Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

José Buttó
San Francisco GiantsP
Age: 28
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 208
DOB: 3/19/1998
(28 years, 6 months, 28 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | SFG | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 64 | 3 | 98 |
| GS | 0 | 0 | 15 |
| IP | 64.0 | 2.0 | 189.0 |
| K% | 21.2% | 31.3% | 23.2% |
| BB% | 9.2% | 25.0% | 12.4% |
| GB% | 14.3% | 43.1% | |
| ERA | 3.82 | 22.50 | 3.76 |
| FIP | 3.95 | 17.10 | 4.07 |
| WAR | 0.1 | -0.2 | 1.8 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SI:40%
FA:25%
SL:21%
CH:13%
News
Rotowire: The Giants transferred Butto (arm) to the 60-day injured list Tuesday. (4/21/2026)
Injury: Arm, 60-Day IL
RG
10/28/24
RG
4/17/24
RG
4/16/24
RG
9/19/23
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | SFG | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 64 | 3 | 98 |
| GS | 0 | 0 | 15 |
| IP | 64.0 | 2.0 | 189.0 |
| K% | 21.2% | 31.3% | 23.2% |
| BB% | 9.2% | 25.0% | 12.4% |
| GB% | 14.3% | 43.1% | |
| ERA | 3.82 | 22.50 | 3.76 |
| FIP | 3.95 | 17.10 | 4.07 |
| WAR | 0.1 | -0.2 | 1.8 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SI:40%
FA:25%
SL:21%
CH:13%
News
Rotowire: The Giants transferred Butto (arm) to the 60-day injured list Tuesday. (4/21/2026)
Injury: Arm, 60-Day IL
RG
10/28/24
RG
4/17/24
RG
4/16/24
RG
9/19/23
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYM | R | 19 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 8 | 50.0 | 7.38 | 1.62 | 0.00 | .327 | 81.4% | 49.3% | 0.0% | 1.44 | 2.28 | 2.72 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 32.2 | 8.54 | 3.03 | 0.83 | .282 | 92.4% | 41.7% | 8.8% | 1.93 | 4.57 | 4.58 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYM | A- | 20 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 28.0 | 7.71 | 3.54 | 1.93 | .305 | 69.1% | 22.4% | 15.0% | 6.11 | 6.17 | 4.39 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 20 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 60.2 | 8.16 | 3.26 | 1.34 | .293 | 80.6% | 32.0% | 12.2% | 3.86 | 5.31 | 4.49 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYM | A | 21 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 27 | 25 | 112.0 | 8.76 | 2.49 | 0.64 | .293 | 66.5% | 38.8% | 7.3% | 3.62 | 3.43 | 3.48 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A+ | 23 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 58.1 | 9.26 | 2.31 | 1.70 | .265 | 70.3% | 43.8% | 19.3% | 4.32 | 5.03 | 4.38 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AA | 23 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 40.1 | 11.16 | 2.01 | 1.34 | .278 | 82.9% | 43.0% | 16.7% | 3.12 | 4.01 | 3.48 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 23 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 98.2 | 10.03 | 2.19 | 1.55 | .270 | 75.7% | 43.5% | 18.3% | 3.83 | 4.62 | 4.01 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AA | 24 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 20 | 18 | 92.1 | 10.53 | 3.41 | 1.36 | .312 | 77.9% | 37.8% | 14.1% | 4.00 | 4.48 | 4.17 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 36.2 | 7.36 | 2.21 | 0.74 | .232 | 82.3% | 47.1% | 7.3% | 2.45 | 3.83 | 4.62 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 24 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 28 | 25 | 129.0 | 9.63 | 3.07 | 1.19 | .288 | 78.9% | 40.6% | 12.1% | 3.56 | 4.29 | 4.29 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 13.50 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .200 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 5.16 | 6.74 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 11.25 | 4.50 | 4.50 | .500 | 48.8% | 18.8% | 25.0% | 94.7 | 15.75 | 6.24 | 8.61 | 5.07 | -0.1 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 25 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 91.0 | 8.11 | 4.85 | 1.68 | .314 | 69.7% | 37.8% | 16.5% | 5.93 | 6.86 | 5.98 | 5.73 | |||||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3.2 | 17.18 | 4.91 | 0.00 | .333 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 4.91 | 1.63 | 2.12 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 25 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 42.0 | 8.14 | 4.93 | 0.64 | .261 | 75.3% | 42.2% | 6.5% | 94.2 | 3.64 | 3.91 | 4.02 | 4.90 | 0.6 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 26 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 44.1 | 7.71 | 3.65 | 0.81 | .260 | 79.4% | 43.7% | 8.7% | 3.05 | 4.63 | 4.38 | 5.07 | |||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 10.0 | 8.10 | 1.80 | 0.00 | .310 | 90.9% | 44.8% | 0.0% | 0.90 | 2.54 | 4.08 | ||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 26 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 30 | 7 | 74.0 | 9.61 | 4.62 | 0.73 | .211 | 83.3% | 41.5% | 8.6% | 94.4 | 2.55 | 3.51 | 3.83 | 4.20 | 1.0 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 7.0 | 10.29 | 3.86 | 2.57 | .222 | 55.6% | 25.0% | 18.2% | 6.43 | 6.31 | 4.97 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYM | CPX | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.57 | 1.57 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.44 | 1.50 | 2.35 | |||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .375 | 100.0% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.44 | 1.52 | 2.09 | |||||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5.2 | 9.53 | 3.18 | 0.00 | .389 | 80.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 3.18 | 3.20 | 4.45 | ||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 27 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 55 | 0 | 67.0 | 7.79 | 4.30 | 0.54 | .309 | 71.9% | 48.1% | 6.3% | 95.3 | 3.90 | 4.52 | 3.70 | 4.38 | 0.5 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 27 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 34 | 0 | 47.0 | 7.85 | 4.21 | 0.38 | .311 | 71.2% | 51.5% | 4.8% | 95.1 | 3.64 | 4.40 | 3.41 | 4.24 | 0.5 | |||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 27 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 20.0 | 7.65 | 4.50 | 0.90 | .304 | 73.5% | 40.4% | 9.5% | 95.7 | 4.50 | 4.81 | 4.39 | 4.70 | -0.1 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 4.50 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .357 | 83.3% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 3.40 | 6.21 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 28 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 64 | 0 | 64.0 | 8.12 | 3.52 | 0.90 | .291 | 72.7% | 3.82 | 3.95 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 64 | 0 | 64.0 | 8.39 | 3.50 | 1.01 | .297 | 72.9% | 43.6% | 3.98 | 4.03 | 4.19 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 58 | 1 | 68.7 | 7.86 | 3.54 | 0.79 | .284 | 72.5% | 3.67 | 3.88 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 28 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 64 | 0 | 64.0 | 7.86 | 3.54 | 0.79 | .284 | 72.5% | 3.67 | 3.88 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 28 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 54 | 0 | 62.0 | 8.26 | 3.81 | 0.97 | .286 | 72.0% | 3.98 | 4.11 | 0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 28 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 54 | 0 | 62.0 | 8.24 | 4.17 | 1.08 | .290 | 70.3% | 4.47 | 4.41 | 0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 28 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 54 | 0 | 62.0 | 8.17 | 4.26 | 0.92 | .292 | 71.5% | 4.21 | 4.20 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 28 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 64 | 0 | 64.0 | 7.85 | 3.87 | 0.99 | .295 | 70.3% | 4.24 | 4.26 | -0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.0 | 22.50 | 18.00 | 9.00 | .800 | 69.4% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 94.3 | 22.50 | 13.00 | 17.10 | 7.12 | -0.2 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 13 | 10 | 4 | 98 | 15 | 189.0 | 8.81 | 4.71 | 0.81 | .275 | 75.5% | 43.1% | 8.9% | 94.6 | 3.76 | 4.12 | 4.07 | 4.47 | 1.8 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 7.0 | 10.29 | 3.86 | 2.57 | .222 | 55.6% | 25.0% | 18.2% | 6.43 | 6.31 | 4.97 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYM | R | 19 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 8 | 50.0 | 7.38 | 1.62 | 0.00 | .327 | 81.4% | 49.3% | 0.0% | 1.44 | 2.28 | 2.72 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 32.2 | 8.54 | 3.03 | 0.83 | .282 | 92.4% | 41.7% | 8.8% | 1.93 | 4.57 | 4.58 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYM | A- | 20 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 28.0 | 7.71 | 3.54 | 1.93 | .305 | 69.1% | 22.4% | 15.0% | 6.11 | 6.17 | 4.39 | ||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 20 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 60.2 | 8.16 | 3.26 | 1.34 | .293 | 80.6% | 32.0% | 12.2% | 3.86 | 5.31 | 4.49 | ||||||
| 2019 | NYM | A | 21 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 27 | 25 | 112.0 | 8.76 | 2.49 | 0.64 | .293 | 66.5% | 38.8% | 7.3% | 3.62 | 3.43 | 3.48 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A+ | 23 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 58.1 | 9.26 | 2.31 | 1.70 | .265 | 70.3% | 43.8% | 19.3% | 4.32 | 5.03 | 4.38 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AA | 23 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 40.1 | 11.16 | 2.01 | 1.34 | .278 | 82.9% | 43.0% | 16.7% | 3.12 | 4.01 | 3.48 | ||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 23 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 98.2 | 10.03 | 2.19 | 1.55 | .270 | 75.7% | 43.5% | 18.3% | 3.83 | 4.62 | 4.01 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AA | 24 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 20 | 18 | 92.1 | 10.53 | 3.41 | 1.36 | .312 | 77.9% | 37.8% | 14.1% | 4.00 | 4.48 | 4.17 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 36.2 | 7.36 | 2.21 | 0.74 | .232 | 82.3% | 47.1% | 7.3% | 2.45 | 3.83 | 4.62 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 24 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 28 | 25 | 129.0 | 9.63 | 3.07 | 1.19 | .288 | 78.9% | 40.6% | 12.1% | 3.56 | 4.29 | 4.29 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 13.50 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .200 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 5.16 | 6.74 | ||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 11.25 | 4.50 | 4.50 | .500 | 48.8% | 18.8% | 25.0% | 94.7 | 15.75 | 6.24 | 8.61 | 5.07 | -0.1 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 25 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 91.0 | 8.11 | 4.85 | 1.68 | .314 | 69.7% | 37.8% | 16.5% | 5.93 | 6.86 | 5.98 | 5.73 | |||||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3.2 | 17.18 | 4.91 | 0.00 | .333 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 4.91 | 1.63 | 2.12 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 25 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 42.0 | 8.14 | 4.93 | 0.64 | .261 | 75.3% | 42.2% | 6.5% | 94.2 | 3.64 | 3.91 | 4.02 | 4.90 | 0.6 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 26 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 44.1 | 7.71 | 3.65 | 0.81 | .260 | 79.4% | 43.7% | 8.7% | 3.05 | 4.63 | 4.38 | 5.07 | |||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 10.0 | 8.10 | 1.80 | 0.00 | .310 | 90.9% | 44.8% | 0.0% | 0.90 | 2.54 | 4.08 | ||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 26 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 30 | 7 | 74.0 | 9.61 | 4.62 | 0.73 | .211 | 83.3% | 41.5% | 8.6% | 94.4 | 2.55 | 3.51 | 3.83 | 4.20 | 1.0 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 7.0 | 10.29 | 3.86 | 2.57 | .222 | 55.6% | 25.0% | 18.2% | 6.43 | 6.31 | 4.97 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYM | CPX | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.57 | 1.57 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.44 | 1.50 | 2.35 | |||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .375 | 100.0% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.44 | 1.52 | 2.09 | |||||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5.2 | 9.53 | 3.18 | 0.00 | .389 | 80.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 3.18 | 3.20 | 4.45 | ||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 27 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 55 | 0 | 67.0 | 7.79 | 4.30 | 0.54 | .309 | 71.9% | 48.1% | 6.3% | 95.3 | 3.90 | 4.52 | 3.70 | 4.38 | 0.5 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 27 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 34 | 0 | 47.0 | 7.85 | 4.21 | 0.38 | .311 | 71.2% | 51.5% | 4.8% | 95.1 | 3.64 | 4.40 | 3.41 | 4.24 | 0.5 | |||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 27 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 20.0 | 7.65 | 4.50 | 0.90 | .304 | 73.5% | 40.4% | 9.5% | 95.7 | 4.50 | 4.81 | 4.39 | 4.70 | -0.1 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 4.50 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .357 | 83.3% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 3.40 | 6.21 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 28 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 64 | 0 | 64.0 | 8.12 | 3.52 | 0.90 | .291 | 72.7% | 3.82 | 3.95 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 64 | 0 | 64.0 | 8.39 | 3.50 | 1.01 | .297 | 72.9% | 43.6% | 3.98 | 4.03 | 4.19 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 58 | 1 | 68.7 | 7.86 | 3.54 | 0.79 | .284 | 72.5% | 3.67 | 3.88 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 28 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 64 | 0 | 64.0 | 7.86 | 3.54 | 0.79 | .284 | 72.5% | 3.67 | 3.88 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 28 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 54 | 0 | 62.0 | 8.26 | 3.81 | 0.97 | .286 | 72.0% | 3.98 | 4.11 | 0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 28 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 54 | 0 | 62.0 | 8.24 | 4.17 | 1.08 | .290 | 70.3% | 4.47 | 4.41 | 0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 28 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 54 | 0 | 62.0 | 8.17 | 4.26 | 0.92 | .292 | 71.5% | 4.21 | 4.20 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 28 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 64 | 0 | 64.0 | 7.85 | 3.87 | 0.99 | .295 | 70.3% | 4.24 | 4.26 | -0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.0 | 22.50 | 18.00 | 9.00 | .800 | 69.4% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 94.3 | 22.50 | 13.00 | 17.10 | 7.12 | -0.2 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 13 | 10 | 4 | 98 | 15 | 189.0 | 8.81 | 4.71 | 0.81 | .275 | 75.5% | 43.1% | 8.9% | 94.6 | 3.76 | 4.12 | 4.07 | 4.47 | 1.8 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 7.0 | 10.29 | 3.86 | 2.57 | .222 | 55.6% | 25.0% | 18.2% | 6.43 | 6.31 | 4.97 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYM | R | 1 | 1 | 1.44 | 15 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50.0 | 199 | 48 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 41 | |
| 2018 | NYM | R | 3 | 0 | 1.93 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.2 | 133 | 27 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 31 | |
| 2018 | NYM | A- | 1 | 2 | 6.11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.0 | 127 | 31 | 20 | 19 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 4 | 2 | 3.86 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60.2 | 260 | 58 | 27 | 26 | 9 | 22 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 55 | |
| 2019 | NYM | A | 4 | 10 | 3.62 | 27 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 112.0 | 467 | 100 | 53 | 45 | 8 | 31 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 109 | |
| 2021 | NYM | A+ | 1 | 4 | 4.32 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58.1 | 239 | 51 | 31 | 28 | 11 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 60 | |
| 2021 | NYM | AA | 3 | 2 | 3.12 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.1 | 167 | 33 | 15 | 14 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 4 | 6 | 3.83 | 20 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 98.2 | 406 | 84 | 46 | 42 | 17 | 24 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 110 | |
| 2022 | NYM | AA | 6 | 5 | 4.00 | 20 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 92.1 | 397 | 86 | 44 | 41 | 14 | 35 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 108 | |
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 1 | 1 | 2.45 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 36.2 | 143 | 26 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 7 | 6 | 3.56 | 28 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 129.0 | 540 | 112 | 54 | 51 | 17 | 44 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 138 | |
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 0 | 0 | 15.75 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 23 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 3 | 7 | 5.93 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 91.0 | 414 | 99 | 63 | 60 | 17 | 49 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 82 | |
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.91 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 1 | 4 | 3.64 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.0 | 179 | 33 | 17 | 17 | 3 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38 |
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 5 | 2 | 3.05 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44.1 | 185 | 36 | 16 | 15 | 4 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 1 | 0 | 0.90 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10.0 | 40 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 7 | 3 | 2.55 | 30 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 74.0 | 294 | 41 | 21 | 21 | 6 | 38 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 79 |
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 32 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| 2025 | NYM | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 27 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 5 | 3 | 3.90 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 67.0 | 284 | 62 | 31 | 29 | 4 | 32 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 58 |
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 3 | 2 | 3.64 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 47.0 | 198 | 43 | 21 | 19 | 2 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 41 |
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 2 | 1 | 4.50 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 20.0 | 86 | 19 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 |
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 3.82 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 64.0 | 272 | 59 | 29 | 27 | 6 | 25 | 3 | 58 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 3.98 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 64.0 | 276 | 61 | 31 | 28 | 7 | 25 | 1 | 3 | 60 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4 | 3 | 3.67 | 58 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 68.7 | 287 | 60 | 30 | 28 | 6 | 27 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 60 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 4 | 3 | 3.67 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 64.0 | 267 | 56 | 28 | 26 | 6 | 25 | 4 | 56 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 3 | 4 | 3.98 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 62.0 | 265 | 56 | 30 | 27 | 7 | 26 | 1 | 3 | 57 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.47 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 62.0 | 270 | 58 | 33 | 31 | 7 | 29 | 2 | 3 | 57 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.21 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 62.0 | 269 | 57 | 31 | 29 | 6 | 29 | 2 | 2 | 56 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 4.24 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 64.0 | 273 | 60 | 33 | 30 | 7 | 28 | 3 | 56 | ||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 0 | 0 | 22.50 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 13 | 10 | 3.76 | 98 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 7 | 189.0 | 796 | 151 | 81 | 79 | 17 | 99 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 185 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 32 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYM | R | 1 | 1 | 1.44 | 15 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50.0 | 199 | 48 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 41 | |
| 2018 | NYM | R | 3 | 0 | 1.93 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.2 | 133 | 27 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 31 | |
| 2018 | NYM | A- | 1 | 2 | 6.11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.0 | 127 | 31 | 20 | 19 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 4 | 2 | 3.86 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60.2 | 260 | 58 | 27 | 26 | 9 | 22 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 55 | |
| 2019 | NYM | A | 4 | 10 | 3.62 | 27 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 112.0 | 467 | 100 | 53 | 45 | 8 | 31 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 109 | |
| 2021 | NYM | A+ | 1 | 4 | 4.32 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58.1 | 239 | 51 | 31 | 28 | 11 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 60 | |
| 2021 | NYM | AA | 3 | 2 | 3.12 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.1 | 167 | 33 | 15 | 14 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 4 | 6 | 3.83 | 20 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 98.2 | 406 | 84 | 46 | 42 | 17 | 24 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 110 | |
| 2022 | NYM | AA | 6 | 5 | 4.00 | 20 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 92.1 | 397 | 86 | 44 | 41 | 14 | 35 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 108 | |
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 1 | 1 | 2.45 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 36.2 | 143 | 26 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 7 | 6 | 3.56 | 28 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 129.0 | 540 | 112 | 54 | 51 | 17 | 44 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 138 | |
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 0 | 0 | 15.75 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 23 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 3 | 7 | 5.93 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 91.0 | 414 | 99 | 63 | 60 | 17 | 49 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 82 | |
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.91 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 1 | 4 | 3.64 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.0 | 179 | 33 | 17 | 17 | 3 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38 |
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 5 | 2 | 3.05 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44.1 | 185 | 36 | 16 | 15 | 4 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 1 | 0 | 0.90 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10.0 | 40 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 7 | 3 | 2.55 | 30 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 74.0 | 294 | 41 | 21 | 21 | 6 | 38 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 79 |
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 32 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| 2025 | NYM | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 27 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 5 | 3 | 3.90 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 67.0 | 284 | 62 | 31 | 29 | 4 | 32 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 58 |
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 3 | 2 | 3.64 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 47.0 | 198 | 43 | 21 | 19 | 2 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 41 |
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 2 | 1 | 4.50 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 20.0 | 86 | 19 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 |
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 3.82 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 64.0 | 272 | 59 | 29 | 27 | 6 | 25 | 3 | 58 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 3.98 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 64.0 | 276 | 61 | 31 | 28 | 7 | 25 | 1 | 3 | 60 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4 | 3 | 3.67 | 58 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 68.7 | 287 | 60 | 30 | 28 | 6 | 27 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 60 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 4 | 3 | 3.67 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 64.0 | 267 | 56 | 28 | 26 | 6 | 25 | 4 | 56 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 3 | 4 | 3.98 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 62.0 | 265 | 56 | 30 | 27 | 7 | 26 | 1 | 3 | 57 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.47 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 62.0 | 270 | 58 | 33 | 31 | 7 | 29 | 2 | 3 | 57 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 2 | 2 | 4.21 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 62.0 | 269 | 57 | 31 | 29 | 6 | 29 | 2 | 2 | 56 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 4.24 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 64.0 | 273 | 60 | 33 | 30 | 7 | 28 | 3 | 56 | ||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 0 | 0 | 22.50 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 13 | 10 | 3.76 | 98 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 7 | 189.0 | 796 | 151 | 81 | 79 | 17 | 99 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 185 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 32 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYM | R | 7.38 | 1.62 | 4.56 | 0.00 | 20.6% | 4.5% | 16.1% | .255 | 1.14 | .327 | 81.4% | 40 | 63 | 2.28 | ||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 8.54 | 3.03 | 2.82 | 0.83 | 23.3% | 8.3% | 15.0% | .227 | 1.16 | .282 | 92.4% | 39 | 95 | 4.57 | ||||
| 2018 | NYM | A- | 7.71 | 3.54 | 2.18 | 1.93 | 18.9% | 8.7% | 10.2% | .277 | 1.50 | .305 | 69.1% | 182 | 173 | 6.17 | ||||
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 8.16 | 3.26 | 2.50 | 1.34 | 21.2% | 8.5% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.32 | .293 | 80.6% | 105 | 131 | 5.31 | ||||
| 2019 | NYM | A | 8.76 | 2.49 | 3.52 | 0.64 | 23.3% | 6.6% | 16.7% | .232 | 1.17 | .293 | 66.5% | 103 | 93 | 3.43 | ||||
| 2021 | NYM | A+ | 9.26 | 2.31 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 25.1% | 6.3% | 18.8% | .230 | 1.13 | .265 | 70.3% | 98 | 113 | 5.03 | ||||
| 2021 | NYM | AA | 11.16 | 2.01 | 5.56 | 1.34 | 29.9% | 5.4% | 24.6% | .216 | 1.04 | .278 | 82.9% | 75 | 96 | 4.01 | ||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 10.03 | 2.19 | 4.58 | 1.55 | 27.1% | 5.9% | 21.2% | .224 | 1.09 | .270 | 75.7% | 88 | 106 | 4.62 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | AA | 10.53 | 3.41 | 3.09 | 1.36 | 27.2% | 8.8% | 18.4% | .244 | 1.31 | .312 | 77.9% | 95 | 107 | 4.48 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 7.36 | 2.21 | 3.33 | 0.74 | 21.0% | 6.3% | 14.7% | .197 | 0.95 | .232 | 82.3% | 51 | 79 | 3.83 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 9.63 | 3.07 | 3.14 | 1.19 | 25.6% | 8.1% | 17.4% | .231 | 1.21 | .288 | 78.9% | 82 | 99 | 4.29 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 13.50 | 13.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 22.2% | 0.0% | .143 | 2.25 | .200 | 33.3% | 0 | 101 | 5.16 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 11.25 | 4.50 | 2.50 | 4.50 | 21.7% | 8.7% | 13.0% | .429 | 2.75 | .500 | 48.8% | 406 | 215 | 8.61 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 8.11 | 4.85 | 1.67 | 1.68 | 19.8% | 11.8% | 8.0% | .275 | 1.63 | .314 | 69.7% | 111 | 111 | 5.98 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 17.18 | 4.91 | 3.50 | 0.00 | 46.7% | 13.3% | 33.3% | .154 | 1.09 | .333 | 50.0% | 105 | 33 | 1.63 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 8.14 | 4.93 | 1.65 | 0.64 | 21.2% | 12.8% | 8.4% | .212 | 1.33 | .261 | 75.3% | 86 | 92 | 4.02 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 7.71 | 3.65 | 2.11 | 0.81 | 20.5% | 9.7% | 10.8% | .218 | 1.22 | .260 | 79.4% | 61 | 87 | 4.38 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 8.10 | 1.80 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 22.5% | 5.0% | 17.5% | .237 | 1.10 | .310 | 90.9% | 20 | 54 | 2.54 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 9.61 | 4.62 | 2.08 | 0.73 | 26.9% | 12.9% | 13.9% | .163 | 1.07 | .211 | 83.3% | 63 | 95 | 3.83 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 10.29 | 3.86 | 2.67 | 2.57 | 25.0% | 9.4% | 15.6% | .214 | 1.29 | .222 | 55.6% | 159 | 155 | 6.31 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | CPX | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .333 | 1.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 37 | 1.57 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 9.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 31 | 1.50 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 9.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 27.3% | 0.0% | 27.3% | .273 | 1.00 | .375 | 100.0% | 0 | 33 | 1.52 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 9.53 | 3.18 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 7.4% | 14.8% | .292 | 1.59 | .389 | 80.0% | 67 | 64 | 3.20 | ||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 7.79 | 4.30 | 1.81 | 0.54 | 20.4% | 11.3% | 9.2% | .248 | 1.40 | .309 | 71.9% | 95 | 91 | 3.70 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 7.85 | 4.21 | 1.86 | 0.38 | 20.7% | 11.1% | 9.6% | .246 | 1.38 | .311 | 71.2% | 88 | 83 | 3.41 | ||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 7.65 | 4.50 | 1.70 | 0.90 | 19.8% | 11.6% | 8.1% | .253 | 1.45 | .304 | 73.5% | 110 | 110 | 4.39 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 4.50 | 2.25 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 11.8% | 5.9% | 5.9% | .313 | 1.50 | .357 | 83.3% | 45 | 70 | 3.40 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.12 | 3.52 | 2.31 | 0.90 | 21.2% | 9.2% | 12.1% | .241 | 1.31 | .291 | 72.7% | 3.95 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.39 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.01 | 21.6% | 9.0% | 12.6% | .246 | 1.35 | .297 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.86 | 3.54 | 2.22 | 0.79 | 20.9% | 9.4% | 11.5% | .234 | 1.27 | .284 | 72.5% | 3.88 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 7.86 | 3.54 | 2.22 | 0.79 | 20.9% | 9.4% | 11.5% | .234 | 1.27 | .284 | 72.5% | 3.88 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8.26 | 3.81 | 2.17 | 0.97 | 21.4% | 9.9% | 11.5% | .237 | 1.33 | .286 | 72.0% | 4.11 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 8.24 | 4.17 | 1.98 | 1.08 | 20.9% | 10.6% | 10.3% | .243 | 1.40 | .290 | 70.3% | 4.41 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 8.17 | 4.26 | 1.92 | 0.92 | 20.8% | 10.9% | 10.0% | .242 | 1.40 | .292 | 71.5% | 4.20 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.85 | 3.87 | 2.03 | 0.99 | 20.5% | 10.1% | 10.4% | .247 | 1.37 | .295 | 70.3% | 4.26 | ||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 22.50 | 18.00 | 1.25 | 9.00 | 31.3% | 25.0% | 6.3% | .500 | 5.00 | .800 | 69.4% | 552 | 421 | 17.10 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.81 | 4.71 | 1.87 | 0.81 | 23.2% | 12.4% | 10.8% | .219 | 1.32 | .275 | 75.5% | 92 | 99 | 4.07 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 10.29 | 3.86 | 2.67 | 2.57 | 25.0% | 9.4% | 15.6% | .214 | 1.29 | .222 | 55.6% | 159 | 155 | 6.31 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYM | R | 7.38 | 1.62 | 4.56 | 0.00 | 20.6% | 4.5% | 16.1% | .255 | 1.14 | .327 | 81.4% | 40 | 63 | 2.28 | ||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 8.54 | 3.03 | 2.82 | 0.83 | 23.3% | 8.3% | 15.0% | .227 | 1.16 | .282 | 92.4% | 39 | 95 | 4.57 | ||||
| 2018 | NYM | A- | 7.71 | 3.54 | 2.18 | 1.93 | 18.9% | 8.7% | 10.2% | .277 | 1.50 | .305 | 69.1% | 182 | 173 | 6.17 | ||||
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 8.16 | 3.26 | 2.50 | 1.34 | 21.2% | 8.5% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.32 | .293 | 80.6% | 105 | 131 | 5.31 | ||||
| 2019 | NYM | A | 8.76 | 2.49 | 3.52 | 0.64 | 23.3% | 6.6% | 16.7% | .232 | 1.17 | .293 | 66.5% | 103 | 93 | 3.43 | ||||
| 2021 | NYM | A+ | 9.26 | 2.31 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 25.1% | 6.3% | 18.8% | .230 | 1.13 | .265 | 70.3% | 98 | 113 | 5.03 | ||||
| 2021 | NYM | AA | 11.16 | 2.01 | 5.56 | 1.34 | 29.9% | 5.4% | 24.6% | .216 | 1.04 | .278 | 82.9% | 75 | 96 | 4.01 | ||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 10.03 | 2.19 | 4.58 | 1.55 | 27.1% | 5.9% | 21.2% | .224 | 1.09 | .270 | 75.7% | 88 | 106 | 4.62 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | AA | 10.53 | 3.41 | 3.09 | 1.36 | 27.2% | 8.8% | 18.4% | .244 | 1.31 | .312 | 77.9% | 95 | 107 | 4.48 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 7.36 | 2.21 | 3.33 | 0.74 | 21.0% | 6.3% | 14.7% | .197 | 0.95 | .232 | 82.3% | 51 | 79 | 3.83 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 9.63 | 3.07 | 3.14 | 1.19 | 25.6% | 8.1% | 17.4% | .231 | 1.21 | .288 | 78.9% | 82 | 99 | 4.29 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 13.50 | 13.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 22.2% | 0.0% | .143 | 2.25 | .200 | 33.3% | 0 | 101 | 5.16 | ||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 11.25 | 4.50 | 2.50 | 4.50 | 21.7% | 8.7% | 13.0% | .429 | 2.75 | .500 | 48.8% | 406 | 215 | 8.61 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 8.11 | 4.85 | 1.67 | 1.68 | 19.8% | 11.8% | 8.0% | .275 | 1.63 | .314 | 69.7% | 111 | 111 | 5.98 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 17.18 | 4.91 | 3.50 | 0.00 | 46.7% | 13.3% | 33.3% | .154 | 1.09 | .333 | 50.0% | 105 | 33 | 1.63 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 8.14 | 4.93 | 1.65 | 0.64 | 21.2% | 12.8% | 8.4% | .212 | 1.33 | .261 | 75.3% | 86 | 92 | 4.02 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 7.71 | 3.65 | 2.11 | 0.81 | 20.5% | 9.7% | 10.8% | .218 | 1.22 | .260 | 79.4% | 61 | 87 | 4.38 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 8.10 | 1.80 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 22.5% | 5.0% | 17.5% | .237 | 1.10 | .310 | 90.9% | 20 | 54 | 2.54 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 9.61 | 4.62 | 2.08 | 0.73 | 26.9% | 12.9% | 13.9% | .163 | 1.07 | .211 | 83.3% | 63 | 95 | 3.83 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 10.29 | 3.86 | 2.67 | 2.57 | 25.0% | 9.4% | 15.6% | .214 | 1.29 | .222 | 55.6% | 159 | 155 | 6.31 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | CPX | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .333 | 1.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 37 | 1.57 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 9.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 31 | 1.50 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 9.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 27.3% | 0.0% | 27.3% | .273 | 1.00 | .375 | 100.0% | 0 | 33 | 1.52 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 9.53 | 3.18 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 7.4% | 14.8% | .292 | 1.59 | .389 | 80.0% | 67 | 64 | 3.20 | ||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 7.79 | 4.30 | 1.81 | 0.54 | 20.4% | 11.3% | 9.2% | .248 | 1.40 | .309 | 71.9% | 95 | 91 | 3.70 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 7.85 | 4.21 | 1.86 | 0.38 | 20.7% | 11.1% | 9.6% | .246 | 1.38 | .311 | 71.2% | 88 | 83 | 3.41 | ||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 7.65 | 4.50 | 1.70 | 0.90 | 19.8% | 11.6% | 8.1% | .253 | 1.45 | .304 | 73.5% | 110 | 110 | 4.39 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 4.50 | 2.25 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 11.8% | 5.9% | 5.9% | .313 | 1.50 | .357 | 83.3% | 45 | 70 | 3.40 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.12 | 3.52 | 2.31 | 0.90 | 21.2% | 9.2% | 12.1% | .241 | 1.31 | .291 | 72.7% | 3.95 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.39 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.01 | 21.6% | 9.0% | 12.6% | .246 | 1.35 | .297 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.86 | 3.54 | 2.22 | 0.79 | 20.9% | 9.4% | 11.5% | .234 | 1.27 | .284 | 72.5% | 3.88 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 7.86 | 3.54 | 2.22 | 0.79 | 20.9% | 9.4% | 11.5% | .234 | 1.27 | .284 | 72.5% | 3.88 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8.26 | 3.81 | 2.17 | 0.97 | 21.4% | 9.9% | 11.5% | .237 | 1.33 | .286 | 72.0% | 4.11 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 8.24 | 4.17 | 1.98 | 1.08 | 20.9% | 10.6% | 10.3% | .243 | 1.40 | .290 | 70.3% | 4.41 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 8.17 | 4.26 | 1.92 | 0.92 | 20.8% | 10.9% | 10.0% | .242 | 1.40 | .292 | 71.5% | 4.20 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.85 | 3.87 | 2.03 | 0.99 | 20.5% | 10.1% | 10.4% | .247 | 1.37 | .295 | 70.3% | 4.26 | ||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 22.50 | 18.00 | 1.25 | 9.00 | 31.3% | 25.0% | 6.3% | .500 | 5.00 | .800 | 69.4% | 552 | 421 | 17.10 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.81 | 4.71 | 1.87 | 0.81 | 23.2% | 12.4% | 10.8% | .219 | 1.32 | .275 | 75.5% | 92 | 99 | 4.07 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 10.29 | 3.86 | 2.67 | 2.57 | 25.0% | 9.4% | 15.6% | .214 | 1.29 | .222 | 55.6% | 159 | 155 | 6.31 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 16 | 89.0 | 107.8 | 24.8 | 3 | 18.8% | 7 | 43.8% | 15.75 | 6.24 | |
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 278 | 89.0 | 110.5 | 14.6 | 26 | 9.4% | 104 | 37.4% | 5.93 | 6.86 | |
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 118 | 90.0 | 114.1 | 15.6 | 3 | 2.5% | 52 | 44.1% | 3.64 | 3.91 | |
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 127 | 87.4 | 108.6 | 13.4 | 10 | 7.9% | 45 | 35.4% | 3.05 | 4.63 | |
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 172 | 88.7 | 114.5 | 15.9 | 13 | 7.6% | 65 | 37.8% | 2.55 | 3.51 | |
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 6 | 84.1 | 99.9 | 12.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 16.7% | 0.00 | 3.44 | |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 192 | 90.1 | 112.6 | 8.6 | 18 | 9.4% | 76 | 39.6% | 3.90 | 4.52 | |
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 134 | 89.9 | 112.6 | 7.2 | 13 | 9.7% | 54 | 40.3% | 3.64 | 4.40 | |
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 58 | 90.6 | 112.1 | 12.0 | 5 | 8.6% | 22 | 37.9% | 4.50 | 4.81 | |
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 14 | 92.3 | 109.6 | 16.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 9 | 64.3% | 2.25 | ||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 7 | 84.2 | 108.0 | 10.9 | 1 | 14.3% | 3 | 42.9% | 22.50 | 13.00 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 505 | 89.5 | 114.5 | 13.3 | 38 | 7.5% | 203 | 40.2% | 3.76 | 4.12 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 16 | 89.0 | 107.8 | 24.8 | 3 | 18.8% | 7 | 43.8% | 15.75 | 6.24 | |
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 278 | 89.0 | 110.5 | 14.6 | 26 | 9.4% | 104 | 37.4% | 5.93 | 6.86 | |
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 118 | 90.0 | 114.1 | 15.6 | 3 | 2.5% | 52 | 44.1% | 3.64 | 3.91 | |
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 127 | 87.4 | 108.6 | 13.4 | 10 | 7.9% | 45 | 35.4% | 3.05 | 4.63 | |
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 172 | 88.7 | 114.5 | 15.9 | 13 | 7.6% | 65 | 37.8% | 2.55 | 3.51 | |
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 6 | 84.1 | 99.9 | 12.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 16.7% | 0.00 | 3.44 | |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 192 | 90.1 | 112.6 | 8.6 | 18 | 9.4% | 76 | 39.6% | 3.90 | 4.52 | |
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 134 | 89.9 | 112.6 | 7.2 | 13 | 9.7% | 54 | 40.3% | 3.64 | 4.40 | |
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 58 | 90.6 | 112.1 | 12.0 | 5 | 8.6% | 22 | 37.9% | 4.50 | 4.81 | |
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 14 | 92.3 | 109.6 | 16.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 9 | 64.3% | 2.25 | ||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 7 | 84.2 | 108.0 | 10.9 | 1 | 14.3% | 3 | 42.9% | 22.50 | 13.00 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 505 | 89.5 | 114.5 | 13.3 | 38 | 7.5% | 203 | 40.2% | 3.76 | 4.12 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 482 | 72.1 | 26.6% | 7.5 | 31.2% | 21.6% | 14.4% | 10.0% | 33 | 11 | -2 | 53.7% | ||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 451 | 71.4 | 19.5% | 7.4 | 35.8% | 25.9% | 13.8% | 10.0% | 33 | 11 | -2 | 54.8% | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 328 | 71.3 | 18.6% | 7.4 | 34.0% | 24.4% | 13.2% | 9.5% | 33 | 11 | -3 | 55.5% | ||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 123 | 71.5 | 22.0% | 7.4 | 40.2% | 30.1% | 15.2% | 11.4% | 32 | 10 | 2 | 52.8% | ||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 15 | 73.6 | 40.0% | 7.7 | 27.3% | 20.0% | 18.2% | 13.3% | 30 | 12 | 1 | 46.7% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1166 | 71.8 | 23.4% | 7.5 | 33.7% | 23.8% | 14.3% | 10.1% | 33 | 11 | -2 | 54.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 482 | 72.1 | 26.6% | 7.5 | 31.2% | 21.6% | 14.4% | 10.0% | 33 | 11 | -2 | 53.7% | ||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 451 | 71.4 | 19.5% | 7.4 | 35.8% | 25.9% | 13.8% | 10.0% | 33 | 11 | -2 | 54.8% | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 328 | 71.3 | 18.6% | 7.4 | 34.0% | 24.4% | 13.2% | 9.5% | 33 | 11 | -3 | 55.5% | ||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 123 | 71.5 | 22.0% | 7.4 | 40.2% | 30.1% | 15.2% | 11.4% | 32 | 10 | 2 | 52.8% | ||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 15 | 73.6 | 40.0% | 7.7 | 27.3% | 20.0% | 18.2% | 13.3% | 30 | 12 | 1 | 46.7% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1166 | 71.8 | 23.4% | 7.5 | 33.7% | 23.8% | 14.3% | 10.1% | 33 | 11 | -2 | 54.5% |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 4 | 3 | 58 | 1 | 68.7 | 60 | 30 | 28 | 6 | 27 | 60 | 7.86 | 3.54 | 2.22 | 0.79 | .234 | 1.27 | .284 | 72.5% | 3.67 | 3.88 | 0.3 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 4 | 3 | 56 | 1 | 66.0 | 58 | 29 | 27 | 6 | 26 | 57 | 7.77 | 3.55 | 2.19 | 0.82 | .235 | 1.27 | .283 | 72.8% | 3.68 | 3.95 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 4 | 3 | 54 | 1 | 64.7 | 57 | 29 | 27 | 6 | 25 | 55 | 7.65 | 3.48 | 2.20 | 0.83 | .236 | 1.27 | .282 | 72.0% | 3.76 | 3.99 | 0.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 4 | 3 | 58 | 1 | 68.7 | 60 | 30 | 28 | 6 | 27 | 60 | 7.86 | 3.54 | 2.22 | 0.79 | .234 | 1.27 | .284 | 72.5% | 3.67 | 3.88 | 0.3 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 4 | 3 | 56 | 1 | 66.0 | 58 | 29 | 27 | 6 | 26 | 57 | 7.77 | 3.55 | 2.19 | 0.82 | .235 | 1.27 | .283 | 72.8% | 3.68 | 3.95 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 4 | 3 | 54 | 1 | 64.7 | 57 | 29 | 27 | 6 | 25 | 55 | 7.65 | 3.48 | 2.20 | 0.83 | .236 | 1.27 | .282 | 72.0% | 3.76 | 3.99 | 0.2 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYM | R | 1.41 | 15.7% | 49.3% | 35.0% | 34.7% | 0.0% | 48.0% | 23.6% | 28.4% | 75 | 2.72 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 1.03 | 17.9% | 41.7% | 40.5% | 23.5% | 8.8% | 39.8% | 25.0% | 35.2% | 96 | 4.58 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | A- | 0.48 | 30.6% | 22.4% | 47.1% | 27.5% | 15.0% | 47.1% | 23.0% | 29.9% | 123 | 4.39 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 0.73 | 24.3% | 32.0% | 43.8% | 25.7% | 12.2% | 43.4% | 24.0% | 32.6% | 108 | 4.49 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | A | 1.08 | 25.4% | 38.8% | 35.8% | 25.5% | 7.3% | 43.3% | 27.7% | 29.0% | 93 | 3.48 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A+ | 1.23 | 20.6% | 43.8% | 35.6% | 24.6% | 19.3% | 47.8% | 21.7% | 30.4% | 94 | 4.38 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AA | 1.19 | 21.0% | 43.0% | 36.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 18.6% | 31.4% | 80 | 3.48 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 1.22 | 20.8% | 43.5% | 35.8% | 21.5% | 18.3% | 48.7% | 20.5% | 30.8% | 88 | 4.01 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AA | 0.91 | 20.6% | 37.8% | 41.6% | 18.2% | 14.1% | 44.7% | 24.6% | 30.7% | 95 | 4.17 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 1.17 | 12.7% | 47.1% | 40.2% | 24.4% | 7.3% | 50.0% | 26.5% | 23.5% | 99 | 4.62 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 0.99 | 18.2% | 40.6% | 41.2% | 20.0% | 12.1% | 46.2% | 25.1% | 28.6% | 97 | 4.29 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 136 | 6.74 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 0.38 | 31.3% | 18.8% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 18.8% | 43.8% | 4.61 | 127 | 5.07 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 1.01 | 24.7% | 37.8% | 37.5% | 13.6% | 16.5% | 43.2% | 28.1% | 28.8% | 111 | 5.73 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 3.00 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 44 | 2.12 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 1.07 | 18.1% | 42.2% | 39.7% | 10.9% | 6.5% | 6.1% | 0.0% | 45.8% | 38.1% | 16.1% | 16.1% | 52.5% | 31.4% | 5.11 | 112 | 4.90 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 1.20 | 19.8% | 43.7% | 36.5% | 21.7% | 8.7% | 51.2% | 24.4% | 24.4% | 105 | 5.07 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 1.44 | 24.1% | 44.8% | 31.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 51.7% | 17.2% | 31.0% | 88 | 4.08 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 1.01 | 17.5% | 41.5% | 40.9% | 12.9% | 8.6% | 7.0% | 0.0% | 40.1% | 35.5% | 24.4% | 14.0% | 55.2% | 30.8% | 4.11 | 103 | 4.20 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 0.45 | 20.0% | 25.0% | 55.0% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 45.0% | 35.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 60.0% | 30.0% | 3.95 | 122 | 4.97 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | CPX | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37 | 1.57 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 4.00 | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 50 | 2.35 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 5.00 | 25.0% | 62.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 46 | 2.09 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 2.25 | 27.8% | 50.0% | 22.2% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 5.6% | 50.0% | 91 | 4.45 | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.44 | 18.5% | 48.1% | 33.3% | 7.9% | 6.3% | 5.5% | 0.0% | 46.1% | 31.9% | 22.0% | 15.2% | 51.8% | 33.0% | 4.33 | 106 | 4.38 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 1.62 | 16.7% | 51.5% | 31.8% | 7.1% | 4.8% | 4.4% | 0.0% | 49.6% | 33.1% | 17.3% | 14.3% | 56.4% | 29.3% | 4.21 | 102 | 4.24 | |||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 1.10 | 22.8% | 40.4% | 36.8% | 9.5% | 9.5% | 8.7% | 0.0% | 37.9% | 29.3% | 32.8% | 17.2% | 41.4% | 41.4% | 4.56 | 113 | 4.70 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 1.00 | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 126 | 6.21 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.2% | 43.6% | 36.2% | 4.19 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 0.25 | 28.6% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 5.53 | 169 | 7.12 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.13 | 18.6% | 43.1% | 38.3% | 12.0% | 8.9% | 7.0% | 0.0% | 43.8% | 34.3% | 21.8% | 15.9% | 52.0% | 32.1% | 4.45 | 107 | 4.47 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.45 | 20.0% | 25.0% | 55.0% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 45.0% | 35.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 60.0% | 30.0% | 3.95 | 122 | 4.97 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYM | R | 1.41 | 15.7% | 49.3% | 35.0% | 34.7% | 0.0% | 48.0% | 23.6% | 28.4% | 75 | 2.72 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 1.03 | 17.9% | 41.7% | 40.5% | 23.5% | 8.8% | 39.8% | 25.0% | 35.2% | 96 | 4.58 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | A- | 0.48 | 30.6% | 22.4% | 47.1% | 27.5% | 15.0% | 47.1% | 23.0% | 29.9% | 123 | 4.39 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 0.73 | 24.3% | 32.0% | 43.8% | 25.7% | 12.2% | 43.4% | 24.0% | 32.6% | 108 | 4.49 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | A | 1.08 | 25.4% | 38.8% | 35.8% | 25.5% | 7.3% | 43.3% | 27.7% | 29.0% | 93 | 3.48 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A+ | 1.23 | 20.6% | 43.8% | 35.6% | 24.6% | 19.3% | 47.8% | 21.7% | 30.4% | 94 | 4.38 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AA | 1.19 | 21.0% | 43.0% | 36.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 18.6% | 31.4% | 80 | 3.48 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 1.22 | 20.8% | 43.5% | 35.8% | 21.5% | 18.3% | 48.7% | 20.5% | 30.8% | 88 | 4.01 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AA | 0.91 | 20.6% | 37.8% | 41.6% | 18.2% | 14.1% | 44.7% | 24.6% | 30.7% | 95 | 4.17 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 1.17 | 12.7% | 47.1% | 40.2% | 24.4% | 7.3% | 50.0% | 26.5% | 23.5% | 99 | 4.62 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 0.99 | 18.2% | 40.6% | 41.2% | 20.0% | 12.1% | 46.2% | 25.1% | 28.6% | 97 | 4.29 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 136 | 6.74 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 0.38 | 31.3% | 18.8% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 18.8% | 43.8% | 4.61 | 127 | 5.07 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 1.01 | 24.7% | 37.8% | 37.5% | 13.6% | 16.5% | 43.2% | 28.1% | 28.8% | 111 | 5.73 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 3.00 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 44 | 2.12 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 1.07 | 18.1% | 42.2% | 39.7% | 10.9% | 6.5% | 6.1% | 0.0% | 45.8% | 38.1% | 16.1% | 16.1% | 52.5% | 31.4% | 5.11 | 112 | 4.90 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 1.20 | 19.8% | 43.7% | 36.5% | 21.7% | 8.7% | 51.2% | 24.4% | 24.4% | 105 | 5.07 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 1.44 | 24.1% | 44.8% | 31.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 51.7% | 17.2% | 31.0% | 88 | 4.08 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 1.01 | 17.5% | 41.5% | 40.9% | 12.9% | 8.6% | 7.0% | 0.0% | 40.1% | 35.5% | 24.4% | 14.0% | 55.2% | 30.8% | 4.11 | 103 | 4.20 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 0.45 | 20.0% | 25.0% | 55.0% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 45.0% | 35.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 60.0% | 30.0% | 3.95 | 122 | 4.97 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | CPX | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37 | 1.57 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 4.00 | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 50 | 2.35 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 5.00 | 25.0% | 62.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 46 | 2.09 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 2.25 | 27.8% | 50.0% | 22.2% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 5.6% | 50.0% | 91 | 4.45 | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.44 | 18.5% | 48.1% | 33.3% | 7.9% | 6.3% | 5.5% | 0.0% | 46.1% | 31.9% | 22.0% | 15.2% | 51.8% | 33.0% | 4.33 | 106 | 4.38 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 1.62 | 16.7% | 51.5% | 31.8% | 7.1% | 4.8% | 4.4% | 0.0% | 49.6% | 33.1% | 17.3% | 14.3% | 56.4% | 29.3% | 4.21 | 102 | 4.24 | |||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 1.10 | 22.8% | 40.4% | 36.8% | 9.5% | 9.5% | 8.7% | 0.0% | 37.9% | 29.3% | 32.8% | 17.2% | 41.4% | 41.4% | 4.56 | 113 | 4.70 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 1.00 | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 126 | 6.21 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.2% | 43.6% | 36.2% | 4.19 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 0.25 | 28.6% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 5.53 | 169 | 7.12 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.13 | 18.6% | 43.1% | 38.3% | 12.0% | 8.9% | 7.0% | 0.0% | 43.8% | 34.3% | 21.8% | 15.9% | 52.0% | 32.1% | 4.45 | 107 | 4.47 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.45 | 20.0% | 25.0% | 55.0% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 45.0% | 35.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 60.0% | 30.0% | 3.95 | 122 | 4.97 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYM | R | 69 | 49 | 22 | 17 | 41 | 273 | 314 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 35 | 34 | 15 | 8 | 138 | 294 | 432 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | A- | 19 | 40 | 26 | 11 | 178 | 298 | 476 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 54 | 74 | 41 | 19 | 316 | 592 | 908 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | A | 119 | 110 | 78 | 28 | 605 | 1142 | 1747 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A+ | 70 | 57 | 33 | 14 | 317 | 625 | 942 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AA | 43 | 36 | 21 | 6 | 220 | 419 | 639 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 113 | 93 | 54 | 20 | 537 | 1044 | 1581 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AA | 90 | 99 | 49 | 18 | 592 | 960 | 1552 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 48 | 41 | 13 | 10 | 202 | 355 | 557 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 138 | 140 | 62 | 28 | 794 | 1315 | 2109 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 25 | 43 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 3 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 31 | 67 | 98 | 89.0 | 24.8 | 3 | 18.8% | |
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 104 | 103 | 68 | 14 | 671 | 958 | 1629 | 89.0 | 14.6 | 26 | 9.4% | |||||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 49 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 49 | 46 | 21 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 304 | 430 | 734 | 90.0 | 15.6 | 3 | 2.5% | |
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 55 | 46 | 25 | 10 | 295 | 429 | 724 | 87.4 | 13.4 | 10 | 7.9% | |||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 13 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 56 | 92 | 148 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 71 | 70 | 30 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 514 | 709 | 1223 | 88.7 | 15.9 | 13 | 7.6% | |
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 5 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 63 | 72 | 135 | |||||
| 2025 | NYM | CPX | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 12 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 21 | 32 | 84.1 | 12.8 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 29 | 44 | 84.1 | 12.8 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 34 | 63 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 91 | 63 | 35 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 430 | 668 | 1098 | 90.1 | 8.6 | 18 | 9.4% | |
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 68 | 42 | 22 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 304 | 481 | 785 | 89.9 | 7.2 | 13 | 9.7% | |
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 23 | 21 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 126 | 187 | 313 | 90.6 | 12.0 | 5 | 8.6% | |
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 6 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 36 | 56 | 92.3 | 16.4 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 82 | 68 | 38 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 75 | 63 | 42 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 81 | 56 | 41 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 30 | 63 | 84.2 | 10.9 | 1 | 14.3% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 215 | 191 | 93 | 23 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 80 | 1312 | 1904 | 3216 | 89.5 | 13.3 | 38 | 7.5% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 5 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 63 | 72 | 135 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYM | R | 69 | 49 | 22 | 17 | 41 | 273 | 314 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 35 | 34 | 15 | 8 | 138 | 294 | 432 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | A- | 19 | 40 | 26 | 11 | 178 | 298 | 476 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 54 | 74 | 41 | 19 | 316 | 592 | 908 | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | A | 119 | 110 | 78 | 28 | 605 | 1142 | 1747 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A+ | 70 | 57 | 33 | 14 | 317 | 625 | 942 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AA | 43 | 36 | 21 | 6 | 220 | 419 | 639 | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 113 | 93 | 54 | 20 | 537 | 1044 | 1581 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AA | 90 | 99 | 49 | 18 | 592 | 960 | 1552 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 48 | 41 | 13 | 10 | 202 | 355 | 557 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 138 | 140 | 62 | 28 | 794 | 1315 | 2109 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 25 | 43 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 3 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 31 | 67 | 98 | 89.0 | 24.8 | 3 | 18.8% | |
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 104 | 103 | 68 | 14 | 671 | 958 | 1629 | 89.0 | 14.6 | 26 | 9.4% | |||||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 49 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 49 | 46 | 21 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 304 | 430 | 734 | 90.0 | 15.6 | 3 | 2.5% | |
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 55 | 46 | 25 | 10 | 295 | 429 | 724 | 87.4 | 13.4 | 10 | 7.9% | |||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 13 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 56 | 92 | 148 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 71 | 70 | 30 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 514 | 709 | 1223 | 88.7 | 15.9 | 13 | 7.6% | |
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 5 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 63 | 72 | 135 | |||||
| 2025 | NYM | CPX | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 12 | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 21 | 32 | 84.1 | 12.8 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 29 | 44 | 84.1 | 12.8 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 34 | 63 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 91 | 63 | 35 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 430 | 668 | 1098 | 90.1 | 8.6 | 18 | 9.4% | |
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 68 | 42 | 22 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 304 | 481 | 785 | 89.9 | 7.2 | 13 | 9.7% | |
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 23 | 21 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 126 | 187 | 313 | 90.6 | 12.0 | 5 | 8.6% | |
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 6 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 36 | 56 | 92.3 | 16.4 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 82 | 68 | 38 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 75 | 63 | 42 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 81 | 56 | 41 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 30 | 63 | 84.2 | 10.9 | 1 | 14.3% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 215 | 191 | 93 | 23 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 80 | 1312 | 1904 | 3216 | 89.5 | 13.3 | 38 | 7.5% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 5 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 63 | 72 | 135 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | -0.50 | -0.72 | 0.22 | -5.00 | -0.51 | 0.93 | 0.84 | 0.87 | 0.36 | 1 | -0.27 | -0.26 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 0.52 | -3.00 | 3.52 | 7.07 | 0.73 | 1.11 | 1.01 | 0.80 | 1.61 | 9 | 0.53 | -0.06 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 1.58 | -4.62 | 6.20 | 14.32 | 1.50 | 1.17 | 1.09 | 1.51 | 1.74 | 25 | 1.66 | -0.30 | 11 | 5 |
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | -0.33 | -0.62 | 0.29 | -2.95 | -0.31 | 0.63 | 0.79 | 1.02 | 1.23 | 4 | -0.15 | -0.36 | 1 | 2 |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.02 | -5.42 | 5.44 | 0.40 | 0.00 | 1.09 | 0.99 | 1.41 | 1.28 | 46 | 0.13 | -0.12 | 12 | 13 |
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 0.10 | -3.49 | 3.58 | 1.14 | 0.07 | 0.99 | 0.94 | 1.34 | 0.97 | 27 | 0.18 | -0.08 | 7 | 9 |
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | -0.08 | -1.94 | 1.86 | -0.74 | -0.07 | 1.32 | 1.10 | 1.53 | 1.73 | 19 | -0.04 | -0.02 | 5 | 4 |
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | -0.14 | -0.16 | 0.02 | -5.71 | -0.62 | 0.14 | 0.26 | 0.25 | 0.27 | 2 | -0.46 | -0.54 | 0 | 1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.48 | -13.92 | 15.40 | 11.07 | 1.10 | 1.10 | 1.01 | 1.35 | 1.42 | 83 | 1.59 | -0.24 | 23 | 19 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.33 | -0.62 | 0.29 | -2.95 | -0.31 | 0.63 | 0.79 | 1.02 | 1.23 | 4 | -0.15 | -0.36 | 1 | 2 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | -0.50 | -0.72 | 0.22 | -5.00 | -0.51 | 0.93 | 0.84 | 0.87 | 0.36 | 1 | -0.27 | -0.26 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 0.52 | -3.00 | 3.52 | 7.07 | 0.73 | 1.11 | 1.01 | 0.80 | 1.61 | 9 | 0.53 | -0.06 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 1.58 | -4.62 | 6.20 | 14.32 | 1.50 | 1.17 | 1.09 | 1.51 | 1.74 | 25 | 1.66 | -0.30 | 11 | 5 |
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | -0.33 | -0.62 | 0.29 | -2.95 | -0.31 | 0.63 | 0.79 | 1.02 | 1.23 | 4 | -0.15 | -0.36 | 1 | 2 |
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.02 | -5.42 | 5.44 | 0.40 | 0.00 | 1.09 | 0.99 | 1.41 | 1.28 | 46 | 0.13 | -0.12 | 12 | 13 |
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 0.10 | -3.49 | 3.58 | 1.14 | 0.07 | 0.99 | 0.94 | 1.34 | 0.97 | 27 | 0.18 | -0.08 | 7 | 9 |
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | -0.08 | -1.94 | 1.86 | -0.74 | -0.07 | 1.32 | 1.10 | 1.53 | 1.73 | 19 | -0.04 | -0.02 | 5 | 4 |
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | -0.14 | -0.16 | 0.02 | -5.71 | -0.62 | 0.14 | 0.26 | 0.25 | 0.27 | 2 | -0.46 | -0.54 | 0 | 1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.48 | -13.92 | 15.40 | 11.07 | 1.10 | 1.10 | 1.01 | 1.35 | 1.42 | 83 | 1.59 | -0.24 | 23 | 19 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.33 | -0.62 | 0.29 | -2.95 | -0.31 | 0.63 | 0.79 | 1.02 | 1.23 | 4 | -0.15 | -0.36 | 1 | 2 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 51.0% | 94.8 | 31.6% | 81.3 | 17.3% | 84.6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 40.3% | 93.9 | 4.7% | 92.8 | 19.1% | 87.2 | 7.6% | 80.1 | 24.8% | 85.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 50.9% | 93.8 | 5.6% | 92.9 | 15.1% | 86.2 | 5.5% | 80.0 | 22.9% | 85.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 21.3% | 93.9 | 25.6% | 92.7 | 34.3% | 82.6 | 1.0% | 80.3 | 17.8% | 85.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 31.5% | 94.2 | 23.0% | 93.5 | 23.5% | 84.0 | 22.0% | 87.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 28.1% | 95.9 | 6.3% | 95.9 | 43.8% | 85.2 | 21.9% | 88.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 28.1% | 95.9 | 6.3% | 95.9 | 43.8% | 85.2 | 21.9% | 88.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 30.9% | 95.2 | 17.0% | 94.7 | 37.0% | 86.0 | 15.2% | 88.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 29.0% | 94.9 | 19.0% | 94.5 | 36.0% | 85.6 | 16.0% | 87.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 35.6% | 95.8 | 11.9% | 95.4 | 39.4% | 86.7 | 13.1% | 89.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 21.4% | 94.2 | 39.3% | 94.0 | 26.8% | 84.1 | 12.5% | 86.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 25.4% | 94.1 | 39.7% | 92.5 | 20.6% | 85.1 | 1.6% | 80.4 | 12.7% | 87.9 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 36.2% | 94.4 | 16.6% | 93.8 | 25.4% | 85.3 | 2.2% | 80.6 | 19.6% | 86.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 51.0% | 94.8 | 31.6% | 81.3 | 17.3% | 84.6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 40.3% | 93.9 | 4.7% | 92.8 | 19.1% | 87.2 | 7.6% | 80.1 | 24.8% | 85.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 50.9% | 93.8 | 5.6% | 92.9 | 15.1% | 86.2 | 5.5% | 80.0 | 22.9% | 85.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 21.3% | 93.9 | 25.6% | 92.7 | 34.3% | 82.6 | 1.0% | 80.3 | 17.8% | 85.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 31.5% | 94.2 | 23.0% | 93.5 | 23.5% | 84.0 | 22.0% | 87.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 28.1% | 95.9 | 6.3% | 95.9 | 43.8% | 85.2 | 21.9% | 88.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 28.1% | 95.9 | 6.3% | 95.9 | 43.8% | 85.2 | 21.9% | 88.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 30.9% | 95.2 | 17.0% | 94.7 | 37.0% | 86.0 | 15.2% | 88.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 29.0% | 94.9 | 19.0% | 94.5 | 36.0% | 85.6 | 16.0% | 87.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 35.6% | 95.8 | 11.9% | 95.4 | 39.4% | 86.7 | 13.1% | 89.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 21.4% | 94.2 | 39.3% | 94.0 | 26.8% | 84.1 | 12.5% | 86.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 25.4% | 94.1 | 39.7% | 92.5 | 20.6% | 85.1 | 1.6% | 80.4 | 12.7% | 87.9 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 36.2% | 94.4 | 16.6% | 93.8 | 25.4% | 85.3 | 2.2% | 80.6 | 19.6% | 86.9 |
Metric:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | FA-AA | FC-AA | FS-AA | FO-AA | SI-AA | SL-AA | CU-AA | KC-AA | EP-AA | CH-AA | SC-AA | KN-AA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 40 | 40 | 39 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 32 | 35 | 36 | 30 | 37 | 33 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 37 | 37 | 36 | 40 | 36 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 28 | 29 | 27 | 33 | 26 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 35 | 32 | 33 | 32 | ||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 37 | 35 | 35 | 37 | ||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 37 | 35 | 35 | 37 | ||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 39 | 37 | 38 | 37 | ||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 39 | 37 | 37 | 37 | ||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 39 | 37 | 38 | 37 | ||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 40 | 37 | 38 | 40 | 36 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 37 | 34 | 36 | 40 | 35 |
| Season | Team | Level | FA-AA | FC-AA | FS-AA | FO-AA | SI-AA | SL-AA | CU-AA | KC-AA | EP-AA | CH-AA | SC-AA | KN-AA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 40 | 40 | 39 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 32 | 35 | 36 | 30 | 37 | 33 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 37 | 37 | 36 | 40 | 36 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 28 | 29 | 27 | 33 | 26 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 35 | 32 | 33 | 32 | ||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 37 | 35 | 35 | 37 | ||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 37 | 35 | 35 | 37 | ||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 39 | 37 | 38 | 37 | ||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 39 | 37 | 37 | 37 | ||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 39 | 37 | 38 | 37 | ||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 40 | 37 | 38 | 40 | 36 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 37 | 34 | 36 | 40 | 35 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | -2.1 | 0.3 | -2.1 | -4.29 | 1.03 | -12.54 | |||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 6.2 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 0.6 | -4.1 | 1.65 | 4.53 | 1.11 | 1.56 | -2.44 | |
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 8.2 | 4.0 | 3.3 | 0.2 | 2.14 | 1.41 | 1.14 | 0.06 | |||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.7 | -1.5 | 0.5 | 2.0 | -0.20 | -0.81 | 0.11 | 1.20 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | -2.3 | -1.5 | 4.0 | 1.6 | -1.03 | -1.01 | 1.42 | 1.26 | |||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 1.7 | 0.0 | -3.6 | 0.4 | 1.50 | 0.02 | -2.89 | 1.02 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | -0.4 | 1.9 | -1.4 | -0.6 | -3.46 | 8.52 | -9.17 | -8.29 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | -0.6 | -2.3 | -1.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -3.98 | -9.29 | -11.96 | -3.64 | -0.51 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 11.0 | 2.0 | 3.4 | 0.9 | -4.1 | 0.94 | 0.37 | 0.42 | 1.26 | -0.66 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | -2.1 | 0.3 | -2.1 | -4.29 | 1.03 | -12.54 | |||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 6.2 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 0.6 | -4.1 | 1.65 | 4.53 | 1.11 | 1.56 | -2.44 | |
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 8.2 | 4.0 | 3.3 | 0.2 | 2.14 | 1.41 | 1.14 | 0.06 | |||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.7 | -1.5 | 0.5 | 2.0 | -0.20 | -0.81 | 0.11 | 1.20 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | -2.3 | -1.5 | 4.0 | 1.6 | -1.03 | -1.01 | 1.42 | 1.26 | |||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 1.7 | 0.0 | -3.6 | 0.4 | 1.50 | 0.02 | -2.89 | 1.02 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | -0.4 | 1.9 | -1.4 | -0.6 | -3.46 | 8.52 | -9.17 | -8.29 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | -0.6 | -2.3 | -1.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -3.98 | -9.29 | -11.96 | -3.64 | -0.51 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 11.0 | 2.0 | 3.4 | 0.9 | -4.1 | 0.94 | 0.37 | 0.42 | 1.26 | -0.66 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYM | R | 81.5% | 57.4% | 21.6% | 34.7% | 5.4% | 40.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 54.4% | 71.5% | 45.9% | 15.5% | 13.2% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | A- | 44.3% | 75.4% | 48.0% | 10.9% | 18.3% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 49.1% | 73.3% | 46.9% | 13.1% | 15.9% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | A | 49.5% | 73.5% | 47.5% | 13.1% | 15.4% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A+ | 52.5% | 71.9% | 53.6% | 14.8% | 13.4% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AA | 52.4% | 65.4% | 49.7% | 18.2% | 12.8% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 52.5% | 69.3% | 52.0% | 16.1% | 13.2% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AA | 48.5% | 68.2% | 48.1% | 15.4% | 13.2% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 51.2% | 76.8% | 44.8% | 11.8% | 12.4% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 49.2% | 70.6% | 47.2% | 14.5% | 13.0% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 48.8% | 61.9% | 44.4% | 18.6% | 9.3% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 31.1% | 73.6% | 54.1% | 50.0% | 89.7% | 79.2% | 54.1% | 65.2% | 10.2% | 14.3% | 24.5% | 25.6 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 29.9% | 70.6% | 46.5% | 53.2% | 83.1% | 71.6% | 39.7% | 44.0% | 13.2% | 12.2% | 25.4% | 17.9 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 47.4% | 56.8% | 53.3% | 20.5% | 15.4% | 35.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 25.5% | 72.2% | 45.4% | 59.8% | 81.0% | 74.2% | 42.7% | 57.5% | 11.6% | 13.1% | 24.7% | 18.4 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 25.7% | 65.0% | 42.7% | 49.5% | 83.8% | 72.2% | 43.4% | 50.3% | 11.9% | 16.4% | 28.3% | 17.8 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 51.4% | 72.4% | 40.0% | 14.2% | 10.8% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 30.6% | 65.6% | 43.5% | 52.5% | 84.5% | 70.3% | 36.9% | 53.4% | 12.9% | 14.2% | 27.1% | 18.7 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | CPX | 50.0% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 41.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 45.0% | 75.0% | 56.3% | 55.6% | 88.9% | 72.2% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 15.6% | 9.4% | 25.0% | 21.5 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 45.0% | 75.0% | 54.5% | 55.6% | 88.9% | 66.7% | 37.5% | 36.4% | 18.2% | 11.4% | 29.5% | 21.5 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 47.4% | 76.1% | 48.1% | 11.3% | 17.5% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 29.1% | 70.4% | 47.1% | 53.3% | 85.1% | 74.0% | 43.6% | 60.6% | 12.1% | 13.8% | 25.9% | 19.7 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 30.2% | 69.9% | 47.9% | 52.7% | 84.0% | 73.1% | 44.6% | 61.6% | 12.7% | 13.4% | 26.1% | 19.4 | |||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 26.6% | 71.9% | 45.2% | 55.1% | 88.0% | 76.6% | 41.0% | 58.1% | 10.5% | 14.7% | 25.2% | 20.2 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 22.2% | 75.9% | 50.0% | 83.3% | 81.8% | 82.1% | 51.8% | 35.3% | 8.9% | 14.3% | 23.2% | 18.3 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 25.0% | 57.9% | 34.9% | 36.4% | 81.8% | 59.1% | 30.2% | 31.3% | 14.3% | 12.7% | 27.0% | 18.6 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28.9% | 69.2% | 45.3% | 53.8% | 84.0% | 72.7% | 40.9% | 56.8% | 12.3% | 13.8% | 26.1% | 19.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYM | R | 81.5% | 57.4% | 21.6% | 34.7% | 5.4% | 40.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 54.4% | 71.5% | 45.9% | 15.5% | 13.2% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | A- | 44.3% | 75.4% | 48.0% | 10.9% | 18.3% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 49.1% | 73.3% | 46.9% | 13.1% | 15.9% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | A | 49.5% | 73.5% | 47.5% | 13.1% | 15.4% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A+ | 52.5% | 71.9% | 53.6% | 14.8% | 13.4% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AA | 52.4% | 65.4% | 49.7% | 18.2% | 12.8% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | MiLB | 52.5% | 69.3% | 52.0% | 16.1% | 13.2% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AA | 48.5% | 68.2% | 48.1% | 15.4% | 13.2% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | 51.2% | 76.8% | 44.8% | 11.8% | 12.4% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MiLB | 49.2% | 70.6% | 47.2% | 14.5% | 13.0% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | ST | 48.8% | 61.9% | 44.4% | 18.6% | 9.3% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 31.1% | 73.6% | 54.1% | 50.0% | 89.7% | 79.2% | 54.1% | 65.2% | 10.2% | 14.3% | 24.5% | 25.6 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 29.9% | 70.6% | 46.5% | 53.2% | 83.1% | 71.6% | 39.7% | 44.0% | 13.2% | 12.2% | 25.4% | 17.9 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 47.4% | 56.8% | 53.3% | 20.5% | 15.4% | 35.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 25.5% | 72.2% | 45.4% | 59.8% | 81.0% | 74.2% | 42.7% | 57.5% | 11.6% | 13.1% | 24.7% | 18.4 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 25.7% | 65.0% | 42.7% | 49.5% | 83.8% | 72.2% | 43.4% | 50.3% | 11.9% | 16.4% | 28.3% | 17.8 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 51.4% | 72.4% | 40.0% | 14.2% | 10.8% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 30.6% | 65.6% | 43.5% | 52.5% | 84.5% | 70.3% | 36.9% | 53.4% | 12.9% | 14.2% | 27.1% | 18.7 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | CPX | 50.0% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 41.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 45.0% | 75.0% | 56.3% | 55.6% | 88.9% | 72.2% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 15.6% | 9.4% | 25.0% | 21.5 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 45.0% | 75.0% | 54.5% | 55.6% | 88.9% | 66.7% | 37.5% | 36.4% | 18.2% | 11.4% | 29.5% | 21.5 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 47.4% | 76.1% | 48.1% | 11.3% | 17.5% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 29.1% | 70.4% | 47.1% | 53.3% | 85.1% | 74.0% | 43.6% | 60.6% | 12.1% | 13.8% | 25.9% | 19.7 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 30.2% | 69.9% | 47.9% | 52.7% | 84.0% | 73.1% | 44.6% | 61.6% | 12.7% | 13.4% | 26.1% | 19.4 | |||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 26.6% | 71.9% | 45.2% | 55.1% | 88.0% | 76.6% | 41.0% | 58.1% | 10.5% | 14.7% | 25.2% | 20.2 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 22.2% | 75.9% | 50.0% | 83.3% | 81.8% | 82.1% | 51.8% | 35.3% | 8.9% | 14.3% | 23.2% | 18.3 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 25.0% | 57.9% | 34.9% | 36.4% | 81.8% | 59.1% | 30.2% | 31.3% | 14.3% | 12.7% | 27.0% | 18.6 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28.9% | 69.2% | 45.3% | 53.8% | 84.0% | 72.7% | 40.9% | 56.8% | 12.3% | 13.8% | 26.1% | 19.2 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 84.4% | 85.2% | 32.7% | 53.8% | 85.7% | 39.8% | 20.8% | 20.0% | 24.5% | 0.0% | 3.1% | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 73.7% | 87.1% | 19.7% | 58.3% | 73.7% | 38.5% | 30.0% | 44.6% | 26.2% | 7.9% | 15.8% | 15.6% | |||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 80.0% | 84.1% | 22.5% | 54.8% | 72.7% | 41.1% | 17.9% | 45.7% | 26.6% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 9.8% | |||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 67.1% | 89.5% | 23.5% | 54.8% | 70.8% | 38.9% | 18.3% | 34.4% | 24.2% | 9.3% | 11.1% | 13.4% | |||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 70.9% | 85.7% | 19.4% | 53.7% | 72.7% | 39.6% | 29.1% | 40.8% | 27.6% | 3.7% | 16.7% | 13.4% | |||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 87.5% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 57.1% | 62.5% | 43.8% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 18.8% | |||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 87.5% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 57.1% | 62.5% | 43.8% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 18.8% | |||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 76.1% | 87.8% | 22.6% | 52.1% | 74.1% | 42.6% | 31.3% | 45.0% | 23.4% | 4.0% | 20.0% | 11.5% | |||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 73.6% | 85.8% | 23.2% | 51.5% | 75.1% | 42.9% | 35.4% | 43.8% | 23.1% | 4.8% | 25.0% | 10.7% | |||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 83.1% | 92.6% | 20.8% | 53.8% | 71.4% | 41.7% | 21.3% | 50.0% | 24.0% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 13.5% | |||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 57.1% | 75.0% | 11.1% | 50.0% | 64.3% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 25.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 15.9% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 75.4% | 85.9% | 21.4% | 53.3% | 73.4% | 41.0% | 26.7% | 42.3% | 25.8% | 3.2% | 16.7% | 11.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 84.4% | 85.2% | 32.7% | 53.8% | 85.7% | 39.8% | 20.8% | 20.0% | 24.5% | 0.0% | 3.1% | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 73.7% | 87.1% | 19.7% | 58.3% | 73.7% | 38.5% | 30.0% | 44.6% | 26.2% | 7.9% | 15.8% | 15.6% | |||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 80.0% | 84.1% | 22.5% | 54.8% | 72.7% | 41.1% | 17.9% | 45.7% | 26.6% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 9.8% | |||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | 67.1% | 89.5% | 23.5% | 54.8% | 70.8% | 38.9% | 18.3% | 34.4% | 24.2% | 9.3% | 11.1% | 13.4% | |||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 70.9% | 85.7% | 19.4% | 53.7% | 72.7% | 39.6% | 29.1% | 40.8% | 27.6% | 3.7% | 16.7% | 13.4% | |||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | 87.5% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 57.1% | 62.5% | 43.8% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 18.8% | |||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 87.5% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 57.1% | 62.5% | 43.8% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 18.8% | |||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 76.1% | 87.8% | 22.6% | 52.1% | 74.1% | 42.6% | 31.3% | 45.0% | 23.4% | 4.0% | 20.0% | 11.5% | |||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 73.6% | 85.8% | 23.2% | 51.5% | 75.1% | 42.9% | 35.4% | 43.8% | 23.1% | 4.8% | 25.0% | 10.7% | |||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 83.1% | 92.6% | 20.8% | 53.8% | 71.4% | 41.7% | 21.3% | 50.0% | 24.0% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 13.5% | |||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 57.1% | 75.0% | 11.1% | 50.0% | 64.3% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 25.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 15.9% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 75.4% | 85.9% | 21.4% | 53.3% | 73.4% | 41.0% | 26.7% | 42.3% | 25.8% | 3.2% | 16.7% | 11.7% |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 50 | 39 | 52 | 43 | 42 | 48 | 0.57 | 4.82 | ||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 52 | 50 | 44 | 40 | 47 | 38 | 46 | 39 | 0.84 | 5.59 | ||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 57 | 52 | 45 | 39 | 32 | 49 | 29 | 1.22 | 5.91 | |||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 62 | 55 | 50 | 38 | 47 | 54 | 44 | 0.32 | 4.64 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 63 | 56 | 50 | 37 | 48 | 54 | 46 | 0.22 | 4.49 | |||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 60 | 55 | 50 | 42 | 43 | 55 | 39 | 0.56 | 5.00 | |||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 59 | 60 | 49 | 38 | 34 | 53 | 32 | 2.17 | 7.43 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 56 | 53 | 47 | 39 | 41 | 39 | 50 | 37 | 0.83 | 5.40 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 50 | 39 | 52 | 43 | 42 | 48 | 0.57 | 4.82 | ||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 52 | 50 | 44 | 40 | 47 | 38 | 46 | 39 | 0.84 | 5.59 | ||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 57 | 52 | 45 | 39 | 32 | 49 | 29 | 1.22 | 5.91 | |||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 62 | 55 | 50 | 38 | 47 | 54 | 44 | 0.32 | 4.64 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 63 | 56 | 50 | 37 | 48 | 54 | 46 | 0.22 | 4.49 | |||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 60 | 55 | 50 | 42 | 43 | 55 | 39 | 0.56 | 5.00 | |||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 59 | 60 | 49 | 38 | 34 | 53 | 32 | 2.17 | 7.43 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 56 | 53 | 47 | 39 | 41 | 39 | 50 | 37 | 0.83 | 5.40 |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | Stf+ FA | Stf+ SI | Stf+ FC | Stf+ FS | Stf+ SL | Stf+ CU | Stf+ CH | Stf+ KC | Stf+ FO | divider | Stuff+ | Location+ | Pitching+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 87 | 100 | 98 | 93 | 100 | 89 | ||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 84 | 70 | 104 | 81 | 90 | 87 | 98 | 90 | ||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 100 | 87 | 94 | 85 | 92 | 86 | 83 | |||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 98 | 95 | 97 | 87 | 96 | 96 | 95 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 100 | 94 | 97 | 88 | 96 | 98 | 97 | |||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 94 | 97 | 97 | 84 | 94 | 93 | 91 | |||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 89 | 95 | 96 | 79 | 75 | 91 | 68 | 66 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 94 | 89 | 97 | 89 | 87 | 92 | 92 | 89 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | Stf+ FA | Stf+ SI | Stf+ FC | Stf+ FS | Stf+ SL | Stf+ CU | Stf+ CH | Stf+ KC | Stf+ FO | divider | Stuff+ | Location+ | Pitching+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | 87 | 100 | 98 | 93 | 100 | 89 | ||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 84 | 70 | 104 | 81 | 90 | 87 | 98 | 90 | ||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 100 | 87 | 94 | 85 | 92 | 86 | 83 | |||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 98 | 95 | 97 | 87 | 96 | 96 | 95 | |||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 100 | 94 | 97 | 88 | 96 | 98 | 97 | |||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 94 | 97 | 97 | 84 | 94 | 93 | 91 | |||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 89 | 95 | 96 | 79 | 75 | 91 | 68 | 66 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 94 | 89 | 97 | 89 | 87 | 92 | 92 | 89 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYM | R | P | 15 | 8 | 50.0 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | P | 6 | 6 | 32.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | A- | P | 6 | 5 | 28.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | A | P | 27 | 25 | 112.0 | 6 | 13 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A+ | P | 12 | 12 | 58.1 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AA | P | 8 | 8 | 40.1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AA | P | 20 | 18 | 92.1 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | P | 8 | 7 | 36.2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | P | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | P | 19 | 19 | 91.0 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | P | 9 | 7 | 42.0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | P | 8 | 8 | 44.1 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | P | 30 | 7 | 74.0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | CPX | P | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | P | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 55 | 0 | 67.0 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | .923 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | P | 34 | 0 | 47.0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | P | 21 | 0 | 20.0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .833 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | P | 3 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 98 | 15 | 189.0 | 12 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 19 | .967 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | NYM | R | P | 15 | 8 | 50.0 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | P | 6 | 6 | 32.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | A- | P | 6 | 5 | 28.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYM | A | P | 27 | 25 | 112.0 | 6 | 13 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | A+ | P | 12 | 12 | 58.1 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | NYM | AA | P | 8 | 8 | 40.1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AA | P | 20 | 18 | 92.1 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | AAA | P | 8 | 7 | 36.2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | P | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | P | 19 | 19 | 91.0 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | P | 9 | 7 | 42.0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | AAA | P | 8 | 8 | 44.1 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | P | 30 | 7 | 74.0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | CPX | P | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AAA | P | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 55 | 0 | 67.0 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | .923 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | P | 34 | 0 | 47.0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | P | 21 | 0 | 20.0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .833 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | P | 3 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 98 | 15 | 189.0 | 12 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 19 | .967 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | P | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | P | 42.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -2 | 0.6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | P | 74.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 67.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | P | 47.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | P | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | P | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 189.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | P | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | P | 42.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -2 | 0.6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | P | 74.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 67.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | P | 47.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | P | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | P | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 189.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.8 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | -0.3 | -0.2 | -0.1 | -0.3 | -0.7 | -0.1 | -$0.5 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 6.0 | 0.6 | $4.8 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 2.7 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 1.7 | 9.4 | 1.0 | $7.8 | |||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.4 | -0.3 | 0.2 | -0.1 | 4.4 | 0.5 | $3.7 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 0.4 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 5.3 | 0.5 | $4.4 | |||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | -0.8 | -0.1 | -$0.7 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | -0.2 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -0.1 | -1.9 | -0.2 | -$1.4 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3.4 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 17.3 | 1.8 | $14.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYM | MLB | -0.3 | -0.2 | -0.1 | -0.3 | -0.7 | -0.1 | -$0.5 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 6.0 | 0.6 | $4.8 | |||
| 2024 | NYM | MLB | 2.7 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 1.7 | 9.4 | 1.0 | $7.8 | |||
| 2025 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.4 | -0.3 | 0.2 | -0.1 | 4.4 | 0.5 | $3.7 | |||
| 2025 | NYM | MLB | 0.4 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 5.3 | 0.5 | $4.4 | |||
| 2025 | SFG | MLB | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | -0.8 | -0.1 | -$0.7 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | -0.2 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -0.1 | -1.9 | -0.2 | -$1.4 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3.4 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 17.3 | 1.8 | $14.3 |

