Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Luarbert Arias
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 25
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 176
DOB: 12/12/2000
(25 years, 10 months, 3 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2025 | Total |
| Team | MIA | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 7 | 7 |
| GS | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 10.1 | 10.1 |
| K% | 18.2% | 18.2% |
| BB% | 9.1% | 9.1% |
| GB% | 18.4% | 18.4% |
| ERA | 11.32 | 11.32 |
| FIP | 5.75 | 5.75 |
| WAR | -0.1 | -0.1 |
2025 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SL:46%
FA:38%
FS:16%
RosterResource
Service Time
0.025MiLB Options
2
News
Rotowire: The Marlins outrighted Arias to Triple-A Jacksonville on Sunday, Daniel Alvarez-Montes of ElExtraBase.com reports. (9/7/2025)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2025 | Total |
| Team | MIA | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 7 | 7 |
| GS | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 10.1 | 10.1 |
| K% | 18.2% | 18.2% |
| BB% | 9.1% | 9.1% |
| GB% | 18.4% | 18.4% |
| ERA | 11.32 | 11.32 |
| FIP | 5.75 | 5.75 |
| WAR | -0.1 | -0.1 |
2025 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SL:46%
FA:38%
FS:16%
RosterResource
Service Time
0.025MiLB Options
2
News
Rotowire: The Marlins outrighted Arias to Triple-A Jacksonville on Sunday, Daniel Alvarez-Montes of ElExtraBase.com reports. (9/7/2025)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SDP | R | 17 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 9 | 43.2 | 7.63 | 2.27 | 0.82 | .321 | 77.6% | 42.7% | 7.1% | 3.50 | 4.60 | 4.26 | ||||||
| 2019 | SDP | R | 18 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 8 | 51.1 | 10.52 | 1.58 | 0.18 | .313 | 60.8% | 47.2% | 2.1% | 3.68 | 2.88 | 3.39 | ||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A- | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 7.20 | 1.80 | 0.00 | .231 | 75.0% | 38.5% | 0.0% | 1.80 | 2.65 | 3.19 | ||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MiLB | 18 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 9 | 56.1 | 10.22 | 1.60 | 0.16 | .306 | 61.8% | 46.4% | 2.0% | 3.51 | 2.86 | 3.38 | ||||||
| 2021 | SDP | CPX | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 7.2 | 15.26 | 7.04 | 0.00 | .357 | 78.6% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 3.52 | 4.61 | 5.75 | ||||||
| 2021 | SDP | A | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 25.0 | 15.84 | 5.40 | 2.16 | .270 | 85.4% | 34.9% | 28.6% | 3.96 | 5.87 | 3.96 | ||||||
| 2021 | SDP | MiLB | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 32.2 | 15.70 | 5.79 | 1.65 | .294 | 82.9% | 33.3% | 21.4% | 3.86 | 5.57 | 4.38 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIA | A | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 1 | 52.2 | 11.28 | 3.59 | 0.51 | .280 | 70.9% | 31.0% | 4.9% | 3.08 | 2.77 | 3.12 | 3.95 | |||||
| 2022 | MIA | A+ | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.1 | 10.13 | 1.69 | 3.38 | .214 | 62.5% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 6.75 | 6.67 | 4.26 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 21 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 1 | 58.0 | 11.17 | 3.41 | 0.78 | .273 | 70.5% | 29.8% | 7.0% | 3.41 | 2.77 | 3.45 | 3.98 | |||||
| 2023 | MIA | A+ | 22 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 37.1 | 11.81 | 2.89 | 1.21 | .265 | 88.2% | 24.1% | 9.6% | 1.93 | 3.74 | 3.53 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 22 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 21.1 | 12.23 | 1.27 | 0.84 | .217 | 90.2% | 44.7% | 10.0% | 1.69 | 2.50 | 2.76 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 22 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 39 | 0 | 58.2 | 11.97 | 2.30 | 1.07 | .248 | 88.7% | 31.3% | 9.7% | 1.84 | 3.29 | 3.25 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 23 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 44 | 1 | 68.0 | 9.93 | 3.57 | 1.06 | .264 | 78.1% | 29.8% | 9.2% | 3.04 | 3.51 | 4.39 | 5.16 | |||||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.74 | 6.81 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 6.1 | 8.53 | 5.68 | 0.00 | .400 | 61.5% | 35.0% | 0.0% | 7.11 | 3.66 | 4.67 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 23.1 | 3.86 | 6.94 | 0.77 | .269 | 62.2% | 39.7% | 8.3% | 5.40 | 7.13 | 6.32 | 6.97 | |||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 2 | 29.2 | 4.85 | 6.67 | 0.61 | .296 | 62.0% | 38.8% | 6.7% | 5.76 | 7.13 | 5.76 | 6.48 | |||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.1 | 5.40 | 16.20 | 5.40 | .385 | 35.7% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 24.30 | 16.63 | 12.02 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 10.1 | 8.71 | 4.35 | 1.74 | .417 | 51.9% | 18.4% | 13.3% | 94.1 | 11.32 | 7.86 | 5.75 | 5.47 | -0.1 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.00 | 3.92 | 1.48 | .288 | 70.6% | 35.8% | 5.03 | 5.19 | 5.18 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 32 | 1 | 46.7 | 6.55 | 4.24 | 1.35 | .288 | 68.6% | 5.20 | 5.30 | -0.5 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 7.14 | 3.91 | 1.42 | .288 | 69.7% | 4.97 | 5.05 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 10.1 | 8.71 | 4.35 | 1.74 | .417 | 51.9% | 18.4% | 13.3% | 94.1 | 11.32 | 7.86 | 5.75 | 5.47 | -0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SDP | R | 17 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 9 | 43.2 | 7.63 | 2.27 | 0.82 | .321 | 77.6% | 42.7% | 7.1% | 3.50 | 4.60 | 4.26 | ||||||
| 2019 | SDP | R | 18 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 8 | 51.1 | 10.52 | 1.58 | 0.18 | .313 | 60.8% | 47.2% | 2.1% | 3.68 | 2.88 | 3.39 | ||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A- | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 7.20 | 1.80 | 0.00 | .231 | 75.0% | 38.5% | 0.0% | 1.80 | 2.65 | 3.19 | ||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MiLB | 18 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 9 | 56.1 | 10.22 | 1.60 | 0.16 | .306 | 61.8% | 46.4% | 2.0% | 3.51 | 2.86 | 3.38 | ||||||
| 2021 | SDP | CPX | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 7.2 | 15.26 | 7.04 | 0.00 | .357 | 78.6% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 3.52 | 4.61 | 5.75 | ||||||
| 2021 | SDP | A | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 25.0 | 15.84 | 5.40 | 2.16 | .270 | 85.4% | 34.9% | 28.6% | 3.96 | 5.87 | 3.96 | ||||||
| 2021 | SDP | MiLB | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 32.2 | 15.70 | 5.79 | 1.65 | .294 | 82.9% | 33.3% | 21.4% | 3.86 | 5.57 | 4.38 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIA | A | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 1 | 52.2 | 11.28 | 3.59 | 0.51 | .280 | 70.9% | 31.0% | 4.9% | 3.08 | 2.77 | 3.12 | 3.95 | |||||
| 2022 | MIA | A+ | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.1 | 10.13 | 1.69 | 3.38 | .214 | 62.5% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 6.75 | 6.67 | 4.26 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 21 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 1 | 58.0 | 11.17 | 3.41 | 0.78 | .273 | 70.5% | 29.8% | 7.0% | 3.41 | 2.77 | 3.45 | 3.98 | |||||
| 2023 | MIA | A+ | 22 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 37.1 | 11.81 | 2.89 | 1.21 | .265 | 88.2% | 24.1% | 9.6% | 1.93 | 3.74 | 3.53 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 22 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 21.1 | 12.23 | 1.27 | 0.84 | .217 | 90.2% | 44.7% | 10.0% | 1.69 | 2.50 | 2.76 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 22 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 39 | 0 | 58.2 | 11.97 | 2.30 | 1.07 | .248 | 88.7% | 31.3% | 9.7% | 1.84 | 3.29 | 3.25 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 23 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 44 | 1 | 68.0 | 9.93 | 3.57 | 1.06 | .264 | 78.1% | 29.8% | 9.2% | 3.04 | 3.51 | 4.39 | 5.16 | |||||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.74 | 6.81 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 6.1 | 8.53 | 5.68 | 0.00 | .400 | 61.5% | 35.0% | 0.0% | 7.11 | 3.66 | 4.67 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 23.1 | 3.86 | 6.94 | 0.77 | .269 | 62.2% | 39.7% | 8.3% | 5.40 | 7.13 | 6.32 | 6.97 | |||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 2 | 29.2 | 4.85 | 6.67 | 0.61 | .296 | 62.0% | 38.8% | 6.7% | 5.76 | 7.13 | 5.76 | 6.48 | |||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.1 | 5.40 | 16.20 | 5.40 | .385 | 35.7% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 24.30 | 16.63 | 12.02 | ||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 10.1 | 8.71 | 4.35 | 1.74 | .417 | 51.9% | 18.4% | 13.3% | 94.1 | 11.32 | 7.86 | 5.75 | 5.47 | -0.1 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.00 | 3.92 | 1.48 | .288 | 70.6% | 35.8% | 5.03 | 5.19 | 5.18 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 32 | 1 | 46.7 | 6.55 | 4.24 | 1.35 | .288 | 68.6% | 5.20 | 5.30 | -0.5 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 7.14 | 3.91 | 1.42 | .288 | 69.7% | 4.97 | 5.05 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 10.1 | 8.71 | 4.35 | 1.74 | .417 | 51.9% | 18.4% | 13.3% | 94.1 | 11.32 | 7.86 | 5.75 | 5.47 | -0.1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SDP | R | 3 | 4 | 3.50 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43.2 | 187 | 46 | 18 | 17 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 37 | |
| 2019 | SDP | R | 4 | 1 | 3.68 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 51.1 | 204 | 42 | 22 | 21 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 60 | |
| 2019 | SDP | A- | 1 | 0 | 1.80 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2019 | SDP | MiLB | 5 | 1 | 3.51 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 56.1 | 222 | 45 | 23 | 22 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 64 | |
| 2021 | SDP | CPX | 0 | 0 | 3.52 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 36 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2021 | SDP | A | 1 | 1 | 3.96 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.0 | 104 | 16 | 12 | 11 | 6 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 44 | |
| 2021 | SDP | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 3.86 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 32.2 | 140 | 21 | 15 | 14 | 6 | 21 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 57 | |
| 2022 | MIA | A | 3 | 0 | 3.08 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 52.2 | 218 | 38 | 21 | 18 | 3 | 21 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 66 | |
| 2022 | MIA | A+ | 1 | 1 | 6.75 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.1 | 23 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 4 | 1 | 3.41 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 58.0 | 241 | 43 | 25 | 22 | 5 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 72 | |
| 2023 | MIA | A+ | 2 | 1 | 1.93 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 37.1 | 151 | 27 | 11 | 8 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 49 | |
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 2 | 1 | 1.69 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 21.1 | 80 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 4 | 2 | 1.84 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 58.2 | 231 | 39 | 15 | 12 | 7 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 78 | |
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 8 | 6 | 3.04 | 44 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 68.0 | 291 | 54 | 28 | 23 | 8 | 27 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 75 | |
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2025 | MIA | AA | 0 | 0 | 7.11 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 31 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 2 | 1 | 5.40 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 23.1 | 110 | 23 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10 | |
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 5.76 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 29.2 | 141 | 31 | 23 | 19 | 2 | 22 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 16 | |
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 0 | 1 | 24.30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 24 | 7 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 0 | 0 | 11.32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 55 | 17 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.03 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 2 | 4 | 5.20 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 46.7 | 213 | 49 | 29 | 27 | 7 | 22 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 34 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.97 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 11.32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 55 | 17 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SDP | R | 3 | 4 | 3.50 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43.2 | 187 | 46 | 18 | 17 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 37 | |
| 2019 | SDP | R | 4 | 1 | 3.68 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 51.1 | 204 | 42 | 22 | 21 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 60 | |
| 2019 | SDP | A- | 1 | 0 | 1.80 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2019 | SDP | MiLB | 5 | 1 | 3.51 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 56.1 | 222 | 45 | 23 | 22 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 64 | |
| 2021 | SDP | CPX | 0 | 0 | 3.52 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 36 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2021 | SDP | A | 1 | 1 | 3.96 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.0 | 104 | 16 | 12 | 11 | 6 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 44 | |
| 2021 | SDP | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 3.86 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 32.2 | 140 | 21 | 15 | 14 | 6 | 21 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 57 | |
| 2022 | MIA | A | 3 | 0 | 3.08 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 52.2 | 218 | 38 | 21 | 18 | 3 | 21 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 66 | |
| 2022 | MIA | A+ | 1 | 1 | 6.75 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.1 | 23 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 4 | 1 | 3.41 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 58.0 | 241 | 43 | 25 | 22 | 5 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 72 | |
| 2023 | MIA | A+ | 2 | 1 | 1.93 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 37.1 | 151 | 27 | 11 | 8 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 49 | |
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 2 | 1 | 1.69 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 21.1 | 80 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 4 | 2 | 1.84 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 58.2 | 231 | 39 | 15 | 12 | 7 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 78 | |
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 8 | 6 | 3.04 | 44 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 68.0 | 291 | 54 | 28 | 23 | 8 | 27 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 75 | |
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2025 | MIA | AA | 0 | 0 | 7.11 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 31 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 2 | 1 | 5.40 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 23.1 | 110 | 23 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10 | |
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 5.76 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 29.2 | 141 | 31 | 23 | 19 | 2 | 22 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 16 | |
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 0 | 1 | 24.30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 24 | 7 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 0 | 0 | 11.32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 55 | 17 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.03 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 2 | 4 | 5.20 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 46.7 | 213 | 49 | 29 | 27 | 7 | 22 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 34 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.97 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 11.32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 55 | 17 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SDP | R | 7.63 | 2.27 | 3.36 | 0.82 | 19.8% | 5.9% | 13.9% | .267 | 1.31 | .321 | 77.6% | 81 | 112 | 4.60 | ||||
| 2019 | SDP | R | 10.52 | 1.58 | 6.67 | 0.18 | 29.4% | 4.4% | 25.0% | .219 | 0.99 | .313 | 60.8% | 80 | 65 | 2.88 | ||||
| 2019 | SDP | A- | 7.20 | 1.80 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 5.6% | 16.7% | .176 | 0.80 | .231 | 75.0% | 49 | 71 | 2.65 | ||||
| 2019 | SDP | MiLB | 10.22 | 1.60 | 6.40 | 0.16 | 28.8% | 4.5% | 24.3% | .215 | 0.98 | .306 | 61.8% | 77 | 66 | 2.86 | ||||
| 2021 | SDP | CPX | 15.26 | 7.04 | 2.17 | 0.00 | 36.1% | 16.7% | 19.4% | .185 | 1.43 | .357 | 78.6% | 66 | 91 | 4.61 | ||||
| 2021 | SDP | A | 15.84 | 5.40 | 2.93 | 2.16 | 42.3% | 14.4% | 27.9% | .184 | 1.24 | .270 | 85.4% | 82 | 122 | 5.87 | ||||
| 2021 | SDP | MiLB | 15.70 | 5.79 | 2.71 | 1.65 | 40.7% | 15.0% | 25.7% | .184 | 1.29 | .294 | 82.9% | 79 | 115 | 5.57 | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | A | 11.28 | 3.59 | 3.14 | 0.51 | 30.3% | 9.6% | 20.6% | .196 | 1.12 | .280 | 70.9% | 80 | 82 | 3.12 | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | A+ | 10.13 | 1.69 | 6.00 | 3.38 | 26.1% | 4.3% | 21.7% | .227 | 1.13 | .214 | 62.5% | 166 | 164 | 6.67 | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 11.17 | 3.41 | 3.27 | 0.78 | 29.9% | 9.1% | 20.7% | .199 | 1.12 | .273 | 70.5% | 88 | 89 | 3.45 | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | A+ | 11.81 | 2.89 | 4.08 | 1.21 | 32.5% | 7.9% | 24.5% | .197 | 1.04 | .265 | 88.2% | 48 | 94 | 3.74 | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 12.23 | 1.27 | 9.67 | 0.84 | 36.3% | 3.8% | 32.5% | .156 | 0.70 | .217 | 90.2% | 36 | 53 | 2.50 | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 11.97 | 2.30 | 5.20 | 1.07 | 33.8% | 6.5% | 27.3% | .182 | 0.92 | .248 | 88.7% | 44 | 79 | 3.29 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 9.93 | 3.57 | 2.78 | 1.06 | 25.8% | 9.3% | 16.5% | .210 | 1.19 | .264 | 78.1% | 66 | 94 | 4.39 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .200 | 0.60 | .200 | 100.0% | 0 | 82 | 3.74 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | AA | 8.53 | 5.68 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 19.4% | 12.9% | 6.5% | .308 | 1.89 | .400 | 61.5% | 191 | 98 | 3.66 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 3.86 | 6.94 | 0.56 | 0.77 | 9.1% | 16.4% | -7.3% | .256 | 1.76 | .269 | 62.2% | 122 | 140 | 6.32 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 4.85 | 6.67 | 0.73 | 0.61 | 11.3% | 15.6% | -4.3% | .267 | 1.79 | .296 | 62.0% | 137 | 131 | 5.76 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 5.40 | 16.20 | 0.33 | 5.40 | 8.3% | 25.0% | -16.7% | .412 | 3.90 | .385 | 35.7% | 499 | 345 | 16.63 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 8.71 | 4.35 | 2.00 | 1.74 | 18.2% | 9.1% | 9.1% | .354 | 2.13 | .417 | 51.9% | 266 | 138 | 5.75 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.00 | 3.92 | 1.79 | 1.48 | 17.5% | 9.8% | 7.7% | .261 | 1.47 | .288 | 70.6% | 5.19 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.55 | 4.24 | 1.55 | 1.35 | 16.0% | 10.3% | 5.6% | .262 | 1.52 | .288 | 68.6% | 5.30 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.14 | 3.91 | 1.83 | 1.42 | 17.5% | 9.6% | 7.9% | .260 | 1.49 | .288 | 69.7% | 5.05 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.71 | 4.35 | 2.00 | 1.74 | 18.2% | 9.1% | 9.1% | .354 | 2.13 | .417 | 51.9% | 266 | 138 | 5.75 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SDP | R | 7.63 | 2.27 | 3.36 | 0.82 | 19.8% | 5.9% | 13.9% | .267 | 1.31 | .321 | 77.6% | 81 | 112 | 4.60 | ||||
| 2019 | SDP | R | 10.52 | 1.58 | 6.67 | 0.18 | 29.4% | 4.4% | 25.0% | .219 | 0.99 | .313 | 60.8% | 80 | 65 | 2.88 | ||||
| 2019 | SDP | A- | 7.20 | 1.80 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 5.6% | 16.7% | .176 | 0.80 | .231 | 75.0% | 49 | 71 | 2.65 | ||||
| 2019 | SDP | MiLB | 10.22 | 1.60 | 6.40 | 0.16 | 28.8% | 4.5% | 24.3% | .215 | 0.98 | .306 | 61.8% | 77 | 66 | 2.86 | ||||
| 2021 | SDP | CPX | 15.26 | 7.04 | 2.17 | 0.00 | 36.1% | 16.7% | 19.4% | .185 | 1.43 | .357 | 78.6% | 66 | 91 | 4.61 | ||||
| 2021 | SDP | A | 15.84 | 5.40 | 2.93 | 2.16 | 42.3% | 14.4% | 27.9% | .184 | 1.24 | .270 | 85.4% | 82 | 122 | 5.87 | ||||
| 2021 | SDP | MiLB | 15.70 | 5.79 | 2.71 | 1.65 | 40.7% | 15.0% | 25.7% | .184 | 1.29 | .294 | 82.9% | 79 | 115 | 5.57 | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | A | 11.28 | 3.59 | 3.14 | 0.51 | 30.3% | 9.6% | 20.6% | .196 | 1.12 | .280 | 70.9% | 80 | 82 | 3.12 | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | A+ | 10.13 | 1.69 | 6.00 | 3.38 | 26.1% | 4.3% | 21.7% | .227 | 1.13 | .214 | 62.5% | 166 | 164 | 6.67 | ||||
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 11.17 | 3.41 | 3.27 | 0.78 | 29.9% | 9.1% | 20.7% | .199 | 1.12 | .273 | 70.5% | 88 | 89 | 3.45 | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | A+ | 11.81 | 2.89 | 4.08 | 1.21 | 32.5% | 7.9% | 24.5% | .197 | 1.04 | .265 | 88.2% | 48 | 94 | 3.74 | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 12.23 | 1.27 | 9.67 | 0.84 | 36.3% | 3.8% | 32.5% | .156 | 0.70 | .217 | 90.2% | 36 | 53 | 2.50 | ||||
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 11.97 | 2.30 | 5.20 | 1.07 | 33.8% | 6.5% | 27.3% | .182 | 0.92 | .248 | 88.7% | 44 | 79 | 3.29 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 9.93 | 3.57 | 2.78 | 1.06 | 25.8% | 9.3% | 16.5% | .210 | 1.19 | .264 | 78.1% | 66 | 94 | 4.39 | ||||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .200 | 0.60 | .200 | 100.0% | 0 | 82 | 3.74 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | AA | 8.53 | 5.68 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 19.4% | 12.9% | 6.5% | .308 | 1.89 | .400 | 61.5% | 191 | 98 | 3.66 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 3.86 | 6.94 | 0.56 | 0.77 | 9.1% | 16.4% | -7.3% | .256 | 1.76 | .269 | 62.2% | 122 | 140 | 6.32 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 4.85 | 6.67 | 0.73 | 0.61 | 11.3% | 15.6% | -4.3% | .267 | 1.79 | .296 | 62.0% | 137 | 131 | 5.76 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 5.40 | 16.20 | 0.33 | 5.40 | 8.3% | 25.0% | -16.7% | .412 | 3.90 | .385 | 35.7% | 499 | 345 | 16.63 | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 8.71 | 4.35 | 2.00 | 1.74 | 18.2% | 9.1% | 9.1% | .354 | 2.13 | .417 | 51.9% | 266 | 138 | 5.75 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.00 | 3.92 | 1.79 | 1.48 | 17.5% | 9.8% | 7.7% | .261 | 1.47 | .288 | 70.6% | 5.19 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.55 | 4.24 | 1.55 | 1.35 | 16.0% | 10.3% | 5.6% | .262 | 1.52 | .288 | 68.6% | 5.30 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.14 | 3.91 | 1.83 | 1.42 | 17.5% | 9.6% | 7.9% | .260 | 1.49 | .288 | 69.7% | 5.05 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.71 | 4.35 | 2.00 | 1.74 | 18.2% | 9.1% | 9.1% | .354 | 2.13 | .417 | 51.9% | 266 | 138 | 5.75 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 2 | 4 | 32 | 1 | 46.7 | 49 | 29 | 27 | 7 | 22 | 34 | 6.55 | 4.24 | 1.55 | 1.35 | .262 | 1.52 | .288 | 68.6% | 5.20 | 5.30 | -0.5 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 2 | 4 | 31 | 1 | 46.3 | 47 | 28 | 26 | 6 | 21 | 33 | 6.41 | 4.08 | 1.57 | 1.17 | .257 | 1.47 | .285 | 67.1% | 5.05 | 5.01 | -0.3 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 2 | 4 | 31 | 1 | 47.0 | 47 | 27 | 25 | 6 | 20 | 34 | 6.51 | 3.83 | 1.70 | 1.15 | .257 | 1.43 | .287 | 68.3% | 4.79 | 4.88 | -0.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 2 | 4 | 32 | 1 | 46.7 | 49 | 29 | 27 | 7 | 22 | 34 | 6.55 | 4.24 | 1.55 | 1.35 | .262 | 1.52 | .288 | 68.6% | 5.20 | 5.30 | -0.5 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 2 | 4 | 31 | 1 | 46.3 | 47 | 28 | 26 | 6 | 21 | 33 | 6.41 | 4.08 | 1.57 | 1.17 | .257 | 1.47 | .285 | 67.1% | 5.05 | 5.01 | -0.3 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 2 | 4 | 31 | 1 | 47.0 | 47 | 27 | 25 | 6 | 20 | 34 | 6.51 | 3.83 | 1.70 | 1.15 | .257 | 1.43 | .287 | 68.3% | 4.79 | 4.88 | -0.2 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SDP | R | 1.00 | 14.5% | 42.7% | 42.7% | 23.2% | 7.1% | 45.6% | 21.3% | 33.1% | 104 | 4.26 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | R | 1.25 | 15.0% | 47.2% | 37.8% | 18.8% | 2.1% | 40.2% | 24.2% | 35.6% | 77 | 3.39 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A- | 1.67 | 38.5% | 38.5% | 23.1% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 30.8% | 23.1% | 46.2% | 80 | 3.19 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MiLB | 1.27 | 17.1% | 46.4% | 36.4% | 19.6% | 2.0% | 39.3% | 24.1% | 36.6% | 78 | 3.38 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | CPX | 0.57 | 21.4% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 7.1% | 42.9% | 115 | 5.75 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | A | 0.71 | 16.3% | 34.9% | 48.8% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 37.2% | 39.5% | 23.3% | 82 | 3.96 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | MiLB | 0.68 | 17.5% | 33.3% | 49.1% | 28.6% | 21.4% | 40.4% | 31.6% | 28.1% | 90 | 4.38 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | A | 0.64 | 20.6% | 31.0% | 48.4% | 32.8% | 4.9% | 39.8% | 28.9% | 31.3% | 101 | 3.95 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | A+ | 0.30 | 13.3% | 20.0% | 66.7% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 62.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 100 | 4.26 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 0.59 | 19.9% | 29.8% | 50.4% | 32.4% | 7.0% | 42.4% | 27.1% | 30.6% | 101 | 3.98 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | A+ | 0.40 | 16.1% | 24.1% | 59.8% | 19.2% | 9.6% | 39.8% | 25.0% | 35.2% | 85 | 3.53 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 1.05 | 12.8% | 44.7% | 42.6% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 59 | 2.76 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 0.58 | 14.9% | 31.3% | 53.7% | 19.4% | 9.7% | 40.4% | 27.9% | 31.6% | 75 | 3.25 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 0.61 | 21.3% | 29.8% | 48.9% | 28.7% | 9.2% | 39.2% | 26.0% | 34.8% | 107 | 5.16 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 0.33 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 147 | 6.81 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AA | 1.17 | 35.0% | 35.0% | 30.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 5.0% | 20.0% | 127 | 4.67 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 1.29 | 29.5% | 39.7% | 30.8% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 49.4% | 16.5% | 34.2% | 149 | 6.97 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 1.27 | 30.6% | 38.8% | 30.6% | 26.7% | 6.7% | 54.5% | 14.1% | 31.3% | 145 | 6.48 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 0.83 | 26.7% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 46.7% | 40.0% | 13.3% | 246 | 12.02 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 0.47 | 42.1% | 18.4% | 39.5% | 0.0% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 34.2% | 31.6% | 34.2% | 7.9% | 44.7% | 47.4% | 4.68 | 132 | 5.47 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 35.8% | 43.7% | 5.18 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.47 | 42.1% | 18.4% | 39.5% | 0.0% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 34.2% | 31.6% | 34.2% | 7.9% | 44.7% | 47.4% | 4.68 | 132 | 5.47 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SDP | R | 1.00 | 14.5% | 42.7% | 42.7% | 23.2% | 7.1% | 45.6% | 21.3% | 33.1% | 104 | 4.26 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | R | 1.25 | 15.0% | 47.2% | 37.8% | 18.8% | 2.1% | 40.2% | 24.2% | 35.6% | 77 | 3.39 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A- | 1.67 | 38.5% | 38.5% | 23.1% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 30.8% | 23.1% | 46.2% | 80 | 3.19 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MiLB | 1.27 | 17.1% | 46.4% | 36.4% | 19.6% | 2.0% | 39.3% | 24.1% | 36.6% | 78 | 3.38 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | CPX | 0.57 | 21.4% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 7.1% | 42.9% | 115 | 5.75 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | A | 0.71 | 16.3% | 34.9% | 48.8% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 37.2% | 39.5% | 23.3% | 82 | 3.96 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | MiLB | 0.68 | 17.5% | 33.3% | 49.1% | 28.6% | 21.4% | 40.4% | 31.6% | 28.1% | 90 | 4.38 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | A | 0.64 | 20.6% | 31.0% | 48.4% | 32.8% | 4.9% | 39.8% | 28.9% | 31.3% | 101 | 3.95 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | A+ | 0.30 | 13.3% | 20.0% | 66.7% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 62.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 100 | 4.26 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 0.59 | 19.9% | 29.8% | 50.4% | 32.4% | 7.0% | 42.4% | 27.1% | 30.6% | 101 | 3.98 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | A+ | 0.40 | 16.1% | 24.1% | 59.8% | 19.2% | 9.6% | 39.8% | 25.0% | 35.2% | 85 | 3.53 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 1.05 | 12.8% | 44.7% | 42.6% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 59 | 2.76 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 0.58 | 14.9% | 31.3% | 53.7% | 19.4% | 9.7% | 40.4% | 27.9% | 31.6% | 75 | 3.25 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 0.61 | 21.3% | 29.8% | 48.9% | 28.7% | 9.2% | 39.2% | 26.0% | 34.8% | 107 | 5.16 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 0.33 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 147 | 6.81 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AA | 1.17 | 35.0% | 35.0% | 30.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 5.0% | 20.0% | 127 | 4.67 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 1.29 | 29.5% | 39.7% | 30.8% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 49.4% | 16.5% | 34.2% | 149 | 6.97 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 1.27 | 30.6% | 38.8% | 30.6% | 26.7% | 6.7% | 54.5% | 14.1% | 31.3% | 145 | 6.48 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 0.83 | 26.7% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 46.7% | 40.0% | 13.3% | 246 | 12.02 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 0.47 | 42.1% | 18.4% | 39.5% | 0.0% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 34.2% | 31.6% | 34.2% | 7.9% | 44.7% | 47.4% | 4.68 | 132 | 5.47 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 35.8% | 43.7% | 5.18 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.47 | 42.1% | 18.4% | 39.5% | 0.0% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 34.2% | 31.6% | 34.2% | 7.9% | 44.7% | 47.4% | 4.68 | 132 | 5.47 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SDP | R | 56 | 56 | 19 | 13 | 75 | 270 | 345 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | R | 60 | 48 | 19 | 9 | 47 | 318 | 365 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A- | 5 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 26 | 40 | 66 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MiLB | 65 | 51 | 24 | 10 | 73 | 358 | 431 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | CPX | 4 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 28 | 53 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | A | 15 | 21 | 7 | 6 | 195 | 268 | 463 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | MiLB | 19 | 28 | 10 | 8 | 223 | 321 | 544 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | A | 39 | 61 | 26 | 20 | 331 | 574 | 905 | 84.2 | 20.4 | 4 | 3.1% | |||||
| 2022 | MIA | A+ | 3 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 34 | 62 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 42 | 71 | 28 | 23 | 365 | 636 | 1001 | 84.2 | 20.4 | 4 | 3.1% | |||||
| 2023 | MIA | A+ | 21 | 52 | 14 | 10 | 212 | 406 | 618 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 21 | 20 | 6 | 4 | 111 | 220 | 331 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 42 | 72 | 20 | 14 | 323 | 626 | 949 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 53 | 87 | 38 | 25 | 453 | 804 | 1257 | 87.7 | 24.4 | 8 | 4.4% | |||||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 16 | 23 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AA | 7 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 45 | 76 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 31 | 24 | 23 | 6 | 157 | 245 | 402 | 88.3 | 14.9 | 3 | 3.8% | |||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 38 | 30 | 30 | 8 | 202 | 321 | 523 | 88.3 | 14.9 | 3 | 3.8% | |||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 5 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 39 | 51 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 7 | 15 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 79 | 128 | 207 | 94.4 | 17.5 | 6 | 15.8% | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7 | 15 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 79 | 128 | 207 | 94.4 | 17.5 | 6 | 15.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SDP | R | 56 | 56 | 19 | 13 | 75 | 270 | 345 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | R | 60 | 48 | 19 | 9 | 47 | 318 | 365 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A- | 5 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 26 | 40 | 66 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MiLB | 65 | 51 | 24 | 10 | 73 | 358 | 431 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | CPX | 4 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 28 | 53 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | A | 15 | 21 | 7 | 6 | 195 | 268 | 463 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | MiLB | 19 | 28 | 10 | 8 | 223 | 321 | 544 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | A | 39 | 61 | 26 | 20 | 331 | 574 | 905 | 84.2 | 20.4 | 4 | 3.1% | |||||
| 2022 | MIA | A+ | 3 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 34 | 62 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 42 | 71 | 28 | 23 | 365 | 636 | 1001 | 84.2 | 20.4 | 4 | 3.1% | |||||
| 2023 | MIA | A+ | 21 | 52 | 14 | 10 | 212 | 406 | 618 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 21 | 20 | 6 | 4 | 111 | 220 | 331 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 42 | 72 | 20 | 14 | 323 | 626 | 949 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 53 | 87 | 38 | 25 | 453 | 804 | 1257 | 87.7 | 24.4 | 8 | 4.4% | |||||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 16 | 23 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AA | 7 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 45 | 76 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 31 | 24 | 23 | 6 | 157 | 245 | 402 | 88.3 | 14.9 | 3 | 3.8% | |||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 38 | 30 | 30 | 8 | 202 | 321 | 523 | 88.3 | 14.9 | 3 | 3.8% | |||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 5 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 39 | 51 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 7 | 15 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 79 | 128 | 207 | 94.4 | 17.5 | 6 | 15.8% | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7 | 15 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 79 | 128 | 207 | 94.4 | 17.5 | 6 | 15.8% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | divider | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | A | 56.2% | 90.7 | 37.0% | 80.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 56.2% | 90.7 | 37.0% | 80.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 58.1% | 94.1 | 38.3% | 82.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 45.8% | 93.3 | 22.4% | 81.8 | 31.1% | 82.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 45.8% | 93.3 | 22.4% | 81.8 | 31.1% | 82.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 37.7% | 93.8 | 15.9% | 83.1 | 46.4% | 82.5 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 37.7% | 93.8 | 15.9% | 83.1 | 46.4% | 82.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | divider | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | A | 56.2% | 90.7 | 37.0% | 80.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 56.2% | 90.7 | 37.0% | 80.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 58.1% | 94.1 | 38.3% | 82.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 45.8% | 93.3 | 22.4% | 81.8 | 31.1% | 82.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 45.8% | 93.3 | 22.4% | 81.8 | 31.1% | 82.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 37.7% | 93.8 | 15.9% | 83.1 | 46.4% | 82.5 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 37.7% | 93.8 | 15.9% | 83.1 | 46.4% | 82.5 |
Metric:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SDP | R | 67.0% | 63.2% | 26.7% | 24.6% | 11.3% | 35.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | R | 78.9% | 50.0% | 30.4% | 39.5% | 8.2% | 47.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A- | 47.0% | 77.4% | 55.6% | 10.6% | 13.6% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MiLB | 74.0% | 52.7% | 32.4% | 35.0% | 9.0% | 44.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | CPX | 55.6% | 44.4% | 36.1% | 30.9% | 8.6% | 39.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | A | 41.0% | 64.2% | 49.0% | 14.7% | 16.4% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | MiLB | 43.2% | 60.4% | 45.7% | 17.1% | 15.3% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | A | 29.4% | 72.7% | 47.2% | 55.7% | 81.4% | 71.2% | 38.1% | 55.0% | 13.6% | 16.2% | 29.8% | 17.8 | |||
| 2022 | MIA | A+ | 51.0% | 79.6% | 56.5% | 10.4% | 13.5% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 29.4% | 72.7% | 47.6% | 55.7% | 81.4% | 72.1% | 38.1% | 55.2% | 13.3% | 16.0% | 29.3% | 17.8 | |||
| 2023 | MIA | A+ | 48.2% | 71.5% | 57.0% | 13.8% | 17.5% | 31.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 49.2% | 69.9% | 52.5% | 14.8% | 17.2% | 32.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 48.6% | 70.9% | 55.4% | 14.1% | 17.4% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 28.2% | 72.6% | 50.0% | 69.6% | 77.4% | 75.2% | 49.0% | 52.2% | 12.4% | 13.8% | 26.2% | 20.6 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 52.2% | 75.0% | 60.0% | 13.0% | 17.4% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AA | 48.8% | 72.9% | 61.3% | 13.2% | 14.0% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 25.7% | 71.7% | 46.8% | 73.2% | 83.3% | 80.3% | 45.8% | 42.7% | 9.2% | 13.9% | 23.1% | 20.5 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 25.7% | 71.7% | 47.2% | 73.2% | 83.3% | 78.5% | 45.8% | 46.8% | 10.1% | 14.0% | 24.1% | 20.5 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 37.8% | 79.4% | 33.3% | 7.8% | 18.9% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 12.1% | 72.4% | 45.9% | 81.8% | 84.5% | 84.2% | 56.0% | 58.2% | 7.2% | 15.9% | 23.2% | 20.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 12.1% | 72.4% | 45.9% | 81.8% | 84.5% | 84.2% | 56.0% | 58.2% | 7.2% | 15.9% | 23.2% | 20.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SDP | R | 67.0% | 63.2% | 26.7% | 24.6% | 11.3% | 35.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | R | 78.9% | 50.0% | 30.4% | 39.5% | 8.2% | 47.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A- | 47.0% | 77.4% | 55.6% | 10.6% | 13.6% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | MiLB | 74.0% | 52.7% | 32.4% | 35.0% | 9.0% | 44.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | CPX | 55.6% | 44.4% | 36.1% | 30.9% | 8.6% | 39.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | A | 41.0% | 64.2% | 49.0% | 14.7% | 16.4% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | MiLB | 43.2% | 60.4% | 45.7% | 17.1% | 15.3% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | A | 29.4% | 72.7% | 47.2% | 55.7% | 81.4% | 71.2% | 38.1% | 55.0% | 13.6% | 16.2% | 29.8% | 17.8 | |||
| 2022 | MIA | A+ | 51.0% | 79.6% | 56.5% | 10.4% | 13.5% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 29.4% | 72.7% | 47.6% | 55.7% | 81.4% | 72.1% | 38.1% | 55.2% | 13.3% | 16.0% | 29.3% | 17.8 | |||
| 2023 | MIA | A+ | 48.2% | 71.5% | 57.0% | 13.8% | 17.5% | 31.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 49.2% | 69.9% | 52.5% | 14.8% | 17.2% | 32.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 48.6% | 70.9% | 55.4% | 14.1% | 17.4% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 28.2% | 72.6% | 50.0% | 69.6% | 77.4% | 75.2% | 49.0% | 52.2% | 12.4% | 13.8% | 26.2% | 20.6 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 52.2% | 75.0% | 60.0% | 13.0% | 17.4% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AA | 48.8% | 72.9% | 61.3% | 13.2% | 14.0% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 25.7% | 71.7% | 46.8% | 73.2% | 83.3% | 80.3% | 45.8% | 42.7% | 9.2% | 13.9% | 23.1% | 20.5 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 25.7% | 71.7% | 47.2% | 73.2% | 83.3% | 78.5% | 45.8% | 46.8% | 10.1% | 14.0% | 24.1% | 20.5 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 37.8% | 79.4% | 33.3% | 7.8% | 18.9% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 12.1% | 72.4% | 45.9% | 81.8% | 84.5% | 84.2% | 56.0% | 58.2% | 7.2% | 15.9% | 23.2% | 20.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 12.1% | 72.4% | 45.9% | 81.8% | 84.5% | 84.2% | 56.0% | 58.2% | 7.2% | 15.9% | 23.2% | 20.1 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | A | 74.9% | 81.5% | 28.3% | 49.1% | 72.4% | 38.9% | 20.4% | 32.4% | 22.2% | 10.3% | 11.1% | 10.6% | |||
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 74.9% | 81.5% | 28.3% | 49.1% | 72.4% | 38.9% | 20.4% | 32.4% | 22.2% | 10.3% | 11.1% | 10.6% | |||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 80.1% | 79.9% | 25.2% | 56.0% | 77.1% | 42.2% | 24.3% | 52.1% | 23.2% | 5.1% | 50.0% | 9.4% | |||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 79.8% | 85.1% | 27.1% | 53.8% | 78.8% | 39.3% | 19.5% | 62.5% | 20.4% | 0.0% | 13.2% | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 79.8% | 85.1% | 27.1% | 53.8% | 78.8% | 39.3% | 19.5% | 62.5% | 20.4% | 0.0% | 13.2% | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 79.7% | 84.3% | 30.9% | 48.2% | 85.0% | 40.1% | 9.1% | 75.0% | 21.3% | 0.0% | 7.7% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 79.7% | 84.3% | 30.9% | 48.2% | 85.0% | 40.1% | 9.1% | 75.0% | 21.3% | 0.0% | 7.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | A | 74.9% | 81.5% | 28.3% | 49.1% | 72.4% | 38.9% | 20.4% | 32.4% | 22.2% | 10.3% | 11.1% | 10.6% | |||
| 2022 | MIA | MiLB | 74.9% | 81.5% | 28.3% | 49.1% | 72.4% | 38.9% | 20.4% | 32.4% | 22.2% | 10.3% | 11.1% | 10.6% | |||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 80.1% | 79.9% | 25.2% | 56.0% | 77.1% | 42.2% | 24.3% | 52.1% | 23.2% | 5.1% | 50.0% | 9.4% | |||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 79.8% | 85.1% | 27.1% | 53.8% | 78.8% | 39.3% | 19.5% | 62.5% | 20.4% | 0.0% | 13.2% | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | MiLB | 79.8% | 85.1% | 27.1% | 53.8% | 78.8% | 39.3% | 19.5% | 62.5% | 20.4% | 0.0% | 13.2% | ||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | 79.7% | 84.3% | 30.9% | 48.2% | 85.0% | 40.1% | 9.1% | 75.0% | 21.3% | 0.0% | 7.7% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 79.7% | 84.3% | 30.9% | 48.2% | 85.0% | 40.1% | 9.1% | 75.0% | 21.3% | 0.0% | 7.7% |
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SDP | R | P | 11 | 9 | 43.2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | R | P | 12 | 8 | 51.1 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A- | P | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | CPX | P | 6 | 0 | 7.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | A | P | 15 | 0 | 25.0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | A | P | 26 | 1 | 52.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | A+ | P | 3 | 0 | 5.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | A+ | P | 25 | 0 | 37.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | P | 14 | 0 | 21.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | P | 44 | 1 | 68.0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AA | P | 5 | 1 | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | P | 18 | 1 | 23.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | P | 7 | 0 | 10.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 7 | 0 | 10.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SDP | R | P | 11 | 9 | 43.2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | R | P | 12 | 8 | 51.1 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SDP | A- | P | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | CPX | P | 6 | 0 | 7.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SDP | A | P | 15 | 0 | 25.0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | A | P | 26 | 1 | 52.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | A+ | P | 3 | 0 | 5.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | A+ | P | 25 | 0 | 37.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | P | 14 | 0 | 21.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | P | 44 | 1 | 68.0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AA | P | 5 | 1 | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | P | 18 | 1 | 23.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | MLB | P | 7 | 0 | 10.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 7 | 0 | 10.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

