Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Ryan Rolison
Chicago CubsP
Age: 29
Bats/Throws: R/L
6'2" / 213
DOB: 7/11/1997
(29 years, 3 months, 23 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2027 | Total |
| Team | CHC | FGDC | - - - |
| Level | MLB | PROJ | MLB |
| G | 60 | 60 | 91 |
| GS | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| IP | 63.0 | 60.0 | 105.1 |
| K% | 21.5% | 21.2% | 17.8% |
| BB% | 10.9% | 10.0% | 10.7% |
| GB% | 42.7% | 45.1% | |
| ERA | 3.14 | 3.97 | 4.70 |
| FIP | 3.93 | 4.18 | 5.06 |
| WAR | 0.3 | 0.1 | -0.4 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:40%
SL:28%
CU:16%
SI:15%
RosterResource
| Current Role: | Bullpen: Middle Relief (RR) |
| How Acquired: | Waivers (CHW) Jan'26 |
| Draft: | 2018, Rd: 1, Pick: 22, Ovr: 22 |
| Draft Team: | Colorado Rockies |
| Signing Bonus: | $2,912,300 |
| School: | Ole Miss (Oxford, USA) |
| Contract | 1 yr, $785k (2026) (RR) |
Pre-Arbitration | AAV: $785k |
Service Time
2.114MiLB Options
1
Free Agent
2030
Arb Eligible
2027
News
Rotowire: Rolison retired the only batter he faced in the ninth inning to earn the save in Saturday's 5-2 over the Reds. He did not record a strikeout. (9/19/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2027 | Total |
| Team | CHC | FGDC | - - - |
| Level | MLB | PROJ | MLB |
| G | 60 | 60 | 91 |
| GS | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| IP | 63.0 | 60.0 | 105.1 |
| K% | 21.5% | 21.2% | 17.8% |
| BB% | 10.9% | 10.0% | 10.7% |
| GB% | 42.7% | 45.1% | |
| ERA | 3.14 | 3.97 | 4.70 |
| FIP | 3.93 | 4.18 | 5.06 |
| WAR | 0.3 | 0.1 | -0.4 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:40%
SL:28%
CU:16%
SI:15%
RosterResource
| Current Role: | Bullpen: Middle Relief (RR) |
| How Acquired: | Waivers (CHW) Jan'26 |
| Draft: | 2018, Rd: 1, Pick: 22, Ovr: 22 |
| Draft Team: | Colorado Rockies |
| Signing Bonus: | $2,912,300 |
| School: | Ole Miss (Oxford, USA) |
| Contract | 1 yr, $785k (2026) (RR) |
Pre-Arbitration | AAV: $785k |
Service Time
2.114MiLB Options
1
Free Agent
2030
Arb Eligible
2027
News
Rotowire: Rolison retired the only batter he faced in the ninth inning to earn the save in Saturday's 5-2 over the Reds. He did not record a strikeout. (9/19/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | COL | R | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 29.0 | 10.55 | 2.48 | 0.62 | .200 | 74.3% | 64.6% | 16.7% | 1.86 | 3.71 | 3.35 | ||||||
| 2019 | COL | A | 21 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 14.2 | 8.59 | 1.23 | 0.00 | .216 | 70.0% | 38.9% | 0.0% | 0.61 | 1.99 | 3.13 | ||||||
| 2019 | COL | A+ | 21 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 116.1 | 9.13 | 2.94 | 1.70 | .325 | 71.6% | 43.3% | 15.5% | 4.87 | 5.12 | 4.05 | ||||||
| 2019 | COL | MiLB | 21 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 131.0 | 9.07 | 2.75 | 1.51 | .314 | 71.5% | 42.9% | 13.8% | 4.40 | 4.77 | 3.95 | ||||||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 6.75 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .364 | 20.0% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.21 | 3.90 | ||||||
| 2021 | COL | CPX | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.1 | 12.79 | 2.84 | 0.00 | .556 | 41.7% | 35.3% | 0.0% | 7.11 | 2.58 | 4.17 | ||||||
| 2021 | COL | A+ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 5.40 | 3.60 | 1.80 | .250 | 87.0% | 30.8% | 25.0% | 3.60 | 6.58 | 5.23 | ||||||
| 2021 | COL | AA | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 14.2 | 12.27 | 1.23 | 0.61 | .303 | 63.5% | 54.5% | 7.1% | 3.07 | 2.29 | 2.90 | ||||||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | 23 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 45.2 | 8.87 | 3.15 | 1.38 | .336 | 66.4% | 41.2% | 13.7% | 5.91 | 5.20 | 5.37 | ||||||
| 2021 | COL | MiLB | 23 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 71.2 | 9.67 | 2.76 | 1.13 | .345 | 63.8% | 42.2% | 11.7% | 5.27 | 4.47 | 4.75 | ||||||
| 2021 | COL | ST | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 8.2 | 8.31 | 5.19 | 2.08 | .250 | 78.4% | 30.8% | 15.4% | 5.19 | 6.46 | 6.42 | ||||||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.1 | 10.80 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .500 | 22.2% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 10.80 | 3.06 | 6.22 | ||||||
| 2023 | COL | A | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.0 | 10.50 | 4.50 | 1.50 | .294 | 65.8% | 35.3% | 16.7% | 6.00 | 5.44 | 4.28 | ||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.0 | 3.60 | 5.40 | 3.60 | .333 | 48.8% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 12.60 | 11.69 | 10.15 | 6.91 | |||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 11.0 | 7.36 | 4.91 | 2.45 | .314 | 57.0% | 37.8% | 27.3% | 9.00 | 11.69 | 7.58 | 5.48 | |||||
| 2024 | COL | CPX | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 7.0 | 9.00 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .176 | 66.7% | 46.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.98 | 4.39 | ||||||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4.2 | 5.79 | 5.79 | 1.93 | .375 | 81.4% | 31.3% | 20.0% | 5.79 | 6.96 | 5.45 | ||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 26 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 34.2 | 6.49 | 2.34 | 1.82 | .275 | 70.2% | 49.5% | 20.0% | 5.19 | 3.63 | 5.80 | 5.01 | |||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 26 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 5 | 46.1 | 6.80 | 2.91 | 1.55 | .274 | 71.7% | 47.1% | 18.6% | 4.47 | 3.63 | 5.64 | 4.96 | |||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 27 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 1 | 29.2 | 9.71 | 2.73 | 0.30 | .386 | 72.8% | 48.8% | 5.3% | 3.34 | 4.04 | 3.36 | 4.10 | |||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 8.1 | 6.48 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .318 | 91.7% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 1.08 | 4.09 | 4.73 | ||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 1 | 42.1 | 5.31 | 4.25 | 2.34 | .321 | 67.1% | 47.9% | 22.9% | 92.8 | 7.02 | 5.71 | 6.75 | 5.12 | -0.7 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5.1 | 8.44 | 6.75 | 1.69 | .421 | 51.7% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 11.81 | 6.47 | 5.43 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7.1 | 13.50 | 7.36 | 0.00 | .450 | 80.0% | 55.0% | 0.0% | 3.68 | 4.73 | 2.94 | 3.68 | |||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 28 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 60 | 2 | 63.0 | 7.86 | 4.00 | 0.86 | .281 | 78.5% | 42.7% | 9.2% | 94.7 | 3.14 | 4.03 | 3.93 | 4.24 | 0.3 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.86 | -0.90 | 0.61 | |||||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 29 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 60 | 0 | 60.0 | 8.25 | 3.88 | 1.05 | .296 | 74.1% | 3.97 | 4.18 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 60 | 0 | 60.0 | 8.25 | 3.88 | 1.05 | .296 | 74.1% | 44.6% | 3.97 | 4.18 | 4.20 | 0.1 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10 | 2 | 3 | 91 | 3 | 105.1 | 6.84 | 4.10 | 1.45 | .299 | 73.4% | 45.1% | 15.0% | 93.8 | 4.70 | 4.71 | 5.06 | 4.60 | -0.4 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.86 | -0.90 | 0.61 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | COL | R | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 29.0 | 10.55 | 2.48 | 0.62 | .200 | 74.3% | 64.6% | 16.7% | 1.86 | 3.71 | 3.35 | ||||||
| 2019 | COL | A | 21 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 14.2 | 8.59 | 1.23 | 0.00 | .216 | 70.0% | 38.9% | 0.0% | 0.61 | 1.99 | 3.13 | ||||||
| 2019 | COL | A+ | 21 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 116.1 | 9.13 | 2.94 | 1.70 | .325 | 71.6% | 43.3% | 15.5% | 4.87 | 5.12 | 4.05 | ||||||
| 2019 | COL | MiLB | 21 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 131.0 | 9.07 | 2.75 | 1.51 | .314 | 71.5% | 42.9% | 13.8% | 4.40 | 4.77 | 3.95 | ||||||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 6.75 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .364 | 20.0% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.21 | 3.90 | ||||||
| 2021 | COL | CPX | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.1 | 12.79 | 2.84 | 0.00 | .556 | 41.7% | 35.3% | 0.0% | 7.11 | 2.58 | 4.17 | ||||||
| 2021 | COL | A+ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 5.40 | 3.60 | 1.80 | .250 | 87.0% | 30.8% | 25.0% | 3.60 | 6.58 | 5.23 | ||||||
| 2021 | COL | AA | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 14.2 | 12.27 | 1.23 | 0.61 | .303 | 63.5% | 54.5% | 7.1% | 3.07 | 2.29 | 2.90 | ||||||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | 23 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 45.2 | 8.87 | 3.15 | 1.38 | .336 | 66.4% | 41.2% | 13.7% | 5.91 | 5.20 | 5.37 | ||||||
| 2021 | COL | MiLB | 23 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 71.2 | 9.67 | 2.76 | 1.13 | .345 | 63.8% | 42.2% | 11.7% | 5.27 | 4.47 | 4.75 | ||||||
| 2021 | COL | ST | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 8.2 | 8.31 | 5.19 | 2.08 | .250 | 78.4% | 30.8% | 15.4% | 5.19 | 6.46 | 6.42 | ||||||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.1 | 10.80 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .500 | 22.2% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 10.80 | 3.06 | 6.22 | ||||||
| 2023 | COL | A | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.0 | 10.50 | 4.50 | 1.50 | .294 | 65.8% | 35.3% | 16.7% | 6.00 | 5.44 | 4.28 | ||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.0 | 3.60 | 5.40 | 3.60 | .333 | 48.8% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 12.60 | 11.69 | 10.15 | 6.91 | |||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 11.0 | 7.36 | 4.91 | 2.45 | .314 | 57.0% | 37.8% | 27.3% | 9.00 | 11.69 | 7.58 | 5.48 | |||||
| 2024 | COL | CPX | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 7.0 | 9.00 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .176 | 66.7% | 46.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.98 | 4.39 | ||||||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4.2 | 5.79 | 5.79 | 1.93 | .375 | 81.4% | 31.3% | 20.0% | 5.79 | 6.96 | 5.45 | ||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 26 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 34.2 | 6.49 | 2.34 | 1.82 | .275 | 70.2% | 49.5% | 20.0% | 5.19 | 3.63 | 5.80 | 5.01 | |||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 26 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 5 | 46.1 | 6.80 | 2.91 | 1.55 | .274 | 71.7% | 47.1% | 18.6% | 4.47 | 3.63 | 5.64 | 4.96 | |||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 27 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 1 | 29.2 | 9.71 | 2.73 | 0.30 | .386 | 72.8% | 48.8% | 5.3% | 3.34 | 4.04 | 3.36 | 4.10 | |||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 8.1 | 6.48 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .318 | 91.7% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 1.08 | 4.09 | 4.73 | ||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 1 | 42.1 | 5.31 | 4.25 | 2.34 | .321 | 67.1% | 47.9% | 22.9% | 92.8 | 7.02 | 5.71 | 6.75 | 5.12 | -0.7 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5.1 | 8.44 | 6.75 | 1.69 | .421 | 51.7% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 11.81 | 6.47 | 5.43 | ||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7.1 | 13.50 | 7.36 | 0.00 | .450 | 80.0% | 55.0% | 0.0% | 3.68 | 4.73 | 2.94 | 3.68 | |||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 28 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 60 | 2 | 63.0 | 7.86 | 4.00 | 0.86 | .281 | 78.5% | 42.7% | 9.2% | 94.7 | 3.14 | 4.03 | 3.93 | 4.24 | 0.3 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.86 | -0.90 | 0.61 | |||||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 29 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 60 | 0 | 60.0 | 8.25 | 3.88 | 1.05 | .296 | 74.1% | 3.97 | 4.18 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 60 | 0 | 60.0 | 8.25 | 3.88 | 1.05 | .296 | 74.1% | 44.6% | 3.97 | 4.18 | 4.20 | 0.1 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10 | 2 | 3 | 91 | 3 | 105.1 | 6.84 | 4.10 | 1.45 | .299 | 73.4% | 45.1% | 15.0% | 93.8 | 4.70 | 4.71 | 5.06 | 4.60 | -0.4 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.86 | -0.90 | 0.61 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | COL | R | 0 | 1 | 1.86 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.0 | 109 | 15 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2019 | COL | A | 2 | 1 | 0.61 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 53 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2019 | COL | A+ | 6 | 7 | 4.87 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 116.1 | 509 | 129 | 70 | 63 | 22 | 38 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 118 | |
| 2019 | COL | MiLB | 8 | 8 | 4.40 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 131.0 | 562 | 137 | 73 | 64 | 22 | 40 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 132 | |
| 2020 | COL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2021 | COL | CPX | 0 | 0 | 7.11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 29 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | |
| 2021 | COL | A+ | 0 | 0 | 3.60 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2021 | COL | AA | 2 | 1 | 3.07 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 57 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2021 | COL | AAA | 2 | 2 | 5.91 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45.2 | 202 | 51 | 30 | 30 | 7 | 16 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2021 | COL | MiLB | 4 | 3 | 5.27 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 71.2 | 306 | 76 | 45 | 42 | 9 | 22 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 77 | |
| 2021 | COL | ST | 2 | 0 | 5.19 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 39 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2022 | COL | ST | 0 | 1 | 10.80 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 20 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2023 | COL | A | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 28 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 0 | 1 | 12.60 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 25 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 9.00 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 53 | 14 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2024 | COL | CPX | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 27 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 0 | 0 | 5.79 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 23 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 1 | 2 | 5.19 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.2 | 143 | 35 | 20 | 20 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 2 | 3 | 4.47 | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46.1 | 193 | 45 | 25 | 23 | 8 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 3 | 1 | 3.34 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29.2 | 127 | 33 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2025 | COL | ST | 1 | 0 | 1.08 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 33 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 1 | 0 | 7.02 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.1 | 193 | 55 | 35 | 33 | 11 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 25 |
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 0 | 1 | 11.81 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.1 | 29 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 0 | 0 | 3.68 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 37 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 9 | 2 | 3.14 | 60 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 63.0 | 256 | 53 | 24 | 22 | 6 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 55 |
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 3.97 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 60.0 | 259 | 57 | 29 | 26 | 7 | 26 | 2 | 55 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 3.97 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 60.0 | 259 | 57 | 29 | 26 | 7 | 26 | 1 | 2 | 55 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10 | 2 | 4.70 | 91 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 105.1 | 449 | 108 | 59 | 55 | 17 | 48 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 80 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | COL | R | 0 | 1 | 1.86 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.0 | 109 | 15 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2019 | COL | A | 2 | 1 | 0.61 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 53 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2019 | COL | A+ | 6 | 7 | 4.87 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 116.1 | 509 | 129 | 70 | 63 | 22 | 38 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 118 | |
| 2019 | COL | MiLB | 8 | 8 | 4.40 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 131.0 | 562 | 137 | 73 | 64 | 22 | 40 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 132 | |
| 2020 | COL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2021 | COL | CPX | 0 | 0 | 7.11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 29 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | |
| 2021 | COL | A+ | 0 | 0 | 3.60 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2021 | COL | AA | 2 | 1 | 3.07 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 57 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2021 | COL | AAA | 2 | 2 | 5.91 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45.2 | 202 | 51 | 30 | 30 | 7 | 16 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2021 | COL | MiLB | 4 | 3 | 5.27 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 71.2 | 306 | 76 | 45 | 42 | 9 | 22 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 77 | |
| 2021 | COL | ST | 2 | 0 | 5.19 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 39 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2022 | COL | ST | 0 | 1 | 10.80 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 20 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2023 | COL | A | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 28 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 0 | 1 | 12.60 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 25 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 9.00 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | 53 | 14 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2024 | COL | CPX | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 27 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 0 | 0 | 5.79 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 23 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 1 | 2 | 5.19 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.2 | 143 | 35 | 20 | 20 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 2 | 3 | 4.47 | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46.1 | 193 | 45 | 25 | 23 | 8 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 3 | 1 | 3.34 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29.2 | 127 | 33 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2025 | COL | ST | 1 | 0 | 1.08 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 33 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 1 | 0 | 7.02 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.1 | 193 | 55 | 35 | 33 | 11 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 25 |
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 0 | 1 | 11.81 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.1 | 29 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 0 | 0 | 3.68 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 37 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 9 | 2 | 3.14 | 60 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 63.0 | 256 | 53 | 24 | 22 | 6 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 55 |
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 3.97 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 60.0 | 259 | 57 | 29 | 26 | 7 | 26 | 2 | 55 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 3.97 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 60.0 | 259 | 57 | 29 | 26 | 7 | 26 | 1 | 2 | 55 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10 | 2 | 4.70 | 91 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 105.1 | 449 | 108 | 59 | 55 | 17 | 48 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 80 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | COL | R | 10.55 | 2.48 | 4.25 | 0.62 | 31.2% | 7.3% | 23.9% | .149 | 0.79 | .200 | 74.3% | 36 | 72 | 3.71 | ||||
| 2019 | COL | A | 8.59 | 1.23 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 26.4% | 3.8% | 22.6% | .157 | 0.68 | .216 | 70.0% | 15 | 51 | 1.99 | ||||
| 2019 | COL | A+ | 9.13 | 2.94 | 3.11 | 1.70 | 23.2% | 7.5% | 15.7% | .275 | 1.44 | .325 | 71.6% | 104 | 115 | 5.12 | ||||
| 2019 | COL | MiLB | 9.07 | 2.75 | 3.30 | 1.51 | 23.5% | 7.1% | 16.4% | .263 | 1.35 | .314 | 71.5% | 94 | 108 | 4.77 | ||||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 6.75 | 3.38 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 7.1% | 7.1% | .308 | 1.88 | .364 | 20.0% | 0 | 69 | 3.21 | ||||
| 2021 | COL | CPX | 12.79 | 2.84 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 31.0% | 6.9% | 24.1% | .370 | 1.89 | .556 | 41.7% | 151 | 54 | 2.58 | ||||
| 2021 | COL | A+ | 5.40 | 3.60 | 1.50 | 1.80 | 16.7% | 11.1% | 5.6% | .250 | 1.20 | .250 | 87.0% | 71 | 133 | 6.58 | ||||
| 2021 | COL | AA | 12.27 | 1.23 | 10.00 | 0.61 | 35.1% | 3.5% | 31.6% | .204 | 0.89 | .303 | 63.5% | 69 | 52 | 2.29 | ||||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | 8.87 | 3.15 | 2.81 | 1.38 | 22.3% | 7.9% | 14.4% | .279 | 1.47 | .336 | 66.4% | 101 | 93 | 5.20 | ||||
| 2021 | COL | MiLB | 9.67 | 2.76 | 3.50 | 1.13 | 25.2% | 7.2% | 18.0% | .271 | 1.37 | .345 | 63.8% | 97 | 84 | 4.47 | ||||
| 2021 | COL | ST | 8.31 | 5.19 | 1.60 | 2.08 | 20.5% | 12.8% | 7.7% | .235 | 1.50 | .250 | 78.4% | 113 | 140 | 6.46 | ||||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 10.80 | 2.70 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 5.0% | 15.0% | .389 | 2.40 | .500 | 22.2% | 217 | 62 | 3.06 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | A | 10.50 | 4.50 | 2.33 | 1.50 | 25.0% | 10.7% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.50 | .294 | 65.8% | 132 | 117 | 5.44 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 3.60 | 5.40 | 0.67 | 3.60 | 8.0% | 12.0% | -4.0% | .364 | 2.20 | .333 | 48.8% | 205 | 172 | 10.15 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 7.36 | 4.91 | 1.50 | 2.45 | 17.0% | 11.3% | 5.7% | .298 | 1.82 | .314 | 57.0% | 165 | 142 | 7.58 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | CPX | 9.00 | 3.86 | 2.33 | 0.00 | 25.9% | 11.1% | 14.8% | .125 | 0.86 | .176 | 66.7% | 0 | 73 | 3.98 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 5.79 | 5.79 | 1.00 | 1.93 | 13.0% | 13.0% | 0.0% | .350 | 2.14 | .375 | 81.4% | 131 | 161 | 6.96 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 6.49 | 2.34 | 2.78 | 1.82 | 17.5% | 6.3% | 11.2% | .261 | 1.27 | .275 | 70.2% | 91 | 107 | 5.80 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 6.80 | 2.91 | 2.33 | 1.55 | 18.1% | 7.8% | 10.4% | .253 | 1.29 | .274 | 71.7% | 82 | 107 | 5.64 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 9.71 | 2.73 | 3.56 | 0.30 | 25.2% | 7.1% | 18.1% | .284 | 1.42 | .386 | 72.8% | 57 | 60 | 3.36 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 6.48 | 5.40 | 1.20 | 0.00 | 18.2% | 15.2% | 3.0% | .250 | 1.44 | .318 | 91.7% | 22 | 85 | 4.09 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 5.31 | 4.25 | 1.25 | 2.34 | 13.0% | 10.4% | 2.6% | .318 | 1.77 | .321 | 67.1% | 148 | 155 | 6.75 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 8.44 | 6.75 | 1.25 | 1.69 | 17.2% | 13.8% | 3.4% | .360 | 2.44 | .421 | 51.7% | 228 | 129 | 6.47 | ||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 13.50 | 7.36 | 1.83 | 0.00 | 29.7% | 16.2% | 13.5% | .290 | 2.05 | .450 | 80.0% | 72 | 59 | 2.94 | ||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 7.86 | 4.00 | 1.96 | 0.86 | 21.5% | 10.9% | 10.5% | .232 | 1.29 | .281 | 78.5% | 77 | 95 | 3.93 | ||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 18.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | -22 | -0.90 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.25 | 3.88 | 2.13 | 1.05 | 21.2% | 10.0% | 11.3% | .247 | 1.38 | .296 | 74.1% | 4.18 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.25 | 3.88 | 2.13 | 1.05 | 21.2% | 10.0% | 11.3% | .247 | 1.38 | .296 | 74.1% | 4.18 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.84 | 4.10 | 1.67 | 1.45 | 17.8% | 10.7% | 7.1% | .269 | 1.48 | .299 | 73.4% | 105 | 119 | 5.06 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 18.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | -22 | -0.90 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | COL | R | 10.55 | 2.48 | 4.25 | 0.62 | 31.2% | 7.3% | 23.9% | .149 | 0.79 | .200 | 74.3% | 36 | 72 | 3.71 | ||||
| 2019 | COL | A | 8.59 | 1.23 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 26.4% | 3.8% | 22.6% | .157 | 0.68 | .216 | 70.0% | 15 | 51 | 1.99 | ||||
| 2019 | COL | A+ | 9.13 | 2.94 | 3.11 | 1.70 | 23.2% | 7.5% | 15.7% | .275 | 1.44 | .325 | 71.6% | 104 | 115 | 5.12 | ||||
| 2019 | COL | MiLB | 9.07 | 2.75 | 3.30 | 1.51 | 23.5% | 7.1% | 16.4% | .263 | 1.35 | .314 | 71.5% | 94 | 108 | 4.77 | ||||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 6.75 | 3.38 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 7.1% | 7.1% | .308 | 1.88 | .364 | 20.0% | 0 | 69 | 3.21 | ||||
| 2021 | COL | CPX | 12.79 | 2.84 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 31.0% | 6.9% | 24.1% | .370 | 1.89 | .556 | 41.7% | 151 | 54 | 2.58 | ||||
| 2021 | COL | A+ | 5.40 | 3.60 | 1.50 | 1.80 | 16.7% | 11.1% | 5.6% | .250 | 1.20 | .250 | 87.0% | 71 | 133 | 6.58 | ||||
| 2021 | COL | AA | 12.27 | 1.23 | 10.00 | 0.61 | 35.1% | 3.5% | 31.6% | .204 | 0.89 | .303 | 63.5% | 69 | 52 | 2.29 | ||||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | 8.87 | 3.15 | 2.81 | 1.38 | 22.3% | 7.9% | 14.4% | .279 | 1.47 | .336 | 66.4% | 101 | 93 | 5.20 | ||||
| 2021 | COL | MiLB | 9.67 | 2.76 | 3.50 | 1.13 | 25.2% | 7.2% | 18.0% | .271 | 1.37 | .345 | 63.8% | 97 | 84 | 4.47 | ||||
| 2021 | COL | ST | 8.31 | 5.19 | 1.60 | 2.08 | 20.5% | 12.8% | 7.7% | .235 | 1.50 | .250 | 78.4% | 113 | 140 | 6.46 | ||||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 10.80 | 2.70 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 5.0% | 15.0% | .389 | 2.40 | .500 | 22.2% | 217 | 62 | 3.06 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | A | 10.50 | 4.50 | 2.33 | 1.50 | 25.0% | 10.7% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.50 | .294 | 65.8% | 132 | 117 | 5.44 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 3.60 | 5.40 | 0.67 | 3.60 | 8.0% | 12.0% | -4.0% | .364 | 2.20 | .333 | 48.8% | 205 | 172 | 10.15 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 7.36 | 4.91 | 1.50 | 2.45 | 17.0% | 11.3% | 5.7% | .298 | 1.82 | .314 | 57.0% | 165 | 142 | 7.58 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | CPX | 9.00 | 3.86 | 2.33 | 0.00 | 25.9% | 11.1% | 14.8% | .125 | 0.86 | .176 | 66.7% | 0 | 73 | 3.98 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 5.79 | 5.79 | 1.00 | 1.93 | 13.0% | 13.0% | 0.0% | .350 | 2.14 | .375 | 81.4% | 131 | 161 | 6.96 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 6.49 | 2.34 | 2.78 | 1.82 | 17.5% | 6.3% | 11.2% | .261 | 1.27 | .275 | 70.2% | 91 | 107 | 5.80 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 6.80 | 2.91 | 2.33 | 1.55 | 18.1% | 7.8% | 10.4% | .253 | 1.29 | .274 | 71.7% | 82 | 107 | 5.64 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 9.71 | 2.73 | 3.56 | 0.30 | 25.2% | 7.1% | 18.1% | .284 | 1.42 | .386 | 72.8% | 57 | 60 | 3.36 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 6.48 | 5.40 | 1.20 | 0.00 | 18.2% | 15.2% | 3.0% | .250 | 1.44 | .318 | 91.7% | 22 | 85 | 4.09 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 5.31 | 4.25 | 1.25 | 2.34 | 13.0% | 10.4% | 2.6% | .318 | 1.77 | .321 | 67.1% | 148 | 155 | 6.75 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 8.44 | 6.75 | 1.25 | 1.69 | 17.2% | 13.8% | 3.4% | .360 | 2.44 | .421 | 51.7% | 228 | 129 | 6.47 | ||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 13.50 | 7.36 | 1.83 | 0.00 | 29.7% | 16.2% | 13.5% | .290 | 2.05 | .450 | 80.0% | 72 | 59 | 2.94 | ||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 7.86 | 4.00 | 1.96 | 0.86 | 21.5% | 10.9% | 10.5% | .232 | 1.29 | .281 | 78.5% | 77 | 95 | 3.93 | ||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 18.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | -22 | -0.90 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.25 | 3.88 | 2.13 | 1.05 | 21.2% | 10.0% | 11.3% | .247 | 1.38 | .296 | 74.1% | 4.18 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.25 | 3.88 | 2.13 | 1.05 | 21.2% | 10.0% | 11.3% | .247 | 1.38 | .296 | 74.1% | 4.18 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.84 | 4.10 | 1.67 | 1.45 | 17.8% | 10.7% | 7.1% | .269 | 1.48 | .299 | 73.4% | 105 | 119 | 5.06 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 18.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | -22 | -0.90 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 20 | 87.7 | 106.8 | 10.8 | 2 | 10.0% | 11 | 55.0% | 12.60 | 11.69 | |
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 109 | 86.4 | 107.7 | 9.6 | 7 | 6.4% | 28 | 25.7% | 5.19 | 3.63 | |
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 84 | 87.2 | 107.2 | 3.5 | 2 | 2.4% | 26 | 31.0% | 3.34 | 4.04 | |
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 148 | 87.5 | 111.7 | 6.1 | 14 | 9.5% | 57 | 38.5% | 7.02 | 5.71 | |
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 20 | 92.5 | 111.8 | 10.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 10 | 50.0% | 11.81 | ||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 20 | 82.5 | 103.6 | 0.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 20.0% | 3.68 | 4.73 | |
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 173 | 88.1 | 112.4 | 12.1 | 12 | 6.9% | 66 | 38.2% | 3.14 | 4.03 | |
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 2 | 92.4 | 107.1 | 14.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 50.0% | 0.00 | 0.86 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 321 | 87.8 | 112.4 | 9.3 | 26 | 8.1% | 123 | 38.3% | 4.70 | 4.71 | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2 | 92.4 | 107.1 | 14.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 50.0% | 0.00 | 0.86 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 20 | 87.7 | 106.8 | 10.8 | 2 | 10.0% | 11 | 55.0% | 12.60 | 11.69 | |
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 109 | 86.4 | 107.7 | 9.6 | 7 | 6.4% | 28 | 25.7% | 5.19 | 3.63 | |
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 84 | 87.2 | 107.2 | 3.5 | 2 | 2.4% | 26 | 31.0% | 3.34 | 4.04 | |
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 148 | 87.5 | 111.7 | 6.1 | 14 | 9.5% | 57 | 38.5% | 7.02 | 5.71 | |
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 20 | 92.5 | 111.8 | 10.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 10 | 50.0% | 11.81 | ||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 20 | 82.5 | 103.6 | 0.2 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 20.0% | 3.68 | 4.73 | |
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 173 | 88.1 | 112.4 | 12.1 | 12 | 6.9% | 66 | 38.2% | 3.14 | 4.03 | |
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 2 | 92.4 | 107.1 | 14.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 50.0% | 0.00 | 0.86 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 321 | 87.8 | 112.4 | 9.3 | 26 | 8.1% | 123 | 38.3% | 4.70 | 4.71 | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2 | 92.4 | 107.1 | 14.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 50.0% | 0.00 | 0.86 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 268 | 72.1 | 26.5% | 7.2 | 37.7% | 32.1% | 15.4% | 13.1% | 32 | 10 | 1 | 56.7% | ||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 384 | 72.3 | 27.9% | 7.2 | 29.7% | 24.5% | 12.7% | 10.4% | 33 | 9 | 0 | 50.5% | ||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 4 | 68.5 | 0.0% | 6.7 | 33.3% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 36 | 5 | -4 | 75.0% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 652 | 72.2 | 27.3% | 7.2 | 33.1% | 27.6% | 13.8% | 11.5% | 32 | 9 | 0 | 53.1% | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 4 | 68.5 | 0.0% | 6.7 | 33.3% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 36 | 5 | -4 | 75.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 268 | 72.1 | 26.5% | 7.2 | 37.7% | 32.1% | 15.4% | 13.1% | 32 | 10 | 1 | 56.7% | ||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 384 | 72.3 | 27.9% | 7.2 | 29.7% | 24.5% | 12.7% | 10.4% | 33 | 9 | 0 | 50.5% | ||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 4 | 68.5 | 0.0% | 6.7 | 33.3% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 36 | 5 | -4 | 75.0% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 652 | 72.2 | 27.3% | 7.2 | 33.1% | 27.6% | 13.8% | 11.5% | 32 | 9 | 0 | 53.1% | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 4 | 68.5 | 0.0% | 6.7 | 33.3% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 36 | 5 | -4 | 75.0% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | COL | R | 3.50 | 16.9% | 64.6% | 18.5% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 56.7% | 16.4% | 26.9% | 66 | 3.35 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | A | 0.82 | 13.9% | 38.9% | 47.2% | 47.1% | 0.0% | 43.2% | 16.2% | 40.5% | 84 | 3.13 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | A+ | 1.03 | 14.5% | 43.3% | 42.1% | 16.2% | 15.5% | 44.7% | 29.9% | 25.4% | 100 | 4.05 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MiLB | 1.01 | 14.5% | 42.9% | 42.6% | 19.5% | 13.8% | 44.6% | 28.6% | 26.8% | 98 | 3.95 | |||||||||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 4.00 | 44.4% | 44.4% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 18.2% | 27.3% | 85 | 3.90 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | CPX | 0.75 | 17.6% | 35.3% | 47.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 38.9% | 27.8% | 83 | 4.17 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | A+ | 1.00 | 38.5% | 30.8% | 30.8% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 64.3% | 14.3% | 21.4% | 111 | 5.23 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AA | 1.29 | 3.0% | 54.5% | 42.4% | 21.4% | 7.1% | 48.6% | 22.9% | 28.6% | 67 | 2.90 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | 1.10 | 21.3% | 41.2% | 37.5% | 13.7% | 13.7% | 50.7% | 27.5% | 21.7% | 99 | 5.37 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MiLB | 1.09 | 19.1% | 42.2% | 38.7% | 14.3% | 11.7% | 49.8% | 26.8% | 23.4% | 92 | 4.75 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | ST | 0.62 | 19.2% | 30.8% | 50.0% | 7.7% | 15.4% | 38.5% | 23.1% | 38.5% | 137 | 6.42 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 0.80 | 30.8% | 30.8% | 38.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 21.4% | 21.4% | 125 | 6.22 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A | 1.00 | 29.4% | 35.3% | 35.3% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 5.6% | 44.4% | 92 | 4.28 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 1.60 | 35.0% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 35.0% | 45.0% | 20.0% | 121 | 6.91 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 1.27 | 32.4% | 37.8% | 29.7% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 42.1% | 26.3% | 31.6% | 106 | 5.48 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | CPX | 2.33 | 33.3% | 46.7% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 68.8% | 6.3% | 25.0% | 81 | 4.39 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 1.00 | 37.5% | 31.3% | 31.3% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 47.1% | 11.8% | 41.2% | 133 | 5.45 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 1.51 | 17.8% | 49.5% | 32.7% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 52.3% | 22.9% | 24.8% | 95 | 5.01 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 1.51 | 21.7% | 47.1% | 31.2% | 20.9% | 18.6% | 53.5% | 19.7% | 26.8% | 97 | 4.96 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 2.11 | 28.0% | 48.8% | 23.2% | 10.5% | 5.3% | 47.6% | 25.0% | 27.4% | 75 | 4.10 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 4.00 | 31.8% | 54.5% | 13.6% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 27.3% | 22.7% | 97 | 4.73 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 1.46 | 19.2% | 47.9% | 32.9% | 4.2% | 22.9% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 44.6% | 36.5% | 18.9% | 18.2% | 48.0% | 33.8% | 5.10 | 123 | 5.12 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 2.50 | 30.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 55.0% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 110 | 5.43 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 3.67 | 30.0% | 55.0% | 15.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 55.0% | 15.0% | 30.0% | 76 | 3.68 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 1.12 | 19.3% | 42.7% | 38.0% | 6.2% | 9.2% | 12.3% | 50.0% | 39.9% | 34.7% | 25.4% | 12.1% | 56.1% | 31.8% | 4.21 | 101 | 4.24 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.50 | 14 | 0.61 | |||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.6% | 44.6% | 34.8% | 4.20 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.27 | 19.2% | 45.1% | 35.6% | 5.3% | 15.0% | 11.2% | 25.0% | 42.1% | 35.5% | 22.4% | 15.0% | 52.3% | 32.7% | 4.59 | 110 | 4.60 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.50 | 14 | 0.61 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | COL | R | 3.50 | 16.9% | 64.6% | 18.5% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 56.7% | 16.4% | 26.9% | 66 | 3.35 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | A | 0.82 | 13.9% | 38.9% | 47.2% | 47.1% | 0.0% | 43.2% | 16.2% | 40.5% | 84 | 3.13 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | A+ | 1.03 | 14.5% | 43.3% | 42.1% | 16.2% | 15.5% | 44.7% | 29.9% | 25.4% | 100 | 4.05 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MiLB | 1.01 | 14.5% | 42.9% | 42.6% | 19.5% | 13.8% | 44.6% | 28.6% | 26.8% | 98 | 3.95 | |||||||||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 4.00 | 44.4% | 44.4% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 18.2% | 27.3% | 85 | 3.90 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | CPX | 0.75 | 17.6% | 35.3% | 47.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 38.9% | 27.8% | 83 | 4.17 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | A+ | 1.00 | 38.5% | 30.8% | 30.8% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 64.3% | 14.3% | 21.4% | 111 | 5.23 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AA | 1.29 | 3.0% | 54.5% | 42.4% | 21.4% | 7.1% | 48.6% | 22.9% | 28.6% | 67 | 2.90 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | 1.10 | 21.3% | 41.2% | 37.5% | 13.7% | 13.7% | 50.7% | 27.5% | 21.7% | 99 | 5.37 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MiLB | 1.09 | 19.1% | 42.2% | 38.7% | 14.3% | 11.7% | 49.8% | 26.8% | 23.4% | 92 | 4.75 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | ST | 0.62 | 19.2% | 30.8% | 50.0% | 7.7% | 15.4% | 38.5% | 23.1% | 38.5% | 137 | 6.42 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 0.80 | 30.8% | 30.8% | 38.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 21.4% | 21.4% | 125 | 6.22 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A | 1.00 | 29.4% | 35.3% | 35.3% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 5.6% | 44.4% | 92 | 4.28 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 1.60 | 35.0% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 35.0% | 45.0% | 20.0% | 121 | 6.91 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 1.27 | 32.4% | 37.8% | 29.7% | 36.4% | 27.3% | 42.1% | 26.3% | 31.6% | 106 | 5.48 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | CPX | 2.33 | 33.3% | 46.7% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 68.8% | 6.3% | 25.0% | 81 | 4.39 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 1.00 | 37.5% | 31.3% | 31.3% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 47.1% | 11.8% | 41.2% | 133 | 5.45 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 1.51 | 17.8% | 49.5% | 32.7% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 52.3% | 22.9% | 24.8% | 95 | 5.01 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 1.51 | 21.7% | 47.1% | 31.2% | 20.9% | 18.6% | 53.5% | 19.7% | 26.8% | 97 | 4.96 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 2.11 | 28.0% | 48.8% | 23.2% | 10.5% | 5.3% | 47.6% | 25.0% | 27.4% | 75 | 4.10 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 4.00 | 31.8% | 54.5% | 13.6% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 27.3% | 22.7% | 97 | 4.73 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 1.46 | 19.2% | 47.9% | 32.9% | 4.2% | 22.9% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 44.6% | 36.5% | 18.9% | 18.2% | 48.0% | 33.8% | 5.10 | 123 | 5.12 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 2.50 | 30.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 55.0% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 110 | 5.43 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 3.67 | 30.0% | 55.0% | 15.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 55.0% | 15.0% | 30.0% | 76 | 3.68 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 1.12 | 19.3% | 42.7% | 38.0% | 6.2% | 9.2% | 12.3% | 50.0% | 39.9% | 34.7% | 25.4% | 12.1% | 56.1% | 31.8% | 4.21 | 101 | 4.24 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.50 | 14 | 0.61 | |||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.6% | 44.6% | 34.8% | 4.20 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.27 | 19.2% | 45.1% | 35.6% | 5.3% | 15.0% | 11.2% | 25.0% | 42.1% | 35.5% | 22.4% | 15.0% | 52.3% | 32.7% | 4.59 | 110 | 4.60 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.50 | 14 | 0.61 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | COL | R | 42 | 12 | 11 | 4 | 124 | 266 | 390 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | A | 14 | 17 | 5 | 8 | 61 | 132 | 193 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | A+ | 146 | 142 | 49 | 23 | 639 | 1219 | 1858 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MiLB | 160 | 159 | 54 | 31 | 700 | 1351 | 2051 | |||||||||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 22 | 34 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | CPX | 6 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 46 | 54 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | A+ | 4 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 22 | 48 | 70 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AA | 18 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 68 | 151 | 219 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | 56 | 51 | 29 | 7 | 292 | 466 | 758 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MiLB | 84 | 77 | 38 | 11 | 390 | 711 | 1101 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | ST | 8 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 37 | 58 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 4 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 17 | 38 | 55 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A | 6 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 36 | 68 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 8 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 29 | 48 | 77 | 87.7 | 10.8 | 2 | 10.0% | |||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 14 | 11 | 12 | 4 | 65 | 116 | 181 | 87.7 | 10.8 | 2 | 5.3% | |||||
| 2024 | COL | CPX | 7 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 21 | 47 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 5 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 37 | 48 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 53 | 35 | 19 | 7 | 196 | 343 | 539 | 86.4 | 9.6 | 7 | 6.4% | |||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 65 | 43 | 30 | 9 | 254 | 438 | 692 | 86.4 | 9.6 | 7 | 6.4% | |||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 40 | 19 | 23 | 2 | 176 | 309 | 485 | 87.2 | 3.5 | 2 | 2.4% | |||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 12 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 41 | 68 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 70 | 48 | 28 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 248 | 430 | 678 | 87.5 | 6.1 | 14 | 9.5% | |
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 50 | 68 | 118 | 92.5 | 10.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 11 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 64 | 90 | 154 | 82.5 | 0.2 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 73 | 65 | 33 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 37 | 377 | 628 | 1005 | 88.1 | 12.1 | 12 | 6.9% | |
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 92.4 | 14.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 78 | 61 | 36 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 143 | 113 | 61 | 6 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 66 | 625 | 1058 | 1683 | 87.8 | 9.3 | 26 | 8.1% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 92.4 | 14.5 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | COL | R | 42 | 12 | 11 | 4 | 124 | 266 | 390 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | A | 14 | 17 | 5 | 8 | 61 | 132 | 193 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | A+ | 146 | 142 | 49 | 23 | 639 | 1219 | 1858 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MiLB | 160 | 159 | 54 | 31 | 700 | 1351 | 2051 | |||||||||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 22 | 34 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | CPX | 6 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 46 | 54 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | A+ | 4 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 22 | 48 | 70 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AA | 18 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 68 | 151 | 219 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | 56 | 51 | 29 | 7 | 292 | 466 | 758 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MiLB | 84 | 77 | 38 | 11 | 390 | 711 | 1101 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | ST | 8 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 37 | 58 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 4 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 17 | 38 | 55 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A | 6 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 36 | 68 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 8 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 29 | 48 | 77 | 87.7 | 10.8 | 2 | 10.0% | |||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 14 | 11 | 12 | 4 | 65 | 116 | 181 | 87.7 | 10.8 | 2 | 5.3% | |||||
| 2024 | COL | CPX | 7 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 21 | 47 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 5 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 37 | 48 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 53 | 35 | 19 | 7 | 196 | 343 | 539 | 86.4 | 9.6 | 7 | 6.4% | |||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 65 | 43 | 30 | 9 | 254 | 438 | 692 | 86.4 | 9.6 | 7 | 6.4% | |||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 40 | 19 | 23 | 2 | 176 | 309 | 485 | 87.2 | 3.5 | 2 | 2.4% | |||||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 12 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 41 | 68 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 70 | 48 | 28 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 248 | 430 | 678 | 87.5 | 6.1 | 14 | 9.5% | |
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 50 | 68 | 118 | 92.5 | 10.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 11 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 64 | 90 | 154 | 82.5 | 0.2 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 73 | 65 | 33 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 37 | 377 | 628 | 1005 | 88.1 | 12.1 | 12 | 6.9% | |
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 92.4 | 14.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 78 | 61 | 36 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 143 | 113 | 61 | 6 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 66 | 625 | 1058 | 1683 | 87.8 | 9.3 | 26 | 8.1% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 92.4 | 14.5 | 0 | 0.0% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 0.21 | -1.19 | 1.40 | -9.90 | -0.91 | 0.34 | 0.36 | 0.44 | 0.61 | 21 | -1.23 | 1.84 | 5 | 4 |
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 0.37 | -4.74 | 5.11 | 7.83 | 0.81 | 1.10 | 0.97 | 1.19 | 1.12 | 45 | 0.67 | -0.34 | 14 | 10 |
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | -0.04 | -0.05 | 0.00 | -1.90 | -0.21 | 0.16 | 0.02 | 0.62 | 0.01 | 1 | -0.04 | -0.23 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.58 | -5.93 | 6.51 | -2.08 | -0.11 | 0.77 | 0.73 | 0.93 | 0.96 | 66 | -0.56 | 1.30 | 19 | 14 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.04 | -0.05 | 0.00 | -1.90 | -0.21 | 0.16 | 0.02 | 0.62 | 0.01 | 1 | -0.04 | -0.23 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 0.21 | -1.19 | 1.40 | -9.90 | -0.91 | 0.34 | 0.36 | 0.44 | 0.61 | 21 | -1.23 | 1.84 | 5 | 4 |
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 0.37 | -4.74 | 5.11 | 7.83 | 0.81 | 1.10 | 0.97 | 1.19 | 1.12 | 45 | 0.67 | -0.34 | 14 | 10 |
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | -0.04 | -0.05 | 0.00 | -1.90 | -0.21 | 0.16 | 0.02 | 0.62 | 0.01 | 1 | -0.04 | -0.23 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.58 | -5.93 | 6.51 | -2.08 | -0.11 | 0.77 | 0.73 | 0.93 | 0.96 | 66 | -0.56 | 1.30 | 19 | 14 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.04 | -0.05 | 0.00 | -1.90 | -0.21 | 0.16 | 0.02 | 0.62 | 0.01 | 1 | -0.04 | -0.23 | 0 | 0 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 41.6% | 89.1 | 7.8% | 83.0 | 29.9% | 76.5 | 20.8% | 85.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 41.6% | 89.1 | 7.8% | 83.0 | 29.9% | 76.5 | 20.8% | 85.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 43.4% | 90.9 | 17.3% | 84.1 | 29.9% | 77.6 | 9.5% | 85.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 43.4% | 90.9 | 17.3% | 84.1 | 29.9% | 77.6 | 9.5% | 85.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 49.9% | 93.1 | 13.6% | 84.6 | 25.4% | 79.3 | 11.1% | 86.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 46.6% | 92.9 | 16.6% | 85.5 | 33.4% | 79.5 | 3.4% | 87.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 46.6% | 94.6 | 25.4% | 86.5 | 24.6% | 81.4 | 3.4% | 90.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 46.1% | 94.2 | 22.7% | 86.3 | 19.5% | 80.1 | 11.7% | 89.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 39.8% | 94.7 | 14.8% | 95.0 | 28.1% | 85.8 | 16.4% | 79.5 | 0.9% | 88.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 25.0% | 95.2 | 37.5% | 94.5 | 12.5% | 83.0 | 25.0% | 78.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 42.6% | 93.9 | 8.8% | 95.0 | 23.4% | 85.7 | 23.3% | 79.5 | 1.9% | 87.7 | ||||||||||||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 25.0% | 95.2 | 37.5% | 94.5 | 12.5% | 83.0 | 25.0% | 78.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 41.6% | 89.1 | 7.8% | 83.0 | 29.9% | 76.5 | 20.8% | 85.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 41.6% | 89.1 | 7.8% | 83.0 | 29.9% | 76.5 | 20.8% | 85.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 43.4% | 90.9 | 17.3% | 84.1 | 29.9% | 77.6 | 9.5% | 85.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 43.4% | 90.9 | 17.3% | 84.1 | 29.9% | 77.6 | 9.5% | 85.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 49.9% | 93.1 | 13.6% | 84.6 | 25.4% | 79.3 | 11.1% | 86.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 46.6% | 92.9 | 16.6% | 85.5 | 33.4% | 79.5 | 3.4% | 87.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 46.6% | 94.6 | 25.4% | 86.5 | 24.6% | 81.4 | 3.4% | 90.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 46.1% | 94.2 | 22.7% | 86.3 | 19.5% | 80.1 | 11.7% | 89.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 39.8% | 94.7 | 14.8% | 95.0 | 28.1% | 85.8 | 16.4% | 79.5 | 0.9% | 88.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 25.0% | 95.2 | 37.5% | 94.5 | 12.5% | 83.0 | 25.0% | 78.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 42.6% | 93.9 | 8.8% | 95.0 | 23.4% | 85.7 | 23.3% | 79.5 | 1.9% | 87.7 | ||||||||||||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 25.0% | 95.2 | 37.5% | 94.5 | 12.5% | 83.0 | 25.0% | 78.4 |
Metric:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | COL | MLB | -4.9 | -2.4 | -6.5 | 1.2 | -1.57 | -2.10 | -2.86 | 5.31 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 0.1 | 0.0 | -3.4 | -0.1 | 0.11 | -0.04 | -11.67 | -3.07 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 0.4 | -0.9 | -0.6 | 0.0 | 0.56 | -2.68 | -1.89 | 0.11 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 1.1 | 6.4 | 4.3 | -4.0 | -0.4 | 0.29 | 4.35 | 1.55 | -2.45 | -4.56 | |
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 0.4 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 10.17 | 0.05 | -6.21 | 1.16 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -3.8 | 6.4 | 2.0 | -10.4 | 0.8 | -0.54 | 4.35 | 0.51 | -2.69 | 2.53 | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.4 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 10.17 | 0.05 | -6.21 | 1.16 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | COL | MLB | -4.9 | -2.4 | -6.5 | 1.2 | -1.57 | -2.10 | -2.86 | 5.31 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 0.1 | 0.0 | -3.4 | -0.1 | 0.11 | -0.04 | -11.67 | -3.07 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 0.4 | -0.9 | -0.6 | 0.0 | 0.56 | -2.68 | -1.89 | 0.11 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 1.1 | 6.4 | 4.3 | -4.0 | -0.4 | 0.29 | 4.35 | 1.55 | -2.45 | -4.56 | |
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 0.4 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 10.17 | 0.05 | -6.21 | 1.16 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -3.8 | 6.4 | 2.0 | -10.4 | 0.8 | -0.54 | 4.35 | 0.51 | -2.69 | 2.53 | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.4 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 10.17 | 0.05 | -6.21 | 1.16 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | COL | R | 52.3% | 72.1% | 45.0% | 14.6% | 15.6% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | A | 52.3% | 68.3% | 49.1% | 16.6% | 16.1% | 32.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | A+ | 48.5% | 77.6% | 49.5% | 10.9% | 16.6% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MiLB | 48.9% | 76.7% | 49.5% | 11.4% | 16.6% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 47.1% | 93.8% | 28.6% | 2.9% | 17.6% | 20.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | CPX | 68.5% | 48.6% | 34.5% | 35.2% | 16.7% | 51.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | A+ | 52.9% | 81.1% | 61.1% | 10.0% | 14.3% | 24.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AA | 50.2% | 71.8% | 54.4% | 14.2% | 18.3% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | 43.8% | 83.1% | 50.5% | 7.4% | 17.7% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MiLB | 46.9% | 78.1% | 50.3% | 10.3% | 17.5% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | ST | 46.3% | 77.3% | 30.8% | 10.5% | 14.7% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 50.9% | 89.3% | 35.0% | 5.5% | 16.4% | 21.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A | 51.0% | 73.6% | 50.0% | 13.5% | 13.5% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 31.0% | 68.6% | 48.1% | 69.2% | 87.5% | 81.1% | 45.5% | 40.0% | 9.1% | 14.3% | 23.4% | 17.1 | |||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 31.0% | 68.6% | 49.7% | 69.2% | 87.5% | 76.7% | 45.5% | 45.3% | 11.6% | 13.8% | 25.4% | 17.1 | |||
| 2024 | COL | CPX | 47.1% | 71.9% | 37.0% | 13.2% | 22.1% | 35.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 41.2% | 82.9% | 30.4% | 7.1% | 14.1% | 21.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 29.2% | 67.9% | 48.1% | 58.0% | 89.3% | 79.5% | 48.6% | 44.1% | 9.8% | 15.4% | 25.2% | 18.1 | |||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 29.2% | 67.9% | 47.1% | 58.0% | 89.3% | 79.1% | 48.6% | 41.5% | 9.8% | 15.9% | 25.7% | 18.1 | |||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 29.9% | 64.1% | 46.4% | 52.0% | 84.7% | 73.8% | 48.2% | 52.0% | 12.2% | 16.5% | 28.7% | 19.8 | |||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 45.9% | 68.0% | 39.4% | 14.7% | 16.5% | 31.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 24.4% | 64.8% | 46.0% | 67.5% | 89.7% | 84.2% | 53.4% | 64.8% | 7.2% | 17.6% | 24.8% | 19.1 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 27.9% | 60.0% | 41.5% | 57.9% | 90.0% | 77.6% | 42.4% | 41.4% | 9.3% | 16.1% | 25.4% | 20.4 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 25.0% | 63.6% | 41.6% | 40.9% | 78.6% | 65.6% | 42.9% | 37.8% | 14.3% | 16.9% | 31.2% | 20.5 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 26.5% | 65.6% | 45.4% | 61.8% | 91.1% | 82.2% | 48.2% | 58.2% | 8.1% | 17.0% | 25.1% | 19.4 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 22.2% | 42.9% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 60.0% | 43.8% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 19.2 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 25.7% | 65.3% | 45.6% | 63.8% | 90.5% | 83.0% | 50.3% | 61.0% | 7.7% | 17.2% | 25.0% | 19.3 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 22.2% | 42.9% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 60.0% | 43.8% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 19.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | COL | R | 52.3% | 72.1% | 45.0% | 14.6% | 15.6% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | A | 52.3% | 68.3% | 49.1% | 16.6% | 16.1% | 32.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | A+ | 48.5% | 77.6% | 49.5% | 10.9% | 16.6% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MiLB | 48.9% | 76.7% | 49.5% | 11.4% | 16.6% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | COL | ST | 47.1% | 93.8% | 28.6% | 2.9% | 17.6% | 20.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | CPX | 68.5% | 48.6% | 34.5% | 35.2% | 16.7% | 51.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | A+ | 52.9% | 81.1% | 61.1% | 10.0% | 14.3% | 24.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AA | 50.2% | 71.8% | 54.4% | 14.2% | 18.3% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | 43.8% | 83.1% | 50.5% | 7.4% | 17.7% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | MiLB | 46.9% | 78.1% | 50.3% | 10.3% | 17.5% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | ST | 46.3% | 77.3% | 30.8% | 10.5% | 14.7% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | COL | ST | 50.9% | 89.3% | 35.0% | 5.5% | 16.4% | 21.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A | 51.0% | 73.6% | 50.0% | 13.5% | 13.5% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 31.0% | 68.6% | 48.1% | 69.2% | 87.5% | 81.1% | 45.5% | 40.0% | 9.1% | 14.3% | 23.4% | 17.1 | |||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 31.0% | 68.6% | 49.7% | 69.2% | 87.5% | 76.7% | 45.5% | 45.3% | 11.6% | 13.8% | 25.4% | 17.1 | |||
| 2024 | COL | CPX | 47.1% | 71.9% | 37.0% | 13.2% | 22.1% | 35.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 41.2% | 82.9% | 30.4% | 7.1% | 14.1% | 21.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 29.2% | 67.9% | 48.1% | 58.0% | 89.3% | 79.5% | 48.6% | 44.1% | 9.8% | 15.4% | 25.2% | 18.1 | |||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 29.2% | 67.9% | 47.1% | 58.0% | 89.3% | 79.1% | 48.6% | 41.5% | 9.8% | 15.9% | 25.7% | 18.1 | |||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 29.9% | 64.1% | 46.4% | 52.0% | 84.7% | 73.8% | 48.2% | 52.0% | 12.2% | 16.5% | 28.7% | 19.8 | |||
| 2025 | COL | ST | 45.9% | 68.0% | 39.4% | 14.7% | 16.5% | 31.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 24.4% | 64.8% | 46.0% | 67.5% | 89.7% | 84.2% | 53.4% | 64.8% | 7.2% | 17.6% | 24.8% | 19.1 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | ST | 27.9% | 60.0% | 41.5% | 57.9% | 90.0% | 77.6% | 42.4% | 41.4% | 9.3% | 16.1% | 25.4% | 20.4 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 25.0% | 63.6% | 41.6% | 40.9% | 78.6% | 65.6% | 42.9% | 37.8% | 14.3% | 16.9% | 31.2% | 20.5 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 26.5% | 65.6% | 45.4% | 61.8% | 91.1% | 82.2% | 48.2% | 58.2% | 8.1% | 17.0% | 25.1% | 19.4 | |||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 22.2% | 42.9% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 60.0% | 43.8% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 19.2 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 25.7% | 65.3% | 45.6% | 63.8% | 90.5% | 83.0% | 50.3% | 61.0% | 7.7% | 17.2% | 25.0% | 19.3 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 22.2% | 42.9% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 60.0% | 43.8% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 19.2 |
Zone Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 70.6% | 100.0% | 22.1% | 66.7% | 83.3% | 35.1% | 22.2% | 75.0% | 23.4% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 19.5% | |||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 70.6% | 100.0% | 22.1% | 66.7% | 83.3% | 35.1% | 22.2% | 75.0% | 23.4% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 19.5% | |||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 73.9% | 88.9% | 24.9% | 58.9% | 83.7% | 38.8% | 21.5% | 48.3% | 25.0% | 13.1% | 12.5% | 11.3% | |||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 73.9% | 88.9% | 24.9% | 58.9% | 83.7% | 38.8% | 21.5% | 48.3% | 25.0% | 13.1% | 12.5% | 11.3% | |||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 72.3% | 87.7% | 23.1% | 51.6% | 75.5% | 43.9% | 30.1% | 35.5% | 21.2% | 5.3% | 33.3% | 11.8% | |||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 66.1% | 92.0% | 28.0% | 52.2% | 85.1% | 43.6% | 22.8% | 48.4% | 20.1% | 1.8% | 100.0% | 8.3% | |||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 63.2% | 91.7% | 24.7% | 52.6% | 56.7% | 37.0% | 21.1% | 37.5% | 24.7% | 9.5% | 0.0% | 13.6% | |||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 68.0% | 94.1% | 25.3% | 53.4% | 80.8% | 43.3% | 20.1% | 53.3% | 22.6% | 5.7% | 0.0% | 8.8% | |||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 33.3% | 100.0% | 37.5% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 18.8% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 6.3% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 67.2% | 93.2% | 26.4% | 52.9% | 82.5% | 43.5% | 21.1% | 51.3% | 21.6% | 4.2% | 16.7% | 8.6% | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 33.3% | 100.0% | 37.5% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 18.8% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 6.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | COL | AAA | 70.6% | 100.0% | 22.1% | 66.7% | 83.3% | 35.1% | 22.2% | 75.0% | 23.4% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 19.5% | |||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 70.6% | 100.0% | 22.1% | 66.7% | 83.3% | 35.1% | 22.2% | 75.0% | 23.4% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 19.5% | |||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | 73.9% | 88.9% | 24.9% | 58.9% | 83.7% | 38.8% | 21.5% | 48.3% | 25.0% | 13.1% | 12.5% | 11.3% | |||
| 2024 | COL | MiLB | 73.9% | 88.9% | 24.9% | 58.9% | 83.7% | 38.8% | 21.5% | 48.3% | 25.0% | 13.1% | 12.5% | 11.3% | |||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | 72.3% | 87.7% | 23.1% | 51.6% | 75.5% | 43.9% | 30.1% | 35.5% | 21.2% | 5.3% | 33.3% | 11.8% | |||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | 66.1% | 92.0% | 28.0% | 52.2% | 85.1% | 43.6% | 22.8% | 48.4% | 20.1% | 1.8% | 100.0% | 8.3% | |||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | 63.2% | 91.7% | 24.7% | 52.6% | 56.7% | 37.0% | 21.1% | 37.5% | 24.7% | 9.5% | 0.0% | 13.6% | |||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 68.0% | 94.1% | 25.3% | 53.4% | 80.8% | 43.3% | 20.1% | 53.3% | 22.6% | 5.7% | 0.0% | 8.8% | |||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | 33.3% | 100.0% | 37.5% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 18.8% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 6.3% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 67.2% | 93.2% | 26.4% | 52.9% | 82.5% | 43.5% | 21.1% | 51.3% | 21.6% | 4.2% | 16.7% | 8.6% | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 33.3% | 100.0% | 37.5% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 18.8% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 6.3% |
Model Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Model Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | COL | R | P | 9 | 9 | 29.0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | A | P | 3 | 3 | 14.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | A+ | P | 22 | 22 | 116.1 | 6 | 22 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | CPX | P | 2 | 2 | 6.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | A+ | P | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AA | P | 3 | 3 | 14.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | P | 10 | 10 | 45.2 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A | P | 2 | 2 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | P | 2 | 2 | 5.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | CPX | P | 4 | 3 | 7.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | P | 3 | 1 | 4.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | P | 22 | 1 | 34.2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | P | 20 | 1 | 29.2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | P | 31 | 1 | 42.1 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .727 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | P | 5 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | P | 60 | 2 | 63.0 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 91 | 3 | 105.1 | 6 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .870 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | COL | R | P | 9 | 9 | 29.0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | A | P | 3 | 3 | 14.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | COL | A+ | P | 22 | 22 | 116.1 | 6 | 22 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | CPX | P | 2 | 2 | 6.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | A+ | P | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AA | P | 3 | 3 | 14.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | COL | AAA | P | 10 | 10 | 45.2 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A | P | 2 | 2 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AAA | P | 2 | 2 | 5.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | CPX | P | 4 | 3 | 7.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | P | 3 | 1 | 4.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | COL | AAA | P | 22 | 1 | 34.2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | AAA | P | 20 | 1 | 29.2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | COL | MLB | P | 31 | 1 | 42.1 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .727 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | AAA | P | 5 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHC | MLB | P | 60 | 2 | 63.0 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 91 | 3 | 105.1 | 6 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .870 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

