Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Easton McGee
Kansas City Royals (AAA)P
Age: 28
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'7" / 222
DOB: 12/26/1997
(28 years, 9 months, 21 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | - - - | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 34 | 9 | 20 |
| GS | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| IP | 34.0 | 11.1 | 35.2 |
| K% | 19.5% | 17.3% | 16.7% |
| BB% | 7.1% | 9.6% | 7.3% |
| GB% | 34.2% | 41.2% | |
| ERA | 4.06 | 7.15 | 4.54 |
| FIP | 4.12 | 6.28 | 4.13 |
| WAR | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.2 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
CU:22%
FA:21%
SI:18%
SL:18%
FC:17%
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Purchased (MIL) Jul'26 |
| Draft: | 2016, Rd: 4, Pick: 14, Ovr: 120 |
| Draft Team: | Tampa Bay Rays |
| School: | Hopkinsville (KY) HS |
Service Time
1.024MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: The Royals optioned McGee to Triple-A Omaha on Monday. (9/14/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | - - - | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 34 | 9 | 20 |
| GS | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| IP | 34.0 | 11.1 | 35.2 |
| K% | 19.5% | 17.3% | 16.7% |
| BB% | 7.1% | 9.6% | 7.3% |
| GB% | 34.2% | 41.2% | |
| ERA | 4.06 | 7.15 | 4.54 |
| FIP | 4.12 | 6.28 | 4.13 |
| WAR | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.2 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
CU:22%
FA:21%
SI:18%
SL:18%
FC:17%
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Purchased (MIL) Jul'26 |
| Draft: | 2016, Rd: 4, Pick: 14, Ovr: 120 |
| Draft Team: | Tampa Bay Rays |
| School: | Hopkinsville (KY) HS |
Service Time
1.024MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: The Royals optioned McGee to Triple-A Omaha on Monday. (9/14/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TBR | R | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 23.1 | 5.40 | 3.09 | 0.39 | .247 | 76.1% | 47.1% | 4.3% | 3.09 | 3.97 | 3.93 | ||||||
| 2017 | TBR | R | 19 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 52.1 | 4.99 | 1.20 | 1.03 | .356 | 73.7% | 46.5% | 8.6% | 4.30 | 4.79 | 4.83 | ||||||
| 2018 | TBR | A- | 20 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 63.2 | 5.23 | 1.84 | 0.57 | .321 | 59.5% | 49.5% | 7.0% | 5.23 | 3.85 | 3.66 | ||||||
| 2019 | TBR | A | 21 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 24 | 22 | 125.0 | 6.84 | 1.80 | 0.94 | .303 | 72.0% | 44.7% | 8.4% | 3.67 | 3.95 | 3.62 | ||||||
| 2021 | TBR | AA | 23 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 18 | 79.2 | 8.25 | 1.47 | 1.13 | .295 | 67.9% | 51.1% | 14.9% | 4.07 | 3.88 | 3.60 | ||||||
| 2021 | TBR | AAA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 5.40 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .231 | 100.0% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.16 | 2.87 | ||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MiLB | 23 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 19 | 84.2 | 8.08 | 1.38 | 1.06 | .292 | 69.0% | 52.7% | 14.5% | 3.83 | 3.78 | 3.56 | ||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AAA | 24 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 27 | 22 | 107.2 | 6.85 | 1.67 | 2.01 | .293 | 68.4% | 39.6% | 16.8% | 5.43 | 5.72 | 5.01 | ||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .308 | 75.0% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 91.5 | 0.00 | 3.01 | 2.45 | 5.41 | 0.0 | |||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 28.2 | 7.53 | 2.83 | 0.31 | .298 | 74.4% | 53.0% | 5.3% | 3.14 | 4.34 | 3.67 | 4.52 | |||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5.2 | 7.94 | 0.00 | 3.18 | .455 | 54.3% | 26.1% | 18.2% | 9.53 | 6.64 | 5.50 | ||||||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.2 | 2.70 | 1.35 | 0.00 | .053 | 100.0% | 47.4% | 0.0% | 90.1 | 0.00 | 2.97 | 3.11 | 4.84 | 0.2 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | CPX | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 9.0 | 12.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | .440 | 66.7% | 52.0% | 0.0% | 4.00 | 2.36 | 2.57 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 26 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 24.1 | 7.40 | 1.11 | 0.74 | .361 | 48.3% | 43.5% | 8.0% | 7.03 | 4.12 | 3.73 | 4.51 | |||||
| 2024 | MIL | MiLB | 26 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 6 | 33.1 | 8.64 | 1.08 | 0.54 | .380 | 53.0% | 45.5% | 7.4% | 6.21 | 4.12 | 3.36 | 3.99 | |||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 27 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 32 | 1 | 47.2 | 10.01 | 3.59 | 0.57 | .250 | 66.9% | 48.8% | 8.8% | 3.59 | 3.27 | 3.41 | 3.81 | |||||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 8.2 | 8.31 | 2.08 | 1.04 | .095 | 83.3% | 52.4% | 11.1% | 2.08 | 4.08 | 4.42 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 14.2 | 7.98 | 3.07 | 0.61 | .326 | 59.1% | 50.0% | 6.7% | 92.9 | 5.52 | 4.28 | 3.27 | 3.96 | 0.1 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 10.1 | 9.58 | 2.61 | 1.74 | .240 | 76.1% | 22.2% | 14.3% | 4.35 | 5.20 | 5.22 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 28 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 0 | 34.0 | 7.42 | 2.72 | 1.09 | .288 | 71.2% | 4.06 | 4.12 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 0 | 34.0 | 7.29 | 2.97 | 1.16 | .296 | 72.1% | 45.2% | 4.19 | 4.30 | 4.28 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 32 | 5 | 62.0 | 7.55 | 2.47 | 1.02 | .279 | 70.1% | 3.92 | 3.94 | 0.5 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 28 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 0 | 34.0 | 7.55 | 2.47 | 1.02 | .279 | 70.1% | 3.92 | 3.94 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 28 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 30.0 | 7.56 | 3.09 | 1.05 | .286 | 69.7% | 4.17 | 4.13 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 30.0 | 8.11 | 2.43 | 1.18 | .287 | 69.8% | 4.18 | 3.99 | 0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 30.0 | 8.37 | 2.38 | 1.20 | .289 | 69.8% | 4.19 | 3.93 | 0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 28 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 0 | 34.0 | 8.16 | 3.04 | 1.08 | .281 | 72.6% | 3.84 | 4.03 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 28 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 4 | 41.2 | 9.29 | 3.67 | 1.08 | .364 | 67.2% | 42.7% | 12.8% | 5.62 | 6.01 | 4.57 | 4.71 | |||||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 15.0 | 10.20 | 2.40 | 4.20 | .357 | 46.5% | 41.7% | 36.8% | 10.20 | 4.46 | 8.29 | 4.52 | |||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 28 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 36 | 4 | 56.2 | 9.53 | 3.34 | 1.91 | .362 | 62.8% | 42.4% | 20.7% | 6.83 | 5.55 | 5.55 | 4.66 | |||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 11.1 | 7.15 | 3.97 | 2.38 | .400 | 73.0% | 34.2% | 18.8% | 92.3 | 7.15 | 5.69 | 6.28 | 4.97 | -0.2 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 92.5 | 0.00 | 8.03 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 0.0 | |||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 9.1 | 7.71 | 3.86 | 2.89 | .419 | 69.6% | 29.4% | 18.8% | 92.3 | 8.68 | 5.43 | 6.85 | 5.26 | -0.2 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 24.0 | 6.93 | 2.94 | 1.12 | .303 | 68.6% | 4.59 | 4.32 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 35.2 | 6.31 | 2.78 | 1.01 | .300 | 68.4% | 41.2% | 9.1% | 92.2 | 4.54 | 4.36 | 4.13 | 4.57 | 0.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TBR | R | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 23.1 | 5.40 | 3.09 | 0.39 | .247 | 76.1% | 47.1% | 4.3% | 3.09 | 3.97 | 3.93 | ||||||
| 2017 | TBR | R | 19 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 52.1 | 4.99 | 1.20 | 1.03 | .356 | 73.7% | 46.5% | 8.6% | 4.30 | 4.79 | 4.83 | ||||||
| 2018 | TBR | A- | 20 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 63.2 | 5.23 | 1.84 | 0.57 | .321 | 59.5% | 49.5% | 7.0% | 5.23 | 3.85 | 3.66 | ||||||
| 2019 | TBR | A | 21 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 24 | 22 | 125.0 | 6.84 | 1.80 | 0.94 | .303 | 72.0% | 44.7% | 8.4% | 3.67 | 3.95 | 3.62 | ||||||
| 2021 | TBR | AA | 23 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 18 | 79.2 | 8.25 | 1.47 | 1.13 | .295 | 67.9% | 51.1% | 14.9% | 4.07 | 3.88 | 3.60 | ||||||
| 2021 | TBR | AAA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 5.40 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .231 | 100.0% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.16 | 2.87 | ||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MiLB | 23 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 19 | 84.2 | 8.08 | 1.38 | 1.06 | .292 | 69.0% | 52.7% | 14.5% | 3.83 | 3.78 | 3.56 | ||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AAA | 24 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 27 | 22 | 107.2 | 6.85 | 1.67 | 2.01 | .293 | 68.4% | 39.6% | 16.8% | 5.43 | 5.72 | 5.01 | ||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .308 | 75.0% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 91.5 | 0.00 | 3.01 | 2.45 | 5.41 | 0.0 | |||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 28.2 | 7.53 | 2.83 | 0.31 | .298 | 74.4% | 53.0% | 5.3% | 3.14 | 4.34 | 3.67 | 4.52 | |||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5.2 | 7.94 | 0.00 | 3.18 | .455 | 54.3% | 26.1% | 18.2% | 9.53 | 6.64 | 5.50 | ||||||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.2 | 2.70 | 1.35 | 0.00 | .053 | 100.0% | 47.4% | 0.0% | 90.1 | 0.00 | 2.97 | 3.11 | 4.84 | 0.2 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | CPX | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 9.0 | 12.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | .440 | 66.7% | 52.0% | 0.0% | 4.00 | 2.36 | 2.57 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 26 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 24.1 | 7.40 | 1.11 | 0.74 | .361 | 48.3% | 43.5% | 8.0% | 7.03 | 4.12 | 3.73 | 4.51 | |||||
| 2024 | MIL | MiLB | 26 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 6 | 33.1 | 8.64 | 1.08 | 0.54 | .380 | 53.0% | 45.5% | 7.4% | 6.21 | 4.12 | 3.36 | 3.99 | |||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 27 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 32 | 1 | 47.2 | 10.01 | 3.59 | 0.57 | .250 | 66.9% | 48.8% | 8.8% | 3.59 | 3.27 | 3.41 | 3.81 | |||||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 8.2 | 8.31 | 2.08 | 1.04 | .095 | 83.3% | 52.4% | 11.1% | 2.08 | 4.08 | 4.42 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 14.2 | 7.98 | 3.07 | 0.61 | .326 | 59.1% | 50.0% | 6.7% | 92.9 | 5.52 | 4.28 | 3.27 | 3.96 | 0.1 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 10.1 | 9.58 | 2.61 | 1.74 | .240 | 76.1% | 22.2% | 14.3% | 4.35 | 5.20 | 5.22 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 28 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 0 | 34.0 | 7.42 | 2.72 | 1.09 | .288 | 71.2% | 4.06 | 4.12 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 0 | 34.0 | 7.29 | 2.97 | 1.16 | .296 | 72.1% | 45.2% | 4.19 | 4.30 | 4.28 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 32 | 5 | 62.0 | 7.55 | 2.47 | 1.02 | .279 | 70.1% | 3.92 | 3.94 | 0.5 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 28 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 0 | 34.0 | 7.55 | 2.47 | 1.02 | .279 | 70.1% | 3.92 | 3.94 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 28 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 30.0 | 7.56 | 3.09 | 1.05 | .286 | 69.7% | 4.17 | 4.13 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 30.0 | 8.11 | 2.43 | 1.18 | .287 | 69.8% | 4.18 | 3.99 | 0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 30.0 | 8.37 | 2.38 | 1.20 | .289 | 69.8% | 4.19 | 3.93 | 0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 28 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 0 | 34.0 | 8.16 | 3.04 | 1.08 | .281 | 72.6% | 3.84 | 4.03 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 28 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 4 | 41.2 | 9.29 | 3.67 | 1.08 | .364 | 67.2% | 42.7% | 12.8% | 5.62 | 6.01 | 4.57 | 4.71 | |||||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 15.0 | 10.20 | 2.40 | 4.20 | .357 | 46.5% | 41.7% | 36.8% | 10.20 | 4.46 | 8.29 | 4.52 | |||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 28 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 36 | 4 | 56.2 | 9.53 | 3.34 | 1.91 | .362 | 62.8% | 42.4% | 20.7% | 6.83 | 5.55 | 5.55 | 4.66 | |||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 11.1 | 7.15 | 3.97 | 2.38 | .400 | 73.0% | 34.2% | 18.8% | 92.3 | 7.15 | 5.69 | 6.28 | 4.97 | -0.2 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 92.5 | 0.00 | 8.03 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 0.0 | |||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 9.1 | 7.71 | 3.86 | 2.89 | .419 | 69.6% | 29.4% | 18.8% | 92.3 | 8.68 | 5.43 | 6.85 | 5.26 | -0.2 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 24.0 | 6.93 | 2.94 | 1.12 | .303 | 68.6% | 4.59 | 4.32 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 35.2 | 6.31 | 2.78 | 1.01 | .300 | 68.4% | 41.2% | 9.1% | 92.2 | 4.54 | 4.36 | 4.13 | 4.57 | 0.2 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TBR | R | 1 | 1 | 3.09 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 98 | 19 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2017 | TBR | R | 1 | 3 | 4.30 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52.1 | 224 | 70 | 27 | 25 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 29 | |
| 2018 | TBR | A- | 7 | 3 | 5.23 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 63.2 | 271 | 73 | 39 | 37 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 37 | |
| 2019 | TBR | A | 7 | 5 | 3.67 | 24 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 125.0 | 519 | 129 | 57 | 51 | 13 | 25 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 95 | |
| 2021 | TBR | AA | 6 | 2 | 4.07 | 19 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 79.2 | 328 | 77 | 40 | 36 | 10 | 13 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 73 | |
| 2021 | TBR | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2021 | TBR | MiLB | 6 | 2 | 3.83 | 20 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 84.2 | 344 | 80 | 40 | 36 | 10 | 13 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 76 | |
| 2022 | TBR | AAA | 6 | 9 | 5.43 | 27 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 107.2 | 470 | 122 | 71 | 65 | 24 | 20 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 82 | |
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 3 | 0 | 3.14 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.2 | 118 | 26 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.53 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 29 | 12 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2024 | MIL | CPX | 0 | 0 | 4.00 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 38 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 2 | 2 | 7.03 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 24.1 | 111 | 32 | 21 | 19 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2024 | MIL | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 6.21 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33.1 | 149 | 43 | 25 | 23 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 5 | 0 | 3.59 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 47.2 | 201 | 34 | 21 | 19 | 3 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 53 | |
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.08 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8.2 | 32 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 5.52 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 62 | 15 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 |
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.35 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10.1 | 42 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.06 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 34.0 | 144 | 33 | 17 | 15 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 28 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.19 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 34.0 | 146 | 34 | 17 | 16 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 28 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 3.92 | 32 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 62.0 | 259 | 57 | 29 | 27 | 7 | 17 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 52 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 3.92 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 34.0 | 142 | 31 | 16 | 15 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 29 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 2 | 1 | 4.17 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 30.0 | 129 | 29 | 15 | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 26 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.18 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 30.0 | 129 | 29 | 15 | 14 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 27 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.19 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 30.0 | 128 | 29 | 15 | 14 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 28 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 3.84 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 34.0 | 145 | 31 | 16 | 15 | 4 | 11 | 2 | 31 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 4 | 2 | 5.62 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 41.2 | 191 | 49 | 28 | 26 | 5 | 17 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 43 | |
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 1 | 1 | 10.20 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 15.0 | 71 | 22 | 19 | 17 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 5 | 3 | 6.83 | 36 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 56.2 | 262 | 71 | 47 | 43 | 12 | 21 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 60 | |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0 | 0 | 7.15 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 52 | 17 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 |
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 0 | 0 | 8.68 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 46 | 16 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 1 | 1 | 4.59 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.0 | 104 | 25 | 13 | 12 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 18 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.54 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.2 | 150 | 37 | 19 | 18 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TBR | R | 1 | 1 | 3.09 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 98 | 19 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2017 | TBR | R | 1 | 3 | 4.30 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52.1 | 224 | 70 | 27 | 25 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 29 | |
| 2018 | TBR | A- | 7 | 3 | 5.23 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 63.2 | 271 | 73 | 39 | 37 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 37 | |
| 2019 | TBR | A | 7 | 5 | 3.67 | 24 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 125.0 | 519 | 129 | 57 | 51 | 13 | 25 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 95 | |
| 2021 | TBR | AA | 6 | 2 | 4.07 | 19 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 79.2 | 328 | 77 | 40 | 36 | 10 | 13 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 73 | |
| 2021 | TBR | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2021 | TBR | MiLB | 6 | 2 | 3.83 | 20 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 84.2 | 344 | 80 | 40 | 36 | 10 | 13 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 76 | |
| 2022 | TBR | AAA | 6 | 9 | 5.43 | 27 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 107.2 | 470 | 122 | 71 | 65 | 24 | 20 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 82 | |
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 3 | 0 | 3.14 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.2 | 118 | 26 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.53 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 29 | 12 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2024 | MIL | CPX | 0 | 0 | 4.00 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 38 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 2 | 2 | 7.03 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 24.1 | 111 | 32 | 21 | 19 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2024 | MIL | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 6.21 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33.1 | 149 | 43 | 25 | 23 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 5 | 0 | 3.59 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 47.2 | 201 | 34 | 21 | 19 | 3 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 53 | |
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.08 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8.2 | 32 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 5.52 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 62 | 15 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 |
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.35 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10.1 | 42 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.06 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 34.0 | 144 | 33 | 17 | 15 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 28 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.19 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 34.0 | 146 | 34 | 17 | 16 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 28 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 3.92 | 32 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 62.0 | 259 | 57 | 29 | 27 | 7 | 17 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 52 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 3.92 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 34.0 | 142 | 31 | 16 | 15 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 29 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 2 | 1 | 4.17 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 30.0 | 129 | 29 | 15 | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 26 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.18 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 30.0 | 129 | 29 | 15 | 14 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 27 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 4.19 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 30.0 | 128 | 29 | 15 | 14 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 28 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 3.84 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 34.0 | 145 | 31 | 16 | 15 | 4 | 11 | 2 | 31 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 4 | 2 | 5.62 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 41.2 | 191 | 49 | 28 | 26 | 5 | 17 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 43 | |
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 1 | 1 | 10.20 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 15.0 | 71 | 22 | 19 | 17 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 5 | 3 | 6.83 | 36 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 56.2 | 262 | 71 | 47 | 43 | 12 | 21 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 60 | |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0 | 0 | 7.15 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 52 | 17 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 |
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 0 | 0 | 8.68 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 46 | 16 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 1 | 1 | 4.59 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.0 | 104 | 25 | 13 | 12 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 18 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.54 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.2 | 150 | 37 | 19 | 18 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TBR | R | 5.40 | 3.09 | 1.75 | 0.39 | 14.3% | 8.2% | 6.1% | .216 | 1.16 | .247 | 76.1% | 89 | 118 | 3.97 | ||||
| 2017 | TBR | R | 4.99 | 1.20 | 4.14 | 1.03 | 12.9% | 3.1% | 9.8% | .326 | 1.47 | .356 | 73.7% | 90 | 102 | 4.79 | ||||
| 2018 | TBR | A- | 5.23 | 1.84 | 2.85 | 0.57 | 13.7% | 4.8% | 8.9% | .285 | 1.35 | .321 | 59.5% | 145 | 111 | 3.85 | ||||
| 2019 | TBR | A | 6.84 | 1.80 | 3.80 | 0.94 | 18.3% | 4.8% | 13.5% | .263 | 1.23 | .303 | 72.0% | 99 | 106 | 3.95 | ||||
| 2021 | TBR | AA | 8.25 | 1.47 | 5.62 | 1.13 | 22.3% | 4.0% | 18.3% | .248 | 1.13 | .295 | 67.9% | 98 | 94 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2021 | TBR | AAA | 5.40 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 18.8% | 0.0% | 18.8% | .188 | 0.60 | .231 | 100.0% | 0 | 47 | 2.16 | ||||
| 2021 | TBR | MiLB | 8.08 | 1.38 | 5.85 | 1.06 | 22.1% | 3.8% | 18.3% | .245 | 1.10 | .292 | 69.0% | 92 | 91 | 3.78 | ||||
| 2022 | TBR | AAA | 6.85 | 1.67 | 4.10 | 2.01 | 17.4% | 4.3% | 13.2% | .277 | 1.32 | .293 | 68.4% | 115 | 122 | 5.72 | ||||
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 3.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 7.1% | 0.0% | 7.1% | .286 | 1.33 | .308 | 75.0% | 0 | 63 | 2.45 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 7.53 | 2.83 | 2.67 | 0.31 | 20.3% | 7.6% | 12.7% | .239 | 1.22 | .298 | 74.4% | 57 | 64 | 3.67 | ||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 7.94 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 3.18 | 17.2% | 0.0% | 17.2% | .414 | 2.12 | .455 | 54.3% | 199 | 139 | 6.64 | ||||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 2.70 | 1.35 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 9.1% | 4.5% | 4.5% | .048 | 0.30 | .053 | 100.0% | 0 | 76 | 3.11 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | CPX | 12.00 | 1.00 | 12.00 | 0.00 | 31.6% | 2.6% | 28.9% | .297 | 1.33 | .440 | 66.7% | 74 | 43 | 2.36 | ||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 7.40 | 1.11 | 6.67 | 0.74 | 18.0% | 2.7% | 15.3% | .305 | 1.44 | .361 | 48.3% | 150 | 80 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2024 | MIL | MiLB | 8.64 | 1.08 | 8.00 | 0.54 | 21.5% | 2.7% | 18.8% | .303 | 1.41 | .380 | 53.0% | 129 | 70 | 3.36 | ||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 10.01 | 3.59 | 2.79 | 0.57 | 26.4% | 9.5% | 16.9% | .189 | 1.11 | .250 | 66.9% | 79 | 76 | 3.41 | ||||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 8.31 | 2.08 | 4.00 | 1.04 | 25.0% | 6.3% | 18.8% | .100 | 0.58 | .095 | 83.3% | 41 | 79 | 4.08 | ||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 7.98 | 3.07 | 2.60 | 0.61 | 21.0% | 8.1% | 12.9% | .263 | 1.36 | .326 | 59.1% | 133 | 80 | 3.27 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 9.58 | 2.61 | 3.67 | 1.74 | 26.2% | 7.1% | 19.0% | .211 | 1.06 | .240 | 76.1% | 85 | 100 | 5.20 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 7.42 | 2.72 | 2.73 | 1.09 | 19.5% | 7.1% | 12.3% | .249 | 1.27 | .288 | 71.2% | 4.12 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.29 | 2.97 | 2.45 | 1.16 | 18.9% | 7.7% | 11.2% | .258 | 1.34 | .296 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.55 | 2.47 | 3.06 | 1.02 | 20.1% | 6.6% | 13.5% | .239 | 1.19 | .279 | 70.1% | 3.94 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 7.55 | 2.47 | 3.06 | 1.02 | 20.1% | 6.6% | 13.5% | .239 | 1.19 | .279 | 70.1% | 3.94 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7.56 | 3.09 | 2.44 | 1.05 | 19.8% | 8.1% | 11.7% | .245 | 1.29 | .286 | 69.7% | 4.13 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 8.11 | 2.43 | 3.33 | 1.18 | 21.4% | 6.4% | 14.9% | .245 | 1.23 | .287 | 69.8% | 3.99 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 8.37 | 2.38 | 3.51 | 1.20 | 22.1% | 6.3% | 15.8% | .245 | 1.22 | .289 | 69.8% | 3.93 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.16 | 3.04 | 2.68 | 1.08 | 21.3% | 7.9% | 13.3% | .238 | 1.26 | .281 | 72.6% | 4.03 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 9.29 | 3.67 | 2.53 | 1.08 | 22.5% | 8.9% | 13.6% | .290 | 1.58 | .364 | 67.2% | 120 | 98 | 4.57 | ||||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 10.20 | 2.40 | 4.25 | 4.20 | 23.9% | 5.6% | 18.3% | .333 | 1.73 | .357 | 46.5% | 205 | 166 | 8.29 | ||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 9.53 | 3.34 | 2.86 | 1.91 | 22.9% | 8.0% | 14.9% | .302 | 1.62 | .362 | 62.8% | 142 | 116 | 5.55 | ||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 7.15 | 3.97 | 1.80 | 2.38 | 17.3% | 9.6% | 7.7% | .362 | 1.94 | .400 | 73.0% | 167 | 150 | 6.28 | ||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | .200 | 1.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 86 | 3.60 | ||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 7.71 | 3.86 | 2.00 | 2.89 | 17.4% | 8.7% | 8.7% | .381 | 2.14 | .419 | 69.6% | 203 | 163 | 6.85 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 6.93 | 2.94 | 2.35 | 1.12 | 17.7% | 7.5% | 10.2% | .266 | 1.38 | .303 | 68.6% | 4.32 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.31 | 2.78 | 2.27 | 1.01 | 16.7% | 7.3% | 9.3% | .266 | 1.35 | .300 | 68.4% | 108 | 100 | 4.13 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TBR | R | 5.40 | 3.09 | 1.75 | 0.39 | 14.3% | 8.2% | 6.1% | .216 | 1.16 | .247 | 76.1% | 89 | 118 | 3.97 | ||||
| 2017 | TBR | R | 4.99 | 1.20 | 4.14 | 1.03 | 12.9% | 3.1% | 9.8% | .326 | 1.47 | .356 | 73.7% | 90 | 102 | 4.79 | ||||
| 2018 | TBR | A- | 5.23 | 1.84 | 2.85 | 0.57 | 13.7% | 4.8% | 8.9% | .285 | 1.35 | .321 | 59.5% | 145 | 111 | 3.85 | ||||
| 2019 | TBR | A | 6.84 | 1.80 | 3.80 | 0.94 | 18.3% | 4.8% | 13.5% | .263 | 1.23 | .303 | 72.0% | 99 | 106 | 3.95 | ||||
| 2021 | TBR | AA | 8.25 | 1.47 | 5.62 | 1.13 | 22.3% | 4.0% | 18.3% | .248 | 1.13 | .295 | 67.9% | 98 | 94 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2021 | TBR | AAA | 5.40 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 18.8% | 0.0% | 18.8% | .188 | 0.60 | .231 | 100.0% | 0 | 47 | 2.16 | ||||
| 2021 | TBR | MiLB | 8.08 | 1.38 | 5.85 | 1.06 | 22.1% | 3.8% | 18.3% | .245 | 1.10 | .292 | 69.0% | 92 | 91 | 3.78 | ||||
| 2022 | TBR | AAA | 6.85 | 1.67 | 4.10 | 2.01 | 17.4% | 4.3% | 13.2% | .277 | 1.32 | .293 | 68.4% | 115 | 122 | 5.72 | ||||
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 3.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 7.1% | 0.0% | 7.1% | .286 | 1.33 | .308 | 75.0% | 0 | 63 | 2.45 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 7.53 | 2.83 | 2.67 | 0.31 | 20.3% | 7.6% | 12.7% | .239 | 1.22 | .298 | 74.4% | 57 | 64 | 3.67 | ||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 7.94 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 3.18 | 17.2% | 0.0% | 17.2% | .414 | 2.12 | .455 | 54.3% | 199 | 139 | 6.64 | ||||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 2.70 | 1.35 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 9.1% | 4.5% | 4.5% | .048 | 0.30 | .053 | 100.0% | 0 | 76 | 3.11 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | CPX | 12.00 | 1.00 | 12.00 | 0.00 | 31.6% | 2.6% | 28.9% | .297 | 1.33 | .440 | 66.7% | 74 | 43 | 2.36 | ||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 7.40 | 1.11 | 6.67 | 0.74 | 18.0% | 2.7% | 15.3% | .305 | 1.44 | .361 | 48.3% | 150 | 80 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2024 | MIL | MiLB | 8.64 | 1.08 | 8.00 | 0.54 | 21.5% | 2.7% | 18.8% | .303 | 1.41 | .380 | 53.0% | 129 | 70 | 3.36 | ||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 10.01 | 3.59 | 2.79 | 0.57 | 26.4% | 9.5% | 16.9% | .189 | 1.11 | .250 | 66.9% | 79 | 76 | 3.41 | ||||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 8.31 | 2.08 | 4.00 | 1.04 | 25.0% | 6.3% | 18.8% | .100 | 0.58 | .095 | 83.3% | 41 | 79 | 4.08 | ||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 7.98 | 3.07 | 2.60 | 0.61 | 21.0% | 8.1% | 12.9% | .263 | 1.36 | .326 | 59.1% | 133 | 80 | 3.27 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 9.58 | 2.61 | 3.67 | 1.74 | 26.2% | 7.1% | 19.0% | .211 | 1.06 | .240 | 76.1% | 85 | 100 | 5.20 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 7.42 | 2.72 | 2.73 | 1.09 | 19.5% | 7.1% | 12.3% | .249 | 1.27 | .288 | 71.2% | 4.12 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.29 | 2.97 | 2.45 | 1.16 | 18.9% | 7.7% | 11.2% | .258 | 1.34 | .296 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.55 | 2.47 | 3.06 | 1.02 | 20.1% | 6.6% | 13.5% | .239 | 1.19 | .279 | 70.1% | 3.94 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 7.55 | 2.47 | 3.06 | 1.02 | 20.1% | 6.6% | 13.5% | .239 | 1.19 | .279 | 70.1% | 3.94 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7.56 | 3.09 | 2.44 | 1.05 | 19.8% | 8.1% | 11.7% | .245 | 1.29 | .286 | 69.7% | 4.13 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 8.11 | 2.43 | 3.33 | 1.18 | 21.4% | 6.4% | 14.9% | .245 | 1.23 | .287 | 69.8% | 3.99 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 8.37 | 2.38 | 3.51 | 1.20 | 22.1% | 6.3% | 15.8% | .245 | 1.22 | .289 | 69.8% | 3.93 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.16 | 3.04 | 2.68 | 1.08 | 21.3% | 7.9% | 13.3% | .238 | 1.26 | .281 | 72.6% | 4.03 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 9.29 | 3.67 | 2.53 | 1.08 | 22.5% | 8.9% | 13.6% | .290 | 1.58 | .364 | 67.2% | 120 | 98 | 4.57 | ||||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 10.20 | 2.40 | 4.25 | 4.20 | 23.9% | 5.6% | 18.3% | .333 | 1.73 | .357 | 46.5% | 205 | 166 | 8.29 | ||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 9.53 | 3.34 | 2.86 | 1.91 | 22.9% | 8.0% | 14.9% | .302 | 1.62 | .362 | 62.8% | 142 | 116 | 5.55 | ||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 7.15 | 3.97 | 1.80 | 2.38 | 17.3% | 9.6% | 7.7% | .362 | 1.94 | .400 | 73.0% | 167 | 150 | 6.28 | ||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | .200 | 1.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 86 | 3.60 | ||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 7.71 | 3.86 | 2.00 | 2.89 | 17.4% | 8.7% | 8.7% | .381 | 2.14 | .419 | 69.6% | 203 | 163 | 6.85 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 6.93 | 2.94 | 2.35 | 1.12 | 17.7% | 7.5% | 10.2% | .266 | 1.38 | .303 | 68.6% | 4.32 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.31 | 2.78 | 2.27 | 1.01 | 16.7% | 7.3% | 9.3% | .266 | 1.35 | .300 | 68.4% | 108 | 100 | 4.13 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 13 | 88.9 | 104.6 | 22.1 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 38.5% | 0.00 | 3.01 | |
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 85 | 86.2 | 107.6 | 5.7 | 1 | 1.2% | 26 | 30.6% | 3.14 | 4.34 | |
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 19 | 87.1 | 108.1 | 10.8 | 1 | 5.3% | 6 | 31.6% | 0.00 | 2.97 | |
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 85 | 86.9 | 105.6 | 10.4 | 5 | 5.9% | 29 | 34.1% | 7.03 | 4.12 | |
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 127 | 85.5 | 111.2 | 8.6 | 5 | 3.9% | 44 | 34.6% | 3.59 | 3.27 | |
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 44 | 91.5 | 107.7 | 6.8 | 4 | 9.1% | 21 | 47.7% | 5.52 | 4.28 | |
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 27 | 93.7 | 109.8 | 23.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 15 | 55.6% | 4.35 | ||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 126 | 89.1 | 112.6 | 12.4 | 10 | 7.9% | 53 | 42.1% | 5.62 | 6.01 | |
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 49 | 90.9 | 108.3 | 14.0 | 3 | 6.1% | 18 | 36.7% | 10.20 | 4.46 | |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 38 | 90.3 | 115.3 | 15.3 | 4 | 10.5% | 18 | 47.4% | 7.15 | 5.69 | |
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 4 | 95.5 | 115.3 | 2.5 | 1 | 25.0% | 3 | 75.0% | 0.00 | 8.03 | |
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 34 | 89.7 | 108.2 | 16.8 | 3 | 8.8% | 15 | 44.1% | 8.68 | 5.43 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 114 | 90.1 | 115.3 | 12.0 | 9 | 7.9% | 50 | 43.9% | 4.54 | 4.36 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 13 | 88.9 | 104.6 | 22.1 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 38.5% | 0.00 | 3.01 | |
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 85 | 86.2 | 107.6 | 5.7 | 1 | 1.2% | 26 | 30.6% | 3.14 | 4.34 | |
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 19 | 87.1 | 108.1 | 10.8 | 1 | 5.3% | 6 | 31.6% | 0.00 | 2.97 | |
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 85 | 86.9 | 105.6 | 10.4 | 5 | 5.9% | 29 | 34.1% | 7.03 | 4.12 | |
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 127 | 85.5 | 111.2 | 8.6 | 5 | 3.9% | 44 | 34.6% | 3.59 | 3.27 | |
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 44 | 91.5 | 107.7 | 6.8 | 4 | 9.1% | 21 | 47.7% | 5.52 | 4.28 | |
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 27 | 93.7 | 109.8 | 23.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 15 | 55.6% | 4.35 | ||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 126 | 89.1 | 112.6 | 12.4 | 10 | 7.9% | 53 | 42.1% | 5.62 | 6.01 | |
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 49 | 90.9 | 108.3 | 14.0 | 3 | 6.1% | 18 | 36.7% | 10.20 | 4.46 | |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 38 | 90.3 | 115.3 | 15.3 | 4 | 10.5% | 18 | 47.4% | 7.15 | 5.69 | |
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 4 | 95.5 | 115.3 | 2.5 | 1 | 25.0% | 3 | 75.0% | 0.00 | 8.03 | |
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 34 | 89.7 | 108.2 | 16.8 | 3 | 8.8% | 15 | 44.1% | 8.68 | 5.43 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 114 | 90.1 | 115.3 | 12.0 | 9 | 7.9% | 50 | 43.9% | 4.54 | 4.36 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 107 | 72.0 | 25.2% | 7.2 | 34.8% | 29.0% | 18.0% | 15.0% | 34 | 10 | 2 | 57.9% | ||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 95 | 71.9 | 25.3% | 7.3 | 34.6% | 29.5% | 13.6% | 11.6% | 33 | 12 | 1 | 47.4% | ||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 11 | 74.7 | 63.6% | 7.4 | 37.5% | 27.3% | 37.5% | 27.3% | 35 | 13 | 5 | 45.5% | ||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 84 | 71.5 | 20.2% | 7.2 | 34.2% | 29.8% | 11.0% | 9.5% | 33 | 12 | 1 | 47.6% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 202 | 71.9 | 25.2% | 7.2 | 34.7% | 29.2% | 15.9% | 13.4% | 33 | 11 | 2 | 53.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 107 | 72.0 | 25.2% | 7.2 | 34.8% | 29.0% | 18.0% | 15.0% | 34 | 10 | 2 | 57.9% | ||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 95 | 71.9 | 25.3% | 7.3 | 34.6% | 29.5% | 13.6% | 11.6% | 33 | 12 | 1 | 47.4% | ||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 11 | 74.7 | 63.6% | 7.4 | 37.5% | 27.3% | 37.5% | 27.3% | 35 | 13 | 5 | 45.5% | ||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 84 | 71.5 | 20.2% | 7.2 | 34.2% | 29.8% | 11.0% | 9.5% | 33 | 12 | 1 | 47.6% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 202 | 71.9 | 25.2% | 7.2 | 34.7% | 29.2% | 15.9% | 13.4% | 33 | 11 | 2 | 53.0% |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 3 | 3 | 32 | 5 | 62.0 | 57 | 29 | 27 | 7 | 17 | 52 | 7.55 | 2.47 | 3.06 | 1.02 | .239 | 1.19 | .279 | 70.1% | 3.92 | 3.94 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 3 | 3 | 31 | 5 | 60.7 | 56 | 28 | 26 | 7 | 16 | 51 | 7.56 | 2.37 | 3.19 | 1.04 | .239 | 1.19 | .278 | 70.7% | 3.86 | 3.94 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 3 | 3 | 30 | 5 | 60.7 | 56 | 28 | 26 | 6 | 16 | 50 | 7.41 | 2.37 | 3.13 | 0.89 | .239 | 1.19 | .281 | 69.2% | 3.86 | 3.76 | 0.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 3 | 3 | 32 | 5 | 62.0 | 57 | 29 | 27 | 7 | 17 | 52 | 7.55 | 2.47 | 3.06 | 1.02 | .239 | 1.19 | .279 | 70.1% | 3.92 | 3.94 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 3 | 3 | 31 | 5 | 60.7 | 56 | 28 | 26 | 7 | 16 | 51 | 7.56 | 2.37 | 3.19 | 1.04 | .239 | 1.19 | .278 | 70.7% | 3.86 | 3.94 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 3 | 3 | 30 | 5 | 60.7 | 56 | 28 | 26 | 6 | 16 | 50 | 7.41 | 2.37 | 3.13 | 0.89 | .239 | 1.19 | .281 | 69.2% | 3.86 | 3.76 | 0.7 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TBR | R | 1.43 | 20.0% | 47.1% | 32.9% | 34.8% | 4.3% | 48.6% | 16.2% | 35.1% | 115 | 3.93 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | R | 1.23 | 15.7% | 46.5% | 37.8% | 25.7% | 8.6% | 46.2% | 20.4% | 33.3% | 108 | 4.83 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | A- | 1.89 | 24.3% | 49.5% | 26.1% | 15.8% | 7.0% | 40.9% | 22.7% | 36.4% | 103 | 3.66 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | A | 1.11 | 15.1% | 44.7% | 40.3% | 18.1% | 8.4% | 44.6% | 26.4% | 29.0% | 96 | 3.62 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | AA | 1.76 | 19.9% | 51.1% | 29.0% | 14.9% | 14.9% | 48.1% | 18.0% | 33.9% | 86 | 3.60 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | AAA | 5.00 | 0.0% | 83.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 53.8% | 7.7% | 38.5% | 64 | 2.87 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MiLB | 1.86 | 18.9% | 52.7% | 28.4% | 14.5% | 14.5% | 48.4% | 17.5% | 34.1% | 85 | 3.56 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AAA | 0.97 | 19.7% | 39.6% | 40.7% | 23.1% | 16.8% | 45.5% | 21.8% | 32.7% | 108 | 5.01 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 0.50 | 30.8% | 23.1% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 30.8% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 84.6% | 15.4% | 5.49 | 138 | 5.41 | |||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 2.32 | 24.1% | 53.0% | 22.9% | 21.1% | 5.3% | 45.9% | 27.1% | 27.1% | 79 | 4.52 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 0.55 | 26.1% | 26.1% | 47.8% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 37.5% | 16.7% | 45.8% | 114 | 5.50 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 1.29 | 15.8% | 47.4% | 36.8% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.1% | 31.6% | 26.3% | 10.5% | 36.8% | 52.6% | 5.51 | 113 | 4.84 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | CPX | 6.50 | 40.0% | 52.0% | 8.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 32.0% | 20.0% | 48.0% | 48 | 2.57 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 1.48 | 27.1% | 43.5% | 29.4% | 16.0% | 8.0% | 47.1% | 23.5% | 29.4% | 93 | 4.51 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MiLB | 1.85 | 30.0% | 45.5% | 24.5% | 18.5% | 7.4% | 43.6% | 22.7% | 33.6% | 81 | 3.99 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 1.79 | 24.0% | 48.8% | 27.2% | 29.4% | 8.8% | 44.4% | 23.8% | 31.7% | 82 | 3.81 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 1.22 | 4.8% | 52.4% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 36.4% | 90 | 4.42 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 1.47 | 15.9% | 50.0% | 34.1% | 0.0% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 34.1% | 15.9% | 6.8% | 54.5% | 38.6% | 3.82 | 96 | 3.96 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 0.43 | 25.9% | 22.2% | 51.9% | 7.1% | 14.3% | 48.1% | 22.2% | 29.6% | 106 | 5.22 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.4% | 45.2% | 34.4% | 4.28 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 1.36 | 25.8% | 42.7% | 31.5% | 17.9% | 12.8% | 46.8% | 25.4% | 27.8% | 98 | 4.71 | |||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 1.05 | 18.8% | 41.7% | 39.6% | 10.5% | 36.8% | 44.0% | 30.0% | 26.0% | 94 | 4.52 | |||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 1.26 | 23.8% | 42.4% | 33.7% | 15.5% | 20.7% | 46.0% | 26.7% | 27.3% | 97 | 4.66 | |||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.81 | 23.7% | 34.2% | 42.1% | 6.3% | 18.8% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 55.3% | 26.3% | 18.4% | 7.9% | 47.4% | 44.7% | 4.63 | 120 | 4.97 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 3.00 | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 4.10 | 85 | 3.60 | |||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 0.63 | 23.5% | 29.4% | 47.1% | 6.3% | 18.8% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 52.9% | 26.5% | 20.6% | 8.8% | 47.1% | 44.1% | 4.65 | 127 | 5.26 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.07 | 20.2% | 41.2% | 38.6% | 4.5% | 9.1% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 49.1% | 30.7% | 20.2% | 7.0% | 52.6% | 40.4% | 4.46 | 110 | 4.57 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TBR | R | 1.43 | 20.0% | 47.1% | 32.9% | 34.8% | 4.3% | 48.6% | 16.2% | 35.1% | 115 | 3.93 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | R | 1.23 | 15.7% | 46.5% | 37.8% | 25.7% | 8.6% | 46.2% | 20.4% | 33.3% | 108 | 4.83 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | A- | 1.89 | 24.3% | 49.5% | 26.1% | 15.8% | 7.0% | 40.9% | 22.7% | 36.4% | 103 | 3.66 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | A | 1.11 | 15.1% | 44.7% | 40.3% | 18.1% | 8.4% | 44.6% | 26.4% | 29.0% | 96 | 3.62 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | AA | 1.76 | 19.9% | 51.1% | 29.0% | 14.9% | 14.9% | 48.1% | 18.0% | 33.9% | 86 | 3.60 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | AAA | 5.00 | 0.0% | 83.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 53.8% | 7.7% | 38.5% | 64 | 2.87 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MiLB | 1.86 | 18.9% | 52.7% | 28.4% | 14.5% | 14.5% | 48.4% | 17.5% | 34.1% | 85 | 3.56 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AAA | 0.97 | 19.7% | 39.6% | 40.7% | 23.1% | 16.8% | 45.5% | 21.8% | 32.7% | 108 | 5.01 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 0.50 | 30.8% | 23.1% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 30.8% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 84.6% | 15.4% | 5.49 | 138 | 5.41 | |||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 2.32 | 24.1% | 53.0% | 22.9% | 21.1% | 5.3% | 45.9% | 27.1% | 27.1% | 79 | 4.52 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 0.55 | 26.1% | 26.1% | 47.8% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 37.5% | 16.7% | 45.8% | 114 | 5.50 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 1.29 | 15.8% | 47.4% | 36.8% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.1% | 31.6% | 26.3% | 10.5% | 36.8% | 52.6% | 5.51 | 113 | 4.84 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | CPX | 6.50 | 40.0% | 52.0% | 8.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 32.0% | 20.0% | 48.0% | 48 | 2.57 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 1.48 | 27.1% | 43.5% | 29.4% | 16.0% | 8.0% | 47.1% | 23.5% | 29.4% | 93 | 4.51 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MiLB | 1.85 | 30.0% | 45.5% | 24.5% | 18.5% | 7.4% | 43.6% | 22.7% | 33.6% | 81 | 3.99 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 1.79 | 24.0% | 48.8% | 27.2% | 29.4% | 8.8% | 44.4% | 23.8% | 31.7% | 82 | 3.81 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 1.22 | 4.8% | 52.4% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 36.4% | 90 | 4.42 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 1.47 | 15.9% | 50.0% | 34.1% | 0.0% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 34.1% | 15.9% | 6.8% | 54.5% | 38.6% | 3.82 | 96 | 3.96 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 0.43 | 25.9% | 22.2% | 51.9% | 7.1% | 14.3% | 48.1% | 22.2% | 29.6% | 106 | 5.22 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.4% | 45.2% | 34.4% | 4.28 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 1.36 | 25.8% | 42.7% | 31.5% | 17.9% | 12.8% | 46.8% | 25.4% | 27.8% | 98 | 4.71 | |||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 1.05 | 18.8% | 41.7% | 39.6% | 10.5% | 36.8% | 44.0% | 30.0% | 26.0% | 94 | 4.52 | |||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 1.26 | 23.8% | 42.4% | 33.7% | 15.5% | 20.7% | 46.0% | 26.7% | 27.3% | 97 | 4.66 | |||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.81 | 23.7% | 34.2% | 42.1% | 6.3% | 18.8% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 55.3% | 26.3% | 18.4% | 7.9% | 47.4% | 44.7% | 4.63 | 120 | 4.97 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 3.00 | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 4.10 | 85 | 3.60 | |||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 0.63 | 23.5% | 29.4% | 47.1% | 6.3% | 18.8% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 52.9% | 26.5% | 20.6% | 8.8% | 47.1% | 44.1% | 4.65 | 127 | 5.26 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.07 | 20.2% | 41.2% | 38.6% | 4.5% | 9.1% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 49.1% | 30.7% | 20.2% | 7.0% | 52.6% | 40.4% | 4.46 | 110 | 4.57 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TBR | R | 33 | 23 | 14 | 8 | 36 | 122 | 158 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | R | 86 | 70 | 29 | 18 | 223 | 512 | 735 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | A- | 108 | 57 | 53 | 9 | 309 | 630 | 939 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | A | 172 | 155 | 58 | 28 | 535 | 1221 | 1756 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | AA | 118 | 67 | 46 | 10 | 331 | 748 | 1079 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | AAA | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 40 | 57 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MiLB | 128 | 69 | 46 | 10 | 348 | 788 | 1136 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AAA | 139 | 143 | 69 | 33 | 476 | 1139 | 1615 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 3 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 31 | 46 | 88.9 | 22.1 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 44 | 19 | 20 | 4 | 136 | 292 | 428 | 86.2 | 5.7 | 1 | 1.2% | |||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 6 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 10 | 47 | 57 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 9 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 45 | 64 | 87.1 | 10.8 | 1 | 5.3% | |
| 2024 | MIL | CPX | 13 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 31 | 93 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 37 | 25 | 23 | 4 | 127 | 269 | 396 | 86.9 | 10.4 | 5 | 5.9% | |||||
| 2024 | MIL | MiLB | 50 | 27 | 33 | 5 | 158 | 362 | 520 | 86.9 | 10.4 | 5 | 5.9% | |||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 61 | 34 | 30 | 10 | 261 | 504 | 765 | 85.5 | 8.6 | 5 | 3.9% | |||||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 11 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 44 | 93 | 137 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 22 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 63 | 160 | 223 | 91.5 | 6.8 | 4 | 9.1% | |
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 6 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 50 | 101 | 151 | 93.7 | 23.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 48 | 36 | 22 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 37 | 32 | 22 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 37 | 31 | 22 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 53 | 39 | 32 | 7 | 225 | 472 | 697 | 89.1 | 12.4 | 10 | 7.9% | |||||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 20 | 19 | 9 | 2 | 91 | 173 | 264 | 90.9 | 14.0 | 3 | 6.1% | |||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 73 | 58 | 41 | 9 | 316 | 645 | 961 | 89.6 | 12.9 | 13 | 7.4% | |||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 13 | 16 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 60 | 124 | 184 | 90.3 | 15.3 | 4 | 10.5% | |
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 13 | 22 | 95.5 | 2.5 | 1 | 25.0% | |
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 10 | 16 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 51 | 111 | 162 | 89.7 | 16.8 | 3 | 8.8% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 47 | 44 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 157 | 360 | 517 | 90.1 | 12.0 | 9 | 7.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TBR | R | 33 | 23 | 14 | 8 | 36 | 122 | 158 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | R | 86 | 70 | 29 | 18 | 223 | 512 | 735 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | A- | 108 | 57 | 53 | 9 | 309 | 630 | 939 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | A | 172 | 155 | 58 | 28 | 535 | 1221 | 1756 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | AA | 118 | 67 | 46 | 10 | 331 | 748 | 1079 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | AAA | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 40 | 57 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MiLB | 128 | 69 | 46 | 10 | 348 | 788 | 1136 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AAA | 139 | 143 | 69 | 33 | 476 | 1139 | 1615 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 3 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 31 | 46 | 88.9 | 22.1 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 44 | 19 | 20 | 4 | 136 | 292 | 428 | 86.2 | 5.7 | 1 | 1.2% | |||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 6 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 10 | 47 | 57 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 9 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 45 | 64 | 87.1 | 10.8 | 1 | 5.3% | |
| 2024 | MIL | CPX | 13 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 31 | 93 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 37 | 25 | 23 | 4 | 127 | 269 | 396 | 86.9 | 10.4 | 5 | 5.9% | |||||
| 2024 | MIL | MiLB | 50 | 27 | 33 | 5 | 158 | 362 | 520 | 86.9 | 10.4 | 5 | 5.9% | |||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 61 | 34 | 30 | 10 | 261 | 504 | 765 | 85.5 | 8.6 | 5 | 3.9% | |||||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 11 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 44 | 93 | 137 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 22 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 63 | 160 | 223 | 91.5 | 6.8 | 4 | 9.1% | |
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 6 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 50 | 101 | 151 | 93.7 | 23.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 48 | 36 | 22 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 37 | 32 | 22 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 37 | 31 | 22 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 53 | 39 | 32 | 7 | 225 | 472 | 697 | 89.1 | 12.4 | 10 | 7.9% | |||||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 20 | 19 | 9 | 2 | 91 | 173 | 264 | 90.9 | 14.0 | 3 | 6.1% | |||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 73 | 58 | 41 | 9 | 316 | 645 | 961 | 89.6 | 12.9 | 13 | 7.4% | |||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 13 | 16 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 60 | 124 | 184 | 90.3 | 15.3 | 4 | 10.5% | |
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 13 | 22 | 95.5 | 2.5 | 1 | 25.0% | |
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 10 | 16 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 51 | 111 | 162 | 89.7 | 16.8 | 3 | 8.8% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 47 | 44 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 157 | 360 | 517 | 90.1 | 12.0 | 9 | 7.9% |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | -0.02 | -0.16 | 0.14 | 0.41 | 0.04 | 0.55 | 0.58 | 0.80 | 0 | -0.02 | -0.02 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 0.38 | -0.09 | 0.47 | 3.18 | 0.33 | 0.94 | 1.12 | 0.87 | 2.25 | 1 | 0.41 | -0.01 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 0.12 | -0.11 | 0.23 | -1.58 | -0.16 | 0.18 | 0.22 | 0.24 | 2.65 | 1 | 0.07 | 0.63 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.15 | -0.47 | 0.32 | -2.71 | -0.27 | 0.37 | 0.31 | 0.33 | 0.23 | 2 | -0.41 | -0.01 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 0.01 | -0.02 | 0.03 | 1.01 | 0.10 | 0.16 | 0.16 | 0.22 | 0 | 0.08 | -0.04 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | -0.16 | -0.45 | 0.29 | -3.72 | -0.37 | 0.40 | 0.34 | 0.37 | 0.23 | 2 | -0.49 | 0.09 | 0 | 1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.33 | -0.83 | 1.15 | -0.71 | -0.06 | 0.39 | 0.45 | 0.34 | 1.34 | 4 | 0.06 | 0.79 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | -0.02 | -0.16 | 0.14 | 0.41 | 0.04 | 0.55 | 0.58 | 0.80 | 0 | -0.02 | -0.02 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 0.38 | -0.09 | 0.47 | 3.18 | 0.33 | 0.94 | 1.12 | 0.87 | 2.25 | 1 | 0.41 | -0.01 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 0.12 | -0.11 | 0.23 | -1.58 | -0.16 | 0.18 | 0.22 | 0.24 | 2.65 | 1 | 0.07 | 0.63 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.15 | -0.47 | 0.32 | -2.71 | -0.27 | 0.37 | 0.31 | 0.33 | 0.23 | 2 | -0.41 | -0.01 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 0.01 | -0.02 | 0.03 | 1.01 | 0.10 | 0.16 | 0.16 | 0.22 | 0 | 0.08 | -0.04 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | -0.16 | -0.45 | 0.29 | -3.72 | -0.37 | 0.40 | 0.34 | 0.37 | 0.23 | 2 | -0.49 | 0.09 | 0 | 1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.33 | -0.83 | 1.15 | -0.71 | -0.06 | 0.39 | 0.45 | 0.34 | 1.34 | 4 | 0.06 | 0.79 | 1 | 1 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 2.2% | 91.5 | 13.0% | 88.8 | 32.6% | 92.7 | 41.3% | 79.9 | 4.3% | 74.7 | 6.5% | 86.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 9.8% | 90.9 | 11.0% | 87.2 | 35.3% | 91.1 | 26.2% | 79.6 | 8.6% | 76.6 | 9.1% | 84.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 25.0% | 90.0 | 3.1% | 87.2 | 28.1% | 90.7 | 14.1% | 81.6 | 26.6% | 77.2 | 3.1% | 85.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 15.9% | 91.5 | 17.2% | 85.6 | 31.1% | 91.8 | 18.9% | 81.2 | 11.1% | 78.3 | 5.8% | 83.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MiLB | 15.9% | 91.5 | 17.2% | 85.6 | 31.1% | 91.8 | 18.9% | 81.2 | 11.1% | 78.3 | 5.8% | 83.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 22.6% | 92.7 | 12.4% | 86.8 | 28.9% | 93.0 | 23.1% | 81.1 | 12.9% | 79.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 20.2% | 93.0 | 13.0% | 87.8 | 31.8% | 93.5 | 3.1% | 82.2 | 30.0% | 79.8 | 1.8% | 87.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 18.5% | 92.4 | 13.2% | 86.5 | 32.5% | 92.8 | 9.9% | 81.6 | 23.8% | 80.0 | 2.0% | 86.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 15.5% | 91.6 | 22.8% | 86.4 | 21.7% | 92.3 | 14.3% | 81.5 | 18.1% | 80.0 | 7.6% | 85.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 24.6% | 92.1 | 17.4% | 86.6 | 20.5% | 92.2 | 23.9% | 82.0 | 8.3% | 80.7 | 5.3% | 85.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 18.0% | 91.8 | 21.3% | 86.4 | 21.3% | 92.3 | 17.0% | 81.7 | 15.4% | 80.1 | 7.0% | 85.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 20.7% | 92.3 | 16.8% | 87.2 | 18.5% | 93.1 | 18.5% | 82.5 | 21.7% | 80.6 | 3.8% | 85.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 27.3% | 92.4 | 22.7% | 87.0 | 9.1% | 93.7 | 40.9% | 79.9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 19.8% | 92.3 | 16.0% | 87.2 | 19.8% | 93.1 | 21.0% | 82.5 | 19.1% | 80.8 | 4.3% | 85.2 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 19.3% | 92.2 | 13.2% | 87.6 | 26.7% | 93.0 | 13.3% | 81.7 | 24.4% | 79.6 | 3.1% | 86.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 2.2% | 91.5 | 13.0% | 88.8 | 32.6% | 92.7 | 41.3% | 79.9 | 4.3% | 74.7 | 6.5% | 86.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 9.8% | 90.9 | 11.0% | 87.2 | 35.3% | 91.1 | 26.2% | 79.6 | 8.6% | 76.6 | 9.1% | 84.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 25.0% | 90.0 | 3.1% | 87.2 | 28.1% | 90.7 | 14.1% | 81.6 | 26.6% | 77.2 | 3.1% | 85.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 15.9% | 91.5 | 17.2% | 85.6 | 31.1% | 91.8 | 18.9% | 81.2 | 11.1% | 78.3 | 5.8% | 83.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MiLB | 15.9% | 91.5 | 17.2% | 85.6 | 31.1% | 91.8 | 18.9% | 81.2 | 11.1% | 78.3 | 5.8% | 83.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 22.6% | 92.7 | 12.4% | 86.8 | 28.9% | 93.0 | 23.1% | 81.1 | 12.9% | 79.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 20.2% | 93.0 | 13.0% | 87.8 | 31.8% | 93.5 | 3.1% | 82.2 | 30.0% | 79.8 | 1.8% | 87.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 18.5% | 92.4 | 13.2% | 86.5 | 32.5% | 92.8 | 9.9% | 81.6 | 23.8% | 80.0 | 2.0% | 86.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 15.5% | 91.6 | 22.8% | 86.4 | 21.7% | 92.3 | 14.3% | 81.5 | 18.1% | 80.0 | 7.6% | 85.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 24.6% | 92.1 | 17.4% | 86.6 | 20.5% | 92.2 | 23.9% | 82.0 | 8.3% | 80.7 | 5.3% | 85.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 18.0% | 91.8 | 21.3% | 86.4 | 21.3% | 92.3 | 17.0% | 81.7 | 15.4% | 80.1 | 7.0% | 85.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 20.7% | 92.3 | 16.8% | 87.2 | 18.5% | 93.1 | 18.5% | 82.5 | 21.7% | 80.6 | 3.8% | 85.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 27.3% | 92.4 | 22.7% | 87.0 | 9.1% | 93.7 | 40.9% | 79.9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 19.8% | 92.3 | 16.0% | 87.2 | 19.8% | 93.1 | 21.0% | 82.5 | 19.1% | 80.8 | 4.3% | 85.2 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 19.3% | 92.2 | 13.2% | 87.6 | 26.7% | 93.0 | 13.3% | 81.7 | 24.4% | 79.6 | 3.1% | 86.0 |
Metric:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | FA-AA | FC-AA | FS-AA | FO-AA | SI-AA | SL-AA | CU-AA | KC-AA | EP-AA | CH-AA | SC-AA | KN-AA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 28 | 24 | 27 | 25 | 33 | 22 | ||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 27 | 22 | 26 | 21 | 29 | 21 | ||||||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 26 | 20 | 28 | 21 | 30 | 22 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 27 | 21 | 24 | 21 | 29 | 23 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MiLB | 27 | 21 | 24 | 21 | 29 | 23 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 27 | 19 | 25 | 22 | 26 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 27 | 19 | 24 | 20 | 27 | 20 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 26 | 20 | 24 | 20 | 27 | 19 | ||||||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 28 | 20 | 25 | 23 | 29 | 21 | ||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 27 | 20 | 24 | 21 | 27 | 19 | ||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 28 | 20 | 26 | 21 | 28 | 20 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 26 | 20 | 23 | 27 | ||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 28 | 20 | 26 | 21 | 29 | 20 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27 | 20 | 26 | 22 | 28 | 21 |
| Season | Team | Level | FA-AA | FC-AA | FS-AA | FO-AA | SI-AA | SL-AA | CU-AA | KC-AA | EP-AA | CH-AA | SC-AA | KN-AA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 28 | 24 | 27 | 25 | 33 | 22 | ||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 27 | 22 | 26 | 21 | 29 | 21 | ||||||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 26 | 20 | 28 | 21 | 30 | 22 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 27 | 21 | 24 | 21 | 29 | 23 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIL | MiLB | 27 | 21 | 24 | 21 | 29 | 23 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 27 | 19 | 25 | 22 | 26 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 27 | 19 | 24 | 20 | 27 | 20 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 26 | 20 | 24 | 20 | 27 | 19 | ||||||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 28 | 20 | 25 | 23 | 29 | 21 | ||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 27 | 20 | 24 | 21 | 27 | 19 | ||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 28 | 20 | 26 | 21 | 28 | 20 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 26 | 20 | 23 | 27 | ||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 28 | 20 | 26 | 21 | 29 | 20 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27 | 20 | 26 | 22 | 28 | 21 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.6 | -1.0 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 20.15 | 7.51 | 3.93 | -5.37 | -6.28 | -1.80 | |
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 0.3 | -0.1 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 1.87 | -6.90 | 10.93 | 4.87 | 6.16 | 18.32 | |
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.2 | -0.4 | 1.7 | -0.5 | 0.15 | -0.47 | 0.33 | -5.60 | 2.49 | -13.72 | |
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 2.1 | 0.5 | -2.4 | -1.7 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 7.49 | 2.62 | -4.89 | -11.04 | 5.30 | 0.15 | |
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 1.0 | 1.7 | -2.1 | -4.8 | -2.2 | -0.2 | 0.88 | 1.06 | -1.42 | -4.81 | -1.72 | -0.34 | |
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | -2.8 | 2.8 | -0.5 | -4.5 | -2.8 | -1.1 | -4.36 | 6.05 | -0.90 | -7.10 | -12.63 | -7.72 | |
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | -1.9 | 4.5 | -2.6 | -9.3 | -5.0 | -1.3 | -1.09 | 2.18 | -1.28 | -5.70 | -3.35 | -1.89 | |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.4 | 0.5 | 0.1 | -3.3 | -0.6 | -0.4 | -3.77 | 1.77 | 0.32 | -9.85 | -1.41 | -6.33 | |
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | -0.6 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | -9.38 | 1.00 | 15.27 | 14.72 | |||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | -0.9 | 0.5 | -0.2 | -3.3 | -1.9 | -0.4 | -2.72 | 1.91 | -0.62 | -9.85 | -6.09 | -6.33 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.9 | 0.7 | 2.9 | -4.3 | 2.0 | -0.7 | -0.86 | 1.07 | 2.10 | -6.26 | 1.61 | -4.25 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.6 | -1.0 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 20.15 | 7.51 | 3.93 | -5.37 | -6.28 | -1.80 | |
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 0.3 | -0.1 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 1.87 | -6.90 | 10.93 | 4.87 | 6.16 | 18.32 | |
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.2 | -0.4 | 1.7 | -0.5 | 0.15 | -0.47 | 0.33 | -5.60 | 2.49 | -13.72 | |
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 2.1 | 0.5 | -2.4 | -1.7 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 7.49 | 2.62 | -4.89 | -11.04 | 5.30 | 0.15 | |
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 1.0 | 1.7 | -2.1 | -4.8 | -2.2 | -0.2 | 0.88 | 1.06 | -1.42 | -4.81 | -1.72 | -0.34 | |
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | -2.8 | 2.8 | -0.5 | -4.5 | -2.8 | -1.1 | -4.36 | 6.05 | -0.90 | -7.10 | -12.63 | -7.72 | |
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | -1.9 | 4.5 | -2.6 | -9.3 | -5.0 | -1.3 | -1.09 | 2.18 | -1.28 | -5.70 | -3.35 | -1.89 | |
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.4 | 0.5 | 0.1 | -3.3 | -0.6 | -0.4 | -3.77 | 1.77 | 0.32 | -9.85 | -1.41 | -6.33 | |
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | -0.6 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | -9.38 | 1.00 | 15.27 | 14.72 | |||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | -0.9 | 0.5 | -0.2 | -3.3 | -1.9 | -0.4 | -2.72 | 1.91 | -0.62 | -9.85 | -6.09 | -6.33 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.9 | 0.7 | 2.9 | -4.3 | 2.0 | -0.7 | -0.86 | 1.07 | 2.10 | -6.26 | 1.61 | -4.25 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TBR | R | 74.1% | 64.1% | 20.4% | 26.6% | 3.2% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | R | 54.0% | 84.9% | 46.9% | 8.2% | 15.0% | 23.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | A- | 48.2% | 83.7% | 46.1% | 7.9% | 18.5% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | A | 50.5% | 78.6% | 52.6% | 10.8% | 18.7% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | AA | 54.5% | 78.4% | 52.4% | 11.8% | 14.4% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | AAA | 54.4% | 87.1% | 68.8% | 7.0% | 15.8% | 22.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MiLB | 54.5% | 78.8% | 53.2% | 11.5% | 14.4% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AAA | 54.2% | 81.7% | 51.3% | 9.9% | 16.0% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 32.0% | 71.4% | 50.0% | 87.5% | 93.3% | 91.3% | 45.7% | 57.1% | 4.3% | 17.4% | 21.7% | 26.3 | |||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 31.0% | 66.0% | 48.6% | 60.6% | 89.4% | 80.3% | 50.2% | 55.9% | 9.6% | 19.6% | 29.2% | 19.4 | |||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 68.4% | 74.4% | 31.0% | 17.5% | 14.0% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 26.9% | 73.7% | 54.7% | 71.4% | 89.3% | 85.7% | 59.4% | 59.1% | 7.8% | 15.6% | 23.4% | 16.6 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | CPX | 58.1% | 65.3% | 57.9% | 20.2% | 16.9% | 37.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 28.3% | 72.7% | 51.8% | 71.7% | 90.1% | 85.4% | 52.8% | 50.5% | 7.6% | 16.2% | 23.7% | 20.5 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | MiLB | 28.3% | 72.7% | 53.3% | 71.7% | 90.1% | 80.1% | 52.8% | 52.3% | 10.6% | 16.3% | 26.9% | 20.5 | |||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 27.9% | 61.8% | 46.3% | 52.0% | 82.4% | 74.0% | 54.1% | 58.7% | 12.0% | 19.5% | 31.5% | 20.3 | |||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 48.2% | 84.8% | 62.5% | 7.3% | 19.7% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 35.1% | 68.3% | 53.8% | 79.4% | 84.9% | 83.3% | 56.5% | 69.4% | 9.0% | 17.9% | 26.9% | 19.8 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 25.4% | 65.5% | 47.7% | 70.6% | 83.6% | 80.6% | 55.6% | 61.9% | 9.3% | 19.2% | 28.5% | 20.2 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 33.5% | 65.0% | 49.5% | 65.2% | 86.1% | 79.1% | 50.8% | 52.9% | 10.3% | 17.9% | 28.3% | 20.7 | |||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 29.8% | 66.4% | 49.2% | 56.8% | 82.8% | 75.4% | 53.0% | 62.0% | 12.1% | 16.3% | 28.4% | 21.3 | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 32.5% | 65.4% | 49.4% | 63.2% | 85.1% | 78.1% | 51.4% | 55.3% | 10.8% | 17.5% | 28.3% | 20.9 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 34.1% | 79.2% | 57.6% | 73.3% | 85.5% | 82.1% | 52.2% | 69.2% | 10.3% | 9.8% | 20.1% | 20.7 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 18.2% | 90.9% | 54.5% | 50.0% | 80.0% | 75.0% | 50.0% | 83.3% | 13.6% | 4.5% | 18.2% | 19.2 | |||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 36.4% | 77.6% | 58.0% | 75.0% | 86.4% | 83.0% | 52.5% | 67.4% | 9.9% | 10.5% | 20.4% | 21.0 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 33.5% | 73.0% | 54.9% | 77.2% | 86.3% | 83.8% | 54.4% | 66.7% | 8.9% | 14.7% | 23.6% | 20.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TBR | R | 74.1% | 64.1% | 20.4% | 26.6% | 3.2% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | R | 54.0% | 84.9% | 46.9% | 8.2% | 15.0% | 23.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | A- | 48.2% | 83.7% | 46.1% | 7.9% | 18.5% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | A | 50.5% | 78.6% | 52.6% | 10.8% | 18.7% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | AA | 54.5% | 78.4% | 52.4% | 11.8% | 14.4% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | AAA | 54.4% | 87.1% | 68.8% | 7.0% | 15.8% | 22.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | MiLB | 54.5% | 78.8% | 53.2% | 11.5% | 14.4% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AAA | 54.2% | 81.7% | 51.3% | 9.9% | 16.0% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 32.0% | 71.4% | 50.0% | 87.5% | 93.3% | 91.3% | 45.7% | 57.1% | 4.3% | 17.4% | 21.7% | 26.3 | |||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 31.0% | 66.0% | 48.6% | 60.6% | 89.4% | 80.3% | 50.2% | 55.9% | 9.6% | 19.6% | 29.2% | 19.4 | |||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 68.4% | 74.4% | 31.0% | 17.5% | 14.0% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 26.9% | 73.7% | 54.7% | 71.4% | 89.3% | 85.7% | 59.4% | 59.1% | 7.8% | 15.6% | 23.4% | 16.6 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | CPX | 58.1% | 65.3% | 57.9% | 20.2% | 16.9% | 37.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 28.3% | 72.7% | 51.8% | 71.7% | 90.1% | 85.4% | 52.8% | 50.5% | 7.6% | 16.2% | 23.7% | 20.5 | |||
| 2024 | MIL | MiLB | 28.3% | 72.7% | 53.3% | 71.7% | 90.1% | 80.1% | 52.8% | 52.3% | 10.6% | 16.3% | 26.9% | 20.5 | |||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 27.9% | 61.8% | 46.3% | 52.0% | 82.4% | 74.0% | 54.1% | 58.7% | 12.0% | 19.5% | 31.5% | 20.3 | |||
| 2025 | MIL | ST | 48.2% | 84.8% | 62.5% | 7.3% | 19.7% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 35.1% | 68.3% | 53.8% | 79.4% | 84.9% | 83.3% | 56.5% | 69.4% | 9.0% | 17.9% | 26.9% | 19.8 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | ST | 25.4% | 65.5% | 47.7% | 70.6% | 83.6% | 80.6% | 55.6% | 61.9% | 9.3% | 19.2% | 28.5% | 20.2 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 33.5% | 65.0% | 49.5% | 65.2% | 86.1% | 79.1% | 50.8% | 52.9% | 10.3% | 17.9% | 28.3% | 20.7 | |||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 29.8% | 66.4% | 49.2% | 56.8% | 82.8% | 75.4% | 53.0% | 62.0% | 12.1% | 16.3% | 28.4% | 21.3 | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 32.5% | 65.4% | 49.4% | 63.2% | 85.1% | 78.1% | 51.4% | 55.3% | 10.8% | 17.5% | 28.3% | 20.9 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 34.1% | 79.2% | 57.6% | 73.3% | 85.5% | 82.1% | 52.2% | 69.2% | 10.3% | 9.8% | 20.1% | 20.7 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 18.2% | 90.9% | 54.5% | 50.0% | 80.0% | 75.0% | 50.0% | 83.3% | 13.6% | 4.5% | 18.2% | 19.2 | |||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 36.4% | 77.6% | 58.0% | 75.0% | 86.4% | 83.0% | 52.5% | 67.4% | 9.9% | 10.5% | 20.4% | 21.0 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 33.5% | 73.0% | 54.9% | 77.2% | 86.3% | 83.8% | 54.4% | 66.7% | 8.9% | 14.7% | 23.6% | 20.3 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 71.4% | 100.0% | 30.4% | 75.0% | 83.3% | 34.8% | 8.3% | 100.0% | 26.1% | 0.0% | 8.7% | ||||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 73.2% | 90.0% | 28.7% | 52.3% | 78.0% | 40.7% | 27.8% | 56.0% | 21.0% | 4.9% | 50.0% | 9.6% | |||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 85.0% | 94.1% | 31.3% | 48.1% | 84.6% | 42.2% | 33.3% | 60.0% | 23.4% | 0.0% | 3.1% | ||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 74.8% | 91.6% | 32.1% | 58.0% | 84.0% | 40.9% | 19.5% | 56.3% | 20.7% | 0.0% | 6.3% | ||||
| 2024 | MIL | MiLB | 74.8% | 91.6% | 32.1% | 58.0% | 84.0% | 40.9% | 19.5% | 56.3% | 20.7% | 0.0% | 6.3% | ||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 62.5% | 86.7% | 28.2% | 54.1% | 73.6% | 43.0% | 25.3% | 35.9% | 20.1% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 8.6% | |||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 78.3% | 88.9% | 30.9% | 55.3% | 80.7% | 46.2% | 21.4% | 66.7% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 4.0% | ||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 69.1% | 93.3% | 27.8% | 52.7% | 77.2% | 43.0% | 33.8% | 49.0% | 21.7% | 3.8% | 50.0% | 7.5% | |||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 72.0% | 81.5% | 28.4% | 55.8% | 79.4% | 42.8% | 24.4% | 36.4% | 17.0% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 11.7% | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 69.9% | 89.9% | 28.0% | 53.5% | 77.8% | 43.0% | 31.6% | 46.8% | 20.4% | 4.8% | 25.0% | 8.6% | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 87.5% | 92.9% | 26.1% | 60.2% | 79.2% | 47.8% | 25.0% | 54.5% | 23.9% | 0.0% | 2.2% | ||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 100.0% | 100.0% | 22.7% | 63.6% | 57.1% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 27.3% | 0.0% | ||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 86.0% | 91.9% | 26.5% | 59.7% | 82.6% | 47.5% | 28.9% | 54.5% | 23.5% | 0.0% | 2.5% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 81.5% | 91.9% | 29.2% | 57.7% | 80.7% | 45.3% | 23.0% | 61.5% | 21.9% | 0.0% | 3.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 71.4% | 100.0% | 30.4% | 75.0% | 83.3% | 34.8% | 8.3% | 100.0% | 26.1% | 0.0% | 8.7% | ||||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 73.2% | 90.0% | 28.7% | 52.3% | 78.0% | 40.7% | 27.8% | 56.0% | 21.0% | 4.9% | 50.0% | 9.6% | |||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 85.0% | 94.1% | 31.3% | 48.1% | 84.6% | 42.2% | 33.3% | 60.0% | 23.4% | 0.0% | 3.1% | ||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | 74.8% | 91.6% | 32.1% | 58.0% | 84.0% | 40.9% | 19.5% | 56.3% | 20.7% | 0.0% | 6.3% | ||||
| 2024 | MIL | MiLB | 74.8% | 91.6% | 32.1% | 58.0% | 84.0% | 40.9% | 19.5% | 56.3% | 20.7% | 0.0% | 6.3% | ||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | 62.5% | 86.7% | 28.2% | 54.1% | 73.6% | 43.0% | 25.3% | 35.9% | 20.1% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 8.6% | |||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 78.3% | 88.9% | 30.9% | 55.3% | 80.7% | 46.2% | 21.4% | 66.7% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 4.0% | ||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | 69.1% | 93.3% | 27.8% | 52.7% | 77.2% | 43.0% | 33.8% | 49.0% | 21.7% | 3.8% | 50.0% | 7.5% | |||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 72.0% | 81.5% | 28.4% | 55.8% | 79.4% | 42.8% | 24.4% | 36.4% | 17.0% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 11.7% | |||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 69.9% | 89.9% | 28.0% | 53.5% | 77.8% | 43.0% | 31.6% | 46.8% | 20.4% | 4.8% | 25.0% | 8.6% | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 87.5% | 92.9% | 26.1% | 60.2% | 79.2% | 47.8% | 25.0% | 54.5% | 23.9% | 0.0% | 2.2% | ||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 100.0% | 100.0% | 22.7% | 63.6% | 57.1% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 27.3% | 0.0% | ||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 86.0% | 91.9% | 26.5% | 59.7% | 82.6% | 47.5% | 28.9% | 54.5% | 23.5% | 0.0% | 2.5% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 81.5% | 91.9% | 29.2% | 57.7% | 80.7% | 45.3% | 23.0% | 61.5% | 21.9% | 0.0% | 3.7% |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 36 | 56 | 46 | 51 | 53 | 44 | 48 | 53 | 41 | 0.28 | 4.39 | |||||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 36 | 50 | 44 | 46 | 47 | 41 | 57 | 40 | 65 | -0.29 | 3.89 | |||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 46 | 40 | 52 | 59 | 51 | 47 | 63 | 42 | 70 | -0.69 | 3.13 | |||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 43 | 41 | 58 | 48 | 49 | 40 | 58 | 48 | 62 | -0.50 | 3.42 | |||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 40 | 70 | 66 | 52 | 55 | 50 | 56 | -0.17 | 3.92 | |||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 44 | 39 | 57 | 48 | 48 | 40 | 58 | 48 | 63 | -0.55 | 3.35 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 43 | 43 | 54 | 50 | 50 | 42 | 59 | 45 | 64 | -0.49 | 3.44 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 36 | 56 | 46 | 51 | 53 | 44 | 48 | 53 | 41 | 0.28 | 4.39 | |||||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 36 | 50 | 44 | 46 | 47 | 41 | 57 | 40 | 65 | -0.29 | 3.89 | |||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 46 | 40 | 52 | 59 | 51 | 47 | 63 | 42 | 70 | -0.69 | 3.13 | |||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 43 | 41 | 58 | 48 | 49 | 40 | 58 | 48 | 62 | -0.50 | 3.42 | |||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 40 | 70 | 66 | 52 | 55 | 50 | 56 | -0.17 | 3.92 | |||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 44 | 39 | 57 | 48 | 48 | 40 | 58 | 48 | 63 | -0.55 | 3.35 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 43 | 43 | 54 | 50 | 50 | 42 | 59 | 45 | 64 | -0.49 | 3.44 |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | Stf+ FA | Stf+ SI | Stf+ FC | Stf+ FS | Stf+ SL | Stf+ CU | Stf+ CH | Stf+ KC | Stf+ FO | divider | Stuff+ | Location+ | Pitching+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 114 | 102 | 82 | 106 | 133 | 72 | 102 | 88 | 92 | |||||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 78 | 103 | 74 | 110 | 88 | 75 | 92 | 108 | 105 | |||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 109 | 94 | 87 | 125 | 111 | 80 | 102 | 109 | 105 | |||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 103 | 102 | 91 | 102 | 96 | 76 | 98 | 107 | 102 | |||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 99 | 93 | 91 | 103 | 98 | 106 | 104 | |||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 104 | 102 | 91 | 102 | 94 | 76 | 98 | 107 | 102 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 102 | 98 | 88 | 106 | 104 | 76 | 99 | 106 | 103 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | Stf+ FA | Stf+ SI | Stf+ FC | Stf+ FS | Stf+ SL | Stf+ CU | Stf+ CH | Stf+ KC | Stf+ FO | divider | Stuff+ | Location+ | Pitching+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 114 | 102 | 82 | 106 | 133 | 72 | 102 | 88 | 92 | |||||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 78 | 103 | 74 | 110 | 88 | 75 | 92 | 108 | 105 | |||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | 109 | 94 | 87 | 125 | 111 | 80 | 102 | 109 | 105 | |||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | 103 | 102 | 91 | 102 | 96 | 76 | 98 | 107 | 102 | |||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 99 | 93 | 91 | 103 | 98 | 106 | 104 | |||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 104 | 102 | 91 | 102 | 94 | 76 | 98 | 107 | 102 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 102 | 98 | 88 | 106 | 104 | 76 | 99 | 106 | 103 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TBR | R | P | 6 | 4 | 23.1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | R | P | 11 | 11 | 52.1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | A- | P | 13 | 13 | 63.2 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | A | P | 24 | 22 | 125.0 | 3 | 14 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | AA | P | 19 | 18 | 79.2 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AAA | P | 27 | 22 | 107.2 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | P | 5 | 5 | 28.2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | P | 1 | 1 | 6.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | CPX | P | 5 | 4 | 9.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | P | 11 | 2 | 24.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | P | 32 | 1 | 47.2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | P | 9 | 0 | 14.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | P | 25 | 4 | 41.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | P | 11 | 0 | 15.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 9 | 0 | 11.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | P | 7 | 0 | 9.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 20 | 1 | 35.2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TBR | R | P | 6 | 4 | 23.1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | R | P | 11 | 11 | 52.1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | A- | P | 13 | 13 | 63.2 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | A | P | 24 | 22 | 125.0 | 3 | 14 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | AA | P | 19 | 18 | 79.2 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | AAA | P | 27 | 22 | 107.2 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | P | 5 | 5 | 28.2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | P | 1 | 1 | 6.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | CPX | P | 5 | 4 | 9.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIL | AAA | P | 11 | 2 | 24.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | AAA | P | 32 | 1 | 47.2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | P | 9 | 0 | 14.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | AAA | P | 25 | 4 | 41.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | P | 11 | 0 | 15.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 9 | 0 | 11.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | P | 7 | 0 | 9.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 20 | 1 | 35.2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | $0.4 | |||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 0.6 | 0.5 | -0.1 | 0.4 | 1.7 | 0.2 | $1.5 | |||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | -0.1 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -0.2 | 0.9 | 0.1 | $0.8 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.2 | -0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | -1.6 | -0.2 | -$1.3 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | $0.1 | |||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | -0.3 | -0.3 | 0.2 | -0.1 | -1.7 | -0.2 | -$1.3 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 0.2 | $1.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TBR | MLB | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | $0.4 | |||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 0.6 | 0.5 | -0.1 | 0.4 | 1.7 | 0.2 | $1.5 | |||
| 2025 | MIL | MLB | -0.1 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -0.2 | 0.9 | 0.1 | $0.8 | |||
| 2026 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.2 | -0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | -1.6 | -0.2 | -$1.3 | |||
| 2026 | MIL | MLB | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | $0.1 | |||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | -0.3 | -0.3 | 0.2 | -0.1 | -1.7 | -0.2 | -$1.3 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 0.2 | $1.3 |

