Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Brendon Little
Toronto Blue JaysP
Age: 30
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'2" / 195
DOB: 8/11/1996
(30 years, 2 months, 3 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | TOR | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 54 | 30 | 159 |
| GS | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 54.0 | 28.1 | 143.0 |
| K% | 25.1% | 33.3% | 27.3% |
| BB% | 12.3% | 18.9% | 14.4% |
| GB% | 58.1% | 63.2% | |
| ERA | 3.57 | 6.35 | 4.09 |
| FIP | 3.83 | 4.93 | 4.08 |
| WAR | 0.2 | -0.2 | 0.5 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
KC:28%
SL:28%
SI:27%
FA:17%
RosterResource
| Current Role: | Bullpen: Middle Relief (RR) |
| How Acquired: | Purchased (CHC) Nov'23 |
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: 1, Pick: 27, Ovr: 27 |
| Draft Team: | Chicago Cubs |
| Signing Bonus: | $2,200,000 |
| School: | State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota |
| Contract | 1 yr, $811.9k (2026) (RR) |
Pre-Arbitration | AAV: $812k |
Service Time
1.135MiLB Options
0
Free Agent
2031
Arb Eligible
2027
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | TOR | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 54 | 30 | 159 |
| GS | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 54.0 | 28.1 | 143.0 |
| K% | 25.1% | 33.3% | 27.3% |
| BB% | 12.3% | 18.9% | 14.4% |
| GB% | 58.1% | 63.2% | |
| ERA | 3.57 | 6.35 | 4.09 |
| FIP | 3.83 | 4.93 | 4.08 |
| WAR | 0.2 | -0.2 | 0.5 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
KC:28%
SL:28%
SI:27%
FA:17%
RosterResource
| Current Role: | Bullpen: Middle Relief (RR) |
| How Acquired: | Purchased (CHC) Nov'23 |
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: 1, Pick: 27, Ovr: 27 |
| Draft Team: | Chicago Cubs |
| Signing Bonus: | $2,200,000 |
| School: | State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota |
| Contract | 1 yr, $811.9k (2026) (RR) |
Pre-Arbitration | AAV: $812k |
Service Time
1.135MiLB Options
0
Free Agent
2031
Arb Eligible
2027
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CHC | A- | 20 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 16.1 | 6.61 | 4.96 | 1.10 | .339 | 46.1% | 43.9% | 13.3% | 9.37 | 5.78 | 5.03 | ||||||
| 2018 | CHC | A | 21 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 22 | 21 | 101.1 | 7.99 | 3.82 | 0.71 | .317 | 58.5% | 47.2% | 7.7% | 5.15 | 4.12 | 4.00 | ||||||
| 2019 | CHC | R | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.1 | 11.05 | 4.91 | 2.45 | .143 | 96.2% | 31.3% | 22.2% | 3.68 | 6.99 | 4.45 | ||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 28.1 | 7.94 | 4.13 | 0.00 | .247 | 79.4% | 54.9% | 0.0% | 1.91 | 3.38 | 4.01 | ||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A+ | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 19.2 | 10.53 | 4.12 | 0.92 | .345 | 60.3% | 39.3% | 7.7% | 5.95 | 3.89 | 3.75 | ||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MiLB | 22 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 55.1 | 9.27 | 4.23 | 0.65 | .275 | 72.7% | 46.2% | 7.0% | 3.58 | 4.04 | 3.98 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 23.1 | 10.41 | 4.63 | 0.77 | .273 | 81.6% | 57.1% | 12.5% | 3.09 | 4.00 | 3.99 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 24 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 18.1 | 12.76 | 3.44 | 0.98 | .426 | 84.6% | 52.1% | 14.3% | 3.44 | 3.25 | 3.19 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MiLB | 24 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 26 | 0 | 41.2 | 11.45 | 4.10 | 0.86 | .343 | 83.0% | 54.8% | 13.3% | 3.24 | 3.67 | 3.64 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHC | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2.0 | 22.50 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .600 | 66.7% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 3.08 | 3.08 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | 25 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 36 | 0 | 50.1 | 8.76 | 4.65 | 0.72 | .324 | 71.8% | 62.5% | 16.0% | 4.29 | 4.26 | 4.05 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.00 | 13.50 | 13.50 | .333 | 38.5% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 40.50 | 10.06 | 31.61 | 16.55 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 26 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 50 | 2 | 73.1 | 8.96 | 4.66 | 0.74 | .314 | 70.9% | 64.0% | 17.1% | 4.05 | 4.19 | 4.40 | 4.26 | |||||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.2 | 10.80 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .421 | 63.6% | 78.9% | 0.0% | 5.40 | 2.76 | 3.03 | ||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 27 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 17.1 | 12.98 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .415 | 70.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 4.15 | 3.80 | 2.93 | 3.25 | |||||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8.0 | 11.25 | 5.63 | 0.00 | .316 | 53.8% | 63.2% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 3.86 | 4.93 | ||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 27 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 49 | 0 | 45.2 | 7.09 | 3.74 | 1.38 | .262 | 78.1% | 70.9% | 35.0% | 3.74 | 4.14 | 4.90 | 3.57 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 8.0 | 6.75 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .333 | 60.0% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 2.98 | 3.65 | ||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 28 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 79 | 0 | 68.1 | 11.99 | 5.93 | 0.26 | .297 | 72.7% | 59.0% | 5.4% | 95.4 | 3.03 | 3.36 | 2.92 | 3.37 | 1.2 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 28 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 11.25 | 4.50 | .357 | 76.1% | 12.5% | 22.2% | 11.25 | 11.89 | 8.85 | ||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 16.50 | 6.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.99 | 3.23 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 29 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 54 | 0 | 54.0 | 9.81 | 4.79 | 0.79 | .295 | 75.5% | 3.57 | 3.83 | 0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 54 | 0 | 54.0 | 9.52 | 4.53 | 0.72 | .301 | 75.9% | 53.8% | 3.37 | 3.69 | 3.71 | 0.4 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 66 | 0 | 62.3 | 10.11 | 5.06 | 0.87 | .289 | 75.1% | 3.76 | 3.97 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 29 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 54 | 0 | 54.0 | 10.11 | 5.06 | 0.87 | .289 | 75.1% | 3.76 | 3.97 | 0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 29 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 52 | 0 | 51.0 | 9.64 | 4.80 | 0.73 | .292 | 74.8% | 3.56 | 3.77 | 0.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 29 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 52 | 0 | 51.0 | 9.53 | 4.26 | 0.70 | .287 | 75.2% | 3.38 | 3.60 | 0.5 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 29 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 52 | 0 | 51.0 | 9.83 | 4.24 | 0.62 | .286 | 76.3% | 3.12 | 3.43 | 0.5 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 29 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 54 | 0 | 54.0 | 9.98 | 4.59 | 0.67 | .297 | 75.5% | 3.39 | 3.57 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 29 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 30 | 1 | 32.0 | 12.94 | 7.03 | 0.56 | .292 | 72.4% | 71.4% | 18.2% | 2.53 | 3.27 | 3.86 | 3.67 | |||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 29 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 28.1 | 13.98 | 7.94 | 1.59 | .414 | 66.0% | 58.1% | 31.3% | 96.1 | 6.35 | 3.32 | 4.93 | 3.49 | -0.2 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 29 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 58 | 0 | 58.0 | 10.72 | 5.51 | 0.85 | .298 | 75.4% | 3.71 | 3.89 | 0.2 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5 | 8 | 2 | 159 | 0 | 143.0 | 10.76 | 5.66 | 0.94 | .303 | 72.0% | 63.2% | 20.0% | 96.1 | 4.09 | 3.63 | 4.08 | 3.52 | 0.5 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 11.25 | 4.50 | .357 | 76.1% | 12.5% | 22.2% | 11.25 | 11.89 | 8.85 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CHC | A- | 20 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 16.1 | 6.61 | 4.96 | 1.10 | .339 | 46.1% | 43.9% | 13.3% | 9.37 | 5.78 | 5.03 | ||||||
| 2018 | CHC | A | 21 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 22 | 21 | 101.1 | 7.99 | 3.82 | 0.71 | .317 | 58.5% | 47.2% | 7.7% | 5.15 | 4.12 | 4.00 | ||||||
| 2019 | CHC | R | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.1 | 11.05 | 4.91 | 2.45 | .143 | 96.2% | 31.3% | 22.2% | 3.68 | 6.99 | 4.45 | ||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 28.1 | 7.94 | 4.13 | 0.00 | .247 | 79.4% | 54.9% | 0.0% | 1.91 | 3.38 | 4.01 | ||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A+ | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 19.2 | 10.53 | 4.12 | 0.92 | .345 | 60.3% | 39.3% | 7.7% | 5.95 | 3.89 | 3.75 | ||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MiLB | 22 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 55.1 | 9.27 | 4.23 | 0.65 | .275 | 72.7% | 46.2% | 7.0% | 3.58 | 4.04 | 3.98 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 23.1 | 10.41 | 4.63 | 0.77 | .273 | 81.6% | 57.1% | 12.5% | 3.09 | 4.00 | 3.99 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 24 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 18.1 | 12.76 | 3.44 | 0.98 | .426 | 84.6% | 52.1% | 14.3% | 3.44 | 3.25 | 3.19 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MiLB | 24 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 26 | 0 | 41.2 | 11.45 | 4.10 | 0.86 | .343 | 83.0% | 54.8% | 13.3% | 3.24 | 3.67 | 3.64 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHC | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2.0 | 22.50 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .600 | 66.7% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 3.08 | 3.08 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | 25 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 36 | 0 | 50.1 | 8.76 | 4.65 | 0.72 | .324 | 71.8% | 62.5% | 16.0% | 4.29 | 4.26 | 4.05 | ||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.00 | 13.50 | 13.50 | .333 | 38.5% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 40.50 | 10.06 | 31.61 | 16.55 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 26 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 50 | 2 | 73.1 | 8.96 | 4.66 | 0.74 | .314 | 70.9% | 64.0% | 17.1% | 4.05 | 4.19 | 4.40 | 4.26 | |||||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.2 | 10.80 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .421 | 63.6% | 78.9% | 0.0% | 5.40 | 2.76 | 3.03 | ||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 27 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 17.1 | 12.98 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .415 | 70.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 4.15 | 3.80 | 2.93 | 3.25 | |||||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8.0 | 11.25 | 5.63 | 0.00 | .316 | 53.8% | 63.2% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 3.86 | 4.93 | ||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 27 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 49 | 0 | 45.2 | 7.09 | 3.74 | 1.38 | .262 | 78.1% | 70.9% | 35.0% | 3.74 | 4.14 | 4.90 | 3.57 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 8.0 | 6.75 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .333 | 60.0% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 2.98 | 3.65 | ||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 28 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 79 | 0 | 68.1 | 11.99 | 5.93 | 0.26 | .297 | 72.7% | 59.0% | 5.4% | 95.4 | 3.03 | 3.36 | 2.92 | 3.37 | 1.2 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 28 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 11.25 | 4.50 | .357 | 76.1% | 12.5% | 22.2% | 11.25 | 11.89 | 8.85 | ||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 16.50 | 6.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.99 | 3.23 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 29 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 54 | 0 | 54.0 | 9.81 | 4.79 | 0.79 | .295 | 75.5% | 3.57 | 3.83 | 0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 54 | 0 | 54.0 | 9.52 | 4.53 | 0.72 | .301 | 75.9% | 53.8% | 3.37 | 3.69 | 3.71 | 0.4 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 66 | 0 | 62.3 | 10.11 | 5.06 | 0.87 | .289 | 75.1% | 3.76 | 3.97 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 29 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 54 | 0 | 54.0 | 10.11 | 5.06 | 0.87 | .289 | 75.1% | 3.76 | 3.97 | 0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 29 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 52 | 0 | 51.0 | 9.64 | 4.80 | 0.73 | .292 | 74.8% | 3.56 | 3.77 | 0.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 29 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 52 | 0 | 51.0 | 9.53 | 4.26 | 0.70 | .287 | 75.2% | 3.38 | 3.60 | 0.5 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 29 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 52 | 0 | 51.0 | 9.83 | 4.24 | 0.62 | .286 | 76.3% | 3.12 | 3.43 | 0.5 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 29 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 54 | 0 | 54.0 | 9.98 | 4.59 | 0.67 | .297 | 75.5% | 3.39 | 3.57 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 29 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 30 | 1 | 32.0 | 12.94 | 7.03 | 0.56 | .292 | 72.4% | 71.4% | 18.2% | 2.53 | 3.27 | 3.86 | 3.67 | |||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 29 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 28.1 | 13.98 | 7.94 | 1.59 | .414 | 66.0% | 58.1% | 31.3% | 96.1 | 6.35 | 3.32 | 4.93 | 3.49 | -0.2 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 29 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 58 | 0 | 58.0 | 10.72 | 5.51 | 0.85 | .298 | 75.4% | 3.71 | 3.89 | 0.2 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5 | 8 | 2 | 159 | 0 | 143.0 | 10.76 | 5.66 | 0.94 | .303 | 72.0% | 63.2% | 20.0% | 96.1 | 4.09 | 3.63 | 4.08 | 3.52 | 0.5 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 11.25 | 4.50 | .357 | 76.1% | 12.5% | 22.2% | 11.25 | 11.89 | 8.85 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CHC | A- | 0 | 2 | 9.37 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 80 | 21 | 18 | 17 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2018 | CHC | A | 5 | 11 | 5.15 | 22 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 101.1 | 454 | 106 | 70 | 58 | 8 | 43 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 90 | |
| 2019 | CHC | R | 0 | 0 | 3.68 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 29 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2019 | CHC | A | 0 | 1 | 1.91 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.1 | 114 | 18 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2019 | CHC | A+ | 2 | 1 | 5.95 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 90 | 21 | 14 | 13 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2019 | CHC | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 3.58 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55.1 | 233 | 43 | 24 | 22 | 4 | 26 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 57 | |
| 2021 | CHC | AA | 0 | 0 | 3.09 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 23.1 | 98 | 17 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 0 | 1 | 3.44 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 18.1 | 83 | 22 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2021 | CHC | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 3.24 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 41.2 | 181 | 39 | 15 | 15 | 4 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 53 | |
| 2021 | CHC | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | 4 | 5 | 4.29 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 50.1 | 223 | 50 | 26 | 24 | 4 | 26 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 0 | 1 | 40.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 3 | 3 | 4.05 | 50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 73.1 | 316 | 67 | 38 | 33 | 6 | 38 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 73 | |
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6.2 | 30 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 0 | 2 | 4.15 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 17.1 | 79 | 17 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 1 | 0 | 6.75 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8.0 | 36 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 1 | 2 | 3.74 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 45.2 | 193 | 41 | 21 | 19 | 7 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 36 |
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 1 | 1 | 4.50 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8.0 | 32 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 4 | 2 | 3.03 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 30 | 3 | 68.1 | 295 | 48 | 28 | 23 | 2 | 45 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 91 |
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 0 | 2 | 11.25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 24 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 3 | 2 | 3.57 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 54.0 | 235 | 46 | 23 | 21 | 5 | 29 | 2 | 59 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 3 | 2 | 3.37 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 54.0 | 233 | 47 | 23 | 20 | 4 | 27 | 2 | 2 | 57 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4 | 3 | 3.76 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 62.3 | 273 | 52 | 28 | 26 | 6 | 35 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 70 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 3.76 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 54.0 | 237 | 45 | 24 | 23 | 5 | 30 | 3 | 61 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 3 | 2 | 3.56 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 51.0 | 221 | 43 | 22 | 20 | 4 | 27 | 2 | 2 | 55 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 2 | 1 | 3.38 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 51.0 | 217 | 42 | 21 | 19 | 4 | 24 | 1 | 3 | 54 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 3 | 1 | 3.12 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 51.0 | 215 | 40 | 19 | 18 | 4 | 24 | 1 | 3 | 56 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 4 | 3 | 3.39 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 54.0 | 235 | 46 | 22 | 20 | 4 | 28 | 3 | 60 | ||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 7 | 1 | 2.53 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 32.0 | 139 | 21 | 15 | 9 | 2 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 46 | |
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 0 | 3 | 6.35 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 28.1 | 132 | 29 | 23 | 20 | 5 | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 3 | 3 | 3.71 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 58.0 | 255 | 48 | 26 | 24 | 5 | 35 | 2 | 69 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5 | 8 | 4.09 | 159 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 40 | 9 | 143.0 | 626 | 120 | 75 | 65 | 15 | 90 | 12 | 4 | 12 | 1 | 171 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 2 | 11.25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 24 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CHC | A- | 0 | 2 | 9.37 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 80 | 21 | 18 | 17 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2018 | CHC | A | 5 | 11 | 5.15 | 22 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 101.1 | 454 | 106 | 70 | 58 | 8 | 43 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 90 | |
| 2019 | CHC | R | 0 | 0 | 3.68 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 29 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2019 | CHC | A | 0 | 1 | 1.91 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.1 | 114 | 18 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2019 | CHC | A+ | 2 | 1 | 5.95 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 90 | 21 | 14 | 13 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2019 | CHC | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 3.58 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55.1 | 233 | 43 | 24 | 22 | 4 | 26 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 57 | |
| 2021 | CHC | AA | 0 | 0 | 3.09 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 23.1 | 98 | 17 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 0 | 1 | 3.44 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 18.1 | 83 | 22 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2021 | CHC | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 3.24 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 41.2 | 181 | 39 | 15 | 15 | 4 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 53 | |
| 2021 | CHC | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | 4 | 5 | 4.29 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 50.1 | 223 | 50 | 26 | 24 | 4 | 26 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 0 | 1 | 40.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 3 | 3 | 4.05 | 50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 73.1 | 316 | 67 | 38 | 33 | 6 | 38 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 73 | |
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6.2 | 30 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 0 | 2 | 4.15 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 17.1 | 79 | 17 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 1 | 0 | 6.75 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8.0 | 36 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 1 | 2 | 3.74 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 45.2 | 193 | 41 | 21 | 19 | 7 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 36 |
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 1 | 1 | 4.50 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8.0 | 32 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 4 | 2 | 3.03 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 30 | 3 | 68.1 | 295 | 48 | 28 | 23 | 2 | 45 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 91 |
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 0 | 2 | 11.25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 24 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 3 | 2 | 3.57 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 54.0 | 235 | 46 | 23 | 21 | 5 | 29 | 2 | 59 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 3 | 2 | 3.37 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 54.0 | 233 | 47 | 23 | 20 | 4 | 27 | 2 | 2 | 57 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4 | 3 | 3.76 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 62.3 | 273 | 52 | 28 | 26 | 6 | 35 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 70 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 3.76 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 54.0 | 237 | 45 | 24 | 23 | 5 | 30 | 3 | 61 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 3 | 2 | 3.56 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 51.0 | 221 | 43 | 22 | 20 | 4 | 27 | 2 | 2 | 55 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 2 | 1 | 3.38 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 51.0 | 217 | 42 | 21 | 19 | 4 | 24 | 1 | 3 | 54 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 3 | 1 | 3.12 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 51.0 | 215 | 40 | 19 | 18 | 4 | 24 | 1 | 3 | 56 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 4 | 3 | 3.39 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 54.0 | 235 | 46 | 22 | 20 | 4 | 28 | 3 | 60 | ||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 7 | 1 | 2.53 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 32.0 | 139 | 21 | 15 | 9 | 2 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 46 | |
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 0 | 3 | 6.35 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 28.1 | 132 | 29 | 23 | 20 | 5 | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 3 | 3 | 3.71 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 58.0 | 255 | 48 | 26 | 24 | 5 | 35 | 2 | 69 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5 | 8 | 4.09 | 159 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 40 | 9 | 143.0 | 626 | 120 | 75 | 65 | 15 | 90 | 12 | 4 | 12 | 1 | 171 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 2 | 11.25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 24 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CHC | A- | 6.61 | 4.96 | 1.33 | 1.10 | 15.0% | 11.3% | 3.8% | .300 | 1.84 | .339 | 46.1% | 254 | 152 | 5.78 | ||||
| 2018 | CHC | A | 7.99 | 3.82 | 2.09 | 0.71 | 19.8% | 9.5% | 10.4% | .260 | 1.47 | .317 | 58.5% | 138 | 111 | 4.12 | ||||
| 2019 | CHC | R | 11.05 | 4.91 | 2.25 | 2.45 | 31.0% | 13.8% | 17.2% | .160 | 1.09 | .143 | 96.2% | 86 | 159 | 6.99 | ||||
| 2019 | CHC | A | 7.94 | 4.13 | 1.92 | 0.00 | 21.9% | 11.4% | 10.5% | .184 | 1.09 | .247 | 79.4% | 51 | 91 | 3.38 | ||||
| 2019 | CHC | A+ | 10.53 | 4.12 | 2.56 | 0.92 | 25.6% | 10.0% | 15.6% | .263 | 1.53 | .345 | 60.3% | 168 | 107 | 3.89 | ||||
| 2019 | CHC | MiLB | 9.27 | 4.23 | 2.19 | 0.65 | 24.5% | 11.2% | 13.3% | .212 | 1.25 | .275 | 72.7% | 97 | 106 | 4.04 | ||||
| 2021 | CHC | AA | 10.41 | 4.63 | 2.25 | 0.77 | 27.6% | 12.2% | 15.3% | .202 | 1.24 | .273 | 81.6% | 73 | 93 | 4.00 | ||||
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 12.76 | 3.44 | 3.71 | 0.98 | 31.3% | 8.4% | 22.9% | .293 | 1.58 | .426 | 84.6% | 74 | 71 | 3.25 | ||||
| 2021 | CHC | MiLB | 11.45 | 4.10 | 2.79 | 0.86 | 29.3% | 10.5% | 18.8% | .245 | 1.39 | .343 | 83.0% | 73 | 84 | 3.67 | ||||
| 2021 | CHC | ST | 22.50 | 13.50 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 38.5% | 23.1% | 15.4% | .300 | 3.00 | .600 | 66.7% | 196 | 66 | 3.08 | ||||
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | 8.76 | 4.65 | 1.88 | 0.72 | 22.0% | 11.7% | 10.3% | .256 | 1.51 | .324 | 71.8% | 87 | 89 | 4.26 | ||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 0.00 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 13.50 | 0.0% | 16.7% | -16.7% | .500 | 4.50 | .333 | 38.5% | 999 | 799 | 31.61 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 8.96 | 4.66 | 1.92 | 0.74 | 23.1% | 12.0% | 11.1% | .245 | 1.43 | .314 | 70.9% | 74 | 82 | 4.40 | ||||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 10.80 | 2.70 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 26.7% | 6.7% | 20.0% | .296 | 1.50 | .421 | 63.6% | 107 | 57 | 2.76 | ||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 12.98 | 6.75 | 1.92 | 0.00 | 31.6% | 16.5% | 15.2% | .258 | 1.73 | .415 | 70.0% | 89 | 62 | 2.93 | ||||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 11.25 | 5.63 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 27.8% | 13.9% | 13.9% | .207 | 1.38 | .316 | 53.8% | 147 | 86 | 3.86 | ||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 7.09 | 3.74 | 1.89 | 1.38 | 18.7% | 9.8% | 8.8% | .237 | 1.31 | .262 | 78.1% | 94 | 119 | 4.90 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 6.75 | 2.25 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 18.8% | 6.3% | 12.5% | .267 | 1.25 | .333 | 60.0% | 93 | 62 | 2.98 | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 11.99 | 5.93 | 2.02 | 0.26 | 30.8% | 15.3% | 15.6% | .194 | 1.36 | .297 | 72.7% | 74 | 69 | 2.92 | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 6.75 | 11.25 | 0.60 | 4.50 | 12.5% | 20.8% | -8.3% | .368 | 3.00 | .357 | 76.1% | 276 | 286 | 11.89 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 16.50 | 6.00 | 2.75 | 0.00 | 40.7% | 14.8% | 25.9% | .174 | 1.33 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 41 | 1.99 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 9.81 | 4.79 | 2.05 | 0.79 | 25.1% | 12.3% | 12.8% | .226 | 1.39 | .295 | 75.5% | 3.83 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.52 | 4.53 | 2.10 | 0.72 | 24.5% | 11.7% | 12.9% | .232 | 1.38 | .301 | 75.9% | 3.69 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 10.11 | 5.06 | 2.00 | 0.87 | 25.6% | 12.8% | 12.8% | .221 | 1.40 | .289 | 75.1% | 3.97 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 10.11 | 5.06 | 2.00 | 0.87 | 25.6% | 12.8% | 12.8% | .221 | 1.40 | .289 | 75.1% | 3.97 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 9.64 | 4.80 | 2.01 | 0.73 | 24.8% | 12.3% | 12.4% | .224 | 1.37 | .292 | 74.8% | 3.77 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 9.53 | 4.26 | 2.24 | 0.70 | 25.0% | 11.2% | 13.8% | .220 | 1.29 | .287 | 75.2% | 3.60 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 9.83 | 4.24 | 2.32 | 0.62 | 26.0% | 11.2% | 14.8% | .215 | 1.26 | .286 | 76.3% | 3.43 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 9.98 | 4.59 | 2.18 | 0.67 | 25.5% | 11.7% | 13.8% | .224 | 1.36 | .297 | 75.5% | 3.57 | ||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 12.94 | 7.03 | 1.84 | 0.56 | 33.1% | 18.0% | 15.1% | .186 | 1.44 | .292 | 72.4% | 55 | 82 | 3.86 | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 13.98 | 7.94 | 1.76 | 1.59 | 33.3% | 18.9% | 14.4% | .271 | 1.91 | .414 | 66.0% | 154 | 118 | 4.93 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 10.72 | 5.51 | 1.95 | 0.85 | 27.1% | 13.9% | 13.2% | .221 | 1.44 | .298 | 75.4% | 3.89 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10.76 | 5.66 | 1.90 | 0.94 | 27.3% | 14.4% | 12.9% | .226 | 1.47 | .303 | 72.0% | 101 | 98 | 4.08 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 6.75 | 11.25 | 0.60 | 4.50 | 12.5% | 20.8% | -8.3% | .368 | 3.00 | .357 | 76.1% | 276 | 286 | 11.89 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CHC | A- | 6.61 | 4.96 | 1.33 | 1.10 | 15.0% | 11.3% | 3.8% | .300 | 1.84 | .339 | 46.1% | 254 | 152 | 5.78 | ||||
| 2018 | CHC | A | 7.99 | 3.82 | 2.09 | 0.71 | 19.8% | 9.5% | 10.4% | .260 | 1.47 | .317 | 58.5% | 138 | 111 | 4.12 | ||||
| 2019 | CHC | R | 11.05 | 4.91 | 2.25 | 2.45 | 31.0% | 13.8% | 17.2% | .160 | 1.09 | .143 | 96.2% | 86 | 159 | 6.99 | ||||
| 2019 | CHC | A | 7.94 | 4.13 | 1.92 | 0.00 | 21.9% | 11.4% | 10.5% | .184 | 1.09 | .247 | 79.4% | 51 | 91 | 3.38 | ||||
| 2019 | CHC | A+ | 10.53 | 4.12 | 2.56 | 0.92 | 25.6% | 10.0% | 15.6% | .263 | 1.53 | .345 | 60.3% | 168 | 107 | 3.89 | ||||
| 2019 | CHC | MiLB | 9.27 | 4.23 | 2.19 | 0.65 | 24.5% | 11.2% | 13.3% | .212 | 1.25 | .275 | 72.7% | 97 | 106 | 4.04 | ||||
| 2021 | CHC | AA | 10.41 | 4.63 | 2.25 | 0.77 | 27.6% | 12.2% | 15.3% | .202 | 1.24 | .273 | 81.6% | 73 | 93 | 4.00 | ||||
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 12.76 | 3.44 | 3.71 | 0.98 | 31.3% | 8.4% | 22.9% | .293 | 1.58 | .426 | 84.6% | 74 | 71 | 3.25 | ||||
| 2021 | CHC | MiLB | 11.45 | 4.10 | 2.79 | 0.86 | 29.3% | 10.5% | 18.8% | .245 | 1.39 | .343 | 83.0% | 73 | 84 | 3.67 | ||||
| 2021 | CHC | ST | 22.50 | 13.50 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 38.5% | 23.1% | 15.4% | .300 | 3.00 | .600 | 66.7% | 196 | 66 | 3.08 | ||||
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | 8.76 | 4.65 | 1.88 | 0.72 | 22.0% | 11.7% | 10.3% | .256 | 1.51 | .324 | 71.8% | 87 | 89 | 4.26 | ||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 0.00 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 13.50 | 0.0% | 16.7% | -16.7% | .500 | 4.50 | .333 | 38.5% | 999 | 799 | 31.61 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 8.96 | 4.66 | 1.92 | 0.74 | 23.1% | 12.0% | 11.1% | .245 | 1.43 | .314 | 70.9% | 74 | 82 | 4.40 | ||||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 10.80 | 2.70 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 26.7% | 6.7% | 20.0% | .296 | 1.50 | .421 | 63.6% | 107 | 57 | 2.76 | ||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 12.98 | 6.75 | 1.92 | 0.00 | 31.6% | 16.5% | 15.2% | .258 | 1.73 | .415 | 70.0% | 89 | 62 | 2.93 | ||||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 11.25 | 5.63 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 27.8% | 13.9% | 13.9% | .207 | 1.38 | .316 | 53.8% | 147 | 86 | 3.86 | ||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 7.09 | 3.74 | 1.89 | 1.38 | 18.7% | 9.8% | 8.8% | .237 | 1.31 | .262 | 78.1% | 94 | 119 | 4.90 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 6.75 | 2.25 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 18.8% | 6.3% | 12.5% | .267 | 1.25 | .333 | 60.0% | 93 | 62 | 2.98 | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 11.99 | 5.93 | 2.02 | 0.26 | 30.8% | 15.3% | 15.6% | .194 | 1.36 | .297 | 72.7% | 74 | 69 | 2.92 | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 6.75 | 11.25 | 0.60 | 4.50 | 12.5% | 20.8% | -8.3% | .368 | 3.00 | .357 | 76.1% | 276 | 286 | 11.89 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 16.50 | 6.00 | 2.75 | 0.00 | 40.7% | 14.8% | 25.9% | .174 | 1.33 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 41 | 1.99 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 9.81 | 4.79 | 2.05 | 0.79 | 25.1% | 12.3% | 12.8% | .226 | 1.39 | .295 | 75.5% | 3.83 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.52 | 4.53 | 2.10 | 0.72 | 24.5% | 11.7% | 12.9% | .232 | 1.38 | .301 | 75.9% | 3.69 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 10.11 | 5.06 | 2.00 | 0.87 | 25.6% | 12.8% | 12.8% | .221 | 1.40 | .289 | 75.1% | 3.97 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 10.11 | 5.06 | 2.00 | 0.87 | 25.6% | 12.8% | 12.8% | .221 | 1.40 | .289 | 75.1% | 3.97 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 9.64 | 4.80 | 2.01 | 0.73 | 24.8% | 12.3% | 12.4% | .224 | 1.37 | .292 | 74.8% | 3.77 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 9.53 | 4.26 | 2.24 | 0.70 | 25.0% | 11.2% | 13.8% | .220 | 1.29 | .287 | 75.2% | 3.60 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 9.83 | 4.24 | 2.32 | 0.62 | 26.0% | 11.2% | 14.8% | .215 | 1.26 | .286 | 76.3% | 3.43 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 9.98 | 4.59 | 2.18 | 0.67 | 25.5% | 11.7% | 13.8% | .224 | 1.36 | .297 | 75.5% | 3.57 | ||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 12.94 | 7.03 | 1.84 | 0.56 | 33.1% | 18.0% | 15.1% | .186 | 1.44 | .292 | 72.4% | 55 | 82 | 3.86 | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 13.98 | 7.94 | 1.76 | 1.59 | 33.3% | 18.9% | 14.4% | .271 | 1.91 | .414 | 66.0% | 154 | 118 | 4.93 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 10.72 | 5.51 | 1.95 | 0.85 | 27.1% | 13.9% | 13.2% | .221 | 1.44 | .298 | 75.4% | 3.89 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10.76 | 5.66 | 1.90 | 0.94 | 27.3% | 14.4% | 12.9% | .226 | 1.47 | .303 | 72.0% | 101 | 98 | 4.08 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 6.75 | 11.25 | 0.60 | 4.50 | 12.5% | 20.8% | -8.3% | .368 | 3.00 | .357 | 76.1% | 276 | 286 | 11.89 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 4 | 88.7 | 102.6 | -3.5 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 | 50.0% | 40.50 | 10.06 | |
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 200 | 88.1 | 113.6 | -5.8 | 7 | 3.5% | 80 | 40.0% | 4.05 | 4.19 | |
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 41 | 86.1 | 107.7 | -7.5 | 1 | 2.4% | 13 | 31.7% | 4.15 | 3.80 | |
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 137 | 87.9 | 111.6 | -6.9 | 8 | 5.8% | 52 | 38.0% | 3.74 | 4.14 | |
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 157 | 89.7 | 112.4 | 1.5 | 10 | 6.4% | 74 | 47.1% | 3.03 | 3.36 | |
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 12 | 76.7 | 100.8 | -4.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 25.0% | 0.00 | ||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 67 | 88.1 | 110.3 | -2.8 | 2 | 3.0% | 27 | 40.3% | 2.53 | 3.27 | |
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 63 | 90.0 | 111.1 | -0.3 | 4 | 6.3% | 26 | 41.3% | 6.35 | 3.32 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 361 | 89.1 | 112.4 | -2.0 | 23 | 6.4% | 154 | 42.7% | 4.09 | 3.63 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 4 | 88.7 | 102.6 | -3.5 | 1 | 25.0% | 2 | 50.0% | 40.50 | 10.06 | |
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 200 | 88.1 | 113.6 | -5.8 | 7 | 3.5% | 80 | 40.0% | 4.05 | 4.19 | |
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 41 | 86.1 | 107.7 | -7.5 | 1 | 2.4% | 13 | 31.7% | 4.15 | 3.80 | |
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 137 | 87.9 | 111.6 | -6.9 | 8 | 5.8% | 52 | 38.0% | 3.74 | 4.14 | |
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 157 | 89.7 | 112.4 | 1.5 | 10 | 6.4% | 74 | 47.1% | 3.03 | 3.36 | |
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 12 | 76.7 | 100.8 | -4.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 3 | 25.0% | 0.00 | ||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 67 | 88.1 | 110.3 | -2.8 | 2 | 3.0% | 27 | 40.3% | 2.53 | 3.27 | |
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 63 | 90.0 | 111.1 | -0.3 | 4 | 6.3% | 26 | 41.3% | 6.35 | 3.32 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 361 | 89.1 | 112.4 | -2.0 | 23 | 6.4% | 154 | 42.7% | 4.09 | 3.63 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 264 | 72.5 | 28.0% | 7.3 | 36.3% | 26.5% | 12.4% | 9.1% | 33 | 10 | 0 | 64.4% | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 417 | 72.7 | 35.0% | 7.6 | 37.1% | 22.1% | 20.2% | 12.0% | 35 | 12 | 0 | 53.7% | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 203 | 71.8 | 25.6% | 7.4 | 34.4% | 21.2% | 15.2% | 9.4% | 33 | 10 | -1 | 49.8% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 884 | 72.4 | 30.8% | 7.5 | 36.2% | 23.2% | 16.4% | 10.5% | 34 | 11 | 0 | 56.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 264 | 72.5 | 28.0% | 7.3 | 36.3% | 26.5% | 12.4% | 9.1% | 33 | 10 | 0 | 64.4% | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 417 | 72.7 | 35.0% | 7.6 | 37.1% | 22.1% | 20.2% | 12.0% | 35 | 12 | 0 | 53.7% | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 203 | 71.8 | 25.6% | 7.4 | 34.4% | 21.2% | 15.2% | 9.4% | 33 | 10 | -1 | 49.8% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 884 | 72.4 | 30.8% | 7.5 | 36.2% | 23.2% | 16.4% | 10.5% | 34 | 11 | 0 | 56.0% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 4 | 3 | 66 | 0 | 62.3 | 52 | 28 | 26 | 6 | 35 | 70 | 10.11 | 5.06 | 2.00 | 0.87 | .221 | 1.40 | .289 | 75.1% | 3.76 | 3.97 | 0.3 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 4 | 3 | 64 | 0 | 60.3 | 49 | 27 | 25 | 5 | 34 | 66 | 9.85 | 5.07 | 1.94 | 0.75 | .217 | 1.38 | .284 | 73.7% | 3.73 | 3.86 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 4 | 3 | 61 | 0 | 58.0 | 49 | 27 | 25 | 5 | 33 | 64 | 9.93 | 5.12 | 1.94 | 0.78 | .221 | 1.41 | .288 | 73.3% | 3.88 | 3.86 | 0.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 4 | 3 | 66 | 0 | 62.3 | 52 | 28 | 26 | 6 | 35 | 70 | 10.11 | 5.06 | 2.00 | 0.87 | .221 | 1.40 | .289 | 75.1% | 3.76 | 3.97 | 0.3 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 4 | 3 | 64 | 0 | 60.3 | 49 | 27 | 25 | 5 | 34 | 66 | 9.85 | 5.07 | 1.94 | 0.75 | .217 | 1.38 | .284 | 73.7% | 3.73 | 3.86 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 4 | 3 | 61 | 0 | 58.0 | 49 | 27 | 25 | 5 | 33 | 64 | 9.93 | 5.12 | 1.94 | 0.78 | .221 | 1.41 | .288 | 73.3% | 3.88 | 3.86 | 0.4 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CHC | A- | 1.67 | 29.8% | 43.9% | 26.3% | 26.7% | 13.3% | 43.1% | 13.8% | 43.1% | 126 | 5.03 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | A | 1.38 | 18.7% | 47.2% | 34.1% | 15.4% | 7.7% | 46.4% | 22.4% | 31.2% | 106 | 4.00 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | R | 0.56 | 12.5% | 31.3% | 56.3% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 18.8% | 31.3% | 101 | 4.45 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A | 1.77 | 14.1% | 54.9% | 31.0% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 52.1% | 16.4% | 31.5% | 107 | 4.01 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A+ | 0.85 | 14.3% | 39.3% | 46.4% | 15.4% | 7.7% | 43.1% | 17.2% | 39.7% | 102 | 3.75 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MiLB | 1.16 | 14.0% | 46.2% | 39.9% | 21.1% | 7.0% | 48.3% | 17.0% | 34.7% | 104 | 3.98 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AA | 2.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 31.3% | 12.5% | 36.2% | 22.4% | 41.4% | 96 | 3.99 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 1.79 | 18.8% | 52.1% | 29.2% | 21.4% | 14.3% | 44.9% | 16.3% | 38.8% | 71 | 3.19 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MiLB | 1.90 | 16.3% | 54.8% | 28.8% | 26.7% | 13.3% | 40.2% | 19.6% | 40.2% | 85 | 3.64 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | ST | 4.00 | 20.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 66 | 3.08 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | 3.60 | 20.1% | 62.5% | 17.4% | 12.0% | 16.0% | 39.0% | 26.7% | 34.2% | 87 | 4.05 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 8.06 | 410 | 16.55 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 3.60 | 18.3% | 64.0% | 17.8% | 17.1% | 17.1% | 48.3% | 20.9% | 30.8% | 82 | 4.26 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 15.00 | 15.8% | 78.9% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 26.3% | 31.6% | 42.1% | 63 | 3.03 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 8.67 | 25.6% | 66.7% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 67 | 3.25 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 2.40 | 10.5% | 63.2% | 26.3% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 26.3% | 15.8% | 57.9% | 107 | 4.93 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 4.75 | 14.2% | 70.9% | 14.9% | 10.0% | 35.0% | 9.5% | 33.3% | 47.4% | 38.0% | 14.6% | 23.4% | 41.6% | 35.0% | 3.39 | 87 | 3.57 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 5.00 | 25.0% | 62.5% | 12.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 75 | 3.65 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 2.49 | 17.3% | 59.0% | 23.7% | 10.8% | 5.4% | 9.8% | 0.0% | 47.8% | 33.1% | 19.1% | 19.1% | 49.0% | 31.8% | 3.66 | 80 | 3.37 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 0.22 | 31.3% | 12.5% | 56.3% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 31.3% | 56.3% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 7.65 | 214 | 8.85 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 1.25 | 18.2% | 45.5% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 65 | 3.23 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.6% | 53.8% | 25.6% | 3.71 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 4.09 | 11.1% | 71.4% | 17.5% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 46.3% | 20.9% | 32.8% | 76 | 3.67 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 2.25 | 16.1% | 58.1% | 25.8% | 6.3% | 31.3% | 13.9% | 0.0% | 41.3% | 41.3% | 17.5% | 15.9% | 49.2% | 34.9% | 4.04 | 84 | 3.49 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3.00 | 15.7% | 63.2% | 21.1% | 9.3% | 20.0% | 10.7% | 20.0% | 46.5% | 36.0% | 17.5% | 20.2% | 46.3% | 33.5% | 3.73 | 85 | 3.52 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.22 | 31.3% | 12.5% | 56.3% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 31.3% | 56.3% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 7.65 | 214 | 8.85 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CHC | A- | 1.67 | 29.8% | 43.9% | 26.3% | 26.7% | 13.3% | 43.1% | 13.8% | 43.1% | 126 | 5.03 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | A | 1.38 | 18.7% | 47.2% | 34.1% | 15.4% | 7.7% | 46.4% | 22.4% | 31.2% | 106 | 4.00 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | R | 0.56 | 12.5% | 31.3% | 56.3% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 18.8% | 31.3% | 101 | 4.45 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A | 1.77 | 14.1% | 54.9% | 31.0% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 52.1% | 16.4% | 31.5% | 107 | 4.01 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A+ | 0.85 | 14.3% | 39.3% | 46.4% | 15.4% | 7.7% | 43.1% | 17.2% | 39.7% | 102 | 3.75 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MiLB | 1.16 | 14.0% | 46.2% | 39.9% | 21.1% | 7.0% | 48.3% | 17.0% | 34.7% | 104 | 3.98 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AA | 2.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 31.3% | 12.5% | 36.2% | 22.4% | 41.4% | 96 | 3.99 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 1.79 | 18.8% | 52.1% | 29.2% | 21.4% | 14.3% | 44.9% | 16.3% | 38.8% | 71 | 3.19 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MiLB | 1.90 | 16.3% | 54.8% | 28.8% | 26.7% | 13.3% | 40.2% | 19.6% | 40.2% | 85 | 3.64 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | ST | 4.00 | 20.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 66 | 3.08 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | 3.60 | 20.1% | 62.5% | 17.4% | 12.0% | 16.0% | 39.0% | 26.7% | 34.2% | 87 | 4.05 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 8.06 | 410 | 16.55 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 3.60 | 18.3% | 64.0% | 17.8% | 17.1% | 17.1% | 48.3% | 20.9% | 30.8% | 82 | 4.26 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 15.00 | 15.8% | 78.9% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 26.3% | 31.6% | 42.1% | 63 | 3.03 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 8.67 | 25.6% | 66.7% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 67 | 3.25 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 2.40 | 10.5% | 63.2% | 26.3% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 26.3% | 15.8% | 57.9% | 107 | 4.93 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 4.75 | 14.2% | 70.9% | 14.9% | 10.0% | 35.0% | 9.5% | 33.3% | 47.4% | 38.0% | 14.6% | 23.4% | 41.6% | 35.0% | 3.39 | 87 | 3.57 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 5.00 | 25.0% | 62.5% | 12.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 75 | 3.65 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 2.49 | 17.3% | 59.0% | 23.7% | 10.8% | 5.4% | 9.8% | 0.0% | 47.8% | 33.1% | 19.1% | 19.1% | 49.0% | 31.8% | 3.66 | 80 | 3.37 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 0.22 | 31.3% | 12.5% | 56.3% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 31.3% | 56.3% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 7.65 | 214 | 8.85 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 1.25 | 18.2% | 45.5% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 65 | 3.23 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.6% | 53.8% | 25.6% | 3.71 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 4.09 | 11.1% | 71.4% | 17.5% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 46.3% | 20.9% | 32.8% | 76 | 3.67 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 2.25 | 16.1% | 58.1% | 25.8% | 6.3% | 31.3% | 13.9% | 0.0% | 41.3% | 41.3% | 17.5% | 15.9% | 49.2% | 34.9% | 4.04 | 84 | 3.49 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3.00 | 15.7% | 63.2% | 21.1% | 9.3% | 20.0% | 10.7% | 20.0% | 46.5% | 36.0% | 17.5% | 20.2% | 46.3% | 33.5% | 3.73 | 85 | 3.52 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.22 | 31.3% | 12.5% | 56.3% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 31.3% | 56.3% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 7.65 | 214 | 8.85 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CHC | A- | 25 | 15 | 17 | 4 | 116 | 173 | 289 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | A | 144 | 104 | 57 | 16 | 600 | 1005 | 1605 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | R | 5 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 45 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A | 39 | 22 | 10 | 6 | 150 | 277 | 427 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A+ | 22 | 26 | 8 | 4 | 131 | 200 | 331 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MiLB | 66 | 57 | 20 | 12 | 300 | 522 | 822 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AA | 32 | 16 | 8 | 5 | 146 | 229 | 375 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 25 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 134 | 204 | 338 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MiLB | 57 | 30 | 17 | 8 | 280 | 433 | 713 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | ST | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 20 | 34 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | 90 | 25 | 29 | 3 | 352 | 515 | 867 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 22 | 88.7 | -3.5 | 1 | 25.0% | |
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 126 | 35 | 36 | 6 | 489 | 722 | 1211 | 88.1 | -5.8 | 7 | 3.5% | |||||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 15 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 44 | 58 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 26 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 146 | 199 | 345 | 86.1 | -7.5 | 1 | 2.4% | |||||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 12 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 62 | 86 | 148 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 95 | 20 | 19 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 271 | 426 | 697 | 87.9 | -6.9 | 8 | 5.8% | |
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 15 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 46 | 80 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 92 | 37 | 27 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 39 | 535 | 705 | 1240 | 89.7 | 1.5 | 10 | 6.4% | |
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 2 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 45 | 51 | 96 | |||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 36 | 64 | 100 | 76.7 | -4.2 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 78 | 37 | 30 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 78 | 27 | 29 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 90 | 17 | 23 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 45 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 243 | 327 | 570 | 88.1 | -2.8 | 2 | 3.0% | |||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 36 | 16 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 232 | 320 | 552 | 90.0 | -0.3 | 4 | 6.3% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 225 | 75 | 56 | 7 | 24 | 5 | 1 | 75 | 1049 | 1462 | 2511 | 89.1 | -2.0 | 23 | 6.4% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 45 | 51 | 96 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CHC | A- | 25 | 15 | 17 | 4 | 116 | 173 | 289 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | A | 144 | 104 | 57 | 16 | 600 | 1005 | 1605 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | R | 5 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 45 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A | 39 | 22 | 10 | 6 | 150 | 277 | 427 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A+ | 22 | 26 | 8 | 4 | 131 | 200 | 331 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MiLB | 66 | 57 | 20 | 12 | 300 | 522 | 822 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AA | 32 | 16 | 8 | 5 | 146 | 229 | 375 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 25 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 134 | 204 | 338 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MiLB | 57 | 30 | 17 | 8 | 280 | 433 | 713 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | ST | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 20 | 34 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | 90 | 25 | 29 | 3 | 352 | 515 | 867 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 22 | 88.7 | -3.5 | 1 | 25.0% | |
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 126 | 35 | 36 | 6 | 489 | 722 | 1211 | 88.1 | -5.8 | 7 | 3.5% | |||||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 15 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 44 | 58 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 26 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 146 | 199 | 345 | 86.1 | -7.5 | 1 | 2.4% | |||||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 12 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 62 | 86 | 148 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 95 | 20 | 19 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 271 | 426 | 697 | 87.9 | -6.9 | 8 | 5.8% | |
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 15 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 46 | 80 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 92 | 37 | 27 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 39 | 535 | 705 | 1240 | 89.7 | 1.5 | 10 | 6.4% | |
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 2 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 45 | 51 | 96 | |||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 36 | 64 | 100 | 76.7 | -4.2 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 78 | 37 | 30 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 78 | 27 | 29 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 90 | 17 | 23 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 45 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 243 | 327 | 570 | 88.1 | -2.8 | 2 | 3.0% | |||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 36 | 16 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 232 | 320 | 552 | 90.0 | -0.3 | 4 | 6.3% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 225 | 75 | 56 | 7 | 24 | 5 | 1 | 75 | 1049 | 1462 | 2511 | 89.1 | -2.0 | 23 | 6.4% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 45 | 51 | 96 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | -0.46 | -0.48 | 0.02 | -2.75 | -0.30 | 1.43 | 1.58 | 1.58 | 0.46 | 1 | -0.15 | -0.17 | 0 | 1 |
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 0.14 | -2.67 | 2.82 | 2.19 | 0.22 | 0.86 | 0.75 | 0.92 | 1.07 | 42 | -0.36 | 0.53 | 6 | 9 |
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 0.89 | -7.16 | 8.04 | 9.87 | 1.03 | 1.52 | 1.15 | 1.34 | 1.38 | 75 | 0.61 | -0.03 | 23 | 15 |
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | -0.85 | -1.25 | 0.40 | -3.10 | -0.34 | 1.43 | 1.46 | 1.29 | 1.01 | 5 | -0.49 | -0.11 | 0 | 4 |
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | -0.94 | -2.39 | 1.45 | -9.44 | -0.99 | 0.77 | 0.64 | 0.89 | 0.65 | 25 | -0.68 | -0.55 | 3 | 5 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.38 | -12.70 | 12.33 | -0.13 | -0.02 | 1.16 | 0.92 | 1.13 | 1.16 | 143 | -0.58 | 0.25 | 32 | 30 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.85 | -1.25 | 0.40 | -3.10 | -0.34 | 1.43 | 1.46 | 1.29 | 1.01 | 5 | -0.49 | -0.11 | 0 | 4 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | -0.46 | -0.48 | 0.02 | -2.75 | -0.30 | 1.43 | 1.58 | 1.58 | 0.46 | 1 | -0.15 | -0.17 | 0 | 1 |
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 0.14 | -2.67 | 2.82 | 2.19 | 0.22 | 0.86 | 0.75 | 0.92 | 1.07 | 42 | -0.36 | 0.53 | 6 | 9 |
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 0.89 | -7.16 | 8.04 | 9.87 | 1.03 | 1.52 | 1.15 | 1.34 | 1.38 | 75 | 0.61 | -0.03 | 23 | 15 |
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | -0.85 | -1.25 | 0.40 | -3.10 | -0.34 | 1.43 | 1.46 | 1.29 | 1.01 | 5 | -0.49 | -0.11 | 0 | 4 |
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | -0.94 | -2.39 | 1.45 | -9.44 | -0.99 | 0.77 | 0.64 | 0.89 | 0.65 | 25 | -0.68 | -0.55 | 3 | 5 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.38 | -12.70 | 12.33 | -0.13 | -0.02 | 1.16 | 0.92 | 1.13 | 1.16 | 143 | -0.58 | 0.25 | 32 | 30 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.85 | -1.25 | 0.40 | -3.10 | -0.34 | 1.43 | 1.46 | 1.29 | 1.01 | 5 | -0.49 | -0.11 | 0 | 4 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 68.2% | 94.5 | 31.8% | 86.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 5.0% | 91.7 | 62.4% | 94.4 | 32.1% | 85.8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 8.7% | 92.0 | 6.7% | 92.2 | 60.6% | 93.7 | 13.0% | 86.4 | 11.0% | 86.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 11.2% | 93.8 | 57.0% | 94.5 | 31.8% | 86.7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 0.6% | 94.4 | 7.8% | 93.3 | 45.6% | 93.4 | 45.9% | 87.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 17.0% | 96.8 | 16.0% | 90.3 | 32.0% | 94.9 | 9.0% | 90.8 | 26.0% | 87.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 13.5% | 96.1 | 1.9% | 94.1 | 38.6% | 94.5 | 15.6% | 89.1 | 30.4% | 86.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 16.8% | 96.0 | 0.4% | 92.5 | 27.0% | 94.5 | 27.5% | 88.9 | 28.3% | 86.6 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4.0% | 95.9 | 7.1% | 93.5 | 44.9% | 93.9 | 6.3% | 88.8 | 37.7% | 86.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 68.2% | 94.5 | 31.8% | 86.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 5.0% | 91.7 | 62.4% | 94.4 | 32.1% | 85.8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 8.7% | 92.0 | 6.7% | 92.2 | 60.6% | 93.7 | 13.0% | 86.4 | 11.0% | 86.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 11.2% | 93.8 | 57.0% | 94.5 | 31.8% | 86.7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 0.6% | 94.4 | 7.8% | 93.3 | 45.6% | 93.4 | 45.9% | 87.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 17.0% | 96.8 | 16.0% | 90.3 | 32.0% | 94.9 | 9.0% | 90.8 | 26.0% | 87.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 13.5% | 96.1 | 1.9% | 94.1 | 38.6% | 94.5 | 15.6% | 89.1 | 30.4% | 86.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 16.8% | 96.0 | 0.4% | 92.5 | 27.0% | 94.5 | 27.5% | 88.9 | 28.3% | 86.6 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4.0% | 95.9 | 7.1% | 93.5 | 44.9% | 93.9 | 6.3% | 88.8 | 37.7% | 86.9 |
Metric:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wKC | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wKC/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | -1.8 | -0.2 | -12.27 | -3.17 | |||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | -0.2 | 1.1 | 1.8 | -0.29 | 0.28 | 0.82 | |||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | -0.4 | 1.4 | -0.7 | 6.5 | -4.56 | 1.43 | -0.12 | 1.15 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | -0.6 | -0.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | -3.28 | -2.94 | 3.26 | 5.10 | 2.10 | |
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | -2.9 | -0.3 | 3.3 | -1.7 | 4.8 | -3.81 | -2.60 | 1.50 | -1.95 | 2.75 | |
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 0.1 | 0.0 | -4.8 | 0.0 | -1.2 | 0.12 | 0.67 | -3.25 | -0.01 | -0.79 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.3 | 1.2 | -6.2 | -0.2 | 7.1 | -0.25 | 0.66 | -0.55 | -0.15 | 0.75 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wKC | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wKC/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | -1.8 | -0.2 | -12.27 | -3.17 | |||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | -0.2 | 1.1 | 1.8 | -0.29 | 0.28 | 0.82 | |||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | -0.4 | 1.4 | -0.7 | 6.5 | -4.56 | 1.43 | -0.12 | 1.15 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | -0.6 | -0.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | -3.28 | -2.94 | 3.26 | 5.10 | 2.10 | |
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | -2.9 | -0.3 | 3.3 | -1.7 | 4.8 | -3.81 | -2.60 | 1.50 | -1.95 | 2.75 | |
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 0.1 | 0.0 | -4.8 | 0.0 | -1.2 | 0.12 | 0.67 | -3.25 | -0.01 | -0.79 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.3 | 1.2 | -6.2 | -0.2 | 7.1 | -0.25 | 0.66 | -0.55 | -0.15 | 0.75 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CHC | A- | 43.6% | 77.8% | 43.8% | 9.7% | 15.9% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | A | 48.2% | 79.0% | 43.2% | 10.1% | 14.1% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | R | 53.1% | 50.0% | 34.5% | 26.6% | 17.2% | 43.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A | 48.5% | 77.8% | 56.1% | 10.8% | 15.9% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A+ | 43.5% | 74.3% | 43.3% | 11.2% | 16.6% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MiLB | 46.8% | 74.0% | 48.5% | 12.2% | 16.3% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AA | 47.5% | 71.3% | 43.9% | 13.6% | 13.6% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 41.7% | 70.2% | 44.6% | 12.4% | 18.6% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MiLB | 44.7% | 70.8% | 44.2% | 13.0% | 16.0% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | ST | 41.2% | 42.9% | 38.5% | 23.5% | 17.6% | 41.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | 41.9% | 73.8% | 43.0% | 11.0% | 17.3% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 15.4% | 55.6% | 31.8% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 40.9% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 20.6 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 26.8% | 66.5% | 43.8% | 42.2% | 85.0% | 70.1% | 42.9% | 44.3% | 13.1% | 15.7% | 28.8% | 19.8 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 60.3% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 24.1% | 15.5% | 39.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 18.3% | 61.2% | 38.8% | 48.5% | 75.2% | 68.7% | 47.8% | 48.1% | 12.2% | 18.6% | 30.7% | 19.4 | |||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 38.5% | 59.6% | 52.8% | 15.5% | 19.6% | 35.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 27.6% | 67.1% | 45.7% | 45.2% | 85.5% | 72.3% | 45.8% | 52.3% | 12.5% | 15.2% | 27.7% | 19.9 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 48.4% | 77.0% | 40.6% | 11.1% | 15.1% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 29.8% | 57.7% | 40.0% | 32.1% | 82.4% | 58.6% | 36.5% | 55.9% | 16.6% | 16.3% | 32.9% | 20.0 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 36.4% | 62.2% | 48.0% | 10.0% | 71.4% | 45.8% | 45.0% | 66.7% | 26.0% | 16.0% | 42.0% | 19.8 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 24.9% | 55.7% | 37.7% | 39.8% | 80.3% | 64.7% | 41.6% | 51.1% | 13.3% | 18.6% | 31.9% | 19.8 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 30.7% | 61.1% | 41.8% | 38.3% | 81.5% | 61.5% | 36.8% | 47.0% | 16.3% | 15.8% | 32.1% | 20.7 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.3% | 61.4% | 41.9% | 36.9% | 83.4% | 63.7% | 39.2% | 53.0% | 15.3% | 15.9% | 31.1% | 20.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CHC | A- | 43.6% | 77.8% | 43.8% | 9.7% | 15.9% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | A | 48.2% | 79.0% | 43.2% | 10.1% | 14.1% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | R | 53.1% | 50.0% | 34.5% | 26.6% | 17.2% | 43.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A | 48.5% | 77.8% | 56.1% | 10.8% | 15.9% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A+ | 43.5% | 74.3% | 43.3% | 11.2% | 16.6% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | MiLB | 46.8% | 74.0% | 48.5% | 12.2% | 16.3% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AA | 47.5% | 71.3% | 43.9% | 13.6% | 13.6% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 41.7% | 70.2% | 44.6% | 12.4% | 18.6% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MiLB | 44.7% | 70.8% | 44.2% | 13.0% | 16.0% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | ST | 41.2% | 42.9% | 38.5% | 23.5% | 17.6% | 41.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | 41.9% | 73.8% | 43.0% | 11.0% | 17.3% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 15.4% | 55.6% | 31.8% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 40.9% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 20.6 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 26.8% | 66.5% | 43.8% | 42.2% | 85.0% | 70.1% | 42.9% | 44.3% | 13.1% | 15.7% | 28.8% | 19.8 | |||
| 2023 | CHC | ST | 60.3% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 24.1% | 15.5% | 39.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 18.3% | 61.2% | 38.8% | 48.5% | 75.2% | 68.7% | 47.8% | 48.1% | 12.2% | 18.6% | 30.7% | 19.4 | |||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 38.5% | 59.6% | 52.8% | 15.5% | 19.6% | 35.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 27.6% | 67.1% | 45.7% | 45.2% | 85.5% | 72.3% | 45.8% | 52.3% | 12.5% | 15.2% | 27.7% | 19.9 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | ST | 48.4% | 77.0% | 40.6% | 11.1% | 15.1% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 29.8% | 57.7% | 40.0% | 32.1% | 82.4% | 58.6% | 36.5% | 55.9% | 16.6% | 16.3% | 32.9% | 20.0 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 36.4% | 62.2% | 48.0% | 10.0% | 71.4% | 45.8% | 45.0% | 66.7% | 26.0% | 16.0% | 42.0% | 19.8 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 24.9% | 55.7% | 37.7% | 39.8% | 80.3% | 64.7% | 41.6% | 51.1% | 13.3% | 18.6% | 31.9% | 19.8 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 30.7% | 61.1% | 41.8% | 38.3% | 81.5% | 61.5% | 36.8% | 47.0% | 16.3% | 15.8% | 32.1% | 20.7 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.3% | 61.4% | 41.9% | 36.9% | 83.4% | 63.7% | 39.2% | 53.0% | 15.3% | 15.9% | 31.1% | 20.2 |
Zone Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 60.0% | 100.0% | 22.7% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 13.6% | 0.0% | 27.3% | |||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 70.6% | 90.1% | 22.5% | 50.9% | 75.8% | 36.8% | 26.2% | 32.9% | 25.8% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 14.9% | |||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 67.4% | 82.8% | 24.9% | 44.1% | 60.7% | 36.8% | 19.8% | 55.6% | 26.4% | 4.9% | 0.0% | 11.9% | |||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 72.2% | 85.0% | 27.9% | 49.2% | 75.6% | 37.1% | 27.6% | 34.9% | 22.4% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 12.6% | |||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 60.4% | 88.7% | 20.2% | 48.5% | 65.3% | 35.5% | 32.0% | 14.8% | 27.3% | 11.0% | 4.3% | 17.0% | |||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 59.5% | 89.3% | 22.1% | 46.9% | 64.9% | 36.3% | 21.2% | 25.8% | 25.6% | 13.2% | 8.3% | 16.0% | |||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 68.1% | 82.3% | 21.0% | 48.1% | 69.7% | 33.5% | 30.9% | 27.7% | 27.5% | 16.2% | 12.5% | 17.9% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 66.0% | 86.1% | 22.5% | 48.7% | 69.5% | 35.5% | 30.5% | 22.2% | 25.9% | 11.7% | 6.4% | 16.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 60.0% | 100.0% | 22.7% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 13.6% | 0.0% | 27.3% | |||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | 70.6% | 90.1% | 22.5% | 50.9% | 75.8% | 36.8% | 26.2% | 32.9% | 25.8% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 14.9% | |||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | 67.4% | 82.8% | 24.9% | 44.1% | 60.7% | 36.8% | 19.8% | 55.6% | 26.4% | 4.9% | 0.0% | 11.9% | |||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 72.2% | 85.0% | 27.9% | 49.2% | 75.6% | 37.1% | 27.6% | 34.9% | 22.4% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 12.6% | |||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 60.4% | 88.7% | 20.2% | 48.5% | 65.3% | 35.5% | 32.0% | 14.8% | 27.3% | 11.0% | 4.3% | 17.0% | |||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 59.5% | 89.3% | 22.1% | 46.9% | 64.9% | 36.3% | 21.2% | 25.8% | 25.6% | 13.2% | 8.3% | 16.0% | |||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 68.1% | 82.3% | 21.0% | 48.1% | 69.7% | 33.5% | 30.9% | 27.7% | 27.5% | 16.2% | 12.5% | 17.9% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 66.0% | 86.1% | 22.5% | 48.7% | 69.5% | 35.5% | 30.5% | 22.2% | 25.9% | 11.7% | 6.4% | 16.1% |
Model Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 54 | 51 | 23 | 52 | 24 | 1.84 | 6.72 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 65 | 54 | 53 | 48 | 57 | 41 | 0.23 | 4.42 | ||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 35 | 59 | 45 | 47 | 33 | 49 | 23 | 1.15 | 5.88 | |||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 47 | 62 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 46 | 54 | 40 | 0.80 | 5.38 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 46 | 61 | 49 | 54 | 50 | 40 | 52 | 31 | 0.82 | 5.37 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | 54 | 51 | 23 | 52 | 24 | 1.84 | 6.72 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | 65 | 54 | 53 | 48 | 57 | 41 | 0.23 | 4.42 | ||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | 35 | 59 | 45 | 47 | 33 | 49 | 23 | 1.15 | 5.88 | |||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 47 | 62 | 53 | 54 | 55 | 46 | 54 | 40 | 0.80 | 5.38 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 46 | 61 | 49 | 54 | 50 | 40 | 52 | 31 | 0.82 | 5.37 |
Model Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CHC | A- | P | 6 | 6 | 16.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | A | P | 22 | 21 | 101.1 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | R | P | 2 | 2 | 7.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A | P | 6 | 6 | 28.1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A+ | P | 4 | 4 | 19.2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AA | P | 13 | 0 | 23.1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | P | 13 | 0 | 18.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | P | 36 | 0 | 50.1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | P | 50 | 2 | 73.1 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | P | 16 | 0 | 17.1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | P | 49 | 0 | 45.2 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | P | 79 | 0 | 68.1 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .750 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | P | 30 | 1 | 32.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | P | 30 | 0 | 28.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 159 | 0 | 143.0 | 12 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22 | .879 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CHC | A- | P | 6 | 6 | 16.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | A | P | 22 | 21 | 101.1 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | R | P | 2 | 2 | 7.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A | P | 6 | 6 | 28.1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A+ | P | 4 | 4 | 19.2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AA | P | 13 | 0 | 23.1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | P | 13 | 0 | 18.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | AAA | P | 36 | 0 | 50.1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHC | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | CHC | AAA | P | 50 | 2 | 73.1 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AAA | P | 16 | 0 | 17.1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | MLB | P | 49 | 0 | 45.2 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MLB | P | 79 | 0 | 68.1 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .750 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | P | 30 | 1 | 32.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | P | 30 | 0 | 28.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 159 | 0 | 143.0 | 12 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22 | .879 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

