Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Ryan Weathers
New York YankeesP
Age: 26
Bats/Throws: R/L
6'1" / 230
DOB: 12/17/1999
(26 years, 9 months, 28 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | NYY | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 37 | 25 | 95 |
| GS | 19 | 25 | 80 |
| IP | 119.0 | 137.1 | 418.1 |
| K% | 22.3% | 25.2% | 21.2% |
| BB% | 8.4% | 6.7% | 7.7% |
| GB% | 48.7% | 45.0% | |
| ERA | 4.15 | 3.60 | 4.50 |
| FIP | 4.16 | 3.62 | 4.56 |
| WAR | 1.2 | 2.5 | 3.5 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SL:32%
CH:25%
FA:22%
SI:21%
RosterResource
| Current Role: | Bullpen: Closer (RR) |
| How Acquired: | Trade (MIA) Jan'26 |
| Draft: | 2018, Rd: 1, Pick: 7, Ovr: 7 |
| Draft Team: | San Diego Padres |
| Signing Bonus: | $5,226,500 |
| High School: | Loretto HS (Loretto, USA) |
| Contract | 1 yr, $1.35M (2026) (RR) |
Arbitration | AAV: $1.35M |
Service Time
3.066MiLB Options
1
Free Agent
2029
Arb Eligible
2027
News
Rotowire: Weathers (forearm) is listed on the Yankees' roster for their American League Division Series against the Rays. (10/3/2026)
RG
5/14/26
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | NYY | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 37 | 25 | 95 |
| GS | 19 | 25 | 80 |
| IP | 119.0 | 137.1 | 418.1 |
| K% | 22.3% | 25.2% | 21.2% |
| BB% | 8.4% | 6.7% | 7.7% |
| GB% | 48.7% | 45.0% | |
| ERA | 4.15 | 3.60 | 4.50 |
| FIP | 4.16 | 3.62 | 4.56 |
| WAR | 1.2 | 2.5 | 3.5 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SL:32%
CH:25%
FA:22%
SI:21%
RosterResource
| Current Role: | Bullpen: Closer (RR) |
| How Acquired: | Trade (MIA) Jan'26 |
| Draft: | 2018, Rd: 1, Pick: 7, Ovr: 7 |
| Draft Team: | San Diego Padres |
| Signing Bonus: | $5,226,500 |
| High School: | Loretto HS (Loretto, USA) |
| Contract | 1 yr, $1.35M (2026) (RR) |
Arbitration | AAV: $1.35M |
Service Time
3.066MiLB Options
1
Free Agent
2029
Arb Eligible
2027
News
Rotowire: Weathers (forearm) is listed on the Yankees' roster for their American League Division Series against the Rays. (10/3/2026)
RG
5/14/26
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SDP | R | 18 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 9.1 | 8.68 | 2.89 | 1.93 | .222 | 43.5% | 65.4% | 40.0% | 3.86 | 6.21 | 3.78 | ||||||
| 2018 | SDP | A | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9.0 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | .355 | 33.3% | 51.9% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 1.82 | 2.50 | ||||||
| 2018 | SDP | MiLB | 18 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 18.1 | 8.84 | 1.96 | 0.98 | .293 | 37.7% | 58.5% | 16.7% | 3.44 | 4.05 | 3.15 | ||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A | 19 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 96.0 | 8.44 | 1.69 | 0.56 | .347 | 68.9% | 45.3% | 6.1% | 3.84 | 3.17 | 3.20 | ||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 6.75 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 6.19 | 10.53 | ||||||
| 2021 | SDP | AAA | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10.0 | 9.90 | 1.80 | 1.80 | .393 | 90.2% | 46.7% | 28.6% | 3.60 | 4.93 | 3.68 | ||||||
| 2021 | SDP | ST | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 12.2 | 10.66 | 4.26 | 0.71 | .389 | 53.4% | 45.9% | 9.1% | 7.11 | 3.89 | 4.58 | ||||||
| 2021 | SDP | MLB | 21 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 30 | 18 | 94.2 | 6.85 | 2.85 | 1.90 | .293 | 72.6% | 43.9% | 18.5% | 93.9 | 5.32 | 5.21 | 5.44 | 4.71 | -0.1 | |||
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | 22 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 31 | 22 | 123.0 | 6.44 | 4.17 | 2.27 | .345 | 68.3% | 35.6% | 19.6% | 6.73 | 7.21 | 6.54 | ||||||
| 2022 | SDP | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5.0 | 10.80 | 5.40 | 3.60 | .200 | 71.4% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 5.40 | 8.26 | 5.16 | ||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 7.36 | 9.82 | 0.00 | .429 | 60.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 93.9 | 9.82 | 3.85 | 4.75 | 6.36 | 0.0 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 23 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 40.2 | 11.51 | 5.31 | 1.11 | .365 | 75.9% | 43.9% | 15.6% | 4.20 | 5.24 | 4.83 | 4.78 | |||||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 39.0 | 8.77 | 3.23 | 0.92 | .258 | 85.2% | 45.8% | 19.0% | 2.54 | 4.01 | 4.03 | 3.74 | |||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 23 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 79.2 | 10.17 | 4.29 | 1.02 | .312 | 79.4% | 44.8% | 17.0% | 3.39 | 4.65 | 4.44 | 4.27 | |||||
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 14.2 | 12.27 | 3.68 | 3.07 | .308 | 75.0% | 39.0% | 35.7% | 4.91 | 6.75 | 4.01 | ||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 23 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 15 | 12 | 57.2 | 6.71 | 4.53 | 1.87 | .326 | 66.5% | 37.6% | 15.4% | 95.2 | 6.55 | 4.61 | 6.03 | 5.56 | -0.2 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 23 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 10 | 44.2 | 5.84 | 3.43 | 1.81 | .329 | 66.2% | 40.1% | 15.5% | 95.2 | 6.25 | 4.80 | 5.78 | 5.31 | 0.0 | |||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 13.0 | 9.69 | 8.31 | 2.08 | .313 | 67.3% | 26.5% | 15.0% | 95.4 | 7.62 | 4.04 | 6.87 | 6.41 | -0.2 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.87 | 1.56 | 2.29 | |||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.2 | 15.26 | 5.87 | 0.00 | .444 | 69.2% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 2.35 | 5.52 | 2.13 | 3.07 | |||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 10.2 | 13.50 | 4.22 | 0.00 | .417 | 73.3% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 1.69 | 4.13 | 1.97 | 2.85 | |||||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 18.0 | 10.50 | 2.00 | 0.50 | .326 | 75.3% | 29.5% | 7.7% | 3.00 | 2.96 | 3.47 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 24 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 86.2 | 8.31 | 2.49 | 1.14 | .276 | 75.3% | 46.6% | 12.2% | 96.2 | 3.63 | 4.13 | 4.11 | 4.03 | 1.1 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | A | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.11 | -0.45 | 0.25 | |||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 15.0 | 9.60 | 4.20 | 0.60 | .308 | 86.0% | 61.5% | 11.1% | 2.40 | 2.36 | 3.63 | 3.79 | |||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 18.0 | 11.00 | 3.50 | 0.50 | .286 | 86.0% | 59.5% | 9.1% | 2.00 | 1.91 | 2.95 | 3.20 | |||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 11.1 | 8.74 | 6.35 | 0.00 | .125 | 81.8% | 47.8% | 0.0% | 0.79 | 3.91 | 5.63 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 25 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 38.1 | 8.69 | 2.82 | 1.64 | .275 | 74.6% | 43.5% | 15.6% | 96.8 | 3.99 | 3.96 | 4.60 | 4.03 | 0.2 | |||
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 26 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 17.1 | 10.90 | 2.08 | 2.08 | .434 | 54.7% | 57.1% | 36.4% | 8.83 | 5.27 | 3.45 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 26 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 37 | 19 | 119.0 | 8.57 | 3.24 | 1.19 | .287 | 72.0% | 4.15 | 4.16 | 1.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 37 | 19 | 124.0 | 8.87 | 3.05 | 1.23 | .289 | 74.9% | 41.7% | 3.84 | 4.08 | 4.02 | 1.4 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 19 | 17 | 86.3 | 8.24 | 3.44 | 1.15 | .286 | 69.0% | 4.48 | 4.25 | 1.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 26 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 37 | 19 | 114.0 | 8.24 | 3.44 | 1.15 | .286 | 69.0% | 4.48 | 4.25 | 1.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 26 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 31 | 21 | 122.0 | 8.68 | 3.03 | 1.27 | .284 | 72.9% | 3.99 | 4.17 | 1.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 26 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 31 | 21 | 122.0 | 8.40 | 3.06 | 1.29 | .281 | 71.8% | 4.21 | 4.27 | 1.5 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 26 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 31 | 21 | 122.0 | 8.76 | 2.83 | 1.21 | .285 | 71.8% | 4.06 | 4.02 | 1.9 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 26 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 37 | 19 | 120.0 | 8.95 | 3.33 | 1.22 | .275 | 73.5% | 3.89 | 4.16 | 1.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | 26 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 137.1 | 9.37 | 2.49 | 1.18 | .306 | 75.4% | 48.7% | 14.9% | 95.9 | 3.60 | 4.32 | 3.62 | 3.24 | 2.5 | |||
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.00 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.90 | 5.81 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 26 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 42 | 0 | 42.0 | 9.64 | 2.66 | 1.08 | .291 | 73.1% | 3.64 | 3.51 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 17 | 31 | 1 | 95 | 80 | 418.1 | 8.13 | 2.95 | 1.46 | .298 | 72.9% | 45.0% | 15.2% | 95.2 | 4.50 | 4.47 | 4.56 | 4.16 | 3.5 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 3.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 5.47 | 7.91 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SDP | R | 18 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 9.1 | 8.68 | 2.89 | 1.93 | .222 | 43.5% | 65.4% | 40.0% | 3.86 | 6.21 | 3.78 | ||||||
| 2018 | SDP | A | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9.0 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | .355 | 33.3% | 51.9% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 1.82 | 2.50 | ||||||
| 2018 | SDP | MiLB | 18 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 18.1 | 8.84 | 1.96 | 0.98 | .293 | 37.7% | 58.5% | 16.7% | 3.44 | 4.05 | 3.15 | ||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A | 19 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 96.0 | 8.44 | 1.69 | 0.56 | .347 | 68.9% | 45.3% | 6.1% | 3.84 | 3.17 | 3.20 | ||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 6.75 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 6.19 | 10.53 | ||||||
| 2021 | SDP | AAA | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10.0 | 9.90 | 1.80 | 1.80 | .393 | 90.2% | 46.7% | 28.6% | 3.60 | 4.93 | 3.68 | ||||||
| 2021 | SDP | ST | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 12.2 | 10.66 | 4.26 | 0.71 | .389 | 53.4% | 45.9% | 9.1% | 7.11 | 3.89 | 4.58 | ||||||
| 2021 | SDP | MLB | 21 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 30 | 18 | 94.2 | 6.85 | 2.85 | 1.90 | .293 | 72.6% | 43.9% | 18.5% | 93.9 | 5.32 | 5.21 | 5.44 | 4.71 | -0.1 | |||
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | 22 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 31 | 22 | 123.0 | 6.44 | 4.17 | 2.27 | .345 | 68.3% | 35.6% | 19.6% | 6.73 | 7.21 | 6.54 | ||||||
| 2022 | SDP | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5.0 | 10.80 | 5.40 | 3.60 | .200 | 71.4% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 5.40 | 8.26 | 5.16 | ||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 7.36 | 9.82 | 0.00 | .429 | 60.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 93.9 | 9.82 | 3.85 | 4.75 | 6.36 | 0.0 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 23 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 40.2 | 11.51 | 5.31 | 1.11 | .365 | 75.9% | 43.9% | 15.6% | 4.20 | 5.24 | 4.83 | 4.78 | |||||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 39.0 | 8.77 | 3.23 | 0.92 | .258 | 85.2% | 45.8% | 19.0% | 2.54 | 4.01 | 4.03 | 3.74 | |||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 23 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 79.2 | 10.17 | 4.29 | 1.02 | .312 | 79.4% | 44.8% | 17.0% | 3.39 | 4.65 | 4.44 | 4.27 | |||||
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 14.2 | 12.27 | 3.68 | 3.07 | .308 | 75.0% | 39.0% | 35.7% | 4.91 | 6.75 | 4.01 | ||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 23 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 15 | 12 | 57.2 | 6.71 | 4.53 | 1.87 | .326 | 66.5% | 37.6% | 15.4% | 95.2 | 6.55 | 4.61 | 6.03 | 5.56 | -0.2 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 23 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 10 | 44.2 | 5.84 | 3.43 | 1.81 | .329 | 66.2% | 40.1% | 15.5% | 95.2 | 6.25 | 4.80 | 5.78 | 5.31 | 0.0 | |||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 13.0 | 9.69 | 8.31 | 2.08 | .313 | 67.3% | 26.5% | 15.0% | 95.4 | 7.62 | 4.04 | 6.87 | 6.41 | -0.2 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.87 | 1.56 | 2.29 | |||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.2 | 15.26 | 5.87 | 0.00 | .444 | 69.2% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 2.35 | 5.52 | 2.13 | 3.07 | |||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 10.2 | 13.50 | 4.22 | 0.00 | .417 | 73.3% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 1.69 | 4.13 | 1.97 | 2.85 | |||||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 18.0 | 10.50 | 2.00 | 0.50 | .326 | 75.3% | 29.5% | 7.7% | 3.00 | 2.96 | 3.47 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 24 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 86.2 | 8.31 | 2.49 | 1.14 | .276 | 75.3% | 46.6% | 12.2% | 96.2 | 3.63 | 4.13 | 4.11 | 4.03 | 1.1 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | A | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.11 | -0.45 | 0.25 | |||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 15.0 | 9.60 | 4.20 | 0.60 | .308 | 86.0% | 61.5% | 11.1% | 2.40 | 2.36 | 3.63 | 3.79 | |||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 18.0 | 11.00 | 3.50 | 0.50 | .286 | 86.0% | 59.5% | 9.1% | 2.00 | 1.91 | 2.95 | 3.20 | |||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 11.1 | 8.74 | 6.35 | 0.00 | .125 | 81.8% | 47.8% | 0.0% | 0.79 | 3.91 | 5.63 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 25 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 38.1 | 8.69 | 2.82 | 1.64 | .275 | 74.6% | 43.5% | 15.6% | 96.8 | 3.99 | 3.96 | 4.60 | 4.03 | 0.2 | |||
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 26 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 17.1 | 10.90 | 2.08 | 2.08 | .434 | 54.7% | 57.1% | 36.4% | 8.83 | 5.27 | 3.45 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 26 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 37 | 19 | 119.0 | 8.57 | 3.24 | 1.19 | .287 | 72.0% | 4.15 | 4.16 | 1.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 37 | 19 | 124.0 | 8.87 | 3.05 | 1.23 | .289 | 74.9% | 41.7% | 3.84 | 4.08 | 4.02 | 1.4 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 19 | 17 | 86.3 | 8.24 | 3.44 | 1.15 | .286 | 69.0% | 4.48 | 4.25 | 1.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 26 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 37 | 19 | 114.0 | 8.24 | 3.44 | 1.15 | .286 | 69.0% | 4.48 | 4.25 | 1.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 26 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 31 | 21 | 122.0 | 8.68 | 3.03 | 1.27 | .284 | 72.9% | 3.99 | 4.17 | 1.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 26 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 31 | 21 | 122.0 | 8.40 | 3.06 | 1.29 | .281 | 71.8% | 4.21 | 4.27 | 1.5 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 26 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 31 | 21 | 122.0 | 8.76 | 2.83 | 1.21 | .285 | 71.8% | 4.06 | 4.02 | 1.9 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 26 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 37 | 19 | 120.0 | 8.95 | 3.33 | 1.22 | .275 | 73.5% | 3.89 | 4.16 | 1.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | 26 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 137.1 | 9.37 | 2.49 | 1.18 | .306 | 75.4% | 48.7% | 14.9% | 95.9 | 3.60 | 4.32 | 3.62 | 3.24 | 2.5 | |||
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.00 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.90 | 5.81 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 26 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 42 | 0 | 42.0 | 9.64 | 2.66 | 1.08 | .291 | 73.1% | 3.64 | 3.51 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 17 | 31 | 1 | 95 | 80 | 418.1 | 8.13 | 2.95 | 1.46 | .298 | 72.9% | 45.0% | 15.2% | 95.2 | 4.50 | 4.47 | 4.56 | 4.16 | 3.5 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 3.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 5.47 | 7.91 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SDP | R | 0 | 2 | 3.86 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 42 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2018 | SDP | A | 0 | 1 | 3.00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 41 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | |
| 2018 | SDP | MiLB | 0 | 3 | 3.44 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 83 | 19 | 16 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 18 | |
| 2019 | SDP | A | 3 | 7 | 3.84 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 96.0 | 395 | 101 | 45 | 41 | 6 | 18 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 90 | |
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2021 | SDP | AAA | 1 | 0 | 3.60 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 43 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2021 | SDP | ST | 1 | 0 | 7.11 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12.2 | 59 | 15 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2021 | SDP | MLB | 4 | 7 | 5.32 | 30 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 94.2 | 401 | 101 | 57 | 56 | 20 | 30 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 72 |
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | 7 | 7 | 6.73 | 31 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 123.0 | 564 | 163 | 101 | 92 | 31 | 57 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 88 | |
| 2022 | SDP | ST | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 21 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 0 | 0 | 9.82 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 21 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 1 | 2 | 4.20 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.2 | 178 | 40 | 21 | 19 | 5 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 52 | |
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 4 | 0 | 2.54 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.0 | 149 | 28 | 11 | 11 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 5 | 2 | 3.39 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 79.2 | 327 | 68 | 32 | 30 | 9 | 38 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 90 | |
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 1 | 1 | 4.91 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14.2 | 70 | 17 | 11 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 20 | |
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1 | 8 | 6.55 | 15 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 57.2 | 257 | 68 | 44 | 42 | 12 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 43 |
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 1 | 6 | 6.25 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 44.2 | 196 | 55 | 33 | 31 | 9 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 29 |
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 0 | 2 | 7.62 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 | 61 | 13 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
| 2024 | MIA | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 1 | 0 | 2.35 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 36 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 1.69 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 45 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 2 | 0 | 3.00 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.0 | 70 | 15 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 5 | 6 | 3.63 | 16 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 86.2 | 367 | 78 | 39 | 35 | 11 | 24 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 80 |
| 2025 | MIA | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 1 | 1 | 2.40 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.0 | 63 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16 | |
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 2.00 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.0 | 72 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 22 | |
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 1 | 0 | 0.79 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 43 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 2 | 2 | 3.99 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.1 | 166 | 37 | 20 | 17 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 37 |
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 1 | 3 | 8.83 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17.1 | 84 | 27 | 18 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 7 | 7 | 4.15 | 37 | 19 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 119.0 | 510 | 111 | 59 | 55 | 16 | 43 | 5 | 114 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8 | 7 | 3.84 | 37 | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 124.0 | 527 | 115 | 57 | 53 | 17 | 42 | 1 | 5 | 122 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 5 | 5 | 4.48 | 19 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 86.3 | 372 | 81 | 46 | 43 | 11 | 33 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 79 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 7 | 7 | 4.48 | 37 | 19 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 114.0 | 493 | 107 | 61 | 57 | 15 | 44 | 5 | 105 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7 | 7 | 3.99 | 31 | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 122.0 | 513 | 111 | 59 | 54 | 17 | 41 | 1 | 5 | 118 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 7 | 8 | 4.21 | 31 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 122.0 | 517 | 113 | 61 | 57 | 18 | 41 | 1 | 5 | 114 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 7 | 8 | 4.06 | 31 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 122.0 | 514 | 112 | 59 | 55 | 16 | 38 | 1 | 6 | 119 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8 | 4 | 3.89 | 37 | 19 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 120.0 | 514 | 106 | 57 | 52 | 16 | 45 | 6 | 120 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | 5 | 8 | 3.60 | 25 | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 137.1 | 568 | 130 | 61 | 55 | 18 | 38 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 143 |
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 2 | 2 | 3.64 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.0 | 175 | 37 | 19 | 17 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 45 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 17 | 31 | 4.50 | 95 | 80 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 418.1 | 1780 | 420 | 225 | 209 | 68 | 137 | 2 | 17 | 11 | 2 | 378 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SDP | R | 0 | 2 | 3.86 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 42 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2018 | SDP | A | 0 | 1 | 3.00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 41 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | |
| 2018 | SDP | MiLB | 0 | 3 | 3.44 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 83 | 19 | 16 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 18 | |
| 2019 | SDP | A | 3 | 7 | 3.84 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 96.0 | 395 | 101 | 45 | 41 | 6 | 18 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 90 | |
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2021 | SDP | AAA | 1 | 0 | 3.60 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 43 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2021 | SDP | ST | 1 | 0 | 7.11 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12.2 | 59 | 15 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2021 | SDP | MLB | 4 | 7 | 5.32 | 30 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 94.2 | 401 | 101 | 57 | 56 | 20 | 30 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 72 |
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | 7 | 7 | 6.73 | 31 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 123.0 | 564 | 163 | 101 | 92 | 31 | 57 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 88 | |
| 2022 | SDP | ST | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 21 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 0 | 0 | 9.82 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 21 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 1 | 2 | 4.20 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.2 | 178 | 40 | 21 | 19 | 5 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 52 | |
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 4 | 0 | 2.54 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.0 | 149 | 28 | 11 | 11 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 5 | 2 | 3.39 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 79.2 | 327 | 68 | 32 | 30 | 9 | 38 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 90 | |
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 1 | 1 | 4.91 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14.2 | 70 | 17 | 11 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 20 | |
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1 | 8 | 6.55 | 15 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 57.2 | 257 | 68 | 44 | 42 | 12 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 43 |
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 1 | 6 | 6.25 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 44.2 | 196 | 55 | 33 | 31 | 9 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 29 |
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 0 | 2 | 7.62 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 | 61 | 13 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
| 2024 | MIA | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 1 | 0 | 2.35 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 36 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 1.69 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 45 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 2 | 0 | 3.00 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.0 | 70 | 15 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 5 | 6 | 3.63 | 16 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 86.2 | 367 | 78 | 39 | 35 | 11 | 24 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 80 |
| 2025 | MIA | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 1 | 1 | 2.40 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.0 | 63 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16 | |
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 2.00 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.0 | 72 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 22 | |
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 1 | 0 | 0.79 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 43 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 2 | 2 | 3.99 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.1 | 166 | 37 | 20 | 17 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 37 |
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 1 | 3 | 8.83 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17.1 | 84 | 27 | 18 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 7 | 7 | 4.15 | 37 | 19 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 119.0 | 510 | 111 | 59 | 55 | 16 | 43 | 5 | 114 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8 | 7 | 3.84 | 37 | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 124.0 | 527 | 115 | 57 | 53 | 17 | 42 | 1 | 5 | 122 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 5 | 5 | 4.48 | 19 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 86.3 | 372 | 81 | 46 | 43 | 11 | 33 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 79 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 7 | 7 | 4.48 | 37 | 19 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 114.0 | 493 | 107 | 61 | 57 | 15 | 44 | 5 | 105 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7 | 7 | 3.99 | 31 | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 122.0 | 513 | 111 | 59 | 54 | 17 | 41 | 1 | 5 | 118 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 7 | 8 | 4.21 | 31 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 122.0 | 517 | 113 | 61 | 57 | 18 | 41 | 1 | 5 | 114 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 7 | 8 | 4.06 | 31 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 122.0 | 514 | 112 | 59 | 55 | 16 | 38 | 1 | 6 | 119 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8 | 4 | 3.89 | 37 | 19 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 120.0 | 514 | 106 | 57 | 52 | 16 | 45 | 6 | 120 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | 5 | 8 | 3.60 | 25 | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 137.1 | 568 | 130 | 61 | 55 | 18 | 38 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 143 |
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 2 | 2 | 3.64 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42.0 | 175 | 37 | 19 | 17 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 45 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 17 | 31 | 4.50 | 95 | 80 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 418.1 | 1780 | 420 | 225 | 209 | 68 | 137 | 2 | 17 | 11 | 2 | 378 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SDP | R | 8.68 | 2.89 | 3.00 | 1.93 | 21.4% | 7.1% | 14.3% | .211 | 1.18 | .222 | 43.5% | 92 | 155 | 6.21 | ||||
| 2018 | SDP | A | 9.00 | 1.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 22.0% | 2.4% | 19.5% | .275 | 1.33 | .355 | 33.3% | 77 | 48 | 1.82 | ||||
| 2018 | SDP | MiLB | 8.84 | 1.96 | 4.50 | 0.98 | 21.7% | 4.8% | 16.9% | .244 | 1.25 | .293 | 37.7% | 85 | 103 | 4.05 | ||||
| 2019 | SDP | A | 8.44 | 1.69 | 5.00 | 0.56 | 22.8% | 4.6% | 18.2% | .273 | 1.24 | .347 | 68.9% | 100 | 84 | 3.17 | ||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 6.75 | 13.50 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 33.3% | -16.7% | .000 | 1.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 139 | 6.19 | ||||
| 2021 | SDP | AAA | 9.90 | 1.80 | 5.50 | 1.80 | 25.6% | 4.7% | 20.9% | .317 | 1.50 | .393 | 90.2% | 61 | 89 | 4.93 | ||||
| 2021 | SDP | ST | 10.66 | 4.26 | 2.50 | 0.71 | 25.4% | 10.2% | 15.3% | .288 | 1.66 | .389 | 53.4% | 140 | 84 | 3.89 | ||||
| 2021 | SDP | MLB | 6.85 | 2.85 | 2.40 | 1.90 | 18.0% | 7.5% | 10.5% | .274 | 1.38 | .293 | 72.6% | 134 | 130 | 5.44 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | 6.44 | 4.17 | 1.54 | 2.27 | 15.6% | 10.1% | 5.5% | .325 | 1.79 | .345 | 68.3% | 115 | 128 | 7.21 | ||||
| 2022 | SDP | ST | 10.80 | 5.40 | 2.00 | 3.60 | 28.6% | 14.3% | 14.3% | .222 | 1.40 | .200 | 71.4% | 102 | 171 | 8.26 | ||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 7.36 | 9.82 | 0.75 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 19.0% | -4.8% | .353 | 2.73 | .429 | 60.0% | 253 | 119 | 4.75 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 11.51 | 5.31 | 2.17 | 1.11 | 29.2% | 13.5% | 15.7% | .261 | 1.57 | .365 | 75.9% | 69 | 82 | 4.83 | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 8.77 | 3.23 | 2.71 | 0.92 | 25.5% | 9.4% | 16.1% | .207 | 1.08 | .258 | 85.2% | 52 | 80 | 4.03 | ||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 10.17 | 4.29 | 2.37 | 1.02 | 27.5% | 11.6% | 15.9% | .236 | 1.33 | .312 | 79.4% | 60 | 81 | 4.44 | ||||
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 12.27 | 3.68 | 3.33 | 3.07 | 28.6% | 8.6% | 20.0% | .266 | 1.57 | .308 | 75.0% | 98 | 143 | 6.75 | ||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 6.71 | 4.53 | 1.48 | 1.87 | 16.7% | 11.3% | 5.4% | .300 | 1.68 | .326 | 66.5% | 154 | 139 | 6.03 | ||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 5.84 | 3.43 | 1.71 | 1.81 | 14.8% | 8.7% | 6.1% | .309 | 1.61 | .329 | 66.2% | 149 | 133 | 5.78 | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 9.69 | 8.31 | 1.17 | 2.08 | 23.0% | 19.7% | 3.3% | .265 | 1.92 | .313 | 67.3% | 172 | 157 | 6.87 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 9.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .222 | 0.67 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 39 | 1.56 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 15.26 | 5.87 | 2.60 | 0.00 | 36.1% | 13.9% | 22.2% | .258 | 1.70 | .444 | 69.2% | 51 | 46 | 2.13 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 13.50 | 4.22 | 3.20 | 0.00 | 35.6% | 11.1% | 24.4% | .250 | 1.41 | .417 | 73.3% | 37 | 44 | 1.97 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 10.50 | 2.00 | 5.25 | 0.50 | 30.0% | 5.7% | 24.3% | .231 | 1.06 | .326 | 75.3% | 65 | 65 | 2.96 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 8.31 | 2.49 | 3.33 | 1.14 | 21.8% | 6.5% | 15.3% | .234 | 1.18 | .276 | 75.3% | 87 | 101 | 4.11 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A | 18.00 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | -11 | -0.45 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 9.60 | 4.20 | 2.29 | 0.60 | 25.4% | 11.1% | 14.3% | .232 | 1.33 | .308 | 86.0% | 54 | 80 | 3.63 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 11.00 | 3.50 | 3.14 | 0.50 | 30.6% | 9.7% | 20.8% | .200 | 1.11 | .286 | 86.0% | 45 | 65 | 2.95 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 8.74 | 6.35 | 1.38 | 0.00 | 25.6% | 18.6% | 7.0% | .086 | 0.97 | .125 | 81.8% | 16 | 81 | 3.91 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 8.69 | 2.82 | 3.08 | 1.64 | 22.3% | 7.2% | 15.1% | .242 | 1.28 | .275 | 74.6% | 94 | 111 | 4.60 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 10.90 | 2.08 | 5.25 | 2.08 | 25.0% | 4.8% | 20.2% | .346 | 1.79 | .434 | 54.7% | 178 | 110 | 5.27 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.57 | 3.24 | 2.65 | 1.19 | 22.3% | 8.4% | 13.9% | .241 | 1.29 | .287 | 72.0% | 4.16 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.87 | 3.05 | 2.91 | 1.23 | 23.3% | 8.0% | 15.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 74.9% | 4.08 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.24 | 3.44 | 2.39 | 1.15 | 21.2% | 8.9% | 12.4% | .242 | 1.32 | .286 | 69.0% | 4.25 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 8.24 | 3.44 | 2.39 | 1.15 | 21.2% | 8.9% | 12.4% | .242 | 1.32 | .286 | 69.0% | 4.25 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8.68 | 3.03 | 2.87 | 1.27 | 23.0% | 8.0% | 14.9% | .239 | 1.25 | .284 | 72.9% | 4.17 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 8.40 | 3.06 | 2.75 | 1.29 | 22.0% | 8.0% | 14.0% | .240 | 1.27 | .281 | 71.8% | 4.27 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 8.76 | 2.83 | 3.10 | 1.21 | 23.1% | 7.5% | 15.6% | .238 | 1.23 | .285 | 71.8% | 4.02 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.95 | 3.33 | 2.69 | 1.22 | 23.3% | 8.7% | 14.6% | .230 | 1.26 | .275 | 73.5% | 4.16 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | 9.37 | 2.49 | 3.76 | 1.18 | 25.2% | 6.7% | 18.5% | .247 | 1.22 | .306 | 75.4% | 87 | 85 | 3.62 | ||||
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | 0.00 | 5.40 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 16.7% | -16.7% | .000 | 0.60 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 116 | 4.90 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 9.64 | 2.66 | 3.63 | 1.08 | 25.8% | 7.1% | 18.7% | .232 | 1.18 | .291 | 73.1% | 3.51 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.13 | 2.95 | 2.76 | 1.46 | 21.2% | 7.7% | 13.5% | .258 | 1.33 | .298 | 72.9% | 109 | 109 | 4.56 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 3.00 | 9.00 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 8.3% | 25.0% | -16.7% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 126 | 5.47 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SDP | R | 8.68 | 2.89 | 3.00 | 1.93 | 21.4% | 7.1% | 14.3% | .211 | 1.18 | .222 | 43.5% | 92 | 155 | 6.21 | ||||
| 2018 | SDP | A | 9.00 | 1.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 22.0% | 2.4% | 19.5% | .275 | 1.33 | .355 | 33.3% | 77 | 48 | 1.82 | ||||
| 2018 | SDP | MiLB | 8.84 | 1.96 | 4.50 | 0.98 | 21.7% | 4.8% | 16.9% | .244 | 1.25 | .293 | 37.7% | 85 | 103 | 4.05 | ||||
| 2019 | SDP | A | 8.44 | 1.69 | 5.00 | 0.56 | 22.8% | 4.6% | 18.2% | .273 | 1.24 | .347 | 68.9% | 100 | 84 | 3.17 | ||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 6.75 | 13.50 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 33.3% | -16.7% | .000 | 1.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 139 | 6.19 | ||||
| 2021 | SDP | AAA | 9.90 | 1.80 | 5.50 | 1.80 | 25.6% | 4.7% | 20.9% | .317 | 1.50 | .393 | 90.2% | 61 | 89 | 4.93 | ||||
| 2021 | SDP | ST | 10.66 | 4.26 | 2.50 | 0.71 | 25.4% | 10.2% | 15.3% | .288 | 1.66 | .389 | 53.4% | 140 | 84 | 3.89 | ||||
| 2021 | SDP | MLB | 6.85 | 2.85 | 2.40 | 1.90 | 18.0% | 7.5% | 10.5% | .274 | 1.38 | .293 | 72.6% | 134 | 130 | 5.44 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | 6.44 | 4.17 | 1.54 | 2.27 | 15.6% | 10.1% | 5.5% | .325 | 1.79 | .345 | 68.3% | 115 | 128 | 7.21 | ||||
| 2022 | SDP | ST | 10.80 | 5.40 | 2.00 | 3.60 | 28.6% | 14.3% | 14.3% | .222 | 1.40 | .200 | 71.4% | 102 | 171 | 8.26 | ||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 7.36 | 9.82 | 0.75 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 19.0% | -4.8% | .353 | 2.73 | .429 | 60.0% | 253 | 119 | 4.75 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 11.51 | 5.31 | 2.17 | 1.11 | 29.2% | 13.5% | 15.7% | .261 | 1.57 | .365 | 75.9% | 69 | 82 | 4.83 | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 8.77 | 3.23 | 2.71 | 0.92 | 25.5% | 9.4% | 16.1% | .207 | 1.08 | .258 | 85.2% | 52 | 80 | 4.03 | ||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 10.17 | 4.29 | 2.37 | 1.02 | 27.5% | 11.6% | 15.9% | .236 | 1.33 | .312 | 79.4% | 60 | 81 | 4.44 | ||||
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 12.27 | 3.68 | 3.33 | 3.07 | 28.6% | 8.6% | 20.0% | .266 | 1.57 | .308 | 75.0% | 98 | 143 | 6.75 | ||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 6.71 | 4.53 | 1.48 | 1.87 | 16.7% | 11.3% | 5.4% | .300 | 1.68 | .326 | 66.5% | 154 | 139 | 6.03 | ||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 5.84 | 3.43 | 1.71 | 1.81 | 14.8% | 8.7% | 6.1% | .309 | 1.61 | .329 | 66.2% | 149 | 133 | 5.78 | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 9.69 | 8.31 | 1.17 | 2.08 | 23.0% | 19.7% | 3.3% | .265 | 1.92 | .313 | 67.3% | 172 | 157 | 6.87 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 9.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .222 | 0.67 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 39 | 1.56 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 15.26 | 5.87 | 2.60 | 0.00 | 36.1% | 13.9% | 22.2% | .258 | 1.70 | .444 | 69.2% | 51 | 46 | 2.13 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 13.50 | 4.22 | 3.20 | 0.00 | 35.6% | 11.1% | 24.4% | .250 | 1.41 | .417 | 73.3% | 37 | 44 | 1.97 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 10.50 | 2.00 | 5.25 | 0.50 | 30.0% | 5.7% | 24.3% | .231 | 1.06 | .326 | 75.3% | 65 | 65 | 2.96 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 8.31 | 2.49 | 3.33 | 1.14 | 21.8% | 6.5% | 15.3% | .234 | 1.18 | .276 | 75.3% | 87 | 101 | 4.11 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A | 18.00 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | -11 | -0.45 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 9.60 | 4.20 | 2.29 | 0.60 | 25.4% | 11.1% | 14.3% | .232 | 1.33 | .308 | 86.0% | 54 | 80 | 3.63 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 11.00 | 3.50 | 3.14 | 0.50 | 30.6% | 9.7% | 20.8% | .200 | 1.11 | .286 | 86.0% | 45 | 65 | 2.95 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 8.74 | 6.35 | 1.38 | 0.00 | 25.6% | 18.6% | 7.0% | .086 | 0.97 | .125 | 81.8% | 16 | 81 | 3.91 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 8.69 | 2.82 | 3.08 | 1.64 | 22.3% | 7.2% | 15.1% | .242 | 1.28 | .275 | 74.6% | 94 | 111 | 4.60 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 10.90 | 2.08 | 5.25 | 2.08 | 25.0% | 4.8% | 20.2% | .346 | 1.79 | .434 | 54.7% | 178 | 110 | 5.27 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.57 | 3.24 | 2.65 | 1.19 | 22.3% | 8.4% | 13.9% | .241 | 1.29 | .287 | 72.0% | 4.16 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.87 | 3.05 | 2.91 | 1.23 | 23.3% | 8.0% | 15.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 74.9% | 4.08 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.24 | 3.44 | 2.39 | 1.15 | 21.2% | 8.9% | 12.4% | .242 | 1.32 | .286 | 69.0% | 4.25 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 8.24 | 3.44 | 2.39 | 1.15 | 21.2% | 8.9% | 12.4% | .242 | 1.32 | .286 | 69.0% | 4.25 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 8.68 | 3.03 | 2.87 | 1.27 | 23.0% | 8.0% | 14.9% | .239 | 1.25 | .284 | 72.9% | 4.17 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 8.40 | 3.06 | 2.75 | 1.29 | 22.0% | 8.0% | 14.0% | .240 | 1.27 | .281 | 71.8% | 4.27 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 8.76 | 2.83 | 3.10 | 1.21 | 23.1% | 7.5% | 15.6% | .238 | 1.23 | .285 | 71.8% | 4.02 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.95 | 3.33 | 2.69 | 1.22 | 23.3% | 8.7% | 14.6% | .230 | 1.26 | .275 | 73.5% | 4.16 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | 9.37 | 2.49 | 3.76 | 1.18 | 25.2% | 6.7% | 18.5% | .247 | 1.22 | .306 | 75.4% | 87 | 85 | 3.62 | ||||
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | 0.00 | 5.40 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 16.7% | -16.7% | .000 | 0.60 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 116 | 4.90 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 9.64 | 2.66 | 3.63 | 1.08 | 25.8% | 7.1% | 18.7% | .232 | 1.18 | .291 | 73.1% | 3.51 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.13 | 2.95 | 2.76 | 1.46 | 21.2% | 7.7% | 13.5% | .258 | 1.33 | .298 | 72.9% | 109 | 109 | 4.56 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 3.00 | 9.00 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 8.3% | 25.0% | -16.7% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 126 | 5.47 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SDP | MLB | 296 | 90.3 | 114.0 | 12.0 | 25 | 8.4% | 128 | 43.2% | 5.32 | 5.21 | |
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 14 | 88.1 | 102.4 | 16.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 35.7% | 9.82 | 3.85 | |
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 101 | 89.1 | 108.9 | 10.8 | 7 | 6.9% | 41 | 40.6% | 4.20 | 5.24 | |
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 97 | 89.1 | 113.1 | 10.2 | 3 | 3.1% | 44 | 45.4% | 2.54 | 4.01 | |
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 184 | 89.2 | 113.5 | 16.2 | 14 | 7.6% | 64 | 34.8% | 6.55 | 4.61 | |
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 149 | 89.3 | 113.5 | 14.7 | 11 | 7.4% | 51 | 34.2% | 6.25 | 4.80 | |
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 35 | 89.0 | 105.2 | 22.7 | 3 | 8.6% | 13 | 37.1% | 7.62 | 4.04 | |
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 18 | 86.9 | 109.3 | 10.1 | 1 | 5.6% | 5 | 27.8% | 2.35 | 5.52 | |
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 254 | 89.5 | 111.6 | 10.4 | 21 | 8.3% | 97 | 38.2% | 3.63 | 4.13 | |
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 40 | 87.1 | 112.5 | 4.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 12 | 30.0% | 2.40 | 2.36 | |
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 116 | 89.6 | 113.5 | 12.2 | 11 | 9.5% | 49 | 42.2% | 3.99 | 3.96 | |
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 57 | 92.0 | 112.4 | 3.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 27 | 47.4% | 8.83 | ||
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | 384 | 89.2 | 114.6 | 9.1 | 33 | 8.6% | 156 | 40.6% | 3.60 | 4.32 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1248 | 89.6 | 114.6 | 11.5 | 104 | 8.3% | 499 | 40.0% | 4.50 | 4.47 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SDP | MLB | 296 | 90.3 | 114.0 | 12.0 | 25 | 8.4% | 128 | 43.2% | 5.32 | 5.21 | |
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 14 | 88.1 | 102.4 | 16.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 35.7% | 9.82 | 3.85 | |
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 101 | 89.1 | 108.9 | 10.8 | 7 | 6.9% | 41 | 40.6% | 4.20 | 5.24 | |
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 97 | 89.1 | 113.1 | 10.2 | 3 | 3.1% | 44 | 45.4% | 2.54 | 4.01 | |
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 184 | 89.2 | 113.5 | 16.2 | 14 | 7.6% | 64 | 34.8% | 6.55 | 4.61 | |
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 149 | 89.3 | 113.5 | 14.7 | 11 | 7.4% | 51 | 34.2% | 6.25 | 4.80 | |
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 35 | 89.0 | 105.2 | 22.7 | 3 | 8.6% | 13 | 37.1% | 7.62 | 4.04 | |
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 18 | 86.9 | 109.3 | 10.1 | 1 | 5.6% | 5 | 27.8% | 2.35 | 5.52 | |
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 254 | 89.5 | 111.6 | 10.4 | 21 | 8.3% | 97 | 38.2% | 3.63 | 4.13 | |
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 40 | 87.1 | 112.5 | 4.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 12 | 30.0% | 2.40 | 2.36 | |
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 116 | 89.6 | 113.5 | 12.2 | 11 | 9.5% | 49 | 42.2% | 3.99 | 3.96 | |
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 57 | 92.0 | 112.4 | 3.0 | 0 | 0.0% | 27 | 47.4% | 8.83 | ||
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | 384 | 89.2 | 114.6 | 9.1 | 33 | 8.6% | 156 | 40.6% | 3.60 | 4.32 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1248 | 89.6 | 114.6 | 11.5 | 104 | 8.3% | 499 | 40.0% | 4.50 | 4.47 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 516 | 71.7 | 27.1% | 7.3 | 34.8% | 26.4% | 13.0% | 9.9% | 33 | 9 | 0 | 47.9% | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 282 | 71.8 | 25.5% | 7.3 | 36.4% | 26.6% | 14.1% | 10.3% | 33 | 10 | -1 | 50.0% | ||||
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | 907 | 72.5 | 30.7% | 7.5 | 35.6% | 26.5% | 16.7% | 12.5% | 33 | 11 | -2 | 49.2% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1826 | 72.2 | 28.6% | 7.4 | 35.4% | 26.5% | 14.9% | 11.2% | 33 | 10 | -2 | 49.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 516 | 71.7 | 27.1% | 7.3 | 34.8% | 26.4% | 13.0% | 9.9% | 33 | 9 | 0 | 47.9% | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 282 | 71.8 | 25.5% | 7.3 | 36.4% | 26.6% | 14.1% | 10.3% | 33 | 10 | -1 | 50.0% | ||||
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | 907 | 72.5 | 30.7% | 7.5 | 35.6% | 26.5% | 16.7% | 12.5% | 33 | 11 | -2 | 49.2% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1826 | 72.2 | 28.6% | 7.4 | 35.4% | 26.5% | 14.9% | 11.2% | 33 | 10 | -2 | 49.2% |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 17 | 86.3 | 81 | 46 | 43 | 11 | 33 | 79 | 8.24 | 3.44 | 2.39 | 1.15 | .242 | 1.32 | .286 | 69.0% | 4.48 | 4.25 | 1.0 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 5 | 6 | 21 | 19 | 98.3 | 91 | 51 | 48 | 12 | 36 | 89 | 8.15 | 3.30 | 2.47 | 1.10 | .239 | 1.29 | .282 | 69.0% | 4.39 | 4.13 | 1.3 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 6 | 5 | 21 | 19 | 102.7 | 94 | 52 | 49 | 12 | 37 | 92 | 8.06 | 3.24 | 2.49 | 1.05 | .237 | 1.28 | .281 | 69.2% | 4.29 | 4.06 | 1.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 17 | 86.3 | 81 | 46 | 43 | 11 | 33 | 79 | 8.24 | 3.44 | 2.39 | 1.15 | .242 | 1.32 | .286 | 69.0% | 4.48 | 4.25 | 1.0 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 5 | 6 | 21 | 19 | 98.3 | 91 | 51 | 48 | 12 | 36 | 89 | 8.15 | 3.30 | 2.47 | 1.10 | .239 | 1.29 | .282 | 69.0% | 4.39 | 4.13 | 1.3 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 6 | 5 | 21 | 19 | 102.7 | 94 | 52 | 49 | 12 | 37 | 92 | 8.06 | 3.24 | 2.49 | 1.05 | .237 | 1.28 | .281 | 69.2% | 4.29 | 4.06 | 1.4 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SDP | R | 3.40 | 15.4% | 65.4% | 19.2% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 23.3% | 46.7% | 92 | 3.78 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | A | 2.00 | 22.2% | 51.9% | 25.9% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 48.4% | 32.3% | 19.4% | 66 | 2.50 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | MiLB | 2.58 | 18.9% | 58.5% | 22.6% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 39.3% | 27.9% | 32.8% | 79 | 3.15 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A | 1.25 | 18.6% | 45.3% | 36.1% | 16.2% | 6.1% | 43.1% | 23.8% | 33.1% | 85 | 3.20 | |||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 10.72 | 236 | 10.53 | |||
| 2021 | SDP | AAA | 2.00 | 30.0% | 46.7% | 23.3% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 45.2% | 19.4% | 35.5% | 68 | 3.68 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | ST | 1.55 | 24.3% | 45.9% | 29.7% | 0.0% | 9.1% | 36.8% | 31.6% | 31.6% | 98 | 4.58 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | MLB | 1.18 | 18.7% | 43.9% | 37.4% | 14.8% | 18.5% | 5.5% | 14.3% | 39.2% | 36.5% | 24.3% | 17.2% | 44.9% | 37.8% | 4.70 | 111 | 4.71 | |||
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | 0.92 | 25.6% | 35.6% | 38.8% | 19.6% | 19.6% | 39.3% | 29.3% | 31.4% | 121 | 6.54 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | ST | 0.80 | 25.0% | 33.3% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 41.7% | 50.0% | 8.3% | 104 | 5.16 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 1.75 | 21.4% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 7.1% | 64.3% | 28.6% | 6.46 | 159 | 6.36 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 1.34 | 23.5% | 43.9% | 32.7% | 6.3% | 15.6% | 51.0% | 22.1% | 26.9% | 84 | 4.78 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 2.10 | 32.3% | 45.8% | 21.9% | 19.0% | 19.0% | 42.9% | 22.4% | 34.7% | 72 | 3.74 | |||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 1.64 | 27.8% | 44.8% | 27.3% | 11.3% | 17.0% | 47.0% | 22.3% | 30.7% | 78 | 4.27 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 1.14 | 26.8% | 39.0% | 34.1% | 14.3% | 35.7% | 36.4% | 25.0% | 38.6% | 83 | 4.01 | |||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.87 | 19.3% | 37.6% | 43.1% | 11.5% | 15.4% | 7.4% | 66.7% | 41.3% | 29.3% | 29.3% | 18.5% | 51.6% | 29.9% | 5.51 | 127 | 5.56 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 1.02 | 20.4% | 40.1% | 39.5% | 10.3% | 15.5% | 5.1% | 100.0% | 40.9% | 30.9% | 28.2% | 16.8% | 55.7% | 27.5% | 5.39 | 121 | 5.31 | |||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 0.45 | 14.7% | 26.5% | 58.8% | 15.0% | 15.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 22.9% | 34.3% | 25.7% | 34.3% | 40.0% | 6.13 | 146 | 6.41 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 56 | 2.29 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 1.50 | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 21.1% | 26.3% | 52.6% | 64 | 3.07 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 1.67 | 27.3% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 28.0% | 20.0% | 52.0% | 62 | 2.85 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 1.00 | 40.9% | 29.5% | 29.5% | 23.1% | 7.7% | 55.6% | 17.8% | 26.7% | 75 | 3.47 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 1.30 | 17.5% | 46.6% | 35.9% | 8.9% | 12.2% | 7.7% | 33.3% | 41.3% | 32.3% | 26.4% | 19.3% | 51.2% | 29.5% | 3.98 | 99 | 4.03 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | A | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 6 | 0.25 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 2.67 | 15.4% | 61.5% | 23.1% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 47.5% | 20.0% | 32.5% | 81 | 3.79 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 2.27 | 14.3% | 59.5% | 26.2% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 44.2% | 20.9% | 34.9% | 69 | 3.20 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 1.00 | 4.3% | 47.8% | 47.8% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 29.2% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 115 | 5.63 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 1.11 | 17.4% | 43.5% | 39.1% | 0.0% | 15.6% | 14.0% | 0.0% | 32.8% | 37.1% | 30.2% | 17.2% | 51.7% | 31.0% | 4.06 | 97 | 4.03 | |||
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 2.91 | 23.2% | 57.1% | 19.6% | 9.1% | 36.4% | 36.8% | 17.5% | 45.6% | 70 | 3.45 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.0% | 41.7% | 38.3% | 4.02 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | 1.53 | 19.5% | 48.7% | 31.8% | 7.4% | 14.9% | 10.3% | 50.0% | 41.7% | 38.0% | 20.3% | 16.4% | 51.0% | 32.6% | 3.50 | 78 | 3.24 | |||
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | 4.00 | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 6.12 | 140 | 5.81 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.24 | 18.7% | 45.0% | 36.3% | 9.6% | 15.2% | 8.5% | 33.3% | 40.1% | 35.0% | 24.8% | 17.5% | 49.9% | 32.6% | 4.23 | 99 | 4.16 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 8.61 | 183 | 7.91 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SDP | R | 3.40 | 15.4% | 65.4% | 19.2% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 23.3% | 46.7% | 92 | 3.78 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | A | 2.00 | 22.2% | 51.9% | 25.9% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 48.4% | 32.3% | 19.4% | 66 | 2.50 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | MiLB | 2.58 | 18.9% | 58.5% | 22.6% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 39.3% | 27.9% | 32.8% | 79 | 3.15 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A | 1.25 | 18.6% | 45.3% | 36.1% | 16.2% | 6.1% | 43.1% | 23.8% | 33.1% | 85 | 3.20 | |||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 10.72 | 236 | 10.53 | |||
| 2021 | SDP | AAA | 2.00 | 30.0% | 46.7% | 23.3% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 45.2% | 19.4% | 35.5% | 68 | 3.68 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | ST | 1.55 | 24.3% | 45.9% | 29.7% | 0.0% | 9.1% | 36.8% | 31.6% | 31.6% | 98 | 4.58 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | MLB | 1.18 | 18.7% | 43.9% | 37.4% | 14.8% | 18.5% | 5.5% | 14.3% | 39.2% | 36.5% | 24.3% | 17.2% | 44.9% | 37.8% | 4.70 | 111 | 4.71 | |||
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | 0.92 | 25.6% | 35.6% | 38.8% | 19.6% | 19.6% | 39.3% | 29.3% | 31.4% | 121 | 6.54 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | ST | 0.80 | 25.0% | 33.3% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 41.7% | 50.0% | 8.3% | 104 | 5.16 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 1.75 | 21.4% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 7.1% | 64.3% | 28.6% | 6.46 | 159 | 6.36 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 1.34 | 23.5% | 43.9% | 32.7% | 6.3% | 15.6% | 51.0% | 22.1% | 26.9% | 84 | 4.78 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 2.10 | 32.3% | 45.8% | 21.9% | 19.0% | 19.0% | 42.9% | 22.4% | 34.7% | 72 | 3.74 | |||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 1.64 | 27.8% | 44.8% | 27.3% | 11.3% | 17.0% | 47.0% | 22.3% | 30.7% | 78 | 4.27 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 1.14 | 26.8% | 39.0% | 34.1% | 14.3% | 35.7% | 36.4% | 25.0% | 38.6% | 83 | 4.01 | |||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.87 | 19.3% | 37.6% | 43.1% | 11.5% | 15.4% | 7.4% | 66.7% | 41.3% | 29.3% | 29.3% | 18.5% | 51.6% | 29.9% | 5.51 | 127 | 5.56 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 1.02 | 20.4% | 40.1% | 39.5% | 10.3% | 15.5% | 5.1% | 100.0% | 40.9% | 30.9% | 28.2% | 16.8% | 55.7% | 27.5% | 5.39 | 121 | 5.31 | |||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 0.45 | 14.7% | 26.5% | 58.8% | 15.0% | 15.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 22.9% | 34.3% | 25.7% | 34.3% | 40.0% | 6.13 | 146 | 6.41 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 56 | 2.29 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 1.50 | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 21.1% | 26.3% | 52.6% | 64 | 3.07 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 1.67 | 27.3% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 28.0% | 20.0% | 52.0% | 62 | 2.85 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 1.00 | 40.9% | 29.5% | 29.5% | 23.1% | 7.7% | 55.6% | 17.8% | 26.7% | 75 | 3.47 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 1.30 | 17.5% | 46.6% | 35.9% | 8.9% | 12.2% | 7.7% | 33.3% | 41.3% | 32.3% | 26.4% | 19.3% | 51.2% | 29.5% | 3.98 | 99 | 4.03 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | A | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 6 | 0.25 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 2.67 | 15.4% | 61.5% | 23.1% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 47.5% | 20.0% | 32.5% | 81 | 3.79 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 2.27 | 14.3% | 59.5% | 26.2% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 44.2% | 20.9% | 34.9% | 69 | 3.20 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 1.00 | 4.3% | 47.8% | 47.8% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 29.2% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 115 | 5.63 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 1.11 | 17.4% | 43.5% | 39.1% | 0.0% | 15.6% | 14.0% | 0.0% | 32.8% | 37.1% | 30.2% | 17.2% | 51.7% | 31.0% | 4.06 | 97 | 4.03 | |||
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 2.91 | 23.2% | 57.1% | 19.6% | 9.1% | 36.4% | 36.8% | 17.5% | 45.6% | 70 | 3.45 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.0% | 41.7% | 38.3% | 4.02 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | 1.53 | 19.5% | 48.7% | 31.8% | 7.4% | 14.9% | 10.3% | 50.0% | 41.7% | 38.0% | 20.3% | 16.4% | 51.0% | 32.6% | 3.50 | 78 | 3.24 | |||
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | 4.00 | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 6.12 | 140 | 5.81 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.24 | 18.7% | 45.0% | 36.3% | 9.6% | 15.2% | 8.5% | 33.3% | 40.1% | 35.0% | 24.8% | 17.5% | 49.9% | 32.6% | 4.23 | 99 | 4.16 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 8.61 | 183 | 7.91 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SDP | R | 17 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 58 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | A | 14 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 52 | 105 | 157 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | MiLB | 31 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 68 | 163 | 231 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A | 124 | 99 | 51 | 16 | 469 | 985 | 1454 | |||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 16 | 30 | |||||
| 2021 | SDP | AAA | 14 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 46 | 114 | 160 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | ST | 17 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 37 | 95 | 132 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | MLB | 127 | 108 | 54 | 16 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 47 | 604 | 1013 | 1617 | 90.3 | 12.0 | 25 | 8.4% | |
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | 145 | 158 | 104 | 31 | 810 | 1374 | 2184 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | ST | 4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 31 | 44 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 38 | 51 | 89 | 88.1 | 16.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 43 | 32 | 23 | 2 | 285 | 429 | 714 | 89.1 | 10.8 | 7 | 6.9% | |||||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 44 | 21 | 31 | 4 | 273 | 398 | 671 | 89.1 | 10.2 | 3 | 3.1% | |||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 87 | 53 | 54 | 6 | 558 | 827 | 1385 | 89.1 | 10.5 | 10 | 5.1% | |||||
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 16 | 14 | 11 | 2 | 32 | 113 | 145 | |||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 68 | 78 | 35 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 426 | 647 | 1073 | 89.2 | 16.2 | 14 | 7.6% | |
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 59 | 58 | 30 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 307 | 489 | 796 | 89.3 | 14.7 | 11 | 7.4% | |
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 9 | 20 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 119 | 158 | 277 | 89.0 | 22.7 | 3 | 8.6% | |
| 2024 | MIA | A | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 27 | 43 | 88.6 | 10.8 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 6 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 58 | 84 | 142 | 86.9 | 10.1 | 1 | 5.6% | |||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 10 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 74 | 111 | 185 | 87.3 | 10.3 | 1 | 4.2% | |||||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 13 | 13 | 18 | 3 | 69 | 151 | 220 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 117 | 90 | 44 | 8 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 35 | 528 | 887 | 1415 | 89.5 | 10.4 | 21 | 8.3% | |
| 2025 | MIA | A | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 25 | 35 | 70.0 | 8.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 24 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 92 | 155 | 247 | 87.1 | 4.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 25 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 102 | 180 | 282 | 85.9 | 4.8 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 11 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 78 | 115 | 193 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 50 | 45 | 20 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 230 | 412 | 642 | 89.6 | 12.2 | 11 | 9.5% | |
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 32 | 11 | 13 | 1 | 109 | 217 | 326 | 92.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 150 | 138 | 72 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 154 | 118 | 82 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 156 | 111 | 81 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | 185 | 121 | 74 | 9 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 48 | 832 | 1449 | 2281 | 89.2 | 9.1 | 33 | 8.6% | |
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 13 | 22 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 554 | 446 | 230 | 43 | 47 | 18 | 6 | 171 | 2658 | 4459 | 7117 | 89.6 | 11.5 | 104 | 8.3% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 29 | 52 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SDP | R | 17 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 58 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | A | 14 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 52 | 105 | 157 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | MiLB | 31 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 68 | 163 | 231 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A | 124 | 99 | 51 | 16 | 469 | 985 | 1454 | |||||||||
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 16 | 30 | |||||
| 2021 | SDP | AAA | 14 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 46 | 114 | 160 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | ST | 17 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 37 | 95 | 132 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | MLB | 127 | 108 | 54 | 16 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 47 | 604 | 1013 | 1617 | 90.3 | 12.0 | 25 | 8.4% | |
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | 145 | 158 | 104 | 31 | 810 | 1374 | 2184 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | ST | 4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 31 | 44 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 38 | 51 | 89 | 88.1 | 16.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 43 | 32 | 23 | 2 | 285 | 429 | 714 | 89.1 | 10.8 | 7 | 6.9% | |||||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 44 | 21 | 31 | 4 | 273 | 398 | 671 | 89.1 | 10.2 | 3 | 3.1% | |||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 87 | 53 | 54 | 6 | 558 | 827 | 1385 | 89.1 | 10.5 | 10 | 5.1% | |||||
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 16 | 14 | 11 | 2 | 32 | 113 | 145 | |||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 68 | 78 | 35 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 426 | 647 | 1073 | 89.2 | 16.2 | 14 | 7.6% | |
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 59 | 58 | 30 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 307 | 489 | 796 | 89.3 | 14.7 | 11 | 7.4% | |
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 9 | 20 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 119 | 158 | 277 | 89.0 | 22.7 | 3 | 8.6% | |
| 2024 | MIA | A | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 27 | 43 | 88.6 | 10.8 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 6 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 58 | 84 | 142 | 86.9 | 10.1 | 1 | 5.6% | |||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 10 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 74 | 111 | 185 | 87.3 | 10.3 | 1 | 4.2% | |||||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 13 | 13 | 18 | 3 | 69 | 151 | 220 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 117 | 90 | 44 | 8 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 35 | 528 | 887 | 1415 | 89.5 | 10.4 | 21 | 8.3% | |
| 2025 | MIA | A | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 25 | 35 | 70.0 | 8.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 24 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 92 | 155 | 247 | 87.1 | 4.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 25 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 102 | 180 | 282 | 85.9 | 4.8 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 11 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 78 | 115 | 193 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 50 | 45 | 20 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 230 | 412 | 642 | 89.6 | 12.2 | 11 | 9.5% | |
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 32 | 11 | 13 | 1 | 109 | 217 | 326 | 92.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 150 | 138 | 72 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 154 | 118 | 82 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 156 | 111 | 81 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | 185 | 121 | 74 | 9 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 48 | 832 | 1449 | 2281 | 89.2 | 9.1 | 33 | 8.6% | |
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 13 | 22 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 554 | 446 | 230 | 43 | 47 | 18 | 6 | 171 | 2658 | 4459 | 7117 | 89.6 | 11.5 | 104 | 8.3% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 29 | 52 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 0.06 | -0.06 | 0.13 | 0.53 | 0.05 | 1.15 | 1.19 | 0.72 | 1.09 | 1 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | SDP | MLB | -1.11 | -7.07 | 5.96 | -8.76 | -0.91 | 0.83 | 0.80 | 0.80 | 0.87 | 29 | -0.84 | -0.49 | 2 | 1 |
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | -0.30 | -0.59 | 0.29 | -2.50 | -0.26 | 1.37 | 0.92 | 0.91 | 2.27 | 1 | -0.07 | -0.15 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.49 | -5.66 | 4.17 | -13.83 | -1.47 | 0.95 | 0.87 | 0.94 | 0.85 | 15 | -0.84 | -0.72 | 1 | 1 |
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | -1.01 | -4.28 | 3.27 | -8.97 | -0.96 | 0.96 | 0.88 | 0.93 | 0.90 | 12 | -0.60 | -0.46 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | -0.48 | -1.37 | 0.90 | -4.86 | -0.51 | 0.93 | 0.82 | 1.00 | 0.66 | 3 | -0.25 | -0.27 | 0 | 1 |
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 0.62 | -5.65 | 6.26 | 4.91 | 0.54 | 0.91 | 0.90 | 0.87 | 0.92 | 16 | 0.33 | 0.35 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 0.14 | -2.74 | 2.89 | 1.44 | 0.16 | 0.97 | 0.95 | 0.88 | 1.14 | 8 | -0.10 | 0.25 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | 0.98 | -9.69 | 10.67 | 9.72 | 1.00 | 0.99 | 0.96 | 0.87 | 1.42 | 25 | 0.44 | 0.55 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.79 | 0.08 | 0.36 | 0.48 | 0.48 | 0.44 | 2 | 0.10 | 0.04 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.16 | -31.39 | 30.23 | -9.01 | -0.95 | 0.94 | 0.90 | 0.86 | 1.06 | 94 | -1.09 | -0.15 | 3 | 2 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.12 | -0.06 | 0.18 | 1.31 | 0.13 | 0.75 | 0.71 | 0.56 | 0.65 | 3 | 0.13 | 0.02 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | SDP | MLB | 0.06 | -0.06 | 0.13 | 0.53 | 0.05 | 1.15 | 1.19 | 0.72 | 1.09 | 1 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | SDP | MLB | -1.11 | -7.07 | 5.96 | -8.76 | -0.91 | 0.83 | 0.80 | 0.80 | 0.87 | 29 | -0.84 | -0.49 | 2 | 1 |
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | -0.30 | -0.59 | 0.29 | -2.50 | -0.26 | 1.37 | 0.92 | 0.91 | 2.27 | 1 | -0.07 | -0.15 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.49 | -5.66 | 4.17 | -13.83 | -1.47 | 0.95 | 0.87 | 0.94 | 0.85 | 15 | -0.84 | -0.72 | 1 | 1 |
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | -1.01 | -4.28 | 3.27 | -8.97 | -0.96 | 0.96 | 0.88 | 0.93 | 0.90 | 12 | -0.60 | -0.46 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | -0.48 | -1.37 | 0.90 | -4.86 | -0.51 | 0.93 | 0.82 | 1.00 | 0.66 | 3 | -0.25 | -0.27 | 0 | 1 |
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 0.62 | -5.65 | 6.26 | 4.91 | 0.54 | 0.91 | 0.90 | 0.87 | 0.92 | 16 | 0.33 | 0.35 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 0.14 | -2.74 | 2.89 | 1.44 | 0.16 | 0.97 | 0.95 | 0.88 | 1.14 | 8 | -0.10 | 0.25 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | 0.98 | -9.69 | 10.67 | 9.72 | 1.00 | 0.99 | 0.96 | 0.87 | 1.42 | 25 | 0.44 | 0.55 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.79 | 0.08 | 0.36 | 0.48 | 0.48 | 0.44 | 2 | 0.10 | 0.04 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.16 | -31.39 | 30.23 | -9.01 | -0.95 | 0.94 | 0.90 | 0.86 | 1.06 | 94 | -1.09 | -0.15 | 3 | 2 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.12 | -0.06 | 0.18 | 1.31 | 0.13 | 0.75 | 0.71 | 0.56 | 0.65 | 3 | 0.13 | 0.02 | 1 | 0 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SDP | MLB | 55.8% | 93.9 | 6.1% | 93.5 | 30.1% | 86.6 | 8.0% | 86.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 50.6% | 93.5 | 31.5% | 82.1 | 18.0% | 83.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 55.6% | 95.6 | 22.4% | 81.7 | 22.0% | 87.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 41.7% | 93.9 | 14.8% | 94.9 | 21.9% | 80.7 | 21.6% | 86.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 48.9% | 94.9 | 7.1% | 94.9 | 22.2% | 81.2 | 21.8% | 86.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 55.1% | 95.1 | 1.0% | 94.9 | 20.3% | 80.8 | 23.6% | 86.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 54.9% | 94.9 | 0.5% | 95.8 | 18.1% | 80.5 | 26.5% | 86.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 55.6% | 95.6 | 2.5% | 94.4 | 26.7% | 81.5 | 15.2% | 87.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 34.9% | 94.8 | 9.3% | 92.4 | 25.6% | 82.4 | 30.2% | 85.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 36.6% | 95.0 | 16.9% | 94.6 | 21.8% | 83.3 | 24.6% | 86.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 36.2% | 95.0 | 15.1% | 94.3 | 22.7% | 83.1 | 25.9% | 86.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 39.7% | 95.9 | 12.1% | 94.5 | 22.2% | 82.9 | 26.0% | 86.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A | 51.4% | 97.1 | 25.7% | 85.5 | 22.9% | 86.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 45.7% | 96.6 | 6.5% | 95.7 | 26.3% | 85.9 | 21.5% | 87.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 46.5% | 96.7 | 5.7% | 95.7 | 26.2% | 85.8 | 21.6% | 87.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 44.5% | 96.9 | 3.9% | 95.2 | 22.3% | 84.7 | 29.3% | 87.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 28.5% | 98.1 | 16.6% | 96.3 | 36.5% | 85.8 | 18.4% | 88.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | 22.2% | 95.8 | 20.8% | 94.1 | 31.7% | 83.3 | 25.2% | 85.7 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 40.7% | 95.2 | 11.0% | 94.2 | 26.9% | 83.9 | 21.5% | 86.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SDP | MLB | 55.8% | 93.9 | 6.1% | 93.5 | 30.1% | 86.6 | 8.0% | 86.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 50.6% | 93.5 | 31.5% | 82.1 | 18.0% | 83.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 55.6% | 95.6 | 22.4% | 81.7 | 22.0% | 87.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 41.7% | 93.9 | 14.8% | 94.9 | 21.9% | 80.7 | 21.6% | 86.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 48.9% | 94.9 | 7.1% | 94.9 | 22.2% | 81.2 | 21.8% | 86.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 55.1% | 95.1 | 1.0% | 94.9 | 20.3% | 80.8 | 23.6% | 86.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 54.9% | 94.9 | 0.5% | 95.8 | 18.1% | 80.5 | 26.5% | 86.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 55.6% | 95.6 | 2.5% | 94.4 | 26.7% | 81.5 | 15.2% | 87.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 34.9% | 94.8 | 9.3% | 92.4 | 25.6% | 82.4 | 30.2% | 85.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 36.6% | 95.0 | 16.9% | 94.6 | 21.8% | 83.3 | 24.6% | 86.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 36.2% | 95.0 | 15.1% | 94.3 | 22.7% | 83.1 | 25.9% | 86.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 39.7% | 95.9 | 12.1% | 94.5 | 22.2% | 82.9 | 26.0% | 86.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A | 51.4% | 97.1 | 25.7% | 85.5 | 22.9% | 86.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 45.7% | 96.6 | 6.5% | 95.7 | 26.3% | 85.9 | 21.5% | 87.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 46.5% | 96.7 | 5.7% | 95.7 | 26.2% | 85.8 | 21.6% | 87.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 44.5% | 96.9 | 3.9% | 95.2 | 22.3% | 84.7 | 29.3% | 87.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 28.5% | 98.1 | 16.6% | 96.3 | 36.5% | 85.8 | 18.4% | 88.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | 22.2% | 95.8 | 20.8% | 94.1 | 31.7% | 83.3 | 25.2% | 85.7 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 40.7% | 95.2 | 11.0% | 94.2 | 26.9% | 83.9 | 21.5% | 86.3 |
Metric:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | FA-AA | FC-AA | FS-AA | FO-AA | SI-AA | SL-AA | CU-AA | KC-AA | EP-AA | CH-AA | SC-AA | KN-AA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SDP | MLB | 32 | 31 | 35 | 31 | ||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 34 | 37 | 37 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 38 | 41 | 41 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 32 | 41 | 36 | 38 | ||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 36 | 41 | 39 | 40 | ||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 38 | 39 | 39 | 39 | ||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 37 | 43 | 39 | 39 | ||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 40 | 37 | 40 | 42 | ||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 44 | 40 | 37 | 36 | ||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 40 | 37 | 37 | 36 | ||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 41 | 38 | 37 | 36 | ||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 38 | 34 | 36 | 33 | ||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A | 45 | 42 | 35 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 42 | 37 | 39 | 36 | ||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 43 | 37 | 40 | 36 | ||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 45 | 38 | 39 | 38 | ||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | 35 | 31 | 31 | 33 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 36 | 32 | 35 | 34 |
| Season | Team | Level | FA-AA | FC-AA | FS-AA | FO-AA | SI-AA | SL-AA | CU-AA | KC-AA | EP-AA | CH-AA | SC-AA | KN-AA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SDP | MLB | 32 | 31 | 35 | 31 | ||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 34 | 37 | 37 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 38 | 41 | 41 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 32 | 41 | 36 | 38 | ||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 36 | 41 | 39 | 40 | ||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 38 | 39 | 39 | 39 | ||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 37 | 43 | 39 | 39 | ||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 40 | 37 | 40 | 42 | ||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 44 | 40 | 37 | 36 | ||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 40 | 37 | 37 | 36 | ||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 41 | 38 | 37 | 36 | ||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 38 | 34 | 36 | 33 | ||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A | 45 | 42 | 35 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 42 | 37 | 39 | 36 | ||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 43 | 37 | 40 | 36 | ||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 45 | 38 | 39 | 38 | ||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | 35 | 31 | 31 | 33 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 36 | 32 | 35 | 34 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wSI | wSL | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SDP | MLB | -10.5 | 2.6 | 0.7 | -2.1 | -1.17 | 2.63 | 0.14 | -1.61 | |
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | -1.8 | 0.4 | -0.2 | -4.01 | 1.47 | -1.27 | |||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | -9.3 | 1.0 | -2.4 | -3.1 | -1.58 | 9.15 | -1.09 | -1.24 | |
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | -7.5 | 0.3 | -1.5 | 0.2 | -1.72 | 6.66 | -1.07 | 0.10 | |
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | -1.8 | 0.7 | -0.8 | -3.3 | -1.16 | 10.58 | -1.13 | -7.96 | |
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | -4.5 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 5.1 | -0.81 | 0.13 | 0.49 | 1.39 | |
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | -1.8 | 0.3 | 1.9 | -2.6 | -0.62 | 1.23 | 1.35 | -1.37 | |
| 2026 | NYY | ST | -3.4 | -0.6 | 0.4 | -2.7 | -3.66 | -1.07 | 0.30 | -4.49 | |
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | -5.8 | 7.4 | 1.8 | 5.4 | -1.14 | 1.57 | 0.25 | 0.95 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -33.7 | 11.5 | 4.0 | 2.5 | -1.17 | 1.48 | 0.21 | 0.17 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wSI | wSL | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SDP | MLB | -10.5 | 2.6 | 0.7 | -2.1 | -1.17 | 2.63 | 0.14 | -1.61 | |
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | -1.8 | 0.4 | -0.2 | -4.01 | 1.47 | -1.27 | |||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | -9.3 | 1.0 | -2.4 | -3.1 | -1.58 | 9.15 | -1.09 | -1.24 | |
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | -7.5 | 0.3 | -1.5 | 0.2 | -1.72 | 6.66 | -1.07 | 0.10 | |
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | -1.8 | 0.7 | -0.8 | -3.3 | -1.16 | 10.58 | -1.13 | -7.96 | |
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | -4.5 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 5.1 | -0.81 | 0.13 | 0.49 | 1.39 | |
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | -1.8 | 0.3 | 1.9 | -2.6 | -0.62 | 1.23 | 1.35 | -1.37 | |
| 2026 | NYY | ST | -3.4 | -0.6 | 0.4 | -2.7 | -3.66 | -1.07 | 0.30 | -4.49 | |
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | -5.8 | 7.4 | 1.8 | 5.4 | -1.14 | 1.57 | 0.25 | 0.95 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -33.7 | 11.5 | 4.0 | 2.5 | -1.17 | 1.48 | 0.21 | 0.17 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SDP | R | 73.0% | 55.6% | 21.4% | 32.4% | 5.4% | 37.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | A | 51.6% | 81.5% | 41.5% | 9.6% | 15.3% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | MiLB | 58.4% | 71.1% | 31.3% | 16.9% | 12.1% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A | 48.2% | 80.6% | 49.9% | 9.4% | 18.8% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | AAA | 55.0% | 80.7% | 55.8% | 10.6% | 16.3% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | ST | 57.6% | 75.0% | 28.8% | 14.4% | 14.4% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | MLB | 20.6% | 68.6% | 44.7% | 71.1% | 87.4% | 83.7% | 50.2% | 54.9% | 7.3% | 17.8% | 25.1% | 20.8 | |||
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | 49.0% | 79.2% | 49.1% | 10.2% | 13.8% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | ST | 59.1% | 53.8% | 28.6% | 27.3% | 11.4% | 38.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 22.4% | 80.0% | 48.3% | 63.6% | 81.3% | 76.7% | 44.9% | 47.6% | 11.2% | 9.0% | 20.2% | 21.3 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 27.6% | 66.8% | 45.2% | 48.1% | 77.7% | 67.8% | 45.1% | 43.3% | 14.6% | 14.6% | 29.1% | 16.5 | |||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 25.3% | 66.2% | 44.3% | 60.4% | 80.6% | 74.4% | 46.3% | 53.7% | 11.3% | 15.1% | 26.4% | 17.1 | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 26.5% | 66.5% | 44.8% | 53.8% | 79.1% | 71.0% | 45.7% | 48.0% | 13.0% | 14.8% | 27.8% | 16.8 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 64.1% | 63.4% | 34.3% | 23.4% | 13.8% | 37.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 20.7% | 66.4% | 43.8% | 67.3% | 82.2% | 78.7% | 50.5% | 57.2% | 9.2% | 16.4% | 25.6% | 16.9 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 22.6% | 69.4% | 46.2% | 68.5% | 82.4% | 79.1% | 50.5% | 57.1% | 9.5% | 15.2% | 24.7% | 16.5 | |||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 15.3% | 57.9% | 36.8% | 61.9% | 81.5% | 77.5% | 50.5% | 57.4% | 8.3% | 19.9% | 28.2% | 17.8 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 20.0% | 65.2% | 44.2% | 25.0% | 73.3% | 63.2% | 53.5% | 77.8% | 16.3% | 18.6% | 34.9% | 19.0 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 23.6% | 67.1% | 45.1% | 35.3% | 70.2% | 60.9% | 49.3% | 44.4% | 17.6% | 14.1% | 31.7% | 19.0 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 22.8% | 66.7% | 44.9% | 33.3% | 71.0% | 61.4% | 50.3% | 51.1% | 17.3% | 15.1% | 32.4% | 19.0 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 49.1% | 69.4% | 50.0% | 15.0% | 19.5% | 34.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 26.8% | 66.9% | 46.2% | 56.6% | 84.5% | 76.1% | 48.3% | 60.5% | 11.0% | 16.3% | 27.3% | 17.0 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | A | 41.2% | 61.1% | 51.4% | 14.3% | 63.6% | 44.4% | 51.4% | 22.2% | 28.6% | 20.0% | 48.6% | 18.5 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 29.1% | 70.0% | 49.0% | 35.1% | 79.8% | 66.1% | 48.6% | 52.4% | 16.6% | 12.6% | 29.1% | 18.8 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 30.6% | 68.8% | 49.3% | 31.8% | 77.9% | 63.3% | 48.9% | 48.6% | 18.1% | 13.5% | 31.6% | 18.8 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 47.2% | 70.3% | 53.5% | 14.0% | 12.4% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 24.7% | 69.4% | 48.6% | 43.2% | 81.9% | 72.8% | 53.4% | 56.0% | 13.2% | 15.4% | 28.7% | 17.9 | |||
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 34.3% | 64.3% | 48.8% | 53.4% | 82.2% | 71.7% | 48.2% | 63.1% | 13.8% | 17.8% | 31.6% | 18.5 | |||
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | 28.8% | 62.8% | 44.7% | 54.0% | 85.9% | 75.0% | 46.7% | 60.9% | 11.1% | 18.7% | 29.9% | 19.4 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 25.0% | 66.4% | 45.3% | 58.5% | 84.9% | 77.5% | 49.0% | 58.3% | 10.1% | 17.3% | 27.4% | 18.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SDP | R | 73.0% | 55.6% | 21.4% | 32.4% | 5.4% | 37.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | A | 51.6% | 81.5% | 41.5% | 9.6% | 15.3% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | MiLB | 58.4% | 71.1% | 31.3% | 16.9% | 12.1% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A | 48.2% | 80.6% | 49.9% | 9.4% | 18.8% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | AAA | 55.0% | 80.7% | 55.8% | 10.6% | 16.3% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | ST | 57.6% | 75.0% | 28.8% | 14.4% | 14.4% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | MLB | 20.6% | 68.6% | 44.7% | 71.1% | 87.4% | 83.7% | 50.2% | 54.9% | 7.3% | 17.8% | 25.1% | 20.8 | |||
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | 49.0% | 79.2% | 49.1% | 10.2% | 13.8% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | ST | 59.1% | 53.8% | 28.6% | 27.3% | 11.4% | 38.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 22.4% | 80.0% | 48.3% | 63.6% | 81.3% | 76.7% | 44.9% | 47.6% | 11.2% | 9.0% | 20.2% | 21.3 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 27.6% | 66.8% | 45.2% | 48.1% | 77.7% | 67.8% | 45.1% | 43.3% | 14.6% | 14.6% | 29.1% | 16.5 | |||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 25.3% | 66.2% | 44.3% | 60.4% | 80.6% | 74.4% | 46.3% | 53.7% | 11.3% | 15.1% | 26.4% | 17.1 | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 26.5% | 66.5% | 44.8% | 53.8% | 79.1% | 71.0% | 45.7% | 48.0% | 13.0% | 14.8% | 27.8% | 16.8 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | ST | 64.1% | 63.4% | 34.3% | 23.4% | 13.8% | 37.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 20.7% | 66.4% | 43.8% | 67.3% | 82.2% | 78.7% | 50.5% | 57.2% | 9.2% | 16.4% | 25.6% | 16.9 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 22.6% | 69.4% | 46.2% | 68.5% | 82.4% | 79.1% | 50.5% | 57.1% | 9.5% | 15.2% | 24.7% | 16.5 | |||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 15.3% | 57.9% | 36.8% | 61.9% | 81.5% | 77.5% | 50.5% | 57.4% | 8.3% | 19.9% | 28.2% | 17.8 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 20.0% | 65.2% | 44.2% | 25.0% | 73.3% | 63.2% | 53.5% | 77.8% | 16.3% | 18.6% | 34.9% | 19.0 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 23.6% | 67.1% | 45.1% | 35.3% | 70.2% | 60.9% | 49.3% | 44.4% | 17.6% | 14.1% | 31.7% | 19.0 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 22.8% | 66.7% | 44.9% | 33.3% | 71.0% | 61.4% | 50.3% | 51.1% | 17.3% | 15.1% | 32.4% | 19.0 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 49.1% | 69.4% | 50.0% | 15.0% | 19.5% | 34.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 26.8% | 66.9% | 46.2% | 56.6% | 84.5% | 76.1% | 48.3% | 60.5% | 11.0% | 16.3% | 27.3% | 17.0 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | A | 41.2% | 61.1% | 51.4% | 14.3% | 63.6% | 44.4% | 51.4% | 22.2% | 28.6% | 20.0% | 48.6% | 18.5 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 29.1% | 70.0% | 49.0% | 35.1% | 79.8% | 66.1% | 48.6% | 52.4% | 16.6% | 12.6% | 29.1% | 18.8 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 30.6% | 68.8% | 49.3% | 31.8% | 77.9% | 63.3% | 48.9% | 48.6% | 18.1% | 13.5% | 31.6% | 18.8 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 47.2% | 70.3% | 53.5% | 14.0% | 12.4% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 24.7% | 69.4% | 48.6% | 43.2% | 81.9% | 72.8% | 53.4% | 56.0% | 13.2% | 15.4% | 28.7% | 17.9 | |||
| 2026 | NYY | ST | 34.3% | 64.3% | 48.8% | 53.4% | 82.2% | 71.7% | 48.2% | 63.1% | 13.8% | 17.8% | 31.6% | 18.5 | |||
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | 28.8% | 62.8% | 44.7% | 54.0% | 85.9% | 75.0% | 46.7% | 60.9% | 11.1% | 18.7% | 29.9% | 19.4 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 25.0% | 66.4% | 45.3% | 58.5% | 84.9% | 77.5% | 49.0% | 58.3% | 10.1% | 17.3% | 27.4% | 18.7 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SDP | MLB | 78.3% | 89.1% | 28.2% | 44.5% | 82.7% | 43.4% | 15.9% | 55.8% | 20.2% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 8.2% | |||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 88.9% | 87.5% | 30.3% | 53.3% | 62.5% | 33.7% | 12.5% | 66.7% | 27.0% | 0.0% | 9.0% | ||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 74.2% | 78.0% | 22.3% | 53.8% | 71.3% | 40.9% | 21.3% | 40.5% | 24.4% | 12.4% | 0.0% | 12.5% | |||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 71.2% | 86.2% | 24.3% | 50.2% | 75.7% | 40.4% | 24.2% | 44.7% | 23.4% | 8.8% | 14.3% | 11.9% | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 72.7% | 82.1% | 23.2% | 52.0% | 73.4% | 40.6% | 22.7% | 42.7% | 23.9% | 10.7% | 5.6% | 12.2% | |||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 73.1% | 85.1% | 25.6% | 46.6% | 77.7% | 44.8% | 18.5% | 55.8% | 21.7% | 2.4% | 50.0% | 7.8% | |||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 76.8% | 83.0% | 26.0% | 48.5% | 78.9% | 45.4% | 19.6% | 63.6% | 21.1% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 7.5% | |||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 61.8% | 92.9% | 24.5% | 40.8% | 73.5% | 43.3% | 15.4% | 30.0% | 23.5% | 4.2% | 100.0% | 8.7% | |||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 66.7% | 100.0% | 20.9% | 57.9% | 54.5% | 44.2% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 20.9% | 0.0% | 14.0% | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 80.6% | 92.0% | 21.8% | 51.8% | 48.3% | 39.4% | 24.3% | 22.2% | 26.1% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 12.7% | |||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 77.5% | 93.5% | 21.6% | 53.3% | 50.0% | 40.5% | 23.9% | 18.2% | 24.9% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 13.0% | |||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 72.3% | 87.2% | 26.8% | 52.1% | 74.2% | 40.6% | 21.6% | 50.0% | 22.9% | 7.4% | 10.0% | 9.6% | |||
| 2025 | MIA | A | 50.0% | 66.7% | 34.3% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 34.3% | 62.5% | 20.0% | 22.9% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 8.6% | |||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 82.8% | 84.9% | 25.9% | 52.2% | 62.5% | 37.2% | 26.2% | 31.3% | 24.7% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 12.1% | |||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 77.6% | 83.1% | 27.0% | 51.9% | 61.1% | 36.9% | 30.4% | 28.6% | 24.5% | 15.2% | 0.0% | 11.7% | |||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 75.1% | 83.1% | 31.9% | 50.0% | 70.0% | 40.5% | 19.0% | 30.8% | 21.3% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 6.2% | |||
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | 66.2% | 89.7% | 24.5% | 50.6% | 76.6% | 42.6% | 26.3% | 39.0% | 23.5% | 7.5% | 0.0% | 9.4% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 72.6% | 87.6% | 26.7% | 48.8% | 76.8% | 42.4% | 21.2% | 45.7% | 22.2% | 5.2% | 6.3% | 8.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SDP | MLB | 78.3% | 89.1% | 28.2% | 44.5% | 82.7% | 43.4% | 15.9% | 55.8% | 20.2% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 8.2% | |||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 88.9% | 87.5% | 30.3% | 53.3% | 62.5% | 33.7% | 12.5% | 66.7% | 27.0% | 0.0% | 9.0% | ||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | 74.2% | 78.0% | 22.3% | 53.8% | 71.3% | 40.9% | 21.3% | 40.5% | 24.4% | 12.4% | 0.0% | 12.5% | |||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | 71.2% | 86.2% | 24.3% | 50.2% | 75.7% | 40.4% | 24.2% | 44.7% | 23.4% | 8.8% | 14.3% | 11.9% | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 72.7% | 82.1% | 23.2% | 52.0% | 73.4% | 40.6% | 22.7% | 42.7% | 23.9% | 10.7% | 5.6% | 12.2% | |||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 73.1% | 85.1% | 25.6% | 46.6% | 77.7% | 44.8% | 18.5% | 55.8% | 21.7% | 2.4% | 50.0% | 7.8% | |||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 76.8% | 83.0% | 26.0% | 48.5% | 78.9% | 45.4% | 19.6% | 63.6% | 21.1% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 7.5% | |||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 61.8% | 92.9% | 24.5% | 40.8% | 73.5% | 43.3% | 15.4% | 30.0% | 23.5% | 4.2% | 100.0% | 8.7% | |||
| 2024 | MIA | A | 66.7% | 100.0% | 20.9% | 57.9% | 54.5% | 44.2% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 20.9% | 0.0% | 14.0% | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 80.6% | 92.0% | 21.8% | 51.8% | 48.3% | 39.4% | 24.3% | 22.2% | 26.1% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 12.7% | |||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 77.5% | 93.5% | 21.6% | 53.3% | 50.0% | 40.5% | 23.9% | 18.2% | 24.9% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 13.0% | |||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 72.3% | 87.2% | 26.8% | 52.1% | 74.2% | 40.6% | 21.6% | 50.0% | 22.9% | 7.4% | 10.0% | 9.6% | |||
| 2025 | MIA | A | 50.0% | 66.7% | 34.3% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 34.3% | 62.5% | 20.0% | 22.9% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 8.6% | |||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 82.8% | 84.9% | 25.9% | 52.2% | 62.5% | 37.2% | 26.2% | 31.3% | 24.7% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 12.1% | |||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 77.6% | 83.1% | 27.0% | 51.9% | 61.1% | 36.9% | 30.4% | 28.6% | 24.5% | 15.2% | 0.0% | 11.7% | |||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 75.1% | 83.1% | 31.9% | 50.0% | 70.0% | 40.5% | 19.0% | 30.8% | 21.3% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 6.2% | |||
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | 66.2% | 89.7% | 24.5% | 50.6% | 76.6% | 42.6% | 26.3% | 39.0% | 23.5% | 7.5% | 0.0% | 9.4% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 72.6% | 87.6% | 26.7% | 48.8% | 76.8% | 42.4% | 21.2% | 45.7% | 22.2% | 5.2% | 6.3% | 8.6% |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SDP | MLB | 46 | 47 | 41 | 30 | 46 | 42 | 54 | 0.44 | 4.92 | |||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 48 | 42 | 41 | 29 | 45 | 25 | 1.46 | 6.16 | ||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 55 | 43 | 48 | 39 | 48 | 49 | 51 | 0.28 | 4.75 | |||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 56 | 76 | 47 | 39 | 50 | 49 | 53 | 0.16 | 4.57 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 52 | 23 | 50 | 43 | 42 | 48 | 45 | 0.60 | 5.23 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 61 | 51 | 55 | 50 | 52 | 57 | 50 | 0.00 | 4.08 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 66 | 50 | 54 | 52 | 59 | 61 | 56 | -0.42 | 3.52 | |||||||
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | 60 | 47 | 50 | 43 | 56 | 52 | 55 | -0.28 | 3.76 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 55 | 48 | 49 | 44 | 51 | 51 | 53 | 0.03 | 4.24 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SDP | MLB | 46 | 47 | 41 | 30 | 46 | 42 | 54 | 0.44 | 4.92 | |||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 48 | 42 | 41 | 29 | 45 | 25 | 1.46 | 6.16 | ||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 55 | 43 | 48 | 39 | 48 | 49 | 51 | 0.28 | 4.75 | |||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 56 | 76 | 47 | 39 | 50 | 49 | 53 | 0.16 | 4.57 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 52 | 23 | 50 | 43 | 42 | 48 | 45 | 0.60 | 5.23 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 61 | 51 | 55 | 50 | 52 | 57 | 50 | 0.00 | 4.08 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 66 | 50 | 54 | 52 | 59 | 61 | 56 | -0.42 | 3.52 | |||||||
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | 60 | 47 | 50 | 43 | 56 | 52 | 55 | -0.28 | 3.76 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 55 | 48 | 49 | 44 | 51 | 51 | 53 | 0.03 | 4.24 |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | Stf+ FA | Stf+ SI | Stf+ FC | Stf+ FS | Stf+ SL | Stf+ CU | Stf+ CH | Stf+ KC | Stf+ FO | divider | Stuff+ | Location+ | Pitching+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SDP | MLB | 88 | 87 | 108 | 74 | 93 | 99 | 93 | |||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 90 | 115 | 90 | 98 | 81 | 80 | ||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 90 | 85 | 109 | 80 | 91 | 100 | 92 | |||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 90 | 100 | 105 | 78 | 90 | 103 | 95 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 89 | 77 | 116 | 89 | 96 | 90 | 83 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 96 | 88 | 115 | 100 | 100 | 99 | 99 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 100 | 92 | 115 | 104 | 104 | 105 | 108 | |||||||
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | 100 | 96 | 110 | 102 | 103 | 108 | 110 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 93 | 93 | 110 | 95 | 98 | 103 | 101 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | Stf+ FA | Stf+ SI | Stf+ FC | Stf+ FS | Stf+ SL | Stf+ CU | Stf+ CH | Stf+ KC | Stf+ FO | divider | Stuff+ | Location+ | Pitching+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SDP | MLB | 88 | 87 | 108 | 74 | 93 | 99 | 93 | |||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | 90 | 115 | 90 | 98 | 81 | 80 | ||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 90 | 85 | 109 | 80 | 91 | 100 | 92 | |||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | 90 | 100 | 105 | 78 | 90 | 103 | 95 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | 89 | 77 | 116 | 89 | 96 | 90 | 83 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 96 | 88 | 115 | 100 | 100 | 99 | 99 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 100 | 92 | 115 | 104 | 104 | 105 | 108 | |||||||
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | 100 | 96 | 110 | 102 | 103 | 108 | 110 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 93 | 93 | 110 | 95 | 98 | 103 | 101 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SDP | R | P | 4 | 4 | 9.1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | A | P | 3 | 3 | 9.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A | P | 22 | 22 | 96.0 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | AAA | P | 2 | 2 | 10.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | MLB | P | 30 | 18 | 94.2 | 4 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .917 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | P | 31 | 22 | 123.0 | 6 | 26 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | P | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | P | 8 | 8 | 40.2 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | P | 7 | 7 | 39.0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 15 | 12 | 57.2 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | P | 12 | 10 | 44.2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | P | 3 | 2 | 13.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | P | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | P | 2 | 2 | 7.2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | P | 16 | 16 | 86.2 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A | P | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | P | 4 | 4 | 15.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | P | 8 | 8 | 38.1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | P | 25 | 25 | 137.1 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 95 | 80 | 418.1 | 9 | 59 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | .971 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SDP | R | P | 4 | 4 | 9.1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SDP | A | P | 3 | 3 | 9.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A | P | 22 | 22 | 96.0 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | AAA | P | 2 | 2 | 10.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | MLB | P | 30 | 18 | 94.2 | 4 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .917 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | P | 31 | 22 | 123.0 | 6 | 26 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | P | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AAA | P | 8 | 8 | 40.2 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AAA | P | 7 | 7 | 39.0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 15 | 12 | 57.2 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | P | 12 | 10 | 44.2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | P | 3 | 2 | 13.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | A | P | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | P | 2 | 2 | 7.2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | P | 16 | 16 | 86.2 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A | P | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | P | 4 | 4 | 15.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | P | 8 | 8 | 38.1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | P | 25 | 25 | 137.1 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 95 | 80 | 418.1 | 9 | 59 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | .971 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SDP | MLB | P | 94.2 | -1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | P | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 57.2 | -1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | P | 44.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | P | 13.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | P | 86.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | P | 38.1 | -1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | P | 137.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 0.7 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 418.1 | -2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SDP | MLB | P | 94.2 | -1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | P | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 57.2 | -1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | P | 44.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | P | 13.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | P | 86.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | P | 38.1 | -1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | P | 137.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 0.7 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 418.1 | -2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0.5 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SDP | MLB | -0.2 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -1.7 | -0.1 | -$1.1 | |||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | -0.2 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.3 | 0.0 | $0.3 | |||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.6 | -0.3 | -0.1 | -0.4 | -2.6 | -0.2 | -$1.7 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | -0.4 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -$0.2 | |||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -2.2 | -0.2 | -$1.5 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 1.6 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 10.3 | 1.1 | $8.5 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 1.9 | 0.2 | $1.5 | |||
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | 2.5 | -0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 24.3 | 2.5 | $20.4 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 0.1 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3.5 | -0.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 32.5 | 3.5 | $27.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SDP | MLB | -0.2 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -1.7 | -0.1 | -$1.1 | |||
| 2022 | SDP | MLB | -0.2 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.3 | 0.0 | $0.3 | |||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.6 | -0.3 | -0.1 | -0.4 | -2.6 | -0.2 | -$1.7 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | MLB | -0.4 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -$0.2 | |||
| 2023 | MIA | MLB | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -2.2 | -0.2 | -$1.5 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | MLB | 1.6 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 10.3 | 1.1 | $8.5 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 1.9 | 0.2 | $1.5 | |||
| 2026 | NYY | MLB | 2.5 | -0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 24.3 | 2.5 | $20.4 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 0.1 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3.5 | -0.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 32.5 | 3.5 | $27.8 |

