Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Jonathan Heasley
Tampa Bay RaysP
Age: 29
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 225
DOB: 1/27/1997
(29 years, 8 months, 18 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | Total |
| Team | TBR | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 1 | 41 |
| GS | 0 | 24 |
| IP | 4.0 | 143.0 |
| K% | 10.5% | 14.3% |
| BB% | 0.0% | 8.7% |
| GB% | 29.4% | 37.9% |
| ERA | 11.25 | 6.04 |
| FIP | 8.60 | 6.04 |
| WAR | -0.1 | -1.1 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:39%
SL:33%
CH:19%
CU:9%
RosterResource
| Current Role: | Injured List: 60-Day (RR) |
| How Acquired: | Free Agent (KCR) Apr'26 |
| Draft: | 2018, Rd: 13, Pick: 18, Ovr: 392 |
| Draft Team: | Kansas City Royals |
| Signing Bonus: | $0 |
| School: | Oklahoma State (Stillwater, USA) |
Service Time
1.029MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: The Rays transferred Heasley (elbow) from the 15-day injured list to the 60-day IL on Monday. (6/8/2026)
Injury: Elbow, 60-Day IL
RG
9/27/22
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | Total |
| Team | TBR | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 1 | 41 |
| GS | 0 | 24 |
| IP | 4.0 | 143.0 |
| K% | 10.5% | 14.3% |
| BB% | 0.0% | 8.7% |
| GB% | 29.4% | 37.9% |
| ERA | 11.25 | 6.04 |
| FIP | 8.60 | 6.04 |
| WAR | -0.1 | -1.1 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:39%
SL:33%
CH:19%
CU:9%
RosterResource
| Current Role: | Injured List: 60-Day (RR) |
| How Acquired: | Free Agent (KCR) Apr'26 |
| Draft: | 2018, Rd: 13, Pick: 18, Ovr: 392 |
| Draft Team: | Kansas City Royals |
| Signing Bonus: | $0 |
| School: | Oklahoma State (Stillwater, USA) |
Service Time
1.029MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: The Rays transferred Heasley (elbow) from the 15-day injured list to the 60-day IL on Monday. (6/8/2026)
Injury: Elbow, 60-Day IL
RG
9/27/22
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | KCR | R | 21 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 50.2 | 6.22 | 2.84 | 0.71 | .298 | 51.2% | 51.5% | 7.8% | 5.15 | 4.99 | 5.26 | ||||||
| 2019 | KCR | A | 22 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 25 | 20 | 112.2 | 9.59 | 2.72 | 0.88 | .279 | 73.6% | 44.7% | 10.3% | 3.12 | 3.75 | 3.41 | ||||||
| 2021 | KCR | AA | 24 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 21 | 105.1 | 10.25 | 2.91 | 1.54 | .303 | 84.8% | 38.9% | 16.2% | 3.33 | 4.59 | 4.24 | ||||||
| 2021 | KCR | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 11.25 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .125 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.83 | 3.31 | ||||||
| 2021 | KCR | MLB | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 14.2 | 3.68 | 1.84 | 1.84 | .267 | 75.9% | 45.8% | 15.8% | 93.6 | 4.91 | 7.16 | 6.03 | 5.66 | 0.0 | |||
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | 25 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 39.1 | 10.30 | 2.29 | 1.60 | .286 | 65.3% | 42.2% | 18.4% | 4.35 | 4.30 | 3.58 | ||||||
| 2022 | KCR | ST | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 8.0 | 5.63 | 7.88 | 3.38 | .346 | 60.8% | 37.9% | 27.3% | 11.25 | 9.91 | 7.93 | ||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | 25 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 104.0 | 6.06 | 4.07 | 1.64 | .276 | 69.9% | 37.2% | 12.3% | 93.3 | 5.28 | 5.30 | 5.67 | 5.49 | -0.4 | |||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 26 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 32 | 15 | 94.2 | 8.37 | 4.28 | 1.90 | .321 | 65.4% | 37.7% | 16.7% | 6.85 | 6.10 | 5.95 | 5.64 | |||||
| 2023 | KCR | ST | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 9.1 | 6.75 | 2.89 | 4.82 | .450 | 42.1% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 17.36 | 10.24 | 6.13 | ||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 15.0 | 5.40 | 1.20 | 3.00 | .261 | 53.8% | 25.5% | 22.7% | 95.0 | 7.20 | 8.54 | 6.99 | 5.08 | -0.3 | |||
| 2024 | BAL | AAA | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 30.2 | 7.92 | 2.35 | 0.88 | .306 | 85.8% | 40.9% | 9.7% | 2.64 | 4.35 | 3.96 | 4.50 | |||||
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 8.2 | 4.15 | 2.08 | 2.08 | .300 | 88.2% | 41.9% | 16.7% | 4.15 | 6.51 | 5.87 | ||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5.1 | 6.75 | 5.06 | 3.38 | .421 | 26.8% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 93.5 | 16.88 | 8.56 | 8.79 | 5.05 | -0.2 | |||
| 2025 | KCR | AA | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 12.2 | 6.39 | 1.42 | 2.13 | .297 | 85.9% | 40.0% | 18.8% | 4.26 | 5.82 | 4.33 | ||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 2.25 | .421 | 39.5% | 40.0% | 16.7% | 13.50 | 3.78 | 5.75 | 5.06 | |||||
| 2025 | KCR | MiLB | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 16.2 | 5.94 | 1.08 | 2.16 | .339 | 68.6% | 40.0% | 18.2% | 6.48 | 3.78 | 5.80 | 4.51 | |||||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.73 | 5.06 | ||||||
| 2026 | KCR | ST | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 9.00 | .600 | 48.4% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 27.00 | 16.15 | 5.96 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.62 | 2.92 | 1.45 | .299 | 70.5% | 38.6% | 4.86 | 4.86 | 4.80 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 23 | 11 | 73.0 | 6.29 | 3.21 | 1.36 | .288 | 67.4% | 5.05 | 4.89 | 0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.2 | 6.37 | 3.11 | 1.47 | .290 | 68.4% | 5.04 | 5.02 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | AAA | 29 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 27.2 | 5.86 | 1.95 | 0.98 | .279 | 71.4% | 46.6% | 11.1% | 3.90 | 4.64 | 4.46 | 4.82 | |||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 4.50 | .400 | 57.7% | 29.4% | 25.0% | 91.6 | 11.25 | 11.89 | 8.60 | 5.12 | -0.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5 | 12 | 0 | 41 | 24 | 143.0 | 5.73 | 3.46 | 1.95 | .283 | 66.3% | 37.9% | 15.0% | 93.5 | 6.04 | 6.00 | 6.04 | 5.44 | -1.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | KCR | R | 21 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 50.2 | 6.22 | 2.84 | 0.71 | .298 | 51.2% | 51.5% | 7.8% | 5.15 | 4.99 | 5.26 | ||||||
| 2019 | KCR | A | 22 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 25 | 20 | 112.2 | 9.59 | 2.72 | 0.88 | .279 | 73.6% | 44.7% | 10.3% | 3.12 | 3.75 | 3.41 | ||||||
| 2021 | KCR | AA | 24 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 21 | 105.1 | 10.25 | 2.91 | 1.54 | .303 | 84.8% | 38.9% | 16.2% | 3.33 | 4.59 | 4.24 | ||||||
| 2021 | KCR | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 11.25 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .125 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.83 | 3.31 | ||||||
| 2021 | KCR | MLB | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 14.2 | 3.68 | 1.84 | 1.84 | .267 | 75.9% | 45.8% | 15.8% | 93.6 | 4.91 | 7.16 | 6.03 | 5.66 | 0.0 | |||
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | 25 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 39.1 | 10.30 | 2.29 | 1.60 | .286 | 65.3% | 42.2% | 18.4% | 4.35 | 4.30 | 3.58 | ||||||
| 2022 | KCR | ST | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 8.0 | 5.63 | 7.88 | 3.38 | .346 | 60.8% | 37.9% | 27.3% | 11.25 | 9.91 | 7.93 | ||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | 25 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 104.0 | 6.06 | 4.07 | 1.64 | .276 | 69.9% | 37.2% | 12.3% | 93.3 | 5.28 | 5.30 | 5.67 | 5.49 | -0.4 | |||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 26 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 32 | 15 | 94.2 | 8.37 | 4.28 | 1.90 | .321 | 65.4% | 37.7% | 16.7% | 6.85 | 6.10 | 5.95 | 5.64 | |||||
| 2023 | KCR | ST | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 9.1 | 6.75 | 2.89 | 4.82 | .450 | 42.1% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 17.36 | 10.24 | 6.13 | ||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 15.0 | 5.40 | 1.20 | 3.00 | .261 | 53.8% | 25.5% | 22.7% | 95.0 | 7.20 | 8.54 | 6.99 | 5.08 | -0.3 | |||
| 2024 | BAL | AAA | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 30.2 | 7.92 | 2.35 | 0.88 | .306 | 85.8% | 40.9% | 9.7% | 2.64 | 4.35 | 3.96 | 4.50 | |||||
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 8.2 | 4.15 | 2.08 | 2.08 | .300 | 88.2% | 41.9% | 16.7% | 4.15 | 6.51 | 5.87 | ||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5.1 | 6.75 | 5.06 | 3.38 | .421 | 26.8% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 93.5 | 16.88 | 8.56 | 8.79 | 5.05 | -0.2 | |||
| 2025 | KCR | AA | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 12.2 | 6.39 | 1.42 | 2.13 | .297 | 85.9% | 40.0% | 18.8% | 4.26 | 5.82 | 4.33 | ||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 2.25 | .421 | 39.5% | 40.0% | 16.7% | 13.50 | 3.78 | 5.75 | 5.06 | |||||
| 2025 | KCR | MiLB | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 16.2 | 5.94 | 1.08 | 2.16 | .339 | 68.6% | 40.0% | 18.2% | 6.48 | 3.78 | 5.80 | 4.51 | |||||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.73 | 5.06 | ||||||
| 2026 | KCR | ST | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 9.00 | .600 | 48.4% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 27.00 | 16.15 | 5.96 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.62 | 2.92 | 1.45 | .299 | 70.5% | 38.6% | 4.86 | 4.86 | 4.80 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 23 | 11 | 73.0 | 6.29 | 3.21 | 1.36 | .288 | 67.4% | 5.05 | 4.89 | 0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.2 | 6.37 | 3.11 | 1.47 | .290 | 68.4% | 5.04 | 5.02 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | AAA | 29 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 27.2 | 5.86 | 1.95 | 0.98 | .279 | 71.4% | 46.6% | 11.1% | 3.90 | 4.64 | 4.46 | 4.82 | |||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 4.50 | .400 | 57.7% | 29.4% | 25.0% | 91.6 | 11.25 | 11.89 | 8.60 | 5.12 | -0.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5 | 12 | 0 | 41 | 24 | 143.0 | 5.73 | 3.46 | 1.95 | .283 | 66.3% | 37.9% | 15.0% | 93.5 | 6.04 | 6.00 | 6.04 | 5.44 | -1.1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | KCR | R | 1 | 3 | 5.15 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.2 | 227 | 55 | 38 | 29 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2019 | KCR | A | 8 | 5 | 3.12 | 25 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 112.2 | 467 | 93 | 47 | 39 | 11 | 34 | 0 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 120 | |
| 2021 | KCR | AA | 7 | 3 | 3.33 | 22 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 105.1 | 433 | 95 | 42 | 39 | 18 | 34 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 120 | |
| 2021 | KCR | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2021 | KCR | MLB | 1 | 1 | 4.91 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 59 | 15 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | 1 | 2 | 4.35 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.1 | 160 | 35 | 22 | 19 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2022 | KCR | ST | 0 | 1 | 11.25 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8.0 | 41 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | 4 | 10 | 5.28 | 21 | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 104.0 | 465 | 108 | 67 | 61 | 19 | 47 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 70 |
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 2 | 5 | 6.85 | 32 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 94.2 | 429 | 108 | 72 | 72 | 20 | 45 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 88 | |
| 2023 | KCR | ST | 0 | 1 | 17.36 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9.1 | 55 | 23 | 18 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 15.0 | 63 | 17 | 13 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 |
| 2024 | BAL | AAA | 0 | 1 | 2.64 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 30.2 | 124 | 29 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.15 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8.2 | 38 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 0 | 1 | 16.88 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 29 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| 2025 | KCR | AA | 1 | 0 | 4.26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 12.2 | 52 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 22 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2025 | KCR | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 6.48 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 16.2 | 74 | 23 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2026 | KCR | ST | 0 | 1 | 27.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 15 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.86 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 3 | 4 | 5.05 | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 73.0 | 320 | 77 | 44 | 41 | 11 | 26 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 51 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.04 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| 2026 | TBR | AAA | 3 | 2 | 3.90 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 27.2 | 115 | 27 | 13 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 0 | 0 | 11.25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 19 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5 | 12 | 6.04 | 41 | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 143.0 | 635 | 158 | 104 | 96 | 31 | 55 | 0 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 91 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | KCR | R | 1 | 3 | 5.15 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.2 | 227 | 55 | 38 | 29 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2019 | KCR | A | 8 | 5 | 3.12 | 25 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 112.2 | 467 | 93 | 47 | 39 | 11 | 34 | 0 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 120 | |
| 2021 | KCR | AA | 7 | 3 | 3.33 | 22 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 105.1 | 433 | 95 | 42 | 39 | 18 | 34 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 120 | |
| 2021 | KCR | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2021 | KCR | MLB | 1 | 1 | 4.91 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 59 | 15 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | 1 | 2 | 4.35 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.1 | 160 | 35 | 22 | 19 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2022 | KCR | ST | 0 | 1 | 11.25 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8.0 | 41 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | 4 | 10 | 5.28 | 21 | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 104.0 | 465 | 108 | 67 | 61 | 19 | 47 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 70 |
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 2 | 5 | 6.85 | 32 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 94.2 | 429 | 108 | 72 | 72 | 20 | 45 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 88 | |
| 2023 | KCR | ST | 0 | 1 | 17.36 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9.1 | 55 | 23 | 18 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 15.0 | 63 | 17 | 13 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 |
| 2024 | BAL | AAA | 0 | 1 | 2.64 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 30.2 | 124 | 29 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.15 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8.2 | 38 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 0 | 1 | 16.88 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 29 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| 2025 | KCR | AA | 1 | 0 | 4.26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 12.2 | 52 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 22 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2025 | KCR | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 6.48 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 16.2 | 74 | 23 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2026 | KCR | ST | 0 | 1 | 27.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 15 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.86 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 3 | 4 | 5.05 | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 73.0 | 320 | 77 | 44 | 41 | 11 | 26 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 51 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.04 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| 2026 | TBR | AAA | 3 | 2 | 3.90 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 27.2 | 115 | 27 | 13 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 0 | 0 | 11.25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 19 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5 | 12 | 6.04 | 41 | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 143.0 | 635 | 158 | 104 | 96 | 31 | 55 | 0 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 91 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | KCR | R | 6.22 | 2.84 | 2.19 | 0.71 | 15.4% | 7.0% | 8.4% | .262 | 1.40 | .298 | 51.2% | 100 | 101 | 4.99 | ||||
| 2019 | KCR | A | 9.59 | 2.72 | 3.53 | 0.88 | 25.7% | 7.3% | 18.4% | .219 | 1.13 | .279 | 73.6% | 82 | 97 | 3.75 | ||||
| 2021 | KCR | AA | 10.25 | 2.91 | 3.53 | 1.54 | 27.7% | 7.9% | 19.9% | .242 | 1.22 | .303 | 84.8% | 72 | 101 | 4.59 | ||||
| 2021 | KCR | ST | 11.25 | 2.25 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 35.7% | 7.1% | 28.6% | .077 | 0.50 | .125 | 100.0% | 0 | 38 | 1.83 | ||||
| 2021 | KCR | MLB | 3.68 | 1.84 | 2.00 | 1.84 | 10.2% | 5.1% | 5.1% | .278 | 1.23 | .267 | 75.9% | 109 | 141 | 6.03 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | 10.30 | 2.29 | 4.50 | 1.60 | 28.1% | 6.3% | 21.9% | .233 | 1.14 | .286 | 65.3% | 91 | 90 | 4.30 | ||||
| 2022 | KCR | ST | 5.63 | 7.88 | 0.71 | 3.38 | 12.2% | 17.1% | -4.9% | .353 | 2.38 | .346 | 60.8% | 228 | 196 | 9.91 | ||||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | 6.06 | 4.07 | 1.49 | 1.64 | 15.1% | 10.1% | 4.9% | .262 | 1.49 | .276 | 69.9% | 130 | 144 | 5.67 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 8.37 | 4.28 | 1.96 | 1.90 | 20.5% | 10.5% | 10.0% | .283 | 1.62 | .321 | 65.4% | 128 | 111 | 5.95 | ||||
| 2023 | KCR | ST | 6.75 | 2.89 | 2.33 | 4.82 | 12.7% | 5.5% | 7.3% | .442 | 2.79 | .450 | 42.1% | 377 | 213 | 10.24 | ||||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 5.40 | 1.20 | 4.50 | 3.00 | 14.3% | 3.2% | 11.1% | .283 | 1.27 | .261 | 53.8% | 163 | 164 | 6.99 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | AAA | 7.92 | 2.35 | 3.38 | 0.88 | 21.8% | 6.5% | 15.3% | .252 | 1.21 | .306 | 85.8% | 56 | 84 | 3.96 | ||||
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 4.15 | 2.08 | 2.00 | 2.08 | 10.5% | 5.3% | 5.3% | .306 | 1.50 | .300 | 88.2% | 87 | 133 | 6.51 | ||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 6.75 | 5.06 | 1.33 | 3.38 | 13.8% | 10.3% | 3.4% | .400 | 2.44 | .421 | 26.8% | 429 | 218 | 8.79 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AA | 6.39 | 1.42 | 4.50 | 2.13 | 17.3% | 3.8% | 13.5% | .286 | 1.26 | .297 | 85.9% | 100 | 137 | 5.82 | ||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 4.50 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 2.25 | 9.1% | 0.0% | 9.1% | .409 | 2.25 | .421 | 39.5% | 280 | 119 | 5.75 | ||||
| 2025 | KCR | MiLB | 5.94 | 1.08 | 5.50 | 2.16 | 14.9% | 2.7% | 12.2% | .324 | 1.50 | .339 | 68.6% | 143 | 133 | 5.80 | ||||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 6.75 | 4.50 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 13.3% | 6.7% | .154 | 1.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 0 | 73 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2026 | KCR | ST | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 9.00 | 13.3% | 6.7% | 6.7% | .571 | 4.50 | .600 | 48.4% | 571 | 328 | 16.15 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.62 | 2.92 | 2.26 | 1.45 | 16.8% | 7.4% | 9.4% | .272 | 1.41 | .299 | 70.5% | 4.86 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.29 | 3.21 | 1.96 | 1.36 | 15.9% | 8.1% | 7.8% | .265 | 1.41 | .288 | 67.4% | 4.89 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.37 | 3.11 | 2.05 | 1.47 | 15.8% | 7.7% | 8.1% | .268 | 1.44 | .290 | 68.4% | 5.02 | ||||||
| 2026 | TBR | AAA | 5.86 | 1.95 | 3.00 | 0.98 | 15.7% | 5.2% | 10.4% | .252 | 1.19 | .279 | 71.4% | 79 | 91 | 4.46 | ||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 4.50 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 4.50 | 10.5% | 0.0% | 10.5% | .421 | 2.00 | .400 | 57.7% | 270 | 206 | 8.60 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.73 | 3.46 | 1.65 | 1.95 | 14.3% | 8.7% | 5.7% | .277 | 1.49 | .283 | 66.3% | 146 | 151 | 6.04 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | KCR | R | 6.22 | 2.84 | 2.19 | 0.71 | 15.4% | 7.0% | 8.4% | .262 | 1.40 | .298 | 51.2% | 100 | 101 | 4.99 | ||||
| 2019 | KCR | A | 9.59 | 2.72 | 3.53 | 0.88 | 25.7% | 7.3% | 18.4% | .219 | 1.13 | .279 | 73.6% | 82 | 97 | 3.75 | ||||
| 2021 | KCR | AA | 10.25 | 2.91 | 3.53 | 1.54 | 27.7% | 7.9% | 19.9% | .242 | 1.22 | .303 | 84.8% | 72 | 101 | 4.59 | ||||
| 2021 | KCR | ST | 11.25 | 2.25 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 35.7% | 7.1% | 28.6% | .077 | 0.50 | .125 | 100.0% | 0 | 38 | 1.83 | ||||
| 2021 | KCR | MLB | 3.68 | 1.84 | 2.00 | 1.84 | 10.2% | 5.1% | 5.1% | .278 | 1.23 | .267 | 75.9% | 109 | 141 | 6.03 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | 10.30 | 2.29 | 4.50 | 1.60 | 28.1% | 6.3% | 21.9% | .233 | 1.14 | .286 | 65.3% | 91 | 90 | 4.30 | ||||
| 2022 | KCR | ST | 5.63 | 7.88 | 0.71 | 3.38 | 12.2% | 17.1% | -4.9% | .353 | 2.38 | .346 | 60.8% | 228 | 196 | 9.91 | ||||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | 6.06 | 4.07 | 1.49 | 1.64 | 15.1% | 10.1% | 4.9% | .262 | 1.49 | .276 | 69.9% | 130 | 144 | 5.67 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 8.37 | 4.28 | 1.96 | 1.90 | 20.5% | 10.5% | 10.0% | .283 | 1.62 | .321 | 65.4% | 128 | 111 | 5.95 | ||||
| 2023 | KCR | ST | 6.75 | 2.89 | 2.33 | 4.82 | 12.7% | 5.5% | 7.3% | .442 | 2.79 | .450 | 42.1% | 377 | 213 | 10.24 | ||||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 5.40 | 1.20 | 4.50 | 3.00 | 14.3% | 3.2% | 11.1% | .283 | 1.27 | .261 | 53.8% | 163 | 164 | 6.99 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | AAA | 7.92 | 2.35 | 3.38 | 0.88 | 21.8% | 6.5% | 15.3% | .252 | 1.21 | .306 | 85.8% | 56 | 84 | 3.96 | ||||
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 4.15 | 2.08 | 2.00 | 2.08 | 10.5% | 5.3% | 5.3% | .306 | 1.50 | .300 | 88.2% | 87 | 133 | 6.51 | ||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 6.75 | 5.06 | 1.33 | 3.38 | 13.8% | 10.3% | 3.4% | .400 | 2.44 | .421 | 26.8% | 429 | 218 | 8.79 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AA | 6.39 | 1.42 | 4.50 | 2.13 | 17.3% | 3.8% | 13.5% | .286 | 1.26 | .297 | 85.9% | 100 | 137 | 5.82 | ||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 4.50 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 2.25 | 9.1% | 0.0% | 9.1% | .409 | 2.25 | .421 | 39.5% | 280 | 119 | 5.75 | ||||
| 2025 | KCR | MiLB | 5.94 | 1.08 | 5.50 | 2.16 | 14.9% | 2.7% | 12.2% | .324 | 1.50 | .339 | 68.6% | 143 | 133 | 5.80 | ||||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 6.75 | 4.50 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 13.3% | 6.7% | .154 | 1.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 0 | 73 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2026 | KCR | ST | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 9.00 | 13.3% | 6.7% | 6.7% | .571 | 4.50 | .600 | 48.4% | 571 | 328 | 16.15 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.62 | 2.92 | 2.26 | 1.45 | 16.8% | 7.4% | 9.4% | .272 | 1.41 | .299 | 70.5% | 4.86 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.29 | 3.21 | 1.96 | 1.36 | 15.9% | 8.1% | 7.8% | .265 | 1.41 | .288 | 67.4% | 4.89 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.37 | 3.11 | 2.05 | 1.47 | 15.8% | 7.7% | 8.1% | .268 | 1.44 | .290 | 68.4% | 5.02 | ||||||
| 2026 | TBR | AAA | 5.86 | 1.95 | 3.00 | 0.98 | 15.7% | 5.2% | 10.4% | .252 | 1.19 | .279 | 71.4% | 79 | 91 | 4.46 | ||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 4.50 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 4.50 | 10.5% | 0.0% | 10.5% | .421 | 2.00 | .400 | 57.7% | 270 | 206 | 8.60 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.73 | 3.46 | 1.65 | 1.95 | 14.3% | 8.7% | 5.7% | .277 | 1.49 | .283 | 66.3% | 146 | 151 | 6.04 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | KCR | MLB | 48 | 92.2 | 110.9 | 15.8 | 6 | 12.5% | 27 | 56.3% | 4.91 | 7.16 | |
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | 342 | 90.2 | 112.5 | 14.9 | 32 | 9.4% | 155 | 45.3% | 5.28 | 5.30 | |
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 294 | 89.2 | 109.5 | 14.1 | 29 | 9.9% | 120 | 40.8% | 6.85 | 6.10 | |
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 51 | 89.7 | 110.1 | 18.3 | 6 | 11.8% | 19 | 37.3% | 7.20 | 8.54 | |
| 2024 | BAL | AAA | 88 | 86.5 | 106.8 | 13.1 | 4 | 4.5% | 34 | 38.6% | 2.64 | 4.35 | |
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 21 | 92.2 | 108.0 | 4.9 | 2 | 9.5% | 12 | 57.1% | 16.88 | 8.56 | |
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 20 | 87.8 | 109.1 | 9.1 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 25.0% | 13.50 | 3.78 | |
| 2026 | KCR | ST | 12 | 94.1 | 109.3 | 8.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 | 50.0% | 27.00 | ||
| 2026 | TBR | AAA | 89 | 88.4 | 111.5 | 9.5 | 8 | 9.0% | 27 | 30.3% | 3.90 | 4.64 | |
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 17 | 95.1 | 109.9 | 16.8 | 2 | 11.8% | 10 | 58.8% | 11.25 | 11.89 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 479 | 90.6 | 112.5 | 15.0 | 48 | 10.0% | 223 | 46.6% | 6.04 | 6.00 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | KCR | MLB | 48 | 92.2 | 110.9 | 15.8 | 6 | 12.5% | 27 | 56.3% | 4.91 | 7.16 | |
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | 342 | 90.2 | 112.5 | 14.9 | 32 | 9.4% | 155 | 45.3% | 5.28 | 5.30 | |
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 294 | 89.2 | 109.5 | 14.1 | 29 | 9.9% | 120 | 40.8% | 6.85 | 6.10 | |
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 51 | 89.7 | 110.1 | 18.3 | 6 | 11.8% | 19 | 37.3% | 7.20 | 8.54 | |
| 2024 | BAL | AAA | 88 | 86.5 | 106.8 | 13.1 | 4 | 4.5% | 34 | 38.6% | 2.64 | 4.35 | |
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 21 | 92.2 | 108.0 | 4.9 | 2 | 9.5% | 12 | 57.1% | 16.88 | 8.56 | |
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 20 | 87.8 | 109.1 | 9.1 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 25.0% | 13.50 | 3.78 | |
| 2026 | KCR | ST | 12 | 94.1 | 109.3 | 8.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 | 50.0% | 27.00 | ||
| 2026 | TBR | AAA | 89 | 88.4 | 111.5 | 9.5 | 8 | 9.0% | 27 | 30.3% | 3.90 | 4.64 | |
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 17 | 95.1 | 109.9 | 16.8 | 2 | 11.8% | 10 | 58.8% | 11.25 | 11.89 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 479 | 90.6 | 112.5 | 15.0 | 48 | 10.0% | 223 | 46.6% | 6.04 | 6.00 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 3 | 4 | 23 | 11 | 73.0 | 77 | 44 | 41 | 11 | 26 | 51 | 6.29 | 3.21 | 1.96 | 1.36 | .265 | 1.41 | .288 | 67.4% | 5.05 | 4.89 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 11 | 71.0 | 75 | 42 | 39 | 10 | 25 | 49 | 6.21 | 3.17 | 1.96 | 1.27 | .265 | 1.41 | .290 | 67.4% | 4.94 | 4.77 | 0.3 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 11 | 70.7 | 75 | 42 | 39 | 10 | 26 | 48 | 6.11 | 3.31 | 1.85 | 1.27 | .265 | 1.43 | .289 | 67.8% | 4.96 | 4.85 | 0.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 3 | 4 | 23 | 11 | 73.0 | 77 | 44 | 41 | 11 | 26 | 51 | 6.29 | 3.21 | 1.96 | 1.36 | .265 | 1.41 | .288 | 67.4% | 5.05 | 4.89 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 11 | 71.0 | 75 | 42 | 39 | 10 | 25 | 49 | 6.21 | 3.17 | 1.96 | 1.27 | .265 | 1.41 | .290 | 67.4% | 4.94 | 4.77 | 0.3 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 11 | 70.7 | 75 | 42 | 39 | 10 | 26 | 48 | 6.11 | 3.31 | 1.85 | 1.27 | .265 | 1.43 | .289 | 67.8% | 4.96 | 4.85 | 0.2 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | KCR | R | 1.65 | 17.2% | 51.5% | 31.3% | 15.7% | 7.8% | 41.1% | 28.0% | 30.9% | 104 | 5.26 | |||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | A | 1.22 | 18.8% | 44.7% | 36.5% | 25.2% | 10.3% | 41.4% | 27.6% | 30.9% | 92 | 3.41 | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | AA | 0.95 | 20.0% | 38.9% | 41.1% | 17.1% | 16.2% | 40.7% | 30.5% | 28.7% | 93 | 4.24 | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | ST | 1.33 | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 71 | 3.31 | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | MLB | 1.16 | 14.6% | 45.8% | 39.6% | 21.1% | 15.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 43.8% | 29.2% | 27.1% | 14.6% | 45.8% | 39.6% | 5.51 | 132 | 5.66 | |||
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | 1.13 | 20.6% | 42.2% | 37.3% | 15.8% | 18.4% | 41.5% | 26.4% | 32.1% | 77 | 3.58 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | ST | 1.00 | 24.1% | 37.9% | 37.9% | 9.1% | 27.3% | 58.6% | 31.0% | 10.3% | 160 | 7.93 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | 0.82 | 17.6% | 37.2% | 45.2% | 7.1% | 12.3% | 10.2% | 0.0% | 45.6% | 30.7% | 23.7% | 15.8% | 51.5% | 32.7% | 5.30 | 140 | 5.49 | |||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 0.92 | 21.2% | 37.7% | 41.1% | 11.7% | 16.7% | 42.2% | 32.0% | 25.9% | 109 | 5.64 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | ST | 1.20 | 26.7% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 6.7% | 33.3% | 46.7% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 128 | 6.13 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 0.59 | 31.4% | 25.5% | 43.1% | 13.6% | 22.7% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 51.0% | 25.5% | 23.5% | 17.6% | 39.2% | 43.1% | 4.81 | 119 | 5.08 | |||
| 2024 | BAL | AAA | 1.16 | 23.9% | 40.9% | 35.2% | 25.8% | 9.7% | 44.3% | 25.0% | 30.7% | 93 | 4.50 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 1.08 | 19.4% | 41.9% | 38.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 43.8% | 21.9% | 34.4% | 127 | 5.87 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 3.50 | 14.3% | 66.7% | 19.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 33.3% | 9.5% | 4.8% | 52.4% | 42.9% | 4.21 | 124 | 5.05 | |||
| 2025 | KCR | AA | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 6.3% | 18.8% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 35.0% | 103 | 4.33 | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 1.33 | 30.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 36.8% | 36.8% | 26.3% | 108 | 5.06 | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | MiLB | 1.09 | 23.3% | 40.0% | 36.7% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 39.0% | 28.8% | 32.2% | 104 | 4.51 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 1.00 | 40.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 104 | 5.06 | |||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | ST | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 41.7% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 121 | 5.96 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.8% | 38.6% | 40.5% | 4.80 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | AAA | 1.52 | 22.7% | 46.6% | 30.7% | 14.8% | 11.1% | 42.5% | 28.7% | 28.7% | 100 | 4.82 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 0.63 | 23.5% | 29.4% | 47.1% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 52.9% | 29.4% | 17.6% | 5.9% | 35.3% | 58.8% | 4.84 | 124 | 5.12 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.87 | 18.8% | 37.9% | 43.3% | 8.7% | 15.0% | 8.8% | 0.0% | 46.8% | 30.1% | 23.2% | 15.0% | 49.1% | 35.9% | 5.20 | 136 | 5.44 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | KCR | R | 1.65 | 17.2% | 51.5% | 31.3% | 15.7% | 7.8% | 41.1% | 28.0% | 30.9% | 104 | 5.26 | |||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | A | 1.22 | 18.8% | 44.7% | 36.5% | 25.2% | 10.3% | 41.4% | 27.6% | 30.9% | 92 | 3.41 | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | AA | 0.95 | 20.0% | 38.9% | 41.1% | 17.1% | 16.2% | 40.7% | 30.5% | 28.7% | 93 | 4.24 | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | ST | 1.33 | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 71 | 3.31 | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | MLB | 1.16 | 14.6% | 45.8% | 39.6% | 21.1% | 15.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 43.8% | 29.2% | 27.1% | 14.6% | 45.8% | 39.6% | 5.51 | 132 | 5.66 | |||
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | 1.13 | 20.6% | 42.2% | 37.3% | 15.8% | 18.4% | 41.5% | 26.4% | 32.1% | 77 | 3.58 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | ST | 1.00 | 24.1% | 37.9% | 37.9% | 9.1% | 27.3% | 58.6% | 31.0% | 10.3% | 160 | 7.93 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | 0.82 | 17.6% | 37.2% | 45.2% | 7.1% | 12.3% | 10.2% | 0.0% | 45.6% | 30.7% | 23.7% | 15.8% | 51.5% | 32.7% | 5.30 | 140 | 5.49 | |||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 0.92 | 21.2% | 37.7% | 41.1% | 11.7% | 16.7% | 42.2% | 32.0% | 25.9% | 109 | 5.64 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | ST | 1.20 | 26.7% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 6.7% | 33.3% | 46.7% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 128 | 6.13 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 0.59 | 31.4% | 25.5% | 43.1% | 13.6% | 22.7% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 51.0% | 25.5% | 23.5% | 17.6% | 39.2% | 43.1% | 4.81 | 119 | 5.08 | |||
| 2024 | BAL | AAA | 1.16 | 23.9% | 40.9% | 35.2% | 25.8% | 9.7% | 44.3% | 25.0% | 30.7% | 93 | 4.50 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 1.08 | 19.4% | 41.9% | 38.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 43.8% | 21.9% | 34.4% | 127 | 5.87 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 3.50 | 14.3% | 66.7% | 19.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 33.3% | 9.5% | 4.8% | 52.4% | 42.9% | 4.21 | 124 | 5.05 | |||
| 2025 | KCR | AA | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 6.3% | 18.8% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 35.0% | 103 | 4.33 | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 1.33 | 30.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 36.8% | 36.8% | 26.3% | 108 | 5.06 | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | MiLB | 1.09 | 23.3% | 40.0% | 36.7% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 39.0% | 28.8% | 32.2% | 104 | 4.51 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 1.00 | 40.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 104 | 5.06 | |||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | ST | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 41.7% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 121 | 5.96 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.8% | 38.6% | 40.5% | 4.80 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | AAA | 1.52 | 22.7% | 46.6% | 30.7% | 14.8% | 11.1% | 42.5% | 28.7% | 28.7% | 100 | 4.82 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 0.63 | 23.5% | 29.4% | 47.1% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 52.9% | 29.4% | 17.6% | 5.9% | 35.3% | 58.8% | 4.84 | 124 | 5.12 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.87 | 18.8% | 37.9% | 43.3% | 8.7% | 15.0% | 8.8% | 0.0% | 46.8% | 30.1% | 23.2% | 15.0% | 49.1% | 35.9% | 5.20 | 136 | 5.44 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | KCR | R | 84 | 51 | 28 | 8 | 248 | 515 | 763 | |||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | A | 131 | 107 | 55 | 27 | 689 | 1180 | 1869 | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | AA | 105 | 111 | 54 | 19 | 600 | 1072 | 1672 | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | ST | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 23 | 27 | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | MLB | 22 | 19 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 102 | 148 | 250 | 92.2 | 15.8 | 6 | 12.5% | |
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | 43 | 38 | 21 | 6 | 228 | 425 | 653 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | ST | 11 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 32 | 47 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | 127 | 154 | 60 | 11 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 61 | 703 | 1093 | 1796 | 90.2 | 14.9 | 32 | 9.4% | |
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 110 | 120 | 62 | 14 | 645 | 1040 | 1685 | 89.2 | 14.1 | 29 | 9.9% | |||||
| 2023 | KCR | ST | 18 | 15 | 12 | 1 | 24 | 72 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 13 | 22 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 74 | 147 | 221 | 89.7 | 18.3 | 6 | 11.8% | |
| 2024 | BAL | AAA | 36 | 31 | 21 | 8 | 147 | 295 | 442 | 86.5 | 13.1 | 4 | 4.5% | |||||
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 13 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 23 | 68 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 14 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 67 | 108 | 92.2 | 4.9 | 2 | 9.5% | |
| 2025 | KCR | AA | 16 | 16 | 8 | 1 | 51 | 117 | 168 | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 8 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 28 | 49 | 77 | 87.8 | 9.1 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2025 | KCR | MiLB | 24 | 22 | 14 | 2 | 79 | 166 | 245 | 87.8 | 9.1 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 3 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 22 | 42 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | ST | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 33 | 47 | 94.1 | 8.6 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | AAA | 41 | 27 | 20 | 4 | 119 | 273 | 392 | 88.4 | 9.5 | 8 | 9.0% | |||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 5 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 47 | 64 | 95.1 | 16.8 | 2 | 11.8% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 181 | 207 | 90 | 18 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 82 | 937 | 1502 | 2439 | 90.6 | 15.0 | 48 | 10.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | KCR | R | 84 | 51 | 28 | 8 | 248 | 515 | 763 | |||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | A | 131 | 107 | 55 | 27 | 689 | 1180 | 1869 | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | AA | 105 | 111 | 54 | 19 | 600 | 1072 | 1672 | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | ST | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 23 | 27 | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | MLB | 22 | 19 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 102 | 148 | 250 | 92.2 | 15.8 | 6 | 12.5% | |
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | 43 | 38 | 21 | 6 | 228 | 425 | 653 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | ST | 11 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 32 | 47 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | 127 | 154 | 60 | 11 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 61 | 703 | 1093 | 1796 | 90.2 | 14.9 | 32 | 9.4% | |
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 110 | 120 | 62 | 14 | 645 | 1040 | 1685 | 89.2 | 14.1 | 29 | 9.9% | |||||
| 2023 | KCR | ST | 18 | 15 | 12 | 1 | 24 | 72 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 13 | 22 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 74 | 147 | 221 | 89.7 | 18.3 | 6 | 11.8% | |
| 2024 | BAL | AAA | 36 | 31 | 21 | 8 | 147 | 295 | 442 | 86.5 | 13.1 | 4 | 4.5% | |||||
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 13 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 23 | 68 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 14 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 67 | 108 | 92.2 | 4.9 | 2 | 9.5% | |
| 2025 | KCR | AA | 16 | 16 | 8 | 1 | 51 | 117 | 168 | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 8 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 28 | 49 | 77 | 87.8 | 9.1 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2025 | KCR | MiLB | 24 | 22 | 14 | 2 | 79 | 166 | 245 | 87.8 | 9.1 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 3 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 22 | 42 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | ST | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 33 | 47 | 94.1 | 8.6 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | AAA | 41 | 27 | 20 | 4 | 119 | 273 | 392 | 88.4 | 9.5 | 8 | 9.0% | |||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 5 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 47 | 64 | 95.1 | 16.8 | 2 | 11.8% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 181 | 207 | 90 | 18 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 82 | 937 | 1502 | 2439 | 90.6 | 15.0 | 48 | 10.0% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | KCR | MLB | 0.22 | -0.84 | 1.06 | 0.43 | 0.05 | 0.84 | 0.88 | 0.87 | 1.22 | 3 | 0.03 | 0.24 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | -1.32 | -8.33 | 7.01 | -17.16 | -1.81 | 0.91 | 0.83 | 0.88 | 0.85 | 21 | -1.78 | 0.32 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | -0.33 | -0.93 | 0.60 | -6.07 | -0.59 | 0.50 | 0.47 | 0.58 | 0.65 | 7 | -0.25 | -0.40 | 0 | 3 |
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | -0.37 | -0.53 | 0.16 | -6.86 | -0.72 | 0.37 | 0.52 | 0.84 | 1.05 | 2 | -0.45 | -0.57 | 0 | 3 |
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | -0.02 | -0.02 | 0.01 | -3.07 | -0.32 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.07 | 0 | -0.30 | -0.24 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.82 | -10.65 | 8.83 | -32.74 | -3.40 | 0.81 | 0.76 | 0.77 | 0.85 | 33 | -2.76 | 0.50 | 0 | 6 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | KCR | MLB | 0.22 | -0.84 | 1.06 | 0.43 | 0.05 | 0.84 | 0.88 | 0.87 | 1.22 | 3 | 0.03 | 0.24 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | -1.32 | -8.33 | 7.01 | -17.16 | -1.81 | 0.91 | 0.83 | 0.88 | 0.85 | 21 | -1.78 | 0.32 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | -0.33 | -0.93 | 0.60 | -6.07 | -0.59 | 0.50 | 0.47 | 0.58 | 0.65 | 7 | -0.25 | -0.40 | 0 | 3 |
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | -0.37 | -0.53 | 0.16 | -6.86 | -0.72 | 0.37 | 0.52 | 0.84 | 1.05 | 2 | -0.45 | -0.57 | 0 | 3 |
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | -0.02 | -0.02 | 0.01 | -3.07 | -0.32 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.07 | 0 | -0.30 | -0.24 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.82 | -10.65 | 8.83 | -32.74 | -3.40 | 0.81 | 0.76 | 0.77 | 0.85 | 33 | -2.76 | 0.50 | 0 | 6 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | KCR | MLB | 43.6% | 93.5 | 5.6% | 93.7 | 0.4% | 91.6 | 26.8% | 80.0 | 23.6% | 85.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | 46.2% | 93.4 | 2.9% | 92.9 | 12.5% | 85.6 | 17.0% | 78.5 | 21.3% | 84.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 46.0% | 93.6 | 1.9% | 93.3 | 16.9% | 82.9 | 21.7% | 80.0 | 13.5% | 85.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 44.8% | 94.7 | 23.5% | 83.2 | 21.3% | 79.8 | 10.4% | 86.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | AAA | 38.2% | 92.8 | 33.3% | 84.5 | 17.9% | 78.2 | 10.6% | 86.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 19.4% | 93.1 | 57.4% | 83.9 | 23.1% | 79.7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 34.2% | 91.7 | 26.3% | 85.1 | 26.3% | 78.7 | 13.2% | 84.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | MiLB | 34.2% | 91.7 | 26.3% | 85.1 | 26.3% | 78.7 | 13.2% | 84.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | ST | 38.3% | 92.4 | 31.9% | 85.3 | 12.8% | 80.6 | 17.0% | 84.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | AAA | 34.7% | 93.1 | 33.7% | 85.2 | 17.9% | 80.8 | 13.8% | 85.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 39.1% | 91.4 | 32.8% | 83.2 | 9.4% | 79.9 | 18.8% | 84.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 44.4% | 93.5 | 2.7% | 93.1 | 14.8% | 84.8 | 18.5% | 79.0 | 19.6% | 85.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | KCR | MLB | 43.6% | 93.5 | 5.6% | 93.7 | 0.4% | 91.6 | 26.8% | 80.0 | 23.6% | 85.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | 46.2% | 93.4 | 2.9% | 92.9 | 12.5% | 85.6 | 17.0% | 78.5 | 21.3% | 84.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 46.0% | 93.6 | 1.9% | 93.3 | 16.9% | 82.9 | 21.7% | 80.0 | 13.5% | 85.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 44.8% | 94.7 | 23.5% | 83.2 | 21.3% | 79.8 | 10.4% | 86.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | AAA | 38.2% | 92.8 | 33.3% | 84.5 | 17.9% | 78.2 | 10.6% | 86.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 19.4% | 93.1 | 57.4% | 83.9 | 23.1% | 79.7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 34.2% | 91.7 | 26.3% | 85.1 | 26.3% | 78.7 | 13.2% | 84.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | MiLB | 34.2% | 91.7 | 26.3% | 85.1 | 26.3% | 78.7 | 13.2% | 84.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | ST | 38.3% | 92.4 | 31.9% | 85.3 | 12.8% | 80.6 | 17.0% | 84.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | AAA | 34.7% | 93.1 | 33.7% | 85.2 | 17.9% | 80.8 | 13.8% | 85.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 39.1% | 91.4 | 32.8% | 83.2 | 9.4% | 79.9 | 18.8% | 84.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 44.4% | 93.5 | 2.7% | 93.1 | 14.8% | 84.8 | 18.5% | 79.0 | 19.6% | 85.0 |
Metric:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | KCR | MLB | -1.2 | 0.8 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -0.8 | -1.08 | 5.47 | -3.61 | -0.46 | -1.29 | |
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | -9.0 | -1.2 | -2.0 | -1.2 | -4.8 | -1.08 | -2.24 | -0.89 | -0.38 | -1.24 | |
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 0.6 | -1.9 | 1.0 | -2.7 | 0.59 | -3.65 | 2.12 | -11.88 | |||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | -4.2 | 0.4 | -0.6 | -20.09 | 0.70 | -2.41 | |||||
| 2026 | KCR | ST | -1.4 | -2.6 | -1.4 | 0.3 | -7.61 | -17.00 | -22.54 | 3.95 | |||
| 2026 | TBR | AAA | 0.0 | 3.6 | -0.6 | -1.4 | 0.00 | 2.70 | -0.88 | -2.56 | |||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | -0.9 | 0.9 | -1.0 | -1.9 | -3.59 | 4.36 | -16.03 | -15.56 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -14.7 | -0.4 | -2.6 | -2.0 | -10.1 | -1.36 | -0.61 | -0.71 | -0.45 | -2.12 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | KCR | MLB | -1.2 | 0.8 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -0.8 | -1.08 | 5.47 | -3.61 | -0.46 | -1.29 | |
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | -9.0 | -1.2 | -2.0 | -1.2 | -4.8 | -1.08 | -2.24 | -0.89 | -0.38 | -1.24 | |
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 0.6 | -1.9 | 1.0 | -2.7 | 0.59 | -3.65 | 2.12 | -11.88 | |||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | -4.2 | 0.4 | -0.6 | -20.09 | 0.70 | -2.41 | |||||
| 2026 | KCR | ST | -1.4 | -2.6 | -1.4 | 0.3 | -7.61 | -17.00 | -22.54 | 3.95 | |||
| 2026 | TBR | AAA | 0.0 | 3.6 | -0.6 | -1.4 | 0.00 | 2.70 | -0.88 | -2.56 | |||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | -0.9 | 0.9 | -1.0 | -1.9 | -3.59 | 4.36 | -16.03 | -15.56 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -14.7 | -0.4 | -2.6 | -2.0 | -10.1 | -1.36 | -0.61 | -0.71 | -0.45 | -2.12 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | KCR | R | 54.3% | 79.5% | 48.9% | 11.1% | 12.5% | 23.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | A | 47.5% | 75.2% | 50.1% | 11.8% | 15.2% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | AA | 49.0% | 72.4% | 48.5% | 13.5% | 15.1% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | ST | 55.6% | 53.3% | 35.7% | 25.9% | 29.6% | 55.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | MLB | 22.6% | 70.1% | 44.8% | 76.7% | 91.5% | 87.5% | 46.8% | 64.4% | 5.6% | 14.4% | 20.0% | 21.5 | |||
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | 46.7% | 75.7% | 53.1% | 11.3% | 18.2% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | ST | 49.4% | 84.6% | 12.2% | 7.6% | 10.1% | 17.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | 24.1% | 68.9% | 45.8% | 71.2% | 87.7% | 83.2% | 48.6% | 55.7% | 7.7% | 14.8% | 22.5% | 21.9 | |||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 30.6% | 66.0% | 46.5% | 61.1% | 83.6% | 75.5% | 45.0% | 47.3% | 11.4% | 15.1% | 26.5% | 17.6 | |||
| 2023 | KCR | ST | 63.5% | 77.0% | 14.5% | 14.6% | 11.5% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 30.3% | 72.3% | 51.6% | 60.6% | 84.0% | 77.2% | 50.7% | 61.9% | 11.8% | 14.5% | 26.2% | 18.3 | |||
| 2024 | BAL | AAA | 27.3% | 67.6% | 49.5% | 63.0% | 82.4% | 77.6% | 55.2% | 47.6% | 11.1% | 17.2% | 28.3% | 18.8 | |||
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 61.5% | 75.0% | 34.2% | 15.4% | 13.2% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 18.9% | 63.6% | 41.7% | 40.0% | 88.6% | 77.8% | 50.9% | 62.1% | 8.3% | 19.4% | 27.8% | 17.1 | |||
| 2025 | KCR | AA | 54.2% | 85.7% | 42.3% | 7.7% | 15.5% | 23.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 12.1% | 74.4% | 48.1% | 50.0% | 90.6% | 86.5% | 56.6% | 50.0% | 6.5% | 15.6% | 22.1% | 18.2 | |||
| 2025 | KCR | MiLB | 12.1% | 74.4% | 52.2% | 50.0% | 90.6% | 85.9% | 56.6% | 44.6% | 7.3% | 15.5% | 22.9% | 18.2 | |||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 51.6% | 72.7% | 66.7% | 14.1% | 14.1% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | ST | 37.5% | 78.3% | 57.4% | 44.4% | 94.4% | 77.8% | 48.9% | 60.0% | 12.8% | 12.8% | 25.5% | 19.8 | |||
| 2026 | TBR | AAA | 38.1% | 66.5% | 52.8% | 63.9% | 88.9% | 80.2% | 51.8% | 55.7% | 10.5% | 16.6% | 27.0% | 17.7 | |||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 37.9% | 77.1% | 59.4% | 72.7% | 100.0% | 92.1% | 54.7% | 63.2% | 4.7% | 14.1% | 18.8% | 20.8 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 24.5% | 69.4% | 46.4% | 69.6% | 88.1% | 83.1% | 48.9% | 57.6% | 7.8% | 14.9% | 22.7% | 21.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | KCR | R | 54.3% | 79.5% | 48.9% | 11.1% | 12.5% | 23.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | A | 47.5% | 75.2% | 50.1% | 11.8% | 15.2% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | AA | 49.0% | 72.4% | 48.5% | 13.5% | 15.1% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | ST | 55.6% | 53.3% | 35.7% | 25.9% | 29.6% | 55.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | MLB | 22.6% | 70.1% | 44.8% | 76.7% | 91.5% | 87.5% | 46.8% | 64.4% | 5.6% | 14.4% | 20.0% | 21.5 | |||
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | 46.7% | 75.7% | 53.1% | 11.3% | 18.2% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | ST | 49.4% | 84.6% | 12.2% | 7.6% | 10.1% | 17.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | 24.1% | 68.9% | 45.8% | 71.2% | 87.7% | 83.2% | 48.6% | 55.7% | 7.7% | 14.8% | 22.5% | 21.9 | |||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 30.6% | 66.0% | 46.5% | 61.1% | 83.6% | 75.5% | 45.0% | 47.3% | 11.4% | 15.1% | 26.5% | 17.6 | |||
| 2023 | KCR | ST | 63.5% | 77.0% | 14.5% | 14.6% | 11.5% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 30.3% | 72.3% | 51.6% | 60.6% | 84.0% | 77.2% | 50.7% | 61.9% | 11.8% | 14.5% | 26.2% | 18.3 | |||
| 2024 | BAL | AAA | 27.3% | 67.6% | 49.5% | 63.0% | 82.4% | 77.6% | 55.2% | 47.6% | 11.1% | 17.2% | 28.3% | 18.8 | |||
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 61.5% | 75.0% | 34.2% | 15.4% | 13.2% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 18.9% | 63.6% | 41.7% | 40.0% | 88.6% | 77.8% | 50.9% | 62.1% | 8.3% | 19.4% | 27.8% | 17.1 | |||
| 2025 | KCR | AA | 54.2% | 85.7% | 42.3% | 7.7% | 15.5% | 23.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 12.1% | 74.4% | 48.1% | 50.0% | 90.6% | 86.5% | 56.6% | 50.0% | 6.5% | 15.6% | 22.1% | 18.2 | |||
| 2025 | KCR | MiLB | 12.1% | 74.4% | 52.2% | 50.0% | 90.6% | 85.9% | 56.6% | 44.6% | 7.3% | 15.5% | 22.9% | 18.2 | |||
| 2025 | CHW | ST | 51.6% | 72.7% | 66.7% | 14.1% | 14.1% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | ST | 37.5% | 78.3% | 57.4% | 44.4% | 94.4% | 77.8% | 48.9% | 60.0% | 12.8% | 12.8% | 25.5% | 19.8 | |||
| 2026 | TBR | AAA | 38.1% | 66.5% | 52.8% | 63.9% | 88.9% | 80.2% | 51.8% | 55.7% | 10.5% | 16.6% | 27.0% | 17.7 | |||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 37.9% | 77.1% | 59.4% | 72.7% | 100.0% | 92.1% | 54.7% | 63.2% | 4.7% | 14.1% | 18.8% | 20.8 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 24.5% | 69.4% | 46.4% | 69.6% | 88.1% | 83.1% | 48.9% | 57.6% | 7.8% | 14.9% | 22.7% | 21.3 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | KCR | MLB | 74.2% | 93.5% | 24.8% | 53.5% | 90.6% | 39.6% | 19.0% | 58.3% | 25.2% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 10.4% | |||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | 78.6% | 92.1% | 25.2% | 47.6% | 79.6% | 44.8% | 20.5% | 65.0% | 21.8% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 8.2% | |||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 72.4% | 87.0% | 24.5% | 55.2% | 75.2% | 38.2% | 29.3% | 53.0% | 23.3% | 6.4% | 26.7% | 14.0% | |||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 77.4% | 91.7% | 28.1% | 61.7% | 65.5% | 42.5% | 14.0% | 85.7% | 22.6% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 6.8% | |||
| 2024 | BAL | AAA | 74.0% | 85.1% | 28.7% | 52.2% | 78.1% | 41.6% | 27.5% | 53.6% | 23.1% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 6.6% | |||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 71.0% | 90.9% | 28.7% | 47.8% | 68.2% | 42.6% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 12.0% | ||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 84.6% | 90.9% | 34.2% | 42.9% | 91.7% | 36.8% | 0.0% | 17.1% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 11.8% | ||||
| 2025 | KCR | MiLB | 84.6% | 90.9% | 34.2% | 42.9% | 91.7% | 36.8% | 0.0% | 17.1% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 11.8% | ||||
| 2026 | TBR | AAA | 72.5% | 93.7% | 27.8% | 57.1% | 79.0% | 44.6% | 31.3% | 52.0% | 20.4% | 10.7% | 0.0% | 7.1% | |||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 75.0% | 100.0% | 37.5% | 66.7% | 93.8% | 37.5% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 21.9% | 0.0% | 3.1% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 77.5% | 92.4% | 25.9% | 49.9% | 79.1% | 43.8% | 19.4% | 64.4% | 22.0% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | KCR | MLB | 74.2% | 93.5% | 24.8% | 53.5% | 90.6% | 39.6% | 19.0% | 58.3% | 25.2% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 10.4% | |||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | 78.6% | 92.1% | 25.2% | 47.6% | 79.6% | 44.8% | 20.5% | 65.0% | 21.8% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 8.2% | |||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 72.4% | 87.0% | 24.5% | 55.2% | 75.2% | 38.2% | 29.3% | 53.0% | 23.3% | 6.4% | 26.7% | 14.0% | |||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 77.4% | 91.7% | 28.1% | 61.7% | 65.5% | 42.5% | 14.0% | 85.7% | 22.6% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 6.8% | |||
| 2024 | BAL | AAA | 74.0% | 85.1% | 28.7% | 52.2% | 78.1% | 41.6% | 27.5% | 53.6% | 23.1% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 6.6% | |||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 71.0% | 90.9% | 28.7% | 47.8% | 68.2% | 42.6% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 12.0% | ||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 84.6% | 90.9% | 34.2% | 42.9% | 91.7% | 36.8% | 0.0% | 17.1% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 11.8% | ||||
| 2025 | KCR | MiLB | 84.6% | 90.9% | 34.2% | 42.9% | 91.7% | 36.8% | 0.0% | 17.1% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 11.8% | ||||
| 2026 | TBR | AAA | 72.5% | 93.7% | 27.8% | 57.1% | 79.0% | 44.6% | 31.3% | 52.0% | 20.4% | 10.7% | 0.0% | 7.1% | |||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 75.0% | 100.0% | 37.5% | 66.7% | 93.8% | 37.5% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 21.9% | 0.0% | 3.1% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 77.5% | 92.4% | 25.9% | 49.9% | 79.1% | 43.8% | 19.4% | 64.4% | 22.0% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% |
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | KCR | MLB | 41 | 36 | 21 | 35 | 46 | 46 | 35 | 54 | 0.42 | 4.89 | ||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | 49 | 46 | 40 | 36 | 46 | 45 | 42 | 50 | 0.46 | 4.65 | ||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 52 | 46 | 35 | 42 | 46 | 42 | 49 | 0.35 | 4.85 | |||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 48 | 37 | 38 | 35 | 39 | 38 | 1.08 | 5.70 | ||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 38 | 33 | 36 | 62 | 46 | 42 | 53 | 0.80 | 5.38 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 48 | 44 | 40 | 36 | 46 | 45 | 41 | 50 | 0.48 | 4.76 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | KCR | MLB | 41 | 36 | 21 | 35 | 46 | 46 | 35 | 54 | 0.42 | 4.89 | ||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | 49 | 46 | 40 | 36 | 46 | 45 | 42 | 50 | 0.46 | 4.65 | ||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 52 | 46 | 35 | 42 | 46 | 42 | 49 | 0.35 | 4.85 | |||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 48 | 37 | 38 | 35 | 39 | 38 | 1.08 | 5.70 | ||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | 38 | 33 | 36 | 62 | 46 | 42 | 53 | 0.80 | 5.38 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 48 | 44 | 40 | 36 | 46 | 45 | 41 | 50 | 0.48 | 4.76 |
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | KCR | R | P | 12 | 11 | 50.2 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | A | P | 25 | 20 | 112.2 | 5 | 23 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | AA | P | 22 | 21 | 105.1 | 7 | 17 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | MLB | P | 3 | 3 | 14.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | P | 9 | 9 | 39.1 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | P | 21 | 21 | 104.0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .900 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | P | 32 | 15 | 94.2 | 10 | 12 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | P | 12 | 0 | 15.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | AAA | P | 10 | 3 | 30.2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | P | 4 | 0 | 5.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AA | P | 8 | 0 | 12.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | P | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | AAA | P | 7 | 4 | 27.2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 41 | 24 | 143.0 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .947 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | KCR | R | P | 12 | 11 | 50.2 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | A | P | 25 | 20 | 112.2 | 5 | 23 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | AA | P | 22 | 21 | 105.1 | 7 | 17 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | MLB | P | 3 | 3 | 14.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | P | 9 | 9 | 39.1 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | P | 21 | 21 | 104.0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .900 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | P | 32 | 15 | 94.2 | 10 | 12 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | P | 12 | 0 | 15.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | AAA | P | 10 | 3 | 30.2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | P | 4 | 0 | 5.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AA | P | 8 | 0 | 12.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | P | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | AAA | P | 7 | 4 | 27.2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 41 | 24 | 143.0 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .947 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | KCR | MLB | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -$0.2 | |||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.4 | -4.2 | -0.4 | -$3.3 | |||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | -0.3 | 0.1 | -0.2 | -0.1 | -2.9 | -0.3 | -$2.3 | |||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | -0.7 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -0.4 | -2.5 | -0.2 | -$2.0 | |||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -1.0 | -0.1 | -$0.7 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.0 | 0.2 | -0.1 | 0.1 | -10.9 | -1.1 | -$8.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | KCR | MLB | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -$0.2 | |||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.4 | -4.2 | -0.4 | -$3.3 | |||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | -0.3 | 0.1 | -0.2 | -0.1 | -2.9 | -0.3 | -$2.3 | |||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | -0.7 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -0.4 | -2.5 | -0.2 | -$2.0 | |||
| 2026 | TBR | MLB | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -1.0 | -0.1 | -$0.7 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.0 | 0.2 | -0.1 | 0.1 | -10.9 | -1.1 | -$8.5 |

