Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Keider Montero
Detroit TigersP
Age: 26
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 145
DOB: 7/6/2000
(26 years, 3 months, 10 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | DET | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 33 | 32 | 71 |
| GS | 5 | 25 | 53 |
| IP | 55.0 | 155.0 | 344.0 |
| K% | 19.2% | 17.1% | 18.0% |
| BB% | 7.9% | 5.9% | 6.9% |
| GB% | 39.4% | 39.9% | |
| ERA | 4.41 | 3.48 | 4.08 |
| FIP | 4.49 | 3.98 | 4.56 |
| WAR | 0.2 | 2.5 | 2.7 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:30%
SI:23%
SL:20%
KC:14%
CH:14%
News
Rotowire: Montero (10-9) earned the win Monday over the Nationals. He allowed a hit and a walk while striking out five over four scoreless innings of bulk relief. (9/21/2026)
RG
9/4/26
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | DET | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 33 | 32 | 71 |
| GS | 5 | 25 | 53 |
| IP | 55.0 | 155.0 | 344.0 |
| K% | 19.2% | 17.1% | 18.0% |
| BB% | 7.9% | 5.9% | 6.9% |
| GB% | 39.4% | 39.9% | |
| ERA | 4.41 | 3.48 | 4.08 |
| FIP | 4.49 | 3.98 | 4.56 |
| WAR | 0.2 | 2.5 | 2.7 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:30%
SI:23%
SL:20%
KC:14%
CH:14%
News
Rotowire: Montero (10-9) earned the win Monday over the Nationals. He allowed a hit and a walk while striking out five over four scoreless innings of bulk relief. (9/21/2026)
RG
9/4/26
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | DET | R | 16 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 12 | 47.0 | 7.85 | 5.17 | 0.00 | .313 | 54.7% | 46.4% | 0.0% | 4.02 | 3.37 | 3.81 | ||||||
| 2018 | DET | R | 17 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 5 | 46.1 | 7.77 | 3.11 | 0.39 | .307 | 70.1% | 40.7% | 3.7% | 2.14 | 3.75 | 3.75 | ||||||
| 2019 | DET | R | 18 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 23.0 | 9.00 | 4.30 | 0.00 | .333 | 75.8% | 48.4% | 0.0% | 1.57 | 2.94 | 3.42 | ||||||
| 2019 | DET | A- | 18 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 24.2 | 9.49 | 1.82 | 0.73 | .345 | 82.6% | 43.3% | 14.3% | 2.55 | 2.96 | 2.33 | ||||||
| 2019 | DET | MiLB | 18 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 47.2 | 9.25 | 3.02 | 0.38 | .339 | 78.7% | 45.9% | 6.5% | 2.08 | 2.95 | 2.86 | ||||||
| 2021 | DET | A+ | 20 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 61.1 | 8.66 | 2.79 | 0.88 | .394 | 67.3% | 47.3% | 9.2% | 5.28 | 4.44 | 4.67 | ||||||
| 2022 | DET | A+ | 21 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 103.2 | 8.77 | 3.21 | 1.04 | .308 | 67.1% | 43.0% | 12.0% | 4.51 | 4.43 | 4.19 | ||||||
| 2023 | DET | A+ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 16.0 | 12.38 | 2.25 | 0.56 | .265 | 71.4% | 48.5% | 10.0% | 2.81 | 2.32 | 2.19 | ||||||
| 2023 | DET | AA | 22 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 69.1 | 11.81 | 4.02 | 0.91 | .373 | 67.2% | 40.9% | 9.3% | 4.93 | 3.35 | 3.60 | ||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 22 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 42.0 | 10.07 | 3.00 | 1.71 | .312 | 73.8% | 38.3% | 16.3% | 4.93 | 4.74 | 5.10 | 4.86 | |||||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 22 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 27 | 26 | 127.1 | 11.31 | 3.46 | 1.13 | .341 | 69.6% | 40.7% | 11.9% | 4.66 | 4.74 | 3.79 | 3.84 | |||||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 23 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 48.1 | 10.06 | 5.59 | 0.93 | .353 | 72.7% | 37.8% | 10.2% | 5.03 | 4.74 | 4.67 | 5.14 | |||||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 9.0 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .296 | 54.5% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 5.00 | 2.74 | 3.69 | ||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 23 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 19 | 16 | 98.1 | 7.05 | 2.84 | 1.74 | .287 | 74.5% | 39.2% | 17.3% | 94.7 | 4.76 | 5.50 | 5.15 | 4.33 | 0.1 | |||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .143 | 100.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.17 | 4.19 | ||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 24 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 42.2 | 9.07 | 3.16 | 1.05 | .319 | 58.5% | 42.1% | 12.5% | 5.91 | 4.52 | 4.27 | 4.35 | |||||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 14.0 | 10.93 | 3.86 | 0.64 | .306 | 78.3% | 47.2% | 11.1% | 3.21 | 3.52 | 3.73 | ||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 24 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 12 | 90.2 | 7.15 | 3.08 | 1.59 | .295 | 77.7% | 41.5% | 15.0% | 94.0 | 4.37 | 4.65 | 4.93 | 4.46 | 0.2 | |||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5.1 | 3.38 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .071 | 80.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.64 | 6.08 | ||||||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.0 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 3.60 | .375 | 64.5% | 38.9% | 50.0% | 9.00 | 8.65 | 4.95 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 25 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 33 | 5 | 55.0 | 7.48 | 3.06 | 1.29 | .291 | 71.3% | 4.41 | 4.49 | 0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 33 | 5 | 55.0 | 7.73 | 2.98 | 1.26 | .293 | 72.0% | 40.9% | 4.29 | 4.35 | 4.36 | 0.3 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 29 | 21 | 123.3 | 7.23 | 3.14 | 1.31 | .288 | 70.5% | 4.53 | 4.62 | 0.9 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 25 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 33 | 5 | 55.0 | 7.23 | 3.14 | 1.31 | .288 | 70.5% | 4.53 | 4.62 | 0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 25 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 24 | 5 | 50.0 | 7.58 | 3.12 | 1.32 | .293 | 70.5% | 4.49 | 4.51 | 0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 25 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 5 | 54.0 | 7.65 | 3.23 | 1.26 | .291 | 69.6% | 4.48 | 4.47 | 0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .111 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.99 | 3.49 | 4.85 | |||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 25 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 32 | 25 | 155.0 | 6.21 | 2.15 | 0.99 | .234 | 71.9% | 39.4% | 7.9% | 94.5 | 3.48 | 3.52 | 3.98 | 4.66 | 2.5 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 25 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 112.0 | 6.95 | 2.86 | 1.29 | .292 | 70.7% | 4.47 | 4.50 | 1.1 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 21 | 18 | 1 | 71 | 53 | 344.0 | 6.70 | 2.59 | 1.36 | .265 | 74.4% | 39.9% | 12.0% | 94.5 | 4.08 | 4.32 | 4.56 | 4.51 | 2.7 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 8.1 | 5.40 | 2.16 | 0.00 | .095 | 83.3% | 38.1% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.39 | 5.40 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | DET | R | 16 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 12 | 47.0 | 7.85 | 5.17 | 0.00 | .313 | 54.7% | 46.4% | 0.0% | 4.02 | 3.37 | 3.81 | ||||||
| 2018 | DET | R | 17 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 5 | 46.1 | 7.77 | 3.11 | 0.39 | .307 | 70.1% | 40.7% | 3.7% | 2.14 | 3.75 | 3.75 | ||||||
| 2019 | DET | R | 18 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 23.0 | 9.00 | 4.30 | 0.00 | .333 | 75.8% | 48.4% | 0.0% | 1.57 | 2.94 | 3.42 | ||||||
| 2019 | DET | A- | 18 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 24.2 | 9.49 | 1.82 | 0.73 | .345 | 82.6% | 43.3% | 14.3% | 2.55 | 2.96 | 2.33 | ||||||
| 2019 | DET | MiLB | 18 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 47.2 | 9.25 | 3.02 | 0.38 | .339 | 78.7% | 45.9% | 6.5% | 2.08 | 2.95 | 2.86 | ||||||
| 2021 | DET | A+ | 20 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 61.1 | 8.66 | 2.79 | 0.88 | .394 | 67.3% | 47.3% | 9.2% | 5.28 | 4.44 | 4.67 | ||||||
| 2022 | DET | A+ | 21 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 103.2 | 8.77 | 3.21 | 1.04 | .308 | 67.1% | 43.0% | 12.0% | 4.51 | 4.43 | 4.19 | ||||||
| 2023 | DET | A+ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 16.0 | 12.38 | 2.25 | 0.56 | .265 | 71.4% | 48.5% | 10.0% | 2.81 | 2.32 | 2.19 | ||||||
| 2023 | DET | AA | 22 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 69.1 | 11.81 | 4.02 | 0.91 | .373 | 67.2% | 40.9% | 9.3% | 4.93 | 3.35 | 3.60 | ||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 22 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 42.0 | 10.07 | 3.00 | 1.71 | .312 | 73.8% | 38.3% | 16.3% | 4.93 | 4.74 | 5.10 | 4.86 | |||||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 22 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 27 | 26 | 127.1 | 11.31 | 3.46 | 1.13 | .341 | 69.6% | 40.7% | 11.9% | 4.66 | 4.74 | 3.79 | 3.84 | |||||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 23 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 48.1 | 10.06 | 5.59 | 0.93 | .353 | 72.7% | 37.8% | 10.2% | 5.03 | 4.74 | 4.67 | 5.14 | |||||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 9.0 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .296 | 54.5% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 5.00 | 2.74 | 3.69 | ||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 23 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 19 | 16 | 98.1 | 7.05 | 2.84 | 1.74 | .287 | 74.5% | 39.2% | 17.3% | 94.7 | 4.76 | 5.50 | 5.15 | 4.33 | 0.1 | |||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .143 | 100.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.17 | 4.19 | ||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 24 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 42.2 | 9.07 | 3.16 | 1.05 | .319 | 58.5% | 42.1% | 12.5% | 5.91 | 4.52 | 4.27 | 4.35 | |||||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 14.0 | 10.93 | 3.86 | 0.64 | .306 | 78.3% | 47.2% | 11.1% | 3.21 | 3.52 | 3.73 | ||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 24 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 12 | 90.2 | 7.15 | 3.08 | 1.59 | .295 | 77.7% | 41.5% | 15.0% | 94.0 | 4.37 | 4.65 | 4.93 | 4.46 | 0.2 | |||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5.1 | 3.38 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .071 | 80.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.64 | 6.08 | ||||||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.0 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 3.60 | .375 | 64.5% | 38.9% | 50.0% | 9.00 | 8.65 | 4.95 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 25 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 33 | 5 | 55.0 | 7.48 | 3.06 | 1.29 | .291 | 71.3% | 4.41 | 4.49 | 0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 33 | 5 | 55.0 | 7.73 | 2.98 | 1.26 | .293 | 72.0% | 40.9% | 4.29 | 4.35 | 4.36 | 0.3 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 29 | 21 | 123.3 | 7.23 | 3.14 | 1.31 | .288 | 70.5% | 4.53 | 4.62 | 0.9 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 25 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 33 | 5 | 55.0 | 7.23 | 3.14 | 1.31 | .288 | 70.5% | 4.53 | 4.62 | 0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 25 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 24 | 5 | 50.0 | 7.58 | 3.12 | 1.32 | .293 | 70.5% | 4.49 | 4.51 | 0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 25 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 5 | 54.0 | 7.65 | 3.23 | 1.26 | .291 | 69.6% | 4.48 | 4.47 | 0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .111 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.99 | 3.49 | 4.85 | |||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 25 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 32 | 25 | 155.0 | 6.21 | 2.15 | 0.99 | .234 | 71.9% | 39.4% | 7.9% | 94.5 | 3.48 | 3.52 | 3.98 | 4.66 | 2.5 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 25 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 112.0 | 6.95 | 2.86 | 1.29 | .292 | 70.7% | 4.47 | 4.50 | 1.1 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 21 | 18 | 1 | 71 | 53 | 344.0 | 6.70 | 2.59 | 1.36 | .265 | 74.4% | 39.9% | 12.0% | 94.5 | 4.08 | 4.32 | 4.56 | 4.51 | 2.7 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 8.1 | 5.40 | 2.16 | 0.00 | .095 | 83.3% | 38.1% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.39 | 5.40 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | DET | R | 1 | 5 | 4.02 | 14 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47.0 | 217 | 46 | 34 | 21 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 41 | |
| 2018 | DET | R | 2 | 2 | 2.14 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 46.1 | 204 | 45 | 22 | 11 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 40 | |
| 2019 | DET | R | 2 | 1 | 1.57 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.0 | 100 | 22 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2019 | DET | A- | 2 | 2 | 2.55 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 91 | 22 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2019 | DET | MiLB | 4 | 3 | 2.08 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47.2 | 191 | 44 | 15 | 11 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2021 | DET | A+ | 4 | 8 | 5.28 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 61.1 | 290 | 84 | 42 | 36 | 6 | 19 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 59 | |
| 2022 | DET | A+ | 7 | 7 | 4.51 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 103.2 | 447 | 100 | 60 | 52 | 12 | 37 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 101 | |
| 2023 | DET | A+ | 0 | 0 | 2.81 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 61 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2023 | DET | AA | 10 | 2 | 4.93 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 69.1 | 307 | 73 | 41 | 38 | 7 | 31 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 91 | |
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 5 | 2 | 4.93 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.0 | 182 | 42 | 24 | 23 | 8 | 14 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 47 | |
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 15 | 4 | 4.66 | 27 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 127.1 | 550 | 125 | 70 | 66 | 16 | 49 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 160 | |
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 1 | 4 | 5.03 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48.1 | 224 | 52 | 28 | 27 | 5 | 30 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 54 | |
| 2024 | DET | ST | 0 | 0 | 5.00 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 39 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 6 | 6 | 4.76 | 19 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 98.1 | 412 | 100 | 54 | 52 | 19 | 31 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 77 |
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 4 | 4 | 5.91 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 42.2 | 182 | 42 | 29 | 28 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 43 | |
| 2025 | DET | ST | 0 | 1 | 3.21 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14.0 | 60 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 5 | 3 | 4.37 | 20 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 90.2 | 389 | 95 | 46 | 44 | 16 | 31 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 72 |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026 | DET | ST | 0 | 1 | 9.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 21 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 4.41 | 33 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 55.0 | 236 | 55 | 29 | 27 | 8 | 19 | 2 | 45 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 4.29 | 33 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 55.0 | 235 | 55 | 28 | 26 | 8 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 47 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7 | 8 | 4.53 | 29 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 123.3 | 534 | 124 | 67 | 62 | 18 | 43 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 99 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 3 | 4 | 4.53 | 33 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 55.0 | 237 | 55 | 30 | 27 | 8 | 19 | 3 | 44 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 4.49 | 24 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 50.0 | 217 | 51 | 27 | 25 | 7 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 42 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 3 | 1 | 4.48 | 33 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 54.0 | 233 | 53 | 30 | 27 | 8 | 19 | 3 | 46 | ||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 10 | 9 | 3.48 | 32 | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 155.0 | 625 | 124 | 64 | 60 | 17 | 37 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 107 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 6 | 7 | 4.47 | 19 | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 112.0 | 484 | 115 | 60 | 56 | 16 | 35 | 5 | 86 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 21 | 18 | 4.08 | 71 | 53 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 344.0 | 1426 | 319 | 164 | 156 | 52 | 99 | 2 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 256 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | DET | R | 1 | 5 | 4.02 | 14 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47.0 | 217 | 46 | 34 | 21 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 41 | |
| 2018 | DET | R | 2 | 2 | 2.14 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 46.1 | 204 | 45 | 22 | 11 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 40 | |
| 2019 | DET | R | 2 | 1 | 1.57 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.0 | 100 | 22 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2019 | DET | A- | 2 | 2 | 2.55 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 91 | 22 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2019 | DET | MiLB | 4 | 3 | 2.08 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47.2 | 191 | 44 | 15 | 11 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2021 | DET | A+ | 4 | 8 | 5.28 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 61.1 | 290 | 84 | 42 | 36 | 6 | 19 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 59 | |
| 2022 | DET | A+ | 7 | 7 | 4.51 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 103.2 | 447 | 100 | 60 | 52 | 12 | 37 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 101 | |
| 2023 | DET | A+ | 0 | 0 | 2.81 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 61 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2023 | DET | AA | 10 | 2 | 4.93 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 69.1 | 307 | 73 | 41 | 38 | 7 | 31 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 91 | |
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 5 | 2 | 4.93 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.0 | 182 | 42 | 24 | 23 | 8 | 14 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 47 | |
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 15 | 4 | 4.66 | 27 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 127.1 | 550 | 125 | 70 | 66 | 16 | 49 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 160 | |
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 1 | 4 | 5.03 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48.1 | 224 | 52 | 28 | 27 | 5 | 30 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 54 | |
| 2024 | DET | ST | 0 | 0 | 5.00 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 39 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 6 | 6 | 4.76 | 19 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 98.1 | 412 | 100 | 54 | 52 | 19 | 31 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 77 |
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 4 | 4 | 5.91 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 42.2 | 182 | 42 | 29 | 28 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 43 | |
| 2025 | DET | ST | 0 | 1 | 3.21 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14.0 | 60 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 5 | 3 | 4.37 | 20 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 90.2 | 389 | 95 | 46 | 44 | 16 | 31 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 72 |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026 | DET | ST | 0 | 1 | 9.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 21 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 4.41 | 33 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 55.0 | 236 | 55 | 29 | 27 | 8 | 19 | 2 | 45 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 4.29 | 33 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 55.0 | 235 | 55 | 28 | 26 | 8 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 47 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7 | 8 | 4.53 | 29 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 123.3 | 534 | 124 | 67 | 62 | 18 | 43 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 99 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 3 | 4 | 4.53 | 33 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 55.0 | 237 | 55 | 30 | 27 | 8 | 19 | 3 | 44 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 4.49 | 24 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 50.0 | 217 | 51 | 27 | 25 | 7 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 42 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 3 | 1 | 4.48 | 33 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 54.0 | 233 | 53 | 30 | 27 | 8 | 19 | 3 | 46 | ||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 10 | 9 | 3.48 | 32 | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 155.0 | 625 | 124 | 64 | 60 | 17 | 37 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 107 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 6 | 7 | 4.47 | 19 | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 112.0 | 484 | 115 | 60 | 56 | 16 | 35 | 5 | 86 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 21 | 18 | 4.08 | 71 | 53 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 344.0 | 1426 | 319 | 164 | 156 | 52 | 99 | 2 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 256 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | DET | R | 7.85 | 5.17 | 1.52 | 0.00 | 18.9% | 12.4% | 6.5% | .245 | 1.55 | .313 | 54.7% | 109 | 94 | 3.37 | ||||
| 2018 | DET | R | 7.77 | 3.11 | 2.50 | 0.39 | 19.6% | 7.8% | 11.8% | .247 | 1.32 | .307 | 70.1% | 55 | 99 | 3.75 | ||||
| 2019 | DET | R | 9.00 | 4.30 | 2.09 | 0.00 | 23.0% | 11.0% | 12.0% | .247 | 1.43 | .333 | 75.8% | 41 | 77 | 2.94 | ||||
| 2019 | DET | A- | 9.49 | 1.82 | 5.20 | 0.73 | 28.6% | 5.5% | 23.1% | .256 | 1.09 | .345 | 82.6% | 77 | 88 | 2.96 | ||||
| 2019 | DET | MiLB | 9.25 | 3.02 | 3.06 | 0.38 | 25.7% | 8.4% | 17.3% | .251 | 1.26 | .339 | 78.7% | 60 | 83 | 2.95 | ||||
| 2021 | DET | A+ | 8.66 | 2.79 | 3.11 | 0.88 | 20.3% | 6.6% | 13.8% | .319 | 1.68 | .394 | 67.3% | 126 | 102 | 4.44 | ||||
| 2022 | DET | A+ | 8.77 | 3.21 | 2.73 | 1.04 | 22.6% | 8.3% | 14.3% | .251 | 1.32 | .308 | 67.1% | 114 | 107 | 4.43 | ||||
| 2023 | DET | A+ | 12.38 | 2.25 | 5.50 | 0.56 | 36.1% | 6.6% | 29.5% | .175 | 0.88 | .265 | 71.4% | 72 | 57 | 2.32 | ||||
| 2023 | DET | AA | 11.81 | 4.02 | 2.94 | 0.91 | 29.6% | 10.1% | 19.5% | .265 | 1.50 | .373 | 67.2% | 118 | 80 | 3.35 | ||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 10.07 | 3.00 | 3.36 | 1.71 | 25.8% | 7.7% | 18.1% | .256 | 1.33 | .312 | 73.8% | 101 | 106 | 5.10 | ||||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 11.31 | 3.46 | 3.27 | 1.13 | 29.1% | 8.9% | 20.2% | .252 | 1.37 | .341 | 69.6% | 106 | 86 | 3.79 | ||||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 10.06 | 5.59 | 1.80 | 0.93 | 24.1% | 13.4% | 10.7% | .271 | 1.70 | .353 | 72.7% | 110 | 104 | 4.67 | ||||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 9.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 23.1% | 7.7% | 15.4% | .222 | 1.22 | .296 | 54.5% | 107 | 59 | 2.74 | ||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 7.05 | 2.84 | 2.48 | 1.74 | 18.7% | 7.5% | 11.2% | .265 | 1.33 | .287 | 74.5% | 117 | 125 | 5.15 | ||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 9.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 30.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | .100 | 0.33 | .143 | 100.0% | 0 | 27 | 1.17 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 9.07 | 3.16 | 2.87 | 1.05 | 23.6% | 8.2% | 15.4% | .256 | 1.34 | .319 | 58.5% | 134 | 99 | 4.27 | ||||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 10.93 | 3.86 | 2.83 | 0.64 | 28.3% | 10.0% | 18.3% | .222 | 1.29 | .306 | 78.3% | 65 | 72 | 3.52 | ||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 7.15 | 3.08 | 2.32 | 1.59 | 18.5% | 8.0% | 10.5% | .267 | 1.39 | .295 | 77.7% | 106 | 117 | 4.93 | ||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 3.38 | 3.38 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 10.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | .063 | 0.56 | .071 | 80.0% | 0 | 110 | 4.64 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 3.60 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 3.60 | 9.5% | 4.8% | 4.8% | .400 | 1.80 | .375 | 64.5% | 180 | 175 | 8.65 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 7.48 | 3.06 | 2.45 | 1.29 | 19.2% | 7.9% | 11.4% | .255 | 1.34 | .291 | 71.3% | 4.49 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.73 | 2.98 | 2.60 | 1.26 | 19.9% | 7.7% | 12.3% | .254 | 1.33 | .293 | 72.0% | 4.35 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.23 | 3.14 | 2.30 | 1.31 | 18.5% | 8.1% | 10.5% | .256 | 1.35 | .288 | 70.5% | 4.62 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 7.23 | 3.14 | 2.30 | 1.31 | 18.5% | 8.1% | 10.5% | .256 | 1.35 | .288 | 70.5% | 4.62 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7.58 | 3.12 | 2.42 | 1.32 | 19.6% | 8.1% | 11.5% | .256 | 1.35 | .293 | 70.5% | 4.51 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.65 | 3.23 | 2.37 | 1.26 | 19.8% | 8.4% | 11.4% | .253 | 1.34 | .291 | 69.6% | 4.47 | ||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 6.75 | 2.25 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 21.4% | 7.1% | 14.3% | .083 | 0.50 | .111 | 100.0% | 0 | 78 | 3.49 | ||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 6.21 | 2.15 | 2.89 | 0.99 | 17.1% | 5.9% | 11.2% | .213 | 1.04 | .234 | 71.9% | 83 | 95 | 3.98 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 6.95 | 2.86 | 2.43 | 1.29 | 17.8% | 7.3% | 10.5% | .260 | 1.35 | .292 | 70.7% | 4.50 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.70 | 2.59 | 2.59 | 1.36 | 18.0% | 6.9% | 11.0% | .242 | 1.22 | .265 | 74.4% | 99 | 109 | 4.56 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 5.40 | 2.16 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 6.7% | 10.0% | .077 | 0.48 | .095 | 83.3% | 0 | 80 | 3.39 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | DET | R | 7.85 | 5.17 | 1.52 | 0.00 | 18.9% | 12.4% | 6.5% | .245 | 1.55 | .313 | 54.7% | 109 | 94 | 3.37 | ||||
| 2018 | DET | R | 7.77 | 3.11 | 2.50 | 0.39 | 19.6% | 7.8% | 11.8% | .247 | 1.32 | .307 | 70.1% | 55 | 99 | 3.75 | ||||
| 2019 | DET | R | 9.00 | 4.30 | 2.09 | 0.00 | 23.0% | 11.0% | 12.0% | .247 | 1.43 | .333 | 75.8% | 41 | 77 | 2.94 | ||||
| 2019 | DET | A- | 9.49 | 1.82 | 5.20 | 0.73 | 28.6% | 5.5% | 23.1% | .256 | 1.09 | .345 | 82.6% | 77 | 88 | 2.96 | ||||
| 2019 | DET | MiLB | 9.25 | 3.02 | 3.06 | 0.38 | 25.7% | 8.4% | 17.3% | .251 | 1.26 | .339 | 78.7% | 60 | 83 | 2.95 | ||||
| 2021 | DET | A+ | 8.66 | 2.79 | 3.11 | 0.88 | 20.3% | 6.6% | 13.8% | .319 | 1.68 | .394 | 67.3% | 126 | 102 | 4.44 | ||||
| 2022 | DET | A+ | 8.77 | 3.21 | 2.73 | 1.04 | 22.6% | 8.3% | 14.3% | .251 | 1.32 | .308 | 67.1% | 114 | 107 | 4.43 | ||||
| 2023 | DET | A+ | 12.38 | 2.25 | 5.50 | 0.56 | 36.1% | 6.6% | 29.5% | .175 | 0.88 | .265 | 71.4% | 72 | 57 | 2.32 | ||||
| 2023 | DET | AA | 11.81 | 4.02 | 2.94 | 0.91 | 29.6% | 10.1% | 19.5% | .265 | 1.50 | .373 | 67.2% | 118 | 80 | 3.35 | ||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 10.07 | 3.00 | 3.36 | 1.71 | 25.8% | 7.7% | 18.1% | .256 | 1.33 | .312 | 73.8% | 101 | 106 | 5.10 | ||||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 11.31 | 3.46 | 3.27 | 1.13 | 29.1% | 8.9% | 20.2% | .252 | 1.37 | .341 | 69.6% | 106 | 86 | 3.79 | ||||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 10.06 | 5.59 | 1.80 | 0.93 | 24.1% | 13.4% | 10.7% | .271 | 1.70 | .353 | 72.7% | 110 | 104 | 4.67 | ||||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 9.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 23.1% | 7.7% | 15.4% | .222 | 1.22 | .296 | 54.5% | 107 | 59 | 2.74 | ||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 7.05 | 2.84 | 2.48 | 1.74 | 18.7% | 7.5% | 11.2% | .265 | 1.33 | .287 | 74.5% | 117 | 125 | 5.15 | ||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 9.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 30.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | .100 | 0.33 | .143 | 100.0% | 0 | 27 | 1.17 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 9.07 | 3.16 | 2.87 | 1.05 | 23.6% | 8.2% | 15.4% | .256 | 1.34 | .319 | 58.5% | 134 | 99 | 4.27 | ||||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 10.93 | 3.86 | 2.83 | 0.64 | 28.3% | 10.0% | 18.3% | .222 | 1.29 | .306 | 78.3% | 65 | 72 | 3.52 | ||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 7.15 | 3.08 | 2.32 | 1.59 | 18.5% | 8.0% | 10.5% | .267 | 1.39 | .295 | 77.7% | 106 | 117 | 4.93 | ||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 3.38 | 3.38 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 10.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | .063 | 0.56 | .071 | 80.0% | 0 | 110 | 4.64 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 3.60 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 3.60 | 9.5% | 4.8% | 4.8% | .400 | 1.80 | .375 | 64.5% | 180 | 175 | 8.65 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 7.48 | 3.06 | 2.45 | 1.29 | 19.2% | 7.9% | 11.4% | .255 | 1.34 | .291 | 71.3% | 4.49 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.73 | 2.98 | 2.60 | 1.26 | 19.9% | 7.7% | 12.3% | .254 | 1.33 | .293 | 72.0% | 4.35 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.23 | 3.14 | 2.30 | 1.31 | 18.5% | 8.1% | 10.5% | .256 | 1.35 | .288 | 70.5% | 4.62 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 7.23 | 3.14 | 2.30 | 1.31 | 18.5% | 8.1% | 10.5% | .256 | 1.35 | .288 | 70.5% | 4.62 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7.58 | 3.12 | 2.42 | 1.32 | 19.6% | 8.1% | 11.5% | .256 | 1.35 | .293 | 70.5% | 4.51 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.65 | 3.23 | 2.37 | 1.26 | 19.8% | 8.4% | 11.4% | .253 | 1.34 | .291 | 69.6% | 4.47 | ||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 6.75 | 2.25 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 21.4% | 7.1% | 14.3% | .083 | 0.50 | .111 | 100.0% | 0 | 78 | 3.49 | ||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 6.21 | 2.15 | 2.89 | 0.99 | 17.1% | 5.9% | 11.2% | .213 | 1.04 | .234 | 71.9% | 83 | 95 | 3.98 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 6.95 | 2.86 | 2.43 | 1.29 | 17.8% | 7.3% | 10.5% | .260 | 1.35 | .292 | 70.7% | 4.50 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.70 | 2.59 | 2.59 | 1.36 | 18.0% | 6.9% | 11.0% | .242 | 1.22 | .265 | 74.4% | 99 | 109 | 4.56 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 5.40 | 2.16 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 6.7% | 10.0% | .077 | 0.48 | .095 | 83.3% | 0 | 80 | 3.39 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 117 | 86.6 | 107.9 | 15.7 | 12 | 10.3% | 39 | 33.3% | 4.93 | 4.74 | |
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 138 | 88.4 | 110.6 | 17.2 | 9 | 6.5% | 58 | 42.0% | 5.03 | 4.74 | |
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 301 | 89.1 | 111.1 | 15.4 | 23 | 7.6% | 110 | 36.5% | 4.76 | 5.50 | |
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 121 | 88.9 | 109.7 | 14.3 | 9 | 7.4% | 43 | 35.5% | 5.91 | 4.52 | |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 284 | 89.1 | 112.4 | 14.6 | 23 | 8.1% | 112 | 39.4% | 4.37 | 4.65 | |
| 2026 | DET | ST | 18 | 92.9 | 111.7 | 15.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 7 | 38.9% | 9.00 | ||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 9 | 89.0 | 103.8 | 25.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 22.2% | 0.00 | 2.99 | |
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 475 | 88.5 | 112.4 | 16.8 | 34 | 7.2% | 173 | 36.4% | 3.48 | 3.52 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1060 | 88.8 | 112.4 | 15.8 | 80 | 7.5% | 395 | 37.3% | 4.08 | 4.32 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 117 | 86.6 | 107.9 | 15.7 | 12 | 10.3% | 39 | 33.3% | 4.93 | 4.74 | |
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 138 | 88.4 | 110.6 | 17.2 | 9 | 6.5% | 58 | 42.0% | 5.03 | 4.74 | |
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 301 | 89.1 | 111.1 | 15.4 | 23 | 7.6% | 110 | 36.5% | 4.76 | 5.50 | |
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 121 | 88.9 | 109.7 | 14.3 | 9 | 7.4% | 43 | 35.5% | 5.91 | 4.52 | |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 284 | 89.1 | 112.4 | 14.6 | 23 | 8.1% | 112 | 39.4% | 4.37 | 4.65 | |
| 2026 | DET | ST | 18 | 92.9 | 111.7 | 15.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 7 | 38.9% | 9.00 | ||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 9 | 89.0 | 103.8 | 25.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 22.2% | 0.00 | 2.99 | |
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 475 | 88.5 | 112.4 | 16.8 | 34 | 7.2% | 173 | 36.4% | 3.48 | 3.52 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1060 | 88.8 | 112.4 | 15.8 | 80 | 7.5% | 395 | 37.3% | 4.08 | 4.32 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 612 | 71.6 | 23.4% | 7.3 | 33.9% | 27.6% | 16.1% | 13.1% | 32 | 10 | 0 | 53.4% | ||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 615 | 71.8 | 23.3% | 7.4 | 33.7% | 27.5% | 15.2% | 12.4% | 32 | 10 | -2 | 49.8% | ||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 989 | 72.0 | 25.8% | 7.2 | 35.5% | 29.5% | 12.3% | 10.2% | 31 | 10 | 0 | 54.1% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 71.8 | 24.4% | 7.3 | 34.6% | 28.4% | 14.1% | 11.6% | 32 | 10 | 0 | 52.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 612 | 71.6 | 23.4% | 7.3 | 33.9% | 27.6% | 16.1% | 13.1% | 32 | 10 | 0 | 53.4% | ||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 615 | 71.8 | 23.3% | 7.4 | 33.7% | 27.5% | 15.2% | 12.4% | 32 | 10 | -2 | 49.8% | ||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 989 | 72.0 | 25.8% | 7.2 | 35.5% | 29.5% | 12.3% | 10.2% | 31 | 10 | 0 | 54.1% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 71.8 | 24.4% | 7.3 | 34.6% | 28.4% | 14.1% | 11.6% | 32 | 10 | 0 | 52.7% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 7 | 8 | 29 | 21 | 123.3 | 124 | 67 | 62 | 18 | 43 | 99 | 7.23 | 3.14 | 2.30 | 1.31 | .256 | 1.35 | .288 | 70.5% | 4.53 | 4.62 | 0.9 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 7 | 7 | 27 | 20 | 116.7 | 113 | 60 | 56 | 15 | 38 | 94 | 7.25 | 2.93 | 2.47 | 1.16 | .248 | 1.29 | .283 | 70.0% | 4.32 | 4.33 | 1.2 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 7 | 6 | 26 | 19 | 113.3 | 108 | 57 | 53 | 14 | 36 | 91 | 7.23 | 2.86 | 2.53 | 1.11 | .247 | 1.27 | .282 | 69.9% | 4.21 | 4.25 | 1.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 7 | 8 | 29 | 21 | 123.3 | 124 | 67 | 62 | 18 | 43 | 99 | 7.23 | 3.14 | 2.30 | 1.31 | .256 | 1.35 | .288 | 70.5% | 4.53 | 4.62 | 0.9 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 7 | 7 | 27 | 20 | 116.7 | 113 | 60 | 56 | 15 | 38 | 94 | 7.25 | 2.93 | 2.47 | 1.16 | .248 | 1.29 | .283 | 70.0% | 4.32 | 4.33 | 1.2 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 7 | 6 | 26 | 19 | 113.3 | 108 | 57 | 53 | 14 | 36 | 91 | 7.23 | 2.86 | 2.53 | 1.11 | .247 | 1.27 | .282 | 69.9% | 4.21 | 4.25 | 1.3 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | DET | R | 1.41 | 20.7% | 46.4% | 32.9% | 37.0% | 0.0% | 46.9% | 21.8% | 31.3% | 105 | 3.81 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | R | 1.02 | 19.3% | 40.7% | 40.0% | 46.3% | 3.7% | 43.4% | 25.9% | 30.8% | 98 | 3.75 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | R | 1.76 | 24.2% | 48.4% | 27.4% | 41.2% | 0.0% | 43.9% | 22.7% | 33.3% | 87 | 3.42 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | A- | 1.86 | 33.3% | 43.3% | 23.3% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 42.6% | 32.8% | 24.6% | 67 | 2.33 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MiLB | 1.81 | 28.7% | 45.9% | 25.4% | 35.5% | 6.5% | 43.3% | 27.6% | 29.1% | 77 | 2.86 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | A+ | 1.46 | 20.4% | 47.3% | 32.3% | 21.5% | 9.2% | 41.7% | 28.4% | 29.9% | 104 | 4.67 | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | A+ | 1.26 | 22.9% | 43.0% | 34.1% | 21.0% | 12.0% | 42.6% | 20.5% | 36.9% | 99 | 4.19 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | A+ | 1.60 | 21.2% | 48.5% | 30.3% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 45.7% | 20.0% | 34.3% | 53 | 2.19 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AA | 0.99 | 17.7% | 40.9% | 41.4% | 14.7% | 9.3% | 39.9% | 24.0% | 36.1% | 84 | 3.60 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 0.90 | 19.1% | 38.3% | 42.6% | 30.6% | 16.3% | 35.3% | 29.3% | 35.3% | 94 | 4.86 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 1.00 | 18.5% | 40.7% | 40.7% | 20.1% | 11.9% | 38.9% | 25.4% | 35.6% | 83 | 3.84 | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 1.04 | 25.9% | 37.8% | 36.3% | 26.5% | 10.2% | 42.4% | 25.2% | 32.4% | 106 | 5.14 | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 2.60 | 30.8% | 50.0% | 19.2% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 11.1% | 44.4% | 80 | 3.69 | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 1.07 | 24.3% | 39.2% | 36.5% | 10.9% | 17.3% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 44.2% | 32.2% | 23.6% | 13.3% | 52.2% | 34.6% | 4.49 | 106 | 4.33 | |||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 0.17 | 0.0% | 14.3% | 85.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 3.81 | 102 | 4.19 | |||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 1.28 | 24.8% | 42.1% | 33.1% | 15.0% | 12.5% | 48.8% | 26.4% | 24.8% | 93 | 4.35 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 1.89 | 27.8% | 47.2% | 25.0% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 35.1% | 27.0% | 37.8% | 76 | 3.73 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 1.09 | 20.6% | 41.5% | 37.9% | 9.3% | 15.0% | 6.8% | 50.0% | 42.6% | 33.8% | 23.6% | 15.5% | 53.5% | 31.0% | 4.47 | 107 | 4.46 | |||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 1.40 | 14.3% | 50.0% | 35.7% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 35.7% | 21.4% | 21.4% | 57.1% | 21.4% | 5.47 | 146 | 6.08 | |||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 1.75 | 38.9% | 38.9% | 22.2% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 55.6% | 11.1% | 33.3% | 100 | 4.95 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 40.9% | 38.6% | 4.36 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 101 | 4.85 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 0.86 | 14.5% | 39.4% | 46.1% | 14.4% | 7.9% | 6.5% | 33.3% | 38.1% | 37.3% | 24.6% | 16.4% | 52.2% | 31.4% | 4.54 | 112 | 4.66 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.97 | 18.9% | 39.9% | 41.2% | 12.2% | 12.0% | 6.0% | 37.5% | 41.0% | 34.9% | 24.1% | 15.3% | 52.5% | 32.2% | 4.50 | 109 | 4.51 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.73 | 9.5% | 38.1% | 52.4% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38.1% | 28.6% | 33.3% | 23.8% | 61.9% | 14.3% | 4.51 | 131 | 5.40 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | DET | R | 1.41 | 20.7% | 46.4% | 32.9% | 37.0% | 0.0% | 46.9% | 21.8% | 31.3% | 105 | 3.81 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | R | 1.02 | 19.3% | 40.7% | 40.0% | 46.3% | 3.7% | 43.4% | 25.9% | 30.8% | 98 | 3.75 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | R | 1.76 | 24.2% | 48.4% | 27.4% | 41.2% | 0.0% | 43.9% | 22.7% | 33.3% | 87 | 3.42 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | A- | 1.86 | 33.3% | 43.3% | 23.3% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 42.6% | 32.8% | 24.6% | 67 | 2.33 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MiLB | 1.81 | 28.7% | 45.9% | 25.4% | 35.5% | 6.5% | 43.3% | 27.6% | 29.1% | 77 | 2.86 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | A+ | 1.46 | 20.4% | 47.3% | 32.3% | 21.5% | 9.2% | 41.7% | 28.4% | 29.9% | 104 | 4.67 | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | A+ | 1.26 | 22.9% | 43.0% | 34.1% | 21.0% | 12.0% | 42.6% | 20.5% | 36.9% | 99 | 4.19 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | A+ | 1.60 | 21.2% | 48.5% | 30.3% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 45.7% | 20.0% | 34.3% | 53 | 2.19 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AA | 0.99 | 17.7% | 40.9% | 41.4% | 14.7% | 9.3% | 39.9% | 24.0% | 36.1% | 84 | 3.60 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 0.90 | 19.1% | 38.3% | 42.6% | 30.6% | 16.3% | 35.3% | 29.3% | 35.3% | 94 | 4.86 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 1.00 | 18.5% | 40.7% | 40.7% | 20.1% | 11.9% | 38.9% | 25.4% | 35.6% | 83 | 3.84 | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 1.04 | 25.9% | 37.8% | 36.3% | 26.5% | 10.2% | 42.4% | 25.2% | 32.4% | 106 | 5.14 | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 2.60 | 30.8% | 50.0% | 19.2% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 11.1% | 44.4% | 80 | 3.69 | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 1.07 | 24.3% | 39.2% | 36.5% | 10.9% | 17.3% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 44.2% | 32.2% | 23.6% | 13.3% | 52.2% | 34.6% | 4.49 | 106 | 4.33 | |||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 0.17 | 0.0% | 14.3% | 85.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 3.81 | 102 | 4.19 | |||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 1.28 | 24.8% | 42.1% | 33.1% | 15.0% | 12.5% | 48.8% | 26.4% | 24.8% | 93 | 4.35 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 1.89 | 27.8% | 47.2% | 25.0% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 35.1% | 27.0% | 37.8% | 76 | 3.73 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 1.09 | 20.6% | 41.5% | 37.9% | 9.3% | 15.0% | 6.8% | 50.0% | 42.6% | 33.8% | 23.6% | 15.5% | 53.5% | 31.0% | 4.47 | 107 | 4.46 | |||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 1.40 | 14.3% | 50.0% | 35.7% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 35.7% | 21.4% | 21.4% | 57.1% | 21.4% | 5.47 | 146 | 6.08 | |||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 1.75 | 38.9% | 38.9% | 22.2% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 55.6% | 11.1% | 33.3% | 100 | 4.95 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 40.9% | 38.6% | 4.36 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 101 | 4.85 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 0.86 | 14.5% | 39.4% | 46.1% | 14.4% | 7.9% | 6.5% | 33.3% | 38.1% | 37.3% | 24.6% | 16.4% | 52.2% | 31.4% | 4.54 | 112 | 4.66 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.97 | 18.9% | 39.9% | 41.2% | 12.2% | 12.0% | 6.0% | 37.5% | 41.0% | 34.9% | 24.1% | 15.3% | 52.5% | 32.2% | 4.50 | 109 | 4.51 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.73 | 9.5% | 38.1% | 52.4% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38.1% | 28.6% | 33.3% | 23.8% | 61.9% | 14.3% | 4.51 | 131 | 5.40 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | DET | R | 65 | 46 | 29 | 17 | 119 | 277 | 396 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | R | 55 | 54 | 26 | 25 | 76 | 265 | 341 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | R | 30 | 17 | 15 | 7 | 48 | 137 | 185 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | A- | 26 | 14 | 20 | 4 | 123 | 230 | 353 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MiLB | 56 | 31 | 35 | 11 | 171 | 367 | 538 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | A+ | 95 | 65 | 41 | 14 | 376 | 673 | 1049 | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | A+ | 126 | 100 | 67 | 21 | 623 | 1107 | 1730 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | A+ | 16 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 60 | 148 | 208 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AA | 74 | 75 | 32 | 11 | 395 | 782 | 1177 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 44 | 49 | 22 | 15 | 247 | 457 | 704 | 86.6 | 15.7 | 12 | 10.3% | |||||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 134 | 134 | 61 | 27 | 702 | 1387 | 2089 | 86.6 | 15.7 | 12 | 10.3% | |||||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 51 | 49 | 35 | 13 | 351 | 547 | 898 | 88.4 | 17.2 | 9 | 6.5% | |||||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 13 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 36 | 80 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 118 | 110 | 73 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 526 | 1014 | 1540 | 89.1 | 15.4 | 23 | 7.6% | |
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 22 | 31 | |||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 51 | 40 | 30 | 6 | 259 | 409 | 668 | 88.9 | 14.3 | 9 | 7.4% | |||||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 17 | 9 | 10 | 2 | 87 | 144 | 231 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 117 | 107 | 58 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 48 | 492 | 982 | 1474 | 89.1 | 14.6 | 23 | 8.1% | |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 7 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 46 | 75 | |||||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 7 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 27 | 43 | 70 | 92.9 | 15.6 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 69 | 65 | 34 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 30 | 48 | 89.0 | 25.6 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 185 | 216 | 68 | 31 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 94 | 797 | 1508 | 2305 | 88.5 | 16.8 | 34 | 7.2% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 420 | 433 | 199 | 53 | 25 | 8 | 3 | 196 | 1815 | 3504 | 5319 | 88.8 | 15.8 | 80 | 7.5% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 8 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 38 | 68 | 106 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | DET | R | 65 | 46 | 29 | 17 | 119 | 277 | 396 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | R | 55 | 54 | 26 | 25 | 76 | 265 | 341 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | R | 30 | 17 | 15 | 7 | 48 | 137 | 185 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | A- | 26 | 14 | 20 | 4 | 123 | 230 | 353 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MiLB | 56 | 31 | 35 | 11 | 171 | 367 | 538 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | A+ | 95 | 65 | 41 | 14 | 376 | 673 | 1049 | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | A+ | 126 | 100 | 67 | 21 | 623 | 1107 | 1730 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | A+ | 16 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 60 | 148 | 208 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AA | 74 | 75 | 32 | 11 | 395 | 782 | 1177 | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 44 | 49 | 22 | 15 | 247 | 457 | 704 | 86.6 | 15.7 | 12 | 10.3% | |||||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 134 | 134 | 61 | 27 | 702 | 1387 | 2089 | 86.6 | 15.7 | 12 | 10.3% | |||||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 51 | 49 | 35 | 13 | 351 | 547 | 898 | 88.4 | 17.2 | 9 | 6.5% | |||||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 13 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 36 | 80 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 118 | 110 | 73 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 526 | 1014 | 1540 | 89.1 | 15.4 | 23 | 7.6% | |
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 22 | 31 | |||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 51 | 40 | 30 | 6 | 259 | 409 | 668 | 88.9 | 14.3 | 9 | 7.4% | |||||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 17 | 9 | 10 | 2 | 87 | 144 | 231 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 117 | 107 | 58 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 48 | 492 | 982 | 1474 | 89.1 | 14.6 | 23 | 8.1% | |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 7 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 46 | 75 | |||||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 7 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 27 | 43 | 70 | 92.9 | 15.6 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 69 | 65 | 34 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 30 | 48 | 89.0 | 25.6 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 185 | 216 | 68 | 31 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 94 | 797 | 1508 | 2305 | 88.5 | 16.8 | 34 | 7.2% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 420 | 433 | 199 | 53 | 25 | 8 | 3 | 196 | 1815 | 3504 | 5319 | 88.8 | 15.8 | 80 | 7.5% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 8 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 38 | 68 | 106 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | DET | MLB | -0.80 | -7.29 | 6.48 | -5.58 | -0.59 | 0.90 | 0.78 | 0.92 | 0.98 | 17 | -0.75 | -0.14 | 0 | 3 |
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 1.44 | 0.15 | 0.19 | 0.30 | 0.44 | 0.97 | 1 | 0.16 | 0.08 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | -0.23 | -5.92 | 5.69 | 1.08 | 0.01 | 0.85 | 0.80 | 0.82 | 0.86 | 19 | -0.70 | 0.43 | 2 | 5 |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 0.42 | -0.25 | 0.67 | 1.39 | 0.16 | 1.50 | 1.59 | 1.86 | 1.10 | 2 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 2 | 0 |
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 1.39 | -9.52 | 10.91 | 19.87 | 1.97 | 0.96 | 0.91 | 0.95 | 1.09 | 29 | 2.33 | -0.88 | 4 | 1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.36 | -22.73 | 23.09 | 15.37 | 1.39 | 0.91 | 0.84 | 0.91 | 0.99 | 65 | 0.88 | -0.48 | 6 | 9 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.47 | -0.25 | 0.72 | 2.83 | 0.31 | 1.09 | 1.11 | 1.29 | 1.06 | 3 | 0.30 | 0.13 | 2 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | DET | MLB | -0.80 | -7.29 | 6.48 | -5.58 | -0.59 | 0.90 | 0.78 | 0.92 | 0.98 | 17 | -0.75 | -0.14 | 0 | 3 |
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 1.44 | 0.15 | 0.19 | 0.30 | 0.44 | 0.97 | 1 | 0.16 | 0.08 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | -0.23 | -5.92 | 5.69 | 1.08 | 0.01 | 0.85 | 0.80 | 0.82 | 0.86 | 19 | -0.70 | 0.43 | 2 | 5 |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 0.42 | -0.25 | 0.67 | 1.39 | 0.16 | 1.50 | 1.59 | 1.86 | 1.10 | 2 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 2 | 0 |
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 1.39 | -9.52 | 10.91 | 19.87 | 1.97 | 0.96 | 0.91 | 0.95 | 1.09 | 29 | 2.33 | -0.88 | 4 | 1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.36 | -22.73 | 23.09 | 15.37 | 1.39 | 0.91 | 0.84 | 0.91 | 0.99 | 65 | 0.88 | -0.48 | 6 | 9 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.47 | -0.25 | 0.72 | 2.83 | 0.31 | 1.09 | 1.11 | 1.29 | 1.06 | 3 | 0.30 | 0.13 | 2 | 0 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 55.0% | 94.8 | 1.6% | 95.7 | 15.4% | 84.4 | 13.2% | 85.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 55.0% | 94.8 | 1.6% | 95.7 | 15.4% | 84.4 | 13.2% | 85.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 53.1% | 95.1 | 23.9% | 84.4 | 4.3% | 79.0 | 8.7% | 85.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 42.1% | 94.8 | 7.8% | 94.1 | 28.0% | 83.5 | 11.2% | 78.8 | 10.9% | 86.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 35.3% | 94.0 | 13.9% | 93.4 | 24.9% | 84.0 | 12.0% | 78.7 | 13.9% | 86.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 30.8% | 93.9 | 19.9% | 93.7 | 22.0% | 84.1 | 14.5% | 79.0 | 12.8% | 86.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 34.3% | 96.6 | 15.7% | 96.7 | 17.1% | 83.7 | 7.1% | 81.3 | 17.1% | 89.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 31.3% | 94.1 | 25.0% | 94.0 | 29.2% | 84.5 | 6.3% | 80.0 | 6.3% | 87.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 30.0% | 94.3 | 23.0% | 94.6 | 19.6% | 86.0 | 13.8% | 80.3 | 13.6% | 87.0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 33.6% | 94.4 | 17.9% | 94.3 | 22.6% | 84.6 | 13.3% | 79.5 | 12.6% | 86.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 55.0% | 94.8 | 1.6% | 95.7 | 15.4% | 84.4 | 13.2% | 85.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 55.0% | 94.8 | 1.6% | 95.7 | 15.4% | 84.4 | 13.2% | 85.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 53.1% | 95.1 | 23.9% | 84.4 | 4.3% | 79.0 | 8.7% | 85.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 42.1% | 94.8 | 7.8% | 94.1 | 28.0% | 83.5 | 11.2% | 78.8 | 10.9% | 86.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 35.3% | 94.0 | 13.9% | 93.4 | 24.9% | 84.0 | 12.0% | 78.7 | 13.9% | 86.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 30.8% | 93.9 | 19.9% | 93.7 | 22.0% | 84.1 | 14.5% | 79.0 | 12.8% | 86.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 34.3% | 96.6 | 15.7% | 96.7 | 17.1% | 83.7 | 7.1% | 81.3 | 17.1% | 89.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 31.3% | 94.1 | 25.0% | 94.0 | 29.2% | 84.5 | 6.3% | 80.0 | 6.3% | 87.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 30.0% | 94.3 | 23.0% | 94.6 | 19.6% | 86.0 | 13.8% | 80.3 | 13.6% | 87.0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 33.6% | 94.4 | 17.9% | 94.3 | 22.6% | 84.6 | 13.3% | 79.5 | 12.6% | 86.7 |
Metric:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wSI | wSL | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | DET | MLB | -1.1 | 1.2 | 0.1 | -6.3 | -4.4 | -0.19 | 1.09 | 0.02 | -3.94 | -2.78 | |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | -0.6 | 4.0 | -7.1 | -2.2 | 1.7 | -0.13 | 1.36 | -2.18 | -1.01 | 0.89 | |
| 2026 | DET | ST | -3.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.5 | -14.17 | -0.22 | -0.37 | 11.63 | 4.19 | |
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.2 | -0.1 | 2.68 | 3.56 | 5.70 | 7.82 | -3.56 | |
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 8.4 | 6.9 | 8.1 | -6.7 | 3.6 | 1.21 | 1.30 | 1.80 | -2.09 | 1.15 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.7 | 12.1 | 1.1 | -15.2 | 0.9 | 0.38 | 1.29 | 0.09 | -2.18 | 0.14 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wSI | wSL | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | DET | MLB | -1.1 | 1.2 | 0.1 | -6.3 | -4.4 | -0.19 | 1.09 | 0.02 | -3.94 | -2.78 | |
| 2025 | DET | MLB | -0.6 | 4.0 | -7.1 | -2.2 | 1.7 | -0.13 | 1.36 | -2.18 | -1.01 | 0.89 | |
| 2026 | DET | ST | -3.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.5 | -14.17 | -0.22 | -0.37 | 11.63 | 4.19 | |
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.2 | -0.1 | 2.68 | 3.56 | 5.70 | 7.82 | -3.56 | |
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 8.4 | 6.9 | 8.1 | -6.7 | 3.6 | 1.21 | 1.30 | 1.80 | -2.09 | 1.15 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.7 | 12.1 | 1.1 | -15.2 | 0.9 | 0.38 | 1.29 | 0.09 | -2.18 | 0.14 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | DET | R | 65.2% | 57.0% | 21.2% | 28.0% | 4.8% | 32.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | R | 75.4% | 55.3% | 19.6% | 33.7% | 2.3% | 36.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | R | 56.8% | 63.8% | 24.0% | 20.5% | 17.3% | 37.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | A- | 45.0% | 79.9% | 50.5% | 9.1% | 20.1% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MiLB | 49.1% | 73.5% | 36.6% | 13.0% | 19.1% | 32.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | A+ | 47.2% | 78.4% | 51.4% | 10.2% | 16.4% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | A+ | 48.3% | 77.2% | 50.6% | 11.0% | 15.5% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | A+ | 51.9% | 74.1% | 60.7% | 13.5% | 18.8% | 32.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AA | 50.4% | 74.4% | 53.7% | 12.9% | 15.6% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 33.2% | 68.4% | 49.6% | 55.6% | 82.2% | 72.8% | 46.9% | 47.3% | 13.5% | 14.9% | 28.4% | 18.4 | |||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 33.2% | 68.4% | 50.3% | 55.6% | 82.2% | 73.8% | 46.9% | 52.4% | 13.2% | 15.7% | 28.9% | 18.4 | |||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 25.2% | 68.1% | 45.9% | 53.0% | 85.4% | 76.2% | 48.2% | 55.4% | 10.9% | 14.9% | 25.8% | 18.7 | |||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 47.4% | 83.6% | 41.0% | 7.8% | 19.8% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 25.7% | 66.6% | 47.5% | 59.2% | 88.8% | 81.3% | 53.2% | 66.5% | 9.4% | 17.5% | 26.9% | 18.1 | |||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 27.0% | 64.8% | 45.4% | 55.9% | 86.2% | 76.9% | 48.5% | 44.5% | 10.5% | 15.6% | 26.0% | 20.5 | |||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 44.6% | 72.8% | 43.3% | 12.1% | 17.7% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 28.2% | 64.3% | 47.6% | 62.5% | 89.4% | 82.0% | 53.7% | 64.0% | 8.5% | 18.9% | 27.5% | 18.7 | |||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 20.0% | 65.7% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 95.7% | 83.3% | 50.0% | 47.6% | 7.1% | 18.6% | 25.7% | 18.8 | |||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 33.3% | 45.8% | 39.6% | 62.5% | 90.9% | 78.9% | 50.0% | 42.9% | 8.3% | 22.9% | 31.3% | 16.7 | |||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 26.5% | 66.6% | 47.4% | 69.3% | 88.6% | 83.4% | 52.1% | 62.2% | 7.9% | 17.7% | 25.6% | 19.6 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.8% | 66.0% | 47.5% | 64.6% | 88.9% | 82.4% | 52.8% | 64.0% | 8.5% | 18.0% | 26.5% | 18.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | DET | R | 65.2% | 57.0% | 21.2% | 28.0% | 4.8% | 32.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | R | 75.4% | 55.3% | 19.6% | 33.7% | 2.3% | 36.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | R | 56.8% | 63.8% | 24.0% | 20.5% | 17.3% | 37.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | A- | 45.0% | 79.9% | 50.5% | 9.1% | 20.1% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MiLB | 49.1% | 73.5% | 36.6% | 13.0% | 19.1% | 32.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | A+ | 47.2% | 78.4% | 51.4% | 10.2% | 16.4% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | DET | A+ | 48.3% | 77.2% | 50.6% | 11.0% | 15.5% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | A+ | 51.9% | 74.1% | 60.7% | 13.5% | 18.8% | 32.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AA | 50.4% | 74.4% | 53.7% | 12.9% | 15.6% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 33.2% | 68.4% | 49.6% | 55.6% | 82.2% | 72.8% | 46.9% | 47.3% | 13.5% | 14.9% | 28.4% | 18.4 | |||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 33.2% | 68.4% | 50.3% | 55.6% | 82.2% | 73.8% | 46.9% | 52.4% | 13.2% | 15.7% | 28.9% | 18.4 | |||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 25.2% | 68.1% | 45.9% | 53.0% | 85.4% | 76.2% | 48.2% | 55.4% | 10.9% | 14.9% | 25.8% | 18.7 | |||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 47.4% | 83.6% | 41.0% | 7.8% | 19.8% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 25.7% | 66.6% | 47.5% | 59.2% | 88.8% | 81.3% | 53.2% | 66.5% | 9.4% | 17.5% | 26.9% | 18.1 | |||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 27.0% | 64.8% | 45.4% | 55.9% | 86.2% | 76.9% | 48.5% | 44.5% | 10.5% | 15.6% | 26.0% | 20.5 | |||
| 2025 | DET | ST | 44.6% | 72.8% | 43.3% | 12.1% | 17.7% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 28.2% | 64.3% | 47.6% | 62.5% | 89.4% | 82.0% | 53.7% | 64.0% | 8.5% | 18.9% | 27.5% | 18.7 | |||
| 2026 | DET | ST | 20.0% | 65.7% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 95.7% | 83.3% | 50.0% | 47.6% | 7.1% | 18.6% | 25.7% | 18.8 | |||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 33.3% | 45.8% | 39.6% | 62.5% | 90.9% | 78.9% | 50.0% | 42.9% | 8.3% | 22.9% | 31.3% | 16.7 | |||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 26.5% | 66.6% | 47.4% | 69.3% | 88.6% | 83.4% | 52.1% | 62.2% | 7.9% | 17.7% | 25.6% | 19.6 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.8% | 66.0% | 47.5% | 64.6% | 88.9% | 82.4% | 52.8% | 64.0% | 8.5% | 18.0% | 26.5% | 18.9 |
Zone Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 71.1% | 85.4% | 24.6% | 58.1% | 74.6% | 42.5% | 31.6% | 40.0% | 22.5% | 4.1% | 0.0% | 10.4% | |||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 71.1% | 85.4% | 24.6% | 58.1% | 74.6% | 42.5% | 31.6% | 40.0% | 22.5% | 4.1% | 0.0% | 10.4% | |||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 73.3% | 89.4% | 25.8% | 50.9% | 74.9% | 41.8% | 20.8% | 40.9% | 23.6% | 8.9% | 14.3% | 8.8% | |||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 72.0% | 92.0% | 29.9% | 50.2% | 77.4% | 43.4% | 19.8% | 50.9% | 19.3% | 4.7% | 0.0% | 7.4% | |||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 75.3% | 91.4% | 25.4% | 48.6% | 73.7% | 42.2% | 22.6% | 40.0% | 23.2% | 4.9% | 33.3% | 9.1% | |||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 68.5% | 90.4% | 29.9% | 49.6% | 81.6% | 44.6% | 23.5% | 52.2% | 19.9% | 4.9% | 0.0% | 5.6% | |||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 54.5% | 83.3% | 22.9% | 39.1% | 88.9% | 47.9% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 20.8% | 0.0% | 8.3% | ||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 72.6% | 89.5% | 29.2% | 51.2% | 83.4% | 43.4% | 18.1% | 54.7% | 20.6% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 6.9% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 71.3% | 90.5% | 29.6% | 50.5% | 81.3% | 43.7% | 20.1% | 52.9% | 20.0% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 6.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | DET | AAA | 71.1% | 85.4% | 24.6% | 58.1% | 74.6% | 42.5% | 31.6% | 40.0% | 22.5% | 4.1% | 0.0% | 10.4% | |||
| 2023 | DET | MiLB | 71.1% | 85.4% | 24.6% | 58.1% | 74.6% | 42.5% | 31.6% | 40.0% | 22.5% | 4.1% | 0.0% | 10.4% | |||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 73.3% | 89.4% | 25.8% | 50.9% | 74.9% | 41.8% | 20.8% | 40.9% | 23.6% | 8.9% | 14.3% | 8.8% | |||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | 72.0% | 92.0% | 29.9% | 50.2% | 77.4% | 43.4% | 19.8% | 50.9% | 19.3% | 4.7% | 0.0% | 7.4% | |||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | 75.3% | 91.4% | 25.4% | 48.6% | 73.7% | 42.2% | 22.6% | 40.0% | 23.2% | 4.9% | 33.3% | 9.1% | |||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | 68.5% | 90.4% | 29.9% | 49.6% | 81.6% | 44.6% | 23.5% | 52.2% | 19.9% | 4.9% | 0.0% | 5.6% | |||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | 54.5% | 83.3% | 22.9% | 39.1% | 88.9% | 47.9% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 20.8% | 0.0% | 8.3% | ||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | 72.6% | 89.5% | 29.2% | 51.2% | 83.4% | 43.4% | 18.1% | 54.7% | 20.6% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 6.9% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 71.3% | 90.5% | 29.6% | 50.5% | 81.3% | 43.7% | 20.1% | 52.9% | 20.0% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 6.6% |
Model Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Model Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | DET | R | P | 14 | 12 | 47.0 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | DET | R | P | 15 | 5 | 46.1 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | R | P | 5 | 5 | 23.0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | A- | P | 5 | 5 | 24.2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | DET | A+ | P | 15 | 15 | 61.1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | A+ | P | 25 | 25 | 103.2 | 7 | 10 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | A+ | P | 4 | 4 | 16.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AA | P | 15 | 15 | 69.1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | P | 8 | 7 | 42.0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | P | 13 | 13 | 48.1 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | P | 19 | 16 | 98.1 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | P | 10 | 8 | 42.2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | P | 20 | 12 | 90.2 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | P | 32 | 25 | 155.0 | 8 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .957 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 71 | 53 | 344.0 | 23 | 33 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | .982 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | DET | R | P | 14 | 12 | 47.0 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | DET | R | P | 15 | 5 | 46.1 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | R | P | 5 | 5 | 23.0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | A- | P | 5 | 5 | 24.2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | DET | A+ | P | 15 | 15 | 61.1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | DET | A+ | P | 25 | 25 | 103.2 | 7 | 10 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | A+ | P | 4 | 4 | 16.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AA | P | 15 | 15 | 69.1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | DET | AAA | P | 8 | 7 | 42.0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | P | 13 | 13 | 48.1 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | MLB | P | 19 | 16 | 98.1 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | AAA | P | 10 | 8 | 42.2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MLB | P | 20 | 12 | 90.2 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MLB | P | 32 | 25 | 155.0 | 8 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .957 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 71 | 53 | 344.0 | 23 | 33 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | .982 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

