Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Julian Garcia
Cincinnati RedsP
Age: 31
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'3" / 206
DOB: 5/13/1995
(31 years, 5 months, 5 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | Total |
| Team | CIN | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 33 | 33 |
| GS | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 46.0 | 46.0 |
| K% | 22.9% | 22.9% |
| BB% | 10.6% | 10.6% |
| GB% | 40.7% | 40.7% |
| ERA | 3.13 | 3.13 |
| FIP | 4.60 | 4.60 |
| WAR | 0.0 | 0.0 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SL:70%
FA:30%
RosterResource
| Current Role: | Bullpen: Middle Relief (RR) |
| How Acquired: | Free Agent (Indy) Aug'25 |
| Draft: | 2016, Rd: 10, Pick: 1, Ovr: 287 |
| Draft Team: | Philadelphia Phillies |
| School: | Metropolitan State University of Denver |
Service Time
0.000MiLB Options
3
News
Rotowire: The Reds placed Garcia on the 15-day injured list Friday with loose bodies in his right elbow. (9/18/2026)
Injury: Elbow, 15-Day IL
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | Total |
| Team | CIN | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 33 | 33 |
| GS | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 46.0 | 46.0 |
| K% | 22.9% | 22.9% |
| BB% | 10.6% | 10.6% |
| GB% | 40.7% | 40.7% |
| ERA | 3.13 | 3.13 |
| FIP | 4.60 | 4.60 |
| WAR | 0.0 | 0.0 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SL:70%
FA:30%
RosterResource
| Current Role: | Bullpen: Middle Relief (RR) |
| How Acquired: | Free Agent (Indy) Aug'25 |
| Draft: | 2016, Rd: 10, Pick: 1, Ovr: 287 |
| Draft Team: | Philadelphia Phillies |
| School: | Metropolitan State University of Denver |
Service Time
0.000MiLB Options
3
News
Rotowire: The Reds placed Garcia on the 15-day injured list Friday with loose bodies in his right elbow. (9/18/2026)
Injury: Elbow, 15-Day IL
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | PHI | A- | 21 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 30.0 | 12.00 | 6.60 | 0.30 | .338 | 73.5% | 44.4% | 3.7% | 3.60 | 3.24 | 3.34 | ||||||
| 2017 | PHI | A- | 22 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 60.0 | 12.30 | 4.35 | 0.45 | .319 | 67.3% | 35.0% | 4.6% | 3.90 | 2.85 | 2.97 | ||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A | 23 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 28 | 8 | 78.0 | 10.85 | 3.00 | 0.35 | .321 | 77.4% | 36.8% | 3.7% | 2.54 | 2.68 | 3.35 | ||||||
| 2019 | PHI | A+ | 24 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 17 | 16 | 97.0 | 8.72 | 2.51 | 1.11 | .277 | 78.3% | 38.6% | 10.6% | 2.78 | 3.84 | 3.19 | ||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AA | 24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 28.2 | 8.16 | 3.14 | 0.63 | .372 | 58.8% | 29.5% | 4.2% | 6.28 | 3.31 | 4.05 | ||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MiLB | 24 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 23 | 22 | 125.2 | 8.59 | 2.65 | 1.00 | .303 | 72.1% | 36.2% | 8.7% | 3.58 | 3.72 | 3.39 | ||||||
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | .750 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 108.00 | 12.59 | 23.65 | ||||||
| 2021 | PHI | CPX | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -1.85 | -1.85 | ||||||
| 2021 | PHI | A+ | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .357 | 57.1% | 78.6% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 3.77 | 5.14 | ||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AA | 26 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 16.0 | 9.56 | 2.25 | 2.81 | .474 | 45.2% | 36.7% | 27.8% | 10.69 | 6.58 | 4.28 | ||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 26 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 35.2 | 8.33 | 7.57 | 2.02 | .284 | 55.4% | 36.1% | 16.7% | 8.07 | 7.12 | 6.59 | ||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 26 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 22 | 8 | 57.2 | 9.21 | 5.62 | 2.03 | .356 | 52.7% | 39.3% | 18.8% | 8.43 | 6.43 | 5.55 | ||||||
| 2021 | PHI | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 8.58 | 8.58 | ||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AA | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 21.1 | 9.70 | 6.75 | 2.53 | .302 | 55.6% | 35.6% | 23.1% | 8.86 | 7.31 | 5.54 | ||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AA | 30 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 16.0 | 11.81 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .313 | 75.0% | 43.3% | 0.0% | 1.13 | 1.69 | 2.16 | ||||||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2.2 | 20.25 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .833 | 80.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 3.38 | -0.85 | -0.15 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 24.7 | 9.11 | 4.37 | 1.82 | .294 | 70.0% | 5.47 | 5.44 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.3 | 7.76 | 2.98 | 1.08 | .289 | 64.3% | 4.21 | 4.09 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 31 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 2 | 35.2 | 13.63 | 3.03 | 1.01 | .310 | 81.4% | 37.0% | 15.4% | 3.03 | 3.41 | 3.09 | 2.96 | |||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 31 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 33 | 0 | 46.0 | 8.02 | 3.72 | 1.37 | .198 | 81.6% | 40.7% | 13.5% | 92.4 | 3.13 | 2.95 | 4.60 | 4.33 | 0.0 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 3 | 2 | 33 | 0 | 46.0 | 8.02 | 3.72 | 1.37 | .198 | 81.6% | 40.7% | 13.5% | 92.4 | 3.13 | 2.95 | 4.60 | 4.33 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | PHI | A- | 21 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 30.0 | 12.00 | 6.60 | 0.30 | .338 | 73.5% | 44.4% | 3.7% | 3.60 | 3.24 | 3.34 | ||||||
| 2017 | PHI | A- | 22 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 60.0 | 12.30 | 4.35 | 0.45 | .319 | 67.3% | 35.0% | 4.6% | 3.90 | 2.85 | 2.97 | ||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A | 23 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 28 | 8 | 78.0 | 10.85 | 3.00 | 0.35 | .321 | 77.4% | 36.8% | 3.7% | 2.54 | 2.68 | 3.35 | ||||||
| 2019 | PHI | A+ | 24 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 17 | 16 | 97.0 | 8.72 | 2.51 | 1.11 | .277 | 78.3% | 38.6% | 10.6% | 2.78 | 3.84 | 3.19 | ||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AA | 24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 28.2 | 8.16 | 3.14 | 0.63 | .372 | 58.8% | 29.5% | 4.2% | 6.28 | 3.31 | 4.05 | ||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MiLB | 24 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 23 | 22 | 125.2 | 8.59 | 2.65 | 1.00 | .303 | 72.1% | 36.2% | 8.7% | 3.58 | 3.72 | 3.39 | ||||||
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | .750 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 108.00 | 12.59 | 23.65 | ||||||
| 2021 | PHI | CPX | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -1.85 | -1.85 | ||||||
| 2021 | PHI | A+ | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .357 | 57.1% | 78.6% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 3.77 | 5.14 | ||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AA | 26 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 16.0 | 9.56 | 2.25 | 2.81 | .474 | 45.2% | 36.7% | 27.8% | 10.69 | 6.58 | 4.28 | ||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 26 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 35.2 | 8.33 | 7.57 | 2.02 | .284 | 55.4% | 36.1% | 16.7% | 8.07 | 7.12 | 6.59 | ||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 26 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 22 | 8 | 57.2 | 9.21 | 5.62 | 2.03 | .356 | 52.7% | 39.3% | 18.8% | 8.43 | 6.43 | 5.55 | ||||||
| 2021 | PHI | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 8.58 | 8.58 | ||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AA | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 21.1 | 9.70 | 6.75 | 2.53 | .302 | 55.6% | 35.6% | 23.1% | 8.86 | 7.31 | 5.54 | ||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AA | 30 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 16.0 | 11.81 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .313 | 75.0% | 43.3% | 0.0% | 1.13 | 1.69 | 2.16 | ||||||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2.2 | 20.25 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .833 | 80.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 3.38 | -0.85 | -0.15 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 24.7 | 9.11 | 4.37 | 1.82 | .294 | 70.0% | 5.47 | 5.44 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.3 | 7.76 | 2.98 | 1.08 | .289 | 64.3% | 4.21 | 4.09 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 31 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 2 | 35.2 | 13.63 | 3.03 | 1.01 | .310 | 81.4% | 37.0% | 15.4% | 3.03 | 3.41 | 3.09 | 2.96 | |||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 31 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 33 | 0 | 46.0 | 8.02 | 3.72 | 1.37 | .198 | 81.6% | 40.7% | 13.5% | 92.4 | 3.13 | 2.95 | 4.60 | 4.33 | 0.0 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 3 | 2 | 33 | 0 | 46.0 | 8.02 | 3.72 | 1.37 | .198 | 81.6% | 40.7% | 13.5% | 92.4 | 3.13 | 2.95 | 4.60 | 4.33 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | PHI | A- | 0 | 3 | 3.60 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 30.0 | 140 | 27 | 14 | 12 | 1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 40 | |
| 2017 | PHI | A- | 4 | 5 | 3.90 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60.0 | 253 | 47 | 28 | 26 | 3 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 82 | |
| 2018 | PHI | A | 7 | 3 | 2.54 | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 78.0 | 313 | 63 | 24 | 22 | 3 | 26 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 94 | |
| 2019 | PHI | A+ | 7 | 6 | 2.78 | 17 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 97.0 | 387 | 82 | 37 | 30 | 12 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 94 | |
| 2019 | PHI | AA | 2 | 2 | 6.28 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.2 | 132 | 37 | 21 | 20 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2019 | PHI | MiLB | 9 | 8 | 3.58 | 23 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 125.2 | 519 | 119 | 58 | 50 | 14 | 37 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 120 | |
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 0 | 0 | 108.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021 | PHI | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2021 | PHI | A+ | 0 | 1 | 6.75 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 19 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2021 | PHI | AA | 0 | 4 | 10.69 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16.0 | 85 | 32 | 24 | 19 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 0 | 4 | 8.07 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 35.2 | 175 | 37 | 37 | 32 | 8 | 30 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 0 | 9 | 8.43 | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 57.2 | 286 | 75 | 64 | 54 | 13 | 36 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 59 | |
| 2021 | PHI | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022 | PHI | AA | 0 | 1 | 8.86 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 99 | 22 | 22 | 21 | 6 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 23 | |
| 2025 | CIN | AA | 1 | 1 | 1.13 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 59 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.38 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 1 | 2 | 5.47 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 24.7 | 112 | 25 | 16 | 15 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 25 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 20 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 3 | 0 | 3.03 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 35.2 | 143 | 26 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 54 | |
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 2 | 3 | 3.13 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 46.0 | 179 | 29 | 17 | 16 | 7 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 41 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 3 | 3.13 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 46.0 | 179 | 29 | 17 | 16 | 7 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 41 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | PHI | A- | 0 | 3 | 3.60 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 30.0 | 140 | 27 | 14 | 12 | 1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 40 | |
| 2017 | PHI | A- | 4 | 5 | 3.90 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60.0 | 253 | 47 | 28 | 26 | 3 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 82 | |
| 2018 | PHI | A | 7 | 3 | 2.54 | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 78.0 | 313 | 63 | 24 | 22 | 3 | 26 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 94 | |
| 2019 | PHI | A+ | 7 | 6 | 2.78 | 17 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 97.0 | 387 | 82 | 37 | 30 | 12 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 94 | |
| 2019 | PHI | AA | 2 | 2 | 6.28 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.2 | 132 | 37 | 21 | 20 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2019 | PHI | MiLB | 9 | 8 | 3.58 | 23 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 125.2 | 519 | 119 | 58 | 50 | 14 | 37 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 120 | |
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 0 | 0 | 108.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021 | PHI | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2021 | PHI | A+ | 0 | 1 | 6.75 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 19 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2021 | PHI | AA | 0 | 4 | 10.69 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16.0 | 85 | 32 | 24 | 19 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 0 | 4 | 8.07 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 35.2 | 175 | 37 | 37 | 32 | 8 | 30 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 0 | 9 | 8.43 | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 57.2 | 286 | 75 | 64 | 54 | 13 | 36 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 59 | |
| 2021 | PHI | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022 | PHI | AA | 0 | 1 | 8.86 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 99 | 22 | 22 | 21 | 6 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 23 | |
| 2025 | CIN | AA | 1 | 1 | 1.13 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 59 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.38 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 1 | 2 | 5.47 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 24.7 | 112 | 25 | 16 | 15 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 25 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 20 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 3 | 0 | 3.03 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 35.2 | 143 | 26 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 54 | |
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 2 | 3 | 3.13 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 46.0 | 179 | 29 | 17 | 16 | 7 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 41 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 3 | 3.13 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 46.0 | 179 | 29 | 17 | 16 | 7 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 41 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | PHI | A- | 12.00 | 6.60 | 1.82 | 0.30 | 28.6% | 15.7% | 12.9% | .229 | 1.63 | .338 | 73.5% | 109 | 95 | 3.24 | ||||
| 2017 | PHI | A- | 12.30 | 4.35 | 2.83 | 0.45 | 32.4% | 11.5% | 20.9% | .211 | 1.27 | .319 | 67.3% | 121 | 85 | 2.85 | ||||
| 2018 | PHI | A | 10.85 | 3.00 | 3.62 | 0.35 | 30.0% | 8.3% | 21.7% | .222 | 1.14 | .321 | 77.4% | 74 | 76 | 2.68 | ||||
| 2019 | PHI | A+ | 8.72 | 2.51 | 3.48 | 1.11 | 24.3% | 7.0% | 17.3% | .228 | 1.12 | .277 | 78.3% | 81 | 110 | 3.84 | ||||
| 2019 | PHI | AA | 8.16 | 3.14 | 2.60 | 0.63 | 19.7% | 7.6% | 12.1% | .303 | 1.64 | .372 | 58.8% | 166 | 88 | 3.31 | ||||
| 2019 | PHI | MiLB | 8.59 | 2.65 | 3.24 | 1.00 | 23.1% | 7.1% | 16.0% | .247 | 1.24 | .303 | 72.1% | 101 | 105 | 3.72 | ||||
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 20.0% | -20.0% | .750 | 12.00 | .750 | 0.0% | 999 | 275 | 12.59 | ||||
| 2021 | PHI | CPX | 27.00 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 85.7% | 0.0% | 85.7% | .143 | 0.50 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 0 | -38 | -1.85 | ||||
| 2021 | PHI | A+ | 6.75 | 4.50 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 15.8% | 10.5% | 5.3% | .294 | 1.75 | .357 | 57.1% | 149 | 83 | 3.77 | ||||
| 2021 | PHI | AA | 9.56 | 2.25 | 4.25 | 2.81 | 20.0% | 4.7% | 15.3% | .405 | 2.25 | .474 | 45.2% | 235 | 143 | 6.58 | ||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 8.33 | 7.57 | 1.10 | 2.02 | 18.9% | 17.1% | 1.7% | .259 | 1.88 | .284 | 55.4% | 179 | 161 | 7.12 | ||||
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 9.21 | 5.62 | 1.64 | 2.03 | 20.6% | 12.6% | 8.0% | .305 | 1.92 | .356 | 52.7% | 186 | 144 | 6.43 | ||||
| 2021 | PHI | ST | 18.00 | 18.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | .000 | 2.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 180 | 8.58 | ||||
| 2022 | PHI | AA | 9.70 | 6.75 | 1.44 | 2.53 | 23.2% | 16.2% | 7.1% | .268 | 1.78 | .302 | 55.6% | 193 | 156 | 7.31 | ||||
| 2025 | CIN | AA | 11.81 | 2.25 | 5.25 | 0.00 | 35.6% | 6.8% | 28.8% | .189 | 0.88 | .313 | 75.0% | 28 | 45 | 1.69 | ||||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 20.25 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .417 | 1.88 | .833 | 80.0% | 66 | -17 | -0.85 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9.11 | 4.37 | 2.08 | 1.82 | 22.3% | 10.7% | 11.6% | .255 | 1.50 | .294 | 70.0% | 5.44 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.76 | 2.98 | 2.60 | 1.08 | 23.4% | 9.0% | 14.4% | .240 | 1.13 | .289 | 64.3% | 4.09 | ||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 13.63 | 3.03 | 4.50 | 1.01 | 37.8% | 8.4% | 29.4% | .202 | 1.07 | .310 | 81.4% | 63 | 64 | 3.09 | ||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 8.02 | 3.72 | 2.16 | 1.37 | 22.9% | 10.6% | 12.3% | .182 | 1.04 | .198 | 81.6% | 73 | 105 | 4.60 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.02 | 3.72 | 2.16 | 1.37 | 22.9% | 10.6% | 12.3% | .182 | 1.04 | .198 | 81.6% | 73 | 105 | 4.60 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | PHI | A- | 12.00 | 6.60 | 1.82 | 0.30 | 28.6% | 15.7% | 12.9% | .229 | 1.63 | .338 | 73.5% | 109 | 95 | 3.24 | ||||
| 2017 | PHI | A- | 12.30 | 4.35 | 2.83 | 0.45 | 32.4% | 11.5% | 20.9% | .211 | 1.27 | .319 | 67.3% | 121 | 85 | 2.85 | ||||
| 2018 | PHI | A | 10.85 | 3.00 | 3.62 | 0.35 | 30.0% | 8.3% | 21.7% | .222 | 1.14 | .321 | 77.4% | 74 | 76 | 2.68 | ||||
| 2019 | PHI | A+ | 8.72 | 2.51 | 3.48 | 1.11 | 24.3% | 7.0% | 17.3% | .228 | 1.12 | .277 | 78.3% | 81 | 110 | 3.84 | ||||
| 2019 | PHI | AA | 8.16 | 3.14 | 2.60 | 0.63 | 19.7% | 7.6% | 12.1% | .303 | 1.64 | .372 | 58.8% | 166 | 88 | 3.31 | ||||
| 2019 | PHI | MiLB | 8.59 | 2.65 | 3.24 | 1.00 | 23.1% | 7.1% | 16.0% | .247 | 1.24 | .303 | 72.1% | 101 | 105 | 3.72 | ||||
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 20.0% | -20.0% | .750 | 12.00 | .750 | 0.0% | 999 | 275 | 12.59 | ||||
| 2021 | PHI | CPX | 27.00 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 85.7% | 0.0% | 85.7% | .143 | 0.50 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 0 | -38 | -1.85 | ||||
| 2021 | PHI | A+ | 6.75 | 4.50 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 15.8% | 10.5% | 5.3% | .294 | 1.75 | .357 | 57.1% | 149 | 83 | 3.77 | ||||
| 2021 | PHI | AA | 9.56 | 2.25 | 4.25 | 2.81 | 20.0% | 4.7% | 15.3% | .405 | 2.25 | .474 | 45.2% | 235 | 143 | 6.58 | ||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 8.33 | 7.57 | 1.10 | 2.02 | 18.9% | 17.1% | 1.7% | .259 | 1.88 | .284 | 55.4% | 179 | 161 | 7.12 | ||||
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 9.21 | 5.62 | 1.64 | 2.03 | 20.6% | 12.6% | 8.0% | .305 | 1.92 | .356 | 52.7% | 186 | 144 | 6.43 | ||||
| 2021 | PHI | ST | 18.00 | 18.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | .000 | 2.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 180 | 8.58 | ||||
| 2022 | PHI | AA | 9.70 | 6.75 | 1.44 | 2.53 | 23.2% | 16.2% | 7.1% | .268 | 1.78 | .302 | 55.6% | 193 | 156 | 7.31 | ||||
| 2025 | CIN | AA | 11.81 | 2.25 | 5.25 | 0.00 | 35.6% | 6.8% | 28.8% | .189 | 0.88 | .313 | 75.0% | 28 | 45 | 1.69 | ||||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 20.25 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .417 | 1.88 | .833 | 80.0% | 66 | -17 | -0.85 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9.11 | 4.37 | 2.08 | 1.82 | 22.3% | 10.7% | 11.6% | .255 | 1.50 | .294 | 70.0% | 5.44 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.76 | 2.98 | 2.60 | 1.08 | 23.4% | 9.0% | 14.4% | .240 | 1.13 | .289 | 64.3% | 4.09 | ||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 13.63 | 3.03 | 4.50 | 1.01 | 37.8% | 8.4% | 29.4% | .202 | 1.07 | .310 | 81.4% | 63 | 64 | 3.09 | ||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 8.02 | 3.72 | 2.16 | 1.37 | 22.9% | 10.6% | 12.3% | .182 | 1.04 | .198 | 81.6% | 73 | 105 | 4.60 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.02 | 3.72 | 2.16 | 1.37 | 22.9% | 10.6% | 12.3% | .182 | 1.04 | .198 | 81.6% | 73 | 105 | 4.60 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 24.7 | 25 | 16 | 15 | 5 | 12 | 25 | 9.11 | 4.37 | 2.08 | 1.82 | .255 | 1.50 | .294 | 70.0% | 5.47 | 5.44 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 32 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 6 | 39.0 | 40 | 26 | 24 | 7 | 19 | 39 | 9.00 | 4.38 | 2.05 | 1.62 | .255 | 1.51 | .297 | 67.1% | 5.54 | 5.08 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 33 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 8 | 50.3 | 53 | 34 | 32 | 10 | 26 | 50 | 8.95 | 4.65 | 1.92 | 1.79 | .257 | 1.57 | .295 | 69.2% | 5.73 | 5.46 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 24.7 | 25 | 16 | 15 | 5 | 12 | 25 | 9.11 | 4.37 | 2.08 | 1.82 | .255 | 1.50 | .294 | 70.0% | 5.47 | 5.44 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 32 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 6 | 39.0 | 40 | 26 | 24 | 7 | 19 | 39 | 9.00 | 4.38 | 2.05 | 1.62 | .255 | 1.51 | .297 | 67.1% | 5.54 | 5.08 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 33 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 8 | 50.3 | 53 | 34 | 32 | 10 | 26 | 50 | 8.95 | 4.65 | 1.92 | 1.79 | .257 | 1.57 | .295 | 69.2% | 5.73 | 5.46 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | PHI | A- | 1.19 | 18.1% | 44.4% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 3.7% | 43.6% | 23.1% | 33.3% | 98 | 3.34 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | A- | 0.74 | 17.5% | 35.0% | 47.4% | 13.8% | 4.6% | 46.1% | 27.7% | 26.2% | 87 | 2.97 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A | 0.83 | 18.9% | 36.8% | 44.3% | 37.8% | 3.7% | 37.7% | 29.3% | 33.0% | 90 | 3.35 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | A+ | 0.88 | 17.8% | 38.6% | 43.6% | 23.9% | 10.6% | 50.4% | 25.4% | 24.2% | 92 | 3.19 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AA | 0.58 | 20.0% | 29.5% | 50.5% | 29.2% | 4.2% | 40.6% | 24.0% | 35.4% | 115 | 4.05 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MiLB | 0.80 | 18.4% | 36.2% | 45.5% | 25.5% | 8.7% | 47.8% | 25.0% | 27.2% | 97 | 3.39 | |||||||||
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 516 | 23.65 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | CPX | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | -38 | -1.85 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | A+ | 3.67 | 0.0% | 78.6% | 21.4% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 71.4% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 110 | 5.14 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AA | 1.22 | 33.3% | 36.7% | 30.0% | 22.2% | 27.8% | 50.0% | 21.0% | 29.0% | 98 | 4.28 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 0.81 | 19.4% | 36.1% | 44.4% | 22.9% | 16.7% | 47.7% | 22.9% | 29.4% | 146 | 6.59 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 1.04 | 23.0% | 39.3% | 37.7% | 23.2% | 18.8% | 50.0% | 22.0% | 28.0% | 124 | 5.55 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 183 | 8.58 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AA | 0.81 | 20.3% | 35.6% | 44.1% | 11.5% | 23.1% | 47.5% | 33.9% | 18.6% | 127 | 5.54 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AA | 1.86 | 33.3% | 43.3% | 23.3% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 74.2% | 12.9% | 12.9% | 58 | 2.16 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 3.00 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | -3 | -0.15 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 1.04 | 27.4% | 37.0% | 35.6% | 23.1% | 15.4% | 41.3% | 26.7% | 32.0% | 61 | 2.96 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 0.92 | 15.3% | 40.7% | 44.1% | 7.7% | 13.5% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 45.8% | 33.9% | 20.3% | 15.3% | 54.2% | 30.5% | 4.02 | 103 | 4.33 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.92 | 15.3% | 40.7% | 44.1% | 7.7% | 13.5% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 45.8% | 33.9% | 20.3% | 15.3% | 54.2% | 30.5% | 4.02 | 103 | 4.33 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | PHI | A- | 1.19 | 18.1% | 44.4% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 3.7% | 43.6% | 23.1% | 33.3% | 98 | 3.34 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | A- | 0.74 | 17.5% | 35.0% | 47.4% | 13.8% | 4.6% | 46.1% | 27.7% | 26.2% | 87 | 2.97 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A | 0.83 | 18.9% | 36.8% | 44.3% | 37.8% | 3.7% | 37.7% | 29.3% | 33.0% | 90 | 3.35 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | A+ | 0.88 | 17.8% | 38.6% | 43.6% | 23.9% | 10.6% | 50.4% | 25.4% | 24.2% | 92 | 3.19 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AA | 0.58 | 20.0% | 29.5% | 50.5% | 29.2% | 4.2% | 40.6% | 24.0% | 35.4% | 115 | 4.05 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MiLB | 0.80 | 18.4% | 36.2% | 45.5% | 25.5% | 8.7% | 47.8% | 25.0% | 27.2% | 97 | 3.39 | |||||||||
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 516 | 23.65 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | CPX | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | -38 | -1.85 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | A+ | 3.67 | 0.0% | 78.6% | 21.4% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 71.4% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 110 | 5.14 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AA | 1.22 | 33.3% | 36.7% | 30.0% | 22.2% | 27.8% | 50.0% | 21.0% | 29.0% | 98 | 4.28 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 0.81 | 19.4% | 36.1% | 44.4% | 22.9% | 16.7% | 47.7% | 22.9% | 29.4% | 146 | 6.59 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 1.04 | 23.0% | 39.3% | 37.7% | 23.2% | 18.8% | 50.0% | 22.0% | 28.0% | 124 | 5.55 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 183 | 8.58 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AA | 0.81 | 20.3% | 35.6% | 44.1% | 11.5% | 23.1% | 47.5% | 33.9% | 18.6% | 127 | 5.54 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AA | 1.86 | 33.3% | 43.3% | 23.3% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 74.2% | 12.9% | 12.9% | 58 | 2.16 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 3.00 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | -3 | -0.15 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 1.04 | 27.4% | 37.0% | 35.6% | 23.1% | 15.4% | 41.3% | 26.7% | 32.0% | 61 | 2.96 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 0.92 | 15.3% | 40.7% | 44.1% | 7.7% | 13.5% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 45.8% | 33.9% | 20.3% | 15.3% | 54.2% | 30.5% | 4.02 | 103 | 4.33 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.92 | 15.3% | 40.7% | 44.1% | 7.7% | 13.5% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 45.8% | 33.9% | 20.3% | 15.3% | 54.2% | 30.5% | 4.02 | 103 | 4.33 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | PHI | A- | 32 | 27 | 13 | 9 | 225 | 336 | 561 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | A- | 48 | 65 | 24 | 9 | 395 | 634 | 1029 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A | 68 | 82 | 35 | 31 | 382 | 794 | 1176 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | A+ | 100 | 113 | 46 | 27 | 521 | 975 | 1496 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AA | 28 | 48 | 19 | 14 | 169 | 315 | 484 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MiLB | 128 | 161 | 65 | 41 | 690 | 1290 | 1980 | |||||||||
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 8 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | CPX | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 19 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | A+ | 11 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 44 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AA | 22 | 18 | 20 | 4 | 108 | 199 | 307 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 39 | 48 | 21 | 11 | 290 | 405 | 695 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 72 | 69 | 42 | 16 | 422 | 667 | 1089 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | ST | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 26 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AA | 21 | 26 | 12 | 3 | 177 | 224 | 401 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AA | 13 | 7 | 10 | 3 | 76 | 170 | 246 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 31 | 40 | 88.8 | 10.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 27 | 26 | 20 | 6 | 201 | 397 | 598 | 87.9 | 15.6 | 3 | 4.0% | |||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 48 | 52 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 254 | 459 | 713 | 86.5 | 17.9 | 5 | 4.2% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 48 | 52 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 254 | 459 | 713 | 86.5 | 17.9 | 5 | 4.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | PHI | A- | 32 | 27 | 13 | 9 | 225 | 336 | 561 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | A- | 48 | 65 | 24 | 9 | 395 | 634 | 1029 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A | 68 | 82 | 35 | 31 | 382 | 794 | 1176 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | A+ | 100 | 113 | 46 | 27 | 521 | 975 | 1496 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AA | 28 | 48 | 19 | 14 | 169 | 315 | 484 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MiLB | 128 | 161 | 65 | 41 | 690 | 1290 | 1980 | |||||||||
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 8 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | CPX | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 19 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | A+ | 11 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 44 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AA | 22 | 18 | 20 | 4 | 108 | 199 | 307 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 39 | 48 | 21 | 11 | 290 | 405 | 695 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 72 | 69 | 42 | 16 | 422 | 667 | 1089 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | ST | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 26 | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AA | 21 | 26 | 12 | 3 | 177 | 224 | 401 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AA | 13 | 7 | 10 | 3 | 76 | 170 | 246 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 31 | 40 | 88.8 | 10.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 27 | 26 | 20 | 6 | 201 | 397 | 598 | 87.9 | 15.6 | 3 | 4.0% | |||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 48 | 52 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 254 | 459 | 713 | 86.5 | 17.9 | 5 | 4.2% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 48 | 52 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 254 | 459 | 713 | 86.5 | 17.9 | 5 | 4.2% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Metric:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | PHI | A- | 40.5% | 70.9% | 50.0% | 11.8% | 19.1% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | A- | 43.4% | 72.7% | 51.0% | 11.9% | 17.3% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A | 47.9% | 71.6% | 50.5% | 13.6% | 19.1% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | A+ | 49.5% | 74.1% | 47.3% | 12.8% | 15.6% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AA | 47.3% | 80.3% | 48.5% | 9.3% | 17.8% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MiLB | 48.9% | 75.5% | 47.6% | 12.0% | 16.2% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | CPX | 84.2% | 6.3% | 85.7% | 78.9% | 15.8% | 94.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | A+ | 48.5% | 75.8% | 68.4% | 11.8% | 16.2% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AA | 50.2% | 74.0% | 48.2% | 13.0% | 14.7% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 44.0% | 82.7% | 47.4% | 7.6% | 13.8% | 21.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 46.7% | 77.2% | 50.0% | 10.7% | 14.2% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | ST | 30.8% | 62.5% | 33.3% | 11.5% | 19.2% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AA | 40.9% | 73.2% | 37.4% | 11.0% | 15.0% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AA | 49.6% | 60.7% | 57.6% | 19.5% | 19.5% | 39.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 52.4% | 63.2% | 57.5% | 36.4% | 83.3% | 60.9% | 47.5% | 58.3% | 22.5% | 20.0% | 42.5% | 18.0 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 33.0% | 60.8% | 46.2% | 42.3% | 80.2% | 65.9% | 47.3% | 58.0% | 15.7% | 19.7% | 35.5% | 18.2 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 29.9% | 63.4% | 46.2% | 52.3% | 85.5% | 74.5% | 48.7% | 59.8% | 11.8% | 18.2% | 30.0% | 18.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.9% | 63.4% | 46.2% | 52.3% | 85.5% | 74.5% | 48.7% | 59.8% | 11.8% | 18.2% | 30.0% | 18.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | PHI | A- | 40.5% | 70.9% | 50.0% | 11.8% | 19.1% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | A- | 43.4% | 72.7% | 51.0% | 11.9% | 17.3% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A | 47.9% | 71.6% | 50.5% | 13.6% | 19.1% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | A+ | 49.5% | 74.1% | 47.3% | 12.8% | 15.6% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AA | 47.3% | 80.3% | 48.5% | 9.3% | 17.8% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | MiLB | 48.9% | 75.5% | 47.6% | 12.0% | 16.2% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | CPX | 84.2% | 6.3% | 85.7% | 78.9% | 15.8% | 94.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | A+ | 48.5% | 75.8% | 68.4% | 11.8% | 16.2% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AA | 50.2% | 74.0% | 48.2% | 13.0% | 14.7% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 44.0% | 82.7% | 47.4% | 7.6% | 13.8% | 21.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 46.7% | 77.2% | 50.0% | 10.7% | 14.2% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | ST | 30.8% | 62.5% | 33.3% | 11.5% | 19.2% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AA | 40.9% | 73.2% | 37.4% | 11.0% | 15.0% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AA | 49.6% | 60.7% | 57.6% | 19.5% | 19.5% | 39.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 52.4% | 63.2% | 57.5% | 36.4% | 83.3% | 60.9% | 47.5% | 58.3% | 22.5% | 20.0% | 42.5% | 18.0 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 33.0% | 60.8% | 46.2% | 42.3% | 80.2% | 65.9% | 47.3% | 58.0% | 15.7% | 19.7% | 35.5% | 18.2 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 29.9% | 63.4% | 46.2% | 52.3% | 85.5% | 74.5% | 48.7% | 59.8% | 11.8% | 18.2% | 30.0% | 18.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.9% | 63.4% | 46.2% | 52.3% | 85.5% | 74.5% | 48.7% | 59.8% | 11.8% | 18.2% | 30.0% | 18.1 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 61.7% | 81.6% | 27.9% | 52.2% | 70.8% | 38.5% | 29.5% | 31.6% | 21.6% | 20.8% | 6.7% | 12.0% | |||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 71.2% | 90.1% | 25.8% | 47.5% | 77.6% | 42.3% | 26.5% | 37.2% | 22.8% | 18.5% | 0.0% | 9.1% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 71.2% | 90.1% | 25.8% | 47.5% | 77.6% | 42.3% | 26.5% | 37.2% | 22.8% | 18.5% | 0.0% | 9.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 61.7% | 81.6% | 27.9% | 52.2% | 70.8% | 38.5% | 29.5% | 31.6% | 21.6% | 20.8% | 6.7% | 12.0% | |||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 71.2% | 90.1% | 25.8% | 47.5% | 77.6% | 42.3% | 26.5% | 37.2% | 22.8% | 18.5% | 0.0% | 9.1% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 71.2% | 90.1% | 25.8% | 47.5% | 77.6% | 42.3% | 26.5% | 37.2% | 22.8% | 18.5% | 0.0% | 9.1% |
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | PHI | A- | P | 12 | 4 | 30.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | A- | P | 13 | 13 | 60.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A | P | 28 | 8 | 78.0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | A+ | P | 17 | 16 | 97.0 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AA | P | 6 | 6 | 28.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | CPX | P | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | A+ | P | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AA | P | 6 | 4 | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | P | 14 | 3 | 35.2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AA | P | 13 | 0 | 21.1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AA | P | 3 | 3 | 16.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | P | 21 | 2 | 35.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | P | 33 | 0 | 46.0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 33 | 0 | 46.0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | PHI | A- | P | 12 | 4 | 30.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | A- | P | 13 | 13 | 60.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A | P | 28 | 8 | 78.0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | A+ | P | 17 | 16 | 97.0 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AA | P | 6 | 6 | 28.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | CPX | P | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | A+ | P | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AA | P | 6 | 4 | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | P | 14 | 3 | 35.2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | PHI | AA | P | 13 | 0 | 21.1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CIN | AA | P | 3 | 3 | 16.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | P | 21 | 2 | 35.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | P | 33 | 0 | 46.0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 33 | 0 | 46.0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

