .310 | 1.0 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 110 | 384 | 425 | 96 | 64 | 18 | 3 | 11 | 51 | 46 | 34 | 96 | 4 | 2 | 8.0% | 22.6% | 0.35 | .250 | .315 | .398 | .714 | .148 | .304 | -0.6 | .306 | 0.8 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 106 | 369 | 408 | 91 | 61 | 17 | 3 | 10 | 49 | 43 | 33 | 92 | 4 | 2 | 8.1% | 22.5% | 0.36 | .247 | .314 | .390 | .704 | .144 | .301 | -0.6 | .302 | 0.6 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PHI | A- | 1.13 | 33.3% | 35.4% | 31.3% | 26.7% | 6.7% | 35.4% | 39.6% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A | 1.04 | 20.5% | 40.4% | 39.0% | 26.3% | 10.5% | 44.4% | 22.5% | 33.1% | |||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MiLB | 1.06 | 23.7% | 39.2% | 37.1% | 26.4% | 9.7% | 42.2% | 26.6% | 31.2% | |||||||
| 2019 | PHI | A+ | 0.79 | 20.4% | 35.1% | 44.5% | 26.5% | 3.3% | 43.6% | 22.8% | 33.5% | |||||||
| 2019 | PHI | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 2.50 | 0.0% | 71.4% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AA | 1.17 | 26.5% | 39.7% | 33.8% | 4.3% | 26.1% | 46.5% | 23.9% | 29.6% | |||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 1.65 | 19.3% | 50.3% | 30.4% | 20.4% | 10.2% | 40.5% | 21.5% | 38.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 1.50 | 21.4% | 47.2% | 31.4% | 15.3% | 15.3% | 42.3% | 22.2% | 35.5% | |||||||
| 2021 | PHI | ST | 4.00 | 21.1% | 63.2% | 15.8% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 52.6% | 15.8% | 31.6% | |||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 2.55 | 25.0% | 53.8% | 21.2% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 30.8% | 36.5% | 32.7% | 11.5% | 50.0% | 38.5% | ||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | 1.15 | 18.8% | 43.5% | 37.7% | 42.3% | 7.7% | 48.6% | 21.4% | 30.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | PHI | ST | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 30.8% | 26.9% | 42.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 1.14 | 22.7% | 41.2% | 36.2% | 9.6% | 6.4% | 5.6% | 100.0% | 30.3% | 41.4% | 28.4% | 14.9% | 51.0% | 34.1% | ||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 3.00 | 11.1% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | ||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 1.50 | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 1.30 | 11.5% | 50.0% | 38.5% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 25.9% | 25.9% | 48.1% | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 1.58 | 20.7% | 48.5% | 30.8% | 10.6% | 8.8% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 33.9% | 33.3% | 32.8% | 18.7% | 48.2% | 33.1% | ||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 0.72 | 16.2% | 35.1% | 48.6% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 42.1% | 26.3% | 31.6% | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 1.11 | 20.1% | 42.1% | 37.8% | 9.9% | 10.6% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 38.6% | 35.8% | 25.6% | 17.2% | 55.0% | 27.9% | ||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 2.50 | 6.7% | 66.7% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 46.7% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 53.3% | 26.7% | ||
| 2025 | DET | A | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 2.00 | 18.9% | 54.1% | 27.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 43.2% | 24.3% | 32.4% | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 2.00 | 19.5% | 53.7% | 26.8% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 43.9% | 24.4% | 31.7% | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 6.1% | 3.0% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 24.2% | 39.4% | 36.4% | 7.6% | 60.6% | 31.8% | ||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 1.08 | 32.5% | 35.0% | 32.5% | 7.7% | 15.4% | 41.5% | 34.1% | 24.4% | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 0.78 | 16.7% | 36.5% | 46.8% | 14.4% | 4.8% | 6.2% | 0.0% | 34.5% | 42.2% | 23.3% | 19.7% | 49.8% | 30.5% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.15 | 20.2% | 42.8% | 37.0% | 10.7% | 7.9% | 6.5% | 14.3% | 34.1% | 37.4% | 28.5% | 16.9% | 51.6% | 31.5% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2.67 | 8.3% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 28.0% | 44.0% | 28.0% | 16.0% | 48.0% | 36.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PHI | A- | 1.13 | 33.3% | 35.4% | 31.3% | 26.7% | 6.7% | 35.4% | 39.6% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A | 1.04 | 20.5% | 40.4% | 39.0% | 26.3% | 10.5% | 44.4% | 22.5% | 33.1% | |||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MiLB | 1.06 | 23.7% | 39.2% | 37.1% | 26.4% | 9.7% | 42.2% | 26.6% | 31.2% | |||||||
| 2019 | PHI | A+ | 0.79 | 20.4% | 35.1% | 44.5% | 26.5% | 3.3% | 43.6% | 22.8% | 33.5% | |||||||
| 2019 | PHI | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 2.50 | 0.0% | 71.4% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AA | 1.17 | 26.5% | 39.7% | 33.8% | 4.3% | 26.1% | 46.5% | 23.9% | 29.6% | |||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 1.65 | 19.3% | 50.3% | 30.4% | 20.4% | 10.2% | 40.5% | 21.5% | 38.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 1.50 | 21.4% | 47.2% | 31.4% | 15.3% | 15.3% | 42.3% | 22.2% | 35.5% | |||||||
| 2021 | PHI | ST | 4.00 | 21.1% | 63.2% | 15.8% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 52.6% | 15.8% | 31.6% | |||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 2.55 | 25.0% | 53.8% | 21.2% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 30.8% | 36.5% | 32.7% | 11.5% | 50.0% | 38.5% | ||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | 1.15 | 18.8% | 43.5% | 37.7% | 42.3% | 7.7% | 48.6% | 21.4% | 30.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | PHI | ST | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 30.8% | 26.9% | 42.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 1.14 | 22.7% | 41.2% | 36.2% | 9.6% | 6.4% | 5.6% | 100.0% | 30.3% | 41.4% | 28.4% | 14.9% | 51.0% | 34.1% | ||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 3.00 | 11.1% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | ||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 1.50 | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 1.30 | 11.5% | 50.0% | 38.5% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 25.9% | 25.9% | 48.1% | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 1.58 | 20.7% | 48.5% | 30.8% | 10.6% | 8.8% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 33.9% | 33.3% | 32.8% | 18.7% | 48.2% | 33.1% | ||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 0.72 | 16.2% | 35.1% | 48.6% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 42.1% | 26.3% | 31.6% | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 1.11 | 20.1% | 42.1% | 37.8% | 9.9% | 10.6% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 38.6% | 35.8% | 25.6% | 17.2% | 55.0% | 27.9% | ||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 2.50 | 6.7% | 66.7% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 46.7% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 53.3% | 26.7% | ||
| 2025 | DET | A | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 2.00 | 18.9% | 54.1% | 27.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 43.2% | 24.3% | 32.4% | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 2.00 | 19.5% | 53.7% | 26.8% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 43.9% | 24.4% | 31.7% | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 6.1% | 3.0% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 24.2% | 39.4% | 36.4% | 7.6% | 60.6% | 31.8% | ||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 1.08 | 32.5% | 35.0% | 32.5% | 7.7% | 15.4% | 41.5% | 34.1% | 24.4% | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 0.78 | 16.7% | 36.5% | 46.8% | 14.4% | 4.8% | 6.2% | 0.0% | 34.5% | 42.2% | 23.3% | 19.7% | 49.8% | 30.5% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.15 | 20.2% | 42.8% | 37.0% | 10.7% | 7.9% | 6.5% | 14.3% | 34.1% | 37.4% | 28.5% | 16.9% | 51.6% | 31.5% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2.67 | 8.3% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 28.0% | 44.0% | 28.0% | 16.0% | 48.0% | 36.0% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PHI | A- | 17 | 15 | 16 | 4 | 71 | 124 | 195 | |||
| 2018 | PHI | A | 59 | 57 | 30 | 15 | 242 | 457 | 699 | |||
| 2018 | PHI | MiLB | 76 | 72 | 46 | 19 | 313 | 581 | 894 | |||
| 2019 | PHI | A+ | 119 | 151 | 69 | 40 | 683 | 1171 | 1854 | |||
| 2019 | PHI | ST | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 9 | |||
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 7 | 20 | |||
| 2021 | PHI | AA | 27 | 23 | 18 | 1 | 173 | 265 | 438 | |||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 81 | 49 | 31 | 10 | 391 | 574 | 965 | |||
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 108 | 72 | 49 | 11 | 564 | 839 | 1403 | |||
| 2021 | PHI | ST | 12 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 36 | 63 | 99 | |||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 28 | 11 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 102 | 198 | 300 |
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | 30 | 26 | 13 | 11 | 161 | 248 | 409 | |||
| 2022 | PHI | ST | 10 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 55 | 110 | 165 | |||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 107 | 94 | 59 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 469 | 935 | 1404 |
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 31 | 46 |
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 22 | 32 | |||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 13 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 31 | 75 | 106 | |||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 178 | 113 | 76 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 731 | 1402 | 2133 |
| 2024 | DET | ST | 13 | 18 | 6 | 4 | 75 | 114 | 189 | |||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 168 | 151 | 80 | 15 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 856 | 1456 | 2312 |
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 92 | 144 |
| 2025 | DET | A | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 18 | 34 | |||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 20 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 111 | 169 | 280 | |||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 22 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 127 | 187 | 314 | |||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 13 | |||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 22 | 33 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 162 | 274 | 436 |
| 2026 | DET | ST | 14 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 64 | 118 | 182 | |||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 81 | 104 | 37 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 354 | 744 | 1098 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 584 | 506 | 276 | 54 | 38 | 7 | 1 | 2674 | 5009 | 7683 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 16 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 67 | 123 | 190 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PHI | A- | 17 | 15 | 16 | 4 | 71 | 124 | 195 | |||
| 2018 | PHI | A | 59 | 57 | 30 | 15 | 242 | 457 | 699 | |||
| 2018 | PHI | MiLB | 76 | 72 | 46 | 19 | 313 | 581 | 894 | |||
| 2019 | PHI | A+ | 119 | 151 | 69 | 40 | 683 | 1171 | 1854 | |||
| 2019 | PHI | ST | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 9 | |||
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 7 | 20 | |||
| 2021 | PHI | AA | 27 | 23 | 18 | 1 | 173 | 265 | 438 | |||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 81 | 49 | 31 | 10 | 391 | 574 | 965 | |||
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 108 | 72 | 49 | 11 | 564 | 839 | 1403 | |||
| 2021 | PHI | ST | 12 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 36 | 63 | 99 | |||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 28 | 11 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 102 | 198 | 300 |
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | 30 | 26 | 13 | 11 | 161 | 248 | 409 | |||
| 2022 | PHI | ST | 10 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 55 | 110 | 165 | |||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 107 | 94 | 59 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 469 | 935 | 1404 |
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 31 | 46 |
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 22 | 32 | |||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 13 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 31 | 75 | 106 | |||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 178 | 113 | 76 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 731 | 1402 | 2133 |
| 2024 | DET | ST | 13 | 18 | 6 | 4 | 75 | 114 | 189 | |||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 168 | 151 | 80 | 15 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 856 | 1456 | 2312 |
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 92 | 144 |
| 2025 | DET | A | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 18 | 34 | |||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 20 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 111 | 169 | 280 | |||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 22 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 127 | 187 | 314 | |||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 13 | |||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 22 | 33 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 162 | 274 | 436 |
| 2026 | DET | ST | 14 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 64 | 118 | 182 | |||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 81 | 104 | 37 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 354 | 744 | 1098 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 584 | 506 | 276 | 54 | 38 | 7 | 1 | 2674 | 5009 | 7683 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 16 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 67 | 123 | 190 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 0.26 | -1.36 | 1.62 | 2.60 | 0.28 | 1.06 | 1.80 | 14 | 0.35 | -0.10 |
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | -0.38 | -6.28 | 5.89 | -13.83 | -1.45 | 0.96 | 1.25 | 12 | -1.02 | 0.62 |
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | -0.12 | -0.26 | 0.15 | -1.36 | -0.14 | 0.84 | 0.89 | 1 | -0.20 | 0.06 |
| 2023 | DET | MLB | -1.09 | -9.32 | 8.23 | -8.96 | -0.88 | 1.01 | 1.13 | 11 | -0.33 | -0.75 |
| 2024 | DET | MLB | -1.24 | -9.42 | 8.18 | -4.40 | -0.51 | 0.89 | 0.94 | 17 | -0.26 | -1.13 |
| 2024 | DET | MLB | -0.10 | -0.51 | 0.42 | -2.32 | -0.24 | 0.91 | 0 | -0.28 | 0.17 | |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 0.20 | -1.42 | 1.62 | -0.98 | -0.10 | 0.87 | 0.92 | 6 | -0.05 | 0.28 |
| 2026 | DET | MLB | -2.27 | -6.25 | 3.98 | -16.31 | -1.67 | 1.08 | 1.16 | 16 | -1.42 | -0.69 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -4.53 | -34.04 | 29.52 | -41.88 | -4.33 | 0.97 | 1.22 | 76 | -2.73 | -1.94 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.21 | -0.78 | 0.56 | -3.69 | -0.38 | 0.89 | 0.89 | 1 | -0.48 | 0.24 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 0.26 | -1.36 | 1.62 | 2.60 | 0.28 | 1.06 | 1.80 | 14 | 0.35 | -0.10 |
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | -0.38 | -6.28 | 5.89 | -13.83 | -1.45 | 0.96 | 1.25 | 12 | -1.02 | 0.62 |
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | -0.12 | -0.26 | 0.15 | -1.36 | -0.14 | 0.84 | 0.89 | 1 | -0.20 | 0.06 |
| 2023 | DET | MLB | -1.09 | -9.32 | 8.23 | -8.96 | -0.88 | 1.01 | 1.13 | 11 | -0.33 | -0.75 |
| 2024 | DET | MLB | -1.24 | -9.42 | 8.18 | -4.40 | -0.51 | 0.89 | 0.94 | 17 | -0.26 | -1.13 |
| 2024 | DET | MLB | -0.10 | -0.51 | 0.42 | -2.32 | -0.24 | 0.91 | 0 | -0.28 | 0.17 | |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 0.20 | -1.42 | 1.62 | -0.98 | -0.10 | 0.87 | 0.92 | 6 | -0.05 | 0.28 |
| 2026 | DET | MLB | -2.27 | -6.25 | 3.98 | -16.31 | -1.67 | 1.08 | 1.16 | 16 | -1.42 | -0.69 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -4.53 | -34.04 | 29.52 | -41.88 | -4.33 | 0.97 | 1.22 | 76 | -2.73 | -1.94 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.21 | -0.78 | 0.56 | -3.69 | -0.38 | 0.89 | 0.89 | 1 | -0.48 | 0.24 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 39.3% | 93.5 | 2.3% | 88.7 | 0.7% | 79.6 | 14.7% | 94.0 | 22.3% | 84.1 | 8.0% | 76.9 | 2.0% | 77.2 | 10.7% | 84.4 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 32.8% | 93.5 | 6.3% | 89.2 | 0.8% | 86.3 | 21.8% | 93.4 | 21.8% | 85.1 | 7.3% | 78.4 | 1.6% | 78.5 | 7.6% | 85.8 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 25.0% | 93.2 | 31.3% | 94.2 | 37.5% | 83.6 | 6.3% | 81.7 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 37.4% | 94.0 | 6.6% | 88.9 | 1.5% | 86.9 | 14.7% | 93.6 | 23.9% | 84.3 | 6.1% | 79.1 | 1.6% | 80.5 | 8.1% | 84.5 | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 35.8% | 94.0 | 7.7% | 89.3 | 1.1% | 85.3 | 18.0% | 93.3 | 22.3% | 84.2 | 5.1% | 78.4 | 1.4% | 81.2 | 8.5% | 84.6 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | A | 29.4% | 93.0 | 8.8% | 87.2 | 14.7% | 88.5 | 23.5% | 82.4 | 2.9% | 77.3 | 20.6% | 85.5 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 28.2% | 93.2 | 8.2% | 89.6 | 1.4% | 83.4 | 19.3% | 92.6 | 25.4% | 82.9 | 4.6% | 79.9 | 0.4% | 81.9 | 9.6% | 83.2 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 28.3% | 93.2 | 8.3% | 89.3 | 1.3% | 83.4 | 18.8% | 92.3 | 25.2% | 82.8 | 4.5% | 79.7 | 0.3% | 81.9 | 10.8% | 83.7 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 37.4% | 93.9 | 7.8% | 90.3 | 2.5% | 84.6 | 14.4% | 93.2 | 17.9% | 83.8 | 9.9% | 79.6 | 0.2% | 81.0 | 9.9% | 84.6 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 33.9% | 93.9 | 9.0% | 87.3 | 2.3% | 84.0 | 20.9% | 93.2 | 26.0% | 83.5 | 2.8% | 81.7 | 5.1% | 80.9 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 32.2% | 94.2 | 6.6% | 89.5 | 1.2% | 86.1 | 21.3% | 93.9 | 20.3% | 84.8 | 5.5% | 79.3 | 0.9% | 81.1 | 11.4% | 84.5 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 35.4% | 93.9 | 6.8% | 89.3 | 1.2% | 85.9 | 17.9% | 93.5 | 22.1% | 84.4 | 6.2% | 78.8 | 1.4% | 80.2 | 8.8% | 84.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 39.3% | 93.5 | 2.3% | 88.7 | 0.7% | 79.6 | 14.7% | 94.0 | 22.3% | 84.1 | 8.0% | 76.9 | 2.0% | 77.2 | 10.7% | 84.4 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 32.8% | 93.5 | 6.3% | 89.2 | 0.8% | 86.3 | 21.8% | 93.4 | 21.8% | 85.1 | 7.3% | 78.4 | 1.6% | 78.5 | 7.6% | 85.8 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 25.0% | 93.2 | 31.3% | 94.2 | 37.5% | 83.6 | 6.3% | 81.7 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 37.4% | 94.0 | 6.6% | 88.9 | 1.5% | 86.9 | 14.7% | 93.6 | 23.9% | 84.3 | 6.1% | 79.1 | 1.6% | 80.5 | 8.1% | 84.5 | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 35.8% | 94.0 | 7.7% | 89.3 | 1.1% | 85.3 | 18.0% | 93.3 | 22.3% | 84.2 | 5.1% | 78.4 | 1.4% | 81.2 | 8.5% | 84.6 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | A | 29.4% | 93.0 | 8.8% | 87.2 | 14.7% | 88.5 | 23.5% | 82.4 | 2.9% | 77.3 | 20.6% | 85.5 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 28.2% | 93.2 | 8.2% | 89.6 | 1.4% | 83.4 | 19.3% | 92.6 | 25.4% | 82.9 | 4.6% | 79.9 | 0.4% | 81.9 | 9.6% | 83.2 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 28.3% | 93.2 | 8.3% | 89.3 | 1.3% | 83.4 | 18.8% | 92.3 | 25.2% | 82.8 | 4.5% | 79.7 | 0.3% | 81.9 | 10.8% | 83.7 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 37.4% | 93.9 | 7.8% | 90.3 | 2.5% | 84.6 | 14.4% | 93.2 | 17.9% | 83.8 | 9.9% | 79.6 | 0.2% | 81.0 | 9.9% | 84.6 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 33.9% | 93.9 | 9.0% | 87.3 | 2.3% | 84.0 | 20.9% | 93.2 | 26.0% | 83.5 | 2.8% | 81.7 | 5.1% | 80.9 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 32.2% | 94.2 | 6.6% | 89.5 | 1.2% | 86.1 | 21.3% | 93.9 | 20.3% | 84.8 | 5.5% | 79.3 | 0.9% | 81.1 | 11.4% | 84.5 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 35.4% | 93.9 | 6.8% | 89.3 | 1.2% | 85.9 | 17.9% | 93.5 | 22.1% | 84.4 | 6.2% | 78.8 | 1.4% | 80.2 | 8.8% | 84.8 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | -0.7 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.3 | -0.2 | 2.5 | -0.7 | 1.8 | -0.61 | -1.09 | 3.94 | 0.61 | -0.34 | 10.29 | -10.88 | 5.61 | |
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.4 | -5.3 | -6.5 | 0.3 | -0.9 | 2.0 | 0.20 | 0.66 | 4.01 | -1.72 | -2.14 | 0.26 | -4.27 | 1.87 | |
| 2023 | DET | MLB | -1.8 | -2.3 | 0.5 | -1.9 | 2.7 | 0.6 | -0.3 | 1.0 | -0.23 | -1.62 | 1.58 | -0.61 | 0.54 | 0.46 | -0.78 | 0.61 | |
| 2024 | DET | MLB | -3.0 | 2.6 | 0.0 | -4.4 | 0.9 | 6.7 | -1.1 | -0.6 | -0.37 | 1.45 | -0.10 | -1.07 | 0.17 | 5.74 | -3.45 | -0.33 | |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 0.3 | -1.3 | 0.6 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -0.1 | -1.7 | 0.16 | -3.95 | 5.82 | -0.60 | -0.01 | -0.57 | -6.08 | -3.88 | |
| 2026 | DET | ST | 1.5 | -1.5 | -0.2 | -0.4 | 3.8 | -0.4 | -1.0 | 2.48 | -9.29 | -4.13 | -1.16 | 8.27 | -8.91 | -10.86 | |||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | -8.5 | 1.8 | -0.5 | -5.1 | -3.1 | -0.8 | 0.4 | 1.9 | -2.40 | 2.54 | -3.95 | -2.19 | -1.40 | -1.33 | 3.51 | 1.49 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -12.9 | 1.3 | 1.1 | -16.8 | -6.3 | 9.0 | -2.7 | 4.4 | -0.48 | 0.25 | 1.20 | -1.23 | -0.37 | 1.88 | -2.57 | 0.65 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | -0.7 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.3 | -0.2 | 2.5 | -0.7 | 1.8 | -0.61 | -1.09 | 3.94 | 0.61 | -0.34 | 10.29 | -10.88 | 5.61 | |
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.4 | -5.3 | -6.5 | 0.3 | -0.9 | 2.0 | 0.20 | 0.66 | 4.01 | -1.72 | -2.14 | 0.26 | -4.27 | 1.87 | |
| 2023 | DET | MLB | -1.8 | -2.3 | 0.5 | -1.9 | 2.7 | 0.6 | -0.3 | 1.0 | -0.23 | -1.62 | 1.58 | -0.61 | 0.54 | 0.46 | -0.78 | 0.61 | |
| 2024 | DET | MLB | -3.0 | 2.6 | 0.0 | -4.4 | 0.9 | 6.7 | -1.1 | -0.6 | -0.37 | 1.45 | -0.10 | -1.07 | 0.17 | 5.74 | -3.45 | -0.33 | |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 0.3 | -1.3 | 0.6 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -0.1 | -1.7 | 0.16 | -3.95 | 5.82 | -0.60 | -0.01 | -0.57 | -6.08 | -3.88 | |
| 2026 | DET | ST | 1.5 | -1.5 | -0.2 | -0.4 | 3.8 | -0.4 | -1.0 | 2.48 | -9.29 | -4.13 | -1.16 | 8.27 | -8.91 | -10.86 | |||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | -8.5 | 1.8 | -0.5 | -5.1 | -3.1 | -0.8 | 0.4 | 1.9 | -2.40 | 2.54 | -3.95 | -2.19 | -1.40 | -1.33 | 3.51 | 1.49 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -12.9 | 1.3 | 1.1 | -16.8 | -6.3 | 9.0 | -2.7 | 4.4 | -0.48 | 0.25 | 1.20 | -1.23 | -0.37 | 1.88 | -2.57 | 0.65 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PHI | A- | 43.1% | 94.0% | 54.7% | 2.6% | 20.5% | 23.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A | 48.6% | 78.5% | 43.6% | 10.4% | 16.6% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MiLB | 47.4% | 81.6% | 45.9% | 8.7% | 17.4% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | A+ | 44.2% | 79.7% | 46.2% | 9.0% | 19.0% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | ST | 55.6% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 35.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AA | 37.9% | 78.3% | 62.7% | 8.2% | 22.4% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 38.4% | 80.1% | 48.7% | 7.7% | 21.0% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 38.3% | 79.5% | 53.0% | 7.8% | 21.5% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | ST | 38.4% | 78.9% | 46.2% | 8.1% | 25.3% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 26.8% | 60.8% | 44.7% | 55.3% | 88.5% | 79.1% | 52.7% | 66.2% | 9.3% | 21.3% | 30.7% | 22.1 | |||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | 39.4% | 87.0% | 41.1% | 5.1% | 21.3% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | ST | 49.7% | 76.8% | 56.1% | 11.5% | 17.0% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 28.3% | 59.4% | 44.2% | 66.3% | 89.0% | 82.0% | 51.4% | 64.7% | 8.0% | 22.0% | 30.0% | 22.6 | |||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 41.2% | 60.0% | 50.0% | 57.1% | 100.0% | 81.3% | 46.9% | 57.1% | 9.4% | 18.8% | 28.1% | 18.8 | |||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 49.1% | 90.4% | 56.3% | 4.7% | 21.7% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 28.4% | 58.9% | 44.1% | 69.2% | 89.9% | 83.4% | 51.5% | 64.2% | 7.2% | 21.4% | 28.6% | 18.1 | |||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 44.4% | 78.6% | 40.7% | 9.5% | 15.9% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 22.1% | 62.0% | 42.8% | 63.4% | 88.8% | 82.5% | 51.8% | 57.8% | 7.5% | 20.2% | 27.7% | 18.0 | |||
| 2025 | DET | A | 20.0% | 71.4% | 41.2% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 78.6% | 41.2% | 12.5% | 8.8% | 11.8% | 20.6% | 18.3 | |||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 23.0% | 51.1% | 37.1% | 43.8% | 83.3% | 71.2% | 50.4% | 52.2% | 10.7% | 23.2% | 33.9% | 18.0 | |||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 22.6% | 52.9% | 37.6% | 41.7% | 85.4% | 72.0% | 49.4% | 48.1% | 10.5% | 22.0% | 32.5% | 18.0 | |||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 38.5% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 7.7% | 7.7% | 15.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 25.2% | 61.5% | 44.7% | 58.8% | 93.8% | 84.6% | 53.7% | 58.0% | 6.9% | 18.1% | 25.0% | 18.0 | |||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 25.3% | 61.7% | 45.1% | 61.9% | 89.7% | 82.9% | 53.1% | 45.1% | 7.7% | 19.8% | 27.5% | 19.4 | |||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 32.4% | 63.2% | 47.9% | 69.9% | 90.9% | 83.8% | 50.5% | 60.1% | 7.7% | 19.8% | 27.5% | 19.0 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.8% | 60.7% | 44.3% | 66.3% | 89.7% | 82.8% | 51.6% | 61.6% | 7.6% | 20.7% | 28.3% | 19.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | PHI | A- | 43.1% | 94.0% | 54.7% | 2.6% | 20.5% | 23.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A | 48.6% | 78.5% | 43.6% | 10.4% | 16.6% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MiLB | 47.4% | 81.6% | 45.9% | 8.7% | 17.4% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | A+ | 44.2% | 79.7% | 46.2% | 9.0% | 19.0% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | ST | 55.6% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 35.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AA | 37.9% | 78.3% | 62.7% | 8.2% | 22.4% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 38.4% | 80.1% | 48.7% | 7.7% | 21.0% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 38.3% | 79.5% | 53.0% | 7.8% | 21.5% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | ST | 38.4% | 78.9% | 46.2% | 8.1% | 25.3% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 26.8% | 60.8% | 44.7% | 55.3% | 88.5% | 79.1% | 52.7% | 66.2% | 9.3% | 21.3% | 30.7% | 22.1 | |||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | 39.4% | 87.0% | 41.1% | 5.1% | 21.3% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | ST | 49.7% | 76.8% | 56.1% | 11.5% | 17.0% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 28.3% | 59.4% | 44.2% | 66.3% | 89.0% | 82.0% | 51.4% | 64.7% | 8.0% | 22.0% | 30.0% | 22.6 | |||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 41.2% | 60.0% | 50.0% | 57.1% | 100.0% | 81.3% | 46.9% | 57.1% | 9.4% | 18.8% | 28.1% | 18.8 | |||
| 2023 | DET | ST | 49.1% | 90.4% | 56.3% | 4.7% | 21.7% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 28.4% | 58.9% | 44.1% | 69.2% | 89.9% | 83.4% | 51.5% | 64.2% | 7.2% | 21.4% | 28.6% | 18.1 | |||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 44.4% | 78.6% | 40.7% | 9.5% | 15.9% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 22.1% | 62.0% | 42.8% | 63.4% | 88.8% | 82.5% | 51.8% | 57.8% | 7.5% | 20.2% | 27.7% | 18.0 | |||
| 2025 | DET | A | 20.0% | 71.4% | 41.2% | 25.0% | 100.0% | 78.6% | 41.2% | 12.5% | 8.8% | 11.8% | 20.6% | 18.3 | |||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 23.0% | 51.1% | 37.1% | 43.8% | 83.3% | 71.2% | 50.4% | 52.2% | 10.7% | 23.2% | 33.9% | 18.0 | |||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 22.6% | 52.9% | 37.6% | 41.7% | 85.4% | 72.0% | 49.4% | 48.1% | 10.5% | 22.0% | 32.5% | 18.0 | |||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 38.5% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 7.7% | 7.7% | 15.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 25.2% | 61.5% | 44.7% | 58.8% | 93.8% | 84.6% | 53.7% | 58.0% | 6.9% | 18.1% | 25.0% | 18.0 | |||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 25.3% | 61.7% | 45.1% | 61.9% | 89.7% | 82.9% | 53.1% | 45.1% | 7.7% | 19.8% | 27.5% | 19.4 | |||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 32.4% | 63.2% | 47.9% | 69.9% | 90.9% | 83.8% | 50.5% | 60.1% | 7.7% | 19.8% | 27.5% | 19.0 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.8% | 60.7% | 44.3% | 66.3% | 89.7% | 82.8% | 51.6% | 61.6% | 7.6% | 20.7% | 28.3% | 19.1 |
Zone Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 63.2% | 83.6% | 29.0% | 52.9% | 82.5% | 39.7% | 23.5% | 50.0% | 22.7% | 0.0% | 8.7% | ||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 61.8% | 89.8% | 27.1% | 51.5% | 85.0% | 41.7% | 24.9% | 52.5% | 22.9% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 8.4% | |||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 71.4% | 100.0% | 21.9% | 58.3% | 71.4% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 15.6% | |||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 64.5% | 89.2% | 28.5% | 48.7% | 86.8% | 42.7% | 22.6% | 50.5% | 20.3% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 8.5% | |||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 67.0% | 92.0% | 28.5% | 47.8% | 79.5% | 42.0% | 15.5% | 50.0% | 22.0% | 2.3% | 25.0% | 7.5% | |||
| 2025 | DET | A | 80.0% | 100.0% | 14.7% | 71.4% | 70.0% | 41.2% | 0.0% | 29.4% | 0.0% | 14.7% | |||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 54.8% | 80.0% | 26.1% | 43.1% | 76.6% | 38.9% | 21.7% | 40.0% | 24.6% | 6.9% | 0.0% | 10.4% | |||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 56.4% | 81.8% | 24.8% | 46.3% | 75.4% | 39.2% | 19.0% | 40.0% | 25.2% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 10.8% | |||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 73.9% | 92.9% | 30.7% | 41.1% | 86.5% | 41.3% | 21.6% | 47.4% | 20.2% | 8.8% | 0.0% | 7.8% | |||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 67.5% | 93.3% | 28.1% | 52.8% | 83.7% | 42.4% | 25.3% | 65.6% | 21.9% | 13.3% | 9.1% | 7.6% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 65.7% | 90.8% | 28.3% | 49.3% | 83.7% | 42.1% | 21.3% | 53.3% | 21.6% | 4.9% | 6.7% | 8.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 63.2% | 83.6% | 29.0% | 52.9% | 82.5% | 39.7% | 23.5% | 50.0% | 22.7% | 0.0% | 8.7% | ||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 61.8% | 89.8% | 27.1% | 51.5% | 85.0% | 41.7% | 24.9% | 52.5% | 22.9% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 8.4% | |||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 71.4% | 100.0% | 21.9% | 58.3% | 71.4% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 15.6% | |||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 64.5% | 89.2% | 28.5% | 48.7% | 86.8% | 42.7% | 22.6% | 50.5% | 20.3% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 8.5% | |||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 67.0% | 92.0% | 28.5% | 47.8% | 79.5% | 42.0% | 15.5% | 50.0% | 22.0% | 2.3% | 25.0% | 7.5% | |||
| 2025 | DET | A | 80.0% | 100.0% | 14.7% | 71.4% | 70.0% | 41.2% | 0.0% | 29.4% | 0.0% | 14.7% | |||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 54.8% | 80.0% | 26.1% | 43.1% | 76.6% | 38.9% | 21.7% | 40.0% | 24.6% | 6.9% | 0.0% | 10.4% | |||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 56.4% | 81.8% | 24.8% | 46.3% | 75.4% | 39.2% | 19.0% | 40.0% | 25.2% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 10.8% | |||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 73.9% | 92.9% | 30.7% | 41.1% | 86.5% | 41.3% | 21.6% | 47.4% | 20.2% | 8.8% | 0.0% | 7.8% | |||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 67.5% | 93.3% | 28.1% | 52.8% | 83.7% | 42.4% | 25.3% | 65.6% | 21.9% | 13.3% | 9.1% | 7.6% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 65.7% | 90.8% | 28.3% | 49.3% | 83.7% | 42.1% | 21.3% | 53.3% | 21.6% | 4.9% | 6.7% | 8.0% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 1B | 6 | 6 | 49.0 | 45 | 2 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 1B | 9 | 6 | 55.0 | 45 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | 1B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 1B | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 1B | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 12 | 6 | 59.0 | 48 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 2B | 4 | 2 | 19.0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 2B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 5 | 2 | 20.0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 3B | 11 | 8 | 79.1 | 1 | 29 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 3B | 5 | 5 | 42.0 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .923 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 3B | 35 | 27 | 228.0 | 18 | 54 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | .986 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 3B | 51 | 42 | 369.1 | 34 | 74 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 1 | .982 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | A | 3B | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 3B | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 3B | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 3B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 95 | 74 | 643.1 | 55 | 138 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 0 | 2 | .980 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A | LF | 22 | 21 | 186.0 | 41 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | A+ | LF | 53 | 53 | 454.1 | 83 | 6 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | LF | 20 | 20 | 164.0 | 36 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | LF | 7 | 2 | 21.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | LF | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | LF | 30 | 15 | 146.2 | 36 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | LF | 41 | 22 | 224.0 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | LF | 13 | 9 | 91.0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | LF | 6 | 5 | 45.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | LF | 10 | 6 | 58.0 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .917 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 107 | 59 | 586.0 | 126 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .992 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A- | CF | 3 | 3 | 25.2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A | CF | 8 | 8 | 68.0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | A+ | CF | 24 | 23 | 200.0 | 44 | 2 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AA | CF | 15 | 14 | 125.1 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | CF | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | CF | 8 | 6 | 50.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | CF | 16 | 16 | 138.0 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | CF | 61 | 50 | 434.2 | 105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | CF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | CF | 31 | 25 | 214.0 | 58 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .983 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | CF | 57 | 45 | 401.0 | 119 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .992 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | CF | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | CF | 20 | 16 | 145.0 | 43 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | CF | 69 | 51 | 455.1 | 125 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .992 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 246 | 193 | 1700.0 | 460 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .994 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A- | RF | 9 | 9 | 79.0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A | RF | 8 | 8 | 68.0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | A+ | RF | 22 | 22 | 192.0 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AA | RF | 10 | 10 | 76.0 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | RF | 17 | 17 | 136.0 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | RF | 6 | 1 | 16.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | RF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | RF | 37 | 18 | 175.0 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | RF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | RF | 58 | 47 | 429.2 | 117 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | RF | 36 | 28 | 247.0 | 67 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .986 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | A | RF | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | RF | 4 | 3 | 24.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | RF | 3 | 2 | 13.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | RF | 24 | 8 | 97.1 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 164 | 104 | 978.0 | 252 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .996 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A | DH | 12 | 12 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | A+ | DH | 19 | 19 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | OF | 21 | 9 | 87.1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | OF | 128 | 83 | 756.1 | 182 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | OF | 130 | 94 | 867.2 | 228 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .996 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | OF | 106 | 82 | 739.0 | 202 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .990 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | OF | 29 | 23 | 203.0 | 54 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | OF | 103 | 65 | 610.2 | 159 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .988 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 517 | 356 | 3264.0 | 838 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .994 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 1B | 6 | 6 | 49.0 | 45 | 2 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 1B | 9 | 6 | 55.0 | 45 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | 1B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 1B | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 1B | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 12 | 6 | 59.0 | 48 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 2B | 4 | 2 | 19.0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 2B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 5 | 2 | 20.0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 3B | 11 | 8 | 79.1 | 1 | 29 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 3B | 5 | 5 | 42.0 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .923 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 3B | 35 | 27 | 228.0 | 18 | 54 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | .986 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 3B | 51 | 42 | 369.1 | 34 | 74 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 1 | .982 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | A | 3B | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 3B | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 3B | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 3B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 95 | 74 | 643.1 | 55 | 138 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 0 | 2 | .980 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A | LF | 22 | 21 | 186.0 | 41 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | A+ | LF | 53 | 53 | 454.1 | 83 | 6 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | LF | 20 | 20 | 164.0 | 36 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | LF | 7 | 2 | 21.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | LF | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | LF | 30 | 15 | 146.2 | 36 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | LF | 41 | 22 | 224.0 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | LF | 13 | 9 | 91.0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | LF | 6 | 5 | 45.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | LF | 10 | 6 | 58.0 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .917 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 107 | 59 | 586.0 | 126 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .992 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A- | CF | 3 | 3 | 25.2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A | CF | 8 | 8 | 68.0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | A+ | CF | 24 | 23 | 200.0 | 44 | 2 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AA | CF | 15 | 14 | 125.1 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | CF | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | CF | 8 | 6 | 50.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | CF | 16 | 16 | 138.0 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | CF | 61 | 50 | 434.2 | 105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | CF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | CF | 31 | 25 | 214.0 | 58 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .983 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | CF | 57 | 45 | 401.0 | 119 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .992 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | CF | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | CF | 20 | 16 | 145.0 | 43 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | CF | 69 | 51 | 455.1 | 125 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .992 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 246 | 193 | 1700.0 | 460 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .994 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A- | RF | 9 | 9 | 79.0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A | RF | 8 | 8 | 68.0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | A+ | RF | 22 | 22 | 192.0 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AA | RF | 10 | 10 | 76.0 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | RF | 17 | 17 | 136.0 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | RF | 6 | 1 | 16.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AAA | RF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | RF | 37 | 18 | 175.0 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | RF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | RF | 58 | 47 | 429.2 | 117 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | RF | 36 | 28 | 247.0 | 67 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .986 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | A | RF | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | RF | 4 | 3 | 24.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | RF | 3 | 2 | 13.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | RF | 24 | 8 | 97.1 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 164 | 104 | 978.0 | 252 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .996 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A | DH | 12 | 12 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | A+ | DH | 19 | 19 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | OF | 21 | 9 | 87.1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | OF | 128 | 83 | 756.1 | 182 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | OF | 130 | 94 | 867.2 | 228 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .996 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | OF | 106 | 82 | 739.0 | 202 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .990 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | OF | 29 | 23 | 203.0 | 54 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | OF | 103 | 65 | 610.2 | 159 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .988 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 517 | 356 | 3264.0 | 838 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .994 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 1B | 55.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.9 | 0.4 | -0.5 | -6.8 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 1B | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 1B | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 59.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.9 | 0.4 | -0.5 | -6.8 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 2B | 19.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 21.2 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 2B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 21.2 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 3B | 42.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.1 | -0.6 | 0.1 | -0.4 | -8.2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 3B | 228.0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | 0.2 | -1.2 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 3B | 369.1 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -2 | -0.3 | -1.0 | 0.8 | -0.5 | -3.9 | -1 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 3B | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 3B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 643.1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -4 | -5 | 0.0 | -2.8 | 2.1 | -0.8 | -2.2 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | LF | 21.1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.6 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -7.9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | LF | 146.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | -1.6 | 0.1 | -0.8 | -12.1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | LF | 224.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -0.4 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 9.4 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | LF | 91.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.3 | -1.1 | 0.2 | -1.2 | -21.5 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | LF | 45.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | LF | 58.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 586.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.5 | -1.3 | 0.5 | -0.2 | -0.6 | -3 | -3 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | CF | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 21.9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | CF | 434.2 | -2 | 0 | -5 | -7 | -2.2 | -2.7 | 0.6 | -4.3 | -15.1 | -3 | -3 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | CF | 214.0 | 0 | 2 | -5 | -3 | -0.2 | -2.3 | -0.6 | -3.1 | -16.6 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | CF | 401.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 2.6 | 7.4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | CF | 145.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | CF | 455.1 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -2 | -4 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 1700.0 | 0 | -2 | 1 | -10 | -11 | -2.0 | -2.6 | 0.3 | -4.3 | -5.1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | RF | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.5 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | RF | 175.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -0.3 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 7.3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | RF | 429.2 | -1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | -2.0 | -1.0 | 0.7 | -2.3 | -4.7 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | RF | 247.0 | -1 | -1 | 2 | 0 | -0.2 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 3.1 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | RF | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | RF | 97.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 978.0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | 8 | 5 | -2.4 | 1.0 | 1.1 | -0.3 | -0.3 | 3 | 3 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | OF | 87.1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 18.7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | OF | 756.1 | -2 | 0 | -3 | -5 | -1.9 | -3.1 | 0.9 | -4.1 | -7.3 | -2 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | OF | 867.2 | -1 | 3 | -1 | 1 | -2.6 | -1.7 | 0.4 | -3.8 | -4.8 | -1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | OF | 739.0 | 0 | -1 | 5 | 4 | -0.1 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 2.1 | 3.1 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | OF | 203.0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | OF | 610.2 | 0 | -2 | -1 | -1 | -4 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 3264.0 | 0 | -5 | 1 | -3 | -7 | -4.0 | -2.9 | 1.9 | -4.9 | -2.5 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 1B | 55.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.9 | 0.4 | -0.5 | -6.8 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 1B | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 1B | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 59.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.9 | 0.4 | -0.5 | -6.8 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 2B | 19.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 21.2 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 2B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 21.2 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 3B | 42.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.1 | -0.6 | 0.1 | -0.4 | -8.2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 3B | 228.0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | 0.2 | -1.2 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 3B | 369.1 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -2 | -0.3 | -1.0 | 0.8 | -0.5 | -3.9 | -1 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 3B | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 3B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 643.1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -4 | -5 | 0.0 | -2.8 | 2.1 | -0.8 | -2.2 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | LF | 21.1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.6 | -0.3 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -7.9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | LF | 146.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | -1.6 | 0.1 | -0.8 | -12.1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | LF | 224.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -0.4 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 9.4 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | LF | 91.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.3 | -1.1 | 0.2 | -1.2 | -21.5 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | LF | 45.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | LF | 58.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 586.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.5 | -1.3 | 0.5 | -0.2 | -0.6 | -3 | -3 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | CF | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 21.9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | CF | 434.2 | -2 | 0 | -5 | -7 | -2.2 | -2.7 | 0.6 | -4.3 | -15.1 | -3 | -3 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | CF | 214.0 | 0 | 2 | -5 | -3 | -0.2 | -2.3 | -0.6 | -3.1 | -16.6 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | CF | 401.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 2.6 | 7.4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | CF | 145.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | CF | 455.1 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -2 | -4 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 1700.0 | 0 | -2 | 1 | -10 | -11 | -2.0 | -2.6 | 0.3 | -4.3 | -5.1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | RF | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.5 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | RF | 175.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -0.3 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 7.3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | RF | 429.2 | -1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | -2.0 | -1.0 | 0.7 | -2.3 | -4.7 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | RF | 247.0 | -1 | -1 | 2 | 0 | -0.2 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 3.1 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | RF | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | RF | 97.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 978.0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | 8 | 5 | -2.4 | 1.0 | 1.1 | -0.3 | -0.3 | 3 | 3 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | OF | 87.1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 18.7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | OF | 756.1 | -2 | 0 | -3 | -5 | -1.9 | -3.1 | 0.9 | -4.1 | -7.3 | -2 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | OF | 867.2 | -1 | 3 | -1 | 1 | -2.6 | -1.7 | 0.4 | -3.8 | -4.8 | -1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | OF | 739.0 | 0 | -1 | 5 | 4 | -0.1 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 2.1 | 3.1 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | OF | 203.0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | OF | 610.2 | 0 | -2 | -1 | -1 | -4 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 3264.0 | 0 | -5 | 1 | -3 | -7 | -4.0 | -2.9 | 1.9 | -4.9 | -2.5 | 0 | 1 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 1B | 55.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | ||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 1B | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 1B | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 59.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | ||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 2B | 19.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 2B | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 3B | 42.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 3B | 228.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 3B | 369.1 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -2 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 3B | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 3B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 643.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | LF | 21.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | LF | 146.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | LF | 224.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | LF | 91.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | LF | 45.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | LF | 58.0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 586.0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | CF | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | CF | 434.2 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | CF | 214.0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | CF | 401.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | CF | 145.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | CF | 455.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 1700.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | RF | 16.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | RF | 175.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | RF | 429.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | RF | 247.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | RF | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | RF | 97.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 978.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | |||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | OF | 87.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | OF | 756.1 | 1 | -2 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | OF | 867.2 | 2 | -1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | OF | 739.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | OF | 203.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | OF | 610.2 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 3264.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 1B | 55.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | ||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 1B | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 1B | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 59.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | ||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 2B | 19.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 2B | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | 3B | 42.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | 3B | 228.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 3B | 369.1 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -2 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 3B | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 3B | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 643.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | LF | 21.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | LF | 146.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | LF | 224.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | LF | 91.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | LF | 45.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | LF | 58.0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 586.0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | CF | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | CF | 434.2 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | CF | 214.0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | CF | 401.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | CF | 145.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | CF | 455.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 1700.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | RF | 16.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | RF | 175.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | RF | 429.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | RF | 247.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | RF | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | RF | 97.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 978.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | |||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | OF | 87.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | OF | 756.1 | 1 | -2 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | OF | 867.2 | 2 | -1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | OF | 739.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | OF | 203.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | OF | 610.2 | -1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 3264.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 2.1 | 0.8 | 0.6 | -0.6 | 2.9 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 2.4 | 5.5 | 0.6 | $4.4 | ||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | -7.6 | -0.4 | -1.0 | -0.9 | -8.0 | -2.0 | 1.6 | 10.6 | 2.3 | 0.2 | $1.9 | ||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | -0.8 | -0.2 | 2.2 | -2.6 | -1.0 | -0.4 | 1.6 | 16.5 | 16.7 | 1.7 | $13.3 | ||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 4.2 | 2.8 | -2.4 | -1.1 | 7.0 | -3.5 | 1.5 | 17.1 | 22.2 | 2.3 | $18.3 | ||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | -2.9 | -0.3 | -0.4 | -0.2 | -3.2 | -0.5 | 0.4 | 3.0 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -$0.2 | ||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | -13.3 | -0.2 | -0.6 | -0.1 | -13.5 | -0.7 | 1.5 | 8.9 | -3.9 | -0.4 | -$3.2 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -18.3 | 2.5 | -1.6 | -5.5 | -15.8 | -7.1 | 6.7 | 58.6 | 42.4 | 4.3 | $34.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | PHI | MLB | 2.1 | 0.8 | 0.6 | -0.6 | 2.9 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 2.4 | 5.5 | 0.6 | $4.4 | ||||
| 2022 | PHI | MLB | -7.6 | -0.4 | -1.0 | -0.9 | -8.0 | -2.0 | 1.6 | 10.6 | 2.3 | 0.2 | $1.9 | ||||
| 2023 | DET | MLB | -0.8 | -0.2 | 2.2 | -2.6 | -1.0 | -0.4 | 1.6 | 16.5 | 16.7 | 1.7 | $13.3 | ||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 4.2 | 2.8 | -2.4 | -1.1 | 7.0 | -3.5 | 1.5 | 17.1 | 22.2 | 2.3 | $18.3 | ||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | -2.9 | -0.3 | -0.4 | -0.2 | -3.2 | -0.5 | 0.4 | 3.0 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -$0.2 | ||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | -13.3 | -0.2 | -0.6 | -0.1 | -13.5 | -0.7 | 1.5 | 8.9 | -3.9 | -0.4 | -$3.2 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -18.3 | 2.5 | -1.6 | -5.5 | -15.8 | -7.1 | 6.7 | 58.6 | 42.4 | 4.3 | $34.5 |

